Florida 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-19  Chile, Santiago Florida 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 10.12  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.94  Rodrigo Cabezas 10.95
 4x4x4 Cube  Felipe Medel 41.35  Rodrigo Cabezas 41.89  José Garrido 42.46
 6x6x6 Cube  Felipe Medel 2:35.13  Rodrigo Cabezas 3:38.51  José Garrido 4:01.03
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 14.87  Felipe Medel 18.56  Diego Garrido 19.46
 3x3x3 With Feet  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:15.93  Tomas Bustos 2:31.99  Felipe Medel DNF
 Pyraminx  Felipe Medel 5.91  Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.92  Rodrigo Cabezas 11.07
 Square-1  Raúl Low Beattie 10.34  Felipe Medel 13.35  Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 15.47
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.17   10.92    Chile 8.17 11.89 11.08 10.05 11.62
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.23   10.95    Chile 10.23 13.18 10.37 11.63 10.84
3 Felipe Medel 9.42   11.49    Chile 10.38 11.93 12.16 18.99 9.42
4 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.31   11.51    Chile 12.74 11.51 10.31 12.27 10.75
5 José Garrido 11.49   11.84    Chile 11.86 11.97 14.34 11.69 11.49
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 11.34   12.23    Chile 11.34 11.44 13.71 13.49 11.76
7 Diego Garrido 11.72   12.57    Chile 12.34 12.83 11.72 12.53 13.47
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 11.61   12.87    Chile 12.16 13.59 11.61 19.93 12.85
9 Fernando Palacios Morales 11.66   13.24    Chile 12.72 13.50 13.50 11.66 18.10
10 Duval Valdes Ayala 12.55   13.61    Chile 12.81 15.94 12.55 15.08 12.94
11 Raúl Low Beattie 12.48   14.28    Chile 12.48 13.40 14.01 15.42 16.50
12 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 12.91   14.35    Chile 15.42 15.86 14.67 12.96 12.91
13 Francisco Rosales 13.40   14.37    Chile 15.00 13.40 20.24 13.86 14.24
14 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.08   14.42    Chile 15.64 13.08 15.47 14.03 13.76
15 Gian González Guerrero 13.16   15.67    Chile 15.09 16.68 13.16 15.24 18.19
16 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 15.29   16.32    Colombia 15.29 16.59 16.88 16.27 16.11
17 Cristobal Celis Daza 14.67   16.74    Chile 14.67 19.47 15.87 17.94 16.40
18 Jorge Avalos de la Fuente 15.79   17.00    Chile 15.79 17.28 17.01 18.12 16.72
19 Alvaro Rodríguez 15.24   17.23    Chile 19.05 15.24 16.79 15.85 29.41
20 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 15.84   17.87    Chile 16.34 15.84 16.40 21.00 20.88
21 Francisco Lowener 15.24   18.03    Chile 19.51 16.01 15.24 18.58 26.07
22 Tomas Carvajal 17.58   18.18    Chile 20.98 17.60 18.56 17.58 18.37
23 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 16.58   18.61    Chile 19.02 18.19 18.62 26.02 16.58
24 Tomás Contreras 16.24   19.29    Chile 17.41 22.30 21.83 18.63 16.24
25 Pablo Illanes Cruz 17.95   19.44    Chile 21.56 18.52 17.95 18.25 26.70
26 David Fevre 17.79   20.28    Chile 17.79 21.56 19.73 21.02 20.10
27 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 18.81   21.18    Chile 27.90 20.44 22.05 21.04 18.81
28 Diego Cordova 19.52   21.56    Chile 19.52 DNF 22.47 22.40 19.81
29 Benjamín Vargas 18.50   21.76    Chile 26.93 18.50 23.31 21.76 20.21
30 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 18.17   21.79    Chile DNF 18.17 21.92 21.82 21.64
31 Alonso Arias Aceituno 19.71   21.79    Chile 24.13 19.85 21.38 37.43 19.71
32 Ariel Cristhobal Gutierrez Santelices 19.21   22.10    Chile 21.05 22.21 19.21 23.03 24.38
33 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 20.57   22.17    Chile 28.73 21.55 24.36 20.57 20.61
34 Tomas Bustos 21.24   22.27    Chile 21.49 22.89 21.24 24.36 22.44
35 Benjamin Pastenes 20.25   22.44    Chile 22.42 23.09 22.66 20.25 22.25
36 Gabriel Garces 16.42   22.88    Chile 24.69 27.82 16.42 22.06 21.89
37 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras 21.36   23.43    Chile 23.74 24.69 26.01 21.36 21.87
38 Diego García Parker 20.39   23.79    Chile 24.00 29.22 24.62 20.39 22.76
39 Nicolas Rodriguez Nain 19.24   24.57    Chile 25.12 19.24 23.39 25.20 25.50
40 Ignacio Alonso García Guerrero 22.84   25.79    Chile 26.86 26.58 27.59 22.84 23.94
41 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 21.46   25.83    Chile 24.94 25.73 26.83 21.46 32.30
42 Felipe Valdebenito 21.62   26.94    Chile 25.36 26.78 21.62 30.42 28.67
43 Mauricio Agustín Lillo 25.13   27.50    Chile 27.09 26.09 29.32 DNF 25.13
44 Jaime Aguilera 22.32   28.02    Chile 24.45 34.59 40.64 22.32 25.03
45 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 25.07   28.08    Chile 25.07 33.33 25.82 32.40 26.01
46 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 26.02   28.65    Chile 26.27 30.76 28.93 31.16 26.02
47 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 26.66   30.03    Chile 31.35 31.02 26.66 47.77 27.73
48 Nicolás Wiertz 27.59   31.79    Chile 27.59 37.86 42.68 28.09 29.42
49 Ignacio Estay Santander 24.03   35.03    Chile DNF 24.03 40.83 38.05 26.22
50 Lucas Hodali Valdivia 32.44   35.43    Chile 39.54 34.36 38.31 32.44 33.61
51 María Jesús Llopis 33.44   36.02    Chile 45.01 34.13 36.47 33.44 37.47
52 Felipe Santis 31.10   36.09    Chile 38.82 41.58 31.10 31.84 37.62
53 Carlos Felipe González Cereceda 32.40   36.38    Chile 32.40 43.36 35.54 32.83 40.77
54 Alberto Pinto Troncoso 37.63   44.94    Chile 58.74 44.59 37.63 51.06 39.18
55 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 37.71   46.06    Chile 37.71 51.29 51.13 37.89 49.15
56 Vicente Andres Oteiza Ibaceta 36.03   49.58    Chile 48.79 47.85 DNF 52.09 36.03
57 Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon 44.21   50.71    Chile 50.68 53.52 44.21 50.96 50.49
58 Paolo Stefano Donato Albornoz 44.64   51.44    Chile 56.48 45.56 52.27 56.82 44.64
59 Pedro Radrigan 41.83   52.03    Chile 55.51 DNF 53.02 47.56 41.83
60 Lucas Radrigan 37.36   DNF    Chile 37.91 DNF DNF 37.36 47.03
61 Nataniel Lukas Plaza Pandorfa 46.11   DNF    Chile 46.11 48.15 DNF 49.35 DNF
62 Martin Ignacio Carrasco Hormazabal 54.38   DNF    Chile 54.38 DNF DNF DNF DNF
63 Antonio Navarro Aragón 54.76   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 58.47 54.76 DNF
64 Cristobal Allendes Aguilera 55.67   DNF    Chile DNF 55.67 DNF DNF 56.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 8.33   9.40    Chile 9.55 9.07 8.33 11.63 9.59
2 José Garrido 9.88   10.50    Chile 10.58 10.50 9.88 10.42 13.51
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 9.79   11.00    Chile 10.27 11.18 11.61 9.79 11.54
4 Felipe Medel 9.63   11.55    Chile 10.63 9.63 13.00 11.96 12.06
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.70   12.18    Chile 14.51 10.70 10.95 14.04 11.55
