Frankfurt Cube Days 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-10~11  Germany, Frankfurt Frankfurt Cube Days 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 6.90  Philipp Weyer 7.21  Jules Desjardin 7.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 2.52  Oliver Fritz 2.52  Tanish Dhiman 2.91
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 25.82  Kevin Gerhardt 31.19  Oliver Fritz 31.48
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 57.51  Lucas Wesche 57.60  Philipp Weyer 59.07
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 1:40.37  Kevin Gerhardt 1:51.68  Marco Vorländer 2:00.98
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:28.23  Marco Vorländer 2:46.61  Wilhelm Kilders 3:12.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 31.81  Sebastian Werb 54.30  Linus Frész 54.90
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jan Bentlage 26  Sébastien Auroux 27
 Christian König 27
 Malte Ihlefeld 27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Simon Kalhofer 13.19  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.56  Philipp Weyer 13.63
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 2.83  Alwin Rölz 3.85  Kevin Gerhardt 4.34
 Skewb  Kevin Gerhardt 3.41  Oliver Fritz 4.08  Tobias Peter 4.80
 Square-1  Kevin Gerhardt 12.88  Malte Ihlefeld 13.50  Alexander Botz 13.59
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Christian König 6/7 34:43  Konstantin Jaehne 6/8 53:16  Wilhelm Kilders 3/3 18:23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.61   7.06    Germany 7.12 6.61 6.93 7.13 8.19
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.70   7.51    Germany 8.03 7.42 6.70 7.53 7.57
3 Jules Desjardin 6.16   7.86    France 8.02 8.11 6.16 7.44 8.44
4 Oliver Fritz 7.33   8.18    Germany 7.38 11.27 9.69 7.33 7.46
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.91   8.29    Germany 8.06 8.16 9.65 7.91 8.66
6 Kevin Gerhardt 6.33   8.48    Germany 8.92 6.33 7.87 8.84 8.72
7 Leon Schmidtchen 8.05   8.54    Germany 8.34 9.36 8.05 8.11 9.16
8 Alexander Botz 8.75   10.13    Germany 11.72 9.86 8.81 12.66 8.75
9 Alwin Rölz 9.58   10.25    Switzerland 9.82 10.19 9.58 12.15 10.74
10 Simon Kalhofer 9.50   10.32    Germany 12.03 9.84 11.21 9.92 9.50
11 Tobias Peter 9.68   10.40    Switzerland 13.69 9.68 10.41 9.71 11.07
12 Lucas Wesche 8.92   10.49    Germany 9.31 8.92 12.34 10.57 11.59
13 Sebastian Werb 9.32   10.78    Germany 9.32 11.83 10.27 10.24 12.05
14 Philipp Roth 8.63   10.92    Germany 8.63 11.91 10.25 10.59 12.17
15 Kévin Cagnon 9.50   11.01    France 11.66 10.79 10.57 12.78 9.50
16 Valentin Hoffmann 9.32   11.26    France 11.08 10.83 9.32 11.86 11.97
17 Wilhelm Kilders 10.56   11.35    Germany 11.81 DNF 11.34 10.91 10.56
18 Jan Bentlage 10.03   11.44    Germany 14.53 10.03 10.97 10.59 12.77
19 Laura Holzhauer 10.38   11.45    Germany 11.43 10.55 10.38 13.36 12.38
20 Lukas Lange 9.72   11.46    Germany 9.72 10.93 11.16 12.28 14.71
21 Finn Ickler 10.58   11.47    Germany 14.91 11.23 10.58 11.25 11.94
22 Marco Vorländer 10.38   11.66    Germany 11.35 10.92 13.42 12.71 10.38
23 Malte Ihlefeld 11.08   11.70    Germany 12.09 11.08 14.31 11.14 11.88
24 Jeremias Preisler 11.00   11.77    Germany 12.26 11.43 15.39 11.00 11.63
25 Sophia Burian 10.50   11.78    Germany 12.22 11.75 11.81 11.79 10.50
26 Garret von Gaffron 10.94   11.87    Germany 12.05 13.17 11.69 11.88 10.94
27 Tanish Dhiman 11.09   12.16    India 11.80 12.87 11.09 11.80 15.73
28 Linus Frész 10.41   12.18    Germany 10.41 11.92 13.41 12.58 12.05
29 Andreas Pohl 11.11   12.26    Germany 11.63 11.11 11.79 DNF 13.36
30 Theo Mayer 11.30   12.37    Switzerland 11.94 12.31 14.30 11.30 12.86
31 Fabian Löhle 12.36   12.52    Switzerland 12.38 12.47 13.02 12.36 12.71
32 Christian König 10.36   12.61    Germany 11.55 10.36 12.96 13.31 13.86
33 Eric Schneider 11.16   12.92    Germany 11.76 15.39 16.78 11.61 11.16
34 Sébastien Auroux 10.53   13.01    Germany 13.63 12.09 10.53 15.50 13.30
35 Dominic Amrhein 11.61   13.07    Germany 13.59 12.91 12.72 11.61 21.55
36 Johannes Neugebauer 11.43   13.27    Germany 13.68 11.43 16.23 13.18 12.95
37 Emil Schwarz 10.44   13.40    Germany 12.63 12.13 15.43 19.43 10.44
38 Annika Stein 13.08   14.17    Germany 14.82 15.36 13.30 14.38 13.08
39 Michael Olm 11.03   14.49    Germany 17.31 12.79 22.68 11.03 13.38
40 Igor Pfaffenrot 12.84   14.68    Germany 12.84 16.32 14.81 13.22 16.01
41 Nicolas Kepper 14.00   14.70    Germany 14.12 15.20 14.78 19.03 14.00
42 Tim Schädel 10.61   14.89    Germany 10.61 13.21 17.53 14.18 17.28
43 Konstantin Jaehne 13.11   15.05    Germany 15.25 15.66 14.23 17.27 13.11
44 Gil Kochbeck 13.73   15.22    Germany 15.33 13.73 19.90 15.15 15.18
45 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.63   15.23    Germany 17.19 12.63 14.36 14.36 16.97
46 Christine Brychcy 15.05   15.61    Germany 16.17 15.05 15.11 15.56 17.66
47 Gregor Billing 13.16   15.77    Germany 14.84 13.16 22.03 18.03 14.44
48 Ricardo Olea Catalán 13.66   16.01    Germany 17.91 15.14 13.66 15.06 17.84
49 Sven Seso 14.52   16.45    Croatia 17.28 16.05 14.52 16.03 17.84
50 Rui Reis 15.27   16.66    Switzerland 15.27 17.36 24.60 17.30 15.31
51 Helmut Heilig 15.44   16.93    Germany 15.44 17.44 22.08 17.11 16.25
52 Bernhard Brodowsky 13.44   17.03    Germany 13.44 21.62 16.82 15.97 18.29
53 Adrian Freund 14.42   17.10    Germany 14.42 17.25 18.67 16.26 17.79
54 Pauline Clémenceau 15.60   17.70    France 17.93 16.67 20.30 18.51 15.60
55 Linus Kunath 9.26   18.16    Germany 22.91 16.56 9.26 19.85 18.07
56 Lina Tissier 17.95   18.52    France 18.04 17.95 18.89 18.63 21.96
57 David Kling 16.08   18.56    Germany 18.78 18.86 18.04 19.55 16.08
58 Martin Lédl 15.72   18.64    Czech Republic 18.57 15.72 20.27 17.53 19.81
59 Robert Paus 16.80   19.26    Germany 30.78 19.81 17.88 20.10 16.80
60 Simone Ohler 17.81   20.09    Germany 19.90 20.55 20.68 19.83 17.81
61 Frederik Rollmann 16.75   20.30    Germany 20.52 20.89 16.75 19.50 23.33
62 Nicolas Birkenstock 20.06   22.09    Germany 20.06 25.53 20.69 25.48 20.10
63 Marc Danelkewitz 18.58   22.67    Germany 21.70 21.55 18.58 24.75 25.20
64 Manuel Meinzer 21.05   23.49    Germany 21.86 25.44 24.72 23.90 21.05
65 Anne Huber 20.78   23.68    Germany 20.78 24.00 25.39 27.05 21.66
66 Jessica Lohe 16.91   23.93    Germany 26.06 16.91 31.28 21.47 24.25
67 Philipp Eckinger 22.85   24.90    Germany 28.01 23.27 22.85 25.64 25.78
68 Milos Petrovic 22.67   25.28    Serbia DNF 26.13 22.67 25.65 24.07
69 Lina Graf 20.51   25.45    Germany 28.58 24.80 20.51 22.97 29.85
70 Maja von Borstel 22.96   28.30    Germany 22.96 28.01 29.86 31.03 27.02
71 Liam Carcreff 26.04   31.54    Germany 27.02 26.04 34.85 32.75 38.89
72 Pauline Bonnaudet 28.73   31.57    France 31.33 30.57 28.73 36.72 32.81
73 Vera Hesse 27.30   33.31    Germany 27.30 34.50 34.46 38.09 30.96
74 Jörg Hesse 23.22   34.17    Germany 49.44 23.22 30.72 31.52 40.26
75 Hannah Minas 27.27   36.04    Switzerland 39.64 38.21 30.28 27.27 DNF
76 Simon Gall 22.30   37.86    Germany 47.85 29.91 DNF 22.30 35.81
77 Gustav Kleindopf 40.00   43.77    Germany 43.52 46.82 41.34 46.46 40.00
78 Mirco Wasserbauer 44.38   48.46    Germany 48.51 50.81 44.38 DNF 46.06
79 Verena Hüttig 43.86   50.99    Germany 55.43 43.86 47.57 49.96 55.51
80 Zuzana Lédlová 47.43   57.84    Czech Republic 1:03.08 50.47 59.97 1:11.03 47.43
81 Elián Olea Catalán 50.98   1:01.94    Germany 59.37 1:06.14 1:00.31 1:10.19 50.98
82 Ann-Kathrin Werb 52.78   1:02.74    Germany 1:07.00 58.31 52.78 1:11.75 1:02.90
83 Niels Schödel 59.08   1:06.73    Germany DNF 1:14.13 59.08 1:01.09 1:04.96
84 Ruth Kaiser-Hesse 55.23   1:07.48    Germany 55.23 1:18.00 1:06.11 1:07.32 1:09.00
85 Johann Kleindopf 52.65   1:07.62    Germany 1:13.42 1:03.83 1:05.60 1:17.15 52.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.22   7.13    Germany 7.96 7.21 6.80 7.38 6.22
2 Sebastian Weyer 5.98   7.49    Germany 7.43 7.52 7.53 5.98 7.94
3 Philipp Weyer 6.76   7.80    Germany 7.40 7.23 6.76 9.41 8.77
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.63   8.39    Germany 9.55 8.81 8.25 7.63 8.11
5 Kevin Gerhardt 7.14   8.90    Germany 7.39 11.46 7.14 9.25 10.07
6 Jules Desjardin 7.50   9.06    France 8.72 12.14 8.92 7.50 9.55
7 Oliver Fritz 8.77   9.37    Germany 8.77 8.97 9.16 10.02 9.97
8 Laura Holzhauer 9.22   9.99    Germany 9.70 10.05 10.21 9.22 13.19
9 Lucas Wesche 9.22   10.03    Germany 9.22 12.15 10.46 9.94 9.70
10 Marco Vorländer 8.66   10.09    Germany 8.66 10.91 9.93 9.43 13.75
11 Alwin Rölz 8.45   10.29    Switzerland 11.69 9.77 10.89 10.21 8.45
12 Simon Kalhofer 9.81   10.29    Germany 10.66 9.88 10.33 9.81 31.90
13 Valentin Hoffmann 8.26   10.42    France 11.02 10.80 10.37 8.26 10.10
14 Alexander Botz 9.09   10.50    Germany 10.68 11.65 9.09 9.77 11.06
15 Kévin Cagnon 9.21   10.78    France 9.76 13.65 12.33 9.21 10.26
16 Tobias Peter 10.40   10.87    Switzerland 10.40 10.81 11.71 10.40 11.41
17 Andreas Pohl 9.71   10.94    Germany 10.31 12.43 9.71 10.08 13.61
18 Philipp Roth 8.82   10.96    Germany 11.34 10.83 11.55 8.82 10.72
19 Lukas Lange 9.66   11.29    Germany 9.66 12.81 10.00 11.05 14.03
20 Sophia Burian 10.48   11.43    Germany 10.48 11.69 10.65 11.96 12.31
21 Finn Ickler 10.33   11.46    Germany 10.47 12.46 11.44 12.83 10.33
22 Garret von Gaffron 9.22   11.58    Germany 12.16 12.83 14.02 9.75 9.22
23 Tanish Dhiman 9.76   11.62    India 11.17 14.88 13.63 10.07 9.76
24 Sebastian Werb 9.52   11.69    Germany 10.66 9.52 12.65 13.22 11.75
25 Theo Mayer 8.78   11.84    Switzerland 8.78 12.93 10.93 11.65 13.31
26 Dominic Amrhein 11.68   11.84    Germany 11.68 12.39 12.12 11.71 11.68
27 Malte Ihlefeld 9.66   11.85    Germany 11.97 9.66 10.18 14.65 13.39
28 Christian König 10.72   11.85    Germany 10.78 12.73 12.03 10.72 14.72
29 Jan Bentlage 8.69   11.99    Germany 13.02 11.50 11.44 8.69 13.43
30 Wilhelm Kilders 10.53   12.12    Germany 13.55 11.91 13.36 10.53 11.09
31 Sébastien Auroux 11.68   12.30    Germany 11.68 14.44 12.00 12.47 12.44
32 Jeremias Preisler 9.86   12.75    Germany 12.85 9.86 12.86 14.08 12.54
33 Annika Stein 12.02   12.90    Germany 12.02 16.84 13.28 13.11 12.30
34 Linus Frész 11.34   12.96    Germany 11.34 14.71 13.90 11.89 13.08
35 Tim Schädel 10.88   12.99    Germany 14.98 15.43 12.08 10.88 11.91
36 Emil Schwarz 11.10   13.57    Germany 19.19 14.93 11.10 11.78 14.00
37 Fabian Löhle 9.69   13.88    Switzerland 12.69 9.69 15.28 17.18 13.66
38 Johannes Neugebauer 11.80   13.89    Germany 11.80 16.83 15.11 13.13 13.43
39 Konstantin Jaehne 12.73   13.97    Germany 12.73 20.43 14.03 14.91 12.97
40 Eric Schneider 12.31   14.36    Germany 13.07 12.31 DNF 12.57 17.43
41 Gil Kochbeck 12.54   14.42    Germany 12.54 14.24 15.09 23.01 13.92
42 Michael Olm 12.71   14.56    Germany 14.99 DNF 15.37 12.71 13.31
43 Sven Seso 13.49   14.96    Croatia 13.49 14.24 21.89 16.47 14.17
44 Wilhelm Herzstell 14.05   15.29    Germany 14.46 18.78 14.05 14.15 17.26
45 Gregor Billing 14.71   15.54    Germany 15.05 15.99 18.34 15.58 14.71
46 Christine Brychcy 13.02   16.22    Germany 26.16 15.08 13.02 18.41 15.18
47 Igor Pfaffenrot 14.56   16.59    Germany 15.94 17.82 16.25 14.56 17.58
48 Rui Reis 14.57   16.62    Switzerland 14.57 17.74 15.45 17.03 17.38
49 Ricardo Olea Catalán 15.30   16.67    Germany 16.95 16.94 16.50 16.58 15.30
50 Lina Tissier 14.96   16.84    France 14.96 16.93 18.58 16.83 16.75
51 Martin Lédl 14.53   17.58    Czech Republic 14.53 16.75 19.06 18.67 17.31
52 Nicolas Kepper 14.12   17.70    Germany 19.23 14.12 18.08 15.78 26.26
53 Simone Ohler 17.03   18.19    Germany 17.96 18.78 18.59 18.03 17.03
54 Adrian Freund 15.92   18.81    Germany 17.22 20.13 19.08 15.92 22.69
55 Marc Danelkewitz 16.13   19.04    Germany 20.21 16.13 17.91 19.08 20.14
56 Frederik Rollmann 15.79   19.09    Germany 15.79 18.83 19.96 20.31 18.47
57 Robert Paus 15.43   19.29    Germany 20.45 16.93 27.29 15.43 20.50
58 Helmut Heilig 17.58   19.30    Germany 17.59 21.90 18.40 25.11 17.58
59 Linus Kunath 17.62   20.06    Germany 17.62 19.88 22.13 25.59 18.16
60 David Kling 15.14   20.07    Germany 17.80 25.05 18.83 15.14 23.59
61 Pauline Clémenceau 14.94   20.19    France 14.94 20.83 17.63 23.98 22.11
62 Nicolas Birkenstock 16.69   20.69    Germany 24.02 22.55 21.05 18.46 16.69
63 Bernhard Brodowsky 15.39   21.16    Germany 16.55 27.54 19.38 DNF 15.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 6.28   6.90    Germany 6.52 7.54 6.28 7.29 6.90
2 Philipp Weyer 6.67   7.21    Germany 6.69 6.80 8.90 6.67 8.13
3 Jules Desjardin 7.46   7.87    France 8.42 7.46 7.52 9.54 7.68
4 Sebastian Weyer 6.33   7.90    Germany 7.39 7.86 8.53 8.46 6.33
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.29   8.89    Germany 8.29 10.09 9.25 8.50 8.91
6 Oliver Fritz 6.39   9.15    Germany 8.47 9.26 9.72 6.39 14.69
7 Lucas Wesche 8.58   9.49    Germany 8.58 8.91 9.30 10.35 10.25
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.00   9.58    Germany 8.00 8.37 11.41 8.95 12.40
9 Valentin Hoffmann 9.03   10.34    France 9.75 10.71 10.58 9.03 10.70
10 Sebastian Werb 9.04   10.36    Germany 9.04 10.62 10.62 9.83 10.76
11 Laura Holzhauer 9.51   10.65    Germany 10.25 10.77 10.94 9.51 11.69
12 Finn Ickler 9.70   10.66    Germany 9.70 11.16 10.76 10.06 19.63
13 Philipp Roth 9.20   10.67    Germany 9.20 11.02 10.86 11.82 10.14
14 Simon Kalhofer 8.85   10.80    Germany 8.85 10.46 12.07 12.96 9.88
15 Alwin Rölz 9.76   11.06    Switzerland 11.50 11.85 12.63 9.76 9.84
16 Wilhelm Kilders 9.88   11.14    Germany 9.88 11.12 11.18 12.70 11.13
17 Theo Mayer 8.48   11.17    Switzerland 9.52 8.48 12.44 12.98 11.55
18 Alexander Botz 10.11   11.17    Germany 10.11 12.08 12.18 10.27 11.16
19 Christian König 10.36   11.24    Germany 10.36 10.47 11.81 12.77 11.45
20 Tobias Peter 10.09   11.31    Switzerland 12.13 22.17 11.10 10.09 10.69
21 Sophia Burian 9.28   11.39    Germany 9.28 11.29 11.43 13.04 11.44
22 Lukas Lange 10.72   11.41    Germany 10.94 12.41 10.72 12.91 10.88
23 Kévin Cagnon 9.95   11.51    France 9.95 10.55 11.64 12.34 14.72
24 Tanish Dhiman 10.58   11.52    India 10.58 12.25 11.46 13.37 10.84
25 Andreas Pohl 10.33   11.69    Germany 10.33 11.11 11.58 12.38 15.16
26 Garret von Gaffron 9.58   11.83    Germany 9.58 14.21 12.00 11.80 11.68
27 Fabian Löhle 10.77   11.89    Switzerland 10.77 11.00 13.00 12.29 12.38
28 Jan Bentlage 10.41   12.21    Germany 11.75 14.30 12.33 10.41 12.56
29 Marco Vorländer 9.34   12.35    Germany 9.34 12.28 12.19 12.59 DNF
30 Dominic Amrhein 10.43   12.41    Germany 12.13 10.43 16.00 13.16 11.93
31 Jeremias Preisler 10.24   12.72    Germany 10.24 16.71 10.63 17.32 10.83
32 Tim Schädel 11.42   13.00    Germany 11.58 11.42 14.61 13.81 13.61
33 Linus Frész 11.11   13.10    Germany 14.71 11.77 11.11 15.22 12.81
34 Eric Schneider 10.34   13.16    Germany 13.50 14.41 12.43 13.56 10.34
35 Michael Olm 10.30   13.38    Germany 15.56 14.28 12.63 10.30 13.24
36 Gil Kochbeck 13.24   13.96    Germany 14.14 14.20 13.24 13.53 18.18
37 Malte Ihlefeld 10.69   14.04    Germany 10.69 DNF 14.25 14.95 12.91
38 Emil Schwarz 11.43   14.17    Germany 13.60 13.50 11.43 15.43 15.42
39 Annika Stein 11.13   14.61    Germany 14.32 11.13 15.50 14.02 15.90
40 Johannes Neugebauer 12.94   14.70    Germany 15.45 13.04 15.62 12.94 15.62
41 Wilhelm Herzstell 13.52   14.92    Germany 15.28 14.41 15.95 13.52 15.06
42 Gregor Billing 13.32   15.42    Germany 15.38 16.80 13.32 15.98 14.91
43 Christine Brychcy 14.77   16.00    Germany 16.75 15.59 15.66 17.25 14.77
44 Sébastien Auroux 10.01   16.26    Germany 15.98 10.01 13.38 19.43 25.82
45 Igor Pfaffenrot 14.92   16.69    Germany 15.68 20.84 14.92 18.63 15.75
46 Konstantin Jaehne 13.02   16.77    Germany 15.08 17.99 17.25 28.44 13.02
47 Sven Seso 17.06   18.12    Croatia 18.40 22.13 17.06 18.02 17.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.50   2.10    Germany 2.78 1.77 2.61 1.50 1.93
2 Kévin Cagnon 2.19   2.38    France 2.19 2.69 2.24 2.20 DNF
3 Jules Desjardin 2.12   2.93    France 3.66 2.27 4.74 2.12 2.85
4 Jeremias Preisler 1.97   2.98    Germany 3.22 4.59 2.96 1.97 2.75
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.44   3.02    Germany 3.08 3.05 2.44 3.18 2.92
6 Tanish Dhiman 2.39   3.06    India 3.56 2.84 2.39 3.07 3.26
7 Lucas Wesche 2.16   3.10    Germany 3.72 3.20 2.16 2.96 3.13
8 Theo Mayer 2.68   3.37    Switzerland 3.16 4.00 3.08 3.86 2.68
9 Jan Bentlage 2.31   3.52    Germany 3.00 3.72 2.31 3.83 3.83
10 Oliver Fritz 2.86   3.57    Germany 9.31 3.15 2.86 3.30 4.27
11 Malte Ihlefeld 3.22   3.94    Germany 4.30 4.97 3.22 4.11 3.40
12 Tobias Peter 3.14   3.97    Switzerland 5.05 3.62 3.25 3.14 6.79
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.19   4.08    Germany 4.88 4.65 3.86 3.74 3.19
14 Valentin Hoffmann 3.36   4.08    France 4.41 3.36 4.25 6.07 3.59
15 Christian König 2.40   4.12    Germany 3.93 4.66 2.40 3.81 4.63
16 Sebastian Werb 3.65   4.15    Germany 3.65 4.55 4.11 3.80 5.36
17 Konstantin Jaehne 3.36   4.21    Germany 6.15 4.59 3.58 4.45 3.36
18 Marco Vorländer 2.38   4.22    Germany 4.44 4.66 4.01 4.21 2.38
19 Simon Kalhofer 3.79   4.36    Germany 6.21 3.79 4.62 4.22 4.24
20 Finn Ickler 3.52   4.43    Germany 5.58 3.75 3.52 3.97 14.23
21 Sophia Burian 3.66   4.54    Germany 4.73 4.56 3.66 5.98 4.32
22 Alwin Rölz 3.35   4.58    Switzerland 4.90 4.83 5.81 4.02 3.35
23 Dominic Amrhein 2.76   4.67    Germany 3.38 2.76 7.94 3.69 6.94
24 Linus Frész 3.53   4.72    Germany 4.23 6.35 3.53 8.80 3.57
25 Andreas Pohl 3.40   4.83    Germany 4.41 7.05 3.40 4.87 5.22
26 Fabian Löhle 3.96   4.83    Switzerland 4.70 5.42 4.65 3.96 5.15
27 Martin Lédl 3.71   4.86    Czech Republic 3.71 5.72 4.90 11.80 3.95
28 Johannes Neugebauer 4.30   5.02    Germany 5.42 7.22 4.30 4.30 5.34
29 Linus Kunath 4.38   5.07    Germany 6.96 4.53 4.38 5.58 5.10
30 Igor Pfaffenrot 4.01   5.27    Germany 6.94 10.77 4.41 4.01 4.47
31 Laura Holzhauer 3.59   5.35    Germany 4.89 3.84 3.59 7.33 8.44
32 Wilhelm Herzstell 4.59   5.42    Germany 6.34 4.59 4.72 5.20 6.39
33 Eric Schneider 4.80   5.45    Germany 4.80 6.75 5.19 5.91 5.25
34 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.07   5.52    Germany 4.53 6.84 3.07 5.18 7.93
35 Gregor Billing 4.68   5.53    Germany 4.74 8.21 5.08 4.68 6.78
36 Wilhelm Kilders 2.80   5.60    Germany 6.60 5.14 2.80 6.25 5.41
37 Garret von Gaffron 3.87   5.63    Germany 3.87 6.67 4.75 5.79 6.35
38 Emil Schwarz 4.63   5.69    Germany 5.06 6.17 4.63 5.83 6.65
39 Annika Stein 4.69   5.69    Germany 4.69 6.25 6.58 5.94 4.87
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.59   5.94    Germany 8.25 4.59 6.19 5.52 6.11
41 Manuel Meinzer 4.37   5.97    Germany 6.78 7.46 5.09 6.04 4.37
42 Alexander Botz 4.02   6.07    Germany 8.02 7.05 4.81 6.36 4.02
43 Gil Kochbeck 4.50   6.07    Germany 4.50 DNF 5.16 7.00 6.06
44 Robert Paus 4.94   6.08    Germany 6.27 4.94 6.93 5.03 9.00
45 Michael Olm 5.15   6.09    Germany 6.38 6.05 5.84 8.02 5.15
46 Sven Seso 5.69   6.19    Croatia 6.37 6.29 5.90 5.69 7.75
47 Lukas Lange 3.25   6.22    Germany 6.57 10.11 4.75 7.34 3.25
48 Sébastien Auroux 3.58   6.35    Germany 11.83 5.75 6.30 7.00 3.58
49 Adrian Freund 4.79   6.43    Germany 4.79 7.51 5.90 7.37 6.02
50 Tim Schädel 5.12   6.49    Germany 5.12 5.15 6.09 9.59 8.22
51 Lina Tissier 4.55   6.53    France 8.23 6.32 6.75 6.51 4.55
52 Nicolas Kepper 5.91   6.65    Germany 6.74 6.88 6.34 5.91 8.78
53 Pauline Clémenceau 5.93   7.05    France 7.16 6.34 8.93 5.93 7.64
54 Frederik Rollmann 6.27   7.11    Germany 6.27 7.12 7.86 8.78 6.34
55 David Kling 4.95   7.12    Germany 7.30 7.82 4.95 8.18 6.25
56 Simon Gall 6.53   7.26    Germany DNF 7.41 7.58 6.53 6.78
57 Simone Ohler 6.46   7.28    Germany 6.91 6.74 6.46 9.36 8.19
58 Philipp Eckinger 6.52   7.63    Germany 7.15 8.57 6.52 7.98 7.77
59 Jessica Lohe 6.97   7.67    Germany 8.20 8.13 7.59 6.97 7.30
60 Nicolas Birkenstock 6.75   7.95    Germany 8.35 6.75 8.24 7.27 9.05
61 Helmut Heilig 6.00   8.13    Germany 6.00 9.55 7.59 10.78 7.25
62 Marc Danelkewitz 5.28   8.19    Germany 10.56 14.13 6.29 7.73 5.28
63 Liam Carcreff 7.19   8.68    Germany 7.19 8.77 9.11 11.47 8.16
64 Hannah Minas 7.50   8.93    Switzerland 7.50 11.15 8.64 7.97 10.18
65 Pauline Bonnaudet 7.95   9.01    France 9.40 7.95 9.51 8.34 9.28
66 Zuzana Lédlová 7.50   9.39    Czech Republic 17.38 10.16 8.89 9.11 7.50
67 Maja von Borstel 7.14   9.55    Germany 11.10 11.75 7.14 8.84 8.71
68 Anne Huber 7.31   9.70    Germany 8.31 10.40 11.06 10.40 7.31
69 Gustav Kleindopf 6.96   10.42    Germany 11.21 10.69 6.96 22.83 9.36
70 Milos Petrovic 9.13   10.66    Serbia 9.98 9.81 DNF 12.20 9.13
71 Johann Kleindopf 7.93   10.97    Germany 7.93 16.63 15.33 8.27 9.32
72 Lina Graf 9.59   11.57    Germany 41.83 11.21 11.75 11.75 9.59
73 Vera Hesse 10.69   12.56    Germany 13.31 12.14 12.24 10.69 14.11
74 Jörg Hesse 9.05   12.99    Germany 15.02 10.84 9.05 15.61 13.11
75 Mirco Wasserbauer 10.44   20.69    Germany 31.63 20.94 25.81 15.31 10.44
76 Verena Hüttig 21.11   25.20    Germany 36.01 21.11 23.92 21.88 29.81
77 Elián Olea Catalán 18.63   34.05    Germany 34.08 26.36 18.63 DNF 41.72
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 0.66   NR 1.73    Germany 2.77 1.38 2.14 1.68 0.66
2 Oliver Fritz 0.80   1.98    Germany 2.02 2.16 2.81 1.77 0.80
3 Kévin Cagnon 0.90   2.34    France 2.24 3.45 2.61 2.16 0.90
4 Tanish Dhiman 1.39   2.46    India 2.53 3.02 1.88 2.97 1.39
5 Jeremias Preisler 1.19   2.99    Germany 7.62 1.90 2.44 4.64 1.19
6 Marco Vorländer 1.68   3.08    Germany 3.31 2.68 3.91 3.25 1.68
7 Lucas Wesche 1.55   3.11    Germany 2.96 6.34 3.02 3.34 1.55
8 Jan Bentlage 1.05   3.20    Germany 3.66 3.38 8.88 2.55 1.05
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 1.06   3.27    Germany 2.98 3.18 3.66 3.85 1.06
10 Finn Ickler 1.34   3.41    Germany 3.72 4.47 3.22 3.28 1.34
11 Sophia Burian 1.44   3.42    Germany 2.51 3.87 3.89 4.03 1.44
12 Valentin Hoffmann 1.43   3.48    France 2.19 3.00 5.40 5.25 1.43
13 Simon Kalhofer 2.28   3.49    Germany 2.79 3.72 3.95 4.24 2.28
14 Jules Desjardin 2.08   3.63    France 3.66 4.71 3.37 3.86 2.08
15 Christian König 1.76   3.74    Germany 4.36 4.27 4.44 2.58 1.76
16 Alwin Rölz 1.41   3.75    Switzerland 4.13 3.90 6.38 3.22 1.41
17 Malte Ihlefeld 2.63   3.79    Germany 3.50 5.53 4.46 3.42 2.63
18 Andreas Pohl 3.00   3.86    Germany 3.44 4.06 4.88 4.09 3.00
19 Sebastian Werb 2.69   3.98    Germany 4.46 6.97 2.69 4.00 3.49
20 Sébastien Auroux 3.09   4.06    Germany 3.09 4.17 5.50 3.34 4.66
21 Alexander Botz 3.16   4.21    Germany 4.66 4.15 3.81 5.78 3.16
22 Tim Schädel 3.37   4.28    Germany 3.37 4.25 3.56 5.03 5.41
23 Wilhelm Kilders 3.22   4.30    Germany 8.25 4.04 4.75 3.22 4.11
24 Dominic Amrhein 1.00   4.31    Germany 4.28 8.23 5.20 3.46 1.00
25 Leon Schmidtchen 1.65   4.32    Germany 3.97 5.49 4.56 4.44 1.65
26 Linus Frész 3.02   4.32    Germany 3.02 4.20 3.64 6.15 5.13
27 Laura Holzhauer 3.41   4.37    Germany 4.36 4.34 5.67 3.41 4.42
28 Theo Mayer 1.34   4.38    Switzerland 3.13 7.15 2.88 7.13 1.34
29 Lukas Lange 3.83   4.63    Germany 3.83 4.59 4.85 4.81 4.50
30 Bernhard Brodowsky 2.83   4.74    Germany 5.22 7.90 5.57 2.83 3.43
31 Konstantin Jaehne 3.74   4.87    Germany 4.42 6.01 4.18 3.74 DNF
32 Martin Lédl 1.86   4.92    Czech Republic 5.02 5.69 7.06 4.04 1.86
33 Wilhelm Herzstell 3.44   4.93    Germany 5.88 4.32 3.44 4.60 6.07
34 Tobias Peter 3.09   4.94    Switzerland 3.73 5.75 8.21 5.33 3.09
