Foon Yew Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-11  Malaysia, Johor Bahru Foon Yew Open 2017

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.89   8.80   NR  Malaysia 8.10 9.71 7.89 10.42 8.59
2 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 8.86   9.95    Thailand 10.53 10.29 8.86 9.72 9.83
3 Jonathan Chng 8.41   10.09    Singapore 13.18 8.72 9.17 8.41 12.38
4 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 9.69   10.13    Malaysia 9.85 10.72 9.83 13.25 9.69
5 Yap Jia Yang 9.83   10.24    Malaysia 10.66 12.15 10.19 9.83 9.86
6 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.58   10.54    Malaysia 10.54 9.79 11.30 13.66 8.58
7 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 10.50   11.11    Malaysia 10.54 11.78 10.50 11.29 11.51
8 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.82   11.32    Singapore 12.36 11.03 10.57 9.82 12.59
9 Ng Jia Quan 9.46   11.34    Malaysia 12.60 11.38 10.03 12.99 9.46
10 Tan Jun Long 10.47   11.71    Malaysia 11.38 12.51 11.24 13.30 10.47
11 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 11.50   12.08    Singapore 12.95 12.39 11.99 11.50 11.87
12 Leow Yi Jun 12.08   12.52    Malaysia 13.68 12.90 12.08 12.35 12.30
13 Lee Hoween 10.59   12.62    Malaysia 14.80 12.87 10.59 11.30 13.68
14 Ng Jun Jie 11.29   12.65    Singapore 13.02 11.29 12.71 12.21 DNF
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.09   12.73    Malaysia 12.58 9.09 14.66 17.01 10.96
16 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 10.52   12.85    Malaysia 22.79 13.39 13.12 10.52 12.05
17 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 11.51   12.86    Malaysia 12.59 13.39 13.66 12.59 11.51
18 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 11.75   13.01    Malaysia DNF 12.84 13.73 11.75 12.46
19 Tan Weiu Cheng 10.41   13.04    Malaysia 13.07 13.10 12.95 10.41 14.96
20 Wesley Weishen Yu 10.07   13.56    USA 14.78 13.07 10.07 14.89 12.83
21 Choo Kian Yong 12.55   13.61    Malaysia 13.82 12.55 13.31 15.75 13.69
22 Henry Won Kai Sheng 12.52   13.90    Malaysia 13.56 12.52 15.10 17.94 13.03
23 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 12.50   13.96    Singapore 13.75 15.82 12.50 14.61 13.52
24 Toh Zhe Ming 12.54   14.06    Malaysia 14.16 14.33 12.54 13.70 28.45
25 Hill Pong Yong Feng 12.20   14.11    Malaysia 12.20 13.17 14.23 14.94 15.27
26 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 11.25   14.18    Philippines 15.95 12.88 11.25 18.15 13.72
27 Tan Yong Jie 12.23   14.62    Malaysia 15.36 12.23 14.62 13.89 15.75
28 Denis Tee Shao Feng 13.34   14.69    Malaysia 15.32 18.78 14.34 13.34 14.41
29 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 11.40   14.76    Malaysia 15.30 13.56 15.43 11.40 15.82
30 Yeap Yi Shen 14.51   14.84    Malaysia 18.81 14.83 14.76 14.94 14.51
31 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 12.81   14.94    Singapore 17.47 15.49 15.07 12.81 14.25
32 Tee Kai Yang 13.50   15.12    Malaysia 15.27 17.68 13.50 15.40 14.69
33 Kook Ming-Jo 12.16   15.25    Malaysia 16.12 12.16 16.35 13.27 17.72
34 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 14.03   15.31    Malaysia 15.39 17.80 14.52 14.03 16.03
35 Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) 14.19   15.48    China 15.42 15.53 14.19 15.50 16.13
36 Kong Yean An 13.06   15.64    Malaysia 13.06 14.31 17.77 18.02 14.84
37 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 11.87   15.73    Malaysia 15.65 18.36 11.87 13.51 18.02
38 Jason Koh 13.08   15.93    Malaysia 18.52 15.52 15.87 16.41 13.08
39 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 14.06   16.00    Malaysia 14.20 17.89 16.95 16.85 14.06
40 Chu Kei Yuen 14.28   16.09    Malaysia DNF 14.28 16.09 16.79 15.38
41 Ang Zhen Zhou 12.99   16.31    Malaysia 28.76 20.01 13.11 12.99 15.82
42 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 12.82   16.37    Malaysia 17.91 15.74 15.47 12.82 18.14
43 Sarvesh Pillay 15.35   16.48    Malaysia 15.35 16.49 18.11 17.17 15.77
44 Sandra Devi 12.92   16.74    Indonesia 17.32 17.21 17.44 15.68 12.92
45 Luis del Rosario 13.79   16.76    Singapore 18.40 18.09 13.79 13.79 19.39
46 Samuel McKelvey 14.44   17.01    USA 18.88 15.95 14.44 21.59 16.21
47 Ng Soon Lin 14.96   17.04    Malaysia 21.05 16.04 14.96 19.08 15.99
48 Hoo Jun Sheng 14.94   17.38    Malaysia 18.60 19.91 15.45 18.09 14.94
49 Cheah Chin Chuan 14.73   17.39    Malaysia 21.04 14.73 16.54 17.18 18.44
50 Ajay Thambyrajah 14.33   17.58    Malaysia 18.51 14.33 15.58 18.96 18.64
51 Lee Zhi Xuan 15.83   17.59    Malaysia 15.83 18.46 17.54 16.77 18.48
52 Malcolm Wong 14.76   17.65    Malaysia 18.65 15.83 14.76 18.47 20.44
53 Syabil Amsyar 16.15   17.86    Malaysia 16.15 23.94 17.20 20.01 16.36
54 Eng Dickson 15.63   17.89    Malaysia 16.39 23.84 18.63 15.63 18.65
55 Grayson Goh 16.80   17.99    Malaysia 23.61 18.82 16.80 17.16 17.99
56 Koh Wei Peng 13.86   18.01    Malaysia 18.45 16.06 20.69 13.86 19.51
57 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 13.77   18.18    Malaysia 18.69 19.91 19.13 13.77 16.73
58 Loo Su Sean 17.07   18.19    Malaysia 19.59 17.07 17.49 17.48 DNF
59 ThingWei Lim 14.30   18.21    Malaysia 22.16 14.30 16.36 19.05 19.22
60 Ooi Qian Long 15.31   18.29    Malaysia 18.35 16.32 15.31 22.65 20.20
61 Lim Hung 14.63   18.36    Malaysia 18.75 21.54 16.71 14.63 19.61
62 Teo Po Sian 15.54   18.63    Malaysia 20.96 18.18 19.62 18.08 15.54
63 Yee Wen Foo 15.88   18.76    Malaysia 19.01 20.07 18.96 18.31 15.88
64 Lim Yu Xiang 15.93   19.17    Malaysia DNF 21.11 19.41 17.00 15.93
65 Hafiy Fauzi 15.33   19.34    Malaysia 20.56 15.33 22.57 15.85 21.62
66 Hon Jing Le 17.69   19.75    Malaysia 22.67 20.02 21.12 18.12 17.69
67 Daing Amirul Arif Bin Daing Yahya 15.73   19.81    Malaysia 34.28 15.73 22.70 19.17 17.55
68 Low Tian Wei 16.69   19.81    Malaysia 29.34 21.00 16.69 18.59 19.85
69 Chai Kai En 17.49   19.81    Malaysia 17.49 17.94 20.78 23.27 20.71
70 Lee Kai Ze 15.71   20.01    Malaysia 18.62 33.52 22.57 18.83 15.71
71 Shawyang Tan 16.83   20.47    Malaysia 19.40 23.19 16.83 23.59 18.82
72 Ng Yaw An 19.21   20.51    Malaysia 19.21 19.71 DNF 20.12 21.70
73 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 17.32   20.68    Malaysia 20.91 18.01 23.11 27.53 17.32
74 Sam Wee Sin Khang 18.35   21.02    Malaysia 23.88 18.35 20.51 DNF 18.66
75 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 19.77   21.03    Malaysia 24.21 20.65 19.77 21.57 20.88
76 Julien Siew Wilson 19.66   21.23    Malaysia 20.70 23.14 19.85 24.69 19.66
77 Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan 19.07   21.40    Malaysia 19.07 20.05 26.34 22.28 21.86
78 Logen Palanivel 19.83   21.61    Malaysia 21.73 20.00 23.09 DNF 19.83
79 Lee Song Chen 16.70   21.78    Malaysia 30.49 16.70 21.68 20.71 22.95
80 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 21.50   22.70    Malaysia 21.50 22.26 23.57 23.85 22.26
81 Chung Hau Ling 20.25   22.99    Malaysia 27.35 20.25 24.02 22.38 22.56
82 Iswaran Vikneswaran 21.99   23.11    Malaysia 23.14 23.24 21.99 22.95 25.74
83 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 18.64   23.32    Malaysia 26.89 23.61 20.88 18.64 25.47
84 Vernon Cheng 19.77   23.38    Malaysia 33.01 22.66 21.99 19.77 25.50
85 Tung Jensen 20.87   23.56    Malaysia 34.46 24.49 24.46 20.87 21.72
86 Julian Koay 20.98   23.66    Malaysia 38.85 26.82 20.98 21.59 22.57
87 Loke Ka Seng 21.78   23.91    Malaysia 23.87 21.78 24.73 23.12 26.91
88 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 20.50   23.99    Malaysia 33.68 26.18 24.40 20.50 21.39
89 Ho Kar Xian 20.94   24.49    Malaysia 27.07 20.94 26.64 23.75 23.07
90 Goh Qi Keong 18.22   25.38    Malaysia DNF 18.22 28.88 25.87 21.40
91 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 22.27   25.40    Malaysia 22.27 24.66 35.11 27.02 24.52
92 Tze Zhao Chong 24.61   25.55    Malaysia 28.74 25.16 26.48 25.01 24.61
93 Tin Kai Yuan 20.32   26.29    Malaysia 24.92 20.32 29.09 24.86 33.48
94 William Yoong 20.34   26.37    Malaysia 23.80 20.34 28.24 27.08 32.10
95 Muhammad Daniel Aqasha Bin Asshablee 24.09   29.60    Malaysia 28.01 24.09 31.71 31.56 29.24
96 Artus Huet 28.34   32.05    France 28.34 41.25 31.89 30.63 33.62
97 Vong Khong Ye 26.40   32.37    Malaysia 27.17 26.40 30.15 40.03 39.78
98 Benjamin Ajmera 24.20   32.57    Malaysia 34.07 24.20 31.95 36.45 31.68
99 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 27.96   33.62    Malaysia 27.96 33.99 29.31 50.00 37.56
100 Tey Kwee Hong 34.23   37.14    Malaysia 35.15 36.59 47.52 34.23 39.67
101 Sia Wen Le 34.73   39.92    Malaysia 37.00 35.91 50.12 34.73 46.84
102 Liew Zhan Bo 32.38   41.70    Malaysia 36.92 49.97 52.90 38.21 32.38
103 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 33.85   42.75    Malaysia 46.93 43.65 40.84 43.77 33.85
104 Tee Kai Long 35.36   43.28    Malaysia 35.36 37.46 51.61 50.04 42.33
105 Ng Jia Yi 42.69   44.51    Malaysia 43.70 52.53 46.75 42.69 43.07
106 Jaecob Pang 41.93   45.32    Malaysia 50.13 41.93 1:00.25 43.08 42.76
107 Sean Teh Jingshan 41.87   50.04    Malaysia DNF 50.83 41.87 49.64 49.66
108 Amri Ikhsaan Yazdani 40.88   53.30    Malaysia 1:09.83 57.75 40.88 1:00.54 41.60
109 Tan Shi Ni 45.60   54.63    Malaysia 54.42 1:10.60 45.60 47.47 1:02.00
110 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 51.70   54.81    Singapore 59.12 53.35 1:26.09 51.70 51.97
111 Harjune Ravi 57.23   59.79    Malaysia 1:10.94 1:02.99 57.23 58.19 58.18
112 Veshal Merdam Muthu 1:20.16   1:36.00    Malaysia 1:37.39 1:20.16 1:39.02 1:31.60 1:40.83
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Chng 7.22   9.17    Singapore 10.12 7.22 9.40 8.57 9.54
2 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 8.46   9.22    Malaysia 8.46 9.55 8.92 9.44 9.31
3 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 8.04   10.09    Malaysia 9.43 8.04 11.64 9.21 13.03
4 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 8.88   10.25    Philippines 8.88 10.29 14.66 10.89 9.56
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.18   10.31    Singapore 9.73 12.16 9.18 11.50 9.70
6 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 10.05   10.70    Thailand 11.30 11.33 10.29 10.05 10.50
7 Leow Yi Jun 9.34   11.50    Malaysia 10.94 12.38 11.19 9.34 16.77
8 Tan Weiu Cheng 8.44   11.74    Malaysia 12.89 10.63 8.44 11.70 13.03
9 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.11   11.85    Singapore 12.18 15.16 11.18 12.18 10.11
10 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 10.17   11.88    Malaysia 12.66 11.52 11.81 12.30 10.17
11 Lee Hoween 11.25   11.89    Malaysia 11.67 11.25 12.69 13.64 11.32
12 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 11.28   12.17    Malaysia 12.70 11.28 16.16 12.00 11.82
13 Yap Jia Yang 11.57   12.60    Malaysia 12.48 12.78 12.53 11.57 DNF
14 Ng Jia Quan 10.34   12.65    Malaysia 15.13 10.34 13.86 11.61 12.47
15 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 10.29   12.82    Malaysia 12.77 10.29 11.63 14.06 14.86
16 Tan Yong Jie 11.08   12.83    Malaysia 13.24 13.25 12.00 11.08 16.94
17 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 12.06   13.05    Malaysia 14.15 13.14 12.38 12.06 13.62
18 Ng Jun Jie 11.59   13.09    Singapore 15.59 11.87 13.99 11.59 13.40
19 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 12.82   13.32    Singapore 14.60 13.20 13.56 12.82 13.20
20 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 11.78   13.34    Malaysia 11.78 14.33 11.79 13.91 15.05
21 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 12.15   13.60    Malaysia 15.66 12.58 12.15 13.33 14.89
22 Wesley Weishen Yu 11.12   13.85    USA 14.56 11.12 12.97 17.37 14.02
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 12.02   14.22    Malaysia 12.02 13.09 16.67 12.91 17.37
24 Tan Jun Long 11.38   14.24    Malaysia 14.72 13.03 11.38 14.96 15.82
25 Toh Zhe Ming 11.60   14.43    Malaysia 14.74 14.54 14.00 11.60 14.85
26 Henry Won Kai Sheng 10.18   15.10    Malaysia 17.66 17.16 15.17 12.96 10.18
27 Hill Pong Yong Feng 11.59   15.13    Malaysia 16.36 17.17 11.59 15.22 13.82
28 Yeap Yi Shen 14.40   15.58    Malaysia 15.63 14.40 14.71 18.14 16.41
29 Choo Kian Yong 12.35   15.98    Malaysia 20.02 12.35 15.05 15.66 17.23
30 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 14.09   16.23    Malaysia 14.09 17.88 16.37 16.46 15.85
31 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 15.82   16.30    Singapore DNF 15.82 16.50 16.56 15.84
32 Denis Tee Shao Feng 13.67   16.32    Malaysia 18.13 13.67 14.87 17.14 16.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 7.00   9.19    Malaysia 8.01 9.36 10.19 7.00 10.86
2 Jonathan Chng 7.81   9.48    Singapore 9.42 7.81 9.37 10.04 9.65
3 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 7.59   9.72    Thailand 9.60 9.92 9.64 11.23 7.59
4 Leow Yi Jun 9.02   10.77    Malaysia 12.73 9.02 10.55 10.11 11.66
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 8.62   10.89    Malaysia 21.52 12.64 8.62 10.03 10.01
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 9.90   10.89    Singapore 10.64 14.73 12.12 9.90 9.90
7 Tan Weiu Cheng 11.00   12.34    Malaysia 11.00 11.52 13.19 12.97 12.52
8 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 8.68   12.49    Malaysia 10.87 13.48 13.13 15.33 8.68
9 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.65   12.98    Singapore 13.31 14.70 11.28 14.34 10.65
10 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 12.10   13.02    Philippines 14.35 12.65 14.17 12.10 12.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel McKelvey 2.68   2.93    USA 3.34 3.15 2.80 2.68 2.83
2 Tan Yong Jie 2.25   3.26    Malaysia 5.28 3.80 2.25 2.53 3.45
3 Jonathan Chng 2.31   3.35    Singapore 2.31 3.61 3.18 6.11 3.26
4 Yap Jia Yang 2.47   3.58    Malaysia 2.92 4.56 3.27 2.47 5.33
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.43   3.83    Singapore 2.43 5.32 3.79 3.79 3.90
6 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 3.06   3.83    Singapore 3.76 3.49 6.23 3.06 4.23
7 Ng Jun Jie 2.86   3.89    Singapore 3.61 4.36 3.75 2.86 4.32
8 Lee Hoween 3.27   3.93    Malaysia 4.51 3.91 3.27 3.37 4.64
9 Ng Jia Quan 2.86   4.06    Malaysia 2.86 3.20 7.98 5.65 3.33
10 Hill Pong Yong Feng 2.97   4.23    Malaysia 5.48 3.77 3.99 4.93 2.97
11 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 3.78   4.38    Malaysia 7.82 3.91 3.94 5.28 3.78
12 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 2.74   4.43    Thailand 5.21 2.74 5.04 3.04 6.98
13 Tan Weiu Cheng 2.55   4.45    Malaysia 2.55 5.73 4.10 4.31 4.95
14 Wesley Weishen Yu 2.64   4.50    USA 5.06 4.22 5.48 2.64 4.22
15 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.65   4.52    Malaysia 4.24 5.38 5.52 3.95 3.65
16 Ooi Qian Long 3.03   4.63    Malaysia DNF 4.34 5.25 4.30 3.03
17 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 3.42   4.85    Malaysia 4.87 3.42 5.21 5.18 4.51
18 Kong Yean An 3.83   4.86    Malaysia 5.00 4.50 5.07 3.83 5.17
19 Henry Won Kai Sheng 4.14   4.95    Malaysia 4.14 4.85 4.68 5.41 5.33
20 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 4.61   5.03    Malaysia 5.04 4.61 6.28 4.85 5.19
21 Yee Wen Foo 3.84   5.05    Malaysia 5.58 5.18 5.38 4.58 3.84
22 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 2.70   5.10    Malaysia 2.70 4.40 5.42 6.20 5.48
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.61   5.15    Malaysia 4.94 5.26 5.24 DNF 4.61
24 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 2.93   5.19    Malaysia 2.93 4.88 DNF 6.89 3.81
25 Choo Kian Yong 3.80   5.21    Malaysia 5.10 5.47 3.80 5.85 5.05
26 Sandra Devi 4.60   5.24    Indonesia 6.18 5.04 5.45 4.60 5.22
27 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 4.92   5.33    Singapore 5.20 5.45 4.92 8.98 5.33
28 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 3.38   5.35    Malaysia 3.38 6.60 7.82 5.32 4.12
29 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 3.64   5.35    Malaysia 4.07 5.64 6.33 6.67 3.64
30 Luis del Rosario 5.10   5.38    Singapore 5.15 5.10 5.59 5.41 6.79
31 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 3.51   5.42    Malaysia 5.97 5.77 5.11 3.51 5.37
32 Syabil Amsyar 4.26   5.46    Malaysia 7.82 6.08 5.85 4.26 4.45
33 Ajay Thambyrajah 4.58   5.46    Malaysia 5.76 5.23 6.11 5.39 4.58
34 Low Tian Wei 5.26   5.62    Malaysia 5.26 5.88 6.51 5.41 5.56
35 Chu Kei Yuen 4.36   5.64    Malaysia 7.93 4.36 4.72 5.25 6.94
36 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 4.34   5.76    Singapore 6.99 5.09 4.34 5.66 6.54
37 Vernon Cheng 4.63   5.80    Malaysia 6.40 4.63 9.70 5.50 5.49
38 Sarvesh Pillay 4.70   5.84    Malaysia 4.70 7.21 5.66 6.37 5.50
39 Eng Dickson 5.06   6.03    Malaysia 6.09 6.27 8.60 5.06 5.73
40 Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) 3.61   6.11    China 6.89 6.15 7.85 3.61 5.28
41 Teo Po Sian 4.51   6.11    Malaysia 6.52 5.22 8.79 4.51 6.59
42 Tan Jun Long 4.85   6.16    Malaysia 5.31 6.93 6.39 6.78 4.85
43 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 4.80   6.22    Malaysia 4.80 7.68 7.64 6.19 4.82
44 Hafiy Fauzi 4.25   6.25    Malaysia 6.48 4.25 7.99 6.09 6.17
45 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 3.79   6.32    Philippines 6.18 14.50 3.79 4.66 8.12
46 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 4.20   6.58    Malaysia DNF 6.28 5.52 7.95 4.20
47 Toh Zhe Ming 4.48   6.58    Malaysia 4.48 6.57 8.08 7.83 5.34
48 Lim Hung 5.01   6.59    Malaysia 7.28 5.01 7.27 6.60 5.89
49 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 5.53   6.73    Malaysia 7.34 5.53 7.88 6.30 6.56
50 Logen Palanivel 5.57   6.91    Malaysia 6.90 5.57 7.35 7.67 6.49
51 Hoo Jun Sheng 5.84   6.91    Malaysia 7.86 5.84 6.82 6.90 7.02
52 Lim Yu Xiang 5.01   7.01    Malaysia 7.71 6.73 10.98 6.60 5.01
53 Jason Koh 5.42   7.04    Malaysia 7.72 7.08 8.16 5.42 6.32
