Franconia Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-4~5  Germany, Nürnberg Franconia Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 8.07  Leon Schmidtchen 8.24  Victor Colin 9.07
 2x2x2 Cube  Jeremias Preisler 2.69  Tanish Dhiman 2.78  Finn Ickler 3.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Leon Schmidtchen 32.74  Finn Ickler 36.98  Patrick Hetco 37.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Laura Holzhauer 1:04.84  Garret von Gaffron 1:08.66  Cornelius Dieckmann 1:09.25
 6x6x6 Cube  Laura Holzhauer 2:03.58  Malte Ihlefeld 2:04.01  Garret von Gaffron 2:29.60
 7x7x7 Cube  Laura Holzhauer 2:55.21  Malte Ihlefeld 3:35.24  Garret von Gaffron 3:53.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 34.21  Linus Frész 1:03.46  Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hugo Spitz 11.32  Cornelius Dieckmann 11.66  Simon Kalhofer 12.51
 Megaminx  Laura Holzhauer 51.38  Linus Frész 1:06.97  Malte Ihlefeld 1:07.92
 Pyraminx  Finn Heukelbach 4.23  Laura Holzhauer 5.14  Malte Ihlefeld 5.31
 Skewb  Victor Colin 4.66  Laura Holzhauer 5.17  Malte Ihlefeld 5.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77   NR 7.51    Germany 7.34 4.77 7.13 9.72 8.05
2 Leon Schmidtchen 8.04   8.34    Germany 8.40 8.21 9.97 8.04 8.40
3 Patrick Hetco 8.22   9.04    Germany 9.16 10.61 8.40 9.56 8.22
4 Victor Colin 7.96   9.36    France 9.34 9.00 9.75 9.80 7.96
5 Finn Ickler 8.42   10.06    Germany 8.42 11.80 9.83 9.36 11.00
6 Simon Kalhofer 8.97   10.36    Germany 11.17 14.26 10.13 9.77 8.97
7 Laura Holzhauer 9.63   10.71    Germany 11.06 12.78 11.11 9.63 9.97
8 Michael Wittwer 9.65   10.81    Germany 11.13 10.98 11.16 10.33 9.65
9 Tanish Dhiman 9.80   11.01    India 9.80 11.44 9.97 11.63 11.84
10 Noah Kraft 8.87   11.09    Germany 8.87 13.86 11.13 10.36 11.78
11 Hugo Spitz 9.72   11.25    France 11.03 11.00 12.51 11.72 9.72
12 Timo Ludwig 10.42   11.50    Germany 10.82 10.42 12.25 11.44 12.46
13 Linus Frész 8.94   11.64    Germany 13.78 9.57 8.94 12.59 12.75
14 Jeremias Preisler 8.62   11.98    Germany 10.81 8.62 12.74 14.86 12.38
15 Malte Ihlefeld 11.04   12.11    Germany 12.91 12.11 11.04 11.30 13.23
16 Finn Heukelbach 10.93   12.52    Germany 12.47 12.72 10.93 14.95 12.36
17 Annika Stein 11.34   12.61    Germany 15.67 11.61 13.42 12.81 11.34
18 Tuong Lam Mentsches 10.92   13.14    Germany 12.47 18.14 10.92 12.49 14.47
19 Igor Pfaffenrot 11.15   13.14    Germany 18.22 13.35 11.15 13.62 12.44
20 Wilhelm Herzstell 10.39   13.20    Germany 12.38 15.80 14.65 12.56 10.39
21 Konstantin Jaehne 12.73   13.53    Germany 14.94 12.73 15.07 12.81 12.83
22 Sebastian Pretzsch 13.02   13.70    Germany 13.35 15.60 14.53 13.22 13.02
23 Christopher Wenzel 13.03   13.74    Germany 14.25 13.53 15.30 13.43 13.03
24 Simon Pfahler 12.65   14.24    Germany 13.65 17.08 14.28 12.65 14.80
25 Luis Kleinheinz 10.80   14.36    Germany 15.41 12.21 10.80 18.55 15.47
26 Rafael Fellmann 13.91   14.73    Germany 18.27 14.65 14.18 15.36 13.91
27 Carlo Glod 10.28   NR 14.97    Luxembourg 15.86 13.47 15.58 17.88 10.28
28 Garret von Gaffron 9.58   15.16    Germany 9.58 14.94 15.55 14.98 16.22
29 Christina Hafner 11.33   15.41    Germany 11.33 DNF 21.03 13.38 11.81
30 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.19   15.47    Germany 13.19 17.79 DNF 15.01 13.60
31 Maja von Borstel 14.56   15.54    Germany 17.88 14.58 14.56 16.37 15.67
32 Gregor Billing 13.33   15.67    Germany 22.85 13.84 13.46 13.33 19.72
33 Joe Theis 13.91   15.67    Luxembourg 15.05 15.36 18.00 16.59 13.91
34 Maxime Merz 13.50   15.78    Germany 16.41 17.69 15.52 15.41 13.50
35 Samuel Hanstein 14.75   16.28    Germany 14.75 15.28 18.40 18.49 15.16
36 Calvin Kehne 13.46   16.33    Germany 14.91 13.46 17.13 16.96 18.86
37 Andrea Thull 15.36   16.72    Luxembourg 15.36 18.06 16.33 18.47 15.78
38 Lorenz Kerber 14.53   17.53    Germany 17.63 16.65 14.53 20.36 18.31
39 Annemarie Meyer 15.37   17.94    Germany 15.37 20.16 15.61 19.95 18.27
40 Ken Francoise Panganiban 16.96   17.97    Philippines 18.03 17.73 DNF 18.16 16.96
41 Adam Bartůšek 16.65   18.55    Czech Republic 17.73 16.65 18.98 22.61 18.93
42 Alexander Hundt 17.03   18.75    Germany 17.11 19.28 17.03 19.85 20.15
43 Tino Nordbeck 14.67   18.85    Germany 26.42 18.38 14.67 17.70 20.47
44 Filip Bartůšek 13.28   19.44    Czech Republic 24.34 13.28 20.23 17.68 20.41
45 Thierry Boisivon 16.02   19.68    France 23.15 23.23 18.19 17.69 16.02
46 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 17.20   19.86    Russia 18.18 17.20 21.55 19.85 DNF
47 Christine Brychcy 14.65   20.31    Germany 14.65 21.69 18.27 22.37 20.96
48 Sven Lukas Morutzan 17.73   20.57    Germany 18.73 DNF 17.73 19.63 23.34
49 Kevin Gonci 17.29   20.87    USA 17.29 20.30 28.85 20.00 22.32
50 Serafim Weiß 17.13   20.94    Germany 22.25 19.56 25.11 21.00 17.13
51 Péter Laschek 15.28   20.97    Hungary 15.28 26.05 25.46 17.40 20.04
52 Quirin Hackenberg 19.72   21.48    Germany 20.18 21.66 19.72 22.59 22.73
53 Anne Huber 17.73   21.68    Germany 23.19 23.38 18.48 17.73 24.52
54 Anton Burtasenkov 19.30   22.92    Russia 23.67 20.31 19.30 31.67 24.78
55 Alexander Wagner 18.02   22.96    Germany 25.70 22.36 22.43 24.10 18.02
56 Thomas Lutz 22.88   23.65    Germany 23.63 30.84 23.13 22.88 24.19
57 Joachim Schneider 19.53   25.62    Germany 22.22 29.03 25.61 30.13 19.53
58 Markus Pirzer 24.02   26.30    Germany 24.02 33.92 24.94 28.19 25.77
59 Sina N. Lehmann 23.75   26.33    Germany 28.28 23.75 29.03 24.97 25.75
60 Michael Stocker 24.03   27.39    Germany 24.03 26.21 41.80 30.11 25.84
61 Jason Lang 26.06   28.28    Germany 29.72 26.06 31.71 26.78 28.33
62 Edward Khaitina 26.97   28.91    Germany 30.52 26.97 27.53 28.69 32.81
63 David Červený 23.21   29.99    Czech Republic 34.18 40.54 29.19 23.21 26.61
64 Roger Embree 25.72   32.09    USA 33.94 31.40 30.92 25.72 34.98
65 Jan Schneider 30.30   33.14    Germany 34.68 35.53 34.16 30.59 30.30
66 Tobias Gäbler 27.99   34.06    Germany 37.19 36.03 37.40 28.95 27.99
67 Heike Zbierski 28.30   37.96    Germany 32.19 28.30 38.68 47.33 43.02
68 Timo Schneider 33.83   38.54    Germany 42.81 37.48 35.34 33.83 1:02.08
69 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 36.52   41.65    Netherlands 42.17 42.90 39.88 DNF 36.52
70 Brendon Müller 39.95   42.17    Germany 48.11 41.61 39.95 42.24 42.65
71 Lukas Hanel 40.44   43.62    Germany 47.46 40.44 45.27 42.72 42.88
72 Tim Buchwald 37.36   44.40    Germany 41.91 49.30 52.34 37.36 42.00
73 Jasmin Weidel 42.96   46.52    Germany 48.16 42.96 51.69 43.59 47.82
74 Justin Hennig 48.71   54.70    Germany 55.27 57.83 48.71 2:08.78 51.00
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.93   8.02    Germany 6.93 8.81 9.16 7.91 7.34
2 Victor Colin 7.77   8.73    France 8.68 7.77 8.84 8.68 11.02
3 Patrick Hetco 7.94   9.12    Germany 11.06 9.11 7.94 9.91 8.33
4 Laura Holzhauer 8.53   9.16    Germany 11.43 9.59 9.08 8.80 8.53
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.77   9.47    Germany 7.77 8.97 10.36 9.28 10.16
6 Hugo Spitz 8.16   9.50    France 10.84 9.90 8.16 9.25 9.36
7 Simon Kalhofer 7.79   9.70    Germany 10.39 8.82 9.90 11.81 7.79
8 Finn Ickler 9.22   9.96    Germany 10.14 9.88 10.34 9.86 9.22
9 Jeremias Preisler 9.27   10.22    Germany 10.40 10.05 9.27 11.19 10.21
10 Noah Kraft 9.79   10.48    Germany 11.27 9.90 10.26 13.71 9.79
11 Timo Ludwig 8.97   10.78    Germany 11.44 10.85 10.53 10.97 8.97
12 Tanish Dhiman 8.96   10.82    India 10.34 8.96 12.68 12.55 9.58
13 Malte Ihlefeld 9.47   10.89    Germany 14.13 10.16 12.11 10.41 9.47
14 Annika Stein 9.60   11.42    Germany 15.05 10.15 11.16 12.94 9.60
15 Michael Wittwer 10.00   11.44    Germany 10.30 10.00 11.06 12.96 15.63
16 Linus Frész 11.18   11.94    Germany 11.88 12.47 12.06 11.88 11.18
17 Igor Pfaffenrot 10.03   12.02    Germany 12.05 11.97 17.38 12.03 10.03
18 Garret von Gaffron 10.06   12.42    Germany 19.22 10.65 13.90 12.72 10.06
19 Finn Heukelbach 10.75   12.43    Germany 11.66 10.75 12.40 13.47 13.23
20 Christopher Wenzel 12.18   13.16    Germany 13.58 13.34 12.55 14.69 12.18
21 Wilhelm Herzstell 12.24   13.69    Germany 14.65 13.64 12.77 12.24 16.71
22 Tuong Lam Mentsches 10.77   14.10    Germany 17.03 14.60 14.81 12.88 10.77
23 Konstantin Jaehne 12.52   14.15    Germany 15.13 12.63 14.68 12.52 23.55
24 Joe Theis 11.85   14.25    Luxembourg 14.76 11.85 14.55 13.44 DNF
25 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.41   14.36    Germany 15.03 13.68 15.63 14.38 13.41
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 12.97   14.63    Germany 14.86 12.97 17.98 13.80 15.22
27 Simon Pfahler 13.33   14.85    Germany 14.99 13.33 16.95 14.63 14.92
28 Luis Kleinheinz 12.18   15.05    Germany 16.08 12.18 14.66 14.77 15.72
29 Gregor Billing 12.12   15.30    Germany 12.12 DNF 13.83 12.72 19.36
30 Christina Hafner 13.96   15.98    Germany 16.08 13.96 17.21 14.65 17.53
31 Calvin Kehne 14.11   16.09    Germany 14.11 16.59 16.35 18.18 15.34
32 Samuel Hanstein 13.58   16.70    Germany DNF 15.56 17.28 13.58 17.27
33 Carlo Glod 11.59   16.71    Luxembourg 15.46 18.25 11.59 18.84 16.41
34 Annemarie Meyer 14.20   16.93    Germany 14.20 19.50 19.22 15.08 16.49
35 Maxime Merz 13.61   17.41    Germany 17.28 17.19 13.61 17.75 20.59
36 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 15.19   17.46    Russia 16.03 23.29 19.36 17.00 15.19
37 Lorenz Kerber 13.90   17.61    Germany 15.88 DNF 15.79 21.16 13.90
38 Tino Nordbeck 14.22   17.89    Germany 20.43 14.44 14.22 22.43 18.79
39 Ken Francoise Panganiban 14.75   18.73    Philippines 21.14 14.75 15.23 DNF 19.83
40 Andrea Thull 16.16   18.74    Luxembourg 18.56 16.16 21.41 17.41 20.24
41 Rafael Fellmann 18.15   18.76    Germany 18.59 18.15 28.29 18.75 18.93
42 Alexander Wagner 17.42   19.10    Germany 17.42 18.47 17.88 20.96 21.19
43 Christine Brychcy 13.19   19.21    Germany 23.15 15.97 13.19 18.50 30.72
44 Maja von Borstel 16.86   19.34    Germany 16.86 19.21 20.91 19.59 19.21
45 Thierry Boisivon 15.66   19.45    France 19.02 21.66 22.83 17.66 15.66
46 Alexander Hundt 17.02   19.48    Germany 17.02 19.46 17.08 22.81 21.91
47 Serafim Weiß 17.72   19.57    Germany 19.61 20.74 18.36 26.91 17.72
48 Péter Laschek 16.77   20.08    Hungary 25.77 16.77 21.69 18.16 20.40
49 Anton Burtasenkov 17.28   20.40    Russia 20.53 17.28 24.27 20.83 19.83
50 Sven Lukas Morutzan 20.38   22.39    Germany 20.38 24.08 22.88 22.02 22.27
51 Quirin Hackenberg 20.55   23.34    Germany 25.85 21.97 20.55 22.21 DNF
52 Anne Huber 18.77   24.73    Germany 18.77 DNF 25.33 24.98 23.88
53 Kevin Gonci 18.31   24.79    USA 18.31 28.09 21.22 28.25 25.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.40   8.07    Germany 7.28 7.36 6.40 9.58 9.66
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.15   8.24    Germany 8.93 8.18 7.15 7.90 8.63
3 Victor Colin 7.56   9.07    France 7.77 7.56 DNF 9.05 10.38
4 Simon Kalhofer 8.81   9.93    Germany 12.31 10.46 10.05 8.81 9.27
5 Laura Holzhauer 8.75   10.10    Germany 8.75 9.33 11.15 9.83 11.30
6 Patrick Hetco 8.72   10.14    Germany 10.00 8.72 10.21 12.58 10.21
7 Hugo Spitz 9.05   10.16    France 13.69 10.65 9.05 10.28 9.56
8 Finn Ickler 9.25   10.72    Germany 9.25 11.91 10.94 10.25 10.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tanish Dhiman 2.03   3.00    India 3.88 2.28 2.84 2.03 DNF
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.44   3.49    Germany 2.44 3.22 5.40 4.17 3.09
3 Jeremias Preisler 2.78   3.79    Germany 2.78 DNF 2.96 5.60 2.81
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3.21   3.99    Germany 4.37 4.28 3.33 3.21 7.22
5 Hugo Spitz 3.46   4.02    France 4.17 3.46 3.72 4.18 9.36
6 Laura Holzhauer 3.63   4.13    Germany 3.63 4.97 4.42 3.94 4.03
7 Christopher Wenzel 3.22   4.19    Germany 5.05 4.24 3.22 6.41 3.28
8 Samuel Hanstein 3.50   4.32    Germany 8.27 3.50 4.50 4.47 3.98
9 Konstantin Jaehne 4.08   4.43    Germany 4.41 4.61 4.08 4.31 4.56
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.88   4.51    Germany 4.63 4.78 4.63 3.88 4.28
11 Filip Bartůšek 3.93   4.68    Czech Republic 4.83 3.93 4.94 5.09 4.28
12 Timo Ludwig 3.93   4.76    Germany 5.38 4.80 4.09 6.96 3.93
13 Patrick Hetco 3.88   4.84    Germany 8.75 6.11 3.88 3.93 4.48
14 Victor Colin 3.97   4.85    France 5.91 3.97 4.77 4.15 5.63
15 Wilhelm Herzstell 3.63   4.86    Germany 7.36 5.95 3.63 4.97 3.65
16 Annika Stein 4.50   4.91    Germany 4.87 5.30 4.50 5.53 4.56
17 Finn Heukelbach 4.16   4.92    Germany 8.44 5.71 4.41 4.16 4.63
18 Finn Ickler 3.65   4.96    Germany 5.33 5.43 3.65 4.52 5.04
19 Simon Kalhofer 2.91   4.98    Germany 8.04 2.91 6.26 4.74 3.95
20 Rafael Fellmann 3.04   5.23    Germany 4.70 5.85 5.13 3.04 6.14
21 Igor Pfaffenrot 3.55   5.25    Germany 4.68 5.63 3.55 5.44 7.41
22 Carlo Glod 4.40   5.34    Luxembourg 6.53 4.40 4.69 5.61 5.72
23 Adam Bartůšek 4.72   5.44    Czech Republic 10.75 4.72 5.87 5.44 5.01
24 Tino Nordbeck 4.80   5.55    Germany 5.47 6.88 5.86 5.31 4.80
25 Linus Frész 3.34   5.70    Germany 5.31 7.16 5.86 3.34 5.93
26 Simon Pfahler 4.84   5.70    Germany 5.78 6.25 5.06 8.59 4.84
27 Maxime Merz 4.63   5.85    Germany 6.22 7.52 4.63 5.71 5.63
28 Garret von Gaffron 4.19   5.95    Germany 7.00 4.19 8.07 5.83 5.03
29 Luis Kleinheinz 4.41   6.06    Germany 4.41 7.16 12.28 6.16 4.87
30 Andrea Thull 4.80   6.10    Luxembourg 5.59 5.93 4.80 6.78 8.16
31 Joe Theis 4.31   6.24    Luxembourg 6.28 6.15 6.28 4.31 9.18
32 Sebastian Pretzsch 5.20   6.32    Germany 5.61 6.77 5.20 6.58 7.02
33 Quirin Hackenberg 5.03   6.38    Germany 5.50 7.47 9.43 6.16 5.03
34 David Červený 5.13   6.54    Czech Republic 7.73 5.76 6.28 5.13 7.57
35 Serafim Weiß 5.11   6.57    Germany 6.88 5.61 8.30 7.21 5.11
36 Péter Laschek 5.74   6.58    Hungary 5.74 6.77 7.11 6.43 6.54
37 Joachim Schneider 4.55   6.97    Germany 7.63 9.86 4.55 4.99 8.29
38 Leonardo Fuchsloch 5.77   7.21    Germany 6.97 5.77 7.49 7.34 7.31
39 Alexander Wagner 6.30   7.25    Germany 10.19 6.66 6.30 8.52 6.58
40 Thierry Boisivon 7.06   7.55    France 10.08 7.22 7.06 7.85 7.57
41 Christina Hafner 7.13   7.65    Germany 11.55 7.13 7.34 7.47 8.15
42 Anton Burtasenkov 6.33   7.97    Russia 8.46 6.33 8.11 8.78 7.34
43 Alexander Hundt 5.22   8.00    Germany 7.41 7.36 9.23 5.22 20.65
44 Heike Zbierski 6.40   8.01    Germany 12.59 6.93 8.69 8.40 6.40
45 Anne Huber 5.25   9.40    Germany 12.53 13.40 5.25 8.16 7.50
46 Michael Stocker 8.19   9.45    Germany 8.96 8.19 10.33 12.11 9.07
47 Jason Lang 7.95   11.72    Germany 25.13 7.95 10.08 11.55 13.53
48 Jan Schneider 9.93   12.80    Germany 10.56 12.54 15.29 15.92 9.93
49 Markus Pirzer 7.34   15.22    Germany 12.58 11.94 7.34 22.15 21.15
50 Brendon Müller 11.46   15.40    Germany 23.19 11.46 15.38 19.15 11.68
51 Robin Rohrer 15.16   17.98    Germany 18.68 15.43 DNF 19.84 15.16
52 Tobias Gäbler 10.53   19.07    Germany 23.09 16.25 29.13 10.53 17.86
53 Lukas Hanel 17.07   20.83    Germany 17.07 19.22 DNF 24.00 19.28
54 Timo Schneider 12.26   21.44    Germany 25.94 15.63 22.75 12.26 29.38
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremias Preisler 2.27   2.67    Germany 3.10 2.39 2.27 2.53 DNF
2 Tanish Dhiman 2.61   3.23    India 2.88 2.61 3.96 5.16 2.85
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.52   3.44    Germany 4.03 3.25 4.79 3.03 2.52
4 Igor Pfaffenrot 2.56   3.93    Germany 4.56 2.56 8.22 3.38 3.86
5 Hugo Spitz 3.58   4.03    France 4.18 4.84 4.03 3.58 3.88
6 Timo Ludwig 3.58   4.42    Germany 6.03 3.58 4.13 4.46 4.68
7 Konstantin Jaehne 3.93   4.55    Germany 4.85 5.23 3.95 3.93 4.84
8 Laura Holzhauer 4.08   4.55    Germany 4.22 4.08 5.77 5.06 4.36
9 Simon Kalhofer 3.57   4.70    Germany 4.40 4.94 4.75 5.54 3.57
10 Christopher Wenzel 2.83   4.77    Germany 4.55 4.50 5.30 5.27 2.83
11 Finn Ickler 3.84   4.80    Germany 9.11 4.14 5.55 3.84 4.71
12 Filip Bartůšek 3.64   4.86    Czech Republic 7.66 4.65 3.64 4.04 5.90
13 Leon Schmidtchen 3.63   4.97    Germany 4.84 4.41 3.63 6.24 5.66
14 Garret von Gaffron 4.28   4.98    Germany 5.09 4.31 4.28 5.55 8.33
15 Luis Kleinheinz 3.47   5.01    Germany 6.03 4.75 6.89 3.47 4.25
16 Wilhelm Herzstell 4.12   5.08    Germany 7.35 5.58 4.12 5.53 4.14
17 Patrick Hetco 4.40   5.17    Germany 5.05 4.40 4.55 5.91 7.02
18 Simon Pfahler 3.45   5.28    Germany 5.66 5.91 6.27 3.45 4.26
19 Finn Heukelbach 4.85   5.35    Germany 5.07 7.36 5.90 5.09 4.85
20 Adam Bartůšek 4.60   5.53    Czech Republic 6.68 4.60 5.34 6.03 5.21
21 Linus Frész 4.77   5.64    Germany 5.60 5.78 6.81 4.77 5.53
22 Victor Colin 4.46   5.75    France 4.96 7.59 6.38 5.91 4.46
23 Tino Nordbeck 4.90   5.78    Germany 8.83 6.06 6.05 4.90 5.22
24 Maxime Merz 4.44   5.93    Germany 5.72 4.99 7.09 4.44 7.31
25 Malte Ihlefeld 3.97   6.01    Germany 5.46 3.97 6.88 5.68 7.43
26 Annika Stein 5.11   6.11    Germany 6.80 7.16 5.50 6.04 5.11
27 Samuel Hanstein 4.66   6.13    Germany 9.50 4.66 6.80 5.91 5.68
28 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.00   6.18    Germany 7.15 5.15 6.25 4.00 7.91
29 Rafael Fellmann 5.48   6.32    Germany 7.41 5.88 5.68 5.48 9.77
30 Joe Theis 5.43   6.33    Luxembourg 6.27 5.75 5.43 6.97 7.56
31 Carlo Glod 4.40   6.44    Luxembourg 8.75 4.96 4.40 7.18 7.19
32 Serafim Weiß 5.94   6.60    Germany 5.94 8.78 6.83 6.15 6.83
33 Andrea Thull 4.03   6.62    Luxembourg 7.53 7.03 7.13 4.03 5.69
34 Péter Laschek 6.01   7.18    Hungary 8.61 6.81 6.01 7.19 7.55
35 David Červený 5.80   7.71    Czech Republic 10.93 5.80 8.36 7.21 7.56
36 Joachim Schneider 6.65   8.79    Germany 10.29 9.03 7.88 6.65 9.45
37 Thierry Boisivon 6.77   8.96    France 8.49 10.63 6.77 7.75 11.80
38 Sebastian Pretzsch 6.86   8.98    Germany 9.43 8.80 9.63 6.86 8.72
39 Alexander Wagner 6.44   9.59    Germany 8.18 10.02 19.65 10.56 6.44
40 Quirin Hackenberg 6.93   DNF    Germany DNF 7.51 7.59 DNF 6.93
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremias Preisler 1.63   2.69    Germany 2.12 2.00 1.63 4.52 3.96
2 Tanish Dhiman 1.66   2.78    India 2.46 3.53 1.66 2.55 3.34
3 Finn Ickler 2.85   3.57    Germany 3.47 5.90 2.85 3.30 3.94
4 Simon Kalhofer 3.05   3.76    Germany 3.05 4.58 3.58 4.08 3.62
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.66   3.89    Germany 2.66 3.21 5.93 5.09 3.36
6 Laura Holzhauer 2.21   4.32    Germany 4.40 3.93 2.21 4.62 4.65
7 Hugo Spitz 3.15   4.48    France 5.56 5.31 3.15 3.16 4.96
8 Filip Bartůšek 3.95   4.79    Czech Republic 3.95 4.83 4.02 5.52 8.51
9 Igor Pfaffenrot 2.41   5.16    Germany 5.58 3.96 2.41 6.93 5.95
10 Christopher Wenzel 4.44   5.26    Germany 4.44 5.50 5.93 5.66 4.61
11 Konstantin Jaehne 3.88   5.37    Germany 3.93 7.33 3.88 6.75 5.44
12 Timo Ludwig 4.88   5.45    Germany 6.00 4.88 5.72 5.65 4.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 30.58   34.94    Germany 30.58 39.58 DNF 31.94 33.30
2 Leon Schmidtchen 28.60   35.44    Germany 37.37 28.60 50.38 29.99 38.97
3 Patrick Hetco 32.43   37.75    Germany 40.97 34.47 44.88 37.80 32.43
4 Finn Ickler 33.63   39.82    Germany 36.97 49.00 39.90 42.59 33.63
5 Laura Holzhauer 37.97   40.74    Germany 37.97 38.49 41.51 42.21 42.86
6 Malte Ihlefeld 37.46   41.72    Germany 44.58 41.46 43.00 40.70 37.46
7 Victor Colin 40.28   41.86    France 41.05 42.68 40.28 41.84 44.34
8 Garret von Gaffron 39.90   42.78    Germany 39.90 41.22 57.68 43.31 43.81
9 Annika Stein 42.28   44.17    Germany 50.84 46.96 43.17 42.28 42.39
10 Jeremias Preisler 41.76   45.37    Germany 45.51 45.44 41.76 45.15 45.60
11 Igor Pfaffenrot 46.75   48.36    Germany 47.69 47.61 46.75 49.77 55.56
12 Carlo Glod 45.15   49.25    Luxembourg 50.05 48.21 59.97 49.48 45.15
13 Konstantin Jaehne 47.45   50.16    Germany 47.69 52.39 47.45 50.39 59.45
14 Simon Kalhofer 41.89   50.29    Germany 48.97 53.82 56.79 48.09 41.89
15 Noah Kraft 44.43   51.21    Germany 50.69 48.91 54.04 44.43 58.59
16 Hugo Spitz 45.56   52.54    France 54.13 55.83 58.58 45.56 47.66
17 Linus Frész 48.18   53.52    Germany 59.69 48.18 53.95 53.08 53.54
18 Finn Heukelbach 48.61   53.52    Germany 53.89 51.40 55.28 1:16.01 48.61
19 Gregor Billing 48.50   53.88    Germany 48.50 1:05.44 53.78 52.21 55.66
20 Michael Wittwer 49.71   54.79    Germany 56.91 55.31 49.71 1:01.87 52.14
21 Timo Ludwig 45.47   54.86    Germany 49.98 45.47 1:04.53 58.16 56.44
22 Wilhelm Herzstell 48.85   54.88    Germany 1:00.95 57.91 53.15 53.58 48.85
23 Andrea Thull 47.37   55.43    Luxembourg 47.37 59.35 56.75 57.71 51.82
24 Tino Nordbeck 52.48   55.63    Germany 56.15 52.48 1:03.96 52.84 57.90
25 Tanish Dhiman 51.58   57.85    India DNF 56.50 1:00.60 56.46 51.58
26 Lorenz Kerber 59.00   1:00.68    Germany 1:07.94 1:00.46 59.68 59.00 1:01.89
27 Christina Hafner 43.67   1:00.75    Germany 1:00.02 57.86 1:11.11 43.67 1:04.38
28 Tuong Lam Mentsches 58.29   1:01.18    Germany 1:08.51 58.57 58.29 1:02.30 1:02.66
29 Calvin Kehne 54.25   1:01.57    Germany 1:01.26 1:08.30 56.11 54.25 1:07.34
30 Sebastian Pretzsch 51.40   1:02.35    Germany 1:07.68 1:03.05 56.31 51.40 DNF
31 Leonardo Fuchsloch 51.66   1:02.81    Germany 51.66 58.52 1:14.67 55.24 1:25.94
32 Filip Bartůšek 57.96   1:03.55    Czech Republic 1:01.47 1:08.34 1:08.31 57.96 1:00.87
33 Maja von Borstel 1:02.86   1:04.35    Germany 1:04.34 1:03.85 1:02.86 1:15.37 1:04.86
34 Christine Brychcy 59.39   1:05.08    Germany 1:03.72 1:09.10 1:11.59 1:02.41 59.39
