GDSY Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-24~25  China, Guangzhou, Guangdong GDSY Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.78   8.75    China 7.98 8.82 7.78 9.62 9.46
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.04   8.75    China 8.47 9.86 8.93 8.04 8.85
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.07   8.88    Hong Kong 8.82 8.07 10.83 9.66 8.17
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.48   9.48    China 10.47 9.03 9.43 9.98 8.48
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.79   9.56    China 10.13 9.55 9.37 9.75 8.79
6 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 8.91   10.00    China 10.16 12.32 10.91 8.92 8.91
7 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.53   10.08    China 9.30 9.98 12.30 10.97 8.53
8 Te Wu (邬特) 9.70   10.47    China 10.48 10.22 10.72 13.50 9.70
9 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.38   10.83    China 13.21 10.66 11.65 10.19 9.38
10 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.20   10.96    Hong Kong 9.20 11.63 10.00 12.08 11.24
11 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 10.02   10.99    China 10.52 10.02 10.77 11.67 12.63
12 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.81   11.18    China 12.96 8.81 10.03 11.69 11.81
13 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.88   11.24    China 11.99 12.38 8.88 14.19 9.36
14 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.52   11.33    China 11.11 10.52 12.08 17.81 10.81
15 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 8.87   11.34    China 12.29 10.76 13.54 8.87 10.98
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.85   11.44    China 12.57 10.34 13.08 11.40 8.85
17 Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯) 10.70   11.51    China 12.31 10.70 14.07 10.72 11.50
18 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 10.84   11.60    China 13.74 11.56 11.23 12.01 10.84
19 Haiming Chen (陈海铭) 11.15   11.65    China 12.41 11.24 11.15 12.22 11.48
20 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 11.30   11.69    China 11.34 12.34 11.40 11.30 12.72
21 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 10.41   11.70    China 11.49 10.41 11.92 12.85 11.69
22 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 9.70   11.81    China 12.57 11.18 11.68 12.90 9.70
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.77   11.94    China 11.72 12.45 9.77 11.65 14.69
24 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 11.81   11.95    China 12.05 11.81 11.94 13.80 11.86
25 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.12   12.05    China 12.33 10.12 12.66 11.17 15.51
26 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 11.08   12.41    China 13.52 12.09 11.08 12.83 12.32
27 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 10.42   12.70    China 17.36 12.50 14.13 10.42 11.48
28 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 11.79   12.78    China 12.82 14.42 13.23 12.29 11.79
29 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 9.75   12.79    Hong Kong 11.38 9.75 13.86 13.13 14.19
30 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 12.08   12.86    China 12.27 12.08 13.59 13.13 13.17
31 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.58   12.89    China 10.58 13.12 12.18 13.36 13.50
32 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.19   12.95    China 13.22 12.19 12.73 12.91 13.92
33 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 10.92   12.96    China 10.92 12.20 14.02 13.14 13.53
34 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 12.00   13.06    China 15.91 13.79 12.00 12.87 12.53
35 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.49   13.12    China 11.49 16.39 13.49 11.68 14.18
36 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 10.80   13.27    China 13.25 13.40 13.17 18.54 10.80
37 Yucheng Huang (黄钰诚) 11.34   13.28    China 12.62 14.07 11.34 17.89 13.16
38 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.95   13.35    China 13.67 12.32 11.95 14.05 17.01
39 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 11.75   13.37    China 14.05 12.72 13.35 14.35 11.75
40 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 10.20   13.38    Hong Kong 14.26 12.55 10.20 13.32 14.53
41 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 12.46   13.50    China 12.73 13.92 13.84 15.44 12.46
42 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 12.46   13.67    China 12.46 15.18 13.89 13.82 13.31
43 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 12.09   13.74    Hong Kong 16.74 14.55 12.87 13.81 12.09
44 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 12.27   13.77    China 12.95 15.73 12.27 13.56 14.79
45 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.29   13.77    China 15.53 14.76 13.84 12.70 12.29
46 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 11.68   13.94    China 11.68 18.74 12.53 14.34 14.94
47 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 12.19   14.01    China 14.06 14.38 14.22 12.19 13.76
48 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 12.58   14.21    Hong Kong 15.25 17.17 12.72 14.65 12.58
49 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 13.54   14.28    China 13.54 14.97 13.72 14.16 19.82
50 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 11.95   14.30    China 14.36 13.55 14.99 15.53 11.95
51 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 13.03   14.38    China 13.08 15.88 13.03 14.17 20.51
52 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 12.14   14.41    China 13.83 12.14 16.42 13.00 16.41
53 Mo Ji (季默) 11.32   14.52    China 11.32 13.73 18.53 16.47 13.37
54 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 13.09   14.52    China 13.09 15.25 14.99 13.90 14.66
55 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 13.24   14.52    China 14.95 13.24 13.33 15.28 18.08
56 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 13.17   14.53    China 16.13 13.42 13.17 15.15 15.01
57 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 10.78   14.76    China 17.10 14.92 13.37 15.99 10.78
58 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.01   14.78    China 16.04 17.17 14.91 13.40 13.01
59 Yuhong Xie (谢宇宏) 12.44   14.79    China 14.22 14.30 17.38 15.84 12.44
60 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 12.99   14.97    China 12.99 15.33 15.60 13.97 15.69
61 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 13.43   15.01    China 17.20 14.23 13.43 16.48 14.33
62 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 12.41   15.05    China 16.66 17.66 12.41 15.13 13.35
63 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 13.59   15.13    China 16.14 13.59 14.73 14.53 19.26
64 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 13.31   15.16    China 13.69 13.31 19.35 16.55 15.24
65 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 14.31   15.37    Hong Kong 15.43 15.24 15.45 15.94 14.31
66 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 11.27   15.38    China 16.19 14.22 15.72 17.17 11.27
67 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 13.85   15.42    Hong Kong 17.68 14.30 13.85 14.58 17.38
68 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 14.32   15.56    China 15.29 16.98 14.41 21.60 14.32
69 Jintao Li (李进滔) 13.63   15.57    China 15.08 15.23 17.20 16.40 13.63
70 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 10.76   15.64    China 16.07 15.71 19.24 15.13 10.76
71 Jing Zhang (张劲) 12.33   15.64    China 12.33 31.50 15.23 17.77 13.92
72 Yi Yu (余意) 14.15   15.69    China 15.54 14.35 18.56 14.15 17.18
73 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 12.79   15.75    China 16.94 12.79 14.97 17.20 15.33
74 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 12.60   15.77    China 12.60 19.14 16.66 13.83 16.83
75 Hao Yang (杨浩) 14.06   15.90    China 21.44 14.06 16.03 15.91 15.77
76 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 12.27   15.93    China 13.16 16.40 DNF 18.23 12.27
77 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.02   16.02    China 14.61 17.75 15.69 18.58 13.02
78 Haisheng Zhuang (庄海生) 12.10   16.09    China 19.03 24.95 13.66 12.10 15.59
79 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 14.42   16.13    China 16.41 20.94 16.23 14.42 15.74
80 Rui Ma (马睿) 14.48   16.21    China 15.50 14.48 18.95 18.28 14.84
81 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 14.98   16.23    China 14.98 17.78 15.85 16.82 16.03
82 Liang Liu (刘良) 12.83   16.44    China 16.23 19.55 13.53 12.83 20.01
83 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 13.86   16.58    China DNF 17.32 15.92 16.50 13.86
84 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 15.86   16.75    China 15.86 17.08 17.86 16.78 16.38
85 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 13.92   16.76    China 13.92 17.58 17.54 18.17 15.17
86 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 13.72   17.00    China 17.92 17.07 19.82 13.72 16.00
87 Quan Li (李权) 16.42   17.26    China 17.47 16.42 16.81 17.49 20.04
88 Jianbo Lin (林剑波) 14.58   17.35    China 18.72 19.71 16.33 17.01 14.58
89 Yunfei Hu (胡云飞) 15.63   17.49    China DNF 17.96 16.73 15.63 17.77
90 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 14.75   17.54    China 14.75 20.55 15.44 16.62 24.81
91 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 15.90   17.56    China 26.06 17.01 18.77 16.91 15.90
92 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 16.17   17.79    China 19.58 18.15 18.78 16.45 16.17
93 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 14.67   17.84    China 17.40 14.67 19.24 18.04 18.09
94 Hang Li (黎珩) 12.17   17.91    China 19.42 21.57 19.26 15.04 12.17
95 Ruosong Shen (沈若松) 16.01   18.04    China DNF 16.60 18.61 16.01 18.90
96 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 14.96   18.17    China 23.31 17.31 17.79 14.96 19.42
97 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 16.38   18.36    China 18.50 16.38 20.06 19.22 17.35
98 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 16.72   18.37    China 19.12 16.84 16.72 20.86 19.16
99 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 17.41   18.50    China 18.81 17.41 19.09 22.23 17.60
100 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 17.29   18.51    China 24.26 18.88 17.29 19.22 17.42
101 Chen Zhang (张晨) 14.41   18.61    China 20.24 19.80 DNF 14.41 15.79
102 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 17.92   18.68    China 18.73 21.09 18.02 19.29 17.92
103 Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒) 16.13   18.76    China 18.09 19.82 16.13 18.37 23.43
104 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 14.96   19.05    Hong Kong 20.53 17.57 19.06 14.96 DNF
105 Jiayi Li (李嘉逸) 14.46   19.09    China 18.32 20.29 19.29 19.67 14.46
106 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 18.60   19.23    China 18.60 19.73 20.55 19.11 18.84
107 Jieming Jiang (江杰铭) 13.68   19.25    China 13.68 18.65 29.84 21.53 17.58
108 Yunqiang Liao (廖云强) 16.85   19.33    China 20.12 18.63 19.23 16.85 24.50
109 Jingfan Wang (王警钒) 17.91   19.69    China 19.95 17.91 21.54 20.72 18.40
110 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 18.16   19.83    China 18.73 20.08 18.16 22.16 20.69
111 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 17.86   20.31    China 20.73 19.89 20.54 17.86 20.50
112 Lichi Fang (方力驰) 16.07   20.51    China 22.24 20.09 16.07 27.40 19.20
113 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 18.54   20.74    China 21.01 18.54 19.91 21.31 38.32
114 Xi Deng (邓熙) 20.60   21.24    China 22.66 20.60 20.70 22.32 20.70
115 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 15.09   21.31    China 18.88 25.59 15.09 25.73 19.45
116 Jianfeng Han (韩健锋) 16.14   21.61    China 16.14 23.99 21.08 22.41 21.33
117 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 17.68   21.65    China 23.71 17.68 26.88 21.49 19.74
118 Xin Ai (艾欣) 20.38   21.77    China DNF 22.08 20.38 21.80 21.43
119 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 21.00   21.84    China 21.42 22.93 24.68 21.17 21.00
120 Jiani Li (李佳妮) 20.29   22.23    China 24.55 24.56 20.29 21.11 21.04
121 Zunsong Qin (秦遵淞) 20.26   22.25    China 25.09 23.46 22.45 20.84 20.26
122 Haocheng Liu (刘浩铖) 19.64   22.44    China 24.90 DNF 21.95 20.48 19.64
123 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 20.33   22.51    China 24.34 22.77 20.33 20.43 25.81
124 Hongtao Fan (范鸿滔) 17.18   22.79    China 24.60 24.24 17.18 22.44 21.69
125 Siting Liu (刘思婷) 20.44   22.84    China 24.84 21.85 30.31 21.84 20.44
126 Haoming Luo (罗浩铭) 17.95   22.99    China 22.98 23.02 17.95 26.25 22.97
127 Cheng Wan (万成) 20.45   23.67    China 24.90 22.25 23.85 26.04 20.45
128 Xuanang Liu (刘轩昂) 18.49   23.69    China 28.79 23.85 18.49 23.54 23.69
129 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 19.76   23.75    China 22.90 28.24 19.76 26.45 21.91
130 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 20.85   24.22    China 23.24 20.85 24.18 25.25 DNF
131 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 22.78   24.25    China 24.14 22.78 26.18 25.16 23.45
132 Deji Chen (陈德基) 19.28   24.54    China 27.95 25.59 20.20 27.82 19.28
133 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 21.57   24.78    China 27.24 24.79 24.75 21.57 24.79
134 Haoming Huang (黄昊铭) 20.82   25.09    China 30.05 30.38 20.82 22.44 22.78
135 Zhicong Gan (甘智聪) 18.82   25.11    China 24.33 29.56 27.94 18.82 23.05
136 Leijie Tang (汤磊杰) 21.05   25.56    China 32.36 35.77 21.05 22.09 22.24
137 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 24.35   25.67    China 24.35 25.16 27.89 25.99 25.86
138 Zhuoshen He (何卓燊) 18.11   26.21    China DNF 26.10 29.30 23.24 18.11
139 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 18.74   26.38    China 18.74 25.93 29.32 26.26 26.96
140 Xi Mai (麦西) 24.03   26.42    China 24.03 27.76 34.33 25.42 26.07
141 Junxi Li (李隽希) 22.80   26.43    China 30.59 26.00 24.14 29.16 22.80
142 Jie Wu (吴洁) 24.95   26.52    China 24.95 27.14 27.32 30.34 25.11
143 Chen Zi Hao (陈子豪) 20.26   26.69    Hong Kong 26.29 27.09 26.70 27.14 20.26
144 Zihan Tang (唐子涵) 23.64   26.78    China 24.50 31.58 24.26 32.12 23.64
145 Yongzhen Zhang (张永镇) 24.20   27.23    China 24.20 26.20 28.80 DNF 26.68
146 Zimo Li (李梓墨) 24.14   28.02    China 32.95 27.35 29.76 26.94 24.14
147 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 27.25   28.32    China 27.25 28.47 28.49 28.00 28.99
148 Yutong Chen (陈于彤) 24.94   28.33    China 36.72 26.16 24.94 30.25 28.58
149 Danfeng Li (李丹峰) 23.78   29.14    China 27.12 53.69 23.78 33.30 27.00
150 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 25.15   29.74    Hong Kong 30.59 29.46 25.15 32.06 29.17
151 Xinze Li (李欣泽) 26.38   30.04    China 33.63 32.67 30.06 27.38 26.38
152 Yuhang Lu (卢宇航) 26.55   30.15    China 26.55 30.58 34.32 28.80 31.08
153 Yuxuan Chen (谌宇轩) 25.89   30.26    China 33.38 31.11 31.17 28.49 25.89
154 Youchang Lin (林优畅) 22.18   30.85    China 41.28 34.25 35.27 23.02 22.18
155 Yanhan Li (李彦翰) 19.80   31.00    China 19.80 33.75 35.15 35.53 24.10
156 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 27.62   31.03    China 48.65 32.52 27.62 30.60 29.96
157 Yuduo Wang (王禹度) 28.17   31.53    China 29.78 28.17 29.44 35.37 DNF
158 Jiahui Zhou (周家辉) 25.48   31.65    China 30.52 42.72 33.56 30.86 25.48
159 Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿) 30.06   32.01    China 31.81 30.06 31.75 32.48 32.46
160 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 27.14   32.17    China 32.23 43.18 27.14 32.26 32.02
161 Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞) 27.09   32.34    China 34.77 31.50 36.47 30.76 27.09
162 Wenlai Zhang (张闻来) 24.48   32.88    China 37.63 27.54 33.64 37.46 24.48
163 Chengye Lu (陆乘业) 29.23   33.09    China 33.89 39.06 29.23 34.20 31.19
164 Zhuojun Zhang (张焯钧) 29.62   33.33    China 38.21 29.62 44.15 31.81 29.97
165 Yutong Bi (毕雨桐) 29.03   33.36    China 32.04 33.73 34.32 36.89 29.03
166 Libin Xu (徐礼彬) 27.26   34.53    China 27.26 DNF 44.10 29.54 29.96
167 Zixi Lin 31.21   34.86    Canada 46.94 31.21 33.41 34.27 36.91
168 Yingyi Kong (孔映懿) 27.14   35.13    China 40.66 33.10 31.63 27.14 1:01.38
169 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 27.73   35.23    China 33.77 27.73 37.57 34.35 41.47
170 Zeming Chen (陈泽铭) 31.45   35.28    China 36.21 34.63 35.00 39.50 31.45
171 Zhibin Qiu (邱祉镔) 30.70   35.43    China 31.77 30.70 39.30 39.68 35.21
172 Zhiran Luo (骆治然) 27.47   35.58    China 33.82 39.34 37.68 35.23 27.47
173 Qinglei Hu (胡青磊) 33.94   36.25    China 35.78 33.94 43.53 38.21 34.75
174 Shengji Liu (刘圣基) 26.05   36.69    China 41.58 35.56 32.94 26.05 42.64
175 Peian Kong (孔培安) 36.02   37.03    China 36.81 36.02 36.85 43.06 37.43
176 Jianping Xu (许健平) 32.75   37.42    China 44.98 42.99 34.15 35.12 32.75
177 Yuxin Chen (陈于心) 32.74   38.05    China 45.67 32.74 42.41 36.39 35.35
178 Junxi Cheng (程峻熙) 35.80   38.50    China 38.75 36.09 44.25 35.80 40.66
179 Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴) 33.98   38.58    China 41.93 36.73 45.20 37.08 33.98
180 Zirui Liu (刘子睿) 37.04   40.62    China 39.96 47.68 40.88 41.01 37.04
181 Kehan Jiang (蒋可涵) 25.37   41.51    China 54.49 25.37 41.58 43.38 39.56
182 Yaopeng Lu (卢耀鹏) 38.09   43.33    China 50.52 43.57 43.39 38.09 43.03
183 Jiahao Yin (尹嘉灏) 38.23   43.62    China 40.98 DNF 49.53 38.23 40.35
184 Zipeng Wang (王子鹏) 35.90   44.82    China 45.63 35.90 43.28 48.52 45.54
185 Yaoyang Ye (叶耀阳) 39.54   45.18    China 39.54 40.18 42.14 53.22 DNF
186 Xiaoqin Lin (林小钦) 38.12   45.59    China 44.84 38.12 51.14 40.80 53.73
187 Qiting Lin (林绮婷) 41.24   46.12    China DNF 42.47 41.24 42.95 52.94
188 Weitong Wang (王维桐) 43.50   47.88    China 51.40 55.57 45.64 46.60 43.50
189 He Huang (黄禾) 40.55   48.11    China 49.96 51.07 40.55 52.34 43.30
190 Yuting Zhou (周裕庭) 41.30   49.66    China 1:00.12 51.81 41.30 44.94 52.22
191 Zhenzhe Huang (黄振喆) 45.32   50.49    China 49.72 56.45 51.62 50.14 45.32
192 Yuan Tian (田原) 42.95   50.63    China 52.45 42.95 1:09.81 44.47 54.97
193 Ziqian Lin (林子乾) 46.65   50.63    China 46.65 1:25.02 49.53 54.20 48.16
194 Chenyu Niu (牛辰宇) 36.24   51.26    China 55.05 42.93 59.85 36.24 55.80
195 Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉) 43.63   51.30    China 53.72 53.20 57.20 43.63 46.99
196 Tan Hon Chung (譚漢翀) 45.73   51.32    Hong Kong DNF 57.87 47.58 45.73 48.51
197 Qin Huang (黄嵚) 46.54   53.42    China 46.54 1:06.81 54.11 49.03 57.11
198 Zizhen He (何梓臻) 46.76   53.69    China 1:04.77 50.71 52.52 46.76 57.84
199 Mingze Sun (孙铭泽) 41.33   53.97    China 51.43 43.19 DNF 1:07.28 41.33
200 Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜) 39.07   54.36    China 57.93 50.83 54.31 39.07 1:06.18
201 Ziyang Luo (罗梓洋) 49.62   55.31    China 57.46 59.82 49.62 55.85 52.63
202 Xuejie Peng (彭学家) 55.88   1:00.78    China 57.73 1:03.13 55.88 1:01.48 1:04.57
203 Junjie Hu (胡珺洁) 1:00.37   1:04.72    China 1:23.32 1:00.37 1:01.96 1:05.69 1:06.50
204 Mingxuan Li (李铭轩) 54.90   1:06.59    China 54.90 1:08.22 1:07.77 1:03.77 1:18.85
205 Ye Liu (刘烨) 1:02.35   1:06.63    China 1:08.49 1:19.86 1:05.04 1:02.35 1:06.37
206 Minghao Lin (林鸣昊) 59.70   1:17.62    China 1:59.76 1:15.73 59.70 1:23.90 1:13.24
207 Yuxi Chen (陈宇希) 59.45   1:21.00    China 1:26.90 1:26.40 1:09.71 59.45 DNF
208 Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽) 1:14.78   1:21.62    China 1:16.30 1:24.35 1:14.78 1:27.61 1:24.20
209 Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗) 1:03.86   1:25.02    China 1:13.45 1:39.40 1:25.27 1:36.34 1:03.86
210 Ziyu Liao (廖梓宇) 1:08.91   1:25.35    China 1:23.02 3:27.41 1:22.54 1:30.48 1:08.91
211 Qingrui Chen (陈勍锐) 1:06.59   1:25.81    China DNF 1:27.80 1:06.59 1:32.45 1:17.18
212 Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖) 1:22.21   1:27.10    China 1:22.76 1:24.32 1:22.21 1:34.23 1:36.88
213 Xianghe Zhou (周祥和) 1:15.03   1:32.37    China 1:30.08 1:41.56 1:15.03 1:25.47 DNF
214 Junzhe Fang (方俊哲) 1:12.53   1:37.59    China 1:12.53 1:45.13 1:32.61 1:35.02 2:22.72
215 Dongcheng Xie (谢东成) 1:30.09   1:40.67    China DNF 1:45.16 1:33.53 1:43.33 1:30.09
216 Haoren Tan (谭淏仁) 2:02.79   2:17.09    China 2:15.34 2:06.18 2:02.79 DNF 2:29.74
217 Zhengjie Liu (刘政杰) 15.44   DNF    China 21.16 DNF 15.44 DNF 15.95
218 Hongzhi Li (黎鸿志) 23.81   DNF    China 42.38 DNF 23.81 DNF 27.62
219 Lin Huang (黄琳) 31.11   DNF    China 33.21 DNF DNF 32.58 31.11
220 Jinghui Du (杜镜辉) 33.76   DNF    China 33.76 DNF 41.48 DNF DNF
221 Haoxi Ren (任皓熙) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.06   8.56    China 8.88 8.24 7.06 8.57 9.22
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.76   8.67    China 7.76 8.37 8.46 9.17 9.67
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.71   9.18    Hong Kong 8.15 9.45 14.22 9.94 7.71
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.76   9.18    China 8.56 10.77 7.76 9.40 9.58
5 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.31   9.59    Hong Kong 9.79 9.49 9.50 9.31 12.30
6 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.97   10.08    China 11.12 10.71 8.97 9.79 9.75
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.39   10.39    China 11.15 9.39 11.96 10.50 9.51
8 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 9.98   10.59    China 9.98 10.00 11.14 10.62 11.44
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.78   10.63    China 7.78 14.20 10.83 9.14 11.92
10 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.43   10.66    China 10.64 11.94 8.43 11.22 10.12
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.51   10.91    China 10.11 11.78 8.51 12.73 10.85
12 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.61   11.10    China 9.61 9.82 11.46 12.03 12.53
13 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.99   11.26    China 13.57 9.99 11.69 11.80 10.28
14 Te Wu (邬特) 8.85   11.29    China 10.28 11.77 8.85 11.82 16.29
15 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 9.51   11.35    China 11.66 11.08 11.31 13.65 9.51
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 9.92   11.38    Hong Kong 9.92 12.26 10.36 11.53 15.72
17 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 9.13   11.47    China 11.10 11.59 11.72 12.29 9.13
18 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 10.91   11.49    China 11.50 10.91 13.36 11.88 11.09
19 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 10.69   11.66    China 10.91 10.69 12.17 18.10 11.89
20 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 10.54   11.75    China 11.71 12.26 10.54 11.27 12.71
21 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.69   11.81    China 12.91 10.69 11.90 11.93 11.61
22 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 9.96   11.92    China 13.16 9.96 12.06 11.10 12.60
23 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 11.07   12.01    China 11.07 12.05 12.72 12.33 11.66
24 Mo Ji (季默) 9.86   12.13    China 9.86 DNF 11.36 12.98 12.04
25 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 10.21   12.24    Hong Kong 12.28 14.05 10.38 17.60 10.21
26 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 11.17   12.26    China 12.52 11.17 12.75 15.05 11.51
27 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.71   12.28    China 13.02 12.28 10.71 12.38 12.18
28 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.46   12.37    Hong Kong 11.46 12.83 12.04 12.23 13.08
29 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 10.67   12.59    China 11.81 12.42 13.55 15.79 10.67
30 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 10.09   12.72    China 13.74 10.09 13.26 11.15 DNF
31 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 11.49   12.72    China 12.25 12.79 13.12 11.49 14.24
32 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 11.47   12.74    China 13.24 12.56 12.41 11.47 13.37
33 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 11.30   12.79    China 16.24 12.61 13.19 11.30 12.56
34 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 11.46   12.95    China 13.72 13.05 12.88 12.92 11.46
35 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.80   12.95    China 12.45 15.81 13.10 13.30 11.80
36 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 10.87   12.98    China 10.87 12.46 13.68 12.85 13.62
