Flag City Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-20~21  USA, Findlay, Ohio Flag City Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Lewicki 8.21  Luke Garrett 8.57  Nolan Wood 8.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Luke Van Laningham 1.92  Nolan Wood 2.81  Luke Garrett 3.31
 4x4x4 Cube  Phillip Lewicki 32.04  Stanley Chapel 35.04  Luke Van Laningham 36.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Stanley Chapel 1:00.58  Phillip Lewicki 1:01.67  Jack Pfeifer 1:15.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 27.24  Mike Hughey 1:33.12  Jack Pfeifer 1:47.16
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan DeLine 25  Shawn Boucke 28  Stanley Chapel 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Luke Garrett 13.65  Stanley Chapel 15.25  Phillip Lewicki 15.76
 3x3x3 With Feet  Stanley Chapel 43.06  Ivan Krueger 47.37  Luke Garrett 47.82
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 6.30  Luke Garrett 9.50  Stephen Griggs 11.08
 Megaminx  Phillip Lewicki 44.59  Stanley Chapel 1:00.41  Jack Pfeifer 1:05.96
 Pyraminx  Steven Wintringham 3.23  Dominic Heising 3.59  Johnathon Gaynor 4.19
 Skewb  Luke Van Laningham 3.56  Luke Garrett 4.28  Jack Manzo 4.69
 Square-1  Jack Pfeifer 11.30  Stanley Chapel 12.73  Braden Richards 14.21
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 1:39.84  Mike Hughey 6:25.61  Ivan Krueger 13:55.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:34.41  Mike Hughey 11:35.00  Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 19:29.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Stanley Chapel 24/25 48:44  Mike Hughey 12/14 56:25  Braden Richards 2/3 14:43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.66   8.23    USA 8.20 7.96 8.54 7.66 9.51
2 Stanley Chapel 7.89   8.64    USA 11.23 7.89 8.40 9.31 8.22
3 Luke Garrett 7.28   8.82    USA DNF 7.28 8.68 9.50 8.28
4 Nolan Wood 7.50   9.09    USA 9.51 7.50 9.57 8.87 8.90
5 Luke Van Laningham 8.13   9.43    USA 8.63 10.05 8.13 12.37 9.60
6 Jack Pfeifer 8.70   9.96    USA 9.98 10.27 13.47 8.70 9.64
7 Jack Manzo 7.99   9.97    USA 10.95 7.99 10.94 9.97 8.99
8 Connor Brandt 8.64   10.43    USA 8.64 11.20 10.56 11.18 9.56
9 Owen Widdis 9.27   10.95    USA 12.01 10.64 11.52 10.68 9.27
10 Braden Richards 9.19   11.26    USA 13.43 10.04 10.32 9.19 15.74
11 Stephen Griggs 10.01   11.41    USA 11.77 11.09 11.44 11.71 10.01
12 Johnathon Gaynor 9.98   11.56    USA 11.40 11.66 12.64 11.63 9.98
13 Dominic Heising 11.14   12.58    USA 11.14 12.67 11.37 14.61 13.70
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 10.46   12.98    USA 17.98 10.46 13.96 11.79 13.19
15 William Harris 11.82   13.33    USA 12.68 11.82 14.46 14.82 12.85
16 Joel Farkasdi 11.07   13.60    USA 15.53 19.94 11.07 13.29 11.98
17 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 12.74   13.77    China 12.74 15.65 13.17 13.45 14.69
18 Max Ruderman 12.72   13.88    USA 17.78 13.91 13.82 12.72 13.90
19 Gabriel Coates 11.37   13.94    USA 15.85 20.23 11.37 11.68 14.30
20 Shawn Boucke 13.39   13.96    USA 14.44 DNF 13.39 13.62 13.81
21 Jeffrey Draper 12.80   14.19    Canada 13.69 13.68 12.80 15.60 15.21
22 Josh Myers 12.55   14.32    USA 13.79 14.45 12.55 15.19 14.71
23 Samuel McKinney 12.10   14.51    USA 19.17 16.56 13.31 13.66 12.10
24 Dakshin Devanand 12.89   14.74    USA 13.61 12.94 17.68 18.33 12.89
25 Corey Tharp 14.09   14.92    USA 15.25 14.19 15.33 15.51 14.09
26 Noah Hite 12.99   15.39    USA 12.99 15.50 13.41 21.87 17.25
27 Timothy Townley 13.40   15.42    USA 15.17 18.15 14.88 13.40 16.20
28 Jess Mitchell 12.59   15.44    USA 12.59 15.88 19.48 13.66 16.79
29 Daniel Pavelich 13.61   15.80    USA 13.61 15.41 18.99 17.54 14.46
30 Tanner Sains 14.43   15.81    USA 19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
31 Blake Rogers 12.94   15.84    USA 14.70 12.94 17.03 15.94 16.89
32 Carson Blamer 14.17   16.15    USA 14.17 17.65 14.32 16.48 17.76
33 Landyn Bisard 14.38   16.17    USA 16.20 16.93 14.38 15.37 18.18
34 Andrew Strickland 15.09   16.45    USA 22.48 15.67 17.70 15.98 15.09
35 Sreenath Kunapuli 14.45   16.61    USA 18.61 20.03 16.60 14.63 14.45
36 Zachary Garber 12.31   16.82    USA 19.15 12.31 17.87 13.44 19.70
37 Aryan Paliwal 14.87   16.97    USA 15.78 20.13 16.63 18.50 14.87
38 Jaedon Spurlock 15.10   17.05    USA 15.92 17.27 15.10 27.80 17.95
39 Ryan DeLine 15.20   17.12    USA 19.22 16.39 17.88 15.20 17.08
40 Trevor Huckaby 15.02   17.16    USA 16.95 15.02 16.83 17.83 17.70
41 Harsha Paladugu 14.63   17.28    USA 15.29 18.36 14.63 18.18 DNF
42 Caleb Kim 16.60   17.35    Korea 18.29 17.79 17.35 16.91 16.60
43 Steven Wintringham 16.55   17.45    USA 16.91 16.55 19.30 17.17 18.28
44 Spencer Werling 12.66   17.62    USA 12.66 17.50 16.82 21.94 18.53
45 Anthony LoCicero 15.31   17.70    USA 18.17 17.27 19.65 15.31 17.65
46 Riley Madden 16.26   18.02    USA 18.82 16.47 16.26 18.76 19.24
47 Hector Najar 16.40   18.06    USA 20.06 17.47 19.78 16.40 16.92
48 Tyler Frank 15.54   18.43    USA 21.73 15.54 20.45 18.62 16.22
49 Evan Haroldson 16.45   18.43    USA 19.52 17.31 18.45 16.45 22.93
50 Matthew Dean Gladura 17.93   18.79    USA 18.14 28.79 18.50 19.73 17.93
51 Kenny Malloy 16.36   19.15    USA 19.45 20.04 18.36 19.63 16.36
52 Matthew Mayernik 17.14   19.24    USA 18.48 17.14 21.68 20.60 18.64
53 Philip Cuthbertson 15.66   19.64    USA 15.66 19.33 20.97 26.41 18.61
54 Jake Sasak 17.20   19.97    USA 21.16 17.20 20.64 18.10 23.86
55 Sam Gilardi 17.55   20.05    USA 18.83 17.55 21.58 22.62 19.75
56 Max Walaszek 19.19   20.05    USA 20.33 20.16 19.66 19.19 24.58
57 Zakary Goldinger 17.09   20.12    USA 18.47 17.09 22.06 25.08 19.84
58 Jakob Binns 18.12   20.50    USA 21.44 25.70 20.29 19.76 18.12
59 Gabriel Ludwiski 17.15   20.55    USA 21.14 DNF 21.63 18.89 17.15
60 Jack Wagar 18.56   21.04    USA 19.76 22.26 21.11 23.49 18.56
61 James Dean Behrle 16.35   21.18    USA 22.13 23.74 16.35 22.08 19.33
62 Zachary Giesken 19.61   21.25    USA 24.26 19.71 23.58 20.45 19.61
63 Anton King 18.91   22.32    USA 24.00 18.91 21.56 23.18 22.23
64 Hunter Miller 22.08   22.41    USA 22.08 27.25 22.67 22.27 22.30
65 Frankie Vostatek 20.35   22.42    USA 23.81 22.31 23.07 20.35 21.87
66 Matthew Karr 18.78   22.86    USA 18.78 20.03 23.75 24.79 35.51
67 Edward Pruett 20.34   22.90    USA 24.74 21.78 20.34 22.17 25.97
68 Joseph Putman 19.22   23.01    USA 26.13 21.25 23.65 24.14 19.22
69 Caden Martel 19.10   23.28    USA 30.87 23.27 23.46 19.10 23.12
70 Nikhil Anderson 20.47   23.40    USA 20.47 21.54 23.07 25.84 25.60
71 David Stephanoff Jr 22.40   23.63    USA 22.40 25.67 23.14 24.74 23.02
72 Alex Lamont 20.16   24.01    USA 20.16 22.66 26.22 27.57 23.15
73 Maxwell Cobb 22.66   24.11    USA 25.05 22.78 28.15 24.50 22.66
74 Brady Mayou 20.28   24.66    USA 22.69 27.70 20.28 23.59 29.28
75 Kayla Brown 22.66   24.79    USA 24.21 25.21 22.66 24.95 29.21
76 Zachary Castrigano 18.96   25.37    USA 26.93 23.95 29.69 18.96 25.22
77 Sebastian Louis Friedman 24.54   25.70    USA 24.66 28.38 24.69 24.54 27.74
78 Brady Bockelman 15.71   25.76    USA 24.34 33.01 41.48 19.92 15.71
79 Eric Jin 21.80   26.75    USA 27.44 21.80 49.65 25.56 27.24
80 Ryan Hope 24.79   28.00    Canada 25.10 24.79 32.95 38.16 25.95
81 Jacob Boyd 22.14   28.05    USA 28.51 24.92 30.71 32.29 22.14
82 Collin Wendt 22.52   28.30    USA 31.91 26.17 22.52 31.44 27.28
83 Kingston Neal 24.12   28.42    USA 24.12 29.64 28.64 28.60 28.03
84 Tyler Neucks 25.75   28.91    USA 28.56 29.26 25.75 29.80 28.92
85 Alex Loughley 26.98   30.29    USA 29.35 39.80 29.36 32.17 26.98
86 Drew Erekson 26.28   30.88    USA 41.67 29.19 29.04 26.28 34.41
87 Benjamin Feller 26.07   31.39    USA 26.07 32.71 31.80 DNF 29.66
88 Adam Johnson 28.65   32.09    USA 33.21 34.06 29.01 34.75 28.65
89 Micah Brookes 24.94   32.60    USA 33.31 30.33 41.50 24.94 34.17
90 Ben Hatfield 24.41   34.73    USA 24.41 31.79 31.48 40.93 DNF
91 Brody James LeClair 31.15   35.01    USA 36.12 31.15 32.14 43.08 36.76
92 Daniel T. Jónsson 31.77   35.29    USA 34.43 32.49 39.96 31.77 38.95
93 Travis Binion Jr. 36.50   38.00    USA 36.50 37.37 42.23 38.79 37.83
94 Hailey Harris 32.05   40.26    USA DNF 42.51 32.05 46.09 32.19
95 Snehil Pulluri 32.50   40.28    India 39.98 39.27 43.26 41.59 32.50
96 Matthew Tredup 39.03   41.89    USA 42.52 43.29 43.64 39.03 39.85
97 Benjamin Vannoy 35.99   46.01    USA 45.91 46.74 35.99 54.24 45.38
98 Nick Kauffman 42.12   47.38    USA 42.95 1:16.66 47.42 42.12 51.76
99 Alex Hiatt 34.79   52.15    USA 55.94 34.79 41.79 DNF 58.72
100 Elliott Perkins 42.49   53.76    USA 1:08.22 42.49 1:02.29 50.04 48.94
101 Declan David Kleinman 40.55   56.25    USA 1:02.75 50.81 40.55 56.70 1:01.23
102 Byron Zuniga 42.57   58.32    USA 1:06.04 42.57 59.00 52.45 1:03.50
103 Elaina Wintringham 58.58   1:02.48    USA 1:03.42 58.58 1:04.12 1:08.30 59.90
104 Sidath Perera 56.37   1:04.47    USA 1:07.01 1:01.44 2:25.36 1:04.96 56.37
105 Andrea Mitchell 45.97   1:05.88    USA 1:01.52 45.97 1:01.77 1:14.35 1:21.21
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 6.04   7.50    USA 8.05 7.77 6.04 8.41 6.68
2 Luke Garrett 7.10   8.02    USA 8.17 7.43 7.10 8.84 8.47
3 Nolan Wood 7.19   8.65    USA 8.75 7.34 10.15 9.87 7.19
4 Stanley Chapel 7.53   8.98    USA 9.82 11.27 8.85 8.26 7.53
5 Luke Van Laningham 7.25   9.44    USA 9.01 9.07 10.23 11.55 7.25
6 Connor Brandt 8.31   9.85    USA 9.31 10.83 10.00 8.31 10.24
7 Jack Manzo 8.63   10.24    USA 10.97 10.33 10.69 9.71 8.63
8 Owen Widdis 8.53   10.45    USA 9.82 9.19 12.33 12.39 8.53
9 Dominic Heising 7.95   10.79    USA 10.37 7.95 12.17 14.59 9.83
10 Jack Pfeifer 10.46   10.97    USA 11.71 12.58 10.63 10.46 10.58
11 Stephen Griggs 10.49   11.02    USA 11.76 10.72 10.49 10.58 11.84
12 Johnathon Gaynor 10.45   11.87    USA 11.56 12.15 10.45 12.95 11.90
13 Braden Richards 9.42   11.94    USA 10.02 12.91 12.88 13.81 9.42
14 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.23   12.14    USA 14.48 12.91 11.24 11.23 12.27
15 William Harris 11.95   12.88    USA 13.17 13.08 12.40 16.92 11.95
16 Josh Myers 10.99   13.08    USA 11.69 14.14 14.24 13.41 10.99
17 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 12.91   13.41    China 14.30 12.91 13.67 13.54 13.02
18 Timothy Townley 12.60   13.52    USA 13.05 12.70 14.80 16.88 12.60
19 Jeffrey Draper 12.51   13.72    Canada 13.73 13.92 13.50 12.51 14.24
20 Sreenath Kunapuli 12.27   13.93    USA 13.71 12.27 14.43 20.74 13.65
21 Dakshin Devanand 12.69   14.06    USA 14.27 12.69 13.82 14.08 15.60
22 Gabriel Coates 13.72   14.53    USA 14.81 15.05 13.72 15.14 13.72
23 Corey Tharp 13.64   14.76    USA 16.26 24.93 13.64 13.93 14.09
24 Joel Farkasdi 13.26   15.01    USA 13.26 16.24 13.34 19.57 15.46
25 Max Ruderman 11.35   15.16    USA 14.31 14.41 18.57 16.77 11.35
26 Zachary Garber 12.97   15.46    USA 16.40 17.31 16.29 12.97 13.69
27 Andrew Strickland 14.47   15.53    USA 14.49 16.99 15.10 14.47 17.36
28 Samuel McKinney 11.41   16.02    USA 16.00 14.72 26.73 11.41 17.35
29 Jess Mitchell 14.27   16.08    USA 14.27 15.99 DNF 15.67 16.59
30 Landyn Bisard 14.32   16.26    USA 17.77 14.32 16.88 17.31 14.60
31 Daniel Pavelich 14.52   16.34    USA 15.37 16.38 14.52 18.80 17.28
32 Blake Rogers 12.23   16.51    USA 14.97 12.23 17.13 17.44 22.93
33 Tanner Sains 13.54   16.70    USA 13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
34 Shawn Boucke 14.56   17.84    USA 17.86 16.98 14.56 18.67 DNF
35 Carson Blamer 16.77   17.86    USA 16.99 16.77 17.44 20.65 19.14
36 Noah Hite 13.44   DNF    USA 13.44 17.88 16.74 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 7.32   8.21    USA 7.32 7.87 8.43 8.32 8.74
2 Luke Garrett 7.26   8.57    USA 10.30 8.15 9.70 7.26 7.86
3 Nolan Wood 8.13   8.79    USA 8.17 8.13 9.17 9.02 DNF
4 Stanley Chapel 7.63   8.85    USA 7.63 8.38 9.07 9.09 13.23
5 Jack Manzo 8.34   9.60    USA DNF 9.44 8.34 10.80 8.57
6 Connor Brandt 9.03   9.82    USA 10.69 10.32 9.34 9.03 9.80
7 Owen Widdis 8.72   9.99    USA 10.72 9.91 12.09 9.33 8.72
8 Luke Van Laningham 7.32   10.06    USA 10.75 11.36 7.32 10.23 9.19
9 Jack Pfeifer 8.52   10.38    USA 10.82 12.11 8.52 9.92 10.40
10 Stephen Griggs 9.83   11.32    USA 12.90 11.11 9.83 11.59 11.26
11 Dominic Heising 9.59   11.50    USA 10.92 9.59 12.21 13.69 11.37
12 Johnathon Gaynor 10.73   11.97    USA 12.03 11.48 12.65 12.39 10.73
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.29   1.83    USA 2.79 1.29 1.95 1.46 2.08
2 Nolan Wood 1.67   2.39    USA 3.11 2.60 1.91 1.67 2.66
3 Luke Garrett 2.14   2.60    USA 2.29 2.17 3.35 3.44 2.14
4 Jack Manzo 2.05   2.93    USA 2.05 3.18 5.86 2.56 3.06
5 Gabriel Coates 2.75   3.22    USA 2.75 2.97 3.00 3.70 4.14
6 Stanley Chapel 1.79   3.27    USA 3.10 4.36 1.79 2.34 11.09
7 Owen Widdis 1.92   3.53    USA 3.93 5.33 1.92 3.40 3.27
8 Connor Brandt 3.40   3.79    USA 3.40 4.21 3.74 4.32 3.43
9 Johnathon Gaynor 2.87   3.87    USA DNF 3.36 3.58 2.87 4.66
10 Matthew Mayernik 2.93   3.90    USA 7.45 2.93 3.34 3.75 4.60
11 Phillip Lewicki 3.32   3.92    USA 4.61 3.52 3.32 5.30 3.62
12 Timothy Townley 3.44   4.00    USA 4.18 3.65 4.16 3.44 6.09
13 Corey Tharp 3.59   4.20    USA 4.94 4.85 3.59 3.62 4.12
14 Jack Pfeifer 2.75   4.25    USA 3.62 3.67 7.95 5.45 2.75
15 Dominic Heising 3.90   4.37    USA 4.27 4.52 4.36 4.47 3.90
16 Braden Richards 3.54   4.47    USA 5.41 3.54 3.60 4.40 6.19
17 Carson Blamer 3.78   4.60    USA 4.99 3.78 4.29 5.53 4.51
18 Joel Farkasdi 3.87   4.61    USA 5.96 4.41 3.87 4.50 4.91
19 Daniel Pavelich 3.30   4.84    USA 5.11 3.87 3.30 5.53 5.76
20 Jess Mitchell 3.13   4.87    USA 5.02 DNF 4.53 5.06 3.13
21 William Harris 3.32   4.87    USA DNF 5.51 3.32 4.16 4.95
22 Zachary Castrigano 4.55   4.93    USA 4.68 4.55 4.99 5.12 6.42
23 Caleb Kim 3.16   4.96    Korea 6.33 5.23 3.33 3.16 6.46
24 Samuel McKinney 4.01   4.98    USA 5.86 4.01 8.32 4.75 4.33
25 Josh Myers 3.39   5.01    USA 4.05 5.98 5.63 5.36 3.39
26 Dakshin Devanand 2.59   5.04    USA 4.66 5.04 2.59 5.43 6.57
27 Tanner Sains 3.27   5.09    USA 3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
28 Jeffrey Draper 3.78   5.10    Canada 3.78 5.31 4.67 5.32 5.66
29 Max Ruderman 3.45   5.13    USA 4.82 5.39 5.32 5.26 3.45
30 Max Walaszek 3.15   5.25    USA 5.96 5.31 6.91 4.49 3.15
31 Anton King 3.88   5.27    USA 5.86 6.24 3.88 4.81 5.13
32 Steven Wintringham 3.55   5.30    USA 5.71 7.29 3.87 6.33 3.55
33 Landyn Bisard 4.15   5.30    USA 6.56 4.15 4.80 4.54 7.69
34 Tyler Frank 4.49   5.30    USA 5.27 4.49 5.20 5.43 5.89
35 Andrew Strickland 4.30   5.44    USA 5.35 DNF 6.59 4.30 4.39
36 Collin Wendt 3.53   5.45    USA 3.53 6.71 4.79 6.45 5.11
37 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.81   5.71    USA 7.27 4.96 11.68 4.91 3.81
38 Caden Martel 4.56   5.77    USA 6.02 6.72 4.56 6.80 4.58
39 Stephen Griggs 4.85   5.77    USA 6.07 4.85 5.01 6.23 6.52
40 Hunter Miller 3.98   5.89    USA 6.08 6.06 3.98 5.52 10.18
41 Philip Cuthbertson 4.49   5.95    USA 6.28 6.71 4.85 10.67 4.49
42 Blake Rogers 4.21   5.96    USA 4.21 6.66 6.44 6.20 5.23
43 Kenny Malloy 5.26   6.04    USA 6.12 6.64 5.26 5.67 6.32
44 Noah Hite 4.82   6.14    USA 4.82 6.40 6.08 8.06 5.93
45 Spencer Werling 5.87   6.16    USA 5.87 5.93 5.89 7.81 6.67
46 Jacob Boyd 3.09   6.19    USA 3.09 6.99 5.42 7.35 6.16
47 Nikhil Anderson 3.73   6.23    USA 4.44 6.20 10.42 8.04 3.73
48 Riley Madden 4.67   6.27    USA 5.12 5.47 4.67 8.22 8.21
49 Matthew Karr 4.76   6.50    USA 6.33 6.30 4.76 9.95 6.88
50 Jack Wagar 4.54   6.52    USA 6.37 4.54 6.59 6.59 6.79
51 Evan Haroldson 5.33   6.59    USA 6.25 6.35 9.06 5.33 7.16
52 Frankie Vostatek 5.47   6.64    USA 5.81 8.18 5.47 9.35 5.94
53 James Dean Behrle 5.33   6.71    USA 7.19 8.20 5.33 7.18 5.77
54 Matthew Dean Gladura 4.90   6.82    USA 7.88 5.97 6.64 7.84 4.90
55 Shawn Boucke 4.52   6.97    USA 4.52 7.31 7.27 11.21 6.32
56 Jake Sasak 4.53   6.97    USA 4.53 5.28 6.83 9.30 8.79
57 Sam Gilardi 5.80   7.26    USA 8.27 5.80 6.55 6.97 10.63
58 Anthony LoCicero 5.29   7.28    USA 8.01 7.98 8.33 5.85 5.29
59 Harsha Paladugu 3.89   7.39    USA 3.89 4.99 DNF 9.76 7.43
60 Aryan Paliwal 5.05   7.40    USA 6.03 6.60 5.05 33.30 9.57
61 Ryan Hope 4.22   7.48    Canada 8.47 4.22 7.43 9.78 6.54
62 Sreenath Kunapuli 4.45   7.60    USA 9.00 4.45 11.33 5.93 7.88
63 Sebastian Louis Friedman 6.22   7.61    USA 6.22 8.99 7.25 7.34 8.23
64 Eric Jin 4.68   7.69    USA 5.77 7.78 9.51 15.89 4.68
65 Brady Bockelman 5.26   7.71    USA DNF 6.69 10.27 6.16 5.26
66 Zachary Giesken 5.92   7.78    USA 8.22 DNF 6.53 8.60 5.92
67 Benjamin Feller 6.00   7.79    USA 6.00 DNF 6.65 8.00 8.73
68 Adam Johnson 5.48   7.80    USA 5.48 10.51 6.21 DNF 6.68
69 Gabriel Ludwiski 6.23   7.83    USA 8.33 7.29 9.79 7.88 6.23
70 Jakob Binns 5.64   8.11    USA 14.17 9.12 7.63 7.57 5.64
71 Trevor Huckaby 7.87   8.15    USA 7.95 7.87 9.75 8.24 8.26
72 Kingston Neal 4.93   8.16    USA 8.85 4.93 8.31 7.31 8.91
73 Zachary Garber 7.42   8.16    USA 7.60 9.35 7.42 10.04 7.52
74 Zakary Goldinger 4.86   8.21    USA 4.86 9.33 6.94 13.56 8.37
75 Brady Mayou 5.96   8.25    USA 6.61 5.96 7.60 12.98 10.53
76 Alex Lamont 5.91   8.63    USA 9.15 8.04 5.91 8.71 9.87
77 Tyler Neucks 6.64   8.76    USA 17.41 9.68 6.75 6.64 9.86
78 Drew Erekson 4.76   8.97    USA 8.65 10.26 9.49 8.78 4.76
79 Maxwell Cobb 6.94   9.89    USA 6.94 8.46 8.96 12.25 21.40
80 David Stephanoff Jr 7.83   9.99    USA 13.11 7.96 12.34 9.66 7.83
81 Hector Najar 8.93   10.11    USA 10.47 8.93 DNF 10.30 9.57
82 Joseph Putman 6.83   10.71    USA DNF 9.15 6.83 13.42 9.55
83 Elliott Perkins 6.04   11.12    USA 18.34 8.08 DNF 6.04 6.94
84 Travis Binion Jr. 6.77   11.26    USA 12.72 7.59 6.77 15.06 13.48
85 Kayla Brown 8.91   11.87    USA 8.91 11.28 11.95 12.55 12.37
86 Daniel T. Jónsson 5.29   13.39    USA 14.08 5.29 22.43 13.75 12.34
87 Matthew Tredup 8.09   13.74    USA 13.25 10.93 17.04 8.09 21.95
88 Sidath Perera 7.52   14.67    USA 7.52 15.46 13.60 16.96 14.94
89 Snehil Pulluri 9.22   14.67    India 13.99 9.22 DNF 20.14 9.88
90 Alex Loughley 4.98   15.30    USA 13.32 10.26 22.33 32.84 4.98
91 Declan David Kleinman 12.94   16.22    USA 15.91 18.12 12.94 14.64 21.91
92 Hailey Harris 10.04   16.40    USA 14.49 16.81 18.99 10.04 17.90
93 Alex Hiatt 12.58   16.71    USA 15.42 15.25 12.58 25.43 19.45
94 Benjamin Vannoy 5.68   16.92    USA 11.95 12.04 5.68 26.76 DNF
95 Andrea Mitchell 15.37   22.83    USA 54.87 24.60 17.35 26.53 15.37
96 Elaina Wintringham 17.99   22.94    USA 25.95 19.00 38.70 23.88 17.99
97 Ben Hatfield 13.10   24.60    USA 20.74 46.60 32.86 20.19 13.10
98 Byron Zuniga 19.78   25.18    USA 38.15 26.94 19.78 21.72 26.89
99 Micah Brookes 7.64   DNF    USA 10.25 9.31 7.64 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 1.56   1.92    USA 3.78 1.56 2.50 1.56 1.70
2 Nolan Wood 2.19   2.81    USA 2.19 2.50 3.24 3.12 2.81
