Frankfurt Cube Days 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-12-8~9  Germany, Frankfurt Frankfurt Cube Days 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 9.61  Sebastian Weyer 10.29  Björn Korbanka 10.68
 2x2x2 Cube  Nils Feuer 3.24  Jan Bentlage 3.59  Ramón Dersch 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 31.11  Leon Schmidtchen 41.14  Philipp Weyer 47.23
 5x5x5 Cube  Jan Smarschevski 1:19.92  Jascha Bakarinow 1:24.26  Ramón Dersch 1:33.92
 6x6x6 Cube  Jan Smarschevski 2:34.70  Jascha Bakarinow 2:37.51  Emanuel Rheinert 2:44.86
 7x7x7 Cube  Jascha Bakarinow 3:40.09  Emanuel Rheinert 4:29.19  Jan Smarschevski 4:30.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  François Courtès 1:15.90  Tim Habermaas 1:37.61  Jan Bentlage 1:49.09
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 27  Jan Bentlage 28  François Courtès 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Moritz Karl 16.99  Ludwig Choi 18.65  Simon Kalhofer 19.97
 Pyraminx  Ramón Dersch 4.94  Nils Feuer 5.50  Zoé de Moffarts 6.82
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  François Courtès 6:44.56  Tim Habermaas 6:46.41  Sébastien Auroux 8:14.56
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Andreas Pohl 7/7 44:54  François Courtès 7/8 32:34  Karl Choi 7/8 58:24
       Rubik's Magic  Merlin Schmidt 1.06  Karl Choi 1.07  Björn Korbanka 1.63
       Master Magic  Karl Choi 2.45  Ludwig Choi 2.95  Sebastian Werb 3.09
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 8.90   9.50    Germany 9.38 9.55 9.96 9.56 8.90
2 Sebastian Weyer 9.03   10.42    Germany 20.47 9.22 12.83 9.21 9.03
3 Leon Schmidtchen 9.33   10.65    Germany 11.40 11.90 10.84 9.33 9.71
4 Jan Smarschevski 9.63   10.71    Germany 11.68 9.63 13.52 10.16 10.30
5 Ramón Dersch 9.59   11.20    Germany 9.59 12.23 12.41 10.55 10.81
6 Maximilian Deimel 10.33   11.70    Germany 13.83 11.30 11.53 10.33 12.27
7 Björn Korbanka 11.05   11.71    Germany 11.59 11.05 15.03 11.09 12.46
8 Timo Ludwig 9.18   11.76    Germany 9.18 12.53 12.57 13.66 10.18
9 Emanuel Rheinert 11.70   12.42    Germany 13.23 12.25 11.70 12.05 12.97
10 Manuel Nobis 12.16   12.62    Germany 16.71 12.97 12.18 12.16 12.71
11 Nils Feuer 11.86   12.64    Germany 13.41 12.59 11.86 14.78 11.93
12 Karl Choi 12.02   12.70    Germany 12.02 12.94 14.84 12.38 12.77
13 Ludwig Choi 11.31   13.15    Germany 12.46 12.34 14.65 15.16 11.31
14 Moritz Karl 10.11   13.26    Germany 10.11 DNF 15.47 11.58 12.73
15 Jan Bentlage 12.53   14.71    Germany 13.52 19.36 12.53 16.63 13.97
16 Adrian Lehmann 11.94   14.90    Germany 15.33 11.94 25.38 13.16 16.21
17 Fabian Simon 14.38   14.97    Germany 14.97 14.41 16.27 14.38 15.53
18 Brian Horn 12.68   15.21    Germany 16.77 12.68 17.63 14.06 14.81
19 Simon Kalhofer 12.84   15.30    Germany 19.09 12.84 15.05 15.66 15.19
20 Sebastian Werb 13.81   15.42    Germany 13.81 14.30 16.74 15.21 16.75
21 Stefan Pochmann 14.16   15.43    Germany 14.81 14.16 17.55 15.63 15.84
22 Tim Habermaas 14.78   15.91    Germany 14.78 15.47 15.06 18.20 17.19
23 Theo Mayer 13.90   16.19    Switzerland 13.90 17.33 16.90 16.75 14.91
24 Lucas Wesche 13.68   16.29    Germany 16.84 15.64 16.40 20.61 13.68
25 Sébastien Auroux 13.21   16.36    Germany 15.11 13.21 17.52 16.45 24.80
26 Marcel Peters 12.75   16.59    Germany 17.97 17.44 16.06 16.28 12.75
27 Louis Spencer 15.72   16.69    Germany 17.40 15.72 16.86 15.81 17.96
28 Philipp Kratzer 15.71   17.11    Germany 20.18 17.68 17.81 15.84 15.71
29 Finn Ickler 14.66   17.22    Germany 15.44 20.36 20.02 14.66 16.21
30 Andreas Pohl 16.27   17.52    Germany 18.63 16.27 19.71 17.47 16.46
31 Christian Baier 14.97   17.58    Germany 19.38 14.97 16.44 16.91 20.66
32 Helmut Heilig 14.91   17.79    Germany 16.97 18.81 17.58 25.80 14.91
33 Laura Ohrndorf 16.68   17.82    Germany 16.83 18.56 DNF 18.08 16.68
34 Fabian Löhle 17.72   18.39    Switzerland 17.72 18.75 18.97 18.69 17.72
35 Geert Bicler 17.59   18.96    Belgium 19.08 21.71 17.59 18.80 18.99
36 Zoé de Moffarts 15.91   19.01    Belgium 18.97 15.91 19.36 22.14 18.70
37 Daniel Baß 16.11   19.58    Germany 16.11 19.15 19.47 20.71 20.11
38 Julian Höfler 12.63   20.07    Germany 21.68 18.59 19.98 12.63 21.63
39 Arnaud van Galen 20.27   21.15    Netherlands 20.41 22.03 22.00 21.03 20.27
40 Felician Putz 17.30   21.69    Germany 22.27 26.93 19.00 23.81 17.30
41 Tobias Kroll 18.88   21.87    Germany 20.21 18.88 19.98 25.43 29.81
42 Jörg Seidler 19.40   21.91    Germany 25.26 19.40 25.16 19.71 20.86
43 François Courtès 17.24   22.10    France 22.61 23.25 20.43 23.34 17.24
44 Max Boll 25.03   26.42    Germany 27.86 26.64 25.47 25.03 27.16
45 Christian Kopping 22.76   27.74    Germany 31.47 28.14 22.76 26.04 29.03
46 Markus Pirzer 21.22   28.05    Germany 49.35 23.41 24.94 35.80 21.22
47 Gregor Billing 25.47   28.69    Germany 30.16 27.95 31.56 27.97 25.47
48 Lukas Weiner 27.50   30.60    Germany 27.50 39.97 27.71 32.80 31.30
49 Alexander Pershon 24.54   31.56    Germany 34.96 29.81 29.90 24.54 36.61
50 Ben Arnold 26.15   33.70    Germany 33.15 37.12 36.72 26.15 31.22
51 Adrian Siegfried 23.78   34.47    Germany 23.78 32.18 40.72 34.46 36.77
52 Jessica Lohe 26.44   35.04    Germany 36.46 32.71 35.96 36.50 26.44
53 Max Druck 34.28   36.80    Germany 34.28 DNF 38.07 35.61 36.71
54 Paul Boehner 39.33   44.24    Germany 39.33 39.86 43.61 DNF 49.25
55 Nino Hettwer 32.78   45.87    Germany 32.78 44.84 44.15 DNF 48.63
56 Oliver Feuer 37.09   54.77    Germany 37.09 40.71 DNF 39.29 1:24.31
57 Savannah Reif-Romero 48.65   57.95    Germany 55.95 1:03.99 53.90 1:53.11 48.65
58 Jascha Bakarinow 10.94   DNF    Germany 12.68 12.49 DNF DNF 10.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 9.25   10.08    Germany 9.25 10.53 9.86 9.86 10.69
2 Sebastian Weyer 9.34   10.51    Germany 9.83 11.28 9.34 11.30 10.42
3 Björn Korbanka 8.86   10.63    Germany 9.68 10.40 8.86 12.21 11.81
4 Ramón Dersch 9.78   11.05    Germany 9.78 11.91 12.00 10.34 10.90
5 Jan Smarschevski 8.94   11.36    Germany 8.94 11.27 11.12 11.68 12.41
6 Moritz Karl 9.75   11.69    Germany 11.59 9.75 12.41 17.02 11.06
7 Leon Schmidtchen 10.47   12.06    Germany 12.90 11.13 12.15 13.66 10.47
8 Nils Feuer 10.47   12.08    Germany 15.97 12.18 11.63 12.43 10.47
9 Timo Ludwig 10.93   12.19    Germany 10.93 12.55 12.31 12.91 11.72
10 Ludwig Choi 11.63   12.60    Germany 11.77 13.36 13.91 12.66 11.63
11 Emanuel Rheinert 10.65   12.88    Germany 13.52 14.38 12.21 10.65 12.91
12 Adrian Lehmann 9.67   13.22    Germany 14.28 9.67 16.27 14.03 11.34
13 Karl Choi 11.72   13.22    Germany 12.90 11.72 14.44 12.83 13.94
14 Maximilian Deimel 12.16   13.50    Germany 13.71 12.16 12.44 15.86 14.34
15 Manuel Nobis 13.18   13.99    Germany 15.06 13.18 14.21 13.18 14.58
16 Simon Kalhofer 12.52   14.09    Germany 14.58 13.43 16.78 12.52 14.27
17 Stefan Pochmann 13.09   14.71    Germany 16.71 13.09 15.09 15.77 13.27
18 Sébastien Auroux 13.02   14.99    Germany 15.69 14.25 26.34 13.02 15.03
19 Brian Horn 13.15   15.55    Germany 16.69 14.55 15.40 18.30 13.15
20 Andreas Pohl 14.84   15.59    Germany 14.84 16.33 14.97 15.59 16.21
21 Theo Mayer 15.34   15.64    Switzerland 18.02 15.75 15.40 15.34 15.77
22 Lucas Wesche 12.68   15.84    Germany 20.47 18.37 12.68 16.05 13.11
23 Fabian Simon 14.02   15.87    Germany 15.30 16.77 14.02 15.55 17.61
24 Christian Baier 13.03   15.95    Germany 17.13 15.21 15.50 18.68 13.03
25 Sebastian Werb 14.80   16.31    Germany 20.16 16.95 15.90 16.09 14.80
26 Louis Spencer 13.66   16.47    Germany 13.66 16.56 15.77 20.96 17.08
27 Tim Habermaas 15.22   16.48    Germany 16.94 17.58 15.94 16.55 15.22
28 Finn Ickler 16.25   17.38    Germany 16.71 22.21 18.71 16.73 16.25
29 Philipp Kratzer 16.66   17.44    Germany 16.83 18.31 17.36 16.66 18.13
30 Jan Bentlage 14.21   17.45    Germany 16.46 18.28 14.21 23.06 17.61
31 Fabian Löhle 16.94   17.86    Switzerland 18.27 16.94 17.75 19.40 17.56
32 Daniel Baß 17.13   18.09    Germany 20.88 17.93 17.18 19.15 17.13
33 Marcel Peters 15.03   18.50    Germany 18.71 18.38 15.03 24.31 18.41
34 Geert Bicler 16.76   19.42    Belgium 19.60 21.86 18.25 16.76 20.40
35 Laura Ohrndorf 18.63   19.58    Germany 19.39 19.78 21.47 19.58 18.63
36 Arnaud van Galen 15.28   19.88    Netherlands 19.13 27.34 15.28 18.80 21.71
37 Zoé de Moffarts 17.62   19.93    Belgium 19.81 20.28 24.63 19.69 17.62
38 François Courtès 18.31   20.25    France 25.30 20.52 20.95 18.31 19.28
39 Jörg Seidler 17.46   21.50    Germany 26.34 23.00 23.32 17.46 18.18
40 Julian Höfler 17.91   21.50    Germany 17.91 21.43 20.27 22.81 23.55
41 Tobias Kroll 19.21   22.70    Germany 19.21 23.13 20.53 24.43 28.96
42 Helmut Heilig 19.59   24.07    Germany 22.86 31.19 19.59 24.00 25.35
43 Felician Putz 19.11   24.19    Germany 23.46 20.78 19.11 DNF 28.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 9.41   9.61    Germany 9.41 9.55 9.41 9.88 10.81
2 Sebastian Weyer 9.47   10.29    Germany 10.59 9.47 10.86 10.56 9.72
3 Björn Korbanka 9.22   10.68    Germany 11.15 10.84 10.05 11.41 9.22
4 Ramón Dersch 10.00   11.04    Germany 11.80 11.00 10.55 11.56 10.00
5 Jan Smarschevski 9.55   11.14    Germany 23.43 12.50 10.80 9.55 10.11
6 Leon Schmidtchen 9.69   11.28    Germany 12.55 12.06 10.69 11.08 9.69
7 Emanuel Rheinert 10.78   11.97    Germany 12.38 10.78 11.69 11.84 14.28
8 Timo Ludwig 10.61   12.38    Germany 10.61 12.56 12.65 12.18 12.40
9 Moritz Karl 10.41   12.40    Germany 10.41 13.84 11.90 11.46 14.46
10 Ludwig Choi 11.68   12.76    Germany 12.56 11.68 13.21 12.58 13.15
11 Nils Feuer 10.59   12.87    Germany 14.19 12.83 10.59 14.61 11.59
12 Adrian Lehmann 13.59   14.82    Germany 15.86 14.90 13.69 13.59 16.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ramón Dersch 2.00   3.32    Germany 3.58 5.63 2.06 2.00 4.31
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.84   3.73    Germany 5.16 6.19 2.88 3.14 2.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.09   4.09    Germany 4.68 6.52 4.94 2.09 2.66
4 Leon Schmidtchen 2.53   4.33    Germany 6.13 6.30 4.03 2.53 2.83
5 Theo Mayer 4.11   4.45    Switzerland 4.11 6.40 4.11 4.69 4.56
6 Lucas Wesche 3.41   4.51    Germany 4.40 3.72 3.41 5.41 5.58
7 Nils Feuer 3.54   4.81    Germany 4.33 3.54 5.16 4.94 9.18
8 Emanuel Rheinert 3.33   4.92    Germany 6.05 4.27 6.80 3.33 4.43
9 Moritz Karl 3.63   4.95    Germany 4.63 4.25 7.30 3.63 5.97
10 Manuel Nobis 4.78   4.97    Germany 5.14 4.84 4.78 5.84 4.93
11 Simon Kalhofer 3.88   5.09    Germany 5.77 8.47 3.88 4.18 5.31
12 Timo Ludwig 3.69   5.12    Germany 5.09 4.68 5.59 7.68 3.69
13 Adrian Lehmann 2.71   5.22    Germany 7.00 3.83 2.71 4.83 DNF
14 Karl Choi 3.41   5.28    Germany 9.44 4.63 4.63 6.58 3.41
15 Fabian Simon 4.58   5.29    Germany 8.18 4.58 4.77 5.71 5.40
