Fredrikstad Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-1~2  Norway, Fredrikstad Fredrikstad Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.39  Mikkel Svartveit 10.15  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Elvin Thorsen 2.09  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.39  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 40.59  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 43.06  Einar Kvam Lundberg 43.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:14.44  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:15.72  Elvin Thorsen 1:23.23
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kristian Holme 57.67  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:26.07  Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:51.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.60  Mikkel Svartveit 17.82  Elvin Thorsen 18.05
 Megaminx  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:11.15  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:13.11  Elvin Thorsen 1:19.58
 Pyraminx  Elvin Thorsen 3.13  Marcus Moberg 4.28  Stian Nystad Østli 4.93
 Skewb  Marcus Moberg 3.19  Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.52  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 5.19
 Square-1  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 12.63  Elvin Thorsen 14.35  Marcus Moberg 18.25
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Kristian Holme 14/15 56:22  Vidar Norstein Klungre 10/13 56:37  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8/11 50:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 8.35   9.61    Sweden 10.39 11.51 10.07 8.36 8.35
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.70   10.57    Norway 8.70 9.99 12.19 9.53 16.37
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 10.31   10.66    Norway 10.31 15.50 10.96 10.58 10.44
4 Filip Nilsen 9.51   10.86    Norway 11.17 10.32 9.51 11.09 13.91
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.12   11.10    Norway 11.41 9.76 8.12 12.12 13.10
6 John Aslak Wee Kleven 10.59   11.28    Norway 11.05 11.70 10.59 12.42 11.10
7 Mikkel Svartveit 10.17   11.37    Norway 17.11 10.17 12.74 11.10 10.26
8 Kristian Holme 11.20   12.28    Norway 12.93 13.82 12.07 11.84 11.20
9 Stian Nystad Østli 11.10   12.52    Norway 11.10 13.63 12.33 12.16 13.08
10 Marcus Moberg 11.72   12.78    Sweden 11.72 13.98 12.65 15.53 11.72
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.62   12.81    Norway 17.13 13.14 9.62 10.99 14.29
12 Adam Hama Gareb 9.93   12.87    Sweden 14.40 13.21 18.62 9.93 11.00
13 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 11.45   13.82    Norway 15.30 11.45 14.46 14.21 12.78
14 Alexander Kristoffersen 12.18   13.88    Norway 15.26 12.18 17.70 12.61 13.76
15 Birk Bredland 11.71   14.04    Norway 16.09 15.22 12.46 14.43 11.71
16 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 12.19   14.17    Norway 13.38 15.25 12.19 13.88 18.08
17 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 13.13   14.42    Norway 15.11 13.37 13.13 15.84 14.78
18 Viktor Volden 13.73   14.77    Norway 13.73 16.34 13.98 14.83 15.49
19 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 14.32   15.30    Norway 14.32 22.83 14.78 15.02 16.09
20 Even Uri 14.15   15.64    Norway 14.15 29.97 15.56 15.30 16.06
21 Felix Schliecker 15.12   16.51    Germany 17.85 15.14 15.12 16.55 18.72
22 Håkon Fredriksen 13.39   16.90    Norway 17.79 19.37 13.39 15.92 16.99
23 Vidar Norstein Klungre 16.34   17.73    Norway 16.87 16.34 17.05 19.27 20.76
24 Magne Njå 12.65   17.85    Norway 24.28 14.35 24.48 14.93 12.65
25 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 13.75   17.85    Norway 17.39 19.23 16.94 13.75 20.96
26 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 15.86   18.24    Norway 18.96 15.86 20.64 17.18 18.58
27 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 15.79   18.59    Norway 18.72 20.06 21.38 15.79 16.98
28 Stefán Jónsson 17.19   19.13    Iceland 20.58 DNF 18.92 17.19 17.88
29 Andreas Grønnevik 17.93   19.60    Norway 18.25 20.35 20.97 20.19 17.93
30 Abdulsamad Sheikh 14.82   20.14    Norway 26.55 14.82 25.41 16.88 18.13
31 Carl Abrahamsen 15.17   20.79    Norway 16.27 15.17 25.51 21.92 24.19
32 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 19.52   21.04    Norway 19.56 20.89 23.18 19.52 22.68
33 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 18.23   21.07    Norway DNF 19.46 18.23 24.36 19.39
34 Theodor Alexander Holme 16.48   21.60    Norway 24.58 28.53 19.43 16.48 20.79
35 Jonas Westgard 22.69   23.53    Norway 23.17 25.42 23.01 22.69 24.42
36 Lars Ulveseth 21.58   23.68    Norway 22.02 27.19 24.29 24.74 21.58
37 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 20.29   23.83    Norway 20.29 21.27 26.56 27.12 23.65
38 Marius Løkken 20.27   24.10    Norway 26.37 23.64 20.27 23.95 24.70
39 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 19.09   24.21    Norway 19.09 21.37 30.13 21.12 34.00
40 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 23.31   24.40    Norway 24.47 23.51 23.31 25.21 31.92
41 John Vabo Booth 23.67   25.01    Norway 24.51 28.34 23.67 23.76 26.76
42 Erik Sykes 19.98   26.68    Sweden 23.77 35.16 32.37 23.89 19.98
43 Peter Andersson 23.42   28.28    Sweden 33.61 23.42 26.26 25.59 33.00
44 Olav Rostadmo 22.24   28.49    Norway 36.36 25.62 22.24 30.54 29.32
45 Arvid Strömdahl 25.95   28.52    Sweden 30.81 29.72 25.95 29.46 26.37
46 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 27.75   28.62    Norway 28.64 27.75 28.13 32.36 29.09
47 Brayden Yoars 28.33   30.24    USA 31.91 30.21 33.45 28.33 28.60
48 Edvard Walde Heimdal 23.13   31.27    Norway 38.52 27.65 30.93 23.13 35.22
49 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 27.36   32.08    Norway 29.27 33.59 33.37 27.36 41.91
50 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 23.69   32.74    Norway 31.43 48.92 36.48 30.30 23.69
51 Karin Rebecka Höglund 28.67   33.47    Norway 33.75 34.71 31.96 36.12 28.67
52 Erlend Holmen Banken 25.80   34.15    Norway 25.80 34.69 37.90 DNF 29.86
53 Magnus Holme 33.40   36.62    Norway 40.01 33.40 41.21 34.18 35.68
54 Birk Five Berg 27.59   37.16    Norway 38.48 27.59 42.08 44.15 30.91
55 Gert Tommy Norland 27.59   37.57    Norway 35.82 40.05 40.03 36.85 27.59
56 Trym Laberg Holthe 32.20   39.98    Norway 43.26 37.48 DNF 32.20 39.21
57 Oliver Briskeby-Stubban 34.74   40.39    Norway 34.74 37.46 38.85 46.26 44.87
58 Håkon Johannes Lindheim Slettevold 32.64   40.82    Norway 39.61 49.69 32.64 39.46 43.40
59 Oskar Davidsson 35.78   44.42    Norway 48.39 35.78 50.18 46.82 38.04
60 Adrian Olstad Staib 32.50   44.60    Norway 32.50 DNF 37.91 44.45 51.44
61 Emil Sæterbø 47.01   48.17    Norway 47.01 47.22 50.21 48.82 48.48
62 Jokubas Viliunas 37.94   49.73    Lithuania 57.14 1:05.95 47.26 44.80 37.94
63 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 48.62   53.37    Norway 57.59 58.32 50.28 48.62 52.23
64 Andreas Heimdal 55.08   1:10.96    Norway 1:17.33 1:05.03 1:10.52 55.08 1:24.42
65 Natalie Fiskerstrand 56.31   1:15.07    Norway 56.31 1:07.00 1:27.90 1:11.14 1:27.07
66 Levi Aarsland Flørli 1:05.11   1:17.05    Norway 1:12.67 1:05.11 1:27.08 1:29.26 1:11.41
67 Sondre Heidenberg Brevig 1:09.18   1:24.12    Norway 1:28.75 1:23.11 1:09.18 1:31.60 1:20.50
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.29   9.24    Norway 9.63 8.29 11.20 9.10 8.99
2 Mikkel Svartveit 8.49   9.55    Norway 9.98 10.14 8.96 9.72 8.49
3 Marcus Moberg 9.89   10.24    Sweden 10.26 11.27 10.55 9.92 9.89
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.64   10.87    Norway 8.64 12.10 11.97 10.29 10.34
5 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.95   10.87    Norway 9.95 11.67 10.37 10.86 11.38
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 9.96   11.12    Norway 11.48 11.60 10.68 11.19 9.96
7 Filip Nilsen 10.30   11.56    Norway 11.89 12.45 13.78 10.35 10.30
8 Elvin Thorsen 9.89   11.79    Sweden 13.44 11.29 14.25 10.65 9.89
9 Daniel Fiskerstrand 11.00   12.28    Norway 11.33 14.38 13.95 11.55 11.00
10 Adam Hama Gareb 10.24   12.51    Sweden 12.77 10.24 16.28 11.96 12.81
11 Kristian Holme 11.28   12.52    Norway 13.26 12.13 14.99 12.18 11.28
12 Stian Nystad Østli 11.17   13.52    Norway 11.39 12.44 16.74 DNF 11.17
13 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 12.35   13.64    Norway 16.55 13.99 12.35 13.84 13.09
14 Magne Njå 12.49   14.10    Norway 14.10 15.22 12.98 16.13 12.49
15 Birk Bredland 13.80   14.31    Norway 14.08 13.84 13.80 17.75 15.01
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 13.23   14.77    Norway 13.75 15.89 13.23 18.12 14.67
17 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 14.10   14.86    Norway 15.99 14.18 14.10 14.42 17.23
18 Alexander Kristoffersen 12.53   15.41    Norway 13.42 19.37 12.53 16.85 15.97
19 Carl Abrahamsen 13.32   15.61    Norway 13.32 22.52 13.34 18.52 14.97
20 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 13.87   16.41    Norway 14.95 18.70 15.59 19.58 13.87
21 Viktor Volden 15.38   16.71    Norway 17.83 15.38 20.42 15.45 16.86
22 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 15.57   16.86    Norway 21.79 16.83 16.32 17.43 15.57
23 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 14.03   17.15    Norway 16.65 21.26 14.03 19.07 15.74
24 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.31   17.18    Norway 16.29 15.85 19.41 14.31 19.83
25 Stefán Jónsson 16.41   17.78    Iceland 17.00 16.88 20.89 16.41 19.45
26 Felix Schliecker 14.77   17.79    Germany 16.27 20.48 22.05 14.77 16.62
27 Even Uri 16.58   17.97    Norway 16.58 18.47 20.12 18.72 16.73
28 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 15.51   19.17    Norway 21.72 25.46 17.61 18.18 15.51
29 Lars Ulveseth 16.79   19.30    Norway 16.79 17.16 25.11 21.63 19.12
30 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 15.32   19.62    Norway 22.67 16.71 20.95 21.20 15.32
31 Andreas Grønnevik 16.45   19.79    Norway 19.21 16.45 22.49 21.11 19.04
32 Håkon Fredriksen 14.74   19.86    Norway 27.05 18.22 23.36 14.74 17.99
33 Abdulsamad Sheikh 15.58   20.04    Norway 21.06 18.75 23.54 20.31 15.58
34 John Vabo Booth 19.23   20.77    Norway 19.23 28.26 19.25 23.63 19.42
35 Erik Sykes 17.57   21.74    Sweden 23.20 28.56 17.92 24.11 17.57
36 Theodor Alexander Holme 17.91   22.62    Norway 25.22 21.03 25.37 21.61 17.91
37 Marius Løkken 17.54   23.01    Norway 25.33 24.78 22.69 21.56 17.54
38 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 19.37   23.68    Norway 23.63 22.34 25.06 25.60 19.37
39 Olav Rostadmo 18.26   24.54    Norway 24.57 22.78 26.27 28.71 18.26
40 Jonas Westgard 17.98   25.13    Norway 17.98 30.93 23.98 25.59 25.82
41 Arvid Strömdahl 23.57   25.18    Sweden 23.57 26.30 24.90 30.31 24.35
42 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 21.78   25.20    Norway 22.11 30.16 21.78 23.34 DNF
43 Edvard Walde Heimdal 24.49   26.45    Norway 25.27 28.04 24.49 27.38 26.69
44 Brayden Yoars 24.60   26.83    USA 27.22 25.47 27.80 28.57 24.60
45 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 23.52   26.86    Norway 23.52 23.72 26.34 DNF 30.53
46 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 22.23   27.59    Norway 26.65 34.39 22.23 28.16 27.95
47 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 24.93   34.52    Norway 35.69 35.72 24.93 52.64 32.15
48 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 28.37   37.08    Norway 30.32 40.91 28.37 44.51 40.02
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.71   9.39    Norway 6.71 9.65 10.97 9.82 8.71
2 Mikkel Svartveit 8.86   10.15    Norway 8.86 10.25 9.70 DNF 10.50
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.84   10.22    Norway 14.73 8.84 11.00 9.28 10.37
4 Elvin Thorsen 9.50   10.31    Sweden 9.62 9.50 11.06 DNF 10.24
5 Daniel Fiskerstrand 8.84   10.71    Norway 12.06 8.84 11.17 11.21 9.76
6 Filip Nilsen 9.75   11.02    Norway 12.84 10.59 10.49 9.75 11.98
7 Marcus Moberg 11.03   11.68    Sweden 14.66 11.03 11.50 11.93 11.62
8 Kristian Holme 11.26   12.42    Norway 20.89 11.26 12.98 12.12 12.15
9 Stian Nystad Østli 10.26   12.46    Norway 10.26 12.54 12.29 13.52 12.56
10 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.97   12.63    Norway 13.16 9.97 11.58 13.14 14.64
11 Adam Hama Gareb 11.45   12.94    Sweden 14.14 11.45 14.82 11.87 12.81
12 Einar Kvam Lundberg 11.31   13.55    Norway 15.74 12.42 13.53 14.70 11.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.42   2.18   NR  Norway 2.21 2.36 1.42 2.10 2.22
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.25   2.83    Sweden 6.41 2.29 2.25 3.89 2.30
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.57   2.96    Norway 2.16 1.57 3.42 3.29 4.89
4 Adam Hama Gareb 2.51   3.08    Sweden 2.67 5.65 2.59 3.99 2.51
5 Mikkel Svartveit 2.42   3.25    Norway 2.42 3.83 2.63 3.32 3.79
6 Filip Nilsen 2.75   3.49    Norway 4.05 5.93 2.75 3.52 2.89
7 Kristian Holme 2.77   3.66    Norway 5.34 4.53 2.77 3.56 2.89
8 Marcus Moberg 2.55   3.81    Sweden 3.17 2.55 3.99 5.72 4.26
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.62   4.19    Norway 3.63 4.81 3.62 4.67 4.26
10 Viktor Volden 3.14   4.31    Norway 4.52 5.05 4.14 3.14 4.26
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.09   4.55    Norway 4.32 5.28 4.04 5.69 3.09
12 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.08   4.67    Norway 4.91 5.20 4.48 4.61 3.08
13 Alexander Kristoffersen 3.76   4.74    Norway 4.86 4.99 3.76 11.02 4.38
14 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.33   4.78    Norway 4.74 4.78 4.83 4.33 4.93
15 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.63   4.88    Norway 4.82 8.07 3.63 5.93 3.90
16 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.39   5.09    Norway 4.91 5.81 4.39 4.80 5.56
17 Magne Njå 4.16   5.10    Norway 4.16 4.56 6.25 5.58 5.15
18 Andreas Grønnevik 3.98   5.15    Norway 5.51 5.69 3.98 5.84 4.24
19 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 4.00   5.17    Norway 4.32 5.63 4.00 6.45 5.55
20 Stian Nystad Østli 2.98   5.37    Norway 6.86 4.81 5.98 2.98 5.33
21 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 4.46   5.58    Norway 5.44 4.46 5.88 5.58 5.71
22 Theodor Alexander Holme 3.60   5.76    Norway 5.18 6.46 5.83 3.60 6.28
23 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 4.45   5.91    Norway 6.56 5.76 4.45 5.42 DNF
24 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 4.64   6.14    Norway 5.34 5.89 4.64 7.43 7.20
25 Håkon Fredriksen 4.71   6.23    Norway 4.71 14.26 8.15 5.48 5.05
26 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 4.45   6.40    Norway 4.45 11.73 7.42 4.98 6.80
27 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 5.82   6.42    Norway 5.82 6.23 6.11 6.93 7.98
28 Stefán Jónsson 4.76   6.63    Iceland 4.76 7.61 7.44 DNF 4.85
29 Abdulsamad Sheikh 5.46   6.64    Norway 7.20 5.60 5.46 7.11 8.21
30 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 6.22   6.66    Norway 6.27 7.34 6.22 6.37 8.82
31 Even Uri 5.33   6.86    Norway 6.68 7.53 5.33 6.38 12.72
32 Birk Bredland 5.83   6.97    Norway 21.26 6.05 5.83 7.39 7.47
33 Erik Sykes 5.23   7.05    Sweden 7.11 5.23 6.95 7.10 8.79
34 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.41   7.08    Norway 5.13 4.41 8.98 7.14 9.71
35 Carl Abrahamsen 3.40   7.35    Norway 5.78 12.21 3.40 DNF 4.06
36 John Vabo Booth 5.94   7.48    Norway 9.13 5.94 7.29 7.38 7.78
37 Olav Rostadmo 5.82   7.56    Norway 7.11 5.82 15.48 6.75 8.81
38 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 5.54   7.99    Norway 8.18 8.23 7.65 5.54 8.14
39 Jonas Westgard 5.23   8.21    Norway 5.23 8.39 8.58 7.70 8.54
40 Lars Ulveseth 7.89   8.78    Norway 8.96 8.57 7.89 8.96 8.80
41 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 5.65   9.08    Norway 10.74 5.65 8.67 8.93 9.63
42 Brayden Yoars 7.56   9.21    USA 7.56 11.23 7.87 8.67 11.09
43 Arvid Strömdahl 9.07   9.42    Sweden 9.26 9.13 9.07 9.88 DNF
44 Edvard Walde Heimdal 6.61   9.57    Norway 8.70 6.61 13.14 10.78 9.23
45 Kenneth Joachim Larsen 7.93   9.59    Norway 7.93 10.37 12.04 10.17 8.22
46 Birk Five Berg 5.83   9.66    Norway 12.21 7.21 9.55 12.53 5.83
47 Felix Schliecker 8.53   9.93    Germany 12.01 11.00 8.53 9.57 9.23
48 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 6.86   10.07    Norway 11.50 15.47 6.86 9.86 8.84
49 Karin Rebecka Höglund 7.44   10.77    Norway DNF 8.44 11.04 12.82 7.44
50 Gert Tommy Norland 5.49   11.18    Norway 14.48 6.60 12.45 5.49 32.15
51 Erlend Holmen Banken 10.05   11.24    Norway 11.00 11.11 12.35 11.60 10.05
52 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 6.60   11.62    Norway 6.60 11.57 DNF 13.82 9.46
53 Oliver Briskeby-Stubban 12.03   12.79    Norway 12.03 17.11 12.82 12.25 13.31
54 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 7.75   14.07    Norway 16.39 14.73 15.82 11.65 7.75
55 Oskar Davidsson 8.80   14.10    Norway 14.20 17.29 8.80 10.80 22.08
56 Magnus Holme 8.80   15.12    Norway DNF 8.80 9.86 13.60 21.89
57 Emil Sæterbø 12.59   15.52    Norway 18.70 14.25 16.49 15.82 12.59
58 Jokubas Viliunas 14.64   16.15    Lithuania 14.92 15.56 19.93 14.64 17.98
59 Anine Nordvi Uri 6.59   24.13    Norway 11.02 1:07.35 6.59 36.58 24.79
60 Las Hama Gareb 15.73   DNF    Sweden 21.91 DNF 19.98 15.73 DNF
61 Marius Løkken 25.03   DNF    Norway 25.03 30.81 DNF DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.20   2.03    Sweden 1.59 1.92 1.20 2.57 4.71
2 Mikkel Svartveit 1.63   2.22    Norway 1.70 2.51 1.63 2.46 4.66
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.22   2.51    Norway 2.20 2.42 1.22 4.31 2.92
4 Filip Nilsen 1.69   2.97    Norway DNF 3.05 1.69 2.52 3.33
5 Kristian Holme 1.96   3.18    Norway 1.96 3.57 2.82 3.16 4.56
6 Adam Hama Gareb 2.19   3.29    Sweden 2.19 2.51 3.26 4.10 4.92
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.04   3.78    Norway 6.16 2.04 3.75 4.85 2.75
8 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.95   4.14    Norway 2.95 6.71 3.35 3.19 5.88
9 Stefán Jónsson 3.71   4.23    Iceland 3.97 4.65 4.87 3.71 4.07
10 Marcus Moberg 3.57   4.47    Sweden 4.68 4.14 3.57 5.03 4.60
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.02   4.54    Norway DNF 4.02 3.02 4.86 4.75
12 Viktor Volden 2.74   4.66    Norway 2.74 5.64 3.71 6.75 4.63
13 Stian Nystad Østli 2.00   4.73    Norway 5.11 6.00 4.96 4.12 2.00
14 Erik Sykes 4.43   4.77    Sweden 6.84 4.43 5.32 4.47 4.53
15 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.42   5.02    Norway 4.42 5.59 5.65 4.46 5.02
16 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1.90   5.14    Norway 1.90 5.88 4.97 4.56 6.16
17 Alexander Kristoffersen 3.81   5.32    Norway 5.59 5.37 3.81 5.00 7.87
18 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.41   5.33    Norway 6.03 4.81 5.15 4.41 6.78
19 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.11   5.40    Norway 5.91 7.26 3.11 5.33 4.95
20 Theodor Alexander Holme 4.35   5.45    Norway 6.26 5.69 5.97 4.69 4.35
21 Carl Abrahamsen 3.25   5.56    Norway 7.75 6.18 5.02 5.49 3.25
22 Edvard Walde Heimdal 4.07   5.56    Norway 4.41 5.23 7.05 7.49 4.07
23 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 4.64   5.61    Norway 4.69 4.81 7.82 4.64 7.32
24 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.62   5.69    Norway 4.62 6.40 9.86 4.99 5.67
25 Magne Njå 4.33   5.72    Norway 4.74 7.47 6.04 6.38 4.33
26 Olav Rostadmo 5.34   5.91    Norway 5.34 5.98 6.02 8.19 5.72
27 Even Uri 5.21   6.00    Norway 6.58 6.23 5.99 5.77 5.21
28 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 4.81   6.01    Norway 7.22 7.57 5.13 4.81 5.68
29 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 5.67   6.09    Norway 9.64 5.89 5.67 6.22 6.17
30 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 5.90   6.48    Norway 6.42 6.85 7.11 5.90 6.16
31 Birk Bredland 3.74   6.64    Norway 6.86 8.90 7.23 5.83 3.74
32 Andreas Grønnevik 4.05   6.85    Norway 5.82 10.51 5.81 8.92 4.05
33 Lars Ulveseth 4.76   6.86    Norway 4.76 9.68 12.00 4.89 6.00
34 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.31   6.99    Norway 8.46 6.31 6.85 7.62 6.51
35 John Vabo Booth 3.68   7.29    Norway 7.99 8.96 8.35 5.54 3.68
36 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 6.11   7.39    Norway 7.49 6.11 7.38 7.29 8.00
37 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3.94   7.84    Norway 3.94 11.51 7.10 4.92 DNF
38 Håkon Fredriksen 5.74   8.93    Norway 13.43 5.74 8.13 11.78 6.88
39 Brayden Yoars 5.06   9.00    USA 5.06 7.28 9.90 12.25 9.81
40 Arvid Strömdahl 7.81   9.29    Sweden 8.30 7.92 11.65 7.81 12.69
41 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 8.48   10.03    Norway 9.63 8.48 DNF 9.32 11.15
42 Abdulsamad Sheikh 8.10   10.09    Norway 9.01 DNF 8.99 8.10 12.26
43 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 6.09   DNF    Norway 6.09 DNF 8.29 8.05 DNF
44 Jonas Westgard 6.48   DNF    Norway 7.21 7.77 6.48 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.51   2.09    Sweden 2.43 2.74 1.70 2.14 1.51
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.70   2.39    Norway 2.14 2.02 3.77 3.00 1.70
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.89   2.65    Norway 2.63 3.93 2.09 3.23 1.89
4 Mikkel Svartveit 2.16   3.08    Norway 3.80 3.17 3.08 2.99 2.16
5 Marcus Moberg 3.02   3.40    Sweden 3.02 4.10 3.20 3.84 3.15
6 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.15   3.76    Norway 4.40 4.00 3.79 3.49 3.15
7 Adam Hama Gareb 3.61   4.05    Sweden 4.21 3.78 3.61 4.84 4.16
8 Kristian Holme 2.64   4.52    Norway 5.61 4.21 5.23 4.11 2.64
9 Viktor Volden 3.58   4.54    Norway 4.53 8.55 3.92 5.18 3.58
10 Filip Nilsen 2.55   4.75    Norway 2.55 7.07 4.05 3.12 DNF
11 Stefán Jónsson 3.65   4.76    Iceland 4.49 4.26 3.65 5.70 5.54
12 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.64   5.15    Norway 4.68 4.77 3.64 7.60 6.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 35.93   39.28    Norway 39.07 35.93 50.60 39.26 39.52
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 35.84   39.80    Norway 37.77 43.08 38.56 35.84 43.19
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.86   43.60    Norway 37.86 46.06 54.72 42.93 41.80
4 Filip Nilsen 38.59   44.88    Norway 38.59 46.89 44.94 43.71 46.00
5 Elvin Thorsen 41.35   46.02    Sweden 47.14 45.19 46.35 41.35 46.51
6 Marcus Moberg 39.58   47.94    Sweden 54.20 42.51 56.13 39.58 47.11
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 45.45   48.30    Norway 45.45 48.44 45.63 52.57 50.83
8 Mikkel Svartveit 44.76   49.21    Norway 52.89 48.15 53.55 44.76 46.58
9 Magne Njå 45.28   49.22    Norway 53.61 46.75 54.12 45.28 47.29
10 Stian Nystad Østli 46.15   52.76    Norway 48.84 46.15 49.77 59.67 1:04.16
11 Håkon Fredriksen 50.66   55.35    Norway 1:10.87 52.86 53.77 59.41 50.66
12 Kristian Holme 48.71   55.84    Norway 59.84 59.33 55.89 48.71 52.30
13 Even Uri 53.31   58.71    Norway 58.90 53.31 58.51 1:14.36 58.72
14 Viktor Volden 59.97   1:02.21    Norway 1:00.21 1:03.35 59.97 1:03.08 1:04.81
15 Alexander Kristoffersen 56.98   1:03.61    Norway 1:06.79 1:01.00 56.98 1:05.73 1:04.10
16 Birk Bredland 52.05   1:04.52    Norway 52.05 59.65 1:20.15 1:12.30 1:01.62
17 Adam Hama Gareb 49.06   1:04.56    Sweden 49.06 58.27 1:07.80 1:07.60 1:09.83
18 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 57.10   1:05.69    Norway 1:08.91 1:02.31 1:09.69 1:05.86 57.10
19 Carl Abrahamsen 1:00.59   1:10.59    Norway 1:16.35 1:00.59 1:07.13 1:16.27 1:08.36
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 55.53   1:11.29    Norway 55.53 1:06.49 1:15.15 DNF 1:12.24
21 Stefán Jónsson 1:01.10   1:11.60    Iceland 1:13.71 1:18.11 1:13.36 1:01.10 1:07.73
22 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:04.76   1:13.36    Norway 1:08.93 1:23.97 1:04.76 1:16.00 1:15.15
23 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:04.87   1:18.86    Norway 1:29.92 1:17.78 1:22.77 1:04.87 1:16.04
24 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:13.04   1:21.27    Norway 1:13.04 1:21.41 1:28.96 DNF 1:13.43
25 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:12.96   1:26.77    Norway 1:24.63 1:31.09 1:24.58 1:12.96 2:05.51
26 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 1:12.26   1:30.84    Norway 1:21.64 1:12.26 1:45.33 1:42.32 1:28.57
27 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:15.43   1:30.87    Norway 1:15.70 1:56.91 1:34.58 1:15.43 1:42.32
28 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 1:28.92   1:35.69    Norway 1:40.02 1:28.92 1:37.84 1:44.84 1:29.22
29 John Vabo Booth 1:29.79   1:36.51    Norway 1:37.76 1:29.79 1:32.51 1:39.26 2:03.34
30 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 1:26.88   1:37.97    Norway 1:36.40 1:47.72 1:26.88 1:35.29 1:42.21
31 Abdulsamad Sheikh 1:35.77   1:45.12    Norway 1:38.99 DNF 1:50.55 1:35.77 1:45.81
32 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 1:39.70   1:45.97    Norway 1:39.70 1:47.17 1:40.44 1:50.29 DNF
33 Felix Schliecker 1:42.02   1:48.95    Germany 1:42.02 1:42.94 1:48.94 1:55.15 1:54.97
34 Jonas Westgard 1:35.20   1:53.22    Norway 1:35.20 1:46.61 2:37.88 2:02.18 1:50.87
35 Marius Løkken 1:42.33   1:54.92    Norway 1:56.43 1:46.57 2:07.14 2:01.76 1:42.33
36 Peter Andersson 1:48.10   2:36.58    Sweden 2:36.44 1:48.10 2:34.24 2:39.05 DNF
37 Brayden Yoars 2:00.44      USA 2:00.44 DNF
38 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF      Norway DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Filip Nilsen 41.06   42.00    Norway 42.94 48.27 41.98 41.08 41.06
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 39.54   42.69    Norway 39.54 42.61 45.49 40.87 44.59
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 39.57   43.76    Norway 47.02 40.73 43.52 39.57 47.82
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.91   43.79    Norway 37.91 46.00 43.76 46.56 41.61
5 Mikkel Svartveit 40.71   47.78    Norway 44.31 40.71 54.06 47.35 51.68
6 Marcus Moberg 49.12   51.45    Sweden 57.55 52.72 50.43 49.12 51.21
7 Magne Njå 46.84   52.71    Norway 1:01.98 46.84 48.02 50.62 59.50
8 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 48.75   54.01    Norway 1:00.10 51.50 48.75 53.75 56.78
9 Kristian Holme 46.78   54.21    Norway 59.12 55.41 55.15 46.78 52.06
10 Stian Nystad Østli 48.65   54.49    Norway 48.65 52.61 53.23 1:02.33 57.63
11 Elvin Thorsen 51.02   56.77    Sweden DNF 51.02 53.95 1:03.64 52.71
12 Birk Bredland 50.89   57.20    Norway 58.47 58.00 1:02.93 55.13 50.89
13 Adam Hama Gareb 54.86   58.61    Sweden 1:14.98 57.49 1:00.21 54.86 58.14
14 Even Uri 51.01   59.46    Norway 51.01 1:02.09 1:00.68 1:02.77 55.62
15 Carl Abrahamsen 55.27   1:00.86    Norway 1:02.99 55.27 1:00.78 58.82 1:05.79
16 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 57.05   1:00.97    Norway 1:03.50 57.05 57.34 1:06.67 1:02.07
17 Viktor Volden 55.36   1:02.82    Norway 1:02.10 1:02.61 1:10.89 55.36 1:03.75
18 Håkon Fredriksen 1:01.75   1:03.98    Norway 1:01.75 1:06.95 1:02.72 DNF 1:02.28
19 Alexander Kristoffersen 53.04   1:04.65    Norway 1:10.67 1:38.87 53.04 1:06.51 56.78
20 John Aslak Wee Kleven 53.55   1:07.04    Norway 1:02.89 53.55 1:35.18 1:09.58 1:08.66
21 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:07.95   1:13.04    Norway 1:07.95 1:11.50 1:16.92 1:11.04 1:16.57
22 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 57.86   1:15.74    Norway 1:32.90 57.86 1:47.95 1:08.65 1:05.66
23 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:12.24   1:15.79    Norway 1:17.85 1:15.27 1:14.26 1:12.24 1:19.89
24 Stefán Jónsson 1:06.67   1:19.32    Iceland 1:24.87 1:06.67 1:20.49 1:28.06 1:12.59
25 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:13.42   1:20.82    Norway 1:17.66 1:13.42 1:28.10 1:16.69 1:38.72
26 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:16.95   1:22.59    Norway 1:19.40 1:24.90 1:23.46 1:16.95 1:40.63
27 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 1:23.00   1:29.55    Norway 1:23.00 1:23.33 1:38.05 1:37.45 1:27.88
28 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 1:31.14   1:40.78    Norway 1:36.97 1:40.68 1:44.69 1:52.06 1:31.14
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 37.08   40.59    Norway 39.40 43.10 37.08 42.18 40.19
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 38.58   43.06    Norway 39.09 45.80 55.85 38.58 44.30
3 Einar Kvam Lundberg 40.10   43.82    Norway 50.24 40.17 42.84 40.10 48.45
4 Filip Nilsen 40.45   48.40    Norway 40.45 51.31 50.72 43.16 DNF
5 Marcus Moberg 45.21   48.64    Sweden 47.77 DNF 47.06 51.09 45.21
6 Kristian Holme 43.52   49.33    Norway 43.52 52.68 49.04 47.51 51.43
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 46.93   50.64    Norway 49.62 55.37 49.77 52.53 46.93
8 Stian Nystad Østli 50.26   51.81    Norway 51.38 50.26 1:03.11 53.29 50.75
9 Elvin Thorsen 46.76   51.84    Sweden 48.58 46.76 58.23 54.15 52.80
10 Magne Njå 49.04   52.01    Norway 49.04 53.38 51.84 50.82 DNF
11 Mikkel Svartveit 39.91   53.75    Norway 54.47 1:01.22 46.32 39.91 1:00.45
12 Birk Bredland 47.49   55.71    Norway 1:04.14 58.97 47.49 56.99 51.18
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:05.24   1:14.44    Norway DNF 1:17.24 1:05.24 1:11.39 1:14.68
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:14.07   1:15.72    Norway 1:14.50 1:14.07 1:15.06 1:17.61 1:22.51
3 Elvin Thorsen 1:14.01   1:23.23    Sweden 1:20.12 1:14.01 1:25.19 1:24.39 1:25.39
4 Filip Nilsen 1:24.34   1:29.92    Norway 1:43.56 1:26.16 1:24.34 1:29.28 1:34.33
5 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:24.91   1:35.19    Norway 1:47.45 1:29.18 1:24.91 1:28.93 DNF
6 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:25.57   1:37.42    Norway 1:36.03 1:48.53 1:25.57 1:36.14 1:40.09
7 Stian Nystad Østli 1:33.46   1:37.86    Norway 1:36.81 1:37.28 1:39.49 1:33.46 1:56.04
8 Marcus Moberg 1:35.61   1:51.17    Sweden 2:01.38 1:35.61 2:04.43 1:47.82 1:44.32
9 Kristian Holme 1:41.41   1:51.89    Norway 2:05.54 1:41.41 1:52.13 1:52.81 1:50.73
10 Alexander Kristoffersen 1:54.61   2:02.05    Norway 2:01.20 2:03.88 2:04.45 2:01.07 1:54.61
11 Magne Njå 1:55.10   2:09.57    Norway 2:32.73 DNF 1:55.76 1:55.10 2:00.23
12 Håkon Fredriksen 1:51.50   2:11.66    Norway 2:07.07 2:47.98 2:10.37 2:17.55 1:51.50
13 Birk Bredland 2:12.50   2:16.51    Norway 2:16.77 2:12.70 2:30.05 2:20.05 2:12.50
14 Carl Abrahamsen 2:06.82   2:21.70    Norway 2:06.82 2:33.52 2:28.52 2:08.83 2:27.76
15 Viktor Volden 2:15.10   2:25.34    Norway 2:16.48 2:29.32 2:34.50 2:30.21 2:15.10
16 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 2:04.45   2:25.49    Norway 3:06.26 2:18.48 2:14.35 2:43.64 2:04.45
17 Even Uri 2:19.19   2:28.33    Norway 2:31.94 2:28.14 2:36.65 2:24.90 2:19.19
18 Adam Hama Gareb 2:12.33   2:30.35    Sweden 2:30.16 2:31.58 2:12.33 3:13.18 2:29.32
19 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 2:25.25   2:31.96    Norway 2:25.25 2:35.92 2:46.40 2:27.51 2:32.46
20 Stefán Jónsson 2:29.42   2:40.67    Iceland 3:07.60 2:30.18 2:55.78 2:29.42 2:36.06
21 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 2:23.17   2:45.59    Norway 2:35.73 2:23.17 DNF 2:33.71 3:07.34
22 Peter Andersson 3:55.85   3:58.81    Sweden 4:00.35 3:57.66 3:58.42 3:55.85 4:09.63
23 Jonas Westgard 3:29.24   4:10.98    Norway 4:11.42 3:29.24 4:21.10 4:00.48 4:21.05
24 Felix Schliecker 3:58.69   4:37.77    Germany 3:58.69 4:19.44 5:08.08 5:28.70 4:25.80
25 John Vabo Booth 3:41.72   DNF    Norway DNF 3:41.72 4:30.62 5:05.62 DNS
26 Marius Løkken 5:19.59      Norway 5:19.59 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Holme 57.67   1:10.58    Norway 1:08.17 1:25.90 57.67
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:26.07   1:37.96    Norway 1:26.07 1:38.96 1:48.85
3 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:51.45   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 1:51.45
4 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:03.81   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 2:03.81
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2:34.36   DNF    Norway 2:34.36 DNF DNF
6 Alexander Kristoffersen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNS DNS
6 Birk Bredland DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
6 Carl Abrahamsen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
6 Daniel Steen Kjosnes DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNS DNS
6 Elvin Thorsen DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
6 Filip Nilsen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
6 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
6 Magne Njå DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
6 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.53   15.36    Norway 15.60 14.67 15.88 15.81 12.53
2 Mikkel Svartveit 17.78   18.47    Norway 18.51 17.78 18.85 22.98 18.06
3 Elvin Thorsen 15.96   18.53    Sweden 22.16 18.32 19.09 15.96 18.17
4 Filip Nilsen 17.32   19.02    Norway 27.24 17.32 18.78 20.31 17.96
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 16.99   19.57    Norway 17.45 19.38 25.05 16.99 21.89
6 Kristian Holme 18.06   20.43    Norway 20.72 20.65 21.67 19.93 18.06
7 Stian Nystad Østli 17.21   21.39    Norway 22.70 22.02 17.21 19.44 23.66
8 Marcus Moberg 21.46   22.75    Sweden 23.52 23.18 25.07 21.46 21.56
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 20.99   23.25    Norway 20.99 26.75 24.36 22.58 22.80
10 Alexander Kristoffersen 21.76   23.98    Norway 24.85 21.76 29.16 22.55 24.54
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 21.97   27.01    Norway 21.97 29.67 24.67 28.39 27.98
12 John Aslak Wee Kleven 26.30   29.37    Norway 30.71 26.30 31.62 30.07 27.33
13 Adam Hama Gareb 27.30   29.54    Sweden 38.71 29.43 30.11 29.08 27.30
14 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 25.93   29.56    Norway DNF 30.56 25.93 30.06 28.05
15 Daniel Fiskerstrand 25.22   29.96    Norway 31.61 25.22 34.52 28.51 29.77
16 Birk Bredland 23.27   30.35    Norway 31.74 31.37 31.82 27.95 23.27
17 Håkon Fredriksen 24.90   30.36    Norway 26.17 30.72 35.10 24.90 34.19
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 24.26   31.21    Norway 33.89 33.22 28.38 24.26 32.03
19 Theodor Alexander Holme 29.26   31.77    Norway 37.93 29.27 29.26 29.56 36.47
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 25.19   31.83    Norway 1:05.67 34.19 25.19 28.94 32.36
21 Andreas Grønnevik 25.18   32.18    Norway 28.27 55.11 39.21 25.18 29.05
22 Felix Schliecker 28.39   33.77    Germany 32.49 32.71 51.66 28.39 36.12
23 Magne Njå 33.92   35.29    Norway 41.85 33.92 34.18 35.40 36.29
24 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 29.90   37.02    Norway 39.54 39.31 29.90 32.22 49.20
25 Abdulsamad Sheikh 25.58   37.30    Norway 25.58 40.99 34.24 DNF 36.67
26 Stefán Jónsson 30.24   39.38    Iceland 36.49 30.24 44.41 38.19 43.45
27 Carl Abrahamsen 36.83   42.45    Norway 1:06.41 40.29 46.02 41.03 36.83
28 John Vabo Booth 42.39   43.54    Norway 43.74 42.39 43.37 DNF 43.52
29 Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare 31.54   46.77    Norway 43.35 47.09 31.54 49.86 1:04.48
30 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 40.53   51.93    Norway 40.53 44.74 DNF 53.88 57.18
