GLS Cup IV 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-9-3  Poland, Gdańsk GLS Cup IV 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.45  Igor Ośmiałowski 9.15  Maciej Czapiewski 9.96
 2x2x2 Cube  Maciej Czapiewski 2.19  Mikołaj Zubowicz 3.08  Michał Pleskowicz 3.15
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Witali Bułatow 49.39  Dominik Jakubowski 1:16.58  Wojciech Szatanowski 1:27.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 13.05  Igor Ośmiałowski 15.89  Grzegorz Łucki 17.17
 Pyraminx  Maciej Czapiewski 3.79  Owidiusz Pryk 5.08  Igor Ośmiałowski 5.32
 Skewb  Igor Ośmiałowski 6.16  Bartosz Ochał 6.32  Daniel Samoszyn 7.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.07   7.52    Poland 7.41 6.07 7.11 9.28 8.03
2 Tomas Jankauskas 8.48   9.05   NR  Lithuania 9.37 9.07 8.70 11.84 8.48
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 7.86   9.87    Poland 9.63 9.69 10.29 10.39 7.86
4 Maciej Czapiewski 9.63   10.72    Poland 11.55 9.63 10.23 12.73 10.37
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.06   10.76    Poland 10.48 10.31 12.15 11.50 9.06
6 Mikołaj Zubowicz 8.64   11.45    Poland 11.49 11.20 11.66 13.17 8.64
7 Marcin Stachura 10.25   11.76    Poland 10.25 13.82 11.30 11.21 12.76
8 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.62   11.77    Poland 10.62 11.04 11.27 12.99 13.20
9 Dominik Jakubowski 10.87   11.90    Poland 13.36 13.58 11.00 11.33 10.87
10 Grzegorz Łucki 11.44   12.68    Poland 13.24 11.44 12.49 12.31 15.47
11 Michał Wojcieszek 12.20   12.71    Poland 12.58 12.22 13.34 12.20 16.49
12 Filip Chodziutko 12.14   13.05    Poland 15.54 12.20 13.12 12.14 13.84
13 Małgorzata Nowagiel 11.91   13.18    Poland 15.74 11.91 13.71 13.14 12.68
14 Michał Bogdan 10.66   13.27    Poland 19.18 14.86 12.14 12.82 10.66
15 Przemysław Rogalski 12.80   13.47    Poland 14.23 14.86 12.80 12.92 13.25
16 Adam Polkowski 9.18   13.56    Poland 15.05 DNF 9.18 13.27 12.36
17 Adam Czech 10.90   13.61    Poland 14.66 14.97 12.75 13.43 10.90
18 Bartosz Ochał 12.42   13.61    Poland 15.09 14.30 13.79 12.42 12.75
19 Piotr Kuchta 12.24   14.36    Poland 12.87 14.87 15.33 18.44 12.24
20 Witali Bułatow 13.97   14.83    Poland 14.43 13.97 15.59 15.57 14.50
21 Jakub Sikora 13.33   14.88    Poland 19.02 13.33 14.04 16.18 14.43
22 Kamil Pawlak 13.02   15.52    Poland 15.47 13.02 17.42 14.88 16.21
23 Paweł Murawski 12.93   15.55    Poland 15.62 17.02 17.85 14.00 12.93
24 Daniel Samoszyn 14.46   15.88    Poland 14.82 14.46 16.41 18.46 16.41
25 Patrycja Michalska 13.14   16.00    Poland 13.14 15.37 17.32 15.31 24.12
26 Adam Blicharski 12.20   16.09    Poland 14.17 12.20 24.00 14.56 19.53
27 Nikodem Pawłowski 12.52   16.16    Poland 16.84 16.79 15.47 12.52 16.21
28 Mikołaj Kamiński 14.99   16.19    Poland 16.72 21.54 15.85 16.00 14.99
29 Jakub Pacewicz 14.62   16.25    Poland 15.97 17.45 15.95 16.84 14.62
30 Marcin Gzik 15.43   16.25    Poland 15.86 16.25 18.10 15.43 16.65
31 Oskar Kaczmarek 13.16   16.60    Poland 13.16 18.87 13.58 17.34 21.67
32 Tomasz Stawicki 14.57   16.86    Poland 22.89 14.57 17.99 16.36 16.22
33 Bartłomiej Olechno 14.32   16.95    Poland 17.06 14.32 16.31 17.49 18.75
34 Kacper Kłos 15.56   17.47    Poland 16.31 15.56 18.96 17.87 18.22
35 Tymon Kolasiński 15.86   17.76    Poland 15.86 16.58 17.78 18.91 21.05
36 Marek Pepke 15.66   18.38    Poland 15.66 18.16 17.38 27.32 19.60
37 Stanisław Szyszka 16.91   18.75    Poland 16.91 16.91 19.71 19.64 20.79
38 Wiktor Smorąg 17.88   19.09    Poland 17.88 20.17 18.77 18.34 26.66
39 Owidiusz Pryk 18.24   19.28    Poland 19.76 21.31 19.82 18.24 18.26
40 Sebastian Baltrukas 15.68   19.40    Poland 15.68 19.28 22.07 22.53 16.84
41 Juliusz Adamowicz 15.25   20.52    Poland 22.20 22.67 15.25 16.68 25.80
42 Patryk Milewczyk 19.37   20.78    Poland 19.55 25.06 21.99 19.37 20.81
43 Oskar Iwaszkiewicz 18.96   21.23    Poland 21.38 18.96 22.19 DNF 20.13
44 Karolina Wiącek 17.74   21.31    Poland 25.75 26.08 18.45 17.74 19.72
45 Oskar Lewandowski 18.01   21.62    Poland 21.87 19.95 18.01 23.05 24.24
46 Grzegorz Pacewicz 19.97   22.62    Poland 22.01 21.26 27.37 19.97 24.60
47 Marta Żywicka 21.20   23.19    Poland 21.41 21.20 22.33 26.94 25.83
48 Robert Wajoras 20.36   24.69    Poland 20.36 22.94 25.10 48.31 26.03
49 Mateusz Krzemiński 20.61   25.57    Poland 28.82 21.87 DNF 26.02 20.61
50 Mikołaj Miernik 25.03   26.06    Poland 36.08 25.03 26.42 25.38 26.38
51 Szymon Demko 23.16   27.26    Poland 27.73 28.41 25.64 28.76 23.16
52 Mateusz Tesarowski 22.53   28.06    Poland 37.87 32.55 23.62 22.53 28.01
53 Dennis van Enckevort 22.22   28.29    Netherlands 28.92 26.12 35.82 22.22 29.82
54 Laura Kowalska 25.38   30.77    Poland 36.22 29.91 25.38 29.06 33.34
55 Cezary Jakubowski 31.47   35.36    Poland 35.71 35.76 39.71 31.47 34.61
56 Adam Tesarowski 31.30   36.61    Poland 40.67 31.30 34.19 34.97 45.28
57 Grzegorz Wrzosek 36.85   44.47    Poland 41.87 36.85 51.25 45.32 46.22
58 Radosław Gołecki 51.22   58.46    Poland 51.22 1:07.96 54.09 58.23 1:03.07
59 Michał Jankowski 53.91   1:10.25    Poland 1:07.54 1:19.95 53.91 1:27.95 1:03.27
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.70   8.20    Poland 7.53 8.29 8.77 8.88 6.70
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.93   9.40    Poland 9.24 11.45 9.79 9.17 8.93
3 Maciej Czapiewski 9.02   9.66    Poland 9.02 9.23 10.19 9.57 11.59
4 Tomas Jankauskas 7.82   10.85    Lithuania 9.87 14.06 9.50 13.19 7.82
5 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.52   11.11    Poland 10.52 12.18 10.53 11.55 11.24
6 Mikołaj Zubowicz 10.08   11.42    Poland 10.08 12.47 10.10 11.80 12.35
7 Adam Polkowski 10.40   11.60    Poland 13.05 11.58 10.40 10.83 12.40
8 Hubert Kwasigroch 9.59   11.65    Poland 9.69 11.59 13.66 9.59 13.93
9 Małgorzata Nowagiel 10.88   11.79    Poland 11.35 12.75 10.88 13.74 11.26
10 Marcin Stachura 10.08   12.11    Poland 10.08 12.49 12.59 12.09 11.75
11 Grzegorz Łucki 11.91   12.48    Poland 11.91 12.62 12.56 12.27 12.69
12 Piotr Kuchta 11.96   12.53    Poland 13.01 22.17 12.48 11.96 12.10
13 Michał Bogdan 10.23   12.54    Poland 10.23 11.61 12.84 13.17 13.27
14 Bartosz Ochał 11.89   12.84    Poland 11.89 12.46 13.63 12.84 13.23
15 Filip Chodziutko 10.64   12.96    Poland 11.73 20.31 10.64 14.40 12.76
16 Dominik Jakubowski 11.38   13.32    Poland 13.31 13.32 14.91 13.32 11.38
17 Adam Czech 12.66   13.77    Poland 13.81 19.46 14.35 12.66 13.14
18 Przemysław Rogalski 12.93   13.87    Poland 16.84 13.90 13.22 14.48 12.93
19 Daniel Samoszyn 12.68   13.89    Poland 16.75 14.55 12.68 13.83 13.29
20 Michał Wojcieszek 11.70   14.06    Poland DNF 14.51 12.48 11.70 15.20
21 Paweł Murawski 13.07   14.49    Poland 13.67 15.25 17.64 14.55 13.07
22 Patrycja Michalska 14.36   14.97    Poland 15.22 15.23 14.46 18.78 14.36
23 Witali Bułatow 14.04   15.11    Poland 17.28 14.73 14.04 15.08 15.51
24 Nikodem Pawłowski 14.93   15.32    Poland 15.05 15.92 16.38 14.99 14.93
25 Mikołaj Kamiński 13.06   15.55    Poland 13.06 19.79 16.00 14.25 16.40
26 Kamil Pawlak 11.14   15.78    Poland 14.90 17.19 11.14 15.24 DNF
27 Bartłomiej Olechno 15.15   15.84    Poland 15.15 15.98 15.47 16.06 16.13
28 Adam Blicharski 13.78   15.87    Poland 17.40 23.60 14.47 15.73 13.78
29 Marcin Gzik 14.12   16.42    Poland 16.75 15.43 17.08 14.12 21.36
30 Jakub Sikora 13.95   16.47    Poland 18.10 15.73 17.91 15.78 13.95
31 Marek Pepke 14.74   16.61    Poland 16.60 17.13 20.95 14.74 16.09
32 Tymon Kolasiński 14.33   16.73    Poland 18.08 15.13 16.99 14.33 20.89
33 Tomasz Stawicki 14.65   17.24    Poland 16.82 17.57 17.43 14.65 17.46
34 Sebastian Baltrukas 16.16   17.73    Poland 19.90 18.99 16.72 16.16 17.47
35 Oskar Kaczmarek 16.73   18.53    Poland 16.73 18.34 18.27 21.58 18.98
36 Stanisław Szyszka 17.22   19.54    Poland 21.65 17.65 21.29 19.68 17.22
37 Karolina Wiącek 18.24   20.62    Poland 19.91 21.54 18.24 20.42 42.23
38 Juliusz Adamowicz 15.69   21.09    Poland 15.69 19.39 24.07 24.99 19.81
39 Patryk Milewczyk 17.26   21.46    Poland 21.82 24.77 17.26 19.94 22.63
