East Japan Big Cubes 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-8  Japan, Tokyo East Japan Big Cubes 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.09  Rituraj Sohoni 10.53  Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.20  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:09.59  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:10.77
 6x6x6 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:19.04  Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:21.91  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:27.38
 7x7x7 Cube  Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:27.49  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:30.02  Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:47.16
 Megaminx  Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:15.18  Roy Lee 1:19.54  Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:31.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.25   8.93    Japan 8.25 9.46 8.71 10.28 8.61
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.33   9.25    Taiwan 8.43 9.80 10.88 8.33 9.53
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.09   10.32    Japan 9.78 10.63 10.55 9.09 11.34
4 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.71   10.77    Japan 14.68 8.94 11.06 8.71 12.31
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.81   11.29    Japan 11.52 12.52 11.25 9.81 11.09
6 Rituraj Sohoni 8.71   11.34    India 17.83 9.80 12.33 11.90 8.71
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 10.47   11.40    Japan 11.84 10.93 11.43 10.47 11.83
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 10.47   11.46    Japan 12.08 10.77 13.21 11.52 10.47
9 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 11.47   11.94    Japan 11.59 11.47 14.02 12.13 12.09
10 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.05   12.03    Japan 17.40 10.05 10.46 11.94 13.69
11 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.34   13.26    Japan 12.47 15.33 14.36 12.96 12.34
12 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 10.97   13.30    Japan 10.97 20.02 13.08 14.63 12.18
13 Roy Lee 11.22   13.33    USA 11.22 14.11 12.81 13.06 14.18
14 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 12.02   14.03    Japan 12.02 13.71 13.97 14.41 14.55
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.15   14.06    Japan 13.84 13.90 14.43 15.31 12.15
16 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.58   14.15    Japan 10.58 14.69 14.44 15.40 13.31
17 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 11.81   14.65    Japan 12.22 11.81 14.34 17.40 24.68
18 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 14.03   14.96    China 14.03 16.21 14.53 16.02 14.34
19 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.05   15.51    Japan 16.40 14.59 15.55 16.47 12.05
20 Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.02   15.55    Japan 15.59 15.44 15.61 12.02 15.90
21 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.02   15.89    Japan 14.44 19.05 14.18 20.41 13.02
22 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.00   16.27    Japan 13.00 16.72 15.56 16.53 21.88
23 Shun Shimada (島田駿) 13.15   16.50    Japan 14.06 21.65 13.15 19.11 16.33
24 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 12.75   16.83    Japan 19.78 16.43 12.75 18.75 15.30
25 Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀) 14.66   17.01    Japan 37.31 17.65 16.56 14.66 16.83
26 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 16.21   17.07    Japan 16.61 20.16 16.21 16.94 17.66
27 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 14.56   17.61    Japan 16.61 14.56 19.59 19.22 17.00
28 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 13.97   17.77    Japan 16.46 13.97 19.19 18.65 18.21
29 Modi Saurav 15.84   18.14    India 18.71 16.63 23.50 19.08 15.84
30 Shinpei Koyama (小山真平) 14.96   18.41    Japan 18.40 17.90 21.25 18.94 14.96
