Estância Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18  Brazil, Poá, São Paulo Estância Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 10.07  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 10.10  Caio Hideaki Sato 10.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 2.99  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.23  Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.26
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.10  Felipe Cardim 4.94  Caio Hideaki Sato 5.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25   9.61    Brazil 9.36 10.79 8.25 8.79 10.67
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.48   9.95    Brazil 11.09 9.48 10.05 10.17 9.62
3 Andrei dos Santos 9.04   10.33    Brazil 10.67 10.91 9.04 9.41 13.39
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.98   10.46    Brazil 10.71 11.68 8.98 10.62 10.06
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.51   10.54    Brazil 12.79 9.97 10.23 9.51 11.43
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.99   11.24    Brazil DNF 10.26 11.66 11.80 8.99
7 Henry Hideki Goya 8.66   11.61    Brazil 11.58 11.65 13.10 11.61 8.66
8 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 9.67   12.55    Brazil 11.42 17.81 9.67 10.54 15.68
9 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.13   12.89    Brazil 14.08 DNF 12.72 11.13 11.88
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.92   13.64    Brazil 14.09 14.86 10.92 11.97 DNF
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.29   13.96    Brazil 12.29 14.62 14.62 13.81 13.46
12 Felipe Cardim 13.50   14.93    Brazil 15.41 14.32 15.05 16.42 13.50
13 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 14.37   15.27    Brazil 14.37 16.13 15.23 15.22 15.36
14 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 12.97   15.93    Brazil 17.44 12.97 18.00 17.08 13.26
15 Thiago Ramos da Silva 14.52   16.83    Brazil 17.24 18.32 14.92 23.76 14.52
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 13.58   16.85    Brazil 20.64 16.32 13.58 16.59 17.65
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.20   17.07    Brazil 24.03 15.93 15.20 16.15 19.14
18 Rafael Cartoni Monteiro 15.38   17.26    Brazil 19.74 16.40 DNF 15.38 15.64
19 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.85   17.39    Brazil 18.61 19.37 15.52 18.04 14.85
20 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 16.26   18.46    Brazil 17.75 19.36 23.34 18.26 16.26
21 Ronan Felipe Jorge 13.33   18.57    Brazil 20.09 16.23 13.33 19.38 23.86
22 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 15.18   18.79    Brazil 36.60 21.37 15.18 17.40 17.59
23 Nicolas Perez 18.07   18.80    Brazil 18.07 20.96 18.35 18.77 19.28
24 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 18.42   20.44    Brazil 25.42 21.39 18.42 18.62 21.31
25 Ygor Nanni de Carvalho 15.25   20.45    Brazil 20.37 15.25 23.92 22.43 18.56
26 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 18.24   20.68    Brazil 18.24 20.23 20.56 21.25 25.21
27 Rafael Yukio Omiya 18.43   21.20    Brazil 19.72 29.14 23.91 19.98 18.43
28 Beni Issler 19.51   21.30    Brazil 22.79 19.90 21.68 19.51 22.31
29 João Pedro Martins Oliveira 17.82   21.35    Brazil 19.75 21.33 17.82 22.97 30.10
30 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 19.01   21.97    Brazil 21.49 19.01 19.59 29.19 24.84
31 Silvio Cleber Souza 13.63   24.74    Brazil 34.90 17.74 13.63 41.79 21.58
32 Laura Tomé 24.55   25.95    Brazil 32.77 25.28 24.55 26.28 26.29
33 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 22.02   26.86    Brazil 25.59 33.87 26.03 28.97 22.02
34 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 21.13   27.50    Brazil 27.44 25.46 33.93 29.59 21.13
35 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 17.23   27.52    Brazil 27.88 29.02 17.23 25.67 42.07
36 Cleiton Ferreira de Albuquerque 25.23   29.32    Brazil 25.23 35.87 25.81 33.07 29.07
37 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 18.96   29.38    Brazil 30.62 30.22 18.96 27.29 30.69
38 Bruno Correia 27.22   30.97    Brazil 37.47 27.37 27.22 32.63 32.90
39 Lucas Fava Teles 31.20   32.20    Brazil 42.19 31.37 31.84 31.20 33.39
40 Fellipe Geraldi 31.09   32.65    Brazil 31.09 32.44 32.27 33.23 36.51
41 Fabio Seiji Massui 29.94   33.79    Brazil 34.63 33.18 33.55 29.94 37.58
42 Matheus Machado Takamatsu 28.20   33.94    Brazil 38.88 36.00 28.20 32.91 32.92
43 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 31.64   34.22    Brazil 31.64 33.29 34.36 40.86 35.01
44 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 31.17   34.32    Brazil 33.52 34.90 34.53 36.38 31.17
45 Vinicius Cassemiro de Oliveira 29.67   35.02    Brazil 33.97 35.75 38.31 35.35 29.67
46 Keven Willian Gomes Sperandio 31.58   35.17    Brazil 49.00 32.54 31.58 40.81 32.17
47 Fabio Ronaldo da Silva 29.35   36.14    Brazil 36.71 34.13 38.67 37.57 29.35
48 Luigi Ferreira Tognete 26.84   36.55    Brazil 37.49 43.80 26.84 38.83 33.34
49 Matheus Casassa Viana 32.55   37.11    Brazil 36.94 32.55 35.95 38.45 45.90
50 Nicolas Alves de Novais 34.74   37.82    Brazil 35.98 34.74 40.79 38.11 39.36
51 Níckolas França Bringhenti 28.77   38.25    Brazil 34.71 39.97 28.77 46.52 40.07
52 Daniel Issler 27.09   39.69    Brazil 27.09 41.03 1:28.82 40.51 37.52
53 Pedro Murilo Silva 36.24   39.82    Brazil 36.24 37.11 41.91 46.52 40.43
54 Nicolas Bezerra da Silva Borges Guimarães 34.22   40.80    Brazil 54.47 43.22 35.37 43.82 34.22
55 Victor Teles dos Santos 38.57   43.26    Brazil 44.08 45.88 39.81 38.57 48.84
56 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 37.31   44.04    Brazil 54.07 53.79 37.75 37.31 40.58
57 João Vitor Vasconcelos Guedes 40.27   44.65    Brazil 46.20 40.27 45.92 46.88 41.83
58 Bruno Gomes 42.90   45.03    Brazil 46.14 55.37 42.90 43.94 45.02
59 Gustavo Kenji Fickert Gondo 38.86   46.12    Brazil 44.33 51.10 38.86 43.51 50.53
60 Naiély Onishi Takimoto 38.58   46.14    Brazil 41.76 51.45 49.92 46.75 38.58
61 Alefe Almeida dos Santos 37.80   46.38    Brazil 43.77 50.43 52.40 44.94 37.80
62 Isabella Siqueira 31.22   49.04    Brazil 53.18 55.59 31.22 54.13 39.80