31 Jonas Westgard 44.61   52.50    Norway 49.38 55.45 44.61 1:01.13 52.68
32 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 48.31   1:06.81    Norway 53.09 DNF 1:37.25 48.31 50.09
33 Olav Rostadmo 55.64   1:39.99    Norway 1:47.30 58.21 55.64 DNF 2:14.45
34 Birk Five Berg 2:05.47      Norway DNF 2:05.47
35 Even Uri DNF      Norway DNF DNF
35 Vidar Norstein Klungre DNF      Norway DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.88   16.13    Norway 16.61 17.29 14.66 17.11 12.88
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 13.78   17.65    Norway 20.00 19.56 15.58 17.81 13.78
3 Mikkel Svartveit 18.60   19.57    Norway 18.79 19.59 18.60 21.18 20.33
4 Stian Nystad Østli 19.26   19.86    Norway 20.17 21.85 19.31 20.09 19.26
5 Marcus Moberg 16.44   20.05    Sweden 19.96 20.40 19.79 16.44 26.97
6 Elvin Thorsen 18.78   22.09    Sweden 19.25 26.77 22.24 18.78 24.77
7 Filip Nilsen 18.07   22.16    Norway 19.39 18.07 25.08 24.53 22.56
8 Kristian Holme 18.45   23.05    Norway 18.45 21.42 31.90 26.20 21.54
9 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 21.07   23.99    Norway 23.31 23.43 25.23 21.07 26.32
10 Alexander Kristoffersen 21.04   24.15    Norway 32.93 21.92 26.72 21.04 23.80
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 22.82   24.48    Norway 28.51 23.14 25.28 22.82 25.01
12 Daniel Fiskerstrand 19.84   25.28    Norway 28.39 28.60 19.84 23.68 23.77
13 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 23.74   27.03    Norway 29.33 25.46 23.74 45.51 26.30
14 John Aslak Wee Kleven 25.36   27.69    Norway 32.25 25.36 28.69 27.96 26.42
15 Adam Hama Gareb 24.00   28.97    Sweden 24.00 28.68 29.96 29.80 28.42
16 Magne Njå 24.48   29.66    Norway 27.32 29.41 40.66 32.24 24.48
17 Theodor Alexander Holme 24.97   29.72    Norway 27.43 24.97 26.84 34.89 45.57
18 Birk Bredland 29.24   30.94    Norway 30.32 30.37 32.12 29.24 35.99
19 Andreas Grønnevik 19.81   31.29    Norway 34.71 19.81 31.62 37.01 27.55
20 Håkon Fredriksen 21.31   32.35    Norway 26.38 56.59 21.31 32.96 37.72
21 Abdulsamad Sheikh 23.13   33.99    Norway 35.58 34.30 47.11 32.08 23.13
22 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 26.84   34.72    Norway 43.04 35.14 26.84 30.26 38.75
23 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 31.55   34.94    Norway 33.17 35.49 36.16 31.55 50.03
24 Felix Schliecker 29.49   36.11    Germany 35.19 45.21 36.81 29.49 36.34
25 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 32.96   36.82    Norway 1:07.00 37.14 36.51 32.96 36.82
26 Stefán Jónsson 31.50   38.06    Iceland 39.91 31.50 37.17 37.10 41.62
27 Carl Abrahamsen 43.67   53.20    Norway 54.26 1:02.05 43.67 47.20 58.14
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 12.59   13.60    Norway 15.18 13.39 14.05 13.35 12.59
2 Mikkel Svartveit 14.27   17.82    Norway 14.27 19.62 17.18 19.77 16.66
3 Elvin Thorsen 16.33   18.05    Sweden 17.28 16.33 23.02 18.03 18.83
4 Marcus Moberg 16.41   19.75    Sweden 18.26 24.41 19.99 16.41 21.00
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 17.15   19.80    Norway 17.50 23.28 22.28 17.15 19.63
6 Kristian Holme 15.75   20.04    Norway 20.81 20.37 23.62 18.95 15.75
7 Stian Nystad Østli 18.50   20.40    Norway 20.57 21.30 19.34 18.50 22.25
8 Filip Nilsen 16.38   21.16    Norway 18.11 29.42 22.38 16.38 22.99
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 18.70   21.88    Norway DNF 21.47 23.22 18.70 20.94
10 Alexander Kristoffersen 14.82   21.93    Norway 22.98 14.82 23.54 21.82 20.99
11 Daniel Fiskerstrand 23.02   24.86    Norway 23.02 23.45 23.48 27.65 27.97
12 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 24.38   25.04    Norway 26.09 DNF 24.38 24.39 24.63
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:02.98   1:11.15    Norway 1:25.42 1:11.55 1:12.30 1:09.61 1:02.98
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 55.90   1:13.11    Norway 1:18.35 1:06.95 55.90 1:22.07 1:14.02
3 Elvin Thorsen 1:07.65   1:19.58    Sweden 1:17.52 1:27.80 1:07.65 1:13.62 1:27.59
4 Filip Nilsen 1:19.36   1:23.35    Norway 1:19.54 1:37.24 1:19.36 1:23.49 1:27.01
5 Adam Hama Gareb 1:10.89   1:25.22    Sweden 1:10.89 1:23.94 1:24.93 1:26.79 1:33.23
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:36.45   1:40.58    Norway 1:37.09 1:39.08 1:54.66 1:36.45 1:45.58
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:45.79   1:58.80    Norway 1:45.79 2:39.79 1:59.33 1:59.77 1:57.29
8 Stefán Jónsson 1:51.83   2:01.99    Iceland 2:17.33 1:55.84 1:51.83 2:14.70 1:55.44
9 Stian Nystad Østli 1:49.87   2:03.04    Norway 1:49.87 2:14.74 1:58.23 2:06.95 2:03.95
10 Magne Njå 1:59.31   2:19.86    Norway 2:20.00 2:21.45 1:59.31 2:18.13 2:32.58
11 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 2:36.67   2:50.99    Norway 2:36.67 2:44.33 2:42.55 3:06.10 3:22.38
12 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2:26.60   2:59.56    Norway 3:06.96 DNF 2:49.14 2:26.60 3:02.59
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 2:32.50   3:00.17    Norway 3:09.21 2:51.38 2:32.50 3:18.52 2:59.93
14 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 2:38.14   3:06.72    Norway 3:35.78 2:38.14 2:44.06 3:41.41 3:00.33
15 Jonas Westgard 3:06.29   3:27.78    Norway 3:30.79 3:31.42 3:21.13 3:06.29 3:49.81
16 Håkon Fredriksen 2:57.40   3:37.51    Norway 3:23.09 4:02.00 3:51.43 3:38.02 2:57.40
17 Birk Bredland 3:21.33   3:43.18    Norway 3:54.78 4:03.38 3:35.54 3:21.33 3:39.23
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4:03.67      Norway 4:03.67 4:36.17
19 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 4:05.88      Norway 4:23.29 4:05.88
20 Abdulsamad Sheikh 4:19.03      Norway 4:19.03 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.80   2.20   NR  Sweden 1.80 3.46 2.34 1.92 2.35
2 Stian Nystad Østli 2.24   3.45   NR  Norway 2.24 3.80 2.78 4.16 3.76
3 Marcus Moberg 2.59   3.60    Sweden 3.65 2.90 4.39 4.25 2.59
4 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.67   4.44    Norway 2.67 3.95 4.22 5.15 6.75
5 Filip Nilsen 4.98   5.41    Norway 5.85 10.35 4.98 5.20 5.17
6 Adam Hama Gareb 2.62   5.80    Sweden 2.62 6.00 4.49 7.05 6.92
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.92   5.81    Norway 5.84 4.26 7.33 8.36 2.92
8 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 5.48   5.89    Norway 5.48 6.17 5.71 6.85 5.78
9 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3.74   6.24    Norway 3.74 5.74 DNF 6.20 6.79
10 Stefán Jónsson 5.10   6.45   NR  Iceland 5.10 6.85 5.33 7.17 DNF
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.42   6.72    Norway 5.42 10.39 7.68 5.71 6.78
12 Magne Njå 4.31   6.79    Norway 4.31 5.33 9.10 7.22 7.82
13 Mikkel Svartveit 6.47   7.23    Norway 6.57 8.28 6.47 DNF 6.83
14 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.17   7.24    Norway 5.11 8.34 4.17 8.27 9.20
15 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.99   7.59    Norway 8.08 9.09 7.24 6.99 7.45
16 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 5.28   8.00    Norway 9.69 9.24 8.68 6.09 5.28
17 Erik Sykes 5.73   8.23    Sweden 5.73 14.46 6.65 11.37 6.68
18 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 5.56   8.51    Norway 11.08 7.72 6.74 5.56 DNF
19 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 6.56   8.63    Norway 9.46 7.53 6.56 DNF 8.89
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 5.85   8.88    Norway 21.31 10.53 5.85 9.00 7.12
21 Adrian Olstad Staib 5.69   9.40    Norway 9.44 5.69 11.95 10.90 7.87
22 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 8.76   9.73    Norway 10.11 9.94 9.15 8.76 12.13
23 Viktor Volden 6.45   9.85    Norway 6.45 10.16 8.57 11.37 10.82
24 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 7.34   9.87    Norway 9.85 7.34 10.38 9.37 17.00
25 Vidar Norstein Klungre 7.42   9.95    Norway 7.42 11.00 9.67 11.64 9.17
26 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 7.55   10.53    Norway 7.55 12.22 10.80 21.21 8.57
27 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 6.88   10.56    Norway 6.88 12.40 9.14 11.68 10.87
28 Birk Five Berg 5.22   10.78    Norway 5.22 12.34 9.59 10.42 14.92
29 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 8.38   11.18    Norway 8.38 11.80 11.24 15.17 10.50
30 Håkon Fredriksen 9.31   11.43    Norway 14.80 10.01 9.47 9.31 16.88
31 Marius Løkken 10.33   11.80    Norway 14.08 17.65 10.73 10.33 10.60
32 Brayden Yoars 10.38   12.63    USA DNF 10.38 10.67 11.78 15.43
33 Arvid Strömdahl 9.03   12.67    Sweden 13.34 14.46 10.21 9.03 14.78
34 Jonas Westgard 6.01   13.77    Norway 14.31 14.45 13.24 13.77 6.01
35 John Vabo Booth 9.99   14.30    Norway 9.99 15.94 19.89 11.69 15.27
36 Oskar Davidsson 11.39   14.55    Norway 11.71 16.40 11.39 21.83 15.55
37 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 11.17   14.77    Norway 11.17 15.15 17.17 17.71 12.00
38 Lars Ulveseth 7.75   14.83    Norway 9.20 14.34 20.96 7.75 26.40
39 Jokubas Viliunas 12.74   15.26    Lithuania 17.92 DNF 12.74 14.94 12.91
40 Theodor Alexander Holme 13.39   15.58    Norway 14.21 13.39 16.93 29.67 15.60
41 Kristian Holme 13.09   15.64    Norway 13.09 16.44 14.99 16.93 15.50
42 Gert Tommy Norland 13.43   16.23    Norway 18.58 15.78 DNF 13.43 14.32
43 Even Uri 12.01   18.02    Norway 12.01 22.59 49.69 16.75 14.73
44 Abdulsamad Sheikh 7.93   18.10    Norway 28.37 31.66 7.93 11.77 14.16
45 Olav Rostadmo 13.32   18.98    Norway 15.93 24.75 13.32 DNF 16.27
46 Emil Sæterbø 14.00   20.21    Norway 14.32 22.26 24.04 25.60 14.00
47 Kenneth Joachim Larsen 16.47   20.53    Norway 22.62 16.47 16.91 22.07 DNF
48 Daniel Fiskerstrand 4.86   22.50    Norway 4.86 19.01 28.78 30.74 19.70
49 Felix Schliecker 14.81   23.57    Germany 18.44 23.07 14.81 29.19 32.68
50 Karin Rebecka Höglund 4.10   DNF    Norway 11.53 15.33 DNF DNF 4.10
51 Levi Aarsland Flørli 14.29   DNF    Norway 14.29 17.40 DNF 15.97 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.58   NR 2.62    Sweden 2.46 1.58 3.37 2.79 2.62
2 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.39   2.96   NR  Norway 3.30 2.52 6.10 2.39 3.05
3 Marcus Moberg 2.59   3.63    Sweden 3.19 2.59 3.97 3.73 4.43
4 Stian Nystad Østli 3.17   3.81    Norway 3.17 3.49 4.23 3.72 4.33
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.22   4.64    Norway 4.67 4.93 4.22 4.87 4.38
6 Magne Njå 3.86   5.34    Norway 4.10 3.86 7.18 5.47 6.45
7 Adam Hama Gareb 4.77   5.50    Sweden 6.56 4.86 12.67 4.77 5.08
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.64   5.74    Norway 5.87 5.64 5.70 7.68 4.64
9 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.53   5.90    Norway 6.90 3.53 5.01 11.32 5.79
10 Filip Nilsen 5.32   6.01    Norway 5.32 8.08 6.71 5.77 5.56
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.02   6.06    Norway 9.49 6.37 5.99 5.81 5.02
12 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.54   6.21    Norway 4.54 8.56 5.03 7.01 6.59
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 5.24   6.22    Norway 7.57 6.23 5.99 6.44 5.24
14 Stefán Jónsson 5.18   6.82    Iceland 6.06 5.18 7.12 10.05 7.28
15 Viktor Volden 6.12   7.40    Norway 7.25 7.61 6.12 7.35 7.66
16 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 6.26   7.46    Norway 8.80 6.26 7.28 7.94 7.17
17 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 5.49   7.59    Norway 10.13 5.49 7.55 6.43 8.79
18 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 5.99   7.95    Norway 7.37 9.95 8.72 7.76 5.99
19 Mikkel Svartveit 6.65   8.12    Norway 6.75 14.94 9.46 8.14 6.65
20 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 8.00   8.50    Norway 8.72 8.00 10.32 8.09 8.70
21 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.74   8.87    Norway 8.92 9.31 8.87 6.74 8.81
22 Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken 5.45   9.04    Norway 11.88 10.95 6.92 9.26 5.45
23 Adrian Olstad Staib 7.47   9.37    Norway 10.52 DNF 9.55 8.03 7.47
24 Håkon Fredriksen 7.82   9.39    Norway 11.05 9.24 7.82 8.05 10.87
25 Erik Sykes 7.36   9.55    Sweden 15.72 7.36 11.78 8.50 8.36
26 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 8.43   9.74    Norway 10.89 8.43 9.56 11.58 8.78
27 Vidar Norstein Klungre 8.21   10.03    Norway 8.22 8.21 12.21 9.66 13.80
28 Jonas Westgard 9.05   10.46    Norway 9.08 9.05 15.77 10.51 11.79
29 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 9.34   10.48    Norway 11.00 9.34 10.98 12.07 9.46
30 Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen 8.82   12.33    Norway 8.82 12.26 9.54 15.20 19.94
31 Brayden Yoars 7.37   12.40    USA 13.79 7.37 9.29 14.13 14.18
32 Birk Five Berg 9.66   12.51    Norway 9.68 18.37 15.17 12.69 9.66
33 Lars Ulveseth 7.81   13.06    Norway 16.64 7.81 11.50 13.25 14.43
34 John Vabo Booth 9.48   14.57    Norway 9.48 21.87 14.71 15.81 13.19
35 Marius Løkken 9.63   14.98    Norway 12.06 15.57 17.31 24.41 9.63
36 Arvid Strömdahl 10.66   15.01    Sweden 19.09 14.44 11.49 27.38 10.66
37 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 13.46   16.18    Norway 14.64 16.65 13.46 17.70 17.24
38 Oskar Davidsson 15.59   17.19    Norway 16.87 15.59 16.68 18.03 20.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.31   3.13    Sweden 2.31 4.06 6.99 2.71 2.63
2 Marcus Moberg 3.22   4.28    Sweden 3.22 4.17 6.29 4.51 4.15
3 Stian Nystad Østli 4.10   4.93    Norway 4.83 4.10 6.51 4.23 5.72
4 Magne Njå 4.56   4.94    Norway 5.03 5.93 4.56 4.73 5.07
5 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.02   5.15    Norway 6.85 5.47 6.14 3.83 3.02
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.68   5.32    Norway 4.94 5.33 5.72 4.68 5.68
7 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.23   5.57    Norway 4.23 DNF 4.75 5.03 6.93
8 Adam Hama Gareb 5.04   6.00    Sweden 6.75 5.50 7.44 5.04 5.75
9 Filip Nilsen 5.68   6.85    Norway 7.26 7.71 6.20 5.68 7.09
10 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.37   7.09    Norway 5.03 8.66 7.59 10.21 4.37
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.83   7.88    Norway 9.50 9.74 7.88 6.26 5.83
12 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 7.20   8.41    Norway 8.13 9.21 7.90 17.82 7.20
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 3.40   4.09    Sweden 4.76 3.40 5.47 3.65 3.86
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.54   5.17    Norway 4.54 5.48 4.98 5.48 5.04
3 Elvin Thorsen 4.04   5.31    Sweden 5.00 5.41 4.04 5.53 14.78
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3.37   5.46    Norway 3.37 3.76 8.65 7.50 5.13
5 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2.88   5.98    Norway 2.88 4.80 7.77 5.37 DNF
6 Filip Nilsen 4.10   6.66    Norway 8.48 5.73 5.78 10.82 4.10
7 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3.86   6.78    Norway 3.86 6.98 5.42 7.95 9.54
8 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 5.68   6.86    Norway 6.68 7.49 5.68 12.95 6.40
9 Mikkel Svartveit 5.96   7.33    Norway 7.08 8.10 6.81 5.96 13.33
10 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 6.00   7.70    Norway 11.19 6.94 9.07 7.08 6.00
11 Stian Nystad Østli 6.93   7.70    Norway 6.93 7.13 7.73 8.25 9.58
12 Adam Hama Gareb 5.45   8.27    Sweden 5.45 6.59 11.34 18.16 6.88
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 8.02   8.59    Norway 9.22 8.02 8.42 11.00 8.14
14 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 7.86   9.46    Norway 7.86 8.89 10.16 9.33 12.23
15 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 8.38   10.13    Norway 9.90 13.43 10.07 8.38 10.43
16 Birk Bredland 9.27   10.29    Norway 9.30 9.27 9.53 13.52 12.04
17 Theodor Alexander Holme 9.01   10.34    Norway 12.63 9.10 9.29 9.01 DNF
18 Stefán Jónsson 5.85   10.43    Iceland 11.04 5.85 10.15 10.10 11.38
19 Magne Njå 10.12   10.98    Norway 10.12 10.44 12.63 11.21 11.30
20 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.30   11.39    Norway 17.45 11.72 11.75 10.69 9.30
21 Erik Sykes 7.11   11.45    Sweden 7.11 11.43 13.62 13.19 9.73
22 Andreas Grønnevik 7.17   11.67    Norway 7.17 11.75 12.90 12.26 11.00
23 Viktor Volden 9.98   11.67    Norway 12.59 10.44 11.98 9.98 15.00
24 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 8.35   11.88    Norway 13.70 8.35 11.70 12.09 11.84
25 Marius Løkken 10.35   12.00    Norway 11.87 12.03 12.10 14.43 10.35
26 Kristian Holme 9.33   12.21    Norway 9.33 13.01 11.14 21.97 12.48
27 Gert Tommy Norland 12.67   13.48    Norway 13.34 13.71 13.40 20.02 12.67
28 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 9.64   14.05    Norway 15.37 11.40 9.64 15.38 17.41
29 Olav Rostadmo 12.57   14.86    Norway 14.35 12.57 16.21 14.03 17.23
30 Brayden Yoars 10.98   15.18    USA DNF 11.30 16.25 17.99 10.98
31 John Vabo Booth 12.10   15.39    Norway 19.21 12.10 17.01 16.10 13.07
32 Jokubas Viliunas 10.82   15.50    Lithuania 14.99 10.82 15.36 16.14 18.10
33 Emil Sæterbø 13.22   16.18    Norway 13.22 25.42 13.27 14.00 21.26
34 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 11.15   16.21    Norway 13.85 11.15 15.19 21.31 19.60
35 Arvid Strömdahl 15.71   16.28    Sweden 16.61 16.26 22.77 15.96 15.71
36 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 10.02   16.43    Norway 18.23 10.02 16.63 18.37 14.42
37 Sverre Valdemar Berbom 17.14   18.18    Norway 17.29 29.47 18.43 17.14 18.83
38 Jonas Westgard 12.63   18.67    Norway 16.67 16.51 DNF 22.82 12.63
39 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 13.00   19.08    Norway 24.73 23.15 13.00 16.77 17.32
40 Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad 14.02   34.10    Norway 41.05 14.02 52.93 16.24 45.02
41 Even Uri 23.94   36.31    Norway 26.35 38.35 44.23 23.94 54.88
42 Carl Abrahamsen 7.39   DNF    Norway DNF 7.39 9.57 DNF 8.40
