Generalforsamlingen 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-30  Denmark, Slagelse Generalforsamlingen 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hampus Hellqvist 9.91  Martin Vædele Egdal 10.72  Viktor Ejlertsson 11.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:15.06  Nathaniel Berg 1:21.24  Oscar Roth Andersen 1:25.83
 6x6x6 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 2:35.69  Matias Rasmussen 2:48.03  Jesper Nilsson 3:01.73
 7x7x7 Cube  Matias Rasmussen 4:10.62  Darja Makurina 4:25.53  Jesper Nilsson 4:32.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.77  Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:37.82  Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:32.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.60  Martin Vædele Egdal 19.89  Oscar Roth Andersen 20.24
 3x3x3 With Feet  Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.13  Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:04.99  Darja Makurina 1:25.08
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.96  Oscar Roth Andersen 4.15  Nathaniel Berg 4.92
 Skewb  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.17  Nathaniel Berg 5.21  Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.83   9.80   NR  Denmark 8.83 9.46 10.00 9.93 11.09
2 Hampus Hellqvist 8.51   10.66    Sweden 11.58 8.51 11.94 10.35 10.06
3 Rasmus Andersson 10.39   10.88    Sweden 11.15 11.38 11.04 10.39 10.46
4 Nathaniel Berg 10.06   11.08    Sweden 10.42 10.46 10.06 12.35 13.84
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.91   11.26    Denmark 13.06 12.11 9.91 10.82 10.84
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.03   11.42    Sweden 10.03 10.66 11.95 13.84 11.66
7 Peter Nielsen 10.63   11.59    Denmark 13.07 10.74 16.16 10.96 10.63
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.35   12.83    Denmark 14.23 11.66 13.44 13.39 11.35
9 Jesper Schmidt 11.95   13.03    Denmark 12.19 14.73 15.12 12.17 11.95
10 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.82   13.04    Denmark 12.13 14.95 11.82 12.05 14.93
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.83   13.11    Denmark 10.83 14.15 13.79 11.39 14.63
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.44   13.73    Denmark 15.35 14.28 13.73 13.18 12.44
13 Johan Thuvesen 11.01   13.83    Sweden 11.85 16.32 13.33 16.31 11.01
14 Matias Rasmussen 12.44   13.99    Denmark 13.78 15.28 12.92 12.44 17.72
15 Carl Fiig Jarner 12.44   14.37    Denmark 12.44 19.12 15.01 14.77 13.33
16 Adam Bruun Faber 13.14   14.70    Denmark 15.61 15.06 13.43 13.14 18.25
17 Jesper Nilsson 13.60   15.43    Sweden 19.81 15.38 16.82 14.09 13.60
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.94   15.63    Denmark 18.04 17.54 13.94 14.23 15.11
19 Darja Makurina 13.30   15.99    Latvia 18.78 13.30 16.08 16.04 15.84
20 Kenneth Svendson 12.94   16.43    Denmark 19.14 13.93 21.48 12.94 16.22
21 Rasmus Guldager 14.24   16.67    Denmark 14.24 16.83 16.12 17.06 18.95
22 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.98   17.17    Denmark 16.22 13.98 20.80 15.73 19.55
23 Steffen Nielsen 15.79   17.22    Denmark 17.66 15.79 17.72 31.01 16.29
24 Victor Glyrskov 16.58   18.94    Denmark 27.47 18.08 17.92 20.81 16.58
25 Anton Hejlesen 13.86   19.07    Denmark 19.90 16.85 26.58 13.86 20.46
26 Zoé de Moffarts 17.00   19.40    Belgium 17.00 23.53 19.69 18.09 20.42
27 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 15.43   19.41    Denmark 26.02 16.63 20.58 21.03 15.43
28 Christian Mikkelstrup 17.09   20.16    Denmark 19.77 17.09 22.14 20.85 19.85
29 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 17.29   21.79    Denmark 21.46 21.87 17.29 23.53 22.04
30 Mark Rambrand 20.01   22.79    Denmark DNF 24.01 20.01 23.97 20.38
31 Theo Lyholm 16.31   23.47    Denmark 23.88 16.31 21.89 24.65 24.89
32 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.14   23.64    Denmark 20.14 20.80 23.84 26.27 26.64
33 Niklas Haim 22.49   23.73    Denmark 28.48 22.74 25.30 23.16 22.49
34 Karl Taagaard Hansen 22.95   25.93    Denmark 22.95 23.74 29.03 28.66 25.40
35 Amalie Petersen 19.43   26.17    Denmark 27.17 20.75 30.59 34.99 19.43
36 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 16.19   27.36    Denmark 27.77 29.76 26.85 16.19 27.47
37 Albert Bækgaard Torp 25.65   28.21    Denmark 32.13 28.05 25.65 28.20 28.37
38 Camilla Jul Nielsson 27.90   28.84    Denmark 28.08 27.90 30.37 34.98 28.06
39 Andreas Strandhave Thomsen 25.72   29.09    Denmark 34.94 29.99 26.49 25.72 30.78
40 Magnus Grage Bonnevie 24.83   29.14    Denmark 26.82 33.20 24.83 38.96 27.39
41 Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen 27.08   30.96    Denmark 35.68 27.08 29.89 27.31 37.32
42 Sebastian Barfod 28.24   31.91    Denmark 33.66 30.46 33.89 31.62 28.24
43 Jonas Aaslet 29.67   38.35    Denmark 42.11 38.76 41.40 34.88 29.67
44 Linea Elleby Jørgensen 40.52   49.04    Denmark 51.28 47.51 40.52 51.24 48.36
45 Magnus Sylvester Pedersen 45.99   49.46    Denmark 49.08 51.32 45.99 47.98 57.97
46 Brian Kjeldsen 34.56   51.51    Denmark 57.19 45.20 34.56 52.13 1:00.90
47 Isak Vinner Schmidt 38.41   53.55    Denmark 56.29 48.13 1:06.81 56.24 38.41
48 Martin Funke Larsen 48.01   1:02.00    Denmark 52.71 1:14.90 DNF 58.40 48.01
49 Lucas Foss Khan 1:05.74   1:17.56    Denmark 1:31.60 1:16.80 1:27.83 1:05.74 1:08.06
50 Sebastian Krogh Olsen 18.17   DNF    Denmark 18.17 20.16 DNF DNF DNF
51 Rasmus Jul Nielsson 3:52.85   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:52.85 DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hampus Hellqvist 9.12   9.91    Sweden 9.16 10.21 9.12 10.37 14.85
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.36   10.72    Denmark 9.81 12.21 9.36 10.13 12.64
3 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.88   11.11    Sweden 15.63 10.88 10.97 11.35 11.01
4 Nathaniel Berg 11.83   11.94    Sweden 11.83 11.94 11.92 12.48 11.97
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.08   12.10    Denmark 14.49 12.26 10.08 12.36 11.69
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.37   12.67    Denmark 11.98 14.80 11.59 14.45 11.37
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.08   12.77    Denmark 13.79 13.18 14.48 11.33 11.08
8 Rasmus Andersson 11.72   13.02    Sweden 12.98 13.29 12.78 11.72 13.55
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.13   13.57    Denmark 14.06 11.13 12.66 DNF 14.00
10 Peter Nielsen 12.44   13.81    Denmark 12.44 12.47 16.03 13.28 15.68
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.71   13.82    Denmark 12.70 10.71 13.78 15.81 14.99
12 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.57   14.55    Denmark 13.28 12.57 15.00 15.84 15.37
13 Matias Rasmussen 12.83   14.93    Denmark 14.14 13.38 12.83 18.07 17.26
14 Carl Fiig Jarner 13.22   15.01    Denmark 13.22 16.40 15.03 13.59 17.60
15 Jesper Schmidt 12.22   15.31    Denmark 21.21 18.76 12.29 14.89 12.22
16 Jesper Nilsson 13.63   15.35    Sweden 15.31 13.63 14.43 16.84 16.32
17 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.40   15.72    Denmark 15.59 15.32 16.26 18.18 14.40
18 Johan Thuvesen 15.23   16.38    Sweden 16.19 17.28 15.23 20.67 15.67
19 Darja Makurina 14.35   16.66    Latvia 15.03 17.68 14.35 22.25 17.28
20 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 17.14   17.45    Denmark 17.28 22.43 17.14 17.86 17.21
21 Kenneth Svendson 13.17   17.55    Denmark 18.81 17.53 19.14 13.17 16.32
22 Adam Bruun Faber 15.80   18.11    Denmark 19.48 DNF 15.80 17.93 16.92
23 Rasmus Guldager 14.53   18.13    Denmark 19.60 14.53 21.86 18.38 16.40
24 Anton Hejlesen 15.96   19.06    Denmark 17.82 19.60 15.96 22.12 19.76
25 Christian Mikkelstrup 18.10   19.11    Denmark 22.42 18.10 20.12 18.27 18.95
26 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 18.51   19.61    Denmark 21.28 20.07 19.70 18.51 19.07
27 Steffen Nielsen 16.38   19.63    Denmark 16.38 17.34 22.59 23.14 18.95
28 Zoé de Moffarts 16.40   20.00    Belgium 20.50 16.40 18.41 21.09 23.11
29 Mark Rambrand 18.34   20.80    Denmark 20.32 23.04 DNF 18.34 19.05
30 Victor Glyrskov 16.27   20.96    Denmark 28.36 23.57 21.42 16.27 17.89
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:08.72   NR 1:15.06   NR  Denmark 1:08.72 1:17.52 1:12.62 1:15.06 1:17.50
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:18.34   1:21.24    Sweden 1:18.34 1:18.51 1:19.76 1:25.45 1:27.17
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:19.73   1:25.83    Denmark 1:41.83 1:28.26 1:19.73 1:20.53 1:28.69
4 Matias Rasmussen 1:32.24   1:39.34    Denmark 1:40.97 1:37.53 1:32.24 1:39.53 1:50.04
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:29.63   1:40.47    Sweden 1:45.33 1:31.85 1:46.45 1:29.63 1:44.23
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:24.16   1:43.23    Denmark 1:53.70 1:24.16 1:29.26 1:48.01 1:52.42
7 Darja Makurina 1:44.52   1:49.85    Latvia 1:44.52 2:05.01 1:55.43 1:46.22 1:47.91