31 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 16.65   19.27    Japan 16.65 20.74 23.59 18.86 18.22
32 Han Wu (吳翰) 18.66   19.47    Taiwan 20.55 19.44 19.58 18.66 19.38
33 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 16.65   19.71    Japan 19.53 17.02 16.65 22.59 23.80
34 Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介) 14.91   20.09    Japan 20.96 15.41 29.90 14.91 23.91
35 Niranjan Rohith 19.86   21.40    India 19.86 21.52 20.72 21.97 24.44
36 Kulkarni Shubhankar 15.34   22.18    India 18.80 15.34 24.72 23.03 24.81
37 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 21.34   22.78    Japan 21.97 21.34 25.83 22.78 23.59
38 Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 20.00   25.09    Japan 20.00 26.53 24.08 24.66 29.96
39 Taketo Shimozawa (下澤武玄) 23.75   30.22    Japan 29.58 23.75 29.71 31.36 35.36
40 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 22.09   30.34    Japan 38.13 29.00 22.09 27.61 34.41
41 Prabhune Nupura 31.27   34.17    India 37.19 35.28 33.65 31.27 33.58
42 Shaunak Bapat 30.38   34.30    India 30.38 35.05 39.55 31.16 36.69
43 Sahib Bhullar 32.88   34.97    India 32.88 33.53 35.28 36.11 45.56
44 Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 31.22   37.70    Japan 35.47 31.22 40.72 36.91 44.22
45 Takuto Honda (本田拓人) 33.50   38.55    Japan 40.40 33.50 DNF 37.97 37.27
46 Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文) 30.52   38.66    Japan 38.22 38.36 50.58 39.41 30.52
47 Aadinath Pathak 36.03   39.26    India 36.03 40.68 36.16 40.93 46.16
48 Mohamed Saleem Watanabe 27.81   41.86    Pakistan 47.68 52.71 36.30 27.81 41.61
49 Aoi Mukaida (向田葵) 33.15   46.27    Japan 44.83 52.34 41.63 1:01.33 33.15
50 Pannaga Shayana 41.90   50.31    India 56.78 1:40.50 41.90 49.36 44.78
51 Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生) 41.90   50.38    Japan 44.69 55.86 41.90 50.59 59.43
52 Hiromu Mineki (峰木裕夢) 51.77   59.97    Japan 1:16.38 1:06.50 51.77 52.08 1:01.33
53 Maharu Kawato (川戸太陽) 59.43   1:06.45    Japan 59.43 1:11.47 1:00.97 1:06.91 1:13.13
54 Keiichiro Ara (荒慶一郎) 52.16   1:09.66    Japan 52.16 1:03.06 1:22.66 1:29.22 1:03.25
55 Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎) 56.77   1:15.82    Japan 1:02.34 1:41.34 56.77 1:24.05 1:21.06
56 Kazuki Kuroi (黒井一樹) 1:12.59   1:21.09    Japan 1:23.34 1:12.59 1:18.71 1:21.22 1:27.21
57 Meitel Ohshiro (大城メーテル) 1:23.77   1:30.34    Japan 1:47.63 1:23.77 1:34.21 1:31.94 1:24.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.90   9.09    Taiwan 8.36 11.13 7.91 11.00 7.90
2 Rituraj Sohoni 9.47   10.53    India 10.25 9.47 9.83 14.81 11.50
3 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 9.71   10.75    Japan 9.71 10.69 11.28 10.27 12.28
4 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.52   10.95    Japan 9.52 11.11 11.36 10.61 11.13
5 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.16   11.13    Japan 10.22 9.16 12.96 10.25 12.91
6 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.55   11.24    Japan 10.16 10.21 8.55 13.36 14.09
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.00   11.64    Japan 11.63 13.13 11.75 11.00 11.55
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.59   11.89    Japan 10.59 12.55 11.78 14.08 11.34
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:05.38   1:09.77    Taiwan 1:10.40 1:05.38 1:17.41 1:07.06 1:11.84
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.21   1:12.16    Japan 1:12.44 1:03.21 1:13.27 1:10.77 1:17.34
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.84   1:12.55    Japan 1:03.84 1:17.68 1:15.33 1:13.75 1:08.58
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:13.77   1:19.97    Japan 1:17.61 1:19.22 1:23.09 1:13.77 1:26.80
5 Rituraj Sohoni 1:19.25   1:24.49    India 1:26.02 1:21.43 1:19.25 1:26.03 1:39.40
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:17.66   1:24.67    Japan 1:25.55 1:21.41 1:17.66 1:31.02 1:27.06