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 2.53   3.45    Sweden 3.00 4.30 2.53 6.01 3.05
2 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.76   4.03    Norway 3.88 4.57 3.87 4.33 3.76
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.00   4.25    Norway 4.26 4.40 4.37 4.11 4.00
4 Elvin Thorsen 4.67   5.37    Sweden 6.12 4.67 5.03 4.97 13.31
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.27   6.01    Norway 5.53 6.35 6.14 6.55 4.27
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.61   7.49    Norway 7.44 7.24 6.61 7.79 9.04
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 6.61   7.55    Norway 7.84 7.21 7.60 8.28 6.61
8 Filip Nilsen 5.37   7.60    Norway 5.64 6.56 14.14 10.60 5.37
9 Stian Nystad Østli 7.05   7.82    Norway 8.58 7.68 7.05 7.20 10.53
10 Andreas Grønnevik 6.13   7.85    Norway 8.41 6.13 6.14 9.00 10.72
11 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 7.19   8.44    Norway 13.97 9.12 8.43 7.19 7.77
12 Adam Hama Gareb 6.26   8.45    Sweden 6.26 9.91 7.38 9.38 8.60
13 Mikkel Svartveit 6.44   8.46    Norway 9.16 9.22 6.44 9.75 7.00
14 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 6.79   8.54    Norway 7.11 14.06 6.79 10.38 8.12
15 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 7.59   8.80    Norway 10.57 8.81 8.55 9.05 7.59
16 Birk Bredland 7.37   9.49    Norway 15.54 7.37 11.32 7.74 9.40
17 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 8.17   9.59    Norway 9.18 9.36 10.22 19.94 8.17
18 Theodor Alexander Holme 6.37   9.61    Norway 8.67 10.64 6.37 10.71 9.52
19 Benjamin Svingen Martinsen 6.71   9.63    Norway 11.44 6.71 10.41 7.92 10.55
20 Stefán Jónsson 6.76   10.99    Iceland 10.77 12.00 6.76 10.20 16.26
21 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 6.28   11.07    Norway 10.44 11.86 6.28 DNF 10.91
22 Olav Rostadmo 8.09   11.58    Norway 12.49 8.09 8.90 13.35 15.61
23 Brayden Yoars 7.65   12.19    USA 11.25 8.83 7.65 16.48 19.60
24 Viktor Volden 8.12   12.19    Norway 10.98 13.56 8.12 12.02 13.56
25 Erik Sykes 9.84   12.20    Sweden 11.18 9.84 12.62 16.05 12.79
26 Magne Njå 5.73   12.40    Norway 5.73 20.22 10.35 14.82 12.02
27 Marius Løkken 8.98   12.71    Norway 17.51 11.25 9.37 8.98 17.87
28 Daniel Fiskerstrand 10.22   13.80    Norway 14.05 15.49 12.71 14.64 10.22
29 Kristian Holme 13.71   15.56    Norway 14.79 15.06 25.43 16.84 13.71
30 Gert Tommy Norland 12.87   15.70    Norway 14.18 13.58 12.87 21.28 19.33
31 John Vabo Booth 14.61   16.91    Norway 19.15 16.88 17.84 14.61 16.01
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 2.47   3.19    Sweden 3.00 2.47 3.59 2.98 3.63
2 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2.50   4.52    Norway 4.71 2.50 6.25 4.37 4.49
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.50   5.19    Norway 4.81 4.50 6.00 4.75 8.55
4 Elvin Thorsen 4.38   5.20    Sweden 6.53 4.74 6.06 4.80 4.38
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.52   5.64    Norway 7.86 6.15 4.71 2.52 6.07
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.25   6.04    Norway 6.32 5.25 5.27 6.92 6.54
7 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.63   6.28    Norway 7.49 3.63 6.50 4.85 8.52
8 Filip Nilsen 3.60   6.68    Norway 6.23 3.60 7.16 6.65 10.80
9 Stian Nystad Østli 5.26   8.19    Norway 10.92 7.15 6.90 5.26 10.51
10 Andreas Grønnevik 4.99   9.37    Norway 9.03 4.99 9.00 10.10 10.08
11 Adam Hama Gareb 5.33   9.81    Sweden 7.94 5.33 10.83 11.32 10.65
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.51   12.63    Norway 10.51 11.67 11.81 18.34 14.41
2 Elvin Thorsen 12.91   14.35    Sweden 14.57 12.99 15.49 17.79 12.91
3 Marcus Moberg 15.48   18.25    Sweden 18.44 18.38 15.48 18.05 18.32
4 Stian Nystad Østli 12.90   22.07    Norway 20.21 12.90 29.62 25.26 20.74
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18.92   23.24    Norway 18.92 29.70 46.55 20.20 19.82
6 Stefán Jónsson 23.87   28.58    Iceland 30.80 26.34 32.36 28.60 23.87
7 Adam Hama Gareb 29.74   34.30    Sweden 30.19 42.82 43.13 29.74 29.89
8 John Vabo Booth 27.71   36.21    Norway 27.71 32.22 36.15 45.37 40.25
9 Birk Bredland 31.03   36.72    Norway 35.43 31.03 40.26 55.28 34.48
10 Einar Kvam Lundberg 32.33   36.96    Norway 39.88 32.33 37.82 35.92 37.15
11 Mikkel Svartveit 32.15   38.96    Norway 32.15 34.72 39.55 42.60 49.50
12 Filip Nilsen 32.31   42.94    Norway 32.43 40.63 32.31 55.75 56.54
13 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 35.51   46.18    Norway 50.01 35.51 49.21 59.12 39.32
14 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 44.31   52.33    Norway 59.38 51.31 59.24 44.31 46.44
15 Marius Løkken 43.07   1:01.62    Norway 1:05.94 43.07 1:33.54 1:01.78 57.15
16 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 46.34   1:10.49    Norway 1:10.07 57.06 1:24.33 46.34 DNF
17 Brayden Yoars 1:05.94   1:29.68    USA 1:28.39 1:34.13 1:26.53 1:05.94 1:50.27
18 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 50.40   1:39.67    Norway 2:04.82 50.40 1:07.42 1:46.76 DNF
19 Even Uri 44.69   1:43.96    Norway 2:06.15 44.69 1:42.95 1:22.79 2:06.83
20 Olav Rostadmo 1:09.78   2:20.16    Norway 1:26.59 2:45.45 2:48.44 1:09.78 DNF
21 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 28.83   DNF    Norway 1:08.10 31.41 DNF 28.83 DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kristian Holme 14/15 56:22   NR    Norway 14/15 56:22
2 Vidar Norstein Klungre 10/13 56:37      Norway 10/13 56:37
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8/11 50:39      Norway 8/11 50:39
4 Elvin Thorsen 2/3 21:52      Sweden 2/3 21:52
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2/3 22:22      Norway 2/3 22:22
6 Einar Kvam Lundberg DNF      Norway DNF
6 Magne Njå DNF      Norway DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B D' U' L F2 L B U2 F L2 R
A #2 F2 R2 F2 L D2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 B' L F2 R' F R' D' R2 B
A #3 D2 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 U B' D' B D' L F' L' R2 F R' D'
A #4 D2 L2 F D2 B' L2 F' R2 F2 D' L2 B' R U' F R2 F L' B F2
A #5 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 D2 U' R' U B L' U2 B' D B' R F
A Ex#1 L B2 R2 B2 F2 R' B2 L2 D2 R2 D' F D2 U' L2 F' L U2 F
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 R B' D' F2 L D U' L' R' U L' U'
B #1 L2 F' D' B R2 L' D' F' R' F2 U2 B L2 U2 R2 L2 B' L2 U2 R2
B #2 D' R' B' L2 U' R' D2 B L D2 B L2 U2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 F'
B #3 F2 U2 R D' L F2 R2 D2 R2 D' F L2 B2 L D2 F2 R U2 R'
B #4 L' B2 U' L U F' L2 D R' F' L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 U2
B #5 B2 D B2 D F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U' B R' B' D2 F' D U' B' L
B Ex#1 R B L' B D R F' U' B D L B2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 B'
B Ex#2 D U B2 U2 R2 D L2 B D2 L U B' F2 U' F' R B R
C #1 U2 L F R2 F' U B2 D2 B' U R D2 B' U2 F D2 B' L2 B2
C #2 B D2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 D' R B' D U' F R D2
C #3 B U2 D2 B D R' U' D2 F L F' R' U2 D2 B2 R F2 R B2
C #4 F2 B U R' U2 L' F B R2 U' F' R' U2 D2 R B2 L2 U2
C #5 L' D' F' L' B' R U' F' D' R' B2 D B2 U' L2 F2 R2 D R2 L2
C Ex#1 L2 U' F2 D F2 R2 D U2 L B2 R2 D2 B F' U' L' D U2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 R B2 F2 R' F2 D2 L F2 D2 L' D' R' B U' F R2 D' U' L
D #1 R2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 B' L2 R F' L B' F' D B2 R' F2 D
D #2 B' D F R D F' U F' R' F2 L' D2 L B2 R' D2 R U2 L
D #3 D2 L D2 R' F' D' R' D R2 B' L' D B2 U L2 B2 U' R2 U' F2
D #4 D' B D' R' B R L' F' U F' U2 B2 U' B2 D F2 B2 U2 F2
D #5 R B' L D2 F2 B L' U2 D' L F U2 F2 R' F2 R' U2 L D2 L'
D Ex#1 D' U' F2 U' L2 R2 U B2 R' U' B' L F' U2 L F2 U R D
D Ex#2 F2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 B L2 U2 B' F' D' L' U' L B U L' F
E #1 U F' U2 B' R' D L' B L' D L B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 F' U2
E #2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F U L' F' R U' R B2 L B' F' D
E #3 L2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 B F2 D2 F D' U F' D2 B L D' L' U' F2
E #4 U' F2 D R2 B2 U L2 B2 U' F2 D2 R B2 L F2 D' R' B L2 B' U2
E #5 B' R L D' L2 U' L2 D2 B' U' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R D2 L'
E Ex#1 F' R U' L' B' R2 F' U' F2 U' L2 D2 F D2 F' L2 F' R2
E Ex#2 R F D' F' R' B R F' D2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 B F L2 R2 U2 B' L' U L B L U2 L2 B' R' F R'
A #2 B2 F2 R B2 R U2 R' B2 L B' D2 B' D U' R' B' D2 L B2 F
A #3 B' U L D2 R2 F' D' B2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F R2 B'
A #4 B2 R D' L' B R U' F B D L B2 L B2 U2 R' L' F2 U2 F2
A #5 B2 D F2 D' L2 B2 R2 F2 U L U' B' L R2 D' L2 R2 B R'
A Ex#1 B' D2 B U2 B' L2 F D2 F L' B F2 L B' D U R' D2 B'
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' B2 U' L U2 B' L2 B' D L' B F'
B #1 U R D2 R' U2 B' R U2 D F R' F2 D' F2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2
B #2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 F2 U2 F' R U L' U R2 B2 F' L2 R2 U F
B #3 L' D' F2 B' D F' R U2 D F U F2 U D2 F2 L2 B2 D' L2 U
B #4 R U B D F L U R' F B2 R' D F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 D
B #5 R2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 B' F2 D2 R' B2 U' L' B' U2 R2 D2 U' R2
B Ex#1 B F D2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D' L2 B' L' R B' F L' B U'
B Ex#2 U' F' B U' L' B R2 D' F B U R2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2
C #1 B2 L' F' D' R2 U2 R' F' B' L2 D' F R2 F' U2 B D2 F' L2 B
C #2 D2 B2 R D' R' B' L' B2 D2 L2 D B' D2 B' R2 L2 U2 B'
C #3 R2 D2 L D2 R U2 L2 R' U' R F' D2 B2 D U' R2 D L'
C #4 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' L2 D2 U' F2 D2 F' R F U B L' F D R B2
C #5 F B' D' B' U2 B2 R2 U B D F2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 R' U2 R
C Ex#1 R D2 B L' U2 D' R B' D' R' B' U' B2 U F2 B2 R2 D R2 U
C Ex#2 L2 U F2 D' B2 D F2 U2 R2 B U2 R D' L2 U2 F' U L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L D' F' D2 F B' D F' U2 R' B2 D2 R L F2 L' F2 L2
A #2 U' D F L2 D F L' U B L' U F2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2
A #3 R2 D R2 D' U2 F2 U2 L D' U2 R2 D2 F' R2 D R U' B R
A #4 D2 L D B2 U R2 U B' D' R' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U
A #5 F' R2 D2 R U2 R' B U D F' L' D2 B' L2 B2 R2 L2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 D' F' L B' D' B R' U L F D2 R2 F2 U D2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 U R' F R' F R' D' B2 L D2 F2 B U2 F2 U2 R2 B D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 U' F U' R U' R' F'
A #2 F U R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F U2 F
A #3 U R F' R2 F R' F R U2 R' U'
A #4 R U' F' R2 U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F
A #5 U R U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U' F2 R
A Ex#1 F R U R U2 R' F U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F R F' U2 R2 U' R U'
B #1 U2 R' U F U2 F R U2 R U' R'
B #2 F U2 R U R' U' F U2 F U' R2
B #3 R U2 R2 U F R U2 R' F R U
B #4 U F' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R F' U2
B #5 R U' R' U2 R' F U' R U F U'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U' R U F U2 R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R' F' R U2
C #1 U2 R' F U' F U2 F R U' R2 F'
C #2 U R U' R' F' U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
C #3 R' U' R F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U'
C #4 R' U2 R F U' F2 U R U' R U'
C #5 U' R2 U' F R' F R U2 R' F R2
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U R U' F R2 F' R2
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U F R U R U' F' U2
D #1 U R U' R' U R' F U2 R U' F
D #2 R U' F U F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U'
D #3 U' R' U' F2 R U' R2 U' R' F U2
D #4 R F' R' U R U' R' U' R U2 F
D #5 R' U F2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2 U2
D Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U F R2 U' R2 U
D Ex#2 U R' U F U' F R U' F' U' R
E #1 U R' U' R U2 R' U' R U2 R F
E #2 R' U' F U' R U R U' F' R' U2
E #3 R' F U R2 U' R2 F U R' F U2
E #4 U R' U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U F
E #5 U' R' F U' F' U' F U' R U2 R
E Ex#1 U2 R' F R U R' U R' U' R2 F
E Ex#2 U' R U' F2 U' R U' R U' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F U F R F U2 R2 U2
A #2 R' U2 F R2 U2 F' U2 R2 U' R U
A #3 R' U2 R' F R U2 R' U' R' F R2
A #4 R' U' F U F U R2 F' U' R2 F
A #5 U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' F U F R
A Ex#1 R' U F U' R U2 R U2 F R U'
A Ex#2 R F R U' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R'
B #1 U R' U2 F U' R2 U R F' R2 F
B #2 U R' U' F U' F2 U' R' U' R U'
B #3 R' F' U' R U2 R F U' R U' R2
B #4 R U' F' R2 F U' R' U2 R U2 R
B #5 F2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R U'
B Ex#1 R' U F U2 R2 U2 R F' U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R' F' R2 U' R' U' R U'
C #1 U' F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R
C #2 U R' F' U' R U' R U' R2 F U2
C #3 U' R' F U2 R' U R U' F R U'
C #4 F U' R2 U' R' U2 F' R U2 R F'
C #5 U' R U2 R F U2 R U R' F U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U R F' U2 R2
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 F R2 U R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F R U2 R U' R2 U2 F'
A #2 U R F' U' R2 F U' F R' F' R
A #3 R' U' F U' F U2 F R2 U2 R2 U
A #4 R' U2 R' U R U2 F' R2 F R2 U2
A #5 R' U' R U2 R' F R2 F' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R L' F B' R' F L F R F2 D2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' R' U2 Fw' L' F R L' B2 Uw' B' R2 Uw' Rw' Fw' R' B2
A #2 B2 L2 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 B2 U' B' L' D' R U2 R F2 L B2 R Fw2 R' Fw2 B' R F' Rw2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 L' R2 Uw L' R2 D Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 Fw' B' R
A #3 L' U F U B R' B' F2 L' F2 D2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 Rw2 U B D Fw2 Uw2 D' F' Uw2 F L2 B U' R B Rw' D L Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' B' Uw2 D' B'
A #4 U2 R U2 L2 U' F D U L F L2 B2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 Rw2 B D2 Rw2 L Fw2 B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw' R Uw2 L2 Uw' U Fw' Uw Fw' Uw' L D F'
A #5 U2 L2 B' L' B' R F' D' R F B2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B R2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' U' F2 R F2 L' B Uw B Rw' Uw R Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 D' F U2 B' R2 F' D2 L' B' U' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F D' B2 Uw2 D' F' D Rw' B Rw U' L' F' D Uw Fw' D2 Rw B2 Rw
A Ex#2 B R' F2 R' U' R' F B R D' L U2 F U2 F2 B' U2 B' R2 F2 Uw2 F Rw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' B2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 L' Uw' D2 Rw B' Rw2 Fw' Uw' U' R'
B #1 R2 U B2 U' D2 F2 U2 R2 D' B R2 B L' B U2 D L2 F' U Uw2 Fw2 B' U' L2 Fw2 D F2 U2 F2 Rw2 F' U' Rw R D L2 R' Uw' Fw D' Fw B F' Rw2 U
B #2 U L' D' B' R U2 D2 B' U' R' U2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B' L' Uw2 Rw2 F R' Uw' Fw2 R' D2 U2 F' Uw' Fw R' Uw2 D2 R F
B #3 L D2 R U2 R' U2 R2 L' F' L2 U' R' D R' D L U R D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 F D2 R2 U2 L' D2 Uw' B2 F R2 Uw F Fw' U R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D
B #4 U' L F R U' F L' F2 U' R2 F B2 U2 R2 L U2 R' F2 B2 R Rw2 F Uw2 R' B L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L' D2 R U2 Uw' R2 Fw2 F U R' Rw B' Uw U' B' Rw D2
B #5 U2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D' R2 U' L' U R2 L B' D L U B2 R' L2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U L2 D' Fw2 U' D2 F2 Fw D' Fw2 D' B' Rw Fw' R2 Fw' D U Rw2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U' B2 U B2 U2 R2 U' R D2 U2 B2 U' R D2 L2 U' B R' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 Fw2 Uw2 D F' D Fw2 D2 Rw' F2 R' D2 B Fw' Uw' Fw' B2 F2 D Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 L F2 L B2 L2 D2 F B L' U2 F2 D L' F2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 F' L2 F2 B L2 U' F2 R' Fw2 B Rw B2 Rw2 Uw L U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw
C #1 U2 R2 D F2 D B2 D' R U L D' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 B R Fw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw2 L Uw2 F2 D' Rw2 D L2 Fw' L U2 L' U L' Uw F2 Uw B' Rw L' F2
C #2 F2 B2 U' L2 F2 D U2 B2 D2 U' R D L2 B' R F D' U' B R' Uw2 Rw2 L U B2 R D2 Fw2 Uw2 D L Uw2 R2 Fw' U' L2 D' B' R2 Rw' Uw' D2 Rw' Fw2 R
C #3 D R L' F D L U2 R D R' D B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B F' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U D2 L2 Rw' U2 L2 U' Fw' F Uw' B F U' Rw' L
C #4 F' R2 U2 R U' D' L' R' B' D R U2 L' B2 U2 L F2 L D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 B' D2 F' L2 R Uw U' Fw2 D F2 D' Rw F2 Uw' B' Rw2 U Fw' F'
C #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 R U2 R2 D' B U D' L' F D2 F U' D Rw2 F' L' R Uw2 F R' F Uw2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 D' R B Uw R' Fw Uw F' R Uw F' Uw
C Ex#1 R' D2 B2 D2 L U2 B2 R F2 L R2 F' U R2 U' B' R' U F L Uw2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 L F2 L' Uw2 B Uw U L Uw R2 Fw L' D' Fw' B' Rw' Uw'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F L2 B R B2 U' L' D' U B2 R2 F' D2 R' Fw2 R' D2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw' U L' U B' Uw2 Fw' Rw D R' B2 Rw' B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U L' U L' D2 R2 B U F' L2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 F2 Rw2 U' B2 U Fw2 Uw2 U F2 R' Fw2 B2 U' B' Uw2 R' Fw' U' Fw' Uw B2 R Fw L' F' Uw'