16 Jascha Bakarinow 4.61   5.39    Germany 8.06 4.96 6.28 4.93 4.61
17 François Courtès 4.90   5.42    France 5.40 6.91 4.93 5.93 4.90
18 Björn Korbanka 2.35   5.48    Germany 6.02 5.93 2.35 4.72 5.78
19 Brian Horn 4.19   5.53    Germany 5.53 4.19 4.97 6.08 8.44
20 Jan Smarschevski 4.81   5.62    Germany 4.81 4.88 7.03 7.13 4.94
21 Sebastian Werb 4.93   5.64    Germany 5.86 4.93 6.00 5.06 6.44
22 Zoé de Moffarts 3.30   5.70    Belgium 5.77 7.58 3.30 5.77 5.55
23 Philipp Kratzer 4.94   5.83    Germany 8.03 5.75 5.21 6.52 4.94
24 Finn Ickler 5.28   5.85    Germany 7.53 5.28 5.86 6.13 5.55
25 Maximilian Deimel 4.72   5.88    Germany 6.63 6.21 4.72 4.80 6.91
26 Ludwig Choi 3.15   5.91    Germany 6.30 7.58 4.84 6.59 3.15
27 Christian Kopping 5.65   6.00    Germany 5.65 5.78 5.96 8.31 6.27
28 Andreas Pohl 5.27   6.49    Germany 6.93 5.27 7.02 7.44 5.52
29 Johannes Kadel 3.69   6.54    Germany 9.36 8.88 5.83 3.69 4.91
30 Stefan Pochmann 5.11   6.55    Germany 5.11 5.31 5.91 8.43 8.63
31 Felician Putz 3.36   6.56    Germany 6.61 9.40 3.66 DNF 3.36
32 Arnaud van Galen 5.93   6.59    Netherlands 6.75 5.93 7.15 6.28 6.75
33 Jörg Seidler 4.03   6.80    Germany 6.25 8.81 9.86 4.03 5.33
34 Fabian Löhle 5.33   7.45    Switzerland 7.83 10.90 5.33 7.96 6.56
35 Geert Bicler 6.11   7.60    Belgium 7.34 6.11 8.61 7.82 7.65
36 Christian Baier 5.53   7.62    Germany DNF 7.86 5.53 7.71 7.30
37 Julian Höfler 7.22   7.65    Germany 7.88 7.33 7.22 7.75 10.18
38 Helmut Heilig 3.05   7.81    Germany 12.00 8.80 6.63 3.05 8.00
39 Laura Ohrndorf 6.23   7.82    Germany 6.23 7.18 7.05 DNF 9.22
40 Marcel Peters 5.43   8.07    Germany 8.21 5.43 15.72 7.21 8.78
41 Tobias Kroll 6.86   8.08    Germany 6.86 7.81 7.49 9.82 8.94
42 Alexander Pershon 7.65   8.85    Germany 9.46 8.46 7.65 9.13 8.96
43 Gregor Billing 8.58   9.10    Germany 8.61 8.58 9.08 9.61 10.56
44 Lukas Weiner 5.52   9.65    Germany 9.72 11.89 7.34 5.52 15.58
45 Markus Pirzer 6.56   9.94    Germany 12.61 10.34 12.82 6.56 6.88
46 Max Boll 9.78   10.27    Germany 9.78 17.30 10.02 10.20 10.59
47 Louis Spencer 6.96   11.85    Germany 10.96 13.68 11.31 13.27 6.96
48 Oliver Feuer 10.13   12.23    Germany 11.47 13.80 10.13 12.02 13.19
49 Daniel Baß 6.25   12.48    Germany 11.38 12.36 6.25 13.69 19.83
50 Paul Boehner 11.08   13.14    Germany 11.70 13.66 14.06 21.58 11.08
51 Jessica Lohe 10.02   13.67    Germany 13.96 12.30 10.02 14.75 14.88
52 Adrian Siegfried 9.03   17.18    Germany 9.03 17.80 13.69 20.06 25.94
53 Nino Hettwer 9.50   17.18    Germany 19.50 9.50 DNF 16.31 15.72
54 Max Druck 14.41   18.56    Germany 22.28 18.75 14.65 DNF 14.41
55 Sebastian Weyer 4.19   DNF    Germany DNF 4.19 4.38 5.03 DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nils Feuer 2.91   3.24    Germany 2.91 2.94 5.86 3.21 3.56
2 Jan Bentlage 2.91   3.59    Germany 4.31 2.91 3.55 3.21 4.00
3 Ramón Dersch 3.00   3.72    Germany 3.00 4.16 3.25 23.93 3.75
4 Sébastien Auroux 3.05   3.81    Germany 4.66 3.22 4.81 3.05 3.55
5 Leon Schmidtchen 3.90   4.09    Germany 4.13 3.90 4.09 4.05 5.66
6 Simon Kalhofer 4.09   4.50    Germany 4.09 4.40 11.22 4.83 4.27
7 Emanuel Rheinert 4.43   4.67    Germany 4.43 4.50 9.52 5.06 4.46
8 Timo Ludwig 4.21   4.71    Germany 4.88 5.05 4.21 5.53 4.21
9 Theo Mayer 4.65   4.97    Switzerland 4.90 4.65 4.65 5.36 6.00
10 Lucas Wesche 4.69   5.12    Germany 5.13 6.11 4.83 5.40 4.69
11 Moritz Karl 3.43   5.27    Germany 3.43 5.63 8.06 5.86 4.33
12 Manuel Nobis 3.40   5.42    Germany 5.22 3.40 4.33 6.71 7.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 27.66   29.17   WR  Germany 27.66 29.13 38.96 29.09 29.30
2 Ramón Dersch 38.22   46.89    Germany 47.69 42.81 1:01.75 50.16 38.22
3 Leon Schmidtchen 40.83   47.30    Germany 48.44 44.56 50.15 40.83 48.91
4 Emanuel Rheinert 43.41   47.97    Germany 48.08 43.41 46.11 49.71 1:00.06
5 Jan Smarschevski 43.80   48.21    Germany 44.84 43.83 55.96 43.80 58.38
6 Jascha Bakarinow 42.55   48.70    Germany 42.78 51.38 51.93 42.55 59.00
7 Philipp Weyer 45.31   49.06    Germany 49.61 46.31 1:08.36 45.31 51.25
8 Björn Korbanka 42.63   51.27    Germany 52.34 56.77 42.63 47.71 53.75
9 Manuel Nobis 47.13   52.17    Germany 54.21 52.28 54.81 47.13 50.03
10 Moritz Karl 49.25   55.59    Germany 55.96 59.93 52.55 58.25 49.25
11 Sébastien Auroux 53.59   56.12    Germany 53.59 57.97 55.00 55.40 1:02.64
12 Nils Feuer 46.96   58.27    Germany 56.86 46.96 1:17.94 49.96 1:08.00
13 Zoé de Moffarts 50.87   58.37    Belgium 58.27 56.72 1:02.61 50.87 1:00.11
14 Jan Bentlage 49.58   58.93    Germany 1:04.65 59.97 49.58 57.21 59.61
15 Tim Habermaas 1:00.08   1:02.42    Germany 1:01.16 1:01.04 1:05.07 1:00.08 1:15.27
16 Stefan Pochmann 1:01.93   1:05.89    Germany 1:05.65 1:10.50 1:09.83 1:01.93 1:02.19
17 Karl Choi 59.52   1:06.18    Germany 1:02.83 1:15.83 1:06.95 1:08.75 59.52
18 Timo Ludwig 54.61   1:07.09    Germany 54.61 1:08.41 1:10.97 1:09.33 1:03.53
19 Simon Kalhofer 54.93   1:07.54    Germany 54.93 1:19.15 1:09.11 1:14.61 58.90
20 Arnaud van Galen 58.75   1:08.04    Netherlands 1:11.16 1:14.71 58.75 1:10.43 1:02.53
21 Lucas Wesche 1:01.81   1:10.34    Germany 1:06.61 1:08.02 1:01.81 1:16.40 1:16.95
22 Felician Putz 1:07.86   1:12.26    Germany 1:10.09 1:07.86 1:09.94 1:16.75 1:18.84
23 Finn Ickler 1:02.22   1:13.25    Germany 1:15.21 1:13.09 1:02.22 1:14.22 1:12.43
24 Geert Bicler 55.88   1:13.62    Belgium 1:05.22 55.88 1:29.75 1:17.65 1:18.00
25 Brian Horn 1:11.59   1:15.49    Germany 1:11.59 1:17.06 1:15.97 1:14.96 1:15.55
26 Sebastian Werb 1:13.86   1:15.59    Germany 1:13.96 1:14.46 1:18.34 DNF 1:13.86
27 Laura Ohrndorf 1:09.03   1:15.61    Germany 1:09.03 1:12.57 1:22.04 1:15.18 1:19.08
28 Marcel Peters 1:13.86   1:15.70    Germany 1:23.19 1:14.09 1:13.86 1:14.33 1:18.68
29 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.31   1:15.97    Germany 1:07.31 1:08.88 1:13.31 2:13.00 1:25.72
30 Fabian Löhle 1:13.11   1:17.20    Switzerland 1:17.20 1:13.11 1:18.08 1:32.35 1:16.31
31 Andreas Pohl 59.77   1:17.57    Germany 1:09.75 1:17.63 1:41.58 1:25.33 59.77
32 Theo Mayer 1:10.02   1:17.66    Switzerland 1:10.02 1:18.34 1:21.55 1:13.53 1:21.11
33 François Courtès 1:13.33   1:19.56    France 1:13.33 1:25.65 1:15.38 1:22.83 1:20.46
34 Louis Spencer 1:09.43   1:21.56    Germany 1:15.96 1:14.61 1:40.97 1:09.43 1:34.11
35 Helmut Heilig 1:16.33   1:25.53    Germany 1:32.66 1:26.28 1:16.33 1:38.36 1:17.65
36 Daniel Baß 1:14.11   1:27.69    Germany 1:14.11 1:29.96 1:26.11 1:29.69 1:27.28
37 Christian Baier 1:28.40   1:31.58    Germany 1:31.96 1:32.90 1:28.40 1:34.29 1:29.89
38 Julian Höfler 1:24.00   1:39.14    Germany 1:49.15 1:24.00 1:55.65 1:34.31 1:33.97
39 Fabian Simon 1:39.22   1:44.74    Germany 2:00.97 1:39.22 1:49.36 1:41.58 1:43.27
40 Gregor Billing 1:41.41   1:50.35    Germany 1:57.06 1:54.86 1:43.21 1:52.97 1:41.41
41 Philipp Kratzer 1:43.11   1:55.26    Germany 1:54.33 1:58.18 1:43.11 DNF 1:53.28
42 Max Boll 2:06.18   2:15.26    Germany 2:06.18 2:27.19 2:14.63 2:15.34 2:15.81
43 Max Druck 2:08.06   2:28.90    Germany 2:08.06 2:33.56 2:48.28 2:28.93 2:24.21
44 Jörg Seidler 2:11.59      Germany 2:11.59 2:15.77
45 Alexander Pershon 2:12.02      Germany 2:12.02 2:28.05
46 Christian Kopping 2:23.35      Germany 2:23.35 2:27.99
47 Markus Pirzer 2:37.36      Germany DNF 2:37.36
48 Jessica Lohe 4:09.03      Germany 4:11.11 4:09.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 29.06   31.11    Germany 31.65 35.03 32.63 29.06 29.06
2 Leon Schmidtchen 34.43   41.14    Germany 46.80 38.56 39.41 34.43 45.44
3 Philipp Weyer 41.50   47.23    Germany 54.78 45.43 51.13 41.50 45.13
4 Jascha Bakarinow 42.74   47.50    Germany 52.71 50.61 42.74 46.89 44.99
5 Manuel Nobis 46.08   48.44    Germany 50.33 48.53 46.46 46.08 52.40
6 Ramón Dersch 47.80   48.56    Germany 48.09 49.47 49.03 48.55 47.80
7 Emanuel Rheinert 45.83   49.53    Germany 53.02 50.66 45.83 48.46 49.46
8 Nils Feuer 49.15   54.05    Germany 51.55 51.56 1:03.47 59.03 49.15
9 Björn Korbanka 52.91   54.95    Germany 54.50 56.09 52.91 1:01.41 54.27
10 Sébastien Auroux 50.30   57.57    Germany 1:06.08 50.30 1:00.15 55.72 56.84
11 Moritz Karl 52.13   58.62    Germany 55.50 1:03.90 1:01.94 58.43 52.13
12 Jan Smarschevski 46.94   59.19    Germany DNF 46.94 49.10 55.89 1:12.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:12.38   1:17.25   NR  Germany 1:22.69 1:16.47 1:12.38 1:14.56 1:20.72
2 Jascha Bakarinow 1:16.18   1:19.53    Germany 1:26.14 1:16.18 1:18.51 1:23.55 1:16.52
3 Björn Korbanka 1:26.75   1:29.49    Germany 1:26.75 1:27.40 1:31.53 1:29.53 1:32.08
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:25.15   1:32.57    Germany 1:36.21 1:25.15 1:32.41 1:38.56 1:29.09
5 Ramón Dersch 1:31.66   1:40.00    Germany 1:38.96 1:31.66 1:42.52 1:56.02 1:38.53
6 Moritz Karl 1:33.90   1:42.55    Germany 1:33.90 1:48.33 1:38.21 1:48.29 1:41.15
7 Nils Feuer 1:39.11   1:45.92    Germany 1:39.11 1:41.27 1:48.80 1:50.13 1:47.69
8 Jan Bentlage 1:39.46   1:50.41    Germany 1:39.46 1:54.63 1:48.43 1:50.06 1:52.75
9 Lucas Wesche 1:42.72   1:52.46    Germany 1:54.19 1:58.72 1:42.72 2:04.04 1:44.48
10 Manuel Nobis 1:49.27   1:54.73    Germany 1:56.06 1:49.27 1:57.34 1:53.75 1:54.38
11 Sébastien Auroux 1:40.78   1:56.58    Germany 1:55.42 1:51.86 2:02.46 2:18.45 1:40.78
12 Zoé de Moffarts 1:52.21   2:02.08    Belgium 1:57.93 2:04.68 1:52.21 2:15.59 2:03.63
13 Tim Habermaas 1:54.77   2:05.52    Germany 1:54.77 2:05.77 2:06.16 2:24.31 2:04.63
14 Arnaud van Galen 1:51.52   2:08.66    Netherlands 2:33.81 2:09.61 1:51.52 2:05.01 2:11.36
15 Karl Choi 2:01.15   2:11.25    Germany 2:19.09 2:01.15 2:08.56 2:06.11 2:19.53
16 Andreas Pohl 2:08.19   2:17.46    Germany 2:21.68 2:19.52 2:08.19 2:28.72 2:11.19
17 Finn Ickler 2:14.43   2:18.89    Germany 2:22.88 2:14.43 2:18.02 2:17.16 2:21.50
18 Fabian Löhle 2:14.83   2:19.09    Switzerland 2:22.66 2:15.38 2:19.22 2:23.50 2:14.83
19 Laura Ohrndorf 2:14.81   2:19.35    Germany 2:16.90 2:18.53 2:14.81 2:25.33 2:22.63
20 Theo Mayer 2:01.31   2:20.34    Switzerland 2:24.50 2:08.55 2:30.30 2:27.97 2:01.31
21 Sebastian Werb 1:55.15   2:21.67    Germany 2:23.71 1:55.15 2:23.91 2:26.60 2:17.40
22 Maximilian Deimel 1:57.97   2:23.86    Germany 1:57.97 2:27.41 2:22.63 2:25.63 2:23.31
23 François Courtès 2:16.03   2:29.71    France 2:32.05 2:47.47 2:25.03 2:32.05 2:16.03
24 Geert Bicler 2:20.34   2:33.20    Belgium 2:31.31 2:20.34 2:39.75 2:41.80 2:28.55
25 Simon Kalhofer 2:22.84   2:34.47    Germany 2:36.31 2:33.37 2:33.72 2:22.84 2:38.68
26 Felician Putz 2:23.59   2:38.47    Germany 2:23.59 2:51.16 2:29.86 DNF 2:34.40
27 Timo Ludwig 2:45.94   2:51.65    Germany 2:52.52 2:53.55 2:48.88 3:28.41 2:45.94
28 Daniel Baß 2:47.69   3:03.21    Germany 3:10.31 3:08.65 2:50.68 3:16.97 2:47.69