8 Jesper Nilsson 1:44.40   1:50.71    Sweden 2:12.50 1:44.40 1:52.71 1:47.02 1:52.40
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:40.78   1:51.59    Denmark 1:52.50 1:47.35 2:00.53 1:40.78 1:54.91
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:44.39   1:52.49    Denmark 1:56.33 1:56.99 1:52.19 1:48.94 1:44.39
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:43.92   1:55.83    Denmark 2:08.72 1:58.73 1:48.05 2:00.70 1:43.92
12 Steffen Nielsen 1:36.09   1:56.37    Denmark 1:55.78 1:56.49 2:00.35 1:36.09 1:56.84
13 Jesper Schmidt 1:49.94   1:58.60    Denmark 2:02.00 1:49.94 1:56.15 2:00.72 1:58.92
14 Zoé de Moffarts 1:48.68   2:01.33    Belgium 1:59.40 1:48.68 1:54.01 DNF 2:10.59
15 Hampus Hellqvist 1:56.73   2:02.98    Sweden 2:03.70 1:58.21 2:10.54 1:56.73 2:07.02
16 Rasmus Andersson 1:59.22   2:06.24    Sweden 2:03.36 2:01.25 2:16.13 1:59.22 2:14.12
17 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:03.87   2:08.99    Denmark 2:07.52 2:04.53 2:03.87 2:14.91 2:28.53
18 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:58.11   2:14.92    Denmark 2:22.71 2:18.54 2:14.10 1:58.11 2:12.12
19 Kenneth Svendson 2:11.07   2:15.84    Denmark 2:11.07 2:24.19 2:21.61 2:13.32 2:12.60
20 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:08.09   2:18.69    Denmark 2:22.38 2:08.09 2:15.66 2:18.03 2:51.32
21 Victor Glyrskov 2:16.21   2:35.31    Denmark 2:50.38 2:29.39 2:40.86 2:35.69 2:16.21
22 Peter Nielsen 2:31.97      Denmark 2:31.97 2:49.60
23 Rasmus Guldager 2:36.87      Denmark 2:36.87 2:37.49
24 Albert Bækgaard Torp 2:47.17      Denmark 2:47.17 DNF
25 Carl Fiig Jarner 3:07.65      Denmark 3:07.65 3:10.70
26 Niklas Haim 3:46.61      Denmark DNF 3:46.61
27 Johan Thuvesen 4:04.40      Sweden 4:09.23 4:04.40
28 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:34.29   2:35.69   NR  Denmark 2:36.21 2:36.56 2:34.29
2 Matias Rasmussen 2:38.03   2:48.03    Denmark 3:07.26 2:38.80 2:38.03
3 Jesper Nilsson 2:55.79   3:01.73    Sweden 3:08.90 2:55.79 3:00.49
4 Nathaniel Berg 2:58.95   3:06.27    Sweden 3:10.37 3:09.50 2:58.95
5 Darja Makurina 2:53.59   3:13.27    Latvia 3:25.23 3:20.98 2:53.59
6 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:58.34   3:14.09    Sweden 3:34.94 2:58.34 3:09.00
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:28.25   3:38.17    Denmark 3:51.20 3:28.25 3:35.06
8 Steffen Nielsen 3:23.28   3:53.02    Denmark 3:49.60 3:23.28 4:26.19
9 Jesper Schmidt 3:33.84   3:54.62    Denmark 3:55.59 3:33.84 4:14.42
10 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:19.07   4:02.52    Denmark 3:19.07 3:21.92 5:26.57
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:54.58   4:07.15    Denmark 3:54.58 4:03.17 4:23.71
12 Kenneth Svendson 5:12.61      Denmark 5:12.61
13 Hampus Hellqvist 6:24.05      Sweden 6:24.05
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matias Rasmussen 4:05.37   4:10.62    Denmark 4:05.37 4:07.81 4:18.68
2 Darja Makurina 4:12.79   4:25.53    Latvia 4:36.71 4:12.79 4:27.10
3 Jesper Nilsson 4:16.36   4:32.13    Sweden 4:33.22 4:16.36 4:46.82
4 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:26.17   4:32.16    Sweden 4:26.38 4:26.17 4:43.94
5 Nathaniel Berg 4:21.90   4:34.81    Sweden 4:50.85 4:21.90 4:31.68
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 4:34.99   5:00.44    Denmark 5:21.69 5:04.64 4:34.99
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:11.57   DNF    Denmark 4:11.57 DNF DNS
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5:35.48      Denmark 5:35.48
9 Steffen Nielsen 5:53.67      Denmark 5:53.67
10 Jesper Schmidt 6:03.07      Denmark 6:03.07
11 Kenneth Svendson 7:04.41      Denmark 7:04.41
12 Hampus Hellqvist 8:31.25      Sweden 8:31.25
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.77   2:14.34    Denmark 1:48.77 2:07.22 2:47.02
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:37.82   DNF    Denmark 3:22.59 2:37.82 DNF
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:32.19   DNF    Denmark DNF 3:32.19 DNF
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 4:19.68   DNF    Denmark 4:19.68 DNF DNF
5 Darja Makurina 4:23.19   DNF    Latvia 4:23.19 DNF DNF
6 Christian Mikkelstrup 8:52.64   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 8:52.64
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9:51.95   DNF    Denmark 9:51.95 13:29.00 DNS
8 Steffen Nielsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
8 Mark Rambrand DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
8 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
8 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.51   18.67    Denmark 18.68 19.24 18.09 22.84 17.51
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.18   19.51    Denmark 19.57 16.18 18.10 23.70 20.85
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.29   20.94    Denmark 20.17 17.29 20.35 22.29 22.73
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 16.37   21.43    Denmark 18.06 21.36 16.37 24.88 30.94
5 Jesper Schmidt 16.27   22.01    Denmark 21.72 25.33 21.97 16.27 22.35
6 Nathaniel Berg 19.06   23.25    Sweden 26.95 20.20 25.04 19.06 24.50
7 Hampus Hellqvist 22.38   25.81    Sweden 23.31 23.15 22.38 33.55 30.96
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 18.97   26.39    Denmark 18.97 31.08 31.28 22.40 25.69
9 Carl Fiig Jarner 22.67   26.90    Denmark 29.48 22.67 25.93 49.20 25.28
10 Micki Kanaiya Harning 18.59   27.66    Denmark DNF 23.05 18.59 33.69 26.25
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 26.34   27.75    Denmark 26.34 26.80 29.47 26.97 32.19
12 Rasmus Andersson 21.28   28.25    Sweden 21.28 40.13 23.18 29.39 32.19
13 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 21.42   28.84    Denmark 28.77 27.80 21.42 31.37 29.94
14 Jesper Nilsson 26.16   30.36    Sweden 34.29 33.60 30.29 27.20 26.16
15 Victor Glyrskov 25.53   31.44    Denmark 31.25 30.75 35.67 25.53 32.31
16 Peter Nielsen 25.52   32.15    Denmark 35.20 37.32 25.52 34.73 26.51
17 Viktor Ejlertsson 25.90   34.15    Sweden 39.26 56.55 25.90 26.30 36.90
18 Rasmus Guldager 28.93   35.91    Denmark 37.48 28.93 39.05 31.24 39.00
19 Darja Makurina 29.65   36.68    Latvia DNF 32.73 29.65 45.86 31.44
20 Kenneth Svendson 34.27   37.15    Denmark 34.27 37.95 36.53 37.73 37.19
21 Johan Thuvesen 35.30   39.40    Sweden 35.30 39.12 40.63 41.31 38.44
22 Christian Mikkelstrup 33.94   45.82    Denmark 33.94 36.71 44.90 55.85 1:21.61
23 Adam Bruun Faber 23.61   DNF    Denmark DNF 30.40 23.91 23.61 DNF
24 Steffen Nielsen 42.56      Denmark 42.56 43.89
25 Lars Vennike Nielsson 44.22      Denmark 44.22 48.00
26 Theo Lyholm 46.88      Denmark 50.91 46.88
27 Niklas Haim 58.09      Denmark 58.09 1:14.35
28 Mark Rambrand 58.75      Denmark DNF 58.75
29 Jonas Balck Kristensen 58.76      Denmark 58.76 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.42   19.60    Denmark 18.89 21.69 22.41 18.23 17.42
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 15.49   19.89    Denmark 18.62 19.86 22.83 21.18 15.49
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.20   20.24    Denmark 20.76 23.78 19.20 20.57 19.39
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 19.22   20.86    Denmark 22.57 27.28 19.22 19.94 20.07
5 Jesper Schmidt 18.28   21.57    Denmark 25.47 24.99 18.28 19.87 19.86
6 Nathaniel Berg 20.29   22.92    Sweden 20.79 26.80 25.73 22.25 20.29
7 Rasmus Andersson 20.99   22.95    Sweden 21.17 20.99 26.70 23.35 24.33
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 22.00   23.51    Denmark 22.18 23.08 27.35 25.27 22.00
9 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.72   24.48    Denmark 23.99 19.72 24.53 28.94 24.92
10 Hampus Hellqvist 21.93   24.66    Sweden 23.68 21.93 56.25 22.91 27.38
11 Viktor Ejlertsson 22.12   25.49    Sweden 25.86 26.76 23.97 26.63 22.12
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 23.08   26.06    Denmark 37.95 24.45 23.08 27.76 25.98
13 Carl Fiig Jarner 21.66   27.23    Denmark 23.66 21.66 33.50 31.57 26.46
14 Daniel Vædele Egdal 26.36   27.48    Denmark 29.59 28.05 27.21 27.17 26.36
15 Peter Nielsen 25.06   28.50    Denmark 25.06 37.78 30.67 26.79 28.04
16 Victor Glyrskov 26.65   34.22    Denmark 38.36 28.14 26.65 DNF 36.16
17 Rasmus Guldager 28.76   34.64    Denmark 28.76 34.82 34.02 DNF 35.09
18 Darja Makurina 27.46   35.06    Latvia 36.91 37.15 33.89 34.38 27.46
19 Jesper Nilsson 27.28   35.15    Sweden 36.02 32.51 39.51 36.91 27.28
20 Kenneth Svendson 34.16   37.58    Denmark 35.72 38.89 38.12 34.16 41.93
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.49   53.13    Denmark 45.49 1:04.64 49.27
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:02.53   1:04.99    Denmark 1:02.53 1:03.33 1:09.11
3 Darja Makurina 1:18.02   1:25.08    Latvia 1:36.39 1:18.02 1:20.84
4 Kenneth Svendson 1:12.74   1:26.57    Denmark 1:34.85 1:32.13 1:12.74
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:55.04   2:18.08    Denmark 1:55.04 2:22.59 2:36.61
