FMC Europe 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-1 XE, Multiple cities (see website) FMC Europe 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bence János Csuti 25.67  Martin Vædele Egdal 26.67  Reto Bubendorf 27.33
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence János Csuti 21   NR 25.67   NR  Hungary 27 29 21
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 21   NR 26.67   NR  Denmark 31 28 21
3 Reto Bubendorf 21   NR 27.33    Switzerland 33 28 21
4 Laura Ohrndorf 26   27.33    Germany 29 27 26
5 Harry Savage 22   NR 28.00    United Kingdom 23 39 22
6 Jan Bentlage 27   28.00    Germany 28 29 27
6 Sébastien Auroux 27   28.00    Germany 28 29 27
8 Guus Razoux Schultz 27   28.67    Netherlands 29 30 27
9 Bence Barát 28   28.67    Hungary 28 29 29
10 Matěj Grohmann 26   29.00    Czech Republic 31 30 26
11 Linus Frész 27   29.00    Germany 33 27 27
11 Sebastiano Tronto 27   29.00    Italy 28 32 27
13 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 26   29.67    Ukraine 36 27 26
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29   29.67    Spain 30 30 29
15 Marcel Peters 28   30.00    Germany 31 28 31
15 Piotr Kuchta 28   30.00    Poland 31 28 31
17 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 29   30.33    Ukraine 29 32 30
18 Fritz Löhr 28   30.67    Germany 32 32 28
19 Attila Horváth 27   31.00    Hungary 34 27 32
20 Tim Reynolds 26   31.33    USA 33 35 26
21 Micki Kanaiya Harning 28   31.33    Denmark 36 30 28
22 Mats Kollbrink 28   31.67    Sweden 39 28 28
23 Robert Yau 25   32.00    United Kingdom 40 31 25
24 Dániel Varga 29   32.33    Hungary 29 31 37
25 Pablo Aguilar Dominguez 21   NR 32.67    Spain 39 38 21
26 Fabio Schwandt 31   32.67    United Kingdom 35 32 31
27 Markus Pirzer 25   33.33    Germany 35 40 25
28 Bogdan Grigoruţă 31   NR 33.67   NR  Romania 34 36 31
29 Grzegorz Łuczyna 32   33.67    Poland 37 32 32
30 Ben Coppin 31   34.00    United Kingdom 39 32 31
31 Marco Rota 33   34.33    Italy 36 34 33
32 Manuel Prieto de Antón 32   34.67    Spain 38 34 32
32 Philippe Virouleau 32   34.67    France 37 35 32
34 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 32   35.00    Spain 36 37 32
35 Ulrik Bredland 33   35.33    Norway 33 37 36
36 Antoine Piau 33   35.67    France 39 35 33
37 Hanns Hub 35   36.00    Germany 35 37 36
37 Lorenzo Mauro 35   36.00    Italy 35 38 35
39 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 32   36.33    Ukraine 32 41 36
40 Arkadiusz Abramowski 34   36.67    Poland 37 39 34
40 Marek Pepke 34   36.67    Poland 36 40 34
42 Charlie Stark 34   37.00    United Kingdom 37 40 34
43 Marco Belotti 36   37.33    Italy 37 36 39
44 Nikita Loika 35   37.67    Belarus 43 35 35
45 Jorge Martín Espinosa 35   38.33    Spain 39 41 35
46 Bertie Longden 36   38.67    United Kingdom 43 36 37
47 Dalibor Mrška 31   39.33    Slovakia 44 43 31
48 Wojciech Szatanowski 35   39.33    Poland 35 40 43
49 Martin Fronescu 38   40.33    Romania 43 40 38
49 Ting Sheng Bao Yang 38   40.33    Spain 45 38 38
51 Aramayis Adloyan (Արամայիս Ադլոյան) 33   NR 40.67    Armenia 33 46 43
52 Jay Dhiru 33   41.33    United Kingdom 33 46 45
53 Laurids Abelsen Holm 38   42.00    Denmark 48 38 40
54 Fredrik Trondhjem 42   43.00    Denmark 44 42 43
55 Darko Zakelšek 42   43.33    Slovenia 42 43 45
56 Adrian Estrada 43   44.00   NR  Peru 43 46 43
57 Alessandro Nicolì 42   44.67    Italy 47 45 42
58 Even Uri 39   45.33    Norway 50 47 39
58 Jernej Omulec 39   45.33    Slovenia 39 52 45
60 Niki Placskó 42   46.67    Hungary 53 42 45
61 Kim Kattelans 46   46.67    Germany 46 48 46
62 Jesús Lindo García 44   47.00    Spain 44 52 45
63 Javier López Fernández 45   47.33    Spain 51 45 46
64 Ágoston Török 46   47.33    Hungary 46 46 50
65 Ilie Nagrineac 42   NR 47.67   NR  Moldova 46 55 42
66 Juho Arjanne 45   47.67    Finland 45 50 48
67 Ilya Tsiareshka 43   48.00    Belarus 47 54 43
68 Ciprian Ștefan Staicu 43   49.33    Romania 60 45 43
69 Mihai Căpăţinescu 47   50.67    Romania 52 47 53
70 Jorge Orrite 42   51.00    Spain 59 52 42
71 Petra Kobal Vogrinec 51   52.67    Slovenia 51 56 51
72 Hunor Bózsing 48   56.00    Hungary 48 52 68
73 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 53   56.00    Spain 53 59 56
74 Dániel Nyikos 59   65.00    Hungary 59 67 69
75 Niko Ronkainen 21   NR DNF    Finland 32 DNF 21
76 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 26   DNF    Spain 26 DNF 27
76 Matic Omulec 26   NR DNF    Slovenia 34 DNF 26
78 Daniel Sheppard 28   DNF    United Kingdom 28 DNF 30
79 Einar Kvam Lundberg 29   DNF    Norway 29 31 DNF
79 Gregor Billing 29   DNF    Germany 29 40 DNF
79 James Molloy 29   DNF    United Kingdom 29 DNF DNF
79 Luis J. Iáñez 29   DNF    Spain 29 DNF DNF
83 Alessandro Iraci 32   DNF    Italy DNF 32 39
83 Keaton Ellis 32   DNF    USA DNF 38 32
83 Olivér Perge 32   DNF    Hungary 32 33 DNF
83 Vidar Norstein Klungre 32   DNF    Norway 41 DNF 32
87 Marcin Stachura 33   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 33
88 Baian Liu 34   DNF    China 38 DNF 34
88 Elisabet Delgado Mas 34   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 34
88 Ilya Zabrodsky 34   DNF    Belarus 34 DNF DNF
