Fuzhou Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-24  China, Fuzhou, Fujian Fuzhou Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.79  Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.92  Zheng Lin (林铮) 11.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.64  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.80  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 37.20  Zheng Lin (林铮) 43.97  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 46.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:11.31  Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:23.96  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:24.25
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.27  Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 56.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 15.50  Xuan Gong (龚轩) 18.71  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.79
 Pyraminx  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4.65  Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.43  Xuan Gong (龚轩) 7.93
 Skewb  Xuan Gong (龚轩) 7.30  Hetong Fang (方贺同) 8.52  Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 8.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.59   9.47    China 10.68 8.92 8.59 8.80 11.14
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.12   10.81    China 11.16 8.12 12.29 8.97 12.39
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.04   11.14    China 11.62 11.66 10.14 10.04 15.57
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 9.40   12.42    China 14.10 12.48 12.60 9.40 12.17
5 Zheng Lin (林铮) 9.91   12.44    China 12.05 13.60 12.96 9.91 12.31
6 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 12.35   13.77    China 13.79 14.22 14.63 12.35 13.31
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.87   14.13    China 15.99 11.59 9.87 14.81 26.87
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 12.88   14.15    China 15.86 13.06 20.34 13.52 12.88
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 14.09   14.95    China 17.49 14.62 14.49 14.09 15.75
10 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 13.82   15.20    China 15.34 13.82 15.43 14.83 18.34
11 Long Zhou (周隆) 12.47   15.34    China 12.47 15.09 16.51 29.60 14.42
12 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.83   15.57    China 15.36 15.72 14.83 DNF 15.63
13 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.42   15.63    China 15.90 27.16 13.42 16.42 14.56
14 Chengli Shi (史承历) 13.58   15.83    China 15.74 15.41 16.54 13.58 16.35
15 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 13.21   15.92    China 13.21 15.66 17.09 15.00 19.02
16 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 13.41   16.24    China 16.99 17.21 16.36 13.41 15.36
17 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 12.52   16.35    China 17.34 18.21 15.34 16.37 12.52
18 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 13.45   16.37    China 17.50 13.45 17.97 19.42 13.65
19 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 13.43   16.62    China 15.96 17.64 16.25 13.43 19.75
20 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 15.92   17.86    China 21.15 15.92 21.51 16.21 16.22
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.58   17.95    China 16.75 14.58 18.07 19.30 19.03
22 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 13.90   18.00    China 17.97 20.09 18.49 13.90 17.53
23 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 15.63   18.08    China 16.41 26.69 18.59 19.25 15.63
24 Zhe Wang (王喆) 18.44   19.27    China 20.46 18.88 24.34 18.44 18.47
25 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 17.24   19.99    China 19.93 22.42 21.05 17.24 18.99
26 Xin Jiang (江鑫) 16.52   20.07    China 18.69 DNF 22.83 16.52 18.68
27 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 16.51   20.92    China 17.43 29.23 22.63 22.70 16.51
28 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 18.10   22.76    China 26.17 19.43 22.67 18.10 27.88
29 Haotian Yan (颜浩天) 19.13   22.93    China 25.00 23.44 22.45 19.13 22.91
30 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 19.45   23.64    China 23.66 25.80 21.45 19.45 28.74
31 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 20.86   23.81    China 26.02 20.86 23.82 DNF 21.60
32 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 18.62   24.94    China 28.89 33.39 20.87 18.62 25.07
33 Yong Ying (应勇) 20.63   24.96    China 28.91 20.63 30.91 23.05 22.93
34 Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增) 22.74   27.17    China 29.74 26.25 38.69 22.74 25.52
35 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 32.91   34.56    China 32.91 33.51 36.48 39.79 33.68
36 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 27.34   36.42    China 29.17 27.34 32.22 47.88 DNF
37 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 30.47   50.92    China 31.11 DNF 1:27.71 33.93 30.47
38 Yunwei Cai (蔡云伟) 45.71   52.03    China 50.19 DNF 52.66 45.71 53.23
39 Qige Lin (林齐格) 41.72   1:04.67    China 1:16.54 1:05.60 51.86 41.72 DNF
40 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 57.07   1:05.18    China 1:12.34 1:06.58 1:11.12 57.85 57.07
41 Jianzhen Zou (邹建臻) 26.91   DNF    China DNF 26.91 28.71 DNF 31.04
42 Weilong Huang (黄威龙) 30.21   DNF    China DNF 30.61 DNF 33.78 30.21
43 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 56.11   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 56.11 DNF 1:05.70 1:04.64
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.93   9.77    China 10.16 10.11 6.93 9.05 10.38
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.64   11.05    China 8.64 10.23 11.69 11.23 11.98
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.71   11.69    China 12.38 11.74 10.71 11.92 11.40
4 Long Zhou (周隆) 9.92   12.85    China 17.73 12.62 13.63 9.92 12.31
5 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.43   13.06    China 14.02 16.40 13.83 10.43 11.34
6 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 12.18   13.41    China 12.18 13.09 14.87 13.72 13.43
7 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.51   14.03    China 14.07 14.02 14.00 13.51 15.40
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.05   14.17    China 16.64 10.05 13.98 14.02 14.52
9 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 12.95   14.83    China 16.74 12.95 14.63 13.32 16.53
10 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 13.44   15.26    China 13.83 13.44 16.25 15.71 DNF
11 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 11.96   15.42    China 15.93 13.87 16.46 20.38 11.96
12 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 13.85   15.45    China 14.50 15.70 16.15 13.85 17.86
13 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 14.09   15.55    China 17.08 15.36 17.87 14.22 14.09
14 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 14.61   15.79    China 16.95 14.88 18.55 14.61 15.54
15 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 15.66   16.22    China 17.17 15.76 18.45 15.66 15.73
16 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.57   16.36    China 19.70 16.82 16.30 15.95 12.57
17 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 13.90   16.53    China 17.02 17.88 13.90 15.48 17.09
18 Chengli Shi (史承历) 14.07   16.81    China 19.43 14.07 17.68 17.26 15.48
19 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 16.24   16.95    China 16.73 17.73 16.38 16.24 19.28
20 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 16.34   17.83    China DNF 18.75 17.37 16.34 17.37
21 Linhui Huang (黄林辉) 15.28   18.11    China 18.84 15.28 17.51 18.96 17.99
22 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 17.37   18.60    China 20.72 17.37 20.35 17.53 17.92
23 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 15.85   19.73    China 19.50 22.01 15.85 17.68 23.58