40 Wiktor Smorąg 16.75   21.83    Poland 21.58 28.54 16.75 24.31 19.61
41 Owidiusz Pryk 18.63   21.92    Poland 19.60 18.63 23.41 24.25 22.75
42 Oskar Lewandowski 18.76   21.97    Poland 21.49 18.76 24.31 23.78 20.65
43 Oskar Iwaszkiewicz 18.00   22.97    Poland DNF 18.00 23.89 26.66 18.36
44 Kacper Kłos 18.20   23.36    Poland 18.20 22.25 20.08 27.75 34.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 7.79   8.45    Poland 8.31 7.79 8.76 8.69 8.34
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.41   9.15    Poland 8.84 9.07 9.53 8.41 10.18
3 Maciej Czapiewski 8.61   9.96    Poland 11.41 8.61 9.94 10.20 9.73
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.69   10.68    Poland 11.13 13.48 9.81 9.69 11.11
5 Tomas Jankauskas 8.99   10.69    Lithuania 10.10 11.45 10.51 11.78 8.99
6 Mikołaj Zubowicz 8.77   11.83    Poland 11.72 10.06 8.77 13.70 14.00
7 Marcin Stachura 11.11   11.92    Poland 12.10 12.80 11.55 11.11 12.12
8 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.52   11.96    Poland 12.29 10.52 DNF 11.80 11.80
9 Adam Polkowski 9.52   11.97    Poland 13.94 9.52 12.67 12.61 10.62
10 Piotr Kuchta 10.72   12.25    Poland 13.03 13.85 11.69 10.72 12.03
11 Małgorzata Nowagiel 11.68   14.22    Poland 19.05 11.68 15.77 11.80 15.09
12 Grzegorz Łucki 11.32   15.16    Poland 11.32 13.00 14.57 22.92 17.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.24   2.67    Poland 2.58 2.72 2.72 1.24 4.48
2 Mikołaj Zubowicz 1.65   2.68    Poland 2.38 3.17 2.53 1.65 3.12
3 Maciej Czapiewski 1.75   2.71    Poland 3.53 2.84 1.99 3.29 1.75
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.71   3.36    Poland 2.71 3.20 3.45 7.30 3.44
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.67   3.48    Poland 2.67 3.89 3.61 3.65 3.19
6 Przemysław Rogalski 2.33   3.49    Poland 3.30 3.48 3.69 2.33 3.82
7 Tomas Jankauskas 2.93   3.49    Lithuania 4.11 3.30 2.93 3.05 DNF
8 Hubert Kwasigroch 2.53   4.45    Poland 2.53 3.98 4.86 4.52 5.89
9 Piotr Kuchta 3.49   4.46    Poland 3.49 4.97 4.07 4.34 6.67
10 Daniel Samoszyn 3.27   4.59    Poland 5.92 3.27 4.59 3.63 5.55
11 Bartosz Ochał 3.64   4.85    Poland 6.24 3.86 3.64 6.78 4.46
12 Kacper Kłos 3.38   4.92    Poland 4.21 5.18 5.38 3.38 6.08
13 Adam Blicharski 2.82   5.26    Poland 10.02 5.13 2.82 6.26 4.38
14 Małgorzata Nowagiel 4.83   5.35    Poland 5.39 5.61 4.83 5.06 8.13
15 Marcin Stachura 4.70   5.41    Poland 5.78 5.07 5.65 5.52 4.70
16 Michał Bogdan 4.31   5.46    Poland 6.93 4.45 6.34 5.58 4.31
17 Jakub Sikora 4.81   5.55    Poland 6.09 4.81 6.59 5.48 5.09
18 Wiktor Smorąg 4.26   5.61    Poland 4.26 5.50 DNF 5.57 5.75
19 Tomasz Stawicki 4.02   5.63    Poland 6.01 4.81 6.07 4.02 6.85
20 Tymon Kolasiński 4.48   5.66    Poland 5.25 6.10 5.80 5.92 4.48
21 Grzegorz Łucki 3.97   5.94    Poland 6.33 5.60 8.39 5.88 3.97
22 Witali Bułatow 4.39   5.97    Poland 5.16 DNF 6.10 6.66 4.39
23 Dominik Jakubowski 5.62   6.10    Poland 6.33 5.85 6.39 5.62 6.11
24 Nikodem Pawłowski 3.56   6.14    Poland 8.03 5.13 8.00 5.29 3.56
25 Mikołaj Kamiński 4.33   6.18    Poland 6.96 4.33 6.08 7.89 5.50
26 Paweł Murawski 5.27   6.21    Poland 6.84 6.93 6.20 5.58 5.27
27 Grzegorz Wrzosek 4.26   6.40    Poland 9.24 4.44 4.26 7.67 7.09
28 Filip Chodziutko 4.32   6.47    Poland 6.35 16.03 8.16 4.89 4.32
29 Michał Wojcieszek 5.17   6.49    Poland 5.17 5.98 7.08 6.42 DNF
30 Stanisław Szyszka 5.67   6.51    Poland DNF 6.33 6.71 6.48 5.67
31 Jakub Pacewicz 5.61   6.53    Poland 6.35 6.15 7.09 5.61 7.89
32 Juliusz Adamowicz 4.82   6.86    Poland 7.95 DNF 6.53 6.10 4.82
33 Oskar Kaczmarek 5.25   6.89    Poland 7.30 5.25 6.37 7.01 8.19
34 Patrycja Michalska 4.70   7.06    Poland 8.59 4.70 7.17 9.60 5.41
35 Mateusz Tesarowski 5.26   7.17    Poland 14.48 6.95 6.51 8.04 5.26
36 Oskar Iwaszkiewicz 4.04   7.24    Poland 11.07 5.99 7.55 8.18 4.04
37 Robert Wajoras 6.96   7.30    Poland 7.46 6.96 12.53 7.16 7.27
38 Grzegorz Pacewicz 4.04   7.34    Poland 7.91 8.19 4.04 6.89 7.22
39 Sebastian Baltrukas 5.11   7.58    Poland 7.58 6.76 8.40 9.40 5.11
40 Dennis van Enckevort 7.08   8.08    Netherlands DNF 7.08 7.12 7.98 9.13
41 Laura Kowalska 8.30   9.50    Poland 8.31 13.00 10.91 9.27 8.30
42 Oskar Lewandowski 5.91   9.82    Poland 16.84 8.85 12.66 7.94 5.91
43 Marta Żywicka 8.12   10.02    Poland 9.44 11.58 9.68 8.12 10.95
44 Mateusz Krzemiński 8.14   11.50    Poland 9.65 10.65 16.11 14.21 8.14
45 Szymon Demko 10.92      Poland 12.30 10.92
46 Cezary Jakubowski 15.10      Poland 15.10 17.88
47 Adam Tesarowski 15.57      Poland 15.57 20.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.72   2.89    Poland 2.06 DNF 1.72 4.05 2.56
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.63   3.06    Poland 2.63 5.28 3.32 2.84 3.02
3 Mikołaj Zubowicz 2.92   3.12    Poland 3.35 2.96 3.06 6.27 2.92
4 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.06   3.37    Poland 3.47 3.06 3.11 3.53 7.03
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.87   3.88    Poland 3.32 4.76 3.56 2.87 7.06
6 Przemysław Rogalski 3.05   3.94    Poland 3.59 3.05 4.71 5.38 3.52
7 Tomas Jankauskas 3.26   4.11    Lithuania 5.12 3.26 3.68 4.71 3.94
8 Wiktor Smorąg 3.46   4.17    Poland 3.57 4.88 4.06 5.61 3.46
9 Daniel Samoszyn 3.77   4.44    Poland 3.77 3.93 5.83 4.41 4.97
10 Grzegorz Łucki 3.69   4.65    Poland 3.69 6.38 4.64 4.29 5.03
11 Oskar Kaczmarek 3.39   4.77    Poland 4.95 DNF 3.39 4.94 4.43
12 Hubert Kwasigroch 3.86   4.89    Poland 4.89 5.76 4.01 6.71 3.86
13 Piotr Kuchta 3.34   4.94    Poland 6.11 4.89 5.32 4.62 3.34
14 Tomasz Stawicki 3.85   4.95    Poland 5.52 4.50 5.91 4.83 3.85
15 Tymon Kolasiński 4.36   4.95    Poland 5.07 5.34 6.04 4.44 4.36
16 Kacper Kłos 3.54   4.97    Poland 5.54 5.44 5.56 3.94 3.54
17 Witali Bułatow 4.72   5.04    Poland 4.95 4.72 5.23 4.95 7.02
18 Adam Blicharski 4.58   5.15    Poland 4.81 4.99 5.64 4.58 5.84
19 Filip Chodziutko 4.10   5.19    Poland 4.10 4.72 5.67 5.19 6.25
20 Bartosz Ochał 4.50   5.19    Poland 5.39 DNF 4.50 5.24 4.93
21 Marcin Stachura 4.43   5.63    Poland 6.25 4.43 5.66 5.12 6.11
22 Dominik Jakubowski 4.24   5.77    Poland 5.60 6.05 5.79 5.93 4.24
23 Małgorzata Nowagiel 5.39   6.03    Poland 6.70 5.94 6.55 5.39 5.61
24 Juliusz Adamowicz 5.44   6.03    Poland 6.43 5.48 5.44 8.33 6.18
25 Nikodem Pawłowski 4.92   6.10    Poland 6.12 6.14 6.05 6.30 4.92
26 Jakub Pacewicz 4.78   6.21    Poland 4.78 6.46 5.51 6.66 15.02
27 Stanisław Szyszka 4.75   6.26    Poland 8.13 5.42 7.18 6.17 4.75
28 Mikołaj Kamiński 5.07   6.35    Poland 7.32 6.18 5.54 8.04 5.07
29 Paweł Murawski 4.56   6.44    Poland 6.77 5.59 6.97 7.34 4.56
30 Jakub Sikora 6.51   6.99    Poland 7.04 13.64 6.51 6.97 6.96
31 Michał Bogdan 5.03   7.06    Poland 7.97 7.71 5.03 9.51 5.49
32 Mateusz Tesarowski 5.90   7.31    Poland 10.19 5.90 7.93 6.32 7.69
33 Patrycja Michalska 3.85   7.54    Poland 13.51 8.67 8.31 5.65 3.85
34 Grzegorz Wrzosek 3.70   8.32    Poland 8.55 27.39 7.57 8.84 3.70
35 Michał Wojcieszek 3.38   DNF    Poland 6.03 DNF DNF 6.13 3.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.19   2.19    Poland 1.98 1.19 1.65 2.94 5.21
2 Mikołaj Zubowicz 1.81   3.08    Poland 2.85 1.81 3.20 3.20 3.64
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.89   3.15    Poland 2.75 1.89 2.43 4.28 4.26
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.00   3.37    Poland 3.21 3.00 3.37 4.06 3.52
5 Daniel Samoszyn 3.06   4.23    Poland 3.12 5.25 14.25 4.32 3.06
6 Tomas Jankauskas 2.58   4.40    Lithuania 2.99 2.58 6.47 DNF 3.75
7 Grzegorz Łucki 3.70   4.47    Poland 4.84 4.50 5.88 3.70 4.08
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 3.26   4.50    Poland 4.29 5.37 3.83 3.26 5.48
9 Przemysław Rogalski 3.32   4.62    Poland 3.95 3.32 5.16 4.75 6.45
10 Wiktor Smorąg 4.09   4.70    Poland 5.67 6.57 4.28 4.09 4.15
11 Hubert Kwasigroch 3.08   4.73    Poland 6.44 5.14 5.01 4.04 3.08
12 Oskar Kaczmarek 3.78   5.12    Poland 3.78 6.20 5.21 5.35 4.81
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Witali Bułatow 49.39   52.27    Poland 49.39 55.37 52.06
2 Dominik Jakubowski 1:16.58   DNF    Poland 1:16.58 DNF 1:32.52
