El Escorial Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-13~14  Spain, Madrid El Escorial 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.45  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.00  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 11.09
 2x2x2 Cube  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.11  Eki González García 3.48  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.99
 4x4x4 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.32  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 42.50  Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.22
 5x5x5 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:21.92  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:23.52  Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:32.30
 6x6x6 Cube  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:43.34  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:02.71  Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3:13.22
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 20.38  Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.17  István Kocza 55.56
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 29  Eki González García 30  Manuel Prieto de Antón 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  David Serban Enescu 17.40  Sergio Torrijos Santano 19.08  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 19.80
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:03.91  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.53  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:32.67
 Megaminx  Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:10.18  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:17.07  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:39.38
 Pyraminx  Kyle Polage 4.36  Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.58  Diego Arche Andradas 4.65
 Skewb  Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.79  Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.25  María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.52
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 5:03.98  István Kocza 6:32.52  Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:09.38
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  István Kocza 13:03.00  Jesús Lindo García 45:07.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 18/24 59:11  Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/11 45:39  István Kocza 11/17 1:00:02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.22   10.29    Spain 12.16 10.21 8.22 9.33 11.33
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.79   11.61    Spain 11.29 11.51 12.04 10.79 12.54
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.00   11.74    Spain DNF 10.66 9.00 11.86 12.70
4 David Serban Enescu 9.84   12.08    Romania 13.82 10.79 18.38 9.84 11.63
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 10.98   12.56    Spain 12.65 12.31 10.98 12.72 13.74
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.77   12.71    Spain 13.62 10.77 11.97 12.55 15.48
7 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 12.15   13.02    Spain 13.90 12.15 13.03 13.71 12.33
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 13.27   14.61    Spain 13.53 13.89 13.27 16.41 22.80
9 Eki González García 13.78   14.85    Spain 16.57 13.78 16.17 14.15 14.23
10 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 11.43   14.86    Spain 11.80 18.09 14.68 11.43 DNF
11 Kyle Polage 11.20   15.40    USA 17.94 18.86 15.31 12.96 11.20
12 Jorge Marín Segovia 12.53   15.77    Spain 14.46 15.48 18.05 17.36 12.53
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.54   15.81    Spain 17.73 16.52 14.79 16.11 14.54
14 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 11.84   15.83    Spain 11.84 16.42 15.24 17.88 15.84
15 Rubén Moreno Martinez 14.61   16.23    Spain 17.97 14.61 15.96 17.75 14.97
16 Mario Rodrigo Luján 14.00   16.90    Spain 16.55 14.00 20.26 18.10 16.05
17 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 14.60   16.95    Spain 17.06 15.42 18.36 14.60 22.18
18 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 14.07   17.64    Spain 15.60 20.23 24.76 17.08 14.07
19 Berta García Parra 16.23   17.77    Spain 16.23 19.99 16.98 19.17 17.15
20 Ferrán Mir García 15.85   17.84    Spain 20.18 15.85 16.55 16.79 DNF
21 Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki 16.73   17.92    Spain 18.63 17.70 16.73 22.00 17.44
22 Raúl Sánchez Vara 16.07   18.28    Spain 20.52 16.76 16.07 17.97 20.11
23 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 14.06   18.36    Spain 20.29 22.24 14.06 18.60 16.19
24 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 15.05   18.55    Spain 21.01 20.67 15.05 15.26 19.72
25 Leonard Wetzel 14.81   18.61    Germany 21.00 14.81 20.18 19.80 15.86
26 Hugo Zeledón Palma 14.67   18.78    Spain 18.13 20.63 14.67 20.23 17.97
27 Miguel Alonso Gil 15.39   18.91    Spain 18.38 18.78 15.39 19.57 20.11
28 Noé Muñoz 16.31   18.93    Spain 19.99 16.31 18.24 DNF 18.57
29 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 18.63   18.97    Spain 18.86 18.63 21.10 18.64 19.40
30 Diego Arche Andradas 16.89   19.06    Spain 18.34 16.89 17.06 23.70 21.79
31 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 17.99   19.24    Spain 17.99 22.32 18.73 20.01 18.98
32 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 17.94   19.41    Spain 20.53 17.94 18.57 19.12 21.06
33 Javier Tovar Castro 14.82   20.03    Spain 20.11 24.82 20.21 14.82 19.78
34 Luis J. Iáñez 18.35   20.58    Spain 20.45 18.35 20.38 20.91 22.38
35 Adrián Trejo 19.43   21.55    Spain 19.43 20.01 22.15 23.20 22.50
36 Marcos Sabando Vergara 17.18   21.62    Spain 27.93 21.69 17.18 24.00 19.16
37 István Kocza 21.22   23.02    Hungary 24.23 26.32 21.22 22.56 22.28
38 David Aguilera Busselle 22.19   23.25    Spain 22.45 25.03 22.19 26.34 22.26
39 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 18.63   23.36    Spain 23.34 25.79 22.93 18.63 23.81
40 Iván Brigidano Pérez 19.59   23.63    Spain 25.09 DNF 20.92 24.89 19.59
41 Jesús Lindo García 22.21   23.78    Spain 23.14 24.81 22.21 24.10 24.10
42 Lua Vázquez Sánchez 18.77   23.88    Spain 24.37 18.77 28.96 26.59 20.67
43 Giorgio Venturini García 20.58   24.94    Spain 29.15 26.05 20.58 25.90 22.86
44 Álvaro Tovar Castro 21.81   25.38    Spain 25.87 25.70 21.81 26.32 24.57
45 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 21.40   25.59    China 21.53 21.40 26.95 28.29 33.63
46 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 22.75   27.57    Poland DNF 23.20 29.47 30.05 22.75
47 Aníbal Laso Velasco 22.58   27.92    Spain 25.57 22.58 45.58 30.16 28.03
48 Vlad Catalin Covaciu 24.76   27.95    Romania 28.34 29.53 24.76 27.31 28.21
49 Hugo Lucas Mateos 26.59   28.00    Spain 27.89 29.96 27.76 28.34 26.59
50 Sofía Guerrero Neto 21.26   28.13    Spain 33.71 21.76 DNF 28.93 21.26
51 Aitor de Blas Parra 25.69   28.76    Spain 25.69 32.96 28.63 27.96 29.70
52 Daniel Lobé Herrero 25.94   30.20    Spain 32.62 26.83 34.02 25.94 31.15
53 Hugo Mateo Trejo 25.43   30.82    Spain 31.55 34.84 32.39 28.53 25.43
54 Javier García Patiño 28.40   31.09    Spain 28.40 40.44 32.33 30.62 30.32
55 Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez 22.79   31.44    Spain 35.71 22.79 29.07 1:01.93 29.55
56 Jaime Martins-Soares 28.72   31.88    Spain 32.45 32.18 33.98 28.72 31.01
57 Mauro Andrés García 25.06   32.06    Spain DNF 29.84 35.84 30.49 25.06
58 José Luis Vázquez 27.46   32.54    Spain 32.15 39.78 31.99 33.48 27.46
59 Javier Muñoz Gómez 25.92   32.73    Spain 35.23 36.44 38.19 26.53 25.92
60 Javier Álvarez Suárez 26.95   32.83    Spain 35.54 36.94 28.28 26.95 34.68
61 Íker Gómez-Chacón 27.77   32.95    Spain 44.94 30.57 34.64 33.65 27.77
62 Rubén Medina García 29.87   33.06    Spain 35.86 33.92 33.87 29.87 31.39
63 Carlos López Marí 29.54   33.17    Spain 36.54 32.93 37.80 29.54 30.03
64 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 27.66   33.24    Spain 27.66 34.36 30.06 35.29 45.17
65 Fernando Astasio Ávila 28.18   33.49    Spain 28.18 DNF 32.64 33.43 34.40
66 Pablo Moreno Rivas 31.67   33.78    Spain 34.78 35.91 34.37 32.20 31.67
67 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 31.55   34.70    Spain 38.23 32.99 32.87 31.55 49.11
68 Raúl Prieto Pita 25.18   35.20    Spain 40.73 34.66 25.18 33.27 37.66
69 Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca 31.02   36.28    Spain 36.84 36.99 31.02 35.01 47.76
70 Diego Naranjo 28.63   36.32    Spain 28.63 36.61 31.31 47.04 41.03
71 Mario Manchado Sanz 35.30   37.55    Spain 40.45 37.61 35.30 37.45 37.58
72 Jesús Masanet García 38.42   43.16    Spain 38.42 47.25 39.10 DNF 43.13
73 David Jones Iniesta 44.26   46.67    Spain 46.79 47.99 45.23 44.26 1:20.67
74 Miguel Bello Almodóvar 41.11   48.08    Spain 44.16 43.14 41.11 56.95 1:00.07
75 Mario del Pozo Villares 37.93   48.39    Spain 52.35 42.45 37.93 50.38 58.14
76 Adrián Fernández Jiménez 42.39   48.68    Spain 49.20 1:03.53 49.72 42.39 47.13
77 Luis Merlo 33.38   51.53    Spain 57.48 1:04.01 33.38 49.31 47.81
78 Diego López Sánchez 43.71   51.60    Spain 1:07.18 43.71 58.22 52.50 44.08
79 Diego Alonso Tapia 41.18   51.69    Spain 56.05 56.48 54.68 41.18 44.35
80 Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau 47.52   56.21    Spain 55.98 48.02 47.52 1:32.03 1:04.62
81 Javier Hernández Magro 1:05.51   1:20.83    Spain 1:21.45 1:27.43 1:05.51 1:26.54 1:14.49
82 Rodrigo Ybáñez 1:15.95   1:24.17    Spain 1:15.95 1:29.89 1:24.73 1:57.70 1:17.90
83 Alejandro Fernández Jiménez 1:27.68   1:44.70    Spain 1:37.23 1:27.68 1:29.84 2:07.03 DNF
84 Isabel Vicente Moreno 1:16.94   1:54.60    Spain 1:41.42 1:51.81 2:36.63 2:10.56 1:16.94
85 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 2:12.46   2:37.87    Spain 2:12.46 2:37.57 2:37.94 2:38.11 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.04   10.77    Spain 10.04 10.41 11.09 10.82 12.76
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 9.24   10.78    Spain 10.09 9.24 11.75 11.95 10.51
3 David Serban Enescu 9.73   11.81    Romania 9.73 12.06 12.28 11.20 12.18
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.24   12.14    Spain 13.41 11.27 11.24 11.88 13.26
5 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9.10   12.88    Spain 9.10 12.02 13.30 13.31 14.61
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 10.84   13.06    Spain 11.20 13.39 14.59 10.84 15.81
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.57   13.19    Spain 13.03 9.57 13.17 13.37 21.37
8 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 12.93   13.99    Spain 13.19 13.35 12.93 18.39 15.43
9 Kyle Polage 12.03   14.86    USA 14.92 17.90 15.09 12.03 14.57
10 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 13.54   15.68    Spain 13.54 18.17 15.49 14.34 17.21
11 Berta García Parra 13.98   15.95    Spain 16.44 13.98 16.60 15.94 15.46
12 Ferrán Mir García 14.83   16.18    Spain 15.89 15.39 17.27 14.83 17.92
13 Jorge Marín Segovia 14.20   16.49    Spain 16.34 14.20 16.85 16.27 17.47
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 11.49   16.65    Spain 11.49 15.21 12.83 23.51 21.91
15 Mario Rodrigo Luján 13.54   16.79    Spain 17.21 17.42 16.27 16.90 13.54
16 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 12.24   17.30    Spain 12.24 15.80 23.45 20.53 15.58
17 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.03   18.05    Spain 21.81 15.03 16.26 16.07 22.91
18 Noé Muñoz 16.95   18.23    Spain 19.50 21.17 17.28 17.92 16.95
19 Leonard Wetzel 17.25   18.87    Germany 17.25 23.94 17.61 20.49 18.52
20 Diego Arche Andradas 18.26   19.02    Spain 18.26 19.49 19.20 22.40 18.37
21 Eki González García 15.86   19.15    Spain 15.86 21.13 17.96 24.44 18.35
22 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 13.82   19.51    Spain 21.09 22.89 13.82 18.78 18.67
23 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 16.79   19.53    Spain 34.92 21.94 16.88 19.76 16.79
24 Miguel Alonso Gil 19.49   19.97    Spain 23.43 19.49 20.43 20.00 19.49
25 Hugo Zeledón Palma 19.23   20.23    Spain 20.45 19.23 27.12 20.21 20.02
26 Javier Tovar Castro 17.56   20.27    Spain 20.26 18.73 25.22 17.56 21.83
27 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 17.01   20.76    Spain 17.01 27.06 21.24 19.02 22.02
28 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.26   21.15    Spain 20.38 22.08 21.00 16.26 22.20
29 Luis J. Iáñez 20.95   22.32    Spain 22.28 20.95 22.88 22.52 22.15
30 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 16.82   22.95    Spain 25.58 20.60 28.19 22.68 16.82
31 Álvaro Tovar Castro 21.35   24.45    Spain 25.75 24.70 22.91 29.02 21.35
32 István Kocza 20.09   24.59    Hungary 25.44 20.09 26.27 24.23 24.09
33 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 15.63   24.79    Spain 15.63 26.43 27.39 24.62 23.33
34 Marcos Sabando Vergara 23.82   24.80    Spain 23.82 24.87 24.56 24.98 26.98
35 David Aguilera Busselle 19.18   25.19    Spain 28.63 29.59 25.99 20.95 19.18
36 Jesús Lindo García 21.39   25.43    Spain 21.39 25.18 25.93 25.77 25.34
37 Iván Brigidano Pérez 22.27   25.88    Spain DNF 25.08 26.22 26.33 22.27
38 Giorgio Venturini García 24.19   26.51    Spain 24.90 24.71 29.92 31.87 24.19
39 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 23.06   27.77    China 35.76 23.06 25.93 27.54 29.85
40 Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez 21.87   28.78    Spain 32.98 23.53 31.80 31.01 21.87
41 Aitor de Blas Parra 27.46   29.50    Spain 27.91 41.21 27.46 27.92 32.68
42 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 26.30   30.75    Poland 30.80 27.09 26.30 37.59 34.36
43 Hugo Lucas Mateos 24.25   31.74    Spain 38.65 34.31 31.97 28.93 24.25
44 Jaime Martins-Soares 30.62   31.95    Spain 31.71 33.37 30.62 33.75 30.77
45 Daniel Lobé Herrero 26.93   33.09    Spain 32.90 26.93 31.21 36.82 35.16
46 Javier García Patiño 27.56   33.59    Spain 43.29 33.33 27.56 29.28 38.15
47 Aníbal Laso Velasco 29.95   34.44    Spain 47.76 30.53 35.54 29.95 37.26
48 Javier Muñoz Gómez 26.24   34.94    Spain 37.46 38.49 31.32 36.04 26.24
49 Hugo Mateo Trejo 28.90   35.31    Spain 34.40 36.65 34.88 28.90 45.36
50 Javier Álvarez Suárez 29.27   36.54    Spain 29.27 42.14 40.14 36.05 33.44
51 Rubén Medina García 32.32   37.08    Spain 38.59 33.95 32.32 DNF 38.69
52 Vlad Catalin Covaciu 26.73   37.33    Romania 28.13 DNF 53.33 30.54 26.73
53 Carlos López Marí 34.19   38.97    Spain 34.19 39.62 47.16 40.95 36.35
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.65   10.45    Spain 9.92 11.03 8.65 11.57 10.39
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.38   11.00    Spain 11.85 11.58 10.22 9.38 11.21
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 8.19   11.09    Spain 9.66 8.19 15.33 8.27 19.43
4 David Serban Enescu 10.65   11.55    Romania 10.65 10.81 13.03 22.31 10.81
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.22   12.65    Spain 12.75 12.34 12.87 11.22 13.26
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 11.93   12.69    Spain 12.11 13.19 13.60 11.93 12.77
7 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 11.93   14.49    Spain 20.02 12.09 17.45 13.93 11.93
8 Kyle Polage 12.55   14.53    USA 13.76 16.80 12.55 13.02 16.83
9 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 12.45   14.90    Spain 13.65 15.16 15.90 17.71 12.45
10 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 13.13   15.75    Spain 16.83 16.31 18.03 13.13 14.10
11 Ferrán Mir García 12.04   15.96    Spain 16.09 12.04 14.88 17.52 16.91
12 Berta García Parra 15.22   16.56    Spain 15.22 16.98 18.56 15.85 16.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.20   2.62    Spain 2.40 3.23 2.20 2.24 3.33
2 Eki González García 2.51   2.77    Spain 2.94 9.70 2.51 2.76 2.61
3 Kyle Polage 2.32   3.91    USA 2.74 2.32 4.50 4.50 4.60
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.81   4.10    Spain 3.88 2.81 6.03 4.97 3.46
5 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.94   4.58    Spain 5.84 4.16 3.94 5.41 4.18
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.74   4.62    Spain 3.74 4.36 5.61 3.89 8.60
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 2.77   4.67    Spain 2.77 5.66 5.51 3.65 4.84
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.47   4.76    Spain 8.56 4.64 3.47 4.91 4.74
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3.32   4.80    Spain 8.58 3.32 4.55 5.45 4.40
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3.41   4.80    Spain 5.52 3.41 5.06 3.81 5.83
11 Mario Rodrigo Luján 2.33   4.97    Spain 5.68 2.33 4.59 5.64 4.68
12 Sergio Torrijos Santano 3.25   4.99    Spain 5.76 3.25 5.04 4.75 5.19
13 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.73   5.14    Spain 4.86 6.01 4.73 4.87 5.68
14 David Serban Enescu 4.03   5.16    Romania 5.09 5.04 5.36 6.04 4.03
15 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 3.97   5.24    Spain 4.64 3.97 8.41 6.71 4.36
16 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.37   5.45    Spain 4.94 4.68 4.37 6.74 7.03
17 Miguel Alonso Gil 3.51   5.60    Spain 4.66 3.51 6.07 6.86 6.08
18 Noé Muñoz 3.98   5.66    Spain DNF 3.98 6.11 4.73 6.13
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.07   5.67    Spain 9.66 5.07 5.63 5.46 5.92
20 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3.79   5.71    Spain 5.91 3.79 5.12 6.09 8.39
21 Ferrán Mir García 4.57   5.73    Spain 4.60 4.57 10.56 5.26 7.33
22 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.87   5.93    Spain 5.49 5.89 8.30 6.40 3.87
23 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 5.55   6.21    Spain 5.71 5.55 8.09 5.63 7.30
24 Hugo Zeledón Palma 5.70   6.36    Spain 5.70 6.07 6.81 7.27 6.21
25 Raúl Sánchez Vara 3.51   6.70    Spain 6.29 3.51 7.95 8.11 5.86
26 Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki 3.68   6.72    Spain 8.28 3.68 7.37 6.35 6.43
27 Javier Tovar Castro 5.28   6.86    Spain 7.21 5.28 6.14 7.74 7.24
28 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 4.79   7.26    Spain 6.89 4.79 7.74 7.66 7.23
29 Leonard Wetzel 4.68   7.32    Germany 8.39 8.18 7.14 4.68 6.65
30 Jesús Lindo García 3.35   7.62    Spain 8.62 3.35 10.66 7.25 6.99
31 Adrián Trejo 7.23   7.84    Spain 7.35 8.47 7.71 9.81 7.23
32 Mauro Andrés García 6.14   7.88    Spain 8.15 7.75 13.26 7.75 6.14
33 Aitor de Blas Parra 6.99   7.97    Spain 7.03 16.21 6.99 8.09 8.80
34 Jesús Masanet García 6.31   8.02    Spain 7.58 8.70 7.77 6.31 10.60
35 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3.53   8.23    Spain 20.76 3.53 8.28 8.85 7.55
36 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.86   8.30    Spain 4.86 8.40 7.07 17.09 9.44
37 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4.91   8.84    Spain 4.91 11.04 6.85 10.51 9.17
38 Hugo Lucas Mateos 7.30   8.85    Spain 7.30 9.73 9.46 7.37 11.94
39 Diego Arche Andradas 5.00   8.99    Spain 6.53 5.00 8.37 24.45 12.08
40 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 6.24   9.00    China 6.24 10.85 7.07 9.09 13.09
41 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 8.79   9.20    Poland 10.20 9.34 9.22 9.05 8.79
42 Miguel Bello Almodóvar 5.69   9.42    Spain 10.71 5.69 7.91 17.27 9.65
43 Javier García Patiño 7.34   9.57    Spain 7.47 7.34 26.60 10.85 10.38
44 Aníbal Laso Velasco 8.06   9.60    Spain 10.09 10.59 8.11 8.06 13.28
45 Marcos Sabando Vergara 7.43   9.80    Spain 9.94 9.65 7.43 19.98 9.82
46 Raúl Prieto Pita 7.11   9.82    Spain 16.73 14.86 7.42 7.11 7.17
47 Daniel Lobé Herrero 7.54   10.10    Spain 8.87 7.54 14.66 9.02 12.41
48 Pablo Moreno Rivas 6.95   10.14    Spain 6.95 7.03 15.98 10.31 13.09
49 Sofía Guerrero Neto 4.81   10.19    Spain 19.21 13.77 7.46 9.35 4.81
50 Rubén Medina García 7.42   10.87    Spain 7.42 10.37 11.94 10.31 13.01
51 Giorgio Venturini García 8.33   10.87    Spain 10.28 8.86 8.33 14.69 13.46
52 Javier Álvarez Suárez 5.17   10.99    Spain 15.56 5.17 10.60 11.41 10.96
53 Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca 9.16   11.50    Spain 13.61 10.47 15.67 10.43 9.16
54 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 5.95   12.03    Spain 5.95 DNF 11.85 13.96 10.27
55 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.48   12.14    Spain 11.14 DNF 13.48 10.48 11.79
56 Diego López Sánchez 6.43   12.67    Spain 13.75 12.00 6.43 24.61 12.26
57 Lua Vázquez Sánchez 11.09   12.67    Spain 11.85 DNF 15.04 11.09 11.13
58 Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau 6.03   12.86    Spain 6.03 15.44 14.21 16.40 8.92