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 11.39   12.64    Chile 13.37 12.85 11.39 11.69 16.05
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 10.85   13.19    Chile 24.88 15.87 10.85 12.10 11.61
8 Diego Garrido 12.37   13.23    Chile 13.52 12.81 12.37 13.35 14.15
9 Francisco Rosales 13.40   14.03    Chile 14.50 13.40 13.81 14.73 13.78
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 13.69   14.35    Chile 15.44 13.74 13.69 13.87 16.00
11 Gian González Guerrero 12.44   14.48    Chile 12.44 14.49 15.14 14.69 14.25
12 Raúl Low Beattie 12.86   14.49    Chile 12.86 14.48 13.90 15.10 16.01
13 Fernando Palacios Morales 12.63   14.65    Chile 16.73 12.63 13.86 13.86 16.22
14 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 14.84   15.92    Chile 16.50 18.00 15.84 14.84 15.42
15 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 14.43   16.14    Colombia 15.07 15.26 14.43 18.08 25.30
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 14.33   16.18    Chile 15.70 14.87 17.96 19.92 14.33
17 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 14.50   16.27    Chile 14.50 17.04 16.42 15.36 19.35
18 Cristobal Celis Daza 15.07   16.27    Chile 17.21 18.45 15.07 15.45 16.16
19 Alvaro Rodríguez 14.55   16.67    Chile 17.42 15.68 18.85 16.92 14.55
20 Tomas Carvajal 14.34   16.95    Chile 16.96 17.44 17.23 14.34 16.67
21 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 15.26   17.57    Chile 18.22 15.26 18.95 19.56 15.53
22 Diego Cordova 15.69   17.69    Chile 17.94 19.00 17.97 17.16 15.69
23 Francisco Lowener 15.17   18.15    Chile 21.18 20.01 18.92 15.17 15.52
24 Jorge Avalos de la Fuente 14.79   18.96    Chile 19.76 20.34 17.95 19.18 14.79
25 Pablo Illanes Cruz 19.01   19.74    Chile 22.48 19.61 19.82 19.01 19.79
26 Ariel Cristhobal Gutierrez Santelices 17.01   20.87    Chile 22.25 21.74 22.93 18.61 17.01
27 Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez 18.73   21.29    Chile 23.27 18.84 18.73 21.75 23.77
28 Benjamín Vargas 19.38   21.31    Chile 19.38 20.55 21.69 21.70 DNF
29 Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas 20.85   21.39    Chile 21.31 21.91 20.85 20.94 23.34
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 7.85   NR 10.12    Chile 11.19 7.85 11.96 9.36 9.81
2 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 10.52   10.94    Chile 10.96 10.52 10.71 11.39 11.15
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 10.13   10.95    Chile 10.84 10.29 10.13 11.94 11.73
4 Felipe Medel 10.05   11.10    Chile 11.62 10.58 13.07 11.09 10.05
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.67   11.56    Chile 11.90 11.66 11.72 11.29 9.67
6 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 9.57   11.63    Chile 12.89 9.99 13.49 12.01 9.57
7 José Garrido 10.49   12.53    Chile 10.49 12.89 13.05 11.64 14.39
8 Diego Garrido 10.16   14.45    Chile 13.67 12.92 22.99 16.77 10.16
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 36.48   38.36   NR  Chile 37.02 41.90 39.97 38.09 36.48
2 José Garrido 43.30   45.62    Chile 43.30 48.84 49.50 44.01 44.02
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 39.29   45.64    Chile 51.92 45.95 39.29 40.15 50.83
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.90   46.65    Chile 45.37 47.34 47.23 38.90 47.58
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 42.64   46.98    Chile 42.64 43.64 49.84 51.24 47.45
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 44.49   47.50    Chile 48.72 46.10 54.36 44.49 47.69
7 Diego Garrido 47.71   52.93    Chile 52.64 1:01.60 47.71 49.76 56.40
8 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 51.29   55.42    Chile 51.68 56.40 51.29 58.18 DNF
9 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 50.48   1:01.54    Chile 1:06.48 1:02.02 1:03.75 50.48 58.84
10 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 59.57   1:06.05    Chile 1:05.58 1:07.71 59.57 1:04.85 1:09.82
11 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 48.10   1:11.18    Chile 1:10.97 DNF 1:08.04 1:14.53 48.10
12 Gian González Guerrero 1:04.47   1:12.66    Chile 1:16.51 DNF 1:07.60 1:04.47 1:13.86
13 Tomas Carvajal 1:05.96   1:12.78    Chile 1:11.64 1:16.70 1:18.93 1:09.99 1:05.96
14 Francisco Rosales 1:05.24   DNF    Chile 1:05.24 1:14.26 DNF 1:13.42 DNF
15 Alonso Arias Aceituno DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
15 Diego Cordova DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
15 Tomás Contreras DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 36.46   41.35    Chile 53.69 36.46 41.28 40.38 42.40
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 38.54   41.89    Chile 42.30 40.64 42.72 38.54 48.19
3 José Garrido 40.31   42.46    Chile 46.39 40.31 42.69 41.86 42.83
4 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 38.59   44.96    Chile 38.59 43.16 44.30 47.43 48.02
5 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 39.15   46.20    Chile 39.15 49.30 52.06 48.17 41.13
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 41.13   48.55    Chile 47.72 53.88 45.64 41.13 52.28
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 2:25.62   2:35.13   NR  Chile 2:34.67 2:25.62 2:45.09
2 Rodrigo Cabezas 3:10.51   3:38.51    Chile 3:46.31 3:58.70 3:10.51
3 José Garrido 3:30.56   4:01.03    Chile 3:30.56 4:40.91 3:51.63
4 Diego Garrido 3:46.35   4:08.22    Chile 4:18.85 3:46.35 4:19.47
5 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 4:10.35   DNF    Chile DNF 4:10.35 DNF
6 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 4:21.14   DNF    Chile 4:24.30 DNF 4:21.14
7 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.50   16.16    Chile 15.48 18.34 16.82 16.17 12.50
2 Felipe Medel 16.28   18.64    Chile 16.79 21.55 41.50 17.59 16.28
3 Diego Garrido 13.38   19.47    Chile 13.38 14.11 32.46 26.10 18.21
4 Fernando Palacios Morales 17.46   20.16    Chile 21.00 17.72 21.75 22.20 17.46
5 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 16.68   20.63    Chile 19.25 22.39 22.18 16.68 20.46
6 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 17.39   20.76    Chile 17.39 20.50 20.33 21.59 21.46
7 Gian González Guerrero 21.64   23.48    Chile 25.81 22.01 25.84 22.62 21.64
8 Rodrigo Cabezas 20.61   23.78    Chile 24.11 25.43 20.61 41.31 21.80
9 José Garrido 20.96   25.10    Chile 26.34 20.96 31.30 27.82 21.13
10 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 17.23   26.55    Chile DNF 24.25 23.95 17.23 31.45
11 Francisco Rosales 26.59   29.39    Chile 26.59 31.68 29.41 30.70 28.07
12 Raúl Low Beattie 23.84   29.66    Chile 32.10 23.84 27.43 29.44 38.58
13 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 22.18   30.07    Chile 24.98 22.18 DNF 28.16 37.08
14 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 24.19   30.83    Chile 29.62 39.31 24.19 35.75 27.12
