Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-8-8~10  Denmark, Roskilde Euro 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexander Lau 8.02  Philipp Weyer 8.26  Sebastian Weyer 8.38
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.96  Jakub Wolniewicz 3.16  Bence Barát 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 30.13  Mats Valk 32.50  Dario Roa Sánchez 33.39
 5x5x5 Cube  Breandan Vallance 1:06.67  Sebastian Weyer 1:07.00  Michał Halczuk 1:07.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Michał Halczuk 2:03.07  Mattia Furlan 2:14.08  Mats Valk 2:15.12
 7x7x7 Cube  Michał Halczuk 3:06.16  Mattia Furlan 3:08.67  Bence Barát 3:24.58
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Grzegorz Jałocha 27.93  Noah Arthurs 30.59  Adrian Lehmann 42.29
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Sébastien Auroux 26.33  Linus Frész 28.33  Marcel Peters 30.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Przemysław Kaleta 12.87  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.84  Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.91
 3x3x3 With Feet  Jakub Kipa 36.89  Callum Hales-Jepp 45.03  Przemysław Kaleta 45.62
 Rubik's Clock  Niko Ronkainen 7.96  Nathaniel Berg 7.98  Sébastien Auroux 8.08
 Megaminx  Louis Cormier 45.77  Oscar Roth Andersen 50.55  Simon Westlund 54.16
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.68  Oscar Roth Andersen 4.03  Albin Sten 4.26
 Skewb  Daniel Wallin 5.82  Przemysław Kaleta 6.23  Niko Ronkainen 7.06
 Square-1  Simon Crawford 13.02  Emanuel Rheinert 16.07  Michał Halczuk 16.20
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 4:38.44  Callum Hales-Jepp 4:51.00  Jakob Kogler 5:03.68
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Grzegorz Jałocha 6:50.03  István Kocza 12:53.00  Jakob Kogler 15:49.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Grzegorz Jałocha 27/30 59:43  István Kocza 15/15 56:51  Tomas Kristiansson 18/21 57:10
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 6.82   7.88    United Kingdom 6.82 7.96 7.53 8.16 8.92
2 Philipp Weyer 7.23   8.20    Germany 7.96 7.46 9.17 10.04 7.23
3 Mats Valk 7.52   8.82    Netherlands 9.17 9.11 7.52 8.17 10.01
4 Sebastian Weyer 8.44   9.06    Germany 9.41 8.44 8.47 30.23 9.30
5 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.04   9.08    Russia 9.05 8.04 9.10 9.56 9.09
6 Michał Pleskowicz 8.72   9.09    Poland 8.82 9.20 9.24 8.72 9.84
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.26   9.16    Germany 9.90 8.36 9.21 7.26 13.35
8 Morten Arborg 8.15   9.44    Norway 8.80 12.44 9.57 8.15 9.95
9 Leon Schmidtchen 7.30   9.48    Germany 8.97 10.05 9.47 7.30 10.01
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.32   9.54    Japan 8.47 10.98 8.32 9.18 DNF
11 Jules Desjardin 8.84   9.55    France 10.90 9.79 9.45 9.40 8.84
12 Jakub Kipa 8.33   9.69    Poland 11.75 8.33 9.80 9.21 10.06
13 Robert Yau 9.45   9.74    United Kingdom 9.62 9.45 DNF 9.95 9.66
14 Anthony Brooks 8.17   9.86    USA 8.17 9.05 10.74 11.21 9.79
15 Sergey Ryabko 8.36   10.00    Russia 9.92 9.90 10.71 10.18 8.36
16 Przemysław Kaleta 8.46   10.09    Poland 8.90 8.46 11.11 10.26 11.44
17 Sameer Mahmood 9.29   10.09    United Kingdom 9.29 11.56 9.29 11.62 9.41
18 Paolo Moriello 9.77   10.21    Italy 10.40 10.42 9.77 9.80 10.64
19 Lucas Wesche 9.54   10.25    Germany 10.65 11.34 10.40 9.54 9.69
20 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 7.73   10.29    Spain 12.48 9.63 12.02 7.73 9.22
21 Erik Akkersdijk 8.75   10.30    Netherlands 10.46 9.82 12.20 8.75 10.62
22 Jonathan Hamstad 9.37   10.35    Norway 14.54 10.20 9.37 11.15 9.70
23 Jure Gregorc 8.40   10.50    Slovenia 9.88 9.62 13.14 12.01 8.40
24 Kalina Jakubowska 9.26   10.54    Poland 11.32 9.26 10.33 13.18 9.97
25 Valentin Hoffmann 9.79   10.54    France 9.79 10.19 11.00 12.99 10.42
26 Simon Crawford 9.10   10.63    United Kingdom 9.10 12.46 10.45 9.58 11.86
27 Wojciech Knott 9.24   10.66    Poland 9.77 11.29 14.00 9.24 10.93
28 Mattia Furlan 9.92   10.70    Italy 10.39 9.92 11.14 11.62 10.58
29 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.74   10.73    Norway 10.64 10.60 9.74 11.59 10.94
30 Martin Kraut 9.02   10.74    Germany 9.98 10.91 9.02 11.33 11.72
31 Breandan Vallance 9.76   10.83    United Kingdom 11.31 10.60 9.76 20.34 10.58
32 Jakub Wojtaszewski 9.91   10.84    Poland 9.91 12.11 10.96 11.50 10.07
33 Bence Barát 9.57   10.88    Hungary 11.66 11.29 11.40 9.57 9.95
34 Emanuel Rheinert 8.44   11.06    Germany 10.39 13.19 8.44 11.36 11.44
35 Antoine Piau 9.03   11.12    France 10.34 10.95 13.45 9.03 12.08
36 Ivan Zabrodin 9.69   11.15    Russia 11.43 11.07 11.37 9.69 11.01
37 Louis Cormier 8.73   11.22    Canada 9.92 8.73 13.14 11.37 12.36
38 Dario Roa Sánchez 8.95   11.36    Spain 12.22 13.27 12.55 8.95 9.30
39 Hippolyte Moreau 11.08   11.45    France 11.13 12.14 11.50 11.08 11.72
40 Albin Sten 10.91   11.46    Sweden 14.02 11.40 11.22 11.77 10.91
41 Simon Westlund 9.76   11.55    Sweden 13.61 13.33 10.94 10.38 9.76
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.94   11.56    Denmark 11.15 10.94 17.13 12.07 11.45
43 Joel Ulin 9.80   11.59    Sweden 9.80 15.58 11.30 12.06 11.40
44 Samuel Klingström 10.37   11.60    Sweden 15.35 11.52 10.37 11.08 12.20
45 Michał Halczuk 9.78   11.64    Poland 12.18 9.78 15.59 11.14 11.60
46 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.56   11.64    Denmark 11.17 10.56 12.54 17.92 11.20
47 Niko Paavilainen 9.66   11.69    Finland 12.16 14.39 11.51 9.66 11.40
48 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.98   11.73    Ukraine 10.30 10.79 21.43 14.10 8.98
49 Guus de Wit 9.70   11.76    Netherlands 11.33 13.20 10.74 9.70 13.22
50 Matic Omulec 10.47   11.84    Slovenia 10.89 11.82 12.82 13.33 10.47
51 Reinier Schippers 10.84   11.86    Netherlands 10.85 13.51 15.63 10.84 11.21
52 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.46   11.92    Poland 11.30 12.36 10.46 DNF 12.11
53 Kim Jokinen 9.68   12.00    Finland 12.28 13.77 10.80 12.92 9.68
54 Daniel Sheppard 9.34   12.04    United Kingdom 13.14 13.45 11.58 9.34 11.41
55 Fabian Simon 11.05   12.17    Germany 12.83 16.29 12.51 11.05 11.18
56 Wojciech Szatanowski 9.02   12.18    Poland 12.96 11.96 11.62 14.55 9.02
57 Måns Tangvald 10.39   12.18    Sweden 12.47 11.74 14.75 12.33 10.39
58 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.61   12.19    Germany 12.67 10.98 15.48 9.61 12.91
59 Anti Ingel 11.64   12.19    Estonia 11.64 12.12 12.20 12.25 13.82
60 Simon Stannek 9.31   12.21    Germany 12.57 11.94 9.31 13.92 12.13
61 Louis Sarthou 10.99   12.25    France 11.81 12.08 10.99 12.87 13.31
62 Adrian Lehmann 11.15   12.25    Germany 12.64 12.52 12.00 11.15 12.24
63 Gunnar Krig 11.50   12.38    Sweden 11.97 13.00 11.50 29.27 12.16
64 Jakob Kogler 11.89   12.48    Austria 12.60 11.89 12.81 15.35 12.04
65 Johan Svensson 10.08   12.50    Sweden 13.81 12.35 12.08 13.06 10.08
66 Viktor Ejlertsson 11.78   12.57    Sweden 13.27 12.56 12.94 11.78 12.20
67 Filip Miazek 12.45   12.60    Poland 12.46 12.45 15.14 12.60 12.74
68 Lucas Garron 11.48   12.83    Germany 13.47 13.22 11.80 13.68 11.48
69 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.45   12.91    Italy 12.46 11.45 12.73 13.81 13.54
70 Wilhelm Kilders 11.19   12.95    Germany 13.76 13.50 16.66 11.59 11.19
71 Michael Röhrer 9.16   12.98    Austria DNF 11.98 9.16 14.20 12.75
72 Piotr Kuchta 11.54   13.00    Poland 13.46 11.77 13.77 20.24 11.54
73 Philippe Virouleau 11.62   13.05    France 12.29 14.20 14.38 12.67 11.62
74 Anders Berggren 12.19   13.09    Sweden 14.82 14.56 12.19 12.43 12.28
75 Blaž Dobravec 9.30   13.11    Slovenia 13.56 9.30 12.69 14.63 13.09
76 Joey Gouly 10.34   13.11    United Kingdom 11.83 12.74 10.34 14.76 29.75
77 Marcin Jakubowski 11.12   13.12    Poland 14.04 11.12 18.70 12.41 12.90
78 Callum Hales-Jepp 11.70   13.18    United Kingdom 13.83 11.99 11.70 13.73 14.15
79 Adam Kjörk 12.92   13.19    Sweden 14.00 12.92 12.95 12.94 13.67
80 Abbe Hansen 12.68   13.31    Sweden 12.68 13.08 14.07 17.73 12.78
81 Rok Glinšek 11.19   13.32    Slovenia 15.50 12.75 11.19 11.71 15.70
82 Ivo Bakker 12.34   13.41    Netherlands 20.95 13.34 14.10 12.78 12.34
83 Aatu Tuomisto 13.12   13.44    Finland 13.13 14.06 13.14 13.12 14.16
84 Ville Kilpeläinen 12.49   13.53    Finland 12.99 14.16 13.45 12.49 15.01
85 Victor Colin 11.96   13.60    France 11.96 12.77 13.27 16.05 14.76
86 Nathaniel Berg 11.50   13.69    Sweden 13.05 14.94 14.99 11.50 13.07
87 Sakari Rautalin 12.86   13.72    Finland 15.55 13.20 13.35 14.62 12.86
88 Hampus Hellqvist 11.00   13.73    Sweden 15.23 16.64 11.15 11.00 14.81
89 Sébastien Auroux 9.29   13.75    Germany 17.27 11.23 16.37 13.64 9.29
90 Joël van Noort 10.02   13.83    Netherlands 14.90 10.02 12.71 14.17 14.60
91 Daniel Wallin 12.34   13.89    Sweden 12.34 13.69 14.78 19.18 13.20
92 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.56   13.90    Poland 13.69 12.56 12.65 15.37 15.70
93 Matias Rasmussen 13.44   13.96    Denmark 13.52 13.44 17.25 14.75 13.61
94 Linus Frész 11.84   13.99    Germany 14.41 11.84 13.78 14.08 14.12
95 Olivér Perge 9.96   14.00    Hungary 14.32 9.96 17.68 15.71 11.98
96 Andreas Pohl 13.06   14.17    Germany 13.57 15.09 14.36 13.06 14.58
97 Juš Mejaš 13.37   14.17    Slovenia 16.11 14.88 13.81 13.37 13.82
98 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 13.45   14.28    Denmark 14.92 16.19 13.45 13.53 14.39
99 Louis de Mendonça 11.21   14.29    United Kingdom 13.50 14.03 15.35 16.52 11.21
100 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.94   14.42    Denmark 14.00 11.94 14.35 14.92 16.33
101 Christian Schiøtt 12.66   14.47    Denmark 12.66 15.81 14.23 15.19 13.98
102 Kristian Muggerud 12.62   14.54    Norway 13.86 16.66 15.08 14.68 12.62
103 Ulrik Bredland 13.59   14.59    Norway 17.36 13.77 13.59 14.53 15.48
104 Fabian Auroux 12.23   14.75    Germany DNF 13.33 18.43 12.48 12.23
105 Niko Ronkainen 12.42   14.79    Finland 15.23 14.26 14.87 17.12 12.42
106 Cezary Rokita 11.06   14.91    Poland 11.06 11.91 17.25 16.51 16.32
107 Julian Höfler 14.21   14.93    Germany 17.31 14.86 14.32 14.21 15.62
108 Jonatan Solheim 12.68   15.01    Norway 15.18 15.14 12.68 15.31 14.72
109 Chris Wall 12.81   15.01    United Kingdom 12.81 14.03 17.21 17.79 13.79
110 Joris Mühlsteff 11.70   15.05    Netherlands 17.03 14.46 11.70 13.65 DNF
111 Ludvig Sahlström 13.56   15.12    Sweden 15.77 13.72 15.87 16.75 13.56
112 Alban Reynaud 14.16   15.18    France 15.32 15.71 14.98 14.16 15.23
113 Gregor Billing 13.00   15.21    Germany 15.00 15.24 29.61 13.00 15.40
114 Nicolas Fruy 14.13   15.21    France 15.45 14.13 15.45 16.85 14.74
115 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.66   15.23    Denmark 14.11 13.62 17.97 12.66 19.56
116 Carl Håkon Solheim 12.54   15.26    Norway 16.30 13.13 16.36 12.54 16.74
117 Rasmus Andersson 14.17   15.35    Sweden 14.23 DNF 14.17 15.24 16.57
118 Alexandre Richard 13.69   15.42    France 16.46 15.33 13.69 15.23 15.71
119 Simone Cantarelli 14.89   15.43    Italy 15.25 16.00 15.04 16.17 14.89
120 Janne Lehtimäki 14.77   15.44    Finland 15.47 14.77 15.41 18.90 15.45
121 Noah Arthurs 13.46   15.49    USA 14.94 18.20 13.46 15.61 15.93
122 James Molloy 12.48   15.55    United Kingdom 13.31 12.48 20.99 14.74 18.60
123 Filippo Brancaleoni 13.79   15.58    Italy 18.23 DNF 13.79 14.02 14.49
124 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.46   15.61    Norway 17.50 14.64 15.49 14.46 16.70
125 Willi Mickein 12.45   15.64    Germany 18.65 19.52 13.54 12.45 14.72
126 Luke Hubbard 14.75   15.72    United Kingdom 15.83 14.75 15.48 15.84 18.91
127 Vidar Norstein Klungre 14.93   15.75    Norway 17.00 16.28 15.46 15.50 14.93
128 Lars Vandenbergh 14.83   15.82    Belgium 14.88 18.55 14.83 16.49 16.10
129 Axel Häck 15.33   16.04    Germany 16.62 15.68 15.33 16.24 16.19
130 Adam Lärkeryd 13.79   16.05    Sweden 13.79 14.78 17.98 17.95 15.42
131 Fredrik Trondhjem 14.54   16.10    Denmark 16.96 16.14 15.48 14.54 16.69
132 Alex Makassiouk 13.17   16.16    Norway 15.43 13.17 16.44 20.12 16.62
133 Elias Fischer 14.37   16.32    Germany 16.85 17.27 21.96 14.85 14.37
134 Mads Mohr Christensen 13.73   16.46    Denmark 18.64 14.00 16.73 13.73 18.84
135 Conor Cronin 14.01   16.46    South Africa 16.72 18.38 15.12 14.01 17.55
136 Thibaud Lamothe 14.39   16.50    France 20.13 14.79 16.63 14.39 18.07
137 Johan Torp Jacobsen 15.52   16.57    Denmark 15.52 17.36 15.85 DNF 16.51
138 Liam Hallberg 13.79   16.58    Sweden 19.57 16.26 15.21 18.27 13.79
139 Holger Rasmussen 13.93   16.61    Denmark 13.93 18.02 17.46 18.49 14.35
140 Florian Herzog 12.62   16.67    Austria 18.34 14.59 17.66 17.77 12.62
141 Greg Austin 14.07   16.67    United Kingdom 20.92 15.49 18.67 15.85 14.07
142 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 13.24   16.69    Denmark 17.95 14.70 13.24 29.96 17.43
143 Jonathan Adlam 12.28   16.82    New Zealand 14.01 19.57 12.28 19.47 16.98
144 Marcel Peters 14.29   16.92    Germany 17.76 17.61 14.29 16.76 16.39
145 Ron van Bruchem 11.51   17.01    Netherlands 15.67 20.14 34.40 11.51 15.22
146 Timothy Edegran Gren 15.74   17.09    Sweden 16.32 17.72 15.74 17.56 17.38
147 Jon Vöge 15.31   17.11    Denmark 16.95 20.63 15.31 18.31 16.08
148 Shelley Chang 15.48   17.11    USA 15.48 17.25 17.18 16.91 18.13
149 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 16.19   17.20    Spain 17.14 16.19 19.83 16.29 18.17
150 Nora Christ 14.48   17.32    Germany 14.48 16.28 17.74 17.93 19.56
151 Christian Baier 15.58   17.39    Germany 15.58 18.54 17.48 18.17 16.52
152 Zak Walters 14.94   17.41    United Kingdom 17.67 17.41 17.47 14.94 17.34
153 Lorenzo Guarini 16.35   17.45    Italy 18.57 19.23 17.10 16.69 16.35
154 Leo Guernion 14.78   17.46    France 32.10 14.78 18.16 18.26 15.97
155 Joffrey Lenoble 12.48   17.47    France 13.55 15.44 12.48 23.42 29.07
156 Kevin Guillaumond 12.41   17.49    France 19.85 18.88 12.41 20.55 13.74
157 Thomas Schmidt 15.54   17.49    Denmark 17.85 18.69 16.66 17.96 15.54
158 Tomas Kristiansson 14.55   17.63    Sweden 15.56 19.58 14.55 23.27 17.76
159 Kenneth Svendson 16.21   17.63    Denmark 17.02 18.21 22.44 17.67 16.21
160 Otto Pirttimaa 16.19   17.86    Finland 17.36 16.19 16.24 24.02 19.98
161 Daniel Coertze 16.52   17.92    Switzerland 18.26 18.11 17.40 18.42 16.52
162 Damien Støvring Rolighed 15.78   17.97    Denmark 16.94 19.26 DNF 15.78 17.70
163 Javier Tirado Ortiz 15.98   18.02    Spain 19.07 21.90 16.68 15.98 18.32
164 Kåre Krig 17.75   18.03    Sweden 18.34 17.83 17.92 19.48 17.75
165 Nicolay Roness 11.53   18.14    Norway 14.92 22.03 DNF 17.47 11.53
166 Jesper Nilsson 15.04   18.18    Sweden 17.31 15.04 20.09 17.27 19.97
167 Jaume Casado Ruiz 16.12   18.55    Spain 17.78 20.12 16.12 20.47 17.74
168 Olli Vikstedt 15.18   18.64    Finland 19.07 18.55 15.18 19.64 18.30
169 Steffen Nielsen 16.85   18.80    Denmark 17.94 17.81 23.64 20.64 16.85
170 Robin Verstraten 15.46   18.81    Netherlands 22.70 17.37 19.92 15.46 19.14
171 Raphaël Mothe 17.33   18.82    France 20.12 18.53 17.33 17.82 29.97
172 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 16.52   19.04    Ukraine 20.75 20.28 18.32 16.52 18.53
173 Maxim Chechnev 15.57   19.07    Russia 15.57 31.33 17.67 20.48 19.06
174 Arvid Skarrie 15.50   19.69    Sweden 15.50 19.48 20.08 20.22 19.50
175 Adam Greenwood 16.01   19.74    United Kingdom 22.44 16.01 19.40 20.07 19.74
176 Rasmus Guldager 19.10   20.12    Denmark 22.65 19.22 19.10 20.92 20.22
177 Emil Mickein 16.93   20.18    Germany 22.65 18.68 21.56 20.31 16.93
178 Helmut Heilig 18.08   20.20    Germany 19.81 20.06 18.08 23.47 20.72
179 Nóra Szepes 16.99   20.41    Hungary 18.60 20.44 22.20 16.99 24.40
180 Andreas Askjem 16.53   20.43    Norway 17.82 24.31 16.53 24.48 19.15
181 Oliver Frost 17.11   20.68    United Kingdom 17.11 DNF 20.88 19.77 21.40
182 Elias Klaman 17.02   21.05    Sweden 18.45 22.37 17.02 22.49 22.33
183 Niki Placskó 16.15   21.34    Hungary 23.42 23.38 16.15 20.30 20.35
184 Zoé de Moffarts 14.01   21.61    Belgium 22.39 14.01 26.31 23.28 19.16
185 Henrik Olsson 18.80   21.66    Sweden 18.80 20.38 36.59 22.58 22.03
186 Lina Tissier 20.43   21.80    France 21.87 21.18 22.55 22.34 20.43
187 Gergely Csányi 14.99   21.82    Hungary 22.63 23.39 21.96 20.86 14.99
188 Luis J. Iáñez 18.60   21.87    Spain 23.10 18.60 22.36 24.17 20.16
189 Michael Kristel 16.80   22.00    Germany 22.89 16.80 22.17 21.63 22.20
190 François Courtès 20.30   22.24    France 22.12 20.30 21.06 23.53 24.26
191 Victor Glyrskov 20.93   22.57    Denmark 21.68 23.58 26.47 22.44 20.93
192 Arvid Sandström 18.44   22.81    Sweden 24.91 19.02 24.50 18.44 25.46
193 Eskil Jarlskog 20.79   22.90    Sweden 29.62 23.55 20.79 22.50 22.64
194 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 17.86   23.13    Denmark DNF 26.15 20.35 22.90 17.86
195 Endre Kovács 18.66   23.28    Hungary 23.56 22.69 23.60 18.66 DNF
196 Jonas Balck Kristensen 19.26   23.36    Denmark 19.26 24.35 23.15 22.59 32.15
197 Sanio Kasumovic 18.81   23.73    Austria 22.87 26.20 18.81 23.04 25.28
198 Klaus Andersen 19.91   23.87    Denmark 23.12 23.72 24.77 28.77 19.91
199 István Kocza 21.41   24.74    Hungary 26.53 29.76 22.51 21.41 25.18
200 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 21.37   24.80    Denmark 21.37 25.88 21.49 27.08 27.04
201 Viktor Städe 23.25   25.24    Sweden 25.18 23.25 25.28 33.26 25.26
202 Antti Vikstedt 23.51   26.34    Finland 25.14 30.16 23.72 31.57 23.51
203 Luisa Kummer 25.53   27.10    Germany 26.56 26.60 28.13 30.48 25.53
204 Roman Fesenko 25.43   28.14    Russia 31.70 29.94 25.43 26.40 28.09
205 Magnus Thor Pedersen 25.59   28.95    Denmark 25.88 25.59 36.47 32.17 28.81
206 Frederik Hjort 25.57   29.01    Denmark 25.57 27.32 33.41 30.47 29.24
207 Mats Kollbrink 24.20   29.42    Sweden 30.41 24.20 36.43 30.73 27.11
208 Anna Szakály 25.99   29.58    Hungary 25.99 37.12 28.48 31.86 28.40
209 Julian Alexander Jonkmans 24.02   29.62    Netherlands 31.51 24.02 28.30 30.42 30.13
210 Rasmus Elving 25.03   29.69    Denmark 33.37 25.03 29.68 30.25 29.13
211 Jeppe Møldrup 29.25   30.04    Denmark 29.51 30.50 30.11 29.25 33.44
212 Lauri Palmolahti 26.14   30.23    Finland 28.03 31.90 26.14 30.77 DNF
213 Troels Poulsen 19.74   30.27    Denmark 30.22 30.42 19.74 52.18 30.16
214 Markus Pirzer 27.72   31.70    Germany 32.50 29.77 27.72 32.82 35.91
215 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 29.42   32.03    Spain 33.09 29.42 35.38 29.53 33.48
216 Constantin Lüske 27.94   32.45    Germany 30.14 34.48 27.94 32.72 35.19
217 Tim de Rooij 29.90   33.56    Netherlands 35.98 32.23 32.46 29.90 37.36
218 Camilla Jul Nielsson 32.50   33.84    Denmark 32.50 39.35 34.10 32.74 34.67
219 Kai Todd-Darrell 28.38   33.98    Canada 39.97 DNF 28.38 29.40 32.57
220 Martin Mothe 28.61   34.09    France DNF 33.32 34.79 34.16 28.61
221 Jonas Aaslet 28.41   35.34    Denmark 33.76 28.41 DNF 31.82 40.45
222 Andrea Javier 32.37   35.36    Australia 32.58 35.31 38.20 42.34 32.37
223 Sebastian Robbins 30.17   35.44    Australia 38.87 32.70 34.74 30.17 40.92
224 Anders Larsson 33.34   35.91    Sweden 34.47 33.34 38.92 36.99 36.27
225 Mats Bergsten 33.07   37.39    Sweden 41.25 35.09 35.82 51.27 33.07
226 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 32.87   37.81    Denmark 35.65 39.58 38.20 32.87 43.48
227 Kenneth Gjerulff 28.23   37.83    Denmark 39.75 34.51 28.23 40.03 39.23
228 Jesús Masanet García 30.05   38.76    Spain 37.97 39.20 39.11 44.08 30.05
229 Joseph Lines 29.44   39.14    USA 44.39 29.44 40.89 37.91 38.61
