Eugene 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-10  USA, Eugene, Oregon Eugene 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Aaron LoPrete 10.68  Trenton Beatty 11.11  Tyler Halgren 11.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Max Hilliard 3.55  Aaron LoPrete 3.88  Devin Wilson 3.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Aaron LoPrete 36.95  Trenton Beatty 46.22  Tyler Halgren 50.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ishaan Agrawal 35.32  Max Hilliard 48.89  Kit Clement 1:48.95
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Tyler Halgren 19.15  Jason Chong 21.15  Aaron LoPrete 21.56
 Pyraminx  Daniel Raber 5.51  Benjamin Gottschalk 6.38  Andrew Jones 6.52
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 10.23   10.85    USA 10.60 11.35 10.75 10.23 11.21
2 Trenton Beatty 10.38   11.31    USA 11.39 12.07 10.38 10.48 14.87
3 Devin Wilson 10.43   11.32    USA 10.43 10.63 11.31 12.01 13.53
4 Max Hilliard 10.61   11.85    USA 10.65 13.10 11.90 10.61 12.99
5 Jacob Yu 11.02   11.85    USA 12.62 11.39 11.54 14.39 11.02
6 Tyler Halgren 8.44   11.94    USA 12.50 9.66 14.53 13.65 8.44
7 Paul Sperling 10.80   12.39    USA 10.80 13.72 11.01 12.43 13.82
8 Ethan Davis 11.63   13.25    USA 11.63 12.40 15.06 14.04 13.31
9 Matthew Dickman 12.79   13.56    USA 12.79 13.49 14.23 19.23 12.96
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.75   13.92    USA 13.26 15.36 12.75 15.61 13.14
11 Chris Brotzman 11.79   14.45    USA 14.13 14.91 11.79 14.30 17.62
12 Kit Clement 13.19   14.58    USA 18.35 13.20 13.19 17.19 13.34
13 Jason Chong 14.26   15.15    USA 14.26 18.16 16.72 14.42 14.30
14 Ciaran Moses 13.70   15.20    USA 14.29 15.88 15.44 16.86 13.70
15 Daniel White 13.83   16.61    USA 14.47 17.00 18.37 19.53 13.83
16 Nathan Raber 15.10   16.70    USA 15.56 18.73 15.82 15.10 21.58
17 Catherine McCarthy 13.09   17.09    USA 13.09 17.93 19.57 17.26 16.09
18 Jason White 14.87   17.35    USA 18.12 15.82 14.87 18.10 20.07
19 Rowen Naylor 13.09   17.47    USA 16.37 18.55 13.09 17.48 20.41
20 Jacob Lawty 15.67   18.06    USA 16.69 18.67 18.82 15.67 19.89
21 Jack Doyle 13.60   18.14    USA 20.12 13.60 16.82 17.47 20.93
22 Matthew Corbett 16.16   18.14    USA 16.84 20.51 16.16 18.52 19.05
23 Porter Sanders 15.72   18.28    USA 18.25 18.48 15.72 23.58 18.10
24 Reilly Gault 16.71   19.99    USA 20.14 19.78 21.91 20.06 16.71
25 William Yu 16.98   20.75    USA 18.84 20.03 16.98 23.39 23.89
26 Mason Rosenau 20.01   21.33    USA 22.13 20.81 23.78 21.05 20.01
27 Keenan Johnson 16.89   21.59    USA 19.49 16.89 19.99 25.29 1:18.94
28 Bryant Hayden 19.56   22.89    USA 24.00 26.97 21.37 19.56 23.29
29 Kaylene Yandell 21.75   23.00    USA 23.34 22.08 23.58 24.24 21.75
30 Jonah Byars 17.44   23.28    USA 17.44 18.72 25.42 25.69 25.74
31 Rowan Fortier 18.03   23.98    Canada 18.85 27.05 18.03 50.76 26.03
32 Dakota Tufts 19.25   24.07    USA 25.88 24.10 19.25 22.22 26.19
33 Dylan Raymond 20.31   24.08    USA 25.82 26.29 21.61 24.81 20.31
34 Daniel Raber 20.13   25.96    USA 20.13 27.90 35.00 23.31 26.68
35 Maeve Connors 21.06   26.12    USA 21.06 27.77 22.85 31.05 27.74
36 Andrew Meckert 22.48   26.67    USA 32.51 29.61 24.82 22.48 25.58
37 Dalton Burk 23.54   28.11    USA 25.42 32.49 23.54 26.42 33.70
38 Aaron Cooper 25.01   28.79    USA 29.43 27.11 29.83 25.01 39.86
39 Robert Blackledge 28.39   29.86    USA 28.83 31.55 32.30 28.39 29.21
40 Carson Valenta 21.40   29.87    USA 31.85 31.48 32.92 21.40 26.27
41 Carter Mitchell 23.12   30.17    USA 37.92 32.07 30.72 27.72 23.12
42 Skyler Stotz 25.39   30.29    USA 27.79 28.73 25.39 34.35 39.59
43 Lucas Arciniega 29.68   30.56    USA 30.91 29.89 30.87 32.85 29.68
44 Jonah Hadley 27.33   30.96    USA 27.68 32.42 32.78 27.33 34.30
45 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 28.09   31.38    USA 31.91 28.09 33.24 32.25 29.97
46 Jaylun Nowickas 27.52   31.82    USA 31.43 29.55 27.52 34.48 56.74
47 Andrew Beveridge 23.07   32.34    USA 23.07 36.86 35.57 43.77 24.60
48 Daniel Vore 29.52   33.44    USA 29.52 34.21 DNF 30.73 35.38
49 Sam Willett 31.93   33.57    USA 33.03 35.62 31.93 32.05 45.59
50 Oliver Bee 29.91   34.01    USA 29.91 44.99 34.16 33.51 34.37
51 William Kranenburg 30.79   34.15    USA 35.25 38.90 33.83 33.36 30.79
52 Jerod Foster 29.92   35.91    USA 29.92 34.88 35.43 40.84 37.41
53 Andrew Jones 29.70   36.86    USA DNF 35.03 29.70 36.95 38.59
54 Josiah Hill 28.54   38.14    USA 28.54 41.05 38.55 38.17 37.69
55 Jeremiah Pinkerton 34.81   39.33    USA 34.81 40.43 36.70 44.54 40.87
56 Jack Barry 34.85   39.33    USA 34.85 45.85 34.92 39.56 43.51
57 Levi Raber 36.30   40.13    USA 38.42 44.05 37.93 36.30 45.55
58 Tyler McIntee 34.64   40.17    USA 42.73 41.12 50.80 34.64 36.67
59 Toby Reece 33.29   40.32    USA 35.95 DNF 33.29 39.66 45.36
60 Lauren Klemz 35.88   40.62    USA 38.94 46.05 37.83 35.88 45.09
61 Lynn Yoon 35.13   41.30    USA 39.98 43.24 43.38 35.13 40.67
62 Colleen Hanson 30.67   42.18    USA 51.14 40.97 30.67 42.52 43.06
63 Kevin Huh 43.90   48.63    USA 48.54 59.94 45.73 51.63 43.90
64 Carson Van Deinse 58.21   1:12.82    USA 58.21 1:14.15 1:08.73 1:15.58 DNF
65 Titus Jones 1:14.67   1:36.94    USA 2:14.36 1:44.39 1:14.67 1:25.81 1:40.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Trenton Beatty 9.14   9.69    USA 9.64 9.39 11.73 10.05 9.14
2 Aaron LoPrete 8.45   11.32    USA 12.37 10.49 8.45 13.23 11.10
3 Devin Wilson 10.79   11.90    USA 10.79 11.76 15.15 13.14 10.80
4 Paul Sperling 11.40   12.53    USA 11.40 12.27 14.38 12.09 13.24
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.08   12.63    USA 15.34 11.08 11.97 13.35 12.58
6 Jacob Yu 12.16   12.97    USA 12.16 13.41 13.89 12.70 12.80
7 Tyler Halgren 11.25   13.03    USA 12.93 11.25 13.39 12.77 15.95
8 Max Hilliard 11.18   13.10    USA 13.00 15.72 13.29 13.01 11.18
9 Ethan Davis 10.14   13.34    USA 14.01 12.47 10.14 15.65 13.55
10 Chris Brotzman 11.35   13.53    USA 12.04 18.23 13.88 14.66 11.35
11 Ciaran Moses 13.87   14.91    USA 15.28 13.87 14.28 17.66 15.17
12 Kit Clement 11.99   14.93    USA 11.99 15.03 19.12 15.25 14.50
13 Daniel White 12.94   15.21    USA 14.59 17.04 12.94 20.90 14.01
14 Catherine McCarthy 14.07   16.53    USA 16.30 17.93 17.25 14.07 16.03
15 Matthew Dickman 12.86   16.65    USA 12.86 18.76 16.27 16.69 16.99
16 Jason Chong 13.55   16.83    USA 13.55 14.29 DNF 19.48 16.72
17 Nathan Raber 16.03   17.43    USA 22.67 16.03 17.44 16.64 18.21
18 Reilly Gault 15.12   17.57    USA 15.12 16.41 18.31 17.99 21.41
19 Jacob Lawty 16.10   17.76    USA 17.65 16.10 22.83 16.15 19.47
20 William Yu 16.55   18.11    USA 16.55 17.10 20.20 18.43 18.79
21 Matthew Corbett 15.68   18.13    USA 15.68 18.02 19.09 17.29 21.60
22 Rowen Naylor 18.60   19.10    USA 18.97 18.60 18.67 19.67 20.58
23 Jason White 17.74   20.10    USA 17.78 19.75 23.40 17.74 22.76
24 Bryant Hayden 18.07   20.57    USA 21.14 19.34 21.23 22.61 18.07
25 Keenan Johnson 15.36   20.63    USA 15.36 27.23 17.98 22.85 21.06
26 Porter Sanders 14.82   21.22    USA 20.35 14.82 19.94 27.16 23.36
27 Kaylene Yandell 20.65   21.97    USA 20.65 20.97 22.28 24.65 22.65
28 Mason Rosenau 17.52   22.20    USA 17.52 19.95 25.14 21.71 24.93
29 Rowan Fortier 21.55   22.20    Canada 21.67 22.05 21.55 22.89 24.92
30 Dylan Raymond 20.62   22.83    USA 23.86 20.62 24.34 20.89 23.74
31 Dakota Tufts 21.52   24.67    USA 27.69 25.10 22.62 21.52 26.28
32 Daniel Raber 19.87   27.14    USA 27.84 26.53 29.63 27.05 19.87
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 9.37   10.68    USA 12.84 9.37 10.40 12.17 9.46
2 Trenton Beatty 9.22   11.11    USA 11.64 11.11 12.18 10.58 9.22
3 Tyler Halgren 10.40   11.54    USA 10.40 12.30 12.35 11.25 11.07
4 Devin Wilson 8.62   11.61    USA 11.43 8.62 13.10 12.56 10.84
5 Jacob Yu 11.07   12.06    USA 11.76 11.07 12.54 14.53 11.89
6 Chris Brotzman 12.11   12.30    USA 12.55 12.19 14.83 12.17 12.11
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 12.59   13.11    USA 12.59 12.82 14.70 12.69 13.83
8 Paul Sperling 11.64   13.50    USA 12.49 DNF 13.03 11.64 14.98
9 Max Hilliard 11.34   13.99    USA 16.17 11.34 14.41 11.64 15.92
10 Ethan Davis 11.44   14.02    USA 16.34 13.62 12.94 15.49 11.44
11 Ciaran Moses 14.20   17.59    USA 17.91 14.20 19.88 21.19 14.97
12 Kit Clement 12.37   18.48    USA 18.70 17.70 12.37 25.01 19.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Trenton Beatty 2.21   3.45    USA 2.21 3.54 4.50 2.76 4.05
2 Paul Sperling 2.91   3.98    USA 4.42 4.88 2.91 4.08 3.44
3 Devin Wilson 3.03   3.98    USA 5.37 3.87 3.03 3.95 4.12
4 Tyler Halgren 2.60   4.28    USA 4.04 4.46 4.36 2.60 4.45
5 Daniel Raber 2.59   4.33    USA 5.14 7.39 2.93 2.59 4.93
6 Max Hilliard 2.46   4.69    USA 4.65 5.14 7.38 2.46 4.27
