Etec Poá 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-17  Brazil, Poá, São Paulo Etec Poá 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.80  Caio Hideaki Sato 8.86  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.58  Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.98  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.13
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 4.07  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.14  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.98
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.83   8.87    Brazil 8.84 9.20 10.28 7.83 8.58
2 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 8.56   9.17    Brazil 9.57 8.80 8.56 13.10 9.13
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.70   10.14    Brazil 10.83 10.32 9.28 8.70 12.54
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.70   11.44    Brazil 11.31 8.70 DNF 10.22 12.79
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 11.31   11.73    Brazil 11.68 12.00 11.31 11.98 11.54
6 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 14.22   16.15    Brazil 18.72 15.60 17.83 14.22 15.03
7 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.44   16.31    Brazil 16.22 15.44 16.40 19.19 16.32
8 Felipe Cardim 14.31   16.47    Brazil 16.41 14.31 17.97 DNF 15.03
9 Beni Issler 16.17   17.18    Brazil 16.17 16.48 17.86 20.46 17.20
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.70   17.59    Brazil 16.70 18.06 17.37 18.32 17.34
11 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.76   18.07    Brazil 18.61 17.01 16.76 18.59 20.37
12 Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo 16.79   18.46    Brazil 16.79 18.62 34.27 19.02 17.75
13 Silvio Cleber Souza 15.26   18.77    Brazil 15.26 19.26 19.73 20.54 17.33
14 Nicolas Perez 12.94   19.14    Brazil 25.75 17.62 20.97 12.94 18.83
15 Rafael Yukio Omiya 17.21   19.15    Brazil 20.75 18.38 21.67 17.21 18.32
16 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 16.02   19.59    Brazil 19.60 18.00 21.18 24.18 16.02
17 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 15.44   20.02    Brazil 26.46 20.20 15.44 19.76 20.11
18 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 15.31   20.67    Brazil 21.41 19.89 15.31 20.70 21.73
19 Laura Tomé 20.27   21.60    Brazil 20.27 21.46 21.57 24.84 21.78
20 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 18.03   21.62    Brazil 22.22 19.99 22.64 18.03 24.15
21 Marcos Godoy Ortiz 20.47   21.77    Brazil 21.27 20.47 23.78 21.60 22.45
22 Kevin Mazieiro 20.29   22.15    Brazil 21.60 34.58 24.01 20.29 20.84
23 Fabio De'Rose 20.78   22.74    Brazil 23.18 25.73 22.44 20.78 22.60
24 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 20.51   23.72    Brazil 20.51 25.26 24.03 21.88 29.01
25 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 22.64   24.31    Brazil 24.64 22.64 23.02 25.84 25.26
26 Enzo Augusto Pinto 19.63   25.31    Brazil 21.70 19.63 23.06 31.64 31.16
27 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 22.95   26.56    Brazil 22.95 29.48 28.23 25.43 26.03
28 Lucas Fava Teles 22.66   26.71    Brazil 30.75 22.66 23.56 25.81 39.23
29 Daniel Lehwing 22.01   27.41    Brazil 23.23 32.53 30.89 28.10 22.01
30 Ivan Borgia Dardi 24.25   28.25    Brazil 34.46 24.25 29.70 29.81 25.23
31 Vinicius Dos Santos 24.85   29.40    Brazil 24.85 34.02 26.87 30.95 30.37
32 Caetano Nascimento 28.01   30.07    Brazil 31.97 28.01 46.74 29.63 28.60
33 Henry Ferreira de Oliveira 26.41   30.94    Brazil 30.24 37.87 33.16 26.41 29.42
34 Gustavo Rocha Aureliano 23.94   32.51    Brazil 26.86 36.59 34.08 23.94 42.73
35 Daniel Issler 30.23   33.57    Brazil 33.94 30.23 52.12 32.16 34.60
36 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 26.81   34.10    Brazil 26.81 28.11 30.67 52.04 43.52
37 Ana Gabriela dos Reis Caldeira 31.01   34.46    Brazil 34.36 36.29 32.72 31.01 37.14
38 Pedro Murilo Silva 23.55   34.94    Brazil 32.30 41.52 DNF 31.01 23.55
39 João Pedro Castro Ramos 29.26   35.01    Brazil 31.07 37.21 36.76 29.26 39.33
40 Eric Yang 30.19   35.03    Brazil 36.73 30.19 33.69 43.44 34.67
41 Cauã Mariano Ferreira Neves 32.04   35.08    Brazil 35.43 35.22 32.04 37.99 34.59
42 Diego Alves da Silva 30.20   35.17    Brazil 36.84 36.37 30.20 32.30 38.76
43 Luigi Ferreira Tognete 31.57   36.85    Brazil 35.90 40.04 42.98 31.57 34.62
44 Nicolas Alves de Novais 25.11   37.20    Brazil 33.19 39.12 25.11 39.28 42.31
45 Thiago Antunes de Souza 32.00   37.30    Brazil 46.63 32.00 32.00 40.44 39.45
46 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 16.32   37.34    Brazil 42.05 32.06 49.74 37.90 16.32
47 Kenzo Shiro Suzuki 28.47   38.50    Brazil 38.63 38.70 28.47 53.20 38.17
48 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 26.19   38.56    Brazil 43.04 43.77 26.19 39.05 33.59
49 Isabella Siqueira 27.70   38.79    Brazil 27.70 36.86 46.49 33.03 51.32
50 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 33.66   39.43    Brazil 33.66 37.14 48.93 40.12 41.02
51 Alefe Almeida dos Santos 33.01   41.36    Brazil 52.16 34.72 33.01 41.43 47.92
52 Thiago Seiji Ito Vasconcelos 33.10   43.32    Brazil 33.10 53.53 44.30 42.78 42.87
53 Jorge Camasmie Nunes 38.28   44.05    Brazil 1:02.40 38.65 48.12 38.28 45.39
54 Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva 39.77   47.64    Brazil 1:24.54 39.77 50.90 48.91 43.10
55 Mateus Figueiredo Santana 45.99   52.05    Brazil 46.27 DNF 58.29 45.99 51.58
56 Rafael Ferreira Mourão Martins 46.46   59.27    Brazil 1:06.06 1:18.46 54.20 46.46 57.54
57 Ricardo Gomes de Lima 43.94   59.83    Brazil 1:27.72 1:19.73 52.29 43.94 47.46
58 Matheus Santos da Silva 49.03   1:00.30    Brazil 1:12.28 58.17 52.55 49.03 1:10.19
