Florida Feast 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-29  USA, Tampa, Florida Florida Feast 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christopher Olson 9.32  Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 13.30  Calvin Yong 13.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.90  James LaChance 4.33  Raymond Goslow 4.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Mikel 1:02.47  Ryan DeLine 1:50.32  Matthew Hollinger 1:58.49
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Raymond Goslow 27  Kit Clement 32  Ryan DeLine 33
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 7.22  Christopher Olson 9.64  Ryan DeLine 10.09
 Pyraminx  Calvin Yong 5.93  Ryan DeLine 7.22  Christopher Olson 7.98
 Skewb  Christopher Olson 6.50  Kit Clement 7.04  Zachary Friedman 8.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.13   9.17    USA 8.94 9.74 8.13 9.15 9.43
2 Kyle Koughan 11.85   12.42    USA 12.84 12.18 12.25 11.85 14.62
3 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 13.71   14.85    Venezuela 15.00 16.04 13.71 14.16 15.38
4 Derek Sears 13.52   15.05    USA 14.93 17.77 13.52 13.92 16.31
5 Raymond Goslow 13.91   15.17    USA 15.25 19.85 15.88 13.91 14.37
6 Youssef Mohamed 12.96   15.43    USA 12.96 14.62 17.34 14.32 19.77
7 Ryan DeLine 15.04   15.75    USA 15.30 15.53 16.72 16.42 15.04
8 James LaChance 14.22   16.03    USA 15.41 15.60 17.41 17.07 14.22
9 Jared Stinson 13.17   16.09    USA 13.17 14.84 16.07 17.36 22.99
10 Justin Harder 15.52   16.09    USA 15.65 15.52 17.06 15.56 17.93
11 Calvin Yong 14.49   16.21    USA 16.49 15.95 16.78 14.49 16.19
12 Brandon Mikel 14.67   16.21    USA 18.41 17.00 16.37 15.26 14.67
13 Zachary Friedman 15.28   16.43    USA 16.79 17.18 15.28 16.28 16.21
14 James Olarte 15.40   16.85    USA 16.66 15.40 17.43 25.21 16.46
15 Kit Clement 14.84   17.44    USA 17.24 16.80 18.74 14.84 18.27
16 Andrew Tiu 17.02   17.85    USA 22.97 17.02 17.60 18.45 17.49
17 Lorelei Leviton 17.50   17.90    USA 17.50 17.66 18.14 17.89 19.27
18 Matthew Hollinger 14.78   18.57    USA 19.09 14.78 18.16 21.70 18.46
19 Dawson Wellman 16.45   18.64    USA 17.54 19.84 18.55 21.88 16.45
20 Bowen Powers 17.47   18.74    USA 19.94 18.38 17.47 20.04 17.90
21 Jorge Sanchez 18.47   19.05    Colombia 19.40 18.52 18.47 19.24 19.47
22 Benjamin Christie 19.14   19.77    USA 20.05 19.14 19.82 22.33 19.45
23 Andrew Le 19.03   20.15    USA 20.86 20.28 19.30 19.03 24.03
24 Jonas Ventresca 15.43   20.70    USA 19.35 23.62 15.43 24.91 19.12
25 Joshua Beck 15.99   21.18    USA 22.02 16.74 25.28 24.77 15.99
26 Leonardo Bonanno 16.78   21.30    USA 21.41 21.80 23.36 16.78 20.68
27 Dylan Ferris 16.31   21.80    USA 24.25 16.31 22.81 19.56 23.03
28 Jayson Frascatore 19.47   22.47    USA 19.47 23.78 23.49 21.90 22.01
29 Aaron Santos 17.70   22.86    USA 23.99 17.70 26.24 18.34 27.82
30 Dalton Nichols 22.12   23.96    USA 23.33 24.69 23.86 26.71 22.12
31 Alex Bishop 20.72   25.44    USA 27.23 23.60 32.53 25.49 20.72
32 Alyssa Bell 20.68   25.48    USA 24.53 20.68 25.97 25.93 39.03
33 Robby Allen 22.97   25.59    USA 26.85 26.72 22.97 23.20 30.88
34 Will Haftel 24.09   28.52    USA 29.48 30.06 26.01 32.25 24.09
35 Nathan Graves 25.99   29.97    USA 28.71 32.40 29.69 25.99 31.50
36 Makhi Joseph 28.27   30.89    USA 29.36 38.61 28.27 32.61 30.69
37 Diego Prestamo 26.11   31.00    USA 35.46 30.45 26.11 27.08 37.23
38 Matt Sullivan 18.95   31.09    USA 25.50 18.95 28.17 41.89 39.60
39 Zachary Ebaugh 25.26   31.83    USA 34.56 30.05 25.26 DNF 30.88
40 Joshua Paulus-Rosenow 26.32   32.21    USA 35.08 30.38 26.32 38.59 31.18
41 Jake Fagan 30.53   35.48    USA 36.30 35.73 34.40 36.99 30.53
42 Aaron Patel 30.19   37.95    USA 40.44 35.59 37.83 30.19 40.99
43 Mariah Mikel 36.49   39.38    USA 37.03 52.24 39.51 36.49 41.59
44 Clayton Scharf 36.04   40.12    USA 41.29 36.10 36.04 42.98 45.02
45 Justin Graham 34.84   40.68    USA 39.92 50.69 36.27 34.84 45.85
46 David Dunleavy 38.39   42.24    USA 40.96 44.50 38.39 41.25 DNF
47 Jacob Applebaum 35.42   43.54    Canada 39.09 43.49 48.03 49.24 35.42
48 Ethan Botelho 36.98   43.55    USA 36.98 42.77 47.97 43.84 44.04
49 J.T. Whipple 40.33   44.27    USA 45.72 45.47 41.61 56.29 40.33
50 Matthew Caldwell 37.98   46.62    USA 44.51 1:03.66 37.98 53.31 42.04
51 David Skapyak 41.59   48.72    USA 48.60 DNF 46.68 50.88 41.59
52 Ethan Le 36.71   50.23    USA 36.71 50.79 54.05 48.40 51.49
53 Ashley Couch 49.93   58.99    USA 1:03.80 57.28 49.93 1:06.75 55.88
54 Simon Geller 47.90   1:08.93    USA 1:13.59 1:27.04 1:09.31 1:03.88 47.90
55 Ashlyn Witzke 56.91   1:10.86    USA 1:23.98 1:04.87 1:03.73 56.91 DNF
56 Tristan Ventresca 1:10.77   1:15.29    USA 1:17.69 1:13.58 1:10.77 1:14.79 1:17.51
57 Sean Phlegar 32.02   1:23.25    USA DNF 2:44.57 32.02 44.82 40.37
58 Robert Hollinger 2:10.81   2:26.83    USA 2:24.11 2:11.44 2:44.95 2:10.81 3:39.34
59 Rowan Holop 34.55   DNF    USA 1:06.96 DNF 34.55 DNF 36.13
60 Michael Gallo 1:07.99   DNF    USA DNF 1:07.99 DNF 1:08.54 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.12   9.64    USA 10.89 9.23 8.81 12.08 8.12
2 Kyle Koughan 11.73   12.64    USA 12.86 11.73 12.34 12.72 18.59
3 Derek Sears 10.25   14.52    USA 16.67 10.25 15.74 14.18 13.63
4 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 12.79   14.60    Venezuela DNF 14.74 12.79 15.13 13.93
5 Calvin Yong 11.78   14.99    USA 17.83 13.77 11.78 17.73 13.48
6 Raymond Goslow 14.78   15.94    USA 16.79 14.95 14.78 16.07 20.14
7 Justin Harder 15.19   16.35    USA 17.36 16.49 15.19 15.20 23.82
8 Brandon Mikel 14.34   16.37    USA 14.34 17.61 19.40 14.57 16.94
9 Zachary Friedman 14.88   16.44    USA 15.32 14.88 18.65 16.78 17.22
10 Youssef Mohamed 11.52   16.92    USA 19.51 11.52 16.51 16.72 17.53
11 Ryan DeLine 14.29   16.92    USA 24.66 14.29 18.71 14.77 17.28
12 James Olarte 16.11   17.22    USA 16.25 19.35 18.89 16.11 16.52
13 Andrew Tiu 16.72   17.42    USA 17.02 17.53 17.83 16.72 17.71
14 Matthew Hollinger 16.00   17.54    USA 16.00 16.93 26.35 17.03 18.67
15 Lorelei Leviton 16.68   17.92    USA 18.66 16.68 18.91 17.56 17.55
16 James LaChance 16.31   18.01    USA 18.16 17.80 21.11 18.06 16.31
17 Kit Clement 12.97   18.11    USA 21.17 19.78 17.23 17.32 12.97
18 Dawson Wellman 16.09   18.34    USA 16.60 16.41 16.09 22.00 23.18
19 Jared Stinson 16.38   18.45    USA 18.58 16.38 22.24 16.86 19.92
20 Bowen Powers 17.39   18.75    USA 18.22 19.81 18.21 17.39 23.23
21 Jorge Sanchez 17.16   19.03    Colombia 20.08 19.85 17.17 21.27 17.16
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.93   9.32    USA 9.15 9.49 9.33 11.13 8.93
2 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 12.74   13.30    Venezuela 13.93 12.91 13.69 12.74 13.31
3 Calvin Yong 13.24   13.99    USA 17.30 14.14 14.07 13.24 13.76
4 Kyle Koughan 11.27   14.36    USA 11.80 11.27 21.50 14.96 16.31
5 Derek Sears 12.91   14.68    USA 12.91 15.20 13.15 15.69 20.31
6 Zachary Friedman 13.70   15.03    USA 13.70 14.21 14.98 16.20 15.89
7 Raymond Goslow 15.14   15.85    USA 15.15 17.99 15.14 16.40 16.01
8 Youssef Mohamed 14.58   15.94    USA 20.32 16.49 16.57 14.58 14.77
9 Ryan DeLine 13.90   16.45    USA 16.01 16.34 19.44 17.01 13.90
10 Brandon Mikel 14.14   16.98    USA 18.64 14.14 DNF 15.88 16.41
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.87   2.96    USA 4.54 2.10 4.10 2.69 1.87
2 James LaChance 3.24   4.04    USA 3.27 4.62 7.65 4.24 3.24
3 Zachary Friedman 4.38   4.99    USA 4.41 4.38 5.97 5.59 4.97
4 Raymond Goslow 4.41   5.23    USA 4.41 5.52 5.57 4.61 5.87
5 Dylan Ferris 4.86   5.42    USA 4.86 5.37 6.08 5.88 5.00
6 Matthew Hollinger 3.83   5.49    USA 5.60 3.83 5.46 5.40 7.58
7 Benjamin Christie 5.12   5.70    USA 5.12 5.77 5.73 5.61 7.90
8 Ryan DeLine 4.79   5.87    USA 5.95 7.15 6.15 4.79 5.51
9 Kyle Koughan 4.56   5.88    USA 4.77 7.76 5.65 4.56 7.22
10 Kit Clement 4.13   6.05    USA 5.51 4.13 9.34 7.79 4.86
11 Jonas Ventresca 5.45   6.09    USA 7.29 6.19 5.50 5.45 6.59
12 Derek Sears 5.89   6.21    USA 5.96 6.76 7.33 5.89 5.92
13 Alex Bishop 5.71   6.24    USA 6.02 6.47 8.07 6.22 5.71
14 Joshua Beck 5.20   6.28    USA 5.20 7.10 5.51 7.09 6.24
15 Calvin Yong 5.83   6.40    USA 6.78 5.83 9.05 6.53 5.89
16 Brandon Mikel 5.70   6.42    USA 6.62 7.86 6.48 6.16 5.70
17 Dawson Wellman 5.48   6.49    USA 6.45 6.62 7.28 6.39 5.48
18 Jayson Frascatore 4.05   6.59    USA 4.88 4.05 7.36 8.30 7.52
19 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 4.91   6.62    Venezuela 5.87 4.91 7.15 6.83 8.10
20 Bowen Powers 3.59   6.77    USA 7.33 7.10 3.59 6.15 7.06
21 Leonardo Bonanno 5.64   6.77    USA 7.39 5.64 6.30 6.88 7.12
22 Jared Stinson 5.07   6.89    USA 7.14 8.87 5.07 8.16 5.38
23 James Olarte 4.86   6.95    USA 4.86 6.43 7.70 6.71 8.45
24 Noah Baron 5.59   6.96    USA 5.71 5.59 6.71 DNF 8.46
25 Lorelei Leviton 5.39   7.06    USA 5.39 8.73 11.29 7.03 5.41
26 Matt Sullivan 6.21   7.33    USA 9.30 6.48 26.54 6.21 6.22
27 Zachary Ebaugh 5.78   7.44    USA 5.78 6.89 7.79 7.77 7.67
28 Sean Phlegar 5.87   7.46    USA 5.87 6.37 16.78 7.59 8.42
29 Jake Fagan 7.40   7.65    USA 7.49 7.40 8.37 7.93 7.52
30 Dalton Nichols 6.42   7.74    USA 11.84 7.79 7.95 6.42 7.47
31 Andrew Tiu 7.69   8.55    USA DNF 9.15 8.34 7.69 8.16
32 Alyssa Bell 7.67   8.62    USA 8.15 7.94 10.36 7.67 9.76
33 Clayton Scharf 5.88   8.73    USA 9.32 10.43 9.21 5.88 7.67
34 Ethan Botelho 7.74   8.97    USA 9.90 10.86 7.85 9.15 7.74
35 Ryan Lindemann 6.85   9.14    USA 8.72 6.85 9.34 9.37 10.97
36 Joshua Paulus-Rosenow 8.50   9.53    USA 10.16 9.32 14.24 9.10 8.50
37 Jorge Sanchez 5.89   10.30    Colombia 5.89 16.37 11.49 9.70 9.72
38 Mariah Mikel 6.40   10.72    USA 6.40 10.02 10.84 11.30 11.46
39 Robby Allen 7.69   10.85    USA 14.39 8.21 17.38 7.69 9.94
40 Will Haftel 8.91   11.43    USA 11.73 8.91 DNF 11.17 11.38
41 Nathan Graves 6.59   11.46    USA 10.80 11.37 12.22 15.48 6.59
42 Aaron Patel 9.96   14.61    USA 12.86 14.25 29.78 9.96 16.73
43 Makhi Joseph 9.87   15.82    USA 9.87 13.73 21.67 12.05 27.95
44 David Skapyak 14.80   17.75    USA DNF 18.07 14.80 19.28 15.91
45 Jacob Applebaum 5.99   21.56    Canada 26.12 5.99 29.01 11.44 27.12
46 Tristan Ventresca 13.47   24.67    USA 16.78 DNF 21.99 13.47 35.23
47 Matthew Caldwell 12.10   DNF    USA 12.10 DNF DNF 13.37 13.80
48 Rowan Holop DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.95   2.13    USA 2.26 2.95 2.13 1.95 2.01
2 James LaChance 3.18   3.75    USA 7.68 4.06 3.18 3.44 3.74
3 Zachary Friedman 3.87   4.81    USA DNF 3.87 4.81 5.40 4.23
4 Matthew Hollinger 4.42   4.87    USA 4.42 5.75 4.46 4.99 5.16
5 Raymond Goslow 4.17   5.24    USA 6.56 4.17 5.15 5.74 4.84
6 Dylan Ferris 4.46   5.39    USA 6.38 4.62 5.17 6.54 4.46
7 Kyle Koughan 5.03   5.56    USA 9.02 5.86 5.52 5.03 5.31
8 Kit Clement 4.70   5.78    USA 4.70 5.66 6.16 6.05 5.62
9 Calvin Yong 4.38   5.81    USA 6.40 4.54 4.38 8.05 6.48
10 Ryan DeLine 5.35   5.94    USA 5.35 5.42 6.77 5.64 9.64
11 Benjamin Christie 5.01   6.15    USA 5.01 9.97 7.19 6.00 5.27
12 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 4.25   6.43    Venezuela 6.64 16.53 7.68 4.25 4.98
13 Jonas Ventresca 4.17   6.57    USA 6.18 7.49 6.12 7.42 4.17
14 Alex Bishop 6.01   6.78    USA 11.01 6.88 6.69 6.77 6.01
15 Brandon Mikel 4.18   6.99    USA 8.90 DNF 4.18 7.39 4.69
16 Dawson Wellman 5.85   7.08    USA 9.67 6.66 6.42 8.16 5.85
17 Derek Sears 3.97   7.37    USA 22.53 8.50 7.15 6.46 3.97
18 Jayson Frascatore 4.93   7.78    USA DNF 8.16 4.93 7.49 7.70
19 Joshua Beck 6.51   8.26    USA 9.37 7.73 7.69 10.61 6.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.70   1.90    USA 1.70 1.70 1.71 2.61 2.28
2 James LaChance 3.68   4.33    USA 4.36 3.68 4.55 4.08 6.77
3 Raymond Goslow 4.54   4.86    USA 4.90 4.57 6.11 5.12 4.54
4 Dylan Ferris 4.28   5.49    USA 4.57 5.72 6.19 6.47 4.28
