GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-26~28  USA, Ellijay, Georgia GA Cubers Mountain Trip 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 30.00  Tim Reynolds 30.67  Walker Welch 32.00
 3x3x3 With Feet  Kieran Dizon 34.17  Raymond Goslow 38.81  Daniel Mullen 48.62
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 7.04  Jacob Ambrose 7.75  Daniel Mullen 8.00
 Megaminx  Joshua Feran 1:03.16  Katie Hull 1:04.18  Walker Welch 1:04.92
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 27   29.33    USA 31 27 30
2 Mark Boyanowski 28   29.33    USA 29 31 28
3 Joshua Feran 26   30.00    USA 32 32 26
4 Tim Reynolds 26   30.33    USA 31 34 26
5 Walker Welch 28   32.00    USA 38 30 28
6 David Beugnon 35   36.33    USA 35 39 35
7 Daniel Ramsden 42   45.00    United Kingdom 42 42 51
8 Jacob Ambrose 26   DNF    USA DNF 28 26
9 Chad Batten 27   DNF    USA 27 29 DNF
10 Katie Hull 35   DNF    USA 35 44 DNF
11 Clay Moore 49   DNF    USA 49 54 DNF
12 Daniel Mullen 50   DNF    USA 50 DNF 59
13 Cady Shields 54   DNF    USA DNS DNF 54
14 Brigham Talton DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNF
14 Dalton Padgett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
14 Vishwa Sankar DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Second round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 23   24.67    USA 23 28 23
2 Chad Batten 18   WR 27.67    USA 33 32 18
3 Tim Reynolds 26   27.67    USA 29 28 26
4 Mark Boyanowski 23   28.00    USA 31 30 23
5 Raymond Goslow 28   29.67    USA 30 31 28
6 Joshua Feran 29   34.00    USA 35 29 38
7 Katie Hull 42   42.67    USA 44 42 42
8 Clay Moore 45   49.00    USA 45 56 46
9 Daniel Ramsden 51   54.00    United Kingdom 60 51 51
10 Jacob Ambrose 28   DNF    USA DNF 32 28
11 David Beugnon 36   DNF    USA 41 DNF 36
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 26   30.00    USA 30 34 26
2 Tim Reynolds 27   30.67    USA 34 27 31
3 Walker Welch 30   32.00    USA 30 31 35
4 Joshua Feran 36   38.33    USA 36 38 41
5 Clay Moore 42   47.33    USA 49 51 42
6 Chad Batten 30   DNF    USA 32 30 DNF
7 Raymond Goslow 31   DNF    USA DNS 31 31
8 Katie Hull 43   DNF    USA 44 43 DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 27.30   34.43    USA 34.71 27.30 36.85 35.48 33.11
2 Raymond Goslow 33.16   35.21    USA 34.64 34.95 41.09 36.05 33.16
3 Daniel Mullen 51.85   1:00.12    USA 55.51 1:04.04 51.85 1:00.81 1:23.65
4 Walker Welch 52.72   1:04.08    USA 1:40.64 1:01.23 52.72 1:03.58 1:07.43
5 Katie Hull 51.33   1:11.58    USA 1:25.06 DNF 1:07.82 51.33 1:01.85
6 Joshua Feran 1:06.27   1:13.14    USA 1:24.60 1:06.27 1:22.85 1:08.15 1:08.42
7 Dalton Padgett 1:06.94   1:13.62    USA 1:06.94 1:10.89 1:24.30 1:16.16 1:13.81
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:04.16   1:18.39    USA 1:15.90 2:25.06 1:04.16 1:27.21 1:12.05
9 Daniel Ramsden 1:18.18   1:45.91    United Kingdom 1:52.35 1:18.18 1:30.15 2:14.16 1:55.24
10 David Beugnon 1:28.41   DNF    USA 1:52.92 DNF 1:28.41 DNF DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kieran Dizon 32.41   34.17    USA 33.31 32.41 42.23 33.43 35.76
2 Raymond Goslow 29.98   38.81    USA 32.69 50.03 44.53 39.22 29.98
3 Daniel Mullen 40.09   48.62    USA 55.89 40.09 49.43 40.54 1:16.06
4 Walker Welch 43.82   1:08.45    USA 44.41 2:06.62 1:34.82 1:06.11 43.82
5 Katie Hull 51.72   1:09.10    USA 1:25.91 1:14.35 1:14.50 58.46 51.72
6 Dalton Padgett 1:06.59   1:12.43    USA 1:06.88 1:28.79 1:06.59 1:23.08 1:07.32
7 Joshua Feran 56.03   1:33.68    USA 1:24.21 1:34.97 1:41.87 2:00.24 56.03
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Mullen 6.00   7.39    USA 6.00 9.04 8.36 6.94 6.87