59 José Wesley da Silva Teixeira 57.75   1:02.89    Brazil 58.33 1:07.28 3:11.45 57.75 1:03.07
60 Laura de Paula Alves 1:01.18   1:06.21    Brazil 1:01.18 1:03.63 1:25.04 1:09.85 1:05.14
61 Gustavo Sanches Costa 57.66   1:10.05    Brazil 57.66 1:03.43 1:09.78 1:16.94 1:24.69
62 Felipe Santos Faccion 58.37   1:12.30    Brazil 1:12.74 59.67 1:24.48 1:27.06 58.37
63 Matheus Soares do Espirito Santo 1:07.96   1:14.29    Brazil 1:56.42 1:20.12 1:08.06 1:07.96 1:14.70
64 Bruna Caubi de Alcantara 1:05.25   1:15.57    Brazil 1:05.25 1:07.72 1:25.33 1:13.65 1:48.36
65 Robinson Semolini 1:09.11   1:16.60    Brazil 1:13.05 1:28.97 1:18.51 1:09.11 1:18.24
66 Tawany da Silva Xavier 1:07.16   1:20.53    Brazil 1:12.99 1:28.89 1:28.77 1:07.16 1:19.83
67 Ketlyn Cristina S. da Silva 1:19.02   1:25.11    Brazil 1:29.00 1:26.68 1:26.66 1:21.98 1:19.02
68 Vitor Mendes da Silva 1:18.62   1:27.78    Brazil 1:18.62 1:33.82 1:29.14 1:20.39 1:54.16
69 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:00.81   1:28.88    Brazil 1:24.30 1:00.81 1:43.44 1:18.90 2:05.91
70 Felipe Marinho Cruz 1:17.22   1:28.88    Brazil 1:17.22 1:41.74 1:22.24 1:33.38 1:31.03
71 Janice Fernandes Albuquerque 1:17.61   1:55.79    Brazil 3:20.07 1:48.99 1:38.20 2:20.19 1:17.61
72 Karine Gomes da Silva 1:23.71   3:07.14    Brazil 2:23.21 1:23.71 5:26.22 6:15.16 1:32.00
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 7.96   9.28    Brazil 9.79 9.03 9.29 9.52 7.96
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.48   9.31    Brazil 9.34 9.28 11.31 9.30 8.48
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.74   9.35    Brazil 10.16 10.08 9.00 8.96 8.74
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.58   9.84    Brazil 9.93 9.58 9.75 15.68 9.84
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.87   11.36    Brazil 10.82 8.87 15.25 12.10 11.17
6 Felipe Cardim 12.80   15.59    Brazil 12.80 15.15 16.73 18.26 14.88
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.55   16.57    Brazil 16.14 25.47 12.55 13.63 19.95
8 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.97   17.50    Brazil 18.08 19.41 15.97 18.29 16.12
9 Beni Issler 16.51   17.87    Brazil 18.20 16.84 19.61 18.58 16.51
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.34   18.47    Brazil 21.64 16.34 17.54 17.78 20.08
11 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 16.76   19.11    Brazil 19.26 20.57 28.79 17.49 16.76
12 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.47   19.28    Brazil 19.89 20.56 28.59 17.38 16.47
13 Rafael Yukio Omiya 19.01   20.26    Brazil 23.95 19.01 19.27 19.14 22.37
14 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 18.54   20.35    Brazil 19.39 20.29 18.54 21.36 23.70
15 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 18.66   21.06    Brazil 25.99 22.19 20.33 20.65 18.66
16 Laura Tomé 19.68   21.20    Brazil 21.87 21.46 19.68 20.75 21.40
17 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.93   21.22    Brazil 23.36 20.65 21.60 17.93 21.40
18 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 17.97   21.54    Brazil 28.47 25.18 17.97 19.20 20.23
19 Kevin Mazieiro 16.32   22.52    Brazil 16.32 23.61 22.90 21.04 25.21
20 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 19.45   23.27    Brazil 23.15 24.66 25.33 22.00 19.45
21 Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo 21.60   23.37    Brazil 21.65 26.25 24.39 24.06 21.60
22 Fabio De'Rose 22.41   23.63    Brazil 22.84 24.43 22.41 23.62 28.75
23 Marcos Godoy Ortiz 20.67   23.66    Brazil 44.95 26.22 23.67 20.67 21.10
24 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 19.39   25.34    Brazil 29.86 24.84 DNF 21.33 19.39
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.92   8.80    Brazil 7.92 9.20 8.59 8.61 10.27
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.13   8.86    Brazil 8.91 8.94 8.74 8.13 9.27
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.00   8.87    Brazil 9.08 8.75 8.00 8.79 13.81
4 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 7.98   9.34    Brazil 9.56 8.97 10.06 9.49 7.98
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 10.09   11.96    Brazil 13.70 12.55 11.27 12.06 10.09
6 Felipe Cardim 13.84   15.67    Brazil 17.20 14.77 15.85 13.84 16.38
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 16.47   17.00    Brazil 17.01 17.11 16.47 17.19 16.87
8 Ronan Felipe Jorge 13.99   17.35    Brazil 16.82 20.63 14.60 21.09 13.99
9 Beni Issler 16.50   17.61    Brazil 17.39 17.01 18.43 21.41 16.50
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 15.97   18.27    Brazil 17.49 27.23 16.07 15.97 21.26
11 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 17.14   19.30    Brazil 17.14 19.07 19.61 19.22 21.28
12 Silvio Cleber Souza 16.72   19.31    Brazil 16.72 18.19 DNF 18.32 21.41
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.28   2.42    Brazil 2.32 2.39 2.28 2.56 5.21
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1.95   2.60    Brazil 3.01 3.52 2.20 1.95 2.59
3 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.45   2.90    Brazil 2.64 4.20 2.45 3.27 2.80
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.46   2.99    Brazil 3.04 2.46 2.54 4.18 3.39
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.31   3.32    Brazil 3.63 4.37 2.58 3.74 2.31
6 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.50   5.36    Brazil 5.39 5.76 5.23 5.45 4.50
7 Felipe Cardim 4.17   5.53    Brazil 4.55 4.17 5.10 6.93 7.43
8 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 4.04   5.86    Brazil 6.17 4.04 4.57 8.37 6.84
9 Beni Issler 3.60   5.90    Brazil 3.60 5.76 5.85 6.69 6.10
10 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.18   5.97    Brazil 5.91 6.42 10.94 5.59 5.18
11 Ivan Borgia Dardi 3.76   6.03    Brazil 6.68 5.96 3.76 5.45 9.75