230 Kenneth Lu 28.54   40.78    USA 38.95 1:15.70 47.64 35.75 28.54
231 Ian Hubbard 37.79   40.84    United Kingdom 41.11 38.69 37.79 49.73 42.71
232 Carlotta Russo 33.92   41.72    Italy 43.37 33.92 49.27 42.11 39.69
233 Heike Zbierski 34.74   42.68    Germany 48.12 42.49 43.07 42.49 34.74
234 Lauri Pitkäjärvi 33.91   43.08    Finland 45.34 33.91 41.89 52.90 42.02
235 Hanneke Rijks 40.72   48.15    Netherlands 51.66 46.57 55.65 46.23 40.72
236 Nina Scheele Sandberg 35.40   49.99    Denmark 1:00.09 44.28 35.40 45.61 1:33.52
237 James Edegran Gren 44.79   50.41    Sweden 44.79 47.73 47.65 55.86 1:01.13
238 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 47.10   52.39    Denmark DNF 53.31 51.79 52.07 47.10
239 Michael Giesmann 47.40   52.46    Denmark 50.44 47.40 DNF 47.87 59.07
240 Sina Khoraman 45.79   52.52    Sweden 49.93 58.45 49.18 1:02.35 45.79
241 Daniel Davidsen 33.75   53.63    Denmark 45.68 1:03.66 55.36 33.75 59.84
242 Joel Wallin 47.65   53.75    Sweden 56.22 47.65 52.08 52.94 1:06.15
243 Lars Thomas Bredland 52.25   53.90    Norway 53.42 52.25 1:40.48 52.43 55.86
244 Cæcilie Just Rønning 41.72   53.97    Denmark 1:02.52 54.54 57.84 41.72 49.53
245 Wim Sørensen 39.11   57.53    Denmark 53.85 1:06.28 1:01.18 57.56 39.11
246 Trine Thunberg 57.09   1:00.06    Denmark 1:01.14 59.03 1:00.01 1:02.61 57.09
247 Måns Ulin 52.82   1:02.30    Sweden 56.01 1:05.48 1:08.88 1:05.40 52.82
248 Juhana Jokinen 44.48   1:04.57    Finland 59.75 DNF 44.48 1:24.91 49.06
249 Jari Paavilainen 56.78   1:04.90    Finland 1:07.36 1:07.43 56.78 59.91 1:11.76
250 Håvard Askjem 59.23   1:05.17    Norway DNF 1:05.75 1:00.65 59.23 1:09.11
251 Jean Guillaumond 1:03.20   1:12.31    France 1:03.22 1:27.50 1:13.25 1:03.20 1:20.47
252 Alain Cormier 1:03.03   1:12.90    Canada 1:13.84 1:25.69 1:15.94 1:03.03 1:08.93
253 Carsten Bengaard 57.25   1:16.08    Denmark 1:11.02 1:21.35 57.25 1:30.35 1:15.86
254 Louise Cormier 1:35.43   2:08.40    Canada 1:56.21 1:35.43 1:58.31 DNF 2:30.67
255 Beatrice Edegran Gren 1:24.25   2:10.30    Sweden 2:11.43 1:57.12 1:24.25 DNF 2:22.35
256 Nina Bech-Andersen 1:39.35   2:19.04    Denmark 2:30.07 1:39.35 DNF 1:54.78 2:32.27
257 Pranjal Khan 12.84   DNF    Austria 12.84 DNF 13.28 15.57 DNF
258 Maarten van Tol 18.74   DNF    Netherlands DNF 19.61 18.74 DNF 21.67
259 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 35.10   DNF    Sweden 35.96 40.76 DNF 35.10 DNF
260 Axel Guillaumond 1:51.85   DNF    France DNF 1:51.85 DNF 2:13.43 2:26.94
261 Tomi Ronkainen DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 6.90   7.93    United Kingdom 13.55 6.90 7.37 9.43 6.98
2 Sebastian Weyer 7.17   8.50    Germany 9.25 7.17 8.27 8.93 8.29
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.89   8.81    Poland 8.93 8.88 7.89 9.01 8.62
4 Philipp Weyer 6.64   8.83    Germany 9.72 7.98 10.06 8.79 6.64
5 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 7.97   8.92    Ukraine 9.00 7.97 9.10 9.55 8.67
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.12   8.96    Germany 9.61 8.12 10.13 8.81 8.45
7 Mats Valk 8.34   9.06    Netherlands 8.34 9.87 10.75 8.39 8.91
8 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.46   9.06    Spain 8.73 8.46 11.54 8.68 9.77
9 Breandan Vallance 8.61   9.12    United Kingdom 9.75 8.61 9.38 9.31 8.68
10 Antoine Piau 8.69   9.24    France 8.69 10.06 8.72 12.12 8.93
11 Przemysław Kaleta 8.47   9.27    Poland 9.52 9.73 8.47 8.95 9.35
12 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.60   9.33    Spain 9.49 8.97 9.54 7.60 11.76
13 Louis Cormier 8.90   9.40    Canada 9.35 8.90 9.22 9.62 9.74
14 Erik Akkersdijk 8.34   9.47    Netherlands 9.50 8.34 8.75 12.33 10.16
15 Morten Arborg 7.83   9.66    Norway 7.83 9.19 10.55 10.72 9.24
16 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.37   9.68    Russia 13.74 8.37 9.21 10.87 8.96
17 Leon Schmidtchen 8.35   9.76    Germany 9.61 9.29 8.35 12.20 10.38
18 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.69   9.87    Japan 9.88 8.69 9.71 11.65 10.03
19 Jules Desjardin 9.27   9.87    France 9.27 9.34 10.05 10.23 10.85
20 Kalina Jakubowska 7.96   9.95    Poland 11.69 8.42 7.96 9.73 13.18
21 Kim Jokinen 9.29   9.95   NR  Finland 10.65 13.22 9.37 9.83 9.29
22 Martin Kraut 8.20   10.07    Germany 8.87 10.72 8.20 10.61 10.86
23 Anthony Brooks 9.10   10.22    USA 9.34 11.85 9.67 11.66 9.10
24 Robert Yau 9.04   10.23    United Kingdom 10.54 9.23 9.04 14.07 10.91
25 Jakub Kipa 9.37   10.35    Poland 9.37 10.11 12.46 11.37 9.58
26 Wojciech Knott 9.42   10.38    Poland 9.89 10.01 12.08 11.23 9.42
27 Reinier Schippers 8.37   10.43    Netherlands 10.62 12.33 11.64 9.04 8.37
28 Paolo Moriello 8.37   10.45    Italy 8.89 12.12 11.51 8.37 10.94
29 Emanuel Rheinert 9.96   10.62    Germany 9.96 10.85 10.15 12.29 10.86
30 Simon Crawford 9.42   10.73    United Kingdom 11.80 9.42 10.33 13.20 10.06
31 Jure Gregorc 8.94   10.77    Slovenia 20.04 8.94 10.97 10.55 10.79
32 Bence Barát 9.35   10.85    Hungary 9.35 12.14 10.28 11.94 10.34
33 Sergey Ryabko 9.51   10.87    Russia 11.39 10.92 11.21 9.51 10.49
34 Sameer Mahmood 10.04   11.00    United Kingdom 11.75 10.04 12.58 10.24 11.00
35 Filip Miazek 10.44   11.01    Poland 11.33 10.81 10.44 15.44 10.88
36 Jonathan Hamstad 10.27   11.22    Norway 11.18 11.03 11.44 15.00 10.27
37 Jakub Wojtaszewski 9.73   11.25    Poland 10.70 11.85 9.73 11.20 12.84
38 Hippolyte Moreau 9.70   11.27    France 10.37 9.70 11.50 13.67 11.93
39 Matic Omulec 11.13   11.31    Slovenia 11.13 11.21 11.58 11.73 11.15
40 Lucas Wesche 10.47   11.32    Germany 10.47 11.30 12.19 12.17 10.49
41 Simon Westlund 8.27   11.38    Sweden 12.77 11.30 8.27 14.56 10.07
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.17   11.49    Denmark 11.17 11.47 13.55 11.22 11.79
43 Samuel Klingström 10.71   11.51    Sweden 10.71 12.32 10.96 11.77 11.81
44 Lucas Garron 10.87   11.54    Germany 11.37 12.30 10.87 12.74 10.95
45 Wojciech Szatanowski 10.80   11.56    Poland 10.80 11.43 11.28 12.49 11.97
46 Jakub Wolniewicz 10.53   11.58    Poland 12.63 12.08 12.05 10.60 10.53
47 Valentin Hoffmann 10.51   11.73    France DNF 12.06 11.26 11.87 10.51
48 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.74   11.76    Norway 11.26 14.73 10.34 13.67 9.74
49 Simon Stannek 10.59   11.86    Germany 11.17 13.12 14.10 10.59 11.30
50 Adrian Lehmann 10.90   11.91    Germany 13.43 12.21 12.45 10.90 11.08
51 Nathaniel Berg 11.10   11.97    Sweden 11.37 12.65 11.10 18.00 11.90
52 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 9.18   12.07    Italy 11.87 10.67 9.18 17.16 13.68
53 Blaž Dobravec 11.00   12.30    Slovenia 12.00 12.67 12.62 12.29 11.00
54 Abbe Hansen 10.57   12.31    Sweden 10.57 18.17 11.54 11.84 13.55
55 Joel Ulin 10.68   12.38    Sweden 10.68 11.28 12.90 13.59 12.96
56 Gunnar Krig 10.52   12.39    Sweden 10.52 12.34 13.08 11.75 13.08
57 Fabian Simon 11.12   12.41    Germany 11.12 12.13 16.96 11.22 13.87
58 Mattia Furlan 10.34   12.50    Italy 11.22 12.59 20.01 13.68 10.34
59 Jakob Kogler 12.27   12.52    Austria 12.27 12.31 12.76 12.74 12.50
60 Daniel Sheppard 10.90   12.66    United Kingdom 11.17 25.54 12.84 10.90 13.97
61 Niko Paavilainen 10.34   12.71    Finland 14.16 10.34 13.19 13.44 11.50
62 Olivér Perge 11.14   12.79    Hungary 13.95 13.66 11.14 12.74 11.97
63 Guus de Wit 9.84   12.87    Netherlands 14.60 14.25 13.70 9.84 10.65
64 Victor Colin 11.01   12.93    France 12.43 11.01 13.39 14.29 12.97
65 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.15   12.94    United Kingdom 12.15 13.51 13.36 12.28 13.18
66 Joey Gouly 11.08   13.04    United Kingdom 12.43 15.13 11.94 11.08 14.74
67 Linus Frész 10.73   13.05    Germany 12.19 17.95 10.73 13.45 13.50
68 Anders Berggren 11.23   13.09    Sweden 11.59 14.56 11.23 13.12 DNF
69 Anti Ingel 10.74   13.11    Estonia 17.19 13.26 11.65 14.43 10.74
70 James Molloy 11.51   13.15    United Kingdom 13.49 13.71 19.04 12.25 11.51
71 Marcin Jakubowski 11.79   13.16    Poland 15.25 12.36 11.79 13.65 13.46
72 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.56   13.19    Germany 12.64 11.56 14.93 12.01 16.79
73 Viktor Ejlertsson 12.14   13.30    Sweden 13.60 14.12 12.14 15.66 12.17
74 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.15   13.33    Denmark 13.97 12.95 11.15 13.07 15.27
75 Daniel Wallin 11.35   13.38    Sweden 15.40 13.31 12.25 11.35 14.58
76 Ivo Bakker 11.03   13.50    Netherlands 13.41 16.28 11.03 15.17 11.92
77 Michael Röhrer 11.52   13.55    Austria 17.02 12.78 13.90 13.97 11.52
78 Piotr Kuchta 12.82   13.69    Poland 14.13 13.67 13.28 15.17 12.82
79 Cezary Rokita 11.21   13.72    Poland 13.95 16.27 12.59 14.63 11.21
80 Michał Halczuk 10.54   13.75    Poland 18.59 10.54 12.04 16.62 12.60
81 Rok Glinšek 11.21   13.75    Slovenia 11.21 13.73 11.54 16.27 15.99
82 Joël van Noort 12.57   13.87    Netherlands 14.61 13.27 12.57 13.73 14.97
83 Fabian Auroux 10.48   13.89    Germany 12.64 15.01 14.02 10.48 17.06
84 Ivan Zabrodin 13.36   13.91    Russia 13.36 13.62 14.87 14.50 13.60
85 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.39   13.95    Denmark 14.17 14.04 12.39 13.75 14.06
86 Niko Ronkainen 11.51   14.05    Finland 14.39 14.85 20.67 12.92 11.51
87 Adam Kjörk 13.24   14.10    Sweden 13.38 13.84 13.24 15.52 15.08
88 Wilhelm Kilders 12.91   14.14    Germany 14.57 12.91 13.43 19.22 14.43
89 Aatu Tuomisto 12.32   14.16    Finland 15.90 17.33 13.35 13.23 12.32
90 Grzegorz Jałocha 12.69   14.23    Poland 12.84 15.47 14.38 12.69 15.66
91 Philippe Virouleau 13.28   14.29    France 14.51 13.56 14.81 DNF 13.28
92 Albin Sten 11.39   14.47    Sweden 14.50 15.16 11.39 14.38 14.53
93 Louis de Mendonça 11.36   14.54    United Kingdom 11.36 16.45 13.57 14.87 15.17
94 Måns Tangvald 12.13   14.57    Sweden 14.95 12.13 14.53 28.42 14.23
95 Andreas Pohl 13.29   14.67    Germany 13.57 13.75 17.84 16.69 13.29
96 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.85   14.73    Denmark 15.42 14.03 12.85 18.17 14.74
97 Louis Sarthou 12.98   14.83    France 22.74 16.81 14.32 12.98 13.36
98 Juš Mejaš 10.64   14.89    Slovenia 10.64 17.39 14.72 14.19 15.75
99 Ville Kilpeläinen 14.35   14.94    Finland 14.71 19.39 14.77 14.35 15.33
100 Alexandre Richard 12.30   14.98    France 14.29 12.30 15.52 20.11 15.14
101 Sébastien Auroux 13.28   14.98    Germany 18.06 15.55 14.41 14.97 13.28
102 Filippo Brancaleoni 12.46   14.99    Italy 12.46 14.29 15.50 15.59 15.17
103 Chris Wall 13.44   15.23    United Kingdom 15.91 14.83 14.96 13.44 18.60
104 Ulrik Bredland 13.45   15.30    Norway 13.45 15.88 16.63 16.03 13.99
105 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 11.16   15.40    Denmark 13.56 11.16 17.59 15.82 16.81
106 Kristian Muggerud 12.25   15.48    Norway 20.62 14.94 13.37 12.25 18.13
107 Janne Lehtimäki 14.59   15.69    Finland 14.59 15.52 16.33 15.22 17.63
108 Alban Reynaud 13.87   15.74    France 13.87 16.78 14.49 15.94 18.97
109 Julian Höfler 14.55   15.74    Germany 14.55 16.64 22.62 15.37 15.21
110 Nicolas Fruy 14.55   15.76    France 15.82 15.63 14.55 17.59 15.84
111 Sakari Rautalin 12.23   15.82    Finland 16.14 15.51 15.81 22.14 12.23
112 Jonatan Solheim 14.83   16.02    Norway 17.90 16.38 14.83 16.74 14.95
113 Christian Schiøtt 13.83   16.04    Denmark 21.19 16.29 13.83 17.41 14.42
114 Rasmus Andersson 15.17   16.05    Sweden 16.46 22.39 16.04 15.17 15.65
115 Joris Mühlsteff 13.20   16.16    Netherlands 18.30 15.81 16.13 16.55 13.20
116 Hampus Hellqvist 12.94   16.27    Sweden 16.90 14.87 DNF 17.03 12.94
117 Matias Rasmussen 14.67   16.28    Denmark 17.12 15.85 15.88 14.67 57.50
118 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.53   16.67    Norway 16.64 16.35 17.91 14.53 17.03
119 Lars Vandenbergh 14.43   17.35    Belgium 14.43 16.45 15.89 20.74 19.70
120 Ludvig Sahlström 15.80   17.40    Sweden 16.04 18.68 15.80 19.12 17.47
121 Vidar Norstein Klungre 15.80   17.61    Norway 17.22 15.80 17.23 18.39 18.93
122 Willi Mickein 14.78   18.21    Germany 14.78 20.19 15.13 19.32 21.01
123 Carl Håkon Solheim 14.31   18.42    Norway 17.98 16.21 21.08 DNF 14.31
124 Simone Cantarelli 14.97   19.03    Italy 19.02 14.97 19.46 19.01 19.07
125 Luke Hubbard 16.69   19.89    United Kingdom 16.69 24.24 19.14 22.60 17.92
126 Gregor Billing 15.99   20.54    Germany 18.51 DNF 15.99 17.64 25.46
127 Johan Svensson 12.39   25.64    Sweden 12.43 12.39 14.45 50.03 DNF
128 Noah Arthurs 13.35   DNF    USA 16.08 13.35 DNF 16.30 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 7.24   7.82   NR  Germany 7.83 10.51 7.28 7.24 8.36
2 Mats Valk 7.43   8.29    Netherlands 12.37 7.80 9.13 7.43 7.94
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.30   8.40    Germany 8.75 8.85 7.30 7.59 11.16
4 Sebastian Weyer 7.80   8.42    Germany 8.97 8.08 9.61 7.80 8.20
5 Alexander Lau 7.42   8.78    United Kingdom 9.72 11.60 8.24 7.42 8.37
6 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.15   8.78    Ukraine 9.26 8.15 8.77 8.31 9.65
7 Michał Pleskowicz 8.07   8.80    Poland 10.35 8.07 8.78 8.74 8.88
8 Dario Roa Sánchez 8.10   8.92    Spain 8.94 8.39 8.10 9.44 12.15
9 Morten Arborg 8.20   9.01    Norway 9.45 9.24 DNF 8.20 8.35
10 Sergey Ryabko 8.40   9.02    Russia 8.72 9.35 8.99 11.85 8.40
11 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.30   9.04    Russia 8.74 9.04 9.35 8.30 10.12
12 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.70   9.22    Japan 7.70 8.37 11.40 7.88 11.69
13 Przemysław Kaleta 8.95   9.50    Poland 9.47 9.23 10.80 8.95 9.81
14 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 8.59   9.60    Spain 11.46 8.59 8.94 9.58 10.28
15 Jules Desjardin 7.75   9.62    France 9.60 11.26 7.75 8.97 10.29
16 Louis Cormier 6.41   NR 9.66    Canada 11.20 6.41 8.12 9.66 11.94
17 Paolo Moriello 8.83   9.72    Italy 8.83 9.33 10.23 10.57 9.59
18 Erik Akkersdijk 8.88   9.81    Netherlands 10.06 9.05 11.02 8.88 10.31
19 Robert Yau 8.91   9.94    United Kingdom 9.77 10.66 8.91 9.53 10.51
20 Martin Kraut 8.63   10.05    Germany 10.65 9.19 10.30 8.63 10.78
21 Jakub Kipa 8.79   10.08    Poland 11.06 9.82 10.29 8.79 10.13
22 Antoine Piau 9.40   10.08    France 9.90 10.56 12.83 9.40 9.77
23 Jure Gregorc 8.62   10.25    Slovenia 12.84 8.62 9.62 9.89 11.23
24 Breandan Vallance 8.71   10.25    United Kingdom 10.45 11.02 8.71 11.74 9.29
25 Leon Schmidtchen 9.18   10.32    Germany 10.31 11.01 9.64 9.18 11.52
26 Anthony Brooks 9.18   10.33    USA 10.10 10.79 9.18 10.11 12.97
27 Simon Crawford 9.18   10.42    United Kingdom 11.62 9.18 10.77 9.42 11.08
28 Sameer Mahmood 8.75   10.46    United Kingdom 10.48 12.01 8.75 10.36 10.53
29 Lucas Wesche 9.60   10.47    Germany 10.55 11.33 9.60 10.36 10.49
30 Valentin Hoffmann 9.10   10.59    France 9.39 11.18 12.08 9.10 11.21
31 Jonathan Hamstad 9.78   10.67    Norway 9.78 12.11 11.43 10.63 9.95
32 Kalina Jakubowska 9.95   10.67    Poland 10.16 12.08 10.71 9.95 11.14
33 Simon Westlund 9.75   10.74    Sweden 12.64 9.75 10.15 9.95 12.13
34 Bence Barát 9.94   10.75    Hungary 9.94 11.70 10.36 10.19 12.15
35 Emanuel Rheinert 8.98   10.79    Germany 10.53 11.09 10.75 8.98 11.35
36 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.30   10.81    Norway 10.77 9.30 11.94 14.33 9.71
37 Jakub Wolniewicz 9.88   10.85    Poland 11.56 9.88 11.17 10.56 10.81
38 Wojciech Szatanowski 8.83   10.92    Poland 11.87 10.53 8.83 12.54 10.35
39 Joel Ulin 9.81   11.00    Sweden 10.79 12.28 12.00 9.81 10.20
40 Niko Paavilainen 10.35   11.08    Finland 10.35 12.35 DNF 10.44 10.46
41 Wojciech Knott 10.37   11.29    Poland 10.91 11.80 11.15 10.37 13.40
42 Lucas Garron 10.07   11.50    Germany 11.36 12.17 10.07 13.63 10.96
43 Filip Miazek 10.49   11.54    Poland 10.49 11.45 10.74 12.43 14.14
44 Mattia Furlan 10.80   11.55    Italy 11.96 13.19 10.91 11.79 10.80
45 Nathaniel Berg 10.80   11.62    Sweden 10.80 13.50 10.89 12.33 11.63
46 Kim Jokinen 10.09   11.67    Finland 10.09 13.93 13.06 11.19 10.76
47 Daniel Sheppard 10.95   11.73    United Kingdom 11.75 13.19 11.84 11.61 10.95
48 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.98   11.74    Denmark 11.29 12.00 10.98 13.92 11.94
49 Samuel Klingström 9.32   11.79    Sweden 20.00 12.36 9.32 12.54 10.48
50 Simon Stannek 10.30   11.88    Germany 11.32 12.85 12.19 10.30 12.14
51 Victor Colin 10.34   11.89    France 12.11 17.90 10.34 11.63 11.92
52 Reinier Schippers 7.98   11.91    Netherlands 11.33 10.72 DNF 13.67 7.98
53 Adrian Lehmann 10.95   11.92    Germany 11.10 14.00 13.56 11.10 10.95
54 Jakub Wojtaszewski 9.92   11.97    Poland 12.64 12.98 12.51 9.92 10.75
55 Gunnar Krig 9.93   12.25    Sweden 9.93 12.54 11.66 12.56 12.99
56 Fabian Simon 8.84   12.29    Germany 12.15 11.96 12.77 8.84 14.71
57 Matic Omulec 8.79   12.31    Slovenia 12.02 17.10 8.79 13.60 11.30
58 Olivér Perge 10.61   12.42    Hungary 12.10 13.08 12.08 16.87 10.61
59 Hippolyte Moreau 10.43   12.48    France 10.43 13.21 13.03 12.52 11.90
60 Abbe Hansen 10.82   12.88    Sweden 13.92 DNF 12.32 10.82 12.39
61 Jakob Kogler 10.13   13.20    Austria 13.81 11.94 13.84 14.10 10.13
62 Guus de Wit 12.41   13.20    Netherlands 13.50 13.04 13.06 14.11 12.41
63 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 11.31   14.34    Italy 13.74 15.04 11.31 14.77 14.52
64 Blaž Dobravec 10.52   16.94    Slovenia 19.72 10.52 20.00 11.11 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Lau 6.98   8.02    United Kingdom 7.78 9.31 6.98 7.69 8.58
2 Philipp Weyer 7.06   8.26    Germany 8.21 9.21 10.34 7.06 7.35
3 Sebastian Weyer 7.33   8.38    Germany 8.31 8.25 8.81 8.58 7.33
4 Mats Valk 7.65   8.61    Netherlands 10.77 7.92 9.34 7.65 8.57
5 Morten Arborg 7.75   8.69   NR  Norway 8.23 7.84 10.37 10.00 7.75
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 7.12   9.45    Spain 8.03 7.12 10.57 12.81 9.75
7 Dmitry Dobrjakov 8.29   9.57    Russia 10.36 10.66 8.29 9.65 8.70
8 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.90   9.77    Japan 9.99 9.97 12.22 8.90 9.36
9 Michał Pleskowicz 8.60   9.92    Poland 9.91 9.84 10.01 10.79 8.60
10 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 8.49   10.02    Ukraine 8.88 8.49 11.31 9.86 13.20
11 Przemysław Kaleta 8.09   10.09    Poland 10.49 11.55 10.23 9.56 8.09
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 8.94   10.24    Germany 10.11 11.41 11.21 9.41 8.94
13 Sergey Ryabko 8.58   10.50    Russia 10.79 10.66 8.58 10.80 10.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Kipa 2.12   2.69    Poland 2.12 2.27 3.43 2.36 4.03
2 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.69   2.70    Spain 3.40 2.36 1.69 2.35 4.66
3 Michał Pleskowicz 2.57   2.77    Poland 3.71 2.75 2.74 2.57 2.82
4 Sameer Mahmood 1.65   2.89    United Kingdom 1.82 1.65 4.05 2.81 DNF
5 Ivan Zabrodin 2.36   2.92    Russia 2.36 3.35 2.87 2.55 3.69
6 Jakub Wolniewicz 1.93   2.96    Poland 2.42 1.93 3.85 4.70 2.60
7 Thomas Schmidt 2.45   3.07   NR  Denmark 2.45 3.21 3.62 3.00 3.01
8 Louis Cormier 1.88   3.09    Canada 2.20 3.58 3.82 3.50 1.88
9 Robin Verstraten 2.23   3.10    Netherlands 3.37 2.49 2.23 3.43 4.30
10 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.73   3.15    Sweden 2.80 3.54 3.12 2.73 5.55
11 Philippe Virouleau 1.93   3.19    France 2.28 1.93 3.38 3.91 4.35
12 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.48   3.20    Poland 2.81 DNF 3.57 3.23 2.48
13 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.42   3.21    Germany 2.68 2.63 4.84 4.32 2.42
14 Jure Gregorc 2.55   3.24    Slovenia 3.01 2.55 3.76 3.74 2.96
15 Alexander Lau 2.42   3.28    United Kingdom 3.97 3.42 2.75 3.66 2.42
16 Przemysław Kaleta 2.62   3.30    Poland 5.42 2.81 3.17 3.92 2.62
17 Anthony Brooks 1.79   3.33    USA 3.58 4.57 1.79 3.45 2.95