29 Christian Baier 2:37.02   3:07.16    Germany 2:37.02 3:08.77 3:25.64 3:08.16 3:04.56
30 Brian Horn 3:08.21   3:22.05    Germany DNF 3:09.05 3:11.34 3:08.21 3:45.77
31 Helmut Heilig 2:46.47   3:34.56    Germany 2:46.47 3:40.45 4:00.66 3:02.56 4:10.44
32 Markus Pirzer 3:06.30   3:39.22    Germany 3:43.02 3:06.30 3:52.16 3:22.49 3:59.19
33 Fabian Simon 3:49.64      Germany 4:23.80 3:49.64
34 Jörg Seidler 3:51.81      Germany 4:13.22 3:51.81
35 Gregor Billing 4:07.40      Germany 4:07.40 4:13.58
36 Alexander Pershon 4:29.34      Germany 4:43.34 4:29.34
37 Max Druck 4:58.74      Germany 4:58.74 5:13.13
38 Merlin Schmidt 5:26.43      Germany 5:26.43 5:41.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Smarschevski 1:15.86   1:19.92    Germany 1:26.90 1:20.53 1:22.05 1:17.19 1:15.86
2 Jascha Bakarinow 1:22.23   1:24.26    Germany 1:22.23 1:24.21 1:24.96 1:23.61 1:29.47
3 Ramón Dersch 1:29.63   1:33.92    Germany 1:34.43 1:29.63 1:31.56 1:41.18 1:35.78
4 Emanuel Rheinert 1:29.31   1:34.85    Germany 1:40.05 1:34.03 1:29.31 1:48.06 1:30.47
5 Björn Korbanka 1:27.53   1:36.47    Germany 1:45.06 1:35.43 1:34.03 1:27.53 1:39.94
6 Nils Feuer 1:29.96   1:41.46    Germany 1:50.50 1:33.96 1:48.09 1:42.33 1:29.96
7 Moritz Karl 1:43.66   1:48.54    Germany 1:43.66 1:56.77 1:51.93 1:46.80 1:46.88
8 Manuel Nobis 1:40.33   1:50.05    Germany 1:42.55 1:55.00 1:52.59 1:40.33 2:05.58
9 Jan Bentlage 1:31.44   1:50.06    Germany 1:31.44 1:54.88 1:43.75 1:51.55 1:56.19
10 Sébastien Auroux 1:46.43   1:50.18    Germany 1:53.22 1:46.88 1:46.43 2:22.28 1:50.44
11 Lucas Wesche 1:49.06   1:56.20    Germany 1:57.43 1:49.06 2:01.16 1:59.69 1:51.47
12 Zoé de Moffarts 1:55.96   2:05.82    Belgium 1:55.96 1:57.68 2:13.46 2:15.57 2:06.31
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Smarschevski 2:24.08   NR 2:34.70    Germany 2:46.15 2:24.08 2:33.86
2 Jascha Bakarinow 2:28.38   2:37.51    Germany 2:43.58 2:40.56 2:28.38
3 Emanuel Rheinert 2:37.84   2:44.86    Germany 2:50.42 2:37.84 2:46.31
4 Nils Feuer 3:03.69   3:23.13    Germany 3:20.86 3:44.84 3:03.69
5 Moritz Karl 3:13.44   3:23.64    Germany 3:38.55 3:18.94 3:13.44
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:57.65   3:26.00    Germany 2:57.65 3:42.71 3:37.63
7 Manuel Nobis 3:35.50   3:38.16    Germany 3:43.40 3:35.50 3:35.57
8 Arnaud van Galen 3:39.41   3:46.41    Netherlands 3:57.71 3:42.11 3:39.41
9 Ramón Dersch 3:39.71   3:54.58    Germany 3:51.61 3:39.71 4:12.43
10 Lucas Wesche 3:58.13   4:13.14    Germany 4:23.36 3:58.13 4:17.93
11 Andreas Pohl 4:14.11   4:16.06    Germany 4:15.40 4:18.68 4:14.11
12 François Courtès 4:09.36   4:37.12    France 4:57.53 4:44.46 4:09.36
13 Jan Bentlage 3:06.06   4:37.55    Germany 3:16.69 7:29.91 3:06.06
14 Laura Ohrndorf 4:38.94   4:39.39    Germany 4:40.11 4:38.94 4:39.13
15 Zoé de Moffarts 4:37.00   4:42.70    Belgium 4:37.00 4:53.98 4:37.13
16 Sebastian Werb 4:53.21   5:01.64    Germany 4:53.21 4:55.53 5:16.17
17 Fabian Löhle 4:23.58   5:06.86    Switzerland 5:23.11 4:23.58 5:33.88
18 Louis Spencer 4:52.13   5:11.48    Germany 5:22.40 4:52.13 5:19.90
19 Karl Choi 4:47.73   5:15.38    Germany 5:22.19 5:36.21 4:47.73
20 Geert Bicler 5:04.09   5:35.66    Belgium 5:53.41 5:04.09 5:49.47
21 Björn Korbanka 3:22.97   DNF    Germany 4:15.36 3:22.97 DNF
22 Daniel Baß 5:36.94   DNF    Germany 5:36.94 6:13.17 DNF
23 Finn Ickler 6:11.84      Germany 6:11.84
24 Helmut Heilig 7:03.96      Germany 7:03.96
25 Christian Baier 7:19.03      Germany 7:19.03
26 Markus Pirzer 8:50.18      Germany 8:50.18
27 Simon Kalhofer DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jascha Bakarinow 3:35.63   3:40.09    Germany 3:35.63 3:36.11 3:48.54
2 Emanuel Rheinert 4:19.65   4:29.19    Germany 4:19.65 4:21.96 4:45.97
3 Jan Smarschevski 4:20.30   4:30.11    Germany 4:20.30 4:26.63 4:43.41
4 Jan Bentlage 4:41.71   4:51.29    Germany 4:41.71 4:59.11 4:53.05
5 Sébastien Auroux 4:51.97   4:55.54    Germany 4:57.44 4:57.22 4:51.97
6 Nils Feuer 5:19.22   5:31.82    Germany 5:19.22 5:38.50 5:37.75
7 Moritz Karl 5:35.61   5:39.65    Germany 5:39.06 5:35.61 5:44.27
8 Björn Korbanka 5:17.90   5:45.39    Germany 6:04.44 5:53.83 5:17.90
9 Lucas Wesche 5:28.19   5:47.86    Germany 6:16.92 5:38.47 5:28.19
10 Arnaud van Galen 5:45.02   5:53.21    Netherlands 5:53.47 6:01.15 5:45.02
11 Manuel Nobis 5:51.63   6:21.40    Germany 6:45.16 6:27.41 5:51.63
12 Ramón Dersch 5:52.58   6:23.44    Germany 7:23.53 5:52.58 5:54.22
13 François Courtès 6:29.38   6:59.28    France 7:07.16 7:21.30 6:29.38
14 Tim Habermaas 6:36.08   6:59.41    Germany 6:52.97 6:36.08 7:29.17
15 Sebastian Werb 6:52.58   7:02.76    Germany 6:56.05 6:52.58 7:19.65
16 Fabian Löhle 7:01.82   7:15.09    Switzerland 7:01.82 7:04.30 7:39.15
17 Karl Choi 6:59.97   7:21.08    Germany 7:49.77 6:59.97 7:13.49
18 Zoé de Moffarts 7:17.63   7:22.75    Belgium 7:23.61 7:17.63 7:27.02
19 Andreas Pohl 7:21.47   7:27.96    Germany 7:23.93 7:38.47 7:21.47
20 Finn Ickler 7:52.10   8:31.02    Germany 7:52.10 8:35.78 9:05.17
21 Theo Mayer 8:24.55      Switzerland 8:24.55
22 Simon Kalhofer 8:37.11      Germany 8:37.11
23 Geert Bicler 8:45.38      Belgium 8:45.38
24 Laura Ohrndorf 8:47.29      Germany 8:47.29
25 Felician Putz 10:25.00      Germany 10:25.00
26 Helmut Heilig 10:37.00      Germany 10:37.00
27 Markus Pirzer 10:46.00      Germany 10:46.00
28 Christian Baier 11:41.00      Germany 11:41.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 50.77   DNF    France 1:36.96 50.77 DNF
2 Adrian Lehmann 1:08.61   DNF    Germany 1:08.61 DNF DNF
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:37.34   DNF    Germany 1:37.34 2:07.94 DNF
4 Jan Bentlage 1:44.27   DNF    Germany 1:44.27 2:36.30 DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 1:44.43   DNF    Germany 1:55.93 DNF 1:44.43
6 Tim Habermaas 2:01.33   2:10.28    Germany 2:19.84 2:01.33 2:09.68
7 Moritz Karl 2:16.13   DNF    Germany 2:16.13 DNF DNF
8 Karl Choi 2:36.47   DNF    Germany 2:41.05 2:36.47 DNF
9 Sebastian Werb 2:38.08   DNF    Germany 4:44.95 2:38.08 DNF
10 Ludwig Choi 2:44.09   2:52.72    Germany 3:07.55 2:46.52 2:44.09
11 Jörg Seidler 3:27.07   DNF    Germany 3:27.07 DNF DNF
12 Timo Ludwig 3:37.75   DNF    Germany DNF 3:41.27 3:37.75
13 Simon Kalhofer 4:12.60      Germany 4:12.60 DNF
14 Louis Spencer 4:15.97      Germany 4:15.97 4:40.12
15 Stefan Pochmann 5:02.20      Germany 5:19.39 5:02.20
16 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
16 Daniel Baß DNF      Germany DNF DNF
16 Emanuel Rheinert DNF      Germany DNF DNF
16 Geert Bicler DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
16 Manuel Nobis DNF      Germany DNF DNF
16 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 1:15.90   DNF    France 1:15.90 DNF DNF
2 Tim Habermaas 1:37.61   1:47.10    Germany 1:39.31 2:04.37 1:37.61
3 Jan Bentlage 1:49.09   DNF    Germany DNF 1:49.09 DNF
4 Andreas Pohl 1:56.25   DNF    Germany 1:56.25 2:09.09 DNF
5 Sébastien Auroux 2:54.63   DNF    Germany 2:54.63 DNF DNF
6 Ludwig Choi 3:08.68   3:34.65    Germany 4:03.09 3:08.68 3:32.19
7 Moritz Karl 3:16.21   DNF    Germany DNF 3:16.21 DNF
8 Karl Choi 3:43.66   DNF    Germany 6:57.15 3:43.66 DNF
9 Jörg Seidler 4:16.38   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 4:16.38
10 Timo Ludwig 4:25.69   DNF    Germany 4:25.69 DNF DNF
11 Adrian Lehmann DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
11 Sebastian Werb DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 27      Germany 27
2 Jan Bentlage 28      Germany 28
3 François Courtès 32      France 32
4 Moritz Karl 33      Germany 33
5 Simon Kalhofer 38      Germany 38
6 Emanuel Rheinert 39      Germany 39
7 Andreas Pohl 41      Germany 41
8 Björn Korbanka 46      Germany 46
9 Christian Baier 49      Germany 49
10 Leon Schmidtchen 51      Germany 51
11 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF
11 Daniel Baß DNF      Germany DNF
11 Fabian Simon DNF      Germany DNF
11 Finn Ickler DNF      Germany DNF
11 Jörg Seidler DNF      Germany DNF
11 Karl Choi DNF      Germany DNF
11 Laura Ohrndorf DNF      Germany DNF
11 Louis Spencer DNF      Germany DNF
11 Ludwig Choi DNF      Germany DNF
11 Marcel Peters DNF      Germany DNF
11 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
11 Philipp Kratzer DNF      Germany DNF
11 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF
11 Timo Ludwig DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Moritz Karl 15.00   16.64    Germany 17.18 15.77 17.46 15.00 16.98
2 Ludwig Choi 18.59   21.40    Germany 18.59 20.86 24.56 22.05 21.30
3 Philipp Weyer 18.83   21.50    Germany 21.27 18.83 23.68 19.55 DNF
4 Simon Kalhofer 19.86   22.34    Germany 19.86 23.88 22.28 20.97 23.78
5 Ramón Dersch 19.66   22.55    Germany 25.02 22.31 22.84 22.50 19.66
6 Nils Feuer 20.94   22.67    Germany 24.30 20.94 23.61 22.71 21.68
7 Timo Ludwig 18.59   22.71    Germany 26.81 25.28 23.21 18.59 19.65
8 Emanuel Rheinert 21.16   22.77    Germany 21.58 27.73 21.16 23.86 22.88
9 Björn Korbanka 21.40   22.82    Germany 22.96 DNF 22.03 21.40 23.47
10 Karl Choi 17.44   24.00    Germany 25.25 24.33 22.41 17.44 27.09
11 Leon Schmidtchen 21.79   24.01    Germany 31.55 21.79 22.83 23.28 25.91
12 Marcel Peters 22.41   24.17    Germany 36.86 23.43 24.00 22.41 25.08
13 Sébastien Auroux 18.61   25.89    Germany 26.66 26.74 24.27 29.46 18.61
14 Jan Bentlage 24.19   26.33    Germany 24.40 28.18 24.19 26.40 35.80
15 Maximilian Deimel 23.59   26.50    Germany 25.61 29.91 30.43 23.97 23.59
16 Sebastian Werb 23.84   26.61    Germany 26.41 28.43 25.65 23.84 27.78
17 Sebastian Weyer 22.36   28.42    Germany 22.36 29.31 28.88 27.06 49.16
18 Lucas Wesche 26.56   31.22    Germany 31.61 31.58 26.56 30.47 31.84
19 Christian Baier 28.69   34.03    Germany 30.18 36.31 28.69 35.59 38.22
20 Arnaud van Galen 32.15   34.44    Netherlands 33.08 33.28 32.15 37.50 36.96
21 Jan Smarschevski 30.91   34.87    Germany 45.09 35.36 36.30 30.91 32.94
22 Andreas Pohl 27.36   34.90    Germany 33.66 27.36 30.43 53.96 40.61
23 Louis Spencer 32.72   34.90    Germany 35.93 38.44 35.03 33.75 32.72
24 Tim Habermaas 30.56   35.75    Germany 43.14 34.15 37.41 30.56 35.68
25 Stefan Pochmann 31.94   36.77    Germany 36.02 33.15 41.13 54.68 31.94
26 Zoé de Moffarts 35.63   37.21    Belgium 38.96 35.63 36.08 37.80 37.74
27 Philipp Kratzer 34.50   39.06    Germany 42.51 50.25 38.39 34.50 36.28
28 Julian Höfler 35.66   39.58    Germany 44.40 38.71 37.11 42.91 35.66
29 Fabian Löhle 32.38   42.67    Switzerland 32.38 49.69 44.83 45.11 38.06
30 Theo Mayer 33.19   43.02    Switzerland 47.61 37.71 33.19 47.88 43.75
31 Jörg Seidler 36.19   43.90    Germany 36.19 45.95 45.81 50.03 39.95
32 Brian Horn 32.65   45.10    Germany 43.94 48.02 32.65 1:04.56 43.33
33 François Courtès 28.88   45.90    France 50.18 44.00 28.88 44.61 49.09