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.49   4.75    USA 6.09 4.47 3.49 4.94 4.83
8 Catherine McCarthy 3.66   4.83    USA 4.25 5.73 3.66 6.41 4.51
9 Jason Chong 3.72   4.90    USA 4.67 6.08 3.72 4.70 5.32
10 Ciaran Moses 4.59   4.91    USA 4.75 4.59 4.64 5.33 5.73
11 Nathan Raber 2.10   4.95    USA 4.53 8.18 4.91 2.10 5.41
12 Rowen Naylor 3.08   5.10    USA 3.08 6.82 6.25 4.94 4.12
13 Reilly Gault 3.50   5.26    USA 5.73 7.53 3.50 5.17 4.88
14 Mason Rosenau 5.04   5.36    USA 9.38 5.42 5.27 5.40 5.04
15 Dylan Raymond 3.76   5.48    USA 3.76 5.99 5.12 6.36 5.34
16 Porter Sanders 4.84   5.51    USA 5.94 7.02 4.98 5.60 4.84
17 Matthew Dickman 4.70   5.54    USA 5.76 4.70 5.82 5.28 5.59
18 Ethan Davis 3.67   5.66    USA 4.72 3.67 5.58 6.67 6.91
19 Aaron LoPrete 2.39   5.67    USA 8.48 5.52 5.16 2.39 6.32
20 Jason White 4.25   5.84    USA 10.45 6.58 5.38 5.55 4.25
21 Chris Brotzman 4.78   5.96    USA 6.74 4.78 5.49 8.21 5.66
22 Jack Doyle 4.90   5.98    USA 6.22 7.45 5.92 4.90 5.81
23 Jacob Yu 4.36   6.09    USA 5.98 4.36 11.31 6.28 6.01
24 Dalton Burk 5.56   6.34    USA 9.39 7.04 5.80 5.56 6.19
25 Bryant Hayden 5.21   6.38    USA 5.87 6.85 6.41 9.88 5.21
26 Jacob Lawty 4.87   6.43    USA 5.97 5.68 8.32 7.63 4.87
27 William Yu 5.77   6.53    USA 6.16 5.77 6.90 6.52 8.05
28 Dakota Tufts 4.84   7.36    USA 7.39 8.09 4.84 6.70 8.00
29 Andrew Jones 6.65   7.48    USA 7.90 7.12 7.42 8.80 6.65
30 Aaron Cooper 5.82   7.63    USA 8.61 7.91 5.82 8.39 6.58
31 Jaylun Nowickas 5.79   7.66    USA 14.35 7.01 9.10 6.86 5.79
32 Matthew Corbett 5.51   7.81    USA 6.27 DNF 10.48 6.69 5.51
33 Keenan Johnson 5.35   8.14    USA 7.71 7.94 12.51 8.77 5.35
34 Carson Valenta 6.20   8.23    USA 7.51 9.81 7.88 6.20 9.30
35 Carter Mitchell 6.63   8.29    USA 6.63 10.15 7.77 6.95 10.26
36 Levi Raber 6.97   8.95    USA 12.09 8.75 6.97 8.27 9.82
37 William Kranenburg 4.48   9.05    USA 4.48 10.06 9.77 8.20 9.18
38 Kaylene Yandell 7.51   9.07    USA 7.51 9.03 9.38 8.81 9.74
39 Andrew Meckert 7.50   9.28    USA 9.57 9.32 7.50 17.24 8.95
40 Josiah Hill 6.70   9.38    USA 12.68 9.81 9.60 8.74 6.70
41 Lucas Arciniega 5.35   9.74    USA 10.84 8.35 11.09 5.35 10.02
42 Rowan Fortier 7.79   9.88    Canada 16.94 9.13 11.42 7.79 9.10
43 Jonah Hadley 7.70   10.06    USA 7.70 11.33 11.80 9.65 9.20
44 Andrew Beveridge 7.48   10.21    USA 10.82 9.89 7.48 9.93 12.18
45 Kit Clement 4.65   10.22    USA 5.21 20.00 DNF 5.45 4.65
46 Lynn Yoon 8.49   10.26    USA 11.30 10.77 10.30 8.49 9.70
47 Oliver Bee 8.04   10.40    USA 8.04 10.81 8.24 12.69 12.16
48 Skyler Stotz 7.43   10.57    USA 12.45 14.49 9.23 10.02 7.43
49 Maeve Connors 8.18   10.79    USA 18.84 11.00 12.14 9.22 8.18
50 Robert Blackledge 7.65   10.86    USA 9.77 7.65 13.96 12.77 10.03
51 Jeremiah Pinkerton 8.62   10.86    USA 14.57 9.90 8.62 12.68 9.99
52 Sam Willett 7.66   11.70    USA 14.23 10.09 17.22 7.66 10.79
53 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 11.06   13.42    USA 11.51 14.75 13.99 11.06 15.84
54 Lauren Klemz 11.73   14.14    USA 14.16 14.38 11.73 15.40 13.89
55 Jerod Foster 13.09   14.70    USA 26.18 13.38 13.09 17.09 13.62
56 Tyler McIntee 13.84   18.59    USA 17.51 18.15 13.84 20.60 20.12
57 Carson Van Deinse 13.55   20.31    USA 18.53 18.64 13.55 23.76 28.42
58 Daniel Vore 12.78   23.51    USA 12.78 27.30 31.19 13.41 29.83
59 Ryan Berger 19.54   23.55    USA 22.86 25.19 22.60 19.54 26.27
60 Titus Jones 25.32   33.60    USA 30.96 30.66 25.32 43.55 39.17
61 Simon Carter 6.46   DNF    USA 6.46 DNF 8.28 DNF 10.17
62 Jonah Byars 6.70   DNF    USA 10.36 6.70 DNF 8.87 DNF
63 Jack Barry 7.17   DNF    USA 7.91 DNF 19.99 DNF 7.17
64 Toby Reece 7.36   DNF    USA 9.51 DNF DNF 7.36 11.73
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Devin Wilson 2.95   3.72    USA 3.93 3.75 2.95 3.95 3.48
2 Jason Chong 3.84   4.21    USA 3.84 7.17 3.88 4.61 4.14
3 Aaron LoPrete 2.50   4.40    USA 2.50 5.21 3.98 5.48 4.02
4 Trenton Beatty 3.59   4.95    USA 3.59 8.17 4.82 5.99 4.03
5 Tyler Halgren 3.98   5.04    USA 4.03 5.25 3.98 5.83 11.92
6 Chris Brotzman 4.73   5.09    USA 4.77 5.30 4.73 5.20 8.40
7 Nathan Raber 3.80   5.22    USA 4.45 3.80 5.75 5.47 DNF
8 Catherine McCarthy 4.83   5.27    USA 5.28 4.83 5.46 7.22 5.07
9 Max Hilliard 3.44   5.40    USA 4.63 5.90 6.55 5.66 3.44
10 Mason Rosenau 5.12   5.49    USA 5.46 5.69 5.31 5.12 7.68
11 Reilly Gault 4.36   5.51    USA 4.36 4.78 5.16 7.83 6.58
12 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.34   5.61    USA 6.08 4.34 4.64 7.36 6.10
13 Paul Sperling 3.93   5.63    USA 5.64 6.10 5.16 3.93 6.59
14 Daniel Raber 4.47   5.68    USA 5.41 7.67 4.47 4.66 6.96
15 Jacob Yu 4.62   5.85    USA 5.38 4.62 6.26 5.91 8.14
16 Jason White 4.61   5.96    USA 6.02 5.88 5.99 4.61 6.24
17 Ciaran Moses 4.56   6.02    USA 5.22 6.54 6.91 4.56 6.29
18 Dakota Tufts 5.38   6.06    USA 7.05 5.45 5.38 5.70 7.02
19 Jacob Lawty 5.29   6.10    USA 5.29 5.64 5.86 6.79 7.60
20 Rowen Naylor 5.43   6.29    USA 6.95 5.72 5.43 6.41 6.74
21 Dalton Burk 5.00   6.40    USA 5.92 7.19 5.00 7.81 6.10
22 Jack Doyle 6.08   6.57    USA 6.39 8.80 6.47 6.84 6.08
23 Matthew Dickman 5.46   7.08    USA 5.46 6.54 8.46 6.25 9.83
24 Dylan Raymond 5.88   7.19    USA 6.53 8.75 5.88 6.28 12.45
25 Ethan Davis 5.51   7.25    USA 6.63 8.82 5.51 7.98 7.14
26 Andrew Jones 4.12   7.73    USA 10.34 7.04 4.12 6.73 9.41
27 William Yu 7.01   8.00    USA 9.43 10.35 7.01 7.32 7.24
28 Aaron Cooper 6.61   8.08    USA 6.61 7.90 6.85 10.27 9.48
29 Matthew Corbett 6.66   8.28    USA 10.61 7.09 6.66 9.86 7.88
30 Porter Sanders 4.61   8.39    USA DNF 6.38 6.43 4.61 12.35
31 Bryant Hayden 5.84   9.07    USA 10.62 8.90 5.84 14.76 7.69
32 Jaylun Nowickas 7.86   9.24    USA 11.52 8.20 7.86 11.67 8.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 3.08   3.55    USA 3.32 3.78 3.08 3.56 4.99
2 Aaron LoPrete 2.70   3.88    USA 6.78 4.70 3.45 3.49 2.70
3 Devin Wilson 3.70   3.89    USA 3.87 3.83 3.97 3.70 4.55
4 Trenton Beatty 3.39   4.10    USA 3.55 4.18 7.51 4.57 3.39
5 Tyler Halgren 3.88   4.13    USA 4.10 3.88 4.24 4.62 4.05
6 Chris Brotzman 4.17   4.84    USA 7.73 4.57 4.19 5.77 4.17
7 Nathan Raber 4.10   4.91    USA 6.91 6.05 4.10 4.19 4.48
8 Catherine McCarthy 3.57   4.96    USA 3.57 7.50 4.98 4.29 5.62
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.11   4.96    USA 5.53 4.33 4.11 5.03 6.73
10 Reilly Gault 4.11   5.11    USA 4.11 5.04 6.27 4.85 5.43
11 Jason Chong 3.97   5.18    USA 5.99 3.97 4.63 6.07 4.93
12 Mason Rosenau 5.17   6.61    USA 6.78 8.44 5.17 5.33 7.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 30.37   36.47    USA 32.98 36.25 40.18 44.15 30.37
2 Trenton Beatty 47.22   48.97    USA 47.22 48.10 47.31 53.01 51.50
3 Chris Brotzman 50.36   51.50    USA 51.21 50.36 52.23 51.06 54.37
4 Tyler Halgren 43.52   53.64    USA 57.71 54.47 43.52 48.75 1:01.33
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 51.43   55.41    USA 57.53 59.77 51.44 51.43 57.25
6 Ethan Davis 52.74   55.99    USA 52.74 1:05.21 56.39 56.60 54.99
7 Kit Clement 52.37   1:00.66    USA 52.37 1:02.44 1:03.96 1:02.70 56.84
8 Devin Wilson 51.73   1:04.00    USA 1:01.13 1:15.74 55.13 1:15.84 51.73
9 Matthew Dickman 1:02.62   1:05.93    USA 1:06.07 1:03.11 1:10.95 1:08.60 1:02.62
10 Jason White 1:03.42   1:11.64    USA 1:12.04 1:07.71 1:21.25 1:03.42 1:15.18
11 Paul Sperling 1:11.02   1:14.23    USA 1:13.06 1:23.33 1:17.70 1:11.02 1:11.94
12 Matthew Corbett 1:13.44   1:19.30    USA 1:17.31 1:20.56 1:20.03 1:13.44 1:22.09
13 Max Hilliard 1:01.01   1:20.67    USA 1:52.76 1:22.35 1:20.90 1:01.01 1:18.77
14 Catherine McCarthy 1:06.98   1:21.78    USA 1:14.33 1:36.78 1:06.98 1:19.98 1:31.03
15 Nathan Raber 1:08.11   1:23.09    USA 1:17.89 1:28.76 1:25.80 1:25.58 1:08.11
16 Reilly Gault 1:15.92   1:23.15    USA 1:20.32 1:24.81 1:24.32 1:26.03 1:15.92
17 Bryant Hayden 1:13.76   1:33.77    USA 1:37.43 1:13.76 1:33.68 1:42.96 1:30.19
18 Porter Sanders 1:27.24   1:35.55    USA 1:28.20 1:27.24 1:53.60 1:28.84 1:49.61
19 Rowen Naylor 1:30.53      USA 1:30.53 1:40.84
20 Dylan Raymond 1:46.63      USA 1:56.86 1:46.63
21 Robert Blackledge 1:48.04      USA 1:48.04 2:22.22
22 Andrew Beveridge 1:51.76      USA 2:08.62 1:51.76
23 William Yu 1:51.89      USA 1:51.89 2:02.21
24 Carter Mitchell 1:55.11      USA DNF 1:55.11
25 Andrew Meckert 2:02.76      USA 2:02.76 2:13.43
26 Jeremiah Pinkerton 2:34.07      USA 2:34.07 DNF
27 Lauren Klemz 2:53.50      USA 2:53.50 DNF
28 Daniel Raber DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Jerod Foster DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Sam Willett DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Tyler McIntee DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aaron LoPrete 35.05   36.95    USA 35.05 35.27 38.23 37.34 44.20