15 Cristobal Celis Daza 26.77   31.89    Chile 27.63 45.37 26.77 36.10 31.94
16 Duval Valdes Ayala 28.56   32.03    Chile 31.36 37.46 29.19 28.56 35.54
17 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 23.63   32.71    Colombia 33.17 23.63 45.45 33.03 31.92
18 Tomas Carvajal 31.33   36.20    Chile 31.66 32.27 DNF 44.66 31.33
19 Tomas Bustos 32.17   37.06    Chile 32.17 DNF 35.90 35.66 39.63
20 Diego Cordova 33.17   39.04    Chile 45.15 34.79 33.17 37.17 DNF
21 Nicolás Aravena Olivas 32.04   41.62    Chile 37.52 DNF 32.04 42.34 45.01
22 Benjamín Vargas 34.59   41.84    Chile 34.59 38.57 43.66 43.29 DNF
23 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 35.83   45.10    Chile 49.47 49.51 44.01 35.83 41.82
24 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 28.13   DNF    Chile 28.13 47.17 40.89 DNF DNF
25 Ariel Cristhobal Gutierrez Santelices 33.10   DNF    Chile DNF 49.77 33.10 DNF DNF
26 Francisco Lowener 35.96   DNF    Chile 35.96 42.63 DNF DNF 43.16
27 Diego García Parker 43.75   DNF    Chile DNF 43.75 DNF DNF DNF
28 Gabriel Garces 44.84   DNF    Chile DNF 44.84 DNF DNF DNF
29 Nicolás Wiertz 45.71   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF 45.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 12.16   NR 14.87    Chile 14.33 12.16 14.53 15.74 16.78
2 Felipe Medel 17.63   18.56    Chile 17.63 18.95 18.92 20.20 17.80
3 Diego Garrido 18.15   19.46    Chile 18.73 21.51 19.08 20.56 18.15
4 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 16.29   19.49    Chile 23.40 18.78 16.29 19.65 20.04
5 José Garrido 17.88   20.02    Chile 17.88 18.85 19.57 27.90 21.63
6 Fernando Palacios Morales 18.59   21.02    Chile 20.26 18.59 28.15 21.40 21.40
7 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 18.04   21.42    Chile 22.07 18.04 20.47 21.72 22.80
8 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 20.63   24.11    Chile 25.79 20.63 24.70 28.90 21.85
9 Rodrigo Cabezas 18.24   25.68    Chile 23.24 DNF 25.26 18.24 28.54
10 Gian González Guerrero 21.74   26.20    Chile 24.80 29.49 29.90 24.30 21.74
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 1:02.85   1:15.93    Chile 1:14.79 1:30.15 1:02.85
2 Tomas Bustos 1:56.55   2:31.99    Chile 2:43.49 2:55.93 1:56.55
3 Felipe Medel 1:30.06   DNF    Chile DNF 1:30.06 1:49.34
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF
4 Tomás Contreras DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Medel 4.92   5.91    Chile 6.34 4.92 6.29 8.16 5.11
2 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 8.79   10.92    Chile 13.96 11.19 10.06 8.79 11.52
3 Rodrigo Cabezas 8.94   11.07    Chile 12.68 8.94 10.38 10.14 13.02
4 Benjamín Vargas 8.79   11.19    Chile 12.74 DNF 8.79 11.02 9.81
5 Tomas Carvajal 8.24   11.53    Chile 12.78 8.24 16.80 8.71 13.10
6 Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez 9.34   12.27    Chile 12.75 11.87 12.95 12.20 9.34
7 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 9.97   12.27    Chile 13.24 10.90 12.67 20.36 9.97
8 Mauricio Agustín Lillo 10.30   12.59    Chile 15.57 14.42 10.68 10.30 12.68
9 Nicolás Wiertz 11.13   12.63    Chile 15.61 13.27 13.14 11.49 11.13
10 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 9.11   12.76    Chile 12.60 9.11 16.58 13.69 12.00
11 Felipe Santis 9.72   12.80    Chile 14.94 10.16 13.29 9.72 16.49
12 Diego Esteban Valdebenito 9.79   13.03    Chile 18.01 12.57 15.76 9.79 10.76
13 Cristóbal Opazo Bravo 11.65   13.90    Chile 11.65 16.00 15.08 13.36 13.27
14 Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes 11.62   14.03    Chile 13.52 11.62 12.86 DNF 15.71
15 Carlos Felipe González Cereceda 10.66   14.75    Chile 10.66 12.23 13.75 18.28 DNF
16 Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes 13.17   15.33    Chile 14.96 15.59 19.62 15.43 13.17
17 Cristobal Celis Daza 11.70   15.43    Chile 18.83 15.22 17.04 14.03 11.70
18 Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz 8.95   15.72    Chile 17.56 8.95 19.61 16.03 13.56
19 Gian González Guerrero 13.22   15.90    Chile 13.22 14.69 18.02 18.02 14.98
20 Ignacio Alonso García Guerrero 11.76   15.92    Chile 16.82 11.76 21.44 15.87 15.06
21 Tomas Bustos 15.08   15.95    Chile 16.71 15.27 21.71 15.08 15.86
22 Diego Cordova 10.33   16.10    Chile 12.87 19.97 20.27 10.33 15.47
23 Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo 13.31   16.37    Colombia 13.31 14.36 24.48 15.58 19.16
24 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 13.84   17.03    Chile 13.84 14.02 22.54 17.78 19.29
25 Cristobal Allendes Aguilera 17.29   18.46    Chile 17.29 18.20 26.70 19.02 18.17
26 Felipe Valdebenito 8.71   DNF    Chile DNF 8.71 12.56 DNF 16.00
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 10.12   11.70    Chile 11.82 11.53 13.97 10.12 11.75
2 Felipe Medel 12.05   15.48    Chile 12.05 14.41 18.16 17.13 14.91
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 15.16   17.85    Chile 18.10 16.42 19.12 19.04 15.16
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 16.71   18.16    Chile 16.71 17.78 22.53 18.27 18.44
5 Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin 16.79   21.52    Chile 17.28 36.73 27.39 19.89 16.79
6 Francisco Rosales 16.83   22.89    Chile 16.83 29.47 DNF 19.26 19.94
7 Nicolas Peña Henríquez 21.39   30.34    Chile 33.99 41.42 29.26 21.39 27.78
8 Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete 27.74   33.76    Chile 35.02 32.80 33.46 27.74 DNF
9 Diego Cordova 31.08   35.86    Chile 31.08 32.58 38.43 38.09 36.91
10 Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes 27.56   DNF    Chile DNF DNF 28.46 27.56 29.94
11 Diego García Parker 32.69   DNF    Chile DNF 32.69 DNF 32.89 DNF
12 Nicolás Wiertz DNF   DNF    Chile DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Low Beattie 8.88   10.34   SAR  Chile 8.88 9.79 11.04 10.19 18.49
2 Felipe Medel 11.72   13.35    Chile 16.32 12.56 13.01 14.47 11.72
3 Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen 11.73   15.47    Chile 11.73 16.17 14.34 17.69 15.90
4 Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega 19.06   24.25    Chile 19.18 34.29 20.99 32.57 19.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' L2 U R2 U' L' D' B2 R' D F D2 B' D2 R2 B' U2 F2
A #2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D B' U2 R2 B' R' F U2 F' U' B'
A #3 D2 U2 B2 L' D2 L2 R' D R' U2 B U2 B L' U' B' F D
A #4 B2 D2 B2 F D2 R2 D' R' U' L R' D' R' D' F' D2 F
A #5 D' U' R2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U F' L U' F' D' F' L' B L2 B
A Ex#1 B' D2 L2 U2 B' D2 B U2 F R' B' L F2 D F' U2 R2 D' B U'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U F R2 F2 R B2 L B F D' B2 L
B #1 F U R2 D' R U B' L F' D' B R2 F2 R' D2 R L B2 L
B #2 B2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L F' D' B L U2 F D B' L
B #3 U' B' L2 F L U2 R' L U' R U D B2 U2 B2 L2 U' D2 B2 D'