3 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:27.08   DNF    Poland 1:27.08 DNF DNF
4 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:36.76   DNF    Poland DNF 2:06.11 1:36.76
5 Michał Pleskowicz 1:53.28   DNF    Poland 1:53.28 2:27.66 DNF
6 Patryk Milewczyk 2:01.04   DNF    Poland 2:01.04 DNF DNF
7 Michał Bogdan 2:10.15   DNF    Poland DNF 2:10.15 DNF
8 Bartłomiej Olechno 3:09.93   3:35.44    Poland 3:45.93 3:50.46 3:09.93
9 Jakub Sikora 4:42.45   DNF    Poland DNF 4:42.45 DNF
10 Paweł Murawski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
10 Michał Wojcieszek DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.97   13.05    Poland 13.75 13.27 12.43 11.97 13.46
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 12.27   15.89    Poland 16.35 16.41 14.90 12.27 18.72
3 Grzegorz Łucki 16.74   17.17    Poland 17.82 16.91 16.74 16.79 24.27
4 Maciej Czapiewski 15.22   17.46    Poland 18.28 16.86 21.87 15.22 17.25
5 Tomas Jankauskas 17.14   18.66    Lithuania 17.14 19.60 17.82 22.81 18.55
6 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.22   19.13    Poland 17.20 21.62 18.57 16.22 25.82
7 Przemysław Rogalski 18.97   19.63    Poland 19.45 24.89 20.01 18.97 19.43
8 Marcin Stachura 16.75   22.13    Poland 20.84 23.66 29.51 21.90 16.75
9 Michał Bogdan 18.43   22.79    Poland 21.47 21.79 18.43 DNF 25.12
10 Hubert Kwasigroch 15.70   22.86    Poland 23.43 27.73 31.79 17.43 15.70
11 Mikołaj Zubowicz 20.67   22.94    Poland 22.20 23.89 20.67 26.82 22.73
12 Michał Wojcieszek 23.09   24.51    Poland 31.10 25.10 25.04 23.39 23.09
13 Adam Czech 19.91   27.56    Poland 19.91 35.36 24.40 31.76 26.53
14 Piotr Kuchta 23.52   28.02    Poland 26.64 27.37 30.04 34.93 23.52
15 Paweł Murawski 24.29   28.46    Poland 33.49 27.14 27.21 24.29 31.02
16 Jakub Sikora 27.60   28.65    Poland 28.36 28.47 27.60 29.12 45.70
17 Mikołaj Kamiński 27.70   29.56    Poland 31.46 27.74 27.70 35.92 29.49
18 Daniel Samoszyn 25.12   29.77    Poland 25.12 47.44 29.66 29.56 30.08
19 Bartłomiej Olechno 26.77   30.16    Poland 30.43 31.00 26.77 33.12 29.06
20 Dominik Jakubowski 25.63   30.75    Poland 34.77 25.63 27.00 30.49 38.22
21 Oskar Kaczmarek 34.65   36.77    Poland 34.75 34.65 38.65 36.91 42.86
22 Kamil Pawlak 35.25      Poland 35.25 DNF
23 Sebastian Baltrukas 35.62      Poland 35.62 42.23
24 Tomasz Stawicki 37.11      Poland 37.11 44.16
25 Bartosz Ochał 37.28      Poland 37.28 42.20
26 Patrycja Michalska 38.30      Poland 1:17.69 38.30
27 Wiktor Smorąg 39.30      Poland 1:03.40 39.30
28 Adam Polkowski 39.91      Poland 50.25 39.91
29 Filip Chodziutko 40.36      Poland 48.54 40.36
30 Kacper Kłos 50.55      Poland 51.70 50.55
31 Dennis van Enckevort 57.49      Netherlands 57.49 1:08.79
32 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:01.73      Poland 1:01.73 DNF
33 Mateusz Tesarowski DNF      Poland DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 3.71   3.99    Poland 3.80 4.31 4.30 3.86 3.71
2 Filip Chodziutko 2.61   4.75    Poland 6.19 4.17 4.53 2.61 5.55
3 Daniel Samoszyn 3.91   5.23    Poland 4.11 6.34 6.99 3.91 5.25
4 Owidiusz Pryk 3.56   5.35    Poland 4.92 5.32 5.82 3.56 6.41
5 Mikołaj Zubowicz 5.34   5.57    Poland 5.49 5.82 5.39 7.18 5.34
6 Przemysław Rogalski 6.13   7.15    Poland 7.55 6.62 23.44 6.13 7.27
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 4.38   7.33    Poland 6.02 9.28 8.75 4.38 7.23
8 Wojciech Szatanowski 4.71   7.36    Poland 7.83 7.59 6.65 4.71 8.16
9 Piotr Kuchta 3.43   7.40    Poland 6.82 13.87 7.91 3.43 7.46
10 Michał Wojcieszek 6.94   7.47    Poland 19.76 7.14 7.42 6.94 7.84
11 Dominik Jakubowski 6.19   7.49    Poland 6.19 8.87 7.35 6.24 11.08
12 Bartosz Ochał 6.35   7.51    Poland 6.76 9.36 6.35 6.42 10.69
13 Paweł Murawski 6.98   7.51    Poland 7.75 12.87 7.05 6.98 7.74
14 Tomas Jankauskas 3.78   NR 8.10    Lithuania 6.86 7.46 3.78 11.69 9.98
15 Juliusz Adamowicz 5.97   8.31    Poland 9.23 9.27 10.35 5.97 6.43
16 Jakub Pacewicz 4.73   8.32    Poland 9.09 12.36 6.88 4.73 8.98
17 Hubert Kwasigroch 4.68   8.38    Poland 4.68 8.25 11.50 12.11 5.38
18 Michał Pleskowicz 3.84   8.74    Poland 8.21 9.55 8.68 3.84 9.34
19 Marcin Stachura 7.46   8.75    Poland 11.96 8.78 7.46 8.67 8.81
20 Wiktor Smorąg 5.78   9.03    Poland 8.86 13.83 5.78 11.25 6.99
21 Adam Blicharski 6.17   9.13    Poland 6.17 13.34 8.29 6.40 12.70
22 Tomasz Stawicki 5.35   9.81    Poland 7.76 10.96 10.94 5.35 10.72
23 Grzegorz Wrzosek 7.99   9.84    Poland 7.99 9.94 13.89 9.79 9.79
24 Kacper Kłos 8.65   10.02    Poland 21.84 8.65 9.63 10.22 10.20
25 Małgorzata Nowagiel 4.83   10.13    Poland 8.16 12.50 4.83 11.34 10.90
26 Tymon Kolasiński 5.07   10.45    Poland 7.08 5.80 DNF 18.48 5.07
27 Dennis van Enckevort 6.57   11.32    Netherlands 13.05 9.99 6.57 10.97 13.01
28 Oskar Lewandowski 9.27   13.38    Poland 9.27 15.61 16.61 10.70 13.83
29 Adam Czech 9.77   20.44    Poland 9.77 34.74 10.48 23.94 26.91
30 Adam Polkowski 11.45      Poland 11.45 13.53
31 Oskar Kaczmarek 11.57      Poland 11.57 15.41
32 Michał Jankowski 11.82      Poland 17.95 11.82
33 Sebastian Baltrukas 12.60      Poland 12.60 20.16
34 Marta Żywicka 13.00      Poland 13.00 13.46
35 Mateusz Tesarowski 13.77      Poland 16.53 13.77
36 Oskar Iwaszkiewicz 15.43      Poland DNF 15.43
37 Adam Tesarowski 15.50      Poland 15.50 DNF
38 Patrycja Michalska 17.86      Poland 17.86 19.25
39 Grzegorz Pacewicz 18.69      Poland 33.17 18.69
40 Michał Bogdan 22.36      Poland DNF 22.36
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 2.72   3.79    Poland 4.99 4.04 4.27 2.72 3.05
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.97   5.08    Poland 5.73 4.55 4.95 3.97 DNF
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 4.92   5.32    Poland 4.92 6.00 4.92 5.05 9.83
4 Przemysław Rogalski 4.93   5.49    Poland 7.49 5.47 5.63 4.93 5.38
5 Piotr Kuchta 4.16   5.57    Poland 9.83 4.16 5.26 6.21 5.25
6 Daniel Samoszyn 5.51   5.85    Poland 6.95 6.15 5.51 5.64 5.75
7 Filip Chodziutko 3.02   6.32    Poland 8.04 3.02 6.89 4.04 8.20
8 Mikołaj Zubowicz 4.90   6.57    Poland 10.66 7.76 7.02 4.94 4.90
9 Bartosz Ochał 6.90   7.74    Poland 10.07 7.61 8.35 6.90 7.26
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.23   8.07    Poland 6.92 6.22 11.06 5.23 14.97
11 Dominik Jakubowski 7.47   8.30    Poland 8.64 9.75 8.46 7.47 7.80
12 Michał Wojcieszek 6.92   9.07    Poland 9.50 6.92 DNF 8.18 9.54
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Igor Ośmiałowski 5.63   6.16    Poland 5.85 6.20 DNF 5.63 6.44
2 Bartosz Ochał 5.25   6.32    Poland 7.80 7.68 5.81 5.25 5.47
3 Daniel Samoszyn 5.38   7.03    Poland 5.38 10.38 7.35 6.16 7.59
4 Marcin Stachura 6.21   7.09    Poland 11.13 6.21 6.92 6.72 7.62
5 Maciej Czapiewski 3.90   7.23    Poland 10.88 3.90 5.53 5.28 15.36
6 Jakub Pacewicz 6.51   7.55    Poland 7.57 8.79 8.25 6.51 6.83
7 Tomas Jankauskas 6.16   7.74    Lithuania 10.27 8.31 6.16 7.88 7.02
8 Filip Chodziutko 6.25   8.26    Poland 9.68 6.59 8.51 15.45 6.25
9 Przemysław Rogalski 6.84   8.33    Poland 9.60 8.07 10.40 7.32 6.84
10 Wojciech Szatanowski 6.13   8.42    Poland 9.39 6.13 7.76 8.11 10.65
11 Michał Wojcieszek 7.49   9.02    Poland 9.75 10.83 9.59 7.71 7.49
12 Wiktor Smorąg 7.08   9.05    Poland 7.08 10.99 7.09 10.17 9.88
13 Tomasz Stawicki 8.89   9.31    Poland 8.89 15.80 8.92 9.53 9.48
14 Jan Kamiński 5.95   10.63    Poland 12.14 5.95 8.38 14.86 11.37
15 Tymon Kolasiński 9.34   11.21    Poland 11.54 9.34 19.20 10.98 11.10
16 Hubert Kwasigroch 8.23   11.40    Poland 8.23 10.16 22.13 11.15 12.90
17 Cezary Jakubowski 9.77   11.42    Poland 11.66 9.77 12.25 10.34 15.94
18 Robert Wajoras 8.01   12.78    Poland 13.34 8.36 8.01 16.65 17.47
19 Kacper Kłos 9.21   13.78    Poland 9.21 14.40 11.07 15.86 19.37
20 Adam Tesarowski 7.77   16.36    Poland 7.77 12.62 17.16 22.86 19.31
21 Stanisław Szyszka 9.76   17.81    Poland 19.30 9.76 15.20 20.70 18.93
22 Mateusz Tesarowski 8.61   19.01    Poland DNF 11.68 23.36 8.61 21.99
23 Szymon Demko 10.20   27.07    Poland 41.28 10.20 26.37 21.65 33.20