59 Mario Manchado Sanz 9.52   13.06    Spain 12.73 18.60 11.15 9.52 15.31
60 Íker Gómez-Chacón 8.68   13.14    Spain 13.88 12.56 8.68 12.99 16.18
61 Carlos López Marí 10.06   13.34    Spain 10.06 16.39 13.38 15.26 11.39
62 Adrián Fernández Jiménez 9.70   13.79    Spain 16.07 DNF 9.70 13.94 11.35
63 Diego Alonso Tapia 12.77   14.29    Spain 12.78 16.06 17.37 12.77 14.04
64 Luis Merlo 10.22   14.99    Spain 10.22 13.65 17.48 15.40 15.91
65 Vlad Catalin Covaciu 10.23   15.52    Romania 16.35 24.31 10.23 19.85 10.35
66 Fernando Astasio Ávila 16.35   20.57    Spain 32.40 16.35 17.80 17.99 25.91
67 José Luis Vázquez 9.66   21.99    Spain 25.02 9.66 44.10 19.63 21.33
68 Javier Hernández Magro 14.18   22.29    Spain 14.18 18.20 25.68 DNF 22.99
69 David Jones Iniesta 15.20   22.31    Spain 40.65 18.46 24.88 23.59 15.20
70 Mario del Pozo Villares 10.68   23.42    Spain 16.78 37.89 32.77 20.70 10.68
71 Rodrigo Ybáñez 12.34   26.46    Spain 16.63 17.08 DNF 12.34 45.67
72 Alejandro Fernández Jiménez 21.56   26.79    Spain 33.39 22.96 21.56 DNF 24.02
73 Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín 42.39   1:23.60    Spain 42.39 46.51 DNF 50.01 2:34.27
74 Diego Naranjo 8.65   DNF    Spain 8.65 11.24 DNF 10.12 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.92   3.22    Spain 2.94 3.75 3.35 3.36 2.92
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 3.39   3.98    Spain 3.39 4.20 4.25 3.48 5.11
3 Kyle Polage 3.19   3.99    USA 3.81 4.19 4.96 3.98 3.19
4 Eki González García 2.16   4.05    Spain 4.15 2.16 5.42 2.94 5.05
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.93   4.27    Spain 3.86 5.39 5.09 2.93 3.87
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.94   4.28    Spain 5.49 3.94 4.68 4.02 4.15
7 David Serban Enescu 3.53   4.60    Romania 4.49 4.87 4.44 3.53 4.99
8 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.20   4.65    Spain 4.95 5.17 4.46 4.20 4.55
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 4.28   4.92    Spain 5.56 4.28 4.69 4.50 6.62
10 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2.92   5.09    Spain 14.74 5.01 4.18 2.92 6.07
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.71   5.12    Spain 3.71 4.85 4.86 5.64 16.36
12 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.88   5.34    Spain 5.62 4.88 5.45 4.94 6.36
13 Mario Rodrigo Luján 3.68   5.48    Spain 3.68 5.58 5.95 5.36 5.49
14 Ferrán Mir García 4.14   5.57    Spain 4.14 5.76 6.74 4.98 5.98
15 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.14   5.60    Spain 4.14 6.29 5.27 5.38 6.15
16 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.77   5.74    Spain 6.29 8.67 6.99 3.77 3.94
17 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4.75   5.74    Spain 6.34 4.78 7.98 4.75 6.10
18 Miguel Alonso Gil 3.42   5.99    Spain 5.65 5.17 7.14 3.42 8.91
19 Jorge Marín Segovia 4.48   6.29    Spain 5.18 7.62 7.56 4.48 6.12
20 Hugo Zeledón Palma 3.78   6.46    Spain 3.78 5.89 8.17 5.66 7.82
21 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.46   6.59    Spain 7.51 5.46 5.87 23.65 6.39
22 Javier Tovar Castro 5.19   6.90    Spain 8.37 6.93 5.19 5.41 9.45
23 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 5.68   7.02    Spain 14.69 5.68 7.49 5.78 7.79
24 Leonard Wetzel 3.79   7.03    Germany 3.79 5.27 7.75 8.08 8.27
25 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.92   7.09    Spain 8.47 6.42 6.38 5.92 13.33
26 Noé Muñoz 6.02   7.38    Spain 9.02 7.33 6.98 6.02 7.84
27 Diego Arche Andradas 6.25   7.63    Spain 13.58 7.13 6.25 7.71 8.05
28 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 5.61   7.87    Poland 11.80 7.23 10.14 6.25 5.61
29 Raúl Prieto Pita 6.62   7.97    Spain 7.43 7.45 6.62 DNF 9.04
30 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.98   8.19    Spain 9.00 5.98 8.08 7.49 9.49
31 Daniel Lobé Herrero 6.61   8.49    Spain 8.29 7.81 9.37 6.61 10.02
32 Jesús Masanet García 7.70   8.79    Spain 7.70 8.86 9.11 8.41 11.73
33 Marcos Sabando Vergara 7.10   9.00    Spain 9.60 7.61 17.16 7.10 9.79
34 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 4.93   9.14    Spain 4.93 8.98 15.02 9.54 8.91
35 Aníbal Laso Velasco 3.95   9.18    Spain 8.78 8.41 11.17 10.35 3.95
36 Giorgio Venturini García 7.61   9.21    Spain 9.90 7.61 9.12 8.60 10.67
37 Pablo Moreno Rivas 7.66   9.23    Spain 7.66 13.73 7.91 8.11 11.66
38 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 6.43   9.34    China 6.43 7.70 10.37 DNF 9.94
39 Hugo Lucas Mateos 8.24   9.71    Spain 15.32 8.53 8.24 9.24 11.36
40 Aitor de Blas Parra 8.90   10.16    Spain 10.79 8.90 9.50 10.19 16.32
41 Javier García Patiño 8.24   10.71    Spain 11.32 12.29 8.24 8.53 16.35
42 Diego López Sánchez 6.61   10.80    Spain 6.61 10.46 16.86 10.76 11.18
43 Javier Álvarez Suárez 9.18   11.02    Spain 9.83 13.64 10.00 9.18 13.23
44 Rubén Medina García 10.76   12.86    Spain DNF 10.76 11.78 13.14 13.66
45 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 8.39   13.12    Spain 14.02 8.39 27.23 10.50 14.84
46 Miguel Bello Almodóvar 10.57   13.39    Spain DNF 14.51 13.02 10.57 12.64
47 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 8.84   14.46    Spain 17.18 13.41 12.79 8.84 DNF
48 Jesús Lindo García 16.70   DNF    Spain 38.93 DNF DNF 16.70 39.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.15   3.11    Spain 2.15 3.37 3.37 2.59 5.26
2 Eki González García 2.21   3.48    Spain 2.21 4.66 2.94 2.85 5.61
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 2.31   3.99    Spain 2.31 3.75 4.13 4.22 4.08
4 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 3.94   4.20    Spain 3.96 4.17 4.47 5.53 3.94
5 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.05   4.67    Spain 4.05 4.70 4.58 5.26 4.73
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.13   4.79    Spain 4.87 4.41 4.13 5.34 5.08
7 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 3.74   4.87    Spain 7.40 3.74 4.82 4.26 5.52
8 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.32   4.92    Spain 4.32 5.32 4.84 5.43 4.60
9 Kyle Polage 3.32   5.05    USA 3.32 4.72 5.34 5.09 5.51
10 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3.87   5.23    Spain 3.95 3.87 6.25 9.56 5.49
11 David Serban Enescu 4.21   5.37    Romania 5.27 4.21 4.46 11.07 6.37
12 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.44   5.75    Spain 4.80 4.18 3.44 8.26 13.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 39.47   41.29    Spain 41.46 39.85 42.56 51.80 39.47
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.52   46.73    Spain 42.37 1:02.84 40.52 47.26 50.57
3 David Serban Enescu 41.71   48.19    Romania 51.02 DNF 51.34 42.21 41.71
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 40.71   49.65    Spain 1:04.25 42.48 42.21 DNF 40.71
5 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 44.38   51.13    Spain 49.82 51.75 44.38 56.86 51.83
6 Rubén Moreno Martinez 49.02   52.51    Spain 54.30 49.75 53.47 49.02 55.15
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.05   54.51    Spain 1:17.26 51.05 51.44 53.04 59.05
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 52.11   55.30    Spain 56.43 55.06 52.11 1:01.16 54.42
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 54.53   59.37    Spain 59.56 1:00.14 1:02.32 54.53 58.41
10 Kyle Polage 55.57   1:01.53    USA 59.05 1:06.86 1:10.09 55.57 58.69
11 Jorge Marín Segovia 52.45   1:02.14    Spain 1:03.78 1:01.18 1:01.47 1:12.94 52.45
12 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 59.48   1:04.02    Spain 1:05.31 1:03.25 59.48 1:23.69 1:03.50
13 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:01.41   1:05.85    Spain 1:34.62 1:06.98 1:01.41 1:02.40 1:08.18
14 Javier Tovar Castro 57.67   1:09.78    Spain 1:09.88 1:13.06 1:07.92 1:11.55 57.67
15 Eki González García 1:07.11   1:12.49    Spain 1:09.24 1:07.11 1:18.41 1:13.11 1:15.12
16 Diego Arche Andradas 1:04.47   1:13.02    Spain 1:06.38 1:15.14 1:22.39 1:04.47 1:17.53
17 Ferrán Mir García 1:05.23   1:14.96    Spain 1:08.46 1:30.63 1:19.86 1:05.23 1:16.56
18 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 1:11.10   1:16.64    Spain 1:15.84 1:15.82 1:20.76 1:18.27 1:11.10
19 Raúl Sánchez Vara 1:10.32   1:16.68    Spain 1:16.26 1:20.86 1:10.32 1:20.55 1:13.22
20 Hugo Zeledón Palma 1:12.21   1:17.25    Spain 1:18.21 1:17.91 1:12.21 1:16.31 1:17.53
21 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:02.53   1:17.92    Spain 1:17.18 1:19.17 1:02.53 1:34.24 1:17.41
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:11.47   1:19.01    Spain 1:13.50 DNF 1:18.73 1:11.47 1:24.79
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:11.97   1:21.37    Spain 1:21.75 1:16.26 1:26.09 1:31.01 1:11.97
24 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:16.29   1:24.51    Spain 1:30.04 1:23.99 1:16.29 1:19.50 1:47.16
25 Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki 1:15.08   1:28.84    Spain 1:15.08 1:27.73 1:30.78 1:38.07 1:28.01
26 Leonard Wetzel 1:20.90   1:30.70    Germany 1:20.90 1:40.05 1:21.49 1:51.78 1:30.56
27 David Aguilera Busselle 1:26.77   1:32.02    Spain 1:26.77 1:33.02 1:27.57 1:38.82 1:35.46
28 Noé Muñoz 1:16.63   1:34.49    Spain 1:34.41 1:36.66 1:32.39 1:53.87 1:16.63
29 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 1:24.85   1:39.07    Spain 1:24.85 1:43.53 1:41.46 1:40.15 1:35.60
30 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:32.68   1:39.88    Spain 1:39.82 DNF 1:34.27 1:32.68 1:45.55
31 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:41.55   1:49.27    Spain 1:41.55 1:43.21 2:08.40 1:56.84 1:47.77
32 Sofía Guerrero Neto 1:22.31   1:49.84    Spain 1:57.97 2:17.89 1:45.27 1:46.29 1:22.31
33 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:44.59   1:52.39    Spain 1:55.06 1:49.91 1:54.76 1:44.59 1:52.49
34 Adrián Trejo 1:38.66   1:57.70    Spain 1:50.90 3:28.99 2:06.84 1:55.36 1:38.66
35 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:40.46   2:03.90    Spain 1:51.29 2:06.24 1:40.46 2:24.42 2:14.18
36 István Kocza 1:58.94   2:05.23    Hungary 2:01.35 1:58.94 2:01.30 2:23.83 2:13.05
37 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:39.69   2:14.25    Poland 2:47.33 1:50.93 1:39.69 2:04.49 DNF
38 Aitor de Blas Parra 2:00.31      Spain 2:00.31 DNF
39 Jesús Lindo García 2:00.57      Spain 2:28.70 2:00.57
40 Marcos Sabando Vergara 2:01.02      Spain 2:01.02 DNF
41 Jaime Martins-Soares 2:05.30      Spain 2:54.49 2:05.30
42 Javier Álvarez Suárez 2:06.81      Spain 2:06.81 2:31.80
43 Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦) 2:16.89      China 3:41.81 2:16.89
44 Íker Gómez-Chacón 2:18.78      Spain 4:10.37 2:18.78
45 Giorgio Venturini García 2:22.82      Spain 3:28.95 2:22.82
46 Aníbal Laso Velasco 2:30.13      Spain 2:30.13 2:39.18
47 Mario Manchado Sanz 2:39.57      Spain 3:52.77 2:39.57
48 Carlos López Marí 3:04.07      Spain 3:40.54 3:04.07
49 Vlad Catalin Covaciu 3:11.96      Romania 3:15.50 3:11.96
50 Raúl Prieto Pita 3:24.30      Spain 3:31.72 3:24.30
51 Fernando Astasio Ávila 3:43.99      Spain DNF 3:43.99
52 Álvaro Gallego Miguel DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38.21   39.71    Spain 41.50 38.94 38.69 38.21 48.87
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 38.32   44.46    Spain 47.81 48.56 38.32 41.55 44.02
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41.37   46.23    Spain 51.29 41.37 42.12 47.18 49.39
4 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 41.91   48.14    Spain 44.65 52.54 51.31 48.46 41.91
5 David Serban Enescu 47.19   49.10    Romania 49.94 47.19 48.29 53.06 49.07
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 50.17   52.90    Spain 58.57 50.46 50.17 54.52 53.71
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 52.62   55.24    Spain 52.62 1:01.11 56.02 54.21 55.48
8 Julio Perugorria Lorente 45.61   55.38    Spain 45.61 1:01.82 54.66 58.37 53.10
9 Kyle Polage 47.63   55.95    USA 1:03.23 54.65 57.21 56.00 47.63
10 Jorge Marín Segovia 47.52   58.56    Spain 1:04.64 1:06.26 47.52 56.42 54.63
11 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 54.87   1:02.97    Spain 1:05.99 1:03.47 DNF 54.87 59.46
12 Diego Arche Andradas 1:00.75   1:08.47    Spain 1:09.08 1:15.13 1:14.80 1:00.75 1:01.53
13 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:05.45   1:10.40    Spain 1:10.06 1:08.33 1:05.45 1:12.81 1:15.16
14 Javier Tovar Castro 57.89   1:10.54    Spain 1:06.28 1:16.61 1:10.93 57.89 1:14.41
15 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 1:00.51   1:14.71    Spain 1:18.64 DNF 1:13.80 1:00.51 1:11.69
16 Ferrán Mir García 59.51   1:14.87    Spain 1:07.86 DNF 59.51 1:21.37 1:15.38
17 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:07.80   1:15.42    Spain 1:41.74 1:07.80 1:15.06 1:15.52 1:15.68
18 Leonard Wetzel 1:01.58   1:16.39    Germany 1:17.00 1:11.80 1:01.58 1:21.96 1:20.38
19 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 1:08.61   1:18.17    Spain 1:18.14 1:14.06 1:08.61 1:23.60 1:22.30
20 Eki González García 1:14.43   1:18.66    Spain 1:14.43 1:16.35 1:24.20 1:15.90 1:23.72
21 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:14.13   1:22.19    Spain 1:18.52 1:40.22 1:24.79 1:14.13 1:23.26
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:21.37   1:24.69    Spain 1:26.98 1:23.82 1:33.38 1:21.37 1:23.26
23 Hugo Zeledón Palma 1:14.65   1:24.74    Spain 1:36.22 1:18.41 1:14.65 1:26.12 1:29.70
24 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 1:12.00   1:28.89    Spain 1:30.37 1:39.53 1:33.39 1:12.00 1:22.91
25 Noé Muñoz 1:24.05   1:32.12    Spain 1:59.41 1:30.78 1:39.69 1:25.89 1:24.05
26 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 1:28.66   1:37.75    Spain 1:28.66 1:41.92 1:34.75 1:36.58 1:43.34
27 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:38.66   1:46.14    Poland 1:50.79 1:51.81 1:48.66 1:38.98 1:38.66
28 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 1:27.84   1:47.15    Spain 1:49.52 1:57.48 1:27.84 1:47.10 1:44.83
29 Iván Brigidano Pérez 1:37.49   1:48.36    Spain 1:53.67 2:09.77 1:37.49 1:45.03 1:46.37
30 István Kocza 1:48.17   1:50.39    Hungary 1:48.17 1:56.95 1:48.26 1:48.49 1:54.42
31 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:55.63   2:04.61    Spain 2:14.91 1:57.98 2:00.95 2:25.32 1:55.63
32 David Aguilera Busselle 2:02.46      Spain 2:21.19 2:02.46
33 Jesús Lindo García 2:08.88      Spain 3:09.15 2:08.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 40.42   42.32    Spain 40.74 42.67 40.42 43.54 45.44
2 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 38.51   42.50    Spain DNF 42.88 45.60 39.03 38.51
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 41.64   44.22    Spain 42.18 43.24 48.68 41.64 47.24
4 David Serban Enescu 43.27   45.60    Romania 43.27 43.34 46.31 53.74 47.15
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 46.24   50.24    Spain 54.55 46.24 54.67 47.30 48.87
6 Jorge Marín Segovia 51.61   53.57    Spain 52.71 51.61 53.75 56.52 54.25
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 51.26   54.17    Spain 1:24.22 53.18 55.66 53.66 51.26
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 48.75   54.35    Spain 48.75 58.37 58.42 51.27 53.41
9 Kyle Polage 46.23   58.83    USA 46.23 53.61 1:03.92 58.95 1:07.85
10 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 56.95   1:00.85    Spain 1:07.20 56.95 58.08 1:06.11 58.36
11 Sergio Torrijos Santano 52.52   1:12.39    Spain 58.41 1:01.29 1:37.47 52.52 DNF
12 Diego Arche Andradas 1:05.94   1:14.19    Spain 1:18.89 1:18.96 1:11.89 1:11.78 1:05.94
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:18.51   1:21.92    Spain 1:26.38 1:18.51 1:22.42 1:19.58 1:23.75
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:16.22   1:23.52    Spain 1:27.66 1:40.89 1:25.14 1:16.22 1:17.75
3 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:31.16   1:32.30    Spain 1:31.50 1:31.16 1:32.79 1:33.96 1:32.60
4 Eki González García 1:40.42   1:44.75    Spain 1:44.94 1:42.71 1:46.59 1:49.91 1:40.42
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:39.76   1:50.86    Spain 1:53.19 1:55.23 1:44.15 1:57.97 1:39.76
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:47.25   1:51.89    Spain 2:04.02 1:52.93 1:47.25 1:48.76 1:53.99
7 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:41.60   1:53.47    Spain 1:43.20 1:41.60 1:53.89 2:03.32 2:09.24
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:48.46   2:00.67    Spain 1:48.46 2:13.61 1:53.45 2:13.44 1:55.13
9 Rubén Moreno Martinez 1:42.39   2:06.17    Spain 2:13.33 2:09.36 1:42.39 2:19.40 1:55.81
10 Javier Tovar Castro 2:07.41   2:11.41    Spain 2:10.89 2:07.41 2:09.08 2:25.74 2:14.25
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:56.74   2:14.48    Spain 2:22.47 3:02.13 2:09.63 2:11.33 1:56.74
12 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2:05.26   2:25.10    Spain 2:29.26 2:34.88 2:05.26 2:18.35 2:27.68
13 David Aguilera Busselle 2:22.06   2:39.65    Spain 2:22.06 2:54.29 2:25.52 2:39.13 3:08.75
14 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:18.96   2:44.35    Spain 2:43.57 DNF 2:18.96 2:39.06 2:50.41
15 Leonard Wetzel 2:32.33   2:45.44    Germany 2:46.07 2:47.41 2:49.39 2:32.33 2:42.85
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:42.01   2:47.09    Spain 2:43.56 2:51.99 2:42.01 3:11.61 2:45.72
17 Raúl Sánchez Vara 2:46.95   2:50.69    Spain 2:50.78 2:48.00 2:53.30 3:15.09 2:46.95
18 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:33.32   2:56.31    Spain 3:08.34 2:49.71 2:33.32 3:20.27 2:50.88
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:42.54   2:57.57    Spain 2:42.54 2:57.10 3:12.13 2:48.32 3:07.29
20 Diego Arche Andradas 2:39.73   2:59.77    Spain 2:56.05 3:07.14 3:37.21 2:56.12 2:39.73
21 Iván Brigidano Pérez 3:07.54      Spain 3:07.54 3:08.75
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:14.79      Spain 4:11.93 3:14.79
23 Álvaro Tovar Castro 3:15.07      Spain 4:09.76 3:15.07
24 Hugo Zeledón Palma 3:23.35      Spain 3:33.45 3:23.35
25 Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki 3:23.71      Spain 3:24.55 3:23.71
26 Noé Muñoz 3:25.86      Spain 3:41.02 3:25.86
27 Aitor de Blas Parra 3:27.67      Spain 3:27.67 4:12.74
28 István Kocza 3:55.14      Hungary 3:55.14 4:04.96
29 Sofía Guerrero Neto 4:04.44      Spain 4:04.44 4:28.80
30 Jesús Lindo García 4:14.50      Spain 5:44.19 4:14.50
31 Marcos Sabando Vergara 4:23.93      Spain 4:24.18 4:23.93
32 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4:45.20      Spain 4:45.20 5:02.30
33 Fernando Astasio Ávila 5:11.76      Spain 5:11.76 5:19.98
34 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 5:29.37      Spain DNF 5:29.37
35 Adrián Trejo 5:33.36      Spain 5:33.36 5:39.90
36 Mario Manchado Sanz 6:21.19      Spain 6:30.55 6:21.19
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:40.65   2:43.34    Spain 2:40.65 2:47.29 2:42.07
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:58.54   3:02.71    Spain 3:10.62 2:58.96 2:58.54
3 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 3:06.12   3:13.22    Spain 3:14.25 3:06.12 3:19.30
4 Rubén Moreno Martinez 3:25.04   3:39.70    Spain 3:25.04 3:51.31 3:42.75
5 Javier Tovar Castro 3:27.09   3:42.32    Spain 3:54.65 3:45.21 3:27.09
6 Eki González García 3:39.81   3:45.86    Spain 3:47.40 3:50.38 3:39.81
7 Jorge Marín Segovia 3:53.34   4:05.53    Spain 4:13.43 3:53.34 4:09.83
8 Sergio Torrijos Santano 4:08.48   4:32.94    Spain 4:46.21 4:44.13 4:08.48
9 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 4:54.78   4:57.49    Spain 4:54.78 4:56.25 5:01.43
10 David Aguilera Busselle 4:34.15   5:02.73    Spain 4:34.15 5:24.32 5:09.72
11 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 4:48.13   5:22.20    Spain 4:48.13 5:39.02 5:39.44
12 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5:06.90      Spain 5:06.90
13 Leonard Wetzel 5:19.28      Germany 5:19.28
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5:40.08      Spain 5:40.08
15 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6:10.36      Spain 6:10.36
16 Noé Muñoz 6:27.41      Spain 6:27.41
17 Aitor de Blas Parra 7:16.29      Spain 7:16.29
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 24.06   DNF    Spain DNF 28.34 24.06
2 István Kocza 1:04.49   DNF    Hungary 1:12.91 DNF 1:04.49
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.03   DNF    Spain 1:51.19 DNF 1:27.03
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:33.05   1:59.48    Spain 2:20.50 2:04.89 1:33.05
5 David Serban Enescu 1:41.37   DNF    Romania 1:41.37 DNF DNF
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:48.42   DNF    Spain 1:48.42 DNF 2:06.30
7 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:53.41   DNF    Spain 1:53.41 DNF DNF
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:17.69   DNF    Spain DNF 2:17.69 2:48.44
9 Jesús Lindo García 2:27.34   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:27.34
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:47.67   DNF    Spain DNF DNF 2:47.67
11 Eki González García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Ferrán Mir García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
11 Iván Brigidano Pérez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 Javier Tovar Castro DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
11 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 20.38   ER DNF    Spain DNF 20.38 DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 54.17   1:13.79    Spain 1:29.04 54.17 1:18.15
3 István Kocza 55.56   DNF    Hungary 1:43.06 55.56 DNF
4 Sergio Torrijos Santano 1:21.53   DNF    Spain DNF 1:21.53 DNF
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:23.72   DNF    Spain DNF 1:23.72 DNF
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:26.34   DNF    Spain DNF 1:26.34 DNF
7 Jesús Lindo García 1:32.87   DNF    Spain DNF 1:32.87 DNF
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 1:56.14   DNF    Spain DNF 2:02.05 1:56.14
9 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:41.25   DNF    Spain 2:41.25 DNF DNF
10 David Serban Enescu DNF   DNF    Romania DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 29      Spain 29
2 Eki González García 30      Spain 30
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 33      Spain 33
4 István Kocza 36      Hungary 36
5 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 42      Spain 42
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 43      Spain 43
7 Raúl Sánchez Vara 44      Spain 44
8 Diego Arche Andradas 47      Spain 47
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 50      Spain 50
10 Jesús Lindo García 51      Spain 51
11 David Serban Enescu 55      Romania 55
12 Adrián Trejo DNF      Spain DNF
12 Carlos López Marí DNF      Spain DNF
12 Javier Álvarez Suárez DNF      Spain DNF
12 Luis J. Iáñez DNF      Spain DNF
12 Mario Manchado Sanz DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Serban Enescu 16.97   19.25    Romania 20.77 17.99 18.98 16.97 23.66
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 18.04   19.84    Spain 25.31 18.04 21.71 19.15 18.67
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 18.64   20.72    Spain 18.64 20.59 19.21 22.55 22.37
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 20.51   22.18    Spain 22.94 21.16 20.51 28.89 22.43
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 20.93   22.42    Spain 21.66 23.66 26.61 21.95 20.93
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 20.00   23.12    Spain 50.45 20.00 21.93 24.34 23.08
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 19.43   26.32    Spain 29.06 27.78 25.49 19.43 25.69
8 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 21.26   28.93    Spain 25.50 31.41 21.26 29.89 32.76
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 27.40   29.54    Spain 27.40 29.31 31.76 27.56 33.09
10 Eki González García 24.38   30.92    Spain 38.07 DNF 29.18 24.38 25.52
11 Mario Rodrigo Luján 27.99   34.69    Spain 27.99 37.73 38.17 41.68 28.17
12 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 28.62   34.86    Spain 36.50 39.41 28.62 34.09 33.98
13 Javier Tovar Castro 33.32   36.26    Spain 35.30 36.29 47.20 37.18 33.32
14 Raúl Sánchez Vara 30.85   37.95    Spain 42.81 32.75 DNF 38.28 30.85
15 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 31.99   38.34    Spain 40.97 31.99 35.32 38.74 1:19.03
16 Jorge Marín Segovia 35.99   38.36    Spain 35.99 DNF 36.49 40.96 37.62
17 Diego Arche Andradas 36.23   38.78    Spain 38.68 41.07 1:46.23 36.60 36.23
18 Rubén Moreno Martinez 36.54   38.99    Spain 36.71 36.54 37.14 43.11 44.38
19 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 35.21   39.17    Spain 42.23 35.21 44.93 36.81 38.47
20 Berta García Parra 32.99   39.44    Spain 34.06 32.99 41.99 43.81 42.26
21 Leonard Wetzel 32.23   41.19    Germany 41.22 33.79 32.23 48.55 DNF
22 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 34.80   42.25    Spain 52.79 41.40 36.17 34.80 49.17
23 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 37.75   42.25    Spain DNF 39.08 37.75 46.46 41.21
24 Iván Brigidano Pérez 36.85   42.48    Spain 45.26 36.85 40.77 46.65 41.40
25 Ferrán Mir García 36.76   43.70    Spain 44.59 36.76 40.79 45.73 1:03.10
26 Hugo Zeledón Palma 40.10   44.02    Spain 40.73 DNF 40.10 49.28 42.05
27 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 36.74   45.64    Spain 36.74 48.92 49.06 44.19 43.80
28 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 31.04   46.59    Spain 35.46 DNF 31.04 47.69 56.61
29 Noé Muñoz 40.79   47.31    Spain 40.79 46.92 43.13 51.87 DNF
30 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 45.58   51.00    Spain 45.58 1:01.12 46.20 1:04.65 45.67
31 Odysseas Machairas 42.45   52.92    Greece 52.29 1:00.28 1:00.65 42.45 46.20
32 Jesús Lindo García 45.64   55.92    Spain 1:02.41 45.64 58.46 57.58 51.72
33 Adrián Trejo 39.96   57.88    Spain 39.96 1:10.01 1:24.19 56.81 46.83
34 Íker Gómez-Chacón 56.81   1:07.06    Spain 57.63 1:16.99 1:06.55 56.81 1:26.12
35 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 1:05.89      Poland 1:27.11 1:05.89
36 Raúl Prieto Pita 1:07.01      Spain 1:07.01 1:23.18
37 Giorgio Venturini García 1:07.05      Spain 1:07.05 1:52.18
38 István Kocza 1:08.05      Hungary 1:08.05 1:15.17
39 Jesús Masanet García 1:12.12      Spain 1:12.12 1:21.51
40 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:15.57      Spain 1:51.70 1:15.57
41 Javier Muñoz Gómez 1:20.66      Spain 1:20.66 1:43.00
42 Aníbal Laso Velasco 1:33.20      Spain 1:33.20 1:35.66
43 Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca 1:49.42      Spain 2:03.78 1:49.42
44 Javier Álvarez Suárez 3:02.39      Spain DNF 3:02.39
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Serban Enescu 12.56   17.40    Romania 12.56 21.89 16.08 18.28 17.83
2 Sergio Torrijos Santano 16.91   19.08    Spain 16.91 19.79 18.50 21.55 18.94
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 18.71   19.80    Spain 18.71 19.49 20.27 20.46 19.64
4 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 18.56   20.24    Spain 21.10 19.93 18.56 23.52 19.68
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.87   21.76    Spain 21.85 22.19 16.87 22.24 21.25
6 Eki González García 18.03   21.87    Spain 18.03 20.88 25.44 19.29 DNF
7 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 20.37   22.37    Spain 21.61 21.61 20.37 26.89 23.88
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 22.00   24.56    Spain 23.51 26.82 23.36 22.00 27.73
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 23.13   30.41    Spain 23.13 27.94 31.47 31.81 44.64
10 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 27.88   34.19    Spain 27.88 58.29 29.14 36.40 37.04
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 28.10   35.31    Spain 40.66 28.10 28.96 43.15 36.32
12 Mario Rodrigo Luján 28.73   36.18    Spain 43.80 28.73 32.22 40.38 35.95
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 59.15   1:03.91    Spain 1:03.54 59.15 1:09.04
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:20.38   1:25.53    Spain 1:32.14 1:20.38 1:24.06
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:17.29   1:32.67    Spain 1:58.01 1:17.29 1:22.72
4 Leonard Wetzel 1:47.46   1:53.88    Germany 1:47.46 1:53.01 2:01.17
5 Eki González García 1:53.25   2:03.71    Spain 2:22.13 1:55.74 1:53.25
6 Jesús Lindo García 2:26.39   3:07.57    Spain 2:48.30 4:08.01 2:26.39
7 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 6:15.77      Spain 6:15.77
8 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos DNF      Spain DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 59.43   1:10.18    Spain 1:15.29 1:08.03 1:17.94 59.43 1:07.21
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:08.80   1:17.07    Spain 1:17.65 1:14.68 1:22.36 1:18.88 1:08.80
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:27.69   1:39.38    Spain 1:36.51 1:31.82 DNF 1:49.82 1:27.69
4 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 1:34.79   1:43.12    Spain 1:42.59 1:44.06 1:34.79 1:46.04 1:42.71
5 Jorge Marín Segovia 1:51.35   2:01.60    Spain 2:14.08 1:53.14 1:59.04 2:12.63 1:51.35
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 1:55.35   2:07.47    Spain 1:55.35 2:07.27 2:07.69 2:08.33 2:07.45
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:05.44   2:15.59    Spain 2:05.44 2:21.12 2:13.46 2:19.04 2:14.27
8 Leonard Wetzel 2:05.41   2:17.06    Germany 2:36.10 2:16.36 2:21.61 2:05.41 2:13.22
9 Hugo Zeledón Palma 2:15.47   2:28.70    Spain 2:18.73 2:15.47 2:45.20 2:57.47 2:22.18
10 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:24.63   2:30.17    Spain 2:49.09 2:24.63 2:31.83 2:29.94 2:28.74
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:14.95   2:31.07    Spain 2:36.89 2:31.84 2:38.63 2:14.95 2:24.48
12 Eki González García 2:19.24   2:33.64    Spain 2:19.24 2:35.70 2:36.92 2:28.29 2:58.53
13 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 2:07.72   2:34.04    Spain 2:44.49 2:31.16 2:07.72 2:26.47 3:03.21
14 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2:31.97   2:40.75    Spain 3:01.00 2:31.97 2:31.98 2:49.49 2:40.79
15 Javier Tovar Castro 2:39.38   2:51.63    Spain 2:53.73 2:39.38 2:47.97 2:53.20 3:11.14
16 David Serban Enescu 2:36.98   2:54.18    Romania 2:49.09 3:02.84 3:01.93 2:51.53 2:36.98
17 Diego Arche Andradas 2:51.75   3:10.24    Spain 3:08.58 3:12.60 2:51.75 3:09.55 4:39.65
18 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:48.60   3:14.52    Spain 2:54.58 2:48.60 4:02.41 2:55.89 3:53.10
19 Iván Brigidano Pérez 2:45.17   3:28.97    Spain 3:25.78 3:36.70 3:24.43 3:56.86 2:45.17
20 Noé Muñoz 3:26.91   3:54.19    Spain 3:54.03 4:17.61 3:30.93 3:26.91 DNF
21 Ferrán Mir García 3:43.85   3:59.26    Spain 4:39.39 3:54.51 4:03.53 3:43.85 3:59.74
22 Javier Álvarez Suárez 4:32.86      Spain 6:17.30 4:32.86
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.77   4.59    Spain 7.99 5.02 3.77 4.23 4.52
2 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.03   5.02    Spain 4.66 4.03 7.32 5.32 5.07
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.15   5.21    Spain 7.30 3.15 5.77 4.09 5.78
4 Diego Arche Andradas 4.12   5.25    Spain 5.20 4.60 5.95 4.12 9.20
5 Kyle Polage 3.16   5.38    USA 6.01 3.16 6.47 8.94 3.65
6 Leonard Wetzel 4.35   5.48    Germany 6.25 5.03 9.14 4.35 5.15
7 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.32   5.56    Spain 6.56 4.32 5.49 5.98 5.20
8 Berta García Parra 4.62   5.80    Spain 5.91 4.62 6.28 5.28 6.21
9 Mario Rodrigo Luján 6.34   6.63    Spain 6.34 8.05 6.43 6.53 6.94
10 Luis J. Iáñez 5.84   6.86    Spain 5.84 7.59 8.90 6.91 6.07
11 Eki González García 6.09   7.04    Spain 6.35 7.49 6.09 7.52 7.29
12 Adrián Trejo 5.17   7.19    Spain 8.69 5.95 8.88 5.17 6.92
13 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.26   7.34    Spain 7.15 6.26 6.78 8.08 12.75
14 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 6.85   7.71    Spain 8.46 7.96 6.87 8.30 6.85
15 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.48   8.57    Spain 10.07 5.48 10.68 8.88 6.76
16 Hugo Zeledón Palma 5.20   8.73    Spain 10.48 6.95 5.20 8.76 13.43
17 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.75   8.75    Spain 11.96 5.75 DNF 6.61 7.68
18 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.32   8.96    Spain 5.32 8.84 8.11 17.18 9.93
19 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 6.28   9.26    Spain 6.28 6.85 10.31 14.36 10.62
20 Jesús Masanet García 8.50   9.27    Spain 9.21 8.63 12.46 8.50 9.97
21 David Serban Enescu 8.02   9.53    Romania 8.02 9.84 9.78 10.37 8.98
22 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.20   9.80    Spain 11.20 6.20 9.03 10.64 9.74
23 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 7.10   9.88    Spain 7.10 9.27 10.38 13.10 9.98
24 Jesús Lindo García 6.84   10.33    Spain 10.86 9.82 10.47 6.84 10.69
25 Javier Tovar Castro 5.94   10.39    Spain 9.35 5.94 11.86 11.32 10.51
26 Álvaro Tovar Castro 8.70   10.98    Spain 13.02 11.87 11.00 10.07 8.70
27 Jorge Marín Segovia 6.78   11.32    Spain 13.05 10.77 16.04 6.78 10.14
28 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 10.14   11.77    Spain 12.92 11.38 11.00 19.27 10.14
29 Rubén Moreno Martinez 7.73   12.45    Spain 7.73 9.68 11.89 15.79 15.85
30 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 8.40   13.11    Spain 18.45 12.00 14.97 8.40 12.37
31 Raúl Prieto Pita 12.22   13.30    Spain 12.22 13.91 16.32 13.55 12.43
32 Giorgio Venturini García 10.52   13.36    Spain 26.17 12.57 10.52 11.30 16.20
33 Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau 13.28   13.58    Spain 13.32 13.54 13.28 13.89 13.87
34 Diego Alonso Tapia 8.61   13.78    Spain 16.81 13.81 8.61 14.17 13.35
35 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 8.35   13.88    Spain 18.71 8.35 19.64 10.61 12.33
36 Diego Naranjo 7.56   14.15    Spain 13.37 DNF 7.56 17.08 12.01
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 11.91   14.38    Spain 11.91 13.55 13.68 15.91 17.88
38 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 10.68   14.40    Spain 10.68 21.65 13.32 18.65 11.23
39 Carlos López Marí 9.88   14.45    Spain 13.40 9.88 20.26 13.19 16.75
40 Pablo Moreno Rivas 10.64   15.06    Spain 16.48 10.64 25.97 13.40 15.31
41 Javier García Patiño 10.44   15.16    Spain 15.45 15.91 20.14 10.44 14.13
42 Sergio Torrijos Santano 9.51   15.33    Spain 9.51 12.36 20.97 13.78 19.86
43 Rodrigo Ybáñez 11.40   15.48    Spain 12.53 11.40 19.10 21.21 14.81
44 Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca 12.87   15.73    Spain 18.12 16.87 13.31 17.00 12.87
45 Íker Gómez-Chacón 11.38   16.42    Spain 11.38 13.90 30.69 17.20 18.17
46 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 11.02   16.49    Poland 18.30 11.02 16.21 17.16 16.09
47 Raúl Sánchez Vara 10.73   16.62    Spain 10.73 13.81 18.21 17.85 22.96
48 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 12.46   16.79    Spain 13.99 17.82 18.57 12.46 19.50
49 Noé Muñoz 8.48   16.92    Spain DNF 8.48 11.48 17.56 21.71
50 Aitor de Blas Parra 11.49   18.36    Spain 17.09 27.28 11.49 14.09 23.90
51 Jaime Martins-Soares 13.46   18.61    Spain 23.40 19.66 16.54 13.46 19.63
52 Sofía Guerrero Neto 10.53   18.94    Spain 10.53 12.63 15.51 DNF 28.68
53 Javier Álvarez Suárez 16.45   19.16    Spain 20.17 20.11 43.13 17.20 16.45
54 Miguel Bello Almodóvar 15.08   19.20    Spain 19.08 15.08 DNF 22.41 16.10
55 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 15.37   19.20    Spain 18.70 26.41 15.37 15.80 23.10
56 Mario del Pozo Villares 16.73   19.29    Spain 20.64 22.05 16.73 18.54 18.68
57 Mario Manchado Sanz 17.02   20.02    Spain 17.05 17.02 18.79 25.54 24.23
58 Vlad Catalin Covaciu 14.48   24.63    Romania 24.30 DNF 14.48 26.19 23.39
59 Hugo Lucas Mateos 12.83   25.65    Spain 34.22 28.61 27.18 12.83 21.17
60 Diego López Sánchez 18.22   30.42    Spain 21.25 57.75 18.22 30.71 39.30
61 Isabel Vicente Moreno 27.90   36.92    Spain 38.30 42.77 38.00 27.90 34.45
62 Luis Merlo 24.55   50.19    Spain 24.55 56.86 53.61 40.11 DNF
63 Miguel Alonso Gil 8.64   DNF    Spain 8.75 14.04 8.64 DNF DNF
64 Odysseas Machairas 12.52   DNF    Greece 18.64 13.69 DNF 12.52 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.90   4.13    USA 3.27 3.11 6.02 2.90 9.79
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.98   4.32    Spain 4.40 2.98 4.73 3.82 4.73
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.68   4.38    Spain 3.68 DNF 4.57 4.50 4.07
4 Diego Arche Andradas 3.43   4.71    Spain 5.64 3.43 7.56 3.59 4.91
5 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 4.31   4.75    Spain 4.59 DNF 4.31 4.48 5.18
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 4.18   4.88    Spain 4.92 4.30 5.54 4.18 5.43
7 Luis J. Iáñez 4.21   5.31    Spain 5.71 5.45 7.35 4.21 4.78
8 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 5.57   6.36    Spain 7.29 6.30 6.56 6.22 5.57
9 Berta García Parra 5.04   6.43    Spain 6.52 7.43 6.65 5.04 6.13
10 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5.26   6.53    Spain 6.44 5.26 7.16 6.43 6.73
11 Leonard Wetzel 5.69   6.55    Germany 6.48 5.76 9.22 5.69 7.42
12 Eki González García 5.08   6.67    Spain 7.17 6.44 6.95 5.08 6.62
13 Jesús Lindo García 6.71   7.66    Spain 11.95 6.90 7.74 6.71 8.35
14 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.54   7.88    Spain 7.12 7.66 8.85 6.54 9.93
15 Mario Rodrigo Luján 6.33   8.16    Spain 6.97 7.73 9.93 6.33 9.78
16 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.29   8.27    Spain 7.57 4.29 8.89 8.49 8.76
17 Jesús Masanet García 6.57   8.64    Spain 6.57 7.97 11.54 7.79 10.17
18 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 6.08   8.81    Spain 8.37 6.08 10.55 7.52 10.96
19 Javier Tovar Castro 8.05   9.41    Spain 10.21 13.81 9.08 8.05 8.94
20 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.54   9.47    Spain 9.66 9.10 10.81 8.54 9.64
21 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.79   9.60    Spain 9.00 DNF 9.49 10.31 6.79
22 Jorge Marín Segovia 5.73   9.91    Spain 5.73 5.90 9.00 DNF 14.82
23 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 8.16   10.17    Spain 10.96 9.11 10.77 10.63 8.16
24 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 8.60   10.74    Spain 15.58 8.78 11.82 8.60 11.62
25 Álvaro Tovar Castro 9.06   10.94    Spain 12.69 10.42 13.18 9.06 9.72
26 Hugo Zeledón Palma 7.05   11.27    Spain 14.75 7.05 9.54 9.52 15.33
27 Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau 7.83   11.40    Spain 10.93 7.83 12.00 11.28 13.49
28 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 6.80   11.79    Spain 6.80 14.46 10.90 11.94 12.54
29 Diego Alonso Tapia 10.74   11.89    Spain 11.23 13.31 11.14 15.76 10.74
30 Diego Naranjo 8.13   12.63    Spain 14.08 8.13 12.58 11.22 14.71
31 Leovigildo Sánchez Casado 10.57   13.57    Spain 10.57 21.47 11.60 11.88 17.22
32 Sergio Torrijos Santano 7.69   13.63    Spain 7.69 22.02 9.56 9.31 DNF
33 Rodrigo Ybáñez 10.52   14.80    Spain 16.41 10.52 41.53 12.25 15.74
34 David Serban Enescu 8.88   15.95    Romania 16.39 19.30 33.81 12.17 8.88
35 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 12.51   16.26    Poland 18.61 23.63 16.24 12.51 13.94
36 Pablo Moreno Rivas 12.77   16.33    Spain 12.77 18.39 19.22 13.63 16.96
37 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 10.18   17.98    Spain 10.18 29.78 17.71 17.30 18.94
38 Raúl Prieto Pita 13.65   18.58    Spain 19.34 22.93 20.17 13.65 16.22
39 Carlos López Marí 10.07   18.61    Spain 10.07 23.57 13.88 24.56 18.38
40 Giorgio Venturini García 16.22   19.86    Spain 21.42 18.06 23.12 20.09 16.22
41 Javier García Patiño 13.21   21.76    Spain 19.77 21.20 13.21 24.31 25.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 3.92   4.36    USA 3.92 4.41 5.65 4.51 4.17
2 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 3.46   4.58    Spain 3.46 5.46 4.61 5.77 3.68
3 Diego Arche Andradas 3.99   4.65    Spain 4.69 5.22 4.73 3.99 4.53
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.41   5.22    Spain 4.63 7.79 5.39 5.63 4.41
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.24   5.26    Spain 5.27 4.27 4.24 DNF 6.23
6 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 5.04   5.50    Spain 5.89 5.44 5.32 5.74 5.04
7 Luis J. Iáñez 5.57   5.88    Spain 5.98 5.57 5.69 7.51 5.96
8 Berta García Parra 5.84   6.34    Spain 5.84 11.54 6.09 6.58 6.36
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 6.14   6.81    Spain 6.14 7.20 9.88 6.82 6.42
10 Leonard Wetzel 6.37   6.85    Germany 7.90 6.37 7.03 6.91 6.61
11 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 6.83   7.60    Spain 6.95 6.83 8.88 7.52 8.34
12 Eki González García 5.20   8.20    Spain 9.15 10.08 5.20 7.71 7.74
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eki González García 3.59   3.71    Spain 3.79 3.67 3.67 3.59 6.89
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.76   4.14    Spain 3.79 4.37 4.25 5.22 2.76
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.17   5.20    Spain 9.56 3.17 4.43 6.54 4.63
4 Javier Tovar Castro 3.67   5.75    Spain 6.67 6.48 3.67 7.11 4.10