63 Rafael Vieira Galindo 36.50   49.53    Brazil 36.89 50.83 1:00.87 36.50 1:01.60
64 Kauan de Sousa Roque 37.70   49.92    Brazil 53.60 51.24 37.70 45.56 52.95
65 Sarah Guilherme Espinhel 45.07   53.21    Brazil 53.44 45.07 51.45 55.38 54.74
66 Edson Miguel Junior 49.72   53.66    Brazil 49.72 57.20 DNF 52.36 51.41
67 Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva 46.56   55.41    Brazil 56.61 59.52 59.16 50.47 46.56
68 Kazuya Onishi Takimoto 53.62   55.43    Brazil 53.62 54.05 55.72 1:01.99 56.52
69 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 44.92   1:00.13    Brazil 1:06.52 DNF 49.52 44.92 1:04.36
70 Gabriel Osório de Castro Nagafuti 40.03   1:00.50    Brazil 1:08.39 51.05 1:03.93 40.03 1:06.53
71 Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza 50.17   1:01.39    Brazil 59.66 1:16.30 1:01.46 1:03.04 50.17
72 Gabriel de Paiva Barbosa 55.59   1:01.62    Brazil 1:04.80 58.12 1:01.94 1:30.48 55.59
73 Vinicius Oliveira Baptista 46.04   1:07.14    Brazil 1:01.11 1:39.99 1:30.75 46.04 49.57
74 Nikolly dos Santos Souza 57.35   1:08.07    Brazil 57.35 1:39.43 1:10.80 1:01.12 1:12.29
75 Gil do Prado Lima 1:01.20   1:21.29    Brazil 1:09.49 DNF 1:23.89 1:30.48 1:01.20
76 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:26.12   1:29.46    Brazil 1:35.55 1:28.09 1:31.80 1:28.50 1:26.12
77 Yara Prado Miguel 1:03.59   1:47.86    Brazil 2:02.28 1:03.59 1:14.29 2:07.01 5:37.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.57   8.75    Brazil 8.75 8.79 11.29 7.57 8.70
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.20   8.92    Brazil 8.20 8.93 10.02 9.06 8.77
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 9.15   10.01    Brazil 9.15 12.21 9.45 10.83 9.76
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 8.81   10.79    Brazil DNF 8.81 9.50 11.39 11.49
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 9.39   11.58    Brazil 11.16 12.06 9.39 11.51 12.50
6 Adriano Matoba Lipski 9.22   11.91    Brazil 14.17 9.22 10.19 12.99 12.54
7 Henry Hideki Goya 10.05   11.94    Brazil 11.30 10.05 12.32 12.20 15.65
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.62   12.58    Brazil 13.08 19.94 11.62 12.74 11.93
9 Felipe Cardim 13.09   13.35    Brazil 13.25 13.09 13.32 15.58 13.49
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.81   14.16    Brazil 15.26 13.05 14.17 16.51 12.81
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 14.39   14.96    Brazil 19.13 14.88 14.61 14.39 15.38
12 Rafael Cartoni Monteiro 14.02   15.19    Brazil 15.30 14.71 16.68 15.57 14.02
13 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 13.75   16.07    Brazil 15.51 22.25 16.53 13.75 16.16
14 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 14.22   16.11    Brazil 15.65 15.00 14.22 17.69 DNF
15 Thiago Ramos da Silva 13.53   16.80    Brazil 19.39 13.53 13.59 24.17 17.41
16 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.16   17.86    Brazil 19.11 21.02 15.16 17.90 16.58
17 Nicolas Perez 14.64   17.90    Brazil 20.44 16.19 14.64 17.07 21.31
18 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 12.37   18.66    Brazil 18.33 24.95 17.25 12.37 20.41
19 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 17.77   20.63    Brazil 23.34 17.77 19.09 19.88 22.91
20 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 17.36   21.66    Brazil 24.08 21.60 17.36 DNF 19.29
21 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 19.44   23.14    Brazil 24.02 24.33 21.07 26.19 19.44
22 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 8.84   DNF    Brazil 11.73 DNF 8.84 12.35 DNF
23 Andrei dos Santos 13.38   DNF    Brazil 13.87 DNF DNF 13.38 17.19
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.90   10.07    Brazil 10.44 8.90 10.18 9.60 11.03
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.18   10.10    Brazil 9.65 11.32 8.18 12.53 9.33
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.95   10.64    Brazil 10.24 11.48 8.95 11.75 10.20
4 Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo 10.73   11.04    Brazil 11.32 10.80 10.73 11.00 16.99
5 Henry Hideki Goya 10.44   11.32    Brazil 11.31 11.11 11.90 10.44 11.53
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 10.52   12.62    Brazil 15.34 12.46 14.20 10.52 11.21
7 Adriano Matoba Lipski 12.08   13.32    Brazil 12.08 13.36 13.08 13.51 DNF
8 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.82   13.45    Brazil 13.13 DNF 14.55 12.67 11.82
9 Felipe Cardim 10.31   13.86    Brazil 10.31 15.23 10.37 15.98 18.97
10 Rafael Cartoni Monteiro 12.94   14.61    Brazil 15.69 14.70 12.94 13.94 15.20
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 14.74   16.87    Brazil 20.16 14.74 15.52 14.92 DNF
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 21.50   23.31    Brazil 22.22 22.00 32.81 21.50 25.70
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.78   3.35    Brazil 4.07 3.75 3.26 2.78 3.03
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.46   3.42    Brazil 3.56 4.10 2.61 5.09 2.46
3 Henry Hideki Goya 3.12   3.66    Brazil 4.14 3.55 3.12 5.56 3.28
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.89   4.17    Brazil 4.23 3.98 3.89 4.29 5.21
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.25   4.38    Brazil 4.58 4.10 3.25 4.83 4.47
6 Felipe Cardim 3.03   4.39    Brazil 5.61 5.40 3.54 3.03 4.22
7 Andrei dos Santos 4.10   4.47    Brazil 4.90 5.98 4.28 4.22 4.10
8 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.16   4.55    Brazil 5.40 4.11 3.16 4.15 5.93
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 3.19   5.13    Brazil 5.82 5.71 5.25 3.19 4.44
10 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 4.14   5.22    Brazil 4.99 4.14 6.08 5.16 5.52
11 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 4.98   5.81    Brazil 4.98 7.03 5.05 5.34 7.21
12 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 3.63   5.86    Brazil 5.91 5.85 3.63 5.82 7.24
13 Beni Issler 3.68   5.99    Brazil 3.68 5.69 5.25 7.03 7.74
14 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 3.30   6.02    Brazil 8.93 4.61 3.30 13.83 4.52
15 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 3.99   6.02    Brazil 6.22 5.68 6.15 3.99 6.37