35 Luis Kleinheinz 1:01.24   1:08.98    Germany 1:18.87 1:08.66 1:13.44 1:04.84 1:01.24
36 Samuel Hanstein 1:03.19   1:10.00    Germany 1:45.21 1:05.51 1:15.16 1:09.34 1:03.19
37 Joe Theis 1:01.41   1:10.67    Luxembourg 1:01.63 1:26.53 1:11.40 1:01.41 1:18.97
38 Anne Huber 1:02.52   1:11.55    Germany 1:16.41 1:10.21 1:14.03 1:02.52 1:10.42
39 Alexander Wagner 1:08.71   1:14.94    Germany 1:16.06 1:08.71 1:17.11 1:13.71 1:15.04
40 Annemarie Meyer 1:02.98   1:15.15    Germany 1:02.98 1:35.82 1:17.27 1:19.66 1:08.52
41 Simon Pfahler 1:14.34   1:16.03    Germany 1:16.42 1:15.95 1:14.34 1:15.72 1:18.61
42 Quirin Hackenberg 1:05.25   1:17.54    Germany 1:23.49 1:05.25 1:17.18 1:18.77 1:16.66
43 Michael Stocker 1:11.05   1:19.87    Germany 1:25.82 1:17.18 1:31.38 1:16.61 1:11.05
44 Sven Lukas Morutzan 1:14.17   1:22.10    Germany 1:21.11 1:30.54 1:20.75 1:14.17 1:24.45
45 Rafael Fellmann 1:03.00   1:24.33    Germany 1:21.22 1:03.00 1:37.77 DNF 1:14.00
46 Adam Bartůšek 1:20.65   1:24.72    Czech Republic 1:23.72 2:01.11 1:25.08 1:20.65 1:25.35
47 Christopher Wenzel 1:15.27   1:30.67    Germany 1:15.27 1:22.43 DNF 1:34.17 1:35.42
48 Thierry Boisivon 1:20.13   1:34.89    France 1:27.31 1:27.16 1:50.21 1:20.13 DNF
49 Heike Zbierski 1:22.92   1:37.03    Germany 1:57.43 1:39.02 1:22.92 1:24.09 1:47.97
50 Joachim Schneider 1:19.50   1:41.94    Germany 1:48.88 1:47.68 1:19.50 1:29.27 1:54.19
51 Markus Pirzer 1:28.88   1:44.06    Germany 1:50.99 1:46.75 1:28.88 1:34.43 2:44.50
52 Aleksandr Zhuravlev 1:39.77   1:50.38    Russia 1:39.77 1:53.76 1:56.48 2:06.90 1:40.90
53 Roger Embree 1:38.00   1:52.03    USA 2:13.77 1:40.51 1:51.84 1:38.00 2:03.75
54 Erik Tjong Kim Sang 1:35.50   2:02.76    Netherlands 1:43.27 2:04.39 2:20.63 1:35.50 DNF
55 Sina N. Lehmann 1:43.66   2:05.65    Germany 1:49.47 DNF 2:24.33 1:43.66 2:03.15
56 Alexander Hundt 1:51.64      Germany 1:51.64 2:02.68
57 David Červený 1:52.82      Czech Republic 1:52.82 3:18.47
58 Anton Burtasenkov 1:58.72      Russia 1:58.72 2:37.00
59 Serafim Weiß 2:01.75      Germany 2:09.65 2:01.75
60 Jason Lang 2:04.40      Germany 2:23.31 2:04.40
61 Tobias Gäbler 2:10.21      Germany 2:23.42 2:10.21
62 Edward Khaitina 2:12.88      Germany 2:12.88 2:15.28
63 Péter Laschek 2:15.15      Hungary 2:22.72 2:15.15
64 Thomas Lutz 2:15.50      Germany 2:15.50 2:17.20
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.18   34.50    Germany 40.57 41.09 28.18 34.27 28.65
2 Laura Holzhauer 31.38   36.30    Germany 31.38 43.94 34.17 37.55 37.19
3 Victor Colin 33.63   37.10    France 45.90 33.63 35.08 34.65 41.56
4 Malte Ihlefeld 35.85   38.84    Germany 36.43 42.24 37.84 42.25 35.85
5 Patrick Hetco 35.65   39.30    Germany 38.21 35.65 40.52 40.30 39.40
6 Finn Ickler 34.27   40.69    Germany 34.27 40.71 40.03 41.32 42.78
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.75   41.40    Germany 42.68 41.69 39.83 38.75 43.81
8 Garret von Gaffron 37.02   43.14    Germany 45.80 46.08 42.25 37.02 41.36
9 Annika Stein 39.61   45.84    Germany 50.96 42.88 39.61 43.69 54.77
10 Linus Frész 40.56   46.19    Germany 49.51 40.56 51.65 46.28 42.77
11 Simon Kalhofer 41.17   46.78    Germany 45.02 47.38 49.78 47.94 41.17
12 Jeremias Preisler 42.05   47.54    Germany 42.05 49.56 46.80 46.27 50.67
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 43.37   48.59    Germany 43.37 46.36 51.88 47.53 53.67
14 Hugo Spitz 40.93   50.21    France 47.59 40.93 50.71 52.33 1:00.84
15 Noah Kraft 43.83   50.65    Germany 49.91 51.13 50.91 52.97 43.83
16 Michael Wittwer 46.43   51.99    Germany 54.30 54.13 46.43 50.19 51.65
17 Timo Ludwig 43.84   52.42    Germany 43.84 58.09 47.29 54.22 55.75
18 Carlo Glod 45.53   52.67    Luxembourg 1:37.06 51.48 48.44 58.08 45.53
19 Tino Nordbeck 45.03   54.29    Germany 1:02.88 51.55 48.43 45.03 DNF
20 Gregor Billing 45.47   54.31    Germany 45.47 51.34 52.69 58.89 1:02.94
21 Konstantin Jaehne 49.68   55.29    Germany 58.30 54.28 1:00.15 49.68 53.28
22 Finn Heukelbach 51.43   55.60    Germany 1:02.03 56.53 56.41 53.86 51.43
23 Sebastian Pretzsch 50.90   56.20    Germany 59.82 50.90 56.94 1:02.55 51.83
24 Tuong Lam Mentsches 50.30   56.87    Germany 59.22 53.90 57.50 1:00.04 50.30
25 Calvin Kehne 54.19   57.08    Germany 55.64 57.16 DNF 58.43 54.19
26 Lorenz Kerber 52.45   57.27    Germany 52.45 52.74 58.31 1:05.51 1:00.77
27 Wilhelm Herzstell 52.65   58.54    Germany 1:03.95 56.96 54.72 52.65 1:08.02
28 Christina Hafner 54.61   58.75    Germany 57.86 54.61 55.58 1:14.15 1:02.80
29 Andrea Thull 55.44   59.36    Luxembourg 1:03.63 57.68 56.77 DNF 55.44
30 Leonardo Fuchsloch 55.08   59.89    Germany 1:05.19 58.53 1:00.33 55.08 1:00.81
31 Joe Theis 57.47   1:00.20    Luxembourg 58.65 58.74 57.47 1:03.21 1:04.42
32 Tanish Dhiman 46.31   1:00.69    India 46.31 58.88 1:02.62 1:08.15 1:00.56
33 Christine Brychcy 54.97   1:02.34    Germany 54.97 57.94 1:02.18 1:06.90 1:10.70
34 Luis Kleinheinz 59.91   1:04.29    Germany 59.91 1:01.94 1:04.32 1:12.99 1:06.60
35 Rafael Fellmann 59.51   1:04.92    Germany 1:07.56 1:05.12 1:04.36 59.51 1:05.28
36 Maja von Borstel 1:01.93   1:05.88    Germany 1:05.31 1:01.93 1:14.91 1:06.24 1:06.08
37 Filip Bartůšek 1:03.77   1:07.33    Czech Republic 1:09.18 1:18.26 1:08.78 1:03.77 1:04.03
38 Samuel Hanstein 1:05.70   1:09.08    Germany 1:08.52 1:12.09 1:06.63 1:05.70 1:12.47
39 Anne Huber 1:01.63   1:17.52    Germany 1:16.00 1:20.55 2:04.55 1:01.63 1:16.02
40 Annemarie Meyer 56.04   1:17.70    Germany 56.04 DNF 1:17.99 1:24.90 1:10.20
41 Alexander Wagner 1:13.97   1:18.77    Germany 1:14.33 1:18.22 1:13.97 1:24.61 1:23.77
42 Adam Bartůšek 1:13.72   1:22.27    Czech Republic 1:23.79 1:13.72 1:17.11 1:26.93 1:25.90
43 Simon Pfahler 1:08.21   1:22.98    Germany 1:25.00 1:22.86 1:08.21 1:29.35 1:21.09
44 Michael Stocker 1:13.65   1:23.80    Germany 1:28.54 1:18.79 1:13.65 1:33.43 1:24.08
45 Thierry Boisivon 1:12.62   1:27.32    France 1:12.62 1:22.36 1:30.38 1:31.61 1:29.22
46 Sven Lukas Morutzan 1:15.18   1:28.90    Germany 1:23.09 1:27.80 1:15.18 1:35.81 DNF
47 Christopher Wenzel 1:14.43   1:45.53    Germany 1:54.43 1:34.30 1:14.43 1:53.44 1:48.84
48 Quirin Hackenberg 1:10.61   DNF    Germany 1:25.85 1:10.61 DNF 1:18.94 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 28.84   32.74    Germany 34.80 32.03 35.68 28.84 31.40
2 Finn Ickler 32.58   36.98    Germany 32.58 36.51 34.17 40.85 40.25
3 Patrick Hetco 35.47   37.29    Germany 35.47 37.68 37.80 40.90 36.40
4 Laura Holzhauer 34.10   39.03    Germany 34.10 38.22 34.15 46.00 44.71
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.86   39.65    Germany 42.77 42.25 42.47 32.86 34.22
6 Victor Colin 35.55   41.75    France 41.81 35.55 41.65 41.80 42.05
7 Malte Ihlefeld 32.40   41.83    Germany 32.40 36.93 45.53 49.59 43.03
8 Garret von Gaffron 32.96   42.73    Germany 42.59 48.31 32.96 45.78 39.83
9 Simon Kalhofer 39.58   45.04    Germany 39.58 50.30 45.54 45.64 43.93
10 Annika Stein 42.44   45.44    Germany 46.23 47.45 42.44 43.55 46.55
11 Jeremias Preisler 37.61   46.66    Germany 52.09 51.22 40.38 48.37 37.61
12 Linus Frész 43.43   48.50    Germany 44.47 43.43 50.25 52.53 50.78
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 57.84   1:04.19    Germany 59.86 57.84 1:05.90 1:08.88 1:06.81
2 Laura Holzhauer 1:02.20   1:09.26    Germany 1:05.97 1:10.44 1:02.20 1:11.36 DNF
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:03.21   1:10.47    Germany 1:19.68 1:08.33 1:03.21 1:09.44 1:13.63
4 Finn Ickler 1:07.55   1:14.09    Germany 1:14.40 1:07.96 1:27.49 1:19.90 1:07.55
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:12.69   1:18.35    Germany 1:12.69 1:17.32 1:21.59 1:16.14 1:23.66
6 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.29   1:19.76    Germany 1:29.84 1:23.15 1:22.05 1:10.29 1:14.08
7 Patrick Hetco 1:22.38   1:26.14    Germany 1:28.46 1:35.93 1:24.61 1:22.38 1:25.36
8 Jeremias Preisler 1:23.18   1:29.36    Germany 1:30.23 1:26.86 1:30.98 1:43.70 1:23.18
9 Linus Frész 1:18.91   1:31.22    Germany 1:28.27 1:34.65 1:30.73 1:37.02 1:18.91
10 Noah Kraft 1:28.27   1:35.86    Germany 1:28.27 1:51.66 1:40.63 1:29.06 1:37.88
11 Annika Stein 1:32.34   1:39.42    Germany 1:40.38 1:44.91 1:32.97 1:32.34 1:45.38
12 Luis Kleinheinz 1:33.66   1:40.87    Germany 1:33.66 1:35.68 1:38.02 1:56.31 1:48.92
13 Carlo Glod 1:34.40   1:43.64   NR  Luxembourg 1:46.72 1:38.03 1:48.80 1:46.17 1:34.40
14 Christine Brychcy 1:37.19   1:45.49    Germany 1:37.19 1:54.70 1:45.00 1:41.25 1:50.23
15 Gregor Billing 1:29.79   1:45.89    Germany 1:29.79 1:42.87 1:49.16 2:04.35 1:45.65
16 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:33.44   1:46.57    Germany 1:49.49 1:50.88 1:52.76 1:33.44 1:39.33
17 Tuong Lam Mentsches 1:35.08   1:48.08    Germany 1:52.22 1:59.69 1:52.69 1:39.33 1:35.08
18 Michael Wittwer 1:25.81   1:48.50    Germany 1:49.97 1:56.95 1:25.81 1:52.15 1:43.38
19 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:43.36   1:50.57    Germany 1:45.35 2:09.03 1:43.36 1:58.93 1:47.43
20 Andrea Thull 1:43.92   1:54.27    Luxembourg 1:58.86 1:43.92 1:58.54 1:45.41 2:34.02
21 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:50.15   1:55.01    Germany 2:06.31 1:50.15 1:58.52 1:54.98 1:51.53
22 Konstantin Jaehne 1:50.26   1:55.16    Germany 1:55.33 1:53.60 1:50.26 1:57.80 1:56.55
23 Samuel Hanstein 1:35.52   1:57.03    Germany 1:35.52 1:59.00 2:06.93 1:58.65 1:53.44
24 Tino Nordbeck 1:47.29   1:57.19    Germany 1:47.29 1:55.16 2:06.15 DNF 1:50.25
25 Christina Hafner 1:40.08   2:03.51    Germany 2:13.42 2:13.06 2:06.80 1:40.08 1:50.67
26 Maja von Borstel 1:59.52   2:05.23    Germany 2:04.77 2:03.65 1:59.52 2:12.28 2:07.27
27 Timo Ludwig 2:04.33   2:14.17    Germany 2:16.13 2:15.53 2:04.33 2:28.54 2:10.85
28 Annemarie Meyer 1:59.97   2:15.40    Germany 2:19.13 2:45.61 2:08.67 2:18.41 1:59.97
29 Joe Theis 2:06.94   2:16.15    Luxembourg 2:19.11 2:13.61 2:17.18 2:17.66 2:06.94
30 Anne Huber 2:11.06   2:17.28    Germany 2:18.19 2:18.08 2:26.33 2:11.06 2:15.57
31 Lorenz Kerber 2:15.08   2:23.73    Germany 2:52.01 2:18.60 2:15.08 2:19.47 2:33.11
32 Simon Pfahler 2:05.69   2:26.09    Germany 2:28.80 2:26.94 2:37.06 2:05.69 2:22.52
33 Michael Stocker 2:06.90   2:33.08    Germany 2:36.55 2:27.22 2:41.96 2:06.90 2:35.48
34 Alexander Wagner 2:22.77   2:38.13    Germany 2:47.71 2:32.32 2:34.36 2:59.63 2:22.77
35 Rafael Fellmann 2:37.43   2:41.14    Germany 2:43.03 2:37.43 2:39.55 2:47.70 2:40.84
36 Sebastian Pretzsch 2:40.42      Germany 2:46.77 2:40.42
37 Quirin Hackenberg 2:48.77      Germany 2:48.77 2:52.40
38 Sven Lukas Morutzan 2:51.34      Germany 2:51.34 3:03.99
39 Thomas Lutz 2:52.92      Germany 2:52.92 3:26.72
40 Serafim Weiß 3:05.38      Germany 3:05.38 4:10.40
41 Jason Lang 3:08.77      Germany 3:08.77 4:38.53
42 Heike Zbierski 3:41.18      Germany 3:41.18 4:13.98
43 Edward Khaitina 3:52.91      Germany 3:52.91 4:03.08
44 Sina N. Lehmann 4:29.02      Germany 4:29.02 4:38.41
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Holzhauer 1:00.05   1:06.04    Germany 1:03.56 1:06.30 1:08.25 1:11.17 1:00.05
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 56.46   1:06.39    Germany 1:07.28 1:24.06 1:04.11 56.46 1:07.78
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:06.31   1:08.63    Germany 1:08.22 1:06.31 1:07.34 1:10.34 1:13.61
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.86   1:10.57    Germany 1:12.16 1:05.86 1:12.04 1:10.34 1:09.34
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.59   1:14.38    Germany 1:17.18 1:14.33 1:22.41 1:11.63 1:10.59
6 Finn Ickler 1:06.96   1:15.00    Germany 1:20.00 1:11.84 1:14.34 1:18.83 1:06.96
7 Jeremias Preisler 1:22.36   1:28.24    Germany 1:22.36 1:23.55 1:33.87 1:27.30 1:39.18
8 Linus Frész 1:16.81   1:28.75    Germany 1:29.66 1:26.26 1:16.81 1:32.44 1:30.34
9 Patrick Hetco 1:28.31   1:35.18    Germany 1:35.00 1:32.83 1:37.81 1:28.31 1:37.71
10 Noah Kraft 1:31.16   1:37.05    Germany 1:34.27 1:47.93 1:31.33 1:45.56 1:31.16
11 Annika Stein 1:19.23   1:38.54    Germany 1:26.61 1:47.78 1:42.36 1:46.66 1:19.23
12 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:25.96   1:38.84    Germany 1:47.16 1:25.96 1:36.00 1:36.25 1:44.26
13 Michael Wittwer 1:36.53   1:40.78    Germany 1:59.78 1:36.53 1:37.63 1:38.22 1:46.49
14 Christine Brychcy 1:35.13   1:41.53    Germany 1:47.19 1:38.53 1:35.13 1:38.86 1:59.77
15 Carlo Glod 1:37.10   1:44.63    Luxembourg 1:48.72 1:37.10 1:42.50 1:48.62 1:42.77
16 Luis Kleinheinz 1:35.40   1:44.71    Germany 1:54.07 1:35.40 1:48.00 1:42.06 1:44.08
17 Tuong Lam Mentsches 1:37.09   1:45.24    Germany 1:46.94 1:37.09 1:59.09 1:42.34 1:46.45
18 Andrea Thull 1:31.59   NR 1:45.78    Luxembourg 2:02.16 1:55.33 1:42.72 1:39.28 1:31.59
19 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:45.44   1:48.27    Germany 1:47.25 1:51.89 1:45.44 1:53.40 1:45.68
20 Tino Nordbeck 1:44.01   1:48.97    Germany 2:19.29 1:44.01 1:45.88 1:46.52 1:54.52
21 Gregor Billing 1:42.90   1:51.04    Germany 1:54.43 1:54.76 1:56.91 1:42.90 1:43.94
22 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:50.81   1:57.42    Germany 1:57.72 2:06.22 1:50.81 2:02.53 1:52.00
23 Samuel Hanstein 1:39.44   2:02.04    Germany 1:39.44 DNF 2:04.59 2:10.33 1:51.19
24 Christina Hafner 1:58.49   2:03.77    Germany 2:03.96 2:16.64 2:01.03 2:06.31 1:58.49
25 Konstantin Jaehne 2:00.19   2:04.22    Germany 2:04.06 2:00.19 2:24.03 2:04.18 2:04.41
26 Joe Theis 1:59.70   2:11.41    Luxembourg 2:22.02 2:18.66 2:14.90 2:00.66 1:59.70
27 Maja von Borstel 1:56.34   2:12.18    Germany 2:25.94 1:56.34 2:00.80 2:14.37 2:21.36
28 Michael Stocker 2:03.67   2:13.04    Germany 2:07.25 2:17.71 2:15.72 2:03.67 2:16.16
29 Timo Ludwig 1:59.96   2:14.86    Germany 2:15.85 2:15.90 2:27.33 2:12.84 1:59.96
30 Annemarie Meyer 2:07.22   2:21.23    Germany 2:15.82 2:18.77 2:29.11 2:38.53 2:07.22
31 Lorenz Kerber 2:09.27   2:22.20    Germany 2:26.27 2:31.75 2:09.27 2:26.14 2:14.19
32 Anne Huber 2:15.02   2:25.06    Germany 2:16.65 2:25.15 2:33.38 2:15.02 2:38.09
33 Simon Pfahler 2:20.09   2:32.48    Germany 2:20.09 2:30.22 2:41.46 2:39.30 2:27.91
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Holzhauer 58.62   1:04.84    Germany 1:13.15 59.91 58.62 1:01.46 1:16.55
2 Garret von Gaffron 1:04.66   1:08.66    Germany 1:14.63 1:12.69 1:06.63 1:06.66 1:04.66
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.94   1:09.25    Germany 1:06.66 1:22.28 1:08.19 1:00.94 1:12.90
4 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.31   1:09.43    Germany 1:08.47 1:12.15 1:04.31 1:07.66 1:15.66
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.93   1:12.20    Germany 1:13.13 1:10.27 1:13.19 1:05.93 1:13.27
6 Finn Ickler 1:10.86   1:16.30    Germany 1:10.86 1:16.91 1:22.85 1:17.59 1:14.40
7 Jeremias Preisler 1:21.50   1:23.81    Germany 1:26.21 1:29.02 1:21.50 1:22.56 1:22.65
8 Patrick Hetco 1:20.56   1:28.80    Germany 1:20.56 1:26.56 1:42.66 1:32.08 1:27.77
9 Linus Frész 1:27.02   1:31.65    Germany 1:29.03 1:27.02 1:35.36 1:30.55 1:36.18
10 Annika Stein 1:29.94   1:35.41    Germany 1:37.76 1:29.94 1:33.31 1:37.42 1:35.49
11 Noah Kraft 1:28.23   1:37.14    Germany 1:31.27 1:39.50 1:28.23 1:41.71 1:40.65
12 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:32.69   1:44.26    Germany 1:46.96 1:32.69 1:39.46 1:54.40 1:46.36
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Holzhauer 1:56.71   2:03.58    Germany 2:05.47 1:56.71 2:08.56
2 Malte Ihlefeld 1:57.91   2:04.01    Germany 1:57.91 2:13.34 2:00.79
3 Garret von Gaffron 2:25.91   2:29.60    Germany 2:35.69 2:27.21 2:25.91
4 Patrick Hetco 2:26.34   2:30.44    Germany 2:28.52 2:26.34 2:36.46
5 Leon Schmidtchen 2:37.07   2:43.29    Germany 2:53.52 2:39.28 2:37.07
6 Linus Frész 2:48.19   2:50.88    Germany 2:52.65 2:51.81 2:48.19
7 Victor Colin 2:35.88   3:01.60    France 2:35.88 3:09.84 3:19.08
8 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:52.85   3:12.41    Germany 3:09.78 2:52.85 3:34.61
9 Carlo Glod 3:12.09   NR 3:30.70   NR  Luxembourg 3:53.43 3:12.09 3:26.58
10 Luis Kleinheinz 3:27.12   3:32.72    Germany 3:43.06 3:27.12 3:27.99
11 Samuel Hanstein 3:30.68   3:42.33    Germany 3:53.43 3:30.68 3:42.88
12 Anne Huber 3:37.45   3:53.10    Germany 4:23.03 3:37.45 3:38.83
13 Andrea Thull 3:43.50   3:53.27    Luxembourg 3:43.50 4:00.83 3:55.47
14 Wilhelm Herzstell 3:32.78   3:54.51    Germany 3:39.47 4:31.28 3:32.78
15 Konstantin Jaehne 3:27.66   3:57.60    Germany 3:48.77 4:36.36 3:27.66
16 Michael Stocker 3:54.63   4:11.76    Germany 4:21.44 4:19.20 3:54.63
17 Maja von Borstel 4:10.09   4:21.17    Germany 4:10.09 4:13.99 4:39.44
18 Jeremias Preisler 3:12.16   DNF    Germany 3:12.16 DNF 3:32.13
19 Tino Nordbeck 3:47.16   DNF    Germany 4:27.16 3:47.16 DNF
20 Noah Kraft 4:38.47      Germany 4:38.47
21 Christina Hafner 5:02.65      Germany 5:02.65
22 Alexander Wagner 5:44.50      Germany 5:44.50
23 Joe Theis 6:10.19      Luxembourg 6:10.19
24 Serafim Weiß 7:07.50      Germany 7:07.50
25 Annika Stein DNF      Germany DNF
25 Heike Zbierski DNF      Germany DNF
25 Quirin Hackenberg DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Holzhauer 2:44.09   2:55.21    Germany 3:05.10 2:44.09 2:56.45
2 Malte Ihlefeld 3:21.88   3:35.24    Germany 3:43.55 3:40.30 3:21.88
3 Garret von Gaffron 3:43.61   3:53.98    Germany 4:09.68 3:43.61 3:48.65
4 Victor Colin 4:23.64   4:33.93    France 4:23.64 4:36.69 4:41.47
5 Annika Stein 5:01.48   5:04.00    Germany 5:01.48 5:02.42 5:08.10
6 Wilhelm Herzstell 5:12.21   5:24.80    Germany 5:33.09 5:29.09 5:12.21
7 Luis Kleinheinz 5:25.50   5:28.42    Germany 5:30.93 5:25.50 5:28.83
8 Jeremias Preisler 5:12.17   5:35.69    Germany 5:12.17 6:06.38 5:28.51
9 Anne Huber 5:32.61   5:42.83    Germany 5:32.61 5:39.53 5:56.35
10 Maja von Borstel 5:41.90   5:52.79    Germany 5:41.90 6:02.40 5:54.08
11 Igor Pfaffenrot 5:56.62   6:06.16    Germany 6:12.21 5:56.62 6:09.65
12 Noah Kraft 6:08.80   6:14.60    Germany 6:09.47 6:25.54 6:08.80
13 Samuel Hanstein 5:54.47   6:14.69    Germany 6:24.96 6:24.63 5:54.47
14 Christine Brychcy 6:03.84   6:23.05    Germany 6:14.72 6:03.84 6:50.59
15 Tino Nordbeck 6:05.53   6:33.34    Germany 6:05.53 6:12.52 7:21.96
16 Linus Frész 4:14.03   DNF    Germany 4:16.59 4:14.03 DNF
17 Michael Stocker 6:39.27      Germany 6:39.27
18 Andrea Thull 7:10.09      Luxembourg 7:10.09
19 Konstantin Jaehne 7:15.65      Germany 7:15.65
20 Christina Hafner 8:11.56      Germany 8:11.56
21 Markus Pirzer 8:33.47      Germany 8:33.47
22 Heike Zbierski 8:48.68      Germany 8:48.68
23 Alexander Wagner 9:34.30      Germany 9:34.30
24 Carlo Glod DNF      Luxembourg DNF
24 Joe Theis DNF      Luxembourg DNF
24 Quirin Hackenberg DNF      Germany DNF
24 Serafim Weiß DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 34.18   DNF    Germany 34.18 DNF 53.27
2 Linus Frész 58.94   DNF    Germany 1:17.68 58.94 DNF
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.46   DNF    Germany 1:02.46 DNF 1:12.90
4 Simon Kalhofer 1:13.70   1:41.94    Germany 1:13.70 2:19.18 1:32.94
5 Thierry Boisivon 1:15.65   DNF    France 1:26.93 1:15.65 DNF
6 Laura Holzhauer 1:43.44   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:43.44
7 Noah Kraft 1:59.55   DNF    Germany DNF 1:59.55 DNF
8 Konstantin Jaehne 2:01.44   DNF    Germany DNF 2:01.44 DNF
9 Timo Ludwig 2:56.79   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:56.79
10 Patrick Hetco 3:29.09   DNF    Germany DNF 3:29.09 DNF
11 Maja von Borstel 4:48.11   DNF    Germany 4:48.11 DNF DNF
12 Luis Kleinheinz 6:30.67   DNF    Germany 6:30.67 DNF DNF
13 Andrea Thull 7:33.41   DNF    Luxembourg DNF 7:33.41 DNS
14 Carlo Glod DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNF DNS
14 Finn Heukelbach DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
14 Garret von Gaffron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
14 Heike Zbierski DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
14 Igor Pfaffenrot DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
14 Joe Theis DNF   DNF    Luxembourg DNF DNF DNF
14 Leonardo Fuchsloch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
14 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
14 Péter Laschek DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNS DNS
14 Sebastian Pretzsch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
14 Tino Nordbeck DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
14 Victor Colin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 34.21   DNF    Germany 38.08 34.21 DNF
2 Linus Frész 1:03.46   DNF    Germany 1:03.46 1:06.91 DNF
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.78   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:04.78
4 Laura Holzhauer 1:13.01   DNF    Germany 1:13.01 DNF DNF
5 Simon Kalhofer 1:20.39   1:27.14    Germany 1:34.41 1:26.61 1:20.39
6 Thierry Boisivon 1:23.86   DNF    France 1:42.33 1:23.86 DNF
7 Konstantin Jaehne 1:43.50   DNF    Germany DNF 1:43.50 DNF
8 Timo Ludwig 2:53.81   3:08.11    Germany 3:31.81 2:58.70 2:53.81
9 Noah Kraft DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 9.91   12.50    France 13.83 9.91 14.52 11.59 12.08
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.90   13.42    Germany 14.30 14.03 11.92 31.43 11.90
3 Patrick Hetco 12.84   13.44    Germany 12.90 12.84 14.22 13.38 14.03
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.36   13.69    Germany 13.56 14.13 13.36 13.38 16.19
