Eugene Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-31  USA, Eugene, Oregon Eugene Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 9.09  Asher Kim-Magierek 9.13  Aidan Lee 9.41
 2x2x2 Cube  Walker Welch 2.51  Asher Kim-Magierek 3.02  Aidan Lee 3.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 31.96  Aidan Lee 37.78  Jason White 41.74
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 54.78  Walker Welch 1:11.03  David Armstrong 1:14.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:35.64  Walker Welch 2:07.69  David Armstrong 2:13.23
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:12.50  Walker Welch 2:54.75  David Armstrong 3:34.42
 Pyraminx  Jason White 5.00  Walker Welch 5.55  Benjamin Gottschalk 5.73
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.50   10.31    USA 10.33 8.50 10.71 11.62 9.88
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.58   10.86    USA 12.82 10.09 8.58 9.74 12.74
3 Aidan Lee 8.59   10.98    USA 11.11 8.59 11.36 11.66 10.46
4 Walker Welch 8.15   11.18    USA 10.87 10.66 12.04 8.15 12.02
5 Jack Doyle 10.44   11.22    USA 11.48 10.57 11.61 10.44 14.63
6 Clancy Caster 10.28   11.53    USA 12.46 10.28 11.87 11.22 11.51
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.38   11.78    USA 11.54 9.38 11.12 12.69 13.93
8 Jason White 10.98   12.19    USA 10.98 12.58 13.79 12.00 12.00
9 Keenan Johnson 10.96   12.22    USA 12.64 10.96 11.71 12.31 12.90
10 Jeffrey Varga 11.50   12.78    USA 12.09 14.64 14.60 11.65 11.50
11 Kit Clement 11.48   13.39    USA 13.19 11.48 17.78 12.59 14.38
12 Jason Hunt 12.95   13.58    USA 14.75 14.58 12.95 13.02 13.14
13 Dylan Raymond 11.91   13.61    USA 13.55 14.63 12.71 14.57 11.91
14 Tripp Peters 13.12   13.71    USA 14.52 13.47 13.13 13.12 22.24
15 David Armstrong 12.99   13.83    USA 12.99 13.59 14.86 13.04 15.35
16 William Yu 12.12   14.27    USA 15.30 15.57 12.12 14.45 13.07
17 Ethan Huynh 12.52   14.42    USA 12.52 DNF 14.16 14.46 14.64
18 Chris Brotzman 13.55   14.68    USA 14.43 13.55 15.03 14.67 14.95
19 Hudson Moore 13.86   15.21    USA 14.88 13.86 16.06 17.37 14.69
20 Reilly Gault 14.18   15.63    USA 15.58 17.87 15.78 14.18 15.52
21 Catherine McCarthy 14.08   15.96    USA 16.65 14.16 14.08 20.69 17.06
22 Ezra Maldonado 14.68   16.87    USA 16.64 15.13 19.05 14.68 18.85
23 Christian Dara 15.85   17.20    USA 17.71 15.85 17.08 16.82 18.55
24 Gavin Gurfinkel 16.25   17.79    USA 18.60 17.87 18.36 16.25 17.14
25 Brian Huaxia Zhang 16.67   18.36    Canada 19.48 21.00 16.67 18.52 17.09
26 Carlin Schneider 15.22   18.41    USA 24.54 15.22 19.55 17.21 18.47
27 CJ Chow 15.56   18.73    USA 25.03 21.96 15.56 17.50 16.73
28 Peter Preston 15.26   19.10    USA 20.71 18.35 15.26 18.23 22.06
29 Kameron Munsey 18.07   19.20    USA 19.63 19.28 18.07 18.69 20.89
30 Walker Law 18.13   19.52    USA 18.13 18.82 19.60 21.86 20.13
31 Arlo Maslen 18.59   19.96    USA 18.59 18.78 20.33 21.74 20.77
32 Terrence B. Duenas 16.35   20.02    USA 21.92 20.31 17.84 25.95 16.35
33 Alex Kuepper 19.03   20.24    USA 24.10 19.12 19.03 21.82 19.79
34 Evan Kuske 15.42   20.48    USA 25.87 17.39 18.17 27.12 15.42
35 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 17.54   20.98    USA 23.24 18.18 21.51 24.44 17.54
36 Xander Bailey 18.53   21.48    USA 24.51 18.53 20.16 24.02 20.26
37 Joe Yang 18.49   22.26    USA 18.49 20.99 DNF 22.90 22.88
38 Maeve Connors 17.85   22.48    USA 30.66 20.38 17.85 27.87 19.19
39 Tyler Pansoy 17.75   22.51    USA 21.64 27.41 23.99 17.75 21.91
40 Gonzalo Cardenas 20.46   22.52    USA 24.30 20.46 21.90 22.29 23.38
41 Evan Romer 17.02   22.85    USA 17.02 24.79 21.20 23.00 24.35
42 Wyatt Wilson 22.18   24.53    USA 26.39 22.18 23.49 24.31 25.79
43 Jerod Foster 23.46   25.22    USA 23.46 26.71 30.00 24.56 24.40
44 Jacob W. Berger 22.33   26.26    USA 22.33 22.78 36.50 30.42 25.58
45 Kovin Evarts 19.64   26.93    USA 19.64 39.11 30.19 25.99 24.60
46 Paul Alexander Zupan 23.39   27.54    USA 25.48 30.29 26.84 23.39 31.36
47 Aidan Crawford 25.04   27.55    USA 29.03 27.00 33.19 26.63 25.04
48 Victor Troy Jimenez 22.70   27.99    USA 29.07 DNF 28.89 22.70 26.00
49 Benson Lawson 26.31   28.32    USA 27.05 27.06 26.31 DNF 30.85
50 Seamus Glade 26.47   28.68    USA 28.67 30.41 26.47 33.24 26.97
51 Connor McKay 26.52   29.77    USA 29.63 26.52 32.19 27.50 33.38
52 Jas Keerat Singh 27.25   30.44    USA 33.81 27.25 29.41 28.66 33.26
53 Nielan Gudino 26.82   31.11    USA 29.85 32.15 35.18 31.32 26.82
54 Micah Lomen 26.73   31.22    USA 34.70 28.11 30.85 39.68 26.73
55 Jace Torres 29.79   32.03    USA 32.04 32.11 31.93 35.21 29.79
56 Luke Chaney 27.25   34.95    USA 40.09 36.17 34.15 27.25 34.54
57 Lauren Clement 31.12   35.33    USA 31.12 41.23 48.91 32.99 31.76
58 Ryan Mann 31.23   35.70    USA 39.50 44.10 35.48 32.13 31.23
59 Cohen Thompson 33.25   36.01    USA 37.87 33.25 34.59 54.34 35.57
60 Keagan Mast 31.66   37.01    USA 42.43 36.74 38.50 35.80 31.66
61 Josiah Veuleman 34.35   37.23    USA 34.77 41.44 42.75 34.35 35.47
62 Leo Williams Berger 33.95   38.31    USA 37.13 33.95 39.23 DNF 38.56
63 Drew Robert Blackwell 36.74   38.38    USA 39.39 51.44 36.77 36.74 38.97
64 August Peck 35.82   39.08    USA 35.82 44.50 39.06 37.41 40.77
65 Zakariah Lane 27.47   39.13    USA 42.67 32.80 41.91 43.79 27.47
66 Ken Hunt 25.77   39.14    USA 30.83 25.77 29.89 56.70 1:04.31
67 Solomon Minten 32.07   39.78    USA 32.07 35.72 41.15 45.36 42.48
68 Eliot Baimbridge 27.70   40.42    USA 55.45 36.32 27.70 53.03 31.92
69 Tommy Neibergs 42.76   45.16    USA 45.38 43.72 42.76 46.39 DNF
70 Aadhi Sivakumar 37.33   46.12    USA 53.11 44.09 37.33 50.50 43.77
71 Wyatt Isom 37.70   47.10    USA 50.94 49.26 44.31 47.72 37.70
72 Cameron Thomas 47.13   53.56    USA 47.13 59.54 51.25 49.89 DNF
73 Connor Sioda 54.27   55.22    USA 54.27 54.47 1:02.55 55.45 55.74
74 John Preston 54.99   58.82    USA 54.99 57.93 1:02.62 56.33 1:02.21
75 Harlowe A. Kitchin 43.01   59.46    USA DNF 1:04.46 1:03.31 43.01 50.62
76 Kyran McCown 1:01.33   1:14.40    USA 1:26.71 1:01.33 1:09.85 1:06.64 DNF
77 Wesley V. Bishop 1:02.94   1:15.46    USA 1:21.16 1:15.51 1:09.70 1:35.67 1:02.94
78 Jack Ormson 1:02.33   1:27.53    USA 1:34.62 1:25.57 1:02.33 1:22.41 1:37.77
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.36   8.62    USA 10.06 8.78 8.61 8.36 8.48
2 Aidan Lee 8.51   9.95    USA 9.18 10.40 10.27 10.88 8.51
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.99   10.18    USA 13.09 10.08 8.99 10.30 10.17
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 9.22   10.27    USA 12.13 10.82 9.22 10.28 9.72
5 Walker Welch 9.03   10.64    USA 9.82 11.49 11.23 9.03 10.87
6 Jack Doyle 9.90   11.59    USA 13.07 15.44 10.73 9.90 10.97
7 Jeffrey Varga 11.13   12.08    USA 11.13 12.08 12.27 13.87 11.90
8 Clancy Caster 10.53   12.22    USA 13.46 11.52 10.53 11.71 13.44
9 Keenan Johnson 11.46   12.48    USA 12.21 22.28 12.11 13.12 11.46
10 Dylan Raymond 11.35   12.56    USA 11.35 12.39 13.70 11.58 15.99
11 Jason White 11.51   12.75    USA 13.99 13.01 11.51 12.22 13.01
12 Jason Hunt 11.73   13.12    USA 11.73 13.00 13.30 13.06 22.11
13 Reilly Gault 12.88   13.32    USA 12.88 12.91 13.82 14.11 13.23
14 Kit Clement 12.38   13.37    USA 12.38 15.18 12.77 13.98 13.35
15 David Armstrong 12.30   13.38    USA 27.40 12.30 13.40 12.63 14.11
16 William Yu 12.77   13.39    USA 14.11 13.03 16.88 12.77 13.02
17 Tripp Peters 11.63   14.11    USA 17.19 18.62 12.22 12.91 11.63
18 Chris Brotzman 13.16   14.29    USA 14.91 14.86 13.16 13.52 14.48
19 Hudson Moore 13.46   15.36    USA 13.46 15.68 19.02 16.83 13.57
20 Ezra Maldonado 15.24   15.91    USA 15.24 15.32 16.81 18.51 15.60
21 Catherine McCarthy 15.52   16.06    USA 17.05 15.59 15.52 15.55 19.93
22 Ethan Huynh 14.31   16.36    USA 15.65 22.66 18.67 14.75 14.31
23 Peter Preston 15.15   16.38    USA 16.29 15.15 19.87 16.39 16.46
24 Brian Huaxia Zhang 15.13   17.75    Canada 18.63 17.57 15.13 17.04 19.60
25 Evan Romer 16.86   17.87    USA 17.92 21.37 16.86 18.22 17.46
26 CJ Chow 15.45   18.56    USA 33.38 16.07 17.28 15.45 22.33
27 Terrence B. Duenas 17.44   18.81    USA 19.94 18.90 17.44 18.30 19.24
28 Carlin Schneider 16.73   19.02    USA 20.77 22.00 18.71 17.58 16.73
29 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 16.76   19.04    USA 18.30 23.23 18.63 20.20 16.76
30 Christian Dara 18.24   19.13    USA 20.18 18.24 20.77 18.70 18.52
31 Kameron Munsey 17.67   19.16    USA 17.67 18.97 17.80 20.72 24.38
32 Walker Law 14.36   19.23    USA 14.36 23.40 17.36 16.92 23.60
33 Gavin Gurfinkel 15.46   19.60    USA 22.38 18.33 18.09 15.46 DNF
34 Joe Yang 18.76   20.02    USA 18.93 18.76 21.77 19.36 29.37
35 Arlo Maslen 13.78   20.11    USA 13.78 19.27 18.83 22.23 22.66
36 Tyler Pansoy 19.12   20.27    USA 20.34 28.73 20.44 19.12 20.04
37 Evan Kuske 20.31   20.63    USA 20.92 20.45 20.31 23.76 20.51
38 Gonzalo Cardenas 18.17   20.98    USA 25.66 18.17 19.20 24.14 19.61
39 Alex Kuepper 18.12   21.21    USA 18.12 20.13 22.44 26.48 21.07
40 Maeve Connors 20.51   22.53    USA 24.39 20.51 21.15 30.25 22.04
41 Xander Bailey 19.49   23.29    USA 24.61 20.99 29.10 19.49 24.26
42 Kovin Evarts 20.09   24.54    USA 20.09 26.83 21.38 27.05 25.40
43 Aidan Crawford 22.31   26.91    USA 29.94 24.54 22.31 32.10 26.24
44 Paul Alexander Zupan 24.38   26.97    USA 24.38 28.96 25.24 27.96 27.70
45 Benson Lawson 24.03   27.46    USA 25.71 32.21 27.78 24.03 28.90
46 Victor Troy Jimenez 23.80   27.47    USA 26.93 23.80 29.37 32.81 26.10
47 Seamus Glade 23.17   27.86    USA 26.02 31.03 28.56 28.99 23.17
48 Jerod Foster 23.38   27.89    USA 28.69 25.35 23.38 29.62 31.63
49 Jas Keerat Singh 15.74   28.51    USA DNF 15.74 25.88 30.87 28.77
50 Jacob W. Berger 25.96   28.93    USA 35.69 25.96 27.45 26.02 33.32
51 Connor McKay 26.48   29.24    USA 30.13 31.02 33.13 26.48 26.58
52 Nielan Gudino 26.75   31.66    USA 29.85 29.14 59.34 26.75 35.98
53 Micah Lomen 32.98   36.32    USA 41.99 32.98 DNF 33.63 33.35
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 8.22   9.09    USA 8.88 9.24 9.15 10.47 8.22
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.88   9.13    USA 8.64 8.98 9.76 7.88 11.67
3 Aidan Lee 8.20   9.41    USA 8.83 9.57 9.83 8.20 11.02
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.14   11.22    USA 11.26 11.18 11.21 12.80 10.14
5 Jack Doyle 10.36   11.65    USA 15.29 10.36 12.84 10.42 11.70
6 Walker Welch 9.74   12.00    USA 13.32 9.74 11.49 11.69 12.82
7 Clancy Caster 11.50   12.45    USA 11.86 11.67 13.81 14.61 11.50
8 Jeffrey Varga 10.68   12.53    USA 13.97 13.61 11.23 10.68 12.76
9 Jason White 10.48   12.54    USA 13.37 12.05 12.19 10.48 14.09
10 Jason Hunt 10.83   12.67    USA 10.83 14.54 12.97 11.48 13.56
11 Dylan Raymond 11.19   13.07    USA 11.19 13.94 12.75 13.15 13.31
12 Keenan Johnson 12.47   13.40    USA 13.17 14.74 12.47 12.78 14.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.17   2.56    USA 2.17 2.51 2.41 2.77 3.33
2 Walker Welch 1.58   2.88    USA 3.35 2.34 2.95 1.58 4.80
3 Aidan Lee 2.54   3.08    USA 3.06 3.13 3.05 2.54 4.65
4 Jack Doyle 3.24   3.42    USA 3.24 3.31 4.76 3.44 3.51
5 Jason White 3.32   4.04    USA 3.44 4.41 4.28 5.68 3.32
6 Reilly Gault 3.30   4.11    USA 6.94 4.71 3.32 4.31 3.30
7 Clancy Caster 3.76   4.24    USA 4.15 4.27 3.76 4.29 9.03
8 Dylan Raymond 3.68   4.29    USA 3.68 4.92 3.82 4.21 4.84
9 Jeffrey Varga 3.80   4.39    USA 4.08 4.88 4.22 3.80 6.33
10 Hudson Moore 3.69   4.55    USA 4.63 6.07 3.69 4.26 4.77
11 Tripp Peters 3.65   4.61    USA 3.65 4.40 3.90 5.52 7.43
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.72   4.64    USA 3.75 7.16 4.71 3.72 5.46
13 Gavin Gurfinkel 4.13   4.70    USA 4.13 4.38 9.21 4.86 4.85
14 Keenan Johnson 2.92   4.80    USA 5.01 4.84 2.92 4.56 5.58
15 Jason Hunt 4.39   4.82    USA 4.39 5.50 4.92 4.57 4.96
16 William Yu 4.19   4.83    USA 4.32 4.19 5.05 5.66 5.11
17 Ethan Huynh 4.32   4.89    USA 4.60 5.02 5.05 4.32 6.55
