Elsass Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-28~29  France, Strasbourg Elsass Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Philipp Weyer 7.03  Mats Valk 7.05  Sebastian Weyer 7.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Antonie Paterakis 1.83  Linus Buck 2.55  Michał Pleskowicz 2.90
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 24.00  Mats Valk 26.08  Kevin Gerhardt 29.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 48.26  Mats Valk 51.06  Philipp Weyer 57.01
 6x6x6 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 1:46.39  Mats Valk 1:48.78  Kevin Gerhardt 1:51.13
 7x7x7 Cube  Abdelhak Kaddour 2:38.14  Marco Vorländer 2:40.30  Wilhelm Kilders 2:49.22
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Reto Bubendorf 23  Mats Valk 24
 Nicolas Gertner 24
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Gerhardt 11.66  Michał Pleskowicz 12.90  Juliette Sébastien 12.91
 Megaminx  Kevin Gerhardt 41.81  Théo Paris 43.32  Juliette Sébastien 51.45
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.11  Alwin Rölz 3.34  Christian König 3.96
 Skewb  Anthony Lafourcade 3.27  Maxence Baudry 3.28  Kevin Gerhardt 4.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.27   7.15    Germany 7.22 7.31 7.41 6.91 6.27
2 Mats Valk 5.75   7.16    Netherlands 5.75 7.77 8.30 6.38 7.33
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.58   7.16    Germany 7.21 6.59 7.67 8.12 6.58
4 Leon Schmidtchen 6.67   7.31    Germany 7.70 8.51 6.67 7.39 6.83
5 Philipp Weyer 6.46   7.38    Germany 7.42 7.65 6.46 9.97 7.08
6 Juliette Sébastien 7.37   8.34    France 8.69 9.84 8.19 7.37 8.15
7 Oliver Fritz 7.70   8.50    Germany 10.01 8.18 9.31 7.70 8.00
8 Victor Chenu 7.53   8.51    France 7.69 7.53 8.86 12.82 8.99
9 Richard Delacoste 7.36   8.52    Switzerland 7.63 10.99 9.15 8.79 7.36
10 Abdelhak Kaddour 7.86   8.52    France 7.86 9.97 8.29 7.86 9.41
11 Antonie Paterakis 5.86   8.53    Greece 7.21 5.86 10.09 9.30 9.07
12 Jules Desjardin 6.93   8.59    France 10.36 10.35 7.59 7.84 6.93
13 Michał Pleskowicz 6.92   8.72    Poland 10.08 8.77 11.56 7.32 6.92
14 Victor Colin 7.52   9.00    France 7.99 9.15 11.88 9.87 7.52
15 Nicolas Gertner 7.48   9.23    France 7.48 12.23 8.29 7.92 11.49
16 Alwin Rölz 8.21   9.31    Switzerland 11.67 8.21 9.13 10.18 8.61
17 Thomas Cellé 8.66   9.68    France 8.96 10.10 12.10 8.66 9.97
18 Valentin Hoffmann 9.37   9.78    France 9.73 10.64 9.58 10.02 9.37
19 Reto Bubendorf 8.77   9.83    Finland 9.29 8.77 12.36 9.25 10.95
20 Antoine Piau 8.74   9.90    France 8.74 10.33 9.96 9.52 10.22
21 Tobias Peter 8.94   9.95    Switzerland 8.98 10.12 10.74 13.23 8.94
22 Marco Vorländer 9.20   10.08    Germany 10.84 10.88 9.49 9.20 9.92
23 Maxence Baudry 9.02   10.10    France 9.02 10.13 10.20 10.68 9.96
24 Lucas Déglise 9.35   10.20    France 11.05 9.35 10.66 10.05 9.88
25 Philipp Roth 7.73   10.38    Germany 10.23 12.40 7.73 10.25 10.67
26 Anthony Lafourcade 7.94   10.48    France 10.40 11.58 11.19 9.84 7.94
27 Patrick Hetco 7.75   10.49    Germany 9.34 9.95 7.75 12.94 12.18
28 Jan Staubach 9.97   10.58    Germany 11.45 9.97 10.05 11.83 10.24
29 Theo Mayer 9.86   10.70    Switzerland 9.86 12.31 10.13 10.81 11.15
30 Wilhelm Kilders 9.61   10.72    Germany 10.94 12.83 9.61 11.46 9.75
31 Noé Bourdon 10.01   10.92    France 10.22 10.01 11.33 12.13 11.22
32 Christian König 9.81   10.94    Germany 10.76 9.81 11.66 11.02 11.04
33 Laura Holzhauer 10.45   11.06    Germany 10.82 10.45 12.47 11.18 11.18
34 Hugo Spitz 9.54   11.07    France 11.24 11.25 9.54 11.05 10.93
35 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 9.99   11.09    China 12.99 11.93 9.99 10.90 10.44
36 Garret von Gaffron 9.74   11.11    Germany 9.79 11.48 9.74 12.05 13.96
37 Malte Ihlefeld 8.25   11.14    Germany 11.71 8.25 11.44 12.13 10.26
38 Théo Paris 9.89   11.45    France 11.05 12.65 10.80 9.89 12.50
39 Rémi Esturoune 8.73   11.56    France 11.82 8.73 11.20 13.17 11.65
40 Yannick Beyer 9.11   11.58    France 11.21 12.22 11.31 9.11 13.56
41 Linus Buck 11.12   11.69    Germany 12.47 11.68 11.12 11.46 11.93
42 Konstantin Jaehne 11.23   12.05    Germany 11.98 11.23 12.54 11.63 14.04
43 Quentin Bourgeois 10.72   12.08    France 12.35 11.75 13.46 10.72 12.14
44 Philippe Virouleau 11.45   12.08    France 11.90 11.45 13.51 12.28 12.05
45 Finn Ickler 10.03   12.16    Germany 10.03 13.66 13.07 10.12 13.28
46 Pierre Meunier 10.40   12.31    France 13.16 14.72 12.17 10.40 11.60
47 Alexis Fedeler 9.40   12.71    Germany 14.40 10.78 12.94 25.97 9.40
48 Fabian Simon 11.80   12.73    Germany 11.98 11.80 13.94 13.43 12.77
49 Alexandre Ravel 10.43   12.74    France 14.07 12.58 11.58 14.11 10.43
50 Louis Fertier 11.05   12.80    France 14.18 13.30 11.05 11.70 13.39
51 Fabian Löhle 9.51   12.86    Switzerland 13.89 14.41 13.80 10.90 9.51
52 Clara Lafourcade 11.81   12.95    France 13.85 11.81 12.99 14.69 12.02
53 Kaïto Bernhart 12.09   13.60    France 12.09 14.61 13.66 12.52 15.93
54 Antoine Isselin 10.67   13.76    France 10.67 12.85 14.90 13.53 20.41
55 Oliver Bagge 12.30   14.31    Switzerland 17.37 13.38 15.23 12.30 14.33
56 Rui Reis 13.16   14.41    Switzerland 14.24 14.45 14.54 13.16 15.29
57 Étienne Aubry 11.69   15.14    France 15.94 17.28 11.69 15.23 14.25
58 Alban Marchal 13.77   15.33    France 14.48 16.45 17.18 13.77 15.06
59 Michael Herden 13.02   15.40    Germany 17.69 13.02 14.78 14.02 17.39
60 Yann Kull 13.36   15.43    Switzerland 13.36 17.23 14.65 17.57 14.40
61 Edoardo Brown 13.75   15.55    USA 16.04 13.75 16.71 13.90 17.19
62 Lucas Barbé 13.82   15.57    France 19.74 13.82 15.21 14.94 16.55
63 Lina Tissier 14.04   15.60    France 16.23 14.85 14.04 15.72 16.36
64 Pauline Clémenceau 14.49   15.65    France 18.73 15.66 15.59 14.49 15.71
65 Carlo Glod 15.02   15.84    Luxembourg 15.78 16.88 15.41 16.32 15.02
66 Adrian Freund 14.98   15.92    Germany 15.97 16.80 19.17 14.98 14.98
67 Khévin Collin 13.91   16.14    France 18.05 16.38 16.75 13.91 15.28
68 Bautista Javier Ramin 13.61   16.66    Germany 18.24 15.05 16.70 13.61 20.24
69 Andrea Thull 14.30   16.84    Luxembourg 17.40 14.30 19.54 17.85 15.27
70 Helmut Heilig 16.17   17.90    Germany 18.81 17.24 18.72 17.73 16.17
71 Laurent Vogt 15.49   18.01    Germany 18.49 19.28 15.49 16.27 22.66
72 Thomas Fischer 15.82   18.07    France 19.57 18.32 15.82 16.32 20.50
73 Louis Lefevre 16.69   18.52    France 21.07 17.84 16.69 18.97 18.75
74 Enzo Hamard 16.09   18.78    France 16.09 17.78 20.70 19.26 19.31
75 Georges Ataya 17.74   19.99    USA 23.97 18.90 17.74 22.91 18.15
76 Chaz Gomes 18.15   20.43    USA 21.11 18.88 18.15 23.24 21.31
77 Julianne Hormann 17.47   20.61    Germany 20.93 20.87 25.98 17.47 20.02
78 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 13.99   21.69    France 22.51 28.25 13.99 24.29 18.26
79 Philippe Lucien 20.74   21.93    France 26.93 21.10 23.02 20.74 21.68
80 Joscelyn Degret 20.69   25.06    France 24.15 23.58 20.69 32.30 27.44
81 Yoan Piscopo 24.48   25.60    France 28.91 24.53 24.48 25.30 26.97
82 Thomas Ravel 24.56   26.90    France 39.75 25.82 27.44 24.56 27.44
83 Quentin Mutin 24.20   26.97    France 31.29 29.52 24.84 26.55 24.20
84 Côme Pasteau 22.40   28.34    France DNF 35.47 22.40 26.37 23.18
85 Fabio Freund 26.00   28.86    Germany 34.68 29.66 26.64 26.00 30.27
86 Julen Montes y Tellez 24.51   29.06    France 29.31 24.51 33.41 29.62 28.25
87 Jakob Amann 20.51   30.22    Germany 34.96 DNF 20.51 29.61 26.08
88 Charles Del Pozo 24.29   30.72    France 29.36 24.29 33.42 32.03 30.76
89 Pauline Bonnaudet 29.40   32.92    France 30.34 35.49 29.40 32.93 DNF
90 Kevin Dendayne 26.09   34.11    France 39.17 31.99 26.09 36.40 33.94
91 Tudor Razvan Dita 30.85   35.82    Romania 34.60 37.03 30.85 46.21 35.82
92 Emillie Collin 30.24   39.10    France 38.00 39.95 30.24 39.79 39.50
93 Steven Hughes 32.00   40.13    USA 36.16 DNF 32.00 49.40 34.82
94 Rafael Doyette 36.54   40.43    France 42.99 39.01 46.09 36.54 39.28
95 Alejandro Ramin 32.18   42.50    Argentina 51.97 32.18 47.94 35.10 44.45
96 Lelio Fontanini Lamure 40.52   43.78    France 46.01 43.05 44.25 40.52 44.04
97 Vittorio Brown 38.23   44.99    USA 49.52 52.93 41.82 43.64 38.23
98 Nicolò Brown 38.28   46.12    USA 38.28 55.00 46.33 47.24 44.78
99 Mael Clolus 48.20   51.82    France 51.42 48.20 59.51 54.60 49.43
100 Luca Decker 55.60   1:07.27    France 55.60 1:01.36 1:12.75 1:10.94 1:09.52
101 Paul Mutin 38.34   1:07.34    France 1:03.67 1:08.60 1:09.74 1:23.18 38.34
102 Leslie Ehrhardt 1:08.72   1:16.36    Germany 1:16.79 1:09.77 1:08.72 1:33.18 1:22.53
103 Franck Lamure 1:19.95   1:27.87    France 1:46.90 1:23.05 1:27.85 1:19.95 1:32.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 6.66   7.24   NR  Greece 6.66 7.25 7.45 8.55 7.02
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.63   7.46    Germany 8.45 10.33 6.63 7.06 6.88
3 Mats Valk 6.91   7.59    Netherlands 7.67 6.91 7.05 8.05 8.05
4 Philipp Weyer 6.91   7.73    Germany 7.64 9.02 7.48 6.91 8.06
5 Kevin Gerhardt 5.72   8.11    Germany 7.56 5.72 8.18 9.68 8.60
6 Richard Delacoste 7.19   8.30    Switzerland 8.56 8.27 8.08 DNF 7.19
7 Michał Pleskowicz 7.41   8.39    Poland 7.63 13.03 7.41 8.63 8.91
8 Juliette Sébastien 6.89   8.41    France 8.67 9.50 7.05 10.07 6.89
9 Nicolas Gertner 7.70   8.52    France 8.63 8.24 7.70 10.09 8.68
10 Victor Chenu 8.22   8.59    France 9.21 9.05 8.47 8.22 8.24
11 Leon Schmidtchen 7.26   8.65    Germany 8.98 9.29 9.40 7.26 7.69
12 Victor Colin 8.63   9.22    France 9.47 10.62 9.45 8.63 8.74
13 Jules Desjardin 8.08   9.40    France 9.64 8.08 10.29 9.81 8.75
14 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.76   9.48    France 9.18 9.87 8.76 11.03 9.40
15 Patrick Hetco 7.63   9.51    Germany 9.45 12.58 9.03 10.05 7.63
16 Oliver Fritz 7.01   9.57    Germany 11.99 9.15 7.86 11.69 7.01
17 Jan Staubach 8.32   9.59    Germany 8.86 9.88 8.32 11.31 10.02
18 Reto Bubendorf 9.13   9.72    Finland 9.95 9.14 9.13 10.08 11.10
19 Antoine Piau 9.10   9.90    France 11.78 10.23 9.10 10.11 9.36
20 Alwin Rölz 8.58   10.02    Switzerland 10.62 9.79 8.58 9.65 16.17
21 Valentin Hoffmann 8.61   10.11    France 10.26 14.49 9.14 8.61 10.93
22 Marco Vorländer 6.43   10.20    Germany 12.21 10.86 6.43 12.36 7.53
23 Tobias Peter 8.99   10.21    Switzerland 10.87 10.20 10.38 10.05 8.99
24 Laura Holzhauer 8.51   10.23    Germany 10.17 9.64 10.89 15.15 8.51
25 Antoine Isselin 9.68   10.26    France 10.19 9.68 9.79 10.81 13.66
26 Theo Mayer 7.97   10.39    Switzerland 11.41 12.45 10.72 9.05 7.97
27 Anthony Lafourcade 6.45   10.50    France 9.88 11.20 11.18 10.45 6.45
28 Thomas Cellé 8.46   10.59    France 12.23 10.81 8.74 13.11 8.46
29 Maxence Baudry 10.38   11.00    France 10.79 10.64 10.38 11.57 13.30
30 Lucas Déglise 9.69   11.03    France 9.69 15.20 11.14 11.55 10.39
31 Wilhelm Kilders 9.45   11.21    Germany 10.88 11.11 9.45 11.64 14.92
32 Philipp Roth 9.76   11.22    Germany 10.41 12.28 9.76 12.33 10.96
33 Théo Paris 9.17   11.29    France 12.12 11.44 9.17 15.35 10.30
34 Hugo Spitz 10.11   11.32    France 10.11 12.34 10.41 13.73 11.21
35 Finn Ickler 10.22   11.33    Germany 10.49 12.39 11.12 10.22 13.56
36 Noé Bourdon 10.29   11.34    France 10.81 14.69 10.29 11.95 11.27
37 Linus Buck 11.20   11.36    Germany 13.35 11.54 11.29 11.20 11.26
38 Garret von Gaffron 9.78   11.65    Germany 12.48 12.27 11.58 11.09 9.78
39 Malte Ihlefeld 9.97   11.69    Germany 13.18 12.33 10.83 11.90 9.97
40 Louis Fertier 10.65   11.83    France 10.65 12.81 11.55 13.08 11.14
41 Pierre Meunier 10.03   11.87    France 11.29 12.72 10.03 12.88 11.60
42 Fabian Löhle 9.40   11.94    Switzerland 9.85 13.47 14.43 12.51 9.40
43 Rémi Esturoune 9.34   12.01    France 11.94 14.35 9.34 11.60 12.49
44 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 10.93   12.33    China 12.92 13.96 10.93 11.91 12.16
45 Philippe Virouleau 9.67   12.43    France 9.67 12.05 12.14 13.09 15.08
46 Yannick Beyer 11.30   12.44    France 15.05 11.30 12.94 12.82 11.55
47 Alexis Fedeler 10.87   12.78    Germany 11.09 14.45 12.98 10.87 14.27
48 Clara Lafourcade 12.38   12.87    France 12.46 12.49 13.65 14.06 12.38
49 Konstantin Jaehne 12.34   13.15    Germany 13.26 13.83 12.34 16.61 12.37
50 Quentin Bourgeois 11.77   13.51    France 11.77 DNF 14.01 14.27 12.24
51 Christian König 9.30   13.56    Germany 11.52 15.37 DNF 13.80 9.30
52 Alexandre Ravel 12.07   13.82    France 15.12 12.07 15.20 13.20 13.13
53 Kaïto Bernhart 11.87   13.97    France 18.00 11.87 12.10 15.09 14.71
54 Michael Herden 12.98   14.03    Germany 14.77 12.98 14.49 13.04 14.56
55 Fabian Simon 12.15   14.35    Germany 14.40 14.12 14.53 12.15 16.34
56 Oliver Bagge 10.07   14.97    Switzerland 15.41 10.07 14.65 14.85 15.98
57 Laurent Vogt 13.69   14.98    Germany 14.27 16.57 13.69 19.03 14.09
58 Carlo Glod 13.60   15.17    Luxembourg 16.82 15.10 14.80 13.60 15.62
59 Khévin Collin 14.49   15.19    France 14.51 14.62 17.76 14.49 16.45
60 Lucas Barbé 13.44   15.77    France 19.39 13.44 15.72 16.51 15.08
61 Bautista Javier Ramin 14.95   15.80    Germany 15.88 18.03 15.67 15.86 14.95
62 Yann Kull 14.30   15.97    Switzerland 14.73 17.45 14.30 15.87 17.30
63 Edoardo Brown 14.07   16.18    USA 18.59 15.79 17.82 14.07 14.92
64 Adrian Freund 14.91   16.90    Germany 17.30 14.91 16.10 17.30 18.52
65 Étienne Aubry 15.29   17.08    France 17.97 15.29 16.50 18.42 16.78
66 Rui Reis 15.29   17.74    Switzerland 16.63 15.29 21.13 17.00 19.58
67 Louis Lefevre 15.46   18.37    France 19.62 15.46 16.63 22.24 18.87
68 Enzo Hamard 17.61   18.50    France 17.74 20.01 20.62 17.76 17.61
69 Lina Tissier 17.26   18.57    France 18.24 17.26 17.94 20.16 19.52
70 Pauline Clémenceau 14.84   19.44    France 28.63 14.84 20.44 18.04 19.84
71 Helmut Heilig 18.30   19.87    Germany 19.99 20.96 18.65 18.30 21.76
72 Georges Ataya 17.75   20.42    USA 17.75 20.65 21.27 19.34 22.14
73 Thomas Fischer 15.36   20.85    France 25.09 24.24 17.59 15.36 20.72
74 Alban Marchal 16.01   21.66    France 18.99 16.01 30.96 24.40 21.60
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.02   6.91    Netherlands 6.02 7.88 6.48 9.32 6.36
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.12   7.37    Greece 7.14 9.49 7.12 7.51 7.47
3 Philipp Weyer 6.31   7.41    Germany 7.67 8.68 7.65 6.91 6.31
4 Kevin Gerhardt 6.78   7.78    Germany 6.78 7.91 7.85 7.58 10.34
5 Michał Pleskowicz 7.00   7.85    Poland 7.26 7.21 9.08 10.62 7.00
6 Sebastian Weyer 7.49   7.91    Germany 8.06 8.01 7.89 7.49 7.84
7 Juliette Sébastien 7.21   8.23    France 7.21 9.12 8.07 7.49 13.79
8 Leon Schmidtchen 7.26   8.28    Germany 7.26 10.11 7.83 8.83 8.18
9 Abdelhak Kaddour 7.06   8.30    France 7.06 8.03 8.94 8.32 8.55
10 Richard Delacoste 7.61   8.37    Switzerland 7.73 8.36 9.01 7.61 9.70
11 Nicolas Gertner 7.53   8.38    France 8.29 7.53 8.02 8.82 9.51
12 Jules Desjardin 8.02   8.60    France 9.18 8.02 8.42 8.21 9.24
13 Victor Chenu 6.91   8.68    France 6.91 11.17 8.86 8.99 8.19
14 Oliver Fritz 7.41   8.81    Germany 9.13 9.41 7.41 9.89 7.88
15 Victor Colin 7.55   8.94    France 7.55 8.74 8.87 12.02 9.22
16 Reto Bubendorf 6.12   9.18    Finland 6.12 14.88 7.97 8.75 10.81
17 Patrick Hetco 8.75   9.42    Germany DNF 9.93 8.75 8.83 9.51
18 Laura Holzhauer 8.53   9.60    Germany 9.61 8.53 10.41 9.14 10.06
19 Lucas Déglise 8.40   9.62    France 8.40 9.63 8.81 10.41 11.62
20 Jan Staubach 7.41   9.72    Germany 10.88 10.63 9.78 8.74 7.41
21 Thomas Cellé 8.46   9.95    France 10.57 10.17 11.42 8.46 9.11
22 Alwin Rölz 8.26   10.04    Switzerland 8.26 12.26 9.17 10.40 10.56
23 Marco Vorländer 8.32   10.16    Germany 10.78 9.94 11.39 9.75 8.32
24 Antoine Isselin 8.69   10.41    France 12.32 9.24 15.04 9.68 8.69
25 Anthony Lafourcade 10.02   10.43    France 10.02 10.43 10.42 10.69 10.44
26 Valentin Hoffmann 9.15   10.46    France 12.98 9.21 11.63 9.15 10.55
27 Tobias Peter 9.56   10.54    Switzerland 10.78 10.43 9.56 11.73 10.40
28 Antoine Piau 7.34   10.78    France 7.34 9.34 9.44 15.48 13.56
29 Theo Mayer 8.79   10.85    Switzerland 8.79 11.54 9.35 11.80 11.67
30 Maxence Baudry 9.70   11.72    France 11.11 9.70 13.30 13.03 11.03
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 6.53   7.03    Germany 6.53 6.70 7.20 7.20 7.84
2 Mats Valk 6.40   7.05    Netherlands 6.40 7.23 7.96 7.00 6.91
3 Sebastian Weyer 5.88   7.48    Germany 7.82 7.49 7.30 5.88 7.65
4 Antonie Paterakis 6.99   8.30    Greece 6.99 8.63 7.54 8.72 9.10
5 Jules Desjardin 7.39   8.35    France 9.30 8.17 7.59 10.55 7.39
6 Kevin Gerhardt 6.30   8.37    Germany 8.11 7.01 9.99 10.94 6.30
7 Richard Delacoste 8.12   8.61    Switzerland 8.12 8.42 9.18 8.24 10.74
8 Juliette Sébastien 8.25   8.68    France 13.67 8.62 8.93 8.50 8.25
9 Michał Pleskowicz 8.36   8.86    Poland 8.48 9.74 8.66 8.36 9.44
10 Nicolas Gertner 7.36   9.12    France 8.31 7.36 12.11 10.77 8.28
11 Abdelhak Kaddour 9.52   9.71    France 9.83 9.55 11.93 9.76 9.52
12 Leon Schmidtchen 7.17   10.08    Germany 10.47 11.24 7.17 9.93 9.83
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1.62   2.07    Netherlands 2.13 2.30 2.18 1.89 1.62
2 Oliver Fritz 1.79   2.25    Germany 3.52 2.81 2.01 1.79 1.94
3 Antonie Paterakis 1.45   2.49    Greece 1.50 2.45 3.52 6.03 1.45
4 Nicolas Gertner 1.49   2.51    France 2.07 3.10 2.36 DNF 1.49
5 Michał Pleskowicz 1.97   2.59    Poland 1.97 3.68 2.68 2.08 3.02
6 Yann Kull 1.96   2.78    Switzerland 2.17 3.61 3.66 2.56 1.96
7 Rémi Esturoune 2.24   2.90    France 2.73 3.04 6.55 2.92 2.24
8 Lucas Déglise 2.27   2.97    France 2.66 3.02 3.24 2.27 3.96
9 Alwin Rölz 2.25   2.99    Switzerland 2.61 3.73 4.29 2.25 2.63
10 Antoine Piau 2.18   3.08    France 3.04 5.20 3.45 2.74 2.18
11 Reto Bubendorf 1.68   3.09    Finland 4.05 2.96 2.41 3.91 1.68
12 Philippe Virouleau 2.69   3.14    France 3.67 7.71 2.90 2.85 2.69
13 Juliette Sébastien 1.42   3.15    France DNF 3.34 1.99 4.13 1.42
14 Linus Buck 1.80   3.25    Germany 3.77 3.65 1.80 2.95 3.15
15 Théo Paris 2.39   3.27    France 4.43 2.39 3.21 3.05 3.56
16 Marco Vorländer 2.50   3.30    Germany 2.60 4.70 4.91 2.50 2.59
17 Kevin Gerhardt 1.47   3.34    Germany 1.47 3.01 5.29 8.55 1.73
18 Abdelhak Kaddour 2.76   3.40    France 3.18 3.94 3.60 3.41 2.76
19 Victor Chenu 2.51   3.45    France 3.83 3.76 5.97 2.76 2.51
20 Noé Bourdon 1.74   3.49    France 2.32 4.60 4.16 4.00 1.74
21 Victor Colin 3.04   3.51    France 3.21 3.74 3.86 3.59 3.04
22 Finn Ickler 2.37   3.54    Germany 3.64 4.89 3.50 3.49 2.37
23 Wilhelm Kilders 2.30   3.60    Germany 2.85 4.79 3.17 DNF 2.30
24 Laura Holzhauer 2.22   3.64    Germany 3.89 2.82 4.20 4.69 2.22
25 Valentin Hoffmann 1.84   3.71    France 7.64 2.72 3.27 5.14 1.84
26 Yannick Beyer 3.13   3.71    France 4.24 3.13 4.58 3.63 3.27
27 Thomas Cellé 2.65   3.77    France 4.93 3.41 3.03 2.65 4.86
28 Alexis Fedeler 1.86   3.84    Germany 4.35 3.39 3.83 4.31 1.86
29 Pierre Meunier 2.84   3.97    France 3.33 5.74 2.84 14.84 2.84
30 Clara Lafourcade 2.49   4.01    France 3.53 4.77 3.72 2.49 6.51
31 Fabian Löhle 2.88   4.10    Switzerland 2.88 4.05 3.80 5.84 4.46
32 Jan Staubach 3.75   4.12    Germany 4.21 6.03 4.03 3.75 4.11
33 Theo Mayer 2.72   4.17    Switzerland 3.74 3.12 6.97 5.64 2.72
34 Christian König 2.66   4.20    Germany 3.26 5.81 5.05 2.66 4.30
35 Konstantin Jaehne 4.11   4.35    Germany 4.11 4.48 4.11 7.77 4.45
36 Louis Fertier 3.96   4.41    France 4.91 4.85 4.22 4.17 3.96
37 Leon Schmidtchen 3.81   4.42    Germany 3.81 4.58 4.34 4.38 4.53
38 Patrick Hetco 2.96   4.52    Germany 17.11 4.02 4.88 4.67 2.96
39 Malte Ihlefeld 3.54   4.52    Germany 4.58 4.38 3.54 6.21 4.59
40 Hugo Spitz 2.87   4.56    France 5.16 4.23 2.87 4.66 4.79
41 Garret von Gaffron 3.54   4.68    Germany 4.97 4.55 4.53 5.50 3.54
42 Kaïto Bernhart 4.23   4.71    France 4.76 4.83 4.53 9.60 4.23
43 Anthony Lafourcade 3.21   4.72    France 5.75 4.21 12.24 4.21 3.21
44 Edoardo Brown 4.44   4.74    USA 4.63 5.06 4.82 4.44 4.78
45 Richard Delacoste 2.57   4.76    Switzerland 4.42 6.34 5.63 4.24 2.57
46 Antoine Isselin 3.36   4.79    France 4.92 4.58 6.87 4.87 3.36
47 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 3.92   4.87    China 6.36 3.92 5.75 4.11 4.76
48 Laurent Vogt 4.21   4.94    Germany 4.91 5.07 4.84 4.21 6.55
49 Tobias Peter 3.29   4.95    Switzerland 7.94 3.79 5.43 5.63 3.29
50 Alexandre Ravel 2.62   4.96    France 5.51 6.32 2.62 3.06 DNF
51 Lucas Barbé 4.69   4.98    France 5.00 5.36 4.69 5.19 4.76
52 Quentin Bourgeois 3.45   5.22    France 5.66 5.79 5.40 3.45 4.61
53 Thomas Fischer 4.37   5.34    France 4.75 5.25 DNF 4.37 6.01
54 Bautista Javier Ramin 3.97   5.36    Germany 4.75 3.97 5.94 5.59 5.74
55 Helmut Heilig 5.13   5.55    Germany 22.07 5.44 5.41 5.13 5.79
56 Maxence Baudry 3.30   5.56    France 4.18 6.64 5.85 8.03 3.30
57 Jules Desjardin 2.04   5.60    France 7.85 3.71 9.57 2.04 5.25
58 Andrea Thull 4.66   5.92    Luxembourg 6.59 4.66 6.03 6.81 5.13
59 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 5.00   6.48    France 13.97 5.58 6.89 6.96 5.00
60 Quentin Mutin 3.61   6.61    France 7.48 8.70 3.61 3.64 15.31
61 Lina Tissier 6.17   6.67    France 6.17 7.09 6.74 14.28 6.17
62 Pauline Clémenceau 5.54   6.73    France 6.13 7.01 5.54 7.04 8.25
63 Carlo Glod 3.44   6.83    Luxembourg 11.57 3.44 4.73 19.01 4.18
64 Adrian Freund 6.15   6.95    Germany 7.97 6.17 DNF 6.15 6.71
65 Joscelyn Degret 4.54   7.01    France 6.80 13.82 4.54 7.44 6.80
66 Chaz Gomes 5.99   7.40    USA 5.99 6.66 8.53 7.00 13.36
67 Fabio Freund 3.95   7.79    Germany 9.42 3.95 15.69 5.87 8.07
68 Philippe Lucien 5.09   7.99    France 8.48 5.09 8.87 6.63 9.94
69 Thomas Ravel 6.28   8.12    France 8.86 6.28 7.97 7.53 9.46
70 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.84   8.42    France 9.12 12.32 7.94 8.21 6.84
71 Charles Del Pozo 3.62   8.53    France 6.91 3.62 7.75 10.93 12.12
72 Enzo Hamard 5.12   8.80    France 9.31 9.23 5.12 11.50 7.87
73 Tudor Razvan Dita 4.87   9.11    Romania 12.06 4.87 22.21 9.69 5.57
74 Jakob Amann 8.59   10.43    Germany 10.62 8.59 11.57 9.09 12.27
75 Lelio Fontanini Lamure 8.65   10.75    France 10.08 13.48 13.53 8.65 8.70
76 Paul Mutin 10.10   12.81    France 15.66 10.50 18.45 10.10 12.28
77 Samuel Evrard-Phillips 10.05   15.19    France 23.37 15.72 10.05 15.94 13.91
78 Vittorio Brown 14.57   16.48    USA 14.57 16.75 18.08 17.34 15.35
79 Steven Hughes 12.23   18.18    USA 22.84 12.23 16.60 17.01 20.93
80 Alejandro Ramin 11.74   19.88    Argentina 17.76 29.50 37.37 12.38 11.74