B #4 L2 R U2 F2 U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R2 B' R2 U L' F' L2 D R F' D'
B #5 B' D2 L U2 F U D2 R2 D R F' B' U2 F D2 L2 F B2 R2
B Ex#1 L2 B U2 F L2 B U2 L2 F' L2 R2 D' L' U F' L' R' U L' D2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U' R' F U R2 D R2 D2 B D L2 F'
C #1 R' D R L2 D F' B L D' L F U' F2 U R2 B2 U R2 U2 R2
C #2 U' F2 D' R2 D2 U' B2 F2 R' U' B' L D' U B2 D2 R' U R2
C #3 F2 L' R' F2 R' B2 U2 L B F' D B R' F' U' L2 R B2 F
C #4 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 F2 L2 F R' F2 L2 D B' R' U' F2 U' F' R'
C #5 R' F' R' B L' D B2 L2 F L' D' F2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 U' B D2 R2 D R' U2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 R D' R2 B D U B L R F' D2
D #1 F' D2 L2 D2 F U R' F' D B2 L' U F2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D
D #2 F2 U2 F2 D' U' F2 U2 R D2 U R2 U B D2 U B' F' D
D #3 U' D' L F B L' B' D L U2 R' B2 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2
D #4 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 R U2 R B' U R2 F2 L' D2 B2 F'
D #5 R U2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F U' B D F D' U' F2
D Ex#1 F2 L' F2 U F' D L2 F2 L F L2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 L2 F'
D Ex#2 D2 R' F B' L' U R L2 F2 B U F2 U2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U' B2 U' F2 U L B2 U' L B' L' F' D' L
A #2 U R B' L2 B2 D' L U L F2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 R2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U B2 F2 D2 B L' R B F' D L U F R F' R'
A #4 F U2 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 D' L2 B D R D U' L' F2 U'
A #5 B2 R U F2 B2 R' F B L2 U' F' R2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 L2 B' L2
A Ex#1 U D2 L F2 B U L F' U' D2 L U2 F2 U' R2 F2 B2 D' F2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D R2 D' R2 U R2 U' R D B U2 F2 U L2 F L' R' D2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 F2 L2 D2 B D F2 L D U' R F' L R D' B'
B #2 F2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B D' L2 U F D U' L B R'
B #3 F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 D F2 U L' D2 L U L' F' D R' U' B
B #4 F2 U L F2 U2 F' R F2 U' F2 L D2 F2 R F2 U2 D2 R D2 R2
B #5 L2 U' L B' L' D F' U R2 D L' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 L'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 R' D2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D' U' L F' D' F' L' U B' U'
B Ex#2 F' D2 F R2 F' L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L' D R' U' B D2 L R' D' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 R2 B D2 F' U2 B U2 R' U2 B' L' U' B2 F R' F2 R2 D'
A #2 F R2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 F D' U2 L F R' U R B2 L R' U2
A #3 D R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 U' R U L R B' F D L F U2 F
A #4 F' U2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 U B U' F U R' D L2 U' L'
A #5 F B' R L U L2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' U' L' U2 B D2 U L B' D U' R'
A Ex#2 B2 F L2 B2 F R2 F' R' F' L2 R2 B' D U R2 F' D2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R D2 L' B2 L U R2 B' D2 U2 R' B' D U R' Rw2 F R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' L' B2 F Uw2 U' F R2 Uw' Fw2 D R' Fw U Rw D2 F Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 B2 D2 L' U F' U' R' U R' U2 B' D' B Fw2 D' Rw2 R' D F2 B2 Rw2 U D2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw R B' L2 Fw D F2 Uw' L Fw2 Rw' Fw2 L
A #3 B2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' L B' U' B' R' L' B U2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L U L D' Fw2 L' Fw2 R B2 Fw' L B2 Rw2 Fw L2 F Rw' D U B Uw' Fw'
A #4 F' D2 B' U2 F L2 U2 B' R2 D R D' B R2 L' F' D F' U L Fw2 Uw2 U2 D L Uw2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' D' F U D' Fw2 L' D' Rw B Uw Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw
A #5 B' U2 R2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F R B2 D B' U B R2 B' R' F Rw2 Uw2 L B' R2 F Uw2 Fw2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 Uw' F2 L' Uw U F' D' Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw' D' F
A Ex#1 U F' U' L B' D2 L F2 D' B R L D2 F2 R2 L2 D2 R2 B2 Uw2 F' R' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 F L' B' R' Uw' Rw2 D2 L U L Fw' Rw' Uw R2 D Fw' F
A Ex#2 R L' U' B2 R' L2 U' B' L D B2 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 D Fw2 U Fw2 B2 R' U2 F2 Uw2 R U F2 D Fw' L U Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' R2 D2 Rw' Uw2 B
B #1 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 D' U F2 L' F L B2 L' D' L2 D' U' R' Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 F B' U R2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' U R' U2 F2 Fw B' R' Uw Fw Uw' F' B
B #2 L2 F2 D2 U2 B L2 D2 F' D2 R2 B U' R F2 B' R D' L U' R L' Uw2 F' Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 B L B Uw2 L2 F' Uw Fw2 L' D2 R' F' Fw' Uw Fw2 Rw' D' L'
B #3 D R2 B' F L D' R F D' F2 L2 R D2 F2 D2 R' B2 L' U2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 F2 U2 L U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D F2 Fw' D' L2 B2 Rw2 F' L' R2 Rw Uw' D B Rw
B #4 D B2 D F2 U' R2 U F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L U2 F' R2 D R2 U2 F' Rw2 D B Rw2 D' Fw2 U B U2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw' R' B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw R2
B #5 U' L2 D' L2 D B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L B U L2 F' D2 L R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R' D B2 Uw2 R' U R B2 Fw' D L2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' L' Uw Rw
B Ex#1 U L2 F2 U' B2 U B2 U' F2 D2 L' F' R2 F' D' B' L2 D' R2 Uw2 R Uw2 D U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R D2 R' L' F' Uw2 Fw L2 B2 L' Uw Rw Fw2 U R2 L
B Ex#2 L' F2 D R D2 R2 L D2 U F2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 F' D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' U2 F' R' L' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw' R' B' L2 F2 Uw2 Fw' L Uw U Fw' L F
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L D2 U' B' L2 R B2 F' D' R2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 B2 D2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 U' B2 L2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 F L2 U2 Rw' B' Rw2 U' Rw Uw L2 Fw L R Fw Uw
A #2 D' B' D' F2 L' F U2 R' D' R' F' U R2 B2 F2 U B2 F2 U L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 D' F' U' Rw2 F Rw2 B2 U Rw' L2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw' Uw Rw' D' B2 Uw' U2
A #3 L2 D' F U D2 R B L' F2 U' B2 U2 F L2 D2 L2 B U2 D2 R2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 R Uw2 D' Fw2 D L U2 F2 L' Fw R F' U2 L' U Rw' Uw' U' R' Fw' Rw'