5 Victor Colin 13.18   15.24    France 13.18 15.56 16.65 15.63 14.52
6 Laura Holzhauer 15.18   17.12    Germany 15.30 19.05 18.51 15.18 17.55
7 Leon Schmidtchen 17.07   19.59    Germany 19.27 17.07 20.08 19.43 27.40
8 Luis Kleinheinz 16.88   19.92    Germany 20.25 16.88 19.61 24.83 19.89
9 Finn Ickler 18.54   20.36    Germany 18.54 20.96 20.72 19.40 23.81
10 Timo Ludwig 20.92   21.75    Germany DNF 20.92 20.93 21.89 22.42
11 Garret von Gaffron 18.65   22.10    Germany 19.80 18.65 30.52 22.56 23.93
12 Konstantin Jaehne 19.40   22.63    Germany 19.40 22.68 24.47 26.40 20.74
13 Malte Ihlefeld 16.97   23.01    Germany 19.97 16.97 43.51 19.86 29.21
14 Jeremias Preisler 20.72   23.86    Germany 22.02 23.68 33.36 25.89 20.72
15 Linus Frész 22.06   23.91    Germany 22.88 22.96 27.47 22.06 25.88
16 Sebastian Pretzsch 18.63   24.59    Germany 23.72 24.36 29.53 18.63 25.69
17 Carlo Glod 24.77   27.16   NR  Luxembourg 24.77 27.35 26.07 28.05 28.65
18 Christine Brychcy 25.19   27.43    Germany 27.96 42.13 27.72 25.19 26.61
19 Simon Pfahler 26.48   27.83    Germany 28.78 26.94 28.93 27.78 26.48
20 Annika Stein 21.78   29.17    Germany 28.53 30.64 31.41 28.33 21.78
21 Tino Nordbeck 24.52   30.41    Germany 30.00 24.52 32.66 28.58 35.25
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 29.44   31.59    Germany 32.59 29.44 30.28 34.47 31.90
23 Thierry Boisivon 28.35   33.00    France 34.21 31.08 34.11 28.35 33.80
24 Calvin Kehne 30.09   33.56    Germany 42.58 34.05 30.09 32.51 34.12
25 Leonardo Fuchsloch 25.45   34.88    Germany 42.08 31.94 25.45 40.70 32.00
26 Samuel Hanstein 31.06   36.46    Germany 37.19 34.03 38.16 31.06 45.02
27 Christopher Wenzel 32.75   37.11    Germany 32.75 38.81 36.81 35.72 40.58
28 Tanish Dhiman 31.28   39.23    India 41.06 31.28 38.84 44.03 37.79
29 Péter Laschek 33.39   39.62    Hungary 33.39 39.21 40.39 39.25 41.65
30 Anton Burtasenkov 33.26   40.38    Russia 33.26 45.66 38.64 36.84 DNF
31 Anne Huber 30.66   43.39    Germany 43.63 47.16 45.86 30.66 40.69
32 Christina Hafner 31.21   44.09    Germany 31.21 38.91 34.34 59.02 1:27.22
33 Andrea Thull 33.43   44.31    Luxembourg 49.55 33.43 DNF 40.34 43.05
34 Rafael Fellmann 34.69   45.19    Germany 48.31 34.69 43.98 43.28 54.93
35 Joe Theis 38.83   46.06    Luxembourg 41.06 38.83 59.72 44.59 52.52
36 Maxime Merz 44.68   48.30    Germany 47.56 48.55 44.68 48.78 1:05.66
37 Quirin Hackenberg 41.96   49.12    Germany 55.71 45.73 49.77 41.96 51.86
38 Serafim Weiß 31.15   49.43    Germany 39.97 42.21 1:06.11 31.15 1:34.02
39 Alexander Wagner 42.53   50.74    Germany 51.71 58.83 57.43 42.53 43.08
40 Michael Stocker 35.62   50.99    Germany 53.88 52.56 46.53 35.62 DNF
41 Maja von Borstel 56.59   59.40    Germany 1:03.08 56.59 1:00.66 1:00.77 56.78
42 Tobias Gäbler 56.98   1:00.84    Germany 1:05.19 59.10 58.23 1:16.72 56.98
43 Jan Schneider 1:13.36      Germany 1:13.36 1:24.15
44 Markus Pirzer 1:21.53      Germany 1:21.53 DNF
45 Sina N. Lehmann 1:38.52      Germany DNF 1:38.52
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Kalhofer 10.78   12.83    Germany 11.46 14.48 10.78 12.55 18.40
2 Hugo Spitz 10.30   13.19    France 12.80 14.43 12.35 14.66 10.30
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 13.34   13.65    Germany 13.65 13.38 13.34 15.09 13.91
4 Patrick Hetco 10.53   15.33    Germany 16.30 18.00 10.53 14.36 15.33
5 Victor Colin 14.31   15.58    France 15.71 14.31 16.86 16.43 14.61
6 Leon Schmidtchen 14.06   16.99    Germany 15.56 14.06 18.99 16.42 19.83
7 Laura Holzhauer 14.77   19.66    Germany 14.77 20.72 23.50 19.05 19.22
8 Konstantin Jaehne 18.53   20.31    Germany 18.53 19.94 20.32 26.79 20.68
9 Timo Ludwig 20.56   21.19    Germany 22.75 20.56 22.02 20.93 20.63
10 Jeremias Preisler 18.21   22.06    Germany 21.04 22.82 22.32 18.21 33.49
11 Malte Ihlefeld 19.71   22.71    Germany 23.41 19.71 23.47 21.26 23.63
12 Sebastian Pretzsch 20.80   24.07    Germany 21.38 20.80 25.34 25.50 25.89
13 Christine Brychcy 23.12   24.39    Germany 25.03 27.66 24.18 23.96 23.12
14 Finn Ickler 18.25   24.56    Germany 22.65 22.56 18.25 28.48 49.03
15 Garret von Gaffron 22.19   24.62    Germany 29.16 22.63 26.30 24.92 22.19
16 Luis Kleinheinz 18.22   25.22    Germany 25.44 18.22 26.02 24.20 26.24
17 Linus Frész 21.31   26.79    Germany 24.72 27.77 35.41 27.88 21.31
18 Simon Pfahler 21.09   27.61    Germany 28.52 28.99 25.31 21.09 29.81
19 Annika Stein 26.69   27.80    Germany 26.69 29.68 27.56 28.11 27.72
20 Carlo Glod 26.19   29.51    Luxembourg 29.61 26.44 26.19 32.47 43.61
21 Calvin Kehne 25.44   29.98    Germany 34.83 26.47 43.03 28.65 25.44
22 Tino Nordbeck 29.03   32.27    Germany 36.44 31.83 29.03 33.85 31.13
23 Leonardo Fuchsloch 29.93   34.31    Germany 31.75 29.93 44.05 35.94 35.25
24 Igor Pfaffenrot 29.47   34.46    Germany 29.47 36.81 32.17 34.41 57.29
25 Samuel Hanstein 28.94   36.30    Germany 36.11 34.83 37.96 44.19 28.94
26 Anne Huber 30.85   36.57    Germany 36.30 30.85 39.33 34.08 42.65
27 Thierry Boisivon 33.57   37.84    France 40.66 36.94 35.92 33.57 40.71
28 Andrea Thull 35.03   38.87    Luxembourg 35.03 44.09 40.84 37.15 38.61
29 Christopher Wenzel 30.50   40.21    Germany 45.94 30.50 44.05 39.05 37.52
30 Tanish Dhiman 30.10   42.80    India 30.10 47.82 38.33 54.19 42.25
31 Anton Burtasenkov 33.15   43.49    Russia 44.93 41.71 51.75 43.84 33.15
32 Péter Laschek 38.29   43.69    Hungary 38.29 41.71 46.46 42.90 47.10
33 Christina Hafner 38.09   DNF    Germany 53.72 45.23 38.09 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 10.05   11.32   NR  France 11.83 12.63 11.80 10.34 10.05
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.93   11.66    Germany 11.41 9.93 12.61 15.33 10.97
3 Simon Kalhofer 11.09   12.51    Germany 12.15 11.65 13.73 15.61 11.09
4 Patrick Hetco 12.97   15.15    Germany 14.50 16.41 14.55 12.97 18.40
5 Victor Colin 13.94   15.79    France 13.94 17.56 17.43 14.72 15.22
6 Laura Holzhauer 14.82   17.72    Germany 14.82 15.33 19.22 20.19 18.60
7 Leon Schmidtchen 15.63   19.43    Germany 22.44 15.63 22.56 16.86 18.98
8 Konstantin Jaehne 17.47   19.77    Germany 22.15 19.19 26.50 17.47 17.97
9 Jeremias Preisler 20.04   22.99    Germany 24.71 25.32 23.15 21.11 20.04
10 Timo Ludwig 20.89   23.01    Germany 23.87 23.49 21.68 25.55 20.89
11 Sebastian Pretzsch 17.81   23.47    Germany 21.88 32.68 26.75 21.78 17.81
12 Malte Ihlefeld 18.69   23.62    Germany 18.69 DNF 24.16 20.02 26.69
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laura Holzhauer 48.43   51.38    Germany 48.43 50.87 53.90 52.71 50.57
2 Linus Frész 55.90   1:06.97    Germany 1:17.25 55.90 1:05.94 1:07.71 1:07.25
3 Malte Ihlefeld 1:04.66   1:07.92    Germany 1:04.66 1:11.45 1:15.67 1:05.56 1:06.76
4 Patrick Hetco 1:12.44   1:29.14    Germany 1:30.50 1:12.44 1:38.88 1:31.36 1:25.55
5 Noah Kraft 1:29.42   1:38.86    Germany 1:42.48 1:44.21 1:29.42 1:46.16 1:29.90
6 Joe Theis 1:28.74   1:39.22    Luxembourg 1:28.74 1:43.28 1:39.06 1:42.56 1:36.03
7 Rafael Fellmann 1:35.56   1:45.82    Germany 1:45.96 1:35.56 1:53.21 1:44.84 1:46.65
8 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:45.04   1:52.66    Germany 1:45.04 1:56.47 1:51.44 2:25.29 1:50.06
9 Andrea Thull 1:33.54   1:54.26    Luxembourg 1:48.91 1:58.93 1:33.54 3:02.56 1:54.94
10 Hugo Spitz 1:49.31   2:01.64    France 1:49.31 2:02.15 2:10.33 1:52.45 2:11.57
11 Annika Stein 1:54.69   2:04.64    Germany 1:59.46 2:05.91 1:54.69 2:08.55 2:36.10
12 Tino Nordbeck 1:59.19   2:04.96    Germany 2:05.34 2:05.03 2:04.50 1:59.19 2:16.27
13 Garret von Gaffron 1:58.40   2:05.08    Germany 2:05.59 2:09.27 2:00.38 1:58.40 2:18.13
14 Carlo Glod 1:58.18   2:13.84    Luxembourg 1:58.18 2:07.75 2:26.71 2:08.50 2:25.27
15 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:05.56   2:24.41    Germany 2:14.83 2:42.11 2:19.30 2:05.56 2:39.09
16 Simon Pfahler 2:05.21   2:32.06    Germany 2:42.94 2:29.08 2:05.21 2:45.18 2:24.17
17 Luis Kleinheinz 2:26.22   2:47.00    Germany 2:38.30 2:26.22 2:40.93 3:01.78 3:17.40
18 Samuel Hanstein 2:27.36   2:49.18    Germany 3:16.15 2:29.66 3:29.59 2:41.73 2:27.36
19 Konstantin Jaehne 2:33.24      Germany 2:33.81 2:33.24
20 Christina Hafner 2:33.36      Germany 2:40.86 2:33.36
21 Maja von Borstel 2:38.08      Germany 2:38.08 2:40.52
22 Finn Heukelbach 2:50.18      Germany 3:10.73 2:50.18
23 Alexander Wagner 3:02.03      Germany DNF 3:02.03
24 Heike Zbierski 3:07.85      Germany 3:07.85 4:02.44
25 Jan Schneider 3:33.46      Germany 3:51.81 3:33.46
26 Sebastian Pretzsch 3:41.31      Germany 3:41.31 3:57.06
27 Serafim Weiß 4:24.77      Germany 4:24.77 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Heukelbach 2.84   4.09    Germany 3.82 4.68 5.16 2.84 3.78
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.28   5.54    Germany 6.09 5.96 4.90 4.28 5.75
3 Adam Bartůšek 4.71   5.71    Czech Republic 6.11 4.71 5.96 5.06 9.69
4 Malte Ihlefeld 4.55   5.97    Germany 4.55 5.94 7.06 4.91 7.72
5 Filip Bartůšek 4.59   6.10    Czech Republic 6.94 6.71 4.59 4.65 DNF
6 Hugo Spitz 5.33   6.31    France 7.78 6.06 5.92 6.94 5.33
7 Patrick Hetco 5.78   6.33    Germany 7.13 5.78 6.19 6.08 6.72
8 Carlo Glod 5.75   6.86    Luxembourg 7.44 8.47 5.88 5.75 7.25
9 Simon Kalhofer 5.22   7.08    Germany 5.91 10.24 5.22 7.30 8.03
10 Luis Kleinheinz 4.36   7.11    Germany 7.09 7.21 8.42 4.36 7.03
11 Linus Frész 6.44   7.89    Germany 10.05 9.18 6.44 7.03 7.46
12 Rafael Fellmann 5.33   8.19    Germany 7.96 8.15 5.33 9.71 8.47
13 Victor Colin 7.36   8.29    France 9.86 9.44 7.36 7.96 7.47
14 Konstantin Jaehne 5.81   9.03    Germany 7.42 13.26 5.81 11.03 8.63
15 Maxime Merz 6.30   9.10    Germany 9.13 9.34 8.83 10.28 6.30
16 Andrea Thull 3.97   NR 9.38    Luxembourg 10.63 12.38 7.90 9.61 3.97
17 Tino Nordbeck 5.84   9.71    Germany 13.18 9.74 9.91 9.47 5.84
18 Garret von Gaffron 8.09   10.33    Germany 12.34 9.27 8.09 9.38 14.30
19 Tanish Dhiman 9.38   10.56    India 9.96 10.43 11.28 13.90 9.38
20 Leon Schmidtchen 7.81   10.73    Germany 7.81 11.98 14.06 8.84 11.37
21 Edward Khaitina 9.41   10.76    Germany 11.55 13.63 9.97 10.77 9.41
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 5.31   10.81    Germany 13.16 10.50 8.78 DNF 5.31
23 David Červený 5.80   10.93    Czech Republic 12.65 10.35 11.40 11.03 5.80
24 Wilhelm Herzstell 7.72   10.95    Germany 10.00 12.73 10.13 16.66 7.72
25 Finn Ickler 7.34   11.32    Germany 11.78 17.56 7.34 9.97 12.20
26 Annika Stein 9.46   11.57    Germany 10.62 9.46 11.53 12.55 17.36
27 Anton Burtasenkov 8.47   11.65    Russia 8.47 12.00 16.21 11.08 11.88
28 Samuel Hanstein 8.74   11.76    Germany 16.84 10.80 10.40 8.74 14.09
29 Leonardo Fuchsloch 7.65   12.61    Germany 10.11 7.65 18.93 12.84 14.88
30 Simon Pfahler 9.34   12.78    Germany 23.36 13.60 9.34 14.25 10.50
31 Jeremias Preisler 3.90   12.86    Germany 15.78 11.94 16.73 10.85 3.90
32 Robin Rohrer 13.30   14.05    Germany 13.30 14.06 19.35 14.22 13.88
33 Heike Zbierski 8.93   14.34    Germany 17.01 11.93 22.26 14.09 8.93
34 Timo Ludwig 6.35   14.44    Germany 14.72 19.29 12.43 16.17 6.35
35 Christina Hafner 12.00   14.59    Germany 28.83 13.96 17.28 12.00 12.52
36 Serafim Weiß 5.79   15.04    Germany 18.05 20.40 14.02 13.05 5.79
37 Quirin Hackenberg 11.00   15.19    Germany 16.12 11.00 14.75 14.70 DNF
38 Alexander Wagner 10.37   15.52    Germany 18.08 11.14 17.34 26.71 10.37
39 Brendon Müller 12.97   16.76    Germany 14.44 21.36 14.47 25.88 12.97
40 Jason Lang 12.08   16.80    Germany 19.38 15.22 15.80 23.91 12.08
41 Tim Buchwald 12.59   16.97    Germany 17.77 17.98 16.37 12.59 16.78
42 Christopher Wenzel 12.55   17.19    Germany 16.30 17.99 17.27 12.55 19.56
43 Maja von Borstel 14.97   17.45    Germany 16.84 26.18 18.67 16.84 14.97
44 Joe Theis 14.34   17.56    Luxembourg 39.88 15.71 22.40 14.34 14.58
45 Anne Huber 13.59   19.10    Germany 22.86 17.11 13.59 20.15 20.05
46 Tobias Gäbler 14.42   19.65    Germany 19.67 24.18 14.42 29.18 15.09
47 Sebastian Pretzsch 6.96   20.27    Germany DNF 17.58 16.57 26.65 6.96
48 Lukas Hanel 14.33   20.57    Germany 21.56 24.28 32.40 14.33 15.88
49 Thierry Boisivon 14.65   30.68    France 14.65 16.71 DNF 31.28 44.06
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Finn Heukelbach 3.11   4.23    Germany 4.03 4.79 3.11 DNF 3.88
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.13   5.14    Germany 12.32 5.37 4.13 4.72 5.34
3 Malte Ihlefeld 3.96   5.31    Germany 4.47 6.18 3.96 7.38 5.27
4 Adam Bartůšek 5.00   5.40    Czech Republic 7.08 5.71 5.00 5.06 5.42
5 Simon Kalhofer 5.22   5.60    Germany 5.56 5.65 5.22 7.55 5.60
6 Hugo Spitz 4.61   6.29    France 7.19 4.61 5.15 6.52 7.41
7 Filip Bartůšek 3.70   6.59    Czech Republic 7.78 8.00 3.70 5.52 6.46
8 Rafael Fellmann 6.02   7.40    Germany 7.14 8.05 6.02 12.19 7.02
9 Patrick Hetco 6.75   7.41    Germany 6.77 7.66 10.33 6.75 7.80
10 Carlo Glod 5.66   7.99    Luxembourg 8.61 7.86 5.66 8.38 7.72
11 Garret von Gaffron 6.16   7.99    Germany 14.12 8.38 7.83 7.77 6.16
12 Maxime Merz 6.80   8.04    Germany 10.96 6.80 8.13 7.55 8.44
13 Linus Frész 7.57   8.09    Germany 8.43 10.03 7.57 8.06 7.78
14 Tino Nordbeck 5.55   8.59    Germany 15.71 9.71 5.55 9.15 6.91
15 Leon Schmidtchen 8.74   9.38    Germany 10.05 9.30 11.36 8.78 8.74
16 Konstantin Jaehne 4.96   9.48    Germany 13.88 10.21 4.96 9.52 8.72
17 Andrea Thull 6.67   9.90    Luxembourg 13.44 11.52 6.67 6.96 11.21
18 Luis Kleinheinz 3.86   9.98    Germany 12.71 7.01 3.86 15.81 10.23
19 Igor Pfaffenrot 7.95   10.20    Germany 10.94 10.68 13.43 8.97 7.95
20 David Červený 7.94   10.38    Czech Republic 7.94 9.85 10.92 13.16 10.38
21 Finn Ickler 8.22   10.38    Germany 10.09 8.22 14.19 8.82 12.24
22 Annika Stein 7.16   10.60    Germany 8.43 7.16 12.65 12.75 10.72
23 Tanish Dhiman 8.47   10.96    India 10.27 8.47 10.88 11.72 12.46
24 Jeremias Preisler 9.72   11.51    Germany 14.15 9.72 11.36 12.53 10.63
25 Heike Zbierski 10.93   11.57    Germany 11.42 10.93 14.86 12.08 11.21
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 8.69   12.25    Germany 14.17 10.97 13.27 12.50 8.69
27 Simon Pfahler 10.96   12.30    Germany 13.05 12.50 11.34 16.25 10.96
28 Robin Rohrer 11.00   12.86    Germany 13.72 11.00 13.42 11.45 14.47
29 Anton Burtasenkov 10.58   12.99    Russia DNF 10.94 15.31 10.58 12.71
30 Samuel Hanstein 10.02   13.99    Germany 20.47 10.02 12.38 12.65 16.93
31 Timo Ludwig 12.78   14.60    Germany 18.40 15.86 14.94 12.78 13.00
32 Serafim Weiß 10.38   15.11    Germany 10.38 11.15 18.71 19.41 15.47
33 Edward Khaitina 11.05   15.44    Germany 11.43 11.05 15.13 19.75 20.86
34 Leonardo Fuchsloch 10.68   17.22    Germany 31.41 11.93 14.25 25.47 10.68
35 Christina Hafner 15.25   20.11    Germany 22.88 DNF 15.25 17.38 20.08
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 3.65   4.90    France 3.65 4.63 6.19 5.25 4.83
2 Laura Holzhauer 3.31   5.49    Germany 6.58 3.50 3.31 8.43 6.38
3 Annika Stein 4.27   5.75    Germany 5.44 4.66 7.57 7.16 4.27
4 Jeremias Preisler 4.90   6.01    Germany 5.82 6.09 6.31 6.12 4.90
5 Filip Bartůšek 3.33   6.24    Czech Republic 7.52 6.61 3.33 6.77 5.34
6 Finn Ickler 4.52   6.25    Germany 11.31 4.52 4.55 7.69 6.52
7 Malte Ihlefeld 5.04   6.86    Germany 6.68 7.58 5.04 6.33 9.97
8 Luis Kleinheinz 4.79   7.15    Germany 9.99 4.79 5.35 6.12 11.33
9 Rafael Fellmann 4.72   7.27    Germany 8.09 7.41 6.30 12.08 4.72
10 Adam Bartůšek 4.90   7.27    Czech Republic 7.48 6.24 8.08 8.14 4.90
11 David Červený 3.50   7.53    Czech Republic 5.52 8.05 3.50 12.34 9.02
12 Tino Nordbeck 4.86   7.85    Germany 9.47 9.61 8.56 4.86 5.53
13 Konstantin Jaehne 6.88   8.11    Germany 8.73 9.89 7.82 7.78 6.88
14 Andrea Thull 5.63   8.52    Luxembourg 10.05 12.11 5.63 8.33 7.18
15 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.16   9.09    Germany 13.67 8.71 6.84 6.16 11.73
16 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.46   9.68    Germany 14.26 14.23 4.46 8.18 6.63
17 Carlo Glod 6.58   11.18    Luxembourg 15.18 6.58 6.68 12.67 14.19
18 Simon Pfahler 9.30   12.17    Germany 13.45 12.85 12.38 11.29 9.30
19 Péter Laschek 10.71   13.15    Hungary 12.65 11.47 10.71 15.33 43.69
20 Anne Huber 8.73   13.21    Germany 13.66 13.09 8.73 12.88 17.05
21 Linus Frész 10.31   13.93    Germany 15.43 17.24 14.65 11.71 10.31
22 Vlastimil Červený 10.28   14.59    Czech Republic 11.34 12.50 19.92 20.00 10.28
23 Joachim Schneider 10.69   14.96    Germany 14.13 15.15 15.61 DNF 10.69
24 Leon Schmidtchen 9.66   15.03    Germany 21.34 9.66 14.22 16.33 14.53
25 Timo Ludwig 11.22   15.15    Germany 15.88 18.36 16.02 13.56 11.22
26 Finn Heukelbach 8.65   15.33    Germany 16.90 8.65 12.15 16.93 17.34
27 Alexander Wagner 11.68   15.50    Germany 16.08 11.68 15.52 21.67 14.91
28 Christina Hafner 11.89   16.07    Germany 17.72 14.20 16.28 11.89 20.33
29 Maja von Borstel 13.52   16.10    Germany 18.87 26.75 15.78 13.52 13.66
30 Maxime Merz 15.18   16.99    Germany 20.93 15.18 16.16 18.36 16.45
31 Wilhelm Herzstell 14.18   17.28    Germany 18.67 25.46 14.18 15.38 17.80
32 Robin Rohrer 8.51   17.82    Germany 14.10 22.63 18.18 21.19 8.51
33 Joe Theis 11.13   18.12    Luxembourg 14.93 22.18 27.52 17.25 11.13
34 Jason Lang 13.03   18.60    Germany 18.69 19.65 17.78 13.03 19.33
35 Sebastian Pretzsch 15.31   19.41    Germany 15.31 21.83 27.06 18.58 17.83
36 Anton Burtasenkov 15.88   20.03    Russia 19.46 22.05 20.44 20.18 15.88
37 Tobias Gäbler 11.98   21.11    Germany 22.81 17.99 22.53 31.41 11.98
38 Edward Khaitina 18.63   21.83    Germany 18.63 31.90 19.97 19.19 26.34
39 Jan Schneider 15.50   21.90    Germany 22.30 20.56 22.83 30.97 15.50
40 Tanish Dhiman 13.85   22.74    India 23.30 28.27 13.85 21.58 23.33
41 Markus Pirzer 19.97   28.55    Germany 45.96 29.59 27.13 28.93 19.97
42 Tim Buchwald 20.78   40.92    Germany 46.17 20.78 1:15.79 50.81 25.78
43 Samuel Hanstein 21.15   DNF    Germany 21.15 DNF 36.25 31.56 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Victor Colin 3.27   4.66    France 5.08 4.38 3.27 5.25 4.52
2 Laura Holzhauer 4.66   5.17    Germany 4.93 4.66 5.27 5.75 5.30
3 Malte Ihlefeld 4.28   5.24    Germany 5.61 5.28 4.28 5.43 5.02
4 Annika Stein 3.84   5.25    Germany 5.81 5.11 3.84 5.55 5.09
5 Jeremias Preisler 3.34   5.40    Germany 6.48 5.00 3.34 7.24 4.73
6 Luis Kleinheinz 3.94   6.10    Germany 9.43 6.90 4.81 6.58 3.94
7 Finn Ickler 4.44   6.69    Germany 6.28 8.61 4.44 6.83 6.96
8 Tino Nordbeck 4.61   7.06    Germany 7.98 7.53 6.84 6.80 4.61
9 Filip Bartůšek 5.13   7.08    Czech Republic 9.37 7.33 5.13 6.65 7.25
10 Adam Bartůšek 3.65   7.64    Czech Republic 8.45 8.29 3.65 11.10 6.18
11 Rafael Fellmann 3.76   7.93    Germany 13.09 7.08 3.76 7.92 8.80
12 Konstantin Jaehne 6.27   8.32    Germany 10.82 9.29 8.50 7.16 6.27
13 Igor Pfaffenrot 6.28   8.53    Germany 6.77 11.47 10.12 8.70 6.28
14 Andrea Thull 4.06   8.68    Luxembourg 7.61 7.64 4.06 10.79 11.86
15 David Červený 4.21   9.72    Czech Republic 10.75 9.72 4.21 10.88 8.68
16 Linus Frész 9.71   10.47    Germany 9.96 10.63 12.93 9.71 10.81
17 Carlo Glod 8.72   11.24    Luxembourg 10.43 14.38 11.38 8.72 11.90
18 Simon Pfahler 7.15   11.48    Germany 12.39 18.12 7.15 10.78 11.27
19 Alexander Wagner 11.33   12.56    Germany 11.33 14.13 15.64 12.03 11.51
20 Joachim Schneider 9.78   13.18    Germany 9.78 12.59 DNF 11.30 15.65
21 Leonardo Fuchsloch 7.31   13.22    Germany 10.31 DNF 13.71 15.65 7.31
22 Leon Schmidtchen 11.68   13.43    Germany 22.11 12.09 11.68 14.43 13.76
23 Anne Huber 11.02   14.34    Germany 14.93 11.02 15.07 18.41 13.02
24 Péter Laschek 9.57   14.38    Hungary 9.57 18.09 21.29 10.55 14.50
25 Robin Rohrer 12.72   14.53    Germany 13.31 16.36 12.72 16.18 14.11
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 8.04   14.66    Germany 30.18 11.91 15.31 8.04 16.77
27 Finn Heukelbach 9.78   15.46    Germany 15.26 16.81 9.78 15.14 15.97
28 Maxime Merz 9.53   16.13    Germany 18.30 22.60 14.27 9.53 15.83
29 Christina Hafner 11.47   16.62    Germany 17.02 32.65 13.27 11.47 19.56
30 Maja von Borstel 10.20   16.64    Germany 24.65 21.09 10.20 11.13 17.69
31 Vlastimil Červený 11.52   17.46    Czech Republic 15.21 17.99 41.00 11.52 19.17
32 Timo Ludwig 15.66   18.32    Germany 16.00 25.96 15.66 15.85 23.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 B R2 F R' B2 R U' R2 B F2 R'
A #2 F D2 R L2 U F' U R2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B R2
A #3 B D2 F2 B D' F' B L B' L2 D L2 U R2 D'
A #4 D' R L F B R B2 U' D2 R F U2 L2 F U2 R2 F' L2 U2 B'
A #5 U' R' B2 L2 B U' F L B2 R' U2 B2 D L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D' U' L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D F U B2 D2 B' L' R' U' F2 R' D'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 D B2 F2 D L2 F U' B' D2 F' L' U2 R2 F R'
B #1 D2 B2 U2 D R2 B R F' D2 R' B L2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 B2
B #2 B2 U2 B2 R U2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 L D U' R B F2 L D2 L B' L'
B #3 B R2 U L' F R B D B2 R' D2 F2 B U2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 F2
B #4 F2 R' F' U2 B2 R2 L U' R' B' U2 L2 U F2 B2 U' F2 R2 D L2 U
B #5 F2 L F2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 R' F' D F U2 L' R2 B' U' R D2
B Ex#1 D2 L' U2 R D2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 D' R F' R D2 R U B' D' B2 F