16 Thiago Ramos da Silva 5.21   6.69    Brazil 8.98 5.21 7.65 5.63 6.79
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.49   6.84    Brazil 5.86 6.71 11.72 4.49 7.95
18 Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi 5.98   7.19    Brazil 15.92 5.98 6.51 7.48 7.57
19 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 4.13   7.25    Brazil 4.13 7.79 6.99 8.29 6.96
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.78   7.34    Brazil 7.63 6.78 9.69 7.07 7.32
21 Matheus Machado Takamatsu 7.37   8.26    Brazil 8.46 7.37 10.85 8.24 8.09
22 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 6.40   8.27    Brazil 9.52 6.40 10.97 7.02 8.26
23 Gabriel Toshio Omiya 4.98   8.41    Brazil 4.98 9.73 6.67 8.82 15.98
24 Rafael Yukio Omiya 5.45   8.46    Brazil 5.45 11.33 12.27 6.15 7.89
25 Matheus Casassa Viana 7.14   8.47    Brazil 9.50 7.31 7.14 10.07 8.59
26 Nicolas Perez 6.43   8.58    Brazil 9.19 8.91 6.43 8.02 8.82
27 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.32   8.90    Brazil 9.22 6.32 9.33 9.65 8.16
28 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6.47   9.00    Brazil 6.47 7.96 8.51 12.43 10.53
29 Vinicius Cassemiro de Oliveira 8.24   9.15    Brazil 9.30 9.94 8.24 8.78 9.38
30 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 7.73   9.45    Brazil 7.73 9.89 8.06 10.41 17.13
31 Lucas Fava Teles 7.86   9.84    Brazil 11.46 8.43 11.39 7.86 9.71
32 Fellipe Geraldi 5.23   10.29    Brazil 5.23 10.23 13.97 6.66 DNF
33 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 9.52   11.56    Brazil 10.99 9.72 13.97 17.36 9.52
34 Naiély Onishi Takimoto 6.36   11.64    Brazil 6.36 12.05 14.24 16.50 8.62
35 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 5.52   12.45    Brazil 5.52 10.52 7.90 18.93 DNF
36 Níckolas França Bringhenti 9.61   12.46    Brazil 14.58 9.61 12.71 10.35 14.33
37 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 9.45   13.10    Brazil 14.90 9.45 DNF 14.51 9.88
38 Bruno Correia 10.97   13.18    Brazil 13.97 10.97 22.99 13.64 11.93
39 Rafael Vieira Galindo 11.23   14.35    Brazil 11.23 18.85 18.19 12.96 11.91
40 Bruno Gomes 11.55   15.09    Brazil 11.55 15.49 14.17 17.00 15.62
41 Laura Tomé 7.97   15.66    Brazil 27.51 7.97 10.55 DNF 8.93
42 Isabella Siqueira 13.21   16.25    Brazil 13.21 18.25 14.59 15.92 25.89
43 Fabio Seiji Massui 14.02   16.36    Brazil 19.66 15.36 14.05 19.88 14.02
44 Alefe Almeida dos Santos 7.17   20.24    Brazil 14.45 24.24 23.36 22.91 7.17
45 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 14.39   21.89    Brazil 16.13 19.22 30.31 30.54 14.39
46 Fabio Ronaldo da Silva 11.65   22.01    Brazil DNF 22.07 11.65 14.76 29.19
47 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 20.27   22.54    Brazil 21.53 23.16 23.74 22.92 20.27
48 João Vitor Vasconcelos Guedes 10.39   23.61    Brazil 33.23 38.24 17.37 10.39 20.22
49 Cleiton Ferreira de Albuquerque 14.24   24.99    Brazil 37.93 14.24 16.51 20.54 DNF
50 Marcelo de Almeida Batista Junior 53.92   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:31.67 DNF 53.92 1:29.81
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 1.89   2.99    Brazil 3.96 2.94 2.08 1.89 4.51
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.63   3.23    Brazil 1.63 4.04 4.74 3.24 2.42
3 Adriano Matoba Lipski 2.52   3.26    Brazil 2.77 3.70 4.70 2.52 3.30
4 Henry Hideki Goya 2.41   3.50    Brazil 3.12 4.39 4.23 2.41 3.15
5 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2.58   3.56    Brazil 2.58 4.14 6.04 3.36 3.17
6 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 2.58   3.84    Brazil 3.65 4.75 3.90 2.58 3.96
7 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 2.98   4.38    Brazil 4.13 5.24 5.84 2.98 3.77
8 Felipe Cardim 4.47   4.64    Brazil 4.50 4.58 5.16 4.84 4.47
9 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 3.27   4.80    Brazil 4.78 5.20 7.60 3.27 4.42
10 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 4.15   5.15    Brazil 4.47 7.49 4.15 5.97 5.00
11 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 4.38   5.84    Brazil 9.31 5.47 6.68 5.36 4.38
12 Andrei dos Santos 4.89   6.64    Brazil 8.02 6.03 5.87 4.89 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.67   4.40    Brazil 4.89 4.07 3.67 5.61 4.24
2 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.88   4.58    Brazil 8.13 3.88 4.13 5.12 4.49
3 Felipe Cardim 2.94   5.16    Brazil 4.50 4.65 6.33 2.94 7.00
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.09   5.23    Brazil 5.41 4.19 6.09 6.33 4.09
5 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.05   5.42    Brazil 5.35 DNF 6.23 3.05 4.69
6 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 6.26   8.41    Brazil 7.82 6.26 8.95 8.46 DNF
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.48   9.03    Brazil 6.48 7.11 12.34 7.64 12.39
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.11   9.04    Brazil 11.48 6.11 15.29 8.27 7.38
9 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 8.20   9.75    Brazil 8.72 10.15 8.20 13.18 10.39
10 Beni Issler 7.98   9.94    Brazil 8.63 8.05 13.13 13.22 7.98
11 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 8.30   11.01    Brazil 8.30 10.99 12.57 17.32 9.48
12 Fellipe Geraldi 12.24   12.93    Brazil 13.11 12.24 DNF 12.90 12.79
13 Thiago Ramos da Silva 11.82   13.90    Brazil DNF 12.51 11.82 16.08 13.12
14 João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes 6.18   15.00    Brazil 14.34 6.18 22.72 18.54 12.12
15 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 11.82   15.64    Brazil 16.17 15.55 15.92 11.82 15.46
16 José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes 10.09   16.20    Brazil 12.69 10.09 17.75 18.17 31.76
17 Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto 12.50   16.53    Brazil 12.50 21.22 16.67 15.31 17.62
18 Lucas Fava Teles 15.32   16.69    Brazil 19.02 15.36 15.82 15.32 18.88
19 Pedro Murilo Silva 12.26   17.56    Brazil 18.43 15.82 30.52 18.44 12.26
20 Rafael Yukio Omiya 14.72   18.09    Brazil DNF 15.40 14.72 16.80 22.08
21 Isabella Siqueira 17.02   18.40    Brazil 19.02 17.19 19.69 17.02 19.00