81 Luca Decker 22.04   29.37    France 27.74 DNF 32.60 22.04 27.78
82 Mael Clolus 15.19   29.93    France 21.08 DNF 16.80 15.19 51.91
83 Franck Lamure 7.89   39.17    France 38.70 1:10.95 34.20 7.89 44.61
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 0.93   1.55   NR  Greece 1.63 1.44 0.93 1.57 2.33
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.09   1.73    Germany 2.00 1.48 1.09 1.70 3.47
3 Oliver Fritz 1.41   1.96    Germany 1.87 2.26 1.41 2.16 1.86
4 Michał Pleskowicz 1.19   2.29    Poland 2.51 2.89 1.19 1.83 2.53
5 Yann Kull 1.62   2.51    Switzerland 1.89 3.31 1.62 2.86 2.79
6 Reto Bubendorf 2.11   2.54    Finland 2.90 2.22 4.43 2.50 2.11
7 Juliette Sébastien 1.68   2.67    France 1.68 3.66 1.99 2.43 3.58
8 Linus Buck 1.44   2.80    Germany 2.13 DNF 1.44 4.17 2.10
9 Noé Bourdon 2.03   2.86    France 2.89 3.35 2.03 2.34 3.76
10 Mats Valk 1.44   2.91    Netherlands 1.69 3.08 1.44 4.75 3.97
11 Rémi Esturoune 2.78   3.22    France 3.24 3.48 3.07 2.78 3.36
12 Clara Lafourcade 3.00   3.34    France 3.27 3.24 3.00 6.67 3.50
13 Lucas Déglise 1.68   3.35    France 7.86 4.02 1.68 2.57 3.47
14 Alwin Rölz 1.58   3.38    Switzerland 3.57 2.90 1.58 3.66 5.43
15 Abdelhak Kaddour 1.46   3.48    France 3.83 4.02 1.46 2.60 5.99
16 Philippe Virouleau 3.01   3.56    France 3.18 3.01 3.73 3.77 5.30
17 Finn Ickler 3.27   3.56    Germany 3.43 3.48 3.77 3.27 6.51
18 Pierre Meunier 2.26   3.58    France 2.75 2.26 2.57 5.42 7.64
19 Anthony Lafourcade 2.84   3.61    France 3.12 2.84 3.47 4.24 4.61
20 Alexandre Ravel 2.93   3.63    France 3.61 4.20 3.09 4.72 2.93
21 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 3.04   3.63    China 3.09 3.41 11.10 3.04 4.38
22 Théo Paris 1.85   3.69    France 3.61 5.87 1.85 3.50 3.97
23 Valentin Hoffmann 2.65   3.76    France 4.18 2.88 5.85 4.23 2.65
24 Antoine Piau 2.24   3.82    France 2.24 4.83 3.89 2.74 4.93
25 Marco Vorländer 2.60   3.82    Germany 4.65 4.55 2.81 2.60 4.11
26 Thomas Cellé 3.76   3.84    France 3.79 7.10 3.76 3.87 3.86
27 Victor Chenu 3.21   3.95    France 3.77 3.58 6.21 4.51 3.21
28 Christian König 2.78   4.01    Germany 4.08 2.78 3.94 4.06 4.04
29 Alexis Fedeler 3.18   4.04    Germany 3.28 5.25 3.18 4.56 4.27
30 Richard Delacoste 3.47   4.08    Switzerland 3.84 4.14 5.14 3.47 4.27
31 Wilhelm Kilders 2.26   4.20    Germany 7.12 3.31 2.26 5.55 3.73
32 Yannick Beyer 3.33   4.31    France 3.33 4.48 3.73 4.71 4.72
33 Theo Mayer 3.22   4.54    Switzerland 6.30 8.28 3.22 4.06 3.26
34 Patrick Hetco 3.77   4.59    Germany 3.77 4.72 4.73 4.31 5.30
35 Malte Ihlefeld 3.19   4.72    Germany 4.16 3.19 6.17 3.83 DNF
36 Leon Schmidtchen 3.30   4.72    Germany 5.32 3.30 4.81 4.96 4.40
37 Antoine Isselin 2.30   4.81    France 2.30 3.83 5.74 6.58 4.87
38 Victor Colin 2.71   4.86    France 4.97 2.71 5.01 4.60 DNF
39 Tobias Peter 2.59   4.99    Switzerland 2.59 5.69 10.64 5.96 3.33
40 Edoardo Brown 3.16   5.01    USA 6.10 3.16 4.64 5.62 4.77
41 Konstantin Jaehne 4.30   5.29    Germany 6.36 5.14 5.70 5.04 4.30
42 Hugo Spitz 4.62   5.33    France 5.25 5.44 4.62 5.57 5.30
43 Fabian Löhle 2.87   5.40    Switzerland 5.81 2.87 4.93 8.53 5.46
44 Laurent Vogt 3.98   5.52    Germany 7.09 4.04 5.44 7.16 3.98
45 Nicolas Gertner 1.70   5.54    France 1.70 7.93 DNF 3.89 4.80
46 Laura Holzhauer 2.64   5.62    Germany 3.54 2.64 10.37 6.37 6.96
47 Kaïto Bernhart 3.70   5.64    France 7.40 4.20 5.32 3.70 DNF
48 Garret von Gaffron 3.77   6.43    Germany 5.70 3.77 8.50 11.88 5.09
49 Louis Fertier 2.26   6.74    France 2.26 8.35 6.74 5.41 8.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.58   1.83    Greece 1.63 1.58 1.69 2.16 2.21
2 Linus Buck 1.92   2.55    Germany 2.48 2.92 2.99 1.92 2.24
3 Michał Pleskowicz 1.86   2.90    Poland 4.86 3.32 2.43 1.86 2.95
4 Oliver Fritz 2.74   2.97    Germany 2.99 6.32 2.74 3.01 2.92
5 Juliette Sébastien 2.31   3.07    France 3.01 3.24 2.31 3.22 2.98
6 Kevin Gerhardt 1.85   3.19    Germany 2.35 4.75 4.66 2.57 1.85
7 Philippe Virouleau 2.93   3.36    France 2.93 4.04 3.38 3.70 2.99
8 Reto Bubendorf 1.98   3.53    Finland 4.88 2.95 5.62 2.75 1.98
9 Mats Valk 2.24   3.56    Netherlands 2.87 2.94 2.24 5.43 4.88
10 Yann Kull 2.64   3.61    Switzerland 2.64 DNF 3.36 4.02 3.45
11 Lucas Déglise 2.84   3.63    France 4.01 12.69 3.66 2.84 3.21
12 Rémi Esturoune 3.19   3.85    France 4.05 3.44 7.61 4.06 3.19
13 Abdelhak Kaddour 3.26   4.43    France 3.26 4.04 6.67 5.31 3.93
14 Alwin Rölz 3.87   4.70    Switzerland 6.68 4.33 3.87 3.87 5.90
15 Noé Bourdon 2.69   4.79    France 3.67 6.23 2.69 5.26 5.43
16 Clara Lafourcade 4.27   6.90    France 7.75 DNF 7.07 5.87 4.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.76   23.10    Germany 23.37 22.93 23.00 25.77 22.76
2 Mats Valk 28.80   29.11    Netherlands 28.81 31.71 29.11 28.80 29.40
3 Kevin Gerhardt 26.72   30.20    Germany 33.98 32.21 31.54 26.72 26.86
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 29.72   31.93    France 33.73 33.17 30.58 29.72 32.03
5 Leon Schmidtchen 30.12   32.73    Germany 30.12 32.89 31.45 33.85 35.92
6 Richard Delacoste 30.86   33.56    Switzerland 33.84 33.13 30.86 39.25 33.72
7 Jules Desjardin 31.76   33.63    France 38.39 34.44 31.76 33.38 33.07
8 Oliver Fritz 27.11   33.89    Germany 35.77 27.11 37.83 34.37 31.54
9 Philipp Weyer 30.98   33.94    Germany 33.98 33.16 30.98 35.07 34.67
10 Antonie Paterakis 30.04   34.88    Greece 36.42 36.63 42.95 30.04 31.58
11 Jan Staubach 32.17   35.23    Germany 33.55 37.99 34.14 32.17 39.44
12 Valentin Hoffmann 31.61   35.98    France 35.20 39.29 38.34 31.61 34.40
13 Marco Vorländer 32.75   36.39    Germany 40.87 47.43 34.69 33.62 32.75
14 Victor Chenu 34.20   36.88    France 35.68 43.61 39.80 35.15 34.20
15 Finn Ickler 34.28   37.56    Germany 36.69 34.28 35.43 41.45 40.55
16 Tobias Peter 35.89   38.06    Switzerland 38.98 39.13 36.08 35.89 44.68
17 Alwin Rölz 37.50   39.59    Switzerland 37.50 41.46 38.42 38.90 43.94
18 Louis Fertier 36.23   40.40    France 39.13 1:20.04 40.48 36.23 41.58
19 Malte Ihlefeld 37.10   40.63    Germany 37.10 44.85 49.23 39.87 37.18
20 Theo Mayer 39.45   40.70    Switzerland 39.45 40.66 45.27 41.15 40.30
21 Fabian Löhle 35.40   40.83    Switzerland 41.02 39.97 41.51 35.40 50.67
22 Victor Colin 38.23   40.93    France 41.36 45.28 39.79 38.23 41.64
23 Lucas Déglise 34.41   41.10    France 40.97 43.37 40.82 34.41 41.50
24 Maxence Baudry 36.32   41.43    France 47.69 41.15 41.72 36.32 41.41
25 Philipp Roth 37.59   41.49    Germany 41.47 43.94 42.60 37.59 40.41
26 Philippe Virouleau 38.60   41.64    France 38.60 45.74 41.50 43.59 39.82
27 Juliette Sébastien 32.59   42.74    France 43.22 45.19 32.59 39.80 48.49
28 Patrick Hetco 35.65   42.76    Germany 46.76 35.65 40.00 45.78 42.51
29 Wilhelm Kilders 39.55   42.77    Germany 44.83 50.68 41.43 42.06 39.55
30 Thomas Cellé 36.28   42.89    France 57.10 45.79 39.47 43.40 36.28
31 Linus Buck 40.29   42.90    Germany 40.85 40.29 41.48 53.40 46.36
32 Antoine Piau 34.27   43.29    France 48.67 39.45 34.27 47.31 43.11
33 Laura Holzhauer 39.65   43.51    Germany 47.27 42.79 39.65 40.48 49.89
34 Christian König 39.66   43.70    Germany 46.10 44.45 39.66 43.99 42.65
35 Nicolas Gertner 41.13   44.24    France 46.45 49.38 44.84 41.13 41.42
36 Garret von Gaffron 39.57   44.27    Germany 42.28 50.49 1:00.39 40.04 39.57
37 Noé Bourdon 37.80   45.53    France 55.94 44.33 37.80 49.61 42.64
38 Rémi Esturoune 39.59   47.39    France 46.74 45.76 53.90 49.67 39.59
39 Anthony Lafourcade 37.32   47.97    France 46.97 51.90 37.32 45.03 56.38
40 Clara Lafourcade 43.40   48.38    France 43.40 51.90 47.38 1:00.99 45.85
41 Antoine Isselin 44.06   48.45    France 47.91 50.04 44.06 53.31 47.41
42 Alexandre Ravel 45.53   48.57    France 49.63 45.53 46.12 49.97 50.53
43 Alexis Fedeler 45.31   50.23    Germany 51.70 48.39 50.59 52.79 45.31
44 Alban Marchal 43.88   50.55    France 43.88 47.87 53.94 50.17 53.60
45 Pierre Meunier 42.61   51.04    France 1:00.88 42.61 49.47 45.73 57.91
46 Hugo Spitz 43.70   51.31    France 49.61 43.70 56.43 50.73 53.59
47 Michał Pleskowicz 34.99   52.22    Poland 1:20.25 42.03 34.99 58.97 55.65
48 Konstantin Jaehne 48.82   56.45    Germany 1:10.57 49.71 54.72 48.82 1:04.91
49 Reto Bubendorf 39.13   DNF    Finland 46.21 41.13 39.13 DNF DNF
50 Carlo Glod 53.04      Luxembourg 58.98 53.04
51 Yannick Beyer 55.19      France 55.19 57.04
52 Andrea Thull 55.25      Luxembourg 56.66 55.25
53 Étienne Aubry 55.52      France 55.52 58.67
54 Théo Paris 55.61      France 56.87 55.61
55 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 58.74      China 58.74 1:04.20
56 Thomas Fischer 59.66      France 59.66 1:04.69
57 Lucas Barbé 1:02.15      France 1:15.21 1:02.15
58 Enzo Hamard 1:03.92      France 1:12.38 1:03.92
59 Khévin Collin 1:06.16      France 1:06.16 1:16.89
60 Pauline Clémenceau 1:06.19      France 1:08.35 1:06.19
61 Helmut Heilig 1:06.64      Germany 1:06.64 2:20.05
62 Kaïto Bernhart 1:08.36      France 1:08.36 2:30.79
63 Adrian Freund 1:09.36      Germany 1:09.36 1:22.76
64 Bautista Javier Ramin 1:11.18      Germany 1:22.26 1:11.18
65 Laurent Vogt 1:13.66      Germany 1:13.66 1:30.07
66 Quentin Bourgeois 1:14.36      France 1:23.56 1:14.36
67 Oliver Bagge 1:14.58      Switzerland 1:14.58 1:30.58
68 Rui Reis 1:17.95      Switzerland 1:17.95 1:18.36
69 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 1:19.83      France 1:34.91 1:19.83
70 Lina Tissier 1:22.27      France 1:35.89 1:22.27
71 Edoardo Brown 1:30.14      USA 1:30.14 1:30.53
72 Fabian Simon 1:34.40      Germany 1:36.06 1:34.40
73 Joscelyn Degret 1:39.65      France 1:39.65 1:46.06
74 Thomas Ravel 1:40.03      France 1:59.71 1:40.03
75 Fabio Freund 1:40.79      Germany 1:40.79 1:42.65
76 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:43.59      France 1:43.59 1:51.10
77 Quentin Mutin 2:38.50      France 2:38.50 DNF
78 Alejandro Ramin 4:17.20      Argentina 4:17.20 4:23.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 21.08   24.30    Germany 25.42 DNF 21.08 24.08 23.39
2 Mats Valk 26.82   28.21    Netherlands 28.85 35.78 27.88 27.91 26.82
3 Kevin Gerhardt 26.63   29.71    Germany 27.82 33.66 26.63 28.63 32.68
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 25.73   30.18    France 25.73 31.06 30.58 28.89 34.16
5 Leon Schmidtchen 30.03   31.74    Germany 32.59 30.03 33.54 30.30 32.33
6 Antonie Paterakis 29.20   31.96   NR  Greece 29.20 29.56 34.19 32.38 33.95
7 Oliver Fritz 27.00   32.20    Germany 27.00 34.07 31.31 31.22 37.34
8 Philipp Weyer 28.42   32.28    Germany 38.28 32.94 29.38 34.52 28.42
9 Victor Chenu 30.44   33.66    France 38.91 30.94 30.44 37.09 32.94
10 Jules Desjardin 30.58   34.23    France 30.58 35.97 45.21 33.23 33.49
11 Richard Delacoste 33.39   35.18    Switzerland 35.07 38.56 36.37 34.11 33.39
12 Jan Staubach 32.76   35.60    Germany 36.49 39.94 32.76 33.82 36.48
13 Marco Vorländer 33.54   36.01    Germany 44.16 35.68 33.54 33.87 38.49
14 Lucas Déglise 34.62   37.25    France 39.46 34.62 37.94 35.83 37.97
15 Reto Bubendorf 35.66   37.69    Finland 44.01 36.17 40.77 35.66 36.13
16 Fabian Löhle 35.09   39.22    Switzerland 37.87 39.36 35.09 40.42 44.93
17 Malte Ihlefeld 36.95   39.87    Germany 39.82 42.04 36.95 38.12 41.66
18 Antoine Piau 36.39   39.95    France 36.39 38.22 41.78 39.84 41.94
19 Valentin Hoffmann 34.45   40.13    France 35.21 49.78 34.45 39.59 45.60
20 Theo Mayer 34.16   40.34    Switzerland 55.29 34.16 45.01 39.75 36.25
21 Philippe Virouleau 37.10   40.54    France 39.65 37.10 42.26 39.71 43.54
22 Anthony Lafourcade 38.71   40.62    France 45.96 40.31 41.44 40.12 38.71
23 Tobias Peter 39.66   40.63    Switzerland 39.68 41.94 40.27 42.37 39.66
24 Finn Ickler 34.70   40.70    Germany 37.83 34.70 37.81 1:59.64 46.47
25 Alwin Rölz 38.15   40.87    Switzerland 45.39 38.20 41.16 38.15 43.26
26 Patrick Hetco 33.51   41.04    Germany 40.51 33.51 53.04 35.04 47.57
27 Victor Colin 38.12   41.15    France 42.71 40.50 38.12 42.64 40.31
28 Garret von Gaffron 34.24   41.19    Germany 44.54 37.57 56.07 34.24 41.46
29 Wilhelm Kilders 38.33   41.34    Germany 43.49 38.89 38.33 41.63 44.78
30 Philipp Roth 36.33   41.35    Germany 45.75 42.36 36.33 38.36 43.34
31 Laura Holzhauer 36.62   42.06    Germany 36.62 38.42 44.08 48.46 43.67
32 Juliette Sébastien 38.07   42.87    France 39.11 48.56 38.07 41.43 48.07
33 Louis Fertier 36.42   43.01    France 46.18 36.42 41.84 49.49 41.00
34 Michał Pleskowicz 35.22   43.41    Poland 46.57 42.66 42.46 45.10 35.22
35 Thomas Cellé 36.19   43.77    France 46.36 40.71 36.19 50.61 44.23
36 Rémi Esturoune 41.46   43.88    France 45.84 41.46 43.03 42.77 45.85
37 Maxence Baudry 37.65   44.93    France 37.65 44.19 45.81 44.80 46.23
38 Clara Lafourcade 39.87   45.73    France 51.61 39.87 43.59 41.99 52.66
39 Christian König 41.44   46.33    Germany 41.44 49.09 45.04 44.97 48.98
40 Alban Marchal 40.68   47.47    France 40.68 49.43 48.98 48.06 45.37
41 Linus Buck 41.07   47.81    Germany 46.65 41.07 50.37 46.40 54.90
42 Alexandre Ravel 44.13   49.14    France 53.28 59.11 47.37 44.13 46.77
43 Carlo Glod 43.86   NR 49.31   NR  Luxembourg 55.85 47.83 43.86 57.44 44.24
44 Noé Bourdon 44.15   49.82    France 48.01 48.36 53.08 1:04.77 44.15
45 Pierre Meunier 42.95   50.66    France 55.39 52.60 42.95 47.91 51.46
46 Antoine Isselin 45.47   51.92    France 45.47 1:01.57 47.62 53.88 54.27
47 Hugo Spitz 42.99   52.01    France 49.53 54.07 52.43 42.99 56.39
48 Alexis Fedeler 44.80   53.62    Germany 56.75 44.80 55.10 50.28 55.48
49 Konstantin Jaehne 52.35   55.40    Germany 57.95 55.56 54.60 56.04 52.35
50 Nicolas Gertner 37.23   DNF    France 43.02 DNF DNF 37.23 47.43
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 19.76   24.00    Germany 23.95 25.30 22.76 25.76 19.76
2 Mats Valk 24.67   26.08    Netherlands 25.84 24.67 27.23 25.79 26.60
3 Kevin Gerhardt 25.21   29.34    Germany 31.47 27.50 29.05 25.21 32.49
4 Abdelhak Kaddour 26.59   30.66    France 30.79 34.33 26.59 32.60 28.59
5 Philipp Weyer 29.16   32.90    Germany 38.34 29.16 33.62 30.83 34.26
6 Leon Schmidtchen 30.22   33.06    Germany 42.47 30.22 30.59 31.13 37.45
7 Victor Chenu 31.90   33.12    France 36.11 33.25 33.15 31.90 32.95
8 Antonie Paterakis 30.15   33.56    Greece 43.73 33.22 33.13 30.15 34.32
9 Jules Desjardin 29.79   33.94    France 34.05 29.79 35.65 41.52 32.11
10 Oliver Fritz 31.95   33.99    Germany 41.62 34.16 32.85 34.96 31.95
11 Richard Delacoste 32.70   35.32    Switzerland 38.06 35.11 32.80 32.70 41.36
12 Jan Staubach 31.90   35.63    Germany 40.87 34.71 36.34 31.90 35.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 52.31   54.48    Germany 54.22 52.31 56.81 52.40 DNF
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 51.98   57.52    France 51.98 53.85 57.61 1:02.86 1:01.10
3 Mats Valk 51.62   57.62    Netherlands 1:01.17 54.25 59.77 58.83 51.62
4 Philipp Weyer 52.77   58.28    Germany 54.29 52.77 1:04.97 1:01.30 59.24
5 Kevin Gerhardt 56.00   58.99    Germany 56.00 56.33 1:02.53 1:03.94 58.12
6 Jan Staubach 48.97   1:00.34    Germany 1:02.80 1:07.80 58.87 59.36 48.97
7 Victor Chenu 59.90   1:03.46    France 59.90 1:09.01 1:01.91 1:01.92 1:06.56
8 Antonie Paterakis 1:01.20   1:05.44    Greece 1:01.20 1:05.00 1:09.59 1:02.12 1:09.19
9 Richard Delacoste 1:01.01   1:09.76    Switzerland 1:10.00 1:01.01 1:11.84 1:07.43 1:12.67
10 Wilhelm Kilders 1:03.17   1:10.48    Germany 1:08.35 1:09.76 1:15.90 1:03.17 1:13.32
11 Oliver Fritz 1:04.44   1:11.49    Germany 1:15.24 1:09.39 1:10.16 1:14.93 1:04.44
12 Valentin Hoffmann 1:08.62   1:12.76    France 1:14.99 1:08.62 1:14.37 1:23.85 1:08.93
13 Tobias Peter 1:10.18   1:13.07    Switzerland 1:10.18 1:12.66 1:12.97 1:13.57 1:15.64
14 Laura Holzhauer 1:06.25   1:13.78    Germany 1:06.25 1:13.42 1:14.17 1:13.74 1:15.54
15 Marco Vorländer 1:05.82   1:14.08    Germany 1:20.81 1:24.91 1:12.39 1:09.04 1:05.82
16 Theo Mayer 1:07.33   1:14.30    Switzerland 1:17.65 1:13.40 1:07.33 1:11.85 1:20.18
17 Malte Ihlefeld 1:14.72   1:15.99    Germany 1:15.91 1:17.81 1:14.72 1:16.77 1:15.29
18 Philippe Virouleau 1:10.82   1:16.10    France 1:10.82 1:24.87 1:21.00 1:15.10 1:12.21
19 Alwin Rölz 1:06.50   1:16.37    Switzerland 1:13.37 1:15.93 1:24.11 1:19.81 1:06.50
20 Lucas Déglise 1:11.02   1:16.51    France 1:21.01 1:21.63 1:11.02 1:14.88 1:13.64
21 Leon Schmidtchen 1:10.71   1:17.20    Germany 1:22.00 1:13.59 1:17.49 1:20.51 1:10.71
22 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.55   1:17.65    Finland 1:24.54 1:12.55 1:28.15 1:14.88 1:13.52
23 Juliette Sébastien 1:10.80   1:18.44    France 1:20.47 1:10.80 1:14.00 1:26.83 1:20.85
24 Louis Fertier 1:08.57   1:19.10    France 1:08.57 1:24.28 1:19.56 1:45.49 1:13.47
25 Fabian Löhle 1:15.76   1:19.31    Switzerland 1:15.76 1:17.72 1:20.39 1:22.55 1:19.82
26 Garret von Gaffron 1:10.82   1:19.96    Germany 1:22.97 1:19.47 1:23.60 1:17.45 1:10.82
27 Finn Ickler 1:14.90   1:22.27    Germany 1:19.48 1:22.52 1:24.82 1:14.90 1:29.15
28 Nicolas Gertner 1:16.19   1:22.32    France 1:24.63 1:20.77 1:21.56 1:30.88 1:16.19
29 Jules Desjardin 1:15.39   1:25.08    France 1:15.39 1:39.00 1:28.17 1:25.20 1:21.88
30 Michał Pleskowicz 1:14.79   1:25.79    Poland 1:23.22 1:24.63 1:32.12 1:29.52 1:14.79
31 Alexandre Ravel 1:17.90   1:34.54    France 1:41.95 1:17.90 1:31.38 1:30.30 1:50.38
32 Victor Colin 1:26.07      France 1:39.62 1:26.07
33 Patrick Hetco 1:26.10      Germany 1:30.77 1:26.10
34 Christian König 1:28.26      Germany 1:30.91 1:28.26
35 Anthony Lafourcade 1:30.64      France 1:40.64 1:30.64
36 Antoine Piau 1:31.18      France 1:44.30 1:31.18
37 Noé Bourdon 1:32.34      France 1:34.45 1:32.34
38 Carlo Glod 1:33.45   NR    Luxembourg 1:50.38 1:33.45
39 Théo Paris 1:34.34      France 1:43.26 1:34.34
40 Thomas Cellé 1:34.86      France 1:39.43 1:34.86
41 Linus Buck 1:36.09      Germany 1:43.04 1:36.09
42 Antoine Isselin 1:36.37      France 1:39.50 1:36.37
43 Rémi Esturoune 1:37.40      France 1:37.40 1:41.43
44 Alexis Fedeler 1:38.71      Germany 1:38.75 1:38.71
45 Yannick Beyer 1:43.57      France 1:43.57 1:59.58
46 Pauline Clémenceau 1:50.38      France 2:09.69 1:50.38
47 Kaïto Bernhart 1:51.13      France 1:51.13 2:02.99
48 Thomas Fischer 1:52.05      France 2:32.60 1:52.05
49 Andrea Thull 1:53.66      Luxembourg 1:53.66 1:57.98
49 Konstantin Jaehne 1:53.66      Germany 2:03.35 1:53.66
51 Maxence Baudry 1:53.68      France 1:53.68 1:56.13
52 Rui Reis 1:58.00      Switzerland 1:58.00 2:03.55
53 Étienne Aubry 1:59.71      France 2:18.44 1:59.71
54 Pierre Meunier 2:15.97      France 2:19.61 2:15.97
55 Bautista Javier Ramin 2:20.95      Germany 2:20.95 2:24.34
56 Enzo Hamard 2:21.50      France 2:21.50 2:59.89
57 Laurent Vogt 2:23.96      Germany 2:23.96 2:27.21
58 Adrian Freund 2:33.64      Germany 2:33.64 2:39.95
59 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 2:35.59      France 2:35.59 2:50.68
60 Edoardo Brown 2:37.86      USA 2:53.96 2:37.86
61 Khévin Collin 3:03.98      France 3:03.98 3:27.37
62 Fabian Simon 3:20.77      Germany 3:20.77 4:01.32
63 Quentin Bourgeois 3:25.37      France 4:00.90 3:25.37
64 Fabio Freund 4:25.93      Germany 4:25.93 4:38.92
65 Alejandro Ramin DNF      Argentina DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 47.60   52.27    Netherlands 1:01.02 50.46 53.65 47.60 52.71
2 Abdelhak Kaddour 52.52   55.85    France 53.90 57.69 52.52 55.97 1:01.44
3 Sebastian Weyer 49.30   56.06    Germany 1:01.69 49.30 1:12.74 52.71 53.77
4 Kevin Gerhardt 54.44   56.81    Germany 56.11 54.44 1:05.13 55.57 58.74
5 Philipp Weyer 50.41   59.14    Germany 1:02.40 55.98 59.03 50.41 1:03.41
6 Jan Staubach 55.71   1:02.77    Germany 1:05.80 55.71 1:04.32 59.66 1:04.32
7 Victor Chenu 58.57   1:03.46    France 1:03.24 58.57 1:05.80 1:02.23 1:04.90
8 Tobias Peter 1:01.78   1:06.83    Switzerland 1:07.95 1:05.92 1:06.62 1:01.78 1:09.21
9 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.80   1:07.16    Germany 1:05.56 1:09.09 1:09.72 1:06.84 1:03.80
10 Richard Delacoste 1:01.16   1:09.60    Switzerland 1:11.38 1:01.16 1:14.11 1:03.30 1:14.29
11 Oliver Fritz 1:05.52   1:09.73    Germany 1:05.52 1:06.58 1:10.06 1:12.55 1:13.41
12 Antonie Paterakis 1:03.75   1:09.81    Greece 1:12.77 1:06.05 1:03.75 1:13.84 1:10.62
13 Louis Fertier 59.52   1:10.34    France 1:07.35 1:05.64 1:19.21 1:18.04 59.52
14 Theo Mayer 1:05.23   1:10.72    Switzerland 1:27.08 1:09.02 1:13.38 1:05.23 1:09.76
15 Marco Vorländer 1:07.72   1:10.90    Germany 1:13.00 1:10.24 1:15.15 1:09.45 1:07.72
16 Juliette Sébastien 1:10.11   1:11.39    France 1:10.11 1:10.15 1:11.63 1:12.40 1:31.74
17 Leon Schmidtchen 1:10.07   1:12.49    Germany 1:10.07 1:12.45 1:11.92 1:13.13 1:13.11
18 Malte Ihlefeld 1:11.13   1:12.67    Germany 1:11.97 1:14.85 1:14.36 1:11.68 1:11.13
19 Alwin Rölz 1:07.91   1:13.30    Switzerland 1:07.91 1:13.84 1:17.48 1:16.39 1:09.66
20 Wilhelm Kilders 1:10.87   1:13.45    Germany 1:11.98 1:10.87 1:21.33 1:12.43 1:15.93
21 Valentin Hoffmann 1:03.71   1:13.51    France 1:15.33 1:13.73 1:11.47 1:03.71 1:17.07
22 Finn Ickler 1:07.89   1:14.65    Germany 1:24.99 1:14.60 1:07.89 1:19.26 1:10.10
23 Philippe Virouleau 1:10.71   1:14.77    France 1:16.61 1:19.44 1:11.74 1:10.71 1:15.97
24 Garret von Gaffron 1:13.93   1:17.02    Germany 1:19.60 1:18.91 1:14.05 1:18.10 1:13.93
25 Nicolas Gertner 1:15.78   1:19.11    France 1:19.34 1:17.54 1:30.95 1:20.44 1:15.78
26 Fabian Löhle 1:09.65   1:19.25    Switzerland 1:16.68 1:25.29 1:09.65 1:17.32 1:23.75
27 Lucas Déglise 1:14.13   1:19.42    France 1:15.68 1:21.04 1:14.13 1:27.49 1:21.53
28 Reto Bubendorf 1:09.01   1:21.14    Finland 1:09.01 1:26.28 1:24.52 1:18.64 1:20.25
29 Jules Desjardin 1:13.95   1:23.02    France 1:26.19 1:13.95 1:19.45 1:27.36 1:23.42
30 Christian König 1:16.15   1:23.23    Germany 1:26.41 1:16.15 1:30.17 1:22.37 1:20.92
31 Victor Colin 1:18.53   1:24.60    France 1:33.71 1:18.53 1:29.04 1:25.54 1:19.23
32 Alexandre Ravel 1:23.66   1:27.48    France 1:28.99 1:23.66 1:28.68 1:24.78 1:34.78
33 Patrick Hetco 1:25.03   1:28.32    Germany 1:25.03 1:37.05 1:27.98 1:29.97 1:27.00
34 Noé Bourdon 1:13.32   1:30.11    France 1:32.03 1:25.85 1:38.49 1:13.32 1:32.44
35 Antoine Piau 1:22.79   1:30.35    France 1:31.67 1:30.85 1:48.07 1:22.79 1:28.54
36 Anthony Lafourcade 1:21.21   1:34.67    France 1:40.70 1:21.21 1:39.45 1:29.02 1:35.54
37 Théo Paris 1:25.44   1:34.88    France 1:55.64 1:25.44 1:46.77 1:29.46 1:28.41
38 Thomas Cellé 1:26.23   1:34.89    France 1:26.23 1:40.79 1:41.87 1:36.94 1:26.95