24 Piotr Kuchta 12.39      Poland 12.39 18.30
25 Grzegorz Wrzosek 12.41      Poland 16.37 12.41
26 Juliusz Adamowicz 12.99      Poland 12.99 15.49
27 Oskar Iwaszkiewicz 14.09      Poland 16.37 14.09
28 Laura Kowalska 14.58      Poland 29.24 14.58
29 Dennis van Enckevort 14.87      Netherlands 14.87 16.14
30 Adam Polkowski 19.95      Poland 19.95 22.01
31 Paweł Murawski 20.23      Poland 21.38 20.23
32 Patrycja Michalska 21.36      Poland 21.36 45.30
33 Grzegorz Pacewicz DNF      Poland DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 B D L' D2 R' D U B' L R U
A #2 B2 L2 B L F' R U' B L' B2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 U L2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 D2 R' L' U F R2 F' L F' R F2 R2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 D
A #4 D B2 U L B' R2 U D F' R' U2 L2 B R2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F
A #5 U2 B2 R2 F D R F' B2 D' L F2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' U2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 R' L B' U R L2 D F R' L' U2 R' U2 F2 R D2 B2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 D B2 D L2 R F L D L2 U2 R' F2 D2 F' U'
B #1 D' F2 D F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U L' D' R' B L' F D2 L R' F'
B #2 R D R L2 U' B U2 B D' L U2 F2 U' R2 U2 D' L2 U' D
B #3 F R2 U2 B' D2 F2 D2 F' L2 U B' R2 B2 F U2 B R D R2
B #4 F R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F R2 F2 L' D' U L D R' D' R' B' U2
B #5 R2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 L B2 U2 L D2 U R2 U' B R' F2 U' R F' D2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 U2 R F' U2 F D2 R' D' R U' L D'
B Ex#2 U' D B' L' F' L2 U B2 R2 D F2 R' L F2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2
C #1 R F2 R2 B2 R' D2 L' R2 U2 B2 F U R' B D F U' F' L R2
C #2 F2 L D2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 R F' D' F D' F' D' L2 U R'
C #3 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' F2 U F2 L2 R B' D2 U L' D R' B' R2 U' R2
C #4 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 L' U' L' R' B' R2 F' L' U'
C #5 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 B' F' U2 R' D U' L' F' D' L' B' D2 B F2
C Ex#1 F' L2 B' F L2 D2 U2 F R2 D L2 D B L' U B' R2 B L'
C Ex#2 L B2 L B2 R B2 F2 R' B' R U L U2 L2 B U' F' L' D'
D #1 U D' L B' L F2 U' L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 L
D #2 B2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 D' L2 F2 L2 B' U' F' D U F' L B' R' U2
D #3 D2 R2 U' R2 D L2 R2 U' L2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 R D' B2 F U2 L' R'
D #4 D2 R U2 L D' R' L' F' U' B U2 F R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2
D #5 L2 U2 F' L2 F L' U2 R2 B' U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2
D Ex#1 R2 U F2 L2 R2 D' B2 D U2 B' R' D' B' R D2 B2 L U' L
D Ex#2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 F2 D' R2 D' F U' R U B L' D2 L D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 U' L R' B' R' D F
A #2 R2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 D R2 D B' R' B D' R B2 D2 L' B' D
A #3 R' D' F' U R2 L' U D2 L F' R2 L U2 F2 R U2 R' F2 L'
A #4 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 U' L' R B' U' B2 U2 F' U2 L2 U' R'
A #5 F2 D B2 R2 U F2 U2 F2 D' B2 U F' L F' L' R' B R2 U B' R2
A Ex#1 R D2 R2 F2 R B U' R L2 B U D' B2 D' R2 L2 D F2
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 U2 F R2 B D2 B U F2 D B L' D R2 B' R U2 F2
B #1 F2 D' R2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D' L B U' F R' U2 R' D' U
B #2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 D U2 R2 B2 R' B F' R2 F2 U R B U2 L U2
B #3 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 U' F' L B2 D2 B2 F U' F' L' R D2
B #4 B2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 L D' R D2 F L2 B2 F' L' F2 L
B #5 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 U R2 F' R U2 R' B F U2 F2 D' R'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 F R' D' R' B' L B2 R' F' D L'
B Ex#2 F' U B2 R2 B' D' R' U L' U2 B' R2 F D2 F' B2 U2 L2 B2 D2
C #1 U B2 U L2 D2 L2 R2 D B2 F L2 F' L D' B' U L2 U'
C #2 L2 B2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 D F L' U2 B' R' F' D F2
C #3 B' U2 L2 F' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 F' D2 R' B2 U' R' F L
C #4 U2 D' R U2 R2 L B' R D' L B2 U F2 L2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D2
C #5 F2 L U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 D' R' F' U F L B F2 D B2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 U2 R' U' F2 L F B R' F D2 F2 U2 D' R2 D L2 U' F2
C Ex#2 F D2 F2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 F2 D' F R F' R2 F2 L2 U' L' F' R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 B U2 B' F2 L2 B2 R2 D' B L D' F' D' B2 L' D2 U
A #2 R' U2 L B2 R' B2 L B2 R U2 B2 D' R2 D' R' F U' L2 B' F U
A #3 F2 U2 B' F2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 D' L U F' L2 D R2 U R' B2 U'
A #4 F2 U F2 D' B2 D F2 D2 B2 F L' F2 L' D L' R D R2 F' D
A #5 D B2 R2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R U2 L F L' B' L' B L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 B U' L U' F' R' U R D'
A Ex#2 L' U D R' U' B U F' U R B2 U2 B' L2 U2 B L2 B D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 U2
A #2 U' R' U R' U' F U2 R' F R U'
A #3 U2 R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U' R' U
A #4 U' R F U' R F U' R U' R' F'
A #5 R2 U2 F U' F R U2 R2 U' R' U
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R'
B #1 U2 R U2 F U' R U' R' F U' R2
B #2 R U2 R' U' F R U2 F' R U' R
B #3 U' R' F' R2 F' U' R2 U F U' R2
B #4 U R' U2 R' F R U2 R' U' R' U2
B #5 U R' F R' F R U2 R U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F R U' R2 U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R' F R F' U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 R2
C #1 R' U2 F' R F U' F R U' R' F
C #2 U' R' F' R U' R2 U2 R U2 R U2
C #3 R' U F' U' F R2 F' R2 F U2 R
C #4 U2 R' U' R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U
C #5 R' U' R' F R U' R' F R' F U2
C Ex#1 U R' U' F2 R U R' F' U2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F R' F U F U' F U2
D #1 U2 R' F' U' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F'
D #2 R' F' U2 F U' R U' R U' R U'
D #3 U' R' F2 U2 F U' R U R U' F'
D #4 U' R' U' F' U R U R F' R' U2
D #5 U' R' U2 R U2 F U' F R2 F' R'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R' U2 F U2 F2 U2
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F U' R U2 R U' R' U' F'
A #2 U' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R'
A #3 U' F' U2 F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F U'
A #4 U2 R' F U' R U2 R U' R2 F R'
A #5 R U' F2 U' R U' R' U2 R U R'
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' R U R F' U2 R2 F U'
B #1 U' R U' R' F U' F U' F R' U'
B #2 U R' U' F' R U R F' U2 R2 F
B #3 R' U' R U' R' F2 R2 F' U' F' R'
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 F U2 F R2
B #5 U' R F' R2 U2 F R U' R U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F R U2 R F R U2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R U R2 F' R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F R U' R' U' F R' U
A #2 R' F U' F R2 F' R2 F' U2 F U2
A #3 R' U' R U' R U2 R' F U2 F U2
A #4 R' U2 F' R U R U2 R2 F U' F
A #5 R' F U' R2 U2 F U' R U' F' R2
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R F U' R2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R F' U2 F' U' R' U2 R' U R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B' L2 U2 B L2 F' L2 D R2 B' R' U' F' L2 B' F2 D' Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 R2 U F2 U' R2 D F2 D' B' L' F' R F D' F2 U L R' Fw Uw
A #3 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 L' R' F U' L2 F D' B' F' R2 D Rw'
A Ex#1 U F2 U' L2 D2 L2 U' B L D' B U F' U2 R B2 L' B2 U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 D' R B' D F2 U B' U R2 U Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' L2 F' B L' F R2 U R' U2 D2 B D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L2