24 Zhe Wang (王喆) 18.78   21.69    China DNF 24.56 20.41 18.78 20.09
25 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 18.78   21.88    China 18.78 24.27 20.27 22.84 22.52
26 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 19.18   22.01    China 22.12 26.32 21.58 22.33 19.18
27 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 19.42   22.54    China 23.11 20.95 23.85 19.42 23.55
28 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 20.19   22.79    China 22.86 24.25 20.19 21.26 27.34
29 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 20.49   23.19    China 20.49 25.47 21.65 22.45 26.80
30 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 22.09   24.89    China 27.18 25.23 26.10 23.35 22.09
31 Haotian Yan (颜浩天) 18.42   26.77    China 18.42 23.58 35.73 DNF 21.00
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.30   9.79    China 10.14 9.90 9.32 8.30 12.67
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.89   9.92    China 10.40 9.22 10.13 12.14 8.89
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 10.93   11.34    China 11.19 10.93 11.36 11.46 13.70
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 11.14   11.84    China 11.14 12.76 11.95 12.16 11.41
5 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 9.02   12.00    China 13.48 11.49 11.81 9.02 12.69
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 10.79   12.74    China 14.15 12.15 10.79 13.05 13.03
7 Long Zhou (周隆) 11.67   13.43    China 12.36 14.36 13.58 16.83 11.67
8 Jiang Wu (吴江) 13.82   14.43    China 14.16 17.38 13.82 14.86 14.26
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.87   3.65    China 3.12 2.87 4.10 3.72 4.18
2 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 4.76   5.14    China 6.98 4.89 4.76 5.49 5.03
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.73   5.41    China 6.37 4.79 3.73 5.07 13.00
4 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.03   5.89    China 5.98 6.60 5.85 5.03 5.83
5 Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增) 4.55   6.09    China 5.31 DNF 7.53 4.55 5.42
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 4.73   6.56    China 7.06 6.85 5.78 DNF 4.73
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.62   6.84    China 6.57 7.01 6.93 5.62 12.57
8 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 5.37   6.93    China 7.06 6.98 7.20 6.76 5.37
9 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 4.45   7.39    China 7.43 8.40 9.77 4.45 6.35
10 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.33   7.43    China 16.53 7.36 6.33 7.76 7.16
11 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 5.93   7.45    China 6.96 6.22 9.16 5.93 16.21
12 Yong Ying (应勇) 6.66   7.56    China 7.61 6.66 DNF 7.81 7.25
13 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 6.01   7.85    China DNF 10.22 7.07 6.01 6.25
14 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 4.82   9.40    China 10.62 19.68 8.92 8.66 4.82
15 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 7.24   12.02    China 19.01 11.26 11.26 13.54 7.24
16 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 5.29   12.64    China 18.74 11.42 7.75 5.29 DNF
17 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 9.93   13.77    China 12.14 15.23 18.76 13.93 9.93
18 Weihang Zhang (张伟航) 10.90   15.93    China 17.57 13.39 10.90 16.83 DNF
19 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 19.66   24.68    Hong Kong 29.82 20.49 23.74 19.66 DNF
20 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 19.53   24.84    China 34.04 20.52 19.53 26.05 27.96
21 Qige Lin (林齐格) 17.78   25.21    China 26.17 24.99 36.90 24.47 17.78
22 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 7.00   DNF    China DNF DNF 7.00 7.82 8.26
23 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 7.11   DNF    China DNF 11.83 7.11 DNF 8.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.71   3.20    China 3.52 3.27 8.44 2.82 2.71
2 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.50   4.38    China 4.23 5.05 3.87 5.64 2.50
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 3.68   4.82    China 5.46 4.94 4.05 6.20 3.68
4 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 5.13   5.57    China 5.29 5.17 6.25 5.13 6.40
5 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.62   5.58    China 5.33 12.00 5.39 6.01 4.62
6 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 4.60   5.66    China 5.83 5.74 5.69 5.54 4.60
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 5.25   6.04    China 8.63 6.95 5.72 5.44 5.25
8 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 5.82   6.09    China 5.82 5.92 6.53 9.58 5.83
9 Qianhang Hu (胡千航) 5.62   6.36    China 6.33 5.62 6.74 6.01 7.41
10 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 5.81   6.50    China 6.65 6.94 5.81 5.91 7.65
11 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 5.66   6.92    China 6.05 6.44 8.27 14.70 5.66
12 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 4.87   7.49    China 8.22 4.87 10.75 7.06 7.20
13 Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣) 6.94   9.13    China 8.73 10.32 9.34 9.31 6.94
14 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 6.84   9.75    China 11.40 8.21 9.65 DNF 6.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.90   3.64    China 2.90 3.47 3.72 3.74 3.76
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2.71   3.80    China 4.50 4.01 5.14 2.71 2.89
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 3.59   4.72    China 5.16 4.53 4.63 5.00 3.59
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 2.55   5.31    China 7.51 5.45 7.06 2.55 3.41
5 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 3.65   6.38    China 7.74 6.03 7.69 5.41 3.65
6 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 3.12   6.70    China 6.75 6.46 7.97 3.12 6.89
7 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2.92   6.75    China 4.35 10.07 DNF 2.92 5.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.78   39.89    China 41.21 38.69 33.78 42.30 39.78
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 39.78   45.34    China 44.46 43.74 47.92 47.81 39.78
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 44.51   50.02    China 50.12 49.87 44.51 51.15 50.06
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 48.44   50.30    China 51.04 48.44 50.93 54.22 48.92
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 45.92   53.00    China 47.94 55.55 45.92 57.01 55.51
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 46.59   54.42    China 49.54 1:00.56 46.59 1:04.67 53.16
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 52.64   57.34    China 54.29 1:00.54 59.16 52.64 58.57
8 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 55.49   59.08    China 59.40 1:02.53 57.37 55.49 1:00.48
9 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 54.21   59.77    China 1:08.45 54.21 58.72 1:00.11 1:00.49
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 57.21   1:00.03    China 1:19.88 57.52 1:00.83 1:01.75 57.21
11 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 55.51   1:03.92    China 1:09.81 1:16.09 1:01.71 1:00.25 55.51
12 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 1:01.33   1:05.92    China 1:05.22 1:09.71 1:07.96 1:01.33 1:04.58
13 Chengli Shi (史承历) 54.95   1:06.34    China 54.95 1:16.76 58.09 1:07.42 1:13.52
14 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 58.85   1:08.35    China 1:11.58 58.85 1:03.09 1:17.33 1:10.39
15 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 1:03.59   1:11.56    China 1:14.38 1:11.98 1:11.78 1:03.59 1:10.93
16 Xin Jiang (江鑫) 1:10.92   1:13.79    China 1:13.32 1:17.41 1:11.21 1:16.83 1:10.92
17 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 1:14.11   1:18.81    China 1:22.30 1:17.64 1:14.11 1:16.48 2:00.68