88 Michał Bogdan 34   DNF    Poland 34 DNF 45
88 Ron van Bruchem 34   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 34
93 Eli Jay 35   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 35
93 Marcel Ručigaj 35   DNF    Slovenia DNF 43 35
93 Morten Arborg 35   DNF    Norway 35 DNF 37
93 Theo Lyholm 35   DNF    Denmark 35 DNF 43
97 Daniel Vædele Egdal 36   DNF    Denmark DNF 39 36
98 Aleksi Tuononen 37   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 37
98 Daniel Chudecki 37   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 37
98 Dušan Zakelšek 37   DNF    Slovenia 42 DNF 37
98 Matteo Colombo 37   DNF    Italy 43 37 DNF
98 Oliver Frost 37   DNF    United Kingdom 37 DNF DNF
103 Eki González García 38   DNF    Spain DNF 38 DNF
103 Mattheo de Wit 38   DNF    Netherlands DNF 38 DNF
103 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 38
103 Ronald Mansveld 38   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 38
107 Alexander Karlov 39   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 39
107 Przemysław Rogalski 39   DNF    Poland DNF 39 DNS
109 András Szermek 40   DNF    Hungary 40 DNF DNS
109 Bas Verseveldt 40   DNF    Netherlands DNF 40 DNF
111 Dávid Balog 41   DNF    Hungary 41 DNF DNF
111 Lars Kildebro 41   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 41
111 Miruna Mihai 41   DNF    Romania 71 DNF 41
111 Radu Făciu 41   DNF    Romania 48 DNF 41
111 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 41   DNF    Ukraine DNF 41 DNF
116 Leon Schmidtchen 42   DNF    Germany 42 DNF 42
116 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 42   DNF    Spain DNF 44 42
116 Marcus Siu 42   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 42 DNF
116 Vasco Vasconcelos 42   DNF    Portugal 48 DNF 42
120 António Gomes 43   DNF    Portugal DNF DNF 43
120 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 43   DNF    Norway DNF 43 DNF
122 Amaia de Pablo 44   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 44
122 Matteo Provasi 44   DNF    Italy DNF 46 44
122 Nejc Ian Čurman 44   DNF    Slovenia 44 DNF 48
125 Adam Swaine 45   DNF    United Kingdom 45 47 DNF
125 Javier París 45   DNF    Spain 49 DNF 45
127 László Mészáros 46   DNF    Hungary 53 46 DNF
127 Lev Holub (Лев Голуб) 46   DNF    Ukraine 46 DNS DNS
129 Darja Makurina 47   DNF    Latvia 47 DNF 57
129 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 47   DNF    Italy DNF 47 DNF
131 Kristian Holme 48   DNF    Norway 55 48 DNF
131 Tijmen van der Ree 48   DNF    Netherlands 48 48 DNF
133 David Nguyen 50   DNF    Norway 50 DNF 57
133 Vasily Stasyev 50   DNF    Russia 64 50 DNF
135 Barna Őri 52   DNF    Hungary DNF 52 DNF
135 Sandra Mavsar 52   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF 52
137 Joonas Silvennoinen 53   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 53
137 Karol Tomík 53   DNF    Slovakia DNF DNF 53
139 Mykola Trotsenko (Микола Троценко) 54   DNF    Ukraine DNS 54 DNF
140 Daniel Yakhkind (Даніель Яхкінд) 55   DNF    Ukraine DNF 58 55
140 Erik Silingi 55   DNF    Hungary 55 55 DNF
142 Leevi Järvinen 56   DNF    Finland 56 DNF 71
143 Jamie Millar 65   DNF    Germany DNF 72 65
144 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 71   DNF    Spain DNF 71 DNF
145 Alexandre Delaitre DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
145 Aliaksei Anisimau DNF   DNF    Belarus DNF DNF DNF
145 Asier Revilla Ureta DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
145 Bence Kovács DNF   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF DNS
145 Branko Kobal DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNF
145 Daniel Yevlakhov (Даніель Євлахов) DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
145 Ivo Bakker DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
145 Javier Tirado Ortiz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
145 Jonathan Collins DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
145 Julen Arriaga DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
145 Maciej Kawiński DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
145 Manex Reguillaga Elias DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
145 Maro Kokić DNF   DNF    Croatia DNF DNF DNS
145 Michał Stępniak DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
145 Sergey Novik DNF   DNF    Belarus DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 B' D B2 D' R' F' R2 U B' L2 U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L U2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 L' F2 L B D2 L' F' R U' L2 B' L' U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 U2 F' U2 F L2 B' U2 F2 R2 U L D' F' D2 F2 U' B2 U' F' R' U' F
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 45   DNF   45 47 DNF
Adrian Estrada    Peru
Adrian Estrada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 43   44.00   NR 43 46 43
Ágoston Török    Hungary
Ágoston Török
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 46   47.33   46 46 50
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 32   35.00   36 37 32
Aleksi Tuononen    Finland
Aleksi Tuononen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   DNF DNF 37
