El Escorial Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28~29  Spain, Madrid El Escorial Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antonio López 10.28  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 11.81  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 11.91
 2x2x2 Cube  Pablo Cuesta Sierra 3.23  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3.86  Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Antonio López 46.86  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 51.87  Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.36
 5x5x5 Cube  Antonio López 1:14.52  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:26.14  Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:41.51
 6x6x6 Cube  Antonio López 2:17.52  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:12.48  Alberto Masó Molina 3:31.50
 7x7x7 Cube  Antonio López 3:13.57  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4:02.71  Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4:58.21
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Berta García Parra 42.82  Antonio López 58.13  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:32.19
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 27  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35  Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 37
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 18.24  Alberto Masó Molina 23.03  Antonio López 24.03
 3x3x3 With Feet  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:04.18  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:20.61  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.90
 Rubik's Clock  Jesús Masanet García 9.10  Manuel Prieto de Antón 14.15  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 14.25
 Megaminx  Antonio López 1:08.75  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:37.29  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:50.46
 Pyraminx  Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.81  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.44  Manuel Prieto de Antón 7.52
 Skewb  Manuel Prieto de Antón 5.56  Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.99  María del Mar Gallego Vicente 7.10
 Square-1  Manuel Prieto de Antón 21.26  Adrián Martínez Macías 30.08  Ignacio Sáez Sabido 32.25
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:40.62  Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17:16.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31:56.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Berta García Parra 15/15 56:03  Jesús Lindo García 5/5 39:10  Alberto Masó Molina 3/3 18:32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 9.06   10.88    Spain 9.35 11.56 9.06 11.74 12.30
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.92   11.83    Spain 12.50 10.92 11.42 11.61 12.45
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 10.71   12.91    Spain 16.28 10.71 11.44 12.43 14.86
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 10.22   13.27    Spain 13.21 12.86 13.74 18.55 10.22
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.68   13.51    Spain 13.97 13.43 11.68 13.14 14.37
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.46   13.56    Spain 13.09 12.46 14.45 17.13 13.13
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.03   13.78    Spain 15.30 12.98 12.03 13.05 15.45
8 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 13.35   14.42    Spain 14.60 13.92 13.35 14.73 14.82
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.75   14.44    Spain 15.95 15.73 12.75 12.79 14.81
10 Alberto Masó Molina 13.63   14.76    Spain 14.75 14.98 13.63 14.55 15.65
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.59   16.02    Spain 17.17 11.59 15.53 16.07 16.45
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.92   16.06    Spain 13.92 14.67 16.77 18.12 16.73
13 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 15.70   17.41    Spain 17.94 17.33 15.70 16.96 17.99
14 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 16.83   17.90    Spain 16.83 22.22 18.10 18.60 17.00
15 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 16.27   18.00    Spain 28.67 20.05 17.29 16.27 16.67
16 John Tuquerrez Andrango 15.69   NR 18.07   NR  Ecuador 19.95 17.39 17.94 15.69 18.87
17 Rafael Alférez Robisco 16.36   18.66    Spain 20.51 16.78 21.68 18.69 16.36
18 Darío Martín Santos 15.40   18.71    Spain 21.39 15.40 31.16 17.74 17.00
19 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 15.42   19.12    Spain 17.50 20.43 19.42 15.42 20.70
20 Roberto Sanz 16.55   19.15    Spain 19.07 18.62 21.63 19.75 16.55
21 Celia López Martín 19.33   19.71    Spain 19.91 19.33 23.14 19.45 19.77
22 Francisco Pérez Padilla 15.39   19.92    Spain 19.34 21.44 19.90 20.51 15.39
23 Pedro José García Serrano 18.81   20.68    Spain 21.07 20.58 20.38 29.18 18.81
24 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 18.90   21.56    Morocco 18.90 19.09 22.18 23.54 23.42
25 Paco Fernández Canales 20.35   21.94    Spain 22.83 21.93 20.35 24.88 21.05
26 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.88   21.97    Spain 14.88 24.08 26.92 15.86 25.98
27 Carlos Chamizo Cano 18.82   22.12    Spain 29.01 22.16 18.82 24.59 19.60
28 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.32   22.15    Spain DNF 24.43 21.04 19.32 20.97
29 Iván Montoya García 19.31   22.18    Spain 22.25 19.31 23.03 23.57 21.26
30 Hugo Zeledón Palma 19.33   23.15    Spain 19.33 23.47 23.31 25.76 22.67
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 19.78   23.35    Spain 19.78 29.95 20.44 25.21 24.39
32 Berta García Parra 17.73   23.41    Spain 19.89 17.73 DNF 20.30 30.04
33 Jesús Lindo García 19.77   23.52    Spain 23.70 23.87 19.77 22.98 26.53
34 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 21.05   23.88    Spain 24.44 30.69 21.97 25.23 21.05
35 Benito Benítez Ruiz 21.30   23.90    Spain 23.32 23.52 24.87 31.19 21.30
36 Javier Montoya Rodríguez 21.16   24.03    Spain 23.93 22.42 28.31 21.16 25.74
37 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 23.53   25.51    Spain 27.22 34.87 23.53 23.72 25.60
38 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 20.00   25.87    Spain 27.79 29.00 21.02 28.79 20.00
39 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 24.13   26.11    Spain 28.21 29.81 25.91 24.21 24.13
40 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 21.87   26.31    Spain 21.87 25.67 25.05 28.22 28.24
41 Fernando Campoy Galera 21.85   26.71    Spain 33.05 21.85 27.00 26.87 26.26
42 Noé Muñoz 21.11   27.38    Spain 28.12 21.11 26.00 30.93 28.02
43 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 23.40   27.46    Spain 23.40 25.89 28.58 27.92 33.32
44 Ander Sevilla Hernández 26.24   27.70    Spain 27.05 28.09 27.97 32.19 26.24
45 Javier Tovar Castro 26.50   28.98    Spain 26.50 29.87 30.00 29.17 27.91
46 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 25.28   30.13    Spain 25.28 33.49 26.43 32.89 31.06
47 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 25.51   30.50    Spain 25.51 29.41 31.32 30.77 40.40
48 Jacek Błaszczyk 27.90   30.53    Poland 28.42 33.30 27.90 29.88 34.44
49 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 27.52   30.74    Spain 37.95 29.07 27.52 34.38 28.77
50 Joan R. Echeverria 23.37   31.12    Spain 38.08 25.40 29.89 23.37 38.55
51 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 23.29   31.59    Spain 28.10 23.29 35.43 39.66 31.25
52 Alejandro García García 26.72   31.67    Spain 26.72 43.98 33.32 32.93 28.76
53 David Belaúnde López 29.16   31.87    Spain 32.94 32.60 44.36 30.06 29.16
54 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 27.88   32.21    Spain 27.88 29.70 41.61 29.80 37.13
55 Marcos Gil García 27.32   32.29    Spain 27.32 28.20 35.79 36.18 32.88
56 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 29.61   32.58    Spain 31.43 39.29 35.23 31.07 29.61
57 Lino Chacón 26.25   32.65    Spain 26.25 31.94 34.86 31.14 DNF
58 Enzo Bormans 25.77   33.13    Spain 32.62 34.64 32.12 25.77 35.42
59 Alejandro Castro Marimon 26.46   35.43    Spain 33.63 36.26 26.46 1:42.95 36.39
60 Héctor Lara Pérez 32.93   36.52    Spain 39.71 DNF 35.77 34.09 32.93
61 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 31.77   36.97    Spain 33.86 43.52 54.17 31.77 33.53
62 Jesús Masanet García 33.67   37.07    Spain 36.83 41.86 38.67 35.72 33.67
63 Diego García 30.41   38.72    Spain 30.41 43.88 34.18 38.09 DNF
64 Carlos Fernández Linares 33.61   39.10    Spain 44.94 33.61 46.71 35.58 36.79
65 Marco Balboa Morillo 32.92   40.26    Spain 45.82 32.92 41.33 41.38 38.07
66 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 28.08   40.49    Spain 30.69 32.49 58.29 DNF 28.08
67 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 36.01   43.59    Spain 36.01 39.27 47.33 44.16 48.61
68 Enrique de la Calle 37.23   43.78    Spain 44.68 41.08 45.57 37.23 53.45
69 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 43.35   45.39    Spain 43.67 48.87 54.83 43.35 43.64
70 Daniel Olea 43.14   45.90    Spain 48.79 45.07 50.69 43.14 43.83
71 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 39.48   47.54    Spain 46.40 1:04.09 39.48 47.14 49.09
72 Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz 31.44   48.72    Spain 41.71 1:29.55 1:04.76 31.44 39.68
73 Álvaro Márquez Valero 36.68   52.05    Spain 36.68 44.86 51.07 DNF 1:00.23
74 Pablo de Corral 51.38   53.59    Spain 55.38 1:47.53 51.38 51.75 53.63
75 Daniel Jiménez Otero 47.32   54.05    Spain 57.90 50.28 DNF 47.32 53.96
76 Ángel Marqués García 42.39   54.95    Spain 55.35 55.78 42.39 1:08.94 53.73
77 Daniel Dragos Ilies 46.34   56.32    Spain 46.34 1:04.06 52.64 52.25 DNF
78 Diego López Sánchez 44.14   1:01.16    Spain 1:06.91 44.14 55.09 1:01.47 1:07.62
79 Brais Chaves Miguens 53.15   1:03.00    Spain 1:08.11 53.15 56.51 1:05.51 1:06.99
80 Álvaro Tovar Castro 1:01.68   1:04.22    Spain 1:01.68 1:04.11 1:05.11 1:05.96 1:03.44
81 Juan David Palencia 1:04.65   1:07.35    Mexico 1:15.34 1:08.67 1:04.65 1:06.09 1:07.28
82 Lucas Perera Morales 1:02.88   1:14.50    Spain 1:30.88 1:12.05 1:05.61 1:25.84 1:02.88
83 Noel Martín González 55.04   1:20.64    Spain DNF 1:18.42 55.04 1:40.11 1:03.40
84 Antonio Tomé Sevillano 1:17.83   1:25.30    Spain 1:24.74 1:17.83 1:57.60 1:29.19 1:21.96
85 Nuria Sánchez Caballero 3:00.04   3:27.88    Spain 3:00.04 3:41.23 3:08.44 3:33.96 5:21.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 9.56   10.55    Spain 12.08 11.16 9.56 9.64 10.84
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.70   12.11    Spain 10.89 11.99 13.45 10.70 16.20
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.90   12.24    Spain 12.19 12.69 9.90 12.93 11.83
4 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.19   13.58    Spain 12.73 12.19 14.45 16.67 13.57
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.70   13.97    Spain 13.61 14.94 11.70 13.35 18.04
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.98   14.01    Spain 12.98 13.70 16.02 14.10 14.23
7 Alberto Masó Molina 12.91   14.17    Spain 12.91 13.63 15.81 13.07 16.00
8 Adrián Martínez Macías 12.70   14.19    Spain 14.00 17.09 12.70 14.29 14.29
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.17   15.15    Spain 14.17 15.57 14.41 16.47 15.47
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 13.67   15.46    Spain 15.33 15.56 15.94 13.67 15.48
11 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 14.19   15.66    Spain 14.85 17.15 15.01 14.19 17.13
12 Darío Martín Santos 12.73   15.69    Spain 15.02 19.50 12.73 16.63 15.43
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 13.11   16.15    Spain 15.21 20.97 17.24 16.00 13.11
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 12.19   16.45    Spain 18.20 16.23 12.19 14.93 18.23
15 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 14.83   17.50    Spain 14.83 19.47 17.77 16.68 18.05
16 Berta García Parra 16.83   18.68    Spain 18.83 18.66 18.56 19.54 16.83
17 Francisco Pérez Padilla 14.88   18.82    Spain 16.92 24.06 14.88 19.81 19.74
18 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.49   19.06    Spain 14.49 20.95 19.05 17.31 20.82
19 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 17.67   19.08    Morocco 19.09 17.67 20.18 17.98 28.10
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 18.44   19.52    Spain 20.06 20.39 18.44 19.61 18.88
21 Pedro José García Serrano 18.07   19.53    Spain 19.67 19.38 18.07 19.53 28.56
22 John Tuquerrez Andrango 14.62   NR 19.67    Ecuador 14.62 20.02 21.17 18.45 20.54
23 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 18.35   19.81    Spain 20.98 21.96 18.35 18.78 19.66
24 Hugo Zeledón Palma 14.98   21.00    Spain 20.98 24.91 20.07 21.96 14.98
25 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 15.86   21.67    Spain 21.45 21.66 15.86 21.91 28.27
26 Roberto Sanz 18.53   22.23    Spain 22.17 25.05 18.53 23.15 21.38
27 Rafael Alférez Robisco 17.83   22.28    Spain 29.16 26.26 19.56 21.01 17.83
28 Benito Benítez Ruiz 20.54   22.41    Spain 21.76 21.76 23.70 24.49 20.54
29 Celia López Martín 18.67   22.52    Spain 19.06 25.37 18.67 37.83 23.14
30 Iván Montoya García 19.27   22.71    Spain 26.61 23.71 20.24 19.27 24.18
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 19.35   23.69    Spain 24.20 19.35 24.61 22.26 26.71
32 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 22.15   24.58    Spain 24.75 25.35 32.17 22.15 23.65
33 Jesús Lindo García 21.81   24.75    Spain 31.29 21.81 23.10 23.21 27.94
34 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 23.27   24.83    Spain 24.34 23.27 24.56 33.87 25.60
35 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 23.47   25.62    Spain 32.70 24.66 25.89 23.47 26.31
36 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 25.88   26.80    Spain 26.98 27.15 25.88 26.27 29.65
37 Ander Sevilla Hernández 24.17   26.81    Spain 24.17 28.12 28.81 24.50 27.82
38 Noé Muñoz 22.82   26.99    Spain 31.69 27.83 22.82 29.07 24.06
39 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 24.06   27.10    Spain 24.06 26.21 26.25 28.85 33.28
40 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 24.15   27.14    Spain 27.03 29.72 27.05 27.34 24.15
41 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 24.53   27.49    Spain 46.04 24.53 30.52 25.27 26.68
42 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 17.69   28.62    Spain 42.16 26.14 17.69 30.22 29.49
43 Joan R. Echeverria 22.37   29.08    Spain 23.29 46.48 22.37 29.40 34.55
44 Javier Tovar Castro 22.00   29.15    Spain 26.54 32.24 22.00 31.27 29.63
45 Jacek Błaszczyk 24.52   29.72    Poland 24.52 34.26 24.57 30.73 33.87
46 Fernando Campoy Galera 24.89   29.85    Spain 25.58 30.98 24.89 32.99 DNF
47 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 26.59   30.50    Spain 31.74 28.81 26.59 30.95 34.12
48 Enzo Bormans 26.16   30.95    Spain 44.12 29.38 32.10 31.38 26.16
49 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 27.46   31.52    Spain 31.49 27.80 35.51 27.46 35.26
50 Marcos Gil García 28.09   31.65    Spain 30.13 32.12 28.09 32.70 33.85
51 Alejandro García García 29.57   31.72    Spain 37.01 29.57 34.46 29.93 30.76
52 David Belaúnde López 22.96   32.73    Spain 33.57 33.72 22.96 30.91 36.99
53 Lino Chacón 29.06   32.91    Spain 33.48 33.99 34.78 31.25 29.06
54 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 28.94   33.60    Spain 29.98 31.83 28.94 42.07 39.00
55 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 25.02   34.32    Spain 34.04 39.57 25.02 39.01 29.92
56 Jesús Masanet García 31.43   37.48    Spain 37.43 39.84 31.43 35.16 42.00
57 Alejandro Castro Marimon 33.36   38.51    Spain 33.36 42.12 51.59 38.95 34.45
58 Diego García 29.89   39.96    Spain 58.55 38.81 29.89 35.46 45.61
59 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 37.56   43.35    Spain 44.43 46.82 37.56 47.80 38.79
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 9.43   10.28    Spain 10.08 11.33 10.27 10.48 9.43
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 10.49   11.81    Spain 10.49 11.42 17.68 11.80 12.21
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 9.57   11.91    Spain 9.57 12.33 15.68 10.86 12.53
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.15   12.72    Spain 12.30 12.89 12.15 12.96 13.87
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.33   13.26    Spain 15.14 12.50 12.33 13.03 14.25
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 11.33   13.53    Spain 11.33 13.94 12.17 14.47 18.33
7 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.63   13.79    Spain 12.59 11.63 16.95 13.39 15.38
8 Alberto Masó Molina 11.78   13.97    Spain 14.90 14.59 11.78 12.42 17.11
9 Darío Martín Santos 14.00   15.79    Spain 17.90 14.86 14.00 17.20 15.32
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 14.09   15.80    Spain 15.23 14.39 17.78 14.09 18.72
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.50   16.20    Spain 20.10 12.50 13.38 20.36 15.12
12 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 16.91   19.89    Spain DNF 16.91 22.78 19.87 17.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1.81   3.29    Spain 3.55 3.30 1.81 3.02 4.01
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.53   4.02    Spain 4.97 4.08 3.53 3.74 4.23
3 Antonio López 2.74   4.04    Spain 3.55 3.84 4.74 2.74 5.27
4 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.45   4.13    Spain 3.27 5.20 2.45 4.64 4.49
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.49   4.29    Spain 5.66 4.13 3.49 3.98 4.76
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 2.78   4.45    Spain 5.70 4.08 5.01 2.78 4.27
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2.70   4.73    Spain 4.26 2.70 4.65 5.27 6.89
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.52   5.01    Spain 6.01 3.83 5.20 6.59 3.52
9 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.94   5.04    Spain 5.59 4.11 3.94 5.42 6.09
10 Enzo Bormans 4.65   5.32    Spain 8.63 4.65 5.09 5.29 5.58
11 Darío Martín Santos 4.12   5.34    Spain 5.29 4.12 5.15 5.57 5.58
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.79   5.51    Spain 5.37 7.65 3.72 2.79 7.45
13 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 4.95   5.66    Spain 5.32 5.83 5.83 6.34 4.95
14 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3.89   5.90    Spain 6.76 6.49 4.86 6.34 3.89
15 Francisco Pérez Padilla 3.52   5.92    Spain 5.92 5.31 3.52 6.53 9.82
16 Roberto Sanz 4.81   6.02    Spain 5.62 7.21 14.59 5.23 4.81
17 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.40   6.52    Spain 6.98 6.32 6.25 9.47 3.40
18 Alberto Masó Molina 4.66   6.56    Spain 12.68 4.97 6.19 4.66 8.52
19 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.53   6.71    Spain 8.62 5.10 4.53 6.42 8.86
20 Jesús Lindo García 5.43   6.80    Spain 5.70 6.98 8.37 5.43 7.72
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 5.26   6.90    Spain 7.65 8.20 6.18 5.26 6.88
22 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 2.32   6.95    Spain 7.03 5.83 2.32 15.42 8.00
23 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 5.90   7.17    Spain 8.26 7.71 5.90 6.26 7.54