2 Joshua Feran 6.70   7.56    USA 7.19 7.96 6.70 7.54 9.48
3 Jacob Ambrose 5.54   7.71    USA 8.30 5.54 9.14 11.20 5.69
4 Katie Hull 7.26   7.71    USA DNF 7.26 7.64 8.13 7.37
5 Walker Welch 7.59   7.84    USA 7.97 7.84 7.59 7.70 9.39
6 Dalton Padgett 6.90   8.97    USA 10.10 8.97 7.83 10.78 6.90
7 Raymond Goslow 6.53   9.74    USA 9.31 12.37 DNF 6.53 7.55
8 David Beugnon 9.91   11.92    USA 14.30 10.83 9.91 10.63 14.60
9 Kieran Dizon 10.13   12.36    USA DNF 10.13 14.83 11.63 10.61
10 Tim Reynolds 10.82   13.43    USA 12.61 13.64 14.50 10.82 14.05
11 Vishwa Sankar 13.66   15.90    USA 18.56 20.05 15.25 13.66 13.90
12 Cady Shields 17.84   20.79    USA 19.97 17.84 20.66 21.74 24.83
13 Mark Boyanowski 17.48   20.93    USA 29.15 20.75 20.52 17.48 21.51
14 Daniel Ramsden 9.06   DNF    United Kingdom 10.10 9.06 DNF 9.09 DNF
15 Clay Moore 10.29   DNF    USA 14.62 10.29 DNF 10.41 DNF
16 Chad Batten 26.81   DNF    USA 26.81 31.50 27.43 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 6.60   7.11    USA 7.50 7.08 6.81 7.45 6.60
2 Joshua Feran 6.35   7.48    USA 7.91 8.00 6.35 11.69 6.52
3 Walker Welch 7.03   8.17    USA 8.15 7.87 8.80 7.03 8.48
4 Daniel Mullen 6.84   8.25    USA 6.84 9.24 10.25 7.19 8.33
5 Daniel Ramsden 8.76   9.44    United Kingdom 10.04 DNF 8.76 9.22 9.05
6 Dalton Padgett 7.69   9.63    USA 7.69 11.68 10.62 8.38 9.88
7 Katie Hull 9.10   9.63    USA 9.29 10.34 10.00 9.10 9.60
8 Raymond Goslow 8.86   10.11    USA 8.86 9.93 10.85 12.11 9.54
9 Kieran Dizon 9.97   10.48    USA 10.05 11.07 9.97 11.22 10.32
10 David Beugnon 11.05   12.52    USA 11.05 13.40 12.04 13.96 12.13
11 Tim Reynolds 10.91   12.71    USA 10.91 13.38 11.78 12.97 14.69
12 Vishwa Sankar 13.08   17.66    USA 13.08 DNF 17.25 14.68 21.04
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.27   7.04    USA 6.74 7.41 6.27 10.16 6.98
2 Jacob Ambrose 6.27   7.75    USA 9.14 6.27 7.07 7.05 DNF
3 Daniel Mullen 7.09   8.00    USA 7.09 8.10 DNF 8.43 7.46
4 Dalton Padgett 7.62   8.45    USA 9.35 7.64 7.62 9.65 8.36
5 Walker Welch 7.11   8.96    USA 7.95 7.11 11.78 10.40 8.53
6 Katie Hull 8.07   9.31    USA 9.42 9.98 13.56 8.53 8.07
7 Daniel Ramsden 8.15   9.33    United Kingdom 10.00 12.45 9.08 8.92 8.15
8 Kieran Dizon 9.27   10.04    USA 9.48 10.51 10.92 10.12 9.27
9 Raymond Goslow 9.21   10.21    USA 9.21 11.01 9.75 9.87 DNF
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 59.52   1:03.34    USA 1:08.76 1:00.28 59.52 1:00.97 1:17.09
2 Katie Hull 58.88   1:05.20    USA 1:05.95 DNF 58.88 1:00.37 1:09.27
3 Walker Welch 1:03.12   1:07.35    USA 1:03.12 1:17.05 1:11.40 1:06.03 1:04.61
4 Mark Boyanowski 1:04.77   1:10.03    USA 1:15.56 1:08.53 1:11.78 1:09.78 1:04.77
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:00.57   1:10.79    USA 1:02.72 1:17.58 1:12.08 1:20.55 1:00.57
6 Raymond Goslow 1:07.60   1:13.81    USA 1:14.47 1:07.60 1:16.65 1:10.72 1:16.23
7 Dalton Padgett 1:18.79   1:23.91    USA 1:23.19 1:25.20 1:37.52 1:18.79 1:23.34
8 Daniel Mullen 1:17.54   1:27.03    USA 1:27.93 1:35.40 1:25.91 1:27.25 1:17.54
9 Tim Reynolds 1:25.10   1:31.63    USA 1:48.47 1:33.00 1:25.10 1:28.99 1:32.89
10 Chad Batten 1:31.21   1:41.52    USA 1:39.32 1:44.45 1:41.56 1:31.21 1:43.69
11 David Beugnon 1:38.95   1:43.44    USA 1:38.95 1:40.53 1:49.48 1:53.75 1:40.32
12 Vishwa Sankar 1:38.41   1:48.25    USA 1:43.70 1:57.59 1:43.45 1:38.41 DNF
13 Clay Moore 2:06.80   2:19.60    USA 2:50.92 2:21.71 2:06.80 2:15.10 2:21.99
14 Daniel Ramsden 3:25.77   3:51.32    United Kingdom 4:32.63 3:33.33 3:25.77 4:21.17 3:39.46
15 Cady Shields 3:51.73   4:05.21    USA 4:31.48 4:10.90 4:03.45 3:51.73 4:01.27