Alessandro Iraci    Italy
Alessandro Iraci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 32   DNF   DNF 32 39
Alessandro Nicolì    Italy
Alessandro Nicolì
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 42   44.67   47 45 42
Alexander Karlov    Sweden
Alexander Karlov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 39   DNF   DNF DNF 39
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 29   29.67   30 30 29
Alexandre Delaitre    France
Alexandre Delaitre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Aliaksei Anisimau    Belarus
Aliaksei Anisimau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Amaia de Pablo    Spain
Amaia de Pablo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 44   DNF   DNF DNF 44
András Szermek    Hungary
András Szermek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 109 40   DNF   40 DNF DNS
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 33   35.67   39 35 33
Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль)    Ukraine
Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 29   30.33   29 32 30
António Gomes    Portugal
António Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 120 43   DNF   DNF DNF 43
Arkadiusz Abramowski    Poland
Arkadiusz Abramowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 34   36.67   37 39 34
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)    Ukraine
Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 32   36.33   32 41 36
Asier Revilla Ureta    Spain
Asier Revilla Ureta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Attila Horváth    Hungary
Attila Horváth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 27   31.00   34 27 32
Baian Liu    China
Baian Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 34   DNF   38 DNF 34
Barna Őri    Hungary
Barna Őri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 135 52   DNF   DNF 52 DNF
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 109 40   DNF   DNF 40 DNF
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 31   34.00   39 32 31
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 28   28.67   28 29 29
Bence János Csuti    Hungary
Bence János Csuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21   NR 25.67   NR 27 29 21
Bence Kovács    Hungary
Bence Kovács
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 36   38.67   43 36 37
Bogdan Grigoruţă    Romania
Bogdan Grigoruţă
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 31   NR 33.67   NR 34 36 31
Branko Kobal    Slovenia
Branko Kobal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 34   37.00   37 40 34
Ciprian Ștefan Staicu    Romania
Ciprian Ștefan Staicu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 68 43   49.33   60 45 43
Dalibor Mrška    Slovakia
Dalibor Mrška
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 31   39.33   44 43 31
Daniel Chudecki    Poland
Daniel Chudecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   DNF DNF 37
Dániel Nyikos    Hungary
Dániel Nyikos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 74 59   65.00   59 67 69
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 28   DNF   28 DNF 30
Dániel Varga    Hungary
Dániel Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 29   32.33   29 31 37
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 97 36   DNF   DNF 39 36
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 47   DNF   47 DNF 57
Darko Zakelšek    Slovenia
Darko Zakelšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 42   43.33   42 43 45
Dávid Balog    Hungary
Dávid Balog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
David Nguyen    Norway
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 50   DNF   50 DNF 57
Dušan Zakelšek    Slovenia
Dušan Zakelšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   42 DNF 37
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez    Spain
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 73 53   56.00   53 59 56
Einar Kvam Lundberg    Norway
Einar Kvam Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 79 29   DNF   29 31 DNF
Ekaitz Zubizarreta    Spain
Ekaitz Zubizarreta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 144 71   DNF   DNF 71 DNF
Eki González García    Spain
Eki González García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 38   DNF   DNF 38 DNF
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 93 35   DNF   DNF DNF 35
Elisabet Delgado Mas    Spain
Elisabet Delgado Mas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 34   DNF   DNF DNF 34
Erik Silingi    Hungary
Erik Silingi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 140 55   DNF   55 55 DNF
Even Uri    Norway
Even Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 39   45.33   50 47 39
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 31   32.67   35 32 31
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 42   43.00   44 42 43
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 28   30.67   32 32 28
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 79 29   DNF   29 40 DNF
Grzegorz Łuczyna    Poland
Grzegorz Łuczyna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 32   33.67   37 32 32