18 Joe Yang 4.58   4.94    USA 4.86 6.49 4.81 5.16 4.58
19 Peter Preston 3.86   4.97    USA 4.76 7.23 3.86 4.96 5.19
20 Evan Kuske 4.48   5.01    USA 4.78 6.05 4.48 5.17 5.09
21 Kit Clement 2.51   5.45    USA 5.75 6.14 2.51 4.47 DNF
22 Brian Huaxia Zhang 4.32   5.54    Canada 5.64 7.40 4.32 5.46 5.51
23 Kameron Munsey 5.46   5.83    USA 7.09 6.30 5.56 5.46 5.64
24 Ezra Maldonado 4.64   5.98    USA 7.07 4.64 5.02 5.84 7.09
25 Xander Bailey 4.99   6.02    USA 5.04 8.15 6.76 6.25 4.99
26 CJ Chow 5.67   6.14    USA 5.67 5.71 8.50 6.43 6.28
27 Catherine McCarthy 3.97   6.39    USA 5.55 7.77 5.86 3.97 10.93
28 Carlin Schneider 4.76   6.39    USA 5.91 5.42 4.76 7.83 10.85
29 Tyler Pansoy 5.57   6.49    USA 6.63 5.57 6.32 6.64 6.53
30 Evan Romer 2.50   6.52    USA 7.19 5.44 9.22 2.50 6.92
31 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 5.18   6.63    USA 5.18 6.27 DNF 6.04 7.57
32 Christian Dara 4.78   6.75    USA 5.26 7.26 7.74 4.78 7.97
33 Walker Law 5.12   6.94    USA 5.82 7.62 5.12 9.38 7.38
34 Drew Robert Blackwell 5.28   6.94    USA 6.46 11.10 6.67 5.28 7.70
35 Luke Chaney 3.85   7.22    USA 5.60 10.71 5.36 11.30 3.85
36 Jas Keerat Singh 4.15   7.44    USA 6.68 8.38 7.27 11.64 4.15
37 Kovin Evarts 5.87   7.47    USA 6.49 8.14 12.24 7.78 5.87
38 Wyatt Wilson 5.09   7.52    USA 5.09 7.36 9.55 7.39 7.81
39 Eliot Baimbridge 5.57   7.62    USA 7.91 8.08 6.88 5.57 11.07
40 Benson Lawson 6.70   7.87    USA 8.18 8.42 7.06 6.70 8.36
41 Jacob W. Berger 6.36   7.88    USA 7.53 7.75 11.33 8.35 6.36
42 Paul Alexander Zupan 6.15   8.06    USA 6.15 9.42 7.89 6.88 18.27
43 Gonzalo Cardenas 3.10   8.29    USA DNF 6.30 13.62 3.10 4.95
44 Leo Williams Berger 7.48   8.33    USA 7.48 12.48 8.63 8.49 7.86
45 Cohen Thompson 5.05   8.46    USA 7.18 9.47 8.94 5.05 9.26
46 Arlo Maslen 5.34   8.79    USA 10.61 9.20 8.77 8.40 5.34
47 Victor Troy Jimenez 5.37   8.83    USA 7.38 10.03 9.33 9.77 5.37
48 Aidan Crawford 6.44   9.09    USA 10.08 8.78 6.44 11.10 8.42
49 Alex Kuepper 5.61   9.35    USA 10.69 5.61 11.63 5.72 11.85
50 Aadhi Sivakumar 6.74   9.42    USA 6.74 18.18 8.89 10.69 8.69
51 Micah Lomen 5.16   9.79    USA 9.91 10.60 9.93 5.16 9.52
52 Jerod Foster 8.63   9.86    USA 10.83 12.02 9.27 9.49 8.63
53 Zakariah Lane 6.79   10.43    USA 14.10 12.77 9.62 8.91 6.79
54 Ryan Mann 9.29   10.70    USA 23.29 10.73 11.30 9.29 10.07
55 Seamus Glade 8.49   10.83    USA 10.20 13.11 8.49 11.01 11.29
56 Maeve Connors 5.71   11.81    USA 5.71 12.25 12.62 14.51 10.57
57 Lauren Clement 8.14   12.43    USA 11.67 24.48 11.64 13.97 8.14
58 Josiah Veuleman 4.73   12.49    USA 13.19 14.99 11.02 4.73 13.26
59 Cameron Thomas 9.61   12.53    USA 14.81 11.06 19.77 11.72 9.61
60 Tommy Neibergs 10.75   13.03    USA 10.75 12.47 13.38 13.24 37.90
61 Jace Torres 8.21   13.36    USA 15.87 11.47 8.21 12.73 16.24
62 Nielan Gudino 10.88   13.88    USA 18.24 14.69 13.80 10.88 13.16
63 Keagan Mast 7.64   14.82    USA 12.96 17.48 7.64 14.02 21.23
64 Wyatt Isom 13.97   15.28    USA 13.99 16.58 19.39 15.28 13.97
65 Connor Sioda 10.64   16.23    USA 10.64 17.91 14.53 17.09 17.07
66 Connor McKay 13.78   16.98    USA DNF 18.12 13.78 16.29 16.53
67 Wesley V. Bishop 10.47   17.91    USA 18.71 15.74 10.47 19.29 19.37
68 John Preston 19.82   22.48    USA 19.82 20.25 25.25 21.95 31.89
69 Jack Ormson 5.05   24.00    USA 22.76 26.77 25.75 5.05 23.49
70 Ken Hunt 8.68   35.31    USA 13.73 1:20.76 8.68 11.43 1:23.45
71 Kyran McCown 40.67   50.10    USA 50.88 53.23 40.67 49.70 49.72
72 Henry Ormson 32.92   DNF    USA DNF 39.79 35.62 DNF 32.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan Lee 2.23   2.90    USA 3.02 2.23 2.41 3.26 DNF
2 Walker Welch 1.50   2.96    USA 5.75 2.44 4.55 1.89 1.50
3 Jack Doyle 2.90   2.96    USA 2.98 2.96 4.27 2.90 2.95
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.05   2.99    USA 3.27 3.32 2.37 2.05 4.34
5 Jason White 2.57   3.13    USA 3.26 3.21 2.57 3.27 2.93
6 Jeffrey Varga 3.42   3.83    USA 3.96 3.83 3.42 7.12 3.71
7 Reilly Gault 3.04   3.88    USA 3.56 3.79 3.04 4.29 4.42
8 Dylan Raymond 2.56   4.20    USA 4.33 2.56 3.95 4.88 4.33
9 Clancy Caster 4.12   4.51    USA 4.93 5.38 4.24 4.12 4.35
10 Keenan Johnson 4.26   4.51    USA 5.48 4.26 4.86 4.26 4.42
11 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.50   4.59    Canada 4.42 4.61 5.03 3.50 4.73
12 Ezra Maldonado 4.11   4.59    USA 4.31 4.55 4.91 4.11 5.43
13 Hudson Moore 3.08   4.62    USA 3.95 4.89 5.01 6.02 3.08
14 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.65   4.82    USA 6.11 2.65 4.32 5.51 4.62
15 Peter Preston 3.89   4.83    USA 7.04 5.13 4.99 3.89 4.38
16 Evan Kuske 3.45   4.91    USA 3.45 4.06 5.81 5.10 5.58
17 William Yu 4.57   5.08    USA 5.43 4.95 5.14 4.57 5.16
18 Jason Hunt 4.98   5.17    USA 5.01 5.34 5.16 5.65 4.98
19 Gonzalo Cardenas 3.96   5.23    USA 5.58 5.35 4.76 5.64 3.96
20 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 3.95   5.24    USA 3.95 5.67 9.53 5.13 4.93
21 Joe Yang 4.09   5.58    USA 4.09 4.72 5.83 6.18 7.09
22 Kameron Munsey 4.48   5.59    USA 6.11 4.48 5.50 5.73 5.54
23 Gavin Gurfinkel 3.90   5.61    USA 3.93 3.90 5.81 DNF 7.08
24 Walker Law 3.79   5.63    USA 5.22 5.99 6.06 5.67 3.79
25 Ethan Huynh 5.23   5.66    USA 5.23 5.73 5.50 7.33 5.74
26 Tripp Peters 3.86   5.74    USA 4.84 5.90 3.86 6.47 6.77
27 Kit Clement 3.16   5.98    USA 8.64 3.16 4.16 DNF 5.14
28 Catherine McCarthy 5.36   6.03    USA 6.20 5.46 DNF 6.44 5.36
29 Tyler Pansoy 5.35   6.18    USA 8.14 6.22 5.42 5.35 6.90
30 Xander Bailey 5.56   6.29    USA 6.67 5.69 5.56 6.52 7.21
31 Jacob W. Berger 6.11   6.74    USA 6.61 6.41 13.17 6.11 7.19
32 Christian Dara 5.06   6.75    USA 7.48 7.51 5.25 5.06 10.36
33 Carlin Schneider 5.23   6.83    USA 6.96 6.81 10.25 6.73 5.23
34 Jas Keerat Singh 4.36   6.84    USA 6.12 5.76 4.36 12.85 8.65
35 Benson Lawson 6.57   6.87    USA 6.57 8.17 7.11 6.68 6.82
36 Leo Williams Berger 6.36   7.03    USA 6.53 6.36 7.96 6.59 10.43
37 Evan Romer 5.71   7.05    USA 9.80 5.85 5.71 7.56 7.73
38 Aidan Crawford 5.35   7.07    USA 5.35 8.91 6.73 9.57 5.56
39 Arlo Maslen 4.10   7.26    USA 8.19 6.60 10.42 6.98 4.10
40 Alex Kuepper 4.11   8.16    USA 8.90 7.03 8.55 10.32 4.11
41 Cohen Thompson 6.33   8.22    USA 9.99 7.22 9.72 7.73 6.33
42 Victor Troy Jimenez 7.01   8.23    USA 9.28 7.01 11.88 7.14 8.26
43 Kovin Evarts 7.24   8.25    USA 7.24 15.15 7.89 9.44 7.41
44 Eliot Baimbridge 5.02   8.34    USA 6.10 9.06 5.02 9.87 10.68
45 Aadhi Sivakumar 5.95   8.61    USA 10.64 6.21 5.95 DNF 8.97
46 Drew Robert Blackwell 4.76   9.16    USA 4.76 8.72 10.98 11.44 7.79
47 Luke Chaney 8.47   9.68    USA 11.66 14.04 8.51 8.47 8.86
48 Micah Lomen 7.49   11.26    USA 11.83 7.49 15.51 11.77 10.18
49 Zakariah Lane 9.91   12.08    USA 11.42 11.94 12.87 16.35 9.91
50 Jerod Foster 8.17   12.45    USA 9.90 8.17 16.62 18.78 10.84
51 Ryan Mann 12.11   16.25    USA 18.31 16.93 13.52 12.11 45.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 2.17   2.51    USA 5.15 2.17 2.56 2.81 2.17
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.43   3.02    USA 2.64 3.69 2.43 4.87 2.72
3 Aidan Lee 2.74   3.02    USA 2.86 2.92 2.74 3.41 3.27
4 Jason White 3.10   3.79    USA 4.10 4.82 3.10 4.09 3.19
5 Dylan Raymond 3.06   3.87    USA 3.44 4.33 3.06 4.55 3.83
6 Jack Doyle 2.65   4.05    USA 3.57 4.80 2.65 4.03 4.54
7 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3.46   4.42    Canada 3.79 4.50 3.46 5.05 4.98
8 Clancy Caster 4.04   4.60    USA 4.28 13.12 4.93 4.04 4.58
9 Keenan Johnson 4.49   4.69    USA 9.20 4.97 4.56 4.49 4.54
10 Reilly Gault 4.22   5.40    USA 4.94 4.22 5.20 7.25 6.06
11 Jeffrey Varga 3.95   5.61    USA DNF 4.84 5.75 3.95 6.25
12 Ezra Maldonado 5.26   6.48    USA 5.26 5.30 6.85 7.28 9.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 26.31   31.96    USA 30.28 34.01 26.31 40.78 31.58
2 Aidan Lee 36.12   37.78    USA 36.12 38.57 47.14 37.21 37.56
3 Jason White 38.64   41.74    USA 38.64 41.82 41.47 47.04 41.93
4 Walker Welch 41.16   42.16    USA 41.26 42.72 41.16 46.12 42.49
5 Jack Doyle 41.62   44.05    USA 46.53 43.35 45.79 41.62 43.00
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 38.36   44.77    USA 44.19 48.34 38.36 49.89 41.78
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 43.12   47.39    USA 45.57 DNF 53.30 43.12 43.31
8 Clancy Caster 42.36   48.20    USA 55.57 46.40 42.36 42.73 55.48
9 David Armstrong 39.30   49.14    USA 1:52.51 59.35 39.30 45.70 42.36
10 Keenan Johnson 47.28   49.49    USA 49.44 53.53 47.28 49.71 49.33
11 Dylan Raymond 46.92   50.35    USA 50.58 48.51 51.95 53.16 46.92
12 Ethan Huynh 43.96   50.54    USA 1:05.53 43.96 48.12 50.04 53.46
13 Chris Brotzman 49.82   51.87    USA 52.89 52.74 49.99 49.82 55.73
14 Tripp Peters 47.88   53.66    USA 51.92 1:02.41 49.76 59.31 47.88
15 Kit Clement 48.48   53.84    USA 55.14 54.92 54.89 48.48 51.71
16 Jason Hunt 51.96   54.85    USA 54.42 53.51 56.61 1:04.41 51.96
17 Peter Preston 49.15   54.92    USA 58.84 55.40 49.15 1:00.69 50.53
18 Jeffrey Varga 45.62   56.49    USA 58.16 1:01.36 59.23 52.08 45.62
19 William Yu 52.52   56.76    USA 58.45 52.52 53.96 57.88 1:02.37
20 Reilly Gault 48.42   1:00.15    USA 48.42 56.96 1:09.70 DNF 53.79
21 Terrence B. Duenas 59.05   1:09.87    USA 1:13.58 1:06.40 1:09.64 59.05 1:17.26
22 Evan Romer 1:08.59   1:12.90    USA 1:16.53 1:08.79 1:25.76 1:08.59 1:13.39
23 Brian Huaxia Zhang 1:09.36   1:16.55    Canada 1:19.32 1:13.25 1:17.07 1:21.77 1:09.36
24 Wyatt Wilson 1:10.51   1:20.02    USA 1:28.03 1:13.90 1:30.83 1:18.13 1:10.51
25 Carlin Schneider 1:10.99   1:20.55    USA 1:35.43 1:16.11 1:22.76 1:22.77 1:10.99
26 Gavin Gurfinkel 1:19.32   1:25.02    USA 1:19.32 1:25.39 1:26.33 1:30.81 1:23.34
27 Catherine McCarthy 1:16.18   1:26.00    USA 1:28.97 1:16.18 1:23.91 1:25.12 1:41.69
28 Christian Dara 1:22.84      USA DNF 1:22.84
29 Hudson Moore 1:23.01      USA 1:23.01 1:42.75
30 CJ Chow 1:24.20      USA 1:33.79 1:24.20
31 Evan Kuske 1:30.57      USA 1:33.67 1:30.57
32 Ezra Maldonado 1:31.70      USA 1:35.68 1:31.70
33 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 1:34.56      USA 1:34.56 1:44.73
34 Kovin Evarts 1:36.20      USA 1:36.20 2:01.94
35 Joe Yang 1:54.43      USA 1:54.43 1:54.43
36 Gonzalo Cardenas 1:58.02      USA 1:58.02 2:09.28
37 Alex Kuepper 2:10.99      USA 2:38.68 2:10.99
38 Jace Torres 2:31.61      USA 2:31.61 2:50.37
39 Lauren Clement 2:33.91      USA 2:58.52 2:33.91
40 Jerod Foster 2:40.33      USA 2:40.33 DNF
41 Seamus Glade 2:46.46      USA DNF 2:46.46
42 Drew Robert Blackwell DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Maeve Connors DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Micah Lomen DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Ryan Mann DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Tommy Neibergs DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 48.66   54.78    USA 58.70 50.65 48.66 58.59 55.09
2 Walker Welch 1:07.43   1:11.03    USA 1:15.92 1:11.60 1:13.15 1:07.43 1:08.33
3 David Armstrong 1:09.13   1:14.01    USA 1:24.62 1:15.41 1:12.96 1:13.66 1:09.13
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:15.55   1:22.30    USA 1:15.55 1:24.06 1:31.15 1:25.46 1:17.38
5 Chris Brotzman 1:21.06   1:24.36    USA 1:52.95 1:24.04 1:21.08 1:27.96 1:21.06
6 Jason White 1:14.05   1:28.10    USA 1:30.24 1:24.93 1:45.12 1:29.14 1:14.05
7 Aidan Lee 1:16.01   1:29.09    USA 1:16.01 1:33.71 1:28.95 1:32.41 1:25.92
8 Clancy Caster 1:24.89   1:31.92    USA 1:29.92 1:24.89 1:30.47 1:44.77 1:35.38
9 Jack Doyle 1:23.56   1:32.04    USA 1:45.87 1:29.56 1:35.55 1:31.00 1:23.56
10 Tripp Peters 1:28.37   1:34.25    USA 1:28.37 1:34.76 1:35.08 1:32.91 1:35.56
11 Dylan Raymond 1:23.78   1:35.28    USA 1:32.07 1:58.16 1:43.70 1:23.78 1:30.07
12 Kit Clement 1:19.82   1:40.49    USA 1:19.82 1:30.88 DNF 1:47.95 1:42.65
13 Keenan Johnson 1:33.77   1:42.05    USA 1:41.63 1:34.53 1:33.77 1:56.40 1:50.00