A #2 R2 B2 L' U2 D2 B' U' R' U2 F L B2 U' F2 U2 D L2 F2 B2 D
A #3 U2 L2 F L2 D2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 B L U2 L' D2 R' F2 D' R2 D
A #4 R2 D2 R U2 R' D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' B R F U L' R F' L D' B'
A #5 D2 B R2 D2 B F2 U2 B2 D2 R B' L2 U' L D' L2 R' U R F'
A Ex#1 D2 R' D2 L D2 R' F2 R D2 F L' D F2 L R D2 B U' F' R'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B' F2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B L F L' R' D2 B' F' U F D'
B #1 U' F2 R' L' B' L' U' L' D2 F' R' F2 R2 B' R2 B U2 F' R2 B' R2
B #2 F' D' R D' R2 F' R' B' D F B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 B D2 R2 L2
B #3 R' D F2 U' B2 L' B' R2 D' F' U2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 L' B2
B #4 D2 B F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F' U B' F2 D2 L' U2 B U' F D2
B #5 R2 D B2 F2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 R F D2 B R' F' L' D' L R2 F
B Ex#1 U2 B2 D' L2 U D2 L' D' F' R2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 D' R2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 R U2 B2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' B' D' F' U2 L U R' F U2 B
C #1 L U' F U D B L U' D F' B' D2 F' L2 B D2 B D2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B R2 B' U' B2 L2 F R' F D' L2 D L'
C #3 B R2 U' D' B' U' L2 F2 L U' R2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R' F2 L2
C #4 U' L F L' D' B R F L F' R2 L B2 R U2 R2 B2
C #5 F2 U2 B2 D2 U' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R D' L' B' F' R' D' F2 L2 R'
C Ex#1 D L' B2 L' F D B' D R' D' F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 F2 L' F2 L' B2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 U' B' R F' U' F2 R U2 F' L'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B U L B L B' U' B' L u r b'
A #2 R U R U R B R' L' U B' R' l' r' b
A #3 L R B U B' R U B R' L' U' l'
A #4 L B R' B U' L' R' B' L B' R l
A #5 B R L' U L B U' R B' R U u r
A Ex#1 B L R' U B L R L' R' B R u' l r'
A Ex#2 U R B' R' L U' B' R U L U u l' r' b'
B #1 B' R' L' R' U R' U L U B' U r' b
B #2 B R B' L' U R' U' B L' U' R u l r b'
B #3 L' U' B R' B L' B L' B' R' L u l b
B #4 U R' L B U B' R U B' U' L' u l
B #5 R L B R' B' R' L' U B U' B u l r b'
B Ex#1 B R' B R' U L U' B' L R' B' u l' r
B Ex#2 L' U' B' U L B R U' R' B' L u' l
C #1 L' R' U R B' U' R B' R' U' B' u' b
C #2 B' U B' U R' B' U R' B' R' L u l r' b
C #3 R U' B U' R' L U' B R U' B u' l
C #4 U B R' U L U L B L R U' u'
C #5 B' L U R' B L' B' U B' R' L u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 U R B L' B L U B' U R' L l r b'
C Ex#2 U' B' L' R' B' R' L' U B' L B u' r b'
D #1 B' U' L' U' B' L' U' B U R' L' u' l' r'
D #2 R L' U' R U' R' B' R' B R' L' u l r b'
D #3 R U' L' B U R' L B' R' U' R' u' l' r' b
D #4 L R B' R B' R L' U' L' B' L l r b'
D #5 U R' B' U' L B U L U' B L' u l' r b'
D Ex#1 U' R L' B' L' R U R' B U' B u l' r' b'
D Ex#2 R B L U' L' U L' B R' B' R' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R' U L U L U L B L' u l' r' b'
A #2 L' U' B U L U R' U' B L' U' u l' r'
A #3 U R L' R' B' L' B U' B L U' u' l b'
A #4 L' U' R L R B U R' B U' B u l' r'
A #5 B' R B' L R' U' L' R' U' B U u' l' r'
A Ex#1 U' L R' L' B L B U B R' L' u l r b'
A Ex#2 L R B' L R' L' U' R U R' L u' l b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L' R B' U' R' B' R' L'
A #2 U L R L' U' R' L' R' U B U
A #3 U R B L' B R L B L R B
A #4 B U L' B U' B U R B' U' B'
A #5 B U B L B' U B L R B' U'
A Ex#1 R B L' B L' U' R L' R U' B'
A Ex#2 L R B' U' L' U' B L U B U
B #1 R L' R' B R L' B R B L B'
B #2 R L U L' U' B' L' R' B' L' R
B #3 L U L B U' L' R U' R U' R
B #4 R B L U B' L U B R L' R'
B #5 U L R B L' B L' R U' R L'
B Ex#1 R B U' R U B' L' R' U L R'
B Ex#2 R B R L B U L U' L' U' B'
C #1 U R B' U' L R U L' U L U
C #2 L R L' B U' L R U' B L R
C #3 U R U L' R L B' U R' U R'
C #4 L R U B U' B' U' B' R L B
C #5 U B R L' U' R' L R L' U L
C Ex#1 R B U' B' U R' L R' U' L' B'
C Ex#2 L R U L' B' U' L' B' R' U B
Adam Blicharski    Poland
Adam Blicharski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.78   15.87   17.40 23.60 14.47 15.73 13.78
First round 26 12.20   16.09   14.17 12.20 24.00 14.56 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.58   5.15   4.81 4.99 5.64 4.58 5.84
Combined First round 13 2.82   5.26   10.02 5.13 2.82 6.26 4.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 6.17   9.13   6.17 13.34 8.29 6.40 12.70
Adam Czech    Poland
Adam Czech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.66   13.77   13.81 19.46 14.35 12.66 13.14
First round 17 10.90   13.61   14.66 14.97 12.75 13.43 10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.91   27.56   19.91 35.36 24.40 31.76 26.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.77   20.44   9.77 34.74 10.48 23.94 26.91
Adam Polkowski    Poland
Adam Polkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.52   11.97   13.94 9.52 12.67 12.61 10.62
Second round 7 10.40   11.60   13.05 11.58 10.40 10.83 12.40
First round 16 9.18   13.56   15.05 DNF 9.18 13.27 12.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 39.91     50.25 39.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.45     11.45 13.53
Skewb Combined Final 30 19.95     19.95 22.01
Adam Tesarowski    Poland
Adam Tesarowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.30   36.61   40.67 31.30 34.19 34.97 45.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 15.57     15.57 20.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.50     15.50 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 20 7.77   16.36   7.77 12.62 17.16 22.86 19.31
Bartłomiej Olechno    Poland
Bartłomiej Olechno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.15   15.84   15.15 15.98 15.47 16.06 16.13
First round 33 14.32   16.95   17.06 14.32 16.31 17.49 18.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:09.93   3:35.44   3:45.93 3:50.46 3:09.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.77   30.16   30.43 31.00 26.77 33.12 29.06
Bartosz Ochał    Poland
Bartosz Ochał
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.89   12.84   11.89 12.46 13.63 12.84 13.23
First round 18 12.42   13.61   15.09 14.30 13.79 12.42 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.50   5.19   5.39 DNF 4.50 5.24 4.93
Combined First round 11 3.64   4.85   6.24 3.86 3.64 6.78 4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 37.28     37.28 42.20
Pyraminx Final 9 6.90   7.74   10.07 7.61 8.35 6.90 7.26
Combined First round 12 6.35   7.51   6.76 9.36 6.35 6.42 10.69
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.25   6.32   7.80 7.68 5.81 5.25 5.47
Cezary Jakubowski    Poland
Cezary Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.47   35.36   35.71 35.76 39.71 31.47 34.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 15.10     15.10 17.88
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.77   11.42   11.66 9.77 12.25 10.34 15.94
Daniel Samoszyn    Poland
Daniel Samoszyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.68   13.89   16.75 14.55 12.68 13.83 13.29
First round 24 14.46   15.88   14.82 14.46 16.41 18.46 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   4.23   3.12 5.25 14.25 4.32 3.06
Second round 9 3.77   4.44   3.77 3.93 5.83 4.41 4.97
Combined First round 10 3.27   4.59   5.92 3.27 4.59 3.63 5.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.12   29.77   25.12 47.44 29.66 29.56 30.08
Pyraminx Final 6 5.51   5.85   6.95 6.15 5.51 5.64 5.75
Combined First round 3 3.91   5.23   4.11 6.34 6.99 3.91 5.25
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.38   7.03   5.38 10.38 7.35 6.16 7.59
Dennis van Enckevort    Netherlands
Dennis van Enckevort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.22   28.29   28.92 26.12 35.82 22.22 29.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 7.08   8.08   DNF 7.08 7.12 7.98 9.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 57.49     57.49 1:08.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.57   11.32   13.05 9.99 6.57 10.97 13.01