2 Trenton Beatty 39.09   46.22    USA 39.09 49.02 48.36 48.92 41.37
3 Tyler Halgren 47.26   50.38    USA 53.27 50.36 49.13 47.26 51.64
4 Ethan Davis 45.23   53.84    USA 1:00.61 45.23 54.64 55.35 51.53
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 47.88   54.68    USA 58.21 51.90 53.92 59.93 47.88
6 Kit Clement 48.59   56.31    USA 53.63 48.59 59.01 56.29 1:02.56
7 Chris Brotzman 47.04   56.63    USA 1:06.47 1:07.34 47.04 51.71 51.71
8 Devin Wilson 55.25   1:04.34    USA 1:04.69 1:02.43 55.25 1:09.59 1:05.89
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 40.41   DNF    USA 40.41 DNF DNF
2 Max Hilliard 59.85   1:18.49    USA 59.85 1:10.09 1:45.54
3 Kit Clement 1:22.66   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.66 DNF
4 Ethan Davis 2:03.45   2:23.42    USA 2:17.66 2:03.45 2:49.15
5 Matthew Dickman 2:45.02   DNF    USA 2:45.18 2:45.02 DNF
6 Lauren Klemz 7:20.86   DNF    USA 7:20.86 DNF DNS
7 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Chris Brotzman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Daniel White DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathan Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Paul Sperling DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ishaan Agrawal 35.32   DNF    USA DNF DNF 35.32
2 Max Hilliard 48.89   DNF    USA 1:07.68 DNF 48.89
3 Kit Clement 1:48.95   DNF    USA 1:48.95 DNF DNF
4 Matthew Dickman 2:32.35   DNF    USA DNF 2:32.35 DNF
5 Ethan Davis 2:41.14   DNF    USA 2:41.14 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 15.73   19.68    USA 19.86 24.12 15.73 21.70 17.49
2 Aaron LoPrete 19.09   20.53    USA 24.90 19.09 20.40 20.81 20.37
3 Chris Brotzman 20.05   22.49    USA 23.39 21.32 24.50 20.05 22.77
4 Jason Chong 21.49   23.78    USA 21.49 25.02 25.61 23.07 23.24
5 Paul Sperling 19.46   24.02    USA 27.16 19.46 33.37 24.15 20.75
6 Trenton Beatty 20.45   24.06    USA 20.45 27.04 21.77 25.66 24.76
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 21.86   26.32    USA 28.21 24.13 26.63 21.86 35.54
8 Ethan Davis 24.13   26.58    USA 26.03 32.23 27.58 24.13 26.12
9 Devin Wilson 22.31   26.98    USA 30.12 23.74 28.28 22.31 28.92
10 Jacob Yu 21.35   27.56    USA 40.06 21.35 24.82 33.31 24.54
11 Kit Clement 20.30   28.20    USA 30.70 28.32 20.30 27.43 28.86
12 Daniel White 22.22   28.77    USA 29.49 32.23 22.22 24.58 40.41
13 Nathan Raber 22.93   29.20    USA 33.20 26.69 22.93 30.27 30.65
14 Matthew Dickman 32.86   35.08    USA 34.66 37.11 32.86 33.46 39.88
15 Max Hilliard 28.39   36.34    USA 37.21 35.03 28.39 42.40 36.77
16 Matthew Corbett 30.79   40.50    USA 38.82 41.07 41.60 30.79 45.61
17 Jack Doyle 36.13   40.71    USA 44.11 41.04 36.99 36.13 54.21
18 Catherine McCarthy 29.46   40.87    USA 34.47 43.97 29.46 46.69 44.17
19 Porter Sanders 37.54   41.45    USA 45.01 41.22 37.54 DNF 38.13
20 Reilly Gault 34.42   44.83    USA 50.80 34.42 42.49 DNF 41.20
21 Daniel Raber 43.53   48.98    USA 47.22 43.99 55.72 1:20.38 43.53
22 Bryant Hayden 44.86   53.29    USA 1:26.77 44.86 47.14 52.20 1:00.53
23 Jacob Lawty 37.45   53.56    USA 37.45 50.17 56.69 53.83 57.22
24 Carter Mitchell 49.56   DNF    USA 49.56 1:10.96 DNF 1:00.50 DNF
25 Andrew Meckert 1:04.45      USA 1:04.45 1:12.86
26 Dalton Burk 1:07.94      USA 1:24.59 1:07.94
27 Maeve Connors 1:11.10      USA 1:11.10 1:12.21
28 Jerod Foster 1:11.88      USA 1:11.88 1:22.48
29 Rowan Fortier 1:12.00      Canada 1:12.00 1:16.79
30 Carson Van Deinse DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 17.66   19.15    USA 20.09 19.53 17.84 17.66 20.95
2 Jason Chong 18.39   21.15    USA 20.19 22.34 20.93 18.39 22.91
3 Aaron LoPrete 19.98   21.56    USA 20.76 20.22 19.98 38.70 23.70
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 21.18   22.96    USA 23.20 23.59 22.09 21.18 50.18
5 Trenton Beatty 19.48   23.19    USA 20.39 DNF 19.48 27.73 21.46
6 Paul Sperling 16.65   23.76    USA 23.43 16.65 20.42 27.44 36.73
7 Chris Brotzman 19.52   24.34    USA 23.37 25.49 19.52 27.17 24.15
8 Jacob Yu 20.70   25.55    USA 30.34 24.98 31.42 20.70 21.33
9 Ethan Davis 22.11   26.16    USA 27.04 22.11 24.98 26.47 35.37
10 Kit Clement 24.21   27.22    USA 24.57 24.21 29.21 27.88 30.76
11 Devin Wilson 23.95   28.34    USA 28.47 24.51 32.05 23.95 35.30
12 Nathan Raber 28.17   35.11    USA 33.41 35.94 35.99 28.17 43.42
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Raber 3.63   5.06    USA 5.75 3.63 5.31 6.80 4.13
2 Devin Wilson 4.40   6.58    USA 6.74 4.40 5.58 7.56 7.41
3 Ethan Davis 5.63   6.59    USA 11.85 7.59 6.10 5.63 6.09
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.69   6.71    USA 5.48 4.69 10.56 7.86 6.80
5 Aaron LoPrete 5.59   7.04    USA 8.69 5.59 7.52 7.31 6.28
6 Reilly Gault 5.02   7.37    USA 7.55 5.02 7.52 7.05 8.74
7 Andrew Jones 6.01   7.51    USA 7.46 6.01 7.47 7.61 9.94
8 Aaron Cooper 5.30   7.55    USA 18.88 8.35 5.30 6.00 8.29
9 Nathan Raber 3.28   8.23    USA 10.75 13.76 3.28 6.75 7.19
10 Jacob Lawty 4.67   8.58    USA 11.01 6.55 4.67 8.37 10.81
11 Kit Clement 3.87   8.74    USA 10.55 7.57 3.87 8.10 11.07
12 Tyler Halgren 7.51   9.02    USA 7.51 10.13 8.48 10.43 8.44
13 Robert Blackledge 5.33   9.03    USA 8.45 5.33 9.44 9.68 9.19
14 Max Hilliard 5.29   9.22    USA 8.86 5.29 9.29 9.50 10.44
15 Mason Rosenau 7.70   9.64    USA 15.34 9.09 7.70 10.65 9.17
16 Jerod Foster 8.37   9.76    USA 17.28 10.85 10.01 8.37 8.42
17 Ciaran Moses 6.44   10.04    USA 11.25 11.64 6.44 10.02 8.85
18 Paul Sperling 8.01   10.37    USA 13.19 8.01 11.44 10.32 9.35
19 Porter Sanders 9.96   10.37    USA 10.03 9.96 10.52 12.69 10.57
20 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 6.05   10.42    USA 14.19 9.28 6.05 9.76 12.22
21 Chris Brotzman 8.45   10.51    USA 15.50 8.58 12.32 10.62 8.45
22 Rowen Naylor 8.14   10.58    USA 10.11 12.76 9.73 11.91 8.14
23 Jaylun Nowickas 9.80   11.31    USA 12.57 9.80 11.31 12.76 10.04
24 Matthew Dickman 10.27   11.39    USA 12.51 11.52 10.27 11.52 11.14
25 Catherine McCarthy 7.69   11.77    USA 12.69 7.69 10.23 12.38 12.80
26 Dalton Burk 9.57   11.81    USA 15.83 11.60 11.90 9.57 11.94
27 Carter Mitchell 8.77   11.99    USA 20.14 8.77 11.40 11.91 12.66
28 Josiah Hill 11.10   12.57    USA 11.10 12.32 15.10 11.69 13.69
29 Kaylene Yandell 11.82   13.14    USA 13.84 11.82 12.04 17.60 13.55
30 Jack Doyle 10.00   13.15    USA 15.39 10.00 12.14 11.92 18.03
31 Andrew Beveridge 11.62   13.54    USA 17.89 11.72 11.62 16.28 12.62
32 Jonah Byars 9.78   13.79    USA 11.74 9.78 18.81 15.18 14.46
33 Bryant Hayden 9.03   14.52    USA 18.73 16.12 14.04 13.41 9.03
34 Cohen Thompson 10.40   15.16    USA 15.71 28.36 16.93 10.40 12.85
35 Jeremiah Pinkerton 14.20   15.39    USA 16.03 24.65 14.44 14.20 15.70
36 Rowan Fortier 14.15   15.44    Canada 14.52 16.60 15.21 14.15 16.91
37 Lauren Klemz 12.30   15.75    USA 18.50 13.85 16.92 12.30 16.47
38 Carson Valenta 12.33   16.03    USA 12.33 18.47 23.97 15.82 13.81
39 Oliver Bee 12.04   16.45    USA 23.41 12.04 14.91 21.44 12.99
40 Lucas Arciniega 11.06   17.32    USA 21.06 14.92 11.06 15.97 22.67
41 Levi Raber 14.50   17.78    USA 14.50 15.42 DNF 21.02 16.89
42 Matthew Corbett 13.87   18.06    USA 23.41 17.64 13.87 17.05 19.48
43 Jack Barry 12.74   19.71    USA 17.79 DNF 16.51 12.74 24.82
44 Maeve Connors 15.30   19.92    USA 24.71 19.80 21.93 15.30 18.04
45 Sam Willett 17.17   21.13    USA 29.88 19.01 23.40 20.99 17.17
46 Daniel Vore 18.60   23.24    USA 26.29 23.18 20.57 18.60 25.97
47 Colleen Hanson 23.95   26.80    USA 29.71 24.15 26.55 23.95 30.10
48 Andrew Meckert 15.10   DNF    USA DNF 15.10 DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Raber 4.31   5.51    USA 5.59 5.44 9.30 4.31 5.49
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 4.28   6.38    USA 5.98 6.70 6.47 4.28 8.68
3 Andrew Jones 5.33   6.52    USA 5.49 5.33 6.28 7.80 8.65
4 Ethan Davis 6.42   7.28    USA 10.42 7.41 6.42 7.75 6.68
5 Devin Wilson 5.18   8.05    USA 9.35 7.78 8.91 5.18 7.46
6 Reilly Gault 4.84   8.08    USA 4.84 11.66 9.31 5.38 9.56
7 Aaron LoPrete 6.45   8.11    USA 9.43 6.78 10.11 6.45 8.13
8 Nathan Raber 6.67   8.14    USA 9.00 7.46 8.90 6.67 8.05
9 Jacob Lawty 7.19   8.62    USA 8.19 7.19 8.92 9.07 8.76
10 Tyler Halgren 6.52   9.17    USA 9.00 9.28 9.53 6.52 9.22
11 Kit Clement 6.74   10.34    USA 6.74 10.67 8.59 11.76 15.07
12 Aaron Cooper 7.31   10.72    USA 7.31 13.48 11.32 8.82 12.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F L2 F R2 F' U2 F D' L2 U' R' F R B' F' U2 R2 D
A #2 D2 B R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 F D2 R B D' U' F' R2 D L2 F
A #3 L2 B D2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 F' R' U2 B' D R2 D2 B' R B
A #4 L2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 U R B' R2 B' R2 B' D R U' F D2