3 Luke Garrett 3.00   3.31    USA 3.00 3.48 3.41 3.40 3.11
4 Stanley Chapel 2.61   3.49    USA 4.64 2.61 4.26 2.76 3.44
5 Jack Manzo 2.79   3.63    USA 4.38 2.84 3.68 7.75 2.79
6 Connor Brandt 3.13   3.73    USA 3.98 3.92 8.09 3.13 3.29
7 Gabriel Coates 2.27   4.20    USA 3.82 4.53 2.27 12.84 4.24
8 Matthew Mayernik 3.92   4.22    USA 4.55 4.48 4.11 3.92 4.07
9 Timothy Townley 3.21   4.26    USA 4.54 3.21 3.94 DNF 4.30
10 Phillip Lewicki 3.43   4.32    USA 5.39 4.45 4.55 3.96 3.43
11 Owen Widdis 2.64   5.34    USA 5.98 4.10 5.94 2.64 7.99
12 Johnathon Gaynor 3.57   5.70    USA 5.22 11.49 5.35 3.57 6.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 27.92   32.04    USA 36.48 30.31 34.40 31.42 27.92
2 Stanley Chapel 32.65   35.04    USA 36.73 32.65 39.12 35.70 32.68
3 Luke Van Laningham 31.27   36.64    USA 35.94 DNF 31.27 35.27 38.70
4 Jack Manzo 33.68   37.18    USA 33.68 42.95 39.65 38.01 33.88
5 Stephen Griggs 36.43   37.78    USA 39.27 40.11 36.97 37.11 36.43
6 Jack Pfeifer 34.91   39.25    USA 45.99 35.41 39.64 34.91 42.70
7 Connor Brandt 34.84   40.21    USA 43.34 37.83 34.84 40.04 42.76
8 Owen Widdis 41.12   44.04    USA 44.23 41.12 47.84 45.28 42.60
9 Johnathon Gaynor 41.65   46.21    USA 52.76 47.72 42.83 48.08 41.65
10 Braden Richards 42.46   46.42    USA 46.45 58.27 47.74 42.46 45.06
11 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 39.17   47.93    China 52.68 45.60 51.91 46.28 39.17
12 Luke Garrett 46.27   50.21    USA 49.43 55.02 50.16 51.04 46.27
13 Stanley Nerkowski IV 46.15   51.07    USA 59.35 47.54 46.15 48.89 56.78
14 Shawn Boucke 47.11   53.08    USA 57.72 1:03.80 47.11 51.10 50.42
15 Aryan Paliwal 49.64   53.67    USA 57.94 50.96 49.64 52.10 DNF
16 Dominic Heising 38.80   53.68    USA 44.14 1:02.05 38.80 54.84 DNF
17 Jeffrey Draper 51.60   55.52    Canada 54.71 55.44 56.42 1:00.39 51.60
18 Blake Rogers 51.92   56.28    USA 1:04.18 56.51 53.13 51.92 59.19
19 Josh Myers 46.12   56.30    USA 59.86 54.94 1:04.09 54.09 46.12
20 Jess Mitchell 50.08   57.78    USA 1:13.22 50.08 58.75 58.46 56.14
21 James Dean Behrle 54.55   59.35    USA 1:02.32 58.47 57.76 54.55 1:01.82
22 Harsha Paladugu 51.73   59.70    USA 58.07 1:02.97 51.73 1:01.34 59.69
23 Zachary Garber 54.03   1:00.31    USA 1:04.37 55.88 54.03 1:00.68 1:05.18
24 Gabriel Coates 57.85   1:00.62    USA 1:00.71 1:00.90 1:00.26 1:02.75 57.85
25 Nolan Wood 57.16   1:01.33    USA 57.31 57.16 57.75 1:08.93 DNF
26 Timothy Townley 57.08   1:02.48    USA 1:05.67 57.08 1:00.49 1:12.85 1:01.29
27 Zakary Goldinger 57.51   1:03.62    USA 1:02.42 1:09.02 57.51 1:06.18 1:02.26
28 Tanner Sains 58.46   1:05.05    USA 1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
29 William Harris 58.37   1:08.51    USA 1:07.52 58.37 1:02.72 1:23.33 1:15.28
30 Dakshin Devanand 1:05.49   1:10.99    USA 1:05.49 1:09.37 1:35.72 1:15.40 1:08.20
31 Andrew Strickland 1:02.63   1:11.00    USA 1:02.63 1:12.19 1:05.52 1:23.34 1:15.29
32 Daniel Pavelich 1:06.97   1:11.31    USA 1:14.97 1:42.93 1:06.97 1:10.37 1:08.59
33 Steven Wintringham 1:05.19   1:12.52    USA 1:19.04 1:05.19 1:08.69 1:17.86 1:11.00
34 Corey Tharp 1:01.18   1:13.36    USA 1:14.70 1:01.18 1:13.95 1:12.39 1:13.73
35 Anton King 1:02.15   1:14.74    USA 1:25.16 1:13.51 1:11.44 1:19.26 1:02.15
36 David Stephanoff Jr 1:06.24   1:15.83    USA 1:26.85 1:06.24 1:10.21 1:11.53 1:25.76
37 Kenny Malloy 1:10.94   1:18.36    USA 1:36.97 1:10.94 1:11.17 1:29.64 1:14.27
38 Zachary Giesken 1:09.23   1:21.33    USA 1:09.23 1:34.01 1:24.47 1:13.26 1:26.25
39 Philip Cuthbertson 59.73   1:22.04    USA 1:25.32 59.73 1:24.11 1:34.89 1:16.69
40 Tyler Frank 1:13.09   1:22.60    USA 1:36.54 1:13.09 1:25.46 1:18.50 1:23.83
41 Sam Gilardi 1:11.28   1:26.48    USA 1:11.28 1:41.00 1:23.47 1:41.14 1:14.97
42 Noah Hite 1:09.81   1:36.32    USA DNF 1:09.81 1:42.90 1:24.55 1:41.50
43 Trevor Huckaby 1:15.97      USA 1:15.97 1:21.01
44 Nikhil Anderson 1:16.93      USA 1:16.93 1:21.88
45 Zachary Castrigano 1:18.11      USA 1:45.14 1:18.11
46 Jack Wagar 1:18.20      USA 1:18.20 1:26.35
47 Kayla Brown 1:19.41      USA DNF 1:19.41
48 Brady Bockelman 1:21.20      USA 1:22.32 1:21.20
49 Spencer Werling 1:24.21      USA 1:52.78 1:24.21
50 Evan Haroldson 1:24.60      USA 1:29.91 1:24.60
51 Anthony LoCicero 1:24.72      USA 1:35.99 1:24.72
52 Sreenath Kunapuli 1:24.83      USA 1:24.83 1:41.57
53 Max Ruderman 1:26.48      USA 1:33.66 1:26.48
54 Jakob Binns 1:33.76      USA 1:44.21 1:33.76
55 Alex Lamont 1:37.87      USA 1:37.87 1:56.46
56 Kingston Neal 1:38.01      USA 1:38.01 1:44.57
57 Frankie Vostatek 1:40.45      USA 1:40.45 1:51.99
58 Matthew Karr 1:42.14      USA DNF 1:42.14
59 Jake Sasak 1:45.61      USA 1:45.61 DNF
60 Gabriel Ludwiski 1:48.23      USA 1:48.23 1:55.94
61 Jacob Boyd 1:49.87      USA DNF 1:49.87
62 Eric Jin 1:53.77      USA 1:53.77 DNF
63 Benjamin Vannoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Daniel T. Jónsson DNF      USA DNF DNF
63 Maxwell Cobb DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 53.96   1:00.58    USA 58.86 1:03.13 1:16.27 53.96 59.75
2 Phillip Lewicki 55.93   1:01.67    USA 1:03.27 1:03.31 1:02.48 59.25 55.93
3 Jack Pfeifer 1:13.52   1:15.46    USA 1:30.17 1:13.52 1:14.69 1:13.75 1:17.95
4 Connor Brandt 1:07.01   1:22.11    USA 1:21.50 1:07.01 2:29.31 1:27.41 1:17.42
5 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:15.42   1:22.30    USA 1:25.84 1:19.79 1:21.56 1:15.42 1:25.55
6 Luke Van Laningham 1:19.59   1:23.32    USA 1:21.98 1:21.61 1:19.59 1:26.38 1:29.69
7 Stephen Griggs 1:19.82   1:24.23    USA 1:41.89 1:19.82 1:24.38 1:26.19 1:22.12
8 Owen Widdis 1:11.93   1:30.58    USA 1:39.61 1:35.54 1:11.93 1:35.69 1:20.51
9 Ivan Krueger 1:21.76   1:30.84    USA 1:32.35 1:38.21 1:33.04 1:27.13 1:21.76
10 James Dean Behrle 1:29.85   1:34.83    USA 1:35.99 1:41.18 1:29.85 1:33.94 1:34.55
11 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:29.52   1:37.00    China 1:31.53 1:39.68 1:39.78 1:43.08 1:29.52
12 Braden Richards 1:28.09   1:37.48    USA 1:53.06 1:28.09 1:28.86 1:42.88 1:40.70
13 Timothy Townley 1:40.95   1:50.48    USA 1:42.45 1:55.78 1:40.95 2:14.67 1:53.20
14 Josh Myers 1:40.68   1:52.72    USA 1:52.03 1:58.86 1:48.40 1:40.68 1:57.73
15 Zachary Garber 1:41.64   1:52.82    USA 2:04.60 1:41.64 1:55.51 1:46.97 1:55.98
16 Blake Rogers 1:44.84   1:54.55    USA 1:58.27 1:58.74 1:44.84 1:46.65 2:06.07
17 Jeffrey Draper 1:49.53   1:56.60    Canada 1:54.14 2:01.12 1:49.53 2:07.48 1:54.53
18 Johnathon Gaynor 1:56.05   2:01.61    USA 2:14.27 1:57.51 1:56.05 1:56.97 2:10.34
19 Andrew Strickland 1:54.84   2:02.71    USA 1:55.18 2:06.51 1:54.84 2:06.44 2:16.63
20 Shawn Boucke 1:51.18   2:07.84    USA 2:08.70 1:56.31 2:18.52 2:24.15 1:51.18
21 Jess Mitchell 1:53.13   2:09.57    USA 2:13.28 1:53.13 2:16.18 2:06.85 2:08.59
22 Aryan Paliwal 2:02.78   2:17.14    USA 2:14.01 2:15.13 2:22.27 DNF 2:02.78
23 Zakary Goldinger 2:16.57      USA 2:16.57 2:23.36
24 Mike Hughey 2:18.47      USA 2:18.47 2:48.42
25 Philip Cuthbertson 2:19.04      USA 2:26.55 2:19.04
26 Steven Wintringham 2:45.62      USA 2:45.62 DNF
27 Zachary Giesken 2:47.69      USA 2:47.69 2:53.20
28 Kayla Brown 2:55.95      USA 2:55.95 3:00.81
29 Harsha Paladugu 3:02.11      USA 3:02.11 3:16.96
30 Tyler Frank DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 23.21   24.14    USA 23.21 25.18 24.02
2 Mike Hughey 1:36.22   DNF    USA 1:47.85 DNF 1:36.22
3 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:40.20   DNF    China DNF 1:40.20 DNF
4 Jack Pfeifer 1:59.18   DNF    USA DNF 1:59.18 2:47.20
5 Ivan Krueger 2:18.03   DNF    USA 2:18.03 2:59.40 DNF
6 Luke Van Laningham 2:55.44   DNF    USA 2:55.44 DNF DNF
7 Owen Widdis 2:55.86   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:55.86
8 Stephen Griggs 3:15.24   DNF    USA 3:15.24 DNF DNF
9 Johnathon Gaynor 3:20.96   DNF    USA DNF 3:20.96 DNF
10 Donna Krueger 3:37.69   3:44.70    USA 3:50.90 3:37.69 3:45.51
11 Tanner Sains 5:05.07   DNF    USA 5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
12 Braden Richards DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Harsha Paladugu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Josh Myers DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Maxwell Cobb DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Philip Cuthbertson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Shawn Boucke DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Timothy Townley DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 27.24   DNF    USA DNF 27.24 DNF
2 Mike Hughey 1:33.12   DNF    USA DNF 1:33.12 DNF
3 Jack Pfeifer 1:47.16   DNF    USA 1:47.16 2:36.23 DNF
4 Ivan Krueger 1:49.81   DNF    USA 1:49.81 DNF 2:50.68
5 Luke Van Laningham 2:06.14   2:21.65    USA 2:12.51 2:06.14 2:46.30
6 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 2:20.13   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:20.13
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 25      USA 25
2 Shawn Boucke 28      USA 28
3 Stanley Chapel 37      USA 37
4 Johnathon Gaynor 40      USA 40
5 Aryan Paliwal 43      USA 43
5 Luke Van Laningham 43      USA 43
7 Harsha Paladugu 44      USA 44
8 Gabriel Coates 45      USA 45
9 Zachary Garber 47      USA 47
10 Steven Wintringham 52      USA 52
11 Timothy Townley 53      USA 53
12 Josh Myers 56      USA 56
13 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 59      China 59
14 Stephen Griggs 61      USA 61
15 Braden Richards DNF      USA DNF
15 Brady Bockelman DNF      USA DNF
15 Dominic Heising DNF      USA DNF
15 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF
15 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
15 Stanley Nerkowski IV DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Garrett 11.62   13.65    USA 13.74 15.36 14.59 12.63 11.62
2 Stanley Chapel 11.82   15.25    USA 11.82 15.95 14.79 15.01 15.95
3 Phillip Lewicki 12.88   15.76    USA 16.85 16.19 15.69 15.39 12.88
4 Jack Manzo 14.84   17.66    USA 20.82 17.52 17.33 18.13 14.84
5 Luke Van Laningham 14.82   17.75    USA 19.61 14.82 19.90 17.57 16.07
6 Connor Brandt 16.42   17.94    USA 18.72 26.27 16.42 17.46 17.65
7 Jack Pfeifer 14.01   18.45    USA 18.00 20.48 19.30 18.04 14.01
8 Nolan Wood 13.29   18.47    USA 20.42 18.82 17.76 18.82 13.29
9 Braden Richards 18.63   19.02    USA 18.80 19.40 18.63 24.16 18.87
10 William Harris 18.17   23.03    USA 46.40 26.51 22.42 20.15 18.17
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 19.40   23.07    USA 23.30 21.86 24.06 19.40 27.03
12 Harsha Paladugu 19.75   23.40    USA 19.75 25.45 23.75 24.23 22.21
13 Timothy Townley 24.08   25.79    USA 28.59 24.75 27.87 24.08 24.76
14 Dakshin Devanand 21.83   25.88    USA 21.83 25.92 24.62 27.10 35.38
15 Josh Myers 24.13   25.94    USA 27.14 38.43 24.87 24.13 25.82
16 Johnathon Gaynor 20.09   26.03    USA 20.09 32.29 26.49 23.37 28.23
17 Owen Widdis 23.48   26.06    USA 27.10 DNF 23.74 23.48 27.35
18 Dominic Heising 25.26   27.54    USA 31.28 25.87 35.96 25.47 25.26
19 Shawn Boucke 24.50   28.26    USA 37.61 31.81 24.67 24.50 28.29
20 Gabriel Coates 24.02   29.87    USA 29.34 30.55 29.73 24.02 58.11
21 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 21.84   31.49    China 30.23 51.17 29.91 21.84 34.32
22 Landyn Bisard 27.73   31.71    USA 29.11 41.77 34.85 27.73 31.18
23 Spencer Werling 26.10   33.52    USA 33.62 35.33 26.10 34.37 32.58
24 Blake Rogers 22.29   33.76    USA 33.43 30.64 39.35 22.29 37.21
25 Philip Cuthbertson 24.18   34.01    USA 33.05 24.18 39.96 29.03 41.52
26 Stephen Griggs 29.69   34.75    USA 34.50 29.69 36.50 33.24 42.80
27 Jake Sasak 27.78   34.93    USA 33.77 36.23 27.78 34.79 41.00
28 Ryan DeLine 33.44   35.37    USA 33.44 34.39 33.83 37.90 DNF
29 Aryan Paliwal 30.76   35.61    USA 30.76 1:00.40 36.94 34.44 35.45
30 Andrew Strickland 25.93   35.71    USA 25.93 39.27 40.01 34.92 32.95
31 Noah Hite 31.46   37.19    USA 32.09 44.54 1:03.63 31.46 34.93
32 Anthony LoCicero 34.55   39.27    USA 40.06 38.37 34.55 42.75 39.39
33 Zachary Garber 30.03   39.40    USA 30.03 42.46 38.22 47.95 37.52
34 Jess Mitchell 34.94   39.56    USA 43.47 39.76 35.45 49.67 34.94
35 Matthew Dean Gladura 31.93   39.84    USA DNF 37.24 41.34 40.93 31.93
36 Evan Haroldson 35.85   40.72    USA 36.81 47.52 45.41 39.93 35.85
37 Steven Wintringham 25.19   40.79    USA 39.09 41.66 44.16 41.63 25.19
38 Riley Madden 36.73   42.52    USA 45.63 36.73 39.44 42.48 50.53
39 Max Ruderman 35.71   43.83    USA 50.38 35.71 1:07.70 36.95 44.16
40 Sreenath Kunapuli 33.63   44.04    USA 38.95 54.13 DNF 33.63 39.04
41 Anton King 43.44   44.43    USA 44.95 44.75 43.59 43.44 46.27
42 Tanner Sains 34.21   45.15    USA 41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
43 Trevor Huckaby 36.98   45.87    USA 56.41 44.07 44.55 36.98 49.00
44 Zakary Goldinger 41.16   57.40    USA 49.96 1:47.38 49.83 1:12.40 41.16
45 Brady Bockelman 31.54   59.90    USA 31.54 1:12.04 44.95 DNF 1:02.71
46 Alex Lamont 47.29   1:03.49    USA 47.29 1:04.48 1:05.90 1:00.10 1:09.85
47 James Dean Behrle 47.19   DNF    USA 47.19 54.00 DNS DNS DNS
48 Hunter Miller 51.70      USA 1:06.49 51.70
49 Tyler Neucks 54.33      USA 54.33 1:02.59
50 Nikhil Anderson 57.03      USA 57.03 1:03.68
51 Tyler Frank 58.63      USA DNF 58.63
52 Kenny Malloy 1:02.57      USA DNF 1:02.57
53 Caden Martel 1:07.17      USA DNF 1:07.17
54 Jack Wagar 1:08.79      USA 1:08.79 DNF
55 Jakob Binns 1:10.08      USA 1:26.49 1:10.08
56 Kingston Neal 1:10.98      USA 1:27.30 1:10.98
57 Adam Johnson 1:16.75      USA 1:21.12 1:16.75
58 Eric Jin 1:19.27      USA 2:33.25 1:19.27
59 Maxwell Cobb 1:24.45      USA 1:24.45 1:31.63
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 35.96   43.06    USA 35.96 48.63 53.58 39.22 41.32
2 Ivan Krueger 38.09   47.37    USA 38.09 45.22 47.57 49.31 56.99
3 Luke Garrett 45.32   47.82    USA 47.14 49.92 45.32 50.28 46.40
4 Braden Richards 1:04.06   1:08.83    USA 1:05.96 1:09.10 1:11.44 DNF 1:04.06
5 Luke Van Laningham 1:04.59   1:23.76    USA 2:12.71 1:04.59 1:17.08 1:34.61 1:19.60
6 Jack Pfeifer 1:24.78   1:38.06    USA 1:39.97 1:24.78 1:35.33 1:38.89 DNF
7 Timothy Townley 1:39.75   1:55.18    USA 1:49.73 1:58.16 1:39.75 2:18.62 1:57.65
8 Steven Wintringham 1:44.67   2:01.57    USA 1:44.91 2:23.81 1:44.67 1:55.98 2:29.89
9 Mike Hughey 1:50.87   2:12.29    USA 2:25.12 1:59.02 3:59.78 2:12.72 1:50.87
10 Stephen Griggs 2:12.57   2:27.64    USA 2:13.35 2:24.46 2:12.57 2:47.49 2:45.10
11 Owen Widdis 2:17.78   3:20.30    USA 2:17.78 DNF 2:49.44 3:10.62 4:00.83
12 Harsha Paladugu 2:46.09   3:25.84    USA 3:10.97 2:46.09 3:35.13 3:31.42 4:39.43
13 Johnathon Gaynor DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 4.64   6.30    USA 7.22 6.44 4.64 6.56 5.91
2 Luke Garrett 7.38   9.50    USA 9.01 8.88 7.38 DNF 10.60
3 Stephen Griggs 10.22   11.08    USA 11.51 10.28 11.45 DNF 10.22
4 Braden Richards 9.84   13.73    USA 12.22 12.47 16.50 DNF 9.84
5 Owen Widdis 11.32   14.47    USA DNF 11.32 11.95 16.29 15.17
6 Stanley Nerkowski IV 11.88   14.58    USA 16.25 12.95 15.27 15.52 11.88
7 Jack Pfeifer 13.79   15.70    USA 16.71 15.71 15.89 15.51 13.79
8 Steven Wintringham 12.79   16.65    USA 12.79 17.59 17.13 18.44 15.22
9 Timothy Townley 16.30   18.72    USA 16.30 20.01 17.39 18.82 19.95
10 Zachary Garber 14.92   18.91    USA DNF 15.89 17.49 23.35 14.92
11 Mike Hughey 16.04   19.16    USA 16.04 DNF 24.41 16.72 16.36
12 Ivan Krueger 15.38   19.89    USA 15.38 22.84 17.59 DNF 19.23
13 Luke Van Laningham 11.21   DNF    USA 11.21 DNF 11.34 12.26 DNF
14 Brady Bockelman 22.92      USA DNF 22.92
15 Kayla Brown 29.95      USA 34.07 29.95
16 Johnathon Gaynor 34.87      USA DNF 34.87
17 Jess Mitchell DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Lewicki 37.33   44.59    USA 37.33 45.99 40.95 48.42 46.82
2 Stanley Chapel 56.75   1:00.41    USA 1:00.81 56.75 1:05.14 59.50 1:00.93
3 Jack Pfeifer 57.41   1:05.96    USA 1:19.06 1:05.38 1:07.67 1:04.82 57.41
4 Stephen Griggs 1:06.17   1:11.92    USA 1:11.98 1:07.14 1:16.63 1:06.17 1:24.82
5 Luke Van Laningham 1:01.13   1:13.04    USA 1:27.97 1:08.83 1:01.13 1:02.32 1:30.38
6 Owen Widdis 1:07.86   1:13.42    USA 1:08.97 1:14.13 1:26.10 1:07.86 1:17.17
7 Braden Richards 1:22.45   1:27.37    USA 1:26.45 1:36.31 1:22.45 1:30.78 1:24.88
8 Luke Garrett 1:18.47   1:30.29    USA 1:18.47 1:28.96 1:30.66 1:31.24 1:32.46
9 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:26.77   1:30.43    USA 1:26.77 1:29.48 1:35.46 1:31.16 1:30.64
10 Ivan Krueger 1:31.63   1:35.72    USA 1:34.95 1:33.18 1:31.63 1:39.02 1:48.31
11 Connor Brandt 1:29.90   1:36.01    USA 1:29.90 1:35.86 1:37.97 1:49.11 1:34.19
12 Zachary Giesken 1:36.62   1:47.30    USA 1:46.06 1:52.14 1:36.62 1:43.71 1:53.91
13 Timothy Townley 1:41.04   1:48.31    USA 1:48.00 1:56.56 1:49.85 1:47.09 1:41.04
14 Andrew Strickland 1:27.64   1:48.86    USA 2:01.28 1:43.68 1:48.59 1:27.64 1:54.31
15 Steven Wintringham 1:48.96   1:51.15    USA 1:58.58 1:48.96 1:51.50 1:52.72 1:49.23
16 James Dean Behrle 1:51.04   1:55.13    USA 1:58.26 1:53.82 2:04.50 1:53.30 1:51.04
17 Harsha Paladugu 1:46.96   1:59.25    USA 1:53.69 1:58.61 2:08.66 1:46.96 2:05.46
18 Johnathon Gaynor 1:55.96   2:03.24    USA 1:55.96 1:59.87 2:07.60 2:02.24 2:16.71
19 Blake Rogers 1:56.10   2:07.31    USA 2:07.12 2:27.69 1:56.10 1:57.27 2:17.55
20 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 1:56.40   2:09.30    China 2:17.95 2:07.71 2:02.24 1:56.40 DNF
21 Jess Mitchell 1:56.50   2:14.29    USA 1:56.50 2:18.77 2:07.94 2:16.15 2:22.87
22 Mike Hughey 2:15.19      USA 2:15.21 2:15.19
23 Max Walaszek 2:16.92      USA 2:16.92 2:47.59
24 Brady Bockelman 2:18.04      USA 2:37.87 2:18.04
25 Zachary Garber 2:30.39      USA 2:30.39 2:31.71
26 Josh Myers 2:44.21      USA 2:44.21 DNF
27 Aryan Paliwal 3:28.87      USA 3:28.87 DNF
28 Alex Hiatt DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Johnathon Gaynor 1.91   2.91    USA 5.72 2.43 1.91 2.74 3.56
2 Jack Manzo 2.52   3.79    USA 4.41 2.52 3.09 3.87 5.96
3 Luke Van Laningham 2.39   4.00    USA 3.98 2.39 5.87 3.07 4.94
4 Nolan Wood 2.14   4.01    USA 4.03 3.16 2.14 4.85 10.01
5 Dominic Heising 3.02   4.03    USA 3.16 5.07 6.83 3.02 3.86
6 Stanley Chapel 3.07   4.38    USA 3.37 3.07 4.81 4.96 9.38
7 Steven Wintringham 2.62   4.41    USA 5.02 5.18 2.62 3.04 6.36
8 Braden Richards 4.36   5.09    USA 4.36 5.14 4.44 6.89 5.68
9 Jeffrey Draper 4.69   5.51    Canada 5.82 5.65 10.75 4.69 5.07
10 Anton King 2.50   5.74    USA 8.00 2.50 4.38 7.79 5.04
11 Carson Blamer 4.45   5.85    USA 6.98 5.46 7.23 5.11 4.45
12 Harsha Paladugu 4.65   5.98    USA 5.94 7.30 6.31 5.70 4.65
13 Jack Pfeifer 2.30   6.15    USA 8.70 2.30 5.28 5.07 8.09
14 Gabriel Coates 4.76   6.16    USA 5.16 4.76 6.95 6.38 7.11
15 Luke Garrett 4.58   6.21    USA 6.82 5.04 4.58 7.69 6.77
16 Max Walaszek 4.71   6.50    USA 7.31 6.31 6.70 4.71 6.48