Skewb Combined Final 29 14.87     14.87 16.14
Dominik Jakubowski    Poland
Dominik Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.38   13.32   13.31 13.32 14.91 13.32 11.38
First round 9 10.87   11.90   13.36 13.58 11.00 11.33 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.24   5.77   5.60 6.05 5.79 5.93 4.24
Combined First round 23 5.62   6.10   6.33 5.85 6.39 5.62 6.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:16.58   DNF   1:16.58 DNF 1:32.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 25.63   30.75   34.77 25.63 27.00 30.49 38.22
Pyraminx Final 11 7.47   8.30   8.64 9.75 8.46 7.47 7.80
Combined First round 11 6.19   7.49   6.19 8.87 7.35 6.24 11.08
Filip Chodziutko    Poland
Filip Chodziutko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.64   12.96   11.73 20.31 10.64 14.40 12.76
First round 12 12.14   13.05   15.54 12.20 13.12 12.14 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.10   5.19   4.10 4.72 5.67 5.19 6.25
Combined First round 28 4.32   6.47   6.35 16.03 8.16 4.89 4.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 40.36     48.54 40.36
Pyraminx Final 7 3.02   6.32   8.04 3.02 6.89 4.04 8.20
Combined First round 2 2.61   4.75   6.19 4.17 4.53 2.61 5.55
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.25   8.26   9.68 6.59 8.51 15.45 6.25
Grzegorz Łucki    Poland
Grzegorz Łucki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.32   15.16   11.32 13.00 14.57 22.92 17.92
Second round 11 11.91   12.48   11.91 12.62 12.56 12.27 12.69
First round 10 11.44   12.68   13.24 11.44 12.49 12.31 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.70   4.47   4.84 4.50 5.88 3.70 4.08
Second round 10 3.69   4.65   3.69 6.38 4.64 4.29 5.03
Combined First round 21 3.97   5.94   6.33 5.60 8.39 5.88 3.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.74   17.17   17.82 16.91 16.74 16.79 24.27
Grzegorz Pacewicz    Poland
Grzegorz Pacewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.97   22.62   22.01 21.26 27.37 19.97 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.04   7.34   7.91 8.19 4.04 6.89 7.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:36.76   DNF   DNF 2:06.11 1:36.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:01.73     1:01.73 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 18.69     33.17 18.69
Skewb Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Grzegorz Wrzosek    Poland
Grzegorz Wrzosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.85   44.47   41.87 36.85 51.25 45.32 46.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.70   8.32   8.55 27.39 7.57 8.84 3.70
Combined First round 27 4.26   6.40   9.24 4.44 4.26 7.67 7.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.99   9.84   7.99 9.94 13.89 9.79 9.79
Skewb Combined Final 25 12.41     16.37 12.41
Hubert Kwasigroch    Poland
Hubert Kwasigroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.52   11.96   12.29 10.52 DNF 11.80 11.80
Second round 8 9.59   11.65   9.69 11.59 13.66 9.59 13.93
First round 8 10.62   11.77   10.62 11.04 11.27 12.99 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.08   4.73   6.44 5.14 5.01 4.04 3.08
Second round 12 3.86   4.89   4.89 5.76 4.01 6.71 3.86
Combined First round 8 2.53   4.45   2.53 3.98 4.86 4.52 5.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 15.70   22.86   23.43 27.73 31.79 17.43 15.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 4.68   8.38   4.68 8.25 11.50 12.11 5.38
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.23   11.40   8.23 10.16 22.13 11.15 12.90
Igor Ośmiałowski    Poland
Igor Ośmiałowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.41   9.15   8.84 9.07 9.53 8.41 10.18
Second round 2 8.93   9.40   9.24 11.45 9.79 9.17 8.93
First round 3 7.86   9.87   9.63 9.69 10.29 10.39 7.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.00   3.37   3.21 3.00 3.37 4.06 3.52
Second round 5 2.87   3.88   3.32 4.76 3.56 2.87 7.06
Combined First round 5 2.67   3.48   2.67 3.89 3.61 3.65 3.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.27   15.89   16.35 16.41 14.90 12.27 18.72
Pyraminx Final 3 4.92   5.32   4.92 6.00 4.92 5.05 9.83
Combined First round 7 4.38   7.33   6.02 9.28 8.75 4.38 7.23
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.63   6.16   5.85 6.20 DNF 5.63 6.44
Jakub Pacewicz    Poland
Jakub Pacewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.62   16.25   15.97 17.45 15.95 16.84 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.78   6.21   4.78 6.46 5.51 6.66 15.02
Combined First round 31 5.61   6.53   6.35 6.15 7.09 5.61 7.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 4.73   8.32   9.09 12.36 6.88 4.73 8.98
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.51   7.55   7.57 8.79 8.25 6.51 6.83
Jakub Sikora    Poland
Jakub Sikora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.95   16.47   18.10 15.73 17.91 15.78 13.95
First round 21 13.33   14.88   19.02 13.33 14.04 16.18 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.51   6.99   7.04 13.64 6.51 6.97 6.96
Combined First round 17 4.81   5.55   6.09 4.81 6.59 5.48 5.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:42.45   DNF   DNF 4:42.45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.60   28.65   28.36 28.47 27.60 29.12 45.70
Jan Kamiński    Poland
Jan Kamiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.95   10.63   12.14 5.95 8.38 14.86 11.37
Juliusz Adamowicz    Poland
Juliusz Adamowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.69   21.09   15.69 19.39 24.07 24.99 19.81
First round 41 15.25   20.52   22.20 22.67 15.25 16.68 25.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.44   6.03   6.43 5.48 5.44 8.33 6.18
Combined First round 32 4.82   6.86   7.95 DNF 6.53 6.10 4.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 5.97   8.31   9.23 9.27 10.35 5.97 6.43
Skewb Combined Final 26 12.99     12.99 15.49
Kacper Kłos    Poland
Kacper Kłos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 18.20   23.36   18.20 22.25 20.08 27.75 34.02
First round 34 15.56   17.47   16.31 15.56 18.96 17.87 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.54   4.97   5.54 5.44 5.56 3.94 3.54
Combined First round 12 3.38   4.92   4.21 5.18 5.38 3.38 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 50.55     51.70 50.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.65   10.02   21.84 8.65 9.63 10.22 10.20
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.21   13.78   9.21 14.40 11.07 15.86 19.37
Kamil Pawlak    Poland
Kamil Pawlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.14   15.78   14.90 17.19 11.14 15.24 DNF
First round 22 13.02   15.52   15.47 13.02 17.42 14.88 16.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 35.25     35.25 DNF
Karolina Wiącek    Poland
Karolina Wiącek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.24   20.62   19.91 21.54 18.24 20.42 42.23
First round 44 17.74   21.31   25.75 26.08 18.45 17.74 19.72
Laura Kowalska    Poland
Laura Kowalska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 25.38   30.77   36.22 29.91 25.38 29.06 33.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 8.30   9.50   8.31 13.00 10.91 9.27 8.30
Skewb Combined Final 28 14.58     29.24 14.58
Maciej Czapiewski    Poland
Maciej Czapiewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.61   9.96   11.41 8.61 9.94 10.20 9.73
Second round 3 9.02   9.66   9.02 9.23 10.19 9.57 11.59
First round 4 9.63   10.72   11.55 9.63 10.23 12.73 10.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.19   2.19   1.98 1.19 1.65 2.94 5.21
Second round 1 1.72   2.89   2.06 DNF 1.72 4.05 2.56
Combined First round 3 1.75   2.71   3.53 2.84 1.99 3.29 1.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.22   17.46   18.28 16.86 21.87 15.22 17.25
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72   3.79   4.99 4.04 4.27 2.72 3.05
Combined First round 1 3.71   3.99   3.80 4.31 4.30 3.86 3.71
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.90   7.23   10.88 3.90 5.53 5.28 15.36