5 Matthew Hollinger 4.24   5.58    USA 5.43 4.24 5.92 5.38 6.00
6 Zachary Friedman 4.99   5.64    USA 5.66 5.98 6.35 5.28 4.99
7 Kit Clement 4.91   6.08    USA 5.60 5.15 7.49 14.89 4.91
8 Calvin Yong 4.39   6.20    USA 4.39 6.60 6.11 6.17 6.32
9 Kyle Koughan 5.16   6.91    USA 5.87 6.57 5.16 8.28 15.05
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Mikel 1:02.47   1:11.70    USA 1:07.84 1:24.78 1:02.47
2 Ryan DeLine 1:50.32   DNF    USA DNF 1:50.32 DNF
3 Matthew Hollinger 1:58.49   DNF    USA DNF 2:24.38 1:58.49
4 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 2:23.25   DNF    Venezuela 2:23.25 4:40.00 DNF
5 Derek Sears 2:54.81   DNF    USA 3:50.72 DNF 2:54.81
6 Raymond Goslow 3:29.64   DNF    USA 3:29.64 DNF DNF
7 Joshua Paulus-Rosenow 6:40.38   DNF    USA 6:40.38 DNF DNS
8 Zachary Friedman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
8 Kyle Koughan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
8 Dylan Ferris DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
8 Christopher Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 27      USA 27
2 Kit Clement 32      USA 32
3 Ryan DeLine 33      USA 33
4 Derek Sears 35      USA 35
5 Bowen Powers 37      USA 37
6 Christopher Olson 39      USA 39
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 43      Venezuela 43
8 Jorge Sanchez 55      Colombia 55
9 Calvin Yong 59      USA 59
10 Brandon Mikel 69      USA 69
11 Lorelei Leviton DNF      USA DNF
11 Rowan Holop DNF      USA DNF
11 Matthew Hollinger DNF      USA DNF
11 Justin Harder DNF      USA DNF
11 Jake Fagan DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 6.44   7.22    USA 6.44 8.25 7.72 7.31 6.64
2 Christopher Olson 8.47   9.64    USA 8.80 11.46 10.47 9.64 8.47
3 Ryan DeLine 8.76   10.09    USA 10.42 9.01 10.84 DNF 8.76
4 Brandon Mikel 8.95   10.20    USA 10.41 10.46 10.74 9.72 8.95
5 Zachary Friedman 12.12   15.81    USA 13.67 16.74 17.01 18.31 12.12
6 Lorelei Leviton 17.24   18.47    USA 18.32 17.31 24.48 17.24 19.79
7 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 21.06   25.80    Venezuela 21.95 31.30 21.06 34.71 24.14
8 Mariah Mikel 28.16      USA 56.87 28.16
9 Matthew Hollinger 33.50      USA 33.50 52.39
10 Jake Fagan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Calvin Yong 4.94   5.93    USA 5.54 6.12 4.94 6.14 9.43
2 Ryan DeLine 4.88   7.22    USA 6.14 4.88 6.93 8.59 9.59
3 Christopher Olson 5.08   7.98    USA 9.09 8.13 8.00 5.08 7.81
4 Jonas Ventresca 7.82   9.06    USA 7.82 8.11 8.86 10.22 13.91
5 Bowen Powers 7.08   9.38    USA 9.12 10.56 8.55 7.08 10.46
6 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 5.55   9.40    Venezuela 8.97 5.55 22.24 9.97 9.27
7 Zachary Friedman 7.05   9.62    USA 7.05 11.89 10.06 8.29 10.50
8 Jayson Frascatore 6.62   9.83    USA 15.83 7.41 14.01 8.07 6.62
9 Joshua Beck 9.24   9.92    USA 9.61 10.53 9.24 9.62 10.92
10 Robby Allen 6.78   10.03    USA 6.78 9.19 8.47 12.42 13.72
11 Jake Fagan 8.31   10.03    USA 10.40 10.66 12.44 8.31 9.04
12 Kit Clement 8.56   10.06    USA 8.56 9.20 8.64 DNF 12.34
13 Alyssa Bell 7.60   11.61    USA 12.90 13.39 7.60 12.00 9.94
14 Aaron Santos 10.46   11.69    USA 10.46 13.71 12.05 10.47 12.54
15 James Olarte 9.86   12.07    USA 17.30 13.67 9.86 9.94 12.61
16 Clayton Scharf 9.13   12.11    USA 12.68 10.69 12.95 14.16 9.13
17 Brandon Mikel 7.45   12.48    USA 17.34 9.85 7.45 15.34 12.25
18 James LaChance 7.63   12.54    USA 16.67 12.62 10.21 14.80 7.63
19 Matthew Hollinger 11.08   13.30    USA 13.24 11.08 13.59 DNF 13.08
20 Jorge Sanchez 8.86   13.60    Colombia 13.43 15.58 11.80 8.86 17.46
21 Kyle Koughan 9.97   13.79    USA 11.81 13.61 20.09 15.96 9.97
22 Alex Bishop 9.54   13.89    USA 14.90 12.51 14.25 9.54 18.15
23 Ethan Botelho 10.86   15.21    USA 14.58 15.76 25.77 15.30 10.86
24 Dylan Ferris 10.37   16.07    USA 25.86 10.37 18.85 17.60 11.76
25 Leonardo Bonanno 13.90   17.47    USA 16.65 13.90 20.07 17.95 17.80
26 Dawson Wellman 15.92   17.69    USA 32.99 17.13 19.06 16.89 15.92
27 Aaron Patel 16.24   19.11    USA 16.24 21.46 DNF 17.28 18.58
28 Will Haftel 16.06   20.31    USA 16.06 22.85 17.68 20.39 30.75
29 Matt Sullivan 15.81   21.34    USA 22.38 21.46 20.18 15.81 25.93
30 Matthew Caldwell 16.70   21.99    USA 28.31 19.00 1:27.86 18.66 16.70
31 Makhi Joseph 12.70   22.59    USA 25.67 14.44 27.65 12.70 28.67
32 Lorelei Leviton 11.56   25.80    USA 11.56 29.56 43.76 23.74 24.10
33 Tristan Ventresca 25.99      USA 25.99 37.73
34 Mariah Mikel 29.74      USA 29.74 38.07
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 4.81   6.50    USA 4.81 6.73 6.62 6.16 8.86
2 Kit Clement 4.66   7.04    USA 7.59 8.58 6.51 7.03 4.66
3 Zachary Friedman 6.13   8.34    USA 9.92 11.98 8.64 6.47 6.13
4 Lorelei Leviton 8.56   10.49    USA 11.08 13.24 9.52 10.86 8.56
5 Robby Allen 7.69   10.84    USA 13.35 16.84 7.69 10.77 8.41
6 Jake Fagan 11.28   12.24    USA 13.55 11.59 11.28 11.59 15.14
7 Jonas Ventresca 8.61   12.37    USA 13.23 17.62 8.61 10.43 13.44
8 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 9.17   12.60    Venezuela 12.77 10.68 14.44 14.36 9.17
9 Raymond Goslow 7.76   12.75    USA 7.76 8.84 16.53 12.87 DNF
10 Brandon Mikel 7.50   12.77    USA 14.11 14.23 15.34 9.98 7.50
11 Sean Phlegar 12.16   14.56    USA 18.93 15.93 13.02 12.16 14.72
12 Zachary Ebaugh 13.83   14.65    USA 17.76 15.93 13.89 14.13 13.83
13 Ryan DeLine 10.47   14.71    USA 12.16 21.42 10.56 10.47 1:09.85
14 Alyssa Bell 12.56   15.22    USA 20.05 16.30 13.28 12.56 16.09
15 Calvin Yong 9.01   15.46    USA 19.09 18.78 12.33 15.26 9.01
16 Bowen Powers 9.45   15.63    USA 15.55 19.42 9.45 14.97 16.37
17 Alex Bishop 12.50   16.07    USA 21.87 21.74 13.93 12.50 12.54
18 Jayson Frascatore 11.16   16.34    USA 11.16 DNF 11.46 24.76 12.80
19 Will Haftel 12.75   16.52    USA 28.21 18.62 14.20 16.73 12.75
20 Matthew Hollinger 14.56   20.02    USA 14.56 31.72 17.59 25.16 17.31
21 Kyle Koughan 18.24   24.13    USA 22.85 32.99 29.92 18.24 19.63