A #5 F R2 F2 R2 U2 F U2 L2 R D' U' B' U2 L F2 U2 F' L2 B2
A Ex#1 D U2 L2 U F2 D B2 L2 B2 L' D' B' F R D' B L R' B2 U
A Ex#2 B D2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 L D' R U F D2 F2 R B'
B #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 U' L2 U2 B2 L B U2 R F' U' L F2 U2 F2 U2
B #2 L2 U' F' U2 R F L B' D' F2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 F2
B #3 R' B D B2 R' F' D2 F2 R U R2 L2 D R2 U F2 U F2 L2 D'
B #4 D2 F2 L' F2 R B2 L D2 U2 R2 F L D2 B' D2 R2 U' R B' L
B #5 D2 F L' D' B U R2 U L D R2 D' B2 U L2 D R2 L2 D
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D B2 U' L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L D F' U2 L R' D2 R U B2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B L2 F2 D R D L B' F' U2 L R B2
C #1 U L2 B2 D F2 U L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 R B F' L' D B U' R' F2
C #2 F2 R' F2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 D' F R F2 D2 U B L2 B' L2 R2
C #3 R2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 R2 U B U L2 F' R2 D2 R U' B2 R'
C #4 F2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 R B U' B' F2 L U L2 R B L'
C #5 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 B R B2 D' R2 D U F' L U R2
C Ex#1 F2 D B2 U B2 U B2 F2 D2 B R' B L' U' L2 F U2 L D L'
C Ex#2 F U2 R' U' D' R B' L U2 F R2 F2 U R2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 B2
D #1 D2 F D2 U2 L2 B F2 D' F2 U R' U L R F' U2 R F'
D #2 F2 U B D' R D L B R2 F' U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 D'
D #3 U2 F2 D L2 D' F2 L' U' B R2 B2 U F2 D' R2 D B2 D' R2 U
D #4 B2 D R2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L' F2 D B L' B2 R B' F2
D #5 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 L2 B2 F D2 L' D2 B' F R' U2 R2
D Ex#1 U B2 D' B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 R B D B F L D2 L' U' B' F
D Ex#2 R U2 F2 D2 R B2 U2 L2 R' U' R' D' F' L2 R F' U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 D2 F D2 B' F' U2 R D L D' F' R U L' U F' U2
A #2 D L' B2 U D2 B R' L2 D' F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 U' R2
A #3 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 B D2 F' D' U L' D' F2 D' R2 F L2 B
A #4 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 L' B D2 R B D R2 B2 U2 R' U2
A #5 F2 R2 B2 U F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U' L' F R B2 U' F2 U2 L B' L2
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 U' B2 R B2 D' L2 F' U' B' U' R2 D'
A Ex#2 D F D R B U' F' D R' D' R2 F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 U'
B #1 L2 R2 F U2 F' D2 R2 B U2 F2 D' L2 U B' R D' L' R F U2
B #2 L2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 F2 R' D2 U2 F' U F2 D' B' U' B2 U F' U
B #3 D2 F2 L2 F L2 F2 L2 U2 F U' L U R U B' L' U' R' D'
B #4 D2 F L2 R2 F' U2 B' L2 F' R2 B2 R' D L2 B F U2 R2 U' L U2
B #5 B2 R U2 L2 D2 L' B2 U2 R2 B U2 F2 R B2 U L' U' B
B Ex#1 L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 B R' U2 B R D R' U' L U L
B Ex#2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D L2 F2 D' R' F' R' U L U' F L' D L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 D U B2 R U2 B2 F' L' D2 F L' B2
A #2 L2 D R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 R2 U B U2 L B' D R D R2 B' D2
A #3 F2 R2 D R' L' F' B' U2 D F' U L2 D F2 R2 L2 D F2 D2 B2 L2
A #4 F2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 D2 R2 D R U' B2 D F' L D2 U2 F R'
A #5 D2 L' U2 B2 L2 R U2 R D2 U B' L B L' B' D R' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 F U F L' D' L B2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 R' B' L' F2 D2 U B' D2 F2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U R' F U' F2 U' F2
A #2 U R' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U F R
A #3 U' R U' R' U R' F R F2 R U'
A #4 U F' R2 F U' F R2 U' R2 F R
A #5 U' F R U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U' F U' F' U R2 U'
A Ex#2 F U' F U' F' U' R U R' F U'
B #1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F' R U' R F'
B #2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R U' R
B #3 U2 F U' F R U R' F U' F U
B #4 R U2 R U' R' U R' U2 F2 R U
B #5 U' F U2 F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#1 R' F U F R U' R' U2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R U' F U R' F R2 U' R' U' R'
C #1 R' U' R U2 R' U R' F R F U2
C #2 R' F' U' F R U' R2 F U' F U'
C #3 U R U' R2 U' F' U' F U2 R' F
C #4 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
C #5 F U2 F' R U2 R' U' F U' R U
C Ex#1 R U' F' U' F' R2 U2 R U R' F'
C Ex#2 R' U' R U R' F R U F' R2 U
D #1 U2 R' U' F U2 F U R U F' U'
D #2 U R' F U2 F U' F R U' R' U2
D #3 U2 R' F R2 F R U2 R2 U' R2 F
D #4 R' U R F R U' R' F U' R2 U2
D #5 R U' R2 U' F' U' F U2 F U F'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R' U F U2 R2 U2 R'
D Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 R' F U2 F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U2 F' R U' F' R' U
A #2 R' U' F' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F U2
A #3 U R' F R U' R' F' U' R F R2
A #4 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F2 R' U2 R2
A #5 U2 R U R' F U' R F U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' F' U' F R U R2 U' F R
A Ex#2 F' U2 F U' R U' R' U F R2 U2
B #1 R F' R2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' U'
B #2 U R' F U2 F R U' F' R' U R
B #3 U' R2 U' R U F U F' R2 U' R'
B #4 U R' U' R2 F' R2 F' R U' R' U
B #5 R' U2 R U R F U' F R U R
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U2 R F' R2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R' F' U' R2
A #2 R U' R' U' F R U2 R' F R2 U2
A #3 R' F U' R2 F' U' F U' F' U' F
A #4 U R' U F U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' F R U R' F U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F' R' F U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R' F U' R U R' U2 F U F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R D2 R2 U2 B2 R B' U F' R U2 R B L2 B D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R U2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 Uw B' U B Rw2 Fw Uw' L' Fw2 D R' Fw2
A #2 R2 B L2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 L' D' F' U2 R' D2 R Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 D F U Fw2 U' L2 F' Rw D2 F U L' U' Fw' R Uw' Rw2 R2 L2 Uw' R'
A #3 D' R2 D U' B U' R' F2 R U' L' F2 D2 L' U2 L B2 R' U2 Rw2 B2 D R' Uw2 B2 R Uw2 U2 L D2 Rw2 F2 B L Fw' D' B Uw2 Rw' F' Uw' Fw' U2 D B
A #4 D2 F2 U2 F R L' B2 U' R' B' U L2 U B2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U R' B2 Uw2 D Fw' D U2 Fw F2 U Rw Uw' R2 Uw2 D' F'
A #5 U' L2 U L2 D' R2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 F U2 L2 U' L D B' F' D2 L' Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 R' F' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 R B Uw R2 Fw' U2 Fw L Uw Fw U'
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 R U2 L B' D R' L2 B' R' L' Rw2 B2 D L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 D2 B2 U' Fw2 R Fw L2 Fw' U2 Fw' U' Rw' U D2 Rw Fw L B
A Ex#2 R2 B L' U' D B' R B2 L D F2 R2 D L2 D B2 D2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 L B L2 U2 Rw2 L2 B' L' R' F Uw' L F2 Uw B D2 U Rw' Uw U' F2 L' Fw'
B #1 B2 R2 L D2 B2 F2 R2 L' B2 D F' R' U' F2 L' U2 F' D2 B U Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F' D' F2 U2 Rw2 B' U' L2 D' Rw' Fw2 Rw' L2 D Rw' R Fw' D' L' Uw' L F'
B #2 B L B2 U F2 R U L' D F D2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U' F2 Uw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' L' D Rw2 U B' Uw2 Fw Uw2 L' F2 Uw Rw B' D2 U2 Rw B2
B #3 D' F' U L' D R' F L' D2 B U' F D2 L2 B' L2 B U2 L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 F D2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U F Rw' Uw2 U' F U' R Uw' Fw' B' Uw' D2 Rw2 U2
B #4 R B2 R B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L2 F' D' F2 U2 B D F' U B2 L2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 B2 L R' D2 U' R' U' Fw Uw2 D Rw2 L2 R2 Fw' Uw R' F Uw2 Fw' Uw'
B #5 L' B2 R F2 R D2 B2 R2 B' D L U L D' R' D2 L' D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' R' F' R Fw2 L' Uw2 L F' U R' Uw' B2 U F Uw' R2 Rw' B Uw2 B' D'
B Ex#1 L F2 L D2 R' D2 U2 F2 L U2 L' B D U L2 B U2 L F L R Rw2 U Fw2 D2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 D' R F2 Fw U' Fw' B L2 Rw' B Uw' Rw2 D Fw' F'
B Ex#2 F R2 L2 D F' L' B F2 D2 L D' F2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 Rw2 F' D L2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 D' L2 Fw2 B D Rw' L Uw2 U Rw Uw' U B' Rw F' D' Fw2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R L' D2 F2 R D' L2 B U' F2 U2 B F' D' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 F R B Rw2 L' R Fw2 F' R2 Uw' B L' U' F U2 Rw' Fw L2 Uw U' Rw' L