34 Fabian Simon 37.13   46.82    Germany 44.66 52.11 43.68 37.13 58.08
35 Felician Putz 38.13   47.05    Germany 38.13 59.96 44.12 46.48 50.55
36 Finn Ickler 44.08   47.35    Germany 45.03 57.91 45.86 44.08 51.16
37 Helmut Heilig 49.58   51.85    Germany 50.68 54.75 49.58 1:14.90 50.13
38 Daniel Baß 49.33   57.15    Germany 53.88 49.33 1:03.91 1:05.91 53.66
39 Laura Ohrndorf 45.47   57.30    Germany 50.03 1:26.68 1:10.02 51.86 45.47
40 Jascha Bakarinow 38.68   1:04.53    Germany 1:16.99 1:09.69 46.90 38.68 DNF
41 Max Boll 1:03.83   1:13.17    Germany 1:03.83 1:26.21 1:09.25 1:08.63 1:21.63
42 Merlin Schmidt 1:01.72   1:21.43    Germany 1:20.44 1:08.38 1:01.72 1:44.05 1:35.48
43 Jessica Lohe 1:39.50   2:11.41    Germany 1:52.97 1:50.53 3:32.32 1:39.50 2:50.72
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Moritz Karl 15.43   16.99    Germany 17.11 18.31 15.56 18.80 15.43
2 Ludwig Choi 18.46   18.65    Germany 18.56 21.46 18.46 18.46 18.94
3 Simon Kalhofer 19.52   19.97    Germany 20.16 19.52 23.47 19.68 20.06
4 Nils Feuer 18.90   20.57    Germany 23.55 19.81 21.71 20.18 18.90
5 Ramón Dersch 19.37   21.22    Germany 21.41 21.34 20.91 19.37 25.42
6 Philipp Weyer 18.00   21.59    Germany 26.19 27.90 18.00 18.40 20.18
7 Leon Schmidtchen 20.38   22.00    Germany 23.50 24.47 20.80 21.69 20.38
8 Björn Korbanka 20.47   22.42    Germany 20.47 23.75 21.66 27.28 21.84
9 Emanuel Rheinert 20.86   24.97    Germany 20.86 24.44 25.21 25.25 DNF
10 Karl Choi 23.38   26.85    Germany 23.61 30.96 27.19 23.38 29.75
11 Timo Ludwig 19.84   27.64    Germany 24.00 26.96 19.84 41.65 31.97
12 Marcel Peters 23.77   32.44    Germany DNF 32.56 36.90 23.77 27.86
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ramón Dersch 4.00   4.44    Germany 4.80 4.15 4.00 4.36 5.03
2 Nils Feuer 3.94   4.54    Germany 5.81 3.94 4.47 4.75 4.41
3 Zoé de Moffarts 5.43   7.00    Belgium 8.86 5.43 7.77 6.28 6.94
4 Jan Bentlage 4.91   7.18    Germany 9.08 7.34 6.30 4.91 7.90
5 Emanuel Rheinert 7.22   7.69    Germany 10.52 7.69 7.71 7.22 7.68
6 Brian Horn 5.47   7.99    Germany 10.91 5.47 8.50 9.03 6.43
7 Maximilian Deimel 6.88   8.05    Germany 10.31 8.15 7.22 6.88 8.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 6.27   8.34    Germany 6.27 8.77 9.36 8.65 7.61
9 Karl Choi 8.33   8.86    Germany 9.85 8.55 8.33 8.75 9.28
10 Manuel Nobis 6.43   8.94    Germany 7.59 6.43 12.78 8.96 10.27
11 Simon Kalhofer 7.69   9.00    Germany 10.53 7.69 13.41 8.30 8.16
12 Ludwig Choi 8.21   9.16    Germany 10.90 8.21 10.75 8.33 8.41
13 Theo Mayer 8.97   10.61    Switzerland 9.74 10.80 15.90 11.30 8.97
14 Moritz Karl 9.28   11.66    Germany 9.28 16.06 13.19 12.25 9.54
15 Sebastian Werb 9.47   11.67    Germany 11.69 11.90 11.41 DNF 9.47
16 Laura Ohrndorf 8.69   12.31    Germany 15.93 8.69 11.43 14.05 11.46
17 François Courtès 8.91   12.75    France 8.91 13.27 21.64 15.68 9.31
18 Björn Korbanka 10.16   12.86    Germany 10.37 16.75 17.13 10.16 11.46
19 Andreas Pohl 10.50   12.96    Germany 23.50 15.80 11.13 11.94 10.50
20 Arnaud van Galen 10.84   13.86    Netherlands 11.52 10.84 17.91 13.03 17.03
21 Julian Höfler 13.63   14.04    Germany 14.80 13.63 13.80 14.66 13.66
22 Jascha Bakarinow 11.61   14.15    Germany 11.61 14.40 17.22 12.68 15.38
23 Felician Putz 10.77   14.90    Germany 14.53 12.53 20.86 10.77 17.65
24 Geert Bicler 11.06   14.97    Belgium 20.06 11.84 17.13 15.94 11.06
25 Fabian Löhle 9.65   15.79    Switzerland 10.61 19.69 21.06 17.08 9.65
26 Christian Baier 15.78   17.03    Germany 16.19 15.78 20.59 18.60 16.30
27 Daniel Baß 8.88   17.84    Germany 22.18 8.88 15.36 20.13 18.03
28 Oliver Feuer 11.91   18.01    Germany 11.91 27.27 22.50 16.34 15.19
29 Jessica Lohe 16.47   18.80    Germany 21.06 17.18 18.16 16.47 23.43
30 Timo Ludwig 12.27   19.23    Germany 12.27 18.63 13.97 25.10 DNF
31 Helmut Heilig 14.31   20.04    Germany 14.31 17.86 16.68 25.59 28.68
32 Max Boll 15.08   20.74    Germany 22.30 21.18 26.69 15.08 18.75
33 Fabian Simon 14.15   22.31    Germany 25.75 22.66 18.53 14.15 38.02
34 Paul Boehner 15.29   22.56    Germany 19.34 30.40 15.29 17.93 31.68
35 Merlin Schmidt 16.53   22.82    Germany 26.46 16.53 DNF 18.77 23.22
36 Finn Ickler 10.39   23.63    Germany 10.39 22.65 21.97 26.27 28.33
37 Jörg Seidler 17.06   25.65    Germany 17.06 25.58 29.00 32.16 22.36
38 Alexander Pershon 20.78   30.01    Germany 24.56 42.72 34.28 20.78 31.19
39 Max Druck DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ramón Dersch 4.47   4.94    Germany 4.66 5.31 5.44 4.86 4.47
2 Nils Feuer 3.59   5.50    Germany 3.59 5.03 4.30 7.18 9.33
3 Zoé de Moffarts 6.33   6.82    Belgium 7.11 11.33 6.41 6.94 6.33
4 Jan Bentlage 5.96   7.20    Germany 7.44 7.19 5.96 6.96 9.88
5 Sébastien Auroux 6.15   7.62    Germany 6.62 6.15 16.05 8.25 8.00
6 Ludwig Choi 7.02   8.07    Germany 7.02 7.86 8.91 7.43 21.33
7 Manuel Nobis 6.78   9.03    Germany 6.78 9.22 7.89 DNF 9.99
8 Maximilian Deimel 7.69   9.70    Germany 9.15 10.27 7.69 11.13 9.68
9 Emanuel Rheinert 9.41   10.16    Germany 10.22 9.41 15.50 10.17 10.10
10 Karl Choi 5.80   10.31    Germany 9.09 12.55 9.28 5.80 DNF
11 Brian Horn 7.80   10.37    Germany DNF 11.18 9.59 7.80 10.33
12 Simon Kalhofer 9.55   14.56    Germany 12.58 9.55 15.16 17.58 15.94
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 6:44.56      France DNF 6:44.56 DNF
2 Tim Habermaas 6:46.41      Germany DNF 6:46.41 DNS
3 Sébastien Auroux 8:14.56      Germany 8:14.56 DNS DNS
4 Andreas Pohl 15:06.00      Germany 15:06.00 DNS DNS
5 Emanuel Rheinert 17:05.00      Germany 17:05.00 DNS DNS
6 Moritz Karl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
6 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
1 François Courtès DNF      France DNF DNF DNS
1 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
1 Tim Habermaas DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Pohl 7/7 44:54      Germany 7/7 44:54 DNS
2 François Courtès 7/8 32:34      France 7/14 55:34 7/8 32:34
3 Karl Choi 7/8 58:24      Germany 7/8 58:24 DNF
4 Tim Habermaas 5/6 17:10      Germany 7/12 47:03 5/6 17:10
5 Timo Ludwig 3/3 27:31      Germany 2/3 27:07 3/3 27:31
6 Arnaud van Galen 3/4 36:12      Netherlands 3/4 36:12 DNS
7 Sébastien Auroux 2/3 9:35      Germany DNF 2/3 9:35
8 Fabian Löhle 1/2 19:42      Switzerland 1/2 19:42 DNS
9 Jörg Seidler DNF      Germany DNF DNF
9 Ludwig Choi DNF      Germany DNF DNF
9 Sebastian Werb DNF      Germany DNF DNS
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Merlin Schmidt 1.03   1.06    Germany 1.06 1.08 1.05 1.03 4.63
2 Karl Choi 1.02   1.07    Germany 1.09 DNF 1.02 1.08 1.05
3 Björn Korbanka 1.50   1.63    Germany 1.55 1.80 1.61 1.72 1.50
4 Jan Bentlage 1.40   1.76    Germany 1.53 1.78 1.96 7.15 1.40
5 Sébastien Auroux 1.40   1.84    Germany 2.02 2.65 1.40 1.56 1.94
6 Andreas Pohl 1.61   1.88    Germany 2.16 1.77 1.71 1.61 3.52
7 Theo Mayer 1.84   1.92    Switzerland 3.98 1.96 1.94 1.84 1.85
8 Max Boll 1.78   1.98    Germany 2.09 1.81 2.41 2.05 1.78
9 Jessica Lohe 1.84   2.06    Germany 1.98 2.36 1.84 1.84 2.78
10 Geert Bicler 2.08   2.25    Belgium 2.15 2.11 2.71 2.08 2.50
11 Christian Baier 1.90   2.32    Germany 4.27 2.03 1.90 2.65 2.27
12 Moritz Karl 2.00   2.41    Germany 2.16 2.00 2.77 2.30 3.06
13 Laura Ohrndorf 2.14   2.47    Germany 2.72 2.14 2.41 5.14 2.27
14 Ramón Dersch 1.40   2.74    Germany DNF 3.22 1.40 2.97 2.02
15 Nils Feuer 1.55   2.83    Germany DNF 1.61 1.55 3.22 3.65
16 Felician Putz 2.33   2.83    Germany 2.72 6.16 2.33 3.15 2.61
17 Ludwig Choi 1.21   3.08    Germany 3.22 4.19 1.21 4.55 1.84
18 Markus Pirzer 1.56   3.10    Germany 3.86 4.11 1.96 3.47 1.56
19 Christian Kopping 2.00   3.80    Germany 5.15 5.78 2.00 4.13 2.11
20 Fabian Löhle 2.82   4.65    Switzerland 3.59 11.55 5.31 2.82 5.06
21 Arnaud van Galen 1.40   4.94    Netherlands 1.47 1.46 1.40 DNF 11.88
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karl Choi 2.13   2.45    Germany 2.21 2.43 2.72 2.13 3.00
2 Ludwig Choi 2.59   2.95    Germany 3.81 3.13 2.69 3.03 2.59
3 Sebastian Werb 2.47   3.09    Germany 3.02 3.06 3.18 2.47 4.11
4 Markus Pirzer 2.66   3.10    Germany 2.83 2.66 3.28 4.78 3.19
5 Andreas Pohl 3.72   4.10    Germany 3.72 5.05 3.78 4.21 4.30
6 Nils Feuer 3.09   4.17    Germany 3.09 6.41 3.83 3.25 5.43
7 Arnaud van Galen 3.90   4.40    Netherlands DNF 4.03 3.90 4.40 4.78
8 Sébastien Auroux 3.72   4.58    Germany 7.09 3.72 4.19 5.06 4.50
9 Jessica Lohe 4.62   4.80    Germany 4.82 4.73 4.85 11.46 4.62
10 Ramón Dersch 3.02   4.83    Germany 3.81 6.84 4.96 3.02 5.71
11 Laura Ohrndorf 4.07   4.87    Germany 5.04 4.99 4.57 7.91 4.07
12 Jan Bentlage 3.86   5.15    Germany 3.86 5.36 4.03 6.05 7.78
13 Geert Bicler 4.18   5.47    Belgium 4.44 4.18 4.25 10.80 7.71
14 Fabian Löhle 5.84   6.66    Switzerland 6.37 8.51 6.99 5.84 6.62
15 Merlin Schmidt 4.81   6.84    Germany 5.50 4.81 7.21 DNF 7.80
16 Moritz Karl 5.46   7.16    Germany 8.46 5.46 6.58 9.56 6.43
Adrian Lehmann    Germany
Adrian Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.59   14.82   15.86 14.90 13.69 13.59 16.22
Second round 12 9.67   13.22   14.28 9.67 16.27 14.03 11.34
First round 16 11.94   14.90   15.33 11.94 25.38 13.16 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.71   5.22   7.00 3.83 2.71 4.83 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 2 1:08.61   DNF   1:08.61 DNF DNF
Adrian Siegfried    Germany
Adrian Siegfried
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.78   34.47   23.78 32.18 40.72 34.46 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.03   17.18   9.03 17.80 13.69 20.06 25.94
Alexander Pershon    Germany
Alexander Pershon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.54   31.56   34.96 29.81 29.90 24.54 36.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.65   8.85   9.46 8.46 7.65 9.13 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:12.02     2:12.02 2:28.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 4:29.34     4:43.34 4:29.34
Pyraminx First round 38 20.78   30.01   24.56 42.72 34.28 20.78 31.19
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.84   15.59   14.84 16.33 14.97 15.59 16.21
First round 30 16.27   17.52   18.63 16.27 19.71 17.47 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.27   6.49   6.93 5.27 7.02 7.44 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.77   1:17.57   1:09.75 1:17.63 1:41.58 1:25.33 59.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:08.19   2:17.46   2:21.68 2:19.52 2:08.19 2:28.72 2:11.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:14.11   4:16.06   4:15.40 4:18.68 4:14.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:21.47   7:27.96   7:23.93 7:38.47 7:21.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:56.25   DNF   1:56.25 2:09.09 DNF