24 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4.33   7.21    Spain 5.09 DNF 8.45 4.33 8.09
25 John Tuquerrez Andrango 6.68   7.21    Ecuador 7.39 6.68 7.32 6.91 10.61
26 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 4.94   7.23    Spain 7.23 5.65 9.86 4.94 8.81
27 Alejandro García García 7.30   7.51    Spain 7.64 7.80 7.30 7.45 7.43
28 Pedro José García Serrano 5.41   7.58    Spain 8.16 8.95 6.88 7.70 5.41
29 Celia López Martín 6.74   7.64    Spain 6.74 7.25 9.08 6.74 8.92
30 David Belaúnde López 6.63   7.73    Spain 13.48 6.63 7.75 7.68 7.76
31 Julio Perugorria Lorente 5.91   7.83    Spain 9.51 7.15 6.82 5.91 13.42
32 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 5.69   8.01    Spain 9.82 8.52 5.70 12.28 5.69
33 Marcos Gil García 6.29   8.03    Spain 7.96 6.29 10.57 6.84 9.29
34 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5.58   8.46    Spain 5.58 10.94 7.77 9.18 8.43
35 Hugo Zeledón Palma 6.40   8.48    Spain DNF 6.96 9.48 6.40 9.01
36 Jacek Błaszczyk 6.81   8.51    Poland 9.30 6.81 7.59 9.64 8.63
37 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 5.44   8.53    Spain 11.05 6.11 5.44 12.80 8.43
38 Ángel Marqués García 7.73   8.55    Spain 9.26 10.38 7.80 7.73 8.58
39 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 4.99   8.63    Spain 10.91 DNF 7.07 4.99 7.90
40 Benito Benítez Ruiz 4.16   8.72    Spain 9.38 8.47 4.16 10.39 8.32
41 Javier Tovar Castro 6.70   8.72    Spain 8.81 6.70 10.01 7.34 10.64
42 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 5.47   8.73    Spain 9.35 8.42 8.41 5.47 9.73
43 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7.73   8.96    Spain 7.73 9.19 8.57 9.34 9.11
44 Noé Muñoz 8.35   9.05    Spain 9.38 11.39 8.95 8.83 8.35
45 Joan R. Echeverria 6.63   9.16    Spain 6.63 8.86 10.27 8.34 11.07
46 Álvaro Díaz Jordan 6.44   9.20    Spain 10.65 6.44 13.55 7.76 9.18
47 Lino Chacón 5.37   9.38    Spain 10.01 5.37 13.25 10.16 7.97
48 Iván Montoya García 7.82   9.55    Spain 9.24 10.05 9.36 7.82 12.38
49 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 4.75   10.39    Spain 13.37 9.36 4.75 9.85 11.96
50 Jesús Masanet García 5.24   10.54    Spain 9.56 9.06 5.24 13.25 12.99
51 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 7.57   11.56    Spain 8.15 15.46 11.99 14.53 7.57
52 Daniel Olea 9.41   12.02    Spain 19.99 9.60 15.93 10.52 9.41
53 Carlos Fernández Linares 8.48   12.06    Spain 15.51 10.94 9.72 8.48 DNF
54 Ulises Díez 10.64   12.23    Spain 11.32 18.34 10.64 12.93 12.45
55 Diego García 7.98   12.36    Spain 18.77 7.98 11.35 11.06 14.68
56 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 7.41   12.82    Spain 10.08 14.84 7.41 25.08 13.54
57 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 8.76   13.15    Spain 13.34 8.76 25.03 15.93 10.19
58 Daniel Dragos Ilies 12.01   15.27    Spain 18.93 12.01 18.52 15.17 12.12
59 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 10.64   16.10    Spain DNF 17.47 11.01 19.82 10.64
60 Álvaro Tovar Castro 14.51   18.73    Spain 22.24 17.07 14.51 17.28 21.83
61 Daniel Martín Lobo 13.95   20.06    Spain 29.31 19.83 19.19 21.17 13.95
62 Brais Chaves Miguens 7.75   20.67    Spain DNF 7.75 14.14 22.61 25.25
63 Lucas Perera Morales 9.31   21.36    Spain 16.51 9.31 32.07 15.49 DNF
64 Estefanía Jordán García 10.45   22.29    Spain 28.46 43.96 15.94 22.47 10.45
65 Héctor Salmerón Herranz 19.78   24.07    Spain 20.25 23.58 28.37 31.28 19.78
66 Diego López Sánchez 18.31   24.35    Spain 21.24 22.46 18.31 29.34 DNF
67 Pablo de Corral 4.76   27.50    Spain 30.46 4.76 25.92 26.11 1:03.01
68 Daniel Jiménez Otero 24.76   29.23    Spain 30.19 31.05 DNF 26.45 24.76
69 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 25.93   34.79    Spain DNF 25.93 32.16 34.59 37.61
70 Antonio Tomé Sevillano 27.78   36.00    Spain 37.29 27.78 33.03 37.69 41.26
71 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4.88   DNF    Spain 5.94 5.59 DNF DNF 4.88
72 Fernando Campoy Galera 8.40   DNF    Spain 12.82 DNF 15.66 8.40 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 2.04   3.23    Spain 2.07 4.87 2.04 3.60 4.01
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2.53   3.86    Spain 2.68 4.37 2.53 5.07 4.52
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 2.53   4.09    Spain 3.84 4.37 4.59 4.07 2.53
4 Darío Martín Santos 3.33   4.38    Spain 6.66 3.98 3.33 5.19 3.97
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.55   4.45    Spain 3.55 4.29 3.85 5.58 5.20
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3.66   4.63    Spain 3.66 5.22 4.37 4.31 6.06
7 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3.97   4.70    Spain 3.97 5.47 4.71 5.04 4.34
8 Antonio López 3.87   4.79    Spain 3.87 6.33 3.98 5.90 4.50
9 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 3.78   4.87    Spain 5.29 4.26 5.06 6.02 3.78
10 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.83   5.30    Spain 2.83 5.34 4.03 7.46 6.53
11 Enzo Bormans 5.67   7.77    Spain 7.49 10.37 6.37 9.44 5.67
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.91   7.84    Spain 13.57 7.35 9.86 3.91 6.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 40.93   46.02    Spain 46.48 48.12 46.11 45.46 40.93
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 45.51   47.86    Spain 45.51 47.04 45.78 50.76 52.19
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 50.20   51.71    Spain 51.57 52.20 52.33 51.36 50.20
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 40.19   52.85    Spain DNF 48.26 53.72 56.58 40.19
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 52.50   56.07    Spain 52.50 1:01.06 56.51 52.67 59.04
6 Adrián Martínez Macías 52.20   56.43    Spain 52.20 1:01.52 54.68 57.69 56.93
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 52.99   57.25    Spain 57.97 57.84 1:09.08 52.99 55.95
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 51.32   57.72    Spain 1:03.48 53.21 58.05 1:01.90 51.32
9 Julio Perugorria Lorente 52.00   58.15    Spain 57.32 57.92 52.00 59.20 1:01.19
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:02.33   1:05.60    Spain 1:06.47 1:02.33 1:07.48 1:04.28 1:06.06
11 Alberto Masó Molina 51.62   1:06.24    Spain 1:08.27 1:10.62 1:04.02 51.62 1:06.42
12 Darío Martín Santos 1:04.01   1:08.03    Spain 1:10.69 1:05.52 1:04.01 1:09.84 1:08.73
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:01.78   1:10.24    Spain 1:14.46 1:09.81 DNF 1:01.78 1:06.46
14 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 1:02.63   1:16.08    Spain 1:33.69 1:02.63 1:17.64 1:23.42 1:07.19
15 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 1:07.68   1:20.35    Spain 1:16.12 1:25.20 1:07.68 1:25.90 1:19.73
16 John Tuquerrez Andrango 1:12.06   NR 1:21.77   NR  Ecuador 1:21.58 1:25.35 1:18.37 1:33.19 1:12.06
17 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:17.94   1:24.74    Spain 1:24.23 2:20.34 1:17.94 1:21.90 1:28.08
18 Paco Fernández Canales 1:10.09   1:27.97    Spain 1:10.09 1:25.98 1:27.04 1:33.38 1:30.89
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 1:27.29   1:29.75    Spain 1:27.29 1:36.46 1:27.33 1:27.93 1:33.98
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 1:26.39   1:32.53    Spain 1:50.59 1:27.71 1:31.30 1:26.39 1:38.58
21 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:29.95   1:38.77    Spain 1:48.88 1:33.24 2:03.51 1:29.95 1:34.18
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:37.99   1:44.93    Spain 1:42.10 1:54.03 1:37.99 1:38.67 1:55.90
23 Joan R. Echeverria 1:35.67   1:45.51    Spain 2:12.37 1:35.67 1:47.52 1:46.79 1:42.22
24 Benito Benítez Ruiz 1:30.31   1:47.90    Spain DNF 1:30.31 1:53.07 1:47.60 1:43.04
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 1:28.88   1:52.16    Spain 1:28.88 1:57.96 1:51.82 1:51.72 1:52.93
26 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 1:46.67   1:57.52    Spain 1:46.67 1:58.75 1:46.98 2:14.87 2:06.83
27 Jesús Lindo García 1:32.65   1:58.56    Spain 3:00.69 1:32.65 2:17.10 1:53.66 1:44.93
28 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:58.74   2:09.87    Spain 1:58.74 2:04.39 2:08.67 2:16.54 DNF
29 Jacek Błaszczyk 1:51.31   2:12.04    Poland 2:01.21 1:51.31 2:16.91 2:20.73 2:17.99
30 Carlos Chamizo Cano 1:55.69   2:24.68    Spain 1:55.69 2:28.96 2:14.10 2:30.99 2:52.48
31 Fernando Campoy Galera 2:05.66      Spain 2:50.73 2:05.66
32 David Belaúnde López 2:06.86      Spain 2:06.86 2:42.84
33 Noé Muñoz 2:07.30      Spain 2:07.30 2:43.57
34 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 2:07.55      Spain 2:07.55 2:26.72
35 Carlos Fernández Linares 2:12.82      Spain 2:49.85 2:12.82
36 Lino Chacón 2:19.38      Spain 2:19.38 DNF
37 Roberto Sanz 2:20.94      Spain 2:20.94 2:46.09
38 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 2:23.31      Spain 2:23.31 2:28.51
39 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 2:24.11      Spain 2:29.89 2:24.11
40 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 2:26.10      Spain 2:26.10 2:36.58
41 Marcos Gil García 2:36.41      Spain 2:56.64 2:36.41
42 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 3:19.51      Spain 3:19.51 3:34.51
43 Estefanía Jordán García 4:11.90      Spain 4:59.93 4:11.90
44 Héctor Lara Pérez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 42.26   46.86    Spain 54.58 42.56 49.23 42.26 48.79
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 42.06   51.87    Spain 58.24 47.36 51.61 56.65 42.06
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 45.89   52.36    Spain 52.60 51.76 52.73 45.89 55.25
4 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 48.10   53.08    Spain 53.86 48.10 55.88 DNF 49.51
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 52.72   55.68    Spain 56.55 52.72 57.84 53.89 56.61
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 49.09   56.62    Spain 56.02 49.09 1:15.79 49.27 1:04.58
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 50.21   57.63    Spain 58.31 57.41 50.21 57.18 1:05.19
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 44.31   59.52    Spain 44.31 DNF 1:04.27 55.34 58.95
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 51.55   1:01.54    Spain 1:00.71 DNF 1:02.87 1:01.05 51.55
10 Alberto Masó Molina 58.64   1:01.93    Spain 1:01.44 1:13.08 58.64 1:04.02 1:00.34
11 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 55.11   1:07.63    Spain 1:07.85 1:12.34 55.11 1:12.76 1:02.70
12 Darío Martín Santos 1:02.99   1:09.41    Spain 1:19.44 1:06.88 1:10.57 1:10.78 1:02.99
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 1:12.75   1:14.52    Spain 1:13.00 1:15.47 1:12.75 1:15.26 1:15.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:22.48   1:26.14    Spain 1:23.73 1:22.48 1:41.38 1:30.32 1:24.37
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 1:36.04   1:41.51    Spain 1:50.73 1:39.33 1:36.64 1:48.55 1:36.04
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:38.22   1:48.32    Spain 1:48.66 1:59.10 1:38.22 1:53.70 1:42.59
5 Alberto Masó Molina 1:45.19   1:48.33    Spain 1:51.26 1:47.95 1:59.31 1:45.19 1:45.78
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:44.57   1:51.94    Spain 1:59.18 1:57.34 1:51.48 1:44.57 1:46.99
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:41.65   1:56.46    Spain 2:05.40 1:41.65 1:48.76 1:56.73 2:03.89
8 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:59.21   2:08.61    Spain 2:10.31 2:05.89 2:12.16 2:09.64 1:59.21
9 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 2:01.93   2:12.92    Spain 2:01.93 2:13.19 2:14.34 2:11.24 2:25.17
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:56.58   2:14.41    Spain 2:28.20 2:18.10 1:56.58 DNF 1:56.94
11 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:48.77   3:05.68    Spain 2:48.77 2:58.67 2:52.70 3:29.64 3:25.67
12 Roberto Sanz 3:23.60      Spain 3:59.85 3:23.60
13 Darío Martín Santos 3:26.62      Spain 3:28.79 3:26.62
14 Benito Benítez Ruiz 3:35.50      Spain 3:35.50 3:44.80
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 3:55.91      Spain 4:20.04 3:55.91
16 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:18.06      Spain 4:42.76 4:18.06
17 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:18.97      Spain 6:03.75 4:18.97
18 David Belaúnde López 4:27.29      Spain 5:05.85 4:27.29
19 Jesús Lindo García 4:56.83      Spain 5:20.10 4:56.83
20 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 5:17.18      Spain 5:17.18 6:03.07
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 2:14.38   2:17.52    Spain 2:20.49 2:14.38 2:17.68
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:01.20   3:12.48    Spain 3:01.76 3:34.48 3:01.20
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3:28.35   3:31.50    Spain 3:33.15 3:32.99 3:28.35
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 3:31.61   3:45.84    Spain 3:31.61 3:44.20 4:01.70
5 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 3:27.76   3:55.14    Spain 4:06.44 4:11.21 3:27.76
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4:23.23   4:34.24    Spain 4:23.23 4:43.87 4:35.61
7 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 4:18.04   4:40.29    Spain 4:52.16 4:50.68 4:18.04
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 5:29.41   5:51.85    Spain 5:54.79 6:11.34 5:29.41
9 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 7:48.55      Spain 7:48.55
10 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF      Spain DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 3:08.06   3:13.57    Spain 3:23.36 3:08.06 3:09.29
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 3:44.69   4:02.71    Spain 4:08.22 3:44.69 4:15.22
3 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 4:43.44   4:58.21    Spain 5:08.98 5:02.21 4:43.44
4 Alberto Masó Molina 4:44.55   4:58.73    Spain 4:44.55 5:08.76 5:02.89
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 6:17.30   6:29.40    Spain 6:43.90 6:26.99 6:17.30
6 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 6:42.54   7:12.20    Spain 6:49.07 6:42.54 8:04.98
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6:48.22   7:46.27    Spain 7:51.82 8:38.78 6:48.22
8 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7:20.31   8:54.29    Spain 7:20.31 9:58.18 9:24.37
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:00.73   DNF    Spain 5:00.73 DNF 5:06.41
10 John Tuquerrez Andrango 9:49.62   NR    Ecuador 9:49.62
11 Noé Muñoz DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 49.07   DNF    Spain 49.07 DNF DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:27.81   1:43.55    Spain 1:27.81 1:34.83 2:08.01
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:29.56   DNF    Spain 1:29.56 DNF DNF
4 Antonio López 1:48.84   DNF    Spain DNF 1:48.84 DNF
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:00.90   DNF    Spain 2:00.90 DNF DNF
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:02.98   2:16.36    Spain 2:02.98 2:10.67 2:35.42
7 Francisco Pérez Padilla 2:17.54   DNF    Spain 2:17.54 DNF 3:15.19
8 Jesús Lindo García 2:22.36   DNF    Spain 2:22.36 2:42.11 DNF
9 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:46.38   DNF    Spain DNF 2:46.38 DNF
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 3:01.28   DNF    Spain 3:01.28 DNF DNF
11 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:54.79   DNF    Spain 3:54.79 DNF DNF
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 5:44.49   DNF    Spain 5:44.49 DNF DNS
13 Alberto Masó Molina DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Celia López Martín DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Adrián Martínez Macías DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
13 Arturo Blázquez Pérez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
13 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri DNF   DNF    Morocco DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 42.82   DNF    Spain 42.82 DNF DNF
2 Antonio López 58.13   DNF    Spain DNF 58.13 DNF
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 1:32.19   DNF    Spain DNF 1:32.19 DNF
4 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 1:58.36   DNF    Spain DNF 1:58.36 2:21.54
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:11.26   DNF    Spain DNF 2:23.35 2:11.26
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2:49.22   DNF    Spain DNF 2:49.22 DNF
7 Jesús Lindo García 3:15.30   DNF    Spain 3:15.30 DNF DNF
8 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:31.20   DNF    Spain DNF 3:31.20 DNF
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
9 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNF
9 Alan Scott Camacho Baños DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 27      Spain 27 32
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 35      Spain 35 DNF
3 Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo 37      Spain 37 DNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 39      Spain 39 43
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 45      Spain 45 DNF
6 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 48      Morocco DNF 48
7 Jesús Lindo García 49      Spain 49 DNS
8 Celia López Martín 69      Spain DNF 69
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández DNF      Spain DNF DNF
9 María del Mar Gallego Vicente DNF      Spain DNF DNS
9 Ignacio Sáez Sabido DNF      Spain DNF DNF
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNS
9 Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 16.35   19.02    Spain 16.35 20.19 18.62 19.30 19.15
2 Antonio López 19.02   22.12    Spain 21.84 20.01 24.52 39.46 19.02
3 Alberto Masó Molina 18.77   22.60    Spain 22.62 21.17 24.00 18.77 26.13
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 20.81   24.55    Spain 20.81 25.88 22.43 25.34 31.64
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.43   25.66    Spain 30.07 26.30 24.72 23.43 25.96
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17.97   26.05    Spain 17.97 26.96 28.69 22.49 36.45
7 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 24.32   26.88    Spain 25.51 27.19 41.87 24.32 27.94
8 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 26.05   29.25    Spain 26.79 26.05 29.53 36.14 31.44
9 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 27.44   29.73    Spain 27.44 31.96 46.59 28.98 28.26
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.42   29.82    Spain 31.14 22.42 30.30 34.95 28.01
11 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 26.95   32.09    Spain 26.95 31.84 34.01 40.12 30.41
12 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 22.21   32.15    Spain 22.21 30.74 28.36 37.36 38.75
13 Benito Benítez Ruiz 28.19   32.91    Spain 31.96 41.57 33.60 28.19 33.18
14 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 30.62   36.67    Spain 34.83 48.92 41.71 33.46 30.62
15 John Tuquerrez Andrango 28.50   NR 39.32   NR  Ecuador 34.98 47.93 28.50 39.01 43.96
16 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 38.60   39.78    Spain 38.60 42.00 38.71 48.79 38.62
17 Darío Martín Santos 34.77   40.63    Spain 37.43 34.77 43.23 41.22 57.10
18 Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri 32.38   41.28    Morocco 37.95 40.45 45.45 32.38 48.48