35 Annika Stein 4.31   5.00    Germany 4.40 5.59 6.24 4.31 5.02
36 Eric Schneider 4.30   5.03    Germany 4.30 5.44 4.84 5.34 4.91
37 Gregor Billing 4.55   5.22    Germany 5.08 6.09 5.25 4.55 5.34
38 Johannes Neugebauer 4.06   5.30    Germany 4.06 5.78 4.96 5.17 7.33
39 Gil Kochbeck 3.88   5.35    Germany 6.18 5.91 4.91 5.23 3.88
40 Linus Kunath 4.54   5.60    Germany 5.12 5.56 6.13 6.57 4.54
41 Garret von Gaffron 4.27   5.63    Germany 6.30 4.40 4.27 7.00 6.19
42 Nicolas Kepper 4.75   5.82    Germany 5.50 4.75 6.54 6.50 5.46
43 Frederik Rollmann 5.04   6.03    Germany 5.46 6.18 6.45 6.47 5.04
44 Sven Seso 4.40   6.10    Croatia 4.84 5.14 9.84 8.32 4.40
45 Adrian Freund 4.88   6.10    Germany 5.30 4.88 6.53 6.77 6.48
46 Ricardo Olea Catalán 4.83   6.16    Germany 4.83 6.54 14.08 5.21 6.73
47 Fabian Löhle 2.61   6.24    Switzerland 4.62 11.14 2.61 11.75 2.97
48 Michael Olm 3.97   6.34    Germany 5.55 7.23 3.97 6.31 7.15
49 Robert Paus 4.65   6.48    Germany 6.16 5.68 7.59 7.79 4.65
50 Igor Pfaffenrot 5.46   6.50    Germany 6.04 5.46 7.87 9.16 5.59
51 Simone Ohler 6.29   6.64    Germany 8.19 6.29 6.42 6.61 6.90
52 Lina Tissier 5.51   6.76    France 7.78 5.51 DNF 5.97 6.52
53 Manuel Meinzer 5.59   7.61    Germany 7.99 8.07 7.45 7.38 5.59
54 Simon Gall 5.63   8.08    Germany DNF 5.63 6.72 7.50 10.03
55 Emil Schwarz 4.65   8.26    Germany 4.73 18.84 15.00 4.65 5.05
56 Pauline Clémenceau 6.61   8.35    France 6.61 8.33 13.33 7.12 9.61
57 David Kling 7.81   8.96    Germany 15.50 8.40 7.81 8.09 10.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.59   2.52    Germany 2.44 DNF 2.03 1.59 3.08
2 Oliver Fritz 1.96   2.52    Germany 1.96 2.31 2.36 3.18 2.90
3 Tanish Dhiman 1.69   2.91    India 3.34 3.59 3.04 1.69 2.34
4 Kévin Cagnon 2.31   3.02    France 3.08 2.31 3.09 2.88 3.20
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.80   3.31    Germany 3.15 2.80 3.50 3.77 3.29
6 Valentin Hoffmann 2.51   3.34    France 4.53 3.31 3.90 2.80 2.51
7 Sebastian Werb 2.83   3.66    Germany 3.65 3.83 3.51 2.83 4.11
8 Simon Kalhofer 3.63   3.77    Germany 3.91 5.88 3.65 3.63 3.75
9 Dominic Amrhein 2.89   3.80    Germany 3.99 2.89 3.50 5.11 3.91
10 Sophia Burian 3.41   3.85    Germany 4.02 3.41 4.53 3.88 3.64
11 Theo Mayer 3.68   3.95    Switzerland 3.83 4.36 3.72 4.31 3.68
12 Jeremias Preisler 2.38   3.97    Germany 16.97 3.11 6.32 2.38 2.49
13 Lucas Wesche 3.06   3.98    Germany 3.34 4.47 6.32 3.06 4.13
14 Jules Desjardin 2.79   4.03    France 3.47 3.96 4.65 2.79 4.68
15 Wilhelm Kilders 3.41   4.16    Germany 3.57 3.41 4.79 6.90 4.12
16 Alexander Botz 2.71   4.19    Germany 3.86 2.71 3.81 8.59 4.91
17 Finn Ickler 2.77   4.23    Germany 6.36 4.43 3.68 2.77 4.57
18 Andreas Pohl 3.52   4.32    Germany 4.86 3.52 3.60 5.00 4.49
19 Christian König 2.55   4.33    Germany 6.41 4.05 3.40 2.55 5.54
20 Tim Schädel 3.77   4.33    Germany 3.77 3.80 4.31 5.86 4.89
21 Marco Vorländer 3.65   4.44    Germany 4.30 4.95 3.65 4.08 10.59
22 Tobias Peter 2.49   4.56    Switzerland 4.28 5.13 2.49 6.09 4.28
23 Martin Lédl 3.65   4.60    Czech Republic 5.24 3.65 6.34 4.90 3.67
24 Jan Bentlage 3.31   4.65    Germany 6.31 3.40 3.31 7.81 4.25
25 Leon Schmidtchen 4.44   4.75    Germany 4.58 4.65 DNF 4.44 5.03
26 Gil Kochbeck 3.05   4.82    Germany 5.71 3.05 4.95 4.03 5.47
27 Alwin Rölz 3.53   4.85    Switzerland 3.81 3.53 4.48 6.27 6.40
28 Johannes Neugebauer 3.74   4.98    Germany 5.00 4.08 7.90 3.74 5.87
29 Laura Holzhauer 3.78   5.03    Germany 5.52 4.77 4.81 3.78 6.28
30 Annika Stein 4.08   5.04    Germany 5.31 5.21 5.81 4.61 4.08
31 Konstantin Jaehne 4.07   5.21    Germany 4.07 4.77 7.59 4.54 6.32
32 Malte Ihlefeld 4.84   5.21    Germany 8.09 5.57 4.94 5.13 4.84
33 Linus Kunath 5.07   5.42    Germany 5.07 5.36 19.77 5.28 5.63
34 Garret von Gaffron 4.58   5.43    Germany 4.58 5.29 5.31 DNF 5.68
35 Lukas Lange 2.53   5.48    Germany 2.53 5.43 5.52 7.28 5.50
36 Linus Frész 2.87   5.72    Germany 4.10 2.87 5.28 7.78 9.11
37 Gregor Billing 4.70   6.09    Germany 7.26 5.04 6.75 4.70 6.47
38 Eric Schneider 3.47   6.41    Germany 9.02 3.47 7.64 4.43 7.17
39 Wilhelm Herzstell 2.81   6.56    Germany 5.30 2.81 7.77 7.50 6.88
40 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.24   6.58    Germany 9.51 5.35 6.83 3.24 7.55
41 Nicolas Kepper 6.21   6.89    Germany 7.55 10.84 6.33 6.21 6.79
42 Sébastien Auroux 3.63   8.34    Germany 6.71 DNF 5.19 13.13 3.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 20.78   24.04    Germany 25.09 22.56 24.46 20.78 DNF
2 Lucas Wesche 32.20   33.27    Germany 32.28 35.32 32.21 36.17 32.20
3 Kevin Gerhardt 30.99   34.09    Germany 31.96 33.29 37.14 37.02 30.99
4 Leon Schmidtchen 26.58   34.44    Germany 32.96 42.86 26.58 34.97 35.38
5 Oliver Fritz 34.56   35.37    Germany 35.91 38.34 35.04 34.56 35.15
6 Jules Desjardin 34.25   35.93    France 35.98 35.99 34.25 42.55 35.82
7 Philipp Weyer 26.80   36.06    Germany 26.80 37.43 32.44 38.31 40.92
8 Alexander Botz 33.02   37.24    Germany 34.33 33.02 42.27 38.61 38.78
9 Valentin Hoffmann 32.72   37.41    France 41.20 35.68 38.16 38.40 32.72
10 Philipp Roth 35.44   38.90    Germany 35.44 38.76 41.38 39.68 38.27
11 Laura Holzhauer 33.47   39.92    Germany 42.83 39.93 41.73 38.11 33.47
12 Finn Ickler 35.32   41.45    Germany 38.85 41.93 56.65 35.32 43.57
13 Fabian Löhle 39.88   41.79    Switzerland 42.22 39.88 46.39 40.78 42.36
14 Kévin Cagnon 38.69   41.94    France 40.64 43.26 45.45 41.93 38.69
15 Lukas Lange 37.66   42.45    Germany 39.19 47.97 44.16 37.66 44.00
16 Sebastian Werb 38.06   42.56    Germany 44.90 43.80 45.22 38.06 38.97
17 Tobias Peter 38.96   42.57    Switzerland 41.47 45.72 48.38 38.96 40.53
18 Marco Vorländer 40.66   42.81    Germany 45.18 40.66 47.30 40.82 42.43
19 Cornelius Dieckmann 41.52   43.09    Germany 46.74 43.50 41.52 41.91 43.86
20 Theo Mayer 36.44   43.32    Switzerland 42.16 53.28 46.86 40.95 36.44
21 Wilhelm Kilders 42.56   43.77    Germany 46.41 42.56 44.09 44.31 42.91
22 Malte Ihlefeld 40.51   44.25    Germany 40.51 45.91 42.82 44.03 48.90
23 Alwin Rölz 38.79   45.06    Switzerland 45.36 50.85 38.97 54.55 38.79
24 Jan Bentlage 34.45   45.25    Germany 43.56 43.46 53.58 34.45 48.72
25 Christian König 40.38   46.34    Germany 40.38 47.27 42.16 49.77 49.59
26 Sophia Burian 43.24   47.50    Germany 49.06 48.00 43.24 52.76 45.45
27 Tim Schädel 46.83   48.15    Germany 50.94 47.88 46.83 46.94 49.64
28 Simon Kalhofer 38.91   49.86    Germany 54.82 56.06 49.10 45.67 38.91
29 Sébastien Auroux 46.22   50.32    Germany 48.61 59.84 46.88 46.22 55.47
30 Dominic Amrhein 47.41   50.79    Germany 56.70 50.05 53.83 48.49 47.41
31 Eric Schneider 48.41   51.40    Germany 53.02 48.41 52.22 50.53 51.44
32 Andreas Pohl 49.08   53.44    Germany 49.08 51.93 58.03 59.83 50.36
33 Linus Frész 46.80   53.76    Germany 52.06 57.92 55.33 46.80 53.90
34 Garret von Gaffron 42.84   53.80    Germany 56.27 1:07.05 44.46 42.84 1:00.68
35 Annika Stein 47.72   53.83    Germany 55.01 56.52 47.72 53.28 53.21
36 Jeremias Preisler 50.13   54.13    Germany 51.67 50.13 55.47 55.26 1:00.73
37 Emil Schwarz 53.17   58.52    Germany 1:00.66 53.59 2:06.19 53.17 1:01.31
38 Gregor Billing 55.45   58.56    Germany 59.31 1:03.27 59.07 57.31 55.45
39 Johannes Neugebauer 50.63   58.69    Germany 53.40 1:00.44 1:02.23 1:03.60 50.63
40 Konstantin Jaehne 52.96   58.87    Germany 54.29 1:04.88 1:01.46 1:00.85 52.96
41 Gil Kochbeck 54.36   59.71    Germany 1:00.02 1:14.15 54.36 58.22 1:00.88
42 Nicolas Kepper 54.38   1:00.11    Germany 58.88 1:06.81 54.38 1:05.61 55.83
43 Wilhelm Herzstell 54.52   1:00.68    Germany 1:00.12 1:00.90 1:01.02 54.52 1:02.77
44 Christine Brychcy 56.31   1:01.38    Germany 1:01.15 58.15 56.31 1:25.45 1:04.83
45 Ricardo Olea Catalán 55.25   1:04.30    Germany 1:05.02 1:25.60 1:03.78 55.25 1:04.11
46 Pauline Clémenceau 59.29   1:06.62    France 1:03.65 1:30.06 1:02.01 1:14.21 59.29
47 Robert Paus 1:01.45   1:07.44    Germany 1:01.45 1:03.80 1:09.74 1:08.77 1:10.75
48 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:03.80   1:07.51    Germany 1:11.03 1:07.42 1:04.07 1:03.80 DNF
49 Rui Reis 1:01.33   1:10.10    Switzerland 1:08.87 1:11.56 1:09.93 1:11.50 1:01.33
50 Martin Lédl 56.37   1:12.04    Czech Republic 1:15.71 1:14.46 1:08.09 56.37 1:13.56
51 Tanish Dhiman 1:04.39   1:12.27    India 1:37.61 1:07.69 1:08.75 1:04.39 1:20.37
52 Adrian Freund 1:09.15   1:13.96    Germany 1:10.60 1:20.91 1:10.38 1:26.63 1:09.15
53 Marc Danelkewitz 1:08.03   1:14.74    Germany 1:14.96 1:21.09 1:26.29 1:08.03 1:08.16
54 Helmut Heilig 1:08.38   1:15.79    Germany 1:17.66 1:12.61 1:08.38 1:20.41 1:17.11
55 Frederik Rollmann 1:12.12   1:17.97    Germany 1:21.74 1:18.90 1:14.71 1:12.12 1:20.31
56 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:08.25   1:22.45    Germany 1:08.25 1:35.03 1:23.58 1:26.88 1:16.88
57 Linus Kunath 1:10.42   1:22.52    Germany 1:10.42 1:46.50 1:16.09 1:17.58 1:33.88
58 Anne Huber 1:15.55   1:23.58    Germany 1:19.80 1:15.55 3:21.07 1:29.72 1:21.22
59 Simone Ohler 1:21.41   1:24.05    Germany 1:24.03 1:24.41 1:27.67 1:23.70 1:21.41
60 Jessica Lohe 1:19.80   1:24.66    Germany 1:24.33 1:24.47 1:19.80 1:33.93 1:25.19
61 Lina Tissier 1:20.44   1:26.49    France 1:26.25 1:27.38 1:27.34 1:25.88 1:20.44
62 Maja von Borstel 1:24.94   1:29.06    Germany 1:34.80 1:28.84 1:26.80 1:31.53 1:24.94
63 Hannah Minas 1:32.22   1:39.51    Switzerland 1:37.18 1:32.22 1:32.41 1:52.77 1:48.93
64 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:29.28   1:41.94    Germany 1:44.47 1:40.00 2:23.56 1:29.28 1:41.34
65 Sven Seso 1:30.43   1:46.53    Croatia 1:47.14 1:43.41 1:49.03 2:14.83 1:30.43
66 Milos Petrovic 1:39.75   1:51.18    Serbia 1:58.98 1:56.84 1:39.75 1:47.90 1:48.81
67 Manuel Meinzer 1:30.07   1:51.95    Germany 1:50.84 2:10.11 1:30.07 1:40.55 2:04.46
68 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:35.89   1:53.98    France 1:41.93 2:05.49 1:58.97 2:01.03 1:35.89
69 Lina Graf 1:49.72   2:00.18    Germany 1:59.03 2:14.63 1:59.43 1:49.72 2:02.09
70 Liam Carcreff 1:53.58   2:10.09    Germany 1:53.58 2:25.32 2:16.49 1:59.89 2:13.89
71 David Kling 1:50.97   2:20.14    Germany 2:19.36 1:50.97 DNF 2:21.97 2:19.08
72 Michael Olm 1:59.47   2:27.77    Germany 3:16.52 2:29.43 1:59.47 2:36.50 2:17.39
73 Vera Hesse 1:58.77   2:34.62    Germany 2:46.59 1:58.77 2:34.84 2:33.80 2:35.22
74 Jörg Hesse 2:36.33      Germany 2:36.33 2:39.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.85   22.73   ER  Germany 21.08 25.84 24.96 22.15 19.85
2 Philipp Weyer 30.53   31.73    Germany 30.53 31.98 30.78 32.44 34.38
3 Kevin Gerhardt 26.90   31.82    Germany 30.84 26.90 35.48 33.53 31.08
4 Lucas Wesche 28.50   32.01    Germany 34.97 29.36 31.69 36.11 28.50
5 Oliver Fritz 32.27   32.51    Germany 32.65 32.46 38.75 32.27 32.41
6 Jules Desjardin 31.09   34.35    France 33.95 38.69 33.53 31.09 35.58
7 Leon Schmidtchen 30.43   36.65    Germany 41.31 36.91 36.80 36.25 30.43
8 Laura Holzhauer 35.91   37.52    Germany 45.94 39.24 36.77 36.56 35.91
9 Finn Ickler 34.55   38.52    Germany 37.91 34.55 41.18 40.24 37.41
10 Valentin Hoffmann 30.36   38.80    France 39.21 39.62 30.36 46.02 37.58
11 Wilhelm Kilders 36.22   38.82    Germany 38.51 41.66 40.36 36.22 37.59
12 Alexander Botz 34.52   38.94    Germany 37.11 47.56 44.80 34.90 34.52
13 Kévin Cagnon 36.42   39.02    France 38.97 41.03 36.42 37.05 42.53
14 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.91   40.19    Germany 41.14 40.43 40.56 36.91 39.58
15 Lukas Lange 37.34   40.88    Germany 42.02 42.77 38.22 42.41 37.34
16 Philipp Roth 36.77   41.32    Germany 40.53 40.24 45.79 43.19 36.77
17 Fabian Löhle 36.08   41.90    Switzerland 47.50 44.01 38.97 36.08 42.72
18 Alwin Rölz 38.19   43.00    Switzerland 38.19 43.67 43.81 41.53 49.16
19 Tobias Peter 34.08   43.06    Switzerland 38.04 47.09 34.08 55.58 44.05
20 Theo Mayer 37.24   43.69    Switzerland 49.91 40.25 37.24 42.47 48.36
21 Jan Bentlage 38.81   44.06    Germany 44.50 38.81 47.59 43.53 44.16
22 Marco Vorländer 40.99   44.51    Germany 44.16 45.58 40.99 43.80 46.97
23 Garret von Gaffron 40.47   45.07    Germany 48.96 40.47 41.55 46.94 46.72
24 Malte Ihlefeld 37.91   46.06    Germany 37.91 58.88 42.60 48.87 46.71
25 Simon Kalhofer 42.98   46.49    Germany 49.14 1:00.63 46.30 44.03 42.98
26 Sebastian Werb 38.27   46.75    Germany 49.27 56.21 44.15 38.27 46.83
27 Sébastien Auroux 43.27   47.08    Germany 45.50 47.31 43.27 51.97 48.43
28 Christian König 39.78   47.51    Germany 48.25 39.78 44.21 50.25 50.06
29 Sophia Burian 44.46   48.46    Germany 44.46 55.47 47.78 48.74 48.85
30 Tim Schädel 45.56   49.14    Germany 49.74 45.56 51.66 55.63 46.03
31 Andreas Pohl 48.38   49.75    Germany 49.68 48.38 48.54 51.03 56.00
32 Annika Stein 45.78   50.62    Germany 50.78 45.78 49.28 51.79 58.36
33 Jeremias Preisler 46.61   51.01    Germany 46.61 48.97 53.45 50.61 55.46
34 Dominic Amrhein 47.48   51.80    Germany 47.48 54.28 52.02 49.10 59.53
35 Eric Schneider 44.69   52.19    Germany 51.61 55.78 44.69 50.34 54.61
36 Johannes Neugebauer 48.93   52.34    Germany 52.55 48.93 49.15 1:00.30 55.33
37 Linus Frész 53.15   54.77    Germany 54.85 55.36 55.18 54.27 53.15
38 Christine Brychcy 46.38   55.47    Germany 56.42 55.97 46.38 56.36 54.08
39 Gil Kochbeck 55.71   59.51    Germany 55.71 1:00.39 59.93 1:12.67 58.22
40 Robert Paus 58.04   1:01.09    Germany 58.04 1:01.40 59.79 1:07.23 1:02.09
41 Konstantin Jaehne 55.97   1:01.15    Germany 1:01.58 1:02.86 59.02 1:12.32 55.97
42 Gregor Billing 53.50   1:03.16    Germany 1:09.53 1:05.72 1:10.27 54.24 53.50
43 Ricardo Olea Catalán 48.21   1:04.76    Germany 48.21 57.69 1:07.00 1:31.99 1:09.59
44 Emil Schwarz 1:01.55   1:05.47    Germany 1:07.88 1:05.60 DNF 1:02.93 1:01.55
45 Nicolas Kepper 1:00.12   1:05.60    Germany 1:00.12 1:04.90 1:07.03 1:13.22 1:04.86
46 Wilhelm Herzstell 55.84   1:07.47    Germany 55.84 1:16.22 DNF 1:03.96 1:02.22
47 Adrian Freund 1:05.53   1:08.97    Germany 1:07.70 1:09.77 1:12.75 1:09.45 1:05.53
48 Pauline Clémenceau 1:01.65   1:09.27    France 1:12.71 1:01.65 1:11.56 1:06.68 1:09.56
49 Martin Lédl 1:04.25   1:09.89    Czech Republic 1:07.41 1:04.25 1:17.83 1:09.46 1:12.79
50 Rui Reis 1:02.06   1:10.09    Switzerland DNF 1:02.06 1:09.67 1:10.52 1:10.07
51 Tanish Dhiman 59.06   1:10.19    India 1:13.47 1:10.93 59.06 1:09.65 1:09.98
52 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:04.19   1:12.13    Germany 1:22.77 1:09.59 1:04.19 1:08.79 1:18.02
53 Frederik Rollmann 1:06.53   1:13.91    Germany 1:16.58 1:10.94 1:14.21 1:23.55 1:06.53
54 Marc Danelkewitz 1:11.92   1:25.82    Germany 1:21.32 1:42.33 1:11.92 1:36.66 1:19.47
55 Helmut Heilig 1:13.91   1:26.17    Germany 1:35.18 1:32.27 1:19.33 1:13.91 1:26.90
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.47   25.82    Germany 23.47 25.95 25.87 33.02 25.63
2 Kevin Gerhardt 27.81   31.19    Germany 27.81 29.77 28.90 34.91 39.05
3 Oliver Fritz 30.46   31.48    Germany 32.80 30.63 31.01 33.61 30.46
4 Lucas Wesche 27.72   32.27    Germany 36.71 29.77 34.15 27.72 32.90
5 Jules Desjardin 32.19   33.09    France 40.00 34.20 32.20 32.19 32.88
6 Leon Schmidtchen 31.77   33.77    Germany 32.75 33.84 37.71 34.71 31.77
7 Philipp Weyer 28.74   34.59    Germany 34.10 37.66 43.26 28.74 32.01
8 Alexander Botz 37.77   38.80    Germany 39.02 39.22 39.97 37.77 38.15
9 Valentin Hoffmann 34.05   38.93    France 37.18 39.62 39.98 34.05 40.22
10 Finn Ickler 35.42   39.12    Germany 39.95 35.42 42.05 39.61 37.79
11 Wilhelm Kilders 36.66   40.08    Germany 41.43 43.40 37.99 40.83 36.66
12 Laura Holzhauer 38.60   42.13    Germany 38.60 42.08 40.28 44.66 44.04
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 50.19   53.16    Germany 54.18 51.18 54.12 1:02.22 50.19
2 Lucas Wesche 53.85   56.72    Germany 57.75 53.85 57.10 58.75 55.32
3 Philipp Weyer 53.98   1:01.79    Germany 1:05.66 1:02.96 1:01.33 1:01.09 53.98
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.82   1:07.28    Germany 1:03.36 1:06.65 1:19.56 1:02.82 1:11.82
5 Kevin Gerhardt 56.73   1:08.52    Germany 1:02.16 1:12.36 1:11.03 1:13.77 56.73
6 Leon Schmidtchen 1:05.86   1:10.77    Germany 1:14.00 1:09.71 1:05.86 1:08.59 1:17.91
7 Valentin Hoffmann 1:08.93   1:11.25    France 1:19.66 1:12.02 1:11.99 1:08.93 1:09.74
8 Tobias Peter 1:03.44   1:11.63    Switzerland 1:18.90 1:03.44 1:07.01 1:18.47 1:09.40
9 Theo Mayer 1:05.09   1:12.95    Switzerland 1:17.75 1:08.96 1:12.13 1:21.28 1:05.09
10 Garret von Gaffron 1:05.93   1:13.07    Germany 1:05.93 1:24.93 1:16.41 1:11.72 1:11.09
11 Oliver Fritz 1:06.80   1:13.54    Germany 1:17.09 1:14.05 1:15.69 1:10.88 1:06.80
12 Marco Vorländer 1:07.72   1:13.80    Germany 1:07.72 1:11.41 1:17.68 1:13.47 1:16.53
13 Laura Holzhauer 1:07.18   1:13.90    Germany 1:08.70 DNF 1:18.59 1:14.42 1:07.18
14 Alexander Botz 1:10.15   1:15.27    Germany 1:14.81 1:13.05 1:10.15 1:17.94 1:22.27
15 Finn Ickler 1:13.48   1:17.09    Germany 1:13.48 1:16.38 1:20.53 1:14.37 1:20.71
16 Fabian Löhle 1:11.77   1:17.66    Switzerland 1:11.77 1:12.96 1:23.96 1:25.02 1:16.05
17 Jan Bentlage 1:13.01   1:19.64    Germany 1:19.77 1:13.01 1:28.97 1:18.58 1:20.58
18 Wilhelm Kilders 1:16.18   1:19.94    Germany 1:16.18 1:22.00 1:20.89 1:22.26 1:16.94
19 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.88   1:20.46    Germany 1:16.82 1:02.88 1:40.65 1:31.40 1:13.16
20 Philipp Roth 1:15.80   1:21.51    Germany 1:25.00 1:15.80 1:21.68 1:29.38 1:17.86
21 Kévin Cagnon 1:14.58   1:22.14    France 1:24.72 1:14.58 1:21.85 DNF 1:19.86
22 Linus Frész 1:16.71   1:23.14    Germany 1:16.71 1:25.11 1:24.70 1:19.62 1:31.94
23 Sebastian Werb 1:18.88   1:24.05    Germany 1:25.46 1:18.88 1:19.66 1:39.71 1:27.02
24 Christian König 1:16.13   1:24.80    Germany 1:30.22 1:33.06 1:21.80 1:16.13 1:22.38
25 Alwin Rölz 1:19.61   1:25.34    Switzerland 1:26.05 1:19.96 1:19.61 1:34.60 1:30.00
26 Amelie Dieterich 1:22.25   1:27.64    Germany 1:45.02 1:22.25 1:33.30 1:23.53 1:26.08
27 Lukas Lange 1:25.31   1:27.68    Germany 1:26.27 1:25.31 1:26.33 1:30.43 DNF
28 Andreas Pohl 1:26.13   1:29.10    Germany 1:26.13 1:27.81 1:32.21 1:27.28 1:35.30
29 Jules Desjardin 1:26.78   1:34.54    France 1:26.78 1:32.59 1:44.03 1:32.59 1:38.43
30 Sébastien Auroux 1:28.59   1:36.92    Germany 1:29.19 1:30.30 1:58.31 1:51.27 1:28.59
31 Eric Schneider 1:28.41   1:41.56    Germany 1:50.65 1:47.86 1:29.05 1:28.41 1:47.78
32 Christine Brychcy 1:43.05   1:47.42    Germany 2:05.33 1:46.28 1:43.05 1:48.68 1:47.30
33 Sophia Burian 1:45.44   1:47.73    Germany 1:47.55 1:47.74 1:47.89 1:45.44 1:50.69
34 Jeremias Preisler 1:39.25   1:48.31    Germany 1:42.86 1:53.93 2:01.75 1:39.25 1:48.13
35 Johannes Neugebauer 1:40.14   1:51.00    Germany 1:51.26 1:52.86 1:48.89 2:01.47 1:40.14
36 Pauline Clémenceau 1:47.10   1:51.45    France 1:51.45 1:47.10 1:49.40 1:53.49 2:28.96
37 Dominic Amrhein 1:41.79   1:52.02    Germany 1:41.87 2:02.23 2:09.34 1:51.96 1:41.79
38 Konstantin Jaehne 1:52.61   1:55.58    Germany 1:57.92 1:54.06 1:54.77 1:52.61 2:07.08
39 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:49.55   1:56.11    Germany 1:55.31 2:01.23 1:49.55 1:56.25 1:56.78
40 Annika Stein 1:50.05   2:00.54    Germany 2:06.46 2:03.75 1:50.05 2:07.66 1:51.41
41 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:01.47   2:10.64    Germany 2:12.09 2:15.57 2:26.23 2:04.27 2:01.47
42 Nicolas Kepper 1:41.32   2:11.50    Germany 2:10.77 1:41.32 2:11.30 2:23.88 2:12.44
43 Gregor Billing 2:02.07   2:12.39    Germany 4:17.02 2:02.39 2:02.07 2:23.03 2:11.74
44 Rui Reis 2:00.77   2:14.34    Switzerland 2:21.95 2:03.72 2:00.77 2:25.59 2:17.34
45 Gil Kochbeck 2:00.32   2:18.94    Germany 2:27.11 2:00.32 2:38.80 2:20.60 2:09.10
46 Robert Paus 2:12.61   2:21.54    Germany 2:27.68 2:12.61 2:42.22 2:21.49 2:15.46
47 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:10.47   2:22.90    Germany 2:13.31 2:44.75 2:47.57 2:10.47 2:10.65
48 Helmut Heilig 2:14.91   2:24.64    Germany 2:14.91 2:17.90 2:37.34 2:18.68 2:51.02
49 Martin Lédl 2:21.32   2:26.39    Czech Republic 2:28.43 2:43.24 2:26.86 2:21.32 2:23.87
50 Simone Ohler 2:22.85   2:38.61    Germany 2:43.02 2:26.53 2:46.29 2:56.26 2:22.85
51 Adrian Freund 2:38.92   2:41.77    Germany 2:38.92 2:39.87 2:41.59 2:48.41 2:43.86
52 Maja von Borstel 2:26.79   2:43.05    Germany 2:37.03 2:35.95 2:58.31 2:26.79 2:56.18
53 Anne Huber 2:26.67   2:43.89    Germany 2:53.02 2:38.49 2:43.36 2:26.67 2:49.81
54 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:20.88   2:45.24    Germany 2:55.68 2:32.38 2:47.67 3:01.65 2:20.88
55 Frederik Rollmann 2:38.93   2:45.70    Germany 2:43.22 2:45.45 2:48.43 2:38.93 3:00.67
56 Vanessa Weiß 2:23.11   2:57.36    Germany 2:44.26 2:23.11 3:23.36 3:04.81 3:03.01
57 Hanns Hub 2:42.68   2:57.95    Germany 2:59.49 2:57.27 3:09.92 2:57.10 2:42.68
58 Marc Danelkewitz 2:43.06   2:58.99    Germany 3:07.05 2:43.06 2:49.16 3:03.34 3:04.48
59 Hannah Minas 2:36.63   2:59.74    Switzerland 3:21.50 3:27.99 2:58.20 2:39.53 2:36.63
60 Nicolas Birkenstock 2:52.15   3:08.37    Germany 2:52.15 3:08.73 3:31.81 3:17.82 2:58.57
61 Jessica Lohe 2:41.91   3:12.63    Germany 2:41.91 3:01.71 3:19.20 3:21.08 3:16.97
62 Linus Kunath 3:25.63   3:34.46    Germany 3:26.77 3:36.69 3:25.63 3:39.91 3:48.81
63 Tanish Dhiman 4:20.60      India 4:20.60 5:19.91
64 Betty Fischer 4:27.10      Germany 5:09.16 4:27.10
65 Milos Petrovic 4:57.11      Serbia 5:15.06 4:57.11
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 54.18   57.51    Germany 59.85 54.18 DNF 56.03 56.65
2 Lucas Wesche 53.10   57.60    Germany 59.37 1:00.52 53.10 56.46 56.98
3 Philipp Weyer 54.97   59.07    Germany 1:03.55 58.19 54.97 57.71 1:01.32
4 Kevin Gerhardt 57.96   1:02.52    Germany 1:27.44 1:02.54 1:00.00 1:05.03 57.96
5 Alexander Botz 1:04.21   1:05.92    Germany 1:12.52 1:04.21 1:05.30 1:04.28 1:08.19
6 Marco Vorländer 1:05.68   1:08.81    Germany 1:05.68 1:06.65 1:08.46 1:11.32 1:17.01
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.44   1:09.20    Germany 1:08.27 1:07.70 1:17.24 1:11.64 1:05.44
8 Tobias Peter 1:06.96   1:09.75    Switzerland 1:07.87 1:12.50 1:15.19 1:06.96 1:08.88
9 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.38   1:10.17    Germany 1:14.86 1:15.78 1:08.48 1:03.38 1:07.18
10 Oliver Fritz 1:07.56   1:10.91    Germany 1:07.56 1:13.83 1:13.43 1:10.98 1:08.31
11 Valentin Hoffmann 1:08.18   1:12.34    France 1:13.21 1:11.61 1:08.18 1:12.60 1:12.81
12 Theo Mayer 1:06.19   1:12.56    Switzerland 1:15.56 1:18.48 1:06.19 1:12.67 1:09.46
13 Finn Ickler 1:11.09   1:14.71    Germany 1:15.28 1:11.09 1:11.28 1:17.58 1:20.74
14 Malte Ihlefeld 1:07.91   1:16.19    Germany 1:12.83 1:17.42 1:20.96 1:18.31 1:07.91
15 Laura Holzhauer 1:07.09   1:16.66    Germany 1:13.60 1:07.09 1:17.09 1:23.45 1:19.30
16 Philipp Roth 1:12.96   1:17.99    Germany 1:23.93 1:12.96 1:21.88 1:17.88 1:14.22
17 Garret von Gaffron 1:12.39   1:18.16    Germany 1:13.40 1:22.09 1:22.80 1:18.98 1:12.39
18 Lukas Lange 1:07.41   1:18.34    Germany 1:07.41 1:21.54 1:21.05 1:12.44 1:31.29
19 Wilhelm Kilders 1:11.74   1:18.88    Germany 1:18.08 1:21.67 1:16.88 1:22.83 1:11.74
20 Jan Bentlage 1:15.72   1:19.37    Germany 1:17.09 1:15.72 1:18.65 1:22.36 1:26.11
21 Fabian Löhle 1:15.76   1:20.30    Switzerland 1:15.76 1:20.90 1:22.78 1:17.22 1:25.94
22 Kévin Cagnon 1:11.70   1:22.04    France 1:11.70 1:24.81 1:18.37 1:24.30 1:23.45
23 Christian König 1:14.63   1:23.32    Germany 1:27.06 1:22.92 1:14.63 1:23.14 1:23.89
24 Linus Frész 1:20.59   1:27.42    Germany 1:20.59 1:27.85 1:29.72 1:33.18 1:24.70
25 Jules Desjardin 1:20.84   1:28.04    France 1:24.45 2:26.50 1:20.84 1:32.77 1:26.91
26 Sebastian Werb 1:22.51   1:29.60    Germany 1:35.14 1:22.51 1:26.75 1:26.91 1:38.09
27 Sébastien Auroux 1:25.71   1:32.96    Germany 1:40.63 1:30.02 1:29.78 1:25.71 1:39.09
28 Andreas Pohl 1:20.60   1:33.85    Germany 1:20.60 1:30.47 1:37.83 1:34.86 1:36.22
29 Jeremias Preisler 1:26.31   1:34.68    Germany 1:33.71 1:31.90 1:26.31 1:38.43 1:46.16
30 Alwin Rölz 1:31.44   1:35.98    Switzerland 1:31.44 1:35.29 DNF 1:40.36 1:32.29
31 Amelie Dieterich 1:32.11   1:36.37    Germany 1:39.09 1:35.06 1:32.11 1:36.50 1:37.56
32 Eric Schneider 1:35.01   1:40.80    Germany 1:44.04 1:35.01 1:38.93 1:51.81 1:39.44
33 Johannes Neugebauer 1:39.34   1:47.44    Germany 1:41.65 1:47.27 1:39.34 2:02.71 1:53.40
34 Christine Brychcy 1:42.12   1:49.43    Germany 1:43.74 1:42.12 1:53.43 1:52.51 1:52.03
35 Annika Stein 1:41.94   1:49.83    Germany 1:41.94 2:05.21 1:47.17 1:51.00 1:51.33
36 Dominic Amrhein 1:35.16   1:52.23    Germany 2:01.75 1:49.06 1:48.62 1:35.16 1:59.00
37 Sophia Burian 1:45.11   1:52.42    Germany 1:52.72 1:45.11 1:54.78 1:49.75 2:08.56
38 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:49.59   1:52.45    Germany 1:57.25 1:49.59 1:53.41 1:51.08 1:52.87
39 Konstantin Jaehne 1:49.65   1:55.52    Germany 1:58.94 1:54.97 1:52.66 2:09.39 1:49.65
40 Pauline Clémenceau 1:47.68   1:56.78    France 1:55.40 1:56.88 1:58.05 1:47.68 2:10.19
41 Rui Reis 1:55.22   2:02.92    Switzerland 2:06.97 1:55.22 2:02.41 1:59.39 2:27.69
42 Nicolas Kepper 1:54.02   2:03.27    Germany 2:10.89 2:01.37 1:54.02 2:26.36 1:57.55
43 Gil Kochbeck 1:50.89   2:04.67    Germany 1:58.65 2:02.22 2:13.13 2:13.26 1:50.89
44 Gregor Billing 1:52.75   2:07.73    Germany 2:11.44 2:27.13 1:52.75 1:53.96 2:17.79
45 Robert Paus 2:07.32   2:11.05    Germany 2:12.16 2:08.16 2:07.32 3:13.19 2:12.84
46 Ricardo Olea Catalán 2:03.55   2:17.83    Germany 2:17.14 2:24.38 2:19.65 2:16.69 2:03.55
47 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:12.54   2:22.17    Germany 2:17.10 2:24.40 2:12.54 2:31.84 2:25.02
48 Martin Lédl 2:14.72   2:23.67    Czech Republic 2:19.28 2:14.72 2:26.88 2:39.11 2:24.86
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 1:36.64   NR 1:40.37   NR  Germany 1:40.54 1:43.93 1:36.64
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:37.65   1:51.68    Germany 1:37.65 1:58.39 1:59.01
3 Marco Vorländer 1:49.66   2:00.98    Germany 2:04.13 2:09.15 1:49.66
4 Sebastian Weyer 2:03.22   2:12.83    Germany 2:03.22 2:27.39 2:07.87
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2:08.74   2:13.90    Germany 2:08.74 2:11.78 2:21.19
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:59.33   2:15.78    Germany 2:40.77 1:59.33 2:07.25
7 Valentin Hoffmann 2:16.09   2:20.52    France 2:16.09 2:18.96 2:26.50
8 Oliver Fritz 2:12.40   2:23.36    Germany 2:30.47 2:12.40 2:27.22
9 Alexander Botz 2:23.68   2:26.27    Germany 2:23.68 2:29.33 2:25.80
10 Tobias Peter 2:20.11   2:26.56    Switzerland 2:20.11 2:23.65 2:35.93
11 Fabian Löhle 2:25.46   2:27.23    Switzerland 2:25.46 2:26.94 2:29.28
12 Jan Bentlage 2:17.09   2:29.35    Germany 2:17.09 2:39.86 2:31.09
13 Alwin Rölz 2:26.12   2:36.35    Switzerland 2:47.93 2:35.00 2:26.12
14 Theo Mayer 2:33.46   2:39.73    Switzerland 2:43.47 2:33.46 2:42.25
15 Garret von Gaffron 2:33.78   2:45.71    Germany 2:33.78 3:08.34 2:35.00
16 Malte Ihlefeld 2:34.09   2:52.02    Germany 2:43.72 2:34.09 3:18.25
17 Christian König 2:40.81   2:53.07    Germany 2:40.81 2:58.34 3:00.05
18 Linus Frész 2:43.53   2:54.66    Germany 2:44.62 2:43.53 3:15.83
19 Jules Desjardin 2:43.00   2:54.75    France 2:45.01 3:16.25 2:43.00
20 Lukas Lange 2:56.56   2:57.73    Germany 2:58.63 2:58.00 2:56.56
21 Sébastien Auroux 2:58.47   3:01.25    Germany 2:58.47 2:59.40 3:05.88
22 Tim Schädel 2:46.88   3:08.08    Germany 3:16.05 2:46.88 3:21.30
23 Amelie Dieterich 3:02.37   3:17.32    Germany 3:02.37 3:36.36 3:13.23
24 Annika Stein 3:25.72   3:38.70    Germany 3:55.59 3:25.72 3:34.79
25 Pauline Clémenceau 3:28.68   3:41.14    France 3:28.68 3:37.78 3:56.96
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 3:51.87   3:53.98    Germany 3:52.68 3:57.38 3:51.87
27 Johannes Neugebauer 3:31.62   3:56.90    Germany 3:31.62 3:49.66 4:29.43
28 Dominic Amrhein 3:43.71   4:02.12    Germany 4:11.57 3:43.71 4:11.08
29 Gregor Billing 3:54.51   4:06.51    Germany 3:54.51 4:03.88 4:21.13
30 Jeremias Preisler 3:19.77   4:11.59    Germany 3:19.77 3:28.40 5:46.59
31 Konstantin Jaehne 4:05.47   4:20.50    Germany 4:31.50 4:05.47 4:24.52
32 Bernhard Brodowsky 4:32.18   4:48.25    Germany 5:12.88 4:39.68 4:32.18
33 Robert Paus 4:39.44   4:57.83    Germany 5:27.90 4:39.44 4:46.15
34 Anne Huber 4:34.18   4:58.46    Germany 4:34.18 5:45.44 4:35.75
35 Gil Kochbeck 4:51.61   5:04.80    Germany 4:52.61 5:30.17 4:51.61
36 Adrian Freund 4:42.58   5:06.64    Germany 5:41.40 4:55.94 4:42.58
37 Simone Ohler 4:58.15   5:07.93    Germany 5:15.89 4:58.15 5:09.74
38 Maja von Borstel 5:02.90   5:23.74    Germany 5:48.05 5:02.90 5:20.26
39 Hanns Hub 5:31.10   5:40.77    Germany 5:46.50 5:44.71 5:31.10
40 Helmut Heilig 5:21.61   5:44.94    Germany 5:56.00 5:57.22 5:21.61
41 Hannah Minas 5:28.21   6:02.66    Switzerland 6:16.78 5:28.21 6:23.00
42 Marc Danelkewitz 6:40.41   DNF    Germany 6:55.47 DNF 6:40.41
43 Linus Kunath 7:29.38      Germany 7:29.38
44 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7:57.94      Germany 7:57.94
45 Jessica Lohe 8:24.27      Germany 8:24.27
46 Nicolas Kepper DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:24.25   2:28.23    Germany 2:24.95 2:24.25 2:35.48
2 Marco Vorländer 2:38.58   2:46.61    Germany 2:58.63 2:38.58 2:42.63
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:02.87   3:12.20    Germany 3:28.71 3:02.87 3:05.03
4 Oliver Fritz 3:05.71   3:16.47    Germany 3:05.71 3:32.16 3:11.55
5 Malte Ihlefeld 3:07.70   3:17.42    Germany 3:13.62 3:30.94 3:07.70
6 Alexander Botz 3:16.38   3:17.95    Germany 3:19.69 3:16.38 3:17.78
7 Kevin Gerhardt 3:08.65   3:19.03    Germany 3:31.25 3:17.19 3:08.65
8 Fabian Löhle 3:15.86   3:23.84    Switzerland 3:22.38 3:15.86 3:33.27
9 Laura Holzhauer 3:12.73   3:26.53    Germany 3:32.02 3:34.85 3:12.73
10 Jan Bentlage 3:21.29   3:31.47    Germany 3:33.58 3:39.55 3:21.29
11 Tobias Peter 3:24.34   3:36.11    Switzerland 3:44.86 3:24.34 3:39.13
12 Valentin Hoffmann 3:34.14   3:44.37    France 3:45.88 3:53.08 3:34.14
13 Christian König 3:48.03   4:06.24    Germany 4:17.31 4:13.38 3:48.03
14 Garret von Gaffron 3:57.87   4:13.36    Germany 4:23.25 3:57.87 4:18.97
15 Linus Frész 4:06.98   4:13.47    Germany 4:06.98 4:16.97 4:16.47
16 Sébastien Auroux 4:16.00   4:23.49    Germany 4:29.72 4:16.00 4:24.75
17 Lukas Lange 4:24.15   4:30.77    Germany 4:32.61 4:24.15 4:35.56
18 Theo Mayer 4:21.13   4:36.69    Switzerland 4:43.33 4:21.13 4:45.61
19 Alwin Rölz 4:41.52   4:49.49    Switzerland 4:58.34 4:41.52 4:48.61
20 Tim Schädel 4:38.33   4:49.74    Germany 4:42.13 4:38.33 5:08.76
21 Jules Desjardin 4:31.48   4:51.45    France 4:52.06 4:31.48 5:10.80
22 Annika Stein 5:07.30   5:19.26    Germany 5:38.20 5:12.27 5:07.30
23 Dominic Amrhein 5:39.03   5:48.77    Germany 5:55.04 5:52.23 5:39.03
24 Jeremias Preisler 5:20.87   5:49.87    Germany 6:17.16 5:20.87 5:51.59
25 Pauline Clémenceau 5:35.91   5:59.12    France 5:35.91 6:20.20 6:01.26
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 5:47.37   6:03.41    Germany 6:22.60 5:47.37 6:00.25
27 Christine Brychcy 5:25.47   6:13.01    Germany 5:25.47 5:47.88 7:25.69
28 Gregor Billing 6:04.91   6:30.12    Germany 6:39.91 6:45.55 6:04.91
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:13.75   6:38.45    Germany 6:44.28 6:57.33 6:13.75
30 Konstantin Jaehne 6:23.85   6:51.93    Germany 7:20.76 6:51.19 6:23.85
31 Robert Paus 6:29.44   7:02.20    Germany 7:27.54 7:09.61 6:29.44
32 Hanns Hub 7:03.04   7:36.46    Germany 7:36.71 7:03.04 8:09.63
33 Maja von Borstel 7:34.52   7:40.73    Germany 7:47.03 7:40.65 7:34.52
34 Adrian Freund 7:34.40   7:46.54    Germany 8:10.21 7:35.02 7:34.40
35 Gil Kochbeck 7:58.95   8:19.31    Germany 8:20.38 8:38.59 7:58.95
36 Helmut Heilig 8:05.75   8:28.28    Germany 8:32.89 8:05.75 8:46.21
37 Hannah Minas 7:56.09   8:37.13    Switzerland 9:27.81 8:27.50 7:56.09
38 Anne Huber 7:17.70   8:38.54    Germany 7:17.70 7:58.93 10:39.00
39 Simone Ohler 8:36.15   8:52.87    Germany 9:17.59 8:36.15 8:44.88
40 Ricardo Olea Catalán 11:09.00      Germany 11:09.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 31.81   41.45    Germany 56.58 35.97 31.81
2 Sebastian Werb 54.30   57.82    Germany 54.30 54.88 1:04.27
3 Linus Frész 54.90   DNF    Germany DNF 54.90 1:06.06
4 Tobias Peter 55.33   1:01.90    Switzerland 55.33 1:03.72 1:06.65
5 Jan Bentlage 1:04.43   DNF    Germany DNF 1:04.43 1:11.06
6 Lucas Wesche 1:08.06   1:27.66    Germany 1:36.61 1:08.06 1:38.30
7 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:12.11   DNF    Germany 1:12.11 1:17.13 DNF
8 Oliver Fritz 1:24.26   DNF    Germany 1:24.26 DNF DNF
9 Christian König 1:26.43   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:26.43
10 Robert Paus 1:35.33   DNF    Germany DNF 1:35.33 DNF
11 Malte Ihlefeld 1:39.64   1:52.77    Germany 1:39.64 1:42.21 2:16.47
12 Wilhelm Kilders 1:46.28   DNF    Germany DNF 1:46.28 2:10.03
13 Konstantin Jaehne 2:00.32   DNF    Germany 2:00.32 2:20.76 DNF
14 Fabian Löhle 2:03.89   DNF    Switzerland 3:38.86 2:03.89 DNF
15 Amelie Dieterich 2:06.39   DNF    Germany DNF 2:06.39 DNF
16 Sébastien Auroux 2:08.22   DNF    Germany 2:39.58 DNF 2:08.22
17 Jules Desjardin 2:16.69   DNF    France 2:16.69 DNF DNF
18 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:51.94   DNF    France 2:51.94 DNF DNF
19 Hanns Hub 3:28.27   DNF    Germany DNF 4:13.53 3:28.27
20 Frederik Rollmann 4:01.53   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 4:01.53
21 Johannes Neugebauer 4:06.96   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 4:06.96
22 Vanessa Weiß 5:20.35   DNF    Germany 5:20.35 DNF DNS
23 Jessica Lohe 9:34.15   DNF    Germany 9:34.15 DNS DNS
24 Adrian Freund DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Alexander Botz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Alwin Rölz DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNS
24 Anne Huber DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Dominic Amrhein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Hannah Minas DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
24 Laura Holzhauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Maja von Borstel DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
24 Marc Danelkewitz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
24 Nicolas Kepper DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
24 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
24 Ricardo Olea Catalán DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
24 Simone Ohler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
24 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
24 Verena Hüttig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jan Bentlage 26      Germany 26
2 Christian König 27      Germany 27
2 Malte Ihlefeld 27      Germany 27
2 Sébastien Auroux 27      Germany 27
5 Hanns Hub 29      Germany 29
6 Christine Brychcy 31      Germany 31
6 Linus Frész 31      Germany 31
8 Gregor Billing 34      Germany 34
9 Oliver Fritz 35      Germany 35
10 Robert Paus 36      Germany 36
11 Konstantin Jaehne 41      Germany 41
12 Pauline Clémenceau 45      France 45
13 Marco Vorländer 46      Germany 46
13 Philipp Weyer 46      Germany 46
13 Simone Ohler 46      Germany 46
16 Maja von Borstel 52      Germany 52
17 Amelie Dieterich 57      Germany 57
18 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 11.08   12.52    Germany 17.45 11.08 12.30 12.32 12.95
2 Simon Kalhofer 12.09   13.58    Germany 14.64 13.75 13.74 12.09 13.24
3 Sebastian Weyer 11.17   13.81    Germany 14.03 16.36 13.65 13.76 11.17
4 Kevin Gerhardt 12.79   14.21    Germany 16.94 12.84 12.86 12.79 19.17
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.61   14.23    Germany 13.71 13.34 15.65 16.05 11.61
6 Tobias Peter 12.96   14.33    Switzerland 13.09 14.51 15.39 16.61 12.96
7 Marco Vorländer 10.18   15.50    Germany 16.02 17.31 13.18 10.18 17.93
8 Oliver Fritz 14.71   15.61    Germany 14.71 18.66 15.09 15.02 16.71
9 Alexander Botz 14.83   17.04    Germany 19.94 14.83 17.25 17.08 16.80
10 Sebastian Werb 15.08   17.30    Germany 20.95 17.06 18.66 15.08 16.17
11 Laura Holzhauer 16.64   18.19    Germany 17.16 25.22 18.80 18.60 16.64
12 Jan Bentlage 16.88   18.27    Germany 17.80 16.88 17.75 19.83 19.25
13 Christian König 17.61   18.33    Germany 19.53 18.06 18.78 17.61 18.15
14 Lucas Wesche 15.55   18.35    Germany 20.03 22.46 15.63 15.55 19.40
15 Wilhelm Kilders 16.47   19.03    Germany 20.47 16.47 19.80 20.33 16.96
16 Alwin Rölz 14.70   19.22    Switzerland 17.96 14.70 32.75 19.07 20.64
17 Valentin Hoffmann 16.86   20.03    France 22.98 19.29 16.86 20.63 20.18
18 Sophia Burian 17.69   20.92    Germany 22.87 17.69 22.44 20.97 19.35
19 Theo Mayer 17.00   20.94    Switzerland 22.22 20.34 20.25 17.00 22.81
20 Jules Desjardin 13.88   21.18    France 19.22 23.16 21.16 13.88 31.89
21 Philipp Roth 16.22   21.26    Germany 23.86 19.32 16.22 21.69 22.77
22 Konstantin Jaehne 14.78   21.36    Germany 24.22 23.65 21.16 19.27 14.78
23 Leon Schmidtchen 17.04   21.74    Germany 22.71 23.37 17.04 22.33 20.18
24 Finn Ickler 18.14   22.12    Germany 22.92 32.06 18.14 22.84 20.61
25 Sébastien Auroux 19.33   22.27    Germany 22.37 21.40 24.38 19.33 23.03
26 Malte Ihlefeld 21.30   22.51    Germany 24.05 26.35 21.34 22.14 21.30
27 Eric Schneider 18.64   22.54    Germany 22.50 18.64 21.65 27.99 23.47
28 Jeremias Preisler 19.84   22.73    Germany 25.02 23.23 19.94 19.84 26.77
29 Linus Frész 21.59   23.62    Germany 27.95 25.28 21.59 21.96 23.61
30 Johannes Neugebauer 21.16   23.69    Germany 31.07 21.16 24.30 23.06 23.71
31 Garret von Gaffron 20.41   24.20    Germany 27.87 24.38 25.75 22.47 20.41
32 Christine Brychcy 19.19   24.41    Germany 25.97 43.05 21.11 19.19 26.15
33 Tim Schädel 20.58   24.59    Germany 24.10 21.43 29.07 28.24 20.58
34 Andreas Pohl 24.64   25.19    Germany 24.64 25.87 25.22 25.34 25.00
35 Fabian Löhle 20.58   25.24    Switzerland 26.86 27.86 24.39 24.46 20.58
36 Amelie Dieterich 24.28   26.88    Germany 28.11 24.28 25.16 27.36 30.61
37 Bernhard Brodowsky 24.45   27.42    Germany 27.78 26.82 27.65 29.43 24.45
38 Gil Kochbeck 23.71   28.14    Germany 42.65 27.93 23.71 30.55 25.94
39 Pauline Clémenceau 24.80   28.37    France 28.84 28.90 33.27 27.36 24.80
40 Helmut Heilig 24.36   29.44    Germany 31.91 32.94 24.72 31.69 24.36
41 Gregor Billing 25.93   29.60    Germany 29.80 39.06 27.96 25.93 31.04
42 Dominic Amrhein 20.33   31.42    Germany 31.21 31.29 35.28 20.33 31.77
43 Ricardo Olea Catalán 25.53   32.00    Germany 34.50 39.31 30.99 25.53 30.50
44 Adrian Freund 24.25   32.99    Germany 30.84 24.25 46.06 37.09 31.05
45 Annika Stein 22.66   33.85    Germany 32.41 35.34 DNF 33.79 22.66
46 Igor Pfaffenrot 33.07   34.45    Germany 33.84 34.53 34.98 33.07 38.82
47 Stefan Pochmann 28.97   35.61    Germany 40.61 1:14.33 32.17 34.05 28.97
48 David Kling 32.87   36.10    Germany 42.76 36.96 33.93 37.41 32.87
49 Nicolas Kepper 27.35   36.24    Germany 39.09 41.95 27.35 27.69 44.40
50 Linus Kunath 30.87   36.73    Germany 40.67 44.54 35.50 30.87 34.03
51 Simone Ohler 32.19   37.08    Germany 39.46 32.19 44.60 36.67 35.11
52 Tanish Dhiman 30.65   38.34    India 36.31 30.65 39.72 44.87 38.99
53 Robert Paus 32.83   42.32    Germany 46.94 57.51 46.57 33.45 32.83
54 Vanessa Weiß 28.29   43.19    Germany 47.53 DNF 39.63 28.29 42.40
55 Nicolas Birkenstock 37.25   45.62    Germany 42.72 37.25 47.88 46.26 54.20
56 Marc Danelkewitz 35.43   45.77    Germany 42.72 35.43 57.83 46.20 48.38
57 Martin Lédl 36.43   49.35    Czech Republic 47.00 54.63 46.42 1:02.79 36.43
58 Anne Huber 44.06   50.06    Germany 47.33 53.12 44.06 54.02 49.74
59 Hanns Hub 39.43   54.95    Germany 1:04.88 56.60 54.65 39.43 53.61
60 Jessica Lohe 58.31   1:20.37    Germany 58.31 1:12.93 1:47.31 1:00.88 1:56.50
61 Hannah Minas 1:00.75      Switzerland DNF 1:00.75
62 Betty Fischer 1:07.85      Germany 1:07.85 1:49.40
63 Maja von Borstel 1:20.50      Germany DNF 1:20.50
64 Milos Petrovic 1:20.79      Serbia 1:20.79 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 11.62   13.19    Germany 13.77 12.62 15.03 13.17 11.62
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.65   13.56    Germany 13.78 14.21 15.84 12.70 12.65
3 Philipp Weyer 11.60   13.63    Germany 16.96 11.60 13.62 12.97 14.31
4 Marco Vorländer 13.97   14.92    Germany 13.97 14.68 18.93 16.00 14.09
5 Tobias Peter 13.68   15.83    Switzerland 13.68 16.11 17.02 14.37 17.69
6 Oliver Fritz 12.99   15.91    Germany 15.79 12.99 15.78 16.16 17.63
7 Kevin Gerhardt 12.18   16.03    Germany 16.03 12.18 16.11 15.96 20.68
8 Sebastian Weyer 14.75   16.75    Germany 15.82 17.88 16.56 17.90 14.75
9 Lucas Wesche 15.93   17.81    Germany 16.30 19.46 19.19 17.94 15.93
10 Christian König 16.50   18.05    Germany 17.19 17.64 19.33 16.50 21.83
11 Alexander Botz 11.30   18.06    Germany 18.11 19.19 19.63 11.30 16.88
12 Alwin Rölz 15.55   18.77    Switzerland 18.61 19.33 18.38 19.57 15.55
13 Wilhelm Kilders 16.69   19.00    Germany 21.18 18.95 16.88 16.69 DNF
14 Laura Holzhauer 17.45   19.17    Germany 21.27 18.18 17.45 18.05 26.42
15 Jan Bentlage 16.12   19.42    Germany 17.00 19.50 21.77 22.63 16.12
16 Leon Schmidtchen 18.75   19.82    Germany 21.31 28.63 19.13 19.02 18.75
17 Konstantin Jaehne 17.31   19.92    Germany 20.15 17.31 18.90 21.36 20.72
18 Finn Ickler 19.46   20.29    Germany 20.62 27.33 20.04 20.20 19.46
19 Philipp Roth 19.14   20.65    Germany 21.22 22.00 21.29 19.14 19.45
20 Sebastian Werb 14.66   20.76    Germany 22.34 14.66 30.74 18.86 21.08
21 Valentin Hoffmann 16.47   21.17    France 21.17 24.75 16.47 22.59 19.76
22 Jules Desjardin 16.88   22.52    France 22.18 25.84 22.71 22.66 16.88
23 Sophia Burian 19.47   23.28    Germany 22.47 19.47 23.91 32.77 23.45
24 Eric Schneider 22.34   23.89    Germany 22.81 24.27 22.34 27.80 24.59
25 Theo Mayer 17.87   24.33    Switzerland 28.37 21.93 26.49 24.56 17.87
26 Garret von Gaffron 22.55   24.44    Germany 22.55 24.44 22.97 25.90 26.97
27 Christine Brychcy 22.75   25.29    Germany 26.52 26.33 22.75 25.11 24.42
28 Malte Ihlefeld 21.08   25.41    Germany 24.33 25.99 25.90 21.08 27.00
29 Andreas Pohl 21.93   25.70    Germany 22.90 25.09 21.93 32.31 29.12
30 Jeremias Preisler 24.21   25.72    Germany 26.75 24.21 25.31 25.26 26.58
31 Fabian Löhle 22.43   25.84    Switzerland 22.43 25.72 28.25 23.54 30.94
32 Linus Frész 22.77   26.95    Germany 22.77 29.61 34.51 25.32 25.93
33 Amelie Dieterich 22.75   27.69    Germany 22.75 28.86 28.86 25.36 29.77
34 Sébastien Auroux 22.27   27.82    Germany 25.12 31.09 22.27 40.21 27.26
35 Tim Schädel 24.22   28.02    Germany 30.82 24.22 24.71 33.51 28.52
36 Bernhard Brodowsky 22.24   29.06    Germany 27.94 30.34 22.24 29.00 30.25
37 Helmut Heilig 26.14   29.13    Germany 30.46 26.14 29.64 28.25 29.49
38 Dominic Amrhein 26.82   30.39    Germany 28.85 41.53 31.84 30.47 26.82
39 Gil Kochbeck 28.69   30.67    Germany 28.69 32.10 29.82 31.86 30.33
40 Pauline Clémenceau 24.60   30.93    France 24.60 32.41 33.74 26.65 37.60
41 Johannes Neugebauer 27.96   31.24    Germany 27.96 33.38 33.25 29.50 30.97
42 Gregor Billing 26.42   32.08    Germany 26.42 30.33 33.85 32.06 39.06
43 Adrian Freund 27.35   34.27    Germany 44.66 59.36 27.81 30.33 27.35
44 Ricardo Olea Catalán 30.38   34.32    Germany 30.38 35.05 1:04.31 33.75 34.15
45 Igor Pfaffenrot 31.19   34.50    Germany 36.38 33.70 34.41 31.19 35.39
46 Annika Stein 29.52   37.96    Germany 47.88 DNF 34.37 29.52 31.63
47 Stefan Pochmann 33.96   38.42    Germany 37.16 33.96 1:02.84 37.86 40.23
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.30   2.86    France 2.61 3.31 2.65 DNF 2.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2.61   3.56    Germany 3.46 3.96 3.53 3.68 2.61
3 Alwin Rölz 1.55   NR 3.57    Switzerland 1.55 3.81 2.87 5.61 4.04
4 Christian König 2.28   3.98    Germany 2.28 4.97 3.53 3.77 4.64
5 Oliver Fritz 3.45   4.07    Germany 4.46 3.86 4.66 3.89 3.45
6 Jan Bentlage 3.34   4.59    Germany 5.00 5.00 3.34 5.21 3.78
7 Dominic Amrhein 2.22   4.87    Germany 2.22 12.54 6.00 3.89 4.73
8 Alexander Botz 3.31   5.10    Germany 5.27 6.58 3.46 7.77 3.31
9 Fabian Löhle 4.31   5.39    Switzerland 5.43 7.97 5.56 5.18 4.31
10 Johannes Neugebauer 4.76   5.44    Germany 5.44 4.76 13.24 5.62 5.26
11 Laura Holzhauer 3.66   5.63    Germany 7.17 7.75 4.63 5.08 3.66
12 Tobias Peter 4.82   5.66    Switzerland 4.82 4.98 5.78 6.21 6.75
13 Wilhelm Kilders 3.44   5.72    Germany 5.29 6.88 4.99 3.44 7.16
14 Lucas Wesche 4.73   5.82    Germany 5.25 6.99 6.52 4.73 5.69
15 Theo Mayer 4.18   5.99    Switzerland 6.12 6.42 4.18 5.43 6.95
16 Sébastien Auroux 4.59   6.19    Germany 4.59 7.46 7.19 5.93 5.46
17 Malte Ihlefeld 5.22   6.33    Germany 9.15 5.22 5.74 5.43 7.83
18 Valentin Hoffmann 5.27   6.72    France 5.89 DNF 6.88 7.38 5.27
19 Amelie Dieterich 5.70   6.84    Germany 7.13 5.70 7.02 6.38 7.88
20 Simon Kalhofer 4.28   6.96    Germany 4.28 8.45 7.34 7.15 6.38
21 Robert Paus 6.36   6.96    Germany 8.77 7.19 7.14 6.36 6.56
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 5.58   7.52    Germany 5.58 12.31 8.73 8.13 5.70
23 Sophia Burian 6.38   7.59    Germany 10.06 6.38 9.58 6.65 6.53
24 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.25   7.78    Germany 6.97 9.30 8.44 5.25 7.93
25 Konstantin Jaehne 5.43   7.86    Germany 7.56 7.55 9.60 8.47 5.43
26 Sebastian Werb 5.80   8.28    Germany 5.80 6.85 9.14 10.39 8.84
27 Tanish Dhiman 4.06   8.64    India 10.38 8.00 9.34 4.06 8.59
28 Gil Kochbeck 6.43   9.08    Germany 7.40 7.57 6.43 12.28 12.88
29 Lina Tissier 6.76   9.21    France 8.93 6.76 13.22 9.08 9.61
30 Garret von Gaffron 5.61   9.46    Germany 5.61 11.46 9.30 10.30 8.78
31 Linus Frész 7.00   9.57    Germany 11.78 7.00 7.32 9.84 11.54
32 Adrian Freund 7.44   9.90    Germany 32.22 9.06 8.06 7.44 12.59
33 Martin Lédl 5.31   10.28    Czech Republic 14.60 11.44 9.96 9.43 5.31
34 Philipp Eckinger 7.96   10.31    Germany 9.50 13.31 7.96 12.08 9.36
35 Andreas Pohl 8.28   10.83    Germany 24.21 8.44 10.18 13.87 8.28
36 Jeremias Preisler 7.36   10.86    Germany 15.04 14.58 7.36 10.15 7.86
37 Vanessa Weiß 5.58   11.11    Germany 9.30 14.81 12.24 5.58 11.78
38 Linus Kunath 9.00   11.20    Germany 14.09 10.11 9.00 9.40 DNF
39 Pauline Clémenceau 8.64   11.69    France 13.20 10.80 12.55 8.64 11.72
40 Annika Stein 7.40   12.03    Germany 7.40 14.85 11.91 12.79 11.39
41 Sven Seso 5.35   12.66    Croatia 12.98 16.94 12.46 5.35 12.54
42 Ricardo Olea Catalán 8.18   12.80    Germany 14.94 8.93 41.92 8.18 14.53
43 Simone Ohler 10.91   12.88    Germany 13.80 13.45 11.38 10.91 16.11
44 Gustav Kleindopf 10.94   13.06    Germany 15.10 14.60 10.94 11.59 13.00
45 Wilhelm Herzstell 11.72   13.14    Germany 11.72 13.28 13.45 12.68 15.07
46 Jarik Böhm 9.29   13.75    Germany 15.13 21.03 15.30 10.82 9.29
47 Jessica Lohe 11.33   13.93    Germany 15.81 11.33 12.69 13.28 22.37
48 Liam Carcreff 12.28   14.13    Germany 18.33 12.97 14.97 14.46 12.28
49 Hanns Hub 9.63   15.22    Germany 12.99 19.95 9.63 14.32 18.34