A #4 U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F L2 F D' F L U2 F' R2 U2 B D' B' Fw2 U B' R2 D' F U' Fw2 U' Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw' B2 L' D' R' D' Uw Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw L2 Uw
A #5 U2 B2 L' B2 L F2 R2 D2 L2 F D' L2 B' R' D2 B U' L2 F Fw2 R2 U D' Fw2 R' D' Fw2 L Fw2 U2 B2 D' Fw' U2 D' L U' Rw' Fw Rw' Uw B' Uw Fw'
A Ex#1 F' D2 R2 B R2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 U' R D L F' D' L2 B2 D' U F Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' B2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 U' Rw' F D Rw2 U Fw' Uw R Fw2 L' D' Rw' R'
A Ex#2 F R2 F U2 B2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 B D R B2 L B R' B U2 B F' Uw2 Fw2 F B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 D' B' Rw F' R2 D2 R2 Uw' F Rw' Fw' L Uw U' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Uw' Bw2 L' 3Rw2 3Fw' R' Fw R' L2 Fw Lw' 3Fw Dw L D2 U' Lw 3Rw Rw' L Bw L2 3Uw' Dw D2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' D2 R B R2 Lw2 D' U' 3Uw Bw Rw D2 Uw' Dw 3Uw' U 3Fw L2 R Bw' L' B' D' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw Rw U F' Dw' Uw F R2 Uw' F 3Rw' Rw' B D' R' Uw Bw Lw2 D' F' Fw D' R2 U2 Bw2 B' F'
A #2 3Rw Fw' Rw2 B' U2 F' Uw 3Fw Dw' 3Uw U 3Fw' F Dw F' 3Fw Lw Uw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 F 3Rw B 3Rw' 3Fw F2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 L Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 U Dw L2 B2 Dw' F2 3Uw' F2 Fw' L' 3Fw' Bw' L2 D2 Dw L' Lw' Dw U 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 B 3Rw2 U L2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw L' 3Uw2 B Dw Bw' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw B'
A #3 3Uw2 F2 B2 U Bw D2 Fw' 3Fw2 L Fw' U' B' Lw' Fw2 B2 D2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 L' U' Fw' Bw' F' 3Fw2 U' 3Rw B L' Rw Uw U L2 B' 3Uw2 U' Lw' Uw2 3Uw2 R' F 3Fw' Fw' Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 F' U Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' B Uw2 R2 F 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Bw Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' U2 F Lw U2 Fw2 F R' D Uw' Bw' D'
A Ex#1 Dw 3Uw' R' D2 3Uw2 F U2 Uw' D2 Rw2 3Rw' U' 3Fw' B2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw Rw 3Rw' Uw R2 L2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 U2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw F2 B' 3Rw D2 3Uw Rw 3Uw Bw' R2 B2 Dw2 R2 U R Rw' Bw2 B2 Fw' D' Bw' 3Fw U' L Fw' F' Rw2 L2 U' Lw 3Rw' F' Lw Uw 3Rw2 Bw' F Dw2 D Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw2 R' Bw' 3Fw2 B' Uw L2
A Ex#2 Lw2 Rw Dw L Bw2 Fw U2 Bw' 3Uw Lw 3Rw Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw B2 3Fw2 Bw2 F Fw2 U Dw 3Uw2 L' Dw' L' Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw' U' Dw' Lw' R' 3Rw Uw' Rw 3Rw 3Uw' U' B Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' D Rw Dw 3Rw2 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' Fw' F2 B' D L Lw' U2 B' 3Fw2 L Uw L2 R2 3Uw Uw Fw' Uw F Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' L' 3Rw' R U' Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F L' F R F R D' B' R' F U2 F' R2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2
A #2 L F U' B' R' F' D B' U' L U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R L
A #3 D2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 U' B2 D L' U' F2 L2 D2 F' L U' F2 U'
A #4 R' F' U' D B D' F' R2 L' D2 F R2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' D
A #5 R' F2 R' U2 L2 R F2 R U' R F2 D B' D2 B' L U B' U
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F U2 L2 U2 L B D2 B2 D' B' D
A Ex#2 D2 B L2 U2 F' R2 F U2 F2 L' R' B F2 L D' B2 F' R'
B #1 U B2 D U2 R2 D F2 D2 F U2 L2 B L D R' B U2 R F
B #2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 F D L D R B2 D' B D2 U2
B #3 D2 B2 D' U2 R2 U L2 F2 U R' F2 R2 U' R2 B' D F U B R'
B #4 B' R L F' L' B D B L U2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' B D2
B #5 U R D B2 U' F' U' F' D2 B' U2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 B2 D F' U' L' B U' F2 R B' L2
B Ex#2 U2 B R2 B' D2 B2 R2 U' R' D' F D2 U' L' F' D2 L D'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R U2 L B2 R U R U2 F' R' B2 R' D F D'
A #2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 B' U2 F' R' D L' U2 F R2 B' F2 D L2 R'
A #3 R2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 L U2 R' U' F2 R D F D B U2 B2 R' B'
A #4 B2 U2 D' F D2 R' L' B' D' L' D' F2 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D R2
A #5 U B2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 L' U F2 D2 R U' B' U2 B' F' D'
A Ex#1 D' L' F' L F R2 F2 B L' B2 U R2 L' B2 U2 L' D2 B2
A Ex#2 U' F R' U' R2 U L' U D' L' U2 L2 D L2 D F2 B2 U' R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B U L2 F' U' B L' B2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2
A #2 B2 U2 R2 B' L' U B' D F U2 B2 D2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2
A #3 F' D2 R' L B U2 L F' R F2 D' L2 F2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 R B2 L D2 L B2 L' U2 L2 F2 U2 F' D B2 F' R' F2 L' U' F' U'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' B2 D F2 D' L2 B2 U L F R2 B' D F R U F L
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R U' L R' U B' L B' R' u'
A #2 L R' B' L R' B R' B' L B' R' u l'
A #3 U L' R' U R U B' R' L' U' L u l' r' b'
A #4 L R L' B' R' U L' R U' L B u' l r' b
A #5 B R B L R' U R U R' B' R r' b'
A Ex#1 L' B R B' U' L' B L B' L' U' u'
A Ex#2 L' B R' L' B L' R L' U' B' R' l
B #1 R U B' U' L' U' B U' R B' R u l r
B #2 R' L B' U L' B L' R' L R' U' u' l r b'
B #3 R' U' L' U B' L U' B L' B U l' r' b
B #4 B R' U R L R' B' R U L' B' l b'
B #5 R B L' R L R L' B U' L U l'
B Ex#1 B' L B' U' R B' R' B' U' B U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 L' B R B' U' R' B U L' R B' u l r b'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-2)
B #3 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4)
B #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (1,-4) / (4,-1) / (4,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-1)
B Ex#1 (6,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,-3)
A #2 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
A #3 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) / (-2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1)
A #5 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-2)
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes    Chile
Alan Guillermo Crespo Bahamondes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.67   11.56   11.90 11.66 11.72 11.29 9.67
Second round 6 11.39   12.64   13.37 12.85 11.39 11.69 16.05
First round 6 11.34   12.23   11.34 11.44 13.71 13.49 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.15   46.20   39.15 49.30 52.06 48.17 41.13
