GLS Cup II 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-16  Poland, Gdańsk GLS Cup II 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Rzewuski 9.70  Kalina Jakubowska 10.05  Tomas Jankauskas 10.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Maciej Czapiewski 2.25  Marcin Jakubowski 3.52  Igor Ośmiałowski 3.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Witali Bułatow 1:00.14  Patryk Zawieja 1:15.73  Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:28.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Igor Kowalczyk 13.20  Tomas Jankauskas 15.47  Michał Rzewuski 16.59
 Pyraminx  Owidiusz Pryk 4.26  Tomasz Kiedrowicz 4.57  Filip Chodziutko 4.58
 Skewb  Michał Rzewuski 2.76  Bartosz Ochał 5.45  Maciej Czapiewski 5.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Rzewuski 7.75   9.47    Poland 7.75 9.22 9.30 DNF 9.90
2 Kalina Jakubowska 9.78   10.84    Poland 10.98 11.78 10.84 10.69 9.78
3 Marcin Stachura 9.68   11.11    Poland 9.68 12.60 10.92 10.94 11.46
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.73   11.22    Poland 10.73 9.73 12.23 11.46 11.48
5 Maciej Czapiewski 10.31   11.69    Poland 11.60 11.26 12.21 12.96 10.31
6 Hubert Kwasigroch 9.21   11.93    Poland 11.29 11.29 15.96 13.20 9.21
7 Tomasz Cyrklaff 10.24   12.34    Poland 11.01 13.75 10.24 14.47 12.26
8 Adam Polkowski 10.10   12.36    Poland 11.46 13.67 12.61 10.10 13.02
9 Patryk Zawieja 10.39   12.44    Poland 11.02 10.39 17.76 15.82 10.48
10 Piotr Kuchta 11.63   12.89    Poland 12.84 12.60 13.59 11.63 13.23
11 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.63   12.96    Italy 13.08 17.30 12.66 12.63 13.14
12 Mikołaj Zubowicz 10.25   12.97    Poland 13.52 13.95 10.25 11.44 14.35
13 Bartosz Ochał 12.82   13.16    Poland 13.42 15.57 12.97 13.08 12.82
14 Tomas Jankauskas 9.75   13.77    Lithuania 9.75 17.60 12.39 18.43 11.32
15 Igor Kowalczyk 10.10   13.80    Poland 14.25 13.65 14.16 13.60 10.10
16 Dominik Jakubowski 12.90   13.84    Poland 12.90 13.78 14.13 15.10 13.60
17 Jakub Zarębski 11.69   14.65    Poland 13.78 11.69 13.88 17.91 16.29
18 Filip Chodziutko 12.27   14.85    Poland 14.83 14.27 15.44 16.78 12.27
19 Marcin Jakubowski 11.58   14.87    Poland 15.57 13.68 11.58 16.53 15.36
20 Małgorzata Nowagiel 14.26   15.16    Poland 17.70 15.02 14.26 14.83 15.63
21 Kamil Pawlak 13.86   15.26    Poland 17.50 14.50 14.46 13.86 16.81
22 Mikołaj Kamiński 15.16   16.08    Poland 16.88 16.15 15.99 16.11 15.16
23 Patrycja Michalska 13.69   16.10    Poland 14.83 17.32 19.45 13.69 16.14
24 Daniel Samoszyn 14.54   16.64    Poland 17.30 16.89 15.72 18.24 14.54
25 Witali Bułatow 16.28   17.22    Poland 16.81 16.28 17.25 17.61 17.59
26 Michał Wojcieszek 12.39   17.53    Poland 13.47 20.08 12.39 21.08 19.03
27 Szymon Kowalski 16.52   19.11    Poland 19.45 21.83 16.52 18.09 19.78
28 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 15.75   19.33    Poland 19.19 15.75 24.37 20.46 18.33
29 Tomasz Stawicki 17.56   19.71    Poland 19.06 21.16 17.56 23.71 18.90
30 Karolina Wiącek 15.48   20.23    Poland 22.46 20.55 17.68 22.67 15.48
31 Owidiusz Pryk 18.63   20.64    Poland 18.63 19.49 24.57 22.53 19.91
32 Damian Malinowski 18.41   20.71    Poland 20.13 25.78 22.39 18.41 19.60
33 Oskar Kaczmarek 15.55   20.88    Poland 20.29 22.38 15.55 21.21 21.14
34 Oliwia Wesołowska 17.23   20.95    Poland 17.23 22.56 21.10 19.19 24.73
35 Denis Frejtak 19.87   21.23    Poland 22.24 22.35 21.33 19.87 20.13
36 Juliusz Adamowicz 17.81   21.71    Poland 17.81 19.14 23.43 28.20 22.57
37 Stanisław Szyszka 19.43   22.44    Poland 21.63 23.33 22.37 19.43 23.71
38 Oskar Lewandowski 17.91   22.68    Poland 21.42 23.52 17.91 23.09 DNF
39 Michał Krasodomski 20.34   22.75    Poland 27.23 20.34 23.24 23.14 21.87
40 Dawid Bandosz 20.54   23.57    Poland 25.82 24.39 21.25 20.54 25.07
41 Tymoteusz Barański 19.22   24.47    Poland 25.28 21.48 19.22 27.68 26.64
42 Grzegorz Pacewicz 20.64   24.91    Poland 21.50 26.18 34.97 27.04 20.64
43 Kacper Kłos 21.65   25.03    Poland 28.23 29.57 22.52 24.33 21.65
44 Maks Szulc 23.61   25.20    Poland 23.61 24.56 24.88 29.60 26.17
45 Paweł Mańkowski 22.55   25.74    Poland 24.20 27.11 27.86 22.55 25.92
46 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 21.19   26.60    Poland 27.70 26.49 25.60 27.84 21.19
47 Szymon Demko 24.83   27.38    Poland 24.83 26.65 36.02 27.72 27.78
48 Maksym Małek 24.99   27.42    Poland 26.10 29.52 28.49 27.67 24.99
49 Mateusz Krzemiński 23.61   27.62    Poland 33.94 30.81 23.61 26.80 25.25
50 Patryk Milewczyk 24.87   27.79    Poland 31.77 28.57 29.90 24.91 24.87
51 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 29.02   31.03    Poland 32.37 29.02 31.11 41.19 29.61
52 Antoni Munje 25.39   32.06    Poland 25.39 30.17 34.58 35.24 31.43
53 Dennis van Enckevort 26.97   35.03    Netherlands 30.84 26.97 39.82 40.76 34.42
54 Nikodem Frejtak 30.96   35.42    Poland 31.60 36.81 30.96 37.85 38.37
55 Laura Kowalska 26.37   35.45    Poland 42.89 31.99 26.37 31.46 DNF
56 Wojciech Bieniecki 34.36   36.37    Poland 38.53 35.43 1:03.01 34.36 35.16
57 Marcel Sobecki 24.71   36.38    Poland 35.25 32.18 24.71 41.72 44.98
58 Remigiusz Chrobak 32.64   38.09    Poland 43.49 32.76 32.64 38.02 49.83
59 Paulina Andrzejak 27.03   38.54    Poland 52.15 27.03 30.42 35.96 49.24
60 Piotr Szulc 32.55   41.04    Poland 32.55 44.29 36.31 42.51 DNF
61 Konrad Sikora 32.71   41.29    Poland 58.51 39.70 32.71 45.00 39.16
62 Daniel Świetliński 35.26   42.97    Poland 47.10 35.26 42.13 54.61 39.68
63 Grzegorz Wrzosek 30.11   44.23    Poland 49.49 35.81 30.11 1:20.43 47.38
64 Mikołaj Plich 31.93   44.51    Poland 38.46 53.38 41.68 59.68 31.93
65 Damian Zaręba 31.50   47.15    Poland 31.50 44.52 49.18 49.29 47.74
66 Sylwester Jaroszewski 37.01   47.43    Poland 57.82 51.92 37.01 51.82 38.56
67 Mateusz Kulesza 45.98   54.73    Poland 52.54 45.98 58.42 1:16.13 53.24
68 Paweł Kamiński 53.73   55.05    Poland 53.73 59.98 53.80 57.56 53.78
69 Kacper Hinz 49.16   58.37    Poland 49.16 56.24 2:16.09 55.06 1:03.82
70 Szymon Plich 48.80   59.08    Poland 59.54 48.80 1:02.81 54.89 DNF
71 Dylan Wyrzykowski 44.95   1:03.30    Poland 1:10.88 44.95 56.34 1:02.69 1:32.09
72 Aleksandra Brunn 1:00.96   1:07.76    Poland 1:00.96 1:12.33 1:09.02 1:13.56 1:01.93
73 Szymon Gawin 1:03.80   1:10.74    Poland 1:12.96 1:06.80 1:12.47 1:18.46 1:03.80
74 Julia Natkańska 58.10   1:14.33    Poland 1:35.20 2:35.39 59.25 1:08.53 58.10
75 Lyon Kwak 49.86   1:16.98    Poland 58.72 1:51.32 DNF 1:00.91 49.86
76 Lena Piękosz-Grabowska 1:11.03   1:17.81    Poland 1:18.76 1:15.39 1:11.03 1:27.69 1:19.28
77 Maxim Siek-Zagórski 1:07.70   1:33.08    Poland 2:04.52 1:13.13 DNF 1:07.70 1:21.59
78 Antoni Piasek 1:22.81   1:36.17    Poland 1:23.68 1:35.58 1:22.81 DNS 1:49.24
79 Miłosz Wiśniewski 1:32.83   DNF    Poland 1:32.83 2:11.50 DNS DNS DNS
80 Tymon Wojciechowski 1:43.07   DNF    Poland 1:43.07 4:13.38 DNF 1:54.32 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kalina Jakubowska 8.99   10.19    Poland 10.13 9.88 8.99 12.26 10.57
2 Michał Rzewuski 9.34   10.67    Poland 9.34 10.38 11.61 10.02 11.66
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 9.65   10.74    Poland 10.47 10.45 DNF 11.31 9.65
4 Adam Polkowski 9.85   10.90    Poland 9.85 13.62 11.91 10.59 10.21
5 Igor Kowalczyk 9.08   10.99    Poland 10.35 16.94 12.03 9.08 10.60
6 Marcin Stachura 8.66   11.00    Poland 12.40 8.66 10.67 10.95 11.37
7 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.04   11.02    Poland 11.68 10.08 17.64 10.04 11.30
8 Maciej Czapiewski 9.65   11.17    Poland 11.93 9.65 9.74 11.83 13.13
9 Tomas Jankauskas 10.14   11.22    Lithuania 12.62 10.40 11.60 11.66 10.14
10 Tomasz Cyrklaff 8.91   11.33    Poland 11.89 11.91 8.91 10.37 11.72
11 Patryk Zawieja 11.16   12.34    Poland 12.35 13.16 11.16 11.50 13.25
12 Mikołaj Zubowicz 10.44   13.07    Poland 14.71 10.44 12.96 12.65 13.61
13 Filippo Brancaleoni 10.40   13.34    Italy 10.40 14.50 13.86 11.67 17.31
14 Dominik Jakubowski 12.30   13.43    Poland 12.30 12.49 13.83 13.97 14.15
15 Piotr Kuchta 13.24   13.67    Poland 13.24 13.35 13.87 13.78 18.25
16 Michał Wojcieszek 12.07   14.02    Poland 14.27 13.01 12.07 14.93 14.78
17 Filip Chodziutko 11.17   14.22    Poland 11.17 14.22 14.88 15.57 13.56
18 Marcin Jakubowski 13.43   14.55    Poland 14.40 13.96 16.03 13.43 15.28
19 Małgorzata Nowagiel 12.78   14.69    Poland 13.98 16.84 14.24 12.78 15.86
20 Kamil Pawlak 13.02   15.24    Poland 16.45 13.02 17.31 13.26 16.00
21 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 14.62   16.11    Poland 17.46 16.79 16.14 14.62 15.40
22 Bartosz Ochał 11.89   16.13    Poland 13.28 19.44 11.89 15.66 20.80
23 Jakub Zarębski 14.97   16.27    Poland 15.77 21.89 17.26 15.79 14.97
24 Patrycja Michalska 15.19   16.77    Poland 15.19 18.07 16.75 15.49 18.16
25 Witali Bułatow 13.19   16.97    Poland 18.04 16.49 13.19 16.37 26.87
26 Damian Malinowski 14.90   18.03    Poland 20.08 14.90 18.46 17.52 18.10
27 Szymon Kowalski 16.17   18.12    Poland 20.64 19.12 16.17 17.16 18.07
28 Mikołaj Kamiński 16.61   18.57    Poland 22.78 19.21 18.72 17.79 16.61
29 Denis Frejtak 17.21   19.04    Poland 17.76 17.21 19.82 19.53 26.73
30 Daniel Samoszyn 17.93   19.42    Poland 20.09 20.06 18.11 17.93 22.88
31 Karolina Wiącek 19.51   19.97    Poland 20.14 19.51 19.75 20.01 25.05
32 Tomasz Stawicki 14.97   20.24    Poland 24.80 17.82 14.97 19.65 23.24
33 Owidiusz Pryk 19.20   20.71    Poland 22.53 19.34 19.20 20.27 25.29
34 Juliusz Adamowicz 16.35   21.17    Poland 23.51 22.27 17.72 16.35 23.74
35 Oliwia Wesołowska 18.49   21.38    Poland 19.98 18.49 22.63 22.08 22.09