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 F L B2 U' L' B L2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 B D2
C #1 B2 R F L' B L' U' D B R' U L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2
C #2 D2 L2 B2 F' U2 R2 B D2 U F2 D B' L' D' L B F L'
C #3 U L2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 U R U2 B' U L2 D2 R' B L' D U'
C #4 F L2 B2 U2 L2 B' L2 B L2 F2 U' F' R D U2 R' B2 L' U2 L'
C #5 U B D R L2 B2 L' D2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F'
C Ex#1 D2 R' F2 R' D2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 F2 U' B2 U' L' F' D2 U B R' D2
C Ex#2 B2 D B2 F2 D' B2 U R F R' F' R' F D2 L' U' F2 L
D #1 F' U2 B R2 B' U2 L2 R2 F U2 F2 D' B' D' F' U R2 D' B' L R'
D #2 F' D L' U' R2 F' D R U F' D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U
D #3 F2 U B2 U F2 D2 U' B2 U L' U2 R D' U B' R D2 F' U B
D #4 R D' B' L' F2 U2 B U F' B R' F2 L B2 L' D2 B2 R' F2 L F2
D #5 F U' B' L F2 L U B2 L U' L' F2 B2 L B2 R' D2 R' U2 F2
D Ex#1 U2 L D2 B2 D2 L' R2 U2 R' U2 B R' D B D F' D B' F U' R
D Ex#2 R' U' F' D2 B' L D B2 D' L' F2 L2 D2 L2 U' D2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' D' R' U' D' F R D R' F2 B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 D F2 U R2
A #2 U2 R' U2 F2 D2 L F2 L B2 R2 F' L D' U2 L2 F' D' R2 B'
A #3 U' L2 B R F' U' R D L' U' R L2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 R2 F R2
A #4 U R2 B' D' F2 U L' F R B U' R2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 L2 F2 D' F2
A #5 D B2 R2 U' R2 D2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 F' D2 B' L B2 R2 B2 U R2 U'
A Ex#1 D' R U L D F L' B L U2 B U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B D2 F' D2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B D' L D2 F' U' B R F2 D'
B #1 D R2 B' R' U2 D' F D F' U R2 L2 F R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F2
B #2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U' R2 U' R F L' R B L' F D' U2 L2
B #3 F' U2 D2 R' B' U B2 L' D' F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 R D2 R' D2 L2 B2
B #4 R F' U D' F2 R F' L B U F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 D' B2 L2 U'
B #5 U2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B' F2 L2 R2 D F R U' B' U2 L B2 U' F'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 R' B' U F2 U' F2 U L F U B
B Ex#2 R2 L2 U R B R L' D B' R' F2 R2 D F2 B2 U L2 U R2 U2 R2
C #1 L2 U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 B D2 R' B U B' R2 B' L2 D' B2 U B'
C #2 R2 B2 U L2 D B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D L' D' U2 F2 L' B R' B L D
C #3 B2 R2 F2 L U2 B2 L U2 L2 B2 R D F2 U L B F2 D' U
C #4 B2 L2 R2 D2 F D2 B U L F2 R U' B R2 U F' L2 U2
C #5 L' F2 U B2 R' F2 L B2 U' B L2 F2 R B2 L U2 R' L'
C Ex#1 L F2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 L2 B2 U' F2 R' D' R B D R' F R
C Ex#2 B2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 L' D U' L2 B2 F R' U2 B R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 R F2 L2 R B' L2 U L F R F2 D B L2 F
A #2 R B' D2 F U F2 R F B' L' F U2 B R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 F' B' R B' D F' L U2 R' F' L B2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L' B2
A #4 U2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F D' L U' L' B2 L' F2 U' B' U
A #5 D2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F2 R2 D2 F D U' L' B' F R' U' F2 R2 U F2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 B' F2 D2 U2 L2 B' F2 L2 U B' U2 B F2 U B2 R B D'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F B' U R F L2 F R2 U2 D R2 U R2 L2 U' L2 B2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U F U F R U' R' U'
A #2 R' U2 R' U' R U2 F U' F R2 F'
A #3 U2 R U2 F' U2 R2 F U2 R' U2 R
A #4 U2 R' F R U' R' U2 R2 F' U2 R'
A #5 R' F U2 F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R
A Ex#1 R' F' R U' R' U2 F R' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R F' R' U R U2 R' U' R U2 R'
B #1 U' R' U F U2 F R' F U2 F R
B #2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F2 U2 F U' F
B #3 U' R' F2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 R2
B #4 U' R' F R U' R F R' U' F U2
B #5 R' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F
B Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' R' U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' F' U' F' R2 F U2 F
C #1 R' F U F' R U' R U' R2 F U2
C #2 R U' R' U' R' F R U R' U F'
C #3 R' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R2 F' R
C #4 U' R U' R2 F U2 F R U R' U'
C #5 R F U' R U2 R U2 F' U R U'
C Ex#1 R F U F R U R U' R' U' R
C Ex#2 R U' R' U' R' F R U F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F U' F U'
A #2 U' R2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U' R' F2
A #3 U F' U' R' F R U' R' U2 R U2
A #4 R2 U' R U' R' U2 F' U' R U R'
A #5 U R' F U R U' R2 U' F U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F U2 F R2 F R U
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R' U2 R2 U' F' R' U2 R'
B #1 R' F2 U R' U' F2 R U R' U2 R
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F R2 F' R' U R
B #3 U R' U2 F U2 F2 U2 F R U R
B #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 R' F2 U'
B #5 U2 R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U R' U'
B Ex#1 U R U' R' U R U2 R' F' R' U
B Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F2 R U' R' U' R' F U2
A #2 R' U' F R U' R U R' F U' R
A #3 U' R' U F R U2 R' F2 U R' F'
A #4 R' U2 F R F2 U2 F' R U R U'
A #5 R' F' R U R U' R' F' R U' R
A Ex#1 R F U2 R U2 R' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 F' U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 L D2 L' D B D' U L2 F' B2 U R' Fw2 R' D Fw2 D R2 U' Fw2 L2 U B2 D2 Fw D' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' B2 Rw U R' L2
A #2 B U2 L2 F D2 F' U2 F2 D2 B R2 U D2 F' R D2 R2 B' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B' D' R2 U F' U2 D' R U' Rw B' U Fw' Rw B' D2 Rw Uw Fw B
A #3 D2 B2 F R2 B L2 D2 F' L2 B2 U' L2 D B' R' F' U L U2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D' U2 R' B2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw R2 U2 B' U' L2 B2 Rw' Fw B Rw B Uw
A #4 R D2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 L F2 D2 L' B D' R B2 D F' U2 F U' L Uw2 B U2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B U2 L' D2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw' B2 Fw Uw2 D' L' Fw' L' F2
A #5 F D F R' L' F U R F B R2 D R2 F2 R2 U B2 D R2 L2 Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 D' B F U' B' Rw' D' F2 L2 Fw R' Uw2 Fw' L' Fw Rw'
A Ex#1 R' D' R D2 B' R' D2 F' R' D' L2 F2 L' F2 L B2 R U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 Rw2 F2 U D' R Fw2 L2 B2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 U Fw' Rw' Uw' B U Fw2
A Ex#2 L U2 L' D2 L' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U' B' L R' B R F' D F' D Fw2 D Rw2 R' Fw2 R2 L2 F2 U' R' U' F2 Fw' U' L U2 Fw2 R2 Rw Uw F L2 F2 Rw2 R
B #1 D' R2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D B2 D' R' B U F2 U' F2 R' F2 R' Rw2 U L F2 Uw2 Rw2 R D Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 R2 Fw' L F2 D U2 L' Rw' B Rw' Uw B Uw2 Rw
B #2 U B2 R2 U' D' L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 R F' D L2 F' L B R U D2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 U D2 B' D Rw' B' D B' Rw L2 Fw Uw D' R2 Fw' Uw2 Rw B2
B #3 R2 L2 U L2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 F L F' U' R2 B L D' R2 B2 U2 Rw2 U F Rw2 D B' F2 R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 D Rw' B Rw2 U Rw L2 B2 Fw Rw' Uw2 B R
B #4 L2 D2 F2 U L2 U R2 D2 F2 U2 B R D' F' D' B L' F' U2 B' Fw2 D R D' L2 U Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw' U2 B2 D2 Fw' Uw' Fw' Uw2 U' L B2 D2
B #5 B' D R' L2 F' U2 R' D' L2 D R' D2 L D2 F2 L' B2 U2 D2 B2 L' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 F' Rw2 R2 U Rw L' U' F' D2 L Fw' U2 L' Fw2 Uw Fw'
B Ex#1 R B2 R U2 B2 L' B2 D2 R F2 R2 U' B' D U' L2 F' L F L' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' R2 U D2 B Rw2 F2 U Rw L' B2 Rw D2 Fw2 B' Uw Rw' L2 Fw Rw2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 L B2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 D2 R U R U L' F L' F' R2 B U2 Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 F R F2 L' F2 D2 Uw' L B U' L' Uw Fw Uw' B2 L' R' Fw U
C #1 U' L D L2 B' D' U R' F' L' B2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 U2 B2 Uw2 D' Fw' F2 L2 U B2 Rw' Fw Uw2 R' U2 F' D2
C #2 R2 B2 L F2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 L U R' B' U L2 D2 B2 D L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 R F U Rw U2 Uw B2 Rw Fw2 L U' Rw F2
C #3 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 U2 B2 F2 L U2 L B R' D' F' R2 D' U' L B' U2 Uw2 L B R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' L2 R B' U2 Uw R2 D2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw U F2 Uw D' Fw D' F2
C #4 L2 B2 D2 R U2 R' D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 D F' U2 L B2 R F2 Fw2 D L' R U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D L D' R' F Uw2 D2 Fw' R F' Uw F2 L' Fw' L2 B'
C #5 F' R2 B' R2 B L2 B' U2 L2 F R2 U F R' U' F2 L U' D2 B D Fw2 U B U' Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 B U' D' L F Rw' F2 U Uw Fw Uw' F2 R Fw2 R U
C Ex#1 R2 F' D' L' B R2 U R F' U2 B2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 D' Fw2 D' R' Uw2 Rw2 U L' U2 D2 L2 U Fw2 D' Fw' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw D2 Fw' U L R2 Uw'
C Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 U2 R D2 F2 U' L' B2 F R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L F Rw2 B D2 L2 Fw2 U2 L' Fw2 B Uw' R' L D' R Rw' U' Fw2 F' R2 Uw' L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 D B2 D' R' L' D F B L' D2 L D R2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B' L2 U Fw2 U2 D2 B2 D2 Rw' D2 R' F Rw' F' Fw U2 F2 D' Fw Rw U'
A #2 B2 U F2 D' F2 U B2 U D' F' R D2 B2 L F' U2 B' U D2 B2 Fw2 R2 D' L Uw2 L B2 D Fw2 L R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U2 B2 U' Uw' Rw' Uw' L' U Rw2 B'
A #3 B2 R2 U' L2 D U R2 F2 U R F' B R' B' L2 F' R2 U' L' D' Uw2 Fw2 D' R2 F' L2 B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 Rw' F' U2 R2 B Fw' Rw' U2 B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D'
A #4 B2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 B2 R' D2 B' U' F' L' F B2 D Uw2 F' L Fw2 L F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 D' B2 Uw' B' U B' Fw Rw Uw' L U' Fw' Rw'
A #5 D' B U' L' B2 L' U L' U F R2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U B Uw2 L2 B Rw Uw2 L R B R Uw' Fw Rw D U2 Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U B2 U' B2 R B' L2 U' F' L' U2 D2 L D2 R2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 Uw2 B L' Uw2 F' R2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F Uw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 B2 D' R' U Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw B' D2
A Ex#2 L' D' R D' R F B R' B U B2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 Rw2 D2 F' Uw2 L B R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' L' B' Uw' R D R L F2 Fw Uw' Rw' Uw B R' Fw2
B #1 U2 F2 U R2 U' R2 L2 U2 F2 U L D F' U2 R2 U' L' D L' Rw2 B D F Rw2 D2 Fw2 L2 U Rw2 F D' Rw' F' B U' F2 Fw' R' Uw' Fw2 D' Fw L F2
B #2 U2 L U2 F L2 D' L' D' L2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U D2 B2 Rw2 L2 D' R2 L2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 L F' B D' Fw U Rw F R' Uw'
B #3 B U' F U2 F L U2 D2 L' B' R B2 L D2 R U2 F2 R' B2 L2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 F' D Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 D' Rw' Fw2 F2 R' Uw D Fw Rw' L2 Fw B'
B #4 L2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 F U2 L' F B2 D U R B D' Fw2 U2 L' U R' Uw2 R Fw2 L B2 D' Rw2 Fw R' U2 Fw' D2 F Uw Rw' Fw Uw' U' L D'
B #5 R' B2 L' U2 L2 D2 L2 D R U2 F' R B2 D2 B D' L F2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 D' R L Fw2 L F2 D Fw2 D' Fw F Uw2 L Fw' U' Uw' L' Fw Rw2 R2 F2 D
B Ex#1 L2 U D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 R D' F L2 U' B L2 U2 D2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L B2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 D Rw2 U R2 Fw' L2 F R2 U Fw Uw' D2 Fw' F L Uw'
B Ex#2 D2 B F L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F' L D' B2 U2 R F' R2 U L' D2 Uw2 B R2 U Rw2 F Rw2 L2 D' Rw2 F R2 D2 Rw B D Fw2 Rw' Uw R' D' Rw B' D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D F R2 F2 B' D L R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 Fw2 D2 R Uw2 U R Fw2 D' B2 R2 Fw' U R2 Fw L B2 Rw F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw F
A #2 L2 B2 D2 U2 B R2 D2 F2 U2 B' D B2 D' R2 U' R B' R' F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 D' R U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw2 D2 Fw' D Rw2 R2 F2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 U2 Fw L D
A #3 D2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 L B' U2 L' F D F R2 B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R F' U2 R2 F' B' L B Uw' Fw2 L Fw2 B Uw2 Fw U B' Rw R Fw'
A #4 B' R2 L2 B R2 F2 R2 L2 B' D2 U2 R' D U' B' L2 U' R2 D R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B' Uw2 D2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Uw R' D Fw Rw2 Uw R B U2 L
A #5 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R' D F' U' L' D2 L2 U' F' U F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 B D2 B2 L' Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 R' Uw Fw2 D Fw L' U2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw F2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L2 U B2 D' B2 F2 L U' R' F L2 F' D B' R D Rw2 U2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 Rw2 U' D F Rw2 F U2 Rw' B' Uw2 L' U2 R2 F' Uw Fw' L F'
A Ex#2 L U' L D B2 U' F L' F' U2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 R D2 Rw2 F2 D L' Fw2 U' R' L D Fw2 U2 F2 Fw Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 R2 Rw B' D2 Fw L' Fw2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Bw L R' Fw2 D2 Fw R Dw2 F2 B2 L' Uw2 R2 Dw' R B' R' Rw B Dw Bw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' F' Lw' B' U Uw2 Bw' Fw' Uw' U' L2 D F2 Uw2 B2 Lw F Bw B2 Fw' Lw2 B2 Fw R Bw' F' Lw Rw' Dw' Bw F' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Dw F'
A #2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 B L D2 R L' D Fw' Bw2 U B Dw' Fw2 Uw Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw D2 Uw2 L Dw2 B L' Bw2 Uw' Lw F2 Lw D' U Uw2 L F' R Fw Bw Dw Bw' B2 D' Rw' R Lw B' Uw' B2 Uw2 L' Bw Uw' Fw Dw' U' Lw R Fw
A #3 Bw' Lw U2 D2 Dw2 Bw' B Uw R Uw2 U2 L Bw' Lw2 Fw Bw2 Dw R Bw Dw Fw' U Bw F' B Uw2 R L' D2 Dw2 B2 D' Lw2 R Dw' L' Rw2 B' Dw2 D R U2 Bw F L' Lw' B Dw Bw2 D' Fw Bw2 U' F2 B Bw2 Uw2 U L' Fw
A #4 R2 B U' B' L Dw' Bw Dw L Uw2 B' R' Fw' B' D L R' Bw' Uw F2 Lw' R Bw2 Rw' U' Uw L2 B F Bw Rw L Dw Fw Lw2 Bw' D2 F' U' Rw' Fw' B' U2 Uw2 Dw' F' D2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 D Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw U Fw2 F2
A #5 Fw Dw Bw D' Rw2 L' Bw2 Dw2 R2 F' Uw' Fw' Bw2 L' Rw' Bw' D2 Lw2 U' B2 U D2 Bw2 B' Lw' Rw' Fw Bw' Dw2 U' F Lw2 Dw' B D' Bw' B Lw' B2 Rw2 Dw' F2 U' L' R2 Lw2 Bw2 B' L2 Rw Dw B Dw D2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' F2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B Bw2 D2 Rw' L2 Lw' B' F D2 B' U2 B D2 U2 Fw Uw2 B' L2 Fw' Uw' B' Rw' Fw' B2 R' D Bw2 F B2 R' Bw' Dw2 F' R' F D' Rw2 Uw' L D' Fw U2 R' U' Uw F' B Lw' Uw F2 D F D R' Dw Fw U2 Bw'
A Ex#2 Dw Rw' R' Lw' Fw Dw Bw Rw' Uw' R2 Uw F' D2 Dw2 Bw Uw B' Fw L Lw D2 U' B L' F' Dw2 R2 Bw Uw D' L U R' F D' U2 F2 D' B2 Bw' Lw' Fw B' D Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 R Uw B Bw2 U' Dw2 R2 B F Rw
B #1 Dw D' R U L Uw Rw2 Fw Bw2 Lw Rw' Fw F' U' R' B2 Fw2 L F' Fw Rw' R' Bw D2 Rw' L Uw2 Bw2 Uw' U' Dw' R D' F Dw' U2 Rw2 L Bw2 Uw Rw2 Lw' R Dw Fw' Lw' F2 U L' F Rw2 L2 Lw Bw' Lw' Dw' F R' Lw L'
B #2 Lw2 L Fw' D' F' L Lw B' Bw L2 Bw2 U' R' Lw' D Lw' Uw F' Uw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' U Dw Rw' R L2 Lw' B Fw F L Dw Lw Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Bw' B' U' Bw' L B' Rw2 D2 Fw' Rw' D' Bw F2 L2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 L B Uw2
B #3 U R2 F' Bw' B2 U B Uw L' Lw2 R2 F2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Bw Dw F U R2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 Rw L' Fw2 Rw F2 Lw2 Fw Lw F Fw' Uw R' Dw2 L2 U2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 R' B R Bw R2 Bw F U B2 R' Rw2 Lw2 U2 D Dw' Lw2 B2 R2 Lw
B #4 Fw Uw Bw2 R' D' Bw' R2 Rw F2 Dw Rw' Uw2 Bw Rw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 D' Dw' B Lw' U2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 D2 Fw' D Fw F R2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw R Fw B' D R' Uw' L F Bw Uw' Rw R' Dw2 F' Rw B2 U2 Fw' Bw2 F' Dw2 Rw'
B #5 Uw Lw2 D' R2 Lw2 B U2 D L U Uw L' Uw B' Uw' B Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Bw2 B L Fw2 Lw' Uw2 Rw F B R' B2 Rw' Fw2 Lw2 R' Rw B R Bw2 F Rw F Dw2 Bw2 Dw B' Bw2 R Bw B2 F Fw2 U Bw Fw U' Bw Lw2 R' Uw2
B Ex#1 Uw R D2 R U Lw' Dw2 F2 D' F' Dw2 F R' Uw B Rw2 R' Bw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' F' Bw Dw2 Lw' U2 Dw2 Bw2 B Lw F Uw R' Bw2 R Bw2 U2 Uw2 Fw' D R2 Fw2 Dw2 R' B' Uw' F' Uw2 F2 D2 F' Dw F2 Lw' F' B2 Bw2 L Rw F'
B Ex#2 U' Fw' U' F Uw2 R2 Lw2 Fw' B Bw' Rw2 Bw U2 Fw Bw' D Rw2 U B2 D F Dw2 U2 Lw' Uw' Rw U2 B' Rw Fw' R' U D' R' F' R2 U' Uw Lw L2 F2 Lw D' R' Bw Dw' Uw2 R' L2 Uw Fw2 R L2 Dw' Lw Bw' Rw' Uw' R2 Rw
C #1 Lw' Fw' Rw Bw2 U Rw' U L Fw U Lw B' U' D R' L' F' R Rw2 Dw Uw2 D2 Bw' F2 D2 U' Lw2 U' Rw Dw2 B L Lw2 R' U2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Dw' L2 B2 Fw U Dw2 Rw F2 R' U' Bw L2 R' D B' Fw F2
C #2 R' Rw B' Fw Rw' F R' Dw2 Fw' F L2 D R' Bw U' D2 Rw B2 U2 Bw D' F Dw' Uw2 Lw U Lw U' Bw' U Rw' L2 Fw Dw2 R Dw2 L Fw Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 R B2 Dw2 Uw2 L F L2 D' U2 F R2 Lw2 D2 Rw' R Fw B D R2
C #3 B' D Fw' R2 Dw R' U Dw' D L2 Lw' F' U2 Fw' Bw' B' Lw2 L U' Bw2 Lw2 F2 L R2 F2 Uw F' Fw Rw B Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Bw' Lw Uw2 D' R Lw' Fw B2 R2 Fw Rw Uw B L2 Dw' R' Fw' L' U2 Dw L' Bw' F' Dw' Lw' Rw' U
C #4 R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' L2 R' B2 D2 U F' Lw2 Bw2 Uw L2 Rw' Lw R' U2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' L U Lw' Uw2 B2 L2 B' Lw L Bw2 Rw2 U Fw2 D' B U' D' B F U2 Bw D' L' U2 D Lw2 U B' F' L2 Dw' D2 F2 B Fw' U Dw
C #5 U Lw2 U Fw Rw' F2 R2 Lw2 U D2 Uw' Fw2 B2 F Lw' L' Rw Uw2 Lw2 Bw U Bw Rw D2 B D' U' Dw2 F' U' B Rw2 U F2 Lw2 B2 Dw' F2 Uw F U' Fw2 B2 U Fw2 Lw L D' Dw' R' Rw' Bw2 Dw Uw Lw2 Dw' L' Uw2 F D
C Ex#1 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 B' Fw Dw' Fw' Dw B Fw Uw Lw' Bw2 Fw Rw' Dw2 F2 Lw' Bw Rw2 F' Dw' Rw' B' D' F' Fw R L2 Bw Uw' B' Dw' Rw' Lw Uw2 Fw' Lw' U2 D Bw U' D' Dw2 L Rw R2 U2 Dw' Uw' Lw B' Rw2 R' Uw' Fw' B R Lw B'
C Ex#2 B Rw F B' D Dw2 Uw Fw D F' D2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw L' D2 Lw2 Fw U2 Fw D' U Uw2 Rw Dw Rw2 Bw B2 L' U' R' Lw2 Rw2 F Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' R' D F2 Lw D R Bw' F2 Dw Rw2 R Uw Dw2 L' F2 Dw B' D2 B U' Bw' Fw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' R Dw2 B' Rw Uw L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Lw' F2 Bw' Lw' B2 Lw' F' Bw2 B' Rw' F L2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Fw L Rw2 R2 F Dw2 R2 L2 B D2 U Lw' Dw2 U Rw U2 L2 Fw2 D2 Uw2 B U' Lw' Dw2 B R' L D'
A #2 Bw2 Fw Rw U2 Bw2 Lw2 L2 Bw Rw' F2 B' Dw' B' L' Uw2 D' L2 Fw R Rw' Lw' B2 U2 L2 Lw2 B' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 D R Uw2 R2 Fw' Dw2 D2 R2 Uw Fw' Dw2 Rw' Dw Fw' Bw2 B2 Uw' F2 D' Uw' Lw Dw2 F Uw' Bw Dw Rw' L' F R Uw2
A #3 F Fw2 Rw Fw2 Lw Rw L' Fw' F' Uw Lw2 Rw2 L' U Lw F2 Fw B2 Rw' R2 F' D2 Uw B Rw2 R' F2 L' R2 B Fw Dw D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B R Dw2 Bw2 L R2 B' L' D2 L Lw Bw' B' Lw L Rw Dw Lw2 Bw' Uw Dw2 Rw2 D2
A #4 B' Lw Fw F' Uw' Lw' B' Lw' L2 B Rw2 Lw2 R Bw' Rw R Lw U' Rw Fw2 Lw R U2 F2 Uw Rw2 Uw' F' D' U2 R' Bw B2 Fw' U' L B' D2 Bw2 Lw2 U Fw2 Rw D' Bw2 F' Lw R Rw B Lw' B2 L U' Lw2 R D' Fw' Bw U'
A #5 Fw2 L F' Uw2 D' Fw Uw Dw' Rw2 R2 B2 L' R Dw2 L Dw' U B2 Bw Fw R B' F' Rw2 Uw Dw' Bw Rw U B2 F Uw' Dw F' Uw2 L2 F2 Bw' D' Lw' Rw' B' D' B Bw' D R' B Rw2 U2 Dw L' Bw' Dw U' Uw2 Bw2 Dw' B2 Dw
A Ex#1 Rw' D2 Dw2 U2 Lw Dw2 L2 B L' U B Uw Rw' Lw' Bw Lw2 Bw F' Lw L' R Rw' B2 Bw2 D Lw2 Bw2 L2 U2 R' D' Lw D Rw' Fw' B' Lw B2 U' Fw2 B' Uw Lw R L' F Lw2 Rw' Bw' L' Dw2 Rw F2 B' Dw L2 D Rw' F' Lw2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Lw F2 Fw' D Bw2 F Uw L2 R2 Lw B F L' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' U F' R U R2 D' U' Fw2 Lw2 L Dw F Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U R Bw' F' Rw Dw Uw2 D2 F' D2 R' Lw' Uw D2 B2 L' Uw Dw Rw' Bw2 R2 B'
B #1 Uw' Rw Bw' Rw' Uw2 Lw2 D' L Lw Rw R' D2 Uw2 F2 R' Dw Lw' U B2 D' U2 Fw' Bw2 D B F Rw2 R U2 Uw Dw Rw2 Lw' F L2 Uw Lw L' Rw2 R B D F2 Bw B2 Dw Fw' Bw2 B D2 B Fw Lw' Dw' U2 R2 D' Bw L2 R
B #2 D' Rw D Uw2 Rw' L' D' U' L2 Uw Fw Bw2 U Bw2 Rw D F Fw B2 Rw2 L' B Dw2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 F D' U' Lw Uw Bw2 B2 R F2 Dw2 Rw2 R' U L Fw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' F Uw' R2 L2 D2 Bw2 U' R' D2 F L2 B' Dw2 R Lw2 U