37 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.74   12.98    China 12.27 12.96 11.74 13.72 14.99
38 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 12.13   13.05    China 12.86 12.13 14.98 12.54 13.76
39 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 11.88   13.08    China 11.88 15.36 13.96 13.05 12.23
40 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.78   13.11    China 15.33 14.06 12.65 12.62 10.78
41 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 11.81   13.11    China 11.81 13.31 13.09 13.32 12.94
42 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.17   13.12    China 12.62 14.10 12.64 12.17 14.65
43 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.54   13.16    China 12.43 11.54 12.47 14.81 14.58
44 Zhenjiang Wu (吴镇江) 12.23   13.20    China 12.85 13.44 13.30 18.45 12.23
45 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.35   13.28    China 12.35 14.06 16.27 12.61 13.18
46 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 12.35   13.49    China 14.20 14.07 12.35 13.77 12.63
47 Yucheng Huang (黄钰诚) 11.36   13.50    China 11.36 13.60 14.59 14.69 12.31
48 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 12.23   13.63    China 16.16 13.62 14.58 12.68 12.23
49 Rui Ma (马睿) 12.37   13.64    China 14.36 12.69 12.37 14.98 13.88
50 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 11.56   13.89    China 14.75 11.56 14.81 13.13 13.80
51 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 12.06   13.92    Hong Kong 13.73 14.28 12.06 13.76 14.56
52 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 10.85   13.98    China 10.85 14.37 11.87 15.70 16.28
53 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 10.59   14.03    China 15.17 10.59 13.50 13.46 15.14
54 Liang Liu (刘良) 13.36   14.28    China 14.62 17.74 13.36 14.38 13.83
55 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 12.81   14.32    China 13.72 12.81 15.27 14.48 14.76
56 Haiming Chen (陈海铭) 13.03   14.34    China 13.99 15.08 13.96 15.85 13.03
57 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 12.99   14.35    Hong Kong 21.08 13.16 15.42 12.99 14.46
58 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 13.22   14.36    China 13.22 20.29 13.34 15.31 14.44
59 Hang Li (黎珩) 12.78   14.41    China 12.78 15.54 16.00 14.11 13.58
60 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 13.38   14.50    China 14.59 14.15 13.38 15.87 14.75
61 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 13.60   14.51    China 15.91 14.60 14.63 14.29 13.60
62 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 13.40   14.74    China 15.85 13.40 13.58 19.89 14.80
63 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.63   14.86    China 14.09 13.21 12.63 17.27 21.70
64 Li Gong (龚莉) 13.88   14.93    China 13.88 14.81 13.97 17.36 16.00
65 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 13.42   15.03    China 13.93 13.42 17.02 17.44 14.15
66 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 13.62   15.03    China 17.32 15.38 13.62 14.29 15.41
67 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 11.66   15.08    China 16.49 15.07 11.66 15.48 14.70
68 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 12.72   15.11    China 16.52 12.72 16.35 15.53 13.46
69 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 14.29   15.32    China DNF 14.66 14.64 14.29 16.67
70 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 13.47   15.37    China 17.15 13.47 15.86 14.98 15.28
71 Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯) 12.39   15.44    China 12.39 DNF 20.17 13.52 12.62
72 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 13.38   15.51    China DNF 13.38 17.40 15.55 13.57
73 Jing Zhang (张劲) 13.28   15.56    China 13.28 15.95 16.77 15.34 15.38
74 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 13.42   15.66    China 15.22 18.06 14.89 16.88 13.42
75 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 13.82   15.72    China 14.02 17.86 15.29 18.46 13.82
76 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 13.58   15.85    China 13.58 15.95 15.91 DNF 15.70
77 Jintao Li (李进滔) 13.51   16.03    China 17.46 16.97 17.12 13.51 14.01
78 Haisheng Zhuang (庄海生) 14.91   16.12    China 15.61 14.91 16.58 17.38 16.16
79 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.08   16.15    China 13.08 22.40 16.37 17.58 14.49
80 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.56   16.17    China 16.44 12.56 18.28 16.77 15.30
81 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 11.57   16.22    China 16.90 15.26 11.57 16.50 17.29
82 Quan Li (李权) 13.97   16.25    China 17.02 15.67 18.08 16.06 13.97
83 Hao Yang (杨浩) 12.99   16.30    China 15.99 12.99 16.96 15.94 17.10
84 Yuhong Xie (谢宇宏) 13.78   16.36    China 18.14 13.78 18.13 15.42 15.52
85 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 13.91   16.54    China 14.51 16.16 18.96 13.91 20.32
86 Jianbo Lin (林剑波) 14.16   16.59    China 15.81 DNF 15.79 14.16 18.16
87 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 14.31   16.61    China 22.33 14.31 15.50 18.03 16.29
88 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 15.67   16.75    China 15.67 16.65 16.76 22.85 16.84
89 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 14.54   17.01    China 17.82 DNF 14.54 15.08 18.12
90 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 15.81   17.02    Hong Kong 17.25 21.91 17.05 16.77 15.81
91 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 16.13   17.87    China 16.13 16.88 17.42 19.43 19.30
92 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 14.98   17.93    China 16.37 14.98 22.09 18.95 18.48
93 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 14.14   17.98    China 22.60 19.32 14.14 18.22 16.39
94 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 17.49   18.00    China 17.97 17.49 18.68 17.87 18.15
95 Yunfei Hu (胡云飞) 17.65   18.82    China 18.29 22.68 17.74 17.65 20.44
96 Ruosong Shen (沈若松) 13.58   20.26    China 18.29 13.58 DNF 17.93 24.55
97 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 17.07   20.93    China 19.83 17.07 20.89 22.07 22.98
98 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 13.69   DNF    China 16.22 DNF 13.69 18.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.84   8.27    China 8.83 8.87 7.95 7.84 8.03
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.90   8.32    China 7.90 9.95 8.11 8.23 8.61
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.19   9.11    Hong Kong 10.96 9.90 8.72 8.19 8.71
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.47   9.75    China 9.59 11.76 9.32 10.34 8.47
5 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 7.12   9.76    China 9.38 9.88 7.12 12.43 10.02
6 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 9.23   9.87    Hong Kong 9.74 9.23 10.64 10.26 9.62
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.28   10.10    China 11.58 10.23 9.28 10.09 9.97
8 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 9.54   10.62    China 9.54 10.44 12.13 11.37 10.06
9 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.68   10.70    China 10.71 11.32 11.90 10.06 9.68
10 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 10.08   10.81    China 10.73 10.08 12.60 11.53 10.18
11 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.90   11.56    China 10.26 12.88 13.87 9.90 11.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.61   2.15    China DNF 2.19 1.61 2.31 1.96
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.45   3.71    China 3.92 3.29 4.15 2.45 3.93
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.79   3.73    Hong Kong 3.09 6.69 3.84 2.79 4.26
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.42   3.94    China DNF 3.68 3.42 4.10 4.03
5 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 2.98   4.10    China 4.14 2.98 4.27 3.90 4.27
6 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2.97   4.15    China 6.15 4.26 2.97 4.01 4.19
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.41   4.19    Hong Kong 4.50 3.41 6.33 3.84 4.22
8 Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯) 2.90   4.23    China 3.51 2.90 4.92 4.26 7.65
9 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.75   4.26    Hong Kong 3.75 4.38 4.36 4.94 4.04
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.67   4.42    China 4.74 4.36 3.67 5.40 4.15
11 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2.98   4.48    Hong Kong 4.37 4.86 6.45 2.98 4.22
12 Mo Ji (季默) 4.10   4.48    China 4.42 4.10 4.14 4.87 5.78
13 Te Wu (邬特) 3.52   4.53    China 3.52 5.21 3.90 4.47 7.30
14 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.11   4.54    China 4.31 4.52 3.11 5.62 4.78
15 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 2.77   4.62    China 4.51 2.77 6.42 4.09 5.25
16 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 3.80   4.63    China 4.92 4.29 6.96 3.80 4.69
17 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 3.39   4.65    China 9.22 4.44 3.39 4.27 5.24
18 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 3.44   4.65    China 3.53 3.44 5.57 4.86 5.67
19 Rui Ma (马睿) 4.23   4.67    China 4.37 4.81 4.23 4.88 4.84
20 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 4.52   4.69    China 4.64 4.69 4.73 4.52 6.04
21 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 4.15   4.70    China 4.33 7.99 4.58 4.15 5.19
22 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3.26   4.78    China 5.18 4.86 3.26 4.93 4.54
23 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.33   4.84    China 3.33 6.96 6.39 3.78 4.34
24 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 4.20   4.93    China 4.20 4.75 5.11 4.94 DNF
25 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3.44   4.94    China 4.82 5.63 3.44 4.77 5.23
26 Wang Ma (马旺) 4.18   5.14    China 5.15 DNF 5.56 4.18 4.70
27 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.16   5.17    China 5.36 5.94 4.16 5.98 4.22
28 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 3.29   5.21    China DNF 4.31 5.30 6.03 3.29
29 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 3.28   5.23    China 4.85 5.17 3.28 5.68 6.55
30 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 3.79   5.23    China 5.45 5.87 6.43 4.36 3.79
31 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 4.46   5.23    China 8.00 6.06 4.92 4.72 4.46
32 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.44   5.24    China 5.73 4.44 5.19 4.80 5.77
33 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3.68   5.28    China 6.05 4.92 3.68 5.15 5.78
34 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 3.89   5.31    China 6.27 4.78 5.83 5.33 3.89
35 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 4.74   5.31    China 4.74 5.49 5.09 5.34 5.71
36 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 3.47   5.32    China 6.26 3.47 6.20 4.78 4.97
37 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.95   5.33    Hong Kong 4.53 4.90 6.90 3.95 6.56
38 Jiayi Li (李嘉逸) 3.44   5.34    China 5.52 5.42 3.44 6.20 5.07
39 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 4.22   5.37    China 5.64 4.22 4.80 21.59 5.68
40 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.33   5.38    China DNF 4.92 5.52 4.33 5.71
41 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 5.02   5.52    China 5.53 5.80 5.33 5.70 5.02
42 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.44   5.54    China 10.51 4.26 4.53 3.44 7.82
43 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.44   5.61    China 5.60 2.44 4.96 6.28 6.31
44 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 4.73   5.67    China 5.12 5.60 7.59 6.28 4.73
45 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 5.17   5.71    China 5.94 5.17 5.51 5.68 8.13
46 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 4.62   5.73    China 5.72 6.09 6.93 5.38 4.62
47 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 4.77   5.89    China 8.19 5.01 7.20 5.45 4.77
48 Jing Zhang (张劲) 5.31   5.93    China 6.13 5.49 6.18 11.44 5.31
49 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 4.70   5.96    China 4.70 6.23 5.91 5.75 7.01
50 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3.03   5.98    China 3.03 7.37 5.94 5.47 6.53
51 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 5.05   5.98    China 5.72 6.61 5.05 7.56 5.60
52 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 5.12   6.06    China 7.66 5.58 5.12 5.12 7.48
53 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 5.00   6.13    China 6.48 6.72 5.18 5.00 7.37
54 Jintao Li (李进滔) 4.32   6.16    China 7.61 4.32 5.23 7.91 5.65
55 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 4.58   6.19    China 7.53 13.23 4.58 5.67 5.36
56 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.47   6.27    China 6.92 4.47 6.49 6.31 6.01
57 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 5.88   6.27    China 6.29 6.62 7.45 5.88 5.89
58 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.86   6.32    China 7.00 8.46 4.86 6.21 5.76
59 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 5.18   6.34    China 5.85 6.55 5.18 6.90 6.63
60 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 4.94   6.38    China 6.13 9.21 6.33 4.94 6.69
61 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.18   6.43    China 5.90 5.36 8.02 8.12 5.18
62 Yue Zhang (张越) 4.54   6.44    China 4.54 5.86 6.79 9.98 6.68
63 Haocheng Liu (刘浩铖) 5.68   6.51    China 5.68 5.84 9.52 6.94 6.74
64 Liang Liu (刘良) 3.68   6.61    China 12.92 6.96 3.68 4.39 8.47
65 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 3.78   6.64    China 6.95 6.52 3.78 8.55 6.46
66 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 5.81   6.65    Hong Kong 9.15 6.27 7.08 6.59 5.81
67 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 2.77   6.67    China 7.47 2.77 6.66 6.10 7.26
68 Xi Deng (邓熙) 5.96   6.68    China 7.37 8.55 5.96 6.61 6.06
69 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 5.46   6.70    China 6.95 7.20 5.46 8.35 5.95
70 Xi Mai (麦西) 4.27   6.81    China 7.27 4.27 8.86 5.42 7.73
71 Hao Jin (金浩) 5.36   6.83    China 6.38 7.69 5.36 8.87 6.42
72 Zunsong Qin (秦遵淞) 4.36   6.87    China 8.14 6.59 4.36 5.88 8.37
73 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 4.61   6.93    China 8.29 6.59 4.61 7.17 7.04
74 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 6.22   7.24    China 8.11 7.02 6.22 7.91 6.80
75 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 4.79   7.28    China 4.79 7.21 8.64 6.00 20.76
76 Hang Li (黎珩) 4.26   7.32    China 8.54 4.26 7.47 9.18 5.95
77 Haoming Luo (罗浩铭) 3.80   7.33    China 6.47 3.80 8.48 7.03 DNF
78 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 5.82   7.39    China 7.59 7.38 7.20 8.36 5.82
79 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 3.77   7.78    China 8.61 6.43 9.26 3.77 8.29
80 Leijie Tang (汤磊杰) 4.85   8.07    China 6.15 4.85 11.62 8.54 9.53
81 Chen Zi Hao (陈子豪) 5.77   8.08    Hong Kong 9.54 5.77 6.46 9.50 8.29
82 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 7.88   8.10    China 7.88 8.26 13.98 8.11 7.92
83 Zhicheng Ling (凌智成) 5.70   8.28    China 8.60 7.48 10.04 8.77 5.70
84 Jianfeng Han (韩健锋) 5.00   8.33    China 8.29 DNF 6.70 10.01 5.00
85 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 6.33   8.36    China 7.37 8.82 8.88 11.61 6.33
86 Chen Zhang (张晨) 7.26   8.45    China 7.26 7.67 7.64 10.81 10.04
87 Zixi Lin 6.57   8.69    Canada 6.57 8.25 10.15 34.66 7.67
88 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 5.29   8.76    China DNF 5.29 13.34 6.48 6.47
89 Hesui Yang (杨和穗) 7.16   8.76    China 7.16 7.91 7.55 10.82 16.29
90 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 6.67   8.92    China 9.04 6.67 8.44 13.88 9.27
91 Zirui Liu (刘子睿) 7.35   9.21    China 7.35 9.35 7.99 21.27 10.28
92 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 7.81   9.32    Hong Kong 8.77 11.91 10.46 8.74 7.81
93 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 6.82   9.33    China 21.28 6.82 7.37 9.56 11.07
94 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 4.57   10.01    China 7.99 4.57 7.43 14.63 14.62
95 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 7.55   10.03    China 7.55 8.04 9.95 13.09 12.10
96 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 6.25   10.11    China 6.64 6.25 14.70 14.26 9.44
97 Zhenzhe Huang (黄振喆) 8.88   11.05    China 8.88 10.66 12.40 12.01 10.47
98 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 8.82   11.06    China 8.95 11.63 12.59 21.65 8.82
99 Haoming Huang (黄昊铭) 7.03   11.22    China 13.36 9.61 DNF 10.68 7.03
100 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 8.55   11.66    China 13.41 8.55 9.44 14.15 12.13
101 Junxi Cheng (程峻熙) 7.22   12.44    China 19.64 9.44 23.17 7.22 8.24
102 Zhiran Luo (骆治然) 7.68   12.64    China DNF 7.68 12.25 12.77 12.89
103 Jiahao Yin (尹嘉灏) 8.76   13.65    China 13.80 10.31 19.22 8.76 16.84
104 Junxi Li (李隽希) 7.88   14.53    China 20.76 7.88 16.06 10.17 17.37
105 Chenyu Niu (牛辰宇) 13.08   14.78    China 14.12 14.13 13.08 20.65 16.08
106 Zipeng Wang (王子鹏) 11.01   15.01    China 14.05 15.48 11.01 15.49 16.04
107 He Huang (黄禾) 12.62   16.19    China 20.23 12.62 15.39 15.73 17.45
108 Yuting Zhou (周裕庭) 13.96   16.23    China 19.73 13.96 15.59 17.30 15.81
109 Jian Xu (徐健) 10.67   19.64    China 24.76 13.80 31.75 20.36 10.67
110 Yaoyang Ye (叶耀阳) 14.11   19.82    China 23.48 14.11 20.62 15.36 33.08
111 Qianyi Lao (劳倩仪) 16.09   21.95    China 16.09 27.48 18.41 25.92 21.53
112 Qin Huang (黄嵚) 11.80   22.13    China 11.80 21.80 40.47 21.93 22.67
113 Ye Liu (刘烨) 16.66   32.73    China 16.66 DNF 25.45 27.83 44.90
114 Dingneng Deng (邓定能) 3.13   DNF    China 5.37 DNF 3.13 DNF 6.90
115 Quan Li (李权) 7.34   DNF    China DNF 7.60 8.66 DNF 7.34
116 Ziwei Ding (丁子唯) 22.05      China DNF 22.05
117 Xiaoqin Lin (林小钦) 23.36      China 23.36 25.77
118 Hong Li (李鸿) 27.97      China 27.97 51.74
119 Haoren Tan (谭淏仁) 27.98      China 40.68 27.98
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.22   1.77    China 2.11 1.22 1.57 6.10 1.64
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.44   3.62    China 3.39 2.44 5.02 3.19 4.28
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.44   3.64    Hong Kong 3.92 2.44 3.27 3.73 4.69
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.31   3.69    China 3.92 2.31 3.90 3.26 5.71
5 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.85   4.04    China 4.45 2.85 4.24 6.08 3.44
6 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 3.82   4.04    China 3.82 4.93 3.88 3.93 4.31
7 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 3.78   4.07    China 4.72 3.78 4.08 4.06 4.08
8 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 3.77   4.12    China 3.86 4.17 4.32 3.77 4.59
9 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.12   4.13    Hong Kong 3.57 3.12 4.59 5.92 4.22
10 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 3.27   4.15    China 4.43 4.26 4.67 3.77 3.27
11 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 3.97   4.17    China 4.21 4.69 4.01 3.97 4.30
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.88   4.20    China 3.94 2.88 6.69 5.02 3.63
13 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 2.80   4.28    China 5.83 2.80 3.69 DNF 3.32
14 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.46   4.36    Hong Kong 4.38 3.66 5.04 6.38 3.46
15 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 3.35   4.38    China 3.55 3.94 11.43 5.66 3.35
16 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.45   4.38    China 5.39 3.87 5.32 3.96 3.45
17 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.85   4.39    China 3.85 2.85 5.58 4.48 4.83
18 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.08   4.40    China 4.17 4.20 4.08 6.39 4.82
19 Wang Ma (马旺) 2.85   4.44    China 4.41 2.85 6.04 5.31 3.60
20 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.05   4.45    Hong Kong 4.09 5.05 4.23 5.04 4.05
21 Te Wu (邬特) 3.29   4.47    China 3.65 3.29 8.44 4.80 4.96
22 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4.22   4.55    China 4.22 4.34 5.29 4.61 4.70
23 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 4.09   4.69    China 4.09 5.35 5.96 4.60 4.11
24 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.46   4.70    Hong Kong 4.49 3.46 8.34 4.22 5.39
25 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.26   4.74    China 4.86 4.26 5.53 4.46 4.89
26 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 3.38   4.75    China 5.28 14.61 5.41 3.55 3.38
27 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.80   4.82    China 9.90 4.00 4.83 5.63 3.80
28 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 3.59   4.86    China 4.85 6.11 3.64 6.10 3.59
29 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 3.62   4.87    China 5.04 3.62 5.29 7.60 4.27
30 Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 4.12   4.92    China 5.46 4.14 5.48 5.15 4.12
31 Jintao Li (李进滔) 4.26   4.95    China 4.69 5.47 7.27 4.70 4.26
32 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 3.37   4.97    China 4.12 3.37 5.44 5.36 5.52
33 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.51   5.00    China 11.33 3.51 6.81 4.60 3.59
34 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.05   5.01    China 5.05 5.01 4.98 9.17 4.05
35 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 3.54   5.02    China 6.45 4.13 6.20 4.73 3.54
36 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 3.61   5.07    China 4.27 6.00 4.95 7.19 3.61
37 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4.31   5.10    China 6.18 4.34 4.79 7.34 4.31
38 Jiayi Li (李嘉逸) 3.54   5.12    China 5.35 4.88 6.55 3.54 5.14
39 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 4.71   5.25    China 7.78 5.26 4.71 5.50 4.98
40 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 4.24   5.31    China 6.26 5.36 4.24 4.98 5.60
41 Mo Ji (季默) 3.88   5.32    China 5.36 5.00 DNF 3.88 5.61
42 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 2.40   5.36    China 5.39 2.40 5.62 5.07 6.04
43 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 4.44   5.37    China 4.44 5.26 4.92 8.00 5.93
44 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4.35   5.42    China 4.95 13.09 6.48 4.83 4.35
45 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.42   5.43    China 6.42 3.42 6.84 4.97 4.90
46 Jing Zhang (张劲) 2.82   5.50    China 5.84 2.82 3.47 8.06 7.19
47 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4.56   5.55    China 10.34 4.56 4.88 5.02 6.75
48 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 3.97   5.70    China 6.32 3.97 11.09 4.86 5.92
49 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.40   5.76    China 5.32 4.83 7.12 7.49 4.40
50 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 4.78   5.83    China 5.75 6.38 4.78 11.86 5.35
51 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 3.37   5.87    China 10.90 4.34 7.19 6.08 3.37
52 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 3.14   6.29    China 7.92 3.14 6.91 6.78 5.18
53 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 3.85   6.36    China 4.98 DNF 8.98 3.85 5.11
54 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 4.57   7.02    China 11.56 5.65 9.49 4.57 5.91
55 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 6.01   7.03    China 8.38 6.01 12.94 6.51 6.20
56 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 6.22   7.28    China 7.50 7.94 6.22 12.94 6.41
57 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.49   DNF    China 3.49 DNF 4.15 DNF 3.90
58 Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯) 3.84   DNF    China 3.84 5.12 5.20 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.80   2.48    China 2.82 2.73 1.80 DNF 1.89
2 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.28   3.18    China 2.28 3.36 3.08 3.11 4.53
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.16   3.78    China 3.79 3.16 3.64 3.90 4.17
4 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.46   3.96    Hong Kong 3.69 4.86 4.37 3.46 3.82
5 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.34   4.17    Hong Kong 4.32 3.34 6.01 3.38 4.81
6 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.01   4.31    Hong Kong 5.85 4.42 2.01 5.51 3.01
7 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 3.75   4.35    China 3.75 3.94 4.55 7.18 4.55