39 Carlo Glod 1:43.61   1:47.22   NR  Luxembourg 1:43.61 1:44.09 1:55.46 1:53.64 1:43.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 47.40   48.26   ER  Germany 47.40 52.00 47.79 47.57 49.43
2 Mats Valk 49.44   51.06   NR  Netherlands 53.48 51.19 52.01 49.97 49.44
3 Philipp Weyer 54.62   57.01    Germany 54.62 57.09 1:02.18 57.42 56.51
4 Kevin Gerhardt 55.83   57.83    Germany 1:00.37 59.10 56.64 57.75 55.83
5 Abdelhak Kaddour 51.51   57.95    France 1:00.88 58.67 57.28 51.51 57.90
6 Antonie Paterakis 56.18   NR 1:00.69   NR  Greece 1:01.79 1:05.98 56.18 1:03.87 56.40
7 Jan Staubach 57.76   1:01.48    Germany 1:02.79 57.76 1:03.77 1:07.63 57.89
8 Victor Chenu 57.02   1:02.34    France 1:00.98 1:04.59 1:01.44 1:14.45 57.02
9 Tobias Peter 1:01.96   1:07.23    Switzerland 1:01.96 1:10.62 1:08.82 1:03.31 1:09.56
10 Richard Delacoste 57.95   NR 1:07.36    Switzerland 1:05.62 1:07.60 57.95 1:08.85 1:08.94
11 Laura Holzhauer 1:03.24   1:09.79    Germany 1:10.93 1:03.24 1:13.93 1:14.56 1:04.51
12 Oliver Fritz 59.80   1:09.98    Germany 1:21.50 1:10.45 59.80 1:15.89 1:03.61
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:42.94   1:45.59    France 1:45.37 1:48.45 1:42.94
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:49.09   1:55.02    Germany 1:49.09 2:05.67 1:50.29
3 Marco Vorländer 1:54.86   1:58.34    Germany 1:54.86 2:00.77 1:59.38
4 Mats Valk 2:01.28   2:04.89    Netherlands 2:11.28 2:01.28 2:02.12
5 Antonie Paterakis 1:59.20   2:05.11    Greece 2:14.53 2:01.60 1:59.20
6 Jan Staubach 2:03.36   2:08.37    Germany 2:03.36 2:06.36 2:15.39
7 Wilhelm Kilders 2:00.93   2:12.16    Germany 2:00.93 2:24.38 2:11.16
8 Tobias Peter 2:06.06   2:12.19    Switzerland 2:22.77 2:06.06 2:07.74
9 Laura Holzhauer 2:12.28   2:14.36    Germany 2:12.28 2:13.40 2:17.40
10 Valentin Hoffmann 2:11.22   2:14.43    France 2:13.21 2:18.86 2:11.22
11 Fabian Löhle 2:07.71   2:15.61    Switzerland 2:25.29 2:07.71 2:13.82
12 Christian König 2:04.55   2:17.44    Germany 2:27.37 2:04.55 2:20.39
13 Malte Ihlefeld 2:18.87   2:20.95    Germany 2:20.30 2:18.87 2:23.68
14 Richard Delacoste 2:23.12   2:29.52    Switzerland 2:23.12 2:26.65 2:38.80
15 Lucas Déglise 2:28.86   2:30.65    France 2:31.92 2:31.16 2:28.86
16 Oliver Fritz 2:06.22   2:31.98    Germany 2:54.29 2:35.42 2:06.22
17 Philippe Virouleau 2:34.79   2:38.20    France 2:39.07 2:34.79 2:40.75
18 Alwin Rölz 2:37.52   2:38.41    Switzerland 2:37.52 2:38.53 2:39.18
19 Jules Desjardin 2:36.10   2:44.64    France 2:47.01 2:50.80 2:36.10
20 Theo Mayer 2:25.50   2:45.11    Switzerland 2:25.50 2:59.89 2:49.95
21 Leon Schmidtchen 2:35.37   2:46.41    Germany 2:35.37 2:42.08 3:01.77
22 Finn Ickler 2:33.20   2:51.21    Germany 2:33.20 2:54.93 3:05.49
23 Garret von Gaffron 2:30.51   2:57.30    Germany 2:56.39 2:30.51 3:24.99
24 Victor Chenu 2:11.64   DNF    France 2:14.09 DNF 2:11.64
25 Victor Colin 2:45.73   DNF    France 2:45.73 3:23.63 DNF
26 Rémi Esturoune 3:05.24      France 3:05.24
27 Noé Bourdon 3:05.71      France 3:05.71
28 Nicolas Gertner 3:15.43      France 3:15.43
29 Alexandre Ravel 3:16.74      France 3:16.74
30 Reto Bubendorf 3:18.31      Finland 3:18.31
31 Théo Paris 3:18.58      France 3:18.58
32 Antoine Isselin 3:22.33      France 3:22.33
33 Thomas Fischer 3:24.25      France 3:24.25
34 Carlo Glod 3:27.79      Luxembourg 3:27.79
35 Anthony Lafourcade 3:31.88      France 3:31.88
36 Linus Buck 3:40.94      Germany 3:40.94
37 Andrea Thull 3:48.10      Luxembourg 3:48.10
38 Juliette Sébastien 4:02.00      France 4:02.00
39 Kaïto Bernhart 4:04.59      France 4:04.59
40 Bautista Javier Ramin 4:05.72      Germany 4:05.72
41 Pauline Clémenceau 4:11.63      France 4:11.63
42 Konstantin Jaehne 4:30.80      Germany 4:30.80
43 Helmut Heilig 4:36.84      Germany 4:36.84
44 Alexis Fedeler 4:45.53      Germany 4:45.53
45 Adrian Freund 5:17.75      Germany 5:17.75
46 Edoardo Brown 6:08.30      USA 6:08.30
47 Laurent Vogt 6:48.40      Germany 6:48.40
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 1:34.99   NR 1:46.39    France 1:34.99 1:56.08 1:48.11
2 Mats Valk 1:39.86   NR 1:48.78   NR  Netherlands 1:53.23 1:53.26 1:39.86
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:49.03   1:51.13    Germany 1:52.28 1:49.03 1:52.07
4 Antonie Paterakis 1:51.09   NR 1:55.58   NR  Greece 1:51.09 2:03.60 1:52.04
5 Marco Vorländer 1:50.16   1:59.13    Germany 1:50.16 1:55.16 2:12.07
6 Jan Staubach 2:03.89   2:07.60    Germany 2:03.89 2:10.82 2:08.08
7 Wilhelm Kilders 2:06.32   2:14.64    Germany 2:15.37 2:22.24 2:06.32
8 Tobias Peter 2:16.75   2:23.45    Switzerland 2:30.48 2:16.75 2:23.11
9 Christian König 2:23.13   2:24.69    Germany 2:25.53 2:25.40 2:23.13
10 Valentin Hoffmann 2:25.00   2:26.66    France 2:28.83 2:26.14 2:25.00
11 Fabian Löhle 2:11.19   2:31.24    Switzerland 2:36.85 2:45.68 2:11.19
12 Laura Holzhauer 2:12.01   DNF    Germany 2:19.50 2:12.01 DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:31.27   NR 2:33.25   NR  France 2:36.54 2:31.27 2:31.94
2 Marco Vorländer 2:31.95   2:46.46    Germany 2:57.29 2:50.15 2:31.95
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2:37.40   2:48.55    Germany 2:37.40 2:56.52 2:51.74
4 Wilhelm Kilders 2:43.87   2:54.67    Germany 3:03.58 2:56.55 2:43.87
5 Laura Holzhauer 3:03.60   3:06.94    Germany 3:06.54 3:10.68 3:03.60
6 Antonie Paterakis 3:10.19   3:10.99   NR  Greece 3:10.52 3:12.26 3:10.19
7 Fabian Löhle 3:17.54   3:19.47    Switzerland 3:22.21 3:17.54 3:18.66
8 Mats Valk 3:05.36   3:25.24    Netherlands 3:38.64 3:05.36 3:31.71
9 Victor Chenu 3:21.16   3:28.32    France 3:33.56 3:21.16 3:30.25
10 Malte Ihlefeld 3:21.88   3:30.72    Germany 3:37.25 3:33.03 3:21.88
11 Valentin Hoffmann 3:17.77   3:30.78    France 3:56.16 3:18.40 3:17.77
12 Oliver Fritz 3:26.17   3:33.19    Germany 3:42.29 3:26.17 3:31.12
13 Tobias Peter 3:29.74   3:42.97    Switzerland 3:48.46 3:50.71 3:29.74
14 Leon Schmidtchen 3:50.91   4:02.80    Germany 3:50.91 4:15.55 4:01.95
15 Reto Bubendorf 3:59.19   4:06.52    Finland 3:59.19 4:00.15 4:20.21
16 Garret von Gaffron 3:53.22   4:15.41    Germany 3:53.22 4:20.21 4:32.80
17 Lucas Déglise 4:01.70      France 4:01.70
18 Alexandre Ravel 4:01.94      France 4:01.94
19 Christian König 4:04.81      Germany 4:04.81
20 Philippe Virouleau 4:06.73      France 4:06.73
21 Theo Mayer 4:10.68      Switzerland 4:10.68
22 Finn Ickler 4:20.27      Germany 4:20.27
23 Alwin Rölz 4:23.68      Switzerland 4:23.68
24 Jan Staubach 4:28.99      Germany 4:28.99
25 Jules Desjardin 4:33.20      France 4:33.20
26 Nicolas Gertner 4:48.94      France 4:48.94
27 Théo Paris 4:49.24      France 4:49.24
28 Linus Buck 4:54.98      Germany 4:54.98
29 Carlo Glod 4:59.22   NR    Luxembourg 4:59.22
30 Victor Colin 5:07.94      France 5:07.94
31 Anthony Lafourcade 5:12.96      France 5:12.96
32 Antoine Isselin 5:14.42      France 5:14.42
33 Rémi Esturoune 5:22.07      France 5:22.07
34 Juliette Sébastien 5:34.90      France 5:34.90
35 Noé Bourdon 5:45.85      France 5:45.85
36 Andrea Thull 6:00.55      Luxembourg 6:00.55
37 Pauline Clémenceau 6:01.82      France 6:01.82
38 Thomas Fischer 6:16.15      France 6:16.15
39 Kaïto Bernhart 6:22.01      France 6:22.01
40 Alexis Fedeler 6:35.15      Germany 6:35.15
41 Konstantin Jaehne 6:51.81      Germany 6:51.81
42 Bautista Javier Ramin 7:59.13      Germany 7:59.13
43 Adrian Freund 8:42.15      Germany 8:42.15
44 Edoardo Brown DNF      USA DNF
44 Helmut Heilig DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Abdelhak Kaddour 2:31.85   2:38.14    France 2:41.60 2:31.85 2:40.96
2 Marco Vorländer 2:33.07   2:40.30    Germany 2:45.23 2:42.59 2:33.07
3 Wilhelm Kilders 2:38.41   2:49.22    Germany 2:38.41 2:52.14 2:57.12
4 Kevin Gerhardt 2:46.75   2:54.67    Germany 2:55.72 2:46.75 3:01.54
5 Laura Holzhauer 2:53.75   3:04.39    Germany 3:13.94 3:05.47 2:53.75
6 Fabian Löhle 3:12.33   3:14.58   NR  Switzerland 3:18.40 3:12.33 3:13.01
7 Victor Chenu 2:57.76   3:17.94    France 3:32.09 3:23.97 2:57.76
8 Antonie Paterakis 3:03.22   NR 3:22.02    Greece 3:17.69 3:45.14 3:03.22
9 Malte Ihlefeld 3:19.21   3:28.93    Germany 3:23.15 3:19.21 3:44.42
10 Valentin Hoffmann 3:37.40   3:42.81    France 3:46.50 3:37.40 3:44.52
11 Oliver Fritz 3:13.48   3:44.60    Germany 3:13.48 4:16.66 3:43.67
12 Mats Valk 3:14.38   3:58.79    Netherlands 4:56.96 3:14.38 3:45.03
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 23      Finland 23
2 Mats Valk 24   NR    Netherlands 24
2 Nicolas Gertner 24      France 24
4 Malte Ihlefeld 26      Germany 26
4 Michał Pleskowicz 26      Poland 26
6 Clara Lafourcade 27      France 27
7 Tobias Peter 29      Switzerland 29
8 Alexis Fedeler 30      Germany 30
8 Oliver Fritz 30      Germany 30
10 Lucas Déglise 31      France 31
11 Anthony Lafourcade 32      France 32
11 Noé Bourdon 32      France 32
13 Pierre Meunier 33      France 33
14 Antoine Piau 34      France 34
15 Théo Paris 36      France 36
16 Jules Desjardin 37      France 37
17 Linus Buck 39      Germany 39
18 Fabian Löhle 41      Switzerland 41
19 Jan Staubach 42      Germany 42
20 Alwin Rölz 45      Switzerland 45
20 Marco Vorländer 45      Germany 45
22 Pauline Clémenceau 46      France 46
23 Carlo Glod 47   NR    Luxembourg 47
24 Kaïto Bernhart 48      France 48
25 Yannick Beyer 55      France 55
26 Andrea Thull DNF      Luxembourg DNF
26 Angelo Fontanini Lamure DNF      France DNF
26 Charles Del Pozo DNF      France DNF
26 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) DNF      China DNF
26 Edoardo Brown DNF      USA DNF
26 Juliette Sébastien DNF      France DNF
26 Konstantin Jaehne DNF      Germany DNF
26 Louis Fertier DNF      France DNF
26 Victor Colin DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 11.41   11.87    France 12.24 11.54 14.53 11.83 11.41
2 Hugo Spitz 12.07   12.64    France 12.56 12.07 13.08 13.35 12.28
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.14   13.06    Germany 22.09 14.09 12.14 12.42 12.68
4 Victor Colin 12.40   13.11    France 13.28 12.66 12.40 15.30 13.38
5 Mats Valk 13.19   13.79    Netherlands 13.57 13.66 13.19 14.13 16.41
6 Nicolas Gertner 11.97   14.04    France 11.97 14.06 15.27 14.58 13.49
7 Michał Pleskowicz 13.01   14.09    Poland 14.07 14.89 18.11 13.32 13.01
8 Philipp Weyer 12.30   14.17    Germany 14.46 13.80 14.33 14.38 12.30
9 Patrick Hetco 13.85   14.57    Germany 14.96 13.97 17.68 14.77 13.85
10 Richard Delacoste 12.94   14.75    Switzerland 12.94 16.83 13.33 14.10 19.62
11 Marco Vorländer 13.40   14.94    Germany 15.34 15.37 14.11 20.03 13.40
12 Antonie Paterakis 14.47   15.15    Greece 14.57 14.47 14.83 19.51 16.05
13 Oliver Fritz 12.38   15.62    Germany 18.39 19.23 13.27 12.38 15.19
14 Sebastian Weyer 13.31   15.83    Germany 17.84 13.74 16.27 13.31 17.49
15 Tobias Peter 13.43   16.23    Switzerland 19.17 16.72 17.09 13.43 14.89
16 Jan Staubach 13.25   16.38    Germany 13.25 20.24 16.26 16.50 16.37
17 Lucas Déglise 15.01   17.39    France 16.24 22.18 17.24 15.01 18.69
18 Christian König 14.76   17.62    Germany 17.12 20.48 14.76 16.30 19.45
19 Anthony Lafourcade 15.48   17.63    France 15.48 19.18 19.86 17.40 16.30
20 Alwin Rölz 17.04   17.97    Switzerland 17.72 22.20 17.61 18.57 17.04
21 Valentin Hoffmann 17.01   18.06    France 19.25 20.91 17.51 17.43 17.01
22 Wilhelm Kilders 17.16   18.26    Germany 17.29 17.16 19.43 19.04 18.46
23 Philipp Roth 16.25   18.28    Germany 16.25 18.40 20.13 18.33 18.11
24 Reto Bubendorf 14.89   18.52    Finland 14.89 18.32 DNF 19.26 17.97
25 Abdelhak Kaddour 17.55   18.73    France 18.99 18.63 19.04 17.55 18.57
26 Alexis Fedeler 18.08   19.04    Germany 23.96 18.61 18.22 18.08 20.30
27 Pierre Meunier 19.02   19.25    France 19.29 19.31 19.02 19.15 24.33
28 Leon Schmidtchen 18.44   19.49    Germany 21.86 19.61 19.09 19.76 18.44
29 Noé Bourdon 16.82   19.50    France 27.96 20.30 17.44 16.82 20.77
30 Theo Mayer 16.63   19.67    Switzerland 16.63 20.97 26.28 19.92 18.13
31 Finn Ickler 18.45   19.77    Germany 20.45 19.81 22.61 19.04 18.45
32 Rémi Esturoune 18.10   20.36    France 19.51 19.08 22.49 24.37 18.10
33 Konstantin Jaehne 14.65   20.61    Germany 21.92 20.35 21.54 19.93 14.65
34 Victor Chenu 19.98   20.77    France 20.65 21.26 19.98 22.62 20.39
35 Maxence Baudry 19.71   21.28    France 22.30 20.31 22.88 19.71 21.22
36 Yannick Beyer 18.45   21.50    France 26.44 22.54 21.43 20.52 18.45
37 Linus Buck 18.57   21.62    Germany 23.02 22.22 22.32 20.33 18.57
38 Jules Desjardin 13.93   22.46    France 13.93 25.71 26.71 21.90 19.77
39 Thomas Cellé 19.89   22.68    France 24.89 23.95 19.89 22.74 21.34
40 Antoine Isselin 18.41   23.04    France 18.41 25.65 22.05 22.52 24.54
41 Malte Ihlefeld 18.49   23.22    Germany 25.18 20.76 18.49 25.27 23.73
42 Garret von Gaffron 17.53   23.64    Germany 26.43 30.46 26.11 17.53 18.39
43 Alexandre Ravel 22.57   23.88    France 24.72 22.93 22.57 24.42 24.28
44 Fabian Löhle 22.82   24.76    Switzerland 23.60 23.92 22.82 26.75 29.13
45 Clara Lafourcade 21.50   25.01    France 27.11 25.19 24.34 21.50 25.50
46 Kaïto Bernhart 19.37   26.05    France 19.37 48.41 26.39 24.00 27.77
47 Pauline Clémenceau 22.20   27.44    France 28.74 22.20 28.97 30.46 24.60
48 Laura Holzhauer 17.05   27.57    Germany 17.05 23.74 20.94 DNF 38.03
49 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 22.14   27.64    China 26.73 28.25 27.94 31.34 22.14
50 Théo Paris 22.72   27.76    France 22.72 24.11 35.38 29.09 30.07
51 Louis Fertier 23.77   29.55    France 24.14 DNF 23.77 28.38 36.12
52 Helmut Heilig 21.85   29.67    Germany 21.85 32.43 42.08 27.01 29.57
53 Edoardo Brown 24.57   29.68    USA 41.46 28.62 24.57 27.58 32.83
54 Laurent Vogt 27.93   30.50    Germany 30.25 31.53 35.12 29.73 27.93
55 Yann Kull 28.45   31.16    Switzerland 30.35 31.73 31.40 28.45 34.11
56 Carlo Glod 23.18   NR 31.33   NR  Luxembourg 31.63 30.44 31.92 23.18 32.03
57 Adrian Freund 26.31   31.78    Germany 26.31 32.04 30.40 32.89 40.26
58 Andrea Thull 27.61   34.47    Luxembourg 27.61 34.93 32.65 42.34 35.84
59 Chaz Gomes 31.99   34.85    USA 37.43 32.18 39.23 31.99 34.93
60 Georges Ataya 29.65   36.30    USA 40.20 29.65 37.72 42.47 30.99
61 Bautista Javier Ramin 29.07   40.18    Germany 37.27 45.55 44.59 38.67 29.07
62 Quentin Bourgeois 32.16   40.53    France 44.77 46.33 32.16 41.65 35.17
63 Fabio Freund 30.48   43.37    Germany 30.48 54.26 46.25 43.38 40.48
64 Charles Del Pozo 32.27   44.67    France 40.44 44.13 57.64 49.45 32.27
65 Thomas Fischer 46.07      France 46.07 52.82
66 Philippe Lucien 48.42      France 48.42 49.30
67 Thomas Ravel 56.79      France 59.88 56.79
68 Vittorio Brown 1:36.02      USA 1:36.02 2:24.07
69 Luca Decker 2:38.65      France 3:30.61 2:38.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Spitz 12.29   13.05    France 13.46 13.13 12.57 14.11 12.29
2 Michał Pleskowicz 12.52   13.18    Poland 14.11 12.64 13.11 12.52 13.78
3 Patrick Hetco 11.78   13.63    Germany 11.78 13.19 13.88 13.83 16.97
4 Kevin Gerhardt 10.63   13.76    Germany 16.10 10.63 12.18 20.40 13.00
5 Mats Valk 12.57   13.84    Netherlands 14.17 12.94 16.47 14.42 12.57
6 Oliver Fritz 12.97   14.51    Germany 15.05 12.97 16.23 13.28 15.21
7 Nicolas Gertner 12.75   15.04    France 14.76 12.75 16.48 18.74 13.87
8 Philipp Weyer 13.48   15.27    Germany 16.48 13.86 15.48 16.81 13.48
9 Tobias Peter 13.70   15.56    Switzerland 17.41 15.30 16.31 13.70 15.07
10 Juliette Sébastien 11.60   15.57    France 24.97 11.60 16.71 16.85 13.16
11 Victor Colin 13.51   15.57    France 15.09 15.81 13.51 15.81 16.08
12 Richard Delacoste 12.68   15.71    Switzerland 16.02 12.68 15.77 18.75 15.33
13 Sebastian Weyer 15.52   17.07    Germany 19.14 15.57 15.52 20.44 16.49
14 Marco Vorländer 14.78   17.76    Germany 14.78 15.04 18.86 19.37 DNF
15 Antonie Paterakis 15.02   17.76    Greece 15.02 15.54 18.50 26.33 19.24
16 Thomas Cellé 15.95   17.86    France 16.05 15.95 18.88 22.16 18.66
17 Abdelhak Kaddour 16.23   18.14    France 17.84 16.23 16.72 21.75 19.87
18 Lucas Déglise 16.74   18.62    France 18.21 20.96 19.67 16.74 17.97
19 Alexis Fedeler 17.79   19.01    Germany 17.96 20.24 18.83 17.79 DNF
20 Jan Staubach 15.84   19.21    Germany 20.22 15.84 18.35 21.52 19.06
21 Pierre Meunier 17.33   19.22    France 22.02 17.36 17.33 19.27 21.02
22 Anthony Lafourcade 12.86   19.41    France 19.07 12.86 24.16 18.62 20.53
23 Reto Bubendorf 15.14   19.43    Finland 21.64 19.47 19.23 15.14 19.58
24 Christian König 16.90   19.57    Germany 21.36 23.16 19.51 16.90 17.85
25 Linus Buck 18.41   19.99    Germany 20.58 20.04 22.30 18.41 19.34
26 Theo Mayer 18.48   20.08    Switzerland 47.05 20.00 18.48 20.23 20.01
27 Philipp Roth 19.29   20.46    Germany 22.90 20.49 20.69 20.20 19.29
28 Rémi Esturoune 18.40   20.60    France 18.40 22.48 20.59 21.05 20.16
29 Valentin Hoffmann 16.45   20.73    France 22.80 16.45 20.85 24.40 18.53
30 Wilhelm Kilders 16.01   20.82    Germany 20.37 16.01 22.60 23.02 19.48
31 Noé Bourdon 18.07   21.29    France DNF 19.57 22.92 21.38 18.07
32 Alwin Rölz 13.97   21.35    Switzerland 21.00 13.97 18.93 28.78 24.13
33 Konstantin Jaehne 19.25   22.01    Germany 25.32 19.25 19.62 22.36 24.06
34 Victor Chenu 16.74   22.11    France 22.68 22.57 16.74 21.07 23.12
35 Jules Desjardin 18.86   22.27    France 23.20 18.86 23.44 37.91 20.16
36 Finn Ickler 16.95   22.38    Germany 21.53 24.82 20.79 25.64 16.95
37 Maxence Baudry 18.56   22.98    France 23.65 22.84 22.46 26.27 18.56
38 Leon Schmidtchen 22.65   23.98    Germany 23.78 23.74 25.77 24.43 22.65
39 Yannick Beyer 21.09   24.47    France 24.07 26.60 21.09 25.89 23.46
40 Antoine Isselin 20.54   25.13    France 25.83 20.54 22.48 28.73 27.08
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 10.98   11.66    Germany 11.56 11.89 12.96 11.53 10.98
2 Michał Pleskowicz 10.55   12.90    Poland 14.95 12.22 10.55 11.65 14.83
3 Juliette Sébastien 8.38   NR 12.91    France 15.90 13.07 8.38 12.92 12.73
4 Victor Colin 12.27   13.30    France 14.98 12.38 12.27 12.53 18.04
5 Philipp Weyer 12.73   13.51    Germany 12.73 13.60 13.83 13.09 13.99
6 Mats Valk 12.18   13.52    Netherlands 14.34 14.79 13.94 12.27 12.18
7 Nicolas Gertner 12.65   13.85    France 17.15 13.12 14.05 12.65 14.39
8 Hugo Spitz 12.77   14.94    France 24.33 18.03 13.96 12.82 12.77
9 Richard Delacoste 13.05   15.54    Switzerland 15.45 15.11 13.05 20.12 16.07
10 Oliver Fritz 14.78   15.76    Germany 16.36 17.55 14.78 15.37 15.56
11 Patrick Hetco 14.61   16.35    Germany 15.52 18.74 17.04 16.50 14.61
12 Tobias Peter 13.04   17.67    Switzerland 20.20 18.14 13.04 17.69 17.17
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 37.86   41.81   NR  Germany 42.72 40.02 42.95 37.86 42.68
2 Théo Paris 40.82   43.32   NR  France 44.93 41.33 52.31 43.71 40.82
3 Juliette Sébastien 46.34   51.45    France 54.88 1:00.40 49.80 46.34 49.67
4 Oliver Fritz 50.53   53.16    Germany 53.87 50.53 58.49 53.90 51.70
5 Laura Holzhauer 51.93   58.01    Germany 1:00.63 51.93 1:00.66 54.37 59.04
6 Mats Valk 56.43   1:00.00    Netherlands 56.43 1:02.00 56.45 1:02.54 1:01.54
7 Antoine Isselin 58.02   1:03.63    France 58.02 58.54 1:07.96 1:04.38 1:10.41
8 Michał Pleskowicz 59.83   1:06.13    Poland 1:03.68 1:01.33 1:15.56 59.83 1:13.37
9 Wilhelm Kilders 1:05.02   1:09.08    Germany 1:05.93 1:14.11 1:19.71 1:07.20 1:05.02
10 Antonie Paterakis 56.45   NR 1:09.53   NR  Greece 1:15.39 56.45 1:10.45 1:07.21 1:10.93
11 Nicolas Gertner 1:06.32   1:14.14    France 1:15.90 1:11.11 1:06.32 1:15.40 1:26.13
12 Lucas Déglise 1:08.39   1:14.97    France 1:08.39 1:15.13 1:14.17 1:15.61 1:24.97
13 Malte Ihlefeld 1:06.39   1:15.07    Germany 1:18.14 1:06.39 1:09.59 1:17.49 1:19.08
14 Philippe Virouleau 1:08.16   1:17.26    France 1:08.16 1:13.42 1:28.45 1:39.38 1:09.90
15 Tobias Peter 1:10.36   1:17.54    Switzerland 1:25.07 1:16.31 1:11.24 1:10.36 1:29.02
16 Jan Staubach 1:12.60   1:19.06    Germany 1:15.57 1:12.60 1:22.00 1:24.79 1:19.61
17 Noé Bourdon 1:13.07   1:19.33    France 1:17.71 1:13.07 1:18.61 1:24.44 1:21.66
18 Patrick Hetco 1:11.44   1:19.43    Germany 1:11.44 1:15.37 1:30.70 1:24.96 1:17.97
19 Reto Bubendorf 1:02.23   1:19.85    Finland 1:20.28 1:02.23 1:19.36 1:19.90 1:25.63
20 Valentin Hoffmann 1:11.11   1:21.17    France 1:16.82 1:34.27 1:11.11 1:24.90 1:21.79
21 Alexis Fedeler 1:15.05   1:23.41    Germany 1:15.05 1:17.67 1:27.62 1:24.94 1:29.93
22 Theo Mayer 1:18.56   1:23.83    Switzerland 1:21.43 1:31.74 1:18.56 1:27.71 1:22.35
23 Christian König 1:16.57   1:24.87    Germany DNF 1:28.82 1:25.73 1:20.05 1:16.57
24 Rémi Esturoune 1:15.04   1:25.62    France 1:33.06 1:15.04 1:23.73 1:30.89 1:22.25
25 Yannick Beyer 1:25.08   1:27.90    France DNF 1:25.08 1:28.81 1:27.58 1:27.31
26 Marco Vorländer 1:23.63   1:30.20    Germany 1:27.31 1:30.56 1:23.63 1:35.59 1:32.74
27 Fabian Löhle 1:26.31   1:31.01    Switzerland 1:32.47 1:27.82 1:32.75 1:35.05 1:26.31
28 Alwin Rölz 1:25.79   1:33.27    Switzerland 1:49.97 1:29.80 1:39.70 1:25.79 1:30.30
29 Thomas Cellé 1:24.31   1:33.36    France 1:24.31 1:42.50 1:40.70 1:29.65 1:29.72
30 Antoine Piau 1:22.79   1:33.81    France 1:54.17 1:29.99 1:22.79 1:36.63 1:34.82
31 Alexandre Ravel 1:26.40   1:35.20    France 1:26.40 1:40.72 1:37.98 1:26.91 1:49.75
32 Laurent Vogt 1:37.09      Germany 1:37.09 1:48.30
33 Kaïto Bernhart 1:45.03      France 1:50.99 1:45.03
34 Pauline Clémenceau 1:47.87      France 1:55.34 1:47.87
35 Étienne Aubry 1:52.17      France 1:52.17 1:54.97
36 Linus Buck 1:58.87      Germany 2:36.93 1:58.87
37 Garret von Gaffron 2:00.44      Germany 2:00.44 2:00.85
38 Hugo Spitz 2:00.67      France 2:05.81 2:00.67
39 Andrea Thull 2:05.72      Luxembourg 2:15.32 2:05.72
40 Carlo Glod 2:10.57      Luxembourg 2:10.57 2:31.78
41 Konstantin Jaehne 2:17.39      Germany 2:17.39 DNF
42 Edoardo Brown 2:21.66      USA 2:43.86 2:21.66
43 Adrian Freund 2:37.72      Germany 2:42.97 2:37.72
44 Bautista Javier Ramin 3:22.79      Germany 3:22.79 4:02.56
45 Vittorio Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.25   3.36    France 3.05 DNF 2.46 2.25 4.57
2 Antonie Paterakis 2.12   3.50   NR  Greece 2.12 6.46 3.46 2.97 4.08
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.97   3.61    Germany 2.97 4.55 4.25 3.30 3.28
4 Alwin Rölz 2.00   3.74    Switzerland 2.00 3.17 3.37 8.04 4.69
5 Oliver Fritz 3.35   3.89    Germany 3.64 4.97 4.32 3.71 3.35
6 Lucas Déglise 2.67   3.98    France 2.67 3.83 4.95 3.53 4.57
7 Christian König 2.98   4.00    Germany 2.98 3.66 4.71 3.63 5.63
8 Yann Kull 2.87   4.04    Switzerland 2.87 4.60 3.68 7.67 3.85