18 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 1:13.65   1:20.88    China 1:25.51 1:13.65 1:41.42 1:15.97 1:21.17
19 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 2:08.49      China DNF 2:08.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 34.09   39.17    China 38.12 34.09 42.99 36.41 44.24
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 45.18   46.23    China 45.18 49.62 45.73 46.73 46.23
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 43.99   50.21    China 43.99 56.44 46.29 48.93 55.40
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 47.50   51.39    China 1:11.18 47.54 52.53 47.50 54.11
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 41.33   51.92    China 45.85 1:00.40 49.50 41.33 1:04.57
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 48.14   53.12    China 53.18 48.14 1:03.24 53.98 52.19
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 45.04   53.15    China 52.48 54.58 45.04 52.88 54.10
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 51.68   57.19    China 53.40 DNF 51.68 55.60 1:02.58
9 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 48.13   59.42    China 56.77 1:07.82 48.13 1:10.67 53.68
10 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 53.54   1:02.66    China 1:04.12 53.54 55.45 1:21.25 1:08.42
11 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 50.01   1:05.11    China 1:21.14 1:04.91 1:04.90 1:05.51 50.01
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 54.38   1:07.54    China 1:03.96 54.38 1:05.72 1:17.38 1:12.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.10   37.20    China 34.67 33.10 38.27 40.62 38.65
2 Zheng Lin (林铮) 41.27   43.97    China 42.35 41.27 45.60 46.13 43.96
3 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 40.72   46.63    China 40.72 44.58 49.72 53.85 45.60
4 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 46.48   51.46    China 49.18 54.33 51.23 46.48 53.98
5 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 43.44   53.47    China 59.68 49.44 55.63 55.33 43.44
6 Lin Chen (陈霖) 51.95   55.77    China 56.09 58.09 54.33 51.95 56.88
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 53.21   1:03.57    China 1:06.30 53.21 55.63 1:08.78 DNF
8 Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇) 54.03   1:04.53    China 1:10.04 54.03 1:15.26 58.79 1:04.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:07.84   1:11.74    China 1:07.84 1:15.74 1:11.51 DNF 1:07.96
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:12.92   1:14.98    China 1:19.40 1:18.19 1:13.64 1:12.92 1:13.10
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:18.30   1:21.93    China 1:19.92 1:29.21 1:18.30 1:23.92 1:21.96
4 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:19.89   1:24.80    China 1:19.89 1:26.82 1:22.00 1:25.57 1:29.99
5 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:22.03   1:29.89    China 1:32.85 1:36.56 1:31.24 1:25.59 1:22.03
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:28.85   1:30.56    China 1:33.50 1:30.99 1:29.84 1:28.85 1:30.85
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:28.21   1:37.09    China DNF 1:34.13 1:31.40 1:28.21 1:45.75
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:34.00   1:41.26    China 1:37.09 1:38.97 1:48.72 1:47.72 1:34.00
9 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 1:36.42   1:42.18    China 1:44.69 1:42.43 1:39.41 2:00.98 1:36.42
10 Jiang Wu (吴江) 1:26.36   1:43.03    China 1:36.16 1:37.80 1:26.36 2:00.89 1:55.13
11 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:34.07   1:43.39    China 1:42.91 1:41.06 1:34.07 1:46.19 1:58.12
12 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 1:39.26   1:44.22    China 1:39.26 1:39.99 1:56.02 1:49.69 1:42.99
13 Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪) 1:39.42   1:55.00    China 1:57.99 2:03.62 1:49.09 1:57.93 1:39.42
14 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 2:06.66      China 2:07.22 2:06.66
15 Junhan Huang (黄君涵) 2:14.77      China 2:14.77 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:08.98   1:11.31    China DNF 1:12.60 1:09.40 1:11.92 1:08.98
2 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 1:19.97   1:23.96    China 1:31.46 1:24.91 1:20.61 1:19.97 1:26.36
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:10.69   1:24.25    China 1:22.66 1:25.28 1:33.21 1:24.80 1:10.69
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 1:15.75   1:29.97    China 1:25.87 1:48.07 1:37.08 1:15.75 1:26.97
5 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 1:27.57   1:30.25    China 1:27.57 1:29.00 1:41.00 1:29.13 1:32.61
6 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 1:25.95   1:31.91    China 1:34.21 1:30.44 1:31.08 1:25.95 1:40.48
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:31.11   1:36.63    China 1:35.81 1:41.38 1:31.11 1:33.88 1:40.19
8 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:37.36   1:41.93    China 1:37.36 1:41.06 1:43.65 DNF 1:41.08
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.27   DNF    China DNF 25.27 26.44
2 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 56.33   DNF    China 1:09.96 56.33 DNF
3 Jiang Wu (吴江) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.79   13.85    China 10.79 15.31 15.74 14.16 12.09
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 14.65   17.54    China 14.65 18.25 18.61 17.33 17.03
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.44   18.94    China 16.44 21.41 21.47 17.99 17.42
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 16.16   19.09    China 18.21 20.58 21.78 18.47 16.16
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 18.69   21.39    China 23.41 20.66 30.75 18.69 20.11
6 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 14.37   22.12    China 14.37 26.64 23.57 21.41 21.37
7 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 18.35   22.66    China 18.35 DNF 22.31 24.05 21.61
8 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 21.02   22.70    China 21.02 25.31 21.87 22.95 23.29
9 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 17.32   23.27    China 21.59 25.01 23.46 24.76 17.32
10 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 23.08   24.17    China 23.08 28.24 23.88 24.10 24.52
11 Chengli Shi (史承历) 22.28   26.00    China 22.28 24.85 27.11 26.05 DNF
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.27   26.12    China 32.01 23.83 33.61 22.51 22.27
13 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 25.42   26.96    China 27.35 27.78 25.42 39.75 25.74
14 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 25.71   28.94    China 34.76 27.97 25.71 30.77 28.07
15 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 22.65   29.28    China 23.16 35.09 22.65 30.89 33.78
16 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 22.12   29.35    China 27.76 30.21 30.09 52.19 22.12
17 Guobiao Wang (王国标) 27.84   36.93    China 27.84 37.38 41.96 31.45 43.34
18 Weiming Xu (徐伟明) 31.17      China 31.17 41.57
19 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 33.52      China 33.52 DNF
20 Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰) 42.41      China 42.41 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.19   14.70    China 13.09 18.34 15.74 15.26 12.19
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 15.54   19.11    China 20.27 15.54 19.75 17.31 20.72
3 Zheng Lin (林铮) 17.39   19.52    China 17.93 17.39 20.45 22.66 20.19
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 15.08   20.07    China 21.61 20.14 18.49 15.08 21.57
5 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 20.63   22.05    China 24.44 21.11 21.40 20.63 23.65
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.26   22.85    China 22.51 19.26 26.93 22.73 23.31
7 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 21.39   23.94    China 33.58 23.45 22.49 21.39 25.87