8 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 3.49   4.36    China 3.79 5.60 6.00 3.49 3.70
9 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 2.76   4.38    China 4.42 3.89 4.84 2.76 5.15
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.97   4.39    China 2.97 4.57 3.93 5.67 4.66
11 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 4.27   4.81    China 4.27 4.38 4.98 6.39 5.08
12 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.88   4.82    China 4.79 4.96 DNF 3.88 4.70
13 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 3.32   4.89    China 3.32 4.47 4.74 5.46 5.97
14 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 4.61   5.19    China 5.69 4.92 5.95 4.61 4.95
15 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 4.51   5.45    China 4.51 5.40 5.50 8.51 5.46
16 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4.32   5.94    China 4.48 4.32 8.31 9.72 5.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.17   30.19    China 31.22 27.17 33.60 30.17 29.18
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.44   31.34    China 30.44 32.12 37.36 31.01 30.88
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 30.39   32.81    Hong Kong 30.39 32.63 34.93 37.08 30.86
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.58   33.60    Hong Kong 31.58 32.41 37.59 33.49 34.91
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 31.98   35.39    China 34.47 34.22 37.47 31.98 37.79
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 34.78   37.33    China 39.86 36.06 34.78 36.08 41.79
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 35.08   38.36    China 40.08 49.67 37.97 37.03 35.08
8 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 35.91   39.23    China 39.48 38.16 35.91 45.53 40.05
9 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 38.03   39.70    China 38.03 41.54 46.55 38.12 39.44
10 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 37.94   39.99    Hong Kong 39.78 38.90 41.29 37.94 41.89
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 37.38   40.38    Hong Kong 41.30 37.38 37.41 56.82 42.44
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 35.89   40.88    China 35.89 40.15 41.88 40.61 45.77
13 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 35.79   41.53    China 39.20 40.02 35.79 DNF 45.38
14 Mo Ji (季默) 36.72   42.48    China 41.64 36.72 49.71 45.87 39.92
15 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 34.02   43.14    China 34.02 42.77 45.02 41.64 46.24
16 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 36.90   43.45    China 46.40 42.90 57.18 36.90 41.05
17 Ying Lin (林颖) 39.58   43.78    China 39.58 50.61 40.54 44.22 46.58
18 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 39.17   43.89    China 41.76 45.38 39.17 44.54 55.41
19 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 41.99   44.67    China 43.91 44.90 45.65 41.99 45.20
20 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 35.38   45.04    China 44.00 45.75 35.38 45.38 46.87
21 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 41.35   45.29    China 50.20 44.98 46.55 44.35 41.35
22 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 39.12   45.88    China 40.74 39.12 54.20 47.77 49.14
23 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 40.24   45.98    China 45.97 44.90 40.24 49.72 47.08
24 Te Wu (邬特) 41.56   46.01    China 46.33 48.25 43.45 DNF 41.56
25 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 41.58   46.10    China 43.20 41.58 48.22 49.37 46.88
26 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 40.50   46.32    Hong Kong 46.78 54.50 46.62 45.55 40.50
27 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 43.14   46.93    China 45.00 45.75 43.14 50.04 52.13
28 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) 40.99   47.31    China 47.21 47.56 48.67 40.99 47.16
29 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 42.60   47.62    China 42.60 49.58 45.70 58.28 47.57
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 45.01   47.88    China 45.98 45.01 50.95 46.71 52.06
31 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 44.98   48.36    China 48.12 46.50 53.34 50.45 44.98
32 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 44.14   49.69    China 44.14 58.12 47.95 47.88 53.24
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 44.93   50.41    China 51.96 58.55 46.65 52.62 44.93
34 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 47.88   50.45    China 48.63 51.15 53.16 47.88 51.56
35 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 48.10   51.15    China 52.85 48.26 57.86 48.10 52.33
36 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 47.12   51.27    China 1:15.43 54.55 47.12 47.83 51.43
37 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 47.02   51.28    China 47.02 52.07 50.16 52.29 51.61
38 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 47.19   51.76    China 57.46 50.50 47.19 1:31.48 47.32
39 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 47.02   52.15    China 57.02 47.02 55.26 48.67 52.53
40 Li Gong (龚莉) 50.86   53.08    China 52.98 52.71 56.99 53.56 50.86
41 Liang Liu (刘良) 46.64   53.65    China 52.93 46.64 51.56 56.45 1:00.94
42 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 46.79   54.29    Hong Kong 53.93 56.31 52.62 46.79 58.49
43 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 52.20   56.23    China 54.70 54.13 1:09.22 52.20 59.86
44 Siming Li (李斯铭) 49.66   57.25    China 53.68 53.11 1:04.96 49.66 1:08.06
45 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 45.29   57.34    China 51.11 59.61 1:04.87 45.29 1:01.31
46 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 52.96   1:00.64    China DNF 52.96 54.29 1:02.79 1:04.85
47 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 47.58   1:02.26    China 47.58 1:10.08 55.69 DNF 1:01.01
48 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 57.27   1:10.31    China 1:14.22 57.27 1:19.98 1:12.67 1:04.04
49 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 59.72   1:10.44    China 1:16.22 59.72 1:12.03 1:23.64 1:03.08
50 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 1:00.15      China 1:19.42 1:00.15
51 Jiayi Li (李嘉逸) 1:02.70      China 1:06.84 1:02.70
52 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 1:03.20      China 1:03.20 DNF
53 Jintao Li (李进滔) 1:06.05      China 1:09.80 1:06.05
54 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 1:06.82      China 1:06.82 1:15.71
55 Jing Zhang (张劲) 1:10.15      China 1:10.15 1:13.10
56 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:10.40      China 1:24.63 1:10.40
57 Quan Li (李权) 1:12.57      China 1:12.57 1:25.24
58 Zhicong Gan (甘智聪) 1:23.56      China 1:44.55 1:23.56
59 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 1:37.29      China 1:47.89 1:37.29
60 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 1:37.73      China DNF 1:37.73
61 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 1:52.64      China 1:56.88 1:52.64
62 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 1:55.68      China 1:55.68 DNF
63 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
63 Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 24.94   29.81    China 24.94 30.86 29.51 38.43 29.05
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 28.98   31.81    Hong Kong 31.49 32.08 37.07 31.87 28.98
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 29.11   32.39    China 34.90 31.54 29.11 32.64 33.00
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.01   33.56    China 33.50 32.01 33.57 34.34 33.61
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.13   33.65    Hong Kong 31.13 33.57 35.28 35.51 32.11
6 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 33.68   36.74    China 36.82 35.48 33.68 37.91 39.51
7 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 33.17   37.61    China 34.88 40.90 39.98 33.17 37.98
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 34.45   37.81    China 37.64 40.20 35.59 34.45 43.43
9 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 35.71   38.72    China 41.12 37.16 37.88 35.71 42.08
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 36.25   38.76    China 37.39 44.96 36.25 37.62 41.27
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 35.86   38.94    China 35.86 36.64 41.71 38.46 42.81
12 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 37.42   39.86    China 40.31 38.70 40.57 37.42 45.24
13 Mo Ji (季默) 39.19   40.50    China 42.08 53.78 40.20 39.23 39.19
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.84   40.53    Hong Kong 42.14 32.84 41.29 46.70 38.16
15 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 40.74   46.47    China 45.14 47.83 40.74 46.43 52.68
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 41.91   46.64    Hong Kong 41.91 45.53 48.89 45.51 50.73
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 57.23   58.63    China 58.79 58.75 58.34 1:08.15 57.23
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 56.66   1:02.62    Hong Kong 1:08.35 57.90 1:05.87 56.66 1:04.08
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:01.40   1:02.63    Hong Kong 1:01.98 1:03.06 1:02.85 1:09.59 1:01.40
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:00.84   1:08.22    China 1:08.88 1:09.51 1:00.84 1:08.12 1:07.67
5 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:05.91   1:08.36    China 1:07.56 1:10.51 1:07.02 1:05.91 1:12.85
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:03.06   1:08.84    China 1:03.06 1:08.91 1:08.28 1:09.34 1:09.74
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:00.93   1:09.56    China 1:14.76 1:08.90 1:06.88 1:12.91 1:00.93
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 59.97   1:09.67    Hong Kong 1:16.64 1:08.43 59.97 1:24.23 1:03.93
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:02.47   1:11.52    China 1:02.47 1:17.11 1:07.15 1:16.27 1:11.14
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:01.67   1:12.67    China 1:07.48 1:01.67 1:16.16 1:16.75 1:14.37
11 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:09.97   1:15.70    China 1:09.97 1:19.99 1:24.45 1:10.04 1:17.08
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:14.77   1:16.70    China 1:17.54 1:14.85 1:14.77 1:27.69 1:17.70
13 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:09.72   1:17.36    China 1:21.42 1:20.45 1:14.60 1:09.72 1:17.02
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:09.68   1:18.84    China 1:23.68 1:34.08 1:09.68 1:10.28 1:22.55
15 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:09.10   1:19.32    Hong Kong 1:22.37 1:09.10 1:26.08 1:17.61 1:17.97
16 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:14.82   1:20.98    China 1:25.23 1:18.67 1:14.82 1:21.87 1:22.39
17 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 1:12.56   1:23.54    China 1:19.64 1:12.56 1:40.76 1:21.05 1:29.94
18 Te Wu (邬特) 1:16.13   1:25.50    China 1:24.59 1:36.06 1:16.13 1:29.14 1:22.76
19 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 1:10.95   1:25.94    China 1:32.35 1:19.98 1:25.49 1:39.13 1:10.95
20 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 1:18.04   1:29.09    China 1:18.04 1:28.13 DNF 1:30.62 1:28.51
21 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 1:20.84   1:29.30    China 1:33.75 1:34.79 1:27.29 1:26.85 1:20.84
22 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:24.58   1:30.96    China 1:29.37 1:37.08 1:31.82 1:24.58 1:31.70
23 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:15.00   1:31.03    China 1:32.90 1:36.69 1:15.00 1:26.46 1:33.72
24 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:20.77   1:31.03    Hong Kong 1:35.39 1:26.46 1:20.77 1:31.24 1:40.62
25 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 1:30.55   1:31.68    China 1:32.38 1:32.08 1:30.58 1:30.55 1:38.75
26 Mo Ji (季默) 1:28.76   1:31.80    China 1:30.58 1:31.06 1:28.76 DNF 1:33.77
27 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 1:19.97   1:32.20    China 1:32.98 1:30.69 1:19.97 1:32.93 1:40.39
28 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 1:30.29   1:36.90    China 1:42.46 1:30.29 1:43.28 1:36.84 1:31.41
29 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 1:28.12   1:39.81    China 1:45.91 1:36.94 1:28.12 1:36.58 1:49.79
30 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 1:36.02   1:39.83    China 1:36.09 1:38.62 1:44.78 1:55.16 1:36.02
31 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:36.99   1:41.49    China 1:44.57 1:39.24 1:46.56 1:36.99 1:40.67
32 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:27.27   1:41.55    China 1:38.85 1:27.27 1:44.70 1:41.11 2:09.70
33 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 1:34.26   1:42.24    China 1:59.42 1:36.17 1:40.45 1:50.09 1:34.26
34 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:40.31   1:44.75    China 1:49.26 2:11.63 1:41.69 1:40.31 1:43.30
35 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 1:39.43   1:47.45    China 2:03.04 1:48.27 1:47.60 1:46.49 1:39.43
36 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:41.03   1:53.61    China 1:53.13 1:49.65 1:58.06 2:04.25 1:41.03
37 Siming Li (李斯铭) 1:47.84   1:54.51    China 1:47.84 1:57.33 2:23.14 1:54.85 1:51.36
38 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 1:42.55   1:59.52    China 2:27.64 1:42.55 2:00.38 1:53.41 2:04.77
39 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 1:54.49      China 1:54.49 2:18.35
40 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 1:54.53      China 1:54.53 2:04.72
41 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 2:01.23      China 2:01.23 2:16.46
42 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 2:01.65      Hong Kong 2:01.65 2:03.76
43 Liang Liu (刘良) 2:08.22      China 2:24.93 2:08.22
44 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 2:09.65      China 2:09.65 DNF
45 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 2:13.58      China 2:13.58 2:18.64
46 Jintao Li (李进滔) 2:26.44      China 2:26.44 2:49.65
47 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 2:28.72      China 2:37.10 2:28.72
48 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 2:33.25      China 2:33.25 2:36.04
49 Zunsong Qin (秦遵淞) 2:36.40      China 2:40.53 2:36.40
50 Enxi Xie (谢恩希) 2:53.76      China 2:53.76 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 57.15   1:02.81    China 1:07.18 1:06.58 57.15 59.99 1:01.85
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:01.54   1:03.04    Hong Kong 1:04.21 1:07.50 1:01.54 1:02.70 1:02.22
3 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 50.53   NR 1:03.35    Hong Kong 1:06.31 1:03.24 1:01.22 1:05.59 50.53
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 57.70   1:05.14    China 1:06.54 1:05.99 57.70 1:10.89 1:02.90
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 53.25   1:05.82    China 1:10.46 1:03.84 53.25 1:03.16 DNF
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 56.03   1:06.06    China 1:06.43 1:06.81 1:05.40 56.03 1:06.36
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:07.83   1:10.27    China 1:09.27 1:12.76 1:08.78 1:15.03 1:07.83
8 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:05.33   1:11.07    China 1:05.33 1:08.77 1:08.86 1:16.19 1:15.58
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:06.86   1:15.54    China 1:15.52 1:06.86 1:11.91 1:19.19 1:39.37
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:09.76   1:15.64    Hong Kong 1:17.05 1:11.28 1:09.76 1:22.22 1:18.59
11 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:12.77   1:15.66    Hong Kong 1:31.17 1:13.87 1:12.77 1:14.82 1:18.29
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 1:13.13   1:15.76    China 1:21.99 1:13.99 1:13.13 1:13.30 1:20.00
13 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:06.36   1:16.22    China 1:06.36 1:14.18 1:18.05 1:16.42 1:22.37
14 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 1:15.84   1:18.01    China 1:34.03 1:16.82 1:20.08 1:17.13 1:15.84
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:15.95   1:18.34    China 1:16.96 1:15.95 1:16.96 1:22.04 1:21.09
16 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:14.89   1:20.38    China 1:21.21 1:23.01 1:16.91 1:14.89 1:24.38
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:44.91   1:47.27    Hong Kong 1:50.29 1:44.91 1:46.62
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:42.89   1:47.77    China 1:42.89 1:50.14 1:50.29
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:40.99   1:47.97    China 1:51.89 1:40.99 1:51.04
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:39.12   1:50.25    Hong Kong 2:07.42 1:39.12 1:44.20
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:53.67   1:55.63    China 1:57.28 1:53.67 1:55.94
6 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:58.49   2:02.87    China 2:08.32 2:01.79 1:58.49
7 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:05.52   2:11.48    China 2:17.64 2:05.52 2:11.29
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:03.16   2:18.97    Hong Kong 2:03.16 2:23.98 2:29.77
9 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:14.50   2:19.59    China 2:27.03 2:14.50 2:17.25
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:19.08   2:29.23    China 2:19.08 2:39.25 2:29.35
11 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 2:29.56   2:31.66    China 2:29.56 2:35.15 2:30.27
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:25.92   2:33.73    Hong Kong 2:34.08 2:25.92 2:41.20
13 Ying Lin (林颖) 2:37.12   2:38.47    China 2:37.12 2:39.80 2:38.48
14 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 2:37.08   2:39.76    China 2:37.08 2:42.46 2:39.75
15 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2:35.98   2:41.28    Hong Kong 2:47.82 2:40.05 2:35.98
16 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 2:37.88   2:41.93    China 2:37.88 2:40.21 2:47.69
17 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 2:39.99   2:42.36    China 2:39.99 2:41.47 2:45.61
18 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 2:46.92   2:47.90    China 2:46.92 2:48.39 2:48.40
19 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 2:40.59   2:49.91    China 2:52.63 2:56.51 2:40.59
20 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2:49.31   2:52.79    China 2:58.27 2:50.78 2:49.31
21 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 2:44.09   2:54.30    China 2:53.48 2:44.09 3:05.33
22 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 2:43.78   2:57.17    China 2:43.78 3:21.39 2:46.35
23 Mo Ji (季默) 2:49.20   2:59.19    China 2:49.20 2:56.16 3:12.20
24 Te Wu (邬特) 2:41.88   3:02.81    China 2:41.88 3:20.97 3:05.59
25 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2:41.38   3:05.21    China 2:41.38 3:31.04 3:03.21
26 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:02.36   3:11.31    China 3:22.80 3:02.36 3:08.78
27 Jun Fei (费俊) 2:54.89   3:12.48    China 3:29.11 2:54.89 3:13.44
28 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 3:08.43   3:17.83    China 3:08.43 3:25.59 3:19.47
29 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3:32.97      China 3:32.97
30 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3:33.20      China 3:33.20
31 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 3:44.68      China 3:44.68
32 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 4:16.02      China 4:16.02
33 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:16.46      China 4:16.46
34 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 4:17.71      China 4:17.71
35 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF      China DNF
35 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) DNF      China DNF
35 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:17.63   2:21.45   AsR  Hong Kong 2:25.12 2:17.63 2:21.60
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:19.08   2:30.41    China 2:35.61 2:36.55 2:19.08
3 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:34.61   2:47.86    China 2:34.61 2:53.60 2:55.36
4 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:48.46   2:58.42    Hong Kong 2:48.46 2:53.21 3:13.60
5 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:52.41   2:59.32    China 3:02.50 2:52.41 3:03.06
6 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:05.73   3:08.52    China 3:05.73 3:12.13 3:07.70
7 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:01.16   3:16.88    Hong Kong 3:21.11 3:01.16 3:28.36
8 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:28.11   3:34.16    Hong Kong 3:28.11 3:31.22 3:43.14
9 Ying Lin (林颖) 3:17.08   3:38.94    China 3:56.42 3:43.32 3:17.08
10 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:36.38   3:43.60    China 3:45.24 3:49.17 3:36.38
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3:39.34   3:43.72    China 3:39.34 3:42.74 3:49.07
12 Zhiying Liang (梁芷瑛) 3:44.63   3:49.04    China 3:55.15 3:47.33 3:44.63
13 Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬) 3:41.82   3:51.90    China 3:56.56 3:57.32 3:41.82
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:46.22   3:56.06    China 3:54.38 3:46.22 4:07.59
15 Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:46.58   4:00.43    China 4:04.65 3:46.58 4:10.05
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3:58.75   4:02.93    Hong Kong 4:03.71 4:06.34 3:58.75
17 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3:44.04   4:04.79    China 4:07.78 3:44.04 4:22.56
18 Te Wu (邬特) 3:57.44   4:08.71    China 4:05.23 4:23.47 3:57.44
19 Youbin Zheng (郑友彬) 3:42.97   4:09.83    China 3:42.97 4:18.63 4:27.89
20 Mo Ji (季默) 4:00.24   4:27.96    China 4:44.27 4:39.36 4:00.24
21 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 4:06.07   4:28.58    China 4:06.07 4:30.53 4:49.14
22 Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪) 4:26.00   4:32.59    China 4:26.63 4:26.00 4:45.13
23 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 4:50.81   5:13.24    China 4:55.49 5:53.41 4:50.81
24 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5:05.65      China 5:05.65
25 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 5:31.83      China 5:31.83
26 Wenjun Wang (王文军) 5:40.72      China 5:40.72
27 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 5:58.13      China 5:58.13
28 Xuming Wang (王旭明) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 24.70   DNF    China DNF DNF 24.70
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28.71   DNF    China 28.71 DNF DNF
3 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 32.33   DNF    China DNF 55.89 32.33
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 36.45   DNF    China 36.56 DNF 36.45
5 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 40.25   DNF    China DNF 1:03.55 40.25
6 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 50.96   DNF    China 50.96 DNF DNF
7 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 1:04.92   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:04.92
8 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:18.55   1:30.23    China 1:39.16 1:32.99 1:18.55
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:33.26   DNF    China 1:33.26 DNF DNF
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:34.62   DNF    China 1:34.62 DNF DNF
11 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:46.39   DNF    China DNF 1:46.39 DNF
12 Mingshun Guan (关明顺) 1:48.79   DNF    China DNF 1:48.79 1:50.57
13 Mo Ji (季默) 2:29.04   DNF    China DNF 2:29.04 DNF
14 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 2:42.52   DNF    China 2:42.52 DNF 3:12.51
15 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 4:16.10   DNF    China DNF 4:16.10 DNF
16 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) DNF   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF DNF
16 Rui Ma (马睿) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
16 Yi Yu (余意) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.94   DNF    China 20.94 22.36 DNF
2 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 24.70   DNF    China 30.20 24.70 DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 35.01   DNF    China 35.01 DNF DNF
4 Keyuan Huang (黄克元) 36.36   DNF    China DNF 36.36 DNF
5 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 45.20   DNF    China DNF DNF 45.20