A #2 R' U2 F2 B2 R F2 U2 L' B2 D2 F2 D' L' F R2 U' F2 L B' D Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 R B Uw2 R' B L' F Uw F' B L' Fw2 B2 R Fw' R' Uw' B2 Rw2 R'
A #3 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 D2 F2 D2 F' R2 F D L U' F2 U' B U2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' D Fw2 B Rw2 F D' R2 Uw2 D' Rw B2 D Rw L2 Uw Rw2 Fw R' F' Uw U' B2
A #4 U2 F2 U R2 U L2 B2 D R2 U2 L' F B2 U B' D U' F' D2 B' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U2 F2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw' F U' D2 B2 Rw2 U Uw' Rw D F2 R
A #5 F L2 F' R2 F D2 B' D2 B' L2 B' D L' D' B2 D' F' U' F' D' Fw2 L Fw2 D Fw2 F2 R' U Rw2 U F2 U' Fw R D2 Fw U' B' F Uw Fw Rw' F' Rw' Fw F'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 U F2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 B' R' U' F' B L B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D B' Rw2 R2 U2 B U Rw2 U2 F' Rw' Fw2 U' F2 B' Rw Fw' L' Uw' U Rw Fw2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R D2 R2 B L2 B' U R U' L' F U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L F' Uw2 Fw2 L R2 F2 Rw2 R Uw' D' B F' Rw' L' Fw' U' Rw L2 Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 L2 F' U2 B U2 L2 F' L' D2 U R' U L' F2 D B' U' F Rw
A #2 U B2 L2 B2 F2 D B2 U' R2 U B R D F U F L2 D2 U2 L F2 Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 L2 F2 U R' F D R D B' R' B' D R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 L F2 U2 L D2 F2 R2 U L B D' F' R U B' L B D2 Fw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 D2 B' L2 B' R U' B' D' L' B' U2 F' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U B2 L' B2 D B' L B2 U2 R' D2 L Fw
A #2 L F2 L' D2 U2 B2 L' F2 L2 D B' D2 F U F R2 U B' R2 B Rw' Uw'
A #3 B' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' U2 R D U2 F' D B' F L2 U Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 L2 B' L F' L2 F' U' R2 F R' F2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 L2 U' B2 F2 U R U' B2 L2 R' F U2 R' F2 L2 D2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 F' R' D' R' B2 U' B L U2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D2 R2
A #2 D2 L2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U R2 U F' L D R D2 B L2 B U2 R
A #3 B2 D' L' D' F D2 R U' L U2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' B2 L2 F2
A #4 L' B U' R2 L2 U2 R U' B' D F B D2 L2 B' L2 B R2 L2 D2
A #5 U2 F' R2 U F' B' D' F' L U' F L2 F U2 B L2 U2 F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 F U B2 R' B R' U' D R2 F2 R L2 U2 D2 R' U2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 F R2 B U2 F D2 F2 R2 U' L B D' L B2 U2 L' D2 F'
B #1 B R' B' R' D' L2 D' L U' R B2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D' L2 U
B #2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 D U' B L2 R' D F' R' F D F' L
B #3 L2 D2 F L2 B2 F' R2 D2 F L2 R U R' U L U R B' F2 U2
B #4 R' D' F' L' D' F' B R2 F2 D L' B2 U2 R2 L2 B2 U' F2 U'
B #5 R B U R' F' L B2 U F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L' F2 L' D2 L'
B Ex#1 B D2 R B D' R U B' R L' U2 D B2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 U' B2
B Ex#2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 B' D2 B L2 B2 R2 U' L' R U' R2 F' R B F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D2 U L2 F2 D' F2 U F D2 F' D B R' F2 R' F' D' R2
A #2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 L B2 L D2 R' B2 D R2 U' L' F R2 U L D'
A #3 L2 B' U2 B U2 F D2 F L2 U' R' F' R' B R2 F D F L F
A #4 D2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U R2 D' F2 R F2 D B2 U' B L B' L' D2
A #5 D' R2 D2 F' D2 R U' R2 L' F R D2 B2 L' F2 L B2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D' U2 B2 D U L2 U' R2 B L' F2 L' F L U' R B' U' R2
A Ex#2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 B U F' L' B D B' D2 R' U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U B' U L R' B' R U' B u' l' r b
A #2 U L R' B' L' U' R L' B' R U u l r
A #3 R B U' L' B' R' U' R' U' B' R l b
A #4 R B' R B' U' B R' B U B' R' u' l'
A #5 U B' R B U' R L B' R L B u b'
A Ex#1 R U' R' B L U R' L U B' R' r
A Ex#2 R' U R' L R' L R L' U L U u' l' r
B #1 R' U' L' U R B' L' R L B L l' r b'
B #2 R B' U R L R B U L B' R u l'
B #3 U L B L R' L' U L B' R' B' u' l' r b
B #4 B' R' B' L U R U' L R' L' R' u' l' b
B #5 U' B U' L R L R U L B R u l b
B Ex#1 U' B L U L B' L R U' B R' l r' b
B Ex#2 B L' U' L B U B R' B R' L' u l'
C #1 L' B' R B' L U' B U' L U' B' u l r b'
C #2 R' L R L' B R L R' L' U' L' u r
C #3 B L B' L' B' U' B L' B' R' L l' r b'
C #4 R B' L R L B L' U' B L R' u b'
C #5 L' R B U' R' B' U L U L' B' u r b
C Ex#1 L' U' L' R' U B R' U' B U' B' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 R B U' R' B L U' L' B' R' U' u l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R L' B' U' L' R U' R' L' u' l r b
A #2 U L U L' R U L' B R L R' u' l' r b'
A #3 R' B' U' L' U R' U' B' L' U' L u' l' r
A #4 U' R B' R' B' L' U R U' L' B l b
A #5 B' L' R' L B' R' L R' L R B l r b
A Ex#1 R' B L' B U' B' R L R' L' U u r'
A Ex#2 L' R L U' R B R' B U B U
Aaron Cooper    USA
Aaron Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.01   28.79   29.43 27.11 29.83 25.01 39.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.61   8.08   6.61 7.90 6.85 10.27 9.48
First round 30 5.82   7.63   8.61 7.91 5.82 8.39 6.58
Pyraminx Final 12 7.31   10.72   7.31 13.48 11.32 8.82 12.02
First round 8 5.30   7.55   18.88 8.35 5.30 6.00 8.29
Aaron LoPrete    USA
Aaron LoPrete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.37   10.68   12.84 9.37 10.40 12.17 9.46
Second round 2 8.45   11.32   12.37 10.49 8.45 13.23 11.10
First round 1 10.23   10.85   10.60 11.35 10.75 10.23 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.70   3.88   6.78 4.70 3.45 3.49 2.70
Second round 3 2.50   4.40   2.50 5.21 3.98 5.48 4.02
First round 19 2.39   5.67   8.48 5.52 5.16 2.39 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.05   36.95   35.05 35.27 38.23 37.34 44.20
Combined First round 1 30.37   36.47   32.98 36.25 40.18 44.15 30.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.98   21.56   20.76 20.22 19.98 38.70 23.70
Combined First round 2 19.09   20.53   24.90 19.09 20.40 20.81 20.37
Pyraminx Final 7 6.45   8.11   9.43 6.78 10.11 6.45 8.13
First round 5 5.59   7.04   8.69 5.59 7.52 7.31 6.28
Andrew Beveridge    USA
Andrew Beveridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.07   32.34   23.07 36.86 35.57 43.77 24.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.48   10.21   10.82 9.89 7.48 9.93 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:51.76     2:08.62 1:51.76
Pyraminx First round 31 11.62   13.54   17.89 11.72 11.62 16.28 12.62
Andrew Jones    USA
Andrew Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.70   36.86   DNF 35.03 29.70 36.95 38.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.12   7.73   10.34 7.04 4.12 6.73 9.41
First round 29 6.65   7.48   7.90 7.12 7.42 8.80 6.65
Pyraminx Final 3 5.33   6.52   5.49 5.33 6.28 7.80 8.65
First round 7 6.01   7.51   7.46 6.01 7.47 7.61 9.94
Andrew Meckert    USA
Andrew Meckert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.48   26.67   32.51 29.61 24.82 22.48 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.50   9.28   9.57 9.32 7.50 17.24 8.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.76     2:02.76 2:13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:04.45     1:04.45 1:12.86
Pyraminx First round 48 15.10   DNF   DNF 15.10 DNF DNS DNS
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.59   13.11   12.59 12.82 14.70 12.69 13.83
Second round 5 11.08   12.63   15.34 11.08 11.97 13.35 12.58
First round 10 12.75   13.92   13.26 15.36 12.75 15.61 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.11   4.96   5.53 4.33 4.11 5.03 6.73
Second round 12 4.34   5.61   6.08 4.34 4.64 7.36 6.10
First round 7 3.49   4.75   6.09 4.47 3.49 4.94 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.88   54.68   58.21 51.90 53.92 59.93 47.88
Combined First round 5 51.43   55.41   57.53 59.77 51.44 51.43 57.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.18   22.96   23.20 23.59 22.09 21.18 50.18
Combined First round 7 21.86   26.32   28.21 24.13 26.63 21.86 35.54
Pyraminx Final 2 4.28   6.38   5.98 6.70 6.47 4.28 8.68
First round 4 4.69   6.71   5.48 4.69 10.56 7.86 6.80
Bryant Hayden    USA
Bryant Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.07   20.57   21.14 19.34 21.23 22.61 18.07
First round 28 19.56   22.89   24.00 26.97 21.37 19.56 23.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.84   9.07   10.62 8.90 5.84 14.76 7.69