50 Johann Kleindopf 8.89   15.28    Germany 14.18 18.25 17.47 14.18 8.89
51 Pauline Bonnaudet 13.79   15.58    France 14.44 16.96 15.33 13.79 18.36
52 Zuzana Lédlová 11.66   15.60    Czech Republic 17.35 21.28 16.38 11.66 13.06
53 Frederik Rollmann 9.29   16.22    Germany 13.02 19.30 9.29 17.62 18.02
54 Betty Fischer 11.72   16.23    Germany 17.97 12.21 21.86 18.52 11.72
55 Helmut Heilig 10.80   16.29    Germany 20.78 13.58 15.18 10.80 20.10
56 Anne Huber 10.83   16.76    Germany 10.83 17.09 14.92 20.43 18.28
57 Hannah Minas 11.05   17.10    Switzerland 11.05 16.11 20.43 18.35 16.83
58 Robin Rohrer 13.23   17.16    Germany 14.91 17.59 20.34 13.23 18.99
59 Elián Olea Catalán 10.08   17.59    Germany 14.75 22.94 10.08 22.31 15.71
60 Lina Graf 11.30   21.68    Germany 29.05 25.39 19.92 11.30 19.74
61 Marco Vorländer 11.41   21.89    Germany 27.40 28.19 23.90 11.41 14.38
62 Luca Olea Catalán 11.86   22.51    Germany DNF 19.34 23.73 11.86 24.47
63 Verena Hüttig 22.46   30.59    Germany 33.43 58.05 33.21 25.13 22.46
64 Maja von Borstel 21.41   31.81    Germany 40.13 DNF 25.22 21.41 30.09
65 Igor Pfaffenrot 9.51   DNF    Germany 17.43 14.15 DNF 9.51 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.04   2.83    France 2.45 2.04 3.42 2.62 4.56
2 Alwin Rölz 2.95   3.85    Switzerland 4.18 3.41 6.78 3.97 2.95
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.09   4.34    Germany 5.40 3.09 4.36 4.31 4.34
4 Jan Bentlage 3.59   4.61    Germany 3.59 4.19 5.30 4.77 4.86
5 Oliver Fritz 3.26   4.67    Germany 3.26 4.38 9.34 4.05 5.58
6 Dominic Amrhein 3.56   5.25    Germany 5.99 DNF 5.33 4.42 3.56
7 Laura Holzhauer 3.79   5.44    Germany 6.77 3.86 5.93 6.52 3.79
8 Christian König 4.11   5.82    Germany 4.11 4.74 6.95 5.76 12.58
9 Wilhelm Kilders 4.61   5.89    Germany 4.61 8.09 8.27 4.78 4.81
10 Malte Ihlefeld 4.68   6.25    Germany 7.48 6.09 7.92 4.68 5.18
11 Lucas Wesche 5.55   6.28    Germany 6.23 5.73 8.00 5.55 6.88
12 Alexander Botz 5.09   6.61    Germany 5.83 8.09 7.41 5.09 6.58
13 Johannes Neugebauer 5.16   6.79    Germany 6.14 5.16 10.47 6.03 8.20
14 Simon Kalhofer 4.57   6.80    Germany 6.95 4.57 7.36 6.09 9.52
15 Valentin Hoffmann 3.46   6.89    France 5.89 6.77 8.00 3.46 9.47
16 Sebastian Werb 6.05   7.04    Germany 6.05 6.30 7.68 7.90 7.13
17 Sébastien Auroux 5.69   7.18    Germany 6.58 5.69 6.50 10.53 8.47
18 Tobias Peter 5.77   7.18    Switzerland 5.77 8.69 8.34 5.93 7.26
19 Amelie Dieterich 6.34   7.70    Germany 6.34 6.36 9.22 12.30 7.52
20 Linus Frész 6.44   7.86    Germany 6.80 14.08 6.44 9.30 7.48
21 Theo Mayer 5.53   8.06    Switzerland 10.16 7.37 6.66 11.10 5.53
22 Lina Tissier 7.35   8.30    France 7.65 7.35 8.19 9.05 10.74
23 Fabian Löhle 6.02   8.41    Switzerland 14.65 8.40 6.02 7.93 8.89
24 Pauline Clémenceau 6.91   8.60    France DNF 7.99 6.91 9.66 8.16
25 Nicolas Birkenstock 5.03   8.83    Germany 9.04 8.78 DNF 5.03 8.66
26 Robert Paus 7.64   9.16    Germany 10.01 7.64 8.83 8.63 13.61
27 Adrian Freund 8.40   9.26    Germany 9.84 8.40 9.01 9.54 9.22
28 Gil Kochbeck 6.66   9.27    Germany 9.77 7.13 6.66 10.92 11.68
29 Garret von Gaffron 9.18   9.42    Germany 9.68 13.76 9.21 9.18 9.36
30 Andreas Pohl 8.34   9.57    Germany 8.34 8.65 10.45 10.24 9.83
31 Philipp Eckinger 7.61   9.70    Germany 9.19 7.61 12.31 7.61 12.47
32 Sophia Burian 5.36   9.90    Germany 15.31 8.78 13.14 5.36 7.77
33 Konstantin Jaehne 8.50   9.93    Germany 12.45 8.72 11.84 8.50 9.22
34 Annika Stein 5.91   10.00    Germany 5.91 11.71 7.63 15.44 10.66
35 Jeremias Preisler 8.65   10.79    Germany 10.42 10.91 11.05 8.65 12.88
36 Tanish Dhiman 7.72   10.92    India 8.25 12.76 12.45 12.05 7.72
37 Ricardo Olea Catalán 7.40   11.22    Germany 7.68 12.75 7.40 13.22 14.60
38 Sven Seso 8.95   11.28    Croatia 13.35 11.08 11.04 11.73 8.95
39 Martin Lédl 8.69   11.73    Czech Republic 13.13 14.56 10.71 8.69 11.34
40 Wilhelm Herzstell 7.90   11.80    Germany 7.90 13.19 10.18 18.19 12.03
41 Linus Kunath 7.35   12.08    Germany 13.19 7.35 12.01 11.04 14.67
42 Simone Ohler 9.97   12.08    Germany 11.36 14.51 9.97 14.88 10.38
43 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.52   12.26    Germany 8.52 13.00 13.16 13.58 10.61
44 Liam Carcreff 8.61   12.91    Germany 9.81 20.89 13.55 15.38 8.61
45 Vanessa Weiß 9.91   12.95    Germany 24.21 14.40 10.31 14.15 9.91
46 Jarik Böhm 11.86   14.10    Germany 14.50 11.86 12.70 17.27 15.11
47 Gustav Kleindopf 11.09   14.34    Germany 11.09 12.31 DNF 15.53 15.19
48 Jessica Lohe 10.78   15.42    Germany 15.63 15.61 15.03 17.09 10.78
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.16   4.69    Germany 3.63 4.54 3.16 6.10 5.90
2 Oliver Fritz 4.38   4.69    Germany 4.38 8.71 4.69 4.42 4.96
3 Jan Bentlage 4.34   4.94    Germany 5.31 4.71 4.80 9.19 4.34
4 Wilhelm Kilders 3.88   5.22    Germany 6.77 5.29 5.36 5.02 3.88
5 Theo Mayer 3.97   5.57    Switzerland 4.22 3.97 10.41 7.66 4.83
6 Tobias Peter 4.63   5.76    Switzerland 9.24 4.72 7.16 5.40 4.63
7 Annika Stein 5.15   5.86    Germany 6.61 5.15 5.78 6.88 5.18
8 Christian König 4.08   6.03    Germany 10.01 6.68 4.08 7.20 4.22
9 Jeremias Preisler 6.19   6.65    Germany 6.19 7.05 6.61 7.78 6.28
10 Alexander Botz 6.19   6.67    Germany 6.19 6.30 6.59 9.33 7.13
11 Malte Ihlefeld 4.82   6.83    Germany 8.39 6.11 6.00 8.61 4.82
12 Lucas Wesche 4.66   7.07    Germany 7.60 8.41 6.66 6.95 4.66
13 Laura Holzhauer 5.40   7.28    Germany 9.35 9.48 5.40 6.72 5.76
14 Amelie Dieterich 6.14   7.39    Germany 6.28 7.26 DNF 8.63 6.14
15 Finn Ickler 5.55   7.47    Germany 10.40 6.43 10.59 5.58 5.55
16 Fabian Löhle 5.09   7.49    Switzerland 8.77 7.10 6.71 8.67 5.09
17 Ricardo Olea Catalán 5.58   7.57    Germany 6.78 8.53 7.60 8.33 5.58
18 Alwin Rölz 4.88   7.64    Switzerland 7.52 10.48 4.92 10.68 4.88
19 Sébastien Auroux 6.93   8.22    Germany 8.03 9.18 6.93 7.44 9.21
20 Dominic Amrhein 7.50   8.30    Germany 8.18 7.50 DNF 8.18 8.53
21 Adrian Freund 6.86   8.36    Germany 6.86 7.33 10.15 7.59 12.56
22 Robert Paus 5.79   8.60    Germany 18.07 6.90 8.79 10.11 5.79
23 Sven Seso 7.10   9.19    Croatia 8.86 7.10 9.28 9.43 14.40
24 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.09   9.27    Germany 10.38 9.30 7.09 10.18 8.32
25 Gil Kochbeck 7.53   9.92    Germany 10.27 7.53 9.60 14.47 9.88
26 Sebastian Werb 7.25   10.21    Germany 11.33 17.75 9.93 9.37 7.25
27 Linus Frész 7.49   10.24    Germany 10.29 13.95 10.05 10.38 7.49
28 Andreas Pohl 6.54   10.80    Germany 9.50 12.37 6.54 10.53 13.00
29 Konstantin Jaehne 8.28   10.93    Germany 11.44 8.28 9.19 12.17 14.03
30 Marco Vorländer 6.32   11.04    Germany 7.30 14.46 16.75 6.32 11.37
31 Martin Lédl 9.92   11.19    Czech Republic 14.78 10.61 9.92 10.32 12.64
32 Pauline Clémenceau 8.40   11.31    France 13.06 10.73 8.40 DNF 10.13
33 Sophia Burian 9.17   11.42    Germany 26.84 9.17 12.13 12.55 9.59
34 Johannes Neugebauer 9.08   11.67    Germany 14.55 10.01 13.46 11.55 9.08
35 Gregor Billing 7.41   11.89    Germany 10.23 15.22 15.75 7.41 10.22
36 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.35   11.95    Germany 14.69 11.56 9.61 21.96 6.35
37 Nicolas Birkenstock 11.72   13.02    Germany 14.53 13.18 13.94 11.72 11.95
38 Lina Graf 12.03   13.84    Germany 12.03 13.63 12.59 19.43 15.30
39 Tanish Dhiman 11.81   13.89    India 15.53 14.65 14.07 11.81 12.96
40 Linus Kunath 9.27   14.09    Germany 16.03 9.27 14.61 11.64 22.21
41 Wilhelm Herzstell 10.02   14.43    Germany 18.80 10.29 10.02 21.93 14.21
42 Anne Huber 12.96   15.03    Germany 12.96 14.49 19.85 14.51 16.10
43 Leon Schmidtchen 8.21   15.09    Germany 24.58 13.54 8.21 19.14 12.58
44 Marc Danelkewitz 11.34   15.72    Germany 16.90 18.21 12.34 11.34 17.92
45 Simone Ohler 10.72   16.20    Germany 18.08 20.96 10.72 16.50 14.03
46 Maja von Borstel 14.41   17.04    Germany 16.66 16.56 17.90 18.36 14.41
47 Frederik Rollmann 13.75   18.54    Germany 19.52 13.75 23.37 19.29 16.81
48 Hannah Minas 11.38   18.71    Switzerland 19.19 13.32 23.61 34.36 11.38
49 Liam Carcreff 14.76   20.83    Germany 44.29 23.72 14.76 23.96 14.82
50 Stefan Pochmann 16.28   20.90    Germany 20.96 27.44 20.52 16.28 21.22
51 Philipp Eckinger 11.62   21.96    Germany 31.02 11.62 16.27 24.02 25.58
52 Hanns Hub 15.07   23.02    Germany 15.07 24.75 24.46 19.84 56.82
53 Jessica Lohe 19.08   23.56    Germany 19.77 19.08 28.97 21.93 35.68
54 Robin Rohrer 14.97   25.63    Germany 27.31 26.09 14.97 23.50 27.89
55 Elián Olea Catalán 20.25   26.06    Germany 25.38 29.22 32.41 20.25 23.59
56 Nicolas Kepper 19.76   DNF    Germany 19.76 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.26   3.41    Germany 5.98 2.87 2.26 4.97 2.40
2 Oliver Fritz 2.94   4.08    Germany 8.75 4.44 3.74 4.05 2.94
3 Tobias Peter 2.72   4.80    Switzerland 6.66 5.25 4.11 5.03 2.72
4 Christian König 3.60   4.97    Germany 5.84 4.87 6.96 4.19 3.60
5 Wilhelm Kilders 2.71   5.02    Germany 5.31 4.53 5.22 5.85 2.71
6 Sébastien Auroux 3.71   5.23    Germany 6.45 6.00 4.50 5.19 3.71
7 Laura Holzhauer 3.08   5.33    Germany 5.57 5.34 5.89 5.07 3.08
8 Lucas Wesche 4.04   5.46    Germany 6.97 5.79 6.44 4.15 4.04
9 Alexander Botz 3.30   5.50    Germany 6.16 6.02 6.19 4.33 3.30
10 Theo Mayer 3.98   5.56    Switzerland 7.58 4.17 6.66 5.86 3.98
11 Alwin Rölz 2.49   5.58    Switzerland 5.27 5.43 6.03 10.22 2.49
12 Finn Ickler 5.26   5.65    Germany 15.01 5.26 5.91 5.77 5.27
13 Malte Ihlefeld 3.24   6.09    Germany 7.06 5.63 5.58 9.14 3.24
14 Jeremias Preisler 4.09   6.28    Germany 6.90 5.73 10.35 6.22 4.09
15 Amelie Dieterich 4.28   6.61    Germany 9.27 4.58 21.28 5.99 4.28
16 Fabian Löhle 3.82   6.78    Switzerland 6.47 7.09 6.77 7.13 3.82
17 Gil Kochbeck 5.03   6.95    Germany 8.75 10.40 6.44 5.66 5.03
18 Annika Stein 2.98   7.01    Germany 7.56 7.78 5.68 9.63 2.98
19 Jan Bentlage 2.88   7.14    Germany 9.71 5.59 9.15 6.69 2.88
20 Adrian Freund 4.31   7.33    Germany 7.94 7.45 6.59 11.68 4.31
21 Sebastian Werb 5.63   7.42    Germany 7.82 6.97 13.15 7.46 5.63
22 Ricardo Olea Catalán 3.71   7.87    Germany 6.71 7.13 9.78 13.05 3.71
23 Robert Paus 4.71   8.31    Germany 13.13 11.28 6.43 4.71 7.23
24 Sophia Burian 6.86   8.49    Germany 10.33 12.55 7.70 7.43 6.86
25 Dominic Amrhein 6.45   8.55    Germany 9.13 6.45 9.46 8.06 8.45
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 6.91   8.55    Germany 11.90 7.13 11.51 6.91 7.02
27 Andreas Pohl 7.58   9.10    Germany 10.38 12.75 7.58 8.33 8.59
28 Sven Seso 7.61   9.36    Croatia 9.64 11.46 7.61 9.96 8.47
29 Martin Lédl 6.02   9.60    Czech Republic 15.44 12.30 6.77 6.02 9.72
30 Pauline Clémenceau 5.50   9.69    France 10.15 27.65 5.50 7.53 11.39
31 Konstantin Jaehne 5.20   9.93    Germany 11.60 13.77 7.64 5.20 10.54
32 Gregor Billing 7.20   10.00    Germany 10.60 16.30 10.35 9.06 7.20
33 Igor Pfaffenrot 7.95   11.11    Germany 13.89 7.95 10.37 9.57 13.39
34 Johannes Neugebauer 7.71   11.26    Germany 11.67 9.25 DNF 12.87 7.71
35 Marco Vorländer 10.90   11.67    Germany 11.63 11.69 11.69 10.90 15.56
36 Linus Frész 8.81   11.84    Germany 10.55 8.81 11.49 16.96 13.47
37 Nicolas Birkenstock 10.48   12.15    Germany 13.63 11.91 10.48 10.91 DNF
38 Linus Kunath 9.06   13.34    Germany 14.35 9.06 14.75 17.38 10.91
39 Lina Graf 10.73   13.37    Germany 26.95 12.72 12.96 10.73 14.43
40 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.50   14.09    Germany 15.30 13.95 20.78 12.50 13.03
41 Tanish Dhiman 17.68   21.95    India 27.42 25.71 17.68 21.20 18.93
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 9.42   12.95    Germany 11.05 15.49 12.32 21.90 9.42
2 Malte Ihlefeld 12.53   13.50    Germany 18.63 14.25 13.61 12.53 12.63
3 Alwin Rölz 11.80   13.93    Switzerland 16.80 14.20 11.80 15.47 12.12
4 Jules Desjardin 13.13   14.91    France 15.15 13.13 16.10 13.47 24.50
5 Wilhelm Kilders 12.75   15.91    Germany 12.75 18.94 20.59 13.31 15.48
6 Sebastian Werb 13.00   15.91    Germany 19.47 13.00 15.54 18.61 13.59
7 Oliver Fritz 11.75   16.04    Germany 12.61 14.94 23.51 11.75 20.56
8 Lucas Wesche 14.93   16.20    Germany 15.43 17.66 21.92 15.51 14.93
9 Laura Holzhauer 14.48   16.53    Germany 17.44 18.43 16.34 15.80 14.48
10 Jan Bentlage 16.00   17.78    Germany 16.88 16.00 22.19 18.93 17.53
11 Dominic Amrhein 17.10   18.34    Germany 17.91 17.10 20.02 17.10 27.70
12 Alexander Botz 12.19   19.91    Germany 20.21 23.09 26.77 12.19 16.43
13 Gil Kochbeck 15.96   22.04    Germany 18.18 15.96 23.10 27.72 24.85
14 Christian König 19.44   22.37    Germany 24.33 21.54 21.24 41.53 19.44
15 Amelie Dieterich 20.86   23.35    Germany 27.55 20.86 22.88 24.22 22.94
16 Tobias Peter 15.62   26.46    Switzerland 30.55 29.27 44.40 19.57 15.62
17 Linus Frész 21.95   27.62    Germany 28.75 25.25 21.95 29.68 28.87
18 Vanessa Weiß 23.63   28.83    Germany 37.08 35.44 27.15 23.91 23.63
19 Theo Mayer 24.45   33.43    Switzerland 32.18 29.41 24.45 38.69 39.72
20 Sébastien Auroux 29.49   34.21    Germany 30.19 32.88 39.56 40.93 29.49
21 Robert Paus 25.94   34.56    Germany 37.45 37.91 34.78 31.44 25.94
22 Konstantin Jaehne 26.01   36.72    Germany 44.81 32.96 32.38 26.01 51.75
23 Fabian Löhle 31.68   39.90    Switzerland 34.81 35.15 54.12 49.73 31.68
24 Johannes Neugebauer 32.74   41.88    Germany 41.71 34.98 32.74 48.94 1:07.28
25 Annika Stein 38.70   43.51    Germany 57.66 38.70 48.15 43.39 39.00
26 Adrian Freund 36.04   43.59    Germany 49.29 51.38 36.04 41.00 40.47
27 Nicolas Kepper 36.82   44.05    Germany 36.82 41.63 1:04.89 52.51 38.01
28 Sophia Burian 39.38   45.32    Germany 39.38 41.78 DNF 44.38 49.81
29 Pauline Clémenceau 33.41   48.79    France 44.47 52.33 56.41 49.57 33.41
30 Lina Graf 35.52   49.11    Germany 1:05.39 55.02 46.16 46.14 35.52
31 Betty Fischer 31.57   51.47    Germany 40.11 1:09.02 31.57 1:01.61 52.69
32 Gregor Billing 42.35   52.02    Germany 56.89 42.35 52.16 47.00 1:00.70
33 Ricardo Olea Catalán 46.69   52.37    Germany 1:01.37 46.69 49.28 51.55 56.28
34 Igor Pfaffenrot 43.19   55.82    Germany 43.19 1:00.24 1:03.59 1:07.32 43.64
35 Bernhard Brodowsky 31.50   59.52    Germany 31.50 1:12.65 42.37 1:03.53 1:32.61
36 Linus Kunath 52.50   1:04.68    Germany 57.27 52.50 1:29.43 1:15.36 1:01.40
37 Hanns Hub 54.00   1:15.51    Germany 1:18.55 54.00 1:31.30 1:46.38 56.69
38 Simone Ohler 1:03.53      Germany 1:03.53 1:09.04
39 Anne Huber 1:14.97      Germany 1:14.97 1:18.19
40 Hannah Minas 1:17.91      Switzerland 1:17.91 1:45.05
41 Nicolas Birkenstock 1:37.80      Germany 1:51.49 1:37.80
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 9.17   12.88    Germany 12.00 15.56 14.38 12.25 9.17
2 Malte Ihlefeld 9.58   13.50    Germany 9.58 19.28 11.52 18.54 10.43
3 Alexander Botz 11.11   13.59    Germany 12.71 20.18 15.91 12.15 11.11
4 Oliver Fritz 11.22   14.18    Germany 13.16 18.02 16.33 13.06 11.22
5 Alwin Rölz 10.80   14.57    Switzerland 13.67 16.58 13.47 16.96 10.80
6 Sebastian Werb 10.77   14.84    Germany 17.26 18.09 15.71 11.55 10.77
7 Lucas Wesche 12.43   15.04    Germany 12.43 15.54 23.24 13.11 16.46
8 Wilhelm Kilders 13.37   15.69    Germany 15.96 13.90 18.46 17.21 13.37
9 Jan Bentlage 14.61   16.26    Germany 17.02 17.15 14.94 16.81 14.61
10 Jules Desjardin 10.52   16.93    France 10.52 17.66 18.02 15.11 24.61
11 Laura Holzhauer 15.45   18.29    Germany 15.45 20.82 17.90 16.59 20.38
12 Dominic Amrhein 13.43   19.18    Germany 13.43 19.24 23.13 22.93 15.37
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian König 6/7 34:43      Germany 6/7 34:43
2 Konstantin Jaehne 6/8 53:16      Germany 6/8 53:16
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3/3 18:23      Germany 3/3 18:23
4 Bernhard Brodowsky 9/15 52:40      Germany 9/15 52:40
5 Dominic Amrhein 2/2 12:53      Germany 2/2 12:53
6 Sebastian Werb 8/15 46:58      Germany 8/15 46:58
7 Fabian Löhle 3/6 51:26      Switzerland 3/6 51:26
8 Alexander Botz DNF      Germany DNF
8 Anne Huber DNF      Germany DNF
8 Hannah Minas DNF      Switzerland DNF
8 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF
8 Laura Holzhauer DNF      Germany DNF
8 Pauline Clémenceau DNF      France DNF
8 Robert Paus DNF      Germany DNF
8 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R F L2 D2 L2 U' F L2 U2 D2 L' F2 B2 R' F2 R D2 L
A #2 L2 B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U F2 D B L2 F U' L R U' L2 U' B' F
A #3 R2 D' R2 D' B2 F2 L' B F2 D' F D R F D2 L R2
A #4 F D2 R' D2 R2 F D L' U2 F2 L2 B U2 B' D2 R2 F' D2
A #5 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 L U F D B' L' U2 R B F
A Ex#1 B2 U' L2 U L2 U R2 D' L2 F' R2 B F2 L B2 F L B D
A Ex#2 U F' B' L' B D' R' L2 B U' L2 B' R2 F L2 F L2 B2 D2
B #1 U' L2 U' L2 F2 U B2 U' F2 D2 R B U F' R' F2 U2 L B2 F'
B #2 L2 U2 D B2 R' B' L B' R2 F R2 L2 B2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 R2 D2
B #3 D B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U B R2 B2 F D' B2 R' D' L F
B #4 F2 U2 B D2 U2 F U2 F' L2 D2 F L' D B2 D R' F2 D R
B #5 B' U R2 D' F2 B2 L U F' R L' U D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' B2
B Ex#1 R F R2 U' R' F' B' L' B' U B2 U2 F' L2 F U2 D2 F L2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' U2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U F L R U' L' F L R' U'
C #1 B2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 D2 U F D' U' R F' D' R2 U F' U' L'
C #2 F U2 R2 D2 B' D2 F D2 F' U' B2 R' B' L' F' R' B U' B U
C #3 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 D' R2 F2 L2 B' F D' L' B' D' B R' B' L2
C #4 U2 D2 L D' L2 F U' L2 B U' R2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 F2 L2
C #5 D2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 D F2 D' F2 L2 F' D B R2 B R F L' R D'
C Ex#1 R L' B' D B' R B U' F2 L U2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U F2 U2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 D F2 U2 F2 R D' R2 F2 D F' L2 D2 U
D #1 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 L' R' F2 D B2 R' F' D L2 U' B2 D2 L F
D #2 L2 B2 L' U' F2 L B R L F L' U2 R' F2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 L2
D #3 R B' D L2 B U D' L B' D' R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 B D2 B2 U2 D2
D #4 U' L U F U R' F' B' D' B R2 D2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 L' B2 L'
D #5 D2 B2 R' U2 L F2 L' D2 F2 D' F' R' U B' L R2 F' L2 F2 U
D Ex#1 F B U L' U2 B' D L U F2 L2 F2 R' F2 B2 L' U2 R' F2
D Ex#2 D2 L' B2 R B2 L' B2 D2 F' D R' U F2 L2 B L' R' D2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U B2 F U' B L2 B2 R' F L U L2 F'
A #2 R2 D' F2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L' D' U' F U' B U' L' R D
A #3 L B' D R' D' L2 F' D2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 D' B2 U L2 U' R2
A #4 L2 B L2 B D2 B F2 D2 U L' U2 R U2 R' D' F' R B' R'
A #5 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 B R2 F2 U2 R' D2 B D' U F' U2 B
A Ex#1 U L' D' L F R2 F U' R U L2 D' L2 D B2 D F2 L2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 U2 L' U' L' F' D' B2 L2 U R U2 R2 U
B #1 B2 D F R' F' U2 D' F2 U R2 U2 B2 R' D2 R D2 B2 L B2 R
B #2 U' B L F R L2 F U' B' L' D2 R2 B' D2 B D2 F2 U2 D2 B R2
B #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 U B2 F2 U' R2 D' R B U' R' B2 U2 R B D U' F'
B #4 U F B' R' D2 F R' L' D F L2 D2 F2 D R2 D R2 F2 D L2
B #5 B' R2 F2 U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D' F U' B' F D L' R' U' B2 L2
B Ex#1 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 L' F' U R' B L' B U B' F2 R D2
B Ex#2 R F2 R D2 R2 F2 L U2 B2 R' F D' R' F' U' L' U L2 R B2
C #1 U' B2 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 U2 B2 D L2 F L' D R D2 B U' L' F' L
C #2 D B2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 U' L2 R D F' L2 R' D U B2 R F' D
C #3 F2 R' U2 R2 B2 U2 R' B' F2 D L2 F' U' F R2 B L2
C #4 U R2 U B2 U' L2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 U' R U' F R2 D'
C #5 R2 D F2 L2 U F L2 B' L B R' F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U L2 U'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' L2 B2 U B2 F L D2 L U' B' U2 L' F2
C Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' L2 U2 B2 U' L F' U' L' U2 L2 B U R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 U' L' R D' L' B2 L2 B D2
A #2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 B R2 D B2 U2 L F2 L2 D' F' L U' F'
A #3 R F2 L' U' F2 B' L' F' L U2 F' L2 U2 L2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' B'
A #4 F L F' B2 U' L2 U' F2 D B R2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 U2 B2
A #5 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D B' R' B' D F L B F2 L2 D2 U'
A Ex#1 U F2 D' F2 U2 L' U2 R U' F B L2 U' R2 D' B2 U' F2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 L R F D U2 F' U' L2 U'
B #1 B2 R' U2 R B2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 D' R' F2 U2 B R' U2 F' U L
B #2 D2 B F' D2 L2 B L2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 D' R F2 U2 F L' B
B #3 R' U' F B U' B L B R L U2 L2 U' R2 L2 B2 U' L2 D B2 D2
B #4 R2 U2 B R2 D2 U2 B D2 B2 R B' D2 R' U2 B R2 F2 U L' R
B #5 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 D B' R U' F' R2 U2 L
B Ex#1 L2 B2 R F2 L D2 L U2 R2 F2 R B L D R F U' B R' B2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 L B2 D2 F L' B L2 F' U L2 B' U'
C #1 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 R' D2 U' F' D2 U' L D2 U' B'
C #2 L2 F2 U L2 D U' B2 D R B2 L R' F U2 F2 L' U L R
C #3 U2 B2 D2 R D2 U2 F2 R D2 B L U' F2 U' R2 B' F2 D2 L
C #4 R' D2 U2 L' F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U B2 L' U' F' R B R2 F'
C #5 B' D' F' B2 U' F L U2 R D F' D2 R2 B' D2 B U2 F' D2 B2
C Ex#1 L2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 B' F' R2 D2 L R' D' F2 L F' D' B L' U B'
C Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 U R2 D' F2 U' L' R2 D' U2 F U' L' R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 F U2 F R' F' R U
A #2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R U2 R'
A #3 R' F2 U R2 U2 R2 F U R2 U2 R2
A #4 U2 F U' R2 U' F' R' U R F' R'
A #5 U R' U2 F' U R2 F U' R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F U' F R' F U' R
B #1 R F' U' R' U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2
B #2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' F U' R U
B #3 U R F2 R2 F' R2 U' R U R' U2
B #4 R' F U' F U F' U' F U' F R
B #5 U2 R U' R2 F R U' R U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R U R' F U' F U F R U2 F
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' F' R U R' F R' U' F
C #1 U' R' U2 R' F U' F U2 F U' R2
C #2 U R' F' U' R U R' U' F2 U2 R2
C #3 U R' F' U' F R U2 R2 U' F R2
C #4 R' F U2 R U' R' F R U R U2
C #5 U2 R' F2 U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R U'
C Ex#2 R' U' F U F U' R U R' U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F' R2 U2 F R F' U' F
A #2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F' U' F R2 U'
A #3 R U' F' R' U2 F U2 R U' R U2
A #4 U' R F' R' U' R' U' F U2 F' U'
A #5 U R' U' R2 U' F U F U2 R' F
A Ex#1 R' F U F R U2 R' F U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U2 R2 U' R' F U2 R2
B #1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F' U2 F
B #2 R' F' U' R U2 R U R U2 F' R'
B #3 U R' U2 F U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R2
B #4 R' F2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U' R U'
B #5 R F' R' U R F R U' R' U' F'
B Ex#1 R2 F U' R F' U2 R' U R F' U'
B Ex#2 U R' F2 R U2 R' F R' U F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U' F R U R2 U' F' R2
A #2 U2 R U' R' U' F R U' R U' F'
A #3 U' R U' R' U R F U' R' F' U'
