FMC Asia 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10 XA, Multiple cities (see website) FMC Asia 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 26.67  Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28.67
 Bo Huang (黄镈) 26.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 25   26.67    China 28 27 25
1 ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) 25   NR 26.67   NR  Korea 25 27 28
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28   28.67    Japan 28 30 28
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25   29.33    China 32 25 31
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27   29.33    Japan 31 27 30
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 27   29.67    China 30 27 32
7 Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 27   30.00    Japan 32 27 31
8 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 27   30.33    Korea 27 32 32
9 Feihong Zhang (张费鸿) 29   30.67    China 29 29 34
10 GyeongTae Park (박경태) 29   31.33    Korea 29 32 33
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30   31.67   NR  Hong Kong 30 32 33
12 Ardianto Satriawan 28   32.00    Indonesia 31 28 37
13 Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 29   32.00    Japan 34 29 33
14 Saeed Mostafavi Layegh (سعید مصطفوی لایق) 31   32.00    Iran 31 33 32
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 31   32.00    China 33 31 32
16 Bhargav Narasimhan 29   32.33    India 29 30 38
17 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 30   32.33    China 32 30 35
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 30   32.67    China 30 31 37
19 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 29   33.00    China 29 29 41
20 John Edison Ubaldo 31   33.00   NR  Philippines 31 33 35
20 Bo Wang (王擘) 31   33.00    China 33 31 35
22 Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇) 29   33.33    China 29 33 38
23 Duo Li (李铎) 31   34.00    China 35 31 36
24 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30   34.33    China 39 30 34
25 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 33   34.67    Japan 38 33 33
26 Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦) 27   NR 35.00    Hong Kong 33 27 45
27 Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰) 30   35.00    China 36 30 39
27 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 30   35.00    Indonesia 43 30 32
29 Mo Ji (季默) 31   35.00    China 33 31 41
30 Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) 34   35.67    Korea 36 37 34
31 Jian Wu (吴建) 35   35.67    China 36 35 36
32 Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی) 33   36.33    Iran 36 33 40
33 Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 36   36.67    Taiwan 37 37 36
34 Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا) 33   37.33    Iran 39 33 40
35 Ki-beom Kim (김기범) 35   37.33    Korea 38 39 35
36 Lorenzo Bonoan 33   37.67    Philippines 40 33 40
37 Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo 35   38.00    Indonesia 35 43 36
38 Chunxiao Li (李春啸) 37   38.67    China 39 37 40
39 Akash Rupela 38   38.67    India 40 38 38
40 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 33   39.00    China 45 33 39
41 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 36   39.33    Indonesia 42 40 36
42 Huan Luo (罗桓) 38   39.67    China 39 38 42
43 Vijay Kishore 39   40.33    India 40 42 39
44 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 36   40.67    China 45 36 41
45 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 35   41.33    China 35 45 44
46 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 36   41.67    Korea 36 43 46
47 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 37   41.67    China 43 37 45
48 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 39   41.67    China 40 39 46
49 Gang Yong-Jin 34   42.00    Korea 34 43 49
50 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 38   42.33    Korea 47 42 38
51 Geng Xie (谢耿) 40   43.00    China 45 40 44
52 Guang Zhao (赵广) 42   43.00    China 42 45 42
53 Kunaal Parekh 40   43.33    India 43 40 47
54 Andre Febriato Jonathan 40   44.00    Indonesia 40 46 46
55 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 41   44.00    Hong Kong 41 41 50
56 Hemang Sarkar 42   44.67    India 45 42 47
57 Chao Ma (马超) 45   45.33    China 46 45 45
58 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 40   46.00    China 48 50 40
59 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 44   46.00    Taiwan 46 48 44
60 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 39   49.33    China 39 46 63
61 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 48   49.33    China 50 48 50
62 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 49   50.00    China 51 50 49
63 Kim Min (김민) 48   50.67    Korea 53 48 51
64 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 48   51.00    Japan 48 52 53
65 Sai Zhang (张赛) 45   51.33    China 45 52 57
66 Shaya Panahi (شایا پناهی) 46   51.33    Iran 47 46 61
67 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 46   52.00    China 57 53 46
67 Mohammad Soroush Hoseini (محمد سروش حسینی) 46   52.00    Iran 56 46 54
69 Xiaojian Li (李晓健) 46   52.67    China 57 55 46
70 Lakshay Sharma 50   53.00    India 53 50 56
71 Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨) 45   53.33    China 58 45 57
72 Liwen Xu (许力文) 51   56.33    China 59 51 59
73 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 51   57.67    China 51 64 58
74 Bintang Kurnia Putra 54   59.33    Indonesia 54 56 68
75 Ying Shi (石瑛) 52   61.67    China 52 58 75
76 Shayan Hasanzade (شايان حسن زاده) 63   65.33    Iran 64 69 63
77 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 26   DNF    China DNF 26 29
78 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 27   DNF    China DNS DNS 27
78 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 27   DNF    Japan 29 DNF 27
80 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 28   DNF    Korea 28 35 DNF
81 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29   DNF    Japan DNF 29 DNF