36 Oskar Kaczmarek 17.66   21.43    Poland 25.36 20.66 17.66 20.48 23.15
37 Grzegorz Pacewicz 20.51   22.16    Poland 22.17 23.19 24.01 20.51 21.12
38 Stanisław Szyszka 20.70   22.86    Poland 24.69 22.78 20.70 21.12 25.57
39 Oskar Lewandowski 20.43   23.28    Poland 20.52 25.96 23.37 20.43 34.41
40 Dawid Bandosz 16.65   23.42    Poland 16.65 22.88 22.90 25.30 24.49
41 Kacper Kłos 19.80   24.36    Poland 23.46 23.68 19.80 DNF 25.95
42 Tymoteusz Barański 21.87   24.57    Poland 24.58 22.79 21.87 31.62 26.34
43 Michał Krasodomski 22.68   24.59    Poland 25.07 23.43 22.68 25.28 27.08
44 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 23.13   24.86    Poland 23.13 24.63 28.33 24.68 25.28
45 Paweł Mańkowski 22.56   25.07    Poland 29.79 27.98 23.37 23.87 22.56
46 Paulina Andrzejak 18.76   27.07    Poland 31.59 28.18 18.76 22.93 30.11
47 Patryk Milewczyk 20.55   27.58    Poland 24.95 20.55 34.37 24.57 33.23
48 Maks Szulc 23.20   27.91    Poland 28.76 23.20 31.69 26.43 28.53
49 Szymon Demko 21.43   29.15    Poland 29.26 32.79 25.57 21.43 32.62
50 Dennis van Enckevort 25.57   30.64    Netherlands 31.34 33.59 44.78 26.98 25.57
51 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 28.27   30.79    Poland 31.69 31.26 32.40 29.43 28.27
52 Antoni Munje 27.69   31.45    Poland 27.69 33.15 38.85 30.88 30.33
53 Maksym Małek 25.84   31.67    Poland 35.01 25.84 27.36 44.99 32.65
54 Mateusz Krzemiński 26.20   32.32    Poland 32.39 34.99 29.57 26.20 59.95
55 Laura Kowalska 31.42   33.30    Poland 32.05 35.72 32.12 39.25 31.42
56 Remigiusz Chrobak 32.00   33.34    Poland 32.58 32.00 32.43 43.32 35.01
57 Nikodem Frejtak 34.36   36.11    Poland 34.80 37.37 36.15 34.36 40.08
58 Marcel Sobecki 33.98   36.38    Poland 38.69 37.27 33.98 37.60 34.26
59 Piotr Szulc 33.74   37.57    Poland 35.76 42.79 34.15 33.74 47.56
60 Wojciech Bieniecki 27.49   DNF    Poland DNF 32.66 DNF 39.38 27.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Rzewuski 8.10   9.70    Poland 9.63 10.85 8.10 11.95 8.63
2 Kalina Jakubowska 8.24   10.05    Poland 10.09 10.07 9.98 8.24 10.66
3 Tomas Jankauskas 8.30   10.12    Lithuania 10.16 8.30 10.23 9.98 11.41
4 Adam Polkowski 9.56   10.28    Poland 10.68 10.35 14.31 9.56 9.80
5 Tomasz Cyrklaff 9.04   11.28    Poland 14.50 11.04 9.04 12.12 10.68
6 Maciej Czapiewski 10.07   11.46    Poland 12.14 10.07 10.59 11.66 13.03
7 Igor Ośmiałowski 10.05   12.18    Poland DNF 11.36 11.34 13.83 10.05
8 Marcin Stachura 10.33   12.18    Poland 12.35 13.02 10.33 11.23 12.97
9 Patryk Zawieja 11.09   12.20    Poland 14.42 11.09 11.73 12.30 12.58
10 Igor Kowalczyk 10.53   12.66    Poland 10.53 12.15 11.19 14.65 17.78
11 Mikołaj Zubowicz 10.27   13.17    Poland 14.20 11.43 10.27 13.88 19.67
12 Hubert Kwasigroch 10.61   15.12    Poland 10.99 DNF 20.55 13.83 10.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 2.07   2.21    Poland 2.27 2.10 2.25 2.07 2.29
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.44   3.34    Poland 3.88 2.44 13.86 3.47 2.66
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.26   3.57    Poland 4.87 3.46 3.48 3.77 3.26
4 Mikołaj Zubowicz 3.05   3.75    Poland 3.68 3.85 3.73 DNF 3.05
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3.19   3.82    Poland 3.19 3.56 4.18 3.73 4.71
6 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2.60   3.90    Poland 2.60 4.59 3.52 4.20 3.98
7 Igor Kowalczyk 3.66   4.36    Poland 3.66 4.71 4.45 3.91 4.78
8 Bartosz Ochał 4.13   4.55    Poland 4.18 4.18 5.29 5.55 4.13
9 Patryk Zawieja 4.07   4.79    Poland 4.73 4.29 5.34 8.23 4.07
10 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.47   4.83    Italy 4.47 5.04 4.95 5.40 4.49
11 Tomas Jankauskas 4.04   4.84    Lithuania 4.04 4.61 4.98 4.93 5.19
12 Hubert Kwasigroch 4.78   4.96    Poland 4.82 4.84 5.22 4.78 7.75
13 Jakub Zarębski 4.22   4.99    Poland 5.52 5.06 4.22 5.23 4.67
14 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 4.15   5.16    Poland 4.82 6.43 4.15 6.20 4.47
15 Michał Wojcieszek 4.79   5.18    Poland 4.79 5.06 5.62 4.86 7.42
16 Juliusz Adamowicz 4.64   5.27    Poland 4.88 5.90 5.02 4.64 6.79
17 Adam Polkowski 3.34   5.28    Poland 5.37 6.61 3.34 3.85 8.59
18 Piotr Kuchta 4.97   5.30    Poland 4.97 5.05 5.18 5.66 6.29
19 Marcin Stachura 3.16   5.32    Poland 5.44 4.89 5.64 3.16 5.86
20 Damian Malinowski 4.39   5.36    Poland 8.08 4.85 6.15 5.07 4.39
21 Oskar Kaczmarek 4.57   5.67    Poland 14.44 4.81 4.57 6.65 5.54
22 Dominik Jakubowski 4.56   5.81    Poland 5.59 6.08 5.81 4.56 6.03
23 Kacper Kłos 4.31   5.88    Poland 6.88 4.31 6.56 5.50 5.59
24 Małgorzata Nowagiel 5.12   5.99    Poland 7.00 8.83 5.16 5.80 5.12
25 Szymon Kowalski 4.90   6.19    Poland 6.82 4.90 7.92 5.33 6.41
26 Filip Chodziutko 5.35   6.21    Poland 5.79 6.01 6.82 5.35 14.72
27 Denis Frejtak 5.88   6.22    Poland 7.12 6.42 6.34 5.91 5.88
28 Daniel Samoszyn 3.64   6.39    Poland 8.62 4.61 7.18 3.64 7.37
29 Patrycja Michalska 5.25   6.53    Poland 5.25 6.00 6.96 9.35 6.62
30 Tomasz Stawicki 5.21   6.67    Poland 5.21 7.83 6.86 8.62 5.33
31 Grzegorz Wrzosek 5.19   6.85    Poland 7.30 9.06 5.49 5.19 7.77
32 Szymon Demko 5.00   7.01    Poland 5.00 6.21 7.37 7.46 8.57
33 Michał Krasodomski 5.79   7.03    Poland 6.78 7.20 5.79 9.23 7.10
34 Stanisław Szyszka 4.51   7.29    Poland 8.52 4.51 6.56 9.72 6.79
35 Grzegorz Pacewicz 6.99   7.45    Poland 7.29 7.69 17.91 6.99 7.38
36 Tymoteusz Barański 4.90   8.42    Poland 4.90 8.51 8.79 8.16 8.60
37 Maksym Małek 6.77   8.55    Poland 6.77 8.05 9.48 DNF 8.13
38 Dawid Bandosz 4.78   8.87    Poland 4.78 11.42 6.75 8.45 12.68
39 Damian Zaręba 7.06   8.87    Poland 9.13 7.82 7.06 10.45 9.66
40 Mateusz Kulesza 7.98   9.07    Poland 8.23 10.21 8.76 10.70 7.98
41 Paweł Mańkowski 6.15   9.08    Poland 8.93 7.22 11.08 6.15 DNF
42 Mateusz Krzemiński 6.19   9.67    Poland 6.19 11.81 9.49 11.63 7.90
43 Mikołaj Plich 6.81   9.67    Poland 8.76 8.03 12.21 15.87 6.81
44 Antoni Munje 8.47   9.74    Poland 9.68 9.64 8.47 9.91 DNF
45 Nikodem Frejtak 8.22   9.76    Poland 8.40 11.01 9.87 12.48 8.22
46 Konrad Sikora 4.24   11.31    Poland DNF 4.24 11.14 4.80 17.98
47 Maks Szulc 8.71   11.97    Poland 9.08 8.71 12.61 14.23 14.39
48 Oskar Lewandowski 8.46   12.72    Poland 8.46 11.82 14.41 14.23 12.10
49 Laura Kowalska 6.10   DNF    Poland DNF 8.26 DNF 15.27 6.10
50 Remigiusz Chrobak 8.36   DNF    Poland DNF 9.57 DNF DNF 8.36
51 Aleksandra Jaszczuk 10.00      Poland 10.00 14.39
52 Piotr Szulc 11.29      Poland 11.29 13.07
53 Marcel Sobecki 12.44      Poland 24.40 12.44
54 Szymon Plich 19.08      Poland 28.97 19.08
55 Aleksandra Brunn 23.33      Poland DNF 23.33
56 Miłosz Wiśniewski 25.62      Poland 25.62 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mikołaj Zubowicz 2.20   3.01    Poland 3.38 4.05 2.80 2.86 2.20
2 Michał Rzewuski 2.35   3.14    Poland 2.83 3.81 4.98 2.77 2.35
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 2.79   3.30    Poland 3.74 3.59 3.19 3.11 2.79
4 Tomasz Cyrklaff 2.52   3.87    Poland 2.52 4.18 6.53 3.94 3.50
5 Igor Kowalczyk 3.46   3.88    Poland 3.78 4.35 3.75 3.46 4.10
6 Marcin Jakubowski 3.15   3.92    Poland 3.15 4.36 3.89 3.52 5.76
7 Maciej Czapiewski 1.84   3.93    Poland 5.52 6.07 1.96 4.31 1.84
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 3.52   3.98    Italy 7.38 4.72 3.62 3.52 3.61
9 Bartosz Ochał 3.22   4.13    Poland 3.46 4.87 4.68 4.26 3.22
10 Hubert Kwasigroch 3.49   4.22    Poland 6.44 3.49 4.74 3.52 4.39
11 Oskar Kaczmarek 3.70   4.42    Poland 5.34 4.33 3.70 4.41 4.52
12 Marcin Stachura 2.71   4.64    Poland 4.74 2.71 9.98 4.50 4.68
13 Piotr Kuchta 4.34   4.77    Poland 4.34 4.52 4.96 4.84 5.95
14 Tomas Jankauskas 2.91   4.82    Lithuania 6.00 4.42 4.05 2.91 9.25
15 Daniel Samoszyn 4.02   4.87    Poland 6.09 4.08 10.63 4.02 4.44
16 Michał Wojcieszek 4.14   5.01    Poland 4.35 5.23 5.46 5.93 4.14
17 Dominik Jakubowski 4.15   5.07    Poland 5.15 4.15 4.67 5.40 7.76
18 Kacper Kłos 4.11   5.13    Poland 5.03 5.53 5.78 4.11 4.84
19 Filip Chodziutko 3.09   5.16    Poland 4.57 3.09 5.27 5.63 5.77
20 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 3.68   5.36    Poland 8.77 3.79 7.36 3.68 4.93
21 Grzegorz Wrzosek 4.67   5.40    Poland 5.79 5.27 4.67 5.14 7.80
22 Damian Malinowski 4.32   5.48    Poland 5.81 4.32 4.57 6.05 6.57
23 Patryk Zawieja 3.43   5.68    Poland 6.54 4.69 6.70 5.81 3.43
24 Małgorzata Nowagiel 5.19   5.69    Poland 5.58 5.48 6.01 5.19 7.42
25 Jakub Zarębski 4.10   6.05    Poland 5.69 7.15 5.59 6.86 4.10
26 Tomasz Stawicki 4.99   6.10    Poland 4.99 5.33 8.46 6.19 6.77
27 Szymon Kowalski 5.01   6.27    Poland 6.14 6.15 5.01 6.51 7.21
28 Adam Polkowski 5.68   6.30    Poland 8.01 6.22 5.68 5.89 6.78
29 Patrycja Michalska 5.23   6.43    Poland 6.62 8.99 6.31 5.23 6.37
30 Michał Krasodomski 5.77   6.87    Poland 5.77 7.58 6.66 6.38 7.79
31 Stanisław Szyszka 6.51   7.10    Poland 6.68 6.51 7.36 7.27 9.00
32 Juliusz Adamowicz 6.07   7.21    Poland 8.52 7.51 6.07 7.00 7.11
33 Maksym Małek 5.12   7.33    Poland 6.67 7.76 5.12 12.07 7.57
34 Damian Zaręba 5.96   7.57    Poland 7.21 7.91 7.59 11.01 5.96
35 Tymoteusz Barański 4.46   7.91    Poland 9.72 8.15 8.63 4.46 6.95
36 Grzegorz Pacewicz 6.91   8.06    Poland 6.91 7.72 8.77 9.01 7.70
37 Mateusz Krzemiński 5.07   8.59    Poland 8.74 7.94 9.09 5.07 12.16
38 Dawid Bandosz 6.30   8.74    Poland 8.49 8.89 12.83 8.83 6.30
39 Mateusz Kulesza 7.75   9.59    Poland 7.75 10.83 12.81 8.47 9.48
40 Paweł Mańkowski 5.55   9.68    Poland 12.25 8.01 8.77 12.43 5.55
41 Szymon Demko 6.63   10.41    Poland 15.80 6.75 6.63 8.68 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maciej Czapiewski 1.93   2.25    Poland 4.79 2.28 1.93 2.39 2.07
