Fresno Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-9  USA, Fresno, California Fresno Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.65  Christopher Yen 8.51  SungIn Park 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Yen 2.89  SungIn Park 2.98  Isaac Langer 3.10
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 21.86  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 54.11  Ryan Jew 1:22.05
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.60  SungIn Park 13.12  Derek Tat 13.91
 Pyraminx  Nathan Nakaguchi 5.32  Isaac Langer 5.76  Varun Mohanraj 6.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.94   7.03    USA 6.59 7.16 5.94 8.43 7.35
2 SungIn Park 6.14   8.52    Korea 7.94 9.87 6.14 9.22 8.39
3 Christopher Yen 6.90   8.95    USA 6.90 9.52 9.60 8.11 9.21
4 Edward Lin 8.39   9.38    USA 8.39 8.90 12.09 9.36 9.88
5 Isaac Langer 7.78   9.44    USA 10.25 11.26 8.70 9.37 7.78
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.80   10.36    USA 9.72 10.31 11.04 11.64 8.80
7 Derek Tat 8.63   10.39    USA 10.37 12.15 11.18 9.62 8.63
8 Will Hamilton 9.24   10.64    USA 10.82 12.80 9.24 11.82 9.29
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 7.20   10.75    USA 10.43 12.50 15.02 9.32 7.20
10 Weston Mizumoto 10.06   11.18    USA 12.15 11.86 10.06 11.60 10.07
11 Varun Mohanraj 9.78   11.26    USA 13.41 10.90 9.78 10.98 11.89
12 Michael Young 9.64   12.02    USA 12.26 12.57 12.90 9.64 11.22
13 Ryan Jew 11.20   12.17    USA 13.38 11.62 11.51 11.20 17.38
14 David Adams 10.30   12.77    USA 10.59 14.85 16.28 10.30 12.87
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.28   13.71    USA 13.62 15.34 12.31 12.28 15.19
16 Ant Irizarry 12.19   14.37    USA 18.36 14.86 12.19 12.29 15.97
17 Ethan Littlejohn 11.68   14.55    USA 17.17 12.63 17.88 11.68 13.84
18 Alex Yang 12.16   14.63    USA 16.16 18.36 14.74 12.98 12.16
19 Reuben San Luis 13.46   15.30    USA 18.00 14.42 13.46 13.72 17.76
20 Blaise Gonda 13.81   16.12    USA 18.37 15.41 20.00 13.81 14.57
21 Ishaan Agrawal 14.86   16.43    USA 17.42 15.16 20.01 14.86 16.70
22 Saheb Sabharwal 13.73   16.68    USA 17.96 17.18 14.91 13.73 19.08
23 Abhimanyu Singhal 16.24   16.82    India 28.98 16.40 17.57 16.48 16.24
24 Michael Larsen 16.03   17.12    USA 16.97 17.53 20.57 16.03 16.85
25 Parker Long 14.57   17.69    USA 19.34 16.84 16.89 23.82 14.57
26 Jonny Katz 14.99   18.43    USA 24.62 15.88 14.99 17.91 21.49
27 Raul Quezada 16.21   19.15    USA 18.65 21.56 24.55 17.23 16.21
28 Christopher Uchizono 17.81   19.82    USA 20.63 22.70 17.81 19.30 19.54
29 Michael Wallace 19.46   20.96    USA 20.78 21.56 19.46 20.53 22.79
30 Nathan Punyataweekul 15.50   20.97    USA 23.53 19.66 21.65 15.50 21.60
31 Brandon Mendez 16.77   22.13    USA 16.77 24.41 18.88 45.85 23.11
32 Christopher A. Cancino 19.06   22.14    USA 23.93 19.06 19.88 22.62 25.15
33 MarcoAntonio Cerrillos 17.71   22.62    USA 21.56 17.71 22.93 24.85 23.36
34 Daniel Thompson 21.54   24.08    USA 23.37 21.54 24.42 24.46 24.71
35 Morrison Dobere 21.54   24.40    USA 21.54 25.98 26.27 24.88 22.33
36 Kris Merzoian 20.30   24.89    USA 26.86 23.69 24.91 26.06 20.30
37 Rehan Shaik 21.40   26.96    USA 25.87 27.27 21.40 27.73 35.66
38 Samuel Henry Taylor 24.39   27.79    USA 27.91 26.08 24.39 41.30 29.37
39 Joaquin Javier 27.75   29.32    USA 29.62 27.75 31.72 28.58 29.76
40 David Punyataweekul 21.94   30.46    USA 27.52 27.24 21.94 DNF 36.62
41 Carlo Escutia 25.53   31.17    USA 25.53 31.14 33.76 28.60 36.33
42 Jason Park 26.46   31.22    USA 33.15 26.50 34.01 52.75 26.46
43 Joel Navarro 28.11   31.42    USA 31.06 32.29 28.11 31.38 31.81
44 Josh Konior 26.86   33.34    USA 35.78 26.86 32.98 31.25 36.93
45 Koby Khamphilanouvong 27.90   34.72    USA 37.36 29.53 44.36 37.28 27.90
46 Ian Bell 33.78   38.95    USA 43.40 33.78 39.05 39.96 37.83
47 Emiliano Lourido 27.44   39.30    USA 37.53 1:27.17 27.44 41.92 38.44
48 Luis Maciel 34.12   42.32    USA 41.52 42.70 43.33 42.74 34.12
49 Evan Quintanar 30.09   42.94    USA 30.09 49.38 37.97 41.47 1:01.56
50 Russell Nakaguchi 37.56   43.65    USA 1:25.27 41.81 48.40 37.56 40.75
51 Noah Nakaguchi 43.27   47.76    USA 53.60 48.31 46.68 48.29 43.27
52 Josh Tiede 43.99   49.42    USA 49.38 43.99 53.78 46.26 52.63
53 Harrison Park 40.91   50.08    USA 53.49 47.38 40.91 1:34.92 49.37
54 Wyatt Pritchard 41.89   2:04.78    USA 41.89 1:31.80 2:03.62 DNF 2:38.93
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.00   6.24   NAR  USA 6.58 6.12 8.18 6.00 6.01
2 SungIn Park 6.95   8.23    Korea 10.58 7.97 6.95 9.61 7.10
3 Edward Lin 8.00   8.29    USA 8.00 8.32 8.10 8.63 8.45
4 Christopher Yen 7.12   9.23    USA 10.02 10.87 8.80 8.87 7.12
5 Isaac Langer 7.63   9.39    USA 9.14 11.45 10.52 7.63 8.51
6 Weston Mizumoto 9.04   10.13    USA 9.90 11.02 12.27 9.04 9.47
7 Derek Tat 8.52   10.23    USA 10.04 8.52 10.38 11.24 10.27
8 Varun Mohanraj 8.71   10.99    USA 10.73 11.22 12.27 11.02 8.71
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.44   11.11    USA 12.60 10.47 10.53 12.33 9.44
10 Will Hamilton 10.15   11.41    USA 11.03 11.76 11.45 12.40 10.15
11 David Adams 10.43   11.64    USA 11.96 10.85 10.43 12.56 12.11
12 Ryan Jew 9.64   12.66    USA 15.54 14.21 9.64 10.85 12.93
13 Michael Young 11.83   12.96    USA 12.87 13.40 15.38 11.83 12.61
14 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.23   13.67    USA 12.23 12.41 14.55 14.04 19.69
15 Reuben San Luis 11.78   13.89    USA 13.00 16.29 11.78 15.08 13.59
16 Alex Yang 12.46   14.61    USA 14.06 14.66 15.11 12.46 15.93
17 Ethan Littlejohn 12.28   14.85    USA 12.28 15.74 13.29 15.51 20.65
18 Ant Irizarry 14.21   15.77    USA 20.43 16.06 16.89 14.35 14.21
19 Saheb Sabharwal 14.11   16.16    USA 15.85 16.54 17.72 16.10 14.11
20 Parker Long 16.47   16.99    USA 18.92 16.82 17.38 16.76 16.47
21 Raul Quezada 16.56   17.39    USA 20.15 16.56 17.75 17.49 16.93
22 Ishaan Agrawal 12.96   17.40    USA 18.48 12.96 17.54 16.17 DNF
23 Michael Larsen 12.85   18.00    USA 21.64 17.00 12.85 16.64 20.36
24 Blaise Gonda 13.11   18.44    USA 20.19 21.57 18.66 13.11 16.47
25 Michael Wallace 17.57   18.55    USA 18.88 19.00 17.57 19.23 17.78
26 Christopher Uchizono 14.19   18.78    USA 20.19 17.73 19.61 14.19 19.01
27 Jonny Katz 15.07   19.30    USA 15.07 19.21 20.38 DNF 18.30
28 Abhimanyu Singhal 14.13   19.46    India 20.22 19.13 19.03 14.13 DNF
29 Christopher A. Cancino 22.20   25.42    USA 22.20 25.04 24.22 26.99 32.19
30 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 7.82   DNF    USA 9.44 7.82 DNF DNF 10.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.14   7.65    USA 7.47 8.14 7.34 7.14 8.31
2 Christopher Yen 7.24   8.51    USA 8.62 7.24 8.36 9.10 8.56
3 SungIn Park 7.76   8.85    Korea 9.71 7.76 8.43 8.40 13.31
4 Isaac Langer 9.06   9.44    USA 9.24 9.56 9.52 9.83 9.06
5 Edward Lin 8.32   9.52    USA 10.79 8.32 10.60 9.00 8.95
6 Will Hamilton 8.52   9.73    USA 10.54 8.52 9.88 8.76 12.53
7 Weston Mizumoto 6.95   10.16    USA 11.08 6.95 10.09 10.24 10.14
8 Derek Tat 9.24   10.45    USA 9.24 9.96 12.11 10.18 11.20
9 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.12   10.82    USA 9.12 9.87 11.89 10.69 12.63
10 David Adams 9.75   11.82    USA 13.63 9.75 11.49 10.34 DNF
11 Varun Mohanraj 10.81   12.16    USA 13.61 11.40 10.81 11.47 14.12
12 Ryan Jew 11.28   13.32    USA 13.13 14.06 18.46 12.78 11.28
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 1.82   2.52    USA 2.41 1.82 2.82 2.60 2.54
2 Christopher Yen 1.77   3.47    USA 1.77 4.22 6.67 3.32 2.86
3 SungIn Park 2.57   3.71    Korea 3.83 4.91 2.76 4.53 2.57
4 Varun Mohanraj 2.78   3.82    USA 3.66 5.60 3.54 2.78 4.26
5 Nathan Nakaguchi 2.86   4.48    USA 4.00 5.46 9.44 3.99 2.86
6 Ant Irizarry 4.19   4.86    USA 5.19 4.91 6.87 4.47 4.19
7 Abhimanyu Singhal 3.82   5.50    India 4.37 6.89 5.68 3.82 6.46
8 Ryan Jew 4.79   5.52    USA 4.79 6.03 6.05 4.94 5.58
9 Michael Larsen 4.88   5.65    USA 5.84 4.88 5.56 5.55 6.30
10 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 3.11   5.67    USA 3.11 DNF 4.78 7.92 4.31
11 Michael Young 3.61   5.88    USA 5.62 3.61 8.69 7.50 4.53
12 Parker Long 3.73   5.90    USA 6.17 7.42 5.34 6.19 3.73
13 Jonny Katz 5.15   6.05    USA DNF 5.15 5.19 7.02 5.94
14 Alex Yang 4.81   6.09    USA 4.81 4.94 7.11 6.98 6.34
15 Devin Corr-Robinett 5.34   6.79    USA 7.74 6.66 5.96 8.44 5.34
16 Ethan Littlejohn 5.48   6.79    USA 5.48 5.59 6.42 11.21 8.36
17 Saheb Sabharwal 5.18   6.87    USA 6.47 5.18 6.24 7.89 9.16
18 Reuben San Luis 4.99   7.36    USA 8.67 7.16 6.24 4.99 8.80
19 Luis Maciel 5.68   7.57    USA 7.26 5.68 8.54 7.69 7.77
20 Blaise Gonda 7.15   7.60    USA 7.29 7.15 11.34 7.43 8.09
21 Morrison Dobere 6.40   7.81    USA 6.40 8.05 8.59 9.30 6.80
22 Daniel Thompson 3.90   8.36    USA 8.64 3.90 9.14 7.31 10.92
23 Nathan Punyataweekul 7.44   8.50    USA 7.67 8.22 7.44 9.61 10.61
24 Michael Wallace 7.10   8.74    USA 10.47 7.10 8.02 9.08 9.11
25 Carlo Escutia 7.96   8.94    USA 7.96 9.11 12.13 8.10 9.60
26 Rehan Shaik 6.23   9.47    USA 9.46 9.07 9.89 12.11 6.23
27 Kris Merzoian 7.10   9.95    USA 8.27 8.86 7.10 12.71 12.78
28 Christopher A. Cancino 6.25   10.80    USA 14.00 6.25 8.64 10.45 13.32
29 Jason Park 9.06   10.97    USA 11.78 14.83 9.06 11.56 9.56
30 Josh Konior 9.48   11.47    USA 10.51 13.91 9.48 9.98 14.62
31 Samuel Henry Taylor 7.80   11.90    USA 16.62 10.09 13.57 7.80 12.04
32 Russell Nakaguchi 4.74   12.09    USA 9.47 4.74 DNF 13.39 13.41
33 Raul Quezada 12.66   14.06    USA 12.66 15.10 13.72 21.10 13.36
34 Brandon Mendez 6.17   14.08    USA 11.73 6.17 16.23 22.93 14.29
35 Evan Quintanar 10.56   14.48    USA 26.19 13.88 10.56 15.36 14.19
36 Harrison Park 10.46   14.65    USA 10.46 16.10 12.62 16.55 15.24
37 Koby Khamphilanouvong 10.84   15.13    USA 14.92 16.15 10.84 20.63 14.33
38 Josh Tiede 14.94   15.93    USA 14.94 15.58 17.56 16.36 15.85
39 Hunter Chase 15.09   DNF    USA 17.59 DNF 15.09 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Yen 1.54   2.89    USA 2.87 1.54 3.90 1.91 4.08
2 SungIn Park 1.44   2.98    Korea 3.03 1.44 3.72 2.19 5.20
3 Isaac Langer 1.52   3.10    USA 3.02 1.52 2.81 3.48 3.72
4 Varun Mohanraj 2.22   3.21    USA 3.47 2.22 2.96 3.45 3.21
5 Ryan Jew 2.78   4.11    USA 4.30 2.78 4.22 3.82 10.49
6 Nathan Nakaguchi 1.65   4.46    USA 3.45 4.32 5.60 1.65 6.89
7 Ant Irizarry 3.02   4.69    USA 6.10 3.02 4.03 4.34 5.70
8 Abhimanyu Singhal 5.06   5.19    India 5.09 5.06 DNF 5.14 5.35
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 21.86   26.11    USA 21.86 26.32 30.15
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 54.11   DNF    USA 54.11 DNF 1:38.79
3 Ryan Jew 1:22.05   DNF    USA 2:19.63 1:22.05 DNF
4 Michael Young 1:30.01   DNF    USA 1:30.01 DNF DNF
5 Weston Mizumoto 1:35.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:35.16 DNF
6 SungIn Park 2:42.85   DNF    Korea DNF 2:42.85 DNF
7 Isaac Langer 4:53.52   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:53.52
8 Abhimanyu Singhal DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
8 Nathan Nakaguchi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.51   10.98    USA 10.79 10.51 14.83 10.54 11.60
2 SungIn Park 12.19   13.79    Korea 12.79 12.19 14.07 14.50 17.76
3 Isaac Langer 13.39   14.15    USA 15.90 14.20 14.87 13.39 13.39
4 Edward Lin 13.09   15.71    USA 13.09 18.77 13.28 18.41 15.44
5 Derek Tat 12.94   15.83    USA 17.02 16.16 12.94 21.87 14.31
6 Weston Mizumoto 13.13   16.11    USA 13.13 16.84 13.64 37.14 17.85
7 Michael Young 13.94   17.33    USA 13.94 18.60 16.90 20.95 16.50
8 Will Hamilton 16.30   17.55    USA 16.30 18.30 16.92 22.39 17.43
9 Christopher Yen 14.97   17.73    USA 18.87 17.28 24.73 14.97 17.03
10 Ryan Jew 15.08   19.36    USA 15.08 23.78 21.64 19.47 16.97
11 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.33   20.59    USA 26.84 20.58 21.49 19.33 19.71
12 Nathan Nakaguchi 20.51   21.43    USA 26.61 22.23 20.51 21.34 20.73
13 Alex Yang 21.45   22.78    USA 36.46 21.70 23.91 21.45 22.72
14 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 19.84   26.39    USA 24.36 29.89 36.32 24.92 19.84
15 Abhimanyu Singhal 25.99   30.12    India 36.62 30.91 33.24 26.22 25.99
16 Reuben San Luis 28.98   31.71    USA 29.92 31.57 33.65 35.55 28.98
17 Parker Long 28.50   34.61    USA 28.50 35.39 46.13 32.72 35.72
18 Jonny Katz 33.34   36.52    USA 33.34 39.35 36.18 34.03 40.65
19 Ethan Littlejohn 24.26   37.22    USA 45.58 35.40 DNF 24.26 30.68
20 Ant Irizarry 31.74   46.32    USA 52.21 42.56 53.14 44.18 31.74
21 Michael Larsen 31.93   DNF    USA DNF 44.76 DNF 31.93 36.26
22 Raul Quezada 49.32      USA 49.32 53.03