Małgorzata Nowagiel    Poland
Małgorzata Nowagiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.68   14.22   19.05 11.68 15.77 11.80 15.09
Second round 9 10.88   11.79   11.35 12.75 10.88 13.74 11.26
First round 13 11.91   13.18   15.74 11.91 13.71 13.14 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.39   6.03   6.70 5.94 6.55 5.39 5.61
Combined First round 14 4.83   5.35   5.39 5.61 4.83 5.06 8.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 4.83   10.13   8.16 12.50 4.83 11.34 10.90
Marcin Gzik    Poland
Marcin Gzik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.12   16.42   16.75 15.43 17.08 14.12 21.36
First round 30 15.43   16.25   15.86 16.25 18.10 15.43 16.65
Marcin Stachura    Poland
Marcin Stachura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.11   11.92   12.10 12.80 11.55 11.11 12.12
Second round 10 10.08   12.11   10.08 12.49 12.59 12.09 11.75
First round 7 10.25   11.76   10.25 13.82 11.30 11.21 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.43   5.63   6.25 4.43 5.66 5.12 6.11
Combined First round 15 4.70   5.41   5.78 5.07 5.65 5.52 4.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.75   22.13   20.84 23.66 29.51 21.90 16.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.46   8.75   11.96 8.78 7.46 8.67 8.81
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.21   7.09   11.13 6.21 6.92 6.72 7.62
Marek Pepke    Poland
Marek Pepke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.74   16.61   16.60 17.13 20.95 14.74 16.09
First round 36 15.66   18.38   15.66 18.16 17.38 27.32 19.60
Marta Żywicka    Poland
Marta Żywicka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 21.20   23.19   21.41 21.20 22.33 26.94 25.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.12   10.02   9.44 11.58 9.68 8.12 10.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 13.00     13.00 13.46
Mateusz Krzemiński    Poland
Mateusz Krzemiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.61   25.57   28.82 21.87 DNF 26.02 20.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 8.14   11.50   9.65 10.65 16.11 14.21 8.14
Mateusz Tesarowski    Poland
Mateusz Tesarowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.53   28.06   37.87 32.55 23.62 22.53 28.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.90   7.31   10.19 5.90 7.93 6.32 7.69
Combined First round 35 5.26   7.17   14.48 6.95 6.51 8.04 5.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 13.77     16.53 13.77
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.61   19.01   DNF 11.68 23.36 8.61 21.99
Michał Bogdan    Poland
Michał Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.23   12.54   10.23 11.61 12.84 13.17 13.27
First round 14 10.66   13.27   19.18 14.86 12.14 12.82 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.03   7.06   7.97 7.71 5.03 9.51 5.49
Combined First round 16 4.31   5.46   6.93 4.45 6.34 5.58 4.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:10.15   DNF   DNF 2:10.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.43   22.79   21.47 21.79 18.43 DNF 25.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 22.36     DNF 22.36
Michał Jankowski    Poland
Michał Jankowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 53.91   1:10.25   1:07.54 1:19.95 53.91 1:27.95 1:03.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.82     17.95 11.82
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   8.45   8.31 7.79 8.76 8.69 8.34
Second round 1 6.70   8.20   7.53 8.29 8.77 8.88 6.70
First round 1 6.07   7.52   7.41 6.07 7.11 9.28 8.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   3.15   2.75 1.89 2.43 4.28 4.26
Second round 2 2.63   3.06   2.63 5.28 3.32 2.84 3.02
Combined First round 1 1.24   2.67   2.58 2.72 2.72 1.24 4.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:53.28   DNF   1:53.28 2:27.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.97   13.05   13.75 13.27 12.43 11.97 13.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 3.84   8.74   8.21 9.55 8.68 3.84 9.34
Michał Wojcieszek    Poland
Michał Wojcieszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.70   14.06   DNF 14.51 12.48 11.70 15.20
First round 11 12.20   12.71   12.58 12.22 13.34 12.20 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.38   DNF   6.03 DNF DNF 6.13 3.38
Combined First round 29 5.17   6.49   5.17 5.98 7.08 6.42 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.09   24.51   31.10 25.10 25.04 23.39 23.09
Pyraminx Final 12 6.92   9.07   9.50 6.92 DNF 8.18 9.54
Combined First round 10 6.94   7.47   19.76 7.14 7.42 6.94 7.84
Skewb Combined Final 11 7.49   9.02   9.75 10.83 9.59 7.71 7.49
Mikołaj Kamiński    Poland
Mikołaj Kamiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.06   15.55   13.06 19.79 16.00 14.25 16.40
First round 28 14.99   16.19   16.72 21.54 15.85 16.00 14.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.07   6.35   7.32 6.18 5.54 8.04 5.07
Combined First round 25 4.33   6.18   6.96 4.33 6.08 7.89 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 27.70   29.56   31.46 27.74 27.70 35.92 29.49
Mikołaj Miernik    Poland
Mikołaj Miernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.03   26.06   36.08 25.03 26.42 25.38 26.38
Mikołaj Zubowicz    Poland
Mikołaj Zubowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.77   11.83   11.72 10.06 8.77 13.70 14.00
Second round 6 10.08   11.42   10.08 12.47 10.10 11.80 12.35
First round 6 8.64   11.45   11.49 11.20 11.66 13.17 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.81   3.08   2.85 1.81 3.20 3.20 3.64
Second round 3 2.92   3.12   3.35 2.96 3.06 6.27 2.92
Combined First round 2 1.65   2.68   2.38 3.17 2.53 1.65 3.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.67   22.94   22.20 23.89 20.67 26.82 22.73
Pyraminx Final 8 4.90   6.57   10.66 7.76 7.02 4.94 4.90
Combined First round 5 5.34   5.57   5.49 5.82 5.39 7.18 5.34
Nikodem Pawłowski    Poland
Nikodem Pawłowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.93   15.32   15.05 15.92 16.38 14.99 14.93
First round 27 12.52   16.16   16.84 16.79 15.47 12.52 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.92   6.10   6.12 6.14 6.05 6.30 4.92
Combined First round 24 3.56   6.14   8.03 5.13 8.00 5.29 3.56
Oskar Iwaszkiewicz    Poland
Oskar Iwaszkiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 18.00   22.97   DNF 18.00 23.89 26.66 18.36
First round 43 18.96   21.23   21.38 18.96 22.19 DNF 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.04   7.24   11.07 5.99 7.55 8.18 4.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 15.43     DNF 15.43
Skewb Combined Final 27 14.09     16.37 14.09
Oskar Kaczmarek    Poland
Oskar Kaczmarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.73   18.53   16.73 18.34 18.27 21.58 18.98
First round 31 13.16   16.60   13.16 18.87 13.58 17.34 21.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.78   5.12   3.78 6.20 5.21 5.35 4.81
Second round 11 3.39   4.77   4.95 DNF 3.39 4.94 4.43
Combined First round 33 5.25   6.89   7.30 5.25 6.37 7.01 8.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 34.65   36.77   34.75 34.65 38.65 36.91 42.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 11.57     11.57 15.41
Oskar Lewandowski    Poland
Oskar Lewandowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 18.76   21.97   21.49 18.76 24.31 23.78 20.65
First round 45 18.01   21.62   21.87 19.95 18.01 23.05 24.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.91   9.82   16.84 8.85 12.66 7.94 5.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.27   13.38   9.27 15.61 16.61 10.70 13.83
Owidiusz Pryk    Poland
Owidiusz Pryk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.63   21.92   19.60 18.63 23.41 24.25 22.75
First round 39 18.24   19.28   19.76 21.31 19.82 18.24 18.26
Pyraminx Final 2 3.97   5.08   5.73 4.55 4.95 3.97 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.56   5.35   4.92 5.32 5.82 3.56 6.41
Patrycja Michalska    Poland
Patrycja Michalska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.36   14.97   15.22 15.23 14.46 18.78 14.36