2 Marcin Jakubowski 2.86   3.52    Poland 3.64 4.95 2.86 3.66 3.25
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.16   3.52    Poland 3.24 3.59 3.16 6.81 3.74
4 Michał Rzewuski 2.67   4.17    Poland 2.67 5.29 2.71 6.44 4.52
5 Mikołaj Zubowicz 3.46   4.20    Poland 5.07 3.85 3.76 3.46 4.98
6 Bartosz Ochał 3.18   4.24    Poland 4.32 4.98 3.18 3.43 5.22
7 Tomasz Cyrklaff 3.26   4.61    Poland 4.64 6.37 3.26 4.70 4.50
8 Oskar Kaczmarek 3.71   4.72    Poland 3.71 5.12 3.80 5.92 5.25
9 Igor Kowalczyk 2.92   5.33    Poland 5.57 6.31 5.81 2.92 4.61
10 Marcin Stachura 4.54   5.49    Poland 6.15 8.73 4.54 5.13 5.18
11 Hubert Kwasigroch 3.40   5.54    Poland 3.81 9.25 7.86 4.95 3.40
12 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.92   5.92    Italy 7.04 5.26 8.47 5.47 4.92
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Witali Bułatow 1:00.14   DNF    Poland DNF 1:00.14 1:01.84
2 Patryk Zawieja 1:15.73   DNF    Poland 1:42.29 1:15.73 DNF
3 Grzegorz Pacewicz 1:28.63   DNF    Poland DNF 1:28.63 DNF
4 Dominik Jakubowski 1:29.46   1:37.74    Poland 1:29.46 1:50.76 1:33.00
5 Marcin Jakubowski 3:54.05   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 3:54.05
6 Tomasz Cyrklaff 4:43.27   DNF    Poland DNF 4:43.27 DNS
7 Paweł Mańkowski 5:03.90   DNF    Poland 5:03.90 DNF DNF
8 Tomasz Kiedrowicz DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
8 Piotr Kuchta DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
8 Patryk Milewczyk DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
8 Adam Polkowski DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
8 Marcin Stachura DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Igor Kowalczyk 12.28   13.20    Poland 13.50 12.84 12.28 13.25 20.33
2 Tomas Jankauskas 14.54   15.47   NR  Lithuania 14.54 14.95 16.62 17.95 14.85
3 Michał Rzewuski 12.68   16.59    Poland 12.68 15.23 17.09 17.45 18.91
4 Igor Ośmiałowski 14.49   18.20    Poland 18.93 18.11 18.32 14.49 18.18
5 Maciej Czapiewski 17.80   19.19    Poland 19.53 27.21 20.16 17.89 17.80
6 Marcin Stachura 17.94   21.90    Poland 21.40 17.94 22.95 23.66 21.36
7 Tomasz Cyrklaff 18.32   22.36    Poland 23.87 22.11 22.24 18.32 22.73
8 Filippo Brancaleoni 19.02   22.59    Italy 24.15 23.06 24.42 19.02 20.55
9 Marcin Jakubowski 23.16   24.68    Poland 23.16 29.22 25.27 24.89 23.89
10 Mikołaj Zubowicz 25.22   26.28    Poland 34.27 25.47 25.64 27.74 25.22
11 Hubert Kwasigroch 18.40   26.96    Poland 26.31 28.15 18.40 26.42 46.86
12 Patryk Zawieja 24.52   28.73    Poland 51.30 25.89 33.42 26.89 24.52
13 Piotr Kuchta 26.84   32.09    Poland 32.78 51.06 32.86 30.64 26.84
14 Michał Wojcieszek 28.05   32.47    Poland 28.05 32.11 33.51 33.72 31.79
15 Kamil Pawlak 33.72   37.70    Poland 33.72 42.93 35.51 43.26 34.67
16 Jakub Zarębski 27.68   38.24    Poland 47.84 27.68 33.28 37.77 43.66
17 Damian Malinowski 30.48   38.71    Poland 37.75 30.48 46.01 35.94 42.45
18 Mikołaj Kamiński 32.13   39.93    Poland DNF 32.13 52.14 34.27 33.37
19 Kalina Jakubowska 23.51   DNF    Poland 23.51 DNS DNS DNS DNS
20 Daniel Samoszyn 35.80      Poland 37.20 35.80
21 Filip Chodziutko 37.52      Poland 40.09 37.52
22 Patrycja Michalska 38.67      Poland 38.67 DNF
23 Tomasz Stawicki 40.46      Poland DNF 40.46
24 Denis Frejtak 40.95      Poland 51.35 40.95
25 Oskar Kaczmarek 41.78      Poland 41.78 45.40
26 Bartosz Ochał 42.05      Poland 42.05 DNF
27 Adam Polkowski 42.34      Poland 42.34 DNF
28 Paweł Mańkowski 46.98      Poland 47.98 46.98
29 Grzegorz Pacewicz 58.71      Poland 58.71 1:21.30
30 Dennis van Enckevort 1:01.50      Netherlands 1:01.50 1:16.45
31 Kacper Kłos 1:03.48      Poland 1:03.48 1:11.94
32 Mikołaj Plich 1:13.90      Poland 1:13.90 1:42.05
33 Mateusz Krzemiński 1:33.82      Poland 1:38.22 1:33.82
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.56   4.40    Poland 4.06 3.56 4.38 4.75 6.14
2 Maciej Czapiewski 3.40   5.21    Poland 4.85 3.40 9.38 5.68 5.11
3 Igor Ośmiałowski 4.03   5.26    Poland 5.83 5.68 5.04 4.03 5.07
4 Filip Chodziutko 4.62   5.38    Poland 4.98 6.44 6.93 4.62 4.72
5 Piotr Kuchta 4.46   5.43    Poland 6.21 4.46 5.59 4.78 5.92
6 Daniel Samoszyn 4.89   5.71    Poland 6.51 6.24 4.89 5.32 5.58
7 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 5.16   5.82    Poland 6.29 5.16 5.78 5.59 6.08
8 Marcin Stachura 4.71   6.56    Poland 7.13 6.07 4.71 6.49 7.81
9 Marcin Jakubowski 4.65   6.72    Poland 6.85 5.89 7.42 4.65 14.99
10 Michał Rzewuski 4.01   7.25    Poland 5.85 8.02 4.01 10.65 7.88
11 Szymon Kowalski 6.85   7.43    Poland 6.85 9.92 8.26 6.89 7.13
12 Tomas Jankauskas 6.81   7.92    Lithuania 7.87 7.86 9.47 8.02 6.81
13 Bartosz Ochał 6.84   8.42    Poland 8.29 8.95 6.84 8.01 10.49
14 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 7.58   8.58    Poland 9.10 9.05 7.59 11.28 7.58
15 Grzegorz Wrzosek 7.80   8.80    Poland 9.90 8.30 7.80 9.16 8.94
16 Małgorzata Nowagiel 6.32   8.90    Poland 9.32 8.57 8.81 10.65 6.32
17 Dominik Jakubowski 8.00   9.05    Poland 8.00 9.19 DNF 9.41 8.54
18 Denis Frejtak 7.07   9.44    Poland 10.24 8.11 12.34 7.07 9.97
19 Jakub Zarębski 8.85   9.57    Poland 8.99 9.46 8.85 10.76 10.26
20 Tomasz Stawicki 4.04   9.74    Poland 10.25 9.56 10.18 4.04 9.47
21 Michał Krasodomski 8.20   10.16    Poland 10.60 9.45 14.89 8.20 10.43
22 Igor Kowalczyk 8.48   10.29    Poland 11.02 8.48 9.14 22.59 10.71
23 Dennis van Enckevort 8.46   10.75    Netherlands 8.46 9.52 14.12 8.72 14.00
24 Juliusz Adamowicz 9.72   11.20    Poland 9.72 11.68 DNF 10.77 11.16
25 Konrad Sikora 9.73   11.62    Poland 14.71 9.73 10.21 9.94 20.07
26 Damian Malinowski 5.90   11.65    Poland 14.63 5.90 10.74 13.98 10.22
27 Maksym Małek 10.03      Poland 10.03 10.98
28 Julia Natkańska 10.15      Poland 10.15 10.80
29 Oskar Kaczmarek 10.28      Poland 11.80 10.28
30 Tymoteusz Barański 10.40      Poland 14.50 10.40
31 Oskar Lewandowski 10.51      Poland 10.51 10.69
32 Kacper Kłos 10.83      Poland 10.83 15.81
33 Adam Polkowski 11.01      Poland 11.01 11.29
34 Mikołaj Plich 11.16      Poland 11.81 11.16
35 Filippo Brancaleoni 11.18      Italy 16.49 11.18
36 Maks Szulc 11.69      Poland 11.81 11.69
37 Oliwia Wesołowska 11.78      Poland 11.78 19.37
38 Ryszard Brylowski 11.82      Poland 18.84 11.82
39 Marcel Sobecki 12.14      Poland 12.14 15.10
40 Antoni Munje 12.25      Poland 14.16 12.25
41 Nikodem Frejtak 12.70      Poland 12.70 DNF
42 Michał Jankowski 12.80      Poland 12.80 13.59
43 Hubert Kwasigroch 12.86      Poland DNF 12.86
43 Paweł Mańkowski 12.86      Poland 12.86 12.88
45 Patryk Zawieja 14.46      Poland 14.46 36.25
46 Szymon Plich 15.91      Poland 22.89 15.91
47 Patrycja Michalska 16.43      Poland 26.54 16.43
48 Piotr Szulc 16.70      Poland 23.15 16.70
49 Dawid Bandosz 18.96      Poland 31.96 18.96
50 Grzegorz Pacewicz 20.23      Poland 28.74 20.23
51 Aleksandra Brunn 20.42      Poland 39.74 20.42
52 Szymon Gawin 21.10      Poland 21.10 22.93
53 Miłosz Wiśniewski 24.44      Poland 26.96 24.44
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Owidiusz Pryk 3.95   4.26    Poland 3.95 5.52 3.98 4.56 4.25
2 Tomasz Kiedrowicz 3.88   4.57    Poland 4.63 4.90 3.88 5.63 4.19
3 Filip Chodziutko 3.95   4.58    Poland 3.95 4.50 4.33 4.91 6.34
4 Piotr Kuchta 4.05   4.68    Poland 4.05 4.53 8.23 4.96 4.55
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 3.77   4.73    Poland 5.24 3.77 4.19 6.14 4.77
6 Daniel Samoszyn 3.79   5.41    Poland 6.42 3.79 5.23 6.75 4.58
7 Michał Rzewuski 4.99   5.45    Poland 5.13 4.99 6.00 10.09 5.21
8 Marcin Jakubowski 4.35   5.49    Poland 4.35 4.68 6.06 11.27 5.74
9 Maciej Czapiewski 3.98   5.80    Poland 5.44 3.98 6.10 5.87 6.21
10 Marcin Stachura 4.63   8.20    Poland 12.91 4.63 8.09 10.59 5.91
11 Szymon Kowalski 6.12   8.56    Poland 7.01 10.13 6.12 9.75 8.92
12 Tomas Jankauskas 5.36   DNF    Lithuania 5.36 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.05   2.76   WR  Poland DNF 2.60 2.61 2.05 3.07
2 Bartosz Ochał 3.96   5.45    Poland 3.96 6.85 9.80 5.25 4.25
3 Maciej Czapiewski 4.90   5.50    Poland 5.19 4.90 5.37 7.78 5.93
4 Daniel Samoszyn 3.41   5.76    Poland 9.81 3.41 4.26 4.83 8.19
5 Igor Ośmiałowski 5.59   6.28    Poland 6.39 6.39 7.11 6.05 5.59
6 Oliwia Wesołowska 5.08   6.46    Poland 5.65 6.13 7.59 7.59 5.08
7 Patryk Zawieja 4.89   7.17    Poland 8.53 6.43 4.89 11.10 6.56
8 Filip Chodziutko 5.72   7.83    Poland 6.35 5.72 13.58 7.49 9.66
9 Marcin Stachura 3.83   8.13    Poland 7.82 3.83 10.00 8.66 7.92
10 Tomas Jankauskas 6.18   8.14    Lithuania 9.13 6.18 8.16 11.64 7.14
11 Damian Malinowski 4.80   8.26    Poland 9.97 8.97 7.86 4.80 7.95
12 Kacper Kłos 7.04   8.66    Poland 11.71 9.60 7.80 7.04 8.59
13 Hubert Kwasigroch 5.91   9.70    Poland 9.82 11.74 5.91 7.55 11.79
14 Marcin Jakubowski 8.24   9.72    Poland 8.24 9.33 10.84 9.00 10.97
15 Michał Wojcieszek 8.17   9.79    Poland 11.79 9.05 8.54 8.17 11.79
16 Igor Kowalczyk 6.13   11.57    Poland 19.12 10.71 6.13 11.90 12.11
17 Tomasz Stawicki 10.09   11.79    Poland 10.09 11.81 11.05 12.52 12.89
18 Grzegorz Pacewicz 7.29   12.26    Poland 7.29 11.10 14.35 11.46 14.23
19 Piotr Kuchta 8.86   12.88    Poland 15.59 8.86 10.77 12.36 15.51
20 Mikołaj Plich 11.48   13.66    Poland 12.34 11.48 16.90 16.05 12.60
21 Klaudiusz Cieszyński 12.47      Poland 19.74 12.47
22 Paweł Mańkowski 12.63      Poland 14.92 12.63
23 Michał Krasodomski 12.75      Poland 12.75 17.14
24 Maksym Małek 12.97      Poland 21.05 12.97
25 Tymoteusz Barański 13.47      Poland 13.47 15.37
26 Szymon Kowalski 13.80      Poland 16.01 13.80
27 Juliusz Adamowicz 13.86      Poland 15.22 13.86
28 Grzegorz Wrzosek 15.61      Poland 15.61 22.01
29 Szymon Plich 15.84      Poland 15.84 19.22