18 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.77   3.33    Poland 3.17 9.81 2.77 3.55 3.27
19 Sébastien Auroux 2.51   3.35    Germany 4.81 3.80 2.51 3.40 2.85
20 Mats Valk 2.56   3.37    Netherlands 4.12 2.56 3.63 3.42 3.07
21 Kim Jokinen 2.24   3.44    Finland 3.52 2.91 3.89 4.74 2.24
22 Robert Yau 2.39   3.46    United Kingdom 3.30 4.10 2.98 5.00 2.39
23 Jules Desjardin 2.77   3.50    France 4.29 3.10 3.99 2.77 3.41
24 Jonathan Hamstad 2.73   3.51    Norway 4.52 2.73 4.09 2.94 3.51
25 Bence Barát 1.85   3.53    Hungary 5.06 4.41 1.85 3.50 2.67
26 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.60   3.60    Japan 3.40 3.87 2.60 3.52 5.81
27 Jakob Kogler 2.62   3.65    Austria 2.62 4.31 3.84 2.81 4.75
28 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.01   3.68    United Kingdom 4.12 5.35 3.01 3.34 3.58
29 Rok Glinšek 2.83   3.71    Slovenia 4.29 2.83 3.66 3.74 3.74
30 Simon Westlund 2.17   3.75    Sweden 3.95 4.04 2.17 4.28 3.27
31 Daniel Wallin 3.10   3.87    Sweden 3.36 3.10 4.91 3.35 5.26
32 Wojciech Knott 3.13   3.90    Poland 3.70 3.82 3.13 4.18 4.57
33 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.82   3.94    Spain 5.24 2.82 4.12 4.57 3.12
34 Emanuel Rheinert 3.15   3.97    Germany 3.15 4.36 4.93 3.56 3.98
35 Viktor Ejlertsson 2.86   4.00    Sweden 4.22 5.09 2.94 4.85 2.86
36 Adrian Lehmann 1.76   4.07    Germany 3.55 4.23 4.45 4.42 1.76
37 Reinier Schippers 4.02   4.12    Netherlands 4.05 4.09 6.15 4.21 4.02
38 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.21   4.18    Germany 3.21 10.38 2.21 5.67 3.65
39 Alban Reynaud 1.90   4.22    France 3.50 6.00 3.15 DNF 1.90
40 Antoine Piau 2.49   4.24    France 3.48 6.92 2.49 5.34 3.89
41 Simon Stannek 3.02   4.24    Germany 4.52 4.38 3.02 4.61 3.81
42 Valentin Hoffmann 2.58   4.25    France DNF 4.55 2.58 4.34 3.85
43 Martin Kraut 3.60   4.27    Germany 4.58 3.60 4.57 5.93 3.65
44 Jan Bentlage 3.02   4.34    Germany 4.71 4.47 6.28 3.02 3.85
45 Marcin Jakubowski 3.33   4.41    Poland 4.79 3.33 4.86 3.57 5.37
46 Leon Schmidtchen 2.54   4.42    Germany 4.81 4.18 4.26 5.63 2.54
47 Niko Ronkainen 3.86   4.43    Finland 4.25 4.99 3.86 6.15 4.04
48 Michał Halczuk 3.63   4.45    Poland 3.63 3.79 10.34 4.91 4.65
49 Erik Akkersdijk 2.63   4.46    Netherlands 2.63 4.20 4.17 5.86 5.02
50 Abbe Hansen 1.64   4.48    Sweden 3.97 6.59 4.35 5.11 1.64
51 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.06   4.49    Russia 3.15 6.76 DNF 3.56 3.06
52 Ludvig Sahlström 4.02   4.49    Sweden 4.38 4.02 4.88 4.79 4.29
53 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.32   4.50    Denmark 3.32 4.66 4.48 7.10 4.36
54 Joey Gouly 3.67   4.51    United Kingdom 4.67 4.05 10.35 4.80 3.67
55 Fabian Simon 3.49   4.55    Germany 5.60 3.49 3.49 4.56 6.20
56 Juš Mejaš 3.85   4.58    Slovenia 6.28 3.85 3.87 4.87 4.99
57 Anders Berggren 3.30   4.59    Sweden 4.17 5.95 3.66 8.33 3.30
58 Albin Sten 3.83   4.60    Sweden 5.05 4.22 4.54 3.83 6.69
59 Janne Lehtimäki 4.15   4.61    Finland 5.19 5.83 4.15 4.46 4.18
60 Simon Crawford 2.66   4.65    United Kingdom 4.83 4.68 2.66 8.07 4.44
61 Christian Schiøtt 3.95   4.65    Denmark 4.68 3.95 6.28 4.12 5.14
62 Marcel Peters 2.82   4.67    Germany 2.82 5.13 4.78 4.71 4.53
63 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 4.06   4.73    Norway 4.28 5.60 4.32 4.06 5.82
64 Rasmus Andersson 4.00   4.75    Sweden 4.63 4.00 5.11 4.52 6.69
65 Conor Cronin 4.30   4.79    South Africa 4.94 5.11 6.43 4.30 4.33
66 Liam Hallberg 4.41   4.80    Sweden 4.83 4.41 4.81 5.17 4.77
67 Jonatan Solheim 3.00   4.83    Norway 5.39 3.00 4.72 4.39 6.54
68 Blaž Dobravec 4.04   4.83    Slovenia 4.04 7.66 4.05 6.26 4.17
69 Florian Herzog 3.60   4.90    Austria 6.61 6.10 3.60 4.21 4.40
70 Hampus Hellqvist 3.89   4.95    Sweden 5.05 4.68 3.89 5.13 6.86
71 Aatu Tuomisto 2.56   4.97    Finland 5.17 4.86 4.88 5.93 2.56
72 Louis de Mendonça 3.15   4.97    United Kingdom 9.03 4.38 5.39 5.13 3.15
73 Chris Wall 1.99   5.02    United Kingdom 4.23 7.56 5.16 5.66 1.99
74 Andreas Pohl 3.66   5.03    Germany 6.90 3.89 3.66 5.80 5.40
75 Vidar Norstein Klungre 4.22   5.03    Norway 5.17 4.22 4.76 5.15 5.56
76 Piotr Kuchta 3.67   5.04    Poland 4.57 5.92 4.64 7.94 3.67
77 Michael Röhrer 4.55   5.07    Austria 6.01 4.68 5.20 4.55 5.34
78 Luke Hubbard 4.82   5.08    United Kingdom 4.82 5.09 5.22 4.94 5.64
79 Matic Omulec 3.71   5.12    Slovenia 7.10 4.30 3.71 5.54 5.51
80 Julian Höfler 4.39   5.14    Germany 4.39 5.08 5.17 5.48 5.17
81 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 3.22   5.15    Denmark 6.51 4.39 5.63 5.43 3.22
82 Joel Ulin 3.41   5.16    Sweden 6.02 3.41 3.97 5.69 5.83
83 Wilhelm Kilders 3.50   5.17    Germany 3.50 4.68 6.02 5.20 5.64
84 Daniel Coertze 4.23   5.18    Switzerland 4.23 4.73 13.86 5.82 5.00
85 Noah Arthurs 4.30   5.19    USA 6.18 4.43 4.95 4.30 DNF
86 Oliver Frost 3.48   5.20    United Kingdom 6.61 4.32 4.66 3.48 DNF
87 Joris Mühlsteff 2.93   5.23    Netherlands 4.88 2.93 5.17 5.63 6.06
88 Johan Svensson 2.97   5.24    Sweden 5.51 2.97 7.63 5.69 4.51
89 Ivo Bakker 3.21   5.24    Netherlands 3.21 5.65 5.97 6.47 4.10
90 Paolo Moriello 4.22   5.26    Italy 4.22 5.40 4.98 5.40 7.08
91 Filippo Brancaleoni 4.70   5.26    Italy 5.55 5.15 5.09 4.70 9.04
92 Mattia Furlan 3.88   5.28    Italy 5.41 DNF 4.70 5.72 3.88
93 Holger Rasmussen 3.19   5.31    Denmark DNF 8.22 3.42 4.28 3.19
94 Elias Fischer 3.28   5.31    Germany 5.18 5.94 4.81 8.61 3.28
95 Lucas Wesche 2.51   5.34    Germany 2.51 3.14 11.23 7.26 5.61
96 Lucas Garron 4.08   5.38    Germany 5.10 4.52 4.08 6.51 9.17
97 Javier Tirado Ortiz 4.67   5.38    Spain 4.67 4.98 6.14 5.01 6.48
98 Carl Håkon Solheim 3.78   5.42    Norway 3.78 6.17 DNF 4.71 5.38
99 Gregor Billing 4.02   5.42    Germany 6.46 4.02 6.94 5.16 4.65
100 Jesper Nilsson 3.42   5.43    Sweden 4.80 3.42 5.96 8.22 5.54
101 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.23   5.44    Denmark 3.23 5.27 7.75 5.15 5.90
102 Zak Walters 4.17   5.45    United Kingdom 16.54 5.65 4.61 6.08 4.17
103 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 3.77   5.48    Ukraine 6.81 4.61 3.77 5.07 6.75
104 Ulrik Bredland 3.06   5.49    Norway 3.20 7.39 3.06 13.73 5.87
105 Filip Miazek 3.23   5.52    Poland 6.92 6.76 3.23 6.05 3.74
106 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.38   5.54    Spain 5.01 6.19 2.38 6.69 5.42
107 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.77   5.57    Norway 18.63 3.98 4.62 8.12 3.77
108 Alex Makassiouk 4.63   5.57    Norway 6.07 4.75 5.88 10.23 4.63
109 Willi Mickein 2.68   5.58    Germany 5.07 11.11 6.09 5.57 2.68
110 Steffen Nielsen 3.10   5.60    Denmark 4.30 7.96 5.23 7.26 3.10
111 Gunnar Krig 2.74   5.61    Sweden 2.74 5.20 7.01 5.25 6.37
112 Alexandre Richard 3.93   5.62    France 3.93 7.30 4.69 8.55 4.87
113 Raphaël Mothe 5.21   5.62    France 7.35 5.59 5.21 5.27 5.99
114 Nicolay Roness 3.85   5.68    Norway 4.13 4.92 8.00 DNF 3.85
115 Rasmus Guldager 5.36   5.68    Denmark 5.36 5.67 5.66 5.70 10.05
116 Michael Kristel 3.32   5.69    Germany 4.53 7.24 5.45 7.09 3.32
117 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2.95   5.75    Denmark 7.42 4.36 2.95 7.58 5.48
118 Andreas Askjem 4.04   5.79    Norway 4.04 6.04 5.40 6.47 5.94
119 Guus de Wit 3.00   5.92    Netherlands 9.03 4.36 3.00 26.85 4.38
120 Victor Glyrskov 2.57   5.96    Denmark 4.25 DNF 2.57 6.68 6.94
121 Arvid Skarrie 5.17   5.96    Sweden 6.89 6.77 5.17 5.44 5.67
122 Sakari Rautalin 5.66   6.02    Finland DNF 5.66 5.82 5.66 6.57
123 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 3.61   6.26    Denmark 6.09 6.26 3.61 6.43 8.65
124 Johan Torp Jacobsen 4.41   6.28    Denmark DNF 4.41 6.15 5.65 7.03
125 Simone Cantarelli 5.60   6.28    Italy 8.39 5.60 6.35 5.91 6.58
126 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.20   6.31    Denmark 7.36 9.60 6.35 5.23 3.20
127 Nóra Szepes 6.08   6.32    Hungary 6.16 6.45 6.08 6.35 8.52
128 Louis Sarthou 4.07   6.37    France 4.55 4.07 5.33 9.22 9.96
129 Helmut Heilig 5.65   6.41    Germany 5.72 7.16 8.14 6.34 5.65
130 Adam Greenwood 5.20   6.44    United Kingdom 5.20 5.56 8.04 5.73 8.29
131 Hippolyte Moreau 4.58   6.49    France 12.89 6.47 8.38 4.61 4.58
132 Matias Rasmussen 3.28   6.52    Denmark 5.39 22.21 4.27 9.89 3.28
133 Christian Baier 5.05   6.53    Germany 6.08 6.20 5.05 7.99 7.30
134 Thibaud Lamothe 4.55   6.56    France 7.12 4.55 6.36 6.20 11.05
135 Leo Guernion 5.23   6.65    France 7.76 5.73 6.47 14.95 5.23
136 Ville Kilpeläinen 3.95   6.73    Finland 3.95 5.24 7.71 7.25 8.81
137 Lars Vandenbergh 6.06   6.78    Belgium 6.06 7.75 6.42 9.25 6.17
138 Jonas Balck Kristensen 6.39   6.78    Denmark 6.76 6.83 6.39 8.63 6.76
139 Greg Austin 5.50   6.84    United Kingdom 6.95 7.66 7.62 5.50 5.94
140 Otto Pirttimaa 5.75   6.87    Finland 6.38 7.45 6.78 8.90 5.75
141 Emil Mickein 4.11   6.91    Germany 4.11 6.81 7.84 6.08 8.28
142 Nora Christ 4.07   6.94    Germany 6.81 4.07 7.06 6.94 7.15
143 Olli Vikstedt 4.89   6.94    Finland 7.03 4.89 6.64 7.16 DNF
144 Klaus Andersen 6.24   6.94    Denmark 6.24 7.80 6.88 7.38 6.56
145 Tomas Kristiansson 6.41   7.03    Sweden 6.41 6.52 7.97 8.41 6.59
146 Kai Todd-Darrell 6.10   7.10    Canada 11.01 7.54 7.53 6.10 6.22
147 Adam Kjörk 2.90   7.15    Sweden 8.05 5.98 7.41 8.63 2.90
148 Kevin Guillaumond 2.84   7.18    France 7.73 DNF 10.32 3.50 2.84
149 Constantin Lüske 6.52   7.27    Germany 6.52 7.15 8.08 9.94 6.58
150 Nicolas Fruy 6.35   7.33    France 9.15 6.35 7.49 6.68 7.83
151 Jeppe Møldrup 5.65   7.42    Denmark 7.69 7.34 9.56 5.65 7.24
152 Victor Colin 5.81   7.45    France 7.38 6.31 5.81 8.75 8.66
153 François Courtès 3.96   7.53    France 5.69 10.10 3.96 6.81 10.51
154 Ron van Bruchem 3.08   7.55    Netherlands 5.86 9.57 9.16 7.63 3.08
155 Niki Placskó 7.14   7.70    Hungary 7.14 7.22 10.39 7.59 8.30
156 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 5.27   7.84    Denmark 6.22 5.27 25.09 10.08 7.21
157 Magnus Thor Pedersen 5.81   8.03    Denmark 7.82 9.39 5.81 6.88 21.71
158 Antti Vikstedt 2.95   8.04    Finland 7.94 12.52 2.95 8.53 7.65
159 Gergely Csányi 5.54   8.18    Hungary 8.58 8.69 7.27 11.19 5.54
160 Kristian Muggerud 4.89   8.28    Norway 10.73 6.41 7.69 DNF 4.89
161 Jaume Casado Ruiz 5.97   8.41    Spain 10.83 8.02 7.89 5.97 9.31
162 Joseph Lines 7.18   8.44    USA 8.18 7.18 8.36 8.79 9.44
163 Arvid Sandström 7.41   8.57    Sweden 7.58 10.05 8.33 9.81 7.41
164 Nathaniel Berg 4.18   8.58    Sweden 13.12 4.18 5.52 12.52 7.69
165 Jon Vöge 5.92   8.68    Denmark 10.20 9.71 6.12 11.88 5.92
166 Pranjal Khan 3.23   8.89    Austria 6.19 3.23 14.46 14.27 6.20
167 Lorenzo Guarini 6.07   8.89    Italy 6.07 7.39 10.59 11.52 8.70
168 Kenneth Gjerulff 7.27   9.03    Denmark 12.17 9.62 8.85 7.27 8.61
169 Jesús Masanet García 6.09   9.15    Spain 13.54 6.09 7.57 11.37 8.51
170 Andrea Javier 8.43   9.26    Australia 9.50 9.00 8.43 9.59 9.27
171 Julian Alexander Jonkmans 8.67   9.28    Netherlands 9.15 8.67 9.92 9.68 9.01
172 Luisa Kummer 8.05   9.44    Germany 9.64 9.47 8.05 9.21 13.08
173 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 8.80   9.81    Sweden 9.21 16.85 9.01 11.21 8.80
174 Damien Støvring Rolighed 6.53   10.02    Denmark 11.51 12.13 6.53 8.58 9.96
175 Markus Pirzer 7.03   10.05    Germany 9.47 7.56 23.41 13.11 7.03
176 Lina Tissier 8.20   10.12    France 8.20 8.90 11.69 9.78 13.68
177 Ian Hubbard 7.73   10.22    United Kingdom 9.38 15.36 7.73 11.11 10.18
178 Frederik Hjort 8.40   10.25    Denmark 11.33 12.59 8.40 9.95 9.47
179 James Molloy 3.81   10.83    United Kingdom 13.32 3.81 9.82 13.82 9.34
180 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 11.20   11.96    Spain 11.57 11.22 11.20 13.09 14.37
181 Troels Poulsen 7.01   12.00    Denmark 15.81 7.01 9.44 10.74 19.50
182 Tim de Rooij 7.73   12.10    Netherlands 15.98 12.18 7.73 14.78 9.34
183 Martin Mothe 9.06   12.33    France 12.19 19.62 11.29 13.51 9.06
184 Benjamin Thunbo Jonassen 4.99   12.59    Denmark 16.39 17.16 9.60 11.79 4.99
185 Roman Fesenko 6.68   13.04    Russia 21.78 9.11 8.22 6.68 26.80
186 Sebastian Robbins 10.77   13.29    Australia 11.98 10.77 15.16 12.74 19.92
187 Endre Kovács 7.30   13.41    Hungary DNF 7.30 23.47 8.03 8.72
188 Juhana Jokinen 11.55   13.47    Finland 11.98 17.02 11.70 11.55 16.72
189 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.19   13.89    Denmark 15.98 11.22 14.98 15.46 10.19
190 Axel Guillaumond 8.50   14.41    France 12.84 21.24 17.08 8.50 13.31
191 Hanneke Rijks 11.92   15.24    Netherlands 11.92 15.99 19.55 14.21 15.51
192 Cæcilie Just Rønning 10.56   15.99    Denmark 13.85 21.05 10.56 20.05 14.06
193 Mats Bergsten 12.76   16.10    Sweden 16.03 14.27 29.74 12.76 17.99
194 Lauri Pitkäjärvi 14.09   17.17    Finland 14.09 19.25 17.36 23.76 14.90
195 Joel Wallin 10.13   17.89    Sweden 10.13 17.39 26.10 17.10 19.19
196 Jean Guillaumond 15.91   18.37    France 18.82 22.15 16.09 20.20 15.91
197 James Edegran Gren 11.54   18.65    Sweden 24.67 16.12 11.54 16.50 23.34
198 Håvard Askjem 11.65   19.30    Norway 12.78 11.65 25.75 19.37 DNF
199 Tomi Ronkainen 15.33   19.64    Finland 16.13 28.12 23.25 15.33 19.55
200 Måns Ulin 14.75   19.83    Sweden 23.76 DNF 16.97 14.75 18.76
201 Jari Paavilainen 6.77   20.79    Finland 22.56 18.79 25.56 21.01 6.77
202 Sina Khoraman 12.40   21.75    Sweden 18.57 15.64 12.40 31.03 33.87
203 Heike Zbierski 9.91   32.74    Germany 9.91 17.81 22.71 57.71 DNF
204 Elias Klaman 5.53   DNF    Sweden 5.53 7.69 6.46 DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Mahmood 1.69   2.17    United Kingdom 1.69 2.69 2.08 DNF 1.75
2 Anthony Brooks 2.07   2.66    USA 2.07 3.29 2.07 6.63 2.61
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.24   2.66    Germany 2.70 2.64 2.64 3.70 2.24
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1.73   2.67    Poland 2.67 3.43 1.73 2.94 2.41
5 Bence Barát 2.40   2.80    Hungary 2.40 2.63 4.78 2.95 2.83
6 Jan Bentlage 2.21   2.87    Germany 2.21 5.99 2.59 2.83 3.20
7 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.34   2.88    Poland 2.34 2.65 2.43 5.96 3.56
8 Erik Akkersdijk 2.62   2.89    Netherlands 3.00 2.62 2.74 3.64 2.93
9 Jakub Kipa 2.29   2.92    Poland 2.86 3.19 2.70 2.29 5.83
10 Louis Cormier 2.71   3.07    Canada 3.29 2.91 2.71 3.02 4.09
11 Niko Ronkainen 1.52   NR 3.13   NR  Finland 1.52 3.50 3.23 2.65 4.35
12 Philippe Virouleau 2.53   3.18    France 2.53 7.92 2.65 3.55 3.35
13 Mats Valk 2.71   3.20    Netherlands 2.71 3.59 3.41 3.41 2.78
14 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.83   3.21    Japan 3.24 3.42 2.83 4.35 2.97
15 Dmitry Dobrjakov 2.75   3.27    Russia 2.99 4.02 2.81 4.28 2.75
16 Alban Reynaud 2.22   3.32    France 2.22 3.84 3.14 3.31 3.51
17 Alexander Lau 2.92   3.37    United Kingdom 3.10 3.55 3.98 3.46 2.92
18 Abbe Hansen 2.30   3.44    Sweden 2.90 5.49 3.94 3.49 2.30
19 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1.61   3.48    Spain 2.72 1.61 4.49 4.53 3.24
20 Sébastien Auroux 2.76   3.52    Germany 3.07 4.14 3.36 11.90 2.76
21 Przemysław Kaleta 2.04   3.54    Poland 2.04 3.81 2.41 4.40 DNF
22 Viktor Ejlertsson 1.81   3.55    Sweden 1.81 4.39 3.27 4.60 2.98
23 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2.16   3.57    Poland 2.16 3.16 3.09 5.94 4.46
24 Thomas Schmidt 2.71   3.61    Denmark 2.71 3.59 3.03 5.65 4.21
25 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.13   3.61    Denmark 4.98 3.17 3.85 3.13 3.80
26 Albin Sten 3.01   3.73    Sweden 3.01 3.86 4.04 3.28 4.51
27 Daniel Wallin 3.36   3.74    Sweden 3.59 3.79 3.36 3.85 4.35
28 Robert Yau 3.21   3.78    United Kingdom 4.17 4.04 3.21 3.62 3.68
29 Jure Gregorc 2.79   3.94    Slovenia 4.28 3.22 2.79 4.69 4.32
30 Marcin Jakubowski 2.57   3.95    Poland 2.57 4.34 3.17 5.02 4.33
31 Adrian Lehmann 3.19   3.97    Germany 3.36 3.19 5.41 4.06 4.50
32 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.50   3.99    Norway 6.38 3.50 4.14 4.01 3.82
33 Robin Verstraten 2.83   4.03    Netherlands 5.20 6.66 2.83 2.97 3.91
34 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.42   4.04    Germany DNF 3.42 4.09 3.89 4.13
35 Emanuel Rheinert 2.90   4.06    Germany 4.17 3.64 2.90 4.38 4.59
36 Wojciech Szatanowski 2.26   4.08    Poland 4.80 3.54 2.26 3.89 4.95
37 Leon Schmidtchen 3.90   4.14    Germany 3.90 4.02 4.26 4.13 4.58
38 Martin Kraut 2.77   4.23    Germany 4.25 2.77 3.78 4.65 4.71
39 Jonathan Hamstad 2.55   4.24    Norway 4.59 3.77 2.55 4.97 4.37
40 Janne Lehtimäki 3.62   4.25    Finland 4.68 4.42 4.45 3.62 3.89
41 Dario Roa Sánchez 2.88   4.26    Spain 2.88 3.33 5.40 4.06 5.86
42 Simon Westlund 3.10   4.28    Sweden 3.84 5.48 3.10 5.03 3.97
43 Kim Jokinen 2.58   4.31    Finland 4.72 4.35 2.58 7.55 3.87
44 Reinier Schippers 3.57   4.33    Netherlands 3.72 3.57 4.71 4.56 5.01
45 Wojciech Knott 3.25   4.37    Poland 3.67 3.25 4.06 5.38 5.65
46 Fabian Simon 4.03   4.41    Germany 4.08 4.03 4.38 4.77 5.13
47 Simon Crawford 4.10   4.45    United Kingdom 4.10 4.75 4.47 5.36 4.14
48 Ivan Zabrodin 2.96   4.46    Russia 5.04 4.76 2.96 3.81 4.82
49 Valentin Hoffmann 3.58   4.46    France 5.37 5.28 3.58 4.22 3.88
50 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.69   4.55    United Kingdom 2.69 3.33 10.10 3.58 6.75
51 Michał Halczuk 2.59   4.68    Poland 3.08 2.59 7.30 6.99 3.97
52 Juš Mejaš 4.20   4.69    Slovenia 4.20 4.94 5.38 4.70 4.44
53 Anders Berggren 3.62   4.73    Sweden 5.98 3.62 4.47 11.43 3.73
54 Joey Gouly 4.31   4.75    United Kingdom 5.04 4.31 5.33 4.69 4.51
55 Christian Schiøtt 3.95   4.79    Denmark 4.90 3.95 5.42 4.06 5.95
56 Ludvig Sahlström 3.16   4.86    Sweden 6.00 3.16 4.38 5.18 5.03
57 Timothy Edegran Gren 2.86   4.90    Sweden DNF 3.19 2.86 6.79 4.71
58 Rok Glinšek 3.03   4.93    Slovenia 6.13 4.67 3.03 5.08 5.04
59 Simon Stannek 4.34   4.94    Germany 5.48 5.80 4.68 4.34 4.66
60 Rasmus Andersson 3.40   5.22    Sweden 3.40 7.94 4.15 6.11 5.40
61 Antoine Piau 2.16   5.42    France 2.16 7.17 8.78 5.53 3.57
62 Jakob Kogler 3.62   5.52    Austria 8.92 4.69 3.62 6.47 5.39
63 Marcel Peters 3.85   5.71    Germany 4.32 8.37 3.85 6.24 6.58
64 Jules Desjardin 3.45   6.60    France 10.94 3.45 3.56 7.06 9.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.25   2.96    Poland 3.25 3.11 2.52 6.04 2.25
2 Jakub Wolniewicz 2.49   3.16    Poland 4.44 3.00 2.91 3.57 2.49
3 Bence Barát 2.74   3.20    Hungary 3.37 3.09 3.70 3.14 2.74
4 Anthony Brooks 2.42   3.27    USA 4.44 8.63 2.59 2.77 2.42
5 Louis Cormier 2.30   3.53    Canada 3.53 3.69 2.30 4.13 3.37
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.09   3.57    Germany 2.09 2.83 3.84 4.91 4.05
7 Philippe Virouleau 3.17   3.62    France 3.79 3.67 3.64 3.56 3.17
8 Sameer Mahmood 2.39   3.66    United Kingdom 3.97 2.39 2.90 4.10 DNF
9 Mats Valk 2.25   3.78    Netherlands 5.14 2.25 DNF 3.20 3.00
10 Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.35   4.02    Russia 5.82 3.36 3.35 4.54 4.15
11 Jan Bentlage 2.86   4.17    Germany 3.28 3.99 2.86 5.24 10.95
12 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.00   4.51    Japan 4.30 4.45 4.00 4.78 5.20
13 Jakub Kipa 3.07   5.06    Poland 5.43 3.82 5.93 3.07 6.22
14 Erik Akkersdijk 2.69   5.08    Netherlands 6.12 5.43 4.46 2.69 5.34
15 Niko Ronkainen 3.89   5.26    Finland 6.47 4.70 4.62 DNF 3.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.97   WR 27.17   WR  Germany 21.97 30.73 24.85 27.24 29.41
2 Mats Valk 31.78   33.35    Netherlands 34.34 33.25 32.48 34.31 31.78
3 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 33.25   35.62   NR  Ukraine 38.89 33.25 35.90 36.68 34.27