9 Anthony Lafourcade 3.16   4.20    France 4.36 3.84 3.16 4.39 4.87
10 Linus Buck 2.29   4.47    Germany 2.29 4.99 DNF 3.41 5.01
11 Reto Bubendorf 2.47   4.76    Finland 2.47 4.45 4.43 5.54 5.41
12 Yannick Beyer 3.79   4.95    France 5.62 4.36 6.25 3.79 4.88
13 Alexandre Ravel 3.36   5.04    France 3.36 7.14 5.03 3.77 6.32
14 Hugo Spitz 4.03   5.20    France 4.55 6.01 5.05 4.03 6.10
15 Wilhelm Kilders 3.53   5.26    Germany 4.37 7.16 4.25 3.53 8.55
16 Philippe Virouleau 4.86   5.32    France 5.10 8.15 4.86 5.56 5.31
17 Nicolas Gertner 2.85   5.36    France 2.85 6.26 5.78 5.63 4.66
18 Malte Ihlefeld 3.91   5.67    Germany 5.76 5.59 5.67 3.91 7.26
19 Victor Chenu 4.79   6.01    France 6.65 7.46 4.79 4.81 6.56
20 Juliette Sébastien 3.16   6.11    France 3.16 7.37 5.88 5.09 7.44
21 Théo Paris 5.34   6.12    France 5.41 6.20 6.76 5.34 7.83
22 Valentin Hoffmann 4.24   6.17    France 4.94 6.45 4.24 9.25 7.13
23 Laura Holzhauer 4.51   6.17    Germany 7.88 5.33 4.51 5.30 9.70
24 Tobias Peter 5.64   6.23    Switzerland 6.75 5.94 6.01 5.64 7.84
25 Fabian Löhle 5.00   6.30    Switzerland 5.67 6.31 6.93 5.00 7.74
26 Michał Pleskowicz 5.09   6.51    Poland 5.09 9.94 6.08 5.30 8.15
27 Rémi Esturoune 4.68   6.86    France 5.19 9.89 8.76 4.68 6.64
28 Étienne Aubry 5.68   7.31    France 5.68 7.70 7.14 13.60 7.09
29 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 5.47   7.62    France 8.92 8.12 9.81 5.81 5.47
30 Antoine Isselin 6.86   7.69    France 7.14 7.88 13.24 6.86 8.04
31 Theo Mayer 4.00   7.83    Switzerland 9.63 10.46 4.00 5.97 7.90
32 Carlo Glod 7.23   8.23    Luxembourg 11.82 7.94 8.34 7.23 8.41
33 Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧) 6.08   8.27    China 9.25 6.08 10.53 6.56 8.99
34 Thomas Ravel 6.03   8.42    France 7.81 DNF 9.15 8.31 6.03
35 Clara Lafourcade 5.54   8.43    France 10.99 12.46 7.56 6.73 5.54
36 Noé Bourdon 5.22   8.70    France 7.82 17.57 7.41 10.86 5.22
37 Charles Del Pozo 8.46   8.76    France 9.04 8.68 8.57 13.74 8.46
38 Pierre Meunier 6.82   8.83    France 10.99 7.86 6.82 8.59 10.05
39 Jan Staubach 8.02   8.91    Germany 19.50 8.13 9.95 8.66 8.02
40 Edoardo Brown 7.84   8.99    USA 8.26 12.85 10.61 7.84 8.10
41 Leon Schmidtchen 8.39   9.00    Germany 9.03 8.93 18.00 9.04 8.39
42 Patrick Hetco 6.91   9.01    Germany 10.75 8.74 6.91 8.25 10.03
43 Louis Fertier 7.24   9.37    France 13.76 10.59 8.44 9.09 7.24
44 Andrea Thull 7.92   9.45    Luxembourg 11.28 10.81 8.85 8.70 7.92
45 Laurent Vogt 6.84   9.47    Germany 7.38 12.62 10.94 6.84 10.09
46 Abdelhak Kaddour 8.20   9.52    France 10.08 9.58 8.20 10.54 8.90
47 Konstantin Jaehne 7.64   9.57    Germany 7.90 10.00 10.80 13.46 7.64
48 Pauline Clémenceau 7.78   9.61    France 10.46 10.22 11.33 7.78 8.14
49 Kaïto Bernhart 8.37   9.67    France 11.49 10.99 8.59 8.37 9.43
50 Lina Tissier 7.99   10.21    France 13.13 10.47 10.90 9.27 7.99
51 Maxence Baudry 8.81   10.28    France 10.66 22.48 10.55 9.63 8.81
52 Fabio Freund 8.85   10.53    Germany 8.85 14.61 11.65 10.52 9.43
53 Garret von Gaffron 9.42   10.86    Germany 11.63 11.42 9.54 DNF 9.42
54 Thomas Cellé 6.74   10.94    France 14.50 8.54 14.48 9.80 6.74
55 Adrian Freund 9.52   11.17    Germany 10.40 10.65 12.65 12.46 9.52
56 Lucas Barbé 9.72   11.63    France 10.81 10.76 13.32 16.63 9.72
57 Chaz Gomes 9.61   11.98    USA 9.61 11.17 14.38 13.00 11.76
58 Finn Ickler 5.37   12.46    Germany 18.56 12.88 11.32 13.17 5.37
59 Joscelyn Degret 11.66   12.48    France 12.36 13.25 13.70 11.66 11.83
60 Alexis Fedeler 10.87   12.89    Germany 13.85 17.39 13.38 10.87 11.45
61 Thomas Fischer 9.98   13.26    France 9.98 13.10 11.71 16.38 14.98
62 Bautista Javier Ramin 10.67   13.33    Germany 15.03 11.71 10.67 13.24 28.23
63 Philippe Lucien 10.75   13.39    France 11.46 14.74 15.38 10.75 13.96
64 Marco Vorländer 9.88   13.49    Germany 12.84 15.80 9.88 13.94 13.70
65 Tudor Razvan Dita 10.77   14.15    Romania 11.21 10.77 16.10 17.95 15.15
66 Franck Lamure 10.44   15.69    France DNF 14.87 11.74 20.45 10.44
67 Pauline Bonnaudet 12.83   15.86    France 12.83 15.87 15.11 17.05 16.59
68 Lelio Fontanini Lamure 7.52   16.04    France 17.54 14.55 16.04 20.42 7.52
69 Quentin Bourgeois 12.16   18.06    France 23.91 12.16 21.91 17.19 15.07
70 Vittorio Brown 16.56      USA 16.56 19.30
71 Mael Clolus 18.58      France 19.74 18.58
72 Samuel Evrard-Phillips 19.02      France 22.04 19.02
73 Alejandro Ramin 21.62      Argentina 28.49 21.62
74 Helmut Heilig 23.04      Germany 23.04 28.24
75 Jakob Amann 23.44      Germany 27.29 23.44
76 Luca Decker 25.60      France 40.14 25.60
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.74   3.11    France 3.07 3.17 3.10 4.72 2.74
2 Alwin Rölz 2.66   3.34    Switzerland 2.90 3.19 2.66 4.68 3.94
3 Christian König 3.14   3.96    Germany 4.07 5.81 3.14 4.00 3.80
4 Linus Buck 3.20   4.01    Germany 4.05 4.27 3.20 7.47 3.72
5 Reto Bubendorf 3.63   4.12    Finland 4.84 4.19 3.96 4.20 3.63
6 Oliver Fritz 3.62   4.17    Germany 4.07 4.34 3.62 4.49 4.09
7 Kevin Gerhardt 2.80   4.19    Germany 7.15 5.37 3.63 3.57 2.80
8 Anthony Lafourcade 3.94   4.28    France 3.94 8.59 4.48 4.40 3.95
9 Alexandre Ravel 4.50   4.81    France 4.69 5.91 5.02 4.50 4.72
10 Antonie Paterakis 3.45   4.96    Greece 5.02 5.65 3.45 5.46 4.40
11 Lucas Déglise 3.97   5.05    France 6.70 3.97 4.41 6.70 4.03
12 Yann Kull 3.78   5.28    Switzerland 4.22 6.08 5.53 3.78 DNF
13 Yannick Beyer 5.25   5.99    France 12.63 6.06 5.60 6.31 5.25
14 Hugo Spitz 5.59   6.60    France 6.83 6.55 5.59 6.77 6.48
15 Wilhelm Kilders 5.76   7.45    Germany 9.24 7.60 5.76 5.89 8.85
16 Philippe Virouleau 6.01   8.32    France 8.85 7.73 11.07 6.01 8.38
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.51   3.12    France 3.06 3.55 2.51 3.74 2.74
2 Maxence Baudry 2.86   3.17    France 2.93 3.35 3.28 3.29 2.86
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.52   3.37    Germany 2.52 3.87 2.83 3.42 4.58
4 Oliver Fritz 3.44   4.38    Germany 3.44 3.97 6.94 4.06 5.11
5 Antonie Paterakis 3.61   4.44    Greece 4.71 4.20 3.61 4.40 5.02
6 Clara Lafourcade 3.73   4.62    France 4.38 4.87 3.73 4.62 6.93
7 Tobias Peter 3.97   4.73    Switzerland 3.97 4.65 4.81 4.74 8.47
8 Nicolas Gertner 3.52   4.86    France 6.53 3.65 4.48 3.52 6.46
9 Noé Bourdon 3.88   4.95    France 3.88 4.66 4.32 5.87 6.88
10 Wilhelm Kilders 4.22   5.12    Germany 4.91 4.99 4.22 5.47 6.76
11 Kaïto Bernhart 4.17   5.43    France 7.03 4.86 4.17 5.48 5.94
12 Christian König 4.87   5.50    Germany 5.00 4.87 6.15 5.45 6.04
13 Pierre Meunier 4.25   5.51    France 4.25 6.16 6.51 5.18 5.18
14 Laura Holzhauer 3.96   5.65    Germany 5.71 4.50 6.73 3.96 6.91
15 Malte Ihlefeld 5.09   5.92    Germany 6.75 5.50 5.09 6.27 6.00
16 Alexandre Ravel 3.80   5.97    France 6.00 3.80 6.65 5.26 8.73
17 Lucas Déglise 5.44   6.05    France 8.59 5.63 6.00 5.44 6.53
18 Theo Mayer 3.78   6.08    Switzerland 18.17 3.78 6.42 4.22 7.61
19 Linus Buck 3.64   6.35    Germany 10.03 5.85 3.64 4.60 8.59
20 Victor Colin 4.56   6.51    France 6.07 4.70 DNF 4.56 8.77
21 Thomas Cellé 5.08   6.63    France 7.45 6.46 7.83 5.99 5.08
22 Finn Ickler 6.12   6.70    Germany 15.25 6.45 6.46 6.12 7.19
23 Alwin Rölz 6.49   7.23    Switzerland 7.58 7.61 8.44 6.50 6.49
24 Fabian Löhle 6.24   7.42    Switzerland 8.66 6.24 7.29 6.95 8.01
25 Adrian Freund 6.78   7.47    Germany 7.74 6.78 6.83 8.19 7.85
26 Yann Kull 5.56   7.76    Switzerland 8.72 6.40 5.56 8.17 11.01
27 Yannick Beyer 6.66   7.78    France 10.45 6.83 8.42 6.66 8.09
28 Antoine Isselin 7.72   8.09    France 7.82 7.72 10.04 7.75 8.70
29 Angelo Fontanini Lamure 6.23   8.19    France 8.56 6.23 9.08 9.38 6.92
30 Andrea Thull 4.79   8.20    Luxembourg 10.72 7.58 12.72 6.29 4.79
31 Konstantin Jaehne 5.38   8.39    Germany 7.90 8.69 8.57 11.99 5.38
32 Laurent Vogt 7.54   8.70    Germany 9.21 7.61 9.95 7.54 9.28
33 Pauline Clémenceau 5.91   8.79    France 10.65 10.44 7.48 8.44 5.91
34 Joscelyn Degret 7.30   9.11    France 8.19 7.30 10.95 11.17 8.19
35 Rémi Esturoune 7.00   9.13    France 9.30 8.11 7.00 9.99 10.54
36 Alexis Fedeler 7.19   9.29    Germany 11.23 9.65 9.07 7.19 9.15
37 Fabio Freund 7.50   9.53    Germany 11.21 7.50 12.27 9.31 8.07
38 Marco Vorländer 6.66   9.83    Germany 12.33 10.06 25.95 7.11 6.66
39 Carlo Glod 6.74   10.63    Luxembourg 8.15 8.93 14.81 DNF 6.74
40 Leon Schmidtchen 8.97   10.93    Germany 8.97 12.52 9.64 16.58 10.62
41 Bautista Javier Ramin 10.35   11.33    Germany 12.53 10.70 11.48 10.35 11.81
42 Quentin Bourgeois 8.91   11.47    France 12.16 10.44 11.82 13.74 8.91
43 Thomas Ravel 8.80   11.89    France 15.45 10.82 8.80 15.60 9.41
44 Edoardo Brown 9.79   12.11    USA 12.40 10.18 19.24 13.76 9.79
45 Tudor Razvan Dita 10.88   13.53    Romania 16.05 10.95 10.88 13.60 16.71
46 Jakob Amann 9.74   16.45    Germany 19.48 10.26 19.61 21.90 9.74
47 Charles Del Pozo 13.25   17.10    France 18.81 13.63 DNF 18.87 13.25
48 Vittorio Brown 13.50   20.58    USA 16.06 26.05 28.95 19.63 13.50
49 Lelio Fontanini Lamure 14.72   21.67    France 26.68 18.52 29.83 14.72 19.82
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.02   3.27    France 4.04 3.19 3.02 3.15 3.47
2 Maxence Baudry 2.91   3.28    France 3.14 3.33 3.38 2.91 3.37
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.15   4.06    Germany 3.62 4.11 5.51 4.44 3.15
4 Clara Lafourcade 3.74   4.10    France 4.08 3.74 5.24 4.15 4.08
5 Noé Bourdon 3.83   4.20    France 3.83 4.59 5.28 3.98 4.03
6 Oliver Fritz 3.36   4.26    Germany 6.51 3.45 5.84 3.36 3.48
7 Antonie Paterakis 3.77   4.48    Greece 4.60 4.45 6.14 3.77 4.39
8 Kaïto Bernhart 3.88   5.04    France 5.42 4.71 4.99 3.88 6.59
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.30   5.27    Germany 3.30 7.48 5.79 4.53 5.49
10 Nicolas Gertner 3.36   5.35    France 9.97 3.36 6.22 3.91 5.91
11 Pierre Meunier 4.86   5.52    France 5.97 5.06 8.97 5.52 4.86
12 Malte Ihlefeld 5.08   6.12    Germany 7.26 5.76 7.06 5.08 5.54
13 Alexandre Ravel 4.79   6.32    France 6.11 6.61 10.58 6.23 4.79
14 Christian König 4.39   6.73    Germany 5.10 8.06 7.02 4.39 8.21
15 Laura Holzhauer 3.90   6.84    Germany 7.05 DNF 6.44 3.90 7.03
16 Tobias Peter 4.55   DNF    Switzerland DNF 4.55 DNF 5.04 6.87
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R B2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 R' D' R' D F' U' L B' R' D'
A #2 B2 L2 U2 L F' R2 U2 B L' D F U2 B' R2 D2 F' U2 D2
A #3 B' L2 R2 F L2 B U2 B2 R' F2 L2 D U B2 U L2 R D2 U'
A #4 B2 D' F2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 D2 U' L B' D' F' R B D2 B2 U B
A #5 B2 U2 B' U R F' B2 R B2 R' B2 D F2 U R2 U D2 R2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 R' L2 F R2 L' F U2 L2 U2 D F2 L B2 U2 R' F2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 D' F2 R' B L' D L' U2 D R D' R2 F' D2 F B L2 F2 B
B #1 R' L' U' R2 U R2 B' U2 D2 R' L2 F' R2 L2 D2 L2 F2 B U2 F
B #2 D L' D' L2 U2 D R L' U F' R D2 R U2 F2 B2 R' F2
B #3 R F2 D2 R' U2 L' D2 L U2 R2 U R F' D' B' F R2 D' F' D2
B #4 U R2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F2 U' L' B2 F2 U' B' R2 D' F2 D2 F
B #5 D' F' U' F2 D2 R2 D F2 R F2 U F2 B D2 F R2 B L2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L' R2 D2 U F R2 U' F2 R U' L2 U2 B
B Ex#2 U2 F L' B L2 D2 R L' D2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D' L2 D2
C #1 F' D2 R B' U B' U' D' L D B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 L U2 L D2 B2 R2
C #2 B' R2 D2 R' L2 U' D2 L' D2 R' B R F2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R'
C #3 L D2 L2 F U F R2 B' L F' R' D L2 U2 D' B2 U' L2 U2 L2
C #4 F R2 B D' B R2 B2 L U2 R' U2 F2 L2 U B2 D' L2 U' L2 D'
C #5 B D F' U' F D' F2 L' U F L' B' U2 B' R2 L2 D2 B2 L2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 L' D F2 B2 D B2 R' F' U2 B R2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U2 F D2
C Ex#2 R F2 D2 L' B2 F2 L' D2 U F L F L' D2 F2 D' L D R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 B2 U' F R F' D2 R' D L B2 L2 F' B' R2 F R2 D2
A #2 F2 R L' U R' U2 R2 D F U' F B2 L' B2 R' F2 R U2 D2
A #3 L U' R' U' R2 B' R D' L B' U F2 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2
A #4 L2 D L2 D' F2 R2 U F2 R2 B' R F2 L R2 D F' D2 R' U R
A #5 D R2 D U B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 R' B' L' D R U2 R D B2 R'
A Ex#1 D F2 R' F D2 R' D2 F' L' B' U' R2 B D2 B2 D2 B U2 B'
A Ex#2 L' U F' B' L2 F' R' L' B2 R F B2 R' B2 R' F2 R D2 L'
B #1 U D L2 B2 U' R' U2 B R' F' D' B L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 U2
B #2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 D' F' L' U' L2 D R' B' L F2 L
B #3 R2 B U2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 F' U R F U F' U R' F' D2 B L'
B #4 D' U' B2 U L2 D' L B' D' B' R U R F' D U' R2 U
B #5 U D R' D' F2 D2 F' U' D' B U2 F2 U' R2 D F2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 L F' D R D L' F2 R D L2 B
B Ex#2 B D2 B2 U2 F U2 B' L2 D' B R2 B' U' R D B U2 B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U R2 D' F2 D2 R B2 R2 B R B' L U B F R2
A #2 D2 L' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 F' D F2 U2 B' R U L2 F' R B'
A #3 U B2 L2 D' B' D2 F' D L D2 B' U R2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 D2 B2
A #4 B2 R2 B' R' F2 R' U2 F' B U' L D R2 B2 D' B2 U2 L2 D'
A #5 U D' R L2 F U' L2 U' R L' U F2 B2 R2 D B2 U' D R2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B U2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 U L2 F2 R B' L D U'
A Ex#2 R' D2 R' D2 U2 R' D2 F2 D' B L R' U B L' U F2 R' D
B #1 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 L' U' R D2 F' L2 D2 R2 U B' F U2
B #2 U' R B' L2 F' D' R' B' R2 U R' D2 L' U2 F2 R' L2 F2 R
B #3 R2 F' U' L2 U B' L2 B' U' B' R' D2 F2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D2
B #4 R F2 L F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B' D' B' F2 L' B D2 R B' L' B
B #5 R2 U R2 D L2 D U B2 F' U' L2 F U F' R' F' L R' D'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 B R2 B R D' F' L' U R2 D' F2 R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U L R D' L' B D B L B2 L' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' R2 L2 U B' L2 D' L U' F U B2 U B2 R2 L2 U
A #2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2 F D2 B U2 R2 U R2 B D2 B' R' B L' U F2
A #3 U' B2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 F' R F' R' B' R' U L D
A #4 D2 U2 L2 B L2 B2 F2 U2 B' D R F2 L2 F L2 D' R2 D2 B' U
A #5 F' D F2 R' F' D2 L' F' R' U' F D L2 D2 F2 D' L2 D
A Ex#1 B' L2 D' L D F R' B' D R L' U2 D F2 D B2 D B2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 F D2 F2 L R2 B2 R U L D2 B2 L' F' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U2 F U F R2 U' R2 F
A #2 U' R2 F U R2 U' R' U R' U2 F'
A #3 U2 R2 U' F U2 F' U' F2 U' R2 U2
A #4 R F2 R U' R' F R' F R U' R
A #5 R2 U' R U' R' F' U2 R U R' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F' R U R U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U R U' F R2 F' U' R2 F
B #1 U' R F' R2 F U2 F' U F' R U2
B #2 U R U2 R2 U' R U' F R2 U2 R'
B #3 R' U' F U' R U2 R' U' R2 F' R2
B #4 U' R2 U' F U' F U' F U2 F R'
B #5 R' U2 R F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F R
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F
B Ex#2 R U' R' U R' U2 R U2 R U R
C #1 R F' R2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R2 U'
C #2 R U' R' U R' U F R2 U' R2 F'
C #3 R' U2 F U2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R F' U R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U
C #5 F' R' U R U' R' U R' U F R
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U' F U2 F R2 F' R2 F
C Ex#2 U R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R' U'
D #1 U2 R' F' U2 R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U2
D #2 R' F' U' F U' F2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
D #3 R' F R U' R' U' F U2 R' F R2
D #4 U2 R' U2 R U' F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F
D #5 U' R' U' F' U2 R U2 R' F U R2
D Ex#1 U' F R2 U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F U' F2 R2 U' R2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U R' U2 R2 U' R' U R' U2
A #2 R U2 F' R2 U2 F R' U2 R U2 R'
A #3 U' F U' F U' F U' R F' R' U'
A #4 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F R'
A #5 U' R' F U2 R' F U' F2 U' R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' F' U' R U2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 U' F U F U' R U2
B #1 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F' R2
B #2 U2 R U2 R' U R' F2 R2 F' R2 U'
B #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U R' F U'
B #4 U R U2 R2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' F
B #5 R F' R2 F U' R2 U' R U' R U'
B Ex#1 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 R U
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R' U' R F R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 R2
A #2 R' U2 F R U' R' U' R' U R' F
A #3 R' F' R' U2 F R U2 R U2 R2 U2
A #4 U' F U' R U R' U2 R' F R U
A #5 U' R F2 U' F U' R U2 R' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 F R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' F U' F U2 F R2 U' F U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 D' F' R' F U R' D2 F' R' L2 D Rw2 B2 U' R Fw2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R' Fw' R2 D' L B D' Rw F2 Uw' D Fw R F2
A #2 L2 U R2 U2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 L' B' R2 B2 L D R' B U2 D2 F' Fw2 L' D Fw2 L B2 U2 Fw2 D2 U B2 Fw L' Uw2 L' D Uw' U' Fw' R Uw U' B'
A #3 U' F2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 D F2 D L F U' R2 D2 U B R2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 F R2 D2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 D B2 F' U2 Rw F B2 U' R2 Uw Rw' Fw R D Rw F'
A #4 D U R' U2 F B U' R U F' U2 B2 L D2 L2 D2 R U2 R' D2 F2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R B' R' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw B L' Uw Fw' B2 Uw R2 F' D Rw B
A #5 D F L2 R' U2 R' U' B' D L' B2 L' B2 F2 R B2 D2 R' F2 R Fw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw2 R' U' B' U' Fw' B' R L' Uw Fw' Uw D2 R2 L' U'
A Ex#1 D' L F2 D U2 F' D L2 U2 B' D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' R' F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 B' D2 B' R' Uw2 U2 L' Uw B' Rw2 D' R2 B L2 Fw2 B' Rw D Fw2 F2 B
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 R' F2 D2 B2 F2 U B L U2 L2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 D B' U Rw2 B2 Rw2 D' R2 L2 F' Uw2 B' Rw U' Rw L2 B2 Uw F2 Uw Fw D2 L Fw
B #1 L2 B2 U2 B2 U' D' L2 B2 R' B D' L D2 B2 R2 L U Rw2 D Rw2 D2 R' Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 F' U Fw F2 U2 Uw Rw Uw F L Uw' D2
B #2 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 L U2 R2 D2 B R' F2 B' R2 B L' D R2 F' B2 Rw2 D2 F' D Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 L2 F' D B2 F' Rw' F L Uw2 R2 Fw U' Rw' D2 R' Uw L' Fw2
B #3 R2 B' L2 F U R' D2 U' F' U' L2 F2 B2 U L2 B2 D F2 D' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 D' U R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F R D Rw' F2 Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw' D2 L' U Rw R2 B2
B #4 L2 D' F2 D' F2 U L2 U F2 L' D2 R F D2 U' B2 L2 F' D B Fw2 L Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R B L' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw R2 U' L2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 U2 R2 F D'
B #5 R2 U F2 R F' U' F L' F' D' B' U2 R2 F U2 F' L2 F R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' D F Rw B2 D B' L' U2 Uw' F2 Rw' F2 R' Uw' Fw2
B Ex#1 L' U L F L2 D2 L' B' D' U' B L2 F' R2 F D2 B2 R2 D2 Uw2 B Rw2 B' R' Uw2 F L2 F2 R' Uw2 L Uw Rw2 Uw D Fw2 B' L Rw Fw' Rw2 Uw R L2
B Ex#2 U' L2 F2 L' U' R2 D B' U2 R' D2 F' D2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' D2 Uw2 Rw2 B D' Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 U' D2 Rw D2 Rw' L' D' Rw' B2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' L2 R'
C #1 F2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 R D' F D' B D B D' B L' U' F2 Uw2 F' D' F' Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 F B Rw' F R' Uw2 F' Rw2 U Uw Rw' L2 U' Fw2 R2
C #2 L U' R' B2 L D' R2 D' L F R2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D Fw2 R D2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 B L B F L2 U Rw2 Uw B2 R' Rw Fw2 R' F' Uw' D B'
C #3 R2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B2 L2 R' F2 D2 L' D F2 L U' L U2 Rw2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F2 R2 Fw2 U' L2 Fw' R B2 Uw2 R Rw Uw' Rw' U F2 D' R'
C #4 R' U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 L' U2 F2 R U R' U' L R' D F' U F2 L Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' B L2 F' B Rw2 Uw2 D F2 Rw B' D2 R2 F' Rw F' Uw' F Rw' U' R D'
C #5 B2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 B L2 U' R F D2 L2 D F2 L B L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' L' Fw2 U2 L2 B Uw2 B' Uw F2 Rw2 R Uw R Fw Rw' Fw' L2 F R2
C Ex#1 D2 R' U L' D' F R2 U D2 L' F2 U2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' Uw2 B' Uw2 F R U2 Uw' D R2 B' Uw2 F2 Rw Uw' R2 B' Rw Fw'
C Ex#2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 D' U' L U' L2 F R' B2 F2 U2 R U2 R2 Rw2 D' L2 D' Fw2 D2 B2 Rw2 L Fw2 U2 D' R' Fw' U2 B' L2 U Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' L U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 D F' D2 B R U D F2 R' B2 U2 R L F2 U2 R U2 F2 Fw2 U2 L' D' F2 U' Fw2 R D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 R Fw' R Uw2 B' U Rw B2 D Fw R B2 Uw
A #2 F2 U F2 R2 B' U' B R' U' L B2 U2 F' L2 B' U2 F U2 R2 D2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F' U' Rw2 D' F2 Rw Fw2 L2 U' R2 B' Fw' Rw' B2 L2 Uw R' Fw2
A #3 U2 R' D2 R2 L U2 F2 L' D' F' B L2 U L2 U R' B2 U' R' Fw2 L U' Fw2 L D Rw2 U Fw2 U' L2 D2 Fw' R2 B2 D2 Fw' D2 R Rw B Uw F L B'
A #4 L' U2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 L B2 U2 L2 B' L2 D L' U' B' D F' R' F Fw2 Uw2 D' F U2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 F2 U' B2 D Rw U2 D' R Fw2 F2 Uw Fw D2 Rw' D B'