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3:26.96      Denmark 3:26.96
7 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5:01.04      Denmark 5:01.04
8 Adam Bruun Faber 7:30.32      Denmark 7:30.32
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.22   3.96    Denmark 4.10 3.22 4.13 4.83 3.64
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.94   4.15    Denmark 3.87 2.94 DNF 3.05 5.53
3 Nathaniel Berg 4.22   4.92    Sweden 5.08 4.22 5.01 4.66 9.27
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 3.49   5.64    Denmark 5.93 5.85 5.15 3.49 DNF
5 Hampus Hellqvist 5.16   6.00    Sweden 5.83 5.33 6.85 10.70 5.16
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.20   6.25    Denmark 6.83 6.04 6.61 6.09 5.20
7 Johan Thuvesen 4.17   6.41    Sweden DNF 4.17 5.80 7.90 5.53
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.50   6.54    Denmark 5.89 4.50 7.44 6.30 DNF
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.30   6.93    Denmark 6.61 6.67 DNF 4.30 7.50
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.12   7.20    Denmark 9.25 5.12 8.70 5.67 7.23
11 Viktor Ejlertsson 6.31   7.85    Sweden 9.83 9.22 6.31 6.32 8.01
12 Jesper Nilsson 6.85   7.93    Sweden 7.54 8.71 6.85 8.17 8.08
13 Victor Glyrskov 6.24   8.07    Denmark 7.67 6.92 9.61 6.24 11.20
14 Zoé de Moffarts 6.73   8.10    Belgium 6.73 7.68 9.77 9.20 7.42
15 Rasmus Andersson 5.98   8.12    Sweden 8.82 30.21 8.67 5.98 6.87
16 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.76   8.21    Denmark 7.24 8.01 9.38 10.71 6.76
17 Sebastian Barfod 4.99   8.72    Denmark 13.02 7.48 8.84 9.85 4.99
18 Kenneth Svendson 7.51   9.12    Denmark 8.17 7.51 10.58 8.60 10.62
19 Carl Fiig Jarner 8.90   10.36    Denmark 10.66 11.62 8.90 10.76 9.65
20 Rasmus Guldager 8.88   10.40    Denmark 9.75 8.88 11.53 9.91 14.55
21 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 9.98   10.89    Denmark 11.66 13.18 10.43 10.59 9.98
22 Mark Rambrand 10.62   11.04    Denmark 11.57 10.62 10.78 10.78 12.34
23 Amalie Petersen 9.93   14.80    Denmark 14.22 14.08 9.93 16.10 21.86
24 Christian Mikkelstrup 12.47   14.88    Denmark 16.34 12.47 17.19 15.10 13.21
25 Magnus Sylvester Pedersen 12.34   17.28    Denmark 20.02 18.40 16.36 17.08 12.34
26 Martin Funke Larsen 14.43   18.38    Denmark 23.50 14.43 17.08 19.32 18.73
27 Matias Rasmussen 15.41   18.62    Denmark 17.28 21.60 25.07 16.98 15.41
28 Jonas Balck Kristensen 10.71   19.18    Denmark 18.00 14.54 39.93 10.71 25.01
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 13.06   19.94    Denmark 13.06 26.52 17.06 16.25 DNF
30 Adam Bruun Faber 15.15   21.46    Denmark 21.30 15.15 22.85 20.22 28.15
31 Steffen Nielsen 14.80   23.16    Denmark 26.81 14.80 18.22 24.44 33.94
32 Niklas Haim 13.26   DNF    Denmark 19.41 13.49 DNF 13.26 DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.76   4.17    Denmark 3.87 3.76 4.26 5.90 4.39
2 Nathaniel Berg 3.65   5.21    Sweden 5.54 6.18 5.89 4.20 3.65
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.69   5.43    Denmark 4.94 4.69 6.52 7.24 4.84
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.44   6.32    Denmark 5.47 7.26 5.44 7.56 6.23
5 Viktor Ejlertsson 5.96   6.67    Sweden 8.81 6.03 6.86 7.13 5.96
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.70   6.83    Denmark 5.98 3.70 6.83 13.22 7.68
7 Darja Makurina 5.94   7.29    Latvia 6.15 5.94 8.56 18.19 7.15
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.27   7.33    Denmark 7.20 6.91 7.87 6.27 8.59
9 Rasmus Andersson 5.87   7.39    Sweden 9.06 6.33 6.78 9.38 5.87
10 Johan Thuvesen 5.88   7.77    Sweden 7.74 5.88 6.68 8.89 12.20
11 Hampus Hellqvist 4.64   8.18    Sweden 4.64 6.44 7.88 10.23 12.02
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.19   8.87    Denmark 7.06 10.81 8.75 11.62 6.19
13 Victor Glyrskov 5.96   9.20    Denmark 7.94 11.83 7.98 11.67 5.96
14 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.13   9.40    Denmark 19.27 9.61 7.13 8.94 9.65
15 Jesper Nilsson 7.42   9.76    Sweden 7.42 9.91 10.69 10.32 9.04
16 Carl Fiig Jarner 7.84   10.17    Denmark 13.30 7.84 8.03 10.90 11.57
17 Magnus Grage Bonnevie 5.42   10.24    Denmark 10.07 9.86 10.80 12.44 5.42
18 Rasmus Guldager 6.19   10.59    Denmark 11.09 6.19 9.42 12.98 11.27
19 Zoé de Moffarts 9.75   10.95    Belgium 9.89 9.75 10.70 12.27 18.69
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 8.08   12.19    Denmark 8.08 13.71 12.92 12.40 11.26
21 Steffen Nielsen 10.20   13.22    Denmark 13.32 10.20 13.41 31.95 12.93
22 Niklas Haim 8.74   13.23    Denmark 8.74 DNF 9.91 11.24 18.55
23 Matias Rasmussen 12.39   16.25    Denmark 12.39 32.07 13.66 19.39 15.71
24 Christian Mikkelstrup 14.12   17.98    Denmark 24.85 19.29 15.88 14.12 18.78
25 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.28   18.60    Denmark 25.69 26.65 14.42 13.28 15.70
26 Kenneth Svendson 16.19   21.29    Denmark 19.32 16.19 26.18 19.28 25.27
27 Jonas Aaslet 14.78   21.72    Denmark 22.53 24.17 28.79 18.47 14.78
28 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.73   22.06    Denmark 28.74 18.26 19.18 28.98 10.73
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 18.39   23.27    Denmark 23.61 28.88 25.89 20.30 18.39
30 Amalie Petersen 22.28   25.63    Denmark 24.90 27.85 25.69 26.29 22.28
31 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25.14   31.58    Denmark 32.78 28.56 33.39 37.62 25.14
32 Magnus Sylvester Pedersen 30.32      Denmark 30.32 40.30
33 Sebastian Krogh Olsen 33.22      Denmark 33.22 37.36
34 Adam Bruun Faber 46.89      Denmark DNF 46.89
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 L B2 R2 F2 D R B L2 R D L' R F2 D F2
A #2 U2 L B2 L D2 L2 R' F2 R B' D2 U' R2 U2 R F2 L2 F' D B'
A #3 U2 B U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 D' B' U' B2 L F2 U R B D2
A #4 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 R U' R' B2 L D2 F' D2 U'
A #5 R2 B2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 D2 U L D' B D B2 U' R' B2 F2 D
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 B' L D' F U L2 R D F R2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 L U F B' U' B' D' L D2 R B2 R2 F2 U2 D' B2 D' F2
B #1 U2 B' U2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 B2 U F' D L' B L2 D2 R' B2 L' R2
B #2 B U' D' F L D' F2 R L2 B U2 L2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 D B2
B #3 L F2 L2 F2 L U2 L' B2 L' B R' D B2 U' B2 L F' R D L
B #4 U R2 F D2 R2 F2 R D' L2 F R' L U2 L' U2 F2 L U2
B #5 U2 B2 L' B2 F2 R U2 L' U B' L U' R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D
B Ex#1 U' R F D2 B2 R B D L F' U F2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D R2 D B2 R' D2 U2 B2 R B' R F' R' F2
C #1 D2 B' L2 D' F2 B' U F R L U F2 L2 U2 L2 D R2 L2 B2 L2
C #2 R' L' F2 U R' L2 B U D2 F' R' U' L2 B2 U' D2 B2 D' R2
C #3 B' R F' L F2 B' D2 F' D' B' R' F2 U' B2 R2 D' L2 F2
C #4 F L2 U2 R2 F' U2 B L2 R' F' L2 U R' B2 L U B2 L2 U2
C #5 D' R2 U2 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 R' B L2 F2 R2 U' L' F D2 L2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D B2 U2 R2 D' L2 D F L2 R B2 L F' R' B' L2 D U2
C Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 U2 L F R' B2 F D U F' D' U'
D #1 D F B' U' B' D' B2 R F2 L B2 L2 D2 F U2 F' L2 B' U2 R2 F2
D #2 R B2 R B D' R D' F' L' F' U2 R B2 L D2 R B2 R B2
D #3 F B' U2 R' F D' F' R2 D2 L B U2 L2 F B2 L2 D2 B R2
D #4 U2 B2 R D2 R L D' B' U2 D R2 F2 R2 F' L2 B2 U2 F'
D #5 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 U' B' D L B D' F2 L D2 U2 F' R
D Ex#1 L D2 R' D2 L U2 R' B2 F D B2 D2 R2 B U2 L' D2 U L2
D Ex#2 L' B' L' F L' B2 R' U' L2 F' L' D2 R' U2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 F D2 L2 B U2 F2 U2 F2 U R' D' U B R2 U L D
A #2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F D2 U' L2 D' B' D2 L B2 F R D' B'
A #3 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 R' B' D F2 R' U2 R F R2 D2
A #4 B2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 B2 R F2 L B' F2 D' R' D' B2 L' F U' L
A #5 U D' R' D' B L B2 R' F U' L2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 L2 B D2 F2
A Ex#1 D' U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U R' D L2 B' U' L' D B R' B' R2
A Ex#2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F' R U B R D' L' R' U B'
B #1 F2 R' F2 U2 L' R' F2 R' U R U' L2 U F D' B U2 B2 D
B #2 U2 B R2 B' R2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 U F U F' D' F' L2 U' R' U'
B #3 R2 F' U F' R D' F' B U L F' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D B2
B #4 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D' B L' F' U R' U2 B D2 U' F' R
B #5 U2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L F' U' L' B' R F2 R' B2 U'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L U' L D2 R' F L R D' L F