A #4 R F U R' F U2 R U' R' U R
A #5 R U' R2 F U2 F U R2 U' R2 U
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F' R U F R U2
A Ex#2 R F' R2 U' F R U' R U R' F
B #1 R F U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F R U2
B #2 U R U' R' U2 F U2 R U' R' F
B #3 R' F' R2 U' R' U' R' F R U' F
B #4 U' R F' U' R' U R2 F' U2 F R2
B #5 U' R' U F2 U' F U' F' U' R U
B Ex#1 R' U2 F R' U F R2 U' R2 U2 R
B Ex#2 R U2 R' U R U2 R2 F R U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F L2 B D2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 R' U2 B' U F L2 R U L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' D Fw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U B' Rw L' F' Rw2 L Fw L D2 Rw Fw' B2 R'
A #2 L' D2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 D R' D2 B R' D2 L' U' Rw2 F' B2 R2 Uw2 R' D2 B2 Uw2 R2 B2 Uw' Rw2 U' L2 B L' U F' Fw' Uw L2 Fw2 Rw D2
A #3 L2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 U L F D R D B' D2 F Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 U' B2 Uw2 R B2 U' Rw2 R2 Fw D R' F' Uw2 D2 Rw' B U Fw2 U2
A #4 B' U R' F L F2 U' L D' R2 F R2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 F' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B L2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U L2 B L F Rw' R' D2 Fw' Rw' U R' B' Uw' D2 Rw
A #5 B R2 D2 B L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 R' B U' L' F L2 D F' B Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U L' B2 Rw2 U R L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw U2 Fw Uw Rw R' Uw' U' Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 D' B2 U L2 B2 L2 U R2 B2 U L2 F U' B' L' D2 F' U2 R L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 F' R2 Uw2 F' B' U B Rw D' F2 Rw B' Fw' Rw2 D' R Uw B2 Uw B2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 F' R L2 B' D' B2 U2 L2 U2 Uw2 R U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 L F' Uw2 F2 B' L' U R2 Uw' R2 L Uw U2 R' Fw' L Fw2 R
B #1 L2 F2 D' B L' D2 B L' D F L D2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 F B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 U Rw' D F D2 Uw F2 Rw L2 Uw' U2 Fw B
B #2 B2 D' B2 D L2 U L2 D B2 R2 B' L B D2 L2 F L U R' F Fw2 D F2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 B' D L2 B' Rw2 D' Rw Fw2 L' D' Fw2 Uw' Rw B' Uw2 Rw Fw2 L2 B'
B #3 R' F2 U2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 L' U' R2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 D F2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 R' B' Rw' D Rw2 D' B D Uw Rw R' Fw' U Fw2
B #4 F2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 D' B U' L' D' F L' U' F U Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 B Rw2 D' R2 U2 Rw2 B2 D' Rw U L2 D Fw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 F Rw2
B #5 U2 L' D2 L D2 F2 L D2 R U2 R' B' R F2 R' U F L U Uw2 Rw2 D2 F U' Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' F Rw2 L U' Fw' Uw' B2 Uw' B Uw' Rw2 D'
B Ex#1 U D L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B2 L U2 D' R B' F' R D B2 D L2 Rw2 B' D U' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 D Rw R2 B' L2 Fw R' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U2 F2
B Ex#2 R' B D2 L F2 R U2 L2 U F U2 L2 B F2 L2 B' D2 U2 F Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U L Fw2 R D' B2 Fw' U2 L' Fw F D2 U' Rw' Fw' F' Rw F2 B
C #1 U2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 L U D' F D2 F L' U L' Rw2 B U Rw2 B L2 U2 B2 D' Fw2 Rw' R' D' L F' Fw' D' Fw Uw' Rw F' D' B'
C #2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U B2 U F2 U D R' D' F2 B' U F B2 R' B D' Fw2 R' B' Rw2 B2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw' D' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 D' Fw' Uw U R2
C #3 B2 F2 U2 L R U2 R' B2 R U' R' U B' D' F2 D2 B2 L' B' Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 L D B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L Fw R' F2 B2 Rw2 Fw Rw R B2 D Rw F2 L'
C #4 F2 U' R2 U D L2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R B' R' U R' F2 R2 D' B' U' Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R' F' R D2 Rw2 R Uw2 L' B2 Uw R2 Uw2 F2 Uw' B2 Rw F' Uw R L' Fw' U'
C #5 R' D U L' F' B2 U' L F' U' R2 U2 L F2 R B2 L2 D2 L F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L U' L R Fw2 R2 B2 Rw2 L D' Fw R F' Uw2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw' U' B'
C Ex#1 R2 B' D F' B' L F B L2 U' B R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' Rw2 B D2 Fw2 L2 R2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw B Rw U2 Uw B L2 D2 Rw F2 Rw2 L'
C Ex#2 B' R' B' U' B D' F B2 U F D2 L2 U2 F' L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 U2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 B2 Uw Fw2 B' U Fw2 F2 U2 R2 Rw B' D' Fw Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U R' B' U2 R2 B' R U2 D' R2 L2 F2 D2 F U2 F' D2 F' Uw2 F D' Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U F2 Rw B2 F Rw' U2 F' Uw Fw2 D2 R Uw' R Uw'
A #2 F2 D L' U' F D' B L2 F U R2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 L' U B2 Rw2 D L D Fw Uw2 U F U' Fw B Uw' Fw2 Rw R' F' U2
A #3 B2 R' L2 U L' F' U D2 B' L2 U D F2 U R2 U B2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 B2 R' B2 D' F2 R' Fw Uw2 Fw' L' R' F2 Uw' B2 Uw Rw Fw2 D2 B'
A #4 F2 U2 L' F2 R D2 R' D2 R2 D' B R' U2 D' R2 D2 L' U L' B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 D L' Uw2 D' L U D L Fw' D2 B U2 Fw B' Uw Fw' R L2 F' U2 Fw2
A #5 L' F2 D2 U B' D B' R2 L' F' B2 D2 R2 L F2 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' B2 R2 F2 Uw Fw2 D R Uw Rw2 D2 Fw' L Fw2 Uw F2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' B' D2 L2 D' R U' B D' L2 D' R' F' U' Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 F Uw2 F D2 U L' Uw' L2 Fw' Uw' L2 Fw L U' B2
A Ex#2 B' D2 R' D' R' L' D2 L U F U F2 U' B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R D2 Fw2 F' B2 L Uw F2 L' B' Rw2 F' Fw' Uw F U' L U2 Rw'
B #1 L R' D' L U D' B L' U' R U' F2 D L2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 D L' U Fw2 L' U2 B2 D Fw' D' B' L' U' R2 Rw' Uw' L Fw2 R' Uw2
B #2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 L U2 B' U' F2 R' B2 U' B2 D R2 B' R' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B U2 Rw2 D F2 U Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw' L B2 U' B' F Fw' D2 L Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw2
B #3 F2 D2 R2 D' B2 D B2 D2 L2 U' F' D' B R2 F' U' R U L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R U R Fw2 U' L D R2 Fw' D R2 B L' Uw' Fw' R F' L' D Rw
B #4 B F2 R B' R' F2 L2 D' L B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' R2 F L2 B Rw2 Fw2 F2 L F D2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw' Rw2 L2 F2 R D Fw' R' Uw' Fw U Rw' Fw'
B #5 L2 U B2 F2 L2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 B' U' D' R' L2 D' L F' U' L Fw2 L2 D Rw2 B U F2 B' U F' Rw2 D' L' B Rw F2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw' U' B2 Rw' B' R'
B Ex#1 D2 F U2 B' R2 F' R2 B' U2 L D2 R B' R' U' R2 F B2 U Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R D2 L2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 Fw' U L Fw2 R U2 F2
B Ex#2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D U L2 D' B2 D2 L U2 B' L' F' B2 D' L F D Fw2 Uw2 D' F Rw2 F' U F R2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw D Rw2 Fw2 D Fw' Uw Fw Rw2 F' L2 Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U L' B2 R2 B L2 F U2 B U2 L' B2 D2 L D2 L' F2 L' Rw2 D' Fw2 U' L' Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R U' Fw' Uw2 R' Fw2 F U Rw Uw2 Rw' F' Rw2 D'
A #2 U2 L B' D F' U F L' D L' B2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 U2 R Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' F' D2 Uw' L' Uw2 L' D' L2 Rw' Fw Rw2 R Uw' B L2
A #3 U F2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 U' L R' F' D' R' D B' D2 R' D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 L' F' B L Fw2 Rw2 L Uw' L D2 F' U' L' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' F' D' R'
A #4 L' B U D' R' U2 D B R' F2 R2 D L2 U F2 L2 D L2 D B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' D Fw2 U F2 U2 B D' Rw2 Fw F2 U R2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw Uw'
A #5 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 F2 B U2 B U2 D2 L R2 F2 B' U2 L2 F L D Uw2 B' Rw2 U B2 Rw2 F2 R2 B Uw2 D' F' Rw B' R Fw2 Rw' L2 D' Rw Uw F2 L F'
A Ex#1 F R2 F R2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 L' D L2 B R U' B' U' F2 D' B Rw2 F' Uw2 B' U' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U Rw' D' R2 B L F2 D2 Fw' Rw Fw' Rw' R' U2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' F2 D2 R' B L F R' D' L2 D' L U' F L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F L Uw2 R B' Rw2 L F2 L F' Uw F D L' Uw2 L2 F Rw' D2 Fw Rw' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw F R D2 Fw L2 F2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 Bw D Rw' U2 D F2 R2 Rw L B' U' R F2 Fw Lw' Uw Dw' D Fw2 U' F Lw Uw2 Dw2 L' U Bw D U' Dw F2 D R2 L Uw2 Fw Bw R Uw' Bw' R U' Uw2 Lw2 R Fw2 L U' Lw2
A #2 R2 Uw R2 Fw D' Lw' Rw' D2 R Uw' L' Bw' Lw' L D' Uw' Fw2 U2 Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw Fw Dw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 L' D Uw' B' F2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 F2 Uw Rw D' U2 Bw' F Fw B Rw Dw2 F' Fw2 U' Lw Uw F2 Lw2 B D2 Bw L R2 Uw' B2
A #3 Rw' Dw2 U2 R Lw2 Bw U Bw2 R F' B2 Rw2 U' Lw B' Rw' Fw2 Lw' U2 F2 R' U B' D2 Rw D' Rw B' Uw R' Uw' Lw' B' Fw U Uw L2 D R2 Fw Dw' F' U R F Dw Fw Bw2 Rw' F' Rw2 Fw2 L' Bw' Uw Rw R D L' Bw'
A #4 F Uw2 U2 R2 Rw2 F2 U B2 Rw2 D' B2 U2 Lw' F2 Dw' Bw L F Dw2 R Dw2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 D' Fw R2 Uw' Lw R' D2 Fw2 Uw D R' Bw' Fw Uw' Lw Bw' L F' Dw2 F Fw R Bw2 F2 Dw' R' Lw2 Dw U' F U L2 Fw2 F2 Lw Bw'
A #5 U Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 F Lw2 U' R Fw R2 L2 Uw2 Rw' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 B D B' R Dw2 D Fw2 Lw' L R2 Rw Bw' D2 U' Rw2 B F2 Dw2 B2 Uw' D Fw D2 R2 B2 Bw R2 L Fw' Bw2 Uw2 F2 R2 L Bw2 Lw2 Bw Rw Fw2 B U' Lw B2
A Ex#1 D Lw2 Rw' L' Uw U B U2 B2 Fw2 D Lw2 U Uw2 F2 U Fw2 L D' Rw2 R' F Bw' Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw2 R' Rw' B2 R Bw' Fw F U Bw' Lw' F B2 Uw' F L' R' Rw' U' Bw2 Fw F' U' B D F' Uw L B' R2 Uw' Dw R Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw' R Rw2 B F' D' Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw Bw' L' R' Rw2 Dw2 D2 Lw' Fw2 L Bw Lw2 L2 Uw Rw Bw2 Lw2 B' R' Bw2 Fw D2 Bw2 U Rw2 Bw2 L R2 Uw Bw' B' Rw' Uw2 R' U Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw' L Uw2 Lw2 R' B Fw D2 Bw Fw' Rw R Bw'
B #1 B' Lw' B2 Bw' U' F' U2 Dw D2 Rw B' Lw B L2 Lw Rw' U2 D' Fw F' Dw2 Bw' B2 Uw D F' Bw Uw U Fw' L2 Dw' R' Rw' Fw' Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' Uw' F Fw' Rw R Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Lw D2 U Lw' B2 Rw B' L2 Dw Uw2
B #2 Fw Bw' Lw' Dw2 R B' F' L B2 Fw Bw L2 Fw2 R2 B' Fw' F' L B2 F Bw' U' L' Rw' R2 Dw' L2 Fw L Bw Dw B L2 Uw' R2 Rw' F' U Lw Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw D2 R2 Dw' U Rw B' Dw2 F2 R F' Lw' Dw U' Fw' B' L2 R2
B #3 R' Dw Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 F' Fw R2 L Rw' B D F' Bw R2 Bw2 D' Dw F2 L2 R Fw2 L Uw' Dw2 F' Fw' U Bw' Rw' B F' Lw Bw U2 L U' Rw Uw' B U D' Rw2 Bw' U2 L2 Fw D2 Rw2 R2 Lw' L2 Bw' U' Bw Rw' Fw2
B #4 Dw' Bw2 U L U' D Lw' L Rw F' L Lw U2 Dw' R2 L2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 U2 R' F' Lw' Bw R2 Lw Rw2 F' Fw2 R' Lw2 B Dw' Rw Dw' D2 Fw2 R Uw L Dw' Fw2 R' D2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Dw' D' Fw F Bw L Lw2 U B F' U R2 Fw'
B #5 U2 F2 D F2 Bw' D R' D2 F Lw' Dw' Fw Lw2 Uw' Dw2 F L' Rw' R Dw U R' F2 Fw Lw R' Bw' R2 Bw2 Lw' F2 L2 F D F D2 B D Uw2 R Bw' Fw L Uw2 Fw2 U B2 R' Lw' Fw2 Bw' R2 Dw2 Lw' D Dw B' U' R2 L'
B Ex#1 L B' Dw2 D2 Rw D L' Dw2 L' Uw R' Lw2 Fw2 Lw Fw' Uw R Fw' L' R Dw Uw' Lw R Fw' R L Rw' F D2 F Rw Dw D' Fw' Lw2 Dw2 U Bw Uw2 F U2 Dw F D2 F Uw' U' F' Rw' Lw2 F B' Lw' Uw' R' Lw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Uw' Bw' F U2 D' Bw2 Uw2 Fw Lw U Uw Lw2 U' Rw' R L D L Bw U2 B2 L' Lw R2 D' Fw2 R L' F Dw2 U' L2 Fw' Rw Fw2 L' R' Fw2 F' R' Fw' Lw' Rw L' Uw L R' Rw2 U R2 U' B' Uw U2 R Dw U2 Lw' D' Lw'
C #1 Bw' R L Uw' R' U2 Bw2 Dw R' Rw' F2 Lw Uw U' D' F2 Uw2 R2 D2 Lw' U2 F2 Dw Uw2 L2 F Fw' Dw' Rw' Fw2 F L2 Dw U B2 D' U2 F2 Bw2 Lw2 D' Bw Uw' L Fw' Dw Fw F2 R Bw' Lw2 U2 Rw' Bw B' Fw2 R Dw2 Bw' F
C #2 D' Dw B' D2 Uw2 L' Rw2 B Dw Fw U L Bw Rw' Dw' B Fw2 D2 U' L R U Fw' R2 Uw Dw' Lw' R Fw F Rw Bw Fw' U' L' F B Rw2 Lw Fw2 Dw Bw Rw' U' R2 F D2 Rw U' L2 Rw' Uw Rw2 U' Bw U' L' Fw R' Dw2
C #3 Uw R' U' Uw2 D' F D2 Fw Uw L2 Bw R Dw' Fw' R2 Rw2 F' U2 L2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Bw2 L Uw2 Dw Bw F' L2 F Lw' D' R' B' F' U' Lw Fw2 F' D' F Lw' Bw2 F' Rw2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 L2 D F' Rw L' Dw2 Uw2 F' B Lw Bw
C #4 R F Fw2 U' Bw2 R2 Uw' Dw Fw2 D2 Lw2 D R' L D' Uw Fw' D R F Fw' L2 D F D Lw2 Rw F Uw' R F Lw Bw2 F' R Uw Bw' Dw L2 Uw D' B2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' R' Fw F' Uw2 R2 F2 Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' F' L Uw2 F
C #5 D B2 Uw' Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' B2 F2 Rw' Bw2 R' L2 D2 Bw2 Fw F Dw2 Fw' D' F' L' F' Rw2 Fw' Uw Lw' L2 Bw Rw2 R2 U Fw2 B2 L' F2 Dw Uw' R Lw F U' L' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' D Lw' F' Uw2 L2 Fw' L2 R' F' Rw U2 L2
C Ex#1 Rw2 L' Uw F2 U' Fw R' F' Fw2 U2 Fw Dw2 R2 Bw' Dw' U2 B' Lw2 U Uw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw Dw U2 L B' Lw Fw' F' B2 Rw2 F2 Bw' D2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 Fw B' Uw2 Dw2 B' L2 Lw' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw Dw D' Uw' Fw R F R' Lw' Bw U2
C Ex#2 B Dw' Rw L' Dw Bw' D2 R U Bw D2 R B D F' R' F' D2 F2 Fw2 B2 Lw2 B2 Rw2 L' U' Uw' B' Fw' F2 Uw D Lw' Bw' F Uw2 D' Dw' Rw F' D' Fw' Bw2 U F B2 Fw2 Rw' F' Fw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 B' F D2 F Uw Bw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw U Bw2 F' Lw' R2 D' Fw2 U2 F2 L Dw2 Uw2 R2 Lw D' Bw' R' D2 Rw' Bw Rw' F2 U' Lw2 Bw F' B' Fw' L' Lw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' Uw2 R' B U Fw' Dw2 B' D Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 Bw L U' Uw Fw' Lw2 R2 Bw Lw D' U Rw2 Bw2
A #2 B Uw B Rw Lw2 D Bw F2 U' Fw' U Bw2 Dw' D R L Fw' Rw2 U2 F' Dw D L' D B2 F Uw' Fw Uw2 L2 Bw' Fw D Uw Rw2 B2 D' B Dw Bw2 Lw' L2 Uw Fw R F U2 Bw D2 B' R2 B2 F Rw U2 F2 L Uw B' R
A #3 Fw' B' Lw' Fw' B Dw' U' Lw' Uw' Bw' L2 R2 Uw D2 U L D Rw2 Fw Lw B' F' U' Fw Rw' L' Bw B' Uw2 Lw2 Dw Uw2 F' Fw U2 D' Bw2 Dw R2 Lw2 L Dw' F' Uw R2 Lw' F Bw' Lw Bw R' Bw' B' Dw2 Rw' L' Uw Lw' Bw Rw2
A #4 L Lw' R Dw R2 B Bw' Uw' Bw' B Rw' D' U L' B Uw Dw2 L U' Rw' F' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 B Bw Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw Rw' Uw' Dw U L Uw B Lw2 R Dw' Lw2 Fw' Dw' F2 Fw D' Fw2 R F L' Rw R' Dw2 Rw' B' U D2 R' B D'
A #5 Rw Fw' D' F2 R' D Lw Uw F U2 D2 Uw B Fw L' B2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 R Dw' Uw2 D2 L D R B Lw Bw' R' L' Rw' U' Rw' Fw L2 D F2 Rw U Lw' Fw' Uw' Lw2 B2 U2 L Bw Lw' D2 B F2 U2 Dw' L' F Fw' Dw Lw
A Ex#1 Uw2 U Rw' Bw' F2 U' Fw2 R' Fw' U Fw2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Lw' Fw' D R Rw' D2 U Fw' Dw' F2 Rw B2 Rw2 Uw R F2 R2 Lw' Dw D' Bw' Dw Bw' Rw2 R' D' Dw2 B' Rw' U' B L Fw R2 L Fw' R B' U' R Lw U' R F L2 U2
A Ex#2 B' L2 R2 Rw' Uw D2 U' B2 Uw2 F2 Fw' Bw' R2 L' Fw' F2 Uw2 Lw2 F L2 R2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' Bw Uw L F' Lw F2 Uw L Bw' L' U R Bw' D2 U Bw B' Lw Dw' L2 R2 Dw' F2 Dw' Bw' Lw2 U2 B Uw' Bw Uw Rw Lw2 B' Rw Fw
B #1 F Dw' U2 B Uw2 Dw R2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 B Rw L2 Uw' L2 B' F L2 F2 U Lw2 R D Lw R' Bw' R2 B2 R2 Rw2 Lw' D' L2 F' Rw' R2 L Bw2 Dw R' U Rw Uw2 U' Fw2 Lw Bw' U' D2 B2 U' Uw B2 Uw' R D U2 Uw' Fw' Uw2
B #2 U Bw2 U' Dw2 D' R Rw' Dw2 B2 Bw2 Fw' R Bw2 D2 B2 Dw R B Uw' U Dw R' Fw' L2 Lw R' Dw F' L' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 B2 D' Uw F' Rw Dw Bw' Uw Fw' B U' Lw' B' U2 Rw Bw2 Lw' F Lw' F Bw' U R B' L Dw' R Lw
B #3 U2 Fw2 Lw2 U Lw2 Bw2 U' L' Lw R B' Rw' Lw Dw' Fw L' Lw' R' D' Uw' L D2 Lw Uw' D Fw2 Rw Lw' F' D' Dw B2 L2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 F Lw2 Dw2 R2 B2 Dw Bw' B' Lw2 D Bw Rw2 U Dw' R' Lw F2 Uw R F Rw2 U Lw'
B #4 Bw2 L2 B Bw2 Dw2 D2 Uw' Bw2 L Rw2 D' B Lw' B2 Bw2 D R' Uw U' L2 D Rw2 F' Rw R' D2 Lw Fw2 F' Rw2 Dw L' Uw' Lw B2 U Fw2 Uw' L2 F Fw2 Bw' Uw2 R' L2 Dw Bw' B2 Rw Bw F' L' B' Bw2 Lw' F Bw2 Rw D Dw2
B #5 Lw B' U' Bw Dw' D2 Lw' Bw' B Fw Rw2 Fw' F Lw2 D' F' R' B L U L' Bw2 Fw F' Uw2 L' R2 F L2 U' R2 Uw' F Rw' B L Dw' Fw2 L2 Rw Dw' Lw Rw' Dw D2 U2 Fw Lw2 L Bw L' U Uw D2 L2 F Dw2 Rw Fw2 R2
B Ex#1 Uw' Dw' B' Fw2 D' F2 D Rw2 Lw2 R2 L2 D' U' L B Fw' Bw R Rw' Uw Rw R2 D2 Dw Uw' B2 Dw R Uw2 R' Bw2 Fw2 U2 Uw' L Lw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' B2 D Lw' L' D' Lw' B L' Bw U2 D2 R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 Uw' Dw' R2 Rw2
B Ex#2 D' Uw2 F2 Dw D Uw' R' L B L2 R Rw2 Bw L D2 Bw' B' Uw' Fw' U Dw' F2 L' F2 Uw2 U' B2 R2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Bw' Uw2 R' Uw Fw' Dw L' D2 Uw' F R' D L' F' Fw Dw2 R' Fw Uw' B2 Rw' Dw2 Bw R U Fw' L F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw' L Uw2 Bw' 3Uw R2 Lw' U F2 3Rw D' Fw' L2 Fw2 Bw Uw2 Rw L' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U2 F B' D2 U' L2 B2 Fw 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' U2 3Rw2 Rw Lw B2 U2 3Fw2 3Rw D2 L' Bw Uw2 Dw U' Bw U 3Fw R' Lw' D F' 3Uw' Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw' D' Fw 3Uw2 Rw F Lw2 R' B' U2 3Rw' Rw Fw R2 3Uw2 B2 D' Uw' B 3Rw2
A #2 B2 3Rw2 D Fw' Lw2 Bw' U D' 3Uw Rw2 Fw Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw Lw' U 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 L F2 B2 U2 D' B2 Dw F' U 3Fw' 3Rw2 R2 Bw R2 3Fw D' F2 Bw' 3Uw2 B F2 Rw' B' Dw' Rw2 Fw2 L R2 3Rw F 3Rw2 B2 3Uw' D Uw2 U Lw' F2 Uw2 F2 R2 B' Bw 3Uw' U' D' F' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw U Rw 3Rw' Lw2
A #3 Dw F R Dw2 Rw2 Uw U L' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Bw' Dw Bw' Rw Bw2 R' L' Lw' 3Uw Dw' R' U2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw R2 Uw' Dw' 3Uw' D2 B 3Uw 3Fw' Fw' Dw 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' U2 Fw' Bw Rw L' U' 3Rw' L' 3Uw' F2 B' Rw2 Dw2 Lw 3Rw2 D2 3Fw' Lw' L B2 Fw Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 Fw' D2 L' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' Lw' L2 3Fw2
A Ex#1 R2 Bw' F' 3Rw R2 3Uw2 Uw B2 3Uw2 D2 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw Dw' L F2 3Rw Lw' L2 Fw D L2 Dw2 3Rw2 F 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw' Fw' L2 Lw 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 Bw F2 L 3Fw' B 3Rw' B2 Lw F2 D2 B' U2 L2 D' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw' Uw2 3Uw 3Fw' U B' R Bw2 3Rw2 D2 Bw2 3Rw' Uw' B L' U2 R D2 F2 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2 F B2 Uw U 3Fw'
A Ex#2 3Fw L' Uw Lw Bw Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F 3Uw2 R2 L 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Dw2 Fw U F 3Fw Lw F' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Bw Dw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' B2 L' D2 Lw U R2 L Dw 3Uw' Lw' D B' Fw2 F2 L2 3Fw' B D2 Fw' Lw B' Fw R Rw2 3Uw' Bw Uw U B L' B' R B' Dw2 D2 Fw L2 3Fw L 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw L' D' F 3Uw' Bw2 Dw2 Rw'
B #1 B2 Fw2 Rw F Bw2 Rw U 3Rw' Fw2 D' 3Rw' Rw2 R Lw' F' Uw2 Fw' F2 D B2 Fw' Bw' Uw' 3Rw Uw' Fw2 R2 F' B2 Fw2 Dw Bw' 3Uw' U2 3Rw L R2 Rw2 D' R2 Dw' Bw Uw 3Uw Lw Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' R Fw 3Rw R' B 3Fw2 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 L' Dw2 Lw' U 3Uw B' Rw' R L2 B Rw' Uw D Lw2 3Fw' Lw Dw2 D' U2 L2 Rw2 R'
B #2 Uw' 3Uw F2 R' U L' D2 3Uw2 3Rw B' Dw B 3Uw2 L' Dw 3Fw Fw2 B' Dw2 3Uw2 D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 Bw R D R2 Uw 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 U2 B2 F' 3Uw' Bw' U2 Lw2 L2 R2 Dw Fw2 B 3Rw2 L' Uw F' Fw' Rw' Fw' B2 D' Lw' B 3Fw' L' U Dw' Uw' L U2 Bw2 Rw 3Uw F' D' L2 B' Uw2 3Rw2 R2 F2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 R' Fw F'
B #3 Bw R D Dw' F2 3Rw Lw2 Rw2 L 3Uw' L' F2 Bw B' U Bw2 L' B2 D' 3Rw' R2 Dw' D Lw 3Uw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw' Uw 3Uw' Bw' D' 3Fw B Fw' Uw Bw2 Lw2 3Rw' R Dw B Dw B R2 Rw' F' Rw' U2 F2 Uw' U' F2 3Fw2 Lw' D Lw' F2 U2 Lw2 Uw Dw 3Fw' Bw R' Lw 3Uw2 R Dw Bw Uw2 U2 R D2 L' Lw Fw' U
B Ex#1 Rw' B F Fw Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' F2 B2 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw2 Rw2 D' U2 R Lw Uw2 Rw U' R2 B2 3Rw L Uw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw Fw2 U 3Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw U F2 Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw2 B' Fw2 R' Fw' F Dw2 R 3Fw' 3Uw' U2 D2 F2 3Uw2 B Fw' U2 L Rw 3Uw' L Rw2 Bw2 L' U Lw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw Uw2 L' F2 Uw' Bw' B2 R D' R D B
B Ex#2 F Fw B Uw' L 3Uw 3Rw Uw B2 3Rw Lw Bw2 3Rw 3Fw Uw2 3Rw B' Lw U' B' Uw' B2 Rw' D L2 B F' Uw Rw 3Rw2 U2 Dw' Lw Dw 3Fw Bw2 F' B2 R' Uw2 D' Lw 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw B R L2 U2 D2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L2 B2 3Fw' R' D' R' U2 Dw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw' F2 3Uw' D' 3Rw2 Rw' B L' R Dw' U' B' 3Rw Lw' Bw' Uw' Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 3Fw' 3Rw F D2 Fw' L2 D' Uw Rw2 D' 3Rw2 B F' R2 3Dw F R Lw Dw2 3Fw' R2 Bw B' 3Rw2 3Dw' D U Lw' F' 3Fw D2 B2 Uw2 L Rw' U' 3Bw' 3Rw2 U2 3Bw R Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw B Uw L' 3Bw' D R' Lw' 3Rw Dw L D' 3Rw 3Lw2 Bw Fw2 3Lw Lw2 U2 3Lw2 Lw' Rw2 F 3Dw' 3Lw2 D2 3Uw Uw' Rw Bw2 3Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' Uw2 R 3Dw' Rw Bw Fw' F Dw U2 3Dw2 Lw Rw Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Bw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Uw2
A #2 Dw' D 3Bw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw' Uw' L2 3Fw2 L Uw' 3Uw R2 3Dw U2 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Uw U2 3Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 L 3Dw2 3Uw Rw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Bw2 D 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 R2 3Fw' B' 3Bw Lw2 3Uw Lw Uw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw F' Fw2 Uw Rw Bw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 L2 Bw' F2 3Lw Dw2 D B' D' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Rw' L Lw R 3Uw Fw2 L' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F2 3Bw R' 3Uw F 3Uw' Bw' Rw' Fw U2 Bw2 U2 3Dw Lw' L F' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw' R2 Lw' Fw Dw' 3Bw'
A #3 3Rw' Uw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Rw B F D2 Bw' Lw2 U 3Rw2 Fw L2 Fw R L F 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw2 3Bw' F 3Uw 3Dw Fw2 L U2 L F2 Dw2 L' U Uw F L2 3Uw' Rw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw B Fw R' Fw' B' 3Rw D2 3Lw 3Dw B' L2 F U2 B 3Uw2 Rw' U2 3Fw' Fw Rw' 3Dw 3Lw 3Dw' R F2 D2 R2 3Uw Fw 3Uw' 3Bw' R' 3Lw' Dw' Uw' Fw' U' 3Dw2 D2 Lw 3Bw' 3Dw' F D U Lw L' 3Bw' 3Rw R Uw2 3Rw 3Dw Uw2 Rw L