12 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 3.68   6.40    Brazil 4.68 7.75 6.77 8.94 3.68
13 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 5.75   6.92    Brazil 8.93 7.73 6.74 5.75 6.29
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.29   7.13    Brazil 7.25 7.34 5.29 6.80 8.47
15 Nicolas Perez 6.40   7.13    Brazil 7.37 7.38 6.64 6.40 9.68
16 Isabella Siqueira 5.98   7.37    Brazil DNF 6.14 8.54 5.98 7.43
17 Laura Tomé 6.51   7.87    Brazil 16.97 8.23 6.51 8.65 6.74
18 Lucas Fava Teles 4.35   8.58    Brazil DNF 8.27 10.38 7.09 4.35
19 Rafael Yukio Omiya 6.90   8.58    Brazil 8.94 8.83 8.26 6.90 8.65
20 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 5.55   8.68    Brazil 9.87 5.55 9.76 7.70 8.59
21 Pedro Murilo Silva 4.57   8.76    Brazil 8.60 19.48 4.57 8.08 9.60
22 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 5.34   8.85    Brazil 8.97 12.36 6.54 5.34 11.04
23 Caetano Nascimento 6.76   9.11    Brazil 7.68 11.29 DNF 8.36 6.76
24 Eric Yang 7.37   9.28    Brazil 8.36 9.15 7.37 DNF 10.32
25 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 6.74   9.34    Brazil 14.17 10.79 8.91 6.74 8.31
26 João Victor Yamaguti Alves 6.64   9.53    Brazil 14.67 7.25 6.66 6.64 19.59
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 5.54   9.63    Brazil 10.86 9.92 8.60 5.54 10.38
28 Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi 9.18   10.43    Brazil 15.54 9.46 9.18 12.00 9.82
29 Nicolas Alves de Novais 5.59   10.84    Brazil 12.08 5.59 9.37 11.07 16.62
30 Fabio De'Rose 6.59   11.04    Brazil 9.93 6.59 18.91 7.36 15.84
31 Vinicius Dos Santos 9.60   11.25    Brazil 10.39 11.74 11.63 9.60 17.76
32 Alefe Almeida dos Santos 10.13   11.85    Brazil 13.73 10.74 10.13 12.41 12.41
33 Augusto Santos Gomes Neres 9.43   13.11    Brazil 19.04 11.53 13.50 14.29 9.43
34 Henry Ferreira de Oliveira 10.22   14.08    Brazil 21.58 17.13 12.56 12.54 10.22
35 Ana Gabriela dos Reis Caldeira 12.58   14.43    Brazil 12.58 14.66 15.80 17.38 12.83
36 Rafael Ferreira Mourão Martins 14.26   14.88    Brazil 14.76 14.80 14.26 15.08 39.37
37 Thiago Antunes de Souza 11.25   15.80    Brazil 18.25 11.25 15.13 17.01 15.26
38 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 14.13   16.44    Brazil 14.13 19.97 15.21 15.56 18.54
39 Thiago Nery Fabricio 8.22   17.86    Brazil 21.76 19.33 28.98 12.49 8.22
40 Gustavo Sanches Costa 11.16   19.24    Brazil 17.08 19.20 11.16 31.33 21.45
41 Robinson Semolini 15.33   21.41    Brazil 26.51 15.33 49.38 16.46 21.26
42 Kevin Mazieiro 5.77   DNF    Brazil DNF 5.77 6.01 6.44 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.17   2.58    Brazil 2.58 3.15 2.54 2.62 2.17
2 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.41   2.98    Brazil 2.93 4.47 3.19 2.83 2.41
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.69   3.13    Brazil 3.33 3.00 DNF 3.07 2.69
4 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.74   3.28    Brazil 3.79 2.74 3.63 3.21 2.99
5 Matheus Barbosa de Miranda 2.35   3.77    Brazil 4.07 3.99 3.58 3.73 2.35
6 Felipe Cardim 2.24   4.45    Brazil 4.69 12.03 4.32 4.35 2.24
7 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.88   5.40    Brazil 5.70 6.61 4.99 5.52 4.88
8 Beni Issler 4.56   5.48    Brazil 5.55 5.50 5.39 6.55 4.56
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.27   5.70    Brazil 4.78 6.11 6.85 6.22 4.27
10 Ivan Borgia Dardi 4.79   6.50    Brazil 7.49 6.04 4.79 5.98 8.31
11 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 5.07   6.64    Brazil 5.07 5.77 DNF 7.11 7.04
12 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 5.55   6.75    Brazil 11.90 8.49 5.60 5.55 6.16
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.02   4.41    Brazil 4.02 4.12 5.55 4.50 4.61
2 Felipe Cardim 3.23   4.48    Brazil 3.23 4.46 3.55 5.44 6.08
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.22   4.81    Brazil DNF 4.65 4.22 5.22 4.55
4 Pedro Murilo Silva 5.71   8.84    Brazil 8.22 10.05 14.89 5.71 8.26
5 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 5.87   8.87    Brazil 10.27 8.60 9.11 5.87 8.91
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 4.79   8.99    Brazil 4.79 9.94 8.30 9.66 9.01
7 Beni Issler 7.04   9.85    Brazil 9.61 8.62 11.31 12.18 7.04
8 Kevin Mazieiro 4.16   10.03    Brazil 9.00 9.95 48.56 4.16 11.13
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.43   10.28    Brazil 10.18 12.82 10.98 6.43 9.69
10 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 6.96   11.74    Brazil 14.07 6.96 14.64 8.74 12.42
11 Nicolas Perez 9.67   11.85    Brazil 10.63 13.89 11.03 9.67 14.85
12 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 6.32   12.03    Brazil 6.32 10.13 12.52 13.94 13.45
13 Isabella Siqueira 10.72   12.22    Brazil 12.01 13.97 10.72 12.12 12.53
14 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 7.84   12.33    Brazil 14.01 15.14 10.18 7.84 12.80
15 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 10.17   12.48    Brazil 13.52 16.76 10.17 10.52 13.41
16 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 6.54   13.06    Brazil 6.54 14.75 16.08 12.08 12.36
17 Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva 10.53   13.09    Brazil 10.53 16.83 11.67 15.15 12.46
18 Lucas Fava Teles 9.66   13.43    Brazil 15.34 9.66 11.93 13.03 22.85
19 Laura Tomé 9.94   13.50    Brazil 11.13 23.69 12.65 9.94 16.72
20 Nicolas Alves de Novais 10.85   13.62    Brazil 17.17 10.85 14.92 14.90 11.04
21 Caetano Nascimento 8.94   13.76    Brazil 17.50 10.82 12.96 22.59 8.94
22 Vinicius Dos Santos 13.07   15.05    Brazil 15.12 15.81 13.07 14.23 21.34
23 Fabio De'Rose 13.16   15.57    Brazil 13.16 18.12 13.97 16.62 16.13
24 Ivan Borgia Dardi 14.06   15.68    Brazil 17.37 16.42 14.06 14.83 15.80