22 Matt Sullivan 20.88   30.33    USA 20.88 36.29 44.15 28.36 26.34
23 Jorge Sanchez 27.07      Colombia 27.42 27.07
24 Mariah Mikel 29.45      USA 36.19 29.45
25 Ethan Botelho 30.10      USA 30.10 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B' L' U' R2 L2 F B' R' D2 R2 B D2 F D2 L2 D2 B2
A #2 D2 F R D2 B2 L' U2 F' U R' L' U' R2 U' R2 F2 D B2 D'
A #3 F2 U R2 U B2 U R2 F' U R' D F U' F D2 R' B D' F'
A #4 L2 B' F' L2 B' R2 D2 L2 F D' F' R F' L' D' L F' D' R2 F
A #5 B2 D B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D U F D' B' D' R' D B L' U2 R2 D
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B U2 F' R2 U2 F2 D' L' F' D L' D R2 U' B D2 L2
A Ex#2 R F2 R' D2 L D2 R D2 L F D2 R2 D2 L2 F R F U B F'
B #1 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 B R F' D2 R' F R U B2 F U'
B #2 B2 F2 D' L2 B2 U F2 D' F L' D' L R' F' L R D' B D2
B #3 U F L D' B' R' B L F' D' F' R2 L2 F2 D L2 D' R2 D2
B #4 R2 D2 B2 U L2 R2 D' U2 B F2 R' F U L B2 D B' R D2 U2
B #5 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' F' L R2 U2 B2 L R' B R' F R U2
B Ex#1 B R' F' U F2 U B' R2 L2 D2 R' U L2 D R2 F2 D R2 U B2
B Ex#2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 F' L2 R' F' D U' L2 U' L D R'
C #1 B2 U2 F2 L U B' R' B2 R' B' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 D2 L2 F
C #2 R' F2 B' U L' B' U2 D R B R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 L2
C #3 D R L2 D2 R U2 B2 R B U L2 B U2 F2 L2 B' L2 B2 L2
C #4 U F2 R2 B' D' B U' R' U' R D2 L B2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 R'
C #5 F' U' D2 B' U' R2 U' D F R U' F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D
C Ex#1 F2 L2 R B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U' B D F2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 U
C Ex#2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 D' U2 L2 R F L D' B2 D2 L B2 D R D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 F2 D2 L F' D U2 L F D2 U B2 D'
A #2 L' D' R2 D2 R U' R F' R' U' R2 F2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R' U2 D2
A #3 B' U' R' U2 R' L2 U' R L F L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 D'
A #4 U R2 D L2 D U2 R2 U R' D' F' L' F' R' B' L D' F2 D R'
A #5 U' B D' L' B D2 L F B2 D' R B2 R' D2 B2 R L F2 B2 L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F' U' B' L U' D B L F2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 D L2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 D' F2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D2 U' L' B' F R D' L R2 B2 F2 D2 U
B #1 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 D U R' U' R2 F D' B R F R2
B #2 D2 L D2 L F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B U' B' L R' B2 D B' D' F2 D'
B #3 D2 R2 F2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 U' R' B' D' L2 U2 B' F R' F2 D'
B #4 D' R B' D' F' R2 D' L D' B' R2 L F2 R' B2 R B2 U2 R2
B #5 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 L2 R' B2 U' B R' B' U L2 D' L R2 B' D
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' B2 R2 D2 U' R2 B2 F' D2 F2 L F R' D B U L' F'
B Ex#2 U' B2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R B L2 B' U' F2 R' F2 U2 F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' U2 B' F' R2 B2 U B' R2 D' B2 R D R2 D2 L'
A #2 F2 R B' L' U L2 B R F R2 B' D2 F2 U' B2 U L2 D' F2 D
A #3 R' B2 R2 B2 R D L2 B U2 D' R' B2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 U F2
A #4 D R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 B L R D F' D2 R' U' B'
A #5 D2 L D2 R' B2 R2 B2 F R' D' B2 L F R2 B2 F D2 B2
A Ex#1 B' R L2 D' F' D2 B U2 L U' F2 R2 U L2 D' F2 D' F2 D'
A Ex#2 F U' R D2 F U2 L' D B' L2 F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U B2 D F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U2 R F R2 F' U2 F'
A #2 R U' R2 F U F U2 F' U2 R2 F'
A #3 U' F R U R' U2 R U' R2 F U'
A #4 U' R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U R U' F' U' F' R U R
A Ex#1 R F' U' R' U R' F U2 R2 F' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U R' U2 F' U' F' R2
B #1 U2 R' F U R2 F U2 F U' R2 U'
B #2 U' R F' U2 F' U' R2 F' U' R U2
B #3 R' U' R F U' R2 U R' U' R U
B #4 U R U R' U2 R U R' F R U'
B #5 U F' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U
B Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R U R F' R'
B Ex#2 R' U R U' R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U R' F' U' F R2 U2 R
A #2 R' F U2 F' U2 F U F U2 R U
A #3 F R2 F2 R2 U' R' U' R' F R U
A #4 R' U' F' R F' U' R2 F U' R U'
A #5 F U' R2 F' R' U' R' F U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 R' U R2 F' U2 R2 U R U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 F U' R U R' U' F' U2 R2 F' U2
B #1 U2 F' U' F' R2 U R' U' R U' R'
B #2 R' U' F U' R F U' F' U R2 U'
B #3 R' U' F U2 R U R' F U R' U2
B #4 R2 U R' F R U' R' U R2 U2 R'
B #5 R F' U2 R' U R U' R' U2 R F
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' U2 R2 F U2 F U' F
B Ex#2 R U2 F' R' U R' F' U2 R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' F' U F' R U' R' F R
A #2 R' F U2 F R U2 R F' R2 F' U
A #3 F' U' R U R F' U' R' U' R2 U'
A #4 F2 U' R U R' F R U' R U' F'
A #5 F U' R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U' R U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F' U F R U R' F R2 U' R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 R2 D F2 U' L2 U2 B D2 U2 F R U2 B2 D R2 F U' Fw'
A #2 B2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D' L2 U F R' U R2 B2 R B2 L' D F Rw Uw
A #3 R2 D2 F2 U' F2 U F2 L2 D2 B' R' U' F2 L D2 R2 D' L2 R' D2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 D B2 F' D F2 L2 U2 F2 L B' R2 D' R Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B2 R' D L2 B2 R' F' U R U R' U' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' L R U' R' F L' D L U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR4+ DL5- UL3- U6+ R4+ D1+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR3- DL1+ UL5+ U1- R5- D4+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R4- D5- L2- ALL2+ DR UL