First round 5 42.64   46.98   42.64 43.64 49.84 51.24 47.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.29   19.49   23.40 18.78 16.29 19.65 20.04
First round 6 17.39   20.76   17.39 20.50 20.33 21.59 21.46
Pyraminx Final 7 9.97   12.27   13.24 10.90 12.67 20.36 9.97
Square-1 First round 10 27.56   DNF   DNF DNF 28.46 27.56 29.94
Alberto Pinto Troncoso    Chile
Alberto Pinto Troncoso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.63   44.94   58.74 44.59 37.63 51.06 39.18
Alonso Arias Aceituno    Chile
Alonso Arias Aceituno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.71   21.79   24.13 19.85 21.38 37.43 19.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Alvaro Rodríguez    Chile
Alvaro Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.55   16.67   17.42 15.68 18.85 16.92 14.55
First round 19 15.24   17.23   19.05 15.24 16.79 15.85 29.41
Antonio Navarro Aragón    Chile
Antonio Navarro Aragón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 54.76   DNF   DNF DNF 58.47 54.76 DNF
Ariel Cristhobal Gutierrez Santelices    Chile
Ariel Cristhobal Gutierrez Santelices
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.01   20.87   22.25 21.74 22.93 18.61 17.01
First round 32 19.21   22.10   21.05 22.21 19.21 23.03 24.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 33.10   DNF   DNF 49.77 33.10 DNF DNF
Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete    Chile
Bairon Mauricio Alvarado Navarrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.57   22.17   28.73 21.55 24.36 20.57 20.61
Pyraminx Final 24 13.84   17.03   13.84 14.02 22.54 17.78 19.29
Square-1 First round 8 27.74   33.76   35.02 32.80 33.46 27.74 DNF
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes    Chile
Benjamin Alonso Simon Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.50   16.27   14.50 17.04 16.42 15.36 19.35
First round 30 18.17   21.79   DNF 18.17 21.92 21.82 21.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 59.57   1:06.05   1:05.58 1:07.71 59.57 1:04.85 1:09.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 28.13   DNF   28.13 47.17 40.89 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 13.17   15.33   14.96 15.59 19.62 15.43 13.17
Benjamin Pastenes    Chile
Benjamin Pastenes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.25   22.44   22.42 23.09 22.66 20.25 22.25
Benjamín Vargas    Chile
Benjamín Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.38   21.31   19.38 20.55 21.69 21.70 DNF
First round 29 18.50   21.76   26.93 18.50 23.31 21.76 20.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 34.59   41.84   34.59 38.57 43.66 43.29 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 8.79   11.19   12.74 DNF 8.79 11.02 9.81
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez    Chile
Camilo Hernández Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.73   21.29   23.27 18.84 18.73 21.75 23.77
First round 20 15.84   17.87   16.34 15.84 16.40 21.00 20.88
Carlos Felipe González Cereceda    Chile
Carlos Felipe González Cereceda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.40   36.38   32.40 43.36 35.54 32.83 40.77
Pyraminx Final 15 10.66   14.75   10.66 12.23 13.75 18.28 DNF
Cristobal Allendes Aguilera    Chile
Cristobal Allendes Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 55.67   DNF   DNF 55.67 DNF DNF 56.52
Pyraminx Final 25 17.29   18.46   17.29 18.20 26.70 19.02 18.17
Cristobal Celis Daza    Chile
Cristobal Celis Daza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.07   16.27   17.21 18.45 15.07 15.45 16.16
First round 17 14.67   16.74   14.67 19.47 15.87 17.94 16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 26.77   31.89   27.63 45.37 26.77 36.10 31.94
Pyraminx Final 17 11.70   15.43   18.83 15.22 17.04 14.03 11.70
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo    Chile
Cristóbal Opazo Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.46   25.83   24.94 25.73 26.83 21.46 32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 35.83   45.10   49.47 49.51 44.01 35.83 41.82
Pyraminx Final 13 11.65   13.90   11.65 16.00 15.08 13.36 13.27
David Fevre    Chile
David Fevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.79   20.28   17.79 21.56 19.73 21.02 20.10
Diego Cordova    Chile
Diego Cordova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.69   17.69   17.94 19.00 17.97 17.16 15.69
First round 28 19.52   21.56   19.52 DNF 22.47 22.40 19.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 33.17   39.04   45.15 34.79 33.17 37.17 DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 10.33   16.10   12.87 19.97 20.27 10.33 15.47
Square-1 First round 9 31.08   35.86   31.08 32.58 38.43 38.09 36.91
Diego Esteban Valdebenito    Chile
Diego Esteban Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.26   17.57   18.22 15.26 18.95 19.56 15.53
First round 23 16.58   18.61   19.02 18.19 18.62 26.02 16.58
Pyraminx Final 12 9.79   13.03   18.01 12.57 15.76 9.79 10.76
Diego García Parker    Chile
Diego García Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.39   23.79   24.00 29.22 24.62 20.39 22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 43.75   DNF   DNF 43.75 DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 11 32.69   DNF   DNF 32.69 DNF 32.89 DNF
Diego Garrido    Chile
Diego Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.16   14.45   13.67 12.92 22.99 16.77 10.16
Second round 8 12.37   13.23   13.52 12.81 12.37 13.35 14.15
First round 7 11.72   12.57   12.34 12.83 11.72 12.53 13.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 7 47.71   52.93   52.64 1:01.60 47.71 49.76 56.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:46.35   4:08.22   4:18.85 3:46.35 4:19.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.15   19.46   18.73 21.51 19.08 20.56 18.15
First round 3 13.38   19.47   13.38 14.11 32.46 26.10 18.21
Duval Valdes Ayala    Chile
Duval Valdes Ayala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.33   16.18   15.70 14.87 17.96 19.92 14.33
First round 10 12.55   13.61   12.81 15.94 12.55 15.08 12.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 28.56   32.03   31.36 37.46 29.19 28.56 35.54
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen    Chile
Emilio Eleodoro Ramírez Lahsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.52   10.94   10.96 10.52 10.71 11.39 11.15
Second round 5 10.70   12.18   14.51 10.70 10.95 14.04 11.55
First round 4 10.31   11.51   12.74 11.51 10.31 12.27 10.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.13   48.55   47.72 53.88 45.64 41.13 52.28
First round 6 44.49   47.50   48.72 46.10 54.36 44.49 47.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:21.14   DNF   4:24.30 DNF 4:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.04   21.42   22.07 18.04 20.47 21.72 22.80