23 Kris Merzoian 1:01.22      USA 1:03.13 1:01.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.17   11.60    USA 12.06 10.17 12.93 11.64 11.10
2 SungIn Park 12.26   13.12    Korea 13.55 12.52 13.30 13.81 12.26
3 Derek Tat 12.48   13.91    USA 14.44 12.48 13.47 15.35 13.82
4 Weston Mizumoto 13.06   14.16    USA 14.42 13.06 14.11 13.95 15.55
5 Isaac Langer 12.06   14.58    USA 18.40 16.89 14.35 12.06 12.51
6 Edward Lin 13.54   14.84    USA 16.63 13.95 13.54 15.70 14.86
7 Ryan Jew 15.74   16.96    USA 17.69 16.71 17.85 15.74 16.48
8 Michael Young 12.19   17.60    USA 18.96 16.99 12.19 16.85 28.75
9 Christopher Yen 16.89   18.99    USA 19.79 22.33 16.89 18.25 18.92
10 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.51   19.60    USA 22.50 17.51 19.02 18.27 21.51
11 Will Hamilton 17.28   20.74    USA 17.28 22.76 20.15 19.31 24.85
12 Nathan Nakaguchi 18.71   21.47    USA 19.08 18.71 23.28 23.47 22.05
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Nakaguchi 4.06   4.75    USA 4.50 4.49 5.27 5.99 4.06
2 Varun Mohanraj 4.03   4.76    USA 6.56 5.65 4.07 4.03 4.55
3 Isaac Langer 3.34   4.85    USA 4.84 5.10 3.34 4.61 5.20
4 Ryan Jew 5.43   6.87    USA 9.14 6.16 7.57 6.87 5.43
5 Michael Young 4.03   7.99    USA 10.19 8.31 4.03 7.55 8.10
6 Ethan Littlejohn 7.07   10.06    USA 10.27 11.30 7.07 DNF 8.62
7 Christopher Uchizono 8.89   10.33    USA 12.03 10.01 8.96 12.95 8.89
8 Michael Larsen 7.42   11.48    USA 14.41 9.69 10.33 15.55 7.42
9 Parker Long 9.65   11.48    USA 12.66 11.40 9.65 10.64 12.40
10 Alex Yang 8.12   11.91    USA 10.74 8.12 16.25 12.58 12.41
11 Jonny Katz 6.33   12.05    USA 13.11 6.33 9.60 18.30 13.44
12 Daniel Thompson 8.86   12.30    USA 10.30 8.86 12.11 17.05 14.49
13 Abhimanyu Singhal 8.97   12.86    India 14.37 14.80 8.97 17.28 9.41
14 Rehan Shaik 11.98   13.13    USA 14.26 12.85 17.04 12.29 11.98
15 Luis Maciel 11.47   13.25    USA 13.31 12.01 14.42 15.26 11.47
16 Carlo Escutia 9.52   13.68    USA 9.52 14.95 14.41 15.49 11.68
17 Alexander Martinez 11.30   14.10    USA 14.04 14.06 11.30 15.10 14.19
18 Ant Irizarry 9.06   14.51    USA 28.75 17.99 9.06 13.93 11.62
19 Saheb Sabharwal 10.08   15.44    USA 18.08 10.08 13.92 14.31 23.85
20 Morrison Dobere 14.29   17.05    USA 17.12 17.68 16.35 14.29 18.00
21 Samuel Henry Taylor 13.31   17.31    USA 18.46 18.28 30.23 15.19 13.31
22 Christopher A. Cancino 11.19   18.39    USA 24.84 15.49 11.19 DNF 14.85
23 Kris Merzoian 13.01   20.38    USA 23.63 13.01 17.63 27.42 19.87
24 Koby Khamphilanouvong 15.97   20.72    USA 20.12 15.97 19.73 22.36 22.30
25 Reuben San Luis 14.23   20.96    USA 19.36 14.23 35.96 18.92 24.59
26 Raul Quezada 14.78   21.55    USA 30.97 18.30 19.52 14.78 26.84
27 Ian Bell 10.80   DNF    USA DNF 12.43 DNF 15.33 10.80
28 Evan Quintanar 26.07      USA 33.89 26.07
29 Hunter Chase 27.39      USA 27.39 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Nakaguchi 3.03   5.32    USA DNF 4.81 6.04 3.03 5.12
2 Isaac Langer 4.87   5.76    USA 4.91 4.87 7.43 4.95 9.15
3 Varun Mohanraj 3.59   6.67    USA 4.67 6.00 9.35 3.59 9.54
4 Michael Young 4.21   6.90    USA 11.15 6.18 8.12 4.21 6.41
5 Ryan Jew 4.95   7.09    USA 7.62 6.39 8.08 4.95 7.27
6 Michael Larsen 9.18   11.14    USA 10.76 11.14 13.35 9.18 11.51
7 Ethan Littlejohn 6.68   12.33    USA 9.95 6.68 14.35 12.68 15.48
8 Christopher Uchizono 9.69   13.89    USA 13.34 15.57 12.76 9.69 15.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' D R B2 R' L2 D' B R F2 D R2 B2 U' R2 L2 B2
A #2 F' D2 L2 B' F R2 B' U2 R U R U' L' R' F' R' F2 U2 F'
A #3 B D2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 B R2 D L2 U F2 U2 B U R' D F
A #4 R' U2 L2 U2 R B2 F2 D2 B2 L B L2 U' R' D' R2 F' R U
A #5 D' B2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 D2 L' F D2 R F' R2 U2 R' F U'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 L2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 L2 F D' R U2 L D' L U' L2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B D2 F R2 F' L' D' F U2 L' B' U B' U' L D
B #1 L2 D' B2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 U R2 D2 B' L U' L2 B' F D' R F2
B #2 U2 L D2 R' F2 U2 B2 U' F' L B U2 F' R' U R D2 L'
B #3 U L2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' L' R' U B L2 B D'
B #4 R2 B2 R2 B F2 L2 D2 B L F L' R2 F' R B D' U2 F2
B #5 U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' F2 U' F' L2 D2 F L D' B D2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 U' F2 D' B2 U' F2 U2 L U R' U F' D2 B L' F2 D' B U'
B Ex#2 L' B2 U2 R2 D2 R' F2 L' U2 B L U R B L' D2 B U2 R'
C #1 U2 B' R' U2 D L2 F2 L U B U2 D2 F2 U2 R U2 R D2 R F2
C #2 D' R2 D L2 D' B2 D' L F' L U L' U2 B' L D2 B2 D' F
C #3 L F2 R' B2 R B2 L B2 D2 R' F D2 B D' F2 L2 U' B' L'
C #4 U R2 U L2 B2 D L2 B L B' D' B R B D L F' D' R'
C #5 U2 F2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 D' R2 B L U2 B L2 U' B' L2 B D B2
C Ex#1 F2 R' D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R' U' R B' L2 U' R2 B F2 L2
C Ex#2 B U' F' R L2 F D' R2 B2 U' D2 B2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 L2 F2
D #1 D2 B2 L2 B L2 R2 B' L2 B' F' R2 D B R' D F R' D' R2
D #2 D' R U D R' F' L2 U2 D F' D' B2 U R2 D' L2 D B2 R2
D #3 F2 U F D' B D L D' F' D F' R' B2 L F2 R L' F2 R' F2
D #4 F' L2 B F D2 R B U B' D' B' F' U' B U' L
D #5 F U' F B' R' U' F2 U2 D' R U' B' D2 F L2 D2 F L2 U2
D Ex#1 B2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 D2 U' F2 U' B F D' B2 R D L2 B2 R D
D Ex#2 D2 R' L' D' B' R L' B2 U2 B' L' B2 R2 D2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 D'
E #1 F B' R' D' B2 U' F2 R D2 R B' D2 F2 B2 U F2 U' B2 U' F2
E #2 D2 F D2 R F' U' F D' L D2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 B2
E #3 R F2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 L' U R F D U' B' R2 B2 F L F'
E #4 B2 L2 B L2 U2 L2 B F U2 F L F2 L2 F' L' D F2 D F
E #5 U B R B R2 B' L U2 L' F2 R F2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 D' F2
E Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 D' F2 R2 B F2 U2 R D' L F' R2 B' D U2
E Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 B2 R2 F' D' L2 D B2 L2 R' U2 L U' L'
F #1 L2 D' F' U' R B' L' B2 D B' R' U2 F2 B R2 B U2 F D2
F #2 F2 L2 D' U' F2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 F' U R' B L U2 F' D R
F #3 B' D2 L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F L D2 L F D' B' F U' F' L2 U2