A #3 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U5- R5- D0+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U5+ R4- D0+ L2+ ALL2- DR DL
A #4 UR5+ DR3+ DL4+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D3- L6+ ALL2- y2 U1- R0+ D2- L5+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #5 UR3- DR0+ DL3- UL2+ U2+ R6+ D5+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R0+ D4- L3+ ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR2- DL3- UL1- U1- R2- D6+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D2- L5+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1- DL4- UL4+ U4+ R1- D2+ L6+ ALL5- y2 U3- R2+ D4- L1- ALL4+ UR DR UL
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' B' L' U' R' U' L' B' R' u' r
A #2 L' U B R' L U B' L R' B' L u l' r b
A #3 R' U' L B L' U' R' U' R' L' U u l r' b'
A #4 L' B R U' B R' U B R U B l r'
A #5 U L' R L' U B U' R' L' R' L' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' L B' L U' B' L R B U' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 U B R U R' B' U R' L' B' R l'
B #1 U' B U L B U L' B' U' R' B' u l r' b'
B #2 U L R B' R' U' B' L' U' R L' l' r b
B #3 U L' U B' R B' L R' B' R' L' u' r
B #4 R L R L' U' R B L' B R' L' u' l b
B #5 L B' U B' R U' L U' R' L' U' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L' U' R B' U' B R U' B' L l' r'
B Ex#2 R' L' U' R' B' R' U R' L' U' B l r' b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R B U' L' B' U R U'
A #2 L R L B' U' R' B' U L' B' R'
A #3 L R' L' B' U R U' R U' R' U'
A #4 L R L' B' L U' R' L U B' R
A #5 L R L B U L U R' B L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L' B' L B' L' U L B' R
A Ex#2 L R' L B R' U R' U B' R U'
Aaron Patel    USA
Aaron Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.19   37.95   40.44 35.59 37.83 30.19 40.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.96   14.61   12.86 14.25 29.78 9.96 16.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 16.24   19.11   16.24 21.46 DNF 17.28 18.58
Aaron Santos    USA
Aaron Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.70   22.86   23.99 17.70 26.24 18.34 27.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 10.46   11.69   10.46 13.71 12.05 10.47 12.54
Alex Bishop    USA
Alex Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.72   25.44   27.23 23.60 32.53 25.49 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.01   6.78   11.01 6.88 6.69 6.77 6.01
First round 13 5.71   6.24   6.02 6.47 8.07 6.22 5.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 9.54   13.89   14.90 12.51 14.25 9.54 18.15
Skewb Combined Final 17 12.50   16.07   21.87 21.74 13.93 12.50 12.54
Alyssa Bell    USA
Alyssa Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.68   25.48   24.53 20.68 25.97 25.93 39.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.67   8.62   8.15 7.94 10.36 7.67 9.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.60   11.61   12.90 13.39 7.60 12.00 9.94
Skewb Combined Final 14 12.56   15.22   20.05 16.30 13.28 12.56 16.09
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.03   20.15   20.86 20.28 19.30 19.03 24.03
Andrew Tiu    USA
Andrew Tiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.72   17.42   17.02 17.53 17.83 16.72 17.71
First round 16 17.02   17.85   22.97 17.02 17.60 18.45 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.69   8.55   DNF 9.15 8.34 7.69 8.16
Ashley Couch    USA
Ashley Couch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 49.93   58.99   1:03.80 57.28 49.93 1:06.75 55.88
Ashlyn Witzke    USA
Ashlyn Witzke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 56.91   1:10.86   1:23.98 1:04.87 1:03.73 56.91 DNF
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 19.14   19.77   20.05 19.14 19.82 22.33 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.01   6.15   5.01 9.97 7.19 6.00 5.27
First round 7 5.12   5.70   5.12 5.77 5.73 5.61 7.90
Bowen Powers    USA
Bowen Powers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.39   18.75   18.22 19.81 18.21 17.39 23.23
First round 20 17.47   18.74   19.94 18.38 17.47 20.04 17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.59   6.77   7.33 7.10 3.59 6.15 7.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37     37
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 7.08   9.38   9.12 10.56 8.55 7.08 10.46
Skewb Combined Final 16 9.45   15.63   15.55 19.42 9.45 14.97 16.37
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.14   16.98   18.64 14.14 DNF 15.88 16.41
Second round 8 14.34   16.37   14.34 17.61 19.40 14.57 16.94
First round 12 14.67   16.21   18.41 17.00 16.37 15.26 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.18   6.99   8.90 DNF 4.18 7.39 4.69
First round 16 5.70   6.42   6.62 7.86 6.48 6.16 5.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:02.47   1:11.70   1:07.84 1:24.78 1:02.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 69     69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.95   10.20   10.41 10.46 10.74 9.72 8.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.45   12.48   17.34 9.85 7.45 15.34 12.25
Skewb Combined Final 10 7.50   12.77   14.11 14.23 15.34 9.98 7.50
Calvin Yong    USA
Calvin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.24   13.99   17.30 14.14 14.07 13.24 13.76
Second round 5 11.78   14.99   17.83 13.77 11.78 17.73 13.48
First round 11 14.49   16.21   16.49 15.95 16.78 14.49 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.39   6.20   4.39 6.60 6.11 6.17 6.32
Second round 9 4.38   5.81   6.40 4.54 4.38 8.05 6.48
First round 15 5.83   6.40   6.78 5.83 9.05 6.53 5.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 59     59
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 4.94   5.93   5.54 6.12 4.94 6.14 9.43