Combined First round 5 1:44.43   DNF   1:55.93 DNF 1:44.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.36   34.90   33.66 27.36 30.43 53.96 40.61
Pyraminx First round 19 10.50   12.96   23.50 15.80 11.13 11.94 10.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 15:06.00     15:06.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 7/7 44:54     7/7 44:54 DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.61   1.88   2.16 1.77 1.71 1.61 3.52
Master Magic Final 5 3.72   4.10   3.72 5.05 3.78 4.21 4.30
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.28   19.88   19.13 27.34 15.28 18.80 21.71
First round 39 20.27   21.15   20.41 22.03 22.00 21.03 20.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.93   6.59   6.75 5.93 7.15 6.28 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.75   1:08.04   1:11.16 1:14.71 58.75 1:10.43 1:02.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:51.52   2:08.66   2:33.81 2:09.61 1:51.52 2:05.01 2:11.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:39.41   3:46.41   3:57.71 3:42.11 3:39.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:45.02   5:53.21   5:53.47 6:01.15 5:45.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 32.15   34.44   33.08 33.28 32.15 37.50 36.96
Pyraminx First round 20 10.84   13.86   11.52 10.84 17.91 13.03 17.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/4 36:12     3/4 36:12 DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 21 1.40   4.94   1.47 1.46 1.40 DNF 11.88
Master Magic Final 7 3.90   4.40   DNF 4.03 3.90 4.40 4.78
Ben Arnold    Germany
Ben Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.15   33.70   33.15 37.12 36.72 26.15 31.22
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.22   10.68   11.15 10.84 10.05 11.41 9.22
Second round 3 8.86   10.63   9.68 10.40 8.86 12.21 11.81
First round 7 11.05   11.71   11.59 11.05 15.03 11.09 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.35   5.48   6.02 5.93 2.35 4.72 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 52.91   54.95   54.50 56.09 52.91 1:01.41 54.27
Combined First round 8 42.63   51.27   52.34 56.77 42.63 47.71 53.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:27.53   1:36.47   1:45.06 1:35.43 1:34.03 1:27.53 1:39.94
Combined First round 3 1:26.75   1:29.49   1:26.75 1:27.40 1:31.53 1:29.53 1:32.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:22.97   DNF   4:15.36 3:22.97 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:17.90   5:45.39   6:04.44 5:53.83 5:17.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.47   22.42   20.47 23.75 21.66 27.28 21.84
First round 9 21.40   22.82   22.96 DNF 22.03 21.40 23.47
Pyraminx First round 18 10.16   12.86   10.37 16.75 17.13 10.16 11.46
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.50   1.63   1.55 1.80 1.61 1.72 1.50
Brian Horn    Germany
Brian Horn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.15   15.55   16.69 14.55 15.40 18.30 13.15
First round 18 12.68   15.21   16.77 12.68 17.63 14.06 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.19   5.53   5.53 4.19 4.97 6.08 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.59   1:15.49   1:11.59 1:17.06 1:15.97 1:14.96 1:15.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:08.21   3:22.05   DNF 3:09.05 3:11.34 3:08.21 3:45.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 32.65   45.10   43.94 48.02 32.65 1:04.56 43.33
Pyraminx Final 11 7.80   10.37   DNF 11.18 9.59 7.80 10.33
First round 6 5.47   7.99   10.91 5.47 8.50 9.03 6.43
Christian Baier    Germany
Christian Baier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.03   15.95   17.13 15.21 15.50 18.68 13.03
First round 31 14.97   17.58   19.38 14.97 16.44 16.91 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.53   7.62   DNF 7.86 5.53 7.71 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:28.40   1:31.58   1:31.96 1:32.90 1:28.40 1:34.29 1:29.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:37.02   3:07.16   2:37.02 3:08.77 3:25.64 3:08.16 3:04.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 7:19.03     7:19.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 11:41.00     11:41.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.69   34.03   30.18 36.31 28.69 35.59 38.22
Pyraminx First round 26 15.78   17.03   16.19 15.78 20.59 18.60 16.30
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.90   2.32   4.27 2.03 1.90 2.65 2.27
Christian Kopping    Germany
Christian Kopping
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.76   27.74   31.47 28.14 22.76 26.04 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.65   6.00   5.65 5.78 5.96 8.31 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:23.35     2:23.35 2:27.99
Rubik's Magic Final 19 2.00   3.80   5.15 5.78 2.00 4.13 2.11
Daniel Baß    Germany
Daniel Baß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.13   18.09   20.88 17.93 17.18 19.15 17.13
First round 37 16.11   19.58   16.11 19.15 19.47 20.71 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.25   12.48   11.38 12.36 6.25 13.69 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:14.11   1:27.69   1:14.11 1:29.96 1:26.11 1:29.69 1:27.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:47.69   3:03.21   3:10.31 3:08.65 2:50.68 3:16.97 2:47.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:36.94   DNF   5:36.94 6:13.17 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 49.33   57.15   53.88 49.33 1:03.91 1:05.91 53.66
Pyraminx First round 27 8.88   17.84   22.18 8.88 15.36 20.13 18.03
Emanuel Rheinert    Germany
Emanuel Rheinert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.78   11.97   12.38 10.78 11.69 11.84 14.28
Second round 11 10.65   12.88   13.52 14.38 12.21 10.65 12.91
First round 9 11.70   12.42   13.23 12.25 11.70 12.05 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.43   4.67   4.43 4.50 9.52 5.06 4.46
First round 8 3.33   4.92   6.05 4.27 6.80 3.33 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.83   49.53   53.02 50.66 45.83 48.46 49.46
Combined First round 4 43.41   47.97   48.08 43.41 46.11 49.71 1:00.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:29.31   1:34.85   1:40.05 1:34.03 1:29.31 1:48.06 1:30.47
Combined First round 4 1:25.15   1:32.57   1:36.21 1:25.15 1:32.41 1:38.56 1:29.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:37.84   2:44.86   2:50.42 2:37.84 2:46.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:19.65   4:29.19   4:19.65 4:21.96 4:45.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.86   24.97   20.86 24.44 25.21 25.25 DNF
First round 8 21.16   22.77   21.58 27.73 21.16 23.86 22.88
Pyraminx Final 9 9.41   10.16   10.22 9.41 15.50 10.17 10.10
First round 5 7.22   7.69   10.52 7.69 7.71 7.22 7.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 17:05.00     17:05.00 DNS DNS
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.94   17.86   18.27 16.94 17.75 19.40 17.56
First round 34 17.72   18.39   17.72 18.75 18.97 18.69 17.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.33   7.45   7.83 10.90 5.33 7.96 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:13.11   1:17.20   1:17.20 1:13.11 1:18.08 1:32.35 1:16.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:14.83   2:19.09   2:22.66 2:15.38 2:19.22 2:23.50 2:14.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:23.58   5:06.86   5:23.11 4:23.58 5:33.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:01.82   7:15.09   7:01.82 7:04.30 7:39.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.38   42.67   32.38 49.69 44.83 45.11 38.06
Pyraminx First round 25 9.65   15.79   10.61 19.69 21.06 17.08 9.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 19:42     1/2 19:42 DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 20 2.82   4.65   3.59 11.55 5.31 2.82 5.06
Master Magic Final 14 5.84   6.66   6.37 8.51 6.99 5.84 6.62
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.02   15.87   15.30 16.77 14.02 15.55 17.61
First round 17 14.38   14.97   14.97 14.41 16.27 14.38 15.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.58   5.29   8.18 4.58 4.77 5.71 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:39.22   1:44.74   2:00.97 1:39.22 1:49.36 1:41.58 1:43.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:49.64     4:23.80 3:49.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 37.13   46.82   44.66 52.11 43.68 37.13 58.08
Pyraminx First round 33 14.15   22.31   25.75 22.66 18.53 14.15 38.02
Felician Putz    Germany
Felician Putz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 19.11   24.19   23.46 20.78 19.11 DNF 28.33
First round 40 17.30   21.69   22.27 26.93 19.00 23.81 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.36   6.56   6.61 9.40 3.66 DNF 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:07.86   1:12.26   1:10.09 1:07.86 1:09.94 1:16.75 1:18.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:23.59   2:38.47   2:23.59 2:51.16 2:29.86 DNF 2:34.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 10:25.00     10:25.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 38.13   47.05   38.13 59.96 44.12 46.48 50.55
Pyraminx First round 23 10.77   14.90   14.53 12.53 20.86 10.77 17.65
Rubik's Magic Final 16 2.33   2.83   2.72 6.16 2.33 3.15 2.61
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.25   17.38   16.71 22.21 18.71 16.73 16.25
First round 29 14.66   17.22   15.44 20.36 20.02 14.66 16.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.28   5.85   7.53 5.28 5.86 6.13 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.22   1:13.25   1:15.21 1:13.09 1:02.22 1:14.22 1:12.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:14.43   2:18.89   2:22.88 2:14.43 2:18.02 2:17.16 2:21.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:11.84     6:11.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:52.10   8:31.02   7:52.10 8:35.78 9:05.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 44.08   47.35   45.03 57.91 45.86 44.08 51.16
Pyraminx First round 36 10.39   23.63   10.39 22.65 21.97 26.27 28.33
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.31   20.25   25.30 20.52 20.95 18.31 19.28
First round 43 17.24   22.10   22.61 23.25 20.43 23.34 17.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.90   5.42   5.40 6.91 4.93 5.93 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:13.33   1:19.56   1:13.33 1:25.65 1:15.38 1:22.83 1:20.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:16.03   2:29.71   2:32.05 2:47.47 2:25.03 2:32.05 2:16.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:09.36   4:37.12   4:57.53 4:44.46 4:09.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:29.38   6:59.28   7:07.16 7:21.30 6:29.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:15.90   DNF   1:15.90 DNF DNF