6 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 52.75   DNF    China 59.70 52.75 DNF
7 Yang Hu (胡扬) 1:08.85   DNF    China 1:17.47 1:08.85 DNF
8 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 1:11.73   DNF    China 1:11.73 DNF DNF
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:24.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:24.52
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.95   15.71    China 13.95 15.57 16.56 14.99 17.58
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.70   15.76    China 16.94 16.79 15.30 14.70 15.20
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 14.43   15.78    Hong Kong 17.54 14.99 18.97 14.43 14.80
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.80   16.27    China 18.30 16.38 18.53 12.80 14.12
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.69   16.44    China 16.69 16.72 11.69 15.92 18.42
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.90   17.53    China 16.99 19.33 16.67 13.90 18.92
7 Te Wu (邬特) 15.90   19.45    China 18.45 20.09 19.82 15.90 22.18
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 14.65   19.46    China 20.37 14.65 18.98 19.91 19.50
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.61   19.71    China 19.38 21.52 30.12 18.24 15.61
10 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 18.37   20.02    Hong Kong 21.40 20.52 18.57 20.97 18.37
11 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 16.45   20.03    China 17.45 23.07 20.91 16.45 21.73
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.43   20.29    Hong Kong 17.43 21.65 21.61 22.54 17.60
13 Haiming Chen (陈海铭) 16.46   20.32    China 22.58 20.27 16.46 20.20 20.48
14 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 18.84   20.60    China 18.84 29.96 20.79 19.29 21.71
15 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 18.06   20.65    China 22.45 18.39 21.12 18.06 27.23
16 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 19.30   20.74    China 21.50 20.22 21.39 20.60 19.30
17 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 19.42   21.26    China 20.84 23.80 20.53 19.42 22.41
18 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 18.82   21.56    Hong Kong 25.10 18.82 22.48 20.36 21.85
19 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 18.47   21.61    China 22.25 24.22 19.51 18.47 23.07
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.07   21.96    China 22.24 21.98 23.44 17.07 21.67
21 Mo Ji (季默) 17.33   22.42    China 23.02 21.29 17.33 22.96 23.22
22 Yucheng Huang (黄钰诚) 19.72   22.82    China 32.25 19.72 19.93 24.67 23.86
23 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 19.41   23.01    China 25.22 28.22 20.00 19.41 23.80
24 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 20.88   23.34    China 26.80 20.99 20.88 23.19 25.85
25 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20.33   23.48    China 26.85 22.50 23.84 24.10 20.33
26 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 20.22   23.85    China 22.81 27.07 23.47 20.22 25.26
27 Ruicheng Li (李睿成) 20.61   24.10    China 25.46 27.60 21.05 25.79 20.61
28 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 20.48   24.25    China 30.78 23.06 21.98 20.48 27.72
29 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 19.27   24.31    China 19.27 27.96 23.15 28.07 21.81
30 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 20.35   24.38    China 28.52 24.10 27.88 20.35 21.16
31 Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 22.06   24.82    China 28.43 22.83 32.93 23.21 22.06
32 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 21.28   25.22    China 24.60 28.64 33.86 22.41 21.28
33 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 24.89   27.24    China 28.13 29.70 26.43 24.89 27.15
34 Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬) 22.35   27.40    China 29.72 25.72 26.77 22.35 45.94
35 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21.85   27.65    China 21.85 27.33 27.28 28.35 28.99
36 Xinhang Xie (谢欣航) 22.67   27.81    China 29.15 32.04 22.67 26.26 28.03
37 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 20.51   28.11    China 20.51 29.36 DNF 26.45 28.53
38 Bo Huang (黄镈) 25.60   28.48    China 25.60 29.34 27.03 36.52 29.08
39 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 22.03   28.58    China 22.03 26.64 DNF 30.37 28.72
40 Jieming Jiang (江杰铭) 20.27   28.73    China 27.86 28.04 34.42 30.30 20.27
41 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 27.42   28.77    China 27.89 30.76 27.42 27.65 31.55
42 Lichi Fang (方力驰) 27.52   29.40    China 28.72 39.79 27.52 29.28 30.19
43 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 20.33   29.68    China 27.07 26.53 DNF 20.33 35.45
44 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 24.85   29.79    China 28.65 30.21 24.85 31.13 30.52
45 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 23.50   30.37    Hong Kong 23.50 31.28 29.66 35.46 30.16
46 Hao Yang (杨浩) 26.02   32.29    China 26.87 34.46 26.02 DNF 35.53
47 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 26.53   33.23    Hong Kong 31.28 26.53 DNF 31.25 37.16
48 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 29.94   33.32    China 29.94 35.65 31.47 32.84 42.76
49 Yaohua Fang (房耀华) 28.34   33.80    China 28.34 37.65 34.23 DNF 29.51
50 Junxi Jian (简隽希) 26.33   34.57    China DNF 28.07 26.33 41.47 34.16
51 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 28.80   35.13    China 28.80 34.79 36.29 37.83 34.30
52 Jiahui Zhou (周家辉) 25.47   39.67    China 43.40 25.47 38.85 48.86 36.75
53 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 23.60   DNF    China DNF 23.60 30.24 24.69 DNF
54 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 30.51      China 31.97 30.51
55 Sheng Xu (徐盛) 30.55      China 47.15 30.55
56 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 31.67      China 45.43 31.67
57 Liang Liu (刘良) 34.06      China 51.39 34.06
58 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 34.85      China 49.27 34.85
59 Jing Zhang (张劲) 36.60      China 36.60 DNF
60 Jiayi Li (李嘉逸) 36.99      China 48.68 36.99
61 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 37.10      China 46.96 37.10
62 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 43.08      China 43.08 DNF
63 Xin Ai (艾欣) 45.27      China 45.27 47.80
64 Lin Huang (黄琳) 46.31      China 52.62 46.31
65 Boheng Zuo (左泊恒) 56.35      China 56.35 DNF
66 Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.95   14.53    China 14.22 12.95 15.68 14.17 15.20
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 12.23   15.00    Hong Kong 16.22 12.23 17.01 14.42 14.35
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.37   15.16    China 14.74 14.45 16.30 14.37 16.56
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.42   15.57    China 14.42 13.42 17.38 14.92 17.38
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 13.96   15.79    China 18.49 13.96 14.55 17.54 15.27
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.44   17.12    China 17.81 17.61 15.44 15.95 18.86
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.98   17.28    China 15.43 19.36 17.80 18.61 14.98
8 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 14.12   17.78    China 19.06 18.20 22.23 16.08 14.12
9 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 15.44   18.37    China 16.91 15.44 23.23 19.46 18.73
10 Haiming Chen (陈海铭) 15.34   18.95    China 17.96 19.96 20.67 18.93 15.34
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 17.50   20.12    Hong Kong 20.49 22.33 24.32 17.50 17.55
12 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 18.16   20.57    China 22.76 18.16 18.55 20.39 24.45
13 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 19.58   20.84    China 20.63 19.58 21.38 26.98 20.52
14 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 20.48   21.87    China 40.65 20.48 20.85 21.20 23.56
15 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 19.28   23.21    Hong Kong 22.32 25.78 19.28 21.53 26.17
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.19   2.59    China 2.19 2.22 2.79 2.76 3.26
2 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.22   3.05    China 4.13 2.25 2.78 2.22 DNF
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.26   3.14    China 6.04 2.40 2.86 2.26 4.17
4 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.59   3.51    China 3.78 3.42 2.59 3.34 DNF
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.73   4.11    China 4.88 5.10 3.40 2.73 4.05
6 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 3.48   4.52    China 5.84 3.48 4.24 8.57 3.49
7 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.26   4.68    China 12.50 4.96 4.55 4.54 4.26
8 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.22   5.67    China 12.97 5.22 5.73 5.79 5.48
9 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 5.15   5.74    China 5.15 5.54 7.88 5.55 6.13
10 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.52   5.81    China 5.37 5.41 4.52 7.39 6.64
11 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 4.45   5.85    China 5.89 4.45 7.07 6.55 5.12
12 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.66   6.09    China 6.72 6.63 4.66 6.99 4.93
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2.94   6.24    China 6.52 2.94 5.44 9.29 6.75
14 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.30   6.51    China DNF 4.08 5.91 2.30 9.54
15 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 5.69   6.60    China 11.43 5.69 6.62 6.94 6.23
16 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.31   6.71    Hong Kong 3.74 3.31 4.08 12.32 DNF
17 Jintao Li (李进滔) 5.25   6.78    China 9.38 7.80 5.25 6.75 5.80
18 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 4.47   6.83    China 5.78 4.47 7.30 8.11 7.40
19 Mo Ji (季默) 5.21   7.00    China 5.21 7.25 7.14 6.62 8.74
20 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 6.41   7.19    China 6.41 6.72 7.31 7.54 16.06
21 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 5.89   7.24    China 6.80 7.97 5.89 9.55 6.95
22 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 5.93   7.24    China 6.18 7.77 10.63 5.93 7.78
23 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.91   7.40    Hong Kong 8.76 5.91 7.72 8.17 6.32
24 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 6.42   7.41    China 10.92 7.00 6.50 8.72 6.42
25 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 5.44   7.81    China 8.29 6.63 5.44 8.51 11.79
26 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 5.53   7.82    China 8.05 7.76 5.53 8.37 7.66
27 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 5.43   7.99    China 12.24 5.43 6.50 6.81 10.66
28 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 5.84   8.03    China 6.37 10.40 9.80 5.84 7.91
29 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 5.83   8.17    China 9.93 5.83 13.38 5.85 8.74
30 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.58   8.48    Hong Kong 8.44 3.58 8.31 8.70 8.71
31 Zhicong Gan (甘智聪) 6.00   8.52    China DNF 6.38 10.75 8.43 6.00
32 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.01   8.58    China 6.40 5.01 9.24 10.31 10.09
33 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.56   8.62    China 7.70 6.56 9.46 10.88 8.71
34 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 7.39   8.65    China 9.45 7.80 7.39 11.46 8.71
35 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.99   8.67    Hong Kong 7.80 DNF 3.99 10.44 7.76
36 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 6.34   8.83    China 8.00 8.05 10.98 6.34 10.43
37 Quan Li (李权) 8.59   9.12    China 8.78 8.88 8.59 11.61 9.69
38 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.09   9.42    Hong Kong 7.87 7.95 13.77 12.43 6.09
39 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 9.38   10.40    China 9.38 17.23 11.55 9.69 9.96
40 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 9.84   10.50    China DNF 10.96 10.36 10.19 9.84
41 Shuohan Wang (王硕含) 8.04   10.68    China 8.04 13.41 11.97 10.56 9.51
42 Ziyi Cong (丛子弋) 6.64   10.83    China 8.65 6.64 DNF 15.31 8.53
43 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 7.67   10.98    China 9.50 9.93 13.52 13.74 7.67
44 Xi Deng (邓熙) 8.87   11.17    China 13.07 10.35 10.08 8.87 13.07
45 Jing Zhang (张劲) 9.37   11.33    China 11.43 9.73 9.37 14.20 12.84
46 Hang Li (黎珩) 10.51   11.33    China 10.73 15.72 10.51 11.58 11.68
47 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.79   11.37    China 8.79 9.93 10.12 14.06 18.74
48 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 11.07   12.11    China 13.04 13.89 12.05 11.07 11.25
49 Leijie Tang (汤磊杰) 9.60   12.21    China 20.68 14.29 12.52 9.60 9.83
50 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 8.31   12.59    China 13.68 14.67 10.53 8.31 13.56
51 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 10.19   12.69    China 16.78 14.35 10.19 12.08 11.63
52 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 9.56   13.02    China 12.96 13.64 12.47 9.56 15.53
53 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 9.19   13.50    Hong Kong 13.13 15.35 9.19 12.01 16.01
54 Zhenzhe Huang (黄振喆) 11.88   13.54    China 21.63 11.88 15.12 12.43 13.08
55 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 8.89   13.81    China 13.64 14.17 16.18 8.89 13.62
56 Yue Zhang (张越) 9.40   13.82    China 9.40 DNF 11.58 16.14 13.73
57 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 11.30   14.02    China 15.16 11.30 14.43 13.67 13.96
58 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 4.89   14.10    China DNF 12.08 4.89 14.77 15.44
59 Zhixin Yan (颜志鑫) 9.69   14.40    China 13.04 11.98 18.17 9.69 19.13
60 Xingyao Liang (梁星耀) 9.74   14.47    China DNF 16.91 11.18 15.31 9.74
61 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 6.32   14.48    China DNF 6.32 17.63 10.56 15.25
62 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 12.58   14.77    China 14.60 16.10 13.61 17.97 12.58
63 Junxi Cheng (程峻熙) 12.90   14.84    China DNF 13.70 15.55 12.90 15.28
64 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 11.89   14.98    China 16.09 11.89 15.19 13.89 15.85
65 Junxi Li (李隽希) 12.14   15.28    China 16.83 12.14 16.48 12.54 19.88
66 Chen Zhang (张晨) 7.92   15.52    China 26.84 7.92 8.67 DNF 11.06
67 Yuan Tian (田原) 11.21   17.87    China 16.62 DNF 17.93 11.21 19.06
68 Haoming Luo (罗浩铭) 9.65   18.80    China 25.64 10.30 20.45 9.65 26.46
69 Ziqian Lin (林子乾) 16.43   19.23    China DNF 18.63 16.43 22.37 16.68
70 Yaoyang Ye (叶耀阳) 16.50   20.63    China 18.38 25.48 16.50 19.33 24.17
71 Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗) 19.46   23.36    China 26.18 19.46 25.95 19.56 24.56
72 Yuting Zhou (周裕庭) 13.82   25.37    China 13.82 27.39 28.63 22.77 25.95
73 Hong Li (李鸿) 17.36   25.70    China 33.22 17.36 DNF 20.37 23.50
74 Qianyi Lao (劳倩仪) 20.93      China 23.19 20.93
75 Ruidong Tang (唐锐东) 24.12      China 36.78 24.12
76 Haoren Tan (谭淏仁) 24.60      China 30.48 24.60
77 Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉) 24.96      China 34.29 24.96
78 Ziwei Ding (丁子唯) 25.09      China 29.62 25.09
79 Jiahao Yin (尹嘉灏) 27.25      China DNF 27.25
80 Zunsong Qin (秦遵淞) DNF      China DNF DNF
80 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.08   3.28    China 3.23 3.48 3.08 5.15 3.13
2 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.20   3.55    China 3.58 5.80 3.20 3.75 3.33
3 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 2.30   3.67    China 2.30 DNF 3.06 3.93 4.01
4 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 3.08   4.32    China 3.26 5.35 4.36 5.34 3.08
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.37   4.79    China 4.76 4.37 4.86 4.75 4.95
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.69   5.23    Hong Kong 5.53 6.26 6.15 3.69 4.00
7 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 4.52   5.25    China 4.52 6.16 5.74 4.57 5.43
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.14   5.55    China 4.14 5.41 6.84 7.65 4.40
9 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 5.12   5.55    China 5.23 6.83 5.12 5.68 5.73
10 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 4.91   5.68    China 8.31 4.91 5.49 6.21 5.35
11 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 4.21   5.70    China 7.21 5.62 4.21 6.20 5.29
12 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.07   5.75    China 5.68 6.58 5.97 5.60 4.07
13 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.01   5.77    China 5.28 7.21 5.01 6.41 5.61
14 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.84   5.82    China 7.88 7.16 5.43 4.84 4.86
15 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 5.75   6.27    China 5.75 6.43 6.42 5.97 8.36
16 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 5.57   6.43    Hong Kong 6.47 5.57 6.40 6.98 6.42
17 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.79   6.79    China 8.95 5.54 4.79 8.11 6.72
18 Jintao Li (李进滔) 4.16   7.07    China 6.41 8.97 16.35 5.82 4.16
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.44   7.14    China 7.69 7.79 7.18 5.44 6.55
20 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 4.90   7.26    China 6.98 7.74 4.90 7.06 9.66
21 Junming Liao (廖均铭) 7.22   7.39    China 8.25 7.26 7.31 7.22 7.60
22 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 7.08   7.46    China 7.08 8.39 7.36 7.89 7.14
23 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 6.07   7.51    Hong Kong 7.06 7.87 7.60 7.91 6.07
24 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 6.67   7.71    China 7.13 8.16 11.79 6.67 7.84
25 Mo Ji (季默) 5.99   7.74    China 7.54 5.99 7.57 9.16 8.11
26 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.72   7.98    China 6.37 11.63 7.42 5.72 10.16
27 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 5.96   8.00    China 6.19 9.96 5.96 9.23 8.59
28 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 7.41   8.04    Hong Kong 8.75 7.62 7.41 10.80 7.75
29 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 6.57   8.09    China 9.73 8.67 7.83 7.76 6.57
30 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 5.70   8.32    China 8.74 8.17 8.88 8.05 5.70
31 Zhicong Gan (甘智聪) 6.15   8.35    China 7.62 9.03 10.40 8.40 6.15
32 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 7.81   8.51    Hong Kong 9.89 8.25 7.81 8.73 8.56
33 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 8.35   9.49    China 8.71 11.46 8.35 9.85 9.92
34 Qinuo Tang (唐启诺) 5.53   9.71    China 9.57 10.47 9.08 5.53 17.39
35 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.88   9.96    China 9.62 9.40 8.88 10.86 12.33
36 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 7.25   10.30    China 11.82 7.25 10.87 8.22 DNF
37 Jianhui Jiang (江建辉) 6.15   10.53    China 10.11 13.11 8.38 15.90 6.15
38 Quan Li (李权) 10.20   12.24    China 11.03 12.69 10.20 13.38 12.99
39 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.60   DNF    China 11.56 DNF 8.60 10.26 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1.85   3.20    China 5.47 1.85 2.70 3.84 3.07
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.81   3.59    China 4.30 2.88 DNF 3.59 2.81
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.26   3.65    China 4.43 2.26 4.37 3.38 3.21
4 Lianghui Li (李亮辉) 2.29   3.84    China 5.77 2.29 4.20 3.47 3.84
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.44   4.03    China 4.47 3.51 4.11 3.44 4.62
6 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 3.29   4.75    China 5.18 3.51 5.55 3.29 7.98
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.98   4.85    China 4.78 2.98 3.97 6.24 5.79
8 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 3.16   5.00    China 7.60 3.16 4.51 4.69 5.81
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.59   5.06    China 6.41 3.59 4.90 3.88 7.93
10 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.21   5.19    China 4.77 4.21 6.21 6.32 4.60
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 2.82   NR 5.40    Hong Kong 6.00 2.82 7.21 4.58 5.61
12 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.47   5.54    China 5.04 5.60 3.47 5.97 6.88
13 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.32   7.46    China 9.06 4.32 7.64 15.73 5.68
14 Weijie Jian (简维杰) 4.96   8.15    China 9.76 19.15 9.06 4.96 5.64
15 Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦) 6.95   8.34    China 9.07 6.95 11.65 7.61 8.34
16 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 6.32   9.69    Hong Kong 8.75 13.31 12.18 6.32 8.13
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.63   3.27    China 3.24 2.63 6.25 2.68 3.89
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 2.22   4.01    China 4.14 2.22 4.23 5.73 3.67
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.30   4.17    Hong Kong 3.30 6.04 3.93 3.42 5.17
4 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.70   4.41    China 4.28 5.28 4.08 4.86 3.70
5 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.45   5.27    China 5.64 6.61 4.45 4.82 5.35
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.45   5.29    China 5.19 4.77 5.92 7.27 4.45
7 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.51   5.32    China 4.51 4.64 7.10 5.42 5.91
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.07   5.68    China 5.90 5.07 6.70 5.98 5.15
9 Mo Ji (季默) 4.40   5.98    China 4.40 5.11 DNF 6.67 6.16
10 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 3.93   6.12    China 5.86 8.59 6.39 6.12 3.93
11 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 5.06   6.18    China 6.61 7.59 6.81 5.06 5.11
12 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.27   6.33    China 6.08 6.61 8.64 6.31 4.27
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3.81   6.39    Hong Kong 9.48 5.89 5.29 3.81 8.00
14 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 4.33   6.42    Hong Kong 4.96 8.02 6.48 4.33 7.82
15 Te Wu (邬特) 3.58   6.73    China 9.53 6.03 8.15 3.58 6.02
16 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 5.39   6.97    China 8.55 7.32 6.76 6.84 5.39
17 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.61   7.22    China 5.61 7.28 6.18 8.21 8.88
18 Ziyue Ding (丁子越) 6.98   7.40    China 7.60 6.98 7.43 11.24 7.16
19 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.92   7.48    Hong Kong 6.77 5.92 9.36 7.10 8.56
20 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.11   7.49    China 6.83 8.30 5.11 DNF 7.33
21 Zicheng Wei (魏子程) 4.28   7.52    China 9.08 8.09 8.78 4.28 5.68
22 Daocheng Lin (林道盛) 5.56   7.52    China 5.56 18.98 7.82 7.01 7.74
23 Jintao Li (李进滔) 7.26   7.90    China 7.33 10.11 8.77 7.60 7.26
24 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4.43   8.03    China 4.43 15.28 9.91 8.83 5.36
25 Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源) 7.46   8.10    China 8.72 7.54 11.72 8.05 7.46
26 Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧) 6.12   8.14    China 8.61 7.34 12.16 8.46 6.12
27 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.31   8.35    China 6.62 6.31 13.74 9.83 8.61
28 Shizhan Ou (欧仕展) 6.41   8.88    China 6.41 9.50 10.38 8.50 8.63
29 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 6.86   8.91    China 8.99 6.86 7.85 14.10 9.89
30 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 8.14   9.04    China 8.62 10.05 8.14 8.46 12.16
31 Haocheng Liu (刘浩铖) 7.52   9.09    China 10.73 8.66 7.52 13.54 7.89
32 Zhicheng Feng (冯志成) 6.05   10.11    China 6.05 9.08 11.09 11.02 10.24
33 Zhicheng Ling (凌智成) 5.05   10.19    China 5.05 11.26 11.89 14.53 7.42
34 Zijie Xu (徐子杰) 7.60   10.24    China 13.67 7.60 14.44 8.65 8.40
35 Haonan Su (苏浩楠) 10.24   10.88    China 10.66 DNF 10.24 10.80 11.17
36 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) 7.33   11.24    China 11.61 11.17 7.33 16.53 10.94
37 Binghan Li (李秉翰) 8.03   11.59    China 13.35 11.15 8.03 12.25 11.37
38 Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣) 9.65   11.68    China 10.32 11.41 9.65 19.14 13.31
39 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8.44   12.30    China 11.11 13.34 16.01 12.45 8.44
40 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 9.35   12.72    China 15.26 9.35 13.18 24.34 9.71
41 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 11.00   13.78    China 12.25 11.92 17.17 19.33 11.00
42 Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀) 11.21   14.39    China 11.21 14.61 19.94 16.41 12.14
