Fuenlabrada Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10~11  Spain, Fuenlabrada, Madrid Fuenlabrada Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.83  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 11.44  Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.72
 2x2x2 Cube  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.40  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.65  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.77
 4x4x4 Cube  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 41.30  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 43.02  Francisco Gallego Salido 47.49
 5x5x5 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:20.24  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:30.50  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:34.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Asier Cardoso Sánchez 52.27  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:14.64  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:19.08
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 29  Luis J. Iáñez 30
 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 30
 Elisabet Delgado Mas 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 15.55  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.04  David Serban Enescu 19.57
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:06.75  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:08.64  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:26.18
 Rubik's Clock  Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.32  Jesús Masanet García 10.57  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.42
 Pyraminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.20  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.24  Diego Arche Andradas 4.30
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:16.25  Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:34.00  Sergio Torrijos Santano 11:10.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Raúl Morales Hidalgo 28:31.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 47:05  Jesús Lindo García 5/6 35:38  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4/5 12:16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.02   7.87    Spain 7.02 8.16 8.33 7.86 7.59
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.65   10.65    Spain 9.65 10.71 11.46 9.79 15.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.76   11.03    Spain 9.76 10.40 11.41 11.28 16.17
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.95   11.31    Spain 13.51 10.99 11.65 11.28 10.95
5 David Serban Enescu 8.85   11.52    Romania 11.60 12.69 10.28 13.98 8.85
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 10.35   11.59    Spain 10.35 13.00 12.82 10.36 11.58
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.64   11.87    Spain 12.01 9.64 12.60 11.40 12.21
8 Francisco Gallego Salido 11.14   12.47    Spain 12.86 12.30 11.14 12.26 15.46
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.83   12.89    Spain 11.83 12.40 12.23 15.30 14.04
10 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.07   12.92    Spain 13.44 12.69 12.64 12.07 19.98
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 9.82   13.56    Spain 9.82 18.42 14.21 13.33 13.13
12 Darío Martín Santos 12.90   13.75    Spain 15.95 13.42 13.82 14.00 12.90
13 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 11.64   13.76    Spain 13.26 13.28 14.75 11.64 15.34
14 Mark Manzano Cunanan 12.49   13.88    Spain 16.41 12.72 12.49 18.40 12.50
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.00   14.26    Spain 12.78 12.00 DNF 13.04 16.97
16 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 12.73   14.53    Spain 13.50 12.73 15.91 16.98 14.18
17 Rubén Moreno Martinez 12.49   14.68    Spain 17.00 13.99 13.73 16.31 12.49
18 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 12.51   14.72    Spain 17.75 18.44 12.51 12.63 13.77
19 Alberto Masó Molina 12.46   14.80    Spain 16.75 16.24 12.46 13.60 14.57
20 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.43   15.36    Spain 17.19 14.50 14.39 17.25 13.43
21 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.15   15.44   NR  Ecuador 17.97 14.15 16.16 15.50 14.66
22 Mauro Moises López 13.82   15.60    Spain 17.10 15.20 16.18 15.43 13.82
23 Sara Camacho García 12.13   16.44    Spain 16.20 16.26 16.85 12.13 18.80
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 12.92   17.25    Morocco 22.03 17.93 17.35 12.92 16.47
25 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.56   17.33    Spain 18.91 20.85 14.72 18.35 13.56
26 Gonzalo Pastor García 17.13   17.44    Spain 24.72 17.13 17.38 17.75 17.18
27 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 16.57   17.45    Spain 16.57 17.46 18.94 18.17 16.73
28 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 15.79   17.66    Spain 18.74 17.93 16.31 18.96 15.79
29 Fernando Campoy Galera 16.05   18.58    Spain 18.45 16.05 18.97 24.10 18.32
30 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 16.20   19.04    Spain 16.20 21.07 22.36 18.66 17.40
31 Oleg Fomenkov 14.01   19.05    Russia 21.20 14.01 16.11 DNF 19.84
32 Pedro José García Serrano 15.53   19.12    Spain 20.08 20.68 15.53 31.79 16.60
33 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 16.16   19.20    Spain 25.76 16.16 16.52 20.85 20.24
34 Carlos Chamizo Cano 18.90   19.29    Spain 18.90 36.65 19.74 18.95 19.17
35 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.77   19.79    Spain 20.39 16.77 20.13 19.56 19.68
36 Jorge Marín Segovia 17.68   19.86    Spain 18.78 20.11 24.70 20.69 17.68
37 Pablo Celador Larren 17.19   19.92    Spain 18.94 20.94 19.88 17.19 DNF
38 Álex Herrera 18.70   19.98    Spain 18.70 23.64 21.46 18.72 19.75
39 Noé Muñoz 18.38   20.46    Spain 18.38 21.21 19.94 24.04 20.24
40 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 15.27   20.86    Spain 17.55 15.27 25.32 24.15 20.88
41 Víctor Peinado 16.13   20.91    Spain 23.78 16.13 17.07 29.71 21.88
42 Hugo Zeledón Palma 16.36   21.60    Spain 23.55 18.92 27.80 22.33 16.36
43 Javier Tovar Castro 20.13   21.91    Spain 20.65 24.60 21.25 23.82 20.13
44 Carlos Martínez Díaz 19.70   22.26    Spain 21.61 23.22 21.95 19.70 27.42
45 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 21.62   22.33    Spain 23.65 21.62 21.71 21.63 26.91
46 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 19.48   22.75    Spain 19.48 21.85 DNF 23.03 23.38
47 Elisabet Delgado Mas 18.78   22.78    Spain 25.33 18.78 23.95 19.07 36.64
48 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 18.65   22.80    Spain 18.65 23.41 22.85 27.43 22.13
49 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 19.09   22.86    Spain 24.52 19.09 23.61 22.04 22.94
50 Héctor Lara Pérez 21.13   22.90    Spain 30.67 21.42 21.13 24.94 22.33
51 Rafael Alférez Robisco 15.54   23.59    Spain 25.13 15.54 25.40 25.68 20.24
52 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 18.72   23.72    Spain 28.39 18.72 23.91 25.51 21.75
53 Diego Arche Andradas 21.19   24.14    Spain 23.18 26.55 29.73 22.69 21.19
54 Luis Herrera Collado 19.64   25.24    Spain 24.81 19.64 25.13 39.15 25.77
55 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 24.50   25.31    Spain 25.28 25.86 24.50 24.79 33.00
56 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 19.11   25.84    Spain 38.03 19.11 34.59 23.82 19.11
57 Mario Rodrigo Luján 22.80   26.59    Spain 23.92 27.83 28.01 22.80 DNF
58 Jesús Lindo García 22.96   26.91    Spain 29.22 26.62 22.96 28.86 25.24
59 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 24.72   27.11    Spain 25.02 24.72 29.72 27.75 28.55
60 Diego García 26.10   27.57    Spain 37.19 28.94 26.10 26.80 26.98
61 Luis Gallego 22.84   27.64    Spain 29.11 22.84 28.11 25.71 30.06
62 David Zaheri Prieto 20.26   28.37    Spain 34.15 35.84 27.20 20.26 23.76
63 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 22.51   28.37    Spain 22.51 26.16 27.31 DNF 31.63
64 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 23.39   30.19    Spain 23.39 29.65 33.99 37.25 26.92
65 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 27.31   30.21    Spain 35.73 27.62 31.04 27.31 31.96
66 Iván Brigidano Pérez 28.17   30.36    Spain 30.23 31.12 33.10 29.74 28.17
67 Andrés Missiego 25.77   30.37    Spain 31.59 32.18 32.96 27.34 25.77
68 Daniel Martínez García 23.95   30.72    Spain 34.89 38.59 23.95 31.92 25.35
69 Ángel Marqués García 23.82   32.08    Spain 23.82 28.40 33.84 44.01 34.01
70 Álvaro Tovar Castro 22.90   32.97    Spain 27.92 35.72 22.90 35.28 DNF
71 Daniel Martín Lobo 27.62   33.44    Spain 28.99 DNF 37.23 34.11 27.62
72 Óscar Gutierrez Martínez 27.62   35.23    Spain 27.62 33.24 33.46 39.00 DNF
73 Álvaro Márquez Valero 28.18   35.49    Spain 36.24 35.77 40.36 28.18 34.45
74 Jesús Masanet García 28.85   35.73    Spain 33.98 37.36 35.86 28.85 39.58
75 Raúl Prieto Pita 33.34   40.74    Spain 36.86 53.25 43.64 41.71 33.34
76 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 34.86   41.96    Spain 44.95 43.19 34.86 43.26 39.42
77 José Luis Vázquez 32.84   44.02    Spain 57.68 32.84 DNF 38.35 36.04
78 Marcos Sabando Vergara 35.51   44.89    Spain 35.51 1:09.95 49.86 41.39 43.42
79 Martín Domingo Merino 44.75   46.12    Spain 44.75 48.10 45.09 51.37 45.18
80 David Natanael Pal 42.76   55.92    Spain 59.01 57.67 51.07 1:19.35 42.76
81 Marta Barroso Lozano 57.84   1:05.22    Spain 1:12.60 57.84 58.28 1:17.91 1:04.78
82 José Vázquez Sánchez 1:01.24   1:12.87    Spain 1:01.24 1:14.28 2:09.10 1:03.94 1:20.38
83 Brian Garcia Barnicoat 53.31   1:14.15    Spain 53.31 1:12.88 1:11.13 1:31.75 1:18.44
84 Isabel Vicente Moreno 2:01.12   2:39.57    Spain 2:35.58 2:01.12 2:39.11 2:44.01 3:09.73
85 Luis J. Iáñez 21.26   DNF    Spain 24.39 DNF 32.25 21.26 DNF
86 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 34.72   DNF    Spain DNF 34.72 44.57 DNF 37.35
87 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 3:16.80   DNF    Spain DNF 4:18.76 3:51.47 3:16.80 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.36   8.91    Spain 11.30 8.22 7.36 9.45 9.06
2 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 10.14   10.89    Spain 17.09 11.68 10.14 10.55 10.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.62   11.56    Spain 13.56 12.02 11.30 11.35 9.62
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.25   12.10    Spain 12.48 10.25 12.56 14.20 11.25
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.76   12.26    Spain 12.46 13.26 11.53 12.80 9.76
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.08   12.94    Spain 14.40 13.40 12.34 13.07 12.08
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.78   13.26    Spain 11.78 12.29 13.16 14.32 16.36
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.45   13.27    Spain 13.76 14.26 13.44 12.62 12.45
9 David Serban Enescu 10.24   13.42    Romania 10.24 15.02 13.76 13.50 13.01
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.70   13.59    Spain 12.70 15.57 13.95 12.83 14.00
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.93   14.41    Spain 11.93 14.96 16.50 16.09 12.18
12 Francisco Gallego Salido 12.27   14.65    Spain 13.42 16.90 12.27 13.64 20.12
13 Darío Martín Santos 12.14   14.70    Spain 15.27 12.14 15.32 14.75 14.09
14 Mark Manzano Cunanan 13.18   14.85    Spain 16.43 14.48 17.27 13.65 13.18
15 Mauro Moises López 13.50   14.86    Spain 13.50 14.21 14.97 15.40 18.33
16 Sara Camacho García 13.33   15.13    Spain 17.79 15.60 14.22 15.58 13.33
17 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 14.40   15.25    Spain 14.90 19.45 14.52 14.40 16.32
18 Victor Sanchez Redondo 13.69   15.81    Spain 13.69 15.80 14.07 17.55 20.75
19 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 14.46   15.86    Spain 16.87 16.00 14.71 14.46 17.95
20 Alberto Masó Molina 12.54   16.40    Spain 17.41 16.30 12.54 23.32 15.49
21 Sergio Torrijos Santano 12.45   16.43    Spain 17.45 15.89 12.45 16.34 17.07
22 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 15.75   16.47    Spain 15.75 15.82 15.93 17.67 22.95
23 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 14.07   16.75    Spain 17.19 14.07 20.83 17.90 15.17
24 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.66   17.22    Spain 19.01 14.66 19.50 15.97 16.67
25 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 13.64   17.34    Spain 16.32 16.90 39.77 18.80 13.64
26 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.78   18.31    Spain 17.36 28.25 16.78 19.51 18.07
27 Hugo Zeledón Palma 16.06   18.64    Spain 16.50 21.01 24.05 16.06 18.40
28 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 14.54   18.85    Morocco 23.05 14.54 29.06 18.38 15.12
29 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 14.68   19.00    Spain 14.68 18.59 20.64 19.89 18.51
30 Oleg Fomenkov 17.40   19.03    Russia 20.03 18.41 18.64 17.40 24.78
31 Pablo Celador Larren 16.83   19.38    Spain 20.70 22.18 19.59 17.84 16.83
32 Víctor Peinado 17.24   19.45    Spain 19.92 20.38 20.68 17.24 18.06
33 Carlos Chamizo Cano 18.69   19.94    Spain 20.68 19.15 18.69 21.60 19.98
34 Álex Herrera 17.89   20.42    Spain 1:18.87 18.24 24.16 17.89 18.86
35 Gonzalo Pastor García 17.56   20.64    Spain 19.59 17.56 18.20 24.12 DNF
36 Fernando Campoy Galera 15.85   21.12    Spain 27.52 19.96 25.99 17.42 15.85
37 Jorge Marín Segovia 19.30   21.71    Spain 24.90 19.30 20.76 20.92 23.45
38 Rafael Alférez Robisco 18.38   22.03    Spain 18.38 25.05 19.16 27.66 21.89
39 Javier Tovar Castro 19.16   22.41    Spain 19.16 23.51 22.67 21.19 23.36
40 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 18.71   22.55    Spain 18.71 26.29 24.61 22.00 21.04
41 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 18.60   22.91    Spain 24.87 21.42 18.60 22.44 25.22
42 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 20.73   23.12    Spain 30.20 20.80 25.70 20.73 22.87
43 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 19.03   23.40    Spain DNF 19.10 29.95 19.03 21.15
44 Elisabet Delgado Mas 20.69   23.54    Spain 25.38 20.69 24.50 20.74 28.53
45 Diego Arche Andradas 22.25   23.73    Spain 22.25 23.11 42.74 24.64 23.45
46 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 18.50   24.33    Spain 21.80 26.62 27.19 18.50 24.56
47 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 17.03   24.49    Spain 17.03 24.17 24.30 25.01 26.93
48 Mario Rodrigo Luján 21.86   24.52    Spain 21.86 22.87 22.63 28.07 29.65
49 David Zaheri Prieto 20.92   25.47    Spain 24.65 29.81 27.12 24.64 20.92
50 Diego García 22.38   25.71    Spain 22.38 23.86 27.57 25.71 32.75
51 Héctor Lara Pérez 22.75   26.99    Spain DNF 23.68 26.32 22.75 30.97
52 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 24.15   27.22    Spain 37.93 24.95 30.09 26.61 24.15
53 Carlos Martínez Díaz 25.36   27.61    Spain 28.90 26.25 25.36 27.69 30.91
54 Noé Muñoz 22.00   27.73    Spain 22.00 24.90 29.04 29.43 29.26
55 Jesús Lindo García 24.09   27.97    Spain 27.70 1:59.95 24.74 31.46 24.09
56 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 22.52   28.71    Spain 27.80 27.23 31.66 22.52 31.11
57 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 23.59   28.91    Spain 23.59 26.39 32.98 27.36 34.18
58 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 23.03   30.09    Spain 23.03 32.46 33.63 31.97 25.85
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.81   8.83    Spain 7.81 9.17 8.29 9.02 9.44
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.90   11.44    Spain 11.94 9.90 11.82 10.57 16.38
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 9.68   11.72    Spain 10.84 10.63 14.70 9.68 13.69
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.72   12.12    Spain 12.09 12.93 10.72 12.23 12.03
5 David Serban Enescu 11.12   12.86    Romania 11.12 13.24 12.67 12.76 13.14
6 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 9.22   12.89    Spain 11.72 14.08 12.88 14.32 9.22
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 12.40   13.38    Spain 12.61 12.40 15.08 18.96 12.46
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.36   13.75    Spain 13.68 DNF 16.06 11.52 11.36
9 Francisco Gallego Salido 11.63   14.36    Spain 13.31 13.92 11.63 15.85 16.57
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.10   14.40    Spain 19.22 14.37 13.60 15.23 12.10
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.79   15.73    Spain 15.37 15.61 16.20 17.52 12.79
12 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 15.49   16.53    Spain 16.92 16.74 22.07 15.49 15.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2.01   2.34    Spain 2.01 2.09 2.54 4.32 2.39
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.28   3.92    Spain 4.13 5.94 3.74 3.28 3.90
3 Jorge Martín Espinosa 3.23   3.97    Spain 3.91 4.47 3.53 3.23 4.54
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.93   4.01    Spain 4.22 4.72 2.93 3.26 4.56
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.85   4.18    Spain 2.85 5.12 4.72 4.35 3.46
6 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.84   4.27    Spain 4.10 3.95 5.01 3.84 4.76
7 Gonzalo Pastor García 2.73   4.35    Spain 3.40 5.68 2.73 6.95 3.96
8 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.17   4.44    Spain 4.36 5.98 4.42 4.54 4.17
9 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.19   4.46    Spain 4.35 4.44 4.79 3.19 4.60
10 Darío Martín Santos 4.30   4.64    Spain 7.85 4.53 4.99 4.30 4.40
11 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 3.45   4.75    Spain 6.55 4.59 3.45 4.58 5.07
12 Mauro Moises López 4.54   4.77    Spain 4.55 5.16 5.03 4.72 4.54
13 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.85   4.92    Spain 3.85 9.33 5.43 4.19 5.14
14 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.11   4.95    Spain DNF 5.31 5.86 3.11 3.67
15 Mark Manzano Cunanan 4.27   5.03    Spain 4.58 4.87 5.65 4.27 6.86
16 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.72   5.05    Spain 6.10 3.72 3.85 6.43 5.20
17 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.24   5.15    Spain 5.63 4.38 5.45 4.24 DNF
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.30   5.15    Spain 5.05 7.95 4.30 4.42 5.99
19 David Serban Enescu 4.18   5.40    Romania 5.72 4.18 8.18 4.98 5.49
20 Sara Camacho García 4.77   5.69    Spain 5.31 6.24 5.52 4.77 6.39
21 John Tuquerrez Andrango 5.21   5.78   NR  Ecuador 5.45 9.85 5.59 6.30 5.21
22 Víctor Peinado 4.75   5.88    Spain 5.95 13.17 6.66 5.02 4.75
23 Pedro José García Serrano 5.45   5.88    Spain 5.45 6.28 6.16 5.53 5.96
24 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 3.93   6.01    Spain 5.72 11.39 3.93 5.24 7.07
25 Oleg Fomenkov 3.52   6.10    Russia 3.52 8.49 6.19 6.42 5.70
26 Álex Herrera 5.78   6.12    Spain 10.28 6.27 6.05 6.03 5.78
27 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.84   6.16    Spain 3.84 6.00 4.86 8.10 7.61
28 Hugo Zeledón Palma 5.10   6.23    Spain 5.10 6.60 7.67 6.25 5.85
29 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.16   6.24    Spain 6.11 5.16 7.11 10.09 5.49
30 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.14   6.35    Spain 6.61 6.28 6.17 10.71 5.14