5 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.65   5.77    Spain 5.90 7.28 4.65 6.73 4.69
6 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.17   6.17    Spain 8.38 6.92 6.51 5.07 4.17
7 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5.39   6.92    Spain 7.30 5.39 7.83 5.70 7.76
8 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.19   7.94    Spain 7.87 12.80 8.63 7.33 5.19
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.43   7.98    Spain 7.63 8.23 5.43 9.99 8.08
10 Kyle Polage 5.61   8.05    USA 6.41 8.61 9.14 10.28 5.61
11 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.40   8.12    Spain 5.40 8.05 8.12 8.21 8.19
12 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 6.50   8.21    Spain 6.50 8.62 7.47 9.07 8.53
13 Álvaro Tovar Castro 5.66   8.56    Spain 8.43 9.01 DNF 5.66 8.24
14 Sergio Torrijos Santano 5.23   8.57    Spain 10.09 5.32 10.30 11.20 5.23
15 Leonard Wetzel 5.20   8.74    Germany 8.25 8.68 9.69 9.28 5.20
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.49   8.95    Spain 12.21 5.49 5.99 19.90 8.66
17 Diego Arche Andradas 6.84   10.57    Spain 11.60 10.97 12.29 6.84 9.15
18 Iván Brigidano Pérez 5.40   10.66    Spain 5.40 11.44 10.17 14.02 10.38
19 Carlos López Marí 7.13   11.79    Spain 11.60 10.95 7.13 12.82 13.03
20 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 7.03   12.76    Spain 12.72 20.81 11.31 14.24 7.03
21 Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez 10.52   14.11    Spain 14.73 15.62 18.22 11.99 10.52
22 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 9.10   14.58    Spain 16.37 18.91 15.02 9.10 12.34
23 Aitor de Blas Parra 10.89   14.78    Spain 10.89 13.70 28.79 11.26 19.38
24 Javier Álvarez Suárez 10.74   14.91    Spain 16.49 11.74 10.74 16.50 17.54
25 Jesús Masanet García 12.70   15.16    Spain 14.45 15.93 12.70 17.27 15.10
26 Hugo Zeledón Palma 7.35   15.17    Spain 11.03 7.35 18.72 15.77 20.94
27 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 8.43   15.23    Poland 13.61 DNF 14.46 17.62 8.43
28 Raúl Sánchez Vara 11.60   15.28    Spain 13.68 19.27 14.53 17.64 11.60
29 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 11.25   15.57    Spain 16.07 12.18 DNF 11.25 18.47
30 Miguel Alonso Gil 8.10   16.11    Spain 15.65 13.63 21.74 19.04 8.10
31 Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca 13.28   16.52    Spain 15.96 15.38 18.36 18.22 13.28
32 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 12.06   16.80    Spain 20.79 DNF 16.66 12.06 12.96
33 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 9.79   17.03    Spain 15.94 21.48 DNF 13.67 9.79
34 Jesús Lindo García 10.96   17.32    Spain 19.91 18.24 24.62 13.80 10.96
35 David Aguilera Busselle 16.99   18.67    Spain 23.08 19.45 18.84 17.73 16.99
36 Adrián Trejo 15.30   18.97    Spain 16.09 20.18 25.22 15.30 20.63
37 Fernando Astasio Ávila 9.98   19.19    Spain 27.35 13.55 16.68 9.98 36.83
38 Giorgio Venturini García 16.43   20.56    Spain 16.57 36.00 23.06 16.43 22.05
39 Gonzalo Ibáñez López 16.04   21.07    Spain 23.65 16.04 29.86 20.25 19.30
40 Diego Alonso Tapia 16.89   22.22    Spain 22.43 26.56 23.95 20.28 16.89
41 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 8.78   22.48    Spain 19.84 25.07 1:04.90 22.54 8.78
42 Íker Gómez-Chacón 15.16   23.00    Spain 26.72 15.51 26.76 30.51 15.16
43 Mario Manchado Sanz 14.60   32.79    Spain 21.59 14.60 DNF 47.61 29.17
44 Marcos Sabando Vergara 21.62   34.76    Spain 31.48 1:01.50 21.62 35.46 37.35
45 Noé Muñoz 13.72   36.97    Spain 19.34 1:11.27 13.72 20.30 DNF
46 Raúl Prieto Pita 16.32   38.08    Spain 1:07.73 33.74 35.36 45.14 16.32
47 Diego López Sánchez 26.58   41.13    Spain 46.29 44.64 58.42 32.46 26.58
48 Mario del Pozo Villares 29.85   47.78    Spain 38.78 47.66 56.89 59.57 29.85
49 Isabel Vicente Moreno 39.78   1:25.45    Spain DNF 56.61 1:32.79 39.78 1:46.95
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.10   3.85    Spain 3.29 5.50 3.10 4.22 4.03
2 Eki González García 2.87   3.95    Spain 3.40 6.31 2.87 3.92 4.53
3 Javier Tovar Castro 4.18   4.91    Spain 4.22 6.31 4.18 5.86 4.66
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.99   5.33    Spain 3.99 4.69 DNF 7.20 4.09
5 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.29   5.84    Spain 4.29 7.19 4.45 11.94 5.87
6 Rubén Ferrero Ortiz 4.19   6.44    Spain 8.12 6.25 6.54 4.19 6.52
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.61   6.50    Spain 5.61 6.26 6.11 7.13 8.32
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 5.36   6.67    Spain 6.17 5.36 7.27 6.99 6.85
9 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 6.92   7.58    Spain 16.97 8.56 6.92 7.22 6.97
10 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.21   7.69    Spain 7.40 7.49 8.18 10.06 6.21
11 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.95   7.76    Spain 7.50 8.00 7.77 5.95 9.83
12 Kyle Polage 5.69   7.99    USA 7.71 6.40 10.02 9.85 5.69
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.64   8.06    Spain 7.88 9.12 7.17 4.64 11.34
14 Álvaro Tovar Castro 6.21   8.75    Spain 11.02 9.25 8.10 6.21 8.89
15 Sergio Torrijos Santano 6.79   9.27    Spain 9.97 8.63 9.20 6.79 15.17
16 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9.30   11.07    Spain 11.55 10.87 2:04.63 9.30 10.79
17 Leonard Wetzel 7.54   11.23    Germany 10.62 14.89 11.27 7.54 11.80
18 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 8.39   11.42    Spain 9.58 16.26 8.39 11.55 13.13
19 Carlos López Marí 8.07   11.43    Spain 12.72 9.69 8.07 12.14 12.46
20 Diego Arche Andradas 5.84   12.13    Spain 14.53 16.17 5.84 10.47 11.40
21 Rafael Rodriguez Santana 7.41   12.24    Spain 16.35 13.51 7.41 11.00 12.21
22 Daniel Lurueña de Diego 7.90   12.96    Spain 10.00 16.26 7.90 14.23 14.66
23 Jesús Masanet García 10.88   13.58    Spain 12.09 15.60 10.88 13.05 15.73
24 Jesús Lindo García 12.87   13.95    Spain 25.46 13.40 12.87 13.94 14.51
25 Miguel Alonso Gil 11.69   14.04    Spain 15.37 14.05 11.69 DNF 12.71
26 David Aguilera Busselle 9.03   14.24    Spain 15.99 13.74 9.03 14.84 14.14
27 Leon Jakub Wyrobek 12.89   14.75    Poland 12.89 13.33 17.02 16.93 13.98
28 Aitor de Blas Parra 14.23   15.61    Spain 16.27 14.23 15.79 15.60 15.43
29 Javier Álvarez Suárez 10.16   16.71    Spain 10.16 18.54 14.93 16.67 25.84
30 Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez 9.55   17.22    Spain DNF 24.41 14.81 9.55 12.44
31 Hugo Zeledón Palma 9.10   17.68    Spain 26.73 20.28 10.23 22.52 9.10
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.14   3.79    Spain 6.78 4.65 3.67 3.05 2.14
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.70   4.25    Spain 5.13 3.83 4.18 4.74 2.70
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.42   5.52    Spain 5.77 5.54 5.24 6.22 4.42
4 Eki González García 3.81   5.82    Spain 4.96 3.81 12.05 5.89 6.60
5 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 5.39   6.36    Spain 7.01 6.36 5.39 7.54 5.70
6 Javier Tovar Castro 6.05   6.64    Spain 7.93 6.81 6.36 6.75 6.05
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.55   6.88    Spain 7.33 6.93 18.04 6.37 5.55
8 Jorge Alfageme Sotillos 7.09   7.56    Spain 7.49 7.79 7.09 7.39 17.55
9 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 5.10   7.62    Spain 6.94 9.79 6.57 9.36 5.10
10 Álvaro Tovar Castro 4.93   7.68    Spain 7.18 8.69 7.16 DNF 4.93
11 Iván Brigidano Pérez 6.32   8.63    Spain 7.19 7.03 11.67 13.34 6.32
12 Kyle Polage 5.25   8.91    USA 9.87 9.11 10.14 7.75 5.25
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 5:03.98      Spain DNF 5:03.98 DNF
2 István Kocza 6:32.52      Hungary 6:32.52 8:08.95 DNF
3 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:09.38      Spain DNF DNF 9:09.38
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11:23.00      Spain DNF DNF 11:23.00
5 Jesús Lindo García 15:09.00      Spain 15:09.00 DNF DNF
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
6 David Serban Enescu DNF      Romania DNF DNF DNS
6 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 István Kocza 13:03.00      Hungary DNF 17:18.00 13:03.00
2 Jesús Lindo García 45:07.00      Spain 45:07.00 DNS DNS
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Sergio Torrijos Santano DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 18/24 59:11      Spain 18/24 59:11
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 8/11 45:39      Spain 8/11 45:39
3 István Kocza 11/17 1:00:02      Hungary 11/17 1:00:02
4 Jesús Lindo García 6/9 56:49      Spain 6/9 56:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' U F2 L U' F2 L' D B' D L2 F L2 B U2 R2 F2 R2 F2
A #2 D2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' L2 R D R' B R2 D' L D L' D R'
A #3 D2 F' R B R2 F B R2 L B' U' R L' U2 L2 B2 R' U2 R2
A #4 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 B L' D' L' U B' R' F D2 L B' F
A #5 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' B L D L' B' R U F2 L D' U2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 L' D F R2 B R2 B' D2 U' B2 L' R
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L' R2 F2 R D2 L B L' B' F R B2 D F2 D2 F2 U
B #1 U' F2 R2 D' F2 D' R' F D' B U F2 D2 B' R2 U2 B U2 F'
B #2 B2 D2 L' R2 D2 L D2 B' F R' F2 D L R2 D' F R2 B'
B #3 B' F' R2 B' D2 R2 U2 L2 F R2 U F R' F U2 R2 F' U B' L2
B #4 D2 F2 L' D2 B2 R U2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 F' U F2 D2 B2 F' U2 F'
B #5 R2 F' R' D2 R2 F R U2 D' F B2 L2 B2 L' F2 R F2 L'
B Ex#1 L' D2 B' R U' B2 D2 L2 F' R2 F2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 L2
B Ex#2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' F2 R F D2 L D' L2 B' F2 U L2
C #1 U' F2 R' D R' L2 F U' D2 B' R L2 D2 F2 D2 R D2 B2 L'
C #2 U2 R2 U F D' R2 L D' R F U R2 B2 U2 B' R2 L2 F2 L2 D2
C #3 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U L2 D R' F' D' F' U B' U L R D
C #4 B2 D2 B' L2 B F2 U2 B L2 U' R D' F2 L U' L2 U' F2 D U'
C #5 B2 F' D2 L2 B F2 L2 F' U' R' B2 F' R F' U' L F2 R'
C Ex#1 B' L' B2 U F2 R' B' R F' B2 U D2 F' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 D2
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 F2 D F U2 R' D2 U2 L2 B2 D U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 R' B2 D2 U' R' B' D R2 F R'
A #2 R' U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' U' B2 D2 B L' D U' F' D U
A #3 L2 F2 U' L D B' U2 F' L2 U2 R U' F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2
A #4 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F D2 B' R2 D' B' F' R2 D B' L2 B' L' U
A #5 U D F L D' R2 L' B R2 D L U2 F2 R' L' B2 D2 L' B2
A Ex#1 D2 R' F2 L D2 L R2 B L2 D2 L F' U2 R2 D L2 U L'
A Ex#2 F' U2 B' R2 F R2 B' D2 B2 L B' L2 R2 D F' R U' B2 F2 R'
B #1 F2 U' F' B2 U F' B' R F2 R' F2 D2 F2 B' D2 R2 F L2 F'
B #2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' L F' U R' F D2 R2 B' L' R'
B #3 B2 D B2 R' U D L' D2 B R L F D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 B R2 B'
B #4 L' F' R2 D2 F2 U2 F U R' L2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' B2 L2 U2
B #5 R2 F B L U B2 U R L2 B' D2 R2 U2 L D2 F2 B2 L U2 R
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 U' B L R2 U2 B2 R U2 B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 U L2 D' B2 U L2 B2 D' L F U2 R2 D2 F2 U F R B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U D L F L' B L2 D R U' D2 L2 B2 U2 L' B2 L
A #2 L D2 R' F2 U2 B2 R D2 U' B' R' D B' L' D2 R2 D2 F
A #3 D2 U2 F2 R2 B F2 R2 F2 D' L B2 F R U2 R' D' L2 R D2
A #4 U2 F U2 F' R2 F2 R2 F D B2 D2 R2 B' U B R' F2 R'
A #5 B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 F L2 F R2 F' R U' L R B2 F
A Ex#1 R' F2 R U F' L' F' D B R B2 D2 R2 L F2 R B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 U2 L' D F D2 R' D' B R' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U R2 U'
A #2 R' F U2 F U' R U' R' U R2 U2
A #3 U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R' U' R
A #4 U' F R' U R2 F' U' R' U' R U'
A #5 U' R U2 F' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F' R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 R U' R' U2 F' R2
B #1 R' U' R F R2 U' R' U' R2 F U'
B #2 R' U F U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
B #3 R U2 R U' R2 U2 R' F U' F' R2
B #4 R' U F R U2 R U' R' U R F'
B #5 U2 R U2 R2 U' F U2 F R U R'
B Ex#1 U R' F' R U R' U F R2 F' U'
B Ex#2 R F' R2 F R U R' U2 R' U F'
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' F U' F
C #2 U' R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F' R' U
C #3 R U2 R2 U2 R U2 F R U2 R2 U2
C #4 U F' U' R U2 F U' F U' F R
C #5 R' U' R2 U' R U2 R' U' R' F U2
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R U' F R2 U R U' R'
C Ex#2 R' U' R U R F' U R' F U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F R
A #2 U2 R' U R F U' R U' R U2 R'
A #3 F' U' R' U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R
A #4 U R U' R2 F R2 F' R U2 R' U2
A #5 U' R' U F' R' U R' U' F U2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 F' R2 F R2 F U
A Ex#2 R' U R U' R U2 R' U2 R' F R
B #1 U' R' F U' F R2 U2 R2 U F2 U'
B #2 R U' R' U2 R' U F U2 R U R'
B #3 R' U' F' U2 R U R' U' R2 F' U2
B #4 U' R U2 R F' U' R' U R' U' R
B #5 R' U' F R' F U2 F R U' R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' F2 U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U R' U F U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' F R2 U'
A #2 R U2 R' U' R F' U' R2 U F' R
A #3 R' U' R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' F'
A #4 U F U' F U2 F R2 U' R' U2 R
A #5 U' F U' R U2 R F' U2 R2 U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' U2 R F' R U R U
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R2 F' R2 U F R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 B U2 B D' R B2 D2 R' F U' R2 F2 B Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' L Uw2 R Fw2 L Uw2 F' L2 D' L' Fw2 Uw B' Rw2 Uw' U Rw Fw Uw U R
A #2 U2 L D2 R U2 L U2 F2 L' F' R' F R2 U2 D L2 F2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F' Uw2 L B2 L2 F' U2 Rw2 F' Uw' B' D L' U2 Fw' Rw Uw' D2 L' U' R'
A #3 D2 B' D2 F' D2 F' R2 U2 L R2 B2 R' F' D U2 L' D U' B2 Fw2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' D2 F' D2 U' Fw2 Rw L D' L2 U' R Fw' U' Rw Fw2 L D U2 Rw2
A #4 R2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 R B2 L U2 F U B L' B2 L' F R' B D2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 F' L2 B2 L' F Uw2 F B' Uw B' D Fw2 L' D' Rw2 F2 Rw' Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw' B
A #5 B2 R' U' L' F L2 B' F2 U B L' U2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 D2 R U2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 D2 L2 F R' Uw2 F' B R' U B2 Uw Rw2 D' R' Fw Rw U B2 F2 L2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F L' B R L F D F L' F2 D2 F U2 L2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 B' L2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw Rw' Uw2 B D2 Rw U2 L
A Ex#2 F B U L' U B2 D L B U' F2 B2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 D2 R2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 D' L2 U Rw2 B2 D2 F2 Uw2 Rw B L' F Rw' Fw' R F Uw L2 D2 Rw
B #1 B' F2 L F2 R2 D R U' F' D' L' F2 U' D B2 D F2 D' R2 U Rw2 U2 Fw2 R B2 L2 D' Fw2 R' Uw2 U Fw' U2 R F2 D2 Fw Rw' D2 L2 Uw' Fw Rw' U2
B #2 D' B D' B' F U2 L D2 R' D' B' R2 L2 F U2 B' R2 L2 D2 Uw2 L' U2 L2 U Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 Fw2 U' L' Fw R2 Fw' U L2 Fw Uw R2 F Uw F2 U2 Fw2
B #3 D2 R D2 L' F' R D F2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 L2 F' R2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 B L2 R2 Fw2 U B U2 Rw D2 U' L' B2 D' Rw' Uw Fw' R D Rw D2
B #4 L2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 B2 D2 U2 B' D' B' F' D' R' D' B L2 R Rw2 Uw2 D B U' Rw2 U2 F Rw2 D2 B' Rw F2 D2 B2 L2 F Rw2 U Uw' Fw B' Rw' Fw'
B #5 B2 L2 D2 B' D2 L2 B' F' R2 D' R D2 L F L' U' R D L F' Fw2 Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 R Fw2 Uw2 U D2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw Uw2 B2 Rw2 D Rw' Uw B2 Uw U' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 D2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 R' U' R' B2 U2 B' L' R B2 D2 B2 L Fw2 R' U R' Uw2 Fw2 D' L' R2 D Rw2 U Fw Rw2 Fw' L' Fw2 R' F' D Uw L' Fw' B2 Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 D L2 D F2 U' D' F2 R' F2 U R U B' F' U R2 F2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 B R2 Rw Uw2 D2 U2 R Uw' Fw' Rw' B' Rw D Fw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 U2 L' F' L F' D' F' B2 U2 R' U L B Fw2 Uw2 R2 F Uw2 U Rw2 R2 U B' Rw2 B' R2 Rw B' U' R2 F Fw' U' R2 Fw' Uw' B D2 U
A #2 L' B' F2 L' D' R U L2 B' D L2 D2 R F2 L' U2 L B2 U2 L' Fw2 Uw2 F2 B L U2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw F2 L' B2 Uw D2 Rw Fw' Uw U B' Uw Rw'
A #3 F R' B' F U B' R B2 R D L2 B2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 F U Fw2 U F L2 U Rw2 Uw2 Rw U Rw2 L2 U' Uw B' F Uw Fw' Rw' B L2
A #4 F U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 F U2 F2 R B R2 F U B U' L' R F Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 U2 B Uw Fw2 Uw' B U2 B Fw Rw' L2 Uw2 D' R U2
A #5 D2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 B2 F D R2 B U F2 U' R U L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L U L' Uw2 U L' U Fw2 B2 Uw2 R Fw U' L2 U' B' D' Rw Uw2 U Fw' Rw' R U'
A Ex#1 L D2 R' B2 R F2 U2 L' U2 F2 D2 U' R' B' U' R2 B R' L2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' R2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D' F' R' F' Rw' U2 Fw U2 F' Uw' B Rw' Uw2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 L2 D F2 U2 D R' L F2 U R' F2 Rw2 D Fw2 U' B Uw2 B L2 B U Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw2 R D' Uw' L2 Fw' F' Rw2 R'
B #1 R' D' L2 R2 F R2 B F2 U R F2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 Uw2 F L2 D' Rw2 R2 F' Uw2 D' Rw2 B' L2 R2 Rw' U F2 D2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' L D2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F2
B #2 R B2 R' U2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 L U B' U' R2 U' B U F2 D R' B Rw2 F Rw2 R' F Uw2 R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw Fw2 D L' Uw' D' Fw' F2 L Uw' Fw Rw D2
B #3 R' F2 L F2 D' F R2 D' F U F' U2 F U2 B R2 F2 U2 F Fw2 D' F2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U F U Fw2 U2 Rw Fw2 B2 L2 D2 Fw Rw2 D Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw' F2
B #4 B' R2 L2 D F2 R' B2 D' R' F' U2 L2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 F Fw2 Uw2 U B' L2 Uw2 B' L2 Fw2 B2 Rw B F2 Uw2 R2 L2 D2 Fw Rw L2 Uw2 U Fw' U2
B #5 B2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' D L' D' R2 B' D' L F' R D' Rw2 Uw2 U' R' Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 L D' L U Fw' D' R' D' Fw2 Uw R Fw' F2 Rw D Fw'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 B L2 F U' F' U' F' U' F' D2 R' L' D' B' Uw2 Fw2 R' F B2 U2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 L D' B2 F' Uw U F R Rw' D Fw2 Uw L' Fw' D
B Ex#2 D2 U F' R B D B' L F D' B R2 B L2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F Fw2 R' Uw2 F R' B2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F U' F Fw U' Rw' F' Rw' Fw2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 B2 U' L D2 F D2 R' B' U F2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' Fw2 R' D Rw2 L' D' F2 L Uw2 B2 R' Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw2 R B2 Uw' Fw' U2 D' Fw' U' F'
A #2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 B2 D L2 U2 B L' U2 B R U2 D F B2 L' Uw2 R D' L R Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D2 F' Uw2 U' Fw' D Rw Uw Fw R2 F' L2 D
A #3 B2 R L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R L2 F L F2 R2 B D B U' F' D R' Rw2 D Fw2 R' D R Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw B' Rw2 D' Uw' Fw Rw2 Uw F2 B' D2
A #4 B2 U2 R2 D R2 L2 U R2 L2 U2 L' F L' F L B' R' D2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' L B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 U R Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' F2 L' Fw D2 R Uw' B2 F' Uw Rw'
A #5 D2 B2 R2 U2 L2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B' R' D R B L2 R' F R Uw2 R' D U2 R Fw2 L Fw2 D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 F L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' L Fw Rw2 U B'
A Ex#1 L U D2 F R L2 F' L' B2 D R2 B2 R2 L B2 R F2 D2 L Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 B' D' Rw' B2 U F R B' Uw F Rw R2 B' Rw2 U