Guus Razoux Schultz    Netherlands
Guus Razoux Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 27   28.67   29 30 27
Hanns Hub    Germany
Hanns Hub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 35   36.00   35 37 36
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 22   NR 28.00   23 39 22
Hunor Bózsing    Hungary
Hunor Bózsing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 72 48   56.00   48 52 68
Ilie Nagrineac    Moldova
Ilie Nagrineac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 65 42   NR 47.67   NR 46 55 42
Ilya Tsiareshka    Belarus
Ilya Tsiareshka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 43   48.00   47 54 43
Ilya Zabrodsky    Belarus
Ilya Zabrodsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 34   DNF   34 DNF DNF
Ivo Bakker    Netherlands
Ivo Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 79 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
Jamie Millar    Germany
Jamie Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 143 65   DNF   DNF 72 65
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   28.00   28 29 27
Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez    Spain
Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 26   DNF   26 DNF 27
Javier López Fernández    Spain
Javier López Fernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 63 45   47.33   51 45 46
Javier París    Spain
Javier París
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 125 45   DNF   49 DNF 45
Javier Tirado Ortiz    Spain
Javier Tirado Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jay Dhiru    United Kingdom
Jay Dhiru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 33   41.33   33 46 45
Jernej Omulec    Slovenia
Jernej Omulec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 39   45.33   39 52 45
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 62 44   47.00   44 52 45
Jonathan Collins    United Kingdom
Jonathan Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Joonas Silvennoinen    Finland
Joonas Silvennoinen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 137 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
Jorge Martín Espinosa    Spain
Jorge Martín Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 35   38.33   39 41 35
Jorge Orrite    Spain
Jorge Orrite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 70 42   51.00   59 52 42
Juho Arjanne    Finland
Juho Arjanne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 45   47.67   45 50 48
Julen Arriaga    Spain
Julen Arriaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Karol Tomík    Slovakia
Karol Tomík
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 137 53   DNF   DNF DNF 53
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 32   DNF   DNF 38 32
Kim Kattelans    Germany
Kim Kattelans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 46   46.67   46 48 46
Knut Skaug Haraldsen    Norway
Knut Skaug Haraldsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 120 43   DNF   DNF 43 DNF
Kristian Holme    Norway
Kristian Holme
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 48   DNF   55 48 DNF
Lars Kildebro    Denmark
Lars Kildebro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 41   DNF   DNF DNF 41
László Mészáros    Hungary
László Mészáros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 127 46   DNF   53 46 DNF
Laura Ohrndorf    Germany
Laura Ohrndorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26   27.33   29 27 26
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 38   42.00   48 38 40
Leevi Järvinen    Finland
Leevi Järvinen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 142 56   DNF   56 DNF 71
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 116 42   DNF   42 DNF 42
Lev Holub (Лев Голуб)    Ukraine
Lev Holub (Лев Голуб)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 127 46   DNF   46 DNS DNS
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 27   29.00   33 27 27
Lorenzo Mauro    Italy
Lorenzo Mauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 35   36.00   35 38 35
Lorenzo Vigani Poli    Italy
Lorenzo Vigani Poli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 129 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
Luis J. Iáñez    Spain
Luis J. Iáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 79 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
Maciej Kawiński    Poland
Maciej Kawiński
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Manex Reguillaga Elias    Spain
Manex Reguillaga Elias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 32   34.67   38 34 32
Marcel Peters    Germany
Marcel Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   30.00   31 28 31
Marcel Ručigaj    Slovenia
Marcel Ručigaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 93 35   DNF   DNF 43 35
Marcin Stachura    Poland
Marcin Stachura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 87 33   DNF   DNF DNF 33
Marco Belotti    Italy
Marco Belotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 36   37.33   37 36 39
Marco Rota    Italy
Marco Rota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 33   34.33   36 34 33
