Fraser Valley Spring Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-7  Canada, Fort Langley, British Columbia Fraser Valley Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 8.08  Kevin Hays 9.20  Dylan Wang 9.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Kyle Van Straaten 3.26  Max Siauw 3.60  Owen de Greeff 3.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 30.70  Max Siauw 35.91  Dylan Wang 39.79
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 51.44  David Adams 1:11.92  Dylan Wang 1:14.40
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:32.65  David Armstrong 2:12.74  David Adams 2:31.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Dylan Wang 17.71  Kevin Hays 18.93  Ryan Yasinko 19.10
 Skewb  Max Siauw 4.94  Jose Miguel Rillera 5.60  Noah Stelting 5.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.16   8.33    USA 8.71 9.50 6.16 9.12 7.15
2 Max Siauw 7.65   9.10    USA 7.65 9.65 8.88 8.77 10.21
3 Kevin Hays 8.12   9.36    USA 8.34 10.13 9.61 10.33 8.12
4 Kenny Zhong 8.34   9.60    Canada 8.36 11.68 10.36 10.09 8.34
5 Ryan Yasinko 9.18   10.19    Canada 9.18 11.64 9.42 10.54 10.61
6 Aidan Gerber 10.21   10.70    Canada 10.39 10.44 11.28 10.21 11.59
7 Raymond Zou 9.27   10.74    Canada 14.67 9.82 10.97 9.27 11.44
8 Dylan Wang 8.95   10.81    Canada 12.12 11.51 8.95 10.95 9.97
9 Noah Stelting 10.28   10.88    Canada 10.55 10.28 11.64 12.71 10.45
10 Kai Kopke 9.71   11.43    Canada 11.57 12.06 9.71 11.32 11.41
11 Austin Chuong 10.17   11.60    Canada 11.54 12.89 11.08 12.18 10.17
12 David Adams 10.90   11.64    USA 11.32 10.90 13.53 11.83 11.77
13 Luke Jankowiak 10.71   11.90    Canada 12.82 15.38 12.07 10.81 10.71
14 Owen de Greeff 10.84   11.94    Canada 11.68 12.68 12.80 10.84 11.47
15 Kyle Van Straaten 10.16   12.04    Canada 12.65 14.49 11.84 10.16 11.62
16 Evan Liu 10.95   12.13    Canada 12.17 18.87 10.95 12.54 11.69
17 Adrien Schumacker 11.11   12.38    Belgium 16.12 11.11 12.89 13.08 11.18
18 Tristan Lee 10.53   12.95    Canada 13.51 14.36 12.16 10.53 13.19
19 Reagan Li 10.30   13.22    Canada 12.58 17.33 13.35 10.30 13.72
20 Kristopher De Asis 11.45   13.50    Canada 13.95 14.19 12.96 13.59 11.45
21 Levi Coates 10.23   13.58    Canada 12.59 16.21 13.65 10.23 14.50
22 Jaime Wong 11.98   13.68    Canada 12.02 17.47 14.60 14.41 11.98
23 Eric Lac 11.13   13.95    Canada 14.40 11.13 15.20 19.96 12.24
24 Shawn Yang 11.31   13.95    Canada 15.79 11.31 14.83 12.08 14.95
25 Jerome Lam 13.70   15.21    Canada 13.82 15.91 15.90 13.70 16.32
26 Juan Sanchez 14.68   15.48    Canada 16.02 17.70 15.07 15.36 14.68
27 Jose Miguel Rillera 12.42   15.61    Canada 15.72 16.84 15.40 15.70 12.42
28 Theodore Eaton 13.22   15.77    Canada 16.47 15.37 13.22 16.25 15.70
29 Jacob Kotai 14.56   16.36    Canada 14.59 17.39 18.82 14.56 17.09
30 Ken Smith 14.70   16.44    Canada 15.12 14.70 16.01 23.79 18.18
31 Callum O'Riley 11.74   16.66    Canada 11.74 15.93 14.30 19.74 20.48
32 Lucas Wong 15.16   16.85    Canada 20.14 17.34 17.48 15.73 15.16
33 Emily Peters 15.87   17.01    Canada 17.30 16.72 15.87 17.01 29.88
34 Aedan Loughran 13.76   17.29    Canada 13.76 17.92 15.19 18.75 22.52
35 Braeden Fong 13.82   17.72    Canada 17.12 23.66 16.37 13.82 19.66
36 Jason Son 16.91   18.23    Canada 18.31 19.33 18.38 16.91 18.01
37 Haikel Osman-Turner 17.14   18.35    Canada 18.32 17.15 17.14 26.40 19.58
38 Rachel SeoRin Choi 17.05   18.64    Canada 17.05 18.93 25.96 18.48 18.50
39 Nash Boyd 16.61   18.75    Canada 18.94 16.98 20.32 16.61 23.97
40 Vianne Chang 13.29   18.97    Canada 20.14 20.08 13.29 17.44 19.40
41 Issa Diaou 16.15   19.14    Canada 19.35 19.62 16.15 22.32 18.45
42 Marcus Wan 18.32   19.18    Singapore 22.96 19.66 19.02 18.32 18.86
43 Canyon Mandin 17.44   19.35    Canada 19.03 17.44 23.17 18.38 20.65
44 David Nguyen 13.13   19.42    Canada 25.37 16.96 15.94 28.59 13.13
45 Russell Bilinski 16.16   20.28    Canada 23.12 16.16 21.55 18.98 20.31
46 Arjun Batra 15.68   20.76    Canada 18.85 21.97 21.47 26.30 15.68
47 Pranav Ramdhani 19.11   21.30    South Africa 23.01 21.60 19.11 19.29 23.40
48 Navik Desai 18.55   21.78    Canada 28.15 18.55 25.25 18.84 21.25
49 Owen Sandner 19.29   21.85    Canada 21.32 21.86 24.06 22.38 19.29
50 John Cato 21.07   22.35    Canada 21.21 22.58 24.17 23.27 21.07
51 Matthew Teja 20.73   22.41    Canada 36.62 20.81 23.94 20.73 22.47
52 Theo Kwan 16.65   22.82    Canada 22.64 DNF 23.88 16.65 21.95
53 Shaiv Ramdhani 21.01   23.02    South Africa DNF 24.27 22.50 21.01 22.29
54 Elio Ramazzini 22.91   23.30    Canada 23.77 23.02 25.77 22.91 23.11
55 Benley Hsiang 19.22   23.55    Canada 27.00 20.55 32.49 23.11 19.22
56 Fintan Bailie 21.75   23.72    Canada 25.03 21.75 23.81 26.74 22.31
57 Joshua Caresosa 21.44   23.99    Canada 21.44 22.44 45.46 24.42 25.12
58 Connor Floyd 19.06   24.15    Canada 24.05 24.57 25.90 23.83 19.06
59 Michael Coulter 23.34   24.29    Canada 26.90 25.26 23.34 24.19 23.42
60 Sung-Jae Chung 22.89   25.50    Korea 22.89 38.41 25.82 23.85 26.84
61 Tristin Micheli-Belec 22.28   25.80    Canada 24.32 26.71 22.28 26.38 28.03
62 Timothy Yang 22.55   25.89    Canada 26.16 27.67 29.46 22.55 23.85
63 Ayden Miller 22.98   26.17    Canada 27.56 26.49 22.98 24.47 31.62
64 Colin Wu 24.78   26.37    Canada 24.78 25.09 25.16 33.15 28.87
65 Caleb Wong 21.88   27.01    Canada 27.50 24.40 29.49 29.12 21.88
66 Joshua Stewart 25.37   29.56    USA 27.93 32.83 36.13 25.37 27.93
67 Vaughn Honigman 24.83   29.69    Canada 29.45 30.41 32.96 29.20 24.83
68 Moses Wiebe 22.57   29.86    Canada 30.27 22.57 31.35 29.08 30.22
69 Mason Bowman 26.44   29.94    Canada 26.44 31.84 28.51 29.48 37.37
70 Rowen Ghuman 25.00   30.83    Canada 25.00 30.03 42.28 30.27 32.20
71 Bryan Shen 24.37   31.19    Canada 33.27 24.37 30.42 DNF 29.88
72 Ryan Fang 29.21   31.88    Canada 31.09 36.87 33.89 30.67 29.21
73 Solomon Decksheimer 27.24   35.80    Canada 28.40 32.53 27.24 DNF 46.47
74 Leo Qi 31.66   36.40    Canada 31.66 37.73 41.27 37.08 34.38
75 Nico Arroyal 24.54   39.51    Canada 35.27 DNF 43.14 40.13 24.54
76 Jestin Chang 32.65   39.73    Canada 45.88 34.49 32.65 38.83 58.48
77 Steenen Reimer 28.47   40.04    Canada 37.09 40.48 28.47 42.55 DNF
78 Kyle Zwiers 35.88   40.13    Canada 40.39 39.07 49.82 35.88 40.94
79 Kai Teshima 30.49   41.12    Canada 49.01 38.74 30.49 40.67 43.95
80 Levi Kanewske 38.35   42.81    Canada 38.35 44.39 44.42 39.61 DNF
81 Andrew Kim 37.95   43.15    Canada 45.84 1:02.63 37.95 41.34 42.26
82 Leo Qiao 40.70   46.85    Canada 40.70 45.02 52.84 56.86 42.69
83 Diego Moy 16.89   DNF    Canada DNF 16.89 DNF 18.74 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.14   7.99    USA 6.14 8.19 7.79 8.00 DNF
2 Kevin Hays 6.88   8.79    USA 8.52 9.36 8.62 6.88 9.23
3 Max Siauw 8.33   9.26    USA 8.33 8.73 10.40 9.48 9.57
4 Ryan Yasinko 8.65   9.70    Canada 8.65 9.77 10.89 9.27 10.05
5 Dylan Wang 9.27   10.40    Canada 10.87 9.83 18.51 9.27 10.51
6 Austin Chuong 8.85   10.43    Canada 19.81 8.85 10.86 10.70 9.72
7 Kenny Zhong 9.09   10.61    Canada 10.56 12.61 10.48 9.09 10.79
8 David Adams 10.22   11.11    USA 10.22 10.95 11.59 10.79 DNF
9 Kai Kopke 10.47   11.12    Canada 10.47 11.02 16.95 11.26 11.08
10 Noah Stelting 9.96   11.59    Canada 9.96 12.16 12.78 10.87 11.73
11 Owen de Greeff 11.95   12.60    Canada 13.72 11.95 12.03 13.85 12.05
12 Adrien Schumacker 11.18   12.66    Belgium 12.78 DNF 13.18 11.18 12.02
13 Aidan Gerber 11.31   13.07    Canada 11.31 12.71 12.45 DNF 14.04
14 Raymond Zou 12.51   13.12    Canada 13.08 12.51 13.49 12.78 17.32
15 Kyle Van Straaten 9.27   13.36    Canada 15.05 12.86 12.16 9.27 16.22
16 Jerome Lam 12.59   13.48    Canada 17.11 12.59 14.73 13.02 12.68
17 Tristan Lee 12.95   13.76    Canada 14.14 13.84 12.95 14.96 13.31
18 Jaime Wong 11.74   13.97    Canada 13.09 13.99 14.84 11.74 19.38
19 Luke Jankowiak 11.15   14.13    Canada 13.66 15.48 16.48 11.15 13.24
20 Eric Lac 12.44   14.25    Canada 13.43 12.44 14.55 14.77 15.67
21 Levi Coates 12.34   14.40    Canada 15.95 13.65 15.97 13.59 12.34
22 Theodore Eaton 11.68   14.49    Canada 17.49 11.68 14.54 15.95 12.99
23 Kristopher De Asis 12.23   14.50    Canada 15.72 14.93 25.54 12.85 12.23
24 Evan Liu 11.81   14.55    Canada 15.88 13.73 11.81 14.85 15.06
25 Ken Smith 11.82   14.61    Canada 13.31 16.40 11.82 16.55 14.13
26 Jose Miguel Rillera 13.69   14.85    Canada 15.34 15.27 14.95 13.69 14.33
27 Juan Sanchez 13.22   15.07    Canada 16.26 13.22 15.35 16.72 13.61
28 Shawn Yang 12.89   15.11    Canada 17.22 15.62 13.46 16.26 12.89
29 Callum O'Riley 14.37   15.13    Canada 14.37 15.00 14.59 15.81 16.84
30 Jacob Kotai 13.33   15.16    Canada 14.65 17.39 14.41 13.33 16.43
31 Aedan Loughran 14.15   15.46    Canada 14.60 16.98 14.15 15.06 16.73
32 Reagan Li 12.50   15.52    Canada 16.01 12.50 13.62 16.94 DNF
33 Vianne Chang 15.77   17.08    Canada 18.82 15.77 16.97 16.82 17.44
34 Emily Peters 15.79   17.18    Canada 15.79 19.08 17.23 17.34 16.97
35 Lucas Wong 15.44   18.29    Canada 15.44 17.41 18.02 19.43 19.53
36 Rachel SeoRin Choi 16.81   18.87    Canada 26.27 19.86 19.26 17.49 16.81
37 Jason Son 16.26   19.11    Canada 18.84 18.03 23.73 16.26 20.46
38 Haikel Osman-Turner 16.02   20.27    Canada 19.90 21.85 19.45 16.02 21.47
39 Nash Boyd 21.47   21.95    Canada 27.78 22.61 21.47 21.65 21.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.49   8.08    USA 7.77 7.49 9.76 7.97 8.49
2 Kevin Hays 7.37   9.20    USA 9.82 7.37 9.84 10.56 7.95
3 Dylan Wang 8.60   9.29    Canada 9.66 8.60 9.10 9.12 10.53
4 Ryan Yasinko 7.50   10.06    Canada 10.23 10.52 7.50 9.44 14.62
5 Max Siauw 9.67   10.14    USA 10.82 9.84 10.75 9.82 9.67
6 Kenny Zhong 9.63   10.50    Canada 10.68 12.39 11.07 9.75 9.63
7 David Adams 9.56   10.91    USA 12.63 11.36 11.15 10.21 9.56
8 Austin Chuong 9.35   11.03    Canada 9.35 9.88 12.67 10.91 12.30
9 Kai Kopke 10.01   11.25    Canada 10.41 10.01 11.70 12.66 11.63
10 Adrien Schumacker 12.02   12.77    Belgium 12.02 12.85 12.66 15.55 12.81
11 Owen de Greeff 11.24   13.12    Canada 13.78 12.91 11.24 12.96 13.49
12 Noah Stelting 12.06   13.69    Canada 12.06 13.07 14.45 13.56 14.63
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Jankowiak 2.25   3.07    Canada 2.96 2.52 3.74 2.25 4.13
2 Max Siauw 2.73   3.11    USA 2.73 3.03 3.53 2.76 4.83
3 Dylan Wang 3.40   3.81    Canada 3.55 3.66 3.40 4.23 4.52
4 Kyle Van Straaten 2.27   3.87    Canada 2.27 4.17 3.52 7.05 3.92
5 Evan Liu 2.90   3.89    Canada 4.36 5.05 2.90 3.45 3.85
6 Ryan Yasinko 3.22   3.96    Canada 3.56 4.10 5.00 4.21 3.22
7 Owen de Greeff 3.60   4.04    Canada 4.18 4.09 3.60 5.17 3.85
8 Kai Kopke 3.86   4.04    Canada 3.92 4.44 3.86 4.10 4.11
9 Jose Miguel Rillera 3.96   4.36    Canada 4.01 4.57 4.49 7.05 3.96
10 Jaime Wong 3.77   4.50    Canada 6.61 4.60 4.00 4.90 3.77
11 Callum O'Riley 2.06   4.69    Canada 4.13 6.56 3.61 2.06 6.33
12 Raymond Zou 4.37   4.71    Canada 4.37 5.68 4.74 4.49 4.91
13 Braeden Fong 2.28   4.73    Canada 3.92 6.13 4.15 2.28 6.35
14 Levi Coates 4.37   4.85    Canada 5.80 4.84 4.79 4.37 4.92
15 Shawn Yang 2.73   4.98    Canada 6.76 5.81 2.73 4.60 4.52
16 Austin Chuong 1.93   5.00    Canada 12.58 5.67 5.24 1.93 4.08
17 Aidan Gerber 2.19   5.17    Canada 5.54 6.28 5.20 2.19 4.77
18 Elio Ramazzini 3.22   5.17    Canada 4.97 6.48 3.22 4.86 5.69
19 Noah Stelting 3.77   5.19    Canada 4.76 5.92 6.45 4.88 3.77
20 Arjun Batra 2.21   5.22    Canada 6.80 7.21 5.13 2.21 3.72
21 Adrien Schumacker 2.07   5.37    Belgium 5.76 5.03 6.05 2.07 5.31
22 Shaiv Ramdhani 4.57   5.37    South Africa 5.51 5.45 4.57 5.15 6.05
23 Jacob Kotai 4.11   5.41    Canada 6.38 5.94 4.11 4.42 5.88
24 Mason Bowman 5.08   5.41    Canada 5.08 5.44 5.69 7.13 5.11
25 Tristan Lee 4.38   5.48    Canada 5.22 6.17 6.02 4.38 5.19
26 Caleb Wong 2.21   5.58    Canada 4.67 6.44 5.62 2.21 6.98
27 Diego Moy 3.09   5.72    Canada 9.05 5.94 3.09 3.90 7.33
28 Navik Desai 5.06   5.83    Canada 5.06 6.08 5.31 9.06 6.11
29 Juan Sanchez 4.93   5.87    Canada 6.43 5.87 4.93 6.01 5.72
30 Emily Peters 4.20   5.89    Canada 5.61 8.60 4.20 5.95 6.11