54 Yeap Yi Shen 4.85   7.13    Malaysia 8.22 8.19 4.98 9.38 4.85
55 Ng Soon Lin 5.65   7.15    Malaysia 5.65 8.67 5.84 7.77 7.83
56 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 3.95   7.17    Malaysia 6.59 9.13 8.47 3.95 6.45
57 Kook Ming-Jo 5.79   7.24    Malaysia 5.79 8.19 9.03 6.81 6.72
58 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 6.73   7.42    Malaysia 8.21 7.59 6.73 7.90 6.77
59 Denis Tee Shao Feng 5.29   7.46    Malaysia 7.46 8.47 5.29 9.33 6.46
60 Liew Zhan Bo 4.04   7.71    Malaysia 8.07 DNF 9.71 4.04 5.35
61 Paul Justin M. Palmares 4.74   7.74    Philippines 8.23 8.13 4.74 6.86 9.19
62 Goh Qi Keong 5.28   7.87    Malaysia 6.91 5.28 8.37 11.31 8.34
63 Malcolm Wong 6.33   7.91    Malaysia 10.47 11.16 6.33 6.34 6.91
64 William Yoong 4.59   7.98    Malaysia 8.69 8.57 9.37 4.59 6.67
65 Artus Huet 7.14   8.18    France 9.27 8.56 7.14 8.67 7.31
66 Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan 4.90   8.57    Malaysia 7.08 4.90 6.68 12.25 11.95
67 Lee Song Chen 7.35   8.62    Malaysia 7.46 7.83 7.35 15.71 10.56
68 Daing Amirul Arif Bin Daing Yahya 5.10   8.67    Malaysia 9.16 5.10 11.86 6.94 9.92
69 Leow Yi Jun 4.90   8.72    Malaysia 7.31 11.04 7.81 12.34 4.90
70 Sam Wee Sin Khang 6.68   8.76    Malaysia 10.48 6.68 8.34 9.24 8.71
71 Tee Kai Yang 5.18   8.91    Malaysia 9.41 5.51 11.81 5.18 11.86
72 Tin Kai Yuan 7.03   9.15    Malaysia 10.22 7.03 8.08 9.15 14.95
73 Vong Khong Ye 4.82   9.29    Malaysia 12.00 9.42 8.08 4.82 10.36
74 Benjamin Ajmera 7.68   9.56    Malaysia 8.21 9.75 10.72 10.76 7.68
75 Tze Zhao Chong 5.56   9.88    Malaysia 9.85 5.56 10.26 9.53 11.11
76 ThingWei Lim 6.19   10.15    Malaysia 6.19 6.62 DNF 10.59 13.23
77 Tan Shi Ni 7.28   10.20    Malaysia 10.45 10.37 7.28 9.77 16.68
78 Iswaran Vikneswaran 7.96   10.23    Malaysia 9.95 11.22 12.14 9.51 7.96
79 Lee Zhi Xuan 6.25   10.25    Malaysia 8.67 DNF 13.08 6.25 9.00
80 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 7.62   10.39    Malaysia 23.44 9.39 7.62 10.03 11.76
81 Tung Jensen 8.35   10.45    Malaysia 9.60 11.30 11.81 8.35 10.45
82 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 10.73   12.53    Malaysia 10.73 DNF 10.90 15.18 11.50
83 Aliff Syazani Bin Sazali 7.52   13.38    Malaysia 13.32 33.54 7.52 13.48 13.34
84 Arfan Amni Bin Ashraf 12.37   15.33    Malaysia 16.50 27.05 12.94 16.56 12.37
85 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 6.65   16.37    Singapore 12.81 15.36 33.95 20.93 6.65
86 Harjune Ravi 15.16   16.65    Malaysia 16.42 15.23 15.16 DNF 18.31
87 Amri Ikhsaan Yazdani 6.41   17.55    Malaysia 6.41 32.89 22.90 15.14 14.62
88 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 10.40   18.30    Malaysia 24.35 16.75 13.80 DNF 10.40
89 Fiona Lovelle M. Palmares 16.16   20.11    Philippines 16.16 24.15 17.89 21.47 20.98
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel McKelvey 3.17   3.70    USA 3.17 5.33 3.61 4.31 3.18
2 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 3.29   3.93    Thailand 3.29 6.21 4.07 4.34 3.38
3 Tan Yong Jie 2.54   4.04    Malaysia 2.54 4.97 3.50 4.53 4.08
4 Jonathan Chng 3.25   4.14    Singapore 4.01 4.41 4.00 3.25 5.28
5 Ng Jun Jie 2.99   4.36    Singapore 4.35 4.75 4.70 4.04 2.99
6 Yap Jia Yang 3.83   4.63    Malaysia 3.83 8.40 4.41 4.45 5.04
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.01   4.78    Singapore 4.06 4.66 3.01 5.62 6.09
8 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2.90   5.93    Singapore 6.15 4.82 7.58 2.90 6.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Chng 32.32   36.47    Singapore 39.09 40.52 34.77 35.56 32.32
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 31.34   38.19    Malaysia 31.34 40.20 36.51 37.85 42.01
3 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 35.52   40.33    Thailand 51.93 35.52 40.96 38.67 41.36
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 36.06   42.67    Singapore 46.02 44.35 36.06 43.22 40.44
5 Lee Hoween 39.72   45.81    Malaysia 44.22 47.92 45.30 39.72 51.13
6 Leow Yi Jun 38.65   45.89    Malaysia 55.14 42.78 38.65 39.76 1:15.66
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 44.36   46.81    Malaysia 46.11 51.27 47.43 46.89 44.36
8 Wesley Weishen Yu 39.08   46.86    USA 50.72 47.78 39.08 46.12 46.69
9 Ng Jia Quan 41.47   47.06    Malaysia 50.08 54.76 41.47 48.22 42.89
10 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 41.04   47.76    Malaysia 48.47 46.18 56.41 41.04 48.64
11 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 45.83   49.00    Malaysia 45.83 50.23 56.44 49.32 47.45
12 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 43.93   50.61    Malaysia 43.93 1:01.70 45.99 53.84 51.99
13 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 48.40   51.06    Malaysia 51.60 48.40 53.00 53.40 48.58
14 Tan Weiu Cheng 45.35   51.28    Malaysia 51.63 48.26 45.35 53.94 1:11.19
15 Yap Jia Yang 37.79   51.91    Malaysia DNF 51.86 45.06 37.79 58.80
16 Kook Ming-Jo 45.10   52.07    Malaysia 50.77 DNF 54.61 45.10 50.83
17 Ng Jun Jie 49.48   52.13    Singapore 1:04.63 55.37 49.48 49.69 51.32
18 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 50.80   53.05    Malaysia 54.02 52.17 50.80 53.47 53.50
19 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 44.70   53.10    Malaysia 52.14 50.44 DNF 44.70 56.73
20 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 46.57   53.43    Malaysia 57.83 46.57 49.84 56.65 53.81
21 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 50.29   53.70    Singapore 53.71 55.86 50.29 1:01.03 51.52
22 Henry Won Kai Sheng 46.13   53.88    Malaysia 54.62 46.13 52.13 59.23 54.88
23 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 49.41   54.20    Malaysia 54.35 1:01.45 49.41 52.98 55.26
24 Loo Su Sean 49.99   56.34    Malaysia 1:01.07 51.17 56.78 49.99 1:03.36
25 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 50.42   57.33    Singapore 58.56 58.83 59.32 54.60 50.42
26 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 54.94   1:04.41    Malaysia 1:14.08 1:04.54 59.53 54.94 1:09.15
27 Denis Tee Shao Feng 55.22   1:06.07    Malaysia 1:04.65 1:25.76 59.10 1:14.46 55.22
28 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 53.05   1:06.90    Singapore 53.05 1:09.71 1:13.42 1:08.92 1:02.06
29 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:03.68   1:08.14    Malaysia 1:03.68 1:04.75 1:06.68 1:12.99 1:25.10
30 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 1:04.41   1:09.03    Malaysia 1:07.07 1:04.41 1:15.01 1:05.01 1:16.42
31 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:01.88   1:09.09    Malaysia 1:08.46 1:04.39 1:14.48 1:14.41 1:01.88
32 Samuel McKelvey 1:04.48   1:10.03    USA 1:17.60 1:08.14 1:04.48 1:08.03 1:13.93
33 Lim Hung 1:04.82   1:11.87    Malaysia 1:09.90 1:14.31 1:04.82 1:11.41 1:14.94
34 Ng Soon Lin 1:00.71   1:13.66    Malaysia 1:27.12 1:00.71 1:10.52 1:03.33 DNF
35 Eng Dickson 1:10.73   1:19.89    Malaysia 1:30.09 1:18.57 1:11.00 1:10.73 1:33.86
36 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 1:06.91   1:23.60    Malaysia 1:20.57 1:06.91 1:30.73 1:19.50 1:36.12
37 Tan Yong Jie 1:20.63      Malaysia 1:24.51 1:20.63
38 Sarvesh Pillay 1:21.32      Malaysia 1:21.32 1:21.53
39 Choo Kian Yong 1:22.32      Malaysia 1:24.15 1:22.32
40 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 1:22.94      Malaysia 1:22.94 3:03.57
41 Michelle Chew Ai Phin 1:24.06      Malaysia 1:24.06 1:33.27
42 Lim Yu Xiang 1:25.40      Malaysia 1:25.40 1:36.06
43 Kong Yean An 1:25.49      Malaysia 1:25.49 2:12.36
44 Sam Wee Sin Khang 1:25.56      Malaysia 2:57.76 1:25.56
45 Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) 1:27.35      China 1:34.88 1:27.35
46 Teo Po Sian 1:30.99      Malaysia 1:30.99 1:55.87
47 Sandra Devi 1:32.16      Indonesia 1:41.83 1:32.16
48 Ooi Qian Long 1:33.30      Malaysia 2:03.60 1:33.30
49 Tee Kai Yang 1:33.58      Malaysia 1:40.61 1:33.58
50 Chu Kei Yuen 1:38.27      Malaysia 1:38.27 2:16.99
51 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:56.11      Malaysia 1:56.11 2:09.91
52 Tin Kai Yuan 2:14.76      Malaysia 2:26.45 2:14.76
53 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 3:02.10      Malaysia 3:24.52 3:02.10
54 Tee Kai Long 5:57.47      Malaysia DNF 5:57.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 33.57   36.87    Malaysia 37.02 33.57 1:15.73 33.72 39.87
2 Jonathan Chng 33.25   38.20    Singapore 41.70 37.16 43.01 35.73 33.25
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 37.69   40.12    Singapore 42.48 39.47 45.45 38.41 37.69
4 Wesley Weishen Yu 35.57   42.29    USA 35.57 45.56 43.61 37.69 51.04
5 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 38.59   42.72    Thailand 49.05 40.84 41.74 45.58 38.59
6 Lee Hoween 35.70   43.96    Malaysia 42.86 45.73 35.70 43.30 48.30
7 Leow Yi Jun 37.51   48.71    Malaysia 54.33 41.49 37.51 58.35 50.30
8 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 47.90   50.36    Malaysia DNF 48.96 52.88 49.24 47.90
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 55.76   NR 59.63   NR  Malaysia 1:00.14 59.48 1:08.82 55.76 59.26
2 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:05.74   1:11.37    Malaysia 1:09.71 1:11.70 1:12.70 1:13.63 1:05.74
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:05.64   1:12.01    Singapore 1:09.57 1:05.64 1:18.24 1:13.10 1:13.37
4 Jonathan Chng 1:19.82   1:22.10    Singapore 1:19.92 1:23.91 DNF 1:19.82 1:22.48
5 Lee Hoween 1:19.70   1:24.92    Malaysia 1:20.08 1:22.88 1:31.81 1:37.20 1:19.70
6 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 1:18.36   1:31.35    Malaysia 1:37.68 1:28.56 1:31.52 1:33.96 1:18.36
7 Henry Won Kai Sheng 1:28.39   1:33.38    Malaysia 1:39.15 1:28.39 2:06.96 1:28.97 1:32.01
8 Ng Jia Quan 1:24.77   1:36.52    Malaysia 1:44.45 1:51.34 1:24.77 1:33.26 1:31.84
9 Leow Yi Jun 1:35.02   1:41.06    Malaysia 1:41.99 1:40.31 1:35.02 1:51.40 1:40.88
10 Yap Jia Yang 1:35.75   1:43.05    Malaysia 1:42.08 1:36.30 1:35.75 1:50.78 2:01.34
11 Tan Weiu Cheng 1:36.76   1:43.80    Malaysia 1:36.76 1:42.97 1:52.13 1:42.93 1:45.49
12 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 1:40.94   1:44.99    Malaysia 1:50.63 1:47.27 1:42.49 1:40.94 1:45.22
13 Ng Jun Jie 1:45.32   1:49.81    Singapore 1:49.63 1:55.42 1:49.05 1:50.76 1:45.32
14 Wesley Weishen Yu 1:16.14   1:53.99    USA 2:34.41 1:24.16 1:16.14 5:47.90 1:43.41
15 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:30.78   1:54.37    Malaysia 2:18.43 1:30.78 1:53.57 1:31.12 2:41.21
16 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 1:54.63   1:59.15    Malaysia 1:56.10 2:08.78 1:56.42 2:04.92 1:54.63
17 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 2:01.45      Malaysia 2:01.45 2:37.50
18 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 2:01.67      Singapore 2:02.70 2:01.67
19 Denis Tee Shao Feng 2:03.21      Malaysia 2:33.68 2:03.21
20 Samuel McKelvey 2:15.46      USA 2:24.64 2:15.46
21 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:18.28      Malaysia 2:22.98 2:18.28
22 Eng Dickson 2:19.18      Malaysia 2:20.21 2:19.18
23 Loo Su Sean 2:29.32      Malaysia 2:29.85 2:29.32
24 Teo Po Sian 2:29.81      Malaysia 2:30.34 2:29.81
25 Kong Yean An 2:30.70      Malaysia 2:49.14 2:30.70
26 Lim Hung 2:51.26      Malaysia 2:51.26 2:52.50
27 Sam Wee Sin Khang 2:57.61      Malaysia 2:58.99 2:57.61
28 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3:07.70      Malaysia 3:07.70 3:25.63
29 Choo Kian Yong 3:09.07      Malaysia 3:31.89 3:09.07
30 Ooi Qian Long 3:38.74      Malaysia 4:10.96 3:38.74
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 16.65   17.77    Singapore 20.18 17.29 17.22 18.81 16.65
2 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 14.45   18.46    Singapore 20.08 14.45 17.26 DNF 18.04
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 18.19   18.86    Malaysia 18.33 20.65 18.19 18.95 19.31
4 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 17.49   19.29    Malaysia 17.74 17.49 18.17 22.65 21.97
5 Jonathan Chng 18.17   20.34    Singapore 20.49 21.75 18.77 22.25 18.17
6 Yap Jia Yang 15.40   20.40    Malaysia 17.47 23.55 15.40 24.01 20.17
7 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 16.22   21.70    Malaysia 25.47 21.65 16.22 22.74 20.70
8 Henry Won Kai Sheng 20.84   21.88    Malaysia 21.32 23.09 20.84 26.34 21.23
9 Nicholas Foo Chuan Le 21.08   22.12    Singapore 21.08 23.04 21.17 22.15 23.90
10 Tan Weiu Cheng 20.08   22.22    Malaysia 21.33 20.08 20.65 24.69 27.57
11 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 20.39   23.48    Malaysia 20.39 24.14 22.22 24.08 29.90
12 Leow Yi Jun 19.61   23.63    Malaysia 24.87 27.23 25.39 20.63 19.61
13 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 16.47   23.84    Thailand 20.97 33.21 16.47 17.34 DNF
14 Choo Kian Yong 20.63   24.04    Malaysia 22.29 23.78 26.04 20.63 50.02
15 Jonathan Soo Min-Kit 21.17   24.08    Malaysia 25.06 25.98 21.19 26.65 21.17
16 Wesley Weishen Yu 18.43   24.36    USA 18.43 25.03 25.82 22.23 30.44
17 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 20.30   25.11    Malaysia 27.11 23.03 39.23 20.30 25.19
18 Lee Hoween 22.29   25.32    Malaysia DNF 26.36 23.12 26.47 22.29
19 Yeap Yi Shen 21.03   26.20    Malaysia 25.71 26.95 25.94 21.03 34.72
20 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 19.46   26.28    Malaysia 1:29.84 21.93 19.46 23.94 32.96
21 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 25.81   26.69    Malaysia 26.94 27.24 25.81 25.88 28.39
22 Kong Yean An 23.00   26.78    Malaysia 26.64 23.00 23.50 32.04 30.20
23 Ng Jia Quan 24.61   27.49    Malaysia 29.99 26.01 26.48 32.43 24.61
24 Ng Jun Jie 25.84   27.58    Singapore 26.87 31.22 26.90 28.96 25.84
25 Tan Jun Long 25.15   28.42    Malaysia 30.38 29.71 25.31 30.24 25.15
26 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 22.22   28.45    Malaysia 22.22 44.35 28.51 31.06 25.78
27 Ooi Qian Long 24.31   29.60    Malaysia 33.64 32.43 24.31 26.18 30.18
28 ThingWei Lim 25.74   30.05    Malaysia 27.49 25.74 30.95 35.63 31.70
29 Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) 26.36   30.80    China 29.75 26.36 31.67 30.99 37.47
30 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 27.31   31.61    Malaysia 27.31 31.11 31.37 32.36 32.44
31 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 25.44   32.67    Malaysia 25.44 33.41 27.14 37.46 41.31
32 Lim Hung 30.62   33.31    Malaysia 34.75 33.46 30.62 49.30 31.71
33 Shawyang Tan 29.84   33.77    Malaysia 29.84 30.29 1:02.05 35.07 35.95
34 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 28.93   35.10    Malaysia 29.10 50.80 38.46 37.75 28.93
35 Sandra Devi 29.04   35.59    Indonesia 31.05 29.04 41.36 34.44 41.27
36 Jason Koh 23.50   36.10    Malaysia 37.42 23.50 33.88 36.99 1:02.55
37 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 23.95   36.24    Malaysia 25.77 DNF 23.95 46.41 36.55
38 Eng Dickson 34.00   37.88    Malaysia 38.34 37.12 34.00 42.83 38.18
39 Tan Yong Jie 33.43   38.90    Malaysia 40.50 39.91 33.43 36.50 40.30
40 Chu Kei Yuen 31.47   39.66    Malaysia 31.47 36.24 35.15 49.10 47.58
41 Teo Po Sian 32.24   39.87    Malaysia 40.77 43.38 35.47 32.24 47.59
42 Samuel McKelvey 29.35   41.82    USA 29.35 36.97 DNF 53.20 35.28
43 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 33.88   43.01    Malaysia 51.09 43.55 33.88 36.52 48.95
44 Lim Yu Xiang 39.74   43.62    Malaysia 39.74 46.06 41.17 50.25 43.63
45 Malcolm Wong 28.95   44.24    Malaysia 44.04 54.60 51.32 37.37 28.95
46 Sam Wee Sin Khang 39.32   44.66    Malaysia 39.32 44.42 42.18 57.74 47.38
47 Low Tian Wei 39.43   44.68    Malaysia 39.43 43.90 41.75 50.88 48.38
48 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 37.57   46.81    Malaysia 37.57 38.92 1:03.05 DNF 38.45
49 Hoo Jun Sheng 34.38   46.87    Malaysia 34.38 43.99 50.54 46.07 1:00.75
50 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 39.90   53.08    Malaysia 54.81 50.61 39.90 53.81 57.32
51 Chai Kai En 45.62   53.43    Malaysia 52.02 56.73 1:08.13 45.62 51.53
52 Hafiy Fauzi 53.68   54.34    Malaysia 53.83 53.68 55.53 53.77 55.41
53 Tin Kai Yuan 34.49   55.90    Malaysia DNF 34.49 52.28 53.66 1:01.76
54 Vernon Cheng 41.39   56.23    Malaysia 41.39 1:02.84 1:26.86 44.20 1:01.64
55 Julien Siew Wilson 1:00.11      Malaysia 1:06.34 1:00.11
56 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 1:00.21      Malaysia 1:00.21 1:17.21
57 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 1:05.83      Malaysia 1:05.83 1:10.22
58 Liew Zhan Bo 1:58.48      Malaysia DNF 1:58.48
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jia Quan 37.35   NR 39.01   NR  Malaysia 38.42 37.35 41.27
2 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 55.66   57.86    Malaysia 1:00.17 57.76 55.66
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:25.03   1:27.14    Singapore 1:25.03 1:25.09 1:31.31
4 Henry Won Kai Sheng 1:24.23   1:39.15    Malaysia 1:53.64 1:39.57 1:24.23
5 Wesley Weishen Yu 1:35.09   2:24.48    USA 1:35.09 3:00.68 2:37.68
6 Tan Weiu Cheng 2:28.07   2:45.24    Malaysia 2:28.07 2:54.75 2:52.91
7 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 2:45.06   3:10.55    Malaysia 2:45.06 3:27.86 3:18.72
8 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 3:58.94      Malaysia 3:58.94
9 Ooi Qian Long 4:14.77      Malaysia 4:14.77
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6:07.37      Malaysia 6:07.37
11 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 7:07.72      Malaysia 7:07.72
12 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 7:43.72      Malaysia 7:43.72
13 Choo Kian Yong DNF      Malaysia DNF
13 Lee Kai Ze DNF      Malaysia DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leow Yi Jun 58.05   1:01.27    Malaysia 1:11.56 1:00.07 58.05 1:02.17 1:01.57