F #4 L2 D' F2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 F L U' L' D2 L' B U2 B R2 D
F #5 F' R2 L F' D2 F' L U2 F' B2 D R' D2 B2 R2 F2 L F2 U2
F Ex#1 L U2 B2 L2 R' U2 F2 L' D F R' B2 R F D2 B R F
F Ex#2 F2 U D2 R2 D' B L2 F D R' B2 U2 R B2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2
G #1 L2 F2 B' L' F D' R' F2 R' U' B' L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B
G #2 L' D2 R2 B2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 B D R2 D' U R' U2 L' F2 U' R2
G #3 R2 U F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 F L2 U L2 R U L' B' D' F2
G #4 L2 F' L' D' B L2 F' L U' B D2 F' D2 B D2 F' R2 L2 B'
G #5 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U R' U' B' R L F2 L2 B' U2 B' L2 F' L2
G Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 U2 L2 B' R2 D B2 U' F R' U B R' D R
G Ex#2 F2 R2 U' L' D' R' U2 B' U F L U2 F' U2 F' D2 B R2 U2 D2
H #1 L D2 B2 R' D2 L' R2 F2 U F U L2 R' U2 F' R' B U R'
H #2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U L' B' U R F2 D2 L U' B U2 R' U
H #3 B2 U F2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 L B U' B2 L R F L' U2 L2 R
H #4 R2 D2 L2 R' U2 B2 F2 R B2 R' F U B' D' R' F2 D2 U F U'
H #5 F L D2 B' U' L' U' F' R2 D' B2 U2 R' U2 D2 L' U2 L U2
H Ex#1 L2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 B R F2 U' B D2 R' F' D' R
H Ex#2 B2 R' D2 U2 L2 D2 L' B2 L2 F2 U L' B D F L' B F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' F2 U2 D' B' L F2 D2 F R B2 L2 D F2 B2 L2 U R2 D
A #2 B U2 R' L' U' F' B2 R2 D B2 D2 R B2 R U2 F2 U2 R' B2
A #3 L2 R2 F R2 F' L2 B' L' U L2 R2 F D2 U2 R' F2 U2 B
A #4 B R' U R' U L2 F D' R2 B2 R' U D' R2 D' F2 B2 L2
A #5 U2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 R' U B U' R2 U' L' U F2 L2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U' F2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 F D' L U2 B2 L2 F' D
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R' B L D2 B R' F L U' B'
B #1 B L2 U R2 B U2 R F R' U2 R' L2 B2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 F2
B #2 U2 L D' F' L' D2 B2 R' L2 B U R L F2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2
B #3 R' F2 D' R2 L' F D' B U2 F' R L2 F2 U2 F2 B2 R2 L'
B #4 L2 R2 F U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F2 U' L' D2 F U' B L B2 F2 D' U
B #5 D F U2 B U R U2 R2 U2 L F' D2 B L2 B' R2 B D2 B L2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 D R' D B F' U2 B' F' D'
B Ex#2 R D2 F' L F B' R2 U' F D L U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 F'
C #1 R2 B2 F2 L' U2 L' F2 L' F R' D2 B2 U' R' F2 R' B L' D2
C #2 D2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R' D' U' B L2 R' D F' L2 B' L2 U'
C #3 D2 F2 U2 B L2 B' F' R2 D2 L' B' R' F2 D U L U B F2 L
C #4 B' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 F' R' F2 L2 D2 R' D B2 L F2 D2 U
C #5 U2 R2 B2 R2 F R2 U2 B' U' L2 D2 R2 D B' R2 F L' U2 R2
C Ex#1 R' D' B' U F' R2 U' F2 R F' R' D2 B2 D2 R L D2 R' F2 R2
C Ex#2 F2 D' R2 F2 D R2 D F2 L2 R' D R2 F2 L2 F U' B' L B2 D'
D #1 R' B2 L U' F2 U2 F2 R F' D' L F2 U2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 D2
D #2 R2 D B2 D' B2 U' L2 B U R' D' L' U2 L2 R F U F2
D #3 U2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 F2 R2 B2 U L' R F D' B L B2 D2 F'
D #4 B' L' B2 U F B U R' D' B R2 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 D2
D #5 F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 D F D B2 L' R' D R B' U' F2 R2
D Ex#1 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 B U' B R F' R' B' L B2 U' R'
D Ex#2 L' D2 F L' B' R' U2 R' F2 U' D2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R D2 B' D2 L D2 R' U D' R U' F2 D' R2 D F2 U B2
A #2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 U R2 U2 B2 F' D F2 R B F2 L F L' D' B
A #3 U' B2 R2 B' D' B2 R' B' L U2 F U2 F2 R2 L2 F2 U R2 D' F2
A #4 B2 D' R2 D2 U B2 F2 U' R2 B2 R B' L2 U B' L' B2 U B' F
A #5 L2 F' L2 F' L2 R2 B L2 D2 U B' L D' F2 D' F' R' F2 U L'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 D L2 R2 U B2 F2 U' B' F' U2 L U B2 R2 U2 R F
A Ex#2 U' B2 D R' D F2 B U2 R B D' F2 U F2 B2 L2 U D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U F R' F U' R U R' U'
A #2 U' R U R F' R' U2 F R U2 R'
A #3 R' U' F' R U R' F' U' R' F R2
A #4 F' R' U' R F' U' R2 F R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' U' R' U R
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U' R F' U' F' R'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F' U R U' R2 F' R
B #1 R' F2 U R2 U' R2 F U2 R U R'
B #2 U2 R' U2 R U R' F U2 F2 U2 F
B #3 R' F U2 R F U' F R2 F' R' U
B #4 R U' R2 U' F' R U2 R' F U' F
B #5 U' F' U' R' U' R U2 F' R2 F' R
B Ex#1 F U F U' R U' F R U' R U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U R U' R U R' U' F
C #1 U' R' F' U2 F' R U' R F U2 F
C #2 R' U' R U2 R2 F U2 F' R U R
C #3 R U2 F' R' U2 R F' R' U R' U2
C #4 R U' R2 U R2 F U2 F U2 F U'
C #5 U' R' U2 F' U' F' U' R U2 R U'
C Ex#1 R2 F' U' R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' F' U' R U R' U' R F2 U' R
D #1 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F R' U'
D #2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R' U' R
D #3 U' R' F R' U F R U R' U' F'
D #4 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F' U' F U'
D #5 R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 F2 R U' R
D Ex#1 R' U' F R U' R U2 R' U' R' U'
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U' R' F U2 F' U2 R2
E #1 F U' F U2 F R U R' U' R2 U'
E #2 R U2 R2 F U' R F U' R U' R'
E #3 R F' U' R2 F U2 F2 U2 R U2 R'
E #4 R' F' U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F R
E #5 R' U R' U' R U2 F' R U2 R' U'
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 F R' U' R2 F' U2
E Ex#2 U' R U R' U2 F' R U' R F' R'
F #1 U2 R' F R2 U2 R' U R U2 R' F'
F #2 R' U R' U2 F R U' R' F' U2 R2
F #3 R' U R U F' U R U' R U2 R'
F #4 U R U' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
F #5 U' R' U2 R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R2
F Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F' R F' R U' R
F Ex#2 U F U' F U' F' R U R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U' F' R U F' U2 R2 F'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U F U2 F R
A #3 R' F2 U F U' F R2 U' F' U' R2