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 58.64   1:03.16    USA 1:07.77 59.35 58.64 1:03.77 1:06.35
2 Katie Hull 1:01.29   1:04.18    USA 1:01.29 1:03.25 1:08.66 1:02.41 1:06.89
3 Walker Welch 1:02.61   1:04.92    USA 1:11.78 1:02.61 1:02.65 1:03.34 1:08.76
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:02.03   1:06.49    USA 1:05.21 1:08.11 1:06.16 1:02.03 1:43.03
5 Raymond Goslow 1:02.71   1:11.13    USA 1:10.87 1:11.06 1:11.47 1:21.34 1:02.71
6 Mark Boyanowski 1:00.69   1:12.75    USA 1:16.72 1:10.41 1:11.13 1:00.69 1:23.83
7 Dalton Padgett 1:13.34   1:21.01    USA 1:25.06 1:24.69 1:13.34 1:16.70 1:21.63
8 Daniel Mullen 1:11.56   1:21.90    USA 1:11.75 1:25.21 1:11.56 1:28.83 1:28.73
9 Tim Reynolds 1:25.57   1:36.34    USA 2:08.49 1:25.57 1:50.08 1:28.54 1:30.40
10 Chad Batten 1:32.18   1:36.77    USA 1:32.18 1:43.44 1:36.31 1:37.19 1:36.82
11 David Beugnon 1:33.66   1:39.16    USA 1:43.84 1:39.73 1:38.77 1:38.98 1:33.66
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 F R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 F2 U' L2 D L R' D U' B' L' F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 D' U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' R2 U' L' D2 F R D2 L2 D2 B U2 L' D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 U F2 U' R' F L U L U B' F' L' F' R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 F L U2 B U L2 U' L R' D2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 F' D2 L F2 R' B R2 D' U B' F2 U R2 F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R2 B2 R' B2 L D2 R' U2 B L' B2 L2 D2 L' B D' B2 L' F R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U F2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 U' L' B' D B2 F' U2 F' L D2 U F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D F2 D2 R2 B2 R D2 B' F R D' R U' B D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R' U2 L' B2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L' D2 U B2 R' D F2 D' F U2 L F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 R2 D' L' F2 R' B' U R' B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 R F2 B2 D2
A #2 B R2 U2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 L' U2 B U' R' D' F2 L' B2 U'
A #3 D' B' L' U2 F L' D' F2 R U' L2 U B2 D' B2 D' F2 D B2
A #4 R2 B R2 B D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' F' U2 L U' R' D' R B D2
A #5 F2 R B L' U' D' B R2 D F' B U2 L D2 L B2 D2 L B2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 D' R2 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 D F D' B2 R' D F2 L U' L' B D2
A Ex#2 R' F2 D' F' B' U F L2 B2 L' F R' L' U2 D2 L' F2 L2 D2
B #1 F2 D2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2 F' R' U R2 D R' B2 U2 R F2 L
B #2 B2 U F2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 D' L' R' B' D F L' R B D2 U2 B2
B #3 R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D U2 F2 D2 B R' D' R2 B' L F U B D'
B #4 U' L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 F D R' B2 U B2 U2 B R2 U
B #5 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 L' F' D2 F2 U2 L D' L2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 F R2 D2 B' L2 B' L2 B' R' D2 L' U' B' U2 F D' B2 D2 R
B Ex#2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F L2 F2 L' R' U L R2 U2 B L2 R' B' R'
C #1 R2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 F2 L' B' F R' D' B2 D2 F D2 F2
C #2 D L2 B' D' F2 D' B2 D L' D R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2
C #3 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 D' U2 L R2 D L2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 U' F'
C #4 U' B2 R2 D L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' D L D B' D' U' F2 R F D