Skewb Combined Final 15 9.01   15.46   19.09 18.78 12.33 15.26 9.01
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.93   9.32   9.15 9.49 9.33 11.13 8.93
Second round 1 8.12   9.64   10.89 9.23 8.81 12.08 8.12
First round 1 8.13   9.17   8.94 9.74 8.13 9.15 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.70   1.90   1.70 1.70 1.71 2.61 2.28
Second round 1 1.95   2.13   2.26 2.95 2.13 1.95 2.01
First round 1 1.87   2.96   4.54 2.10 4.10 2.69 1.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39     39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 8.47   9.64   8.80 11.46 10.47 9.64 8.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.08   7.98   9.09 8.13 8.00 5.08 7.81
Skewb Combined Final 1 4.81   6.50   4.81 6.73 6.62 6.16 8.86
Clayton Scharf    USA
Clayton Scharf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 36.04   40.12   41.29 36.10 36.04 42.98 45.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.88   8.73   9.32 10.43 9.21 5.88 7.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.13   12.11   12.68 10.69 12.95 14.16 9.13
Dalton Nichols    USA
Dalton Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.12   23.96   23.33 24.69 23.86 26.71 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.42   7.74   11.84 7.79 7.95 6.42 7.47
David Dunleavy    USA
David Dunleavy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 38.39   42.24   40.96 44.50 38.39 41.25 DNF
David Skapyak    USA
David Skapyak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 41.59   48.72   48.60 DNF 46.68 50.88 41.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.80   17.75   DNF 18.07 14.80 19.28 15.91
Dawson Wellman    USA
Dawson Wellman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.09   18.34   16.60 16.41 16.09 22.00 23.18
First round 19 16.45   18.64   17.54 19.84 18.55 21.88 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.85   7.08   9.67 6.66 6.42 8.16 5.85
First round 17 5.48   6.49   6.45 6.62 7.28 6.39 5.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 15.92   17.69   32.99 17.13 19.06 16.89 15.92
Derek Sears    USA
Derek Sears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.91   14.68   12.91 15.20 13.15 15.69 20.31
Second round 3 10.25   14.52   16.67 10.25 15.74 14.18 13.63
First round 4 13.52   15.05   14.93 17.77 13.52 13.92 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.97   7.37   22.53 8.50 7.15 6.46 3.97
First round 12 5.89   6.21   5.96 6.76 7.33 5.89 5.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:54.81   DNF   3:50.72 DNF 2:54.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35     35
Diego Prestamo    USA
Diego Prestamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.11   31.00   35.46 30.45 26.11 27.08 37.23
Dylan Ferris    USA
Dylan Ferris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.31   21.80   24.25 16.31 22.81 19.56 23.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.28   5.49   4.57 5.72 6.19 6.47 4.28
Second round 6 4.46   5.39   6.38 4.62 5.17 6.54 4.46
First round 5 4.86   5.42   4.86 5.37 6.08 5.88 5.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.37   16.07   25.86 10.37 18.85 17.60 11.76
Ethan Botelho    USA
Ethan Botelho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.98   43.55   36.98 42.77 47.97 43.84 44.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.74   8.97   9.90 10.86 7.85 9.15 7.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 10.86   15.21   14.58 15.76 25.77 15.30 10.86
Skewb Combined Final 25 30.10     30.10 DNF
Ethan Le    USA
Ethan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 36.71   50.23   36.71 50.79 54.05 48.40 51.49
J.T. Whipple    USA
J.T. Whipple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.33   44.27   45.72 45.47 41.61 56.29 40.33
Jacob Applebaum    Canada
Jacob Applebaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 35.42   43.54   39.09 43.49 48.03 49.24 35.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.99   21.56   26.12 5.99 29.01 11.44 27.12
Jake Fagan    USA
Jake Fagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 30.53   35.48   36.30 35.73 34.40 36.99 30.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.40   7.65   7.49 7.40 8.37 7.93 7.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.31   10.03   10.40 10.66 12.44 8.31 9.04
Skewb Combined Final 6 11.28   12.24   13.55 11.59 11.28 11.59 15.14
James LaChance    USA
James LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.31   18.01   18.16 17.80 21.11 18.06 16.31
First round 8 14.22   16.03   15.41 15.60 17.41 17.07 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.68   4.33   4.36 3.68 4.55 4.08 6.77
Second round 2 3.18   3.75   7.68 4.06 3.18 3.44 3.74
First round 2 3.24   4.04   3.27 4.62 7.65 4.24 3.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 7.63   12.54   16.67 12.62 10.21 14.80 7.63
James Olarte    USA
James Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 16.11   17.22   16.25 19.35 18.89 16.11 16.52
First round 14 15.40   16.85   16.66 15.40 17.43 25.21 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.86   6.95   4.86 6.43 7.70 6.71 8.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 9.86   12.07   17.30 13.67 9.86 9.94 12.61
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.38   18.45   18.58 16.38 22.24 16.86 19.92
First round 9 13.17   16.09   13.17 14.84 16.07 17.36 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.07   6.89   7.14 8.87 5.07 8.16 5.38
Jayson Frascatore    USA
Jayson Frascatore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.47   22.47   19.47 23.78 23.49 21.90 22.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.93   7.78   DNF 8.16 4.93 7.49 7.70
First round 18 4.05   6.59   4.88 4.05 7.36 8.30 7.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.62   9.83   15.83 7.41 14.01 8.07 6.62
Skewb Combined Final 18 11.16   16.34   11.16 DNF 11.46 24.76 12.80
Jonas Ventresca    USA