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.91   36.02    Japan 29.91 38.88 40.45 36.84 32.35
5 Przemysław Kaleta 32.45   36.20    Poland 35.96 32.45 35.54 37.86 37.11
6 Lucas Wesche 34.29   37.29    Germany 34.29 54.77 38.10 37.02 36.74
7 Martin Kraut 34.39   37.46    Germany 34.39 39.69 37.23 35.46 42.53
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.76   38.02    Germany 49.98 31.76 36.03 42.94 35.10
9 Louis Cormier 35.62   38.05    Canada 36.58 41.83 39.41 35.62 38.15
10 Philipp Weyer 36.14   38.56    Germany 46.60 36.14 41.86 36.75 37.08
11 Robert Yau 32.80   38.75    United Kingdom 46.13 41.40 37.73 37.12 32.80
12 Sameer Mahmood 37.87   38.86    United Kingdom 37.87 41.04 39.42 38.85 38.32
13 Paolo Moriello 29.68   39.55    Italy 39.25 42.30 37.09 29.68 43.26
14 Erik Akkersdijk 35.50   40.15    Netherlands 37.14 49.59 36.52 35.50 46.79
15 Emanuel Rheinert 38.54   40.25    Germany 38.54 42.35 50.58 39.55 38.85
16 Daniel Sheppard 39.11   40.96    United Kingdom 41.88 39.18 39.11 41.82 45.21
17 Simon Westlund 32.47   41.13    Sweden 41.69 41.51 32.47 40.19 49.92
18 Simon Crawford 37.01   41.30    United Kingdom 39.57 41.17 43.16 43.24 37.01
19 Michał Pleskowicz 36.72   41.62    Poland 36.72 DNF 43.12 40.57 41.17
20 Bence Barát 37.76   41.84    Hungary 46.38 45.84 39.03 40.65 37.76
21 Ivan Zabrodin 39.71   42.03    Russia 41.60 42.55 41.93 39.71 45.19
22 Dario Roa Sánchez 38.14   42.15    Spain 45.57 39.34 38.14 1:28.81 41.53
23 Wojciech Szatanowski 38.85   42.87    Poland 43.08 46.09 39.43 2:18.87 38.85
24 Morten Arborg 34.04   43.23    Norway 44.61 49.80 40.08 44.99 34.04
25 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 41.51   43.32    Spain 45.63 48.26 42.12 41.51 42.20
26 Jakob Kogler 40.76   43.36   NR  Austria 43.96 46.18 44.46 40.76 41.67
27 Dmitry Dobrjakov 41.79   43.42    Russia 41.79 43.23 43.18 43.95 43.84
28 Leon Schmidtchen 34.79   43.43    Germany 34.79 43.00 52.49 41.61 45.69
29 Valentin Hoffmann 38.80   43.58    France 46.58 38.80 45.57 44.27 40.90
30 Breandan Vallance 36.68   44.31    United Kingdom 46.25 44.27 43.25 36.68 45.42
31 Matic Omulec 39.84   44.43    Slovenia 53.46 43.90 39.84 46.12 43.26
32 Reinier Schippers 32.29   44.63    Netherlands 44.40 45.46 44.04 32.29 54.61
33 Michael Röhrer 41.21   44.85    Austria 46.24 50.77 42.74 41.21 45.57
34 Karina Grandjean Beck 42.14   44.92    Denmark 51.33 42.85 42.14 47.72 44.19
35 Andreas Gröbmayr 39.23   45.19    Germany 47.38 42.55 39.23 54.63 45.65
36 Wojciech Knott 36.19   45.30    Poland DNF 45.19 36.19 47.76 42.96
37 Jakub Kipa 40.41   45.94    Poland 41.24 47.33 49.26 40.41 51.75
38 Guus de Wit 39.77   45.96    Netherlands 44.00 47.87 39.77 57.14 46.00
39 Michał Halczuk 41.68   46.15    Poland 48.02 41.68 45.80 46.92 45.74
40 Gunnar Krig 42.69   46.29    Sweden 45.91 42.69 48.49 44.88 48.08
41 Mattia Furlan 38.39   46.63    Italy 38.39 53.16 56.46 43.44 43.29
42 Jure Gregorc 43.35   46.63    Slovenia 44.80 46.72 48.36 43.35 51.66
43 Simon Stannek 45.92   46.75    Germany 45.93 48.26 45.92 59.66 46.06
44 Nathaniel Berg 44.45   46.83    Sweden 44.45 45.34 44.73 50.55 50.42
45 Blaž Dobravec 43.44   47.19    Slovenia 43.44 46.91 48.18 DNF 46.49
46 Joey Gouly 38.21   47.39    United Kingdom 52.67 42.58 50.09 49.51 38.21
47 Jakub Wolniewicz 44.52   47.51    Poland 51.28 50.35 46.85 45.33 44.52
48 Niko Paavilainen 41.20   47.54    Finland 41.20 42.39 55.72 48.29 51.94
49 Kalina Jakubowska 40.30   47.81    Poland 41.73 DNF 50.42 40.30 51.28
50 Kim Jokinen 44.40   47.86    Finland 44.78 49.42 49.37 53.96 44.40
51 James Molloy 40.39   48.44    United Kingdom 40.39 56.80 51.38 50.56 43.37
52 Fabian Auroux 39.60   48.54    Germany 55.15 51.71 48.56 39.60 45.34
53 Viktor Ejlertsson 46.28   49.22    Sweden 59.70 51.47 47.14 46.28 49.06
54 Alexander Lau 45.51   49.44    United Kingdom 50.78 45.51 47.84 52.22 49.71
55 Albin Sten 44.21   49.61    Sweden 54.41 47.86 54.31 46.65 44.21
56 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 42.12   49.82    Italy 47.68 51.93 56.26 49.84 42.12
57 Johan Svensson 44.21   49.86    Sweden 49.05 49.10 57.30 51.42 44.21
58 Rok Glinšek 41.92   49.89    Slovenia 48.18 50.54 59.96 50.94 41.92
59 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 40.95   50.02    Norway 40.95 48.18 53.48 50.66 51.23
60 Abbe Hansen 48.59   50.34    Sweden 48.59 52.79 49.42 48.82 58.00
61 Wilhelm Kilders 48.65   50.72    Germany 48.65 59.10 50.91 49.88 51.38
62 Filip Miazek 49.24   51.37    Poland 51.18 49.24 57.19 52.56 50.38
63 Nicolay Roness 46.16   51.46    Norway 51.29 1:07.28 51.31 51.78 46.16
64 Niko Ronkainen 45.23   51.57    Finland 45.23 1:01.08 47.10 54.06 53.56
65 Anders Berggren 45.78   51.75    Sweden 54.82 45.78 48.85 51.59 1:02.21
66 Linus Frész 46.00   52.41    Germany 50.67 50.12 58.49 46.00 56.45
67 Philippe Virouleau 46.91   52.51    France 46.91 47.01 55.54 54.99 57.15
68 Cezary Rokita 47.02   52.66    Poland 52.40 56.18 57.78 49.39 47.02
69 Adam Kjörk 46.52   53.34    Sweden 46.52 48.99 57.38 58.17 53.66
70 Sébastien Auroux 46.35   53.38    Germany 57.09 52.08 1:00.71 50.96 46.35
71 Antoine Piau 47.62   53.44    France 47.62 59.05 50.61 59.40 50.66
72 Daniel Wallin 47.44   53.45    Sweden 49.77 57.40 57.15 53.42 47.44
73 Adrian Lehmann 46.36   53.79    Germany 49.20 58.25 53.91 46.36 1:01.12
74 Alexandre Richard 48.91   53.88    France 50.62 52.16 48.91 58.85 59.53
75 Conor Cronin 43.81   53.92   NR  South Africa 1:00.96 43.81 55.08 54.41 52.28
76 Samuel Klingström 48.66   54.12    Sweden 51.30 48.66 57.74 53.31 59.74
77 Lucas Garron 49.52   54.41    Germany 51.89 49.52 54.82 56.51 56.78
78 Jakub Wojtaszewski 46.34   54.58    Poland 57.48 46.34 56.06 56.35 51.32
79 Callum Hales-Jepp 50.23   54.83    United Kingdom 50.23 50.71 1:03.38 58.63 55.16
80 Marcin Jakubowski 46.42   55.19    Poland 1:04.42 46.42 1:01.00 49.84 54.73
81 Juš Mejaš 50.71   55.74    Slovenia 53.74 58.35 50.71 55.12 1:09.22
82 Joel Ulin 44.77   55.83    Sweden 54.99 57.29 44.77 55.61 56.89
83 Julian Höfler 53.66   56.48    Germany 53.66 55.87 1:04.11 55.69 57.88
84 Jonathan Hamstad 51.97   56.72    Norway 53.32 59.01 1:01.52 51.97 57.82
85 Sergey Ryabko 53.19   57.53    Russia 58.51 1:05.84 59.65 54.43 53.19
86 Kevin Guillaumond 49.95   57.57    France 54.93 49.95 56.84 1:00.95 1:11.12
87 Victor Colin 54.88   57.65    France 1:00.26 54.88 59.97 55.54 57.43
88 Nora Christ 48.27   58.00    Germany 1:09.17 1:00.16 48.27 55.57 58.27
89 Ivo Bakker 53.16   58.00    Netherlands 53.16 57.10 59.41 1:03.00 57.50
90 Filippo Brancaleoni 49.63   58.64    Italy 1:08.03 49.63 55.26 52.64 DNF
91 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 55.66   58.84    Denmark 59.19 59.21 58.11 55.66 1:00.49
92 Louis Sarthou 51.48   59.33    France 1:09.21 1:05.33 54.32 58.33 51.48
93 Andreas Pohl 57.25   59.38    Germany 1:05.31 57.25 58.78 59.58 59.77
94 Grzegorz Jałocha 56.69   59.71    Poland 1:04.24 1:13.11 56.69 57.93 56.97
95 Henrik Buus Aagaard 53.65   59.88    Denmark 1:02.24 1:14.83 57.06 1:00.34 53.65
96 Jules Desjardin 52.94   59.94    France 52.94 1:06.87 59.01 58.05 1:02.76
97 Holger Rasmussen 53.69   1:00.15    Denmark 1:15.79 1:02.00 59.81 58.63 53.69
98 Ville Kilpeläinen 51.44   1:00.62    Finland 51.44 1:05.34 59.34 1:05.57 57.19
99 Ron van Bruchem 56.75   1:01.61    Netherlands 1:00.02 1:01.73 1:03.08 56.75 1:10.99
100 Chris Wall 50.65   1:01.69    United Kingdom 1:12.29 58.10 1:03.78 50.65 1:03.19
101 Louis de Mendonça 54.55   1:01.92    United Kingdom 1:03.07 54.55 58.37 1:06.86 1:04.32
102 Elias Fischer 57.07   1:02.02    Germany 1:00.03 57.07 59.78 1:10.35 1:06.24
103 Marcel Peters 51.70   1:02.13    Germany 51.70 1:15.44 57.48 1:06.63 1:02.29
104 Carl Håkon Solheim 54.27   1:02.13    Norway 56.07 1:07.23 1:04.75 1:05.58 54.27
105 Matias Rasmussen 55.68   1:02.19    Denmark 55.68 1:03.88 58.16 1:13.93 1:04.53
106 Zak Walters 57.33   1:03.08    United Kingdom 1:05.19 1:03.15 1:00.89 1:08.62 57.33
107 Christian Schiøtt 1:02.19   1:03.41    Denmark 1:02.19 1:03.63 1:04.54 1:03.38 1:03.21
108 Hippolyte Moreau 44.29   1:03.95    France 54.44 1:25.47 1:41.60 51.93 44.29
109 Aatu Tuomisto 59.71   1:05.02    Finland 59.71 1:04.63 1:17.61 1:02.11 1:08.32
110 Gregor Billing 57.62   1:05.59    Germany 1:13.18 1:09.05 57.62 1:07.66 1:00.07
111 Joris Mühlsteff 1:00.35   1:05.60    Netherlands 1:06.80 1:00.35 1:08.75 1:01.25 1:10.73
112 Simone Cantarelli 56.60   1:05.72    Italy 56.60 1:05.89 1:05.20 1:06.06 1:16.77
113 Anthony Brooks 55.22   1:05.82    USA 55.22 1:05.63 1:18.70 1:07.28 1:04.54
114 Willi Mickein 1:01.19   1:05.93    Germany 1:11.14 1:03.58 1:01.19 1:21.54 1:03.07
115 Adam Lärkeryd 56.08   1:06.02    Sweden 1:19.23 1:09.60 1:03.00 56.08 1:05.45
116 Nicolas Fruy 1:01.79   1:06.22    France 1:05.27 1:10.82 1:01.79 1:06.91 1:06.48
117 Hampus Hellqvist 59.24   1:06.37    Sweden 1:14.00 1:15.67 59.24 1:01.77 1:03.33
118 Axel Häck 1:01.19   1:06.40    Germany 1:08.90 1:04.54 1:01.19 DNF 1:05.77
119 Pranjal Khan 59.36   1:06.48    Austria 1:00.48 59.36 1:15.33 1:03.63 1:16.45
120 Jesper Nilsson 1:05.68   1:06.63    Sweden 1:07.15 1:06.67 1:06.07 1:15.22 1:05.68
121 Jonathan Adlam 58.84   1:06.67    New Zealand 1:28.99 1:15.83 59.68 1:04.51 58.84
122 Zoé de Moffarts 1:01.62   1:06.87    Belgium 1:13.68 DNF 1:03.44 1:03.49 1:01.62
123 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:00.60   1:07.07    Denmark 1:02.71 1:08.06 1:00.60 1:12.23 1:10.44
124 Rasmus Andersson 57.19   1:07.22    Sweden 1:15.61 1:09.37 1:08.51 1:03.79 57.19
125 Florian Herzog 1:01.33   1:08.57    Austria 1:08.00 1:11.72 1:01.33 1:12.78 1:06.00
126 Javier Tirado Ortiz 1:03.67   1:09.22    Spain 1:13.88 1:03.67 1:16.64 1:06.81 1:06.96
127 Adam Greenwood 1:03.57   1:09.42    United Kingdom 1:08.41 1:07.82 1:03.57 1:12.03 DNF
128 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:00.16   1:09.55    Denmark 1:20.94 1:07.17 1:00.16 1:12.01 1:09.47
129 Piotr Kuchta 1:05.96   1:10.25    Poland 1:09.24 DNF 1:05.96 1:14.91 1:06.60
130 Noah Arthurs 53.81   1:10.33    USA DNF 53.81 1:00.59 1:27.75 1:02.65
131 Ludvig Sahlström 59.23   1:11.47    Sweden 1:29.46 1:17.66 1:11.84 1:04.90 59.23
132 Vidar Norstein Klungre 1:06.39   1:12.05    Norway 1:11.57 1:17.07 1:07.52 1:18.70 1:06.39
133 Nóra Szepes 1:04.30   1:13.35    Hungary 1:19.90 1:07.51 1:21.59 1:12.64 1:04.30
134 Michael Kristel 1:07.12   1:15.12    Germany 1:07.12 1:22.30 1:07.68 1:25.25 1:15.37
135 Lorenzo Guarini 1:04.06   1:15.61    Italy 1:08.00 1:59.07 1:04.06 1:28.91 1:09.91
136 Daniel Coertze 1:09.63   1:16.03    Switzerland 1:10.52 1:26.74 1:21.36 1:09.63 1:16.22
137 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 59.38   1:16.45    Spain 1:19.11 1:13.99 1:26.64 1:16.24 59.38
138 Alban Reynaud 1:08.92   1:17.11    France 1:24.29 1:23.72 1:10.99 1:08.92 1:16.62
139 Tomas Kristiansson 1:04.64   1:17.12    Sweden 1:25.34 1:29.20 1:04.64 1:16.31 1:09.71
140 François Courtès 1:10.78   1:17.17    France DNF 1:21.90 1:10.78 1:14.26 1:15.35
141 Lars Vandenbergh 1:00.45   1:17.31    Belgium 1:19.39 1:00.45 1:27.06 1:05.47 1:29.64
142 Greg Austin 1:05.33   1:17.64    United Kingdom 1:20.41 1:05.33 1:18.86 2:03.21 1:13.65
143 Robin Verstraten 1:08.39   1:18.53    Netherlands 1:14.52 1:08.39 1:21.03 1:20.03 1:52.05
144 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:12.69   1:19.55    Norway 1:14.59 1:27.31 1:36.84 1:16.74 1:12.69
145 Janne Lehtimäki 1:11.71   1:19.95    Finland 1:33.53 1:15.35 1:11.71 1:21.94 1:22.57
146 Arvid Skarrie 1:15.54   1:20.19    Sweden 1:21.53 1:15.54 1:24.20 1:16.93 1:22.11
147 Kristian Muggerud 1:09.10   1:20.20    Norway 1:18.35 1:18.47 1:32.37 1:23.79 1:09.10
148 Olli Vikstedt 1:09.26   1:20.99    Finland 1:23.88 1:24.04 1:15.04 1:09.26 1:34.62
149 Alex Makassiouk 1:07.32   1:22.48    Norway 1:15.84 1:32.58 1:19.03 1:07.32 DNF
150 Otto Pirttimaa 1:09.25   1:23.36    Finland 1:51.33 1:09.25 1:20.37 1:28.03 1:21.67
151 Thomas Schmidt 1:05.83   1:23.67    Denmark 1:05.83 1:31.61 1:20.06 DNF 1:19.34
152 Christian Baier 1:18.16   1:24.42    Germany 1:27.77 1:18.16 1:24.64 1:20.85 1:43.27
153 Sanio Kasumovic 1:03.01   1:25.23    Austria 1:27.93 1:25.48 1:22.60 1:03.01 1:27.62
154 Helmut Heilig 1:07.69   1:25.92    Germany 1:17.77 1:07.69 1:22.43 1:37.57 1:41.76
155 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 1:07.11   1:26.02    Ukraine 1:51.57 1:28.48 1:25.35 1:24.22 1:07.11
156 Kåre Krig 1:10.82   1:26.54    Sweden 1:29.47 1:33.22 1:16.92 1:10.82 1:37.96
157 Luke Hubbard 1:17.93   1:26.59    United Kingdom 1:25.48 1:34.22 1:20.06 1:17.93 2:15.39
158 Raphaël Mothe 1:06.19   1:27.56    France 1:38.61 1:19.55 1:06.19 1:24.52 1:43.31
159 Thibaud Lamothe 1:25.54   1:29.20    France 1:25.70 1:27.53 1:34.37 1:56.40 1:25.54
160 Troels Poulsen 1:25.90   1:35.55    Denmark 1:45.70 1:25.90 1:33.27 1:27.69 2:38.05
161 Antti Vikstedt 1:26.54   1:42.00    Finland 1:26.54 1:34.83 1:54.52 1:36.66 2:17.51
162 Andreas Askjem 1:32.34      Norway 1:33.37 1:32.34
163 Victor Glyrskov 1:33.34      Denmark 2:27.17 1:33.34
164 Steffen Nielsen 1:33.83      Denmark DNF 1:33.83
165 Leo Guernion 1:33.98      France 1:45.77 1:33.98
166 Johan Torp Jacobsen 1:34.93      Denmark 1:34.93 1:48.67
167 Ulrik Bredland 1:35.47      Norway 1:35.47 1:44.26
168 Markus Pirzer 1:36.76      Germany 2:22.56 1:36.76
169 Henrik Olsson 1:38.00      Sweden 2:02.15 1:38.00
170 Jonatan Solheim 1:38.12      Norway DNF 1:38.12
171 Sakari Rautalin 1:42.24      Finland 1:42.24 DNF
172 Roman Fesenko 1:43.07      Russia 1:43.07 1:50.64
173 Liam Hallberg 1:43.37      Sweden 1:43.37 DNF
174 Jon Vöge 1:44.28      Denmark 1:44.28 DNF
175 Rasmus Guldager 1:44.34      Denmark 1:57.70 1:44.34
176 Jaume Casado Ruiz 1:47.80      Spain 2:48.81 1:47.80
177 Damien Støvring Rolighed 1:49.96      Denmark 1:49.96 1:51.91
178 Fabian Simon 1:55.01      Germany 1:55.01 1:59.46
179 Simon Demant Hemmingsen 1:55.87      Denmark DNF 1:55.87
180 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 1:57.85      Denmark 1:57.85 2:06.41
181 Jeppe Møldrup 1:58.11      Denmark 2:12.36 1:58.11
182 Heike Zbierski 2:00.46      Germany 2:00.46 2:13.20
183 Jonas Balck Kristensen 2:04.77      Denmark 2:04.77 DNF
184 Arvid Sandström 2:05.84      Sweden 2:05.84 2:16.58
185 Mats Bergsten 2:06.91      Sweden 2:06.91 2:11.06
186 Luisa Kummer 2:37.07      Germany DNF 2:37.07
187 Sebastian Robbins 2:37.57      Australia DNF 2:37.57
188 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 2:42.72      Sweden 2:42.72 2:48.15
189 Joseph Lines 2:48.44      USA 2:48.44 2:56.16
190 Kirstine Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
190 Jari Paavilainen DNF      Finland DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 25.33   29.16    Germany 27.37 33.53 25.33 30.12 30.00
2 Mats Valk 26.74   30.93   NR  Netherlands 33.17 29.39 26.74 30.22 35.00
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 26.82   NR 32.71    Spain 30.81 32.85 34.48 26.82 38.64
4 Philipp Weyer 34.35   36.28    Germany 34.35 DNF 35.77 36.92 36.16
5 Przemysław Kaleta 32.58   36.92    Poland 32.58 38.61 37.40 36.89 36.46
6 Simon Westlund 31.78   36.93   NR  Sweden 35.02 39.91 40.63 31.78 35.85
7 Lucas Wesche 33.85   37.04    Germany 42.11 35.70 37.86 33.85 37.55
8 Erik Akkersdijk 33.93   37.60    Netherlands 37.55 33.93 36.07 39.19 40.05
9 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.30   37.65    Japan 36.69 30.30 43.17 37.95 38.32
10 Paolo Moriello 35.15   37.84    Italy 51.16 36.97 39.63 35.15 36.93
11 Robert Yau 34.45   38.03    United Kingdom 41.18 34.45 36.34 39.26 38.49
12 Martin Kraut 36.13   38.12    Germany 36.54 38.64 39.19 36.13 43.54
13 Breandan Vallance 35.65   38.48    United Kingdom 37.62 39.12 38.70 35.65 41.87
14 Louis Cormier 33.80   38.80    Canada 37.12 33.80 40.29 38.98 44.48
15 Michał Pleskowicz 36.14   39.66    Poland 39.56 46.95 36.14 39.68 39.75
16 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 35.25   39.74    Ukraine 40.32 41.74 37.15 42.39 35.25
17 Emanuel Rheinert 36.53   39.94    Germany 41.52 41.37 36.93 36.53 42.74
18 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.63   39.97    Germany 39.26 41.86 33.63 46.81 38.78
19 Michał Halczuk 38.14   40.90    Poland 46.31 41.21 40.56 40.94 38.14
20 Ivan Zabrodin 39.05   40.96    Russia 43.29 39.64 39.05 39.96 50.48
21 Wojciech Knott 33.38   40.99    Poland 43.52 36.01 51.94 43.45 33.38
22 Simon Crawford 37.88   41.22    United Kingdom 37.88 43.04 42.28 38.35 43.23
23 Leon Schmidtchen 38.54   41.32    Germany 40.99 43.72 43.31 38.54 39.66
24 Sameer Mahmood 36.87   41.95    United Kingdom 38.93 40.07 49.04 36.87 46.85
25 Mattia Furlan 38.23   42.11    Italy 41.03 38.23 39.00 46.29 49.79
26 Dmitry Dobrjakov 39.61   42.34    Russia 39.61 46.13 39.63 41.25 58.83
27 Jakob Kogler 38.99   42.62   NR  Austria 42.91 47.72 38.99 45.46 39.50
28 Kim Jokinen 39.67   42.86   NR  Finland 41.17 40.55 39.67 51.66 46.85
29 Morten Arborg 35.55   42.87    Norway 42.28 49.82 35.55 44.77 41.56
30 Bence Barát 38.02   42.96    Hungary 57.52 38.02 44.37 45.67 38.83
31 Valentin Hoffmann 35.63   43.42    France 35.63 42.49 49.62 41.72 46.06
32 Reinier Schippers 41.40   43.50    Netherlands 42.21 44.22 41.40 44.06 45.11
33 Viktor Ejlertsson 41.36   43.85    Sweden 47.62 41.36 42.58 41.36 49.11
34 Jure Gregorc 39.59   43.93    Slovenia 41.19 39.59 45.04 45.56 50.65
35 Daniel Sheppard 40.38   44.07    United Kingdom 45.66 40.38 40.71 45.84 50.71
36 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 42.14   44.22    Spain 42.14 43.55 43.75 45.37 47.48
37 Michael Röhrer 40.71   44.74    Austria 43.32 51.15 48.43 42.46 40.71
38 Guus de Wit 42.31   45.38    Netherlands 54.98 45.90 45.08 45.15 42.31
39 Niko Paavilainen 41.29   45.66    Finland 46.20 45.55 50.92 41.29 45.23
40 Joey Gouly 40.20   45.89    United Kingdom 42.92 42.07 40.20 52.99 52.69
41 Karina Grandjean Beck 43.32   46.03    Denmark 48.83 46.49 46.18 43.32 45.41
42 Jakub Wolniewicz 42.34   46.23    Poland 50.73 42.34 42.38 DNF 45.58
43 Simon Stannek 42.14   46.80    Germany 46.49 42.14 48.85 45.06 49.72
44 Kalina Jakubowska 43.49   46.98    Poland 44.81 43.49 45.92 50.20 DNF
45 Gunnar Krig 38.68   48.04    Sweden 50.76 49.49 43.88 1:09.25 38.68
46 Johan Svensson 42.96   48.15    Sweden 47.30 42.96 50.86 46.28 58.32
47 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 43.57   48.17    Norway 47.51 50.44 46.55 43.57 55.66
48 Jakub Kipa 45.48   48.37    Poland 49.89 49.23 45.99 53.44 45.48
49 Matic Omulec 42.54   48.40    Slovenia 44.99 48.63 57.85 42.54 51.59
50 Blaž Dobravec 42.24   49.02    Slovenia 46.83 1:02.17 51.96 42.24 48.27
51 Alexander Lau 43.19   49.50    United Kingdom 43.19 53.36 45.20 50.87 52.43
52 Wojciech Szatanowski 41.00   49.51    Poland 51.92 41.00 48.10 48.52 53.23
53 Nathaniel Berg 45.36   49.53    Sweden 49.84 46.43 45.36 52.31 1:07.11
54 Andreas Gröbmayr 44.12   50.17    Germany 46.63 50.38 44.12 DNF 53.51
55 Rok Glinšek 45.89   50.63    Slovenia 50.18 DNF 49.05 45.89 52.65
56 Niko Ronkainen 47.11   50.91    Finland 50.25 51.96 50.53 47.11 54.27
57 Fabian Auroux 47.25   50.94    Germany 47.25 1:20.41 53.76 48.61 50.45
58 James Molloy 43.12   51.64    United Kingdom 43.12 52.75 55.09 48.48 53.69
59 Albin Sten 49.67   51.80    Sweden 50.80 53.05 51.56 59.82 49.67
60 Filip Miazek 48.06   52.39    Poland 55.43 50.96 50.78 48.06 DNF
61 Nicolay Roness 50.12   52.55    Norway 58.68 54.02 52.92 50.72 50.12
62 Wilhelm Kilders 47.15   54.39    Germany 1:00.61 54.71 49.20 59.25 47.15
63 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 48.64   55.52    Italy 48.64 54.93 DNF 1:02.12 49.52