30 Stanisław Szyszka 15.90      Poland 15.90 27.87
31 Antoni Munje 16.65      Poland 20.61 16.65
32 Adam Polkowski 20.57      Poland 20.57 DNF
33 Laura Kowalska 21.98      Poland 34.08 21.98
34 Dennis van Enckevort 22.19      Netherlands 22.19 27.32
35 Patrycja Michalska 26.76      Poland 26.76 34.02
36 Piotr Szulc 27.82      Poland 27.82 47.32
37 Filippo Brancaleoni 28.82      Italy 51.58 28.82
38 Szymon Gawin 29.48      Poland 42.07 29.48
39 Miłosz Wiśniewski 30.93      Poland 30.93 DNF
40 Marcel Sobecki 35.46      Poland 35.46 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R B2 D L2 F' U' B2 R U2 B U2 D L2 D' R2 D' B2 U'
A #2 R2 D2 U2 R D2 U2 R U L D' L' F2 U2 R' B L B' F2
A #3 D' R2 D' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D' L' B F' U2 B2 L' D' L' F2 R D2
A #4 F2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 B F' D2 R' F' R F L'
A #5 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 U R D U2 F U' R2 B D' U' F
A Ex#1 B U2 L2 B D2 L2 R2 B F' R B' L D' L R2 U F' D2 R'
A Ex#2 F U2 R' F B' U' F' L' U' B2 L2 D2 F' R2 F R2 F' L2 F' U2
B #1 L' D2 L D2 L' U2 R2 B2 R B F' R' F2 L U' R B U F'
B #2 U2 L R2 B2 R' U2 R D2 R' B2 U B D' U B U L U' B2 F U
B #3 F2 B2 U2 L2 F L U R' B' L' D' F2 R D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R'
B #4 F2 D2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 U' R2 B2 L B R' D' F' L2 B' U2 L' F L
B #5 R U2 R D R2 B U D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 L' D2
B Ex#1 L2 D L2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D' B' L2 F D R' U R2 U' B L2 U2
B Ex#2 R' B2 F2 D2 R D2 L2 R' D B2 D' F2 U F' R' F2 D' U F
C #1 U R2 F2 D' B2 D' F' L F' L2 B R' B2 R' B2 R B2 L2 F2
C #2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 D B U' F2 U2 B' R B2 L2 D2 R'
C #3 R2 B' L2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 D F L2 B R' B D2 B L2 R2 U'
C #4 F' U2 F' D2 B2 U2 F2 D' F' L B R D' F' L2 R D' L2
C #5 D L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U' R U2 L2 B L U' B R2 U2 F D
C Ex#1 R2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U' F2 U' B' D L2 R2 D2 B L B' L
C Ex#2 U2 L B' D B2 R D F R2 D F' R2 U' L2 F2 B2 D'
D #1 D R2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 D B D' B R D' L D2 F' L D' U2
D #2 U2 L R U2 F2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 D' B' R' F R' F' U2 F2 R2 U2
D #3 F2 B L D L B2 U' D L D2 L B2 U2 F' R2 F2 B' R2
D #4 R' D B R2 D' F' R L2 D L F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L' U2
D #5 U' R2 B' R2 L F2 L D R F2 D F2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 D2
D Ex#1 B F2 R2 F D2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L' D U' L D' F R2 B R2
D Ex#2 U2 F2 L' B2 R D2 B2 F2 D F' R' D2 L' U F R2 B2 L2 R2
E #1 L2 B R2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2 L' D2 U2 L' U' R2 B' L' B2 U
E #2 D2 F2 D' R2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 U2 R D2 B' U L U2 R2 B' D' F2
E #3 L2 B' U2 L2 B L2 F' R2 F' R F D' B2 U R2 D F D L'
E #4 F2 R' B2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 U B' D' L U2 F2 L' U'
E #5 L R B2 U2 L' R' B2 L' D B' D2 U R B2 U' F R' B2
E Ex#1 L2 D B2 U' B2 L2 D' U' L' B F L2 R B2 D2 U' R F D'
E Ex#2 U2 F D2 B2 L2 F' D2 L2 B L2 B2 D' B L2 F' L2 R B' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 U L2 B U2 L' B2 D2 F' L2 D' B F2 L
A #2 R2 F L2 B L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D R2 B' L' D' R D2 B' R D B2
A #3 F R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L' D' U B R B2 U L' F D2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 L2 D B2 U L2 U L2 D' B' D' L2 F' U2 F' L2 R' U2
A #5 D U B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 F' D2 L B F2 U2 R2 D U2 L
A Ex#1 R' F' B R F R' B2 U2 D F' R' F2 U' F2 B2 L2 U' F2 U' D2
A Ex#2 B D' F U2 D R U R B L F2 R2 L2 F U2 B' R2 U2 B
B #1 D2 U R2 F2 L U' R U L2 F U R2 D' L2 B' U'
B #2 B' U2 D L' F B R F2 B' L' U2 L B2 D2 R B2 D2 R' F2
B #3 R B' U' F B2 D' L F2 D F R2 B2 D L2 U2 D F2 U2 D F2
B #4 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 R D2 U' B' R' B2 F U' R2 U R F2 L'
B #5 D B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U R2 D L2 R' F' L' B R D U2 B' F2 R B'
B Ex#1 R U' F2 D2 R2 L F L2 D' B2 L' U2 F' U2 B R2 F B2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R B2 L2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 F' R2 F' L' U B' L2 B' F' R2
C #1 B' D F' U' L D F2 U' R' B U' B2 R2 D2 B' D2 F' R2 L2 F
C #2 F D2 F' R2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D' L' U' F' L F2 R B' L'
C #3 D2 R2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 R D2 F L2 F2 D' U2 L' D B L2 R
C #4 R' F2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 L F2 R' B R2 U R' B2 L2 F' U2 R U'
C #5 U' R' U2 L' U2 B U R2 D2 F U' L2 U2 D F2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 R' B2 D R2 B2 D' R D B U' F B' U2 R2 F U2 D2 B U2
C Ex#2 U2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' B2 L' U B2 R F D' F R2 D2 U2
D #1 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 D F2 U L' B2 D L' B L R'
D #2 D' R2 B2 R2 D R2 B2 D2 U' R2 F L' F' D2 B2 F' L' D
D #3 U D L' U2 D F2 L D L B D B2 L2 U' R2 L2 U' F2 D2
D #4 D2 B' R2 L2 U F' U2 D L F' R2 F2 R2 U B2 L2 U F2 D2 L2
D #5 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D F2 L R2 B L' U R U L' D L F U'
D Ex#1 R2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F' D' F2 L D' R' F L2 R' B'
D Ex#2 D B2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 F' U2 R U L' F2 U2 B' U L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 D R' F R2 B' U R2 B2 L U2 B R2
A #2 R U' R2 U2 R' F' R U2 R B' U' F R2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B'
A #3 R' F2 B2 L2 U D' B' R' U' R L' U F2 U' B2 L2 D'
A #4 D2 F' D2 F' L2 B R2 F D2 B L' R D U L B U' B2 D2 L
A #5 B2 F2 U B2 U L2 R2 D' R2 F2 L D2 R' U F R' B' R D F2
A Ex#1 U' L U' F' D' R D' R' B2 R B' D' R2 D L2 U' L2 U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 R D2 L F2 U L' D' B' R F' L2 U2 L F2 R L F2 U2 D2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R U' R U R' F' R U' R'
A #2 U R U R F' R2 U' F' U2 R U'
A #3 F R U2 R' F U' F2 U2 R U R
A #4 R' U F R' U2 R U' R' U R' U2
A #5 R' F U F U R U R2 U' F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U F R U R' U2 R
A Ex#2 U R' U R' U2 R U' R U2 F' R2
B #1 R U' R U' F' R U2 R2 U' F R2
B #2 U R' U R' F' U2 R U R' F R
B #3 U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F R U2 R U2
B #4 R' U F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F
B #5 F' R U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F U' F2
B Ex#2 U' R' F' U' F' U R2 F' U' R2 U2
C #1 R' F' R U' R2 F R F U' R U'
C #2 U' R' U2 F' U R2 U' R U2 R U2
C #3 U R' F2 R2 F' U R' U' R U' R
C #4 R' F U R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U2
C #5 U2 R' F R2 F R' F R U' R' U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F U2 F R F2 U' R U' R2
C Ex#2 U R' F R U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
D #1 F' R2 U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F
D #2 U' R' U' F' R' U2 R2 U' F' U' R'
D #3 R2 U' R U2 R' F U' R2 F' R' U2
D #4 R F' U' R2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2
D #5 U R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F2 R
D Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R F R2
D Ex#2 F' R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F R U2 R' U R' F R2
A #2 U F R U R' U2 F U' R2 U' F
A #3 R' F2 U F' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R
A #4 R' U F R2 U' R2 F R' F U' R
A #5 U' R U2 R' U' R' F R' F R U
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F U' R' U' F R U R' U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' F' U' R2 U R U'
B #1 R2 U' R2 F U' R U R' U2 R U2
B #2 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U'
B #3 R' U' F' U R U2 R U2 R' U R'
B #4 R U R2 U' R2 F R U' R' U2 R2
B #5 U R' F2 R2 U' F' U2 F R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U' F R U' R' U R' F U' R2
B Ex#2 U' F U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' R2 F'
C #1 R' F' R F U' R U2 R' F' R U'
C #2 R' U R2 F' R2 F' U' F U2 R U2
C #3 U R' U' R2 U2 F' U R U' F' R'
C #4 R F U' R2 U' R' U' F' U' F U2
C #5 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F R' F R2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' R' U2 F U R2 U2 R' U
C Ex#2 R' F' R U R F' R' F' R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U' R U2 R' F R2 U' R
A #2 F U' F U R' F R U2 R' F U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U2 R' U F U' R' F
A #4 R' U F U' F R2 U' R' U' F U'
A #5 R' F U' F U' F' R2 U2 F U' R
A Ex#1 R' F U F U' F R2 U2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U R U2 R F' U' R2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 B D F2 D' F' D B D' L D Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 U B2 U' F U2 R' U2 B2 D R' D' R2 D2 F' Rw
A #3 B F L2 R2 U2 B' L2 F L D' F2 R U2 L D2 B L' D' R Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U2 B2 U2 L R' U F' R2 B2 D' U F D R Uw
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 F R2 U2 B2 F L' U R2 D' B L' U L' B2 U2 R' Fw' Uw
B #1 B' L2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 F D2 B' R B D' F L2 B U' R F' L' Fw Uw'
B #2 D2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 F L2 F2 L' F2 U L2 U2 B' D2 R U2 R F2 Uw'
B #3 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U L2 U' R2 U' R B' L U R2 U B' L D2 B2 L2 Fw
B Ex#1 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D F2 L B2 F' U R' U L' B' D2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 U2 R2 D' L F R' D' L' D2 U R D' B2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 D2 L2 R' D2 L2 F2 R D B D U2 L2 R' D' U2 R' B'