B #3 B' Lw Uw2 L' Bw2 Dw F' L Bw Rw Bw B' D2 Uw' L2 Uw2 L' F' Fw' U2 Bw2 F R2 F' U2 Uw' Bw' B2 Lw2 U2 Rw' B2 R D2 U' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 L R' Fw F' D U' F Lw2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 F R F Dw' U B' Rw2 Lw'
B #4 B Dw2 Uw2 U Rw' U' L U Lw' Bw2 Lw Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw Rw B2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 L2 F' U2 Bw2 U Fw Dw2 F Lw2 D2 F2 L' D B2 D2 F Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw D' B2 Bw U Rw U R F' Bw Dw2 Lw' D' Fw U2 R2 Lw Uw U L R
B #5 L2 U Fw2 F2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 Dw R' Fw Dw D' B' Uw2 R2 Dw2 B2 Dw2 F B Fw' Bw L' D' Fw' U2 F' Lw Uw Rw F' U' L2 Dw2 Lw U2 F Uw' Fw B Rw' Bw' D' L' Dw R' U Rw D2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 F2 L' U Lw2 Uw Fw' U2
B Ex#1 B' Uw Bw' U' Lw2 F' L2 Bw' Lw' B Fw2 U' Bw Rw Dw2 F' Dw2 Rw R F2 Lw2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 R Dw' Rw' Uw2 D2 F Fw' U Lw Uw' L' U' Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' F2 L2 B2 Bw' Uw' D' F' Bw' Dw2 B' Rw2 U' Uw F Lw Bw U
B Ex#2 D' Rw Uw' Fw' Dw' L F2 R2 F Lw' Rw' D2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 Uw Fw' Bw2 Lw Uw Rw' F U2 Lw' U' F' R' Bw2 Uw2 Lw R Rw2 Uw Rw F B Fw Rw F D2 Fw R' Dw F Lw D' Lw L R' F' D F' D Fw B2 R2 Rw2 D2 B Bw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 U Dw2 Lw Bw' Lw F Lw Uw' D2 Bw Uw' Rw' R' F Lw R2 D' F' L' R Uw2 D' Dw' Bw' Fw Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw' Bw' U2 Rw' Bw Lw' Uw2 D R F Bw Uw Lw Dw F' B2 Uw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' L2 R' Bw' Rw2 F2 Rw Bw2
A #2 Dw B' Rw' Fw2 F R U2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' B R B2 Rw' R F U2 Uw Rw' R' U2 Bw Rw2 R' Bw2 F' L2 Bw' Rw Bw' B Rw2 U R2 Rw2 D' F' U2 B Rw' Uw2 L2 D2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 Lw' R' Dw Fw2 Uw2 R B2 Fw Uw U2 Rw2 Uw Fw R
A #3 D2 B' Lw2 B2 L R2 F' Bw Lw U' D Bw2 Dw Uw D' B R2 Rw' Uw Fw2 Bw' Dw2 R' Lw' Bw' U' Bw' U2 Rw U' F' B2 Rw Dw2 R D2 U Dw Lw Rw L2 B L2 Fw Rw' Bw2 R Uw Fw U' D2 R Lw U B L2 F2 Bw2 D' Uw
A #4 Dw' Fw' D2 Fw' L2 Uw' F' U Lw2 D Uw2 B Rw' Uw' F2 Dw' Bw2 R D' F Rw Dw2 D2 Lw2 D2 Rw Bw2 L' Dw' U B2 D2 Fw' Lw R L2 Fw' U2 B D2 Dw2 U F' Fw Rw2 B R2 Fw2 Dw L2 U' Lw Bw D' B' Lw2 R2 Fw2 D U
A #5 U F2 R' Uw2 B' U' F' Rw Uw' B Dw2 R B R B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' Bw Rw2 B U2 L2 Fw B L Uw Lw' Rw2 F' Uw2 L R Fw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' L Fw' D2 Uw2 F B' Bw' U' Rw Fw' Uw' D2 B R' Rw U Rw2 Dw2 U2 Rw' Lw D'
A Ex#1 B' U2 D' R2 U Fw2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 F2 R2 Dw L Rw2 Bw' B2 F' R Fw2 Rw F2 B2 Bw D2 Fw2 B Bw D Rw2 D L' Rw2 R Bw2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 Fw' B F L2 D2 Fw2 R2 B2 Dw Fw' Dw2 F Uw Fw2 Dw' D' Lw Uw2 U2 Lw2 U' Bw' L'
A Ex#2 Rw' B' Dw' U2 R' Bw Fw2 Lw R Fw2 Lw2 F' Lw2 L' B2 Uw2 B D2 Lw2 Dw2 R' Lw2 F2 Fw' U2 F' R2 Dw2 Bw D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 U' L' U Bw2 Lw' Uw B' Rw Lw2 Bw' U' Fw' Bw' D' Dw2 F' Fw' B' Bw L2 Uw' U' L Fw Rw U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 R2 B F' Rw U2 Rw2 Fw' B' D' L' U2 Dw R 3Uw2 Fw' B' U2 3Uw Fw L2 3Rw R 3Uw 3Fw' L F D2 U L U B2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 B Dw' U Rw 3Uw' Lw' L' F L Bw F2 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw Rw' 3Uw' Lw Dw' D 3Fw R' Bw Fw L' 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw Uw2 L R Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw
A #2 F' U 3Rw' Uw' D2 3Rw L' B' Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 R' Dw2 3Fw2 F D2 Dw' Fw2 Bw R F Rw L2 3Rw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 B2 D' L R D2 R 3Uw2 Bw' B 3Fw2 Rw2 U2 F2 D Lw2 L B2 Lw 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw Rw' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw Dw2 Rw' Bw F2 U2 Fw Rw Lw' L' R2 Dw2 D' L2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw D' F' Uw' Rw' 3Uw' L2 Uw2 Lw'
A #3 Bw2 F' 3Rw' D Fw 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' D2 Fw Bw2 F R Bw' U' Uw2 3Rw B 3Rw2 Bw D Uw Bw' Rw' 3Rw 3Uw' R2 Bw' L2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' 3Fw2 B F U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw F2 L2 U 3Rw' B 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw' B F' Lw2 U' F2 Fw B R D2 Dw2 B Fw' Bw' U2 R' F' D U' Dw Lw' 3Uw2 L2 F2 3Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Fw' Dw Rw' Dw2 B' U2 Uw' D2 Fw' 3Rw D Bw2 D2 L D Lw 3Rw' Uw Fw' U2 Fw2 U2 Fw' Bw B' Uw2 Dw Lw' R' 3Uw Lw Bw Uw2 B 3Rw2 Dw' Fw Uw F' 3Fw2 L D2 F' Lw' U R2 3Uw' Uw Lw' 3Uw R' 3Uw F L' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 U2 Bw' D' L' Lw' 3Uw Rw Bw' D' Dw' B' Bw' L' Bw B2 R' 3Uw' Uw2 B' F'
A Ex#2 Uw' 3Uw2 U' B F' Bw2 U 3Rw' Fw' Lw B2 R2 L2 3Fw U' Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw' U Lw' Bw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 L2 3Rw' Bw' Lw2 3Fw Fw F' Rw Fw' F L B 3Fw2 U' Fw F' 3Fw' Dw F 3Rw2 R' Dw2 Rw Uw' B2 Rw2 U2 F' Dw' B Dw' Bw L' Fw2 D U 3Rw R B 3Rw2 B2 R Fw2 U F Lw' U Bw2 3Fw2
B #1 Bw B' R' 3Rw Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' L Uw' 3Rw Uw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw Bw' Lw Rw2 L' F' L' Rw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw 3Rw2 Uw' B' Lw Uw2 Bw' Rw' B' Bw' Lw Dw B D' 3Fw L2 R2 Dw' U' F2 B L' B 3Fw2 Uw F L' Dw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 R Fw D R2 3Rw2 B' U2 Lw' Dw' L' Bw B' Lw Dw2 Fw U' D' Dw F'
B #2 F 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' L' D' F' Fw Bw Lw2 D 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw' F' Dw Bw' D' Fw' Rw F' B' D Bw2 Uw2 Rw Lw2 B 3Rw B2 F2 R' U' Dw 3Fw' Uw D2 R2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Dw' D2 U2 3Fw' L' Rw2 D 3Rw' L B' Dw Uw U2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw' Uw F' D2 Rw2 R' Bw B' R Lw' Fw2 D 3Uw' 3Rw2 F' Bw Rw2 B' 3Fw Rw2 F' Rw2
B #3 B' Bw D' F Rw' Dw Uw2 3Fw L2 Uw Dw R2 U Lw L' U2 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Uw2 R 3Rw2 F2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Lw Fw 3Uw Fw Dw' Uw' U2 3Rw' Bw Lw2 U2 R Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 D' Fw L Fw' R2 U B' Uw 3Uw2 R Dw2 B U 3Rw' Bw2 B' F2 U Uw' B Lw Bw' Dw Uw2 Bw2 B 3Uw' U' L' 3Rw Uw2 Bw' Lw'
B Ex#1 Fw2 D U' Fw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw R' L D2 3Uw' L F' Lw' Dw2 L' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw Rw 3Fw2 F Rw 3Uw Uw2 F L2 F Bw' Rw' Dw Rw' 3Fw' D R' 3Uw R B Dw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' U' R2 3Fw2 Fw Lw Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 D Lw' 3Fw2 D Rw L F2 Uw2 D' 3Uw Fw' 3Uw' Bw2 D2 R L 3Fw D F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 U L Uw2 Bw2
B Ex#2 B Bw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' U Rw Bw 3Uw D F' Lw B2 Rw2 B' Fw2 U2 R Lw Bw R' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R' B Fw2 F Rw U 3Rw Rw Fw L B2 Bw2 D Lw Dw2 Rw' U Lw2 Fw2 Uw' F2 3Fw2 D L2 3Fw2 F Lw Uw' U' Lw Bw' L2 Lw D2 Rw' Lw' Uw2 B2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 F' U L 3Rw D2 Lw' Rw U2 Lw2 Uw F' Rw2 B F' Rw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Uw Fw' 3Lw Rw 3Rw' B Uw2 3Rw2 R Dw' F Uw2 R' 3Lw Lw Bw2 Rw2 U2 F2 3Bw' Uw2 U' Rw U' L2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw' U2 D2 Uw' Fw B' 3Dw2 Bw2 L' Lw2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 R 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 Rw D' 3Lw Lw 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw R2 U' 3Lw2 B L 3Uw' D2 Rw2 Bw' R' Lw D' Fw' Uw L' 3Bw' U2 3Bw' Fw2 R 3Uw' 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 Bw2 L 3Dw Dw' Rw Bw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B' 3Uw' Lw R' Bw 3Lw' Uw' B D2
A #2 3Lw' F' D U' Rw 3Dw' Dw2 Bw Dw2 U2 Bw2 3Bw 3Uw' R B' Lw 3Bw Rw' Bw L 3Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2 L 3Lw' 3Uw' Fw L2 3Fw' D 3Lw Rw' L R 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw' F2 Fw 3Lw2 U' 3Lw' R2 D L2 Rw2 B2 Lw' Fw Uw2 3Fw2 B' U' B 3Uw' U Fw' Bw2 3Uw Fw Lw2 Rw2 D' Lw L' 3Lw2 Fw' Dw D Fw' 3Uw' U' Dw 3Lw 3Rw' Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 L U2 3Dw' Dw' R' 3Uw 3Bw' D B2 D2 3Lw U2 3Uw' R2 L F
A #3 3Rw Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Lw' Bw' R2 3Rw2 3Lw Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw Lw 3Fw' Lw Rw' Bw2 D Fw 3Lw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 F 3Bw2 D' Dw Lw' 3Fw 3Uw U' L2 B2 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 F U2 Dw F 3Fw U2 3Dw' F2 R' 3Dw2 3Uw2 D' Bw' Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' U D2 Dw Rw' Uw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw2 R 3Dw' 3Lw Lw Fw2 3Bw' Rw' R Uw' 3Bw2 D' Fw' Lw2 R2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw' 3Lw B 3Rw' Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Lw F'
A Ex#1 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw' R 3Rw' D2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Bw2 B' Uw D' Dw' F Rw Lw 3Rw' B2 Fw' D 3Bw Rw U' R' Bw D2 R U' Rw Lw 3Lw' 3Dw Bw' D' R2 3Bw' 3Lw2 F Dw' 3Uw' F2 R Bw' B2 Uw 3Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' F' Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Fw' Dw2 D' Uw L' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw2 Dw' Rw2 F2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Rw2 Dw' Bw' L2 3Bw L Rw2 Uw' Fw' Uw2 L 3Bw2 L2 Rw' R 3Dw Uw2 Bw' Rw2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw'
A Ex#2 Dw' B2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Rw R U2 Fw 3Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 R 3Bw' Uw' F2 Rw2 U2 3Dw L2 D' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Dw Fw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Fw' 3Rw' U Dw L' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw Uw' F2 3Uw' F 3Fw2 D B' L2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Rw D2 3Bw' R' Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Uw' D' R' 3Dw Fw Rw Uw' Dw' B' R' U Uw Dw2 3Bw 3Lw Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Rw' U' F' 3Fw B Bw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw' B Dw' 3Lw2 3Rw' L' Fw2 3Lw' D2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw L'
B #1 Bw 3Bw2 L2 Uw Fw' Lw' F D Uw U2 3Fw' 3Lw2 Dw2 B Bw2 D' 3Lw Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Fw Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 U' Uw2 D' R' Bw2 Lw' Fw2 F2 Bw' R2 Uw2 L Uw' 3Dw' D2 Fw 3Dw' Dw' Rw2 Uw' F2 Lw' 3Dw2 D' 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw Rw' Fw 3Uw2 3Lw Bw L2 3Dw2 Fw Rw L2 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw' Dw 3Uw2 U2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw Dw' Lw2 3Lw2 F2 Bw2 R2 D' 3Uw' U Bw2 Fw' 3Bw 3Fw2 R2 Fw2 3Dw' Rw D' L 3Bw 3Fw2 U2 L2 Dw D2 U2
B #2 Dw' F2 3Lw Dw 3Bw L' Lw F' L' 3Lw2 3Rw Dw' Lw' F 3Bw2 U' D' Bw Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Dw' D2 L' 3Fw' Rw Dw2 3Rw' B' Rw' 3Fw' R Fw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Uw D' L R Fw' 3Dw' F' Lw Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw' F' Lw' B 3Lw2 D' 3Uw Rw' L' Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw Uw' D2 R2 L2 F Fw 3Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' R' L Dw2 Uw2 D' 3Lw Fw2 B2 3Dw' F' Rw' D2 Bw' Lw 3Uw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' F' U2 F Dw2 U' Bw Uw2
B #3 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw Uw2 Fw 3Rw' F' 3Dw Dw Rw2 3Rw2 F' 3Dw U2 Fw' Rw D' Fw2 3Fw' 3Bw' U 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw Fw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' R Rw' Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw F L 3Bw' Bw 3Uw B2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 B2 F R' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw B2 F 3Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 R' Uw 3Lw' R' 3Dw 3Bw B2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 Fw' Uw2 3Rw' Dw Fw' D 3Dw U2 3Uw R2 3Bw2 U' Bw Uw R F' U' R' 3Bw' Fw
B Ex#1 3Fw' Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 F L' 3Uw L2 Dw B' Uw2 Fw' Dw2 R' Lw 3Dw' Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Rw2 L2 R2 F' U B R' 3Rw Uw2 R' Bw L' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw B' Fw 3Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Rw B F2 L2 F 3Dw2 3Uw' Uw Fw F' Bw' Uw' Fw2 3Uw' F' Bw' B R2 3Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 B' 3Fw' Bw2 D' Uw Dw' B' Fw 3Bw2 3Dw Bw Rw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw Fw2 3Rw' Dw Bw2 3Uw R2 3Lw Dw Fw2 R Lw 3Lw Uw 3Uw D F2 3Uw' L Fw B2 3Bw2
B Ex#2 B2 3Fw U 3Dw F2 Dw B' Dw2 Bw' Dw' F' 3Lw' B2 F2 3Fw2 U2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 R2 3Lw' Fw' F R' Fw' L2 3Lw2 3Uw Dw 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Rw U B Fw D2 3Fw' Dw' R2 3Uw R' Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' L' Bw' 3Dw2 R' Lw D' F Dw 3Lw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Dw F2 L' 3Dw2 B2 3Lw2 3Dw Uw Dw2 Bw2 3Fw2 L' Dw Fw' Dw U2 3Lw2 Rw' Fw L U 3Uw' Dw B 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' B' Fw 3Uw2 B' L2 3Uw2 3Fw' U 3Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 D' B' F' R2 B' L B R U' B2 F' R2 U' Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D L' F' L' B R' U' F' R F' L' B' Uw'
A #3 U2 B2 R2 D' R2 D L2 F2 L2 F' L2 F2 R' F' D2 L' F U' B' L U' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 U' B2 D L2 D2 B2 R F' D2 L' B2 D2 L2 B' U2 L Uw
A Ex#2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 F L2 R2 F L' B R2 F U' B' L' R2 F Uw
B #1 R2 U2 L2 B F2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' U L D L B' D R2 F D' B' Rw' Uw
B #2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D' L U2 R U B' U2 B' D' U2 F' Rw Uw
B #3 R2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' B2 U2 R2 F' R2 D' R' F' D L' B' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U' F2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 D' B' L2 D' F' D L U2 B2 F2 L' U Fw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 R F' U2 F' U L D2 F L2 F' U Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F U2 R2 B U2 B2 U2 B L2 D B R B' F U' B' D2 L' U Rw' Uw'
A #2 U2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 B' R2 U2 B D' R2 B U2 L' R U L2 R U' B' Rw2
A #3 U F2 D2 U F2 R2 D' R2 B2 F U' F U F' L' D2 R2 F' R' U' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 B D2 B R2 B F2 D2 F R2 U2 L' B D R2 D' B' U' R F' L' D' Rw
A Ex#2 D' L2 D U' R2 F2 D B2 F2 U2 L D2 F L B' D2 B2 L' R' U R Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U F' D2 B' D' B R' D' L' B
A #2 F D2 L2 D2 L2 B U2 F U L F2 U R2 D2 R F' D B' L'
A #3 R2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F' R2 B D U2 F U' L D L2 F R B'
A #4 B2 R2 F D' F R' D2 F' L U2 B R2 D' R2 L2 B2 U L2 B2
A #5 B2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U L2 U' R2 F' R D F2 L B' F2 L F2 D
A Ex#1 L' B2 U' B U2 L D F' R L U' F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 F D2 U2 R2 U' R D' L2 D' U' F U F' D' L
B #1 L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 U2 B' U B R D B' U F L2 R2
B #2 B' D2 B' U B' L B2 U' F' U' L2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 B'
B #3 F2 R2 D2 R' F2 L' R2 D2 R B D R U' F L' F' U2 B D2 F
B #4 B' L2 F' R2 F' D2 B2 L2 R2 B' R' F D L U' L' R' F U F2
B #5 U' R U2 B U' L2 B' U F U F2 L B2 R' D2 R' U2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 R2 B D2 R2 B' F' L2 B' U2 F' L F R2 F D2 R' U B' L F
B Ex#2 D2 B D2 B R2 D2 F' D2 B' L F2 L2 B U' F R' D2 U2 L' D'
C #1 F2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 R2 U2 L U R' B' L R' B2 D2 U F
C #2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 D U2 B' D2 B R B' R D2 L D' F' U'
C #3 F' R' D L F R2 B' L2 D2 F' R L2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2
C #4 F2 U2 L2 D2 F U F R' D' F2 B R2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2
C #5 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 B2 U2 F' U B' D' R D2 F' U B2 R B2 D
C Ex#1 B' L2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 F' R' F U F2 D'
C Ex#2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B D2 L' B U2 L' D' L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' B R' U' B' D2 L F2 L2 U2 F U2 F L2 F' D2 L2 D2
A #2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B L D' U' L2 B' U' F' D2 L2 U2 F'
A #3 D' B2 L2 U2 F' L U D F2 R' F L2 B R2 L2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 D2
A #4 D' B2 R2 F B' L' B D B' R2 U' D2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U'
A #5 U' R' F' L U' B U2 B D' B2 L' U R2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 D
A Ex#1 D U F2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 D' F R' F' L B U' F2 L' B D2 U'
A Ex#2 U' F B' D2 F L' B' D2 L B U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D F2 B2
B #1 L D F' U2 B D B2 L U2 D' L2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 F U2 F B
B #2 R F R' U F' L2 D' B2 D2 L' F D2 B2 U2 D2 L' U2 R2 L
B #3 R2 F' L' B' U L2 B' R2 U' D' L2 B D2 F2 L2 F U2 L2 B
B #4 D' L F2 U' L2 B L U' D' L' F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 L2
B #5 B' D' F U F R' L B U' R B2 R U2 R' B2 R B2 R D2 L
B Ex#1 L F2 B R D B U2 B R B L2 F2 R U2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 L'
B Ex#2 B' R B2 U' F' R' B R2 F L' D2 F2 D R2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 U' R2 U B2 D' B2 D' R2 D L' R D' U2 L2 F' D F
A #2 L2 F L2 D2 B U2 B' R2 F2 D2 F' D' F' R F2 U2 L' F L' U B
A #3 D' R2 D2 U B2 U F2 L2 D' F2 R' D F L' B' U F' L2 B' R
A #4 B R2 B' F' U2 F' L2 F2 R U' R U B' F2 R2 U B' L' R2
A #5 D2 U' F2 U F2 R2 U L2 F U L' F' L2 B2 L' R B L2 R
A Ex#1 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 F' R' B' L' U' R B2 R' B2 D R
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 F B2 U' F2 L B' R' F B' R2 L2 B2 U2 F'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' L' U' B L U B' L' B l' r b
A #2 L B' U' B' L U' L U' L U L' l' r'
A #3 L R B L' B' U' B' U B' R' L u r' b'
A #4 L' U' L B U B U' B R U B u l r
A #5 R' B' R B L B L' U' R' U' L u l' r b'
A Ex#1 R' B R L R' U' B R L' R' L u' b'
A Ex#2 R' U' R' B R U' B R B' R' L' l
B #1 R' U' B' R' U' B' U' B L U R l' b
B #2 L' U' L R U B R' U' B' L' U' u l
B #3 B R' B' R L R' L' B' R' B' R' u l' r b'
B #4 B L' B L U R' L B U' R B l r
B #5 B R L U B' R' B' R U' R' B l r b
B Ex#1 R' U B' R U' R' L R U B L u' l' r
B Ex#2 B U' L' U R L R L U' B' L' u l' r
C #1 B' L R' U R U B' L' U' B U' u' r' b
C #2 L' R' B U' R' B R B' R U' B' u l' r b
C #3 L' B' R B L' U R L U L U l r b
C #4 R B' R' L B' U B U' L B U l r b'
C #5 L U' R' U B R U' R' U' B' R l
C Ex#1 U B R' L' R' B R' U B' L R' l' b
C Ex#2 B U' R' L B' L' B' U' R U' R l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B L' B U' R' U B' R U' B
A #2 L' U B R' L' U R L R L R' u l'
A #3 R B R L U' R L B' L R' L u l r' b
A #4 B' U' L' R L' R' U R' U' B' R' u l' b
A #5 R U R L R' B' U L' R B' R u' l b
A Ex#1 B' U' L B' L' B' L' R' U' B R u' l r'
A Ex#2 B U' L' U B U R L' U' B' R' l' r b'
B #1 L' R B' R L R U B' U R' L u' l' r b
B #2 U L U' B' R B' L' U L U' B u' r b
B #3 B' R' L' U R' B' U' R U' R' L'
B #4 U L' R B U' L' U B' R U L' l' b'
B #5 U B' R U R B' R U' R' L' U u' r
B Ex#1 L' R' L' U B' L R U B L' U b
B Ex#2 U' B R' B U L U R' L' U' B u l
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U B U' R' U R L' R L
A #2 U L R U B' R' L B' R' L' U
A #3 U B R B' L U R' B' R L R
A #4 R L U L B' L' R U' L B' L
A #5 U L R' B R' U' R B L' B L
A Ex#1 U R B R B' R' B' U' B' R' B'
A Ex#2 U R B' L' R U B L R U B
B #1 B U L' U B R L U R U R
B #2 B R U B U B U R' L' R U
B #3 L B L' R U' R L' R U' R U
B #4 R B L' R' U' L' R L' R' U' L'
B #5 U B L B' R' U R U L' U R'
B Ex#1 U R B U B' R B L R' U R'
B Ex#2 R L R U B L U' L' R L B'
C #1 R L B' L R' B' U R' B U' B
C #2 B L R' U' B' U B R B' U L
C #3 R B U R' L' B' U B' U L' R
C #4 R B' L U' L B' U R L' R B
C #5 L U R B L U B' L' R B' R'
C Ex#1 B U L R U B' L' B L' B' L'
C Ex#2 L R B U B' L U R' U' R U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R L U' R B' R' L B
A #2 L B R' B' L U R B R U B
A #3 B L B U' B R' L' B L' R L
A #4 L R L B' R' U B U' B U' B
A #5 L U B U L U B' R U' B U'
A Ex#1 U L B L' U' L R L' R L' U
A Ex#2 U L B L' B' L U' L R B' U
B #1 B U B' U L B' L R' L U L'
B #2 R L R L R U' B' L' U B L'
B #3 L U L U' B U' B U' L B R'
B #4 R B R B R L' B' L' R L U
B #5 B U L' R B' R' L U' R B L'
B Ex#1 B L R' L' B' U B' R' U' B R'
B Ex#2 R U L' U L B' U' L' R B L'
Adam Bartůšek    Czech Republic
Adam Bartůšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.65   18.55   17.73 16.65 18.98 22.61 18.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.60   5.53   6.68 4.60 5.34 6.03 5.21
First round 23 4.72   5.44   10.75 4.72 5.87 5.44 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:13.72   1:22.27   1:23.79 1:13.72 1:17.11 1:26.93 1:25.90
Combined First round 46 1:20.65   1:24.72   1:23.72 2:01.11 1:25.08 1:20.65 1:25.35
Pyraminx Final 4 5.00   5.40   7.08 5.71 5.00 5.06 5.42