22 Bruno Correia 16.41   18.99    Brazil 23.32 16.79 16.41 18.05 22.14
23 Matheus Casassa Viana 16.63   19.64    Brazil 18.23 16.63 23.22 22.12 18.57
24 Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes 15.59   21.17    Brazil 19.39 20.06 25.36 24.05 15.59
25 Nicolas Perez 12.58   21.67    Brazil 21.54 15.78 41.18 27.68 12.58
26 Ronan Felipe Jorge 12.15   21.68    Brazil 37.04 18.38 21.90 12.15 24.77
27 Níckolas França Bringhenti 17.76   22.48    Brazil 27.52 35.77 18.10 21.81 17.76
28 Rafael Vieira Galindo 14.54   23.95    Brazil 22.91 34.71 28.71 20.22 14.54
29 Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes 19.02   24.35    Brazil 21.23 19.02 24.27 27.71 27.54
30 Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito 16.75   24.43    Brazil DNF 20.29 16.75 29.18 23.83
31 Matheus Vecchi Rocha 15.84   24.49    Brazil 26.03 15.84 33.70 18.73 28.72
32 Vinicius Cassemiro de Oliveira 17.89   24.93    Brazil 26.99 22.83 50.59 17.89 24.97
33 Naiély Onishi Takimoto 21.66   26.95    Brazil 28.60 33.56 29.29 21.66 22.96
34 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 25.87   33.52    Brazil 48.68 31.81 37.19 25.87 31.57
35 Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes 23.54   36.31    Brazil 23.54 29.79 DNF 33.91 45.23
36 Cleiton Ferreira de Albuquerque 26.00   50.95    Brazil 1:04.72 1:16.16 53.16 34.96 26.00
37 Leonardo Simoes Silvestre 33.50   1:00.89    Brazil 1:19.77 1:09.34 53.50 33.50 59.83
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.21   4.10    Brazil 4.46 3.66 3.21 5.27 4.17
2 Felipe Cardim 3.17   4.94    Brazil 5.45 4.48 3.17 6.42 4.90
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.38   5.03    Brazil 5.49 4.54 3.38 5.05 6.99
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.98   5.12    Brazil 6.92 3.98 5.59 4.22 5.56
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.56   5.31    Brazil 4.85 5.17 5.91 4.56 7.47
6 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 5.66   8.38    Brazil 5.66 17.61 7.79 11.33 6.02
7 Adonay Silva Do Nascimento 8.39   9.90    Brazil 9.92 11.52 9.72 8.39 10.07
8 Beni Issler 9.05   9.95    Brazil 9.05 9.22 10.76 11.34 9.86
9 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.53   12.83    Brazil 8.31 16.85 5.53 15.99 14.20
10 Fellipe Geraldi 11.74   12.91    Brazil 12.15 18.72 11.74 13.59 12.99
11 Thiago Ramos da Silva 8.51   16.28    Brazil 18.74 18.23 14.25 8.51 16.36
12 Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento 10.98   16.85    Brazil 24.97 12.55 10.98 13.03 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U R2 B' R' B U' R2 D' R U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R' F2 R'
A #2 B2 U2 L' U2 L R2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' F2 U B' L2 F R U' F
A #3 R2 F2 D2 L D2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 F' L B U2 F' R2 U F2 U B2
A #4 F L U2 B' D B' R2 B2 U' F' B2 R' B2 L' B2 L' F2 U2 R' F2
A #5 D2 B' R' D' F' D2 B2 R U F' L' D F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 F' B2 R U2 F2 B' R B2 U' B2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 R B2 L D2
A Ex#2 R F2 B' L F' B2 L U L F' R2 D' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2
B #1 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 D' U' F U B L F2 D U' L' R' F L2
B #2 L D' B D2 L D R U' B' L' F2 U2 D2 L2 F B R2 F L2
B #3 R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D L2 U' B2 D F2 R' B L R B R U' L D'
B #4 D2 F' D R' D' F2 D' B R L B' R2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 B2
B #5 D2 L2 U R2 B2 L2 D2 B R D L' R' B2 U2 R2 U B' F2 U'
B Ex#1 D' B R' F2 R' L F U' R2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 F R2 L2
B Ex#2 L' F' L F' R' B2 L2 D F' L' D L2 U' L2 D F2 L2 D F2 R2 U
C #1 L2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 B2 R' B L F2 R2 D2 B U' B' R2 U
C #2 B2 L' F2 R2 F B2 D' F' B' R F2 U' F2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U F2
C #3 L2 U2 F2 D L' U B' L D2 R D R2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 D B2 R2
C #4 R2 B' L2 B2 F L2 U2 B' L F' D R2 D' F' U' B U B'
C #5 U F' R' B L2 U' D' R2 B R' F2 U2 F U2 F R2 U2 F D2 B
C Ex#1 U F2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' F L2 U B' F L F2 U2 B2 F' L2 R
C Ex#2 F2 D F B2 R2 L U2 D B2 U L2 U2 B L2 F R2 U2 D2 B2
D #1 B2 L2 F2 D F2 U' L2 D2 L D2 L' U2 B L' D2 R D B2 R
D #2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L D2 R D2 U F D L' B' D2 L' D F
D #3 F2 D2 U F2 U' L U' R2 B' R' U' R D U R D2 U2
D #4 U2 R F L' F2 D2 B L F L F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 L2 F2
D #5 R B2 R F2 L2 D2 L B2 F2 D' B2 U2 L B L2 B2 F' D U
D Ex#1 F2 U' D' B R' F' D2 L D2 B U B2 D' R2 U L2 D F2 R2 U F2
D Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 R2 B' L' U2 R' U B' D2 F R' D2 U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 R2 D' R' D' L F' D L D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 D F2
A #2 F2 D F2 B D' F B' D R L' F R2 L2 F' B' L2 F' D2 B2
A #3 B2 R2 F L' F2 L' U L2 B' D2 L B' L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F B2
A #4 F2 R' B' L2 D F' R2 U2 D F U2 L2 F2 L' F2 R B2 U2 L' F2
A #5 R2 L F2 D' R2 L F R2 B U B2 R F2 L B2 D2 R2 F2 L U2
A Ex#1 F L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 F D2 F U' B2 L2 F L D R B R2 F'
A Ex#2 U' F' B' L' B2 L2 B L U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' R2 L2 B'
B #1 R2 D' U' B2 R2 B2 U F' D2 U F' L2 R F R' D F2 L B2
B #2 B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B' L R2 D' L' U2 R' U' B
B #3 R2 U' B' D2 F L' B' R2 U' D2 F2 U2 B2 R' L2 F2 U2 D2 R' L2
B #4 L' F U L' F' D2 R' L F' D' L2 F2 D2 R F2 R B2 L2 F2 R
B #5 F' U2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 L2 R' U' L' D2 B' F U' R2 F2 L F2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 R2 U L' D F' U L' D F U2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 R B2 R2 U L' U B' R' B2 D2 R' L2 B2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U' F' D' B2 U' L R' U' B2 U' L2 R2
A #2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B' F' L' D2 R U2 B2 F' D L2 D F2 R
A #3 R2 D' B' L' D' F2 B' D' R U2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 D R2 L2 D2