Combined First round 1 50.77   DNF   1:36.96 50.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.88   45.90   50.18 44.00 28.88 44.61 49.09
Pyraminx First round 17 8.91   12.75   8.91 13.27 21.64 15.68 9.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:44.56     DNF 6:44.56 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 32:34     7/14 55:34 7/8 32:34
Geert Bicler    Belgium
Geert Bicler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.76   19.42   19.60 21.86 18.25 16.76 20.40
First round 35 17.59   18.96   19.08 21.71 17.59 18.80 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.11   7.60   7.34 6.11 8.61 7.82 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 55.88   1:13.62   1:05.22 55.88 1:29.75 1:17.65 1:18.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:20.34   2:33.20   2:31.31 2:20.34 2:39.75 2:41.80 2:28.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:04.09   5:35.66   5:53.41 5:04.09 5:49.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:45.38     8:45.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 11.06   14.97   20.06 11.84 17.13 15.94 11.06
Rubik's Magic Final 10 2.08   2.25   2.15 2.11 2.71 2.08 2.50
Master Magic Final 13 4.18   5.47   4.44 4.18 4.25 10.80 7.71
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.47   28.69   30.16 27.95 31.56 27.97 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.58   9.10   8.61 8.58 9.08 9.61 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:41.41   1:50.35   1:57.06 1:54.86 1:43.21 1:52.97 1:41.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 4:07.40     4:07.40 4:13.58
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 19.59   24.07   22.86 31.19 19.59 24.00 25.35
First round 32 14.91   17.79   16.97 18.81 17.58 25.80 14.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.05   7.81   12.00 8.80 6.63 3.05 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.33   1:25.53   1:32.66 1:26.28 1:16.33 1:38.36 1:17.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:46.47   3:34.56   2:46.47 3:40.45 4:00.66 3:02.56 4:10.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:03.96     7:03.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 10:37.00     10:37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 49.58   51.85   50.68 54.75 49.58 1:14.90 50.13
Pyraminx First round 31 14.31   20.04   14.31 17.86 16.68 25.59 28.68
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.21   17.45   16.46 18.28 14.21 23.06 17.61
First round 15 12.53   14.71   13.52 19.36 12.53 16.63 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.91   3.59   4.31 2.91 3.55 3.21 4.00
First round 3 2.09   4.09   4.68 6.52 4.94 2.09 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.58   58.93   1:04.65 59.97 49.58 57.21 59.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:31.44   1:50.06   1:31.44 1:54.88 1:43.75 1:51.55 1:56.19
Combined First round 8 1:39.46   1:50.41   1:39.46 1:54.63 1:48.43 1:50.06 1:52.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:06.06   4:37.55   3:16.69 7:29.91 3:06.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:41.71   4:51.29   4:41.71 4:59.11 4:53.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:49.09   DNF   DNF 1:49.09 DNF
Combined First round 4 1:44.27   DNF   1:44.27 2:36.30 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.19   26.33   24.40 28.18 24.19 26.40 35.80
Pyraminx Final 4 5.96   7.20   7.44 7.19 5.96 6.96 9.88
First round 4 4.91   7.18   9.08 7.34 6.30 4.91 7.90
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.40   1.76   1.53 1.78 1.96 7.15 1.40
Master Magic Final 12 3.86   5.15   3.86 5.36 4.03 6.05 7.78
Jan Smarschevski    Germany
Jan Smarschevski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.55   11.14   23.43 12.50 10.80 9.55 10.11
Second round 5 8.94   11.36   8.94 11.27 11.12 11.68 12.41
First round 4 9.63   10.71   11.68 9.63 13.52 10.16 10.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.81   5.62   4.81 4.88 7.03 7.13 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 46.94   59.19   DNF 46.94 49.10 55.89 1:12.59
Combined First round 5 43.80   48.21   44.84 43.83 55.96 43.80 58.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.86   1:19.92   1:26.90 1:20.53 1:22.05 1:17.19 1:15.86
Combined First round 1 1:12.38   1:17.25   NR 1:22.69 1:16.47 1:12.38 1:14.56 1:20.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.08   NR 2:34.70   2:46.15 2:24.08 2:33.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:20.30   4:30.11   4:20.30 4:26.63 4:43.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 30.91   34.87   45.09 35.36 36.30 30.91 32.94
Jascha Bakarinow    Germany
Jascha Bakarinow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 10.94   DNF   12.68 12.49 DNF DNF 10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.61   5.39   8.06 4.96 6.28 4.93 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.74   47.50   52.71 50.61 42.74 46.89 44.99
Combined First round 6 42.55   48.70   42.78 51.38 51.93 42.55 59.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.23   1:24.26   1:22.23 1:24.21 1:24.96 1:23.61 1:29.47
Combined First round 2 1:16.18   1:19.53   1:26.14 1:16.18 1:18.51 1:23.55 1:16.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:28.38   2:37.51   2:43.58 2:40.56 2:28.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:35.63   3:40.09   3:35.63 3:36.11 3:48.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 38.68   1:04.53   1:16.99 1:09.69 46.90 38.68 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 11.61   14.15   11.61 14.40 17.22 12.68 15.38
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.44   35.04   36.46 32.71 35.96 36.50 26.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.02   13.67   13.96 12.30 10.02 14.75 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 4:09.03     4:11.11 4:09.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 1:39.50   2:11.41   1:52.97 1:50.53 3:32.32 1:39.50 2:50.72
Pyraminx First round 29 16.47   18.80   21.06 17.18 18.16 16.47 23.43
Rubik's Magic Final 9 1.84   2.06   1.98 2.36 1.84 1.84 2.78
Master Magic Final 9 4.62   4.80   4.82 4.73 4.85 11.46 4.62
Johannes Kadel    Germany
Johannes Kadel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.69   6.54   9.36 8.88 5.83 3.69 4.91
Jörg Seidler    Germany
Jörg Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.46   21.50   26.34 23.00 23.32 17.46 18.18
First round 42 19.40   21.91   25.26 19.40 25.16 19.71 20.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.03   6.80   6.25 8.81 9.86 4.03 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:11.59     2:11.59 2:15.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:51.81     4:13.22 3:51.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:16.38   DNF   DNF DNF 4:16.38
Combined First round 11 3:27.07   DNF   3:27.07 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 36.19   43.90   36.19 45.95 45.81 50.03 39.95
Pyraminx First round 37 17.06   25.65   17.06 25.58 29.00 32.16 22.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Julian Höfler    Germany
Julian Höfler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 17.91   21.50   17.91 21.43 20.27 22.81 23.55
First round 38 12.63   20.07   21.68 18.59 19.98 12.63 21.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.22   7.65   7.88 7.33 7.22 7.75 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:24.00   1:39.14   1:49.15 1:24.00 1:55.65 1:34.31 1:33.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 35.66   39.58   44.40 38.71 37.11 42.91 35.66
Pyraminx First round 21 13.63   14.04   14.80 13.63 13.80 14.66 13.66
Karl Choi    Germany
Karl Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.72   13.22   12.90 11.72 14.44 12.83 13.94
First round 12 12.02   12.70   12.02 12.94 14.84 12.38 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.41   5.28   9.44 4.63 4.63 6.58 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 59.52   1:06.18   1:02.83 1:15.83 1:06.95 1:08.75 59.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:01.15   2:11.25   2:19.09 2:01.15 2:08.56 2:06.11 2:19.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:47.73   5:15.38   5:22.19 5:36.21 4:47.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:59.97   7:21.08   7:49.77 6:59.97 7:13.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:43.66   DNF   6:57.15 3:43.66 DNF
Combined First round 8 2:36.47   DNF   2:41.05 2:36.47 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.38   26.85   23.61 30.96 27.19 23.38 29.75
First round 10 17.44   24.00   25.25 24.33 22.41 17.44 27.09
Pyraminx Final 10 5.80   10.31   9.09 12.55 9.28 5.80 DNF
First round 9 8.33   8.86   9.85 8.55 8.33 8.75 9.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/8 58:24     7/8 58:24 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.02   1.07   1.09 DNF 1.02 1.08 1.05
Master Magic Final 1 2.13   2.45   2.21 2.43 2.72 2.13 3.00
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.63   19.58   19.39 19.78 21.47 19.58 18.63
First round 33 16.68   17.82   16.83 18.56 DNF 18.08 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.23   7.82   6.23 7.18 7.05 DNF 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:09.03   1:15.61   1:09.03 1:12.57 1:22.04 1:15.18 1:19.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:14.81   2:19.35   2:16.90 2:18.53 2:14.81 2:25.33 2:22.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:38.94   4:39.39   4:40.11 4:38.94 4:39.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 8:47.29     8:47.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 45.47   57.30   50.03 1:26.68 1:10.02 51.86 45.47
Pyraminx First round 16 8.69   12.31   15.93 8.69 11.43 14.05 11.46
Rubik's Magic Final 13 2.14   2.47   2.72 2.14 2.41 5.14 2.27
Master Magic Final 11 4.07   4.87   5.04 4.99 4.57 7.91 4.07
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.69   11.28   12.55 12.06 10.69 11.08 9.69
Second round 7 10.47   12.06   12.90 11.13 12.15 13.66 10.47
First round 3 9.33   10.65   11.40 11.90 10.84 9.33 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.90   4.09   4.13 3.90 4.09 4.05 5.66
First round 4 2.53   4.33   6.13 6.30 4.03 2.53 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.43   41.14   46.80 38.56 39.41 34.43 45.44
Combined First round 3 40.83   47.30   48.44 44.56 50.15 40.83 48.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.38   22.00   23.50 24.47 20.80 21.69 20.38
First round 11 21.79   24.01   31.55 21.79 22.83 23.28 25.91
Louis Spencer    Germany
Louis Spencer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.66   16.47   13.66 16.56 15.77 20.96 17.08