A #2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 R' B' D F' U B L B L D'
A #3 U R2 U' F2 U' F2 D L2 U F2 L B2 R2 F L2 D B2 F' D' R'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 F U2 L2 B U L F' L F2 L' U2 B2 U2 R L
A #5 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 R2 U' F R2 D L U2 L' B2 U F2 L F
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B F D2 F D' F2 D' F R F' D L U' B2 D
A Ex#2 L2 B F2 U2 B D2 U2 F L2 D2 R' F' D L D' F' D' R2 U2 F
B #1 D2 B2 R U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R D2 F' L' B2 F L2 D' F R B2
B #2 B U B D R U2 B U' L' F L B' L2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 B R2
B #3 F L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 L D B2 R' U F2 L U L2 B' D'
B #4 R F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 R' U F L2 B D' U' L' U2 B' F2
B #5 D R' U' F' R' L B' R2 B' D' R2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 U F2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F' R2 B L2 R2 F2 D2 L R' B' L' D2 U R2 B L2 R D'
B Ex#2 B2 L R D2 B2 U2 B2 L B2 D' B2 D L2 D' L D' B L' U
C #1 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 D F' R D' L2 B' D' L' F R' U2 R
C #2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 U B L2 B2 D F R U' L' D2 F'
C #3 R U L' D' F2 L2 D B' D' F B2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 D2
C #4 D U R2 D' L2 D2 U2 L' D' L2 D L R2 F' D B R B2
C #5 L U2 L R' U2 B2 F2 L' B' F' D' B' D2 L2 D2 L' B2 L' D2
C Ex#1 D' U L2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U L B2 R' D' R D F' U' L' D B F'
C Ex#2 U' L2 F' B2 L2 U L B2 U D B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L B2 R U2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' B L' B' L U' B' U L' l r b'
A #2 B' U L R U B L U' B' R L' u r
A #3 U' B L' B' U' B L R' B L' U u l' r' b
A #4 U' B' U R U' R B' R' L U' B u l r
A #5 L B' L B' U' R' U' R' L' U' L u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' R U' B L' B' L' R U L U u' l b
A Ex#2 B L' R' B L U B R' B' L U u l' b
B #1 B U' R U' R' B U' B' U' B U u' l' r' b'
B #2 U' L' R U' L R B' U' R L' R' u r'
B #3 L R U' L' U' R L U' B' U' B u' r' b'
B #4 B' R' B' R' B L B' R' U' L' U' l r' b
B #5 L' U R L U' R' B' L R U R' u l b
B Ex#1 R' U' B' U R' L' U R' B' U' L' l r'
B Ex#2 R' U' L R' U R' L' B' U R B' b'
C #1 R U' L' B' U' R B U R' L B u l' b
C #2 L R' U' L' B L' B U B R' B u b
C #3 B' U' L U R B L U L' U L l
C #4 L B' R' U' R' B' U R' B' L' B u' l' r' b
C #5 R B U R' U' R' B U B' R' L' u' r'
C Ex#1 B L' R' L' B' R' B' U' B' R' L u l' r
C Ex#2 L' U L' R U B' L U' L R' L' u' l' b
D #1 R' U' L' R L R B U' B L R' u l r' b
D #2 L U' R U' R U L' R' B U L' l' r b'
D #3 L R' B R' B R' B R' B' R' L' u' l r' b
D #4 L' U B' U R' B' U R L R' L r' b
D #5 U B' L B' R' L' B U' R' L U' u l r'
D Ex#1 L R' B' L R U R B' U' B R' u' r b
D Ex#2 L' U B' U B' R B' R' U' R B l r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U R L' U R L' B' L R' r' b'
A #2 R U' L' U L' R' U R' L' U' L' u l r'
A #3 B' L B U' B R' L' R L' U' B u r
A #4 L U R' U L' U' B U R' B' R u l' r' b
A #5 B U' L B L B' R L' R B U u l r' b
A Ex#1 U' B' U' L' R L R' L' U' L' U' u l r b'
A Ex#2 U L' B' U' B' R' L' B' U L' R' u' l' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U L R' L R U' L' U L
A #2 R U L R U' L U' R' L' B R'
A #3 L R B' R U' L' U R' U B' R
A #4 U L R B' U B' R L' R' L R
A #5 R B R' L B' R L B' U L' U
A Ex#1 L R B L U L U' B R L U
A Ex#2 B L R L U' B U B U B' R'
B #1 L R U L' R B R L B R' B
B #2 L R U B L B' R' L' U B R'
B #3 L B' U B L' B U' R' L U B'
B #4 U L R B U' B U' R U' B' L
B #5 U L B U R B' U B' R' L B'
B Ex#1 U L R B' L' B U' L U' R' B
B Ex#2 R B U' R L' U R L B' R B
C #1 B U B U B R B U' L U B'
C #2 U L R' B R U B U' L' B' R'
C #3 U L R L' R' L B R B L B'
C #4 B U B R' L B R U' B L' R
C #5 B R U B' U B L' R L' R' L'
C Ex#1 U B L' R B U R L B' R' L
C Ex#2 L R L B' R' U R' B U' B L'
Adam Polkowski    Poland
Adam Polkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.56   10.28   10.68 10.35 14.31 9.56 9.80
Second round 4 9.85   10.90   9.85 13.62 11.91 10.59 10.21
First round 8 10.10   12.36   11.46 13.67 12.61 10.10 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.68   6.30   8.01 6.22 5.68 5.89 6.78
Combined First round 17 3.34   5.28   5.37 6.61 3.34 3.85 8.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 42.34     42.34 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 11.01     11.01 11.29
Skewb Combined Final 32 20.57     20.57 DNF
Aleksandra Brunn    Poland
Aleksandra Brunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:00.96   1:07.76   1:00.96 1:12.33 1:09.02 1:13.56 1:01.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 23.33     DNF 23.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 20.42     39.74 20.42
Aleksandra Jaszczuk    Poland
Aleksandra Jaszczuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 28.27   30.79   31.69 31.26 32.40 29.43 28.27
First round 51 29.02   31.03   32.37 29.02 31.11 41.19 29.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 10.00     10.00 14.39
Antoni Munje    Poland
Antoni Munje
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 27.69   31.45   27.69 33.15 38.85 30.88 30.33
First round 52 25.39   32.06   25.39 30.17 34.58 35.24 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 8.47   9.74   9.68 9.64 8.47 9.91 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 12.25     14.16 12.25
Skewb Combined Final 31 16.65     20.61 16.65
Antoni Piasek    Poland
Antoni Piasek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:22.81   1:36.17   1:23.68 1:35.58 1:22.81 DNS 1:49.24
Bartosz Ochał    Poland
Bartosz Ochał
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.89   16.13   13.28 19.44 11.89 15.66 20.80
First round 13 12.82   13.16   13.42 15.57 12.97 13.08 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.18   4.24   4.32 4.98 3.18 3.43 5.22
Second round 9 3.22   4.13   3.46 4.87 4.68 4.26 3.22
Combined First round 8 4.13   4.55   4.18 4.18 5.29 5.55 4.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 42.05     42.05 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.84   8.42   8.29 8.95 6.84 8.01 10.49
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.96   5.45   3.96 6.85 9.80 5.25 4.25
Damian Malinowski    Poland
Damian Malinowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.90   18.03   20.08 14.90 18.46 17.52 18.10
First round 32 18.41   20.71   20.13 25.78 22.39 18.41 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.32   5.48   5.81 4.32 4.57 6.05 6.57
Combined First round 20 4.39   5.36   8.08 4.85 6.15 5.07 4.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 30.48   38.71   37.75 30.48 46.01 35.94 42.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.90   11.65   14.63 5.90 10.74 13.98 10.22
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.80   8.26   9.97 8.97 7.86 4.80 7.95
Damian Zaręba    Poland
Damian Zaręba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.50   47.15   31.50 44.52 49.18 49.29 47.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.96   7.57   7.21 7.91 7.59 11.01 5.96
Combined First round 39 7.06   8.87   9.13 7.82 7.06 10.45 9.66
Daniel Samoszyn    Poland
Daniel Samoszyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.93   19.42   20.09 20.06 18.11 17.93 22.88
First round 24 14.54   16.64   17.30 16.89 15.72 18.24 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.02   4.87   6.09 4.08 10.63 4.02 4.44
Combined First round 28 3.64   6.39   8.62 4.61 7.18 3.64 7.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 35.80     37.20 35.80
Pyraminx Final 6 3.79   5.41   6.42 3.79 5.23 6.75 4.58
Combined First round 6 4.89   5.71   6.51 6.24 4.89 5.32 5.58
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.41   5.76   9.81 3.41 4.26 4.83 8.19
Daniel Świetliński    Poland
Daniel Świetliński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.26   42.97   47.10 35.26 42.13 54.61 39.68
Dawid Bandosz    Poland
Dawid Bandosz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.65   23.42   16.65 22.88 22.90 25.30 24.49
First round 40 20.54   23.57   25.82 24.39 21.25 20.54 25.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.30   8.74   8.49 8.89 12.83 8.83 6.30
Combined First round 38 4.78   8.87   4.78 11.42 6.75 8.45 12.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 18.96     31.96 18.96
Denis Frejtak    Poland
Denis Frejtak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.21   19.04   17.76 17.21 19.82 19.53 26.73
First round 35 19.87   21.23   22.24 22.35 21.33 19.87 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 5.88   6.22   7.12 6.42 6.34 5.91 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 40.95     51.35 40.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.07   9.44   10.24 8.11 12.34 7.07 9.97
Dennis van Enckevort    Netherlands
Dennis van Enckevort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 25.57   30.64   31.34 33.59 44.78 26.98 25.57
First round 53 26.97   35.03   30.84 26.97 39.82 40.76 34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:01.50     1:01.50 1:16.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.46   10.75   8.46 9.52 14.12 8.72 14.00
Skewb Combined Final 34 22.19     22.19 27.32
Dominik Jakubowski    Poland
Dominik Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.30   13.43   12.30 12.49 13.83 13.97 14.15
First round 16 12.90   13.84   12.90 13.78 14.13 15.10 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.15   5.07   5.15 4.15 4.67 5.40 7.76