19 Francisco Pérez Padilla 37.99   43.73    Spain 59.97 44.10 37.99 40.04 47.04
20 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 37.11   44.26    Spain 50.54 38.19 53.63 37.11 44.06
21 Rafael Alférez Robisco 42.01   53.82    Spain 42.01 59.93 48.68 57.63 55.15
22 Javier Tovar Castro 39.12   58.57    Spain 39.12 1:06.88 55.48 59.55 1:00.67
23 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 46.70   59.06    Spain 46.70 58.29 50.62 1:08.26 DNF
24 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 43.36   1:00.10    Spain 54.77 1:06.00 1:03.62 1:01.91 43.36
25 Carlos Chamizo Cano 41.18   1:00.35    Spain 41.18 59.83 58.43 1:26.22 1:02.78
26 Joan R. Echeverria 47.44   1:06.10    Spain 1:17.93 53.78 1:16.59 1:07.93 47.44
27 Pedro José García Serrano 44.10   DNF    Spain 44.10 1:01.99 DNF 54.99 DNF
28 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:01.77      Spain 1:45.12 1:01.77
29 Celia López Martín 1:02.98      Spain DNF 1:02.98
30 Noé Muñoz 1:06.22      Spain 1:07.13 1:06.22
31 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 1:09.54      Spain 1:09.54 1:35.15
32 Arturo Blázquez Pérez 1:18.76      Spain 1:18.76 1:31.50
33 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 1:20.00      Spain DNF 1:20.00
34 Jesús Lindo García 1:20.81      Spain 1:20.81 1:21.05
35 Alejandro Castro Marimon 1:21.49      Spain 2:18.69 1:21.49
36 Jesús Masanet García 1:27.29      Spain 1:33.27 1:27.29
37 Lino Chacón 1:41.20      Spain 2:18.33 1:41.20
38 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 2:06.14      Spain 2:09.54 2:06.14
39 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 2:08.98      Spain 2:08.98 2:55.08
40 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 2:31.16      Spain 2:35.32 2:31.16
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17.02   18.24    Spain 17.02 21.96 18.01 19.31 17.40
2 Alberto Masó Molina 19.65   23.03    Spain 19.65 22.53 23.15 23.42 24.05
3 Antonio López 21.29   24.03    Spain 22.97 22.42 26.70 21.29 27.47
4 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 16.85   25.06    Spain 24.19 28.50 16.85 22.48 28.96
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 23.12   25.88    Spain 23.20 23.12 26.68 27.76 29.64
6 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 21.12   26.63    Spain 21.12 27.87 29.61 28.33 23.70
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 22.66   26.88    Spain 22.66 27.67 25.68 27.29 31.11
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 27.15   29.13    Spain 29.83 29.00 29.97 27.15 28.55
9 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 25.84   31.12    Spain 31.02 25.84 31.58 30.75 57.86
10 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.79   33.01    Spain 29.36 38.00 DNF 31.66 22.79
11 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 27.75   34.71    Spain 36.23 33.12 34.79 27.75 37.83
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 56.01   NR 1:04.18    Spain 56.01 1:00.32 1:16.22
2 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 1:04.38   1:20.61    Spain 1:17.96 1:04.38 1:39.50
3 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:06.80   1:25.90    Spain 1:47.32 1:06.80 1:23.59
4 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:04.88   NR 2:37.56   NR  Ecuador 2:13.00 2:04.88 3:34.79
5 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2:31.03   DNF    Spain 2:31.03 2:51.00 DNF
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5:15.85      Spain 5:15.85
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jesús Masanet García 8.40   9.10    Spain 10.41 10.02 8.57 8.71 8.40
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 11.90   14.15    Spain DNF 11.92 13.96 16.57 11.90
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 12.22   14.25    Spain 15.02 14.33 DNF 13.41 12.22
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 12.25   16.34    Spain 12.25 13.25 DNF 20.95 14.81
5 Jesús Lindo García 14.20   16.93    Spain 17.59 15.53 17.66 17.69 14.20
6 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 14.33   18.77    Spain 24.95 20.57 14.33 18.75 17.00
7 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 26.96   27.82    Spain 26.96 27.12 27.12 29.23 DNF
8 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 29.04   36.30    Spain 41.79 35.36 31.76 1:02.07 29.04
9 Estefanía Jordán García 35.58   43.97    Spain 45.62 46.08 DNF 40.21 35.58
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 36.04   DNF    Spain 36.04 DNF 44.75 45.54 DNF
11 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 1:35.25      Spain DNF 1:35.25
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antonio López 56.90   1:08.75    Spain 1:14.40 1:06.30 56.90 DNF 1:05.55
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:25.33   1:37.29    Spain DNF 1:25.33 1:39.29 1:38.91 1:33.68
3 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 1:41.28   1:50.46    Spain 1:47.74 1:50.18 1:41.28 1:53.47 1:53.78
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:41.47   2:03.20    Spain 2:12.90 2:04.41 2:14.48 1:41.47 1:52.30
5 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 2:07.91   2:18.30    Spain 2:27.19 2:15.40 2:12.32 2:07.91 2:35.29
6 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 2:07.21   2:24.99    Spain 2:23.44 2:25.04 2:26.50 2:07.21 2:30.11
7 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 2:52.42   3:05.89    Spain 3:09.13 3:08.83 3:46.59 2:52.42 2:59.72
8 John Tuquerrez Andrango 2:45.87   3:09.37    Ecuador 3:25.02 2:57.69 3:11.20 2:45.87 3:19.22
9 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 2:46.91   3:09.39    Spain 3:01.73 3:52.10 3:24.78 2:46.91 3:01.67
10 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2:17.51   3:12.58    Spain 2:17.51 3:36.13 2:56.08 3:43.64 3:05.54
11 Darío Martín Santos 2:52.68   3:16.60    Spain 2:52.68 3:10.10 3:19.09 3:47.06 3:20.62
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:51.63   3:19.29    Spain 3:34.01 3:13.59 3:10.26 3:53.43 2:51.63
13 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 3:23.89   3:43.38    Spain 3:30.79 3:23.89 3:52.87 3:58.90 3:46.49
14 Jesús Lindo García 3:13.31   3:49.81    Spain 3:57.27 3:13.31 3:47.86 3:44.31 6:11.29
15 Alberto Masó Molina 3:44.09   3:59.78    Spain 3:58.54 3:44.09 4:01.46 3:59.34 4:01.99
16 Lino Chacón 3:49.66   4:06.18    Spain 4:13.58 4:04.15 4:47.07 3:49.66 4:00.80
17 Joan R. Echeverria 3:41.45   4:19.83    Spain 4:30.06 3:41.45 8:07.51 4:12.55 4:16.89
18 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 3:39.36   4:46.75    Spain 4:56.42 4:23.15 3:39.36 5:38.18 5:00.68
19 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 4:05.60   DNF    Spain 4:05.60 4:41.89 DNF 5:50.96 DNF
20 Javier Tovar Castro 4:50.61      Spain 5:49.41 4:50.61
21 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 4:58.06      Spain 4:58.06 5:09.27
22 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 4:59.02      Spain 6:12.27 4:59.02
23 David Belaúnde López 5:22.14      Spain 5:22.14 6:10.44
24 Roberto Sanz 6:20.86      Spain 7:05.23 6:20.86
25 Aitor Tomé Sevillano DNF      Spain DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.41   7.18    Spain 9.56 7.06 6.72 7.76 6.41
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.35   7.71    Spain 9.20 DNF 5.57 4.35 8.36
3 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 7.77   7.82    Spain 7.82 7.77 7.86 11.15 7.77
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.78   8.06    Spain 6.78 7.98 8.27 7.92 9.99
5 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 4.51   8.61    Spain DNF 11.33 5.24 9.26 4.51
6 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 7.77   9.44    Spain 9.17 9.58 9.57 14.18 7.77
7 Berta García Parra 9.58   10.61    Spain 11.12 10.04 9.58 11.11 10.69
8 Jesús Masanet García 7.75   10.62    Spain 11.07 10.74 10.29 7.75 10.83
9 Darío Martín Santos 8.73   10.98    Spain 9.94 13.12 10.08 12.91 8.73
10 Alberto Masó Molina 9.31   11.24    Spain 13.24 9.50 18.16 10.97 9.31
11 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 10.66   11.61    Spain 12.61 10.66 10.88 11.34 15.06
12 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 10.50   11.70    Spain 10.50 11.97 13.58 10.72 12.41
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.22   12.15    Spain 12.26 3.22 16.72 13.33 10.85
14 Jesús Lindo García 6.82   12.19    Spain 10.37 6.82 17.32 14.58 11.63
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.85   12.52    Spain 12.41 12.37 12.77 8.85 DNF
16 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 9.82   12.72    Spain 10.82 9.82 13.24 19.67 14.10
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 11.74   12.85    Spain 11.98 11.74 14.22 20.51 12.35
18 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 9.73   12.95    Spain 9.73 13.43 10.70 14.71 19.31
19 Alejandro Cortés Bazo 8.64   13.02    Spain 11.42 11.79 8.64 15.86 16.95
20 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 11.23   13.03    Spain 11.23 13.41 11.46 14.21 16.61
21 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 5.90   13.30    Spain 12.10 5.90 14.28 23.01 13.51
22 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 10.01   13.31    Spain 26.45 10.98 10.01 12.96 15.98
23 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.26   13.83    Spain 14.68 11.77 8.26 15.83 15.05
24 Alejandro García García 12.04   13.96    Spain 14.16 12.04 14.44 13.27 15.32
25 John Tuquerrez Andrango 10.33   14.02   NR  Ecuador 10.33 14.02 15.26 12.78 16.76
26 Celia López Martín 11.50   14.17    Spain 11.50 16.12 13.29 15.76 13.46
27 David Belaúnde López 10.90   15.00    Spain 15.26 15.23 15.08 14.68 10.90
28 Enzo Bormans 7.73   15.24    Spain 17.54 23.04 16.89 11.28 7.73
29 Julio Perugorria Lorente 11.93   15.51    Spain 13.81 19.28 15.52 11.93 17.21
30 Hugo Zeledón Palma 13.80   15.53    Spain 14.42 20.78 15.44 13.80 16.72
31 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 12.94   16.02    Spain 22.05 14.44 13.80 19.82 12.94
32 Ulises Díez 12.47   16.52    Spain 13.53 12.47 22.94 18.93 17.09
33 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.15   16.59    Spain 18.45 13.15 26.43 16.71 14.62
34 Roberto Sanz 15.00   16.74    Spain 15.76 15.00 18.63 15.82 26.11
35 José Miguel Lorente Pérez 15.23   17.09    Spain 16.91 19.04 15.23 18.90 15.47
36 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 13.23   17.37    Spain 13.23 19.88 15.61 16.63 28.88
37 Joan R. Echeverria 9.69   17.71    Spain 13.40 9.69 17.11 33.65 22.62
38 Jacek Błaszczyk 14.78   17.71    Poland 25.04 14.78 17.31 19.78 16.04
39 Brais Chaves Miguens 14.26   18.70    Spain 16.56 18.09 28.33 21.46 14.26
40 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 11.20   18.72    Spain 22.11 11.20 17.73 28.42 16.31
41 Marco Balboa Morillo 11.31   19.02    Spain 19.24 11.31 19.13 18.70 DNF
42 Carlos Chamizo Cano 17.07   20.06    Spain 17.07 23.66 17.36 19.15 24.31
43 Álvaro Tovar Castro 14.23   20.23    Spain 18.51 21.50 20.69 14.23 28.49
44 Daniel Olea 15.11   20.42    Spain 15.11 16.03 21.66 23.56 24.33
45 Pedro José García Serrano 13.78   20.60    Spain 26.60 13.78 20.72 DNF 14.48
46 Noel Martín González 18.69   20.62    Spain 21.04 19.87 18.69 20.96 24.25
47 Daniel Jiménez Otero 16.89   20.72    Spain 23.13 20.57 18.46 28.47 16.89
48 Héctor Lara Pérez 20.36   20.99    Spain 20.52 22.05 24.93 20.36 20.41
49 Aitor Tomé Sevillano 12.52   21.25    Spain 12.52 20.74 21.46 21.55 34.73
50 Benito Benítez Ruiz 19.55   21.93    Spain 23.63 23.24 19.55 22.08 20.48
51 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 15.42   22.41    Spain 15.42 28.70 31.75 21.37 17.17
52 Noé Muñoz 15.61   22.45    Spain 28.00 15.61 23.17 31.96 16.18
53 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 17.82   22.51    Spain 17.82 22.60 26.32 27.60 18.60
54 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 19.07   23.25    Spain 24.57 22.36 DNF 19.07 22.81
55 Ángel Marqués García 13.51   24.53    Spain 30.02 13.51 37.03 29.61 13.97
56 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 17.59   24.61    Spain 17.59 38.94 33.52 21.78 18.52
57 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 15.27   25.14    Spain 23.47 27.35 29.43 24.61 15.27
58 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 15.50   25.19    Spain 19.84 27.01 45.08 28.73 15.50
59 Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel 10.91   25.26    Spain 32.91 10.91 23.43 19.44 34.34
60 Estefanía Jordán García 21.74   27.02    Spain 22.85 33.29 32.33 25.88 21.74
61 Lucas Perera Morales 22.74   29.27    Spain 48.10 22.74 25.28 33.49 29.04
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3.93   4.81    Spain 4.08 3.93 6.24 4.11 DNF
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 4.45   5.44    Spain 5.35 5.59 5.39 4.45 DNF
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.22   7.52    Spain 4.22 4.83 4.70 DNF 13.04
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 6.85   7.57    Spain 7.95 7.08 9.05 7.67 6.85
5 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 5.58   8.32    Spain 9.91 7.54 7.52 5.58 11.44
6 Alberto Masó Molina 6.15   8.82    Spain 9.93 6.15 12.35 7.00 9.53
7 Berta García Parra 8.67   9.62    Spain 10.39 9.17 8.67 DNF 9.30
8 Darío Martín Santos 7.59   10.44    Spain 7.66 15.21 12.44 7.59 11.22
9 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.28   10.85    Spain 13.35 10.13 14.75 8.28 9.08
10 Jesús Masanet García 8.17   11.67    Spain 12.67 10.96 14.94 8.17 11.37
11 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 9.75   11.81    Spain 11.29 11.47 12.67 9.75 13.03
12 Alan Scott Camacho Baños 12.30   15.08    Spain 17.32 12.46 15.46 12.30 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3.00   3.72   NR  Spain 4.04 3.00 3.05 4.35 4.07
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.01   4.95    Spain 4.10 4.01 11.00 5.11 5.63
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 5.05   6.54    Spain 6.44 7.80 8.23 5.38 5.05
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 5.52   6.85    Spain 6.62 7.94 7.66 5.52 6.28
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.23   7.83    Spain 7.59 8.45 8.91 7.23 7.44
6 Darío Martín Santos 5.65   8.16    Spain 5.65 8.36 9.11 9.48 7.00
7 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 6.88   8.26    Spain 6.88 10.55 10.07 7.73 6.97
8 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 6.95   8.33    Spain 6.95 12.92 8.07 8.36 8.57
9 Jacek Błaszczyk 6.72   8.82    Poland 7.78 7.87 10.81 14.88 6.72
10 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.57   9.02    Spain 9.99 9.15 9.53 6.57 8.38
11 Antonio López 7.12   9.59    Spain 11.71 7.12 10.49 10.41 7.86
12 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 7.13   9.61    Spain 10.80 14.12 10.58 7.13 7.46
13 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 7.94   10.16    Spain 11.30 10.76 8.43 7.94 11.89
14 Ander Sevilla Hernández 5.99   10.33    Spain 12.79 8.63 11.70 5.99 10.66
15 Miguel Espelleta Pontón 8.90   10.91    Spain 9.78 14.34 8.90 11.31 11.63
16 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 7.85   11.06    Spain 10.67 15.62 7.85 9.95 12.56
17 Rafael Alférez Robisco 8.63   11.37    Spain 11.96 13.77 8.63 11.15 11.01
18 Jesús Lindo García 10.71   12.35    Spain 15.52 10.74 10.78 10.71 18.61
19 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 12.77   13.80    Spain 14.42 14.33 14.28 12.77 12.79
20 Jesús Masanet García 10.93   14.59    Spain 15.32 10.93 14.67 13.78 15.52
21 Celia López Martín 9.67   15.08    Spain 16.68 17.15 22.95 9.67 11.42
22 Estefanía Jordán García 13.31   16.35    Spain 13.31 16.88 20.57 18.78 13.39
23 Matías López-Serrano Fabuel 10.50   17.48    Spain 10.50 19.20 26.05 18.96 14.28
24 Alejandro Fernández Barranco 15.23   17.64    Spain 20.56 15.23 16.65 DNF 15.71
25 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 13.10   17.86    Spain 14.03 13.10 27.55 17.55 22.01
26 Roberto Sanz 11.69   19.37    Spain 12.96 19.73 DNF 11.69 25.41
27 Alejandro Sánchez Abad 13.66   21.88    Spain 14.31 31.84 25.70 25.64 13.66
28 David Belaúnde López 10.91   23.60    Spain DNF 25.66 19.81 10.91 25.34
29 John Tuquerrez Andrango 12.69   25.19    Ecuador 25.93 16.97 52.72 12.69 32.66
30 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 21.10   25.33    Spain 26.24 25.41 29.85 24.34 21.10
31 Samuel Rodríguez Gómez 15.04   26.22    Spain 21.24 32.57 24.84 15.04 32.96
32 Noé Muñoz 23.13   32.68    Spain 27.26 38.33 37.37 23.13 33.41
33 Javier Tovar Castro 22.92   33.17    Spain 22.92 37.06 53.08 26.50 35.95
34 Daniel Olea 29.48   45.47    Spain 49.79 29.48 58.02 48.92 37.69
35 Álvaro Gallego Miguel 20.65   DNF    Spain 20.65 31.86 DNF 34.00 DNF
36 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 31.41      Spain 33.94 31.41
37 Israel Tuquerrez Andrango 32.75      Spain 32.75 44.82
38 Héctor Lara Pérez 34.04      Spain 55.27 34.04
39 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 38.02      Spain 52.44 38.02
40 Daniel Jiménez Otero 42.06      Spain 1:00.06 42.06
41 Lino Chacón 44.34      Spain 44.34 DNF
42 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 4.67   5.56    Spain 4.74 6.99 11.33 4.95 4.67
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.35   5.99    Spain 5.32 8.44 6.64 4.35 6.01
3 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 4.85   7.10    Spain 8.00 6.88 11.88 4.85 6.43
4 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 6.87   7.22    Spain 16.67 7.17 7.01 7.47 6.87
5 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 5.26   7.68    Spain 7.66 6.87 8.50 5.26 11.22
6 Darío Martín Santos 5.79   7.85    Spain 9.10 7.70 11.53 5.79 6.74
7 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 6.92   8.64    Spain 8.80 6.92 9.65 7.48 12.34
8 Antonio López 7.31   8.64    Spain 9.07 7.31 8.52 11.13 8.34
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.45   9.80    Spain 8.72 9.47 11.22 14.81 8.45
10 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 8.68   9.96    Spain 9.29 10.49 11.88 8.68 10.11
11 Jacek Błaszczyk 8.47   11.19    Poland 13.57 9.75 11.01 12.82 8.47
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 8.69   12.08    Spain 15.50 8.69 9.51 13.62 13.11
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 17.50   21.26    Spain 18.89 23.06 23.27 17.50 21.83
2 Adrián Martínez Macías 27.90   30.08    Spain 28.69 29.37 53.66 32.19 27.90
3 Ignacio Sáez Sabido 24.18   32.25    Spain DNF 29.70 24.18 40.39 26.65
4 Pablo Cuesta Sierra 31.84   35.93    Spain 38.62 1:04.01 32.01 37.16 31.84
5 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 22.69   36.73    Spain 37.02 36.68 55.45 36.48 22.69
6 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 26.55   36.78    Spain 33.12 26.55 38.55 38.67 45.78
7 Darío Martín Santos 28.29   38.46    Spain 33.57 38.31 44.03 43.49 28.29
8 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 22.02   39.18    Spain 39.79 1:11.97 31.18 22.02 46.56
9 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32.46   42.94    Spain 49.74 45.10 36.65 47.06 32.46
10 Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz 40.96   51.90    Spain 49.99 1:02.12 56.92 40.96 48.78