A #4 R' U2 F' U2 F R2 U' R' U R' U'
A #5 R' F R2 U' R2 F R' U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U R U' F' U' R2 U F R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 U2 B F2 D2 F2 U' L2 F R2 F' D2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D B2 U2 L2 D' U2 R B2 L' U2 L D' B' R F2 R D' F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 R2 D2 U2 B2 F R2 B' F2 U B2 D2 L' D' R B2 L2 D B2 D Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B2 F D' L2 R B L D2 U' R' F L' U' Fw
A Ex#2 L2 B F U2 B R2 U2 F U2 R' B' L' F U R B D' R B2 D2 Fw' Uw'
B #1 D2 F2 D B2 U L2 D' R2 B' R' B R B2 L' D' U' L U B' Rw Uw
B #2 D' R2 D R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U B U2 F R2 B2 L R' U' F L' F2 Rw' Uw
B #3 L2 B D2 F' R2 B L2 F' U L D' B' L2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 F' L2 R2 B D2 B' R2 B L' F' D' F2 R2 B D L2 F' D' F Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R U2 L D2 L D2 R D2 B U' F D B' R' U F' L B2 R' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 F D2 B' F2 R' B2 U' L2 B2 F' L D R2 D' U
A #2 F' B' D R2 F R' U' R2 L D' B R2 B R2 B R2 U2 F' D2
A #3 U2 L2 F' R2 F U2 L D2 F' L' R' B' L D B2 U' L F2
A #4 U2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 L' U2 L2 U F D' F U2 B2 L B R2 B2
A #5 R2 L F2 B2 D R2 B D2 L2 U L' D2 F L2 F2 U2 D2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 L' U2 L B2 U2 L' R' B U R2 F D2 B' D2 U' B2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 R F2 L B R U2 R' F L D2 R' F U
B #1 F D' L' U' R B L' D' R L2 F' R2 D2 B2 L2 B' U2 B R2 U2
B #2 R' D F U R' L2 U' R B' R' L' D2 R2 U' F2 B2 U' L2 D' F2
B #3 U2 R D2 F' B L U L U' D L' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 F B2
B #4 R B2 L2 U L B' U2 L' F2 R U2 F' L2 F' B' U2 L2 B2 R2 U2
B #5 L2 F2 L2 D2 U L2 U2 R2 F U F2 R D U F U' L F2 U'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D L' D U2 F' D L' D R' U' B' L B2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D L B' U B2 D' B' F R U R2 B L'
C #1 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R B L' D B' U L' U2 F' R' F' D'
C #2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 B' R F U' L R' F R' U2 F
C #3 U2 F R2 F L2 B2 R2 B R2 D F2 D R' U' F D2 R' B' D2
C #4 L2 U L2 B2 R2 U' L2 D2 L D' B' R' D' F' D' R F D' F' R
C #5 D L' B' R2 U' R' B' R2 L B' L' B' U2 D2 F' R2 B R2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 L F' L D2 R D2 B' L' U D' R F2 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 D2 R
C Ex#2 L R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 F2 D B U2 R' U' L2 D2 L B2 F'
D #1 F D2 F2 D2 B' L2 B D2 B' U' B' L2 R D' R2 D2 L U F
D #2 B2 D' U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B' D R U' B2 U2 L' F2 U' F D2 U'
D #3 R2 B2 R L' D' F' U2 R2 U' D2 R F' U2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F U2
D #4 B2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 F2 U2 R' B2 R F D R2 F2 L' B' F' L R' F'
D #5 U R U B2 L' U R' L2 D2 F U' F2 B2 U B2 U2 D
D Ex#1 R2 U2 F' D F2 D2 L' B D2 R' F' B2 R2 L2 U2 D' F2 D2 L2
D Ex#2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 D R2 F2 U2 R U' B' U B' L D2 R F' L2 F2
E #1 B' D2 B L2 D2 F D' R B' U' D2 F2 L F2 R' B2 L' U2 R
E #2 F2 B2 U' L' D F L D2 R D2 L2 B R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 D2
E #3 D2 L U2 L R2 B2 U2 B' D L D' U L B' R' D' R2
E #4 B2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 B U B2 D R' D2 B' D' R' U' B2
E #5 U' L2 B2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 U' L2 B' U F D' U L
E Ex#1 B U R L F' B L2 U2 F D B U2 F B2 L2 B R2 L2 B
E Ex#2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L B L2 B D' B L' B R2 B F' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B L2 D2 F R2 B D2 B U2 B R' B2 F U' L2 R B R2
A #2 L2 U2 B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 D L2 B L2 F' U R2 B D' L' B R'
A #3 L D' R U F' B L' F' L D2 R U L2 U' D' R2 B2 D2 B2 U'
A #4 U2 R' B R F' U F2 L' B' D B2 U B2 U' R2 U' R2 L2 U'
A #5 F2 U' F' D F' L2 B2 L2 F' U B' R' D2 R2 U2 L
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 L2 D' L2 R2 U F' L' R' F2 L' F' R' U B R F2
A Ex#2 D L2 F B2 L F2 D F' U R F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' U' L' R L' B' R' U' B l r b
A #2 L' U L R' L U' B' L U L R u l' r'
A #3 L' R' U R L' B U R' L' R B l'
A #4 B U L' R' U' R' L B L' U' B u l r' b'
A #5 U' L' B' R U' B R' U' R U R' l
A Ex#1 L' U L' B R' U' L B' R L' U' l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' U R L' R' L R U L' R B u l r'
B #1 L' U' B' R' B U R L' R' B U l r
B #2 B' L U' R' L' R' U L' U B' U' l
B #3 U' R' L U' B' L' U B' R L U' u' r'
B #4 R L R' B R' B U' B R' U' B u' l' r'
B #5 R' U B L B' L R B' R L' R' u l r' b
B Ex#1 L R' U B' U' R L U B' L' U u b
B Ex#2 B' U R B' U R B' U' R' B' R u l'
C #1 R' U R' L B R B L' B L' U l b
C #2 B' R U' B U B U B' U' B L l
C #3 L B' U' L' R B L' R U' B L l' r b
C #4 R U' L' U L' U' B R U' R' B' u'
C #5 B L B L B L' R U L B' R' r b'
C Ex#1 U L B' R L' U B L U B U' u' l r
C Ex#2 U B' U' R' U' L U' B' R U' B u l' b
D #1 L' R U L' U B' R B L B' U' u b
D #2 U' B' L' R U' B L R U' B' R' u l b'
D #3 U' B' R' L' U L U' L' B' L' U l'
D #4 L' B R' B L' U L B' U R' U u r
D #5 R' L' U' B R' U B' U L' U B u l r
D Ex#1 B U L' U B' R' B L' U B U' u' r' b'
D Ex#2 R' B U' L' R' L U R' U' B' U u
E #1 L' B' R' L' B R U L' R' L' U u l r b'
E #2 L' R L R' L R U' R L U L u' l
E #3 R' L' R' L B' L' R U' R B' L' l' r b
E #4 R L R' U L R' U R' L' U' B' u' r b
E #5 U R B' U L' B R U B' R B l r b'
E Ex#1 R' U' R L U B' R' U' B' R' B' l b
E Ex#2 B' U L B U B' L U' R' U' B u r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U B U' R' U' B' R' U' B' u r b'
A #2 U' R' L' R' B L' U' R U' R U' l r' b'
A #3 L' B' R' U' R' B U' B U' B U' u' l' r b'
A #4 L' R B U R U' L' U L' B' R u l b'
A #5 L U B' R L R' L B' L' U' L' u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' R L U' B' L' U R' L l' r
A Ex#2 B' R' L U' B R' U' B' L U' L r b
Abhimanyu Singhal    India
Abhimanyu Singhal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.13   19.46   20.22 19.13 19.03 14.13 DNF
First round 23 16.24   16.82   28.98 16.40 17.57 16.48 16.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.06   5.19   5.09 5.06 DNF 5.14 5.35