First round 27 15.72   16.69   17.40 15.72 16.86 15.81 17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.96   11.85   10.96 13.68 11.31 13.27 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:09.43   1:21.56   1:15.96 1:14.61 1:40.97 1:09.43 1:34.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:52.13   5:11.48   5:22.40 4:52.13 5:19.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 14 4:15.97     4:15.97 4:40.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.72   34.90   35.93 38.44 35.03 33.75 32.72
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.68   15.84   20.47 18.37 12.68 16.05 13.11
First round 24 13.68   16.29   16.84 15.64 16.40 20.61 13.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.69   5.12   5.13 6.11 4.83 5.40 4.69
First round 6 3.41   4.51   4.40 3.72 3.41 5.41 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.81   1:10.34   1:06.61 1:08.02 1:01.81 1:16.40 1:16.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:49.06   1:56.20   1:57.43 1:49.06 2:01.16 1:59.69 1:51.47
Combined First round 9 1:42.72   1:52.46   1:54.19 1:58.72 1:42.72 2:04.04 1:44.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:58.13   4:13.14   4:23.36 3:58.13 4:17.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:28.19   5:47.86   6:16.92 5:38.47 5:28.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 26.56   31.22   31.61 31.58 26.56 30.47 31.84
Ludwig Choi    Germany
Ludwig Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.68   12.76   12.56 11.68 13.21 12.58 13.15
Second round 10 11.63   12.60   11.77 13.36 13.91 12.66 11.63
First round 13 11.31   13.15   12.46 12.34 14.65 15.16 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.15   5.91   6.30 7.58 4.84 6.59 3.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:08.68   3:34.65   4:03.09 3:08.68 3:32.19
Combined First round 10 2:44.09   2:52.72   3:07.55 2:46.52 2:44.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.46   18.65   18.56 21.46 18.46 18.46 18.94
First round 2 18.59   21.40   18.59 20.86 24.56 22.05 21.30
Pyraminx Final 6 7.02   8.07   7.02 7.86 8.91 7.43 21.33
First round 12 8.21   9.16   10.90 8.21 10.75 8.33 8.41
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 17 1.21   3.08   3.22 4.19 1.21 4.55 1.84
Master Magic Final 2 2.59   2.95   3.81 3.13 2.69 3.03 2.59
Lukas Weiner    Germany
Lukas Weiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.50   30.60   27.50 39.97 27.71 32.80 31.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.52   9.65   9.72 11.89 7.34 5.52 15.58
Manuel Nobis    Germany
Manuel Nobis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.18   13.99   15.06 13.18 14.21 13.18 14.58
First round 10 12.16   12.62   16.71 12.97 12.18 12.16 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40   5.42   5.22 3.40 4.33 6.71 7.21
First round 10 4.78   4.97   5.14 4.84 4.78 5.84 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.08   48.44   50.33 48.53 46.46 46.08 52.40
Combined First round 9 47.13   52.17   54.21 52.28 54.81 47.13 50.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:40.33   1:50.05   1:42.55 1:55.00 1:52.59 1:40.33 2:05.58
Combined First round 10 1:49.27   1:54.73   1:56.06 1:49.27 1:57.34 1:53.75 1:54.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:35.50   3:38.16   3:43.40 3:35.50 3:35.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:51.63   6:21.40   6:45.16 6:27.41 5:51.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.78   9.03   6.78 9.22 7.89 DNF 9.99
First round 10 6.43   8.94   7.59 6.43 12.78 8.96 10.27
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.03   18.50   18.71 18.38 15.03 24.31 18.41
First round 26 12.75   16.59   17.97 17.44 16.06 16.28 12.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.43   8.07   8.21 5.43 15.72 7.21 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.86   1:15.70   1:23.19 1:14.09 1:13.86 1:14.33 1:18.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.77   32.44   DNF 32.56 36.90 23.77 27.86
First round 12 22.41   24.17   36.86 23.43 24.00 22.41 25.08
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.22   28.05   49.35 23.41 24.94 35.80 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.56   9.94   12.61 10.34 12.82 6.56 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:37.36     DNF 2:37.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:06.30   3:39.22   3:43.02 3:06.30 3:52.16 3:22.49 3:59.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 8:50.18     8:50.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 10:46.00     10:46.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 18 1.56   3.10   3.86 4.11 1.96 3.47 1.56
Master Magic Final 4 2.66   3.10   2.83 2.66 3.28 4.78 3.19
Max Boll    Germany
Max Boll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.03   26.42   27.86 26.64 25.47 25.03 27.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.78   10.27   9.78 17.30 10.02 10.20 10.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:06.18   2:15.26   2:06.18 2:27.19 2:14.63 2:15.34 2:15.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:03.83   1:13.17   1:03.83 1:26.21 1:09.25 1:08.63 1:21.63
Pyraminx First round 32 15.08   20.74   22.30 21.18 26.69 15.08 18.75
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.78   1.98   2.09 1.81 2.41 2.05 1.78
Max Druck    Germany
Max Druck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 34.28   36.80   34.28 DNF 38.07 35.61 36.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 14.41   18.56   22.28 18.75 14.65 DNF 14.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:08.06   2:28.90   2:08.06 2:33.56 2:48.28 2:28.93 2:24.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 4:58.74     4:58.74 5:13.13
Pyraminx First round 39 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Maximilian Deimel    Germany
Maximilian Deimel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.16   13.50   13.71 12.16 12.44 15.86 14.34
First round 6 10.33   11.70   13.83 11.30 11.53 10.33 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.72   5.88   6.63 6.21 4.72 4.80 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:07.31   1:15.97   1:07.31 1:08.88 1:13.31 2:13.00 1:25.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:57.97   2:23.86   1:57.97 2:27.41 2:22.63 2:25.63 2:23.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 23.59   26.50   25.61 29.91 30.43 23.97 23.59
Pyraminx Final 8 7.69   9.70   9.15 10.27 7.69 11.13 9.68
First round 7 6.88   8.05   10.31 8.15 7.22 6.88 8.77
Merlin Schmidt    Germany
Merlin Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 5:26.43     5:26.43 5:41.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 1:01.72   1:21.43   1:20.44 1:08.38 1:01.72 1:44.05 1:35.48
Pyraminx First round 35 16.53   22.82   26.46 16.53 DNF 18.77 23.22
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.03   1.06   1.06 1.08 1.05 1.03 4.63
Master Magic Final 15 4.81   6.84   5.50 4.81 7.21 DNF 7.80
Moritz Karl    Germany
Moritz Karl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.41   12.40   10.41 13.84 11.90 11.46 14.46
Second round 6 9.75   11.69   11.59 9.75 12.41 17.02 11.06
First round 14 10.11   13.26   10.11 DNF 15.47 11.58 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43   5.27   3.43 5.63 8.06 5.86 4.33
First round 9 3.63   4.95   4.63 4.25 7.30 3.63 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.13   58.62   55.50 1:03.90 1:01.94 58.43 52.13
Combined First round 10 49.25   55.59   55.96 59.93 52.55 58.25 49.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.66   1:48.54   1:43.66 1:56.77 1:51.93 1:46.80 1:46.88
Combined First round 6 1:33.90   1:42.55   1:33.90 1:48.33 1:38.21 1:48.29 1:41.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:13.44   3:23.64   3:38.55 3:18.94 3:13.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:35.61   5:39.65   5:39.06 5:35.61 5:44.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:16.21   DNF   DNF 3:16.21 DNF
Combined First round 7 2:16.13   DNF   2:16.13 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.43   16.99   17.11 18.31 15.56 18.80 15.43
First round 1 15.00   16.64   17.18 15.77 17.46 15.00 16.98
Pyraminx First round 14 9.28   11.66   9.28 16.06 13.19 12.25 9.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.00   2.41   2.16 2.00 2.77 2.30 3.06
Master Magic Final 16 5.46   7.16   8.46 5.46 6.58 9.56 6.43
Nils Feuer    Germany
Nils Feuer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.59   12.87   14.19 12.83 10.59 14.61 11.59
Second round 8 10.47   12.08   15.97 12.18 11.63 12.43 10.47
First round 11 11.86   12.64   13.41 12.59 11.86 14.78 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.91   3.24   2.91 2.94 5.86 3.21 3.56
First round 7 3.54   4.81   4.33 3.54 5.16 4.94 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.15   54.05   51.55 51.56 1:03.47 59.03 49.15
Combined First round 12 46.96   58.27   56.86 46.96 1:17.94 49.96 1:08.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:29.96   1:41.46   1:50.50 1:33.96 1:48.09 1:42.33 1:29.96
Combined First round 7 1:39.11   1:45.92   1:39.11 1:41.27 1:48.80 1:50.13 1:47.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:03.69   3:23.13   3:20.86 3:44.84 3:03.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:19.22   5:31.82   5:19.22 5:38.50 5:37.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.90   20.57   23.55 19.81 21.71 20.18 18.90
First round 6 20.94   22.67   24.30 20.94 23.61 22.71 21.68
Pyraminx Final 2 3.59   5.50   3.59 5.03 4.30 7.18 9.33
First round 2 3.94   4.54   5.81 3.94 4.47 4.75 4.41
Rubik's Magic Final 15 1.55   2.83   DNF 1.61 1.55 3.22 3.65
Master Magic Final 6 3.09   4.17   3.09 6.41 3.83 3.25 5.43
Nino Hettwer    Germany
Nino Hettwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.78   45.87   32.78 44.84 44.15 DNF 48.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.50   17.18   19.50 9.50 DNF 16.31 15.72
Oliver Feuer    Germany
Oliver Feuer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.09   54.77   37.09 40.71 DNF 39.29 1:24.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.13   12.23   11.47 13.80 10.13 12.02 13.19
Pyraminx First round 28 11.91   18.01   11.91 27.27 22.50 16.34 15.19
Paul Boehner    Germany
Paul Boehner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 39.33   44.24   39.33 39.86 43.61 DNF 49.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.08   13.14   11.70 13.66 14.06 21.58 11.08
Pyraminx First round 34 15.29   22.56   19.34 30.40 15.29 17.93 31.68
Philipp Kratzer    Germany
Philipp Kratzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.66   17.44   16.83 18.31 17.36 16.66 18.13