17 Max Ruderman 4.03   6.56    USA 6.57 6.26 6.84 4.03 8.66
18 Owen Widdis 2.11   6.70    USA 6.21 2.11 7.36 10.93 6.52
19 Nikhil Anderson 4.29   6.75    USA 6.58 7.84 6.71 4.29 6.96
20 Matthew Mayernik 4.56   7.59    USA 9.43 4.56 6.60 8.15 8.03
21 Stanley Nerkowski IV 5.91   7.78    USA 7.12 5.91 9.57 10.14 6.65
22 Andrew Strickland 5.44   7.81    USA 7.50 7.40 5.44 8.53 12.44
23 Jess Mitchell 7.22   7.95    USA 9.01 11.68 7.22 7.45 7.40
24 Noah Hite 6.10   8.11    USA 7.09 8.86 8.39 6.10 9.73
25 Jacob Boyd 5.87   8.17    USA 10.07 5.87 6.94 8.17 9.40
26 Zachary Giesken 6.63   8.32    USA 6.63 7.89 9.61 7.46 16.92
27 Elaina Wintringham 6.54   8.36    USA 9.83 8.12 6.54 7.14 14.31
28 Drew Erekson 6.49   8.42    USA 8.19 7.38 9.68 6.49 10.91
29 Landyn Bisard 6.65   8.46    USA 7.86 9.60 6.65 8.49 9.02
30 Dakshin Devanand 7.40   8.74    USA 9.98 8.21 8.03 7.40 14.85
31 Joel Farkasdi 8.36   8.76    USA 11.37 9.00 8.85 8.43 8.36
32 Daniel Pavelich 7.54   8.90    USA 7.54 7.97 12.42 8.02 10.71
33 James Dean Behrle 6.50   9.14    USA 8.77 6.50 8.94 9.72 9.99
34 Collin Wendt 4.34   9.22    USA 10.86 4.34 5.32 11.47 12.82
35 Connor Brandt 5.06   9.28    USA 8.56 5.06 10.27 9.02 22.47
36 Tanner Sains 6.94   9.33    USA 15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
37 Sam Gilardi 7.06   9.62    USA 13.03 8.56 8.46 7.06 11.83
38 Matthew Dean Gladura 7.39   10.02    USA 7.64 21.09 7.39 11.63 10.80
39 Timothy Townley 5.90   10.04    USA 9.55 10.51 10.07 5.90 10.81
40 Alex Loughley 8.95   10.10    USA 10.77 11.49 8.95 10.01 9.52
41 Snehil Pulluri 5.07   10.35    India 11.81 13.48 10.28 5.07 8.97
42 Matthew Tredup 8.74   10.44    USA 10.40 9.70 11.23 8.74 12.44
43 Spencer Werling 5.41   10.66    USA 10.93 5.41 11.68 9.37 DNF
44 Travis Binion Jr. 9.12   10.71    USA 12.01 9.12 10.41 10.31 11.41
45 Corey Tharp 6.63   10.96    USA 15.13 6.63 7.78 27.62 9.96
46 Stephen Griggs 8.04   11.07    USA 8.04 13.15 11.21 13.88 8.86
47 Jake Sasak 6.15   11.14    USA 9.71 6.15 13.13 17.94 10.57
48 Philip Cuthbertson 4.95   11.28    USA 11.38 4.95 11.22 11.24 19.52
49 Josh Myers 4.87   11.35    USA 10.98 4.87 10.21 12.89 12.86
50 Blake Rogers 8.08   11.59    USA 8.08 12.06 14.09 8.62 16.08
51 Frankie Vostatek 7.35   11.66    USA 12.65 7.35 9.10 DNF 13.22
52 Shawn Boucke 9.78   11.86    USA 22.22 10.37 10.66 9.78 14.54
53 Zachary Castrigano 9.67   11.90    USA 13.74 10.55 11.41 14.18 9.67
54 Tyler Frank 8.63   11.95    USA 11.21 11.79 12.84 8.63 16.36
55 Sebastian Louis Friedman 9.41   12.02    USA 9.41 12.66 14.80 12.41 11.00
56 Maxwell Cobb 8.41   12.06    USA 18.49 8.41 9.40 13.10 13.69
57 Anthony LoCicero 8.76   12.07    USA 13.49 8.76 10.82 15.62 11.90
58 Riley Madden 8.77   12.80    USA 12.74 20.10 16.74 8.77 8.91
59 Zachary Garber 8.24   12.85    USA 15.42 13.82 8.24 9.30 15.74
60 Sreenath Kunapuli 5.92   13.12    USA 10.88 18.28 5.92 10.20 18.72
61 Eric Jin 6.45   13.26    USA 14.04 6.45 14.21 11.53 16.09
62 Benjamin Vannoy 11.30   14.48    USA 20.39 11.30 11.68 11.37 20.79
63 Brady Bockelman 9.52   14.49    USA 9.52 16.52 DNF 11.94 15.00
64 Joseph Putman 9.97   14.66    USA 11.88 9.97 17.78 19.58 14.32
65 Alex Lamont 13.66   14.72    USA 14.85 14.77 13.66 17.79 14.54
66 Benjamin E. Hutchinson 10.11   14.86    USA 10.11 16.12 15.61 17.87 12.84
67 Kayla Brown 9.13   15.89    USA 12.93 18.59 9.13 18.87 16.14
68 Matthew Karr 9.60   16.02    USA 15.48 21.87 17.18 9.60 15.41
69 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 7.03   16.18    China 21.14 7.03 16.63 10.77 26.07
70 Hunter Miller 10.93   16.48    USA DNF 15.14 10.93 16.49 17.82
71 Sidath Perera 9.71   16.68    USA 21.01 16.58 18.41 9.71 15.06
72 Hailey Harris 10.03   17.32    USA 18.99 22.41 12.52 10.03 20.44
73 Kenny Malloy 13.41   17.91    USA 19.01 17.79 13.41 26.13 16.94
74 Benjamin Feller 15.04   18.01    USA 15.18 16.08 DNF 15.04 22.77
75 Tyler Neucks 14.18   18.36    USA 21.69 19.90 14.18 14.33 20.85
76 Micah Brookes 13.21   18.66    USA 26.52 13.21 16.06 20.58 19.33
77 Nick Kauffman 11.78   19.36    USA 28.01 19.35 11.78 17.12 21.62
78 Adam Johnson 15.52   19.59    USA 21.39 15.52 20.68 19.81 18.28
79 Elliott Perkins 16.36   19.88    USA DNF 17.51 17.01 16.36 25.12
80 Daniel T. Jónsson 10.52   20.19    USA 32.63 10.52 22.41 18.71 19.44
81 Brady Mayou 13.37   22.28    USA 23.33 35.12 13.37 24.12 19.40
82 Gabriel Ludwiski 16.46   23.57    USA 18.25 28.15 29.29 24.30 16.46
83 Declan David Kleinman 17.37   23.79    USA 30.72 17.47 17.37 36.94 23.19
84 Ben Hatfield 18.60   24.75    USA 27.72 20.25 26.29 18.60 35.88
85 Andrea Mitchell 30.67   34.48    USA 30.67 39.38 34.75 33.72 34.97
86 Jack Wagar 11.50   DNF    USA DNF 15.61 11.50 16.49 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Johnathon Gaynor 1.81   3.10    USA 3.74 1.81 2.45 3.11 5.19
2 Dominic Heising 2.66   3.68    USA 7.80 2.66 3.35 4.32 3.38
3 Jack Manzo 3.50   3.99    USA 4.53 3.79 3.96 3.50 4.23
4 Harsha Paladugu 3.37   4.49    USA 5.79 4.11 3.37 4.66 4.69
5 Jeffrey Draper 3.88   4.61    Canada 6.62 3.93 3.88 4.96 4.94
6 Steven Wintringham 4.31   4.68    USA 4.32 5.87 4.31 4.89 4.83
7 Max Walaszek 4.24   4.87    USA 8.23 4.24 4.27 4.39 5.94
8 Owen Widdis 3.77   5.05    USA 6.59 4.04 4.53 3.77 6.59
9 Jack Pfeifer 3.11   5.15    USA 6.59 3.11 3.84 5.01 6.64
10 Anton King 3.08   5.16    USA 6.15 3.08 4.17 5.15 6.36
11 Carson Blamer 4.54   5.20    USA 6.87 5.05 4.54 4.83 5.73
12 Nolan Wood 3.26   5.44    USA 5.85 5.81 8.78 4.65 3.26
13 Braden Richards 4.41   5.56    USA 5.49 4.41 6.01 7.65 5.17
14 Luke Van Laningham 3.35   5.70    USA 6.67 DNF 3.35 4.76 5.68
15 Luke Garrett 4.12   6.29    USA 6.31 6.41 4.12 7.78 6.15
16 Nikhil Anderson 4.97   6.81    USA 8.64 6.51 7.26 4.97 6.65
17 Max Ruderman 5.46   7.40    USA 6.49 5.46 7.01 8.70 9.68
18 Gabriel Coates 5.15   7.48    USA 8.69 DNF 5.15 6.96 6.79
19 Stanley Chapel 3.38   7.76    USA 10.20 3.38 11.37 7.79 5.29
20 Matthew Mayernik 5.38   7.97    USA 15.50 5.38 6.54 10.49 6.89
21 Jess Mitchell 6.58   8.08    USA 9.56 9.92 7.14 6.58 7.53
22 Stanley Nerkowski IV 4.37   8.40    USA 8.77 4.37 6.91 25.72 9.52
23 Noah Hite 6.02   9.25    USA 12.01 6.02 6.85 8.89 14.01
24 Andrew Strickland 6.21   9.50    USA 10.76 6.21 9.32 9.83 9.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Wintringham 2.85   3.23    USA 3.98 2.85 3.56 3.01 3.11
2 Dominic Heising 2.90   3.59    USA 3.13 3.33 7.86 4.31 2.90
3 Johnathon Gaynor 2.90   4.19    USA 5.78 2.90 4.57 2.96 5.03
4 Jack Manzo 4.18   5.00    USA 5.04 4.18 4.65 5.32 6.30
5 Harsha Paladugu 3.38   5.05    USA 6.39 4.24 7.03 4.53 3.38
6 Owen Widdis 3.88   5.25    USA 6.16 5.31 3.88 4.27 6.33
7 Jeffrey Draper 3.73   5.43    Canada 5.96 3.73 5.64 4.70 6.11
8 Max Walaszek 5.54   6.39    USA 6.78 9.44 6.05 5.54 6.34
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Pavelich 2.69   4.40    USA 2.69 5.31 4.89 2.99 7.23
2 Luke Van Laningham 3.50   4.60    USA 4.58 3.50 4.36 4.87 4.91
3 Luke Garrett 4.31   4.73    USA 4.56 4.82 6.79 4.82 4.31
4 Jack Manzo 4.39   4.77    USA 4.39 4.49 DNF 4.55 5.28
5 Stanley Chapel 4.71   5.39    USA 5.77 4.71 5.65 DNF 4.75
6 Max Walaszek 2.48   5.98    USA 2.48 5.08 7.00 5.85 7.29
7 Dominic Heising 5.09   6.08    USA 6.33 6.53 7.16 5.09 5.38
8 Jack Pfeifer 4.16   6.20    USA 7.76 4.84 7.21 6.54 4.16
9 Owen Widdis 5.77   6.27    USA 5.77 6.44 6.30 6.06 6.45
10 Braden Richards 4.91   6.72    USA 5.96 4.91 7.71 13.89 6.48
11 Gabriel Coates 4.54   6.86    USA 10.35 5.53 4.54 6.42 8.62
12 Anton King 5.78   6.93    USA 7.85 5.79 8.01 7.14 5.78
13 Connor Brandt 6.73   7.61    USA 10.34 6.73 7.89 6.95 8.00
14 Spencer Werling 6.66   7.69    USA 9.30 6.66 8.18 7.75 7.13
15 Nolan Wood 4.52   7.74    USA 4.52 7.03 9.99 6.21 DNF
16 Andrew Strickland 5.71   7.95    USA 10.77 9.54 7.49 6.82 5.71
17 Steven Wintringham 6.53   8.11    USA 7.48 8.06 8.78 6.53 12.23
18 Tanner Sains 6.09   8.20    USA 9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
19 Jeffrey Draper 7.29   8.63    Canada 7.29 9.43 8.52 7.93 12.32
20 Johnathon Gaynor 5.22   8.92    USA 9.53 10.53 9.85 7.38 5.22
21 Carson Blamer 7.20   9.32    USA 9.87 10.47 10.71 7.20 7.62
22 Timothy Townley 6.30   9.39    USA 8.88 12.33 14.22 6.30 6.95
23 Stephen Griggs 7.45   9.41    USA 9.54 9.72 7.45 9.13 9.56
24 Tyler Frank 8.21   9.61    USA 12.13 8.45 8.21 12.56 8.25
25 Joel Farkasdi 8.05   9.74    USA 11.27 9.63 11.60 8.05 8.32
26 Nikhil Anderson 6.93   9.85    USA 8.76 6.93 12.51 DNF 8.28
27 Brady Mayou 8.64   9.92    USA 13.99 11.74 9.12 8.91 8.64
28 Caleb Kim 7.33   10.01    Korea 11.25 9.43 17.57 9.35 7.33
29 Riley Madden 8.86   10.17    USA 9.41 9.31 14.51 8.86 11.80
30 Frankie Vostatek 7.89   10.35    USA 10.37 8.75 15.27 7.89 11.93
31 Anthony LoCicero 8.28   10.79    USA 18.25 10.73 8.70 8.28 12.93
32 Josh Myers 7.44   11.01    USA 8.80 12.64 7.44 11.58 13.76
33 Jake Sasak 7.37   11.19    USA 7.37 15.67 12.32 9.51 11.75
34 Matthew Karr 9.19   11.79    USA 10.52 10.54 14.31 15.45 9.19
35 James Dean Behrle 10.17   11.80    USA 10.17 13.46 11.73 11.89 11.79
36 Blake Rogers 4.44   12.24    USA 4.44 12.82 8.46 15.45 22.52
37 Jess Mitchell 10.27   12.56    USA 13.45 11.38 10.27 12.85 14.55
38 Brady Bockelman 8.68   12.64    USA 8.68 10.84 13.22 18.44 13.85
39 Hunter Miller 9.67   12.67    USA 17.15 10.84 10.03 9.67 18.77
40 Dakshin Devanand 9.84   12.78    USA 15.36 11.21 11.76 18.42 9.84
41 Matthew Dean Gladura 11.09   12.82    USA 14.84 20.34 12.09 11.09 11.52
42 Max Ruderman 10.57   13.02    USA 18.66 14.09 11.84 10.57 13.13
43 Adam Johnson 7.84   13.06    USA 15.96 10.29 16.99 12.92 7.84
44 Jacob Boyd 9.71   13.30    USA 9.71 17.59 13.41 13.89 12.60
45 Benjamin Feller 9.37   13.85    USA 14.95 20.76 9.37 13.08 13.52
46 Noah Hite 9.87   14.19    USA 16.87 26.19 9.87 12.66 13.05
47 Alex Lamont 9.60   14.65    USA 17.52 13.05 15.93 14.96 9.60
48 Snehil Pulluri 12.55   14.69    India 15.53 12.55 14.22 14.33 15.86
49 Micah Brookes 8.03   14.87    USA 17.22 19.21 14.63 8.03 12.76
50 Aryan Paliwal 10.42   14.90    USA 17.68 16.12 19.36 10.91 10.42
51 Landyn Bisard 9.53   15.01    USA 9.53 24.05 17.46 13.55 14.03
52 Zachary Garber 10.92   15.07    USA 10.92 15.46 DNF 12.19 17.56
53 Collin Wendt 8.54   15.49    USA 17.67 17.11 11.87 17.49 8.54
54 Elliott Perkins 13.67   16.51    USA 16.31 17.44 15.78 19.38 13.67
55 Caden Martel 11.65   16.56    USA 25.71 18.98 11.65 15.60 15.10
56 Eric Jin 15.25   17.70    USA DNF 15.25 17.55 17.54 18.02
57 Sam Gilardi 10.56   17.99    USA 14.77 10.56 22.00 17.20 DNF
58 Alex Loughley 10.95   18.81    USA 26.74 22.18 10.95 21.89 12.35
59 Tyler Neucks 12.85   19.02    USA 16.84 12.85 21.69 21.58 18.64
60 Kingston Neal 11.62   19.06    USA 20.72 18.64 11.62 17.81 21.18
61 Maxwell Cobb 17.58   19.69    USA 21.94 20.61 19.44 19.02 17.58
62 Kayla Brown 8.37   20.21    USA 8.37 22.00 15.11 47.66 23.53
63 Zachary Giesken 17.28   20.29    USA 21.18 20.94 18.76 26.54 17.28
64 Matthew Tredup 17.59   20.85    USA 17.59 23.01 22.82 20.39 19.34
65 Daniel T. Jónsson 15.92   22.31    USA 24.85 17.09 15.92 24.99 34.07
66 Travis Binion Jr. 15.96   22.55    USA 29.95 23.93 16.84 15.96 26.89
67 Hailey Harris 14.91   22.60    USA 26.68 20.62 14.91 22.86 24.33
68 Sebastian Louis Friedman 13.56   23.49    USA 31.30 13.56 21.62 DNF 17.54
69 Kenny Malloy 14.74   23.82    USA 20.10 28.53 26.98 24.38 14.74
70 Harsha Paladugu 14.46   25.79    USA 23.29 14.46 16.59 DNF 37.49
71 Philip Cuthbertson 22.15   26.70    USA 22.15 26.47 42.26 28.47 25.17
72 Joseph Putman 11.43   28.26    USA 33.18 11.43 25.69 37.30 25.92
73 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 21.77   29.40    China 30.20 30.43 DNF 21.77 27.57
74 Elaina Wintringham 23.90   33.41    USA 41.61 30.11 28.52 23.90 1:09.92
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luke Van Laningham 2.40   3.56    USA 2.72 5.02 3.40 2.40 4.56
2 Luke Garrett 3.69   4.28    USA 3.69 4.30 3.86 4.68 7.23
3 Jack Manzo 3.85   4.69    USA 3.98 5.84 7.90 3.85 4.26
4 Stanley Chapel 4.26   5.09    USA 4.26 4.46 5.40 5.42 5.83
5 Jack Pfeifer 2.99   5.25    USA 2.99 5.17 5.94 6.10 4.64
6 Dominic Heising 4.76   5.67    USA 5.93 5.42 DNF 5.67 4.76
7 Owen Widdis 2.59   5.79    USA 2.59 5.15 7.03 7.33 5.19
8 Max Walaszek 5.15   5.91    USA 6.47 5.15 5.51 6.67 5.74
9 Braden Richards 3.76   5.99    USA 5.76 5.97 6.25 3.76 7.98
10 Daniel Pavelich 4.72   6.48    USA 5.97 6.90 4.72 6.58 7.33
11 Gabriel Coates 5.95   6.53    USA 6.59 5.95 6.97 6.02 13.56
12 Anton King 4.17   7.21    USA 4.17 6.04 10.90 6.57 9.01
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Pfeifer 10.65   11.30    USA 11.86 11.16 11.43 11.31 10.65
2 Stanley Chapel 10.26   12.73    USA 13.07 12.73 10.26 13.63 12.40
3 Braden Richards 9.58   14.21    USA 21.53 13.71 9.58 11.04 17.89
4 Jack Manzo 11.26   16.21    USA 13.81 19.03 17.69 17.12 11.26
5 Owen Widdis 14.51   16.49    USA 19.11 14.51 15.47 21.74 14.89
6 Luke Garrett 13.15   17.60    USA 13.15 20.93 16.99 14.88 33.80
7 Connor Brandt 15.37   17.91    USA 19.96 15.37 19.89 17.61 16.23
8 Stephen Griggs 20.51   23.67    USA 20.51 53.25 21.46 25.01 24.55
9 Luke Van Laningham 22.49   24.53    USA 30.79 24.55 22.49 25.49 23.56
10 Spencer Werling 18.69   25.48    USA 32.68 18.69 20.88 22.89 33.40
11 Stanley Nerkowski IV 20.12   27.53    USA 28.99 27.98 20.12 25.62 33.28
12 Steven Wintringham 26.10   30.04    USA 31.72 26.10 29.24 29.15 34.78
13 Noah Hite 23.37   31.79    USA 40.73 23.37 49.85 27.44 27.20
14 Timothy Townley 25.59   32.29    USA 30.98 35.80 30.10 43.55 25.59
15 Jess Mitchell 23.99   34.28    USA 32.01 34.79 36.04 43.25 23.99
16 Nolan Wood 24.67   34.49    USA 42.75 DNF 24.67 28.83 31.88
17 Tanner Sains 33.13   35.70    USA 36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
18 Gabriel Coates 33.39   36.94    USA 33.39 37.77 36.33 51.43 36.72
19 Landyn Bisard 31.44   37.59    USA 32.81 46.31 42.02 37.95 31.44
20 Johnathon Gaynor 34.42   38.16    USA 39.13 34.42 39.56 DNF 35.79
21 Dominic Heising 33.67   40.21    USA 56.05 40.35 41.39 33.67 38.90
22 James Dean Behrle 30.64   41.28    USA 46.53 41.63 30.64 40.26 41.95
23 Brady Bockelman 35.79   41.57    USA 38.45 35.79 46.75 39.51 DNF
24 Max Walaszek 34.11   44.03    USA 57.16 39.25 42.82 50.01 34.11
25 Zachary Giesken 40.61   46.75    USA 40.61 1:27.30 43.68 44.73 51.85
26 Josh Myers 39.67   54.27    USA 39.67 48.59 55.31 DNF 58.91
27 Zachary Garber 38.40   58.19    USA 38.40 DNF 1:11.36 58.39 44.81
28 Harsha Paladugu 34.30   1:01.10    USA 1:29.29 36.62 34.30 57.39 DNF
29 Daniel Pavelich 48.46      USA 58.41 48.46
30 Alex Lamont 55.54      USA 1:05.42 55.54
31 Aryan Paliwal 1:03.91      USA 1:03.91 DNF
32 Eric Jin 1:12.27      USA 1:12.27 1:21.15
33 Zachary Castrigano 1:16.02      USA DNF 1:16.02
34 Kayla Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Kenny Malloy DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Maxwell Cobb DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 1:39.84      USA 1:39.84 DNF DNF
2 Mike Hughey 6:25.61      USA 7:10.81 6:57.66 6:25.61
3 Ivan Krueger 13:55.00      USA DNF DNF 13:55.00
4 Donna Krueger 25:18.00      USA 25:18.00 DNS DNS
5 Braden Richards DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
5 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:34.41   WR    USA DNF 3:34.41 DNF
2 Mike Hughey 11:35.00      USA 12:29.00 11:35.00 15:02.00
3 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) 19:29.00      China 19:29.00 DNF DNF
4 Donna Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 24/25 48:44      USA 24/25 48:44
2 Mike Hughey 12/14 56:25      USA 12/14 56:25
3 Braden Richards 2/3 14:43      USA 2/3 14:43
4 Johnathon Gaynor 2/3 26:55      USA 2/3 26:55
5 Owen Widdis 3/5 37:45      USA 3/5 37:45
6 Donna Krueger 4/7 1:00:00      USA 4/7 1:00:00
7 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF
7 Jack Pfeifer DNF      USA DNF
7 Luke Van Laningham DNF      USA DNF
7 Shawn Boucke DNF      USA DNF
7 Stephen Griggs DNF      USA DNF
7 Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 L B' F' U R' F D' L' R2 D'
A #2 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 L B2 D2 F2 U' L2 B F L D2 L F L F' R2
A #3 D R2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U2 F2 R F' D R' B2 R' D2 F' R'
A #4 D2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R2 U2 L2 B L' B2 F' D' F' L U' L' D L2
A #5 B2 L F' L' F R' B2 U2 L U B L2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 B'
A Ex#1 L' U2 R' U2 R D2 F2 D2 R D R2 U' R F' U2 B' U B2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 B U2 B R2 L F2 D' F2 B D' L2 F2 B2 L F2 L D2 F2 L'
B #1 D U B2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 U' F2 R' B' L2 D2 U2 L D'
B #2 B2 F L2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D' R B2 L' F' D B U' B2 L' R2
B #3 R F' D' R' U2 R' F B R2 U' D2 F2 R U2 R' L2 U2 R
B #4 L2 F L2 F D2 L2 D2 F D' R2 D2 L2 R U' B' R2 D L' B'
B #5 B2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' R F2 R2 D' F L' U' L R' F' R F U'
B Ex#1 B' F2 L2 D2 B F2 D2 F2 D' B D2 L2 D2 B' U' F' L D U
B Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' B D L D U' B' L R D2 U' F'
C #1 U L' U2 L2 B' R L' F' D F2 L' U2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 B2
C #2 R2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 U F2 D R' D L' D' L2 F' U' B' F2 U R
C #3 B U R2 F' U L' U2 F U' F' U2 F2 U F2 U2 L2 F2 U D2
C #4 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' F' R U2 B' L2 R2 B2 D' L' D2 L'
C #5 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U R B F2 L' R2 D2 L' B2 F2 D F
C Ex#1 U2 B2 U' L2 U L2 R2 B2 U' R' F L' B U R' F2 D2 B2 D2
C Ex#2 R U D2 L F2 B U2 R2 U' L B' L2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 L2 F U2 R2
D #1 B2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 D' L F' U R2 D' B2 R F2
D #2 D2 F2 R2 B U2 R2 F L2 D F L' U B' R D' U L' U2 L'
D #3 L2 U2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 U L' D U B' D' L2 U F' U'
D #4 R' F R L' D' L F2 R2 B2 D R D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 R
D #5 U' F' D L' B' L' F B D F2 R D2 B2 R D2 L D2 B2 L'
D Ex#1 F' R2 U2 R2 F R2 F' L2 B2 R2 U' B' L' F' R' B' F' L2 D2 F2
D Ex#2 U2 L U F B' D' R B R2 F L' D2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F L2 U2 F'
E #1 U B' U2 F L2 U D R' U' R2 U2 B' D2 F R2 D2 F L2 U2 B2
E #2 F2 L' B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U F' D F' R B2 D F D2 F2 D'
E #3 L F2 L2 B2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 F' U' F2 L' D2 R' U2 F2 L B F'
E #4 L D' B' R U2 F L2 B' L' D' F2 R2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 U2
E #5 F2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 L R F2 R' F' L R' B R' U' B F' D' U
E Ex#1 R2 D' B2 D' L2 D' U F2 U2 B R' U' L' D2 F' U' B D F' U2
E Ex#2 F L2 U2 F L2 D2 U2 F L2 D2 R' U B R' D2 F2 U2 R' B' U