8 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 21.81   26.47    China 25.64 DNF 21.81 25.14 28.64
9 Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋) 21.54   26.62    China 27.00 27.89 26.09 21.54 26.78
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 23.29   27.62    China 26.71 23.29 34.44 29.29 26.86
11 Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪) 22.15   30.36    China 32.95 53.72 22.15 30.01 28.13
12 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 22.97   30.49    China 33.89 22.97 27.89 29.69 35.40
13 Zuotao Qin (覃左涛) 24.78   31.44    China 31.92 24.78 33.89 35.97 28.52
14 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 30.03   36.62    China 44.84 32.08 32.93 52.28 30.03
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.65   15.50    China 16.60 15.17 14.65 20.17 14.73
2 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 17.75   18.71    China 18.88 17.75 18.75 19.59 18.49
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 13.97   18.79    China 20.31 19.39 16.68 25.14 13.97
4 Zheng Lin (林铮) 16.93   20.12    China 24.29 20.09 16.93 22.40 17.88
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.77   22.17    China 21.36 19.77 21.14 33.10 24.02
6 Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣) 19.03   22.47    China 25.63 19.03 20.08 21.69 26.43
7 Haotian Zheng (郑皓天) 20.67   24.28    China 20.67 28.98 26.25 23.78 22.81
8 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 20.64   27.58    China 26.09 29.13 20.64 29.06 27.60
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.64   4.28    China 4.51 3.75 3.64 4.57 5.96
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.35   7.31    China 7.46 8.04 6.35 7.15 7.33
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 6.84   8.51    China 6.84 8.37 7.31 9.85 12.45
4 Yong Ying (应勇) 11.51   14.39    China 15.48 15.59 11.51 DNF 12.10
5 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 11.11   16.16    China 16.31 11.11 20.49 15.23 16.93
6 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 13.46   16.16    China 13.60 19.82 13.46 21.37 15.05
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 7.55   16.17    China 14.60 27.63 7.55 17.65 16.25
8 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 15.08   20.34    China 15.08 16.47 21.93 22.61 35.27
9 Mike Chen (陈可嘉) 14.03   20.53    Hong Kong 20.47 14.03 23.77 17.34 28.70
10 Zihang Xu (徐梓航) 21.53   30.70    China 57.83 21.53 35.45 23.31 33.33
11 Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌) 5.25   DNF    China 8.35 5.25 DNF DNF 19.15
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.10   4.65    China 4.17 4.88 4.91 6.95 3.10
2 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 6.00   6.43    China 7.03 7.93 6.00 6.13 6.13
3 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 6.23   7.93    China 8.50 8.20 6.23 7.30 8.28
4 Yijue Xie (谢一爵) 10.46   13.15    China 13.76 13.56 12.62 10.46 13.28
5 Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊) 8.99   17.50    China 14.62 26.57 8.99 16.32 21.56
6 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 14.15   20.11    China 14.15 25.37 20.62 15.41 24.29
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuan Gong (龚轩) 5.05   7.30    China 7.95 6.50 5.05 7.45 8.28
2 Hetong Fang (方贺同) 7.60   8.52    China 7.60 8.25 9.20 8.11 11.40
3 Feilong Tang (唐飞龙) 4.77   8.57    China 8.96 9.96 8.18 8.57 4.77
4 Yinlin Cai (蔡胤霖) 7.63   9.98    China 7.63 11.54 10.10 10.74 9.11
5 Zheping Cai (蔡哲平) 6.68   11.26    China 6.68 13.52 13.25 10.52 10.00
6 Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱) 10.96   22.62    China 10.96 48.61 35.63 14.30 17.93
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 20.17   23.04    China 20.17 22.06 26.86 20.20 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 D' F R U L D' U' R' F' R U2
A #2 D' L' U D' L2 U L U' R U D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2
A #3 F2 L' B U2 D' F R' U' F D R B' L2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 F2
A #4 U2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 R D2 U' B2 F D' F R B2 F2 D F2 L2
A #5 U' B2 U L2 D B2 D B2 F R' U' L' F2 R' D U' B' R D U2
A Ex#1 L2 D B2 L2 F2 D B2 D R2 F' R' F2 U L' F' D F D R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 F2 L' B' U R' F U' B D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R' D L' F2 D' F' D B L B2 U R'
A #2 B2 U D L' B L U' L B2 L2 D R U2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 U2
A #3 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 L' B2 D' B D U' R2 U B2 L R
A #4 U D' F' D' B R2 U' F2 L B2 U F2 R2 L2 D2 F B2
A #5 D2 L' F' B2 R B2 L2 U D2 F' L' F2 R' B2 R' F2 B2 U2 D2 L' D2
A Ex#1 D L2 F' L2 D2 R2 U L' U2 F2 U' D2 R' L2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F' U2 F R2 F D B' U L' B' L2 D U R2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 U B2 U' B2 U F L2 F' R' B D' B U F' D B2
A #2 L2 R2 U2 B F R2 B' D2 B' U2 F L U2 R D2 B2 R D U'
A #3 U' F2 B2 R2 U' R F' R U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 D R2 F2 D' F2
A #4 B2 U R2 D' R2 F2 D F' R' F' D' F2 R' B' L2 D2 U F R
A #5 D2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 U L U R2 B' U L2 D U' L U R2
A Ex#1 R2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 D' L' D L B' L B' D' F' L R2
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 U' R2 U B2 D B2 L' F' U B L' U' L R' U2 L2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U F U2 F U2 F U' F U2
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 F R U2 R'
A #3 U R' U2 F U F' R U' R F' U'
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F U' F R F' R2 U2
A #5 U R' U' R U2 R' F' U' F R' U2
A Ex#1 U F' U' F R2 U' F R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' F' R U' R' U2
A #2 U' R' U' R U' R' F2 R U2 R' F'
A #3 R U' R2 F R U2 F U R2 U2 F'
A #4 R' F' U' R' F R U2 R U2 R2 F
A #5 R' U' F' R2 U' F' R' U' R' U' F
A Ex#1 U R' U F2 U' F R2 U2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 U2 R' U' R' F U R
A #2 U R' U' R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 F'
A #3 R' U' R' F R2 U' R F' U' F' U'
A #4 R U2 R2 F' U' R U' F U' R2 U2
A #5 R' U R' U2 F R U' R F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U
A Ex#2 F U' F R F' U' R U R' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 B' D' F2 U' L' D' B' U R U2 Fw2 R D2 U Rw2 U B2 U2 F2 R' Fw2 U F' Uw2 Fw U2 Rw2 Fw' R' B Rw' F' Uw' B' D2
A #2 L2 D L2 D' R2 B F' D2 L' U2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 B Fw2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 B' D B' F L2 U2 Rw U2 Rw D L2 Uw' B2 R Uw U' R F' Rw'
A #3 U2 B2 R' B2 L2 U2 L' D2 F2 R B' R2 D' L2 U B' D' R2 F L D2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' F' U R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw U' Fw2 F U L' Uw' Fw' Uw' L' D' Fw D
A #4 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 B R2 D L' F L2 B' D' R' B2 F U2 B' Fw2 R' U' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D L' U2 D Fw' F' D' L2 R U Uw' L2 B' Uw2 Rw' F' R
A #5 F' U2 F L2 F L' U F2 R2 F' R B2 L F2 U2 F2 L2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 L F Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw' D2 R F' Rw Fw' D F2 Uw2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 F' R2 L2 D L2 D2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 L2 Rw2 B L Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw2 B2 R B Rw2 F' U' R2 Fw2 F Uw' Rw' D2 F Uw Rw' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 D' L2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D R2 B U' L2 R2 B' R F2 D U R' Fw2 R Fw2 F2 U Fw2 L B2 D' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' U2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw' R L Fw F2 L R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B F D' F U' F L U' D' F2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 U B2 F2 Fw2 U D2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F Rw' U R' Uw2 Fw' U' L' Fw2 B' Rw' U B