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno    Spain
Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 116 42   DNF   DNF 44 42
Marcus Siu    United Kingdom
Marcus Siu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 116 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNF
Marek Pepke    Poland
Marek Pepke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 34   36.67   36 40 34
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 25   33.33   35 40 25
Maro Kokić    Croatia
Maro Kokić
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Martin Fronescu    Romania
Martin Fronescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 38   40.33   43 40 38
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 21   NR 26.67   NR 31 28 21
Matěj Grohmann    Czech Republic
Matěj Grohmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 26   29.00   31 30 26
Matic Omulec    Slovenia
Matic Omulec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 26   NR DNF   34 DNF 26
Mats Kollbrink    Sweden
Mats Kollbrink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 28   31.67   39 28 28
Matteo Colombo    Italy
Matteo Colombo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   43 37 DNF
Matteo Provasi    Italy
Matteo Provasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 44   DNF   DNF 46 44
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 38   DNF   DNF 38 DNF
Michał Bogdan    Poland
Michał Bogdan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 34   DNF   34 DNF 45
Michał Stępniak    Poland
Michał Stępniak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 28   31.33   36 30 28
Mihai Căpăţinescu    Romania
Mihai Căpăţinescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 69 47   50.67   52 47 53
Miruna Mihai    Romania
Miruna Mihai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 41   DNF   71 DNF 41
Morten Arborg    Norway
Morten Arborg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 93 35   DNF   35 DNF 37
Nejc Ian Čurman    Slovenia
Nejc Ian Čurman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 44   DNF   44 DNF 48
Niki Placskó    Hungary
Niki Placskó
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 42   46.67   53 42 45
Nikita Loika    Belarus
Nikita Loika
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 35   37.67   43 35 35
Niko Ronkainen    Finland
Niko Ronkainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 21   NR DNF   32 DNF 21
Oliver Frost    United Kingdom
Oliver Frost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   37 DNF DNF
Olivér Perge    Hungary
Olivér Perge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 32   DNF   32 33 DNF
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez    Spain
Pablo Aguilar Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 21   NR 32.67   39 38 21
Petra Kobal Vogrinec    Slovenia
Petra Kobal Vogrinec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 71 51   52.67   51 56 51
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 32   34.67   37 35 32
Piotr Kuchta    Poland
Piotr Kuchta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 28   30.00   31 28 31
Przemysław Rogalski    Poland
Przemysław Rogalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 39   DNF   DNF 39 DNS
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 41   DNF   48 DNF 41
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 38   DNF   DNF DNF 38
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 21   NR 27.33   33 28 21
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 25   32.00   40 31 25
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 88 34   DNF   DNF DNF 34
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 103 38   DNF   DNF DNF 38
Sandra Mavsar    Slovenia
Sandra Mavsar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 135 52   DNF   DNF DNF 52
Sebastiano Tronto    Italy
Sebastiano Tronto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 27   29.00   28 32 27
Sébastien Auroux    Germany
Sébastien Auroux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   28.00   28 29 27
Sergey Novik    Belarus
Sergey Novik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль)    Ukraine
Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 111 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 93 35   DNF   35 DNF 43
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 48   DNF   48 48 DNF
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 26   31.33   33 35 26
Ting Sheng Bao Yang    Spain
Ting Sheng Bao Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 38   40.33   45 38 38
Ulrik Bredland    Norway
Ulrik Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 33   35.33   33 37 36
Vasco Vasconcelos    Portugal
Vasco Vasconcelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 116 42   DNF   48 DNF 42
Vasily Stasyev    Russia
Vasily Stasyev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 50   DNF   64 50 DNF
Vidar Norstein Klungre    Norway
Vidar Norstein Klungre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 83 32   DNF   41 DNF 32
Wojciech Szatanowski    Poland
Wojciech Szatanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 35   39.33   35 40 43