82 Dongjoon Ji (지동준) 30   DNF    Korea 30 DNF DNF
82 Karthikeyan Eswaran 30   DNF    India 30 39 DNF
84 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 31   DNF    China 48 31 DNF
84 Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) 31   DNF    Taiwan DNF 42 31
86 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 32   DNF    Hong Kong 32 35 DNF
86 Shivam Bansal 32   DNF    India DNF 32 45
86 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 32   DNF    Japan DNF 32 DNF
86 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 32   DNF    Taiwan 32 36 DNF
90 Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب) 33   DNF    Iran 33 DNF DNF
91 Jae Hyun Jeong 34   DNF    Korea 34 DNF 34
92 Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 35   DNF    Korea 35 43 DNF
92 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 35   DNF    Japan 36 35 DNF
92 Kailong Li (李开隆) 35   DNF    China DNF 35 44
92 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 35   DNF    Japan DNF 40 35
96 Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫) 36   DNF    Japan 36 53 DNF
96 Acchyut Jolly 36   DNF    India DNF 36 DNF
98 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 37   DNF    China DNF 46 37
98 Aldo Feandri 37   DNF    Indonesia 57 DNF 37
98 Paarth Chhabra 37   DNF    India 37 DNF DNF
98 Abhay Gupta 37   DNF    India 37 37 DNF
98 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 37   DNF    China 45 37 DNF
98 Lakshay Modi 37   DNF    India DNF 37 DNF
104 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 38   DNF    Taiwan DNF 39 38
104 Shivam Sharma 38   DNF    India 38 DNF DNF
104 Kalim Fazalurrohman 38   DNF    Indonesia DNF 38 DNF
107 Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا) 39   DNF    Iran 39 DNF DNF
107 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 39   DNF    Japan 39 DNF 49
107 Subash Karnan 39   DNF    India DNF 39 46
110 Chen Kang (亢晨) 40   DNF    China 40 40 DNF
110 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 40   DNF    China 40 DNF DNF
110 Rodson Lingad 40   DNF    Philippines DNS 45 40
113 Yiming Liu (刘一明) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 DNF
113 Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) 41   DNF    Taiwan DNF 41 DNF
113 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 DNF
113 Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟) 41   DNF    China DNF 41 55
113 Gabriel Sungcad 41   DNF    Philippines 45 DNF 41
118 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 42   DNF    Korea DNF 42 46
118 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 42   DNF    Korea DNF 42 DNF
118 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 42   DNF    Malaysia DNF 42 44
118 Piyush Passi 42   DNF    India 61 42 DNF
122 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 43   DNF    Taiwan DNS 43 DNF
123 Haochen Wang (王皓辰) 44   DNF    China DNF 47 44
124 Adrian Sandor 45   DNF    Romania DNF 53 45
124 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 45   DNF    China DNF DNF 45
126 Christophorus Kevin Octavio 46   DNF    Indonesia DNF 46 61
126 Arashk Alivandi (ارشک علیوندی) 46   DNF    Iran DNF 46 54
126 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 46   DNF    China 46 DNF DNF
126 Di Lu (卢迪) 46   DNF    China DNF 50 46
126 Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛) 46   DNF    China DNF 46 DNF
131 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 47   DNF    China DNF 47 DNF
132 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 48   DNF    China 48 DNF DNF
133 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 49   DNF    China 57 49 DNF
133 Chris Krueger 49   DNF    USA 49 DNS DNS
133 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 49   DNF    China 49 53 DNF
136 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 50   DNF    China DNF 61 50
136 WonJik Kim (김원직) 50   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 50
136 Jiafeng Wang (王家锋) 50   DNF    China 50 DNF DNS
139 Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中) 51   DNF    Hong Kong DNF DNF 51
140 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 52   DNF    China 59 52 DNF
140 Hang Yu (禹杭) 52   DNF    China DNF DNF 52
140 Lakshimi Rajaram 52   DNF    India DNF 52 53
143 Sachin Arvind 53   DNF    India 53 58 DNF
143 Deepshika Narasimhan 53   DNF    India 53 DNF 55
145 Parsa Mohammadi (پارسا محمدی) 54   DNF    Iran 54 DNF 59
146 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 55   DNF    China 55 DNF DNF
146 Yunmai Hou (侯云迈) 55   DNF    China DNF 55 65
146 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 55   DNF    China DNF 55 DNF
149 Yufei Shi (史宇斐) 56   DNF    China 60 56 DNF
150 Bin Huang (黄斌) 62   DNF    China DNF 74 62
151 Kunhong Wang (王坤宏) 63   DNF    China DNF DNF 63
152 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 67   DNF    China DNF 67 80
153 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
153 Mohammad Sepehr Ebadi (محمد سپهر عبادی) DNF   DNF    Iran DNF DNF DNF
153 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNS DNS
153 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF   DNF    Japan DNF DNF DNF
153 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
153 Amey Gaba DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
153 Sandeep Rajaram DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
153 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
153 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
153 Siavash Sarehraz (سیاوش صاره راز) DNF   DNF    Iran DNF DNF DNF
153 Sahil Madnani DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS
153 Suyash Kumar DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
153 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
153 Priyanshu Kumar DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
153 Aadithya Murthy DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
153 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D L2 B2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 D2 F' L' D2 B2 D' B L U' R' F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' F' R' D' R B' F' L' B' D U B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 B2 U2 L R2 U2 L' D2 B2 D' B' F2 L B' D L2 D2 F' L' U' R' U' F
Aadithya Murthy    India
Aadithya Murthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Abhay Gupta    India
Abhay Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   37 37 DNF
Acchyut Jolly    India
Acchyut Jolly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 96 36   DNF   DNF 36 DNF
Adrian Sandor    Romania
Adrian Sandor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 124 45   DNF   DNF 53 45
Akash Rupela    India
Akash Rupela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 39 38   38.67   40 38 38
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)    Japan
Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Aldo Feandri    Indonesia
Aldo Feandri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   57 DNF 37
Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)    Iran
Ali Salavati (علی صلواتی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 33   36.33   36 33 40
Amey Gaba    India
Amey Gaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Andre Febriato Jonathan    Indonesia
Andre Febriato Jonathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 40   44.00   40 46 46
Arashk Alivandi (ارشک علیوندی)    Iran
Arashk Alivandi (ارشک علیوندی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 46   DNF   DNF 46 54
Ardianto Satriawan    Indonesia
Ardianto Satriawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28   32.00   31 28 37
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 25   29.33   32 25 31
Bhargav Narasimhan    India
Bhargav Narasimhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 29   32.33   29 30 38
Bin Huang (黄斌)    China
Bin Huang (黄斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 150 62   DNF   DNF 74 62
Bintang Kurnia Putra    Indonesia
Bintang Kurnia Putra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 74 54   59.33   54 56 68
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   26.67   28 27 25
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 31   33.00   33 31 35
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)    Taiwan
Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 84 31   DNF   DNF 42 31
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)    China
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 131 47   DNF   DNF 47 DNF
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat    Indonesia
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 41 36   39.33   42 40 36
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)    Korea
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 118 42   DNF   DNF 42 46
Chao Ma (马超)    China
Chao Ma (马超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 45   45.33   46 45 45
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 40   DNF   40 40 DNF
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 50 38   42.33   47 42 38
ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명)    Korea
ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   NR 26.67   NR 25 27 28
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 49   DNF   49 DNS DNS
Christophorus Kevin Octavio    Indonesia
Christophorus Kevin Octavio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 46   DNF   DNF 46 61
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)    Taiwan
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)    China
Chunxiao Li (李春啸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 38 37   38.67   39 37 40
Daqian Liu (刘大前)    China
Daqian Liu (刘大前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Deepshika Narasimhan    India
Deepshika Narasimhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 143 53   DNF   53 DNF 55
Di Lu (卢迪)    China
Di Lu (卢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 46   DNF   DNF 50 46
Dohyun Kim (김도현)    Korea
Dohyun Kim (김도현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 27   30.33   27 32 32
Dongjoon Ji (지동준)    Korea
Dongjoon Ji (지동준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 82 30   DNF   30 DNF DNF
Duo Li (李铎)    China
Duo Li (李铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 31   34.00   35 31 36
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 86 32   DNF   32 36 DNF
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)    China
Feihong Zhang (张费鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   30.67   29 29 34
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)    Japan
Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 27   30.00   32 27 31
Gabriel Sungcad    Philippines
Gabriel Sungcad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 41   DNF   45 DNF 41
Gang Yong-Jin    Korea
Gang Yong-Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 34   42.00   34 43 49
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 51 40   43.00   45 40 44
Guang Zhao (赵广)    China
Guang Zhao (赵广)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 42   43.00   42 45 42
GyeongTae Park (박경태)    Korea
GyeongTae Park (박경태)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29   31.33   29 32 33
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo    Indonesia
Hafizh Dary Faridhan Hudoyo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 35   38.00   35 43 36
Hang Yu (禹杭)    China
Hang Yu (禹杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 140 52   DNF   DNF DNF 52
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 123 44   DNF   DNF 47 44
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)    China
Haoliang Zhang (张皓喨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 71 45   53.33   58 45 57
Hemang Sarkar    India
Hemang Sarkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 56 42   44.67   45 42 47
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)    Hong Kong
Henry Tang Kun Chung (鄧貫中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 139 51   DNF   DNF DNF 51
Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫)    Japan
Hisao Ouchi (大内久夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 96 36   DNF   36 53 DNF
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)    China
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 73 51   57.67   51 64 58
Huan Luo (罗桓)    China
Huan Luo (罗桓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 38   39.67   39 38 42
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)    Korea
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 92 35   DNF   35 43 DNF
Jae Hyun Jeong    Korea
Jae Hyun Jeong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 91 34   DNF   34 DNF 34
JaeMin Kim (김재민)    Korea
JaeMin Kim (김재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 118 42   DNF   DNF 42 DNF
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)    Korea
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jiafeng Wang (王家锋)    China
Jiafeng Wang (王家锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 136 50   DNF   50 DNF DNS
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 49   DNF   57 49 DNF
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 35   35.67   36 35 36
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 45 35   41.33   35 45 44
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 40   DNF   40 DNF DNF
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 77 26   DNF   DNF 26 29
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
John Edison Ubaldo    Philippines
John Edison Ubaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 31   33.00   NR 31 33 35
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)    Korea
Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 80 28   DNF   28 35 DNF
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   45 37 DNF
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 92 35   DNF   DNF 35 44
Kalim Fazalurrohman    Indonesia
Kalim Fazalurrohman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 104 38   DNF   DNF 38 DNF
Karthikeyan Eswaran    India
Karthikeyan Eswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 82 30   DNF   30 39 DNF
Kei Suga (須賀慶)    Japan
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 86 32   DNF   DNF 32 DNF
Ki-beom Kim (김기범)    Korea
Ki-beom Kim (김기범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 35 35   37.33   38 39 35
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)    Korea
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 36   41.67   36 43 46
Kim Min (김민)    Korea
Kim Min (김민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 63 48   50.67   53 48 51
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 33   34.67   38 33 33
Kunaal Parekh    India
Kunaal Parekh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 40   43.33   43 40 47
Kunhong Wang (王坤宏)    China
Kunhong Wang (王坤宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 151 63   DNF   DNF DNF 63
Lakshay Modi    India
Lakshay Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
Lakshay Sharma    India
Lakshay Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 70 50   53.00   53 50 56
Lakshimi Rajaram    India
Lakshimi Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 140 52   DNF   DNF 52 53
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 140 52   DNF   59 52 DNF
Licong Yang (杨立聪)    China
Licong Yang (杨立聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 136 50   DNF   DNF 61 50
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 58 40   46.00   48 50 40
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
Liwen Xu (许力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 72 51   56.33   59 51 59
Lorenzo Bonoan    Philippines
Lorenzo Bonoan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 36 33   37.67   40 33 40
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 30   34.33   39 30 34
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)    Iran
Mehdi Pourmotalleb (مهدی پورمطلب)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 90 33   DNF   33 DNF DNF
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 104 38   DNF   DNF 39 38
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36   40.67   45 36 41
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)    China
Mingtao Wu (吴铭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 31   35.00   33 31 41
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 86 32   DNF   32 35 DNF
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)    Japan
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Paarth Chhabra    India
Paarth Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   37 DNF DNF
Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا)    Iran
Parham Saeed Nia (پرهام سعیدنیا)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 33   37.33   39 33 40
Parsa Mohammadi (پارسا محمدی)    Iran
Parsa Mohammadi (پارسا محمدی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 145 54   DNF   54 DNF 59
Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا)    Iran
Parsa Saeed Nia (پارسا سعیدنیا)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 39   DNF   39 DNF DNF
Piyush Passi    India
Piyush Passi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 118 42   DNF   61 42 DNF
Priyanshu Kumar    India
Priyanshu Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)    China
Qiaowei Hong (洪翘伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 41   DNF   DNF 41 55
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 29   33.00   29 29 41
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 133 49   DNF   49 53 DNF
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)    China
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 98 37   DNF   DNF 46 37
Rodson Lingad    Philippines
Rodson Lingad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 110 40   DNF   DNS 45 40
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)    Taiwan
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 33 36   36.67   37 37 36
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 30   32.67   30 31 37
Sachin Arvind    India
Sachin Arvind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 143 53   DNF   53 58 DNF
Sahil Madnani    India
Sahil Madnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Sai Zhang (张赛)    China
Sai Zhang (张赛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 65 45   51.33   45 52 57
Sandeep Rajaram    India
Sandeep Rajaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)    Japan
Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 29   32.00   34 29 33
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 59 44   46.00   46 48 44
Shaya Panahi (شایا پناهی)    Iran
Shaya Panahi (شایا پناهی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 66 46   51.33   47 46 61
Shayan Hasanzade (شايان حسن زاده)    Iran
Shayan Hasanzade (شايان حسن زاده)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 76 63   65.33   64 69 63
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 62 49   50.00   51 50 49
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)    China
Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 47 37   41.67   43 37 45
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)    China
Shenjie Zhu (朱申杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 30   35.00   36 30 39
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 124 45   DNF   DNF DNF 45
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 86 32   DNF   DNF 32 45
Shivam Sharma    India
Shivam Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 104 38   DNF   38 DNF DNF
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27   29.33   31 27 30
Siavash Sarehraz (سیاوش صاره راز)    Iran
Siavash Sarehraz (سیاوش صاره راز)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Simon Lim (林少秋)    Philippines
Simon Lim (林少秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Subash Karnan    India
Subash Karnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 39   DNF   DNF 39 46
Suyash Kumar    India
Suyash Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 107 39   DNF   39 DNF 49
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)    Japan
Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   28.67   28 30 28
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)    Japan
Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 27   DNF   29 DNF 27
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 81 29   DNF   DNF 29 DNF
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 27   NR 35.00   33 27 45
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)    Hong Kong
Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 55 41   44.00   41 41 50
Vijay Kishore    India
Vijay Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 43 39   40.33   40 42 39
Vincent Hartanto Utomo    Indonesia
Vincent Hartanto Utomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 30   35.00   43 30 32
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 118 42   DNF   DNF 42 44
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 55   DNF   55 DNF DNF
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 33   39.00   45 33 39
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 67 46   52.00   57 53 46
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30   31.67   NR 30 32 33
WonJik Kim (김원직)    Korea
WonJik Kim (김원직)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 136 50   DNF   DNF DNF 50
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)    China
Xiaojian Li (李晓健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 69 46   52.67   57 55 46
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 84 31   DNF   48 31 DNF
Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇)    China
Xinyu Lu (卢鑫宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 29   33.33   29 33 38
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 55   DNF   DNF 55 DNF
Yan Xuan (宣炎)    China
Yan Xuan (宣炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 30   32.33   32 30 35
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 152 67   DNF   DNF 67 80
Yiming Liu (刘一明)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 113 41   DNF   DNF 41 DNF
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 153 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ying Shi (石瑛)    China
Ying Shi (石瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 75 52   61.67   52 58 75
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)    China
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 48 39   41.67   40 39 46
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)    Korea
Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 34   35.67   36 37 34
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)    Japan
Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 64 48   51.00   48 52 53
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)    China
Yufei Shi (史宇斐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 149 56   DNF   60 56 DNF
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 92 35   DNF   36 35 DNF
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)    Japan
Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 92 35   DNF   DNF 40 35
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 78 27   DNF   DNS DNS 27
Yunmai Hou (侯云迈)    China
Yunmai Hou (侯云迈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 146 55   DNF   DNF 55 65
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 31   32.00   33 31 32
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)    Taiwan
Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 122 43   DNF   DNS 43 DNF
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 61 48   49.33   50 48 50
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 132 48   DNF   48 DNF DNF
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 126 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   29.67   30 27 32
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 60 39   49.33   39 46 63