First round 3 4.71   5.71   6.11 4.71 5.96 5.06 9.69
Skewb Final 10 3.65   7.64   8.45 8.29 3.65 11.10 6.18
First round 10 4.90   7.27   7.48 6.24 8.08 8.14 4.90
Aleksandr Zhuravlev    Russia
Aleksandr Zhuravlev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.19   17.46   16.03 23.29 19.36 17.00 15.19
First round 46 17.20   19.86   18.18 17.20 21.55 19.85 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:39.77   1:50.38   1:39.77 1:53.76 1:56.48 2:06.90 1:40.90
Alexander Hundt    Germany
Alexander Hundt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.02   19.48   17.02 19.46 17.08 22.81 21.91
First round 42 17.03   18.75   17.11 19.28 17.03 19.85 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.22   8.00   7.41 7.36 9.23 5.22 20.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.64     1:51.64 2:02.68
Alexander Wagner    Germany
Alexander Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.42   19.10   17.42 18.47 17.88 20.96 21.19
First round 55 18.02   22.96   25.70 22.36 22.43 24.10 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.44   9.59   8.18 10.02 19.65 10.56 6.44
First round 39 6.30   7.25   10.19 6.66 6.30 8.52 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:13.97   1:18.77   1:14.33 1:18.22 1:13.97 1:24.61 1:23.77
Combined First round 39 1:08.71   1:14.94   1:16.06 1:08.71 1:17.11 1:13.71 1:15.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:22.77   2:38.13   2:47.71 2:32.32 2:34.36 2:59.63 2:22.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 5:44.50     5:44.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 9:34.30     9:34.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 42.53   50.74   51.71 58.83 57.43 42.53 43.08
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:02.03     DNF 3:02.03
Pyraminx First round 38 10.37   15.52   18.08 11.14 17.34 26.71 10.37
Skewb Final 19 11.33   12.56   11.33 14.13 15.64 12.03 11.51
First round 27 11.68   15.50   16.08 11.68 15.52 21.67 14.91
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.16   18.74   18.56 16.16 21.41 17.41 20.24
First round 37 15.36   16.72   15.36 18.06 16.33 18.47 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.03   6.62   7.53 7.03 7.13 4.03 5.69
First round 30 4.80   6.10   5.59 5.93 4.80 6.78 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 55.44   59.36   1:03.63 57.68 56.77 DNF 55.44
Combined First round 23 47.37   55.43   47.37 59.35 56.75 57.71 51.82
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:31.59   NR 1:45.78   2:02.16 1:55.33 1:42.72 1:39.28 1:31.59
Combined First round 20 1:43.92   1:54.27   1:58.86 1:43.92 1:58.54 1:45.41 2:34.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:43.50   3:53.27   3:43.50 4:00.83 3:55.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 7:10.09     7:10.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 7:33.41   DNF   DNF 7:33.41 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 35.03   38.87   35.03 44.09 40.84 37.15 38.61
Combined First round 33 33.43   44.31   49.55 33.43 DNF 40.34 43.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:33.54   1:54.26   1:48.91 1:58.93 1:33.54 3:02.56 1:54.94
Pyraminx Final 17 6.67   9.90   13.44 11.52 6.67 6.96 11.21
First round 16 3.97   NR 9.38   10.63 12.38 7.90 9.61 3.97
Skewb Final 14 4.06   8.68   7.61 7.64 4.06 10.79 11.86
First round 14 5.63   8.52   10.05 12.11 5.63 8.33 7.18
Anne Huber    Germany
Anne Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.77   24.73   18.77 DNF 25.33 24.98 23.88
First round 53 17.73   21.68   23.19 23.38 18.48 17.73 24.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.25   9.40   12.53 13.40 5.25 8.16 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:01.63   1:17.52   1:16.00 1:20.55 2:04.55 1:01.63 1:16.02
Combined First round 38 1:02.52   1:11.55   1:16.41 1:10.21 1:14.03 1:02.52 1:10.42
5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 2:15.02   2:25.06   2:16.65 2:25.15 2:33.38 2:15.02 2:38.09
Combined First round 30 2:11.06   2:17.28   2:18.19 2:18.08 2:26.33 2:11.06 2:15.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:37.45   3:53.10   4:23.03 3:37.45 3:38.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:32.61   5:42.83   5:32.61 5:39.53 5:56.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 30.85   36.57   36.30 30.85 39.33 34.08 42.65
Combined First round 31 30.66   43.39   43.63 47.16 45.86 30.66 40.69
Pyraminx First round 45 13.59   19.10   22.86 17.11 13.59 20.15 20.05
Skewb Final 23 11.02   14.34   14.93 11.02 15.07 18.41 13.02
First round 20 8.73   13.21   13.66 13.09 8.73 12.88 17.05
Annemarie Meyer    Germany
Annemarie Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.20   16.93   14.20 19.50 19.22 15.08 16.49
First round 39 15.37   17.94   15.37 20.16 15.61 19.95 18.27
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 56.04   1:17.70   56.04 DNF 1:17.99 1:24.90 1:10.20
Combined First round 40 1:02.98   1:15.15   1:02.98 1:35.82 1:17.27 1:19.66 1:08.52
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 2:07.22   2:21.23   2:15.82 2:18.77 2:29.11 2:38.53 2:07.22
Combined First round 28 1:59.97   2:15.40   2:19.13 2:45.61 2:08.67 2:18.41 1:59.97
Annika Stein    Germany
Annika Stein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.60   11.42   15.05 10.15 11.16 12.94 9.60
First round 17 11.34   12.61   15.67 11.61 13.42 12.81 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.11   6.11   6.80 7.16 5.50 6.04 5.11
First round 16 4.50   4.91   4.87 5.30 4.50 5.53 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.44   45.44   46.23 47.45 42.44 43.55 46.55
Second round 9 39.61   45.84   50.96 42.88 39.61 43.69 54.77
Combined First round 9 42.28   44.17   50.84 46.96 43.17 42.28 42.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:29.94   1:35.41   1:37.76 1:29.94 1:33.31 1:37.42 1:35.49
Second round 11 1:19.23   1:38.54   1:26.61 1:47.78 1:42.36 1:46.66 1:19.23
Combined First round 11 1:32.34   1:39.42   1:40.38 1:44.91 1:32.97 1:32.34 1:45.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:01.48   5:04.00   5:01.48 5:02.42 5:08.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 26.69   27.80   26.69 29.68 27.56 28.11 27.72
Combined First round 20 21.78   29.17   28.53 30.64 31.41 28.33 21.78
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:54.69   2:04.64   1:59.46 2:05.91 1:54.69 2:08.55 2:36.10
Pyraminx Final 22 7.16   10.60   8.43 7.16 12.65 12.75 10.72
First round 26 9.46   11.57   10.62 9.46 11.53 12.55 17.36
Skewb Final 4 3.84   5.25   5.81 5.11 3.84 5.55 5.09
First round 3 4.27   5.75   5.44 4.66 7.57 7.16 4.27
Anton Burtasenkov    Russia
Anton Burtasenkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.28   20.40   20.53 17.28 24.27 20.83 19.83
First round 54 19.30   22.92   23.67 20.31 19.30 31.67 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.33   7.97   8.46 6.33 8.11 8.78 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:58.72     1:58.72 2:37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 33.15   43.49   44.93 41.71 51.75 43.84 33.15
Combined First round 30 33.26   40.38   33.26 45.66 38.64 36.84 DNF
Pyraminx Final 29 10.58   12.99   DNF 10.94 15.31 10.58 12.71
First round 27 8.47   11.65   8.47 12.00 16.21 11.08 11.88
Skewb First round 36 15.88   20.03   19.46 22.05 20.44 20.18 15.88
Brendon Müller    Germany
Brendon Müller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 39.95   42.17   48.11 41.61 39.95 42.24 42.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.46   15.40   23.19 11.46 15.38 19.15 11.68
Pyraminx First round 39 12.97   16.76   14.44 21.36 14.47 25.88 12.97
Calvin Kehne    Germany
Calvin Kehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.11   16.09   14.11 16.59 16.35 18.18 15.34
First round 36 13.46   16.33   14.91 13.46 17.13 16.96 18.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 54.19   57.08   55.64 57.16 DNF 58.43 54.19
Combined First round 29 54.25   1:01.57   1:01.26 1:08.30 56.11 54.25 1:07.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 25.44   29.98   34.83 26.47 43.03 28.65 25.44
Combined First round 24 30.09   33.56   42.58 34.05 30.09 32.51 34.12
Carlo Glod    Luxembourg
Carlo Glod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.59   16.71   15.46 18.25 11.59 18.84 16.41
First round 27 10.28   NR 14.97   15.86 13.47 15.58 17.88 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.40   6.44   8.75 4.96 4.40 7.18 7.19
First round 22 4.40   5.34   6.53 4.40 4.69 5.61 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 45.53   52.67   1:37.06 51.48 48.44 58.08 45.53
Combined First round 12 45.15   49.25   50.05 48.21 59.97 49.48 45.15
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:37.10   1:44.63   1:48.72 1:37.10 1:42.50 1:48.62 1:42.77
Combined First round 13 1:34.40   1:43.64   NR 1:46.72 1:38.03 1:48.80 1:46.17 1:34.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:12.09   NR 3:30.70   NR 3:53.43 3:12.09 3:26.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 26.19   29.51   29.61 26.44 26.19 32.47 43.61
Combined First round 17 24.77   27.16   NR 24.77 27.35 26.07 28.05 28.65
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:58.18   2:13.84   1:58.18 2:07.75 2:26.71 2:08.50 2:25.27
Pyraminx Final 10 5.66   7.99   8.61 7.86 5.66 8.38 7.72
First round 8 5.75   6.86   7.44 8.47 5.88 5.75 7.25
Skewb Final 17 8.72   11.24   10.43 14.38 11.38 8.72 11.90
First round 17 6.58   11.18   15.18 6.58 6.68 12.67 14.19
Christina Hafner    Germany
Christina Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.96   15.98   16.08 13.96 17.21 14.65 17.53
First round 29 11.33   15.41   11.33 DNF 21.03 13.38 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.13   7.65   11.55 7.13 7.34 7.47 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 54.61   58.75   57.86 54.61 55.58 1:14.15 1:02.80
Combined First round 27 43.67   1:00.75   1:00.02 57.86 1:11.11 43.67 1:04.38
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:58.49   2:03.77   2:03.96 2:16.64 2:01.03 2:06.31 1:58.49
Combined First round 25 1:40.08   2:03.51   2:13.42 2:13.06 2:06.80 1:40.08 1:50.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:02.65     5:02.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:11.56     8:11.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 38.09   DNF   53.72 45.23 38.09 DNF DNF
Combined First round 32 31.21   44.09   31.21 38.91 34.34 59.02 1:27.22
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:33.36     2:40.86 2:33.36
Pyraminx Final 35 15.25   20.11   22.88 DNF 15.25 17.38 20.08
First round 35 12.00   14.59   28.83 13.96 17.28 12.00 12.52
Skewb Final 29 11.47   16.62   17.02 32.65 13.27 11.47 19.56
First round 28 11.89   16.07   17.72 14.20 16.28 11.89 20.33
Christine Brychcy    Germany
Christine Brychcy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.19   19.21   23.15 15.97 13.19 18.50 30.72
First round 47 14.65   20.31   14.65 21.69 18.27 22.37 20.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 54.97   1:02.34   54.97 57.94 1:02.18 1:06.90 1:10.70
Combined First round 34 59.39   1:05.08   1:03.72 1:09.10 1:11.59 1:02.41 59.39
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:35.13   1:41.53   1:47.19 1:38.53 1:35.13 1:38.86 1:59.77
Combined First round 14 1:37.19   1:45.49   1:37.19 1:54.70 1:45.00 1:41.25 1:50.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:03.84   6:23.05   6:14.72 6:03.84 6:50.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 23.12   24.39   25.03 27.66 24.18 23.96 23.12
Combined First round 18 25.19   27.43   27.96 42.13 27.72 25.19 26.61
Christopher Wenzel    Germany
Christopher Wenzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.18   13.16   13.58 13.34 12.55 14.69 12.18
First round 23 13.03   13.74   14.25 13.53 15.30 13.43 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.44   5.26   4.44 5.50 5.93 5.66 4.61
Second round 10 2.83   4.77   4.55 4.50 5.30 5.27 2.83
First round 7 3.22   4.19   5.05 4.24 3.22 6.41 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:14.43   1:45.53   1:54.43 1:34.30 1:14.43 1:53.44 1:48.84
Combined First round 47 1:15.27   1:30.67   1:15.27 1:22.43 DNF 1:34.17 1:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 30.50   40.21   45.94 30.50 44.05 39.05 37.52
Combined First round 27 32.75   37.11   32.75 38.81 36.81 35.72 40.58
Pyraminx First round 42 12.55   17.19   16.30 17.99 17.27 12.55 19.56
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.40   8.07   7.28 7.36 6.40 9.58 9.66
Second round 1 6.93   8.02   6.93 8.81 9.16 7.91 7.34
First round 1 4.77   NR 7.51   7.34 4.77 7.13 9.72 8.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.66   3.89   2.66 3.21 5.93 5.09 3.36
Second round 3 2.52   3.44   4.03 3.25 4.79 3.03 2.52
First round 2 2.44   3.49   2.44 3.22 5.40 4.17 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.86   39.65   42.77 42.25 42.47 32.86 34.22
Second round 7 38.75   41.40   42.68 41.69 39.83 38.75 43.81
Combined First round 1 30.58   34.94   30.58 39.58 DNF 31.94 33.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.94   1:09.25   1:06.66 1:22.28 1:08.19 1:00.94 1:12.90
Second round 2 56.46   1:06.39   1:07.28 1:24.06 1:04.11 56.46 1:07.78
Combined First round 1 57.84   1:04.19   59.86 57.84 1:05.90 1:08.88 1:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.93   11.66   11.41 9.93 12.61 15.33 10.97
Second round 3 13.34   13.65   13.65 13.38 13.34 15.09 13.91
Combined First round 4 13.36   13.69   13.56 14.13 13.36 13.38 16.19
David Červený    Czech Republic
David Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.21   29.99   34.18 40.54 29.19 23.21 26.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.80   7.71   10.93 5.80 8.36 7.21 7.56
First round 34 5.13   6.54   7.73 5.76 6.28 5.13 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:52.82     1:52.82 3:18.47
Pyraminx Final 20 7.94   10.38   7.94 9.85 10.92 13.16 10.38
First round 23 5.80   10.93   12.65 10.35 11.40 11.03 5.80
Skewb Final 15 4.21   9.72   10.75 9.72 4.21 10.88 8.68
First round 11 3.50   7.53   5.52 8.05 3.50 12.34 9.02
Edward Khaitina    Germany
Edward Khaitina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.97   28.91   30.52 26.97 27.53 28.69 32.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:12.88     2:12.88 2:15.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:52.91     3:52.91 4:03.08
Pyraminx Final 33 11.05   15.44   11.43 11.05 15.13 19.75 20.86
First round 21 9.41   10.76   11.55 13.63 9.97 10.77 9.41
Skewb First round 38 18.63   21.83   18.63 31.90 19.97 19.19 26.34
Erik Tjong Kim Sang    Netherlands
Erik Tjong Kim Sang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 36.52   41.65   42.17 42.90 39.88 DNF 36.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:35.50   2:02.76   1:43.27 2:04.39 2:20.63 1:35.50 DNF
Filip Bartůšek    Czech Republic
Filip Bartůšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.28   19.44   24.34 13.28 20.23 17.68 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.95   4.79   3.95 4.83 4.02 5.52 8.51
Second round 12 3.64   4.86   7.66 4.65 3.64 4.04 5.90
First round 11 3.93   4.68   4.83 3.93 4.94 5.09 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:03.77   1:07.33   1:09.18 1:18.26 1:08.78 1:03.77 1:04.03
Combined First round 32 57.96   1:03.55   1:01.47 1:08.34 1:08.31 57.96 1:00.87
Pyraminx Final 7 3.70   6.59   7.78 8.00 3.70 5.52 6.46
First round 5 4.59   6.10   6.94 6.71 4.59 4.65 DNF
Skewb Final 9 5.13   7.08   9.37 7.33 5.13 6.65 7.25
First round 5 3.33   6.24   7.52 6.61 3.33 6.77 5.34
Finn Heukelbach    Germany
Finn Heukelbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.75   12.43   11.66 10.75 12.40 13.47 13.23
First round 16 10.93   12.52   12.47 12.72 10.93 14.95 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.85   5.35   5.07 7.36 5.90 5.09 4.85
First round 17 4.16   4.92   8.44 5.71 4.41 4.16 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 51.43   55.60   1:02.03 56.53 56.41 53.86 51.43
Combined First round 18 48.61   53.52   53.89 51.40 55.28 1:16.01 48.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:50.18     3:10.73 2:50.18
Pyraminx Final 1 3.11   4.23   4.03 4.79 3.11 DNF 3.88
First round 1 2.84   4.09   3.82 4.68 5.16 2.84 3.78
Skewb Final 27 9.78   15.46   15.26 16.81 9.78 15.14 15.97
First round 26 8.65   15.33   16.90 8.65 12.15 16.93 17.34
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.25   10.72   9.25 11.91 10.94 10.25 10.97
Second round 8 9.22   9.96   10.14 9.88 10.34 9.86 9.22
First round 5 8.42   10.06   8.42 11.80 9.83 9.36 11.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.85   3.57   3.47 5.90 2.85 3.30 3.94
Second round 11 3.84   4.80   9.11 4.14 5.55 3.84 4.71
First round 18 3.65   4.96   5.33 5.43 3.65 4.52 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.58   36.98   32.58 36.51 34.17 40.85 40.25
Second round 6 34.27   40.69   34.27 40.71 40.03 41.32 42.78
Combined First round 4 33.63   39.82   36.97 49.00 39.90 42.59 33.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:10.86   1:16.30   1:10.86 1:16.91 1:22.85 1:17.59 1:14.40
Second round 6 1:06.96   1:15.00   1:20.00 1:11.84 1:14.34 1:18.83 1:06.96
Combined First round 4 1:07.55   1:14.09   1:14.40 1:07.96 1:27.49 1:19.90 1:07.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.25   24.56   22.65 22.56 18.25 28.48 49.03
Combined First round 9 18.54   20.36   18.54 20.96 20.72 19.40 23.81
Pyraminx Final 21 8.22   10.38   10.09 8.22 14.19 8.82 12.24
First round 25 7.34   11.32   11.78 17.56 7.34 9.97 12.20
Skewb Final 7 4.44   6.69   6.28 8.61 4.44 6.83 6.96
First round 6 4.52   6.25   11.31 4.52 4.55 7.69 6.52
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.06   12.42   19.22 10.65 13.90 12.72 10.06
First round 28 9.58   15.16   9.58 14.94 15.55 14.98 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.28   4.98   5.09 4.31 4.28 5.55 8.33
First round 28 4.19   5.95   7.00 4.19 8.07 5.83 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.96   42.73   42.59 48.31 32.96 45.78 39.83
Second round 8 37.02   43.14   45.80 46.08 42.25 37.02 41.36
Combined First round 8 39.90   42.78   39.90 41.22 57.68 43.31 43.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.66   1:08.66   1:14.63 1:12.69 1:06.63 1:06.66 1:04.66
Second round 5 1:10.59   1:14.38   1:17.18 1:14.33 1:22.41 1:11.63 1:10.59
Combined First round 6 1:10.29   1:19.76   1:29.84 1:23.15 1:22.05 1:10.29 1:14.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:25.91   2:29.60   2:35.69 2:27.21 2:25.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.61   3:53.98   4:09.68 3:43.61 3:48.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 22.19   24.62   29.16 22.63 26.30 24.92 22.19
Combined First round 11 18.65   22.10   19.80 18.65 30.52 22.56 23.93
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:58.40   2:05.08   2:05.59 2:09.27 2:00.38 1:58.40 2:18.13
Pyraminx Final 11 6.16   7.99   14.12 8.38 7.83 7.77 6.16
First round 18 8.09   10.33   12.34 9.27 8.09 9.38 14.30
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.12   15.30   12.12 DNF 13.83 12.72 19.36
First round 32 13.33   15.67   22.85 13.84 13.46 13.33 19.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 45.47   54.31   45.47 51.34 52.69 58.89 1:02.94
Combined First round 19 48.50   53.88   48.50 1:05.44 53.78 52.21 55.66
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:42.90   1:51.04   1:54.43 1:54.76 1:56.91 1:42.90 1:43.94
Combined First round 15 1:29.79   1:45.89   1:29.79 1:42.87 1:49.16 2:04.35 1:45.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.21   DNF   38.08 34.21 DNF
First round 1 34.18   DNF   34.18 DNF 53.27
Heike Zbierski    Germany
Heike Zbierski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 28.30   37.96   32.19 28.30 38.68 47.33 43.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.40   8.01   12.59 6.93 8.69 8.40 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:22.92   1:37.03   1:57.43 1:39.02 1:22.92 1:24.09 1:47.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:41.18     3:41.18 4:13.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:48.68     8:48.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:07.85     3:07.85 4:02.44
Pyraminx Final 25 10.93   11.57   11.42 10.93 14.86 12.08 11.21
First round 33 8.93   14.34   17.01 11.93 22.26 14.09 8.93
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.05   10.16   13.69 10.65 9.05 10.28 9.56
Second round 6 8.16   9.50   10.84 9.90 8.16 9.25 9.36
First round 11 9.72   11.25   11.03 11.00 12.51 11.72 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.15   4.48   5.56 5.31 3.15 3.16 4.96
Second round 5 3.58   4.03   4.18 4.84 4.03 3.58 3.88
First round 5 3.46   4.02   4.17 3.46 3.72 4.18 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 40.93   50.21   47.59 40.93 50.71 52.33 1:00.84
Combined First round 16 45.56   52.54   54.13 55.83 58.58 45.56 47.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.05   11.32   NR 11.83 12.63 11.80 10.34 10.05
Second round 2 10.30   13.19   12.80 14.43 12.35 14.66 10.30
Combined First round 1 9.91   12.50   13.83 9.91 14.52 11.59 12.08
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:49.31   2:01.64   1:49.31 2:02.15 2:10.33 1:52.45 2:11.57