A Ex#1 B' 3Fw Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' F2 R' D Lw' 3Dw Uw2 R 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Lw D' B2 3Dw Dw' Bw' Lw2 F2 U 3Rw2 3Dw' Dw F2 D' Bw' 3Uw F2 3Fw' Dw' R' 3Fw' B2 Fw Dw' R' 3Dw' 3Fw' B' 3Lw2 3Rw2 B2 F Rw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Dw D2 Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' F' R' Dw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Bw2 3Fw' B' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 U' F' Rw2 3Fw Lw Bw' 3Rw 3Fw2 D' Fw' 3Dw B2 D 3Uw 3Fw' L' U' 3Uw2 R2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw' F' 3Fw2
A Ex#2 D' 3Bw2 U' R' Uw' 3Dw 3Uw2 F U' Bw 3Lw' U' F B Uw U Lw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' R2 Rw2 L2 Lw' 3Lw2 D2 Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 D2 3Dw' Uw' Fw 3Bw D2 Dw B2 3Bw2 3Dw Uw2 3Fw Fw Bw D Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' R Rw' Lw 3Rw 3Fw 3Bw2 U R' 3Bw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw R Fw2 Bw2 3Bw L' B Bw2 Fw 3Lw' B 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 3Dw B' 3Rw' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw B Lw' 3Fw Bw2 Lw2 3Rw L' Rw 3Bw 3Uw' U' Uw 3Dw2 F2 U2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Dw2 U2
B #1 Uw B2 3Uw2 Lw' D' Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 B F' Uw2 B 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw Rw 3Lw R' Dw Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw U2 Bw2 D2 3Bw B2 F 3Lw' Rw2 Uw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw2 Fw R2 F2 D Bw' D' 3Lw L2 Bw' Dw' U Fw F2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw 3Uw B 3Dw' Uw' U' L' F' Fw' Bw' B 3Uw' Lw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 Dw R' Dw' L2 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw2 L2 3Dw2 F' 3Dw2 Uw Fw Lw Uw Rw' Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 F 3Dw' B 3Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' D'
B #2 3Uw2 B' Rw2 3Uw' Rw' 3Bw D' Bw2 Fw Uw' Bw2 3Dw Uw 3Fw' Uw2 U2 L Bw' Fw Uw2 3Dw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw' D' 3Bw2 Fw' Bw' D2 Fw B2 Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 D' 3Rw2 R2 Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' L2 Bw L2 3Dw 3Fw' F2 R D2 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw 3Dw Rw2 3Rw' Lw 3Lw' U2 Fw B 3Dw2 3Bw2 B2 Uw Lw D2 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw R' B' R2 Uw R L2 3Dw2 R 3Bw' L' B2 Lw D2 3Bw' B' U Lw' L' 3Dw' Dw Uw2
B #3 Bw' F2 3Fw Uw L 3Dw2 Lw2 U2 Dw' 3Fw U2 Fw Dw' Bw2 R2 D 3Rw Uw' Bw' 3Dw2 Rw' F2 Bw2 B2 Rw 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 F 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw' D U Rw 3Uw' Fw' Bw' 3Lw' Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 U' L R' 3Uw2 B' Dw' 3Uw L 3Dw2 D U' 3Lw L2 Lw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' D' B' 3Uw2 R2 B 3Fw D L' F' 3Uw 3Fw' F R Dw2 3Dw Fw' Dw' D' R U 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw' R2 Rw Fw D2 Uw' U Bw2 3Dw' Lw U' 3Lw2
B Ex#1 3Fw2 3Bw2 B2 Bw' L B2 3Fw' Uw' Fw2 D 3Rw U 3Bw' B 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw 3Fw2 B' Fw 3Uw L Fw D Dw2 3Rw Rw Dw D Fw 3Rw R 3Bw' D Fw2 3Uw 3Lw Rw' D2 U2 Fw2 3Lw Dw' Lw' Dw2 Rw D2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw' F Uw' D 3Rw' Lw2 R2 3Fw 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' Lw' B' F2 R2 3Uw2 F Dw2 3Bw' Fw R' B 3Fw2 Fw Uw Lw 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 B' 3Dw2 D L2 U2 Bw D2 L2 R' Lw' Uw 3Lw2 3Fw' D2 B2 F' Uw'
B Ex#2 Fw' Uw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw' U Uw' 3Uw' R 3Fw' R2 B' D' 3Rw F2 U' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' U2 R Uw2 Fw Dw' Rw' L Uw2 3Dw' F2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 3Rw Lw2 Bw2 U' R 3Dw' U' Fw2 U2 Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 Bw 3Lw B D Uw U2 Fw 3Dw' Lw 3Rw D2 3Uw Uw2 Rw' L' Dw2 3Fw R Dw Uw' 3Lw B 3Bw' F' Lw' Fw Lw 3Bw Bw2 L 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw' Rw' U' B2 3Fw' R2 3Dw F 3Bw2 3Uw2 F' D' Rw2 L 3Uw 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 L U2 B' D' L2 B U' R2 F' R U2 Rw' Uw
A #2 B2 U B2 U' L2 B2 D U R' F D' U2 L2 R B2 U R2 F L F' Rw' Uw
A #3 B' U2 B D2 B' R2 B' D2 U2 L' B D2 U' R' U F2 L' B' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B D2 R2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 L' B' R U2 B' R2 D2 U' L' D U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 L2 B2 L' F' L2 F U' F L' F2 R' B' U2 Fw' Uw
B #1 D B2 D' U2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' F U' B U' F2 L R U' F2 R D2 F' Rw'
B #2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B2 D' U2 R2 U2 B D2 L' F2 L' F' L2 R' F U Rw'
B #3 F2 R2 D2 F R2 B' F' U2 B L D L U R' U' L F' L' B D2 Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 B U2 L2 B F2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 L' B2 R2 D L' B' F2 Rw Uw
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D U F2 U' L' D B' R B2 F' R2 B2 D R' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R D2 L2 R U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D B U F R U B R2 U B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R B2 F' L U2 L2 B' L' D' U' B F
A #2 U2 F' B2 U D F' B2 L' D F' D2 R L D2 L' F2 B2
A #3 R2 U' L2 D L2 D2 B2 D' F D2 F2 U' L' U F2 U' B' F2 D
A #4 F2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 L' D2 B' D U R' F' U' F U'
A #5 D2 R2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 F' U' L' F2 L2 R' D' U L D2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 F' D B U B' D2 R' D B' L B2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 F' U R' B' F' R F' U F' R' F2 U
B #1 R' U2 L D' L2 U B R2 F' L' D' B U2 B' U2 D2 L2 F' U2
B #2 R' D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 R U2 F' L' U2 B D B2 U2 F D R'
B #3 R2 D2 L' F' U F' R D2 B U D2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 R2 L2 D2
B #4 B' D2 R2 U' L' U2 B' D F' L2 B' U R2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F2
B #5 R U F' B U L D2 L2 F' L' U' R2 B2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D
B Ex#1 B2 L2 R' U2 L2 R F2 R B2 U2 B' L2 D B' F U2 L' U2 F2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 D R2 D U2 F2 L2 U' L2 B' R2 B2 L2 D F D2 L D2 R2
C #1 R2 F' B2 L' U' B' R' L2 D' F U2 B L2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2
C #2 B' L' D F2 U' F' U2 R D2 B' U B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 D R2 F2 L2
C #3 D2 B' L' U2 D R U' L2 D B' R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 R2
C #4 R U2 R' B2 R' U2 R D2 B2 F2 D' R D2 F2 L' D' F' R2 U' F'
C #5 R2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 L R D2 R' D L2 R' D2 U' R' B U' F'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 L' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L R' U' L2 B L R2 B F L R'
C Ex#2 F2 U2 R' F2 D2 L2 F2 L' R2 U' F' U R F' R' B F' U L F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' L' U' F2 L2 D2 F' L' D L
A #2 L2 D L2 D R2 D' L2 B2 L F L U2 R F U' B F2 U2 B2
A #3 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 F L R2 U F U2 B' L' U' R2
A #4 L2 R2 B' L2 D' L' B U R B2 L2 B2 L2 D' L
A #5 B L2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 U L' D' U' B2 U' B2 R' B' F
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 F D2 B' L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U' L' F R B' R' U' F2 U
A Ex#2 F B L' D' R' B2 L D L' B2 U2 B R2 B' L2 D2 B L2 F' D2
B #1 U D2 L' U2 B U' B R' B D R2 B2 L2 D2 R' L2 D2 B2 L' B2
B #2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 B F' D2 R' F2 U L U2 B' L' F U' R
B #3 F2 U2 F2 D R2 D2 U B2 U2 B L' D' R2 F2 L F R' U2 L B'
B #4 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 R' U' B' D' R2 B' L2 D U2 L' U'
B #5 R B R2 L2 F U2 F' U R' F' U2 R B2 R D2 L2 B2 R B2
B Ex#1 R' L2 D' L' U' F2 B U' D R B2 R2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 B R2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 F R D2 R D R' B2 U R' F' L B2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' U R U B R L R' L l r' b'
A #2 B L U B U' B' R B L U' L' u l r b
A #3 U B' R L B U' R B' R' L B u l'
A #4 L' R L' B U L R B' U R' L b
A #5 R L' U L' R' U L' R L R' B' u l b'
A Ex#1 L R U' B L U' R L R' L U' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' B L B U L' U R L B' R' u' l' r
B #1 R' B' R L U' L U B R' L' U l' r b
B #2 B R B U' R U' B U' R' L' R u l' r' b
B #3 L' U R' L' R' U' L' U B' R' L u
B #4 B U' R' U' R' B U B L B' L' u l' r b
B #5 L B U B' L' U B R' U' B' R u' b
B Ex#1 L' B' L R U' B' U' R' L' U L r' b
B Ex#2 U' B' U B R B R U' R U L u
C #1 L' U R' L' B L' B' L U' B R' l' r'
C #2 B U' B L U' L B R U L' U l r' b
C #3 B L' U R' U' B L U' R' U' L u' l' r' b'
C #4 R' L B' R' L U R' U' R L' U u r
C #5 U R' B R' B' R U R' B' R L' l' b'
C Ex#1 U B' U L R' B R U' B R' U' u b'
C Ex#2 U' R' B' L U' R B U B R' L' u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U L' B' R U L R' B' R' l' r' b'
A #2 R' B' U L' B U L' B' R' B' L u' l' r b'
A #3 B' U L B R U' L B' R' L' U' u' r
A #4 L' U' L U' L' B U' L' U B R r b
A #5 B' R B' L' B R B' U' L' B' R u l' r
A Ex#1 L R' L' B L U' L' R B' R' L l r b
A Ex#2 L R L U' R L U' R' U' L R' u' b'
B #1 R' B' R' U' R U' R B U' R' U r b'
B #2 L' B U L' U R L' B L U' L' u' b'
B #3 B' U' B' U' L R' B L' U L' U u l r' b
B #4 R L' R U' L R' B R B' U' R r' b'
B #5 B R L B' U L R L' R' B' R u' b
B Ex#1 L' R' B L B' R L' B U' B U r'
B Ex#2 L' B U L' U' R U' R U' L' U' l' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B R' B U L B U' R' L
A #2 U B U R B' U' B' R' L' B U
A #3 L R B' R' B' R B' U' B U L'
A #4 R B L' U L B' U' B L R L
A #5 U L B' L' R' L' R' U' R L' U
A Ex#1 R U B' R B' R' U' B' L U' R'
A Ex#2 U R L R U' L U L' U' B' U
B #1 R B R' U B L B' L' B' R U'
B #2 L R U B R' L' B' L U L R'
B #3 B L B U' R L R B' U R' L
B #4 U B L' B' U' B L' R L' B U'
B #5 B U B U' L' R B' U L R' B'
B Ex#1 L R B U' L' B' L R L B U'
B Ex#2 L B R B U' B' L U' L' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L U' B' R' L' B R'
A #2 R L B' L' B U B L' B R' B'
A #3 R B U R L R L B' R' L B'
A #4 L R U B' L R U L R' B' L'
A #5 L U L R' B' L R L B' R' B
A Ex#1 U B L U' L' R' U R' L U L
A Ex#2 R L R B L R B' L B L' B
B #1 L B U' B' U B L B L' R B
B #2 B L B U' B U L U' R U' L'
B #3 L U R L' R' U B U R' U' L
B #4 L B L' R L U L U' R' B U'
B #5 B U B L' U' L' R U B U' R
B Ex#1 R U L' R L' U L' R' L' R' U
B Ex#2 U R U L U' R' U' L' B U B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,-2) / (-4,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-1,0) /
A #3 (-2,0) / (2,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-1) /
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (4,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
B #1 (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-1) / (5,-2)
B #2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #3 (1,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (3,-2) / (2,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,-4)
A #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) /
A #4 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0)
A #5 (-2,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (1,4) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 D F2 R2 D F2 R2 B U' B' L R F L2 B2 L' F' Rw U' B2 R2 F2 D B2 D U B2 F2 L' D F' U L' R2 F D U R D Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 R B2 U2 F L B2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 U F U Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 U' R2 B' U2 R F D B D2 L' R' D2 Rw' B2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 D2 L F L2 B D2 B' U' B' D' R2 U2 Fw' Uw B2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 L' F D F D' R U B' U2 B D2 Rw Uw R2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 D2 U F D' U2 F2 R F2 R D U R2 Fw' Uw B' L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' D2 L' B' L2 D2 R2 B' D' L2 B' U' L' Uw' L2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 U L2 D2 L2 R' B L2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 D L2 Fw' Uw' D2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 L B' D2 F' U B' L' B' R' U' R' Fw Uw2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 F' R F' D2 U' L2 B D' L B2 L F2 Rw' Uw B2 U2 R' D2 L' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' B' D' B L2 U L2 U2 B' F' Rw2 Uw D2 B2 R' F2 D2 L D2 R U2 R' F D2 B' D' R' D2 F U R D U' Rw Uw F2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U F' D' U B U2 F' U' F2 L F' D2 U2 Rw L B2 F2 U2 R' F2 R B2 R' U' R D' U2 F' R' U' L U2 B' R' Fw' Uw' D2 L2 F2 U' L2 U F2 D B2 U R' F D' L B2 F' L' B' L B D' Rw Uw2 F2 D' R2 U F2 U' L2 F2 U' R2 F U' F' D' B2 R U2 L' F L U2 Fw Uw2 D2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 R' U' B2 R2 B R D' L' B' D2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 U' R F' L2 B L' B U2 L2 R' U' Rw' Uw U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L U2 L D2 R D F' D U2 B2 U' L R2 D U' Rw' D2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 U' F2 R' B F' R U2 L2 D L' B' U L' Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 F2 U2 B F2 D2 F2 D' R2 B D2 R' D' R D2 B2 U Rw' Uw L2 R2 B' F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F' U R2 U' B' L2 U' B2 F2 U' R U Fw' Uw' R2 F2 U B2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' F' R D2 L F D L R' D' B2 Uw U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 R' B2 L' F' D R U B D U2 L Fw Uw U2 R2 B L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B U2 R2 B' D B L' F L D2 Fw' Uw U2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 L' D R2 U' F' D B' U' B D2 L2 Fw Uw B' U2 F D2 U2 B L2 B2 F' U2 R B D' R B2 L2 B R D L' Fw
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.92   18.81   17.22 20.13 19.08 15.92 22.69
First round 53 14.42   17.10   14.42 17.25 18.67 16.26 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.88   6.10   5.30 4.88 6.53 6.77 6.48
First round 49 4.79   6.43   4.79 7.51 5.90 7.37 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:05.53   1:08.97   1:07.70 1:09.77 1:12.75 1:09.45 1:05.53
Combined First round 52 1:09.15   1:13.96   1:10.60 1:20.91 1:10.38 1:26.63 1:09.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 2:38.92   2:41.77   2:38.92 2:39.87 2:41.59 2:48.41 2:43.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 4:42.58   5:06.64   5:41.40 4:55.94 4:42.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 34 7:34.40   7:46.54   8:10.21 7:35.02 7:34.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 27.35   34.27   44.66 59.36 27.81 30.33 27.35
Combined First round 44 24.25   32.99   30.84 24.25 46.06 37.09 31.05
Pyraminx Final 27 8.40   9.26   9.84 8.40 9.01 9.54 9.22
First round 32 7.44   9.90   32.22 9.06 8.06 7.44 12.59
Skewb Final 20 4.31   7.33   7.94 7.45 6.59 11.68 4.31
First round 21 6.86   8.36   6.86 7.33 10.15 7.59 12.56
Square-1 Combined First round 26 36.04   43.59   49.29 51.38 36.04 41.00 40.47
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.11   11.17   10.11 12.08 12.18 10.27 11.16
Second round 14 9.09   10.50   10.68 11.65 9.09 9.77 11.06
First round 8 8.75   10.13   11.72 9.86 8.81 12.66 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.71   4.19   3.86 2.71 3.81 8.59 4.91
Second round 21 3.16   4.21   4.66 4.15 3.81 5.78 3.16
First round 42 4.02   6.07   8.02 7.05 4.81 6.36 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.77   38.80   39.02 39.22 39.97 37.77 38.15
Second round 12 34.52   38.94   37.11 47.56 44.80 34.90 34.52
Combined First round 8 33.02   37.24   34.33 33.02 42.27 38.61 38.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:04.21   1:05.92   1:12.52 1:04.21 1:05.30 1:04.28 1:08.19
Combined First round 14 1:10.15   1:15.27   1:14.81 1:13.05 1:10.15 1:17.94 1:22.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.68   2:26.27   2:23.68 2:29.33 2:25.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:16.38   3:17.95   3:19.69 3:16.38 3:17.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 11.30   18.06   18.11 19.19 19.63 11.30 16.88
Combined First round 9 14.83   17.04   19.94 14.83 17.25 17.08 16.80
Pyraminx Final 12 5.09   6.61   5.83 8.09 7.41 5.09 6.58
First round 8 3.31   5.10   5.27 6.58 3.46 7.77 3.31
Skewb Final 9 3.30   5.50   6.16 6.02 6.19 4.33 3.30
First round 10 6.19   6.67   6.19 6.30 6.59 9.33 7.13
Square-1 Final 3 11.11   13.59   12.71 20.18 15.91 12.15 11.11
Combined First round 12 12.19   19.91   20.21 23.09 26.77 12.19 16.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.76   11.06   11.50 11.85 12.63 9.76 9.84
Second round 11 8.45   10.29   11.69 9.77 10.89 10.21 8.45
First round 9 9.58   10.25   9.82 10.19 9.58 12.15 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.53   4.85   3.81 3.53 4.48 6.27 6.40
Second round 16 1.41   3.75   4.13 3.90 6.38 3.22 1.41
First round 22 3.35   4.58   4.90 4.83 5.81 4.02 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 38.19   43.00   38.19 43.67 43.81 41.53 49.16
Combined First round 23 38.79   45.06   45.36 50.85 38.97 54.55 38.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:31.44   1:35.98   1:31.44 1:35.29 DNF 1:40.36 1:32.29
Combined First round 25 1:19.61   1:25.34   1:26.05 1:19.96 1:19.61 1:34.60 1:30.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:26.12   2:36.35   2:47.93 2:35.00 2:26.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:41.52   4:49.49   4:58.34 4:41.52 4:48.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.55   18.77   18.61 19.33 18.38 19.57 15.55
Combined First round 16 14.70   19.22   17.96 14.70 32.75 19.07 20.64
Pyraminx Final 2 2.95   3.85   4.18 3.41 6.78 3.97 2.95
First round 3 1.55   NR 3.57   1.55 3.81 2.87 5.61 4.04
Skewb Final 11 2.49   5.58   5.27 5.43 6.03 10.22 2.49
First round 18 4.88   7.64   7.52 10.48 4.92 10.68 4.88
Square-1 Final 5 10.80   14.57   13.67 16.58 13.47 16.96 10.80
Combined First round 3 11.80   13.93   16.80 14.20 11.80 15.47 12.12
Amelie Dieterich    Germany
Amelie Dieterich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 1:32.11   1:36.37   1:39.09 1:35.06 1:32.11 1:36.50 1:37.56
Combined First round 26 1:22.25   1:27.64   1:45.02 1:22.25 1:33.30 1:23.53 1:26.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:02.37   3:17.32   3:02.37 3:36.36 3:13.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 2:06.39   DNF   DNF 2:06.39 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 57     57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 22.75   27.69   22.75 28.86 28.86 25.36 29.77
Combined First round 36 24.28   26.88   28.11 24.28 25.16 27.36 30.61
Pyraminx Final 19 6.34   7.70   6.34 6.36 9.22 12.30 7.52
First round 19 5.70   6.84   7.13 5.70 7.02 6.38 7.88
Skewb Final 15 4.28   6.61   9.27 4.58 21.28 5.99 4.28
First round 14 6.14   7.39   6.28 7.26 DNF 8.63 6.14
Square-1 Combined First round 15 20.86   23.35   27.55 20.86 22.88 24.22 22.94
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 10.33   11.69   10.33 11.11 11.58 12.38 15.16
Second round 17 9.71   10.94   10.31 12.43 9.71 10.08 13.61
First round 29 11.11   12.26   11.63 11.11 11.79 DNF 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.52   4.32   4.86 3.52 3.60 5.00 4.49
Second round 18 3.00   3.86   3.44 4.06 4.88 4.09 3.00
First round 25 3.40   4.83   4.41 7.05 3.40 4.87 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 48.38   49.75   49.68 48.38 48.54 51.03 56.00
Combined First round 32 49.08   53.44   49.08 51.93 58.03 59.83 50.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:20.60   1:33.85   1:20.60 1:30.47 1:37.83 1:34.86 1:36.22
Combined First round 28 1:26.13   1:29.10   1:26.13 1:27.81 1:32.21 1:27.28 1:35.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 21.93   25.70   22.90 25.09 21.93 32.31 29.12
Combined First round 34 24.64   25.19   24.64 25.87 25.22 25.34 25.00
Pyraminx Final 30 8.34   9.57   8.34 8.65 10.45 10.24 9.83
First round 35 8.28   10.83   24.21 8.44 10.18 13.87 8.28
Skewb Final 27 7.58   9.10   10.38 12.75 7.58 8.33 8.59
First round 28 6.54   10.80   9.50 12.37 6.54 10.53 13.00
Ann-Kathrin Werb    Germany
Ann-Kathrin Werb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 52.78   1:02.74   1:07.00 58.31 52.78 1:11.75 1:02.90
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.78   23.68   20.78 24.00 25.39 27.05 21.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.31   9.70   8.31 10.40 11.06 10.40 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:15.55   1:23.58   1:19.80 1:15.55 3:21.07 1:29.72 1:21.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 2:26.67   2:43.89   2:53.02 2:38.49 2:43.36 2:26.67 2:49.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 34 4:34.18   4:58.46   4:34.18 5:45.44 4:35.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 38 7:17.70   8:38.54   7:17.70 7:58.93 10:39.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 44.06   50.06   47.33 53.12 44.06 54.02 49.74
Pyraminx First round 56 10.83   16.76   10.83 17.09 14.92 20.43 18.28
Skewb First round 42 12.96   15.03   12.96 14.49 19.85 14.51 16.10
Square-1 Combined First round 39 1:14.97     1:14.97 1:18.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 11.13   14.61   14.32 11.13 15.50 14.02 15.90
Second round 33 12.02   12.90   12.02 16.84 13.28 13.11 12.30
First round 38 13.08   14.17   14.82 15.36 13.30 14.38 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.08   5.04   5.31 5.21 5.81 4.61 4.08
Second round 35 4.31   5.00   4.40 5.59 6.24 4.31 5.02
First round 39 4.69   5.69   4.69 6.25 6.58 5.94 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 45.78   50.62   50.78 45.78 49.28 51.79 58.36
Combined First round 35 47.72   53.83   55.01 56.52 47.72 53.28 53.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 1:41.94   1:49.83   1:41.94 2:05.21 1:47.17 1:51.00 1:51.33
Combined First round 40 1:50.05   2:00.54   2:06.46 2:03.75 1:50.05 2:07.66 1:51.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:25.72   3:38.70   3:55.59 3:25.72 3:34.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:07.30   5:19.26   5:38.20 5:12.27 5:07.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 29.52   37.96   47.88 DNF 34.37 29.52 31.63
Combined First round 45 22.66   33.85   32.41 35.34 DNF 33.79 22.66
Pyraminx Final 34 5.91   10.00   5.91 11.71 7.63 15.44 10.66
First round 40 7.40   12.03   7.40 14.85 11.91 12.79 11.39
Skewb Final 18 2.98   7.01   7.56 7.78 5.68 9.63 2.98
First round 7 5.15   5.86   6.61 5.15 5.78 6.88 5.18
Square-1 Combined First round 25 38.70   43.51   57.66 38.70 48.15 43.39 39.00
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.39   21.16   16.55 27.54 19.38 DNF 15.39
First round 52 13.44   17.03   13.44 21.62 16.82 15.97 18.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 3.24   6.58   9.51 5.35 6.83 3.24 7.55
Second round 30 2.83   4.74   5.22 7.90 5.57 2.83 3.43
First round 34 3.07   5.52   4.53 6.84 3.07 5.18 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 52 1:04.19   1:12.13   1:22.77 1:09.59 1:04.19 1:08.79 1:18.02
Combined First round 48 1:03.80   1:07.51   1:11.03 1:07.42 1:04.07 1:03.80 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 47 2:12.54   2:22.17   2:17.10 2:24.40 2:12.54 2:31.84 2:25.02