31 Javier Tovar Castro 4.74   6.38    Spain 9.10 4.74 6.01 6.53 6.61
32 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.54   6.48    Spain 6.20 9.41 5.54 5.65 7.60
33 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.58   6.57    Spain 4.58 6.48 6.16 7.07 DNF
34 Luis Herrera Collado 5.32   6.57    Spain 6.27 6.15 9.67 5.32 7.30
35 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.37   6.60    Spain 6.68 7.32 6.44 6.37 6.68
36 Noé Muñoz 6.01   6.66    Spain 6.21 7.29 6.47 6.01 10.26
37 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 6.00   6.91   NR  Morocco 6.32 6.00 6.24 8.18 8.47
38 Mario Rodrigo Luján 5.19   7.05    Spain 7.55 5.19 6.99 7.76 6.62
39 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.79   7.06    Spain 6.64 9.52 5.79 6.70 7.84
40 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.36   7.26    Spain 7.56 7.22 6.36 7.01 10.01
41 Fernando Campoy Galera 6.36   7.27    Spain 6.36 7.19 7.55 7.07 10.59
42 Francisco Gallego Salido 5.51   7.33    Spain 14.37 6.41 7.57 5.51 8.01
43 Raúl Prieto Pita 7.06   7.42    Spain 7.06 7.57 7.45 15.24 7.25
44 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 4.97   7.43    Spain 7.72 9.36 4.97 6.52 8.05
45 Alberto Masó Molina 6.45   7.59    Spain 6.89 7.89 6.45 7.99 10.19
46 Andrés Missiego 6.30   7.84    Spain 6.30 7.70 7.45 13.23 8.36
47 Ángel Marqués García 6.10   7.89    Spain 6.10 6.70 9.73 9.60 7.36
48 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 6.52   7.95    Spain 8.69 8.63 7.27 7.94 6.52
49 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6.02   7.97    Spain 6.02 9.97 6.85 11.86 7.10
50 Daniel Martín Lobo 6.46   7.99    Spain 8.47 6.46 7.40 11.25 8.09
51 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.21   8.01    Spain 7.53 11.64 4.21 8.58 7.91
52 Jesús Masanet García 7.09   8.06    Spain 7.09 14.07 8.44 7.11 8.64
53 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 4.79   8.12    Spain 8.97 11.90 4.79 8.39 6.99
54 Álvaro Márquez Valero 4.49   8.14    Spain 8.46 7.60 4.49 15.87 8.37
55 Diego García 4.70   8.19    Spain 8.61 10.92 4.70 6.91 9.05
56 Carlos Martínez Díaz 6.50   8.23    Spain 6.80 6.50 10.13 8.96 8.92
57 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 8.01   8.30    Spain 8.01 8.10 8.29 8.51 11.59
58 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 6.44   8.33    Spain 7.97 8.64 8.38 6.44 DNF
59 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7.41   8.48    Spain 9.09 11.74 8.25 8.10 7.41
60 Jesús Lindo García 6.80   8.49    Spain 9.06 9.43 8.73 7.69 6.80
61 Diego Arche Andradas 6.73   8.59    Spain 10.58 6.73 8.00 7.20 10.67
62 Iván Brigidano Pérez 7.64   8.71    Spain 9.06 11.48 8.60 7.64 8.48
63 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 7.43   8.75    Spain 7.43 8.56 8.87 8.81 20.23
64 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 6.14   9.14    Spain 8.13 9.75 12.02 6.14 9.53
65 Pablo Celador Larren 6.93   9.15    Spain 7.29 9.94 6.93 10.30 10.22
66 Luis Gallego 8.43   9.28    Spain 8.67 10.02 8.43 9.36 9.80
67 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 7.28   9.54    Spain 13.17 7.28 8.41 7.67 12.54
68 Óscar Gutierrez Martínez 8.57   9.62    Spain 18.97 8.65 8.57 8.80 11.40
69 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 7.12   9.89    Spain 7.12 8.94 10.42 10.30 10.49
70 Héctor Lara Pérez 8.48   10.95    Spain 13.15 10.25 8.48 DNF 9.44
71 Enrique García Villamiel 8.66   11.11    Spain 12.38 9.81 11.15 DNF 8.66
72 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 8.39   11.16    Spain 13.52 8.39 8.85 11.12 DNF
73 Elisabet Delgado Mas 9.39   11.41    Spain 12.16 11.35 13.65 9.39 10.71
74 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 9.23   11.71    Spain 14.63 11.79 9.23 13.16 10.19
75 Martín Domingo Merino 7.33   12.78    Spain 17.63 14.40 11.03 12.90 7.33
76 Antonio Urdiales 10.90   14.87    Spain 15.58 17.81 10.90 14.26 14.76
77 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 10.63   15.10    Spain DNF 13.64 20.98 10.63 10.67
78 Marcos Sabando Vergara 13.38   15.34    Spain 15.19 18.39 14.04 13.38 16.80
79 David Natanael Pal 11.64   20.67    Spain 17.26 31.73 22.77 11.64 21.98
80 Izan Rodríguez Cuerdo 19.51   26.86    Spain 19.51 31.51 DNF 27.73 21.35
81 Marta Barroso Lozano 16.29   31.60    Spain 16.29 30.18 28.12 36.50 36.67
82 Brian Garcia Barnicoat 19.78   40.56    Spain 1:10.04 30.62 53.43 37.64 19.78
83 José Luis Vázquez 23.25   48.65    Spain 1:31.80 30.29 23.25 DNF 23.87
84 Roberto Tello Vicente 18.46   DNF    Spain DNF 18.46 31.50 DNF 35.91
85 Salvio Martínez 54.35   DNF    Spain DNF 1:14.34 54.35 DNF 1:01.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.59   2.03    Spain 1.78 1.74 2.56 5.86 1.59
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.13   2.94    Spain 3.45 2.13 2.90 3.79 2.47
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.09   3.44    Spain 2.52 3.24 4.57 4.59 2.09
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.07   4.27    Spain 5.37 4.66 6.75 2.78 2.07
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.72   4.28    Spain 5.16 3.73 4.56 4.54 3.72
6 Victor Sanchez Redondo 2.61   4.30    Spain 3.38 5.12 4.40 5.42 2.61
7 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 3.75   4.52    Spain 7.44 4.10 3.75 5.20 4.26
8 Gonzalo Pastor García 2.67   4.64    Spain 6.28 5.53 3.06 5.34 2.67
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.81   4.76    Spain 5.04 3.81 6.33 5.00 4.23
10 Mauro Moises López 3.77   4.90    Spain 3.77 4.92 5.68 5.35 4.44
11 Darío Martín Santos 3.83   4.92    Spain 4.45 6.81 5.38 3.83 4.94
12 David Serban Enescu 4.32   4.95    Romania 4.32 4.60 4.51 6.06 5.73
13 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5.04   5.13    Spain 5.16 5.14 5.10 6.85 5.04
14 Jorge Martín Espinosa 2.37   5.27    Spain 3.90 4.15 8.36 7.77 2.37
15 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 3.66   5.33    Spain 3.66 3.81 7.34 7.08 5.11
16 Rafael Alférez Robisco 4.47   5.50    Spain 4.47 5.21 5.83 5.47 6.14
17 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.12   5.58    Spain 5.50 4.12 7.02 7.97 4.23
18 Oleg Fomenkov 4.58   5.65    Russia 4.85 4.58 8.66 6.96 5.14
19 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.29   5.74    Spain 6.55 3.29 4.97 5.70 8.18
20 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 3.38   5.78    Spain 3.38 8.15 4.68 4.50 DNF
21 Francisco Gallego Salido 5.22   6.06    Spain 5.86 5.99 6.32 5.22 9.74
22 Mark Manzano Cunanan 5.06   6.13    Spain 5.06 7.07 6.98 5.85 5.56
23 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.80   6.20    Spain 6.02 4.80 6.95 11.03 5.64
24 Víctor Peinado 5.18   6.23    Spain 7.11 6.99 6.33 5.18 5.38
25 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 3.37   6.26    Spain 6.04 5.71 3.37 7.03 7.37
26 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 6.13   6.37   NR  Morocco 6.13 8.19 6.61 6.37 6.14
27 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.68   6.43    Spain 3.68 6.66 DNF 7.57 5.07
28 Fernando Campoy Galera 4.63   6.43    Spain 6.19 7.79 6.86 4.63 6.25
29 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.37   6.51    Spain 6.37 8.14 5.98 5.37 7.18
30 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.94   6.57    Spain 5.84 7.06 6.82 4.94 DNF
31 Hugo Zeledón Palma 4.62   6.59    Spain 6.91 4.62 6.74 6.63 6.39
32 Mario Rodrigo Luján 3.88   6.73    Spain 8.86 3.88 14.73 6.52 4.81
33 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 5.50   6.91    Spain 5.50 6.87 9.90 7.32 6.54
34 Carlos Chamizo Cano 5.13   7.27    Spain 8.71 12.27 6.53 6.58 5.13
35 Javier Tovar Castro 6.00   7.31    Spain 8.06 12.29 7.56 6.00 6.31
36 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 5.57   7.46    Spain 7.83 11.30 7.64 6.92 5.57
37 Noé Muñoz 6.43   7.58    Spain 6.43 9.98 8.90 6.76 7.07
38 Daniel Martín Lobo 6.23   7.62    Spain 7.85 6.27 8.74 10.40 6.23
39 Diego García 6.56   7.66    Spain 6.56 7.17 10.62 7.18 8.64
40 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 6.50   7.77    Spain 8.89 6.50 6.90 10.22 7.51
41 Álex Herrera 4.33   7.80    Spain 8.41 DNF 9.18 4.33 5.82
42 Andrés Missiego 5.81   7.95    Spain 5.81 11.66 7.18 9.67 6.99
43 Jesús Lindo García 5.64   8.18    Spain 8.70 8.86 9.54 5.64 6.98
44 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 6.80   8.21    Spain 7.90 8.91 7.83 9.32 6.80
45 Raúl Prieto Pita 5.62   8.43    Spain 9.72 5.62 6.04 9.54 9.97
46 Diego Arche Andradas 6.55   8.50    Spain 11.09 7.50 6.55 7.86 10.15
47 Jesús Masanet García 7.64   8.56    Spain 9.25 9.71 8.39 7.64 8.05
48 Alberto Masó Molina 5.52   8.85    Spain 6.13 15.12 12.88 7.54 5.52
49 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 6.58   8.89    Spain 7.69 6.61 6.58 12.36 16.01
50 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 8.41   9.05    Spain 9.71 8.83 13.59 8.41 8.61
51 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.06   9.13    Spain 6.06 9.49 8.20 10.95 9.69
52 Carlos Martínez Díaz 6.22   9.23    Spain 9.45 6.22 11.49 13.54 6.76
53 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.10   9.57    Spain 6.10 13.53 10.07 9.08 9.56
54 Álvaro Márquez Valero 9.97   11.19    Spain 11.55 11.05 10.97 11.96 9.97
55 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6.80   11.98    Spain 9.85 6.80 9.35 DNF 16.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.39   3.40    Spain 3.86 3.62 3.18 2.39 3.41
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.92   3.65    Spain 3.40 4.41 3.15 4.66 1.92
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.40   3.77    Spain 3.32 4.45 4.61 2.40 3.53
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.06   3.96    Spain 4.27 4.02 3.93 2.06 3.93
5 Victor Sanchez Redondo 3.40   4.18    Spain 3.53 4.58 3.40 4.43 DNF
6 Gonzalo Pastor García 3.63   4.44    Spain 3.63 4.95 5.39 4.06 4.30
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2.51   4.78    Spain 5.02 5.67 4.80 2.51 4.51
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.06   5.18    Spain 5.12 4.06 5.42 5.04 5.39
9 Mauro Moises López 4.20   5.19    Spain 4.20 5.01 5.74 4.83 6.88
10 David Serban Enescu 4.87   5.31    Romania 5.20 7.08 4.87 5.86 4.88
11 Darío Martín Santos 4.45   5.41    Spain 5.74 5.76 4.74 5.77 4.45
12 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.41   5.49    Spain 4.66 4.41 5.69 6.12 9.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 31.95   39.81    Spain 36.92 31.95 41.86 40.64 44.35
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 41.39   41.74    Spain 41.45 41.39 54.47 42.05 41.73
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.95   43.53    Spain 39.93 47.01 43.66 38.95 47.59
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 41.71   45.04    Spain 48.56 41.71 51.95 43.66 42.91
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.76   47.97    Spain 59.25 47.05 50.01 44.76 46.85
6 Jorge Martín Espinosa 39.32   51.05    Spain 52.97 39.32 51.85 49.93 51.36
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 36.24   51.70    Spain 45.96 55.48 58.29 53.67 36.24
8 Francisco Gallego Salido 45.60   52.65    Spain 49.31 55.00 56.44 45.60 53.64
9 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.47   58.76    Spain 1:05.08 53.99 1:10.30 57.20 52.47
10 Gonzalo Pastor García 54.79   59.02    Spain 56.82 1:01.04 59.19 1:01.56 54.79
11 Sara Camacho García 57.04   59.13    Spain 57.93 57.04 57.71 1:10.72 1:01.74
12 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 46.89   59.32    Spain DNF 1:03.82 54.91 46.89 59.22
13 Alberto Masó Molina 50.89   59.70    Spain 1:00.47 59.79 50.89 1:11.37 58.83
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 49.08   59.88    Spain 1:02.60 49.08 58.28 1:06.24 58.75
15 Darío Martín Santos 53.04   1:00.55    Spain 1:00.82 53.04 DNF 1:04.12 56.72
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 53.32   1:01.55    Spain 58.23 53.32 58.48 1:07.94 1:39.95
17 Mauro Moises López 58.94   1:05.90    Spain 58.94 1:14.74 1:09.85 1:08.44 59.42
18 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 57.10   1:06.89    Spain 1:06.10 1:13.32 1:04.12 1:10.44 57.10
19 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:03.92   1:07.71    Spain 1:03.92 1:12.33 1:10.49 1:07.46 1:05.17
20 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:02.71   NR 1:10.68    Ecuador 1:02.71 1:05.70 1:24.65 1:15.55 1:10.79
21 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:05.76   1:11.89    Spain 1:10.23 1:18.27 1:12.94 1:05.76 1:12.49
22 Mark Manzano Cunanan 1:02.66   1:12.58    Spain 1:28.10 1:05.29 1:09.53 1:22.92 1:02.66
23 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 56.36   1:12.63    Spain 1:18.33 1:01.33 1:21.66 1:18.22 56.36
24 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 1:06.83   1:13.24    Spain 1:06.83 1:15.43 1:15.35 1:14.27 1:10.10
25 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:12.09   1:16.69    Spain 1:14.58 1:22.80 1:12.09 1:19.13 1:16.37
26 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 1:14.15   1:17.57    Spain 1:16.26 1:15.96 1:22.18 1:14.15 1:20.50
27 Oleg Fomenkov 1:10.96   1:18.70    Russia 1:24.32 1:16.26 1:17.06 1:10.96 1:22.78
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:10.78   1:20.17    Spain 1:10.78 1:20.91 1:47.77 1:21.44 1:18.17
29 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:16.82   1:21.20    Spain 1:21.99 1:30.36 1:16.82 1:22.69 1:18.93
30 Javier Tovar Castro 1:15.65   1:21.65    Spain 1:41.58 1:16.05 1:30.69 1:15.65 1:18.21
31 Hugo Zeledón Palma 1:09.80   1:23.68    Spain 1:24.12 1:21.70 1:25.21 1:32.06 1:09.80
32 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:10.22   1:26.74    Spain 1:23.75 1:37.14 1:19.34 1:10.22 1:44.76
33 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:14.93   1:28.68    Spain 1:14.93 1:36.93 1:28.10 1:28.82 1:29.11
34 Víctor Peinado 1:23.37   1:30.28    Spain 1:23.37 1:26.80 1:28.15 1:50.78 1:35.90
35 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 1:14.51   1:30.72    Spain 1:18.39 1:45.17 1:28.59 1:55.27 1:14.51
36 Rafael Alférez Robisco 1:24.28   1:30.87    Spain 1:36.49 1:39.48 1:24.28 1:25.25 1:30.86
37 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:26.39   1:35.78    Spain 1:28.59 1:52.52 1:46.88 1:31.87 1:26.39
38 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 1:27.19   1:37.17    Morocco 1:31.65 1:52.93 1:50.43 1:29.42 1:27.19
39 David Zaheri Prieto 1:31.02   1:38.28    Spain 1:32.49 1:38.78 1:56.97 1:43.56 1:31.02
40 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:26.85   1:41.47    Spain 1:40.80 1:38.89 2:02.22 1:44.72 1:26.85
41 Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea 1:22.36   1:42.67    Spain 1:54.98 2:02.31 1:35.05 1:37.97 1:22.36
42 Pedro José García Serrano 1:38.41   1:45.68    Spain 1:38.41 1:40.39 1:56.48 1:40.18 1:59.60
43 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:27.21   1:46.41    Spain 1:49.85 DNF 1:47.53 1:41.84 1:27.21
44 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:26.61   1:47.56    Spain 2:06.70 1:26.61 2:01.12 1:37.59 1:43.97
45 Pablo Celador Larren 1:43.34   1:49.18    Spain 2:24.55 1:43.56 1:43.34 1:44.32 1:59.66
46 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 1:42.52   1:49.87    Spain 1:42.52 1:50.55 1:46.22 1:52.83 2:36.05
47 Héctor Lara Pérez 1:43.13   1:53.15    Spain 1:43.39 2:34.59 2:02.25 1:53.81 1:43.13
48 Noé Muñoz 1:45.18   1:55.62    Spain 1:58.81 1:51.62 1:56.44 3:37.37 1:45.18
49 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:39.23   1:57.54    Spain 2:06.97 1:49.85 2:08.20 1:39.23 1:55.80
50 Diego García 1:54.03   1:59.27    Spain 1:54.03 1:54.31 2:04.18 2:02.96 2:00.55
51 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:51.40   2:01.61    Spain 1:51.40 1:59.06 2:03.56 2:30.26 2:02.21
52 Carlos Martínez Díaz 1:42.46   2:01.69    Spain 2:10.83 1:42.46 2:04.05 1:52.12 2:08.90
53 Luis Herrera Collado 1:25.56   2:03.53    Spain 1:33.72 1:25.56 2:54.55 1:42.31 DNF
54 Diego Arche Andradas 2:00.55      Spain 2:57.55 2:00.55
55 Fernando Campoy Galera 2:07.90      Spain 2:07.90 2:14.22
56 Andrés Missiego 2:10.31      Spain 2:10.31 2:13.72
57 Jesús Lindo García 2:16.60      Spain 3:39.92 2:16.60
58 Álvaro Tovar Castro 2:24.48      Spain 2:33.89 2:24.48
59 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:28.12      Spain 2:28.12 2:29.72
60 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 2:45.80      Spain 2:46.59 2:45.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38.72   41.30    Spain 44.35 39.33 42.16 42.41 38.72
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 35.03   43.02    Spain 50.60 35.03 44.48 38.93 45.65
3 Francisco Gallego Salido 44.52   47.49    Spain 54.15 46.35 47.20 48.92 44.52
4 Jorge Martín Espinosa 41.36   48.42    Spain 54.46 47.42 52.37 45.48 41.36
5 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 42.75   50.04    Spain 51.88 51.63 52.01 46.61 42.75
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 47.66   50.72    Spain 49.53 51.72 52.23 50.92 47.66
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 43.83   50.98    Spain 43.83 1:45.89 48.11 56.57 48.26
8 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 45.95   52.62    Spain 1:00.59 56.94 51.70 45.95 49.23
9 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 46.97   55.25    Spain 46.97 58.35 56.87 52.01 56.87
10 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 53.51   56.54    Spain 55.68 53.51 55.45 1:07.82 58.50
11 Sara Camacho García 48.18   58.28    Spain 58.94 58.29 57.62 48.18 59.26
12 Gonzalo Pastor García 54.37   1:03.02    Spain 1:09.81 59.83 54.37 1:02.93 1:06.29
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:16.04   1:20.24    Spain 1:21.93 1:16.86 1:21.93 1:16.04 1:23.18
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:24.02   1:30.50    Spain 1:36.56 1:29.29 1:24.02 1:33.16 1:29.06
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:24.55   1:34.97    Spain 1:36.38 1:24.55 1:31.06 1:37.48 1:51.46
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:29.46   1:39.91    Spain DNF 1:30.20 1:50.11 1:29.46 1:39.42
5 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:42.75   1:46.54    Spain 1:48.44 1:47.43 1:43.76 1:56.25 1:42.75
6 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:43.12   1:48.23    Spain 1:46.34 1:44.60 1:43.12 1:53.76 2:05.51
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:38.82   1:53.35    Spain 1:39.16 2:09.96 1:50.94 1:38.82 2:10.04
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 1:36.31   1:55.31    Spain 1:52.48 2:01.77 1:59.39 1:36.31 1:54.05
9 Mauro Moises López 1:45.93   1:55.92    Spain 1:53.43 1:53.26 2:01.06 1:45.93 2:10.85
10 Alberto Masó Molina 1:52.34   2:00.21    Spain 2:01.00 2:02.70 1:58.38 2:01.24 1:52.34
11 Sara Camacho García 1:58.39   2:00.85    Spain 2:03.39 2:00.75 2:19.35 1:58.41 1:58.39
12 Francisco Gallego Salido 1:56.89   2:03.33    Spain 2:01.85 2:24.82 2:06.92 1:56.89 2:01.21
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:57.15   2:03.82    Spain 1:57.15 2:01.55 2:07.47 2:17.55 2:02.44
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.20   2:06.29    Spain 2:33.31 2:12.04 2:04.58 1:56.20 2:02.26
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 2:03.83   2:10.00    Spain 2:13.64 2:03.83 2:17.03 2:08.02 2:08.34