Combined First round 22 4.56   5.81   5.59 6.08 5.81 4.56 6.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:29.46   1:37.74   1:29.46 1:50.76 1:33.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.00   9.05   8.00 9.19 DNF 9.41 8.54
Dylan Wyrzykowski    Poland
Dylan Wyrzykowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 44.95   1:03.30   1:10.88 44.95 56.34 1:02.69 1:32.09
Filip Chodziutko    Poland
Filip Chodziutko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.17   14.22   11.17 14.22 14.88 15.57 13.56
First round 18 12.27   14.85   14.83 14.27 15.44 16.78 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.09   5.16   4.57 3.09 5.27 5.63 5.77
Combined First round 26 5.35   6.21   5.79 6.01 6.82 5.35 14.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 37.52     40.09 37.52
Pyraminx Final 3 3.95   4.58   3.95 4.50 4.33 4.91 6.34
Combined First round 4 4.62   5.38   4.98 6.44 6.93 4.62 4.72
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.72   7.83   6.35 5.72 13.58 7.49 9.66
Filippo Brancaleoni    Italy
Filippo Brancaleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.40   13.34   10.40 14.50 13.86 11.67 17.31
First round 11 12.63   12.96   13.08 17.30 12.66 12.63 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.92   5.92   7.04 5.26 8.47 5.47 4.92
Second round 8 3.52   3.98   7.38 4.72 3.62 3.52 3.61
Combined First round 10 4.47   4.83   4.47 5.04 4.95 5.40 4.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.02   22.59   24.15 23.06 24.42 19.02 20.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.18     16.49 11.18
Skewb Combined Final 37 28.82     51.58 28.82
Grzegorz Pacewicz    Poland
Grzegorz Pacewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.51   22.16   22.17 23.19 24.01 20.51 21.12
First round 42 20.64   24.91   21.50 26.18 34.97 27.04 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.91   8.06   6.91 7.72 8.77 9.01 7.70
Combined First round 35 6.99   7.45   7.29 7.69 17.91 6.99 7.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:28.63   DNF   DNF 1:28.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 58.71     58.71 1:21.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 20.23     28.74 20.23
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.29   12.26   7.29 11.10 14.35 11.46 14.23
Grzegorz Wrzosek    Poland
Grzegorz Wrzosek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 30.11   44.23   49.49 35.81 30.11 1:20.43 47.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.67   5.40   5.79 5.27 4.67 5.14 7.80
Combined First round 31 5.19   6.85   7.30 9.06 5.49 5.19 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.80   8.80   9.90 8.30 7.80 9.16 8.94
Skewb Combined Final 28 15.61     15.61 22.01
Hubert Kwasigroch    Poland
Hubert Kwasigroch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.61   15.12   10.99 DNF 20.55 13.83 10.61
Second round 7 10.04   11.02   11.68 10.08 17.64 10.04 11.30
First round 6 9.21   11.93   11.29 11.29 15.96 13.20 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.40   5.54   3.81 9.25 7.86 4.95 3.40
Second round 10 3.49   4.22   6.44 3.49 4.74 3.52 4.39
Combined First round 12 4.78   4.96   4.82 4.84 5.22 4.78 7.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.40   26.96   26.31 28.15 18.40 26.42 46.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.86     DNF 12.86
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.91   9.70   9.82 11.74 5.91 7.55 11.79
Igor Kowalczyk    Poland
Igor Kowalczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.53   12.66   10.53 12.15 11.19 14.65 17.78
Second round 5 9.08   10.99   10.35 16.94 12.03 9.08 10.60
First round 15 10.10   13.80   14.25 13.65 14.16 13.60 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.92   5.33   5.57 6.31 5.81 2.92 4.61
Second round 5 3.46   3.88   3.78 4.35 3.75 3.46 4.10
Combined First round 7 3.66   4.36   3.66 4.71 4.45 3.91 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.28   13.20   13.50 12.84 12.28 13.25 20.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.48   10.29   11.02 8.48 9.14 22.59 10.71
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.13   11.57   19.12 10.71 6.13 11.90 12.11
Igor Ośmiałowski    Poland
Igor Ośmiałowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.05   12.18   DNF 11.36 11.34 13.83 10.05
Second round 3 9.65   10.74   10.47 10.45 DNF 11.31 9.65
First round 4 9.73   11.22   10.73 9.73 12.23 11.46 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.52   3.24 3.59 3.16 6.81 3.74
Second round 3 2.79   3.30   3.74 3.59 3.19 3.11 2.79
Combined First round 3 3.26   3.57   4.87 3.46 3.48 3.77 3.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.49   18.20   18.93 18.11 18.32 14.49 18.18
Pyraminx Final 5 3.77   4.73   5.24 3.77 4.19 6.14 4.77
Combined First round 3 4.03   5.26   5.83 5.68 5.04 4.03 5.07
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.59   6.28   6.39 6.39 7.11 6.05 5.59
Jakub Zarębski    Poland
Jakub Zarębski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.97   16.27   15.77 21.89 17.26 15.79 14.97
First round 17 11.69   14.65   13.78 11.69 13.88 17.91 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.10   6.05   5.69 7.15 5.59 6.86 4.10
Combined First round 13 4.22   4.99   5.52 5.06 4.22 5.23 4.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.68   38.24   47.84 27.68 33.28 37.77 43.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.85   9.57   8.99 9.46 8.85 10.76 10.26
Julia Natkańska    Poland
Julia Natkańska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 58.10   1:14.33   1:35.20 2:35.39 59.25 1:08.53 58.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.15     10.15 10.80
Juliusz Adamowicz    Poland
Juliusz Adamowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.35   21.17   23.51 22.27 17.72 16.35 23.74
First round 36 17.81   21.71   17.81 19.14 23.43 28.20 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.07   7.21   8.52 7.51 6.07 7.00 7.11
Combined First round 16 4.64   5.27   4.88 5.90 5.02 4.64 6.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.72   11.20   9.72 11.68 DNF 10.77 11.16
Skewb Combined Final 27 13.86     15.22 13.86
Kacper Hinz    Poland
Kacper Hinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.16   58.37   49.16 56.24 2:16.09 55.06 1:03.82
Kacper Kłos    Poland
Kacper Kłos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.80   24.36   23.46 23.68 19.80 DNF 25.95
First round 43 21.65   25.03   28.23 29.57 22.52 24.33 21.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.11   5.13   5.03 5.53 5.78 4.11 4.84
Combined First round 23 4.31   5.88   6.88 4.31 6.56 5.50 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:03.48     1:03.48 1:11.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.83     10.83 15.81
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.04   8.66   11.71 9.60 7.80 7.04 8.59
Kalina Jakubowska    Poland
Kalina Jakubowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.24   10.05   10.09 10.07 9.98 8.24 10.66
Second round 1 8.99   10.19   10.13 9.88 8.99 12.26 10.57
First round 2 9.78   10.84   10.98 11.78 10.84 10.69 9.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 23.51   DNF   23.51 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Kamil Pawlak    Poland
Kamil Pawlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.02   15.24   16.45 13.02 17.31 13.26 16.00
First round 21 13.86   15.26   17.50 14.50 14.46 13.86 16.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.72   37.70   33.72 42.93 35.51 43.26 34.67
Karolina Wiącek    Poland
Karolina Wiącek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.51   19.97   20.14 19.51 19.75 20.01 25.05
First round 30 15.48   20.23   22.46 20.55 17.68 22.67 15.48
Klaudiusz Cieszyński    Poland
Klaudiusz Cieszyński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.62   16.11   17.46 16.79 16.14 14.62 15.40
First round 28 15.75   19.33   19.19 15.75 24.37 20.46 18.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.68   5.36   8.77 3.79 7.36 3.68 4.93
Combined First round 14 4.15   5.16   4.82 6.43 4.15 6.20 4.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.58   8.58   9.10 9.05 7.59 11.28 7.58
Skewb Combined Final 21 12.47     19.74 12.47
Konrad Sikora    Poland
Konrad Sikora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.71   41.29   58.51 39.70 32.71 45.00 39.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.24   11.31   DNF 4.24 11.14 4.80 17.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 9.73   11.62   14.71 9.73 10.21 9.94 20.07
Laura Kowalska    Poland
Laura Kowalska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 31.42   33.30   32.05 35.72 32.12 39.25 31.42
First round 55 26.37   35.45   42.89 31.99 26.37 31.46 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 6.10   DNF   DNF 8.26 DNF 15.27 6.10
Skewb Combined Final 33 21.98     34.08 21.98
Lena Piękosz-Grabowska    Poland
Lena Piękosz-Grabowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:11.03   1:17.81   1:18.76 1:15.39 1:11.03 1:27.69 1:19.28
Lyon Kwak    Poland
Lyon Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 49.86   1:16.98   58.72 1:51.32 DNF 1:00.91 49.86
Maciej Czapiewski    Poland
Maciej Czapiewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.07   11.46   12.14 10.07 10.59 11.66 13.03
Second round 8 9.65   11.17   11.93 9.65 9.74 11.83 13.13
First round 5 10.31   11.69   11.60 11.26 12.21 12.96 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.93   2.25   4.79 2.28 1.93 2.39 2.07
Second round 7 1.84   3.93   5.52 6.07 1.96 4.31 1.84