C #5 U2 R2 F2 U' F2 U R2 U' F U2 L' B2 U2 B D L' R2 B' R' F2
C Ex#1 F' D2 B L2 F' U2 F D2 F R' D' L B' R2 D' B2 R' B' D'
C Ex#2 F2 D B2 L2 D' U2 L2 U F D' B L' F D' R' F' D2 U2 R2 D'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 R' B' L' B2 D2 L' U F D' R2 U R2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D
A #2 B' R2 F' D2 B D2 F' U2 F' L R2 F D L' D B2 L U R2 B'
A #3 B2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R' B U' L2 D' L B U2 L B L2
A #4 B U2 F D2 L2 B R2 F2 U' F L R2 D' F' D B F' L' U2
A #5 L' U2 L F2 L' B2 L F2 R U' L' F' R F U2 B D2 B' D2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 F2 D' B' L' D F R2 U' F' U
A Ex#2 L2 F' U2 B U2 L2 B' D2 F2 D U F R U B F2 D2 F' R' F2
B #1 L2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F R2 F2 R F' D L2 F' L' R2 D' R2 U'
B #2 F2 U' B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 D U' L' F2 U' F D' F' R2 F D2
B #3 U2 F D2 B L2 D2 F' R2 F' D R B R' F2 D2 U2 R' F' R2
B #4 U' R2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F D B2 U' F' R' B' U' L B U'
B #5 R2 F2 U2 R D2 R' D2 B2 L U R2 B' D U2 F' U2 R U L2 D
B Ex#1 L2 U' L' B2 D R2 L F2 L B L U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L D2 B2
B Ex#2 F U2 L2 U' B2 R F2 L F D2 B2 D' R2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D' L2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR1- DL3- UL0+ U3+ R2+ D1+ L3- ALL2- y2 U6+ R4- D2+ L3+ ALL1+ DL
A #2 UR2- DR5- DL5+ UL5- U5- R3+ D4+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U4- R4- D5- L5+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL5- UL3- U2+ R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2+ D5- L4- ALL6+ DL UL
A #4 UR5+ DR1+ DL4- UL3- U3+ R4+ D3+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1+ D5- L6+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR0+ DR2- DL6+ UL6+ U0+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5- D3+ L3+ ALL4+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR0+ DL4- UL2+ U4+ R3+ D4+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L1- ALL2+ UR DL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR3- DL2+ UL2+ U3+ R2+ D1+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4+ R0+ D2+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DL UL
B #1 UR1- DR5+ DL5- UL0+ U5- R4- D1+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1+ D0+ L3- ALL5- DR DL UL
B #2 UR5- DR6+ DL0+ UL1- U2- R6+ D5- L1+ ALL5- y2 U3+ R2- D3+ L0+ ALL4-
B #3 UR2- DR4+ DL4+ UL1- U5+ R4- D2+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3- L4- ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR2+ DR2- DL1- UL5- U2- R1- D2- L3- ALL4- y2 U4+ R2- D0+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR3+ DL5+ UL2+ U3- R0+ D0+ L0+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R1- D0+ L4+ ALL1+ DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1- DR2+ DL5- UL5- U1- R2- D1- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D4+ L0+ ALL2+
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR2+ DL1+ UL2- U3- R3- D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U5- R6+ D4+ L0+ ALL5+ DR DL
C #1 UR2+ DR3- DL1- UL1+ U5+ R5+ D4+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R4+ D6+ L2- ALL5- DR
C #2 UR2- DR0+ DL3+ UL3+ U1- R4+ D3+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R1- D4+ L4+ ALL1- DR DL UL
C #3 UR3+ DR1- DL0+ UL1- U1+ R5- D3- L0+ ALL1- y2 U5+ R1+ D5- L2+ ALL4- UR DR UL
C #4 UR3- DR2+ DL4- UL2+ U4- R6+ D1+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R6+ D4- L5+ ALL1- UL
C #5 UR5+ DR6+ DL2- UL1- U1+ R3- D4+ L5- ALL3- y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L4+ ALL2+ UL