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 L F2 R' F' U' R2 U B D B2 L2 F R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw F Rw' R' Fw2 B' Rw' Uw' F' Uw2 Lw2 B Fw2 Uw' L Dw' R2 Uw R B' U' L' Lw2 U' B' Rw Fw2 Uw2 Bw' F Fw' Uw2 Lw' L' Dw Bw' U2 Lw2 D B' D' Dw' U B R F Rw2 Lw2 R2 D' F Uw L2 Uw2 D' Rw Lw Bw2 L Dw'
A #2 Fw' Lw Bw2 Rw2 L Uw' B' F L Dw2 L2 Dw' Rw Fw L' R2 B2 L' U' B' Uw2 Fw U2 L B2 F' R Rw2 B' D' Fw2 R L2 Rw U2 D2 Rw' D Dw' F R Rw2 D Uw2 Fw Dw F D' F2 U' Rw2 Lw2 R L2 Uw' R2 B R' Fw' U2
A #3 B' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 L2 Dw' Lw Rw' Uw Lw Fw' F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F' Rw' L' D2 Dw' R' U2 Dw Uw2 B' Dw2 U' R' Lw B L U L2 D Rw Bw' Fw2 Lw2 L2 Bw' F' D F' L' Lw F2 B2 U Uw Lw D' Rw2 L R2 Bw' L' Rw2 Uw
A #4 Rw2 Lw2 Fw R' Fw' D Dw Uw F R Lw' Bw D2 Fw' L2 Fw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 D' Fw L Fw Dw2 Uw' Rw B Rw Lw' Bw Fw2 D Rw2 U Dw2 B' D2 R2 D L' Rw' F L' Lw' B2 Lw L2 Fw2 Lw U2 R' Dw' L' R2 Rw' F Fw' L R Rw2
A #5 Bw Lw' Fw' R' Uw2 Bw R' Dw Rw' Uw2 U R2 Bw L2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 D U F2 L Bw' Rw2 Dw Bw' Uw Rw' R' Uw U2 Lw Rw2 Fw' L Uw2 B2 R' Uw' Rw' Uw2 U' B D Lw' Fw U2 L' B Fw2 F2 L B U2 Lw Dw2 R2 D R Uw' F'
A Ex#1 F2 R' Lw L' Fw Lw L Dw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 R Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw' B Lw F' L' Dw' Bw U L' U2 Fw B Uw F2 D' R' Uw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw F' D2 R Lw Fw' Rw R B Fw Lw' L' Dw R U' L2 Fw' D
A Ex#2 D' Lw2 Rw D Dw Rw2 F' D Uw' B' F' Rw Bw' R Uw2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 D2 Dw2 R' D' F Uw2 Bw' Dw F R' D2 Rw' Dw D' Uw Lw' Fw' F D Bw F' B' Rw' U2 Lw' Bw' Fw2 D' R' U Dw' Lw2 Uw' B' U' Uw' D' Fw
B #1 Fw2 L2 Dw Rw D U' Dw Bw Rw' F2 B2 D' Fw Uw' B2 Bw Fw U' Rw' Fw' B2 L R' U D Lw Bw' U' B F Rw' U D Uw2 Bw Lw2 Bw U B' L2 Bw Fw D2 L2 Lw2 Rw B' D Bw' Fw2 Rw B2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw L2 D U' F'
B #2 L' Uw2 D R' Dw2 Lw' D2 Bw2 Rw' B2 Uw F2 U' R' Uw' Dw Fw' Bw' U2 F Dw' D' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw L Dw2 Uw' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Lw' R Rw2 Dw' B2 Rw B' Rw' D2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw' L2 Fw' Uw R2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 R' F2
B #3 F2 B' Uw L2 F' Rw' F R2 D2 L' U' B D2 B' Rw Dw L2 Fw' Lw' Fw B' R2 Dw2 B2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' L2 R Dw U2 F B2 Fw' Uw' L' Fw' Bw R2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Uw Dw L2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 R2 B Fw2 Dw' Uw B Dw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2
B #4 Dw L2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 L' Uw R' B2 Lw2 R Uw' U2 F' U2 Bw U2 R Uw2 F L2 D' Uw B R Rw' Fw2 Bw R' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 B' R' U2 B' Rw' Uw' Rw2 F2 B Rw' L2 B' Lw' Dw Lw Uw R Uw' Lw2 F2 L Bw' Uw Lw L Uw2
B #5 Fw F2 L' D' Fw' F2 R2 Lw2 D' Dw' F Bw R L' Rw Fw2 Bw F Rw2 Bw2 D R Fw Uw2 D' Lw R2 Uw Lw' Uw2 D2 U2 Dw R Fw2 Uw' Fw L2 B' Rw' F Uw2 B2 Bw R' Rw' B R Fw' Uw' Fw2 F2 L' F' L2 Dw' Uw U Rw' F
B Ex#1 Rw Bw Dw2 D Bw Rw' Bw' Uw2 U' Dw2 L2 Bw' B Uw' Lw2 F Dw' F' R2 Fw' R' F Rw Lw2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F B' Lw2 Uw Lw B2 Lw D L' D2 Fw' R2 U Uw' R2 Lw Uw' Dw R2 Uw Dw' R Bw' D' Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 R2 Dw2 U2
B Ex#2 R2 Fw R' D' Bw2 Lw2 D' Dw' Fw Rw D2 Bw2 Rw' U Bw Dw' F' Dw Fw2 R' Lw Uw' Rw Bw Uw U2 D' L' Bw2 Lw Uw F B2 Uw D' Fw' B F' R2 U' D2 Dw' L Bw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 F2 D2 F' Lw Bw2 D' Lw2 Dw2 D R2 Fw2 D B2
C #1 R B' Rw2 F' U Fw U' Uw F Fw2 D' Dw' Bw Fw' R Bw Rw2 F2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 R2 F B' D Fw R U R U B2 D2 Lw2 L2 R2 D2 Fw U2 D Rw' D L' Dw F2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw Rw' B2 F' Bw' L B Dw2 Lw2 F Dw U2 Uw' Lw2
C #2 Fw R D2 L2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 Bw2 R' L' Lw2 Uw' F2 R L' U Dw R' Bw2 R Lw' L' U' Dw Uw2 Lw Fw2 F2 Dw D2 Fw2 U2 Uw' Dw' Lw' Fw2 Lw R2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' Bw' U2 B' U2 Lw' Dw Bw' R Fw2 B2 Dw2 Uw U' Bw2 Dw Bw' U D2 Rw2
C #3 Fw' Dw2 D Rw2 Lw' D U Rw2 Dw' F U F Dw' Rw R L' D2 L' Rw2 B R' Bw' Lw' R' B2 Rw R' Bw' U' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 U Fw2 D Lw Rw' B' Uw2 D2 Rw' L2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 L B D' U2 R2 D' Uw' Bw Rw L2 Fw' Rw2 R' F' Uw
C #4 Rw B Fw2 Lw' Rw' R2 U D' Rw2 Fw2 F Bw2 B' R2 U D2 R' Bw L2 U2 Bw Uw' B2 R Rw' Fw B' F Uw R2 Bw' Lw' Uw' D2 B2 Rw2 D L Lw' Fw2 R' D' R2 Fw' R Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' Uw2 R2 Lw F2 D' Rw2 Uw R Dw' L' Dw
C #5 Dw Rw' D' Rw' Uw2 Bw Lw2 D2 Lw' Uw F' U' Uw' Rw2 L' F2 Uw' Rw' B U2 B' Dw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw Lw2 Bw F2 Fw L' Lw' Uw F L D2 F2 D' Bw' D Lw' R' Uw D2 B Rw2 Fw R2 Bw B2 Dw' Bw2 R' Fw' R Rw Dw R' U Bw2
C Ex#1 D F2 Fw' U F2 L2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 B Uw' Fw' Rw Fw' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' L R' Lw2 U2 Dw Fw2 Dw D2 U2 Lw' U2 Fw' Lw R' L Rw' Bw' R2 Lw' U2 Bw Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 B' Bw2 R F2 B2 Rw2 F2 Bw' L R' Lw
C Ex#2 Rw L F B2 Lw2 B R D2 Fw F' R U D' L D' B' Bw Lw' Uw' Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw F' Lw' Fw2 R2 Rw Dw R Rw B D F Uw2 Fw Rw' F' Rw' Fw' B2 L Lw D' Lw' U Lw Fw2 Lw' B2 D B2 F Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Dw' Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' B Rw Uw2 B' Uw 3Rw Dw Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 Uw R' Rw' D2 3Fw' R2 F 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Uw' R Rw2 F' U' Fw R' L Lw2 B2 Lw' R' L' Rw Bw' Uw U' 3Rw2 Dw' U2 F' Uw Lw2 3Rw2 F U' B' R' Fw' B2 Bw' D 3Fw' F2 U' D' L Fw L Dw2 L' 3Fw' L' 3Rw D2 R Rw Fw Rw R Bw' L2 3Fw' U2 B'
A #2 L2 B2 3Fw' L U' Fw' Bw L2 3Uw2 Uw D' Fw B' Rw' Lw Fw' Lw2 U Fw' U2 L2 3Uw R' Dw Fw Lw2 L' Bw2 L2 B2 R' Fw' Bw L' F B R' L2 Dw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 L2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw R' D' Lw2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw B' U Rw 3Uw' Bw' D2 Uw' Fw' 3Rw Bw2 B' 3Rw2 B' Lw Rw L Dw2 R 3Rw Dw' Uw Bw2 3Fw Fw' U R'
A #3 Dw2 U' Lw' Bw L D2 3Fw' B D 3Fw' Fw' F2 3Uw Uw R Rw2 3Rw' 3Fw Bw2 D2 Uw' U' B2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw' Uw' 3Uw2 R B Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' B R' L Lw' Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' Uw Rw' U Dw Rw2 3Uw2 L2 Uw' 3Fw Rw2 Fw' Lw' F2 Rw Uw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' Fw D 3Uw U2 Bw2 L' Bw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 R B F2 3Fw L U' 3Fw D' L2
A Ex#1 3Rw Lw2 3Fw Rw2 F D2 Dw' Lw2 F 3Uw Bw2 3Fw Lw 3Rw L2 R Dw' 3Rw2 L U' B2 3Rw2 3Fw' Rw U' Dw' L' 3Uw2 L' Lw' 3Uw' Dw2 U D R L2 Dw' Fw Lw' Uw' B' Uw' D' 3Rw B2 Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw' B L Lw' Uw2 D' R2 D 3Uw Uw' Lw U Bw Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 F Rw L2 B Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' U' D L D2 F 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 3Uw 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw Fw' B F D Rw' Bw' F' Uw2 Bw R2 3Fw' U Rw2 Fw Rw' Uw2 R' Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 D' Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 B2 F2 R' Bw F2 R2 3Fw2 3Uw' B Fw2 3Rw Bw2 Rw' F' Uw' U2 L 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 Dw Rw2 L2 F2 Uw' 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 R' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 B' 3Rw' Uw2 U2 Bw 3Rw2 U' L B' Fw 3Uw L Lw R U2 Fw' Dw'
B #1 R Lw' Rw2 D' Uw2 Lw' Dw' D2 Rw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw L B2 F Bw2 U' Lw' Fw Bw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw Lw' L2 U2 Fw2 3Uw' U2 B' Lw 3Rw' R Fw2 Uw Rw2 Dw R 3Fw2 Dw D2 Fw Dw2 Lw B U2 Rw' 3Fw F Lw D' B2 Fw' Uw2 3Rw Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 U2 Fw' L' Rw2 3Uw' R Fw F' Lw2 R2 Fw' D2 Uw' Dw2 B 3Rw' Fw' Bw F Rw R' L2
B #2 3Fw' F Fw2 3Rw' U' F2 3Rw Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Uw Fw2 Lw F2 L 3Uw' U F2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw Bw' Fw2 L2 U2 D 3Fw' Fw' Uw' L Uw Dw D R2 3Fw Bw' D' L2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw 3Rw2 Uw B2 R2 D' F' D2 Dw' 3Rw Lw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw B2 Lw F' R2 F 3Rw 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 R Rw 3Fw L2 Uw2 Fw' Dw2 F' Rw B2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' Fw' Bw' R
B #3 B' L' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw' R' Rw F L Fw2 3Uw L 3Rw F2 3Rw2 L Lw' B L2 B' D2 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw F' 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw D Uw2 R' Fw' 3Fw U2 Rw' Fw B2 Bw' Lw B Lw2 3Uw' B' 3Uw Dw' Uw2 Bw L' 3Fw' Dw' 3Fw' R2 B 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw L2 D' Uw' Bw2 Fw 3Fw' Rw Fw2 3Fw' Dw2 F2 L' 3Rw' U2 Dw' Rw2 Dw2 R2 F' 3Uw' Rw2 R2