First round 25 5.21   6.38   5.87 6.85 6.41 9.88 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:13.76   1:33.77   1:37.43 1:13.76 1:33.68 1:42.96 1:30.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 44.86   53.29   1:26.77 44.86 47.14 52.20 1:00.53
Pyraminx First round 33 9.03   14.52   18.73 16.12 14.04 13.41 9.03
Carson Valenta    USA
Carson Valenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.40   29.87   31.85 31.48 32.92 21.40 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.20   8.23   7.51 9.81 7.88 6.20 9.30
Pyraminx First round 38 12.33   16.03   12.33 18.47 23.97 15.82 13.81
Carson Van Deinse    USA
Carson Van Deinse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 58.21   1:12.82   58.21 1:14.15 1:08.73 1:15.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.55   20.31   18.53 18.64 13.55 23.76 28.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Carter Mitchell    USA
Carter Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.12   30.17   37.92 32.07 30.72 27.72 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.63   8.29   6.63 10.15 7.77 6.95 10.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:55.11     DNF 1:55.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 49.56   DNF   49.56 1:10.96 DNF 1:00.50 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 8.77   11.99   20.14 8.77 11.40 11.91 12.66
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.07   16.53   16.30 17.93 17.25 14.07 16.03
First round 17 13.09   17.09   13.09 17.93 19.57 17.26 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.57   4.96   3.57 7.50 4.98 4.29 5.62
Second round 8 4.83   5.27   5.28 4.83 5.46 7.22 5.07
First round 8 3.66   4.83   4.25 5.73 3.66 6.41 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.98   1:21.78   1:14.33 1:36.78 1:06.98 1:19.98 1:31.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.46   40.87   34.47 43.97 29.46 46.69 44.17
Pyraminx First round 25 7.69   11.77   12.69 7.69 10.23 12.38 12.80
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.11   12.30   12.55 12.19 14.83 12.17 12.11
Second round 10 11.35   13.53   12.04 18.23 13.88 14.66 11.35
First round 11 11.79   14.45   14.13 14.91 11.79 14.30 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.17   4.84   7.73 4.57 4.19 5.77 4.17
Second round 6 4.73   5.09   4.77 5.30 4.73 5.20 8.40
First round 21 4.78   5.96   6.74 4.78 5.49 8.21 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.04   56.63   1:06.47 1:07.34 47.04 51.71 51.71
Combined First round 3 50.36   51.50   51.21 50.36 52.23 51.06 54.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.52   24.34   23.37 25.49 19.52 27.17 24.15
Combined First round 3 20.05   22.49   23.39 21.32 24.50 20.05 22.77
Pyraminx First round 21 8.45   10.51   15.50 8.58 12.32 10.62 8.45
Ciaran Moses    USA
Ciaran Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.20   17.59   17.91 14.20 19.88 21.19 14.97
Second round 11 13.87   14.91   15.28 13.87 14.28 17.66 15.17
First round 14 13.70   15.20   14.29 15.88 15.44 16.86 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.56   6.02   5.22 6.54 6.91 4.56 6.29
First round 10 4.59   4.91   4.75 4.59 4.64 5.33 5.73
Pyraminx First round 17 6.44   10.04   11.25 11.64 6.44 10.02 8.85
Cohen Thompson    USA
Cohen Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 34 10.40   15.16   15.71 28.36 16.93 10.40 12.85
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.67   42.18   51.14 40.97 30.67 42.52 43.06
Pyraminx First round 47 23.95   26.80   29.71 24.15 26.55 23.95 30.10
Dakota Tufts    USA
Dakota Tufts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.52   24.67   27.69 25.10 22.62 21.52 26.28
First round 32 19.25   24.07   25.88 24.10 19.25 22.22 26.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.38   6.06   7.05 5.45 5.38 5.70 7.02
First round 28 4.84   7.36   7.39 8.09 4.84 6.70 8.00
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.54   28.11   25.42 32.49 23.54 26.42 33.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.00   6.40   5.92 7.19 5.00 7.81 6.10
First round 24 5.56   6.34   9.39 7.04 5.80 5.56 6.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:07.94     1:24.59 1:07.94
Pyraminx First round 26 9.57   11.81   15.83 11.60 11.90 9.57 11.94
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 19.87   27.14   27.84 26.53 29.63 27.05 19.87
First round 34 20.13   25.96   20.13 27.90 35.00 23.31 26.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.47   5.68   5.41 7.67 4.47 4.66 6.96
First round 5 2.59   4.33   5.14 7.39 2.93 2.59 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 43.53   48.98   47.22 43.99 55.72 1:20.38 43.53
Pyraminx Final 1 4.31   5.51   5.59 5.44 9.30 4.31 5.49
First round 1 3.63   5.06   5.75 3.63 5.31 6.80 4.13
Daniel Vore    USA
Daniel Vore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.52   33.44   29.52 34.21 DNF 30.73 35.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.78   23.51   12.78 27.30 31.19 13.41 29.83
Pyraminx First round 46 18.60   23.24   26.29 23.18 20.57 18.60 25.97
Daniel White    USA
Daniel White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.94   15.21   14.59 17.04 12.94 20.90 14.01
First round 15 13.83   16.61   14.47 17.00 18.37 19.53 13.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.22   28.77   29.49 32.23 22.22 24.58 40.41
Devin Wilson    USA
Devin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.62   11.61   11.43 8.62 13.10 12.56 10.84
Second round 3 10.79   11.90   10.79 11.76 15.15 13.14 10.80
First round 3 10.43   11.32   10.43 10.63 11.31 12.01 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.70   3.89   3.87 3.83 3.97 3.70 4.55
Second round 1 2.95   3.72   3.93 3.75 2.95 3.95 3.48
First round 3 3.03   3.98   5.37 3.87 3.03 3.95 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.25   1:04.34   1:04.69 1:02.43 55.25 1:09.59 1:05.89
Combined First round 8 51.73   1:04.00   1:01.13 1:15.74 55.13 1:15.84 51.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.95   28.34   28.47 24.51 32.05 23.95 35.30
Combined First round 9 22.31   26.98   30.12 23.74 28.28 22.31 28.92
Pyraminx Final 5 5.18   8.05   9.35 7.78 8.91 5.18 7.46
First round 2 4.40   6.58   6.74 4.40 5.58 7.56 7.41
Dominic Hoar-Weiler    USA
Dominic Hoar-Weiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.09   31.38   31.91 28.09 33.24 32.25 29.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.06   13.42   11.51 14.75 13.99 11.06 15.84
Pyraminx First round 20 6.05   10.42   14.19 9.28 6.05 9.76 12.22
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.62   22.83   23.86 20.62 24.34 20.89 23.74
First round 33 20.31   24.08   25.82 26.29 21.61 24.81 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.88   7.19   6.53 8.75 5.88 6.28 12.45
First round 15 3.76   5.48   3.76 5.99 5.12 6.36 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:46.63     1:56.86 1:46.63
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.44   14.02   16.34 13.62 12.94 15.49 11.44
Second round 9 10.14   13.34   14.01 12.47 10.14 15.65 13.55
First round 8 11.63   13.25   11.63 12.40 15.06 14.04 13.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.51   7.25   6.63 8.82 5.51 7.98 7.14
First round 18 3.67   5.66   4.72 3.67 5.58 6.67 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.23   53.84   1:00.61 45.23 54.64 55.35 51.53
Combined First round 6 52.74   55.99   52.74 1:05.21 56.39 56.60 54.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:41.14   DNF   2:41.14 DNF DNF
First round 4 2:03.45   2:23.42   2:17.66 2:03.45 2:49.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.11   26.16   27.04 22.11 24.98 26.47 35.37
Combined First round 8 24.13   26.58   26.03 32.23 27.58 24.13 26.12
Pyraminx Final 4 6.42   7.28   10.42 7.41 6.42 7.75 6.68
First round 3 5.63   6.59   11.85 7.59 6.10 5.63 6.09
Ishaan Agrawal    USA
Ishaan Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.32   DNF   DNF DNF 35.32
First round 1 40.41   DNF   40.41 DNF DNF
Jack Barry    USA
Jack Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.85   39.33   34.85 45.85 34.92 39.56 43.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.17   DNF   7.91 DNF 19.99 DNF 7.17
Pyraminx First round 43 12.74   19.71   17.79 DNF 16.51 12.74 24.82
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.60   18.14   20.12 13.60 16.82 17.47 20.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.08   6.57   6.39 8.80 6.47 6.84 6.08
First round 22 4.90   5.98   6.22 7.45 5.92 4.90 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 36.13   40.71   44.11 41.04 36.99 36.13 54.21
Pyraminx First round 30 10.00   13.15   15.39 10.00 12.14 11.92 18.03
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.10   17.76   17.65 16.10 22.83 16.15 19.47