25 João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara 13.20   17.76    Brazil 13.20 DNF 17.83 17.92 17.53
26 Rafael Ferreira Mourão Martins 15.17   17.90    Brazil 15.83 23.55 19.76 15.17 18.12
27 Robinson Semolini 17.13   18.32    Brazil 19.27 17.52 18.18 19.76 17.13
28 Eric Yang 12.01   18.60    Brazil 20.59 23.17 21.82 13.39 12.01
29 Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas 16.15   18.83    Brazil 22.02 18.67 17.46 16.15 20.35
30 Rafael Yukio Omiya 13.74   18.95    Brazil 13.74 17.66 20.87 18.33 29.71
31 Thiago Nery Fabricio 18.75   20.99    Brazil 21.87 18.75 21.48 19.61 22.30
32 Ana Gabriela dos Reis Caldeira 19.77   22.02    Brazil 23.52 20.71 25.69 21.83 19.77
33 Henry Ferreira de Oliveira 14.63   23.73    Brazil 14.63 21.61 31.99 17.58 34.67
34 Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes 23.30   30.09    Brazil 25.11 35.48 23.30 31.53 33.64
35 Gustavo Sanches Costa 29.46   55.25    Brazil DNF 29.73 29.46 1:42.68 33.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.78   4.07    Brazil 6.32 4.00 5.40 2.80 2.78
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.92   4.14    Brazil 6.59 4.34 4.05 3.92 4.04
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.63   4.98    Brazil 5.73 5.68 4.22 3.63 5.04
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.58   6.98    Brazil 11.20 5.58 8.68 5.65 6.60
5 Kevin Mazieiro 5.27   7.88    Brazil 7.99 6.93 DNF 8.72 5.27
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.71   8.18    Brazil 6.71 6.91 6.85 11.10 10.79
7 Beni Issler 6.83   8.87    Brazil 15.96 9.65 8.72 6.83 8.23
8 Pedro Murilo Silva 7.27   9.22    Brazil 7.27 12.84 9.87 8.56 9.24
9 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 7.05   9.67    Brazil 13.10 7.05 9.26 10.22 9.53
10 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 7.00   12.23    Brazil 15.61 7.00 10.40 13.12 13.17
11 Isabella Siqueira 12.92   15.07    Brazil 19.24 13.25 16.79 15.18 12.92
12 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 7.59   15.38    Brazil 18.53 17.86 7.59 DNF 9.76
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 L B L R2 D R' D2 U L2 D2 F'
A #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 F U2 B' U2 L B' U F U2 F2 D U' R' B
A #3 B D F2 B2 R F' U2 F2 D2 L' U2 F B' U2 B D2 B2 D2 B U2
A #4 U2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 L2 B2 U L F U' L2 D2 U R' F R
A #5 D2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 B R' F D U' B' L F D' F
A Ex#1 U2 B2 D' B2 U L2 D' L2 U' R2 F U2 B2 D R' U' F' L2 B2 U
A Ex#2 F2 D U2 F2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 U B R U B2 L2 F' R D B L2
B #1 U2 L F2 R U F2 R2 D' F2 R2 F U R2 U2 D' L2 U' R2 U'
B #2 F D2 B2 F U2 F2 L2 F2 D' B D2 R U L' F2 U2 B R2 D2
B #3 U2 B2 R' B D' F L U' D F D B' U2 R2 B' L2 F' B' L2
B #4 L2 U2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 U' B2 L R2 B2 U F2 L R' B U'
B #5 L U' F R U2 D' B L B2 R' U' R2 F R2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 B L2 R' B R D' L' U B2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 U B2 U' R2 B2 F2 U2 F2 L' R U' L D2 R' B L D2 R2 U2
C #1 F2 U' B D L' F B' L2 D B2 U F2 B2 L' F2 B2 L2 U2 L' B2
C #2 U B' D' L2 B2 R L' U2 D' F' U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 U' D2 F2 U L2
C #3 F2 R U2 L D2 B' R U' R' U2 D R2 F2 B' R2 B' U2 B' L2 U2
C #4 U2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 F2 D B F R' D B2 R D L' R B2 D
C #5 L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D B2 L B' F2 D' F U' F2 L U' L2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B' R2 F' D2 F' R2 B2 L D' R' U' F2 R2 U' F U' B U2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 R2 D' R2 D' F2 L' B' D' U' L' B' R U2 F U
D #1 D R' U L2 B' L' F2 B2 R' F' D B2 R2 D2 L' F2 D2 L U2 L'
D #2 R' L F L B' U2 R2 U' F' R2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 D2
D #3 D R2 U' B2 D L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L' D R2 F' U2 B L F D U'
D #4 F2 D2 U' L2 D B2 D' F2 D' R2 F2 R' F' L B' D B2 L D U' F2
D #5 B U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 R2 B' F' D2 L' U' L B2 R F R' U R'
D Ex#1 B R2 U2 R2 F U2 B D' B2 U2 R2 F' U2 R D2 B U L2
D Ex#2 B D' F2 R' L' B' R2 F2 D R B' R F2 R D2 B2 R2 D2
E #1 F U2 R' U R2 D L U' R' U' F2 U2 L F2 L D2 R'
E #2 B2 L' F2 R B2 R F2 L U2 R' F2 D' F R2 B L D B' F' U2 R'
E #3 R' F2 R2 U2 L D2 B2 R' U' L2 B2 F' U F U2 R' F' U2 B
E #4 U' F2 L' U2 F2 B' R' F R' D R D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R2
E #5 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B L F' R' D' B' L D2 B D2 U'
E Ex#1 D U' L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 L' B2 R D' R U B D' R B2
E Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L B' F' U2 F' R F U L B L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L F2 D F' R' L2 D2 F' L U' D2 F2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' B2
A #2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 L2 R' F' L B D B R' U2 R2
A #3 B' U2 F' R2 B' R2 B2 L2 U B2 R' B' R F2 U2 R' F2 L
A #4 L D R B' L' U2 F' B' D2 L' U2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 B2 F2 U L2 D' F2 R2 D' B' F2 R' U' R2 B2 F R2 F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D' B2 U F2 U R2 U B2 L B' D' F' R2 D' F R B' R2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 F B2 U' L F' L' F2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R B2
B #1 L F D' R2 B' L' B2 U2 L' F L2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D
B #2 D2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 L B2 L' U L B' F D R' B' R B F2
B #3 B2 L2 R B2 R U2 L B2 U2 R2 B2 U B L' D L2 R' F' D2 R
B #4 F2 L D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L B D' B L F2 D2 U' L2 B2 D2
B #5 L' U2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 R B R' F' U' F' R D R D