11 Paco Fernández Canales 43.07   54.54    Spain 46.92 1:08.43 1:06.53 43.07 50.16
12 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 39.43   57.66    Spain 58.78 52.61 39.43 1:27.59 1:01.59
13 Jesús Lindo García 33.50   1:16.37    Spain 55.88 1:19.42 1:47.22 1:33.82 33.50
14 Juan Jose Levano Castellanos 1:00.89      Spain 1:00.89 1:11.16
15 Francisco Pérez Padilla 1:09.35      Spain 1:23.07 1:09.35
16 Jorge Moreno Aguilera 1:13.46      Spain 1:13.46 1:40.82
17 Francisco Montañés Barbudo 1:14.03      Spain 1:14.03 1:19.38
18 Roberto Sanz 1:23.28      Spain 1:23.28 1:40.16
19 Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo 1:53.96      Spain DNF 1:53.96
20 Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez 3:28.44      Spain 3:28.44 3:42.27
21 Héctor Lara Pérez 3:54.89      Spain 3:54.89 DNF
22 Miguel Espelleta Pontón DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:40.62      Spain DNF 10:29.00 9:40.62
2 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 17:16.00      Spain 17:16.00 DNS DNS
3 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
3 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
3 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Jesús Lindo García DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
3 Antonio López DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 31:56.00      Spain 31:56.00 DNS DNS
2 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Antonio López DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNS
2 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Berta García Parra 15/15 56:03   NR    Spain 12/16 1:00:00 15/15 56:03
2 Jesús Lindo García 5/5 39:10      Spain 4/5 35:31 5/5 39:10
3 Alberto Masó Molina 3/3 18:32      Spain 3/3 18:32 DNF
4 Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa 3/3 23:57      Spain DNS 3/3 23:57
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4/5 26:19      Spain 4/5 26:19 5/8 56:45
6 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 5/7 36:30      Spain 5/7 37:12 5/7 36:30
7 Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol 2/3 15:25      Spain 2/3 15:25 3/5 33:12
8 María del Mar Gallego Vicente 2/3 22:33      Spain DNF 2/3 22:33
9 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 4/7 52:57      Spain DNS 4/7 52:57
10 Antonio López 7/14 57:51      Spain 7/14 58:33 7/14 57:51
11 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez DNF      Spain DNF DNF
11 Francisco Pérez Padilla DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L F R F2 R' D' L2 F R U B2 U2 D B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U
A #2 D' R D' B' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 R U' B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R' L'
A #3 U' F2 R' F B2 L D' R F R D F B' D2 R2 F' L2 F2 U2 L2
A #4 R2 U2 D2 F U' L' D B' R' D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' F2 B2 U F2
A #5 D2 L U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 F' D' B R F' R' U' L2 D R
A Ex#1 U2 B' U2 B D2 R2 B' D2 F' U B U L U' F D' F D' F D'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 U L2 D' L2 D2 B' R' B U' F2 R B' F' U R' B2
B #1 B R2 F2 U2 D' R U F2 B L' F2 R2 L2 B' R2 F2 L2 B' L2 F2
B #2 B2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 U' L D2 L2 U B' R D' R B'
B #3 R' B2 L F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L2 F' R B' L' D U F' D L B2
B #4 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 L' B' R' B' L' R B' L' F2
B #5 D2 B2 L' R2 B2 R' F2 D2 U' B2 F' L' R' U' B' L' D B F2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B U2 R' D2 F D U2 F2 L2 F L B D2
B Ex#2 F L2 F' U2 F R2 U2 F2 D L F' L2 B D2 B2 L U2 B R2
C #1 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D2 U B2 U B D R' F U L U' B2 U' R2
C #2 R' L2 D' F D' L' B' R B' D F2 R B2 U2 D2 R' D2 R L
C #3 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 D U2 F2 D L2 R2 B R2 D2 B' L' B L2 R' D2
C #4 B' U2 R2 F R2 F2 L D' F U R' D' L2 U' L2 F2 U D2 B2
C #5 R F2 R' U L' U2 L U F R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 D2 L2 U
C Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 R U2 L' D2 L' U2 L F' R' F' U' R F2 R B' F' R2
C Ex#2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L' U2 F U' L R F L B D2 R B2 F
D #1 F2 L U2 L' F2 L F2 L' F2 U R F D F' U' R2 D' F2 R B'
D #2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L F2 D2 F' D R' D2 B' R D2 B' D R
D #3 D' R2 U D2 L2 F2 L D' B2 U F2 U2 F L2 B' R2 F' R2
D #4 U2 R2 B2 R2 D F2 D L B' D' U B F2 R2 F R U2 R' U
D #5 B2 R D F' L B2 L' D' F L B' L2 F D2 F' U2 B2 L2 D2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B D2 B L2 R2 B R2 D R F' R2 D B' L' B' F U2
D Ex#2 R D R2 F2 U R' F' R' D B2 R' U' R2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U R2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' B R2 D' B U R2 U L2 D' B2 D R2 B2 U
A #2 B2 L2 D' R2 U2 R2 D' R2 D' B U2 R2 F' R B F L U F2
A #3 R F' R' U' F R' F2 B2 U R' D2 F2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 U2 B2
A #4 L2 B' R' F D F2 U' L2 B2 R' F U2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F' U2
A #5 F2 R2 B U R' L U' D R B D' F2 L2 D R2 B2 U' L2 U' B2
A Ex#1 R2 D' B2 R' B2 L B' U B2 L D' L2 D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 D
A Ex#2 L' F U R B' U B' R2 U R2 B' U R2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 D
B #1 B2 U2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 U F2 R U B2 F' U' B' F L' R2 B
B #2 U F2 B2 U' R' L' U D' R' D B L2 F L2 B R2 F' L2 F U2 F'
B #3 F R' F L' U B R' D B2 L' F B2 U2 B U2 B' L2 U2 R2 L2
B #4 R2 F2 R' F2 L B2 R2 D2 R D L2 B R U B D' B L' D F'
B #5 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' D' B' L' U2 R' D' F' U R F U2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F R2 U2 F' D2 F' D' U2 R U' B' L2 D2 F' U'
B Ex#2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' L' B' U D L B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2
C #1 B2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L F D' R' U' B2 U L' R2 F' R
C #2 U' B2 U' R' B R' B U2 F L B D' F2 U F2 U2 R2 D F2
C #3 D B2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 R' F' L B R' U' L F' R' D U'
C #4 F2 D F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' D B' L F' L2 D' R' F U2 L
C #5 D' B' R U F' D' L D' R D' R U2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 L' B2
C Ex#1 D L' U B' D' R2 U2 B L F' D2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 F B L' D B2 D F L U' D' B2 L2 F2 R U2 R D2 R L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 F' D' R D F2 B' R2 F D L2 D2 B2 D' F2 R2 D'
A #2 R2 L2 B L U2 R' D' R L' B U' R2 B2 D' F2 R2 U B2 L2 D R2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 R B2 D' R2 U2 L' F U' B R
A #4 R2 D R2 D F2 U2 F2 D B2 D' B' U L D L D2 R' D2 B D2
A #5 R' B2 D F2 L F R' F U F' R U R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 L' D' B R2 L U D2 R' L U R2 U2 D2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 F
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 F' D2 L D B' D2 F' R' U' R' B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 F2 U' F R' U2 F R U'
A #2 R U' R2 F2 U2 F R2 U' R' U' R'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 U' R2 F' U' F' U' R'
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F' R2 U' F' U2 F' R'
A #5 U R' F R U' R' F U2 F2 U2 R
A Ex#1 R' F U R U2 F' R U2 R' F U
A Ex#2 U' R U' R2 U2 R U R2 F' R U'
B #1 R U' R U' R2 U' F' R' F U2 F'
B #2 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U' F U' F U2
B #3 R' U2 F' R U' R' F R' U' F' R
B #4 R2 F' U' R U2 R U' R2 U' F' U2
B #5 U' R U' R' U' R F U' F' R U'
B Ex#1 U R' F R F R U2 F' U' R U2
B Ex#2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F' R U' R U2 R'
C #1 U' R F' U R U2 R' U R F R
C #2 R' F U' F U' R2 F' U2 F R U'
C #3 U2 R U' F U2 F R U R' U2 F'
C #4 U2 R' F U2 R' F U' R U R' U2
C #5 U' R' F' U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' F'
C Ex#1 U R2 F R' U2 R U' R F' R2 F
C Ex#2 U R F' R' U' R' U R U2 R' U'
D #1 R' U' F U2 F R2 U' F2 U R U
D #2 R' U' F R U R' F R2 U2 F' R'
D #3 U' R U' F' R2 F R2 U R' F' R
D #4 R' F U' R U' R U' R' F R' U2
D #5 R' F U' F R2 U' F' U' R' U' R'
D Ex#1 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U' F U2 R
D Ex#2 U R F U' R U' R' U2 F U' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R F R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
A #2 U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R2
A #3 U2 R' F2 U' F U' R2 U2 F' U' R2
A #4 F U2 F U2 R F U2 F U' F U
A #5 R U' R2 F R2 F2 U R U' R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 F' R2 U2 F U' R2 U2
B #1 R U' R2 U2 F' R U' R' F U F'
B #2 U2 R U R' U' F U2 F U R' U'
B #3 R' U F' R U' R U' R2 U2 F2 U'
B #4 U R' U' R U R U2 F U' F U
B #5 U2 R' U' R2 F U' F R U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U R' F R2 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R'
B Ex#2 U R2 U' R2 F U' F U' F R2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 B2 R' F2 R F2 B2 R' U2 D' B' U2 B2 L2 U' D2 R2 Rw2 F' U' B L2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 F Uw2 D' Rw B2 U' F' D' Uw' R2 Fw' Rw2 B Rw' Fw2 R
A #2 B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 L' R2 D' R F L' B L D B U Fw2 U F R2 D F2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' Rw2 F' U2 Rw D' R' D' L' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Fw D' B2 Uw2 D2
A #3 D2 B2 U2 R' U2 F2 B2 L' B R D2 L' F' B2 L' U B' U2 L2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 R' U2 B2 L Fw2 B2 L2 B2 Fw F' Uw2 D2 R Rw' Uw' B Rw2 U' Fw Rw' D'
A #4 U2 R D2 L U2 D2 R U2 B2 U2 D B' U R' L' D F R2 U' L' Uw2 Fw2 R F Uw2 L F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' U B' U R2 F2 Rw F' B2 Uw Fw' D Rw
A #5 U R' B L2 D2 U2 F' L2 D' B R2 B' L2 B L2 D2 F2 U2 B' D2 Rw2 F R2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F D' R2 B' R2 B' Rw' Fw2 R' U' D' F2 Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw D2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F R2 F U2 B R2 L2 F' B L' F R' F R D U R B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' B U Fw2 F2 B2 L2 Uw2 U B' U Rw' Fw2 U R B Rw' B2 F' Uw' Rw L D F'
A Ex#2 B' L U R2 L2 U' R U2 F D' U2 F D2 R2 L2 F D2 U2 F' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U L D2 Fw2 L U2 L2 Fw2 B2 U D2 Fw L B' U2 Rw2 Uw Fw R' Uw B L Uw2
B #1 D2 U2 R D R2 F U B2 R B L2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L B2 Uw2 B' D2 L' B' Uw2 R2 Uw' B2 D2 B' R Fw' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw' Rw' Uw
B #2 L U F2 L2 D2 L F2 R B' U F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 R' Uw2 F R Uw2 Fw2 L2 R' B L2 Uw2 L' R Uw L B Uw R' Rw' D' Fw' L' Uw' R2 D' U2
B #3 U F2 D B2 D' L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' D' R U F L F' B' L' D2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 Rw F U Rw R Fw D' Fw Uw Fw2 U B' F
B #4 F' U2 R2 F L2 B' U2 B L' B L D' F2 U L' U2 F2 B2 L' Rw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 L2 U' F' B' Rw2 F' D2 F2 Rw D' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw L2 Fw Rw' R2 B' Rw2
B #5 D2 F' R2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B L2 F D F D R U' L2 F' D R U' Uw2 Rw2 R' L2 B2 Uw2 U2 L Fw2 U' D2 B2 F U' Fw' U R' Uw' Rw' F' U2 Fw2 Uw Fw'
B Ex#1 B F' L U' B' F' L2 U' R B U' F2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' Uw2 F U2 F' Rw2 L B L2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' R Fw2 L2 D' B' R' Rw' Fw R D Rw2 Uw2 B2
B Ex#2 F U2 B2 R B2 D' R' U L' B' R2 U' R2 D U2 B2 U' R2 B2 U' Uw2 B' Uw2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 U B2 D F2 Rw F' L2 Fw2 B Rw' U2 L2 Uw' R2 F' Uw Fw Rw
C #1 D R2 D2 L2 U' F2 D B2 L2 B2 D' R' B2 D' L' F' U' B' U R2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' R2 L' Fw2 B2 D' L2 Fw' B' D' R Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw' Rw R2 L2 D2
C #2 U F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 D' B2 U' F' U F' R B2 U L D R' Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 U Fw2 B Uw2 U' B2 Rw' B U' L2 D2 Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw F' Rw R U
C #3 D2 F2 R2 D F2 D U' R D R2 L' D2 B2 D' R2 B' R Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 B2 Rw' Uw2 R2 F Rw Uw' B' D U' Fw' U2 D'
C #4 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 F R2 F D B2 R2 F U' F2 R2 L' Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 F' R2 U2 F U2 R' B2 L2 Uw' L Uw2 R' U2 L' Fw' D' R U Fw2 R U2
C #5 R D F D2 L U B' U' F' R' D2 R2 F R2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D2 L Uw2 B2 L' D2 F L B2 U' L Uw F R Rw D F' Rw' L2 Uw D'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' F2 D' B2 U' B U2 R2 F' D2 F' D' B R' D' Fw2 Uw2 F U R2 Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 R2 Rw' B D B Rw2 B2 Uw' R2 L' B Rw U2 F'
C Ex#2 U' D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 D2 R' B D R2 B R2 L' U' F' Rw2 D B2 U' R' D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 R' U D2 Fw U' Rw2 L' F D' L2 Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 Uw' Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 B R' B2 D F U' R' F' U2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 D2 F U' F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' Fw2 U R' Uw2 Rw' F' U' B Uw L2 Fw' Uw2 U Rw
A #2 B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D2 B U2 L2 R' D L D' U2 F' R Uw2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 D2 B' R U2 Uw B R' F D Fw' Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw B2
A #3 F2 U2 R U' D2 R U' D' B D R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B' U2 B U2 L2 U2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw2 F2 R2 B' D2 Rw Fw2 B2 U' Rw' D' Rw' D L Uw' B2 L' Uw Fw
A #4 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 B' U2 R' U' L2 F L B U2 B' F U' Fw2 Uw2 F' B2 Rw2 F' L D2 F' R' B' Rw2 Uw F2 R' Uw2 L F2 Rw Fw B Rw' D'
A #5 L2 U F2 U L2 U2 F2 U' F2 U2 F' R2 B L B' D U R D2 L' Fw2 D B' Rw2 B' F2 L2 B Uw2 D' U F Rw U2 Fw2 U2 F R2 Uw Rw' L Uw L2 Fw U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 F L2 D2 F B R2 U' L' U R F2 B' U2 F L' B' Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 U' B' Uw2 B' D' F' Rw' R' D2 B' Rw R Fw B2 R' Fw Uw D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B2 R F U F B2 D F2 L' F' L' Fw2 L' Uw2 R' Uw2 F' L2 B D2 Fw2 F2 Uw' U R B' L' Uw U' F' Fw Rw' B' U L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw' U2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 R Fw D2 U2 Fw' U Rw' Lw Bw Rw U' F' Dw2 Bw2 U Fw Uw2 Lw2 R' Dw Fw' Rw Bw Fw Dw2 B2 Uw R' D' Lw F2 Dw Fw' R2 Bw F R Fw Dw2 L2 F B' L' Fw U L Dw D' B' U Dw' D Fw Uw'
A #2 Uw' L' Uw' Rw' L2 U F2 Uw U' R2 B2 F' U2 D2 Fw Uw D' L2 U Dw2 L2 U Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 B L2 Rw B2 Fw2 D' Dw' B' Lw2 Rw' B2 Rw' U' B' Fw Rw2 Fw2 B2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 R' Dw' L Dw' Rw R' Lw2 U' Bw2 Fw Uw2 Fw'
A #3 Lw Uw2 Dw2 B2 Uw' Bw2 D' Lw B Dw' Fw B' Bw Rw2 Lw Bw2 Fw L2 R' Bw2 L' Bw B' D U Fw Rw' Fw2 D R D' F2 Lw' Uw2 L Fw' B' Dw2 D B Fw2 U' Lw2 R' U' Uw' Bw2 D2 L Lw2 B2 Rw2 Bw B D Uw2 F' Bw Rw D2
A #4 B2 Dw2 Rw2 L' Bw Dw2 R' Bw' L D B Dw2 F' Rw2 R D' Bw' Lw R' Dw' Fw U' D Fw2 L Bw2 L' U2 Dw2 B U2 D2 Dw' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw F L2 B2 Fw' L Rw U2 Rw R2 Uw2 Dw2 U' R' Dw B2 F2 Dw2 B' Lw L' D L B2
A #5 Uw L' Fw2 Dw Bw B2 R2 D Rw' Dw2 Uw Rw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw B Fw2 Bw2 L Bw Fw' Dw2 R Dw' F' L2 Fw' B Lw D2 Rw' Dw2 L2 Dw' B2 Fw Lw2 Bw2 Rw' F U' Bw' D' U2 Rw Uw B L2 R' F2 L Lw B2 R Lw2 Uw Fw' Lw D L2
A Ex#1 D' F' Uw R2 Bw2 Dw U Lw2 U L2 Dw2 D2 Bw' Dw' F' Uw' U' Dw D2 Bw Fw D' Rw2 Fw Rw' U2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw B' Lw2 Uw' L2 U Fw' F D' L' Rw B Uw2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 Uw Lw' R2 Rw B' Lw' R' U' Rw' U' Fw Uw' D Rw' Uw2 Lw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 Rw F' Fw Bw2 R2 Uw' U2 L D' Bw' Uw2 B2 R' L F' Fw Lw Fw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 U' F2 Fw' B U2 D2 B2 F2 Fw' Lw2 L' Dw2 Bw' L' Dw2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw F U' F2 Lw' D Fw L Uw' U' F2 R F' D Dw2 Rw' U2 Lw2 F Lw'
B #1 Fw' U2 Fw' Lw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 L2 Uw2 U Rw' Bw' Lw' Bw' Rw' Dw2 L D2 U Lw2 Rw' B F2 L Lw2 Rw Fw' Dw' Lw' Rw F2 L Uw2 D2 U2 Lw2 D Fw2 F' Rw R' D' F2 L' U2 Fw' Bw' B' Rw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 L' U Uw2 Bw2 L' Fw2 U
B #2 Rw' Lw2 L Bw Uw2 B U2 D' Uw F U' Lw2 L2 U' B L2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L Bw U' Bw' F B2 L D' Lw' Bw Fw2 L' R U' Rw2 Uw' F Fw Rw Lw B D2 Dw' U' Rw Bw' Uw U2 Lw B' R Lw' Bw Uw' B' R2 B2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Uw
B #3 Uw F R B Uw' B2 R' Uw Fw' Bw F2 D2 Bw B2 Lw D2 Rw2 Bw L Dw L Uw' L2 Dw' F2 B2 L' Rw Uw' Rw2 L' Uw U B2 L2 D Lw L' Rw D L2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F Lw Fw2 B' Uw U' Bw' Dw2 R2 Lw2 Rw F2 Fw R B' D
B #4 B2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' B2 Dw Lw2 Bw B2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 L2 B' Uw2 F' Bw' Lw F B Dw Fw D' Bw' Dw2 F L2 F' B' Uw' Rw2 B2 R Fw2 U Bw' D R D2 U2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Rw B' R' Fw' U2 B2 Dw Uw Lw' B U2 Lw Rw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 L'
B #5 Fw2 Uw' Fw' D2 F2 Lw B2 F' U' L Fw B' Bw F Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R' Dw D' L2 D' Dw' R F U Rw Uw2 D2 U' B Rw D' Uw' Lw D Bw2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 L2 Uw U2 B' F D' Uw' R' F2 Dw2 D Lw F B2 R2 Lw2
B Ex#1 B' F' Uw2 B' Dw2 Rw Uw L2 Uw2 Dw2 U' L' Rw Uw Fw' R D2 Uw2 B D2 Fw' Dw D Lw' Rw2 Uw L2 F B' Lw' F' L2 Fw R B L2 Fw' Bw Rw Bw' B2 Fw U Uw Dw2 B' Dw' Bw L' Dw Bw Dw2 Bw' Lw' U2 Dw2 R Uw2 F Fw2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 Dw L' Bw2 B' Rw' Bw2 U' Bw' D2 Uw2 R2 Bw' R2 Bw U2 B2 Bw Rw2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 F' Fw2 R2 F2 Lw Dw U' R2 B L Uw2 D2 B Fw Uw2 L Dw' L' Rw B F Bw D B D2 B2 Lw2 L' F2 Fw' Lw2 F2 D2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B 3Fw L' 3Rw2 Rw2 D' B' Fw 3Fw' Lw D2 Bw' Fw2 Dw Bw 3Rw Rw Fw2 U' Rw F2 Dw U 3Rw2 Lw Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw' U' Fw' B2 L 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 Fw2 3Fw D' Fw F' Dw2 3Uw D2 B' D2 Dw' Bw' R' F2 Fw 3Rw2 B2 Lw' D' Rw' L' Bw Fw2 B F' Dw2 U Rw 3Fw' Fw' R' Lw2 B Bw2 Fw Uw2 3Uw' U F B R2 3Fw2 Fw2
A #2 D2 L Lw2 Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Rw' Fw2 Rw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw2 L' B2 L' 3Rw' Bw' Dw R U2 F' D Dw' Fw2 B' D2 Lw L' D' L2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw Fw U' B F2 3Fw Bw2 U' 3Fw2 D' Bw 3Fw Lw' R Bw B2 Uw2 3Fw B Uw' D2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw Bw' R2 Rw2 U' L2 Lw' R 3Fw2 Bw2 D2 B Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw' D' Uw2 Dw'