F #1 D L F' D' L F2 U2 R' F' L U R2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 U
F #2 D2 R U2 L2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 L' U F2 R' U' R U2 F' U B'
F #3 R2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B R B2 D2 F2 D2 U' F' R U
F #4 L2 B' F2 D2 B' L2 B F' U' L2 B R' D R F L' F2 U2 F'
F #5 B U' B' D L' U B' U B' U B L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F' B' L2
F Ex#1 U D2 R D' L' U2 B D L2 B' D' L' D2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2
F Ex#2 U2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 U2 B2 U2 R' D F L U B' D2 L F' U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D R' F U' F2 U F' U R2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 D R2 U'
A #2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F' L2 B' F' D' R2 D B' L D' F2 L2 F' R
A #3 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 B2 R' F D L B' U B F' D' U2 F2
A #4 D2 R2 F2 D' R2 U R2 U L2 F2 R B' F L B2 F R2 D L
A #5 L2 F U' R F' L' B2 L2 D' L2 B2 D2 F' L2 U2 B U2 B' L2
A Ex#1 U2 B' U2 B L2 F2 U2 B2 L D' U2 L2 B2 U' L U' R U
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 R F2 L U2 R' B2 U L D R' U2 B D2 R' F L2 U
B #1 L2 B D' B' L D' B' U' D R' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 D F2 B2 U
B #2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 B D2 L2 R D' F' D F' L U2 F U2 L2 R
B #3 B2 D F2 D' B2 D' L2 U B2 R2 U' F R D B' F' L U B F L2
B #4 L2 U' L2 F L' D B2 R2 D' F R2 D2 R2 U' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2
B #5 F' U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 R' B' D R2 B2
B Ex#1 D' F2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 D' B' L F' L R U F U2 L' R2 B
B Ex#2 L2 U R B2 R' F' D B D2 F2 R2 L2 U R2 D' B2 D B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 U R F2 U B F' U' B2 R2 B' F
A #2 D2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R F' U F L2 B R2 D' B' U2
A #3 F' U2 L' B2 D R2 B U2 L F2 L2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 B' R2 F'
A #4 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 U' F L F U2 B2 D U2 B' D' U2
A #5 L' D' B2 R F' R F2 D B L' D' B2 R2 U B2 R2 U2 D' B2 D'
A Ex#1 L' F D' R' F2 U2 L D' B U2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2
A Ex#2 B' U' L' D B2 U' L B2 R B D' R D2 F2 R L2 U2 R' U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 F' R' U'
A #2 R' F U2 R U R' U' F2 U2 F R
A #3 R F' R' U' R U' R' U R U' F
A #4 R' U2 R U R2 F' U' F' U' F U2
A #5 F' R U' R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U F R2 U2 R' F2 U' R U' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U2
B #1 R F R U' R F R U' R' U' F
B #2 U R' U2 R2 F' R' U' R2 F' R U'
B #3 R' F R U F R F U' R U2 R'
B #4 R' U R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R U
B #5 R' F R U' R' U' R F' U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R2 F2 U R' F U' F
B Ex#2 U R F' U' F' R2 F' U' F2 U2 R
C #1 R' U2 F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 F' U'
C #2 R' U' F R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2
C #3 R F' R2 U' R U2 R' U F' R U
C #4 R' F' U F' R U' R' F U2 R U
C #5 F' R2 F U2 F U2 F R U R U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R2 F R F U' R2 U' R' U'
C Ex#2 R' U R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F R2 F'
D #1 U R' F' R U' F U2 R' F R2 U'
D #2 R' F U R U2 F' R' F' R2 U2 F
D #3 R' U F R2 U' R F' R' U' R' U
D #4 F U2 F R U R' F R2 U2 R2 F
D #5 U R U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 F2 U
D Ex#1 U' R' F R U' R' U F R F R2
D Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U' F'
E #1 U2 R' F' U2 R U R U2 R' F' R
E #2 R' F R F U' F2 R U2 R' U' R2
E #3 U F' R U' R U2 R' U2 R F' R'
E #4 U R' U2 R U R' U' F' U' F2 U'
E #5 U' R' U R U R' U' F2 U R2 F'
E Ex#1 R' F' U F U' R U F U2 F U'
E Ex#2 R' U' R F R2 U2 R' U2 F U' R
F #1 U R U' R' U2 R' U R F U' R'
F #2 U R U' R2 U' R U' R U2 R' U
F #3 U2 R' U' F2 U' R U' R' F2 R U'
F #4 U R' U' R2 U2 R' F U R F' U'
F #5 U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R
F Ex#1 R' U' R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F R
F Ex#2 U' R' U' F U' R U R' U2 F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 R' F' U' F' R U' R
A #2 U F' R U2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2
A #3 U2 R' F R U2 R' F' U' R U R2
A #4 R' F R U R' F U2 F' U F' U2
A #5 R' F U2 F' U2 F U' R F R' U'
A Ex#1 R' U R U' R U' R2 U F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F' R U2 R F U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 L2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 D R' F' L B' L F' L' R2 U D Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' F2 L' D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Fw' U D B L2 F Rw' Uw' U2 Rw Fw' R F2
A #2 F' U2 F2 R2 B' R2 F U2 R2 F2 U F' R B R' D2 L2 D' F B Rw2 Fw2 L B2 F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R' L' Uw' D' B U' R Uw F Rw' Uw B2 U2 Rw U2
A #3 B' D2 B' U2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 R2 D L' F' D L' F B U' L' U' Uw2 Fw2 R B2 U' L Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 U F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 Rw' Uw' F' Rw L B2 U
A #4 U F D R' U2 L U2 D2 B' R B2 L2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' L2 U L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 R2 F2 Rw D Rw U' Rw L2 Fw' L2 R Fw2 Uw' Fw F2
A #5 U R' L B D' R U L U B2 F2 R L2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 F2 U2 Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 F' R' Uw2 F2 D2 Rw2 B F Uw' Rw2 F Uw2 U' F R Rw D' B Uw Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D B D2 R' B2 U L B R' D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F L' F2 R' U2 Fw2 F R2 Uw F U' R Uw' Fw' B Uw F2 U R B
A Ex#2 D L' U F B' R2 D R L F B2 R2 F2 B2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U R2 D Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' U2 D' L D2 B Uw Fw U' Fw U Rw' U'
B #1 B L2 U2 L2 F' B' R2 F' L' F2 U2 L2 B U' F B' D F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 L B Rw2 L' F2 U2 R' F' U2 F Uw L' Uw2 D L' R Uw Fw Rw' Uw R2 F2 Uw2
B #2 B2 L' B2 R D2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D B L' U' R2 B2 U F' R' Fw2 Uw2 B D B2 L2 U Rw2 F U' L2 F' Rw Uw2 R D' Rw' F2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 U' F' L'
B #3 F2 U B2 U' L2 D B2 D L2 F2 D2 F' D F2 B D L F2 B U2 Uw2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 D2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 Fw2 L' D' R2 Uw' Fw2 U D' Rw B' Rw2 Fw' R' D Fw' Rw'
B #4 D2 L2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 U2 D' R D2 B2 U' R' B' L U B' Rw2 Uw2 U R D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R U2 D2 R2 U F' R Fw' L D R' Rw Uw' U' Fw' R' U2 L
B #5 F U2 R' D R2 U R2 B2 L F R2 B' L2 D2 F2 B2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U' R Fw2 U L Uw2 Fw2 R2 U Fw L' Uw2 L' D2 Fw' Uw Rw D B' L U'
B Ex#1 B' R2 U2 R' D' L2 F' D2 F2 L' F2 D' R2 D R2 U' F2 D2 F2 D2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B U L2 Fw2 F Uw2 D U2 F Rw D Rw2 D2 R2 Uw' Rw' D Fw' B F' R'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L F2 L U2 L' B2 R2 U2 R' F R' B' F' U2 L2 D' B2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 D' B U Rw2 U B2 Rw Uw2 L' F Rw B2 Fw Rw' Uw' Rw L D2
C #1 U2 B D2 B2 F R2 F' D2 F' L D2 B2 D' L' U L' R2 F D' R' Uw2 L' F2 R Uw2 L B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 F' Uw' D' F' L Uw2 Fw Uw R2 Uw
C #2 R U2 B' L U' L B' D' R' D2 F2 L2 F' L2 D2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 Rw2 Uw2 F U R2 Fw2 U2 B2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw' B' D' Rw R Fw D' Rw2 L U Fw R
C #3 U F2 U' R2 U' F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 D L B' U2 B' U2 D' L' R2 B R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U F Rw2 U2 B2 R2 F' U Rw U Fw2 R D2 L2 U2 Fw Rw' U' Rw' U2 D' Rw'
C #4 F2 L' R' D2 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 D' F' D2 B' U2 L' U D L U2 Uw2 L2 F U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 Uw2 D' B L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw D Fw2 Uw L2 Uw2 L Fw Uw
C #5 L' R B D' U F' L' B' D U' R U2 L F2 L2 B2 R D2 B2 L' Fw2 D' Rw2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 D' Rw' L Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw L2 B L2 Fw' F2 Rw2
C Ex#1 U2 D L2 U F2 D' F2 L2 F2 L B2 D' B' D F2 U2 D L U' R Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' D U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw U' B' U2 Rw L2 Uw Fw Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 L2
C Ex#2 L2 D' L' B L2 F' D U L2 R' B2 R2 F2 D' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 R2 Rw2 D F' Rw2 U D2 B' U' Fw2 U' Rw2 U' L F' Uw2 D2 B2 Rw' Fw U' F2 Uw' Rw' D' Rw' F2
D #1 L2 F' U2 D2 B2 D2 B' R2 U R2 D2 L F2 B2 D' F L' R' Fw2 R' D2 U Fw2 F2 R D Rw2 Uw2 U' Fw F U' Fw2 F2 U Uw Rw2 B2 Rw' Uw Rw R'
D #2 R F2 U2 L D2 R2 D2 L' F2 L2 B' L B2 L D' B D' R U2 B2 Uw2 L' U L' Uw2 R' Uw2 R U2 R Fw Uw2 L D Fw B L2 F R2 Rw Uw L' R2
D #3 L2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 D F2 R2 B' D B' R2 F2 D R' D F' L' Uw2 B2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 R D2 Uw' F R2 L2 D2 F' Fw Uw2 L Fw D' Rw Uw F
D #4 B2 L2 F' L2 F U2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 B' U' F R2 B2 D' L U' F2 Fw2 D L2 D Rw2 F' D' R2 U2 L2 F' U' Rw' F2 D B' Fw L' Fw R Uw D' B F'
D #5 B2 U F2 D F2 D2 R2 D' R2 U2 B R U B D F D2 B2 D2 Uw2 B Uw2 D F U2 Fw2 B' U B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw D' F L' Uw2 L' Uw' R Uw2 Rw Fw Rw F'
D Ex#1 L2 U2 R L2 F2 R' L2 D2 L2 F' D L2 U R U' R2 L' U2 D Rw2 Fw2 U B' D' U Rw2 U' L2 D' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' D2 F B2 Fw Rw' R' Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw B2
D Ex#2 F' D B F R' U2 L' U R' F U' R2 U F2 D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 F U' L2 D' U' B2 U' R2 Rw F2 U Rw2 U Uw Rw2 Fw L' R2 U B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 R U2 D Dw' Bw' Rw R Uw2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' Uw' B Bw' L Rw2 D B2 L R Lw' Dw B2 F Lw Fw F' U2 Uw2 L2 Rw2 Dw B2 Bw' Fw' Dw' R U Lw2 L2 D U2 F2 R' Fw' B' Uw B2 R Fw2 F' B' Dw2 U Rw2 L2 B
A #2 U2 Bw2 U2 D R' Fw2 U2 F2 Fw L' Dw' Uw' Lw Rw Dw U2 Lw2 U Lw R B2 Dw2 U2 Lw D Rw Dw Uw' Rw' B' Uw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 D' Dw' B2 Uw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 Bw' R' Bw Rw R' Bw Fw' U Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 U B2 Dw2 Lw
A #3 Rw Bw' Dw B' L D' U' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' L F Lw' D Bw' Dw' L' U' D2 F2 Lw' Rw2 L' Uw' Rw Dw D2 U' Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw' R F2 R' Fw' Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw2 D' B2 D' Uw2 R' L' Fw' Bw' L' Dw L' Lw' Rw' F2 Uw B' U' Rw Bw'
A #4 Dw' Fw L2 Fw D Uw' B Rw2 L Dw' F' Fw Uw U D L Bw2 B' R' F' Dw' Lw2 R2 Bw' U F' B Lw Uw' Dw' Rw2 B' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 F Bw R Bw U R2 B' U2 D2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw Lw' D2 Lw' Fw' U Bw2 R' Fw F Lw' Fw F
A #5 Dw Rw Fw2 Bw L' D Lw' D Uw Rw2 F' L' Uw2 D2 U2 Rw L2 U D2 Lw' D2 L2 B Bw' L2 B2 Dw2 U2 Bw' L' Fw2 L2 B2 Bw2 D2 R D Fw' R' Dw Uw' Fw2 D' Dw Uw2 F2 Bw Uw' U' Dw2 F2 U' F' R U R D' Rw2 Dw' Uw
A Ex#1 Lw Rw2 U Lw F' Rw2 R' Bw' B Uw2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 U Uw' B' U' L Uw Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw F' R Dw' Uw Rw L2 U D Uw2 F' Rw L2 Dw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Dw' Uw2 Lw2 D Lw2 F Dw2 Rw' Dw F' U D F2 R' Bw' L2 F R2 B' Bw
A Ex#2 F Uw Lw Dw' D2 L2 Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' Fw F' L' Uw2 F2 Lw F2 U' Dw2 Rw' L' D' L2 Lw' Fw F' B' D2 Fw Rw' U2 F Lw2 U2 D L Uw Rw' Dw2 L2 R D' Bw2 L F D' U' R D2 F' U' Bw' B' D' L2 R Dw Rw R'
B #1 Dw' Bw2 U B' L2 Dw L' Uw2 Bw' Fw U D B Bw U' R B' Fw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 Lw R2 Dw Lw Bw' Lw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 Rw D' Rw R Dw2 Lw Bw L2 Fw2 R Rw2 Lw B2 R2 U2 Rw Dw' D' L B' D2 F2 Uw' Bw' Rw' F Fw2 B Lw B'
B #2 U L D2 Bw' Uw F2 Bw2 Rw' Bw2 L2 Uw' U' L2 B' Rw' Lw Dw' R Rw2 Dw2 B2 Dw D2 Rw F U' R' D2 Uw L' Dw' Uw2 Rw R L2 U B2 R2 Uw' D2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 B Dw2 D2 Fw' Bw' U Fw Uw2 Lw' L F2 Rw' D' Rw L U D'
B #3 Dw' Bw Dw' Uw Bw2 Rw' D2 R2 U2 Uw2 Dw Fw Bw' Rw2 Uw' U B2 Dw U Bw' Rw' Dw' L Fw' L' Rw2 U2 Dw' F D2 U2 Uw Fw2 F D2 F Lw2 L' Dw L' Bw2 L2 Rw2 U D Bw2 R2 F2 L2 Rw' Fw U2 Lw U2 Rw Dw' D Uw2 F' R'
B #4 Fw D' L B L' Dw2 Fw R2 Dw L Bw B Lw2 B2 Fw' Lw' U2 Fw B2 L' Fw Uw' L' Lw' Dw2 U Fw' Bw Rw2 D Lw' Dw B2 Lw Bw2 L' Lw U2 L Lw' Rw2 Uw U' B2 Rw' D2 U Uw B' Fw2 Dw2 R D' B2 Bw Dw D' Bw' Uw Fw'
B #5 Rw B' L' Dw Uw R Uw' R D F2 Bw' Fw' D2 Rw Dw F2 Fw' U Uw2 D2 Dw B Fw' Uw' D' L' D2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' F2 R2 D2 Dw2 Bw2 B U' B2 Bw D F Uw D Lw Dw' F Rw Lw' Fw' L B' Rw Bw L2 F Bw Dw L2 Rw2 D2
B Ex#1 D Rw2 R' Uw R D' F Rw2 Lw L Dw Lw U' Uw2 Rw' R2 L Uw L2 F2 Rw' B' Dw2 Bw U' Bw' U' R' F Uw Fw2 U B Rw D Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw' D' R Fw U Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw' U' Uw2 Lw R Dw2 Bw' Dw D' L' Fw' F' Dw2
B Ex#2 Uw U2 D Dw2 L' Bw Fw Dw' B Rw2 D2 R2 U2 Dw' Lw2 Fw2 U' Uw Fw Bw' L2 Fw' R' U2 Rw2 Lw' F Bw2 B' Rw2 B2 Dw' Uw Fw B2 Uw' F2 L2 U2 B F' Uw Lw' Bw' D2 U F2 B2 R' Dw' D Lw2 Rw2 D Dw' L' Uw2 F2 Dw' Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 D F2 U2 F2 U B2 U2 R' B L B L2 R' D B U' F2 D Rw' Uw'
A #2 L2 R2 D L2 U R2 B2 D U2 R U F2 R' D U2 B' R' D L' R U Fw' Uw
A #3 U2 L2 U2 F U2 L2 F L2 F' U' F' U2 L R' D' B' D2 L R U Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 B' L2 F R2 F L2 B2 L2 D U B' D' L' U2 R F2 L2 U' Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D' U' L2 D L2 F2 D R2 B U R D U' F' U2 F2 D Fw' Uw'
B #1 D F2 L2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L' R U R' U2 F D' U L2 D Fw' Uw'
B #2 L2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 U R2 U R' B' U' R2 B D2 U' B2 D F2 L Fw' Uw2
B #3 U2 B' F2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 U R B2 R' D2 R' U B R U2 L2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 D' U2 L2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 R2 F D U L D' B' R' B R F2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 U L2 D' B2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D2 B D R D U' F R U' L D R' Uw2
C #1 D R2 D2 F2 U B2 D' F2 L2 U' R B F L2 F R U L2 B' U Fw' Uw2
C #2 F' D2 L2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 F L' R' B' D' B U' B' U2 L2 F' U2 Rw Uw2
C #3 L2 D2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 D' B' D2 R' U F D' L2 R2 U L B F2 Rw2 Uw2
C Ex#1 L2 R2 D' B2 D' F R' D' L U2 F D2 B' D U2 L U' Rw'
C Ex#2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 R' B2 L' B D F' L R U2 R' D F' R' U Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D L2 D U2 L2 B2 L2 U' B' L2 R U2 F' U' R' F2 D2 B2 Rw' Uw
A #2 D' R2 B2 U L2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 R' B' D' B L F R B D' U Fw Uw2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' U2 F L' D L' F2 L' B2 R U B' U2 F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 D2 L' B2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' D2 U F D B' D' F2 L' D2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 L2 R' B2 D' U B' R F R F2 U R D' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 D2 R U2 L U2 L2 F2 L B F2 L' U' B' F' D U' F U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 B D2 F' L2 B F L R2 U' R D U F R D2 B
A #2 F2 D2 L' F2 L' B2 L' R' F2 U2 F' L2 D' F' R2 B2 R' B' F' D'
A #3 U' L F R2 L2 D' L D2 F2 B L U2 B2 L2 U' D R2 D R2 L2
A #4 L B R2 F2 L' D' F' B' U' F' D R2 F D2 R2 L2 B2 D2 F'
A #5 F2 R2 L' D F' D2 R' L2 F' L' U2 B2 U' D F2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 U
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 F L D F L B2 L' R B D2 U F2
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 L2 B2 R2 U2 R' B' F2 D' L' F' R' U' B' L2 R U2
B #1 U' D' L F2 B' L D' B U F2 R U2 R L2 F2 D2 L B2
B #2 R B' D2 L' D2 L2 D F' B' L' U' R2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 L' U2
B #3 B2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 R' U2 F' R2 U L F2 L' U L2 F' L' R
B #4 D2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 R' D F2 U2 B' D L2 U R B2
B #5 R2 F2 U2 B R2 B F L2 D R2 D' B2 R2 F' D' B2 D2 L B
B Ex#1 R' D L U2 R' F R L D2 L' D R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D R2
B Ex#2 D' U F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 U L D' U' L R' U' F' L R2 B
C #1 F2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 U' B L B' U F' D2 L' D B D2 U2
C #2 D' L2 D' R B R' U2 D L F2 L2 F2 D R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D
C #3 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L B2 R F2 L2 B' D L2 D' R' F' R2 F' D2 F'
C #4 U2 L B2 L R D2 L' B2 R' D B F2 D L R' D B' L2 F' U
C #5 U2 B D L D2 F2 B' R2 B' L' D L2 F B2 D2 B' R2 F' R2 F
C Ex#1 B2 F2 D' B2 U L2 D' F2 U2 F' L2 D' R' U L' B' F2 U2 L2 U2
C Ex#2 L F2 L2 D2 L2 R D2 R B2 D2 B2 D F' L' B' R' F' U' R D' B
D #1 F2 L' D R U' R U2 F' U L U B' D2 L2 F2 R2 B'
D #2 D' F2 U R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U F' R2 U2 R' B2 D F2 U2 R
D #3 L U2 B2 R' L D B' R2 L2 F' R B2 R2 U2 L2 U' D B2 U
D #4 U' F2 D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 D2 B' R2 F' D' R B2 D2 U L2 U2 F
D #5 R2 B R' D' L2 F2 L' B' U' F R2 B L2 F2 U2 F R2 L2 D2 B
D Ex#1 B' R2 B R F2 L D' R2 D' L2 F' R2 B' L2 U2 D2 B' D2 L2 B
D Ex#2 F2 R' F U' F R' B2 R2 F2 D F' U2 L B2 L D2 B2 L F2 R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 F' U2 R B L' F' L2 U F U2 R2
A #2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 U2 L' B2 F U2 R F2 L' R' D R F R2
A #3 U R' F L' U' D R2 B' U D2 L2 U2 R' F2 R B2 L U2 D2 R'
A #4 R2 D' F B L D' B' U D' F2 U R B2 R' L' U2 B2 R
A #5 U' L2 D2 R' D' R L F U F2 B' U F2 U B2 U L2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 U' F L2 R' B L2 D' L' D' F2 D2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U L' U F' U R' D' R B' D2 B L2 F' B2 R2 B2 U2 L2
B #1 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R' D2 B2 L D2 B' U F2 L2 D F L R2 D'
B #2 R' B U B R' D' L B D' B D' F2 B' L2 F U2 D2 F D2
B #3 L F2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R' B R U' B U2 F2 D B' U2 B
B #4 D' B R2 L U' L2 U2 B L2 D L2 F' B2 U2 F D2 R2 F B
B #5 D L' D2 R2 L U' D R' F D2 R D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 L U2 L B2 L F2 D2 L D2 R2 F U L2 U L' D2 B U L D2 B