First round 20 15.67   18.06   16.69 18.67 18.82 15.67 19.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.29   6.10   5.29 5.64 5.86 6.79 7.60
First round 26 4.87   6.43   5.97 5.68 8.32 7.63 4.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.45   53.56   37.45 50.17 56.69 53.83 57.22
Pyraminx Final 9 7.19   8.62   8.19 7.19 8.92 9.07 8.76
First round 10 4.67   8.58   11.01 6.55 4.67 8.37 10.81
Jacob Yu    USA
Jacob Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.07   12.06   11.76 11.07 12.54 14.53 11.89
Second round 6 12.16   12.97   12.16 13.41 13.89 12.70 12.80
First round 5 11.02   11.85   12.62 11.39 11.54 14.39 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.62   5.85   5.38 4.62 6.26 5.91 8.14
First round 23 4.36   6.09   5.98 4.36 11.31 6.28 6.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.70   25.55   30.34 24.98 31.42 20.70 21.33
Combined First round 10 21.35   27.56   40.06 21.35 24.82 33.31 24.54
Jason Chong    USA
Jason Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.55   16.83   13.55 14.29 DNF 19.48 16.72
First round 13 14.26   15.15   14.26 18.16 16.72 14.42 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.97   5.18   5.99 3.97 4.63 6.07 4.93
Second round 2 3.84   4.21   3.84 7.17 3.88 4.61 4.14
First round 9 3.72   4.90   4.67 6.08 3.72 4.70 5.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.39   21.15   20.19 22.34 20.93 18.39 22.91
Combined First round 4 21.49   23.78   21.49 25.02 25.61 23.07 23.24
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.74   20.10   17.78 19.75 23.40 17.74 22.76
First round 18 14.87   17.35   18.12 15.82 14.87 18.10 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.61   5.96   6.02 5.88 5.99 4.61 6.24
First round 20 4.25   5.84   10.45 6.58 5.38 5.55 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:03.42   1:11.64   1:12.04 1:07.71 1:21.25 1:03.42 1:15.18
Jaylun Nowickas    USA
Jaylun Nowickas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.52   31.82   31.43 29.55 27.52 34.48 56.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.86   9.24   11.52 8.20 7.86 11.67 8.00
First round 31 5.79   7.66   14.35 7.01 9.10 6.86 5.79
Pyraminx First round 23 9.80   11.31   12.57 9.80 11.31 12.76 10.04
Jeremiah Pinkerton    USA
Jeremiah Pinkerton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.81   39.33   34.81 40.43 36.70 44.54 40.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.62   10.86   14.57 9.90 8.62 12.68 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:34.07     2:34.07 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 14.20   15.39   16.03 24.65 14.44 14.20 15.70
Jerod Foster    USA
Jerod Foster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 29.92   35.91   29.92 34.88 35.43 40.84 37.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.09   14.70   26.18 13.38 13.09 17.09 13.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:11.88     1:11.88 1:22.48
Pyraminx First round 16 8.37   9.76   17.28 10.85 10.01 8.37 8.42
Jonah Byars    USA
Jonah Byars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.44   23.28   17.44 18.72 25.42 25.69 25.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.70   DNF   10.36 6.70 DNF 8.87 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 9.78   13.79   11.74 9.78 18.81 15.18 14.46
Jonah Hadley    USA
Jonah Hadley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.33   30.96   27.68 32.42 32.78 27.33 34.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.70   10.06   7.70 11.33 11.80 9.65 9.20
Josiah Hill    USA
Josiah Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.54   38.14   28.54 41.05 38.55 38.17 37.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.70   9.38   12.68 9.81 9.60 8.74 6.70
Pyraminx First round 28 11.10   12.57   11.10 12.32 15.10 11.69 13.69
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.65   21.97   20.65 20.97 22.28 24.65 22.65
First round 29 21.75   23.00   23.34 22.08 23.58 24.24 21.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.51   9.07   7.51 9.03 9.38 8.81 9.74
Pyraminx First round 29 11.82   13.14   13.84 11.82 12.04 17.60 13.55
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.36   20.63   15.36 27.23 17.98 22.85 21.06
First round 27 16.89   21.59   19.49 16.89 19.99 25.29 1:18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.35   8.14   7.71 7.94 12.51 8.77 5.35
Kevin Huh    USA
Kevin Huh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 43.90   48.63   48.54 59.94 45.73 51.63 43.90
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.37   18.48   18.70 17.70 12.37 25.01 19.04
Second round 12 11.99   14.93   11.99 15.03 19.12 15.25 14.50
First round 12 13.19   14.58   18.35 13.20 13.19 17.19 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.65   10.22   5.21 20.00 DNF 5.45 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 48.59   56.31   53.63 48.59 59.01 56.29 1:02.56
Combined First round 7 52.37   1:00.66   52.37 1:02.44 1:03.96 1:02.70 56.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:48.95   DNF   1:48.95 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:22.66   DNF   DNF 1:22.66 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.21   27.22   24.57 24.21 29.21 27.88 30.76
Combined First round 11 20.30   28.20   30.70 28.32 20.30 27.43 28.86
Pyraminx Final 11 6.74   10.34   6.74 10.67 8.59 11.76 15.07
First round 11 3.87   8.74   10.55 7.57 3.87 8.10 11.07
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 35.88   40.62   38.94 46.05 37.83 35.88 45.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.73   14.14   14.16 14.38 11.73 15.40 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:53.50     2:53.50 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 7:20.86   DNF   7:20.86 DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 37 12.30   15.75   18.50 13.85 16.92 12.30 16.47
Levi Raber    USA
Levi Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.30   40.13   38.42 44.05 37.93 36.30 45.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.97   8.95   12.09 8.75 6.97 8.27 9.82
Pyraminx First round 41 14.50   17.78   14.50 15.42 DNF 21.02 16.89
Lucas Arciniega    USA
Lucas Arciniega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 29.68   30.56   30.91 29.89 30.87 32.85 29.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.35   9.74   10.84 8.35 11.09 5.35 10.02
Pyraminx First round 40 11.06   17.32   21.06 14.92 11.06 15.97 22.67
Lynn Yoon    USA
Lynn Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 35.13   41.30   39.98 43.24 43.38 35.13 40.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.49   10.26   11.30 10.77 10.30 8.49 9.70
Maeve Connors    USA
Maeve Connors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.06   26.12   21.06 27.77 22.85 31.05 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.18   10.79   18.84 11.00 12.14 9.22 8.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:11.10     1:11.10 1:12.21
Pyraminx First round 44 15.30   19.92   24.71 19.80 21.93 15.30 18.04
Mason Rosenau    USA
Mason Rosenau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.52   22.20   17.52 19.95 25.14 21.71 24.93
First round 26 20.01   21.33   22.13 20.81 23.78 21.05 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.17   6.61   6.78 8.44 5.17 5.33 7.71
Second round 10 5.12   5.49   5.46 5.69 5.31 5.12 7.68
First round 14 5.04   5.36   9.38 5.42 5.27 5.40 5.04
Pyraminx First round 15 7.70   9.64   15.34 9.09 7.70 10.65 9.17
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.68   18.13   15.68 18.02 19.09 17.29 21.60
First round 22 16.16   18.14   16.84 20.51 16.16 18.52 19.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.66   8.28   10.61 7.09 6.66 9.86 7.88
First round 32 5.51   7.81   6.27 DNF 10.48 6.69 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:13.44   1:19.30   1:17.31 1:20.56 1:20.03 1:13.44 1:22.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.79   40.50   38.82 41.07 41.60 30.79 45.61
Pyraminx First round 42 13.87   18.06   23.41 17.64 13.87 17.05 19.48
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.86   16.65   12.86 18.76 16.27 16.69 16.99
First round 9 12.79   13.56   12.79 13.49 14.23 19.23 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.46   7.08   5.46 6.54 8.46 6.25 9.83
First round 17 4.70   5.54   5.76 4.70 5.82 5.28 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:02.62   1:05.93   1:06.07 1:03.11 1:10.95 1:08.60 1:02.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:32.35   DNF   DNF 2:32.35 DNF
First round 5 2:45.02   DNF   2:45.18 2:45.02 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 32.86   35.08   34.66 37.11 32.86 33.46 39.88
Pyraminx First round 24 10.27   11.39   12.51 11.52 10.27 11.52 11.14