64 Abbe Hansen 45.67   55.75    Sweden 1:01.67 45.67 51.52 54.05 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 24.02   30.13    Germany 28.93 29.48 32.80 24.02 31.98
2 Mats Valk 30.46   32.50    Netherlands 33.25 33.13 30.46 31.50 32.86
3 Dario Roa Sánchez 30.17   33.39    Spain 35.14 33.51 30.17 31.52 39.25
4 Erik Akkersdijk 29.99   33.45    Netherlands 34.41 29.99 37.07 33.91 32.02
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 33.25   34.86    Japan 35.14 37.93 35.61 33.82 33.25
6 Philipp Weyer 31.34   35.29    Germany 35.62 39.24 32.78 37.48 31.34
7 Przemysław Kaleta 31.88   37.09    Poland 31.88 37.45 32.97 40.84 41.04
8 Lucas Wesche 31.90   37.30    Germany 40.96 33.57 38.21 31.90 40.11
9 Robert Yau 32.93   37.35    United Kingdom 33.22 40.73 38.10 41.79 32.93
10 Paolo Moriello 34.65   38.28    Italy 39.28 34.65 40.81 39.37 36.19
11 Martin Kraut 32.48   38.34    Germany 39.86 32.48 38.70 39.06 37.27
12 Simon Westlund 36.37   38.79    Sweden 40.10 36.82 40.56 36.37 39.45
13 Breandan Vallance 31.14   39.57    United Kingdom 38.91 52.32 31.14 41.39 38.40
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 1:02.17   1:02.80    United Kingdom 1:02.52 1:02.34 1:04.62 1:03.55 1:02.17
2 Michał Halczuk 1:03.74   1:06.07    Poland 1:04.07 1:10.11 1:04.40 1:09.73 1:03.74
3 Mats Valk 1:01.45   1:09.29    Netherlands 1:16.55 1:11.41 1:08.11 1:01.45 1:08.36
4 Robert Yau 1:03.21   1:11.75    United Kingdom 1:17.09 1:03.21 1:17.59 1:08.84 1:09.33
5 Sebastian Weyer 1:06.11   1:13.56    Germany 1:06.11 1:07.87 1:21.40 1:11.40 1:29.71
6 Niko Paavilainen 1:12.58   1:14.02   NR  Finland 1:12.58 1:13.18 1:15.98 1:12.90 1:23.64
7 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:05.88   1:14.53    Japan 1:16.13 1:14.99 1:17.32 1:12.47 1:05.88
8 Louis Cormier 1:06.07   1:14.76    Canada 1:17.57 1:06.07 1:19.75 1:20.65 1:06.95
9 Sameer Mahmood 1:06.81   1:15.31    United Kingdom 1:24.41 1:06.81 1:13.25 1:16.78 1:15.90
10 Bence Barát 1:12.22   1:16.33    Hungary 1:15.08 1:16.85 1:17.07 1:12.22 1:22.36
11 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:09.06   NR 1:17.69   NR  Spain 1:17.65 1:16.39 1:19.19 1:19.02 1:09.06
12 Morten Arborg 1:14.99   1:18.04    Norway 1:21.42 1:17.90 1:14.99 1:19.27 1:16.96
13 Lucas Wesche 1:12.96   1:18.16    Germany 1:12.96 1:20.95 1:20.14 1:17.58 1:16.75
14 Simon Westlund 1:11.09   1:18.49    Sweden 1:13.94 1:20.61 1:23.66 1:11.09 1:20.92
15 Przemysław Kaleta 1:15.12   1:18.51    Poland 1:34.95 1:17.47 1:15.73 1:22.33 1:15.12
16 Emanuel Rheinert 1:14.90   1:20.00    Germany 1:21.51 1:23.26 1:48.04 1:14.90 1:15.22
17 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.91   1:20.07    Netherlands 1:21.59 1:06.91 1:21.04 1:17.57 1:26.88
18 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:09.09   1:20.38    Russia 1:33.67 1:10.04 1:17.43 1:09.09 1:38.69
19 Martin Kraut 1:12.83   1:20.97    Germany 1:22.91 1:30.81 1:14.08 1:12.83 1:25.91
20 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:12.54   1:21.45    Germany 1:23.16 1:27.28 1:17.57 1:23.61 1:12.54
21 Mattia Furlan 1:08.99   1:22.46    Italy 1:31.03 1:36.96 1:08.99 1:18.96 1:17.40
22 Paolo Moriello 1:16.01   1:24.88    Italy 1:26.15 1:23.13 1:16.01 1:26.03 1:25.48
23 Cezary Rokita 1:22.11   1:24.95    Poland 1:44.79 1:23.35 1:22.11 1:24.92 1:26.57
24 Matic Omulec 1:22.15   1:25.23    Slovenia 1:24.62 1:22.15 1:24.24 1:29.61 1:26.84
25 Philippe Virouleau 1:20.06   1:25.30    France 1:21.95 1:26.21 1:27.73 1:20.06 1:30.10
26 Michael Röhrer 1:23.07   1:26.16    Austria 1:24.24 1:23.07 1:25.43 1:31.34 1:28.81
27 Simon Stannek 1:20.15   1:26.23    Germany 1:25.13 1:31.04 1:31.07 1:22.52 1:20.15
28 Wojciech Knott 1:25.99   1:27.09    Poland 1:38.50 1:26.73 1:26.84 1:25.99 1:27.71
29 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:09.84   1:27.90    Spain 1:09.84 1:26.89 1:38.53 1:19.82 1:36.99
30 Philipp Weyer 1:22.57   1:29.30    Germany 1:35.71 1:48.56 1:25.38 1:26.80 1:22.57
31 Daniel Sheppard 1:25.10   1:29.78    United Kingdom 1:28.28 1:37.96 1:32.27 1:25.10 1:28.80
32 Jure Gregorc 1:30.28   1:31.18    Slovenia 1:30.97 1:30.40 1:46.68 1:30.28 1:32.18
33 Ivan Zabrodin 1:27.05   1:31.50    Russia 1:32.43 1:34.60 1:27.05 1:28.51 1:33.56
34 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:23.36   1:31.78    Denmark 1:23.36 1:28.19 1:46.34 1:29.86 1:37.29
35 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:27.59   1:32.75    Germany 1:43.49 1:31.52 1:38.70 1:27.59 1:28.03
36 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:26.58   1:33.69    Poland 1:35.87 1:29.31 1:35.90 1:26.58 1:36.76
37 Reinier Schippers 1:22.91   1:34.73    Netherlands 1:33.83 1:39.08 1:22.91 1:40.15 1:31.27
38 Simon Crawford 1:21.51   1:34.81    United Kingdom 1:36.86 1:39.96 1:46.56 1:21.51 1:27.62
39 Linus Frész 1:28.86   1:35.54    Germany 1:37.56 1:35.12 1:33.94 1:28.86 1:49.65
40 Ivo Bakker 1:34.38   1:35.72    Netherlands 1:34.53 1:37.45 1:41.40 1:34.38 1:35.18
41 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:27.13   1:37.15    Italy 1:46.54 1:27.13 1:37.57 1:34.52 1:39.35
42 Valentin Hoffmann 1:33.32   1:37.46    France 1:35.02 1:37.33 1:40.02 DNF 1:33.32
43 Chris Wall 1:29.88   1:37.64    United Kingdom 1:48.45 1:29.88 1:46.72 1:35.05 1:31.15
44 Samuel Klingström 1:31.16   1:38.96    Sweden 1:31.16 1:41.50 1:45.82 1:35.97 1:39.40
45 Blaž Dobravec 1:32.05   1:40.74    Slovenia 1:41.67 1:32.05 1:52.79 1:48.13 1:32.41
46 Joey Gouly 1:23.60   1:40.87    United Kingdom 1:40.85 2:17.27 1:23.60 1:29.64 1:52.13
47 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:22.01   1:41.11    Sweden 1:44.96 1:39.80 1:22.01 1:38.58 1:46.84
48 Leon Schmidtchen 1:35.43   1:41.98    Germany 1:41.31 1:42.32 1:45.97 1:35.43 1:42.32
49 Rok Glinšek 1:34.03   1:42.78    Slovenia 1:47.06 1:42.01 1:34.03 1:45.76 1:40.58
50 Jakob Kogler 1:34.49   1:43.10    Austria 2:20.86 1:38.17 1:45.65 1:45.47 1:34.49
51 Nathaniel Berg 1:38.47   1:44.98    Sweden 1:49.90 1:38.47 1:48.18 1:45.41 1:41.36
52 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:34.16   1:45.15    Poland 1:56.91 1:34.16 1:49.21 1:40.32 1:45.93
53 Wilhelm Kilders 1:39.74   1:45.25    Germany 1:50.60 2:53.60 1:40.15 1:44.99 1:39.74
54 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:37.31   1:45.44    United Kingdom 1:41.46 1:47.68 1:47.18 1:49.99 1:37.31
55 Jakub Kipa 1:30.26   1:46.79    Poland DNF 2:01.01 1:30.26 1:30.43 1:48.94
56 Abbe Hansen 1:38.69   1:47.09    Sweden 1:38.69 1:54.80 1:45.76 1:40.70 2:19.33
57 Jonathan Hamstad 1:33.38   1:47.73    Norway 2:04.37 1:45.85 1:53.27 1:33.38 1:44.08
58 Albin Sten 1:40.05   1:47.77    Sweden 1:50.11 1:40.05 1:53.48 1:48.76 1:44.43
59 Matias Rasmussen 1:40.33   1:48.85    Denmark 2:02.40 1:49.41 1:53.67 1:40.33 1:43.46
60 Conor Cronin 1:45.86   1:50.86    South Africa 1:47.81 1:50.97 2:03.20 1:53.81 1:45.86
61 Noah Arthurs 1:42.20   1:53.38    USA 1:51.89 1:42.20 1:59.79 1:57.62 1:50.64
62 Florian Herzog 1:44.44   1:53.64    Austria 1:48.42 1:54.97 1:58.91 1:44.44 1:57.54
63 Joris Mühlsteff 1:48.57   1:53.67    Netherlands 1:48.78 2:03.66 1:48.57 1:48.57 2:10.75
64 Nora Christ 1:39.31   1:54.06    Germany 1:49.53 1:56.97 1:39.31 1:55.68 2:01.61
65 Marcin Jakubowski 1:50.62   1:55.90    Poland 1:51.89 2:01.15 2:04.95 1:50.62 1:54.67
66 Niko Ronkainen 1:39.46   1:56.30    Finland 2:08.90 1:55.42 1:39.46 1:53.39 2:00.08
67 Anders Berggren 1:47.24   1:56.59    Sweden 2:03.63 1:54.50 1:47.24 2:06.71 1:51.64
68 Ville Kilpeläinen 1:47.25   1:58.05    Finland 2:00.87 2:19.93 2:05.33 1:47.95 1:47.25
69 Kim Jokinen 1:44.58   1:58.30    Finland 1:57.24 1:44.58 1:54.63 2:10.13 2:03.04
70 James Molloy 1:40.37   1:59.65    United Kingdom 1:40.37 2:03.47 2:02.65 1:52.82 DNF
71 Nicolay Roness 1:50.71   1:59.80    Norway 1:50.71 2:09.75 1:57.88 DNF 1:51.78
72 Pranjal Khan 1:56.63   2:02.88    Austria 2:00.40 2:05.96 1:56.63 2:02.28 2:27.58
73 Julian Höfler 1:49.20   2:03.78    Germany 2:08.71 2:00.82 2:01.80 2:15.33 1:49.20
74 Joel Ulin 1:52.09   2:04.37    Sweden DNF 2:00.58 2:03.94 2:08.60 1:52.09
75 Nóra Szepes 2:00.72   2:04.38    Hungary 2:06.68 2:18.08 2:01.77 2:04.68 2:00.72
76 Daniel Wallin 1:53.70   2:05.42    Sweden 2:08.13 1:53.70 2:04.06 2:10.04 2:04.08
77 Willi Mickein 1:51.40   2:05.82    Germany 1:54.22 2:18.38 2:04.85 2:57.26 1:51.40
78 Joël van Noort 1:56.29   2:05.88    Netherlands 2:08.63 2:03.23 1:56.29 2:09.26 2:05.78
79 Gunnar Krig 1:52.28   2:08.30    Sweden 2:10.41 2:08.89 2:06.25 2:09.77 1:52.28
80 Steffen Nielsen 2:05.39   2:09.09    Denmark 2:57.61 2:10.10 2:05.70 2:11.48 2:05.39
81 Jesper Nilsson 1:59.67   2:09.25    Sweden 2:19.68 1:59.67 2:04.80 2:13.95 2:08.99
82 Adam Kjörk 1:58.93   2:10.47    Sweden 2:01.63 2:26.18 2:10.93 2:18.86 1:58.93
83 Fabian Auroux 1:56.98   2:10.69    Germany 2:40.16 1:56.98 2:06.25 2:13.56 2:12.25
84 Grzegorz Jałocha 1:54.46   2:10.83    Poland 2:14.93 1:54.46 2:33.64 2:01.00 2:16.57
85 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:06.36   2:10.95    Denmark 2:06.64 2:06.36 2:15.70 2:10.51 2:25.72
86 Aatu Tuomisto 2:07.84   2:11.83    Finland 2:08.25 2:14.04 2:07.84 2:32.20 2:13.21
87 Arvid Skarrie 2:05.35   2:14.06    Sweden 2:13.29 2:29.59 2:17.14 2:05.35 2:11.75
88 Ron van Bruchem 2:02.96   2:14.43    Netherlands 2:09.47 2:32.75 2:09.89 2:02.96 2:23.92
89 Oliver Frost 1:54.24   2:14.64    United Kingdom 1:54.24 2:22.11 2:07.29 2:14.53 2:27.27
90 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:58.78   2:14.82    Denmark 2:08.66 2:23.30 2:18.71 1:58.78 2:17.10
91 Ludvig Sahlström 2:03.68   2:17.38    Sweden 2:25.19 2:11.12 2:16.11 2:24.91 2:03.68
92 Johan Svensson 2:01.08   2:17.51    Sweden 2:13.97 2:05.09 2:33.47 2:01.08 2:33.87
93 Piotr Kuchta 2:08.50   2:18.44    Poland 2:13.77 2:24.61 2:08.50 2:28.93 2:16.93
94 Kevin Guillaumond 2:11.14   2:18.79    France 2:12.77 2:22.40 2:21.20 2:11.14 2:29.96
95 Nicolas Fruy 2:11.07   2:19.64    France 2:11.07 2:13.24 2:18.40 2:39.49 2:27.29
96 Elias Fischer 2:07.29   2:20.00    Germany 2:24.52 2:19.28 2:07.29 2:24.17 2:16.55
97 Lorenzo Guarini 2:11.33   2:20.02    Italy 2:37.31 2:11.33 2:20.45 2:12.65 2:26.95
98 Jonathan Adlam 2:12.13   2:22.28    New Zealand 2:35.46 2:28.38 2:14.62 2:12.13 2:23.85
99 Holger Rasmussen 2:09.29   2:23.94    Denmark 2:28.69 2:15.25 2:09.29 2:29.89 2:27.89
100 Gregor Billing 2:07.19   2:24.29    Germany 2:17.52 2:28.16 2:30.15 2:07.19 2:27.18
101 Adam Greenwood 1:53.26   2:25.64    United Kingdom 1:53.26 2:21.25 2:32.45 2:32.60 2:23.23
102 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 2:17.94   2:26.46    Denmark 2:20.89 2:17.94 2:36.11 2:22.38 2:47.02
103 Daniel Coertze 2:19.55   2:28.03    Switzerland 2:31.44 2:23.05 2:29.60 2:33.80 2:19.55
104 Alexandre Richard 2:16.63   2:28.99    France 2:37.23 2:16.63 2:25.65 2:24.09 2:42.67
105 Hampus Hellqvist 2:19.90   2:29.73    Sweden 2:19.90 DNF 2:24.78 2:24.51 2:39.91
106 Olli Vikstedt 2:15.64   2:30.23    Finland 2:33.67 2:24.64 2:15.64 2:36.31 2:32.37
107 Christian Baier 2:22.79   2:30.92    Germany 2:22.79 2:28.65 2:28.23 2:37.58 2:35.89
108 Zoé de Moffarts 2:03.11   2:31.35    Belgium 2:17.51 2:03.11 2:37.28 DNF 2:39.27
109 Zak Walters 2:13.83   2:31.73    United Kingdom 2:21.63 2:30.82 2:42.75 2:13.83 2:54.61
110 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:24.85   2:41.84    Norway 2:24.85 2:57.56 2:50.26 2:38.84 2:36.43
111 Greg Austin 2:29.21   2:53.00    United Kingdom 2:56.00 2:29.21 2:52.08 3:13.72 2:50.93
112 Alban Reynaud 2:32.89      France 2:42.14 2:32.89
113 Simone Cantarelli 2:37.02      Italy 2:37.02 2:43.60
114 Victor Colin 2:37.25      France 2:47.50 2:37.25
115 Victor Glyrskov 2:42.18      Denmark 2:42.18 4:44.04
116 Thomas Schmidt 2:42.24      Denmark 2:42.24 3:10.84
117 Christian Schiøtt 2:44.57      Denmark 2:44.57 2:54.48
118 François Courtès 2:45.39      France 2:45.39 2:47.33
119 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:45.52      Ukraine 2:45.52 3:08.66
120 Helmut Heilig 2:48.10      Germany 3:04.13 2:48.10
121 Juš Mejaš 2:51.77      Slovenia 2:51.77 DNF
122 Leo Guernion 2:54.32      France 2:54.32 3:12.54
123 Louis de Mendonça 2:57.32      United Kingdom 2:57.32 3:37.23
124 Sakari Rautalin 2:57.84      Finland 3:33.11 2:57.84
125 Troels Poulsen 2:58.17      Denmark 2:58.17 DNF
126 Thibaud Lamothe 3:02.26      France 3:30.32 3:02.26
127 Robin Verstraten 3:09.78      Netherlands 3:09.78 3:43.40
128 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3:14.44      Spain 3:15.62 3:14.44
129 Sanio Kasumovic 3:25.74      Austria 3:25.74 DNF
130 Rasmus Guldager 3:28.50      Denmark 3:28.50 3:41.23
131 Markus Pirzer 3:30.04      Germany 3:45.19 3:30.04
132 Kirstine Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
132 Mats Bergsten DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
132 Timothy Edegran Gren DNF      Sweden DNF DNS
132 Jonatan Solheim DNF      Norway DNF DNF
132 Damien Støvring Rolighed DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
132 Alain Cormier DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 58.97   NR 1:07.01    Netherlands 1:08.62 1:07.16 1:05.26 58.97 1:15.86
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:02.32   1:09.08    Germany 1:11.34 1:09.35 1:06.55 1:15.13 1:02.32
3 Michał Halczuk 1:00.49   1:09.42    Poland 1:05.67 1:14.74 1:07.85 1:16.31 1:00.49
4 Breandan Vallance 1:03.61   1:12.41    United Kingdom 1:23.02 1:09.85 1:03.61 1:17.14 1:10.25
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:07.95   1:12.71    Japan 1:21.44 1:17.02 1:07.95 1:10.63 1:10.48
6 Robert Yau 1:06.45   1:12.74    United Kingdom 1:10.89 1:08.77 1:06.45 1:18.57 1:35.90
7 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:09.60   1:13.02   NR  Spain 1:09.60 1:10.16 1:14.19 1:14.70 1:19.61
8 Bence Barát 1:09.56   1:13.41    Hungary 1:10.56 1:17.30 1:17.08 1:12.59 1:09.56
9 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.45   1:13.59    Netherlands 1:13.05 1:18.84 1:15.30 1:12.43 1:10.45
10 Simon Westlund 1:11.81   1:14.81    Sweden 1:11.81 1:12.58 1:20.59 1:19.08 1:12.76
11 Louis Cormier 1:13.98   1:15.57    Canada 1:13.98 1:14.93 1:15.48 1:24.50 1:16.31
12 Mattia Furlan 1:14.47   1:17.57    Italy 1:16.92 1:14.47 1:22.72 1:21.30 1:14.50
13 Lucas Wesche 1:14.43   1:18.67    Germany 1:16.74 1:14.43 1:18.85 1:20.41 1:21.21
14 Niko Paavilainen 1:12.13   1:18.68    Finland 1:22.14 1:19.52 1:17.97 1:12.13 1:18.54
15 Martin Kraut 1:10.07   1:19.58    Germany 1:20.03 1:21.25 1:10.07 1:24.36 1:17.47
16 Sameer Mahmood 1:11.69   1:19.61    United Kingdom 1:18.24 1:11.69 1:27.70 1:19.31 1:21.28
17 Emanuel Rheinert 1:16.98   1:21.49    Germany 1:39.62 1:29.19 1:18.20 1:17.09 1:16.98
18 Przemysław Kaleta 1:17.37   1:22.89    Poland 1:26.17 1:17.37 1:35.88 1:17.53 1:24.96
19 Wojciech Knott 1:14.09   1:23.11    Poland 1:24.93 1:14.09 1:22.49 1:28.79 1:21.91
20 Morten Arborg 1:17.00   1:23.25    Norway 1:26.27 1:17.00 1:32.11 1:18.12 1:25.37
21 Cezary Rokita 1:17.33   1:23.68    Poland 1:20.29 1:17.33 1:21.60 1:29.15 1:38.02
22 Paolo Moriello 1:20.60   1:24.55    Italy 1:44.16 1:20.60 1:20.64 1:21.92 1:31.09
23 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:23.44   1:24.86    Germany 1:23.96 1:23.44 1:33.92 1:26.04 1:24.57
24 Simon Stannek 1:22.72   1:26.80    Germany 1:27.77 1:23.36 1:22.72 1:36.16 1:29.27
25 Michael Röhrer 1:22.57   1:26.99    Austria 1:23.31 1:22.57 1:37.76 1:28.57 1:29.09
26 Dmitry Dobrjakov 1:23.86   1:27.90    Russia 1:29.10 1:32.34 1:28.33 1:26.28 1:23.86
27 Matic Omulec 1:23.70   1:28.85    Slovenia 1:23.70 1:35.23 1:25.94 1:26.07 1:34.54
28 Philippe Virouleau 1:18.25   1:30.29    France 1:32.08 1:21.32 1:18.25 1:40.42 1:37.47
29 Daniel Sheppard 1:20.53   1:30.79    United Kingdom 1:20.53 1:29.65 1:31.11 1:41.42 1:31.62
30 Jakob Kogler 1:14.30   NR 1:31.22    Austria 1:34.54 1:31.11 2:16.91 1:28.02 1:14.30
31 Jure Gregorc 1:23.92   1:32.72    Slovenia 1:32.71 1:40.72 1:24.72 1:40.82 1:23.92
32 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:23.46   1:32.76    Italy 1:23.46 1:35.97 1:34.04 1:28.27 1:38.04
33 Linus Frész 1:25.76   1:32.78    Germany 1:25.76 1:33.82 1:32.05 1:32.47 2:07.15
34 Philipp Weyer 1:19.77   1:32.85    Germany 1:19.77 1:46.94 1:29.14 DNF 1:22.48
35 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:30.26   1:33.06    Denmark 1:34.64 1:36.27 1:30.26 1:33.85 1:30.70
36 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:27.61   1:34.39    Germany 1:33.39 1:48.64 1:27.61 1:36.72 1:33.07
37 Jakub Kipa 1:26.06   1:35.01    Poland 1:49.45 1:28.48 1:26.06 1:27.09 1:51.25
38 Samuel Klingström 1:31.86   1:35.32    Sweden 1:35.00 1:31.86 1:35.53 1:47.76 1:35.43
39 Ivan Zabrodin 1:31.70   1:36.12    Russia 1:31.70 1:41.56 1:33.88 1:37.01 1:37.48
40 Chris Wall 1:30.51   1:37.28    United Kingdom 1:44.95 1:31.90 1:35.00 1:30.51 2:01.18
41 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 1:29.07   1:37.33    Spain 1:59.93 1:35.00 1:38.28 1:29.07 1:38.71
42 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.76   1:37.76    Germany 1:39.70 1:37.49 1:41.09 1:36.10 1:32.76
43 Valentin Hoffmann 1:23.36   1:37.91    France 1:23.36 1:44.48 1:36.29 1:40.35 1:37.10
44 Jakub Wojtaszewski 1:22.75   1:38.05    Poland 1:42.15 1:43.10 1:22.75 1:33.93 1:38.07
45 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:34.26   1:39.39    Sweden 1:48.97 1:34.26 1:35.92 1:39.06 1:43.20
46 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:36.58   1:40.89    United Kingdom 1:44.09 1:36.58 1:36.91 1:51.60 1:41.67
47 Simon Crawford 1:38.80   1:41.12    United Kingdom 1:42.92 1:38.80 1:41.93 1:41.99 1:39.43
48 Ivo Bakker 1:34.41   1:41.62    Netherlands 1:34.42 1:34.41 1:44.08 1:46.36 1:57.07
49 Blaž Dobravec 1:37.75   1:41.72    Slovenia 1:44.23 1:37.75 1:38.13 1:49.96 1:42.79
50 Joey Gouly 1:40.33   1:43.72    United Kingdom 1:54.71 1:48.35 1:41.03 1:40.33 1:41.77
51 Reinier Schippers 1:33.15   1:43.83    Netherlands 1:36.08 1:33.15 1:59.01 1:36.40 DNF
52 Rok Glinšek 1:26.03   1:45.29    Slovenia 1:42.83 1:47.69 1:26.03 1:47.43 1:45.62
53 Nathaniel Berg 1:32.70   1:45.97    Sweden 1:54.27 1:45.08 1:47.77 1:32.70 1:45.06
54 Matias Rasmussen 1:38.98   1:46.26    Denmark 1:49.59 1:38.98 1:47.50 1:47.88 1:43.41
55 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:40.46   1:47.33    Poland 2:04.00 1:40.46 1:44.43 1:48.83 1:48.74
56 Wilhelm Kilders 1:29.90   1:49.59    Germany 1:41.59 1:51.33 1:58.35 1:55.84 1:29.90
57 Abbe Hansen 1:31.93   1:50.95    Sweden 1:49.86 1:53.77 1:49.21 1:31.93 2:01.54
58 Conor Cronin 1:44.62   1:51.65    South Africa 2:04.42 2:08.82 1:44.62 1:45.51 1:45.02
59 Noah Arthurs 1:46.22   1:52.98    USA 1:53.27 1:54.98 1:52.19 1:53.49 1:46.22
60 Albin Sten 1:39.99   1:55.79    Sweden 1:48.62 1:39.99 2:02.83 1:55.91 2:03.36
61 Nora Christ 1:39.63   1:55.96    Germany 2:01.52 1:39.63 2:12.96 1:52.63 1:53.72
62 Joris Mühlsteff 1:44.75   1:57.82    Netherlands 1:49.75 1:44.75 2:09.79 1:56.13 2:07.58
63 Florian Herzog 1:54.59   2:02.54    Austria 1:54.59 2:04.24 1:58.17 2:05.22 2:05.41
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 59.81   1:06.67    United Kingdom 1:08.86 1:03.77 59.81 1:18.08 1:07.37
2 Sebastian Weyer 1:05.55   1:07.00    Germany 1:07.46 1:05.55 1:06.91 1:06.63 1:13.83
3 Michał Halczuk 1:05.63   1:07.14    Poland 1:12.25 1:09.26 1:05.76 1:05.63 1:06.39
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:09.15   1:10.09    Netherlands 1:10.71 1:10.42 1:11.29 1:09.15 1:09.15
5 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:02.16   1:10.52    Japan 1:08.98 1:11.52 1:11.06 1:02.16 1:13.95
6 Lucas Wesche 1:09.62   1:10.80    Germany 1:10.75 1:19.66 1:10.25 1:11.41 1:09.62