C Ex#1 UR6+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5- U3+ R4- D5- L3+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R3- D3+ L4- ALL2- UR DR UL
C Ex#2 UR4+ DR5- DL4+ UL2+ U1+ R5+ D0+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R2- D0+ L6+ ALL5- DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL3+ U1+ R1+ D3+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R0+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ DR UL
A #2 UR3+ DR6+ DL2+ UL3+ U4+ R4- D1- L2- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL2+ UR UL
A #3 UR0+ DR1- DL3+ UL2+ U1- R4+ D1- L6+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL5+ DR DL
A #4 UR5+ DR4- DL2- UL2+ U1+ R3+ D5- L4- ALL0+ y2 U5- R5+ D2+ L1+ ALL6+ UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR1+ DR6+ DL4- UL2+ U4- R3+ D3- L3- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R1+ D2+ L0+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR0+ DL5- UL6+ U2- R5- D2- L5- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R5+ D2+ L3- ALL2- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR1- DR2+ DL3- UL4+ U3+ R4- D0+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL3+ UR DR
B #1 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL4+ U4+ R3- D2+ L5- ALL4- y2 U1+ R2- D6+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR4+ DR6+ DL3+ UL5+ U2+ R2- D4- L6+ ALL5+ y2 U1- R3- D5+ L2+ ALL0+ UR UL
B #3 UR0+ DR2+ DL5- UL2+ U4+ R3+ D5+ L6+ ALL4- y2 U1- R1+ D5+ L5- ALL4+ DR DL
B #4 UR5+ DR3+ DL2+ UL5- U1- R2+ D3- L2+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R5+ D4- L2+ ALL3- UL
B #5 UR5- DR0+ DL5- UL4+ U5+ R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R6+ D6+ L3- ALL5+ DL
B Ex#1 UR0+ DR3- DL1+ UL2- U5- R0+ D0+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U1- R1+ D2- L6+ ALL5- DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL3+ UL1+ U3+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R5- D4- L1- ALL2- UR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR0+ DL0+ UL6+ U4- R3- D2- L2- ALL3- y2 U3+ R1+ D1- L2- ALL5+ DR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR3+ DL1- UL1+ U2- R3- D6+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U1- R6+ D6+ L5- ALL3+ UR UL
A #3 UR2+ DR5- DL5- UL5- U6+ R1+ D0+ L2- ALL1- y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L2- ALL4+ UR
A #4 UR3+ DR2+ DL4+ UL2+ U2- R4- D2- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL4-
A #5 UR0+ DR2- DL2+ UL1- U2+ R5- D4- L2+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R6+ D4- L3+ ALL1+ DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR2- DL1- UL4+ U5- R3- D0+ L3+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R6+ D2- L3- ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL5+ UL0+ U0+ R6+ D2+ L1- ALL4- y2 U6+ R4- D1- L2- ALL2- UR
  Megaminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
Brigham Talton    USA
Brigham Talton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
Cady Shields    USA
Cady Shields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 13 54   DNF   DNS DNF 54
Rubik's Clock First round 12 17.84   20.79   19.97 17.84 20.66 21.74 24.83
Megaminx First round 15 3:51.73   4:05.21   4:31.48 4:10.90 4:03.45 3:51.73 4:01.27
Chad Batten    USA
Chad Batten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 30   DNF   32 30 DNF
Second round 2 18   WR 27.67   33 32 18
First round 9 27   DNF   27 29 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 16 26.81   DNF   26.81 31.50 27.43 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:32.18   1:36.77   1:32.18 1:43.44 1:36.31 1:37.19 1:36.82
First round 10 1:31.21   1:41.52   1:39.32 1:44.45 1:41.56 1:31.21 1:43.69