14 Jeffrey Varga 1:38.85   1:45.05    USA 1:41.94 1:42.93 1:50.28 1:51.58 1:38.85
15 Terrence B. Duenas 1:31.03   1:47.31    USA 1:49.03 1:52.15 1:40.75 2:00.95 1:31.03
16 Peter Preston 1:36.12   1:51.12    USA 2:16.94 1:36.12 1:46.29 1:53.21 1:53.86
17 Asher Kim-Magierek 1:38.88   1:55.77    USA 1:54.62 1:53.27 2:05.50 1:59.42 1:38.88
18 Reilly Gault 2:00.35      USA 2:19.28 2:00.35
19 Jason Hunt 2:01.43      USA 2:10.91 2:01.43
20 Gavin Gurfinkel 2:08.63      USA 2:20.74 2:08.63
21 Ethan Huynh 2:09.69      USA 2:19.72 2:09.69
22 Catherine McCarthy 2:27.79      USA 2:27.79 2:45.47
23 Carlin Schneider 3:04.28      USA 3:13.26 3:04.28
24 Brian Huaxia Zhang 3:16.50      Canada 3:16.50 3:22.54
25 Gonzalo Cardenas 3:56.19      USA 3:56.19 4:41.21
26 Seamus Glade DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:31.40   1:35.64    USA 1:31.40 1:37.23 1:38.30
2 Walker Welch 2:03.28   2:07.69    USA 2:03.28 2:07.65 2:12.15
3 David Armstrong 2:06.92   2:13.23    USA 2:09.72 2:23.06 2:06.92
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:15.63   2:27.68    USA 2:34.01 2:33.40 2:15.63
5 Chris Brotzman 2:45.16   2:54.50    USA 2:45.16 2:57.66 3:00.68
6 Tripp Peters 2:46.73   2:58.10    USA 2:48.18 2:46.73 3:19.40
7 Jack Doyle 2:44.68   3:08.76    USA 2:44.68 3:18.93 3:22.66
8 Peter Preston 3:04.18   3:10.85    USA 3:22.06 3:04.18 3:06.32
9 Jeffrey Varga 3:03.96   3:14.60    USA 3:17.04 3:22.80 3:03.96
10 Terrence B. Duenas 3:10.08   3:14.83    USA 3:10.08 3:19.97 3:14.44
11 Kit Clement 2:57.91   3:16.66    USA 3:27.67 2:57.91 3:24.41
12 Keenan Johnson 3:26.32   3:35.39    USA 3:41.13 3:26.32 3:38.72
13 Aidan Lee 3:42.45   4:04.96    USA 3:42.45 4:24.63 4:07.81
14 Clancy Caster 4:13.61   4:27.80    USA 4:35.21 4:34.58 4:13.61
15 Jason Hunt 5:05.14      USA 5:05.14
16 Reilly Gault 5:53.07      USA 5:53.07
17 Jason White DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:07.08   2:12.50    USA 2:12.65 2:07.08 2:17.76
2 Walker Welch 2:48.79   2:54.75    USA 2:48.79 2:53.21 3:02.26
3 David Armstrong 3:30.70   3:34.42    USA 3:31.16 3:41.40 3:30.70
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 4:13.18   4:16.54    USA 4:17.17 4:13.18 4:19.28
5 Jack Doyle 4:10.23   4:17.08    USA 4:10.23 4:19.28 4:21.74
6 Chris Brotzman 4:09.20   4:18.80    USA 4:20.31 4:09.20 4:26.88
7 Jason White 4:31.48   4:42.76    USA 4:31.48 4:54.36 4:42.43
8 Jeffrey Varga 4:37.42   4:47.25    USA 4:48.32 4:37.42 4:56.02
9 Peter Preston 4:39.22   4:50.22    USA 4:39.22 5:03.21 4:48.22
10 Terrence B. Duenas 4:39.44   4:52.92    USA 5:02.85 4:39.44 4:56.48
11 Tripp Peters 5:03.46   5:34.91    USA 5:21.66 5:03.46 6:19.60
12 Jason Hunt 7:31.18      USA 7:31.18
13 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tripp Peters 2.47   4.01    USA 9.75 3.84 4.26 3.94 2.47
2 Jason White 3.64   4.40    USA 4.12 4.56 10.45 4.52 3.64
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.94   5.29    USA 8.57 5.30 5.58 4.98 2.94
4 Walker Welch 3.53   5.61    USA 10.74 6.28 3.53 4.68 5.88
5 Clancy Caster 5.85   6.53    USA 6.12 7.48 11.05 5.85 5.99
6 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.71   6.72    USA 8.36 9.57 6.19 5.60 4.71
7 Hudson Moore 4.09   7.52    USA 7.08 6.84 4.09 8.65 DNF
8 Keenan Johnson 6.74   7.60    USA 10.42 7.49 6.74 8.15 7.15
9 Reilly Gault 4.86   7.65    USA 7.80 8.27 8.19 6.96 4.86
10 Kit Clement 5.28   8.35    USA 8.53 9.25 5.28 7.27 18.65
11 Kameron Munsey 7.16   8.76    USA 8.61 9.62 8.05 7.16 10.03
12 Ethan Huynh 7.40   8.80    USA 9.02 9.84 7.55 7.40 12.00
13 Jack Doyle 7.28   8.83    USA 11.05 8.60 9.62 7.28 8.28
14 Peter Preston 7.57   8.88    USA 8.34 7.57 9.77 13.27 8.52
15 Aadhi Sivakumar 8.77   9.12    USA 9.69 9.05 8.77 9.11 9.21
16 Cohen Thompson 9.07   9.67    USA 9.07 16.78 10.17 9.30 9.55
17 Dylan Raymond 9.20   9.76    USA 10.38 9.20 9.48 9.80 10.00
18 Jerod Foster 7.68   9.78    USA 9.89 11.93 10.84 8.60 7.68
19 Xavier W. NcCorchuk 8.38   10.57    USA 9.90 11.25 10.56 13.59 8.38
20 Brian Huaxia Zhang 9.59   10.73    Canada 11.17 14.51 9.59 10.61 10.42
21 Micah Lomen 8.60   10.76    USA 11.38 13.85 11.16 8.60 9.73
22 Kovin Evarts 6.93   10.82    USA 10.62 10.07 DNF 11.76 6.93
23 Gonzalo Cardenas 9.38   10.95    USA 11.94 9.38 16.03 11.39 9.53
24 Eliot Baimbridge 10.40   11.09    USA 10.69 10.40 11.93 13.90 10.66
25 Catherine McCarthy 6.04   11.29    USA 15.64 11.79 14.71 7.36 6.04
26 Walker Law 9.48   11.55    USA 12.22 16.82 11.83 9.48 10.59
27 Aidan Lee 10.10   12.18    USA 12.63 14.46 12.66 10.10 11.24
28 Gavin Gurfinkel 7.86   12.41    USA 10.89 14.27 7.86 14.18 12.17
29 Zakariah Lane 11.21   12.94    USA 11.21 12.82 11.75 15.27 14.25
30 Arlo Maslen 6.69   13.15    USA 13.85 6.69 11.73 13.86 14.16
31 Benson Lawson 10.91   14.00    USA 10.91 11.74 18.96 16.62 13.63
32 Ezra Maldonado 11.59   14.58    USA 18.28 14.02 18.07 11.59 11.66
33 Jace Torres 9.21   14.66    USA 9.21 16.16 14.92 12.90 16.63
34 Evan Kuske 9.18   14.96    USA 9.18 16.50 17.49 13.53 14.84
35 Lauren Clement 10.36   15.81    USA 14.61 15.82 17.00 10.36 DNF
36 Carlin Schneider 9.55   16.39    USA 17.70 13.53 17.94 DNF 9.55
37 Boomer Pippert 14.63   16.54    USA 16.66 18.72 16.72 14.63 16.23
38 Drew Robert Blackwell 14.63   16.73    USA 17.79 24.18 15.02 17.39 14.63
39 Maeve Connors 8.13   17.44    USA 23.65 17.94 17.45 16.94 8.13
40 Jack Ormson 10.34   17.49    USA 18.37 15.09 DNF 19.02 10.34
41 Ryan Mann 13.10   18.09    USA 29.55 19.98 17.17 13.10 17.13
42 Kyran McCown 11.61   18.21    USA 20.04 14.07 27.41 20.53 11.61
43 Jas Keerat Singh 11.42   18.44    USA 14.42 DNF 22.42 18.49 11.42
44 Luke Chaney 12.93   18.56    USA 13.61 19.85 25.58 12.93 22.21
45 Seamus Glade 13.13   18.71    USA 17.99 13.13 18.15 20.36 19.99
46 Joe Yang 9.27   18.91    USA 15.75 DNF 18.36 22.63 9.27
47 Christian Dara 11.21   19.14    USA 21.48 15.24 11.21 20.70 37.45
48 Jacob W. Berger 17.44   19.17    USA 17.44 DNF 19.62 18.64 19.24
49 Paul Alexander Zupan 11.47   19.75    USA 32.90 19.74 17.75 11.47 21.75
50 Cameron Thomas 16.54   20.38    USA 34.64 19.96 16.54 23.79 17.39
51 Leo Williams Berger 14.20   20.80    USA 24.93 16.98 14.20 27.84 20.50
52 Keagan Mast 16.60   22.10    USA 25.65 32.26 19.31 16.60 21.35
53 Tommy Neibergs 14.48   23.24    USA 29.13 21.07 28.32 20.33 14.48
54 William Yu 12.14   26.22    USA 35.48 29.21 23.16 26.29 12.14
55 Wyatt Isom 19.30   28.06    USA 23.09 31.45 29.68 31.40 19.30
56 Henry Ormson 25.77   34.25    USA 32.12 41.60 25.77 41.69 29.04
57 Connor McKay 14.42   43.53    USA 25.03 14.42 42.11 DNF 1:03.44
58 Josiah Veuleman 11.00   DNF    USA DNF 19.16 11.00 DNF 18.75
59 Harlowe A. Kitchin 27.43   DNF    USA 29.75 DNF DNF 30.51 27.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason White 3.32   5.00    USA 5.04 5.63 9.65 4.33 3.32
2 Walker Welch 3.91   5.55    USA 3.91 7.68 9.15 4.16 4.80
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.63   5.73    USA 6.39 6.33 7.38 4.46 3.63
4 Tripp Peters 3.92   6.25    USA 3.92 5.64 9.15 DNF 3.96
5 Clancy Caster 6.31   6.97    USA 7.27 6.31 8.91 6.97 6.67
6 Reilly Gault 6.19   7.32    USA 7.21 7.22 9.59 6.19 7.54
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 6.03   7.38    USA 12.34 7.17 6.45 6.03 8.53
8 Keenan Johnson 4.47   7.41    USA 4.47 8.12 8.11 8.13 6.01
9 Hudson Moore 7.01   7.85    USA 8.50 7.01 9.54 7.21 7.83
10 Kit Clement 7.35   8.85    USA 9.34 7.35 9.84 12.92 7.37
11 Kameron Munsey 7.23   10.09    USA 7.23 10.63 10.92 9.49 10.15
12 Ethan Huynh 8.27   10.65    USA 10.71 9.62 11.62 20.37 8.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' F2 R2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 R U2 F' U' B U B' L' F' D' U'
A #2 U L2 D L B2 D' F2 L' F R D R2 F R2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2
A #3 R' F R' F2 L' U2 D' F U' B U2 D2 B D2 F L2 B2 D2 F' U2
A #4 F2 U' R2 U R2 U' B2 L2 D' L' F2 L' B' U2 L D B' L R' F
A #5 F2 D R B2 D2 B' D F L' F D2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 F2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U R2 U B2 L2 U' F2 D2 R' D U B' U2 B' L2 R' U L2
A Ex#2 D L2 U L2 R2 F2 R2 U' L B D' L U B' U' R U L B'
B #1 B2 U2 L2 B2 L F2 R' U2 R' B2 R F' L2 B2 U' B2 U2 R D U
B #2 U' D2 R U' L2 B D' R2 D R2 F R2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 F' R2
B #3 D2 F R2 B R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F D2 U2 L U' L F2 U'
B #4 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B F U2 R D' F2 D' L D' B2 F' L B
B #5 R2 L' F' B2 R' D' F2 U2 B R2 L2 D' F2 U R2 D' F2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 U' R2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R B2 F R' B2 R U' F D2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 R D2 R2 D2 F L' D' R' B' L2 F' D R' B'
C #1 R2 D' R2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 B' F D F' R2 B2 D R' D R
C #2 D B2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U F2 R F D' L U2 L B' F2 D U' F'
C #3 R2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 U' L2 U' B2 R F2 R2 U F U B L' U' B'
C #4 L2 U2 F R2 F D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L' F L2 R F' R2 D R2 B D2
C #5 U2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 F R D L' D' U' F L2 R' U B
C Ex#1 D2 L2 B' D2 R B2 U' B' L2 B' U2 B2 R2 U B2 U F2 U' F2 U2
C Ex#2 D F' L2 B' R' F R' D' B' R' L2 D2 B2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 R2
D #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 L' F2 D' L2 R B U' F' L F2 U2 L2 R
D #2 B2 R' B D' R L D F R B D' R2 B2 U2 F2 U R2 D' L2 B2 D
D #3 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 R D2 R2 D' B L F R D2 U R' D' R
D #4 U' B L' U B2 R2 U' R2 F' R' B2 U L2 U' D L2 F2 U L2 B2 D'
D #5 L' U2 B2 R D2 R F2 R D L2 D' B' D U' L B2 R' U R
D Ex#1 B F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R' U' L' D' U R2 F R' B' F2 D'
D Ex#2 D2 L2 U B2 L2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 F2 R' U' B U2 L D2 B L' R'
E #1 F2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 R2 U' L' D2 F L' U2 L B D' B F
E #2 D R2 U L2 U' L2 R2 U F2 U2 F' L' B F' D R2 F D2 B2 D'
E #3 D F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D F' D2 U B' D' B2 U2 L' R' B R'
E #4 L' F R2 D L' U' R U B' D L2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' B2 L' F2
E #5 U' R2 D L2 R2 B2 U B2 U' R' D' F2 L2 U R U' F' D R D'
E Ex#1 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 R' D2 U2 R' F' U R U2 L R' D R B' L R'
E Ex#2 L2 F' R2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 R' U' L U' B F D' R' F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' B' U F D L F' U R2 D2 R
A #2 D' B2 F2 R2 D F2 D2 L2 U' B' L U2 R D U B2 R' U B'
A #3 U L' F2 R L2 D' F2 B2 U F' L2 F U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B D2
A #4 F B' U' R L U2 L B R2 B L2 B2 R' B2 L B2 R U2
A #5 R F2 L2 R F2 R B2 F2 R B2 U B' R' D' U' F' R2 B2 D2 L
A Ex#1 D2 R' L D' F' L2 U' B R' L2 U2 D2 B' L2 F B2 L2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R F U2 R2 D L B' U' R D L' U' F2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D F2 U'
B #1 R2 B2 U2 L2 R' F2 L D2 B2 F2 L' B L2 R2 B' L F' L2 R' D' B2
B #2 U B2 D2 B2 U L2 D B2 R2 B D2 R2 U R B F2 L2 R F2
B #3 D B2 D' L2 F2 D L2 B2 F2 L F' R' U2 L' D' L D2 R2 F' D'
B #4 L2 U R2 L' U' F2 R L2 D F R2 L2 F' R2 F L2 U2 D2 B D2
B #5 D' B2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D B L2 R D L' U2 L' R2 D' L'
B Ex#1 D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D U' F' U B L B2 U' R D' B D' R2
B Ex#2 L F B' R L2 F' B2 U D2 R' B L D2 L U2 R D2 L D2 L2
C #1 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' D2 L' D2 R B2 D F2 R' B' F U' L R' D
C #2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 U L D B F' U L F2 U F L'
C #3 R2 D2 R2 D F2 D' U2 R2 D R2 F' D2 F2 D B' L2 B F2 L F'
C #4 D L' F' D2 F R D' B D F U2 B' R2 U2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 L2