7 Louis Cormier 1:09.18   1:12.16    Canada 1:09.31 1:19.48 1:09.18 1:12.89 1:14.29
8 Mats Valk 1:04.94   1:13.09    Netherlands 1:10.05 1:14.63 1:04.94 1:14.91 1:14.60
9 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:08.56   NR 1:13.29    Spain 1:14.84 1:13.19 1:15.86 1:08.56 1:11.84
10 Mattia Furlan 1:12.25   1:13.67    Italy 1:13.94 1:13.27 1:13.79 1:15.74 1:12.25
11 Robert Yau 1:09.65   1:14.36    United Kingdom 1:09.65 1:11.54 1:32.93 1:14.92 1:16.62
12 Niko Paavilainen 1:08.68   1:14.49    Finland 1:17.16 1:08.68 1:12.16 1:17.79 1:14.16
13 Bence Barát 1:09.83   1:15.47    Hungary 1:16.49 1:18.63 1:11.30 1:09.83 1:18.64
14 Simon Westlund 1:15.22   1:18.26    Sweden 1:17.97 1:15.22 1:19.17 1:17.63 1:22.18
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattia Furlan 2:00.11   2:03.87   ER  Italy 2:00.11 2:08.23 2:03.26
2 Michał Halczuk 2:00.61   2:08.56    Poland 2:00.61 2:15.89 2:09.18
3 Bence Barát 2:14.48   2:18.16    Hungary 2:14.90 2:25.11 2:14.48
4 Mats Valk 2:12.60   2:20.91    Netherlands 2:27.75 2:22.38 2:12.60
5 Cezary Rokita 2:14.06   2:21.42    Poland 2:29.75 2:20.45 2:14.06
6 Lucas Wesche 2:20.54   2:26.16    Germany 2:32.71 2:25.23 2:20.54
7 Sameer Mahmood 2:27.75   2:34.76    United Kingdom 2:46.96 2:27.75 2:29.56
8 Przemysław Kaleta 2:23.73   2:35.91    Poland 2:44.88 2:39.11 2:23.73
9 Simon Stannek 2:24.52   2:36.12    Germany 2:30.58 2:24.52 2:53.27
10 Robert Yau 2:21.84   2:38.07    United Kingdom 2:21.84 3:03.96 2:28.40
11 Michael Röhrer 2:33.51   2:40.69    Austria 2:50.65 2:33.51 2:37.91
12 Simon Westlund 2:29.02   2:41.22    Sweden 2:56.47 2:38.18 2:29.02
13 Emanuel Rheinert 2:39.02   2:47.42    Germany 2:57.56 2:39.02 2:45.68
14 Morten Arborg 2:34.48   NR 2:49.05   NR  Norway 3:04.44 2:34.48 2:48.23
15 Erik Akkersdijk 2:34.59   2:49.98    Netherlands 2:56.59 2:58.76 2:34.59
16 Ivan Zabrodin 2:41.59   2:50.35    Russia 2:50.81 2:41.59 2:58.64
17 Dario Roa Sánchez 2:39.84   2:53.62    Spain 2:39.84 2:59.14 3:01.87
18 Wilhelm Kilders 2:47.28   2:55.47    Germany 2:47.28 2:56.20 3:02.94
19 Martin Kraut 2:50.14   3:02.40    Germany 2:50.14 2:53.23 3:23.82
20 Jakub Wojtaszewski 2:52.26   3:03.85    Poland 3:12.86 3:06.42 2:52.26
21 Viktor Ejlertsson 2:52.72   3:08.60    Sweden 3:09.63 3:23.46 2:52.72
22 Paolo Moriello 3:07.46   3:09.83    Italy 3:12.45 3:09.58 3:07.46
23 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:56.00   3:10.98    Germany 2:56.00 3:38.78 2:58.15
24 Louis Cormier 2:34.79   3:12.69    Canada 2:36.67 2:34.79 4:26.60
25 Chris Wall 2:50.83   3:21.24    United Kingdom 2:50.83 3:10.25 4:02.64
26 Callum Hales-Jepp 3:30.17   3:32.50    United Kingdom 3:35.54 3:31.78 3:30.17
27 Jesper Nilsson 3:21.92   3:37.05    Sweden 3:57.62 3:31.62 3:21.92
28 Conor Cronin 3:37.03   3:42.39   AfR  South Africa 3:37.03 3:50.53 3:39.62
29 Julian Höfler 3:25.88   3:43.24    Germany 3:25.88 3:46.60 3:57.25
30 James Molloy 3:17.64   3:46.15    United Kingdom 3:51.75 3:17.64 4:09.07
31 Nathaniel Berg 3:36.46   3:46.32    Sweden 3:43.11 3:59.40 3:36.46
32 Niko Ronkainen 3:33.13   3:46.35    Finland 3:42.68 3:33.13 4:03.25
33 Kim Jokinen 3:35.03   3:47.51    Finland 3:56.98 3:35.03 3:50.52
34 Abbe Hansen 3:47.62   4:01.72    Sweden 3:57.07 3:47.62 4:20.46
35 Niko Paavilainen 2:30.37   DNF    Finland 2:30.37 DNF DNF
36 Matic Omulec 2:51.32   DNF    Slovenia 2:51.32 DNF 3:02.32
37 Matias Rasmussen 4:01.94      Denmark 4:01.94
38 Albin Sten 4:04.11      Sweden 4:04.11
39 Nora Christ 4:09.77      Germany 4:09.77
40 Rok Glinšek 4:21.66      Slovenia 4:21.66
41 Nóra Szepes 4:24.96      Hungary 4:24.96
42 Ivo Bakker 4:30.61      Netherlands 4:30.61
43 Anders Berggren 4:34.64      Sweden 4:34.64
44 Daniel Coertze 4:36.30      Switzerland 4:36.30
45 Lorenzo Guarini 4:56.77      Italy 4:56.77
46 Elias Fischer 4:57.44      Germany 4:57.44
47 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 5:06.64      Ukraine 5:06.64
48 François Courtès 5:07.78      France 5:07.78
49 Pranjal Khan 5:16.76      Austria 5:16.76
50 Holger Rasmussen 5:25.73      Denmark 5:25.73
51 Johan Svensson 5:29.16      Sweden 5:29.16
52 Steffen Nielsen 5:38.61      Denmark 5:38.61
53 Ron van Bruchem 5:38.75      Netherlands 5:38.75
54 Greg Austin 6:36.36      United Kingdom 6:36.36
55 Olli Vikstedt DNF      Finland DNF
55 Leo Guernion DNF      France DNF
55 Ludvig Sahlström DNF      Sweden DNF
55 Rasmus Guldager DNF      Denmark DNF
55 Thibaud Lamothe DNF      France DNF
55 Thomas Schmidt DNF      Denmark DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Halczuk 1:53.37   2:03.07   ER  Poland 2:13.36 1:53.37 2:02.48
2 Mattia Furlan 2:08.72   2:14.08    Italy 2:18.30 2:15.23 2:08.72
3 Mats Valk 2:12.34   2:15.12    Netherlands 2:12.34 2:16.90 2:16.11
4 Bence Barát 2:10.91   2:18.12    Hungary 2:10.91 2:21.59 2:21.87
5 Lucas Wesche 2:16.47   2:18.77   NR  Germany 2:16.47 2:18.65 2:21.19
6 Robert Yau 2:18.78   2:23.98    United Kingdom 2:24.10 2:18.78 2:29.06
7 Cezary Rokita 2:18.83   2:26.33    Poland 2:18.83 2:29.10 2:31.07
8 Simon Stannek 2:20.79   2:36.70    Germany 2:30.20 2:59.11 2:20.79
9 Przemysław Kaleta 2:22.20   2:40.35    Poland 2:22.20 2:56.24 2:42.61
10 Simon Westlund 2:31.25   2:42.75    Sweden 2:31.25 2:43.63 2:53.36
11 Michael Röhrer 2:42.09   2:46.40    Austria 2:42.09 2:52.48 2:44.64
12 Sameer Mahmood 2:45.94   3:23.32    United Kingdom 4:17.01 3:07.02 2:45.94
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Halczuk 2:46.51   2:56.21    Poland 3:03.97 2:58.15 2:46.51
2 Mattia Furlan 2:46.84   NR 2:59.17   NR  Italy 2:54.97 3:15.70 2:46.84
3 Bence Barát 2:44.51   3:03.09    Hungary 3:21.13 2:44.51 3:03.63
4 Niko Paavilainen 3:06.23   3:13.81    Finland 3:20.58 3:06.23 3:14.62
5 Simon Stannek 3:19.34   NR 3:25.87   NR  Germany 3:38.40 3:19.87 3:19.34
6 Cezary Rokita 3:06.79   3:30.97    Poland 3:30.79 3:55.32 3:06.79
7 Louis Cormier 3:20.19   3:30.98    Canada 3:50.77 3:20.19 3:21.97
8 Michael Röhrer 3:34.02   3:35.34   NR  Austria 3:37.34 3:34.67 3:34.02
9 Lucas Wesche 3:29.30   3:42.58    Germany 3:29.30 3:47.69 3:50.76
10 Robert Yau 3:34.50   3:46.83    United Kingdom 4:05.27 3:40.73 3:34.50
11 Erik Akkersdijk 3:34.19   3:50.08    Netherlands 3:54.05 4:02.00 3:34.19
12 Sameer Mahmood 3:31.19   3:50.16    United Kingdom 3:49.86 4:09.42 3:31.19
13 Emanuel Rheinert 3:28.32   3:52.42    Germany 4:04.08 3:28.32 4:04.86
14 Simon Westlund 3:42.81   3:53.62    Sweden 4:00.85 3:57.21 3:42.81
15 Ivan Zabrodin 3:47.11   3:54.37    Russia 3:51.12 3:47.11 4:04.89
16 Matic Omulec 3:41.43   NR 4:02.22    Slovenia 3:41.43 4:03.43 4:21.79
17 Przemysław Kaleta 3:50.63   4:02.31    Poland 4:01.79 4:14.50 3:50.63
18 Paolo Moriello 4:06.68   4:16.54    Italy 4:16.72 4:26.21 4:06.68
19 Jakub Wojtaszewski 3:58.57   4:16.75    Poland 3:58.57 4:30.40 4:21.28
20 Wilhelm Kilders 4:17.79   4:19.34    Germany 4:17.79 4:20.57 4:19.66
21 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:19.04   4:19.81    Germany 4:19.04 4:19.67 4:20.73
22 Morten Arborg 4:21.41   4:26.16    Norway 4:21.41 4:28.92 4:28.14
23 Viktor Ejlertsson 4:20.04   4:28.86    Sweden 4:36.35 4:30.20 4:20.04
24 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:17.26   4:48.90    Germany 4:47.51 4:17.26 5:21.94
25 Ivo Bakker 4:38.82   4:51.43    Netherlands 4:56.96 4:58.52 4:38.82
26 Karina Grandjean Beck 4:34.48   4:58.37    Denmark 5:25.99 4:34.48 4:54.65
27 Chris Wall 4:42.55   5:02.52    United Kingdom 5:34.29 4:42.55 4:50.72
28 Philippe Virouleau 4:56.62   5:07.24    France 5:16.21 5:08.90 4:56.62
29 Matias Rasmussen 5:11.04   5:19.43    Denmark 5:27.51 5:11.04 5:19.74
30 Conor Cronin 5:11.85   5:21.99   AfR  South Africa 5:30.19 5:23.92 5:11.85
31 Niko Ronkainen 5:21.66   5:29.55    Finland 5:35.47 5:21.66 5:31.51
32 James Molloy 5:09.40   5:31.78    United Kingdom 5:48.56 5:09.40 5:37.38
33 Arvid Skarrie 5:24.66   5:41.29    Sweden 5:58.08 5:24.66 5:41.12
34 Dario Roa Sánchez 5:08.24   5:43.92    Spain 5:08.24 5:28.74 6:34.77
35 Callum Hales-Jepp 5:25.89   5:44.18    United Kingdom 5:43.09 5:25.89 6:03.56
36 Anders Berggren 5:33.45   5:45.07    Sweden 5:38.06 5:33.45 6:03.70
37 Nathaniel Berg 5:22.28   5:47.19    Sweden 5:31.58 5:22.28 6:27.70
38 Julian Höfler 5:48.16   5:58.69    Germany 5:48.16 6:06.59 6:01.32
39 Abbe Hansen 5:36.64   6:05.53    Sweden 5:36.64 6:00.68 6:39.27
40 Jesper Nilsson 6:03.24      Sweden 6:03.24
41 Kim Jokinen 6:05.38      Finland 6:05.38
42 Albin Sten 6:12.73      Sweden 6:12.73
43 Nora Christ 6:14.79      Germany 6:14.79
44 Samuel Klingström 6:18.90      Sweden 6:18.90
45 Gunnar Krig 6:23.82      Sweden 6:23.82
46 Elias Fischer 6:35.09      Germany 6:35.09
47 Olli Vikstedt 6:37.04      Finland 6:37.04
48 Steffen Nielsen 6:43.52      Denmark 6:43.52
49 François Courtès 6:58.44      France 6:58.44
50 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 7:42.41      Ukraine 7:42.41
51 Ludvig Sahlström 8:01.06      Sweden 8:01.06
52 Holger Rasmussen 8:01.46      Denmark 8:01.46
53 Johan Svensson 9:06.30      Sweden 9:06.30
54 Christian Baier 9:31.80      Germany 9:31.80
55 Leo Guernion DNF      France DNF
55 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF
55 Dmitry Dobrjakov DNF      Russia DNF
55 Thibaud Lamothe DNF      France DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Halczuk 2:47.64   3:06.16    Poland 3:12.82 3:18.01 2:47.64
2 Mattia Furlan 3:02.66   3:08.67    Italy 3:09.25 3:02.66 3:14.09
3 Bence Barát 3:13.48   3:24.58    Hungary 3:13.48 3:30.13 3:30.13
4 Cezary Rokita 3:11.29   3:25.50    Poland 3:27.35 3:11.29 3:37.85
5 Niko Paavilainen 3:15.71   3:27.80    Finland 3:15.71 3:41.97 3:25.71
6 Louis Cormier 3:21.57   3:32.72    Canada 3:21.57 3:50.45 3:26.13
7 Simon Stannek 3:18.51   NR 3:34.11    Germany 3:51.17 3:18.51 3:32.65
8 Michael Röhrer 3:25.94   3:43.56    Austria 3:51.07 3:25.94 3:53.66
9 Lucas Wesche 3:27.84   3:43.69    Germany 4:00.15 3:43.08 3:27.84
10 Robert Yau 3:38.22   3:49.26    United Kingdom 4:03.11 3:38.22 3:46.46
11 Sameer Mahmood 3:32.04   3:51.55    United Kingdom 3:57.98 3:32.04 4:04.62
12 Emanuel Rheinert 3:51.51   3:55.94    Germany 4:02.73 3:53.58 3:51.51
13 Erik Akkersdijk 3:41.05   4:04.73    Netherlands 4:27.71 3:41.05 4:05.42
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 26.56   DNF    Poland DNF 26.56 DNF
2 Noah Arthurs 30.78   DNF    USA 30.78 34.80 DNF
3 Janne Lehtimäki 39.79   DNF    Finland DNF 39.79 45.00
4 Oliver Frost 40.45   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 40.45 44.92
5 Andreas Pohl 47.35   DNF    Germany 58.67 DNF 47.35
6 Linus Frész 52.95   DNF    Germany 57.93 DNF 52.95
7 Tomas Kristiansson 57.16   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:09.46 57.16
8 François Courtès 57.60   DNF    France 1:15.41 57.60 DNF
9 Adrian Lehmann 1:03.33   DNF    Germany 1:03.33 DNF DNF
10 Bence Barát 1:04.60   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 1:04.60
11 István Kocza 1:06.40   1:15.29    Hungary 1:20.51 1:06.40 1:18.96
12 Olli Vikstedt 1:06.61   DNF    Finland 1:06.61 1:19.80 DNF
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.73   1:18.21    United Kingdom 1:10.73 1:24.81 1:19.08
14 Ivo Bakker 1:13.96   DNF    Netherlands DNF 1:13.96 DNF
15 Jakob Kogler 1:14.56   DNF    Austria 1:14.56 1:28.71 DNF
16 Arvid Skarrie 1:27.07   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 1:27.07
17 Mats Bergsten 1:27.09   DNF    Sweden 1:54.16 1:27.09 DNF
18 Zak Walters 1:29.56   DNF    United Kingdom 1:29.56 2:27.43 DNF
19 Jan Bentlage 1:31.04   DNF    Germany 1:31.04 DNF 1:31.29
20 Alexander Lau 1:31.49   DNF    United Kingdom 1:31.49 DNF DNF
21 Maxim Chechnev 1:31.88   DNF    Russia DNF 1:31.88 1:38.75
22 Emanuel Rheinert 1:34.29   DNF    Germany 1:40.50 1:34.29 DNF
23 Henrik Olsson 1:34.40   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:34.40 2:03.31
24 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:35.84   1:42.75    Italy 1:35.84 1:55.99 1:36.41
25 Simon Westlund 1:36.54   DNF    Sweden DNF 2:02.00 1:36.54
26 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:38.92   DNF    Poland 1:38.92 DNF DNF
27 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 1:40.64   DNF    Denmark 1:40.64 1:59.46 DNF
28 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:41.40   DNF    Japan 1:41.40 DNF DNF
29 Joris Mühlsteff 1:44.01   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:01.69 1:44.01
30 Conor Cronin 1:46.67   AfR DNF    South Africa 1:46.67 DNF DNF
31 Jules Desjardin 1:49.23   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:49.23
32 Ivan Zabrodin 1:52.07   DNF    Russia DNF DNF 1:52.07
33 Axel Häck 2:00.13   DNF    Germany DNF 2:00.13 2:22.11
34 Anthony Brooks 2:05.91   DNF    USA 2:27.51 DNF 2:05.91
35 Kim Jokinen 2:09.81   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 2:09.81
36 Gregor Billing 2:09.90   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:09.90
37 Jakub Kipa 2:12.60   DNF    Poland DNF 2:12.60 3:24.73
38 Laura Ohrndorf 2:12.96   DNF    Germany 2:12.96 2:47.45 DNF
39 Javier Tirado Ortiz 2:15.06   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:15.06
40 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:16.37   DNF    Denmark 2:16.37 DNF DNF
41 Gunnar Krig 2:19.82   DNF    Sweden 2:19.82 DNF 2:29.70
42 Louis Cormier 2:22.51   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:22.51
43 Robert Yau 2:25.49   DNF    United Kingdom 2:39.59 2:25.49 DNF
44 Alban Reynaud 2:26.49   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:26.49
45 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:35.19   DNF    Norway DNF 2:35.19 DNF
46 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:38.39   DNF    Spain DNF 2:38.39 DNF
47 James Molloy 2:41.16   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:41.16
48 Shelley Chang 2:41.35   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:41.35
49 Hippolyte Moreau 2:41.72   DNF    France 2:41.72 DNF 3:17.83
50 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:41.77   DNF    Denmark 2:41.77 DNF DNF
51 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:42.69   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:42.69
52 Diego Millán Otón 2:45.11   DNF    Spain 2:55.23 DNF 2:45.11
53 Kåre Krig 2:45.63   DNF    Sweden 2:45.63 DNF DNF
54 Kevin Guillaumond 2:49.36   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:49.36
55 Jure Gregorc 2:51.80   DNF    Slovenia DNF 2:51.80 DNF
56 Anders Berggren 3:02.71   DNF    Sweden DNF 3:02.71 DNF
57 Martin Kraut 3:05.93   DNF    Germany DNF 3:05.93 DNF
58 Joffrey Lenoble 3:14.51   DNF    France DNF 3:14.51 DNF
59 Christian Schiøtt 3:30.32   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 3:30.32
60 Chris Wall 3:33.14   DNF    United Kingdom 3:33.14 DNF DNF
61 Vidar Norstein Klungre 3:36.69   DNF    Norway 3:36.69 DNF DNF
62 Endre Kovács 3:42.63   DNF    Hungary 3:42.63 4:27.63 DNF
63 Fabian Simon 3:54.54   DNF    Germany DNF 3:54.54 DNF
64 Joel Ulin 4:02.44   DNF    Sweden DNF 4:02.44 DNF
65 Filip Miazek 4:03.28   DNF    Poland 4:03.28 DNF DNF
66 Antoine Piau 4:12.34   4:39.85    France 5:17.92 4:29.30 4:12.34
67 Nóra Szepes 4:15.26   DNF    Hungary DNF 4:15.26 DNF
68 Joël van Noort 4:49.28   DNF    Netherlands 4:49.28 DNF DNF
69 Adam Greenwood 4:53.76   DNF    United Kingdom 4:53.76 DNF DNF
70 Luisa Kummer 4:56.83   DNF    Germany DNF 4:56.83 DNF
71 Kenneth Gjerulff 5:09.29   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 5:09.29
72 Luis J. Iáñez 5:47.23   DNF    Spain DNF 5:47.23 DNF
73 Aatu Tuomisto DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
73 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
73 Louis de Mendonça DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
73 Andreas Askjem DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
73 Adam Kjörk DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
73 Sakari Rautalin DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
73 Raphaël Mothe DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
73 Marcel Peters DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
73 Matic Omulec DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNS
73 Nicolas Fruy DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
73 Victor Colin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
73 Adam Lärkeryd DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
73 Joey Gouly DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
73 Wilhelm Kilders DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
73 Michał Pleskowicz DNF   DNF    Poland DNF DNF DNF
73 Julian Höfler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
73 Leo Guernion DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
73 Florian Herzog DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
73 Thibaud Lamothe DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
73 Mimmi Leckius DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNF
73 Damien Støvring Rolighed DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
73 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) DNF   DNF    Ukraine DNF DNF DNF
73 Thomas Schmidt DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
73 Jonas Balck Kristensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 27.93   34.74    Poland 27.93 32.74 43.54
2 Noah Arthurs 30.59   DNF    USA 30.59 DNF DNF
3 Adrian Lehmann 42.29   DNF    Germany DNF 43.91 42.29
4 Oliver Frost 44.90   46.61    United Kingdom 49.69 44.90 45.25
5 Janne Lehtimäki 46.36   DNF    Finland 46.36 DNF DNF
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 55.22   1:14.57    United Kingdom 55.22 1:13.30 1:35.18
7 Bence Barát 1:03.72   DNF    Hungary DNF 1:03.72 DNF
8 István Kocza 1:06.46   1:18.26    Hungary 1:15.31 1:06.46 1:33.02
9 Andreas Pohl 1:13.52   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:13.52
10 François Courtès 1:13.88   DNF    France 1:13.88 DNF DNF
11 Tomas Kristiansson 1:14.30   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:14.30 DNF
12 Olli Vikstedt DNF   DNF    Finland DNF DNF DNF
12 Linus Frész DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sébastien Auroux 23   26.33    Germany 31 25 23
2 Linus Frész 25   28.33    Germany 31 25 29
3 Marcel Peters 27   30.00    Germany 27 34 29
4 Piotr Kuchta 28   30.67   NR  Poland 34 28 30
5 Simon Westlund 28   31.33    Sweden 28 34 32
6 Jan Bentlage 29   31.33    Germany 36 29 29
7 Michał Pleskowicz 31   32.00    Poland 31 32 33
8 Luis J. Iáñez 29   32.33    Spain 33 35 29
9 Wojciech Szatanowski 30   32.33    Poland 35 30 32
10 Mats Valk 33   33.33    Netherlands 33 34 33
11 Jakob Kogler 32   33.67   NR  Austria 33 36 32
12 Grzegorz Jałocha 28   34.00    Poland 38 28 36
13 Olivér Perge 30   34.33    Hungary 34 39 30
14 Bence Barát 33   34.67    Hungary 33 33 38
15 Hippolyte Moreau 31   35.33    France 38 37 31
16 Nicolas Fruy 33   35.67    France 37 33 37
17 Cornelius Dieckmann 35   35.67    Germany 35 35 37
18 Antoine Piau 32   36.00    France 32 39 37
19 István Kocza 32   36.67    Hungary 32 40 38
20 Janne Lehtimäki 34   37.00   NR  Finland 37 34 40
21 Dmitry Dobrjakov 37   37.33    Russia 37 38 37
22 Guus de Wit 33   38.00    Netherlands 37 44 33
22 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 33   38.00    Ukraine 33 40 41
24 Callum Hales-Jepp 35   38.33    United Kingdom 35 39 41
25 Anders Berggren 34   38.67    Sweden 34 45 37
26 Laura Ohrndorf 35   39.00    Germany 35 43 39
27 Louis Cormier 37   39.00    Canada 40 37 40
28 Niko Ronkainen 37   40.33    Finland 44 37 40
29 Jules Desjardin 36   40.67    France 41 36 45
30 Jaume Casado Ruiz 38   42.00    Spain 47 38 41
31 Conor Cronin 36   43.00   AfR  South Africa 36 47 46