31 Ken Smith 4.57   6.01    Canada 8.03 5.08 4.57 5.82 7.13
32 Issa Diaou 4.36   6.07    Canada 11.25 6.64 5.01 4.36 6.57
33 Solomon Decksheimer 5.22   6.14    Canada 6.29 7.44 5.62 6.50 5.22
34 Sam Taplin 5.31   6.52    Canada 5.74 6.97 7.48 5.31 6.84
35 Lucas Wong 5.88   6.57    Canada 6.90 6.22 5.88 6.60 7.22
36 Kenny Zhong 5.28   6.62    Canada 11.19 7.90 5.28 5.53 6.44
37 Haikel Osman-Turner 5.64   6.65    Canada 6.16 6.93 7.63 5.64 6.87
38 Aedan Loughran 1.86   6.77    Canada 6.41 7.01 6.89 1.86 DNF
39 Leo Qi 6.40   6.84    Canada 6.55 6.40 6.85 7.40 7.13
40 Fintan Bailie 3.60   6.89    Canada 9.33 6.66 3.60 7.48 6.53
41 Vaughn Honigman 5.22   6.99    Canada 7.66 6.59 8.26 5.22 6.71
42 Theodore Eaton 5.40   7.08    Canada 7.88 6.53 5.40 DNF 6.84
43 Colin Wu 3.34   7.09    Canada 7.91 7.51 5.86 3.34 8.02
44 Pranav Ramdhani 4.85   7.09    South Africa 9.73 5.38 6.15 4.85 DNF
45 Rowen Ghuman 6.50   7.12    Canada 7.01 6.50 7.65 6.70 16.41
46 John Cato 4.59   7.29    Canada 10.28 7.40 4.59 7.47 7.01
47 Timothy Yang 4.34   7.30    Canada 9.03 7.75 10.59 5.13 4.34
48 Nash Boyd 5.76   7.30    Canada 8.04 6.43 5.76 7.44 14.67
49 Reagan Li 3.50   7.57    Canada 3.50 DNF 5.50 7.01 10.20
50 Jason Son 4.17   7.63    Canada 13.49 8.96 4.17 6.48 7.46
51 Nico Arroyal 7.36   7.66    Canada 7.75 7.36 7.75 7.48 8.76
52 Russell Bilinski 5.93   7.87    Canada DNF 5.93 9.23 6.02 8.35
53 Ryan Fang 3.76   8.10    Canada 3.76 8.68 10.30 7.62 8.00
54 Vianne Chang 6.46   8.14    Canada 6.80 9.25 12.95 6.46 8.38
55 Jerome Lam 5.19   8.15    Canada 5.97 11.23 11.48 5.19 7.25
56 Tristin Micheli-Belec 6.74   8.31    Canada 6.74 8.67 8.18 8.09 10.82
57 Connor Floyd 5.12   8.37    Canada 9.26 DNF 7.89 5.12 7.96
58 Sung-Jae Chung 7.96   9.51    Korea 9.33 9.00 7.96 10.20 11.18
59 Eric Lac 7.71   9.68    Canada 11.03 10.07 7.93 7.71 13.71
60 Theo Kwan 8.74   9.71    Canada 11.23 8.89 9.25 8.74 10.99
61 Canyon Mandin 5.67   9.72    Canada 5.67 10.73 15.15 10.59 7.83
62 Levi Kanewske 6.23   9.84    Canada 10.99 10.06 13.40 6.23 8.46
63 Moses Wiebe 7.06   10.28    Canada 7.06 8.82 12.34 13.21 9.68
64 Michael Coulter 8.91   10.38    Canada 9.52 8.91 9.46 12.15 22.07
65 Joshua Stewart 7.99   10.63    USA 8.89 7.99 10.64 12.35 13.01
66 Steenen Reimer 7.48   10.84    Canada 7.48 13.58 7.58 19.51 11.36
67 Matthew Teja 9.99   12.48    Canada 9.99 13.27 13.63 14.99 10.55
68 Owen Sandner 8.32   12.82    Canada 10.68 DNF 10.12 17.67 8.32
69 Kyle Zwiers 11.82   13.24    Canada 11.82 13.84 13.17 27.42 12.72
70 Kai Teshima 9.84   13.44    Canada 16.71 9.84 14.29 12.27 13.77
71 Leo Qiao 13.66   16.63    Canada DNF 16.33 16.30 13.66 17.25
72 Andrew Kim 15.32   19.84    Canada 16.08 DNF 23.70 19.75 15.32
73 Joshua Caresosa 6.73   DNF    Canada 7.47 7.11 6.73 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Van Straaten 2.84   3.26    Canada 3.40 3.27 3.99 3.12 2.84
2 Max Siauw 2.11   3.60    USA 2.11 4.83 2.78 3.97 4.05
3 Owen de Greeff 2.39   3.71    Canada 3.88 3.67 4.33 2.39 3.58
4 Luke Jankowiak 2.91   4.03    Canada 8.06 4.62 3.47 2.91 3.99
5 Dylan Wang 3.33   4.13    Canada 3.33 5.58 4.27 3.36 4.76
6 Evan Liu 3.99   4.19    Canada 5.34 3.99 4.16 4.24 4.16
7 Callum O'Riley 3.71   4.42    Canada 3.71 7.54 3.74 5.09 4.43
8 Ryan Yasinko 2.90   4.52    Canada 4.24 5.16 5.97 2.90 4.15
9 Jaime Wong 3.77   4.85    Canada 4.07 4.48 6.82 5.99 3.77
10 Jose Miguel Rillera 4.06   5.08    Canada 4.06 4.52 7.68 4.51 6.21
11 Kai Kopke 4.30   5.34    Canada 5.39 6.01 4.30 4.62 6.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 27.67   32.40    USA 27.67 33.91 1:10.00 28.91 34.39
2 Max Siauw 33.09   37.85    USA 46.31 36.41 33.09 42.44 34.71
3 Dylan Wang 35.25   40.88    Canada 35.25 39.11 42.11 42.50 41.42
4 David Adams 37.96   40.95    USA 38.83 37.96 46.09 40.82 43.21
5 Ryan Yasinko 39.97   42.73    Canada 43.35 41.09 39.97 48.77 43.74
6 Adrien Schumacker 43.13   47.99    Belgium 49.51 48.61 43.13 50.78 45.86
7 Noah Stelting 37.22   48.02    Canada 46.16 47.86 37.22 53.54 50.03
8 Kristopher De Asis 44.69   49.46    Canada 52.36 44.69 44.70 51.32 54.15
9 Tristan Lee 45.39   49.55    Canada 48.66 45.39 46.16 53.83 54.10
10 Kai Kopke 41.86   49.82    Canada 47.11 54.05 54.93 48.30 41.86
11 Ken Smith 46.96   52.38    Canada 46.96 57.42 53.16 55.50 48.47
12 Evan Liu 51.51   52.69    Canada 53.49 55.32 51.94 52.65 51.51
13 Kenny Zhong 48.89   52.76    Canada 56.35 51.73 54.12 52.43 48.89
14 Owen de Greeff 46.02   53.30    Canada 59.19 56.38 46.02 53.31 50.22
15 Kyle Van Straaten 48.65   54.60    Canada 1:13.70 50.99 48.65 52.41 1:00.40
16 Austin Chuong 51.26   56.59    Canada 54.21 1:09.97 51.26 53.83 1:01.72
17 Reagan Li 50.03   59.46    Canada 59.62 1:01.09 57.66 50.03 DNF
18 Jerome Lam 49.47   59.88    Canada 49.47 DNF 52.57 54.40 1:12.68
19 Aidan Gerber 57.50   1:01.01    Canada 1:01.78 1:00.98 57.50 1:02.83 1:00.27
20 Raymond Zou 52.95   1:02.94    Canada 1:04.14 1:12.75 1:05.76 52.95 58.93
21 Luke Jankowiak 1:03.36   1:06.11    Canada 1:04.68 1:07.97 1:03.36 1:05.68 1:23.48
22 Jose Miguel Rillera 57.36   1:06.59    Canada 57.36 1:08.52 1:05.68 1:13.31 1:05.58
23 Levi Coates 58.89   1:07.14    Canada 1:07.39 1:14.76 1:18.50 59.26 58.89
24 Shawn Yang 1:08.38   1:14.00    Canada 1:19.16 1:08.38 1:12.34 1:29.12 1:10.51
25 Callum O'Riley 1:07.60   1:14.35    Canada 1:15.15 1:21.83 1:15.16 1:07.60 1:12.73
26 Vianne Chang 1:06.83   1:14.67    Canada 1:06.83 1:23.87 1:08.79 1:24.58 1:11.35
27 Jaime Wong 1:02.57   1:17.94    Canada 1:02.57 1:10.21 1:25.22 1:18.38 1:58.49
28 Russell Bilinski 1:11.87   1:18.16    Canada 1:23.34 1:18.26 1:26.80 1:11.87 1:12.88
29 Emily Peters 1:11.10   1:18.69    Canada 1:28.42 1:19.21 1:24.41 1:11.10 1:12.45
30 Jason Son 1:17.01   1:21.33    Canada 1:28.15 1:17.01 1:18.66 1:39.31 1:17.19
31 Jacob Kotai 1:20.38   1:26.57    Canada 1:20.38 1:26.15 1:28.42 1:25.13 1:35.87
32 Lucas Wong 1:15.04   1:31.20    Canada 1:16.84 1:15.04 DNF 1:43.77 1:32.98
33 Rachel SeoRin Choi 1:29.91      Canada 1:34.12 1:29.91
34 Canyon Mandin 1:38.29      Canada DNF 1:38.29
35 Aedan Loughran 1:38.70      Canada 1:38.70 1:45.86
36 Arjun Batra 1:43.16      Canada 1:43.16 2:22.60
37 Sam Taplin 2:01.32      Canada 2:05.47 2:01.32
38 Joshua Stewart 2:16.24      USA 2:29.97 2:16.24
39 Ryan Fang 2:20.22      Canada 2:20.22 2:56.15
40 Solomon Decksheimer 2:23.11      Canada 2:50.42 2:23.11
41 Tristin Micheli-Belec 2:23.54      Canada 2:23.54 2:33.65
42 Michael Coulter 2:35.35      Canada 3:35.95 2:35.35
43 Kyle Zwiers 2:43.43      Canada 2:43.43 DNF
44 Colin Wu 3:14.07      Canada 3:14.07 3:46.94
45 Steenen Reimer 3:38.07      Canada 3:38.07 3:41.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 25.55   30.70    USA 32.86 30.88 28.86 32.35 25.55
2 Max Siauw 32.59   35.91    USA 39.40 41.79 32.59 33.95 34.39
3 Dylan Wang 33.55   39.79    Canada 41.76 42.23 33.55 40.21 37.40
4 David Adams 33.32   40.34    USA 45.98 37.47 52.70 37.58 33.32
5 Ryan Yasinko 33.58   42.96    Canada 45.90 42.14 45.80 40.93 33.58
6 Adrien Schumacker 38.18   45.80    Belgium 56.24 59.21 38.18 41.24 39.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 46.54   50.80    USA 49.66 46.54 52.93 52.49 50.25
2 David Adams 1:02.80   1:13.78    USA 1:16.47 1:02.80 1:12.99 1:11.88 1:26.46
3 David Armstrong 1:11.07   1:15.48    USA 1:12.97 1:16.88 1:18.62 1:11.07 1:16.60
4 Dylan Wang 1:10.55   1:16.01    Canada 1:17.80 1:10.55 1:15.34 1:15.51 1:17.17
5 Kristopher De Asis 1:06.63   1:16.08    Canada 1:22.93 1:20.63 1:16.07 1:11.54 1:06.63
6 Max Siauw 1:11.81   1:19.09    USA 1:12.92 1:11.81 1:18.63 1:31.17 1:25.72
7 Ryan Yasinko 1:16.43   1:20.63    Canada 1:19.74 1:16.43 1:25.93 1:16.68 1:25.48
8 Adrien Schumacker 1:13.78   1:27.51    Belgium 1:29.51 1:22.69 1:30.32 1:32.24 1:13.78
9 Noah Stelting 1:26.68   1:33.34    Canada 1:33.64 1:32.59 1:33.78 1:26.68 1:41.03
10 Jerome Lam 1:33.21   1:36.92    Canada 1:33.21 1:54.11 1:35.67 1:36.00 1:39.10
11 Kenny Zhong 1:28.89   1:40.90    Canada 1:41.01 1:28.89 1:37.02 1:44.66 1:44.82
12 Evan Liu 1:43.11   1:47.25    Canada 1:49.63 1:52.01 1:43.11 1:48.30 1:43.83
13 Tristan Lee 1:40.72   1:48.91    Canada 1:42.25 1:40.72 1:55.23 2:03.09 1:49.24
14 Aidan Gerber 1:42.07   1:50.04    Canada 1:52.60 1:45.33 1:42.07 2:05.21 1:52.19
15 Kyle Van Straaten 1:44.29   1:53.09    Canada 1:49.33 1:44.29 1:57.74 1:58.06 1:52.19
16 Austin Chuong 1:46.91   2:00.16    Canada 2:00.66 1:46.91 1:58.14 2:01.68 2:20.91
17 Jose Miguel Rillera 1:51.43   2:03.85    Canada 1:51.43 1:56.07 2:13.99 2:03.56 2:11.92
18 Ken Smith 1:57.22   2:03.86    Canada 1:57.96 1:59.94 2:18.32 1:57.22 2:13.68
19 Raymond Zou 1:51.19   2:05.77    Canada 2:24.12 1:52.00 2:06.25 1:51.19 2:19.07
20 Reagan Li 1:57.34   2:23.37    Canada 1:57.34 2:44.04 2:27.44 2:12.59 2:30.08
21 Juan Sanchez 2:00.02      Canada 2:00.02 2:18.12
22 Kai Kopke 2:00.38      Canada 2:07.00 2:00.38
23 Jason Son 2:35.53      Canada 2:42.57 2:35.53
24 David Nguyen 2:45.61      Canada 2:54.56 2:45.61
25 Callum O'Riley 3:02.93      Canada 3:19.57 3:02.93
26 Shawn Yang 3:18.50      Canada 3:41.45 3:18.50
27 Luke Jankowiak 3:21.52      Canada 4:28.17 3:21.52
28 Kyle Zwiers 3:56.37      Canada 4:02.78 3:56.37
29 Joshua Stewart 4:19.59      USA 4:50.92 4:19.59
30 Solomon Decksheimer DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 45.98   51.44    USA 54.33 45.98 50.24 1:15.38 49.76
2 David Adams 1:05.03   1:11.92    USA 1:05.03 1:23.31 1:14.95 1:15.41 1:05.40
3 Dylan Wang 1:11.60   1:14.40    Canada 1:12.65 1:24.10 1:16.89 1:13.65 1:11.60
4 David Armstrong 1:07.14   1:15.06    USA 1:07.14 1:15.00 1:17.66 1:15.47 1:14.70
5 Kristopher De Asis 1:09.25   1:16.02    Canada 1:17.85 1:11.00 1:19.21 1:09.25 1:20.06
6 Max Siauw 1:14.59   1:18.07    USA 1:23.40 1:16.71 1:15.64 1:14.59 1:21.86
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:27.36   1:32.65    USA 1:33.34 1:27.36 1:37.26
2 David Armstrong 2:04.03   2:12.74    USA 2:18.29 2:15.91 2:04.03
3 David Adams 2:26.98   2:31.58    USA 2:26.98 2:33.18 2:34.58
4 Ryan Yasinko 2:21.04   2:37.52    Canada 2:52.71 2:21.04 2:38.82
5 Max Siauw 2:27.33   2:38.97    USA 2:27.33 2:35.94 2:53.64
6 Kristopher De Asis 2:30.23   2:45.42    Canada 2:59.49 2:46.54 2:30.23
7 Adrien Schumacker 2:39.67   2:48.05    Belgium 2:39.67 2:47.52 2:56.95
8 Dylan Wang 2:52.35   3:00.49    Canada 3:13.06 2:56.06 2:52.35
9 Aidan Gerber 3:23.54   3:28.87    Canada 3:23.68 3:39.39 3:23.54
10 Kyle Van Straaten 3:40.09   3:46.67    Canada 3:52.48 3:40.09 3:47.45
11 Tristan Lee 3:25.59   3:49.97    Canada 3:56.62 3:25.59 4:07.70
12 Jose Miguel Rillera 4:09.22      Canada 4:09.22
13 Evan Liu 4:09.53      Canada 4:09.53
14 Juan Sanchez 4:53.95      Canada 4:53.95
15 Kai Kopke 4:55.13      Canada 4:55.13
16 Jerome Lam 4:56.50      Canada 4:56.50
17 Callum O'Riley 5:55.53      Canada 5:55.53
18 Joshua Stewart 8:48.20      USA 8:48.20
19 Kenny Zhong DNF      Canada DNF
19 Reagan Li DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Wang 15.36   17.71    Canada 17.56 17.53 18.05 21.17 15.36
2 Kevin Hays 15.99   18.93    USA 19.49 16.48 20.87 15.99 20.83
3 Ryan Yasinko 15.76   19.10    Canada 22.49 33.39 17.98 16.84 15.76
4 Max Siauw 18.03   19.51    USA 19.75 18.93 19.84 18.03 19.87
5 Kenny Zhong 15.97   19.65    Canada 15.97 22.86 20.73 20.50 17.73
6 Noah Stelting 17.72   20.08    Canada 22.14 22.31 17.95 17.72 20.16
7 Jerome Lam 18.09   20.08    Canada 18.82 18.09 22.08 30.32 19.33
8 Adrien Schumacker 19.74   21.10    Belgium 22.60 19.74 20.59 21.28 21.42
9 Austin Chuong 19.60   21.21    Canada 20.13 19.60 20.11 23.39 23.43
10 Tristan Lee 20.19   24.42    Canada 20.19 24.72 DNF 26.58 21.96
11 Jaime Wong 22.38   25.71    Canada 25.22 22.38 25.74 38.83 26.16
12 Kai Kopke 23.15   26.26    Canada 25.54 23.15 29.36 27.49 25.76
13 Ken Smith 22.42   27.96    Canada 28.53 22.42 29.72 29.90 25.63
14 Kristopher De Asis 25.13   29.27    Canada 25.13 31.13 29.24 33.96 27.45
15 Eric Lac 24.29   30.35    Canada 29.32 24.29 32.62 32.52 29.20
16 Shawn Yang 22.66   30.46    Canada 31.59 31.28 22.66 31.56 28.54
