Forest City Johor Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-7-15  Malaysia, Johor Bahru Forest City Johor Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.83   8.77    Indonesia 7.91 12.08 8.56 7.83 9.83
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.82   9.01    Malaysia 10.67 7.82 8.15 8.21 11.52
3 Tristan Chua Yong 8.43   9.82    Singapore 11.30 8.43 10.02 9.75 9.68
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8.45   10.00    Singapore 12.10 8.45 9.09 9.70 11.20
5 Tee Kai Yang 7.90   10.19    Malaysia 10.29 7.90 10.90 11.30 9.37
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.16   10.28    Malaysia 10.94 10.25 10.23 10.35 8.16
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 9.74   11.12    Malaysia 12.45 11.38 9.74 10.78 11.21
8 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 8.79   11.19    Malaysia 11.80 8.79 10.88 10.88 12.41
9 Lee Hoween 10.21   11.42    Malaysia 12.03 11.43 10.21 12.94 10.80
10 Hoe Zi Yang 10.34   11.50    Malaysia 12.87 11.63 11.28 10.34 11.59
11 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 11.00   11.66    Malaysia 11.95 11.00 11.58 11.80 11.61
12 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.00   11.72    Singapore 11.99 18.62 13.94 9.23 9.00
13 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 10.87   11.72    Malaysia 12.42 11.80 13.50 10.87 10.94
14 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 11.08   11.90    Malaysia 11.77 11.08 13.52 12.53 11.41
15 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 11.08   12.01    Malaysia 12.01 11.50 11.08 18.76 12.51
16 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 10.72   12.10    Malaysia 13.37 13.02 10.72 11.79 11.50
17 Shantanu Modak 10.96   12.27    Singapore 13.36 12.13 12.17 10.96 12.51
18 Tan Yong Jie 11.25   12.72    Malaysia 12.98 18.08 13.78 11.41 11.25
19 Leow Yi Jun 11.91   13.08    Malaysia 11.91 13.99 15.16 11.95 13.30
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 12.33   13.18    Malaysia 12.33 14.90 14.42 12.53 12.59
21 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 11.89   13.39    Malaysia 13.13 13.78 13.25 14.48 11.89
22 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 11.05   13.74    Malaysia 15.59 13.45 12.41 15.36 11.05
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.65   13.99    Malaysia 16.18 10.65 17.27 13.01 12.77
24 Sarvesh Pillay 13.22   14.39    Malaysia 14.33 14.80 14.05 19.38 13.22
25 Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan 13.74   14.44    Malaysia 16.05 14.13 14.77 13.74 14.43
26 Hoo Jun Sheng 13.58   14.81    Malaysia 15.73 13.81 16.42 14.88 13.58
27 Tee Kai Long 13.05   14.91    Malaysia 16.26 13.05 16.63 13.59 14.89
28 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 12.08   15.25    Malaysia 16.23 16.30 12.08 14.73 14.78
29 Ajay Thambyrajah 14.26   15.39    Malaysia 14.26 14.48 16.45 19.13 15.25
30 Chong Jen Foong 13.24   15.94    Malaysia 16.93 14.33 24.04 16.56 13.24
31 Kitaan Reddy 13.24   16.53    Australia 13.24 14.27 17.98 23.78 17.33
32 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 12.13   16.65    Malaysia 17.89 17.56 14.50 20.91 12.13
33 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 14.89   16.70    Malaysia 18.33 15.99 15.78 DNF 14.89
34 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 13.35   16.93    Malaysia 19.14 15.17 13.35 18.76 16.87
35 Jin Gan (甘劲) 16.89   18.41    China 18.31 16.89 18.23 19.70 18.69
36 Siow Chun Heng 16.19   18.55    Malaysia 20.26 23.77 16.19 18.00 17.38
37 Liew Yee Voon 15.71   18.63    Malaysia 18.61 19.82 19.27 18.00 15.71
38 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 17.09   19.02    Malaysia 19.47 19.13 18.46 17.09 20.47
39 Muhammad Aliff Najmi Bin Hairol 15.84   19.73    Malaysia 17.95 15.84 25.84 20.95 20.30
40 Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan 17.18   21.53    Malaysia 20.18 27.00 17.18 34.20 17.41
41 Aw Foo Kai 19.17   23.65    Malaysia 23.74 48.69 21.89 25.33 19.17
42 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 19.74   25.63    Malaysia 25.83 22.98 19.74 30.78 28.08
43 Kittikkun Khunpithak 19.40   26.22    Malaysia 32.87 24.52 26.01 28.13 19.40
44 Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian 21.43   26.43    Malaysia 29.16 25.30 24.84 31.48 21.43
45 Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul 26.84   30.49    Malaysia 34.98 31.76 28.79 26.84 30.93
46 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 23.90   36.91    Malaysia 42.64 23.90 39.72 40.07 30.94
47 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 34.51   37.37    Malaysia 34.51 34.87 36.12 41.12 43.27
48 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 39.70   53.34    Singapore 39.70 51.90 1:00.08 48.05 1:04.01
49 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 12.90   DNF    Malaysia 12.90 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.51   8.01    Indonesia 7.51 8.59 7.66 11.49 7.79
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.64   8.06    Malaysia 7.94 8.16 8.09 7.64 11.79
3 Tee Kai Yang 7.98   9.26    Malaysia 9.07 10.76 7.98 9.45 9.26
4 Tristan Chua Yong 6.61   NR 9.36    Singapore 8.31 DNF 10.52 9.25 6.61
5 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 8.20   9.99    Singapore 10.21 8.65 11.10 12.72 8.20
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 7.16   10.54    Malaysia 11.56 9.70 11.51 7.16 10.41
7 Francis Wong Jia Yen 8.71   10.78    Malaysia 9.37 14.83 11.52 11.44 8.71
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 9.90   11.21    Malaysia 12.75 9.90 10.80 11.48 11.35
9 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 9.22   11.31    Malaysia 12.47 9.22 11.73 11.12 11.09
10 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.92   11.34    Singapore 13.16 10.53 10.43 9.92 13.07
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 10.73   11.36    Malaysia 10.73 11.71 11.98 10.73 11.63
12 Leow Yi Jun 9.66   11.42    Malaysia 11.37 14.71 9.66 11.44 11.46
13 Hoe Zi Yang 8.07   11.57    Malaysia 9.31 13.86 8.07 11.54 DNF
14 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.05   11.79    Malaysia 10.42 12.36 12.59 9.05 12.62
15 Shantanu Modak 9.48   11.84    Singapore 13.78 12.59 12.18 10.76 9.48
16 Lee Hoween 10.71   11.85    Malaysia 10.71 11.61 12.04 DNS 11.90
17 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 11.42   12.01    Malaysia 11.42 12.46 11.94 11.62 14.21
18 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 9.98   12.44    Malaysia 9.98 15.96 12.41 14.15 10.77
19 Tan Yong Jie 8.76   12.57    Malaysia 11.47 13.91 13.26 8.76 12.99
20 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 11.09   13.54    Malaysia 14.53 13.95 15.68 12.13 11.09
21 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 11.08   13.59    Malaysia 14.12 13.90 14.95 12.74 11.08
22 Sarvesh Pillay 12.53   13.97    Malaysia 12.53 15.01 14.36 13.69 13.85
23 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 12.00   14.20    Malaysia 13.14 15.38 29.79 12.00 14.09
24 Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan 18.60   19.00    Malaysia 19.68 20.48 18.69 18.64 18.60
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 7.31   8.12    Indonesia 7.31 9.98 8.23 7.88 8.24
2 Tee Kai Yang 7.52   8.47    Malaysia 7.52 8.39 7.73 9.28 11.11
3 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.74   8.53    Malaysia 7.74 8.69 8.58 9.27 8.32
4 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 7.39   9.34    Singapore 9.74 9.84 7.39 9.15 9.14
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.34   10.29    Malaysia 10.36 10.81 14.09 9.69 8.34
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 10.13   10.42    Malaysia 10.45 10.14 10.13 11.43 10.68
7 Tristan Chua Yong 9.42   10.87    Singapore 9.42 12.59 DNF 9.87 10.14
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 9.92   11.63    Malaysia 11.68 11.92 11.50 11.70 9.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 1.85   2.42    Indonesia 2.80 1.85 3.14 2.43 2.03
2 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 2.53   3.12    Malaysia 3.32 2.53 2.99 4.00 3.04
3 Shantanu Modak 2.59   3.47    Singapore 3.11 3.49 3.82 2.59 3.87
4 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.29   3.70    Malaysia 3.46 6.25 3.29 4.31 3.34
5 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 3.36   3.87    Malaysia 6.47 3.63 3.40 3.36 4.59
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.42   3.95    Singapore 3.42 4.16 4.02 4.02 3.80
7 Tan Yong Jie 3.20   4.01    Malaysia 3.44 3.20 5.97 3.98 4.62
8 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 3.73   4.14    Malaysia 3.73 4.27 4.42 3.73 4.61
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.19   4.25    Malaysia 5.46 3.19 3.90 4.55 4.30
10 Leow Yi Jun 4.15   4.35    Malaysia 7.48 4.46 4.15 4.35 4.24
11 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 3.60   4.57    Malaysia 5.26 4.53 3.60 3.98 5.19
12 Tee Kai Yang 3.46   4.59    Malaysia 3.50 3.46 5.90 4.37 5.90
13 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.58   4.59    Singapore 3.58 DNF 4.85 5.08 3.85
14 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 3.91   4.65    Malaysia 3.91 4.94 5.02 4.83 4.18
15 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 4.16   4.76    Malaysia 4.80 5.24 4.16 6.30 4.23
16 Tristan Chua Yong 2.49   4.79    Singapore 6.04 4.38 3.94 2.49 6.50
17 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 3.67   4.82    Malaysia 5.47 3.67 4.50 4.48 6.64
18 Lee Hoween 2.87   4.83    Malaysia 2.87 5.47 4.87 4.14 5.47
19 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 3.68   4.85    Malaysia 6.55 7.46 4.08 3.93 3.68
20 Ajay Thambyrajah 4.42   4.87    Malaysia 5.78 4.44 4.42 4.78 5.40
21 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 4.46   4.87    Malaysia 6.28 4.51 4.80 4.46 5.29
22 Muhammad Aliff Najmi Bin Hairol 3.30   5.15    Malaysia 5.25 4.90 5.44 3.30 5.30
23 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 2.95   5.48    Malaysia 2.95 5.62 5.32 7.01 5.50
24 Hoo Jun Sheng 5.08   5.54    Malaysia 6.98 5.34 5.34 5.94 5.08
25 Sarvesh Pillay 4.58   5.82    Malaysia 4.67 DNF 5.83 4.58 6.96
26 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 4.58   5.88    Malaysia 5.59 4.58 5.32 8.06 6.72
27 Kitaan Reddy 4.79   5.99    Australia 5.62 5.77 4.79 6.59 7.08
28 Liew Yee Voon 5.02   6.05    Malaysia 7.20 5.50 5.82 5.02 6.82
29 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 5.66   6.05    Malaysia 5.82 5.66 5.67 8.98 6.65
30 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 4.54   6.49    Malaysia 4.54 6.28 11.59 6.43 6.77
31 Siow Chun Heng 5.50   6.67    Malaysia 5.89 5.50 6.05 8.20 8.08