Jonas Ventresca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 15.43   20.70   19.35 23.62 15.43 24.91 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.17   6.57   6.18 7.49 6.12 7.42 4.17
First round 11 5.45   6.09   7.29 6.19 5.50 5.45 6.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 7.82   9.06   7.82 8.11 8.86 10.22 13.91
Skewb Combined Final 7 8.61   12.37   13.23 17.62 8.61 10.43 13.44
Jorge Sanchez    Colombia
Jorge Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.16   19.03   20.08 19.85 17.17 21.27 17.16
First round 21 18.47   19.05   19.40 18.52 18.47 19.24 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.89   10.30   5.89 16.37 11.49 9.70 9.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 55     55
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 8.86   13.60   13.43 15.58 11.80 8.86 17.46
Skewb Combined Final 23 27.07     27.42 27.07
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.99   21.18   22.02 16.74 25.28 24.77 15.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 6.51   8.26   9.37 7.73 7.69 10.61 6.51
First round 14 5.20   6.28   5.20 7.10 5.51 7.09 6.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 9.24   9.92   9.61 10.53 9.24 9.62 10.92
Joshua Paulus-Rosenow    USA
Joshua Paulus-Rosenow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.32   32.21   35.08 30.38 26.32 38.59 31.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.50   9.53   10.16 9.32 14.24 9.10 8.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:40.38   DNF   6:40.38 DNF DNS
Justin Graham    USA
Justin Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.84   40.68   39.92 50.69 36.27 34.84 45.85
Justin Harder    USA
Justin Harder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 15.19   16.35   17.36 16.49 15.19 15.20 23.82
First round 10 15.52   16.09   15.65 15.52 17.06 15.56 17.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.97   18.11   21.17 19.78 17.23 17.32 12.97
First round 15 14.84   17.44   17.24 16.80 18.74 14.84 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.91   6.08   5.60 5.15 7.49 14.89 4.91
Second round 8 4.70   5.78   4.70 5.66 6.16 6.05 5.62
First round 10 4.13   6.05   5.51 4.13 9.34 7.79 4.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.44   7.22   6.44 8.25 7.72 7.31 6.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.56   10.06   8.56 9.20 8.64 DNF 12.34
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.66   7.04   7.59 8.58 6.51 7.03 4.66
Kyle Koughan    USA
Kyle Koughan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.27   14.36   11.80 11.27 21.50 14.96 16.31
Second round 2 11.73   12.64   12.86 11.73 12.34 12.72 18.59
First round 2 11.85   12.42   12.84 12.18 12.25 11.85 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.16   6.91   5.87 6.57 5.16 8.28 15.05
Second round 7 5.03   5.56   9.02 5.86 5.52 5.03 5.31
First round 9 4.56   5.88   4.77 7.76 5.65 4.56 7.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.97   13.79   11.81 13.61 20.09 15.96 9.97
Skewb Combined Final 21 18.24   24.13   22.85 32.99 29.92 18.24 19.63
Leonardo Bonanno    USA
Leonardo Bonanno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.78   21.30   21.41 21.80 23.36 16.78 20.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.64   6.77   7.39 5.64 6.30 6.88 7.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 13.90   17.47   16.65 13.90 20.07 17.95 17.80
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.68   17.92   18.66 16.68 18.91 17.56 17.55
First round 17 17.50   17.90   17.50 17.66 18.14 17.89 19.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.39   7.06   5.39 8.73 11.29 7.03 5.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 17.24   18.47   18.32 17.31 24.48 17.24 19.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 11.56   25.80   11.56 29.56 43.76 23.74 24.10
Skewb Combined Final 4 8.56   10.49   11.08 13.24 9.52 10.86 8.56
Makhi Joseph    USA
Makhi Joseph
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 28.27   30.89   29.36 38.61 28.27 32.61 30.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.87   15.82   9.87 13.73 21.67 12.05 27.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 12.70   22.59   25.67 14.44 27.65 12.70 28.67
Mariah Mikel    USA
Mariah Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 36.49   39.38   37.03 52.24 39.51 36.49 41.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.40   10.72   6.40 10.02 10.84 11.30 11.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 28.16     56.87 28.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 29.74     29.74 38.07
Skewb Combined Final 24 29.45     36.19 29.45
Matt Sullivan    USA
Matt Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.95   31.09   25.50 18.95 28.17 41.89 39.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.21   7.33   9.30 6.48 26.54 6.21 6.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 15.81   21.34   22.38 21.46 20.18 15.81 25.93
Skewb Combined Final 22 20.88   30.33   20.88 36.29 44.15 28.36 26.34
Matthew Caldwell    USA
Matthew Caldwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.98   46.62   44.51 1:03.66 37.98 53.31 42.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.10   DNF   12.10 DNF DNF 13.37 13.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 16.70   21.99   28.31 19.00 1:27.86 18.66 16.70
Matthew Hollinger    USA
Matthew Hollinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.00   17.54   16.00 16.93 26.35 17.03 18.67
First round 18 14.78   18.57   19.09 14.78 18.16 21.70 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.24   5.58   5.43 4.24 5.92 5.38 6.00
Second round 4 4.42   4.87   4.42 5.75 4.46 4.99 5.16
First round 6 3.83   5.49   5.60 3.83 5.46 5.40 7.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:58.49   DNF   DNF 2:24.38 1:58.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 33.50     33.50 52.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 11.08   13.30   13.24 11.08 13.59 DNF 13.08