A #3 Bw Dw Bw2 3Rw2 F2 Lw' R L Bw2 3Rw2 Dw Uw2 B R' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Fw' Lw' Uw 3Uw' U2 Lw' Dw D2 Bw 3Rw2 L2 Uw' Dw2 D Fw' Dw2 L2 Dw2 3Rw' L' Rw' Bw2 L' 3Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Fw Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 B L Fw Uw2 Dw2 3Fw R2 3Rw2 U Lw' D Lw Rw U 3Rw2 3Fw F2 D2 Dw' 3Uw2 R' Bw2 L' 3Uw2 Dw Fw' 3Fw
A Ex#1 Fw Dw R' Lw2 L2 D2 B2 Fw2 F2 3Uw Bw L2 Uw2 R2 3Fw2 B' U' Lw F2 3Rw' U' R2 3Fw' Uw 3Fw R Bw Uw' B Dw B D' Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 F' Uw' 3Uw L2 U Bw' F2 3Rw' F2 Lw Fw Rw Lw' R U Fw' B2 U F L D2 3Rw' D' Dw Rw' R2 F2 R Rw2 L' 3Rw2 Bw' B' L' 3Fw Lw' F Lw' Rw2 Fw' Bw L2 Lw Rw2 U
A Ex#2 Bw 3Rw' U' Dw' Rw2 D R' D2 R' Bw' 3Fw D F' D 3Rw' U Uw' 3Fw' L B2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Uw Bw' Fw 3Fw Lw2 D' Lw2 D F2 L2 3Rw' U' 3Rw Uw U' Fw 3Uw' U2 Fw 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 Dw L' 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw B2 L' 3Rw2 Bw2 F' Uw' 3Rw Dw2 L F' B2 Dw F2 Lw 3Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Lw D L2 D2 F' Uw2 R'
B #1 Rw' Uw2 R' F D2 3Rw Bw' R2 3Fw B Bw' 3Rw Lw R' L' D Rw2 U2 F' 3Uw2 U' Rw' 3Fw' L 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 L2 B2 3Rw' L2 D 3Uw2 Rw' U2 B D2 Rw2 3Fw Uw Bw D2 U2 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw F B2 Fw D' 3Uw2 3Fw R F' Bw2 B2 3Rw Lw2 Rw' U2 Bw U2 D2 L' D 3Rw Dw2 F 3Fw2 Rw D' Fw' U2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 U Fw Dw'
B #2 Bw Dw2 3Uw' B Uw2 3Fw B Bw2 Uw' 3Uw' Lw2 F' L U Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Fw U Dw2 Lw2 B2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw 3Fw Lw' Dw 3Fw' L' F' R2 Uw Dw2 3Uw' B' U R2 Dw' L' Fw 3Rw Lw D2 R Dw' Rw U 3Rw R' Lw' Dw' F 3Fw' Lw Bw Lw R2 Rw2 D2 3Rw2 Fw' L D2 Bw R2 F2 Uw2 Rw' 3Fw R' F 3Fw2 Lw R2
B #3 Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Rw U2 3Fw F B2 U Rw L2 Dw L D2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' B2 F R2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 R Bw D2 3Fw F2 3Rw2 L' F' U' Uw' B R' Uw' B 3Fw' Rw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw' L U 3Uw2 Lw2 U Uw' Dw' Bw 3Uw2 L Lw Uw Bw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw B2 D B' Bw' 3Uw2 D Uw2 Rw Lw' L D' B' Uw F L U Lw2 3Uw' Uw2
B Ex#1 3Uw D' U L 3Rw' B' Uw' Bw2 Fw U 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw D' U2 Fw' F R2 Lw' Bw2 U Rw' B' L' 3Fw F2 B2 D2 R2 3Fw Fw' 3Uw Fw2 B2 D' Uw' R2 Rw2 3Uw Rw' Dw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw Uw' R' Fw 3Rw' 3Uw Fw2 F U' Rw Uw' Rw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 D L2 Fw B Dw2 R' Bw 3Fw 3Rw U2 Bw' 3Uw2 F' U Rw' 3Uw U' 3Fw
B Ex#2 Dw' B Dw B' R Rw' 3Fw' L Dw' 3Uw Bw' L 3Fw Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' U' Uw' Bw' Dw' Uw 3Fw2 U R' B' F D' R' 3Rw Bw 3Rw Uw2 3Uw2 L' U 3Fw2 3Rw Uw' R F' 3Uw' D2 U' Lw Rw' F' 3Rw' Fw2 B2 R Dw 3Fw' Lw2 F L Uw' 3Fw Dw2 Bw' R Uw' L R' D' 3Uw' Lw' F2 L 3Fw' Dw' D Rw L2 R2 Fw2 3Fw Uw D2 L2 B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Bw2 Rw L Dw Fw2 F 3Uw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Lw U' Uw Bw' 3Dw B 3Dw' 3Uw2 U' 3Fw 3Uw Rw Dw R2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 D U Uw' Rw' 3Dw' R Bw2 3Lw F' 3Fw R2 Dw 3Rw Dw2 3Uw' Bw Lw2 F 3Dw 3Fw2 F2 Rw 3Uw' F2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U' B 3Lw 3Bw2 U Bw' Rw' B2 3Bw' Dw2 L' Rw' Lw2 B' Bw2 Uw Fw F' 3Uw2 Dw' R2 U R 3Rw 3Lw' L D' Uw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Rw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 Bw L2 Uw' Rw2 D' F Rw2
A #2 3Fw R2 Uw2 F2 Bw' U2 B 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw Fw' Uw' R2 3Bw2 U 3Bw' L2 Uw 3Lw 3Rw Lw' F U Dw2 3Uw' R' L' 3Lw 3Bw' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 F Lw B2 3Bw Rw' 3Bw2 L2 F 3Bw2 U Lw U 3Lw F' B' Uw F D2 Dw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Lw Rw' Lw2 L D2 R2 Uw 3Dw 3Rw Dw2 3Uw2 L Fw2 Bw U' L' Dw2 Lw2 3Bw 3Lw' Dw' 3Dw' U L B' 3Uw2 3Dw2 F2 U' 3Uw2 3Lw U' B' U 3Fw' Rw2 B2 Bw2 F2 Fw' 3Fw R2 3Dw 3Lw Bw2 L2 3Bw2
A #3 D 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw' B' R L2 Bw' Uw Lw2 F2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' Rw2 B D 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw' R Lw Rw2 U Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw2 L Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' B2 3Uw2 3Rw' L 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 R F L' D R2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Lw2 U 3Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw Lw' U Dw' 3Uw' Bw' F' 3Bw' Fw' U2 3Uw' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw 3Bw' U' 3Fw D' Uw2 L 3Lw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw D Bw' Uw2 Rw U
A Ex#1 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Bw 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw 3Rw' Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 F2 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Fw' F2 Bw' Lw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw L' U Bw2 3Rw2 D L F2 3Dw' D2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Uw2 Rw' R' D 3Rw2 Fw' Dw2 B' L2 3Uw2 Dw Rw' 3Fw' R' L' Lw2 Bw2 3Lw' F 3Uw' Bw R D' Lw2 B2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw L2 R2 Uw2 3Lw' D2 R' U2 3Fw R2 3Dw2 Fw Uw' U2 Dw' 3Bw' Fw' U' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 F2 Lw 3Rw Uw2 3Bw' F2 3Dw R Bw F2 3Bw Dw2 Uw' 3Uw2 B Lw2 3Lw
A Ex#2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw Fw 3Bw' Lw L2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 L2 B 3Bw2 R 3Dw 3Bw2 F Fw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw2 3Dw' Fw R 3Dw L' 3Dw' U B2 3Rw' D2 Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Rw D F R L' 3Lw2 3Fw 3Dw R' F2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' B' F2 R' 3Bw' Fw2 Bw L Fw2 Rw' F' Lw 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 U' 3Lw' U' 3Uw 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 Dw Fw' Dw L2 Dw2 Uw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw U' Dw L2 3Uw2 3Fw D U2 B2 U Bw Lw' 3Dw' B' L'
B #1 Uw2 Fw' Bw Lw F2 Rw' Uw2 D' B Uw' 3Lw' Dw' L' F Dw2 Lw2 Uw' F' 3Bw' D R2 3Uw2 B' Dw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw R' 3Dw2 3Uw' Rw Uw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' Lw2 L2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw R2 3Uw2 L2 Bw D2 Lw 3Lw2 L Fw Bw L' U' 3Fw2 D' U' Uw' Bw' 3Lw2 Dw2 U B2 3Dw' Uw Bw B' Dw 3Lw Fw' B Bw Lw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw L2 3Dw' Uw' D L2 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw2 U2 D' Lw 3Dw' F' B 3Fw U' R' Bw' 3Uw2 R' 3Dw'
B #2 Uw Dw2 3Uw Lw2 Dw D' Uw' R2 3Rw' D2 3Fw 3Bw2 Bw' Rw2 3Lw2 D 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 B2 R U D2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw U2 Fw2 R2 L Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 F' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 R 3Dw' U2 3Rw2 F2 3Lw' Dw B Rw' Bw Lw 3Rw F2 3Bw B2 Uw2 F' Bw 3Dw 3Bw Lw2 D L2 U 3Uw2 3Bw2 U 3Bw R' U L 3Bw Rw Uw' 3Lw Bw 3Lw' F2 B2 U2 Bw 3Lw U2 3Lw2 3Dw Fw R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Fw 3Bw Uw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw D2 Lw'
B #3 F2 3Uw2 L' D2 3Uw B F' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 Bw' D' B F2 Fw' 3Dw' B2 D2 B2 D' 3Rw 3Uw Rw' L2 Uw' 3Rw' F2 3Rw R' Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw Dw2 3Uw B2 Lw2 Fw' Uw2 3Bw2 Rw2 R' B 3Dw' 3Uw2 R 3Lw Bw' L' 3Lw2 3Bw Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 U' L' Dw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 B' R Uw 3Lw L2 Fw2 R2 F' D' 3Lw2 F2 Fw' B2 Lw2 3Uw 3Bw Uw Rw R2 D2 L U Bw' 3Rw U2 3Rw' Rw' Uw2 B' R2 3Dw2 Fw2 D' 3Dw 3Rw' Bw2 3Uw L2
B Ex#1 3Rw R' 3Fw' B' 3Bw2 Fw F 3Dw' Dw L 3Dw' L D2 B2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Rw' Fw 3Dw2 Bw B2 3Rw2 D2 3Fw D L' 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw' Fw' D2 L' Lw2 F' B 3Dw 3Rw D2 Dw' 3Lw B2 3Rw' Lw2 L' Dw 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw Bw' B2 3Dw Rw U' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Dw Bw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Bw2 F Bw 3Dw' Rw2 3Bw' Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw B2 R 3Rw Fw' R2 Rw2 Fw2 U Uw' 3Lw U' 3Rw' F B' Dw 3Bw
B Ex#2 L' U2 F U2 Fw B2 D2 U2 3Dw2 Bw Lw2 F2 Lw' Fw B2 L' 3Bw D R' D Bw F2 U Rw 3Rw' 3Lw Bw R' 3Bw Dw Rw' U F Lw' Bw 3Lw' Bw Rw2 Fw2 3Bw' R2 3Lw2 3Rw' Lw Rw U' F Fw' Rw2 R2 F2 U' 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw' L' Rw Bw' L2 Fw' 3Dw U2 F Dw' F' 3Bw' Lw2 B Fw2 3Rw' F' 3Bw2 Fw' B2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' 3Bw 3Uw2 F 3Dw2 3Uw Fw 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' R2 3Lw Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B' 3Dw' 3Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D F2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 L U' R2 B F2 R U2 F U B U Rw
A #2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 L2 R B2 L' D2 F2 U' B2 R F D U R' B' F' U2 Rw2
A #3 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D L B L' R2 F' R' U2 R' U L R U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 U L' U2 F U B' F' U F' L2 D' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L D' L' U B R' B2 D2 F2 D U L' Uw
B #1 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 D U R2 F2 R F2 U R2 F2 D F' U R2 U2 B Rw' Uw'
B #2 R B2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 U F2 L2 F' D' R' B D2 B R Uw
B #3 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 D' U' B' D2 R B D' F R U R D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L U2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 D U2 L' B' D' R D' U2 R F2 D2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R D2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B R U' R2 F2 U2 R F L' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 U2 F R2 U2 B F2 D' L F L B' D' L' U' B' L2 F Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 U' B2 D2 U B2 D2 L2 B L2 B2 L' D2 U' F R2 D F U' F2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 F D2 B D2 B' L2 B' F' L2 D' R' U F2 L' R2 B F' R' D F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 L2 U' R2 B' U L' U B' R2 B' F U2 F' R' Fw Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 D R2 D U F D2 R' B D2 B2 U' B2 L2 U2 F Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D U2 F2 D2 R2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 B L F2 R2 U' B L' F2 R' D B2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L2 F2 D B2 D' L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 D B R2 U' B2 R' B' F U B D R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' D' B' R D' R F L2 B R' U F2 U2 R2 U2 D2 B2 D'
A #2 R F2 R B2 R F2 R U2 F2 L' D U F' D' L U' R' B2 D
A #3 F2 D' U' R2 B2 U B2 R' F R2 B L' B F' U' F D' L R
A #4 B2 L' R U2 B2 L F2 R2 B U L B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U L' B
A #5 B2 U2 L2 R F2 R F2 U2 B L2 R' D2 F' U2 L D F' R2
A Ex#1 D2 F D' R' B2 D' L2 F2 D' R D B2 L2 F2 U2 D2 R' F2 U2
A Ex#2 U B U F R B R' U2 D R' L U' F2 L2 U B2 R2 L2 D'
B #1 D' B' D L' B U' B R' F' L' B' D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 U2 B2
B #2 B2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 F' L D' R' B' L2 D B F
B #3 R D F2 B' U F' B' L' U L' D L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 U
B #4 R' D2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 R B' D L2 U' R2 D2 R' B U2 R2 D2
B #5 R2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' B2 D L F R U' L' F2 D B2 F
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F B2 U' R' B' D B D' L2 F B U2 B
B Ex#2 B D2 L B U' R D' F2 U' F B L2 U2 F D2 F2 B U2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' F2 U' R2 B2 F' L2 D B F D' L F U' R2 D U'
A #2 R2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 B R2 B2 D' L2 R' B L' D' R' B' F
A #3 D R2 D2 B R' U F' U2 F' U' R L2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 R2
A #4 D2 R L2 D' L2 F L2 F' U2 R B' L F2 R F2 U2 R' F2 U2
A #5 D2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B L' D' F' L' B2 L' U' B2 R U' F
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D' B' R U' D L' D' R' D' F' U2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 L' D2 L B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' F2 L F' L' B U' R U2 F' L2 D U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U D L2 U' D2 B R' L D' R' L2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D
A #2 R2 B2 U L2 D' R2 F2 U F2 L F' L' F' L' B2 D' F R U R
A #3 R' D2 U2 F2 R U2 R F2 D2 F' L' D2 B2 D' U L' F L' R2 B
A Ex#1 L2 F' L2 U2 F U2 R2 B' F' L' D2 L2 F2 D U2 R' B' U' F' R2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 B' U2 B2 F R2 F D2 R2 U R D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D' B'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR3+ DL1- UL0+ U4- R5+ D2+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U0+ R3+ D1+ L3- ALL3+ DL UL
A #2 UR2- DR3+ DL4- UL4- U2- R4+ D5- L5+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R6+ D1- L2+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR3- DL1+ UL2+ U2+ R2+ D2- L2- ALL2- y2 U2+ R2+ D3+ L1+ ALL0+
A #4 UR4- DR0+ DL4+ UL3- U1- R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R4+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR3+ DL4- UL3- U5- R1+ D1+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R1+ D1+ L3- ALL5- UR DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR5+ DL1- UL2- U5- R5+ D6+ L1+ ALL6+ y2 U5- R6+ D1- L1- ALL3+ DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR1+ DL5+ UL1- U3+ R4- D4+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U4+ R2+ D4- L6+ ALL2- UR DL UL
B #1 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL1- U2- R5+ D2- L5+ ALL1- y2 U5- R1+ D3- L4- ALL5+ UR
B #2 UR2- DR1+ DL1+ UL3+ U0+ R5+ D3- L4+ ALL5- y2 U5- R2+ D1+ L4+ ALL5- DL
B #3 UR5+ DR2- DL4- UL5+ U3+ R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R1- D1+ L1+ ALL5- UR DR
B #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL4+ UL3- U1+ R3+ D0+ L4- ALL1- y2 U5- R0+ D3- L3+ ALL6+ DR
B #5 UR6+ DR4- DL2+ UL3- U4+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL2- y2 U2+ R6+ D5- L6+ ALL4- UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR0+ DL3- UL6+ U2- R5- D5- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R2- D6+ L4- ALL4- DR
B Ex#2 UR2- DR5+ DL6+ UL1+ U1+ R2- D4+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R4+ D1- L5+ ALL1+ UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' U B' L R U B U L' U' u' l
A #2 U' B' L' U' B R U' B' U L' U u l r'
A #3 U B U L' B U B' L' R' U' B u' l' r' b
A #4 L' U B' L B R L R L B U u' l r b'
A #5 R B' R' B U' R' U' L' B R L u b'
A Ex#1 R U R B R B U R B' U' L' r b'
A Ex#2 R' U B U R B' L' U R' U R u' r' b'
B #1 R' L' U R' L' U B U R' B R' l b'
B #2 R' B U B' U B R L B U' B' u' r
B #3 R B' U R' B' U B L B' L R l' r b
B #4 U B' U L' B R L' U B L' U u l' r' b
B #5 L' R' L R' U' R L' B' U' L U' u l' r b'
B Ex#1 U L' B' L B' L' R U' L' U L b'
B Ex#2 L B' L R L R B R U B' R u' l r' b'
C #1 L' B R' U B' R' L' U' B' R' L' u' l r'
C #2 B U' R U' L B' U B L B U u' l r' b'
C #3 U L' B R L U' R' L U' R L'
C #4 U R U L' B L' B U R' U' L' r b
C #5 B' R' U R' L B U' B' R U L' r b'
C Ex#1 R' U' R L U' R' U' L U' R' L b'
C Ex#2 B R' U R' L B' U B U' B' R u r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' R U B' L U' R B' R u' l' r
A #2 B U R' B' L' B' L' U B L U u' l' r b
A #3 U' R B' L' R L' U B' R B' R' u' l' b'
A #4 R L U' L B U R L' R B' L u' l'
A #5 R L R' U' B' L B R L B' L' l r' b
A Ex#1 R' U R' U L' B' L B' L' B' L u' l r' b
A Ex#2 R L B' L' U B U R U B' L' l r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B U B R' U' B' U B'
A #2 B U L' B L R' U' R L' B R
A #3 B L B U B L B R L B' U'
A #4 L U L R' L R B' U B U' B
A #5 L B L R' B' U' L' R U' L U
A Ex#1 L R B' R U R' L U' B' R' B'
A Ex#2 R B L U' L' U L B R' L' R'
B #1 U L R' L' U R' U B L U' L'
B #2 U L' R L U L R L R' B' L
B #3 L R B' L' U B L' R U' R' U'
B #4 L B R U' R U R L' B' R U'
B #5 U L B' L' U' B' U' R' B L' B'
B Ex#1 R L R' U R' U' R U' L' R U'
B Ex#2 U R U' L R' B U R' B L' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L B' L' B' L B' R' L' R'
A #2 R U L B U' L' R' U' R' L U
A #3 B R B L U B' R U' R B' L
A #4 L R U' L R L B U' L R' L'
A #5 B R U L B U' R B L B' U
A Ex#1 R U L U' B U' R' B' U B' U
A Ex#2 R B U' B' U B' L' R U' B L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-1,0) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-1)
A #3 (0,2) / (1,-2) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,0)
A #4 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (-4,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (4,1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5)
B #4 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-3)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' R2 B2 R' U D R B L2 F2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 F Rw2 F R2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw' F R' U2 Rw2 Fw Uw' U2 B2 F' Rw' Uw' x2 y'
A #2 F D2 R2 F D2 F U2 D2 B2 D F L' U2 R' D2 F2 L2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 D B' D' Fw2 B F L2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw U2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw Fw2 L' Uw' Fw R L2 F' x y
A #3 U' B2 D L2 U' F2 R2 D F2 D2 R F U B2 R2 D' R F' R2 U2 Fw2 L' B2 U L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L B2 D R' Fw U' B R2 Fw F Rw' B' D' Rw2 D' z'
A Ex#1 U' L2 U B2 U R2 F2 D' B' U2 F L F B R' B2 U R2 Fw2 R Uw2 B L2 Uw2 L2 D2 L2 F R B' R' Uw L2 Uw Fw2 Uw B' R' Fw D U B Rw' F'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 F2 Fw2 R' Dw Uw' Bw' Fw' F2 Rw' Fw' Rw R2 F' D2 U Uw Bw' Uw' Rw D' Lw2 Dw' L' Rw' R2 Fw' F' Dw' D2 Bw F2 Lw U2 Uw' R2 Dw2 B Rw2 B Bw R2 B' R2 U2 Bw' L' Uw' Fw F2 Lw U2 Fw D Lw D' Rw2 F' Fw2 R' 3Fw'
A #2 F2 Lw B F2 Dw' D2 Uw Lw U' Lw2 B' U L Lw F L' Fw Dw Bw' Uw' U2 Bw2 D U' Rw' Bw' Fw' U' B2 L Lw2 Dw2 R' Lw2 L2 Uw2 Dw2 F' R D Uw Lw F' R2 Fw B2 Dw R' Rw' Dw D2 Uw Bw U2 Rw' L' Uw2 L' B 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 Lw2 L' F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 B' Bw Lw2 D R' D' R Rw2 D' Bw Fw F Rw' L Uw' R U Lw2 F Fw2 U' R D2 Fw L' Fw' Lw' Uw' Dw B' Lw D' R' Bw U' Fw Dw2 B Lw' R Uw2 R' Fw B' Bw F2 Dw' U' B2 F' Bw2 Dw' R2 3Rw
A Ex#1 Bw Dw2 B' Bw R D' Uw Dw Bw2 Fw R Fw2 Lw2 B' D Uw2 Bw' Fw' F' D2 Dw2 U2 Fw' Uw Lw2 Fw L2 Bw' L Dw' F' B Uw2 Rw D2 Bw' F Rw F Bw2 Lw Bw2 B' Uw Lw2 U' Lw' Rw2 Fw R2 Bw U D2 Uw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 U2 L' Uw 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F' L2 U2 F2 D2 B U2 R B' R' U' R2 F' L2 F' U' F R2 Fw Uw D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L F R' D' U L D' B2 F D F2 U2 Rw B2 F2 L' D2 B2 R B2 F2 U' B L' U R2 D' L F D R' Uw R2 B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D R2 U' F R2 U2 L' F2 D2 B U F R2 Fw' Uw B2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 D L2 B2 F' R B' D' U' F' L U2 F2 D2 B2 F' Uw2 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 F U2 R2 U2 B D R2 F L U L R' D2 R2 Fw' Uw' L U2 B2 R U2 L D2 F2 D B' F' R D2 U R2 B L2 R F' Rw2 L F2 L' D2 R' U2 L2 F2 R' U' R B D' B' R' D' F' L2 U' Fw Uw2 F' L2 R2 B U2 B2 F R2 B D' R' U F' L2 B L' F' D' U2 R Fw Uw U' L2 U B2 L2 D' B2 U B F R' D U2 B D2 R U2 R2 F2 U Rw Uw L2 D' L2 R2 U' F2 R2 D B2 U' L' B2 F2 D B R2 D R U L' U2 Fw' B U2 F' U2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 F' R' U L F R2 F U2 B U' R' F Rw D' F2 U' B2 U F2 D' U F2 R' F' D U2 B U B' L2 F D2 L B' Rw' Uw2 U2 F' D2 R2 B D2 B U2 B' D2 L' B2 D U' R B D2 L B' R2 Uw' U B2 D R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F' D B' R' D U2 F2 R F2 R' F' Uw U' F2 L2 D R2 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 D R U B R2 B L2 R' U F' R2 Fw F2 D2 B F L2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 D U B' R' U B2 L2 R D L' Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U F2 D' F' L' R2 B2 D' L D2 R' B' L2 Fw' Uw B2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 D L2 U2 F' U L D B' R D' U2 R' D U2 Rw' Uw' R' F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 L R' B' R' F2 U L F D' U' B2 U Rw L2 F' L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F U R' D2 L' R2 F U2 F2 R2 U' Fw
A #2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 F2 U L2 R' U2 L F D' R2 B' U' R' U2 Rw L2 F2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D B2 F' R2 B' R2 D U2 F' U F' Uw' F2 R2 D' F2 D' U' L2 B2 U L2 R2 B L R U' L F L F' U R' Fw Uw2 R2 U F2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D F D2 L U L D R2 F D' L D2 Fw' F2 U L2 U R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 R2 B' D B' R' F2 R2 B' U' F U' Rw Uw2 R2 D' U2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 F' L2 B' L2 D' F2 U' L' R' U' Rw2 Uw' B2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 B' R D2 R' U' R' F R2 B2 U' B Rw Uw' R U2 R U2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F D F' D2 L' D2 B L F' Rw2 Uw' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U L2 U' L D L D2 F2 U' R' B U L' Fw Uw' F2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D' U L' U' L2 U2 B R' F L2 U R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 L' U F' D F' R' U F' U2 F L2 Fw Uw U F2 R2 D U2 F2 L2 D' R D2 R U2 B F' U2 L' U F' U2 Rw2 U2 F2 D U' F2 R2 D2 L' U' F2 D U' B U' B' U R2 F R2 Uw' U2 B2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F L2 B' D F' R' U2 L2 R2 F' F2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 U' F2 R' F2 L' D U2 L U' R D2 B' L2 Uw' B2 D2 L2 R2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 U L' D L' D L' B' D' F2 L' D' Fw' Uw2 R2 F D2 L2 B U2 F U2 F2 L' D2 L' D F R U' L U2 F2 U Rw' Uw' F2 L2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B L' B2 R D' F R U R U2 R' B2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 L2 D2 L' D' F R' U' F L2 U2 F' U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' F R2 B2 R B2 L' D' L2 F R' D B' F2 D' Fw' Uw' B' R2 F' L2 U2 F U2 L2 R B' F L R2 D' R2 B' L2 F D' Fw' Uw
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.63   13.79   12.59 11.63 16.95 13.39 15.38
Second round 8 12.70   14.19   14.00 17.09 12.70 14.29 14.29
First round 5 11.68   13.51   13.97 13.43 11.68 13.14 14.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.91   7.84   13.57 7.35 9.86 3.91 6.30
First round 6 2.78   4.45   5.70 4.08 5.01 2.78 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.72   55.68   56.55 52.72 57.84 53.89 56.61
Combined First round 6 52.20   56.43   52.20 1:01.52 54.68 57.69 56.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.22   1:48.32   1:48.66 1:59.10 1:38.22 1:53.70 1:42.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39     39 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.79   33.01   29.36 38.00 DNF 31.66 22.79
Combined First round 10 22.42   29.82   31.14 22.42 30.30 34.95 28.01
Pyraminx Final 4 6.85   7.57   7.95 7.08 9.05 7.67 6.85
First round 4 6.78   8.06   6.78 7.98 8.27 7.92 9.99
Skewb Final 9 8.45   9.80   8.72 9.47 11.22 14.81 8.45
Combined First round 5 7.23   7.83   7.59 8.45 8.91 7.23 7.44
Square-1 Combined Final 2 27.90   30.08   28.69 29.37 53.66 32.19 27.90
Aitor Tomé Sevillano    Spain
Aitor Tomé Sevillano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.69   28.62   42.16 26.14 17.69 30.22 29.49
First round 43 23.40   27.46   23.40 25.89 28.58 27.92 33.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.69   8.01   9.82 8.52 5.70 12.28 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:24.11     2:29.89 2:24.11
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 49 12.52   21.25   12.52 20.74 21.46 21.55 34.73
Alan Scott Camacho Baños    Spain
Alan Scott Camacho Baños
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.50   16.20   20.10 12.50 13.38 20.36 15.12
Second round 4 12.19   13.58   12.73 12.19 14.45 16.67 13.57
First round 7 12.03   13.78   15.30 12.98 12.03 13.05 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.89   5.90   6.76 6.49 4.86 6.34 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 45.89   52.36   52.60 51.76 52.73 45.89 55.25
Combined First round 5 52.50   56.07   52.50 1:01.06 56.51 52.67 59.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:36.04   1:41.51   1:50.73 1:39.33 1:36.64 1:48.55 1:36.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:27.76   3:55.14   4:06.44 4:11.21 3:27.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:43.44   4:58.21   5:08.98 5:02.21 4:43.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
First round 12 5:44.49   DNF   5:44.49 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.12   26.63   21.12 27.87 29.61 28.33 23.70
Combined First round 7 24.32   26.88   25.51 27.19 41.87 24.32 27.94
Pyraminx Final 12 12.30   15.08   17.32 12.46 15.46 12.30 DNF
First round 11 10.66   11.61   12.61 10.66 10.88 11.34 15.06
Alberto Masó Molina    Spain
Alberto Masó Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.78   13.97   14.90 14.59 11.78 12.42 17.11
Second round 7 12.91   14.17   12.91 13.63 15.81 13.07 16.00
First round 10 13.63   14.76   14.75 14.98 13.63 14.55 15.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.66   6.56   12.68 4.97 6.19 4.66 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 58.64   1:01.93   1:01.44 1:13.08 58.64 1:04.02 1:00.34
Combined First round 11 51.62   1:06.24   1:08.27 1:10.62 1:04.02 51.62 1:06.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:45.19   1:48.33   1:51.26 1:47.95 1:59.31 1:45.19 1:45.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:28.35   3:31.50   3:33.15 3:32.99 3:28.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:44.55   4:58.73   4:44.55 5:08.76 5:02.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.65   23.03   19.65 22.53 23.15 23.42 24.05
Combined First round 3 18.77   22.60   22.62 21.17 24.00 18.77 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:44.09   3:59.78   3:58.54 3:44.09 4:01.46 3:59.34 4:01.99
Pyraminx Final 6 6.15   8.82   9.93 6.15 12.35 7.00 9.53
First round 10 9.31   11.24   13.24 9.50 18.16 10.97 9.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 18:32     3/3 18:32 DNF
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol    Spain
Alberto Pérez de Rada Fiol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.57   11.91   9.57 12.33 15.68 10.86 12.53
Second round 3 9.90   12.24   12.19 12.69 9.90 12.93 11.83
First round 3 10.71   12.91   16.28 10.71 11.44 12.43 14.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53   3.86   2.68 4.37 2.53 5.07 4.52
First round 1 1.81   3.29   3.55 3.30 1.81 3.02 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.06   51.87   58.24 47.36 51.61 56.65 42.06
Combined First round 3 50.20   51.71   51.57 52.20 52.33 51.36 50.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.48   1:26.14   1:23.73 1:22.48 1:41.38 1:30.32 1:24.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 3:01.20   3:12.48   3:01.76 3:34.48 3:01.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:44.69   4:02.71   4:08.22 3:44.69 4:15.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:49.22   DNF   DNF 2:49.22 DNF
First round 9 2:46.38   DNF   DNF 2:46.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.85   25.06   24.19 28.50 16.85 22.48 28.96
Combined First round 6 17.97   26.05   17.97 26.96 28.69 22.49 36.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 56.01   NR 1:04.18   56.01 1:00.32 1:16.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 12.22   14.25   15.02 14.33 DNF 13.41 12.22
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:41.28   1:50.46   1:47.74 1:50.18 1:41.28 1:53.47 1:53.78
Pyraminx Final 2 4.45   5.44   5.35 5.59 5.39 4.45 DNF
First round 1 6.41   7.18   9.56 7.06 6.72 7.76 6.41
Skewb Final 5 5.26   7.68   7.66 6.87 8.50 5.26 11.22
Combined First round 8 6.95   8.33   6.95 12.92 8.07 8.36 8.57
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.55   36.78   33.12 26.55 38.55 38.67 45.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:16.00     17:16.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 15:25     2/3 15:25 3/5 33:12
Alejandro Castro Marimon    Spain
Alejandro Castro Marimon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 33.36   38.51   33.36 42.12 51.59 38.95 34.45
First round 59 26.46   35.43   33.63 36.26 26.46 1:42.95 36.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:21.49     2:18.69 1:21.49
Alejandro Cortés Bazo    Spain
Alejandro Cortés Bazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.35   19.81   20.98 21.96 18.35 18.78 19.66
First round 14 16.83   17.90   16.83 22.22 18.10 18.60 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.90   7.17   8.26 7.71 5.90 6.26 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 30.62   36.67   34.83 48.92 41.71 33.46 30.62
Pyraminx First round 19 8.64   13.02   11.42 11.79 8.64 15.86 16.95
Alejandro Fernández Barranco    Spain
Alejandro Fernández Barranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.35   23.69   24.20 19.35 24.61 22.26 26.71
First round 31 19.78   23.35   19.78 29.95 20.44 25.21 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.32   6.95   7.03 5.83 2.32 15.42 8.00
Pyraminx First round 31 12.94   16.02   22.05 14.44 13.80 19.82 12.94
Skewb Combined First round 24 15.23   17.64   20.56 15.23 16.65 DNF 15.71
Alejandro García García    Spain
Alejandro García García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 29.57   31.72   37.01 29.57 34.46 29.93 30.76
First round 52 26.72   31.67   26.72 43.98 33.32 32.93 28.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.30   7.51   7.64 7.80 7.30 7.45 7.43
Pyraminx First round 24 12.04   13.96   14.16 12.04 14.44 13.27 15.32
Alejandro Sánchez Abad    Spain
Alejandro Sánchez Abad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.83   17.50   14.83 19.47 17.77 16.68 18.05
First round 13 15.70   17.41   17.94 17.33 15.70 16.96 17.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:46.67   1:57.52   1:46.67 1:58.75 1:46.98 2:14.87 2:06.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:20.00     DNF 1:20.00
Pyraminx First round 51 15.42   22.41   15.42 28.70 31.75 21.37 17.17
Skewb Combined First round 27 13.66   21.88   14.31 31.84 25.70 25.64 13.66
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.33   13.26   15.14 12.50 12.33 13.03 14.25
Second round 9 14.17   15.15   14.17 15.57 14.41 16.47 15.47
First round 11 11.59   16.02   17.17 11.59 15.53 16.07 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   4.09   3.84 4.37 4.59 4.07 2.53
First round 12 2.79   5.51   5.37 7.65 3.72 2.79 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 51.55   1:01.54   1:00.71 DNF 1:02.87 1:01.05 51.55
Combined First round 7 52.99   57.25   57.97 57.84 1:09.08 52.99 55.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:27.81   1:43.55   1:27.81 1:34.83 2:08.01
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27 32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:06.80   1:25.90   1:47.32 1:06.80 1:23.59
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:25.33   1:37.29   DNF 1:25.33 1:39.29 1:38.91 1:33.68
Pyraminx First round 13 3.22   12.15   12.26 3.22 16.72 13.33 10.85
Square-1 Combined Final 9 32.46   42.94   49.74 45.10 36.65 47.06 32.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:40.62     DNF 10:29.00 9:40.62
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/5 26:19     4/5 26:19 5/8 56:45
Álvaro Díaz Jordan    Spain
Álvaro Díaz Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.35   45.39   43.67 48.87 54.83 43.35 43.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.44   9.20   10.65 6.44 13.55 7.76 9.18
Álvaro Gallego Miguel    Spain
Álvaro Gallego Miguel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 25.02   34.32   34.04 39.57 25.02 39.01 29.92
First round 47 25.51   30.50   25.51 29.41 31.32 30.77 40.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.75   10.39   13.37 9.36 4.75 9.85 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:09.54     1:09.54 1:35.15
Pyraminx First round 53 17.82   22.51   17.82 22.60 26.32 27.60 18.60
Skewb Combined First round 35 20.65   DNF   20.65 31.86 DNF 34.00 DNF
Álvaro Márquez Valero    Spain
Álvaro Márquez Valero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.68   52.05   36.68 44.86 51.07 DNF 1:00.23
Álvaro Tovar Castro    Spain
Álvaro Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:01.68   1:04.22   1:01.68 1:04.11 1:05.11 1:05.96 1:03.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 14.51   18.73   22.24 17.07 14.51 17.28 21.83
Pyraminx First round 43 14.23   20.23   18.51 21.50 20.69 14.23 28.49
Ander Sevilla Hernández    Spain
Ander Sevilla Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 24.17   26.81   24.17 28.12 28.81 24.50 27.82
First round 44 26.24   27.70   27.05 28.09 27.97 32.19 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.53   6.71   8.62 5.10 4.53 6.42 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:58.74   2:09.87   1:58.74 2:04.39 2:08.67 2:16.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:01.77     1:45.12 1:01.77
Pyraminx First round 17 11.74   12.85   11.98 11.74 14.22 20.51 12.35
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.99   10.33   12.79 8.63 11.70 5.99 10.66
Ángel Marqués García    Spain
Ángel Marqués García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 42.39   54.95   55.35 55.78 42.39 1:08.94 53.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.73   8.55   9.26 10.38 7.80 7.73 8.58
Pyraminx First round 55 13.51   24.53   30.02 13.51 37.03 29.61 13.97
Antonio López    Spain
Antonio López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.43   10.28   10.08 11.33 10.27 10.48 9.43
Second round 1 9.56   10.55   12.08 11.16 9.56 9.64 10.84
First round 1 9.06   10.88   9.35 11.56 9.06 11.74 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.87   4.79   3.87 6.33 3.98 5.90 4.50
First round 3 2.74   4.04   3.55 3.84 4.74 2.74 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.26   46.86   54.58 42.56 49.23 42.26 48.79
Combined First round 1 40.93   46.02   46.48 48.12 46.11 45.46 40.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:12.75   1:14.52   1:13.00 1:15.47 1:12.75 1:15.26 1:15.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.38   2:17.52   2:20.49 2:14.38 2:17.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:08.06   3:13.57   3:23.36 3:08.06 3:09.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.13   DNF   DNF 58.13 DNF
First round 4 1:48.84   DNF   DNF 1:48.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.29   24.03   22.97 22.42 26.70 21.29 27.47
Combined First round 2 19.02   22.12   21.84 20.01 24.52 39.46 19.02
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.90   1:08.75   1:14.40 1:06.30 56.90 DNF 1:05.55
Skewb Final 8 7.31   8.64   9.07 7.31 8.52 11.13 8.34
Combined First round 11 7.12   9.59   11.71 7.12 10.49 10.41 7.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 7/14 57:51     7/14 58:33 7/14 57:51
Antonio Tomé Sevillano    Spain
Antonio Tomé Sevillano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:17.83   1:25.30   1:24.74 1:17.83 1:57.60 1:29.19 1:21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 27.78   36.00   37.29 27.78 33.03 37.69 41.26
Arturo Blázquez Pérez    Spain
Arturo Blázquez Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 25.88   26.80   26.98 27.15 25.88 26.27 29.65
First round 51 23.29   31.59   28.10 23.29 35.43 39.66 31.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.99   8.63   10.91 DNF 7.07 4.99 7.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:18.76     1:18.76 1:31.50
Benito Benítez Ruiz    Spain
Benito Benítez Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.54   22.41   21.76 21.76 23.70 24.49 20.54
First round 35 21.30   23.90   23.32 23.52 24.87 31.19 21.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.16   8.72   9.38 8.47 4.16 10.39 8.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:30.31   1:47.90   DNF 1:30.31 1:53.07 1:47.60 1:43.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:35.50     3:35.50 3:44.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.19   32.91   31.96 41.57 33.60 28.19 33.18
Pyraminx First round 50 19.55   21.93   23.63 23.24 19.55 22.08 20.48
Berta García Parra    Spain
Berta García Parra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.83   18.68   18.83 18.66 18.56 19.54 16.83
First round 32 17.73   23.41   19.89 17.73 DNF 20.30 30.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 42.82   DNF   42.82 DNF DNF
First round 1 49.07   DNF   49.07 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 8.67   9.62   10.39 9.17 8.67 DNF 9.30
First round 7 9.58   10.61   11.12 10.04 9.58 11.11 10.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 15/15 56:03   NR   12/16 1:00:00 15/15 56:03
Brais Chaves Miguens    Spain
Brais Chaves Miguens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 53.15   1:03.00   1:08.11 53.15 56.51 1:05.51 1:06.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.75   20.67   DNF 7.75 14.14 22.61 25.25
Pyraminx First round 39 14.26   18.70   16.56 18.09 28.33 21.46 14.26
Carlos Chamizo Cano    Spain
Carlos Chamizo Cano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 18.82   22.12   29.01 22.16 18.82 24.59 19.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:55.69   2:24.68   1:55.69 2:28.96 2:14.10 2:30.99 2:52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 41.18   1:00.35   41.18 59.83 58.43 1:26.22 1:02.78
Pyraminx First round 42 17.07   20.06   17.07 23.66 17.36 19.15 24.31
Carlos Fernández Linares    Spain
Carlos Fernández Linares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.61   39.10   44.94 33.61 46.71 35.58 36.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.48   12.06   15.51 10.94 9.72 8.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:12.82     2:49.85 2:12.82
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.67   22.52   19.06 25.37 18.67 37.83 23.14
First round 21 19.33   19.71   19.91 19.33 23.14 19.45 19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.74   7.64   6.74 7.25 9.08 6.74 8.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 69     DNF 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:02.98     DNF 1:02.98