A #2 R2 D2 F L2 B L2 R2 B U2 F U F2 D2 B L D F2 L' R2 B Rw2 B R Fw2 L' U2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 R B' Uw' F' R F2 U2 Fw Uw Rw2 U Rw Uw' U'
A #3 D R' B' U2 F' R2 F2 L2 D B' R' D2 B2 U' R2 D R2 U L2 D' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U L2 U' Rw2 U' L D' Rw' L Fw2 D R2 Uw' Fw U Fw B Uw
A #4 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' B U' L2 B D R U L' F B' D' Fw2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 B U' D2 B Uw2 B' U' Rw' F' Uw2 Rw Uw' F' B' Rw Uw2 U2 B' D
A #5 F L2 D2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 B' U2 R' F' U R2 B U2 L2 U2 L' D Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 L2 B Uw2 U2 R2 B D' Rw' U2 F' Uw2 R' B Rw2 R' Fw L' Uw' B Uw2
A Ex#1 D B2 U B' L' B2 D L2 U B U B2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' R2 L2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D B2 U2 R' B' Rw D' Rw2 L B' Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw2 D' Rw'
A Ex#2 L U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 L U2 F R L' B' R2 F' U B R D Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F D2 R Uw2 R F' Uw2 B D' Rw2 Uw D R F Rw Uw B L' U2 Fw2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' U F2 U F B U2 L' B2 D' F2 Fw2 D2 R' Fw2 D' F2 R U2 R' Uw2 R2 Fw' U' L Fw' L U2 Rw Uw' D' Fw2 Rw2 L B
A #2 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U L2 D2 B R' D R2 U D2 B' L2 Rw2 U2 F' R2 B2 U' Rw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 F D' Rw' B' D F2 Uw' L' F2 D' Rw D' R
A #3 F R' F2 D B' L2 B2 L' F B R' U2 R2 D2 F2 B2 L B2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 R F2 L2 U' D' Fw2 U L Fw2 R Fw L' Uw2 F2 L U' L' F Rw' Uw R Fw' L'
A #4 D' B L' D B2 D' B2 R U L U2 B2 U B2 D R2 D F2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' D' R2 B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B' U' R2 Rw' U2 Rw' D' Uw U Rw' R U2 Fw2 U' R'
A #5 L B' U' D' R' U2 F L' U' L F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2 L2 Uw2 L2 R Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 R' B L' Fw2 B F' Uw F Uw R' Fw' Uw' D' Fw2 Uw D2 Rw
A Ex#1 U2 R F2 R' F2 L' D2 L' F2 U2 B2 U F L' F U' L' B' U F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 B' L2 F Uw' D2 R Fw2 U' Rw Uw Rw R' Fw U2 L2
A Ex#2 U B2 R2 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 F D L' B2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 R' L2 B' Uw' F' L' D F2 L2 Rw' U R' Fw' F' Uw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 R' Uw L2 Fw' U R U' Lw F Dw' D Bw2 Rw Uw' L2 Dw Bw2 R' D Rw L2 Dw' Rw' F' Fw' B2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Dw' Lw2 Bw2 B R2 Lw2 U2 Uw2 D L2 Uw2 Rw R2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Fw Dw Lw2 F' Rw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 U' Dw Lw D R Lw
A #2 R U2 Uw Bw' F2 Dw' Rw Dw Rw' R' U Bw' Fw2 Uw F2 Dw Bw' Fw' L Uw F Dw Fw D2 Bw B' Lw Uw Rw2 Dw D' L2 R' Uw' D L Rw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 Bw' Lw2 R' Uw' Dw' F' Dw2 Fw2 L U' Bw' D2 Bw' D' Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 F Lw
A #3 D F' Bw' R' B2 Fw' Lw' L2 Fw2 B' D' Uw2 F' L U' R Fw D' Rw2 R L Bw' Uw F' B Rw' D2 F2 Bw L2 Bw F' Uw F' L B' Bw2 Rw2 U2 D' L Rw Dw' D B D2 Uw2 Lw L' Rw Fw2 Dw Bw2 D F' B2 Dw2 Lw Dw' Rw'
A #4 Rw Fw Lw F2 Bw' Lw' F2 Rw Fw2 Lw U Fw2 Uw Lw2 U' Bw' Fw' Dw Uw U2 L Bw' F' D F D F U L' Dw' U Fw' D' Fw U' Bw2 D' F' B' U Rw U D Bw Fw' U' Dw2 L Uw' Fw' Bw' R' B' Dw2 U D' Rw D2 R' Dw
A #5 L' F2 Lw2 Bw2 U Dw R2 Uw2 Rw U D2 R' F Lw' R' F2 Bw2 Dw2 U Bw' F' Lw2 R' Fw2 Lw2 Dw' B Lw' B D2 B2 U L' U2 B' D Uw2 U Lw2 L' R Bw2 Lw' B Rw2 F' Uw2 Dw' Bw R B' Lw U Rw2 F' Dw2 Lw2 B' Dw F'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 Fw Uw2 U Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw' U2 D2 Lw2 B' Fw2 Bw U Dw2 B2 Lw' B' F2 U Bw' U Bw Uw Fw' F2 L2 Lw2 Dw2 B' U Fw' F L2 Rw2 R' B' D2 L' Fw Lw' L B Rw' Bw2 D' B2 L U' F2 Dw2 F' Bw' R2 U' B L2 Dw
A Ex#2 Rw F' Rw Uw2 F2 R Dw2 Uw' Lw D2 F' Bw' Lw L' Bw2 D2 Bw2 B2 Rw F' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw L2 D F2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 Lw R' U2 D' Uw' Lw B' Uw B' Uw2 Bw R' Uw Lw2 R' Uw B' Fw' Dw Bw D L Uw U2 Bw' D' U L' B' Lw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw D' Bw F2 B2 D F Bw' U Fw' F2 D' Fw2 F R2 F' R' F Rw B D2 L' Dw Uw L2 F' R' Uw2 L' Fw U Fw2 D F' D2 B' Bw R' Uw B' Rw U2 D Uw2 R D2 Bw Lw' Rw' Fw B2 Dw Lw' R' D' F2 D2
A #2 B Uw D' Bw' Rw Fw R2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' D2 Bw' Fw' B R2 B2 Bw Lw2 Bw' U2 F' D2 U2 F Lw2 Fw' Dw R2 F Bw' R2 B' Dw D2 Rw Bw B2 D Fw D' U Dw' L' Uw2 D' R2 Bw Dw' Fw U Rw D2 F D' Rw Dw' R' Dw2 U' D'
A #3 F' L' U2 Fw B' D2 Fw2 B' Uw' Bw' R' U2 Uw' L2 Fw2 U' Uw Dw' D2 Fw2 U2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 D' Uw Dw2 Fw D2 B' Dw Rw2 Dw' Lw' Uw Bw Fw Uw L Dw2 Fw2 Lw' F2 B Dw2 B' D F2 D B2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' Fw
A #4 Dw' B' Bw F D L U Bw' L Fw Dw2 D' L Fw2 Rw' L Lw' B' R' Bw Dw L2 R2 Fw2 Uw Fw' F2 Rw' R2 Fw U2 L R F B' D Lw R2 L2 F' B' R' Rw' Fw2 R2 Bw F2 Fw Rw2 B2 F D Dw' Lw Uw2 D Dw' R' Fw U2
A #5 Fw2 B2 Dw2 U2 Rw2 L' F' Fw' Bw D2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw D R Lw U2 Bw' Lw Fw' Uw R2 Dw D2 U2 Bw2 Fw U2 Dw Rw D L2 F2 Uw2 Dw' U' D' Fw F' U' F' Rw' D Dw Fw2 B' Lw' U' Fw Bw' U Bw Uw2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 D
A Ex#1 Uw2 Rw U R' Dw2 Rw' U Bw B2 D2 Lw L' F2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' L Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Dw' D2 Rw' D B' D' B U Fw Rw Dw' F' L Dw2 U' Lw2 F2 B L' Fw' B2 Bw' Rw' L Bw' D2 R Lw B' Dw2 B' U' Rw2 L Dw B L' F B'
A Ex#2 Bw Fw2 F Uw' Bw' Fw' Uw R' D' Dw L' F2 U2 Uw R2 U2 Dw' L D' Bw B2 L2 Bw' Dw R' Lw2 L' Uw D2 B U Uw2 L R2 Uw2 L2 Bw' F2 B2 Rw L Dw' F' D U F Dw' R2 Bw' D L Lw D' R F' Uw2 Lw' L' B2 U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 R B2 R D L2 D' L B' U B U2 F Rw2
A #2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' R2 D R B2 U2 R' F U R U2 B' U2 Rw2
A #3 F2 R2 B D2 B L2 B' U2 B U2 R2 D B R2 F D R U L D U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U L2 U R2 F2 U L2 U' F L' B' L R' F' R U' F' R Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 B' L2 B F2 U2 F R2 D B F2 D2 U' B R U R' D' U' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L F' U D2 L2 U' R B D2 R B2 R2 F2 D2 F D2 B2 D2
A #2 B2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' U2 L2 R' B' F2 U' L' F2 R' D2 U2 L' B' R'
A #3 F D B2 L D2 R' U L2 F D2 B U L2 U' D L2 U' R2 F2
A #4 F2 B2 U2 L' D' B2 U' L2 B R' U' L2 F' L2 D2 F2 B2
A #5 D R B' R2 L D' L2 D' B2 L' U2 B2 U R2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 F' D' L' U B U2 B2 D' R2 F L
A Ex#2 F' D' B' U R D2 R' B R' U' R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 F2 U2 R2 U' R2 B L' U L2 R' F U2 R U2 F2 D' F
A #2 L2 D2 U L2 D B2 D' R2 B2 F' D R' B2 L2 R' B' L' D B R'
A #3 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 F2 L' R' F2 R' B' L2 D B2 F2 D F R' D U
A #4 U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 U2 F L' U F2 L' F L' D2 B U L'
A #5 B2 U' D' L' F' R' L' B' U' F2 L' B' R2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 B' L' R B2 F U B2 L D2 R'
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 R L2 U' D2 R2 D2 L F' R2 U L2 D' F2 U R2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' L' F' L' U2 B' L U D2 L U2 R' L B2 U2 B2 L' U2
A #2 R2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D R2 B2 D' B' U' R' U B' U2 F D' L'
A #3 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U' R' F' D2 B D2 L' U' L R2 F D2
A #4 F L2 F2 U F2 D' R' D2 L2 F' R B' R2 U2 B U2 F' R2 D2