A #5 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L D2 L2 D R F' R B' F' U2 L2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 D L' D2 L' Fw F L2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw U' R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F U2 L2 R' B' R U' R2 B' F2 L' D F Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D F D2 L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw' R' U2 Rw U Fw Uw Rw R' Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 B' R2 B L2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 F R F' D' F' L' B' R' D F2 L' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U' Fw2 F D2 U B2 Rw' D' U' R Fw Uw Fw2 R Uw' L2 Uw2 B2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' B2 D' U B D' L D U B2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 L Fw2 D' U L Uw2 U' F2 L' D2 Rw2 L D' Fw' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Rw' Fw' U' L2 Fw' Rw2
A #2 R2 U' R2 L F L2 F B2 L U' L2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 F U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 L2 F U L2 Fw2 B2 Rw' U B' Rw2 D2 L' U' Rw' Uw Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw2
A #3 B D2 F' L' R B L2 U L' D' F2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' R2 Fw2 U2 B' D' B' Rw F' Uw2 F' Rw' L Uw' Fw Rw R2 U2 D2
A #4 D R L2 F2 D' U B' R' F2 U R B2 R2 U2 F2 R' F2 R' F2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 R2 D2 L' F Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw' D B2 F Uw2 Rw R B2 L2 Fw Rw2 Uw Rw'
A #5 B2 R U B F D' F2 R F L2 D2 L2 D U L2 D B2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 D2 R F Uw2 R' D' R2 L' Uw' R2 Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' Rw' D2 R2
A Ex#1 D R2 L U2 F B L2 U' B' R' B2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 B2 R D Fw2 U Fw2 R Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B2 Rw' D2 Rw2 Fw R2 Fw2 B
A Ex#2 F' L' F U' B' L2 R' U L' D L2 F2 U D2 F2 U L2 U2 Rw2 U' B F' D Rw2 B2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' B2 R2 U' D' Uw F2 Rw2 Uw Rw' D Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw L Rw' Uw Rw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' Bw' Lw' Rw' D2 Fw Rw' Dw' D' Bw Dw2 B' L' U2 Uw Rw D' B' Dw' F2 Uw2 U Rw2 Lw' D' Uw2 R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Lw F' Rw' Uw2 U2 Rw F2 Fw' Dw Bw Uw B Bw Uw Dw2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 F' L'
A #2 R2 B2 Rw2 L U2 Fw Uw2 R Lw2 U' F Lw' D2 Lw Rw L Fw2 U2 Uw' Lw U' F2 Dw Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 D' Rw Dw2 Fw2 U2 F2 L2 D2 Rw L' Fw Rw Fw2 Bw R D Rw F' Dw2 F2 Dw B2 R Dw2 F2 Rw Dw2 D F Lw' R2 L' Dw'
A #3 Rw D Dw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw B2 D' Bw B' D' Uw Rw' Dw' B' R2 U' Rw R2 B R' B Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' Bw Uw Fw' Rw2 Bw' B F2 L Fw' B2 F2 L2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw' R2 Uw2 Bw' Dw Rw2 Dw Uw' Fw' U Lw2 Uw F2 Lw' Uw2 R2
A #4 U2 Bw' U2 Rw' Uw' F2 D' Bw' B' L Dw Lw2 F' Lw' Fw' Bw' U Rw Lw2 F Dw2 L F D2 Rw2 Lw' U2 D B R' U2 D' Rw L' Dw Bw2 U L' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' B2 Uw' D2 R' L2 U2 Uw2 D Lw2 F' Dw2 Uw2 L' D Uw Lw D Dw' Bw2
A #5 L Dw2 L R' Lw2 B2 R2 L' F2 Bw2 Rw' U2 B2 Dw D Bw F U2 L' U2 Lw Bw B Rw' Dw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 Bw' R' U Rw' U' Dw' Fw D Dw' L2 Lw Uw2 Bw' D2 Rw Lw Bw2 R2 L2 F2 Dw2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Bw2 Lw U' Fw' L2 U2 Lw2
A Ex#1 B F2 R' Uw' F2 U' Bw' L Fw Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 F R2 Bw Uw Dw' L Rw' U Uw' L2 Fw Uw' Dw F2 U2 L D2 B Fw2 F' Bw2 D Lw' Fw' L2 D L2 D' Dw2 F' Dw2 Lw2 F B2 Rw' U2 Fw Rw' F R' Fw F' Dw D2 Lw2 Uw Lw
A Ex#2 F' U Uw' B2 Rw L' Lw2 U' Dw Bw2 Rw2 L' Lw' Fw2 Bw D' L D' Fw' Rw' Bw R Uw Fw Dw' B2 Rw' D U2 R2 D Bw' U2 D' Fw R' D Uw' Bw Dw D' Rw2 R Lw B Uw2 Dw2 F' B2 Lw B' Dw L' Fw' Dw Uw2 D' F2 Fw' L2
B #1 Lw2 Uw Lw F' U2 B Fw' R D2 U' Dw Lw2 Dw' Uw2 L R Dw2 Bw2 F2 Fw Rw D Rw2 Bw D R Lw U Lw U2 D B' R' U2 D2 Bw Uw2 D' Dw2 Rw Bw' U' D' Bw' Fw' B2 F2 Uw U Rw' R Fw' Lw L Dw' L' B2 Lw2 R' Dw'
B #2 D F' Dw' L Bw Uw Rw2 U' Dw2 F Bw2 Dw Fw Rw2 Fw Rw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F Bw D Uw2 L' Bw' B2 L2 D' U2 B2 U2 Bw' Dw' F' U Fw' Dw2 R Fw2 F' Bw2 U Uw2 L' Rw' Lw Fw2 U Uw' B2 Rw' Dw Rw Bw' U Uw' B L'
B #3 Lw Rw' L2 Uw' R2 B' U' L' Dw' B D Rw Lw2 L Fw2 U2 Bw2 D2 Bw' Rw2 Lw2 L Fw Dw2 L' Dw' Bw' F' Dw2 L2 Fw Rw Dw2 Lw2 B L2 Bw L B2 U2 Uw' B2 Uw' F U2 F2 L' F2 Fw2 Rw' B D Dw B2 Rw B' F' D' Dw2 Rw
B #4 Rw' Uw' F2 B2 Dw2 Rw Uw' L U' Rw' Lw L F2 L' R Uw' F2 B2 D' F Bw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B' L' Dw R2 D Uw Fw' Uw' U2 Dw2 D' B' U2 Dw2 Bw' Fw' D B' L2 F2 Lw U' Lw B Rw Dw' F2 R F U2 B L' B2 L' D2 F
B #5 L Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' D' F' R D2 Fw L Fw' L2 U' Bw' Uw Dw' F' Uw2 U Lw R2 F B D' F2 Bw' L2 B' Lw' Rw2 F' Rw Lw' Uw' L' Lw' Dw' B L2 Fw D2 L U2 Bw U' L' F Fw2 Dw Fw U F Lw' B2 F' Rw
B Ex#1 L' Bw B Fw2 Lw2 L2 Uw2 F R' Rw Dw2 R Bw' R' Lw D' Bw' Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw' B2 Dw2 Uw U' Lw Dw2 B2 Fw' L' Rw2 Lw R2 F Rw2 B D' Rw' U' R' Bw F' Dw2 R' U R Lw' Bw Fw D2 Lw Bw2 Fw' Rw Uw2 U2 Bw2 R' U2 Uw'
B Ex#2 D' Fw' B' U' Fw Uw B2 Uw Bw2 D Fw B2 L2 D' Uw F' Rw2 U D2 L Dw2 Bw B R' Uw' Bw' Fw' Lw D2 Lw D2 Uw2 Lw' Dw Rw Fw R L2 U' Rw2 Uw D Lw2 L2 Dw F D2 Lw' L' Rw2 U' B' R2 F L Lw2 Dw U Fw' Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw L' Fw' B2 R Bw Uw Bw2 F Uw' U2 Fw' B F' Bw Rw' L' Lw F' R' Lw' U2 F' Bw' Fw' B' Lw2 Fw2 L Bw' F2 L Bw2 R2 Lw D F Dw' Lw2 L' F2 Bw2 R2 L2 U2 D' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Uw B' D' Uw2 U R' Bw2 L2 Fw Bw2 B'
A #2 B2 Lw' Rw' U' Lw D' F2 B' Uw2 Rw F' Dw' F U' D F Dw Uw2 L2 U' Uw' Rw' Fw Rw Uw Dw2 D L Lw' D' Lw Bw D2 F Fw2 Uw' Lw Rw2 L2 U' B R Lw D F' D Uw Bw Lw R L2 B D' Bw L' Bw2 D2 Fw' B' R'
A #3 L2 Bw F2 R' Uw Rw' Bw' R2 Uw Bw' L Rw' R' F Dw' U2 D' L' B' R Uw Lw F Fw' Rw2 Bw D Uw Dw' B2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' U2 Dw L Uw' F B Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Bw2 L D2 Uw2 Rw F' L2 D2 L2 Dw' Bw U B2 L Dw2 Fw' B2 R
A #4 Rw2 R2 L Uw' Dw U D2 Lw' B2 Rw D2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Dw' Fw L' F U2 B' U' F' D' L Rw Fw2 F2 R' U' Bw' Uw U2 Rw2 U2 Fw' D2 R2 U' Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 R' D Bw D2 Dw2 U B2 Dw F' L2 Fw2 F U2 B D Uw'
A #5 Dw Rw' R Lw D Fw' R2 Uw2 Dw F' Fw' B L2 Lw' Rw' F Uw2 Lw B2 Lw' B2 F2 L2 D2 R' Bw2 F' L2 B2 F' Fw Bw Uw2 U L' Fw' U' F' Lw' L' U2 F Rw2 Bw Lw Rw Dw2 R' Bw2 R B2 Lw' R2 Uw L U2 Dw2 Rw2 R' Bw2
A Ex#1 B2 R Fw2 Dw' Rw B' Lw' U' B' Uw Rw' Bw2 R2 Fw' Bw' B' Lw2 Bw' Uw Dw U' Fw' U D2 Fw Rw Uw2 D Lw Bw' R Dw Fw2 F2 Lw' Bw L' Rw Uw B F2 Fw' R Dw2 Lw U2 Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 F B Dw' Lw F Uw2 Dw2 F2 B Dw'
A Ex#2 Fw' Lw L2 F' B L U F U Uw B Lw2 U' L' B Dw F2 D F U Lw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw' U Dw2 Rw2 R B2 U2 R D' Dw Lw2 L Fw B' Bw Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 L' D Fw2 U2 Bw D Uw2 Lw Bw' Dw' Uw' B Uw Fw Rw' U2 Lw2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Lw2 R' Dw' B Rw2 U2 Lw U' D' L2 U2 L F2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw' F' Rw2 Uw2 Bw U Bw2 D' Fw Bw D Rw2 Dw2 R Dw R Bw' U2 Rw Lw D' R' Rw Bw2 D' Uw2 B2 L2 Lw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Fw Bw2 D' R Bw2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2
A #2 D' L F' Bw Dw' F' Lw L2 U2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 Fw' F' L' Bw' U Fw Rw2 L2 D F L' F2 Bw' L2 D2 Rw' D2 Dw' Bw Rw' F' Dw' Uw R2 D2 R Fw2 Rw Uw L' Rw' Lw2 U Fw R' U' Lw' F' B2 Fw D' Uw' U2 R Rw2 Uw' Dw' L2
A #3 U' Fw Uw Lw2 Rw' Fw F Bw Rw Uw U' Lw2 Uw2 U' D' Dw2 F Uw' Fw Dw' F' Lw' L' F Bw U' Fw U Dw' D2 Rw Uw' U' F' B R2 Rw' B' L' B F2 D' Rw Lw L Fw' D2 F Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw Uw B' Rw2 L' B Fw F Lw2
A #4 F Rw2 B' Dw2 Uw D2 L' D' Uw' R Bw' Dw2 Uw' B' D B Lw' F2 R2 Dw Lw' Fw2 D2 Lw2 Rw Fw D F' U' D' Rw Fw R U' F' B' D2 B Rw' B2 U2 F2 Bw Uw' Lw D2 Uw2 Rw Fw R' F' U' Dw' Rw' Lw U' Dw2 Uw' D' L2
A #5 Dw Bw2 F2 R U2 R' Lw Dw2 Bw Rw F2 Fw D2 Lw' Rw' U' Lw2 Fw' L' Rw Dw' Rw2 Uw' Lw R Dw2 D2 Lw' Bw Fw' Lw D' B' D' B2 Dw U' D2 R L Uw2 R' Bw2 U' Bw2 Rw' U' Dw' D B' D Bw' F2 Fw2 Dw' L2 Bw' Rw' L2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 Fw Lw' Bw2 Lw Fw F Bw Uw2 Rw Fw2 Lw' Rw' R' Fw' D' F' Lw' B2 Bw2 Fw' Rw B Rw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 U' D B2 R' Lw2 Bw' F D Dw2 Uw' U F2 Dw Bw' R F2 U B R' Fw R' L2 Lw2 Rw B' Uw Bw Lw2 F2 Rw Lw Dw' B
A Ex#2 D' Lw2 U R' Fw' F B U Bw' F L Lw2 Rw2 F' Lw2 U R F2 R' Fw' U' D Bw U' Dw D' Lw2 Fw' Rw' Dw D2 Bw' Fw' Rw' Bw2 U' Rw2 Dw U2 L' B' U' Fw' B' U2 F L B2 R2 Bw Fw' R2 Bw2 Rw Fw' Lw Dw F Fw D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 D' L2 R Rw' Uw' 3Fw2 U' R' D' B2 U' L2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw Lw' Rw' U2 Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw Fw' L2 Dw' L' Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Uw2 R D 3Uw' Dw F Dw U' Lw' Rw 3Fw2 R' Bw2 B Fw' D2 3Rw Fw' Lw2 B R' F2 Dw 3Rw2 L Lw2 3Uw L' 3Fw2 Fw' R B 3Uw2 Lw D' 3Uw R Rw U2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw Fw' R Fw2 B 3Uw' 3Fw' R
A #2 F' 3Rw' Lw' 3Fw' R 3Uw D2 Lw' 3Rw2 Bw B2 L' D2 F' Uw Rw2 Bw U' R 3Fw2 L2 Rw2 R2 3Fw2 F' Rw' U' L F2 Lw' D2 L R 3Rw U' Bw Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 3Rw' B Lw2 3Rw Rw2 L2 Bw Uw R 3Uw2 Fw' Uw' D B' Fw2 Lw' Rw' D' F Rw' Dw2 B' Dw U2 D2 R Lw2 Fw' D Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 D Fw R2 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw' F 3Rw'
A #3 Rw2 B' L' Rw' Bw2 R2 3Uw Dw' D' Uw 3Fw' Bw' Uw2 R' 3Rw L2 B' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' D2 L2 Lw Dw2 3Rw R Rw' B 3Uw' Uw 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' Uw' Fw' R2 B R' Fw 3Fw D Lw2 L B' 3Fw L' Dw Fw' R2 Dw 3Uw' F' Fw' 3Fw' D Rw Lw2 Dw' Fw Dw U2 Fw' F 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' Dw' U L' D U2 F Lw Rw' L Dw2 D 3Uw Fw2
A Ex#1 Lw B U' Rw' R' 3Uw Dw Lw' Dw Fw2 R' Uw' Fw2 R 3Rw D Uw' B2 D2 U Uw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 F R2 3Fw Rw B F L2 3Rw Lw Uw' Dw' 3Fw D2 Dw2 F2 B' 3Fw2 D2 F2 Lw2 3Fw L Fw Rw' U' Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 U Bw' 3Rw B2 3Rw2 Uw Bw Dw2 B2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw R B' D' F D 3Fw' F2 B Rw' Dw 3Rw Dw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 Rw 3Uw2 D2 Bw D' Fw' Bw Lw2 Fw' U' Rw2 Bw Dw' Uw Fw D Bw2 D' 3Fw2 U 3Fw2 R Bw' B Uw R2 Uw Fw2 L2 R2 Dw F 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Fw D 3Uw' B2 D 3Fw Bw Rw Lw2 Uw' 3Rw' F' Bw Rw2 F' R2 U2 L' 3Uw' B2 L2 F Lw' Fw Bw' R' B2 U2 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw' U2 Dw Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Bw R2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw2 R
B #1 Rw' D' B2 3Rw' U' Rw' 3Fw' B2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 Bw B R' L Lw2 3Fw' U' Fw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' D' 3Uw2 R F2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw U2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 3Fw2 D' R' L' F' U2 B L Rw2 F D' Bw' Lw 3Rw' R' D2 Rw Uw F' 3Fw' D' Uw2 L D2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 Bw' Lw2 L2 R' D' B R2 Rw2 Dw R D2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw'
B #2 Rw' Fw' Uw D' U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 B 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 D' Uw Dw R2 3Fw' F2 B2 Fw' D2 F' Rw R' F' 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw Lw2 D R 3Uw' F Lw' D' 3Uw 3Rw2 U2 L2 F' B Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Lw D 3Uw' B' Rw' Uw R2 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 Uw' R2 B' Bw2 R' Uw Rw R2 Bw Lw 3Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw' Lw' Dw2 Fw F B' L2 Dw' F2 Bw' Fw R D' 3Uw'
B #3 Dw D' Fw2 B' R2 Bw Lw' F' Lw U2 Bw' Dw2 3Fw Fw B2 Rw2 Uw' L' U2 Uw' Dw2 3Uw R Uw Lw B' Dw' U2 Bw Lw' U L' U Lw Uw' L2 Dw Bw2 Rw 3Fw D' 3Uw' Fw' U2 L Fw2 B' R2 B2 R2 Bw2 Rw L2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw D' L' Bw 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw Rw L2 U Uw 3Uw Bw F 3Fw L 3Uw Dw B Dw2 Bw Uw 3Fw2 3Uw
B Ex#1 B Fw L' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw' D' U2 3Rw' Fw' Dw Rw2 L2 Lw 3Uw L 3Rw2 R Rw U2 Uw R' 3Uw' Uw R2 B D2 Fw' Rw2 B' Bw2 Uw' U' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw' R2 U2 Lw Rw2 Uw Lw' F2 Rw2 F' U Dw' 3Fw' Rw Uw2 B2 Fw' U F Lw2 F2 B' Dw Fw F 3Uw Fw2 F Uw' F' Dw Uw B2 L2 Rw2 Fw Uw' U' F2 3Rw D 3Uw' 3Fw' Rw
B Ex#2 B' Dw F B Dw2 Rw2 Fw 3Uw F2 R2 3Rw' Dw2 Rw Uw2 R' 3Fw2 B' Bw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw L' U Rw2 Fw2 B' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw Dw2 Bw' U2 L2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 3Uw Bw' Uw' B Uw2 Rw' D' Bw R2 Rw Dw Uw L Lw 3Uw2 L2 Lw' Dw' Uw2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Fw F' D Dw2 F2 D2 3Fw Dw Bw2 R Dw Bw' L' Rw2 B' 3Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Uw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw R2 D2 Fw' R' B' 3Fw' Dw Rw' Uw L2 Bw R Fw U2 Uw2 B 3Rw2 D2 L2 3Uw2 Bw U B D B2 3Rw D B R 3Fw L' 3Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Dw B Fw2 Uw' Rw' L Dw Uw' Fw2 F' R' Lw U Uw' Lw2 L2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 B R Fw Lw' R2 Uw' Rw B
A #2 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw Uw R' Fw' D' U Uw' R L2 F Rw' B 3Rw Rw' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Dw B' F2 Fw2 R2 F2 3Rw F2 Fw2 Dw' Uw' Rw Lw' U Uw B2 Rw Lw 3Rw F2 D Bw' F2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw' U2 F' U' D B' F' Uw' Dw Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw Fw' U' F' D 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 U' 3Uw2 L 3Fw' B2 Dw U2 Fw Lw' 3Fw Dw F 3Uw' Uw' Dw'
A #3 Dw' R2 Bw Lw F Bw 3Rw' 3Fw F' 3Uw Rw' Fw' L D2 U' Lw2 L 3Rw' U' Lw' Fw2 F2 Uw D2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw D' F2 3Rw' R2 Bw 3Rw Rw2 D Bw' Dw' Bw F Lw' L2 Rw2 Dw F' 3Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Fw Bw' R F' 3Rw' Uw2 D' B2 3Fw' Dw2 R L' Uw Bw' U Fw2 D R U L U' F 3Fw2 Dw L U L Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 U2 3Fw' Fw'
A Ex#1 F' L' 3Fw2 U Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Lw' Fw 3Fw2 Dw B Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw' F' L U' Lw' F2 D' Dw' L 3Rw D 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 R D U2 F' 3Fw R2 Fw2 Uw' F' 3Uw F' Lw' Uw' R2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' U 3Uw Bw2 U' D 3Fw Lw Rw' D Dw B' Lw U' B' 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Rw' Uw 3Uw2 R' D' L2 R' D2 R'
A Ex#2 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' R' 3Uw Uw2 L Bw2 L2 3Rw B' U2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw2 R2 U' R L2 3Fw' F' Rw Uw U' D2 B' D' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' L2 Dw Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw Bw Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw L Fw 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 Dw B 3Fw' U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 R' Dw2 D2 Lw2 U Lw2 3Uw2 D2 Bw R L B' Lw Rw2 3Fw2 U' Bw D 3Uw Fw' L' Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 U Bw Fw2 D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' U R D2 L B2 F D' U2 3Fw D Fw' Rw 3Uw 3Bw' D' B2 3Dw D' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' D' 3Dw2 F 3Fw' B L' 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw D R' 3Rw2 Lw Fw' U 3Fw' D' 3Bw' R Uw B' Rw B' R' Dw' Uw L Lw 3Fw' Lw Dw2 F2 Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Dw R' B U2 3Lw' R' Bw2 Lw B' Fw2 F' Bw' Rw2 Bw F2 Uw2 B2 Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw' U 3Rw2 Rw 3Dw' R2 Lw' Rw' Uw' D2 Rw' Fw Lw' L2 Fw 3Dw' 3Bw' L
A #2 Uw 3Dw2 L Bw' Dw2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw Dw2 U2 Lw' 3Dw 3Uw U2 3Lw2 Uw2 U B2 D' B Bw' D Uw Dw L Lw' R2 F' Fw U D2 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw Fw 3Uw' L' Bw' Fw Uw 3Rw' 3Bw D2 3Fw' R2 3Rw2 D2 B' L2 3Lw' Bw2 3Lw L R 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' B R Bw Fw' Uw2 Bw2 D2 L 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 B Uw2 Dw2 U2 Bw' Rw 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw U' B' Dw' 3Uw' F2 3Dw2 L' 3Rw2 R 3Lw F2 D Rw2 U' L 3Fw' Uw Rw2 Bw' 3Bw Fw'
A #3 3Rw L' 3Uw D Uw L 3Dw L B' R U2 B' 3Uw Rw2 Fw 3Rw R2 F Bw Uw' Dw2 3Rw Bw2 Uw Bw D' Lw U' Lw2 U' B' D 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Dw Dw Lw' R Dw 3Lw U 3Uw L 3Bw2 U L' 3Dw2 D' 3Bw2 R' 3Fw2 Uw L Dw2 3Lw B' Bw' F2 3Bw2 3Lw2 F' Rw2 3Dw D' 3Lw Bw2 3Dw F' L 3Uw2 R2 Bw 3Bw' Fw R 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' D Rw 3Bw2 R' Uw R2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Fw2 D 3Dw2 B Lw2
A Ex#1 Lw U2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw U' Uw Dw' 3Dw' R 3Lw' Rw 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Uw 3Bw B Uw2 L' Bw2 3Fw F 3Rw' L' 3Uw' Rw' Lw 3Dw Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' Rw 3Dw2 L2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Dw 3Dw B U2 Fw D2 U' Bw Lw' Dw2 Lw' B D2 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 L Lw U2 L2 3Rw Bw' Fw 3Fw2 3Rw R2 3Fw' F2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 3Rw2 R' B2 Lw L Rw Bw Lw' D Fw 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw L2 F2 3Uw F2 B Uw R' L' D'
A Ex#2 D 3Rw2 B2 3Rw Dw Fw2 3Rw' Lw' F' 3Fw U2 R' F 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' B2 U' Fw2 F2 3Lw' U2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw Bw' D 3Bw2 U 3Rw2 F' L2 U' Bw2 R2 Rw2 3Fw Rw Uw2 F Rw L2 Dw' Lw2 B2 3Dw F 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw U' R2 3Bw' 3Fw' Fw' D Fw' Lw2 Rw' Dw' 3Uw2 Rw Bw Fw 3Dw Lw Fw' D' Fw' R 3Dw2 Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 U' Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 R2 3Lw2 D Rw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 F R Lw2 3Bw Lw Fw Dw' Fw2 Lw Fw' B' 3Dw' Fw D'
B #1 U' L2 Uw' B 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' U 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw Bw Dw 3Rw 3Fw Bw' Rw 3Bw B 3Rw U2 R' Lw' 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw' F 3Lw Uw2 Lw' B Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 U2 3Bw U' R U2 3Dw R' B2 3Bw Dw Uw Rw R' Uw2 D2 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw R 3Lw Rw 3Fw' Dw2 U B 3Bw' 3Lw L2 Lw Dw D U2 3Dw2 F Bw 3Lw Uw 3Uw' Rw U' 3Bw' R2 Bw2 3Rw U' L' Rw Bw' 3Lw2 R2
B #2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' R B Fw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw Rw2 B' F 3Lw2 3Fw2 D 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw Rw' U Rw' Uw' Fw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 D2 F2 R Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' B' Dw' Uw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw' U' Rw2 B' R2 L 3Uw Dw2 3Bw' Rw2 U B' Fw' Rw D R' 3Uw' 3Bw R F' Fw2 D2 Uw' Bw Uw L Dw 3Lw' Fw2 L' F' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Lw U R2 3Fw Uw2 U2 D 3Bw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw 3Rw' Dw 3Uw 3Rw D Fw 3Uw L' F2 U'
B #3 3Bw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Dw' Uw2 3Dw2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Fw U2 Uw2 D Dw' Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw R' D B' F' U' 3Fw Lw' Uw Fw' D2 U F2 B' D' 3Lw2 D' 3Rw' 3Lw2 F' Uw F 3Lw' Rw2 F2 Bw' 3Rw2 L2 Uw 3Rw L F' 3Dw 3Bw B' U Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' D2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Lw' Dw 3Dw U' Fw2 D' F2 Uw' Rw' U' F Lw' Fw' Rw' L2 3Dw Rw2 Bw R2 3Lw' L' Fw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw F Dw D' B' 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 U R2
B Ex#1 Lw Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 L Uw' D 3Uw 3Lw2 Bw' Fw2 R' D F Bw2 Lw2 B 3Rw U2 3Lw Uw R2 F D2 3Fw U' F L' Bw Uw 3Fw2 D 3Bw2 R F2 Bw' D' 3Lw F' U F2 L' B2 Dw' R' F2 Bw 3Uw Lw Dw2 F' D2 Dw' 3Rw' D2 Lw 3Lw2 F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 3Dw Uw' 3Fw' Dw2 B2 Lw' D' Fw' U' 3Bw2 3Lw R2 Rw F2 U2 Rw' R2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' L' 3Rw2 Uw D L' 3Dw Rw' U Lw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 Dw'
B Ex#2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' 3Uw' Fw2 U 3Uw 3Fw' U2 Rw' D' L Lw' 3Fw Rw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Uw2 Lw' B' Rw' U' 3Bw Bw2 Rw' D' B D F2 3Uw' Dw B2 3Fw Fw' Dw 3Uw' U2 Fw2 3Lw2 Bw' Rw' 3Dw' Lw Dw B' Lw2 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw F 3Uw Dw 3Bw' 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw' D2 3Fw Uw' Lw' R' 3Uw' Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw' L2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw U Uw R2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw 3Dw' D' Uw2 3Lw' Lw2 Bw Lw D 3Rw2 U2 Uw' B U2 D2 3Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 L 3Fw2 Bw2 3Bw Dw2 U2 L R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' D2 3Dw' 3Uw 3Bw' B' Rw2 F 3Dw2 Uw Bw' U' Rw2 B 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw B D2 Uw Lw' R2 B Rw' 3Uw Lw2 Fw' R2 L' Fw' F Uw 3Fw Fw F' R' L' 3Bw Dw' Fw L Fw Dw2 3Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw' U B' F' U2 Dw Fw' B2 D2 3Fw2 Rw' D Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw B2 3Bw2 Dw2 B' 3Dw D' Rw' 3Uw Rw' R 3Dw' Bw' Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' U 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Uw' R' Fw F 3Fw2 R2 3Fw 3Lw R2 D2 3Dw2 Dw
A #2 Dw 3Rw' B' D 3Bw' Rw2 3Rw 3Bw' L Dw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 R2 Fw' Lw L' 3Dw2 R' Lw' Rw 3Dw U2 Fw 3Fw B2 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw' D 3Bw 3Rw L' R2 Uw B2 R' B2 3Lw' R2 Fw R2 Rw Lw2 B Bw2 3Fw' D2 3Dw B' F Rw' R 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' B' 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw L 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw L Rw2 3Uw B' L 3Bw F B' Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 R' Dw' F' Rw' 3Rw' F 3Rw 3Bw' R2 Lw2 3Lw2 D' 3Lw2 Lw Fw2 3Lw' R2 Rw2 3Fw' F D2 B2