16 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:09.00   NR 2:15.63   NR  Ecuador 2:28.66 2:09.00 2:24.40 2:09.10 2:13.40
17 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 2:10.53   2:17.31    Spain 2:10.53 2:17.51 2:22.31 2:12.12 2:26.37
18 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:58.30   2:20.62    Spain 2:28.74 2:21.91 2:16.99 1:58.30 2:22.97
19 Darío Martín Santos 1:58.55   2:20.82    Spain 2:17.26 1:58.55 2:28.87 2:25.82 2:19.39
20 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 2:08.03   2:21.77    Spain 2:25.48 2:31.99 2:23.42 2:08.03 2:16.40
21 Jorge Marín Segovia 2:13.62   2:26.58    Spain 2:33.21 2:53.46 2:32.48 2:14.06 2:13.62
22 Gonzalo Pastor García 2:18.77   2:32.74    Spain 3:32.30 2:30.37 2:34.17 2:18.77 2:33.68
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:30.95   2:46.22    Spain 2:48.35 2:49.01 3:46.43 2:30.95 2:41.30
24 David Zaheri Prieto 2:48.20   2:55.49    Spain 2:54.53 2:56.69 2:55.24 3:09.17 2:48.20
25 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:48.14   2:57.81    Spain 2:48.14 2:53.20 2:49.10 3:11.13 3:20.51
26 Carlos Chamizo Cano 2:44.81   2:58.18    Spain 2:47.20 2:44.81 3:02.76 3:04.59 3:05.59
27 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:36.48   2:58.26    Spain 3:20.04 2:36.48 2:49.06 2:45.67 3:25.35
28 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2:33.28   2:59.72    Spain 2:33.28 2:37.40 3:17.76 3:03.99 3:50.85
29 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 2:33.94   3:00.48    Spain 2:52.60 3:24.86 2:33.94 2:43.98 3:40.62
30 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:44.88   3:08.80    Spain 3:11.34 2:44.88 3:17.32 2:57.73 3:57.29
31 Javier Tovar Castro 3:00.23      Spain 3:00.23 3:53.96
32 Hugo Zeledón Palma 3:00.64      Spain 3:00.64 3:02.28
33 Víctor Peinado 3:02.57      Spain 3:02.57 3:19.03
34 Noé Muñoz 3:15.59      Spain 3:31.68 3:15.59
35 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:24.39      Spain 3:57.02 3:24.39
36 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 3:39.59      Spain DNF 3:39.59
37 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3:55.06      Spain 3:55.06 4:28.99
38 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 4:03.84      Morocco 4:05.12 4:03.84
39 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:05.86      Spain 4:05.86 5:11.08
40 Diego Arche Andradas 4:11.09      Spain 4:11.09 4:24.01
41 Carlos Martínez Díaz 4:51.06      Spain 5:27.34 4:51.06
42 Álvaro Tovar Castro 7:09.41      Spain 8:17.27 7:09.41
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 58.40   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 58.40
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:13.16   DNF    Spain DNF 2:22.44 1:13.16
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:27.19   DNF    Spain 1:27.19 1:30.84 DNF
4 Alberto Masó Molina 2:01.46   DNF    Spain DNF 2:01.46 DNF
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:06.91   DNF    Spain DNF 2:06.91 DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:16.57   DNF    Spain DNF 2:16.57 DNF
7 David Serban Enescu 2:26.12   2:38.76    Romania 2:32.85 2:26.12 2:57.30
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:38.49   DNF    Spain 2:49.30 2:38.49 DNF
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:40.06   DNF    Spain 2:40.06 DNF DNF
10 Jesús Lindo García 2:43.30   DNF    Spain 2:57.73 2:43.30 DNF
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3:22.24   DNF    Spain DNF 3:22.24 DNF
12 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5:02.22   DNF    Spain 5:02.22 DNF DNF
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5:23.73   DNF    Spain 5:23.73 DNF DNS
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Carlos Chamizo Cano DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
14 Diego Arche Andradas DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Francisco Gallego Salido DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
14 Gonzalo Pastor García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Iván Brigidano Pérez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
14 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
14 Rubén Moreno Martinez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 52.27   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 52.27
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:14.64   DNF    Spain 1:14.64 DNF DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:19.08   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:19.08
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:50.20   DNF    Spain 1:50.20 DNF DNF
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:57.71   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 1:57.71
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 2:05.30   DNF    Spain 2:05.30 DNF DNF
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:17.67   DNF    Spain 2:17.67 DNF DNF
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:33.56   DNF    Spain 2:33.56 DNF 3:03.13
9 Jesús Lindo García 2:38.76   DNF    Spain 2:38.76 3:18.06 DNF
10 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
10 David Serban Enescu DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
10 Jorge Martín Espinosa DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29      Spain 29
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 30      Spain 30
2 Elisabet Delgado Mas 30      Spain 30
2 Luis J. Iáñez 30      Spain 30
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 34      Spain 34
5 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 34      Spain 34
7 Alberto Masó Molina 38      Spain 38
8 Jorge Martín Espinosa 45      Spain 45
9 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 48      Spain 48
10 Rafael Alférez Robisco 53      Spain 53
11 Víctor Peinado 60      Spain 60
12 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 76      Spain 76
13 John Tuquerrez Andrango DNF      Ecuador DNF
13 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo DNF      Spain DNF
13 Sara Camacho García DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 12.51   13.70   NR  Spain 14.96 12.51 17.19 13.27 12.88
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 14.61   16.76    Spain 17.69 14.61 17.54 18.65 15.05
3 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 16.15   18.74    Spain 17.64 18.80 20.00 16.15 19.78
4 Victor Sanchez Redondo 18.20   19.20    Spain 20.19 22.00 19.05 18.20 18.36
5 David Serban Enescu 16.84   19.82    Romania 20.62 17.61 16.84 21.24 27.77
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 16.41   20.96    Spain 19.51 16.41 21.87 21.50 23.59
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.26   21.43    Spain 16.26 22.34 26.16 20.81 21.13
8 Alberto Masó Molina 18.76   21.44    Spain 21.53 21.13 18.76 21.66 25.15
9 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.13   22.01    Spain 22.82 24.79 18.41 16.13 28.93
10 Jorge Martín Espinosa 19.57   22.26    Spain 19.57 24.82 30.17 20.51 21.45
11 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 21.48   23.66    Spain 24.62 23.67 22.68 21.48 27.67
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21.88   24.12    Spain 23.56 24.87 23.94 21.88 29.98
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.86   25.10    Spain 26.68 26.69 23.35 25.26 22.86
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 21.42   26.17    Spain 26.95 23.77 50.30 21.42 27.78
15 John Tuquerrez Andrango 23.48   NR 28.93   NR  Ecuador 28.46 29.36 30.77 28.98 23.48
16 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 27.19   30.68    Spain 27.19 30.86 28.39 DNF 32.80
17 Francisco Gallego Salido 29.74   32.81    Spain 33.73 33.26 35.88 29.74 31.44
18 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 24.02   32.96    Spain 29.33 34.15 24.02 35.39 45.89
19 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 26.76   33.30    Spain 29.61 33.44 26.76 36.86 37.57
20 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 21.59   NR 33.35    Morocco 32.67 28.83 21.59 38.54 49.86
21 Mark Manzano Cunanan 24.52   34.12    Spain 26.66 39.92 56.63 35.79 24.52
22 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 32.58   34.88    Spain 32.58 1:18.54 33.47 37.18 33.99
23 Mauro Moises López 28.58   34.94    Spain 40.64 32.69 37.13 34.99 28.58
24 Darío Martín Santos 19.05   36.45    Spain 34.88 19.05 43.34 39.11 35.35
25 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 32.66   36.87    Spain 35.30 45.28 37.29 32.66 38.02
26 Oleg Fomenkov 23.82   37.49    Russia 23.82 39.08 34.93 38.45 39.94
27 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 33.16   38.85    Spain 45.05 48.11 33.16 37.68 33.83
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 34.14   39.37    Spain 46.95 39.33 38.49 34.14 40.30
29 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 35.24   39.76    Spain 43.90 43.30 40.53 35.44 35.24
30 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 28.64   40.16    Spain 45.48 37.99 28.64 43.09 39.40
31 Rubén Moreno Martinez 30.22   40.20    Spain 43.62 50.95 38.18 38.79 30.22
32 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 34.68   40.41    Spain 55.55 34.68 46.13 36.58 38.51
33 Noé Muñoz 27.58   41.31    Spain 42.67 34.93 27.58 46.32 52.51
34 Rafael Alférez Robisco 34.63   42.53    Spain 45.66 34.63 39.23 42.71 DNF
35 Javier Tovar Castro 33.18   43.41    Spain 48.72 33.18 46.79 46.14 37.30
36 Pedro José García Serrano 30.35   43.83    Spain 54.66 42.19 DNF 30.35 34.63
37 Carlos Chamizo Cano 39.68   45.37    Spain 1:04.62 39.68 48.68 43.56 43.87
38 Gonzalo Pastor García 35.52   45.84    Spain 41.00 43.47 35.52 53.06 DNF
39 Víctor Peinado 45.22   47.75    Spain 45.22 47.77 56.15 50.00 45.49
40 Andrés Missiego 42.45   48.73    Spain 44.19 52.86 42.45 59.71 49.15
41 Diego García 40.90   49.06    Spain DNF 40.90 53.51 47.69 45.98
42 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 50.04   52.87    Spain 50.04 1:13.85 55.54 52.02 51.06
43 Iván Brigidano Pérez 49.05   56.64    Spain 54.38 1:05.81 49.05 56.34 59.21
44 Carlos Martínez Díaz 51.87   58.96    Spain 1:01.71 54.45 51.87 1:08.11 1:00.71
45 Jorge Marín Segovia 46.03   1:00.36    Spain 52.08 49.86 1:59.61 1:19.15 46.03
46 Jesús Lindo García 49.96   1:00.46    Spain 1:10.16 53.14 58.07 49.96 1:39.94
47 Elisabet Delgado Mas 55.63   1:08.32    Spain 1:57.54 55.63 1:08.89 1:11.09 1:04.98
48 Diego Arche Andradas 35.26   1:09.61    Spain 57.32 35.26 DNF 1:35.05 56.46
49 Fernando Campoy Galera 55.91   1:10.22    Spain 56.12 1:00.42 DNF 1:34.12 55.91
50 Álvaro Márquez Valero 59.26   1:32.08    Spain 59.26 1:12.49 2:06.44 1:17.32 DNF
51 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:01.42      Spain 1:01.42 1:09.29
52 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:02.12      Spain 1:02.12 1:28.55
53 Pablo Celador Larren 1:02.88      Spain 1:02.88 1:09.35
54 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:08.49      Spain 1:09.22 1:08.49
55 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:12.48      Spain 1:30.38 1:12.48
56 Jesús Masanet García 1:15.42      Spain 1:28.15 1:15.42
57 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:17.43      Spain 1:19.28 1:17.43
58 Daniel Martín Lobo 1:22.61      Spain 1:32.12 1:22.61
59 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 1:39.41      Spain 1:54.60 1:39.41
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 12.19   15.55    Spain 16.34 16.22 15.88 12.19 14.55
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.10   17.04    Spain 17.89 16.10 16.89 22.99 16.34
3 David Serban Enescu 15.07   19.57    Romania 18.94 DNF 15.07 20.31 19.46
4 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 17.48   19.95    Spain 20.84 18.79 17.48 23.80 20.22
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 19.04   20.07    Spain 20.29 22.89 19.56 19.04 20.36
6 Alberto Masó Molina 18.86   20.18    Spain 21.19 20.41 18.93 27.62 18.86
7 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.38   21.38    Spain 21.30 17.38 21.18 21.66 26.62
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.69   21.86    Spain 24.68 18.91 21.99 44.81 16.69
9 Jorge Martín Espinosa 18.75   21.92    Spain 21.50 18.75 25.20 21.90 22.36
10 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 16.10   22.23    Spain 24.41 16.10 24.18 19.12 23.39
11 Victor Sanchez Redondo 15.23   24.92    Spain 24.88 15.23 30.96 18.92 DNF
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.16   25.16    Spain 24.89 22.16 25.25 25.45 25.35
13 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 22.83   25.22    Spain 25.68 22.83 24.10 29.89 25.88
14 Francisco Gallego Salido 22.22   29.09    Spain 33.18 22.22 24.18 29.91 35.89
15 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 24.74   29.10    Spain 49.93 24.74 28.81 31.92 26.58
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 28.98   29.92    Spain 29.19 29.42 35.43 31.16 28.98
17 Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría 29.14   31.42    Spain 30.41 29.14 30.15 38.82 33.69
18 Mark Manzano Cunanan 25.14   31.75    Spain 31.75 25.14 41.78 34.92 28.59
19 Darío Martín Santos 26.96   34.60    Spain 26.96 37.18 35.96 30.67 37.99
20 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19.29   36.48    Spain 36.42 24.97 1:03.09 48.06 19.29
21 Mauro Moises López 32.11   36.68    Spain 34.13 38.97 36.94 DNF 32.11
22 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 36.44   39.83    Morocco 38.46 43.02 47.22 38.02 36.44
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 38.13   43.44    Spain 41.54 38.13 55.77 48.25 40.53
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.88   1:06.75    Spain 1:09.44 1:14.94 55.88
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 56.48   1:08.64    Spain 1:08.67 1:20.78 56.48
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:19.83   1:26.18    Spain 1:31.14 1:27.57 1:19.83
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:26.36   1:48.50    Spain 1:54.56 1:26.36 2:04.59
5 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:37.32   NR 1:55.38   NR  Ecuador 2:24.14 1:37.32 1:44.69
6 Jesús Lindo García 3:14.29      Spain 3:14.29
7 David Serban Enescu 4:24.25      Romania 4:24.25
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.89   9.32    Spain 9.71 9.72 8.53 10.89 7.89
2 Jesús Masanet García 9.46   10.57    Spain 9.93 11.45 10.34 DNF 9.46
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.00   12.42    Spain 11.00 12.95 11.96 12.35 14.17
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.40   13.05    Spain 11.97 13.65 10.40 13.53 DNF
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 10.77   14.56    Spain 10.77 DNF 14.43 12.13 17.12
6 Jesús Lindo García 13.61   14.71    Spain 13.61 15.19 16.58 14.92 14.03
7 Luis J. Iáñez 12.60   15.13    Spain 12.64 19.71 12.60 13.05 DNF
8 Gonzalo Pastor García 15.57   22.20    Spain 17.69 33.23 15.57 15.69 DNF
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.98   22.40    Spain 18.98 21.86 20.43 26.52 24.90
10 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 20.33      Spain 20.33 35.48
11 Pedro José García Serrano 22.18      Spain 22.18 DNF
12 David Serban Enescu 23.70      Romania 23.70 DNF
13 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 30.37      Spain 49.05 30.37
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 31.31      Spain 31.31 34.85
15 Rafael Alférez Robisco 31.73      Spain DNF 31.73
16 Sergio Torrijos Santano 33.04      Spain 33.04 45.82
17 Ángel Marqués García 40.25      Spain 40.25 DNF
18 Isabel Vicente Moreno 56.58      Spain DNF 56.58
19 John Tuquerrez Andrango DNF      Ecuador DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Arche Andradas 4.56   4.71    Spain 4.65 4.63 4.86 5.01 4.56
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.15   4.76    Spain 4.15 4.69 4.94 DNF 4.65
3 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 4.48   5.13    Spain 5.50 4.61 7.71 5.28 4.48
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.73   5.65    Spain 5.01 17.07 3.73 5.69 6.25
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.77   6.07    Spain 5.73 4.77 5.98 7.24 6.49
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.65   6.51    Spain 4.65 6.12 13.82 7.61 5.81
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5.69   6.97    Spain 9.15 9.06 6.12 5.74 5.69
8 Gonzalo Pastor García 6.30   7.09    Spain 6.93 7.82 7.82 6.30 6.53
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 6.78   7.29    Spain 6.95 6.91 8.04 8.02 6.78
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.83   7.95    Spain 5.83 7.26 10.10 9.94 6.64
11 Oleg Fomenkov 5.54   7.98    Russia 8.98 8.94 6.29 8.70 5.54
12 Jesús Masanet García 6.52   8.10    Spain 10.43 7.94 7.61 8.76 6.52
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.28   8.15    Spain DNF 12.14 5.28 6.65 5.66
14 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 7.00   8.29    Spain 8.42 8.83 7.61 7.00 9.14
15 Andrés Missiego 6.98   9.19    Spain 6.98 12.49 9.22 8.46 9.90
16 Alberto Masó Molina 6.97   9.38    Spain 6.97 16.31 11.10 9.07 7.98
17 Darío Martín Santos 7.67   9.38    Spain 7.88 9.91 7.67 12.16 10.35
18 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.71   9.57    Spain 9.81 8.96 9.93 9.94 7.71
19 Daniel Martínez García 8.79   9.87    Spain 13.30 9.68 8.79 10.17 9.77
20 Carlos Chamizo Cano 7.89   9.94    Spain 8.24 12.36 13.18 9.21 7.89
21 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 9.01   9.95    Spain 10.71 16.79 9.76 9.01 9.38
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 9.65   9.99    Spain 9.93 10.22 9.65 16.95 9.82
23 Diego García 8.29   10.09    Spain 9.56 12.06 8.29 9.17 11.55
24 John Tuquerrez Andrango 7.01   10.22   NR  Ecuador 9.95 11.21 7.01 17.90 9.51
25 Jesús Lindo García 9.49   10.61    Spain 10.64 11.04 9.49 10.16 11.88
26 David Serban Enescu 8.50   11.33    Romania 9.63 11.17 13.20 14.91 8.50
27 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 8.13   11.35    Spain 13.45 11.45 9.14 14.10 8.13
28 Jorge Marín Segovia 9.73   11.41    Spain 12.14 10.15 9.73 11.95 13.77
29 Álvaro Márquez Valero 8.18   11.78    Spain 8.18 10.41 15.60 10.66 14.28
30 Elisabet Delgado Mas 10.56   11.99    Spain 18.24 13.25 10.92 11.81 10.56
31 Mauro Moises López 7.17   12.59    Spain 7.27 18.41 7.17 DNF 12.08
32 Rafael Alférez Robisco 10.67   12.88    Spain 10.67 14.87 19.53 11.57 12.21
33 Víctor Peinado 11.72   13.12    Spain 14.83 11.72 12.80 15.00 11.73
34 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 10.32   13.39    Spain 28.05 15.11 10.32 12.88 12.17
35 Iván Brigidano Pérez 7.67   13.48    Spain 16.25 14.89 9.30 20.12 7.67
36 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 11.80   14.30    Spain 14.16 20.15 16.34 11.80 12.41
37 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 12.22   14.36    Spain 12.24 13.81 21.78 17.02 12.22
38 Fernando Campoy Galera 14.02   14.54    Spain 14.02 14.56 14.09 17.10 14.96
39 Raúl Prieto Pita 10.86   14.85    Spain 21.13 15.19 16.81 10.86 12.55
40 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 9.88   15.20    Spain 13.44 16.33 15.82 9.88 20.50