B Ex#2 L2 B L2 B U2 R2 B D' R' U B D2 L2 R' F' L2 U' L'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL3+ U3+ R2+ D4- L2+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R5+ D2+ L4- ALL4+ DL UL
A #2 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL2- U6+ R6+ D4+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U4- R2- D2+ L5+ ALL1- DR
A #3 UR2- DR0+ DL2- UL1- U5+ R4- D1+ L4+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R3- D6+ L4- ALL1- UR DR DL
A #4 UR3+ DR5- DL3- UL0+ U1+ R1- D5+ L3- ALL3+ y2 U5+ R5+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ UR DR
A #5 UR3+ DR2+ DL2- UL5- U1- R2+ D5- L2+ ALL3- y2 U5- R0+ D1- L1- ALL3+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL5- UL2+ U3+ R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R1+ D0+ L2- ALL4+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR2- DL1+ UL2+ U4+ R3+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R2+ D5+ L4- ALL2- UR
B #1 UR1- DR6+ DL1- UL2- U5+ R6+ D6+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U2- R0+ D1- L1+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR1- DR5- DL2- UL3+ U3- R5- D4- L2- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R2+ D6+ L5- ALL2- UR DL
B #3 UR6+ DR1+ DL6+ UL6+ U0+ R5+ D5+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U1- R3+ D0+ L4+ ALL2+ UR
B #4 UR0+ DR4- DL3- UL4- U4+ R2- D2- L6+ ALL2- y2 U2- R5+ D4- L3- ALL2+ UL
B #5 UR1+ DR4- DL4+ UL2+ U0+ R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R3+ D3- L3- ALL1- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR2- DL2- UL5+ U3- R5- D5+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2- D1+ L0+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR3- DL1+ UL5+ U6+ R5- D4- L2- ALL2- y2 U6+ R1- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ UR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R' L' R' B R' U B L' U u' b'
A #2 B' R' B' U' R L R U R U' B' l r b'
A #3 L' U' L' R' B U L' U' B R' L' u l r' b
A #4 L B U L U B R B' L U B u l' r
A #5 U' B' U' L U L B' U L U R u l r'
A Ex#1 U' L' U' L' U L B R U R B b
A Ex#2 B U L' B' R' L R' U' R L U' r b'
B #1 R' B R' B R U R' L' R L' R l' r' b
B #2 L' R B U' L R L' U R' L B u l r b
B #3 L' B' L' U R' B L B R' B U u' r b
B #4 B L' R U' R' L' R' L' U' R B u' r b
B #5 L' R B' L' R U R B' L' U B u' l' b
B Ex#1 R B U' L' U R B' R U' B' R u' l' r
B Ex#2 L' U' B R' B' U' B U B R' U' l r b
C #1 U' L' B' R' L R' B' R' U' L' B' l'
C #2 U' B' U' L' U' B L R B' U B u'
C #3 U' B' U' R' B' L R B' U B' U' r b
C #4 U B U' R B' R' L' R L' U R' u' l r b
C #5 R U' B L' R' U L R' L U' L u l r' b
C Ex#1 U' R B' U' L U' L B U' L' R u l r' b
C Ex#2 U R' U L' U B' L' R U' L' B' u
D #1 R' L U' L' B U L U' R' L' U' u' r
D #2 B L U R' B R U' R U L' U' u' b
D #3 B' U' L U' B L' R L U R L l b'
D #4 U' L B' R L' B' U' R U L U l b'
D #5 R B' U L' R B R' U L U' B u l' r' b'
D Ex#1 R' U' L' U' L B' U' B' L R' L l' b
D Ex#2 U' B U L' R' L B' L' B' R B' u' l' b'
E #1 U' B' R U B' U B L' U R B l b'
E #2 L' R U L U B R' B' U' L' B' u r'
E #3 B R' B L' R B' U L' B' R' L l
E #4 U R' U' B' R' L B R' U' B U' u' b
E #5 R' U B L' R' B' R' L U R B' u l r'
E Ex#1 L B' R L' U R' U R L' B L' u' l r'
E Ex#2 U R B' R' L B' L' R B R B' u l r
F #1 B' L B' L R' B U R B U B r b'
F #2 L' U B R B' R B L' U R' L u l b'
F #3 U' L U' R B' L' U R' U' B' L' u l' r b'
F #4 U' B' R' B' U B' R U' R L B b
F #5 U R B' U R' L' B' U' R L' B' b
F Ex#1 R' L' R U' B' U B L' U B R' r
F Ex#2 B' U' B' R' B' R' B' U R' L' B u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U B R B' R L' R U' B' u l' r' b
A #2 U' R B U' B R U R' B' R' L
A #3 R' L U B R' U R' U' B U B r'
A #4 U R' B R' B U L' R' L' R L l r b
A #5 R' L' R' U' B L' R' L' R' U' R' u l' b'
A Ex#1 L' B' R L' U L B R B' L B u' l r b
A Ex#2 L' U' R' L R' U' L' R L R' L' b
B #1 U B' L' B L' B' L' U R' L' R l r' b'
B #2 U L U R' B L U R' B R B u' l' r'
B #3 L' R L' B' R' U L R' B L' R' u l' r b'
B #4 L B R L' B' U' L R L' B' L l r' b'
B #5 U L' R' L B' L U' B U' B' L u l b'
B Ex#1 R L B' L R' B U L' U L' R u' l r'
B Ex#2 L' U' B' R' L U B' L R U' B u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' L B U' L' R L' B R L' u' l r b'
A #2 R' L U' B U' R' L U R U' B l' r' b'
A #3 B' R U B L B' R' L B' L U' u l' r'
A #4 B' U R' B R L' U L B' U L' u' l
A #5 B' L R U' L' B L' R' L B' R' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L B' R' U B' L B U' B' L' U l r b
A Ex#2 R U R L U' R' B' U L B R' l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' L' B R U' B' L' U' B
A #2 U B U' R' B' L' B U R L' R'
A #3 L B U' L U L' U' B' L' U L'
A #4 L R B R L R U' B' U' R' B
A #5 B U R' B' R U' B' L' U L' R'
A Ex#1 B L U' B U' L' R U' L R L'
A Ex#2 U L R U' B R U B' R' L' R'
B #1 B U L' R B' R' B' R U L' B
B #2 U B R U' L' R' U' B L R' B'
B #3 U B R B' R' B L' R' L U R'
B #4 U L' U R B' R' L' U R' U' B
B #5 R L R U L' U R L' R U' L
B Ex#1 R U B U' R U' B L R L' B
B Ex#2 U L R B L' R U' L' R' B U'
C #1 L B R' B R' L R' B' L B' R'
C #2 R U R' U L' R L R L' B' L'
C #3 U R L B' U R B L' B' L B
C #4 U R B' U' B' U B U B R' U'
C #5 L B L' B' L B' R L' U' R U
C Ex#1 R B L R U' R' L R' L' U L'
C Ex#2 R B R U L B' U' R' B' U' B'
D #1 L R U' L R B' L U' L' B L'
D #2 R L U B' U R' L' U R' U' L
D #3 B R B L' B U' B' L R L U
D #4 U B U' L R L U' R L' R B'
D #5 L B R' L R' B R' B R B U'
D Ex#1 R B L B' L' U' B R' L R U'
D Ex#2 B L R' L R U L B' U' L R
E #1 R B L' R U' R' L R' B R' L
E #2 R L B L B' L' U R L R' U
E #3 R L B' R L U B R' L' B R'
E #4 B U B R U L' R U R U R
E #5 B U B' R U' B' R' B L' U' L'
E Ex#1 L R B' L R' B' U' B' R' L' U
E Ex#2 B R B R' B' R' B' L R' B L'
F #1 B L R U B L B R' B U' L'
F #2 L R L U R L R B' R' L U
F #3 L R B' L' R B' R L U' B U
F #4 B L U B' U' L U' R' U' L' R
F #5 U R B U B' R' U B' R' U' L
F Ex#1 U R L' U B' L U B U B' U
F Ex#2 U L' B L' U' R B' R' B R B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U L U R' B L' B R' U'
A #2 U L R B' R' U L' R' U' R B
A #3 R B R' U' L R' B' U L' U' B'
A #4 U B L B L' B' R' B' R L B'
A #5 U L R L' B' L' B L R' B R
A Ex#1 L U B' R U L' U' B L R L
A Ex#2 U L R' B' R U' B' L' U B L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-5) / (-3,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (1,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,-4) / (2,-5)
B #1 (3,2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (4,1) / (2,-4) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3)
B #3 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-1) /
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) / (4,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 L R' U F R2 U' L D' R Rw2 D' F2 L' Uw2 U2 L' R U' B2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 L' Uw2 R Rw Fw2 Rw U' D' Fw' D' x2 y2
A #2 D2 F2 R U2 D2 B2 R2 D B F R F2 R2 B U' L2 F' L' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 D' F' Rw F L2 R' B' U2 Fw' Uw' Rw Uw L' R2 Uw2 z
A #3 R D2 L' B2 U2 R' D2 L' D2 F2 D2 B' L2 F2 U' L' F2 R' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F R2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Uw F' L' Uw' U F' Fw U' L' Fw2 D' B2 z y'
A Ex#1 R' F2 L U2 R F2 U2 B2 D2 U' B L F2 D2 R L B R D F' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 B' Rw2 B R2 L U2 Fw2 B2 Uw Rw2 R B F Fw R U2 Fw U' D R2 z'
A Ex#2 F B D R' U' F' R2 F' B2 L U2 F2 B' R2 F L2 B' L2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 L F' D2 B Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 L' Uw L' R' B' Rw Uw' L Fw F2 U' D2 x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Bw Dw' D' F2 B2 Bw Dw2 U2 Rw' Lw R' D R' B' Uw' L' D2 F2 Rw' Fw2 F B' R' Uw F Dw2 Bw' U2 R' B2 F2 L Fw2 D Uw2 Lw2 F Rw Uw2 Fw L2 Bw2 L R2 Fw2 Rw F R2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' Lw Uw2 F' R' Uw2 Bw2 Lw U 3Rw'
A #2 B' Uw' F2 Uw Dw B2 R Rw' Fw2 Lw' Bw Rw' B2 R' L' U2 B2 Uw Bw U2 Bw L Bw' Rw2 Uw U' D' B Bw Lw' L2 U' Uw2 L' B' Lw' B2 R' F' L2 D Dw2 Bw' U L Bw2 Rw' Bw' B2 D B' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Dw U2 Rw F Lw Dw2 3Rw'
A #3 Fw F2 Rw2 U' Lw2 R' Uw' Dw Rw2 Uw2 D' F Lw2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw Rw' D2 U' F' Uw' F' Uw2 U' Dw' L' Dw' U Rw2 L' Dw' B Uw2 D2 B2 Uw' U2 R' F Uw2 Dw' F Dw2 U' Rw' Bw' Dw Uw U2 F Dw' L2 Dw2 Lw' Uw U2 F2 Uw R' 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 F D2 Rw L2 Fw' Bw Rw2 Dw2 Fw Uw' U2 Rw2 Uw U2 D' B' Bw' U F' Fw' L' Bw2 R' B' L B2 Uw2 D U' R Dw2 L' D R L Dw Rw F' B' R' Dw2 D' U F' U L2 B Dw' L2 Rw Bw' L B2 L' Fw Lw U Uw2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Uw Fw' U' Uw' L' Lw2 F' Fw B2 Uw' Dw' Lw' F2 Fw D' Fw R F2 Lw' F Bw2 Dw' L' B U Bw L' R2 Bw L' Fw' Bw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Rw U' Bw' Lw' L' U2 Rw2 F2 R' U D2 R Uw' D Bw Rw' Fw2 D R' D' Fw B' Lw2 Fw2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 R F2 R' F2 L2 B2 F2 L' U' B R2 F D U F U' B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 B' L2 B R2 B' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 L F2 L' U F2 L2 U2 R' Fw Uw2 L2 D2 R2 U L2 U F2 U R' U2 L' R2 B L2 U L2 F L' D' B' Uw' U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F D2 F D2 U F2 L R' D2 U' R2 F' L2 F' R Uw D2 L2 F L2 B' F2 L2 B' D2 L2 F' D' U' B R' D2 B' R2 U F U2 Fw' R2 D2 L2 F R2 F' U2 B F2 R' U F' L U2 F' L' B' U' B D Fw Uw' U L2 U R' U' F2 B U' R L B U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 D R2 U R' U2 L2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' B2 F U' L' U2 L2 F2 U B D2 B L' Fw Uw' R2 U' L2 U' R2 D U2 L2 U R F' L' R' D B' U F L2 U' F' R Fw' R B2 R U2 R' B2 F2 L2 D2 B L D U2 F' L' B U' R2 U F2 Rw' Uw' L' F2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 L' D2 B F' U F' D' B F D' L R' D Rw' Uw' R D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L2 B2 F' D' U2 B R D2 U L2 B D Rw2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2 U B2 R2 F R' D' B' L B2 F2 U2 L F' D Fw Uw F2 L2 B' D2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 U2 F D B L D2 U B2 L F D F' Rw2 Uw B2 L2 U B U B2 U F U' F2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 D2 F L2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F' U B D2 B L' D' L' F R2 F' U Fw' R' U2 L2 F2 L F2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B' R' U R' F2 U' F L' B D2 Rw F2 L F2 R' D2 U2 R D2 F2 L' D L2 R' F D B D' L R2 U2 F Rw2 L2 B2 D' F2 D L2 B2 U' R B2 U' F L' D R2 F R2 B2 U R' Fw Uw' U2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 R2 B2 L2 B L B2 L2 F' D' R B' L' D Rw F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 B' R U2 F2 R B' D' U L' B2 F' U Fw B2 D2 L' D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L' U' R2 D' B F' U B D2 L F2 Rw2 Uw B2 L' R2 U2 F2 L U L' U' L2 B2 U2 F L' R F2 Rw2 R2 F' D2 F U2 B R2 D2 F U' F U2 B2 D' F' R' D2 U B' R' U' L2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 R' F U2 R F L' U' B R U' B Rw' Uw B D2 B2 D2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 D2 R D' L U' B2 U' F U F D2 L2 Uw2 D F2 L2 D R2 B2 R2 U B2 U2 B R' F L' B2 F D' L2 R2 U' R2 Fw Uw' B D2 R2 B D2 B F2 D2 L2 B2 U F L2 D2 R D' F2 L2 D2 Fw' U2 F2 D2 F2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 F2 U2 B' U' R D U F' U F2 D R' Uw R B2 R F2 U2 L' F2 D2 F' L2 U' L' D' U2 B L2 B2 L D Fw' Uw R D2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 D2 L' D B2 D' L' F' U L2 D F' U' B L2 Fw' U2 B D2 R2 F' D2 F L2 F U2 F U' B2 F' U2 L U' L' R B R2 Fw' F2 L U2 L2 D2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R U B D' U2 B F' R' D B' D' Fw' Uw L2 D2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F L' B R' D' U2 F2 L' F' L2 B2 Uw U2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 U' F2 L' D2 U2 B' U' F' L R D' L F2 L Fw Uw F2 U' L2 D U2 B2 L2 D' F2 L2 B' R F2 U' R F L' B' F' R U2 Fw Uw R2 F' R2 B U2 R2 D2 B R B' R2 B2 U' L' B' L' F2 Rw Uw F2 D L2 D B2 U' L2 U' B2 F' U R' F2 R' B' L D B2 F2 L' Uw2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 L R2 D2 R2 B2 F' R B D2 L' B2 D F2 R D' U' Fw' Uw L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' U2 R' B' R' F2 D' R2 U2 F' D U' B2 Rw2
Adam Johnson    USA
Adam Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.65   32.09   33.21 34.06 29.01 34.75 28.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.48   7.80   5.48 10.51 6.21 DNF 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 1:16.75     1:21.12 1:16.75
Pyraminx First round 78 15.52   19.59   21.39 15.52 20.68 19.81 18.28
Skewb First round 43 7.84   13.06   15.96 10.29 16.99 12.92 7.84
Alex Hiatt    USA
Alex Hiatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 34.79   52.15   55.94 34.79 41.79 DNF 58.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 12.58   16.71   15.42 15.25 12.58 25.43 19.45
Megaminx Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Lamont    USA
Alex Lamont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.16   24.01   20.16 22.66 26.22 27.57 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.91   8.63   9.15 8.04 5.91 8.71 9.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:37.87     1:37.87 1:56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 47.29   1:03.49   47.29 1:04.48 1:05.90 1:00.10 1:09.85
Pyraminx First round 65 13.66   14.72   14.85 14.77 13.66 17.79 14.54
Skewb First round 47 9.60   14.65   17.52 13.05 15.93 14.96 9.60
Square-1 Combined Final 30 55.54     1:05.42 55.54
Alex Loughley    USA
Alex Loughley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.98   30.29   29.35 39.80 29.36 32.17 26.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.98   15.30   13.32 10.26 22.33 32.84 4.98
Pyraminx First round 40 8.95   10.10   10.77 11.49 8.95 10.01 9.52
Skewb First round 58 10.95   18.81   26.74 22.18 10.95 21.89 12.35
Andrea Mitchell    USA
Andrea Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 45.97   1:05.88   1:01.52 45.97 1:01.77 1:14.35 1:21.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 15.37   22.83   54.87 24.60 17.35 26.53 15.37
Pyraminx First round 85 30.67   34.48   30.67 39.38 34.75 33.72 34.97
Andrew Strickland    USA
Andrew Strickland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.47   15.53   14.49 16.99 15.10 14.47 17.36
First round 34 15.09   16.45   22.48 15.67 17.70 15.98 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.30   5.44   5.35 DNF 6.59 4.30 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:02.63   1:11.00   1:02.63 1:12.19 1:05.52 1:23.34 1:15.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:54.84   2:02.71   1:55.18 2:06.51 1:54.84 2:06.44 2:16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 25.93   35.71   25.93 39.27 40.01 34.92 32.95
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:27.64   1:48.86   2:01.28 1:43.68 1:48.59 1:27.64 1:54.31
Pyraminx Second round 24 6.21   9.50   10.76 6.21 9.32 9.83 9.34
First round 22 5.44   7.81   7.50 7.40 5.44 8.53 12.44
Skewb First round 16 5.71   7.95   10.77 9.54 7.49 6.82 5.71
Anthony LoCicero    USA
Anthony LoCicero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.31   17.70   18.17 17.27 19.65 15.31 17.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.29   7.28   8.01 7.98 8.33 5.85 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:24.72     1:35.99 1:24.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 34.55   39.27   40.06 38.37 34.55 42.75 39.39
Pyraminx First round 57 8.76   12.07   13.49 8.76 10.82 15.62 11.90
Skewb First round 31 8.28   10.79   18.25 10.73 8.70 8.28 12.93
Anton King    USA
Anton King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.91   22.32   24.00 18.91 21.56 23.18 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.88   5.27   5.86 6.24 3.88 4.81 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:02.15   1:14.74   1:25.16 1:13.51 1:11.44 1:19.26 1:02.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 43.44   44.43   44.95 44.75 43.59 43.44 46.27
Pyraminx Second round 10 3.08   5.16   6.15 3.08 4.17 5.15 6.36
First round 10 2.50   5.74   8.00 2.50 4.38 7.79 5.04
Skewb Final 12 4.17   7.21   4.17 6.04 10.90 6.57 9.01
First round 12 5.78   6.93   7.85 5.79 8.01 7.14 5.78
Aryan Paliwal    USA
Aryan Paliwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.87   16.97   15.78 20.13 16.63 18.50 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.05   7.40   6.03 6.60 5.05 33.30 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.64   53.67   57.94 50.96 49.64 52.10 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:02.78   2:17.14   2:14.01 2:15.13 2:22.27 DNF 2:02.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.76   35.61   30.76 1:00.40 36.94 34.44 35.45
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:28.87     3:28.87 DNF
Skewb First round 50 10.42   14.90   17.68 16.12 19.36 10.91 10.42
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:03.91     1:03.91 DNF
Ben Hatfield    USA
Ben Hatfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.41   34.73   24.41 31.79 31.48 40.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 13.10   24.60   20.74 46.60 32.86 20.19 13.10
Pyraminx First round 84 18.60   24.75   27.72 20.25 26.29 18.60 35.88
Benjamin E. Hutchinson    USA
Benjamin E. Hutchinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 66 10.11   14.86   10.11 16.12 15.61 17.87 12.84
Benjamin Feller    USA
Benjamin Feller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.07   31.39   26.07 32.71 31.80 DNF 29.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.00   7.79   6.00 DNF 6.65 8.00 8.73
Pyraminx First round 74 15.04   18.01   15.18 16.08 DNF 15.04 22.77
Skewb First round 45 9.37   13.85   14.95 20.76 9.37 13.08 13.52
Benjamin Vannoy    USA
Benjamin Vannoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 35.99   46.01   45.91 46.74 35.99 54.24 45.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 5.68   16.92   11.95 12.04 5.68 26.76 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 62 11.30   14.48   20.39 11.30 11.68 11.37 20.79
Blake Rogers    USA
Blake Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.23   16.51   14.97 12.23 17.13 17.44 22.93
First round 31 12.94   15.84   14.70 12.94 17.03 15.94 16.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.21   5.96   4.21 6.66 6.44 6.20 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.92   56.28   1:04.18 56.51 53.13 51.92 59.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:44.84   1:54.55   1:58.27 1:58.74 1:44.84 1:46.65 2:06.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.29   33.76   33.43 30.64 39.35 22.29 37.21
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:56.10   2:07.31   2:07.12 2:27.69 1:56.10 1:57.27 2:17.55
Pyraminx First round 50 8.08   11.59   8.08 12.06 14.09 8.62 16.08
Skewb First round 36 4.44   12.24   4.44 12.82 8.46 15.45 22.52
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.42   11.94   10.02 12.91 12.88 13.81 9.42
