FMC USA 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-10-26  USA, Multiple cities FMC USA 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tim Reynolds 28.67  Timothy Sun 30.00  Michael Young 30.33
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Reynolds 26   28.67    USA 29 26 31
2 Timothy Sun 27   30.00    USA 27 33 30
3 Michael Young 27   30.33    USA 27 30 34
4 Rami Sbahi 27   30.67    USA 32 33 27
5 Walker Welch 29   30.67    USA 30 29 33
6 Justin Adsuara 26   31.00    USA 32 26 35
7 Blake Thompson 26   31.67    USA 32 26 37
8 Kit Clement 29   31.67    USA 35 31 29
9 Mark Boyanowski 27   32.00    USA 27 33 36
10 Felix Lee 29   32.00    USA 34 29 33
11 Jeremy Fleischman 28   32.67    USA 28 38 32
12 Ryan DeLine 27   33.00    USA 34 27 38
13 Tim Wong 30   34.33    USA 33 30 40
14 Vineethsubbu Somasundaram 32   34.67    USA 32 34 38
15 Mike Hughey 33   34.67    USA 33 34 37
16 Ryan Przybocki 32   35.67    USA 32 42 33
17 James Hildreth 32   36.33    USA 32 38 39
18 James Hamory 36   37.00    USA 36 37 38
19 Raymond Goslow 36   37.67    USA 36 38 39
20 Mitchell Lane 31   38.33    USA 37 31 47
21 Keaton Ellis 36   39.67    USA 39 44 36
22 Ryan Jew 31   40.67    USA 41 31 50
23 Bob Burton 40   42.00    USA 40 40 46
24 Roger Li 37   43.33    USA 51 37 42
25 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 41   43.67    China 46 44 41
26 Nick Vu 35   44.00    USA 43 35 54
27 Andrew Lloyd 40   44.33    USA 40 45 48
28 Ben Zoller 41   45.00    USA 46 41 48
29 Kelly Mathesius 42   46.33    USA 47 50 42
30 Carter Dilger 46   47.33    USA 47 46 49
31 Devin Corr-Robinett 28   DNF    USA DNF 28 DNF
32 Steven Xu 30   DNF    USA DNF 30 DNF
33 Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda 31   NR DNF    Mexico 31 41 DNF
33 Corey Sakowski 31   DNF    USA 31 DNF 36
35 Henry Savich 32   DNF    USA 32 DNF 45
35 Chris Hardwick 32   DNF    USA 32 35 DNF
37 Christopher Olson 33   DNF    USA 35 33 DNF
37 Brandon Harnish 33   DNF    USA 33 DNF 37
39 Nathan Dwyer 35   DNF    USA 37 35 DNF
40 Bowen Powers 36   DNF    USA DNF 36 47
41 Tommy Szeliga 37   DNF    USA DNF DNF 37
41 Samuel Chiu 37   DNF    USA DNF 37 DNF
41 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 37   DNF    Taiwan 40 DNF 37
44 Zheng Li (李政) 38   DNF    China 38 42 DNF
45 Kennan LeJeune 39   DNF    USA 44 39 DNF
45 Chris Tran 39   DNF    USA DNF DNF 39
47 Bruce Norskog 40   DNF    USA DNF 40 DNF
48 Ryan Kuroyama 42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42
49 Jacob Ambrose 44   DNF    USA DNF 44 45
50 Logan McGraw 45   DNF    USA DNS 45 DNF
51 Chris Krueger 46   DNF    USA 46 DNS DNS
52 Josh Bloch 48   DNF    USA DNF DNF 48
53 Avi Caspe 51   DNF    USA DNF DNF 51
54 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 52   DNF    USA DNS 52 DNF
55 Sam Wendolek 54   DNF    USA DNF 54 DNF
56 Wilson Alvis (陈智胜) DNF   DNF    Indonesia DNF DNF DNS
56 Jianneng Li DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
56 Alex Maass DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R L2 F B2 R F U2 B U' D2 B2 U2 D' R2 D F2 R2 B2
A #2 L F2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 L' B' F' R' F' D2 F2 L2 D R F U'
A #3 B2 U R2 D U L2 D2 U' L2 B U2 R' F2 D2 L' F R' D' L' U'
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andrew Lloyd    USA
Andrew Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 40   44.33   40 45 48
Avi Caspe    USA
Avi Caspe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 51   DNF   DNF DNF 51
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 41   45.00   46 41 48
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 26   31.67   32 26 37
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 40   42.00   40 40 46
Bowen Powers    USA
Bowen Powers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 36   DNF   DNF 36 47
Brandon Harnish    USA
Brandon Harnish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 33   DNF   33 DNF 37
Bruce Norskog    USA
Bruce Norskog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 40   DNF   DNF 40 DNF
Carter Dilger    USA
Carter Dilger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 46   47.33   47 46 49
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)    Taiwan
Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 37   DNF   40 DNF 37
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 32   DNF   32 35 DNF
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 46   DNF   46 DNS DNS
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 33   DNF   35 33 DNF
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 31   DNF   31 DNF 36
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 28   DNF   DNF 28 DNF
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29   32.00   34 29 33
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 32   DNF   32 DNF 45
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 44   DNF   DNF 44 45
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 36   37.00   36 37 38
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 32   36.33   32 38 39
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 28   32.67   28 38 32
Jianneng Li    Canada
Jianneng Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 48   DNF   DNF DNF 48
Justin Adsuara    USA
Justin Adsuara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 26   31.00   32 26 35
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 36   39.67   39 44 36
Kelly Mathesius    USA
Kelly Mathesius
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 42   46.33   47 50 42
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 39   DNF   44 39 DNF
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 29   31.67   35 31 29
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 45   DNF   DNS 45 DNF
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 27   32.00   27 33 36
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   30.33   27 30 34
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 33   34.67   33 34 37
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 31   38.33   37 31 47
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 35   DNF   37 35 DNF
Nick Vu    USA
Nick Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 35   44.00   43 35 54
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   30.67   32 33 27
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 36   37.67   36 38 39
Roger Li    USA
Roger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 37   43.33   51 37 42
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 27   33.00   34 27 38
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 31   40.67   41 31 50
Ryan Kuroyama    USA
Ryan Kuroyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
Ryan Przybocki    USA
Ryan Przybocki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32   35.67   32 42 33
Sam Wendolek    USA
Sam Wendolek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 54   DNF   DNF 54 DNF
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 52   DNF   DNS 52 DNF
Steven Xu    USA
Steven Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 30   DNF   DNF 30 DNF
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.67   29 26 31
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 30   34.33   33 30 40
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 27   30.00   27 33 30
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 37   DNF   DNF DNF 37
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram    USA
Vineethsubbu Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 32   34.67   32 34 38
Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda    Mexico
Virgilio Zúñiga Grajeda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 31   NR DNF   31 41 DNF
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 29   30.67   30 29 33
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)    Indonesia
Wilson Alvis (陈智胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 41   43.67   46 44 41
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 38   DNF   38 42 DNF