41 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.67   15.42    Spain 11.67 12.97 21.12 12.17 21.13
42 Óscar Gutierrez Martínez 13.88   15.73    Spain 15.79 14.95 13.88 16.46 DNF
43 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 10.24   15.76    Spain 13.03 10.24 15.15 24.06 19.10
44 Álex Herrera 14.06   15.85    Spain 14.06 16.50 14.33 24.85 16.71
45 Héctor Lara Pérez 9.00   15.87    Spain 16.81 9.00 16.21 16.83 14.60
46 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 13.78   16.48    Spain 13.78 17.92 15.55 15.96 20.52
47 Pablo Celador Larren 12.43   16.60    Spain 12.43 16.25 19.34 14.42 19.14
48 Enrique García Villamiel 8.50   16.75    Spain 17.27 15.58 8.50 17.41 25.10
49 Hugo Zeledón Palma 11.12   16.79    Spain 19.15 19.61 13.87 17.36 11.12
50 Martín Domingo Merino 12.56   17.14    Spain 18.83 16.92 15.67 12.56 DNF
51 Mario Rodrigo Luján 10.21   17.18    Spain 15.02 24.00 18.64 17.87 10.21
52 Javier Tovar Castro 15.43   17.20    Spain 17.03 18.31 19.53 16.26 15.43
53 Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez 15.61   17.20    Spain 17.44 21.46 15.61 15.64 18.52
54 Álvaro Tovar Castro 9.60   17.35    Spain 9.60 20.89 DNF 18.97 12.20
55 Sergio Marqués Ruiz 10.77   17.71    Spain 10.77 26.02 21.08 17.15 14.91
56 Daniel Rodríguez Martínez 13.32   17.78    Spain 15.51 19.93 13.32 21.49 17.90
57 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 14.67   18.03    Spain 14.67 17.97 30.42 18.07 18.05
58 Luis Gallego 9.39   18.13    Spain 9.39 16.27 20.22 17.90 23.73
59 Pedro José García Serrano 11.13   18.14    Spain 19.70 11.13 17.55 19.10 17.78
60 Ángel Marqués García 14.12   18.76    Spain 16.96 14.12 18.44 25.15 20.89
61 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 14.17   18.84    Spain 18.91 22.29 18.28 19.32 14.17
62 David Zaheri Prieto 11.39   20.21    Spain 16.33 27.98 11.39 DNF 16.31
63 Noé Muñoz 13.53   22.40    Spain 28.56 16.60 13.53 28.08 22.51
64 Carlos Barriga Aparicio 27.97   32.65    Spain 27.97 33.09 40.61 36.35 28.51
65 Luis J. Iáñez 6.47   DNF    Spain 8.00 8.95 6.47 DNF DNF
66 Isabel Vicente Moreno 40.47      Spain 51.54 40.47
67 José Luis Vázquez 1:14.55      Spain DNF 1:14.55
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.38   4.20    Spain 4.37 4.92 4.38 3.38 3.85
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.22   4.24    Spain 4.33 4.43 5.84 3.95 3.22
3 Diego Arche Andradas 3.78   4.30    Spain 3.78 4.69 5.94 4.02 4.19
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.57   5.33    Spain 4.87 5.67 9.62 4.57 5.45
5 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.16   6.51    Spain 6.40 6.50 6.64 10.05 3.16
6 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.95   6.93    Spain 5.95 11.14 8.20 5.98 6.60
7 Jorge Martín Espinosa 5.85   7.07    Spain 6.52 7.64 7.05 8.92 5.85
8 Alberto Masó Molina 6.50   7.71    Spain 9.83 8.38 7.21 7.55 6.50
9 Oleg Fomenkov 3.34   7.84    Russia 3.34 8.99 8.12 7.74 7.65
10 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.09   7.85    Spain 4.09 11.36 10.29 7.60 5.65
11 Gonzalo Pastor García 5.75   7.92    Spain 5.75 8.61 11.45 8.94 6.21
12 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.91   8.26    Spain 10.73 6.89 7.15 DNF 5.91
13 Daniel Martínez García 8.20   9.07    Spain 8.73 10.14 8.35 DNF 8.20
14 Diego García 7.63   9.11    Spain 7.63 11.84 8.50 11.00 7.82
15 Darío Martín Santos 7.20   9.16    Spain 7.20 15.40 8.65 10.52 8.30
16 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.44   9.33    Spain 10.58 10.37 11.90 4.44 7.05
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 8.84   9.77    Spain 9.65 8.84 13.44 9.54 10.11
18 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.26   9.91    Spain 8.06 12.08 13.23 7.26 9.58
19 Jorge Marín Segovia 8.43   10.24    Spain 9.23 12.35 10.63 10.86 8.43
20 Pablo Celador Larren 5.33   10.84    Spain 15.36 15.63 8.19 5.33 8.98
21 Carlos Chamizo Cano 6.77   11.71    Spain 7.50 15.55 12.09 20.31 6.77
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 6.60   11.82    Spain DNF 17.07 9.38 9.01 6.60
23 Jesús Lindo García 9.22   11.88    Spain 10.53 17.78 13.49 11.62 9.22
24 Jesús Masanet García 10.20   11.95    Spain 10.49 12.66 12.71 12.83 10.20
25 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 7.93   11.98    Spain 11.78 19.89 9.19 14.96 7.93
26 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.07   12.00    Spain 10.07 11.87 15.26 10.36 13.77
27 Héctor Lara Pérez 9.74   12.07    Spain 12.96 15.11 9.74 10.35 12.91
28 Andrés Missiego 6.82   12.66    Spain 6.82 28.58 13.80 14.19 10.00
29 Clara Pedregosa Valverde 9.96   12.66    Spain 14.48 DNF 11.00 9.96 12.51
30 Álex Herrera 7.42   12.74    Spain 15.49 14.09 8.63 7.42 21.81
31 Óscar Gutierrez Martínez 11.71   12.84    Spain 12.97 12.50 15.22 11.71 13.06
32 Hugo Zeledón Palma 8.65   13.08    Spain 14.06 8.65 13.41 15.78 11.78
33 Víctor Peinado 11.13   13.13    Spain 11.13 13.80 13.65 12.89 12.86
34 Fernando Campoy Galera 6.89   13.14    Spain 15.60 14.39 6.89 9.58 15.45
35 Álvaro Márquez Valero 8.49   13.53    Spain 15.63 17.52 8.98 8.49 15.98
36 David Serban Enescu 8.83   13.60    Romania DNF 14.17 8.83 14.61 12.02
37 Rafael Alférez Robisco 10.95   13.90    Spain 10.95 20.21 10.95 12.77 17.99
38 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.33   14.29    Spain 31.48 23.45 8.86 6.33 10.57
39 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.42   14.30    Spain 16.02 14.00 10.42 14.71 14.19
40 Raúl Prieto Pita 5.70   14.60    Spain 11.56 15.48 18.04 5.70 16.76
41 Mauro Moises López 7.22   15.51    Spain DNF 12.32 15.78 7.22 18.44
42 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 6.58   15.98    Spain 6.58 DNF 28.26 12.09 7.58
43 Iván Brigidano Pérez 10.93   15.98    Spain 10.93 17.31 15.76 DNF 14.87
44 Elisabet Delgado Mas 6.92   16.74    Spain 6.92 29.29 20.40 16.96 12.87
45 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.31   21.52    Spain 21.57 26.16 8.31 23.43 19.57
46 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.16   26.16    Spain 25.30 35.99 17.18 DNF 16.16
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7:16.25      Spain 10:44.00 DNF 7:16.25
2 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:34.00      Spain DNF DNF 9:34.00
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11:10.00      Spain 11:10.00 DNF DNF
4 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 16:06.00      Spain 16:06.00 DNF DNS
5 Jesús Lindo García 20:34.00      Spain 20:34.00 DNF DNS
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 28:31.00      Spain DNF 28:31.00 DNS
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Jesús Lindo García DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asier Cardoso Sánchez 10/12 47:05      Spain 10/12 47:05
2 Jesús Lindo García 5/6 35:38      Spain 5/6 35:38
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4/5 12:16      Spain 4/5 12:16
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7/12 1:00:00      Spain 7/12 1:00:00
5 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2/4 26:08      Spain 2/4 26:08
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3/6 37:04      Spain 3/6 37:04
7 Alberto Masó Molina 4/8 49:53      Spain 4/8 49:53
8 Diego Arche Andradas DNF      Spain DNF
8 Elisabet Delgado Mas DNF      Spain DNF
8 Jorge Moreno Aguilera DNF      Spain DNF
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U' F2 D B2 R2 D' L' U2 F' D' L D B U L2 D2 L2
A #2 F2 D2 F' U2 R2 F U2 F L2 R2 D' F2 L' U2 R' B F R' D' B'
A #3 L2 B2 U L2 U R2 F2 L2 D' B' L F' R F D U2 L2 F' L U2
A #4 D F2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 U F U B L R' B2 D F' L R2
A #5 U2 L' D2 U2 R' D2 L D2 R2 D2 F' L B2 L2 D' B R' F2 R U
A Ex#1 L2 D2 F' R' U' F2 L' D2 R D' F B2 R2 U D' L2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 L' B R2 F2 B2 U F' U' B2 D2 L U2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D
B #1 F L' U2 L D2 L' B R L F R U2 B2 U' D B2 D' L2 D
B #2 L' F2 D' B' U D2 R2 U2 F R D2 B U2 F B' D2 B D2
B #3 B2 L2 R B2 D2 B2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 F L R2 B' D' R' F2 D2 F L'
B #4 U' B' U2 R U2 F R L' U2 B U F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 L2 B
B #5 B' R B' L' D' L U' R2 F' U' F2 U2 R2 F L2 B2 U2 F' D2 F
B Ex#1 B' L2 F' L2 D2 F R2 D2 F D2 F L' B R' D B F D R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B' R' U L2 D2 F' U' F D U R'
C #1 B2 U2 B' U2 L2 F L2 D2 U2 B' D' B2 R B' L U2 F' D B R2
C #2 B L2 B' D2 B U2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 D L' B L' R U' B D B
C #3 U2 B2 D' B2 F R B' U2 B' F U' L F D' U'
C #4 L R F2 D2 L' D2 R B2 U2 B2 F U F L2 F' D L' B2 F R'
C #5 D' U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L' F D2 L U' B2 U' F' U F D2
C Ex#1 B U2 D R2 D2 L F' D2 B' L D R2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 U R' B D L2 D' U L2 B D' F
D #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 L' B2 D' F' L2 B F' R2 D
D #2 R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D R' U2 B F' L' B2 D F U
D #3 U R2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 L2 U F U2 L' U2 F2 R2 U2 L' F2 R2
D #4 F2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L' R2 F2 R D' F' R B2 L' D2 B' D U' L F
D #5 U R' D2 F D L2 D2 B' R U2 R' D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' F2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' R2 U2 F D2 L R' F L2 U2 R U R D' L'
D Ex#2 R2 U D B D2 R U L2 B R B2 R2 L' B2 D2 B2 L B2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D F' U B2 L B2 U' F R' U' L2 D L2 B2 U D
A #2 F' L U R L2 D R2 L2 D' B' L2 U2 L2 B R2 F L2 B' R2
A #3 D2 F' D2 R2 B U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F D' B2 F D U' R' B' L' U'
A #4 R2 D' R F' R' F R2 F' B2 U D2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 D' R2
A #5 B2 U L2 F2 D' U2 B2 U' B' U F' R2 U' R D' B2 L' U' B
A Ex#1 F L B2 L' B' R F2 B D L F2 B R2 L2 U2 F R2 F' B' D2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U' F' B U2 R' B D' R L2 U' L2 D' R2 U' D' B2 D2
B #1 F2 U R' B' D2 B' L U2 F2 R' D B2 R B2 U2 L U2 F2
B #2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 B' R' F D' L F U B' F L' F R2
B #3 F' U2 L2 F' R2 B L2 R2 F' D' L' R2 U L2 B2 D' L2 U2 B' U'
B #4 L2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R D' R F2 R2 F' D' L U L' R2
B #5 D2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 D L2 U' F' U' B R' F2 U F2 L2 R2 B U
B Ex#1 U2 R B2 D2 L' F2 R U2 L D' F R D F2 L U2 B D' L2 U'
B Ex#2 F B2 R2 B L' D' F' R2 L D R' D' F2 D R2 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2
C #1 D2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 B' R2 U2 L' U R' F L2 U' B2 D2 B2 F2
C #2 U2 R' F' L' D' L B2 R2 U2 D2 B R' F2 R U2 F2 L2 D2 L
C #3 D2 L2 B' R2 D2 F U2 B' L2 D R' F R2 U F' D' R D' R2 D
C #4 F2 U2 L U2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 L B L' B' L' U B L' F' R'
C #5 B D2 U2 F' L2 F R2 F' D' F U2 F2 L D' L2 R B2 U L
C Ex#1 U R' B D' R' D2 B2 U L2 U2 L U2 R U2 B2 R' L' U2 B2
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 F' D2 R' U2 B' F L' U F D B2
D #1 U L' U2 F' B U B' L B2 D L' U B2 L2 U2 D F2 R2 U
D #2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U' B' D F L2 B2 R' F2 R' D R' F2
D #3 B2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 L U2 L2 B D U2 F R' D2 R B2 U B' U2
D #4 D L' D' L' F' U F2 R' L D' R2 D' B2 R2 U D R2 L2 F2
D #5 B2 R2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D L' F D' U' L' B F2 U F L' F
D Ex#1 D2 R2 D' B L' F2 R L B2 D' L' D L2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 D2
D Ex#2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U L' R2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 D F R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' F L2 U L U F2 B' L2 D' F2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 D2
A #2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L2 D' F D2 B' U2 R B2 R2 U2 L' U L D
A #3 B' D2 U2 R2 F L2 D2 B' R2 D B' L R2 F D2 U' B D2 L U'
A #4 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L U2 L' D' B' U2 R' F' R B U' B' U F
A #5 F2 L' U2 L F2 L' F2 R U' L2 B F U L B R' F2 R' B2
A Ex#1 L2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L B' F2 D2 B2 U' L R D U R
A Ex#2 D' F2 D B2 D B' D2 F L' F2 B U F2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U' R2 F U' F2 U' R2
A #2 U R' F U2 R U2 R U' F R' F
A #3 U2 F U' R' U' F R2 U2 F' R' U
A #4 R U' R2 U' F2 U R U R U' R2
A #5 R' U' F2 U' R U R F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 U' F U' F' R U2 R U2 F' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' U R' F R2 U' F' U2 R' U
B #1 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U2 R' U2
B #2 U2 F U' R U R U' R2 F U' R
B #3 U' R' U R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F R
B #4 U R' F U' R U F' U2 F R2 U'
B #5 R' U' F U2 F R U2 F' R2 F R
B Ex#1 U2 F U R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U2 R' F U R' U2
C #1 R U2 R' F U' F U R2 U' R U'
C #2 U2 F' R U2 R' F' R2 F' R2 F U'
C #3 U R U' R' U' F' R U R' U' F
C #4 U' R' U' F R U2 R' U F2 U' R
C #5 R' F2 U' R F' R U' R' U' F R
C Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U' F R U2 R U R'
C Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F U' F R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' F U' R U' R U' F' U' R2
A #2 R U' F' R2 F' R F R2 U' R' U'
A #3 U2 R' U' F U' F U R F' R' U2
A #4 U2 R' U' R' U2 F' U' F' U' R U'
A #5 R U' F' U' R2 U' F U' F' R U
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R2 U2 R U' R' F' R U2
B #1 F' U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 U R' F U'
B #3 U R' F R2 U' F' R' F U' R U'
B #4 U2 R U' F U' R U' R2 F U' F
B #5 U' R' F2 R U' F R2 F' U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 F R
B Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F' U R U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U' F U' R2 U' R' U R
A #2 F R U2 R' U' F R U2 R' U R2
A #3 R F R U' R' U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R'
A #4 U' R' U' F R2 U' F' U' F' U2 R
A #5 U' R2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U2
A Ex#1 U R' U R U' R' U2 F R2 U R'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U' R U' R2 U' F' R U2
B #1 R' U' R F U2 R' U' R U' R' F
B #2 R U' R2 F R' F' U2 F R U2 R
B #3 U R U2 R2 F R U' F' U2 R2 F
B #4 R' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U' R'
B #5 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U' F' R
B Ex#1 F U' F R U2 R' U R2 U2 R2 F
B Ex#2 U R F R2 F U' R U' R' F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' D L2 F D B2 U L F' L' R' D2 B2 U2 D2 R D2 F2 R Fw2 D B2 R Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B2 U R Fw B Rw2 U Fw' U2 B Uw Rw U2 Rw R' Uw'
A #2 B2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 D2 R B' L' D B2 U' L F' L' B' Rw2 F2 D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 D B2 U Rw Uw2 U2 R2 U Fw Uw' Fw F' R2 L2 B
A #3 L2 U' D2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D' R D R' D' F' D' B2 U2 D2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L U L Uw2 D2 F2 Uw2 D' L' Fw U' Fw U' Fw' U R' Uw' L F2 Uw2 Fw' Rw'
A #4 D2 L' B2 D2 L D2 L U2 R B2 F' U' B L2 R' B2 L D' R D Fw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 F2 Uw2 L F R' B2 Uw' Fw2 F R2 B' U2 Rw Uw Fw' D' Fw' L F
A #5 B' D2 L2 F D2 B U2 F2 R2 F R B2 D2 B2 R F' D B2 R F' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 B' L' F L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Uw B Rw2 U Fw2 L' F L2 Rw' Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 F D' R2 B' L F2 R' B R U B2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 R2 Fw2 D2 L Uw2 U2 F' R D2 F' R' Uw2 Fw2 R U' R' F2 Uw B2 Rw U Fw2 Uw R2 D' Rw2
A Ex#2 R B2 L2 R F2 R U2 R' F2 U2 L' F' L2 U2 L' F2 U2 F2 U' B2 Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 L2 Uw2 F2 D R2 F Rw D' Rw2 D' R' D2 Uw' L2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw
B #1 B2 U2 L' F2 R U2 R' B2 R2 F2 R F R2 F2 U B R' F' B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 R2 D' B' D L2 R2 B Rw' F2 U2 B2 U Fw U Rw' L U2 Fw2 D2 R'
B #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 L F2 R D2 L U2 R2 B' L' B2 U F2 R' B F Uw2 R' U L' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 R D' Fw' D' R L B2 D Rw Fw2 F Uw2 F' B2 Rw
B #3 U2 R' B2 D2 R' L D2 R2 B' L F D' B R U' D F2 D' B Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F D' R2 Uw2 U Rw2 B U' B Rw D2 B Fw Uw' L2 D Fw Uw2 D B'
B #4 L2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' L' D F' B2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' U Fw2 B2 D' B2 Rw2 U L2 B2 Rw' L D' F' D' Fw Uw' Rw' Fw Uw2 L R2
B #5 D2 R U2 R U2 L B2 R B' D2 L' D F2 L2 U F B U B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 B2 R D Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D R Fw' R' L2 Uw2 D2 F' Uw Fw' R' Fw' Uw R' F2
B Ex#1 L2 U L2 U2 R2 D U2 B2 U2 L2 R' D' U2 L2 B' L D B' D2 L' Rw2 F R' B' L' F' Uw2 F Rw2 D2 R' Uw' R2 U2 L B2 F' R Fw Rw Uw' D L2
B Ex#2 L' U L2 U' L2 D' L2 F R2 D' B D2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R Fw2 D' F2 L' Fw2 L Fw2 U2 D2 Fw' R2 F' Rw2 D' Rw Uw Rw2 B Uw' L2 Uw
C #1 F2 L2 B2 F2 L B2 R' B R' D' B R' U' R' F D F' U Rw2 D Fw2 L' D Fw2 F2 R' D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw L U2 F R Fw Uw2 Rw' F' Rw Uw F2 Rw'
C #2 R' D2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' L' F' R L' D2 F' L U Uw2 B R2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw2 R2 L2 F' U F2 L D Rw B2 Fw' D2 Rw' U' L2 Fw2 F' B'
C #3 L' U' F U B2 L D' F2 R' F U2 B2 L2 D' R2 U L2 B2 U D' Uw2 F' L B2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 L' R D2 U' B' F2 Uw' L Uw2 L2 Rw Uw R' Fw' U Fw' Rw2
C #4 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 D B R U' D F2 R' U' R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 B D2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 D Rw' F R' D' R D Uw' Fw' R' B' Uw' Fw2 Rw' D'
C #5 R B2 R B2 F2 R' B2 R2 D2 L' B' L2 D' L B2 U R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R D2 L F Uw2 D2 B2 R L Uw' F R U' L2 D2 Rw' Uw' L' Fw F' U2
C Ex#1 R' F U' F' L2 D' R' F' L' B' U2 R' D2 R' U2 L' B2 R F2 L Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 D' R' F2 U' Fw2 F2 U' R2 Fw' L B' F2 Uw2 Rw D2 Rw Uw D' Fw Rw
C Ex#2 R2 D2 F' D2 U2 B L2 F D' U2 B R' D' U R2 F2 B' R' D2 Fw2 D' L' Uw2 L R2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' L' Fw D Fw B' L B D' Rw Uw Rw2 Fw F' Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R D L F U' R F' R U2 F2 B2 U R2 D R2 U' F2 D Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw2 B U B2 L2 R2 F U' Rw Uw2 L Fw2 Rw' R D Rw Fw' Uw L' R2
A #2 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 D2 L D' B2 R L' U F U2 R L' B' Rw2 F2 U' B Uw2 L2 Fw2 F Rw2 D' F' L2 U' Rw F2 Rw U' B2 Uw' Fw' U Rw F2 U R Fw
A #3 F L' F' D2 B L' U L U' L' F2 U2 F2 L B2 L2 F2 L' U2 L Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 D' F2 R U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' F Rw2 U Fw L' Rw' U2 Rw2 Fw' D' R' B'