2 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:09.85   1:15.81    Malaysia 1:09.85 1:23.17 1:16.06 1:13.29 1:18.09
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:12.50   1:16.93    Singapore 1:12.50 1:19.82 1:12.77 1:18.20 1:24.76
4 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 1:09.37   1:19.12    Malaysia 1:19.34 1:20.43 1:09.37 1:26.08 1:17.58
5 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 1:35.25   1:42.61    Malaysia 1:47.41 1:43.48 1:55.02 1:35.25 1:36.95
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:35.98   1:42.76    Malaysia 1:53.49 1:41.45 1:37.47 1:49.35 1:35.98
7 Ng Jia Quan 1:34.19   1:43.97    Malaysia 1:44.25 1:53.48 1:44.62 1:43.04 1:34.19
8 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 1:43.69   1:57.11    Malaysia 1:59.83 2:11.09 1:55.17 1:43.69 1:56.33
9 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 1:47.90   2:03.63    Malaysia 2:02.28 1:47.90 1:59.91 2:08.70 2:29.31
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 2:10.62      USA 2:27.24 2:10.62
11 Ng Jun Jie 2:10.95      Singapore 2:17.17 2:10.95
12 Tan Yong Jie 2:12.93      Malaysia 2:12.93 2:23.96
13 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 2:17.53      Malaysia 2:21.30 2:17.53
14 Sandra Devi 2:23.36      Indonesia 3:02.46 2:23.36
15 Denis Tee Shao Feng 2:25.40      Malaysia 2:25.40 3:08.24
16 Lim Hung 2:31.51      Malaysia 2:31.51 3:01.49
17 Choo Kian Yong 2:35.95      Malaysia 3:14.28 2:35.95
18 Ooi Qian Long 2:36.67      Malaysia 2:36.67 3:04.05
19 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 2:40.25      Malaysia 2:40.25 3:34.20
20 Eng Dickson 2:55.40      Malaysia 2:55.40 3:20.43
21 Tan Weiu Cheng 2:59.39      Malaysia 2:59.39 3:25.58
22 Sam Wee Sin Khang 3:17.39      Malaysia 3:17.39 4:16.18
23 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 3:18.37      Malaysia 3:38.56 3:18.37
24 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 3:48.71      Malaysia 3:48.71 3:50.86
25 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 4:03.51      Malaysia 4:32.33 4:03.51
26 Tin Kai Yuan 6:44.41      Malaysia 6:44.41 8:35.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 3.46   4.37    Malaysia 4.39 5.16 6.07 3.55 3.46
2 Ng Jia Quan 4.46   4.96    Malaysia 5.86 4.82 5.46 4.46 4.60
3 Grayson Goh 4.46   5.45    Malaysia 4.46 5.88 DNF 4.91 5.55
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.44   5.53    Singapore 8.95 5.30 6.40 4.44 4.90
5 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 4.69   6.11    Malaysia 6.39 6.21 7.44 5.72 4.69
6 Tan Yong Jie 4.54   6.12    Malaysia 6.48 5.93 7.06 4.54 5.94
7 Tan Weiu Cheng 5.82   6.51    Malaysia 5.82 6.32 6.77 6.45 6.82
8 Jaecob Pang 6.23   7.20    Malaysia 7.17 6.95 6.23 17.25 7.47
9 Samuel Johnathan 6.90   7.36    Malaysia 7.08 7.04 9.36 7.97 6.90
10 Wesley Weishen Yu 4.98   7.52    USA 11.73 5.43 7.59 4.98 9.54
11 Ng Jun Jie 6.45   7.54    Singapore 9.53 7.76 7.75 6.45 7.10
12 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 3.76   7.57    Malaysia 4.78 3.76 15.99 8.29 9.64
13 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 6.49   7.95    Malaysia 9.71 6.96 6.49 9.77 7.17
14 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 7.30   7.96    Malaysia 9.22 8.28 7.30 8.19 7.41
15 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4.84   8.18    Malaysia 9.34 4.84 DNF 6.33 8.88
16 Malcolm Wong 5.70   8.19    Malaysia 10.06 5.70 7.43 8.95 8.19
17 Ajay Thambyrajah 6.65   8.20    Malaysia 9.53 7.61 7.67 6.65 9.32
18 Leow Yi Jun 7.57   8.97    Malaysia 9.20 8.43 9.60 9.27 7.57
19 ThingWei Lim 6.88   9.13    Malaysia 9.47 10.76 7.76 6.88 10.16
20 Syabil Amsyar 7.69   9.30    Malaysia 8.39 10.35 12.61 7.69 9.15
21 Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇) 4.76   9.40    China 10.01 4.76 10.90 10.24 7.94
22 Sarvesh Pillay 8.97   9.49    Malaysia 9.03 9.47 9.98 12.59 8.97
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 5.56   9.59    Malaysia 10.26 8.60 9.91 10.85 5.56
24 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 7.50   9.63    Singapore 9.59 9.66 9.64 7.50 17.84
25 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 8.58   9.63    Malaysia 9.50 9.16 11.31 10.22 8.58
26 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 8.26   9.71    Philippines 9.18 8.26 11.50 10.00 9.94
27 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 5.73   9.73    Malaysia 11.49 8.30 14.09 9.41 5.73
28 Tan Jun Long 7.66   10.10    Malaysia 9.97 7.84 12.48 7.66 13.40
29 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 8.22   10.53    Malaysia 13.44 8.22 12.98 8.40 10.21
30 Sandra Devi 8.16   10.61    Indonesia 11.48 8.16 10.76 9.58 11.98
31 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 7.14   10.69    Malaysia 12.79 8.31 10.96 12.84 7.14
32 Samuel McKelvey 7.42   10.96    USA 9.29 13.00 10.59 7.42 16.08
33 Low Tian Wei 6.17   11.07    Malaysia 8.28 13.06 14.72 6.17 11.87
34 Chu Kei Yuen 9.68   11.45    Malaysia 11.80 10.70 9.68 12.50 11.85
35 Hoo Jun Sheng 10.98   11.65    Malaysia 12.11 10.98 11.70 14.62 11.13
36 Muhammad Irian Bin Mohd Zayani 8.37   12.37    Malaysia 16.64 11.29 20.41 9.17 8.37
37 Ooi Qian Long 9.72   12.50    Malaysia 12.84 9.72 13.54 11.75 12.91
38 Paul Justin M. Palmares 9.79   12.50    Philippines 18.60 13.55 13.35 9.79 10.60
39 Tze Zhao Chong 9.11   13.02    Malaysia 10.88 9.11 15.32 13.74 14.43
40 Fiona Lovelle M. Palmares 9.64   13.25    Philippines 15.29 9.64 10.98 13.47 17.21
41 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 10.43   13.33    Malaysia 11.12 10.43 21.31 12.61 16.27
42 Logen Palanivel 7.45   13.37    Malaysia 13.28 7.45 16.80 17.97 10.02
43 Vernon Cheng 10.95   13.98    Malaysia 14.97 16.26 11.72 15.24 10.95
44 Artus Huet 10.03   13.99    France 15.48 10.03 14.60 14.51 12.86
45 Lim Hung 9.37   14.19    Malaysia 16.41 18.60 13.57 9.37 12.59
46 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 12.64   14.35    Malaysia 19.43 14.61 13.53 14.92 12.64
47 Daing Amirul Arif Bin Daing Yahya 12.81   14.66    Malaysia 13.94 14.55 15.48 12.81 16.77
48 Goh Qi Keong 10.79   14.98    Malaysia 10.79 12.57 16.43 18.22 15.95
49 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.78   15.51    Singapore 11.16 16.76 10.78 DNF 18.60
50 Vong Khong Ye 13.62   15.63    Malaysia 15.97 17.14 13.78 18.23 13.62
51 Adam Wong Wei Jiang 9.75   15.79    Malaysia 14.00 17.76 15.61 9.75 23.00
52 Denis Tee Shao Feng 12.05   16.00    Malaysia 16.66 18.08 12.05 15.57 15.78
53 Tee Kai Yang 10.24   16.17    Malaysia 19.80 17.35 20.60 10.24 11.37
54 Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri 9.29   16.35    Malaysia 19.17 19.23 13.78 16.10 9.29
55 Ng Soon Lin 14.05   16.70    Malaysia 15.15 18.52 16.42 14.05 23.70
56 Sam Wee Sin Khang 13.26   16.71    Malaysia 17.90 18.06 17.08 13.26 15.14
57 Iswaran Vikneswaran 15.32   16.90    Malaysia 16.25 15.32 18.91 17.87 16.59
58 Eng Dickson 13.66   17.03    Malaysia 17.03 13.66 16.10 22.45 17.95
59 Jason Koh 15.50   17.78    Malaysia 16.96 DNF 18.23 15.50 18.15
60 Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文) 16.27   17.83    Malaysia 16.27 18.74 19.20 17.39 17.37
61 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 16.28   18.22    Malaysia 16.40 16.28 17.88 26.51 20.38
62 Choo Kian Yong 9.68   19.50    Malaysia DNF 20.00 20.62 17.87 9.68
63 Julien Siew Wilson 15.72   19.61    Malaysia 23.50 15.72 29.83 19.27 16.05
64 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 15.32   24.52    Malaysia 31.30 15.32 24.98 23.63 24.94
65 Tee Kai Long 17.05   25.02    Malaysia 17.05 44.18 19.66 37.14 18.26
66 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 14.36   30.07    Singapore 34.63 14.36 30.09 32.52 27.60
67 Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 25.03   42.70    Malaysia 40.08 1:20.95 41.47 46.55 25.03
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.41   4.92    Singapore 3.41 6.70 5.18 4.83 4.75
2 Ng Jia Quan 3.94   5.21    Malaysia 3.94 15.76 5.25 4.72 5.66
3 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 3.44   5.38    Thailand 3.44 6.54 5.14 4.73 6.26
4 Ang Zhen Zhou 4.55   5.87    Malaysia 4.80 7.07 8.12 4.55 5.73
5 Syabil Amsyar 4.37   6.00    Malaysia 4.95 7.55 7.08 4.37 5.98
6 Henry Won Kai Sheng 5.37   6.19    Malaysia 5.37 5.81 6.60 6.16 6.72
7 Ng Jun Jie 5.08   6.40    Singapore 5.08 6.98 7.91 6.62 5.61
8 Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達) 6.36   6.61    Malaysia 6.44 6.86 6.52 7.85 6.36
9 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 4.35   7.06    Malaysia 6.06 6.99 10.46 4.35 8.13
10 Ernest Eh Zhong Yu 6.20   7.07    Malaysia 7.08 6.20 8.35 7.31 6.82
11 Samuel McKelvey 5.59   7.08    USA 5.59 8.54 8.78 6.85 5.86
12 Jonathan Chng 5.15   7.35    Singapore 6.57 8.17 14.71 5.15 7.30
13 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 5.74   7.88    Malaysia 5.80 9.06 8.78 5.74 10.98
14 Wesley Weishen Yu 5.56   8.06    USA 5.72 15.80 5.56 6.12 12.35
15 Toh Zhe Ming 5.71   8.45    Malaysia 11.06 6.56 12.77 5.71 7.74
16 Malcolm Wong 7.25   8.67    Malaysia 10.32 7.35 12.23 7.25 8.34
17 Tan Yong Jie 7.88   8.68    Malaysia 9.05 8.39 8.61 7.88 9.78
18 Yee Wen Foo 7.13   8.80    Malaysia 10.43 7.13 8.52 12.17 7.45
19 Tan Weiu Cheng 7.93   9.56    Malaysia 7.93 7.98 12.98 10.69 10.00
20 Ng Soon Lin 8.07   9.76    Malaysia 9.69 10.70 11.05 8.90 8.07
21 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 7.44   9.99    Malaysia 12.39 7.44 9.90 8.44 11.63
22 Chloe Lee Synn Yii 9.17   10.02    Malaysia 14.41 11.30 9.34 9.17 9.43
23 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 7.62   10.41    Malaysia 8.58 13.71 11.34 11.30 7.62
24 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 8.08   10.48    Malaysia 8.08 8.25 10.44 20.47 12.74
25 Ng Jia Yi 9.45   10.89    Malaysia 9.62 9.45 10.17 25.28 12.87
26 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 9.76   11.05    Malaysia 12.08 9.84 11.23 13.12 9.76
27 Tin Kai Yuan 9.01   11.08    Malaysia 9.01 11.60 11.57 14.79 10.07
28 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 8.83   11.29    Malaysia 8.99 8.83 13.09 18.55 11.80
29 Hoo Jun Sheng 7.84   11.42    Malaysia 10.24 11.81 18.93 7.84 12.20
30 Sandra Devi 9.72   12.11    Indonesia 15.36 10.32 19.76 10.66 9.72
31 Eng Dickson 8.77   12.15    Malaysia 11.65 13.53 19.28 8.77 11.26
32 Kong Yean An 10.27   12.30    Malaysia 13.41 10.27 11.46 12.03 13.82
33 Low Tian Wei 8.70   13.48    Malaysia 14.79 13.82 27.61 8.70 11.84
34 Tze Zhao Chong 10.78   14.38    Malaysia 10.78 13.21 14.83 19.43 15.11
35 Lim Hung 13.90   14.88    Malaysia 13.90 DNF 14.48 14.31 15.85
36 Chu Kei Yuen 12.30   15.04    Malaysia 12.30 17.68 13.90 13.54 22.67
37 Ryan Peh (白凯明) 10.61   15.12    Singapore 10.61 15.16 17.31 12.88 DNF
38 Choo Kian Yong 11.31   15.34    Malaysia 20.95 14.66 13.20 11.31 18.17
39 Sarvesh Pillay 13.32   15.51    Malaysia 16.52 15.58 13.32 18.53 14.43
40 Vong Khong Ye 13.24   16.04    Malaysia 14.85 23.44 14.94 13.24 18.34
41 Julien Siew Wilson 14.31   17.11    Malaysia 14.31 17.25 16.65 20.76 17.43
42 Ooi Qian Long 11.32   17.38    Malaysia DNF 12.44 11.32 17.26 22.43
43 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 17.22   18.13    Malaysia 17.58 17.22 19.74 17.41 19.41
44 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 10.75   18.60    Malaysia 19.22 23.22 18.95 10.75 17.62
45 Paul Justin M. Palmares 15.36   19.18    Philippines 21.86 19.46 15.36 16.21 22.84
46 Veshal Merdam Muthu 15.25   21.92    Malaysia 21.91 15.25 20.75 23.10 23.96
47 Sean Teh Jingshan 17.58   23.17    Malaysia 17.58 22.15 26.98 DNS 20.37
48 Iswaran Vikneswaran 10.82   30.70    Malaysia 10.82 50.90 30.06 21.91 40.12
49 Lee Song Chen 12.46   DNF    Malaysia 19.85 DNF 39.25 DNF 12.46
50 Justin Mak Ji Shuan 20.46      Malaysia 20.46 26.83
51 Logen Palanivel 20.61      Malaysia 23.66 20.61
52 Artus Huet 21.06      France 24.81 21.06
53 Adrian Heng Zi Chuan 21.27      Malaysia 26.84 21.27
54 Tey Kwee Hong 21.36      Malaysia 21.36 22.51
55 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 38.09      Singapore 38.09 41.78
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ng Jian Je (方健泽) 11.06   11.56    Malaysia 11.58 11.23 12.12 11.06 11.86
2 Ng Jia Quan 13.11   14.54    Malaysia 18.45 15.60 13.11 13.28 14.74
3 Tan Weiu Cheng 13.46   15.30    Malaysia 16.13 19.19 16.18 13.46 13.60
4 Wesley Weishen Yu 13.79   15.52    USA 17.35 15.19 17.87 13.79 14.01
5 Lucas Foo Chuan Bin 11.87   15.60   NR  Singapore 17.84 17.90 14.63 11.87 14.32
6 Ng Jun Jie 16.01   16.95    Singapore 16.74 16.01 18.64 17.92 16.20
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.95   17.74    Singapore 18.68 18.05 17.10 12.95 18.08
8 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 16.33   23.14    Malaysia 16.33 22.87 25.61 23.26 23.28
9 Loo Su Sean 21.85   23.29    Malaysia 22.17 30.00 24.37 21.85 23.32
10 Malcolm Wong 21.37   27.08    Malaysia 25.93 31.82 26.86 21.37 28.44
11 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 23.80   28.16    Malaysia 30.31 35.45 29.64 23.80 24.53
12 Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩) 24.04   35.06    Malaysia 24.04 36.45 31.64 37.09 40.69
13 Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว) 30.04   36.39    Thailand 1:04.78 31.85 30.04 43.85 33.46
14 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 34.00   37.08    Malaysia 34.34 40.65 51.52 36.24 34.00
15 Choo Kian Yong 30.84   37.34    Malaysia 39.99 38.99 30.84 33.05 DNF
16 Syabil Amsyar 27.62   37.71    Malaysia 49.23 43.05 36.36 33.73 27.62
17 Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan 29.67   47.00    Malaysia 29.67 56.15 50.91 33.93 DNF
18 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 45.49   1:04.67    Malaysia DNF 45.49 50.10 58.09 1:25.81
19 Ooi Qian Long 54.68      Malaysia 57.78 54.68
20 Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan 58.01      Malaysia 1:37.45 58.01
21 Eng Dickson 1:08.57      Malaysia 1:08.57 DNF
22 Tin Kai Yuan 1:08.59      Malaysia 1:08.59 1:29.05
23 Lim Hung 1:18.92      Malaysia DNF 1:18.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 R2 B D' L D' F' U' D2 R2 L2 F L2 F U2 B2 L2 U2 L2
A #2 D' R2 F2 R2 D R2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 B' D2 L U' B2 U2 F2 L2 U' R'
A #3 R U2 L' U2 F2 L F2 R' D2 R U' L' F' L U B D2 R D F2
A #4 R2 U B' U L' B' D' R2 D' L U2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 F U2
A #5 F2 D2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B U' B' L2 R' F R2 B F' R2 F' U'
A Ex#1 D' R2 U L2 D2 R2 U F2 D L2 F2 R' U2 F U R D' R2 F D2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 F' U L2 F R2 B R' U2 R' F' D
B #1 U R L F U R2 B' R U L' D F2 U R2 U2 B2 D R2 U
B #2 B' U2 R' U D' F' D2 L F2 R U L U2 L F2 R B2 D2 F2 L'
B #3 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 R2 U L' R2 B' L2 B2 U R D' L D'
B #4 B2 U2 B' U2 F U2 B' D2 L2 R' D2 R' D L B' R' B' R' U' R'
B #5 D B2 L2 D R2 B2 D R2 U' L F' U2 R' B R2 F' D U2 B R
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 B U2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L U F2 L B' R' U' L2 U
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U F2 R' F' R' D2 F2 R' F' D2 B U2 F R2 U2 D2 R2
C #1 L2 F' L2 R2 B R2 D2 B2 D U2 L' D' R2 F D2 L' F' D
C #2 B2 D F L U' L2 B' D2 F2 B R U' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U'
C #3 F2 B D' F R L2 F R U' F R2 F D2 F2 D2 F U2 B L2
C #4 R2 B' D2 L2 B D2 B' F U' R2 D L' U2 F U R B2 F2 U'
C #5 F2 R2 D L2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R' F R2 U' B L' D' U2 B' F2 D
C Ex#1 R' L2 U' B2 U B' U' R2 U' L' F' L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 B
C Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 L' R' D2 F2 L' B U' R2 U2 L' R' D F' U2 F L
D #1 U B' R' U' L2 D B R' L' U' B L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' L2 B2 D2
D #2 D L' B2 D F' U' D2 R' B' R' F2 L2 F2 B2 L' F2 R F2 D2 L2
D #3 U2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 B R2 B2 R U' B F D B2 D2 B R U2 L'
D #4 B U' D2 F2 B U2 B R' U B' R2 F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2
D #5 F2 D' B2 F2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' B' R' U' L2 U2 B L2 U'
D Ex#1 D R2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 B' D2 F' U' B' U2 B' F2 L F
D Ex#2 R' L2 F' B U2 L F2 U2 D' L' U D B2 R2 U' R2 L2 B2 L2
E #1 L2 B L2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 F D' L2 R' B' U B2 U' F2 D' F'
E #2 R2 B' F' U2 L2 B2 U2 B' D R2 F' R2 B' R' D' U R' F' D
E #3 L2 F2 L2 B' F2 D2 B' L2 D' F2 L' R2 U2 R D' F' D' F U2
E #4 F2 R2 L' F B2 L' F2 L' F' U' F D2 R2 U2 F2 U R2 B2 L2
E #5 U2 R2 B L2 F' L2 D2 R2 U' B' D U' F' R B2 L2 U' R
E Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 D2 B L F R' B R D' F2 R F'
E Ex#2 B L' U2 F' R2 B' U2 D R D' F2 U' B2 U R2 L2 F2 D' R2 U'
F #1 F U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 U F U R B2 D' L U2 R' U' F
F #2 D R2 U L' D2 B2 D' F L2 B D R2 U' R2 B2 U2 D F2 R2 U'
F #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 L D2 R U2 R' B' U' B' L' D F R2 D L2 R B
F #4 L F U' R2 F2 D' R' L' U D B R F2 L2 D2 L B2 R
F #5 D L F2 R B U2 B L2 F U' R F2 R2 F2 B' U2 R2 B U2
F Ex#1 L2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R D F D' B U L U R F2
F Ex#2 U2 F2 R U R D2 F R U2 L2 U R B2 R' B2 L F2 D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 D L F L2 B2 D L F2 R D B2
A #2 D2 U2 B2 L2 R' F2 R' U2 R' D' B U B L' R' F' D B F R'
A #3 L' U2 L' U2 B2 D2 R D2 L2 F D' F2 L2 U' L2 B' U B' R U
A #4 R2 B2 D2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 L2 F R B R' D2 U' L2 F' L U2 R'
A #5 R2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 B U B F L B' R D U2 B L
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D F2 D F2 L2 U B2 D2 R2 B D' L' D F2 R2 F D2 L