Clay Moore    USA
Clay Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42   47.33   49 51 42
Second round 8 45   49.00   45 56 46
First round 11 49   DNF   49 54 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 15 10.29   DNF   14.62 10.29 DNF 10.41 DNF
Megaminx First round 13 2:06.80   2:19.60   2:50.92 2:21.71 2:06.80 2:15.10 2:21.99
Dalton Padgett    USA
Dalton Padgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:06.59   1:12.43   1:06.88 1:28.79 1:06.59 1:23.08 1:07.32
First round 7 1:06.94   1:13.62   1:06.94 1:10.89 1:24.30 1:16.16 1:13.81
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.62   8.45   9.35 7.64 7.62 9.65 8.36
Second round 6 7.69   9.63   7.69 11.68 10.62 8.38 9.88
First round 6 6.90   8.97   10.10 8.97 7.83 10.78 6.90
Megaminx Final 7 1:13.34   1:21.01   1:25.06 1:24.69 1:13.34 1:16.70 1:21.63
First round 7 1:18.79   1:23.91   1:23.19 1:25.20 1:37.52 1:18.79 1:23.34
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 12 50   DNF   50 DNF 59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 40.09   48.62   55.89 40.09 49.43 40.54 1:16.06
First round 3 51.85   1:00.12   55.51 1:04.04 51.85 1:00.81 1:23.65
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.09   8.00   7.09 8.10 DNF 8.43 7.46
Second round 4 6.84   8.25   6.84 9.24 10.25 7.19 8.33
First round 1 6.00   7.39   6.00 9.04 8.36 6.94 6.87
Megaminx Final 8 1:11.56   1:21.90   1:11.75 1:25.21 1:11.56 1:28.83 1:28.73
First round 8 1:17.54   1:27.03   1:27.93 1:35.40 1:25.91 1:27.25 1:17.54
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Second round 9 51   54.00   60 51 51
First round 7 42   45.00   42 42 51
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 1:18.18   1:45.91   1:52.35 1:18.18 1:30.15 2:14.16 1:55.24
Rubik's Clock Final 7 8.15   9.33   10.00 12.45 9.08 8.92 8.15
Second round 5 8.76   9.44   10.04 DNF 8.76 9.22 9.05
First round 14 9.06   DNF   10.10 9.06 DNF 9.09 DNF
Megaminx First round 14 3:25.77   3:51.32   4:32.63 3:33.33 3:25.77 4:21.17 3:39.46
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Second round 11 36   DNF   41 DNF 36
First round 6 35   36.33   35 39 35
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 1:28.41   DNF   1:52.92 DNF 1:28.41 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 11.05   12.52   11.05 13.40 12.04 13.96 12.13
First round 8 9.91   11.92   14.30 10.83 9.91 10.63 14.60
Megaminx Final 11 1:33.66   1:39.16   1:43.84 1:39.73 1:38.77 1:38.98 1:33.66
First round 11 1:38.95   1:43.44   1:38.95 1:40.53 1:49.48 1:53.75 1:40.32
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Second round 10 28   DNF   DNF 32 28
First round 8 26   DNF   DNF 28 26
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 1:04.16   1:18.39   1:15.90 2:25.06 1:04.16 1:27.21 1:12.05
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.27   7.75   9.14 6.27 7.07 7.05 DNF
Second round 1 6.60   7.11   7.50 7.08 6.81 7.45 6.60
First round 3 5.54   7.71   8.30 5.54 9.14 11.20 5.69
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.03   1:06.49   1:05.21 1:08.11 1:06.16 1:02.03 1:43.03
First round 5 1:00.57   1:10.79   1:02.72 1:17.58 1:12.08 1:20.55 1:00.57
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   38.33   36 38 41
Second round 6 29   34.00   35 29 38
First round 3 26   30.00   32 32 26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 56.03   1:33.68   1:24.21 1:34.97 1:41.87 2:00.24 56.03
First round 6 1:06.27   1:13.14   1:24.60 1:06.27 1:22.85 1:08.15 1:08.42
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.27   7.04   6.74 7.41 6.27 10.16 6.98
Second round 2 6.35   7.48   7.91 8.00 6.35 11.69 6.52