B Ex#1 L' R Dw F2 Dw' F' Uw' 3Fw Fw' 3Rw' Fw U' Fw' D' L Uw2 F2 Uw L Bw U' F2 3Fw Fw Dw2 Fw2 3Rw2 R' Fw' Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' Lw2 D' 3Uw2 R' 3Rw F2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' D2 Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' L 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw Rw U 3Rw2 U2 F2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 B D' Lw' F2 Rw' 3Fw D2 Dw' Rw F' R D Fw' U' 3Fw' L' Fw F D'
B Ex#2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 F' Bw' Uw2 3Uw Rw2 R2 3Fw' Lw2 D2 Dw Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw R' Fw2 D' L' Dw2 Rw Fw L2 Dw2 U2 Uw B2 3Fw F Lw2 Dw F 3Fw2 L' 3Rw Fw D2 L Fw' R2 Bw F' Fw' R' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' D 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' Bw' Uw' Bw' D Lw' Dw D Rw2 Dw' Bw' Uw B2 3Uw2 R' D' F2 D U' Uw' Bw Dw B2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' Uw R2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 L Fw' Uw 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw' Bw' Lw' 3Fw' L' 3Fw D2 3Uw Bw R2 3Uw B2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw 3Lw Fw2 3Bw' F2 B' R2 3Dw Bw' 3Lw L' U 3Fw' Uw 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw L U2 3Dw 3Rw' D2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw' F 3Bw2 R D' 3Lw R' 3Uw U' F B2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Dw2 F 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw F2 B' Dw' 3Bw Rw2 L' Dw' Lw2 3Uw' U' 3Rw D Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw U2 Uw' 3Rw Rw
A #2 3Rw2 Dw' R Bw Fw' 3Lw Bw F Rw2 Fw' L' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Lw' Uw2 Dw 3Dw' B2 U2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 D 3Bw' 3Uw2 Lw' R Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw' B L2 D2 3Bw2 Lw' D Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw' B' F Lw Dw2 3Rw B' D2 3Bw2 U L' 3Dw 3Rw2 L Dw' U2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw Lw' U Fw2 R Fw2 3Bw2 L 3Fw' Uw R' 3Dw R' 3Rw2 F2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw Lw2 3Lw' R2 Rw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw B' 3Bw' R2 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 B Dw' Uw2 3Fw Lw2
A #3 3Rw Lw Rw2 D2 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw B2 Uw2 F' Lw F2 3Lw L 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 B 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw 3Dw Lw D Bw' L2 U 3Bw 3Lw' 3Bw U' 3Lw' Rw' Uw' R2 D2 3Lw 3Fw2 Rw' 3Lw' Uw' U' Fw2 3Bw Lw2 B 3Bw2 Fw Lw2 3Bw U Rw2 Dw2 R U2 R 3Lw2 Bw D2 Dw Uw2 3Fw' L Bw2 Lw' U' Dw' Fw Dw' Rw 3Dw 3Uw U Bw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw2 F2 Uw' L' 3Fw D' R2 Lw Rw2 Uw Bw D2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Bw2 F' Lw' F
A Ex#1 3Fw2 F2 3Lw2 Dw Fw' 3Uw' R2 Lw' D' Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw Uw' L' Rw2 F 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw Fw D Rw' Bw Dw2 F 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Rw' Fw2 3Bw2 Rw2 B' Fw 3Uw R 3Uw2 Bw Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw2 Bw B Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw' B L B' L' Bw2 B' 3Fw' 3Uw2 R2 Dw2 Lw D2 Uw2 Fw 3Lw' F B' 3Bw' R Uw' B 3Bw' F' U Dw F' 3Fw2 3Uw' L U2 F' 3Bw' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' F' 3Uw B 3Bw Uw2 Fw2 Bw 3Bw'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Bw' U Uw2 Dw D2 F 3Rw2 R Dw R2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw L 3Bw' B 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Dw' Fw2 D Lw 3Bw2 L Uw Dw' Bw2 F2 3Fw 3Dw Bw' Lw2 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' U' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw' R Fw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw2 B Dw' F Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Dw' L R2 3Dw 3Fw Bw' B' D' Uw Lw2 F 3Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw' B D2 Lw' 3Fw B2 U2 Bw 3Fw2 Dw Uw2 D' 3Dw' F 3Rw 3Fw2 D Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw' L' B
B #1 L Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 D2 Lw' R' U2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw' F' Uw' Rw2 F2 Fw' 3Fw' Uw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw Fw D Rw 3Bw 3Lw' Rw 3Rw B' U2 D Rw R2 U' 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw B 3Dw' Fw' Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw Dw 3Rw U2 L2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw F' 3Uw' 3Bw2 D2 Dw2 L' Lw' Rw' 3Fw' Bw' Dw2 B 3Uw 3Dw B Uw2 Fw2 3Lw R 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 B R L Bw' D Bw' Uw' L' F Rw' F2 Rw' 3Lw L Lw' U' 3Fw' 3Bw' Rw' B' Rw D' B2
B #2 B' F' Lw B Rw 3Dw2 F' Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' F 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R' Lw2 Bw R F 3Lw F Bw2 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 Lw 3Lw 3Uw2 R 3Uw' 3Bw' Uw' Fw' Bw' Lw2 Dw' 3Uw Lw D 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 F2 R2 Dw Fw2 U' D2 R' Lw 3Bw' B' D' Uw' 3Lw2 B2 U2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Dw' 3Rw' B' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Lw B2 3Lw2 L D' 3Fw Bw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 D2 3Fw D 3Fw 3Lw' R' B2 Bw' 3Lw' L2 Uw L U2 B' R' 3Lw 3Rw Uw
B #3 D F' Rw2 U Dw2 3Lw 3Bw Bw Uw Bw' R' F2 B2 Fw' Dw Fw' Rw2 Fw' U 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 R Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw Lw Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw' U' L 3Fw D2 Rw2 3Rw' L' R' Fw 3Lw2 Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw' U Dw' B2 3Dw2 Rw' Bw2 Dw 3Dw' Lw R' 3Dw' F2 Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Rw' B' D B2 D' Dw 3Lw 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' B Bw2 L2 3Dw D' 3Uw Uw F2 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Uw2 U2 L' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw R B 3Lw F' 3Uw U Uw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Dw' B2 L B' D2 Rw2 B 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw2 U 3Lw2 F2 R2 3Dw L2 Bw Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw2 L R2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' B' Dw2 U B' 3Uw L' U2 Rw2 L Lw Dw' 3Dw2 Lw Dw' Uw' Rw F' U' Rw2 3Uw R2 Rw2 Fw' 3Bw Bw' D2 Bw' F' L' Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw' B2 D Rw2 3Lw2 U2 Dw' F' 3Lw B R 3Rw2 3Uw Uw' 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Lw B' 3Dw' Lw' Uw 3Uw2 Lw R 3Uw2 3Rw' U' Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 L' 3Dw L Rw' F Dw'
B Ex#2 Rw2 R2 L2 Fw2 Uw' L 3Lw U' F L F2 3Dw 3Bw 3Rw' Fw Dw2 D Rw' Uw D2 3Dw2 L Fw2 3Lw Lw2 Bw' L' Lw2 F' Uw2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw L2 Dw' 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 R L2 Uw' F D2 B2 Bw2 3Dw Fw D2 Bw' 3Fw Dw Rw2 D' Bw' F' Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Dw' D' F2 Rw' 3Rw2 U' 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Bw' Lw 3Lw2 L' 3Uw' Uw2 B2 Bw R' B2 Fw 3Dw 3Lw2 B' 3Fw' Rw Fw F' 3Lw Fw2 Dw 3Bw F2 3Lw' Uw Rw' 3Rw' B' Bw 3Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F L2 F D2 B' D2 F2 D' R' B' D U' B' F' D2 U2 R U Rw2 Uw2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 L' F D' R F L' R D F' U Rw Uw2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 U B2 L' B D U L U2 B' F' R D' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F L2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 U R F' R D' R' B L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 B' F2 U F2 D' R2 D' B' L U' B2 L Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' U' B' R2 U R' U' L2 F L2 D2 B'
A #2 U2 L U F2 U R2 F' R F D' F' B2 U F2 R2 B2 U' R2 F2
A #3 F' D2 U2 F' L2 F' L2 F L' D' B2 D' F' L D2 B2 F R'
A #4 B2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 B D U2 R B2 L U' L2 R' B
A #5 D2 B L2 R2 B F2 L2 B F2 D2 U R D B2 L2 B U' R F'
A Ex#1 B2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 R F' U L' U B' F2 L F2 U F L
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' D L2 B2 L2 D' R B' U L U2
B #1 R2 B2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 U' B2 D' R F D2 L' F D2 B2 L2 U2
B #2 F L F L' B D' F' R' L F U' B' U2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 B2 D2
B #3 F2 R' B U2 F B L' B U' F' B2 U2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D2
B #4 D F U2 R' U2 F' R F L2 U D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2
B #5 R' D2 B2 U' R' L' D2 F R2 B' U' R2 D B2 D2 L2 D R2 U
B Ex#1 B' D2 R F R2 F' D R' L D' F' U F2 L2 U' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 L B2 L2 B2 L F2 U F2 U2 F U2 L' U R2 B L2
C #1 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 L D2 R' D2 B2 R U' L2 F' R B2 U2 L2 D' L2 F'