A Ex#2 R' B2 R' F2 R F2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 F D B U L F D B U' B
B #1 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 F' R' U F' L' R B U F2
B #2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' F2 U F' U F2 R B' U
B #3 F2 L2 B L2 F' R2 U2 R F L D' U B F L2 F2 L' B
B #4 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' B' D2 R2 F R' B2 L2 B2 D B2 D2
B #5 D2 R2 F L2 B2 F L' F2 D B R2 F' L' U2 L2 U B'
B Ex#1 R B2 L' U B U' F U2 D2 R' U L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B D2
B Ex#2 B2 L U2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' U2 F2 U' L U2 R U F'
C #1 U2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' B2 F' L' D2 R' F U2 F L D R F2
C #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 F U L F' U' L2 U' F L B2 R2 F'
C #3 U B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 L' U' B' L R B D' U2 B' D' L
C #4 B2 D U2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' L2 F2 R D2 F' D' L' B' D B F' D2 L2
C #5 D' L' B R' L D L' F L' B2 R' F2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 B U2
C Ex#1 D' F2 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 B' D2 L U2 L2 B L B D2 L
C Ex#2 F2 B' D' R L2 U2 L2 F D' L2 F2 R' D2 L B2 R B2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 U R2 B D' L D2 F' R' U2 B R' D' F2
A #2 D L2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 D' U L' U' R' B' D' R2 F D U' F'
A #3 D2 B' L2 B2 F' R2 F R2 D U' B R' U' F2 L R D' U R2
A #4 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 D' L R' B' D' R2 B' R D U R B'
A #5 R' D L' U' B U2 F L' B2 D R' F2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 L
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 B2 R U' F U R D R2 F' L' D2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' D L2 B2 D2 B' R L' D2 R' F D2 F2 L2 F D2 R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F2 U2 R U' R' F U2 R' U2
A #2 U2 R U' R2 F U F R2 U' F' U2
A #3 R U' F' R' U2 R' F R' F R2 U2
A #4 R' F2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U'
A #5 U2 R' U R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' F R' U2 F' U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R F R2 U' R2 F U
B #1 R' U R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R
B #2 R' F' U' R U R' U F2 U' F' R
B #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 F R U R' U2 R' U' R U R' F
B #5 R' U2 F' U' R' U R U' R U' F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R U2 R F' U' R U2
B Ex#2 F' R U' R' F U2 F U2 R U R'
C #1 U' R' F' U' F U R2 U' R2 F U2
C #2 R' F U' F R2 F' U' R2 F U2 F
C #3 U2 R' U F R' F R2 F' R' U2 R'
C #4 U' R2 U' F U' R U2 R' U2 F R2
C #5 U' R U' R2 F U' F' U R U' R
C Ex#1 U' R U' F' U2 R' U' R' F U' F
C Ex#2 U' R U R' U' F R U2 R' F' R2
D #1 U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R' F R' F U2
D #2 R F' R' U' R U R' U' F' R2 U2
D #3 R F' R2 U' F' U2 F R2 U' F' R2
D #4 U' R' U F' U2 F' U2 F U' F' U2
D #5 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U R F' U2
D Ex#1 U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F' U R U
D Ex#2 F R U' R' F' U' F U2 F R U'
E #1 R' F R U' R U2 R2 F' U' F' R2
E #2 R U' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' U' R2 F
E #3 U' R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U' F R2
E #4 U2 R2 U F R U2 R F' U2 R' U
E #5 R' F U' F R' F U R' U' F R2
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R U F' U F R U'
E Ex#2 U R U' F2 U' F U2 F U' R2 U'
F #1 U2 R' F U2 R U' R F U' F2 U'
F #2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F R U' F R2
F #3 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F R U' F
F #4 U F U' F R U R2 F R U' R
F #5 U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R U2 R' U' R
F Ex#1 R U2 R2 F' U2 F R' F U' F R2
F Ex#2 U2 F U' F R' U' R U' R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' U2 R F' U' R' U' R
A #2 U R U2 R' U2 R' U' R U' F' R
A #3 U' F U2 F R2 U' R' U' R2 F U'
A #4 U' F R2 U' F' R2 F U2 F2 R U
A #5 R U2 R U' R' U2 R F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U F2 U2 R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U' R U' R' F2 R U R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L U2 L' U2 L B2 R L2 F L' F2 R U B2 D' B' F U L' Uw2 Fw2 F D B2 U2 F Rw2 Fw2 D F2 Rw D' U' Rw2 B Fw' Rw Uw' F Rw' F L' R2
A #2 R D2 R2 B' U' L2 U2 F L' D' B2 R D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 R B2 Fw2 R Uw2 F2 R' B R2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' B Uw Fw2 B2 R D' U' Rw' Uw2 Fw Uw' U2 F L2
A #3 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 B L' F U' R' B' U F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 D' R U' Fw2 R2 D' F2 D2 Fw' U' R' Fw2 R2 F2 Uw D' R Fw' L F2
A #4 U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 F' D' F U L B' R B' R' L2 U2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 F' D' R2 B Rw2 D U' R2 F Rw B2 R' F Rw R' F2 Uw Rw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 D
A #5 F' D2 B R2 B2 U2 R2 F D' R B' D2 B' R U' F U2 R Fw2 R D2 B2 R Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 D' L' U' Fw L D' B2 L Uw' Fw D R' L' Fw2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B' U' B' U2 F' L B2 D2 L2 U2 D Uw2 F' Rw2 L Uw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 L F Uw L' Fw2 D L2 D2 L D2 Rw Uw U2 Rw D2
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 B2 D' R U D' R F D' B' L' F Rw2 U B2 Uw2 B2 U2 L Fw2 D' L D2 U' F R' Fw' F' Uw' L Fw2 R' F U2 Fw'
B #1 R D' R2 U R' D2 F D2 B' R' B2 U2 L2 D2 U R2 B2 R2 Rw2 D L2 U F' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 D' F D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 F U' F' Fw' B Rw' F Uw L' Fw2 B2
B #2 R U' F D F' D L' F' R2 F U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 R D2 B2 D2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 D' B Rw2 U F' U' R' Fw2 Rw' D Uw' F' Uw' B2 D Fw' L'
B #3 B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 U' L' D' F' R2 B' L F U2 F Fw2 L' U Fw2 F2 Rw2 L Fw2 L R U' R' U Fw' U L2 Fw L2 F Rw2 Uw B2 Rw' B' Rw2
B #4 D2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U' B2 U' F2 R' L2 F D' F2 L F2 R2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B' D F2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw' R L' F B2 D2 Uw' B Rw Fw2 R2 Uw2 U2
B #5 L2 R2 B L B L D B' L R2 D' L' D2 F2 D2 U2 L F2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R F2 Uw2 R' D2 F' U2 L Fw2 F2 D2 Uw' B L R B' Rw' Fw D' R Fw F2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 U' F' R2 B R U D2 B' L' D2 B2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 Uw2 B U Rw2 Fw2 F U Fw2 Uw2 D2 B' D' Rw D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw Uw' Rw2 L' Fw2 B' Uw
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U D2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D F L F L' U' L' R B U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 L F' Uw2 R' Fw2 L' B' L2 Uw B' Uw2 F' Fw U' L2 Fw Rw' Fw' R'
C #1 B2 D R2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 D L U' F U F' U' R2 U' F' U' B' Uw2 F2 L B2 R2 Uw2 D R' U Rw2 U' Fw' L2 Fw' B Rw2 B L' Uw2 Rw' Uw' B Rw2 U2
C #2 F2 L2 D F2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B U2 F2 U R' U2 R U L2 U' Rw2 D B' F Rw2 D' B R2 U2 F' Rw2 F' L2 Rw R2 U R Fw Uw2 Fw Uw' L Uw' F D
C #3 L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L F D' R' D' B L2 B2 R' Uw2 L' D2 R' D' Fw2 Uw2 U F2 L Uw2 D L2 Fw U2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw Rw U L2 Fw' R' Fw
C #4 U2 F R2 F D2 R2 D2 B' F2 D' L2 B' U' R' D B2 D2 L B' U' Fw2 L Uw2 D' L D' Rw2 U Fw2 L2 D L' U Fw U' L2 F' B D2 Uw Fw Rw2 F' Rw' Fw2
C #5 B2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 D B2 D2 L2 D' L' F' U B' F L2 D' R2 B2 U Rw2 U L Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 D' R' Uw2 D' R U F' U2 Fw' Uw2 R' B Uw' B Rw U Fw2 R B'
C Ex#1 R' B2 D2 L2 B2 R U2 R2 U R U' B2 F2 U' B' R B2 D2 B' Fw2 U' R Fw2 D B2 F2 R U B2 L' Uw2 R' Fw R Fw2 Rw2 R U' B' Rw F2 Rw' Fw' L2 Fw'
C Ex#2 F' L2 U D R' U F U' F' D' F' L2 F2 B2 R' B2 U2 B2 L U2 Uw2 F' L B Uw2 F L Uw2 Fw2 B U2 Fw2 B' Uw' F2 Uw' U R2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' B' Uw' F U'
D #1 F2 U F2 U' B2 D F2 U' D R' B U L U' D R U' L U' Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B D U F' U2 B Rw B' L2 F L Uw' Fw' Uw' D2 U F'
D #2 U R2 D B2 U2 B2 D L2 D2 F2 L' F L R2 U' R' B2 D B2 D Rw2 F' D' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' U' D B Rw2 F' U Rw F2 D' Rw U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 R2 F Uw
D #3 L2 B' D2 B R2 B' D2 U2 F R2 U F L' D R2 U R2 B' U' R Fw2 D' B' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D B' Uw2 B Rw F2 D' R2 Uw B2 R' Uw2 Rw' Fw' B' D
D #4 R2 B2 D L2 U' F2 D' B2 D' U' R D' F' L' U B' D2 L U2 F Uw2 B' D B2 Uw2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 L2 B2 R' U' Rw' U Fw' U Rw' Uw' F2 R Uw' Rw
D #5 R2 D F2 U' R2 U2 D' L D' L' B U D2 F' B' D' R F Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 D' L' Fw2 L R2 D B2 U2 R' Fw U' Fw F2 R2 Fw' L' Uw Rw B2 R2 Fw' Rw2
D Ex#1 L' F2 R' B2 R' B2 L D2 L' U2 R' D R' F' U' B D R2 L' B D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L' U' Rw2 L' D' L Fw2 R Uw2 F' U D Fw' Rw2 L D2 Uw' B Uw2 Fw R2 D'
D Ex#2 L' D F D2 U L2 U' R' B' U2 R2 D' L2 D F2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B F' R Uw2 L F U2 B F' R' D' B2 D2 Fw2 Uw Fw' B' U Rw Fw2 Rw L Uw
E #1 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 L' B D' R' D B2 D L' F R Uw2 F' D Fw2 R2 D' B2 Rw2 L2 D2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw B D2 U2 Rw D' Fw Rw2 R Uw Rw R
E #2 L2 U' R' D2 R' F' D' U B U2 L' U F2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 Fw2 U' B2 Uw2 L2 B U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw L' F' Rw D Uw L2 D' Fw' U' Rw L R
E #3 R L U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 L F' D F L' U R' B2 D' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 L B2 D Fw2 U Rw2 L Uw2 D' Fw U F U2 L D' Uw Rw' Fw' D' Rw' F'
E #4 D F2 U' F2 U B2 D' F2 L2 B2 L' D2 R2 L2 D' F' B D F U' Fw2 L' U2 R F R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw' U' B' L2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 D Fw Uw' Fw' L
E #5 L2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' L D2 F' D' L' U R2 B' U2 L2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 R2 U2 B U2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw R' D' L2 R Fw2 R2 Uw L' Fw' R2 U2 Fw'
E Ex#1 U2 B2 F' L2 U2 F R2 U2 R D L R2 B2 L2 D' L' R2 B2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 F R2 B L2 Rw' D' L Fw2 Rw' Uw L2 Fw' Uw' B2 U2 L2
E Ex#2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 F R2 B' D R B L' U' B' U' D2 R' L' Uw2 F' Uw2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 R F U' Rw F R' Fw Rw' R U2 F Uw' Rw' L
F #1 D2 B R D2 L2 B2 U' F' D B2 R U2 R2 U2 R2 B L2 U2 B' F' Rw2 U B' Uw2 L2 F' B' D' U2 F' U2 Rw F' L' Fw2 R B2 R Uw' Fw Uw' F' B D'
F #2 F U' L' F2 L' D2 F' U' R B' F R2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' D' F' U' Rw B' U' D2 R2 Fw Rw D' Fw' U L' R
F #3 B' F2 U F2 R' F' L2 D' R F2 D U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L' B' F' U2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 Fw2 U' L U2 F' Rw2 Uw' Fw' L U Rw Uw D2 Fw
F #4 F2 D U2 B2 D R2 U' F2 B R' F' U' B' L2 B R' U2 L' B2 Uw2 R Fw2 R2 B D2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D B' Uw2 R2 Uw L' Fw Uw Fw2 Rw' B Uw2 R Uw
F #5 B2 U' R2 D R2 U' R2 F2 U' L' D' B' R U F U' D B D' L Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' D2 Fw2 L Uw2 L' B' R2 U2 F' U' B Uw' B Uw2 L2 Fw Rw' U Fw2 Uw2 R2 L'
F Ex#1 D2 R2 F R2 F' L2 R2 F D2 U2 F L' U B F' R' D' U2 R' F R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R' B Uw2 B' D2 B2 R2 Fw2 L Uw Rw2 L Uw R2 B' Rw2 B' Fw L2 D Fw
F Ex#2 U R F2 D F' D' R2 F U R' F2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 F' R2 L2 F2 Uw2 L F' U2 Rw2 B L R2 Fw2 L Uw D U R2 Fw2 U2 B' U' Fw D Rw U' Fw2 L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D2 F U2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F R2 F2 L' F U R' D F2 U2 R' U2 Fw2 U' L' Uw2 R' D Rw2 D' Rw2 U Rw2 B2 R' F' D L' Fw D2 Uw' Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw U D
A #2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 D L2 D' R B2 R U2 B' R D' L' B' D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' D F2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw' F' R' Fw2 U' F Uw Rw L2 Uw' Fw L F
A #3 B' R2 F2 L2 F' U2 F2 B D2 F L' U' R L2 D B' U2 L2 F' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F U Rw2 U2 B D' F2 R2 U Rw' F' Uw2 B R2 L' Fw' R' Uw B2 U' D Rw2
A #4 F2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 D' B2 U L B R' U R D' L2 U' F D2 R2 Fw2 D2 R Fw2 U' L2 U2 Rw2 U2 R B2 Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' R D L F' B' Rw Fw' R2 Uw2 Rw B2
A #5 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2 R F2 U B' D' F2 B L B2 R2 L' F2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B D2 F2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw R D2 L R Uw Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' U B' L
A Ex#1 R2 F B' R2 B' D F2 D2 L B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 Rw2 U' F D' Rw2 B Uw2 F B' Uw2 D' B' D' Rw U B2 R F' L Fw' Rw' B' Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 D R2 D2 R2 D2 B F' L B' U2 D2 B' L U D2 R Rw2 B' U' Fw2 U' L2 U2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 U2 B' Rw B Uw2 B U B F2 Fw L U Rw' Fw B
B #1 B2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 F' U2 B F U' L F' R2 B D F' D2 U L Uw2 B' R Uw2 F2 R' F2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw' R2 Uw U Fw U' B' Rw B Uw' Rw2
B #2 L F R2 D' B' L U2 F' U R D2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 L F2 U2 L' Fw2 R' Fw2 B R2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 U2 Rw2 D2 Uw B' L Uw2 L' D2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F2
B #3 R2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' R' U L2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 R B R Uw2 B' Uw' L2 B U2 Rw Uw' Rw2 D2 R' B L'
B #4 F' L' B' F D' R2 F2 L R2 U' D2 R' D2 B2 L' D2 R' F2 U2 R2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 L' U L' B2 R U' Fw2 R' Fw' R D B' L Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw Fw B U2
B #5 D2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B' D' L2 D' B2 R' B' D2 F' R U B Rw2 U2 B Rw2 D R2 F D B2 Uw2 U' Rw' F D' B2 U Fw Rw' Uw2 B' Rw' F Uw'
B Ex#1 B D2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B' L2 U' B' U2 R2 U' R2 D2 L F2 Uw2 Rw2 F D2 Rw2 D B Rw2 U' Rw2 D Rw' U B' D L2 B Fw' Uw' U Rw' Uw' R D2 Rw2
B Ex#2 L' D2 B2 L' U2 R2 U2 L U B' U2 F U' R' U L F2 B' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' R' B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F Uw' R B2 L R2 D2 Fw R Uw Rw' B' Rw
C #1 F B2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 B U' L R' B' U L2 F R' B2 R2 B2 Rw2 U' L2 Fw2 F2 B D' Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 F' U2 R Uw2 Rw' D' L2 Uw R' Fw2 B' Uw R2 Fw' R
C #2 U L F2 D' B2 D2 L U2 F' R2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 F R2 B2 Fw2 U R F2 Uw2 D Rw2 L' U2 L2 B2 R F' Uw2 Fw L' B' D2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' L' Uw2 B'
C #3 R D2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 R' U2 L U B' L U2 B2 L' U2 B U2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L U Fw2 U2 F2 Rw2 D L2 F' U2 Fw L2 F Uw F B2 Uw2 Rw Uw F'
C #4 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' U2 F R2 D' L B2 D2 F' L' D' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U F Rw2 D F Rw2 D F' D L B2 Rw Uw2 U Fw U' L2 B' Uw' Rw' Uw2 Fw
C #5 D' U2 B' F2 R2 U2 B' R' B' U' L2 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 F' U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B' Rw2 B D2 L2 R' B2 Rw2 F Uw L2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' R Fw2 U' Rw' U'
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U R2 B' U2 D2 B' R D' R2 L U' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 L U2 R D' Rw2 U' Fw' R2 D2 U' Fw' F' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 R F2
C Ex#2 L' D2 F2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 F2 D' F L B2 U2 F' U' L' D' F' Rw2 F L Fw2 L2 F L' B' R2 Fw2 L2 Uw Fw2 D2 L Uw F' R F Rw U2 Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw D' Dw' Bw' Lw2 R' F' U2 F Dw R Uw' Bw F Dw L2 Bw Rw Uw' D Rw F2 Dw' Lw2 U' Dw Fw' B' U Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 Rw Dw D U Fw' Uw2 U' D2 B' Uw2 U B Lw L2 Rw2 R' D F' R2 D' Dw' Fw F2 Lw2 Bw F2
A #2 U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' F2 R' B' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 Fw' Bw Uw' U' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 L Uw2 D2 R' L Uw' Bw2 R' D R F' Rw' B' U D B2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 Uw R B2 U2 Bw' R Rw2 Bw U' Fw L' F2 Uw L Lw2 Uw' Bw
A #3 U2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 U Bw L2 Uw U2 Dw L2 D' Rw' F' Rw' L2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' Bw2 Rw' Dw' L' B' R2 Rw2 L Uw Fw' B2 F' D2 Uw' L2 F' Lw2 F Rw2 Fw Uw Lw2 F Rw Uw' U' Bw2 Fw' R Fw Rw' Bw2 F' B2 Dw2 Bw2
A #4 Uw R2 L2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw Lw L' F' Fw2 Bw' L' Lw U Uw' Fw' L' Uw R' L' U2 Fw U' Dw2 D2 B Bw2 L Rw' Uw B' U' B D' Lw U2 Uw R Uw2 Rw' Lw' Uw Lw Rw L2 R2 Bw' R' L Uw2 F' Bw' U F2 Fw' D Uw2 F U2 Uw'
A #5 Bw' Dw' Fw' Rw D2 Lw Uw' U2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 R2 F Rw' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw F Lw' F2 Uw' L Uw2 F' D' F Uw' Rw2 U' Dw2 R U' Bw' B Lw Fw' F Dw F Fw2 Rw' F' B Dw' Rw Lw Fw F R2 D2 Dw Bw' Uw Rw R2 F2 R' Dw'