17 Kyle Van Straaten 21.54   31.41    Canada 31.15 28.16 21.54 34.92 38.27
18 Aidan Gerber 26.85   32.64    Canada 26.85 27.51 34.93 36.28 35.48
19 Diego Moy 30.23   32.88    Canada 30.23 30.77 34.97 41.15 32.91
20 Jose Miguel Rillera 27.48   33.19    Canada 31.29 36.28 32.01 27.48 36.69
21 Callum O'Riley 29.91   34.42    Canada 34.29 34.16 29.91 34.80 39.00
22 Jason Son 31.36   34.53    Canada 31.74 DNF 31.36 34.41 37.45
23 Reagan Li 23.04   34.99    Canada 27.97 48.51 28.49 DNF 23.04
24 Evan Liu 26.73   36.59    Canada 36.78 41.37 31.61 DNF 26.73
25 Russell Bilinski 31.95   36.69    Canada 40.70 36.65 31.95 50.62 32.72
26 Pranav Ramdhani 38.18   38.52    South Africa 38.58 38.80 45.20 38.18 38.18
27 Vianne Chang 34.17   38.69    Canada 39.80 34.17 36.88 DNF 39.39
28 David Nguyen 31.31   39.97    Canada 35.08 1:06.14 42.97 41.86 31.31
29 Lucas Wong 32.85   40.23    Canada 45.66 37.13 1:06.73 32.85 37.90
30 Aedan Loughran 34.28   40.27    Canada 34.28 45.11 38.41 DNF 37.30
31 Luke Jankowiak 28.27   42.44    Canada 32.19 46.83 49.09 28.27 48.31
32 Connor Floyd 33.44   44.89    Canada 55.79 42.00 48.06 33.44 44.62
33 Navik Desai 35.35   45.92    Canada 35.35 46.12 59.34 39.47 52.17
34 Emily Peters 37.89   46.54    Canada 52.16 44.37 43.09 58.12 37.89
35 Michael Coulter 37.31   49.16    Canada 38.01 39.64 37.31 DNF 1:09.83
36 Marcus Wan 40.17   49.18    Singapore 56.08 40.17 51.33 42.76 53.46
37 Jacob Kotai 34.12   57.15    Canada 36.22 1:33.02 42.20 34.12 DNF
38 Vaughn Honigman 47.33      Canada 47.33 57.64
39 Theo Kwan 51.14      Canada 51.14 DNF
40 Nash Boyd 52.68      Canada 52.68 1:29.10
41 Matthew Teja 1:01.86      Canada 1:04.18 1:01.86
42 Joshua Stewart 1:16.18      USA 1:16.18 1:21.74
43 Leo Qi 1:23.92      Canada 2:44.87 1:23.92
44 Colin Wu 1:28.05      Canada 1:28.05 1:33.80
45 Solomon Decksheimer 1:35.43      Canada 2:14.20 1:35.43
46 Kyle Zwiers 2:11.91      Canada 2:11.91 DNF
47 Tristin Micheli-Belec 2:18.68      Canada DNF 2:18.68
48 Nico Arroyal DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 3.34   4.94    USA 5.06 3.34 6.56 3.84 5.91
2 Jose Miguel Rillera 5.07   5.60    Canada 5.18 5.07 5.79 9.27 5.82
3 Noah Stelting 4.59   5.96    Canada 5.61 5.96 6.32 4.59 9.66
4 Reagan Li 2.42   6.00    Canada 6.57 4.56 6.88 2.42 8.28
5 Evan Liu 2.76   6.68    Canada 6.48 2.76 9.75 6.64 6.92
6 Kyle Van Straaten 6.27   7.57    Canada 6.48 6.71 13.21 9.51 6.27
7 Jacob Kotai 6.48   7.79    Canada 7.94 6.48 9.13 7.34 8.08
8 Owen de Greeff 6.77   8.27    Canada 6.88 10.76 10.13 7.80 6.77
9 Ryan Yasinko 6.71   8.35    Canada 7.91 6.88 10.26 10.35 6.71
10 Solomon Decksheimer 7.03   8.52    Canada 8.57 10.10 9.05 7.03 7.95
11 Nash Boyd 6.78   9.03    Canada 6.78 10.37 DNF 8.58 8.14
12 Vianne Chang 7.32   9.18    Canada 10.27 7.63 9.64 7.32 11.35
13 Jaime Wong 5.69   9.39    Canada 13.23 14.96 5.69 7.04 7.89
14 David Nguyen 7.88   10.00    Canada 15.23 7.88 9.58 10.51 9.90
15 Leo Qi 8.10   10.09    Canada 9.98 8.10 9.72 10.69 10.56
16 Tristan Lee 8.16   10.20    Canada 9.23 11.46 12.04 9.92 8.16
17 Diego Moy 7.53   11.23    Canada 7.53 10.99 11.46 13.97 11.25
18 Issa Diaou 10.49   11.79    Canada 12.82 11.35 11.21 15.15 10.49
19 Kai Teshima 9.33   11.94    Canada 9.33 11.49 18.24 14.40 9.93
20 Elio Ramazzini 8.67   12.11    Canada 13.77 12.37 14.16 10.18 8.67
21 Connor Floyd 7.74   12.32    Canada 7.74 11.56 11.87 18.62 13.53
22 Aedan Loughran 12.12   13.07    Canada 12.12 12.36 13.64 13.20 14.92
23 Owen Sandner 8.79   13.08    Canada 16.76 8.79 13.05 10.58 15.60
24 Kai Kopke 11.56   13.12    Canada 12.97 11.92 17.72 14.46 11.56
25 Kenny Zhong 11.38   13.44    Canada 11.99 30.64 11.38 14.11 14.22
26 Nico Arroyal 10.92   13.55    Canada 14.10 13.38 13.18 16.40 10.92
27 Kyle Zwiers 8.84   14.47    Canada 12.27 17.06 8.84 DNF 14.08
28 Navik Desai 11.54   14.69    Canada 28.46 11.54 12.21 16.63 15.22
29 Theo Kwan 5.59   14.94    Canada 18.39 5.59 14.22 18.10 12.49
30 Austin Chuong 12.88   15.49    Canada 12.88 14.58 16.31 19.45 15.59
31 Aidan Gerber 7.04   15.73    Canada 15.75 7.04 18.99 18.40 13.03
32 Tristin Micheli-Belec 11.30   15.85    Canada 14.61 11.30 22.36 13.41 19.53
33 Theodore Eaton 7.97   16.58    Canada 26.09 7.97 15.63 13.14 20.97
34 Callum O'Riley 13.05   17.31    Canada 16.32 29.90 17.81 17.79 13.05
35 Shaiv Ramdhani 11.31   17.64    South Africa 18.64 11.31 21.94 16.69 17.60
36 Rowen Ghuman 11.01   17.95    Canada 13.41 11.01 13.85 DNF 26.58
37 Fintan Bailie 11.54   18.43    Canada 11.54 17.54 22.68 DNF 15.08
38 Jason Son 10.54   19.32    Canada 22.98 10.54 20.76 14.22 DNF
39 Joshua Stewart 15.70   21.17    USA 23.49 15.70 1:00.11 15.75 24.26
40 Russell Bilinski 17.50   26.40    Canada 17.50 DNF 19.20 23.04 36.95
41 Canyon Mandin 13.11   28.54    Canada 36.74 13.11 22.07 27.08 36.46
42 Luke Jankowiak 23.23      Canada 23.23 30.13
43 Levi Kanewske 42.15      Canada DNF 42.15
44 Joshua Caresosa DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' B' U' R L2 B2 D' L' U2 R2 B U2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2
A #2 B D2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 L U' F R2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 D2 F
A #3 B' L' U F R L2 F2 R' D F U2 B2 R2 F2 R L2 D2 R' U2 B2
A #4 L2 F D2 F' U2 F' R2 B2 L R2 F' L U2 B2 R' B U' B' F2
A #5 D2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R2 D2 R' F L F D' B R' D B2 D B
A Ex#1 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D F2 L' R2 B U' R B R D' B' L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U B2 L2 D2 R B' F L U B2 L2
B #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 D R B' L D' U L U F R2 B R' F'
B #2 D' F D' B' U D2 F' D L B U R2 L2 U B2 D' L2 U F2 R2
B #3 B2 D U2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 U B2 U B' U L D2 U L' U' L B'
B #4 B2 R' B' D' B' L2 B' L2 U F2 D2 R D2 R2 L D2 R' U2 L B2
B #5 F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 R' U2 L2 B2 U B' R D U' F' L' B2 D' R2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B' F2 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 R' D' B R' D2 L D2 B F' L D2
B Ex#2 L U2 R B2 D2 F2 R B2 U' R' F L B2 D' L B2 U2 B2 U'
C #1 R2 D B2 D2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 U' L' U F' R2 U R' U2 B L2 R2
C #2 D' U2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 D B2 R' F2 D' B F2 L2 R F L2 U
C #3 U B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R D U2 R' B F L R B2 U F
C #4 R2 D B2 D' F2 U' F2 L' D U' B' U' L B L' B2 L R2
C #5 B' D2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' F2 R2 F L B' L2 D U R' D' R' D B'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B F' R2 B2 F U' L' B D F' R' D2 U R D' U
C Ex#2 B2 L R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 R' B' R F2 R B2 D' R B L U2
D #1 U' F2 R U2 B2 R' F' B' L2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 L U2 R2 B2 U2
D #2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 U2 L2 R' B2 D2 B D2 U R' B' D2 L B2
D #3 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 L D2 R2 U2 B2 F L F L2 R U R F L'
D #4 F' L U F' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 R' B R2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2
D #5 F' U' R' B' L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D' L' U2 B2 R2 U' R2 U B2 L2
D Ex#1 L2 U2 F' D2 B D2 F2 U2 L2 D B' D' R D2 F2 U' R' B R2
D Ex#2 R' B D F' L' F2 B U D2 F U2 D2 L B2 L' D2 L F2 B2 R
E #1 L2 F' D F D R U2 R' B2 R2 B' D2 R2 B R2 B' R2
E #2 U2 L' F2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D B' R2 U L2 B2 F R' B L F'
E #3 D2 B2 L2 R2 B D2 U2 L2 D' R2 B D' L2 F2 R' D' L2 U F
E #4 F R U B' U2 D' R2 L U2 L2 U' D2 R2 L2 F2 R F2 D2 L'
E #5 R' B2 L2 U B2 L2 U R2 F' U2 L D2 R' U2 L F2 L B2 R2
E Ex#1 B' R U2 B' L D2 F2 D' F B2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 R' F2 L' U2
E Ex#2 F U' F2 L U L' U L' U' R F' L2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2
F #1 F2 D2 F2 D U' B' L' D2 L2 U' R F' L' R2 B' R
F #2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' U' L2 U' B2 L D' U F' U2 R2 F D' B2 F' R
F #3 B' L U2 R D' F' D2 L2 F' D' R2 B2 U' B2 U' D2 L2 D2 L2 F2
F #4 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U F2 L2 U2 L D2 B D' F' U L F' L' U2 L'
F #5 B D2 U2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 R' D' L F L2 B D' F U2 L D2
F Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 L F' D' R L' U' F2 R2 B D2 F' R2 L2 B R2 F
F Ex#2 F R' F' B' U L2 U' R' U2 L' D' B' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 F
G #1 L' D R F R2 B' D2 B U F U2 L2 F2 U D2 F2 U R2 D
G #2 F' U' L' F D' R D2 B' U D2 R F' R2 F2 D2 L2 F'
G #3 D' L2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 F D' F2 R2 D' R B' U' L2 R F2
G #4 D2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U B' L F L' D2 L B' F2 L D
G #5 R2 D' L2 D' B2 D' U2 L D' L' U L2 F2 D2 B F' L' F'
G Ex#1 B' U2 R2 F R2 D2 B2 F' L2 R2 U' B U2 L D2 L D2 U B2
G Ex#2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' B U F U2 R B2 F2 R' D U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B R B L2 D' F R' L U' B' L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L' F2 B2
A #2 B' U' F' R' L2 U' D F2 D2 L U' R' D2 R' D2 L2 D2 F2 R'
A #3 L B' D R' F2 R L' D B R D F' R2 F B U2 F2
A #4 U F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F U F D L B2 F' R U R2 D
A #5 D2 R2 U L2 R2 U' L2 D R' D' R B' L R2 F' R2 D L F'
A Ex#1 B' U2 D2 L' D R D F2 B' U F2 D2 L2 U L2 U F2 U R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' B L' U2 F D R U' L U D2 L' B2 R L' B2 D2 R' U2 L
B #1 D2 B' F2 L2 F R2 D2 R2 B R F' D' B' R2 F2 D' B2 D' B2 L'
B #2 R F' R' F L2 D L' B' R B L' U' R2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 D
B #3 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F U2 R2 U2 L U' B' D F U' B' L F2 R D
B #4 L2 D2 L F' U' R' B' D2 R D F2 U' B2 D' F2 D' R2 L2 U F2
B #5 L' R2 D2 R B2 U2 B2 L B2 U B F2 D U B2 U L R2 U L2
B Ex#1 U B2 U2 F2 U R2 D' L2 B' L2 R' U R2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 R F D' B2 R' B R2 B2 U F' L F2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2
C #1 D L2 U F2 D' R2 U L2 D2 R' F' D' B' R F2 L R2 U' F2 D2
C #2 B2 D R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R' B2 L' B' F' D2 U L' B2 U2 R' U2
C #3 L2 U2 R U R2 F L' D L U R D2 L U2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 B2
C #4 R2 B2 L2 D' U2 B2 D U2 B2 F D U2 R2 F2 R U' R' B2 F D2
C #5 R L B U2 F' D' F2 R' L2 D2 F' R2 B D2 L2 B L2 F' B2
C Ex#1 B R' D2 L U2 B R2 D' R2 B' U R2 F2 L F2 R' U2 R B2
C Ex#2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D' L2 D' U2 R D B' F' U2 L R' F R' D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 R D2 B2 D2 F2 L' F U L D F D2 F R' B R2
A #2 D' F2 B2 L' U' R2 D R2 L' F' R2 D' B2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2
A #3 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F' D' R2 B R' B2 R U2 L' D' B'
A #4 L2 F2 U L2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 R' U L2 F' D' L' R U' F2 R2 F'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 U2 R2 B' U' B' F' U' B D L B F2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 D B U' F R B D' B L F D L2 U F2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 D' L R U2 F L D' R' B2 D' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F2 U2 R2
A #2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U F U2 F2 R2
A #3 U' F U' R U' R' U2 F R2 F R
A #4 R' U' F U' F U' F' U2 R2 F' R2
A #5 F R U R' U' R U' R U' F' R2
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' R F' R2 U' F R
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U'
B #1 R' F' U' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2
B #2 F R2 F' U' R2 F' R U' R' U2 R
B #3 U' F' U2 R U2 R' F' R U2 R' F'
B #4 R' U' R U' R' F U2 R U F U'
B #5 U R U R' F R2 U' R' U2 F R
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F U' F U' R
C #1 R' F' R2 F' U' F' U' R2 F R U
C #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2 F' R'
C #3 R' U' F R' U F U' R U' R' F2
C #4 R U' F' R2 F R2 F' U' R2 U' F'
C #5 R' U2 F' R U2 R2 F' R' U' R U'