C #2 R2 D U B2 L2 B2 U B2 R2 D' U' L F R' B' R' U L2 B2 D
C #3 U F2 U F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 R' D B U L R2 B' F2 L2
C #4 R' D2 B2 F2 R' F2 U2 R D B' D2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 B U B'
C #5 L2 R2 F2 D' U' B2 F2 R2 D' U2 B R D L R U' R' F D U' B
C Ex#1 L F R2 U2 F L U' B2 R' F' B2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 D' B2 R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D' F L U2 L D2 U B' R U2 B F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F' L' B D' L R2 F' D2 L2 U' F2
A #2 F R2 L U2 D F L' F2 B2 L B2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' F2
A #3 L B2 F2 R' F2 L R D2 F' U R' D' U2 F' D2 R2 U2 B2 L2
A #4 L F2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 F2 L2 R' D2 U F2 D' F' D U2 L U B D2
A #5 D' L U L' B' R2 D2 B' U R' D2 L U2 L B2 U2 R F2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L B2 D2 U2 L' D2 B F R D2 L2 R D' U F' L
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' D2 B' R2 D R U' L' R D2 B' R D2
B #1 F2 U2 B2 U2 L' F2 U' F' B U2 R' U F2 R2 D' B2 U' L2
B #2 R D F U2 F R U D' L D' B D2 L2 U2 L2 F B2 L2 F'
B #3 F2 R2 B2 U R2 U F2 U F' L' F R D' U2 B' F' U2 B' U'
B #4 U2 L2 U2 L' B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 R' B L2 U' B R F' D' L2
B #5 L2 F2 B' U' R2 U' B2 L U' R2 B2 R B2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L
B Ex#1 B2 D F2 U R2 D U2 L2 U' L' U B2 R U2 F L' D' U L2 B
B Ex#2 L' U' B' U' D L2 F U' R' U B2 R2 L2 B' R2 L2 F' U2 F' B' R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B F2 D2 F' D2 U2 R' U R U2 R' B' L2 D2 U R U
A #2 B2 U' R2 D B2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' L' B2 U' L2 F R2 F R B
A #3 R D2 R B2 R B2 U2 L' B2 D2 B' U2 R D' F' U B' D' L R2
A Ex#1 U B' D2 R2 U' D2 L D2 R D' L2 D B2 D' L2 D' F2 D L2
A Ex#2 L' D' F R L2 B U2 F U R D2 R2 F B2 D2 B' R2 L2 F2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R L R U L R' L' R' L' l' b
A #2 R' L R' L' B' R B' U' B' R' L u r'
A #3 B R' B' U' L' R B' U' B L' U u' l' r' b
A #4 L' R L U' L' U L' B' L U' R u' l'
A #5 B R B' R L' B' L' B' U' B' R u l' r' b
A Ex#1 U B L' B U' B' L U B' R' L' u r b'
A Ex#2 B' R U R' L B' L' R U' L U l' r'
B #1 R L' B' U' B R B L B' L' U' u l r
B #2 L' B L U' B' L' B' U L' U' L' l r b
B #3 B L' B' R L' U B L U' L R l r' b'
B #4 B' U' L' B' L' R U' R L B' U' u' r
B #5 R' L U R' U R U' L' B R' L u l' r'
B Ex#1 L' B R L R B' U R L R' B l' b
B Ex#2 L' U R U L' R U L' B U' B u' l b
C #1 U' L' B L' B U B L B R B' r' b
C #2 L' B L B' L R' L U R' U' B u' l r'
C #3 U' L' B U' L U' B R U' B' L' u' l r' b'
C #4 U' B' R B' L' U' R B U R' B u' r' b
C #5 U B' R' U' L U R' L R' U B' u' r
C Ex#1 L' R' U' R' U B' R L R U' L' u'
C Ex#2 R' U L' B U B' L' B L' B U u r
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' B R' L' B' L' R' B
A #2 L R L' U R' L' B' R' U L R
A #3 L R B R L R' B' R L B R
A #4 L R B' L R B U' L' R' B' R
A #5 L R L' R U L' U R U' R B
A Ex#1 L R L' U R B R B R' U L'
A Ex#2 L R' L R L R L U B L' B'
B #1 L R B L' U' L R' B R L' B
B #2 L R L B' R' U L' B R B U
B #3 L R B' R L B' L' U' L U L
B #4 L R B R B' R L U' B R' L'
B #5 L R L R' B R U' B' L B' U
B Ex#1 L R L' B L' R' B U R L' U
B Ex#2 L R B U B L' B' U' B' R B'
C #1 L B R' U' R' L R' B' U' R' B
C #2 L R B' R B R U' L R L' R'
C #3 L R B U L R U L' R B U
C #4 L R L R U R B' R' B R' B
C #5 L R B' L' U' L R B R B R
C Ex#1 L R U R' U B' L' U' R' L U'
C Ex#2 L R L' R' U B L B U R' B'
Adam Bruun Faber    Denmark
Adam Bruun Faber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.80   18.11   19.48 DNF 15.80 17.93 16.92
First round 16 13.14   14.70   15.61 15.06 13.43 13.14 18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.61   DNF   DNF 30.40 23.91 23.61 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 7:30.32     7:30.32
Pyraminx Final 30 15.15   21.46   21.30 15.15 22.85 20.22 28.15
Skewb Combined Final 34 46.89     DNF 46.89
Albert Bækgaard Torp    Denmark
Albert Bækgaard Torp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.65   28.21   32.13 28.05 25.65 28.20 28.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:47.17     2:47.17 DNF
Amalie Petersen    Denmark
Amalie Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.43   26.17   27.17 20.75 30.59 34.99 19.43
Pyraminx Final 23 9.93   14.80   14.22 14.08 9.93 16.10 21.86
Skewb Combined Final 30 22.28   25.63   24.90 27.85 25.69 26.29 22.28
Andreas Strandhave Thomsen    Denmark
Andreas Strandhave Thomsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.72   29.09   34.94 29.99 26.49 25.72 30.78
Anton Hejlesen    Denmark
Anton Hejlesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 15.96   19.06   17.82 19.60 15.96 22.12 19.76
First round 25 13.86   19.07   19.90 16.85 26.58 13.86 20.46
Brian Kjeldsen    Denmark
Brian Kjeldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.56   51.51   57.19 45.20 34.56 52.13 1:00.90
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.90   28.84   28.08 27.90 30.37 34.98 28.06
Carl Fiig Jarner    Denmark
Carl Fiig Jarner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.22   15.01   13.22 16.40 15.03 13.59 17.60
First round 15 12.44   14.37   12.44 19.12 15.01 14.77 13.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:07.65     3:07.65 3:10.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.66   27.23   23.66 21.66 33.50 31.57 26.46
Combined First round 9 22.67   26.90   29.48 22.67 25.93 49.20 25.28
Pyraminx Final 19 8.90   10.36   10.66 11.62 8.90 10.76 9.65
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.84   10.17   13.30 7.84 8.03 10.90 11.57
Christian Mikkelstrup    Denmark
Christian Mikkelstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 18.10   19.11   22.42 18.10 20.12 18.27 18.95
First round 28 17.09   20.16   19.77 17.09 22.14 20.85 19.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 8:52.64   DNF   DNF DNF 8:52.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.94   45.82   33.94 36.71 44.90 55.85 1:21.61
Pyraminx Final 24 12.47   14.88   16.34 12.47 17.19 15.10 13.21
Skewb Combined Final 24 14.12   17.98   24.85 19.29 15.88 14.12 18.78
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.57   14.55   13.28 12.57 15.00 15.84 15.37
First round 22 13.98   17.17   16.22 13.98 20.80 15.73 19.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:44.39   1:52.49   1:56.33 1:56.99 1:52.19 1:48.94 1:44.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.25   3:38.17   3:51.20 3:28.25 3:35.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:35.48     5:35.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 9:51.95   DNF   9:51.95 13:29.00 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.36   27.48   29.59 28.05 27.21 27.17 26.36
Combined First round 11 26.34   27.75   26.34 26.80 29.47 26.97 32.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:02.53   1:04.99   1:02.53 1:03.33 1:09.11
Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   7.20   9.25 5.12 8.70 5.67 7.23
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.69   5.43   4.94 4.69 6.52 7.24 4.84
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.35   16.66   15.03 17.68 14.35 22.25 17.28
First round 19 13.30   15.99   18.78 13.30 16.08 16.04 15.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.52   1:49.85   1:44.52 2:05.01 1:55.43 1:46.22 1:47.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:53.59   3:13.27   3:25.23 3:20.98 2:53.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:12.79   4:25.53   4:36.71 4:12.79 4:27.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:23.19   DNF   4:23.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.46   35.06   36.91 37.15 33.89 34.38 27.46
Combined First round 19 29.65   36.68   DNF 32.73 29.65 45.86 31.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:18.02   1:25.08   1:36.39 1:18.02 1:20.84
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.94   7.29   6.15 5.94 8.56 18.19 7.15
Hampus Hellqvist    Sweden
Hampus Hellqvist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.12   9.91   9.16 10.21 9.12 10.37 14.85
First round 2 8.51   10.66   11.58 8.51 11.94 10.35 10.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.73   2:02.98   2:03.70 1:58.21 2:10.54 1:56.73 2:07.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:24.05     6:24.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 8:31.25     8:31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.93   24.66   23.68 21.93 56.25 22.91 27.38
Combined First round 7 22.38   25.81   23.31 23.15 22.38 33.55 30.96
Pyraminx Final 5 5.16   6.00   5.83 5.33 6.85 10.70 5.16
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.64   8.18   4.64 6.44 7.88 10.23 12.02
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.71   13.82   12.70 10.71 13.78 15.81 14.99