32 Kim Jokinen 41   43.67    Finland 41 44 46
33 Javier Tirado Ortiz 41   44.00    Spain 41 46 45
34 Andreas Askjem 43   44.00   NR  Norway 43 44 45
35 Simon Stannek 41   44.67    Germany 41 48 45
36 Lars Vandenbergh 35   45.00   NR  Belgium 35 52 48
37 Victor Colin 39   45.33    France 39 50 47
38 Endre Kovács 38   46.67    Hungary 57 45 38
39 Nóra Szepes 43   47.33    Hungary 43 52 47
40 Markus Pirzer 45   47.67    Germany 45 49 49
41 Javier Cabezuelo Sánchez 26   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 26
42 Emanuel Rheinert 29   DNF    Germany 29 DNF DNF
42 Erik Akkersdijk 29   DNF    Netherlands 29 29 DNF
44 Daniel Sheppard 30   DNF    United Kingdom 31 30 DNF
45 Ivan Zabrodin 31   DNF    Russia DNS 37 31
45 Andreas Pohl 31   DNF    Germany 34 31 DNF
47 Ron van Bruchem 32   DNF    Netherlands 34 32 DNF
48 Vidar Norstein Klungre 33   DNF    Norway DNS 37 33
49 Oliver Frost 34   DNF    United Kingdom 34 DNF DNF
49 Noah Arthurs 34   DNF    USA DNF DNF 34
49 Christian Schiøtt 34   DNF    Denmark 34 DNF DNF
52 Mats Kollbrink 35   DNF    Sweden 43 DNF 35
52 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 35   DNF    Spain 35 45 DNS
52 Chris Wall 35   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 35
55 Timothy Edegran Gren 36   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 36
56 Sakari Rautalin 37   DNF    Finland DNF DNF 37
56 Kristian Muggerud 37   DNF    Norway DNS DNF 37
56 Arvid Skarrie 37   DNF    Sweden DNF DNS 37
56 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 37   DNF    Italy DNS 41 37
56 Anti Ingel 37   DNF    Estonia 45 DNF 37
61 Ulrik Bredland 38   DNF    Norway DNS 42 38
61 Marcin Jakubowski 38   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 38
61 Florian Herzog 38   DNF    Austria DNF 38 DNF
64 Ivo Bakker 39   DNF    Netherlands 39 DNF 40
65 Jakub Kipa 40   DNF    Poland DNF DNF 40
66 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 41   DNF    Norway DNS 41 42
67 Nathaniel Berg 42   DNF    Sweden 42 DNF DNF
68 Filippo Brancaleoni 43   DNF    Italy DNS 43 43
69 Robin Verstraten 46   DNF    Netherlands 47 46 DNF
69 Johan Svensson 46   DNF    Sweden DNF 49 46
71 Ville Kilpeläinen 48   DNF    Finland 48 DNF DNF
72 Simone Cantarelli 50   DNF    Italy DNS 53 50
73 Jonatan Solheim 51   DNF    Norway 54 51 DNF
74 Gergely Csányi 53   DNF    Hungary DNF 53 DNF
75 Abbe Hansen 58   DNF    Sweden DNF 61 58
76 Daniel Coertze 62   DNF    Switzerland 62 DNF DNF
77 Heike Zbierski 68   DNF    Germany 68 73 DNF
78 Alexander Wang Gustafsson DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNS
78 Frank Severinsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
78 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
78 Robert Yau DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNS DNF DNF
78 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Przemysław Kaleta 9.41   ER 12.62    Poland 12.88 12.44 14.74 12.54 9.41
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.77   13.84   NR  Germany 12.89 15.81 12.83 12.77 DNF
3 Michał Pleskowicz 13.22   13.98    Poland 13.94 13.22 19.07 13.73 14.27
4 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 15.16   15.49    Japan 15.69 15.46 15.16 15.32 17.07
5 Robert Yau 14.36   15.71    United Kingdom 15.19 16.22 15.72 14.36 16.75
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 12.99   16.43    Spain 12.99 20.97 17.11 17.33 14.86
7 Louis Cormier 11.90   16.60    Canada 16.40 17.27 16.12 11.90 18.64
8 Sameer Mahmood 14.75   16.65    United Kingdom 17.88 20.66 14.75 16.61 15.47
9 Mats Valk 14.56   16.88    Netherlands 16.91 15.77 19.55 14.56 17.97
10 Alexander Lau 13.71   16.93    United Kingdom 20.86 14.14 18.43 13.71 18.21
11 Victor Colin 14.94   16.97    France 19.38 16.87 18.94 14.94 15.11
12 Jakub Wolniewicz 16.70   17.16    Poland 17.10 18.10 16.70 17.29 17.09
13 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 14.89   17.21    Spain 16.44 17.82 17.37 20.89 14.89
14 Pranjal Khan 15.36   17.87    Austria 26.53 16.25 18.17 15.36 19.20
15 Morten Arborg 17.23   18.39    Norway 18.26 18.90 24.76 18.01 17.23
16 Joel Ulin 15.89   18.43    Sweden 17.85 21.18 15.89 35.62 16.27
17 Philipp Weyer 15.68   18.45    Germany 18.83 17.14 22.36 15.68 19.37
18 Gunnar Krig 15.65   19.02    Sweden 15.65 22.32 17.14 17.61 22.73
19 Anders Berggren 18.60   19.05    Sweden 19.14 27.67 18.60 18.88 19.12
20 Jakub Kipa 12.65   19.14    Poland 12.65 18.64 18.17 20.62 24.55
21 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 18.03   19.16    Norway 20.04 24.95 18.08 19.36 18.03
22 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 16.03   19.29    Ukraine 21.24 16.03 19.69 21.39 16.93
23 Paolo Moriello 16.30   19.30    Italy 21.38 18.94 16.30 21.07 17.88
24 Lucas Wesche 18.02   19.32    Germany 18.02 18.48 21.85 20.40 19.09
25 Wojciech Knott 17.79   19.40    Poland 17.79 19.24 18.97 25.59 19.99
26 Jure Gregorc 17.01   19.69   NR  Slovenia 17.55 17.01 21.88 19.89 21.63
27 Wojciech Szatanowski 16.75   19.80    Poland 21.52 20.63 20.74 18.02 16.75
28 Simon Westlund 17.33   19.88    Sweden 20.90 22.73 17.33 19.10 19.63
29 Breandan Vallance 19.15   20.03    United Kingdom 19.89 19.15 21.90 19.28 20.91
30 Kim Jokinen 16.54   20.06    Finland 19.72 23.16 16.54 22.09 18.36
31 Emanuel Rheinert 17.45   20.09    Germany 23.26 18.55 17.45 24.04 18.45
32 Dmitry Dobrjakov 17.31   20.16    Russia 19.18 18.68 22.62 17.31 34.47
33 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.45   20.52    Denmark 21.11 20.78 24.41 19.67 16.45
34 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.43   20.54    Denmark 21.00 18.43 29.24 19.51 21.12
35 Simon Crawford 19.41   20.58    United Kingdom 19.70 22.98 19.41 21.90 20.13
36 Bence Barát 17.27   20.87    Hungary 19.82 20.91 23.21 21.87 17.27
37 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 19.51   21.25    Denmark 19.51 23.80 21.43 20.51 21.82
38 Blaž Dobravec 21.24   21.83    Slovenia 21.24 22.42 21.63 21.45 22.84
39 Sergey Ryabko 19.89   21.91    Russia 22.43 24.10 22.27 19.89 21.03
40 Lucas Garron 21.31   22.18    Germany 24.90 22.31 22.75 21.31 21.47
41 Mattia Furlan 19.56   22.22    Italy 21.14 19.56 29.77 21.94 23.58
42 Simon Stannek 21.11   22.31    Germany 22.85 22.36 21.72 26.69 21.11
43 Johan Svensson 20.26   22.92    Sweden 25.62 20.26 23.48 23.74 21.53
44 Marcin Jakubowski 21.06   23.30    Poland 22.99 24.32 21.06 22.59 28.46
45 Daniel Wallin 21.85   23.67    Sweden 22.17 27.16 25.10 23.75 21.85
46 Matic Omulec 19.73   23.70    Slovenia 26.84 24.08 19.73 22.02 24.99
47 Filippo Brancaleoni 20.97   23.75    Italy 23.76 28.44 23.45 20.97 24.04
48 Valentin Hoffmann 22.23   23.79    France 22.65 25.60 23.12 22.23 37.49
49 Reinier Schippers 19.31   23.80    Netherlands 20.59 25.78 25.03 19.31 26.82
50 Viktor Ejlertsson 22.25   23.86    Sweden 23.50 24.80 25.60 22.25 23.28
51 Juš Mejaš 19.35   23.88    Slovenia 26.95 26.46 19.35 24.97 20.21
52 Fabian Auroux 19.64   23.90    Germany 25.03 24.79 19.64 37.16 21.89
53 Jonathan Hamstad 21.31   23.98    Norway 24.78 25.08 21.31 26.27 22.08
54 Marcel Peters 20.57   24.38    Germany 23.26 25.82 24.05 33.28 20.57
55 Leon Schmidtchen 17.96   24.41    Germany 25.92 19.92 17.96 30.93 27.39
56 Chris Wall 21.83   24.50    United Kingdom 28.54 22.23 28.63 22.73 21.83
57 Andreas Askjem 21.77   24.72    Norway 25.59 21.77 39.66 24.26 24.31
58 Ulrik Bredland 21.86   24.92    Norway 21.86 29.34 23.67 27.70 23.38
59 Julian Höfler 22.80   25.01    Germany 22.80 24.15 24.93 25.94 28.68
60 Andreas Gröbmayr 21.02   25.12    Germany 21.59 30.65 24.83 28.94 21.02
61 Kalina Jakubowska 23.01   25.16    Poland 25.84 23.01 26.65 24.84 24.80
62 Ivan Zabrodin 22.05   25.24    Russia 22.95 24.45 33.04 22.05 28.31
63 Callum Hales-Jepp 22.60   25.45    United Kingdom 29.57 25.19 24.00 27.16 22.60
64 Albin Sten 20.17   25.70    Sweden 20.17 28.53 27.18 22.81 27.10
65 Noah Arthurs 15.70   25.73    USA 21.93 DNF 22.94 32.31 15.70
66 Axel Häck 22.49   25.74    Germany 25.30 31.22 22.49 24.78 27.13
67 Alexandre Richard 23.06   26.16    France 26.89 33.20 28.33 23.25 23.06
68 Jakub Wojtaszewski 23.28   26.23    Poland 23.28 24.12 30.67 27.88 26.68
69 Martin Kraut 17.42   26.46    Germany 26.74 26.09 17.42 26.56 33.88
70 Jules Desjardin 22.24   26.48    France 22.24 33.05 27.97 24.93 26.53
71 Antoine Piau 22.08   26.50    France 28.31 22.08 37.24 26.79 24.39
72 Rok Glinšek 22.35   26.59    Slovenia 28.63 24.32 22.35 26.82 36.61
73 Holger Rasmussen 20.74   26.67    Denmark 26.68 27.54 27.23 26.10 20.74
74 Niko Ronkainen 24.36   27.45    Finland 26.26 25.46 36.38 24.36 30.64
75 Abbe Hansen 24.48   27.45    Sweden 24.48 33.61 25.48 29.54 27.32
76 Sakari Rautalin 24.42   27.62    Finland 24.42 29.49 26.04 32.22 27.33
77 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 26.83   27.95    Denmark 28.05 27.67 28.13 28.47 26.83
78 Joël van Noort 22.20   28.00    Netherlands 22.20 DNF 24.95 29.11 29.94
79 Christian Baier 26.88   28.39    Germany 28.72 28.23 30.49 28.21 26.88
80 Louis de Mendonça 24.20   28.67    United Kingdom 29.05 29.54 27.42 31.62 24.20
81 Måns Tangvald 26.32   28.71    Sweden 27.56 29.91 28.66 26.32 30.08
82 James Molloy 22.94   28.90    United Kingdom 36.45 30.02 22.94 27.18 29.51
83 Florian Herzog 26.16   29.11    Austria 26.37 34.96 33.07 27.90 26.16
84 Ivo Bakker 23.69   29.21    Netherlands 30.95 38.23 26.86 23.69 29.81
85 Guus de Wit 24.61   29.52    Netherlands 29.81 24.61 31.16 32.13 27.60
86 Louis Sarthou 24.47   29.63    France 29.78 32.22 35.30 24.47 26.90
87 Wilhelm Kilders 26.87   30.05    Germany 26.87 33.18 27.98 33.80 28.99
88 Thibaud Lamothe 28.10   30.20    France 28.45 29.98 28.10 44.57 32.18
89 Christian Schiøtt 23.00   30.29    Denmark 30.74 32.12 32.76 28.00 23.00
90 Samuel Klingström 23.08   30.51    Sweden 35.04 33.00 30.20 28.34 23.08
91 Vidar Norstein Klungre 24.52   30.58    Norway 24.52 37.28 29.64 31.35 30.74
92 Adam Kjörk 22.76   30.67    Sweden 33.97 22.76 29.50 36.26 28.55
93 Nathaniel Berg 22.56   30.87    Sweden 40.59 35.34 28.35 22.56 28.92
94 Hippolyte Moreau 26.75   31.26    France 30.76 34.99 32.33 30.68 26.75
95 Greg Austin 26.64   32.14    United Kingdom 36.51 26.64 34.18 31.84 30.39
96 Jaume Casado Ruiz 27.60   32.27    Spain 33.13 27.94 37.26 27.60 35.73
97 Luke Hubbard 24.93   32.58    United Kingdom 38.63 24.93 30.94 34.83 31.98
98 Ville Kilpeläinen 25.69   32.62    Finland 32.67 25.69 34.61 33.92 31.28
99 Elias Fischer 32.21   33.02    Germany 36.25 32.38 33.58 32.21 33.10
100 Arvid Skarrie 27.44   33.23    Sweden 37.76 44.24 31.37 30.57 27.44
101 Piotr Kuchta 31.17   33.60    Poland 35.42 31.74 34.74 34.33 31.17
102 Nicolay Roness 26.93   33.64    Norway 26.93 33.01 31.76 36.16 DNF
103 Zak Walters 26.11   34.23    United Kingdom 42.22 35.61 32.68 26.11 34.41
104 Alban Reynaud 26.13   34.38    France 39.83 34.79 37.67 26.13 30.69
105 Kristian Muggerud 26.60   34.82    Norway 26.60 30.29 43.60 30.56 57.32
106 Simone Cantarelli 27.72   35.23    Italy 1:01.72 37.89 37.27 30.54 27.72
107 Thomas Schmidt 29.88   35.65    Denmark DNF 38.00 29.88 38.36 30.59
108 Jesper Nilsson 31.37   35.74    Sweden 34.65 39.05 31.37 DNF 33.53
109 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 31.80   36.44    Spain 31.80 53.42 35.18 39.58 34.55
110 Nicolas Fruy 28.99   37.39    France 31.59 28.99 49.70 43.99 36.59
111 Jon Vöge 35.59   37.78    Denmark 35.59 37.56 39.83 37.97 37.82
112 Liam Hallberg 32.21   38.11    Sweden 36.87 37.42 40.50 40.03 32.21
113 Elias Klaman 32.26   38.29    Sweden 32.26 40.51 38.38 35.99 42.58
114 Javier Tirado Ortiz 34.70   38.39    Spain 42.68 34.96 37.54 34.70 45.68
115 Carl Håkon Solheim 32.49   39.28    Norway 48.48 43.06 41.78 32.99 32.49
116 Ron van Bruchem 29.22   39.29    Netherlands 35.57 43.67 29.22 38.92 43.38
117 Daniel Coertze 30.96   39.32    Switzerland 36.47 41.33 40.15 30.96 DNF
118 Timothy Edegran Gren 27.98   39.41    Sweden 47.05 37.09 34.08 1:06.33 27.98
119 Robin Verstraten 30.98   39.80    Netherlands 43.16 41.09 44.50 30.98 35.16
120 Damien Støvring Rolighed 28.34   39.82    Denmark 43.77 38.01 37.68 54.97 28.34
121 Olli Vikstedt 28.67   39.92    Finland 28.67 1:28.07 34.03 43.16 42.56
122 Jonathan Adlam 34.75   39.99    New Zealand 34.75 43.76 36.64 39.57 44.59
123 Michael Kristel 37.94   40.57    Germany 44.47 39.49 39.16 43.05 37.94
124 Helmut Heilig 37.59   40.70    Germany 41.74 37.59 38.08 42.29 51.63
125 Fredrik Trondhjem 36.25   41.34    Denmark 38.47 1:16.31 43.55 36.25 41.99
126 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 33.05   43.57    Denmark 47.73 33.05 47.41 42.05 41.24
127 Michael Röhrer 32.64   43.70    Austria 40.58 42.11 48.41 32.64 1:04.26
128 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 35.92   43.91    Ukraine 46.43 44.50 35.92 40.81 48.95
129 Joey Gouly 36.17   44.01    United Kingdom 53.56 43.26 42.25 46.53 36.17
130 Otto Pirttimaa 27.92   44.17    Finland 27.92 38.46 55.11 38.94 59.44
131 François Courtès 40.23   44.62    France 55.10 40.31 45.48 48.06 40.23
132 Gergely Csányi 40.77   45.18    Hungary 44.27 49.28 41.98 56.57 40.77
133 Alex Makassiouk 32.03   45.96    Norway 38.17 59.53 40.18 32.03 1:13.64
134 Rasmus Guldager 40.22   46.02    Denmark 40.55 52.57 52.82 40.22 44.94
135 Arvid Sandström 36.14   46.67    Sweden 36.14 51.46 54.35 38.25 50.31
136 Leo Guernion 41.74   47.92    France 52.74 41.74 1:08.60 47.94 43.08
137 Lorenzo Guarini 33.52   49.22    Italy 36.17 50.45 1:01.05 1:12.91 33.52
138 Nóra Szepes 34.20   49.52    Hungary 34.20 47.13 49.87 51.57 58.75
139 Kevin Guillaumond 33.42   1:03.41    France 33.42 43.12 59.92 1:27.19 DNF
140 Niko Paavilainen 26.91   DNF    Finland 26.91 40.51 DNF DNS DNS
141 Conor Cronin 29.98   DNF    South Africa 30.44 29.98 DNF 34.26 DNF
142 Hampus Hellqvist 45.93      Sweden 45.93 46.71
143 Victor Glyrskov 46.31      Denmark 46.31 1:03.08
144 Aatu Tuomisto 47.09      Finland 47.09 50.18
145 Raphaël Mothe 47.27      France 47.27 1:02.91
146 Troels Poulsen 56.66      Denmark DNF 56.66
147 Rasmus Andersson 59.82      Sweden 1:00.09 59.82
148 Alexander Wang Gustafsson 1:10.50      Sweden 1:10.50 1:17.43
149 Daniel Ortiga Villatoro 1:21.75      Spain 1:21.75 1:22.36
150 Jonatan Solheim DNF      Norway DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Przemysław Kaleta 12.62   13.84    Poland 13.77 13.73 12.62 14.92 14.03
2 Michał Pleskowicz 13.93   15.31    Poland 16.17 14.45 15.36 16.11 13.93
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.71   16.30    Germany 17.42 14.52 12.71 16.96 18.12
4 Mats Valk 14.64   16.57    Netherlands 14.93 23.81 17.57 14.64 17.21
5 Philipp Weyer 14.78   16.58    Germany 16.54 19.43 15.40 14.78 17.79
6 Louis Cormier 14.48   16.75    Canada 16.54 14.48 18.12 15.96 17.75
7 Alexander Lau 14.33   16.81    United Kingdom 14.33 15.38 17.15 18.90 17.90
8 Joel Ulin 15.93   17.12    Sweden 20.23 17.33 15.93 16.64 17.38
9 Dario Roa Sánchez 13.44   17.27    Spain 20.75 18.26 17.53 13.44 16.03
10 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.28   17.31    Japan 18.81 14.28 19.29 14.67 18.46
11 Dmitry Dobrjakov 16.18   17.66    Russia 19.48 19.68 16.45 17.04 16.18
12 Paolo Moriello 15.72   17.83    Italy 19.16 25.84 18.28 16.06 15.72
13 Gunnar Krig 15.52   18.06    Sweden 15.52 23.05 17.91 17.58 18.70
14 Sameer Mahmood 14.10   18.08    United Kingdom 16.00 19.55 19.24 14.10 19.01
15 Victor Colin 14.25   18.17    France 19.39 14.25 23.93 16.98 18.14
16 Robert Yau 11.12   18.18    United Kingdom 20.85 19.56 18.05 16.93 11.12
17 Pranjal Khan 15.39   18.28    Austria 15.39 16.34 21.91 18.30 20.19
18 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 14.90   18.34    Norway 14.90 16.56 20.46 18.01 21.70
19 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 16.77   18.35    Ukraine 16.77 17.00 20.06 19.13 18.92
20 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 17.93   18.72    Spain 17.93 19.47 18.85 19.17 18.15
21 Jakub Wolniewicz 14.96   18.88    Poland 18.68 14.96 18.30 19.79 19.67
22 Jakub Kipa 18.20   19.10    Poland 18.52 20.65 19.23 19.55 18.20
23 Kim Jokinen 17.12   19.13    Finland 17.12 18.27 21.19 17.94 21.55
24 Simon Westlund 15.52   19.80    Sweden 15.52 18.68 23.01 23.48 17.71
25 Blaž Dobravec 15.83   19.82    Slovenia 19.47 20.05 19.93 15.83 21.09
26 Wojciech Szatanowski 17.28   19.96    Poland 20.03 18.92 22.74 17.28 20.93
27 Emanuel Rheinert 17.36   20.22    Germany 17.36 20.34 22.63 17.69 22.66
28 Morten Arborg 18.37   20.84    Norway 19.44 18.37 20.54 22.53 DNF
29 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.29   20.94    Denmark 24.39 21.91 19.29 20.00 20.90
30 Jure Gregorc 17.29   21.13    Slovenia 23.32 17.29 21.29 22.41 19.69
31 Marcel Peters 19.19   21.36    Germany 19.53 21.88 19.19 23.77 22.67
32 Lucas Garron 19.58   21.40    Germany 23.55 19.78 19.58 22.76 21.66
33 Simon Crawford 16.91   21.49    United Kingdom 25.46 16.91 22.28 20.11 22.08
34 Lucas Wesche 19.48   21.52    Germany 19.57 23.92 25.81 19.48 21.06
35 Mattia Furlan 21.49   21.88    Italy 21.89 21.49 21.68 25.21 22.07
36 Bence Barát 18.13   22.00    Hungary 24.89 18.13 22.81 22.04 21.14
37 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.06   22.11    United Kingdom 24.46 23.34 17.06 20.79 22.20
38 Henrik Buus Aagaard 20.38   22.80    Denmark 20.54 23.83 24.04 20.38 27.89
39 Daniel Wallin 19.07   23.33    Sweden 25.03 19.07 19.15 25.82 25.83
40 Johan Svensson 17.28   23.35    Sweden 22.66 17.28 27.06 20.34 30.45
41 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 20.01   23.76    Denmark 20.56 26.97 20.01 32.12 23.75
42 Valentin Hoffmann 22.23   23.81    France 26.02 22.33 23.07 22.23 29.56
43 Simon Stannek 19.66   24.03    Germany 20.92 19.66 23.63 28.62 27.54
44 Breandan Vallance 20.22   24.21    United Kingdom 20.22 25.15 DNF 25.27 22.21
45 Ivan Zabrodin 20.11   24.56    Russia 26.26 20.11 25.65 21.77 27.49
46 Anders Berggren 18.82   24.65    Sweden 36.23 21.16 26.08 18.82 26.70
47 Reinier Schippers 21.78   24.74    Netherlands 22.81 25.48 25.94 21.78 30.34
48 Matic Omulec 22.87   25.44    Slovenia 26.00 35.34 27.03 22.87 23.30
49 Ulrik Bredland 23.73   25.94    Norway 24.53 27.91 27.35 23.73 25.94
50 Fabian Auroux 20.23   26.14    Germany 28.80 22.45 28.16 20.23 27.82
51 Julian Höfler 23.72   26.53    Germany 23.72 27.42 27.76 26.68 25.50
52 Juš Mejaš 22.41   26.60    Slovenia 23.95 22.43 33.41 36.41 22.41
53 Leon Schmidtchen 21.89   26.93    Germany 28.86 21.89 24.77 28.00 28.01
54 Andreas Askjem 22.24   27.48    Norway 26.50 27.55 28.40 22.24 28.83
55 Chris Wall 23.78   27.80    United Kingdom 32.13 23.78 27.45 45.21 23.83
56 Filippo Brancaleoni 21.72   27.97    Italy 28.51 43.43 21.72 24.80 30.59
57 Andreas Gröbmayr 25.94   28.36    Germany 28.48 25.94 30.57 26.03 32.15
58 Viktor Ejlertsson 22.64   29.63    Sweden 31.81 22.64 31.55 25.54 32.02
59 Marcin Jakubowski 26.65   DNF    Poland 32.09 DNF 26.65 27.76 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Przemysław Kaleta 11.07   12.87    Poland 12.66 13.26 11.07 15.32 12.68
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.19   NR 13.84   NR  Germany 15.51 10.19 14.20 14.18 13.15
3 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 14.17   14.91    Japan 17.31 14.17 15.27 14.97 14.48
4 Michał Pleskowicz 13.17   15.47    Poland 18.49 13.20 14.72 13.17 19.73
5 Mats Valk 13.71   16.22    Netherlands 16.52 17.09 16.62 15.52 13.71
6 Louis Cormier 15.64   16.42    Canada 16.00 20.05 17.40 15.85 15.64
7 Alexander Lau 15.26   17.02    United Kingdom 17.48 18.96 15.26 15.30 18.29
8 Dmitry Dobrjakov 13.97   17.11    Russia 16.78 18.00 13.97 16.54 18.99