A #4 D' B2 R2 U' L2 U L2 D L2 B' L' D' F U' B R' D2 U2 L2 D2
A #5 B L' B2 U F U2 F2 D2 L U L2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 U' L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B L B' R2 U B R2 F B2 R' F2 U' R2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 D B2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L D2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 U L F' D L D L2 R D B2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F' R U R' F U' R U R'
A #2 U R2 U' F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A #3 R' F R U2 R' F' R' F' U' R U2
A #4 U' R' F U' F' U' R2 U' R' U R'
A #5 U R' U2 F R U' F U2 F U R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F U2 F U2 F U' R' F U
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' F' R2 F U'
B #1 U' R' F' U R U' R2 U' F R2 U'
B #2 U R2 F' R U' R' F R U2 F' R2
B #3 U R' F R U' R' F R' F U' R2
B #4 R' U R2 F R U2 R' F U' F U
B #5 U' F U' F U' R F R U' R U'
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R F' R2 U' F R U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' R' F' U2 F' R2 F R U' R
C #1 R' U2 F R2 U R' U F U2 F U'
C #2 R F U' F' R U2 R U2 F' U2 R2
C #3 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F' U F U' F
C #4 U2 R' U R' U2 R F' U2 R2 U' R
C #5 R U' R' U' F' R' U R2 U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 R' F U2 F2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U'
C Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U R' F' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R2 U R' U' F U' F U2
A #2 R' F2 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U' R
A #3 R U R' F' U' R U' R F' R' U'
A #4 U R U' F' R' U' R U' F' R' U'
A #5 U R U2 R' U R2 F' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' R U' F U' R U2 R
A Ex#2 R F U' R F' U2 F R U' R' F
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B' U R' B U' B' U' L' U u r
A #2 R' U R' U B R' B L' R U B u l' r b
A #3 B' U B' L R B' R' U' B R' U l'
A #4 B' U B U L R B U' L U R' u l b'
A #5 U L B U B R' B' L' U B L u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U R L R' U' L R' U' L' U' u' l
A Ex#2 B' U R U' L R' B R B' L' R' u' b'
B #1 B U L B U' B' U' B R' B L' l' r b
B #2 R' L U L B U' R L B U' B' u' l
B #3 B U L' R' B U L U L B' R' u' l r
B #4 R B R U' L' R' U R' B' R' L' u l' r' b'
B #5 B' U R U B' R U' B R B' L' u
B Ex#1 R' B U' L' U' R' L R' L' U R' l' r b'
B Ex#2 B' U L' R' B L U L R L' B' u l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R B' L B' L B' U' R L' l b
A #2 B' L B R' L' B' L U B' R' B' u' r b'
A #3 U' L B U B L' R U' B R B'
A #4 U' R B' R' U' B L' U L' U' B u' l r'
A #5 U' B R U' B L R' B' R B' R u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U B R' U B' R L' U L' U' L' u l r'
A Ex#2 R' B L B U L B L' U B' R' u l' r b'
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento    Brazil
Adonay Silva Do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.22   16.11   15.65 15.00 14.22 17.69 DNF
First round 13 14.37   15.27   14.37 16.13 15.23 15.22 15.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.99   6.02   6.22 5.68 6.15 3.99 6.37
Pyraminx Final 7 8.39   9.90   9.92 11.52 9.72 8.39 10.07
First round 9 8.20   9.75   8.72 10.15 8.20 13.18 10.39
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.08   13.32   12.08 13.36 13.08 13.51 DNF
Second round 6 9.22   11.91   14.17 9.22 10.19 12.99 12.54
First round 5 9.51   10.54   12.79 9.97 10.23 9.51 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52   3.26   2.77 3.70 4.70 2.52 3.30
First round 9 3.19   5.13   5.82 5.71 5.25 3.19 4.44
Pyraminx Final 9 5.53   12.83   8.31 16.85 5.53 15.99 14.20
First round 8 6.11   9.04   11.48 6.11 15.29 8.27 7.38
Alefe Almeida dos Santos    Brazil
Alefe Almeida dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.80   46.38   43.77 50.43 52.40 44.94 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.17   20.24   14.45 24.24 23.36 22.91 7.17
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.38   DNF   13.87 DNF DNF 13.38 17.19
First round 3 9.04   10.33   10.67 10.91 9.04 9.41 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.89   6.64   8.02 6.03 5.87 4.89 DNF
First round 7 4.10   4.47   4.90 5.98 4.28 4.22 4.10
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:26.12   1:29.46   1:35.55 1:28.09 1:31.80 1:28.50 1:26.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.39   21.89   16.13 19.22 30.31 30.54 14.39
Pyraminx First round 34 25.87   33.52   48.68 31.81 37.19 25.87 31.57
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza    Brazil
Arthur Ribeiro Cavalcante de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 50.17   1:01.39   59.66 1:16.30 1:01.46 1:03.04 50.17
Beni Issler    Brazil
Beni Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.51   21.30   22.79 19.90 21.68 19.51 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.68   5.99   3.68 5.69 5.25 7.03 7.74
Pyraminx Final 8 9.05   9.95   9.05 9.22 10.76 11.34 9.86
First round 10 7.98   9.94   8.63 8.05 13.13 13.22 7.98
Bruno Correia    Brazil
Bruno Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.22   30.97   37.47 27.37 27.22 32.63 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.97   13.18   13.97 10.97 22.99 13.64 11.93
Pyraminx First round 22 16.41   18.99   23.32 16.79 16.41 18.05 22.14
Bruno Gomes    Brazil
Bruno Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 42.90   45.03   46.14 55.37 42.90 43.94 45.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 11.55   15.09   11.55 15.49 14.17 17.00 15.62
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.95   10.64   10.24 11.48 8.95 11.75 10.20
Second round 3 9.15   10.01   9.15 12.21 9.45 10.83 9.76
First round 4 8.98   10.46   10.71 11.68 8.98 10.62 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.89   2.99   3.96 2.94 2.08 1.89 4.51
First round 5 3.25   4.38   4.58 4.10 3.25 4.83 4.47
Pyraminx Final 3 3.38   5.03   5.49 4.54 3.38 5.05 6.99
First round 5 3.05   5.42   5.35 DNF 6.23 3.05 4.69
Cleiton Ferreira de Albuquerque    Brazil