First round 5 16.68   20.63   19.25 22.39 22.18 16.68 20.46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:02.85   1:15.93   1:14.79 1:30.15 1:02.85
Square-1 Final 3 11.73   15.47   11.73 16.17 14.34 17.69 15.90
First round 3 15.16   17.85   18.10 16.42 19.12 19.04 15.16
Felipe Medel    Chile
Felipe Medel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.05   11.10   11.62 10.58 13.07 11.09 10.05
Second round 4 9.63   11.55   10.63 9.63 13.00 11.96 12.06
First round 3 9.42   11.49   10.38 11.93 12.16 18.99 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.46   41.35   53.69 36.46 41.28 40.38 42.40
First round 1 36.48   38.36   NR 37.02 41.90 39.97 38.09 36.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:25.62   2:35.13   NR 2:34.67 2:25.62 2:45.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.63   18.56   17.63 18.95 18.92 20.20 17.80
First round 2 16.28   18.64   16.79 21.55 41.50 17.59 16.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:30.06   DNF   DNF 1:30.06 1:49.34
Pyraminx Final 1 4.92   5.91   6.34 4.92 6.29 8.16 5.11
Square-1 Final 2 11.72   13.35   16.32 12.56 13.01 14.47 11.72
First round 2 12.05   15.48   12.05 14.41 18.16 17.13 14.91
Felipe Santis    Chile
Felipe Santis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.10   36.09   38.82 41.58 31.10 31.84 37.62
Pyraminx Final 11 9.72   12.80   14.94 10.16 13.29 9.72 16.49
Felipe Valdebenito    Chile
Felipe Valdebenito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.62   26.94   25.36 26.78 21.62 30.42 28.67
Pyraminx Final 26 8.71   DNF   DNF 8.71 12.56 DNF 16.00
Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon    Chile
Fernando Jose Castillo Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 44.21   50.71   50.68 53.52 44.21 50.96 50.49
Fernando Palacios Morales    Chile
Fernando Palacios Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.63   14.65   16.73 12.63 13.86 13.86 16.22
First round 9 11.66   13.24   12.72 13.50 13.50 11.66 18.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.59   21.02   20.26 18.59 28.15 21.40 21.40
First round 4 17.46   20.16   21.00 17.72 21.75 22.20 17.46
Francisco Lowener    Chile
Francisco Lowener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.17   18.15   21.18 20.01 18.92 15.17 15.52
First round 21 15.24   18.03   19.51 16.01 15.24 18.58 26.07
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 35.96   DNF   35.96 42.63 DNF DNF 43.16
Francisco Rosales    Chile
Francisco Rosales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.40   14.03   14.50 13.40 13.81 14.73 13.78
First round 13 13.40   14.37   15.00 13.40 20.24 13.86 14.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.24   DNF   1:05.24 1:14.26 DNF 1:13.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 26.59   29.39   26.59 31.68 29.41 30.70 28.07
Square-1 First round 6 16.83   22.89   16.83 29.47 DNF 19.26 19.94
Gabriel Garces    Chile
Gabriel Garces
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.42   22.88   24.69 27.82 16.42 22.06 21.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 44.84   DNF   DNF 44.84 DNF DNF DNF
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin    Chile
Gabriel Ignacio Fernández Albarracin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.69   14.35   15.44 13.74 13.69 13.87 16.00
First round 14 13.08   14.42   15.64 13.08 15.47 14.03 13.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 8 51.29   55.42   51.68 56.40 51.29 58.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 22.18   30.07   24.98 22.18 DNF 28.16 37.08
Pyraminx Final 10 9.11   12.76   12.60 9.11 16.58 13.69 12.00
Square-1 First round 5 16.79   21.52   17.28 36.73 27.39 19.89 16.79
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez    Chile
Gabriel Mendocilla Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 37.71   46.06   37.71 51.29 51.13 37.89 49.15
Pyraminx Final 6 9.34   12.27   12.75 11.87 12.95 12.20 9.34
Gian González Guerrero    Chile
Gian González Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.44   14.48   12.44 14.49 15.14 14.69 14.25
First round 15 13.16   15.67   15.09 16.68 13.16 15.24 18.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:04.47   1:12.66   1:16.51 DNF 1:07.60 1:04.47 1:13.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 21.74   26.20   24.80 29.49 29.90 24.30 21.74
First round 7 21.64   23.48   25.81 22.01 25.84 22.62 21.64
Pyraminx Final 19 13.22   15.90   13.22 14.69 18.02 18.02 14.98
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes    Chile
Graciela Antonia Araneda Cortes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 26.02   28.65   26.27 30.76 28.93 31.16 26.02
Pyraminx Final 14 11.62   14.03   13.52 11.62 12.86 DNF 15.71
Ignacio Alonso García Guerrero    Chile
Ignacio Alonso García Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.84   25.79   26.86 26.58 27.59 22.84 23.94
Pyraminx Final 20 11.76   15.92   16.82 11.76 21.44 15.87 15.06
Ignacio Estay Santander    Chile
Ignacio Estay Santander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.03   35.03   DNF 24.03 40.83 38.05 26.22
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz    Chile
Jael Esperanza Osorio Galaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.66   30.03   31.35 31.02 26.66 47.77 27.73
Pyraminx Final 18 8.95   15.72   17.56 8.95 19.61 16.03 13.56
Jaime Aguilera    Chile
Jaime Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.32   28.02   24.45 34.59 40.64 22.32 25.03
Jorge Avalos de la Fuente    Chile
Jorge Avalos de la Fuente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.79   18.96   19.76 20.34 17.95 19.18 14.79
First round 18 15.79   17.00   15.79 17.28 17.01 18.12 16.72
José Garrido    Chile
José Garrido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.49   12.53   10.49 12.89 13.05 11.64 14.39
Second round 2 9.88   10.50   10.58 10.50 9.88 10.42 13.51
First round 5 11.49   11.84   11.86 11.97 14.34 11.69 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.31   42.46   46.39 40.31 42.69 41.86 42.83
First round 2 43.30   45.62   43.30 48.84 49.50 44.01 44.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:30.56   4:01.03   3:30.56 4:40.91 3:51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.88   20.02   17.88 18.85 19.57 27.90 21.63
First round 9 20.96   25.10   26.34 20.96 31.30 27.82 21.13
Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras    Chile
Juan Pablo Rodriguez Vigueras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.36   23.43   23.74 24.69 26.01 21.36 21.87
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo    Colombia
Juan Sebastian Serna Cobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.43   16.14   15.07 15.26 14.43 18.08 25.30
First round 16 15.29   16.32   15.29 16.59 16.88 16.27 16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 23.63   32.71   33.17 23.63 45.45 33.03 31.92