First round 7 3.82   5.50   4.37 6.89 5.68 3.82 6.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 25.99   30.12   36.62 30.91 33.24 26.22 25.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.97   12.86   14.37 14.80 8.97 17.28 9.41
Alex Yang    USA
Alex Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.46   14.61   14.06 14.66 15.11 12.46 15.93
First round 18 12.16   14.63   16.16 18.36 14.74 12.98 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.81   6.09   4.81 4.94 7.11 6.98 6.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 21.45   22.78   36.46 21.70 23.91 21.45 22.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 8.12   11.91   10.74 8.12 16.25 12.58 12.41
Alexander Martinez    USA
Alexander Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 11.30   14.10   14.04 14.06 11.30 15.10 14.19
Ant Irizarry    USA
Ant Irizarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.21   15.77   20.43 16.06 16.89 14.35 14.21
First round 16 12.19   14.37   18.36 14.86 12.19 12.29 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.02   4.69   6.10 3.02 4.03 4.34 5.70
First round 6 4.19   4.86   5.19 4.91 6.87 4.47 4.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 31.74   46.32   52.21 42.56 53.14 44.18 31.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.06   14.51   28.75 17.99 9.06 13.93 11.62
Blaise Gonda    USA
Blaise Gonda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.11   18.44   20.19 21.57 18.66 13.11 16.47
First round 20 13.81   16.12   18.37 15.41 20.00 13.81 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.15   7.60   7.29 7.15 11.34 7.43 8.09
Brandon Mendez    USA
Brandon Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.77   22.13   16.77 24.41 18.88 45.85 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.17   14.08   11.73 6.17 16.23 22.93 14.29
Carlo Escutia    USA
Carlo Escutia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.53   31.17   25.53 31.14 33.76 28.60 36.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.96   8.94   7.96 9.11 12.13 8.10 9.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.52   13.68   9.52 14.95 14.41 15.49 11.68
Christopher A. Cancino    USA
Christopher A. Cancino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.20   25.42   22.20 25.04 24.22 26.99 32.19
First round 32 19.06   22.14   23.93 19.06 19.88 22.62 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.25   10.80   14.00 6.25 8.64 10.45 13.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 11.19   18.39   24.84 15.49 11.19 DNF 14.85
Christopher Uchizono    USA
Christopher Uchizono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.19   18.78   20.19 17.73 19.61 14.19 19.01
First round 28 17.81   19.82   20.63 22.70 17.81 19.30 19.54
Pyraminx Final 8 9.69   13.89   13.34 15.57 12.76 9.69 15.73
Combined First round 7 8.89   10.33   12.03 10.01 8.96 12.95 8.89
Christopher Yen    USA
Christopher Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.24   8.51   8.62 7.24 8.36 9.10 8.56
Second round 4 7.12   9.23   10.02 10.87 8.80 8.87 7.12
First round 3 6.90   8.95   6.90 9.52 9.60 8.11 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   2.89   2.87 1.54 3.90 1.91 4.08
First round 2 1.77   3.47   1.77 4.22 6.67 3.32 2.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.89   18.99   19.79 22.33 16.89 18.25 18.92
Combined First round 9 14.97   17.73   18.87 17.28 24.73 14.97 17.03
Daniel Thompson    USA
Daniel Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.54   24.08   23.37 21.54 24.42 24.46 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.90   8.36   8.64 3.90 9.14 7.31 10.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 8.86   12.30   10.30 8.86 12.11 17.05 14.49
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.75   11.82   13.63 9.75 11.49 10.34 DNF
Second round 11 10.43   11.64   11.96 10.85 10.43 12.56 12.11
First round 14 10.30   12.77   10.59 14.85 16.28 10.30 12.87
David Punyataweekul    USA
David Punyataweekul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.94   30.46   27.52 27.24 21.94 DNF 36.62
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.24   10.45   9.24 9.96 12.11 10.18 11.20
Second round 7 8.52   10.23   10.04 8.52 10.38 11.24 10.27
First round 7 8.63   10.39   10.37 12.15 11.18 9.62 8.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.48   13.91   14.44 12.48 13.47 15.35 13.82
Combined First round 5 12.94   15.83   17.02 16.16 12.94 21.87 14.31
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.23   13.67   12.23 12.41 14.55 14.04 19.69
First round 15 12.28   13.71   13.62 15.34 12.31 12.28 15.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.34   6.79   7.74 6.66 5.96 8.44 5.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.51   19.60   22.50 17.51 19.02 18.27 21.51
Combined First round 11 19.33   20.59   26.84 20.58 21.49 19.33 19.71
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.32   9.52   10.79 8.32 10.60 9.00 8.95
Second round 3 8.00   8.29   8.00 8.32 8.10 8.63 8.45
First round 4 8.39   9.38   8.39 8.90 12.09 9.36 9.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.54   14.84   16.63 13.95 13.54 15.70 14.86
Combined First round 4 13.09   15.71   13.09 18.77 13.28 18.41 15.44
Emiliano Lourido    USA
Emiliano Lourido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.44   39.30   37.53 1:27.17 27.44 41.92 38.44
Ethan Littlejohn    USA
Ethan Littlejohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.28   14.85   12.28 15.74 13.29 15.51 20.65
First round 17 11.68   14.55   17.17 12.63 17.88 11.68 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.48   6.79   5.48 5.59 6.42 11.21 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.26   37.22   45.58 35.40 DNF 24.26 30.68
Pyraminx Final 7 6.68   12.33   9.95 6.68 14.35 12.68 15.48
Combined First round 6 7.07   10.06   10.27 11.30 7.07 DNF 8.62
Evan Quintanar    USA
Evan Quintanar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.09   42.94   30.09 49.38 37.97 41.47 1:01.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.56   14.48   26.19 13.88 10.56 15.36 14.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 26.07     33.89 26.07
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 40.91   50.08   53.49 47.38 40.91 1:34.92 49.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.46   14.65   10.46 16.10 12.62 16.55 15.24