First round 18 13.94   15.63   18.04 17.54 13.94 14.23 15.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.92   1:55.83   2:08.72 1:58.73 1:48.05 2:00.70 1:43.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:48.77   2:14.34   1:48.77 2:07.22 2:47.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.42   19.60   18.89 21.69 22.41 18.23 17.42
Combined First round 3 17.29   20.94   20.17 17.29 20.35 22.29 22.73
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 45.49   53.13   45.49 1:04.64 49.27
Pyraminx Final 16 6.76   8.21   7.24 8.01 9.38 10.71 6.76
Skewb Combined Final 28 10.73   22.06   28.74 18.26 19.18 28.98 10.73
Isak Vinner Schmidt    Denmark
Isak Vinner Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.41   53.55   56.29 48.13 1:06.81 56.24 38.41
Jesper Nilsson    Sweden
Jesper Nilsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.63   15.35   15.31 13.63 14.43 16.84 16.32
First round 17 13.60   15.43   19.81 15.38 16.82 14.09 13.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:44.40   1:50.71   2:12.50 1:44.40 1:52.71 1:47.02 1:52.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:55.79   3:01.73   3:08.90 2:55.79 3:00.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:16.36   4:32.13   4:33.22 4:16.36 4:46.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 27.28   35.15   36.02 32.51 39.51 36.91 27.28
Combined First round 14 26.16   30.36   34.29 33.60 30.29 27.20 26.16
Pyraminx Final 12 6.85   7.93   7.54 8.71 6.85 8.17 8.08
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.42   9.76   7.42 9.91 10.69 10.32 9.04
Jesper Schmidt    Denmark
Jesper Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.22   15.31   21.21 18.76 12.29 14.89 12.22
First round 9 11.95   13.03   12.19 14.73 15.12 12.17 11.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:49.94   1:58.60   2:02.00 1:49.94 1:56.15 2:00.72 1:58.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:33.84   3:54.62   3:55.59 3:33.84 4:14.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:03.07     6:03.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.28   21.57   25.47 24.99 18.28 19.87 19.86
Combined First round 5 16.27   22.01   21.72 25.33 21.97 16.27 22.35
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen    Denmark
Johan Mørkbak Bertelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.08   30.96   35.68 27.08 29.89 27.31 37.32
Johan Thuvesen    Sweden
Johan Thuvesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.23   16.38   16.19 17.28 15.23 20.67 15.67
First round 13 11.01   13.83   11.85 16.32 13.33 16.31 11.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 4:04.40     4:09.23 4:04.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.30   39.40   35.30 39.12 40.63 41.31 38.44
Pyraminx Final 7 4.17   6.41   DNF 4.17 5.80 7.90 5.53
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.88   7.77   7.74 5.88 6.68 8.89 12.20
Jonas Aaslet    Denmark
Jonas Aaslet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.67   38.35   42.11 38.76 41.40 34.88 29.67
Skewb Combined Final 27 14.78   21.72   22.53 24.17 28.79 18.47 14.78
Jonas Balck Kristensen    Denmark
Jonas Balck Kristensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.14   23.64   20.14 20.80 23.84 26.27 26.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 58.76     58.76 DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 10.71   19.18   18.00 14.54 39.93 10.71 25.01
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.08   12.19   8.08 13.71 12.92 12.40 11.26
Jonathan Midjord Shapira    Denmark
Jonathan Midjord Shapira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 17.14   17.45   17.28 22.43 17.14 17.86 17.21
First round 27 15.43   19.41   26.02 16.63 20.58 21.03 15.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.72   24.48   23.99 19.72 24.53 28.94 24.92
Combined First round 8 18.97   26.39   18.97 31.08 31.28 22.40 25.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 5:01.04     5:01.04
Pyraminx Final 4 3.49   5.64   5.93 5.85 5.15 3.49 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 31 25.14   31.58   32.78 28.56 33.39 37.62 25.14
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.13   13.57   14.06 11.13 12.66 DNF 14.00
First round 10 11.82   13.04   12.13 14.95 11.82 12.05 14.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.72   NR 1:15.06   NR 1:08.72 1:17.52 1:12.62 1:15.06 1:17.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:34.29   2:35.69   NR 2:36.21 2:36.56 2:34.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:11.57   DNF   4:11.57 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.22   20.86   22.57 27.28 19.22 19.94 20.07
Combined First round 2 16.18   19.51   19.57 16.18 18.10 23.70 20.85
Pyraminx Final 9 4.30   6.93   6.61 6.67 DNF 4.30 7.50
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.19   8.87   7.06 10.81 8.75 11.62 6.19
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.95   25.93   22.95 23.74 29.03 28.66 25.40
Kenneth Svendson    Denmark
Kenneth Svendson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 13.17   17.55   18.81 17.53 19.14 13.17 16.32
First round 20 12.94   16.43   19.14 13.93 21.48 12.94 16.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:11.07   2:15.84   2:11.07 2:24.19 2:21.61 2:13.32 2:12.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:12.61     5:12.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:04.41     7:04.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 34.16   37.58   35.72 38.89 38.12 34.16 41.93
Combined First round 20 34.27   37.15   34.27 37.95 36.53 37.73 37.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:12.74   1:26.57   1:34.85 1:32.13 1:12.74
Pyraminx Final 18 7.51   9.12   8.17 7.51 10.58 8.60 10.62
Skewb Combined Final 26 16.19   21.29   19.32 16.19 26.18 19.28 25.27
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.40   15.72   15.59 15.32 16.26 18.18 14.40
First round 12 12.44   13.73   15.35 14.28 13.73 13.18 12.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:03.87   2:08.99   2:07.52 2:04.53 2:03.87 2:14.91 2:28.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:37.82   DNF   3:22.59 2:37.82 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 44.22     44.22 48.00
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.28   18.60   25.69 26.65 14.42 13.28 15.70
Linea Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Linea Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 40.52   49.04   51.28 47.51 40.52 51.24 48.36
Lucas Foss Khan    Denmark
Lucas Foss Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:05.74   1:17.56   1:31.60 1:16.80 1:27.83 1:05.74 1:08.06
Magnus Grage Bonnevie    Denmark
Magnus Grage Bonnevie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 24.83   29.14   26.82 33.20 24.83 38.96 27.39
Skewb Combined Final 17 5.42   10.24   10.07 9.86 10.80 12.44 5.42
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 18.51   19.61   21.28 20.07 19.70 18.51 19.07
First round 29 17.29   21.79   21.46 21.87 17.29 23.53 22.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.11   2:14.92   2:22.71 2:18.54 2:14.10 1:58.11 2:12.12
Pyraminx Final 21 9.98   10.89   11.66 13.18 10.43 10.59 9.98
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.13   9.40   19.27 9.61 7.13 8.94 9.65
Magnus Sylvester Pedersen    Denmark
Magnus Sylvester Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 45.99   49.46   49.08 51.32 45.99 47.98 57.97
Pyraminx Final 25 12.34   17.28   20.02 18.40 16.36 17.08 12.34
Skewb Combined Final 32 30.32     30.32 40.30
Mark Rambrand    Denmark
Mark Rambrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 18.34   20.80   20.32 23.04 DNF 18.34 19.05
First round 30 20.01   22.79   DNF 24.01 20.01 23.97 20.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 58.75     DNF 58.75
Pyraminx Final 22 10.62   11.04   11.57 10.62 10.78 10.78 12.34
Martin Funke Larsen    Denmark
Martin Funke Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 48.01   1:02.00   52.71 1:14.90 DNF 58.40 48.01
Pyraminx Final 26 14.43   18.38   23.50 14.43 17.08 19.32 18.73
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.36   10.72   9.81 12.21 9.36 10.13 12.64
First round 1 8.83   9.80   NR 8.83 9.46 10.00 9.93 11.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.16   1:43.23   1:53.70 1:24.16 1:29.26 1:48.01 1:52.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:19.07   4:02.52   3:19.07 3:21.92 5:26.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:34.99   5:00.44   5:21.69 5:04.64 4:34.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:19.68   DNF   4:19.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.49   19.89   18.62 19.86 22.83 21.18 15.49
Combined First round 1 17.51   18.67   18.68 19.24 18.09 22.84 17.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:55.04   2:18.08   1:55.04 2:22.59 2:36.61
Pyraminx Final 1 3.22   3.96   4.10 3.22 4.13 4.83 3.64
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.70   6.83   5.98 3.70 6.83 13.22 7.68