A #4 R2 U L' F L2 R U' R' F' D L' U' F2 R2 U2 F2 U D R2 B2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 Rw' D' Fw2 Uw2 F' U' B' Fw' D L Uw2
A #5 D' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U B' D R B' U' L' B L' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 F R2 U F' Rw' D L' U2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' L Uw Fw F2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 U' L U' D' F2 R' U2 F D2 L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 F' Uw2 F' L2 B' U2 D2 Uw B Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw B Rw Uw' F R2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 B D2 L D2 B R U' F U F' U L' B Uw2 B R2 D Fw2 D Fw2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 F' Rw D2 B' R Fw' Uw' L2 R Fw D2 F' U
B #1 D F' U' F' L F' R2 B' U L' U' R2 F2 D' R2 D B2 D F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 U B2 R2 D2 Fw2 F U' Rw Fw2 L' B' F' Fw L2 Uw' Fw' F U R
B #2 R' D2 R' F2 L U2 R' U2 R2 F2 U2 D' B' D2 F2 U' F2 U' L' R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Rw Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw F Fw' D Rw' Fw Rw2
B #3 F2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B' R' D L2 B2 L' F2 U' R2 U Uw2 L F Rw2 Uw2 L B' D2 R' F2 R Uw L' Uw' B2 U Fw D2 Rw Uw D' R U L2
B #4 D B2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 D2 R' B' F' L' U2 D' B' D2 R2 L' B' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 F R U2 F D2 R' Uw' D' Rw2 R F2 Fw' Uw L' U' Fw' D Fw' Rw
B #5 U' D' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' B U' D2 F U B2 U2 L2 U2 L' B Uw2 R B2 Uw2 D R' U L Uw2 R2 F2 R' D2 Fw' U Rw2 R' Uw2 D Fw Uw B Uw2 R' Fw
B Ex#1 R2 B' R2 F2 B' L2 F' U2 B R2 D2 U' R' D' U2 R' D2 U2 L' F L' Rw2 F Uw2 L R F' Uw2 R F' L2 Uw2 R Uw' B R Uw B2 L2 D B2 Rw U' Fw' Rw2 L
B Ex#2 L2 B2 F D2 F2 D2 L2 U' F D' U F2 L' B2 R F' U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 R D L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw' B Uw2 U2 F' D2 F2 Rw B U2 Rw Uw B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' U2 D' Rw' Lw' B2 Lw B2 Uw' D' F Rw2 F2 L2 Rw2 F Fw' Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw Fw' Lw2 Uw' U Fw2 Bw' B2 F' Uw' D' Lw' Dw' Bw B2 F2 L Dw2 F2 Lw2 F' L2 R' Fw2 F Dw' F2 D Uw2 Dw F Dw Fw' Bw' U F' Rw2 Lw' D
A #2 Uw2 Lw B2 U Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 B2 L2 Uw2 B2 D Dw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 Uw R2 U2 Bw U' Dw Rw' D2 B2 Fw D2 F2 Lw' Fw' B Lw B2 Uw' F2 Bw Dw B L2 B2 Fw' Bw R Fw' Bw Lw2 Uw Lw2 L D' L2 R' F' Rw2 Bw' R2 U B2
A #3 L2 U2 B' D' Dw F' B2 Uw Fw2 Bw D' F' Bw2 Uw F' Rw2 Bw2 R' L Bw' Lw2 Bw' B2 Dw' Rw2 R B' F' L Rw2 D Dw' Uw Fw2 U' Bw U' F2 Fw2 Uw' B' U F' Dw' Lw' F2 R2 Bw' F L' D U Uw' R2 B' U' R' Rw L2 Lw
A #4 Uw' Fw Lw2 Dw L' Rw2 Bw R2 L' Fw2 R' U' Dw' L2 Uw' L Uw' U2 Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw U' Dw Bw Uw' Fw Uw Lw L2 Rw Bw2 D U2 B' Fw' D L D Bw' Fw D' U F' B D2 Bw' Lw' Dw Bw Uw' F Rw' Lw D Rw2 Fw2 D Uw'
A #5 Fw' Bw D U2 Dw' R2 Dw' F U2 L2 U' F' Lw2 B' Uw2 Lw Dw D L' F' L2 Bw' B' Rw2 U' L B F' Bw2 Fw' D' Dw' F2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Dw Rw2 Lw' F B2 Bw' Lw R' Uw' U2 Fw' R' Lw2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw L' Lw' B2 U2 L' D2 F
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 Fw' D2 F L Bw' Lw F Lw Dw' Fw' Bw Uw' B R2 Uw' D F Rw' U B Bw2 Fw2 F D2 L R Uw Lw' Fw' Lw' Uw2 Bw' U Uw' F' L' Rw' D2 Fw' Dw2 B Fw2 Rw' L' Dw' F R2 F' Rw R2 Fw F Dw L' F2 B L'
A Ex#2 Dw' Rw F' Uw2 B D2 Uw' Lw' Uw Dw' F' U Dw2 F2 R Lw Dw' Uw2 Bw2 F' L Bw2 D2 Fw2 Rw F R2 Lw Uw' Rw' Dw R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw L2 R2 F Lw2 F2 Uw' B2 Rw' B2 Fw' Dw D' F2 R U R2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw Uw' Lw
B #1 Fw2 Rw U Uw2 L2 Lw2 U Bw2 L2 Rw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' B Dw L2 U' Uw F2 Bw2 L F' D2 F2 Uw2 B' U2 L Dw U' Lw' Rw' Bw' B' Rw' R2 F2 Lw2 L Fw' U Lw' Bw2 Dw R Fw' F2 L U' L' R' Fw' R' Uw' L Bw' F D2
B #2 Rw F D' U' Dw' B Fw' D' B2 L' R' Rw' F Fw2 R' Lw D2 Dw Lw Rw' Dw' Uw' U Bw2 Dw' D B2 F D Lw Dw2 F' Rw2 L D' B Rw' Lw2 Bw' Fw' F2 B' L Rw' U' Uw' Lw Uw' R2 Bw' Rw R2 F2 U D2 Fw F' Uw2 D' Dw'
B #3 Dw' Bw Dw2 Lw B2 L2 B2 Rw D2 F Lw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Dw Bw' Rw2 B Bw' U' Uw B2 Fw' F2 Uw2 Dw' Bw' D R2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw F' L' Uw Rw2 D B Uw2 D' Rw D2 B D2 Bw2 L R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw' Dw L F2 U2 L
B #4 Dw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 Uw Bw Dw2 R2 L2 Fw2 Lw' B Rw2 Uw' U' Fw' Lw F' Lw L2 Bw U2 F2 R2 L F2 Fw2 U R2 F R' Bw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 Uw R' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R' U Rw' U' Fw Lw' Fw' Lw Fw F' Bw Dw Fw2 U' Lw'
B #5 F Lw' Bw' D2 Uw Bw' Uw Bw Dw' Lw' U Dw D' F2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 B Fw Lw2 B R' Lw' Rw Fw R2 Dw R2 F2 Bw Dw L2 Lw2 B Bw F2 Dw Fw2 Bw' R' Lw Bw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Bw2 U2 Fw2 B2 F2 R' Rw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 U2 L F U F'
B Ex#1 R2 Bw F2 L2 Dw F' B D2 B' Uw' D2 B F' R2 F' Lw2 Fw' B' Bw' Lw2 D' F B Bw L' Bw' Uw' B' U2 Lw' D2 B2 U Uw' L2 Dw Uw R2 Bw' Lw' B R' L Fw F R D2 Bw F' Uw F R' Dw' F B' Fw' Uw Lw' U' Bw'
B Ex#2 Dw' D F Bw Lw' F2 B Fw' R2 Uw' Lw' Fw Rw2 Lw D2 Rw2 Lw' U2 R Bw' Lw Rw' Uw Rw U Lw Rw' Dw' Bw' Rw Dw' D' R Rw Bw2 F Dw B2 Dw B' R2 Uw U' F2 R2 Fw2 D' Uw2 F2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 D' B2 F' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 F' B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' D2 L2 B F L2 D2 L2 D2 R' F U2 B U' L B D' B' R2 B' Rw' Uw'
A #2 D' R2 D L2 B2 D' U2 B2 U L2 F' U' F2 L F D R U L U' Rw Uw
A #3 R' U2 L' B2 R B2 L2 D' R' F' U L D' F2 R2 D2 B R' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 D' F2 R2 U L2 D' L2 D2 L R B2 U' L' R2 B2 F' L B2 U Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 D2 R2 D' U2 B2 U R' B F' D B U2 R2 B D' B2 D' Fw Uw'
B #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 F D2 B' U2 B2 D' B L' U2 F' U' R' D' F' L' F2 Rw'
B #2 D2 F L2 B L2 R2 B2 F' D' F2 L D2 F L2 D' U R' U' L' U' Fw Uw2
B #3 F2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 D' B' F' L R2 B D' L F2 L' D' U L Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 D L2 U' B2 U' F2 U L D U' B' L2 B' D' U F2 R2 U Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D F2 D' L2 U F2 U B2 R2 B R' F R2 U' L B2 F' U Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 B' R2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 F' U' B2 R D B' R' B L B F Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 F D2 L2 F' L2 F R2 B D' F R B L F2 D U2 B2 U Fw' Uw
A #3 B2 R2 F R2 D2 B L2 F' L U2 F' D' R F' U' L2 F D' F2 Rw
A Ex#1 L2 B' R2 B2 F U2 L2 B' L2 B' D L2 U2 F R' B D2 B' L' U F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 F D2 L' D' F' D L2 B' F2 U2 F' R' U2 Rw Uw
B #1 F' R2 F R2 D2 U2 B2 F' D2 L2 B2 D U' F' R F' U F U' B Uw2
B #2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D U' B L' D2 U2 R' B L2 U' F2 D U2 B2 Uw'
B #3 D2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U B' D R B' R U R F' L F R2 F2 Rw Uw
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D2 F' U' R B2 D' B' R' D B' U L' U2 Fw'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 D' B' U L2 R' F2 U2 L F' D' L R' U' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B D2 B' L2 D2 U2 B' D2 L' D' L R2 D' B2 L F D' B2 U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' B L' D2 F' R F' B U2 F L2 U2 L U2 L' D2 L2
A #2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 F2 U' R' U L F U2 R2 U' R U2 R B' U
A #3 D' B' R' D' L' B' R' B2 U D' B U' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D'
A #4 B R2 L U2 D' F U D R L B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 D' F2 D R2
A #5 R2 D2 F U2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 B' L R2 B' F R F' D' R B'
A Ex#1 R2 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 D' L2 B' D2 B2 R D2 B L D2 U F U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 D U B L R' F U' R B2 F2 L U' R U
B #1 D2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 R D2 F' L2 D' B' L2 R2 D2 R2 D U
B #2 U L B2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 F' L' B L' D2 L F2 B2 L2 D2 B2
B #3 R F2 L2 B R' F D F2 L D R2 L2 U R2 U' R2 B2 U2
B #4 D L B L' B2 R U' R' D' R' F2 L2 U F2 B2 D R2 F2 U'
B #5 U' D2 R2 U F' L U2 B' D F' U' R' B2 R B2 D2 F2 L D2 R
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 U L2 D R2 U2 R D2 B F' D' B L' R B2 F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U R' B' L' B2 L2 D' B D' R' F2 L D2 L' B2 D2 F2
C #1 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 B' D' F2 R' U L' D' F' D' L' D2 R2
C #2 D F2 U2 L D2 L2 U2 D B D F R' B2 R F2 U2 R' B2 L
C #3 L2 D R2 U' R2 D B2 D U2 F' L' R D B F2 U2 B2 U' R F'
C #4 L2 F U2 F D2 B2 D2 B' R D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 U' R D F
C #5 D' F U' F2 R B D F' R' F L2 D2 B' L2 F' B U2 L2
C Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 L2 B' F' R B U L B' R U L' F2 D L
C Ex#2 L2 F D2 B' R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F R B2 F' L D' L2 B' R F' D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U2 F' B U B' L B2 D L' U B2 L2 U2 D F2 R2 U
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U' B' D F L2 B2 R' F2 R' D R' F2
A #3 B2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 L U2 L2 B D U2 F R' D2 R B2 U B' U2
A #4 D L' D' L' F' U F2 R' L D' R2 D' B2 R2 U D R2 L2 F2
A #5 B2 R2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D L' F D' U' L' B F2 U F L' F
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D' B L' F2 R L B2 D' L' D L2 U' R2 D' B2 U2 D2
A Ex#2 F' R2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U L' R2 B2 L2 R2 U' B2 D F R
B #1 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 B D2 F' R2 F' U L2 U' R U B' L' D' B' R
B #2 F' U F' L' B U2 L' D' R' B' U2 R2 U2 L2 F' B' L2 D2 F' L2
B #3 U' D' B U' D2 B' U' R' L2 B' U' B2 U' L2 D L2 D2 F2 L2
B #4 U R' D2 B2 L2 F' R2 L D F L B R2 B L2 B' D2 B
B #5 U2 L2 D' F' D F L F' R U L' B2 L U2 R B2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 L' B' R U L' D F' R D F2 L2 D R2 F2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' D2 L' F' L B' D' F2 L F R2 F2 D F2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F R2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 U' R' B' L2 D L' D2 U F2
A #2 D' L2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 D L' B2 D2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 B2 R
A #3 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 R2 B' L D2 B' L' D2 U R U2 F' R U
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 D B' U2 L' D U' L2 B' U2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 U B2 U L U' R2 D B2 U' L R2 B' L' R' U'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1+ DL1- UL5+ U4- R1+ D4+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL1+ UR UL
A #2 UR2- DR4- DL1+ UL0+ U2- R2- D4- L2- ALL3- y2 U5- R5- D5+ L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR3+ DR0+ DL2- UL2+ U5- R2- D4- L5- ALL4- y2 U0+ R1- D4- L4- ALL3+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR2+ DR5+ DL6+ UL4- U4+ R3+ D1- L5- ALL4- y2 U3+ R4+ D4+ L2- ALL1- UR
A #5 UR5+ DR4+ DL6+ UL1- U5- R5- D1- L2- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R1+ D4- L1- ALL4+ UR
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR0+ DL4+ UL3+ U4+ R3- D4- L4- ALL3- y2 U4- R0+ D5+ L4+ ALL4- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL0+ U2+ R2- D3- L3+ ALL0+ y2 U5- R1+ D4+ L6+ ALL3- DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL4- UL6+ U3+ R3+ D6+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U2- R2- D1+ L4+ ALL2- UR
B #2 UR2+ DR1- DL5+ UL4- U6+ R4+ D1+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U6+ R3+ D3- L1+ ALL6+ UR DR
B #3 UR4+ DR3+ DL2- UL4+ U5+ R0+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R1+ D6+ L4- ALL3+
B #4 UR2+ DR2+ DL0+ UL1- U3+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R6+ D5- L4+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR2+ DR1+ DL1+ UL1+ U1- R1- D2+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R4- D4- L5- ALL3- UR DL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR2+ DL4+ UL5- U6+ R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R4- D4- L4+ ALL5- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR4- DL1- UL0+ U4+ R5- D6+ L2+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R0+ D5- L3+ ALL1- UR DR DL
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U B L' R U L' R B' R u' l
A #2 B R U R' B U' R' U' B' U R l' b'
A #3 U R B' U R B U B U' R B' u' r
A #4 U' B' L' B' L' B R' U' L' R' L' u l' r'
A #5 L R B L' R B' U' R B' R' U u r b
A Ex#1 L' U B L' B' R' B R L R U u' b'
A Ex#2 L' R B U' B R L' U' R L U u l r b
B #1 U' L' B R L' B' U' L R' L R u l' r' b
B #2 U' R L' B' R B' U B L' B R u' r b
B #3 B' U' B' U' B' L' U L U' B' U u' l
B #4 U' R U' L U' R' L' R U' B' R' u l' b
B #5 U' L R L' U' R L' B' R L' B' r' b
B Ex#1 U' R U B R' B' R B' U' L' U u
B Ex#2 U' L R B' U L' U B U L' B' b'
C #1 B U B R' B' U L' R' U R' U' u l r b'
C #2 L' R U' B L' R' L' R' B L' U u l r b
C #3 R B' R' L' B' L' B' L U' B' R' u l b'
C #4 R' L' U' B L' R' B' U R B R' u' l' b
C #5 R' L' U R U' B L' B R' L' U' u
C Ex#1 B R' U B' L' R' U R' B' R' L u' l b
C Ex#2 U' B R' L U L B L B' R' U' l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' B' R' L B' R' U' L' U R' u r b'
A #2 B' R' L R B' R' L' U B' U B' u l' r b
A #3 R L' B' L' U L U' L' R' L' U' u' l r b'
A #4 U' L R U R' B' U B' L U' R' u' l' r'
A #5 L' B U B' L U L R L' B' L'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' B U B' R B' L' U L u
A Ex#2 U L' R' U L' R' B' U L' B' R u l' r' b'
B #1 B' U' B L U B' R B' R' B' R l r b
B #2 U' R' B' U L U' R' U' B L' R l' r' b
B #3 U' R B R' B R U L' R' L' U u r
B #4 U L B U R B' R U' L R' B l r
B #5 U' B' R L' U L' U' B' L' U' L' l b
B Ex#1 U L' B L U' R L' B U' B' R' u' l
B Ex#2 U B R' U' R' L' U' R' U' B' R' u' r' b'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D2 R2 U R' U2 F2 L B L2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 B R2 D Rw2 Uw2 D2 F D F' L2 Fw2 R D Rw' B' Uw B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' L D'
A #2 F L2 B' F L2 U2 D2 F U2 R D' L' D' R' D B' F2 L D' R2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D U2 Fw2 B D R2 F L D Rw B Uw' Rw' F2 L Uw2 Rw' F2 B2 x' y
A #3 R2 F' R2 B' D2 B U2 B2 R B L U R' B2 U2 L D B R' Uw2 B Rw2 B' D F' Rw2 F2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 D' Rw2 D' F Uw F2 Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw x2 y'
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 U2 D L D' B' L' U' F B2 L2 B D2 B U2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L D R' D Fw2 L D U' Rw2 D2 F' L2 F2 U Fw Rw2 Uw Rw F' Uw2 Fw' F x'
A Ex#2 R2 D' B2 U D2 B2 D2 R2 L B2 D' L' B R F' B' D2 L2 Rw2 B' R' Uw2 D2 R D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw' B L F' U B2 Rw D2 R Fw' L' Uw2 Fw
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' D2 Rw Lw B' Bw Lw Dw' R Bw2 D2 L' Rw' Fw R F B2 D2 F Bw' Rw2 Uw L R' Fw2 L Uw2 Dw' L B2 Uw L Dw' Uw2 Bw' R F2 U' Fw F' Rw Dw' Uw F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw L' B2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw F2 B D2 Fw2 D2 Bw 3Uw
A #2 Uw B2 Lw2 F D L2 Uw' U D' Lw2 F' Bw U' D F2 Dw Fw' L2 Fw Dw2 R' Dw2 B' L' Fw' U B2 Uw' B' L' Dw' Rw L Bw U' Fw' U F B L2 Bw2 D L' Bw2 L2 U B' Fw' D2 R U Lw L' Rw2 D Lw' B Rw' U Lw 3Fw'
A #3 Lw Bw2 Fw' D U2 F' Bw2 Uw2 B Uw Lw2 U2 B' D F2 Lw Dw' F Dw2 L Dw D Uw2 R Uw' Dw' F2 Rw' Bw U2 Lw F Dw2 L' Dw2 R Uw Dw R2 Rw2 D F' B' L' R' D L2 Lw2 B Rw Uw F Dw2 D' Uw' Fw' R2 B' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 L U2 Dw' Lw' Fw' Uw B' U Fw' Dw' Uw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 L2 D2 Dw2 U2 Uw' Lw' F R2 U' Fw' Uw Bw F Rw' F Uw Rw' Lw B' L2 Fw2 D2 R2 Lw' D' Dw L' U Lw Bw' D L2 U Dw2 Rw2 L Dw Bw2 Rw2 Bw' B2 R Rw' D' Uw' L2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 F Bw2 Fw' Lw L2 Dw' U2 Fw R L' Bw' B2 Dw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Uw2 B' U Lw' D' L' U2 D' B' Dw' U' Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw L Fw Rw U Rw Bw' U R2 Uw U2 R Rw F Bw2 U2 Lw2 B Lw2 F Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw F' Uw2 Fw2 F' U' 3Rw2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 U' R2 B U2 L2 B' D F' D' B2 R D' B Rw B2 D2 F D2 B U2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 R B2 R' B R D U2 B' R' U Fw L2 F L2 D2 F L2 B' U2 F2 L D2 U' F' U B R D2 L D' Rw Uw2 U F2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 U' R D2 R2 F' R D2 B' F U' R' D Rw' Uw' F2 D' U2 R2 D L2 R2 U' F D2 R' U F L R D2 F R U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 R' D L' R B2 L D' F D B D' U2 Rw D2 L F2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R' B R D' U B' D F' R2 D' B F2 Rw Uw2 L2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 D' F2 L R' D' R' D' U L U F' U F2 R' Fw' Uw' B U2 B D2 L2 F L2 U2 R' D U R' D' B' R2 D2 F2 U' F2 R2 Fw Uw B2 L2 F D2 B' F' D2 R2 U' R2 F R D R B U' L R' D B2 Rw' U' B2 D' U2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 B' R F' L' B' F2 U2 L2 F' D B F2 Uw2 L B2 D2 L F2 R' B2 D2 R2 D2 L B D2 L2 F2 R' B D' B2 F' Rw Uw2 D2 B2 F2 U R2 B2 D' B2 D' U' R' B U' F' U' R B2 U R2 D L2 Fw' Uw F2 L2 U' R2 D R2 B2 L' F2 U2 R' U R B' D2 L2 U R2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 U L' B R' D2 B' L' R2 D' R' F2 D Fw Uw' D2 U2 F U2 R2 B F2 U2 L2 D' R' D2 L2 D2 B L2 B' D2 U B Rw2 F D F B' L' B2 U L2 U' F2 B2 R2 L D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 D F2 U' L2 U2 R2 B' F2 U' R' U' B2 U' F' U2 R B2 F' Rw Uw' U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 R' U' L D' L' D B' D' F U Fw' Uw F2 L U2 R' D2 F2 D2 U2 L U' R' F2 D2 B' L' B2 F2 L' R2 D Rw2 Uw D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' D2 L' D' R B2 F2 L F' L2 D B' R2 U Rw
Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría    Spain
Adolfo Fernández Gómez de Enterría
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.07   16.75   17.19 14.07 20.83 17.90 15.17
First round 27 16.57   17.45   16.57 17.46 18.94 18.17 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.37   6.26   6.04 5.71 3.37 7.03 7.37
First round 11 3.45   4.75   6.55 4.59 3.45 4.58 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:14.15   1:17.57   1:16.26 1:15.96 1:22.18 1:14.15 1:20.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.03   2:21.77   2:25.48 2:31.99 2:23.42 2:08.03 2:16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 29.14   31.42   30.41 29.14 30.15 38.82 33.69
Combined First round 18 24.02   32.96   29.33 34.15 24.02 35.39 45.89
Alan Scott Camacho Baños    Spain
Alan Scott Camacho Baños
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.40   15.25   14.90 19.45 14.52 14.40 16.32