A Ex#1 U B F2 U B R F' Dw F2 R2 Fw2 U2 D F Fw2 D' F2 B' Dw2 Rw2 Dw D' U2 F' Uw' Dw Rw2 B2 Bw' R U2 Bw2 L B' Lw' Rw Dw' Uw Fw Uw' B2 R' Uw L Dw' Rw Dw' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' Dw Lw R' F Lw L' Dw' Rw Dw
A Ex#2 L2 U' L R F' D Rw Fw L R' U' Rw2 D' Bw' Uw Bw2 F' Fw' L Fw' B' Uw2 Bw' R U2 Lw2 L Fw Rw Lw2 F Rw U' D2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 F2 Bw' Fw' Rw' D2 Fw' R U D' Lw2 D Dw Lw L B2 R2 F' Fw' Lw' Bw2 R F2
B #1 Lw' Dw' Bw2 U' Uw Bw2 Uw2 Dw' R L' Uw2 Bw Lw Dw2 L Bw2 L2 R Uw' U2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' F' Lw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw D2 Bw' Fw Rw F2 Lw U' Dw' D' Bw R' Lw D' Fw F U D F' L2 B2 F' Lw2 D F2 Bw' D Dw2 R2 L2 D2 Lw2
B #2 Bw F U D Dw' Uw R2 Lw2 Bw' R Uw Bw' Rw2 F' Lw' Uw2 Dw F' Dw B' Fw' Rw' F2 D2 U Bw2 F2 Uw U Lw2 U' Rw Bw' D' F' B' Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw' B Lw' Bw2 Rw B Dw B' R' Dw Fw Uw2 R' L Uw Lw B' Lw Uw Bw' L
B #3 U2 Fw2 B L2 B Lw' L Bw2 U2 Uw2 R' B2 F' Uw' Rw D Uw F' D B L' Uw2 F Bw' D2 U Bw Lw Rw Fw' R Rw2 Lw B2 Dw2 R2 Dw' Bw2 D' U B2 Fw' R Rw Bw R2 B' R2 Lw Dw' Lw' U2 R U' Dw Rw2 Bw B' F' Uw
B #4 Uw D2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' B' Uw' Rw' F2 B L2 Uw' U2 L' R' D' Lw B D2 B Fw' U Uw' F2 L' D Bw U Uw2 R Fw' Bw2 D2 R Rw' Bw' B Lw' R' Rw' Bw R2 U Fw Lw2 F' Dw D2 R Rw Fw' D' Rw D2 F2 Bw' D2 Bw2
B #5 F B2 R' Fw L Rw Dw' B Dw R' B' Bw U2 Dw' D L' F2 Uw2 L Bw Dw2 Fw' R Lw2 Uw B' L2 Fw D Uw2 L Fw Bw2 Lw' D' Dw' Rw F Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 U Lw L D2 U' L2 B' D' F U2 B Uw' Fw2 B' U' Lw U2 L2 Fw'
B Ex#1 U' F2 D' L D Rw Bw B2 Uw U2 L R' U2 D' R2 Uw2 B2 L2 R2 Fw R Bw2 Dw2 R2 B' Rw' Fw D' F2 R' Lw' B2 Bw' Rw Fw' Rw Fw' Dw2 D' Bw' Lw' D2 B2 U R2 L' Lw Dw2 B2 Uw R' Dw' Rw Fw' B2 Bw2 Dw' D2 B Rw'
B Ex#2 Dw' R2 D' L F R' Fw2 Lw B Dw Fw Rw2 B' L Bw R F2 Bw U2 Fw L F Lw' B' U' R Bw' U' Rw' B' Dw' D2 U2 Bw2 Uw' B Fw' D Dw' Lw2 Fw Uw' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Fw Bw' Dw2 R2 Lw Dw' F' R U L' B U2 L' Uw2
C #1 Fw' Lw2 U' Lw2 Bw Lw' Bw L2 D L D L2 Uw Fw U' Dw' Fw' Dw Lw' Bw2 D2 Fw B' U D2 Bw2 L2 D U Lw2 F2 Fw Lw2 Rw' B2 D2 R' F' D Lw' B' R' Lw2 Rw' Bw' Dw' L2 Uw2 U' Bw' Dw R2 F2 Fw2 Lw Bw R2 Fw' Bw Rw'
C #2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw' D2 Rw Dw2 U2 D' L2 U' Fw' Dw D' U' Lw' U2 D2 Rw2 L Fw2 L2 Lw U' Rw' Uw2 B Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 U Lw' Fw D2 Rw U2 R2 Uw D B' Fw D F2 Dw' Rw Dw' Uw2 R' B' Lw' Fw Dw' Bw D U2 Fw' Rw'
C #3 Lw2 Bw' B Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' R' D F2 R B' Rw' Bw' R' Fw Rw' Uw2 U F Fw L2 Dw' F' D F' B' Lw2 Dw' Bw' D' R2 Dw2 Bw R2 D' B' Dw2 D2 R2 U Fw' Dw' Lw2 D B Rw' D2 R U' Bw2 L Lw B2 Lw' B2 Fw R Rw'
C #4 Bw' Uw B2 D' B Fw2 L Uw' U2 Fw D' Bw2 Lw Uw' Dw' Bw L2 Rw' U2 L D' Bw' B L Uw2 B2 Bw Dw2 D2 Uw L' F' Bw2 Fw L2 B Bw' Rw F2 Uw2 D2 B D' L Fw' U' R2 Rw' Uw B D' R2 B' L' Dw' Bw R Rw2 U2 Bw2
C #5 L Uw' L F' Uw' R2 Bw F2 R2 Dw2 B L2 B U Fw' U' Rw2 Lw Uw' F' L' Rw Dw' Uw2 Lw2 F2 B' Lw' Bw U2 R' B2 Uw2 D F2 Fw' Rw Lw2 Dw' D' Uw B2 R' Dw' B2 Lw Dw' Lw2 F B R' Lw Dw' Fw' Uw Dw2 D2 U' Lw Uw'
C Ex#1 Rw F Uw' Lw F2 Fw D2 L B Rw Fw' Rw2 Lw2 L2 B F Dw2 U Bw' B' Rw L2 F Fw L' Bw Dw2 Bw' B' D B2 Dw2 R Lw' Rw Bw F2 Fw2 R F L2 F L' Dw' D2 L2 Bw' Rw' U2 Uw' R2 Dw' F Bw2 Uw B L' Fw' Rw2 U2
C Ex#2 Lw2 D2 Rw Uw' R Bw2 L' Rw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 Rw B' Fw' Bw' Lw U' L2 Fw Dw U2 D2 Bw' L2 Bw U Dw' Uw' R' Lw' Fw U' Uw B2 D2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Bw R' Bw2 Uw' F2 R2 Bw' F2 D R' U Fw Rw Lw D U2 Dw' B Lw' L Dw2 F'
D #1 D' L' Lw Rw2 R' Bw2 Fw2 D' Fw U2 Rw Uw Fw B2 D' Bw L' Uw' Fw2 Rw2 R D Lw U2 R' Dw2 Lw2 B Lw U Bw D' U' R2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 F' Uw2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 Fw F' B U' B2 U F2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L' Rw F' Lw2
D #2 F2 D Fw B2 Lw' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Fw2 R' B R2 Rw D2 L' D R2 Bw2 L2 D' F L Bw' B2 Lw2 Dw Uw Fw' L' Rw' Uw B' U' Fw' L Lw' F' D' B2 L Dw L R' Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 L2 D Lw2 L2 Rw' R' Dw Rw Uw2 Dw Fw' Uw B2
D #3 R' Lw' Rw2 U R' D' L D' Fw' B F Bw' D' Dw2 R2 Fw F' Uw2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 R U2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' R2 B' Uw' D2 B2 Lw2 L' B' Lw2 Bw2 Lw' U' D2 L2 F' U' Dw' B' R2 F2 D2 Lw' U2 Bw' F2 B' Rw' Fw Rw2 B2 Lw L2 Bw' Rw'
D #4 B2 L2 Fw R' Dw' U' Rw2 D' Uw B Uw2 R F Lw F' Lw R2 Fw2 R L Lw2 Dw D2 Lw' R2 U2 Rw U L Uw' Rw Lw' R B2 U2 F' Lw Bw' Dw2 Fw B Uw U' Dw Rw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' Bw U2 Uw2 Lw L2 F2 L' Uw2 Bw B' L' Fw
D #5 R Dw' Lw2 L' Uw' Dw Bw' R2 Bw' L U R' Bw' D' Fw' Uw' Fw Dw B2 Uw Rw2 Fw' R2 D B2 Dw' Fw2 B' U' L Lw2 F2 Bw2 B Uw2 Fw Lw' F' Fw Lw2 L' R2 Rw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 D Lw2 B' F' U2 Fw' Lw D
D Ex#1 Fw2 B Dw Rw2 B' Bw2 Lw' B' D2 R D' B2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 D' Dw Bw' D Lw' B' Lw2 Fw F2 Dw' Bw2 Lw' Rw2 R B' Bw2 Fw' Rw' F' Rw F' L2 Dw Fw2 F' R Rw2 Fw' B' Lw' L2 Dw' R' U2 Lw' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 L2 Rw B' Bw2 F' Uw2 U'
D Ex#2 D2 R2 Dw F' Bw2 Dw D' U2 F' Rw L' D2 B2 L2 Uw2 R' U' Uw' L2 Lw Uw D' Bw2 B Dw2 Fw Lw' Rw2 R2 L2 D2 Bw' Uw2 B' D U2 B2 Lw' B' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 B' Dw2 L U' B' Rw Fw' F' Bw' R' D2 Fw Uw' B' Uw B2 Rw L
E #1 B' F' Rw' Bw2 Lw' R' U' Lw' B' F' Fw' U' Dw F Dw' B2 D' L2 R' B' F Dw2 F U' Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 R' Dw' D2 L2 D' F2 U2 Dw' D B2 U F' Bw' R2 F R' Dw2 Bw Rw B' Fw' D L' U2 Lw U2 Fw2 U2 L Lw2 Fw2 D
E #2 Uw' U' Fw' Bw2 Dw2 U B' Fw2 Bw L F' Bw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Rw2 B U2 L Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' Lw Rw' R2 F2 R Fw' F' Bw2 Lw' U2 Dw Uw' Fw2 F2 U' Bw2 D2 Bw' R2 B2 L' F Lw2 Fw' B' R2 U' Bw D2 Bw F' U' D F Bw Fw
E #3 U' Lw R U2 R' L B' R2 Uw' F2 Rw' B Fw L' Fw U' R F Lw' Dw Uw2 B Bw' Uw2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 Dw D' Lw' B Fw' R' U2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw U2 B Uw' Rw2 D Lw2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 Fw R Dw2 B2 Rw2 F' Fw' D R2 Dw Lw2 Rw2 Bw' U'
E #4 Bw2 Fw2 L' U Rw L Uw2 D Fw B2 R B2 U L' Bw2 Dw2 R' Lw' L Dw' R Fw2 D Dw L' Rw2 B Lw' Bw2 Fw L U' Dw' Uw' D B2 Dw Fw' F2 D' Rw' Bw2 R2 D U' B' U D2 Lw' D' F2 Dw2 Uw U2 B' R2 Uw F2 Dw F2
E #5 Fw' Rw U2 F2 D2 B2 Dw2 F' D R' Uw Lw' Uw Fw2 R Uw' Rw Lw2 R2 D2 Fw' Rw' Lw2 F2 L Lw U' R' Lw' Dw' Rw Fw' R' Rw2 F L Dw' D2 F R' Lw2 Rw Bw' Fw2 L R2 Uw Bw2 Fw R Bw Rw F Fw' Bw2 B' R Rw2 Fw2 Dw2
E Ex#1 Lw L Bw2 D Uw2 Lw Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw D2 U' Uw2 Bw' Fw' U R2 Uw Bw' R2 L2 Fw' Dw Lw' Rw2 U2 Dw' Rw R' Bw2 F2 L B' Lw' R Dw' B Bw' D2 F' U Dw' R2 Fw' Rw Bw' L B' Uw' Dw R Bw Dw L Uw' B R2 L Dw L
E Ex#2 Fw2 R Fw Dw' L2 U' Bw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 L' Fw' R L Lw2 Bw U' Fw Lw2 Uw Bw' Uw' Fw' D2 Dw2 U2 L D' Uw2 L' Bw Lw R B' F Dw U L2 Uw2 B D Dw' B' Uw2 D2 Fw' D2 Dw Bw2 R B2 Bw F' Rw2 R D2 Bw2 Fw' Lw Uw2
F #1 Fw' Rw2 L2 Fw Dw2 D Fw2 Lw2 Fw L' Dw F Lw' F' Fw Dw D2 Uw' Rw U B' Rw2 D' Rw2 Dw U Rw U F2 Uw R Uw' B' Uw2 Lw D2 Lw F Dw' Lw Dw' Bw Lw Fw Lw2 L2 F2 Bw' B L' Bw U' B' Rw B Uw2 U' F2 L' Lw'
F #2 L' Rw' Bw2 R B L R2 F2 U' B' Bw' Lw Fw' Bw' L2 Rw' Dw' F2 R2 Dw2 Rw Fw' U2 Lw L Dw' U2 Lw' B2 Lw' Rw Uw2 D2 F' Bw Rw2 Lw' Bw2 B' Fw U Fw D' Bw Lw Bw2 Fw' U2 L R2 F' L Fw Bw' B2 Dw2 L Rw2 Bw Fw2
F #3 D Fw' U' Dw' Rw2 Uw B' Rw2 U2 B Lw' R' Rw L B2 F' Dw Bw2 U' R' D' U Lw' Fw R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R' Rw' U2 L D2 F2 Uw R Lw2 Fw' Bw Uw Bw2 Lw2 F Dw Fw2 Bw Rw R2 D' Lw' L2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw' B' Fw' U2 L B
F #4 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw L Lw Uw' D' Fw' Rw' D' B' Fw' Dw2 R' Lw L2 Rw F Fw' Dw2 Bw2 U Rw' U Rw2 U B2 F' Bw Rw2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 U Dw' Uw2 B2 F R2 U' B L2 Dw Rw' Fw R D Bw B' Fw'
F #5 U' Dw2 Uw Lw' L Bw Lw2 Rw U Uw Lw2 R' F2 Lw2 L D2 L2 R D2 U2 Uw' B Bw2 U2 Bw2 Uw Rw2 Lw Dw2 D2 L2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 B' Uw B L2 F' Rw Bw Rw B' U L Bw2 F Rw Uw2 Lw Fw B U Fw' D' Fw' U F' Lw Fw'
F Ex#1 B2 Fw D' F Dw' R U' D2 Bw U2 L2 Bw' B Dw U2 Lw L B Dw2 U' Bw2 L2 U' Lw Rw F2 U2 L' F2 Fw Rw' Fw Lw' Bw2 R' U' L' Dw2 R2 Fw' Lw2 Bw' L2 F Uw2 D2 R2 Fw' D2 Bw R F' Dw2 D2 Bw Rw2 F B Fw' Uw'
F Ex#2 Fw2 L2 Uw' U2 Fw' D' R Bw2 F' B2 U D2 B Bw U2 Fw2 Bw Lw D Rw2 D' Uw' R2 B2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 B Uw' B' F' D F D2 Lw2 Bw F' D2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 F' Lw' Uw R' L2 F2 Bw' Fw B2 Rw2 F2 Bw Fw2 D Bw D2 Uw2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 F2 U B2 D2 B F D2 L U2 R' D R F L B2
A #2 L F2 U F R' U R' B' U F2 R' L2 F2 U2 F2 D L2 D
A #3 B D2 L2 B' D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' F' L F' R' B L D2 R F D
A #4 F2 D' B' R2 L' F' D' F L2 F2 U R L' U2 B2 R2 L D2 F2
A #5 B2 L2 U L2 D B2 R2 B2 L' D L2 D' L2 B U' F L' D R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 L' U' B' F2 U L' U' L F L2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 R' U R2 B2 L2 F D2 R' F' B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2
B #1 L U2 D2 F L2 B L' F2 R D2 B L2 D R2 F2 U D L2 D
B #2 D R L U F2 B' R2 D' B2 U L U2 L' F2 R2 F2 B2 R U2 D2
B #3 F2 L F R' U B' R U2 F2 L U2 R2 F D2 B' U2 F' D2 R2
B #4 B U2 F' U2 L2 U2 B' L F2 D' R B D' U F D2 F2 L
B #5 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F U2 B U2 B2 L' D L B' F2 L D F D L
B Ex#1 B2 L B2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 U2 F R' B D2 F' D B2 L' F2
B Ex#2 L2 F' B2 D B R' U' L2 F R F2 U2 D2 R L2 U2 R' U2 R
C #1 L' U2 R2 U2 L' F2 L' F2 L' B2 R' U' B R2 D B2 L' B L' D2
C #2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D B2 D' L B2 R2 F R' U2 L' F D' L'
C #3 D2 F' L2 B2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' R D' L2 U F2 L F' L2 D' L2
C #4 F2 U' B D R F2 D2 R2 U L' U' L2 F D2 R2 F' R2
C #5 U L2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' R' U' R' F L2 R D2 U L' F U2 F
C Ex#1 F' D2 F' U D B D' R2 L' D L2 D2 R2 L2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D'
C Ex#2 D B2 D' L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' F L' F' D2 L2 B L2 F' L2 U
D #1 D L2 D2 U B2 D F2 R D2 R' B' L' U B' R D F L2 R'
D #2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D B2 D B2 L' B2 U2 F D U' L D2 F' U2
D #3 U B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 D' B' F D R F' D' L F D' B2 U'
D #4 L2 B U F B U R2 D R2 B' L' B2 U R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U'
D #5 L2 B2 L2 B L2 B' R2 U2 F' U F2 L2 U' F L' D' R B L R2
D Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 R D' F R' D2 U' L B L2 B L' F'
D Ex#2 B D2 B' L2 R2 F R2 B U2 F R' B L D2 L2 R' F' U B' F'
E #1 L2 U R B2 R D2 B' L' F' R' F2 R2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U'
E #2 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 U B2 D2 R' D L D' B L2 R2 D2 L'
E #3 U L2 U2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 U2 R' D' F' L D2 U' B2 F U R'
E #4 L' B2 D' R2 D2 F R' B2 U F2 D' F2 L2 F B U2 F U2 R2
E #5 L2 F2 U2 R F2 R' U2 L2 B2 D' U' B R' F L U F2 R U2 R2
E Ex#1 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U B2 F2 D' U' F R F D B' L' F2 L2 U' B
E Ex#2 B2 U2 F' R' U' B' U' B2 U2 L B' R2 B' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B R2
F #1 R2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 B' U' R' D F L F' L' B' R'
F #2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 U' F R D2 L2 D' R U L D U2
F #3 R2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F R U2 B2 D B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R
F #4 D' U' R2 D' F2 R2 F2 L' R U' B' U R2 B2 F' L D2 L2
F #5 R2 F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B' D L' B' L2 R' D2 U2 R' B' D F2
F Ex#1 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U F2 U' L2 D F' L U' L2 F2 D2 L' R U F
F Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' L' U R F' L D' F U2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 U' R' B' F2 D' L' U F' R' D R'
A #2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B F2 U2 B D2 U' F D' B' U' L' U' R2 D' R'
A #3 B' U2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 D2 B2 U' R' F D2 L B' U2 F D F2 D2
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 U R2 D U2 L2 B2 R D B' D' L' U2 B F' D2 R U
A Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 B R2 B2 U B2 R' B' L U2 R' F' U2 B2 U
B #1 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L' U2 B2 L D' L F D L2 R' F D' L2 B'
B #2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 D' B R' B D' U B2 R2 B' U2 F2
B #3 D' F2 U' B2 D B2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 F L R2 U B L' B2 F D2
B Ex#1 R2 B' D2 F2 L2 B2 D' F L F D F2 D2 R2 U' B2 F
B Ex#2 R2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B U2 L' D L' F2 L U2 R' B' F U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R' U' L R L U R L u' l' r
A #2 R U R' U B U B' R U' L' U' u' l b'
A #3 B R' L U R B L' U R' B L u l r b
A #4 L' U R U' L' R' U' L' U R' B' u r b'
A #5 B U' B L' B' U' L' R' U R' B u' r b
A Ex#1 B L U L B' U' R' L' B R' L u l'
A Ex#2 B' L' U' B R' U L B R' L B' u' r' b
B #1 B' R' L' B' R' L R U' L U' L u'
B #2 L R B' L' U L R' L U' L R' u l' r'
B #3 U' B' R' L U R' U L' U' R' U' u' l' r' b
B #4 U' L' R U' L' R' B R' L' B' U l r' b'
B #5 R' B' L U B' R' U L R L' B' u' l' r
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R' B' U R' L U R' L' u b
B Ex#2 L B' U' L' R U L B' U' R B' l r
C #1 R U L' B L R' L R L R' L u' l b
C #2 U' L B' U' L' B R' U B' R B b
C #3 L U' B' R' B' R' B U' R L R u l r'
C #4 R B L' B' U' B L U' R' L' R u r
C #5 B R B R' U L U' R L U' B u r b'
C Ex#1 B L R' U' L B U L' B L U u' l r' b'
C Ex#2 L B L' B L' U' R' U' R' L' U' u' l' b
D #1 B' U B R U B L' B R' U' B u l r' b
D #2 R' L U' B R' L' U' R L' R B' u l' r' b'
D #3 U R B U B' L B' U' B' R U l r' b'
D #4 R L B U' L U' L B' L' U' B' u l b'
D #5 U R B' L R' L U L B' U' L l'
D Ex#1 U' L U' L U' B U' B' R' L U' u l r'
D Ex#2 B U B R L' R L' R' L R B
E #1 B U L' U L U' R B L B' R u' l r b
E #2 B' R U' B' L B' R U B R' U' u l' r
E #3 R' L U L U' B' L U R L' U
E #4 R' L B U L U' B' U B R L' r
E #5 U R U L' R' B U' B L' U' B' r b
E Ex#1 L' U' R' U' B L' B' R U' B' U' l r b'
E Ex#2 L B U' B U' B U B' L B' U' u
F #1 U' B' R U' B' R' B' U B' R' L' u' r
F #2 L B U' L' B L' U' R' B' U R l' b'
F #3 R B' U' B' U R U' R' L' B' U' u' l r b
F #4 L' B R' U' R L' B' U' B' L' U u l'
F #5 U L R' U L R' L U' R' U' B' u' l r'
F Ex#1 R B' L U' R' U' R B U L' U
F Ex#2 U B' R U B U' B' L U B' L' l r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R L B R' L' R B' U R
A #2 U R U B' R' B' R L' R U' R
A #3 U L' R U' L B' U' R' B U' L'
A #4 U L U B U B' R' U' B' L U
A #5 L R B U' R' L R' L B L' B
A Ex#1 R L' R' L' B L U R U' L' R
A Ex#2 U B U B R B' L' U' L U' B'
B #1 U B R U' R' U' L' R L' R' L
B #2 R B R' L' R B L B L' R U'
B #3 L U R B' L' U B L' U' R' B
B #4 L B L U' B' R' L' R' U' B R'
B #5 L R B R' U L B' L U' B' L
B Ex#1 L U R U B U' L R B L R'
B Ex#2 R U R' L' B' L B' U L U' L'
C #1 L U L B L R' L R L' R' L
C #2 B L B' U' L' R' L' R B U' L
C #3 L B R' U B L' U' R L' R L'
C #4 U L U' B L U B' R B' R' B
C #5 B U R U' B L' R L' B U' R
C Ex#1 U L B' U L U R' B U B' L
C Ex#2 L R B L' B R B R' B' U' R'
D #1 U L R' B' L R U' L B L' R
D #2 U L R L R U R B L' R' U
D #3 B U B' L R U R' L' B' U' R
D #4 B L U' B' L' U L' U' R U R
D #5 B L U' B L' U L' U R' L U
D Ex#1 R B L' R L B' R' B' R U' L
D Ex#2 U L R B' U B R U' R' L R'
E #1 B L R B' L' B' L R U L' R
E #2 L R U L' B L' U' L' R' U' L'
E #3 R B L' R B R L' U R' L' U'
E #4 L B U L' B' L U' L' B' U R'
E #5 B L R B L R' B' R' U' R' U
E Ex#1 U R' L' U' L R' L B' L' R B'
E Ex#2 B L' R L' R U B L U' R' U
F #1 L R L B R' L R' U B L B
F #2 R B L B R' L' R B L' U' B
F #3 U L B' U B U B L' R' B' U
F #4 B L U L' R L R B' U' R B'
F #5 B L U' R U B' R U R U' B
F Ex#1 R U' L' B R U B L' B R U
F Ex#2 B U L R' B U' R U R L' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,-1) / (2,-3) / (-3,-4)
A #2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,5) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) /
A #4 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4)
A #5 (0,-4) / (4,1) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (5,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1)
B #1 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2)
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-1)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) /
B #5 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,-4) / (5,-2) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,-1)
B Ex#2 (1,3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) /
C #1 (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (6,0)
C #2 (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) /
C #3 (4,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) /
C #4 (1,0) / (6,3) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-2)
C #5 (6,5) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)    Malaysia
Abner Philip Then Yi Hao (邓奕浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.82   16.37   17.91 15.74 15.47 12.82 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.95   7.17   6.59 9.13 8.47 3.95 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:03.68   1:08.14   1:03.68 1:04.75 1:06.68 1:12.99 1:25.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 25.44   32.67   25.44 33.41 27.14 37.46 41.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:45.06   3:10.55   2:45.06 3:27.86 3:18.72