7 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:21.53   1:25.38    Japan 1:26.52 1:22.78 1:21.53 1:26.91 1:26.84
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:23.13   1:26.60    Japan 1:27.31 1:58.68 1:27.38 1:23.13 1:25.11
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:20.80   1:26.62    Japan 1:48.65 1:27.71 1:30.61 1:21.55 1:20.80
10 Roy Lee 1:22.91   1:30.80    USA 1:22.91 1:28.06 1:30.50 1:33.84 1:47.36
11 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:23.66   1:31.49    Japan 1:35.75 1:26.91 1:36.83 1:23.66 1:31.81
12 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 1:35.80   1:39.86    Japan 1:46.38 1:35.80 1:40.33 1:39.11 1:40.13
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:31.93   1:41.14    Japan 1:47.75 1:32.22 1:31.93 1:57.25 1:43.44
14 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:41.56   1:45.79    Japan 1:42.94 1:43.00 1:51.43 1:41.56 1:53.83
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:34.34   1:46.86    Japan 1:34.34 1:43.41 2:06.25 1:41.19 1:55.97
16 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:38.93   1:48.51    Japan 1:51.18 1:54.28 2:18.43 1:38.93 1:40.08
17 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:37.41   1:48.73    Japan 1:37.41 1:50.43 1:44.18 1:51.59 1:53.56
18 Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:31.21   1:52.33    Japan 1:53.94 1:31.21 2:17.11 1:58.97 1:44.08
19 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 1:47.63   1:55.73    China 2:03.21 1:56.00 1:53.34 1:57.86 1:47.63
20 Modi Saurav 1:41.19   1:59.34    India 2:13.61 1:58.16 1:46.25 1:41.19 DNF
21 Shinpei Koyama (小山真平) 1:48.19   2:00.91    Japan 2:00.30 2:05.78 2:12.90 1:48.19 1:56.65
22 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2:10.78   2:24.25    Japan 2:33.75 2:10.78 2:31.50 2:14.50 2:26.75
23 Hisashi Fukai (深井寿) 2:39.47   2:45.11    Japan 2:50.58 2:44.96 4:56.43 2:39.47 2:39.80
24 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:25.40   2:47.37    Taiwan 2:40.03 2:25.40 2:56.59 2:57.65 2:45.50
25 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 2:45.25   3:02.45    Japan 3:13.77 2:45.25 3:01.69 3:06.84 2:58.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 59.68   1:06.20    Japan 1:10.02 1:03.61 1:11.91 1:04.96 59.68
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 57.84   1:09.59    Taiwan 1:08.40 1:14.33 57.84 1:12.27 1:08.11
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:06.13   1:10.77    Japan 1:14.43 1:06.71 1:06.13 1:11.18 1:18.86
4 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:09.38   1:13.47    Japan 1:14.18 1:10.00 1:16.22 1:17.19 1:09.38
5 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:19.88   1:23.06    Japan 1:25.47 1:21.56 1:31.65 1:22.15 1:19.88
6 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:21.41   1:27.02    Japan 1:35.84 1:23.03 1:23.38 1:21.41 1:34.65
7 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:18.38   1:27.71    Japan 1:26.88 1:22.88 1:43.83 1:33.36 1:18.38
8 Rituraj Sohoni 1:24.31   1:32.94    India 1:28.41 1:32.81 1:37.59 1:24.31 1:38.16
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:10.08   2:19.04    Taiwan 2:10.08 2:24.33 2:22.71
2 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:12.96   2:21.91    Japan 2:27.08 2:12.96 2:25.69
3 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:20.38   2:27.38    Japan 2:30.19 2:31.58 2:20.38
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:31.88   2:37.30    Japan 2:44.30 2:35.71 2:31.88
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 2:46.94   2:50.21    Japan 2:46.94 2:48.38 2:55.31
6 Roy Lee 2:46.86   2:52.82    USA 3:01.66 2:49.94 2:46.86
7 Rituraj Sohoni 2:56.22   3:05.19    India 3:20.00 2:56.22 2:59.34
8 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 2:55.19   3:08.93    Japan 3:22.78 3:08.81 2:55.19
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:02.19   3:17.20    Japan 3:19.30 3:02.19 3:30.11