First round 13 11.64   13.76   13.26 13.28 14.75 11.64 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.44   8.33   7.97 8.64 8.38 6.44 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 53.51   56.54   55.68 53.51 55.45 1:07.82 58.50
Combined First round 9 52.47   58.76   1:05.08 53.99 1:10.30 57.20 52.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.12   1:48.23   1:46.34 1:44.60 1:43.12 1:53.76 2:05.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 24.74   29.10   49.93 24.74 28.81 31.92 26.58
Combined First round 16 27.19   30.68   27.19 30.86 28.39 DNF 32.80
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.54   16.40   17.41 16.30 12.54 23.32 15.49
First round 19 12.46   14.80   16.75 16.24 12.46 13.60 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.52   8.85   6.13 15.12 12.88 7.54 5.52
First round 45 6.45   7.59   6.89 7.89 6.45 7.99 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.89   59.70   1:00.47 59.79 50.89 1:11.37 58.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:52.34   2:00.21   2:01.00 2:02.70 1:58.38 2:01.24 1:52.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:01.46   DNF   DNF 2:01.46 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.86   20.18   21.19 20.41 18.93 27.62 18.86
Combined First round 8 18.76   21.44   21.53 21.13 18.76 21.66 25.15
Pyraminx Final 8 6.50   7.71   9.83 8.38 7.21 7.55 6.50
Combined First round 16 6.97   9.38   6.97 16.31 11.10 9.07 7.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/8 49:53     4/8 49:53
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.72   12.12   12.09 12.93 10.72 12.23 12.03
Second round 3 9.62   11.56   13.56 12.02 11.30 11.35 9.62
First round 3 9.76   11.03   9.76 10.40 11.41 11.28 16.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.06   3.96   4.27 4.02 3.93 2.06 3.93
Second round 2 2.13   2.94   3.45 2.13 2.90 3.79 2.47
First round 5 2.85   4.18   2.85 5.12 4.72 4.35 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.83   50.98   43.83 1:45.89 48.11 56.57 48.26
Combined First round 3 38.95   43.53   39.93 47.01 43.66 38.95 47.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:16.04   1:20.24   1:21.93 1:16.86 1:21.93 1:16.04 1:23.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:17.67   DNF   2:17.67 DNF DNF
First round 5 2:06.91   DNF   DNF 2:06.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.69   21.86   24.68 18.91 21.99 44.81 16.69
Combined First round 7 16.26   21.43   16.26 22.34 26.16 20.81 21.13
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 56.48   1:08.64   1:08.67 1:20.78 56.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 11.00   12.42   11.00 12.95 11.96 12.35 14.17
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22   4.24   4.33 4.43 5.84 3.95 3.22
Combined First round 2 4.15   4.76   4.15 4.69 4.94 DNF 4.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Alejandro Fernández Barranco    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Barranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.68   19.00   14.68 18.59 20.64 19.89 18.51
First round 28 15.79   17.66   18.74 17.93 16.31 18.96 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.04   5.13   5.16 5.14 5.10 6.85 5.04
First round 17 4.24   5.15   5.63 4.38 5.45 4.24 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:14.51   1:30.72   1:18.39 1:45.17 1:28.59 1:55.27 1:14.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:33.28   2:59.72   2:33.28 2:37.40 3:17.76 3:03.99 3:50.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 28.64   40.16   45.48 37.99 28.64 43.09 39.40
Pyraminx Final 10 4.09   7.85   4.09 11.36 10.29 7.60 5.65
Combined First round 9 6.78   7.29   6.95 6.91 8.04 8.02 6.78
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez    Spain
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.48   22.75   19.48 21.85 DNF 23.03 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.11   4.95   DNF 5.31 5.86 3.11 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:26.85   1:41.47   1:40.80 1:38.89 2:02.22 1:44.72 1:26.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:01.42     1:01.42 1:09.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 5 4.77   6.07   5.73 4.77 5.98 7.24 6.49
Álex Herrera    Spain
Álex Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.89   20.42   1:18.87 18.24 24.16 17.89 18.86
First round 38 18.70   19.98   18.70 23.64 21.46 18.72 19.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.33   7.80   8.41 DNF 9.18 4.33 5.82
First round 26 5.78   6.12   10.28 6.27 6.05 6.03 5.78
Pyraminx Final 30 7.42   12.74   15.49 14.09 8.63 7.42 21.81
Combined First round 44 14.06   15.85   14.06 16.50 14.33 24.85 16.71
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.79   15.73   15.37 15.61 16.20 17.52 12.79
Second round 8 12.45   13.27   13.76 14.26 13.44 12.62 12.45
First round 15 12.00   14.26   12.78 12.00 DNF 13.04 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.06   5.18   5.12 4.06 5.42 5.04 5.39
Second round 4 2.07   4.27   5.37 4.66 6.75 2.78 2.07
First round 18 4.30   5.15   5.05 7.95 4.30 4.42 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.08   59.88   1:02.60 49.08 58.28 1:06.24 58.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:56.20   2:06.29   2:33.31 2:12.04 2:04.58 1:56.20 2:02.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 19.29   36.48   36.42 24.97 1:03.09 48.06 19.29
Combined First round 14 21.42   26.17   26.95 23.77 50.30 21.42 27.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:19.83   1:26.18   1:31.14 1:27.57 1:19.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.98   22.40   18.98 21.86 20.43 26.52 24.90
Pyraminx Final 38 6.33   14.29   31.48 23.45 8.86 6.33 10.57
Combined First round 10 5.83   7.95   5.83 7.26 10.10 9.94 6.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:16.25     10:44.00 DNF 7:16.25
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 7/12 1:00:00     7/12 1:00:00
Álvaro Márquez Valero    Spain
Álvaro Márquez Valero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.18   35.49   36.24 35.77 40.36 28.18 34.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 9.97   11.19   11.55 11.05 10.97 11.96 9.97
First round 54 4.49   8.14   8.46 7.60 4.49 15.87 8.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 59.26   1:32.08   59.26 1:12.49 2:06.44 1:17.32 DNF
Pyraminx Final 35 8.49   13.53   15.63 17.52 8.98 8.49 15.98
Combined First round 29 8.18   11.78   8.18 10.41 15.60 10.66 14.28
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.90   32.97   27.92 35.72 22.90 35.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 6.06   9.13   6.06 9.49 8.20 10.95 9.69
First round 51 4.21   8.01   7.53 11.64 4.21 8.58 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:24.48     2:33.89 2:24.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 7:09.41     8:17.27 7:09.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:02.12     1:02.12 1:28.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 9.60   17.35   9.60 20.89 DNF 18.97 12.20
Andrés Missiego    Spain
Andrés Missiego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.77   30.37   31.59 32.18 32.96 27.34 25.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.81   7.95   5.81 11.66 7.18 9.67 6.99
First round 46 6.30   7.84   6.30 7.70 7.45 13.23 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:10.31     2:10.31 2:13.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 42.45   48.73   44.19 52.86 42.45 59.71 49.15
Pyraminx Final 28 6.82   12.66   6.82 28.58 13.80 14.19 10.00
Combined First round 15 6.98   9.19   6.98 12.49 9.22 8.46 9.90
Ángel Marqués García    Spain
Ángel Marqués García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.82   32.08   23.82 28.40 33.84 44.01 34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.10   7.89   6.10 6.70 9.73 9.60 7.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 40.25     40.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 14.12   18.76   16.96 14.12 18.44 25.15 20.89
Antonio Urdiales    Spain
Antonio Urdiales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.90   14.87   15.58 17.81 10.90 14.26 14.76
Asier Cardoso Sánchez    Spain
Asier Cardoso Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.64   17.34   16.32 16.90 39.77 18.80 13.64
First round 18 12.51   14.72   17.75 18.44 12.51 12.63 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.50   6.91   5.50 6.87 9.90 7.32 6.54
First round 29 5.16   6.24   6.11 5.16 7.11 10.09 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:06.83   1:13.24   1:06.83 1:15.43 1:15.35 1:14.27 1:10.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 52.27   DNF   DNF DNF 52.27
First round 1 58.40   DNF   DNF DNF 58.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.83   25.22   25.68 22.83 24.10 29.89 25.88
Combined First round 11 21.48   23.66   24.62 23.67 22.68 21.48 27.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 16:06.00     16:06.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/12 47:05     10/12 47:05
Brian Garcia Barnicoat    Spain
Brian Garcia Barnicoat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 53.31   1:14.15   53.31 1:12.88 1:11.13 1:31.75 1:18.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 19.78   40.56   1:10.04 30.62 53.43 37.64 19.78
Carlos Barriga Aparicio    Spain
Carlos Barriga Aparicio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 22.52   28.71   27.80 27.23 31.66 22.52 31.11
First round 63 22.51   28.37   22.51 26.16 27.31 DNF 31.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.39   11.16   13.52 8.39 8.85 11.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:26.61   1:47.56   2:06.70 1:26.61 2:01.12 1:37.59 1:43.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:39.59     DNF 3:39.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 76     76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:39.41     1:54.60 1:39.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 27.97   32.65   27.97 33.09 40.61 36.35 28.51
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.69   19.94   20.68 19.15 18.69 21.60 19.98
First round 34 18.90   19.29   18.90 36.65 19.74 18.95 19.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.13   7.27   8.71 12.27 6.53 6.58 5.13
First round 35 6.37   6.60   6.68 7.32 6.44 6.37 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:14.93   1:28.68   1:14.93 1:36.93 1:28.10 1:28.82 1:29.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:44.81   2:58.18   2:47.20 2:44.81 3:02.76 3:04.59 3:05.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 39.68   45.37   1:04.62 39.68 48.68 43.56 43.87
Pyraminx Final 21 6.77   11.71   7.50 15.55 12.09 20.31 6.77
Combined First round 20 7.89   9.94   8.24 12.36 13.18 9.21 7.89
Carlos Martínez Díaz    Spain
Carlos Martínez Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 25.36   27.61   28.90 26.25 25.36 27.69 30.91
First round 44 19.70   22.26   21.61 23.22 21.95 19.70 27.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 6.22   9.23   9.45 6.22 11.49 13.54 6.76
First round 56 6.50   8.23   6.80 6.50 10.13 8.96 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:42.46   2:01.69   2:10.83 1:42.46 2:04.05 1:52.12 2:08.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 4:51.06     5:27.34 4:51.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 51.87   58.96   1:01.71 54.45 51.87 1:08.11 1:00.71
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso    Spain
Carlos Méndez García-Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.81   8.83   7.81 9.17 8.29 9.02 9.44
Second round 1 7.36   8.91   11.30 8.22 7.36 9.45 9.06
First round 1 7.02   7.87   7.02 8.16 8.33 7.86 7.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92   3.65   3.40 4.41 3.15 4.66 1.92
Second round 1 1.59   2.03   1.78 1.74 2.56 5.86 1.59
First round 1 2.01   2.34   2.01 2.09 2.54 4.32 2.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.03   43.02   50.60 35.03 44.48 38.93 45.65
Combined First round 1 31.95   39.81   36.92 31.95 41.86 40.64 44.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:24.02   1:30.50   1:36.56 1:29.29 1:24.02 1:33.16 1:29.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.64   DNF   1:14.64 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:27.19   DNF   1:27.19 1:30.84 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.19   15.55   16.34 16.22 15.88 12.19 14.55
Combined First round 1 12.51   13.70   NR 14.96 12.51 17.19 13.27 12.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 7.89   9.32   9.71 9.72 8.53 10.89 7.89
Pyraminx Final 5 3.16   6.51   6.40 6.50 6.64 10.05 3.16
Combined First round 3 4.48   5.13   5.50 4.61 7.71 5.28 4.48
Clara Pedregosa Valverde    Spain
Clara Pedregosa Valverde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 23.59   28.91   23.59 26.39 32.98 27.36 34.18
First round 59 24.72   27.11   25.02 24.72 29.72 27.75 28.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.12   9.89   7.12 8.94 10.42 10.30 10.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:42.52   1:49.87   1:42.52 1:50.55 1:46.22 1:52.83 2:36.05
Pyraminx Final 29 9.96   12.66   14.48 DNF 11.00 9.96 12.51
Combined First round 37 12.22   14.36   12.24 13.81 21.78 17.02 12.22
Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea    Spain
Daniel de la Fuente Bornaechea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.03   24.49   17.03 24.17 24.30 25.01 26.93
First round 48 18.65   22.80   18.65 23.41 22.85 27.43 22.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 6.58   8.89   7.69 6.61 6.58 12.36 16.01
First round 53 4.79   8.12   8.97 11.90 4.79 8.39 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:22.36   1:42.67   1:54.98 2:02.31 1:35.05 1:37.97 1:22.36
Daniel Martín Lobo    Spain
Daniel Martín Lobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.62   33.44   28.99 DNF 37.23 34.11 27.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.23   7.62   7.85 6.27 8.74 10.40 6.23
First round 50 6.46   7.99   8.47 6.46 7.40 11.25 8.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:22.61     1:32.12 1:22.61
Daniel Martínez García    Spain
Daniel Martínez García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.95   30.72   34.89 38.59 23.95 31.92 25.35
Pyraminx Final 13 8.20   9.07   8.73 10.14 8.35 DNF 8.20
Combined First round 19 8.79   9.87   13.30 9.68 8.79 10.17 9.77
Daniel Rodríguez Martínez    Spain
Daniel Rodríguez Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 23.03   30.09   23.03 32.46 33.63 31.97 25.85
First round 64 23.39   30.19   23.39 29.65 33.99 37.25 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.28   9.54   13.17 7.28 8.41 7.67 12.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:45.80     2:46.59 2:45.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 50.04   52.87   50.04 1:13.85 55.54 52.02 51.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 13.32   17.78   15.51 19.93 13.32 21.49 17.90
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.78   18.31   17.36 28.25 16.78 19.51 18.07
First round 49 19.09   22.86   24.52 19.09 23.61 22.04 22.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.37   6.51   6.37 8.14 5.98 5.37 7.18
First round 30 5.14   6.35   6.61 6.28 6.17 10.71 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:16.82   1:21.20   1:21.99 1:30.36 1:16.82 1:22.69 1:18.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:30.95   2:46.22   2:48.35 2:49.01 3:46.43 2:30.95 2:41.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 38.13   43.44   41.54 38.13 55.77 48.25 40.53
Combined First round 22 32.58   34.88   32.58 1:18.54 33.47 37.18 33.99
Pyraminx Final 17 8.84   9.77   9.65 8.84 13.44 9.54 10.11
Combined First round 27 8.13   11.35   13.45 11.45 9.14 14.10 8.13
Darío Martín Santos    Spain
Darío Martín Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.14   14.70   15.27 12.14 15.32 14.75 14.09
First round 12 12.90   13.75   15.95 13.42 13.82 14.00 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.45   5.41   5.74 5.76 4.74 5.77 4.45
Second round 11 3.83   4.92   4.45 6.81 5.38 3.83 4.94
First round 10 4.30   4.64   7.85 4.53 4.99 4.30 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.04   1:00.55   1:00.82 53.04 DNF 1:04.12 56.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:58.55   2:20.82   2:17.26 1:58.55 2:28.87 2:25.82 2:19.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 26.96   34.60   26.96 37.18 35.96 30.67 37.99
Combined First round 24 19.05   36.45   34.88 19.05 43.34 39.11 35.35
Pyraminx Final 15 7.20   9.16   7.20 15.40 8.65 10.52 8.30
Combined First round 17 7.67   9.38   7.88 9.91 7.67 12.16 10.35
David Natanael Pal    Spain
David Natanael Pal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.76   55.92   59.01 57.67 51.07 1:19.35 42.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.64   20.67   17.26 31.73 22.77 11.64 21.98
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.12   12.86   11.12 13.24 12.67 12.76 13.14
Second round 9 10.24   13.42   10.24 15.02 13.76 13.50 13.01
First round 5 8.85   11.52   11.60 12.69 10.28 13.98 8.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.87   5.31   5.20 7.08 4.87 5.86 4.88
Second round 12 4.32   4.95   4.32 4.60 4.51 6.06 5.73
First round 19 4.18   5.40   5.72 4.18 8.18 4.98 5.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:26.12   2:38.76   2:32.85 2:26.12 2:57.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.07   19.57   18.94 DNF 15.07 20.31 19.46
Combined First round 5 16.84   19.82   20.62 17.61 16.84 21.24 27.77
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 4:24.25     4:24.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 23.70     23.70 DNF
Pyraminx Final 36 8.83   13.60   DNF 14.17 8.83 14.61 12.02
Combined First round 26 8.50   11.33   9.63 11.17 13.20 14.91 8.50
David Zaheri Prieto    Spain
David Zaheri Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.92   25.47   24.65 29.81 27.12 24.64 20.92
First round 62 20.26   28.37   34.15 35.84 27.20 20.26 23.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:31.02   1:38.28   1:32.49 1:38.78 1:56.97 1:43.56 1:31.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:48.20   2:55.49   2:54.53 2:56.69 2:55.24 3:09.17 2:48.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.39   20.21   16.33 27.98 11.39 DNF 16.31
Diego Arche Andradas    Spain
Diego Arche Andradas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.25   23.73   22.25 23.11 42.74 24.64 23.45
First round 53 21.19   24.14   23.18 26.55 29.73 22.69 21.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 6.55   8.50   11.09 7.50 6.55 7.86 10.15
First round 61 6.73   8.59   10.58 6.73 8.00 7.20 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:00.55     2:57.55 2:00.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 4:11.09     4:11.09 4:24.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 35.26   1:09.61   57.32 35.26 DNF 1:35.05 56.46
Pyraminx Final 3 3.78   4.30   3.78 4.69 5.94 4.02 4.19
Combined First round 1 4.56   4.71   4.65 4.63 4.86 5.01 4.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Diego García    Spain
Diego García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 22.38   25.71   22.38 23.86 27.57 25.71 32.75
First round 60 26.10   27.57   37.19 28.94 26.10 26.80 26.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.56   7.66   6.56 7.17 10.62 7.18 8.64
First round 55 4.70   8.19   8.61 10.92 4.70 6.91 9.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:54.03   1:59.27   1:54.03 1:54.31 2:04.18 2:02.96 2:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 40.90   49.06   DNF 40.90 53.51 47.69 45.98
Pyraminx Final 14 7.63   9.11   7.63 11.84 8.50 11.00 7.82
Combined First round 23 8.29   10.09   9.56 12.06 8.29 9.17 11.55
Elisabet Delgado Mas    Spain
Elisabet Delgado Mas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.69   23.54   25.38 20.69 24.50 20.74 28.53
First round 47 18.78   22.78   25.33 18.78 23.95 19.07 36.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.39   11.41   12.16 11.35 13.65 9.39 10.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 55.63   1:08.32   1:57.54 55.63 1:08.89 1:11.09 1:04.98
Pyraminx Final 44 6.92   16.74   6.92 29.29 20.40 16.96 12.87
Combined First round 30 10.56   11.99   18.24 13.25 10.92 11.81 10.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Enrique García Villamiel    Spain
Enrique García Villamiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.66   11.11   12.38 9.81 11.15 DNF 8.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 8.50   16.75   17.27 15.58 8.50 17.41 25.10
Fernando Campoy Galera    Spain
Fernando Campoy Galera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.85   21.12   27.52 19.96 25.99 17.42 15.85
First round 29 16.05   18.58   18.45 16.05 18.97 24.10 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.63   6.43   6.19 7.79 6.86 4.63 6.25
First round 41 6.36   7.27   6.36 7.19 7.55 7.07 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:07.90     2:07.90 2:14.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 55.91   1:10.22   56.12 1:00.42 DNF 1:34.12 55.91
Pyraminx Final 34 6.89   13.14   15.60 14.39 6.89 9.58 15.45
Combined First round 38 14.02   14.54   14.02 14.56 14.09 17.10 14.96
Francisco Gallego Salido    Spain
Francisco Gallego Salido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.63   14.36   13.31 13.92 11.63 15.85 16.57
Second round 12 12.27   14.65   13.42 16.90 12.27 13.64 20.12
First round 8 11.14   12.47   12.86 12.30 11.14 12.26 15.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.22   6.06   5.86 5.99 6.32 5.22 9.74
First round 42 5.51   7.33   14.37 6.41 7.57 5.51 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.52   47.49   54.15 46.35 47.20 48.92 44.52
Combined First round 8 45.60   52.65   49.31 55.00 56.44 45.60 53.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:56.89   2:03.33   2:01.85 2:24.82 2:06.92 1:56.89 2:01.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 22.22   29.09   33.18 22.22 24.18 29.91 35.89
Combined First round 17 29.74   32.81   33.73 33.26 35.88 29.74 31.44
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 18.50   24.33   21.80 26.62 27.19 18.50 24.56
First round 56 19.11   25.84   38.03 19.11 34.59 23.82 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.63   15.10   DNF 13.64 20.98 10.63 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:51.40   2:01.61   1:51.40 1:59.06 2:03.56 2:30.26 2:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 4:05.86     4:05.86 5:11.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:12.48     1:30.38 1:12.48
Pyraminx Final 45 8.31   21.52   21.57 26.16 8.31 23.43 19.57
Combined First round 43 10.24   15.76   13.03 10.24 15.15 24.06 19.10
Gonzalo Ibáñez López    Spain
Gonzalo Ibáñez López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.73   23.12   30.20 20.80 25.70 20.73 22.87
First round 45 21.62   22.33   23.65 21.62 21.71 21.63 26.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.50   7.77   8.89 6.50 6.90 10.22 7.51
First round 63 7.43   8.75   7.43 8.56 8.87 8.81 20.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:26.39   1:35.78   1:28.59 1:52.52 1:46.88 1:31.87 1:26.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:48.14   2:57.81   2:48.14 2:53.20 2:49.10 3:11.13 3:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:17.43     1:19.28 1:17.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 14.17   18.84   18.91 22.29 18.28 19.32 14.17
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa    Spain
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.10   14.40   19.22 14.37 13.60 15.23 12.10
Second round 10 12.70   13.59   12.70 15.57 13.95 12.83 14.00
First round 20 13.43   15.36   17.19 14.50 14.39 17.25 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.29   5.74   6.55 3.29 4.97 5.70 8.18
First round 6 3.84   4.27   4.10 3.95 5.01 3.84 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.10   1:06.89   1:06.10 1:13.32 1:04.12 1:10.44 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:57.15   2:03.82   1:57.15 2:01.55 2:07.47 2:17.55 2:02.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:33.56   DNF   2:33.56 DNF 3:03.13
First round 8 2:38.49   DNF   2:49.30 2:38.49 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.16   25.16   24.89 22.16 25.25 25.45 25.35
Combined First round 13 22.86   25.10   26.68 26.69 23.35 25.26 22.86
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 55.88   1:06.75   1:09.44 1:14.94 55.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 10.77   14.56   10.77 DNF 14.43 12.13 17.12
Pyraminx Final 4 4.57   5.33   4.87 5.67 9.62 4.57 5.45
Combined First round 4 3.73   5.65   5.01 17.07 3.73 5.69 6.25
Gonzalo Pastor García    Spain
Gonzalo Pastor García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.56   20.64   19.59 17.56 18.20 24.12 DNF
First round 26 17.13   17.44   24.72 17.13 17.38 17.75 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.63   4.44   3.63 4.95 5.39 4.06 4.30
Second round 8 2.67   4.64   6.28 5.53 3.06 5.34 2.67
First round 7 2.73   4.35   3.40 5.68 2.73 6.95 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.37   1:03.02   1:09.81 59.83 54.37 1:02.93 1:06.29
Combined First round 10 54.79   59.02   56.82 1:01.04 59.19 1:01.56 54.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:18.77   2:32.74   3:32.30 2:30.37 2:34.17 2:18.77 2:33.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 35.52   45.84   41.00 43.47 35.52 53.06 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 15.57   22.20   17.69 33.23 15.57 15.69 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 5.75   7.92   5.75 8.61 11.45 8.94 6.21
Combined First round 8 6.30   7.09   6.93 7.82 7.82 6.30 6.53
Héctor Lara Pérez    Spain
Héctor Lara Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 22.75   26.99   DNF 23.68 26.32 22.75 30.97
First round 50 21.13   22.90   30.67 21.42 21.13 24.94 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.48   10.95   13.15 10.25 8.48 DNF 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:43.13   1:53.15   1:43.39 2:34.59 2:02.25 1:53.81 1:43.13
Pyraminx Final 27 9.74   12.07   12.96 15.11 9.74 10.35 12.91
Combined First round 45 9.00   15.87   16.81 9.00 16.21 16.83 14.60
Hugo Zeledón Palma    Spain
Hugo Zeledón Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.06   18.64   16.50 21.01 24.05 16.06 18.40
First round 42 16.36   21.60   23.55 18.92 27.80 22.33 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.62   6.59   6.91 4.62 6.74 6.63 6.39
First round 28 5.10   6.23   5.10 6.60 7.67 6.25 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.80   1:23.68   1:24.12 1:21.70 1:25.21 1:32.06 1:09.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 3:00.64     3:00.64 3:02.28
Pyraminx Final 32 8.65   13.08   14.06 8.65 13.41 15.78 11.78
Combined First round 49 11.12   16.79   19.15 19.61 13.87 17.36 11.12
Isabel Vicente Moreno    Spain
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 2:01.12   2:39.57   2:35.58 2:01.12 2:39.11 2:44.01 3:09.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 56.58     DNF 56.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 40.47     51.54 40.47
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.17   30.36   30.23 31.12 33.10 29.74 28.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 6.10   9.57   6.10 13.53 10.07 9.08 9.56
First round 62 7.64   8.71   9.06 11.48 8.60 7.64 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:28.12     2:28.12 2:29.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:55.06     3:55.06 4:28.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 49.05   56.64   54.38 1:05.81 49.05 56.34 59.21
Pyraminx Final 43 10.93   15.98   10.93 17.31 15.76 DNF 14.87
Combined First round 35 7.67   13.48   16.25 14.89 9.30 20.12 7.67
Izan Rodríguez Cuerdo    Spain
Izan Rodríguez Cuerdo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 19.51   26.86   19.51 31.51 DNF 27.73 21.35
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.16   22.41   19.16 23.51 22.67 21.19 23.36
First round 43 20.13   21.91   20.65 24.60 21.25 23.82 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.00   7.31   8.06 12.29 7.56 6.00 6.31
First round 31 4.74   6.38   9.10 4.74 6.01 6.53 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:15.65   1:21.65   1:41.58 1:16.05 1:30.69 1:15.65 1:18.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 3:00.23     3:00.23 3:53.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 33.18   43.41   48.72 33.18 46.79 46.14 37.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 15.43   17.20   17.03 18.31 19.53 16.26 15.43
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín    Spain
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 3:16.80   DNF   DNF 4:18.76 3:51.47 3:16.80 DNF
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 24.09   27.97   27.70 1:59.95 24.74 31.46 24.09
First round 58 22.96   26.91   29.22 26.62 22.96 28.86 25.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.64   8.18   8.70 8.86 9.54 5.64 6.98
First round 60 6.80   8.49   9.06 9.43 8.73 7.69 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:16.60     3:39.92 2:16.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:38.76   DNF   2:38.76 3:18.06 DNF
First round 10 2:43.30   DNF   2:57.73 2:43.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 49.96   1:00.46   1:10.16 53.14 58.07 49.96 1:39.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 3:14.29     3:14.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 13.61   14.71   13.61 15.19 16.58 14.92 14.03
Pyraminx Final 23 9.22   11.88   10.53 17.78 13.49 11.62 9.22
Combined First round 25 9.49   10.61   10.64 11.04 9.49 10.16 11.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 20:34.00     20:34.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 35:38     5/6 35:38
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.85   35.73   33.98 37.36 35.86 28.85 39.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 7.64   8.56   9.25 9.71 8.39 7.64 8.05
First round 52 7.09   8.06   7.09 14.07 8.44 7.11 8.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:15.42     1:28.15 1:15.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.46   10.57   9.93 11.45 10.34 DNF 9.46
Pyraminx Final 24 10.20   11.95   10.49 12.66 12.71 12.83 10.20
Combined First round 12 6.52   8.10   10.43 7.94 7.61 8.76 6.52
John Tuquerrez Andrango    Ecuador
John Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 14.15   15.44   NR 17.97 14.15 16.16 15.50 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.21   5.78   NR 5.45 9.85 5.59 6.30 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.71   NR 1:10.68   1:02.71 1:05.70 1:24.65 1:15.55 1:10.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:09.00   NR 2:15.63   NR 2:28.66 2:09.00 2:24.40 2:09.10 2:13.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.48   NR 28.93   NR 28.46 29.36 30.77 28.98 23.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:37.32   NR 1:55.38   NR 2:24.14 1:37.32 1:44.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.01   10.22   NR 9.95 11.21 7.01 17.90 9.51
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.75   16.47   15.75 15.82 15.93 17.67 22.95
First round 30 16.20   19.04   16.20 21.07 22.36 18.66 17.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.12   5.58   5.50 4.12 7.02 7.97 4.23
First round 33 4.58   6.57   4.58 6.48 6.16 7.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.22   1:26.74   1:23.75 1:37.14 1:19.34 1:10.22 1:44.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:33.94   3:00.48   2:52.60 3:24.86 2:33.94 2:43.98 3:40.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 33.16   38.85   45.05 48.11 33.16 37.68 33.83
Pyraminx Final 16 4.44   9.33   10.58 10.37 11.90 4.44 7.05
Combined First round 36 11.80   14.30   14.16 20.15 16.34 11.80 12.41
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.30   21.71   24.90 19.30 20.76 20.92 23.45
First round 36 17.68   19.86   18.78 20.11 24.70 20.69 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.94   6.57   5.84 7.06 6.82 4.94 DNF
First round 39 5.79   7.06   6.64 9.52 5.79 6.70 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.76   1:11.89   1:10.23 1:18.27 1:12.94 1:05.76 1:12.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:13.62   2:26.58   2:33.21 2:53.46 2:32.48 2:14.06 2:13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 46.03   1:00.36   52.08 49.86 1:59.61 1:19.15 46.03
Pyraminx Final 19 8.43   10.24   9.23 12.35 10.63 10.86 8.43
Combined First round 28 9.73   11.41   12.14 10.15 9.73 11.95 13.77
Jorge Martín Espinosa    Spain
Jorge Martín Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.40   13.38   12.61 12.40 15.08 18.96 12.46
Second round 6 12.08   12.94   14.40 13.40 12.34 13.07 12.08
First round 6 10.35   11.59   10.35 13.00 12.82 10.36 11.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.37   5.27   3.90 4.15 8.36 7.77 2.37
First round 3 3.23   3.97   3.91 4.47 3.53 3.23 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.36   48.42   54.46 47.42 52.37 45.48 41.36
Combined First round 6 39.32   51.05   52.97 39.32 51.85 49.93 51.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:36.31   1:55.31   1:52.48 2:01.77 1:59.39 1:36.31 1:54.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 5:02.22   DNF   5:02.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.75   21.92   21.50 18.75 25.20 21.90 22.36
Combined First round 10 19.57   22.26   19.57 24.82 30.17 20.51 21.45
Pyraminx Final 7 5.85   7.07   6.52 7.64 7.05 8.92 5.85
Combined First round 7 5.69   6.97   9.15 9.06 6.12 5.74 5.69
Jorge Moreno Aguilera    Spain
Jorge Moreno Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.46   15.86   16.87 16.00 14.71 14.46 17.95
First round 16 12.73   14.53   13.50 12.73 15.91 16.98 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.41   5.49   4.66 4.41 5.69 6.12 9.61
Second round 7 3.75   4.52   7.44 4.10 3.75 5.20 4.26
First round 24 3.93   6.01   5.72 11.39 3.93 5.24 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.97   55.25   46.97 58.35 56.87 52.01 56.87
Combined First round 12 46.89   59.32   DNF 1:03.82 54.91 46.89 59.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:42.75   1:46.54   1:48.44 1:47.43 1:43.76 1:56.25 1:42.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:23.73   DNF   5:23.73 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.66   36.87   35.30 45.28 37.29 32.66 38.02
Pyraminx Final 12 5.91   8.26   10.73 6.89 7.15 DNF 5.91
Combined First round 13 5.28   8.15   DNF 12.14 5.28 6.65 5.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
José Luis Vázquez    Spain
José Luis Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.84   44.02   57.68 32.84 DNF 38.35 36.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 23.25   48.65   1:31.80 30.29 23.25 DNF 23.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 1:14.55     DNF 1:14.55
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 34.72   DNF   DNF 34.72 44.57 DNF 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.23   11.71   14.63 11.79 9.23 13.16 10.19
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 30.37     49.05 30.37
Pyraminx Final 39 10.42   14.30   16.02 14.00 10.42 14.71 14.19
Combined First round 40 9.88   15.20   13.44 16.33 15.82 9.88 20.50
José Vázquez Sánchez    Spain
José Vázquez Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:01.24   1:12.87   1:01.24 1:14.28 2:09.10 1:03.94 1:20.38
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado    Spain
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.03   23.40   DNF 19.10 29.95 19.03 21.15
First round 40 15.27   20.86   17.55 15.27 25.32 24.15 20.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 5.57   7.46   7.83 11.30 7.64 6.92 5.57
First round 49 6.02   7.97   6.02 9.97 6.85 11.86 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:39.23   1:57.54   2:06.97 1:49.85 2:08.20 1:39.23 1:55.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.68   40.41   55.55 34.68 46.13 36.58 38.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 20.33     20.33 35.48
Pyraminx Final 25 7.93   11.98   11.78 19.89 9.19 14.96 7.93
Combined First round 34 10.32   13.39   28.05 15.11 10.32 12.88 12.17
Luis Gallego    Spain
Luis Gallego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.84   27.64   29.11 22.84 28.11 25.71 30.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 8.43   9.28   8.67 10.02 8.43 9.36 9.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 9.39   18.13   9.39 16.27 20.22 17.90 23.73
Luis Herrera Collado    Spain
Luis Herrera Collado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.64   25.24   24.81 19.64 25.13 39.15 25.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.32   6.57   6.27 6.15 9.67 5.32 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:25.56   2:03.53   1:33.72 1:25.56 2:54.55 1:42.31 DNF
Luis J. Iáñez    Spain
Luis J. Iáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 21.26   DNF   24.39 DNF 32.25 21.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.60   15.13   12.64 19.71 12.60 13.05 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 6.47   DNF   8.00 8.95 6.47 DNF DNF
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.86   41.96   44.95 43.19 34.86 43.26 39.42
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.68   11.72   10.84 10.63 14.70 9.68 13.69
Second round 7 11.78   13.26   11.78 12.29 13.16 14.32 16.36
First round 7 9.64   11.87   12.01 9.64 12.60 11.40 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.39   3.40   3.86 3.62 3.18 2.39 3.41
Second round 3 2.09   3.44   2.52 3.24 4.57 4.59 2.09
First round 4 2.93   4.01   4.22 4.72 2.93 3.26 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.66   50.72   49.53 51.72 52.23 50.92 47.66
Combined First round 5 44.76   47.97   59.25 47.05 50.01 44.76 46.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:24.55   1:34.97   1:36.38 1:24.55 1:31.06 1:37.48 1:51.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:57.71   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.71
First round 9 2:40.06   DNF   2:40.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.38   21.38   21.30 17.38 21.18 21.66 26.62