A Ex#2 L' B U L' B' R F R' U F2 L2 U2 D2 L U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R Rw2 Fw2 F R B' R Fw2 R2 U2 B' Uw R' Fw2 B' L2 D R' Fw' Rw2 D' F' Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B' U' R Uw Bw L' Fw B2 Dw Bw' L2 Uw Lw2 Uw' Rw' R B2 D2 F D' Fw U' Fw F' Bw2 R Bw2 Lw U' Fw2 Dw U2 Uw' L' Lw' D Bw Uw D Bw2 Uw' R F2 U' R2 B Dw' Fw' B Uw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Rw' Dw B' U2
A #2 F Bw2 B L2 B2 Uw B2 L2 Uw' Lw' L U2 Lw D' Bw R2 Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw D F2 Lw U2 B2 D2 Fw' F' Uw2 U' B2 Dw2 Uw' B' Lw' Uw2 D2 Lw' L' Rw' Uw B' Bw' D2 R2 B Bw2 U2 B2 Bw' L' F' Uw D Dw2 B Lw F' L2 Bw'
A #3 Bw Fw' B L U' L Lw' F2 D' Fw' Bw Uw2 Rw2 U2 R2 Rw Dw' Uw2 F2 Fw2 R2 F2 Bw' U' Dw F' B2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw U2 Fw' Rw' B Rw2 D' Bw L R2 Fw Bw R L2 Lw2 D' Rw' B' Lw' Dw2 F U2 L' Lw D Fw' Dw2 F Uw2 Bw
A #4 Fw2 Dw' Lw F' U Lw' B R' Dw2 R2 Bw' U F Dw L2 R' Rw Lw U' D2 Lw' B Lw2 F' B2 U' Fw U' F2 U Rw2 F U2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw Rw2 Dw Uw Lw R2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' F' Lw2 L' Fw' L2 R D' Fw2 Lw Uw' Dw R' Dw'
A #5 Fw' Rw2 D Fw' Lw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 U2 Lw2 B2 Lw U' Rw' D Rw2 B Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' F2 Lw' U Rw' Dw2 F' Lw L' D Uw2 U' R' Bw' U2 B Fw Lw' U2 F2 D' Uw2 Rw Lw' F L2 B' R D B' L2 Uw2 U Fw' Uw2 U Lw Rw Bw
A Ex#1 R2 Fw R2 B' F Bw2 Uw F B2 L' D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw' F' L' R' Rw' Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw' L' D' R Bw2 Lw2 B2 Bw Rw' U R Lw2 Fw' Uw' U' F Dw Fw2 U Uw' Dw D Rw L Uw' Dw' Rw2 U Lw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 U2 L B Dw B
A Ex#2 Fw2 U2 F Bw2 L2 R F' Fw' B2 Dw D' Fw2 R' Rw2 Lw' Bw2 U' Rw2 B2 Lw2 R' F U2 L F2 Uw R' Rw' Lw Dw' Bw' F Dw2 Bw2 F2 B2 Dw2 Fw U L Dw2 L2 D' Dw L' Fw' Lw Dw' B' U' Uw2 Dw' R' Lw Rw2 D' U' R F Uw'
B #1 B Rw D F Bw Dw2 R F' Dw' Bw' F2 D Dw' U B' Rw' Uw R2 Rw' Uw Bw' L' Lw Dw2 L2 B2 Rw2 B2 Lw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Bw' F' D2 Dw Rw Uw L Lw2 Rw2 Bw' D' F' Fw Rw2 D Dw2 B2 Rw' Dw2 Fw2 D' L2 D F' Fw2 R2 Lw' Uw'
B #2 Bw Uw' Bw2 Uw' B2 R2 B Rw2 Bw D' Uw' Rw2 F2 Bw2 D' R2 Uw2 U' R Uw Bw D B Bw2 R2 F' Dw' Fw Dw2 F2 U2 Fw2 B2 Dw' Lw Uw2 Bw2 F' U' F' L2 Rw2 D' U' Dw' Uw' F' Fw' D' F2 Bw' Lw' R' Fw2 R L2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Dw2
B #3 F2 Bw' D2 Rw' L2 Uw' Lw' R Uw2 Fw Dw' L' U R' Dw' Uw' Lw' D' Dw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw L2 Bw2 R2 F' U R' D' Rw R Lw2 Dw D2 R' D Fw2 U2 D2 L' Uw F' L' Bw' Uw2 R' Rw2 F' L Lw2 R2 Bw' Lw L2 F' Lw F D R2
B #4 L2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw Rw Lw' Fw' Dw2 D B' U2 Dw2 Fw Uw' Rw Fw Rw' Dw' R' B' Dw' Bw Uw' Lw R' Fw2 Dw' B Lw2 R B2 Rw Fw2 D' Fw' F' B2 Uw2 B' Uw' U' B' Fw' Rw2 Uw' F' B U' B Dw' B' Fw' Bw Lw2 R2 Rw2 F U2 L2 Rw2
B #5 Lw2 F L' Uw U' Fw' Rw' U' Lw' R2 Uw Lw' F Bw2 R Fw' Bw2 D' Dw R2 Dw' F' Fw Bw2 R' U L Fw2 Bw' L' Rw2 F2 Lw' Fw' R2 D L' Rw U Dw2 F' U' B' U Uw' D B2 Dw2 F2 U2 D2 Bw' B2 Dw2 R2 Fw2 B' F' Dw2 U
B Ex#1 F2 Bw' Fw2 R' Lw' U' L Bw2 B2 Rw L Lw' Fw' Bw' D R2 Lw2 B Dw' U2 B' D2 Bw' Uw2 L Fw Rw L' Dw' D R2 Bw' Rw' U Bw B' Uw2 Dw' D' Rw B' Lw D B Fw Dw Rw2 R' Dw2 Uw2 U2 L Fw Uw D2 Dw R' U Rw2 U2
B Ex#2 Rw D2 Fw L Uw' Bw B Dw B2 Dw F Fw U2 Fw Lw2 L2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Lw B U Lw D U2 Fw2 Uw' L' F R Fw Uw2 B R2 U' Bw2 Lw L' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 B Lw2 Rw2 R Fw' L' Fw2 Lw Dw Fw Dw2 Uw' Lw U B2 D2 U2 Fw R
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Fw' D2 Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Uw2 U Bw Fw 3Rw' U2 Rw2 Lw Bw2 B R2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw' D2 B Dw2 Rw 3Rw Dw2 U2 Rw' U2 Lw' F Uw' 3Fw' D' Bw2 3Rw' Fw Uw 3Rw2 U' F2 Fw' B2 U2 Lw L U2 Fw2 L Uw2 Rw D' 3Uw' Uw2 Dw2 R L 3Rw 3Fw' U' 3Fw' U' Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' U' Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Lw2
A #2 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 B' F 3Uw B' Uw 3Rw 3Fw' R D' 3Rw L2 F R' Lw2 Bw' Fw2 3Uw U' F' 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 Lw Rw' Fw2 Lw' 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 B' Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw' B' R2 Fw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Bw2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw' D Fw 3Rw' Fw Bw2 F L D' U' R' Bw' Dw Lw2 Uw2 F2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw' U' Dw' Fw Lw 3Rw' F2 Bw D Lw'
A #3 R 3Uw' B' R' 3Fw' Lw' F' L2 Bw2 3Rw Dw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B 3Rw' Uw B F Rw2 Dw' D U L' 3Rw' B Lw2 3Rw2 L' Bw Fw' 3Uw2 U R2 Fw2 F Dw' Rw2 Uw2 Bw' B 3Rw' Fw' B2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F' L' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw D' Rw 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' R' U2 Fw Dw2 R 3Rw2 3Uw U2 Rw2 Bw Dw' Lw U Lw Rw2 Uw2 L D' Fw
A Ex#1 F' R' D F' R' 3Rw2 U' Bw' F2 L D Lw2 3Uw2 R 3Rw' Fw' Dw' B2 F2 Lw' Rw2 Fw' Lw2 D2 U F' Dw Uw Lw2 R' F 3Rw R L' Fw Bw' F2 3Uw 3Fw2 Fw' Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 L Dw Fw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw R2 Dw' Uw 3Rw' R' L2 Dw 3Uw' Lw' B2 Lw2 Rw' R' B Rw' 3Uw' D Lw Dw2 3Rw L2 F' D L' Dw2 B' U2 R F2
A Ex#2 B Lw2 U' 3Fw R2 Uw2 Dw' Lw U' Bw2 3Rw Rw Bw' 3Rw' Lw' Rw' R2 Bw F' D L 3Fw2 F' 3Uw Fw' L U' Uw' R' Uw D2 3Rw' L' U' Uw' Fw R2 B2 F Dw F' 3Rw2 D Rw' Fw L' Fw' Uw2 B2 Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 F Dw R 3Uw' Dw2 B Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw D' R' Dw2 U' Bw' U2 R' Lw 3Uw2 Lw2 F' R2 B D2 F2
B #1 L' 3Rw Rw U2 L2 Bw' D' 3Rw' Uw D2 3Rw2 U' F' 3Uw2 D 3Rw' 3Fw' L R2 3Uw' Bw' R Uw Fw2 B F' Rw 3Uw' B L Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 U' B L2 3Rw2 Rw Fw Bw' D' Bw D' R Rw Dw2 Uw2 L Rw U' 3Uw' F2 D' L2 F' L2 Bw R 3Uw Uw2 Rw F2 3Rw' Uw' F' Rw L' Lw' Dw2 L2 Bw' Rw 3Fw2 Bw L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 D Dw2 Bw
B #2 L' U2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw' Bw Lw D2 L U' 3Rw2 L' U2 Lw' D' Rw' U' Rw' U2 Fw2 Bw' 3Rw Bw' L Lw2 B R2 U2 Fw Rw2 U F2 U' Rw 3Fw 3Rw B2 Bw D2 3Fw' Bw' F2 Dw2 3Uw' L 3Uw' U2 L2 3Rw2 Bw' U Uw2 D Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 3Fw2 Rw Fw F2 U' Lw Rw2 R2 3Fw Lw Bw 3Fw R2 3Uw2 B' D2 B2 Uw' 3Uw' D Fw' Dw
B #3 Rw 3Fw U2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw' L2 Uw Bw Dw' Lw' Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw2 Uw B F Lw2 L Uw F' 3Uw Uw 3Rw2 3Fw F Lw R Bw F' Uw Lw2 L' Fw 3Fw' Dw 3Uw 3Rw' Bw D' 3Fw2 U Rw' Dw2 Uw L Lw U 3Rw2 F 3Uw' L' Lw Uw' 3Uw' L U F2 Dw Lw2 L2 Rw' U Dw 3Rw2 Rw R' Uw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw D2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' U2
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw' Bw2 L2 3Uw' Lw2 D Fw' B' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 L R2 U D' Bw D2 3Rw' F' D U2 Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw B' Lw' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' Rw Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' F' Uw Dw' B' 3Rw U D 3Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' B2 D2 Uw Lw' L Bw Rw2 R' 3Rw Bw2 R Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 B' 3Uw B' Bw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U B2
B Ex#2 R' Dw2 R2 Fw L' B2 Uw' B' Uw2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw D Bw Uw R B' F' L' 3Rw U2 Lw2 3Rw2 D2 Dw' Lw2 B2 U2 Bw' B Dw D' Rw Dw L2 3Fw' L2 R U D' Fw' Lw 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' R' Rw2 Dw2 F U2 L U2 R' Fw 3Uw2 R Lw Rw' D2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' Fw 3Fw' L 3Rw' Rw' U2 Bw2 F R' 3Rw2 F2 U' B' Bw' Rw2 Bw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L2 F2 R' F2 U2 L U' R' D2 U' B2 U B' U B F2 U2 Fw Uw2
A #2 U' B2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U2 F2 L' D2 B' L2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 L U' Rw Uw
A #3 F2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L' U F' D' R2 F' L' F' D B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 U' B2 D2 F2 D B' D' L' R B2 U F D2 U L F' U' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' U' L F2 R2 U L B2 L' R' B D2 Rw2
B #1 F2 U2 R F2 R U2 L' D2 R2 F2 D' B' F U2 R B L2 B' F2 U2 Rw' Uw'
B #2 D' F2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R B' L R U' F' L R' B2 L2 U' R' Fw'
B #3 R2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 U R U' L' U2 R2 U B' R' F D2 L' U2 Rw Uw'
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 L U2 L' F' D' R' F L' R' B' F2 R2 D Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 L' B2 L B2 U2 L' U2 R' U2 B D L' D' F L D2 U L2 D' B' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' R2 B U2 B2 F' D2 B2 F' U R' B2 F' D' R' F2 U' L Fw
A #2 L2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B' D2 B' U' B' L' D2 B2 F R B F U2 Fw'
A #3 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 U L2 B D U2 R' D F' D2 B' L2 U2 L U' Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D L2 R2 U F2 D2 R2 D L' B D2 L2 U' R' B' L' F2 U R Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D' U' L2 R2 D F2 L2 R D F D L2 B' U' B L B2 L Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 B2 F' D2 L2 F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' F2 L2 R' D' L B R B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U D L' D R F D F2 L' B' D2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 B2
A #2 D2 L2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 U2 F' U F' U B2 U' L B' U' R U' L
A #3 D2 F2 R2 B2 L' B2 F2 L' D R' F L' U L2 B U R' B'
A #4 U2 B L D' R' D B2 U D' F' L' F2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 R' F2 L2 F2
A #5 U L2 B2 U R2 F2 D U B R' U' F2 L U' L' F D' B D
A Ex#1 L2 D R' F U' B L' F U' F2 D B2 U2 D2 L B2 L
A Ex#2 R' D' L' B' U' R' B' L U F L2 D2 R2 F L2 F L2 U2 B2 U2
B #1 U2 D2 B U B2 R D' B2 L D F' L2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U R2
B #2 B2 L2 B' L2 F' L2 B' L2 F D' B R D' B' L D R' B U' B'
B #3 D2 L' D2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 D' F' D' B L B U B' R' U F'
B #4 R2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 B' R' L2 F' B2 D R2 D B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 D
B #5 R' F2 D2 U2 L2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B' U B' F' D2 R U2 L B2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R D U' R2 F U F2 R U2 R' B
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 L B2 L D2 U2 R' B F L2 D' R2 U L' B2 F2 D2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L' F2 R2 B L' F L U F2 R2 F' D2 B' R2 F B'
A #2 L2 D' R2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 U B' D2 L B D' F2 U' B' F' R2
A #3 D2 U' F2 D L2 R2 U L2 U' F' R D' R' D U2 L R2 U R
A #4 U2 F' D2 F' U2 F U2 B R' B' U' B2 D' B' F2 R F' U2 B'
A #5 L2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' F2 L' R' U2 B U' F' R' U2 R2 U' B
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 B2 F2 R F L D R D2 B' D' R D2 F
A Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 R F2 R F U2 F L' B2 F2 U' F' R' F2 R2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 F U' D F2 R U' B D2 R2 D F2 U F2 D2 R2 L2 D F2
A #2 U' R D' F' D2 F B L2 F D' F2 D2 R' F2 R2 L U2 F2 R2 F2
A #3 L B D2 F' D B R U L' F R2 F2 B' R2 F L2 B U2 F' L2
A Ex#1 D L2 D F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U B' R2 D' B' U' R' B R' D F' U2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F' L2 R F2 L U' L' B F2 U L2 U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L B' R' U L' B' R L U B l
A #2 R' L' R' L R' L R' L U' R' B u' l' r b
A #3 U L R' U R' B' U' L U' R' B u' r' b'
A #4 R' B' U L' R' B' U R U' R U b
A #5 U' L U' R B U' L' U L' U' B u l r' b
A Ex#1 U L U' R' U L B' L R' B' L' l'
A Ex#2 L' R B' R' L' B R' L' U' R' L u' l r b
B #1 U L' R B U L' B' R B' R' L' l' r' b
B #2 L' U' B' L' B U R L B' U' B' u l' r' b
B #3 L U B' L' U B U' L R' B' U' u l' r' b'
B #4 R' B' R' B R' L' B' L' B L U' u' r'
B #5 B' U R B' U' B U' B L B L' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 U B' U' R' B' U R' B' U L' U l' r b'
B Ex#2 L U' R U' L U' B' L' U R' L' u l r' b
C #1 R' L' R' L B' U L B' L' B' R l b
C #2 B' L' B' R' B' R' U B R' L' U l' b'
C #3 B L' R' L' B' R' B' L' B' R' U r b
C #4 L B R' U' R' B U' B' L' U L' u' l r b
C #5 L U R B L' U L' U L R L'
C Ex#1 U' L B L' R U' L' B' R U B' l b'
C Ex#2 R' L' U B L U L U L' R' L' u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B U B' R' L R L B R' u
A #2 R B' L' U' L R U' B R U L u' l r' b
A #3 B' R U' R B R U' R' U L B l' r' b
A #4 U L' B' L' U B' U B R U' L' l' r b
A #5 U R L' B U L' U L' B' R' L' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 R B R U B' R' U R' U' B' R u' l' r b
A Ex#2 R' L R' U' L' U R L U R' B u' r
B #1 B U L' R U L' B' R L B' R u' l b'
B #2 B' L R' B R B' R' U' B R' L l' r'
B #3 U' R B R' U B' R B' U B U l r' b
B #4 U' B R B' U' B' R B' R L U u l
B #5 R' L R B L' U B' U R' B' U' l r b
B Ex#1 L' B R' B' R' B' L U' R' L' B' l' b
B Ex#2 R L U' B R L' U' B' U' R' L' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B U L' R U L' R' L U' u' l' r' b
A #2 B R' U' B R' U B L' B' U B' u' r b'
A #3 R B R' B' R B' U' R' B R' U u r'
A #4 U' B R' U R L R' B L U L u' l r
A #5 L R' U L U' L B U' R' U R' l' r b
A Ex#1 L' B R' U' R B' R U B R' L' u l' r b
A Ex#2 B L B R B L' R B L U B' u'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R U' R U' B' R' B L' B'
A #2 B L B R L' U' R U B' R U
A #3 U B L' R B' U' L' B U' L' R
A #4 B U L B L U' B R L B U'
A #5 L R B' R L U' L' R' B R B'
A Ex#1 U B L R U' L' R' L B' L' B
A Ex#2 U R L' U' L' U B' U' B' R B'
B #1 U L B L' B U' B R' U' B' R'
B #2 R B U R L' R' B U' L B' L'
B #3 R U R' B' R B' U B R U L
B #4 L R U B L' B R' U R U R'
B #5 B U B' L' B U B U' B U' R
B Ex#1 L R U R' B' U B' L' B L R'
B Ex#2 L R U B' U' R B' R' U' L R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R' B' U L R' U R' U'
A #2 U L R B' R' L' B U L R' U'
A #3 B L U' B U' B U' L' U B' U
A #4 B R U L' R' B' L' B U B' R
A #5 B R U B' U' L' B' U' R B' R'
A Ex#1 B R B U' B R' B' U R' B' L'
A Ex#2 U L R' B L R' L U L' R L
B #1 U B R' U R U' L R U R' U
B #2 U L B U R' L U' B U R B'
B #3 B R B' R' B' R B' R B U' L'
B #4 L R B U' B' L' R L' U' R U
B #5 L U L U' R' U' L U' L' U' B'
B Ex#1 R B R L R' B U' B U L' U
B Ex#2 B R U B R' B R U' B' L' R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R U B L' U' L U' L R
A #2 B U R L R' B' R U B' R' B'
A #3 L R B L R' U L' U B' R' L'
A #4 B R L B' R' U L' R L B U'
A #5 L R B' U B R' L' B' R B' R'
A Ex#1 B R U R B R' B U' L U' R
A Ex#2 R L U L' B' R' B L' B' L' B
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 L F L D R' U2 L' R2 D2 F R2 F R2 B' L2 F R2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 U Rw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L' F2 Rw' D' L U Uw Fw' D U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw
A #2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 R D2 L U' L F' R' B R' D F' D Fw2 Rw2 R' D' R' Uw2 B2 D R D' Rw2 R U Fw D2 Fw' R Fw' Rw B2 R' F Uw' U' R2 x y2
A #3 L F2 U2 F2 R D2 R' B2 L2 B R D' L F' L2 F' D2 B' R Fw2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' B Uw2 B' Rw' Fw2 U L' B' U2 B2 Uw B2 Rw D2 Rw' F x2 y2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F L2 B2 R2 B2 R' D2 U' F D' R' U L' D' B2 F' Fw2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw B Uw2 B' Rw' Uw' F2 Rw' R Uw Rw U2
A Ex#2 F D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B U2 F B2 L F L2 F L D' R B' U B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 F D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B D2 Rw' L F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw' F' U2 L z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw R' B Fw2 F2 U' L R2 Dw Rw F' D' Fw2 Lw R Uw' U F' D' Rw' Bw' Rw Dw B' F' R Lw' Rw' F2 R Rw B Fw Lw' B2 L2 Fw Dw' F R2 Lw2 U2 Uw' Bw' Rw' F' Lw' Dw' D Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw' Bw' R' B Fw F' 3Fw'
A #2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Dw Lw2 Uw' L2 B' Uw2 L D Lw' D' R' Rw2 D2 F B Dw Bw Fw' R L2 Fw' R' B2 U' Dw' R' Rw Dw2 D2 Uw' R2 Fw Bw Uw' Bw' F' B U2 Lw Rw' U L2 Bw2 B U Dw' B2 Bw' Lw' L Dw2 Fw2 R D' U2 Lw U2 3Uw
A #3 B2 Lw D B Rw' Uw2 Lw' U' L Fw Dw2 B U' D' Fw2 Bw' Dw Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 L2 B' Dw F Lw2 U' R' Lw D Uw2 Bw U D' F2 R Fw2 B U Bw' Lw' L' Rw U2 Lw' U R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw B D2 Uw2 Bw Lw F2 D Bw' Lw R2 B 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw R2 Lw U2 R' Uw' L' Bw U' L Lw Fw R2 Uw Rw Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Lw R2 Dw Lw2 F2 Dw' Bw' Fw Rw' U' L' B2 Fw2 D2 Dw2 Uw2 L Uw R' D' Lw2 U' Lw Rw Dw2 B2 Lw' L2 Dw F2 L2 Rw' F' Uw Fw' B' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 Bw' F2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 F L D F2 R2 Bw2 Dw2 D Lw' D' L' Fw' Uw2 F Fw R2 B F L Lw' F Lw' B Dw' Rw Fw D' B L' D2 U2 Lw2 Fw Uw2 Dw' L B' R2 L D2 U2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw D2 U' Bw L' B2 Lw 3Fw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R2 F2 L U2 R' F2 R D' F2 R2 F R' B' L2 U2 L' F' R' Uw' U2 F U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 F2 R F D F' U R U2 B D F L U2 Rw' L2 F2 D' U' B2 R2 D' L2 D L2 R' F D' L F L D2 L' U F R' Fw Uw2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 F D2 B2 R2 U F2 L D B L D L2 D U' Rw Uw' F' D2 L2 B R2 B L2 R2 B2 L D' B2 D2 L R2 U' B F' U' L Fw' Uw D' B2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F' L B2 F' R' D' B' R' F U' Fw Uw2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 B R F2 L' D2 R2 U' F R2 F2 Rw Uw' B2 R2 U F2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' R D2 U' F' R U' B F R F2 U' Rw' Uw' L' B2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 L F2 D B2 F' R2 B U B D' L' B2 F Rw Uw' U2 F L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F D F' R B' D' R2 D' R2 U L' B Rw2 B2 F' R2 B U2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' R' D2 F D2 L F R2 U' F2 R2 Fw' Uw F L2 R2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 F L D2 R' D2 B2 F L U F' U F Rw' Uw L U2 L2 U2 R B2 F2 R D2 F2 U' B D2 F2 R' U' L' F2 L2 D' B Uw2 D2 B2 L' D2 U2 R' U2 L D2 F2 U2 F' L U' F2 L R2 U' B U' F Rw' D2 B' L2 F' L2 R2 B D2 B2 R2 D L' F2 D F2 U' L U2 B2 Rw Uw2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 D2 B' U2 B' L D2 U' B2 D' R' U2 L2 B' U2 L F' Uw' D' L2 B2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D' L' U2 R2 D' L D' F' L F L2 Uw2 L' U2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 L U2 F L U' B' F2 R D2 F L' D' U' Rw Uw F' L2 R2 B F2 L2 B' D' F' U2 F U2 L R2 D2 R B2 D Fw' Uw' B' F' D2 B2 U2 B D2 F' D2 R2 U' L' B2 U2 F' D F2 L' D2 F' L2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 U F R' D R' B' D2 B U' L2 F D Fw' Uw' F2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 U' F2 R2 D' F R' F2 D2 U' B' D R D F L2 Fw F2 L2 U2 B' L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R' U' F' L B2 R U' B2 L2 B Uw' L2 U' B2 D B2 D B2 R2 U B' U' F' L2 B2 F' L F' R2 B' D' R' Fw' Uw2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' D2 B R2 D2 F' L2 D' B2 D L' B' R U2 R' D' B' Rw' L2 D2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 F' L2 F L2 R' U' F2 R' U' B2 F' L2 R Fw' Uw' B2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 L2 B U' B2 L' R2 B' F2 L2 U' F2 D2 R2 Uw F2 L' R2 U2 R' B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F D' U' F' U' R B D F' U Rw'
Adrián Fernández Jiménez    Spain
Adrián Fernández Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.39   48.68   49.20 1:03.53 49.72 42.39 47.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.70   13.79   16.07 DNF 9.70 13.94 11.35
Adrián Trejo    Spain
Adrián Trejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.43   21.55   19.43 20.01 22.15 23.20 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.23   7.84   7.35 8.47 7.71 9.81 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:38.66   1:57.70   1:50.90 3:28.99 2:06.84 1:55.36 1:38.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 5:33.36     5:33.36 5:39.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 39.96   57.88   39.96 1:10.01 1:24.19 56.81 46.83
Pyraminx First round 12 5.17   7.19   8.69 5.95 8.88 5.17 6.92
Skewb First round 36 15.30   18.97   16.09 20.18 25.22 15.30 20.63
Aitor de Blas Parra    Spain