A #2 D2 R2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 B2 R F' U' L' B' L D2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 U' F2 Rw' F2 L2 D' R Fw D R Fw' Uw' L' Uw2 F2
A #3 D2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 D2 F2 D' L U2 L' D2 B2 D F' L D R Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U2 B U2 Rw' D F Rw' F2 L2 Fw' U' Rw U' L2 F Uw2 F
A #4 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 L D2 R' U' B R U2 F2 L2 R' Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 B R D2 B' L F2 Uw2 F Uw U' L2 Uw' R' Rw' Uw D2 F' Rw' U2
A #5 U2 B2 F' U2 B2 F D2 R2 F R B' R2 B2 R D' F' L D2 B' Fw2 R2 U B2 L Fw2 R' F2 D' Fw2 U L2 Fw' D Rw2 D F2 R2 Uw2 Rw Fw R2 D2 Fw2 B'
A Ex#1 U R F D L D R U' D' L2 B L' D2 L R' D2 R U2 L F2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U' F R2 U Fw2 L F2 Rw' R' Fw U2 Rw2 Fw B' Uw' F' Rw
A Ex#2 B' U' L' F2 R2 U' F' R2 L' B2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 F B2 R2 U2 L' Fw2 L2 U' L F Uw B' Uw2 Rw' Fw' B' Uw' U2 D' B2
B #1 D2 L D2 L B2 R2 B2 L2 R' D' R' F L D F2 D' U B2 F Fw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 U L' R2 D' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 Rw' F2 Uw' Fw' B2
B #2 B D' F' D2 L' B F2 L' D F' U2 R F2 D2 F2 L' B2 R U2 L2 Rw2 D F' L2 D Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw2 F' Rw F' D B2 U2 Fw Uw Fw2 R' D R' Fw' U'
B #3 F U2 B R' B2 R2 D U' B' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 D L2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Fw Uw2 Fw' D' Fw' L' B' D' Uw' F Uw Rw Uw Fw2
B #4 B' D2 F L2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 L' D' U' F' D2 F R' D' U F Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L F2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 Uw' R' B' U2 L2 Fw Rw D2 B2 Uw L2 Uw2
B #5 D2 U2 L F2 R' D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R' D R' B' R B' R2 U L' R2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 B' U Fw2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 Rw U2 R U' Fw Uw' U2 L Uw Fw2 L Fw
B Ex#1 D2 L U2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B' U B L' U2 B' R' D B2 R' B2 Fw2 D B Rw2 L2 F D F Rw2 B' U2 Rw' F2 L' B D L Fw' Rw' F' B2 Uw D F
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 R D' F' L2 D L' B2 R2 B D2 R2 D2 L2 B F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 D' B' U R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 F U L Uw' Rw' U2 Fw B2 Rw D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D' R F D2 B L U' L2 D2 B2 L B' Uw2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 F' D2 F' U2 Fw2 B' R Uw' B' R D2 Rw2 U2 Fw D U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw'
A #2 B' U' R2 L' U2 F' D F D2 U' R2 B' R2 F D2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 D Rw2 Uw' F2 L' Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw' U Rw2 R'
A #3 B2 R2 D U B2 D' R2 L2 U R2 L F' B' R' F' R' D L B R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B L Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 F2 R Fw2 B' D' R Uw' F L2 Fw' U' L Fw R' Uw' Rw
A #4 B2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 L' F2 U' F' R2 U L2 D F R' B' R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' F Rw2 F' R' L' F2 R' Uw' B2 Uw2 D' F D' Rw Fw2 Rw Uw' F2 Rw
A #5 F2 R2 D2 B L2 F L2 U2 F2 R' D' L' F' U B L2 D2 R' D U' Fw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 U2 L2 B' R Uw2 L2 F R Uw B L2 F2 Fw Uw U Rw' Fw2 Uw2 B' R2
A Ex#1 D R2 B2 D F2 D' F2 U F' L' D' U' L R' F2 D2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B D B' Uw2 F2 U2 Rw' F U D' Rw Fw R2 Uw' D' Rw D' B' U'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F D2 F' D2 F R2 B2 L F B2 L' R' B2 D L R2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' F R2 Uw2 R' U2 R' Fw2 Uw U' Rw2 U' Rw D Rw' Fw U' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' Rw' U R' F Uw2 Lw' Dw' L2 Lw Fw F2 R B D2 L2 Fw Bw2 Dw Bw2 Lw Dw D2 Bw Dw' R F2 Lw Rw2 D2 Bw' R2 Uw Rw' Dw B Fw2 Uw' U2 R2 D' L' Uw Fw Lw2 Fw' Uw L D Lw' Bw2 L Fw' B' Lw2 R2 Fw2 Bw' B
A #2 Uw2 B Uw2 F' Dw' Fw Dw Rw F U Dw Bw' Fw' B' Rw' R2 B2 U' B2 Lw F R F Lw R F' Rw' U Lw' F2 B Rw' B' Bw Lw2 R2 Bw2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Uw' D' Bw2 U D Uw' Dw' Rw' Uw2 Lw U Lw' Rw2 F' Lw' Bw Dw
A #3 F2 L2 B Rw' B Dw' R L Rw' Bw L' B2 Uw' D2 Dw' F' Uw Lw D2 Uw2 F D R2 Dw2 F2 Rw' U2 R2 Bw' F' D Bw2 Uw' Lw' D' L' Lw Fw' L' F2 Dw' Fw F' Dw' L' F' D' Uw' R2 F2 Lw' F Lw' Fw2 Dw2 R L U' Fw Bw'
A #4 Uw' Lw D Dw B U F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw2 D' B Rw Uw R2 Fw2 D2 B2 Fw' L U2 D2 F' Fw2 L Dw L R2 B Bw R' Rw' Fw Bw' B2 D L2 U Bw Rw' Lw2 Uw Bw2 Uw2 Fw' D Lw2 Fw' Uw Rw2 D2 F Rw' Fw' U B' Bw2 U' Uw' R2
A #5 L2 D' Dw Fw' Rw L2 Lw2 D2 B2 Lw' Bw F2 Fw' U2 Fw R2 Uw' D' Bw2 Lw2 L' Dw2 R F D U2 Rw Fw Lw' B Lw' U Bw Fw' F' D2 B' Bw' Uw' Lw' D' Fw2 F2 Rw U R' Rw Dw2 Fw' F R Bw Fw Lw' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' F' Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 Dw' Fw Uw' F2 Lw Bw D B' Bw D' U2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw' Lw Fw2 D Fw2 Lw Bw F Uw' B2 D2 Lw' R Bw2 B2 L' Lw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw2 D2 B2 R' F2 R Bw Fw' Dw' Uw' U2 L' Dw' Bw2 U D' B Dw' L Uw Fw' Dw2 R' Uw'
A Ex#2 Bw B' F2 Fw2 Uw Dw' L Bw2 Dw' U' Bw Uw' Lw Rw F Fw Rw' Dw2 L2 F R2 Rw2 Lw B2 F2 Dw' U' Lw U Dw Rw D' L2 Uw F' D2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Uw L F' L' D' B' D' B2 Rw Dw' Bw2 D Lw' Dw' Bw Rw' Bw' R Lw D2
B #1 Fw' D2 L F2 Lw2 Rw R' B2 Dw' Bw Fw2 Lw2 U2 B Uw2 Dw2 D Rw Fw2 Dw' Bw D' F' U2 L' D' Bw2 D' Rw Dw F Lw' D2 Rw' F2 D U Dw Fw2 Dw' Rw Dw' B D2 R B' U Rw Dw' Fw' U' Rw Bw' L2 Dw2 Rw' Dw Fw' Dw' Lw2
B #2 Dw' U R2 Bw2 Uw2 L' R2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 L2 F2 B2 U' Uw' F2 U' B' R2 Fw R' Bw B2 R2 F B' L2 Bw2 Uw' Rw' Lw D' Uw' R2 Fw R Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' F' Lw' Uw Rw2 D2 Dw2 L Uw' B' Rw2 R F' L2 Uw' Fw L' Rw2 Bw U'
B #3 Bw L D2 Bw2 L Lw' Fw2 D' L Dw Uw' B' F2 L' F U Lw Dw D Fw' F' R2 F2 U Lw' R' Dw B2 D2 Fw' Dw D U Fw' Rw2 L2 R' Uw2 R2 L' U2 Rw Uw L Dw' L Lw2 D B2 R U' L Uw Lw' U Lw2 Uw Fw2 D2 Lw'
B #4 B Lw' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 B' Uw' Fw' U D Uw' R B L Uw' R Dw2 Lw' D' L B R2 Lw Rw' B L' Bw' Uw F' Lw L U' Uw D R2 D' Uw2 Lw R2 D Uw' R2 Bw R' Fw Rw Dw2 D2 Rw2 B' Lw2 D B R' D' U Dw' Uw2 Rw' R
B #5 R' Uw Lw R2 Fw2 Lw L U2 B F2 Dw' Lw2 U' Uw' Rw' L2 F R2 Lw Fw2 U' R' Uw Bw' U B2 U' Bw' Uw2 Bw' L' Rw' R D2 B2 U Fw2 L B' Dw R2 Dw' Fw' Dw Uw' D L Uw L Uw R2 U' L Dw2 Lw R2 U2 D Fw2 Uw
B Ex#1 F Lw Uw2 Fw2 U' B2 D R' Rw2 U2 F Lw2 Bw2 R' D' L' D L' Uw2 R2 Lw2 Bw2 R' L Lw2 B2 Bw2 U2 Rw' Lw' Uw U' Fw' B' Uw2 F2 R2 F Uw2 F2 U' Fw Bw' Lw2 Fw Dw B Bw2 Fw' Dw2 L2 Rw2 R' Bw2 Rw' Dw2 B2 Uw2 Lw' F
B Ex#2 F D2 Uw' U' Lw' Rw R Fw2 U L' Uw' Lw D2 F2 Rw' Fw' R2 Rw' L Uw Bw' Dw' U' Uw' D' Lw L2 Uw B D Rw' R Lw2 D L' D U Dw B' R' B2 Uw L2 Bw2 R Bw U' Uw R B2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' Rw D' B' Uw Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 U2 F2 D F L' U2 F' L2 U2 F R2 Fw' Uw
A #2 U2 L2 U R2 U' F2 D' F2 U2 F R' U L2 U F R2 U L D2 R' Fw Uw'
A #3 F' L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F U2 F L' D B' F' R2 U F L2 B F2 R' U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D U2 L2 D' F2 D F' U' L B' L F2 L R' D R' F2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 R' U B D L2 D F2 U B R2 B L' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L2 R2 F2 U' R2 D R U' F' D' B D' B' D F' D B
A #2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R' B2 U L' F2 D2 R2 B' D B2 R2
A #3 U2 L2 D R2 B2 D F2 D L' B' F' L' U F L' F R' B2 U R
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D R2 D' R2 B L' B' L F' U2 L2 B2 F D L'
A #5 U' R F2 U' L F' L F2 U' D2 B R' L2 B2 L U2 B2 D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 D B2 U B2 U' F2 D' B2 U' R' F2 R2 B L2 D U' F D
A Ex#2 R B2 U F' B2 L' D L2 F L U R2 U R2 L2 F2 U L2 U' F2
B #1 B' L D B D2 F2 R B L F L2 D' L2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U' D
B #2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L' F2 L R2 B D U2 R2 F2 L'
B #3 B' D2 F2 U F U' R2 L2 B2 R' F B2 U' R2 F2 L2 B2 D2
B #4 R F' L D B D L D2 B2 D' F' U2 F2 U2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 B2
B #5 F' B D2 R B U B' D F D R2 B2 L' F2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 F U D L2 D' F U D F R L F2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U R2
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 F' R F2 L R F' D' U2 F2
C #1 D L2 B2 R2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 R B2 D L2 D R D U' B' U2 L2
C #2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 D' R B2 D2 U B R2 F' D' R B' L' U
C #3 R2 L B' L' B2 R' D' F B L' U' R2 L2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 D R2 F2
C #4 F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D' B' F' L2 U' B D' F U2 L' D' U2
C #5 D L2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 R' D R2 B L' U L2 B2 R2 B2 D
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U' B' L F2 L2 B' R' D2 B D' F U'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 B F2 D2 F R2 F' D2 U' B' R B' F D' L B F2 R B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F L2 F2 U2 F D2 F' L R D U' R D2 F' D L2 F R
A #2 L D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R' B F2 D B2 D2 B2 L D2 U' L' R2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F2 D B U B F2 D R' D L2 B U
A #4 B D2 B2 U R F' L B U2 D' L' U' R2 F2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 U'
A #5 F D L2 F' R B' L U D' R L2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F' D2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D' R' L U' F2 D2 R B' R2 F2 L2 U B2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 D2 B2 U L' D' R F B U' B2 L' B2 L' U2 L' B2 D2
B #1 F2 L2 D F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 F U' B' L D' R F2 U R2 D
B #2 B U2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 B' U R' F U L' D2 U F R F' D'
B #3 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L D2 L' F' U F2 D2 L2 D' F' L R2
B #4 L2 U' B' R' F B2 L' U R2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 R D2 F2 D2
B #5 B U2 F2 L D R U2 L B' D F' U' L2 U D F2 R2 U' R2 D
B Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 B U B R' U2 R' F' R2 D2 R D2 L D2 L
B Ex#2 U R D' F2 U2 R' U' L U' B R2 B' L2 F2 R2 B' R2 L2 F D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R F' B2 L2 B2 L' B' L D L' U2 L2 B' U2 F2 U2 F
A #2 L U L' B2 L' F2 R2 U2 F' D2 B D2 R U2 R2 F2 L' B2
A #3 F L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B U' L2 B2 L R' D B R' D2 U' L
A #4 L' F2 R' U2 R B2 R' D2 U2 F2 R B' R' D B' F R B F' U'
A #5 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' B L B2 F2 U2 R' B F U' L'
A Ex#1 L2 U F D R' D' R' U R F2 B2 R2 U2 D2 B2 U' D2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 U2 L' R D B' F2 D U2 L' R2 B' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' L B' U' B' L B' L R' l b'
A #2 U' L B L B' R' L' B R U R u b'
A #3 R' L U R L U L' B' U B L' l' r' b
A #4 U R B' U' L U L' U' R L' R u r' b
A #5 B' R' U B' L' R B' R' U L' U' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 R U' R' B L U L B' U L B u' l r b
A Ex#2 L' B L B' U L U L U' L' U' u l' r' b'
B #1 B R' B U R U R B L' U B u b
B #2 B' R U' L U L U L' U B' R' u l r' b'
B #3 L R' U L' R U L' R' B L' U l'
B #4 U B' R B' R' B U' B' R' B U u' l r b
B #5 R L' R B R' U L B L B' L
B Ex#1 R L' R U' L' B' R L' B' R' B u l' r' b
B Ex#2 R' B' R' U' B R' L' U L' U' B u b
C #1 B L U R U' L' B L' B U' R' u' l
C #2 B U R B' U' B' L' U L R L l
C #3 L' R U L B' U L R' L' R' L' l' b
C #4 R U' R U' L U L' U' B L' R l' r'
C #5 B R U R L' U' L R B' R' L' l r b'
C Ex#1 B R' B L U L' R' U' B' U B' u' l r
C Ex#2 L' R' L' U B' L' R' B L U L' l b'
D #1 R U L B' R' U' R' B U R L
D #2 U R B' L' B R' B U' R' L' B' u' r b'
D #3 L R' U' R' L' R' B' R' U R' L' u' b'
D #4 R L R L B' U B' L B R' L' r' b
D #5 L R L R' U L R' L U B U u' r' b'
D Ex#1 U B' R L' R' B U R L B' R' u l b'
D Ex#2 B R' B L B R' U' L U' B U l
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' B' R' L U' L U' R' L u l' r b'
A #2 L R U' L R B' U L U L' U' u l
A #3 U' B' U B' U B' L' U' L' R' L' u' l' r' b
A #4 L R L' U' B L R' U L' R B u' l' b'
A #5 U B U' R' L' U B' U L R' U l' b'
A Ex#1 B L U' L' B' R U B U' R' L' u r' b
A Ex#2 R' B' L' B R L' U R U' B R l b
B #1 R B L' B' L' B R' U' R' L' U u r b'
B #2 L' B U B R' L' R L' B' R' L u'
B #3 R' U L' B' R L U' B U' R' L' u' l' r'
B #4 L B' R L' R U R' B' L U B' u' l' r b
B #5 B' R L R B U' L' R B U' L u' l b'
B Ex#1 U B R B' R B' U L' B' R' U' u r b
B Ex#2 U' R U B U' R' L B U L' U u r b
C #1 R' U' B U' R' B' L R L' R' L' u' l' r
C #2 L' R' U R B U B' U B R' B u' b'
C #3 R U' R' B' R' L U R B' L B' u l' r'
C #4 U L' R' L B' L B' L U' L R l r' b
C #5 L R L U' L B U' L B R' B' u' r b
C Ex#1 L R B L' B R B' U' R L B u r
C Ex#2 R L U L B' U L R U' B' R u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' U B L' U' R U B' U' B' u' l r' b
A #2 U L B R U' R' B L B L' U u' l r b'
A #3 B' U' L' R' U R' L' U' R B' U' u l' r' b
A #4 L U' L' B L' B U' R B' R U u l
A #5 L R' U' B R' U B' L' R U B' l b'
A Ex#1 L' R U' L' U L B L' U' L' R' u' l b'
A Ex#2 B U' L U L R' L U' R B' L u' r b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L' R L U L U B' R
A #2 L R U R L U' B R' B L' U'
A #3 U B U' R' U L' B' L' B' L' U'
A #4 B U L' R' B U B L U' L U'
A #5 U B R U R' L' B' U' L' R U
A Ex#1 U L U' B U L B L U L R
A Ex#2 B R B R B' L U' B L U' R'
B #1 L R B L R' L U L' B' R B'
B #2 L R U B' U B' U B' R' B L
B #3 R B L' B' R B' L' U L' B U
B #4 B U B R' L' B R' U L' B R'
B #5 U R' L' U L R U' L' R' B R
B Ex#1 R L R U' R' B' L B' L B L'
B Ex#2 B L U B R' L' R' B L' B R
C #1 L R U' R L' U' R' B' L U' R'
C #2 B U B' R L B R' L' U' R L
C #3 U R B R' B U R' U' R' B' L'
C #4 U B L' B R B R B L' B U
C #5 R L U L' B L R' U' B' L U'
C Ex#1 L R L R U' R' B' U' R' B U'
C Ex#2 U B U L R' U' L B' L' B U
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' U' R U' B' R' U R U'
A #2 L R L B' L' U' L U' R' B R'
A #3 B L R' B R' L B R B' U L
A #4 B L R U R' B' U L' R L' R'
A #5 R B R' B R U' L' R U' R U'
A Ex#1 R L U' L R' L U' R B' R' L
A Ex#2 R L U' R' L B U' B' L' U B'
B #1 B L R L B' L R L R U' B
B #2 B L R' B R' B R U' B R' B'
B #3 R B R U' L' B R' L B' U B
B #4 L R U L' R' L' R B' R B' L'
B #5 L U R U' L' U' R U' B' U R
B Ex#1 U B' L U' B U' L' U L' B U'
B Ex#2 L U R L' R U B' U L U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' R L' R L U' B' U R
A #2 B L R U B' R' L' U R L R'
A #3 R U L' U R' B U B' U' L B
A #4 R B U L B' R' B L' B' R U'
A #5 U L R U' R' B L U' R B L
A Ex#1 R L R' U' R' L U R' U B U
A Ex#2 U L B L B' U L' R' B' R' U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,-2) /
A #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) /
A #4 (-2,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (4,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0)
A #5 (4,3) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B #3 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0)
B #4 (-3,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #5 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (1,0) / (0,-1)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 U' L2 D2 F' L B2 D B U B2 D' B U' Rw Uw' D R2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F U B' R F' L2 B D R2 Uw2 F B' D' L B' R B' U' F D R' L2 F2 R2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 F2 U2 L D2 F' R2 D' B' L U R' D2 U B Rw2 F2 L2 U2 L' U2 R B2 L' U2 L' R2 U' L' R D' U F' L2 F2 R2 D2 Rw Uw' B2 L' B2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 R2 D' F' R' F2 R2 D' R' U F2 L U2 Rw' U2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 R D' R2 B' F U L U' R2 D2 R' Fw Uw D' F2 R2 D L2 D' U2 L' B2 U L' F D' L' B R2 D2 L R2 Fw Uw2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 B' U R2 B' L2 D L F U' L' R2 Uw2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' D2 U L D' R' D' F D B D' Fw' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L2 F D2 L' D L R B' U2 B L2 D' Fw Uw D U F2 D' F2 R2 U B2 L2 F L R B U2 L2 D2 L' B' R2 U' L F2 R2 F2 D2 R D2 L D' U' B' D' L D F2 L' D' U Rw' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' F2 L' D U2 B' R2 D U2 B' L2 R' F' R Fw B D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F U2 L B' L2 R' D2 F' L' U' L2 R Fw' U' B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B' F' R U B2 F2 U2 B L U2 R2 U Fw Uw2 D2 F L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B' F R' B' R2 D' U' L2 D' R2 F R U Rw Uw' B2 D U F2 L2 D L2 D' B2 D R' D2 F' D' B' R D U2 F2 D F2 Rw' Uw' D2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F' D U L R' D' L B L R2 U' Rw D2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 D U F' L2 R' D2 U F R' D2 L B R' F Uw U2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 B' L B' R D' R2 F2 U B' D R' D Rw Uw' B' U2 F L2 F D2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 U' R F D' F' U B' D2 L2 Fw' Uw' R2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 L' F2 U' B2 D' L D' B' L' B R2 B2 Rw' Uw L2 D U' L2 B2 U2 L2 R B2 R' D2 R' F U' L' R2 D' R' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' D' R' D L' F D L R B R Fw Uw2
Abdulsamad Sheikh    Norway
Abdulsamad Sheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.58   20.04   21.06 18.75 23.54 20.31 15.58
First round 30 14.82   20.14   26.55 14.82 25.41 16.88 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.10   10.09   9.01 DNF 8.99 8.10 12.26
First round 29 5.46   6.64   7.20 5.60 5.46 7.11 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:35.77   1:45.12   1:38.99 DNF 1:50.55 1:35.77 1:45.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.13   33.99   35.58 34.30 47.11 32.08 23.13
Combined First round 25 25.58   37.30   25.58 40.99 34.24 DNF 36.67
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:19.03     4:19.03 DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 7.93   18.10   28.37 31.66 7.93 11.77 14.16
Adam Hama Gareb    Sweden
Adam Hama Gareb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.45   12.94   14.14 11.45 14.82 11.87 12.81
Second round 10 10.24   12.51   12.77 10.24 16.28 11.96 12.81
First round 12 9.93   12.87   14.40 13.21 18.62 9.93 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.61   4.05   4.21 3.78 3.61 4.84 4.16
Second round 6 2.19   3.29   2.19 2.51 3.26 4.10 4.92
First round 4 2.51   3.08   2.67 5.65 2.59 3.99 2.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 54.86   58.61   1:14.98 57.49 1:00.21 54.86 58.14
Combined First round 17 49.06   1:04.56   49.06 58.27 1:07.80 1:07.60 1:09.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:12.33   2:30.35   2:30.16 2:31.58 2:12.33 3:13.18 2:29.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 24.00   28.97   24.00 28.68 29.96 29.80 28.42
Combined First round 13 27.30   29.54   38.71 29.43 30.11 29.08 27.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.89   1:25.22   1:10.89 1:23.94 1:24.93 1:26.79 1:33.23
Pyraminx Final 8 5.04   6.00   6.75 5.50 7.44 5.04 5.75
Second round 7 4.77   5.50   6.56 4.86 12.67 4.77 5.08
First round 6 2.62   5.80   2.62 6.00 4.49 7.05 6.92
Skewb Final 11 5.33   9.81   7.94 5.33 10.83 11.32 10.65
Second round 12 6.26   8.45   6.26 9.91 7.38 9.38 8.60
First round 12 5.45   8.27   5.45 6.59 11.34 18.16 6.88
Square-1 Final 7 29.74   34.30   30.19 42.82 43.13 29.74 29.89
Adrian Olstad Staib    Norway
Adrian Olstad Staib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.50   44.60   32.50 DNF 37.91 44.45 51.44
Pyraminx Second round 23 7.47   9.37   10.52 DNF 9.55 8.03 7.47
First round 21 5.69   9.40   9.44 5.69 11.95 10.90 7.87
Alexander Kristoffersen    Norway
Alexander Kristoffersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.53   15.41   13.42 19.37 12.53 16.85 15.97
First round 14 12.18   13.88   15.26 12.18 17.70 12.61 13.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.81   5.32   5.59 5.37 3.81 5.00 7.87
First round 13 3.76   4.74   4.86 4.99 3.76 11.02 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 53.04   1:04.65   1:10.67 1:38.87 53.04 1:06.51 56.78
Combined First round 15 56.98   1:03.61   1:06.79 1:01.00 56.98 1:05.73 1:04.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:54.61   2:02.05   2:01.20 2:03.88 2:04.45 2:01.07 1:54.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.82   21.93   22.98 14.82 23.54 21.82 20.99
Second round 10 21.04   24.15   32.93 21.92 26.72 21.04 23.80
Combined First round 10 21.76   23.98   24.85 21.76 29.16 22.55 24.54
Andreas Grønnevik    Norway
Andreas Grønnevik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.45   19.79   19.21 16.45 22.49 21.11 19.04
First round 29 17.93   19.60   18.25 20.35 20.97 20.19 17.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.05   6.85   5.82 10.51 5.81 8.92 4.05
First round 18 3.98   5.15   5.51 5.69 3.98 5.84 4.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.81   31.29   34.71 19.81 31.62 37.01 27.55
Combined First round 21 25.18   32.18   28.27 55.11 39.21 25.18 29.05
Skewb Final 10 4.99   9.37   9.03 4.99 9.00 10.10 10.08
Second round 10 6.13   7.85   8.41 6.13 6.14 9.00 10.72
First round 22 7.17   11.67   7.17 11.75 12.90 12.26 11.00
Andreas Heimdal    Norway
Andreas Heimdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 55.08   1:10.96   1:17.33 1:05.03 1:10.52 55.08 1:24.42
Andreas Jensen Forsgren    Norway
Andreas Jensen Forsgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.84   10.22   14.73 8.84 11.00 9.28 10.37
Second round 4 8.64   10.87   8.64 12.10 11.97 10.29 10.34
First round 5 8.12   11.10   11.41 9.76 8.12 12.12 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.70   2.39   2.14 2.02 3.77 3.00 1.70
Second round 3 1.22   2.51   2.20 2.42 1.22 4.31 2.92
First round 1 1.42   2.18   NR 2.21 2.36 1.42 2.10 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.58   43.06   39.09 45.80 55.85 38.58 44.30
Second round 2 39.54   42.69   39.54 42.61 45.49 40.87 44.59
Combined First round 2 35.84   39.80   37.77 43.08 38.56 35.84 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:14.07   1:15.72   1:14.50 1:14.07 1:15.06 1:17.61 1:22.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:34.36   DNF   2:34.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.15   19.80   17.50 23.28 22.28 17.15 19.63
Second round 2 13.78   17.65   20.00 19.56 15.58 17.81 13.78
Combined First round 5 16.99   19.57   17.45 19.38 25.05 16.99 21.89
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.90   1:13.11   1:18.35 1:06.95 55.90 1:22.07 1:14.02
Pyraminx Final 7 4.23   5.57   4.23 DNF 4.75 5.03 6.93
Second round 5 4.22   4.64   4.67 4.93 4.22 4.87 4.38
First round 9 3.74   6.24   3.74 5.74 DNF 6.20 6.79
Skewb Final 3 4.50   5.19   4.81 4.50 6.00 4.75 8.55
Second round 5 4.27   6.01   5.53 6.35 6.14 6.55 4.27
First round 4 3.37   5.46   3.37 3.76 8.65 7.50 5.13
Square-1 Final 1 10.51   12.63   10.51 11.67 11.81 18.34 14.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 22:22     2/3 22:22
Anine Nordvi Uri    Norway
Anine Nordvi Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.59   24.13   11.02 1:07.35 6.59 36.58 24.79
Aron Aaseng Fredheim    Norway
Aron Aaseng Fredheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.87   16.41   14.95 18.70 15.59 19.58 13.87
First round 19 14.32   15.30   14.32 22.83 14.78 15.02 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.90   6.48   6.42 6.85 7.11 5.90 6.16
First round 26 4.45   6.40   4.45 11.73 7.42 4.98 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:12.24   1:15.79   1:17.85 1:15.27 1:14.26 1:12.24 1:19.89
Combined First round 24 1:13.04   1:21.27   1:13.04 1:21.41 1:28.96 DNF 1:13.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:04.45   2:25.49   3:06.26 2:18.48 2:14.35 2:43.64 2:04.45
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.99   7.95   7.37 9.95 8.72 7.76 5.99
First round 18 5.56   8.51   11.08 7.72 6.74 5.56 DNF
Skewb Second round 11 7.19   8.44   13.97 9.12 8.43 7.19 7.77
First round 28 9.64   14.05   15.37 11.40 9.64 15.38 17.41
Aron Øyri Grøtterud    Norway
Aron Øyri Grøtterud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.32   19.62   22.67 16.71 20.95 21.20 15.32
First round 33 18.23   21.07   DNF 19.46 18.23 24.36 19.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.81   6.01   7.22 7.57 5.13 4.81 5.68
First round 19 4.00   5.17   4.32 5.63 4.00 6.45 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:31.14   1:40.78   1:36.97 1:40.68 1:44.69 1:52.06 1:31.14
Combined First round 30 1:26.88   1:37.97   1:36.40 1:47.72 1:26.88 1:35.29 1:42.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 48.31   1:06.81   53.09 DNF 1:37.25 48.31 50.09
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:38.14   3:06.72   3:35.78 2:38.14 2:44.06 3:41.41 3:00.33
Pyraminx Second round 29 9.34   10.48   11.00 9.34 10.98 12.07 9.46
First round 24 7.34   9.87   9.85 7.34 10.38 9.37 17.00
Skewb First round 36 10.02   16.43   18.23 10.02 16.63 18.37 14.42
Arvid Strömdahl    Sweden
Arvid Strömdahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 23.57   25.18   23.57 26.30 24.90 30.31 24.35
First round 45 25.95   28.52   30.81 29.72 25.95 29.46 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 7.81   9.29   8.30 7.92 11.65 7.81 12.69
First round 43 9.07   9.42   9.26 9.13 9.07 9.88 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 36 10.66   15.01   19.09 14.44 11.49 27.38 10.66
First round 33 9.03   12.67   13.34 14.46 10.21 9.03 14.78
Skewb First round 35 15.71   16.28   16.61 16.26 22.77 15.96 15.71
Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken    Norway
Benjamin Lilleøen Bakken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 28.37   37.08   30.32 40.91 28.37 44.51 40.02
First round 49 27.36   32.08   29.27 33.59 33.37 27.36 41.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.86   10.07   11.50 15.47 6.86 9.86 8.84
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.45   9.04   11.88 10.95 6.92 9.26 5.45
First round 19 6.56   8.63   9.46 7.53 6.56 DNF 8.89
Benjamin Svingen Martinsen    Norway
Benjamin Svingen Martinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.23   27.59   26.65 34.39 22.23 28.16 27.95
First round 46 27.75   28.62   28.64 27.75 28.13 32.36 29.09
Skewb Second round 19 6.71   9.63   11.44 6.71 10.41 7.92 10.55
First round 24 8.35   11.88   13.70 8.35 11.70 12.09 11.84
Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare    Norway
Bernd Thomas Garmann Klare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.09   24.21   19.09 21.37 30.13 21.12 34.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.54   46.77   43.35 47.09 31.54 49.86 1:04.48
Birk Bredland    Norway
Birk Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.80   14.31   14.08 13.84 13.80 17.75 15.01
First round 15 11.71   14.04   16.09 15.22 12.46 14.43 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.74   6.64   6.86 8.90 7.23 5.83 3.74
First round 32 5.83   6.97   21.26 6.05 5.83 7.39 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 47.49   55.71   1:04.14 58.97 47.49 56.99 51.18
Second round 12 50.89   57.20   58.47 58.00 1:02.93 55.13 50.89
Combined First round 16 52.05   1:04.52   52.05 59.65 1:20.15 1:12.30 1:01.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:12.50   2:16.51   2:16.77 2:12.70 2:30.05 2:20.05 2:12.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 29.24   30.94   30.32 30.37 32.12 29.24 35.99
Combined First round 16 23.27   30.35   31.74 31.37 31.82 27.95 23.27
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:21.33   3:43.18   3:54.78 4:03.38 3:35.54 3:21.33 3:39.23
Skewb Second round 16 7.37   9.49   15.54 7.37 11.32 7.74 9.40
First round 16 9.27   10.29   9.30 9.27 9.53 13.52 12.04
Square-1 Final 9 31.03   36.72   35.43 31.03 40.26 55.28 34.48
Birk Five Berg    Norway
Birk Five Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 27.59   37.16   38.48 27.59 42.08 44.15 30.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.83   9.66   12.21 7.21 9.55 12.53 5.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 2:05.47     DNF 2:05.47
Pyraminx Second round 32 9.66   12.51   9.68 18.37 15.17 12.69 9.66
First round 28 5.22   10.78   5.22 12.34 9.59 10.42 14.92
Brayden Yoars    USA
Brayden Yoars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 24.60   26.83   27.22 25.47 27.80 28.57 24.60
First round 47 28.33   30.24   31.91 30.21 33.45 28.33 28.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.06   9.00   5.06 7.28 9.90 12.25 9.81
First round 42 7.56   9.21   7.56 11.23 7.87 8.67 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:00.44     2:00.44 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 31 7.37   12.40   13.79 7.37 9.29 14.13 14.18
First round 32 10.38   12.63   DNF 10.38 10.67 11.78 15.43
Skewb Second round 23 7.65   12.19   11.25 8.83 7.65 16.48 19.60
First round 30 10.98   15.18   DNF 11.30 16.25 17.99 10.98
Square-1 Final 17 1:05.94   1:29.68   1:28.39 1:34.13 1:26.53 1:05.94 1:50.27
Carl Abrahamsen    Norway
Carl Abrahamsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.32   15.61   13.32 22.52 13.34 18.52 14.97
First round 31 15.17   20.79   16.27 15.17 25.51 21.92 24.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.25   5.56   7.75 6.18 5.02 5.49 3.25
First round 35 3.40   7.35   5.78 12.21 3.40 DNF 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 55.27   1:00.86   1:02.99 55.27 1:00.78 58.82 1:05.79
Combined First round 19 1:00.59   1:10.59   1:16.35 1:00.59 1:07.13 1:16.27 1:08.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:06.82   2:21.70   2:06.82 2:33.52 2:28.52 2:08.83 2:27.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 43.67   53.20   54.26 1:02.05 43.67 47.20 58.14
Combined First round 27 36.83   42.45   1:06.41 40.29 46.02 41.03 36.83
Skewb First round 42 7.39   DNF   DNF 7.39 9.57 DNF 8.40
Christian Alsaker Henriksen    Norway
Christian Alsaker Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.23   14.77   13.75 15.89 13.23 18.12 14.67
First round 17 13.13   14.42   15.11 13.37 13.13 15.84 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 1.90   5.14   1.90 5.88 4.97 4.56 6.16
First round 15 3.63   4.88   4.82 8.07 3.63 5.93 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:07.95   1:13.04   1:07.95 1:11.50 1:16.92 1:11.04 1:16.57
Combined First round 23 1:04.87   1:18.86   1:29.92 1:17.78 1:22.77 1:04.87 1:16.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 23.74   27.03   29.33 25.46 23.74 45.51 26.30
Combined First round 14 25.93   29.56   DNF 30.56 25.93 30.06 28.05
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:26.60   2:59.56   3:06.96 DNF 2:49.14 2:26.60 3:02.59
Pyraminx Final 5 3.02   5.15   6.85 5.47 6.14 3.83 3.02
Second round 2 2.39   2.96   NR 3.30 2.52 6.10 2.39 3.05
First round 4 2.67   4.44   2.67 3.95 4.22 5.15 6.75
Skewb Second round 21 6.28   11.07   10.44 11.86 6.28 DNF 10.91
First round 8 5.68   6.86   6.68 7.49 5.68 12.95 6.40
Square-1 Final 18 50.40   1:39.67   2:04.82 50.40 1:07.42 1:46.76 DNF
Daniel Fiskerstrand    Norway
Daniel Fiskerstrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.84   10.71   12.06 8.84 11.17 11.21 9.76
Second round 9 11.00   12.28   11.33 14.38 13.95 11.55 11.00
First round 11 9.62   12.81   17.13 13.14 9.62 10.99 14.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.15   3.76   4.40 4.00 3.79 3.49 3.15
Second round 11 3.02   4.54   DNF 4.02 3.02 4.86 4.75
First round 11 3.09   4.55   4.32 5.28 4.04 5.69 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:13.42   1:20.82   1:17.66 1:13.42 1:28.10 1:16.69 1:38.72
Combined First round 25 1:12.96   1:26.77   1:24.63 1:31.09 1:24.58 1:12.96 2:05.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.02   24.86   23.02 23.45 23.48 27.65 27.97
Second round 12 19.84   25.28   28.39 28.60 19.84 23.68 23.77
Combined First round 15 25.22   29.96   31.61 25.22 34.52 28.51 29.77
Pyraminx First round 48 4.86   22.50   4.86 19.01 28.78 30.74 19.70
Skewb Second round 28 10.22   13.80   14.05 15.49 12.71 14.64 10.22
First round 20 9.30   11.39   17.45 11.72 11.75 10.69 9.30
Daniel Steen Kjosnes    Norway
Daniel Steen Kjosnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.57   16.86   21.79 16.83 16.32 17.43 15.57
First round 26 15.86   18.24   18.96 15.86 20.64 17.18 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.11   5.40   5.91 7.26 3.11 5.33 4.95
First round 12 3.08   4.67   4.91 5.20 4.48 4.61 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:16.95   1:22.59   1:19.40 1:24.90 1:23.46 1:16.95 1:40.63
Combined First round 27 1:15.43   1:30.87   1:15.70 1:56.91 1:34.58 1:15.43 1:42.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 31.55   34.94   33.17 35.49 36.16 31.55 50.03
Combined First round 18 24.26   31.21   33.89 33.22 28.38 24.26 32.03
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:03.67     4:03.67 4:36.17
Pyraminx Final 12 7.20   8.41   8.13 9.21 7.90 17.82 7.20
Second round 12 4.54   6.21   4.54 8.56 5.03 7.01 6.59
First round 14 4.17   7.24   5.11 8.34 4.17 8.27 9.20
Skewb Final 2 2.50   4.52   4.71 2.50 6.25 4.37 4.49
Second round 2 3.76   4.03   3.88 4.57 3.87 4.33 3.76
First round 5 2.88   5.98   2.88 4.80 7.77 5.37 DNF
Edvard Walde Heimdal    Norway
Edvard Walde Heimdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 24.49   26.45   25.27 28.04 24.49 27.38 26.69
First round 48 23.13   31.27   38.52 27.65 30.93 23.13 35.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.07   5.56   4.41 5.23 7.05 7.49 4.07
First round 44 6.61   9.57   8.70 6.61 13.14 10.78 9.23
Einar Kvam Lundberg    Norway
Einar Kvam Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.31   13.55   15.74 12.42 13.53 14.70 11.31
Second round 6 9.96   11.12   11.48 11.60 10.68 11.19 9.96
First round 3 10.31   10.66   10.31 15.50 10.96 10.58 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.64   5.15   4.68 4.77 3.64 7.60 6.01
Second round 8 2.95   4.14   2.95 6.71 3.35 3.19 5.88
First round 9 3.62   4.19   3.63 4.81 3.62 4.67 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.10   43.82   50.24 40.17 42.84 40.10 48.45
Second round 4 37.91   43.79   37.91 46.00 43.76 46.56 41.61
Combined First round 3 37.86   43.60   37.86 46.06 54.72 42.93 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:24.91   1:35.19   1:47.45 1:29.18 1:24.91 1:28.93 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:03.81   DNF   DNF DNF 2:03.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.70   21.88   DNF 21.47 23.22 18.70 20.94
Second round 11 22.82   24.48   28.51 23.14 25.28 22.82 25.01
Combined First round 9 20.99   23.25   20.99 26.75 24.36 22.58 22.80
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:36.45   1:40.58   1:37.09 1:39.08 1:54.66 1:36.45 1:45.58
Pyraminx Final 11 5.83   7.88   9.50 9.74 7.88 6.26 5.83
Second round 11 5.02   6.06   9.49 6.37 5.99 5.81 5.02
First round 11 5.42   6.72   5.42 10.39 7.68 5.71 6.78
Skewb Final 6 5.25   6.04   6.32 5.25 5.27 6.92 6.54
Second round 6 6.61   7.49   7.44 7.24 6.61 7.79 9.04
First round 7 3.86   6.78   3.86 6.98 5.42 7.95 9.54
Square-1 Final 10 32.33   36.96   39.88 32.33 37.82 35.92 37.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.50   10.31   9.62 9.50 11.06 DNF 10.24
Second round 8 9.89   11.79   13.44 11.29 14.25 10.65 9.89
First round 1 8.35   9.61   10.39 11.51 10.07 8.36 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.51   2.09   2.43 2.74 1.70 2.14 1.51
Second round 1 1.20   2.03   1.59 1.92 1.20 2.57 4.71
First round 2 2.25   2.83   6.41 2.29 2.25 3.89 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.76   51.84   48.58 46.76 58.23 54.15 52.80
Second round 11 51.02   56.77   DNF 51.02 53.95 1:03.64 52.71
Combined First round 5 41.35   46.02   47.14 45.19 46.35 41.35 46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:14.01   1:23.23   1:20.12 1:14.01 1:25.19 1:24.39 1:25.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.33   18.05   17.28 16.33 23.02 18.03 18.83
Second round 6 18.78   22.09   19.25 26.77 22.24 18.78 24.77
Combined First round 3 15.96   18.53   22.16 18.32 19.09 15.96 18.17
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:07.65   1:19.58   1:17.52 1:27.80 1:07.65 1:13.62 1:27.59
Pyraminx Final 1 2.31   3.13   2.31 4.06 6.99 2.71 2.63
Second round 1 1.58   NR 2.62   2.46 1.58 3.37 2.79 2.62
First round 1 1.80   2.20   NR 1.80 3.46 2.34 1.92 2.35
Skewb Final 4 4.38   5.20   6.53 4.74 6.06 4.80 4.38
Second round 4 4.67   5.37   6.12 4.67 5.03 4.97 13.31
First round 3 4.04   5.31   5.00 5.41 4.04 5.53 14.78
Square-1 Final 2 12.91   14.35   14.57 12.99 15.49 17.79 12.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 21:52     2/3 21:52
Emil Sæterbø    Norway
Emil Sæterbø
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 47.01   48.17   47.01 47.22 50.21 48.82 48.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 12.59   15.52   18.70 14.25 16.49 15.82 12.59
Pyraminx First round 46 14.00   20.21   14.32 22.26 24.04 25.60 14.00
Skewb First round 33 13.22   16.18   13.22 25.42 13.27 14.00 21.26
Erik Sykes    Sweden
Erik Sykes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.57   21.74   23.20 28.56 17.92 24.11 17.57
First round 42 19.98   26.68   23.77 35.16 32.37 23.89 19.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.43   4.77   6.84 4.43 5.32 4.47 4.53
First round 33 5.23   7.05   7.11 5.23 6.95 7.10 8.79
Pyraminx Second round 25 7.36   9.55   15.72 7.36 11.78 8.50 8.36
First round 17 5.73   8.23   5.73 14.46 6.65 11.37 6.68
Skewb Second round 25 9.84   12.20   11.18 9.84 12.62 16.05 12.79
First round 21 7.11   11.45   7.11 11.43 13.62 13.19 9.73
Erlend Holmen Banken    Norway
Erlend Holmen Banken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.80   34.15   25.80 34.69 37.90 DNF 29.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.05   11.24   11.00 11.11 12.35 11.60 10.05
Even Uri    Norway
Even Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.58   17.97   16.58 18.47 20.12 18.72 16.73
First round 20 14.15   15.64   14.15 29.97 15.56 15.30 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.21   6.00   6.58 6.23 5.99 5.77 5.21
First round 31 5.33   6.86   6.68 7.53 5.33 6.38 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 51.01   59.46   51.01 1:02.09 1:00.68 1:02.77 55.62
Combined First round 13 53.31   58.71   58.90 53.31 58.51 1:14.36 58.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:19.19   2:28.33   2:31.94 2:28.14 2:36.65 2:24.90 2:19.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 12.01   18.02   12.01 22.59 49.69 16.75 14.73
Skewb First round 41 23.94   36.31   26.35 38.35 44.23 23.94 54.88
Square-1 Final 19 44.69   1:43.96   2:06.15 44.69 1:42.95 1:22.79 2:06.83
Felix Schliecker    Germany
Felix Schliecker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.77   17.79   16.27 20.48 22.05 14.77 16.62
First round 21 15.12   16.51   17.85 15.14 15.12 16.55 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.53   9.93   12.01 11.00 8.53 9.57 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:42.02   1:48.95   1:42.02 1:42.94 1:48.94 1:55.15 1:54.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:58.69   4:37.77   3:58.69 4:19.44 5:08.08 5:28.70 4:25.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 29.49   36.11   35.19 45.21 36.81 29.49 36.34
Combined First round 22 28.39   33.77   32.49 32.71 51.66 28.39 36.12
Pyraminx First round 49 14.81   23.57   18.44 23.07 14.81 29.19 32.68
Filip Nilsen    Norway
Filip Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.75   11.02   12.84 10.59 10.49 9.75 11.98
Second round 7 10.30   11.56   11.89 12.45 13.78 10.35 10.30
First round 4 9.51   10.86   11.17 10.32 9.51 11.09 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.55   4.75   2.55 7.07 4.05 3.12 DNF
Second round 4 1.69   2.97   DNF 3.05 1.69 2.52 3.33
First round 6 2.75   3.49   4.05 5.93 2.75 3.52 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.45   48.40   40.45 51.31 50.72 43.16 DNF
Second round 1 41.06   42.00   42.94 48.27 41.98 41.08 41.06
Combined First round 4 38.59   44.88   38.59 46.89 44.94 43.71 46.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:24.34   1:29.92   1:43.56 1:26.16 1:24.34 1:29.28 1:34.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.38   21.16   18.11 29.42 22.38 16.38 22.99
Second round 7 18.07   22.16   19.39 18.07 25.08 24.53 22.56
Combined First round 4 17.32   19.02   27.24 17.32 18.78 20.31 17.96
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:19.36   1:23.35   1:19.54 1:37.24 1:19.36 1:23.49 1:27.01
Pyraminx Final 9 5.68   6.85   7.26 7.71 6.20 5.68 7.09
Second round 10 5.32   6.01   5.32 8.08 6.71 5.77 5.56
First round 5 4.98   5.41   5.85 10.35 4.98 5.20 5.17
Skewb Final 8 3.60   6.68   6.23 3.60 7.16 6.65 10.80
Second round 8 5.37   7.60   5.64 6.56 14.14 10.60 5.37
First round 6 4.10   6.66   8.48 5.73 5.78 10.82 4.10
Square-1 Final 12 32.31   42.94   32.43 40.63 32.31 55.75 56.54
Gert Tommy Norland    Norway
Gert Tommy Norland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 27.59   37.57   35.82 40.05 40.03 36.85 27.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.49   11.18   14.48 6.60 12.45 5.49 32.15
Pyraminx First round 42 13.43   16.23   18.58 15.78 DNF 13.43 14.32
Skewb Second round 30 12.87   15.70   14.18 13.58 12.87 21.28 19.33
First round 27 12.67   13.48   13.34 13.71 13.40 20.02 12.67
Håkon Fredriksen    Norway
Håkon Fredriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.74   19.86   27.05 18.22 23.36 14.74 17.99
First round 22 13.39   16.90   17.79 19.37 13.39 15.92 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.74   8.93   13.43 5.74 8.13 11.78 6.88
First round 25 4.71   6.23   4.71 14.26 8.15 5.48 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:01.75   1:03.98   1:01.75 1:06.95 1:02.72 DNF 1:02.28
Combined First round 11 50.66   55.35   1:10.87 52.86 53.77 59.41 50.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:51.50   2:11.66   2:07.07 2:47.98 2:10.37 2:17.55 1:51.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.31   32.35   26.38 56.59 21.31 32.96 37.72
Combined First round 17 24.90   30.36   26.17 30.72 35.10 24.90 34.19
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:57.40   3:37.51   3:23.09 4:02.00 3:51.43 3:38.02 2:57.40
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.82   9.39   11.05 9.24 7.82 8.05 10.87
First round 30 9.31   11.43   14.80 10.01 9.47 9.31 16.88
Håkon Johannes Lindheim Slettevold    Norway
Håkon Johannes Lindheim Slettevold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.64   40.82   39.61 49.69 32.64 39.46 43.40
Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen    Norway
Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.60   11.62   6.60 11.57 DNF 13.82 9.46
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.26   7.46   8.80 6.26 7.28 7.94 7.17
First round 16 5.28   8.00   9.69 9.24 8.68 6.09 5.28
Skewb First round 39 13.00   19.08   24.73 23.15 13.00 16.77 17.32
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr    Norway
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.37   23.68   23.63 22.34 25.06 25.60 19.37
First round 37 20.29   23.83   20.29 21.27 26.56 27.12 23.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.31   6.99   8.46 6.31 6.85 7.62 6.51
First round 38 5.54   7.99   8.18 8.23 7.65 5.54 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.92   1:35.69   1:40.02 1:28.92 1:37.84 1:44.84 1:29.22
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:32.50   3:00.17   3:09.21 2:51.38 2:32.50 3:18.52 2:59.93
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.24   6.22   7.57 6.23 5.99 6.44 5.24
First round 15 6.99   7.59   8.08 9.09 7.24 6.99 7.45
Skewb Second round 15 7.59   8.80   10.57 8.81 8.55 9.05 7.59
First round 13 8.02   8.59   9.22 8.02 8.42 11.00 8.14
Square-1 Final 13 35.51   46.18   50.01 35.51 49.21 59.12 39.32
John Aslak Wee Kleven    Norway
John Aslak Wee Kleven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.97   12.63   13.16 9.97 11.58 13.14 14.64
Second round 5 9.95   10.87   9.95 11.67 10.37 10.86 11.38
First round 6 10.59   11.28   11.05 11.70 10.59 12.42 11.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.62   5.69   4.62 6.40 9.86 4.99 5.67
First round 34 4.41   7.08   5.13 4.41 8.98 7.14 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 53.55   1:07.04   1:02.89 53.55 1:35.18 1:09.58 1:08.66
Combined First round 22 1:04.76   1:13.36   1:08.93 1:23.97 1:04.76 1:16.00 1:15.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 25.36   27.69   32.25 25.36 28.69 27.96 26.42
Combined First round 12 26.30   29.37   30.71 26.30 31.62 30.07 27.33
John Vabo Booth    Norway
John Vabo Booth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.23   20.77   19.23 28.26 19.25 23.63 19.42
First round 41 23.67   25.01   24.51 28.34 23.67 23.76 26.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.68   7.29   7.99 8.96 8.35 5.54 3.68
First round 36 5.94   7.48   9.13 5.94 7.29 7.38 7.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:29.79   1:36.51   1:37.76 1:29.79 1:32.51 1:39.26 2:03.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:41.72   DNF   DNF 3:41.72 4:30.62 5:05.62 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 42.39   43.54   43.74 42.39 43.37 DNF 43.52
Pyraminx Second round 34 9.48   14.57   9.48 21.87 14.71 15.81 13.19
First round 35 9.99   14.30   9.99 15.94 19.89 11.69 15.27
Skewb Second round 31 14.61   16.91   19.15 16.88 17.84 14.61 16.01
First round 31 12.10   15.39   19.21 12.10 17.01 16.10 13.07
Square-1 Final 8 27.71   36.21   27.71 32.22 36.15 45.37 40.25
Jokubas Viliunas    Lithuania
Jokubas Viliunas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.94   49.73   57.14 1:05.95 47.26 44.80 37.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 14.64   16.15   14.92 15.56 19.93 14.64 17.98
Pyraminx First round 39 12.74   15.26   17.92 DNF 12.74 14.94 12.91
Skewb First round 32 10.82   15.50   14.99 10.82 15.36 16.14 18.10
Jonas Westgard    Norway
Jonas Westgard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.98   25.13   17.98 30.93 23.98 25.59 25.82
First round 35 22.69   23.53   23.17 25.42 23.01 22.69 24.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.48   DNF   7.21 7.77 6.48 DNF DNF
First round 39 5.23   8.21   5.23 8.39 8.58 7.70 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:35.20   1:53.22   1:35.20 1:46.61 2:37.88 2:02.18 1:50.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:29.24   4:10.98   4:11.42 3:29.24 4:21.10 4:00.48 4:21.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 44.61   52.50   49.38 55.45 44.61 1:01.13 52.68
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:06.29   3:27.78   3:30.79 3:31.42 3:21.13 3:06.29 3:49.81
Pyraminx Second round 28 9.05   10.46   9.08 9.05 15.77 10.51 11.79
First round 34 6.01   13.77   14.31 14.45 13.24 13.77 6.01
Skewb First round 38 12.63   18.67   16.67 16.51 DNF 22.82 12.63
Karin Rebecka Höglund    Norway
Karin Rebecka Höglund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.67   33.47   33.75 34.71 31.96 36.12 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.44   10.77   DNF 8.44 11.04 12.82 7.44
Pyraminx First round 50 4.10   DNF   11.53 15.33 DNF DNF 4.10
Kenneth Joachim Larsen    Norway
Kenneth Joachim Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.93   9.59   7.93 10.37 12.04 10.17 8.22
Pyraminx First round 47 16.47   20.53   22.62 16.47 16.91 22.07 DNF
Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup    Norway
Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.51   19.17   21.72 25.46 17.61 18.18 15.51
First round 27 15.79   18.59   18.72 20.06 21.38 15.79 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 8.48   10.03   9.63 8.48 DNF 9.32 11.15
First round 41 5.65   9.08   10.74 5.65 8.67 8.93 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:23.00   1:29.55   1:23.00 1:23.33 1:38.05 1:37.45 1:27.88
Combined First round 26 1:12.26   1:30.84   1:21.64 1:12.26 1:45.33 1:42.32 1:28.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 40.53   51.93   40.53 44.74 DNF 53.88 57.18
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.71   9.39   6.71 9.65 10.97 9.82 8.71
Second round 1 8.29   9.24   9.63 8.29 11.20 9.10 8.99
First round 2 8.70   10.57   8.70 9.99 12.19 9.53 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.89   2.65   2.63 3.93 2.09 3.23 1.89
Second round 7 2.04   3.78   6.16 2.04 3.75 4.85 2.75
First round 3 1.57   2.96   2.16 1.57 3.42 3.29 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 37.08   40.59   39.40 43.10 37.08 42.18 40.19
Second round 3 39.57   43.76   47.02 40.73 43.52 39.57 47.82
Combined First round 1 35.93   39.28   39.07 35.93 50.60 39.26 39.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.24   1:14.44   DNF 1:17.24 1:05.24 1:11.39 1:14.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:26.07   1:37.96   1:26.07 1:38.96 1:48.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.59   13.60   15.18 13.39 14.05 13.35 12.59
Second round 1 12.88   16.13   16.61 17.29 14.66 17.11 12.88
Combined First round 1 12.53   15.36   15.60 14.67 15.88 15.81 12.53
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.98   1:11.15   1:25.42 1:11.55 1:12.30 1:09.61 1:02.98
Pyraminx Final 6 4.68   5.32   4.94 5.33 5.72 4.68 5.68
Second round 8 4.64   5.74   5.87 5.64 5.70 7.68 4.64
First round 7 2.92   5.81   5.84 4.26 7.33 8.36 2.92
Skewb Final 5 2.52   5.64   7.86 6.15 4.71 2.52 6.07
Second round 3 4.00   4.25   4.26 4.40 4.37 4.11 4.00
First round 2 4.54   5.17   4.54 5.48 4.98 5.48 5.04
Square-1 Final 5 18.92   23.24   18.92 29.70 46.55 20.20 19.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/11 50:39     8/11 50:39
Kristian Holme    Norway
Kristian Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.26   12.42   20.89 11.26 12.98 12.12 12.15
Second round 11 11.28   12.52   13.26 12.13 14.99 12.18 11.28
First round 8 11.20   12.28   12.93 13.82 12.07 11.84 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.64   4.52   5.61 4.21 5.23 4.11 2.64
Second round 5 1.96   3.18   1.96 3.57 2.82 3.16 4.56
First round 7 2.77   3.66   5.34 4.53 2.77 3.56 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.52   49.33   43.52 52.68 49.04 47.51 51.43
Second round 9 46.78   54.21   59.12 55.41 55.15 46.78 52.06
Combined First round 12 48.71   55.84   59.84 59.33 55.89 48.71 52.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.41   1:51.89   2:05.54 1:41.41 1:52.13 1:52.81 1:50.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.67   1:10.58   1:08.17 1:25.90 57.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.75   20.04   20.81 20.37 23.62 18.95 15.75
Second round 8 18.45   23.05   18.45 21.42 31.90 26.20 21.54
Combined First round 6 18.06   20.43   20.72 20.65 21.67 19.93 18.06
Pyraminx First round 41 13.09   15.64   13.09 16.44 14.99 16.93 15.50
Skewb Second round 29 13.71   15.56   14.79 15.06 25.43 16.84 13.71
First round 26 9.33   12.21   9.33 13.01 11.14 21.97 12.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 14/15 56:22   NR   14/15 56:22
Lars Ulveseth    Norway
Lars Ulveseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.79   19.30   16.79 17.16 25.11 21.63 19.12
First round 36 21.58   23.68   22.02 27.19 24.29 24.74 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.76   6.86   4.76 9.68 12.00 4.89 6.00
First round 40 7.89   8.78   8.96 8.57 7.89 8.96 8.80
Pyraminx Second round 33 7.81   13.06   16.64 7.81 11.50 13.25 14.43
First round 38 7.75   14.83   9.20 14.34 20.96 7.75 26.40
Las Hama Gareb    Sweden
Las Hama Gareb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 15.73   DNF   21.91 DNF 19.98 15.73 DNF
Levi Aarsland Flørli    Norway
Levi Aarsland Flørli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:05.11   1:17.05   1:12.67 1:05.11 1:27.08 1:29.26 1:11.41
Pyraminx First round 51 14.29   DNF   14.29 17.40 DNF 15.97 DNF
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira    Norway
Liam Uno Timour-Silveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.35   13.64   16.55 13.99 12.35 13.84 13.09
First round 13 11.45   13.82   15.30 11.45 14.46 14.21 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.41   5.33   6.03 4.81 5.15 4.41 6.78
First round 27 5.82   6.42   5.82 6.23 6.11 6.93 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.93   50.64   49.62 55.37 49.77 52.53 46.93
Second round 8 48.75   54.01   1:00.10 51.50 48.75 53.75 56.78
Combined First round 7 45.45   48.30   45.45 48.44 45.63 52.57 50.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.57   1:37.42   1:36.03 1:48.53 1:25.57 1:36.14 1:40.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 24.38   25.04   26.09 DNF 24.38 24.39 24.63
Second round 9 21.07   23.99   23.31 23.43 25.23 21.07 26.32
Combined First round 11 21.97   27.01   21.97 29.67 24.67 28.39 27.98
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:45.79   1:58.80   1:45.79 2:39.79 1:59.33 1:59.77 1:57.29
Pyraminx Final 10 4.37   7.09   5.03 8.66 7.59 10.21 4.37
Second round 9 3.53   5.90   6.90 3.53 5.01 11.32 5.79
First round 8 5.48   5.89   5.48 6.17 5.71 6.85 5.78
Skewb Final 7 3.63   6.28   7.49 3.63 6.50 4.85 8.52
Second round 7 6.61   7.55   7.84 7.21 7.60 8.28 6.61
First round 10 6.00   7.70   11.19 6.94 9.07 7.08 6.00
Square-1 Final 21 28.83   DNF   1:08.10 31.41 DNF 28.83 DNF
Magne Njå    Norway
Magne Njå
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.49   14.10   14.10 15.22 12.98 16.13 12.49
First round 24 12.65   17.85   24.28 14.35 24.48 14.93 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.33   5.72   4.74 7.47 6.04 6.38 4.33
First round 17 4.16   5.10   4.16 4.56 6.25 5.58 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.04   52.01   49.04 53.38 51.84 50.82 DNF
Second round 7 46.84   52.71   1:01.98 46.84 48.02 50.62 59.50
Combined First round 9 45.28   49.22   53.61 46.75 54.12 45.28 47.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:55.10   2:09.57   2:32.73 DNF 1:55.76 1:55.10 2:00.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.48   29.66   27.32 29.41 40.66 32.24 24.48
Combined First round 23 33.92   35.29   41.85 33.92 34.18 35.40 36.29
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:59.31   2:19.86   2:20.00 2:21.45 1:59.31 2:18.13 2:32.58
Pyraminx Final 4 4.56   4.94   5.03 5.93 4.56 4.73 5.07
Second round 6 3.86   5.34   4.10 3.86 7.18 5.47 6.45
First round 12 4.31   6.79   4.31 5.33 9.10 7.22 7.82
Skewb Second round 26 5.73   12.40   5.73 20.22 10.35 14.82 12.02
First round 19 10.12   10.98   10.12 10.44 12.63 11.21 11.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Magnus Holme    Norway
Magnus Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.40   36.62   40.01 33.40 41.21 34.18 35.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.80   15.12   DNF 8.80 9.86 13.60 21.89
Marcus Moberg    Sweden
Marcus Moberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.03   11.68   14.66 11.03 11.50 11.93 11.62
Second round 3 9.89   10.24   10.26 11.27 10.55 9.92 9.89
First round 10 11.72   12.78   11.72 13.98 12.65 15.53 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   3.40   3.02 4.10 3.20 3.84 3.15
Second round 10 3.57   4.47   4.68 4.14 3.57 5.03 4.60
First round 8 2.55   3.81   3.17 2.55 3.99 5.72 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.21   48.64   47.77 DNF 47.06 51.09 45.21
Second round 6 49.12   51.45   57.55 52.72 50.43 49.12 51.21
Combined First round 6 39.58   47.94   54.20 42.51 56.13 39.58 47.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:35.61   1:51.17   2:01.38 1:35.61 2:04.43 1:47.82 1:44.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.41   19.75   18.26 24.41 19.99 16.41 21.00
Second round 5 16.44   20.05   19.96 20.40 19.79 16.44 26.97
Combined First round 8 21.46   22.75   23.52 23.18 25.07 21.46 21.56
Pyraminx Final 2 3.22   4.28   3.22 4.17 6.29 4.51 4.15
Second round 3 2.59   3.63   3.19 2.59 3.97 3.73 4.43
First round 3 2.59   3.60   3.65 2.90 4.39 4.25 2.59
Skewb Final 1 2.47   3.19   3.00 2.47 3.59 2.98 3.63
Second round 1 2.53   3.45   3.00 4.30 2.53 6.01 3.05
First round 1 3.40   4.09   4.76 3.40 5.47 3.65 3.86
Square-1 Final 3 15.48   18.25   18.44 18.38 15.48 18.05 18.32
Marius Løkken    Norway
Marius Løkken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.54   23.01   25.33 24.78 22.69 21.56 17.54
First round 38 20.27   24.10   26.37 23.64 20.27 23.95 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 25.03   DNF   25.03 30.81 DNF DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:42.33   1:54.92   1:56.43 1:46.57 2:07.14 2:01.76 1:42.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 5:19.59     5:19.59 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 35 9.63   14.98   12.06 15.57 17.31 24.41 9.63
First round 31 10.33   11.80   14.08 17.65 10.73 10.33 10.60
Skewb Second round 27 8.98   12.71   17.51 11.25 9.37 8.98 17.87
First round 25 10.35   12.00   11.87 12.03 12.10 14.43 10.35
Square-1 Final 15 43.07   1:01.62   1:05.94 43.07 1:33.54 1:01.78 57.15
Mikkel Svartveit    Norway
Mikkel Svartveit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.86   10.15   8.86 10.25 9.70 DNF 10.50
Second round 2 8.49   9.55   9.98 10.14 8.96 9.72 8.49
First round 7 10.17   11.37   17.11 10.17 12.74 11.10 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.16   3.08   3.80 3.17 3.08 2.99 2.16
Second round 2 1.63   2.22   1.70 2.51 1.63 2.46 4.66
First round 5 2.42   3.25   2.42 3.83 2.63 3.32 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.91   53.75   54.47 1:01.22 46.32 39.91 1:00.45
Second round 5 40.71   47.78   44.31 40.71 54.06 47.35 51.68
Combined First round 8 44.76   49.21   52.89 48.15 53.55 44.76 46.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.27   17.82   14.27 19.62 17.18 19.77 16.66
Second round 3 18.60   19.57   18.79 19.59 18.60 21.18 20.33
Combined First round 2 17.78   18.47   18.51 17.78 18.85 22.98 18.06
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.65   8.12   6.75 14.94 9.46 8.14 6.65
First round 13 6.47   7.23   6.57 8.28 6.47 DNF 6.83
Skewb Second round 13 6.44   8.46   9.16 9.22 6.44 9.75 7.00
First round 9 5.96   7.33   7.08 8.10 6.81 5.96 13.33
Square-1 Final 11 32.15   38.96   32.15 34.72 39.55 42.60 49.50
Natalie Fiskerstrand    Norway
Natalie Fiskerstrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 56.31   1:15.07   56.31 1:07.00 1:27.90 1:11.14 1:27.07
Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad    Norway
Odd Martin Liverud Bolstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.62   53.37   57.59 58.32 50.28 48.62 52.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.75   14.07   16.39 14.73 15.82 11.65 7.75
Pyraminx Second round 37 13.46   16.18   14.64 16.65 13.46 17.70 17.24
First round 37 11.17   14.77   11.17 15.15 17.17 17.71 12.00
Skewb First round 40 14.02   34.10   41.05 14.02 52.93 16.24 45.02
Olav Rostadmo    Norway
Olav Rostadmo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.26   24.54   24.57 22.78 26.27 28.71 18.26
First round 44 22.24   28.49   36.36 25.62 22.24 30.54 29.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.34   5.91   5.34 5.98 6.02 8.19 5.72
First round 37 5.82   7.56   7.11 5.82 15.48 6.75 8.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 55.64   1:39.99   1:47.30 58.21 55.64 DNF 2:14.45
Pyraminx First round 45 13.32   18.98   15.93 24.75 13.32 DNF 16.27
Skewb Second round 22 8.09   11.58   12.49 8.09 8.90 13.35 15.61
First round 29 12.57   14.86   14.35 12.57 16.21 14.03 17.23
Square-1 Final 20 1:09.78   2:20.16   1:26.59 2:45.45 2:48.44 1:09.78 DNF
Oliver Briskeby-Stubban    Norway
Oliver Briskeby-Stubban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 34.74   40.39   34.74 37.46 38.85 46.26 44.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.03   12.79   12.03 17.11 12.82 12.25 13.31
Oskar Davidsson    Norway
Oskar Davidsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.78   44.42   48.39 35.78 50.18 46.82 38.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.80   14.10   14.20 17.29 8.80 10.80 22.08
Pyraminx Second round 38 15.59   17.19   16.87 15.59 16.68 18.03 20.95
First round 36 11.39   14.55   11.71 16.40 11.39 21.83 15.55
Peter Andersson    Sweden
Peter Andersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.42   28.28   33.61 23.42 26.26 25.59 33.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.10   2:36.58   2:36.44 1:48.10 2:34.24 2:39.05 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:55.85   3:58.81   4:00.35 3:57.66 3:58.42 3:55.85 4:09.63
Sondre Fosli Stenseth    Norway
Sondre Fosli Stenseth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.10   14.86   15.99 14.18 14.10 14.42 17.23
First round 16 12.19   14.17   13.38 15.25 12.19 13.88 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.67   6.09   9.64 5.89 5.67 6.22 6.17
First round 21 4.46   5.58   5.44 4.46 5.88 5.58 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 57.05   1:00.97   1:03.50 57.05 57.34 1:06.67 1:02.07
Combined First round 18 57.10   1:05.69   1:08.91 1:02.31 1:09.69 1:05.86 57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:23.17   2:45.59   2:35.73 2:23.17 DNF 2:33.71 3:07.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 32.96   36.82   1:07.00 37.14 36.51 32.96 36.82
Combined First round 24 29.90   37.02   39.54 39.31 29.90 32.22 49.20
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:05.88     4:23.29 4:05.88
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.43   9.74   10.89 8.43 9.56 11.58 8.78
First round 26 7.55   10.53   7.55 12.22 10.80 21.21 8.57
Skewb Second round 17 8.17   9.59   9.18 9.36 10.22 19.94 8.17
First round 15 8.38   10.13   9.90 13.43 10.07 8.38 10.43
Square-1 Final 16 46.34   1:10.49   1:10.07 57.06 1:24.33 46.34 DNF
Sondre Heidenberg Brevig    Norway
Sondre Heidenberg Brevig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:09.18   1:24.12   1:28.75 1:23.11 1:09.18 1:31.60 1:20.50
Stefán Jónsson    Iceland
Stefán Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.41   17.78   17.00 16.88 20.89 16.41 19.45
First round 28 17.19   19.13   20.58 DNF 18.92 17.19 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.65   4.76   4.49 4.26 3.65 5.70 5.54
Second round 9 3.71   4.23   3.97 4.65 4.87 3.71 4.07
First round 28 4.76   6.63   4.76 7.61 7.44 DNF 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:06.67   1:19.32   1:24.87 1:06.67 1:20.49 1:28.06 1:12.59
Combined First round 21 1:01.10   1:11.60   1:13.71 1:18.11 1:13.36 1:01.10 1:07.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:29.42   2:40.67   3:07.60 2:30.18 2:55.78 2:29.42 2:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 31.50   38.06   39.91 31.50 37.17 37.10 41.62
Combined First round 26 30.24   39.38   36.49 30.24 44.41 38.19 43.45
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:51.83   2:01.99   2:17.33 1:55.84 1:51.83 2:14.70 1:55.44
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.18   6.82   6.06 5.18 7.12 10.05 7.28
First round 10 5.10   6.45   NR 5.10 6.85 5.33 7.17 DNF
Skewb Second round 20 6.76   10.99   10.77 12.00 6.76 10.20 16.26
First round 18 5.85   10.43   11.04 5.85 10.15 10.10 11.38
Square-1 Final 6 23.87   28.58   30.80 26.34 32.36 28.60 23.87
Stian Nystad Østli    Norway
Stian Nystad Østli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.26   12.46   10.26 12.54 12.29 13.52 12.56
Second round 12 11.17   13.52   11.39 12.44 16.74 DNF 11.17
First round 9 11.10   12.52   11.10 13.63 12.33 12.16 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.00   4.73   5.11 6.00 4.96 4.12 2.00
First round 20 2.98   5.37   6.86 4.81 5.98 2.98 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.26   51.81   51.38 50.26 1:03.11 53.29 50.75
Second round 10 48.65   54.49   48.65 52.61 53.23 1:02.33 57.63
Combined First round 10 46.15   52.76   48.84 46.15 49.77 59.67 1:04.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:33.46   1:37.86   1:36.81 1:37.28 1:39.49 1:33.46 1:56.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.50   20.40   20.57 21.30 19.34 18.50 22.25
Second round 4 19.26   19.86   20.17 21.85 19.31 20.09 19.26
Combined First round 7 17.21   21.39   22.70 22.02 17.21 19.44 23.66
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:49.87   2:03.04   1:49.87 2:14.74 1:58.23 2:06.95 2:03.95
Pyraminx Final 3 4.10   4.93   4.83 4.10 6.51 4.23 5.72
Second round 4 3.17   3.81   3.17 3.49 4.23 3.72 4.33
First round 2 2.24   3.45   NR 2.24 3.80 2.78 4.16 3.76
Skewb Final 9 5.26   8.19   10.92 7.15 6.90 5.26 10.51
Second round 9 7.05   7.82   8.58 7.68 7.05 7.20 10.53
First round 11 6.93   7.70   6.93 7.13 7.73 8.25 9.58
Square-1 Final 4 12.90   22.07   20.21 12.90 29.62 25.26 20.74
Sverre Valdemar Berbom    Norway
Sverre Valdemar Berbom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 23.52   26.86   23.52 23.72 26.34 DNF 30.53
First round 32 19.52   21.04   19.56 20.89 23.18 19.52 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.64   5.61   4.69 4.81 7.82 4.64 7.32
First round 24 4.64   6.14   5.34 5.89 4.64 7.43 7.20
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.00   8.50   8.72 8.00 10.32 8.09 8.70
First round 27 6.88   10.56   6.88 12.40 9.14 11.68 10.87
Skewb First round 37 17.14   18.18   17.29 29.47 18.43 17.14 18.83
Theodor Alexander Holme    Norway
Theodor Alexander Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.91   22.62   25.22 21.03 25.37 21.61 17.91
First round 34 16.48   21.60   24.58 28.53 19.43 16.48 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.35   5.45   6.26 5.69 5.97 4.69 4.35
First round 22 3.60   5.76   5.18 6.46 5.83 3.60 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.97   29.72   27.43 24.97 26.84 34.89 45.57
Combined First round 19 29.26   31.77   37.93 29.27 29.26 29.56 36.47
Pyraminx First round 40 13.39   15.58   14.21 13.39 16.93 29.67 15.60
Skewb Second round 18 6.37   9.61   8.67 10.64 6.37 10.71 9.52
First round 17 9.01   10.34   12.63 9.10 9.29 9.01 DNF
Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal    Norway
Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 21.78   25.20   22.11 30.16 21.78 23.34 DNF
First round 40 23.31   24.40   24.47 23.51 23.31 25.21 31.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.11   7.39   7.49 6.11 7.38 7.29 8.00
First round 23 4.45   5.91   6.56 5.76 4.45 5.42 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:39.70   1:45.97   1:39.70 1:47.17 1:40.44 1:50.29 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.49   7.59   10.13 5.49 7.55 6.43 8.79
First round 22 8.76   9.73   10.11 9.94 9.15 8.76 12.13
Skewb First round 34 11.15   16.21   13.85 11.15 15.19 21.31 19.60
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim    Norway
Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.03   17.15   16.65 21.26 14.03 19.07 15.74
First round 25 13.75   17.85   17.39 19.23 16.94 13.75 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.42   5.02   4.42 5.59 5.65 4.46 5.02
First round 16 4.39   5.09   4.91 5.81 4.39 4.80 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 57.86   1:15.74   1:32.90 57.86 1:47.95 1:08.65 1:05.66
Combined First round 20 55.53   1:11.29   55.53 1:06.49 1:15.15 DNF 1:12.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:25.25   2:31.96   2:25.25 2:35.92 2:46.40 2:27.51 2:32.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 26.84   34.72   43.04 35.14 26.84 30.26 38.75
Combined First round 20 25.19   31.83   1:05.67 34.19 25.19 28.94 32.36
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:36.67   2:50.99   2:36.67 2:44.33 2:42.55 3:06.10 3:22.38
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.74   8.87   8.92 9.31 8.87 6.74 8.81
First round 20 5.85   8.88   21.31 10.53 5.85 9.00 7.12
Skewb Second round 14 6.79   8.54   7.11 14.06 6.79 10.38 8.12
First round 14 7.86   9.46   7.86 8.89 10.16 9.33 12.23
Square-1 Final 14 44.31   52.33   59.38 51.31 59.24 44.31 46.44
Trym Laberg Holthe    Norway
Trym Laberg Holthe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.20   39.98   43.26 37.48 DNF 32.20 39.21
Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen    Norway
Vebjørn Thomas Kristoffersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 24.93   34.52   35.69 35.72 24.93 52.64 32.15
First round 50 23.69   32.74   31.43 48.92 36.48 30.30 23.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 6.09   DNF   6.09 DNF 8.29 8.05 DNF
First round 30 6.22   6.66   6.27 7.34 6.22 6.37 8.82
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.82   12.33   8.82 12.26 9.54 15.20 19.94
First round 29 8.38   11.18   8.38 11.80 11.24 15.17 10.50
Vidar Norstein Klungre    Norway
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.31   17.18   16.29 15.85 19.41 14.31 19.83
First round 23 16.34   17.73   16.87 16.34 17.05 19.27 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.94   7.84   3.94 11.51 7.10 4.92 DNF
First round 14 4.33   4.78   4.74 4.78 4.83 4.33 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:51.45   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Second round 27 8.21   10.03   8.22 8.21 12.21 9.66 13.80
First round 25 7.42   9.95   7.42 11.00 9.67 11.64 9.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/13 56:37     10/13 56:37
Viktor Volden    Norway
Viktor Volden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.38   16.71   17.83 15.38 20.42 15.45 16.86
First round 18 13.73   14.77   13.73 16.34 13.98 14.83 15.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.58   4.54   4.53 8.55 3.92 5.18 3.58
Second round 12 2.74   4.66   2.74 5.64 3.71 6.75 4.63
First round 10 3.14   4.31   4.52 5.05 4.14 3.14 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 55.36   1:02.82   1:02.10 1:02.61 1:10.89 55.36 1:03.75
Combined First round 14 59.97   1:02.21   1:00.21 1:03.35 59.97 1:03.08 1:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:15.10   2:25.34   2:16.48 2:29.32 2:34.50 2:30.21 2:15.10
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.12   7.40   7.25 7.61 6.12 7.35 7.66
First round 23 6.45   9.85   6.45 10.16 8.57 11.37 10.82
Skewb Second round 24 8.12   12.19   10.98 13.56 8.12 12.02 13.56
First round 23 9.98   11.67   12.59 10.44 11.98 9.98 15.00