First round 25 13.14   16.00   13.14 15.37 17.32 15.31 24.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.85   7.54   13.51 8.67 8.31 5.65 3.85
Combined First round 34 4.70   7.06   8.59 4.70 7.17 9.60 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 38.30     1:17.69 38.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 17.86     17.86 19.25
Skewb Combined Final 32 21.36     21.36 45.30
Patryk Milewczyk    Poland
Patryk Milewczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.26   21.46   21.82 24.77 17.26 19.94 22.63
First round 42 19.37   20.78   19.55 25.06 21.99 19.37 20.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:01.04   DNF   2:01.04 DNF DNF
Paweł Murawski    Poland
Paweł Murawski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.07   14.49   13.67 15.25 17.64 14.55 13.07
First round 23 12.93   15.55   15.62 17.02 17.85 14.00 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.56   6.44   6.77 5.59 6.97 7.34 4.56
Combined First round 26 5.27   6.21   6.84 6.93 6.20 5.58 5.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.29   28.46   33.49 27.14 27.21 24.29 31.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.98   7.51   7.75 12.87 7.05 6.98 7.74
Skewb Combined Final 31 20.23     21.38 20.23
Piotr Kuchta    Poland
Piotr Kuchta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.72   12.25   13.03 13.85 11.69 10.72 12.03
Second round 12 11.96   12.53   13.01 22.17 12.48 11.96 12.10
First round 19 12.24   14.36   12.87 14.87 15.33 18.44 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.94   6.11 4.89 5.32 4.62 3.34
Combined First round 9 3.49   4.46   3.49 4.97 4.07 4.34 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 23.52   28.02   26.64 27.37 30.04 34.93 23.52
Pyraminx Final 5 4.16   5.57   9.83 4.16 5.26 6.21 5.25
Combined First round 9 3.43   7.40   6.82 13.87 7.91 3.43 7.46
Skewb Combined Final 24 12.39     12.39 18.30
Przemysław Rogalski    Poland
Przemysław Rogalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.93   13.87   16.84 13.90 13.22 14.48 12.93
First round 15 12.80   13.47   14.23 14.86 12.80 12.92 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   4.62   3.95 3.32 5.16 4.75 6.45
Second round 6 3.05   3.94   3.59 3.05 4.71 5.38 3.52
Combined First round 6 2.33   3.49   3.30 3.48 3.69 2.33 3.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.97   19.63   19.45 24.89 20.01 18.97 19.43
Pyraminx Final 4 4.93   5.49   7.49 5.47 5.63 4.93 5.38
Combined First round 6 6.13   7.15   7.55 6.62 23.44 6.13 7.27
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.84   8.33   9.60 8.07 10.40 7.32 6.84
Radosław Gołecki    Poland
Radosław Gołecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 51.22   58.46   51.22 1:07.96 54.09 58.23 1:03.07
Robert Wajoras    Poland
Robert Wajoras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.36   24.69   20.36 22.94 25.10 48.31 26.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.96   7.30   7.46 6.96 12.53 7.16 7.27
Skewb Combined Final 18 8.01   12.78   13.34 8.36 8.01 16.65 17.47
Sebastian Baltrukas    Poland
Sebastian Baltrukas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.16   17.73   19.90 18.99 16.72 16.16 17.47
First round 40 15.68   19.40   15.68 19.28 22.07 22.53 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.11   7.58   7.58 6.76 8.40 9.40 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.62     35.62 42.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.60     12.60 20.16
Stanisław Szyszka    Poland
Stanisław Szyszka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.22   19.54   21.65 17.65 21.29 19.68 17.22
First round 37 16.91   18.75   16.91 16.91 19.71 19.64 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.75   6.26   8.13 5.42 7.18 6.17 4.75
Combined First round 30 5.67   6.51   DNF 6.33 6.71 6.48 5.67
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.76   17.81   19.30 9.76 15.20 20.70 18.93
Szymon Demko    Poland
Szymon Demko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.16   27.26   27.73 28.41 25.64 28.76 23.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 10.92     12.30 10.92
Skewb Combined Final 23 10.20   27.07   41.28 10.20 26.37 21.65 33.20
Tomas Jankauskas    Lithuania
Tomas Jankauskas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.99   10.69   10.10 11.45 10.51 11.78 8.99
Second round 4 7.82   10.85   9.87 14.06 9.50 13.19 7.82
First round 2 8.48   9.05   NR 9.37 9.07 8.70 11.84 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   4.40   2.99 2.58 6.47 DNF 3.75
Second round 7 3.26   4.11   5.12 3.26 3.68 4.71 3.94
Combined First round 7 2.93   3.49   4.11 3.30 2.93 3.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.14   18.66   17.14 19.60 17.82 22.81 18.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 3.78   NR 8.10   6.86 7.46 3.78 11.69 9.98
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.16   7.74   10.27 8.31 6.16 7.88 7.02
Tomasz Stawicki    Poland
Tomasz Stawicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.65   17.24   16.82 17.57 17.43 14.65 17.46
First round 32 14.57   16.86   22.89 14.57 17.99 16.36 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.85   4.95   5.52 4.50 5.91 4.83 3.85
Combined First round 19 4.02   5.63   6.01 4.81 6.07 4.02 6.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 37.11     37.11 44.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 5.35   9.81   7.76 10.96 10.94 5.35 10.72
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.89   9.31   8.89 15.80 8.92 9.53 9.48
Tymon Kolasiński    Poland
Tymon Kolasiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.33   16.73   18.08 15.13 16.99 14.33 20.89
First round 35 15.86   17.76   15.86 16.58 17.78 18.91 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.36   4.95   5.07 5.34 6.04 4.44 4.36
Combined First round 20 4.48   5.66   5.25 6.10 5.80 5.92 4.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.07   10.45   7.08 5.80 DNF 18.48 5.07
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.34   11.21   11.54 9.34 19.20 10.98 11.10
Wiktor Smorąg    Poland
Wiktor Smorąg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.75   21.83   21.58 28.54 16.75 24.31 19.61
First round 38 17.88   19.09   17.88 20.17 18.77 18.34 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.09   4.70   5.67 6.57 4.28 4.09 4.15
Second round 8 3.46   4.17   3.57 4.88 4.06 5.61 3.46
Combined First round 18 4.26   5.61   4.26 5.50 DNF 5.57 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 39.30     1:03.40 39.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.78   9.03   8.86 13.83 5.78 11.25 6.99
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.08   9.05   7.08 10.99 7.09 10.17 9.88
Witali Bułatow    Poland
Witali Bułatow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.04   15.11   17.28 14.73 14.04 15.08 15.51
First round 20 13.97   14.83   14.43 13.97 15.59 15.57 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.72   5.04   4.95 4.72 5.23 4.95 7.02
Combined First round 22 4.39   5.97   5.16 DNF 6.10 6.66 4.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 49.39   52.27   49.39 55.37 52.06
Wojciech Szatanowski    Poland
Wojciech Szatanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.69   10.68   11.13 13.48 9.81 9.69 11.11
Second round 5 10.52   11.11   10.52 12.18 10.53 11.55 11.24
First round 5 9.06   10.76   10.48 10.31 12.15 11.50 9.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.26   4.50   4.29 5.37 3.83 3.26 5.48
Second round 4 3.06   3.37   3.47 3.06 3.11 3.53 7.03
Combined First round 4 2.71   3.36   2.71 3.20 3.45 7.30 3.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:27.08   DNF   1:27.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.22   19.13   17.20 21.62 18.57 16.22 25.82
Pyraminx Final 10 5.23   8.07   6.92 6.22 11.06 5.23 14.97
Combined First round 8 4.71   7.36   7.83 7.59 6.65 4.71 8.16
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.13   8.42   9.39 6.13 7.76 8.11 10.65