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U' F' R2 U R' F R2
C Ex#2 U R' U F' U' F' R' U2 R U2 R
D #1 U2 F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U2 R2
D #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U2 R F U'
D #3 U F U' F R U R' F' U' R U'
D #4 R F' U' R F U' F U' R U2 R
D #5 R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R F U2 R2 U'
D Ex#1 R2 F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F U' R2 U'
D Ex#2 R U2 F' U R' F' U R U2 R' U2
E #1 U2 R U' F' R' U' R F' R2 U R
E #2 U' R' U F R U2 F R' U' R U
E #3 U R U2 F' U' F' R2 F U' F2 U2
E #4 R' U' R' U F U' F R' U' R U'
E #5 F U' F U R2 U' R' U2 R' F' U'
E Ex#1 R' F U' R U' R' U F U2 F U2
E Ex#2 R' F U' R U2 R' U' F' R2 F R2
F #1 R U R' U2 F R U' R' U' R2 F'
F #2 R' U2 F R U R' U' F2 U R2 U'
F #3 U2 R' F' R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U2
F #4 U F' U2 R U2 R' F' U' R2 F' R'
F #5 F' U2 R U R' F2 R U' R' U' R
F Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U' R2 F R U2 R' F R
F Ex#2 R U R' U2 F R U R U2 R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U2 R U' F U2 R2 F' U2
A #2 F R U' R' U' F U' R F2 R2 U'
A #3 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F'
A #4 R2 F' U' F' U' R2 F U' F U' F
A #5 R U' R F' R2 F U' R U' R' U
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 F R' U2 R U R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 B2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 D R' F' B D2 L R' Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R' F2 R' D2 U' Rw2 Fw L2 U R' F2 L2 Rw' Uw' F Uw2 D' R Fw
A #2 L' U B L' R F' R D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 R D2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' D Rw2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' Fw L' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw L U R2 F
A #3 R2 D U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' B L F' R D' L U' F U L B' Fw2 Rw2 D B' Uw2 U F D' B' Rw2 U B' Rw' F U Fw2 U Fw' Rw U2 Fw' U' Fw L F'
A #4 B2 F2 R B2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 L' D' L' B' F2 L B F U L2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 D B D Fw2 D' B' Rw2 L' F' Rw' L D' Uw' Fw2 B Rw U2 F R2 Uw'
A #5 D L2 R2 U F2 R2 D L2 D2 R U' B U L2 F D2 L R U F Uw2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' B Rw2 B' U2 F' Rw2 Uw' U' B' L Uw F B' Rw' Uw' Rw2 L Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' D2 F2 U' R2 D B' U2 R B U2 R2 D2 Rw2 B' R2 F' D Rw2 F' U2 B' R2 D' Rw' Uw2 L D F L' Fw' Rw' F2 L2 Fw B2 D2 Rw2
A Ex#2 D' R' D' R L' D2 R L B L U2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 B2 U Rw2 Fw2 L2 B R Uw2 R' L D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 U2 Uw R2 D2 F' U Fw U Rw' R2 B Uw' F2
B #1 D2 B2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' U2 L R' U2 F' D' U' B U L' B2 L2 R Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 F Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' U Rw R' U R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw' R2 Uw L R2 B'
B #2 U F2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' B' D2 B R F2 L' B' R' D' F' D Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 R2 B2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 F R2 Uw' F B2 Uw R' Rw F Uw F Rw Uw' D'
B #3 R2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 D' B' F' D U' B' L' F R U F2 U Rw2 U Rw2 B2 R D L' Uw2 D R' Uw2 D R2 Fw D R2 B L2 Fw' Rw U F' Uw2 F'
B #4 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D R' B L B' F R2 U2 R U' F2 U Fw2 U2 R' D' B2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw L D2 F2 D2 Fw' U' Uw Rw' Uw Rw' U2 R Uw
B #5 L' B' U F' D' B' L U' R' D2 L2 F' R2 B D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 F2 B' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw U' R2 U' R2 Fw U' Rw D' Fw B Uw R'
B Ex#1 B2 U' R B R2 D' F' U' B U' R B2 D2 B2 R U2 L' R2 F2 Uw2 L D Fw2 D L Uw2 L U2 Rw2 D L Uw2 Fw' L2 B2 U' Rw2 L2 Uw L' Uw' Rw F U2 Rw2
B Ex#2 R' L' F2 R B2 U2 B' R' U L2 U L' F U2 L B Uw2 B' D' R2 Fw2 D F Rw2 F2 B U2 F2 R Uw2 Rw' R Uw' Rw' F' Uw' R' Uw' R' Fw2
C #1 F2 U B2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L B R' B L2 D' B2 L' B' F' L' Uw2 F D2 U' Fw2 B Rw2 D L2 Uw2 U F' Rw' U' L2 U Fw2 Rw B2 U' Fw Rw' L'
C #2 R2 D U2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 R' B D L' U2 R B' D' F' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 B D B2 U2 F' L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw' D2 Fw Rw' R2 B2 D U2
C #3 D2 R2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U' L R U F' L F2 B' R2 U F2 Uw2 L' F' Uw2 F B U2 F L' Fw2 L U2 Uw F2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 U Fw Uw L Fw Rw' Uw'
C #4 B2 U F2 R2 L' D2 F' U' L2 D F' D2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U F L2 D Rw2 D' R2 U Rw R' U' Rw' B U Rw' Uw' Fw B Rw' B' L2
C #5 R F2 R2 B' U2 L F2 U2 B L' B2 R2 U R2 U' F2 B2 D F2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 U2 F D L2 F' Uw2 Rw B L Uw Rw2 F' R' Uw Rw Uw B2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 R2 L2 F' L' D' L2 B2 D' R2 F' R' U Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D' B' Rw2 D2 F U' B2 R2 L B Rw' U2 Rw Fw L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' F Uw F
C Ex#2 R B' U L2 B L B R B2 D' B2 L' U2 R L2 B2 R L D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 R2 Uw F2 U2 B R2 D Fw' U Rw Fw2 R' U' Rw2
D #1 F' D' F2 R' B2 D' L' D F R2 U D2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L U2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 L' Uw' F2 R' B' Uw B U2 Fw' R2 Uw' F2 Rw2
D #2 D B2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L' F U' F D' B' U' D B Rw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 L U L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' U L2 D' Fw Rw B2 F' Rw R' U2 F
D #3 L F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 B' R' F R' U2 L2 U F D F U2 Fw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 D2 R D2 Fw2 R F' Uw' L2 R2 B L R2 Uw F2 Fw Uw Rw' F B2
D #4 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 U F2 R U B2 L B2 R B D L U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 Rw2 R' U R' D2 L U R' B' L' R Fw' U' Uw Fw' Uw B' Rw D2 F'
D #5 U2 D F' D2 B' R' L' F U D2 F R2 U2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F L2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 U' R' Uw2 L B2 Uw2 R' F2 Fw Uw2 L D' R B' Uw Rw' D Fw' R2 U F2
D Ex#1 B2 D B2 D' B2 L2 B2 U R2 D' B' R U' F R U F U' R2 L Uw2 L F' Uw2 L B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 R' D2 B Uw B' L2 U F' Uw Rw Uw F R'
D Ex#2 U B D B2 R' U D' F' D' B D2 R2 L D2 L F2 L2 U2 D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F' L' Uw2 B' F2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw R' D Rw2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw D2 Rw' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 F2 U2 D2 L' F' L' B2 R' B' L' U2 F2 Rw2 D B L2 F Uw2 D Fw2 D F' Rw2 B Rw' L Uw2 B Rw L' Fw Uw B' D2 R' L2 F
A #2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 D R2 B2 D' R B' D' R' D L' U' F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 B' L2 F Rw2 D' Fw2 F Rw' U' B U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw F Rw B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F2 R B2 D2 U2 F' R2 U R2 B' L' B2 L2 U F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 R2 B' D2 B' R' F2 Uw R' F2 B2 D2 Rw2 B Fw' Rw' Fw' D' L' Fw B2
A #4 L' F D' U2 F' U2 R' U' B' D B2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 F2 U2 F' R D2 L Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw U2 R2 F Rw Uw2 U Fw' L2 F'
A #5 U2 B R2 B' R2 F2 U2 F' R F2 R2 L2 D' B' R2 B2 U2 B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 R F U2 B Uw2 L F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' R U2 D2 F' D' Fw Rw2 Uw U Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 R2 U L2 D2 U R2 B2 U2 R' D' B' U F' D' F2 R' F' B2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D B2 Rw2 R2 F2 U2 R2 Fw' F' B' R U F' R2 Uw Rw' Uw' B2 Rw' R U'
A Ex#2 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 B' D2 F D L R F L2 D' R2 F R D' Uw2 R Fw2 L' U L2 Fw2 L' F2 L Uw2 Fw L' Fw2 F' R' B U2 Rw F Uw Fw Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F2 D2 Uw2 Dw' L2 B' Rw U2 B2 Fw' D L B R Fw2 L Rw B Dw' Lw' D' Bw L2 Lw2 Bw R' Bw' Lw' F D2 F2 Dw' B2 Uw D2 B' Lw R' L2 Rw Dw U' Rw2 Uw B' R2 U2 Dw2 Uw' Lw' B2 Lw Fw' Dw Uw2 Lw2 Dw U Bw
A #2 B2 R' L2 B Fw L2 F L D' L2 Dw' Fw2 B2 L2 R' B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F U' F D Bw2 F' L R' D' Bw' L Uw2 Dw2 B R2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' U2 D' Bw2 Fw2 Rw F2 L' R2 Rw' B' L Rw2 Bw' Dw' B D2 Dw' Uw' B R Fw'
A #3 D Dw' Lw' U B2 Bw2 Fw' Dw U' Lw2 B Lw2 Bw2 R' U B2 D2 U R Rw Lw Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 F L Bw2 R2 Rw2 F Uw2 R' F' R2 B' L' R' D2 Fw Rw U' R L2 Lw2 F Uw2 Bw L2 Bw' Uw2 R D' Uw L D2 U2 Lw F' Uw
A #4 R2 F D2 F2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 R' F R Rw Dw B2 F' U' Uw2 R Rw2 D' Bw D' Rw Lw2 F R Dw2 F' Fw' D2 Bw' D2 R Rw Uw' B' L2 Uw2 B Bw D2 R B2 Fw' Dw2 Lw' B' R2 B' Dw' F' U2 F2 D' Rw2 D' U2 F' B' Uw2 B'
A #5 B' Bw2 R2 D Dw2 Fw' R' Dw' Lw' D2 Dw2 U2 L D Uw2 B Lw R' Fw2 B Dw' R2 D Bw2 D Fw D Bw2 F Lw2 D2 B2 Bw U2 D B Lw' Bw Fw Dw2 L2 Rw' B' Fw2 Uw' Rw D L Bw2 L Uw2 F' D' Rw F D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 D
A Ex#1 Uw2 U' D B2 F2 Bw U F Uw2 R2 B' R' Fw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 R2 Uw Lw2 Rw' R U2 Lw Uw' Rw2 D' Fw' Bw' U F2 U' Fw L' Bw2 R2 Uw B F2 U2 Lw2 Bw L Uw' D2 Bw' U L' Fw U2 Dw F2 Uw2 L2 R' Rw2 Lw Fw Uw B' F'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 Dw B' Bw' Fw Lw D' Bw2 L' Dw2 Lw U2 F Bw Fw B2 Rw2 Uw2 L F2 Bw2 L2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw Uw Bw' R2 Fw2 Uw B Uw F2 B L2 Fw L' Dw B U' R D' Rw R' Lw2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 B' Fw2 R2 L Dw B' Dw' F L2 Lw2
B #1 F2 D2 F Lw' F2 Lw D B Rw2 B2 Lw Fw U2 R2 L U Uw' R' Fw' Rw Bw2 B2 Dw' B' D' Rw Bw2 L2 F' Lw' D Bw2 F Lw2 D Uw' U2 Dw2 L2 U' Dw' F2 Uw' F R' Fw2 D2 Dw' R Rw' L2 D Rw L2 B' R' Bw' U2 Fw R'
B #2 Dw R2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 D' R' L Uw D' Lw Bw2 Uw2 U Bw' Uw R Fw Dw' Rw' Bw U' Uw2 L2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 L' Dw' Lw2 Fw Uw' Fw' Bw2 D2 F Uw2 R2 F Rw2 F' L2 R Rw2 D' Dw' Bw Uw' D2 Dw' B Rw Fw2 Lw2
B #3 R Uw2 Bw' D' R2 L Lw Uw' L' Dw' U2 F' L2 B2 Lw2 B2 Fw Rw' F' Rw' U Uw2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 U' Dw Lw Rw' Dw2 L2 D2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' U2 Bw' D2 U2 Dw Fw D R' D Lw2 R Dw' U Fw F Bw2 Lw' B2 R Rw Fw D'
B #4 Rw2 Bw2 U' L Rw Bw L2 Lw' R F2 L2 U2 Lw2 Uw R' Rw2 U' D2 F Rw Bw' Uw2 F2 D2 R' L' Bw Fw' B' L2 Fw2 R' Rw L' B' Uw' U' Dw' B2 F R2 F Dw' D2 Rw Bw' L Dw Lw2 U' B' Rw2 Dw' B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Lw2 L2
B #5 Dw2 L' Rw2 B2 F2 U' Dw2 Fw Uw' B' L Bw2 Dw' F2 Uw2 B' Bw' D' Lw2 B' R2 Bw R2 Dw D Bw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' R2 Lw Bw2 D' Fw F2 L Rw D' R D' Rw F' Lw2 R Rw' B' Fw' Uw' F' L' Bw2 R' L2 Bw U B' Dw2 L' Fw' Lw
B Ex#1 Uw' Dw' F L2 U Rw Lw2 Dw' Lw Uw' Bw Fw' B' Dw F L2 Lw Rw2 F2 Bw' U2 Rw Lw Fw2 F2 B2 U2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Rw' Lw' Bw U2 B2 Fw' F2 Bw' Dw2 F Dw Lw L U2 Rw2 F2 Lw' F' L2 Dw Fw' L2 Uw' B' U Fw' Lw2 L Bw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 L Bw Rw' Fw2 Rw' D' Bw' R Lw Uw Dw2 Fw' R' Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 Bw Rw' F2 R' D2 Bw2 B2 L2 U Bw' U2 D R U Bw2 U2 Bw' L2 B U' Lw2 Bw' D' Uw' Fw2 U' L2 F2 R Lw B Uw2 R' Bw Uw Bw2 R Dw2 U2
C #1 Dw Fw R' F Fw' D Bw' Dw2 D2 Rw B' Bw2 L' U2 B2 Rw R U' Dw' B' U' B R2 Fw' Lw F Lw' D2 Lw2 R F2 Lw L2 Uw' Lw2 D2 Dw F2 Bw' Rw Uw' B' Bw R2 D' Uw' Bw Lw2 Dw B Uw Lw2 Bw' L' B2 Dw2 Lw F' U L'