First round 10 9.19   11.26   13.43 10.04 10.32 9.19 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.54   4.47   5.41 3.54 3.60 4.40 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.46   46.42   46.45 58.27 47.74 42.46 45.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:28.09   1:37.48   1:53.06 1:28.09 1:28.86 1:42.88 1:40.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.63   19.02   18.80 19.40 18.63 24.16 18.87
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:04.06   1:08.83   1:05.96 1:09.10 1:11.44 DNF 1:04.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.84   13.73   12.22 12.47 16.50 DNF 9.84
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:22.45   1:27.37   1:26.45 1:36.31 1:22.45 1:30.78 1:24.88
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.41   5.56   5.49 4.41 6.01 7.65 5.17
First round 8 4.36   5.09   4.36 5.14 4.44 6.89 5.68
Skewb Final 9 3.76   5.99   5.76 5.97 6.25 3.76 7.98
First round 10 4.91   6.72   5.96 4.91 7.71 13.89 6.48
Square-1 Combined Final 3 9.58   14.21   21.53 13.71 9.58 11.04 17.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 14:43     2/3 14:43
Brady Bockelman    USA
Brady Bockelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.71   25.76   24.34 33.01 41.48 19.92 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.26   7.71   DNF 6.69 10.27 6.16 5.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:21.20     1:22.32 1:21.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 31.54   59.90   31.54 1:12.04 44.95 DNF 1:02.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 22.92     DNF 22.92
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:18.04     2:37.87 2:18.04
Pyraminx First round 63 9.52   14.49   9.52 16.52 DNF 11.94 15.00
Skewb First round 38 8.68   12.64   8.68 10.84 13.22 18.44 13.85
Square-1 Combined Final 23 35.79   41.57   38.45 35.79 46.75 39.51 DNF
Brady Mayou    USA
Brady Mayou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.28   24.66   22.69 27.70 20.28 23.59 29.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.96   8.25   6.61 5.96 7.60 12.98 10.53
Pyraminx First round 81 13.37   22.28   23.33 35.12 13.37 24.12 19.40
Skewb First round 27 8.64   9.92   13.99 11.74 9.12 8.91 8.64
Brody James LeClair    USA
Brody James LeClair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 31.15   35.01   36.12 31.15 32.14 43.08 36.76
Byron Zuniga    USA
Byron Zuniga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 42.57   58.32   1:06.04 42.57 59.00 52.45 1:03.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 19.78   25.18   38.15 26.94 19.78 21.72 26.89
Caden Martel    USA
Caden Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.10   23.28   30.87 23.27 23.46 19.10 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.56   5.77   6.02 6.72 4.56 6.80 4.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:07.17     DNF 1:07.17
Skewb First round 55 11.65   16.56   25.71 18.98 11.65 15.60 15.10
Caleb Kim    Korea
Caleb Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.60   17.35   18.29 17.79 17.35 16.91 16.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.16   4.96   6.33 5.23 3.33 3.16 6.46
Skewb First round 28 7.33   10.01   11.25 9.43 17.57 9.35 7.33
Carson Blamer    USA
Carson Blamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.77   17.86   16.99 16.77 17.44 20.65 19.14
First round 32 14.17   16.15   14.17 17.65 14.32 16.48 17.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.78   4.60   4.99 3.78 4.29 5.53 4.51
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.54   5.20   6.87 5.05 4.54 4.83 5.73
First round 11 4.45   5.85   6.98 5.46 7.23 5.11 4.45
Skewb First round 21 7.20   9.32   9.87 10.47 10.71 7.20 7.62
Collin Wendt    USA
Collin Wendt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.52   28.30   31.91 26.17 22.52 31.44 27.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.53   5.45   3.53 6.71 4.79 6.45 5.11
Pyraminx First round 34 4.34   9.22   10.86 4.34 5.32 11.47 12.82
Skewb First round 53 8.54   15.49   17.67 17.11 11.87 17.49 8.54
Connor Brandt    USA
Connor Brandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.03   9.82   10.69 10.32 9.34 9.03 9.80
Second round 6 8.31   9.85   9.31 10.83 10.00 8.31 10.24
First round 8 8.64   10.43   8.64 11.20 10.56 11.18 9.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.13   3.73   3.98 3.92 8.09 3.13 3.29
First round 8 3.40   3.79   3.40 4.21 3.74 4.32 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 34.84   40.21   43.34 37.83 34.84 40.04 42.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.01   1:22.11   1:21.50 1:07.01 2:29.31 1:27.41 1:17.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.42   17.94   18.72 26.27 16.42 17.46 17.65
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:29.90   1:36.01   1:29.90 1:35.86 1:37.97 1:49.11 1:34.19
Pyraminx First round 35 5.06   9.28   8.56 5.06 10.27 9.02 22.47
Skewb First round 13 6.73   7.61   10.34 6.73 7.89 6.95 8.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.37   17.91   19.96 15.37 19.89 17.61 16.23
Corey Tharp    USA
Corey Tharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.64   14.76   16.26 24.93 13.64 13.93 14.09
First round 25 14.09   14.92   15.25 14.19 15.33 15.51 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.59   4.20   4.94 4.85 3.59 3.62 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:01.18   1:13.36   1:14.70 1:01.18 1:13.95 1:12.39 1:13.73
Pyraminx First round 45 6.63   10.96   15.13 6.63 7.78 27.62 9.96
Dakshin Devanand    USA
Dakshin Devanand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.69   14.06   14.27 12.69 13.82 14.08 15.60
First round 24 12.89   14.74   13.61 12.94 17.68 18.33 12.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.59   5.04   4.66 5.04 2.59 5.43 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:05.49   1:10.99   1:05.49 1:09.37 1:35.72 1:15.40 1:08.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.83   25.88   21.83 25.92 24.62 27.10 35.38
Pyraminx First round 30 7.40   8.74   9.98 8.21 8.03 7.40 14.85
Skewb First round 40 9.84   12.78   15.36 11.21 11.76 18.42 9.84
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.52   16.34   15.37 16.38 14.52 18.80 17.28
First round 29 13.61   15.80   13.61 15.41 18.99 17.54 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.30   4.84   5.11 3.87 3.30 5.53 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.97   1:11.31   1:14.97 1:42.93 1:06.97 1:10.37 1:08.59
Pyraminx First round 32 7.54   8.90   7.54 7.97 12.42 8.02 10.71
Skewb Final 10 4.72   6.48   5.97 6.90 4.72 6.58 7.33
First round 1 2.69   4.40   2.69 5.31 4.89 2.99 7.23
Square-1 Combined Final 29 48.46     58.41 48.46
Daniel T. Jónsson    USA
Daniel T. Jónsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.77   35.29   34.43 32.49 39.96 31.77 38.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.29   13.39   14.08 5.29 22.43 13.75 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 80 10.52   20.19   32.63 10.52 22.41 18.71 19.44
Skewb First round 65 15.92   22.31   24.85 17.09 15.92 24.99 34.07
David Stephanoff Jr    USA
David Stephanoff Jr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.40   23.63   22.40 25.67 23.14 24.74 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.83   9.99   13.11 7.96 12.34 9.66 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:06.24   1:15.83   1:26.85 1:06.24 1:10.21 1:11.53 1:25.76
Declan David Kleinman    USA
Declan David Kleinman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 40.55   56.25   1:02.75 50.81 40.55 56.70 1:01.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 12.94   16.22   15.91 18.12 12.94 14.64 21.91
Pyraminx First round 83 17.37   23.79   30.72 17.47 17.37 36.94 23.19
Dominic Heising    USA
Dominic Heising
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.59   11.50   10.92 9.59 12.21 13.69 11.37
Second round 9 7.95   10.79   10.37 7.95 12.17 14.59 9.83
First round 13 11.14   12.58   11.14 12.67 11.37 14.61 13.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.90   4.37   4.27 4.52 4.36 4.47 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 38.80   53.68   44.14 1:02.05 38.80 54.84 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.26   27.54   31.28 25.87 35.96 25.47 25.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.90   3.59   3.13 3.33 7.86 4.31 2.90
Second round 2 2.66   3.68   7.80 2.66 3.35 4.32 3.38
First round 5 3.02   4.03   3.16 5.07 6.83 3.02 3.86
Skewb Final 6 4.76   5.67   5.93 5.42 DNF 5.67 4.76
First round 7 5.09   6.08   6.33 6.53 7.16 5.09 5.38
Square-1 Combined Final 21 33.67   40.21   56.05 40.35 41.39 33.67 38.90
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:37.69   3:44.70   3:50.90 3:37.69 3:45.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 25:18.00     25:18.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 1:00:00     4/7 1:00:00
Drew Erekson    USA
Drew Erekson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.28   30.88   41.67 29.19 29.04 26.28 34.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.76   8.97   8.65 10.26 9.49 8.78 4.76
Pyraminx First round 28 6.49   8.42   8.19 7.38 9.68 6.49 10.91
Edward Pruett    USA
Edward Pruett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.34   22.90   24.74 21.78 20.34 22.17 25.97
Elaina Wintringham    USA
Elaina Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 58.58   1:02.48   1:03.42 58.58 1:04.12 1:08.30 59.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 17.99   22.94   25.95 19.00 38.70 23.88 17.99
Pyraminx First round 27 6.54   8.36   9.83 8.12 6.54 7.14 14.31
Skewb First round 74 23.90   33.41   41.61 30.11 28.52 23.90 1:09.92
Elliott Perkins    USA
Elliott Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.49   53.76   1:08.22 42.49 1:02.29 50.04 48.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.04   11.12   18.34 8.08 DNF 6.04 6.94
Pyraminx First round 79 16.36   19.88   DNF 17.51 17.01 16.36 25.12
Skewb First round 54 13.67   16.51   16.31 17.44 15.78 19.38 13.67
Eric Jin    USA
Eric Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.80   26.75   27.44 21.80 49.65 25.56 27.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.68   7.69   5.77 7.78 9.51 15.89 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:53.77     1:53.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 1:19.27     2:33.25 1:19.27
Pyraminx First round 61 6.45   13.26   14.04 6.45 14.21 11.53 16.09
Skewb First round 56 15.25   17.70   DNF 15.25 17.55 17.54 18.02
Square-1 Combined Final 32 1:12.27     1:12.27 1:21.15
Evan Haroldson    USA
Evan Haroldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.45   18.43   19.52 17.31 18.45 16.45 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.33   6.59   6.25 6.35 9.06 5.33 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:24.60     1:29.91 1:24.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 35.85   40.72   36.81 47.52 45.41 39.93 35.85
Frankie Vostatek    USA
Frankie Vostatek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.35   22.42   23.81 22.31 23.07 20.35 21.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.47   6.64   5.81 8.18 5.47 9.35 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:40.45     1:40.45 1:51.99
Pyraminx First round 51 7.35   11.66   12.65 7.35 9.10 DNF 13.22
Skewb First round 30 7.89   10.35   10.37 8.75 15.27 7.89 11.93
Gabriel Coates    USA
Gabriel Coates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.72   14.53   14.81 15.05 13.72 15.14 13.72
First round 19 11.37   13.94   15.85 20.23 11.37 11.68 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.27   4.20   3.82 4.53 2.27 12.84 4.24
First round 5 2.75   3.22   2.75 2.97 3.00 3.70 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.85   1:00.62   1:00.71 1:00.90 1:00.26 1:02.75 57.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 24.02   29.87   29.34 30.55 29.73 24.02 58.11
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.15   7.48   8.69 DNF 5.15 6.96 6.79
First round 14 4.76   6.16   5.16 4.76 6.95 6.38 7.11
Skewb Final 11 5.95   6.53   6.59 5.95 6.97 6.02 13.56
First round 11 4.54   6.86   10.35 5.53 4.54 6.42 8.62
Square-1 Combined Final 18 33.39   36.94   33.39 37.77 36.33 51.43 36.72
Gabriel Ludwiski    USA
Gabriel Ludwiski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.15   20.55   21.14 DNF 21.63 18.89 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.23   7.83   8.33 7.29 9.79 7.88 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:48.23     1:48.23 1:55.94
Pyraminx First round 82 16.46   23.57   18.25 28.15 29.29 24.30 16.46
Hailey Harris    USA
Hailey Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 32.05   40.26   DNF 42.51 32.05 46.09 32.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.04   16.40   14.49 16.81 18.99 10.04 17.90
Pyraminx First round 72 10.03   17.32   18.99 22.41 12.52 10.03 20.44
Skewb First round 67 14.91   22.60   26.68 20.62 14.91 22.86 24.33
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.63   17.28   15.29 18.36 14.63 18.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.89   7.39   3.89 4.99 DNF 9.76 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 51.73   59.70   58.07 1:02.97 51.73 1:01.34 59.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:02.11     3:02.11 3:16.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.75   23.40   19.75 25.45 23.75 24.23 22.21
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:46.09   3:25.84   3:10.97 2:46.09 3:35.13 3:31.42 4:39.43
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:46.96   1:59.25   1:53.69 1:58.61 2:08.66 1:46.96 2:05.46
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   5.05   6.39 4.24 7.03 4.53 3.38
Second round 4 3.37   4.49   5.79 4.11 3.37 4.66 4.69
First round 12 4.65   5.98   5.94 7.30 6.31 5.70 4.65
Skewb First round 70 14.46   25.79   23.29 14.46 16.59 DNF 37.49
Square-1 Combined Final 28 34.30   1:01.10   1:29.29 36.62 34.30 57.39 DNF
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.40   18.06   20.06 17.47 19.78 16.40 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.93   10.11   10.47 8.93 DNF 10.30 9.57
Hunter Miller    USA
Hunter Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.08   22.41   22.08 27.25 22.67 22.27 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.98   5.89   6.08 6.06 3.98 5.52 10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 51.70     1:06.49 51.70
Pyraminx First round 70 10.93   16.48   DNF 15.14 10.93 16.49 17.82
Skewb First round 39 9.67   12.67   17.15 10.84 10.03 9.67 18.77
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:21.76   1:30.84   1:32.35 1:38.21 1:33.04 1:27.13 1:21.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:49.81   DNF   1:49.81 DNF 2:50.68
First round 5 2:18.03   DNF   2:18.03 2:59.40 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 38.09   47.37   38.09 45.22 47.57 49.31 56.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 15.38   19.89   15.38 22.84 17.59 DNF 19.23
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:31.63   1:35.72   1:34.95 1:33.18 1:31.63 1:39.02 1:48.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 13:55.00     DNF DNF 13:55.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.34   9.60   DNF 9.44 8.34 10.80 8.57
Second round 7 8.63   10.24   10.97 10.33 10.69 9.71 8.63
First round 7 7.99   9.97   10.95 7.99 10.94 9.97 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.79   3.63   4.38 2.84 3.68 7.75 2.79
First round 4 2.05   2.93   2.05 3.18 5.86 2.56 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.68   37.18   33.68 42.95 39.65 38.01 33.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.84   17.66   20.82 17.52 17.33 18.13 14.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.18   5.00   5.04 4.18 4.65 5.32 6.30
Second round 3 3.50   3.99   4.53 3.79 3.96 3.50 4.23
First round 2 2.52   3.79   4.41 2.52 3.09 3.87 5.96
Skewb Final 3 3.85   4.69   3.98 5.84 7.90 3.85 4.26
First round 4 4.39   4.77   4.39 4.49 DNF 4.55 5.28
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.26   16.21   13.81 19.03 17.69 17.12 11.26
Jack Pfeifer    USA
Jack Pfeifer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.52   10.38   10.82 12.11 8.52 9.92 10.40
Second round 10 10.46   10.97   11.71 12.58 10.63 10.46 10.58
First round 6 8.70   9.96   9.98 10.27 13.47 8.70 9.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.75   4.25   3.62 3.67 7.95 5.45 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.91   39.25   45.99 35.41 39.64 34.91 42.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.52   1:15.46   1:30.17 1:13.52 1:14.69 1:13.75 1:17.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.16   DNF   1:47.16 2:36.23 DNF
First round 4 1:59.18   DNF   DNF 1:59.18 2:47.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.01   18.45   18.00 20.48 19.30 18.04 14.01
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:24.78   1:38.06   1:39.97 1:24.78 1:35.33 1:38.89 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 13.79   15.70   16.71 15.71 15.89 15.51 13.79
Megaminx Combined Final 3 57.41   1:05.96   1:19.06 1:05.38 1:07.67 1:04.82 57.41
Pyraminx Second round 9 3.11   5.15   6.59 3.11 3.84 5.01 6.64
First round 13 2.30   6.15   8.70 2.30 5.28 5.07 8.09
Skewb Final 5 2.99   5.25   2.99 5.17 5.94 6.10 4.64
First round 8 4.16   6.20   7.76 4.84 7.21 6.54 4.16
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.65   11.30   11.86 11.16 11.43 11.31 10.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jack Wagar    USA
Jack Wagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.56   21.04   19.76 22.26 21.11 23.49 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.54   6.52   6.37 4.54 6.59 6.59 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:18.20     1:18.20 1:26.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 1:08.79     1:08.79 DNF
Pyraminx First round 86 11.50   DNF   DNF 15.61 11.50 16.49 DNF
Jacob Boyd    USA
Jacob Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.14   28.05   28.51 24.92 30.71 32.29 22.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 3.09   6.19   3.09 6.99 5.42 7.35 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:49.87     DNF 1:49.87
Pyraminx First round 25 5.87   8.17   10.07 5.87 6.94 8.17 9.40
Skewb First round 44 9.71   13.30   9.71 17.59 13.41 13.89 12.60
Jaedon Spurlock    USA
Jaedon Spurlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.10   17.05   15.92 17.27 15.10 27.80 17.95
Jake Sasak    USA
Jake Sasak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.20   19.97   21.16 17.20 20.64 18.10 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.53   6.97   4.53 5.28 6.83 9.30 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:45.61     1:45.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.78   34.93   33.77 36.23 27.78 34.79 41.00