B Ex#1 L' D' F U' R' F B' U' R' U' F' D2 F R2 D2 B' U2 L2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 R' F2 L D' L U R2 F' L' R2 U2 F2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B D R' B D F2 U2 B U2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 U R2 D'
A #2 R F2 L' R' B2 D2 B2 D2 R' U' B' F' L' B2 U' R2 U B' D F
A #3 D L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L' B L B' L2 R2 U' B2 F' D2 L'
A #4 B U2 B' L2 B U2 F R2 D U2 L2 F R2 D' R' F U2 F' L
A #5 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' L' B2 F' R' B' D B F R' U2 B
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D' R2 D B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D L D2 L' B D R' U R2
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 U L2 B2 R' D U' B2 L' F D2 R' B F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F2 U' R U R' F U2 R2 F'
A #2 R U R' U2 R U R' F R' U' F
A #3 R' U2 R F U2 R U R' F U2 F'
A #4 U' R' U' F' R U R U2 F' R2 F
A #5 U2 R' U' F' U' R U2 R' U2 F R'
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U' R' U R2 U2 F R2
A Ex#2 U R F U' R2 U' R2 U R' F U'
B #1 R' U R' U' F' R U2 R U R' U'
B #2 R U2 R F' R' U' R' U' F U2 F
B #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U R' F' R U'
B #4 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U R U2 R'
B #5 U R U' F U' R U' R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U R F R U' R U'
B Ex#2 R F' U R' F U' R2 F' U' R' U'
C #1 R U' R2 F R2 U' R' F' U2 R U
C #2 R' F U' R U' R' F R' U' F U2
C #3 R F' R2 F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 R
C #4 R U' R' U2 R' F R U2 F' U' R2
C #5 R U2 R2 U' F' R U' R U' R F'
C Ex#1 U R U' R' U R' U' F' U' F U
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' R F' R' U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' U R2 U2 R' U R' U2
A #2 U' R' U R' F R2 F U2 F U' R2
A #3 R' U F U' R U2 R' F U R U'
A #4 R' U' R U' R U' F U2 R U F
A #5 R F' R' F R2 F' R' U2 R' U R2
A Ex#1 R F U' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R' F U2 R U2 R U2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B' U L' R B R' U B R' u l
A #2 L B' R' U' L B' U' B' R' L' U' u' r'
A #3 L R' B L B' R' U B' U' B' R' u r' b
A #4 B' R' U' B R L' B U R B' L l'
A #5 B L' U L' R' U L R B' R' L u' r b
A Ex#1 B R' L B L B U R' U R' L' r'
A Ex#2 L' U' R' B' L' U' L B R L' U u l' r
B #1 L' B U L R B' L U L' B' U u'
B #2 L U B' L' R U' L' R L U' B' u l'
B #3 L' B' R U' R B' L' B R' L B' u' l' r
B #4 B' U' R B U' R L' U' L B' L r' b'
B #5 U' R U L' U B U' R U L R u' b
B Ex#1 R' L B L B R' L U' B U' B' u' l' r b
B Ex#2 U R' U' L R' U L' R L' B' R' u' r'
C #1 B' R U' R U' R' U L' U L B u' r b
C #2 L U' L R' L' B U L R B' R u' l' r b
C #3 U' R B' R U B' L' U B' R' L r b'
C #4 B L B R' B U L' R U L' U u' l
C #5 B' R L U B R U' L B' U R' u' l' r
C Ex#1 R' B' L' R' B' R U' B R L B' u l r' b'
C Ex#2 R B' U B' L B' R B' U' R B u l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' L' R U' B L' B' R U' l' r b
A #2 B' L' U' L R' U R L' U R B' l' r
A #3 B' U L R' U' L R L' B' R' L' u b'
A #4 U B R' L' R B L' U' R' L' U' l' b
A #5 R U' L' R U L R' B R L' U'
A Ex#1 B L' U' R' U' R L B L R' B'
A Ex#2 U L B' L' B L B U' B' U R' u' l
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.09   11.96   13.70 12.55 11.27 12.06 10.09
Second round 5 8.87   11.36   10.82 8.87 15.25 12.10 11.17
First round 5 11.31   11.73   11.68 12.00 11.31 11.98 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   2.98   2.93 4.47 3.19 2.83 2.41
First round 5 2.31   3.32   3.63 4.37 2.58 3.74 2.31
Pyraminx Final 4 5.58   6.98   11.20 5.58 8.68 5.65 6.60
First round 9 6.43   10.28   10.18 12.82 10.98 6.43 9.69
Alefe Almeida dos Santos    Brazil
Alefe Almeida dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.01   41.36   52.16 34.72 33.01 41.43 47.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.13   11.85   13.73 10.74 10.13 12.41 12.41
Ana Gabriela dos Reis Caldeira    Brazil
Ana Gabriela dos Reis Caldeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 31.01   34.46   34.36 36.29 32.72 31.01 37.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 12.58   14.43   12.58 14.66 15.80 17.38 12.83
Pyraminx First round 32 19.77   22.02   23.52 20.71 25.69 21.83 19.77
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:00.81   1:28.88   1:24.30 1:00.81 1:43.44 1:18.90 2:05.91
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres    Brazil
Augusto Santos Gomes Neres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.32   37.34   42.05 32.06 49.74 37.90 16.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.43   13.11   19.04 11.53 13.50 14.29 9.43
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.50   17.61   17.39 17.01 18.43 21.41 16.50
Second round 9 16.51   17.87   18.20 16.84 19.61 18.58 16.51
First round 9 16.17   17.18   16.17 16.48 17.86 20.46 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.56   5.48   5.55 5.50 5.39 6.55 4.56
First round 9 3.60   5.90   3.60 5.76 5.85 6.69 6.10
Pyraminx Final 7 6.83   8.87   15.96 9.65 8.72 6.83 8.23
First round 7 7.04   9.85   9.61 8.62 11.31 12.18 7.04
Bruna Caubi de Alcantara    Brazil
Bruna Caubi de Alcantara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:05.25   1:15.57   1:05.25 1:07.72 1:25.33 1:13.65 1:48.36
Caetano Nascimento    Brazil
Caetano Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 28.01   30.07   31.97 28.01 46.74 29.63 28.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.76   9.11   7.68 11.29 DNF 8.36 6.76
Pyraminx First round 21 8.94   13.76   17.50 10.82 12.96 22.59 8.94
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.13   8.86   8.91 8.94 8.74 8.13 9.27
Second round 2 8.48   9.31   9.34 9.28 11.31 9.30 8.48
