FMC USA 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-25  USA, Multiple cities FMC USA 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Michael Young 28.00  Walker Welch 29.33  Mark Boyanowski 29.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 23   28.00    USA 33 23 28
2 Walker Welch 27   29.33    USA 34 27 27
3 Mark Boyanowski 28   29.67    USA 28 30 31
4 Raymond Goslow 27   30.67    USA 33 27 32
5 Tim Reynolds 30   30.67    USA 31 30 31
6 Rami Sbahi 26   31.00    USA 34 26 33
7 Brandon Harnish 31   31.67    USA 32 32 31
8 Timothy Sun 29   32.00    USA 29 35 32
9 Ravi Fernando 26   32.67    USA 26 33 39
10 Blake Thompson 27   33.00    USA 34 38 27
11 Chris Hardwick 33   34.67    USA 35 36 33
12 Tim Wong 30   35.33    USA 42 34 30
13 Jack Johnston 32   36.67    USA 42 36 32
14 Lorenzo Bonoan 35   36.67   NR  Philippines 37 38 35
15 Chris Tran 36   37.67    USA 38 39 36
16 Henry Savich 34   38.00    USA 38 34 42
17 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 36   38.00    Taiwan 41 36 37
18 Joshua Feran 38   39.33    USA 39 41 38
19 Jeremy Fleischman 32   40.67    USA 40 50 32
20 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 36   41.00    China 42 45 36
21 Bob Burton 40   41.67    USA 44 40 41
21 Alex Johnson 40   41.67    USA 44 40 41
23 Daniel Rose-Levine 41   43.67    USA 42 48 41
24 James Markey Jr. 40   44.00    USA 46 46 40
25 Dan Selzer 40   44.67    USA 44 50 40
26 Bruce Norskog 45   46.33    USA 46 48 45
27 Bowen Powers 47   48.33    USA 50 47 48
28 Benji Cooper 46   49.33    USA 48 54 46
29 Tommy Szeliga 42   49.67    USA 42 51 56
30 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 46   50.33    China 53 52 46
31 Neil Johnson 48   50.33    USA 54 49 48
32 Brandon Mikel 69   69.00    USA 69 69 69
33 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) 30   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF 30
34 Felix Lee 31   DNF    USA 31 DNF DNF
34 Nathan Dwyer 31   DNF    USA 31 48 DNF
34 Shane Grogan 31   DNF    USA DNF DNF 31
37 Edward Lin 34   DNF    USA 35 DNF 34
37 Kit Clement 34   DNF    USA 34 39 DNF
37 Rob Stuart 34   DNF    United Kingdom DNS 36 34
40 Andrew Nathenson 35   DNF    USA DNF 41 35
40 Jacob Ambrose 35   DNF    USA DNF 35 35
40 Riley Woo 35   DNF    USA 49 35 DNF
40 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 35   DNF    USA DNF 49 35
44 Keaton Ellis 36   DNF    USA DNF 39 36
44 Ryan Przybocki 36   DNF    USA 38 36 DNF
44 Steven Xu 36   DNF    USA DNF 36 DNF
47 Ben Zoller 38   DNF    USA 38 DNF DNF
47 Shonathon Collins 38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 38
49 Christopher Olson 40   DNF    USA 40 DNF DNS
49 Josh Bloch 40   DNF    USA DNF DNF 40
49 Matthew Sun 40   DNF    USA 40 DNF DNF
52 Chris Brotzman 41   DNF    USA 41 DNF 57
53 Danny SungIn Park 44   DNF    Korea DNF 45 44
54 Nicolás Sánchez 45   DNF    USA DNF 45 DNF
55 Kian Barry 48   DNF    USA DNF 48 48
55 Roger Li 48   DNF    USA DNF 48 DNF
57 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 54   DNF    USA DNF 54 54
58 James Hildreth 57   DNF    USA 57 DNF DNF
59 Liam Wickett 61   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 61
60 Pavan Ravindra 67   DNF    USA DNF 67 DNF
61 Corey Sakowski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
61 Jacob Sussman Moss DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
61 James Hamory DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
61 Riley Edwards DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
61 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U B' L' F' U F2 D2 R' U' L2 D' F2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 U R2
A #2 D' L2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 B' R U L2 U F' U2 F' U B U'
A #3 U' F2 U' F2 L2 U L U2 B L2 R' B L' F2 U' R U2 R2
Alex Johnson    USA
Alex Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 40   41.67   44 40 41
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 35   DNF   DNF 41 35
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 38   DNF   38 DNF DNF
Benji Cooper    USA
Benji Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 46   49.33   48 54 46
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 27   33.00   34 38 27
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 40   41.67   44 40 41
Bowen Powers    USA
Bowen Powers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 47   48.33   50 47 48
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   31.67   32 32 31
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 69   69.00   69 69 69
Bruce Norskog    USA
Bruce Norskog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 45   46.33   46 48 45
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 36   38.00   41 36 37
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 41   DNF   41 DNF 57
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 33   34.67   35 36 33
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 36   37.67   38 39 36
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 40   DNF   40 DNF DNS
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 40   44.67   44 50 40
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 41   43.67   42 48 41
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 44   DNF   DNF 45 44
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 34   DNF   35 DNF 34
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 46   50.33   53 52 46
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   38.00   38 34 42
Jack Johnston    USA
Jack Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 32   36.67   42 36 32
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 35   DNF   DNF 35 35
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 57   DNF   57 DNF DNF
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 40   44.00   46 46 40
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 32   40.67   40 50 32
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 54   DNF   DNF 54 54
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 40   DNF   DNF DNF 40
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 38   39.33   39 41 38
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36   DNF   DNF 39 36
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 48   DNF   DNF 48 48
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 34   DNF   34 39 DNF
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 61   DNF   DNF DNF 61
Lorenzo Bonoan    Philippines
Lorenzo Bonoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 35   36.67   NR 37 38 35
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   29.67   28 30 31
Matthew Sun    USA
Matthew Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23   28.00   33 23 28
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31   DNF   31 48 DNF
Neil Johnson    USA
Neil Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 48   50.33   54 49 48
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 45   DNF   DNF 45 DNF
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 67   DNF   DNF 67 DNF
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 26   31.00   34 26 33
Ravi Fernando    USA
Ravi Fernando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 26   32.67   26 33 39
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   30.67   33 27 32
Riley Edwards    USA
Riley Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Riley Woo    USA
Riley Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 35   DNF   49 35 DNF
Rob Stuart    United Kingdom
Rob Stuart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 34   DNF   DNS 36 34
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNF
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36   DNF   38 36 DNF
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31   DNF   DNF DNF 31
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 35   DNF   DNF 49 35
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 38   DNF   DNF DNF 38
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36   DNF   DNF 36 DNF
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30   30.67   31 30 31
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 30   35.33   42 34 30
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 29   32.00   29 35 32
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 42   49.67   42 51 56
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   29.33   34 27 27
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 30   DNF   DNF DNF 30
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 36   41.00   42 45 36