A #3 Lw' L2 Dw2 Rw' 3Bw Lw 3Rw' Fw' U' Lw R' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F' 3Rw' Lw 3Uw F U2 L' D2 3Dw Lw 3Bw2 D2 Fw' 3Uw Uw2 D2 Rw' F2 3Lw B2 Bw2 F' U D2 Lw2 D F' Lw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Lw2 F' R2 3Fw' B' U' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Dw D2 Bw U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' Lw F Dw2 Rw U' L' 3Lw Fw' Dw2 L2 D' 3Lw2 Bw' Rw Fw' Uw2 D2 3Lw Lw L' 3Uw' 3Bw Fw' L' 3Fw U2 Fw' Bw2 B' Lw' F2 B2 Fw Lw2 Dw Fw Uw' L' U Fw'
A Ex#1 3Dw2 Fw R2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Bw F L' 3Rw' Rw2 Dw Lw2 Dw Lw Fw' 3Fw' Dw2 Bw R Fw 3Dw R 3Fw' D' 3Bw' Uw2 3Dw' R 3Fw Fw F Bw' Uw F2 3Lw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 L U Bw' Lw2 Uw R Lw2 D Dw' Fw2 3Dw L' R' D' 3Bw Rw2 Dw 3Bw' D2 L 3Dw2 B' L' 3Fw' Uw Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Lw' D' Fw' 3Fw2 F' Lw' Rw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Lw' Fw' Bw D' L' Dw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Dw Rw 3Uw Uw' Dw 3Fw' D2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw U' Lw2 U' R' Lw' B 3Dw Uw' B 3Lw2 R2 D2 Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 Dw Rw 3Rw' D2 Rw U' Dw' 3Bw 3Lw' Lw' 3Bw' U' Fw2 Bw2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Lw 3Bw2 R' B2 Bw' Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 3Lw' F2 3Rw' D' L' Bw2 R2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw Uw2 B2 F U2 Rw' B 3Rw2 3Dw2 F2 U2 Bw L2 Fw2 3Fw2 D' R' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' Uw2 3Fw D F' 3Rw 3Fw Uw Rw2 R2 Uw2 D' Rw' Uw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R D2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 R2 D F' R2 U' F' D' F D R U2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 U B2 L2 R2 D' B' F' L B' U' F' R B F' D' B
A #2 D B2 F2 D F2 D' B2 D2 B' D2 L' B U B F D2 R2 F2 R' U'
A #3 B L2 F U2 F D2 L2 B2 F' L F' D2 F' D U L F2 L F' D
A #4 B2 D R2 U F2 U2 F U' L2 R B' F U2 L' F' U B2 R2
A #5 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' D2 U2 F U' B2 L' R2 F' R2 U F2 R' U2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 F D2 L2 F2 L2 F U2 F D B2 R' D2 U' B' U B2 U2 B
A Ex#2 U R B D R2 D F' B2 L D R L F2 B2 R U2 L' F2 L'
B #1 D' B' R F2 R' U L2 B R F L2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 L' U2 F2 U2
B #2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 L U2 F2 L2 U' L2 F' L F2 D F2 R2 D'
B #3 F2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 R2 F U' L2 R' F2 D' F U B F' U' R'
B #4 B2 L2 B' D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R F' R' F2 D2 R' U L2 D B' R'
B #5 F2 D' R' D' B' R D F U' R' B L2 F' B R2 U2 D2 B L2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U L2 R2 U L2 U L B' F2 U' L' D' R F2 U' F' U R'
B Ex#2 B2 F2 L D2 L2 R' F2 U2 R F L F R U' L B' L2 F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 B D U' L2 F' U2 L R B' R F2 U'
A #2 B D2 U2 L2 F L2 B' D2 L R2 F' U B R' B2 R B' U2 F2
A #3 B R2 D' B2 U' D' F R2 L F U2 R2 F2 L2 U R2 U' D2 R2 L2
A #4 B U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 D R' B F L B U' L2 B U' L'
A #5 F L' U' L' B R2 U F R U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U R2 D2
A Ex#1 B U L F R2 U' R' U2 D' B2 L F2 R2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L'
A Ex#2 R' D B2 L U' B R2 D L2 F' D' B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 D2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 L F2 R' B2 F2 D2 B2 F' D2 L' B' D' R B' D' B' F2
A #2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 R2 U R' D B' D R2 D B U' R' D2
A #3 D F2 U' L2 U B2 R2 D2 B2 U B L' D' B2 R D R' D' R2
A #4 D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L' F2 R D L2 F U2 R' U B D2 U F
A #5 R2 U2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 U F2 D L' R' D' B' R D2 F L' B' F2
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 L' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F' R B' L R2 B2 D F U F
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F U2 B D2 R2 F' D' B F2 U L' B2 F' D' R' F' R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B L U L' U R B R B' u'
A #2 R' U L' U' B' U B U L B' R u l r b
A #3 R L' B' U L' R' L' U' B L' U' l' b'
A #4 R' U L' U L U' B U' R B' R' l' r b'
A #5 B' U R' L R' B' U R' B U' B r' b'
A Ex#1 B R L B R' L' B' R L B R' u' l r b
A Ex#2 B' U' L' U' R L' U' B R B' R' r'
B #1 B L' B' L' B' U L' B R B' U' u' l r b'
B #2 R' L R U' R U B' U L R L' u l' b'
B #3 R' L B' L U B L' U' R L R' l r b'
B #4 L' U B L U B' R' U' B L' U u' r' b
B #5 B' L U' R B L' U B' R' L U l' r'
B Ex#1 R B U L' R' B L U' R L' R u l' r' b
B Ex#2 U' R B' L R U' R B L' B' U' l' b
C #1 B L' R' L' U R' B' U' R' L' U u' r'
C #2 L' R' B U R L' U B L' R' L u l r b
C #3 L' U' B' U B' U' B U L' R L' u' r b'
C #4 L' R B' U' L' U R' U R' L U' l r'
C #5 B U B' R B L' U' L U' R' L l' r' b
C Ex#1 B L' B' L' U L' B' L' R' B' R u' l' r
C Ex#2 L R' B R' L' U L B' R B' R' u' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B' R' L B L B R U L u l r b'
A #2 R B' L R' B L' B L U' L' U' u r' b'
A #3 B' R B' L' B' L' B' U R' U R l r
A #4 U' R' B' R' B R B' U R' L R u' l' r
A #5 R U' R L U' R' B' L R' L B' u l r
A Ex#1 R B L' U L U L' U L B U u' r'
A Ex#2 U' R' L' R U' L B' L B U B' l' r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B R' B U' L R' U L' B
A #2 B L R L U' R' U' L' U R' B
A #3 L U L' B R' L' B R B' U' R'
A #4 U L B' R' B R U B U' L R
A #5 R U B L B' L U' R L' R L
A Ex#1 B U R U B R L' U' L U' B'
A Ex#2 L R L R' U L R' L U B' L
B #1 L R B U B U' R B' L' U L
B #2 U L U' L R B U' B R' L U'
B #3 L U B L B' U' B L' U' L' B
B #4 R U L B' U' L R' U L B' L
B #5 L U B' L' R' L' U B' R' L' R
B Ex#1 L R B' U' L' U L B' L U R'
B Ex#2 U L' U B' L B L B R B U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R L B' U R' L R U' R
A #2 L B R' L R' B' U L B U' L'
A #3 L R U' R' U B' U R U' B' U
A #4 B L B L' U R' B L U L' R
A #5 L B R U L' U L' R' B' R U
A Ex#1 R B L U' R' U B L' R B R
A Ex#2 R B U' B' L' U L' B U' L R'
Abdelhak Kaddour    France
Abdelhak Kaddour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.52   9.71   9.83 9.55 11.93 9.76 9.52
Semi Final 9 7.06   8.30   7.06 8.03 8.94 8.32 8.55
Second round 14 8.76   9.48   9.18 9.87 8.76 11.03 9.40
First round 10 7.86   8.52   7.86 9.97 8.29 7.86 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.26   4.43   3.26 4.04 6.67 5.31 3.93
Second round 15 1.46   3.48   3.83 4.02 1.46 2.60 5.99
First round 18 2.76   3.40   3.18 3.94 3.60 3.41 2.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 26.59   30.66   30.79 34.33 26.59 32.60 28.59
Second round 4 25.73   30.18   25.73 31.06 30.58 28.89 34.16
Combined First round 4 29.72   31.93   33.73 33.17 30.58 29.72 32.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 51.51   57.95   1:00.88 58.67 57.28 51.51 57.90
Second round 2 52.52   55.85   53.90 57.69 52.52 55.97 1:01.44
Combined First round 2 51.98   57.52   51.98 53.85 57.61 1:02.86 1:01.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:34.99   NR 1:46.39   1:34.99 1:56.08 1:48.11
Combined First round 1 1:42.94   1:45.59   1:45.37 1:48.45 1:42.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:31.85   2:38.14   2:41.60 2:31.85 2:40.96
Combined First round 1 2:31.27   NR 2:33.25   NR 2:36.54 2:31.27 2:31.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 16.23   18.14   17.84 16.23 16.72 21.75 19.87
Combined First round 25 17.55   18.73   18.99 18.63 19.04 17.55 18.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 8.20   9.52   10.08 9.58 8.20 10.54 8.90
Adrian Freund    Germany
Adrian Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.91   16.90   17.30 14.91 16.10 17.30 18.52
First round 66 14.98   15.92   15.97 16.80 19.17 14.98 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.15   6.95   7.97 6.17 DNF 6.15 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:09.36     1:09.36 1:22.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:33.64     2:33.64 2:39.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 45 5:17.75     5:17.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 43 8:42.15     8:42.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 26.31   31.78   26.31 32.04 30.40 32.89 40.26
Megaminx Combined Final 43 2:37.72     2:42.97 2:37.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.52   11.17   10.40 10.65 12.65 12.46 9.52
Skewb First round 25 6.78   7.47   7.74 6.78 6.83 8.19 7.85
Alban Marchal    France
Alban Marchal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.01   21.66   18.99 16.01 30.96 24.40 21.60
First round 58 13.77   15.33   14.48 16.45 17.18 13.77 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 40.68   47.47   40.68 49.43 48.98 48.06 45.37
Combined First round 44 43.88   50.55   43.88 47.87 53.94 50.17 53.60
Alejandro Ramin    Argentina
Alejandro Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.18   42.50   51.97 32.18 47.94 35.10 44.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.74   19.88   17.76 29.50 37.37 12.38 11.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 4:17.20     4:17.20 4:23.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 21.62     28.49 21.62
Alexandre Ravel    France
Alexandre Ravel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.07   13.82   15.12 12.07 15.20 13.20 13.13
First round 49 10.43   12.74   14.07 12.58 11.58 14.11 10.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.93   3.63   3.61 4.20 3.09 4.72 2.93
First round 50 2.62   4.96   5.51 6.32 2.62 3.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 44.13   49.14   53.28 59.11 47.37 44.13 46.77
Combined First round 42 45.53   48.57   49.63 45.53 46.12 49.97 50.53
5x5x5 Cube Second round 32 1:23.66   1:27.48   1:28.99 1:23.66 1:28.68 1:24.78 1:34.78
Combined First round 31 1:17.90   1:34.54   1:41.95 1:17.90 1:31.38 1:30.30 1:50.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 3:16.74     3:16.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 4:01.94     4:01.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 22.57   23.88   24.72 22.93 22.57 24.42 24.28
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:26.40   1:35.20   1:26.40 1:40.72 1:37.98 1:26.91 1:49.75
Pyraminx Final 9 4.50   4.81   4.69 5.91 5.02 4.50 4.72
Combined First round 13 3.36   5.04   3.36 7.14 5.03 3.77 6.32
Skewb Final 13 4.79   6.32   6.11 6.61 10.58 6.23 4.79
First round 16 3.80   5.97   6.00 3.80 6.65 5.26 8.73
Alexis Fedeler    Germany
Alexis Fedeler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 10.87   12.78   11.09 14.45 12.98 10.87 14.27
First round 47 9.40   12.71   14.40 10.78 12.94 25.97 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.18   4.04   3.28 5.25 3.18 4.56 4.27
First round 28 1.86   3.84   4.35 3.39 3.83 4.31 1.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 44.80   53.62   56.75 44.80 55.10 50.28 55.48
Combined First round 43 45.31   50.23   51.70 48.39 50.59 52.79 45.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:38.71     1:38.75 1:38.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 44 4:45.53     4:45.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 40 6:35.15     6:35.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 17.79   19.01   17.96 20.24 18.83 17.79 DNF
Combined First round 26 18.08   19.04   23.96 18.61 18.22 18.08 20.30
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:15.05   1:23.41   1:15.05 1:17.67 1:27.62 1:24.94 1:29.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 10.87   12.89   13.85 17.39 13.38 10.87 11.45
Skewb First round 36 7.19   9.29   11.23 9.65 9.07 7.19 9.15
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 8.26   10.04   8.26 12.26 9.17 10.40 10.56
Second round 20 8.58   10.02   10.62 9.79 8.58 9.65 16.17
First round 16 8.21   9.31   11.67 8.21 9.13 10.18 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.87   4.70   6.68 4.33 3.87 3.87 5.90
Second round 14 1.58   3.38   3.57 2.90 1.58 3.66 5.43
First round 9 2.25   2.99   2.61 3.73 4.29 2.25 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 38.15   40.87   45.39 38.20 41.16 38.15 43.26
Combined First round 17 37.50   39.59   37.50 41.46 38.42 38.90 43.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:07.91   1:13.30   1:07.91 1:13.84 1:17.48 1:16.39 1:09.66
Combined First round 19 1:06.50   1:16.37   1:13.37 1:15.93 1:24.11 1:19.81 1:06.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:37.52   2:38.41   2:37.52 2:38.53 2:39.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 23 4:23.68     4:23.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 13.97   21.35   21.00 13.97 18.93 28.78 24.13
Combined First round 20 17.04   17.97   17.72 22.20 17.61 18.57 17.04
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:25.79   1:33.27   1:49.97 1:29.80 1:39.70 1:25.79 1:30.30
Pyraminx Final 2 2.66   3.34   2.90 3.19 2.66 4.68 3.94
Combined First round 4 2.00   3.74   2.00 3.17 3.37 8.04 4.69
Skewb First round 23 6.49   7.23   7.58 7.61 8.44 6.50 6.49
Andrea Thull    Luxembourg
Andrea Thull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.30   16.84   17.40 14.30 19.54 17.85 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.66   5.92   6.59 4.66 6.03 6.81 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 55.25     56.66 55.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 1:53.66     1:53.66 1:57.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 37 3:48.10     3:48.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 36 6:00.55     6:00.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 27.61   34.47   27.61 34.93 32.65 42.34 35.84
Megaminx Combined Final 39 2:05.72     2:15.32 2:05.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.92   9.45   11.28 10.81 8.85 8.70 7.92
Skewb First round 30 4.79   8.20   10.72 7.58 12.72 6.29 4.79
Angelo Fontanini Lamure    France
Angelo Fontanini Lamure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 13.99   21.69   22.51 28.25 13.99 24.29 18.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.00   6.48   13.97 5.58 6.89 6.96 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:19.83     1:34.91 1:19.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:35.59     2:35.59 2:50.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 5.47   7.62   8.92 8.12 9.81 5.81 5.47
Skewb First round 29 6.23   8.19   8.56 6.23 9.08 9.38 6.92
Anthony Lafourcade    France
Anthony Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 10.02   10.43   10.02 10.43 10.42 10.69 10.44
Second round 27 6.45   10.50   9.88 11.20 11.18 10.45 6.45
First round 26 7.94   10.48   10.40 11.58 11.19 9.84 7.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.84   3.61   3.12 2.84 3.47 4.24 4.61
First round 43 3.21   4.72   5.75 4.21 12.24 4.21 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 38.71   40.62   45.96 40.31 41.44 40.12 38.71
Combined First round 39 37.32   47.97   46.97 51.90 37.32 45.03 56.38
5x5x5 Cube Second round 36 1:21.21   1:34.67   1:40.70 1:21.21 1:39.45 1:29.02 1:35.54
Combined First round 35 1:30.64     1:40.64 1:30.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 35 3:31.88     3:31.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 31 5:12.96     5:12.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 12.86   19.41   19.07 12.86 24.16 18.62 20.53
Combined First round 19 15.48   17.63   15.48 19.18 19.86 17.40 16.30
Pyraminx Final 8 3.94   4.28   3.94 8.59 4.48 4.40 3.95
Combined First round 9 3.16   4.20   4.36 3.84 3.16 4.39 4.87
Skewb Final 1 3.02   3.27   4.04 3.19 3.02 3.15 3.47
First round 1 2.51   3.12   3.06 3.55 2.51 3.74 2.74
Antoine Isselin    France
Antoine Isselin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 8.69   10.41   12.32 9.24 15.04 9.68 8.69
Second round 25 9.68   10.26   10.19 9.68 9.79 10.81 13.66
First round 54 10.67   13.76   10.67 12.85 14.90 13.53 20.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.30   4.81   2.30 3.83 5.74 6.58 4.87
First round 46 3.36   4.79   4.92 4.58 6.87 4.87 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 45.47   51.92   45.47 1:01.57 47.62 53.88 54.27
Combined First round 41 44.06   48.45   47.91 50.04 44.06 53.31 47.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.37     1:39.50 1:36.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 3:22.33     3:22.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 32 5:14.42     5:14.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 20.54   25.13   25.83 20.54 22.48 28.73 27.08
Combined First round 40 18.41   23.04   18.41 25.65 22.05 22.52 24.54
Megaminx Combined Final 7 58.02   1:03.63   58.02 58.54 1:07.96 1:04.38 1:10.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.86   7.69   7.14 7.88 13.24 6.86 8.04
Skewb First round 28 7.72   8.09   7.82 7.72 10.04 7.75 8.70
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 7.34   10.78   7.34 9.34 9.44 15.48 13.56
Second round 19 9.10   9.90   11.78 10.23 9.10 10.11 9.36
First round 20 8.74   9.90   8.74 10.33 9.96 9.52 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.24   3.82   2.24 4.83 3.89 2.74 4.93
First round 10 2.18   3.08   3.04 5.20 3.45 2.74 2.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 36.39   39.95   36.39 38.22 41.78 39.84 41.94
Combined First round 32 34.27   43.29   48.67 39.45 34.27 47.31 43.11
5x5x5 Cube Second round 35 1:22.79   1:30.35   1:31.67 1:30.85 1:48.07 1:22.79 1:28.54
Combined First round 36 1:31.18     1:44.30 1:31.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 34     34
Megaminx Combined Final 30 1:22.79   1:33.81   1:54.17 1:29.99 1:22.79 1:36.63 1:34.82
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.99   8.30   6.99 8.63 7.54 8.72 9.10
Semi Final 2 7.12   7.37   7.14 9.49 7.12 7.51 7.47
Second round 1 6.66   7.24   NR 6.66 7.25 7.45 8.55 7.02
First round 11 5.86   8.53   7.21 5.86 10.09 9.30 9.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58   1.83   1.63 1.58 1.69 2.16 2.21
Second round 1 0.93   1.55   NR 1.63 1.44 0.93 1.57 2.33
First round 3 1.45   2.49   1.50 2.45 3.52 6.03 1.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 30.15   33.56   43.73 33.22 33.13 30.15 34.32
Second round 6 29.20   31.96   NR 29.20 29.56 34.19 32.38 33.95
Combined First round 10 30.04   34.88   36.42 36.63 42.95 30.04 31.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 56.18   NR 1:00.69   NR 1:01.79 1:05.98 56.18 1:03.87 56.40
Second round 12 1:03.75   1:09.81   1:12.77 1:06.05 1:03.75 1:13.84 1:10.62
Combined First round 8 1:01.20   1:05.44   1:01.20 1:05.00 1:09.59 1:02.12 1:09.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:51.09   NR 1:55.58   NR 1:51.09 2:03.60 1:52.04
Combined First round 5 1:59.20   2:05.11   2:14.53 2:01.60 1:59.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:03.22   NR 3:22.02   3:17.69 3:45.14 3:03.22
Combined First round 6 3:10.19   3:10.99   NR 3:10.52 3:12.26 3:10.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 15.02   17.76   15.02 15.54 18.50 26.33 19.24
Combined First round 12 14.47   15.15   14.57 14.47 14.83 19.51 16.05
Megaminx Combined Final 10 56.45   NR 1:09.53   NR 1:15.39 56.45 1:10.45 1:07.21 1:10.93
Pyraminx Final 10 3.45   4.96   5.02 5.65 3.45 5.46 4.40
Combined First round 2 2.12   3.50   NR 2.12 6.46 3.46 2.97 4.08
Skewb Final 7 3.77   4.48   4.60 4.45 6.14 3.77 4.39
First round 5 3.61   4.44   4.71 4.20 3.61 4.40 5.02
Bautista Javier Ramin    Germany
Bautista Javier Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.95   15.80   15.88 18.03 15.67 15.86 14.95
First round 68 13.61   16.66   18.24 15.05 16.70 13.61 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.97   5.36   4.75 3.97 5.94 5.59 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:11.18     1:22.26 1:11.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:20.95     2:20.95 2:24.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 40 4:05.72     4:05.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 42 7:59.13     7:59.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 29.07   40.18   37.27 45.55 44.59 38.67 29.07
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:22.79     3:22.79 4:02.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 10.67   13.33   15.03 11.71 10.67 13.24 28.23
Skewb First round 41 10.35   11.33   12.53 10.70 11.48 10.35 11.81
Carlo Glod    Luxembourg
Carlo Glod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.60   15.17   16.82 15.10 14.80 13.60 15.62
First round 65 15.02   15.84   15.78 16.88 15.41 16.32 15.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.44   6.83   11.57 3.44 4.73 19.01 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 43.86   NR 49.31   NR 55.85 47.83 43.86 57.44 44.24
Combined First round 50 53.04     58.98 53.04
5x5x5 Cube Second round 39 1:43.61   1:47.22   NR 1:43.61 1:44.09 1:55.46 1:53.64 1:43.94
Combined First round 38 1:33.45   NR   1:50.38 1:33.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 34 3:27.79     3:27.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 29 4:59.22   NR   4:59.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 47   NR   47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 23.18   NR 31.33   NR 31.63 30.44 31.92 23.18 32.03
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:10.57     2:10.57 2:31.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.23   8.23   11.82 7.94 8.34 7.23 8.41
Skewb First round 39 6.74   10.63   8.15 8.93 14.81 DNF 6.74
Charles Del Pozo    France
Charles Del Pozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.29   30.72   29.36 24.29 33.42 32.03 30.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.62   8.53   6.91 3.62 7.75 10.93 12.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 32.27   44.67   40.44 44.13 57.64 49.45 32.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 8.46   8.76   9.04 8.68 8.57 13.74 8.46
Skewb First round 47 13.25   17.10   18.81 13.63 DNF 18.87 13.25
Chaz Gomes    USA
Chaz Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.15   20.43   21.11 18.88 18.15 23.24 21.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.99   7.40   5.99 6.66 8.53 7.00 13.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 31.99   34.85   37.43 32.18 39.23 31.99 34.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 9.61   11.98   9.61 11.17 14.38 13.00 11.76
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 9.30   13.56   11.52 15.37 DNF 13.80 9.30
First round 32 9.81   10.94   10.76 9.81 11.66 11.02 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.78   4.01   4.08 2.78 3.94 4.06 4.04
First round 34 2.66   4.20   3.26 5.81 5.05 2.66 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 41.44   46.33   41.44 49.09 45.04 44.97 48.98