Aitor de Blas Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 27.46   29.50   27.91 41.21 27.46 27.92 32.68
First round 51 25.69   28.76   25.69 32.96 28.63 27.96 29.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 8.90   10.16   10.79 8.90 9.50 10.19 16.32
First round 33 6.99   7.97   7.03 16.21 6.99 8.09 8.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:00.31     2:00.31 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:27.67     3:27.67 4:12.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 7:16.29     7:16.29
Pyraminx First round 50 11.49   18.36   17.09 27.28 11.49 14.09 23.90
Skewb Second round 28 14.23   15.61   16.27 14.23 15.79 15.60 15.43
First round 23 10.89   14.78   10.89 13.70 28.79 11.26 19.38
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.38   11.00   11.85 11.58 10.22 9.38 11.21
Second round 1 10.04   10.77   10.04 10.41 11.09 10.82 12.76
First round 2 10.79   11.61   11.29 11.51 12.04 10.79 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.44   5.75   4.80 4.18 3.44 8.26 13.41
Second round 1 2.92   3.22   2.94 3.75 3.35 3.36 2.92
First round 22 3.87   5.93   5.49 5.89 8.30 6.40 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.42   42.32   40.74 42.67 40.42 43.54 45.44
Combined Second round 2 38.32   44.46   47.81 48.56 38.32 41.55 44.02
Combined First round 2 40.52   46.73   42.37 1:02.84 40.52 47.26 50.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:18.51   1:21.92   1:26.38 1:18.51 1:22.42 1:19.58 1:23.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:40.65   2:43.34   2:40.65 2:47.29 2:42.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:26.34   DNF   DNF 1:26.34 DNF
First round 4 1:33.05   1:59.48   2:20.50 2:04.89 1:33.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.71   19.80   18.71 19.49 20.27 20.46 19.64
Combined First round 5 20.93   22.42   21.66 23.66 26.61 21.95 20.93
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 59.15   1:03.91   1:03.54 59.15 1:09.04
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:27.69   1:39.38   1:36.51 1:31.82 DNF 1:49.82 1:27.69
Pyraminx Final 5 4.24   5.26   5.27 4.27 4.24 DNF 6.23
Second round 2 2.98   4.32   4.40 2.98 4.73 3.82 4.73
First round 3 3.15   5.21   7.30 3.15 5.77 4.09 5.78
Skewb Final 7 5.55   6.88   7.33 6.93 18.04 6.37 5.55
Second round 7 5.61   6.50   5.61 6.26 6.11 7.13 8.32
First round 11 5.40   8.12   5.40 8.05 8.12 8.21 8.19
Alejandro Fernández Barranco    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Barranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.93   14.49   20.02 12.09 17.45 13.93 11.93
Second round 8 12.93   13.99   13.19 13.35 12.93 18.39 15.43
First round 18 14.07   17.64   15.60 20.23 24.76 17.08 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.94   4.20   3.96 4.17 4.47 5.53 3.94
Second round 9 4.28   4.92   5.56 4.28 4.69 4.50 6.62
First round 16 4.37   5.45   4.94 4.68 4.37 6.74 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 19 1:08.61   1:18.17   1:18.14 1:14.06 1:08.61 1:23.60 1:22.30
Combined First round 18 1:11.10   1:16.64   1:15.84 1:15.82 1:20.76 1:18.27 1:11.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:05.26   2:25.10   2:29.26 2:34.88 2:05.26 2:18.35 2:27.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 5:06.90     5:06.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.13   30.41   23.13 27.94 31.47 31.81 44.64
Combined First round 8 21.26   28.93   25.50 31.41 21.26 29.89 32.76
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:31.97   2:40.75   3:01.00 2:31.97 2:31.98 2:49.49 2:40.79
Pyraminx Final 9 6.14   6.81   6.14 7.20 9.88 6.82 6.42
Second round 10 5.26   6.53   6.44 5.26 7.16 6.43 6.73
First round 14 6.85   7.71   8.46 7.96 6.87 8.30 6.85
Skewb Final 5 5.39   6.36   7.01 6.36 5.39 7.54 5.70
Second round 9 6.92   7.58   16.97 8.56 6.92 7.22 6.97
First round 7 5.39   6.92   7.30 5.39 7.83 5.70 7.76
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:27.68   1:44.70   1:37.23 1:27.68 1:29.84 2:07.03 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 21.56   26.79   33.39 22.96 21.56 DNF 24.02
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez    Spain
Alejandro García-Carrasco Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.24   17.30   12.24 15.80 23.45 20.53 15.58
First round 10 11.43   14.86   11.80 18.09 14.68 11.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.32   4.92   4.32 5.32 4.84 5.43 4.60
Second round 8 4.20   4.65   4.95 5.17 4.46 4.20 4.55
First round 13 4.73   5.14   4.86 6.01 4.73 4.87 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 24 1:12.00   1:28.89   1:30.37 1:39.53 1:33.39 1:12.00 1:22.91
Combined First round 30 1:32.68   1:39.88   1:39.82 DNF 1:34.27 1:32.68 1:45.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 5:29.37     DNF 5:29.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 37.75   42.25   DNF 39.08 37.75 46.46 41.21
Pyraminx Final 2 3.46   4.58   3.46 5.46 4.61 5.77 3.68
Second round 5 4.31   4.75   4.59 DNF 4.31 4.48 5.18
First round 7 4.32   5.56   6.56 4.32 5.49 5.98 5.20
Skewb Second round 30 9.55   17.22   DNF 24.41 14.81 9.55 12.44
First round 32 12.06   16.80   20.79 DNF 16.66 12.06 12.96
Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez    Spain
Alejandro Martínez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.87   28.78   32.98 23.53 31.80 31.01 21.87
First round 55 22.79   31.44   35.71 22.79 29.07 1:01.93 29.55
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.22   12.65   12.75 12.34 12.87 11.22 13.26
Second round 7 9.57   13.19   13.03 9.57 13.17 13.37 21.37
First round 6 10.77   12.71   13.62 10.77 11.97 12.55 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.46   6.59   7.51 5.46 5.87 23.65 6.39
First round 4 2.81   4.10   3.88 2.81 6.03 4.97 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 46.24   50.24   54.55 46.24 54.67 47.30 48.87
Combined Second round 7 52.62   55.24   52.62 1:01.11 56.02 54.21 55.48
Combined First round 7 51.05   54.51   1:17.26 51.05 51.44 53.04 59.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:56.74   2:14.48   2:22.47 3:02.13 2:09.63 2:11.33 1:56.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:40.08     5:40.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 54.17   1:13.79   1:29.04 54.17 1:18.15
First round 3 1:27.03   DNF   1:51.19 DNF 1:27.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.00   24.56   23.51 26.82 23.36 22.00 27.73
Combined First round 7 19.43   26.32   29.06 27.78 25.49 19.43 25.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:20.38   1:25.53   1:32.14 1:20.38 1:24.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.80   1:17.07   1:17.65 1:14.68 1:22.36 1:18.88 1:08.80
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.54   7.88   7.12 7.66 8.85 6.54 9.93
First round 15 5.48   8.57   10.07 5.48 10.68 8.88 6.76
Skewb Second round 16 9.30   11.07   11.55 10.87 2:04.63 9.30 10.79
First round 16 5.49   8.95   12.21 5.49 5.99 19.90 8.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 8/11 45:39     8/11 45:39
Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau    Spain
Alfonso Monforte Gómez-Arnau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 47.52   56.21   55.98 48.02 47.52 1:32.03 1:04.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.03   12.86   6.03 15.44 14.21 16.40 8.92
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.83   11.40   10.93 7.83 12.00 11.28 13.49
First round 33 13.28   13.58   13.32 13.54 13.28 13.89 13.87
Álvaro Gallego Miguel    Spain
Álvaro Gallego Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.99   19.24   17.99 22.32 18.73 20.01 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.91   8.84   4.91 11.04 6.85 10.51 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 4:45.20     4:45.20 5:02.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.80   42.25   52.79 41.40 36.17 34.80 49.17
Pyraminx First round 38 10.68   14.40   10.68 21.65 13.32 18.65 11.23
Skewb First round 33 9.79   17.03   15.94 21.48 DNF 13.67 9.79
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 21.35   24.45   25.75 24.70 22.91 29.02 21.35
First round 44 21.81   25.38   25.87 25.70 21.81 26.32 24.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.98   8.19   9.00 5.98 8.08 7.49 9.49
First round 36 4.86   8.30   4.86 8.40 7.07 17.09 9.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 31 1:55.63   2:04.61   2:14.91 1:57.98 2:00.95 2:25.32 1:55.63
Combined First round 35 1:40.46   2:03.90   1:51.29 2:06.24 1:40.46 2:24.42 2:14.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:15.07     4:09.76 3:15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:15.57     1:51.70 1:15.57
Pyraminx Second round 25 9.06   10.94   12.69 10.42 13.18 9.06 9.72
First round 26 8.70   10.98   13.02 11.87 11.00 10.07 8.70
Skewb Final 10 4.93   7.68   7.18 8.69 7.16 DNF 4.93
Second round 14 6.21   8.75   11.02 9.25 8.10 6.21 8.89
First round 13 5.66   8.56   8.43 9.01 DNF 5.66 8.24
Aníbal Laso Velasco    Spain
Aníbal Laso Velasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 29.95   34.44   47.76 30.53 35.54 29.95 37.26
First round 47 22.58   27.92   25.57 22.58 45.58 30.16 28.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.95   9.18   8.78 8.41 11.17 10.35 3.95
First round 44 8.06   9.60   10.09 10.59 8.11 8.06 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:30.13     2:30.13 2:39.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:33.20     1:33.20 1:35.66
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.22   16.56   15.22 16.98 18.56 15.85 16.84
Second round 11 13.98   15.95   16.44 13.98 16.60 15.94 15.46
First round 19 16.23   17.77   16.23 19.99 16.98 19.17 17.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.38   ER DNF   DNF 20.38 DNF
First round 1 24.06   DNF   DNF 28.34 24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.99   39.44   34.06 32.99 41.99 43.81 42.26
Pyraminx Final 8 5.84   6.34   5.84 11.54 6.09 6.58 6.36
Second round 9 5.04   6.43   6.52 7.43 6.65 5.04 6.13
First round 8 4.62   5.80   5.91 4.62 6.28 5.28 6.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:03.98     DNF 5:03.98 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/24 59:11     18/24 59:11
Carlos López Marí    Spain
Carlos López Marí
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 34.19   38.97   34.19 39.62 47.16 40.95 36.35
First round 63 29.54   33.17   36.54 32.93 37.80 29.54 30.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 10.06   13.34   10.06 16.39 13.38 15.26 11.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:04.07     3:40.54 3:04.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Second round 39 10.07   18.61   10.07 23.57 13.88 24.56 18.38
First round 39 9.88   14.45   13.40 9.88 20.26 13.19 16.75
Skewb Second round 19 8.07   11.43   12.72 9.69 8.07 12.14 12.46
First round 19 7.13   11.79   11.60 10.95 7.13 12.82 13.03
Daniel Lobé Herrero    Spain
Daniel Lobé Herrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 26.93   33.09   32.90 26.93 31.21 36.82 35.16
First round 52 25.94   30.20   32.62 26.83 34.02 25.94 31.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.61   8.49   8.29 7.81 9.37 6.61 10.02
First round 47 7.54   10.10   8.87 7.54 14.66 9.02 12.41
Daniel Lurueña de Diego    Spain
Daniel Lurueña de Diego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.82   22.95   25.58 20.60 28.19 22.68 16.82
First round 39 18.63   23.36   23.34 25.79 22.93 18.63 23.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.93   9.14   4.93 8.98 15.02 9.54 8.91
First round 54 5.95   12.03   5.95 DNF 11.85 13.96 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 26 1:28.66   1:37.75   1:28.66 1:41.92 1:34.75 1:36.58 1:43.34
Combined First round 29 1:24.85   1:39.07   1:24.85 1:43.53 1:41.46 1:40.15 1:35.60
Pyraminx First round 55 15.37   19.20   18.70 26.41 15.37 15.80 23.10
Skewb Second round 22 7.90   12.96   10.00 16.26 7.90 14.23 14.66
First round 22 9.10   14.58   16.37 18.91 15.02 9.10 12.34
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.26   21.15   20.38 22.08 21.00 16.26 22.20
First round 24 15.05   18.55   21.01 20.67 15.05 15.26 19.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.77   5.74   6.29 8.67 6.99 3.77 3.94
First round 19 5.07   5.67   9.66 5.07 5.63 5.46 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 21 1:14.13   1:22.19   1:18.52 1:40.22 1:24.79 1:14.13 1:23.26
Combined First round 23 1:11.97   1:21.37   1:21.75 1:16.26 1:26.09 1:31.01 1:11.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:42.54   2:57.57   2:42.54 2:57.10 3:12.13 2:48.32 3:07.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 31.99   38.34   40.97 31.99 35.32 38.74 1:19.03
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:14.95   2:31.07   2:36.89 2:31.84 2:38.63 2:14.95 2:24.48
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.16   10.17   10.96 9.11 10.77 10.63 8.16
First round 22 6.20   9.80   11.20 6.20 9.03 10.64 9.74
Skewb Second round 13 4.64   8.06   7.88 9.12 7.17 4.64 11.34
First round 9 5.43   7.98   7.63 8.23 5.43 9.99 8.08
David Aguilera Busselle    Spain
David Aguilera Busselle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.18   25.19   28.63 29.59 25.99 20.95 19.18
First round 38 22.19   23.25   22.45 25.03 22.19 26.34 22.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 32 2:02.46     2:21.19 2:02.46
Combined First round 27 1:26.77   1:32.02   1:26.77 1:33.02 1:27.57 1:38.82 1:35.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:22.06   2:39.65   2:22.06 2:54.29 2:25.52 2:39.13 3:08.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:34.15   5:02.73   4:34.15 5:24.32 5:09.72
Skewb Second round 26 9.03   14.24   15.99 13.74 9.03 14.84 14.14
First round 35 16.99   18.67   23.08 19.45 18.84 17.73 16.99
David Jones Iniesta    Spain
David Jones Iniesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 44.26   46.67   46.79 47.99 45.23 44.26 1:20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 15.20   22.31   40.65 18.46 24.88 23.59 15.20
David Serban Enescu    Romania
David Serban Enescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.65   11.55   10.65 10.81 13.03 22.31 10.81
Second round 3 9.73   11.81   9.73 12.06 12.28 11.20 12.18
First round 4 9.84   12.08   13.82 10.79 18.38 9.84 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.21   5.37   5.27 4.21 4.46 11.07 6.37
Second round 7 3.53   4.60   4.49 4.87 4.44 3.53 4.99
First round 14 4.03   5.16   5.09 5.04 5.36 6.04 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.27   45.60   43.27 43.34 46.31 53.74 47.15
Combined Second round 5 47.19   49.10   49.94 47.19 48.29 53.06 49.07
Combined First round 3 41.71   48.19   51.02 DNF 51.34 42.21 41.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:41.37   DNF   1:41.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 55     55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.56   17.40   12.56 21.89 16.08 18.28 17.83
Combined First round 1 16.97   19.25   20.77 17.99 18.98 16.97 23.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:36.98   2:54.18   2:49.09 3:02.84 3:01.93 2:51.53 2:36.98
Pyraminx Second round 34 8.88   15.95   16.39 19.30 33.81 12.17 8.88
First round 21 8.02   9.53   8.02 9.84 9.78 10.37 8.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Diego Alonso Tapia    Spain
Diego Alonso Tapia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 41.18   51.69   56.05 56.48 54.68 41.18 44.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 12.77   14.29   12.78 16.06 17.37 12.77 14.04
Pyraminx Second round 29 10.74   11.89   11.23 13.31 11.14 15.76 10.74
First round 34 8.61   13.78   16.81 13.81 8.61 14.17 13.35
Skewb First round 40 16.89   22.22   22.43 26.56 23.95 20.28 16.89
Diego Arche Andradas    Spain
Diego Arche Andradas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.26   19.02   18.26 19.49 19.20 22.40 18.37
First round 30 16.89   19.06   18.34 16.89 17.06 23.70 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.25   7.63   13.58 7.13 6.25 7.71 8.05
First round 39 5.00   8.99   6.53 5.00 8.37 24.45 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:05.94   1:14.19   1:18.89 1:18.96 1:11.89 1:11.78 1:05.94
Combined Second round 12 1:00.75   1:08.47   1:09.08 1:15.13 1:14.80 1:00.75 1:01.53
Combined First round 16 1:04.47   1:13.02   1:06.38 1:15.14 1:22.39 1:04.47 1:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:39.73   2:59.77   2:56.05 3:07.14 3:37.21 2:56.12 2:39.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 36.23   38.78   38.68 41.07 1:46.23 36.60 36.23
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:51.75   3:10.24   3:08.58 3:12.60 2:51.75 3:09.55 4:39.65
Pyraminx Final 3 3.99   4.65   4.69 5.22 4.73 3.99 4.53
Second round 4 3.43   4.71   5.64 3.43 7.56 3.59 4.91
First round 4 4.12   5.25   5.20 4.60 5.95 4.12 9.20
Skewb Second round 20 5.84   12.13   14.53 16.17 5.84 10.47 11.40
First round 17 6.84   10.57   11.60 10.97 12.29 6.84 9.15
Diego López Sánchez    Spain
Diego López Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 43.71   51.60   1:07.18 43.71 58.22 52.50 44.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.61   10.80   6.61 10.46 16.86 10.76 11.18
First round 56 6.43   12.67   13.75 12.00 6.43 24.61 12.26
Pyraminx First round 60 18.22   30.42   21.25 57.75 18.22 30.71 39.30
Skewb First round 47 26.58   41.13   46.29 44.64 58.42 32.46 26.58
Diego Naranjo    Spain
Diego Naranjo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.63   36.32   28.63 36.61 31.31 47.04 41.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.65   DNF   8.65 11.24 DNF 10.12 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 30 8.13   12.63   14.08 8.13 12.58 11.22 14.71
First round 36 7.56   14.15   13.37 DNF 7.56 17.08 12.01
Eki González García    Spain
Eki González García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.86   19.15   15.86 21.13 17.96 24.44 18.35
First round 9 13.78   14.85   16.57 13.78 16.17 14.15 14.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.21   3.48   2.21 4.66 2.94 2.85 5.61
Second round 4 2.16   4.05   4.15 2.16 5.42 2.94 5.05
First round 2 2.51   2.77   2.94 9.70 2.51 2.76 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 20 1:14.43   1:18.66   1:14.43 1:16.35 1:24.20 1:15.90 1:23.72
Combined First round 15 1:07.11   1:12.49   1:09.24 1:07.11 1:18.41 1:13.11 1:15.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:40.42   1:44.75   1:44.94 1:42.71 1:46.59 1:49.91 1:40.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:39.81   3:45.86   3:47.40 3:50.38 3:39.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.03   21.87   18.03 20.88 25.44 19.29 DNF
Combined First round 10 24.38   30.92   38.07 DNF 29.18 24.38 25.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:53.25   2:03.71   2:22.13 1:55.74 1:53.25
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:19.24   2:33.64   2:19.24 2:35.70 2:36.92 2:28.29 2:58.53
Pyraminx Final 12 5.20   8.20   9.15 10.08 5.20 7.71 7.74
Second round 12 5.08   6.67   7.17 6.44 6.95 5.08 6.62
First round 11 6.09   7.04   6.35 7.49 6.09 7.52 7.29
Skewb Final 4 3.81   5.82   4.96 3.81 12.05 5.89 6.60
Second round 2 2.87   3.95   3.40 6.31 2.87 3.92 4.53
First round 1 3.59   3.71   3.79 3.67 3.67 3.59 6.89
Fernando Astasio Ávila    Spain
Fernando Astasio Ávila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.18   33.49   28.18 DNF 32.64 33.43 34.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 16.35   20.57   32.40 16.35 17.80 17.99 25.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 3:43.99     DNF 3:43.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 5:11.76     5:11.76 5:19.98
Pyraminx First round 37 11.91   14.38   11.91 13.55 13.68 15.91 17.88
Skewb First round 37 9.98   19.19   27.35 13.55 16.68 9.98 36.83
Ferrán Mir García    Spain
Ferrán Mir García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.04   15.96   16.09 12.04 14.88 17.52 16.91
Second round 12 14.83   16.18   15.89 15.39 17.27 14.83 17.92
First round 20 15.85   17.84   20.18 15.85 16.55 16.79 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.14   5.57   4.14 5.76 6.74 4.98 5.98
First round 21 4.57   5.73   4.60 4.57 10.56 5.26 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 16 59.51   1:14.87   1:07.86 DNF 59.51 1:21.37 1:15.38
Combined First round 17 1:05.23   1:14.96   1:08.46 1:30.63 1:19.86 1:05.23 1:16.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.76   43.70   44.59 36.76 40.79 45.73 1:03.10