Combined First round 1 2.07   2.21   2.27 2.10 2.25 2.07 2.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.80   19.19   19.53 27.21 20.16 17.89 17.80
Pyraminx Final 9 3.98   5.80   5.44 3.98 6.10 5.87 6.21
Combined First round 2 3.40   5.21   4.85 3.40 9.38 5.68 5.11
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.90   5.50   5.19 4.90 5.37 7.78 5.93
Maks Szulc    Poland
Maks Szulc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.20   27.91   28.76 23.20 31.69 26.43 28.53
First round 44 23.61   25.20   23.61 24.56 24.88 29.60 26.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 8.71   11.97   9.08 8.71 12.61 14.23 14.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.69     11.81 11.69
Maksym Małek    Poland
Maksym Małek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 25.84   31.67   35.01 25.84 27.36 44.99 32.65
First round 48 24.99   27.42   26.10 29.52 28.49 27.67 24.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.12   7.33   6.67 7.76 5.12 12.07 7.57
Combined First round 37 6.77   8.55   6.77 8.05 9.48 DNF 8.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.03     10.03 10.98
Skewb Combined Final 24 12.97     21.05 12.97
Małgorzata Nowagiel    Poland
Małgorzata Nowagiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.78   14.69   13.98 16.84 14.24 12.78 15.86
First round 20 14.26   15.16   17.70 15.02 14.26 14.83 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.19   5.69   5.58 5.48 6.01 5.19 7.42
Combined First round 24 5.12   5.99   7.00 8.83 5.16 5.80 5.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.32   8.90   9.32 8.57 8.81 10.65 6.32
Marcel Sobecki    Poland
Marcel Sobecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 33.98   36.38   38.69 37.27 33.98 37.60 34.26
First round 57 24.71   36.38   35.25 32.18 24.71 41.72 44.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 12.44     24.40 12.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.14     12.14 15.10
Skewb Combined Final 40 35.46     35.46 DNF
Marcin Jakubowski    Poland
Marcin Jakubowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.43   14.55   14.40 13.96 16.03 13.43 15.28
First round 19 11.58   14.87   15.57 13.68 11.58 16.53 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.86   3.52   3.64 4.95 2.86 3.66 3.25
Second round 6 3.15   3.92   3.15 4.36 3.89 3.52 5.76
Combined First round 5 3.19   3.82   3.19 3.56 4.18 3.73 4.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:54.05   DNF   DNF DNF 3:54.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 23.16   24.68   23.16 29.22 25.27 24.89 23.89
Pyraminx Final 8 4.35   5.49   4.35 4.68 6.06 11.27 5.74
Combined First round 9 4.65   6.72   6.85 5.89 7.42 4.65 14.99
Skewb Combined Final 14 8.24   9.72   8.24 9.33 10.84 9.00 10.97
Marcin Stachura    Poland
Marcin Stachura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.33   12.18   12.35 13.02 10.33 11.23 12.97
Second round 6 8.66   11.00   12.40 8.66 10.67 10.95 11.37
First round 3 9.68   11.11   9.68 12.60 10.92 10.94 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.54   5.49   6.15 8.73 4.54 5.13 5.18
Second round 12 2.71   4.64   4.74 2.71 9.98 4.50 4.68
Combined First round 19 3.16   5.32   5.44 4.89 5.64 3.16 5.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.94   21.90   21.40 17.94 22.95 23.66 21.36
Pyraminx Final 10 4.63   8.20   12.91 4.63 8.09 10.59 5.91
Combined First round 8 4.71   6.56   7.13 6.07 4.71 6.49 7.81
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.83   8.13   7.82 3.83 10.00 8.66 7.92
Mateusz Krzemiński    Poland
Mateusz Krzemiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 26.20   32.32   32.39 34.99 29.57 26.20 59.95
First round 49 23.61   27.62   33.94 30.81 23.61 26.80 25.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.07   8.59   8.74 7.94 9.09 5.07 12.16
Combined First round 42 6.19   9.67   6.19 11.81 9.49 11.63 7.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 1:33.82     1:38.22 1:33.82
Mateusz Kulesza    Poland
Mateusz Kulesza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 45.98   54.73   52.54 45.98 58.42 1:16.13 53.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 7.75   9.59   7.75 10.83 12.81 8.47 9.48
Combined First round 40 7.98   9.07   8.23 10.21 8.76 10.70 7.98
Maxim Siek-Zagórski    Poland
Maxim Siek-Zagórski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:07.70   1:33.08   2:04.52 1:13.13 DNF 1:07.70 1:21.59
Michał Jankowski    Poland
Michał Jankowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 12.80     12.80 13.59
Michał Krasodomski    Poland
Michał Krasodomski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 22.68   24.59   25.07 23.43 22.68 25.28 27.08
First round 39 20.34   22.75   27.23 20.34 23.24 23.14 21.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.77   6.87   5.77 7.58 6.66 6.38 7.79
Combined First round 33 5.79   7.03   6.78 7.20 5.79 9.23 7.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.20   10.16   10.60 9.45 14.89 8.20 10.43
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.75     12.75 17.14
Michał Rzewuski    Poland
Michał Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.10   9.70   9.63 10.85 8.10 11.95 8.63
Second round 2 9.34   10.67   9.34 10.38 11.61 10.02 11.66
First round 1 7.75   9.47   7.75 9.22 9.30 DNF 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.67   4.17   2.67 5.29 2.71 6.44 4.52
Second round 2 2.35   3.14   2.83 3.81 4.98 2.77 2.35
Combined First round 2 2.44   3.34   3.88 2.44 13.86 3.47 2.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.68   16.59   12.68 15.23 17.09 17.45 18.91
Pyraminx Final 7 4.99   5.45   5.13 4.99 6.00 10.09 5.21
Combined First round 10 4.01   7.25   5.85 8.02 4.01 10.65 7.88
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.05   2.76   WR DNF 2.60 2.61 2.05 3.07
Michał Wojcieszek    Poland
Michał Wojcieszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.07   14.02   14.27 13.01 12.07 14.93 14.78
First round 26 12.39   17.53   13.47 20.08 12.39 21.08 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.14   5.01   4.35 5.23 5.46 5.93 4.14
Combined First round 15 4.79   5.18   4.79 5.06 5.62 4.86 7.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.05   32.47   28.05 32.11 33.51 33.72 31.79
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.17   9.79   11.79 9.05 8.54 8.17 11.79
Mikołaj Kamiński    Poland
Mikołaj Kamiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.61   18.57   22.78 19.21 18.72 17.79 16.61
First round 22 15.16   16.08   16.88 16.15 15.99 16.11 15.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.13   39.93   DNF 32.13 52.14 34.27 33.37
Mikołaj Plich    Poland
Mikołaj Plich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.93   44.51   38.46 53.38 41.68 59.68 31.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.81   9.67   8.76 8.03 12.21 15.87 6.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 1:13.90     1:13.90 1:42.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.16     11.81 11.16
Skewb Combined Final 20 11.48   13.66   12.34 11.48 16.90 16.05 12.60
Mikołaj Zubowicz    Poland
Mikołaj Zubowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.27   13.17   14.20 11.43 10.27 13.88 19.67
Second round 12 10.44   13.07   14.71 10.44 12.96 12.65 13.61
First round 12 10.25   12.97   13.52 13.95 10.25 11.44 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.46   4.20   5.07 3.85 3.76 3.46 4.98
Second round 1 2.20   3.01   3.38 4.05 2.80 2.86 2.20
Combined First round 4 3.05   3.75   3.68 3.85 3.73 DNF 3.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.22   26.28   34.27 25.47 25.64 27.74 25.22
Miłosz Wiśniewski    Poland
Miłosz Wiśniewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:32.83   DNF   1:32.83 2:11.50 DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 25.62     25.62 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 24.44     26.96 24.44
Skewb Combined Final 39 30.93     30.93 DNF
Nikodem Frejtak    Poland
Nikodem Frejtak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 34.36   36.11   34.80 37.37 36.15 34.36 40.08
First round 54 30.96   35.42   31.60 36.81 30.96 37.85 38.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 8.22   9.76   8.40 11.01 9.87 12.48 8.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 12.70     12.70 DNF
Oliwia Wesołowska    Poland
Oliwia Wesołowska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.49   21.38   19.98 18.49 22.63 22.08 22.09
First round 34 17.23   20.95   17.23 22.56 21.10 19.19 24.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.78     11.78 19.37
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.08   6.46   5.65 6.13 7.59 7.59 5.08
Oskar Kaczmarek    Poland
Oskar Kaczmarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.66   21.43   25.36 20.66 17.66 20.48 23.15
First round 33 15.55   20.88   20.29 22.38 15.55 21.21 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.71   4.72   3.71 5.12 3.80 5.92 5.25
Second round 11 3.70   4.42   5.34 4.33 3.70 4.41 4.52
Combined First round 21 4.57   5.67   14.44 4.81 4.57 6.65 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 41.78     41.78 45.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.28     11.80 10.28
Oskar Lewandowski    Poland
Oskar Lewandowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.43   23.28   20.52 25.96 23.37 20.43 34.41
First round 38 17.91   22.68   21.42 23.52 17.91 23.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 8.46   12.72   8.46 11.82 14.41 14.23 12.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 10.51     10.51 10.69
Owidiusz Pryk    Poland