Pyraminx First round 26 11.50   14.17   11.50 16.12 13.29 15.76 13.46
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.67   15.08   16.68 17.15 22.95 9.67 11.42
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez    Spain
Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Dragos Ilies    Spain
Daniel Dragos Ilies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 46.34   56.32   46.34 1:04.06 52.64 52.25 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 12.01   15.27   18.93 12.01 18.52 15.17 12.12
Daniel Jiménez Otero    Spain
Daniel Jiménez Otero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 47.32   54.05   57.90 50.28 DNF 47.32 53.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 24.76   29.23   30.19 31.05 DNF 26.45 24.76
Pyraminx First round 47 16.89   20.72   23.13 20.57 18.46 28.47 16.89
Skewb Combined First round 40 42.06     1:00.06 42.06
Daniel Martín Lobo    Spain
Daniel Martín Lobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.95   20.06   29.31 19.83 19.19 21.17 13.95
Daniel Olea    Spain
Daniel Olea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 43.14   45.90   48.79 45.07 50.69 43.14 43.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.41   12.02   19.99 9.60 15.93 10.52 9.41
Pyraminx First round 44 15.11   20.42   15.11 16.03 21.66 23.56 24.33
Skewb Combined First round 34 29.48   45.47   49.79 29.48 58.02 48.92 37.69
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 24.53   27.49   46.04 24.53 30.52 25.27 26.68
First round 38 20.00   25.87   27.79 29.00 21.02 28.79 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.40   6.52   6.98 6.32 6.25 9.47 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:29.95   1:38.77   1:48.88 1:33.24 2:03.51 1:29.95 1:34.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:51.63   3:19.29   3:34.01 3:13.59 3:10.26 3:53.43 2:51.63
Pyraminx First round 18 9.73   12.95   9.73 13.43 10.70 14.71 19.31
Skewb Final 12 8.69   12.08   15.50 8.69 9.51 13.62 13.11
Combined First round 10 6.57   9.02   9.99 9.15 9.53 6.57 8.38
Darío Martín Santos    Spain
Darío Martín Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.00   15.79   17.90 14.86 14.00 17.20 15.32
Second round 12 12.73   15.69   15.02 19.50 12.73 16.63 15.43
First round 18 15.40   18.71   21.39 15.40 31.16 17.74 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.33   4.38   6.66 3.98 3.33 5.19 3.97
First round 11 4.12   5.34   5.29 4.12 5.15 5.57 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:02.99   1:09.41   1:19.44 1:06.88 1:10.57 1:10.78 1:02.99
Combined First round 12 1:04.01   1:08.03   1:10.69 1:05.52 1:04.01 1:09.84 1:08.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:26.62     3:28.79 3:26.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.77   40.63   37.43 34.77 43.23 41.22 57.10
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:52.68   3:16.60   2:52.68 3:10.10 3:19.09 3:47.06 3:20.62
Pyraminx Final 8 7.59   10.44   7.66 15.21 12.44 7.59 11.22
First round 9 8.73   10.98   9.94 13.12 10.08 12.91 8.73
Skewb Final 6 5.79   7.85   9.10 7.70 11.53 5.79 6.74
Combined First round 6 5.65   8.16   5.65 8.36 9.11 9.48 7.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 28.29   38.46   33.57 38.31 44.03 43.49 28.29
David Belaúnde López    Spain
David Belaúnde López
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 22.96   32.73   33.57 33.72 22.96 30.91 36.99
First round 53 29.16   31.87   32.94 32.60 44.36 30.06 29.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.63   7.73   13.48 6.63 7.75 7.68 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:06.86     2:06.86 2:42.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:27.29     5:05.85 4:27.29
Megaminx Combined Final 23 5:22.14     5:22.14 6:10.44
Pyraminx First round 27 10.90   15.00   15.26 15.23 15.08 14.68 10.90
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.91   23.60   DNF 25.66 19.81 10.91 25.34
Diego García    Spain
Diego García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 29.89   39.96   58.55 38.81 29.89 35.46 45.61
First round 63 30.41   38.72   30.41 43.88 34.18 38.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.98   12.36   18.77 7.98 11.35 11.06 14.68
Diego López Sánchez    Spain
Diego López Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 44.14   1:01.16   1:06.91 44.14 55.09 1:01.47 1:07.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 18.31   24.35   21.24 22.46 18.31 29.34 DNF
Enrique de la Calle    Spain
Enrique de la Calle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 37.23   43.78   44.68 41.08 45.57 37.23 53.45
Enzo Bormans    Spain
Enzo Bormans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 26.16   30.95   44.12 29.38 32.10 31.38 26.16
First round 58 25.77   33.13   32.62 34.64 32.12 25.77 35.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.67   7.77   7.49 10.37 6.37 9.44 5.67
First round 10 4.65   5.32   8.63 4.65 5.09 5.29 5.58
Pyraminx First round 28 7.73   15.24   17.54 23.04 16.89 11.28 7.73
Estefanía Jordán García    Spain
Estefanía Jordán García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.45   22.29   28.46 43.96 15.94 22.47 10.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 4:11.90     4:59.93 4:11.90
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 35.58   43.97   45.62 46.08 DNF 40.21 35.58
Pyraminx First round 60 21.74   27.02   22.85 33.29 32.33 25.88 21.74
Skewb Combined First round 22 13.31   16.35   13.31 16.88 20.57 18.78 13.39
Fernando Campoy Galera    Spain
Fernando Campoy Galera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 24.89   29.85   25.58 30.98 24.89 32.99 DNF
First round 41 21.85   26.71   33.05 21.85 27.00 26.87 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.40   DNF   12.82 DNF 15.66 8.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:05.66     2:50.73 2:05.66
Francisco Montañés Barbudo    Spain
Francisco Montañés Barbudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 23.27   24.83   24.34 23.27 24.56 33.87 25.60
First round 34 21.05   23.88   24.44 30.69 21.97 25.23 21.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.76   13.15   13.34 8.76 25.03 15.93 10.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:23.31     2:23.31 2:28.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 4:18.97     6:03.75 4:18.97
Megaminx Combined Final 22 4:59.02     6:12.27 4:59.02
Pyraminx First round 56 17.59   24.61   17.59 38.94 33.52 21.78 18.52
Skewb Combined First round 36 31.41     33.94 31.41
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:14.03     1:14.03 1:19.38
Francisco Pérez Padilla    Spain
Francisco Pérez Padilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.88   18.82   16.92 24.06 14.88 19.81 19.74
First round 22 15.39   19.92   19.34 21.44 19.90 20.51 15.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.52   5.92   5.92 5.31 3.52 6.53 9.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:17.54   DNF   2:17.54 DNF 3:15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 37.99   43.73   59.97 44.10 37.99 40.04 47.04
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:09.35     1:23.07 1:09.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa    Spain
Gonzalo Orellana Barrasa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.09   15.80   15.23 14.39 17.78 14.09 18.72
Second round 10 13.67   15.46   15.33 15.56 15.94 13.67 15.48
First round 12 13.92   16.06   13.92 14.67 16.77 18.12 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.55   4.45   3.55 4.29 3.85 5.58 5.20
First round 7 2.70   4.73   4.26 2.70 4.65 5.27 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.11   1:07.63   1:07.85 1:12.34 55.11 1:12.76 1:02.70
Combined First round 10 1:02.33   1:05.60   1:06.47 1:02.33 1:07.48 1:04.28 1:06.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:59.21   2:08.61   2:10.31 2:05.89 2:12.16 2:09.64 1:59.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:48.22   7:46.27   7:51.82 8:38.78 6:48.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 35     35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.66   26.88   22.66 27.67 25.68 27.29 31.11
Combined First round 4 20.81   24.55   20.81 25.88 22.43 25.34 31.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:04.38   1:20.61   1:17.96 1:04.38 1:39.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 12.25   16.34   12.25 13.25 DNF 20.95 14.81
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:46.91   3:09.39   3:01.73 3:52.10 3:24.78 2:46.91 3:01.67
Pyraminx Final 1 3.93   4.81   4.08 3.93 6.24 4.11 DNF
First round 5 4.51   8.61   DNF 11.33 5.24 9.26 4.51
Skewb Final 7 6.92   8.64   8.80 6.92 9.65 7.48 12.34
Combined First round 4 5.52   6.85   6.62 7.94 7.66 5.52 6.28
Square-1 Combined Final 12 39.43   57.66   58.78 52.61 39.43 1:27.59 1:01.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 23:57     DNS 3/3 23:57
Héctor Lara Pérez    Spain
Héctor Lara Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.93   36.52   39.71 DNF 35.77 34.09 32.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 20.36   20.99   20.52 22.05 24.93 20.36 20.41
Skewb Combined First round 38 34.04     55.27 34.04
Square-1 Combined Final 21 3:54.89     3:54.89 DNF
Héctor Salmerón Herranz    Spain
Héctor Salmerón Herranz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 37.56   43.35   44.43 46.82 37.56 47.80 38.79
First round 61 31.77   36.97   33.86 43.52 54.17 31.77 33.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 19.78   24.07   20.25 23.58 28.37 31.28 19.78
Hugo Zeledón Palma    Spain
Hugo Zeledón Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.98   21.00   20.98 24.91 20.07 21.96 14.98
First round 30 19.33   23.15   19.33 23.47 23.31 25.76 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.40   8.48   DNF 6.96 9.48 6.40 9.01
Pyraminx First round 30 13.80   15.53   14.42 20.78 15.44 13.80 16.72
Ignacio Sáez Sabido    Spain
Ignacio Sáez Sabido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 22.15   24.58   24.75 25.35 32.17 22.15 23.65
First round 40 21.87   26.31   21.87 25.67 25.05 28.22 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.33   7.21   5.09 DNF 8.45 4.33 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.29   1:29.75   1:27.29 1:36.46 1:27.33 1:27.93 1:33.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 5:17.18     5:17.18 6:03.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 46.70   59.06   46.70 58.29 50.62 1:08.26 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.33   18.77   24.95 20.57 14.33 18.75 17.00
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:05.60   DNF   4:05.60 4:41.89 DNF 5:50.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 11.23   13.03   11.23 13.41 11.46 14.21 16.61
Skewb Final 4 6.87   7.22   16.67 7.17 7.01 7.47 6.87
Combined First round 12 7.13   9.61   10.80 14.12 10.58 7.13 7.46
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.18   32.25   DNF 29.70 24.18 40.39 26.65
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango    Spain
Israel Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 39.48   47.54   46.40 1:04.09 39.48 47.14 49.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.64   16.10   DNF 17.47 11.01 19.82 10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 2:06.14     2:09.54 2:06.14
Pyraminx First round 57 15.27   25.14   23.47 27.35 29.43 24.61 15.27
Skewb Combined First round 37 32.75     32.75 44.82
Iván Montoya García    Spain
Iván Montoya García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.27   22.71   26.61 23.71 20.24 19.27 24.18
First round 29 19.31   22.18   22.25 19.31 23.03 23.57 21.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.82   9.55   9.24 10.05 9.36 7.82 12.38
Jacek Błaszczyk    Poland
Jacek Błaszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.52   29.72   24.52 34.26 24.57 30.73 33.87
First round 48 27.90   30.53   28.42 33.30 27.90 29.88 34.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.81   8.51   9.30 6.81 7.59 9.64 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:51.31   2:12.04   2:01.21 1:51.31 2:16.91 2:20.73 2:17.99
Pyraminx First round 38 14.78   17.71   25.04 14.78 17.31 19.78 16.04
Skewb Final 11 8.47   11.19   13.57 9.75 11.01 12.82 8.47
Combined First round 9 6.72   8.82   7.78 7.87 10.81 14.88 6.72
Javier Montoya Rodríguez    Spain
Javier Montoya Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.16   24.03   23.93 22.42 28.31 21.16 25.74
Javier Tovar Castro    Spain
Javier Tovar Castro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.00   29.15   26.54 32.24 22.00 31.27 29.63
First round 45 26.50   28.98   26.50 29.87 30.00 29.17 27.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.70   8.72   8.81 6.70 10.01 7.34 10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 39.12   58.57   39.12 1:06.88 55.48 59.55 1:00.67
Megaminx Combined Final 20 4:50.61     5:49.41 4:50.61
Skewb Combined First round 33 22.92   33.17   22.92 37.06 53.08 26.50 35.95
Jesús Lindo García    Spain
Jesús Lindo García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 21.81   24.75   31.29 21.81 23.10 23.21 27.94
First round 33 19.77   23.52   23.70 23.87 19.77 22.98 26.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.43   6.80   5.70 6.98 8.37 5.43 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:32.65   1:58.56   3:00.69 1:32.65 2:17.10 1:53.66 1:44.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:56.83     5:20.10 4:56.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:15.30   DNF   3:15.30 DNF DNF
First round 8 2:22.36   DNF   2:22.36 2:42.11 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49     49 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:20.81     1:20.81 1:21.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 14.20   16.93   17.59 15.53 17.66 17.69 14.20
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:13.31   3:49.81   3:57.27 3:13.31 3:47.86 3:44.31 6:11.29
Pyraminx First round 14 6.82   12.19   10.37 6.82 17.32 14.58 11.63
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.71   12.35   15.52 10.74 10.78 10.71 18.61
Square-1 Combined Final 13 33.50   1:16.37   55.88 1:19.42 1:47.22 1:33.82 33.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 39:10     4/5 35:31 5/5 39:10
Jesús Masanet García    Spain
Jesús Masanet García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 31.43   37.48   37.43 39.84 31.43 35.16 42.00
First round 62 33.67   37.07   36.83 41.86 38.67 35.72 33.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.24   10.54   9.56 9.06 5.24 13.25 12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:27.29     1:33.27 1:27.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.40   9.10   10.41 10.02 8.57 8.71 8.40
Pyraminx Final 10 8.17   11.67   12.67 10.96 14.94 8.17 11.37
First round 8 7.75   10.62   11.07 10.74 10.29 7.75 10.83
Skewb Combined First round 20 10.93   14.59   15.32 10.93 14.67 13.78 15.52
Joan R. Echeverria    Spain
Joan R. Echeverria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 22.37   29.08   23.29 46.48 22.37 29.40 34.55
First round 50 23.37   31.12   38.08 25.40 29.89 23.37 38.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.63   9.16   6.63 8.86 10.27 8.34 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.67   1:45.51   2:12.37 1:35.67 1:47.52 1:46.79 1:42.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 47.44   1:06.10   1:17.93 53.78 1:16.59 1:07.93 47.44
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:41.45   4:19.83   4:30.06 3:41.45 8:07.51 4:12.55 4:16.89
Pyraminx First round 37 9.69   17.71   13.40 9.69 17.11 33.65 22.62
John Tuquerrez Andrango    Ecuador
John Tuquerrez Andrango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.62   NR 19.67   14.62 20.02 21.17 18.45 20.54
First round 16 15.69   NR 18.07   NR 19.95 17.39 17.94 15.69 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.68   7.21   7.39 6.68 7.32 6.91 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:12.06   NR 1:21.77   NR 1:21.58 1:25.35 1:18.37 1:33.19 1:12.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:49.62   NR   9:49.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 28.50   NR 39.32   NR 34.98 47.93 28.50 39.01 43.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 2:04.88   NR 2:37.56   NR 2:13.00 2:04.88 3:34.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:45.87   3:09.37   3:25.02 2:57.69 3:11.20 2:45.87 3:19.22
Pyraminx First round 25 10.33   14.02   NR 10.33 14.02 15.26 12.78 16.76
Skewb Combined First round 29 12.69   25.19   25.93 16.97 52.72 12.69 32.66
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz    Spain
Jorge Hidalgo de la Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 18.44   19.52   20.06 20.39 18.44 19.61 18.88
First round 15 16.27   18.00   28.67 20.05 17.29 16.27 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.78   4.87   5.29 4.26 5.06 6.02 3.78
First round 9 3.94   5.04   5.59 4.11 3.94 5.42 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:26.39   1:32.53   1:50.59 1:27.71 1:31.30 1:26.39 1:38.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 37.11   44.26   50.54 38.19 53.63 37.11 44.06
Pyraminx First round 16 9.82   12.72   10.82 9.82 13.24 19.67 14.10
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.96   51.90   49.99 1:02.12 56.92 40.96 48.78
Jorge Moreno Aguilera    Spain
Jorge Moreno Aguilera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.11   16.15   15.21 20.97 17.24 16.00 13.11
First round 19 15.42   19.12   17.50 20.43 19.42 15.42 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.88   DNF   5.94 5.59 DNF DNF 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.78   1:10.24   1:14.46 1:09.81 DNF 1:01.78 1:06.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:01.93   2:12.92   2:01.93 2:13.19 2:14.34 2:11.24 2:25.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 4:18.04   4:40.29   4:52.16 4:50.68 4:18.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 6:42.54   7:12.20   6:49.07 6:42.54 8:04.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 27.75   34.71   36.23 33.12 34.79 27.75 37.83
Combined First round 12 22.21   32.15   22.21 30.74 28.36 37.36 38.75
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:07.21   2:24.99   2:23.44 2:25.04 2:26.50 2:07.21 2:30.11
Pyraminx Final 5 5.58   8.32   9.91 7.54 7.52 5.58 11.44
First round 3 7.77   7.82   7.82 7.77 7.86 11.15 7.77
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.94   10.16   11.30 10.76 8.43 7.94 11.89
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:13.46     1:13.46 1:40.82
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez    Spain
José Antonio Navarro Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.33   13.53   11.33 13.94 12.17 14.47 18.33
Second round 5 11.70   13.97   13.61 14.94 11.70 13.35 18.04
First round 6 12.46   13.56   13.09 12.46 14.45 17.13 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.66   4.63   3.66 5.22 4.37 4.31 6.06
First round 2 3.53   4.02   4.97 4.08 3.53 3.74 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 50.21   57.63   58.31 57.41 50.21 57.18 1:05.19