C #2 L' Fw U' D' Bw R Uw Bw Dw' L2 Bw' Dw Fw2 L' Fw R2 D Bw2 L2 Dw' Fw' D B D Fw' U2 Rw' U' Dw R2 U R B D Rw' B' Dw' U2 Uw2 F2 Bw Lw Uw' Lw Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 L Uw R2 F2 U' Rw' B' Fw' Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw
C #3 U B' Dw' Fw B F Dw2 L2 U2 Lw' Rw2 Fw F Uw' R' D' Lw B L2 Dw' F2 Fw' Dw F' Dw Rw' D' R2 L Dw2 U' D2 Bw' Lw' Bw' B' Uw2 B F Fw2 R' Rw' Lw' D' Bw2 R2 Uw R U' Bw U' Uw L' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Lw U2
C #4 Bw2 F Lw2 Bw' D L2 Uw' Dw2 B Rw B Dw F B2 D2 Bw D U Rw' B' Dw Uw' L2 U2 Rw' F Fw2 Dw2 Uw Lw' Fw' F2 Bw' B Lw' R' Bw' D' Bw' F2 R' U Dw' Uw' Bw Lw' Dw' Rw2 B Lw2 Uw' Dw' F' B L' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' Lw
C #5 Dw R D2 B F' Lw' F' U Fw R Dw' Lw2 L2 Bw2 Fw R2 Bw' Rw' Uw' Dw Rw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' Bw' Dw L2 F' B' Uw2 R Dw Lw2 Uw Bw2 F2 L Rw Uw' Dw' Bw R2 B' F U Rw F' L U L' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 D2 Lw Dw' Fw Lw Rw2 B'
C Ex#1 F2 Bw R Lw Rw' D' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw U' Dw B2 F2 Fw U D Dw F B' Bw2 R2 Lw2 D' Bw2 U' Fw R L Uw2 R Bw Uw2 Bw' B' D' L' R Fw' Lw R' U L' B Rw' Uw Lw' R' L2 Bw Lw' R Uw Fw2 Uw2 B D L2 Fw'
C Ex#2 U' L2 D Lw B' L R' F Lw B Lw2 U2 Dw' F' D L2 Uw Lw' Dw2 Fw2 U Uw D Lw' R F' L2 Lw' B Rw' D' Bw B' Rw2 D' U2 Uw2 Bw U2 L' U' D F' R' Bw' F' Dw' Fw' D F2 D' Fw2 F2 D2 Bw' B U B2 Dw2 F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 R2 Uw2 F' R' Rw U' Lw' B Lw2 Rw' Uw Rw Fw2 D2 Lw2 Dw L' Fw' L Bw' R Uw2 U Fw2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw L2 Rw Bw' L Rw' U R' F Lw2 L2 U D Rw Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Lw2 U2 Fw Dw U Lw U' Rw2 Fw' Rw L2 B'
A #2 B' Rw' D Bw2 D' Bw' D2 F' Rw2 Bw' D U' B2 Fw Bw U' D R' D Fw Uw Rw L' B' U2 Dw' Uw' F2 Fw Uw Bw Rw' Bw Fw2 L F' L Rw2 Fw' D' R2 B' Uw2 F Lw2 U' R2 Rw U2 Bw' U2 Fw' Rw' F R2 F Dw D U2 Lw2
A #3 D Dw' Fw2 L B F D R2 Dw' U' Rw F R2 B U2 L Lw U2 F' B R2 Dw Rw' Uw F' D R' U2 Rw' Uw L B2 L R2 F' L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw' L Dw' L F L' U2 D Bw' B Dw D Fw R B' U2 Rw2 Bw' D2 L'
A #4 R2 Bw' B2 Dw Fw Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U B L B' D Fw Dw' L' Lw' Uw' Bw2 F2 U Rw' Lw2 Dw U' R2 Bw2 R Fw' R2 Lw' Dw2 L' R2 Fw' Bw2 Dw L2 B2 F Rw2 U2 Dw F Dw2 B' R' D2 Lw' B2 L Uw2 Lw2 Fw L' B R D Rw2 Lw
A #5 L Uw L Dw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 R' F2 R2 Lw2 D2 R' D' Bw2 L2 Uw' U' F2 Dw2 D' R F' Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw Rw' D' U' Rw2 U B' U' D R B Lw Fw' R' Fw Uw2 Lw R B L2 D2 L' F Uw2 U' Rw' Uw' F Lw' Uw2 Bw
A Ex#1 B Lw2 Uw Fw2 B' Uw L B2 Fw2 D' B2 Fw2 F2 R2 Dw R2 Dw' Bw Rw2 B2 R' L' Rw Dw' B' Lw2 Fw2 R2 L2 Rw2 U Rw Uw2 F Lw2 Fw' F' L' R U2 Lw L' Dw L' Dw' D L' U D2 Rw' B' Uw Fw B2 F' Bw R Fw Uw' Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 Lw2 B' Fw' D2 Fw Lw' D R' U2 R2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' L Dw' U' B2 L2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 B' F2 L2 U' R2 D2 B2 D U Uw F' U2 Bw D2 B' Uw2 U2 Lw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw B U2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' R' F L Fw B D' B2 Lw2 Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 R D2 3Rw' R2 F Uw U R 3Fw Uw' Fw Rw B' 3Fw2 Uw' L' Bw2 3Uw F' 3Rw 3Uw Bw2 U2 L2 Uw2 Lw L2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' B2 Bw' D2 B' Bw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw' L Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw' B' Uw2 Bw U' Fw' Lw Rw' Bw2 Uw' D' B2 Bw 3Fw' R F' Bw2 R' Fw F R2 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' U2 B' Fw2 Uw 3Fw' Lw'
A #2 U R2 Lw' F2 L Dw2 L2 F Rw F2 L Uw2 Bw' F' Fw U2 B2 Lw 3Uw' L' F Rw' D2 3Uw B' Dw2 F 3Fw2 Lw' D Uw' B' Bw2 R U2 3Rw2 Fw Uw' U 3Rw L Lw 3Uw' D2 L' 3Uw Dw2 Rw' R F' R2 Bw D2 Rw2 3Uw Uw' 3Fw F 3Uw Rw2 U2 Dw Rw' B2 3Rw2 F Uw2 F2 B 3Rw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 F' L Dw Uw' Rw' 3Fw R
A #3 Lw' R' Rw2 B' F 3Fw 3Uw Bw' F2 3Rw' U2 R' Lw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw R2 Lw2 Rw F2 R' 3Uw2 R B Lw2 L' Fw2 Rw L2 3Fw2 Dw2 D F2 R 3Rw F' U 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 B Uw L' 3Uw' Rw' L' Lw' B Dw2 U' Uw' Lw' B D2 B2 U2 3Uw Lw' L2 Bw L Lw Uw2 Rw Uw' 3Fw' Bw' D R' L' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw D Bw' F2
A Ex#1 Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw Lw B Fw Uw R2 Fw' Lw' Rw' R 3Fw' D U 3Uw' B2 Dw2 D' R' Uw R Fw2 Rw2 Lw R Dw2 3Rw' Fw L B2 F' 3Rw' D Rw2 Uw' F 3Uw Dw U' Bw Lw2 3Rw2 L 3Uw D L R' F' 3Rw2 Uw' L 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw L2 3Fw Lw' D Dw R' Bw' 3Rw2 F Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw Lw D2 Dw2 Rw' Bw' D Bw Fw2 Rw Bw'
A Ex#2 Fw' D' R' Fw F 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw 3Uw Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw' U2 Rw2 Uw L2 Fw2 3Rw' L2 Dw2 Rw D2 Uw' L Fw L' D Dw2 3Uw Fw' L2 F' Rw' R' F Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw Fw D' L' Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' L' Dw' Bw' D Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' Bw L Lw2 3Uw' Uw R2 F' Lw F' Bw B2 Fw Dw' Uw' R' F' L Uw L R' Lw' Dw 3Rw' Lw2 D' 3Fw2 3Uw
B #1 R Rw' F R2 Fw' Rw2 L Dw2 Uw2 R' 3Uw2 Lw' U' B' Bw' R' Rw' Lw 3Fw L2 Dw2 R' L' B2 Dw Lw' L D Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw U Rw' Dw2 Bw Fw2 3Uw2 Dw2 L R' Bw2 U' L2 Dw2 3Rw' Bw 3Uw U2 Rw Lw2 F Uw Rw' Lw 3Uw' D2 3Rw' Rw2 L2 3Uw' F2 Bw Uw Bw' Fw F' Rw2 L2 U2 Bw2 U2 3Fw B Rw2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw Bw' Lw2
B #2 L' D2 3Fw2 Dw' L 3Uw' U' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw' D' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw Bw2 R 3Uw Dw2 3Rw R2 3Fw' L2 B2 Rw U2 F' L2 Dw2 Lw2 U Dw Lw Bw2 Uw' L2 3Fw' Uw L' 3Fw2 D 3Fw2 L2 D2 B F Uw2 D F2 R Bw2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 R Dw L' Rw2 R' U Bw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw2 U2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw Lw Bw F2 U' 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw R Dw2 3Rw' Rw'
B #3 Rw' 3Fw' F2 Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Lw' B' R2 D Fw2 U' L U' R 3Rw' Uw2 Fw B Rw' Uw 3Fw Lw2 Fw2 F2 L R2 F' Fw2 D Uw2 L' B 3Fw D2 L Rw 3Fw Uw D2 Fw2 B' L2 B2 Dw2 R' Lw' Bw L' 3Uw2 F Lw' Fw2 U' 3Uw Rw' R2 Dw L2 3Rw' Dw' D R2 B' 3Uw' Fw B' 3Uw2 Rw U2 3Rw2 R L2 Rw2 Dw' Uw 3Fw' Rw L' B2
B Ex#1 Lw2 Dw U F2 Uw2 D2 F2 B' Uw R Uw' B2 R' B2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Dw2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw D2 Rw' F2 D' 3Fw Bw2 B Uw' R 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 F U B' Bw2 Rw2 3Rw2 F' L' 3Rw Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 Fw' U Bw' 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Uw' Dw' Fw' D Bw2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw Lw2 U Dw2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw2 F2 Uw Dw' Rw L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw F' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 L B2
B Ex#2 Uw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 L' R' Uw2 Dw 3Fw L Bw' 3Rw Uw' Fw D' Bw' Dw' 3Fw Lw Rw' L2 F Rw Lw Dw D' F B' U R 3Uw' Dw' Uw' Fw' F R2 Dw Fw' Lw2 Bw' L2 3Uw2 Rw L Dw' R2 3Uw D Uw' U B2 Uw2 L' F' B2 Lw2 R2 Fw' Lw' D Dw2 Bw2 L U2 Fw F2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw D' Lw Fw 3Rw2 U' Lw Uw2 Lw U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B U' F2 U' L' D' F' D L B2 R2 L U2 L' F2 R'
A #2 F2 L2 F' U2 F R2 F' R2 B' R2 D' B2 R2 B L' B D2 R' D2 R2
A #3 R2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D2 B' F' U2 L D R U2 F U' L U R' U2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B U2 F' U2 R2 F' U B' F D' U L' U B' U2
A #5 F' L2 F U2 D L D' R' B U2 L U2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 D' F2 D F2 U' B' L2 B' R D2 R' F2 R D2 F L'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 F U R D' L2 F' D2 F' U R
B #1 B' F R2 F L2 D2 F' D2 L B R2 U B' D2 U B L' U' F2
B #2 U B2 R U L F' U2 R2 B2 D B' U2 F2 R' B2 L B2 R'
B #3 B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' R2 B F' D L D' R' F2 D' F2 R'
B #4 F' L' B U L' F U2 B R2 B R2 B2 U F2 U' R2 U2 L2
B #5 R2 B L2 U2 F2 U' L' F L' F L F2 U B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 U' L' B R F' U2 L' U L B' U D' L2 B2 L2 U B2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 F' U2 B L2 U2 F2 D' L B F2 L2 D' U2 R2 B' U2 F2
C #1 F L B2 D' R2 B R2 B2 U F2 R' L2 B2 L2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 F
C #2 D L2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L F2 D' F' D B U2 R' F2 R2 D R'
C #3 D L2 B D F' R' B2 U L' D' B' U2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2
C #4 B R2 B' U2 B' F L2 D U2 L B D2 B L' D' B' L D2
C #5 F2 D' B D' B L' F2 D' R2 F' R F2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 R D' L D B' U B2 U2 L D' L F2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 L' D2 L
C Ex#2 F' B D' B' R2 F' R U' L' F2 L' B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 F2 U2
D #1 L2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 F2 R' D L2 B2 D' F U2 B D F' R' F'
D #2 U F B' U B U' L B R2 D' R' U2 D R2 D' B2 R2 D R2
D #3 L F B2 R D' B2 L' U' D' B' U2 F U2 L2 D2 B L2 F R2 D2
D #4 L2 R2 U' R2 D' B2 D' U2 L F2 L2 D2 F R2 D R' B D' B' F'
D #5 U2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' D' R U F R B' L R D L2
D Ex#1 D' F2 R2 U L2 R2 F2 U R2 D U2 B' D2 R F2 L D' R B F2
D Ex#2 F2 R' D' F' U D' R2 B R' F U B' D2 B' U2 D2 B2 R2
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' L' B' U' R' U' R' U' B'
A #2 L B L' B U' B L' R B U' L'
A #3 B L U B' L' R' U L' U' R L'
A #4 U B L' B U' L' R L' R L' B
A #5 U L B L' R' U R' B R' U' L
A Ex#1 U B R B U R' B R' U L B'
A Ex#2 R L U B U L R' B' U' B R
B #1 U L R' U' L R' B' L R B' U
B #2 B L U' L R B L' B U' R U
B #3 R B U' B' R' L B L R L' R'
B #4 U B L' B L U' B L U' R L'
B #5 R U R B' R L R U' R' U L'
B Ex#1 R U L U' L' R L' R' B L' R
B Ex#2 R L B R' L U B' L' B' R B
C #1 R L B L U R B' U L U' L
C #2 B U R L R' U' B U' B' L' B'
C #3 B L U' B R' L U R B' R' B'
C #4 L U L R B R' B R U' B R'
C #5 B R B' U' L' U B' L' R U' B'
C Ex#1 U L R' B R B R' L' B R L'
C Ex#2 B L B' R B' U L' B L R' B'
D #1 L R U B' L R L B U' B L
D #2 U R B' R' U' R U R' U' L' B'
D #3 L R B R L' R' L U' L' U L'
D #4 B R U B R U L B U B' L
D #5 L R L' R' U' B' U' L R U L
D Ex#1 B L R' U' B R U R B' U L'
D Ex#2 R L R' U R U' B' R' U R' U'
Adrien Schumacker    Belgium
Adrien Schumacker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.02   12.77   12.02 12.85 12.66 15.55 12.81
Second round 12 11.18   12.66   12.78 DNF 13.18 11.18 12.02
First round 17 11.11   12.38   16.12 11.11 12.89 13.08 11.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.07   5.37   5.76 5.03 6.05 2.07 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.18   45.80   56.24 59.21 38.18 41.24 39.93
Combined First round 6 43.13   47.99   49.51 48.61 43.13 50.78 45.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:13.78   1:27.51   1:29.51 1:22.69 1:30.32 1:32.24 1:13.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:39.67   2:48.05   2:39.67 2:47.52 2:56.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.74   21.10   22.60 19.74 20.59 21.28 21.42
Aedan Loughran    Canada
Aedan Loughran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.15   15.46   14.60 16.98 14.15 15.06 16.73
First round 34 13.76   17.29   13.76 17.92 15.19 18.75 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 1.86   6.77   6.41 7.01 6.89 1.86 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:38.70     1:38.70 1:45.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.28   40.27   34.28 45.11 38.41 DNF 37.30
Skewb Combined Final 22 12.12   13.07   12.12 12.36 13.64 13.20 14.92
Aidan Gerber    Canada
Aidan Gerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.31   13.07   11.31 12.71 12.45 DNF 14.04