First round 1 7.83   8.87   8.84 9.20 10.28 7.83 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.69   3.13   3.33 3.00 DNF 3.07 2.69
First round 1 2.28   2.42   2.32 2.39 2.28 2.56 5.21
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   4.98   5.73 5.68 4.22 3.63 5.04
First round 3 4.22   4.81   DNF 4.65 4.22 5.22 4.55
Cauã Mariano Ferreira Neves    Brazil
Cauã Mariano Ferreira Neves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.04   35.08   35.43 35.22 32.04 37.99 34.59
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Daniel Falcão Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.45   23.27   23.15 24.66 25.33 22.00 19.45
First round 24 20.51   23.72   20.51 25.26 24.03 21.88 29.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.55   6.75   11.90 8.49 5.60 5.55 6.16
First round 8 4.04   5.86   6.17 4.04 4.57 8.37 6.84
Pyraminx First round 17 10.53   13.09   10.53 16.83 11.67 15.15 12.46
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 30.23   33.57   33.94 30.23 52.12 32.16 34.60
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 22.01   27.41   23.23 32.53 30.89 28.10 22.01
Diego Alves da Silva    Brazil
Diego Alves da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.20   35.17   36.84 36.37 30.20 32.30 38.76
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva    Brazil
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 22.95   26.56   22.95 29.48 28.23 25.43 26.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.74   9.34   14.17 10.79 8.91 6.74 8.31
Pyraminx First round 16 6.54   13.06   6.54 14.75 16.08 12.08 12.36
Enzo Augusto Pinto    Brazil
Enzo Augusto Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.63   25.31   21.70 19.63 23.06 31.64 31.16
Eric Yang    Brazil
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.19   35.03   36.73 30.19 33.69 43.44 34.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.37   9.28   8.36 9.15 7.37 DNF 10.32
Pyraminx First round 28 12.01   18.60   20.59 23.17 21.82 13.39 12.01
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.93   21.22   23.36 20.65 21.60 17.93 21.40
First round 10 16.70   17.59   16.70 18.06 17.37 18.32 17.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.29   7.13   7.25 7.34 5.29 6.80 8.47
Pyraminx Final 6 6.71   8.18   6.71 6.91 6.85 11.10 10.79
First round 6 4.79   8.99   4.79 9.94 8.30 9.66 9.01
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 22.41   23.63   22.84 24.43 22.41 23.62 28.75
First round 23 20.78   22.74   23.18 25.73 22.44 20.78 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.59   11.04   9.93 6.59 18.91 7.36 15.84
Pyraminx First round 23 13.16   15.57   13.16 18.12 13.97 16.62 16.13
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.84   15.67   17.20 14.77 15.85 13.84 16.38
Second round 6 12.80   15.59   12.80 15.15 16.73 18.26 14.88
First round 8 14.31   16.47   16.41 14.31 17.97 DNF 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.24   4.45   4.69 12.03 4.32 4.35 2.24
First round 7 4.17   5.53   4.55 4.17 5.10 6.93 7.43
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   4.07   6.32 4.00 5.40 2.80 2.78
First round 2 3.23   4.48   3.23 4.46 3.55 5.44 6.08
Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi    Brazil
Felipe Gayotto Bianchessi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 18.54   20.35   19.39 20.29 18.54 21.36 23.70
First round 20 18.03   21.62   22.22 19.99 22.64 18.03 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.18   10.43   15.54 9.46 9.18 12.00 9.82
Felipe Marinho Cruz    Brazil
Felipe Marinho Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:17.22   1:28.88   1:17.22 1:41.74 1:22.24 1:33.38 1:31.03
Felipe Santos Faccion    Brazil
Felipe Santos Faccion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 58.37   1:12.30   1:12.74 59.67 1:24.48 1:27.06 58.37
Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva    Brazil
Gabriel Yuji Ito Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 39.77   47.64   1:24.54 39.77 50.90 48.91 43.10
Gustavo Rocha Aureliano    Brazil
Gustavo Rocha Aureliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.94   32.51   26.86 36.59 34.08 23.94 42.73
Gustavo Sanches Costa    Brazil
Gustavo Sanches Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 57.66   1:10.05   57.66 1:03.43 1:09.78 1:16.94 1:24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.16   19.24   17.08 19.20 11.16 31.33 21.45
Pyraminx First round 35 29.46   55.25   DNF 29.73 29.46 1:42.68 33.35
Henry Ferreira de Oliveira    Brazil
Henry Ferreira de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 26.41   30.94   30.24 37.87 33.16 26.41 29.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.22   14.08   21.58 17.13 12.56 12.54 10.22
Pyraminx First round 33 14.63   23.73   14.63 21.61 31.99 17.58 34.67
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo    Brazil
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 21.60   23.37   21.65 26.25 24.39 24.06 21.60
First round 12 16.79   18.46   16.79 18.62 34.27 19.02 17.75
Isabella Siqueira    Brazil
Isabella Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.70   38.79   27.70 36.86 46.49 33.03 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.98   7.37   DNF 6.14 8.54 5.98 7.43
Pyraminx Final 11 12.92   15.07   19.24 13.25 16.79 15.18 12.92
First round 13 10.72   12.22   12.01 13.97 10.72 12.12 12.53
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.00   8.87   9.08 8.75 8.00 8.79 13.81
Second round 3 8.74   9.35   10.16 10.08 9.00 8.96 8.74
First round 4 8.70   11.44   11.31 8.70 DNF 10.22 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   3.28   3.79 2.74 3.63 3.21 2.99
First round 2 1.95   2.60   3.01 3.52 2.20 1.95 2.59
Ivan Borgia Dardi    Brazil