Combined First round 41 2:01.47   2:10.64   2:12.09 2:15.57 2:26.23 2:04.27 2:01.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 4:32.18   4:48.25   5:12.88 4:39.68 4:32.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 29 6:13.75   6:38.45   6:44.28 6:57.33 6:13.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:12.11   DNF   1:12.11 1:17.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 22.24   29.06   27.94 30.34 22.24 29.00 30.25
Combined First round 37 24.45   27.42   27.78 26.82 27.65 29.43 24.45
Pyraminx Final 43 8.52   12.26   8.52 13.00 13.16 13.58 10.61
First round 22 5.58   7.52   5.58 12.31 8.73 8.13 5.70
Skewb Final 26 6.91   8.55   11.90 7.13 11.51 6.91 7.02
First round 24 7.09   9.27   10.38 9.30 7.09 10.18 8.32
Square-1 Combined First round 35 31.50   59.52   31.50 1:12.65 42.37 1:03.53 1:32.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/15 52:40     9/15 52:40
Betty Fischer    Germany
Betty Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 4:27.10     5:09.16 4:27.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:07.85     1:07.85 1:49.40
Pyraminx First round 54 11.72   16.23   17.97 12.21 21.86 18.52 11.72
Square-1 Combined First round 31 31.57   51.47   40.11 1:09.02 31.57 1:01.61 52.69
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.36   11.24   10.36 10.47 11.81 12.77 11.45
Second round 28 10.72   11.85   10.78 12.73 12.03 10.72 14.72
First round 32 10.36   12.61   11.55 10.36 12.96 13.31 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 2.55   4.33   6.41 4.05 3.40 2.55 5.54
Second round 15 1.76   3.74   4.36 4.27 4.44 2.58 1.76
First round 15 2.40   4.12   3.93 4.66 2.40 3.81 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 39.78   47.51   48.25 39.78 44.21 50.25 50.06
Combined First round 25 40.38   46.34   40.38 47.27 42.16 49.77 49.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:14.63   1:23.32   1:27.06 1:22.92 1:14.63 1:23.14 1:23.89
Combined First round 24 1:16.13   1:24.80   1:30.22 1:33.06 1:21.80 1:16.13 1:22.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:40.81   2:53.07   2:40.81 2:58.34 3:00.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:48.03   4:06.24   4:17.31 4:13.38 3:48.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:26.43   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.50   18.05   17.19 17.64 19.33 16.50 21.83
Combined First round 13 17.61   18.33   19.53 18.06 18.78 17.61 18.15
Pyraminx Final 8 4.11   5.82   4.11 4.74 6.95 5.76 12.58
First round 4 2.28   3.98   2.28 4.97 3.53 3.77 4.64
Skewb Final 4 3.60   4.97   5.84 4.87 6.96 4.19 3.60
First round 8 4.08   6.03   10.01 6.68 4.08 7.20 4.22
Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.44   22.37   24.33 21.54 21.24 41.53 19.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 34:43     6/7 34:43
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 14.77   16.00   16.75 15.59 15.66 17.25 14.77
Second round 46 13.02   16.22   26.16 15.08 13.02 18.41 15.18
First round 46 15.05   15.61   16.17 15.05 15.11 15.56 17.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 46.38   55.47   56.42 55.97 46.38 56.36 54.08
Combined First round 44 56.31   1:01.38   1:01.15 58.15 56.31 1:25.45 1:04.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 1:42.12   1:49.43   1:43.74 1:42.12 1:53.43 1:52.51 1:52.03
Combined First round 32 1:43.05   1:47.42   2:05.33 1:46.28 1:43.05 1:48.68 1:47.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 5:25.47   6:13.01   5:25.47 5:47.88 7:25.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 22.75   25.29   26.52 26.33 22.75 25.11 24.42
Combined First round 32 19.19   24.41   25.97 43.05 21.11 19.19 26.15
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.00   9.58   8.00 8.37 11.41 8.95 12.40
Second round 1 6.22   7.13   7.96 7.21 6.80 7.38 6.22
First round 5 7.91   8.29   8.06 8.16 9.65 7.91 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.80   3.31   3.15 2.80 3.50 3.77 3.29
Second round 9 1.06   3.27   2.98 3.18 3.66 3.85 1.06
First round 5 2.44   3.02   3.08 3.05 2.44 3.18 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 36.91   40.19   41.14 40.43 40.56 36.91 39.58
Combined First round 19 41.52   43.09   46.74 43.50 41.52 41.91 43.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:05.44   1:09.20   1:08.27 1:07.70 1:17.24 1:11.64 1:05.44
Combined First round 4 1:02.82   1:07.28   1:03.36 1:06.65 1:19.56 1:02.82 1:11.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.65   13.56   13.78 14.21 15.84 12.70 12.65
Combined First round 5 11.61   14.23   13.71 13.34 15.65 16.05 11.61
David Kling    Germany
David Kling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 15.14   20.07   17.80 25.05 18.83 15.14 23.59
First round 57 16.08   18.56   18.78 18.86 18.04 19.55 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 7.81   8.96   15.50 8.40 7.81 8.09 10.38
First round 55 4.95   7.12   7.30 7.82 4.95 8.18 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:50.97   2:20.14   2:19.36 1:50.97 DNF 2:21.97 2:19.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.87   36.10   42.76 36.96 33.93 37.41 32.87
Dominic Amrhein    Germany
Dominic Amrhein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 10.43   12.41   12.13 10.43 16.00 13.16 11.93
Second round 26 11.68   11.84   11.68 12.39 12.12 11.71 11.68
First round 35 11.61   13.07   13.59 12.91 12.72 11.61 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.89   3.80   3.99 2.89 3.50 5.11 3.91
Second round 24 1.00   4.31   4.28 8.23 5.20 3.46 1.00
First round 23 2.76   4.67   3.38 2.76 7.94 3.69 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 47.48   51.80   47.48 54.28 52.02 49.10 59.53
Combined First round 30 47.41   50.79   56.70 50.05 53.83 48.49 47.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 1:35.16   1:52.23   2:01.75 1:49.06 1:48.62 1:35.16 1:59.00
Combined First round 37 1:41.79   1:52.02   1:41.87 2:02.23 2:09.34 1:51.96 1:41.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:43.71   4:02.12   4:11.57 3:43.71 4:11.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 5:39.03   5:48.77   5:55.04 5:52.23 5:39.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 26.82   30.39   28.85 41.53 31.84 30.47 26.82
Combined First round 42 20.33   31.42   31.21 31.29 35.28 20.33 31.77
Pyraminx Final 6 3.56   5.25   5.99 DNF 5.33 4.42 3.56
First round 7 2.22   4.87   2.22 12.54 6.00 3.89 4.73
Skewb Final 25 6.45   8.55   9.13 6.45 9.46 8.06 8.45
First round 20 7.50   8.30   8.18 7.50 DNF 8.18 8.53
Square-1 Final 12 13.43   19.18   13.43 19.24 23.13 22.93 15.37
Combined First round 11 17.10   18.34   17.91 17.10 20.02 17.10 27.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 12:53     2/2 12:53
Elián Olea Catalán    Germany
Elián Olea Catalán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 50.98   1:01.94   59.37 1:06.14 1:00.31 1:10.19 50.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 18.63   34.05   34.08 26.36 18.63 DNF 41.72
Pyraminx First round 59 10.08   17.59   14.75 22.94 10.08 22.31 15.71
Skewb First round 55 20.25   26.06   25.38 29.22 32.41 20.25 23.59
Emil Schwarz    Germany
Emil Schwarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 11.43   14.17   13.60 13.50 11.43 15.43 15.42
Second round 36 11.10   13.57   19.19 14.93 11.10 11.78 14.00
First round 37 10.44   13.40   12.63 12.13 15.43 19.43 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 4.65   8.26   4.73 18.84 15.00 4.65 5.05
First round 38 4.63   5.69   5.06 6.17 4.63 5.83 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:01.55   1:05.47   1:07.88 1:05.60 DNF 1:02.93 1:01.55
Combined First round 37 53.17   58.52   1:00.66 53.59 2:06.19 53.17 1:01.31
Eric Schneider    Germany
Eric Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 10.34   13.16   13.50 14.41 12.43 13.56 10.34
Second round 40 12.31   14.36   13.07 12.31 DNF 12.57 17.43
First round 33 11.16   12.92   11.76 15.39 16.78 11.61 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 3.47   6.41   9.02 3.47 7.64 4.43 7.17
Second round 36 4.30   5.03   4.30 5.44 4.84 5.34 4.91
First round 33 4.80   5.45   4.80 6.75 5.19 5.91 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 44.69   52.19   51.61 55.78 44.69 50.34 54.61
Combined First round 31 48.41   51.40   53.02 48.41 52.22 50.53 51.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:35.01   1:40.80   1:44.04 1:35.01 1:38.93 1:51.81 1:39.44
Combined First round 31 1:28.41   1:41.56   1:50.65 1:47.86 1:29.05 1:28.41 1:47.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 22.34   23.89   22.81 24.27 22.34 27.80 24.59
Combined First round 27 18.64   22.54   22.50 18.64 21.65 27.99 23.47
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.77   11.89   10.77 11.00 13.00 12.29 12.38
Second round 37 9.69   13.88   12.69 9.69 15.28 17.18 13.66
First round 31 12.36   12.52   12.38 12.47 13.02 12.36 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 2.61   6.24   4.62 11.14 2.61 11.75 2.97
First round 26 3.96   4.83   4.70 5.42 4.65 3.96 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 36.08   41.90   47.50 44.01 38.97 36.08 42.72
Combined First round 13 39.88   41.79   42.22 39.88 46.39 40.78 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:15.76   1:20.30   1:15.76 1:20.90 1:22.78 1:17.22 1:25.94
Combined First round 16 1:11.77   1:17.66   1:11.77 1:12.96 1:23.96 1:25.02 1:16.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:25.46   2:27.23   2:25.46 2:26.94 2:29.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:15.86   3:23.84   3:22.38 3:15.86 3:33.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:03.89   DNF   3:38.86 2:03.89 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 22.43   25.84   22.43 25.72 28.25 23.54 30.94
Combined First round 35 20.58   25.24   26.86 27.86 24.39 24.46 20.58
Pyraminx Final 23 6.02   8.41   14.65 8.40 6.02 7.93 8.89
First round 9 4.31   5.39   5.43 7.97 5.56 5.18 4.31
Skewb Final 16 3.82   6.78   6.47 7.09 6.77 7.13 3.82
First round 16 5.09   7.49   8.77 7.10 6.71 8.67 5.09
Square-1 Combined First round 23 31.68   39.90   34.81 35.15 54.12 49.73 31.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/6 51:26     3/6 51:26
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.70   10.66   9.70 11.16 10.76 10.06 19.63
Second round 21 10.33   11.46   10.47 12.46 11.44 12.83 10.33
First round 21 10.58   11.47   14.91 11.23 10.58 11.25 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.77   4.23   6.36 4.43 3.68 2.77 4.57
Second round 10 1.34   3.41   3.72 4.47 3.22 3.28 1.34
First round 20 3.52   4.43   5.58 3.75 3.52 3.97 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.42   39.12   39.95 35.42 42.05 39.61 37.79
Second round 9 34.55   38.52   37.91 34.55 41.18 40.24 37.41
Combined First round 12 35.32   41.45   38.85 41.93 56.65 35.32 43.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:11.09   1:14.71   1:15.28 1:11.09 1:11.28 1:17.58 1:20.74
Combined First round 15 1:13.48   1:17.09   1:13.48 1:16.38 1:20.53 1:14.37 1:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 19.46   20.29   20.62 27.33 20.04 20.20 19.46
Combined First round 24 18.14   22.12   22.92 32.06 18.14 22.84 20.61
Skewb Final 12 5.26   5.65   15.01 5.26 5.91 5.77 5.27
First round 15 5.55   7.47   10.40 6.43 10.59 5.58 5.55
Frederik Rollmann    Germany
Frederik Rollmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.79   19.09   15.79 18.83 19.96 20.31 18.47
First round 61 16.75   20.30   20.52 20.89 16.75 19.50 23.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.04   6.03   5.46 6.18 6.45 6.47 5.04
First round 54 6.27   7.11   6.27 7.12 7.86 8.78 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 53 1:06.53   1:13.91   1:16.58 1:10.94 1:14.21 1:23.55 1:06.53
Combined First round 55 1:12.12   1:17.97   1:21.74 1:18.90 1:14.71 1:12.12 1:20.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:38.93   2:45.70   2:43.22 2:45.45 2:48.43 2:38.93 3:00.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 4:01.53   DNF   DNF DNF 4:01.53
Pyraminx First round 53 9.29   16.22   13.02 19.30 9.29 17.62 18.02
Skewb First round 47 13.75   18.54   19.52 13.75 23.37 19.29 16.81
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 9.58   11.83   9.58 14.21 12.00 11.80 11.68
Second round 22 9.22   11.58   12.16 12.83 14.02 9.75 9.22
First round 26 10.94   11.87   12.05 13.17 11.69 11.88 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.58   5.43   4.58 5.29 5.31 DNF 5.68
Second round 41 4.27   5.63   6.30 4.40 4.27 7.00 6.19
First round 37 3.87   5.63   3.87 6.67 4.75 5.79 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 40.47   45.07   48.96 40.47 41.55 46.94 46.72
Combined First round 34 42.84   53.80   56.27 1:07.05 44.46 42.84 1:00.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:12.39   1:18.16   1:13.40 1:22.09 1:22.80 1:18.98 1:12.39
Combined First round 10 1:05.93   1:13.07   1:05.93 1:24.93 1:16.41 1:11.72 1:11.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:33.78   2:45.71   2:33.78 3:08.34 2:35.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:57.87   4:13.36   4:23.25 3:57.87 4:18.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 22.55   24.44   22.55 24.44 22.97 25.90 26.97
Combined First round 31 20.41   24.20   27.87 24.38 25.75 22.47 20.41
Pyraminx Final 29 9.18   9.42   9.68 13.76 9.21 9.18 9.36
First round 30 5.61   9.46   5.61 11.46 9.30 10.30 8.78
Gil Kochbeck    Germany
Gil Kochbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 13.24   13.96   14.14 14.20 13.24 13.53 18.18
Second round 41 12.54   14.42   12.54 14.24 15.09 23.01 13.92
First round 44 13.73   15.22   15.33 13.73 19.90 15.15 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.05   4.82   5.71 3.05 4.95 4.03 5.47
Second round 39 3.88   5.35   6.18 5.91 4.91 5.23 3.88
First round 43 4.50   6.07   4.50 DNF 5.16 7.00 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 55.71   59.51   55.71 1:00.39 59.93 1:12.67 58.22
Combined First round 41 54.36   59.71   1:00.02 1:14.15 54.36 58.22 1:00.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 1:50.89   2:04.67   1:58.65 2:02.22 2:13.13 2:13.26 1:50.89
Combined First round 45 2:00.32   2:18.94   2:27.11 2:00.32 2:38.80 2:20.60 2:09.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 35 4:51.61   5:04.80   4:52.61 5:30.17 4:51.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 35 7:58.95   8:19.31   8:20.38 8:38.59 7:58.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 28.69   30.67   28.69 32.10 29.82 31.86 30.33
Combined First round 38 23.71   28.14   42.65 27.93 23.71 30.55 25.94
Pyraminx Final 28 6.66   9.27   9.77 7.13 6.66 10.92 11.68
First round 28 6.43   9.08   7.40 7.57 6.43 12.28 12.88
Skewb Final 17 5.03   6.95   8.75 10.40 6.44 5.66 5.03
First round 25 7.53   9.92   10.27 7.53 9.60 14.47 9.88
Square-1 Combined First round 13 15.96   22.04   18.18 15.96 23.10 27.72 24.85
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 13.32   15.42   15.38 16.80 13.32 15.98 14.91
Second round 45 14.71   15.54   15.05 15.99 18.34 15.58 14.71
First round 47 13.16   15.77   14.84 13.16 22.03 18.03 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.70   6.09   7.26 5.04 6.75 4.70 6.47
Second round 37 4.55   5.22   5.08 6.09 5.25 4.55 5.34
First round 35 4.68   5.53   4.74 8.21 5.08 4.68 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 53.50   1:03.16   1:09.53 1:05.72 1:10.27 54.24 53.50
Combined First round 38 55.45   58.56   59.31 1:03.27 59.07 57.31 55.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 1:52.75   2:07.73   2:11.44 2:27.13 1:52.75 1:53.96 2:17.79
Combined First round 43 2:02.07   2:12.39   4:17.02 2:02.39 2:02.07 2:23.03 2:11.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:54.51   4:06.51   3:54.51 4:03.88 4:21.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 6:04.91   6:30.12   6:39.91 6:45.55 6:04.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.81   41.45   56.58 35.97 31.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 26.42   32.08   26.42 30.33 33.85 32.06 39.06
Combined First round 41 25.93   29.60   29.80 39.06 27.96 25.93 31.04
Skewb Final 32 7.20   10.00   10.60 16.30 10.35 9.06 7.20
First round 35 7.41   11.89   10.23 15.22 15.75 7.41 10.22
Square-1 Combined First round 32 42.35   52.02   56.89 42.35 52.16 47.00 1:00.70
Gustav Kleindopf    Germany
Gustav Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.00   43.77   43.52 46.82 41.34 46.46 40.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.96   10.42   11.21 10.69 6.96 22.83 9.36
Pyraminx Final 47 11.09   14.34   11.09 12.31 DNF 15.53 15.19
First round 44 10.94   13.06   15.10 14.60 10.94 11.59 13.00
Hannah Minas    Switzerland
Hannah Minas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.27   36.04   39.64 38.21 30.28 27.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.50   8.93   7.50 11.15 8.64 7.97 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:32.22   1:39.51   1:37.18 1:32.22 1:32.41 1:52.77 1:48.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:36.63   2:59.74   3:21.50 3:27.99 2:58.20 2:39.53 2:36.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 5:28.21   6:02.66   6:16.78 5:28.21 6:23.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 7:56.09   8:37.13   9:27.81 8:27.50 7:56.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:00.75     DNF 1:00.75
Pyraminx First round 57 11.05   17.10   11.05 16.11 20.43 18.35 16.83
Skewb First round 48 11.38   18.71   19.19 13.32 23.61 34.36 11.38
Square-1 Combined First round 40 1:17.91     1:17.91 1:45.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Hanns Hub    Germany
Hanns Hub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:42.68   2:57.95   2:59.49 2:57.27 3:09.92 2:57.10 2:42.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 39 5:31.10   5:40.77   5:46.50 5:44.71 5:31.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 32 7:03.04   7:36.46   7:36.71 7:03.04 8:09.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 3:28.27   DNF   DNF 4:13.53 3:28.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 39.43   54.95   1:04.88 56.60 54.65 39.43 53.61
Pyraminx First round 49 9.63   15.22   12.99 19.95 9.63 14.32 18.34
Skewb First round 52 15.07   23.02   15.07 24.75 24.46 19.84 56.82
Square-1 Combined First round 37 54.00   1:15.51   1:18.55 54.00 1:31.30 1:46.38 56.69
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.58   19.30   17.59 21.90 18.40 25.11 17.58
First round 51 15.44   16.93   15.44 17.44 22.08 17.11 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.00   8.13   6.00 9.55 7.59 10.78 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 55 1:13.91   1:26.17   1:35.18 1:32.27 1:19.33 1:13.91 1:26.90
Combined First round 54 1:08.38   1:15.79   1:17.66 1:12.61 1:08.38 1:20.41 1:17.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:14.91   2:24.64   2:14.91 2:17.90 2:37.34 2:18.68 2:51.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 5:21.61   5:44.94   5:56.00 5:57.22 5:21.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 8:05.75   8:28.28   8:32.89 8:05.75 8:46.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 26.14   29.13   30.46 26.14 29.64 28.25 29.49
Combined First round 40 24.36   29.44   31.91 32.94 24.72 31.69 24.36
Pyraminx First round 55 10.80   16.29   20.78 13.58 15.18 10.80 20.10
Igor Pfaffenrot    Germany
Igor Pfaffenrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 14.92   16.69   15.68 20.84 14.92 18.63 15.75
Second round 47 14.56   16.59   15.94 17.82 16.25 14.56 17.58
First round 40 12.84   14.68   12.84 16.32 14.81 13.22 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.46   6.50   6.04 5.46 7.87 9.16 5.59
First round 30 4.01   5.27   6.94 10.77 4.41 4.01 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:08.25   1:22.45   1:08.25 1:35.03 1:23.58 1:26.88 1:16.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 2:20.88   2:45.24   2:55.68 2:32.38 2:47.67 3:01.65 2:20.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 31.19   34.50   36.38 33.70 34.41 31.19 35.39
Combined First round 46 33.07   34.45   33.84 34.53 34.98 33.07 38.82
Pyraminx First round 65 9.51   DNF   17.43 14.15 DNF 9.51 DNF
Skewb Final 33 7.95   11.11   13.89 7.95 10.37 9.57 13.39
First round 36 6.35   11.95   14.69 11.56 9.61 21.96 6.35
Square-1 Combined First round 34 43.19   55.82   43.19 1:00.24 1:03.59 1:07.32 43.64
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 10.41   12.21   11.75 14.30 12.33 10.41 12.56
Second round 29 8.69   11.99   13.02 11.50 11.44 8.69 13.43
First round 18 10.03   11.44   14.53 10.03 10.97 10.59 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.31   4.65   6.31 3.40 3.31 7.81 4.25
Second round 8 1.05   3.20   3.66 3.38 8.88 2.55 1.05
First round 9 2.31   3.52   3.00 3.72 2.31 3.83 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 38.81   44.06   44.50 38.81 47.59 43.53 44.16
Combined First round 24 34.45   45.25   43.56 43.46 53.58 34.45 48.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:15.72   1:19.37   1:17.09 1:15.72 1:18.65 1:22.36 1:26.11
Combined First round 17 1:13.01   1:19.64   1:19.77 1:13.01 1:28.97 1:18.58 1:20.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:17.09   2:29.35   2:17.09 2:39.86 2:31.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:21.29   3:31.47   3:33.58 3:39.55 3:21.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:04.43   DNF   DNF 1:04.43 1:11.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.12   19.42   17.00 19.50 21.77 22.63 16.12
Combined First round 12 16.88   18.27   17.80 16.88 17.75 19.83 19.25
Pyraminx Final 4 3.59   4.61   3.59 4.19 5.30 4.77 4.86
First round 6 3.34   4.59   5.00 5.00 3.34 5.21 3.78
Skewb Final 19 2.88   7.14   9.71 5.59 9.15 6.69 2.88
First round 3 4.34   4.94   5.31 4.71 4.80 9.19 4.34
Square-1 Final 9 14.61   16.26   17.02 17.15 14.94 16.81 14.61
Combined First round 10 16.00   17.78   16.88 16.00 22.19 18.93 17.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Jarik Böhm    Germany
Jarik Böhm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 46 11.86   14.10   14.50 11.86 12.70 17.27 15.11
First round 46 9.29   13.75   15.13 21.03 15.30 10.82 9.29
Jeremias Preisler    Germany
Jeremias Preisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 10.24   12.72   10.24 16.71 10.63 17.32 10.83
Second round 32 9.86   12.75   12.85 9.86 12.86 14.08 12.54
First round 24 11.00   11.77   12.26 11.43 15.39 11.00 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.38   3.97   16.97 3.11 6.32 2.38 2.49
Second round 5 1.19   2.99   7.62 1.90 2.44 4.64 1.19
First round 4 1.97   2.98   3.22 4.59 2.96 1.97 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 46.61   51.01   46.61 48.97 53.45 50.61 55.46
Combined First round 36 50.13   54.13   51.67 50.13 55.47 55.26 1:00.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:26.31   1:34.68   1:33.71 1:31.90 1:26.31 1:38.43 1:46.16
Combined First round 34 1:39.25   1:48.31   1:42.86 1:53.93 2:01.75 1:39.25 1:48.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 3:19.77   4:11.59   3:19.77 3:28.40 5:46.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 5:20.87   5:49.87   6:17.16 5:20.87 5:51.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 24.21   25.72   26.75 24.21 25.31 25.26 26.58
Combined First round 28 19.84   22.73   25.02 23.23 19.94 19.84 26.77
Pyraminx Final 35 8.65   10.79   10.42 10.91 11.05 8.65 12.88
First round 36 7.36   10.86   15.04 14.58 7.36 10.15 7.86
Skewb Final 14 4.09   6.28   6.90 5.73 10.35 6.22 4.09