43 Junxi Cheng (程峻熙) 11.69   14.59    China 11.69 15.30 16.09 24.99 12.38
44 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 11.78   15.48    China 15.61 15.40 17.35 11.78 15.43
45 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 8.19   15.66    China 22.40 13.97 10.61 25.76 8.19
46 Tianxing He (何天行) 13.50   18.47    China 13.50 18.63 18.88 17.90 19.77
47 Jing Zhang (张劲) 14.71   18.82    China 14.71 25.24 18.24 21.54 16.68
48 Yaoyang Ye (叶耀阳) 18.45   26.28    China 18.45 20.52 34.25 24.79 33.53
49 Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 9.46   DNF    China 12.65 DNF 22.90 DNF 9.46
50 He Huang (黄禾) 20.66      China 28.14 20.66
51 Zirui Liu (刘子睿) 23.83      China 23.83 43.37
52 Wang Ma (马旺) DNF      China DNF DNF
52 Yuxi Chen (陈宇希) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.69   3.38    China 3.56 3.30 2.69 3.29 6.03
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.08   3.54    China 3.40 3.08 4.10 3.13 4.83
3 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.07   3.76    China 4.09 3.91 3.07 3.29 5.83
4 Mo Ji (季默) 2.61   4.87    China 4.39 2.61 5.32 4.91 5.95
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.50   4.90    Hong Kong 4.50 4.91 5.25 4.55 6.35
6 Te Wu (邬特) 3.42   5.15    China 5.15 3.42 6.20 4.11 6.87
7 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 4.71   5.85    China 8.21 7.07 4.71 5.45 5.04
8 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.87   6.16    China 5.92 3.87 9.33 5.56 7.01
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.50   6.23    China 5.50 6.81 5.85 6.02 9.32
10 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 3.77   6.66    China 6.80 3.77 8.61 6.00 7.18
11 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3.99   7.29    Hong Kong 8.13 3.99 7.28 6.45 10.04
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.43   7.38    China 7.89 4.43 6.85 10.20 7.39
13 Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 4.01   8.06    China 8.21 4.01 7.27 8.70 11.63
14 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.81   8.75    Hong Kong 6.34 23.84 5.81 7.07 12.85
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.94   9.49    China 9.69 4.94 11.08 7.71 15.73
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 11.28   14.63    China 11.28 16.18 11.88 15.83 17.42
2 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 13.32   14.87    China 14.43 14.80 13.32 16.02 15.37
3 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 13.62   15.09    China 13.62 18.68 14.30 14.48 16.48
4 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.35   15.12    China 14.25 16.64 16.82 13.35 14.48
5 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 14.57   15.48    China 14.66 16.81 19.74 14.96 14.57
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 19.36   21.01    China 19.36 19.63 37.02 21.60 21.81
7 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 17.50   23.01    Hong Kong 25.45 48.11 21.34 17.50 22.25
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.36   23.27    China 22.60 24.23 21.36 26.95 22.99
9 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 18.44   23.41    China 25.04 DNF 24.53 18.44 20.65
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.33   23.62    China 15.33 19.58 30.94 20.35 44.54
11 Yi Wang (王旖) 21.54   25.52    China 27.51 24.29 25.37 21.54 26.90
12 Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 19.39   25.94    Hong Kong 27.79 23.32 26.70 19.39 28.12
13 Hao Jin (金浩) 17.57   31.97    China 21.24 47.40 32.84 17.57 41.82
14 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 23.53   40.82    Hong Kong 23.53 42.47 49.32 DNF 30.66
15 Wang Ma (马旺) 10.69   DNF    China DNF 16.45 DNF 10.69 14.61
16 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 31.77      Hong Kong 38.61 31.77
17 Liang Liu (刘良) 44.67      China 49.15 44.67
18 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 52.79      China 52.79 DNF
19 Jingming Xu (许菁铭) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.32   11.80    China 11.71 12.34 11.34 14.18 11.32
2 Zhoupeng Yang (杨周澎) 11.65   12.76    China 12.28 15.65 12.79 11.65 13.20
3 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 13.13   14.53    China 13.50 15.73 19.26 14.36 13.13
4 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 10.54   15.96    China 17.24 16.20 10.54 14.43 20.68
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 16.23   20.95    China 16.23 21.30 20.80 20.74 32.72
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.29   20.99    China 23.87 20.09 19.01 18.29 26.30
7 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18.71   25.25    China 18.71 36.19 23.77 26.63 25.36
8 Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 16.72   26.22    China 35.80 21.29 24.73 16.72 32.63
9 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 22.67   26.49    Hong Kong 26.11 26.70 22.67 26.65 27.72
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U R D R' B' R' D2 L B L U2 D2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 U2 L2
A #2 D2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 B U2 R B' F' L' U' L B' F2 D' L B'
A #3 D2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 R' B' F2 R2 B2 U' F L F' D2
A #4 D2 L2 D2 U2 F R2 F2 D2 R2 B R F2 U' B' D2 L U2 F L B'
A #5 D R2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 R2 D B2 L R2 F U2 F R' U' L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 L' B2 D2 L' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' R' D' L2 D2 B U' F' D U2 F'
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U B U2 L F2 L2 B' U F' D' U'
B #1 B2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 L U2 L2 R D' B' L2 B2 R' F L F D' B2
B #2 F2 L U D L U F B2 L' B' D' B2 U2 F D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2
B #3 L' U2 F2 L B2 R' D2 L2 D2 L D R U' R2 U2 B L U2 B R
B #4 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 R F2 U2 R2 U R D B F' R D2 L2 B L R
B #5 L2 F D2 B R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 L' D' L2 R' F' U'
B Ex#1 D B2 F2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 U' L B2 D' B U2 L' D2 U' F2 U F'
B Ex#2 U' L D' R F' R' L' U D B U L2 U F2 B2 D2 B2 D L2 D
C #1 U' R' B U2 F L D R2 F' U D2 R2 L2 F R2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 B'
C #2 L2 B L' D' F R2 F2 R U2 L' B' U2 R2 B L2 D2 F' U2 F'
C #3 U R2 D L2 B R F2 B' R' F U2 R' F2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 R'
C #4 L2 D2 F2 L U2 L D2 R D2 U2 L B D' R D2 B' R B' F D' U
C #5 B' D2 F' R2 L B2 U L' F D L2 D2 R D2 F2 U2 R B2 R' D2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' L D B F L B' R' D' U B' D
C Ex#2 L' F2 D F R B' R' L' F L B2 U2 D R2 U2 D R2 L2 F2 D
D #1 B' D2 B' L2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 U R F' L B2 R2 U' B L U2 B'
D #2 D2 B' L B R L2 B' R D R' D2 B2 U F2 L2 D R2 U R2 L2
D #3 U R2 D F2 R2 D F2 L2 U' B2 L' D B' D' U' B2 D' F U2 L'
D #4 L2 D F2 D L2 D L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 U' L F' L U' R F' D2 L
D #5 R2 F U2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 F U' L R D F' L' D' U' B' L'
D Ex#1 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 F R2 F' D L' F' R' F2 R' F' D' R2 U
D Ex#2 B2 L F2 B D' F U2 R2 U L B L2 B R2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L' D2 L D2 F' D' F' L' F U' R D
A #2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' L' D' B D F' L B' L' R'
A #3 F2 L' U' D2 B' R2 F' U' B U' R' B2 R2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 R D2 L'
A #4 L F2 B' U L' F' B R2 D R F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R D2 R'
A #5 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 D' R U F2 R2 D2 F L' B' R B'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 F' L D R2 U B' R U2 R B2 D
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 D B2 D' R D2 R' D L2 F' D L' D U2
B #1 D2 F2 L2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 R D' L2 U' R2 B2 L2 U R2 U' L'
B #2 U L' B2 L' B L2 F2 D' F R' F R2 U2 B L2 D2 F D2 R2 U2 R2
B #3 D2 F2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 L R2 U2 L' B' U' B U B' D' B L D2
B #4 D F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 U L2 B' D' R2 B2 D' B F L' R F' L
B #5 F' D R U' L' D2 R' F D2 L D F2 U' L2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 D B2 L' U2 R2 L' D2 F' L B2 R2 D' L2 U R2 D R2 F2 D' F2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 U B' D R' F2 D' L U2 R' U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' U' D2 F2 D' F R D2 F' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 L B2
A #2 D2 R' D2 F' U L2 D F2 U2 L D2 F' B' L2 B' L2 D2 F' R2
A #3 R' U' D F U L' B' R F2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2 F' B' L2 F' R2 L2 B
A #4 U2 L2 U2 D' B U2 B R L F' L2 F' L2 F' R2 D2 R2
A #5 U L U2 F' B2 U' L' F R' U L2 U2 L U2 L U2 B2 L U2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U' F2 U B2 U B2 U' L' B' L2 U2 B2 R2 U' B D'
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 L2 U' R F2 L' B' L2 B' U' L B' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U' F' R2 F R2 U' F' U'
A #2 U R U' F' U R' U' F R U2 R'
A #3 U R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U
A #4 U2 R U2 F U' F U' F R2 F R
A #5 R' F U' F U2 R2 U2 R' F' R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R' F'
A Ex#2 U F' U2 R' U' R F' R' U2 R' U'
B #1 U' R F' R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U' R2
B #2 R' F R2 F2 U' R U R' U2 F U
B #3 U2 R U' R2 F U' R U' R U' R
B #4 U F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 F U2
B #5 U2 R' U2 F' U' R U' R U' R2 F'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F R U R' F R2 U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' F U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 F'
C #1 U' R U' F' U2 R2 F' R2 U R' F
C #2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R F R U R U2
C #3 U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' U2
C #4 U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
C #5 R' F U' F2 U2 R2 U' R U' F' U2
C Ex#1 R' U F U' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F2 R U' R' F' U' F2 R
D #1 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R U' R2
D #2 U' R U' F U F U' F U2 F R
D #3 U' R F' U2 R2 U R F' U2 R' U'
D #4 U2 R' U' F U F U' R U2 R2 U'
D #5 R' U2 F2 R U R U R U' R' U
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R U' R U' F U' F'
D Ex#2 U2 R F U' F R U' R F' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U' R2 F R U2 R' U2 F
A #2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 F' R2 U2 R U2
A #3 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 F U' R
A #4 R' U' R U' R2 F U R U' R2 U2
A #5 U2 R' U R U2 R' U F2 R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R
A Ex#2 U R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U F R U'
B #1 U' R' U F R U R F' R2 F' U
B #2 U R' U2 R F' U2 F U2 R U' R'
B #3 F R F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
B #4 U2 R' F U' F U' R' F U' F U2
B #5 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F2 R U R'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' F' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2
B Ex#2 R F' U' F2 R U' R' U' R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' R U R' U F U2 F
A #2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R' F U' R U2
A #3 R' F2 U' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F
A #4 U' R U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' F' U2
A #5 U R U2 F' R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U R' U R' F' U2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F U' F R2 F' U' R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 F' L' B' L' D R' U2 L2 B' F2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 F Rw2 D' B Rw2 D' F U2 Rw2 F Rw2 U2 D2 B' Rw' R' D U R' Fw' Rw B2 Uw2 Fw U Rw
A #2 U2 R2 U B2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' B' L2 R2 F' R' F L F B2 U Fw2 D2 L B2 U' D2 L Fw2 L' D2 R2 Fw B U L Fw' D2 Uw Fw' D2 L' B' Uw
A #3 R2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F L' R2 F' D F' L' D2 U' B' D' Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 F' D2 R2 F Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 L F R Fw D2 Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw' D L2
A #4 R' F2 L2 D2 B U' R U' F L F2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 F2 L D2 L' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 R' L2 Fw2 D L' R U Fw L2 B2 Uw2 F Uw Fw' L B2 Uw Fw2 U2
A #5 U2 F' U' F2 D' B' L F D' L2 F L2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 L Uw2 B2 R' D' Fw2 U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D Fw2 R F' L2 Fw' U' Fw2 U2 F Rw' Fw Rw2 B Uw' R
A Ex#1 R U' R B D' L B' D F' R' D2 R2 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D B F' U F' D Fw2 Rw2 U' F U' Rw' F L Uw2 Fw Rw' F' D' B' Rw2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F2 D L D' B D2 R U R' B L2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' B' Rw2 U' R2 F' Rw2 B' L2 D2 Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 F2 Rw F' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw' R Uw' L' Fw F' R2
B #1 R U B F2 U2 D2 R' U L' D F2 D2 B2 L2 R' U2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 R B Rw2 U2 R2 L B' U F2 Uw F U L' Rw' F Uw2 Fw R Uw F
B #2 R D' U' L' F2 B' U2 B' U R2 D2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 B2 U2 Fw2 U L2 B2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 B' U' D2 Fw2 D' Rw L' F L B' R' Uw Rw' D B2 U2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F L2 F' L B U B' D B' L2 F' R U2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B L F2 B Rw2 U2 R2 B' Uw' D B L2 Uw' R D2 Fw Rw' F' L' Uw Fw'
B #4 L2 D2 B R2 F L2 F B2 U2 R2 B D' L' F2 D' L2 B D L F' Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 B' L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 L2 R2 B' Rw' U D Rw' R' Uw Fw' L U F' R Uw'
B #5 L2 U2 D' R2 D' F2 B2 D B2 R2 B L2 F' D' B' U2 R B2 D L2 Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 D Rw2 F2 U' F' B Rw' F2 R Fw' Rw Uw' D' Rw B U
B Ex#1 D2 F D R U2 F2 R2 U F' D F2 R L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' Rw2 D' F2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' U' Fw2 L2 D' Rw' U Fw2 B' Rw' R2 Fw Uw' Rw R B Uw
B Ex#2 R B2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 L' U' L2 F U B' F2 R2 B2 U2 L U' Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 B' Uw2 L B Rw2 F' U2 L Uw' R2 D2 Rw2 D2 Fw U2 Rw U' F R Fw' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 D2 R F2 B2 L R' F' L' U' L U F' B2 U' R' D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' Fw2 U Fw2 R U2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw L D2 Fw2 R2 U' Uw' Fw Rw Fw B' U2 Rw'
A #2 R2 D2 F' R2 B D2 F B2 R2 B2 R F2 B' D2 B D L2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U B Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 U2 D' L2 Rw' Uw2 B Uw2 U Rw B' D' Uw Rw B2 R2 Fw
A #3 F B2 U2 R2 F U2 R2 B' D2 R' U F U2 B' L2 U D2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 D Fw2 D' B' R2 F Rw2 F U L D' Rw Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' L' Fw Uw2 B2
A #4 B2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 R2 B' L2 F U' L U2 B' D' F' R2 B L D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F R' D2 Uw' Fw2 U R2 B Rw2 U' Fw' U Rw' Uw2 L2 U
A #5 L2 D' F2 D' F R U D L D F' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 B D2 U2 F L2 Uw' B' D' L Fw2 U' R' Uw Rw Fw D2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 D R2 D R D2 B' L B2 F2 U2 R' B2 L F2 R' F2 Rw2 D' F2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 F2 U L2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B2 L' U' Rw Uw' U' Fw' Uw' U2 L'
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 U' L' U D' R F' U F' B U' L Fw2 D2 U' Rw2 L Fw2 R' L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Fw U' R' F' D' Fw' Uw U R Fw' Uw' F Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 L' B L2 U' Bw Rw' Dw2 Rw2 U Uw2 B2 L2 F Uw' U Rw Dw D2 F2 L2 B Uw Bw2 F' U2 Fw Lw' D' R' D Dw R' B' D L Bw Uw' Fw2 U Fw' F2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' Rw' Dw Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B R L2 Uw2 Lw R2
A #2 B2 Bw' R Fw' D' Lw' B' D2 U B2 R2 D Dw' L' Lw' Uw' B2 Rw' F L2 F Lw2 D2 Fw D B2 U' Uw' B2 Fw Rw Dw' D2 U' Uw' R' Dw' Fw D2 Dw Bw2 D U2 Uw Dw2 B Bw2 L2 F2 L' F' D2 Bw' F' R D F' Dw2 Lw' F'
A #3 R F2 B' L Uw2 Fw' F2 Lw' Uw2 B F' Lw F2 Dw' B2 F2 U' B' Bw' R' Uw' R' D Uw Bw Dw' L2 D Uw Bw' Lw' Bw' F2 U' Lw2 Fw' Dw2 D2 R2 Fw2 B2 D2 L2 F' Fw' B2 Lw' Bw' Fw' D2 Dw Rw2 F Bw' U Bw2 D2 F2 Lw2 D
A #4 Lw' Rw D' B2 F' Rw' Fw2 D' Uw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' L2 Fw D' Uw Lw2 Bw2 B' U' R Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw Fw2 U' R' L Fw2 Uw' Bw' Uw2 R Lw Uw Dw Rw2 L R' Lw D2 Rw Dw Fw B D Lw U2 L D Rw' R Bw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' L2 U
A #5 Dw D2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw' Uw' B' U' D' B L Fw Lw2 R2 D' U2 Rw' D' B2 Bw2 L2 F2 Bw2 Dw U Fw' Bw2 D2 Lw' U2 L B' Uw' Dw2 B2 U2 Bw2 U2 L Dw2 U2 Uw' B' D' Fw L2 Fw' R' Dw' Lw' B' U' L' F' Bw Fw Dw' Bw2 Fw
A Ex#1 L D' B L' Fw2 Lw Dw' L Fw2 R B L2 F U' Rw2 Uw L2 Uw2 Lw' D2 Lw Fw' D2 Uw Bw2 Rw Bw2 Dw Uw2 F' Uw2 Dw B2 R2 F L2 Bw Lw' L2 Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 U Dw2 R2 Dw2 B2 Bw' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 B' U2 Dw2 Uw2 F Uw F
A Ex#2 B2 U Rw' U R2 B R2 B' L' B2 R2 F2 Fw2 Lw B2 Uw F2 Rw B' Uw' R' B L Dw2 B Dw2 Rw' F D' Uw2 L' Dw' Lw Fw' B2 R2 U' F Dw U2 B' U' Lw Dw R Dw B R U2 D' F2 R D U2 Fw2 B Lw B' Rw2 B2
B #1 Bw Uw' Dw2 B F Dw' Bw' Rw B' Fw' R Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' Lw L2 Rw R D2 U Bw2 Dw Bw' Uw B Dw2 Rw2 Uw' Bw' L2 Dw B R Fw' F2 Rw Uw2 Bw' U2 R Dw2 Uw2 U2 B' R2 Bw Lw F Rw2 R' Lw L Bw2 Lw' Rw' D2 Bw' D2 Bw2
B #2 L2 Bw D2 R U' Fw Rw' Fw' B' R' Bw' Dw' Bw B2 L2 Lw Bw' D' F2 Rw' U' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw D R Bw' Uw Fw2 Uw Fw2 B D Uw L Dw' B L R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Lw' Bw' F2 D' F' R2 U' L D' U Dw' Lw Uw2 Fw' Dw'
B #3 L Rw Dw' Fw Rw' U2 L Dw2 L' Uw' U2 D' B2 D2 L' F2 U2 Uw Lw' Rw' F Rw2 Bw2 Uw F' Bw2 R2 U' B2 Rw' L2 U2 R2 Fw2 F' Bw2 U2 B' U2 Lw Uw' Lw' D' Fw2 F Uw U' L' Lw D2 F Uw2 Fw2 Lw' L2 F Lw R' L' D2
B #4 L Bw B2 D' L2 Fw' R2 F Uw F Rw2 Fw' Rw D Fw2 B' Bw Uw' Rw' U2 Bw2 D2 Fw Rw2 U' F2 Bw Uw L R2 Bw2 F U Uw2 D2 F Dw L' Lw2 U L' R Bw' R' Uw Rw U Lw' Dw' Bw2 Uw Rw Dw2 L2 Rw2 Fw Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw
B #5 Fw Dw D2 Bw' Lw Rw U' F' B2 Fw' D F2 U Rw' Uw' R' U' D2 Rw' Lw D' Uw2 Dw' F2 Bw2 B R' F2 Uw B2 L' Bw2 U2 R' Uw F' Bw2 L F' Rw2 Bw2 U2 Fw Uw2 U Rw Bw B' L Bw Lw U2 D2 B' Dw' Lw2 D2 Fw2 B2 Dw'
B Ex#1 Rw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw L Lw' D F Bw' B L' D' Lw' Rw' R2 F' Fw U Rw' Uw' U2 Bw B' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 D2 B' Bw2 F Fw' Uw F' Bw2 B Lw2 Dw2 Bw Uw L' Bw2 D2 Rw U2 Dw Fw Lw' Dw' D2 U Rw B2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw Dw' Lw'
B Ex#2 B F Fw2 Dw2 F Lw' R' D' Lw B Bw Uw' Dw2 Fw U2 F Dw L' Dw R' Uw' D2 R' D Dw L2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Bw2 B2 Rw F2 L' Uw' Rw' Dw2 U B2 U' R Dw Bw Lw2 Uw B Fw2 R' Lw D' B Lw2 F D' Dw2 Lw' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw Dw Rw2 L2 Bw' L2 Uw2 F D L' R2 Dw2 R2 Lw U' Fw2 Bw' Lw Uw2 L' B' R' Bw' F Rw Uw' D' Rw' B Bw2 Lw' Bw' F2 D2 Lw' B' Fw U2 F2 Dw' Uw F2 B2 Rw L' F Fw2 R' U2 Rw Fw Lw R' B Rw' F Rw'
A #2 D' F' Uw' Dw2 U Rw Bw2 F2 R' Lw L2 B R' F B D' Lw' F R Lw L2 D' Uw2 R2 Lw' Uw2 Bw U Fw Rw Lw' L2 Fw L' U2 R' U Lw' Bw' L Dw2 Bw' U' L2 Fw' Uw2 L Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 B F2 D' Bw' Fw' R B R Dw2 B
A #3 Rw2 F2 Dw' Fw D2 Lw U L Uw R Dw' D2 R' Lw' U' R B Dw' R Bw' F' D' L' Dw' L D2 Lw2 Dw U Lw' U F2 Lw Dw2 U Fw2 U R Uw Bw' F2 R2 Fw' U Rw' R2 D Rw' Lw' R' F2 Lw2 L R' U2 Uw B' Lw Fw U
A #4 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw R U Rw' Uw Fw' B2 R2 L' Bw' U2 D2 Dw2 Rw' Uw L' B2 Rw2 F' Rw L2 Uw2 Lw F Lw Dw2 Uw' D' B' Fw Lw Dw Uw D2 L' B' F' L' Dw Lw' U D' Uw Bw Fw2 D2 Uw R' Fw' Rw2 Lw' R' D Dw' L2 B
A #5 Fw Uw Rw2 Fw D' Dw L2 Fw2 B' Dw' Bw2 R' Uw' Fw2 L2 R' F2 B' Rw2 L' U' B Uw B2 Fw' U Rw' L2 F2 B2 Rw Lw2 R Bw' Uw D Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw R L2 F2 Uw' Fw2 D' L' F' Rw L2 R2 D U' R' B2 Fw R' Bw' Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 Uw' L Lw' R' Uw' F2 Lw Dw' R' B' Rw D2 Bw2 B' F2 Rw' L2 Lw' F Lw2 B' R U L' Dw2 B U' R' L Fw' Bw F' Rw2 Fw2 Lw U' R' Uw F2 U B Lw2 Bw Lw L' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 Fw D Bw2 D2 U Fw2 Bw D R' Rw
A Ex#2 B Uw2 R F2 Rw2 R' U2 D' Bw B Dw' Fw2 B2 Uw2 U2 B2 Lw2 Dw' Uw B2 Fw' L' Uw Dw' F Lw' Uw B2 Rw2 Dw Rw Uw R' U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 R Bw2 U R2 Lw Fw2 Lw Dw' R' B2 D2 Dw' Uw2 Bw2 L' Fw Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 D Uw' U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 Lw2 D' B2 R Dw Bw' F B Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' B2 3Fw D' 3Fw' 3Uw R' 3Uw2 U D' 3Fw D' R' Fw' R 3Fw' L' 3Uw Lw' F B2 3Rw2 R2 Dw' D U2 3Rw2 B 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 R2 B Rw2 F' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 D F2 Uw Dw' B' Rw R' D L' Rw Uw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw' L' Rw' 3Fw D Bw' Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw B2 L Rw 3Rw Fw 3Rw' D' Fw2 Dw' Rw' B2 Uw' U Dw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' Dw' Lw' D Rw' Fw 3Fw2 B F' R' U 3Uw B' Uw' Fw Rw2 3Uw2 Bw Dw' 3Fw2 U2 B2 D' F Fw U2 Fw' 3Rw' U Bw2 B2 R Lw Fw Dw D2 3Fw B2 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 F' B' D2 F2 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 Lw2 Uw2 F Dw2 3Rw Bw Dw' D' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 D 3Rw'
A #3 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' R D 3Rw F2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Fw Bw2 U2 F' Uw' D Fw' Bw2 L2 Lw' Bw Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' R Lw' Fw2 Dw R Dw Lw2 Bw' Rw D F R 3Rw2 3Fw' F Uw U2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw' Lw L Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 B2 U' 3Rw Uw2 B U' B F Lw F 3Rw' Uw' U Lw Dw B F' Uw' Lw2 Fw2 F' 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 Rw2
A Ex#1 3Rw' Bw' U2 B' 3Uw Lw' F D' U' 3Fw2 Uw L Dw F' Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 B' D Uw2 B' 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw U 3Fw2 3Uw' D Fw Bw L' B2 Uw2 3Uw2 U' Fw' 3Fw Rw F L' F2 Lw R Fw' Lw D 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' F' 3Uw2 B2 F2 U Rw' R2 3Fw2 R 3Uw' Uw Rw' U' Rw Bw2 3Fw' R Uw2 Dw2 U R 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 U2 3Rw2 U B' R2
A Ex#2 R2 Rw F' Uw Rw2 Lw U 3Rw' Rw2 Fw Lw' D2 F2 Dw2 F' Bw Dw Uw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' F' D' Fw 3Uw2 Bw' R D2 Lw2 Fw L2 U' F Fw2 R2 3Uw' L2 Lw' R2 3Rw 3Fw' B' Dw' R Dw' 3Fw' F Fw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 Uw Bw' R' Rw2 U 3Uw2 F2 Lw U Bw' Dw 3Fw Uw R F' Bw Dw F2 B' 3Uw' L' R2 Fw' Bw2 L Lw Rw2 B2 R'
B #1 Dw2 U2 F2 Bw 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' 3Fw Uw2 L' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' R' 3Fw Bw' 3Rw' F2 Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 R U2 R' Fw U2 Fw 3Uw' Rw R' Dw Bw Uw' Dw' F2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw U L' 3Rw2 Dw2 U Lw Rw' L2 3Rw F' B2 Uw Fw Uw 3Fw' Uw2 L' U2 Rw Dw' U' Uw2 3Rw' L' Bw2 Uw Dw' F2 B2 3Uw Dw' Lw R Fw2 3Uw2 R D F' 3Uw2 L B
B #2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Rw U Fw' D' Uw' L2 R 3Fw Uw' Dw' U2 D2 3Fw L Lw F2 U' Uw2 Lw' D Lw 3Uw' D2 Rw' Bw' Uw' Dw' F' Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 R Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 L U' Uw B 3Uw U B2 Fw D2 L' 3Fw Bw' L' Dw' 3Uw' Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Uw B' F' Dw2 3Fw2 D' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw2 U 3Rw' B' U 3Rw' L' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' D