First round 2 6.70   7.56   7.19 7.96 6.70 7.54 9.48
Megaminx Final 1 58.64   1:03.16   1:07.77 59.35 58.64 1:03.77 1:06.35
First round 1 59.52   1:03.34   1:08.76 1:00.28 59.52 1:00.97 1:17.09
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43   DNF   44 43 DNF
Second round 7 42   42.67   44 42 42
First round 10 35   DNF   35 44 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 51.72   1:09.10   1:25.91 1:14.35 1:14.50 58.46 51.72
First round 5 51.33   1:11.58   1:25.06 DNF 1:07.82 51.33 1:01.85
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.07   9.31   9.42 9.98 13.56 8.53 8.07
Second round 7 9.10   9.63   9.29 10.34 10.00 9.10 9.60
First round 4 7.26   7.71   DNF 7.26 7.64 8.13 7.37
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.29   1:04.18   1:01.29 1:03.25 1:08.66 1:02.41 1:06.89
First round 2 58.88   1:05.20   1:05.95 DNF 58.88 1:00.37 1:09.27
Kieran Dizon    USA
Kieran Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 32.41   34.17   33.31 32.41 42.23 33.43 35.76
First round 1 27.30   34.43   34.71 27.30 36.85 35.48 33.11
Rubik's Clock Final 8 9.27   10.04   9.48 10.51 10.92 10.12 9.27
Second round 9 9.97   10.48   10.05 11.07 9.97 11.22 10.32
First round 9 10.13   12.36   DNF 10.13 14.83 11.63 10.61
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   30.00   30 34 26
Second round 4 23   28.00   31 30 23
First round 2 28   29.33   29 31 28
Rubik's Clock First round 13 17.48   20.93   29.15 20.75 20.52 17.48 21.51
Megaminx Final 6 1:00.69   1:12.75   1:16.72 1:10.41 1:11.13 1:00.69 1:23.83
First round 4 1:04.77   1:10.03   1:15.56 1:08.53 1:11.78 1:09.78 1:04.77
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   DNF   DNS 31 31
Second round 5 28   29.67   30 31 28
First round 1 27   29.33   31 27 30
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 29.98   38.81   32.69 50.03 44.53 39.22 29.98
First round 2 33.16   35.21   34.64 34.95 41.09 36.05 33.16
Rubik's Clock Final 9 9.21   10.21   9.21 11.01 9.75 9.87 DNF
Second round 8 8.86   10.11   8.86 9.93 10.85 12.11 9.54
First round 7 6.53   9.74   9.31 12.37 DNF 6.53 7.55
Megaminx Final 5 1:02.71   1:11.13   1:10.87 1:11.06 1:11.47 1:21.34 1:02.71
First round 6 1:07.60   1:13.81   1:14.47 1:07.60 1:16.65 1:10.72 1:16.23
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   30.67   34 27 31
Second round 3 26   27.67   29 28 26
First round 4 26   30.33   31 34 26
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 10.91   12.71   10.91 13.38 11.78 12.97 14.69
First round 10 10.82   13.43   12.61 13.64 14.50 10.82 14.05
Megaminx Final 9 1:25.57   1:36.34   2:08.49 1:25.57 1:50.08 1:28.54 1:30.40
First round 9 1:25.10   1:31.63   1:48.47 1:33.00 1:25.10 1:28.99 1:32.89
Vishwa Sankar    USA
Vishwa Sankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Second round 12 13.08   17.66   13.08 DNF 17.25 14.68 21.04
First round 11 13.66   15.90   18.56 20.05 15.25 13.66 13.90
Megaminx First round 12 1:38.41   1:48.25   1:43.70 1:57.59 1:43.45 1:38.41 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   32.00   30 31 35
Second round 1 23   24.67   23 28 23
First round 5 28   32.00   38 30 28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 43.82   1:08.45   44.41 2:06.62 1:34.82 1:06.11 43.82
First round 4 52.72   1:04.08   1:40.64 1:01.23 52.72 1:03.58 1:07.43
Rubik's Clock Final 5 7.11   8.96   7.95 7.11 11.78 10.40 8.53
Second round 3 7.03   8.17   8.15 7.87 8.80 7.03 8.48
First round 5 7.59   7.84   7.97 7.84 7.59 7.70 9.39
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.61   1:04.92   1:11.78 1:02.61 1:02.65 1:03.34 1:08.76
First round 3 1:03.12   1:07.35   1:03.12 1:17.05 1:11.40 1:06.03 1:04.61