Combined First round 9 16.13   22.01   22.82 24.79 18.41 16.13 28.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:26.36   1:48.50   1:54.56 1:26.36 2:04.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.40   13.05   11.97 13.65 10.40 13.53 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.38   4.20   4.37 4.92 4.38 3.38 3.85
Combined First round 6 4.65   6.51   4.65 6.12 13.82 7.61 5.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Marcos Sabando Vergara    Spain
Marcos Sabando Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.51   44.89   35.51 1:09.95 49.86 41.39 43.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 13.38   15.34   15.19 18.39 14.04 13.38 16.80
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.49   16.53   16.92 16.74 22.07 15.49 15.94
Second round 11 11.93   14.41   11.93 14.96 16.50 16.09 12.18
First round 25 13.56   17.33   18.91 20.85 14.72 18.35 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.51   4.78   5.02 5.67 4.80 2.51 4.51
Second round 9 3.81   4.76   5.04 3.81 6.33 5.00 4.23
First round 13 3.85   4.92   3.85 9.33 5.43 4.19 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:12.09   1:16.69   1:14.58 1:22.80 1:12.09 1:19.13 1:16.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:44.88   3:08.80   3:11.34 2:44.88 3:17.32 2:57.73 3:57.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 28.98   29.92   29.19 29.42 35.43 31.16 28.98
Combined First round 19 26.76   33.30   29.61 33.44 26.76 36.86 37.57
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 31.31     31.31 34.85
Pyraminx Final 22 6.60   11.82   DNF 17.07 9.38 9.01 6.60
Combined First round 22 9.65   9.99   9.93 10.22 9.65 16.95 9.82
Mario Rodrigo Luján    Spain
Mario Rodrigo Luján
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 21.86   24.52   21.86 22.87 22.63 28.07 29.65
First round 57 22.80   26.59   23.92 27.83 28.01 22.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.88   6.73   8.86 3.88 14.73 6.52 4.81
First round 38 5.19   7.05   7.55 5.19 6.99 7.76 6.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 10.21   17.18   15.02 24.00 18.64 17.87 10.21
Mark Manzano Cunanan    Spain
Mark Manzano Cunanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.18   14.85   16.43 14.48 17.27 13.65 13.18
First round 14 12.49   13.88   16.41 12.72 12.49 18.40 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.06   6.13   5.06 7.07 6.98 5.85 5.56
First round 15 4.27   5.03   4.58 4.87 5.65 4.27 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:02.66   1:12.58   1:28.10 1:05.29 1:09.53 1:22.92 1:02.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 25.14   31.75   31.75 25.14 41.78 34.92 28.59
Combined First round 21 24.52   34.12   26.66 39.92 56.63 35.79 24.52
Marta Barroso Lozano    Spain
Marta Barroso Lozano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 57.84   1:05.22   1:12.60 57.84 58.28 1:17.91 1:04.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 16.29   31.60   16.29 30.18 28.12 36.50 36.67
Martín Domingo Merino    Spain
Martín Domingo Merino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 44.75   46.12   44.75 48.10 45.09 51.37 45.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.33   12.78   17.63 14.40 11.03 12.90 7.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 12.56   17.14   18.83 16.92 15.67 12.56 DNF
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel    Spain
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 18.71   22.55   18.71 26.29 24.61 22.00 21.04
First round 52 18.72   23.72   28.39 18.72 23.91 25.51 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.14   9.14   8.13 9.75 12.02 6.14 9.53
Pyraminx Final 42 6.58   15.98   6.58 DNF 28.26 12.09 7.58
Combined First round 21 9.01   9.95   10.71 16.79 9.76 9.01 9.38
Mauro Moises López    Spain
Mauro Moises López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.50   14.86   13.50 14.21 14.97 15.40 18.33
First round 22 13.82   15.60   17.10 15.20 16.18 15.43 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.20   5.19   4.20 5.01 5.74 4.83 6.88
Second round 10 3.77   4.90   3.77 4.92 5.68 5.35 4.44
First round 12 4.54   4.77   4.55 5.16 5.03 4.72 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.94   1:05.90   58.94 1:14.74 1:09.85 1:08.44 59.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:45.93   1:55.92   1:53.43 1:53.26 2:01.06 1:45.93 2:10.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 32.11   36.68   34.13 38.97 36.94 DNF 32.11
Combined First round 23 28.58   34.94   40.64 32.69 37.13 34.99 28.58
Pyraminx Final 41 7.22   15.51   DNF 12.32 15.78 7.22 18.44
Combined First round 31 7.17   12.59   7.27 18.41 7.17 DNF 12.08
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.54   18.85   23.05 14.54 29.06 18.38 15.12
First round 24 12.92   17.25   22.03 17.93 17.35 12.92 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.13   6.37   NR 6.13 8.19 6.61 6.37 6.14
First round 37 6.00   6.91   NR 6.32 6.00 6.24 8.18 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:27.19   1:37.17   1:31.65 1:52.93 1:50.43 1:29.42 1:27.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 4:03.84     4:05.12 4:03.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 36.44   39.83   38.46 43.02 47.22 38.02 36.44
Combined First round 20 21.59   NR 33.35   32.67 28.83 21.59 38.54 49.86
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 22.00   27.73   22.00 24.90 29.04 29.43 29.26
First round 39 18.38   20.46   18.38 21.21 19.94 24.04 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.43   7.58   6.43 9.98 8.90 6.76 7.07
First round 36 6.01   6.66   6.21 7.29 6.47 6.01 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:45.18   1:55.62   1:58.81 1:51.62 1:56.44 3:37.37 1:45.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 3:15.59     3:31.68 3:15.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.58   41.31   42.67 34.93 27.58 46.32 52.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 13.53   22.40   28.56 16.60 13.53 28.08 22.51
Oleg Fomenkov    Russia
Oleg Fomenkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.40   19.03   20.03 18.41 18.64 17.40 24.78
First round 31 14.01   19.05   21.20 14.01 16.11 DNF 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.58   5.65   4.85 4.58 8.66 6.96 5.14
First round 25 3.52   6.10   3.52 8.49 6.19 6.42 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:10.96   1:18.70   1:24.32 1:16.26 1:17.06 1:10.96 1:22.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.82   37.49   23.82 39.08 34.93 38.45 39.94
Pyraminx Final 9 3.34   7.84   3.34 8.99 8.12 7.74 7.65
Combined First round 11 5.54   7.98   8.98 8.94 6.29 8.70 5.54
Óscar Gutierrez Martínez    Spain
Óscar Gutierrez Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.62   35.23   27.62 33.24 33.46 39.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.57   9.62   18.97 8.65 8.57 8.80 11.40
Pyraminx Final 31 11.71   12.84   12.97 12.50 15.22 11.71 13.06
Combined First round 42 13.88   15.73   15.79 14.95 13.88 16.46 DNF
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez    Spain
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.22   12.89   11.72 14.08 12.88 14.32 9.22
Second round 2 10.14   10.89   17.09 11.68 10.14 10.55 10.45
First round 4 10.95   11.31   13.51 10.99 11.65 11.28 10.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.38   5.78   3.38 8.15 4.68 4.50 DNF
First round 9 3.19   4.46   4.35 4.44 4.79 3.19 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.95   52.62   1:00.59 56.94 51.70 45.95 49.23
Combined First round 4 41.71   45.04   48.56 41.71 51.95 43.66 42.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.48   19.95   20.84 18.79 17.48 23.80 20.22
Combined First round 3 16.15   18.74   17.64 18.80 20.00 16.15 19.78
Pablo Celador Larren    Spain
Pablo Celador Larren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.83   19.38   20.70 22.18 19.59 17.84 16.83
First round 37 17.19   19.92   18.94 20.94 19.88 17.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.93   9.15   7.29 9.94 6.93 10.30 10.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:43.34   1:49.18   2:24.55 1:43.56 1:43.34 1:44.32 1:59.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:02.88     1:02.88 1:09.35
Pyraminx Final 20 5.33   10.84   15.36 15.63 8.19 5.33 8.98
Combined First round 47 12.43   16.60   12.43 16.25 19.34 14.42 19.14
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo    Spain
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pedro José García Serrano    Spain
Pedro José García Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.53   19.12   20.08 20.68 15.53 31.79 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.45   5.88   5.45 6.28 6.16 5.53 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:38.41   1:45.68   1:38.41 1:40.39 1:56.48 1:40.18 1:59.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.35   43.83   54.66 42.19 DNF 30.35 34.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 22.18     22.18 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.13   18.14   19.70 11.13 17.55 19.10 17.78
Rafael Alférez Robisco    Spain
Rafael Alférez Robisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.38   22.03   18.38 25.05 19.16 27.66 21.89
First round 51 15.54   23.59   25.13 15.54 25.40 25.68 20.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.47   5.50   4.47 5.21 5.83 5.47 6.14
First round 32 5.54   6.48   6.20 9.41 5.54 5.65 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.28   1:30.87   1:36.49 1:39.48 1:24.28 1:25.25 1:30.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.63   42.53   45.66 34.63 39.23 42.71 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 31.73     DNF 31.73
Pyraminx Final 37 10.95   13.90   10.95 20.21 10.95 12.77 17.99
Combined First round 32 10.67   12.88   10.67 14.87 19.53 11.57 12.21
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.90   11.44   11.94 9.90 11.82 10.57 16.38
Second round 5 9.76   12.26   12.46 13.26 11.53 12.80 9.76
First round 2 9.65   10.65   9.65 10.71 11.46 9.79 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.40   3.77   3.32 4.45 4.61 2.40 3.53
Second round 5 3.72   4.28   5.16 3.73 4.56 4.54 3.72
First round 2 3.28   3.92   4.13 5.94 3.74 3.28 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.72   41.30   44.35 39.33 42.16 42.41 38.72
Combined First round 7 36.24   51.70   45.96 55.48 58.29 53.67 36.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:29.46   1:39.91   DNF 1:30.20 1:50.11 1:29.46 1:39.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:50.20   DNF   1:50.20 DNF DNF
First round 11 3:22.24   DNF   DNF 3:22.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.10   22.23   24.41 16.10 24.18 19.12 23.39
Combined First round 6 16.41   20.96   19.51 16.41 21.87 21.50 23.59
Pyraminx Final 6 5.95   6.93   5.95 11.14 8.20 5.98 6.60
Combined First round 14 7.00   8.29   8.42 8.83 7.61 7.00 9.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 26:08     2/4 26:08
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.60   22.91   24.87 21.42 18.60 22.44 25.22
First round 35 16.77   19.79   20.39 16.77 20.13 19.56 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 6.80   11.98   9.85 6.80 9.35 DNF 16.75
First round 57 8.01   8.30   8.01 8.10 8.29 8.51 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:10.78   1:20.17   1:10.78 1:20.91 1:47.77 1:21.44 1:18.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:36.48   2:58.26   3:20.04 2:36.48 2:49.06 2:45.67 3:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 34.14   39.37   46.95 39.33 38.49 34.14 40.30
Pyraminx Final 46 16.16   26.16   25.30 35.99 17.18 DNF 16.16
Combined First round 46 13.78   16.48   13.78 17.92 15.55 15.96 20.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:34.00     DNF DNF 9:34.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 28:31.00     DNF 28:31.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Raúl Prieto Pita    Spain
Raúl Prieto Pita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.34   40.74   36.86 53.25 43.64 41.71 33.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.62   8.43   9.72 5.62 6.04 9.54 9.97
First round 43 7.06   7.42   7.06 7.57 7.45 15.24 7.25
Pyraminx Final 40 5.70   14.60   11.56 15.48 18.04 5.70 16.76
Combined First round 39 10.86   14.85   21.13 15.19 16.81 10.86 12.55
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez    Spain
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 24.15   27.22   37.93 24.95 30.09 26.61 24.15
First round 55 24.50   25.31   25.28 25.86 24.50 24.79 33.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 8.41   9.05   9.71 8.83 13.59 8.41 8.61
First round 59 7.41   8.48   9.09 11.74 8.25 8.10 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:27.21   1:46.41   1:49.85 DNF 1:47.53 1:41.84 1:27.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:24.39     3:57.02 3:24.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:08.49     1:09.22 1:08.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 14.67   18.03   14.67 17.97 30.42 18.07 18.05
Roberto Tello Vicente    Spain
Roberto Tello Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 18.46   DNF   DNF 18.46 31.50 DNF 35.91
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.36   13.75   13.68 DNF 16.06 11.52 11.36
Second round 4 10.25   12.10   12.48 10.25 12.56 14.20 11.25
First round 9 11.83   12.89   11.83 12.40 12.23 15.30 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.66   5.33   3.66 3.81 7.34 7.08 5.11
First round 8 4.17   4.44   4.36 5.98 4.42 4.54 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.75   50.04   51.88 51.63 52.01 46.61 42.75
Combined First round 2 41.39   41.74   41.45 41.39 54.47 42.05 41.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.82   1:53.35   1:39.16 2:09.96 1:50.94 1:38.82 2:10.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:19.08   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.08
First round 2 1:13.16   DNF   DNF 2:22.44 1:13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.10   17.04   17.89 16.10 16.89 22.99 16.34
Combined First round 2 14.61   16.76   17.69 14.61 17.54 18.65 15.05
Pyraminx Final 18 7.26   9.91   8.06 12.08 13.23 7.26 9.58
Combined First round 18 7.71   9.57   9.81 8.96 9.93 9.94 7.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 12:16     4/5 12:16
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.66   17.22   19.01 14.66 19.50 15.97 16.67
First round 17 12.49   14.68   17.00 13.99 13.73 16.31 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.68   6.43   3.68 6.66 DNF 7.57 5.07
First round 27 3.84   6.16   3.84 6.00 4.86 8.10 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.92   1:07.71   1:03.92 1:12.33 1:10.49 1:07.46 1:05.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:03.83   2:10.00   2:13.64 2:03.83 2:17.03 2:08.02 2:08.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.22   40.20   43.62 50.95 38.18 38.79 30.22
Salvio Martínez    Spain
Salvio Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 54.35   DNF   DNF 1:14.34 54.35 DNF 1:01.36
Sara Camacho García    Spain
Sara Camacho García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.33   15.13   17.79 15.60 14.22 15.58 13.33
First round 23 12.13   16.44   16.20 16.26 16.85 12.13 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.77   5.69   5.31 6.24 5.52 4.77 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.18   58.28   58.94 58.29 57.62 48.18 59.26
Combined First round 11 57.04   59.13   57.93 57.04 57.71 1:10.72 1:01.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:58.39   2:00.85   2:03.39 2:00.75 2:19.35 1:58.41 1:58.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF     DNF
Sergio Marqués Ruiz    Spain
Sergio Marqués Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.31   30.21   35.73 27.62 31.04 27.31 31.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.80   8.21   7.90 8.91 7.83 9.32 6.80
First round 48 6.52   7.95   8.69 8.63 7.27 7.94 6.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 10.77   17.71   10.77 26.02 21.08 17.15 14.91
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez    Spain
Sergio Ortiz Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.16   19.20   25.76 16.16 16.52 20.85 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.97   7.43   7.72 9.36 4.97 6.52 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 56.36   1:12.63   1:18.33 1:01.33 1:21.66 1:18.22 56.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:10.53   2:17.31   2:10.53 2:17.51 2:22.31 2:12.12 2:26.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 35.24   39.76   43.90 43.30 40.53 35.44 35.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.61   17.20   17.44 21.46 15.61 15.64 18.52
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.45   16.43   17.45 15.89 12.45 16.34 17.07
First round 10 12.07   12.92   13.44 12.69 12.64 12.07 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.80   6.20   6.02 4.80 6.95 11.03 5.64
First round 40 6.36   7.26   7.56 7.22 6.36 7.01 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.32   1:01.55   58.23 53.32 58.48 1:07.94 1:39.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:58.30   2:20.62   2:28.74 2:21.91 2:16.99 1:58.30 2:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:05.30   DNF   2:05.30 DNF DNF
First round 6 2:16.57   DNF   DNF 2:16.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.04   20.07   20.29 22.89 19.56 19.04 20.36
Combined First round 12 21.88   24.12   23.56 24.87 23.94 21.88 29.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 33.04     33.04 45.82
Pyraminx Final 26 10.07   12.00   10.07 11.87 15.26 10.36 13.77
Combined First round 41 11.67   15.42   11.67 12.97 21.12 12.17 21.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:10.00     11:10.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 37:04     3/6 37:04
Víctor Peinado    Spain
Víctor Peinado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.24   19.45   19.92 20.38 20.68 17.24 18.06
First round 41 16.13   20.91   23.78 16.13 17.07 29.71 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.18   6.23   7.11 6.99 6.33 5.18 5.38
First round 22 4.75   5.88   5.95 13.17 6.66 5.02 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:23.37   1:30.28   1:23.37 1:26.80 1:28.15 1:50.78 1:35.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 3:02.57     3:02.57 3:19.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 45.22   47.75   45.22 47.77 56.15 50.00 45.49
Pyraminx Final 33 11.13   13.13   11.13 13.80 13.65 12.89 12.86
Combined First round 33 11.72   13.12   14.83 11.72 12.80 15.00 11.73
Victor Sanchez Redondo    Spain
Victor Sanchez Redondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.69   15.81   13.69 15.80 14.07 17.55 20.75
First round 11 9.82   13.56   9.82 18.42 14.21 13.33 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40   4.18   3.53 4.58 3.40 4.43 DNF
Second round 6 2.61   4.30   3.38 5.12 4.40 5.42 2.61
First round 16 3.72   5.05   6.10 3.72 3.85 6.43 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.23   24.92   24.88 15.23 30.96 18.92 DNF
Combined First round 4 18.20   19.20   20.19 22.00 19.05 18.20 18.36