Pyraminx Final 6 4.61   6.29   7.19 4.61 5.15 6.52 7.41
First round 6 5.33   6.31   7.78 6.06 5.92 6.94 5.33
Igor Pfaffenrot    Germany
Igor Pfaffenrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.03   12.02   12.05 11.97 17.38 12.03 10.03
First round 19 11.15   13.14   18.22 13.35 11.15 13.62 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.41   5.16   5.58 3.96 2.41 6.93 5.95
Second round 4 2.56   3.93   4.56 2.56 8.22 3.38 3.86
First round 21 3.55   5.25   4.68 5.63 3.55 5.44 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.37   48.59   43.37 46.36 51.88 47.53 53.67
Combined First round 11 46.75   48.36   47.69 47.61 46.75 49.77 55.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:32.69   1:44.26   1:46.96 1:32.69 1:39.46 1:54.40 1:46.36
Second round 12 1:25.96   1:38.84   1:47.16 1:25.96 1:36.00 1:36.25 1:44.26
Combined First round 16 1:33.44   1:46.57   1:49.49 1:50.88 1:52.76 1:33.44 1:39.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:52.85   3:12.41   3:09.78 2:52.85 3:34.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:56.62   6:06.16   6:12.21 5:56.62 6:09.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 29.47   34.46   29.47 36.81 32.17 34.41 57.29
Combined First round 22 29.44   31.59   32.59 29.44 30.28 34.47 31.90
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:05.56   2:24.41   2:14.83 2:42.11 2:19.30 2:05.56 2:39.09
Pyraminx Final 19 7.95   10.20   10.94 10.68 13.43 8.97 7.95
First round 22 5.31   10.81   13.16 10.50 8.78 DNF 5.31
Skewb Final 13 6.28   8.53   6.77 11.47 10.12 8.70 6.28
First round 15 6.16   9.09   13.67 8.71 6.84 6.16 11.73
Jan Schneider    Germany
Jan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 30.30   33.14   34.68 35.53 34.16 30.59 30.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.93   12.80   10.56 12.54 15.29 15.92 9.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:13.36     1:13.36 1:24.15
Megaminx Combined Final 25 3:33.46     3:51.81 3:33.46
Skewb First round 39 15.50   21.90   22.30 20.56 22.83 30.97 15.50
Jasmin Weidel    Germany
Jasmin Weidel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.96   46.52   48.16 42.96 51.69 43.59 47.82
Jason Lang    Germany
Jason Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.06   28.28   29.72 26.06 31.71 26.78 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.95   11.72   25.13 7.95 10.08 11.55 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:04.40     2:23.31 2:04.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:08.77     3:08.77 4:38.53
Pyraminx First round 40 12.08   16.80   19.38 15.22 15.80 23.91 12.08
Skewb First round 34 13.03   18.60   18.69 19.65 17.78 13.03 19.33
Jeremias Preisler    Germany
Jeremias Preisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.27   10.22   10.40 10.05 9.27 11.19 10.21
First round 14 8.62   11.98   10.81 8.62 12.74 14.86 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.63   2.69   2.12 2.00 1.63 4.52 3.96
Second round 1 2.27   2.67   3.10 2.39 2.27 2.53 DNF
First round 3 2.78   3.79   2.78 DNF 2.96 5.60 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.61   46.66   52.09 51.22 40.38 48.37 37.61
Second round 12 42.05   47.54   42.05 49.56 46.80 46.27 50.67
Combined First round 10 41.76   45.37   45.51 45.44 41.76 45.15 45.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.50   1:23.81   1:26.21 1:29.02 1:21.50 1:22.56 1:22.65
Second round 7 1:22.36   1:28.24   1:22.36 1:23.55 1:33.87 1:27.30 1:39.18
Combined First round 8 1:23.18   1:29.36   1:30.23 1:26.86 1:30.98 1:43.70 1:23.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:12.16   DNF   3:12.16 DNF 3:32.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:12.17   5:35.69   5:12.17 6:06.38 5:28.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.04   22.99   24.71 25.32 23.15 21.11 20.04
Second round 10 18.21   22.06   21.04 22.82 22.32 18.21 33.49
Combined First round 14 20.72   23.86   22.02 23.68 33.36 25.89 20.72
Pyraminx Final 24 9.72   11.51   14.15 9.72 11.36 12.53 10.63
First round 31 3.90   12.86   15.78 11.94 16.73 10.85 3.90
Skewb Final 5 3.34   5.40   6.48 5.00 3.34 7.24 4.73
First round 4 4.90   6.01   5.82 6.09 6.31 6.12 4.90
Joachim Schneider    Germany
Joachim Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.53   25.62   22.22 29.03 25.61 30.13 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.65   8.79   10.29 9.03 7.88 6.65 9.45
First round 37 4.55   6.97   7.63 9.86 4.55 4.99 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:19.50   1:41.94   1:48.88 1:47.68 1:19.50 1:29.27 1:54.19
Skewb Final 20 9.78   13.18   9.78 12.59 DNF 11.30 15.65
First round 23 10.69   14.96   14.13 15.15 15.61 DNF 10.69
Joe Theis    Luxembourg
Joe Theis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.85   14.25   14.76 11.85 14.55 13.44 DNF
First round 33 13.91   15.67   15.05 15.36 18.00 16.59 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.43   6.33   6.27 5.75 5.43 6.97 7.56
First round 31 4.31   6.24   6.28 6.15 6.28 4.31 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 57.47   1:00.20   58.65 58.74 57.47 1:03.21 1:04.42
Combined First round 37 1:01.41   1:10.67   1:01.63 1:26.53 1:11.40 1:01.41 1:18.97
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:59.70   2:11.41   2:22.02 2:18.66 2:14.90 2:00.66 1:59.70
Combined First round 29 2:06.94   2:16.15   2:19.11 2:13.61 2:17.18 2:17.66 2:06.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 6:10.19     6:10.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.83   46.06   41.06 38.83 59.72 44.59 52.52
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:28.74   1:39.22   1:28.74 1:43.28 1:39.06 1:42.56 1:36.03
Pyraminx First round 44 14.34   17.56   39.88 15.71 22.40 14.34 14.58
Skewb First round 33 11.13   18.12   14.93 22.18 27.52 17.25 11.13
Justin Hennig    Germany
Justin Hennig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 48.71   54.70   55.27 57.83 48.71 2:08.78 51.00
Ken Francoise Panganiban    Philippines
Ken Francoise Panganiban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.75   18.73   21.14 14.75 15.23 DNF 19.83
First round 40 16.96   17.97   18.03 17.73 DNF 18.16 16.96
Kevin Gonci    USA
Kevin Gonci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.31   24.79   18.31 28.09 21.22 28.25 25.06
First round 49 17.29   20.87   17.29 20.30 28.85 20.00 22.32
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.52   14.15   15.13 12.63 14.68 12.52 23.55
First round 21 12.73   13.53   14.94 12.73 15.07 12.81 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.88   5.37   3.93 7.33 3.88 6.75 5.44
Second round 7 3.93   4.55   4.85 5.23 3.95 3.93 4.84
First round 9 4.08   4.43   4.41 4.61 4.08 4.31 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 49.68   55.29   58.30 54.28 1:00.15 49.68 53.28
Combined First round 13 47.45   50.16   47.69 52.39 47.45 50.39 59.45
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 2:00.19   2:04.22   2:04.06 2:00.19 2:24.03 2:04.18 2:04.41
Combined First round 22 1:50.26   1:55.16   1:55.33 1:53.60 1:50.26 1:57.80 1:56.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:27.66   3:57.60   3:48.77 4:36.36 3:27.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 7:15.65     7:15.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:43.50   DNF   DNF 1:43.50 DNF
First round 8 2:01.44   DNF   DNF 2:01.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.47   19.77   22.15 19.19 26.50 17.47 17.97
Second round 8 18.53   20.31   18.53 19.94 20.32 26.79 20.68
Combined First round 12 19.40   22.63   19.40 22.68 24.47 26.40 20.74
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:33.24     2:33.81 2:33.24
Pyraminx Final 16 4.96   9.48   13.88 10.21 4.96 9.52 8.72
First round 14 5.81   9.03   7.42 13.26 5.81 11.03 8.63
Skewb Final 12 6.27   8.32   10.82 9.29 8.50 7.16 6.27
First round 13 6.88   8.11   8.73 9.89 7.82 7.78 6.88
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.75   10.10   8.75 9.33 11.15 9.83 11.30
Second round 4 8.53   9.16   11.43 9.59 9.08 8.80 8.53
First round 7 9.63   10.71   11.06 12.78 11.11 9.63 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.21   4.32   4.40 3.93 2.21 4.62 4.65
Second round 8 4.08   4.55   4.22 4.08 5.77 5.06 4.36
First round 6 3.63   4.13   3.63 4.97 4.42 3.94 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.10   39.03   34.10 38.22 34.15 46.00 44.71
Second round 2 31.38   36.30   31.38 43.94 34.17 37.55 37.19
Combined First round 5 37.97   40.74   37.97 38.49 41.51 42.21 42.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.62   1:04.84   1:13.15 59.91 58.62 1:01.46 1:16.55
Second round 1 1:00.05   1:06.04   1:03.56 1:06.30 1:08.25 1:11.17 1:00.05
Combined First round 2 1:02.20   1:09.26   1:05.97 1:10.44 1:02.20 1:11.36 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.71   2:03.58   2:05.47 1:56.71 2:08.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.09   2:55.21   3:05.10 2:44.09 2:56.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:13.01   DNF   1:13.01 DNF DNF
First round 6 1:43.44   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.82   17.72   14.82 15.33 19.22 20.19 18.60
Second round 7 14.77   19.66   14.77 20.72 23.50 19.05 19.22
Combined First round 6 15.18   17.12   15.30 19.05 18.51 15.18 17.55
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.43   51.38   48.43 50.87 53.90 52.71 50.57
Pyraminx Final 2 4.13   5.14   12.32 5.37 4.13 4.72 5.34
First round 2 4.28   5.54   6.09 5.96 4.90 4.28 5.75
Skewb Final 2 4.66   5.17   4.93 4.66 5.27 5.75 5.30
First round 2 3.31   5.49   6.58 3.50 3.31 8.43 6.38
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.15   8.24   8.93 8.18 7.15 7.90 8.63
Second round 5 7.77   9.47   7.77 8.97 10.36 9.28 10.16
First round 2 8.04   8.34   8.40 8.21 9.97 8.04 8.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.63   4.97   4.84 4.41 3.63 6.24 5.66
First round 10 3.88   4.51   4.63 4.78 4.63 3.88 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.84   32.74   34.80 32.03 35.68 28.84 31.40
Second round 1 28.18   34.50   40.57 41.09 28.18 34.27 28.65
Combined First round 2 28.60   35.44   37.37 28.60 50.38 29.99 38.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.31   1:09.43   1:08.47 1:12.15 1:04.31 1:07.66 1:15.66
Second round 3 1:06.31   1:08.63   1:08.22 1:06.31 1:07.34 1:10.34 1:13.61
Combined First round 3 1:03.21   1:10.47   1:19.68 1:08.33 1:03.21 1:09.44 1:13.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:37.07   2:43.29   2:53.52 2:39.28 2:37.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.63   19.43   22.44 15.63 22.56 16.86 18.98
Second round 6 14.06   16.99   15.56 14.06 18.99 16.42 19.83
Combined First round 7 17.07   19.59   19.27 17.07 20.08 19.43 27.40
Pyraminx Final 15 8.74   9.38   10.05 9.30 11.36 8.78 8.74
First round 20 7.81   10.73   7.81 11.98 14.06 8.84 11.37
Skewb Final 22 11.68   13.43   22.11 12.09 11.68 14.43 13.76
First round 24 9.66   15.03   21.34 9.66 14.22 16.33 14.53
Leonardo Fuchsloch    Germany
Leonardo Fuchsloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.41   14.36   15.03 13.68 15.63 14.38 13.41
First round 30 13.19   15.47   13.19 17.79 DNF 15.01 13.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.00   6.18   7.15 5.15 6.25 4.00 7.91
First round 38 5.77   7.21   6.97 5.77 7.49 7.34 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 55.08   59.89   1:05.19 58.53 1:00.33 55.08 1:00.81
Combined First round 31 51.66   1:02.81   51.66 58.52 1:14.67 55.24 1:25.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:50.81   1:57.42   1:57.72 2:06.22 1:50.81 2:02.53 1:52.00
Combined First round 21 1:50.15   1:55.01   2:06.31 1:50.15 1:58.52 1:54.98 1:51.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 29.93   34.31   31.75 29.93 44.05 35.94 35.25
Combined First round 25 25.45   34.88   42.08 31.94 25.45 40.70 32.00
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:45.04   1:52.66   1:45.04 1:56.47 1:51.44 2:25.29 1:50.06
Pyraminx Final 34 10.68   17.22   31.41 11.93 14.25 25.47 10.68
First round 29 7.65   12.61   10.11 7.65 18.93 12.84 14.88
Skewb Final 21 7.31   13.22   10.31 DNF 13.71 15.65 7.31
First round 16 4.46   9.68   14.26 14.23 4.46 8.18 6.63
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.18   11.94   11.88 12.47 12.06 11.88 11.18
First round 13 8.94   11.64   13.78 9.57 8.94 12.59 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.77   5.64   5.60 5.78 6.81 4.77 5.53
First round 25 3.34   5.70   5.31 7.16 5.86 3.34 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.43   48.50   44.47 43.43 50.25 52.53 50.78
Second round 10 40.56   46.19   49.51 40.56 51.65 46.28 42.77
Combined First round 17 48.18   53.52   59.69 48.18 53.95 53.08 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:27.02   1:31.65   1:29.03 1:27.02 1:35.36 1:30.55 1:36.18
Second round 8 1:16.81   1:28.75   1:29.66 1:26.26 1:16.81 1:32.44 1:30.34
Combined First round 9 1:18.91   1:31.22   1:28.27 1:34.65 1:30.73 1:37.02 1:18.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:48.19   2:50.88   2:52.65 2:51.81 2:48.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:14.03   DNF   4:16.59 4:14.03 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:03.46   DNF   1:03.46 1:06.91 DNF
First round 2 58.94   DNF   1:17.68 58.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 21.31   26.79   24.72 27.77 35.41 27.88 21.31
Combined First round 15 22.06   23.91   22.88 22.96 27.47 22.06 25.88
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.90   1:06.97   1:17.25 55.90 1:05.94 1:07.71 1:07.25
Pyraminx Final 13 7.57   8.09   8.43 10.03 7.57 8.06 7.78
First round 11 6.44   7.89   10.05 9.18 6.44 7.03 7.46
Skewb Final 16 9.71   10.47   9.96 10.63 12.93 9.71 10.81
First round 21 10.31   13.93   15.43 17.24 14.65 11.71 10.31
Lorenz Kerber    Germany
Lorenz Kerber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.90   17.61   15.88 DNF 15.79 21.16 13.90
First round 38 14.53   17.53   17.63 16.65 14.53 20.36 18.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 52.45   57.27   52.45 52.74 58.31 1:05.51 1:00.77
Combined First round 26 59.00   1:00.68   1:07.94 1:00.46 59.68 59.00 1:01.89
5x5x5 Cube Second round 31 2:09.27   2:22.20   2:26.27 2:31.75 2:09.27 2:26.14 2:14.19
Combined First round 31 2:15.08   2:23.73   2:52.01 2:18.60 2:15.08 2:19.47 2:33.11
Luis Kleinheinz    Germany
Luis Kleinheinz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.18   15.05   16.08 12.18 14.66 14.77 15.72
First round 25 10.80   14.36   15.41 12.21 10.80 18.55 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.47   5.01   6.03 4.75 6.89 3.47 4.25
First round 29 4.41   6.06   4.41 7.16 12.28 6.16 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 59.91   1:04.29   59.91 1:01.94 1:04.32 1:12.99 1:06.60
Combined First round 35 1:01.24   1:08.98   1:18.87 1:08.66 1:13.44 1:04.84 1:01.24
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:35.40   1:44.71   1:54.07 1:35.40 1:48.00 1:42.06 1:44.08
Combined First round 12 1:33.66   1:40.87   1:33.66 1:35.68 1:38.02 1:56.31 1:48.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:27.12   3:32.72   3:43.06 3:27.12 3:27.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:25.50   5:28.42   5:30.93 5:25.50 5:28.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 6:30.67   DNF   6:30.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.22   25.22   25.44 18.22 26.02 24.20 26.24
Combined First round 8 16.88   19.92   20.25 16.88 19.61 24.83 19.89
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:26.22   2:47.00   2:38.30 2:26.22 2:40.93 3:01.78 3:17.40
Pyraminx Final 18 3.86   9.98   12.71 7.01 3.86 15.81 10.23
First round 10 4.36   7.11   7.09 7.21 8.42 4.36 7.03
Skewb Final 6 3.94   6.10   9.43 6.90 4.81 6.58 3.94
First round 8 4.79   7.15   9.99 4.79 5.35 6.12 11.33
Lukas Hanel    Germany
Lukas Hanel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.44   43.62   47.46 40.44 45.27 42.72 42.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 17.07   20.83   17.07 19.22 DNF 24.00 19.28
Pyraminx First round 48 14.33   20.57   21.56 24.28 32.40 14.33 15.88
Maja von Borstel    Germany
Maja von Borstel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 16.86   19.34   16.86 19.21 20.91 19.59 19.21
First round 31 14.56   15.54   17.88 14.58 14.56 16.37 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:01.93   1:05.88   1:05.31 1:01.93 1:14.91 1:06.24 1:06.08
Combined First round 33 1:02.86   1:04.35   1:04.34 1:03.85 1:02.86 1:15.37 1:04.86
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 1:56.34   2:12.18   2:25.94 1:56.34 2:00.80 2:14.37 2:21.36
Combined First round 26 1:59.52   2:05.23   2:04.77 2:03.65 1:59.52 2:12.28 2:07.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:10.09   4:21.17   4:10.09 4:13.99 4:39.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:41.90   5:52.79   5:41.90 6:02.40 5:54.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:48.11   DNF   4:48.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 56.59   59.40   1:03.08 56.59 1:00.66 1:00.77 56.78
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:38.08     2:38.08 2:40.52
Pyraminx First round 43 14.97   17.45   16.84 26.18 18.67 16.84 14.97
Skewb Final 30 10.20   16.64   24.65 21.09 10.20 11.13 17.69
First round 29 13.52   16.10   18.87 26.75 15.78 13.52 13.66
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.47   10.89   14.13 10.16 12.11 10.41 9.47
First round 15 11.04   12.11   12.91 12.11 11.04 11.30 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.97   6.01   5.46 3.97 6.88 5.68 7.43
First round 4 3.21   3.99   4.37 4.28 3.33 3.21 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.40   41.83   32.40 36.93 45.53 49.59 43.03
Second round 4 35.85   38.84   36.43 42.24 37.84 42.25 35.85
Combined First round 6 37.46   41.72   44.58 41.46 43.00 40.70 37.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:05.93   1:12.20   1:13.13 1:10.27 1:13.19 1:05.93 1:13.27
Second round 4 1:05.86   1:10.57   1:12.16 1:05.86 1:12.04 1:10.34 1:09.34
Combined First round 5 1:12.69   1:18.35   1:12.69 1:17.32 1:21.59 1:16.14 1:23.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.91   2:04.01   1:57.91 2:13.34 2:00.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.88   3:35.24   3:43.55 3:40.30 3:21.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.78   DNF   DNF DNF 1:04.78
First round 3 1:02.46   DNF   1:02.46 DNF 1:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.69   23.62   18.69 DNF 24.16 20.02 26.69
Second round 11 19.71   22.71   23.41 19.71 23.47 21.26 23.63
Combined First round 13 16.97   23.01   19.97 16.97 43.51 19.86 29.21
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:04.66   1:07.92   1:04.66 1:11.45 1:15.67 1:05.56 1:06.76
Pyraminx Final 3 3.96   5.31   4.47 6.18 3.96 7.38 5.27
First round 4 4.55   5.97   4.55 5.94 7.06 4.91 7.72
Skewb Final 3 4.28   5.24   5.61 5.28 4.28 5.43 5.02
First round 7 5.04   6.86   6.68 7.58 5.04 6.33 9.97
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.02   26.30   24.02 33.92 24.94 28.19 25.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.34   15.22   12.58 11.94 7.34 22.15 21.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:28.88   1:44.06   1:50.99 1:46.75 1:28.88 1:34.43 2:44.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:33.47     8:33.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:21.53     1:21.53 DNF
Skewb First round 41 19.97   28.55   45.96 29.59 27.13 28.93 19.97
Maxime Merz    Germany
Maxime Merz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.61   17.41   17.28 17.19 13.61 17.75 20.59
First round 34 13.50   15.78   16.41 17.69 15.52 15.41 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.44   5.93   5.72 4.99 7.09 4.44 7.31
First round 27 4.63   5.85   6.22 7.52 4.63 5.71 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 44.68   48.30   47.56 48.55 44.68 48.78 1:05.66
Pyraminx Final 12 6.80   8.04   10.96 6.80 8.13 7.55 8.44
First round 15 6.30   9.10   9.13 9.34 8.83 10.28 6.30
Skewb Final 28 9.53   16.13   18.30 22.60 14.27 9.53 15.83
First round 30 15.18   16.99   20.93 15.18 16.16 18.36 16.45
Michael Stocker    Germany
Michael Stocker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.03   27.39   24.03 26.21 41.80 30.11 25.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.19   9.45   8.96 8.19 10.33 12.11 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:13.65   1:23.80   1:28.54 1:18.79 1:13.65 1:33.43 1:24.08
Combined First round 43 1:11.05   1:19.87   1:25.82 1:17.18 1:31.38 1:16.61 1:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 2:03.67   2:13.04   2:07.25 2:17.71 2:15.72 2:03.67 2:16.16
Combined First round 33 2:06.90   2:33.08   2:36.55 2:27.22 2:41.96 2:06.90 2:35.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:54.63   4:11.76   4:21.44 4:19.20 3:54.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:39.27     6:39.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.62   50.99   53.88 52.56 46.53 35.62 DNF
Michael Wittwer    Germany
Michael Wittwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.00   11.44   10.30 10.00 11.06 12.96 15.63
First round 8 9.65   10.81   11.13 10.98 11.16 10.33 9.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 46.43   51.99   54.30 54.13 46.43 50.19 51.65