Cleiton Ferreira de Albuquerque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.23   29.32   25.23 35.87 25.81 33.07 29.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.24   24.99   37.93 14.24 16.51 20.54 DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 26.00   50.95   1:04.72 1:16.16 53.16 34.96 26.00
Daniel Issler    Brazil
Daniel Issler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.09   39.69   27.09 41.03 1:28.82 40.51 37.52
Edson Miguel Junior    Brazil
Edson Miguel Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 49.72   53.66   49.72 57.20 DNF 52.36 51.41
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva    Brazil
Eduardo Nobre Perez de Paiva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.56   55.41   56.61 59.52 59.16 50.47 46.56
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.84   DNF   11.73 DNF 8.84 12.35 DNF
First round 6 8.99   11.24   DNF 10.26 11.66 11.80 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.58   3.84   3.65 4.75 3.90 2.58 3.96
First round 4 3.89   4.17   4.23 3.98 3.89 4.29 5.21
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 14.85   17.39   18.61 19.37 15.52 18.04 14.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.78   7.34   7.63 6.78 9.69 7.07 7.32
Pyraminx First round 7 6.48   9.03   6.48 7.11 12.34 7.64 12.39
Fabio Ronaldo da Silva    Brazil
Fabio Ronaldo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.35   36.14   36.71 34.13 38.67 37.57 29.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.65   22.01   DNF 22.07 11.65 14.76 29.19
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.94   33.79   34.63 33.18 33.55 29.94 37.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.02   16.36   19.66 15.36 14.05 19.88 14.02
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.31   13.86   10.31 15.23 10.37 15.98 18.97
Second round 9 13.09   13.35   13.25 13.09 13.32 15.58 13.49
First round 12 13.50   14.93   15.41 14.32 15.05 16.42 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.47   4.64   4.50 4.58 5.16 4.84 4.47
First round 6 3.03   4.39   5.61 5.40 3.54 3.03 4.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.17   4.94   5.45 4.48 3.17 6.42 4.90
First round 3 2.94   5.16   4.50 4.65 6.33 2.94 7.00
Fellipe Geraldi    Brazil
Fellipe Geraldi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 31.09   32.65   31.09 32.44 32.27 33.23 36.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.23   10.29   5.23 10.23 13.97 6.66 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 11.74   12.91   12.15 18.72 11.74 13.59 12.99
First round 12 12.24   12.93   13.11 12.24 DNF 12.90 12.79
Gabriel de Paiva Barbosa    Brazil
Gabriel de Paiva Barbosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 55.59   1:01.62   1:04.80 58.12 1:01.94 1:30.48 55.59
Gabriel Osório de Castro Nagafuti    Brazil
Gabriel Osório de Castro Nagafuti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.03   1:00.50   1:08.39 51.05 1:03.93 40.03 1:06.53
Gabriel Toshio Omiya    Brazil
Gabriel Toshio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.13   27.50   27.44 25.46 33.93 29.59 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.98   8.41   4.98 9.73 6.67 8.82 15.98
Gil do Prado Lima    Brazil
Gil do Prado Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:01.20   1:21.29   1:09.49 DNF 1:23.89 1:30.48 1:01.20
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.02   26.86   25.59 33.87 26.03 28.97 22.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.47   9.00   6.47 7.96 8.51 12.43 10.53
Pyraminx First round 15 11.82   15.64   16.17 15.55 15.92 11.82 15.46
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi    Brazil
Guilherme Gouveia Lourenzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 31.64   34.22   31.64 33.29 34.36 40.86 35.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.98   7.19   15.92 5.98 6.51 7.48 7.57
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.74   16.87   20.16 14.74 15.52 14.92 DNF
Second round 10 12.81   14.16   15.26 13.05 14.17 16.51 12.81
First round 11 12.29   13.96   12.29 14.62 14.62 13.81 13.46
Gustavo Kenji Fickert Gondo    Brazil
Gustavo Kenji Fickert Gondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 38.86   46.12   44.33 51.10 38.86 43.51 50.53
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.44   11.32   11.31 11.11 11.90 10.44 11.53
Second round 7 10.05   11.94   11.30 10.05 12.32 12.20 15.65
First round 7 8.66   11.61   11.58 11.65 13.10 11.61 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.41   3.50   3.12 4.39 4.23 2.41 3.15
First round 3 3.12   3.66   4.14 3.55 3.12 5.56 3.28
Isabella Siqueira    Brazil
Isabella Siqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.22   49.04   53.18 55.59 31.22 54.13 39.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 13.21   16.25   13.21 18.25 14.59 15.92 25.89
Pyraminx First round 21 17.02   18.40   19.02 17.19 19.69 17.02 19.00
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   10.10   9.65 11.32 8.18 12.53 9.33
Second round 2 8.20   8.92   8.20 8.93 10.02 9.06 8.77
First round 1 8.25   9.61   9.36 10.79 8.25 8.79 10.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.58   3.56   2.58 4.14 6.04 3.36 3.17
First round 2 2.46   3.42   3.56 4.10 2.61 5.09 2.46
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 21.50   23.31   22.22 22.00 32.81 21.50 25.70
Second round 11 14.39   14.96   19.13 14.88 14.61 14.39 15.38
First round 16 13.58   16.85   20.64 16.32 13.58 16.59 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.38   5.84   9.31 5.47 6.68 5.36 4.38
First round 12 3.63   5.86   5.91 5.85 3.63 5.82 7.24
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
João Gabriel Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.77   20.63   23.34 17.77 19.09 19.88 22.91
First round 20 16.26   18.46   17.75 19.36 23.34 18.26 16.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.13   7.25   4.13 7.79 6.99 8.29 6.96
Pyraminx First round 14 6.18   15.00   14.34 6.18 22.72 18.54 12.12
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.37   18.66   18.33 24.95 17.25 12.37 20.41
First round 17 15.20   17.07   24.03 15.93 15.20 16.15 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.49   6.84   5.86 6.71 11.72 4.49 7.95