Combined First round 8 51.32   57.72   1:03.48 53.21 58.05 1:01.90 51.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.65   1:56.46   2:05.40 1:41.65 1:48.76 1:56.73 2:03.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:31.61   3:45.84   3:31.61 3:44.20 4:01.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:00.73   DNF   5:00.73 DNF 5:06.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.36   DNF   DNF 1:58.36 2:21.54
First round 6 2:02.98   2:16.36   2:02.98 2:10.67 2:35.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.15   29.13   29.83 29.00 29.97 27.15 28.55
Combined First round 9 27.44   29.73   27.44 31.96 46.59 28.98 28.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 5:15.85     5:15.85
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 26.96   27.82   26.96 27.12 27.12 29.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:07.91   2:18.30   2:27.19 2:15.40 2:12.32 2:07.91 2:35.29
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.77   13.80   14.42 14.33 14.28 12.77 12.79
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.02   39.18   39.79 1:11.97 31.18 22.02 46.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/7 36:30     5/7 37:12 5/7 36:30
José Miguel Lorente Pérez    Spain
José Miguel Lorente Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 36.01   43.59   36.01 39.27 47.33 44.16 48.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 25.93   34.79   DNF 25.93 32.16 34.59 37.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 3:19.51     3:19.51 3:34.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 29.04   36.30   41.79 35.36 31.76 1:02.07 29.04
Pyraminx First round 35 15.23   17.09   16.91 19.04 15.23 18.90 15.47
Juan David Palencia    Mexico
Juan David Palencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:04.65   1:07.35   1:15.34 1:08.67 1:04.65 1:06.09 1:07.28
Juan Jose Levano Castellanos    Spain
Juan Jose Levano Castellanos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 26.59   30.50   31.74 28.81 26.59 30.95 34.12
First round 49 27.52   30.74   37.95 29.07 27.52 34.38 28.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 43.36   1:00.10   54.77 1:06.00 1:03.62 1:01.91 43.36
Pyraminx First round 36 13.23   17.37   13.23 19.88 15.61 16.63 28.88
Skewb Combined First round 30 21.10   25.33   26.24 25.41 29.85 24.34 21.10
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:00.89     1:00.89 1:11.16
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.49   19.06   14.49 20.95 19.05 17.31 20.82
First round 26 14.88   21.97   14.88 24.08 26.92 15.86 25.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.91   7.83   9.51 7.15 6.82 5.91 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.09   56.62   56.02 49.09 1:15.79 49.27 1:04.58
Combined First round 9 52.00   58.15   57.32 57.92 52.00 59.20 1:01.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.58   2:14.41   2:28.20 2:18.10 1:56.58 DNF 1:56.94
Pyraminx First round 29 11.93   15.51   13.81 19.28 15.52 11.93 17.21
Skewb Final 2 4.35   5.99   5.32 8.44 6.64 4.35 6.01
Combined First round 2 4.01   4.95   4.10 4.01 11.00 5.11 5.63
Lino Chacón    Spain
Lino Chacón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 29.06   32.91   33.48 33.99 34.78 31.25 29.06
First round 57 26.25   32.65   26.25 31.94 34.86 31.14 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.37   9.38   10.01 5.37 13.25 10.16 7.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:19.38     2:19.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:41.20     2:18.33 1:41.20
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:49.66   4:06.18   4:13.58 4:04.15 4:47.07 3:49.66 4:00.80
Skewb Combined First round 41 44.34     44.34 DNF
Lucas Perera Morales    Spain
Lucas Perera Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:02.88   1:14.50   1:30.88 1:12.05 1:05.61 1:25.84 1:02.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.31   21.36   16.51 9.31 32.07 15.49 DNF
Pyraminx First round 61 22.74   29.27   48.10 22.74 25.28 33.49 29.04
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz    Spain
Manuel Jesús Carrasco Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.44   48.72   41.71 1:29.55 1:04.76 31.44 39.68
Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel    Spain
Manuel López-Serrano Fabuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 28.94   33.60   29.98 31.83 28.94 42.07 39.00
First round 56 29.61   32.58   31.43 39.29 35.23 31.07 29.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.57   11.56   8.15 15.46 11.99 14.53 7.57
Pyraminx First round 59 10.91   25.26   32.91 10.91 23.43 19.44 34.34
Manuel Prieto de Antón    Spain
Manuel Prieto de Antón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.15   12.72   12.30 12.89 12.15 12.96 13.87
Second round 6 12.98   14.01   12.98 13.70 16.02 14.10 14.23
First round 4 10.22   13.27   13.21 12.86 13.74 18.55 10.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.83   5.30   2.83 5.34 4.03 7.46 6.53
First round 5 3.49   4.29   5.66 4.13 3.49 3.98 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.31   59.52   44.31 DNF 1:04.27 55.34 58.95
Combined First round 2 45.51   47.86   45.51 47.04 45.78 50.76 52.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:44.57   1:51.94   1:59.18 1:57.34 1:51.48 1:44.57 1:46.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 4:23.23   4:34.24   4:23.23 4:43.87 4:35.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 6:17.30   6:29.40   6:43.90 6:26.99 6:17.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:31.20   DNF   DNF 3:31.20 DNF
First round 11 3:54.79   DNF   3:54.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 45     45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.12   25.88   23.20 23.12 26.68 27.76 29.64
Combined First round 5 23.43   25.66   30.07 26.30 24.72 23.43 25.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:31.03   DNF   2:31.03 2:51.00 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 11.90   14.15   DNF 11.92 13.96 16.57 11.90
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:41.47   2:03.20   2:12.90 2:04.41 2:14.48 1:41.47 1:52.30
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22   7.52   4.22 4.83 4.70 DNF 13.04
First round 2 4.35   7.71   9.20 DNF 5.57 4.35 8.36
Skewb Final 1 4.67   5.56   4.74 6.99 11.33 4.95 4.67
Combined First round 1 3.00   3.72   NR 4.04 3.00 3.05 4.35 4.07
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.50   21.26   18.89 23.06 23.27 17.50 21.83
Marco Balboa Morillo    Spain
Marco Balboa Morillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 32.92   40.26   45.82 32.92 41.33 41.38 38.07
Pyraminx First round 41 11.31   19.02   19.24 11.31 19.13 18.70 DNF
Marcos Gil García    Spain
Marcos Gil García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 28.09   31.65   30.13 32.12 28.09 32.70 33.85
First round 55 27.32   32.29   27.32 28.20 35.79 36.18 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.29   8.03   7.96 6.29 10.57 6.84 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:36.41     2:56.64 2:36.41
María del Mar Gallego Vicente    Spain
María del Mar Gallego Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.19   16.45   18.20 16.23 12.19 14.93 18.23
First round 9 12.75   14.44   15.95 15.73 12.75 12.79 14.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.97   4.70   3.97 5.47 4.71 5.04 4.34
First round 8 3.52   5.01   6.01 3.83 5.20 6.59 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:02.63   1:16.08   1:33.69 1:02.63 1:17.64 1:23.42 1:07.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:01.28   DNF   3:01.28 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 26.95   32.09   26.95 31.84 34.01 40.12 30.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 36.04   DNF   36.04 DNF 44.75 45.54 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:17.51   3:12.58   2:17.51 3:36.13 2:56.08 3:43.64 3:05.54
Pyraminx First round 22 10.01   13.31   26.45 10.98 10.01 12.96 15.98
Skewb Final 3 4.85   7.10   8.00 6.88 11.88 4.85 6.43
Combined First round 3 5.05   6.54   6.44 7.80 8.23 5.38 5.05
Square-1 Combined Final 5 22.69   36.73   37.02 36.68 55.45 36.48 22.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 22:33     DNF 2/3 22:33
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel    Spain
Matías López-Serrano Fabuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 27.46   31.52   31.49 27.80 35.51 27.46 35.26
First round 54 27.88   32.21   27.88 29.70 41.61 29.80 37.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.47   8.73   9.35 8.42 8.41 5.47 9.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:26.10     2:26.10 2:36.58
Pyraminx Final 11 9.75   11.81   11.29 11.47 12.67 9.75 13.03
First round 12 10.50   11.70   10.50 11.97 13.58 10.72 12.41
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.50   17.48   10.50 19.20 26.05 18.96 14.28
Miguel Espelleta Pontón    Spain
Miguel Espelleta Pontón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 23.47   25.62   32.70 24.66 25.89 23.47 26.31
First round 37 23.53   25.51   27.22 34.87 23.53 23.72 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.94   7.23   7.23 5.65 9.86 4.94 8.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:37.99   1:44.93   1:42.10 1:54.03 1:37.99 1:38.67 1:55.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:55.91     4:20.04 3:55.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 1:35.25     DNF 1:35.25
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:52.42   3:05.89   3:09.13 3:08.83 3:46.59 2:52.42 2:59.72
Pyraminx First round 15 8.85   12.52   12.41 12.37 12.77 8.85 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.90   10.91   9.78 14.34 8.90 11.31 11.63
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri    Morocco
Mohamed Ben Driss Chokri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.67   19.08   19.09 17.67 20.18 17.98 28.10
First round 24 18.90   21.56   18.90 19.09 22.18 23.54 23.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 48     DNF 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 32.38   41.28   37.95 40.45 45.45 32.38 48.48
Noé Muñoz    Spain
Noé Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 22.82   26.99   31.69 27.83 22.82 29.07 24.06
First round 42 21.11   27.38   28.12 21.11 26.00 30.93 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.35   9.05   9.38 11.39 8.95 8.83 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:07.30     2:07.30 2:43.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:06.22     1:07.13 1:06.22
Pyraminx First round 52 15.61   22.45   28.00 15.61 23.17 31.96 16.18
Skewb Combined First round 32 23.13   32.68   27.26 38.33 37.37 23.13 33.41
Noel Martín González    Spain
Noel Martín González
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 55.04   1:20.64   DNF 1:18.42 55.04 1:40.11 1:03.40
Pyraminx First round 46 18.69   20.62   21.04 19.87 18.69 20.96 24.25
Nuria Sánchez Caballero    Spain
Nuria Sánchez Caballero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 3:00.04   3:27.88   3:00.04 3:41.23 3:08.44 3:33.96 5:21.59
Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo    Spain
Pablo Cabanillas Ocampo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.08   40.49   30.69 32.49 58.29 DNF 28.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.41   12.82   10.08 14.84 7.41 25.08 13.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:07.55     2:07.55 2:26.72
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:39.36   4:46.75   4:56.42 4:23.15 3:39.36 5:38.18 5:00.68
Pyraminx First round 40 11.20   18.72   22.11 11.20 17.73 28.42 16.31
Skewb Combined First round 39 38.02     52.44 38.02
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:53.96     DNF 1:53.96
Pablo Cuesta Sierra    Spain
Pablo Cuesta Sierra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.91   19.89   DNF 16.91 22.78 19.87 17.03
Second round 11 14.19   15.66   14.85 17.15 15.01 14.19 17.13
First round 8 13.35   14.42   14.60 13.92 13.35 14.73 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04   3.23   2.07 4.87 2.04 3.60 4.01
First round 4 2.45   4.13   3.27 5.20 2.45 4.64 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:07.68   1:20.35   1:16.12 1:25.20 1:07.68 1:25.90 1:19.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 25.84   31.12   31.02 25.84 31.58 30.75 57.86
Combined First round 8 26.05   29.25   26.79 26.05 29.53 36.14 31.44
Pyraminx First round 21 5.90   13.30   12.10 5.90 14.28 23.01 13.51
Skewb Combined First round 16 7.85   11.06   10.67 15.62 7.85 9.95 12.56
Square-1 Combined Final 4 31.84   35.93   38.62 1:04.01 32.01 37.16 31.84
Pablo de Corral    Spain
Pablo de Corral
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 51.38   53.59   55.38 1:47.53 51.38 51.75 53.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.76   27.50   30.46 4.76 25.92 26.11 1:03.01
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo    Spain
Pablo Gutiérrez Rodrigo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 37     37 DNF
Paco Fernández Canales    Spain
Paco Fernández Canales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 20.35   21.94   22.83 21.93 20.35 24.88 21.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:10.09   1:27.97   1:10.09 1:25.98 1:27.04 1:33.38 1:30.89
Square-1 Combined Final 11 43.07   54.54   46.92 1:08.43 1:06.53 43.07 50.16
Pedro José García Serrano    Spain
Pedro José García Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.07   19.53   19.67 19.38 18.07 19.53 28.56
First round 23 18.81   20.68   21.07 20.58 20.38 29.18 18.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.41   7.58   8.16 8.95 6.88 7.70 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 44.10   DNF   44.10 1:01.99 DNF 54.99 DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 13.78   20.60   26.60 13.78 20.72 DNF 14.48
Rafael Alférez Robisco    Spain
Rafael Alférez Robisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.83   22.28   29.16 26.26 19.56 21.01 17.83
First round 17 16.36   18.66   20.51 16.78 21.68 18.69 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.26   6.90   7.65 8.20 6.18 5.26 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 42.01   53.82   42.01 59.93 48.68 57.63 55.15
Pyraminx First round 23 8.26   13.83   14.68 11.77 8.26 15.83 15.05
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.63   11.37   11.96 13.77 8.63 11.15 11.01
Raúl Morales Hidalgo    Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.86   21.67   21.45 21.66 15.86 21.91 28.27
First round 28 19.32   22.15   DNF 24.43 21.04 19.32 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.58   8.46   5.58 10.94 7.77 9.18 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.94   1:24.74   1:24.23 2:20.34 1:17.94 1:21.90 1:28.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:48.77   3:05.68   2:48.77 2:58.67 2:52.70 3:29.64 3:25.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.41   5:51.85   5:54.79 6:11.34 5:29.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:20.31   8:54.29   7:20.31 9:58.18 9:24.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.26   DNF   DNF 2:23.35 2:11.26
First round 5 2:00.90   DNF   2:00.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 38.60   39.78   38.60 42.00 38.71 48.79 38.62
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:23.89   3:43.38   3:30.79 3:23.89 3:52.87 3:58.90 3:46.49
Pyraminx First round 54 19.07   23.25   24.57 22.36 DNF 19.07 22.81
Skewb Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 31:56.00     31:56.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/7 52:57     DNS 4/7 52:57
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez    Spain
Ricardo Sánchez Gutiérrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 24.15   27.14   27.03 29.72 27.05 27.34 24.15
First round 46 25.28   30.13   25.28 33.49 26.43 32.89 31.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.73   8.96   7.73 9.19 8.57 9.34 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:28.88   1:52.16   1:28.88 1:57.96 1:51.82 1:51.72 1:52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 4:18.06     4:42.76 4:18.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 7:48.55     7:48.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 2:08.98     2:08.98 2:55.08
Megaminx Combined Final 21 4:58.06     4:58.06 5:09.27
Pyraminx First round 33 13.15   16.59   18.45 13.15 26.43 16.71 14.62
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.10   17.86   14.03 13.10 27.55 17.55 22.01
Square-1 Combined Final 20 3:28.44     3:28.44 3:42.27
Roberto Sanz    Spain
Roberto Sanz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.53   22.23   22.17 25.05 18.53 23.15 21.38
First round 20 16.55   19.15   19.07 18.62 21.63 19.75 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.81   6.02   5.62 7.21 14.59 5.23 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:20.94     2:20.94 2:46.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:23.60     3:59.85 3:23.60
Megaminx Combined Final 24 6:20.86     7:05.23 6:20.86
Pyraminx First round 34 15.00   16.74   15.76 15.00 18.63 15.82 26.11
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.69   19.37   12.96 19.73 DNF 11.69 25.41
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:23.28     1:23.28 1:40.16
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez    Spain
Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.49   11.81   10.49 11.42 17.68 11.80 12.21
Second round 2 10.70   12.11   10.89 11.99 13.45 10.70 16.20
First round 2 10.92   11.83   12.50 10.92 11.42 11.61 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.95   5.66   5.32 5.83 5.83 6.34 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 48.10   53.08   53.86 48.10 55.88 DNF 49.51
Combined First round 4 40.19   52.85   DNF 48.26 53.72 56.58 40.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.19   DNF   DNF 1:32.19 DNF
First round 3 1:29.56   DNF   1:29.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.02   18.24   17.02 21.96 18.01 19.31 17.40
Combined First round 1 16.35   19.02   16.35 20.19 18.62 19.30 19.15
Pyraminx Final 9 8.28   10.85   13.35 10.13 14.75 8.28 9.08
First round 6 7.77   9.44   9.17 9.58 9.57 14.18 7.77
Skewb Final 10 8.68   9.96   9.29 10.49 11.88 8.68 10.11
Combined First round 7 6.88   8.26   6.88 10.55 10.07 7.73 6.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Rodríguez Gómez    Spain
Samuel Rodríguez Gómez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.06   27.10   24.06 26.21 26.25 28.85 33.28
First round 39 24.13   26.11   28.21 29.81 25.91 24.21 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.44   8.53   11.05 6.11 5.44 12.80 8.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 2:31.16     2:35.32 2:31.16
Pyraminx First round 58 15.50   25.19   19.84 27.01 45.08 28.73 15.50
Skewb Combined First round 31 15.04   26.22   21.24 32.57 24.84 15.04 32.96
Ulises Díez    Spain
Ulises Díez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.64   12.23   11.32 18.34 10.64 12.93 12.45
Pyraminx First round 32 12.47   16.52   13.53 12.47 22.94 18.93 17.09