Combined First round 20 49.71   54.79   56.91 55.31 49.71 1:01.87 52.14
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:36.53   1:40.78   1:59.78 1:36.53 1:37.63 1:38.22 1:46.49
Combined First round 18 1:25.81   1:48.50   1:49.97 1:56.95 1:25.81 1:52.15 1:43.38
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.79   10.48   11.27 9.90 10.26 13.71 9.79
First round 10 8.87   11.09   8.87 13.86 11.13 10.36 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 43.83   50.65   49.91 51.13 50.91 52.97 43.83
Combined First round 15 44.43   51.21   50.69 48.91 54.04 44.43 58.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:28.23   1:37.14   1:31.27 1:39.50 1:28.23 1:41.71 1:40.65
Second round 10 1:31.16   1:37.05   1:34.27 1:47.93 1:31.33 1:45.56 1:31.16
Combined First round 10 1:28.27   1:35.86   1:28.27 1:51.66 1:40.63 1:29.06 1:37.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:38.47     4:38.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:08.80   6:14.60   6:09.47 6:25.54 6:08.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 1:59.55   DNF   DNF 1:59.55 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:29.42   1:38.86   1:42.48 1:44.21 1:29.42 1:46.16 1:29.90
Patrick Hetco    Germany
Patrick Hetco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.72   10.14   10.00 8.72 10.21 12.58 10.21
Second round 3 7.94   9.12   11.06 9.11 7.94 9.91 8.33
First round 3 8.22   9.04   9.16 10.61 8.40 9.56 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.40   5.17   5.05 4.40 4.55 5.91 7.02
First round 13 3.88   4.84   8.75 6.11 3.88 3.93 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.47   37.29   35.47 37.68 37.80 40.90 36.40
Second round 5 35.65   39.30   38.21 35.65 40.52 40.30 39.40
Combined First round 3 32.43   37.75   40.97 34.47 44.88 37.80 32.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.56   1:28.80   1:20.56 1:26.56 1:42.66 1:32.08 1:27.77
Second round 9 1:28.31   1:35.18   1:35.00 1:32.83 1:37.81 1:28.31 1:37.71
Combined First round 7 1:22.38   1:26.14   1:28.46 1:35.93 1:24.61 1:22.38 1:25.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:26.34   2:30.44   2:28.52 2:26.34 2:36.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:29.09   DNF   DNF 3:29.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.97   15.15   14.50 16.41 14.55 12.97 18.40
Second round 4 10.53   15.33   16.30 18.00 10.53 14.36 15.33
Combined First round 3 12.84   13.44   12.90 12.84 14.22 13.38 14.03
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:12.44   1:29.14   1:30.50 1:12.44 1:38.88 1:31.36 1:25.55
Pyraminx Final 9 6.75   7.41   6.77 7.66 10.33 6.75 7.80
First round 7 5.78   6.33   7.13 5.78 6.19 6.08 6.72
Péter Laschek    Hungary
Péter Laschek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.77   20.08   25.77 16.77 21.69 18.16 20.40
First round 51 15.28   20.97   15.28 26.05 25.46 17.40 20.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 6.01   7.18   8.61 6.81 6.01 7.19 7.55
First round 36 5.74   6.58   5.74 6.77 7.11 6.43 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:15.15     2:22.72 2:15.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 38.29   43.69   38.29 41.71 46.46 42.90 47.10
Combined First round 29 33.39   39.62   33.39 39.21 40.39 39.25 41.65
Skewb Final 24 9.57   14.38   9.57 18.09 21.29 10.55 14.50
First round 19 10.71   13.15   12.65 11.47 10.71 15.33 43.69
Quirin Hackenberg    Germany
Quirin Hackenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 20.55   23.34   25.85 21.97 20.55 22.21 DNF
First round 52 19.72   21.48   20.18 21.66 19.72 22.59 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 6.93   DNF   DNF 7.51 7.59 DNF 6.93
First round 33 5.03   6.38   5.50 7.47 9.43 6.16 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 1:10.61   DNF   1:25.85 1:10.61 DNF 1:18.94 DNF
Combined First round 42 1:05.25   1:17.54   1:23.49 1:05.25 1:17.18 1:18.77 1:16.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:48.77     2:48.77 2:52.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 41.96   49.12   55.71 45.73 49.77 41.96 51.86
Pyraminx First round 37 11.00   15.19   16.12 11.00 14.75 14.70 DNF
Rafael Fellmann    Germany
Rafael Fellmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 18.15   18.76   18.59 18.15 28.29 18.75 18.93
First round 26 13.91   14.73   18.27 14.65 14.18 15.36 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.48   6.32   7.41 5.88 5.68 5.48 9.77
First round 20 3.04   5.23   4.70 5.85 5.13 3.04 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 59.51   1:04.92   1:07.56 1:05.12 1:04.36 59.51 1:05.28
Combined First round 45 1:03.00   1:24.33   1:21.22 1:03.00 1:37.77 DNF 1:14.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:37.43   2:41.14   2:43.03 2:37.43 2:39.55 2:47.70 2:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 34.69   45.19   48.31 34.69 43.98 43.28 54.93
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:35.56   1:45.82   1:45.96 1:35.56 1:53.21 1:44.84 1:46.65
Pyraminx Final 8 6.02   7.40   7.14 8.05 6.02 12.19 7.02
First round 12 5.33   8.19   7.96 8.15 5.33 9.71 8.47
Skewb Final 11 3.76   7.93   13.09 7.08 3.76 7.92 8.80
First round 9 4.72   7.27   8.09 7.41 6.30 12.08 4.72
Robin Rohrer    Germany
Robin Rohrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 15.16   17.98   18.68 15.43 DNF 19.84 15.16
Pyraminx Final 28 11.00   12.86   13.72 11.00 13.42 11.45 14.47
First round 32 13.30   14.05   13.30 14.06 19.35 14.22 13.88
Skewb Final 25 12.72   14.53   13.31 16.36 12.72 16.18 14.11
First round 32 8.51   17.82   14.10 22.63 18.18 21.19 8.51
Roger Embree    USA
Roger Embree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.72   32.09   33.94 31.40 30.92 25.72 34.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:38.00   1:52.03   2:13.77 1:40.51 1:51.84 1:38.00 2:03.75
Samuel Hanstein    Germany
Samuel Hanstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.58   16.70   DNF 15.56 17.28 13.58 17.27
First round 35 14.75   16.28   14.75 15.28 18.40 18.49 15.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.66   6.13   9.50 4.66 6.80 5.91 5.68
First round 8 3.50   4.32   8.27 3.50 4.50 4.47 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:05.70   1:09.08   1:08.52 1:12.09 1:06.63 1:05.70 1:12.47
Combined First round 36 1:03.19   1:10.00   1:45.21 1:05.51 1:15.16 1:09.34 1:03.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 1:39.44   2:02.04   1:39.44 DNF 2:04.59 2:10.33 1:51.19
Combined First round 23 1:35.52   1:57.03   1:35.52 1:59.00 2:06.93 1:58.65 1:53.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:30.68   3:42.33   3:53.43 3:30.68 3:42.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:54.47   6:14.69   6:24.96 6:24.63 5:54.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 28.94   36.30   36.11 34.83 37.96 44.19 28.94
Combined First round 26 31.06   36.46   37.19 34.03 38.16 31.06 45.02
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:27.36   2:49.18   3:16.15 2:29.66 3:29.59 2:41.73 2:27.36
Pyraminx Final 30 10.02   13.99   20.47 10.02 12.38 12.65 16.93
First round 28 8.74   11.76   16.84 10.80 10.40 8.74 14.09
Skewb First round 43 21.15   DNF   21.15 DNF 36.25 31.56 DNF
Sebastian Pretzsch    Germany
Sebastian Pretzsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.97   14.63   14.86 12.97 17.98 13.80 15.22
First round 22 13.02   13.70   13.35 15.60 14.53 13.22 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.86   8.98   9.43 8.80 9.63 6.86 8.72
First round 32 5.20   6.32   5.61 6.77 5.20 6.58 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 50.90   56.20   59.82 50.90 56.94 1:02.55 51.83
Combined First round 30 51.40   1:02.35   1:07.68 1:03.05 56.31 51.40 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:40.42     2:46.77 2:40.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.81   23.47   21.88 32.68 26.75 21.78 17.81
Second round 12 20.80   24.07   21.38 20.80 25.34 25.50 25.89
Combined First round 16 18.63   24.59   23.72 24.36 29.53 18.63 25.69
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:41.31     3:41.31 3:57.06
Pyraminx First round 47 6.96   20.27   DNF 17.58 16.57 26.65 6.96
Skewb First round 35 15.31   19.41   15.31 21.83 27.06 18.58 17.83
Serafim Weiß    Germany
Serafim Weiß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.72   19.57   19.61 20.74 18.36 26.91 17.72
First round 50 17.13   20.94   22.25 19.56 25.11 21.00 17.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.94   6.60   5.94 8.78 6.83 6.15 6.83
First round 35 5.11   6.57   6.88 5.61 8.30 7.21 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:01.75     2:09.65 2:01.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:05.38     3:05.38 4:10.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:07.50     7:07.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.15   49.43   39.97 42.21 1:06.11 31.15 1:34.02
Megaminx Combined Final 27 4:24.77     4:24.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 10.38   15.11   10.38 11.15 18.71 19.41 15.47
First round 36 5.79   15.04   18.05 20.40 14.02 13.05 5.79
Simon Kalhofer    Germany
Simon Kalhofer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.81   9.93   12.31 10.46 10.05 8.81 9.27
Second round 7 7.79   9.70   10.39 8.82 9.90 11.81 7.79
First round 6 8.97   10.36   11.17 14.26 10.13 9.77 8.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.05   3.76   3.05 4.58 3.58 4.08 3.62
Second round 9 3.57   4.70   4.40 4.94 4.75 5.54 3.57
First round 19 2.91   4.98   8.04 2.91 6.26 4.74 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.58   45.04   39.58 50.30 45.54 45.64 43.93
Second round 11 41.17   46.78   45.02 47.38 49.78 47.94 41.17
Combined First round 14 41.89   50.29   48.97 53.82 56.79 48.09 41.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:20.39   1:27.14   1:34.41 1:26.61 1:20.39
First round 4 1:13.70   1:41.94   1:13.70 2:19.18 1:32.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.09   12.51   12.15 11.65 13.73 15.61 11.09
Second round 1 10.78   12.83   11.46 14.48 10.78 12.55 18.40
Combined First round 2 11.90   13.42   14.30 14.03 11.92 31.43 11.90
Pyraminx Final 5 5.22   5.60   5.56 5.65 5.22 7.55 5.60
First round 9 5.22   7.08   5.91 10.24 5.22 7.30 8.03
Simon Pfahler    Germany
Simon Pfahler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.33   14.85   14.99 13.33 16.95 14.63 14.92
First round 24 12.65   14.24   13.65 17.08 14.28 12.65 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.45   5.28   5.66 5.91 6.27 3.45 4.26
First round 26 4.84   5.70   5.78 6.25 5.06 8.59 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 1:08.21   1:22.98   1:25.00 1:22.86 1:08.21 1:29.35 1:21.09
Combined First round 41 1:14.34   1:16.03   1:16.42 1:15.95 1:14.34 1:15.72 1:18.61
5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 2:20.09   2:32.48   2:20.09 2:30.22 2:41.46 2:39.30 2:27.91
Combined First round 32 2:05.69   2:26.09   2:28.80 2:26.94 2:37.06 2:05.69 2:22.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 21.09   27.61   28.52 28.99 25.31 21.09 29.81
Combined First round 19 26.48   27.83   28.78 26.94 28.93 27.78 26.48
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:05.21   2:32.06   2:42.94 2:29.08 2:05.21 2:45.18 2:24.17
Pyraminx Final 27 10.96   12.30   13.05 12.50 11.34 16.25 10.96
First round 30 9.34   12.78   23.36 13.60 9.34 14.25 10.50
Skewb Final 18 7.15   11.48   12.39 18.12 7.15 10.78 11.27
First round 18 9.30   12.17   13.45 12.85 12.38 11.29 9.30
Sina N. Lehmann    Germany
Sina N. Lehmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.75   26.33   28.28 23.75 29.03 24.97 25.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:43.66   2:05.65   1:49.47 DNF 2:24.33 1:43.66 2:03.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 4:29.02     4:29.02 4:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:38.52     DNF 1:38.52
Sven Lukas Morutzan    Germany
Sven Lukas Morutzan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 20.38   22.39   20.38 24.08 22.88 22.02 22.27
First round 48 17.73   20.57   18.73 DNF 17.73 19.63 23.34
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 1:15.18   1:28.90   1:23.09 1:27.80 1:15.18 1:35.81 DNF
Combined First round 44 1:14.17   1:22.10   1:21.11 1:30.54 1:20.75 1:14.17 1:24.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:51.34     2:51.34 3:03.99
Tanish Dhiman    India
Tanish Dhiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.96   10.82   10.34 8.96 12.68 12.55 9.58
First round 9 9.80   11.01   9.80 11.44 9.97 11.63 11.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.66   2.78   2.46 3.53 1.66 2.55 3.34
Second round 2 2.61   3.23   2.88 2.61 3.96 5.16 2.85
First round 1 2.03   3.00   3.88 2.28 2.84 2.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 46.31   1:00.69   46.31 58.88 1:02.62 1:08.15 1:00.56
Combined First round 25 51.58   57.85   DNF 56.50 1:00.60 56.46 51.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 30.10   42.80   30.10 47.82 38.33 54.19 42.25
Combined First round 28 31.28   39.23   41.06 31.28 38.84 44.03 37.79
Pyraminx Final 23 8.47   10.96   10.27 8.47 10.88 11.72 12.46
First round 19 9.38   10.56   9.96 10.43 11.28 13.90 9.38
Skewb First round 40 13.85   22.74   23.30 28.27 13.85 21.58 23.33
Thierry Boisivon    France
Thierry Boisivon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.66   19.45   19.02 21.66 22.83 17.66 15.66
First round 45 16.02   19.68   23.15 23.23 18.19 17.69 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.77   8.96   8.49 10.63 6.77 7.75 11.80
First round 40 7.06   7.55   10.08 7.22 7.06 7.85 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 1:12.62   1:27.32   1:12.62 1:22.36 1:30.38 1:31.61 1:29.22
Combined First round 48 1:20.13   1:34.89   1:27.31 1:27.16 1:50.21 1:20.13 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:23.86   DNF   1:42.33 1:23.86 DNF
First round 5 1:15.65   DNF   1:26.93 1:15.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 33.57   37.84   40.66 36.94 35.92 33.57 40.71
Combined First round 23 28.35   33.00   34.21 31.08 34.11 28.35 33.80
Pyraminx First round 49 14.65   30.68   14.65 16.71 DNF 31.28 44.06
Thomas Lutz    Germany
Thomas Lutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.88   23.65   23.63 30.84 23.13 22.88 24.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:15.50     2:15.50 2:17.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:52.92     2:52.92 3:26.72
Tim Buchwald    Germany
Tim Buchwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 37.36   44.40   41.91 49.30 52.34 37.36 42.00
Pyraminx First round 41 12.59   16.97   17.77 17.98 16.37 12.59 16.78
Skewb First round 42 20.78   40.92   46.17 20.78 1:15.79 50.81 25.78
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.97   10.78   11.44 10.85 10.53 10.97 8.97
First round 12 10.42   11.50   10.82 10.42 12.25 11.44 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.88   5.45   6.00 4.88 5.72 5.65 4.97
Second round 6 3.58   4.42   6.03 3.58 4.13 4.46 4.68
First round 12 3.93   4.76   5.38 4.80 4.09 6.96 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 43.84   52.42   43.84 58.09 47.29 54.22 55.75
Combined First round 21 45.47   54.86   49.98 45.47 1:04.53 58.16 56.44
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:59.96   2:14.86   2:15.85 2:15.90 2:27.33 2:12.84 1:59.96
Combined First round 27 2:04.33   2:14.17   2:16.13 2:15.53 2:04.33 2:28.54 2:10.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:53.81   3:08.11   3:31.81 2:58.70 2:53.81
First round 9 2:56.79   DNF   DNF DNF 2:56.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.89   23.01   23.87 23.49 21.68 25.55 20.89
Second round 9 20.56   21.19   22.75 20.56 22.02 20.93 20.63
Combined First round 10 20.92   21.75   DNF 20.92 20.93 21.89 22.42
Pyraminx Final 31 12.78   14.60   18.40 15.86 14.94 12.78 13.00
First round 34 6.35   14.44   14.72 19.29 12.43 16.17 6.35
Skewb Final 32 15.66   18.32   16.00 25.96 15.66 15.85 23.12
First round 25 11.22   15.15   15.88 18.36 16.02 13.56 11.22
Timo Schneider    Germany
Timo Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.83   38.54   42.81 37.48 35.34 33.83 1:02.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.26   21.44   25.94 15.63 22.75 12.26 29.38
Tino Nordbeck    Germany
Tino Nordbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.22   17.89   20.43 14.44 14.22 22.43 18.79
First round 43 14.67   18.85   26.42 18.38 14.67 17.70 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.90   5.78   8.83 6.06 6.05 4.90 5.22
First round 24 4.80   5.55   5.47 6.88 5.86 5.31 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 45.03   54.29   1:02.88 51.55 48.43 45.03 DNF
Combined First round 24 52.48   55.63   56.15 52.48 1:03.96 52.84 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:44.01   1:48.97   2:19.29 1:44.01 1:45.88 1:46.52 1:54.52
Combined First round 24 1:47.29   1:57.19   1:47.29 1:55.16 2:06.15 DNF 1:50.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:47.16   DNF   4:27.16 3:47.16 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:05.53   6:33.34   6:05.53 6:12.52 7:21.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 29.03   32.27   36.44 31.83 29.03 33.85 31.13
Combined First round 21 24.52   30.41   30.00 24.52 32.66 28.58 35.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:59.19   2:04.96   2:05.34 2:05.03 2:04.50 1:59.19 2:16.27
Pyraminx Final 14 5.55   8.59   15.71 9.71 5.55 9.15 6.91
First round 17 5.84   9.71   13.18 9.74 9.91 9.47 5.84
Skewb Final 8 4.61   7.06   7.98 7.53 6.84 6.80 4.61
First round 12 4.86   7.85   9.47 9.61 8.56 4.86 5.53
Tobias Gäbler    Germany
Tobias Gäbler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.99   34.06   37.19 36.03 37.40 28.95 27.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.53   19.07   23.09 16.25 29.13 10.53 17.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:10.21     2:23.42 2:10.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 56.98   1:00.84   1:05.19 59.10 58.23 1:16.72 56.98
Pyraminx First round 46 14.42   19.65   19.67 24.18 14.42 29.18 15.09
Skewb First round 37 11.98   21.11   22.81 17.99 22.53 31.41 11.98
Tuong Lam Mentsches    Germany
Tuong Lam Mentsches
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.77   14.10   17.03 14.60 14.81 12.88 10.77
First round 18 10.92   13.14   12.47 18.14 10.92 12.49 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 50.30   56.87   59.22 53.90 57.50 1:00.04 50.30
Combined First round 28 58.29   1:01.18   1:08.51 58.57 58.29 1:02.30 1:02.66
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:37.09   1:45.24   1:46.94 1:37.09 1:59.09 1:42.34 1:46.45
Combined First round 17 1:35.08   1:48.08   1:52.22 1:59.69 1:52.69 1:39.33 1:35.08
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.56   9.07   7.77 7.56 DNF 9.05 10.38
Second round 2 7.77   8.73   8.68 7.77 8.84 8.68 11.02
First round 4 7.96   9.36   9.34 9.00 9.75 9.80 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.46   5.75   4.96 7.59 6.38 5.91 4.46
First round 14 3.97   4.85   5.91 3.97 4.77 4.15 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.55   41.75   41.81 35.55 41.65 41.80 42.05
Second round 3 33.63   37.10   45.90 33.63 35.08 34.65 41.56
Combined First round 7 40.28   41.86   41.05 42.68 40.28 41.84 44.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:35.88   3:01.60   2:35.88 3:09.84 3:19.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:23.64   4:33.93   4:23.64 4:36.69 4:41.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.94   15.79   13.94 17.56 17.43 14.72 15.22
Second round 5 14.31   15.58   15.71 14.31 16.86 16.43 14.61
Combined First round 5 13.18   15.24   13.18 15.56 16.65 15.63 14.52
Pyraminx First round 13 7.36   8.29   9.86 9.44 7.36 7.96 7.47
Skewb Final 1 3.27   4.66   5.08 4.38 3.27 5.25 4.52
First round 1 3.65   4.90   3.65 4.63 6.19 5.25 4.83
Vlastimil Červený    Czech Republic
Vlastimil Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 31 11.52   17.46   15.21 17.99 41.00 11.52 19.17
First round 22 10.28   14.59   11.34 12.50 19.92 20.00 10.28
Wilhelm Herzstell    Germany
Wilhelm Herzstell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.24   13.69   14.65 13.64 12.77 12.24 16.71
First round 20 10.39   13.20   12.38 15.80 14.65 12.56 10.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.12   5.08   7.35 5.58 4.12 5.53 4.14
First round 15 3.63   4.86   7.36 5.95 3.63 4.97 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 52.65   58.54   1:03.95 56.96 54.72 52.65 1:08.02
Combined First round 22 48.85   54.88   1:00.95 57.91 53.15 53.58 48.85
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:45.44   1:48.27   1:47.25 1:51.89 1:45.44 1:53.40 1:45.68
Combined First round 19 1:43.36   1:50.57   1:45.35 2:09.03 1:43.36 1:58.93 1:47.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:32.78   3:54.51   3:39.47 4:31.28 3:32.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:12.21   5:24.80   5:33.09 5:29.09 5:12.21
Pyraminx Final 26 8.69   12.25   14.17 10.97 13.27 12.50 8.69
First round 24 7.72   10.95   10.00 12.73 10.13 16.66 7.72
Skewb Final 26 8.04   14.66   30.18 11.91 15.31 8.04 16.77
First round 31 14.18   17.28   18.67 25.46 14.18 15.38 17.80