First round 6 10.21   10.70   10.39 10.44 11.28 10.21 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.19   5.17   5.54 6.28 5.20 2.19 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.50   1:01.01   1:01.78 1:00.98 57.50 1:02.83 1:00.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:42.07   1:50.04   1:52.60 1:45.33 1:42.07 2:05.21 1:52.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:23.54   3:28.87   3:23.68 3:39.39 3:23.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 26.85   32.64   26.85 27.51 34.93 36.28 35.48
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.04   15.73   15.75 7.04 18.99 18.40 13.03
Andrew Kim    Canada
Andrew Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 37.95   43.15   45.84 1:02.63 37.95 41.34 42.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.32   19.84   16.08 DNF 23.70 19.75 15.32
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.49   8.08   7.77 7.49 9.76 7.97 8.49
Second round 1 6.14   7.99   6.14 8.19 7.79 8.00 DNF
First round 1 6.16   8.33   8.71 9.50 6.16 9.12 7.15
Arjun Batra    Canada
Arjun Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.68   20.76   18.85 21.97 21.47 26.30 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.21   5.22   6.80 7.21 5.13 2.21 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:43.16     1:43.16 2:22.60
Austin Chuong    Canada
Austin Chuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.35   11.03   9.35 9.88 12.67 10.91 12.30
Second round 6 8.85   10.43   19.81 8.85 10.86 10.70 9.72
First round 11 10.17   11.60   11.54 12.89 11.08 12.18 10.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 1.93   5.00   12.58 5.67 5.24 1.93 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 51.26   56.59   54.21 1:09.97 51.26 53.83 1:01.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:46.91   2:00.16   2:00.66 1:46.91 1:58.14 2:01.68 2:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 19.60   21.21   20.13 19.60 20.11 23.39 23.43
Skewb Combined Final 30 12.88   15.49   12.88 14.58 16.31 19.45 15.59
Ayden Miller    Canada
Ayden Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.98   26.17   27.56 26.49 22.98 24.47 31.62
Benley Hsiang    Canada
Benley Hsiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.22   23.55   27.00 20.55 32.49 23.11 19.22
Braeden Fong    Canada
Braeden Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.82   17.72   17.12 23.66 16.37 13.82 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.28   4.73   3.92 6.13 4.15 2.28 6.35
Bryan Shen    Canada
Bryan Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.37   31.19   33.27 24.37 30.42 DNF 29.88
Caleb Wong    Canada
Caleb Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.88   27.01   27.50 24.40 29.49 29.12 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.21   5.58   4.67 6.44 5.62 2.21 6.98
Callum O'Riley    Canada
Callum O'Riley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.37   15.13   14.37 15.00 14.59 15.81 16.84
First round 31 11.74   16.66   11.74 15.93 14.30 19.74 20.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.71   4.42   3.71 7.54 3.74 5.09 4.43
First round 11 2.06   4.69   4.13 6.56 3.61 2.06 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:07.60   1:14.35   1:15.15 1:21.83 1:15.16 1:07.60 1:12.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:02.93     3:19.57 3:02.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:55.53     5:55.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 29.91   34.42   34.29 34.16 29.91 34.80 39.00
Skewb Combined Final 34 13.05   17.31   16.32 29.90 17.81 17.79 13.05
Canyon Mandin    Canada
Canyon Mandin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.44   19.35   19.03 17.44 23.17 18.38 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.67   9.72   5.67 10.73 15.15 10.59 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:38.29     DNF 1:38.29
Skewb Combined Final 41 13.11   28.54   36.74 13.11 22.07 27.08 36.46
Colin Wu    Canada
Colin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.78   26.37   24.78 25.09 25.16 33.15 28.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.34   7.09   7.91 7.51 5.86 3.34 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 3:14.07     3:14.07 3:46.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 1:28.05     1:28.05 1:33.80
Connor Floyd    Canada
Connor Floyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.06   24.15   24.05 24.57 25.90 23.83 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.12   8.37   9.26 DNF 7.89 5.12 7.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 33.44   44.89   55.79 42.00 48.06 33.44 44.62
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.74   12.32   7.74 11.56 11.87 18.62 13.53
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.56   10.91   12.63 11.36 11.15 10.21 9.56
Second round 8 10.22   11.11   10.22 10.95 11.59 10.79 DNF
First round 12 10.90   11.64   11.32 10.90 13.53 11.83 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.32   40.34   45.98 37.47 52.70 37.58 33.32
Combined First round 4 37.96   40.95   38.83 37.96 46.09 40.82 43.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.03   1:11.92   1:05.03 1:23.31 1:14.95 1:15.41 1:05.40
Combined First round 2 1:02.80   1:13.78   1:16.47 1:02.80 1:12.99 1:11.88 1:26.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:26.98   2:31.58   2:26.98 2:33.18 2:34.58
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.14   1:15.06   1:07.14 1:15.00 1:17.66 1:15.47 1:14.70
Combined First round 3 1:11.07   1:15.48   1:12.97 1:16.88 1:18.62 1:11.07 1:16.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:04.03   2:12.74   2:18.29 2:15.91 2:04.03
David Nguyen    Canada
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.13   19.42   25.37 16.96 15.94 28.59 13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:45.61     2:54.56 2:45.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 31.31   39.97   35.08 1:06.14 42.97 41.86 31.31
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.88   10.00   15.23 7.88 9.58 10.51 9.90
Diego Moy    Canada
Diego Moy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.89   DNF   DNF 16.89 DNF 18.74 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.09   5.72   9.05 5.94 3.09 3.90 7.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 30.23   32.88   30.23 30.77 34.97 41.15 32.91
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.53   11.23   7.53 10.99 11.46 13.97 11.25
Dylan Wang    Canada
Dylan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.60   9.29   9.66 8.60 9.10 9.12 10.53
Second round 5 9.27   10.40   10.87 9.83 18.51 9.27 10.51
First round 8 8.95   10.81   12.12 11.51 8.95 10.95 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   4.13   3.33 5.58 4.27 3.36 4.76
First round 3 3.40   3.81   3.55 3.66 3.40 4.23 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.55   39.79   41.76 42.23 33.55 40.21 37.40
Combined First round 3 35.25   40.88   35.25 39.11 42.11 42.50 41.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:11.60   1:14.40   1:12.65 1:24.10 1:16.89 1:13.65 1:11.60
Combined First round 4 1:10.55   1:16.01   1:17.80 1:10.55 1:15.34 1:15.51 1:17.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:52.35   3:00.49   3:13.06 2:56.06 2:52.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.36   17.71   17.56 17.53 18.05 21.17 15.36
Elio Ramazzini    Canada
Elio Ramazzini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.91   23.30   23.77 23.02 25.77 22.91 23.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.22   5.17   4.97 6.48 3.22 4.86 5.69
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.67   12.11   13.77 12.37 14.16 10.18 8.67
Emily Peters    Canada
Emily Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.79   17.18   15.79 19.08 17.23 17.34 16.97
First round 33 15.87   17.01   17.30 16.72 15.87 17.01 29.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.20   5.89   5.61 8.60 4.20 5.95 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.10   1:18.69   1:28.42 1:19.21 1:24.41 1:11.10 1:12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 37.89   46.54   52.16 44.37 43.09 58.12 37.89
Eric Lac    Canada
Eric Lac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.44   14.25   13.43 12.44 14.55 14.77 15.67
First round 23 11.13   13.95   14.40 11.13 15.20 19.96 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.71   9.68   11.03 10.07 7.93 7.71 13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.29   30.35   29.32 24.29 32.62 32.52 29.20
Evan Liu    Canada
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.81   14.55   15.88 13.73 11.81 14.85 15.06
First round 16 10.95   12.13   12.17 18.87 10.95 12.54 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.99   4.19   5.34 3.99 4.16 4.24 4.16
First round 5 2.90   3.89   4.36 5.05 2.90 3.45 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.51   52.69   53.49 55.32 51.94 52.65 51.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:43.11   1:47.25   1:49.63 1:52.01 1:43.11 1:48.30 1:43.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:09.53     4:09.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 26.73   36.59   36.78 41.37 31.61 DNF 26.73
Skewb Combined Final 5 2.76   6.68   6.48 2.76 9.75 6.64 6.92
Fintan Bailie    Canada
Fintan Bailie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.75   23.72   25.03 21.75 23.81 26.74 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.60   6.89   9.33 6.66 3.60 7.48 6.53
Skewb Combined Final 37 11.54   18.43   11.54 17.54 22.68 DNF 15.08
Haikel Osman-Turner    Canada
Haikel Osman-Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.02   20.27   19.90 21.85 19.45 16.02 21.47
First round 37 17.14   18.35   18.32 17.15 17.14 26.40 19.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.64   6.65   6.16 6.93 7.63 5.64 6.87
Issa Diaou    Canada
Issa Diaou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.15   19.14   19.35 19.62 16.15 22.32 18.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.36   6.07   11.25 6.64 5.01 4.36 6.57
Skewb Combined Final 18 10.49   11.79   12.82 11.35 11.21 15.15 10.49
Jacob Kotai    Canada
Jacob Kotai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.33   15.16   14.65 17.39 14.41 13.33 16.43
First round 29 14.56   16.36   14.59 17.39 18.82 14.56 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.11   5.41   6.38 5.94 4.11 4.42 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:20.38   1:26.57   1:20.38 1:26.15 1:28.42 1:25.13 1:35.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 34.12   57.15   36.22 1:33.02 42.20 34.12 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.48   7.79   7.94 6.48 9.13 7.34 8.08
Jaime Wong    Canada
Jaime Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.74   13.97   13.09 13.99 14.84 11.74 19.38
First round 22 11.98   13.68   12.02 17.47 14.60 14.41 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.77   4.85   4.07 4.48 6.82 5.99 3.77
First round 10 3.77   4.50   6.61 4.60 4.00 4.90 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:02.57   1:17.94   1:02.57 1:10.21 1:25.22 1:18.38 1:58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 22.38   25.71   25.22 22.38 25.74 38.83 26.16
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.69   9.39   13.23 14.96 5.69 7.04 7.89
Jason Son    Canada
Jason Son
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.26   19.11   18.84 18.03 23.73 16.26 20.46
First round 36 16.91   18.23   18.31 19.33 18.38 16.91 18.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.17   7.63   13.49 8.96 4.17 6.48 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:17.01   1:21.33   1:28.15 1:17.01 1:18.66 1:39.31 1:17.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:35.53     2:42.57 2:35.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.36   34.53   31.74 DNF 31.36 34.41 37.45
Skewb Combined Final 38 10.54   19.32   22.98 10.54 20.76 14.22 DNF
Jerome Lam    Canada
Jerome Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.59   13.48   17.11 12.59 14.73 13.02 12.68