Combined First round 34 39.66   43.70   46.10 44.45 39.66 43.99 42.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 30 1:16.15   1:23.23   1:26.41 1:16.15 1:30.17 1:22.37 1:20.92
Combined First round 34 1:28.26     1:30.91 1:28.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:23.13   2:24.69   2:25.53 2:25.40 2:23.13
Combined First round 12 2:04.55   2:17.44   2:27.37 2:04.55 2:20.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 19 4:04.81     4:04.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 16.90   19.57   21.36 23.16 19.51 16.90 17.85
Combined First round 18 14.76   17.62   17.12 20.48 14.76 16.30 19.45
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:16.57   1:24.87   DNF 1:28.82 1:25.73 1:20.05 1:16.57
Pyraminx Final 3 3.14   3.96   4.07 5.81 3.14 4.00 3.80
Combined First round 7 2.98   4.00   2.98 3.66 4.71 3.63 5.63
Skewb Final 14 4.39   6.73   5.10 8.06 7.02 4.39 8.21
First round 12 4.87   5.50   5.00 4.87 6.15 5.45 6.04
Clara Lafourcade    France
Clara Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.38   12.87   12.46 12.49 13.65 14.06 12.38
First round 52 11.81   12.95   13.85 11.81 12.99 14.69 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.27   6.90   7.75 DNF 7.07 5.87 4.27
Second round 12 3.00   3.34   3.27 3.24 3.00 6.67 3.50
First round 30 2.49   4.01   3.53 4.77 3.72 2.49 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 39.87   45.73   51.61 39.87 43.59 41.99 52.66
Combined First round 40 43.40   48.38   43.40 51.90 47.38 1:00.99 45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 21.50   25.01   27.11 25.19 24.34 21.50 25.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 5.54   8.43   10.99 12.46 7.56 6.73 5.54
Skewb Final 4 3.74   4.10   4.08 3.74 5.24 4.15 4.08
First round 6 3.73   4.62   4.38 4.87 3.73 4.62 6.93
Côme Pasteau    France
Côme Pasteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 22.40   28.34   DNF 35.47 22.40 26.37 23.18
Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧)    China
Dunhui Xiao (肖敦慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.93   12.33   12.92 13.96 10.93 11.91 12.16
First round 35 9.99   11.09   12.99 11.93 9.99 10.90 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.04   3.63   3.09 3.41 11.10 3.04 4.38
First round 47 3.92   4.87   6.36 3.92 5.75 4.11 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 58.74     58.74 1:04.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 22.14   27.64   26.73 28.25 27.94 31.34 22.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 6.08   8.27   9.25 6.08 10.53 6.56 8.99
Edoardo Brown    USA
Edoardo Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 14.07   16.18   18.59 15.79 17.82 14.07 14.92
First round 61 13.75   15.55   16.04 13.75 16.71 13.90 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.16   5.01   6.10 3.16 4.64 5.62 4.77
First round 44 4.44   4.74   4.63 5.06 4.82 4.44 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:30.14     1:30.14 1:30.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 2:37.86     2:53.96 2:37.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 46 6:08.30     6:08.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 24.57   29.68   41.46 28.62 24.57 27.58 32.83
Megaminx Combined Final 42 2:21.66     2:43.86 2:21.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.84   8.99   8.26 12.85 10.61 7.84 8.10
Skewb First round 44 9.79   12.11   12.40 10.18 19.24 13.76 9.79
Emillie Collin    France
Emillie Collin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 30.24   39.10   38.00 39.95 30.24 39.79 39.50
Enzo Hamard    France
Enzo Hamard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 17.61   18.50   17.74 20.01 20.62 17.76 17.61
First round 74 16.09   18.78   16.09 17.78 20.70 19.26 19.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.12   8.80   9.31 9.23 5.12 11.50 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:03.92     1:12.38 1:03.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:21.50     2:21.50 2:59.89
Étienne Aubry    France
Étienne Aubry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.29   17.08   17.97 15.29 16.50 18.42 16.78
First round 57 11.69   15.14   15.94 17.28 11.69 15.23 14.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 55.52     55.52 58.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 1:59.71     2:18.44 1:59.71
Megaminx Combined Final 35 1:52.17     1:52.17 1:54.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 5.68   7.31   5.68 7.70 7.14 13.60 7.09
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 9.40   11.94   9.85 13.47 14.43 12.51 9.40
First round 51 9.51   12.86   13.89 14.41 13.80 10.90 9.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 2.87   5.40   5.81 2.87 4.93 8.53 5.46
First round 31 2.88   4.10   2.88 4.05 3.80 5.84 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 35.09   39.22   37.87 39.36 35.09 40.42 44.93
Combined First round 21 35.40   40.83   41.02 39.97 41.51 35.40 50.67
5x5x5 Cube Second round 26 1:09.65   1:19.25   1:16.68 1:25.29 1:09.65 1:17.32 1:23.75
Combined First round 25 1:15.76   1:19.31   1:15.76 1:17.72 1:20.39 1:22.55 1:19.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:11.19   2:31.24   2:36.85 2:45.68 2:11.19
Combined First round 11 2:07.71   2:15.61   2:25.29 2:07.71 2:13.82
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:12.33   3:14.58   NR 3:18.40 3:12.33 3:13.01
Combined First round 7 3:17.54   3:19.47   3:22.21 3:17.54 3:18.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 22.82   24.76   23.60 23.92 22.82 26.75 29.13
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:26.31   1:31.01   1:32.47 1:27.82 1:32.75 1:35.05 1:26.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.00   6.30   5.67 6.31 6.93 5.00 7.74
Skewb First round 24 6.24   7.42   8.66 6.24 7.29 6.95 8.01
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.15   14.35   14.40 14.12 14.53 12.15 16.34
First round 48 11.80   12.73   11.98 11.80 13.94 13.43 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:34.40     1:36.06 1:34.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 3:20.77     3:20.77 4:01.32
Fabio Freund    Germany
Fabio Freund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.00   28.86   34.68 29.66 26.64 26.00 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.95   7.79   9.42 3.95 15.69 5.87 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:40.79     1:40.79 1:42.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 64 4:25.93     4:25.93 4:38.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 30.48   43.37   30.48 54.26 46.25 43.38 40.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.85   10.53   8.85 14.61 11.65 10.52 9.43
Skewb First round 37 7.50   9.53   11.21 7.50 12.27 9.31 8.07
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.22   11.33   10.49 12.39 11.12 10.22 13.56
First round 45 10.03   12.16   10.03 13.66 13.07 10.12 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.27   3.56   3.43 3.48 3.77 3.27 6.51
First round 22 2.37   3.54   3.64 4.89 3.50 3.49 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 34.70   40.70   37.83 34.70 37.81 1:59.64 46.47
Combined First round 15 34.28   37.56   36.69 34.28 35.43 41.45 40.55
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 1:07.89   1:14.65   1:24.99 1:14.60 1:07.89 1:19.26 1:10.10
Combined First round 27 1:14.90   1:22.27   1:19.48 1:22.52 1:24.82 1:14.90 1:29.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 2:33.20   2:51.21   2:33.20 2:54.93 3:05.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 22 4:20.27     4:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 16.95   22.38   21.53 24.82 20.79 25.64 16.95
Combined First round 31 18.45   19.77   20.45 19.81 22.61 19.04 18.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 5.37   12.46   18.56 12.88 11.32 13.17 5.37
Skewb First round 22 6.12   6.70   15.25 6.45 6.46 6.12 7.19
Franck Lamure    France
Franck Lamure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:19.95   1:27.87   1:46.90 1:23.05 1:27.85 1:19.95 1:32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.89   39.17   38.70 1:10.95 34.20 7.89 44.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 10.44   15.69   DNF 14.87 11.74 20.45 10.44
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 9.78   11.65   12.48 12.27 11.58 11.09 9.78
First round 36 9.74   11.11   9.79 11.48 9.74 12.05 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 3.77   6.43   5.70 3.77 8.50 11.88 5.09
First round 41 3.54   4.68   4.97 4.55 4.53 5.50 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 34.24   41.19   44.54 37.57 56.07 34.24 41.46
Combined First round 36 39.57   44.27   42.28 50.49 1:00.39 40.04 39.57
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 1:13.93   1:17.02   1:19.60 1:18.91 1:14.05 1:18.10 1:13.93
Combined First round 26 1:10.82   1:19.96   1:22.97 1:19.47 1:23.60 1:17.45 1:10.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 2:30.51   2:57.30   2:56.39 2:30.51 3:24.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 3:53.22   4:15.41   3:53.22 4:20.21 4:32.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 17.53   23.64   26.43 30.46 26.11 17.53 18.39
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:00.44     2:00.44 2:00.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 9.42   10.86   11.63 11.42 9.54 DNF 9.42
Georges Ataya    USA
Georges Ataya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 17.75   20.42   17.75 20.65 21.27 19.34 22.14
First round 75 17.74   19.99   23.97 18.90 17.74 22.91 18.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 29.65   36.30   40.20 29.65 37.72 42.47 30.99
Helmut Heilig    Germany
Helmut Heilig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 18.30   19.87   19.99 20.96 18.65 18.30 21.76
First round 70 16.17   17.90   18.81 17.24 18.72 17.73 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.13   5.55   22.07 5.44 5.41 5.13 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:06.64     1:06.64 2:20.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 43 4:36.84     4:36.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 21.85   29.67   21.85 32.43 42.08 27.01 29.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 23.04     23.04 28.24
Hugo Spitz    France
Hugo Spitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 10.11   11.32   10.11 12.34 10.41 13.73 11.21
First round 34 9.54   11.07   11.24 11.25 9.54 11.05 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.62   5.33   5.25 5.44 4.62 5.57 5.30
First round 40 2.87   4.56   5.16 4.23 2.87 4.66 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 42.99   52.01   49.53 54.07 52.43 42.99 56.39
Combined First round 46 43.70   51.31   49.61 43.70 56.43 50.73 53.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 12.77   14.94   24.33 18.03 13.96 12.82 12.77
Second round 1 12.29   13.05   13.46 13.13 12.57 14.11 12.29
Combined First round 2 12.07   12.64   12.56 12.07 13.08 13.35 12.28
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:00.67     2:05.81 2:00.67
Pyraminx Final 14 5.59   6.60   6.83 6.55 5.59 6.77 6.48
Combined First round 14 4.03   5.20   4.55 6.01 5.05 4.03 6.10
Jakob Amann    Germany
Jakob Amann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.51   30.22   34.96 DNF 20.51 29.61 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.59   10.43   10.62 8.59 11.57 9.09 12.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 23.44     27.29 23.44
Skewb First round 46 9.74   16.45   19.48 10.26 19.61 21.90 9.74
Jan Staubach    Germany
Jan Staubach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 7.41   9.72   10.88 10.63 9.78 8.74 7.41
Second round 17 8.32   9.59   8.86 9.88 8.32 11.31 10.02
First round 28 9.97   10.58   11.45 9.97 10.05 11.83 10.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.75   4.12   4.21 6.03 4.03 3.75 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 31.90   35.63   40.87 34.71 36.34 31.90 35.83
Second round 12 32.76   35.60   36.49 39.94 32.76 33.82 36.48
Combined First round 11 32.17   35.23   33.55 37.99 34.14 32.17 39.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 57.76   1:01.48   1:02.79 57.76 1:03.77 1:07.63 57.89
Second round 6 55.71   1:02.77   1:05.80 55.71 1:04.32 59.66 1:04.32
Combined First round 6 48.97   1:00.34   1:02.80 1:07.80 58.87 59.36 48.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:03.89   2:07.60   2:03.89 2:10.82 2:08.08
Combined First round 6 2:03.36   2:08.37   2:03.36 2:06.36 2:15.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 24 4:28.99     4:28.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 15.84   19.21   20.22 15.84 18.35 21.52 19.06
Combined First round 16 13.25   16.38   13.25 20.24 16.26 16.50 16.37
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:12.60   1:19.06   1:15.57 1:12.60 1:22.00 1:24.79 1:19.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.02   8.91   19.50 8.13 9.95 8.66 8.02
Joscelyn Degret    France
Joscelyn Degret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.69   25.06   24.15 23.58 20.69 32.30 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.54   7.01   6.80 13.82 4.54 7.44 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:39.65     1:39.65 1:46.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 11.66   12.48   12.36 13.25 13.70 11.66 11.83
Skewb First round 34 7.30   9.11   8.19 7.30 10.95 11.17 8.19
Julen Montes y Tellez    France
Julen Montes y Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 24.51   29.06   29.31 24.51 33.41 29.62 28.25
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.39   8.35   9.30 8.17 7.59 10.55 7.39
Semi Final 12 8.02   8.60   9.18 8.02 8.42 8.21 9.24
Second round 13 8.08   9.40   9.64 8.08 10.29 9.81 8.75
First round 12 6.93   8.59   10.36 10.35 7.59 7.84 6.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 2.04   5.60   7.85 3.71 9.57 2.04 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 29.79   33.94   34.05 29.79 35.65 41.52 32.11
Second round 10 30.58   34.23   30.58 35.97 45.21 33.23 33.49
Combined First round 7 31.76   33.63   38.39 34.44 31.76 33.38 33.07
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 1:13.95   1:23.02   1:26.19 1:13.95 1:19.45 1:27.36 1:23.42
Combined First round 29 1:15.39   1:25.08   1:15.39 1:39.00 1:28.17 1:25.20 1:21.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 2:36.10   2:44.64   2:47.01 2:50.80 2:36.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 25 4:33.20     4:33.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 18.86   22.27   23.20 18.86 23.44 37.91 20.16
Combined First round 38 13.93   22.46   13.93 25.71 26.71 21.90 19.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.74   3.11   3.07 3.17 3.10 4.72 2.74
Combined First round 1 2.25   3.36   3.05 DNF 2.46 2.25 4.57
Julianne Hormann    Germany
Julianne Hormann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.47   20.61   20.93 20.87 25.98 17.47 20.02
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.25   8.68   13.67 8.62 8.93 8.50 8.25
Semi Final 7 7.21   8.23   7.21 9.12 8.07 7.49 13.79
Second round 8 6.89   8.41   8.67 9.50 7.05 10.07 6.89
First round 6 7.37   8.34   8.69 9.84 8.19 7.37 8.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.31   3.07   3.01 3.24 2.31 3.22 2.98
Second round 7 1.68   2.67   1.68 3.66 1.99 2.43 3.58
First round 13 1.42   3.15   DNF 3.34 1.99 4.13 1.42
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 38.07   42.87   39.11 48.56 38.07 41.43 48.07
Combined First round 27 32.59   42.74   43.22 45.19 32.59 39.80 48.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:10.11   1:11.39   1:10.11 1:10.15 1:11.63 1:12.40 1:31.74
Combined First round 23 1:10.80   1:18.44   1:20.47 1:10.80 1:14.00 1:26.83 1:20.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 38 4:02.00     4:02.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 34 5:34.90     5:34.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 8.38   NR 12.91   15.90 13.07 8.38 12.92 12.73
Second round 10 11.60   15.57   24.97 11.60 16.71 16.85 13.16
Combined First round 1 11.41   11.87   12.24 11.54 14.53 11.83 11.41
Megaminx Combined Final 3 46.34   51.45   54.88 1:00.40 49.80 46.34 49.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 3.16   6.11   3.16 7.37 5.88 5.09 7.44
Kaïto Bernhart    France
Kaïto Bernhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 11.87   13.97   18.00 11.87 12.10 15.09 14.71
First round 53 12.09   13.60   12.09 14.61 13.66 12.52 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 3.70   5.64   7.40 4.20 5.32 3.70 DNF
First round 42 4.23   4.71   4.76 4.83 4.53 9.60 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:08.36     1:08.36 2:30.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 1:51.13     1:51.13 2:02.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 39 4:04.59     4:04.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 39 6:22.01     6:22.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 19.37   26.05   19.37 48.41 26.39 24.00 27.77
Megaminx Combined Final 33 1:45.03     1:50.99 1:45.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 8.37   9.67   11.49 10.99 8.59 8.37 9.43
Skewb Final 8 3.88   5.04   5.42 4.71 4.99 3.88 6.59
First round 11 4.17   5.43   7.03 4.86 4.17 5.48 5.94
Kevin Dendayne    France
Kevin Dendayne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.09   34.11   39.17 31.99 26.09 36.40 33.94
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.30   8.37   8.11 7.01 9.99 10.94 6.30
Semi Final 4 6.78   7.78   6.78 7.91 7.85 7.58 10.34
Second round 5 5.72   8.11   7.56 5.72 8.18 9.68 8.60
First round 3 6.58   7.16   7.21 6.59 7.67 8.12 6.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.85   3.19   2.35 4.75 4.66 2.57 1.85
Second round 2 1.09   1.73   2.00 1.48 1.09 1.70 3.47
First round 17 1.47   3.34   1.47 3.01 5.29 8.55 1.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 25.21   29.34   31.47 27.50 29.05 25.21 32.49
Second round 3 26.63   29.71   27.82 33.66 26.63 28.63 32.68
Combined First round 3 26.72   30.20   33.98 32.21 31.54 26.72 26.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 55.83   57.83   1:00.37 59.10 56.64 57.75 55.83
Second round 4 54.44   56.81   56.11 54.44 1:05.13 55.57 58.74
Combined First round 5 56.00   58.99   56.00 56.33 1:02.53 1:03.94 58.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:49.03   1:51.13   1:52.28 1:49.03 1:52.07
Combined First round 2 1:49.09   1:55.02   1:49.09 2:05.67 1:50.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:46.75   2:54.67   2:55.72 2:46.75 3:01.54
Combined First round 3 2:37.40   2:48.55   2:37.40 2:56.52 2:51.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.98   11.66   11.56 11.89 12.96 11.53 10.98
Second round 4 10.63   13.76   16.10 10.63 12.18 20.40 13.00
Combined First round 3 12.14   13.06   22.09 14.09 12.14 12.42 12.68
Megaminx Combined Final 1 37.86   41.81   NR 42.72 40.02 42.95 37.86 42.68
Pyraminx Final 7 2.80   4.19   7.15 5.37 3.63 3.57 2.80
Combined First round 3 2.97   3.61   2.97 4.55 4.25 3.30 3.28
Skewb Final 3 3.15   4.06   3.62 4.11 5.51 4.44 3.15
First round 3 2.52   3.37   2.52 3.87 2.83 3.42 4.58
Khévin Collin    France
Khévin Collin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.49   15.19   14.51 14.62 17.76 14.49 16.45
First round 67 13.91   16.14   18.05 16.38 16.75 13.91 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:06.16     1:06.16 1:16.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 61 3:03.98     3:03.98 3:27.37
Konstantin Jaehne    Germany
Konstantin Jaehne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 12.34   13.15   13.26 13.83 12.34 16.61 12.37
First round 42 11.23   12.05   11.98 11.23 12.54 11.63 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.30   5.29   6.36 5.14 5.70 5.04 4.30
First round 35 4.11   4.35   4.11 4.48 4.11 7.77 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 52.35   55.40   57.95 55.56 54.60 56.04 52.35
Combined First round 48 48.82   56.45   1:10.57 49.71 54.72 48.82 1:04.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 1:53.66     2:03.35 1:53.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 42 4:30.80     4:30.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 41 6:51.81     6:51.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 19.25   22.01   25.32 19.25 19.62 22.36 24.06
Combined First round 33 14.65   20.61   21.92 20.35 21.54 19.93 14.65
Megaminx Combined Final 41 2:17.39     2:17.39 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 7.64   9.57   7.90 10.00 10.80 13.46 7.64
Skewb First round 31 5.38   8.39   7.90 8.69 8.57 11.99 5.38
Laura Holzhauer    Germany
Laura Holzhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 8.53   9.60   9.61 8.53 10.41 9.14 10.06
Second round 24 8.51   10.23   10.17 9.64 10.89 15.15 8.51
First round 33 10.45   11.06   10.82 10.45 12.47 11.18 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 2.64   5.62   3.54 2.64 10.37 6.37 6.96
First round 24 2.22   3.64   3.89 2.82 4.20 4.69 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 36.62   42.06   36.62 38.42 44.08 48.46 43.67
Combined First round 33 39.65   43.51   47.27 42.79 39.65 40.48 49.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:03.24   1:09.79   1:10.93 1:03.24 1:13.93 1:14.56 1:04.51
Second round 9 1:03.80   1:07.16   1:05.56 1:09.09 1:09.72 1:06.84 1:03.80
Combined First round 14 1:06.25   1:13.78   1:06.25 1:13.42 1:14.17 1:13.74 1:15.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:12.01   DNF   2:19.50 2:12.01 DNF
Combined First round 9 2:12.28   2:14.36   2:12.28 2:13.40 2:17.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:53.75   3:04.39   3:13.94 3:05.47 2:53.75
Combined First round 5 3:03.60   3:06.94   3:06.54 3:10.68 3:03.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 17.05   27.57   17.05 23.74 20.94 DNF 38.03
Megaminx Combined Final 5 51.93   58.01   1:00.63 51.93 1:00.66 54.37 59.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 4.51   6.17   7.88 5.33 4.51 5.30 9.70
Skewb Final 15 3.90   6.84   7.05 DNF 6.44 3.90 7.03
First round 14 3.96   5.65   5.71 4.50 6.73 3.96 6.91
Laurent Vogt    Germany
Laurent Vogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.69   14.98   14.27 16.57 13.69 19.03 14.09