32 Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan 6.11   6.87    Malaysia 6.11 6.42 6.55 7.64 7.87
33 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.11   6.88    Malaysia 6.41 6.11 7.83 6.39 11.82
34 Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan 6.34   7.41    Malaysia 6.34 8.87 6.56 8.24 7.44
35 Tee Kai Long 4.80   7.79    Malaysia 9.35 4.80 9.23 8.34 5.79
36 Kittikkun Khunpithak 9.03   9.45    Malaysia 9.03 9.77 9.20 9.38 10.24
37 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 4.92   9.65    Malaysia 9.29 10.97 4.92 13.72 8.68
38 Aw Foo Kai 8.18   10.38    Malaysia 9.86 12.49 12.34 8.18 8.94
39 Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul 7.76   11.86    Malaysia 8.66 15.48 12.65 7.76 14.26
40 Chong Jen Foong 6.34   14.24    Malaysia 8.92 27.43 6.34 6.38 DNS
41 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 10.63   14.60    Malaysia 15.43 21.04 11.79 16.58 10.63
42 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 8.21   17.40    Singapore DNF 19.53 16.84 15.82 8.21
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 26.13   31.91    Indonesia 33.29 29.54 26.13 32.90 36.94
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.12   34.70    Malaysia 38.27 33.82 32.14 38.15 31.12
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.49   34.73    Singapore 34.32 42.68 36.58 33.29 32.49
4 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 32.79   35.37    Malaysia 39.61 32.79 33.29 33.21 42.15
5 Francis Wong Jia Yen 32.85   37.62    Malaysia 38.10 40.08 32.85 39.39 35.37
6 Tee Kai Yang 33.84   40.13    Malaysia 33.84 47.69 45.39 34.22 40.78
7 Tristan Chua Yong 37.08   40.16    Singapore 40.12 42.50 38.49 37.08 41.86
8 Lee Hoween 38.26   40.95    Malaysia 41.96 40.61 40.28 44.89 38.26
9 Leow Yi Jun 35.45   41.92    Malaysia 42.09 52.94 39.91 35.45 43.77
10 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 38.69   42.25    Malaysia 40.87 38.69 44.42 44.95 41.46
11 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 38.35   42.66    Malaysia 46.02 48.49 39.27 38.35 42.68
12 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 37.55   42.81    Malaysia 43.38 43.43 37.55 55.35 41.62
13 Shantanu Modak 42.73   43.62    Singapore 42.80 47.98 42.73 43.99 44.07
14 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 41.32   48.04    Malaysia 51.72 48.52 47.03 48.58 41.32
15 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 42.78   48.84    Malaysia DNF 50.75 42.78 44.85 50.92
16 Hoe Zi Yang 40.15   49.28    Malaysia 40.15 43.27 DNF 55.93 48.64
17 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 43.92   49.30    Malaysia 43.92 51.63 50.64 49.23 48.03
18 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 45.88   50.57    Singapore 45.88 1:39.46 53.01 51.22 47.47
19 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 47.41   50.67    Malaysia 57.03 51.94 47.85 52.23 47.41
20 Sheng Foon Kin 45.91   52.25    Malaysia 53.53 45.91 57.01 56.23 46.99
21 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 49.83   54.30    Malaysia 50.86 59.04 52.99 49.83 1:00.86
22 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 45.23   56.48    Malaysia 59.32 2:15.86 49.66 1:00.46 45.23
23 Tan Yong Jie 47.91   57.94    Malaysia 54.54 1:01.00 58.28 1:25.58 47.91
24 Sarvesh Pillay 52.95   58.49    Malaysia 57.48 52.95 1:04.86 1:17.29 53.13
25 Tee Kai Long 54.56   1:04.02    Malaysia 1:06.16 54.56 1:15.61 1:01.13 1:04.76
26 Ajay Thambyrajah 58.22   1:06.18    Malaysia 1:06.25 1:28.35 1:10.78 58.22 1:01.51
27 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 1:02.74   1:08.20    Malaysia 1:09.71 1:03.72 1:11.18 1:02.74 1:12.03
28 Liew Yee Voon 1:03.15   1:10.09    Malaysia 1:06.28 1:10.45 1:03.15 1:16.84 1:13.54
29 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:06.05   1:11.59    Malaysia 1:09.45 1:14.52 1:10.80 1:23.12 1:06.05
30 Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan 1:10.84   1:13.82    Malaysia 1:10.84 1:22.68 1:10.94 1:17.18 1:13.34
31 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 1:15.79   1:23.43    Malaysia 1:26.70 1:39.74 1:15.79 1:16.76 1:26.83
32 Chong Jen Foong 1:13.27   1:27.25    Malaysia 1:17.62 DNS 1:13.27 1:36.88 1:27.26
33 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 1:21.31   1:27.87    Malaysia 1:28.64 2:02.49 1:32.67 1:21.31 1:22.31
34 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 1:10.37   1:30.31    Malaysia 1:19.31 1:34.26 1:10.37 1:37.37 1:53.30
35 Kitaan Reddy 1:45.55      Australia 1:52.86 1:45.55
36 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 1:53.93      Malaysia 1:53.93 DNF
37 Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul 2:13.38      Malaysia 2:27.59 2:13.38
38 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 2:21.56      Malaysia 2:21.56 2:39.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 53.33   56.14   NR  Malaysia 58.36 56.63 53.43 59.54 53.33
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 55.66   59.77    Indonesia 1:02.00 56.93 1:01.00 1:01.39 55.66
3 Lee Hoween 59.35   1:04.99    Malaysia 1:10.24 59.69 1:06.70 59.35 1:08.58
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:05.00   1:08.08    Singapore 1:06.75 1:08.02 1:05.00 1:09.48 1:10.89
5 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:07.69   1:09.41    Malaysia 1:18.84 1:07.69 1:10.98 1:08.64 1:08.62
6 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:04.54   1:10.81    Malaysia 1:25.99 1:12.71 1:09.30 1:10.42 1:04.54
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 1:13.46   1:18.40    Malaysia 1:23.68 1:18.20 1:19.76 1:17.25 1:13.46
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:20.60   1:23.67    Malaysia 1:22.99 1:30.32 1:20.60 1:21.41 1:26.60
9 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 1:12.02   1:25.37    Singapore 1:34.95 1:27.01 1:12.02 1:31.83 1:17.28
10 Sheng Foon Kin 1:18.94   1:25.45    Malaysia 1:24.59 1:18.94 1:23.98 1:28.23 1:27.77
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:18.36   1:27.44    Malaysia 1:18.36 1:20.79 1:35.92 1:29.70 1:31.83
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:20.19   1:28.19    Malaysia 1:30.22 1:33.28 1:30.42 1:23.93 1:20.19
13 Shantanu Modak 1:13.30   1:29.46    Singapore 1:31.11 1:13.30 1:32.29 1:24.99 1:37.51
14 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 1:20.06   1:31.01    Malaysia 1:31.65 1:38.32 1:20.06 1:23.07 1:43.03
15 Tristan Chua Yong 1:19.98   1:33.04    Singapore 1:31.20 1:32.89 1:35.04 1:19.98 1:37.42
16 Leow Yi Jun 1:26.58   1:36.37    Malaysia 1:52.12 1:26.58 1:37.03 1:39.81 1:32.28
17 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 1:23.41   1:37.88    Malaysia 1:38.78 1:39.45 1:51.85 1:35.41 1:23.41
18 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 1:32.91   1:42.44    Malaysia 1:43.45 1:44.34 1:39.53 2:31.19 1:32.91
19 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:31.65   1:43.21    Malaysia 1:38.05 1:31.65 1:45.03 1:52.53 1:46.56
20 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:44.82   1:55.65    Malaysia 2:04.89 1:52.21 1:44.82 2:08.67 1:49.86
21 Tan Yong Jie 1:50.77   1:58.38    Malaysia 1:55.19 2:06.88 1:53.07 1:50.77 2:30.97
22 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 2:09.98      Malaysia 2:58.99 2:09.98
23 Kitaan Reddy 2:16.94      Australia 2:35.98 2:16.94
24 Liew Yee Voon 2:20.03      Malaysia 2:26.90 2:20.03
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:25.89      Malaysia 2:25.89 2:27.13
26 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:50.69      Malaysia 2:50.69 3:14.52
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 2:43.63   2:50.22    Malaysia 2:43.63 2:56.50 2:50.53
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2:58.53   3:07.59    Singapore 3:21.52 3:02.73 2:58.53
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:32.33   3:37.80    Malaysia 3:32.33 3:35.78 3:45.29
4 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 4:10.63   4:13.96    Malaysia 4:16.34 4:10.63 4:14.92
5 Tristan Chua Yong 4:10.63   4:20.15    Singapore 4:15.37 4:10.63 4:34.44
6 Shantanu Modak 4:11.03   4:28.59    Singapore 4:11.03 4:57.61 4:17.14
7 Sheng Foon Kin 4:08.68   4:41.54    Malaysia 4:08.68 5:30.34 4:25.59
8 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 4:40.54   4:45.20    Malaysia 4:44.19 4:50.86 4:40.54
9 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7:26.02      Malaysia 7:26.02
10 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9:42.25      Malaysia 9:42.25
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tee Kai Yang 11.92   14.63    Malaysia 16.32 14.88 12.70 17.62 11.92
2 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 13.60   14.76    Singapore 14.05 16.20 13.60 14.97 15.27
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 13.29   15.33    Indonesia 13.29 15.24 14.30 16.46 17.31
4 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 14.34   15.58    Malaysia 16.44 15.37 14.34 14.94 17.54
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 13.53   16.57    Malaysia 33.44 18.68 14.45 13.53 16.57
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 11.76   16.94    Singapore 21.98 16.17 11.76 18.91 15.75
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 17.20   17.56    Malaysia 17.91 19.74 17.20 17.32 17.44
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 14.25   18.83    Malaysia 20.05 18.91 18.79 18.78 14.25
9 Francis Wong Jia Yen 15.61   19.17    Malaysia 23.46 18.98 20.56 17.98 15.61
10 Hoe Zi Yang 16.76   21.58    Malaysia 25.15 22.54 16.76 23.85 18.34
11 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 17.73   22.44    Malaysia 40.10 22.83 17.73 21.19 23.29
12 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 20.64   22.51    Malaysia 35.64 21.15 23.66 20.64 22.71
13 Tristan Chua Yong 20.24   22.80    Singapore 20.24 22.15 22.48 23.76 25.71
14 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 21.55   22.98    Malaysia 23.48 24.20 21.55 21.58 23.87
15 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 22.28   23.87    Malaysia 24.33 22.57 27.32 24.71 22.28
16 Leow Yi Jun 19.60   24.02    Malaysia 20.98 22.58 19.60 29.45 28.51
17 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 21.68   24.25    Malaysia 26.65 28.85 21.68 22.90 23.19
18 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 22.50   24.54    Malaysia 24.11 22.97 35.46 22.50 26.55
19 Sheng Foon Kin 18.47   24.67    Malaysia 27.43 25.27 18.47 21.31 28.05
20 Shantanu Modak 22.09   24.79    Singapore 24.77 22.09 22.32 27.95 27.28
21 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 20.81   26.39    Malaysia 33.66 21.84 20.81 23.68 46.07
22 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 24.54   27.87    Malaysia 33.74 28.04 24.54 30.52 25.04