First round 9 6.19   6.65   6.19 7.05 6.61 7.78 6.28
Jessica Lohe    Germany
Jessica Lohe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.91   23.93   26.06 16.91 31.28 21.47 24.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.97   7.67   8.20 8.13 7.59 6.97 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:19.80   1:24.66   1:24.33 1:24.47 1:19.80 1:33.93 1:25.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 2:41.91   3:12.63   2:41.91 3:01.71 3:19.20 3:21.08 3:16.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 45 8:24.27     8:24.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 23 9:34.15   DNF   9:34.15 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 58.31   1:20.37   58.31 1:12.93 1:47.31 1:00.88 1:56.50
Pyraminx Final 48 10.78   15.42   15.63 15.61 15.03 17.09 10.78
First round 47 11.33   13.93   15.81 11.33 12.69 13.28 22.37
Skewb First round 53 19.08   23.56   19.77 19.08 28.97 21.93 35.68
Johann Kleindopf    Germany
Johann Kleindopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 52.65   1:07.62   1:13.42 1:03.83 1:05.60 1:17.15 52.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.93   10.97   7.93 16.63 15.33 8.27 9.32
Pyraminx First round 50 8.89   15.28   14.18 18.25 17.47 14.18 8.89
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 12.94   14.70   15.45 13.04 15.62 12.94 15.62
Second round 38 11.80   13.89   11.80 16.83 15.11 13.13 13.43
First round 36 11.43   13.27   13.68 11.43 16.23 13.18 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.74   4.98   5.00 4.08 7.90 3.74 5.87
Second round 38 4.06   5.30   4.06 5.78 4.96 5.17 7.33
First round 28 4.30   5.02   5.42 7.22 4.30 4.30 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 48.93   52.34   52.55 48.93 49.15 1:00.30 55.33
Combined First round 39 50.63   58.69   53.40 1:00.44 1:02.23 1:03.60 50.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 1:39.34   1:47.44   1:41.65 1:47.27 1:39.34 2:02.71 1:53.40
Combined First round 35 1:40.14   1:51.00   1:51.26 1:52.86 1:48.89 2:01.47 1:40.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:31.62   3:56.90   3:31.62 3:49.66 4:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 21 4:06.96   DNF   DNF DNF 4:06.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 27.96   31.24   27.96 33.38 33.25 29.50 30.97
Combined First round 30 21.16   23.69   31.07 21.16 24.30 23.06 23.71
Pyraminx Final 13 5.16   6.79   6.14 5.16 10.47 6.03 8.20
First round 10 4.76   5.44   5.44 4.76 13.24 5.62 5.26
Skewb Final 34 7.71   11.26   11.67 9.25 DNF 12.87 7.71
First round 34 9.08   11.67   14.55 10.01 13.46 11.55 9.08
Square-1 Combined First round 24 32.74   41.88   41.71 34.98 32.74 48.94 1:07.28
Jörg Hesse    Germany
Jörg Hesse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.22   34.17   49.44 23.22 30.72 31.52 40.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.05   12.99   15.02 10.84 9.05 15.61 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 2:36.33     2:36.33 2:39.66
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.46   7.87   8.42 7.46 7.52 9.54 7.68
Second round 6 7.50   9.06   8.72 12.14 8.92 7.50 9.55
First round 3 6.16   7.86   8.02 8.11 6.16 7.44 8.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.79   4.03   3.47 3.96 4.65 2.79 4.68
Second round 14 2.08   3.63   3.66 4.71 3.37 3.86 2.08
First round 3 2.12   2.93   3.66 2.27 4.74 2.12 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.19   33.09   40.00 34.20 32.20 32.19 32.88
Second round 6 31.09   34.35   33.95 38.69 33.53 31.09 35.58
Combined First round 6 34.25   35.93   35.98 35.99 34.25 42.55 35.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:20.84   1:28.04   1:24.45 2:26.50 1:20.84 1:32.77 1:26.91
Combined First round 29 1:26.78   1:34.54   1:26.78 1:32.59 1:44.03 1:32.59 1:38.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 2:43.00   2:54.75   2:45.01 3:16.25 2:43.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:31.48   4:51.45   4:52.06 4:31.48 5:10.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 2:16.69   DNF   2:16.69 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 16.88   22.52   22.18 25.84 22.71 22.66 16.88
Combined First round 20 13.88   21.18   19.22 23.16 21.16 13.88 31.89
Pyraminx Final 1 2.04   2.83   2.45 2.04 3.42 2.62 4.56
First round 1 2.30   2.86   2.61 3.31 2.65 DNF 2.30
Square-1 Final 10 10.52   16.93   10.52 17.66 18.02 15.11 24.61
Combined First round 4 13.13   14.91   15.15 13.13 16.10 13.47 24.50
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 9.95   11.51   9.95 10.55 11.64 12.34 14.72
Second round 15 9.21   10.78   9.76 13.65 12.33 9.21 10.26
First round 15 9.50   11.01   11.66 10.79 10.57 12.78 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.31   3.02   3.08 2.31 3.09 2.88 3.20
Second round 3 0.90   2.34   2.24 3.45 2.61 2.16 0.90
First round 2 2.19   2.38   2.19 2.69 2.24 2.20 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 36.42   39.02   38.97 41.03 36.42 37.05 42.53
Combined First round 14 38.69   41.94   40.64 43.26 45.45 41.93 38.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:11.70   1:22.04   1:11.70 1:24.81 1:18.37 1:24.30 1:23.45
Combined First round 21 1:14.58   1:22.14   1:24.72 1:14.58 1:21.85 DNF 1:19.86
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.28   6.90   6.52 7.54 6.28 7.29 6.90
Second round 5 7.14   8.90   7.39 11.46 7.14 9.25 10.07
First round 6 6.33   8.48   8.92 6.33 7.87 8.84 8.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   2.52   2.44 DNF 2.03 1.59 3.08
Second round 1 0.66   NR 1.73   2.77 1.38 2.14 1.68 0.66
First round 1 1.50   2.10   2.78 1.77 2.61 1.50 1.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.81   31.19   27.81 29.77 28.90 34.91 39.05
Second round 3 26.90   31.82   30.84 26.90 35.48 33.53 31.08
Combined First round 3 30.99   34.09   31.96 33.29 37.14 37.02 30.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 57.96   1:02.52   1:27.44 1:02.54 1:00.00 1:05.03 57.96
Combined First round 5 56.73   1:08.52   1:02.16 1:12.36 1:11.03 1:13.77 56.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:37.65   1:51.68   1:37.65 1:58.39 1:59.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:08.65   3:19.03   3:31.25 3:17.19 3:08.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.18   16.03   16.03 12.18 16.11 15.96 20.68
Combined First round 4 12.79   14.21   16.94 12.84 12.86 12.79 19.17
Pyraminx Final 3 3.09   4.34   5.40 3.09 4.36 4.31 4.34
First round 2 2.61   3.56   3.46 3.96 3.53 3.68 2.61
Skewb Final 1 2.26   3.41   5.98 2.87 2.26 4.97 2.40
First round 1 3.16   4.69   3.63 4.54 3.16 6.10 5.90
Square-1 Final 1 9.17   12.88   12.00 15.56 14.38 12.25 9.17
Combined First round 1 9.42   12.95   11.05 15.49 12.32 21.90 9.42
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 13.02   16.77   15.08 17.99 17.25 28.44 13.02
Second round 39 12.73   13.97   12.73 20.43 14.03 14.91 12.97
First round 43 13.11   15.05   15.25 15.66 14.23 17.27 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.07   5.21   4.07 4.77 7.59 4.54 6.32
Second round 31 3.74   4.87   4.42 6.01 4.18 3.74 DNF
First round 17 3.36   4.21   6.15 4.59 3.58 4.45 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 55.97   1:01.15   1:01.58 1:02.86 59.02 1:12.32 55.97
Combined First round 40 52.96   58.87   54.29 1:04.88 1:01.46 1:00.85 52.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 1:49.65   1:55.52   1:58.94 1:54.97 1:52.66 2:09.39 1:49.65
Combined First round 38 1:52.61   1:55.58   1:57.92 1:54.06 1:54.77 1:52.61 2:07.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 4:05.47   4:20.50   4:31.50 4:05.47 4:24.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 30 6:23.85   6:51.93   7:20.76 6:51.19 6:23.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:00.32   DNF   2:00.32 2:20.76 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.31   19.92   20.15 17.31 18.90 21.36 20.72
Combined First round 22 14.78   21.36   24.22 23.65 21.16 19.27 14.78
Pyraminx Final 33 8.50   9.93   12.45 8.72 11.84 8.50 9.22
First round 25 5.43   7.86   7.56 7.55 9.60 8.47 5.43
Skewb Final 31 5.20   9.93   11.60 13.77 7.64 5.20 10.54
First round 29 8.28   10.93   11.44 8.28 9.19 12.17 14.03
Square-1 Combined First round 22 26.01   36.72   44.81 32.96 32.38 26.01 51.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 53:16     6/8 53:16
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.51   10.65   10.25 10.77 10.94 9.51 11.69
Second round 8 9.22   9.99   9.70 10.05 10.21 9.22 13.19
First round 19 10.38   11.45   11.43 10.55 10.38 13.36 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.78   5.03   5.52 4.77 4.81 3.78 6.28
Second round 27 3.41   4.37   4.36 4.34 5.67 3.41 4.42
First round 31 3.59   5.35   4.89 3.84 3.59 7.33 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.60   42.13   38.60 42.08 40.28 44.66 44.04
Second round 8 35.91   37.52   45.94 39.24 36.77 36.56 35.91
Combined First round 11 33.47   39.92   42.83 39.93 41.73 38.11 33.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:07.09   1:16.66   1:13.60 1:07.09 1:17.09 1:23.45 1:19.30
Combined First round 13 1:07.18   1:13.90   1:08.70 DNF 1:18.59 1:14.42 1:07.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:59.33   2:15.78   2:40.77 1:59.33 2:07.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.73   3:26.53   3:32.02 3:34.85 3:12.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.45   19.17   21.27 18.18 17.45 18.05 26.42
Combined First round 11 16.64   18.19   17.16 25.22 18.80 18.60 16.64
Pyraminx Final 7 3.79   5.44   6.77 3.86 5.93 6.52 3.79
First round 11 3.66   5.63   7.17 7.75 4.63 5.08 3.66
Skewb Final 7 3.08   5.33   5.57 5.34 5.89 5.07 3.08
First round 13 5.40   7.28   9.35 9.48 5.40 6.72 5.76
Square-1 Final 11 15.45   18.29   15.45 20.82 17.90 16.59 20.38
Combined First round 9 14.48   16.53   17.44 18.43 16.34 15.80 14.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF     DNF
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.29   8.89   8.29 10.09 9.25 8.50 8.91
Second round 4 7.63   8.39   9.55 8.81 8.25 7.63 8.11
First round 7 8.05   8.54   8.34 9.36 8.05 8.11 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.44   4.75   4.58 4.65 DNF 4.44 5.03
Second round 25 1.65   4.32   3.97 5.49 4.56 4.44 1.65
First round 13 3.19   4.08   4.88 4.65 3.86 3.74 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.77   33.77   32.75 33.84 37.71 34.71 31.77
Second round 7 30.43   36.65   41.31 36.91 36.80 36.25 30.43
Combined First round 4 26.58   34.44   32.96 42.86 26.58 34.97 35.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:03.38   1:10.17   1:14.86 1:15.78 1:08.48 1:03.38 1:07.18
Combined First round 6 1:05.86   1:10.77   1:14.00 1:09.71 1:05.86 1:08.59 1:17.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.75   19.82   21.31 28.63 19.13 19.02 18.75
Combined First round 23 17.04   21.74   22.71 23.37 17.04 22.33 20.18
Skewb First round 43 8.21   15.09   24.58 13.54 8.21 19.14 12.58
Liam Carcreff    Germany
Liam Carcreff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.04   31.54   27.02 26.04 34.85 32.75 38.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.19   8.68   7.19 8.77 9.11 11.47 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:53.58   2:10.09   1:53.58 2:25.32 2:16.49 1:59.89 2:13.89
Pyraminx Final 44 8.61   12.91   9.81 20.89 13.55 15.38 8.61
First round 48 12.28   14.13   18.33 12.97 14.97 14.46 12.28
Skewb First round 49 14.76   20.83   44.29 23.72 14.76 23.96 14.82
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 20.51   25.45   28.58 24.80 20.51 22.97 29.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.59   11.57   41.83 11.21 11.75 11.75 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:49.72   2:00.18   1:59.03 2:14.63 1:59.43 1:49.72 2:02.09
Pyraminx First round 60 11.30   21.68   29.05 25.39 19.92 11.30 19.74
Skewb Final 39 10.73   13.37   26.95 12.72 12.96 10.73 14.43
First round 38 12.03   13.84   12.03 13.63 12.59 19.43 15.30
Square-1 Combined First round 30 35.52   49.11   1:05.39 55.02 46.16 46.14 35.52
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.96   16.84   14.96 16.93 18.58 16.83 16.75
First round 56 17.95   18.52   18.04 17.95 18.89 18.63 21.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 5.51   6.76   7.78 5.51 DNF 5.97 6.52
First round 51 4.55   6.53   8.23 6.32 6.75 6.51 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:20.44   1:26.49   1:26.25 1:27.38 1:27.34 1:25.88 1:20.44
Pyraminx Final 22 7.35   8.30   7.65 7.35 8.19 9.05 10.74
First round 29 6.76   9.21   8.93 6.76 13.22 9.08 9.61
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 11.11   13.10   14.71 11.77 11.11 15.22 12.81
Second round 34 11.34   12.96   11.34 14.71 13.90 11.89 13.08
First round 28 10.41   12.18   10.41 11.92 13.41 12.58 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 2.87   5.72   4.10 2.87 5.28 7.78 9.11
Second round 26 3.02   4.32   3.02 4.20 3.64 6.15 5.13
First round 24 3.53   4.72   4.23 6.35 3.53 8.80 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 53.15   54.77   54.85 55.36 55.18 54.27 53.15
Combined First round 33 46.80   53.76   52.06 57.92 55.33 46.80 53.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:20.59   1:27.42   1:20.59 1:27.85 1:29.72 1:33.18 1:24.70
Combined First round 22 1:16.71   1:23.14   1:16.71 1:25.11 1:24.70 1:19.62 1:31.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:43.53   2:54.66   2:44.62 2:43.53 3:15.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:06.98   4:13.47   4:06.98 4:16.97 4:16.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 54.90   DNF   DNF 54.90 1:06.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 22.77   26.95   22.77 29.61 34.51 25.32 25.93
Combined First round 29 21.59   23.62   27.95 25.28 21.59 21.96 23.61
Pyraminx Final 20 6.44   7.86   6.80 14.08 6.44 9.30 7.48
First round 31 7.00   9.57   11.78 7.00 7.32 9.84 11.54
Skewb Final 36 8.81   11.84   10.55 8.81 11.49 16.96 13.47
First round 27 7.49   10.24   10.29 13.95 10.05 10.38 7.49
Square-1 Combined First round 17 21.95   27.62   28.75 25.25 21.95 29.68 28.87
Linus Kunath    Germany
Linus Kunath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.62   20.06   17.62 19.88 22.13 25.59 18.16
First round 55 9.26   18.16   22.91 16.56 9.26 19.85 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.07   5.42   5.07 5.36 19.77 5.28 5.63
Second round 40 4.54   5.60   5.12 5.56 6.13 6.57 4.54
First round 29 4.38   5.07   6.96 4.53 4.38 5.58 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:10.42   1:22.52   1:10.42 1:46.50 1:16.09 1:17.58 1:33.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:25.63   3:34.46   3:26.77 3:36.69 3:25.63 3:39.91 3:48.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 43 7:29.38     7:29.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 30.87   36.73   40.67 44.54 35.50 30.87 34.03
Pyraminx Final 41 7.35   12.08   13.19 7.35 12.01 11.04 14.67
First round 38 9.00   11.20   14.09 10.11 9.00 9.40 DNF
Skewb Final 38 9.06   13.34   14.35 9.06 14.75 17.38 10.91
First round 40 9.27   14.09   16.03 9.27 14.61 11.64 22.21
Square-1 Combined First round 36 52.50   1:04.68   57.27 52.50 1:29.43 1:15.36 1:01.40
Luca Olea Catalán    Germany
Luca Olea Catalán
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 62 11.86   22.51   DNF 19.34 23.73 11.86 24.47
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.58   9.49   8.58 8.91 9.30 10.35 10.25
Second round 9 9.22   10.03   9.22 12.15 10.46 9.94 9.70
First round 12 8.92   10.49   9.31 8.92 12.34 10.57 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.06   3.98   3.34 4.47 6.32 3.06 4.13
Second round 7 1.55   3.11   2.96 6.34 3.02 3.34 1.55
First round 7 2.16   3.10   3.72 3.20 2.16 2.96 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 27.72   32.27   36.71 29.77 34.15 27.72 32.90
Second round 4 28.50   32.01   34.97 29.36 31.69 36.11 28.50
Combined First round 2 32.20   33.27   32.28 35.32 32.21 36.17 32.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 53.10   57.60   59.37 1:00.52 53.10 56.46 56.98
Combined First round 2 53.85   56.72   57.75 53.85 57.10 58.75 55.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:36.64   NR 1:40.37   NR 1:40.54 1:43.93 1:36.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:24.25   2:28.23   2:24.95 2:24.25 2:35.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:08.06   1:27.66   1:36.61 1:08.06 1:38.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.93   17.81   16.30 19.46 19.19 17.94 15.93
Combined First round 14 15.55   18.35   20.03 22.46 15.63 15.55 19.40
Pyraminx Final 11 5.55   6.28   6.23 5.73 8.00 5.55 6.88
First round 14 4.73   5.82   5.25 6.99 6.52 4.73 5.69
Skewb Final 8 4.04   5.46   6.97 5.79 6.44 4.15 4.04
First round 12 4.66   7.07   7.60 8.41 6.66 6.95 4.66
Square-1 Final 7 12.43   15.04   12.43 15.54 23.24 13.11 16.46
Combined First round 8 14.93   16.20   15.43 17.66 21.92 15.51 14.93
Lukas Lange    Germany
Lukas Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.72   11.41   10.94 12.41 10.72 12.91 10.88
Second round 19 9.66   11.29   9.66 12.81 10.00 11.05 14.03
First round 20 9.72   11.46   9.72 10.93 11.16 12.28 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 2.53   5.48   2.53 5.43 5.52 7.28 5.50
Second round 29 3.83   4.63   3.83 4.59 4.85 4.81 4.50
First round 47 3.25   6.22   6.57 10.11 4.75 7.34 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 37.34   40.88   42.02 42.77 38.22 42.41 37.34
Combined First round 15 37.66   42.45   39.19 47.97 44.16 37.66 44.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:07.41   1:18.34   1:07.41 1:21.54 1:21.05 1:12.44 1:31.29
Combined First round 27 1:25.31   1:27.68   1:26.27 1:25.31 1:26.33 1:30.43 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:56.56   2:57.73   2:58.63 2:58.00 2:56.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:24.15   4:30.77   4:32.61 4:24.15 4:35.56
Maja von Borstel    Germany
Maja von Borstel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.96   28.30   22.96 28.01 29.86 31.03 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.14   9.55   11.10 11.75 7.14 8.84 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:24.94   1:29.06   1:34.80 1:28.84 1:26.80 1:31.53 1:24.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:26.79   2:43.05   2:37.03 2:35.95 2:58.31 2:26.79 2:56.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 38 5:02.90   5:23.74   5:48.05 5:02.90 5:20.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 33 7:34.52   7:40.73   7:47.03 7:40.65 7:34.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:20.50     DNF 1:20.50
Pyraminx First round 64 21.41   31.81   40.13 DNF 25.22 21.41 30.09
Skewb First round 46 14.41   17.04   16.66 16.56 17.90 18.36 14.41
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 10.69   14.04   10.69 DNF 14.25 14.95 12.91
Second round 27 9.66   11.85   11.97 9.66 10.18 14.65 13.39
First round 23 11.08   11.70   12.09 11.08 14.31 11.14 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.84   5.21   8.09 5.57 4.94 5.13 4.84
Second round 17 2.63   3.79   3.50 5.53 4.46 3.42 2.63
First round 11 3.22   3.94   4.30 4.97 3.22 4.11 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 37.91   46.06   37.91 58.88 42.60 48.87 46.71
Combined First round 22 40.51   44.25   40.51 45.91 42.82 44.03 48.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:07.91   1:16.19   1:12.83 1:17.42 1:20.96 1:18.31 1:07.91
Combined First round 19 1:02.88   1:20.46   1:16.82 1:02.88 1:40.65 1:31.40 1:13.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:34.09   2:52.02   2:43.72 2:34.09 3:18.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:07.70   3:17.42   3:13.62 3:30.94 3:07.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:39.64   1:52.77   1:39.64 1:42.21 2:16.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 21.08   25.41   24.33 25.99 25.90 21.08 27.00
Combined First round 26 21.30   22.51   24.05 26.35 21.34 22.14 21.30
Pyraminx Final 10 4.68   6.25   7.48 6.09 7.92 4.68 5.18
First round 17 5.22   6.33   9.15 5.22 5.74 5.43 7.83
Skewb Final 13 3.24   6.09   7.06 5.63 5.58 9.14 3.24
First round 11 4.82   6.83   8.39 6.11 6.00 8.61 4.82
Square-1 Final 2 9.58   13.50   9.58 19.28 11.52 18.54 10.43
Combined First round 2 12.53   13.50   18.63 14.25 13.61 12.53 12.63
Manuel Meinzer    Germany
Manuel Meinzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.05   23.49   21.86 25.44 24.72 23.90 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.59   7.61   7.99 8.07 7.45 7.38 5.59
First round 41 4.37   5.97   6.78 7.46 5.09 6.04 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:30.07   1:51.95   1:50.84 2:10.11 1:30.07 1:40.55 2:04.46
Marc Danelkewitz    Germany
Marc Danelkewitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.13   19.04   20.21 16.13 17.91 19.08 20.14
First round 63 18.58   22.67   21.70 21.55 18.58 24.75 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.28   8.19   10.56 14.13 6.29 7.73 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 54 1:11.92   1:25.82   1:21.32 1:42.33 1:11.92 1:36.66 1:19.47
Combined First round 53 1:08.03   1:14.74   1:14.96 1:21.09 1:26.29 1:08.03 1:08.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:43.06   2:58.99   3:07.05 2:43.06 2:49.16 3:03.34 3:04.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 6:40.41   DNF   6:55.47 DNF 6:40.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 35.43   45.77   42.72 35.43 57.83 46.20 48.38
Skewb First round 44 11.34   15.72   16.90 18.21 12.34 11.34 17.92
Marco Vorländer    Germany
Marco Vorländer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 9.34   12.35   9.34 12.28 12.19 12.59 DNF
Second round 10 8.66   10.09   8.66 10.91 9.93 9.43 13.75
First round 22 10.38   11.66   11.35 10.92 13.42 12.71 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.65   4.44   4.30 4.95 3.65 4.08 10.59
Second round 6 1.68   3.08   3.31 2.68 3.91 3.25 1.68
First round 18 2.38   4.22   4.44 4.66 4.01 4.21 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 40.99   44.51   44.16 45.58 40.99 43.80 46.97
Combined First round 18 40.66   42.81   45.18 40.66 47.30 40.82 42.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:05.68   1:08.81   1:05.68 1:06.65 1:08.46 1:11.32 1:17.01
Combined First round 12 1:07.72   1:13.80   1:07.72 1:11.41 1:17.68 1:13.47 1:16.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:49.66   2:00.98   2:04.13 2:09.15 1:49.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:38.58   2:46.61   2:58.63 2:38.58 2:42.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.97   14.92   13.97 14.68 18.93 16.00 14.09
Combined First round 7 10.18   15.50   16.02 17.31 13.18 10.18 17.93
Pyraminx First round 61 11.41   21.89   27.40 28.19 23.90 11.41 14.38
Skewb Final 35 10.90   11.67   11.63 11.69 11.69 10.90 15.56
First round 30 6.32   11.04   7.30 14.46 16.75 6.32 11.37
Martin Lédl    Czech Republic
Martin Lédl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.53   17.58   14.53 16.75 19.06 18.67 17.31
First round 58 15.72   18.64   18.57 15.72 20.27 17.53 19.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.65   4.60   5.24 3.65 6.34 4.90 3.67
Second round 32 1.86   4.92   5.02 5.69 7.06 4.04 1.86
First round 27 3.71   4.86   3.71 5.72 4.90 11.80 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 1:04.25   1:09.89   1:07.41 1:04.25 1:17.83 1:09.46 1:12.79
Combined First round 50 56.37   1:12.04