First round 71 15.49   18.01   18.49 19.28 15.49 16.27 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.98   5.52   7.09 4.04 5.44 7.16 3.98
First round 48 4.21   4.94   4.91 5.07 4.84 4.21 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:13.66     1:13.66 1:30.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 2:23.96     2:23.96 2:27.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 47 6:48.40     6:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 27.93   30.50   30.25 31.53 35.12 29.73 27.93
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:37.09     1:37.09 1:48.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 6.84   9.47   7.38 12.62 10.94 6.84 10.09
Skewb First round 32 7.54   8.70   9.21 7.61 9.95 7.54 9.28
Lelio Fontanini Lamure    France
Lelio Fontanini Lamure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 40.52   43.78   46.01 43.05 44.25 40.52 44.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.65   10.75   10.08 13.48 13.53 8.65 8.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 7.52   16.04   17.54 14.55 16.04 20.42 7.52
Skewb First round 49 14.72   21.67   26.68 18.52 29.83 14.72 19.82
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 7.17   10.08   10.47 11.24 7.17 9.93 9.83
Semi Final 8 7.26   8.28   7.26 10.11 7.83 8.83 8.18
Second round 11 7.26   8.65   8.98 9.29 9.40 7.26 7.69
First round 4 6.67   7.31   7.70 8.51 6.67 7.39 6.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.30   4.72   5.32 3.30 4.81 4.96 4.40
First round 37 3.81   4.42   3.81 4.58 4.34 4.38 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 30.22   33.06   42.47 30.22 30.59 31.13 37.45
Second round 5 30.03   31.74   32.59 30.03 33.54 30.30 32.33
Combined First round 5 30.12   32.73   30.12 32.89 31.45 33.85 35.92
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:10.07   1:12.49   1:10.07 1:12.45 1:11.92 1:13.13 1:13.11
Combined First round 21 1:10.71   1:17.20   1:22.00 1:13.59 1:17.49 1:20.51 1:10.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 2:35.37   2:46.41   2:35.37 2:42.08 3:01.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 3:50.91   4:02.80   3:50.91 4:15.55 4:01.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 38 22.65   23.98   23.78 23.74 25.77 24.43 22.65
Combined First round 28 18.44   19.49   21.86 19.61 19.09 19.76 18.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.39   9.00   9.03 8.93 18.00 9.04 8.39
Skewb First round 40 8.97   10.93   8.97 12.52 9.64 16.58 10.62
Leslie Ehrhardt    Germany
Leslie Ehrhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:08.72   1:16.36   1:16.79 1:09.77 1:08.72 1:33.18 1:22.53
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 17.26   18.57   18.24 17.26 17.94 20.16 19.52
First round 63 14.04   15.60   16.23 14.85 14.04 15.72 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.17   6.67   6.17 7.09 6.74 14.28 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:22.27     1:35.89 1:22.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 7.99   10.21   13.13 10.47 10.90 9.27 7.99
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.20   11.36   13.35 11.54 11.29 11.20 11.26
First round 41 11.12   11.69   12.47 11.68 11.12 11.46 11.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.92   2.55   2.48 2.92 2.99 1.92 2.24
Second round 8 1.44   2.80   2.13 DNF 1.44 4.17 2.10
First round 14 1.80   3.25   3.77 3.65 1.80 2.95 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 41.07   47.81   46.65 41.07 50.37 46.40 54.90
Combined First round 31 40.29   42.90   40.85 40.29 41.48 53.40 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:36.09     1:43.04 1:36.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 36 3:40.94     3:40.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 28 4:54.98     4:54.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 18.41   19.99   20.58 20.04 22.30 18.41 19.34
Combined First round 37 18.57   21.62   23.02 22.22 22.32 20.33 18.57
Megaminx Combined Final 36 1:58.87     2:36.93 1:58.87
Pyraminx Final 4 3.20   4.01   4.05 4.27 3.20 7.47 3.72
Combined First round 10 2.29   4.47   2.29 4.99 DNF 3.41 5.01
Skewb First round 19 3.64   6.35   10.03 5.85 3.64 4.60 8.59
Louis Fertier    France
Louis Fertier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 10.65   11.83   10.65 12.81 11.55 13.08 11.14
First round 50 11.05   12.80   14.18 13.30 11.05 11.70 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 2.26   6.74   2.26 8.35 6.74 5.41 8.07
First round 36 3.96   4.41   4.91 4.85 4.22 4.17 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 36.42   43.01   46.18 36.42 41.84 49.49 41.00
Combined First round 18 36.23   40.40   39.13 1:20.04 40.48 36.23 41.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 59.52   1:10.34   1:07.35 1:05.64 1:19.21 1:18.04 59.52
Combined First round 24 1:08.57   1:19.10   1:08.57 1:24.28 1:19.56 1:45.49 1:13.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 23.77   29.55   24.14 DNF 23.77 28.38 36.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 7.24   9.37   13.76 10.59 8.44 9.09 7.24
Louis Lefevre    France
Louis Lefevre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 15.46   18.37   19.62 15.46 16.63 22.24 18.87
First round 73 16.69   18.52   21.07 17.84 16.69 18.97 18.75
Luca Decker    France
Luca Decker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 55.60   1:07.27   55.60 1:01.36 1:12.75 1:10.94 1:09.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 22.04   29.37   27.74 DNF 32.60 22.04 27.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 2:38.65     3:30.61 2:38.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 25.60     40.14 25.60
Lucas Barbé    France
Lucas Barbé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.44   15.77   19.39 13.44 15.72 16.51 15.08
First round 62 13.82   15.57   19.74 13.82 15.21 14.94 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.69   4.98   5.00 5.36 4.69 5.19 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:02.15     1:15.21 1:02.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 9.72   11.63   10.81 10.76 13.32 16.63 9.72
Lucas Déglise    France
Lucas Déglise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 8.40   9.62   8.40 9.63 8.81 10.41 11.62
Second round 30 9.69   11.03   9.69 15.20 11.14 11.55 10.39
First round 24 9.35   10.20   11.05 9.35 10.66 10.05 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.84   3.63   4.01 12.69 3.66 2.84 3.21
Second round 13 1.68   3.35   7.86 4.02 1.68 2.57 3.47
First round 8 2.27   2.97   2.66 3.02 3.24 2.27 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 34.62   37.25   39.46 34.62 37.94 35.83 37.97
Combined First round 23 34.41   41.10   40.97 43.37 40.82 34.41 41.50
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 1:14.13   1:19.42   1:15.68 1:21.04 1:14.13 1:27.49 1:21.53
Combined First round 20 1:11.02   1:16.51   1:21.01 1:21.63 1:11.02 1:14.88 1:13.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:28.86   2:30.65   2:31.92 2:31.16 2:28.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 4:01.70     4:01.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 16.74   18.62   18.21 20.96 19.67 16.74 17.97
Combined First round 17 15.01   17.39   16.24 22.18 17.24 15.01 18.69
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:08.39   1:14.97   1:08.39 1:15.13 1:14.17 1:15.61 1:24.97
Pyraminx Final 11 3.97   5.05   6.70 3.97 4.41 6.70 4.03
Combined First round 6 2.67   3.98   2.67 3.83 4.95 3.53 4.57
Skewb First round 17 5.44   6.05   8.59 5.63 6.00 5.44 6.53
Mael Clolus    France
Mael Clolus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 48.20   51.82   51.42 48.20 59.51 54.60 49.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 15.19   29.93   21.08 DNF 16.80 15.19 51.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 18.58     19.74 18.58
Malte Ihlefeld    Germany
Malte Ihlefeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 9.97   11.69   13.18 12.33 10.83 11.90 9.97
First round 37 8.25   11.14   11.71 8.25 11.44 12.13 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.19   4.72   4.16 3.19 6.17 3.83 DNF
First round 39 3.54   4.52   4.58 4.38 3.54 6.21 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 36.95   39.87   39.82 42.04 36.95 38.12 41.66
Combined First round 19 37.10   40.63   37.10 44.85 49.23 39.87 37.18
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:11.13   1:12.67   1:11.97 1:14.85 1:14.36 1:11.68 1:11.13
Combined First round 17 1:14.72   1:15.99   1:15.91 1:17.81 1:14.72 1:16.77 1:15.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:18.87   2:20.95   2:20.30 2:18.87 2:23.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:19.21   3:28.93   3:23.15 3:19.21 3:44.42
Combined First round 10 3:21.88   3:30.72   3:37.25 3:33.03 3:21.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 18.49   23.22   25.18 20.76 18.49 25.27 23.73
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:06.39   1:15.07   1:18.14 1:06.39 1:09.59 1:17.49 1:19.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 3.91   5.67   5.76 5.59 5.67 3.91 7.26
Skewb Final 12 5.08   6.12   7.26 5.76 7.06 5.08 5.54
First round 15 5.09   5.92   6.75 5.50 5.09 6.27 6.00
Marco Vorländer    Germany
Marco Vorländer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 8.32   10.16   10.78 9.94 11.39 9.75 8.32
Second round 22 6.43   10.20   12.21 10.86 6.43 12.36 7.53
First round 22 9.20   10.08   10.84 10.88 9.49 9.20 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.60   3.82   4.65 4.55 2.81 2.60 4.11
First round 16 2.50   3.30   2.60 4.70 4.91 2.50 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 33.54   36.01   44.16 35.68 33.54 33.87 38.49
Combined First round 13 32.75   36.39   40.87 47.43 34.69 33.62 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:07.72   1:10.90   1:13.00 1:10.24 1:15.15 1:09.45 1:07.72
Combined First round 15 1:05.82   1:14.08   1:20.81 1:24.91 1:12.39 1:09.04 1:05.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:50.16   1:59.13   1:50.16 1:55.16 2:12.07
Combined First round 3 1:54.86   1:58.34   1:54.86 2:00.77 1:59.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:33.07   2:40.30   2:45.23 2:42.59 2:33.07
Combined First round 2 2:31.95   2:46.46   2:57.29 2:50.15 2:31.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 14.78   17.76   14.78 15.04 18.86 19.37 DNF
Combined First round 11 13.40   14.94   15.34 15.37 14.11 20.03 13.40
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:23.63   1:30.20   1:27.31 1:30.56 1:23.63 1:35.59 1:32.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 9.88   13.49   12.84 15.80 9.88 13.94 13.70
Skewb First round 38 6.66   9.83   12.33 10.06 25.95 7.11 6.66
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.40   7.05   6.40 7.23 7.96 7.00 6.91
Semi Final 1 6.02   6.91   6.02 7.88 6.48 9.32 6.36
Second round 3 6.91   7.59   7.67 6.91 7.05 8.05 8.05
First round 2 5.75   7.16   5.75 7.77 8.30 6.38 7.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.24   3.56   2.87 2.94 2.24 5.43 4.88
Second round 10 1.44   2.91   1.69 3.08 1.44 4.75 3.97
First round 1 1.62   2.07   2.13 2.30 2.18 1.89 1.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 24.67   26.08   25.84 24.67 27.23 25.79 26.60
Second round 2 26.82   28.21   28.85 35.78 27.88 27.91 26.82
Combined First round 2 28.80   29.11   28.81 31.71 29.11 28.80 29.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 49.44   51.06   NR 53.48 51.19 52.01 49.97 49.44
Second round 1 47.60   52.27   1:01.02 50.46 53.65 47.60 52.71
Combined First round 3 51.62   57.62   1:01.17 54.25 59.77 58.83 51.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:39.86   NR 1:48.78   NR 1:53.23 1:53.26 1:39.86
Combined First round 4 2:01.28   2:04.89   2:11.28 2:01.28 2:02.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:14.38   3:58.79   4:56.96 3:14.38 3:45.03
Combined First round 8 3:05.36   3:25.24   3:38.64 3:05.36 3:31.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24   NR   24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.18   13.52   14.34 14.79 13.94 12.27 12.18
Second round 5 12.57   13.84   14.17 12.94 16.47 14.42 12.57
Combined First round 5 13.19   13.79   13.57 13.66 13.19 14.13 16.41
Megaminx Combined Final 6 56.43   1:00.00   56.43 1:02.00 56.45 1:02.54 1:01.54
Maxence Baudry    France
Maxence Baudry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 9.70   11.72   11.11 9.70 13.30 13.03 11.03
Second round 29 10.38   11.00   10.79 10.64 10.38 11.57 13.30
First round 23 9.02   10.10   9.02 10.13 10.20 10.68 9.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.30   5.56   4.18 6.64 5.85 8.03 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 37.65   44.93   37.65 44.19 45.81 44.80 46.23
Combined First round 24 36.32   41.43   47.69 41.15 41.72 36.32 41.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 1:53.68     1:53.68 1:56.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 18.56   22.98   23.65 22.84 22.46 26.27 18.56
Combined First round 35 19.71   21.28   22.30 20.31 22.88 19.71 21.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 8.81   10.28   10.66 22.48 10.55 9.63 8.81
Skewb Final 2 2.91   3.28   3.14 3.33 3.38 2.91 3.37
First round 2 2.86   3.17   2.93 3.35 3.28 3.29 2.86
Michael Herden    Germany
Michael Herden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.98   14.03   14.77 12.98 14.49 13.04 14.56
First round 59 13.02   15.40   17.69 13.02 14.78 14.02 17.39
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.36   8.86   8.48 9.74 8.66 8.36 9.44
Semi Final 5 7.00   7.85   7.26 7.21 9.08 10.62 7.00
Second round 7 7.41   8.39   7.63 13.03 7.41 8.63 8.91
First round 13 6.92   8.72   10.08 8.77 11.56 7.32 6.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.86   2.90   4.86 3.32 2.43 1.86 2.95
Second round 4 1.19   2.29   2.51 2.89 1.19 1.83 2.53
First round 5 1.97   2.59   1.97 3.68 2.68 2.08 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 35.22   43.41   46.57 42.66 42.46 45.10 35.22
Combined First round 47 34.99   52.22   1:20.25 42.03 34.99 58.97 55.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:14.79   1:25.79   1:23.22 1:24.63 1:32.12 1:29.52 1:14.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26     26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.55   12.90   14.95 12.22 10.55 11.65 14.83
Second round 2 12.52   13.18   14.11 12.64 13.11 12.52 13.78
Combined First round 7 13.01   14.09   14.07 14.89 18.11 13.32 13.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 59.83   1:06.13   1:03.68 1:01.33 1:15.56 59.83 1:13.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.09   6.51   5.09 9.94 6.08 5.30 8.15
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.36   9.12   8.31 7.36 12.11 10.77 8.28
Semi Final 11 7.53   8.38   8.29 7.53 8.02 8.82 9.51
Second round 9 7.70   8.52   8.63 8.24 7.70 10.09 8.68
First round 15 7.48   9.23   7.48 12.23 8.29 7.92 11.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 1.70   5.54   1.70 7.93 DNF 3.89 4.80
First round 4 1.49   2.51   2.07 3.10 2.36 DNF 1.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 37.23   DNF   43.02 DNF DNF 37.23 47.43
Combined First round 35 41.13   44.24   46.45 49.38 44.84 41.13 41.42
5x5x5 Cube Second round 25 1:15.78   1:19.11   1:19.34 1:17.54 1:30.95 1:20.44 1:15.78
Combined First round 28 1:16.19   1:22.32   1:24.63 1:20.77 1:21.56 1:30.88 1:16.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 3:15.43     3:15.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 26 4:48.94     4:48.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24     24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.65   13.85   17.15 13.12 14.05 12.65 14.39
Second round 7 12.75   15.04   14.76 12.75 16.48 18.74 13.87
Combined First round 6 11.97   14.04   11.97 14.06 15.27 14.58 13.49
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:06.32   1:14.14   1:15.90 1:11.11 1:06.32 1:15.40 1:26.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 2.85   5.36   2.85 6.26 5.78 5.63 4.66
Skewb Final 10 3.36   5.35   9.97 3.36 6.22 3.91 5.91
First round 8 3.52   4.86   6.53 3.65 4.48 3.52 6.46
Nicolò Brown    USA
Nicolò Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 38.28   46.12   38.28 55.00 46.33 47.24 44.78
Noé Bourdon    France
Noé Bourdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.29   11.34   10.81 14.69 10.29 11.95 11.27
First round 31 10.01   10.92   10.22 10.01 11.33 12.13 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.69   4.79   3.67 6.23 2.69 5.26 5.43
Second round 9 2.03   2.86   2.89 3.35 2.03 2.34 3.76
First round 20 1.74   3.49   2.32 4.60 4.16 4.00 1.74
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 44.15   49.82   48.01 48.36 53.08 1:04.77 44.15
Combined First round 37 37.80   45.53   55.94 44.33 37.80 49.61 42.64
5x5x5 Cube Second round 34 1:13.32   1:30.11   1:32.03 1:25.85 1:38.49 1:13.32 1:32.44
Combined First round 37 1:32.34     1:34.45 1:32.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 3:05.71     3:05.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 35 5:45.85     5:45.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 18.07   21.29   DNF 19.57 22.92 21.38 18.07
Combined First round 29 16.82   19.50   27.96 20.30 17.44 16.82 20.77
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:13.07   1:19.33   1:17.71 1:13.07 1:18.61 1:24.44 1:21.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 5.22   8.70   7.82 17.57 7.41 10.86 5.22
Skewb Final 5 3.83   4.20   3.83 4.59 5.28 3.98 4.03
First round 9 3.88   4.95   3.88 4.66 4.32 5.87 6.88
Oliver Bagge    Switzerland
Oliver Bagge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 10.07   14.97   15.41 10.07 14.65 14.85 15.98
First round 55 12.30   14.31   17.37 13.38 15.23 12.30 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:14.58     1:14.58 1:30.58
Oliver Fritz    Germany
Oliver Fritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 7.41   8.81   9.13 9.41 7.41 9.89 7.88
Second round 16 7.01   9.57   11.99 9.15 7.86 11.69 7.01
First round 7 7.70   8.50   10.01 8.18 9.31 7.70 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.74   2.97   2.99 6.32 2.74 3.01 2.92
Second round 3 1.41   1.96   1.87 2.26 1.41 2.16 1.86
First round 2 1.79   2.25   3.52 2.81 2.01 1.79 1.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 31.95   33.99   41.62 34.16 32.85 34.96 31.95
Second round 7 27.00   32.20   27.00 34.07 31.31 31.22 37.34
Combined First round 8 27.11   33.89   35.77 27.11 37.83 34.37 31.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 59.80   1:09.98   1:21.50 1:10.45 59.80 1:15.89 1:03.61
Second round 11 1:05.52   1:09.73   1:05.52 1:06.58 1:10.06 1:12.55 1:13.41
Combined First round 11 1:04.44   1:11.49   1:15.24 1:09.39 1:10.16 1:14.93 1:04.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 2:06.22   2:31.98   2:54.29 2:35.42 2:06.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:13.48   3:44.60   3:13.48 4:16.66 3:43.67
Combined First round 12 3:26.17   3:33.19   3:42.29 3:26.17 3:31.12
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.78   15.76   16.36 17.55 14.78 15.37 15.56
Second round 6 12.97   14.51   15.05 12.97 16.23 13.28 15.21
Combined First round 13 12.38   15.62   18.39 19.23 13.27 12.38 15.19
Megaminx Combined Final 4 50.53   53.16   53.87 50.53 58.49 53.90 51.70
Pyraminx Final 6 3.62   4.17   4.07 4.34 3.62 4.49 4.09
Combined First round 5 3.35   3.89   3.64 4.97 4.32 3.71 3.35
Skewb Final 6 3.36   4.26   6.51 3.45 5.84 3.36 3.48
First round 4 3.44   4.38   3.44 3.97 6.94 4.06 5.11
Patrick Hetco    Germany
Patrick Hetco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 8.75   9.42   DNF 9.93 8.75 8.83 9.51
Second round 15 7.63   9.51   9.45 12.58 9.03 10.05 7.63
First round 27 7.75   10.49   9.34 9.95 7.75 12.94 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.77   4.59   3.77 4.72 4.73 4.31 5.30
First round 38 2.96   4.52   17.11 4.02 4.88 4.67 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 33.51   41.04   40.51 33.51 53.04 35.04 47.57
Combined First round 28 35.65   42.76   46.76 35.65 40.00 45.78 42.51
5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 1:25.03   1:28.32   1:25.03 1:37.05 1:27.98 1:29.97 1:27.00
Combined First round 33 1:26.10     1:30.77 1:26.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 14.61   16.35   15.52 18.74 17.04 16.50 14.61
Second round 3 11.78   13.63   11.78 13.19 13.88 13.83 16.97
Combined First round 9 13.85   14.57   14.96 13.97 17.68 14.77 13.85
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:11.44   1:19.43   1:11.44 1:15.37 1:30.70 1:24.96 1:17.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 6.91   9.01   10.75 8.74 6.91 8.25 10.03
Paul Mutin    France
Paul Mutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 38.34   1:07.34   1:03.67 1:08.60 1:09.74 1:23.18 38.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 10.10   12.81   15.66 10.50 18.45 10.10 12.28
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.40   32.92   30.34 35.49 29.40 32.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.84   8.42   9.12 12.32 7.94 8.21 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:43.59     1:43.59 1:51.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 12.83   15.86   12.83 15.87 15.11 17.05 16.59
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.84   19.44   28.63 14.84 20.44 18.04 19.84
First round 64 14.49   15.65   18.73 15.66 15.59 14.49 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.54   6.73   6.13 7.01 5.54 7.04 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:06.19     1:08.35 1:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 1:50.38     2:09.69 1:50.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 41 4:11.63     4:11.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 37 6:01.82     6:01.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 22.20   27.44   28.74 22.20 28.97 30.46 24.60
Megaminx Combined Final 34 1:47.87     1:55.34 1:47.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 7.78   9.61   10.46 10.22 11.33 7.78 8.14
Skewb First round 33 5.91   8.79   10.65 10.44 7.48 8.44 5.91
Philipp Roth    Germany
Philipp Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 9.76   11.22   10.41 12.28 9.76 12.33 10.96
First round 25 7.73   10.38   10.23 12.40 7.73 10.25 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 36.33