C #5 D R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D R2 B2 D B2 L F' D' U' F L2 B2 R B' R
C Ex#1 L2 U' L' U B2 D R2 U F2 B' L F2 L D2 L' U2 R' B2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 R D2 F2 L U2 L2 F2 R' U2 B R2 D' R' F D2 R' D' B2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R' F' R2 B2 R U' B' D2 L' B2 R' F2 D2 R B2 L2
A #2 F2 U L2 D' R2 D2 F2 D R2 B L' F' L2 D2 F2 U' R2 U B F2
A #3 R2 U R2 U2 F2 U R U2 B D' U B' L2 R D' B D
A #4 U' L' U2 R2 B L D' B' U' R2 U2 R2 D' F2 U R2 L2 U' F2
A #5 D R2 D2 R' U2 D B' D2 R' D' B2 D F2 U' R2 D F2 L2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 L2 F L2 B L2 U' L' F' L B L U' B2 R B' R2
A Ex#2 D2 R L U' D' R' D2 L' F B' L U2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 U B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U2 R2 F U' F R U2 F
A #2 U R2 U' R' U R' F U R U2 R
A #3 F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F' U'
A #4 U R' U F R2 U' R2 F' U' F R
A #5 U R U2 F' R F' U2 R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R U2 R' U' F R U R
B #1 R' U R2 F U' R' F R U' R U'
B #2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R U' F U' R2
B #3 R U2 R' F' R2 U F R U' R' F'
B #4 R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 F' R' U R
B #5 U' R' U' R U R U2 R' U R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R2 F U' R U' R F'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' F U' R2 U' R' U R
C #1 R' F' U2 F R U R' U2 R2 F U2
C #2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 F R
C #3 R' F' R U2 R U' R' U R' F U2
C #4 R' F2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U2 F U2
C #5 R2 F R' U2 F R U R' U2 R U2
C Ex#1 R' U' F2 U F R U R' U2 F U2
C Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U F U' F U2 F
D #1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F U' R2 U' F U2
D #2 U R' U' R' U' F U2 F U2 F U'
D #3 R2 F U' F R U R' F' R U R'
D #4 U' R U' R' U' R U2 F' R2 F U'
D #5 U' R' U' F' U R U' R2 U' F2 U2
D Ex#1 R' U' R2 F2 U' R U R' F R U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R U R U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R' U2 R' F R' F2 R U'
A #2 U2 R' U2 F2 U R' U' R U' R' U
A #3 R U' R' U2 R' F R' F R F U2
A #4 U R2 U2 F U' F U2 R2 F U2 R2
A #5 R F R2 U F R U' R' F R U
A Ex#1 F U2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U' F R U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R' F U' F2 U F U'
B #1 F' U2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2 U2 R
B #2 U' R U2 F' U' F' U R' F R U
B #3 U R' F U' R U' F U' F' U2 R2
B #4 R F' R2 F U' R' U' R2 U' F' R2
B #5 R F' R2 F U' R2 F U2 F U' F
B Ex#1 U R2 F' R U' R' F R U R U'
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F R U2 R2 U' R U2
C #1 U' R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F R U' R
C #2 R' U' F' U' F' R' U' R U' R' F
C #3 R2 F U' F' R U R U' R2 F R2
C #4 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U R U2 F U'
C #5 F' U' R2 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R U'
C Ex#1 U R' U' R F U' R U2 R' U' F'
C Ex#2 U' R' F U R U2 R' U' R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 F
A #2 R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R' U
A #3 R2 F R' U' R U2 R' F U' F U'
A #4 U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' F U' F' U'
A #5 R' F' R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' R U R2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 F' U' F R U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B2 L2 D R2 U' L U' B L2 B U R' F2 B' R' U Rw2 U' Fw2 B' F' D' B2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 D B' Rw D2 B2 L2 B2 Uw' Rw D' L2 Fw Rw' L2 F
A #2 D2 L F2 U2 L B2 R F2 L' D2 L2 U' F2 U' R2 U L B D2 L' B' Uw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 R2 U' R' Fw2 D B2 R B2 Fw' R' D2 Fw Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw Fw' B Rw' Uw' F'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F2 R' U2 R D2 U F L2 B U' L2 D' L' F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L B Rw2 R D2 F2 R' Uw2 L B' Uw L F' U L Uw Rw Fw' U Fw2 D2 F Rw'
A #4 L' U2 R' D2 L2 U R2 F B' L' D B2 U R2 D U L2 F2 R2 F2 Rw2 F R2 B' L' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 Uw Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 B' Fw L' D2 Rw Fw' Uw2 L2
A #5 U L2 D R2 U' B2 U' R2 L' B' F2 U2 B' U R' B' L D' Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' U2 B D2 Rw2 F Uw Rw2 R2 U D2 B2 Fw Uw D Rw D Rw2 R
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 F U2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 B' U B' D L D2 R F L' F2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 L Fw2 D' R' U' B2 D2 Fw' D' R F Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw Uw Fw R2 U
A Ex#2 D B2 U' R2 U F2 R2 D2 L' F' D' L' U B' U F' L' U F' Fw2 D B Rw2 F U Rw2 R2 F2 D' Rw B Rw2 L F Rw' L Fw Uw D2 Fw2 U Rw
B #1 F' R2 L2 B' R2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 D R2 B2 D R' B F R' F' Rw2 F U Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 F' Rw2 U' Fw2 L U2 Rw F' U2 R Uw Rw R2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw
B #2 L B2 R F2 L F2 R' F2 B2 R2 D R' F R B2 U' R2 D2 F L Rw2 F' B2 U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 L B' Uw2 D2 F' U L2 Uw L' U F' Rw' Uw Fw2 R D' L' U2
B #3 R2 F B L' U R' F2 B2 D2 B' D2 R F2 B2 R B2 L U2 F2 L Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B D Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D' B' L2 Rw B D U Fw2 L' D Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw U2 Fw'
B #4 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 F2 L B D2 B2 U' B2 F' U' B' F' Uw2 Rw2 F D F Uw2 B2 Uw2 F R2 U F Rw' Fw2 B2 Rw' R2 D' Uw L' D' Rw' Fw B' L'
B #5 U' L2 F' L R U' B L D R D2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D F2 B2 U2 R2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U Rw2 U' D Rw Fw2 L B2 U2 R2 Uw Rw2 B' Rw' L Fw U2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U' F2 D2 B2 R' D2 B2 U L2 B' D2 F B L' D' Rw2 F U Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 B' U2 F U Rw' B' Uw2 Rw' F2 D2 Fw' U B' L Uw2 Rw' D'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 R2 F2 U R2 B L' F' D F' D' R' D2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L' B' R B2 Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 R Uw' Rw2 U2 F2 Uw B2 Uw Rw' B D Rw2 D
C #1 U2 B' L2 B R2 D2 F' L2 B R U D' R' D L' D R' B' L Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U F L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw F2 L F' R' Uw Fw L Uw' Rw2 B Uw
C #2 L U2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 F2 U2 F U' B L' F2 D2 F R' F' R Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R Uw' Rw2 F R Uw L' Fw D' Rw' L Fw L U'
C #3 F' L2 B U2 B' R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B R B L2 U D' L R F' R B' Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 L2 B' D' Rw2 B2 U B' D F Rw B F2 R' F' Fw' Rw2 F Uw' Rw' F2 L2 Fw
C #4 F' R2 F2 D F L2 B2 F2 L D U2 B' F2 R2 L2 U2 L2 F Rw2 F' Uw2 F' Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 U Rw' R2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw B2 Uw2 Fw
C #5 L' B R2 U B' D' B' L' U2 B L U2 B2 L' D2 L B2 D2 R' L' Fw2 L' Uw2 B' D2 F2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' U2 F' Uw L R' F L' F2 Fw U' R' Fw Rw' Uw Fw'
C Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F R2 B' D L2 B2 R F' B U2 L' B U F' Rw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 B' U2 B F2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw' D' Rw2 F U R' L' Fw' Uw L U2 Fw B
C Ex#2 D2 B D2 L2 B U2 F U2 R2 F U2 R D2 B L2 U' F' L2 B' D' L Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D L Fw2 R' U2 F2 R Fw U' L Fw2 R' U2 B2 F Uw' F2 Rw Uw U2 Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' L2 Rw2 U Dw2 Rw2 Lw' Dw' L' D' R U2 F2 Lw2 Dw Uw D B' R2 U' D2 F' D' Bw' Dw' R2 Uw' D Fw2 Rw D U' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 L' B' L Rw Bw' R B2 Uw Bw' B2 Lw' Uw' D R2 F B2 Dw Rw2 R' Lw' B' F L2
A #2 L2 Dw' U F Lw2 Fw2 B L' Fw D Dw' R' Lw Fw U2 Uw' L' D Dw B' D' U2 F' Dw2 Bw Dw' B2 F' R2 Lw2 Bw F' Dw Uw2 D Lw' B2 Rw' Fw' Lw' D' U' R2 L2 F2 R' U2 B' Rw L' D2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 F2
A #3 U2 Uw2 B Fw L2 Rw Uw2 D Dw2 B2 Uw' Fw B' Lw L2 B D Rw F Fw Lw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Lw Dw' Fw2 Lw F2 Dw2 F U' Lw2 Uw2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Rw2 U Dw Lw2 Uw Dw2 B' Fw' Uw2 F Uw' R' B' F' Uw' Bw2 Lw' B Rw2 Fw' L' D2
A #4 D' Uw' Rw Uw' U Lw2 Bw' U' Rw U2 Rw B' Dw' L2 D' B' Bw' L' Lw' D2 Fw' R D F' D2 R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw B Dw Lw2 D2 Lw2 Bw2 L' D2 Fw Bw D2 U Uw2 Dw' F' Dw' D2 F2 U Uw' F2 R L B2 F R' Dw Lw' R' B' F2
A #5 Bw2 Rw Uw' U D' R2 U D Fw B2 U2 F2 Lw2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw' Fw' R F' Bw B' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Uw' B Rw Uw' Fw2 U B' D' Dw Uw U R' B2 U2 Lw Fw' Dw' Bw R2 F2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' B Uw' D2 R2 B2 Fw' U2 Dw' L2 B' Uw' R'
A Ex#1 L2 Lw Dw2 B2 L B' F' L D Dw R L2 Lw Bw Uw' L2 Bw2 Lw2 F B2 Fw' Rw Lw Bw B' Uw L Dw' Fw L' Rw Fw2 R' U Dw' Lw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' Dw B2 R2 Fw Uw2 R' Fw' F' B' R2 F D Bw L2 U R' B2 Fw R Bw' Fw2
A Ex#2 Dw' F2 Lw2 Uw2 D' U2 Bw' Dw' R' U2 Bw L Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Rw B' U' Bw Rw2 F' L D L2 Fw' B2 F' R Fw2 Uw2 D2 Lw' R2 D' U' F' B Bw' Uw Dw L' Dw' B2 Dw Fw U' Bw Fw' U' Dw' R Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw B' Fw U' F2 Lw
B #1 F2 L2 Bw2 Lw U Rw' Bw2 R' Dw2 B2 R Dw D' Fw2 F2 Rw' D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' Dw' R' Fw2 B2 Uw Bw B U R' Bw' R' Fw2 D2 Lw Dw2 R2 Rw' L2 B' Fw2 R2 F Rw2 D' F' L Fw F' D' Lw' B2 Uw Lw2 Bw' R F' Uw2 Fw Rw Bw'
B #2 Uw2 Bw U R Uw2 L Uw' Fw2 Bw D' F' L' Fw Dw' L2 B2 Dw Fw2 Lw' Bw2 D Lw2 D2 B2 Lw' D Rw' Dw F Dw' B' D' B' D' F2 U2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Dw U' Bw' Dw2 Lw2 D B Fw F' R2 Rw Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw' F' Uw2 Bw' R Dw2 Uw2
B #3 B2 F' R Fw2 Bw2 F B L B' D' Fw Uw' U Fw2 U2 Bw Fw' R Fw2 R F2 Lw' Fw' U' F' U Rw' Fw' Lw' Dw F' D Rw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' F R2 Uw D Rw Fw Bw F Dw Lw2 Fw' Lw' L' F' Lw Uw' D Fw U Lw B' R2
B #4 D2 R Lw2 L F Lw2 D2 Rw' Fw Uw B2 F Rw Fw2 B2 L2 B' Rw2 Fw' D2 L2 B2 Uw' Lw' L D2 Bw' B2 Dw' U' R Lw' Rw2 Fw Lw' U Dw' Lw L2 U2 B Lw' Fw Lw' L2 B2 F' D Lw2 D' Rw' U' L' Dw2 U2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw Bw'
B #5 D Dw' Rw' D' Fw Bw R Lw' Fw2 D B2 L2 U Bw R Dw' L D F2 Bw' Fw' Rw2 L2 Bw2 B' Lw L' B' Dw2 B' Bw Lw D L2 Rw' B' Bw Fw U2 L' U' Rw' B' D2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 R' U D2 Dw L' F2 L2 U Lw2 Uw2 Bw D2 Uw
B Ex#1 Rw' U2 Rw' Dw2 Rw' D' Rw' Dw' Lw2 F2 R' B U' Uw' Dw' F' Uw2 L B Rw' Dw F' B R2 D F2 Fw2 Lw2 R2 Dw' Bw' Rw2 L' D2 B' R2 Rw Dw Uw' Bw2 Uw2 R2 Dw2 U' L2 B2 Fw D Fw' U' Uw' L' D B Rw' Bw2 Lw Uw' R Lw2
B Ex#2 Rw2 Uw' Bw D2 Rw' Bw2 U' R Uw Dw F' B' U R2 Rw2 U' L2 Rw2 D2 R' B' D' B' L' Fw Lw Uw2 F R L' U2 Lw' R' F2 Fw' R' Lw' Bw' Fw' Uw L2 U' Fw' U2 R2 Fw R Lw2 Fw' R' Dw' U' Lw2 Fw2 R Rw' U2 Bw2 L' D2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Lw Dw2 U2 3Uw2 F2 D' 3Uw U' L Fw 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Dw Bw Rw' B2 U2 3Uw F' D Lw2 Fw 3Fw F2 Bw R B2 Rw2 3Rw L' Dw D' 3Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Rw' B Rw' Fw' Uw2 D Dw2 3Fw L Dw' Fw2 3Rw' Uw D2 U 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' L2 Dw2 Rw2 3Rw2 R2 U2 F2 Lw Bw2 Uw2 D Lw Uw' D R Uw' Fw Bw2 R' U2 R2 Rw U' Dw
A #2 Dw 3Fw' L D2 3Fw' U2 3Rw Dw' F' Fw2 3Fw' Lw2 Fw Dw Fw2 Rw' D2 L B2 U2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw' L 3Uw' Uw2 B Bw U D2 L F2 Lw2 B Bw2 R' F B2 3Rw2 B2 3Rw Dw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw F' Lw Rw 3Uw 3Fw' Lw2 B' Rw F2 Uw' B Fw 3Fw2 R' Uw' Fw Rw F' D2 3Fw' D' 3Rw L' Bw2 F' Dw' L 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw
A #3 Bw U B Rw Uw' F2 D2 Lw2 Fw R B' 3Uw Rw2 R' U2 Dw' D B L' B' F2 Rw' B R' Lw B' R2 Dw B' Rw L2 D Fw Lw' F2 Rw' 3Uw F' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw' L Dw2 R Dw L' Fw' R2 3Uw' Rw' 3Fw U' 3Rw' Rw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' L2 Uw' Rw 3Uw' Bw D F D' U2 L Dw' R2 U L Rw' B' D2 Lw'
A Ex#1 3Rw 3Uw Rw' L 3Rw2 B' L2 U Rw Lw F' Uw' Bw2 3Fw L' 3Uw' R2 Uw' B Dw F 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw' L2 F2 Dw Fw' Uw2 B U R' B 3Uw D B2 Uw2 3Uw L' Fw L 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Fw Bw2 Lw R 3Rw2 Fw U Rw' L 3Rw Bw2 F2 Rw Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 U2 F' Uw2 Dw' D' U' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' Fw' Rw Fw F U2 3Fw' U'
A Ex#2 3Rw U 3Uw R 3Fw2 F' Dw2 B2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D Rw2 L' 3Fw2 F 3Uw Fw 3Uw R 3Uw D' Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw L Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 F R F' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw 3Fw F2 Uw L Rw' R 3Fw F R' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw' Rw' D 3Rw' Bw2 R2 3Uw 3Rw U' F Bw2 3Uw R2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 3Rw2 R Uw Rw2 R 3Rw Lw L2 U2 Uw' D' L2 3Fw D2
B #1 3Fw D' Bw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw2 D Uw R' Rw L Lw2 Dw B F Lw' 3Uw B2 L 3Fw2 F' Rw Dw Rw2 3Fw2 D2 L2 Bw Lw L2 3Uw Dw L' Rw2 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw F' 3Rw2 Dw' B 3Rw2 R' F' Lw' U Dw 3Uw Fw' 3Uw' F 3Uw2 Fw2 R' F Rw' Lw F Uw2 L' 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' Bw' D' Lw Dw D' U' R2 L' 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw2
B #2 R2 B Lw2 3Fw U' Lw2 D' Dw' R2 3Uw' Fw R 3Uw2 F2 B' 3Uw B' Dw B' U Uw Fw R' Uw2 U2 3Uw R' Uw' D Rw2 B2 Dw U 3Fw' R Fw2 Lw U F2 Dw2 D' Bw' L' Dw Rw2 B2 Lw' Uw' Bw Uw' D2 Dw' Lw' Rw Uw' L2 R Lw2 D' F2 U Dw' Uw Rw2 B 3Uw' R2 Bw D' Fw2 L Dw Bw2 Rw' R' D F2 B' Dw' B'
B #3 Bw' Uw Fw R' U Uw2 Bw' Lw2 L R F' 3Uw' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Lw Bw2 D 3Fw' Dw2 R2 Bw 3Fw2 R D Lw' Bw' 3Uw D2 Fw2 D' 3Rw F 3Fw' Fw L' Uw2 F' D2 F2 3Rw2 Bw F Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw L' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw2 Bw' B2 U' 3Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 L' F Bw2 3Rw' U2 B' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw' D' B' 3Uw L Rw' Uw B
B Ex#1 3Fw2 U 3Fw L2 3Uw2 B D Rw2 D' Dw Rw Bw' L U 3Uw2 Lw' R' 3Fw U' Rw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw F Dw' 3Uw2 Rw 3Uw2 Lw U2 3Rw' Dw Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2 F' Bw' Uw R 3Uw2 3Fw B L2 Uw' 3Uw' B F2 Uw2 Bw R' 3Uw2 Bw D' 3Fw Bw L' 3Fw F2 Bw Rw' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' Bw Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw Fw' U' 3Rw' F' 3Rw' B2 F2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' B'
B Ex#2 Bw Fw Dw' Fw Bw Rw B 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' L' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 Rw Lw 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Fw' U L' U' L2 D' Dw Rw' Fw 3Rw B F Lw 3Uw' Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Dw' L' Dw' 3Uw L2 Bw' D' Fw2 Lw' R' Fw' Lw' D Bw' B' 3Fw Rw' R2 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw U Uw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Lw2 F2 Bw Rw2 Lw' F' Uw' B Bw' Rw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' B Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw Dw B Rw2 Uw U' R2 3Bw2 Rw R D2 F' Lw 3Rw Dw' F2 Dw2 D' Lw 3Uw' 3Dw2 L2 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw U 3Lw 3Rw2 3Bw2 Lw' Uw 3Lw U2 Rw Lw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw' F' B' D R' 3Fw2 Fw D2 B 3Fw' Fw 3Bw' L2 F2 R' Fw' 3Lw B' U' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' B 3Bw' Bw' Fw2 3Dw R' Fw' 3Bw' Lw' U2 Bw L2 Fw2 Dw' 3Bw' B Fw 3Uw' Uw2 U' R 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw Fw Rw2
A #2 Lw2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw Rw Uw' Dw Fw' D2 R' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw 3Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Bw2 L' D2 Fw2 Bw' Lw2 B Bw' U Dw2 Fw F U' Dw' D R2 Uw2 Fw Uw 3Bw' Dw Bw 3Uw2 B' R 3Rw2 L' F2 3Rw' F2 3Rw2 R2 3Fw' D2 R2 D' 3Uw L 3Fw' B2 Uw2 Lw F' Dw' Rw Dw2 F B L2 D' U F' Fw2 Rw2 B 3Fw' Bw' F2 Uw' Lw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw Bw Fw' 3Fw Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 U2 D2 Bw2 U B' Dw2 3Uw2 L2
A #3 3Lw2 L' Bw' Dw Uw2 F Bw2 L' 3Dw F' 3Rw Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw Fw' D' Fw D Bw' Dw' Rw2 U 3Lw' F Rw' F' Uw2 3Lw2 U' 3Dw' 3Uw Dw' B2 3Fw L' Dw 3Rw2 3Lw D' Uw2 Bw2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw B' D2 Dw L D2 Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw' D F' Dw2 R2 F2 3Uw Dw D' B' Bw2 3Rw2 U2 Dw2 3Bw 3Fw Lw F B L 3Dw Lw2 3Bw 3Rw Lw Rw' 3Bw2 Lw' U' R' Bw Rw Dw2 U2 Uw2 L U 3Bw' B' U2 L' 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 F' B Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Bw Lw2 Uw Dw' 3Dw2 L2 Rw 3Lw' Fw' R2 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw Dw U' B' 3Uw' F' Uw D2 3Dw F2 D' 3Rw' 3Lw' R' Dw2 Fw B2 3Bw U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B' Fw F' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw D Bw Rw2 B 3Bw2 Uw Rw U' B' 3Uw' B2 3Bw2 Bw Fw 3Dw Lw' F2 3Rw' F 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' L F2 U2 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw' L2 3Bw' Rw' R' F 3Uw' Dw D2 Bw2 D2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Rw2 U' Bw' Rw' 3Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 R Uw' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Fw' Lw R B2 R L F' B' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 F2 Rw Uw B2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 D' Bw 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' 3Uw U2 3Dw' Bw F' L' 3Rw' R2 3Bw' B 3Lw Fw' 3Dw2 Bw' Lw Rw Uw' U' Rw B Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw L' D B F' U2 R' 3Bw' Dw Rw U2 3Uw2 L' Bw' Lw' U L' 3Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw Dw B2 Fw' Rw' 3Rw' L Lw2 Dw F2 Rw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Uw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Lw' L' Rw 3Rw2 Fw2
B #1 Dw2 D2 B R' Bw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Fw R2 L Rw Uw2 L2 Uw' 3Uw2 R2 Bw 3Rw2 Bw D' 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw' Rw' F' U' Uw Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw Rw' Uw2 Dw B Lw 3Uw' B 3Rw2 B' Uw D2 3Fw' F2 Rw2 L Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 D' Dw' Lw' D2 Dw' Lw D' 3Rw2 Rw' L 3Uw 3Bw F 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 B 3Rw2 Uw2 L 3Lw' Lw' R2 D' Dw2 L' 3Bw' Fw U' Rw 3Bw2 D 3Uw' Fw' R2 L' 3Bw' B' Uw Dw R' 3Uw U' B2 R' Fw2
B #2 R 3Bw Fw 3Fw' Uw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw' D2 Rw' 3Bw2 B2 R2 Rw' Bw2 3Uw' D2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw Rw 3Uw' Bw' L2 Lw2 Uw2 F2 3Lw' R2 3Uw 3Dw D 3Bw' R D Fw' Dw 3Uw Bw2 3Bw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Lw B2 Rw 3Dw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw L' 3Fw U' 3Lw2 B' D' 3Rw D2 Dw Rw Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw Bw D' L' Bw2 3Fw' F' B' U2 3Fw2 3Bw D R' L2 3Uw F' Fw2 3Bw Lw Uw' R Bw' Uw' B' D' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Uw 3Lw Rw2 Bw
B #3 3Bw2 B' Dw2 R' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Rw2 Dw D' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Dw' Bw Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 D2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw' L2 3Dw2 L2 3Dw2 3Uw' U B' Rw2 Bw2 U' 3Uw2 Uw' Lw Uw F2 3Dw' Bw2 B2 R' 3Fw 3Bw' D 3Dw 3Bw2 R2 3Bw2 Rw 3Lw L' F' U R' 3Dw2 B Lw2 Fw2 D2 3Lw2 B R' 3Lw2 B' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' L' 3Lw 3Uw R' Rw' Lw' F 3Rw2 Lw2 U' F2 D2 Lw' F2 R 3Lw2 L Uw Lw Bw2 3Fw U Dw2 3Lw' Rw2 D' L' 3Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D' 3Rw 3Uw2 L 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 B2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Lw L2 3Uw2 R2 D2 Bw2 3Uw F Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' U 3Uw2 F Uw2 B 3Lw' L B F2 3Lw L2 B' L2 3Fw' F U F R 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 3Lw' Bw' R2 F' 3Lw Bw Lw' R' Dw2 L 3Rw2 3Dw Lw' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Fw' L 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw' Uw2 B2 Bw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw Fw Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw L B2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 F2 Rw2 L' 3Dw 3Lw' U2 Bw R 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 3Bw' Rw R U 3Bw Bw
B Ex#2 3Uw' 3Dw' B' Uw' D2 3Rw Lw Rw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw' L2 D 3Rw R2 L D2 Fw' Uw 3Bw2 Dw' Lw2 L' 3Rw2 3Bw B2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Rw Uw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B R2 3Uw Dw2 Bw L' 3Lw2 3Bw F B2 3Lw' R Dw' Bw 3Bw2 Fw' D' L' B 3Dw2 Uw' D' Rw' Lw2 L2 3Fw F' 3Dw L' Fw2 Lw2 Rw' L Dw 3Dw 3Lw2 R Fw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 D2 U' Rw2 3Dw2 R F' 3Dw B' 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw D' 3Lw' L' Bw F' Fw' 3Dw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B U' R' L R' U' R' L u l' r b
A #2 B U' R' L' U' L B U R' U' B' u r b'
A #3 L B L B L U' B' L' R' U' R r
A #4 U' B R L R U B' L' U' L' U u' l' r b'
A #5 R' L' R L' U R' B' U' B U B' u' r'
A Ex#1 U B' U' B U B L B R' U' B' u r b'
A Ex#2 U B' U B R' L' B' R' U' L' R u' l
B #1 B' U R' U B R B R U R' B r b
B #2 L' U L' U B L' U L' B R' U u' l b
B #3 L' U' L R L U' L' B' U' R L l r b'
B #4 L R' L' B' U' R' L' B' R' B' R u r' b'
B #5 R B U B R L' R L' U L' U u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 B' R' L R B U' L R L B' R' r
B Ex#2 B U' B U' B' U L' U L' U' R u
C #1 R L' U' L R L' R' L B' U' B u l b'
C #2 U' R U R' L B' R' U L' U R l' r' b
C #3 R' L' B' R' L B' L B' R' L B' l r' b'
C #4 R U' L U' B' U' L' U R' L B u b
C #5 U' L R B' U L R' U' L U B r
C Ex#1 U' L' B L U' R U R U' B U' u' l' r' b
C Ex#2 U R B' L U' L' R U R' L R u b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' B' R L' U' R' B L' B u l' r b
A #2 U' B' R' B L R' B' R U' B' U' r b'
A #3 R' B U R' L' R B R' U' B' U' l r' b
A #4 B R U' B L' R' U' R' L R U' u' r
A #5 U' L B R U B' L' U' R' L' R' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U L U' B' L' U' R U' B' R' B' u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R U L' R L' B L' R' U B' U
Aadhi Sivakumar    USA
Aadhi Sivakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 37.33   46.12   53.11 44.09 37.33 50.50 43.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 5.95   8.61   10.64 6.21 5.95 DNF 8.97
First round 50 6.74   9.42   6.74 18.18 8.89 10.69 8.69
Pyraminx First round 15 8.77   9.12   9.69 9.05 8.77 9.11 9.21
Aidan Crawford    USA
Aidan Crawford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 22.31   26.91   29.94 24.54 22.31 32.10 26.24
First round 47 25.04   27.55   29.03 27.00 33.19 26.63 25.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.35   7.07   5.35 8.91 6.73 9.57 5.56
First round 48 6.44   9.09   10.08 8.78 6.44 11.10 8.42
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   9.41   8.83 9.57 9.83 8.20 11.02
Second round 2 8.51   9.95   9.18 10.40 10.27 10.88 8.51
First round 3 8.59   10.98   11.11 8.59 11.36 11.66 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.74   3.02   2.86 2.92 2.74 3.41 3.27