Hunter Chase    USA
Hunter Chase
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 15.09   DNF   17.59 DNF 15.09 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 27.39     27.39 DNF
Ian Bell    USA
Ian Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.78   38.95   43.40 33.78 39.05 39.96 37.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 10.80   DNF   DNF 12.43 DNF 15.33 10.80
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.06   9.44   9.24 9.56 9.52 9.83 9.06
Second round 5 7.63   9.39   9.14 11.45 10.52 7.63 8.51
First round 5 7.78   9.44   10.25 11.26 8.70 9.37 7.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.52   3.10   3.02 1.52 2.81 3.48 3.72
First round 1 1.82   2.52   2.41 1.82 2.82 2.60 2.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:53.52   DNF   DNF DNF 4:53.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.06   14.58   18.40 16.89 14.35 12.06 12.51
Combined First round 3 13.39   14.15   15.90 14.20 14.87 13.39 13.39
Pyraminx Final 2 4.87   5.76   4.91 4.87 7.43 4.95 9.15
Combined First round 3 3.34   4.85   4.84 5.10 3.34 4.61 5.20
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.96   17.40   18.48 12.96 17.54 16.17 DNF
First round 21 14.86   16.43   17.42 15.16 20.01 14.86 16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.86   26.11   21.86 26.32 30.15
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 26.46   31.22   33.15 26.50 34.01 52.75 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 9.06   10.97   11.78 14.83 9.06 11.56 9.56
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 7.82   DNF   9.44 7.82 DNF DNF 10.72
First round 6 8.80   10.36   9.72 10.31 11.04 11.64 8.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.11   5.67   3.11 DNF 4.78 7.92 4.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.11   DNF   54.11 DNF 1:38.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.84   26.39   24.36 29.89 36.32 24.92 19.84
Joaquin Javier    USA
Joaquin Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.75   29.32   29.62 27.75 31.72 28.58 29.76
Joel Navarro    USA
Joel Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 28.11   31.42   31.06 32.29 28.11 31.38 31.81
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.07   19.30   15.07 19.21 20.38 DNF 18.30
First round 26 14.99   18.43   24.62 15.88 14.99 17.91 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.15   6.05   DNF 5.15 5.19 7.02 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 33.34   36.52   33.34 39.35 36.18 34.03 40.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.33   12.05   13.11 6.33 9.60 18.30 13.44
Josh Konior    USA
Josh Konior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.86   33.34   35.78 26.86 32.98 31.25 36.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.48   11.47   10.51 13.91 9.48 9.98 14.62
Josh Tiede    USA
Josh Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.99   49.42   49.38 43.99 53.78 46.26 52.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.94   15.93   14.94 15.58 17.56 16.36 15.85
Koby Khamphilanouvong    USA
Koby Khamphilanouvong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.90   34.72   37.36 29.53 44.36 37.28 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.84   15.13   14.92 16.15 10.84 20.63 14.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 15.97   20.72   20.12 15.97 19.73 22.36 22.30
Kris Merzoian    USA
Kris Merzoian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.30   24.89   26.86 23.69 24.91 26.06 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.10   9.95   8.27 8.86 7.10 12.71 12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:01.22     1:03.13 1:01.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.01   20.38   23.63 13.01 17.63 27.42 19.87
Luis Maciel    USA
Luis Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.12   42.32   41.52 42.70 43.33 42.74 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.68   7.57   7.26 5.68 8.54 7.69 7.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 11.47   13.25   13.31 12.01 14.42 15.26 11.47
MarcoAntonio Cerrillos    USA
MarcoAntonio Cerrillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.71   22.62   21.56 17.71 22.93 24.85 23.36
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.14   7.65   7.47 8.14 7.34 7.14 8.31
Second round 1 6.00   6.24   NAR 6.58 6.12 8.18 6.00 6.01
First round 1 5.94   7.03   6.59 7.16 5.94 8.43 7.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.17   11.60   12.06 10.17 12.93 11.64 11.10
Combined First round 1 10.51   10.98   10.79 10.51 14.83 10.54 11.60
Michael Larsen    USA
Michael Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.85   18.00   21.64 17.00 12.85 16.64 20.36
First round 24 16.03   17.12   16.97 17.53 20.57 16.03 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.88   5.65   5.84 4.88 5.56 5.55 6.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 31.93   DNF   DNF 44.76 DNF 31.93 36.26
Pyraminx Final 6 9.18   11.14   10.76 11.14 13.35 9.18 11.51
Combined First round 8 7.42   11.48   14.41 9.69 10.33 15.55 7.42
Michael Wallace    USA
Michael Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.57   18.55   18.88 19.00 17.57 19.23 17.78
First round 29 19.46   20.96   20.78 21.56 19.46 20.53 22.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.10   8.74   10.47 7.10 8.02 9.08 9.11
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.83   12.96   12.87 13.40 15.38 11.83 12.61
First round 12 9.64   12.02   12.26 12.57 12.90 9.64 11.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.61   5.88   5.62 3.61 8.69 7.50 4.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.01   DNF   1:30.01 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.19   17.60   18.96 16.99 12.19 16.85 28.75
Combined First round 7 13.94   17.33   13.94 18.60 16.90 20.95 16.50
Pyraminx Final 4 4.21   6.90   11.15 6.18 8.12 4.21 6.41
Combined First round 5 4.03   7.99   10.19 8.31 4.03 7.55 8.10
Morrison Dobere    USA
Morrison Dobere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.54   24.40   21.54 25.98 26.27 24.88 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.40   7.81   6.40 8.05 8.59 9.30 6.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 14.29   17.05   17.12 17.68 16.35 14.29 18.00