A #5 F' L2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 B' F2 L R' D B U' B' R D' R F2 U'
A Ex#1 F' L2 D' B' R2 L U B2 U' F D2 B2 L2 U F2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 F2 R2 B' R' F' U L' B2 F2 D2 B R2 U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R B R U R B R' U' L u' r
A #2 U' R' B R' L' R' B' R B U L' u' b
A #3 L R L' U L U' L' B L U' R' u' l b
A #4 U' B' U' L' U' B' L' U B L' U' u'
A #5 R' B U' L U' L B' R' U' L' B u l' b'
A Ex#1 L' U B R L U B' R' L U' B r' b'
A Ex#2 U' R U' R L U B' R' L B' R u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R' L' R' U L R' L B' R u l'
A #2 L' R' B' L R B' L R L' R' L u' l r' b'
A #3 B' L R U' B L' B' L R' L B l'
A #4 B R' L U B L' U' R L B R' u l r'
A #5 R U' R B' U R' L U' R B' L l b
A Ex#1 R L B R' L R' B R L' U' R' u l r
A Ex#2 B' U R' B R U B U' L' B R' u' r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' U R L' U' B' U' R'
A #2 L R L B L' U B' R L' B' R'
A #3 L R L B' R' L R U L' B L
A #4 L R B U L' R' B U R' B' R'
A #5 L R L B' L U L R' L' B' L
A Ex#1 L R U B' U' L U L B' R U'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B' R' U' B R B L'
Chengli Shi (史承历)    China
Chengli Shi (史承历)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.07   16.81   19.43 14.07 17.68 17.26 15.48
First round 14 13.58   15.83   15.74 15.41 16.54 13.58 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 54.95   1:06.34   54.95 1:16.76 58.09 1:07.42 1:13.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.28   26.00   22.28 24.85 27.11 26.05 DNF
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.90   16.53   17.02 17.88 13.90 15.48 17.09
First round 12 14.83   15.57   15.36 15.72 14.83 DNF 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.81   6.50   6.65 6.94 5.81 5.91 7.65
First round 13 6.01   7.85   DNF 10.22 7.07 6.01 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.21   1:03.57   1:06.30 53.21 55.63 1:08.78 DNF
Second round 7 45.04   53.15   52.48 54.58 45.04 52.88 54.10
Combined First round 7 52.64   57.34   54.29 1:00.54 59.16 52.64 58.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.36   1:41.93   1:37.36 1:41.06 1:43.65 DNF 1:41.08
Combined First round 8 1:34.00   1:41.26   1:37.09 1:38.97 1:48.72 1:47.72 1:34.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 30.03   36.62   44.84 32.08 32.93 52.28 30.03
Combined First round 15 22.65   29.28   23.16 35.09 22.65 30.89 33.78
Pyraminx Final 6 14.15   20.11   14.15 25.37 20.62 15.41 24.29
First round 7 7.55   16.17   14.60 27.63 7.55 17.65 16.25
Skewb Final 7 20.17   23.04   20.17 22.06 26.86 20.20 DNF
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)    China
Feilong Tang (唐飞龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.61   15.79   16.95 14.88 18.55 14.61 15.54
First round 18 13.45   16.37   17.50 13.45 17.97 19.42 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.66   6.92   6.05 6.44 8.27 14.70 5.66
First round 10 6.33   7.43   16.53 7.36 6.33 7.76 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 43.44   53.47   59.68 49.44 55.63 55.33 43.44
Second round 6 48.14   53.12   53.18 48.14 1:03.24 53.98 52.19
Combined First round 5 45.92   53.00   47.94 55.55 45.92 57.01 55.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.95   1:31.91   1:34.21 1:30.44 1:31.08 1:25.95 1:40.48
Combined First round 6 1:28.85   1:30.56   1:33.50 1:30.99 1:29.84 1:28.85 1:30.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.97   30.49   33.89 22.97 27.89 29.69 35.40
Combined First round 13 25.42   26.96   27.35 27.78 25.42 39.75 25.74
Pyraminx Final 2 6.00   6.43   7.03 7.93 6.00 6.13 6.13
First round 2 6.35   7.31   7.46 8.04 6.35 7.15 7.33
Skewb Final 3 4.77   8.57   8.96 9.96 8.18 8.57 4.77
Guobiao Wang (王国标)    China
Guobiao Wang (王国标)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.66   16.22   17.17 15.76 18.45 15.66 15.73
First round 20 15.92   17.86   21.15 15.92 21.51 16.21 16.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.84   36.93   27.84 37.38 41.96 31.45 43.34
Haotian Yan (颜浩天)    China
Haotian Yan (颜浩天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.42   26.77   18.42 23.58 35.73 DNF 21.00
First round 29 19.13   22.93   25.00 23.44 22.45 19.13 22.91
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)    China
Haotian Zheng (郑皓天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.79   12.74   14.15 12.15 10.79 13.05 13.03
Second round 5 10.43   13.06   14.02 16.40 13.83 10.43 11.34
First round 4 9.40   12.42   14.10 12.48 12.60 9.40 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   5.31   7.51 5.45 7.06 2.55 3.41
Second round 7 5.25   6.04   8.63 6.95 5.72 5.44 5.25
First round 6 4.73   6.56   7.06 6.85 5.78 DNF 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.48   51.46   49.18 54.33 51.23 46.48 53.98
Second round 4 47.50   51.39   1:11.18 47.54 52.53 47.50 54.11
Combined First round 6 46.59   54.42   49.54 1:00.56 46.59 1:04.67 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:36.42   1:42.18   1:44.69 1:42.43 1:39.41 2:00.98 1:36.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.67   24.28   20.67 28.98 26.25 23.78 22.81
Second round 8 21.81   26.47   25.64 DNF 21.81 25.14 28.64
Combined First round 6 14.37   22.12   14.37 26.64 23.57 21.41 21.37
Hetong Fang (方贺同)    China
Hetong Fang (方贺同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.18   22.01   22.12 26.32 21.58 22.33 19.18
First round 30 19.45   23.64   23.66 25.80 21.45 19.45 28.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.12   6.70   6.75 6.46 7.97 3.12 6.89
Second round 8 5.82   6.09   5.82 5.92 6.53 9.58 5.83
First round 8 5.37   6.93   7.06 6.98 7.20 6.76 5.37
Skewb Final 2 7.60   8.52   7.60 8.25 9.20 8.11 11.40
Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱)    China
Huixuan Zhang (张卉萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 32.91   34.56   32.91 33.51 36.48 39.79 33.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.93   13.77   12.14 15.23 18.76 13.93 9.93
Pyraminx First round 8 15.08   20.34   15.08 16.47 21.93 22.61 35.27
Skewb Final 6 10.96   22.62   10.96 48.61 35.63 14.30 17.93
Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊)    China
Jiajun Liu (刘佳俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.34   36.42   29.17 27.34 32.22 47.88 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:08.49     DNF 2:08.49
Pyraminx Final 5 8.99   17.50   14.62 26.57 8.99 16.32 21.56
First round 5 11.11   16.16   16.31 11.11 20.49 15.23 16.93
Jiang Wu (吴江)    China
Jiang Wu (吴江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.82   14.43   14.16 17.38 13.82 14.86 14.26
Second round 7 13.51   14.03   14.07 14.02 14.00 13.51 15.40
First round 13 13.42   15.63   15.90 27.16 13.42 16.42 14.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:26.36   1:43.03   1:36.16 1:37.80 1:26.36 2:00.89 1:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jianzhen Zou (邹建臻)    China
Jianzhen Zou (邹建臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.91   DNF   DNF 26.91 28.71 DNF 31.04
Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪)    China
Jingdi Liu (刘靖迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.85   15.45   14.50 15.70 16.15 13.85 17.86
First round 10 13.82   15.20   15.34 13.82 15.43 14.83 18.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.65   6.38   7.74 6.03 7.69 5.41 3.65
Second round 4 5.13   5.57   5.29 5.17 6.25 5.13 6.40
First round 11 5.93   7.45   6.96 6.22 9.16 5.93 16.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 48.13   59.42   56.77 1:07.82 48.13 1:10.67 53.68
Combined First round 8 55.49   59.08   59.40 1:02.53 57.37 55.49 1:00.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:39.26   1:44.22   1:39.26 1:39.99 1:56.02 1:49.69 1:42.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.15   30.36   32.95 53.72 22.15 30.01 28.13