Skewb Combined Final 20 14.56   20.02   14.56 31.72 17.59 25.16 17.31
Michael Gallo    USA
Michael Gallo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:07.99   DNF   DNF 1:07.99 DNF 1:08.54 DNF
Nathan Graves    USA
Nathan Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.99   29.97   28.71 32.40 29.69 25.99 31.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.59   11.46   10.80 11.37 12.22 15.48 6.59
Noah Baron    USA
Noah Baron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.59   6.96   5.71 5.59 6.71 DNF 8.46
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras    Venezuela
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.74   13.30   13.93 12.91 13.69 12.74 13.31
Second round 4 12.79   14.60   DNF 14.74 12.79 15.13 13.93
First round 3 13.71   14.85   15.00 16.04 13.71 14.16 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.25   6.43   6.64 16.53 7.68 4.25 4.98
First round 19 4.91   6.62   5.87 4.91 7.15 6.83 8.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:23.25   DNF   2:23.25 4:40.00 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43     43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 21.06   25.80   21.95 31.30 21.06 34.71 24.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.55   9.40   8.97 5.55 22.24 9.97 9.27
Skewb Combined Final 8 9.17   12.60   12.77 10.68 14.44 14.36 9.17
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.14   15.85   15.15 17.99 15.14 16.40 16.01
Second round 6 14.78   15.94   16.79 14.95 14.78 16.07 20.14
First round 5 13.91   15.17   15.25 19.85 15.88 13.91 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.54   4.86   4.90 4.57 6.11 5.12 4.54
Second round 5 4.17   5.24   6.56 4.17 5.15 5.74 4.84
First round 4 4.41   5.23   4.41 5.52 5.57 4.61 5.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:29.64   DNF   3:29.64 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
Skewb Combined Final 9 7.76   12.75   7.76 8.84 16.53 12.87 DNF
Robby Allen    USA
Robby Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.97   25.59   26.85 26.72 22.97 23.20 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.69   10.85   14.39 8.21 17.38 7.69 9.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 6.78   10.03   6.78 9.19 8.47 12.42 13.72
Skewb Combined Final 5 7.69   10.84   13.35 16.84 7.69 10.77 8.41
Robert Hollinger    USA
Robert Hollinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 2:10.81   2:26.83   2:24.11 2:11.44 2:44.95 2:10.81 3:39.34
Rowan Holop    USA
Rowan Holop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.55   DNF   1:06.96 DNF 34.55 DNF 36.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.90   16.45   16.01 16.34 19.44 17.01 13.90
Second round 11 14.29   16.92   24.66 14.29 18.71 14.77 17.28
First round 7 15.04   15.75   15.30 15.53 16.72 16.42 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.35   5.94   5.35 5.42 6.77 5.64 9.64
First round 8 4.79   5.87   5.95 7.15 6.15 4.79 5.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:50.32   DNF   DNF 1:50.32 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.76   10.09   10.42 9.01 10.84 DNF 8.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.88   7.22   6.14 4.88 6.93 8.59 9.59
Skewb Combined Final 13 10.47   14.71   12.16 21.42 10.56 10.47 1:09.85
Ryan Lindemann    USA
Ryan Lindemann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.85   9.14   8.72 6.85 9.34 9.37 10.97
Sean Phlegar    USA
Sean Phlegar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 32.02   1:23.25   DNF 2:44.57 32.02 44.82 40.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.87   7.46   5.87 6.37 16.78 7.59 8.42
Skewb Combined Final 11 12.16   14.56   18.93 15.93 13.02 12.16 14.72
Simon Geller    USA
Simon Geller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 47.90   1:08.93   1:13.59 1:27.04 1:09.31 1:03.88 47.90
Tristan Ventresca    USA
Tristan Ventresca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:10.77   1:15.29   1:17.69 1:13.58 1:10.77 1:14.79 1:17.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.47   24.67   16.78 DNF 21.99 13.47 35.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 25.99     25.99 37.73
Will Haftel    USA
Will Haftel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.09   28.52   29.48 30.06 26.01 32.25 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 8.91   11.43   11.73 8.91 DNF 11.17 11.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 16.06   20.31   16.06 22.85 17.68 20.39 30.75
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.75   16.52   28.21 18.62 14.20 16.73 12.75
Youssef Mohamed    USA
Youssef Mohamed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.58   15.94   20.32 16.49 16.57 14.58 14.77
Second round 10 11.52   16.92   19.51 11.52 16.51 16.72 17.53
First round 6 12.96   15.43   12.96 14.62 17.34 14.32 19.77
Zachary Ebaugh    USA
Zachary Ebaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.26   31.83   34.56 30.05 25.26 DNF 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.78   7.44   5.78 6.89 7.79 7.77 7.67
Skewb Combined Final 12 13.83   14.65   17.76 15.93 13.89 14.13 13.83
Zachary Friedman    USA
Zachary Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.70   15.03   13.70 14.21 14.98 16.20 15.89
Second round 9 14.88   16.44   15.32 14.88 18.65 16.78 17.22
First round 13 15.28   16.43   16.79 17.18 15.28 16.28 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.99   5.64   5.66 5.98 6.35 5.28 4.99
Second round 3 3.87   4.81   DNF 3.87 4.81 5.40 4.23
First round 3 4.38   4.99   4.41 4.38 5.97 5.59 4.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 12.12   15.81   13.67 16.74 17.01 18.31 12.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.05   9.62   7.05 11.89 10.06 8.29 10.50
Skewb Combined Final 3 6.13   8.34   9.92 11.98 8.64 6.47 6.13