23 Tan Yong Jie 25.45   29.15    Malaysia 30.84 34.94 25.45 25.79 30.83
24 Ajay Thambyrajah 27.35   31.75    Malaysia 31.23 27.35 27.63 36.40 55.11
25 Siow Chun Heng 28.75   32.43    Malaysia 28.75 31.41 35.38 36.81 30.49
26 Liew Yee Voon 33.04   35.03    Malaysia 33.04 45.77 33.96 37.71 33.42
27 Sarvesh Pillay 18.22   35.29    Malaysia 42.19 18.22 31.12 53.91 32.55
28 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 32.94   36.58    Malaysia 39.40 32.94 36.89 46.99 33.46
29 Chong Jen Foong 31.58   38.65    Malaysia 43.23 38.07 41.24 31.58 36.65
30 Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan 28.46   39.18    Malaysia 42.33 56.01 28.46 39.73 35.47
31 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 31.62   42.57    Malaysia 46.32 34.03 31.62 47.36 1:03.92
32 Kitaan Reddy 33.47   46.39    Australia 1:38.46 55.83 41.23 42.10 33.47
33 Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan 34.96   50.70    Malaysia 34.96 1:03.66 56.29 50.03 45.77
34 Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin 41.25   52.36    Malaysia 1:03.22 53.96 54.34 48.79 41.25
35 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:22.23      Malaysia 1:27.20 1:22.23
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 5.84   7.32    Malaysia 6.62 8.36 7.87 5.84 7.47
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 6.75   7.70    Indonesia 7.68 7.49 8.16 6.75 7.93
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 6.25   NR 8.54   NR  Singapore 8.19 9.93 6.25 7.67 9.75
4 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 6.97   8.84    Malaysia 8.71 9.50 11.37 6.97 8.31
5 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 8.14   10.82    Singapore 10.81 11.98 9.66 DNF 8.14
6 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 10.60   13.66    Malaysia 16.61 DNF 11.90 10.60 12.46
7 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 9.56   14.58    Malaysia 47.57 13.33 14.53 9.56 15.87
8 Leow Yi Jun 12.85   15.56    Malaysia 15.67 14.89 16.11 12.85 DNF
9 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 14.25   16.45    Malaysia 15.62 16.58 DNF 17.16 14.25
10 Tan Yong Jie 17.35   19.42    Malaysia 17.60 19.94 17.35 20.72 22.07
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 7.48   DNF    Malaysia 7.48 8.12 10.67 DNF DNF
12 Tristan Chua Yong 14.04   DNF    Singapore 16.38 DNF 14.04 DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 47.28   50.47    Indonesia 49.16 51.84 55.37 50.40 47.28
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 47.51   50.97    Malaysia 50.20 52.21 53.91 50.50 47.51
3 Leow Yi Jun 47.45   51.37    Malaysia 56.68 47.45 1:00.11 47.61 49.82
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 52.49   57.06    Singapore 57.81 55.10 58.28 1:01.02 52.49
5 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 55.81   58.27    Malaysia 1:15.68 56.28 1:02.14 56.38 55.81
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 54.63   58.32    Malaysia 1:02.80 57.31 58.00 54.63 59.66
7 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 57.87   1:01.13    Malaysia 1:05.36 57.87 59.73 58.29 1:09.93
8 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 59.76   1:05.83    Malaysia 59.76 1:06.44 1:08.75 1:14.69 1:02.31
9 Tristan Chua Yong 59.71   1:07.80    Singapore 1:07.69 1:11.42 1:04.28 1:13.42 59.71
10 Chong Jen Foong 1:05.10   1:09.69    Malaysia 1:11.74 1:10.11 1:07.23 DNF 1:05.10
11 Sheng Foon Kin 1:11.83   1:17.19    Malaysia 1:17.73 1:17.09 1:16.74 1:22.85 1:11.83
12 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 1:13.59   1:19.43    Malaysia 1:14.44 1:13.59 1:26.30 1:22.68 1:21.17
13 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:19.11   1:20.37    Malaysia 1:20.81 1:20.52 1:19.11 1:20.97 1:19.78
14 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:11.75   1:21.78    Malaysia 1:11.75 1:17.72 1:28.48 1:37.33 1:19.13
15 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:08.39   1:22.12    Malaysia 1:08.39 1:24.67 1:25.24 1:16.45 1:25.54
16 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 1:17.57   1:23.49    Malaysia 1:22.33 1:26.27 1:21.88 1:28.87 1:17.57
17 Tan Yong Jie 1:20.50   1:29.16    Malaysia 1:20.78 1:31.72 1:34.98 1:37.72 1:20.50
18 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 1:31.72   1:49.35    Malaysia 1:45.88 2:02.60 1:31.72 2:25.21 1:39.57
19 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 1:51.99   2:04.06    Malaysia 1:59.46 2:09.58 2:03.15 1:51.99 2:17.68
20 Shantanu Modak 1:50.11   2:23.70    Singapore 2:36.05 1:50.11 2:07.10 2:33.43 2:30.57
21 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 2:09.95      Malaysia 2:14.96 2:09.95
22 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:14.56      Malaysia 2:14.94 2:14.56
23 Liew Yee Voon 2:24.22      Malaysia 2:41.86 2:24.22
24 Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian 2:29.31      Malaysia 2:45.32 2:29.31
25 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 2:34.89      Malaysia 2:35.03 2:34.89
26 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2:35.01      Singapore 2:35.01 2:52.74
27 Kitaan Reddy 3:01.46      Australia 3:01.46 3:20.88
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.44   4.14    Malaysia 3.44 3.55 4.61 5.53 4.27
2 Tristan Chua Yong 3.42   4.31    Singapore 3.70 6.28 5.20 3.42 4.03
3 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.86   4.32    Indonesia 2.86 3.95 4.77 4.24 5.63
4 Tan Yong Jie 3.50   4.58    Malaysia 3.50 7.94 4.89 5.09 3.76
5 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 4.99   5.81    Malaysia 5.17 9.50 5.55 6.70 4.99
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.15   6.04    Malaysia 5.52 9.36 5.50 5.15 7.10
7 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 5.64   6.66    Malaysia 6.97 5.64 8.25 6.50 6.52
8 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 5.23   6.77    Malaysia 5.23 5.66 8.47 11.51 6.17
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.72   6.87    Singapore 5.91 12.00 9.77 4.92 4.72
10 Sarvesh Pillay 5.99   6.96    Malaysia 5.99 7.79 9.84 6.75 6.34
11 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 6.91   8.49    Malaysia 8.94 6.91 8.30 8.24 9.09
12 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 6.09   8.54    Malaysia 11.76 10.40 8.30 6.09 6.92
13 Ajay Thambyrajah 5.83   8.56    Malaysia 5.83 7.22 8.29 12.28 10.17
14 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.68   8.73    Malaysia 11.60 13.34 6.68 7.06 7.54
15 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 6.22   8.74    Malaysia 6.22 9.17 6.99 10.07 11.72
16 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 7.74   9.01    Malaysia 7.74 8.39 11.44 9.14 9.50
17 Leow Yi Jun 8.21   9.03    Malaysia 8.21 9.75 9.82 8.70 8.63
18 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.13   9.46    Malaysia 10.47 7.13 10.08 7.84 11.96
19 Muhammad Aliff Najmi Bin Hairol 7.65   9.74    Malaysia 13.82 10.71 9.53 7.65 8.99
20 Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman 7.66   10.03    Malaysia 7.66 13.73 11.22 8.08 10.79
21 Kitaan Reddy 8.60   10.28    Australia 9.46 8.60 13.70 12.33 9.05
22 Shantanu Modak 8.59   10.55    Singapore 11.77 8.71 11.40 11.54 8.59
23 Chong Jen Foong 7.89   11.68    Malaysia 7.89 9.88 9.68 15.48 15.88
24 Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul 10.93   12.07    Malaysia 11.38 11.17 14.68 10.93 13.66
25 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 7.73   12.30    Malaysia 14.73 11.82 12.67 12.41 7.73
26 Siow Chun Heng 9.59   12.30    Malaysia 12.67 12.47 9.59 11.75 16.28
27 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 10.36   12.85    Malaysia 14.55 23.25 10.36 11.89 12.12
28 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 9.85   14.44    Malaysia 9.85 DNF 13.56 15.64 14.11
29 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 11.04   14.55    Malaysia 11.04 29.16 11.57 15.61 16.47
30 Liew Yee Voon 10.41   16.07    Malaysia 23.15 10.41 13.04 12.02 DNF
31 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 18.61   22.07    Singapore 21.26 18.61 24.25 20.69 26.11
32 Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid 6.07   DNF    Malaysia 6.07 DNF DNF 13.08 7.63
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 3.82   4.09    Malaysia 3.82 4.18 3.84 4.25 4.24
2 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 2.14   4.12    Indonesia 5.85 3.19 2.14 6.19 3.33
3 Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal 4.04   4.69    Malaysia 4.04 4.61 5.11 5.79 4.34
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.13   4.77    Singapore 4.13 4.92 4.95 5.49 4.44
5 Tristan Chua Yong 3.94   4.82    Singapore 3.94 4.83 6.43 4.85 4.77
6 Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基) 4.53   5.37    Malaysia 6.01 4.77 5.32 7.28 4.53
7 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 3.77   5.45    Malaysia 5.09 6.69 3.77 7.04 4.57
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.30   6.12    Malaysia 5.30 5.79 6.32 7.11 6.24
9 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.15   6.32    Malaysia 7.13 6.60 3.15 7.74 5.22
10 Tan Yong Jie 6.44   7.10    Malaysia 6.50 7.94 6.44 6.85 8.12
11 Sheng Foon Kin 6.79   7.43    Malaysia 7.27 7.18 7.84 6.79 8.35
12 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 6.48   7.70    Singapore 7.35 9.55 6.48 8.88 6.86
13 Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin 6.63   7.91    Malaysia 6.70 8.87 8.15 14.08 6.63
14 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 4.48   8.34    Malaysia 7.34 8.37 4.48 9.96 9.32
15 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 7.68   8.69    Malaysia 8.44 8.79 7.68 8.85 11.10
16 Siow Chun Heng 6.43   9.17    Malaysia 8.19 6.43 14.97 8.74 10.59
17 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7.27   9.22    Malaysia 10.82 9.34 7.78 7.27 10.55
18 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 6.57   9.39    Malaysia 6.57 8.92 9.18 10.08 13.26
19 Kitaan Reddy 6.77   10.21    Australia 6.77 9.59 9.11 12.13 11.92
20 Leow Yi Jun 8.12   10.67    Malaysia 8.12 14.21 8.60 12.79 10.61
21 Sarvesh Pillay 9.09   10.71    Malaysia 9.09 10.80 9.33 20.62 11.99
22 Liew Yee Voon 8.14   11.10    Malaysia 17.86 11.59 8.14 11.80 9.90
23 Julian Pang Qi Zheng 9.12   11.12    Malaysia 14.18 11.58 12.02 9.76 9.12
24 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 10.96   12.03    Malaysia 10.96 20.84 12.67 11.81 11.61
25 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 7.29   12.45    Malaysia 12.23 12.16 12.95 19.62 7.29
26 Chlowyn Teo Hongjun 6.77   12.85    Malaysia 12.32 6.77 27.57 12.68 13.56
27 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 12.55   13.81    Malaysia 13.76 19.92 14.28 12.55 13.38
28 Shantanu Modak 13.95   15.42    Singapore 15.49 15.66 15.11 13.95 17.80
29 Chong Jen Foong 10.01   17.45    Malaysia 12.95 19.83 19.56 22.25 10.01
30 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 32.73      Singapore 32.73 33.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R U L D2 F2 B R B' L2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 F2
A #2 B' U2 F2 D2 F L2 B' L2 D2 R' U2 F R2 F2 D' B2 L U2
A #3 R2 D U L2 B2 U R2 B2 D F2 R U' R' F' D' U B' D
A #4 R' U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 F' D' F R B' D' U2 F2 L' B
A #5 U B2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 F' R' B2 U B2 L' D R D F' L'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 L2 R' F2 D' F2 L' F' U B R2 U R B2 L'
A Ex#2 F' U L2 U' F R' U' B R U' B2 L U2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 B2
B #1 F2 R2 B' U2 F L2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 U' L' R2 U' R2 F U2 B2
B #2 D R2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U' R2 U' B' R2 U' L B' U' L' U L F2
B #3 R B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' B L' U F L R F2 D B R'
B #4 D2 L' U2 B2 R D2 R2 D2 L' B' U L' R B2 F D U' R F2 R2
B #5 L R U2 L' F2 L' F2 R2 D L' U L D' F' R' F2 L' D' F'
B Ex#1 U' R2 D U F2 U' F2 R2 U' B' D' F' D2 U' F2 L R F' U' R'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B L B2 D U2 R' D' U B' U'
C #1 F2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 D' U2 F2 U F' L' U' B L' R2 D' L F
C #2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 B' D2 B L' U2 B D' B L2 B U' L' U
C #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U F U2 B U' B' R U2 B F' D'
C #4 B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R D2 L D' B U' R' F U F R2 U2 L
C #5 U F2 R2 D L2 R2 U L2 U' B U' R2 U2 L' F R2 D L D'
C Ex#1 B D2 B U2 B L2 B2 F2 U2 R B2 R' D' L U' R2 D2 U' R' F'
C Ex#2 B' D B D' F' L B' D2 L' F B L2 F R2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' L' U2 F' R U F' R' D' F B R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A #2 D2 U2 B U2 B D2 U2 B' U L' D' U B' L' B R' F R' D'
A #3 B2 U R2 D' B2 U R2 F2 U' R' U2 L2 F' D R F D2 B F2 D2
A #4 F2 R' D2 L2 R' D2 F2 L' R' B' U2 B' R' D' B R U' R B2
A #5 L B2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 L2 F L' B2 F R D2 F' D' U2 R
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 L F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L F R D' F R' U' L' F2 L
A Ex#2 F2 U F L D2 R' B' U D2 L F2 U2 F U2 F' R2 F' B2 U2 L2
B #1 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U R' F' R2 U L2 R2 D' B L' B'
B #2 L2 D U2 R2 D' B2 U L2 R' U' L2 F' U' L2 F R' F2 U
B #3 F' R2 F' L2 F L2 F2 R2 F' L R' B' L B U2 F L2 D' U' R'
B #4 D2 R2 F U2 B' D2 B' F' D2 U2 L2 U R B' L F' R F' U2
B #5 B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D B2 U' F D' B' U' L F R F2 D
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L' F2 R U2 F2 R D' B2 L2 U F' R' F2 R2 B L D2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 D R' U' F' D U2 B L R B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B R2 D2 B D' L' B2 L R' D' B' D' R2 U2 L'
A #2 R' L2 F L2 D' F' U' D R' F B2 L' U2 R L' F2 U2 F2 L B2
A #3 B D2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B2 U' R2 F' D L U R F D2 B'
A #4 L D' L' U' F L' D' L2 D F' B2 L2 F2 R2 D F2 D2 R2 L2 U
A #5 R2 F L' U' R' F R U' B R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F' U2
A Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B' R2 B R2 F2 L2 U R D R D2 B R2 D2 L2 R' D2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 U2 R' F U R2 D2 B U L U F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R' U' R U2 F' R U' R2
A #2 U2 R' F U' R' F' U2 R F U' F
A #3 U2 R' U' F' U2 F U' R U' F R
A #4 U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' F U' F' R
A #5 R' U R2 U R' U' F U' F' U2 R
A Ex#1 F U2 F' R U' R' U R2 U' R' U
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F R2 U R' F R U' R'
B #1 U' F' U' F U R U' R' U2 F U2
B #2 R' U2 F U' F' R U2 R' U2 R U
B #3 U2 R2 U' F2 R U' R' F' U2 R U2
B #4 R' F' U' R U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R
B #5 R U' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' F U' R
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F2 R' U' R U2 R'
B Ex#2 U R U' R' U' F' R2 F U' F U
C #1 U R F2 R2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U'
C #2 R' U' F R' U' F U F R2 U' R'
C #3 R' F' U2 R U' R F' R2 F' R2 U'
C #4 R' U2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 U F U2 F
C #5 R U2 F R F U' R U' R' U2 R2
C Ex#1 F R2 U' R2 F' U' F R2 U' R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U' F R U' R2 U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' L' F' B R F2 B R' B2 R F2 L' B2 R2 F2 R F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D B R2 Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 U2 B' D2 B2 Rw' F2 Rw U' R Uw' F' Rw' Fw Uw L2 F
A #2 R2 D2 B2 L F2 R' F2 B2 D2 U F2 B2 R B D' R L2 D2 F' Rw2 D' B' F Rw2 D B' R2 D Rw2 Fw2 Rw' R' L' U F L Uw Fw2 R' B Uw' Fw' Rw'
A #3 B2 R' B2 L B2 L U2 R' D2 F2 D L F' D' R U R2 U' D' R Fw2 U' Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 L' U2 Fw F R2 F' U' B2 Uw2 Rw' F U Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw'
A #4 B2 R U2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 B U L B' D2 F2 U2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 B2 D' F Uw2 U' F Rw2 R2 D2 L2 Fw2 R D' Rw' Fw' U R F' Uw2 Fw' Rw' L2
A #5 U F2 U' F2 L2 U D L2 D' L D2 F' B D2 F2 U' R L' B2 L2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U F2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw D F' L Uw2 F Uw' Fw R' Uw' Rw' B L'
A Ex#1 F2 U L' U F' L2 B' L F R' D2 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 D2 B' U2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 D2 R' U2 Fw Rw' B Uw2 L' D Fw' U'
A Ex#2 L2 D B2 R U F' R2 B2 D' B D2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 Rw2 D R Fw2 D F2 R' Uw2 U L2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw' R' F R2 L U2 Uw' Rw B2 L2 R Uw
B #1 R2 U B' U' D2 R' L U2 R2 D B2 U2 F' U2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U Fw2 F2 B R2 B' D' Rw Uw2 D' F2 Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw' L' B2 R2 Uw' R'
B #2 R2 U L2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L F2 D R2 U' D2 F' U' L R' U Rw2 U' B F2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 B2 Rw2 R2 D U' Rw' B2 D' R' D2 F2 Rw Fw Rw' Fw Rw D' R2
B #3 L2 D' R' F' R2 U2 L' F' L U R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 L R Rw2 B Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 U2 D Rw2 Uw2 B' D B' Rw' F2 Rw' B2 Fw D' R' Fw' Uw' Fw' U Rw'
B #4 B2 F2 U2 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 R' U L' F2 L2 U' B L' B2 F' L2 Uw2 R D Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' L Uw2 B2 U2 F Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw R2 Uw' B Rw R' Fw' U B'
B #5 R2 F' L2 F U2 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 L F' R' D R2 U' R2 U2 R F Fw2 U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 D2 F2 L B' D Fw D' U2 F' Uw' L Fw' Uw L2 Uw R L'
B Ex#1 F2 R2 B' D2 U2 B2 R2 B' R' F' D2 B2 R' L' D F' L' F B' Rw2 U Rw2 F' D Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B' L2 D2 F2 Rw U' B R2 F' Uw' Rw' R L F' Uw' Fw2 L2
B Ex#2 B U B L' D' L B' D R B2 D F2 B2 L2 D L2 U R2 U' B2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 L B' Uw2 B L Fw2 U2 Fw2 D' R Uw' Fw2 L' Rw Fw D2 R Fw' R Fw
C #1 L2 D' R2 U' R' U B U L D' R2 B D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 F' D B' Uw2 U2 Rw2 F2 L2 Rw B Rw' R D' Rw' R' Fw' L2 Uw' Rw F2 D'
C #2 U' F2 D' R2 U' B2 D F2 D R' L D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U B' D' Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R Fw2 U2 L2 U B2 Fw F' U' B2 Uw2 L Rw' Uw D F' Rw Fw2 D
C #3 F' L2 F' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 B L2 B2 L B R' D' L U' B D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U L R' Fw R' U' L2 F2 B2 Rw' B Uw2 Fw' B R D'
C #4 U B F U2 F2 U2 R' B L2 U F2 L' R2 U2 L2 R' U2 Uw2 F' D U B' Rw2 F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 L2 Rw B D L2 F2 Fw Rw F2 D' Fw Uw B2 Uw'
C #5 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' L' U R' F' R U B D' F2 D' Uw2 R B' Rw2 D2 L U2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Uw R2 L2 D' Fw R D' Rw U Fw
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U F2 U' F2 D2 F2 U2 F L' U2 L2 B U2 B' F2 D F R' Uw2 Fw2 D' F' B' U2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 F B2 U2 Rw Fw2 L F' D' Fw U' Rw' L F' L Fw
C Ex#2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 D B2 L U D' B' U2 F U2 F2 L F2 Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 F R2 Uw2 U B' L2 D2 Rw B' D' Rw2 F' Uw L B' R' Uw Rw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L Uw' B2 Uw' Fw2 D2 Rw' R Bw R2 U Uw2 F2 R2 Dw2 Fw Rw' Uw' F' D' R2 F D B2 Rw' R U' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 D Bw Rw2 L D' Bw Fw' Uw R' Rw2 Fw' F2 Rw' R2 U2 Lw' Bw F2 Uw' R' Rw2 Bw Rw2 F' Rw Fw2 Dw2 D2 U' Lw'
A #2 F' Dw2 Uw L Lw' B2 L' R' Uw' Rw' F2 B2 R Bw2 U D L' Rw F2 Lw2 L Uw' Rw Fw' R L' U2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 L' F Bw U Lw Fw' U2 R Dw' Fw2 D F' Dw' Rw Uw' Rw' R' Uw2 B' F Dw' U R' Bw F' Rw' U' L Dw B2
A #3 Uw' D U' F' Fw R L2 Fw' F' U2 R' Fw' Rw' Bw2 F' L2 Lw2 U' L2 Uw' B' Dw2 R2 Dw2 Lw R' Bw2 Fw' L D' Rw' Bw Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Dw' U R2 B' Dw' F U2 F' D2 B2 L F2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 R B2 R' F Lw F U Uw Bw'
A #4 F Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Dw F' D2 Fw R Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Dw2 F2 R' Fw Bw F' R' L2 Rw B2 R2 Rw' Fw2 B Uw' Fw2 Rw R Uw Dw Fw2 B' F2 U L2 Dw' L' Lw2 Dw Rw' U' L Dw' B U2 F' Uw B2 Bw2 Fw' F L' Lw2 Rw'
A #5 F2 Bw Fw' L' Bw' Dw' Fw F Bw' U Fw Lw' Rw R2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 R Uw2 Fw Lw2 B Lw R2 Bw' F2 L B Fw Bw' F' D L Rw' Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Bw R' Bw B' Fw' F2 Dw2 Lw F' U2 L' U2 B U' F' U Fw U2 Fw
A Ex#1 Lw U Fw D R2 B Bw Lw F2 Fw2 U' Dw' R' Rw' Fw' Bw2 D2 L' Rw F' Bw' Rw U2 R Bw2 F2 Dw Bw' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 R Uw Dw' Lw2 R' Bw Dw' U D' Fw' L F' B' Bw' L' Fw Lw2 U2 F' Bw L Fw Bw2 Uw Fw Bw
A Ex#2 Rw' Uw' R B2 Bw U2 R' Dw' L' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Bw2 B U2 Bw R' F' Uw2 Lw' Dw' D Lw2 Uw' F Rw B2 Lw2 D L R2 F2 Lw2 Fw L D2 L2 D2 Bw2 F Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B D Fw L2 R' D Fw B2 U Rw2 D Dw2 L2 B Fw Dw' F2
B #1 B2 Bw Fw' L2 Bw D F Bw Uw Rw B L Rw2 F' L2 Dw2 Uw R' U' R2 U' D2 L2 Dw2 Fw L2 D Lw R' F Dw Uw' D U' L' F' Dw R2 F Dw Lw2 R D2 Uw Rw Lw B R' Dw' Bw' B2 Lw' Uw U Bw' Uw D Bw' L' Fw'
B #2 Dw2 R2 B' Fw Dw' F2 Fw L Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 Lw D R Bw U Dw' Fw' D2 Bw2 Dw Bw D2 Uw' B Fw' D' Bw2 L2 Fw2 F2 D2 Lw' D2 Lw R Fw Uw2 L D Bw' L2 D2 Fw' Lw L2 Rw' Bw2 R2 Uw Bw R2 Uw Fw2 R2 F2 Rw
B #3 U' Uw Fw2 R' Fw' U2 Uw Dw B Lw D2 F Lw L2 Dw' Lw' L D' Rw' B' L U D2 B' D' R Rw Uw2 Dw D Bw' F' Lw Rw2 D' R D2 B Bw2 R Lw' B D2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Lw' Rw2 L U Bw U Bw Rw2 B2 F R' Dw2 Bw' L2
B #4 L' Uw' L' Dw' B' Uw L Fw F Lw' B2 U Rw Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 B' L' U2 Uw' Rw' L Lw R' Fw' Uw2 Bw2 R' L' B' Bw Uw Dw' L2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw F Uw B' Dw2 R' L2 B' Bw' R2 U' L' Uw' Lw U' D2 Fw2 Uw D L2 D L' D'
B #5 Bw' R Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw Rw Bw' Fw2 R' Rw Uw2 L2 Fw' Dw' Rw' Uw2 R2 Dw' F' Lw' Dw Fw2 R' D2 Lw' Rw2 D Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw B R2 Dw R2 Bw' U2 B Uw' F' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 U L' R Rw' Bw F2 D2 R2 U2 Bw2 D' Uw' B' L
B Ex#1 R Uw' Bw R2 Dw' B' D Bw2 Rw Dw' Fw2 F' R D F B' L Uw2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 R L' U Lw' R2 U2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 F' D' L2 Fw2 B2 L2 Uw B Dw2 B2 D2 R' B2 L Dw L' Dw' Lw' R' U2 Uw Rw U R D' L Fw' U2 F2
B Ex#2 U' B2 Lw Rw2 B' R' L U2 Bw' L2 F2 Fw Dw' D' Uw2 B' L U2 R' Fw2 L2 B2 Rw Uw' Lw' L Fw' U' Uw Rw' Dw Rw' F2 Fw Dw' D' Fw F Dw' B2 Lw2 L' Fw' Bw2 F D' R2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw Uw Bw' R' L' U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 U2 Rw2 3Lw Dw2 3Fw 3Rw Dw Bw2 3Dw Fw L2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw Rw Fw' Uw2 L' Uw2 U' 3Rw' U2 Fw' L 3Rw' Bw' F2 D 3Lw' Dw' 3Dw' F' Bw' 3Fw2 Uw D' 3Lw' U2 Rw' Dw' Lw' Dw' Lw F B2 Rw' B2 Dw' U Lw2 Bw2 3Uw Fw 3Uw' F2 Uw' R2 3Fw U F' 3Bw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Fw U2 Uw' Fw L2 3Lw' R' Dw' Uw2 L2 D' B' 3Lw Bw U' Dw Uw' Rw 3Rw' Dw Lw B' Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw Rw2 3Dw L 3Uw F Fw' Bw' 3Fw
A #2 Lw 3Fw F2 3Dw' D2 Rw 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Dw U 3Lw Dw' 3Lw2 Fw Rw Dw2 D2 Lw2 Rw' U B2 3Uw2 Bw Fw2 U 3Fw' B' 3Dw2 Dw2 D' Rw R' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Bw2 Rw' D' 3Uw 3Fw 3Bw2 B' Bw L' 3Rw' Rw' Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' F 3Uw' 3Fw R' Uw' R' Rw2 D2 Bw 3Lw U L2 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw B Uw2 3Dw2 U2 B Bw' Dw 3Bw2 D2 R' Rw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 F' R L 3Fw2 Lw U2 R2 Lw L' 3Dw2 Bw 3Bw'
A #3 3Dw' F Rw U' Dw2 B' Fw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw R2 U 3Fw L' U 3Bw U' D' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw Dw D' Rw R Uw' B Lw2 Uw' 3Dw Fw L F' R 3Fw R Bw' Rw Bw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw L2 Lw F2 U' Fw' 3Fw 3Lw D Lw' Fw L' Bw' F2 3Lw Uw D' Dw 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' D' U2 B 3Rw Lw' L2 F 3Uw2 Dw' Fw2 3Bw' R Rw' F' 3Dw Dw2 3Lw' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw' B' Lw' U' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw D Fw' D Bw2 3Dw2 Bw F
A Ex#1 3Lw' R2 Uw' Bw 3Uw' L' U2 3Uw2 3Lw' L 3Bw' L' 3Uw Uw F 3Bw Bw' 3Lw' U 3Uw2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 D' 3Lw2 L' Lw' F' U2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 Uw L Rw Dw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw' L' Rw2 F2 Dw' 3Lw2 F2 Fw' D2 3Rw' B' L2 F2 Rw2 3Dw2 Lw2 F Dw L' Uw' F2 Uw2 L' Lw2 B L Lw2 3Uw F2 B R' U' B Lw 3Fw2 Lw' D2 R F D Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw Bw' R2 3Dw2 L2 3Dw2 3Uw' Uw2 F U2 D' Lw L2 F2 B' Rw' R
A Ex#2 3Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 F' Bw 3Lw 3Dw U' B' D' 3Dw2 U2 3Rw 3Uw L' 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Fw D U2 Dw B' U' 3Rw2 U2 B R2 3Uw 3Fw Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 R 3Fw2 3Lw2 U2 3Dw' R Fw2 3Dw 3Uw' L2 Uw Lw2 3Bw' Bw' L' 3Fw2 3Bw2 F2 3Lw U Fw2 D Bw' L2 3Fw 3Uw' U Fw2 F' 3Fw Dw' F2 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 U' Lw' B' 3Uw' Bw' Dw2 D' B Dw 3Fw B2 Lw2 D' Rw' Bw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Lw2 F' 3Uw2 L2 3Uw' D2 Fw2
B #1 Fw' R 3Lw' U Dw Uw' 3Lw Bw 3Rw2 Lw Bw' Uw U2 B2 3Uw U' B' L D2 L 3Rw' Rw2 F2 Dw' L' Rw' Uw F Dw' B' Dw2 L Fw2 3Lw' B 3Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' D' Fw2 3Rw Dw Rw2 F' B Bw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw Uw L Uw 3Bw L2 Fw' F 3Uw D2 Bw B2 D 3Lw2 U' Lw' F Dw 3Fw' U2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw' B2 L' F' 3Uw L2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw' B2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 D 3Uw2 F D2 Uw Fw' Dw' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw2 Rw F'
B #2 3Uw Dw' 3Lw Uw' D2 U L Lw' 3Fw2 Uw2 R Lw' L2 3Fw' R Uw R' 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw2 L2 Rw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 L2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' F L F2 3Dw2 D' Dw' Fw' Bw' F2 L' Rw' F' Bw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw' B2 R' Rw' U Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' L Uw Dw F2 Dw U' Uw2 F2 3Uw D' Fw2 3Rw2 R Fw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 U 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw L2 B Rw2 3Uw2 L 3Uw F2 Bw2 Lw' L2 3Uw' Fw' L2 U2 3Bw Lw' D'
B #3 R 3Fw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw Bw2 Uw' U Dw 3Bw' 3Dw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 3Dw' Dw' R Bw2 U 3Lw Uw' Rw R2 B 3Rw' Uw' F' Rw Lw' 3Uw2 R' U 3Rw' U 3Rw2 U R' Bw L' 3Bw2 Lw' D' U R' 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw D2 L2 Lw 3Uw Rw2 3Rw Lw' 3Lw R2 B Rw2 3Lw2 Dw D Rw' Uw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 L Uw2 U2 Bw2 B2 Fw2 Uw 3Uw Dw' Bw Rw R D R2 3Lw' Dw Fw' Dw' R' 3Dw 3Lw' D 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 R' 3Lw2 Bw R D
B Ex#1 3Fw2 D U F' L R Bw' 3Rw Dw2 B2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw 3Dw R2 U2 3Rw' Uw 3Fw F Uw' Fw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Lw' L2 Fw' 3Dw2 L2 B 3Uw' D2 Fw' D' 3Lw 3Fw2 F' 3Bw2 Fw2 R B2 3Uw' Lw' Uw' 3Rw' U2 Rw' Uw Fw 3Uw' F 3Uw' Lw R' D' 3Uw Uw' 3Bw' D2 Lw 3Bw Dw' U2 3Bw' Bw U Lw' L2 Bw2 3Rw B 3Fw2 D2 R' L2 Uw Bw2 3Rw2 L2 R2 Uw' U Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 3Lw Uw' Bw R2 U' B R Rw
B Ex#2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 B 3Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw' D' B' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Dw 3Uw' Lw B Fw R Uw Rw2 R 3Lw2 Dw Uw2 3Fw' Uw D2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw' F D Dw' 3Fw' Bw Dw2 Lw2 Uw' U2 D Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw 3Dw 3Fw R Dw' L2 Fw Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 R' U2 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw' R2 3Dw2 R2 L' Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Bw Rw L2 Uw F2 U2 3Bw U' 3Dw B 3Lw' 3Rw' L Lw2 Bw' B D2 3Uw2 Bw' Lw F' 3Dw2 R Fw2 D' Bw2 U2 L2 3Rw 3Uw 3Bw Fw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L F D F' R L' D' L' B' L2 U2 R' L2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2
A #2 U2 B2 D R2 B R' B' L' U D B2 L2 B2 R B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R F2
A #3 D2 L2 F U2 F2 D2 U2 F' R2 B' L F2 R D2 B R F' R D
A #4 D' B2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 U F' L U' R B R2 D U2 F' U2
A #5 U2 F2 D' L2 U R2 D2 U' L2 R B2 R2 D U F' D' R2 F R'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 B D' B' F D2 B L' D2 R U2 B
A Ex#2 F' D2 F2 B R2 F2 D R U B' L' D' R2 B2 D F2 D' R2 D'
B #1 D' F B2 U' L' D' R' D2 B L D2 B' U2 F' L2 B' R2 L2 D2 B'
B #2 U2 B F2 D2 B' R2 F D2 U' L2 R' F' U2 B2 D B U' L2 R'
B #3 R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B D2 L R2 U' L2 R2 U2 L F2 U' L R2
B #4 U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U' F2 D' R F2 D' B2 U' R' D2 B D' F R'
B #5 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D R2 B2 F' D L' D' F' U' R B2 R2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 F' U' D B' D2 R' D2 L' B' R2 B' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 F D' B' L F2 D B' R D L' B2 U2 R' L2 U2 R2 D2
C #1 B2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 B2 L D2 R F2 D F D B' L' R2
C #2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 R2 B2 F R2 D' R F R2 B2 U' L2 B
C #3 U2 R' B U' R F2 D' B' R U2 B R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 L2
C #4 B D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 F2 U' B' F U' F' L R F' U' B U2
C #5 D2 F2 R' U' L2 F' D2 F2 D R F2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2
C Ex#1 F' B' D2 F L2 D R2 F L' D L D2 R2 U2 R' F2 L F2 L B2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 L F2 D' L' F' L2 B2 D U R' B L2 R2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR4- DL3+ UL1+ U2+ R5- D5+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R4+ D5- L4+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR5+ DR4- DL2- UL6+ U5+ R4- D2- L5- ALL1- y2 U6+ R1+ D6+ L1+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR1- DR1- DL5+ UL3- U5+ R4+ D3- L6+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R0+ D3- L3+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A #4 UR2- DR3- DL4- UL1+ U1+ R1+ D4+ L1- ALL4- y2 U3+ R1+ D1+ L3+ ALL4- UR DR UL
A #5 UR1+ DR4- DL3+ UL1- U2+ R5- D1- L1+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L4- ALL1+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL6+ UL2+ U3- R5+ D2+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R6+ D0+ L3- ALL3+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL0+ U1- R5+ D3+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U1- R4+ D3+ L4+ ALL6+ DL
B #1 UR4+ DR5+ DL0+ UL4- U0+ R3- D2- L5+ ALL2- y2 U3- R4- D3+ L6+ ALL4- UR DL
B #2 UR6+ DR5+ DL5- UL4- U5- R5- D1+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL6+ DL UL
B #3 UR5+ DR0+ DL4- UL0+ U4- R4- D5- L5+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R6+ D5- L4- ALL4- DR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR6+ DL1+ UL0+ U5+ R3+ D2- L2- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R0+ D4- L3+ ALL6+ DR UL
B #5 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL6+ U3- R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U6+ R3+ D6+ L3- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR5- DL4- UL4- U4+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R3- D4+ L4+ ALL5+ UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL4+ UL5- U5+ R2+ D5- L3+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL4-
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U L' B U B' L B L' U l' r'
A #2 U' B L B U' L B R L' B' L l' b
A #3 L U' L' R' B' R B R' L R' L u' l' r' b'
A #4 R' U B' U B' L' U' B R U L' r' b
A #5 U' B R U' R' U' R' B U L' R u l b'
A Ex#1 L R' B' L' R B' L' R U' R U u l r b
A Ex#2 L R' B R' B' R' B L R' L' U' r'
B #1 B' U' B' U' L B' U R' U B R' u' l' r' b'
B #2 R' B L B' U' R L R U B L l r
B #3 L' B L' U L R' B' U R' L R' u l b'
B #4 L' R' B' R' U R' L' R' L' B R' u' l r' b
B #5 U' B R' U' L' U R L' B L R u l r' b'
B Ex#1 R' L R U' R U L R L' U R u r
B Ex#2 B' L R B' R' L B L R' L' U' l b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R U' B' U' R' B' R' L B'
A #2 R B U R L' B' U' B' L' R B
A #3 B L B' L R L' U B' L' R' U
A #4 B R' U B' U R B' U B U B
A #5 L U L' R L B U' B U R L'
A Ex#1 R L B' L B L B' U B R' B'
A Ex#2 B L U' B' R' B R' L' U L B
B #1 B R U B R U' L' R B L' B'
B #2 U L R L B U' B U R U' R
B #3 U R L' R' B U' B R' B R L
B #4 L U' R U R' B U' B R U' B'
B #5 L U R U L B U L U' L' R'
B Ex#1 R U L R B U' B' U R' U' L
B Ex#2 B U B' U' L R L B' L' U' L'
Adam Wong Wei Jiang    Malaysia
Adam Wong Wei Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.90   DNF   12.90 DNS DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 2.95   5.48   2.95 5.62 5.32 7.01 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.41   50.67   57.03 51.94 47.85 52.23 47.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:23.41   1:37.88   1:38.78 1:39.45 1:51.85 1:35.41 1:23.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.68   24.25   26.65 28.85 21.68 22.90 23.19
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 14.26   15.39   14.26 14.48 16.45 19.13 15.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.42   4.87   5.78 4.44 4.42 4.78 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 58.22   1:06.18   1:06.25 1:28.35 1:10.78 58.22 1:01.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 27.35   31.75   31.23 27.35 27.63 36.40 55.11
Pyraminx Final 13 5.83   8.56   5.83 7.22 8.29 12.28 10.17
Aw Foo Kai    Malaysia
Aw Foo Kai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.17   23.65   23.74 48.69 21.89 25.33 19.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 8.18   10.38   9.86 12.49 12.34 8.18 8.94
Chloe Lee Synn Yii    Malaysia
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 10.72   12.10   13.37 13.02 10.72 11.79 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.29   3.70   3.46 6.25 3.29 4.31 3.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.54   27.87   33.74 28.04 24.54 30.52 25.04
Pyraminx Final 16 7.74   9.01   7.74 8.39 11.44 9.14 9.50
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.77   5.45   5.09 6.69 3.77 7.04 4.57
Chlowyn Teo Hongjun    Malaysia
Chlowyn Teo Hongjun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.13   16.65   17.89 17.56 14.50 20.91 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.91   4.65   3.91 4.94 5.02 4.83 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:21.31   1:27.87   1:28.64 2:02.49 1:32.67 1:21.31 1:22.31
Pyraminx Final 25 7.73   12.30   14.73 11.82 12.67 12.41 7.73
Skewb Combined Final 26 6.77   12.85   12.32 6.77 27.57 12.68 13.56
Chong Jen Foong    Malaysia
Chong Jen Foong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 13.24   15.94   16.93 14.33 24.04 16.56 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.34   14.24   8.92 27.43 6.34 6.38 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:13.27   1:27.25   1:17.62 DNS 1:13.27 1:36.88 1:27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 31.58   38.65   43.23 38.07 41.24 31.58 36.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:05.10   1:09.69   1:11.74 1:10.11 1:07.23 DNF 1:05.10
Pyraminx Final 23 7.89   11.68   7.89 9.88 9.68 15.48 15.88
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.01   17.45   12.95 19.83 19.56 22.25 10.01
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.73   11.36   10.73 11.71 11.98 10.73 11.63
First round 13 10.87   11.72   12.42 11.80 13.50 10.87 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.16   4.76   4.80 5.24 4.16 6.30 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.92   49.30   43.92 51.63 50.64 49.23 48.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:31.65   1:43.21   1:38.05 1:31.65 1:45.03 1:52.53 1:46.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.34   15.58   16.44 15.37 14.34 14.94 17.54
Rubik's Clock Final 11 7.48   DNF   7.48 8.12 10.67 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.51   50.97   50.20 52.21 53.91 50.50 47.51
Skewb Combined Final 14 4.48   8.34   7.34 8.37 4.48 9.96 9.32
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.22   11.31   12.47 9.22 11.73 11.12 11.09
First round 15 11.08   12.01   12.01 11.50 11.08 18.76 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53   3.12   3.32 2.53 2.99 4.00 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.83   54.30   50.86 59.04 52.99 49.83 1:00.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.82   1:55.65   2:04.89 1:52.21 1:44.82 2:08.67 1:49.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.28   23.87   24.33 22.57 27.32 24.71 22.28
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:08.39   1:22.12   1:08.39 1:24.67 1:25.24 1:16.45 1:25.54
Pyraminx Final 1 3.44   4.14   3.44 3.55 4.61 5.53 4.27
Skewb Combined Final 9 3.15   6.32   7.13 6.60 3.15 7.74 5.22
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.00   14.20   13.14 15.38 29.79 12.00 14.09
First round 21 11.89   13.39   13.13 13.78 13.25 14.48 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.58   5.88   5.59 4.58 5.32 8.06 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.32   48.04   51.72 48.52 47.03 48.58 41.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:20.19   1:28.19   1:30.22 1:33.28 1:30.42 1:23.93 1:20.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:40.54   4:45.20   4:44.19 4:50.86 4:40.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.64   22.51   35.64 21.15 23.66 20.64 22.71
Rubik's Clock Final 4 6.97   8.84   8.71 9.50 11.37 6.97 8.31
Megaminx Combined Final 7 57.87   1:01.13   1:05.36 57.87 59.73 58.29 1:09.93
Pyraminx Final 18 7.13   9.46   10.47 7.13 10.08 7.84 11.96
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.68   8.69   8.44 8.79 7.68 8.85 11.10
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada (符逢城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.31   8.12   7.31 9.98 8.23 7.88 8.24
Second round 1 7.51   8.01   7.51 8.59 7.66 11.49 7.79
First round 1 7.83   8.77   7.91 12.08 8.56 7.83 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.85   2.42   2.80 1.85 3.14 2.43 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.13   31.91   33.29 29.54 26.13 32.90 36.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.66   59.77   1:02.00 56.93 1:01.00 1:01.39 55.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.29   15.33   13.29 15.24 14.30 16.46 17.31
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.75   7.70   7.68 7.49 8.16 6.75 7.93
Megaminx Combined Final 1 47.28   50.47   49.16 51.84 55.37 50.40 47.28
Pyraminx Final 3 2.86   4.32   2.86 3.95 4.77 4.24 5.63
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.14   4.12   5.85 3.19 2.14 6.19 3.33
Francis Wong Jia Yen    Malaysia
Francis Wong Jia Yen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.13   10.42   10.45 10.14 10.13 11.43 10.68
Second round 7 8.71   10.78   9.37 14.83 11.52 11.44 8.71
First round 6 8.16   10.28   10.94 10.25 10.23 10.35 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.85   37.62   38.10 40.08 32.85 39.39 35.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:04.54   1:10.81   1:25.99 1:12.71 1:09.30 1:10.42 1:04.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.61   19.17   23.46 18.98 20.56 17.98 15.61
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 39.70   53.34   39.70 51.90 1:00.08 48.05 1:04.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 8.21   17.40   DNF 19.53 16.84 15.82 8.21
Pyraminx Final 31 18.61   22.07   21.26 18.61 24.25 20.69 26.11
Skewb Combined Final 30 32.73     32.73 33.71
Hoe Zi Yang    Malaysia
Hoe Zi Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.07   11.57   9.31 13.86 8.07 11.54 DNF
First round 10 10.34   11.50   12.87 11.63 11.28 10.34 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.15   49.28   40.15 43.27 DNF 55.93 48.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 16.76   21.58   25.15 22.54 16.76 23.85 18.34
Hoo Jun Sheng    Malaysia
Hoo Jun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.58   14.81   15.73 13.81 16.42 14.88 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.08   5.54   6.98 5.34 5.34 5.94 5.08
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.34   10.29   10.36 10.81 14.09 9.69 8.34
Second round 6 7.16   10.54   11.56 9.70 11.51 7.16 10.41
First round 11 11.00   11.66   11.95 11.00 11.58 11.80 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.73   4.14   3.73 4.27 4.42 3.73 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.12   34.70   38.27 33.82 32.14 38.15 31.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.33   56.14   NR 58.36 56.63 53.43 59.54 53.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.53   16.57   33.44 18.68 14.45 13.53 16.57
Megaminx Combined Final 6 54.63   58.32   1:02.80 57.31 58.00 54.63 59.66
Jin Gan (甘劲)    China
Jin Gan (甘劲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.89   18.41   18.31 16.89 18.23 19.70 18.69
Julian Pang Qi Zheng    Malaysia
Julian Pang Qi Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.35   16.93   19.14 15.17 13.35 18.76 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.67   4.82   5.47 3.67 4.50 4.48 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:02.74   1:08.20   1:09.71 1:03.72 1:11.18 1:02.74 1:12.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 31.62   42.57   46.32 34.03 31.62 47.36 1:03.92
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:09.95     2:14.96 2:09.95
Pyraminx Final 27 10.36   12.85   14.55 23.25 10.36 11.89 12.12
Skewb Combined Final 23 9.12   11.12   14.18 11.58 12.02 9.76 9.12
Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)    Malaysia
Karenjit Singh Gill (卡仁基)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.98   12.44   9.98 15.96 12.41 14.15 10.77
First round 14 11.08   11.90   11.77 11.08 13.52 12.53 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.36   3.87   6.47 3.63 3.40 3.36 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.73   22.44   40.10 22.83 17.73 21.19 23.29
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:17.57   1:23.49   1:22.33 1:26.27 1:21.88 1:28.87 1:17.57
Pyraminx Final 5 4.99   5.81   5.17 9.50 5.55 6.70 4.99
Skewb Combined Final 6 4.53   5.37   6.01 4.77 5.32 7.28 4.53
Kitaan Reddy    Australia
Kitaan Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.24   16.53   13.24 14.27 17.98 23.78 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.79   5.99   5.62 5.77 4.79 6.59 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:45.55     1:52.86 1:45.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:16.94     2:35.98 2:16.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 33.47   46.39   1:38.46 55.83 41.23 42.10 33.47
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:01.46     3:01.46 3:20.88
Pyraminx Final 21 8.60   10.28   9.46 8.60 13.70 12.33 9.05
Skewb Combined Final 19 6.77   10.21   6.77 9.59 9.11 12.13 11.92
Kittikkun Khunpithak    Malaysia
Kittikkun Khunpithak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.40   26.22   32.87 24.52 26.01 28.13 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 9.03   9.45   9.03 9.77 9.20 9.38 10.24
Lee Hoween    Malaysia
Lee Hoween
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.71   11.85   10.71 11.61 12.04 DNS 11.90
First round 9 10.21   11.42   12.03 11.43 10.21 12.94 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.87   4.83   2.87 5.47 4.87 4.14 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.26   40.95   41.96 40.61 40.28 44.89 38.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.35   1:04.99   1:10.24 59.69 1:06.70 59.35 1:08.58
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.09   19.02   19.47 19.13 18.46 17.09 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.11   6.88   6.41 6.11 7.83 6.39 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:06.05   1:11.59   1:09.45 1:14.52 1:10.80 1:23.12 1:06.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:25.89     2:25.89 2:27.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:26.02     7:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 32.94   36.58   39.40 32.94 36.89 46.99 33.46
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.56   14.58   47.57 13.33 14.53 9.56 15.87
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:14.56     2:14.94 2:14.56
Pyraminx Final 14 6.68   8.73   11.60 13.34 6.68 7.06 7.54
Skewb Combined Final 25 7.29   12.45   12.23 12.16 12.95 19.62 7.29
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.66   11.42   11.37 14.71 9.66 11.44 11.46
First round 19 11.91   13.08   11.91 13.99 15.16 11.95 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.35   7.48 4.46 4.15 4.35 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.45   41.92   42.09 52.94 39.91 35.45 43.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:26.58   1:36.37   1:52.12 1:26.58 1:37.03 1:39.81 1:32.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.60   24.02   20.98 22.58 19.60 29.45 28.51
Rubik's Clock Final 8 12.85   15.56   15.67 14.89 16.11 12.85 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 47.45   51.37   56.68 47.45 1:00.11 47.61 49.82
Pyraminx Final 17 8.21   9.03   8.21 9.75 9.82 8.70 8.63
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.12   10.67   8.12 14.21 8.60 12.79 10.61
Liew Yee Voon    Malaysia
Liew Yee Voon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.71   18.63   18.61 19.82 19.27 18.00 15.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.02   6.05   7.20 5.50 5.82 5.02 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.15   1:10.09   1:06.28 1:10.45 1:03.15 1:16.84 1:13.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:20.03     2:26.90 2:20.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 33.04   35.03   33.04 45.77 33.96 37.71 33.42
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:24.22     2:41.86 2:24.22
Pyraminx Final 30 10.41   16.07   23.15 10.41 13.04 12.02 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 22 8.14   11.10   17.86 11.59 8.14 11.80 9.90
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.08   13.59   14.12 13.90 14.95 12.74 11.08
First round 20 12.33   13.18   12.33 14.90 14.42 12.53 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.66   6.05   5.82 5.66 5.67 8.98 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.69   42.25   40.87 38.69 44.42 44.95 41.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.69   1:09.41   1:18.84 1:07.69 1:10.98 1:08.64 1:08.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:43.63   2:50.22   2:43.63 2:56.50 2:50.53
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.84   7.32   6.62 8.36 7.87 5.84 7.47
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:11.75   1:21.78   1:11.75 1:17.72 1:28.48 1:37.33 1:19.13
Pyraminx Final 12 6.09   8.54   11.76 10.40 8.30 6.09 6.92
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.27   9.22   10.82 9.34 7.78 7.27 10.55
Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal    Malaysia
Mohamad Adrian Syahirin Bin Mohd Faizal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.08   15.25   16.23 16.30 12.08 14.73 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.54   6.49   4.54 6.28 11.59 6.43 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 45.23   56.48   59.32 2:15.86 49.66 1:00.46 45.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:09.98     2:58.99 2:09.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.81   26.39   33.66 21.84 20.81 23.68 46.07
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:31.72   1:49.35   1:45.88 2:02.60 1:31.72 2:25.21 1:39.57
Pyraminx Final 8 5.23   6.77   5.23 5.66 8.47 11.51 6.17
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.04   4.69   4.04 4.61 5.11 5.79 4.34
Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian    Malaysia
Mohammad Fiqh Mikael Bin Mohammad Sophian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.43   26.43   29.16 25.30 24.84 31.48 21.43
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:29.31     2:45.32 2:29.31
Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid    Malaysia
Mohd Al Hakim Bin Ab Zaid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.92   9.65   9.29 10.97 4.92 13.72 8.68
Pyraminx Final 32 6.07   DNF   6.07 DNF DNF 13.08 7.63
Muhammad Aliff Najmi Bin Hairol    Malaysia
Muhammad Aliff Najmi Bin Hairol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.84   19.73   17.95 15.84 25.84 20.95 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.30   5.15   5.25 4.90 5.44 3.30 5.30
Pyraminx Final 19 7.65   9.74   13.82 10.71 9.53 7.65 8.99
Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul    Malaysia
Muhammad Ammar Arif Bin Azizul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.84   30.49   34.98 31.76 28.79 26.84 30.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.76   11.86   8.66 15.48 12.65 7.76 14.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:13.38     2:27.59 2:13.38
Pyraminx Final 24 10.93   12.07   11.38 11.17 14.68 10.93 13.66
Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan    Malaysia
Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.18   21.53   20.18 27.00 17.18 34.20 17.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.34   7.41   6.34 8.87 6.56 8.24 7.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 34.96   50.70   34.96 1:03.66 56.29 50.03 45.77
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin    Malaysia
Muhammad Hafizuddin Akhtar Bin Mohd Zainal Abidin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.09   13.54   14.53 13.95 15.68 12.13 11.09
First round 22 11.05   13.74   15.59 13.45 12.41 15.36 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.60   4.57   5.26 4.53 3.60 3.98 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.78   48.84   DNF 50.75 42.78 44.85 50.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:32.91   1:42.44   1:43.45 1:44.34 1:39.53 2:31.19 1:32.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.55   22.98   23.48 24.20 21.55 21.58 23.87
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:13.59   1:19.43   1:14.44 1:13.59 1:26.30 1:22.68 1:21.17
Pyraminx Final 11 6.91   8.49   8.94 6.91 8.30 8.24 9.09
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.63   7.91   6.70 8.87 8.15 14.08 6.63
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.74   8.53   7.74 8.69 8.58 9.27 8.32
Second round 2 7.64   8.06   7.94 8.16 8.09 7.64 11.79
First round 2 7.82   9.01   10.67 7.82 8.15 8.21 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.46   4.87   6.28 4.51 4.80 4.46 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.79   35.37   39.61 32.79 33.29 33.21 42.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:20.06   1:31.01   1:31.65 1:38.32 1:20.06 1:23.07 1:43.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.50   24.54   24.11 22.97 35.46 22.50 26.55
Megaminx Combined Final 5 55.81   58.27   1:15.68 56.28 1:02.14 56.38 55.81
Pyraminx Final 29 11.04   14.55   11.04 29.16 11.57 15.61 16.47
Skewb Combined Final 24 10.96   12.03   10.96 20.84 12.67 11.81 11.61
Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman    Malaysia
Muhammad Helmi Bin Azman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.89   16.70   18.33 15.99 15.78 DNF 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:10.37   1:30.31   1:19.31 1:34.26 1:10.37 1:37.37 1:53.30
Pyraminx Final 20 7.66   10.03   7.66 13.73 11.22 8.08 10.79
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin    Malaysia
Muhammad Nurhidayat Bin Hishamuddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.74   25.63   25.83 22.98 19.74 30.78 28.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:15.79   1:23.43   1:26.70 1:39.74 1:15.79 1:16.76 1:26.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 41.25   52.36   1:03.22 53.96 54.34 48.79 41.25
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.60   1:23.67   1:22.99 1:30.32 1:20.60 1:21.41 1:26.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.33   3:37.80   3:32.33 3:35.78 3:45.29
Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan    Malaysia
Nur Iffah Binti Mohd Shahrizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.60   19.00   19.68 20.48 18.69 18.64 18.60
First round 25 13.74   14.44   16.05 14.13 14.77 13.74 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.11   6.87   6.11 6.42 6.55 7.64 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:10.84   1:13.82   1:10.84 1:22.68 1:10.94 1:17.18 1:13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 28.46   39.18   42.33 56.01 28.46 39.73 35.47
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.39   9.34   9.74 9.84 7.39 9.15 9.14
Second round 5 8.20   9.99   10.21 8.65 11.10 12.72 8.20
First round 12 9.00   11.72   11.99 18.62 13.94 9.23 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.42   3.95   3.42 4.16 4.02 4.02 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.88   50.57   45.88 1:39.46 53.01 51.22 47.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:12.02   1:25.37   1:34.95 1:27.01 1:12.02 1:31.83 1:17.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.60   14.76   14.05 16.20 13.60 14.97 15.27
Rubik's Clock Final 5 8.14   10.82   10.81 11.98 9.66 DNF 8.14
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:35.01     2:35.01 2:52.74
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.48   7.70   7.35 9.55 6.48 8.88 6.86
Sarvesh Pillay    Malaysia
Sarvesh Pillay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.53   13.97   12.53 15.01 14.36 13.69 13.85
First round 24 13.22   14.39   14.33 14.80 14.05 19.38 13.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.58   5.82   4.67 DNF 5.83 4.58 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 52.95   58.49   57.48 52.95 1:04.86 1:17.29 53.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 18.22   35.29   42.19 18.22 31.12 53.91 32.55
Pyraminx Final 10 5.99   6.96   5.99 7.79 9.84 6.75 6.34
Skewb Combined Final 21 9.09   10.71   9.09 10.80 9.33 20.62 11.99
Shantanu Modak    Singapore
Shantanu Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.48   11.84   13.78 12.59 12.18 10.76 9.48
First round 17 10.96   12.27   13.36 12.13 12.17 10.96 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59   3.47   3.11 3.49 3.82 2.59 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.73   43.62   42.80 47.98 42.73 43.99 44.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:13.30   1:29.46   1:31.11 1:13.30 1:32.29 1:24.99 1:37.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:11.03   4:28.59   4:11.03 4:57.61 4:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 22.09   24.79   24.77 22.09 22.32 27.95 27.28
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:50.11   2:23.70   2:36.05 1:50.11 2:07.10 2:33.43 2:30.57
Pyraminx Final 22 8.59   10.55   11.77 8.71 11.40 11.54 8.59
Skewb Combined Final 28 13.95   15.42   15.49 15.66 15.11 13.95 17.80
Sheng Foon Kin    Malaysia
Sheng Foon Kin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 45.91   52.25   53.53 45.91 57.01 56.23 46.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:18.94   1:25.45   1:24.59 1:18.94 1:23.98 1:28.23 1:27.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:08.68   4:41.54   4:08.68 5:30.34 4:25.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.47   24.67   27.43 25.27 18.47 21.31 28.05
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:11.83   1:17.19   1:17.73 1:17.09 1:16.74 1:22.85 1:11.83
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.79   7.43   7.27 7.18 7.84 6.79 8.35
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)    Malaysia
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.42   12.01   11.42 12.46 11.94 11.62 14.21
First round 8 8.79   11.19   11.80 8.79 10.88 10.88 12.41
Pyraminx Final 15 6.22   8.74   6.22 9.17 6.99 10.07 11.72
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.82   4.09   3.82 4.18 3.84 4.25 4.24
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.90   36.91   42.64 23.90 39.72 40.07 30.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:21.56     2:21.56 2:39.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 1:22.23     1:27.20 1:22.23
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.60   13.66   16.61 DNF 11.90 10.60 12.46
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:51.99   2:04.06   1:59.46 2:09.58 2:03.15 1:51.99 2:17.68
Siow Chun Heng    Malaysia
Siow Chun Heng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.19   18.55   20.26 23.77 16.19 18.00 17.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.50   6.67   5.89 5.50 6.05 8.20 8.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 28.75   32.43   28.75 31.41 35.38 36.81 30.49
Pyraminx Final 26 9.59   12.30   12.67 12.47 9.59 11.75 16.28
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.43   9.17   8.19 6.43 14.97 8.74 10.59
Tan Yong Jie    Malaysia
Tan Yong Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.76   12.57   11.47 13.91 13.26 8.76 12.99
First round 18 11.25   12.72   12.98 18.08 13.78 11.41 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20   4.01   3.44 3.20 5.97 3.98 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.91   57.94   54.54 1:01.00 58.28 1:25.58 47.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:50.77   1:58.38   1:55.19 2:06.88 1:53.07 1:50.77 2:30.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 25.45   29.15   30.84 34.94 25.45 25.79 30.83
Rubik's Clock Final 10 17.35   19.42   17.60 19.94 17.35 20.72 22.07
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:20.50   1:29.16   1:20.78 1:31.72 1:34.98 1:37.72 1:20.50
Pyraminx Final 4 3.50   4.58   3.50 7.94 4.89 5.09 3.76
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.44   7.10   6.50 7.94 6.44 6.85 8.12
Tee Kai Long    Malaysia
Tee Kai Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 13.05   14.91   16.26 13.05 16.63 13.59 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.80   7.79   9.35 4.80 9.23 8.34 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 54.56   1:04.02   1:06.16 54.56 1:15.61 1:01.13 1:04.76
Tee Kai Yang    Malaysia
Tee Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.52   8.47   7.52 8.39 7.73 9.28 11.11
Second round 3 7.98   9.26   9.07 10.76 7.98 9.45 9.26
First round 5 7.90   10.19   10.29 7.90 10.90 11.30 9.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.46   4.59   3.50 3.46 5.90 4.37 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 33.84   40.13   33.84 47.69 45.39 34.22 40.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.92   14.63   16.32 14.88 12.70 17.62 11.92
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)    Malaysia
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.92   11.63   11.68 11.92 11.50 11.70 9.92
Second round 8 9.90   11.21   12.75 9.90 10.80 11.48 11.35
First round 7 9.74   11.12   12.45 11.38 9.74 10.78 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.68   4.85   6.55 7.46 4.08 3.93 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 38.35   42.66   46.02 48.49 39.27 38.35 42.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.46   1:18.40   1:23.68 1:18.20 1:19.76 1:17.25 1:13.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:10.63   4:13.96   4:16.34 4:10.63 4:14.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.25   18.83   20.05 18.91 18.79 18.78 14.25
Megaminx Combined Final 8 59.76   1:05.83   59.76 1:06.44 1:08.75 1:14.69 1:02.31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.64   6.66   6.97 5.64 8.25 6.50 6.52
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.57   9.39   6.57 8.92 9.18 10.08 13.26
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 34.51   37.37   34.51 34.87 36.12 41.12 43.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 10.63   14.60   15.43 21.04 11.79 16.58 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:53.93     1:53.93 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:50.69     2:50.69 3:14.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:42.25     9:42.25
Rubik's Clock Final 9 14.25   16.45   15.62 16.58 DNF 17.16 14.25
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:34.89     2:35.03 2:34.89
Pyraminx Final 28 9.85   14.44   9.85 DNF 13.56 15.64 14.11
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.55   13.81   13.76 19.92 14.28 12.55 13.38
Tristan Chua Yong    Singapore
Tristan Chua Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.42   10.87   9.42 12.59 DNF 9.87 10.14
Second round 4 6.61   NR 9.36   8.31 DNF 10.52 9.25 6.61
First round 3 8.43   9.82   11.30 8.43 10.02 9.75 9.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.49   4.79   6.04 4.38 3.94 2.49 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.08   40.16   40.12 42.50 38.49 37.08 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:19.98   1:33.04   1:31.20 1:32.89 1:35.04 1:19.98 1:37.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:10.63   4:20.15   4:15.37 4:10.63 4:34.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.24   22.80   20.24 22.15 22.48 23.76 25.71
Rubik's Clock Final 12 14.04   DNF   16.38 DNF 14.04 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 9 59.71   1:07.80   1:07.69 1:11.42 1:04.28 1:13.42 59.71
Pyraminx Final 2 3.42   4.31   3.70 6.28 5.20 3.42 4.03
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.94   4.82   3.94 4.83 6.43 4.85 4.77
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.05   11.79   10.42 12.36 12.59 9.05 12.62
First round 23 10.65   13.99   16.18 10.65 17.27 13.01 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.19   4.25   5.46 3.19 3.90 4.55 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 37.55   42.81   43.38 43.43 37.55 55.35 41.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:18.36   1:27.44   1:18.36 1:20.79 1:35.92 1:29.70 1:31.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 17.20   17.56   17.91 19.74 17.20 17.32 17.44
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:19.11   1:20.37   1:20.81 1:20.52 1:19.11 1:20.97 1:19.78
Pyraminx Final 6 5.15   6.04   5.52 9.36 5.50 5.15 7.10
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.30   6.12   5.30 5.79 6.32 7.11 6.24
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.92   11.34   13.16 10.53 10.43 9.92 13.07
First round 4 8.45   10.00   12.10 8.45 9.09 9.70 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.58   4.59   3.58 DNF 4.85 5.08 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 32.49   34.73   34.32 42.68 36.58 33.29 32.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.00   1:08.08   1:06.75 1:08.02 1:05.00 1:09.48 1:10.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.53   3:07.59   3:21.52 3:02.73 2:58.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 11.76   16.94   21.98 16.17 11.76 18.91 15.75
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.25   NR 8.54   NR 8.19 9.93 6.25 7.67 9.75
Megaminx Combined Final 4 52.49   57.06   57.81 55.10 58.28 1:01.02 52.49
Pyraminx Final 9 4.72   6.87   5.91 12.00 9.77 4.92 4.72
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.13   4.77   4.13 4.92 4.95 5.49 4.44