Combined First round 10 23.08   24.17   23.08 28.24 23.88 24.10 24.52
Junhan Huang (黄君涵)    China
Junhan Huang (黄君涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.19   22.79   22.86 24.25 20.19 21.26 27.34
First round 31 20.86   23.81   26.02 20.86 23.82 DNF 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.87   7.49   8.22 4.87 10.75 7.06 7.20
First round 14 4.82   9.40   10.62 19.68 8.92 8.66 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:14.11   1:18.81   1:22.30 1:17.64 1:14.11 1:16.48 2:00.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:14.77     2:14.77 DNF
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.30   9.79   10.14 9.90 9.32 8.30 12.67
Second round 1 6.93   9.77   10.16 10.11 6.93 9.05 10.38
First round 2 8.12   10.81   11.16 8.12 12.29 8.97 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.90   3.64   2.90 3.47 3.72 3.74 3.76
Second round 1 2.71   3.20   3.52 3.27 8.44 2.82 2.71
First round 1 2.87   3.65   3.12 2.87 4.10 3.72 4.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.11   1:36.63   1:35.81 1:41.38 1:31.11 1:33.88 1:40.19
Combined First round 7 1:28.21   1:37.09   DNF 1:34.13 1:31.40 1:28.21 1:45.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.27   DNF   DNF 25.27 26.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.97   18.79   20.31 19.39 16.68 25.14 13.97
Second round 4 15.08   20.07   21.61 20.14 18.49 15.08 21.57
Combined First round 4 16.16   19.09   18.21 20.58 21.78 18.47 16.16
Pyraminx Final 1 3.10   4.65   4.17 4.88 4.91 6.95 3.10
First round 1 3.64   4.28   4.51 3.75 3.64 4.57 5.96
Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇)    China
Kunyu Zhuang (庄堃宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.24   16.95   16.73 17.73 16.38 16.24 19.28
First round 8 12.88   14.15   15.86 13.06 20.34 13.52 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 54.03   1:04.53   1:10.04 54.03 1:15.26 58.79 1:04.77
Second round 8 51.68   57.19   53.40 DNF 51.68 55.60 1:02.58
Combined First round 9 54.21   59.77   1:08.45 54.21 58.72 1:00.11 1:00.49
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.89   9.92   10.40 9.22 10.13 12.14 8.89
Second round 2 8.64   11.05   8.64 10.23 11.69 11.23 11.98
First round 1 8.59   9.47   10.68 8.92 8.59 8.80 11.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.95   55.77   56.09 58.09 54.33 51.95 56.88
Second round 5 41.33   51.92   45.85 1:00.40 49.50 41.33 1:04.57
Combined First round 4 48.44   50.30   51.04 48.44 50.93 54.22 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.69   1:24.25   1:22.66 1:25.28 1:33.21 1:24.80 1:10.69
Combined First round 1 1:07.84   1:11.74   1:07.84 1:15.74 1:11.51 DNF 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.65   15.50   16.60 15.17 14.65 20.17 14.73
Second round 1 12.19   14.70   13.09 18.34 15.74 15.26 12.19
Combined First round 1 10.79   13.85   10.79 15.31 15.74 14.16 12.09
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)    China
Linhui Huang (黄林辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.28   18.11   18.84 15.28 17.51 18.96 17.99
First round 19 13.43   16.62   15.96 17.64 16.25 13.43 19.75
Long Zhou (周隆)    China
Long Zhou (周隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.67   13.43   12.36 14.36 13.58 16.83 11.67
Second round 4 9.92   12.85   17.73 12.62 13.63 9.92 12.31
First round 11 12.47   15.34   12.47 15.09 16.51 29.60 14.42
Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增)    China
Lunzeng Huang (黄伦增)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.74   27.17   29.74 26.25 38.69 22.74 25.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 4.55   6.09   5.31 DNF 7.53 4.55 5.42
Mike Chen (陈可嘉)    Hong Kong
Mike Chen (陈可嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 56.11   DNF   DNF 56.11 DNF 1:05.70 1:04.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 19.66   24.68   29.82 20.49 23.74 19.66 DNF
Pyraminx First round 9 14.03   20.53   20.47 14.03 23.77 17.34 28.70
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.57   16.36   19.70 16.82 16.30 15.95 12.57
First round 21 14.58   17.95   16.75 14.58 18.07 19.30 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.59   4.72   5.16 4.53 4.63 5.00 3.59
Second round 5 4.62   5.58   5.33 12.00 5.39 6.01 4.62
First round 7 5.62   6.84   6.57 7.01 6.93 5.62 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 54.38   1:07.54   1:03.96 54.38 1:05.72 1:17.38 1:12.94
Combined First round 10 57.21   1:00.03   1:19.88 57.52 1:00.83 1:01.75 57.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:34.07   1:43.39   1:42.91 1:41.06 1:34.07 1:46.19 1:58.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 23.29   27.62   26.71 23.29 34.44 29.29 26.86
Combined First round 12 22.27   26.12   32.01 23.83 33.61 22.51 22.27
Qianhang Hu (胡千航)    China
Qianhang Hu (胡千航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.34   17.83   DNF 18.75 17.37 16.34 17.37
First round 17 12.52   16.35   17.34 18.21 15.34 16.37 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.62   6.36   6.33 5.62 6.74 6.01 7.41
First round 9 4.45   7.39   7.43 8.40 9.77 4.45 6.35
Qige Lin (林齐格)    China
Qige Lin (林齐格)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 41.72   1:04.67   1:16.54 1:05.60 51.86 41.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 17.78   25.21   26.17 24.99 36.90 24.47 17.78
Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)    China
Shanfeng Tu (涂善锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.44   15.26   13.83 13.44 16.25 15.71 DNF
First round 6 12.35   13.77   13.79 14.22 14.63 12.35 13.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.57   1:30.25   1:27.57 1:29.00 1:41.00 1:29.13 1:32.61
Combined First round 5 1:22.03   1:29.89   1:32.85 1:36.56 1:31.24 1:25.59 1:22.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 21.54   26.62   27.00 27.89 26.09 21.54 26.78
Combined First round 7 18.35   22.66   18.35 DNF 22.31 24.05 21.61
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)    China
Shenchuan Mao (毛神川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.02   12.00   13.48 11.49 11.81 9.02 12.69
Second round 6 12.18   13.41   12.18 13.09 14.87 13.72 13.43
First round 7 9.87   14.13   15.99 11.59 9.87 14.81 26.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.71   3.80   4.50 4.01 5.14 2.71 2.89
Second round 3 3.68   4.82   5.46 4.94 4.05 6.20 3.68
First round 3 3.73   5.41   6.37 4.79 3.73 5.07 13.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.72   46.63   40.72 44.58 49.72 53.85 45.60
Second round 3 43.99   50.21   43.99 56.44 46.29 48.93 55.40
Combined First round 3 44.51   50.02   50.12 49.87 44.51 51.15 50.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:19.97   1:23.96   1:31.46 1:24.91 1:20.61 1:19.97 1:26.36
Combined First round 4 1:19.89   1:24.80   1:19.89 1:26.82 1:22.00 1:25.57 1:29.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.64   27.58   26.09 29.13 20.64 29.06 27.60
Second round 7 21.39   23.94   33.58 23.45 22.49 21.39 25.87
Combined First round 9 17.32   23.27   21.59 25.01 23.46 24.76 17.32
Weihang Zhang (张伟航)    China
Weihang Zhang (张伟航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.90   15.93   17.57 13.39 10.90 16.83 DNF
Weilong Huang (黄威龙)    China
Weilong Huang (黄威龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.21   DNF   DNF 30.61 DNF 33.78 30.21
Weiming Xu (徐伟明)    China
Weiming Xu (徐伟明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.78   21.88   18.78 24.27 20.27 22.84 22.52
First round 27 16.51   20.92   17.43 29.23 22.63 22.70 16.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.84   9.75   11.40 8.21 9.65 DNF 6.84
First round 16 5.29   12.64   18.74 11.42 7.75 5.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:13.65   1:20.88   1:25.51 1:13.65 1:41.42 1:15.97 1:21.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.17     31.17 41.57
Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪)    China
Xiaocong Huang (黄晓聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.37   18.60   20.72 17.37 20.35 17.53 17.92
First round 23 15.63   18.08   16.41 26.69 18.59 19.25 15.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:03.59   1:11.56   1:14.38 1:11.98 1:11.78 1:03.59 1:10.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:39.42   1:55.00   1:57.99 2:03.62 1:49.09 1:57.93 1:39.42
Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰)    China
Xijie Zhao (赵熙杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.42   22.54   23.11 20.95 23.85 19.42 23.55
First round 25 17.24   19.99   19.93 22.42 21.05 17.24 18.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 42.41     42.41 DNF
Xin Jiang (江鑫)    China
Xin Jiang (江鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.52   20.07   18.69 DNF 22.83 16.52 18.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:10.92   1:13.79   1:13.32 1:17.41 1:11.21 1:16.83 1:10.92
Xuan Gong (龚轩)    China
Xuan Gong (龚轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.96   15.42   15.93 13.87 16.46 20.38 11.96
First round 15 13.21   15.92   13.21 15.66 17.09 15.00 19.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 50.01   1:05.11   1:21.14 1:04.91 1:04.90 1:05.51 50.01
Combined First round 14 58.85   1:08.35   1:11.58 58.85 1:03.09 1:17.33 1:10.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.75   18.71   18.88 17.75 18.75 19.59 18.49
Second round 2 15.54   19.11   20.27 15.54 19.75 17.31 20.72
Combined First round 2 14.65   17.54   14.65 18.25 18.61 17.33 17.03
Pyraminx Final 3 6.23   7.93   8.50 8.20 6.23 7.30 8.28
First round 3 6.84   8.51   6.84 8.37 7.31 9.85 12.45
Skewb Final 1 5.05   7.30   7.95 6.50 5.05 7.45 8.28
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.14   11.84   11.14 12.76 11.95 12.16 11.41
Second round 8 10.05   14.17   16.64 10.05 13.98 14.02 14.52
First round 3 10.04   11.14   11.62 11.66 10.14 10.04 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.10   37.20   34.67 33.10 38.27 40.62 38.65
Second round 1 34.09   39.17   38.12 34.09 42.99 36.41 44.24
Combined First round 1 33.78   39.89   41.21 38.69 33.78 42.30 39.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:08.98   1:11.31   DNF 1:12.60 1:09.40 1:11.92 1:08.98
Combined First round 2 1:12.92   1:14.98   1:19.40 1:18.19 1:13.64 1:12.92 1:13.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.77   22.17   21.36 19.77 21.14 33.10 24.02
Second round 6 19.26   22.85   22.51 19.26 26.93 22.73 23.31
Combined First round 5 18.69   21.39   23.41 20.66 30.75 18.69 20.11
Yijue Xie (谢一爵)    China
Yijue Xie (谢一爵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 22.09   24.89   27.18 25.23 26.10 23.35 22.09
First round 32 18.62   24.94   28.89 33.39 20.87 18.62 25.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.11   DNF   DNF 11.83 7.11 DNF 8.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 33.52     33.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 10.46   13.15   13.76 13.56 12.62 10.46 13.28
First round 6 13.46   16.16   13.60 19.82 13.46 21.37 15.05
Yinlin Cai (蔡胤霖)    China
Yinlin Cai (蔡胤霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 4 7.63   9.98   7.63 11.54 10.10 10.74 9.11
Yong Ying (应勇)    China
Yong Ying (应勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.63   24.96   28.91 20.63 30.91 23.05 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.66   7.56   7.61 6.66 DNF 7.81 7.25
Pyraminx First round 4 11.51   14.39   15.48 15.59 11.51 DNF 12.10
Yunwei Cai (蔡云伟)    China
Yunwei Cai (蔡云伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 45.71   52.03   50.19 DNF 52.66 45.71 53.23
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)    China
Zerong Zheng (郑泽荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.95   14.83   16.74 12.95 14.63 13.32 16.53
First round 9 14.09   14.95   17.49 14.62 14.49 14.09 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.92   6.75   4.35 10.07 DNF 2.92 5.82
Second round 2 2.50   4.38   4.23 5.05 3.87 5.64 2.50
First round 2 4.76   5.14   6.98 4.89 4.76 5.49 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 53.54   1:02.66   1:04.12 53.54 55.45 1:21.25 1:08.42
Combined First round 12 1:01.33   1:05.92   1:05.22 1:09.71 1:07.96 1:01.33 1:04.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:06.66     2:07.22 2:06.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.03   22.47   25.63 19.03 20.08 21.69 26.43
Second round 5 20.63   22.05   24.44 21.11 21.40 20.63 23.65
Combined First round 8 21.02   22.70   21.02 25.31 21.87 22.95 23.29
Zhe Wang (王喆)    China
Zhe Wang (王喆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.78   21.69   DNF 24.56 20.41 18.78 20.09
First round 24 18.44   19.27   20.46 18.88 24.34 18.44 18.47
Zheng Lin (林铮)    China
Zheng Lin (林铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.93   11.34   11.19 10.93 11.36 11.46 13.70
Second round 3 10.71   11.69   12.38 11.74 10.71 11.92 11.40
First round 5 9.91   12.44   12.05 13.60 12.96 9.91 12.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 41.27   43.97   42.35 41.27 45.60 46.13 43.96
Second round 2 45.18   46.23   45.18 49.62 45.73 46.73 46.23
Combined First round 2 39.78   45.34   44.46 43.74 47.92 47.81 39.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:15.75   1:29.97   1:25.87 1:48.07 1:37.08 1:15.75 1:26.97
Combined First round 3 1:18.30   1:21.93   1:19.92 1:29.21 1:18.30 1:23.92 1:21.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.93   20.12   24.29 20.09 16.93 22.40 17.88
Second round 3 17.39   19.52   17.93 17.39 20.45 22.66 20.19
Combined First round 3 16.44   18.94   16.44 21.41 21.47 17.99 17.42
Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣)    China
Zhenrong Liu (刘镇荣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 30.47   50.92   31.11 DNF 1:27.71 33.93 30.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.94   9.13   8.73 10.32 9.34 9.31 6.94
First round 15 7.24   12.02   19.01 11.26 11.26 13.54 7.24
Zheping Cai (蔡哲平)    China
Zheping Cai (蔡哲平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.49   23.19   20.49 25.47 21.65 22.45 26.80
First round 28 18.10   22.76   26.17 19.43 22.67 18.10 27.88
Skewb Final 5 6.68   11.26   6.68 13.52 13.25 10.52 10.00
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)    China
Zhihuang Chen (陈志煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.09   15.55   17.08 15.36 17.87 14.22 14.09
First round 16 13.41   16.24   16.99 17.21 16.36 13.41 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 4.60   5.66   5.83 5.74 5.69 5.54 4.60
First round 4 5.03   5.89   5.98 6.60 5.85 5.03 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 55.51   1:03.92   1:09.81 1:16.09 1:01.71 1:00.25 55.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 56.33   DNF   1:09.96 56.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.12   29.35   27.76 30.21 30.09 52.19 22.12
Pyraminx First round 11 5.25   DNF   8.35 5.25 DNF DNF 19.15
Zihang Xu (徐梓航)    China
Zihang Xu (徐梓航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 57.07   1:05.18   1:12.34 1:06.58 1:11.12 57.85 57.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 19.53   24.84   34.04 20.52 19.53 26.05 27.96
Pyraminx First round 10 21.53   30.70   57.83 21.53 35.45 23.31 33.33
Zuotao Qin (覃左涛)    China
Zuotao Qin (覃左涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.85   19.73   19.50 22.01 15.85 17.68 23.58
First round 22 13.90   18.00   17.97 20.09 18.49 13.90 17.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.00   DNF   DNF DNF 7.00 7.82 8.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 24.78   31.44   31.92 24.78 33.89 35.97 28.52
Combined First round 14 25.71   28.94   34.76 27.97 25.71 30.77 28.07