Ivan Borgia Dardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 24.25   28.25   34.46 24.25 29.70 29.81 25.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.79   6.50   7.49 6.04 4.79 5.98 8.31
First round 11 3.76   6.03   6.68 5.96 3.76 5.45 9.75
Pyraminx First round 24 14.06   15.68   17.37 16.42 14.06 14.83 15.80
Janice Fernandes Albuquerque    Brazil
Janice Fernandes Albuquerque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:17.61   1:55.79   3:20.07 1:48.99 1:38.20 2:20.19 1:17.61
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.97   18.27   17.49 27.23 16.07 15.97 21.26
Second round 8 15.97   17.50   18.08 19.41 15.97 18.29 16.12
First round 7 15.44   16.31   16.22 15.44 16.40 19.19 16.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.88   5.40   5.70 6.61 4.99 5.52 4.88
First round 6 4.50   5.36   5.39 5.76 5.23 5.45 4.50
Pyraminx First round 14 7.84   12.33   14.01 15.14 10.18 7.84 12.80
João Pedro Castro Ramos    Brazil
João Pedro Castro Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 29.26   35.01   31.07 37.21 36.76 29.26 39.33
João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara    Brazil
João Pedro Silva Viana de Alcântara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.19   38.56   43.04 43.77 26.19 39.05 33.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.13   16.44   14.13 19.97 15.21 15.56 18.54
Pyraminx First round 25 13.20   17.76   13.20 DNF 17.83 17.92 17.53
João Victor Yamaguti Alves    Brazil
João Victor Yamaguti Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.97   21.54   28.47 25.18 17.97 19.20 20.23
First round 16 16.02   19.59   19.60 18.00 21.18 24.18 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.64   9.53   14.67 7.25 6.66 6.64 19.59
Jorge Camasmie Nunes    Brazil
Jorge Camasmie Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 38.28   44.05   1:02.40 38.65 48.12 38.28 45.39
José Wesley da Silva Teixeira    Brazil
José Wesley da Silva Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 57.75   1:02.89   58.33 1:07.28 3:11.45 57.75 1:03.07
Karine Gomes da Silva    Brazil
Karine Gomes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:23.71   3:07.14   2:23.21 1:23.71 5:26.22 6:15.16 1:32.00
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.14   19.30   17.14 19.07 19.61 19.22 21.28
Second round 11 16.76   19.11   19.26 20.57 28.79 17.49 16.76
First round 18 15.31   20.67   21.41 19.89 15.31 20.70 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.75   6.92   8.93 7.73 6.74 5.75 6.29
Pyraminx Final 12 7.59   15.38   18.53 17.86 7.59 DNF 9.76
First round 12 6.32   12.03   6.32 10.13 12.52 13.94 13.45
Kenzo Shiro Suzuki    Brazil
Kenzo Shiro Suzuki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.47   38.50   38.63 38.70 28.47 53.20 38.17
Ketlyn Cristina S. da Silva    Brazil
Ketlyn Cristina S. da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:19.02   1:25.11   1:29.00 1:26.68 1:26.66 1:21.98 1:19.02
Kevin Mazieiro    Brazil
Kevin Mazieiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.32   22.52   16.32 23.61 22.90 21.04 25.21
First round 22 20.29   22.15   21.60 34.58 24.01 20.29 20.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.77   DNF   DNF 5.77 6.01 6.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 5.27   7.88   7.99 6.93 DNF 8.72 5.27
First round 8 4.16   10.03   9.00 9.95 48.56 4.16 11.13
Laura de Paula Alves    Brazil
Laura de Paula Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:01.18   1:06.21   1:01.18 1:03.63 1:25.04 1:09.85 1:05.14
Laura Tomé    Brazil
Laura Tomé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.68   21.20   21.87 21.46 19.68 20.75 21.40
First round 19 20.27   21.60   20.27 21.46 21.57 24.84 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.51   7.87   16.97 8.23 6.51 8.65 6.74
Pyraminx First round 19 9.94   13.50   11.13 23.69 12.65 9.94 16.72
Lucas Fava Teles    Brazil
Lucas Fava Teles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 22.66   26.71   30.75 22.66 23.56 25.81 39.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.35   8.58   DNF 8.27 10.38 7.09 4.35
Pyraminx First round 18 9.66   13.43   15.34 9.66 11.93 13.03 22.85
Luigi Ferreira Tognete    Brazil
Luigi Ferreira Tognete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.57   36.85   35.90 40.04 42.98 31.57 34.62
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 18.66   21.06   25.99 22.19 20.33 20.65 18.66
First round 17 15.44   20.02   26.46 20.20 15.44 19.76 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.07   6.64   5.07 5.77 DNF 7.11 7.04
First round 12 3.68   6.40   4.68 7.75 6.77 8.94 3.68
Pyraminx Final 10 7.00   12.23   15.61 7.00 10.40 13.12 13.17
First round 10 6.96   11.74   14.07 6.96 14.64 8.74 12.42
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.47   17.00   17.01 17.11 16.47 17.19 16.87
Second round 7 12.55   16.57   16.14 25.47 12.55 13.63 19.95
First round 6 14.22   16.15   18.72 15.60 17.83 14.22 15.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.27   5.70   4.78 6.11 6.85 6.22 4.27
First round 10 5.18   5.97   5.91 6.42 10.94 5.59 5.18
Pyraminx Final 9 7.05   9.67   13.10 7.05 9.26 10.22 9.53
First round 5 5.87   8.87   10.27 8.60 9.11 5.87 8.91
Marcos Godoy Ortiz    Brazil
Marcos Godoy Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.67   23.66   44.95 26.22 23.67 20.67 21.10
First round 21 20.47   21.77   21.27 20.47 23.78 21.60 22.45
Mateus Figueiredo Santana    Brazil
Mateus Figueiredo Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 45.99   52.05   46.27 DNF 58.29 45.99 51.58
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda    Brazil
Matheus Barbosa de Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.98   9.34   9.56 8.97 10.06 9.49 7.98