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.34   13.99   16.17 11.34 14.41 11.64 15.92
Second round 8 11.18   13.10   13.00 15.72 13.29 13.01 11.18
First round 4 10.61   11.85   10.65 13.10 11.90 10.61 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.08   3.55   3.32 3.78 3.08 3.56 4.99
Second round 9 3.44   5.40   4.63 5.90 6.55 5.66 3.44
First round 6 2.46   4.69   4.65 5.14 7.38 2.46 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.01   1:20.67   1:52.76 1:22.35 1:20.90 1:01.01 1:18.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.89   DNF   1:07.68 DNF 48.89
First round 2 59.85   1:18.49   59.85 1:10.09 1:45.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.39   36.34   37.21 35.03 28.39 42.40 36.77
Pyraminx First round 14 5.29   9.22   8.86 5.29 9.29 9.50 10.44
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.03   17.43   22.67 16.03 17.44 16.64 18.21
First round 16 15.10   16.70   15.56 18.73 15.82 15.10 21.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.10   4.91   6.91 6.05 4.10 4.19 4.48
Second round 7 3.80   5.22   4.45 3.80 5.75 5.47 DNF
First round 11 2.10   4.95   4.53 8.18 4.91 2.10 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:08.11   1:23.09   1:17.89 1:28.76 1:25.80 1:25.58 1:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.17   35.11   33.41 35.94 35.99 28.17 43.42
Combined First round 13 22.93   29.20   33.20 26.69 22.93 30.27 30.65
Pyraminx Final 8 6.67   8.14   9.00 7.46 8.90 6.67 8.05
First round 9 3.28   8.23   10.75 13.76 3.28 6.75 7.19
Oliver Bee    USA
Oliver Bee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.91   34.01   29.91 44.99 34.16 33.51 34.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.04   10.40   8.04 10.81 8.24 12.69 12.16
Pyraminx First round 39 12.04   16.45   23.41 12.04 14.91 21.44 12.99
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.64   13.50   12.49 DNF 13.03 11.64 14.98
Second round 4 11.40   12.53   11.40 12.27 14.38 12.09 13.24
First round 7 10.80   12.39   10.80 13.72 11.01 12.43 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.93   5.63   5.64 6.10 5.16 3.93 6.59
First round 2 2.91   3.98   4.42 4.88 2.91 4.08 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:11.02   1:14.23   1:13.06 1:23.33 1:17.70 1:11.02 1:11.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.65   23.76   23.43 16.65 20.42 27.44 36.73
Combined First round 5 19.46   24.02   27.16 19.46 33.37 24.15 20.75
Pyraminx First round 18 8.01   10.37   13.19 8.01 11.44 10.32 9.35
Porter Sanders    USA
Porter Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.82   21.22   20.35 14.82 19.94 27.16 23.36
First round 23 15.72   18.28   18.25 18.48 15.72 23.58 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.61   8.39   DNF 6.38 6.43 4.61 12.35
First round 16 4.84   5.51   5.94 7.02 4.98 5.60 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:27.24   1:35.55   1:28.20 1:27.24 1:53.60 1:28.84 1:49.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 37.54   41.45   45.01 41.22 37.54 DNF 38.13
Pyraminx First round 19 9.96   10.37   10.03 9.96 10.52 12.69 10.57
Reilly Gault    USA
Reilly Gault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.12   17.57   15.12 16.41 18.31 17.99 21.41
First round 24 16.71   19.99   20.14 19.78 21.91 20.06 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.11   5.11   4.11 5.04 6.27 4.85 5.43
Second round 11 4.36   5.51   4.36 4.78 5.16 7.83 6.58
First round 13 3.50   5.26   5.73 7.53 3.50 5.17 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.92   1:23.15   1:20.32 1:24.81 1:24.32 1:26.03 1:15.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 34.42   44.83   50.80 34.42 42.49 DNF 41.20
Pyraminx Final 6 4.84   8.08   4.84 11.66 9.31 5.38 9.56
First round 6 5.02   7.37   7.55 5.02 7.52 7.05 8.74
Robert Blackledge    USA
Robert Blackledge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.39   29.86   28.83 31.55 32.30 28.39 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.65   10.86   9.77 7.65 13.96 12.77 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:48.04     1:48.04 2:22.22
Pyraminx First round 13 5.33   9.03   8.45 5.33 9.44 9.68 9.19
Rowan Fortier    Canada
Rowan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.55   22.20   21.67 22.05 21.55 22.89 24.92
First round 31 18.03   23.98   18.85 27.05 18.03 50.76 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.79   9.88   16.94 9.13 11.42 7.79 9.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:12.00     1:12.00 1:16.79
Pyraminx First round 36 14.15   15.44   14.52 16.60 15.21 14.15 16.91
Rowen Naylor    USA
Rowen Naylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.60   19.10   18.97 18.60 18.67 19.67 20.58
First round 19 13.09   17.47   16.37 18.55 13.09 17.48 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.43   6.29   6.95 5.72 5.43 6.41 6.74
First round 12 3.08   5.10   3.08 6.82 6.25 4.94 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:30.53     1:30.53 1:40.84
Pyraminx First round 22 8.14   10.58   10.11 12.76 9.73 11.91 8.14
Ryan Berger    USA
Ryan Berger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 19.54   23.55   22.86 25.19 22.60 19.54 26.27
Sam Willett    USA
Sam Willett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.93   33.57   33.03 35.62 31.93 32.05 45.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.66   11.70   14.23 10.09 17.22 7.66 10.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 17.17   21.13   29.88 19.01 23.40 20.99 17.17
Simon Carter    USA
Simon Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.46   DNF   6.46 DNF 8.28 DNF 10.17
Skyler Stotz    USA
Skyler Stotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.39   30.29   27.79 28.73 25.39 34.35 39.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.43   10.57   12.45 14.49 9.23 10.02 7.43
Titus Jones    USA
Titus Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:14.67   1:36.94   2:14.36 1:44.39 1:14.67 1:25.81 1:40.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 25.32   33.60   30.96 30.66 25.32 43.55 39.17
Toby Reece    USA
Toby Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 33.29   40.32   35.95 DNF 33.29 39.66 45.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.36   DNF   9.51 DNF DNF 7.36 11.73
Trenton Beatty    USA
Trenton Beatty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.22   11.11   11.64 11.11 12.18 10.58 9.22
Second round 1 9.14   9.69   9.64 9.39 11.73 10.05 9.14
First round 2 10.38   11.31   11.39 12.07 10.38 10.48 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.39   4.10   3.55 4.18 7.51 4.57 3.39
Second round 4 3.59   4.95   3.59 8.17 4.82 5.99 4.03
First round 1 2.21   3.45   2.21 3.54 4.50 2.76 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.09   46.22   39.09 49.02 48.36 48.92 41.37
Combined First round 2 47.22   48.97   47.22 48.10 47.31 53.01 51.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.48   23.19   20.39 DNF 19.48 27.73 21.46
Combined First round 6 20.45   24.06   20.45 27.04 21.77 25.66 24.76
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.40   11.54   10.40 12.30 12.35 11.25 11.07
Second round 7 11.25   13.03   12.93 11.25 13.39 12.77 15.95
First round 6 8.44   11.94   12.50 9.66 14.53 13.65 8.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.88   4.13   4.10 3.88 4.24 4.62 4.05
Second round 5 3.98   5.04   4.03 5.25 3.98 5.83 11.92
First round 4 2.60   4.28   4.04 4.46 4.36 2.60 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.26   50.38   53.27 50.36 49.13 47.26 51.64
Combined First round 4 43.52   53.64   57.71 54.47 43.52 48.75 1:01.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.66   19.15   20.09 19.53 17.84 17.66 20.95
Combined First round 1 15.73   19.68   19.86 24.12 15.73 21.70 17.49
Pyraminx Final 10 6.52   9.17   9.00 9.28 9.53 6.52 9.22
First round 12 7.51   9.02   7.51 10.13 8.48 10.43 8.44
Tyler McIntee    USA
Tyler McIntee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 34.64   40.17   42.73 41.12 50.80 34.64 36.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 13.84   18.59   17.51 18.15 13.84 20.60 20.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
William Kranenburg    USA
William Kranenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.79   34.15   35.25 38.90 33.83 33.36 30.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.48   9.05   4.48 10.06 9.77 8.20 9.18
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.55   18.11   16.55 17.10 20.20 18.43 18.79
First round 25 16.98   20.75   18.84 20.03 16.98 23.39 23.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.01   8.00   9.43 10.35 7.01 7.32 7.24
First round 27 5.77   6.53   6.16 5.77 6.90 6.52 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:51.89     1:51.89 2:02.21