First round 25 13.70   15.21   13.82 15.91 15.90 13.70 16.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.19   8.15   5.97 11.23 11.48 5.19 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 49.47   59.88   49.47 DNF 52.57 54.40 1:12.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:33.21   1:36.92   1:33.21 1:54.11 1:35.67 1:36.00 1:39.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:56.50     4:56.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.09   20.08   18.82 18.09 22.08 30.32 19.33
Jestin Chang    Canada
Jestin Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.65   39.73   45.88 34.49 32.65 38.83 58.48
John Cato    Canada
John Cato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.07   22.35   21.21 22.58 24.17 23.27 21.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.59   7.29   10.28 7.40 4.59 7.47 7.01
Jose Miguel Rillera    Canada
Jose Miguel Rillera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.69   14.85   15.34 15.27 14.95 13.69 14.33
First round 27 12.42   15.61   15.72 16.84 15.40 15.70 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.06   5.08   4.06 4.52 7.68 4.51 6.21
First round 9 3.96   4.36   4.01 4.57 4.49 7.05 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 57.36   1:06.59   57.36 1:08.52 1:05.68 1:13.31 1:05.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:51.43   2:03.85   1:51.43 1:56.07 2:13.99 2:03.56 2:11.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:09.22     4:09.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.48   33.19   31.29 36.28 32.01 27.48 36.69
Skewb Combined Final 2 5.07   5.60   5.18 5.07 5.79 9.27 5.82
Joshua Caresosa    Canada
Joshua Caresosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.44   23.99   21.44 22.44 45.46 24.42 25.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.73   DNF   7.47 7.11 6.73 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Stewart    USA
Joshua Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.37   29.56   27.93 32.83 36.13 25.37 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.99   10.63   8.89 7.99 10.64 12.35 13.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:16.24     2:29.97 2:16.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 4:19.59     4:50.92 4:19.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 8:48.20     8:48.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 1:16.18     1:16.18 1:21.74
Skewb Combined Final 39 15.70   21.17   23.49 15.70 1:00.11 15.75 24.26
Juan Sanchez    Canada
Juan Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.22   15.07   16.26 13.22 15.35 16.72 13.61
First round 26 14.68   15.48   16.02 17.70 15.07 15.36 14.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.93   5.87   6.43 5.87 4.93 6.01 5.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:00.02     2:00.02 2:18.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:53.95     4:53.95
Kai Kopke    Canada
Kai Kopke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.01   11.25   10.41 10.01 11.70 12.66 11.63
Second round 9 10.47   11.12   10.47 11.02 16.95 11.26 11.08
First round 10 9.71   11.43   11.57 12.06 9.71 11.32 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.30   5.34   5.39 6.01 4.30 4.62 6.59
First round 8 3.86   4.04   3.92 4.44 3.86 4.10 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.86   49.82   47.11 54.05 54.93 48.30 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:00.38     2:07.00 2:00.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:55.13     4:55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.15   26.26   25.54 23.15 29.36 27.49 25.76
Skewb Combined Final 24 11.56   13.12   12.97 11.92 17.72 14.46 11.56
Kai Teshima    Canada
Kai Teshima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.49   41.12   49.01 38.74 30.49 40.67 43.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.84   13.44   16.71 9.84 14.29 12.27 13.77
Skewb Combined Final 19 9.33   11.94   9.33 11.49 18.24 14.40 9.93
Ken Smith    Canada
Ken Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.82   14.61   13.31 16.40 11.82 16.55 14.13
First round 30 14.70   16.44   15.12 14.70 16.01 23.79 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.57   6.01   8.03 5.08 4.57 5.82 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.96   52.38   46.96 57.42 53.16 55.50 48.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:57.22   2:03.86   1:57.96 1:59.94 2:18.32 1:57.22 2:13.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 22.42   27.96   28.53 22.42 29.72 29.90 25.63
Kenny Zhong    Canada
Kenny Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.63   10.50   10.68 12.39 11.07 9.75 9.63
Second round 7 9.09   10.61   10.56 12.61 10.48 9.09 10.79
First round 4 8.34   9.60   8.36 11.68 10.36 10.09 8.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.28   6.62   11.19 7.90 5.28 5.53 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 48.89   52.76   56.35 51.73 54.12 52.43 48.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:28.89   1:40.90   1:41.01 1:28.89 1:37.02 1:44.66 1:44.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.97   19.65   15.97 22.86 20.73 20.50 17.73
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.38   13.44   11.99 30.64 11.38 14.11 14.22
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.37   9.20   9.82 7.37 9.84 10.56 7.95
Second round 2 6.88   8.79   8.52 9.36 8.62 6.88 9.23
First round 3 8.12   9.36   8.34 10.13 9.61 10.33 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.55   30.70   32.86 30.88 28.86 32.35 25.55
Combined First round 1 27.67   32.40   27.67 33.91 1:10.00 28.91 34.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.98   51.44   54.33 45.98 50.24 1:15.38 49.76
Combined First round 1 46.54   50.80   49.66 46.54 52.93 52.49 50.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:27.36   1:32.65   1:33.34 1:27.36 1:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.99   18.93   19.49 16.48 20.87 15.99 20.83
Kristopher De Asis    Canada
Kristopher De Asis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.23   14.50   15.72 14.93 25.54 12.85 12.23
First round 20 11.45   13.50   13.95 14.19 12.96 13.59 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 44.69   49.46   52.36 44.69 44.70 51.32 54.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:09.25   1:16.02   1:17.85 1:11.00 1:19.21 1:09.25 1:20.06
Combined First round 5 1:06.63   1:16.08   1:22.93 1:20.63 1:16.07 1:11.54 1:06.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:30.23   2:45.42   2:59.49 2:46.54 2:30.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 25.13   29.27   25.13 31.13 29.24 33.96 27.45
Kyle Van Straaten    Canada
Kyle Van Straaten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.27   13.36   15.05 12.86 12.16 9.27 16.22
First round 15 10.16   12.04   12.65 14.49 11.84 10.16 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84   3.26   3.40 3.27 3.99 3.12 2.84
First round 4 2.27   3.87   2.27 4.17 3.52 7.05 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 48.65   54.60   1:13.70 50.99 48.65 52.41 1:00.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:44.29   1:53.09   1:49.33 1:44.29 1:57.74 1:58.06 1:52.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:40.09   3:46.67   3:52.48 3:40.09 3:47.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.54   31.41   31.15 28.16 21.54 34.92 38.27
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.27   7.57   6.48 6.71 13.21 9.51 6.27
Kyle Zwiers    Canada
Kyle Zwiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.88   40.13   40.39 39.07 49.82 35.88 40.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.82   13.24   11.82 13.84 13.17 27.42 12.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:43.43     2:43.43 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 3:56.37     4:02.78 3:56.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 2:11.91     2:11.91 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 8.84   14.47   12.27 17.06 8.84 DNF 14.08
Leo Qi    Canada
Leo Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.66   36.40   31.66 37.73 41.27 37.08 34.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.40   6.84   6.55 6.40 6.85 7.40 7.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 1:23.92     2:44.87 1:23.92
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.10   10.09   9.98 8.10 9.72 10.69 10.56
Leo Qiao    Canada
Leo Qiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.70   46.85   40.70 45.02 52.84 56.86 42.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.66   16.63   DNF 16.33 16.30 13.66 17.25
Levi Coates    Canada
Levi Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.34   14.40   15.95 13.65 15.97 13.59 12.34
First round 21 10.23   13.58   12.59 16.21 13.65 10.23 14.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.37   4.85   5.80 4.84 4.79 4.37 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 58.89   1:07.14   1:07.39 1:14.76 1:18.50 59.26 58.89
Levi Kanewske    Canada
Levi Kanewske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 38.35   42.81   38.35 44.39 44.42 39.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.23   9.84   10.99 10.06 13.40 6.23 8.46
Skewb Combined Final 43 42.15     DNF 42.15
Lucas Wong    Canada
Lucas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.44   18.29   15.44 17.41 18.02 19.43 19.53
First round 32 15.16   16.85   20.14 17.34 17.48 15.73 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.88   6.57   6.90 6.22 5.88 6.60 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:15.04   1:31.20   1:16.84 1:15.04 DNF 1:43.77 1:32.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 32.85   40.23   45.66 37.13 1:06.73 32.85 37.90
Luke Jankowiak    Canada
Luke Jankowiak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.15   14.13   13.66 15.48 16.48 11.15 13.24
First round 13 10.71   11.90   12.82 15.38 12.07 10.81 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91   4.03   8.06 4.62 3.47 2.91 3.99
First round 1 2.25   3.07   2.96 2.52 3.74 2.25 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.36   1:06.11   1:04.68 1:07.97 1:03.36 1:05.68 1:23.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 3:21.52     4:28.17 3:21.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 28.27   42.44   32.19 46.83 49.09 28.27 48.31
Skewb Combined Final 42 23.23     23.23 30.13
Marcus Wan    Singapore
Marcus Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.32   19.18   22.96 19.66 19.02 18.32 18.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 40.17   49.18   56.08 40.17 51.33 42.76 53.46
Mason Bowman    Canada
Mason Bowman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.44   29.94   26.44 31.84 28.51 29.48 37.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.08   5.41   5.08 5.44 5.69 7.13 5.11
Matthew Teja    Canada
Matthew Teja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.73   22.41   36.62 20.81 23.94 20.73 22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.99   12.48   9.99 13.27 13.63 14.99 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 1:01.86     1:04.18 1:01.86
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.67   10.14   10.82 9.84 10.75 9.82 9.67
Second round 3 8.33   9.26   8.33 8.73 10.40 9.48 9.57
First round 2 7.65   9.10   7.65 9.65 8.88 8.77 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.11   3.60   2.11 4.83 2.78 3.97 4.05
First round 2 2.73   3.11   2.73 3.03 3.53 2.76 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.59   35.91   39.40 41.79 32.59 33.95 34.39
Combined First round 2 33.09   37.85   46.31 36.41 33.09 42.44 34.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.59   1:18.07   1:23.40 1:16.71 1:15.64 1:14.59 1:21.86
Combined First round 6 1:11.81   1:19.09   1:12.92 1:11.81 1:18.63 1:31.17 1:25.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:27.33   2:38.97   2:27.33 2:35.94 2:53.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.03   19.51   19.75 18.93 19.84 18.03 19.87
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.34   4.94   5.06 3.34 6.56 3.84 5.91
Michael Coulter    Canada