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.83   14.93   14.14 13.38 12.83 18.07 17.26
First round 14 12.44   13.99   13.78 15.28 12.92 12.44 17.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:32.24   1:39.34   1:40.97 1:37.53 1:32.24 1:39.53 1:50.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.03   2:48.03   3:07.26 2:38.80 2:38.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:05.37   4:10.62   4:05.37 4:07.81 4:18.68
Pyraminx Final 27 15.41   18.62   17.28 21.60 25.07 16.98 15.41
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.39   16.25   12.39 32.07 13.66 19.39 15.71
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.08   12.10   14.49 12.26 10.08 12.36 11.69
First round 11 10.83   13.11   10.83 14.15 13.79 11.39 14.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.78   1:51.59   1:52.50 1:47.35 2:00.53 1:40.78 1:54.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:32.19   DNF   DNF 3:32.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.00   23.51   22.18 23.08 27.35 25.27 22.00
Combined First round 10 18.59   27.66   DNF 23.05 18.59 33.69 26.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:26.96     3:26.96
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20   6.25   6.83 6.04 6.61 6.09 5.20
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.44   6.32   5.47 7.26 5.44 7.56 6.23
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.19   27.36   27.77 29.76 26.85 16.19 27.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 29 13.06   19.94   13.06 26.52 17.06 16.25 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 18.39   23.27   23.61 28.88 25.89 20.30 18.39
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.83   11.94   11.83 11.94 11.92 12.48 11.97
First round 4 10.06   11.08   10.42 10.46 10.06 12.35 13.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.34   1:21.24   1:18.34 1:18.51 1:19.76 1:25.45 1:27.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:58.95   3:06.27   3:10.37 3:09.50 2:58.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:21.90   4:34.81   4:50.85 4:21.90 4:31.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.29   22.92   20.79 26.80 25.73 22.25 20.29
Combined First round 6 19.06   23.25   26.95 20.20 25.04 19.06 24.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22   4.92   5.08 4.22 5.01 4.66 9.27
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.65   5.21   5.54 6.18 5.89 4.20 3.65
Niklas Haim    Denmark
Niklas Haim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.49   23.73   28.48 22.74 25.30 23.16 22.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:46.61     DNF 3:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 58.09     58.09 1:14.35
Pyraminx Final 32 13.26   DNF   19.41 13.49 DNF 13.26 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.74   13.23   8.74 DNF 9.91 11.24 18.55
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.08   12.77   13.79 13.18 14.48 11.33 11.08
First round 5 9.91   11.26   13.06 12.11 9.91 10.82 10.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.73   1:25.83   1:41.83 1:28.26 1:19.73 1:20.53 1:28.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.20   20.24   20.76 23.78 19.20 20.57 19.39
Combined First round 4 16.37   21.43   18.06 21.36 16.37 24.88 30.94
Pyraminx Final 2 2.94   4.15   3.87 2.94 DNF 3.05 5.53
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.27   7.33   7.20 6.91 7.87 6.27 8.59
Peter Nielsen    Denmark
Peter Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.44   13.81   12.44 12.47 16.03 13.28 15.68
First round 7 10.63   11.59   13.07 10.74 16.16 10.96 10.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:31.97     2:31.97 2:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.06   28.50   25.06 37.78 30.67 26.79 28.04
Combined First round 16 25.52   32.15   35.20 37.32 25.52 34.73 26.51
Rasmus Andersson    Sweden
Rasmus Andersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.72   13.02   12.98 13.29 12.78 11.72 13.55
First round 3 10.39   10.88   11.15 11.38 11.04 10.39 10.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:59.22   2:06.24   2:03.36 2:01.25 2:16.13 1:59.22 2:14.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.99   22.95   21.17 20.99 26.70 23.35 24.33
Combined First round 12 21.28   28.25   21.28 40.13 23.18 29.39 32.19
Pyraminx Final 15 5.98   8.12   8.82 30.21 8.67 5.98 6.87
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.87   7.39   9.06 6.33 6.78 9.38 5.87
Rasmus Guldager    Denmark
Rasmus Guldager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 14.53   18.13   19.60 14.53 21.86 18.38 16.40
First round 21 14.24   16.67   14.24 16.83 16.12 17.06 18.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:36.87     2:36.87 2:37.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 28.76   34.64   28.76 34.82 34.02 DNF 35.09
Combined First round 18 28.93   35.91   37.48 28.93 39.05 31.24 39.00
Pyraminx Final 20 8.88   10.40   9.75 8.88 11.53 9.91 14.55
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.19   10.59   11.09 6.19 9.42 12.98 11.27
Rasmus Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Rasmus Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 3:52.85   DNF   DNF 3:52.85 DNS DNS DNS
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.37   12.67   11.98 14.80 11.59 14.45 11.37
First round 8 11.35   12.83   14.23 11.66 13.44 13.39 11.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.09   2:18.69   2:22.38 2:08.09 2:15.66 2:18.03 2:51.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:54.58   4:07.15   3:54.58 4:03.17 4:23.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.08   26.06   37.95 24.45 23.08 27.76 25.98
Combined First round 13 21.42   28.84   28.77 27.80 21.42 31.37 29.94
Pyraminx Final 8 4.50   6.54   5.89 4.50 7.44 6.30 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.76   4.17   3.87 3.76 4.26 5.90 4.39
Sebastian Barfod    Denmark
Sebastian Barfod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.24   31.91   33.66 30.46 33.89 31.62 28.24
Pyraminx Final 17 4.99   8.72   13.02 7.48 8.84 9.85 4.99
Sebastian Krogh Olsen    Denmark
Sebastian Krogh Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.17   DNF   18.17 20.16 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 33 33.22     33.22 37.36
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.38   19.63   16.38 17.34 22.59 23.14 18.95
First round 23 15.79   17.22   17.66 15.79 17.72 31.01 16.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:36.09   1:56.37   1:55.78 1:56.49 2:00.35 1:36.09 1:56.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:23.28   3:53.02   3:49.60 3:23.28 4:26.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:53.67     5:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 42.56     42.56 43.89
Pyraminx Final 31 14.80   23.16   26.81 14.80 18.22 24.44 33.94
Skewb Combined Final 21 10.20   13.22   13.32 10.20 13.41 31.95 12.93
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.31   23.47   23.88 16.31 21.89 24.65 24.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 46.88     50.91 46.88
Victor Glyrskov    Denmark
Victor Glyrskov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 16.27   20.96   28.36 23.57 21.42 16.27 17.89
First round 24 16.58   18.94   27.47 18.08 17.92 20.81 16.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:16.21   2:35.31   2:50.38 2:29.39 2:40.86 2:35.69 2:16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.65   34.22   38.36 28.14 26.65 DNF 36.16
Combined First round 15 25.53   31.44   31.25 30.75 35.67 25.53 32.31
Pyraminx Final 13 6.24   8.07   7.67 6.92 9.61 6.24 11.20
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.96   9.20   7.94 11.83 7.98 11.67 5.96
Viktor Ejlertsson    Sweden
Viktor Ejlertsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.88   11.11   15.63 10.88 10.97 11.35 11.01
First round 6 10.03   11.42   10.03 10.66 11.95 13.84 11.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:29.63   1:40.47   1:45.33 1:31.85 1:46.45 1:29.63 1:44.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.34   3:14.09   3:34.94 2:58.34 3:09.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:26.17   4:32.16   4:26.38 4:26.17 4:43.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.12   25.49   25.86 26.76 23.97 26.63 22.12
Combined First round 17 25.90   34.15   39.26 56.55 25.90 26.30 36.90
Pyraminx Final 11 6.31   7.85   9.83 9.22 6.31 6.32 8.01
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.96   6.67   8.81 6.03 6.86 7.13 5.96
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 16.40   20.00   20.50 16.40 18.41 21.09 23.11
First round 26 17.00   19.40   17.00 23.53 19.69 18.09 20.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:48.68   2:01.33   1:59.40 1:48.68 1:54.01 DNF 2:10.59
Pyraminx Final 14 6.73   8.10   6.73 7.68 9.77 9.20 7.42
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.75   10.95   9.89 9.75 10.70 12.27 18.69