B #3 Bw 3Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw' F' B2 3Fw2 D L2 F2 U 3Uw2 3Fw2 L2 R' Rw' Dw2 Lw 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw' Fw' U' 3Uw' Bw' Uw' D2 Dw' U' R Fw' 3Uw2 Lw L2 Rw' Fw' L Lw' B 3Uw Dw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Uw Uw Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw L2 R Rw' F R Fw U2 3Rw 3Uw Lw L Uw U' Lw Rw' 3Fw2 R' Bw' Uw2 U' 3Rw' Fw Dw 3Uw2 Fw' U' 3Rw2 Uw F2 3Uw'
B Ex#1 Uw2 R2 Dw2 3Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw Rw D2 F2 L D2 3Rw' B D' Rw2 B' U' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw U2 Dw' Bw Rw B Rw' 3Uw' Bw' L' 3Uw' 3Fw' R' Lw' F' D Fw' 3Rw' D2 F2 Dw Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Fw Uw 3Uw' B U2 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' R' Bw2 3Fw 3Rw' U' F D' Rw' Uw2 L Fw' L Dw' Fw' Bw L' Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L' U Lw' B2 Uw2 3Rw
B Ex#2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 Rw' Bw' L2 Dw2 B Dw' U2 B' Fw 3Uw' Uw' R' B' R' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 R2 Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Uw' R Rw F R' Bw2 U D Uw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Fw' R' 3Uw' 3Rw' R' 3Uw Bw2 F D' Uw' U' B' R B 3Uw L' F' 3Rw' 3Fw' L' 3Uw L 3Uw2 F' Rw2 Dw Fw2 Uw L 3Rw2 B 3Uw B2 Dw' Fw' 3Fw Lw' L F Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 L
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 3Rw L' 3Bw2 F' L2 F' 3Rw2 F2 3Dw2 3Lw' Rw' R F 3Lw' Lw2 L 3Rw2 Rw Uw L2 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' Fw R2 B2 3Bw Rw' D' 3Dw2 L' 3Bw' Fw2 D2 F' D' 3Dw' 3Uw' Uw' Bw2 Dw Rw' R' L2 Fw2 F' R' Lw' F 3Rw Lw 3Fw B2 Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw' B Fw2 Bw L2 3Dw2 Lw Rw Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw' R2 B 3Rw R' 3Bw Dw' 3Uw2 F' B Rw2 R 3Fw2 B' U' 3Uw2
A #2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 3Dw Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Dw' F' 3Rw' R2 3Bw' L2 3Rw 3Fw' L2 Fw' B2 Bw' 3Lw' U' 3Uw' 3Lw2 U 3Bw' 3Fw U' Fw' L Rw' 3Bw2 U' F L' R' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Rw B' 3Fw' F' U Fw Uw2 F 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw R 3Bw Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 U2 Uw' Rw' Fw D' 3Dw2 B 3Uw Fw2 3Bw Lw' 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Fw B' F' 3Uw 3Lw 3Dw' Rw 3Dw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw' Bw U2 Dw 3Rw Lw2 F' B2 Lw' F' R 3Rw Lw' Fw' Uw2 3Bw Rw' Fw 3Lw Bw2 3Fw'
A #3 3Lw' F' Uw' 3Lw' Fw U2 Bw' U2 3Fw' D' 3Bw U 3Bw F Dw' 3Lw2 Fw' Dw2 R' 3Lw' 3Dw' R' F2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L Bw 3Rw R2 B2 Rw' 3Bw' R' 3Dw 3Fw' F' Uw' R' Dw' 3Uw D2 F' Rw 3Bw' U L2 R2 U2 D F 3Uw2 D2 U2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw U Lw' 3Dw' Lw' L' 3Uw F B' 3Fw Lw2 3Bw2 Bw' U Uw 3Rw Dw' Fw' L 3Lw' R2 Lw2 Bw2 3Dw 3Bw' Bw D2 U Dw2 F' 3Bw' B2 3Fw' D2 B Rw 3Dw2 Rw F' 3Bw2 Lw'
A Ex#1 R L 3Bw2 D2 3Lw' Dw 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 F Rw' U Rw 3Lw L' Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw F2 B' D2 3Uw' Bw2 L2 3Fw Fw B R2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw B 3Uw R Uw2 Lw U2 3Bw2 3Lw Fw2 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw 3Dw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw' F2 Rw U2 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw2 F' Rw' B Lw L2 Bw' Fw2 3Fw U 3Uw Uw2 3Lw' Fw L2 Lw Bw Lw' F2 B' Rw Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw L' Fw Lw' R' 3Uw2 Dw Uw 3Dw' B2 3Fw2 Dw R Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Lw' U2
A Ex#2 3Rw R 3Fw' Dw 3Fw' L2 3Uw' D Fw 3Dw F2 3Dw2 U2 L2 3Dw D2 Bw2 B2 3Lw2 R2 3Bw' Dw' B' D Dw 3Lw' R2 3Dw' Dw B2 Bw' 3Uw' R 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw B Bw' Dw L 3Dw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw L' 3Uw D' Lw' L2 3Uw2 Fw' D' 3Bw Uw2 3Lw2 R' 3Bw2 B Bw' Uw' Dw B2 3Lw' F2 U2 Fw Uw' R 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' 3Fw L2 F2 3Uw2 B D2 Fw 3Uw 3Bw2 F2 Lw Rw' 3Rw' F2 3Fw' D2 Bw Lw' F' B2 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw L
B #1 L2 Bw Lw Rw 3Lw Uw2 R Fw 3Dw2 D U L2 Rw2 Uw' Bw 3Lw Dw Uw Lw Bw' D' 3Uw' U' R2 3Bw L2 U' D 3Fw2 B' Bw' L' B 3Rw R Lw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Dw Dw' Lw' U' Bw R U' Lw2 3Rw F' Lw2 Fw' R Rw' Dw2 F 3Uw' R2 3Bw' R2 3Rw L' F' R2 F' Fw2 3Uw Rw L' 3Uw' F 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 U R2 3Fw Lw2 3Rw B' R2 Uw2 F 3Fw U 3Dw2 Lw L' Fw Lw' L2 B2 Uw' 3Dw 3Uw2 U2 Lw Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw
B #2 B Uw' 3Lw2 Rw 3Dw' U' Dw B Lw' Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 F D' F' Fw2 B' 3Lw F' Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw 3Dw2 Lw' L2 U' R2 L' 3Uw2 3Lw Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' U2 Uw2 Rw' D 3Uw2 3Bw' Uw2 3Dw Lw 3Uw Rw2 Bw2 Lw' U Lw2 R 3Uw' Bw F' B' Rw2 Bw' L2 F2 L2 R Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw B R2 3Bw Uw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 U Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Bw' B' Lw2 Dw' U2 B D 3Rw' Dw R2 F2 3Lw' Rw2 R2 U2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw' D F2 Lw 3Dw'
B #3 3Uw U' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw' 3Bw' B2 3Lw' Uw2 Rw2 L' F 3Dw F' 3Fw Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw R' D2 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw Fw B U Uw' 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Bw2 B2 Lw' U2 3Lw' F 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw 3Uw' Bw2 U2 Bw R' Fw' Bw 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 B2 Bw' D' 3Dw' Fw' D2 3Uw' L D' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw Fw' Lw2 3Dw B 3Dw B' Lw2 F' 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw 3Fw D' 3Bw2 Uw' D B 3Uw2 Lw R 3Bw B 3Uw Rw F' 3Uw L' Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 F Lw 3Lw L' Uw2 F
B Ex#1 3Lw' Lw U F 3Bw' 3Rw2 U2 3Rw2 Lw2 D Dw Fw' Dw L Fw2 3Rw Fw L2 3Dw Uw' Lw2 F' Lw2 D2 Dw2 Fw F' U2 R' F2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 B 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 R' D2 Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Lw 3Bw' Uw 3Fw' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Lw Uw2 Fw 3Dw' B Dw' Rw' D2 Lw' U' 3Dw' R2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Dw D 3Bw' L F' L 3Dw L 3Bw' 3Fw2 Uw' Dw' F D' Lw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' F2 3Dw Dw Lw B2 Bw2 Lw' 3Lw' Uw' L'
B Ex#2 F D2 Fw2 L Rw2 Bw F 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 D' B' 3Fw2 U 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 U' B' F' Lw2 D F Lw 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 Bw' L Dw Bw2 Lw' L Dw2 U 3Lw Uw2 R2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 3Uw' Fw L2 F' L' Fw2 Bw 3Uw 3Fw' Uw 3Bw2 Uw R' 3Bw Fw' 3Lw Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' D2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw' Dw' Bw 3Uw' R2 Dw2 L Rw' Bw' Fw L B2 3Lw 3Fw' Dw B D Fw' R' Rw' U 3Dw Dw' 3Lw D 3Rw' D L2 B 3Dw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' U' B L R' U2 F2 U B R' D F Rw2
A #2 F U R F' D B2 R2 D' F' D' R L2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 D2 F2 L
A #3 D' F2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 D' U F2 L' B R2 B2 L' U' F' U' R F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L R B' L U' B D B2 L2 D' L U2 R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F' U2 F' D' B' U B' L F' U2 R B R2 F' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F2 R U2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 L' B2 U' B U2 R2 B2 U2 Fw Uw'
A #2 D2 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R U B' U2 R F D L' B R U' B'
A #3 D2 F' D' F2 D2 L2 U' B' U' R' B2 U L2 D R2 B2 D2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 B2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R D' R' D2 F D' U2 B2 D' F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F R2 U2 F2 D' B L' R' B L2 B F' U' Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F D2 F' R' D F D B' L
A #2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' D2 F D U2 B' L B' U2 B L2 R2 B' R
A #3 R' B' D2 F2 L' U' B L2 F' D B L2 U' R2 F2 D R2 U B2 U
A #4 B D2 F2 D' R' B' D B2 R L B2 R2 D2 F' R2 F D2 F' L2
A #5 U L2 R2 F2 D L2 D F2 U2 R B' F2 L D' U B2 F U' L'
A Ex#1 D F2 U D F' R B U' F2 R' U D2 R2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 U B2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' L2 B2 F2 D R' D2 F' L' D U2 R2 F U2
B #1 B' L2 B F2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 U' F' D' U R2 B L R D' B
B #2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 F U2 B' L R' U2 L2 D' B' R D' F' L' D'
B #3 D2 L' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 F' D' R2 F D2 R' D B' R B2
B #4 D2 U R2 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 L B' U' F' U2 F' R F D U
B #5 R2 B2 D2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 L' F2 U' F' R' B' U L2 U' L2 F'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 B F2 L D2 U L2 F' D' U' F' L2 U
B Ex#2 L' F2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 D2 L2 U L F' U2 F' D' F' U B D F'
C #1 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 D B2 U2 R D2 B2 L D L2 F' D2 R B2
C #2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 U' L' D B L' B2 U B' D L2 R' U'
C #3 F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 R' F2 L' B' L D2 F2 R' D' L B D' F2 R2
C #4 U' L2 U' L2 D B2 F2 U' F' R2 B2 D2 F' R' U' B R D' L
C #5 U2 R U2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 D2 R B' R' F L' F' R' D U2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 U' L2 D L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U L' B' D R' B D2 B2 L' R' F
C Ex#2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 U' B2 U B2 U' B2 L' U F U' F U' L' F R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 L2 D' U R2 U' L' R B' L' F' R2 F' D' F' U
A #2 D2 B R L B2 L2 B L' B L' B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 B2
A #3 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 B R' U B' U R2 D R2 D2 F' U' L2
A #4 R2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 B2 F' L F U L2 F R' B' U2 F
A #5 D2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 R' U2 B R' D' R U L D U F2 R
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 U F2 L' D L2 U F' L R' F' D2
A Ex#2 B' L2 F R2 B L2 F U2 L' B2 R' D R' U' R D' L B L
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' B U' B L B R U L u' l
A #2 R B U' B U' R' B' R' U R B' u l' b
A #3 R B' U B R U' R' L U' B R r' b
A #4 L B' U' L U B' R' U L R B u
A #5 U' B U' R' L' U R U R' B' R u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' L' R U' R B' U' R' B' L' U b'
A Ex#2 L U L U R L U' R B' R' U u l' r' b
B #1 R U L U B' R' L' U' L R B u l' b
B #2 R B' R' B R L' B U B' L' U u' r
B #3 B U' L' R L' U' B R' B' R' B' l
B #4 U' B' U B' R' U L U B' U' B' u' l r'
B #5 U' B' R U B' R U R' L' R' L' u' l b
B Ex#1 U' R U' L' B' L' R L' B R' L' u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B' R B L U' L U L' B' R' l' r b
C #1 L' R B' U' L' R U B' R' L' U r' b
C #2 L' U' B R B U R U R' B' R u'
C #3 R U' R' U R' U' L' R L' R' L u' l r'
C #4 R B R' L' U' R B U' B' L' U' u' r'
C #5 B R U' R' B' U R' U' B' R' U' u' l b'
C Ex#1 R B U' R' U L' U' B' R B R' u l' r'
C Ex#2 B' L B' R L U' L' R' U' L' U u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L' R B U L' U L B U' r' b'
A #2 L B L' R L B U B' U B L' u l r b'
A #3 U' B' U' R' B L R U' R' L' U' u l r'
A #4 L U' R B' L' U B R' L' U' R' l r
A #5 U' R L B' R B' U' R' U' L' U u r b
A Ex#1 B L' R U' R' U B R B U' B u' r' b'
A Ex#2 B R U B' L' U' R U' R L' U' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L U' B' R' L R' B' L' U' u l r b'
A #2 B' L' R' L' R L B' L B' R' U r' b'
A #3 R L' R B U' L' B L' R' U R' l' b
A #4 R' U' B' L U' R' B L' B U B r' b'
A #5 R' U' B U R' B' R L' B' R' B' l' b'
A Ex#1 U' B U L' U R' B L U B' U u l' b
A Ex#2 L' B' R' L U B L' B' U L B' u l' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U' B L R' B' L' U' B
A #2 L U B U R L' U L B L U
A #3 U R B' L B' L' B R L' B U'
A #4 R U B U R U' B L' R' U' R'
A #5 U L B' U' R L U' B' R L' U
A Ex#1 U R B R' U' B' R' L B U' R
A Ex#2 L U B' L B' L' B' U' R B U'
B #1 L U L R L B U B L U L
B #2 R L R L U' R' L U' B U' B'
B #3 U R L U' L' B U R L' U L
B #4 B R L R U R U L R' B U'
B #5 R L B' R B' R L' B' R B U
B Ex#1 U B R B' U' L' B' U B R' U'
B Ex#2 B L R U' L' R' B R' L' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U R L B R' U B L' U
A #2 L R U' B U' B R' L' U' B U
A #3 R U L B U' B' U B R' U L'
A #4 R B L' B' U L' U' R B' U' R
A #5 U L R U R' L' U' R' L' U B
A Ex#1 L B R' B R U B L' R' L B
A Ex#2 U L R B' U' B U B U' L R'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (5,0) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (5,-2)
A #3 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-3)
B #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-3)
B #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (5,-2)
A #2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-4)
A #3 (-3,5) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #5 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (-2,1) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
Anrui Cen (岑广瑞)    China
Anrui Cen (岑广瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.81   14.32   13.72 12.81 15.27 14.48 14.76
First round 30 12.08   12.86   12.27 12.08 13.59 13.13 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.61   5.19   5.69 4.92 5.95 4.61 4.95
Second round 15 3.35   4.38   3.55 3.94 11.43 5.66 3.35
Combined First round 41 5.02   5.52   5.53 5.80 5.33 5.70 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 40.24   45.98   45.97 44.90 40.24 49.72 47.08
Skewb Final 13 4.01   8.06   8.21 4.01 7.27 8.70 11.63
Combined First round 16 5.39   6.97   8.55 7.32 6.76 6.84 5.39
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 4 3.42   3.94   DNF 3.68 3.42 4.10 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.45   37.81   37.64 40.20 35.59 34.45 43.43
Combined First round 7 35.08   38.36   40.08 49.67 37.97 37.03 35.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 53.25   1:05.82   1:10.46 1:03.84 53.25 1:03.16 DNF
Combined First round 7 1:00.93   1:09.56   1:14.76 1:08.90 1:06.88 1:12.91 1:00.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.89   1:47.77   1:42.89 1:50.14 1:50.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:19.08   2:30.41   2:35.61 2:36.55 2:19.08
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.08   10.81   10.73 10.08 12.60 11.53 10.18
Second round 8 9.98   10.59   9.98 10.00 11.14 10.62 11.44
First round 15 8.87   11.34   12.29 10.76 13.54 8.87 10.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.68   36.74   36.82 35.48 33.68 37.91 39.51
Combined First round 9 38.03   39.70   38.03 41.54 46.55 38.12 39.44
Binghan Li (李秉翰)    China
Binghan Li (李秉翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 15.09   21.31   18.88 25.59 15.09 25.73 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.09   4.69   4.09 5.35 5.96 4.60 4.11
Combined First round 52 5.12   6.06   7.66 5.58 5.12 5.12 7.48
Pyraminx Second round 20 4.90   7.26   6.98 7.74 4.90 7.06 9.66
Combined First round 9 5.15   5.74   5.15 5.54 7.88 5.55 6.13
Skewb Combined First round 37 8.03   11.59   13.35 11.15 8.03 12.25 11.37
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 25.60   28.48   25.60 29.34 27.03 36.52 29.08
Boheng Zuo (左泊恒)    China
Boheng Zuo (左泊恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 20.85   24.22   23.24 20.85 24.18 25.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 4.61   6.93   8.29 6.59 4.61 7.17 7.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 56.35     56.35 DNF
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)    Hong Kong
Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.06   13.92   13.73 14.28 12.06 13.76 14.56
First round 67 13.85   15.42   17.68 14.30 13.85 14.58 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34   4.17   4.32 3.34 6.01 3.38 4.81
Second round 14 3.46   4.36   4.38 3.66 5.04 6.38 3.46
Combined First round 11 2.98   4.48   4.37 4.86 6.45 2.98 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 40.50   46.32   46.78 54.50 46.62 45.55 40.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:20.77   1:31.03   1:35.39 1:26.46 1:20.77 1:31.24 1:40.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:35.98   2:41.28   2:47.82 2:40.05 2:35.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 3:58.75   4:02.93   4:03.71 4:06.34 3:58.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 23.50   30.37   23.50 31.28 29.66 35.46 30.16
Pyraminx Second round 32 7.81   8.51   9.89 8.25 7.81 8.73 8.56
Combined First round 30 3.58   8.48   8.44 3.58 8.31 8.70 8.71
Skewb Final 11 3.99   7.29   8.13 3.99 7.28 6.45 10.04
Combined First round 14 4.33   6.42   4.96 8.02 6.48 4.33 7.82
Square-1 Combined First round 12 19.39   25.94   27.79 23.32 26.70 19.39 28.12
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 12.99   14.35   21.08 13.16 15.42 12.99 14.46
First round 65 14.31   15.37   15.43 15.24 15.45 15.94 14.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 5.81   6.65   9.15 6.27 7.08 6.59 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 46.79   54.29   53.93 56.31 52.62 46.79 58.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:01.65     2:01.65 2:03.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.28   23.21   22.32 25.78 19.28 21.53 26.17
Combined First round 10 18.37   20.02   21.40 20.52 18.57 20.97 18.37
Square-1 Final 9 22.67   26.49   26.11 26.70 22.67 26.65 27.72
Combined First round 7 17.50   23.01   25.45 48.11 21.34 17.50 22.25
Changyu Wu (吴昌钰)    China
Changyu Wu (吴昌钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 3.77   7.78   8.61 6.43 9.26 3.77 8.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:42.55   1:59.52   2:27.64 1:42.55 2:00.38 1:53.41 2:04.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.06   24.82   28.43 22.83 32.93 23.21 22.06
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 15.81   17.02   17.25 21.91 17.05 16.77 15.81
First round 43 12.09   13.74   16.74 14.55 12.87 13.81 12.09
Chen Zhang (张晨)    China
Chen Zhang (张晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 14.41   18.61   20.24 19.80 DNF 14.41 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.26   8.45   7.26 7.67 7.64 10.81 10.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 7.92   15.52   26.84 7.92 8.67 DNF 11.06
Chen Zi Hao (陈子豪)    Hong Kong
Chen Zi Hao (陈子豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 20.26   26.69   26.29 27.09 26.70 27.14 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.77   8.08   9.54 5.77 6.46 9.50 8.29
Cheng Wan (万成)    China
Cheng Wan (万成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 20.45   23.67   24.90 22.25 23.85 26.04 20.45
Chengye Lu (陆乘业)    China
Chengye Lu (陆乘业)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 29.23   33.09   33.89 39.06 29.23 34.20 31.19
Chenyu Niu (牛辰宇)    China
Chenyu Niu (牛辰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 194 36.24   51.26   55.05 42.93 59.85 36.24 55.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 13.08   14.78   14.12 14.13 13.08 20.65 16.08
Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯)    China
Congkai Ruan (阮琮凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 12.39   15.44   12.39 DNF 20.17 13.52 12.62
First round 17 10.70   11.51   12.31 10.70 14.07 10.72 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 3.84   DNF   3.84 5.12 5.20 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 2.90   4.23   3.51 2.90 4.92 4.26 7.65
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.92   11.38   9.92 12.26 10.36 11.53 15.72
First round 40 10.20   13.38   14.26 12.55 10.20 13.32 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.46   3.96   3.69 4.86 4.37 3.46 3.82
Second round 9 3.12   4.13   3.57 3.12 4.59 5.92 4.22
Combined First round 37 3.95   5.33   4.53 4.90 6.90 3.95 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 32.84   40.53   42.14 32.84 41.29 46.70 38.16
Combined First round 10 37.94   39.99   39.78 38.90 41.29 37.94 41.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.77   1:15.66   1:31.17 1:13.87 1:12.77 1:14.82 1:18.29
Combined First round 8 59.97   1:09.67   1:16.64 1:08.43 59.97 1:24.23 1:03.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:25.92   2:33.73   2:34.08 2:25.92 2:41.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:28.11   3:34.16   3:28.11 3:31.22 3:43.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.82   21.56   25.10 18.82 22.48 20.36 21.85
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.07   7.51   7.06 7.87 7.60 7.91 6.07
Combined First round 23 5.91   7.40   8.76 5.91 7.72 8.17 6.32
Skewb Final 14 5.81   8.75   6.34 23.84 5.81 7.07 12.85
Combined First round 13 3.81   6.39   9.48 5.89 5.29 3.81 8.00
Square-1 Combined First round 16 31.77     38.61 31.77
Danfeng Li (李丹峰)    China
Danfeng Li (李丹峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 23.78   29.14   27.12 53.69 23.78 33.30 27.00
Daocheng Lin (林道盛)    China
Daocheng Lin (林道盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.17   12.26   12.52 11.17 12.75 15.05 11.51
First round 26 11.08   12.41   13.52 12.09 11.08 12.83 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.76   4.38   4.42 3.89 4.84 2.76 5.15
Second round 10 3.27   4.15   4.43 4.26 4.67 3.77 3.27
Combined First round 15 2.77   4.62   4.51 2.77 6.42 4.09 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 43.14   46.93   45.00 45.75 43.14 50.04 52.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:28.12   1:39.81   1:45.91 1:36.94 1:28.12 1:36.58 1:49.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:16.02     4:16.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 29.94   33.32   29.94 35.65 31.47 32.84 42.76
Pyraminx Second round 30 5.70   8.32   8.74 8.17 8.88 8.05 5.70
Combined First round 24 6.42   7.41   10.92 7.00 6.50 8.72 6.42
Skewb Combined First round 22 5.56   7.52   5.56 18.98 7.82 7.01 7.74
Deji Chen (陈德基)    China
Deji Chen (陈德基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 19.28   24.54   27.95 25.59 20.20 27.82 19.28
Dingneng Deng (邓定能)    China
Dingneng Deng (邓定能)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 10.85   13.98   10.85 14.37 11.87 15.70 16.28
First round 33 10.92   12.96   10.92 12.20 14.02 13.14 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 3.13   DNF   5.37 DNF 3.13 DNF 6.90
Dongcheng Xie (谢东成)    China
Dongcheng Xie (谢东成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 215 1:30.09   1:40.67   DNF 1:45.16 1:33.53 1:43.33 1:30.09
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)    China
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.00   21.84   21.42 22.93 24.68 21.17 21.00
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 27.25   28.32   27.25 28.47 28.49 28.00 28.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:52.64     1:56.88 1:52.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:53.76     2:53.76 DNF
Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜)    China
Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 14.54   17.01   17.82 DNF 14.54 15.08 18.12
First round 99 17.41   18.50   18.81 17.41 19.09 22.23 17.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.22   7.24   8.11 7.02 6.22 7.91 6.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 20.33   29.68   27.07 26.53 DNF 20.33 35.45
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.23   9.87   9.74 9.23 10.64 10.26 9.62
Second round 5 9.31   9.59   9.79 9.49 9.50 9.31 12.30
First round 10 9.20   10.96   9.20 11.63 10.00 12.08 11.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.98   31.81   31.49 32.08 37.07 31.87 28.98
Combined First round 3 30.39   32.81   30.39 32.63 34.93 37.08 30.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 50.53   NR 1:03.35   1:06.31 1:03.24 1:01.22 1:05.59 50.53