Owidiusz Pryk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.20   20.71   22.53 19.34 19.20 20.27 25.29
First round 31 18.63   20.64   18.63 19.49 24.57 22.53 19.91
Pyraminx Final 1 3.95   4.26   3.95 5.52 3.98 4.56 4.25
Combined First round 1 3.56   4.40   4.06 3.56 4.38 4.75 6.14
Patrycja Michalska    Poland
Patrycja Michalska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.19   16.77   15.19 18.07 16.75 15.49 18.16
First round 23 13.69   16.10   14.83 17.32 19.45 13.69 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.23   6.43   6.62 8.99 6.31 5.23 6.37
Combined First round 29 5.25   6.53   5.25 6.00 6.96 9.35 6.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 38.67     38.67 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 16.43     26.54 16.43
Skewb Combined Final 35 26.76     26.76 34.02
Patryk Milewczyk    Poland
Patryk Milewczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 20.55   27.58   24.95 20.55 34.37 24.57 33.23
First round 50 24.87   27.79   31.77 28.57 29.90 24.91 24.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Patryk Zawieja    Poland
Patryk Zawieja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.09   12.20   14.42 11.09 11.73 12.30 12.58
Second round 11 11.16   12.34   12.35 13.16 11.16 11.50 13.25
First round 9 10.39   12.44   11.02 10.39 17.76 15.82 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.43   5.68   6.54 4.69 6.70 5.81 3.43
Combined First round 9 4.07   4.79   4.73 4.29 5.34 8.23 4.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:15.73   DNF   1:42.29 1:15.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.52   28.73   51.30 25.89 33.42 26.89 24.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 14.46     14.46 36.25
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.89   7.17   8.53 6.43 4.89 11.10 6.56
Paulina Andrzejak    Poland
Paulina Andrzejak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.76   27.07   31.59 28.18 18.76 22.93 30.11
First round 59 27.03   38.54   52.15 27.03 30.42 35.96 49.24
Paweł Kamiński    Poland
Paweł Kamiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 53.73   55.05   53.73 59.98 53.80 57.56 53.78
Paweł Mańkowski    Poland
Paweł Mańkowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.56   25.07   29.79 27.98 23.37 23.87 22.56
First round 45 22.55   25.74   24.20 27.11 27.86 22.55 25.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.55   9.68   12.25 8.01 8.77 12.43 5.55
Combined First round 41 6.15   9.08   8.93 7.22 11.08 6.15 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:03.90   DNF   5:03.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 46.98     47.98 46.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.86     12.86 12.88
Skewb Combined Final 22 12.63     14.92 12.63
Piotr Kuchta    Poland
Piotr Kuchta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.24   13.67   13.24 13.35 13.87 13.78 18.25
First round 10 11.63   12.89   12.84 12.60 13.59 11.63 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.34   4.77   4.34 4.52 4.96 4.84 5.95
Combined First round 18 4.97   5.30   4.97 5.05 5.18 5.66 6.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 26.84   32.09   32.78 51.06 32.86 30.64 26.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.05   4.68   4.05 4.53 8.23 4.96 4.55
Combined First round 5 4.46   5.43   6.21 4.46 5.59 4.78 5.92
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.86   12.88   15.59 8.86 10.77 12.36 15.51
Piotr Szulc    Poland
Piotr Szulc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 33.74   37.57   35.76 42.79 34.15 33.74 47.56
First round 60 32.55   41.04   32.55 44.29 36.31 42.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 11.29     11.29 13.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 16.70     23.15 16.70
Skewb Combined Final 36 27.82     27.82 47.32
Remigiusz Chrobak    Poland
Remigiusz Chrobak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 32.00   33.34   32.58 32.00 32.43 43.32 35.01
First round 58 32.64   38.09   43.49 32.76 32.64 38.02 49.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 8.36   DNF   DNF 9.57 DNF DNF 8.36
Ryszard Brylowski    Poland
Ryszard Brylowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.82     18.84 11.82
Stanisław Szyszka    Poland
Stanisław Szyszka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 20.70   22.86   24.69 22.78 20.70 21.12 25.57
First round 37 19.43   22.44   21.63 23.33 22.37 19.43 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.51   7.10   6.68 6.51 7.36 7.27 9.00
Combined First round 34 4.51   7.29   8.52 4.51 6.56 9.72 6.79
Skewb Combined Final 30 15.90     15.90 27.87
Sylwester Jaroszewski    Poland
Sylwester Jaroszewski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 37.01   47.43   57.82 51.92 37.01 51.82 38.56
Szymon Demko    Poland
Szymon Demko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 21.43   29.15   29.26 32.79 25.57 21.43 32.62
First round 47 24.83   27.38   24.83 26.65 36.02 27.72 27.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.63   10.41   15.80 6.75 6.63 8.68 DNF
Combined First round 32 5.00   7.01   5.00 6.21 7.37 7.46 8.57
Szymon Gawin    Poland
Szymon Gawin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:03.80   1:10.74   1:12.96 1:06.80 1:12.47 1:18.46 1:03.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 21.10     21.10 22.93
Skewb Combined Final 38 29.48     42.07 29.48
Szymon Kowalski    Poland
Szymon Kowalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.17   18.12   20.64 19.12 16.17 17.16 18.07
First round 27 16.52   19.11   19.45 21.83 16.52 18.09 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.01   6.27   6.14 6.15 5.01 6.51 7.21
Combined First round 25 4.90   6.19   6.82 4.90 7.92 5.33 6.41
Pyraminx Final 11 6.12   8.56   7.01 10.13 6.12 9.75 8.92
Combined First round 11 6.85   7.43   6.85 9.92 8.26 6.89 7.13
Skewb Combined Final 26 13.80     16.01 13.80
Szymon Plich    Poland
Szymon Plich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 48.80   59.08   59.54 48.80 1:02.81 54.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 19.08     28.97 19.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 15.91     22.89 15.91
Skewb Combined Final 29 15.84     15.84 19.22
Tomas Jankauskas    Lithuania
Tomas Jankauskas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.30   10.12   10.16 8.30 10.23 9.98 11.41
Second round 9 10.14   11.22   12.62 10.40 11.60 11.66 10.14
First round 14 9.75   13.77   9.75 17.60 12.39 18.43 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.91   4.82   6.00 4.42 4.05 2.91 9.25
Combined First round 11 4.04   4.84   4.04 4.61 4.98 4.93 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.54   15.47   NR 14.54 14.95 16.62 17.95 14.85
Pyraminx Final 12 5.36   DNF   5.36 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 12 6.81   7.92   7.87 7.86 9.47 8.02 6.81
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.18   8.14   9.13 6.18 8.16 11.64 7.14
Tomasz Cyrklaff    Poland
Tomasz Cyrklaff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.04   11.28   14.50 11.04 9.04 12.12 10.68
Second round 10 8.91   11.33   11.89 11.91 8.91 10.37 11.72
First round 7 10.24   12.34   11.01 13.75 10.24 14.47 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.26   4.61   4.64 6.37 3.26 4.70 4.50
Second round 4 2.52   3.87   2.52 4.18 6.53 3.94 3.50
Combined First round 6 2.60   3.90   2.60 4.59 3.52 4.20 3.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:43.27   DNF   DNF 4:43.27 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.32   22.36   23.87 22.11 22.24 18.32 22.73
Tomasz Kiedrowicz    Poland
Tomasz Kiedrowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 23.13   24.86   23.13 24.63 28.33 24.68 25.28
First round 46 21.19   26.60   27.70 26.49 25.60 27.84 21.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.88   4.57   4.63 4.90 3.88 5.63 4.19
Combined First round 7 5.16   5.82   6.29 5.16 5.78 5.59 6.08
Tomasz Stawicki    Poland
Tomasz Stawicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.97   20.24   24.80 17.82 14.97 19.65 23.24
First round 29 17.56   19.71   19.06 21.16 17.56 23.71 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.99   6.10   4.99 5.33 8.46 6.19 6.77
Combined First round 30 5.21   6.67   5.21 7.83 6.86 8.62 5.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 40.46     DNF 40.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 4.04   9.74   10.25 9.56 10.18 4.04 9.47
Skewb Combined Final 17 10.09   11.79   10.09 11.81 11.05 12.52 12.89
Tymon Wojciechowski    Poland
Tymon Wojciechowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:43.07   DNF   1:43.07 4:13.38 DNF 1:54.32 DNS
Tymoteusz Barański    Poland
Tymoteusz Barański
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.87   24.57   24.58 22.79 21.87 31.62 26.34
First round 41 19.22   24.47   25.28 21.48 19.22 27.68 26.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.46   7.91   9.72 8.15 8.63 4.46 6.95
Combined First round 36 4.90   8.42   4.90 8.51 8.79 8.16 8.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.40     14.50 10.40
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.47     13.47 15.37
Witali Bułatow    Poland
Witali Bułatow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.19   16.97   18.04 16.49 13.19 16.37 26.87
First round 25 16.28   17.22   16.81 16.28 17.25 17.61 17.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.14   DNF   DNF 1:00.14 1:01.84
Wojciech Bieniecki    Poland
Wojciech Bieniecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 27.49   DNF   DNF 32.66 DNF 39.38 27.49
First round 56 34.36   36.37   38.53 35.43 1:03.01 34.36 35.16