Pyraminx First round 47 6.15   11.14   9.71 6.15 13.13 17.94 10.57
Skewb First round 33 7.37   11.19   7.37 15.67 12.32 9.51 11.75
Jakob Binns    USA
Jakob Binns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.12   20.50   21.44 25.70 20.29 19.76 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.64   8.11   14.17 9.12 7.63 7.57 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:33.76     1:44.21 1:33.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:10.08     1:26.49 1:10.08
James Dean Behrle    USA
James Dean Behrle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.35   21.18   22.13 23.74 16.35 22.08 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.33   6.71   7.19 8.20 5.33 7.18 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.55   59.35   1:02.32 58.47 57.76 54.55 1:01.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:29.85   1:34.83   1:35.99 1:41.18 1:29.85 1:33.94 1:34.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 47.19   DNF   47.19 54.00 DNS DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:51.04   1:55.13   1:58.26 1:53.82 2:04.50 1:53.30 1:51.04
Pyraminx First round 33 6.50   9.14   8.77 6.50 8.94 9.72 9.99
Skewb First round 35 10.17   11.80   10.17 13.46 11.73 11.89 11.79
Square-1 Combined Final 22 30.64   41.28   46.53 41.63 30.64 40.26 41.95
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.51   13.72   13.73 13.92 13.50 12.51 14.24
First round 21 12.80   14.19   13.69 13.68 12.80 15.60 15.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.78   5.10   3.78 5.31 4.67 5.32 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 51.60   55.52   54.71 55.44 56.42 1:00.39 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:49.53   1:56.60   1:54.14 2:01.12 1:49.53 2:07.48 1:54.53
Pyraminx Final 7 3.73   5.43   5.96 3.73 5.64 4.70 6.11
Second round 5 3.88   4.61   6.62 3.93 3.88 4.96 4.94
First round 9 4.69   5.51   5.82 5.65 10.75 4.69 5.07
Skewb First round 19 7.29   8.63   7.29 9.43 8.52 7.93 12.32
Jess Mitchell    USA
Jess Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.27   16.08   14.27 15.99 DNF 15.67 16.59
First round 28 12.59   15.44   12.59 15.88 19.48 13.66 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.13   4.87   5.02 DNF 4.53 5.06 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.08   57.78   1:13.22 50.08 58.75 58.46 56.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:53.13   2:09.57   2:13.28 1:53.13 2:16.18 2:06.85 2:08.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 34.94   39.56   43.47 39.76 35.45 49.67 34.94
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:56.50   2:14.29   1:56.50 2:18.77 2:07.94 2:16.15 2:22.87
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.58   8.08   9.56 9.92 7.14 6.58 7.53
First round 23 7.22   7.95   9.01 11.68 7.22 7.45 7.40
Skewb First round 37 10.27   12.56   13.45 11.38 10.27 12.85 14.55
Square-1 Combined Final 15 23.99   34.28   32.01 34.79 36.04 43.25 23.99
Joel Farkasdi    USA
Joel Farkasdi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.26   15.01   13.26 16.24 13.34 19.57 15.46
First round 16 11.07   13.60   15.53 19.94 11.07 13.29 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.87   4.61   5.96 4.41 3.87 4.50 4.91
Pyraminx First round 31 8.36   8.76   11.37 9.00 8.85 8.43 8.36
Skewb First round 25 8.05   9.74   11.27 9.63 11.60 8.05 8.32
Johnathon Gaynor    USA
Johnathon Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.73   11.97   12.03 11.48 12.65 12.39 10.73
Second round 12 10.45   11.87   11.56 12.15 10.45 12.95 11.90
First round 12 9.98   11.56   11.40 11.66 12.64 11.63 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.57   5.70   5.22 11.49 5.35 3.57 6.53
First round 9 2.87   3.87   DNF 3.36 3.58 2.87 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.65   46.21   52.76 47.72 42.83 48.08 41.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:56.05   2:01.61   2:14.27 1:57.51 1:56.05 1:56.97 2:10.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:20.96   DNF   DNF 3:20.96 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.09   26.03   20.09 32.29 26.49 23.37 28.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 34.87     DNF 34.87
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:55.96   2:03.24   1:55.96 1:59.87 2:07.60 2:02.24 2:16.71
Pyraminx Final 3 2.90   4.19   5.78 2.90 4.57 2.96 5.03
Second round 1 1.81   3.10   3.74 1.81 2.45 3.11 5.19
First round 1 1.91   2.91   5.72 2.43 1.91 2.74 3.56
Skewb First round 20 5.22   8.92   9.53 10.53 9.85 7.38 5.22
Square-1 Combined Final 20 34.42   38.16   39.13 34.42 39.56 DNF 35.79
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 26:55     2/3 26:55
Joseph Putman    USA
Joseph Putman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.22   23.01   26.13 21.25 23.65 24.14 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.83   10.71   DNF 9.15 6.83 13.42 9.55
Pyraminx First round 64 9.97   14.66   11.88 9.97 17.78 19.58 14.32
Skewb First round 72 11.43   28.26   33.18 11.43 25.69 37.30 25.92
Josh Myers    USA
Josh Myers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.99   13.08   11.69 14.14 14.24 13.41 10.99
First round 22 12.55   14.32   13.79 14.45 12.55 15.19 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.39   5.01   4.05 5.98 5.63 5.36 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 46.12   56.30   59.86 54.94 1:04.09 54.09 46.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:40.68   1:52.72   1:52.03 1:58.86 1:48.40 1:40.68 1:57.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 24.13   25.94   27.14 38.43 24.87 24.13 25.82
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:44.21     2:44.21 DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 4.87   11.35   10.98 4.87 10.21 12.89 12.86
Skewb First round 32 7.44   11.01   8.80 12.64 7.44 11.58 13.76
Square-1 Combined Final 26 39.67   54.27   39.67 48.59 55.31 DNF 58.91
Kayla Brown    USA
Kayla Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.66   24.79   24.21 25.21 22.66 24.95 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.91   11.87   8.91 11.28 11.95 12.55 12.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:19.41     DNF 1:19.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:55.95     2:55.95 3:00.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 29.95     34.07 29.95
Pyraminx First round 67 9.13   15.89   12.93 18.59 9.13 18.87 16.14
Skewb First round 62 8.37   20.21   8.37 22.00 15.11 47.66 23.53
Square-1 Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Kenny Malloy    USA
Kenny Malloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.36   19.15   19.45 20.04 18.36 19.63 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.26   6.04   6.12 6.64 5.26 5.67 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:10.94   1:18.36   1:36.97 1:10.94 1:11.17 1:29.64 1:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:02.57     DNF 1:02.57
Pyraminx First round 73 13.41   17.91   19.01 17.79 13.41 26.13 16.94
Skewb First round 69 14.74   23.82   20.10 28.53 26.98 24.38 14.74
Square-1 Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Kingston Neal    USA
Kingston Neal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.12   28.42   24.12 29.64 28.64 28.60 28.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.93   8.16   8.85 4.93 8.31 7.31 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:38.01     1:38.01 1:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:10.98     1:27.30 1:10.98
Skewb First round 60 11.62   19.06   20.72 18.64 11.62 17.81 21.18
Landyn Bisard    USA
Landyn Bisard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.32   16.26   17.77 14.32 16.88 17.31 14.60
First round 33 14.38   16.17   16.20 16.93 14.38 15.37 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.15   5.30   6.56 4.15 4.80 4.54 7.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 27.73   31.71   29.11 41.77 34.85 27.73 31.18
Pyraminx First round 29 6.65   8.46   7.86 9.60 6.65 8.49 9.02
Skewb First round 51 9.53   15.01   9.53 24.05 17.46 13.55 14.03
Square-1 Combined Final 19 31.44   37.59   32.81 46.31 42.02 37.95 31.44
Luke Garrett    USA
Luke Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.26   8.57   10.30 8.15 9.70 7.26 7.86
Second round 2 7.10   8.02   8.17 7.43 7.10 8.84 8.47
First round 3 7.28   8.82   DNF 7.28 8.68 9.50 8.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.00   3.31   3.00 3.48 3.41 3.40 3.11
First round 3 2.14   2.60   2.29 2.17 3.35 3.44 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.27   50.21   49.43 55.02 50.16 51.04 46.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.62   13.65   13.74 15.36 14.59 12.63 11.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 45.32   47.82   47.14 49.92 45.32 50.28 46.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.38   9.50   9.01 8.88 7.38 DNF 10.60
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.47   1:30.29   1:18.47 1:28.96 1:30.66 1:31.24 1:32.46
Pyraminx Second round 15 4.12   6.29   6.31 6.41 4.12 7.78 6.15
First round 15 4.58   6.21   6.82 5.04 4.58 7.69 6.77
Skewb Final 2 3.69   4.28   3.69 4.30 3.86 4.68 7.23
First round 3 4.31   4.73   4.56 4.82 6.79 4.82 4.31
Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.15   17.60   13.15 20.93 16.99 14.88 33.80
Luke Van Laningham    USA
Luke Van Laningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.32   10.06   10.75 11.36 7.32 10.23 9.19
Second round 5 7.25   9.44   9.01 9.07 10.23 11.55 7.25
First round 5 8.13   9.43   8.63 10.05 8.13 12.37 9.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.56   1.92   3.78 1.56 2.50 1.56 1.70
First round 1 1.29   1.83   2.79 1.29 1.95 1.46 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.27   36.64   35.94 DNF 31.27 35.27 38.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:19.59   1:23.32   1:21.98 1:21.61 1:19.59 1:26.38 1:29.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:06.14   2:21.65   2:12.51 2:06.14 2:46.30
First round 6 2:55.44   DNF   2:55.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.82   17.75   19.61 14.82 19.90 17.57 16.07
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:04.59   1:23.76   2:12.71 1:04.59 1:17.08 1:34.61 1:19.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 11.21   DNF   11.21 DNF 11.34 12.26 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:01.13   1:13.04   1:27.97 1:08.83 1:01.13 1:02.32 1:30.38
Pyraminx Second round 14 3.35   5.70   6.67 DNF 3.35 4.76 5.68
First round 3 2.39   4.00   3.98 2.39 5.87 3.07 4.94
Skewb Final 1 2.40   3.56   2.72 5.02 3.40 2.40 4.56
First round 2 3.50   4.60   4.58 3.50 4.36 4.87 4.91
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.49   24.53   30.79 24.55 22.49 25.49 23.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Matthew Dean Gladura    USA
Matthew Dean Gladura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.93   18.79   18.14 28.79 18.50 19.73 17.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.90   6.82   7.88 5.97 6.64 7.84 4.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 31.93   39.84   DNF 37.24 41.34 40.93 31.93
Pyraminx First round 38 7.39   10.02   7.64 21.09 7.39 11.63 10.80
Skewb First round 41 11.09   12.82   14.84 20.34 12.09 11.09 11.52
Matthew Karr    USA
Matthew Karr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.78   22.86   18.78 20.03 23.75 24.79 35.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.76   6.50   6.33 6.30 4.76 9.95 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:42.14     DNF 1:42.14
Pyraminx First round 68 9.60   16.02   15.48 21.87 17.18 9.60 15.41
Skewb First round 34 9.19   11.79   10.52 10.54 14.31 15.45 9.19
Matthew Mayernik    USA
Matthew Mayernik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.14   19.24   18.48 17.14 21.68 20.60 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.92   4.22   4.55 4.48 4.11 3.92 4.07
First round 10 2.93   3.90   7.45 2.93 3.34 3.75 4.60
Pyraminx Second round 20 5.38   7.97   15.50 5.38 6.54 10.49 6.89
First round 20 4.56   7.59   9.43 4.56 6.60 8.15 8.03
Matthew Tredup    USA
Matthew Tredup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 39.03   41.89   42.52 43.29 43.64 39.03 39.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.09   13.74   13.25 10.93 17.04 8.09 21.95
Pyraminx First round 42 8.74   10.44   10.40 9.70 11.23 8.74 12.44
Skewb First round 64 17.59   20.85   17.59 23.01 22.82 20.39 19.34
Max Ruderman    USA
Max Ruderman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.35   15.16   14.31 14.41 18.57 16.77 11.35
First round 18 12.72   13.88   17.78 13.91 13.82 12.72 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.45   5.13   4.82 5.39 5.32 5.26 3.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:26.48     1:33.66 1:26.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 35.71   43.83   50.38 35.71 1:07.70 36.95 44.16
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.46   7.40   6.49 5.46 7.01 8.70 9.68
First round 17 4.03   6.56   6.57 6.26 6.84 4.03 8.66
Skewb First round 42 10.57   13.02   18.66 14.09 11.84 10.57 13.13
Max Walaszek    USA
Max Walaszek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.19   20.05   20.33 20.16 19.66 19.19 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.15   5.25   5.96 5.31 6.91 4.49 3.15
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:16.92     2:16.92 2:47.59
Pyraminx Final 8 5.54   6.39   6.78 9.44 6.05 5.54 6.34
Second round 7 4.24   4.87   8.23 4.24 4.27 4.39 5.94
First round 16 4.71   6.50   7.31 6.31 6.70 4.71 6.48
Skewb Final 8 5.15   5.91   6.47 5.15 5.51 6.67 5.74
First round 6 2.48   5.98   2.48 5.08 7.00 5.85 7.29
Square-1 Combined Final 24 34.11   44.03   57.16 39.25 42.82 50.01 34.11
Maxwell Cobb    USA
Maxwell Cobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.66   24.11   25.05 22.78 28.15 24.50 22.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.94   9.89   6.94 8.46 8.96 12.25 21.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 1:24.45     1:24.45 1:31.63
Pyraminx First round 56 8.41   12.06   18.49 8.41 9.40 13.10 13.69
Skewb First round 61 17.58   19.69   21.94 20.61 19.44 19.02 17.58
Square-1 Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Micah Brookes    USA
Micah Brookes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.94   32.60   33.31 30.33 41.50 24.94 34.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 7.64   DNF   10.25 9.31 7.64 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 76 13.21   18.66   26.52 13.21 16.06 20.58 19.33
Skewb First round 49 8.03   14.87   17.22 19.21 14.63 8.03 12.76
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:18.47     2:18.47 2:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.12   DNF   DNF 1:33.12 DNF
First round 2 1:36.22   DNF   1:47.85 DNF 1:36.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:50.87   2:12.29   2:25.12 1:59.02 3:59.78 2:12.72 1:50.87
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.04   19.16   16.04 DNF 24.41 16.72 16.36
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:15.19     2:15.21 2:15.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:25.61     7:10.81 6:57.66 6:25.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 11:35.00     12:29.00 11:35.00 15:02.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/14 56:25     12/14 56:25
Nick Kauffman    USA
Nick Kauffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 42.12   47.38   42.95 1:16.66 47.42 42.12 51.76
Pyraminx First round 77 11.78   19.36   28.01 19.35 11.78 17.12 21.62
Nikhil Anderson    USA
Nikhil Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.47   23.40   20.47 21.54 23.07 25.84 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.73   6.23   4.44 6.20 10.42 8.04 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:16.93     1:16.93 1:21.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 57.03     57.03 1:03.68
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.97   6.81   8.64 6.51 7.26 4.97 6.65
First round 19 4.29   6.75   6.58 7.84 6.71 4.29 6.96
Skewb First round 26 6.93   9.85   8.76 6.93 12.51 DNF 8.28
Noah Hite    USA
Noah Hite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.44   DNF   13.44 17.88 16.74 DNF DNF
First round 26 12.99   15.39   12.99 15.50 13.41 21.87 17.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.82   6.14   4.82 6.40 6.08 8.06 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:09.81   1:36.32   DNF 1:09.81 1:42.90 1:24.55 1:41.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 31.46   37.19   32.09 44.54 1:03.63 31.46 34.93
Pyraminx Second round 23 6.02   9.25   12.01 6.02 6.85 8.89 14.01
First round 24 6.10   8.11   7.09 8.86 8.39 6.10 9.73
Skewb First round 46 9.87   14.19   16.87 26.19 9.87 12.66 13.05
Square-1 Combined Final 13 23.37   31.79   40.73 23.37 49.85 27.44 27.20
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.13   8.79   8.17 8.13 9.17 9.02 DNF
Second round 3 7.19   8.65   8.75 7.34 10.15 9.87 7.19
First round 4 7.50   9.09   9.51 7.50 9.57 8.87 8.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19   2.81   2.19 2.50 3.24 3.12 2.81
First round 2 1.67   2.39   3.11 2.60 1.91 1.67 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 57.16   1:01.33   57.31 57.16 57.75 1:08.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 13.29   18.47   20.42 18.82 17.76 18.82 13.29
Pyraminx Second round 12 3.26   5.44   5.85 5.81 8.78 4.65 3.26
First round 4 2.14   4.01   4.03 3.16 2.14 4.85 10.01
Skewb First round 15 4.52   7.74   4.52 7.03 9.99 6.21 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 24.67   34.49   42.75 DNF 24.67 28.83 31.88
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.72   9.99   10.72 9.91 12.09 9.33 8.72
Second round 8 8.53   10.45   9.82 9.19 12.33 12.39 8.53
First round 9 9.27   10.95   12.01 10.64 11.52 10.68 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.64   5.34   5.98 4.10 5.94 2.64 7.99
First round 7 1.92   3.53   3.93 5.33 1.92 3.40 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.12   44.04   44.23 41.12 47.84 45.28 42.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.93   1:30.58   1:39.61 1:35.54 1:11.93 1:35.69 1:20.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:55.86   DNF   DNF DNF 2:55.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.48   26.06   27.10 DNF 23.74 23.48 27.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:17.78   3:20.30   2:17.78 DNF 2:49.44 3:10.62 4:00.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 11.32   14.47   DNF 11.32 11.95 16.29 15.17
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:07.86   1:13.42   1:08.97 1:14.13 1:26.10 1:07.86 1:17.17
Pyraminx Final 6 3.88   5.25   6.16 5.31 3.88 4.27 6.33