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:43.85   3:59.26   4:39.39 3:54.51 4:03.53 3:43.85 3:59.74
Giorgio Venturini García    Spain
Giorgio Venturini García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 24.19   26.51   24.90 24.71 29.92 31.87 24.19
First round 43 20.58   24.94   29.15 26.05 20.58 25.90 22.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.61   9.21   9.90 7.61 9.12 8.60 10.67
First round 51 8.33   10.87   10.28 8.86 8.33 14.69 13.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:22.82     3:28.95 2:22.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:07.05     1:07.05 1:52.18
Pyraminx Second round 40 16.22   19.86   21.42 18.06 23.12 20.09 16.22
First round 32 10.52   13.36   26.17 12.57 10.52 11.30 16.20
Skewb First round 38 16.43   20.56   16.57 36.00 23.06 16.43 22.05
Gonzalo Ibáñez López    Spain
Gonzalo Ibáñez López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.82   19.51   21.09 22.89 13.82 18.78 18.67
First round 29 18.63   18.97   18.86 18.63 21.10 18.64 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.92   5.09   14.74 5.01 4.18 2.92 6.07
First round 23 5.55   6.21   5.71 5.55 8.09 5.63 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 15 1:00.51   1:14.71   1:18.64 DNF 1:13.80 1:00.51 1:11.69
Combined First round 13 1:01.41   1:05.85   1:34.62 1:06.98 1:01.41 1:02.40 1:08.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:18.96   2:44.35   2:43.57 DNF 2:18.96 2:39.06 2:50.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:54.78   4:57.49   4:54.78 4:56.25 5:01.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 45.58   51.00   45.58 1:01.12 46.20 1:04.65 45.67
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:07.72   2:34.04   2:44.49 2:31.16 2:07.72 2:26.47 3:03.21
Pyraminx Second round 24 8.60   10.74   15.58 8.78 11.82 8.60 11.62
First round 35 8.35   13.88   18.71 8.35 19.64 10.61 12.33
Skewb First round 39 16.04   21.07   23.65 16.04 29.86 20.25 19.30
Hugo Lucas Mateos    Spain
Hugo Lucas Mateos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 24.25   31.74   38.65 34.31 31.97 28.93 24.25
First round 49 26.59   28.00   27.89 29.96 27.76 28.34 26.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 8.24   9.71   15.32 8.53 8.24 9.24 11.36
First round 38 7.30   8.85   7.30 9.73 9.46 7.37 11.94
Pyraminx First round 59 12.83   25.65   34.22 28.61 27.18 12.83 21.17
Hugo Mateo Trejo    Spain
Hugo Mateo Trejo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 28.90   35.31   34.40 36.65 34.88 28.90 45.36
First round 53 25.43   30.82   31.55 34.84 32.39 28.53 25.43
Hugo Zeledón Palma    Spain
Hugo Zeledón Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.23   20.23   20.45 19.23 27.12 20.21 20.02
First round 26 14.67   18.78   18.13 20.63 14.67 20.23 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.78   6.46   3.78 5.89 8.17 5.66 7.82
First round 24 5.70   6.36   5.70 6.07 6.81 7.27 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 23 1:14.65   1:24.74   1:36.22 1:18.41 1:14.65 1:26.12 1:29.70
Combined First round 20 1:12.21   1:17.25   1:18.21 1:17.91 1:12.21 1:16.31 1:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:23.35     3:33.45 3:23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 40.10   44.02   40.73 DNF 40.10 49.28 42.05
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:15.47   2:28.70   2:18.73 2:15.47 2:45.20 2:57.47 2:22.18
Pyraminx Second round 26 7.05   11.27   14.75 7.05 9.54 9.52 15.33
First round 16 5.20   8.73   10.48 6.95 5.20 8.76 13.43
Skewb Second round 31 9.10   17.68   26.73 20.28 10.23 22.52 9.10
First round 26 7.35   15.17   11.03 7.35 18.72 15.77 20.94
Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez    Spain
Ignacio Vázquez Jiménez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 21 10.52   14.11   14.73 15.62 18.22 11.99 10.52
Íker Gómez-Chacón    Spain
Íker Gómez-Chacón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.77   32.95   44.94 30.57 34.64 33.65 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.68   13.14   13.88 12.56 8.68 12.99 16.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:18.78     4:10.37 2:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 56.81   1:07.06   57.63 1:16.99 1:06.55 56.81 1:26.12
Pyraminx First round 45 11.38   16.42   11.38 13.90 30.69 17.20 18.17
Skewb First round 42 15.16   23.00   26.72 15.51 26.76 30.51 15.16
Isabel Vicente Moreno    Spain
Isabel Vicente Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:16.94   1:54.60   1:41.42 1:51.81 2:36.63 2:10.56 1:16.94
Pyraminx First round 61 27.90   36.92   38.30 42.77 38.00 27.90 34.45
Skewb First round 49 39.78   1:25.45   DNF 56.61 1:32.79 39.78 1:46.95
István Kocza    Hungary
István Kocza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.09   24.59   25.44 20.09 26.27 24.23 24.09
First round 37 21.22   23.02   24.23 26.32 21.22 22.56 22.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 30 1:48.17   1:50.39   1:48.17 1:56.95 1:48.26 1:48.49 1:54.42
Combined First round 36 1:58.94   2:05.23   2:01.35 1:58.94 2:01.30 2:23.83 2:13.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:55.14     3:55.14 4:04.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.56   DNF   1:43.06 55.56 DNF
First round 2 1:04.49   DNF   1:12.91 DNF 1:04.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:08.05     1:08.05 1:15.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:32.52     6:32.52 8:08.95 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:03.00     DNF 17:18.00 13:03.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 11/17 1:00:02     11/17 1:00:02
Iván Brigidano Pérez    Spain
Iván Brigidano Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 22.27   25.88   DNF 25.08 26.22 26.33 22.27
First round 40 19.59   23.63   25.09 DNF 20.92 24.89 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.92   7.09   8.47 6.42 6.38 5.92 13.33
First round 20 3.79   5.71   5.91 3.79 5.12 6.09 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 29 1:37.49   1:48.36   1:53.67 2:09.77 1:37.49 1:45.03 1:46.37
Combined First round 33 1:44.59   1:52.39   1:55.06 1:49.91 1:54.76 1:44.59 1:52.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:07.54     3:07.54 3:08.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 6:10.36     6:10.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 36.85   42.48   45.26 36.85 40.77 46.65 41.40
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:45.17   3:28.97   3:25.78 3:36.70 3:24.43 3:56.86 2:45.17
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.79   9.60   9.00 DNF 9.49 10.31 6.79
First round 17 5.75   8.75   11.96 5.75 DNF 6.61 7.68
Skewb Final 11 6.32   8.63   7.19 7.03 11.67 13.34 6.32
Second round 10 6.21   7.69   7.40 7.49 8.18 10.06 6.21
First round 18 5.40   10.66   5.40 11.44 10.17 14.02 10.38
Jaime Martins-Soares    Spain
Jaime Martins-Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 30.62   31.95   31.71 33.37 30.62 33.75 30.77
First round 56 28.72   31.88   32.45 32.18 33.98 28.72 31.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:05.30     2:54.49 2:05.30
Pyraminx First round 51 13.46   18.61   23.40 19.66 16.54 13.46 19.63
Javier Álvarez Suárez    Spain
Javier Álvarez Suárez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 29.27   36.54   29.27 42.14 40.14 36.05 33.44
First round 60 26.95   32.83   35.54 36.94 28.28 26.95 34.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 9.18   11.02   9.83 13.64 10.00 9.18 13.23
First round 52 5.17   10.99   15.56 5.17 10.60 11.41 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:06.81     2:06.81 2:31.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 3:02.39     DNF 3:02.39
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:32.86     6:17.30 4:32.86
Pyraminx First round 53 16.45   19.16   20.17 20.11 43.13 17.20 16.45
Skewb Second round 29 10.16   16.71   10.16 18.54 14.93 16.67 25.84
First round 24 10.74   14.91   16.49 11.74 10.74 16.50 17.54
Javier García Patiño    Spain
Javier García Patiño
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 27.56   33.59   43.29 33.33 27.56 29.28 38.15
First round 54 28.40   31.09   28.40 40.44 32.33 30.62 30.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 8.24   10.71   11.32 12.29 8.24 8.53 16.35
First round 43 7.34   9.57   7.47 7.34 26.60 10.85 10.38
Pyraminx Second round 41 13.21   21.76   19.77 21.20 13.21 24.31 25.93
First round 41 10.44   15.16   15.45 15.91 20.14 10.44 14.13
Javier Hernández Magro    Spain
Javier Hernández Magro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:05.51   1:20.83   1:21.45 1:27.43 1:05.51 1:26.54 1:14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 14.18   22.29   14.18 18.20 25.68 DNF 22.99
Javier Muñoz Gómez    Spain
Javier Muñoz Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 26.24   34.94   37.46 38.49 31.32 36.04 26.24
First round 59 25.92   32.73   35.23 36.44 38.19 26.53 25.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:20.66     1:20.66 1:43.00
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.56   20.27   20.26 18.73 25.22 17.56 21.83
First round 33 14.82   20.03   20.11 24.82 20.21 14.82 19.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.19   6.90   8.37 6.93 5.19 5.41 9.45
First round 27 5.28   6.86   7.21 5.28 6.14 7.74 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 14 57.89   1:10.54   1:06.28 1:16.61 1:10.93 57.89 1:14.41
Combined First round 14 57.67   1:09.78   1:09.88 1:13.06 1:07.92 1:11.55 57.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:07.41   2:11.41   2:10.89 2:07.41 2:09.08 2:25.74 2:14.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:27.09   3:42.32   3:54.65 3:45.21 3:27.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 33.32   36.26   35.30 36.29 47.20 37.18 33.32
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:39.38   2:51.63   2:53.73 2:39.38 2:47.97 2:53.20 3:11.14
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.05   9.41   10.21 13.81 9.08 8.05 8.94
First round 25 5.94   10.39   9.35 5.94 11.86 11.32 10.51
Skewb Final 6 6.05   6.64   7.93 6.81 6.36 6.75 6.05
Second round 3 4.18   4.91   4.22 6.31 4.18 5.86 4.66
First round 4 3.67   5.75   6.67 6.48 3.67 7.11 4.10
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín    Spain
Jesús Javier Ruiz Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 2:12.46   2:37.87   2:12.46 2:37.57 2:37.94 2:38.11 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 42.39   1:23.60   42.39 46.51 DNF 50.01 2:34.27
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.39   25.43   21.39 25.18 25.93 25.77 25.34
First round 41 22.21   23.78   23.14 24.81 22.21 24.10 24.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 16.70   DNF   38.93 DNF DNF 16.70 39.09
First round 30 3.35   7.62   8.62 3.35 10.66 7.25 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 33 2:08.88     3:09.15 2:08.88
Combined First round 39 2:00.57     2:28.70 2:00.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 4:14.50     5:44.19 4:14.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:32.87   DNF   DNF 1:32.87 DNF
First round 9 2:27.34   DNF   DNF DNF 2:27.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 45.64   55.92   1:02.41 45.64 58.46 57.58 51.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 2:26.39   3:07.57   2:48.30 4:08.01 2:26.39
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.71   7.66   11.95 6.90 7.74 6.71 8.35
First round 24 6.84   10.33   10.86 9.82 10.47 6.84 10.69
Skewb Second round 24 12.87   13.95   25.46 13.40 12.87 13.94 14.51
First round 34 10.96   17.32   19.91 18.24 24.62 13.80 10.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 15:09.00     15:09.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 45:07.00     45:07.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/9 56:49     6/9 56:49
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.42   43.16   38.42 47.25 39.10 DNF 43.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.70   8.79   7.70 8.86 9.11 8.41 11.73
First round 34 6.31   8.02   7.58 8.70 7.77 6.31 10.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:12.12     1:12.12 1:21.51
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.57   8.64   6.57 7.97 11.54 7.79 10.17
First round 20 8.50   9.27   9.21 8.63 12.46 8.50 9.97
Skewb Second round 23 10.88   13.58   12.09 15.60 10.88 13.05 15.73
First round 25 12.70   15.16   14.45 15.93 12.70 17.27 15.10
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos    Spain
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.45   14.90   13.65 15.16 15.90 17.71 12.45
Second round 6 10.84   13.06   11.20 13.39 14.59 10.84 15.81
First round 7 12.15   13.02   13.90 12.15 13.03 13.71 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.87   5.23   3.95 3.87 6.25 9.56 5.49
Second round 6 3.94   4.28   5.49 3.94 4.68 4.02 4.15
First round 6 3.74   4.62   3.74 4.36 5.61 3.89 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.75   54.35   48.75 58.37 58.42 51.27 53.41
Combined Second round 4 41.91   48.14   44.65 52.54 51.31 48.46 41.91
Combined First round 5 44.38   51.13   49.82 51.75 44.38 56.86 51.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:47.25   1:51.89   2:04.02 1:52.93 1:47.25 1:48.76 1:53.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.12   3:13.22   3:14.25 3:06.12 3:19.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.37   22.37   21.61 21.61 20.37 26.89 23.88
Combined First round 6 20.00   23.12   50.45 20.00 21.93 24.34 23.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:55.35   2:07.47   1:55.35 2:07.27 2:07.69 2:08.33 2:07.45
Pyraminx Final 6 5.04   5.50   5.89 5.44 5.32 5.74 5.04
Second round 6 4.18   4.88   4.92 4.30 5.54 4.18 5.43
First round 2 4.03   5.02   4.66 4.03 7.32 5.32 5.07
Skewb Final 8 7.09   7.56   7.49 7.79 7.09 7.39 17.55
Second round 8 5.36   6.67   6.17 5.36 7.27 6.99 6.85
First round 12 6.50   8.21   6.50 8.62 7.47 9.07 8.53
Jorge Marín Segovia    Spain
Jorge Marín Segovia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.20   16.49   16.34 14.20 16.85 16.27 17.47
First round 12 12.53   15.77   14.46 15.48 18.05 17.36 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.48   6.29   5.18 7.62 7.56 4.48 6.12
First round 7 2.77   4.67   2.77 5.66 5.51 3.65 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.61   53.57   52.71 51.61 53.75 56.52 54.25
Combined Second round 10 47.52   58.56   1:04.64 1:06.26 47.52 56.42 54.63
Combined First round 11 52.45   1:02.14   1:03.78 1:01.18 1:01.47 1:12.94 52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:39.76   1:50.86   1:53.19 1:55.23 1:44.15 1:57.97 1:39.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:53.34   4:05.53   4:13.43 3:53.34 4:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 35.99   38.36   35.99 DNF 36.49 40.96 37.62
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:51.35   2:01.60   2:14.08 1:53.14 1:59.04 2:12.63 1:51.35
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.73   9.91   5.73 5.90 9.00 DNF 14.82
First round 27 6.78   11.32   13.05 10.77 16.04 6.78 10.14
José Luis Vázquez    Spain
José Luis Vázquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.46   32.54   32.15 39.78 31.99 33.48 27.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.66   21.99   25.02 9.66 44.10 19.63 21.33
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.66   33.24   27.66 34.36 30.06 35.29 45.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 8.84   14.46   17.18 13.41 12.79 8.84 DNF
First round 55 10.48   12.14   11.14 DNF 13.48 10.48 11.79
Pyraminx Second round 28 6.80   11.79   6.80 14.46 10.90 11.94 12.54
First round 28 10.14   11.77   12.92 11.38 11.00 19.27 10.14
Skewb Second round 18 8.39   11.42   9.58 16.26 8.39 11.55 13.13
First round 29 11.25   15.57   16.07 12.18 DNF 11.25 18.47
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.03   18.05   21.81 15.03 16.26 16.07 22.91
First round 13 14.54   15.81   17.73 16.52 14.79 16.11 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 51.26   54.17   1:24.22 53.18 55.66 53.66 51.26
Combined Second round 8 45.61   55.38   45.61 1:01.82 54.66 58.37 53.10
Combined First round 9 54.53   59.37   59.56 1:00.14 1:02.32 54.53 58.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.60   1:53.47   1:43.20 1:41.60 1:53.89 2:03.32 2:09.24
Skewb Final 2 2.70   4.25   5.13 3.83 4.18 4.74 2.70
Second round 4 3.99   5.33   3.99 4.69 DNF 7.20 4.09
First round 3 3.17   5.20   9.56 3.17 4.43 6.54 4.63
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.55   14.53   13.76 16.80 12.55 13.02 16.83
Second round 9 12.03   14.86   14.92 17.90 15.09 12.03 14.57
First round 11 11.20   15.40   17.94 18.86 15.31 12.96 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.32   5.05   3.32 4.72 5.34 5.09 5.51
Second round 3 3.19   3.99   3.81 4.19 4.96 3.98 3.19
First round 3 2.32   3.91   2.74 2.32 4.50 4.50 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.23   58.83   46.23 53.61 1:03.92 58.95 1:07.85
Combined Second round 9 47.63   55.95   1:03.23 54.65 57.21 56.00 47.63
Combined First round 10 55.57   1:01.53   59.05 1:06.86 1:10.09 55.57 58.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.92   4.36   3.92 4.41 5.65 4.51 4.17
Second round 1 2.90   4.13   3.27 3.11 6.02 2.90 9.79
First round 5 3.16   5.38   6.01 3.16 6.47 8.94 3.65
Skewb Final 12 5.25   8.91   9.87 9.11 10.14 7.75 5.25
Second round 12 5.69   7.99   7.71 6.40 10.02 9.85 5.69
First round 10 5.61   8.05   6.41 8.61 9.14 10.28 5.61
Leon Jakub Wyrobek    Poland
Leon Jakub Wyrobek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.30   30.75   30.80 27.09 26.30 37.59 34.36
First round 46 22.75   27.57   DNF 23.20 29.47 30.05 22.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.61   7.87   11.80 7.23 10.14 6.25 5.61
First round 41 8.79   9.20   10.20 9.34 9.22 9.05 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 27 1:38.66   1:46.14   1:50.79 1:51.81 1:48.66 1:38.98 1:38.66
Combined First round 37 1:39.69   2:14.25   2:47.33 1:50.93 1:39.69 2:04.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:05.89     1:27.11 1:05.89
Pyraminx Second round 35 12.51   16.26   18.61 23.63 16.24 12.51 13.94
First round 46 11.02   16.49   18.30 11.02 16.21 17.16 16.09
Skewb Second round 27 12.89   14.75   12.89 13.33 17.02 16.93 13.98
First round 27 8.43   15.23   13.61 DNF 14.46 17.62 8.43
Leonard Wetzel    Germany
Leonard Wetzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.25   18.87   17.25 23.94 17.61 20.49 18.52
First round 25 14.81   18.61   21.00 14.81 20.18 19.80 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.79   7.03   3.79 5.27 7.75 8.08 8.27
First round 29 4.68   7.32   8.39 8.18 7.14 4.68 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 18 1:01.58   1:16.39   1:17.00 1:11.80 1:01.58 1:21.96 1:20.38
Combined First round 26 1:20.90   1:30.70   1:20.90 1:40.05 1:21.49 1:51.78 1:30.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:32.33   2:45.44   2:46.07 2:47.41 2:49.39 2:32.33 2:42.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:19.28     5:19.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 32.23   41.19   41.22 33.79 32.23 48.55 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:47.46   1:53.88   1:47.46 1:53.01 2:01.17
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:05.41   2:17.06   2:36.10 2:16.36 2:21.61 2:05.41 2:13.22
Pyraminx Final 10 6.37   6.85   7.90 6.37 7.03 6.91 6.61
Second round 11 5.69   6.55   6.48 5.76 9.22 5.69 7.42
First round 6 4.35   5.48   6.25 5.03 9.14 4.35 5.15
Skewb Second round 17 7.54   11.23   10.62 14.89 11.27 7.54 11.80
First round 15 5.20   8.74   8.25 8.68 9.69 9.28 5.20
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado    Spain
Leovigildo Sánchez Casado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.79   19.53   34.92 21.94 16.88 19.76 16.79
First round 17 14.60   16.95   17.06 15.42 18.36 14.60 22.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.68   7.02   14.69 5.68 7.49 5.78 7.79
First round 28 4.79   7.26   6.89 4.79 7.74 7.66 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 28 1:27.84   1:47.15   1:49.52 1:57.48 1:27.84 1:47.10 1:44.83
Combined First round 31 1:41.55   1:49.27   1:41.55 1:43.21 2:08.40 1:56.84 1:47.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 35.21   39.17   42.23 35.21 44.93 36.81 38.47
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 6:15.77     6:15.77
Pyraminx Second round 31 10.57   13.57   10.57 21.47 11.60 11.88 17.22
First round 30 8.40   13.11   18.45 12.00 14.97 8.40 12.37
Lua Vázquez Sánchez    Spain
Lua Vázquez Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.77   23.88   24.37 18.77 28.96 26.59 20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.09   12.67   11.85 DNF 15.04 11.09 11.13
Luis J. Iáñez    Spain
Luis J. Iáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.95   22.32   22.28 20.95 22.88 22.52 22.15
First round 34 18.35   20.58   20.45 18.35 20.38 20.91 22.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.57   5.88   5.98 5.57 5.69 7.51 5.96
Second round 7 4.21   5.31   5.71 5.45 7.35 4.21 4.78
First round 10 5.84   6.86   5.84 7.59 8.90 6.91 6.07
Luis Merlo    Spain
Luis Merlo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.38   51.53   57.48 1:04.01 33.38 49.31 47.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.22   14.99   10.22 13.65 17.48 15.40 15.91
Pyraminx First round 62 24.55   50.19   24.55 56.86 53.61 40.11 DNF
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.55   34.70   38.23 32.99 32.87 31.55 49.11
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.65   10.45   9.92 11.03 8.65 11.57 10.39
Second round 4 11.24   12.14   13.41 11.27 11.24 11.88 13.26
First round 1 8.22   10.29   12.16 10.21 8.22 9.33 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.15   3.11   2.15 3.37 3.37 2.59 5.26
Second round 5 2.93   4.27   3.86 5.39 5.09 2.93 3.87
First round 1 2.20   2.62   2.40 3.23 2.20 2.24 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.64   44.22   42.18 43.24 48.68 41.64 47.24
Combined Second round 3 41.37   46.23   51.29 41.37 42.12 47.18 49.39
Combined First round 4 40.71   49.65   1:04.25 42.48 42.21 DNF 40.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.22   1:23.52   1:27.66 1:40.89 1:25.14 1:16.22 1:17.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:58.54   3:02.71   3:10.62 2:58.96 2:58.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:23.72   DNF   DNF 1:23.72 DNF
First round 8 2:17.69   DNF   DNF 2:17.69 2:48.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.87   21.76   21.85 22.19 16.87 22.24 21.25
Combined First round 3 18.64   20.72   18.64 20.59 19.21 22.55 22.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:17.29   1:32.67   1:58.01 1:17.29 1:22.72
Megaminx Combined Final 1 59.43   1:10.18   1:15.29 1:08.03 1:17.94 59.43 1:07.21
Pyraminx Final 4 4.41   5.22   4.63 7.79 5.39 5.63 4.41
Second round 3 3.68   4.38   3.68 DNF 4.57 4.50 4.07
First round 1 3.77   4.59   7.99 5.02 3.77 4.23 4.52
Skewb Final 1 2.14   3.79   6.78 4.65 3.67 3.05 2.14
Second round 1 3.10   3.85   3.29 5.50 3.10 4.22 4.03
First round 2 2.76   4.14   3.79 4.37 4.25 5.22 2.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 11:23.00     DNF DNF 11:23.00
Marcos Sabando Vergara    Spain
Marcos Sabando Vergara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 23.82   24.80   23.82 24.87 24.56 24.98 26.98
First round 36 17.18   21.62   27.93 21.69 17.18 24.00 19.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 7.10   9.00   9.60 7.61 17.16 7.10 9.79
First round 45 7.43   9.80   9.94 9.65 7.43 19.98 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:01.02     2:01.02 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 4:23.93     4:24.18 4:23.93
Skewb First round 44 21.62   34.76   31.48 1:01.50 21.62 35.46 37.35
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.49   16.65   11.49 15.21 12.83 23.51 21.91
First round 8 13.27   14.61   13.53 13.89 13.27 16.41 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.13   4.79   4.87 4.41 4.13 5.34 5.08
Second round 11 3.71   5.12   3.71 4.85 4.86 5.64 16.36
First round 5 3.94   4.58   5.84 4.16 3.94 5.41 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 17 1:07.80   1:15.42   1:41.74 1:07.80 1:15.06 1:15.52 1:15.68
Combined First round 22 1:11.47   1:19.01   1:13.50 DNF 1:18.73 1:11.47 1:24.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:42.01   2:47.09   2:43.56 2:51.99 2:42.01 3:11.61 2:45.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 28.10   35.31   40.66 28.10 28.96 43.15 36.32
Combined First round 9 27.40   29.54   27.40 29.31 31.76 27.56 33.09
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:05.44   2:15.59   2:05.44 2:21.12 2:13.46 2:19.04 2:14.27
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.29   8.27   7.57 4.29 8.89 8.49 8.76
First round 18 5.32   8.96   5.32 8.84 8.11 17.18 9.93
Skewb Final 3 4.42   5.52   5.77 5.54 5.24 6.22 4.42
Second round 5 4.29   5.84   4.29 7.19 4.45 11.94 5.87
First round 6 4.17   6.17   8.38 6.92 6.51 5.07 4.17
Mario del Pozo Villares    Spain
Mario del Pozo Villares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 37.93   48.39   52.35 42.45 37.93 50.38 58.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 10.68   23.42   16.78 37.89 32.77 20.70 10.68
Pyraminx First round 56 16.73   19.29   20.64 22.05 16.73 18.54 18.68
Skewb First round 48 29.85   47.78   38.78 47.66 56.89 59.57 29.85
Mario Manchado Sanz    Spain
Mario Manchado Sanz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 35.30   37.55   40.45 37.61 35.30 37.45 37.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.52   13.06   12.73 18.60 11.15 9.52 15.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:39.57     3:52.77 2:39.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 6:21.19     6:30.55 6:21.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 17.02   20.02   17.05 17.02 18.79 25.54 24.23
Skewb First round 43 14.60   32.79   21.59 14.60 DNF 47.61 29.17
Mario Rodrigo Luján    Spain
Mario Rodrigo Luján
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.54   16.79   17.21 17.42 16.27 16.90 13.54
First round 16 14.00   16.90   16.55 14.00 20.26 18.10 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.68   5.48   3.68 5.58 5.95 5.36 5.49
First round 11 2.33   4.97   5.68 2.33 4.59 5.64 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.73   36.18   43.80 28.73 32.22 40.38 35.95
Combined First round 11 27.99   34.69   27.99 37.73 38.17 41.68 28.17
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.33   8.16   6.97 7.73 9.93 6.33 9.78
First round 9 6.34   6.63   6.34 8.05 6.43 6.53 6.94
Mauro Andrés García    Spain
Mauro Andrés García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.06   32.06   DNF 29.84 35.84 30.49 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.14   7.88   8.15 7.75 13.26 7.75 6.14
Miguel Alonso Gil    Spain
Miguel Alonso Gil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.49   19.97   23.43 19.49 20.43 20.00 19.49
First round 27 15.39   18.91   18.38 18.78 15.39 19.57 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.42   5.99   5.65 5.17 7.14 3.42 8.91
First round 17 3.51   5.60   4.66 3.51 6.07 6.86 6.08
Pyraminx First round 63 8.64   DNF   8.75 14.04 8.64 DNF DNF
Skewb Second round 25 11.69   14.04   15.37 14.05 11.69 DNF 12.71
First round 30 8.10   16.11   15.65 13.63 21.74 19.04 8.10
Miguel Bello Almodóvar    Spain
Miguel Bello Almodóvar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 41.11   48.08   44.16 43.14 41.11 56.95 1:00.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 10.57   13.39   DNF 14.51 13.02 10.57 12.64
First round 42 5.69   9.42   10.71 5.69 7.91 17.27 9.65
Pyraminx First round 54 15.08   19.20   19.08 15.08 DNF 22.41 16.10
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.63   24.79   15.63 26.43 27.39 24.62 23.33
First round 23 14.06   18.36   20.29 22.24 14.06 18.60 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.05   4.67   4.05 4.70 4.58 5.26 4.73
Second round 12 4.88   5.34   5.62 4.88 5.45 4.94 6.36
First round 10 3.41   4.80   5.52 3.41 5.06 3.81 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 22 1:21.37   1:24.69   1:26.98 1:23.82 1:33.38 1:21.37 1:23.26
Combined First round 24 1:16.29   1:24.51   1:30.04 1:23.99 1:16.29 1:19.50 1:47.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:14.79     4:11.93 3:14.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 36.74   45.64   36.74 48.92 49.06 44.19 43.80
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:24.63   2:30.17   2:49.09 2:24.63 2:31.83 2:29.94 2:28.74
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.54   9.47   9.66 9.10 10.81 8.54 9.64
First round 19 6.28   9.26   6.28 6.85 10.31 14.36 10.62
Skewb Final 9 5.10   7.62   6.94 9.79 6.57 9.36 5.10
Second round 11 5.95   7.76   7.50 8.00 7.77 5.95 9.83
First round 8 5.19   7.94   7.87 12.80 8.63 7.33 5.19
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.95   18.23   19.50 21.17 17.28 17.92 16.95
First round 28 16.31   18.93   19.99 16.31 18.24 DNF 18.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.02   7.38   9.02 7.33 6.98 6.02 7.84
First round 18 3.98   5.66   DNF 3.98 6.11 4.73 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 25 1:24.05   1:32.12   1:59.41 1:30.78 1:39.69 1:25.89 1:24.05
Combined First round 28 1:16.63   1:34.49   1:34.41 1:36.66 1:32.39 1:53.87 1:16.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:25.86     3:41.02 3:25.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 6:27.41     6:27.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 40.79   47.31   40.79 46.92 43.13 51.87 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 3:26.91   3:54.19   3:54.03 4:17.61 3:30.93 3:26.91 DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 8.48   16.92   DNF 8.48 11.48 17.56 21.71
Skewb First round 45 13.72   36.97   19.34 1:11.27 13.72 20.30 DNF
Odysseas Machairas    Greece
Odysseas Machairas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 42.45   52.92   52.29 1:00.28 1:00.65 42.45 46.20
Pyraminx First round 64 12.52   DNF   18.64 13.69 DNF 12.52 DNF
Pablo Moreno Rivas    Spain
Pablo Moreno Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 31.67   33.78   34.78 35.91 34.37 32.20 31.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 7.66   9.23   7.66 13.73 7.91 8.11 11.66
First round 48 6.95   10.14   6.95 7.03 15.98 10.31 13.09
Pyraminx Second round 36 12.77   16.33   12.77 18.39 19.22 13.63 16.96
First round 40 10.64   15.06   16.48 10.64 25.97 13.40 15.31
Rafael Rodriguez Santana    Spain
Rafael Rodriguez Santana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.19   11.09   9.66 8.19 15.33 8.27 19.43
Second round 2 9.24   10.78   10.09 9.24 11.75 11.95 10.51
First round 3 9.00   11.74   DNF 10.66 9.00 11.86 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.31   3.99   2.31 3.75 4.13 4.22 4.08
Second round 2 3.39   3.98   3.39 4.20 4.25 3.48 5.11
First round 8 3.47   4.76   8.56 4.64 3.47 4.91 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.51   42.50   DNF 42.88 45.60 39.03 38.51
Combined Second round 1 38.21   39.71   41.50 38.94 38.69 38.21 48.87
Combined First round 1 39.47   41.29   41.46 39.85 42.56 51.80 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:31.16   1:32.30   1:31.50 1:31.16 1:32.79 1:33.96 1:32.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:56.14   DNF   DNF 2:02.05 1:56.14
First round 7 1:53.41   DNF   1:53.41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.56   20.24   21.10 19.93 18.56 23.52 19.68
Combined First round 4 20.51   22.18   22.94 21.16 20.51 28.89 22.43
Pyraminx Final 11 6.83   7.60   6.95 6.83 8.88 7.52 8.34
Second round 8 5.57   6.36   7.29 6.30 6.56 6.22 5.57
First round 13 6.26   7.34   7.15 6.26 6.78 8.08 12.75
Skewb Second round 21 7.41   12.24   16.35 13.51 7.41 11.00 12.21
First round 20 7.03   12.76   12.72 20.81 11.31 14.24 7.03
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.01   20.76   17.01 27.06 21.24 19.02 22.02
First round 32 17.94   19.41   20.53 17.94 18.57 19.12 21.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 8.39   13.12   14.02 8.39 27.23 10.50 14.84
First round 35 3.53   8.23   20.76 3.53 8.28 8.85 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Second round 13 1:05.45   1:10.40   1:10.06 1:08.33 1:05.45 1:12.81 1:15.16
Combined First round 21 1:02.53   1:17.92   1:17.18 1:19.17 1:02.53 1:34.24 1:17.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:33.32   2:56.31   3:08.34 2:49.71 2:33.32 3:20.27 2:50.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:48.13   5:22.20   4:48.13 5:39.02 5:39.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:41.25   DNF   2:41.25 DNF DNF
First round 10 2:47.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 27.88   34.19   27.88 58.29 29.14 36.40 37.04
Combined First round 12 28.62   34.86   36.50 39.41 28.62 34.09 33.98
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:48.60   3:14.52   2:54.58 2:48.60 4:02.41 2:55.89 3:53.10
Pyraminx Second round 37 10.18   17.98   10.18 29.78 17.71 17.30 18.94
First round 48 12.46   16.79   13.99 17.82 18.57 12.46 19.50
Skewb First round 41 8.78   22.48   19.84 25.07 1:04.90 22.54 8.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 9:09.38     DNF DNF 9:09.38
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Raúl Prieto Pita    Spain
Raúl Prieto Pita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 25.18   35.20   40.73 34.66 25.18 33.27 37.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.62   7.97   7.43 7.45 6.62 DNF 9.04
First round 46 7.11   9.82   16.73 14.86 7.42 7.11 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 3:24.30     3:31.72 3:24.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:07.01     1:07.01 1:23.18
Pyraminx Second round 38 13.65   18.58   19.34 22.93 20.17 13.65 16.22
First round 31 12.22   13.30   12.22 13.91 16.32 13.55 12.43
Skewb First round 46 16.32   38.08   1:07.73 33.74 35.36 45.14 16.32
Raúl Sánchez Vara    Spain
Raúl Sánchez Vara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 16.07   18.28   20.52 16.76 16.07 17.97 20.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.51   6.70   6.29 3.51 7.95 8.11 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.32   1:16.68   1:16.26 1:20.86 1:10.32 1:20.55 1:13.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:46.95   2:50.69   2:50.78 2:48.00 2:53.30 3:15.09 2:46.95
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.85   37.95   42.81 32.75 DNF 38.28 30.85
Pyraminx First round 47 10.73   16.62   10.73 13.81 18.21 17.85 22.96
Skewb First round 28 11.60   15.28   13.68 19.27 14.53 17.64 11.60
Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki    Spain
Rodrigo Moreno Tamaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.73   17.92   18.63 17.70 16.73 22.00 17.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.68   6.72   8.28 3.68 7.37 6.35 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:15.08   1:28.84   1:15.08 1:27.73 1:30.78 1:38.07 1:28.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:23.71     3:24.55 3:23.71
Rodrigo Ybáñez    Spain
Rodrigo Ybáñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:15.95   1:24.17   1:15.95 1:29.89 1:24.73 1:57.70 1:17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 12.34   26.46   16.63 17.08 DNF 12.34 45.67
Pyraminx Second round 33 10.52   14.80   16.41 10.52 41.53 12.25 15.74
First round 43 11.40   15.48   12.53 11.40 19.10 21.21 14.81
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz    Spain
Rubén Ferrero Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.13   15.75   16.83 16.31 18.03 13.13 14.10
Second round 10 13.54   15.68   13.54 18.17 15.49 14.34 17.21
First round 14 11.84   15.83   11.84 16.42 15.24 17.88 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.74   4.87   7.40 3.74 4.82 4.26 5.52
Second round 15 4.14   5.60   4.14 6.29 5.27 5.38 6.15
First round 15 3.97   5.24   4.64 3.97 8.41 6.71 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.95   1:00.85   1:07.20 56.95 58.08 1:06.11 58.36
Combined Second round 11 54.87   1:02.97   1:05.99 1:03.47 DNF 54.87 59.46
Combined First round 12 59.48   1:04.02   1:05.31 1:03.25 59.48 1:23.69 1:03.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 31.04   46.59   35.46 DNF 31.04 47.69 56.61
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:34.79   1:43.12   1:42.59 1:44.06 1:34.79 1:46.04 1:42.71
Pyraminx Second round 18 6.08   8.81   8.37 6.08 10.55 7.52 10.96
First round 23 7.10   9.88   7.10 9.27 10.38 13.10 9.98
Skewb Second round 6 4.19   6.44   8.12 6.25 6.54 4.19 6.52
First round 5 4.65   5.77   5.90 7.28 4.65 6.73 4.69
Rubén Medina García    Spain
Rubén Medina García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 32.32   37.08   38.59 33.95 32.32 DNF 38.69
First round 62 29.87   33.06   35.86 33.92 33.87 29.87 31.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 10.76   12.86   DNF 10.76 11.78 13.14 13.66
First round 50 7.42   10.87   7.42 10.37 11.94 10.31 13.01
Rubén Moreno Martinez    Spain
Rubén Moreno Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 14.61   16.23   17.97 14.61 15.96 17.75 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.32   4.80   8.58 3.32 4.55 5.45 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 49.02   52.51   54.30 49.75 53.47 49.02 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:42.39   2:06.17   2:13.33 2:09.36 1:42.39 2:19.40 1:55.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:25.04   3:39.70   3:25.04 3:51.31 3:42.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 36.54   38.99   36.71 36.54 37.14 43.11 44.38
Pyraminx First round 29 7.73   12.45   7.73 9.68 11.89 15.79 15.85
Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca    Spain
Samuel Federico Tranfa Allocca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.02   36.28   36.84 36.99 31.02 35.01 47.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.16   11.50   13.61 10.47 15.67 10.43 9.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:49.42     2:03.78 1:49.42
Pyraminx First round 44 12.87   15.73   18.12 16.87 13.31 17.00 12.87
Skewb First round 31 13.28   16.52   15.96 15.38 18.36 18.22 13.28
Sergio Torrijos Santano    Spain
Sergio Torrijos Santano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.93   12.69   12.11 13.19 13.60 11.93 12.77
Second round 5 9.10   12.88   9.10 12.02 13.30 13.31 14.61
First round 5 10.98   12.56   12.65 12.31 10.98 12.72 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.75   5.74   6.34 4.78 7.98 4.75 6.10
First round 12 3.25   4.99   5.76 3.25 5.04 4.75 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 52.52   1:12.39   58.41 1:01.29 1:37.47 52.52 DNF
Combined Second round 6 50.17   52.90   58.57 50.46 50.17 54.52 53.71
Combined First round 8 52.11   55.30   56.43 55.06 52.11 1:01.16 54.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.46   2:00.67   1:48.46 2:13.61 1:53.45 2:13.44 1:55.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 4:08.48   4:32.94   4:46.21 4:44.13 4:08.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:21.53   DNF   DNF 1:21.53 DNF
First round 6 1:48.42   DNF   1:48.42 DNF 2:06.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.91   19.08   16.91 19.79 18.50 21.55 18.94
Combined First round 2 18.04   19.84   25.31 18.04 21.71 19.15 18.67
Pyraminx Second round 32 7.69   13.63   7.69 22.02 9.56 9.31 DNF
First round 42 9.51   15.33   9.51 12.36 20.97 13.78 19.86
Skewb Second round 15 6.79   9.27   9.97 8.63 9.20 6.79 15.17
First round 14 5.23   8.57   10.09 5.32 10.30 11.20 5.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Sofía Guerrero Neto    Spain
Sofía Guerrero Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 21.26   28.13   33.71 21.76 DNF 28.93 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.81   10.19   19.21 13.77 7.46 9.35 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:22.31   1:49.84   1:57.97 2:17.89 1:45.27 1:46.29 1:22.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 4:04.44     4:04.44 4:28.80
Pyraminx First round 52 10.53   18.94   10.53 12.63 15.51 DNF 28.68
Vlad Catalin Covaciu    Romania
Vlad Catalin Covaciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 26.73   37.33   28.13 DNF 53.33 30.54 26.73
First round 48 24.76   27.95   28.34 29.53 24.76 27.31 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 10.23   15.52   16.35 24.31 10.23 19.85 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 3:11.96     3:15.50 3:11.96
Pyraminx First round 58 14.48   24.63   24.30 DNF 14.48 26.19 23.39
Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦)    China
Zihua Zhao (赵梓桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 23.06   27.77   35.76 23.06 25.93 27.54 29.85
First round 45 21.40   25.59   21.53 21.40 26.95 28.29 33.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.43   9.34   6.43 7.70 10.37 DNF 9.94
First round 40 6.24   9.00   6.24 10.85 7.07 9.09 13.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:16.89     3:41.81 2:16.89