Pyraminx Final 1 3.21   4.10   4.46 3.66 3.21 5.27 4.17
First round 2 3.88   4.58   8.13 3.88 4.13 5.12 4.49
João Pedro Martins Oliveira    Brazil
João Pedro Martins Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.82   21.35   19.75 21.33 17.82 22.97 30.10
João Vitor Vasconcelos Guedes    Brazil
João Vitor Vasconcelos Guedes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.27   44.65   46.20 40.27 45.92 46.88 41.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.39   23.61   33.23 38.24 17.37 10.39 20.22
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
José Arthur Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.96   29.38   30.62 30.22 18.96 27.29 30.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.52   12.45   5.52 10.52 7.90 18.93 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 10.09   16.20   12.69 10.09 17.75 18.17 31.76
Kauan de Sousa Roque    Brazil
Kauan de Sousa Roque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 37.70   49.92   53.60 51.24 37.70 45.56 52.95
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto    Brazil
Kaue Yuuki Yamamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.01   21.97   21.49 19.01 19.59 29.19 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.40   8.27   9.52 6.40 10.97 7.02 8.26
Pyraminx First round 17 12.50   16.53   12.50 21.22 16.67 15.31 17.62
Kazuya Onishi Takimoto    Brazil
Kazuya Onishi Takimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 53.62   55.43   53.62 54.05 55.72 1:01.99 56.52
Keven Willian Gomes Sperandio    Brazil
Keven Willian Gomes Sperandio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 31.58   35.17   49.00 32.54 31.58 40.81 32.17
Laura Tomé    Brazil
Laura Tomé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 24.55   25.95   32.77 25.28 24.55 26.28 26.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.97   15.66   27.51 7.97 10.55 DNF 8.93
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo    Brazil
Leonardo Caetano Araújo de Melo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.73   11.04   11.32 10.80 10.73 11.00 16.99
Second round 4 8.81   10.79   DNF 8.81 9.50 11.39 11.49
First round 8 9.67   12.55   11.42 17.81 9.67 10.54 15.68
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre    Brazil
Leonardo Simoes Silvestre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.23   27.52   27.88 29.02 17.23 25.67 42.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.52   11.56   10.99 9.72 13.97 17.36 9.52
Pyraminx First round 37 33.50   1:00.89   1:19.77 1:09.34 53.50 33.50 59.83
Lucas Fava Teles    Brazil
Lucas Fava Teles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 31.20   32.20   42.19 31.37 31.84 31.20 33.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.86   9.84   11.46 8.43 11.39 7.86 9.71
Pyraminx First round 18 15.32   16.69   19.02 15.36 15.82 15.32 18.88
Luigi Ferreira Tognete    Brazil
Luigi Ferreira Tognete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.84   36.55   37.49 43.80 26.84 38.83 33.34
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento    Brazil
Luis Felipe Santos do Nascimento
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.24   20.68   18.24 20.23 20.56 21.25 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   5.15   4.47 7.49 4.15 5.97 5.00
First round 11 4.98   5.81   4.98 7.03 5.05 5.34 7.21
Pyraminx Final 12 10.98   16.85   24.97 12.55 10.98 13.03 DNF
First round 11 8.30   11.01   8.30 10.99 12.57 17.32 9.48
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves    Brazil
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.75   16.07   15.51 22.25 16.53 13.75 16.16
First round 14 12.97   15.93   17.44 12.97 18.00 17.08 13.26
Marcelo de Almeida Batista Junior    Brazil
Marcelo de Almeida Batista Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 53.92   DNF   DNF 1:31.67 DNF 53.92 1:29.81
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Isabela Cavalcante Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 44.92   1:00.13   1:06.52 DNF 49.52 44.92 1:04.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 20.27   22.54   21.53 23.16 23.74 22.92 20.27
Pyraminx First round 29 19.02   24.35   21.23 19.02 24.27 27.71 27.54
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes    Brazil
Maria Teresa Cavalcante Moreira Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 35 23.54   36.31   23.54 29.79 DNF 33.91 45.23
Matheus Casassa Viana    Brazil
Matheus Casassa Viana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.55   37.11   36.94 32.55 35.95 38.45 45.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.14   8.47   9.50 7.31 7.14 10.07 8.59
Pyraminx First round 23 16.63   19.64   18.23 16.63 23.22 22.12 18.57
Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito    Brazil
Matheus Keidy Gomes Ito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.17   34.32   33.52 34.90 34.53 36.38 31.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.45   13.10   14.90 9.45 DNF 14.51 9.88
Pyraminx First round 30 16.75   24.43   DNF 20.29 16.75 29.18 23.83
Matheus Machado Takamatsu    Brazil
Matheus Machado Takamatsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.20   33.94   38.88 36.00 28.20 32.91 32.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 7.37   8.26   8.46 7.37 10.85 8.24 8.09
Matheus Vecchi Rocha    Brazil
Matheus Vecchi Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.44   23.14   24.02 24.33 21.07 26.19 19.44
First round 24 18.42   20.44   25.42 21.39 18.42 18.62 21.31
Pyraminx First round 31 15.84   24.49   26.03 15.84 33.70 18.73 28.72
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes    Brazil
Mauricio Paulino Marques Fernandes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 37.31   44.04   54.07 53.79 37.75 37.31 40.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.73   9.45   7.73 9.89 8.06 10.41 17.13
Pyraminx First round 24 15.59   21.17   19.39 20.06 25.36 24.05 15.59
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.52   12.62   15.34 12.46 14.20 10.52 11.21
Second round 8 11.62   12.58   13.08 19.94 11.62 12.74 11.93
First round 10 10.92   13.64   14.09 14.86 10.92 11.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.27   4.80   4.78 5.20 7.60 3.27 4.42
First round 10 4.14   5.22   4.99 4.14 6.08 5.16 5.52
Naiély Onishi Takimoto    Brazil
Naiély Onishi Takimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.58   46.14   41.76 51.45 49.92 46.75 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.36   11.64   6.36 12.05 14.24 16.50 8.62
Pyraminx First round 33 21.66   26.95   28.60 33.56 29.29 21.66 22.96
Níckolas França Bringhenti    Brazil
Níckolas França Bringhenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 28.77   38.25   34.71 39.97 28.77 46.52 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.61   12.46   14.58 9.61 12.71 10.35 14.33
Pyraminx First round 27 17.76   22.48   27.52 35.77 18.10 21.81 17.76
Nicolas Alves de Novais    Brazil
Nicolas Alves de Novais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 34.74   37.82   35.98 34.74 40.79 38.11 39.36
Nicolas Bezerra da Silva Borges Guimarães    Brazil
Nicolas Bezerra da Silva Borges Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 34.22   40.80   54.47 43.22 35.37 43.82 34.22
Nicolas Perez    Brazil
Nicolas Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.64   17.90   20.44 16.19 14.64 17.07 21.31
First round 23 18.07   18.80   18.07 20.96 18.35 18.77 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.43   8.58   9.19 8.91 6.43 8.02 8.82
Pyraminx First round 25 12.58   21.67   21.54 15.78 41.18 27.68 12.58
Nikolly dos Santos Souza    Brazil
Nikolly dos Santos Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 57.35   1:08.07   57.35 1:39.43 1:10.80 1:01.12 1:12.29
Pedro Murilo Silva    Brazil
Pedro Murilo Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.24   39.82   36.24 37.11 41.91 46.52 40.43
Pyraminx First round 19 12.26   17.56   18.43 15.82 30.52 18.44 12.26
Rafael Cartoni Monteiro    Brazil
Rafael Cartoni Monteiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.94   14.61   15.69 14.70 12.94 13.94 15.20
Second round 12 14.02   15.19   15.30 14.71 16.68 15.57 14.02
First round 18 15.38   17.26   19.74 16.40 DNF 15.38 15.64
Rafael Vieira Galindo    Brazil
Rafael Vieira Galindo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.50   49.53   36.89 50.83 1:00.87 36.50 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.23   14.35   11.23 18.85 18.19 12.96 11.91
Pyraminx First round 28 14.54   23.95   22.91 34.71 28.71 20.22 14.54
Rafael Yukio Omiya    Brazil
Rafael Yukio Omiya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.43   21.20   19.72 29.14 23.91 19.98 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.45   8.46   5.45 11.33 12.27 6.15 7.89
Pyraminx First round 20 14.72   18.09   DNF 15.40 14.72 16.80 22.08
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.16   17.86   19.11 21.02 15.16 17.90 16.58
First round 21 13.33   18.57   20.09 16.23 13.33 19.38 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.32   8.90   9.22 6.32 9.33 9.65 8.16
Pyraminx First round 26 12.15   21.68   37.04 18.38 21.90 12.15 24.77
Sarah Guilherme Espinhel    Brazil
Sarah Guilherme Espinhel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 45.07   53.21   53.44 45.07 51.45 55.38 54.74
Silvio Cleber Souza    Brazil
Silvio Cleber Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.63   24.74   34.90 17.74 13.63 41.79 21.58
Thiago Ramos da Silva    Brazil
Thiago Ramos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.53   16.80   19.39 13.53 13.59 24.17 17.41
First round 15 14.52   16.83   17.24 18.32 14.92 23.76 14.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.21   6.69   8.98 5.21 7.65 5.63 6.79
Pyraminx Final 11 8.51   16.28   18.74 18.23 14.25 8.51 16.36
First round 13 11.82   13.90   DNF 12.51 11.82 16.08 13.12
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.82   13.45   13.13 DNF 14.55 12.67 11.82
Second round 5 9.39   11.58   11.16 12.06 9.39 11.51 12.50
First round 9 11.13   12.89   14.08 DNF 12.72 11.13 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.98   4.38   4.13 5.24 5.84 2.98 3.77
First round 8 3.16   4.55   5.40 4.11 3.16 4.15 5.93
Pyraminx Final 5 4.56   5.31   4.85 5.17 5.91 4.56 7.47
First round 4 4.09   5.23   5.41 4.19 6.09 6.33 4.09
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.90   10.07   10.44 8.90 10.18 9.60 11.03
Second round 1 7.57   8.75   8.75 8.79 11.29 7.57 8.70
First round 2 9.48   9.95   11.09 9.48 10.05 10.17 9.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.63   3.23   1.63 4.04 4.74 3.24 2.42
First round 1 2.78   3.35   4.07 3.75 3.26 2.78 3.03
Pyraminx Final 4 3.98   5.12   6.92 3.98 5.59 4.22 5.56
First round 1 3.67   4.40   4.89 4.07 3.67 5.61 4.24
Victor Teles dos Santos    Brazil
Victor Teles dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 38.57   43.26   44.08 45.88 39.81 38.57 48.84
Vinicius Cassemiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Vinicius Cassemiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 29.67   35.02   33.97 35.75 38.31 35.35 29.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.24   9.15   9.30 9.94 8.24 8.78 9.38
Pyraminx First round 32 17.89   24.93   26.99 22.83 50.59 17.89 24.97
Vinicius Oliveira Baptista    Brazil
Vinicius Oliveira Baptista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 46.04   1:07.14   1:01.11 1:39.99 1:30.75 46.04 49.57
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge    Brazil
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.36   21.66   24.08 21.60 17.36 DNF 19.29
First round 22 15.18   18.79   36.60 21.37 15.18 17.40 17.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.30   6.02   8.93 4.61 3.30 13.83 4.52
Pyraminx Final 6 5.66   8.38   5.66 17.61 7.79 11.33 6.02
First round 6 6.26   8.41   7.82 6.26 8.95 8.46 DNF
Yara Prado Miguel    Brazil
Yara Prado Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:03.59   1:47.86   2:02.28 1:03.59 1:14.29 2:07.01 5:37.04
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho    Brazil
Ygor Nanni de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 15.25   20.45   20.37 15.25 23.92 22.43 18.56