Second round 8 3.77   5.05   6.59 4.04 4.53 3.77 6.59
First round 18 2.11   6.70   6.21 2.11 7.36 10.93 6.52
Skewb Final 7 2.59   5.79   2.59 5.15 7.03 7.33 5.19
First round 9 5.77   6.27   5.77 6.44 6.30 6.06 6.45
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.51   16.49   19.11 14.51 15.47 21.74 14.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/5 37:45     3/5 37:45
Philip Cuthbertson    USA
Philip Cuthbertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.66   19.64   15.66 19.33 20.97 26.41 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.49   5.95   6.28 6.71 4.85 10.67 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 59.73   1:22.04   1:25.32 59.73 1:24.11 1:34.89 1:16.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:19.04     2:26.55 2:19.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 24.18   34.01   33.05 24.18 39.96 29.03 41.52
Pyraminx First round 48 4.95   11.28   11.38 4.95 11.22 11.24 19.52
Skewb First round 71 22.15   26.70   22.15 26.47 42.26 28.47 25.17
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.32   8.21   7.32 7.87 8.43 8.32 8.74
Second round 1 6.04   7.50   8.05 7.77 6.04 8.41 6.68
First round 1 7.66   8.23   8.20 7.96 8.54 7.66 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.43   4.32   5.39 4.45 4.55 3.96 3.43
First round 11 3.32   3.92   4.61 3.52 3.32 5.30 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.92   32.04   36.48 30.31 34.40 31.42 27.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.93   1:01.67   1:03.27 1:03.31 1:02.48 59.25 55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.88   15.76   16.85 16.19 15.69 15.39 12.88
Megaminx Combined Final 1 37.33   44.59   37.33 45.99 40.95 48.42 46.82
Riley Madden    USA
Riley Madden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.26   18.02   18.82 16.47 16.26 18.76 19.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.67   6.27   5.12 5.47 4.67 8.22 8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 36.73   42.52   45.63 36.73 39.44 42.48 50.53
Pyraminx First round 58 8.77   12.80   12.74 20.10 16.74 8.77 8.91
Skewb First round 29 8.86   10.17   9.41 9.31 14.51 8.86 11.80
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.20   17.12   19.22 16.39 17.88 15.20 17.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 33.44   35.37   33.44 34.39 33.83 37.90 DNF
Ryan Hope    Canada
Ryan Hope
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.79   28.00   25.10 24.79 32.95 38.16 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.22   7.48   8.47 4.22 7.43 9.78 6.54
Sam Gilardi    USA
Sam Gilardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.55   20.05   18.83 17.55 21.58 22.62 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.80   7.26   8.27 5.80 6.55 6.97 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:11.28   1:26.48   1:11.28 1:41.00 1:23.47 1:41.14 1:14.97
Pyraminx First round 37 7.06   9.62   13.03 8.56 8.46 7.06 11.83
Skewb First round 57 10.56   17.99   14.77 10.56 22.00 17.20 DNF
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.41   16.02   16.00 14.72 26.73 11.41 17.35
First round 23 12.10   14.51   19.17 16.56 13.31 13.66 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.01   4.98   5.86 4.01 8.32 4.75 4.33
Sebastian Louis Friedman    USA
Sebastian Louis Friedman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.54   25.70   24.66 28.38 24.69 24.54 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.22   7.61   6.22 8.99 7.25 7.34 8.23
Pyraminx First round 55 9.41   12.02   9.41 12.66 14.80 12.41 11.00
Skewb First round 68 13.56   23.49   31.30 13.56 21.62 DNF 17.54
Shawn Boucke    USA
Shawn Boucke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.56   17.84   17.86 16.98 14.56 18.67 DNF
First round 20 13.39   13.96   14.44 DNF 13.39 13.62 13.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.52   6.97   4.52 7.31 7.27 11.21 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.11   53.08   57.72 1:03.80 47.11 51.10 50.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:51.18   2:07.84   2:08.70 1:56.31 2:18.52 2:24.15 1:51.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 24.50   28.26   37.61 31.81 24.67 24.50 28.29
Pyraminx First round 52 9.78   11.86   22.22 10.37 10.66 9.78 14.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Sidath Perera    USA
Sidath Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 56.37   1:04.47   1:07.01 1:01.44 2:25.36 1:04.96 56.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.52   14.67   7.52 15.46 13.60 16.96 14.94
Pyraminx First round 71 9.71   16.68   21.01 16.58 18.41 9.71 15.06
Snehil Pulluri    India
Snehil Pulluri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.50   40.28   39.98 39.27 43.26 41.59 32.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.22   14.67   13.99 9.22 DNF 20.14 9.88
Pyraminx First round 41 5.07   10.35   11.81 13.48 10.28 5.07 8.97
Skewb First round 48 12.55   14.69   15.53 12.55 14.22 14.33 15.86
Spencer Werling    USA
Spencer Werling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.66   17.62   12.66 17.50 16.82 21.94 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.87   6.16   5.87 5.93 5.89 7.81 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:24.21     1:52.78 1:24.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 26.10   33.52   33.62 35.33 26.10 34.37 32.58
Pyraminx First round 43 5.41   10.66   10.93 5.41 11.68 9.37 DNF
Skewb First round 14 6.66   7.69   9.30 6.66 8.18 7.75 7.13
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.69   25.48   32.68 18.69 20.88 22.89 33.40
Sreenath Kunapuli    USA
Sreenath Kunapuli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.27   13.93   13.71 12.27 14.43 20.74 13.65
First round 35 14.45   16.61   18.61 20.03 16.60 14.63 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.45   7.60   9.00 4.45 11.33 5.93 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:24.83     1:24.83 1:41.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 33.63   44.04   38.95 54.13 DNF 33.63 39.04
Pyraminx First round 60 5.92   13.12   10.88 18.28 5.92 10.20 18.72
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.63   8.85   7.63 8.38 9.07 9.09 13.23
Second round 4 7.53   8.98   9.82 11.27 8.85 8.26 7.53
First round 2 7.89   8.64   11.23 7.89 8.40 9.31 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.61   3.49   4.64 2.61 4.26 2.76 3.44
First round 6 1.79   3.27   3.10 4.36 1.79 2.34 11.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.65   35.04   36.73 32.65 39.12 35.70 32.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.96   1:00.58   58.86 1:03.13 1:16.27 53.96 59.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.24   DNF   DNF 27.24 DNF
First round 1 23.21   24.14   23.21 25.18 24.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.82   15.25   11.82 15.95 14.79 15.01 15.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 35.96   43.06   35.96 48.63 53.58 39.22 41.32
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.64   6.30   7.22 6.44 4.64 6.56 5.91
Megaminx Combined Final 2 56.75   1:00.41   1:00.81 56.75 1:05.14 59.50 1:00.93
Pyraminx Second round 19 3.38   7.76   10.20 3.38 11.37 7.79 5.29
First round 6 3.07   4.38   3.37 3.07 4.81 4.96 9.38
Skewb Final 4 4.26   5.09   4.26 4.46 5.40 5.42 5.83
First round 5 4.71   5.39   5.77 4.71 5.65 DNF 4.75
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.26   12.73   13.07 12.73 10.26 13.63 12.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:39.84     1:39.84 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 3:34.41   WR   DNF 3:34.41 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/25 48:44     24/25 48:44
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.23   12.14   14.48 12.91 11.24 11.23 12.27
First round 14 10.46   12.98   17.98 10.46 13.96 11.79 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.81   5.71   7.27 4.96 11.68 4.91 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.15   51.07   59.35 47.54 46.15 48.89 56.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.42   1:22.30   1:25.84 1:19.79 1:21.56 1:15.42 1:25.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.40   23.07   23.30 21.86 24.06 19.40 27.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.88   14.58   16.25 12.95 15.27 15.52 11.88
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:26.77   1:30.43   1:26.77 1:29.48 1:35.46 1:31.16 1:30.64
Pyraminx Second round 22 4.37   8.40   8.77 4.37 6.91 25.72 9.52
First round 21 5.91   7.78   7.12 5.91 9.57 10.14 6.65
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.12   27.53   28.99 27.98 20.12 25.62 33.28
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.83   11.32   12.90 11.11 9.83 11.59 11.26
Second round 11 10.49   11.02   11.76 10.72 10.49 10.58 11.84
First round 11 10.01   11.41   11.77 11.09 11.44 11.71 10.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.85   5.77   6.07 4.85 5.01 6.23 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.43   37.78   39.27 40.11 36.97 37.11 36.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:19.82   1:24.23   1:41.89 1:19.82 1:24.38 1:26.19 1:22.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:15.24   DNF   3:15.24 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 61     61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 29.69   34.75   34.50 29.69 36.50 33.24 42.80
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:12.57   2:27.64   2:13.35 2:24.46 2:12.57 2:47.49 2:45.10
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.22   11.08   11.51 10.28 11.45 DNF 10.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.17   1:11.92   1:11.98 1:07.14 1:16.63 1:06.17 1:24.82
Pyraminx First round 46 8.04   11.07   8.04 13.15 11.21 13.88 8.86
Skewb First round 23 7.45   9.41   9.54 9.72 7.45 9.13 9.56
Square-1 Combined Final 8 20.51   23.67   20.51 53.25 21.46 25.01 24.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.55   17.45   16.91 16.55 19.30 17.17 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.55   5.30   5.71 7.29 3.87 6.33 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:05.19   1:12.52   1:19.04 1:05.19 1:08.69 1:17.86 1:11.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:45.62     2:45.62 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 25.19   40.79   39.09 41.66 44.16 41.63 25.19
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:44.67   2:01.57   1:44.91 2:23.81 1:44.67 1:55.98 2:29.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.79   16.65   12.79 17.59 17.13 18.44 15.22
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:48.96   1:51.15   1:58.58 1:48.96 1:51.50 1:52.72 1:49.23
Pyraminx Final 1 2.85   3.23   3.98 2.85 3.56 3.01 3.11
Second round 6 4.31   4.68   4.32 5.87 4.31 4.89 4.83
First round 7 2.62   4.41   5.02 5.18 2.62 3.04 6.36
Skewb First round 17 6.53   8.11   7.48 8.06 8.78 6.53 12.23
Square-1 Combined Final 12 26.10   30.04   31.72 26.10 29.24 29.15 34.78
Tanner Sains    USA
Tanner Sains
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.54   16.70   13.54 17.43 15.28 18.77 17.40
First round 30 14.43   15.81   19.13 14.43 16.87 14.95 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.27   5.09   3.27 5.80 4.62 6.70 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 58.46   1:05.05   1:02.54 1:08.03 1:13.78 58.46 1:04.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 5:05.07   DNF   5:05.07 6:09.93 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 34.21   45.15   41.81 49.19 34.21 50.12 44.44
Pyraminx First round 36 6.94   9.33   15.71 6.94 9.43 9.03 9.54
Skewb First round 18 6.09   8.20   9.43 6.70 6.09 9.06 8.85
Square-1 Combined Final 17 33.13   35.70   36.80 34.21 36.09 37.46 33.13
Timothy Townley    USA
Timothy Townley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.60   13.52   13.05 12.70 14.80 16.88 12.60
First round 27 13.40   15.42   15.17 18.15 14.88 13.40 16.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.21   4.26   4.54 3.21 3.94 DNF 4.30
First round 12 3.44   4.00   4.18 3.65 4.16 3.44 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.08   1:02.48   1:05.67 57.08 1:00.49 1:12.85 1:01.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:40.95   1:50.48   1:42.45 1:55.78 1:40.95 2:14.67 1:53.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.08   25.79   28.59 24.75 27.87 24.08 24.76
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:39.75   1:55.18   1:49.73 1:58.16 1:39.75 2:18.62 1:57.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 16.30   18.72   16.30 20.01 17.39 18.82 19.95
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:41.04   1:48.31   1:48.00 1:56.56 1:49.85 1:47.09 1:41.04
Pyraminx First round 39 5.90   10.04   9.55 10.51 10.07 5.90 10.81
Skewb First round 22 6.30   9.39   8.88 12.33 14.22 6.30 6.95
Square-1 Combined Final 14 25.59   32.29   30.98 35.80 30.10 43.55 25.59
Travis Binion Jr.    USA
Travis Binion Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.50   38.00   36.50 37.37 42.23 38.79 37.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.77   11.26   12.72 7.59 6.77 15.06 13.48
Pyraminx First round 44 9.12   10.71   12.01 9.12 10.41 10.31 11.41
Skewb First round 66 15.96   22.55   29.95 23.93 16.84 15.96 26.89
Trevor Huckaby    USA
Trevor Huckaby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.02   17.16   16.95 15.02 16.83 17.83 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.87   8.15   7.95 7.87 9.75 8.24 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:15.97     1:15.97 1:21.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 36.98   45.87   56.41 44.07 44.55 36.98 49.00
Tyler Frank    USA
Tyler Frank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.54   18.43   21.73 15.54 20.45 18.62 16.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.49   5.30   5.27 4.49 5.20 5.43 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:13.09   1:22.60   1:36.54 1:13.09 1:25.46 1:18.50 1:23.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 58.63     DNF 58.63
Pyraminx First round 54 8.63   11.95   11.21 11.79 12.84 8.63 16.36
Skewb First round 24 8.21   9.61   12.13 8.45 8.21 12.56 8.25
Tyler Neucks    USA
Tyler Neucks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.75   28.91   28.56 29.26 25.75 29.80 28.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.64   8.76   17.41 9.68 6.75 6.64 9.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 54.33     54.33 1:02.59
Pyraminx First round 75 14.18   18.36   21.69 19.90 14.18 14.33 20.85
Skewb First round 59 12.85   19.02   16.84 12.85 21.69 21.58 18.64
William Harris    USA
William Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.95   12.88   13.17 13.08 12.40 16.92 11.95
First round 15 11.82   13.33   12.68 11.82 14.46 14.82 12.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.32   4.87   DNF 5.51 3.32 4.16 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 58.37   1:08.51   1:07.52 58.37 1:02.72 1:23.33 1:15.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.17   23.03   46.40 26.51 22.42 20.15 18.17
Zachary Castrigano    USA
Zachary Castrigano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.96   25.37   26.93 23.95 29.69 18.96 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.55   4.93   4.68 4.55 4.99 5.12 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:18.11     1:45.14 1:18.11
Pyraminx First round 53 9.67   11.90   13.74 10.55 11.41 14.18 9.67
Square-1 Combined Final 33 1:16.02     DNF 1:16.02
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.97   15.46   16.40 17.31 16.29 12.97 13.69
First round 36 12.31   16.82   19.15 12.31 17.87 13.44 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.42   8.16   7.60 9.35 7.42 10.04 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 54.03   1:00.31   1:04.37 55.88 54.03 1:00.68 1:05.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.64   1:52.82   2:04.60 1:41.64 1:55.51 1:46.97 1:55.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.03   39.40   30.03 42.46 38.22 47.95 37.52
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.92   18.91   DNF 15.89 17.49 23.35 14.92
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:30.39     2:30.39 2:31.71
Pyraminx First round 59 8.24   12.85   15.42 13.82 8.24 9.30 15.74
Skewb First round 52 10.92   15.07   10.92 15.46 DNF 12.19 17.56
Square-1 Combined Final 27 38.40   58.19   38.40 DNF 1:11.36 58.39 44.81
Zachary Giesken    USA
Zachary Giesken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.61   21.25   24.26 19.71 23.58 20.45 19.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.92   7.78   8.22 DNF 6.53 8.60 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:09.23   1:21.33   1:09.23 1:34.01 1:24.47 1:13.26 1:26.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:47.69     2:47.69 2:53.20
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:36.62   1:47.30   1:46.06 1:52.14 1:36.62 1:43.71 1:53.91
Pyraminx First round 26 6.63   8.32   6.63 7.89 9.61 7.46 16.92
Skewb First round 63 17.28   20.29   21.18 20.94 18.76 26.54 17.28
Square-1 Combined Final 25 40.61   46.75   40.61 1:27.30 43.68 44.73 51.85
Zakary Goldinger    USA
Zakary Goldinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.09   20.12   18.47 17.09 22.06 25.08 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.86   8.21   4.86 9.33 6.94 13.56 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 57.51   1:03.62   1:02.42 1:09.02 57.51 1:06.18 1:02.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:16.57     2:16.57 2:23.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 41.16   57.40   49.96 1:47.38 49.83 1:12.40 41.16
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)    China
Zhenyang Shao (邵振洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.91   13.41   14.30 12.91 13.67 13.54 13.02
First round 17 12.74   13.77   12.74 15.65 13.17 13.45 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.17   47.93   52.68 45.60 51.91 46.28 39.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:29.52   1:37.00   1:31.53 1:39.68 1:39.78 1:43.08 1:29.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:20.13   DNF   DNF DNF 2:20.13
First round 3 1:40.20   DNF   DNF 1:40.20 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 59     59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.84   31.49   30.23 51.17 29.91 21.84 34.32
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:56.40   2:09.30   2:17.95 2:07.71 2:02.24 1:56.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 69 7.03   16.18   21.14 7.03 16.63 10.77 26.07
Skewb First round 73 21.77   29.40   30.20 30.43 DNF 21.77 27.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 19:29.00     19:29.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF