FMC Brasil 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-27  Brazil, Múltiplas cidades FMC Brasil 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Marlon de V. Marques 32.00  Diego Meneghetti 33.00  João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 33.33
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 31   33.33    Brazil 31 31 38
2 Marlon de V. Marques 32   35.33    Brazil 36 32 38
3 Israel Fraga da Silva 34   35.33    Brazil 36 34 36
4 Murillo Gomes Otero 35   37.67    Brazil 35 36 42
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 39   40.67    Brazil 42 41 39
6 Daniel Lehwing 34   42.67    Brazil 34 40 54
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 42   43.00    Brazil 44 43 42
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 37   46.33    Brazil 37 51 51
9 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 49   52.33    Brazil 51 49 57
10 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 27   DNF    Brazil DNF 27 DNF
11 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 40   DNF    Brazil 40 DNF 44
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 42   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 42
13 Vitor Varjão Chiang 44   DNF    Brazil DNF 49 44
14 Tiago João de Souza 48   DNF    Brazil 48 DNF DNF
15 André Pozzobon de Morais DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
15 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marlon de V. Marques 30   32.00    Brazil 30 35 31
2 Diego Meneghetti 31   33.00    Brazil 33 31 35
3 João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa 26   33.33    Brazil 44 26 30
4 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 31   34.67    Brazil 36 31 37
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 35   38.67    Brazil 35 43 38
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 37   40.67    Brazil 40 37 45
7 Murillo Gomes Otero 36   45.00    Brazil 47 52 36
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 46   47.67    Brazil 50 46 47
9 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 54   55.00    Brazil 56 54 55
10 Israel Fraga da Silva 31   DNF    Brazil 31 44 DNF
11 Daniel Lehwing 37   DNF    Brazil 37 DNF DNF
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 41   DNF    Brazil DNF 41 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 R D B' U R' F D L D' L2 U2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D B2 U' B2 U L2 B2 U' F2 R U' R2 F' R2 U' L F' U2 R2 U' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 B2 D2 L D2 L F2 L' F2 D L R2 D B L F2 L D' F U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 F R2 U' L2 F' U' R D U2 B U' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D2 R2 B2 D2 U' B2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2 B' R D L2 B' U' F' R2 D' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' U2 B2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 U F2 R' D U' L B R' F' L' D F R' U' F
André Pozzobon de Morais    Brazil
André Pozzobon de Morais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
First round 5 39   40.67   42 41 39
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   DNF   37 DNF DNF
First round 6 34   42.67   34 40 54
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   33.00   33 31 35
First round 1 31   33.33   31 31 38
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37   40.67   40 37 45
First round 12 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46   47.67   50 46 47
First round 8 37   46.33   37 51 51
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 54   55.00   56 54 55
First round 9 49   52.33   51 49 57
Israel Fraga da Silva    Brazil
Israel Fraga da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31   DNF   31 44 DNF
First round 3 34   35.33   36 34 36
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa    Brazil
João Pedro Batista Ribeiro Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   33.33   44 26 30
First round 10 27   DNF   DNF 27 DNF
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   34.67   36 31 37
First round 11 40   DNF   40 DNF 44
Marlon de V. Marques    Brazil
Marlon de V. Marques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30   32.00   30 35 31
First round 2 32   35.33   36 32 38
Murillo Gomes Otero    Brazil
Murillo Gomes Otero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36   45.00   47 52 36
First round 4 35   37.67   35 36 42
Tiago João de Souza    Brazil
Tiago João de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 14 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35   38.67   35 43 38
First round 7 42   43.00   44 43 42
Vitor Varjão Chiang    Brazil
Vitor Varjão Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 13 44   DNF   DNF 49 44
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves First round 15 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF