FECA Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-9~10  Brazil, Americana, São Paulo FECA Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.66  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.57  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.01
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.48  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 3.25  Diego Boasso Vera 3.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 37.34  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 39.10  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 39.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.96  Caio Hideaki Sato 18.37  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.43
 Megaminx  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:17.08  Diego Boasso Vera 1:39.58  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:00.75
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.04  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.43  Felipe Cardim 4.75
 Skewb  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.19  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.15  Felipe Cardim 7.12
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.80  Felipe Cardim 17.64  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 28.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.77   9.74    Brazil 9.69 7.77 10.06 9.48 12.52
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.67   10.37    Brazil 12.01 9.86 10.66 10.60 9.67
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.25   10.52    Brazil 9.25 9.76 10.56 21.29 11.25
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.89   10.53    Brazil 10.82 9.89 10.05 DNF 10.72
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.02   11.02    Brazil 11.11 10.50 9.02 12.05 11.45
6 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.45   12.13    Brazil 12.86 11.21 10.45 12.65 12.54
7 Diego Boasso Vera 11.93   13.52    Brazil 14.82 15.85 13.57 11.93 12.17
8 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 12.65   13.75    Brazil 14.56 12.65 12.69 16.16 14.01
9 Felipe Cardim 12.72   14.86    Brazil 15.75 12.72 14.71 14.11 16.13
10 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 14.34   17.80    Brazil 14.34 19.07 16.80 17.52 DNF
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.30   18.23    Brazil 17.78 20.46 16.30 31.38 16.44
12 Beni Issler 14.96   18.56    Brazil 21.89 14.96 19.97 16.84 18.86
13 Rafael Yukio Omiya 17.28   19.52    Brazil 21.67 18.91 17.28 18.49 21.16
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 17.51   19.64    Brazil 21.98 23.77 19.36 17.57 17.51
15 David José Moreira Bilon 15.44   19.79    Brazil 15.44 22.10 23.02 20.18 17.09
16 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 20.03   21.85    Brazil 20.03 22.85 20.72 24.23 21.97
17 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 18.15   22.23    Brazil 20.65 23.81 22.22 24.26 18.15
18 Fabio De'Rose 21.28   23.95    Brazil 21.28 24.73 26.97 25.21 21.90
19 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 20.81   25.79    Brazil 25.10 36.68 20.81 28.21 24.07
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.30   27.18    Brazil 30.89 21.30 28.58 28.86 24.10
21 Fellipe Geraldi 18.19   28.02    Brazil 18.19 29.16 29.64 29.56 25.33
22 Daniel Issler 33.85   38.25    Brazil 34.99 36.96 42.79 57.53 33.85
23 Pedro Bignotto Racchetti 29.88   39.34    Brazil 43.12 29.88 35.25 39.64 45.77
24 Gabriela Aparecida Gomes 42.39   49.61    Brazil 49.00 54.17 46.93 42.39 52.89
25 Felipe Marques da Silva Camargo 40.85   51.17    Brazil 59.54 1:00.66 52.47 41.51 40.85
26 Yago Guilherme Bovo 46.29   53.56    Brazil 51.13 46.29 48.94 1:00.60 1:04.03
27 Lucas Braga Santos 41.80   54.49    Brazil 52.19 41.80 53.39 1:07.36 57.89
28 Danilo José Barbosa da Silva 55.18   58.21    Brazil 1:01.60 55.18 55.81 57.60 1:01.22
29 André Costa 59.14   1:05.52    Brazil 1:08.92 1:03.62 59.14 1:09.97 1:04.01
30 Brenda Cevera Rutka 1:14.92   1:17.64    Brazil 1:19.39 1:14.92 1:20.23 1:15.16 1:18.36
31 André Luiz de Araujo 1:11.27   1:25.34    Brazil 1:37.50 1:25.06 1:18.13 1:32.84 1:11.27
32 Gabriel Boeira Arana 1:10.04   1:29.32    Brazil 1:50.51 1:26.82 1:10.04 1:42.00 1:19.14
33 Alexandre de Oliveira Penna 2:27.67   2:37.86    Brazil 2:50.87 2:27.84 2:27.67 2:34.87 3:19.76
34 Amanda Castelli Silva 2:16.88   2:41.57    Brazil 2:29.40 3:03.42 2:31.88 2:16.88 4:55.67
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.39   9.59    Brazil 9.82 9.37 8.39 12.72 9.58
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.84   9.85    Brazil 7.84 10.95 8.96 9.63 10.95
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.78   10.24    Brazil 8.78 11.86 9.88 8.97 14.01
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.09   10.48    Brazil 10.09 10.92 10.38 11.51 10.14
5 Diego Boasso Vera 8.82   10.76    Brazil 8.82 11.05 12.31 10.99 10.24
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.87   11.05    Brazil 10.13 11.13 9.87 11.88 13.71
7 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 10.45   12.87    Brazil 11.80 10.45 14.51 13.73 13.09
8 Felipe Cardim 11.63   14.02    Brazil 11.63 16.12 13.37 14.90 13.80
9 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.33   14.31    Brazil 13.15 15.63 15.76 11.33 14.14
10 David José Moreira Bilon 16.67   17.51    Brazil 17.31 18.32 16.67 18.84 16.89
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 17.32   18.73    Brazil 20.12 17.81 18.26 17.32 24.17
12 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 14.49   19.69    Brazil 20.34 19.53 19.20 26.38 14.49
13 Rafael Yukio Omiya 18.64   19.69    Brazil 21.15 19.19 18.64 18.74 26.51
14 Beni Issler 18.32   20.56    Brazil 18.32 20.58 21.38 19.72 23.03
15 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 20.30   20.96    Brazil 21.34 20.43 21.10 20.30 1:10.57
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 18.02   24.39    Brazil DNF 18.02 19.37 20.63 33.18
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.08   8.66    Brazil 10.35 8.69 8.08 8.33 8.95
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.83   9.57    Brazil 8.83 9.61 11.78 9.40 9.71
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.44   10.01    Brazil 9.21 DNF 8.44 11.50 9.33
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 9.55   10.09    Brazil 10.12 14.04 9.55 9.73 10.41
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.72   10.66    Brazil 11.07 10.44 8.72 10.48 11.86
6 Diego Boasso Vera 8.36   11.40    Brazil 11.58 11.29 13.27 8.36 11.33
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.75   11.44    Brazil 11.25 11.99 11.08 12.03 9.75
8 Felipe Cardim 12.77   13.23    Brazil 16.38 12.98 13.81 12.90 12.77
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.90   3.21    Brazil 3.84 2.85 2.95 1.90 4.84
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.03   3.37    Brazil 3.48 3.66 2.03 2.96 3.79
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.92   3.62    Brazil 4.76 2.92 4.03 3.43 3.40
4 Diego Boasso Vera 3.32   3.68    Brazil 3.32 3.33 3.91 4.73 3.79
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.86   5.17    Brazil 2.86 5.44 6.43 3.85 6.22
6 Beni Issler 4.23   5.70    Brazil 4.23 5.97 6.46 5.42 5.70
7 Felipe Cardim 3.90   5.79    Brazil 6.32 3.90 5.92 5.14 7.49
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.92   5.97    Brazil 4.92 5.34 5.94 6.62 10.63
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.58   6.17    Brazil 5.58 DNF 5.95 6.17 6.40
10 Fellipe Geraldi 4.38   7.04    Brazil 4.38 5.81 7.64 10.45 7.67
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.61   7.36    Brazil 8.13 6.77 8.25 6.61 7.17
12 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 5.88   7.50    Brazil 8.73 5.88 8.94 7.11 6.67
13 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 4.97   7.64    Brazil 9.07 4.97 8.96 7.39 6.57
14 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 6.02   7.66    Brazil 8.93 6.03 8.01 6.02 9.42
15 Rafael Yukio Omiya 7.70   8.53    Brazil 8.45 9.20 7.70 8.66 8.48
16 David José Moreira Bilon 8.42   9.63    Brazil 10.96 8.42 8.68 11.70 9.25
17 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 5.01   9.83    Brazil 5.01 15.56 19.56 6.38 7.54
18 Pedro Bignotto Racchetti 8.87   9.91    Brazil 8.87 10.76 8.88 10.09 11.30
19 Fabio De'Rose 9.24   12.65    Brazil 12.59 DNF 14.35 9.24 11.02
20 Gabriela Aparecida Gomes 10.41   13.60    Brazil 11.59 12.04 17.18 20.50 10.41
21 Lucas Braga Santos 13.71   15.14    Brazil 24.49 13.83 14.48 13.71 17.11
22 Brenda Cevera Rutka 36.67   47.17    Brazil 57.52 1:01.82 40.90 43.09 36.67
23 Amanda Castelli Silva 40.60   52.29    Brazil 1:59.32 51.19 57.07 40.60 48.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.92   2.20    Brazil 1.92 2.39 2.17 4.11 2.04
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.14   3.35    Brazil 4.05 2.14 3.41 4.07 2.58
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.96   3.42    Brazil 3.22 3.46 6.16 3.59 2.96
4 Diego Boasso Vera 2.71   3.76    Brazil 4.19 6.48 3.65 2.71 3.45
5 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.01   4.38    Brazil 3.56 5.59 3.01 4.00 5.79
6 Felipe Cardim 3.75   4.44    Brazil 3.75 5.48 4.35 4.52 4.45
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.15   5.18    Brazil 4.15 4.51 7.37 4.99 6.03
8 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 5.50   5.85    Brazil 5.88 5.50 5.75 5.93 7.85
9 Beni Issler 5.13   5.93    Brazil 5.36 6.85 6.03 6.39 5.13
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.02   6.33    Brazil 5.43 6.44 5.02 7.48 7.13
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.63   6.59    Brazil 6.73 14.68 6.22 6.82 5.63
12 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.50   7.30    Brazil 5.50 7.10 7.14 14.23 7.65
13 David José Moreira Bilon 7.17   7.85    Brazil 8.15 7.17 7.35 9.32 8.05
14 Fellipe Geraldi 6.36   8.22    Brazil 10.61 9.52 8.41 6.36 6.74
15 Rafael Yukio Omiya 7.11   8.77    Brazil 7.11 7.26 13.34 8.38 10.68
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.27   9.38    Brazil 6.27 12.62 8.66 13.85 6.85
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.36   2.48    Brazil 2.38 2.38 2.68 7.03 2.36
2 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.95   3.25    Brazil 2.67 3.68 3.41 3.73 1.95
3 Diego Boasso Vera 2.65   3.30    Brazil 3.52 2.82 5.21 3.55 2.65
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.48   3.66    Brazil 6.45 2.48 3.76 4.13 3.08
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.20   4.70    Brazil 4.21 4.84 4.20 5.06 6.92
6 Felipe Cardim 3.66   4.73    Brazil 4.50 3.66 5.82 4.67 5.02
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.49   4.76    Brazil 5.35 3.49 4.63 6.55 4.31
8 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 6.31   7.36    Brazil 7.96 6.41 8.52 7.72 6.31
  4x4x4 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 30.52   36.50    Brazil 36.75 40.00 36.60 30.52 36.15
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.50   40.66    Brazil 43.49 36.50 39.19 39.78 43.01
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 36.67   41.98    Brazil 36.67 41.46 41.04 44.98 43.44
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 40.72   43.88    Brazil 42.46 48.84 44.71 40.72 44.48
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 36.04   44.40    Brazil 44.74 43.48 47.40 44.99 36.04
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:02.75   1:06.92    Brazil 1:24.38 1:02.75 1:06.02 1:07.81 1:06.93
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:10.82   1:13.31    Brazil 1:12.94 1:24.74 1:15.13 1:11.86 1:10.82
8 Beni Issler 1:34.45   1:51.14    Brazil 1:50.15 1:50.53 1:52.74 1:34.45 1:53.30
9 Roberto Steagall 1:26.59   1:55.28    Brazil 1:42.36 1:26.59 2:20.76 1:42.73 2:25.82
10 Fabio De'Rose 1:55.13   2:08.78    Brazil 1:59.61 2:20.93 2:07.07 2:19.66 1:55.13
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:51.77   2:19.16    Brazil 2:08.56 1:59.86 1:51.77 DNF 2:49.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 33.70   37.34    Brazil 38.82 34.51 41.70 38.68 33.70
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 36.84   39.10    Brazil 36.84 38.54 40.74 40.58 38.18
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 35.86   39.34    Brazil 37.37 38.95 41.70 42.23 35.86
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 44.94   46.87    Brazil 45.35 44.94 59.25 44.94 50.31
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 40.43   49.31    Brazil 47.83 54.13 40.43 2:02.78 45.96
6 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 57.79   1:06.55    Brazil 1:22.45 57.79 1:04.92 1:04.26 1:10.48
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:01.75   1:08.79    Brazil 1:25.57 1:14.16 1:07.75 1:01.75 1:04.47
8 Beni Issler 1:31.13   1:50.94    Brazil 1:42.46 1:31.13 2:09.77 2:17.52 1:40.59
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.55   11.45   SAR  Brazil 10.86 11.33 10.55 12.15 13.74
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.41   16.78    Brazil 16.56 17.56 14.41 18.47 16.21
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 16.59   17.36    Brazil 18.53 16.59 20.57 16.72 16.84
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.74   18.27    Brazil 24.89 18.39 18.83 16.74 17.60
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 16.70   19.26    Brazil 21.30 18.56 18.92 16.70 20.30
6 Diego Boasso Vera 16.82   20.99    Brazil 23.57 19.16 23.42 16.82 20.39
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 20.40   26.02    Brazil 20.40 24.60 22.97 30.50 42.32
8 Beni Issler 34.02   41.03    Brazil 39.62 34.02 42.50 40.98 53.41
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 36.07   41.40    Brazil 36.07 40.67 39.93 45.08 43.60
10 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 37.42   42.26    Brazil 41.31 45.74 41.50 43.98 37.42
11 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 36.70   42.96    Brazil 43.09 36.70 44.02 41.78 46.45
12 Rafael Yukio Omiya 38.27   43.19    Brazil 41.75 40.78 38.27 52.55 47.04
13 Fabio De'Rose 36.63   51.72    Brazil 48.37 1:11.25 36.63 1:05.29 41.49
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 43.25   52.25    Brazil 50.34 43.25 58.44 55.33 51.09
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 53.85   54.52    Brazil 53.97 56.84 55.46 53.85 54.14
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 9.70   13.96    Brazil 12.94 14.18 9.70 14.76 16.22
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 16.40   18.37    Brazil 16.40 19.37 19.19 16.55 20.45
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.53   18.43    Brazil 19.43 18.89 23.00 16.98 16.53
4 Diego Boasso Vera 17.19   18.99    Brazil 18.00 21.77 21.41 17.19 17.56
5 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.24   20.38    Brazil 18.22 18.87 16.24 24.68 24.04
6 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 17.67   22.21    Brazil 17.67 19.86 24.93 21.83 36.27
7 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.03   24.12    Brazil 19.03 23.37 DNF 24.77 24.21
8 Beni Issler 37.39   43.82    Brazil 42.60 43.91 44.96 50.03 37.39
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:12.80   1:17.08    Brazil 1:22.16 1:33.48 1:13.31 1:12.80 1:15.76
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:26.97   1:39.58    Brazil 1:39.25 1:45.23 1:26.97 1:44.55 1:34.95
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:51.94   2:00.75    Brazil 2:00.22 1:59.06 1:51.94 2:39.90 2:02.96
4 Felipe Cardim 1:52.81   2:10.92    Brazil 2:16.94 2:26.26 1:52.81 2:02.33 2:13.50
5 Fabio De'Rose 3:01.59      Brazil 3:27.69 3:01.59
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.93   3.42   NR  Brazil 3.14 2.93 5.67 3.73 3.40
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.23   3.90    Brazil 3.24 3.23 4.08 6.69 4.37
3 Felipe Cardim 2.96   4.21    Brazil 3.76 2.96 4.71 4.16 7.23
4 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.63   5.17    Brazil 19.03 3.63 5.68 4.59 5.25
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.97   6.50    Brazil 6.96 5.46 7.07 4.97 7.51
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.25   8.23    Brazil 8.30 6.35 6.25 10.03 11.21
7 Diego Boasso Vera 5.69   8.24    Brazil 7.79 5.69 9.25 7.67 DNF
8 Beni Issler 7.67   9.46    Brazil 7.67 8.88 11.86 9.90 9.59
9 Roberto Steagall 10.65   12.50    Brazil 16.50 10.65 11.04 11.01 15.45
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 13.72   15.28    Brazil 15.62 DNF 14.82 13.72 15.39
11 Fabio De'Rose 13.06   16.35    Brazil 33.59 15.11 17.08 13.06 16.85
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.31   4.04    Brazil 3.73 3.31 4.53 3.86 6.89
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.08   4.43    Brazil 8.56 5.65 2.08 3.14 4.51
3 Felipe Cardim 2.59   4.75    Brazil 5.03 4.37 2.59 4.86 6.04
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.04   5.31    Brazil 6.30 4.92 2.04 6.08 4.92
5 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.17   6.96    Brazil 8.07 5.68 8.27 4.17 7.12
6 Diego Boasso Vera 5.20   7.02    Brazil 8.76 5.20 7.51 7.75 5.80
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.19   8.08    Brazil 7.41 9.93 7.79 9.03 5.19
8 Beni Issler 7.15   8.65    Brazil 7.15 7.64 12.41 9.37 8.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.51   3.92    Brazil 3.51 3.74 4.53 3.96 4.05
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.01   5.03    Brazil 4.20 6.05 6.72 4.83 3.01
3 Felipe Cardim 5.27   6.70    Brazil 5.99 5.27 7.31 7.52 6.80
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.10   9.29    Brazil 9.52 9.94 6.10 9.55 8.80
5 Beni Issler 6.91   9.41    Brazil 8.86 6.91 8.60 10.76 12.17
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 7.45   9.91    Brazil 8.03 10.90 7.45 11.83 10.80
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 8.79   9.91    Brazil 8.79 10.53 9.64 13.22 9.55
8 Diego Boasso Vera 8.72   10.66    Brazil 11.23 10.55 13.87 8.72 10.19
9 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 11.93   17.62    Brazil 11.93 DNF 20.09 17.96 14.81
10 Felipe Baldívio Freires 16.15   18.72    Brazil 16.15 30.28 16.32 17.83 22.02
11 Fabio De'Rose 15.33   24.19    Brazil 42.28 15.33 25.14 27.34 20.08
12 Amanda Castelli Silva 27.49   41.66    Brazil 27.49 32.02 44.56 48.41 1:07.38
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.20   4.19    Brazil 3.84 5.20 4.07 4.66 3.20
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.73   5.15    Brazil 3.73 4.30 5.83 5.33 6.94
3 Felipe Cardim 6.17   7.12    Brazil 7.69 6.71 6.17 6.95 8.10
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.21   7.33    Brazil 7.09 12.59 6.99 7.90 5.21
5 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.93   7.71    Brazil 5.93 9.73 7.38 6.01 10.08
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.91   8.13    Brazil 3.91 10.31 12.19 7.16 6.92
7 Diego Boasso Vera 3.52   8.28    Brazil 3.52 9.80 8.51 6.53 9.89
8 Beni Issler 8.10   9.54    Brazil 18.23 10.36 10.00 8.27 8.10
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.55   9.80    Brazil 10.06 9.58 11.57 9.77 9.55
2 Felipe Cardim 15.97   17.64    Brazil 15.97 19.34 16.26 21.58 17.32
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 21.48   28.08    Brazil 31.30 25.83 32.09 27.10 21.48
4 Beni Issler 44.07   52.01    Brazil 1:01.66 45.20 49.18 44.07 1:09.55
5 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 34.48   55.02    Brazil 1:06.08 1:19.93 34.48 47.83 51.14
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 42.48   56.74    Brazil 58.21 51.33 1:00.67 DNF 42.48
7 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 42.14   57.18    Brazil 44.39 58.15 42.14 1:37.28 1:09.00
8 Roberto Steagall 1:13.79   2:22.52    Brazil DNF 1:13.79 1:46.99 2:24.93 2:55.65
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 B R2 D2 F' U' R' B2 U' B' D' L F L2 R'
A #2 R' B D' F2 R' U' R L2 B2 U2 F' R' L' D2 L U2 D2 L' U2
A #3 R' D L2 B R' B D R' F' U R2 F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D'
A #4 R2 D2 R' U2 R B2 R D2 F2 U2 F R U L' B R' D2 F2 U'
A #5 R2 B2 D L' U2 B R2 F' D2 F2 U2 L' B2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L' B' U L' D' L2 F2 L' U2 L F D2 R L2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L F R' L' F' D2 F2 U F D R2 D2 B2 R2 L2 D' F2 D' B2
B #1 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 F2 U2 B' F' L F D' U B' U2 B2 D2 R F'
B #2 D R' D L U2 F2 R2 B U F2 L U2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D' F2 U'
B #3 R' U R B' R' L D' F' U L' F2 R' B2 L F2 L U2 F2 B2 L2
B #4 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 U R' F U2 L F2 L2 U2 F2 D' F'
B #5 L2 D' B2 U R2 D F2 L2 D2 R2 B' D' U2 R' U2 R' B L2 D U
B Ex#1 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' L2 B2 F' R U' F2 U2 R B2 F' U B
B Ex#2 F' U2 B' R' F L2 B2 D' F2 U F2 R' U2 F2 D2 B2 L D2 R'
C #1 F2 R' L D' F2 L' U R' F' L' D' F R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 L2 B'
C #2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 D B2 D B' U R U2 B F2 U L F U
C #3 D' F' R' F2 U' D' F' R D F R2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 F' L2
C #4 L' F2 R B2 D2 L2 R U2 R2 B' D2 R' F D' B' R B L2 U' R2
C #5 R2 F2 R' U' F2 U2 D2 F' D2 R2 U R F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R'
C Ex#1 L' B2 U' R' F' L' B' U' R' D' R' D2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' U2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 D B2 L D' R U B L' F U' F U2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R U' F D U R F' R2 B D L2
A #2 L2 B F' L2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 L' B2 R B F2 L' D' U L U' R2
A #3 U L2 D2 L2 U' F2 U2 R B2 U' F D2 F' L' B U2 R2 U'
A #4 R' L2 B R' U L' D' R F D L2 B2 R2 L' F2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2
A #5 U2 B' R' U' D B' D F' U2 R F R' B2 D2 R' U2 D2 B2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 F D2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 F' R2 B' D L2 B2 U R' U F L'
A Ex#2 F' U' R2 L2 B' R D F2 L U' L U D B2 U B2 R2 B2 L2
B #1 R L F' L2 F' R U L' D B2 L2 B' L2 U2 F' L2 U2 L2
B #2 L2 F U D F B' D R U2 R F L2 D F2 U D2 F2 D2 L2
B #3 R' B2 L' F U' F2 D R' L D' R' F2 U2 R' F2 B2 U2 L2 B2
B #4 F2 D' B2 F2 D F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L' D' R' B' U F' U2 R' D' U'
B #5 B L2 B' U2 B D2 L2 D2 L D' L2 F' D' B' R U F2 R' B2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 D' B' L U B2 D B2 F' L2 F2 R D2
B Ex#2 B L2 F U2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 F' U B' F' D R' D' R2 B L' R'
C #1 R D2 B2 L D' L F' B2 D' L2 F D2 F' L2 F R2 F L2 U2
C #2 L2 B L2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F L' D B U L D L2 F' R' B2
C #3 L F2 R B2 D2 L F2 D2 L U R' B2 L2 U R' F' R2 D'
C #4 R F B' D L F' U B' L D B' L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 D
C #5 L2 R2 D' F2 D' U' F2 L2 F2 R B' L' R U2 L D L2 B' U2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 R' D' F2 D' R B U L' F R2 U2 F U2 F' L2 U2 B D2
C Ex#2 B2 L U D R2 B2 R' U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U L2 U2 F2 U2 F R' U' R2 B L' B' F2 U2 F D2 U
A #2 D L U' F B' R D' L F U2 F' D2 F D2 B' R2 F' B' L2
A #3 L' D2 L' D2 R2 F2 U2 F' B' R U F2 R F2 R L2 D2 L B2
A #4 F2 D2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 B2 L F2 D L' U2 F L U' R' B U' R2
A #5 R B2 D2 B2 R F2 R' D2 L' U' L' B2 L' U2 F' D' U2 R B'
A Ex#1 U L' B U' R2 B2 D R' F' R B2 L F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 R' B U2 B' U2 R' U' D2 R' B L2 D2 F L2 U2 F2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 F R' F2
A #2 R' F R' U2 R F R U2 R U2 R2
A #3 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R U2
A #4 U R' F U' F2 U2 R U' R' U R'
A #5 U' R' U2 F' U' F' R2 U R' U' R2
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F R U F' U2 F' R U
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' U R2 F' R U2 R U'
B #1 R U' R' F U2 F U2 F R U2 R
B #2 R F' U2 R' U F' R U' R U' F
B #3 U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 F' R U2 R F'
B #4 R' F U' F U R' U2 F U2 F U2
B #5 R F' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F U F
B Ex#1 R' U' F R F' R2 F U' R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' F R U' F' R2 U2 F U' F R
C #1 U2 R F' U2 R U R' F R U' R'
C #2 R U' R' U' R U' F R2 U' R F
C #3 F U' F U2 F U2 R U' R' U' F
C #4 R U' R' U2 R F' R2 F U' F' R
C #5 U2 F U2 R U' R' U' R U R U'
C Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 U' F' R U2 R' F R
C Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' F2 R2 U' F' U2 F' R2
A #2 R' U2 R U R' F U R U' R2 U2
A #3 U R F U' F R U F U' F R
A #4 R' F' U' F U' R U R' U2 F U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R U' F2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' F U' F' U F U' F2 R2 U'
B #1 U' R' F' U2 F2 R U2 R' U F R2
B #2 R' U2 F' R2 U R' F U2 R U2 R
B #3 U R' F U2 R U2 R2 U' F U2 R
B #4 U2 F U' R U' R' F R2 U' R' U'
B #5 R U' F U' F2 U' F' R' F R U'
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R' U F' U2 R2 U' R
B Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U' F U F R2 U'
C #1 U' R' F2 U2 F R2 F' R2 F U2 R
C #2 U2 R U' F' R2 F U' R U' R' U
C #3 F' R' U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' R U
C #4 U2 R' F U' F U' R' U' R U R'
C #5 U2 R2 U' F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U2
C Ex#1 U' R F' U' R2 U F U2 F R2 U'
C Ex#2 F' R2 U2 F U' F R U' R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F R U' R U' F' R' U'
A #2 U R' U2 F' U R U' R F' U2 R2
A #3 R' U R2 U' F' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
A #4 R U' R2 F U F U2 F U' R U
A #5 U F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' F R2 F R
A Ex#2 R2 U' F U F U' R U' R' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U2 R2 U2 R' B2 D2 B' U L2 B2 D' F' R2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 B' D2 U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 R2 Rw B2 R' U2 B' Fw Uw' Fw Rw' F2 Uw D L2
A #2 D2 F D2 L2 F' R2 F L2 U2 F' D2 R' F' D B L D B' F U' F2 Rw2 B' D L2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw' F2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw U Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw L D
A #3 D2 B2 R2 L2 D' L2 U B2 R2 B2 R2 F' R' U2 B L2 F' D R2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 L U Rw R' D' F' Rw2 Fw Uw B' D U' F'
A #4 F U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F R U2 B D L2 R U' L D B Rw2 D R' Uw2 D' L' Fw2 B2 L' U' Fw Uw2 D R' D' R' L' Rw' Fw' B' R D' Fw2 Rw
A #5 D L' F R F' D2 B L U' F' R D R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 U F' U' D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' F2 D2 B Uw R2 Fw F L' Uw2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L B2 R' U2 R2 F2 U' F D R2 B L' R2 F2 B Uw2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U B' U2 F2 Uw2 R U B' Rw' B Uw' U2 Fw2 B Rw' Fw L
A Ex#2 B2 R' U' R2 F2 L B' R B' U2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 F Rw2 D2 R2 Uw2 B' D' Rw B' Uw2 D' F2 B Fw Uw Rw' L' B2 D2 Fw2
B #1 U' D L2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 R' D' F D' R' U2 L' B' D' F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 D' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw U2 Fw' F2 B' R D2 Uw B2 Rw F' Rw2 B'
B #2 R F D2 B D L B R' B' D2 R2 D F2 R2 D' R2 U F2 B2 U Fw2 R Fw2 F Rw2 B2 L B D2 L2 B' Uw' F' L2 Uw Fw2 U' R' Rw' Fw L Uw2 Fw' Uw2
B #3 D' U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D L B' R2 U' R U F2 L2 D' F U Rw2 D L2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 F U Fw2 L2 B Rw L' R' U F' Rw' Uw' F R' Fw' Uw' Rw' R
B #4 F2 D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 B' L' B U' F' D B' R' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 B' D Rw2 U' B' U' Fw2 D2 Rw' U F2 Rw Uw2 Fw D2 F2 Rw L Uw' F' Rw
B #5 B' L2 D R2 U D2 F L2 R U F2 U L2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 B' U2 F B2 Uw' Fw2 L' Uw' R F' B Rw' B2 L2 Uw2 F'
B Ex#1 D L2 B2 U F2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 D' F B2 U2 R' L2 U2 L' B' D' R' Rw2 B D Rw2 U' F' U Fw2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw' B' L R' Uw' U2 Fw' R B Uw2 Fw2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U B' R D R' D' U L B2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 D' F2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 U2 R B Rw' F' Fw' L' Uw2 Rw Uw2 U2 Fw' F
C #1 D2 F2 B2 R U' L' F' B2 D L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 B' U2 L2 B L2 F Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 L2 U' D' B' U' F L2 D Rw F' D R' Uw F' Uw F' Rw' Uw' L' F'
C #2 F2 B2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' U' B2 U R2 B R' U R B Rw2 Fw2 R2 F Rw2 F' R' L B' L2 D2 Fw2 R2 Uw B R' D2 F' Uw' Fw' R2 F' Rw' F' Uw' F2
C #3 L U2 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 B2 L B D U' R' D' B D' F2 U2 R2 F Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 U' L' R' F2 R Uw2 Fw' U2 L B R2 U' Uw' Rw R' Fw' U Rw' B'
C #4 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U2 D' B D L' F' L U F2 R B U F' Fw2 L' U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D F2 D2 Fw2 L' B' U R2 Fw' U' R2 Rw B' Uw' R D2 Fw R2
C #5 R2 F2 U L2 U B2 L2 U2 F' D B' L' F' D' F D' B U B' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 U F D2 F Uw2 B2 R2 B' Rw' F' L B Fw' Uw L2 R Uw D' Fw2 D
C Ex#1 B R B' U' R2 L' B2 U R U2 R B2 D2 U2 R D2 L2 B2 Uw2 L2 B Uw2 R2 B D2 R Uw2 R B' R Uw Fw2 U2 R2 Uw Fw' D' B' Rw' F2 Uw2 Fw2
C Ex#2 U2 R' F2 R2 F2 B2 L' F2 B U2 R2 B L' F B U R F Rw2 D F' L2 B Rw2 B U2 R2 D Rw2 F' U' Rw' B R2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 B F Uw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 F R2 F D U2 R2 L' B' D Fw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 B' L2 U2 R2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B D' L B Uw' Fw L2 Uw2 Rw' B' R2 D2
A #2 R F2 L' B2 U B' D L B2 D' F' R2 D2 F U2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' U2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 L B2 R' D' Fw2 D R' U Fw Uw2 Fw R' U2 R Rw' F D Fw2 Uw B' R'
A #3 R2 B L2 D2 F U2 R2 B' D2 U2 R U L2 U2 F2 L B' L2 D' F Rw2 U B2 Uw2 F2 R2 D B' Rw2 U B2 D' Rw' B D L' R D2 Uw Rw' Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R' U'
A #4 R D' B L D2 F' B L' D U' L R2 F2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 L' R' Fw2 Uw2 R U Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L' D2 Fw' Uw2 B L' U Rw2 Fw Rw Uw' R D2 Rw'
A #5 B D' R B2 U2 F2 D U2 F R F2 U2 B D2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U B' Rw2 D R2 D' Fw2 L2 U' Rw' Uw2 U R2 F Uw Rw Fw2 F D' Rw2 B2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 B2 F U' R F2 U B2 U2 B R' F2 D2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 B' L U2 R B2 D2 Uw' L' D2 R2 U2 F2 Fw Uw U' Rw' Fw Uw2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 R2 F2 U B U F R2 L' D2 L2 F L' Fw2 Rw2 F' L' B' Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L' B2 Fw' R U' Fw2 L' Uw2 U B2
B #1 F L2 F R2 F2 U F' R D' R U F' R2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 B L2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' R' F L' B' R' Uw2 F' Uw D B' U B2 U2 Fw Rw Uw' R2 U' Fw2 Rw'
B #2 R' F2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R2 F R' F2 U2 F D R2 B R2 F' Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F D U F U Rw U B2 R Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw F' Rw2 Uw' D' L
B #3 U2 D F' D2 L' D2 F U' L B R B2 U2 B2 L' U2 R Uw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D2 Rw2 F D B2 Rw D B2 L2 F2 Fw' R' B U Rw2 Fw Uw2
B #4 U2 L2 U F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 B L' U' R' B F L2 D R' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 D' F Rw2 R2 U F2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw Uw F2 Rw' Uw D2 F R2
B #5 R2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 F' U2 L D F U' F B' R D Fw2 R Uw2 B Rw2 B' R' U2 R2 L2 B' U2 Uw' L Uw2 F' Uw' Fw2 Uw' Rw Fw D Rw2 B L
B Ex#1 D2 F' L2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' R B' L' B D R2 F R2 F U Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 B' Uw2 U' B U2 B Rw' Uw2 U B Fw D' Rw B Uw' Rw2 Uw2 R
B Ex#2 U L2 B2 D F2 L F U' F' D R U2 L R B2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw' F2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw L Fw U Rw Fw B' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D R' F' L B L' U2 F' U2 B' D F2 L2 D2 R2 F2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 U L2 B' U' F D' U' L2 U' F2 L'
A #3 D' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 R B2 U' F2 D R2 D2 F D B F
A #4 R2 U B' U' L' U' L' B' D2 F' U F2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2
A #5 F2 D L2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 D F' R U2 F R2 B' F' L R' B2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U F L2 U' F2 D' L' R' B L' U L'
A Ex#2 U' B2 D2 B2 U F U B2 U' L B2 U' L2 F2 R2 D R2
B #1 F' R2 F U2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 U' B' D' B' D' L R B2 F' L
B #2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R F2 R U2 R D U2 L' D' R2 D2 U2 R' B
B #3 D2 B L2 D2 B F D2 F D F2 R' D' L' F D2 L2 D2 F2 D
B #4 U' F' L D2 L F U B' R2 U L F' B U2 B' D2 L2 F U2
B #5 F B R D2 L2 F R2 F2 L2 D B U' L2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U R2 U' B2 L R B R B2 D L2 U L2
B Ex#2 F U' D2 F U L D' B2 R' F B2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' U2 F U2 D2
C #1 L F2 L U2 L2 D2 B2 L B2 U2 R' D' L2 D' F' L B U2 L' R
C #2 B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D B2 U B2 R' D' U' L B' R F2 L' U2 B2
C #3 B2 L D2 L B R' D F2 D2 F L2 U' R2 L2 D F2 U D B2
C #4 D' F2 R U2 L2 F U' R L U' D' F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' B
C #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' R2 F' L2 B L R B' L' U' L R' B' U L' F2
C Ex#1 L2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F' D' B U2 R F R2 F L2 B R2
C Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 D L2 B' U' R B2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F' R' B U R U' B2 U' F2 L U2
A #2 D2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R' F L2 B R' U F' R2 D U' B
A #3 U2 B' D2 B F D2 U2 R2 U' L2 R U2 B' U L' R' D' U2 R'
A #4 L2 U' L U L2 U' F2 B' R U2 D' F2 U F2 R2 B2 D' R2 U'
A #5 U2 B R2 F' U2 B' F2 L2 D2 U F L D' R D F' D R' D L
A Ex#1 D B D R U' D2 B2 L' U' B L F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 F'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 U2 F2 D2 B' L' D' F' D2 R U' B' F' D' B L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' L' U' L' R U B R' B' R' r'
A #2 U L B R B' L R B L R U' u' r
A #3 U B' U' R L B L R B U B' u l r' b
A #4 B' U' R L R' U B' R' U L U u' l r b'
A #5 B' U R' B R' L R U' L R B' u r'
A Ex#1 L' U' B U' R' L' U L R B' R u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 B R U B' R' B R' L' B R U' u l' r' b
B #1 B L U B L' R U R L' B R' r'
B #2 U' L B' L B' U' B U' R U' R u r
B #3 L' U L B R U' R L U' B L' u' l' r' b'
B #4 L' B' R' L R U' L' U' L B L l' r'
B #5 R' L' R' U' R L B' U' R B L u l r b
B Ex#1 L' B U' R B R' L' B' L R L u' l'
B Ex#2 U' B U' L R' B' R' B' U L' B' u' l' r b
C #1 L R B L' B' U R' L' R L' R l' b'
C #2 U L' R L R L R' U R' L U' u' l' r b'
C #3 L B R' B' L B' L' R' L B' U' u l' r' b'
C #4 U B R L' U' R U L R L' U' u' r' b
C #5 U' R U' L B' L U L R U' B u r'
C Ex#1 B R' B' U' B' R' L R' U L U u r' b
C Ex#2 U' R' U' L U B R' L' B L B' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L' R' L B U' L U B' u l' r' b
A #2 U L B U' L R U R U' B' R u' l b'
A #3 B' L' R' B U' L R' U' R' L B l r b'
A #4 R B' L U' B' U' L' U R U' B u' b'
A #5 U' L U' R U' R' U' B' L U' B u' l' b
A Ex#1 R B' U L B U' L B' L B U' b
A Ex#2 B U' L' B' U B L' R' L U R' l r' b
B #1 U R' U' B' R B' L B U B' R l r
B #2 R L U' R B' R' B' R' U R' L u' b'
B #3 B' U R' B L U R' U B' R' B' r' b
B #4 U' L U B R' U' L' B U' B' R' r b
B #5 U L B' R L R B L' U' B' U' r b'
B Ex#1 R L R U R' B' U B' R' L' R' u' l' b'
B Ex#2 U R' L B U' L' R' B R' L' U' u' l'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' U R B' L B L' U B
A #2 R B R B L R' U B R U' R
A #3 U L R U L U' R' B R B R'
A #4 U B U' R U B R L' B U B
A #5 U R B L B' U' L B' U R' U'
A Ex#1 R B L R U L' R' B' R L' U
A Ex#2 R L R L U' B L' B' R U' B
B #1 B L U' R B' R U' L' U R' L'
B #2 U L B R' U' L B' U L' B' L'
B #3 U B R' U' R' L' B R L R' B'
B #4 L R L R U' B R U R B' L
B #5 R L B L' R L' B L R' U L
B Ex#1 B L R' U R L R' U B U' L
B Ex#2 U R B U L' B' U R B' R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U' L' B L B' U' L' R'
A #2 L B L R' B' R U' B' U' B U
A #3 B U B U' L U B' R U R' U'
A #4 U B L U' L R B R B' U' R
A #5 B R U' L' R B' U' R' U L U
A Ex#1 U B L' R L R' L R' B' R L'
A Ex#2 B R L U' R L' B' U R' U R'
B #1 U R B U' L' R' U' B' R' L R
B #2 L U L B R B R L' B L' B'
B #3 R L U R' B' R U B' L' U R
B #4 U B L' U' R B' L B U' R' U'
B #5 U R B L R' B R B L' U L
B Ex#1 B R U B R U B L R' L' U
B Ex#2 R B U L R' L' R' U L' R U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
A #4 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (6,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) /
B #1 (1,0) / (5,2) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) /
B #2 (6,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-2)
B #3 (1,3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (2,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
B #5 (1,0) / (3,6) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,-2)
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,-3) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
Alexandre de Oliveira Penna    Brazil
Alexandre de Oliveira Penna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 2:27.67   2:37.86   2:50.87 2:27.84 2:27.67 2:34.87 3:19.76
Amanda Castelli Silva    Brazil
Amanda Castelli Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 2:16.88   2:41.57   2:29.40 3:03.42 2:31.88 2:16.88 4:55.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 40.60   52.29   1:59.32 51.19 57.07 40.60 48.61
Skewb First round 12 27.49   41.66   27.49 32.02 44.56 48.41 1:07.38
André Costa    Brazil
André Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 59.14   1:05.52   1:08.92 1:03.62 59.14 1:09.97 1:04.01
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:11.27   1:25.34   1:37.50 1:25.06 1:18.13 1:32.84 1:11.27
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.32   20.56   18.32 20.58 21.38 19.72 23.03
First round 12 14.96   18.56   21.89 14.96 19.97 16.84 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.13   5.93   5.36 6.85 6.03 6.39 5.13
First round 6 4.23   5.70   4.23 5.97 6.46 5.42 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:31.13   1:50.94   1:42.46 1:31.13 2:09.77 2:17.52 1:40.59
First round 8 1:34.45   1:51.14   1:50.15 1:50.53 1:52.74 1:34.45 1:53.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 37.39   43.82   42.60 43.91 44.96 50.03 37.39
First round 8 34.02   41.03   39.62 34.02 42.50 40.98 53.41
Pyraminx Final 8 7.15   8.65   7.15 7.64 12.41 9.37 8.93
First round 8 7.67   9.46   7.67 8.88 11.86 9.90 9.59
Skewb Final 8 8.10   9.54   18.23 10.36 10.00 8.27 8.10
First round 5 6.91   9.41   8.86 6.91 8.60 10.76 12.17
Square-1 Final 4 44.07   52.01   1:01.66 45.20 49.18 44.07 1:09.55
Brenda Cevera Rutka    Brazil
Brenda Cevera Rutka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:14.92   1:17.64   1:19.39 1:14.92 1:20.23 1:15.16 1:18.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 36.67   47.17   57.52 1:01.82 40.90 43.09 36.67
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.08   8.66   10.35 8.69 8.08 8.33 8.95
Second round 1 8.39   9.59   9.82 9.37 8.39 12.72 9.58
First round 2 9.67   10.37   12.01 9.86 10.66 10.60 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.48   3.66   6.45 2.48 3.76 4.13 3.08
Second round 3 2.96   3.42   3.22 3.46 6.16 3.59 2.96
First round 3 2.92   3.62   4.76 2.92 4.03 3.43 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.94   46.87   45.35 44.94 59.25 44.94 50.31
First round 5 36.04   44.40   44.74 43.48 47.40 44.99 36.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.40   18.37   16.40 19.37 19.19 16.55 20.45
First round 3 16.59   17.36   18.53 16.59 20.57 16.72 16.84
Pyraminx Final 2 2.08   4.43   8.56 5.65 2.08 3.14 4.51
First round 2 3.23   3.90   3.24 3.23 4.08 6.69 4.37
Skewb Final 2 3.73   5.15   3.73 4.30 5.83 5.33 6.94
First round 2 3.01   5.03   4.20 6.05 6.72 4.83 3.01
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 33.85   38.25   34.99 36.96 42.79 57.53 33.85
Danilo José Barbosa da Silva    Brazil
Danilo José Barbosa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 55.18   58.21   1:01.60 55.18 55.81 57.60 1:01.22
David José Moreira Bilon    Brazil
David José Moreira Bilon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 16.67   17.51   17.31 18.32 16.67 18.84 16.89
First round 15 15.44   19.79   15.44 22.10 23.02 20.18 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 7.17   7.85   8.15 7.17 7.35 9.32 8.05
First round 16 8.42   9.63   10.96 8.42 8.68 11.70 9.25
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.36   11.40   11.58 11.29 13.27 8.36 11.33
Second round 5 8.82   10.76   8.82 11.05 12.31 10.99 10.24
First round 7 11.93   13.52   14.82 15.85 13.57 11.93 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.65   3.30   3.52 2.82 5.21 3.55 2.65
Second round 4 2.71   3.76   4.19 6.48 3.65 2.71 3.45
First round 4 3.32   3.68   3.32 3.33 3.91 4.73 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.70   37.34   38.82 34.51 41.70 38.68 33.70
First round 1 30.52   36.50   36.75 40.00 36.60 30.52 36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.19   18.99   18.00 21.77 21.41 17.19 17.56
First round 6 16.82   20.99   23.57 19.16 23.42 16.82 20.39
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:26.97   1:39.58   1:39.25 1:45.23 1:26.97 1:44.55 1:34.95
Pyraminx Final 6 5.20   7.02   8.76 5.20 7.51 7.75 5.80
First round 7 5.69   8.24   7.79 5.69 9.25 7.67 DNF
Skewb Final 7 3.52   8.28   3.52 9.80 8.51 6.53 9.89
First round 8 8.72   10.66   11.23 10.55 13.87 8.72 10.19
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.72   10.66   11.07 10.44 8.72 10.48 11.86
Second round 4 10.09   10.48   10.09 10.92 10.38 11.51 10.14
First round 5 9.02   11.02   11.11 10.50 9.02 12.05 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.49   4.76   5.35 3.49 4.63 6.55 4.31
Second round 5 3.01   4.38   3.56 5.59 3.01 4.00 5.79
First round 5 2.86   5.17   2.86 5.44 6.43 3.85 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.84   39.10   36.84 38.54 40.74 40.58 38.18
First round 2 36.50   40.66   43.49 36.50 39.19 39.78 43.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.03   24.12   19.03 23.37 DNF 24.77 24.21
First round 7 20.40   26.02   20.40 24.60 22.97 30.50 42.32
Skewb Final 6 3.91   8.13   3.91 10.31 12.19 7.16 6.92
First round 6 7.45   9.91   8.03 10.90 7.45 11.83 10.80
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 21.28   23.95   21.28 24.73 26.97 25.21 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.24   12.65   12.59 DNF 14.35 9.24 11.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:55.13   2:08.78   1:59.61 2:20.93 2:07.07 2:19.66 1:55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 36.63   51.72   48.37 1:11.25 36.63 1:05.29 41.49
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:01.59     3:27.69 3:01.59
Pyraminx First round 11 13.06   16.35   33.59 15.11 17.08 13.06 16.85
Skewb First round 11 15.33   24.19   42.28 15.33 25.14 27.34 20.08
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 21.30   27.18   30.89 21.30 28.58 28.86 24.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.27   9.38   6.27 12.62 8.66 13.85 6.85
First round 11 6.61   7.36   8.13 6.77 8.25 6.61 7.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:51.77   2:19.16   2:08.56 1:59.86 1:51.77 DNF 2:49.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 43.25   52.25   50.34 43.25 58.44 55.33 51.09
Pyraminx First round 10 13.72   15.28   15.62 DNF 14.82 13.72 15.39
Skewb First round 10 16.15   18.72   16.15 30.28 16.32 17.83 22.02
Square-1 Final 6 42.48   56.74   58.21 51.33 1:00.67 DNF 42.48
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.77   13.23   16.38 12.98 13.81 12.90 12.77
Second round 8 11.63   14.02   11.63 16.12 13.37 14.90 13.80
First round 9 12.72   14.86   15.75 12.72 14.71 14.11 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   4.73   4.50 3.66 5.82 4.67 5.02
Second round 6 3.75   4.44   3.75 5.48 4.35 4.52 4.45
First round 7 3.90   5.79   6.32 3.90 5.92 5.14 7.49
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:52.81   2:10.92   2:16.94 2:26.26 1:52.81 2:02.33 2:13.50
Pyraminx Final 3 2.59   4.75   5.03 4.37 2.59 4.86 6.04
First round 3 2.96   4.21   3.76 2.96 4.71 4.16 7.23
Skewb Final 3 6.17   7.12   7.69 6.71 6.17 6.95 8.10
First round 3 5.27   6.70   5.99 5.27 7.31 7.52 6.80
Square-1 Final 2 15.97   17.64   15.97 19.34 16.26 21.58 17.32
Felipe Marques da Silva Camargo    Brazil
Felipe Marques da Silva Camargo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 40.85   51.17   59.54 1:00.66 52.47 41.51 40.85
Fellipe Geraldi    Brazil
Fellipe Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.19   28.02   18.19 29.16 29.64 29.56 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.36   8.22   10.61 9.52 8.41 6.36 6.74
First round 10 4.38   7.04   4.38 5.81 7.64 10.45 7.67
Gabriel Boeira Arana    Brazil
Gabriel Boeira Arana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:10.04   1:29.32   1:50.51 1:26.82 1:10.04 1:42.00 1:19.14
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 20.81   25.79   25.10 36.68 20.81 28.21 24.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.31   7.36   7.96 6.41 8.52 7.72 6.31
Second round 8 5.50   5.85   5.88 5.50 5.75 5.93 7.85
First round 12 5.88   7.50   8.73 5.88 8.94 7.11 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 37.42   42.26   41.31 45.74 41.50 43.98 37.42
Gabriela Aparecida Gomes    Brazil
Gabriela Aparecida Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 42.39   49.61   49.00 54.17 46.93 42.39 52.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.41   13.60   11.59 12.04 17.18 20.50 10.41
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.55   10.09   10.12 14.04 9.55 9.73 10.41
Second round 7 10.45   12.87   11.80 10.45 14.51 13.73 13.09
First round 6 10.45   12.13   12.86 11.21 10.45 12.65 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.95   3.25   2.67 3.68 3.41 3.73 1.95
Second round 1 1.92   2.20   1.92 2.39 2.17 4.11 2.04
First round 1 1.90   3.21   3.84 2.85 2.95 1.90 4.84
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.83   9.57   8.83 9.61 11.78 9.40 9.71
Second round 3 8.78   10.24   8.78 11.86 9.88 8.97 14.01
First round 4 9.89   10.53   10.82 9.89 10.05 DNF 10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.70   13.96   12.94 14.18 9.70 14.76 16.22
First round 1 10.55   11.45   SAR 10.86 11.33 10.55 12.15 13.74
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.02   24.39   DNF 18.02 19.37 20.63 33.18
First round 11 16.30   18.23   17.78 20.46 16.30 31.38 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.02   6.33   5.43 6.44 5.02 7.48 7.13
First round 9 5.58   6.17   5.58 DNF 5.95 6.17 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 57.79   1:06.55   1:22.45 57.79 1:04.92 1:04.26 1:10.48
First round 6 1:02.75   1:06.92   1:24.38 1:02.75 1:06.02 1:07.81 1:06.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 36.07   41.40   36.07 40.67 39.93 45.08 43.60
Pyraminx Final 1 3.31   4.04   3.73 3.31 4.53 3.86 6.89
First round 4 3.63   5.17   19.03 3.63 5.68 4.59 5.25
Skewb First round 9 11.93   17.62   11.93 DNF 20.09 17.96 14.81
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 18.15   22.23   20.65 23.81 22.22 24.26 18.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.01   9.83   5.01 15.56 19.56 6.38 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 53.85   54.52   53.97 56.84 55.46 53.85 54.14
Square-1 Final 5 34.48   55.02   1:06.08 1:19.93 34.48 47.83 51.14
Lucas Braga Santos    Brazil
Lucas Braga Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 41.80   54.49   52.19 41.80 53.39 1:07.36 57.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 13.71   15.14   24.49 13.83 14.48 13.71 17.11
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.75   11.44   11.25 11.99 11.08 12.03 9.75
Second round 6 9.87   11.05   10.13 11.13 9.87 11.88 13.71
First round 3 9.25   10.52   9.25 9.76 10.56 21.29 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.20   4.70   4.21 4.84 4.20 5.06 6.92
Second round 7 4.15   5.18   4.15 4.51 7.37 4.99 6.03
First round 8 4.92   5.97   4.92 5.34 5.94 6.62 10.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.86   39.34   37.37 38.95 41.70 42.23 35.86
First round 3 36.67   41.98   36.67 41.46 41.04 44.98 43.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.53   18.43   19.43 18.89 23.00 16.98 16.53
First round 2 14.41   16.78   16.56 17.56 14.41 18.47 16.21
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:12.80   1:17.08   1:22.16 1:33.48 1:13.31 1:12.80 1:15.76
Pyraminx Final 7 5.19   8.08   7.41 9.93 7.79 9.03 5.19
First round 5 4.97   6.50   6.96 5.46 7.07 4.97 7.51
Skewb Final 4 5.21   7.33   7.09 12.59 6.99 7.90 5.21
First round 4 6.10   9.29   9.52 9.94 6.10 9.55 8.80
Square-1 Final 3 21.48   28.08   31.30 25.83 32.09 27.10 21.48
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.30   20.96   21.34 20.43 21.10 20.30 1:10.57
First round 16 20.03   21.85   20.03 22.85 20.72 24.23 21.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.50   7.30   5.50 7.10 7.14 14.23 7.65
First round 13 4.97   7.64   9.07 4.97 8.96 7.39 6.57
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 17.32   18.73   20.12 17.81 18.26 17.32 24.17
First round 14 17.51   19.64   21.98 23.77 19.36 17.57 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.63   6.59   6.73 14.68 6.22 6.82 5.63
First round 14 6.02   7.66   8.93 6.03 8.01 6.02 9.42
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.49   19.69   20.34 19.53 19.20 26.38 14.49
First round 10 14.34   17.80   14.34 19.07 16.80 17.52 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.75   1:08.79   1:25.57 1:14.16 1:07.75 1:01.75 1:04.47
First round 7 1:10.82   1:13.31   1:12.94 1:24.74 1:15.13 1:11.86 1:10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 36.70   42.96   43.09 36.70 44.02 41.78 46.45
Pyraminx Final 5 4.17   6.96   8.07 5.68 8.27 4.17 7.12
First round 6 6.25   8.23   8.30 6.35 6.25 10.03 11.21
Skewb Final 5 5.93   7.71   5.93 9.73 7.38 6.01 10.08
First round 7 8.79   9.91   8.79 10.53 9.64 13.22 9.55
Square-1 Final 7 42.14   57.18   44.39 58.15 42.14 1:37.28 1:09.00
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti    Brazil
Pedro Bignotto Racchetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 29.88   39.34   43.12 29.88 35.25 39.64 45.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.87   9.91   8.87 10.76 8.88 10.09 11.30
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.33   14.31   13.15 15.63 15.76 11.33 14.14
First round 8 12.65   13.75   14.56 12.65 12.69 16.16 14.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.24   20.38   18.22 18.87 16.24 24.68 24.04
First round 4 16.74   18.27   24.89 18.39 18.83 16.74 17.60
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 18.64   19.69   21.15 19.19 18.64 18.74 26.51
First round 13 17.28   19.52   21.67 18.91 17.28 18.49 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 7.11   8.77   7.11 7.26 13.34 8.38 10.68
First round 15 7.70   8.53   8.45 9.20 7.70 8.66 8.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 38.27   43.19   41.75 40.78 38.27 52.55 47.04
Roberto Steagall    Brazil
Roberto Steagall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:26.59   1:55.28   1:42.36 1:26.59 2:20.76 1:42.73 2:25.82
Pyraminx First round 9 10.65   12.50   16.50 10.65 11.04 11.01 15.45
Square-1 Final 8 1:13.79   2:22.52   DNF 1:13.79 1:46.99 2:24.93 2:55.65
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.44   10.01   9.21 DNF 8.44 11.50 9.33
Second round 2 7.84   9.85   7.84 10.95 8.96 9.63 10.95
First round 1 7.77   9.74   9.69 7.77 10.06 9.48 12.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.36   2.48   2.38 2.38 2.68 7.03 2.36
Second round 2 2.14   3.35   4.05 2.14 3.41 4.07 2.58
First round 2 2.03   3.37   3.48 3.66 2.03 2.96 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.43   49.31   47.83 54.13 40.43 2:02.78 45.96
First round 4 40.72   43.88   42.46 48.84 44.71 40.72 44.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.67   22.21   17.67 19.86 24.93 21.83 36.27
First round 5 16.70   19.26   21.30 18.56 18.92 16.70 20.30
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:51.94   2:00.75   2:00.22 1:59.06 1:51.94 2:39.90 2:02.96
Pyraminx Final 4 2.04   5.31   6.30 4.92 2.04 6.08 4.92
First round 1 2.93   3.42   NR 3.14 2.93 5.67 3.73 3.40
Skewb Final 1 3.20   4.19   3.84 5.20 4.07 4.66 3.20
First round 1 3.51   3.92   3.51 3.74 4.53 3.96 4.05
Square-1 Final 1 9.55   9.80   10.06 9.58 11.57 9.77 9.55
Yago Guilherme Bovo    Brazil
Yago Guilherme Bovo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 46.29   53.56   51.13 46.29 48.94 1:00.60 1:04.03