9 Joel Ulin 13.77   17.54    Sweden 17.57 19.60 19.67 13.77 15.46
10 Dario Roa Sánchez 14.36   17.87    Spain 18.12 14.36 19.67 16.09 19.39
11 Sameer Mahmood 17.45   18.54    United Kingdom 19.44 25.15 17.74 18.45 17.45
12 Philipp Weyer 15.54   18.61    Germany 21.39 17.57 16.86 15.54 22.27
13 Gunnar Krig 16.81   19.18    Sweden 20.34 16.81 18.14 21.32 19.05
14 Paolo Moriello 19.51   21.54    Italy 32.91 19.51 20.03 22.61 21.97
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Kipa 34.97   35.48    Poland 36.39 34.97 35.08
2 Louis Cormier 38.16   46.19    Canada 38.16 42.89 57.52
3 Przemysław Kaleta 38.59   46.24    Poland 45.68 54.46 38.59
4 Wojciech Knott 40.73   46.28    Poland 40.73 50.85 47.26
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.16   48.82    Denmark 52.60 48.71 45.16
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 46.17   51.86    United Kingdom 51.43 57.97 46.17
7 Erik Akkersdijk 49.23   53.75    Netherlands 55.48 49.23 56.54
8 Adam Kjörk 55.16   1:02.23   NR  Sweden 1:03.10 55.16 1:08.43
9 Lucas Wesche 1:00.03   1:07.64   NR  Germany 1:13.94 1:08.95 1:00.03
10 Vidar Norstein Klungre 59.57   1:08.27    Norway 1:08.45 1:16.79 59.57
11 Mats Kollbrink 1:08.62   1:09.91    Sweden 1:09.36 1:11.76 1:08.62
12 Jan Bentlage 1:12.39   1:17.09    Germany 1:12.39 1:15.24 1:23.63
13 Endre Kovács 1:08.70   1:36.87    Hungary 1:36.40 1:08.70 2:05.51
14 Abbe Hansen 1:31.26   1:38.75    Sweden 1:32.09 1:31.26 1:52.89
15 Kenneth Svendson 1:05.40   1:40.12    Denmark 1:17.73 2:37.23 1:05.40
16 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:29.17   DNF    Sweden 1:29.17 1:47.54 DNF
17 Niko Ronkainen 1:55.04   DNF    Finland 1:55.04 DNF DNS
18 Maxim Chechnev 2:00.16      Russia 2:00.16
19 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:06.99      Spain 2:06.99
20 Chris Wall 2:13.67      United Kingdom 2:13.67
21 Guus de Wit 2:19.56      Netherlands 2:19.56
22 Thibaud Lamothe 2:26.90      France 2:26.90
23 Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum 2:28.21      Denmark 2:28.21
24 Ivo Bakker 2:42.82      Netherlands 2:42.82
25 Ivan Zabrodin 2:55.33      Russia 2:55.33
26 Arvid Sandström 2:59.44      Sweden 2:59.44
27 Gergely Csányi DNF      Hungary DNF
27 Kristian Muggerud DNF      Norway DNF
27 Jonatan Solheim DNF      Norway DNF
27 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF      Germany DNF
27 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
27 Rasmus Guldager DNF      Denmark DNF
27 Damien Støvring Rolighed DNF      Denmark DNF
27 François Courtès DNF      France DNF
27 Albin Sten DNF      Sweden DNF
27 Nathaniel Berg DNF      Sweden DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakub Kipa 35.32   36.89    Poland 35.32 39.53 35.81
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 39.13   NR 45.03   NR  United Kingdom 51.09 44.87 39.13
3 Przemysław Kaleta 40.35   45.62    Poland 40.35 48.70 47.82
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.53   47.20    Denmark 46.83 53.24 41.53
5 Louis Cormier 45.48   47.99    Canada 45.48 50.93 47.56
6 Wojciech Knott 44.53   48.63    Poland 44.53 46.59 54.77
7 Erik Akkersdijk 49.56   53.42    Netherlands 58.82 49.56 51.89
8 Lucas Wesche 1:11.08   1:18.76    Germany 1:11.08 1:29.68 1:15.52
9 Adam Kjörk 1:02.03   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:02.03 1:02.41
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.66   7.24   NR  Finland 6.87 6.96 8.22 7.88 6.66
2 Javier Tirado Ortiz 6.46   7.35   NR  Spain 7.62 7.08 6.46 7.76 7.36
3 Wojciech Knott 7.38   8.43    Poland 9.68 7.38 9.58 7.56 8.16
4 Nathaniel Berg 7.33   8.44    Sweden 7.67 7.33 9.07 10.89 8.58
5 Laura Ohrndorf 6.60   8.46    Germany 7.90 9.09 8.83 8.64 6.60
6 Daniel Sheppard 6.75   8.82    United Kingdom 9.75 9.24 8.10 9.13 6.75
7 Sébastien Auroux 8.27   9.00    Germany 9.24 8.65 13.22 9.12 8.27
8 James Molloy 7.02   9.02    United Kingdom 8.71 8.36 DNF 7.02 10.00
9 Emil Mickein 7.85   9.02    Germany 9.40 8.72 12.02 8.95 7.85
10 Daniel Wallin 8.25   9.36    Sweden 10.51 9.40 9.41 8.25 9.26
11 Jakob Kogler 8.31   9.46   NR  Austria 8.31 10.55 8.58 10.93 9.26
12 Conor Cronin 8.99   9.51    South Africa 9.64 9.07 10.34 9.82 8.99
13 Klaus Andersen 9.28   9.91    Denmark 9.28 10.91 9.43 9.96 10.34
14 Kim Jokinen 8.93   10.02    Finland DNF 9.39 8.93 10.06 10.60
15 Marcin Jakubowski 8.02   10.14    Poland 10.67 11.01 8.02 10.38 9.36
16 Niki Placskó 8.99   10.14    Hungary 9.31 9.79 8.99 11.32 13.49
17 Jesús Masanet García 9.04   10.66    Spain 10.22 11.68 10.85 9.04 10.91
18 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.38   10.70    United Kingdom 11.78 10.83 8.38 9.50 13.72
19 Louis Cormier 9.92   10.73    Canada 9.92 10.76 11.04 10.70 10.72
20 Jan Bentlage 9.68   10.97    Germany 11.74 11.06 11.96 10.10 9.68
21 Olivér Perge 9.31   11.33    Hungary 9.54 13.44 15.42 9.31 11.02
22 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 9.53   11.44    Spain 12.94 9.53 13.29 11.20 10.19
23 Robert Yau 10.50   11.44    United Kingdom 11.26 11.34 10.50 11.72 14.45
24 Viktor Ejlertsson 10.04   11.98    Sweden 10.19 10.04 10.93 DNF 14.82
25 Michael Röhrer 11.52   12.08    Austria 16.21 11.86 11.56 12.81 11.52
26 Guus de Wit 11.14   12.32    Netherlands 13.91 11.24 11.80 11.14 DNF
27 Joris Mühlsteff 10.01   12.54    Netherlands 13.12 11.08 10.01 20.51 13.41
28 Albin Sten 11.42   12.71    Sweden 16.51 13.58 11.86 12.68 11.42
29 Luke Hubbard 11.35   12.74    United Kingdom 12.33 DNF 12.27 13.63 11.35
30 Chris Wall 12.34   13.12    United Kingdom 12.93 12.34 13.12 13.30 DNF
31 Wilhelm Kilders 10.89   13.61    Germany 15.34 10.89 13.81 11.69 16.07
32 Thomas Schmidt 12.17   13.77    Denmark 14.59 14.52 19.74 12.17 12.20
33 Luis J. Iáñez 12.10   13.89    Spain 12.78 13.81 DNF 12.10 15.09
34 Ivo Bakker 12.04   13.91    Netherlands 13.66 13.76 12.04 DNF 14.30
35 Sanio Kasumovic 12.57   14.06    Austria 14.30 14.64 14.66 13.25 12.57
36 Simon Westlund 10.49   14.46    Sweden 12.38 11.00 DNF 10.49 19.99
37 Jesper Nilsson 12.54   14.51    Sweden 14.32 13.76 15.46 16.09 12.54
38 Michael Kristel 12.37   14.82    Germany 12.37 13.82 17.85 DNF 12.80
39 Abbe Hansen 13.77   15.29    Sweden 16.18 15.77 18.52 13.92 13.77
40 Bence Barát 13.81   16.51    Hungary 17.05 17.92 13.81 14.55 27.07
41 Kalina Jakubowska 15.33   16.53    Poland 16.57 16.45 16.58 17.71 15.33
42 Kevin Guillaumond 14.14   16.75    France 16.65 18.75 16.53 17.08 14.14
43 Liam Hallberg 15.09   17.24    Sweden 17.59 15.71 DNF 18.41 15.09
44 Alban Reynaud 14.43   17.27    France DNF 18.96 14.43 16.48 16.38
45 Lars Vandenbergh 14.55   18.40    Belgium 16.81 14.55 34.38 21.81 16.59
46 Emanuel Rheinert 13.05   19.33    Germany 26.60 19.66 13.05 19.43 18.89
47 François Courtès 18.81   26.33    France 18.81 23.68 26.15 DNF 29.16
48 Ivan Zabrodin 9.57   DNF    Russia 9.57 11.55 DNF 11.12 DNF
49 Christian Schiøtt 14.17   DNF    Denmark DNF 14.17 15.51 14.48 DNF
50 Ron van Bruchem 20.55      Netherlands 20.55 47.30
51 Jakub Kipa 20.71      Poland 20.71 23.73
52 Willi Mickein 21.00      Germany 21.00 DNF
53 Heike Zbierski 21.27      Germany 21.27 21.27
54 Hampus Hellqvist 21.61      Sweden DNF 21.61
55 Greg Austin 23.56      United Kingdom 23.56 25.61
56 Timothy Edegran Gren 23.96      Sweden 23.96 44.12
57 Markus Pirzer 25.75      Germany 25.75 DNF
58 Anders Berggren 26.26      Sweden 26.26 DNF
59 Andreas Gröbmayr 26.72      Germany DNF 26.72
60 Jonas Aaslet 26.81      Denmark 35.71 26.81
61 Elias Fischer 26.99      Germany 26.99 28.43
62 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 28.15      Ukraine 28.15 39.39
63 Frederik Dalgaard Moroder 28.80      Denmark 28.80 28.85
64 Jonatan Solheim 29.12      Norway DNF 29.12
65 Nóra Szepes 29.57      Hungary 35.69 29.57
66 Christian Baier 33.66      Germany 35.73 33.66
67 Pranjal Khan 36.79      Austria 36.79 50.04
68 Robin Verstraten 37.90      Netherlands 44.48 37.90
69 Arvid Sandström 55.44      Sweden 56.99 55.44
70 Thibaud Lamothe DNF      France DNF DNF
70 Johan Svensson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
70 Joel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
70 Alexander Wang Gustafsson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Niko Ronkainen 6.13   7.96    Finland 8.40 6.13 8.46 7.02 9.13
2 Nathaniel Berg 6.84   7.98    Sweden 7.46 8.61 8.66 6.84 7.86
3 Sébastien Auroux 7.61   8.08    Germany 8.39 7.89 7.61 9.23 7.97
4 Daniel Sheppard 7.87   8.35    United Kingdom 8.39 8.08 7.87 10.70 8.57
5 Laura Ohrndorf 8.11   8.44    Germany 10.17 8.12 8.76 8.11 8.45
6 Javier Tirado Ortiz 7.00   8.65    Spain 25.52 8.84 7.00 8.68 8.43
7 Emil Mickein 7.77   8.96    Germany 8.08 7.77 8.77 10.03 10.84
8 Wojciech Knott 7.74   9.07    Poland 10.05 8.32 7.74 8.83 DNF
9 Conor Cronin 7.17   AfR 9.34    South Africa 12.15 9.77 7.17 8.46 9.78
10 James Molloy 7.95   9.84    United Kingdom DNF 7.95 9.20 11.60 8.71
11 Jakob Kogler 9.36   10.00    Austria 9.47 DNF 9.64 9.36 10.89
12 Klaus Andersen 7.23   NR 11.01    Denmark 15.49 7.23 8.66 11.95 12.42
13 Daniel Wallin 10.82   DNF    Sweden DNF 10.82 DNF 12.66 46.99
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 43.86   49.12    Canada 48.71 49.76 56.15 48.89 43.86
2 Simon Westlund 45.30   49.80    Sweden 45.30 52.27 57.37 48.85 48.29
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 48.83   51.30   NR  Denmark 55.57 52.85 48.83 50.33 50.73
4 Matic Omulec 47.64   NR 54.59   NR  Slovenia 54.13 55.47 54.18 47.64 1:18.42
5 Filip Miazek 53.98   57.59    Poland 57.85 1:05.93 55.78 53.98 59.13
6 Sebastian Weyer 55.59   58.64    Germany 57.86 55.75 1:04.16 55.59 1:02.30
7 Lucas Wesche 53.32   59.57    Germany 1:08.62 57.46 55.58 53.32 1:05.67
8 Chris Wall 55.37   1:00.28    United Kingdom 59.36 57.84 1:07.11 1:03.65 55.37
9 Michał Pleskowicz 57.10   1:02.99    Poland 57.10 1:07.21 1:03.81 1:04.43 1:00.74
10 Robert Yau 51.33   1:03.33    United Kingdom 1:03.66 51.33 1:03.59 1:02.75 1:04.21
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.21   1:07.10    Denmark 1:09.34 1:01.50 1:10.47 59.21 1:13.63
12 Samuel Klingström 1:00.37   1:07.67    Sweden 1:09.49 1:00.37 1:14.38 1:06.62 1:06.89
13 Andreas Gröbmayr 56.65   1:08.88    Germany 1:13.39 1:07.38 56.65 1:15.78 1:05.87
14 Martin Kraut 1:00.78   1:09.50    Germany 1:20.91 1:08.17 1:10.56 1:09.76 1:00.78
15 Michael Röhrer 1:02.67   1:09.75    Austria 1:07.32 1:14.29 1:02.67 1:07.63 1:16.54
16 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.31   1:10.27    Netherlands 1:10.71 1:10.16 1:06.31 1:27.94 1:09.95
17 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:12.59   1:14.42    Norway 1:24.59 1:14.17 1:12.59 1:15.36 1:13.74
18 Alban Reynaud 1:03.41   1:14.90    France 1:21.06 1:03.41 1:16.22 1:18.03 1:10.46
19 Morten Arborg 1:07.10   1:16.47    Norway 1:25.28 1:20.47 1:12.86 1:07.10 1:16.09
20 Zoé de Moffarts 1:15.28   1:16.83   NR  Belgium 1:18.86 1:15.28 1:15.90 1:20.88 1:15.74
21 Jan Bentlage 1:14.04   1:17.90    Germany 1:16.11 1:14.04 1:17.57 1:20.78 1:20.03
22 Jure Gregorc 1:07.23   1:19.19    Slovenia 1:23.63 1:07.23 1:11.57 1:43.73 1:22.37
23 Kalina Jakubowska 1:08.62   1:19.58    Poland 1:29.73 1:09.00 1:20.00 1:08.62 1:36.02
24 Daniel Sheppard 1:15.41   1:20.22    United Kingdom 1:20.03 1:29.43 1:24.75 1:15.87 1:15.41
25 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:14.97   1:20.67    Spain 1:14.97 1:26.01 1:17.33 1:18.66 1:30.00
26 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:15.41   1:22.44    United Kingdom 1:30.73 1:28.62 1:15.41 1:22.92 1:15.77
27 Sameer Mahmood 1:17.27   1:24.92    United Kingdom 1:24.16 1:30.00 1:17.27 1:26.70 1:23.91
28 Bence Barát 1:21.68   1:26.12    Hungary 1:28.69 1:21.68 1:26.66 1:23.01 1:43.56
29 Louis Sarthou 1:19.97   1:26.82    France 1:23.80 1:19.97 1:31.48 1:25.18 1:38.45
30 Hippolyte Moreau 1:16.78   1:28.28    France 1:22.57 1:16.78 1:37.45 1:35.47 1:26.79
31 Viktor Ejlertsson 1:22.48   1:30.55    Sweden 1:33.65 1:31.53 1:22.48 1:26.48 1:36.41
32 Niko Paavilainen 1:18.63   1:31.29    Finland 1:18.63 1:39.05 1:32.97 1:27.10 1:33.79
33 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:31.90   1:35.52    Italy 1:33.68 1:43.27 1:32.83 1:31.90 1:40.06
34 Wilhelm Kilders 1:27.73   1:36.94    Germany 1:27.73 1:37.63 1:43.03 1:30.17 1:51.61
35 Abbe Hansen 1:35.45   1:38.78    Sweden 1:42.09 1:35.45 1:40.93 1:35.67 1:39.74
36 Ivan Zabrodin 1:34.66   1:39.19    Russia 1:49.44 1:40.71 1:37.22 1:39.63 1:34.66
37 Kim Jokinen 1:36.00   1:39.22    Finland 1:36.00 1:39.25 1:39.82 1:38.59 1:48.34
38 Elias Fischer 1:28.73   1:41.39    Germany 1:41.40 1:39.67 1:44.86 1:43.11 1:28.73
39 Daniel Wallin 1:34.08   1:43.19    Sweden 1:34.08 1:55.24 1:44.41 1:34.18 1:50.97
40 Albin Sten 1:32.09   1:43.68    Sweden 1:48.89 1:53.01 1:32.09 1:37.65 1:44.49
41 Julian Höfler 1:42.31   1:48.26    Germany 1:45.00 1:42.31 1:52.55 1:52.81 1:47.22
42 Emanuel Rheinert 1:29.32   1:48.48    Germany 1:44.96 1:42.07 1:59.05 1:58.40 1:29.32
43 Reinier Schippers 1:39.58   1:50.59    Netherlands 2:01.95 1:39.58 2:01.12 1:49.53 1:41.11
44 Mimmi Leckius 1:43.84   1:51.18    Sweden 1:55.94 1:43.84 2:03.22 1:49.00 1:48.59
45 Gunnar Krig 1:40.81   1:53.50    Sweden 2:15.94 1:48.19 1:44.66 1:40.81 2:07.64
46 Anders Berggren 1:46.06   1:55.64    Sweden 2:02.14 1:46.06 1:54.97 1:55.70 1:56.25
47 Nathaniel Berg 1:35.64   1:57.98    Sweden 2:16.48 1:59.26 1:35.64 1:45.71 2:08.97
48 Wojciech Szatanowski 1:47.23   2:00.47    Poland 2:14.93 1:47.23 1:56.90 1:56.54 2:07.98
49 Valentin Hoffmann 1:56.42   2:01.82    France 1:56.70 2:14.68 2:09.82 1:56.42 1:58.94
50 Rok Glinšek 1:51.53   2:02.35    Slovenia 1:58.15 2:10.76 1:51.53 2:06.83 2:02.06
51 Mattia Furlan 1:35.13   2:02.55    Italy DNF 1:35.13 1:58.67 2:26.70 1:42.29
52 Joel Ulin 1:43.74   2:02.73    Sweden 2:32.33 1:43.74 2:13.49 1:54.23 2:00.46
53 Conor Cronin 1:52.93   AfR 2:05.49   AfR  South Africa 1:52.93 2:07.24 1:58.72 2:11.21 2:10.51
54 Johan Svensson 1:52.43   2:10.89    Sweden 1:52.43 2:10.06 2:30.86 2:00.93 2:21.67
55 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 2:00.73      Spain 2:38.38 2:00.73
56 James Molloy 2:01.08      United Kingdom 2:01.08 2:37.36
57 Simon Stannek 2:02.63      Germany 2:02.63 2:39.08
58 Leo Guernion 2:06.00      France 2:06.00 2:19.30
59 François Courtès 2:09.02      France 2:29.76 2:09.02
60 Jonathan Adlam 2:09.76      New Zealand 2:15.33 2:09.76
61 Alexandre Richard 2:15.65      France 2:26.60 2:15.65
62 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 2:16.71      Ukraine 2:16.71 2:30.73
63 Willi Mickein 2:18.93      Germany 2:18.93 2:19.28
64 Joris Mühlsteff 2:22.55      Netherlands 2:30.21 2:22.55
65 Christian Schiøtt 2:23.29      Denmark 2:23.29 2:30.04
66 Luke Hubbard 2:27.07      United Kingdom 2:27.07 2:32.30
67 Victor Colin 2:43.00      France 2:57.82 2:43.00
68 Jesper Nilsson 2:45.53      Sweden 2:45.53 2:53.77
69 Greg Austin 2:47.72      United Kingdom 2:57.00 2:47.72
70 Hampus Hellqvist 2:58.61      Sweden DNF 2:58.61
71 Victor Glyrskov DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
71 Thibaud Lamothe DNF      France DNF DNF
71 Simone Cantarelli DNF      Italy DNF DNF
71 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF DNF
71 Ludvig Sahlström DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
71 Louis de Mendonça DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
71 Lorenzo Guarini DNF      Italy DNF DNF
71 Liam Hallberg DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
71 Jonatan Solheim DNF      Norway DNF DNF
71 Christian Baier DNF      Germany DNF DNF
71 Arvid Sandström DNF      Sweden DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Louis Cormier 39.57   WR 45.77   WR  Canada 45.95 39.57 41.17 50.18 53.20
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.85   50.55   NR  Denmark 50.99 52.24 51.54 49.12 45.85
3 Simon Westlund 48.35   54.16    Sweden 48.47 1:14.23 48.35 57.65 56.37
4 Sebastian Weyer 49.94   NR 54.79   NR  Germany 53.53 53.72 57.13 49.94 1:00.28
5 Matic Omulec 53.36   56.02    Slovenia 53.91 53.36 1:03.41 56.61 57.55
6 Lucas Wesche 55.23   57.64    Germany 1:04.29 57.06 56.09 59.77 55.23
7 Chris Wall 57.34   59.80    United Kingdom 1:01.29 1:13.31 57.69 1:00.43 57.34
8 Robert Yau 50.57   1:00.33    United Kingdom 1:00.36 1:02.39 50.57 1:01.39 59.24
9 Michał Pleskowicz 55.04   1:00.96    Poland 1:04.03 55.04 1:07.87 1:00.85 58.00
10 Filip Miazek 55.69   1:02.76    Poland 1:14.84 1:05.43 1:01.39 1:01.45 55.69
11 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.84   1:03.16    Denmark 1:02.73 1:09.51 1:05.13 54.84 1:01.63
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 56.85   1:04.37    Germany 1:15.99 56.85 1:09.76 59.99 1:03.35
13 Samuel Klingström 57.89   1:09.63    Sweden 1:12.58 57.89 1:07.29 1:19.58 1:09.03
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.89   4.03    France 3.54 4.43 2.89 4.11 4.69
2 Albin Sten 3.71   4.22    Sweden 4.05 4.36 4.25 3.71 6.95
3 Luke Hubbard 3.54   4.34    United Kingdom 4.17 5.90 4.91 3.95 3.54
4 Willi Mickein 2.89   4.56    Germany 3.52 4.70 2.89 5.72 5.46
5 Kim Jokinen 3.46   4.65    Finland 6.35 3.72 3.46 4.71 5.53
6 Simon Westlund 3.99   4.65    Sweden 5.85 6.09 4.07 3.99 4.02
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.80   4.86    Germany 5.71 5.12 5.11 4.34 3.80
8 Liam Hallberg 3.87   4.86    Sweden 5.19 5.74 3.87 4.85 4.55
9 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 3.89   4.87    Spain 5.80 3.89 6.54 4.16 4.65
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.81   4.94    Denmark 5.92 5.47 2.81 3.82 5.53
11 Louis Cormier 4.25   4.95    Canada 5.32 4.64 4.25 4.90 5.58
12 Erik Akkersdijk 3.79   5.09    Netherlands 4.93 6.60 4.92 3.79 5.41
13 Thomas Schmidt 3.46   5.32    Denmark 4.59 6.86 3.46 7.56 4.50
14 Thibaud Lamothe 3.60   5.43    France 8.30 5.19 6.33 3.60 4.76
15 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 4.55   5.45   NR  Norway 5.76 4.85 5.74 4.55 7.13
16 Jan Bentlage 4.85   5.47    Germany 4.85 8.21 5.27 5.54 5.60
17 Sébastien Auroux 4.27   5.68    Germany 6.39 4.41 6.24 4.27 6.63
18 Daniel Wallin 4.29   5.72    Sweden 4.29 10.24 6.04 5.34 5.77
19 Wojciech Szatanowski 5.40   5.73    Poland 5.62 5.40 7.24 5.71 5.86
20 Valentin Hoffmann 5.31   5.92    France 7.79 6.18 5.99 5.58 5.31
21 Luis J. Iáñez 5.77   5.93    Spain 5.97 6.55 5.95 5.77 5.88
22 Piotr Kuchta 4.91   5.94    Poland 5.14 6.54 4.91 6.15 7.12
23 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 5.50   5.96    Denmark 6.23 5.84 5.50 7.08 5.82
24 Robert Yau 4.49   6.23    United Kingdom 6.91 6.96 12.83 4.83 4.49
25 Michał Pleskowicz 3.46   6.29    Poland 6.21 3.46 5.86 6.80 8.74
26 Elias Fischer 5.27   6.34    Germany 5.73 7.50 9.40 5.27 5.80
27 Mats Valk 4.59   6.42    Netherlands 5.51 7.59 4.59 7.90 6.15
28 Rok Glinšek 4.48   6.48    Slovenia 7.68 7.41 6.38 4.48 5.64
29 Nathaniel Berg 5.75   6.52    Sweden 6.48 6.68 7.19 5.75 6.40
30 Wojciech Knott 5.53   6.67    Poland 5.53 5.93 14.36 6.61 7.46
31 Janne Lehtimäki 5.89   6.68    Finland 6.59 5.89 8.04 6.02 7.44
32 Jakub Wolniewicz 3.91   6.70    Poland DNF 4.40 3.91 11.52 4.18
33 Mattia Furlan 5.66   6.71    Italy 5.66 8.82 5.89 7.24 6.99
34 Marcin Jakubowski 5.22   6.84    Poland 7.82 5.22 6.71 9.76 5.99
35 Hippolyte Moreau 5.09   6.93    France 5.09 5.89 9.59 5.31 9.68
36 Martin Mothe 4.90   6.96    France 7.50 6.86 6.80 7.21 4.90
37 Chris Wall 4.29   6.97    United Kingdom 8.65 4.29 5.57 6.68 12.16
38 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.90   7.01    Spain 5.80 7.25 7.99 4.90 8.79
39 Emanuel Rheinert 4.96   7.07    Germany 4.96 7.15 7.27 8.31 6.80
40