Michael Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.34   24.29   26.90 25.26 23.34 24.19 23.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.91   10.38   9.52 8.91 9.46 12.15 22.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:35.35     3:35.95 2:35.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 37.31   49.16   38.01 39.64 37.31 DNF 1:09.83
Moses Wiebe    Canada
Moses Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.57   29.86   30.27 22.57 31.35 29.08 30.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.06   10.28   7.06 8.82 12.34 13.21 9.68
Nash Boyd    Canada
Nash Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 21.47   21.95   27.78 22.61 21.47 21.65 21.60
First round 39 16.61   18.75   18.94 16.98 20.32 16.61 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.76   7.30   8.04 6.43 5.76 7.44 14.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 52.68     52.68 1:29.10
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.78   9.03   6.78 10.37 DNF 8.58 8.14
Navik Desai    Canada
Navik Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.55   21.78   28.15 18.55 25.25 18.84 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.06   5.83   5.06 6.08 5.31 9.06 6.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 35.35   45.92   35.35 46.12 59.34 39.47 52.17
Skewb Combined Final 28 11.54   14.69   28.46 11.54 12.21 16.63 15.22
Nico Arroyal    Canada
Nico Arroyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.54   39.51   35.27 DNF 43.14 40.13 24.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.36   7.66   7.75 7.36 7.75 7.48 8.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined Final 26 10.92   13.55   14.10 13.38 13.18 16.40 10.92
Noah Stelting    Canada
Noah Stelting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.06   13.69   12.06 13.07 14.45 13.56 14.63
Second round 10 9.96   11.59   9.96 12.16 12.78 10.87 11.73
First round 9 10.28   10.88   10.55 10.28 11.64 12.71 10.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   5.19   4.76 5.92 6.45 4.88 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 37.22   48.02   46.16 47.86 37.22 53.54 50.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:26.68   1:33.34   1:33.64 1:32.59 1:33.78 1:26.68 1:41.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 17.72   20.08   22.14 22.31 17.95 17.72 20.16
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.59   5.96   5.61 5.96 6.32 4.59 9.66
Owen de Greeff    Canada
Owen de Greeff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.24   13.12   13.78 12.91 11.24 12.96 13.49
Second round 11 11.95   12.60   13.72 11.95 12.03 13.85 12.05
First round 14 10.84   11.94   11.68 12.68 12.80 10.84 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   3.71   3.88 3.67 4.33 2.39 3.58
First round 7 3.60   4.04   4.18 4.09 3.60 5.17 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.02   53.30   59.19 56.38 46.02 53.31 50.22
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.77   8.27   6.88 10.76 10.13 7.80 6.77
Owen Sandner    Canada
Owen Sandner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.29   21.85   21.32 21.86 24.06 22.38 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.32   12.82   10.68 DNF 10.12 17.67 8.32
Skewb Combined Final 23 8.79   13.08   16.76 8.79 13.05 10.58 15.60
Pranav Ramdhani    South Africa
Pranav Ramdhani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.11   21.30   23.01 21.60 19.11 19.29 23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.85   7.09   9.73 5.38 6.15 4.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 38.18   38.52   38.58 38.80 45.20 38.18 38.18
Rachel SeoRin Choi    Canada
Rachel SeoRin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.81   18.87   26.27 19.86 19.26 17.49 16.81
First round 38 17.05   18.64   17.05 18.93 25.96 18.48 18.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:29.91     1:34.12 1:29.91
Raymond Zou    Canada
Raymond Zou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.51   13.12   13.08 12.51 13.49 12.78 17.32
First round 7 9.27   10.74   14.67 9.82 10.97 9.27 11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.37   4.71   4.37 5.68 4.74 4.49 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 52.95   1:02.94   1:04.14 1:12.75 1:05.76 52.95 58.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:51.19   2:05.77   2:24.12 1:52.00 2:06.25 1:51.19 2:19.07
Reagan Li    Canada
Reagan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.50   15.52   16.01 12.50 13.62 16.94 DNF
First round 19 10.30   13.22   12.58 17.33 13.35 10.30 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.50   7.57   3.50 DNF 5.50 7.01 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 50.03   59.46   59.62 1:01.09 57.66 50.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:57.34   2:23.37   1:57.34 2:44.04 2:27.44 2:12.59 2:30.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 23.04   34.99   27.97 48.51 28.49 DNF 23.04
Skewb Combined Final 4 2.42   6.00   6.57 4.56 6.88 2.42 8.28
Rowen Ghuman    Canada
Rowen Ghuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.00   30.83   25.00 30.03 42.28 30.27 32.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.50   7.12   7.01 6.50 7.65 6.70 16.41
Skewb Combined Final 36 11.01   17.95   13.41 11.01 13.85 DNF 26.58
Russell Bilinski    Canada
Russell Bilinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.16   20.28   23.12 16.16 21.55 18.98 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.93   7.87   DNF 5.93 9.23 6.02 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:11.87   1:18.16   1:23.34 1:18.26 1:26.80 1:11.87 1:12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.95   36.69   40.70 36.65 31.95 50.62 32.72
Skewb Combined Final 40 17.50   26.40   17.50 DNF 19.20 23.04 36.95
Ryan Fang    Canada
Ryan Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.21   31.88   31.09 36.87 33.89 30.67 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.76   8.10   3.76 8.68 10.30 7.62 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:20.22     2:20.22 2:56.15
Ryan Yasinko    Canada
Ryan Yasinko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.50   10.06   10.23 10.52 7.50 9.44 14.62
Second round 4 8.65   9.70   8.65 9.77 10.89 9.27 10.05
First round 5 9.18   10.19   9.18 11.64 9.42 10.54 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90   4.52   4.24 5.16 5.97 2.90 4.15
First round 6 3.22   3.96   3.56 4.10 5.00 4.21 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.58   42.96   45.90 42.14 45.80 40.93 33.58
Combined First round 5 39.97   42.73   43.35 41.09 39.97 48.77 43.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:16.43   1:20.63   1:19.74 1:16.43 1:25.93 1:16.68 1:25.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:21.04   2:37.52   2:52.71 2:21.04 2:38.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.76   19.10   22.49 33.39 17.98 16.84 15.76
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.71   8.35   7.91 6.88 10.26 10.35 6.71
Sam Taplin    Canada
Sam Taplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.31   6.52   5.74 6.97 7.48 5.31 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:01.32     2:05.47 2:01.32
Shaiv Ramdhani    South Africa
Shaiv Ramdhani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.01   23.02   DNF 24.27 22.50 21.01 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.57   5.37   5.51 5.45 4.57 5.15 6.05
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.31   17.64   18.64 11.31 21.94 16.69 17.60
Shawn Yang    Canada
Shawn Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.89   15.11   17.22 15.62 13.46 16.26 12.89
First round 24 11.31   13.95   15.79 11.31 14.83 12.08 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.73   4.98   6.76 5.81 2.73 4.60 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:08.38   1:14.00   1:19.16 1:08.38 1:12.34 1:29.12 1:10.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:18.50     3:41.45 3:18.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.66   30.46   31.59 31.28 22.66 31.56 28.54
Solomon Decksheimer    Canada
Solomon Decksheimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.24   35.80   28.40 32.53 27.24 DNF 46.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.22   6.14   6.29 7.44 5.62 6.50 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:23.11     2:50.42 2:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:35.43     2:14.20 1:35.43
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.03   8.52   8.57 10.10 9.05 7.03 7.95
Steenen Reimer    Canada
Steenen Reimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.47   40.04   37.09 40.48 28.47 42.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.48   10.84   7.48 13.58 7.58 19.51 11.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 3:38.07     3:38.07 3:41.03
Sung-Jae Chung    Korea
Sung-Jae Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.89   25.50   22.89 38.41 25.82 23.85 26.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.96   9.51   9.33 9.00 7.96 10.20 11.18
Theo Kwan    Canada
Theo Kwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.65   22.82   22.64 DNF 23.88 16.65 21.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.74   9.71   11.23 8.89 9.25 8.74 10.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 51.14     51.14 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 5.59   14.94   18.39 5.59 14.22 18.10 12.49
Theodore Eaton    Canada
Theodore Eaton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.68   14.49   17.49 11.68 14.54 15.95 12.99
First round 28 13.22   15.77   16.47 15.37 13.22 16.25 15.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.40   7.08   7.88 6.53 5.40 DNF 6.84
Skewb Combined Final 33 7.97   16.58   26.09 7.97 15.63 13.14 20.97
Timothy Yang    Canada
Timothy Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.55   25.89   26.16 27.67 29.46 22.55 23.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.34   7.30   9.03 7.75 10.59 5.13 4.34
Tristan Lee    Canada
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.95   13.76   14.14 13.84 12.95 14.96 13.31
First round 18 10.53   12.95   13.51 14.36 12.16 10.53 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.38   5.48   5.22 6.17 6.02 4.38 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 45.39   49.55   48.66 45.39 46.16 53.83 54.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:40.72   1:48.91   1:42.25 1:40.72 1:55.23 2:03.09 1:49.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:25.59   3:49.97   3:56.62 3:25.59 4:07.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.19   24.42   20.19 24.72 DNF 26.58 21.96
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.16   10.20   9.23 11.46 12.04 9.92 8.16
Tristin Micheli-Belec    Canada
Tristin Micheli-Belec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.28   25.80   24.32 26.71 22.28 26.38 28.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.74   8.31   6.74 8.67 8.18 8.09 10.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:23.54     2:23.54 2:33.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 2:18.68     DNF 2:18.68
Skewb Combined Final 32 11.30   15.85   14.61 11.30 22.36 13.41 19.53
Vaughn Honigman    Canada
Vaughn Honigman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.83   29.69   29.45 30.41 32.96 29.20 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.22   6.99   7.66 6.59 8.26 5.22 6.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 47.33     47.33 57.64
Vianne Chang    Canada
Vianne Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.77   17.08   18.82 15.77 16.97 16.82 17.44
First round 40 13.29   18.97   20.14 20.08 13.29 17.44 19.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.46   8.14   6.80 9.25 12.95 6.46 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:06.83   1:14.67   1:06.83 1:23.87 1:08.79 1:24.58 1:11.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 34.17   38.69   39.80 34.17 36.88 DNF 39.39
Skewb Combined Final 12 7.32   9.18   10.27 7.63 9.64 7.32 11.35