Fewest Moves Southeast Asia 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-28 XA, Multiple cities Fewest Moves Southeast Asia 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 26.67  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 27.00  Firstian Fushada 28.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 22   NR 26.67   NR  Indonesia 30 28 22
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 25   27.00   NR  Singapore 28 25 28
3 Firstian Fushada 26   28.67    Indonesia 29 26 31
4 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 27   29.00    China 30 27 30
5 Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 27   NR 30.67    Malaysia 27 34 31
6 Chang Hong Liang 32   32.67    Singapore 32 33 33
7 Dhafin Rayhan Ahmad 30   36.67    Indonesia 41 39 30
8 Desmond Low Kai Sheng 31   36.67    Malaysia 38 41 31
9 Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰) 32   37.33    Singapore 32 39 41
10 Shantanu Modak 33   37.67    Singapore 38 42 33
11 Lee Zhi Xuan 31   38.00    Malaysia 34 49 31
12 Michael (謝富亦) 34   38.33    Indonesia 34 39 42
13 Tristan Chua Yong 38   38.33    Singapore 38 38 39
14 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸) 33   39.00    Malaysia 33 41 43
15 Lim Chun Yik 36   39.33    Malaysia 36 43 39
16 Revaldo Abedram Hapaa 36   39.67    Indonesia 39 36 44
17 Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔) 36   41.00    Indonesia 36 36 51
18 Naufal Shidqi 37   41.33    Indonesia 37 46 41
19 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 40   42.00    Indonesia 41 45 40
20 John Paul Custodio 41   43.67    Philippines 44 41 46
21 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 42   46.00    Malaysia 42 51 45
22 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 40   46.67    Philippines 54 46 40
23 Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) 47   47.67    Malaysia 47 49 47
24 Jazmine Kong Kit Min 47   50.33    Singapore 47 55 49
25 Ng Jia Quan 30   DNF    Malaysia 30 DNF 37
25 Rodson Lingad 30   DNF    Philippines 31 DNF 30
27 James Matthew Young 31   DNF    Philippines DNF 43 31
28 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 34   DNF    Malaysia 34 DNF 36
29 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 35   DNF    Indonesia 42 DNF 35
29 Jaden Lim 35   DNF    Philippines DNF 35 35
29 John Edison Ubaldo 35   DNF    Philippines 35 DNF DNF
32 Lorenzo Layug 36   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 36
33 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 39   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 39
33 Yuji Yoshida 39   DNF    Philippines 41 DNF 39
35 Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨) 43   DNF    Malaysia DNF 43 49
35 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟) 43   DNF    Malaysia DNF 43 43
37 Ifaldzi Alwi Hudhori 44   DNF    Indonesia DNF 44 DNF
37 Li Yifei (李逸飞) 44   DNF    China DNF DNF 44
39 Leow Yi Jun 46   DNF    Malaysia 46 DNF DNF
40 Bryan Gan Tze Yang 47   DNF    Malaysia DNF 47 51
40 Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 47   DNF    Singapore 59 47 DNF
42 Ryan Peh (白凯明) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 F2 D' L' R2 B' D2 B' D2 U R F R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 F L2 F' U2 F U2 F D L D' F D2 L B F D2 F D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F R' U2 B2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 R2 D2 U F' L R F2 R U L D F2 R' U' F
Ahsanul Insan Hamid    Indonesia
Ahsanul Insan Hamid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 40   42.00   41 45 40
Bryan Gan Tze Yang    Malaysia
Bryan Gan Tze Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 47   DNF   DNF 47 51
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat    Indonesia
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
Chang Hong Liang    Singapore
Chang Hong Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   32.67   32 33 33
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)    Malaysia
Darren Siew Ee Yaang (萧奕旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   39.00   33 41 43
Desmond Low Kai Sheng    Malaysia
Desmond Low Kai Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   36.67   38 41 31
Dhafin Rayhan Ahmad    Indonesia
Dhafin Rayhan Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 30   36.67   41 39 30
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)    Malaysia
Eason Siew Ee Son (萧奕晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 43   DNF   DNF 43 49
Firstian Fushada    Indonesia
Firstian Fushada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   28.67   29 26 31
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)    Singapore
Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 47   DNF   59 47 DNF
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo    Indonesia
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 35   DNF   42 DNF 35
Ifaldzi Alwi Hudhori    Indonesia
Ifaldzi Alwi Hudhori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNF
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)    Malaysia
Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 42   46.00   42 51 45
Jaden Lim    Philippines
Jaden Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 35   DNF   DNF 35 35
James Matthew Young    Philippines
James Matthew Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 31   DNF   DNF 43 31
Jazmine Kong Kit Min    Singapore
Jazmine Kong Kit Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 47   50.33   47 55 49
John Edison Ubaldo    Philippines
John Edison Ubaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 35   DNF   35 DNF DNF
John Paul Custodio    Philippines
John Paul Custodio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 41   43.67   44 41 46
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape    Philippines
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 40   46.67   54 46 40
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)    Malaysia
Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 47   47.67   47 49 47
Lee Zhi Xuan    Malaysia
Lee Zhi Xuan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 31   38.00   34 49 31
Leow Yi Jun    Malaysia
Leow Yi Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Li Yifei (李逸飞)    China
Li Yifei (李逸飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 44   DNF   DNF DNF 44
Lim Chun Yik    Malaysia
Lim Chun Yik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 36   39.33   36 43 39
Lorenzo Layug    Philippines
Lorenzo Layug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 36   DNF   DNF DNF 36
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)    Malaysia
Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (萧奕晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 43   DNF   DNF 43 43
Michael (謝富亦)    Indonesia
Michael (謝富亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 34   38.33   34 39 42
Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔)    Indonesia
Michael Tjandra (锺梓翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 36   41.00   36 36 51
Naufal Shidqi    Indonesia
Naufal Shidqi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 37   41.33   37 46 41
Ng Jia Quan    Malaysia
Ng Jia Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 30   DNF   30 DNF 37
Revaldo Abedram Hapaa    Indonesia
Revaldo Abedram Hapaa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 36   39.67   39 36 44
Rodson Lingad    Philippines
Rodson Lingad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 30   DNF   31 DNF 30
Ryan Peh (白凯明)    Singapore
Ryan Peh (白凯明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shantanu Modak    Singapore
Shantanu Modak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 33   37.67   38 42 33
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)    Malaysia
Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27   NR 30.67   27 34 31
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)    Singapore
Teo Bin Jie (张斌杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 32   37.33   32 39 41
Tristan Chua Yong    Singapore
Tristan Chua Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 38   38.33   38 38 39
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 34   DNF   34 DNF 36
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 22   NR 26.67   NR 30 28 22
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   27.00   NR 28 25 28
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)    China
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   29.00   30 27 30
Yuji Yoshida    Philippines
Yuji Yoshida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 39   DNF   41 DNF 39