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.25   1:42.61   1:47.41 1:43.48 1:55.02 1:35.25 1:36.95
Pyraminx Final 31 7.14   10.69   12.79 8.31 10.96 12.84 7.14
Skewb Combined Final 24 8.08   10.48   8.08 8.25 10.44 20.47 12.74
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.04   35.06   24.04 36.45 31.64 37.09 40.69
Adam Wong Wei Jiang    Malaysia
Adam Wong Wei Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.28   12.17   12.70 11.28 16.16 12.00 11.82
First round 7 10.50   11.11   10.54 11.78 10.50 11.29 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.42   4.85   4.87 3.42 5.21 5.18 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 44.70   53.10   52.14 50.44 DNF 44.70 56.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:40.94   1:44.99   1:50.63 1:47.27 1:42.49 1:40.94 1:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.30   25.11   27.11 23.03 39.23 20.30 25.19
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:40.25     2:40.25 3:34.20
Pyraminx Final 51 9.75   15.79   14.00 17.76 15.61 9.75 23.00
Adrian Heng Zi Chuan    Malaysia
Adrian Heng Zi Chuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.77   21.03   24.21 20.65 19.77 21.57 20.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.53   6.73   7.34 5.53 7.88 6.30 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:22.94     1:22.94 3:03.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 39.90   53.08   54.81 50.61 39.90 53.81 57.32
Megaminx Combined Final 24 3:48.71     3:48.71 3:50.86
Pyraminx Final 61 16.28   18.22   16.40 16.28 17.88 26.51 20.38
Skewb Combined Final 53 21.27     26.84 21.27
Ajay Thambyrajah    Malaysia
Ajay Thambyrajah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 14.33   17.58   18.51 14.33 15.58 18.96 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.58   5.46   5.76 5.23 6.11 5.39 4.58
Pyraminx Final 17 6.65   8.20   9.53 7.61 7.67 6.65 9.32
Aliff Syazani Bin Sazali    Malaysia
Aliff Syazani Bin Sazali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.52   13.38   13.32 33.54 7.52 13.48 13.34
Amri Ikhsaan Yazdani    Malaysia
Amri Ikhsaan Yazdani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 40.88   53.30   1:09.83 57.75 40.88 1:00.54 41.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.41   17.55   6.41 32.89 22.90 15.14 14.62
Ang Zhen Zhou    Malaysia
Ang Zhen Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.99   16.31   28.76 20.01 13.11 12.99 15.82
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.55   5.87   4.80 7.07 8.12 4.55 5.73
Arfan Amni Bin Ashraf    Malaysia
Arfan Amni Bin Ashraf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 12.37   15.33   16.50 27.05 12.94 16.56 12.37
Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri    Malaysia
Arif Luqman Bin Nazeri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.50   23.99   33.68 26.18 24.40 20.50 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.73   12.53   10.73 DNF 10.90 15.18 11.50
Pyraminx Final 54 9.29   16.35   19.17 19.23 13.78 16.10 9.29
Artus Huet    France
Artus Huet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.34   32.05   28.34 41.25 31.89 30.63 33.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.14   8.18   9.27 8.56 7.14 8.67 7.31
Pyraminx Final 44 10.03   13.99   15.48 10.03 14.60 14.51 12.86
Skewb Combined Final 52 21.06     24.81 21.06
Benjamin Ajmera    Malaysia
Benjamin Ajmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 24.20   32.57   34.07 24.20 31.95 36.45 31.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.68   9.56   8.21 9.75 10.72 10.76 7.68
Bryan Gan Tze Yang    Malaysia
Bryan Gan Tze Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.09   16.23   14.09 17.88 16.37 16.46 15.85
First round 37 11.87   15.73   15.65 18.36 11.87 13.51 18.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.80   6.22   4.80 7.68 7.64 6.19 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:04.41   1:09.03   1:07.07 1:04.41 1:15.01 1:05.01 1:16.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:01.45     2:01.45 2:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 28.93   35.10   29.10 50.80 38.46 37.75 28.93
Pyraminx Final 46 12.64   14.35   19.43 14.61 13.53 14.92 12.64
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.44   9.99   12.39 7.44 9.90 8.44 11.63
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.33   23.14   16.33 22.87 25.61 23.26 23.28
Chai Kai En    Malaysia
Chai Kai En
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.49   19.81   17.49 17.94 20.78 23.27 20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 45.62   53.43   52.02 56.73 1:08.13 45.62 51.53
Cheah Chin Chuan    Malaysia
Cheah Chin Chuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.73   17.39   21.04 14.73 16.54 17.18 18.44
Chloe Lee Synn Yii    Malaysia
Chloe Lee Synn Yii
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 17.32   20.68   20.91 18.01 23.11 27.53 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.61   5.03   5.04 4.61 6.28 4.85 5.19
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.17   10.02   14.41 11.30 9.34 9.17 9.43
Choo Kian Yong    Malaysia
Choo Kian Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.35   15.98   20.02 12.35 15.05 15.66 17.23
First round 21 12.55   13.61   13.82 12.55 13.31 15.75 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.80   5.21   5.10 5.47 3.80 5.85 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:22.32     1:24.15 1:22.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:09.07     3:31.89 3:09.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.63   24.04   22.29 23.78 26.04 20.63 50.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:35.95     3:14.28 2:35.95
Pyraminx Final 62 9.68   19.50   DNF 20.00 20.62 17.87 9.68
Skewb Combined Final 38 11.31   15.34   20.95 14.66 13.20 11.31 18.17
Square-1 Combined Final 15 30.84   37.34   39.99 38.99 30.84 33.05 DNF
Chu Kei Yuen    Malaysia
Chu Kei Yuen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.28   16.09   DNF 14.28 16.09 16.79 15.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.36   5.64   7.93 4.36 4.72 5.25 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:38.27     1:38.27 2:16.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 31.47   39.66   31.47 36.24 35.15 49.10 47.58
Pyraminx Final 34 9.68   11.45   11.80 10.70 9.68 12.50 11.85
Skewb Combined Final 36 12.30   15.04   12.30 17.68 13.90 13.54 22.67
Chung Hau Ling    Malaysia
Chung Hau Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.25   22.99   27.35 20.25 24.02 22.38 22.56
Daing Amirul Arif Bin Daing Yahya    Malaysia
Daing Amirul Arif Bin Daing Yahya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.73   19.81   34.28 15.73 22.70 19.17 17.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.10   8.67   9.16 5.10 11.86 6.94 9.92
Pyraminx Final 47 12.81   14.66   13.94 14.55 15.48 12.81 16.77
Dale Stephen M. Palmares    Philippines
Dale Stephen M. Palmares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.10   13.02   14.35 12.65 14.17 12.10 12.24
Second round 4 8.88   10.25   8.88 10.29 14.66 10.89 9.56
First round 26 11.25   14.18   15.95 12.88 11.25 18.15 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.79   6.32   6.18 14.50 3.79 4.66 8.12
Pyraminx Final 26 8.26   9.71   9.18 8.26 11.50 10.00 9.94
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.02   14.22   12.02 13.09 16.67 12.91 17.37
First round 18 11.75   13.01   DNF 12.84 13.73 11.75 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.38   5.35   3.38 6.60 7.82 5.32 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 49.41   54.20   54.35 1:01.45 49.41 52.98 55.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.39   23.48   20.39 24.14 22.22 24.08 29.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 7:43.72     7:43.72
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:43.69   1:57.11   1:59.83 2:11.09 1:55.17 1:43.69 1:56.33
Pyraminx Final 25 8.58   9.63   9.50 9.16 11.31 10.22 8.58
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.83   11.29   8.99 8.83 13.09 18.55 11.80
Denis Tee Shao Feng    Malaysia
Denis Tee Shao Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.67   16.32   18.13 13.67 14.87 17.14 16.95
First round 28 13.34   14.69   15.32 18.78 14.34 13.34 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.29   7.46   7.46 8.47 5.29 9.33 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.22   1:06.07   1:04.65 1:25.76 59.10 1:14.46 55.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:03.21     2:33.68 2:03.21
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:25.40     2:25.40 3:08.24
Pyraminx Final 52 12.05   16.00   16.66 18.08 12.05 15.57 15.78
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.77   18.18   18.69 19.91 19.13 13.77 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.70   5.10   2.70 4.40 5.42 6.20 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.88   1:09.09   1:08.46 1:04.39 1:14.48 1:14.41 1:01.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:07.70     3:07.70 3:25.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 27.31   31.61   27.31 31.11 31.37 32.36 32.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 55.66   57.86   1:00.17 57.76 55.66
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:47.90   2:03.63   2:02.28 1:47.90 1:59.91 2:08.70 2:29.31
Pyraminx Final 12 3.76   7.57   4.78 3.76 15.99 8.29 9.64
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.74   7.88   5.80 9.06 8.78 5.74 10.98
Square-1 Combined Final 18 45.49   1:04.67   DNF 45.49 50.10 58.09 1:25.81
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.03   15.31   15.39 17.80 14.52 14.03 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.64   5.35   4.07 5.64 6.33 6.67 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.80   53.05   54.02 52.17 50.80 53.47 53.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:54.63   1:59.15   1:56.10 2:08.78 1:56.42 2:04.92 1:54.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 23.95   36.24   25.77 DNF 23.95 46.41 36.55
Pyraminx Final 27 5.73   9.73   11.49 8.30 14.09 9.41 5.73
Eng Dickson    Malaysia
Eng Dickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.63   17.89   16.39 23.84 18.63 15.63 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.06   6.03   6.09 6.27 8.60 5.06 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:10.73   1:19.89   1:30.09 1:18.57 1:11.00 1:10.73 1:33.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:19.18     2:20.21 2:19.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 34.00   37.88   38.34 37.12 34.00 42.83 38.18
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:55.40     2:55.40 3:20.43
Pyraminx Final 58 13.66   17.03   17.03 13.66 16.10 22.45 17.95
Skewb Combined Final 31 8.77   12.15   11.65 13.53 19.28 8.77 11.26
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:08.57     1:08.57 DNF
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu    Malaysia
Ernest Eh Zhong Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.15   13.60   15.66 12.58 12.15 13.33 14.89
First round 17 11.51   12.86   12.59 13.39 13.66 12.59 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.78   4.38   7.82 3.91 3.94 5.28 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.94   1:04.41   1:14.08 1:04.54 59.53 54.94 1:09.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.22   28.45   22.22 44.35 28.51 31.06 25.78
Pyraminx Final 13 6.49   7.95   9.71 6.96 6.49 9.77 7.17
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.20   7.07   7.08 6.20 8.35 7.31 6.82
Fiona Lovelle M. Palmares    Philippines
Fiona Lovelle M. Palmares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 16.16   20.11   16.16 24.15 17.89 21.47 20.98
Pyraminx Final 40 9.64   13.25   15.29 9.64 10.98 13.47 17.21
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 51.70   54.81   59.12 53.35 1:26.09 51.70 51.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.65   16.37   12.81 15.36 33.95 20.93 6.65
Pyraminx Final 66 14.36   30.07   34.63 14.36 30.09 32.52 27.60
Skewb Combined Final 55 38.09     38.09 41.78
Goh Qi Keong    Malaysia
Goh Qi Keong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 18.22   25.38   DNF 18.22 28.88 25.87 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.28   7.87   6.91 5.28 8.37 11.31 8.34
Pyraminx Final 48 10.79   14.98   10.79 12.57 16.43 18.22 15.95
Grayson Goh    Malaysia
Grayson Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.80   17.99   23.61 18.82 16.80 17.16 17.99
Pyraminx Final 3 4.46   5.45   4.46 5.88 DNF 4.91 5.55
Hafiy Fauzi    Malaysia
Hafiy Fauzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.33   19.34   20.56 15.33 22.57 15.85 21.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.25   6.25   6.48 4.25 7.99 6.09 6.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 53.68   54.34   53.83 53.68 55.53 53.77 55.41
Harjune Ravi    Malaysia
Harjune Ravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 57.23   59.79   1:10.94 1:02.99 57.23 58.19 58.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 15.16   16.65   16.42 15.23 15.16 DNF 18.31
Henry Won Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Henry Won Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.18   15.10   17.66 17.16 15.17 12.96 10.18
First round 22 12.52   13.90   13.56 12.52 15.10 17.94 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.14   4.95   4.14 4.85 4.68 5.41 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.13   53.88   54.62 46.13 52.13 59.23 54.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:28.39   1:33.38   1:39.15 1:28.39 2:06.96 1:28.97 1:32.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.84   21.88   21.32 23.09 20.84 26.34 21.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:24.23   1:39.15   1:53.64 1:39.57 1:24.23
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.37   6.19   5.37 5.81 6.60 6.16 6.72
Hill Pong Yong Feng    Malaysia
Hill Pong Yong Feng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.59   15.13   16.36 17.17 11.59 15.22 13.82
First round 25 12.20   14.11   12.20 13.17 14.23 14.94 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.97   4.23   5.48 3.77 3.99 4.93 2.97
Pyraminx Final 15 4.84   8.18   9.34 4.84 DNF 6.33 8.88
Ho Kar Xian    Malaysia
Ho Kar Xian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 20.94   24.49   27.07 20.94 26.64 23.75 23.07
Hon Jing Le    Malaysia
Hon Jing Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.69   19.75   22.67 20.02 21.12 18.12 17.69
Hoo Jun Sheng    Malaysia
Hoo Jun Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.94   17.38   18.60 19.91 15.45 18.09 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.84   6.91   7.86 5.84 6.82 6.90 7.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 34.38   46.87   34.38 43.99 50.54 46.07 1:00.75
Pyraminx Final 35 10.98   11.65   12.11 10.98 11.70 14.62 11.13
Skewb Combined Final 29 7.84   11.42   10.24 11.81 18.93 7.84 12.20
Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇)    China
Hu Xiangyu (胡翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.19   15.48   15.42 15.53 14.19 15.50 16.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.61   6.11   6.89 6.15 7.85 3.61 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:27.35     1:34.88 1:27.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 26.36   30.80   29.75 26.36 31.67 30.99 37.47
Pyraminx Final 21 4.76   9.40   10.01 4.76 10.90 10.24 7.94
Iswaran Vikneswaran    Malaysia
Iswaran Vikneswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.99   23.11   23.14 23.24 21.99 22.95 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.96   10.23   9.95 11.22 12.14 9.51 7.96
Pyraminx Final 57 15.32   16.90   16.25 15.32 18.91 17.87 16.59
Skewb Combined Final 48 10.82   30.70   10.82 50.90 30.06 21.91 40.12
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.62   10.89   21.52 12.64 8.62 10.03 10.01
Second round 10 10.17   11.88   12.66 11.52 11.81 12.30 10.17
First round 6 8.58   10.54   10.54 9.79 11.30 13.66 8.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.93   5.19   2.93 4.88 DNF 6.89 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.57   36.87   37.02 33.57 1:15.73 33.72 39.87
Combined First round 2 31.34   38.19   31.34 40.20 36.51 37.85 42.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.76   NR 59.63   NR 1:00.14 59.48 1:08.82 55.76 59.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.49   19.29   17.74 17.49 18.17 22.65 21.97
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:09.85   1:15.81   1:09.85 1:23.17 1:16.06 1:13.29 1:18.09
Pyraminx Final 5 4.69   6.11   6.39 6.21 7.44 5.72 4.69
Jaecob Pang    Malaysia
Jaecob Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 41.93   45.32   50.13 41.93 1:00.25 43.08 42.76
Pyraminx Final 8 6.23   7.20   7.17 6.95 6.23 17.25 7.47
Jason Koh    Malaysia
Jason Koh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.08   15.93   18.52 15.52 15.87 16.41 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.42   7.04   7.72 7.08 8.16 5.42 6.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 23.50   36.10   37.42 23.50 33.88 36.99 1:02.55
Pyraminx Final 59 15.50   17.78   16.96 DNF 18.23 15.50 18.15
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.81   9.48   9.42 7.81 9.37 10.04 9.65
Second round 1 7.22   9.17   10.12 7.22 9.40 8.57 9.54
First round 3 8.41   10.09   13.18 8.72 9.17 8.41 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.25   4.14   4.01 4.41 4.00 3.25 5.28
First round 3 2.31   3.35   2.31 3.61 3.18 6.11 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.25   38.20   41.70 37.16 43.01 35.73 33.25
Combined First round 1 32.32   36.47   39.09 40.52 34.77 35.56 32.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.82   1:22.10   1:19.92 1:23.91 DNF 1:19.82 1:22.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.17   20.34   20.49 21.75 18.77 22.25 18.17
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.15   7.35   6.57 8.17 14.71 5.15 7.30
Jonathan Soo Min-Kit    Malaysia
Jonathan Soo Min-Kit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.29   12.82   12.77 10.29 11.63 14.06 14.86
First round 29 11.40   14.76   15.30 13.56 15.43 11.40 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 48.40   51.06   51.60 48.40 53.00 53.40 48.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.17   24.08   25.06 25.98 21.19 26.65 21.17
Julian Koay    Malaysia
Julian Koay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.98   23.66   38.85 26.82 20.98 21.59 22.57
Julien Siew Wilson    Malaysia
Julien Siew Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.66   21.23   20.70 23.14 19.85 24.69 19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:00.11     1:06.34 1:00.11
Pyraminx Final 63 15.72   19.61   23.50 15.72 29.83 19.27 16.05
Skewb Combined Final 41 14.31   17.11   14.31 17.25 16.65 20.76 17.43
Justin Mak Ji Shuan    Malaysia
Justin Mak Ji Shuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.96   33.62   27.96 33.99 29.31 50.00 37.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.62   10.39   23.44 9.39 7.62 10.03 11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:00.21     1:00.21 1:17.21
Pyraminx Final 64 15.32   24.52   31.30 15.32 24.98 23.63 24.94
Skewb Combined Final 50 20.46     20.46 26.83
Koh Wei Peng    Malaysia
Koh Wei Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.86   18.01   18.45 16.06 20.69 13.86 19.51
Kong Yean An    Malaysia
Kong Yean An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.06   15.64   13.06 14.31 17.77 18.02 14.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.83   4.86   5.00 4.50 5.07 3.83 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:25.49     1:25.49 2:12.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:30.70     2:49.14 2:30.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.00   26.78   26.64 23.00 23.50 32.04 30.20
Skewb Combined Final 32 10.27   12.30   13.41 10.27 11.46 12.03 13.82
Kook Ming-Jo    Malaysia
Kook Ming-Jo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.16   15.25   16.12 12.16 16.35 13.27 17.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.79   7.24   5.79 8.19 9.03 6.81 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.10   52.07   50.77 DNF 54.61 45.10 50.83
Lee Hoween    Malaysia
Lee Hoween
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.25   11.89   11.67 11.25 12.69 13.64 11.32
First round 13 10.59   12.62   14.80 12.87 10.59 11.30 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.27   3.93   4.51 3.91 3.27 3.37 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.70   43.96   42.86 45.73 35.70 43.30 48.30
Combined First round 5 39.72   45.81   44.22 47.92 45.30 39.72 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.70   1:24.92   1:20.08 1:22.88 1:31.81 1:37.20 1:19.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.29   25.32   DNF 26.36 23.12 26.47 22.29
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.64   23.32   26.89 23.61 20.88 18.64 25.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.73   7.42   8.21 7.59 6.73 7.90 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:06.91   1:23.60   1:20.57 1:06.91 1:30.73 1:19.50 1:36.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:18.28     2:22.98 2:18.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 33.88   43.01   51.09 43.55 33.88 36.52 48.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:58.94     3:58.94
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:17.53     2:21.30 2:17.53
Pyraminx Final 23 5.56   9.59   10.26 8.60 9.91 10.85 5.56
Skewb Combined Final 44 10.75   18.60   19.22 23.22 18.95 10.75 17.62
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.80   28.16   30.31 35.45 29.64 23.80 24.53
Lee Kai Ze    Malaysia
Lee Kai Ze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.71   20.01   18.62 33.52 22.57 18.83 15.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Lee Song Chen    Malaysia
Lee Song Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.70   21.78   30.49 16.70 21.68 20.71 22.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.35   8.62   7.46 7.83 7.35 15.71 10.56
Skewb Combined Final 49 12.46   DNF   19.85 DNF 39.25 DNF 12.46
Lee Zhi Xuan    Malaysia
Lee Zhi Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.83   17.59   15.83 18.46 17.54 16.77 18.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.25   10.25   8.67 DNF 13.08 6.25 9.00
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.02   10.77   12.73 9.02 10.55 10.11 11.66
Second round 7 9.34   11.50   10.94 12.38 11.19 9.34 16.77
First round 12 12.08   12.52   13.68 12.90 12.08 12.35 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.90   8.72   7.31 11.04 7.81 12.34 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.51   48.71   54.33 41.49 37.51 58.35 50.30
Combined First round 6 38.65   45.89   55.14 42.78 38.65 39.76 1:15.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:35.02   1:41.06   1:41.99 1:40.31 1:35.02 1:51.40 1:40.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.61   23.63   24.87 27.23 25.39 20.63 19.61
Megaminx Combined Final 1 58.05   1:01.27   1:11.56 1:00.07 58.05 1:02.17 1:01.57
Pyraminx Final 18 7.57   8.97   9.20 8.43 9.60 9.27 7.57
Liew Zhan Bo    Malaysia
Liew Zhan Bo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 32.38   41.70   36.92 49.97 52.90 38.21 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.04   7.71   8.07 DNF 9.71 4.04 5.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 1:58.48     DNF 1:58.48
Lim Hung    Malaysia
Lim Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.63   18.36   18.75 21.54 16.71 14.63 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.01   6.59   7.28 5.01 7.27 6.60 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:04.82   1:11.87   1:09.90 1:14.31 1:04.82 1:11.41 1:14.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:51.26     2:51.26 2:52.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 30.62   33.31   34.75 33.46 30.62 49.30 31.71
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:31.51     2:31.51 3:01.49
Pyraminx Final 45 9.37   14.19   16.41 18.60 13.57 9.37 12.59
Skewb Combined Final 35 13.90   14.88   13.90 DNF 14.48 14.31 15.85
Square-1 Combined Final 23 1:18.92     DNF 1:18.92
Lim Yu Xiang    Malaysia
Lim Yu Xiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.93   19.17   DNF 21.11 19.41 17.00 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.01   7.01   7.71 6.73 10.98 6.60 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:25.40     1:25.40 1:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 39.74   43.62   39.74 46.06 41.17 50.25 43.63
Logen Palanivel    Malaysia
Logen Palanivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.83   21.61   21.73 20.00 23.09 DNF 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.57   6.91   6.90 5.57 7.35 7.67 6.49
Pyraminx Final 42 7.45   13.37   13.28 7.45 16.80 17.97 10.02
Skewb Combined Final 51 20.61     23.66 20.61
Loke Ka Seng    Malaysia
Loke Ka Seng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.78   23.91   23.87 21.78 24.73 23.12 26.91
Loo Su Sean    Malaysia
Loo Su Sean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.07   18.19   19.59 17.07 17.49 17.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 49.99   56.34   1:01.07 51.17 56.78 49.99 1:03.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:29.32     2:29.85 2:29.32
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.85   23.29   22.17 30.00 24.37 21.85 23.32
Low Tian Wei    Malaysia
Low Tian Wei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.69   19.81   29.34 21.00 16.69 18.59 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.26   5.62   5.26 5.88 6.51 5.41 5.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 39.43   44.68   39.43 43.90 41.75 50.88 48.38
Pyraminx Final 33 6.17   11.07   8.28 13.06 14.72 6.17 11.87
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.70   13.48   14.79 13.82 27.61 8.70 11.84
Lucas Foo Chuan Bin    Singapore
Lucas Foo Chuan Bin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.82   16.30   DNF 15.82 16.50 16.56 15.84
First round 31 12.81   14.94   17.47 15.49 15.07 12.81 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.92   5.33   5.20 5.45 4.92 8.98 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.05   1:06.90   53.05 1:09.71 1:13.42 1:08.92 1:02.06
Pyraminx Final 24 7.50   9.63   9.59 9.66 9.64 7.50 17.84
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.87   15.60   NR 17.84 17.90 14.63 11.87 14.32
Luis del Rosario    Singapore
Luis del Rosario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.79   16.76   18.40 18.09 13.79 13.79 19.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.10   5.38   5.15 5.10 5.59 5.41 6.79
Malcolm Wong    Malaysia
Malcolm Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.76   17.65   18.65 15.83 14.76 18.47 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.33   7.91   10.47 11.16 6.33 6.34 6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 28.95   44.24   44.04 54.60 51.32 37.37 28.95
Pyraminx Final 16 5.70   8.19   10.06 5.70 7.43 8.95 8.19
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.25   8.67   10.32 7.35 12.23 7.25 8.34
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.37   27.08   25.93 31.82 26.86 21.37 28.44
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.06   16.00   14.20 17.89 16.95 16.85 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.20   6.58   DNF 6.28 5.52 7.95 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.57   53.43   57.83 46.57 49.84 56.65 53.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.36   1:31.35   1:37.68 1:28.56 1:31.52 1:33.96 1:18.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 37.57   46.81   37.57 38.92 1:03.05 DNF 38.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 7:07.72     7:07.72
Megaminx Combined Final 23 3:18.37     3:38.56 3:18.37
Pyraminx Final 41 10.43   13.33   11.12 10.43 21.31 12.61 16.27
Skewb Combined Final 43 17.22   18.13   17.58 17.22 19.74 17.41 19.41
Michelle Chew Ai Phin    Malaysia
Michelle Chew Ai Phin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 22.27   25.40   22.27 24.66 35.11 27.02 24.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:24.06     1:24.06 1:33.27
Muhammad Daniel Aqasha Bin Asshablee    Malaysia
Muhammad Daniel Aqasha Bin Asshablee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.09   29.60   28.01 24.09 31.71 31.56 29.24
Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan    Malaysia
Muhammad Darwisy Safiy Bin Adnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.07   21.40   19.07 20.05 26.34 22.28 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.90   8.57   7.08 4.90 6.68 12.25 11.95
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.00   9.19   8.01 9.36 10.19 7.00 10.86
Second round 2 8.46   9.22   8.46 9.55 8.92 9.44 9.31
First round 1 7.89   8.80   NR 8.10 9.71 7.89 10.42 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.04   47.76   48.47 46.18 56.41 41.04 48.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 19.46   26.28   1:29.84 21.93 19.46 23.94 32.96
Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan    Malaysia
Muhammad Imran Bin Shahrizan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.50   22.70   21.50 22.26 23.57 23.85 22.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.51   5.42   5.97 5.77 5.11 3.51 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:56.11     1:56.11 2:09.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 1:05.83     1:05.83 1:10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:03.51     4:32.33 4:03.51
Pyraminx Final 29 8.22   10.53   13.44 8.22 12.98 8.40 10.21
Skewb Combined Final 26 9.76   11.05   12.08 9.84 11.23 13.12 9.76
Square-1 Combined Final 20 58.01     1:37.45 58.01
Muhammad Irian Bin Mohd Zayani    Malaysia
Muhammad Irian Bin Mohd Zayani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 36 8.37   12.37   16.64 11.29 20.41 9.17 8.37
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan    Malaysia
Muhammad Razin Bin Roslan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.68   12.49   10.87 13.48 13.13 15.33 8.68
Second round 3 8.04   10.09   9.43 8.04 11.64 9.21 13.03
First round 4 9.69   10.13   9.85 10.72 9.83 13.25 9.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.65   4.52   4.24 5.38 5.52 3.95 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.83   49.00   45.83 50.23 56.44 49.32 47.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:05.74   1:11.37   1:09.71 1:11.70 1:12.70 1:13.63 1:05.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.22   21.70   25.47 21.65 16.22 22.74 20.70
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:09.37   1:19.12   1:19.34 1:20.43 1:09.37 1:26.08 1:17.58
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46   4.37   4.39 5.16 6.07 3.55 3.46
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.35   7.06   6.06 6.99 10.46 4.35 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 17 29.67   47.00   29.67 56.15 50.91 33.93 DNF
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.34   12.65   15.13 10.34 13.86 11.61 12.47
First round 9 9.46   11.34   12.60 11.38 10.03 12.99 9.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.86   4.06   2.86 3.20 7.98 5.65 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.47   47.06   50.08 54.76 41.47 48.22 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.77   1:36.52   1:44.45 1:51.34 1:24.77 1:33.26 1:31.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 24.61   27.49   29.99 26.01 26.48 32.43 24.61
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 37.35   NR 39.01   NR 38.42 37.35 41.27
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:34.19   1:43.97   1:44.25 1:53.48 1:44.62 1:43.04 1:34.19
Pyraminx Final 2 4.46   4.96   5.86 4.82 5.46 4.46 4.60
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.94   5.21   3.94 15.76 5.25 4.72 5.66
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.11   14.54   18.45 15.60 13.11 13.28 14.74
Ng Jia Yi    Malaysia
Ng Jia Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 42.69   44.51   43.70 52.53 46.75 42.69 43.07
Skewb Combined Final 25 9.45   10.89   9.62 9.45 10.17 25.28 12.87
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)    Malaysia
Ng Jian Je (方健泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 25.81   26.69   26.94 27.24 25.81 25.88 28.39
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.06   11.56   11.58 11.23 12.12 11.06 11.86
Ng Jun Jie    Singapore
Ng Jun Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.59   13.09   15.59 11.87 13.99 11.59 13.40
First round 14 11.29   12.65   13.02 11.29 12.71 12.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.99   4.36   4.35 4.75 4.70 4.04 2.99
First round 7 2.86   3.89   3.61 4.36 3.75 2.86 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.48   52.13   1:04.63 55.37 49.48 49.69 51.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.32   1:49.81   1:49.63 1:55.42 1:49.05 1:50.76 1:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 25.84   27.58   26.87 31.22 26.90 28.96 25.84
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:10.95     2:17.17 2:10.95
Pyraminx Final 11 6.45   7.54   9.53 7.76 7.75 6.45 7.10
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.08   6.40   5.08 6.98 7.91 6.62 5.61
Square-1 Combined Final 6 16.01   16.95   16.74 16.01 18.64 17.92 16.20
Ng Soon Lin    Malaysia
Ng Soon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.96   17.04   21.05 16.04 14.96 19.08 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.65   7.15   5.65 8.67 5.84 7.77 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:00.71   1:13.66   1:27.12 1:00.71 1:10.52 1:03.33 DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 14.05   16.70   15.15 18.52 16.42 14.05 23.70
Skewb Combined Final 20 8.07   9.76   9.69 10.70 11.05 8.90 8.07
Ng Yaw An    Malaysia
Ng Yaw An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.21   20.51   19.21 19.71 DNF 20.12 21.70
Nicholas Foo Chuan Le    Singapore
Nicholas Foo Chuan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.82   13.32   14.60 13.20 13.56 12.82 13.20
First round 23 12.50   13.96   13.75 15.82 12.50 14.61 13.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.34   5.76   6.99 5.09 4.34 5.66 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.42   57.33   58.56 58.83 59.32 54.60 50.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.08   22.12   21.08 23.04 21.17 22.15 23.90
Ooi Qian Long    Malaysia
Ooi Qian Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.31   18.29   18.35 16.32 15.31 22.65 20.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.03   4.63   DNF 4.34 5.25 4.30 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:33.30     2:03.60 1:33.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 3:38.74     4:10.96 3:38.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 24.31   29.60   33.64 32.43 24.31 26.18 30.18
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 4:14.77     4:14.77
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:36.67     2:36.67 3:04.05
Pyraminx Final 37 9.72   12.50   12.84 9.72 13.54 11.75 12.91
Skewb Combined Final 42 11.32   17.38   DNF 12.44 11.32 17.26 22.43
Square-1 Combined Final 19 54.68     57.78 54.68
Paul Justin M. Palmares    Philippines
Paul Justin M. Palmares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.74   7.74   8.23 8.13 4.74 6.86 9.19
Pyraminx Final 38 9.79   12.50   18.60 13.55 13.35 9.79 10.60
Skewb Combined Final 45 15.36   19.18   21.86 19.46 15.36 16.21 22.84
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.90   10.89   10.64 14.73 12.12 9.90 9.90
Second round 9 10.11   11.85   12.18 15.16 11.18 12.18 10.11
First round 11 11.50   12.08   12.95 12.39 11.99 11.50 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.90   5.93   6.15 4.82 7.58 2.90 6.82
First round 6 3.06   3.83   3.76 3.49 6.23 3.06 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.29   53.70   53.71 55.86 50.29 1:01.03 51.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:01.67     2:02.70 2:01.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.45   18.46   20.08 14.45 17.26 DNF 18.04
Pyraminx Final 49 10.78   15.51   11.16 16.76 10.78 DNF 18.60
Skewb Combined Final 37 10.61   15.12   10.61 15.16 17.31 12.88 DNF
Sam Wee Sin Khang    Malaysia
Sam Wee Sin Khang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.35   21.02   23.88 18.35 20.51 DNF 18.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.68   8.76   10.48 6.68 8.34 9.24 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:25.56     2:57.76 1:25.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:57.61     2:58.99 2:57.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 39.32   44.66   39.32 44.42 42.18 57.74 47.38
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:17.39     3:17.39 4:16.18
Pyraminx Final 56 13.26   16.71   17.90 18.06 17.08 13.26 15.14
Samuel Johnathan    Malaysia
Samuel Johnathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 9 6.90   7.36   7.08 7.04 9.36 7.97 6.90
Samuel McKelvey    USA
Samuel McKelvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.44   17.01   18.88 15.95 14.44 21.59 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.17   3.70   3.17 5.33 3.61 4.31 3.18
First round 1 2.68   2.93   3.34 3.15 2.80 2.68 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:04.48   1:10.03   1:17.60 1:08.14 1:04.48 1:08.03 1:13.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:15.46     2:24.64 2:15.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 29.35   41.82   29.35 36.97 DNF 53.20 35.28
Pyraminx Final 32 7.42   10.96   9.29 13.00 10.59 7.42 16.08
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.59   7.08   5.59 8.54 8.78 6.85 5.86
Sandra Devi    Indonesia
Sandra Devi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.92   16.74   17.32 17.21 17.44 15.68 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.60   5.24   6.18 5.04 5.45 4.60 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:32.16     1:41.83 1:32.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 29.04   35.59   31.05 29.04 41.36 34.44 41.27
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:23.36     3:02.46 2:23.36
Pyraminx Final 30 8.16   10.61   11.48 8.16 10.76 9.58 11.98
Skewb Combined Final 30 9.72   12.11   15.36 10.32 19.76 10.66 9.72
Sarvesh Pillay    Malaysia
Sarvesh Pillay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.35   16.48   15.35 16.49 18.11 17.17 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.70   5.84   4.70 7.21 5.66 6.37 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:21.32     1:21.32 1:21.53
Pyraminx Final 22 8.97   9.49   9.03 9.47 9.98 12.59 8.97
Skewb Combined Final 39 13.32   15.51   16.52 15.58 13.32 18.53 14.43
Sean Teh Jingshan    Malaysia
Sean Teh Jingshan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 41.87   50.04   DNF 50.83 41.87 49.64 49.66
Skewb Combined Final 47 17.58   23.17   17.58 22.15 26.98 DNS 20.37
Shawyang Tan    Malaysia
Shawyang Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 16.83   20.47   19.40 23.19 16.83 23.59 18.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 29.84   33.77   29.84 30.29 1:02.05 35.07 35.95
Sia Wen Le    Malaysia
Sia Wen Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 34.73   39.92   37.00 35.91 50.12 34.73 46.84
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)    Malaysia
Siau Hong Da (蕭宏達)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.78   13.34   11.78 14.33 11.79 13.91 15.05
First round 16 10.52   12.85   22.79 13.39 13.12 10.52 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 43.93   50.61   43.93 1:01.70 45.99 53.84 51.99
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.36   6.61   6.44 6.86 6.52 7.85 6.36
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)    Malaysia
Siew Hann Wen (萧漢文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 33.85   42.75   46.93 43.65 40.84 43.77 33.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.40   18.30   24.35 16.75 13.80 DNF 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 3:02.10     3:24.52 3:02.10
Pyraminx Final 60 16.27   17.83   16.27 18.74 19.20 17.39 17.37
Syabil Amsyar    Malaysia
Syabil Amsyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.15   17.86   16.15 23.94 17.20 20.01 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.26   5.46   7.82 6.08 5.85 4.26 4.45
Pyraminx Final 20 7.69   9.30   8.39 10.35 12.61 7.69 9.15
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.37   6.00   4.95 7.55 7.08 4.37 5.98
Square-1 Combined Final 16 27.62   37.71   49.23 43.05 36.36 33.73 27.62
Tan Jun Long    Malaysia
Tan Jun Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.38   14.24   14.72 13.03 11.38 14.96 15.82
First round 10 10.47   11.71   11.38 12.51 11.24 13.30 10.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.85   6.16   5.31 6.93 6.39 6.78 4.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 25.15   28.42   30.38 29.71 25.31 30.24 25.15
Pyraminx Final 28 7.66   10.10   9.97 7.84 12.48 7.66 13.40
Tan Shi Ni    Malaysia
Tan Shi Ni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 45.60   54.63   54.42 1:10.60 45.60 47.47 1:02.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.28   10.20   10.45 10.37 7.28 9.77 16.68
Tan Weiu Cheng    Malaysia
Tan Weiu Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.00   12.34   11.00 11.52 13.19 12.97 12.52
Second round 8 8.44   11.74   12.89 10.63 8.44 11.70 13.03
First round 19 10.41   13.04   13.07 13.10 12.95 10.41 14.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.55   4.45   2.55 5.73 4.10 4.31 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.35   51.28   51.63 48.26 45.35 53.94 1:11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:36.76   1:43.80   1:36.76 1:42.97 1:52.13 1:42.93 1:45.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 20.08   22.22   21.33 20.08 20.65 24.69 27.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:28.07   2:45.24   2:28.07 2:54.75 2:52.91
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:59.39     2:59.39 3:25.58
Pyraminx Final 7 5.82   6.51   5.82 6.32 6.77 6.45 6.82
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.93   9.56   7.93 7.98 12.98 10.69 10.00
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.46   15.30   16.13 19.19 16.18 13.46 13.60
Tan Yong Jie    Malaysia
Tan Yong Jie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.08   12.83   13.24 13.25 12.00 11.08 16.94
First round 27 12.23   14.62   15.36 12.23 14.62 13.89 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.54   4.04   2.54 4.97 3.50 4.53 4.08
First round 2 2.25   3.26   5.28 3.80 2.25 2.53 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.63     1:24.51 1:20.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 33.43   38.90   40.50 39.91 33.43 36.50 40.30
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:12.93     2:12.93 2:23.96
Pyraminx Final 6 4.54   6.12   6.48 5.93 7.06 4.54 5.94
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.88   8.68   9.05 8.39 8.61 7.88 9.78
Tee Kai Long    Malaysia
Tee Kai Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 35.36   43.28   35.36 37.46 51.61 50.04 42.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 5:57.47     DNF 5:57.47
Pyraminx Final 65 17.05   25.02   17.05 44.18 19.66 37.14 18.26
Tee Kai Yang    Malaysia
Tee Kai Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 13.50   15.12   15.27 17.68 13.50 15.40 14.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.18   8.91   9.41 5.51 11.81 5.18 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:33.58     1:40.61 1:33.58
Pyraminx Final 53 10.24   16.17   19.80 17.35 20.60 10.24 11.37
Teo Po Sian    Malaysia
Teo Po Sian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.54   18.63   20.96 18.18 19.62 18.08 15.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.51   6.11   6.52 5.22 8.79 4.51 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:30.99     1:30.99 1:55.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:29.81     2:30.34 2:29.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 32.24   39.87   40.77 43.38 35.47 32.24 47.59
Tey Kwee Hong    Malaysia
Tey Kwee Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.23   37.14   35.15 36.59 47.52 34.23 39.67
Skewb Combined Final 54 21.36     21.36 22.51
Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว)    Thailand
Thada Phuenghua (ธาดา พึ่งฮั้ว)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.59   9.72   9.60 9.92 9.64 11.23 7.59
Second round 6 10.05   10.70   11.30 11.33 10.29 10.05 10.50
First round 2 8.86   9.95   10.53 10.29 8.86 9.72 9.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.29   3.93   3.29 6.21 4.07 4.34 3.38
First round 12 2.74   4.43   5.21 2.74 5.04 3.04 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.59   42.72   49.05 40.84 41.74 45.58 38.59
Combined First round 3 35.52   40.33   51.93 35.52 40.96 38.67 41.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.47   23.84   20.97 33.21 16.47 17.34 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.44   5.38   3.44 6.54 5.14 4.73 6.26
Square-1 Combined Final 13 30.04   36.39   1:04.78 31.85 30.04 43.85 33.46
ThingWei Lim    Malaysia
ThingWei Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.30   18.21   22.16 14.30 16.36 19.05 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.19   10.15   6.19 6.62 DNF 10.59 13.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 25.74   30.05   27.49 25.74 30.95 35.63 31.70
Pyraminx Final 19 6.88   9.13   9.47 10.76 7.76 6.88 10.16
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)    Malaysia
Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 67 25.03   42.70   40.08 1:20.95 41.47 46.55 25.03
Tin Kai Yuan    Malaysia
Tin Kai Yuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 20.32   26.29   24.92 20.32 29.09 24.86 33.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.03   9.15   10.22 7.03 8.08 9.15 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:14.76     2:26.45 2:14.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 34.49   55.90   DNF 34.49 52.28 53.66 1:01.76
Megaminx Combined Final 26 6:44.41     6:44.41 8:35.95
Skewb Combined Final 27 9.01   11.08   9.01 11.60 11.57 14.79 10.07
Square-1 Combined Final 22 1:08.59     1:08.59 1:29.05
Toh Zhe Ming    Malaysia
Toh Zhe Ming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.60   14.43   14.74 14.54 14.00 11.60 14.85
First round 24 12.54   14.06   14.16 14.33 12.54 13.70 28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.48   6.58   4.48 6.57 8.08 7.83 5.34
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.71   8.45   11.06 6.56 12.77 5.71 7.74
Tung Jensen    Malaysia
Tung Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 20.87   23.56   34.46 24.49 24.46 20.87 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.35   10.45   9.60 11.30 11.81 8.35 10.45
Tze Zhao Chong    Malaysia
Tze Zhao Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.61   25.55   28.74 25.16 26.48 25.01 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.56   9.88   9.85 5.56 10.26 9.53 11.11
Pyraminx Final 39 9.11   13.02   10.88 9.11 15.32 13.74 14.43
Skewb Combined Final 34 10.78   14.38   10.78 13.21 14.83 19.43 15.11
Vernon Cheng    Malaysia
Vernon Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.77   23.38   33.01 22.66 21.99 19.77 25.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.63   5.80   6.40 4.63 9.70 5.50 5.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 41.39   56.23   41.39 1:02.84 1:26.86 44.20 1:01.64
Pyraminx Final 43 10.95   13.98   14.97 16.26 11.72 15.24 10.95
Veshal Merdam Muthu    Malaysia
Veshal Merdam Muthu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:20.16   1:36.00   1:37.39 1:20.16 1:39.02 1:31.60 1:40.83
Skewb Combined Final 46 15.25   21.92   21.91 15.25 20.75 23.10 23.96
Vong Khong Ye    Malaysia
Vong Khong Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.40   32.37   27.17 26.40 30.15 40.03 39.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.82   9.29   12.00 9.42 8.08 4.82 10.36
Pyraminx Final 50 13.62   15.63   15.97 17.14 13.78 18.23 13.62
Skewb Combined Final 40 13.24   16.04   14.85 23.44 14.94 13.24 18.34
Wesley Weishen Yu    USA
Wesley Weishen Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.12   13.85   14.56 11.12 12.97 17.37 14.02
First round 20 10.07   13.56   14.78 13.07 10.07 14.89 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.64   4.50   5.06 4.22 5.48 2.64 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.57   42.29   35.57 45.56 43.61 37.69 51.04
Combined First round 8 39.08   46.86   50.72 47.78 39.08 46.12 46.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:16.14   1:53.99   2:34.41 1:24.16 1:16.14 5:47.90 1:43.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.43   24.36   18.43 25.03 25.82 22.23 30.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:35.09   2:24.48   1:35.09 3:00.68 2:37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:10.62     2:27.24 2:10.62
Pyraminx Final 10 4.98   7.52   11.73 5.43 7.59 4.98 9.54
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.56   8.06   5.72 15.80 5.56 6.12 12.35
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.79   15.52   17.35 15.19 17.87 13.79 14.01
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.06   13.05   14.15 13.14 12.38 12.06 13.62
First round 15 9.09   12.73   12.58 9.09 14.66 17.01 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.61   5.15   4.94 5.26 5.24 DNF 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.90   50.36   DNF 48.96 52.88 49.24 47.90
Combined First round 7 44.36   46.81   46.11 51.27 47.43 46.89 44.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:30.78   1:54.37   2:18.43 1:30.78 1:53.57 1:31.12 2:41.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 18.19   18.86   18.33 20.65 18.19 18.95 19.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 6:07.37     6:07.37
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:35.98   1:42.76   1:53.49 1:41.45 1:37.47 1:49.35 1:35.98
Pyraminx Final 14 7.30   7.96   9.22 8.28 7.30 8.19 7.41
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.62   10.41   8.58 13.71 11.34 11.30 7.62
Square-1 Combined Final 14 34.00   37.08   34.34 40.65 51.52 36.24 34.00
William Yoong    Malaysia
William Yoong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 20.34   26.37   23.80 20.34 28.24 27.08 32.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.59   7.98   8.69 8.57 9.37 4.59 6.67
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.65   12.98   13.31 14.70 11.28 14.34 10.65
Second round 5 9.18   10.31   9.73 12.16 9.18 11.50 9.70
First round 8 9.82   11.32   12.36 11.03 10.57 9.82 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.01   4.78   4.06 4.66 3.01 5.62 6.09
First round 5 2.43   3.83   2.43 5.32 3.79 3.79 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.69   40.12   42.48 39.47 45.45 38.41 37.69
Combined First round 4 36.06   42.67   46.02 44.35 36.06 43.22 40.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:05.64   1:12.01   1:09.57 1:05.64 1:18.24 1:13.10 1:13.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.65   17.77   20.18 17.29 17.22 18.81 16.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:25.03   1:27.14   1:25.03 1:25.09 1:31.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:12.50   1:16.93   1:12.50 1:19.82 1:12.77 1:18.20 1:24.76
Pyraminx Final 4 4.44   5.53   8.95 5.30 6.40 4.44 4.90
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.41   4.92   3.41 6.70 5.18 4.83 4.75
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.95   17.74   18.68 18.05 17.10 12.95 18.08
Yap Jia Yang    Malaysia
Yap Jia Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.57   12.60   12.48 12.78 12.53 11.57 DNF
First round 5 9.83   10.24   10.66 12.15 10.19 9.83 9.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.83   4.63   3.83 8.40 4.41 4.45 5.04
First round 4 2.47   3.58   2.92 4.56 3.27 2.47 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 37.79   51.91   DNF 51.86 45.06 37.79 58.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:35.75   1:43.05   1:42.08 1:36.30 1:35.75 1:50.78 2:01.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.40   20.40   17.47 23.55 15.40 24.01 20.17
Yeap Yi Shen    Malaysia
Yeap Yi Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.40   15.58   15.63 14.40 14.71 18.14 16.41
First round 30 14.51   14.84   18.81 14.83 14.76 14.94 14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.85   7.13   8.22 8.19 4.98 9.38 4.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.03   26.20   25.71 26.95 25.94 21.03 34.72
Yee Wen Foo    Malaysia
Yee Wen Foo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.88   18.76   19.01 20.07 18.96 18.31 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.84   5.05   5.58 5.18 5.38 4.58 3.84
Skewb Combined Final 18 7.13   8.80   10.43 7.13 8.52 12.17 7.45