Second round 1 2.23   2.90   3.02 2.23 2.41 3.26 DNF
First round 3 2.54   3.08   3.06 3.13 3.05 2.54 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.12   37.78   36.12 38.57 47.14 37.21 37.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.01   1:29.09   1:16.01 1:33.71 1:28.95 1:32.41 1:25.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:42.45   4:04.96   3:42.45 4:24.63 4:07.81
Pyraminx First round 27 10.10   12.18   12.63 14.46 12.66 10.10 11.24
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.12   21.21   18.12 20.13 22.44 26.48 21.07
First round 33 19.03   20.24   24.10 19.12 19.03 21.82 19.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.11   8.16   8.90 7.03 8.55 10.32 4.11
First round 49 5.61   9.35   10.69 5.61 11.63 5.72 11.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:10.99     2:38.68 2:10.99
Arlo Maslen    USA
Arlo Maslen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.78   20.11   13.78 19.27 18.83 22.23 22.66
First round 31 18.59   19.96   18.59 18.78 20.33 21.74 20.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.10   7.26   8.19 6.60 10.42 6.98 4.10
First round 46 5.34   8.79   10.61 9.20 8.77 8.40 5.34
Pyraminx First round 30 6.69   13.15   13.85 6.69 11.73 13.86 14.16
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.88   9.13   8.64 8.98 9.76 7.88 11.67
Second round 4 9.22   10.27   12.13 10.82 9.22 10.28 9.72
First round 2 8.58   10.86   12.82 10.09 8.58 9.74 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43   3.02   2.64 3.69 2.43 4.87 2.72
Second round 4 2.05   2.99   3.27 3.32 2.37 2.05 4.34
First round 1 2.17   2.56   2.17 2.51 2.41 2.77 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 43.12   47.39   45.57 DNF 53.30 43.12 43.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:38.88   1:55.77   1:54.62 1:53.27 2:05.50 1:59.42 1:38.88
Pyraminx Final 7 6.03   7.38   12.34 7.17 6.45 6.03 8.53
First round 6 4.71   6.72   8.36 9.57 6.19 5.60 4.71
August Peck    USA
August Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.82   39.08   35.82 44.50 39.06 37.41 40.77
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.14   11.22   11.26 11.18 11.21 12.80 10.14
Second round 3 8.99   10.18   13.09 10.08 8.99 10.30 10.17
First round 7 9.38   11.78   11.54 9.38 11.12 12.69 13.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.65   4.82   6.11 2.65 4.32 5.51 4.62
First round 12 3.72   4.64   3.75 7.16 4.71 3.72 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.36   44.77   44.19 48.34 38.36 49.89 41.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.55   1:22.30   1:15.55 1:24.06 1:31.15 1:25.46 1:17.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:15.63   2:27.68   2:34.01 2:33.40 2:15.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:13.18   4:16.54   4:17.17 4:13.18 4:19.28
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   5.73   6.39 6.33 7.38 4.46 3.63
First round 3 2.94   5.29   8.57 5.30 5.58 4.98 2.94
Benson Lawson    USA
Benson Lawson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.03   27.46   25.71 32.21 27.78 24.03 28.90
First round 49 26.31   28.32   27.05 27.06 26.31 DNF 30.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.57   6.87   6.57 8.17 7.11 6.68 6.82
First round 40 6.70   7.87   8.18 8.42 7.06 6.70 8.36
Pyraminx First round 31 10.91   14.00   10.91 11.74 18.96 16.62 13.63
Boomer Pippert    USA
Boomer Pippert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 37 14.63   16.54   16.66 18.72 16.72 14.63 16.23
Brian Huaxia Zhang    Canada
Brian Huaxia Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.13   17.75   18.63 17.57 15.13 17.04 19.60
First round 25 16.67   18.36   19.48 21.00 16.67 18.52 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.46   4.42   3.79 4.50 3.46 5.05 4.98
Second round 11 3.50   4.59   4.42 4.61 5.03 3.50 4.73
First round 22 4.32   5.54   5.64 7.40 4.32 5.46 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:09.36   1:16.55   1:19.32 1:13.25 1:17.07 1:21.77 1:09.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:16.50     3:16.50 3:22.54
Pyraminx First round 20 9.59   10.73   11.17 14.51 9.59 10.61 10.42
Cameron Thomas    USA
Cameron Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 47.13   53.56   47.13 59.54 51.25 49.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.61   12.53   14.81 11.06 19.77 11.72 9.61
Pyraminx First round 50 16.54   20.38   34.64 19.96 16.54 23.79 17.39
Carlin Schneider    USA
Carlin Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.73   19.02   20.77 22.00 18.71 17.58 16.73
First round 26 15.22   18.41   24.54 15.22 19.55 17.21 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.23   6.83   6.96 6.81 10.25 6.73 5.23
First round 28 4.76   6.39   5.91 5.42 4.76 7.83 10.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:10.99   1:20.55   1:35.43 1:16.11 1:22.76 1:22.77 1:10.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:04.28     3:13.26 3:04.28
Pyraminx First round 36 9.55   16.39   17.70 13.53 17.94 DNF 9.55
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.52   16.06   17.05 15.59 15.52 15.55 19.93
First round 21 14.08   15.96   16.65 14.16 14.08 20.69 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.36   6.03   6.20 5.46 DNF 6.44 5.36
First round 27 3.97   6.39   5.55 7.77 5.86 3.97 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:16.18   1:26.00   1:28.97 1:16.18 1:23.91 1:25.12 1:41.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:27.79     2:27.79 2:45.47
Pyraminx First round 25 6.04   11.29   15.64 11.79 14.71 7.36 6.04
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.16   14.29   14.91 14.86 13.16 13.52 14.48
First round 18 13.55   14.68   14.43 13.55 15.03 14.67 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 49.82   51.87   52.89 52.74 49.99 49.82 55.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.06   1:24.36   1:52.95 1:24.04 1:21.08 1:27.96 1:21.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.16   2:54.50   2:45.16 2:57.66 3:00.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:09.20   4:18.80   4:20.31 4:09.20 4:26.88
Christian Dara    USA
Christian Dara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.24   19.13   20.18 18.24 20.77 18.70 18.52
First round 23 15.85   17.20   17.71 15.85 17.08 16.82 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.06   6.75   7.48 7.51 5.25 5.06 10.36
First round 32 4.78   6.75   5.26 7.26 7.74 4.78 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:22.84     DNF 1:22.84
Pyraminx First round 47 11.21   19.14   21.48 15.24 11.21 20.70 37.45
CJ Chow    USA
CJ Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.45   18.56   33.38 16.07 17.28 15.45 22.33
First round 27 15.56   18.73   25.03 21.96 15.56 17.50 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.67   6.14   5.67 5.71 8.50 6.43 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:24.20     1:33.79 1:24.20
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.50   12.45   11.86 11.67 13.81 14.61 11.50
Second round 8 10.53   12.22   13.46 11.52 10.53 11.71 13.44
First round 6 10.28   11.53   12.46 10.28 11.87 11.22 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.04   4.60   4.28 13.12 4.93 4.04 4.58
Second round 9 4.12   4.51   4.93 5.38 4.24 4.12 4.35
First round 7 3.76   4.24   4.15 4.27 3.76 4.29 9.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.36   48.20   55.57 46.40 42.36 42.73 55.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:24.89   1:31.92   1:29.92 1:24.89 1:30.47 1:44.77 1:35.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:13.61   4:27.80   4:35.21 4:34.58 4:13.61
Pyraminx Final 5 6.31   6.97   7.27 6.31 8.91 6.97 6.67
First round 5 5.85   6.53   6.12 7.48 11.05 5.85 5.99
Cohen Thompson    USA
Cohen Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.25   36.01   37.87 33.25 34.59 54.34 35.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 6.33   8.22   9.99 7.22 9.72 7.73 6.33
First round 45 5.05   8.46   7.18 9.47 8.94 5.05 9.26
Pyraminx First round 16 9.07   9.67   9.07 16.78 10.17 9.30 9.55
Connor McKay    USA
Connor McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 26.48   29.24   30.13 31.02 33.13 26.48 26.58
First round 51 26.52   29.77   29.63 26.52 32.19 27.50 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.78   16.98   DNF 18.12 13.78 16.29 16.53
Pyraminx First round 57 14.42   43.53   25.03 14.42 42.11 DNF 1:03.44
Connor Sioda    USA
Connor Sioda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 54.27   55.22   54.27 54.47 1:02.55 55.45 55.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.64   16.23   10.64 17.91 14.53 17.09 17.07
David Armstrong    USA
David Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.30   13.38   27.40 12.30 13.40 12.63 14.11
First round 15 12.99   13.83   12.99 13.59 14.86 13.04 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.30   49.14   1:52.51 59.35 39.30 45.70 42.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.13   1:14.01   1:24.62 1:15.41 1:12.96 1:13.66 1:09.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:06.92   2:13.23   2:09.72 2:23.06 2:06.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.70   3:34.42   3:31.16 3:41.40 3:30.70
Drew Robert Blackwell    USA
Drew Robert Blackwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.74   38.38   39.39 51.44 36.77 36.74 38.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.76   9.16   4.76 8.72 10.98 11.44 7.79
First round 34 5.28   6.94   6.46 11.10 6.67 5.28 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 14.63   16.73   17.79 24.18 15.02 17.39 14.63
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.19   13.07   11.19 13.94 12.75 13.15 13.31
Second round 10 11.35   12.56   11.35 12.39 13.70 11.58 15.99
First round 13 11.91   13.61   13.55 14.63 12.71 14.57 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.06   3.87   3.44 4.33 3.06 4.55 3.83
Second round 8 2.56   4.20   4.33 2.56 3.95 4.88 4.33
First round 8 3.68   4.29   3.68 4.92 3.82 4.21 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.92   50.35   50.58 48.51 51.95 53.16 46.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:23.78   1:35.28   1:32.07 1:58.16 1:43.70 1:23.78 1:30.07
Pyraminx First round 17 9.20   9.76   10.38 9.20 9.48 9.80 10.00
Eliot Baimbridge    USA
Eliot Baimbridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.70   40.42   55.45 36.32 27.70 53.03 31.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.02   8.34   6.10 9.06 5.02 9.87 10.68
First round 39 5.57   7.62   7.91 8.08 6.88 5.57 11.07
Pyraminx First round 24 10.40   11.09   10.69 10.40 11.93 13.90 10.66
Ethan Huynh    USA
Ethan Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.31   16.36   15.65 22.66 18.67 14.75 14.31
First round 17 12.52   14.42   12.52 DNF 14.16 14.46 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.23   5.66   5.23 5.73 5.50 7.33 5.74
First round 17 4.32   4.89   4.60 5.02 5.05 4.32 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 43.96   50.54   1:05.53 43.96 48.12 50.04 53.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:09.69     2:19.72 2:09.69
Pyraminx Final 12 8.27   10.65   10.71 9.62 11.62 20.37 8.27
First round 12 7.40   8.80   9.02 9.84 7.55 7.40 12.00
Evan Kuske    USA
Evan Kuske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 20.31   20.63   20.92 20.45 20.31 23.76 20.51
First round 34 15.42   20.48   25.87 17.39 18.17 27.12 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.45   4.91   3.45 4.06 5.81 5.10 5.58
First round 20 4.48   5.01   4.78 6.05 4.48 5.17 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:30.57     1:33.67 1:30.57
Pyraminx First round 34 9.18   14.96   9.18 16.50 17.49 13.53 14.84
Evan Romer    USA
Evan Romer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.86   17.87   17.92 21.37 16.86 18.22 17.46
First round 41 17.02   22.85   17.02 24.79 21.20 23.00 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.71   7.05   9.80 5.85 5.71 7.56 7.73
First round 30 2.50   6.52   7.19 5.44 9.22 2.50 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:08.59   1:12.90   1:16.53 1:08.79 1:25.76 1:08.59 1:13.39
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.24   15.91   15.24 15.32 16.81 18.51 15.60
First round 22 14.68   16.87   16.64 15.13 19.05 14.68 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.26   6.48   5.26 5.30 6.85 7.28 9.09
Second round 12 4.11   4.59   4.31 4.55 4.91 4.11 5.43
First round 24 4.64   5.98   7.07 4.64 5.02 5.84 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:31.70     1:35.68 1:31.70
Pyraminx First round 32 11.59   14.58   18.28 14.02 18.07 11.59 11.66
Gavin Gurfinkel    USA
Gavin Gurfinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.46   19.60   22.38 18.33 18.09 15.46 DNF
First round 24 16.25   17.79   18.60 17.87 18.36 16.25 17.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.90   5.61   3.93 3.90 5.81 DNF 7.08
First round 13 4.13   4.70   4.13 4.38 9.21 4.86 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:19.32   1:25.02   1:19.32 1:25.39 1:26.33 1:30.81 1:23.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:08.63     2:20.74 2:08.63
Pyraminx First round 28 7.86   12.41   10.89 14.27 7.86 14.18 12.17
Gonzalo Cardenas    USA
Gonzalo Cardenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.17   20.98   25.66 18.17 19.20 24.14 19.61
First round 40 20.46   22.52   24.30 20.46 21.90 22.29 23.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.96   5.23   5.58 5.35 4.76 5.64 3.96
First round 43 3.10   8.29   DNF 6.30 13.62 3.10 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:58.02     1:58.02 2:09.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:56.19     3:56.19 4:41.21
Pyraminx First round 23 9.38   10.95   11.94 9.38 16.03 11.39 9.53
Harlowe A. Kitchin    USA
Harlowe A. Kitchin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 43.01   59.46   DNF 1:04.46 1:03.31 43.01 50.62
Pyraminx First round 59 27.43   DNF   29.75 DNF DNF 30.51 27.43
Henry Ormson    USA
Henry Ormson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 32.92   DNF   DNF 39.79 35.62 DNF 32.92
Pyraminx First round 56 25.77   34.25   32.12 41.60 25.77 41.69 29.04
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.46   15.36   13.46 15.68 19.02 16.83 13.57
First round 19 13.86   15.21   14.88 13.86 16.06 17.37 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.08   4.62   3.95 4.89 5.01 6.02 3.08
First round 10 3.69   4.55   4.63 6.07 3.69 4.26 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:23.01     1:23.01 1:42.75
Pyraminx Final 9 7.01   7.85   8.50 7.01 9.54 7.21 7.83
First round 7 4.09   7.52   7.08 6.84 4.09 8.65 DNF
Jace Torres    USA
Jace Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.79   32.03   32.04 32.11 31.93 35.21 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.21   13.36   15.87 11.47 8.21 12.73 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:31.61     2:31.61 2:50.37
Pyraminx First round 33 9.21   14.66   9.21 16.16 14.92 12.90 16.63
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.36   11.65   15.29 10.36 12.84 10.42 11.70
Second round 6 9.90   11.59   13.07 15.44 10.73 9.90 10.97
First round 5 10.44   11.22   11.48 10.57 11.61 10.44 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.65   4.05   3.57 4.80 2.65 4.03 4.54
Second round 3 2.90   2.96   2.98 2.96 4.27 2.90 2.95
First round 4 3.24   3.42   3.24 3.31 4.76 3.44 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.62   44.05   46.53 43.35 45.79 41.62 43.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.56   1:32.04   1:45.87 1:29.56 1:35.55 1:31.00 1:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:44.68   3:08.76   2:44.68 3:18.93 3:22.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:10.23   4:17.08   4:10.23 4:19.28 4:21.74
Pyraminx First round 13 7.28   8.83   11.05 8.60 9.62 7.28 8.28
Jack Ormson    USA
Jack Ormson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:02.33   1:27.53   1:34.62 1:25.57 1:02.33 1:22.41 1:37.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.05   24.00   22.76 26.77 25.75 5.05 23.49
Pyraminx First round 40 10.34   17.49   18.37 15.09 DNF 19.02 10.34
Jacob W. Berger    USA
Jacob W. Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 25.96   28.93   35.69 25.96 27.45 26.02 33.32
First round 44 22.33   26.26   22.33 22.78 36.50 30.42 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.11   6.74   6.61 6.41 13.17 6.11 7.19
First round 41 6.36   7.88   7.53 7.75 11.33 8.35 6.36
Pyraminx First round 48 17.44   19.17   17.44 DNF 19.62 18.64 19.24
Jas Keerat Singh    USA
Jas Keerat Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.74   28.51   DNF 15.74 25.88 30.87 28.77
First round 52 27.25   30.44   33.81 27.25 29.41 28.66 33.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.36   6.84   6.12 5.76 4.36 12.85 8.65
First round 36 4.15   7.44   6.68 8.38 7.27 11.64 4.15
Pyraminx First round 43 11.42   18.44   14.42 DNF 22.42 18.49 11.42
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.83   12.67   10.83 14.54 12.97 11.48 13.56
Second round 12 11.73   13.12   11.73 13.00 13.30 13.06 22.11
First round 12 12.95   13.58   14.75 14.58 12.95 13.02 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.98   5.17   5.01 5.34 5.16 5.65 4.98
First round 15 4.39   4.82   4.39 5.50 4.92 4.57 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.96   54.85   54.42 53.51 56.61 1:04.41 51.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:01.43     2:10.91 2:01.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 5:05.14     5:05.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:31.18     7:31.18
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.48   12.54   13.37 12.05 12.19 10.48 14.09
Second round 11 11.51   12.75   13.99 13.01 11.51 12.22 13.01
First round 8 10.98   12.19   10.98 12.58 13.79 12.00 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.10   3.79   4.10 4.82 3.10 4.09 3.19
Second round 5 2.57   3.13   3.26 3.21 2.57 3.27 2.93
First round 5 3.32   4.04   3.44 4.41 4.28 5.68 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.64   41.74   38.64 41.82 41.47 47.04 41.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.05   1:28.10   1:30.24 1:24.93 1:45.12 1:29.14 1:14.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:31.48   4:42.76   4:31.48 4:54.36 4:42.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.32   5.00   5.04 5.63 9.65 4.33 3.32
First round 2 3.64   4.40   4.12 4.56 10.45 4.52 3.64
Jeffrey Varga    USA
Jeffrey Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.68   12.53   13.97 13.61 11.23 10.68 12.76
Second round 7 11.13   12.08   11.13 12.08 12.27 13.87 11.90
First round 10 11.50   12.78   12.09 14.64 14.60 11.65 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.95   5.61   DNF 4.84 5.75 3.95 6.25
Second round 6 3.42   3.83   3.96 3.83 3.42 7.12 3.71
First round 9 3.80   4.39   4.08 4.88 4.22 3.80 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.62   56.49   58.16 1:01.36 59.23 52.08 45.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:38.85   1:45.05   1:41.94 1:42.93 1:50.28 1:51.58 1:38.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:03.96   3:14.60   3:17.04 3:22.80 3:03.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.42   4:47.25   4:48.32 4:37.42 4:56.02
Jerod Foster    USA
Jerod Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 23.38   27.89   28.69 25.35 23.38 29.62 31.63
First round 43 23.46   25.22   23.46 26.71 30.00 24.56 24.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 8.17   12.45   9.90 8.17 16.62 18.78 10.84
First round 52 8.63   9.86   10.83 12.02 9.27 9.49 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:40.33     2:40.33 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 7.68   9.78   9.89 11.93 10.84 8.60 7.68
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.76   20.02   18.93 18.76 21.77 19.36 29.37
First round 37 18.49   22.26   18.49 20.99 DNF 22.90 22.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.09   5.58   4.09 4.72 5.83 6.18 7.09
First round 18 4.58   4.94   4.86 6.49 4.81 5.16 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:54.43     1:54.43 1:54.43
Pyraminx First round 46 9.27   18.91   15.75 DNF 18.36 22.63 9.27
John Preston    USA
John Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 54.99   58.82   54.99 57.93 1:02.62 56.33 1:02.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 19.82   22.48   19.82 20.25 25.25 21.95 31.89
Josiah Veuleman    USA
Josiah Veuleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 34.35   37.23   34.77 41.44 42.75 34.35 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.73   12.49   13.19 14.99 11.02 4.73 13.26
Pyraminx First round 58 11.00   DNF   DNF 19.16 11.00 DNF 18.75
Kameron Munsey    USA
Kameron Munsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.67   19.16   17.67 18.97 17.80 20.72 24.38
First round 29 18.07   19.20   19.63 19.28 18.07 18.69 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.48   5.59   6.11 4.48 5.50 5.73 5.54
First round 23 5.46   5.83   7.09 6.30 5.56 5.46 5.64
Pyraminx Final 11 7.23   10.09   7.23 10.63 10.92 9.49 10.15
First round 11 7.16   8.76   8.61 9.62 8.05 7.16 10.03
Keagan Mast    USA
Keagan Mast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.66   37.01   42.43 36.74 38.50 35.80 31.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.64   14.82   12.96 17.48 7.64 14.02 21.23
Pyraminx First round 52 16.60   22.10   25.65 32.26 19.31 16.60 21.35
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.47   13.40   13.17 14.74 12.47 12.78 14.24
Second round 9 11.46   12.48   12.21 22.28 12.11 13.12 11.46
First round 9 10.96   12.22   12.64 10.96 11.71 12.31 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.49   4.69   9.20 4.97 4.56 4.49 4.54
Second round 10 4.26   4.51   5.48 4.26 4.86 4.26 4.42
First round 14 2.92   4.80   5.01 4.84 2.92 4.56 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.28   49.49   49.44 53.53 47.28 49.71 49.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:33.77   1:42.05   1:41.63 1:34.53 1:33.77 1:56.40 1:50.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:26.32   3:35.39   3:41.13 3:26.32 3:38.72
Pyraminx Final 8 4.47   7.41   4.47 8.12 8.11 8.13 6.01
First round 8 6.74   7.60   10.42 7.49 6.74 8.15 7.15
Ken Hunt    USA
Ken Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.77   39.14   30.83 25.77 29.89 56.70 1:04.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.68   35.31   13.73 1:20.76 8.68 11.43 1:23.45
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.22   9.09   8.88 9.24 9.15 10.47 8.22
Second round 1 8.36   8.62   10.06 8.78 8.61 8.36 8.48
First round 1 8.50   10.31   10.33 8.50 10.71 11.62 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.31   31.96   30.28 34.01 26.31 40.78 31.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 48.66   54.78   58.70 50.65 48.66 58.59 55.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:31.40   1:35.64   1:31.40 1:37.23 1:38.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:07.08   2:12.50   2:12.65 2:07.08 2:17.76
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.38   13.37   12.38 15.18 12.77 13.98 13.35
First round 11 11.48   13.39   13.19 11.48 17.78 12.59 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.16   5.98   8.64 3.16 4.16 DNF 5.14
First round 21 2.51   5.45   5.75 6.14 2.51 4.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.48   53.84   55.14 54.92 54.89 48.48 51.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:19.82   1:40.49   1:19.82 1:30.88 DNF 1:47.95 1:42.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:57.91   3:16.66   3:27.67 2:57.91 3:24.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 7.35   8.85   9.34 7.35 9.84 12.92 7.37
First round 10 5.28   8.35   8.53 9.25 5.28 7.27 18.65
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.09   24.54   20.09 26.83 21.38 27.05 25.40
First round 45 19.64   26.93   19.64 39.11 30.19 25.99 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 7.24   8.25   7.24 15.15 7.89 9.44 7.41
First round 37 5.87   7.47   6.49 8.14 12.24 7.78 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:36.20     1:36.20 2:01.94
Pyraminx First round 22 6.93   10.82   10.62 10.07 DNF 11.76 6.93
Kyran McCown    USA
Kyran McCown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:01.33   1:14.40   1:26.71 1:01.33 1:09.85 1:06.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 40.67   50.10   50.88 53.23 40.67 49.70 49.72
Pyraminx First round 42 11.61   18.21   20.04 14.07 27.41 20.53 11.61
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 31.12   35.33   31.12 41.23 48.91 32.99 31.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.14   12.43   11.67 24.48 11.64 13.97 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:33.91     2:58.52 2:33.91
Pyraminx First round 35 10.36   15.81   14.61 15.82 17.00 10.36 DNF
Leo Williams Berger    USA
Leo Williams Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.95   38.31   37.13 33.95 39.23 DNF 38.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.36   7.03   6.53 6.36 7.96 6.59 10.43
First round 44 7.48   8.33   7.48 12.48 8.63 8.49 7.86
Pyraminx First round 51 14.20   20.80   24.93 16.98 14.20 27.84 20.50
Luke Chaney    USA
Luke Chaney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.25   34.95   40.09 36.17 34.15 27.25 34.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 8.47   9.68   11.66 14.04 8.51 8.47 8.86
First round 35 3.85   7.22   5.60 10.71 5.36 11.30 3.85
Pyraminx First round 44 12.93   18.56   13.61 19.85 25.58 12.93 22.21
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.51   22.53   24.39 20.51 21.15 30.25 22.04
First round 38 17.85   22.48   30.66 20.38 17.85 27.87 19.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.71   11.81   5.71 12.25 12.62 14.51 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 8.13   17.44   23.65 17.94 17.45 16.94 8.13
Micah Lomen    USA
Micah Lomen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 32.98   36.32   41.99 32.98 DNF 33.63 33.35
First round 54 26.73   31.22   34.70 28.11 30.85 39.68 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 7.49   11.26   11.83 7.49 15.51 11.77 10.18
First round 51 5.16   9.79   9.91 10.60 9.93 5.16 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 8.60   10.76   11.38 13.85 11.16 8.60 9.73
Nielan Gudino    USA
Nielan Gudino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 26.75   31.66   29.85 29.14 59.34 26.75 35.98
First round 53 26.82   31.11   29.85 32.15 35.18 31.32 26.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 10.88   13.88   18.24 14.69 13.80 10.88 13.16
Paul Alexander Zupan    USA
Paul Alexander Zupan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 24.38   26.97   24.38 28.96 25.24 27.96 27.70
First round 46 23.39   27.54   25.48 30.29 26.84 23.39 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.15   8.06   6.15 9.42 7.89 6.88 18.27
Pyraminx First round 49 11.47   19.75   32.90 19.74 17.75 11.47 21.75
Peter Preston    USA
Peter Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.15   16.38   16.29 15.15 19.87 16.39 16.46
First round 28 15.26   19.10   20.71 18.35 15.26 18.23 22.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.89   4.83   7.04 5.13 4.99 3.89 4.38
First round 19 3.86   4.97   4.76 7.23 3.86 4.96 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.15   54.92   58.84 55.40 49.15 1:00.69 50.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:36.12   1:51.12   2:16.94 1:36.12 1:46.29 1:53.21 1:53.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:04.18   3:10.85   3:22.06 3:04.18 3:06.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:39.22   4:50.22   4:39.22 5:03.21 4:48.22
Pyraminx First round 14 7.57   8.88   8.34 7.57 9.77 13.27 8.52
Reilly Gault    USA
Reilly Gault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.88   13.32   12.88 12.91 13.82 14.11 13.23
First round 20 14.18   15.63   15.58 17.87 15.78 14.18 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.22   5.40   4.94 4.22 5.20 7.25 6.06
Second round 7 3.04   3.88   3.56 3.79 3.04 4.29 4.42
First round 6 3.30   4.11   6.94 4.71 3.32 4.31 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.42   1:00.15   48.42 56.96 1:09.70 DNF 53.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:00.35     2:19.28 2:00.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:53.07     5:53.07
Pyraminx Final 6 6.19   7.32   7.21 7.22 9.59 6.19 7.54
First round 9 4.86   7.65   7.80 8.27 8.19 6.96 4.86
Ryan Mann    USA
Ryan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.23   35.70   39.50 44.10 35.48 32.13 31.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 12.11   16.25   18.31 16.93 13.52 12.11 45.56
First round 54 9.29   10.70   23.29 10.73 11.30 9.29 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 13.10   18.09   29.55 19.98 17.17 13.10 17.13
Seamus Glade    USA
Seamus Glade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 23.17   27.86   26.02 31.03 28.56 28.99 23.17
First round 50 26.47   28.68   28.67 30.41 26.47 33.24 26.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.49   10.83   10.20 13.11 8.49 11.01 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:46.46     DNF 2:46.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 13.13   18.71   17.99 13.13 18.15 20.36 19.99
Solomon Minten    USA
Solomon Minten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.07   39.78   32.07 35.72 41.15 45.36 42.48
Terrence B. Duenas    USA
Terrence B. Duenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.44   18.81   19.94 18.90 17.44 18.30 19.24
First round 32 16.35   20.02   21.92 20.31 17.84 25.95 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 59.05   1:09.87   1:13.58 1:06.40 1:09.64 59.05 1:17.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:31.03   1:47.31   1:49.03 1:52.15 1:40.75 2:00.95 1:31.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:10.08   3:14.83   3:10.08 3:19.97 3:14.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:39.44   4:52.92   5:02.85 4:39.44 4:56.48
Tommy Neibergs    USA
Tommy Neibergs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.76   45.16   45.38 43.72 42.76 46.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.75   13.03   10.75 12.47 13.38 13.24 37.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 14.48   23.24   29.13 21.07 28.32 20.33 14.48
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.63   14.11   17.19 18.62 12.22 12.91 11.63
First round 14 13.12   13.71   14.52 13.47 13.13 13.12 22.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.86   5.74   4.84 5.90 3.86 6.47 6.77
First round 11 3.65   4.61   3.65 4.40 3.90 5.52 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.88   53.66   51.92 1:02.41 49.76 59.31 47.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:28.37   1:34.25   1:28.37 1:34.76 1:35.08 1:32.91 1:35.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:46.73   2:58.10   2:48.18 2:46.73 3:19.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:03.46   5:34.91   5:21.66 5:03.46 6:19.60
Pyraminx Final 4 3.92   6.25   3.92 5.64 9.15 DNF 3.96
First round 1 2.47   4.01   9.75 3.84 4.26 3.94 2.47
Tyler Pansoy    USA
Tyler Pansoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.12   20.27   20.34 28.73 20.44 19.12 20.04
First round 39 17.75   22.51   21.64 27.41 23.99 17.75 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.35   6.18   8.14 6.22 5.42 5.35 6.90
First round 29 5.57   6.49   6.63 5.57 6.32 6.64 6.53
Victor Troy Jimenez    USA
Victor Troy Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 23.80   27.47   26.93 23.80 29.37 32.81 26.10
First round 48 22.70   27.99   29.07 DNF 28.89 22.70 26.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 7.01   8.23   9.28 7.01 11.88 7.14 8.26
First round 47 5.37   8.83   7.38 10.03 9.33 9.77 5.37
Walker Law    USA
Walker Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.36   19.23   14.36 23.40 17.36 16.92 23.60
First round 30 18.13   19.52   18.13 18.82 19.60 21.86 20.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.79   5.63   5.22 5.99 6.06 5.67 3.79
First round 33 5.12   6.94   5.82 7.62 5.12 9.38 7.38
Pyraminx First round 26 9.48   11.55   12.22 16.82 11.83 9.48 10.59
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   12.00   13.32 9.74 11.49 11.69 12.82
Second round 5 9.03   10.64   9.82 11.49 11.23 9.03 10.87
First round 4 8.15   11.18   10.87 10.66 12.04 8.15 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.51   5.15 2.17 2.56 2.81 2.17
Second round 2 1.50   2.96   5.75 2.44 4.55 1.89 1.50
First round 2 1.58   2.88   3.35 2.34 2.95 1.58 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.16   42.16   41.26 42.72 41.16 46.12 42.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:07.43   1:11.03   1:15.92 1:11.60 1:13.15 1:07.43 1:08.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:03.28   2:07.69   2:03.28 2:07.65 2:12.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:48.79   2:54.75   2:48.79 2:53.21 3:02.26
Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   5.55   3.91 7.68 9.15 4.16 4.80
First round 4 3.53   5.61   10.74 6.28 3.53 4.68 5.88
Wesley V. Bishop    USA
Wesley V. Bishop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:02.94   1:15.46   1:21.16 1:15.51 1:09.70 1:35.67 1:02.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.47   17.91   18.71 15.74 10.47 19.29 19.37
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.77   13.39   14.11 13.03 16.88 12.77 13.02
First round 16 12.12   14.27   15.30 15.57 12.12 14.45 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.57   5.08   5.43 4.95 5.14 4.57 5.16
First round 16 4.19   4.83   4.32 4.19 5.05 5.66 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.52   56.76   58.45 52.52 53.96 57.88 1:02.37
Pyraminx First round 54 12.14   26.22   35.48 29.21 23.16 26.29 12.14
Wyatt Isom    USA
Wyatt Isom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 37.70   47.10   50.94 49.26 44.31 47.72 37.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 13.97   15.28   13.99 16.58 19.39 15.28 13.97
Pyraminx First round 55 19.30   28.06   23.09 31.45 29.68 31.40 19.30
Wyatt Wilson    USA
Wyatt Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.18   24.53   26.39 22.18 23.49 24.31 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.09   7.52   5.09 7.36 9.55 7.39 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:10.51   1:20.02   1:28.03 1:13.90 1:30.83 1:18.13 1:10.51
Xander Bailey    USA
Xander Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.49   23.29   24.61 20.99 29.10 19.49 24.26
First round 36 18.53   21.48   24.51 18.53 20.16 24.02 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.56   6.29   6.67 5.69 5.56 6.52 7.21
First round 25 4.99   6.02   5.04 8.15 6.76 6.25 4.99
Xavier W. NcCorchuk    USA
Xavier W. NcCorchuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.76   19.04   18.30 23.23 18.63 20.20 16.76
First round 35 17.54   20.98   23.24 18.18 21.51 24.44 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.95   5.24   3.95 5.67 9.53 5.13 4.93
First round 31 5.18   6.63   5.18 6.27 DNF 6.04 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:34.56     1:34.56 1:44.73
Pyraminx First round 19 8.38   10.57   9.90 11.25 10.56 13.59 8.38
Zakariah Lane    USA
Zakariah Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.47   39.13   42.67 32.80 41.91 43.79 27.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 9.91   12.08   11.42 11.94 12.87 16.35 9.91
First round 53 6.79   10.43   14.10 12.77 9.62 8.91 6.79
Pyraminx First round 29 11.21   12.94   11.21 12.82 11.75 15.27 14.25