Combined First round 2 56.66   1:02.62   1:08.35 57.90 1:05.87 56.66 1:04.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.12   1:50.25   2:07.42 1:39.12 1:44.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:48.46   2:58.42   2:48.46 2:53.21 3:13.60
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)    China
Gefeng Guo (郭革锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.51   11.35   11.66 11.08 11.31 13.65 9.51
First round 22 9.70   11.81   12.57 11.18 11.68 12.90 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.12   4.92   5.46 4.14 5.48 5.15 4.12
Combined First round 45 5.17   5.71   5.94 5.17 5.51 5.68 8.13
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)    China
Haijun Tan (谭海俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 13.47   15.37   17.15 13.47 15.86 14.98 15.28
First round 86 13.72   17.00   17.92 17.07 19.82 13.72 16.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:36.02   1:39.83   1:36.09 1:38.62 1:44.78 1:55.16 1:36.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 2:44.09   2:54.30   2:53.48 2:44.09 3:05.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:36.38   3:43.60   3:45.24 3:49.17 3:36.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 45.20   DNF   DNF DNF 45.20
First round 6 50.96   DNF   50.96 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.67   10.98   9.50 9.93 13.52 13.74 7.67
Skewb Combined First round 41 11.00   13.78   12.25 11.92 17.17 19.33 11.00
Haiming Chen (陈海铭)    China
Haiming Chen (陈海铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.03   14.34   13.99 15.08 13.96 15.85 13.03
First round 19 11.15   11.65   12.41 11.24 11.15 12.22 11.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.34   18.95   17.96 19.96 20.67 18.93 15.34
Combined First round 13 16.46   20.32   22.58 20.27 16.46 20.20 20.48
Haisheng Zhuang (庄海生)    China
Haisheng Zhuang (庄海生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.91   16.12   15.61 14.91 16.58 17.38 16.16
First round 78 12.10   16.09   19.03 24.95 13.66 12.10 15.59
Hang Li (黎珩)    China
Hang Li (黎珩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 12.78   14.41   12.78 15.54 16.00 14.11 13.58
First round 94 12.17   17.91   19.42 21.57 19.26 15.04 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 4.26   7.32   8.54 4.26 7.47 9.18 5.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.51   11.33   10.73 15.72 10.51 11.58 11.68
Hao Jin (金浩)    China
Hao Jin (金浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.36   6.83   6.38 7.69 5.36 8.87 6.42
Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.57   31.97   21.24 47.40 32.84 17.57 41.82
Hao Yang (杨浩)    China
Hao Yang (杨浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 12.99   16.30   15.99 12.99 16.96 15.94 17.10
First round 75 14.06   15.90   21.44 14.06 16.03 15.91 15.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 26.02   32.29   26.87 34.46 26.02 DNF 35.53
Haocheng Liu (刘浩铖)    China
Haocheng Liu (刘浩铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 19.64   22.44   24.90 DNF 21.95 20.48 19.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.68   6.51   5.68 5.84 9.52 6.94 6.74
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.52   9.09   10.73 8.66 7.52 13.54 7.89
Haoming Huang (黄昊铭)    China
Haoming Huang (黄昊铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 20.82   25.09   30.05 30.38 20.82 22.44 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 7.03   11.22   13.36 9.61 DNF 10.68 7.03
Haoming Luo (罗浩铭)    China
Haoming Luo (罗浩铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 17.95   22.99   22.98 23.02 17.95 26.25 22.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 3.80   7.33   6.47 3.80 8.48 7.03 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 9.65   18.80   25.64 10.30 20.45 9.65 26.46
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)    China
Haonan Su (苏浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 5.82   7.39   7.59 7.38 7.20 8.36 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 52.20   56.23   54.70 54.13 1:09.22 52.20 59.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:34.26   1:42.24   1:59.42 1:36.17 1:40.45 1:50.09 1:34.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:44.68     3:44.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:50.81   5:13.24   4:55.49 5:53.41 4:50.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 6.32   14.48   DNF 6.32 17.63 10.56 15.25
Skewb Combined First round 35 10.24   10.88   10.66 DNF 10.24 10.80 11.17
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)    China
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.13   13.05   12.86 12.13 14.98 12.54 13.76
First round 36 10.80   13.27   13.25 13.40 13.17 18.54 10.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.42   21.26   20.84 23.80 20.53 19.42 22.41
Pyraminx Final 15 6.95   8.34   9.07 6.95 11.65 7.61 8.34
Second round 15 5.75   6.27   5.75 6.43 6.42 5.97 8.36
Combined First round 28 5.84   8.03   6.37 10.40 9.80 5.84 7.91
Haoren Tan (谭淏仁)    China
Haoren Tan (谭淏仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 216 2:02.79   2:17.09   2:15.34 2:06.18 2:02.79 DNF 2:29.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 27.98     40.68 27.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 24.60     30.48 24.60
Haoxi Ren (任皓熙)    China
Haoxi Ren (任皓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 221 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧)    China
Haoxi Zheng (郑浩禧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.54   11.75   11.71 12.26 10.54 11.27 12.71
First round 27 10.42   12.70   17.36 12.50 14.13 10.42 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.24   5.31   6.26 5.36 4.24 4.98 5.60
Combined First round 44 4.73   5.67   5.12 5.60 7.59 6.28 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.12   17.78   19.06 18.20 22.23 16.08 14.12
Combined First round 11 16.45   20.03   17.45 23.07 20.91 16.45 21.73
Pyraminx Final 8 3.16   5.00   7.60 3.16 4.51 4.69 5.81
Second round 7 4.52   5.25   4.52 6.16 5.74 4.57 5.43
Combined First round 11 4.45   5.85   5.89 4.45 7.07 6.55 5.12
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.12   8.14   8.61 7.34 12.16 8.46 6.12
He Huang (黄禾)    China
He Huang (黄禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 189 40.55   48.11   49.96 51.07 40.55 52.34 43.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 12.62   16.19   20.23 12.62 15.39 15.73 17.45
Skewb Combined First round 50 20.66     28.14 20.66
Hesui Yang (杨和穗)    China
Hesui Yang (杨和穗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 14.31   16.61   22.33 14.31 15.50 18.03 16.29
First round 97 16.38   18.36   18.50 16.38 20.06 19.22 17.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.16   8.76   7.16 7.91 7.55 10.82 16.29
Hong Li (李鸿)    China
Hong Li (李鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 27.97     27.97 51.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 17.36   25.70   33.22 17.36 DNF 20.37 23.50
Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛)    China
Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.69   11.66   10.91 10.69 12.17 18.10 11.89
First round 52 12.14   14.41   13.83 12.14 16.42 13.00 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.75   4.35   3.75 3.94 4.55 7.18 4.55
Second round 6 3.82   4.04   3.82 4.93 3.88 3.93 4.31
Combined First round 20 4.52   4.69   4.64 4.69 4.73 4.52 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 47.19   51.76   57.46 50.50 47.19 1:31.48 47.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:54.49     1:54.49 2:18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.51     31.97 30.51
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.67   7.71   7.13 8.16 11.79 6.67 7.84
Combined First round 26 5.53   7.82   8.05 7.76 5.53 8.37 7.66
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.86   8.91   8.99 6.86 7.85 14.10 9.89
Hongtao Fan (范鸿滔)    China
Hongtao Fan (范鸿滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 17.18   22.79   24.60 24.24 17.18 22.44 21.69
Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源)    China
Hongyuan Fu (傅泓源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.60   19.23   18.60 19.73 20.55 19.11 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 3.78   6.64   6.95 6.52 3.78 8.55 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 57.27   1:10.31   1:14.22 57.27 1:19.98 1:12.67 1:04.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:54.53     1:54.53 2:04.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 37.10     46.96 37.10
Pyraminx Second round 27 5.96   8.00   6.19 9.96 5.96 9.23 8.59
Combined First round 21 5.89   7.24   6.80 7.97 5.89 9.55 6.95
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.46   8.10   8.72 7.54 11.72 8.05 7.46
Hongzhi Li (黎鸿志)    China
Hongzhi Li (黎鸿志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 218 23.81   DNF   42.38 DNF 23.81 DNF 27.62
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.46   12.95   13.72 13.05 12.88 12.92 11.46
First round 56 13.17   14.53   16.13 13.42 13.17 15.15 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.17   37.61   34.88 40.90 39.98 33.17 37.98
Combined First round 8 35.91   39.23   39.48 38.16 35.91 45.53 40.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:30.55   1:31.68   1:32.38 1:32.08 1:30.58 1:30.55 1:38.75
Jiahao Yin (尹嘉灏)    China
Jiahao Yin (尹嘉灏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 38.23   43.62   40.98 DNF 49.53 38.23 40.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 8.76   13.65   13.80 10.31 19.22 8.76 16.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 27.25     DNF 27.25
Jiahui Zhou (周家辉)    China
Jiahui Zhou (周家辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 25.48   31.65   30.52 42.72 33.56 30.86 25.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 25.47   39.67   43.40 25.47 38.85 48.86 36.75
Jian Xu (徐健)    China
Jian Xu (徐健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 10.67   19.64   24.76 13.80 31.75 20.36 10.67
Jianbo Lin (林剑波)    China
Jianbo Lin (林剑波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 14.16   16.59   15.81 DNF 15.79 14.16 18.16
First round 88 14.58   17.35   18.72 19.71 16.33 17.01 14.58
Jianfeng Han (韩健锋)    China
Jianfeng Han (韩健锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 16.14   21.61   16.14 23.99 21.08 22.41 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 5.00   8.33   8.29 DNF 6.70 10.01 5.00
Jianhui Jiang (江建辉)    China
Jianhui Jiang (江建辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 17.68   21.65   23.71 17.68 26.88 21.49 19.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 3.85   6.36   4.98 DNF 8.98 3.85 5.11
Combined First round 47 4.77   5.89   8.19 5.01 7.20 5.45 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:06.82     1:06.82 1:15.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:01.23     2:01.23 2:16.46
Pyraminx Second round 37 6.15   10.53   10.11 13.11 8.38 15.90 6.15
Combined First round 25 5.44   7.81   8.29 6.63 5.44 8.51 11.79
Jiani Li (李佳妮)    China
Jiani Li (李佳妮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 20.29   22.23   24.55 24.56 20.29 21.11 21.04
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 18.16   19.83   18.73 20.08 18.16 22.16 20.69
Jianping Xu (许健平)    China
Jianping Xu (许健平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 32.75   37.42   44.98 42.99 34.15 35.12 32.75
Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪)    China
Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 24.35   25.67   24.35 25.16 27.89 25.99 25.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 6.82   9.33   21.28 6.82 7.37 9.56 11.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.07   12.11   13.04 13.89 12.05 11.07 11.25
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.99   11.26   13.57 9.99 11.69 11.80 10.28
First round 13 8.88   11.24   11.99 12.38 8.88 14.19 9.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.28   3.18   2.28 3.36 3.08 3.11 4.53
Second round 2 2.44   3.62   3.39 2.44 5.02 3.19 4.28
Combined First round 23 3.33   4.84   3.33 6.96 6.39 3.78 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.86   38.94   35.86 36.64 41.71 38.46 42.81
Combined First round 6 34.78   37.33   39.86 36.06 34.78 36.08 41.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:06.36   1:16.22   1:06.36 1:14.18 1:18.05 1:16.42 1:22.37
Combined First round 11 1:09.97   1:15.70   1:09.97 1:19.99 1:24.45 1:10.04 1:17.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.44   17.12   17.81 17.61 15.44 15.95 18.86
Combined First round 9 15.61   19.71   19.38 21.52 30.12 18.24 15.61
Pyraminx Final 5 3.44   4.03   4.47 3.51 4.11 3.44 4.62
Second round 5 4.37   4.79   4.76 4.37 4.86 4.75 4.95
Combined First round 14 2.30   6.51   DNF 4.08 5.91 2.30 9.54
Skewb Final 9 5.50   6.23   5.50 6.81 5.85 6.02 9.32
Combined First round 12 4.27   6.33   6.08 6.61 8.64 6.31 4.27
Square-1 Final 3 13.13   14.53   13.50 15.73 19.26 14.36 13.13
Combined First round 4 13.35   15.12   14.25 16.64 16.82 13.35 14.48
Jiayi Li (李嘉忆)    China
Jiayi Li (李嘉忆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.22   14.36   13.22 20.29 13.34 15.31 14.44
First round 73 12.79   15.75   16.94 12.79 14.97 17.20 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.62   4.87   5.04 3.62 5.29 7.60 4.27
Combined First round 49 4.70   5.96   4.70 6.23 5.91 5.75 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:37.73     DNF 1:37.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:16.10   DNF   DNF 4:16.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 31.67     45.43 31.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 12.58   14.77   14.60 16.10 13.61 17.97 12.58
Jiayi Li (李嘉逸)    China
Jiayi Li (李嘉逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 14.46   19.09   18.32 20.29 19.29 19.67 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.54   5.12   5.35 4.88 6.55 3.54 5.14
Combined First round 38 3.44   5.34   5.52 5.42 3.44 6.20 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:02.70     1:06.84 1:02.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 36.99     48.68 36.99
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.84   8.27   8.83 8.87 7.95 7.84 8.03
Second round 2 7.76   8.67   7.76 8.37 8.46 9.17 9.67
First round 1 7.78   8.75   7.98 8.82 7.78 9.62 9.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.78   3.79 3.16 3.64 3.90 4.17
Second round 4 2.31   3.69   3.92 2.31 3.90 3.26 5.71
Combined First round 2 2.45   3.71   3.92 3.29 4.15 2.45 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.01   33.56   33.50 32.01 33.57 34.34 33.61
Combined First round 2 30.44   31.34   30.44 32.12 37.36 31.01 30.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.83   1:10.27   1:09.27 1:12.76 1:08.78 1:15.03 1:07.83
Combined First round 9 1:02.47   1:11.52   1:02.47 1:17.11 1:07.15 1:16.27 1:11.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95   14.53   14.22 12.95 15.68 14.17 15.20
Combined First round 1 13.95   15.71   13.95 15.57 16.56 14.99 17.58
Jie Wu (吴洁)    China
Jie Wu (吴洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 24.95   26.52   24.95 27.14 27.32 30.34 25.11
Jieming Jiang (江杰铭)    China
Jieming Jiang (江杰铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 13.68   19.25   13.68 18.65 29.84 21.53 17.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 20.27   28.73   27.86 28.04 34.42 30.30 20.27
Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜)    China
Jiewei Chen (陈杰炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 200 39.07   54.36   57.93 50.83 54.31 39.07 1:06.18
Jing Zhang (张劲)    China
Jing Zhang (张劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 13.28   15.56   13.28 15.95 16.77 15.34 15.38
First round 71 12.33   15.64   12.33 31.50 15.23 17.77 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 2.82   5.50   5.84 2.82 3.47 8.06 7.19
Combined First round 48 5.31   5.93   6.13 5.49 6.18 11.44 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:10.15     1:10.15 1:13.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 36.60     36.60 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.37   11.33   11.43 9.73 9.37 14.20 12.84
Skewb Combined First round 47 14.71   18.82   14.71 25.24 18.24 21.54 16.68
Jingfan Wang (王警钒)    China
Jingfan Wang (王警钒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.91   19.69   19.95 17.91 21.54 20.72 18.40
Jinghui Du (杜镜辉)    China
Jinghui Du (杜镜辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 220 33.76   DNF   33.76 DNF 41.48 DNF DNF
Jingming Xu (许菁铭)    China
Jingming Xu (许菁铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 16.13   17.87   16.13 16.88 17.42 19.43 19.30
First round 100 17.29   18.51   24.26 18.88 17.29 19.22 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 3.37   5.87   10.90 4.34 7.19 6.08 3.37
Combined First round 16 3.80   4.63   4.92 4.29 6.96 3.80 4.69
Pyraminx Second round 33 8.35   9.49   8.71 11.46 8.35 9.85 9.92
Combined First round 27 5.43   7.99   12.24 5.43 6.50 6.81 10.66
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.33   11.24   11.61 11.17 7.33 16.53 10.94
Square-1 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
Jinshi Li (李金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.81   13.11   11.81 13.31 13.09 13.32 12.94
First round 18 10.84   11.60   13.74 11.56 11.23 12.01 10.84
Jintao Li (李进滔)    China
Jintao Li (李进滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 13.51   16.03   17.46 16.97 17.12 13.51 14.01
First round 69 13.63   15.57   15.08 15.23 17.20 16.40 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.26   4.95   4.69 5.47 7.27 4.70 4.26
Combined First round 54 4.32   6.16   7.61 4.32 5.23 7.91 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:06.05     1:09.80 1:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:26.44     2:26.44 2:49.65
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.16   7.07   6.41 8.97 16.35 5.82 4.16
Combined First round 17 5.25   6.78   9.38 7.80 5.25 6.75 5.80
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.26   7.90   7.33 10.11 8.77 7.60 7.26
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.05   5.01   5.05 5.01 4.98 9.17 4.05
Combined First round 14 3.11   4.54   4.31 4.52 3.11 5.62 4.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 2:54.89   3:12.48   3:29.11 2:54.89 3:13.44
Pyraminx Final 12 3.47   5.54   5.04 5.60 3.47 5.97 6.88
Second round 13 5.01   5.77   5.28 7.21 5.01 6.41 5.61
Combined First round 32 5.01   8.58   6.40 5.01 9.24 10.31 10.09
Junjie Hu (胡珺洁)    China
Junjie Hu (胡珺洁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 203 1:00.37   1:04.72   1:23.32 1:00.37 1:01.96 1:05.69 1:06.50
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 18.54   20.74   21.01 18.54 19.91 21.31 38.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.26   4.74   4.86 4.26 5.53 4.46 4.89
Combined First round 56 4.47   6.27   6.92 4.47 6.49 6.31 6.01
Pyraminx Final 13 4.32   7.46   9.06 4.32 7.64 15.73 5.68
Second round 12 4.07   5.75   5.68 6.58 5.97 5.60 4.07
Combined First round 8 5.22   5.67   12.97 5.22 5.73 5.79 5.48
Skewb Combined First round 20 5.11   7.49   6.83 8.30 5.11 DNF 7.33
Junming Liao (廖均铭)    China
Junming Liao (廖均铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.09   12.72   13.74 10.09 13.26 11.15 DNF
First round 11 10.02   10.99   10.52 10.02 10.77 11.67 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.54   5.02   6.45 4.13 6.20 4.73 3.54
Combined First round 18 3.44   4.65   3.53 3.44 5.57 4.86 5.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 19.41   23.01   25.22 28.22 20.00 19.41 23.80
Pyraminx Second round 21 7.22   7.39   8.25 7.26 7.31 7.22 7.60
Combined First round 40 9.84   10.50   DNF 10.96 10.36 10.19 9.84
Junxi Cheng (程峻熙)    China
Junxi Cheng (程峻熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 35.80   38.50   38.75 36.09 44.25 35.80 40.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 7.22   12.44   19.64 9.44 23.17 7.22 8.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.90   14.84   DNF 13.70 15.55 12.90 15.28
Skewb Combined First round 43 11.69   14.59   11.69 15.30 16.09 24.99 12.38
Junxi Jian (简隽希)    China
Junxi Jian (简隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 13.42   15.66   15.22 18.06 14.89 16.88 13.42
First round 81 14.98   16.23   14.98 17.78 15.85 16.82 16.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 26.33   34.57   DNF 28.07 26.33 41.47 34.16
Junxi Li (李隽希)    China
Junxi Li (李隽希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 22.80   26.43   30.59 26.00 24.14 29.16 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 7.88   14.53   20.76 7.88 16.06 10.17 17.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 12.14   15.28   16.83 12.14 16.48 12.54 19.88
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 52.96   1:00.64   DNF 52.96 54.29 1:02.79 1:04.85
Pyraminx Second round 36 7.25   10.30   11.82 7.25 10.87 8.22 DNF
Combined First round 29 5.83   8.17   9.93 5.83 13.38 5.85 8.74
Junzhe Fang (方俊哲)    China
Junzhe Fang (方俊哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 214 1:12.53   1:37.59   1:12.53 1:45.13 1:32.61 1:35.02 2:22.72
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.47   9.75   9.59 11.76 9.32 10.34 8.47
Second round 4 7.76   9.18   8.56 10.77 7.76 9.40 9.58
First round 5 8.79   9.56   10.13 9.55 9.37 9.75 8.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 56.03   1:06.06   1:06.43 1:06.81 1:05.40 56.03 1:06.36
Combined First round 6 1:03.06   1:08.84   1:03.06 1:08.91 1:08.28 1:09.34 1:09.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:05.52   2:11.48   2:17.64 2:05.52 2:11.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:05.73   3:08.52   3:05.73 3:12.13 3:07.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.37   15.16   14.74 14.45 16.30 14.37 16.56
Combined First round 4 12.80   16.27   18.30 16.38 18.53 12.80 14.12
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.90   8.32   7.90 9.95 8.11 8.23 8.61
Second round 1 7.06   8.56   8.88 8.24 7.06 8.57 9.22
First round 2 8.04   8.75   8.47 9.86 8.93 8.04 8.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.94   DNF   20.94 22.36 DNF
First round 2 28.71   DNF   28.71 DNF DNF
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.71   12.28   13.02 12.28 10.71 12.38 12.18
First round 31 10.58   12.89   10.58 13.12 12.18 13.36 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.22   4.55   4.22 4.34 5.29 4.61 4.70
Combined First round 50 3.03   5.98   3.03 7.37 5.94 5.47 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 47.88   50.45   48.63 51.15 53.16 47.88 51.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:27.27   1:41.55   1:38.85 1:27.27 1:44.70 1:41.11 2:09.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:33.20     3:33.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:58.13     5:58.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 20.88   23.34   26.80 20.99 20.88 23.19 25.85
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 41.99   44.67   43.91 44.90 45.65 41.99 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.33   1:11.07   1:05.33 1:08.77 1:08.86 1:16.19 1:15.58
Combined First round 5 1:05.91   1:08.36   1:07.56 1:10.51 1:07.02 1:05.91 1:12.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:58.49   2:02.87   2:08.32 2:01.79 1:58.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:34.61   2:47.86   2:34.61 2:53.60 2:55.36
Kehan Jiang (蒋可涵)    China
Kehan Jiang (蒋可涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 25.37   41.51   54.49 25.37 41.58 43.38 39.56
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)    Hong Kong
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.21   12.24   12.28 14.05 10.38 17.60 10.21
First round 48 12.58   14.21   15.25 17.17 12.72 14.65 12.58
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)    China
Keyuan Huang (黄克元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.67   12.59   11.81 12.42 13.55 15.79 10.67
First round 57 10.78   14.76   17.10 14.92 13.37 15.99 10.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 36.36   DNF   DNF 36.36 DNF
First round 3 32.33   DNF   DNF 55.89 32.33
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
Lang Yuan (袁朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.91   11.49   11.50 10.91 13.36 11.88 11.09
First round 25 10.12   12.05   12.33 10.12 12.66 11.17 15.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 41.58   46.10   43.20 41.58 48.22 49.37 46.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:12.56   1:23.54   1:19.64 1:12.56 1:40.76 1:21.05 1:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:49.31   2:52.79   2:58.27 2:50.78 2:49.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 3:46.58   4:00.43   4:04.65 3:46.58 4:10.05
Leijie Tang (汤磊杰)    China
Leijie Tang (汤磊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 21.05   25.56   32.36 35.77 21.05 22.09 22.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 4.85   8.07   6.15 4.85 11.62 8.54 9.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 9.60   12.21   20.68 14.29 12.52 9.60 9.83
Li Gong (龚莉)    China
Li Gong (龚莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 13.88   14.93   13.88 14.81 13.97 17.36 16.00
First round 77 13.02   16.02   14.61 17.75 15.69 18.58 13.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 50.86   53.08   52.98 52.71 56.99 53.56 50.86
Liang Liu (刘良)    China
Liang Liu (刘良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.36   14.28   14.62 17.74 13.36 14.38 13.83
First round 82 12.83   16.44   16.23 19.55 13.53 12.83 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 3.68   6.61   12.92 6.96 3.68 4.39 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 46.64   53.65   52.93 46.64 51.56 56.45 1:00.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:08.22     2:24.93 2:08.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 34.06     51.39 34.06
Square-1 Combined First round 17 44.67     49.15 44.67
Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海)    Hong Kong
Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 25.15   29.74   30.59 29.46 25.15 32.06 29.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 7.81   9.32   8.77 11.91 10.46 8.74 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.19   13.50   13.13 15.35 9.19 12.01 16.01
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)    China
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 11.57   16.22   16.90 15.26 11.57 16.50 17.29
First round 41 12.46   13.50   12.73 13.92 13.84 15.44 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.85   4.39   3.85 2.85 5.58 4.48 4.83
Combined First round 33 3.68   5.28   6.05 4.92 3.68 5.15 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.28   25.22   24.60 28.64 33.86 22.41 21.28
Pyraminx Final 4 2.29   3.84   5.77 2.29 4.20 3.47 3.84
Second round 4 3.08   4.32   3.26 5.35 4.36 5.34 3.08
Combined First round 2 2.22   3.05   4.13 2.25 2.78 2.22 DNF
Libin Xu (徐礼彬)    China
Libin Xu (徐礼彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 27.26   34.53   27.26 DNF 44.10 29.54 29.96
Lichi Fang (方力驰)    China
Lichi Fang (方力驰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 16.07   20.51   22.24 20.09 16.07 27.40 19.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.52   29.40   28.72 39.79 27.52 29.28 30.19
Lin Huang (黄琳)    China
Lin Huang (黄琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 219 31.11   DNF   33.21 DNF DNF 32.58 31.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 46.31     52.62 46.31
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.17   13.12   12.62 14.10 12.64 12.17 14.65
First round 49 13.54   14.28   13.54 14.97 13.72 14.16 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.51   5.00   11.33 3.51 6.81 4.60 3.59
Combined First round 40 4.33   5.38   DNF 4.92 5.52 4.33 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.01   47.88   45.98 45.01 50.95 46.71 52.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:40.31   1:44.75   1:49.26 2:11.63 1:41.69 1:40.31 1:43.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:41.38   3:05.21   2:41.38 3:31.04 3:03.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:05.65     5:05.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 20.35   24.38   28.52 24.10 27.88 20.35 21.16
Pyraminx Final 9 3.59   5.06   6.41 3.59 4.90 3.88 7.93
Second round 14 4.84   5.82   7.88 7.16 5.43 4.84 4.86
Combined First round 12 4.66   6.09   6.72 6.63 4.66 6.99 4.93
Skewb Final 15 4.94   9.49   9.69 4.94 11.08 7.71 15.73
Combined First round 5 4.45   5.27   5.64 6.61 4.45 4.82 5.35
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)    China
Lirong Zhang (张鲤荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 4.79   7.28   4.79 7.21 8.64 6.00 20.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 38 9.65   11.68   10.32 11.41 9.65 19.14 13.31
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.80   12.95   12.45 15.81 13.10 13.30 11.80
First round 45 12.29   13.77   15.53 14.76 13.84 12.70 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.18   6.43   5.90 5.36 8.02 8.12 5.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.07   21.96   22.24 21.98 23.44 17.07 21.67
Square-1 Final 6 18.29   20.99   23.87 20.09 19.01 18.29 26.30
Combined First round 10 15.33   23.62   15.33 19.58 30.94 20.35 44.54
Minghao Lin (林鸣昊)    China
Minghao Lin (林鸣昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 206 59.70   1:17.62   1:59.76 1:15.73 59.70 1:23.90 1:13.24
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 13.60   14.51   15.91 14.60 14.63 14.29 13.60
First round 62 12.41   15.05   16.66 17.66 12.41 15.13 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 45.29   57.34   51.11 59.61 1:04.87 45.29 1:01.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:36.99   1:41.49   1:44.57 1:39.24 1:46.56 1:36.99 1:40.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.22   23.85   22.81 27.07 23.47 20.22 25.26
Mingshun Guan (关明顺)    China
Mingshun Guan (关明顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 14.75   17.54   14.75 20.55 15.44 16.62 24.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 47.58   1:02.26   47.58 1:10.08 55.69 DNF 1:01.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:48.79   DNF   DNF 1:48.79 1:50.57
Mingxuan Li (李铭轩)    China
Mingxuan Li (李铭轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 204 54.90   1:06.59   54.90 1:08.22 1:07.77 1:03.77 1:18.85
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)    China
Mingyang Xie (谢铭扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 5.29   8.76   DNF 5.29 13.34 6.48 6.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 52.75   DNF   59.70 52.75 DNF
First round 5 40.25   DNF   DNF 1:03.55 40.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.35   27.40   29.72 25.72 26.77 22.35 45.94
Mingze Sun (孙铭泽)    China
Mingze Sun (孙铭泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 199 41.33   53.97   51.43 43.19 DNF 1:07.28 41.33
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.86   12.13   9.86 DNF 11.36 12.98 12.04
First round 53 11.32   14.52   11.32 13.73 18.53 16.47 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.88   5.32   5.36 5.00 DNF 3.88 5.61
Combined First round 12 4.10   4.48   4.42 4.10 4.14 4.87 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.19   40.50   42.08 53.78 40.20 39.23 39.19
Combined First round 14 36.72   42.48   41.64 36.72 49.71 45.87 39.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:28.76   1:31.80   1:30.58 1:31.06 1:28.76 DNF 1:33.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 2:49.20   2:59.19   2:49.20 2:56.16 3:12.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:00.24   4:27.96   4:44.27 4:39.36 4:00.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:29.04   DNF   DNF 2:29.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.33   22.42   23.02 21.29 17.33 22.96 23.22
Pyraminx Second round 25 5.99   7.74   7.54 5.99 7.57 9.16 8.11
Combined First round 19 5.21   7.00   5.21 7.25 7.14 6.62 8.74
Skewb Final 4 2.61   4.87   4.39 2.61 5.32 4.91 5.95
Combined First round 9 4.40   5.98   4.40 5.11 DNF 6.67 6.16
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.46   12.37   11.46 12.83 12.04 12.23 13.08
First round 29 9.75   12.79   11.38 9.75 13.86 13.13 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.05   4.45   4.09 5.05 4.23 5.04 4.05
Combined First round 7 3.41   4.19   4.50 3.41 6.33 3.84 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 41.91   46.64   41.91 45.53 48.89 45.51 50.73
Combined First round 11 37.38   40.38   41.30 37.38 37.41 56.82 42.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.76   1:15.64   1:17.05 1:11.28 1:09.76 1:22.22 1:18.59
Combined First round 15 1:09.10   1:19.32   1:22.37 1:09.10 1:26.08 1:17.61 1:17.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:03.16   2:18.97   2:03.16 2:23.98 2:29.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:01.16   3:16.88   3:21.11 3:01.16 3:28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.50   20.12   20.49 22.33 24.32 17.50 17.55
Combined First round 12 17.43   20.29   17.43 21.65 21.61 22.54 17.60
Pyraminx Second round 28 7.41   8.04   8.75 7.62 7.41 10.80 7.75
Combined First round 38 6.09   9.42   7.87 7.95 13.77 12.43 6.09
Skewb Final 5 4.50   4.90   4.50 4.91 5.25 4.55 6.35
Combined First round 3 3.30   4.17   3.30 6.04 3.93 3.42 5.17
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)    China
Nanbin Zhang (张楠彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:20.84   1:29.30   1:33.75 1:34.79 1:27.29 1:26.85 1:20.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:37.88   2:41.93   2:37.88 2:40.21 2:47.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:41.82   3:51.90   3:56.56 3:57.32 3:41.82
Peian Kong (孔培安)    China
Peian Kong (孔培安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 36.02   37.03   36.81 36.02 36.85 43.06 37.43
Qianyi Lao (劳倩仪)    China
Qianyi Lao (劳倩仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 16.09   21.95   16.09 27.48 18.41 25.92 21.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 20.93     23.19 20.93
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.90   11.56   10.26 12.88 13.87 9.90 11.55
Second round 7 9.39   10.39   11.15 9.39 11.96 10.50 9.51
First round 9 9.38   10.83   13.21 10.66 11.65 10.19 9.38
Skewb Final 1 2.69   3.38   3.56 3.30 2.69 3.29 6.03
Combined First round 1 2.63   3.27   3.24 2.63 6.25 2.68 3.89
Qin Huang (黄嵚)    China
Qin Huang (黄嵚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 197 46.54   53.42   46.54 1:06.81 54.11 49.03 57.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 11.80   22.13   11.80 21.80 40.47 21.93 22.67
Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗)    China
Qinglang Liu (刘晴朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 209 1:03.86   1:25.02   1:13.45 1:39.40 1:25.27 1:36.34 1:03.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 19.46   23.36   26.18 19.46 25.95 19.56 24.56
Qinglei Hu (胡青磊)    China
Qinglei Hu (胡青磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 33.94   36.25   35.78 33.94 43.53 38.21 34.75
Qingrui Chen (陈勍锐)    China
Qingrui Chen (陈勍锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 211 1:06.59   1:25.81   DNF 1:27.80 1:06.59 1:32.45 1:17.18
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)    China
Qinuo Tang (唐启诺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 14.98   17.93   16.37 14.98 22.09 18.95 18.48
First round 93 14.67   17.84   17.40 14.67 19.24 18.04 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 6.33   8.36   7.37 8.82 8.88 11.61 6.33
Pyraminx Second round 34 5.53   9.71   9.57 10.47 9.08 5.53 17.39
Combined First round 34 7.39   8.65   9.45 7.80 7.39 11.46 8.71
Qiting Lin (林绮婷)    China
Qiting Lin (林绮婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 187 41.24   46.12   DNF 42.47 41.24 42.95 52.94
Quan Li (李权)    China
Quan Li (李权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 13.97   16.25   17.02 15.67 18.08 16.06 13.97
First round 87 16.42   17.26   17.47 16.42 16.81 17.49 20.04
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 7.34   DNF   DNF 7.60 8.66 DNF 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:12.57     1:12.57 1:25.24
Pyraminx Second round 38 10.20   12.24   11.03 12.69 10.20 13.38 12.99
Combined First round 37 8.59   9.12   8.78 8.88 8.59 11.61 9.69
Quanshu Li (李全枢)    China
Quanshu Li (李全枢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 13.69   DNF   16.22 DNF 13.69 18.86 DNF
First round 76 12.27   15.93   13.16 16.40 DNF 18.23 12.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 3.14   6.29   7.92 3.14 6.91 6.78 5.18
Combined First round 24 4.20   4.93   4.20 4.75 5.11 4.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:09.65     2:09.65 DNF
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 17.92   18.68   18.73 21.09 18.02 19.29 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.27   4.81   4.27 4.38 4.98 6.39 5.08
Second round 11 3.97   4.17   4.21 4.69 4.01 3.97 4.30
Combined First round 43 2.44   5.61   5.60 2.44 4.96 6.28 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.19   12.69   16.78 14.35 10.19 12.08 11.63
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.37   13.64   14.36 12.69 12.37 14.98 13.88
First round 80 14.48   16.21   15.50 14.48 18.95 18.28 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.88   4.82   4.79 4.96 DNF 3.88 4.70
Second round 16 3.45   4.38   5.39 3.87 5.32 3.96 3.45
Combined First round 19 4.23   4.67   4.37 4.81 4.23 4.88 4.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Final 3 3.07   3.76   4.09 3.91 3.07 3.29 5.83
Combined First round 4 3.70   4.41   4.28 5.28 4.08 4.86 3.70
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.49   12.72   12.25 12.79 13.12 11.49 14.24
First round 21 10.41   11.70   11.49 10.41 11.92 12.85 11.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 20.61   24.10   25.46 27.60 21.05 25.79 20.61
Ruidong Tang (唐锐东)    China
Ruidong Tang (唐锐东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 24.12     36.78 24.12
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)    China
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 27.09   32.34   34.77 31.50 36.47 30.76 27.09
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.28   10.10   11.58 10.23 9.28 10.09 9.97
Second round 11 8.51   10.91   10.11 11.78 8.51 12.73 10.85
First round 16 8.85   11.44   12.57 10.34 13.08 11.40 8.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 1:34.62   DNF   1:34.62 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.42   15.57   14.42 13.42 17.38 14.92 17.38
Combined First round 2 14.70   15.76   16.94 16.79 15.30 14.70 15.20
Ruosong Shen (沈若松)    China
Ruosong Shen (沈若松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 13.58   20.26   18.29 13.58 DNF 17.93 24.55
First round 95 16.01   18.04   DNF 16.60 18.61 16.01 18.90
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.78   13.11   15.33 14.06 12.65 12.62 10.78
First round 14 10.52   11.33   11.11 10.52 12.08 17.81 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 3.49   DNF   3.49 DNF 4.15 DNF 3.90
Combined First round 32 4.44   5.24   5.73 4.44 5.19 4.80 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 36.25   38.76   37.39 44.96 36.25 37.62 41.27
Combined First round 12 35.89   40.88   35.89 40.15 41.88 40.61 45.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:13.13   1:15.76   1:21.99 1:13.99 1:13.13 1:13.30 1:20.00
Combined First round 12 1:14.77   1:16.70   1:17.54 1:14.85 1:14.77 1:27.69 1:17.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:39.99   2:42.36   2:39.99 2:41.47 2:45.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 3:44.04   4:04.79   4:07.78 3:44.04 4:22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 27.42   28.77   27.89 30.76 27.42 27.65 31.55
Pyraminx Second round 39 8.60   DNF   11.56 DNF 8.60 10.26 DNF
Combined First round 39 9.38   10.40   9.38 17.23 11.55 9.69 9.96
Square-1 Final 1 11.32   11.80   11.71 12.34 11.34 14.18 11.32
Combined First round 3 13.62   15.09   13.62 18.68 14.30 14.48 16.48
Sheng Xu (徐盛)    China
Sheng Xu (徐盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.29   15.32   DNF 14.66 14.64 14.29 16.67
First round 61 13.43   15.01   17.20 14.23 13.43 16.48 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.61   5.07   4.27 6.00 4.95 7.19 3.61
Combined First round 55 4.58   6.19   7.53 13.23 4.58 5.67 5.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 30.55     47.15 30.55
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 12.56   16.17   16.44 12.56 18.28 16.77 15.30
First round 46 11.68   13.94   11.68 18.74 12.53 14.34 14.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.08   4.40   4.17 4.20 4.08 6.39 4.82
Combined First round 10 3.67   4.42   4.74 4.36 3.67 5.40 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 47.02   51.28   47.02 52.07 50.16 52.29 51.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:02.36   3:11.31   3:22.80 3:02.36 3:08.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 35.01   DNF   35.01 DNF DNF
First round 4 36.45   DNF   36.56 DNF 36.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.85   27.65   21.85 27.33 27.28 28.35 28.99
Pyraminx Second round 17 4.79   6.79   8.95 5.54 4.79 8.11 6.72
Combined First round 10 4.52   5.81   5.37 5.41 4.52 7.39 6.64
Square-1 Final 7 18.71   25.25   18.71 36.19 23.77 26.63 25.36
Combined First round 6 19.36   21.01   19.36 19.63 37.02 21.60 21.81
Shengji Liu (刘圣基)    China
Shengji Liu (刘圣基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 26.05   36.69   41.58 35.56 32.94 26.05 42.64
Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬)    China
Shengyang Zhong (钟声扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.07   12.01   11.07 12.05 12.72 12.33 11.66
First round 44 12.27   13.77   12.95 15.73 12.27 13.56 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.51   5.45   4.51 5.40 5.50 8.51 5.46
Second round 13 2.80   4.28   5.83 2.80 3.69 DNF 3.32
Combined First round 28 3.29   5.21   DNF 4.31 5.30 6.03 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 40.99   47.31   47.21 47.56 48.67 40.99 47.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 DNF     DNF DNF
Shizhan Ou (欧仕展)    China
Shizhan Ou (欧仕展)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 13.91   16.54   14.51 16.16 18.96 13.91 20.32
First round 55 13.24   14.52   14.95 13.24 13.33 15.28 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 3.97   5.70   6.32 3.97 11.09 4.86 5.92
Combined First round 59 5.18   6.34   5.85 6.55 5.18 6.90 6.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 8.31   12.59   13.68 14.67 10.53 8.31 13.56
Skewb Combined First round 28 6.41   8.88   6.41 9.50 10.38 8.50 8.63
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)    China
Shuohan Wang (王硕含)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 17.07   20.93   19.83 17.07 20.89 22.07 22.98
First round 91 15.90   17.56   26.06 17.01 18.77 16.91 15.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.04   10.68   8.04 13.41 11.97 10.56 9.51
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)    China
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 27.62   31.03   48.65 32.52 27.62 30.60 29.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 6.67   8.92   9.04 6.67 8.44 13.88 9.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.30   14.02   15.16 11.30 14.43 13.67 13.96
Skewb Final 10 3.77   6.66   6.80 3.77 8.61 6.00 7.18
Combined First round 11 5.06   6.18   6.61 7.59 6.81 5.06 5.11
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
Siming Li (李斯铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 49.66   57.25   53.68 53.11 1:04.96 49.66 1:08.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:47.84   1:54.51   1:47.84 1:57.33 2:23.14 1:54.85 1:51.36
Siting Liu (刘思婷)    China
Siting Liu (刘思婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 20.44   22.84   24.84 21.85 30.31 21.84 20.44
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 14.96   19.05   20.53 17.57 19.06 14.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.46   4.70   4.49 3.46 8.34 4.22 5.39
Combined First round 9 3.75   4.26   3.75 4.38 4.36 4.94 4.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 26.53   33.23   31.28 26.53 DNF 31.25 37.16
Pyraminx Final 11 2.82   NR 5.40   6.00 2.82 7.21 4.58 5.61
Second round 6 3.69   5.23   5.53 6.26 6.15 3.69 4.00
Combined First round 16 3.31   6.71   3.74 3.31 4.08 12.32 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.92   7.48   6.77 5.92 9.36 7.10 8.56
Square-1 Combined First round 14 23.53   40.82   23.53 42.47 49.32 DNF 30.66
Tan Hon Chung (譚漢翀)    Hong Kong
Tan Hon Chung (譚漢翀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 196 45.73   51.32   DNF 57.87 47.58 45.73 48.51
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)    China
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 30.06   32.01   31.81 30.06 31.75 32.48 32.46
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.62   15.03   17.32 15.38 13.62 14.29 15.41
First round 66 11.27   15.38   16.19 14.22 15.72 17.17 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.44   5.37   4.44 5.26 4.92 8.00 5.93
Combined First round 36 3.47   5.32   6.26 3.47 6.20 4.78 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:37.29     1:47.89 1:37.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 34.85     49.27 34.85
Pyraminx Second round 35 8.88   9.96   9.62 9.40 8.88 10.86 12.33
Combined First round 20 6.41   7.19   6.41 6.72 7.31 7.54 16.06
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.14   9.04   8.62 10.05 8.14 8.46 12.16
Te Wu (邬特)    China
Te Wu (邬特)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.85   11.29   10.28 11.77 8.85 11.82 16.29
First round 8 9.70   10.47   10.48 10.22 10.72 13.50 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.29   4.47   3.65 3.29 8.44 4.80 4.96
Combined First round 13 3.52   4.53   3.52 5.21 3.90 4.47 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 41.56   46.01   46.33 48.25 43.45 DNF 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:16.13   1:25.50   1:24.59 1:36.06 1:16.13 1:29.14 1:22.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 2:41.88   3:02.81   2:41.88 3:20.97 3:05.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 3:57.44   4:08.71   4:05.23 4:23.47 3:57.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 15.90   19.45   18.45 20.09 19.82 15.90 22.18
Skewb Final 6 3.42   5.15   5.15 3.42 6.20 4.11 6.87
Combined First round 15 3.58   6.73   9.53 6.03 8.15 3.58 6.02
Tianxing He (何天行)    China
Tianxing He (何天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 46 13.50   18.47   13.50 18.63 18.88 17.90 19.77
Wang Ma (马旺)    China
Wang Ma (马旺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.85   4.44   4.41 2.85 6.04 5.31 3.60
Combined First round 26 4.18   5.14   5.15 DNF 5.56 4.18 4.70
Skewb Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 15 10.69   DNF   DNF 16.45 DNF 10.69 14.61
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)    China
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 13.58   15.85   13.58 15.95 15.91 DNF 15.70
First round 98 16.72   18.37   19.12 16.84 16.72 20.86 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 7.88   8.10   7.88 8.26 13.98 8.11 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 59.72   1:10.44   1:16.22 59.72 1:12.03 1:23.64 1:03.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:13.58     2:13.58 2:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 24.85   29.79   28.65 30.21 24.85 31.13 30.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.56   13.02   12.96 13.64 12.47 9.56 15.53
Skewb Combined First round 44 11.78   15.48   15.61 15.40 17.35 11.78 15.43
Square-1 Combined First round 18 52.79     52.79 DNF
Weijie Jian (简维杰)    China
Weijie Jian (简维杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.13   11.47   11.10 11.59 11.72 12.29 9.13
First round 20 11.30   11.69   11.34 12.34 11.40 11.30 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 39.12   45.88   40.74 39.12 54.20 47.77 49.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:18.04   1:29.09   1:18.04 1:28.13 DNF 1:30.62 1:28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 18.47   21.61   22.25 24.22 19.51 18.47 23.07
Pyraminx Final 14 4.96   8.15   9.76 19.15 9.06 4.96 5.64
Second round 11 4.21   5.70   7.21 5.62 4.21 6.20 5.29
Combined First round 22 5.93   7.24   6.18 7.77 10.63 5.93 7.78