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.12   10.82   9.12 9.87 11.89 10.69 12.63
Second round 9 9.44   11.11   12.60 10.47 10.53 12.33 9.44
First round 9 7.20   10.75   10.43 12.50 15.02 9.32 7.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.65   4.46   3.45 4.32 5.60 1.65 6.89
First round 5 2.86   4.48   4.00 5.46 9.44 3.99 2.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.71   21.47   19.08 18.71 23.28 23.47 22.05
Combined First round 12 20.51   21.43   26.61 22.23 20.51 21.34 20.73
Pyraminx Final 1 3.03   5.32   DNF 4.81 6.04 3.03 5.12
Combined First round 1 4.06   4.75   4.50 4.49 5.27 5.99 4.06
Nathan Punyataweekul    USA
Nathan Punyataweekul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.50   20.97   23.53 19.66 21.65 15.50 21.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.44   8.50   7.67 8.22 7.44 9.61 10.61
Noah Nakaguchi    USA
Noah Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.27   47.76   53.60 48.31 46.68 48.29 43.27
Parker Long    USA
Parker Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.47   16.99   18.92 16.82 17.38 16.76 16.47
First round 25 14.57   17.69   19.34 16.84 16.89 23.82 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.73   5.90   6.17 7.42 5.34 6.19 3.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.50   34.61   28.50 35.39 46.13 32.72 35.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 9.65   11.48   12.66 11.40 9.65 10.64 12.40
Raul Quezada    USA
Raul Quezada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.56   17.39   20.15 16.56 17.75 17.49 16.93
First round 27 16.21   19.15   18.65 21.56 24.55 17.23 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 12.66   14.06   12.66 15.10 13.72 21.10 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 49.32     49.32 53.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 14.78   21.55   30.97 18.30 19.52 14.78 26.84
Rehan Shaik    USA
Rehan Shaik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.40   26.96   25.87 27.27 21.40 27.73 35.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.23   9.47   9.46 9.07 9.89 12.11 6.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 11.98   13.13   14.26 12.85 17.04 12.29 11.98
Reuben San Luis    USA
Reuben San Luis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.78   13.89   13.00 16.29 11.78 15.08 13.59
First round 19 13.46   15.30   18.00 14.42 13.46 13.72 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.99   7.36   8.67 7.16 6.24 4.99 8.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 28.98   31.71   29.92 31.57 33.65 35.55 28.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 14.23   20.96   19.36 14.23 35.96 18.92 24.59
Russell Nakaguchi    USA
Russell Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.56   43.65   1:25.27 41.81 48.40 37.56 40.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.74   12.09   9.47 4.74 DNF 13.39 13.41
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.28   13.32   13.13 14.06 18.46 12.78 11.28
Second round 12 9.64   12.66   15.54 14.21 9.64 10.85 12.93
First round 13 11.20   12.17   13.38 11.62 11.51 11.20 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.78   4.11   4.30 2.78 4.22 3.82 10.49
First round 8 4.79   5.52   4.79 6.03 6.05 4.94 5.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.05   DNF   2:19.63 1:22.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.74   16.96   17.69 16.71 17.85 15.74 16.48
Combined First round 10 15.08   19.36   15.08 23.78 21.64 19.47 16.97
Pyraminx Final 5 4.95   7.09   7.62 6.39 8.08 4.95 7.27
Combined First round 4 5.43   6.87   9.14 6.16 7.57 6.87 5.43
Saheb Sabharwal    USA
Saheb Sabharwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.11   16.16   15.85 16.54 17.72 16.10 14.11
First round 22 13.73   16.68   17.96 17.18 14.91 13.73 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.18   6.87   6.47 5.18 6.24 7.89 9.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.08   15.44   18.08 10.08 13.92 14.31 23.85
Samuel Henry Taylor    USA
Samuel Henry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.39   27.79   27.91 26.08 24.39 41.30 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.80   11.90   16.62 10.09 13.57 7.80 12.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 13.31   17.31   18.46 18.28 30.23 15.19 13.31
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.76   8.85   9.71 7.76 8.43 8.40 13.31
Second round 2 6.95   8.23   10.58 7.97 6.95 9.61 7.10
First round 2 6.14   8.52   7.94 9.87 6.14 9.22 8.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.44   2.98   3.03 1.44 3.72 2.19 5.20
First round 3 2.57   3.71   3.83 4.91 2.76 4.53 2.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:42.85   DNF   DNF 2:42.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.26   13.12   13.55 12.52 13.30 13.81 12.26
Combined First round 2 12.19   13.79   12.79 12.19 14.07 14.50 17.76
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.81   12.16   13.61 11.40 10.81 11.47 14.12
Second round 8 8.71   10.99   10.73 11.22 12.27 11.02 8.71
First round 11 9.78   11.26   13.41 10.90 9.78 10.98 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.22   3.21   3.47 2.22 2.96 3.45 3.21
First round 4 2.78   3.82   3.66 5.60 3.54 2.78 4.26
Pyraminx Final 3 3.59   6.67   4.67 6.00 9.35 3.59 9.54
Combined First round 2 4.03   4.76   6.56 5.65 4.07 4.03 4.55
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.95   10.16   11.08 6.95 10.09 10.24 10.14
Second round 6 9.04   10.13   9.90 11.02 12.27 9.04 9.47
First round 10 10.06   11.18   12.15 11.86 10.06 11.60 10.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:35.16   DNF   DNF 1:35.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.06   14.16   14.42 13.06 14.11 13.95 15.55
Combined First round 6 13.13   16.11   13.13 16.84 13.64 37.14 17.85
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.52   9.73   10.54 8.52 9.88 8.76 12.53
Second round 10 10.15   11.41   11.03 11.76 11.45 12.40 10.15
First round 8 9.24   10.64   10.82 12.80 9.24 11.82 9.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.28   20.74   17.28 22.76 20.15 19.31 24.85
Combined First round 8 16.30   17.55   16.30 18.30 16.92 22.39 17.43
Wyatt Pritchard    USA
Wyatt Pritchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 41.89   2:04.78   41.89 1:31.80 2:03.62 DNF 2:38.93