Pyraminx Final 23 13.31   16.37   13.31 14.36 24.48 15.58 19.16
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes    Chile
Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.85   NR 10.12   11.19 7.85 11.96 9.36 9.81
Second round 1 8.33   9.40   9.55 9.07 8.33 11.63 9.59
First round 1 8.17   10.92   8.17 11.89 11.08 10.05 11.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.59   44.96   38.59 43.16 44.30 47.43 48.02
First round 4 38.90   46.65   45.37 47.34 47.23 38.90 47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.16   NR 14.87   14.33 12.16 14.53 15.74 16.78
First round 1 12.50   16.16   15.48 18.34 16.82 16.17 12.50
Lucas Hodali Valdivia    Chile
Lucas Hodali Valdivia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.44   35.43   39.54 34.36 38.31 32.44 33.61
Lucas Radrigan    Chile
Lucas Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 37.36   DNF   37.91 DNF DNF 37.36 47.03
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega    Chile
Manuel Ernesto Torres Vega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.84   15.92   16.50 18.00 15.84 14.84 15.42
First round 12 12.91   14.35   15.42 15.86 14.67 12.96 12.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 50.48   1:01.54   1:06.48 1:02.02 1:03.75 50.48 58.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:10.35   DNF   DNF 4:10.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.19   30.83   29.62 39.31 24.19 35.75 27.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 4 19.06   24.25   19.18 34.29 20.99 32.57 19.06
First round 4 16.71   18.16   16.71 17.78 22.53 18.27 18.44
María Jesús Llopis    Chile
María Jesús Llopis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.44   36.02   45.01 34.13 36.47 33.44 37.47
Martin Ignacio Carrasco Hormazabal    Chile
Martin Ignacio Carrasco Hormazabal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.38   DNF   54.38 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas    Chile
Matias Alonso Steven Kohl Chamblas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.85   21.39   21.31 21.91 20.85 20.94 23.34
First round 27 18.81   21.18   27.90 20.44 22.05 21.04 18.81
Mauricio Agustín Lillo    Chile
Mauricio Agustín Lillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.13   27.50   27.09 26.09 29.32 DNF 25.13
Pyraminx Final 8 10.30   12.59   15.57 14.42 10.68 10.30 12.68
Nataniel Lukas Plaza Pandorfa    Chile
Nataniel Lukas Plaza Pandorfa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 46.11   DNF   46.11 48.15 DNF 49.35 DNF
Nicolás Aravena Olivas    Chile
Nicolás Aravena Olivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.07   28.08   25.07 33.33 25.82 32.40 26.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 32.04   41.62   37.52 DNF 32.04 42.34 45.01
Nicolas Peña Henríquez    Chile
Nicolas Peña Henríquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.57   11.63   12.89 9.99 13.49 12.01 9.57
Second round 7 10.85   13.19   24.88 15.87 10.85 12.10 11.61
First round 8 11.61   12.87   12.16 13.59 11.61 19.93 12.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 48.10   1:11.18   1:10.97 DNF 1:08.04 1:14.53 48.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.63   24.11   25.79 20.63 24.70 28.90 21.85
First round 10 17.23   26.55   DNF 24.25 23.95 17.23 31.45
Pyraminx Final 2 8.79   10.92   13.96 11.19 10.06 8.79 11.52
Square-1 First round 7 21.39   30.34   33.99 41.42 29.26 21.39 27.78
Nicolas Rodriguez Nain    Chile
Nicolas Rodriguez Nain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.24   24.57   25.12 19.24 23.39 25.20 25.50
Nicolás Wiertz    Chile
Nicolás Wiertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.59   31.79   27.59 37.86 42.68 28.09 29.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 45.71   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 45.71
Pyraminx Final 9 11.13   12.63   15.61 13.27 13.14 11.49 11.13
Square-1 First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Pablo Illanes Cruz    Chile
Pablo Illanes Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.01   19.74   22.48 19.61 19.82 19.01 19.79
First round 25 17.95   19.44   21.56 18.52 17.95 18.25 26.70
Paolo Stefano Donato Albornoz    Chile
Paolo Stefano Donato Albornoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 44.64   51.44   56.48 45.56 52.27 56.82 44.64
Pedro Radrigan    Chile
Pedro Radrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 41.83   52.03   55.51 DNF 53.02 47.56 41.83
Raúl Low Beattie    Chile
Raúl Low Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.86   14.49   12.86 14.48 13.90 15.10 16.01
First round 11 12.48   14.28   12.48 13.40 14.01 15.42 16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 23.84   29.66   32.10 23.84 27.43 29.44 38.58
Square-1 Final 1 8.88   10.34   SAR 8.88 9.79 11.04 10.19 18.49
First round 1 10.12   11.70   11.82 11.53 13.97 10.12 11.75
Rodrigo Cabezas    Chile
Rodrigo Cabezas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.13   10.95   10.84 10.29 10.13 11.94 11.73
Second round 3 9.79   11.00   10.27 11.18 11.61 9.79 11.54
First round 2 10.23   10.95   10.23 13.18 10.37 11.63 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.54   41.89   42.30 40.64 42.72 38.54 48.19
First round 3 39.29   45.64   51.92 45.95 39.29 40.15 50.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:10.51   3:38.51   3:46.31 3:58.70 3:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.24   25.68   23.24 DNF 25.26 18.24 28.54
First round 8 20.61   23.78   24.11 25.43 20.61 41.31 21.80
Pyraminx Final 3 8.94   11.07   12.68 8.94 10.38 10.14 13.02
Tomas Bustos    Chile
Tomas Bustos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.24   22.27   21.49 22.89 21.24 24.36 22.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 32.17   37.06   32.17 DNF 35.90 35.66 39.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:56.55   2:31.99   2:43.49 2:55.93 1:56.55
Pyraminx Final 21 15.08   15.95   16.71 15.27 21.71 15.08 15.86
Tomas Carvajal    Chile
Tomas Carvajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.34   16.95   16.96 17.44 17.23 14.34 16.67
First round 22 17.58   18.18   20.98 17.60 18.56 17.58 18.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:05.96   1:12.78   1:11.64 1:16.70 1:18.93 1:09.99 1:05.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 31.33   36.20   31.66 32.27 DNF 44.66 31.33
Pyraminx Final 5 8.24   11.53   12.78 8.24 16.80 8.71 13.10
Tomás Contreras    Chile
Tomás Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.24   19.29   17.41 22.30 21.83 18.63 16.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Vicente Andres Oteiza Ibaceta    Chile
Vicente Andres Oteiza Ibaceta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.03   49.58   48.79 47.85 DNF 52.09 36.03