Second round 1 7.96   9.28   9.79 9.03 9.29 9.52 7.96
First round 2 8.56   9.17   9.57 8.80 8.56 13.10 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.35   3.77   4.07 3.99 3.58 3.73 2.35
First round 3 2.45   2.90   2.64 4.20 2.45 3.27 2.80
Matheus Santos da Silva    Brazil
Matheus Santos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 49.03   1:00.30   1:12.28 58.17 52.55 49.03 1:10.19
Matheus Soares do Espirito Santo    Brazil
Matheus Soares do Espirito Santo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:07.96   1:14.29   1:56.42 1:20.12 1:08.06 1:07.96 1:14.70
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.66   39.43   33.66 37.14 48.93 40.12 41.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.34   8.85   8.97 12.36 6.54 5.34 11.04
Pyraminx First round 15 10.17   12.48   13.52 16.76 10.17 10.52 13.41
Nicolas Alves de Novais    Brazil
Nicolas Alves de Novais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 25.11   37.20   33.19 39.12 25.11 39.28 42.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.59   10.84   12.08 5.59 9.37 11.07 16.62
Pyraminx First round 20 10.85   13.62   17.17 10.85 14.92 14.90 11.04
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.94   19.14   25.75 17.62 20.97 12.94 18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.40   7.13   7.37 7.38 6.64 6.40 9.68
Pyraminx First round 11 9.67   11.85   10.63 13.89 11.03 9.67 14.85
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas    Brazil
Pablo Manoel Pereira Relvas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.39   25.34   29.86 24.84 DNF 21.33 19.39
First round 25 22.64   24.31   24.64 22.64 23.02 25.84 25.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.55   8.68   9.87 5.55 9.76 7.70 8.59
Pyraminx First round 29 16.15   18.83   22.02 18.67 17.46 16.15 20.35
Pedro Murilo Silva    Brazil
Pedro Murilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.55   34.94   32.30 41.52 DNF 31.01 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.57   8.76   8.60 19.48 4.57 8.08 9.60
Pyraminx Final 8 7.27   9.22   7.27 12.84 9.87 8.56 9.24
First round 4 5.71   8.84   8.22 10.05 14.89 5.71 8.26
Rafael Ferreira Mourão Martins    Brazil
Rafael Ferreira Mourão Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 46.46   59.27   1:06.06 1:18.46 54.20 46.46 57.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.26   14.88   14.76 14.80 14.26 15.08 39.37
Pyraminx First round 26 15.17   17.90   15.83 23.55 19.76 15.17 18.12
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 19.01   20.26   23.95 19.01 19.27 19.14 22.37
First round 15 17.21   19.15   20.75 18.38 21.67 17.21 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.90   8.58   8.94 8.83 8.26 6.90 8.65
Pyraminx First round 30 13.74   18.95   13.74 17.66 20.87 18.33 29.71
Ricardo Gomes de Lima    Brazil
Ricardo Gomes de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 43.94   59.83   1:27.72 1:19.73 52.29 43.94 47.46
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:09.11   1:16.60   1:13.05 1:28.97 1:18.51 1:09.11 1:18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 15.33   21.41   26.51 15.33 49.38 16.46 21.26
Pyraminx First round 27 17.13   18.32   19.27 17.52 18.18 19.76 17.13
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.99   17.35   16.82 20.63 14.60 21.09 13.99
Second round 10 16.34   18.47   21.64 16.34 17.54 17.78 20.08
First round 11 16.76   18.07   18.61 17.01 16.76 18.59 20.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.54   9.63   10.86 9.92 8.60 5.54 10.38
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.72   19.31   16.72 18.19 DNF 18.32 21.41
Second round 12 16.47   19.28   19.89 20.56 28.59 17.38 16.47
First round 13 15.26   18.77   15.26 19.26 19.73 20.54 17.33
Tawany da Silva Xavier    Brazil
Tawany da Silva Xavier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:07.16   1:20.53   1:12.99 1:28.89 1:28.77 1:07.16 1:19.83
Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes    Brazil
Thais Cristina de Melo Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 34 23.30   30.09   25.11 35.48 23.30 31.53 33.64
Thiago Antunes de Souza    Brazil
Thiago Antunes de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.00   37.30   46.63 32.00 32.00 40.44 39.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.25   15.80   18.25 11.25 15.13 17.01 15.26
Thiago Nery Fabricio    Brazil
Thiago Nery Fabricio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 8.22   17.86   21.76 19.33 28.98 12.49 8.22
Pyraminx First round 31 18.75   20.99   21.87 18.75 21.48 19.61 22.30
Thiago Seiji Ito Vasconcelos    Brazil
Thiago Seiji Ito Vasconcelos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 33.10   43.32   33.10 53.53 44.30 42.78 42.87
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.92   8.80   7.92 9.20 8.59 8.61 10.27
Second round 4 9.58   9.84   9.93 9.58 9.75 15.68 9.84
First round 3 8.70   10.14   10.83 10.32 9.28 8.70 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.17   2.58   2.58 3.15 2.54 2.62 2.17
First round 4 2.46   2.99   3.04 2.46 2.54 4.18 3.39
Pyraminx Final 2 3.92   4.14   6.59 4.34 4.05 3.92 4.04
First round 1 4.02   4.41   4.02 4.12 5.55 4.50 4.61
Vinicius Dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 24.85   29.40   24.85 34.02 26.87 30.95 30.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 9.60   11.25   10.39 11.74 11.63 9.60 17.76
Pyraminx First round 22 13.07   15.05   15.12 15.81 13.07 14.23 21.34
Vitor Mendes da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Mendes da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:18.62   1:27.78   1:18.62 1:33.82 1:29.14 1:20.39 1:54.16
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.81   34.10   26.81 28.11 30.67 52.04 43.52