First round 28 15.71   17.11   20.18 17.68 17.81 15.84 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.94   5.83   8.03 5.75 5.21 6.52 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:43.11   1:55.26   1:54.33 1:58.18 1:43.11 DNF 1:53.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 34.50   39.06   42.51 50.25 38.39 34.50 36.28
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.41   9.61   9.41 9.55 9.41 9.88 10.81
Second round 1 9.25   10.08   9.25 10.53 9.86 9.86 10.69
First round 1 8.90   9.50   9.38 9.55 9.96 9.56 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.50   47.23   54.78 45.43 51.13 41.50 45.13
Combined First round 7 45.31   49.06   49.61 46.31 1:08.36 45.31 51.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.00   21.59   26.19 27.90 18.00 18.40 20.18
First round 3 18.83   21.50   21.27 18.83 23.68 19.55 DNF
Ramón Dersch    Germany
Ramón Dersch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.00   11.04   11.80 11.00 10.55 11.56 10.00
Second round 4 9.78   11.05   9.78 11.91 12.00 10.34 10.90
First round 5 9.59   11.20   9.59 12.23 12.41 10.55 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   3.72   3.00 4.16 3.25 23.93 3.75
First round 1 2.00   3.32   3.58 5.63 2.06 2.00 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.80   48.56   48.09 49.47 49.03 48.55 47.80
Combined First round 2 38.22   46.89   47.69 42.81 1:01.75 50.16 38.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.63   1:33.92   1:34.43 1:29.63 1:31.56 1:41.18 1:35.78
Combined First round 5 1:31.66   1:40.00   1:38.96 1:31.66 1:42.52 1:56.02 1:38.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:39.71   3:54.58   3:51.61 3:39.71 4:12.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:52.58   6:23.44   7:23.53 5:52.58 5:54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.37   21.22   21.41 21.34 20.91 19.37 25.42
First round 5 19.66   22.55   25.02 22.31 22.84 22.50 19.66
Pyraminx Final 1 4.47   4.94   4.66 5.31 5.44 4.86 4.47
First round 1 4.00   4.44   4.80 4.15 4.00 4.36 5.03
Rubik's Magic Final 14 1.40   2.74   DNF 3.22 1.40 2.97 2.02
Master Magic Final 10 3.02   4.83   3.81 6.84 4.96 3.02 5.71
Savannah Reif-Romero    Germany
Savannah Reif-Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.65   57.95   55.95 1:03.99 53.90 1:53.11 48.65
Sebastian Werb    Germany
Sebastian Werb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.80   16.31   20.16 16.95 15.90 16.09 14.80
First round 20 13.81   15.42   13.81 14.30 16.74 15.21 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.93   5.64   5.86 4.93 6.00 5.06 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:13.86   1:15.59   1:13.96 1:14.46 1:18.34 DNF 1:13.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:55.15   2:21.67   2:23.71 1:55.15 2:23.91 2:26.60 2:17.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:53.21   5:01.64   4:53.21 4:55.53 5:16.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:52.58   7:02.76   6:56.05 6:52.58 7:19.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 2:38.08   DNF   4:44.95 2:38.08 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 23.84   26.61   26.41 28.43 25.65 23.84 27.78
Pyraminx First round 15 9.47   11.67   11.69 11.90 11.41 DNF 9.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
Master Magic Final 3 2.47   3.09   3.02 3.06 3.18 2.47 4.11
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   10.29   10.59 9.47 10.86 10.56 9.72
Second round 2 9.34   10.51   9.83 11.28 9.34 11.30 10.42
First round 2 9.03   10.42   20.47 9.22 12.83 9.21 9.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.19   DNF   DNF 4.19 4.38 5.03 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.06   31.11   31.65 35.03 32.63 29.06 29.06
Combined First round 1 27.66   29.17   WR 27.66 29.13 38.96 29.09 29.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 22.36   28.42   22.36 29.31 28.88 27.06 49.16
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.02   14.99   15.69 14.25 26.34 13.02 15.03
First round 25 13.21   16.36   15.11 13.21 17.52 16.45 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   3.81   4.66 3.22 4.81 3.05 3.55
First round 2 2.84   3.73   5.16 6.19 2.88 3.14 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.30   57.57   1:06.08 50.30 1:00.15 55.72 56.84
Combined First round 11 53.59   56.12   53.59 57.97 55.00 55.40 1:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:46.43   1:50.18   1:53.22 1:46.88 1:46.43 2:22.28 1:50.44
Combined First round 11 1:40.78   1:56.58   1:55.42 1:51.86 2:02.46 2:18.45 1:40.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:57.65   3:26.00   2:57.65 3:42.71 3:37.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:51.97   4:55.54   4:57.44 4:57.22 4:51.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:54.63   DNF   2:54.63 DNF DNF
Combined First round 3 1:37.34   DNF   1:37.34 2:07.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.61   25.89   26.66 26.74 24.27 29.46 18.61
Pyraminx Final 5 6.15   7.62   6.62 6.15 16.05 8.25 8.00
First round 8 6.27   8.34   6.27 8.77 9.36 8.65 7.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:14.56     8:14.56 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 9:35     DNF 2/3 9:35
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.40   1.84   2.02 2.65 1.40 1.56 1.94
Master Magic Final 8 3.72   4.58   7.09 3.72 4.19 5.06 4.50
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.52   14.09   14.58 13.43 16.78 12.52 14.27
First round 19 12.84   15.30   19.09 12.84 15.05 15.66 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.09   4.50   4.09 4.40 11.22 4.83 4.27
First round 11 3.88   5.09   5.77 8.47 3.88 4.18 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 54.93   1:07.54   54.93 1:19.15 1:09.11 1:14.61 58.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:22.84   2:34.47   2:36.31 2:33.37 2:33.72 2:22.84 2:38.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:37.11     8:37.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 13 4:12.60     4:12.60 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.52   19.97   20.16 19.52 23.47 19.68 20.06
First round 4 19.86   22.34   19.86 23.88 22.28 20.97 23.78
Pyraminx Final 12 9.55   14.56   12.58 9.55 15.16 17.58 15.94
First round 11 7.69   9.00   10.53 7.69 13.41 8.30 8.16
Stefan Pochmann    Germany
Stefan Pochmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.09   14.71   16.71 13.09 15.09 15.77 13.27
First round 21 14.16   15.43   14.81 14.16 17.55 15.63 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.11   6.55   5.11 5.31 5.91 8.43 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.93   1:05.89   1:05.65 1:10.50 1:09.83 1:01.93 1:02.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 15 5:02.20     5:19.39 5:02.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 31.94   36.77   36.02 33.15 41.13 54.68 31.94
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.34   15.64   18.02 15.75 15.40 15.34 15.77
First round 23 13.90   16.19   13.90 17.33 16.90 16.75 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.65   4.97   4.90 4.65 4.65 5.36 6.00
First round 5 4.11   4.45   4.11 6.40 4.11 4.69 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.02   1:17.66   1:10.02 1:18.34 1:21.55 1:13.53 1:21.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:01.31   2:20.34   2:24.50 2:08.55 2:30.30 2:27.97 2:01.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:24.55     8:24.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 33.19   43.02   47.61 37.71 33.19 47.88 43.75
Pyraminx First round 13 8.97   10.61   9.74 10.80 15.90 11.30 8.97
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.84   1.92   3.98 1.96 1.94 1.84 1.85
Tim Habermaas    Germany
Tim Habermaas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.22   16.48   16.94 17.58 15.94 16.55 15.22
First round 22 14.78   15.91   14.78 15.47 15.06 18.20 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:00.08   1:02.42   1:01.16 1:01.04 1:05.07 1:00.08 1:15.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:54.77   2:05.52   1:54.77 2:05.77 2:06.16 2:24.31 2:04.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:36.08   6:59.41   6:52.97 6:36.08 7:29.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:37.61   1:47.10   1:39.31 2:04.37 1:37.61
Combined First round 6 2:01.33   2:10.28   2:19.84 2:01.33 2:09.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 30.56   35.75   43.14 34.15 37.41 30.56 35.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:46.41     DNF 6:46.41 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 17:10     7/12 47:03 5/6 17:10
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.61   12.38   10.61 12.56 12.65 12.18 12.40
Second round 9 10.93   12.19   10.93 12.55 12.31 12.91 11.72
First round 8 9.18   11.76   9.18 12.53 12.57 13.66 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.21   4.71   4.88 5.05 4.21 5.53 4.21
First round 12 3.69   5.12   5.09 4.68 5.59 7.68 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 54.61   1:07.09   54.61 1:08.41 1:10.97 1:09.33 1:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:45.94   2:51.65   2:52.52 2:53.55 2:48.88 3:28.41 2:45.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:25.69   DNF   4:25.69 DNF DNF
Combined First round 12 3:37.75   DNF   DNF 3:41.27 3:37.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.84   27.64   24.00 26.96 19.84 41.65 31.97
First round 7 18.59   22.71   26.81 25.28 23.21 18.59 19.65
Pyraminx First round 30 12.27   19.23   12.27 18.63 13.97 25.10 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/3 27:31     2/3 27:07 3/3 27:31
Tobias Kroll    Germany
Tobias Kroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.21   22.70   19.21 23.13 20.53 24.43 28.96
First round 41 18.88   21.87   20.21 18.88 19.98 25.43 29.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.86   8.08   6.86 7.81 7.49 9.82 8.94
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.62   19.93   19.81 20.28 24.63 19.69 17.62
First round 36 15.91   19.01   18.97 15.91 19.36 22.14 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.30   5.70   5.77 7.58 3.30 5.77 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.87   58.37   58.27 56.72 1:02.61 50.87 1:00.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:55.96   2:05.82   1:55.96 1:57.68 2:13.46 2:15.57 2:06.31
Combined First round 12 1:52.21   2:02.08   1:57.93 2:04.68 1:52.21 2:15.59 2:03.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:37.00   4:42.70   4:37.00 4:53.98 4:37.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:17.63   7:22.75   7:23.61 7:17.63 7:27.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 35.63   37.21   38.96 35.63 36.08 37.80 37.74
Pyraminx Final 3 6.33   6.82   7.11 11.33 6.41 6.94 6.33
First round 3 5.43   7.00   8.86 5.43 7.77 6.28 6.94