10 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3:17.96   3:27.49    Japan 3:31.43 3:33.09 3:17.96
11 Modi Saurav 3:38.15   3:53.46    India 4:08.52 3:53.72 3:38.15
12 Elliot Sherrow 3:45.65   4:02.56    USA 4:19.69 3:45.65 4:02.34
13 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3:40.81   4:06.13    Japan 4:29.94 3:40.81 4:07.65
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:53.15   4:07.97    Japan 3:53.15 4:22.30 4:08.47
15 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3:40.15   4:12.12    Japan 3:40.15 3:53.36 5:02.86
16 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:38.52   DNF    Japan 3:38.52 DNF 4:03.43
17 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 3:51.56   DNF    China DNF 3:51.56 4:06.16
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:18.96   3:27.49    Japan 3:43.09 3:20.41 3:18.96
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:23.18   3:30.02    Taiwan 3:26.06 3:40.81 3:23.18
3 Syuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:31.72   3:47.16    Japan 4:14.02 3:31.72 3:35.75
4 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:04.56   4:09.54    Japan 4:04.56 4:16.27 4:07.80
5 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:28.84   4:41.71    Japan 4:55.86 4:28.84 4:40.43
6 Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 4:23.93   4:43.27    Japan 5:06.94 4:38.93 4:23.93
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4:33.63   4:53.84    Japan 5:19.13 4:48.75 4:33.63
8 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 4:28.61   4:56.79    Japan 5:19.56 5:02.19 4:28.61
9 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5:10.96   5:22.73    Japan 5:22.81 5:34.41 5:10.96
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5:17.63   5:26.19    Japan 5:17.63 5:39.52 5:21.41
11 Modi Saurav 5:34.41   5:40.37    India 5:34.41 5:45.15 5:41.56
12 Rituraj Sohoni 5:23.86   5:42.90    India 5:23.86 6:04.47 5:40.38
13 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 5:12.31   5:43.15    China 5:12.31 5:55.97 6:01.16
14 Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5:29.08   5:45.49    Japan 5:29.08 5:38.68 6:08.71
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:58.05   6:18.30    Japan 6:07.34 5:58.05 6:49.50
16 Elliot Sherrow 6:26.52   7:08.74    USA 7:29.91 6:26.52 7:29.80
17 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 6:37.84   7:41.38    Japan 6:37.84 8:04.93 8:21.36
18 Roy Lee 3:49.59   DNF    USA DNF 3:52.31 3:49.59
19 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 9:22.63   DNF    Japan DNF DNF 9:22.63
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:04.81   1:15.18    Japan 1:17.47 1:04.81 1:23.38 1:06.53 1:21.53
2 Roy Lee 1:12.71   1:19.54    USA 1:15.80 1:27.72 1:17.97 1:12.71 1:24.84
3 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:26.16   1:31.05    Japan 1:26.21 1:34.72 1:45.15 1:32.21 1:26.16
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:15.68   1:36.26    Japan 1:46.13 1:28.68 1:38.21 1:41.88 1:15.68
5 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:29.71   1:36.60    Japan 1:45.90 1:29.71 1:41.11 1:38.86 1:29.84
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:28.44   1:41.64    Japan 1:39.65 1:44.22 2:03.81 1:28.44 1:41.05
7 Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 1:48.56   2:01.97    Japan 1:54.28 1:48.56 2:06.86 2:10.13 2:04.78
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:52.46   2:08.08    Japan 2:07.31 1:52.46 2:07.06 2:09.88 2:16.75
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:00.96   2:10.72    Taiwan 2:18.84 2:13.47 2:01.36 2:17.33 2:00.96
10 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:50.36   2:14.14    Japan 2:06.05 2:35.15 2:42.38 2:01.22 1:50.36
11 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 2:04.68   2:24.81    Japan 2:17.16 2:37.47 2:46.77 2:19.81 2:04.68
12 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:15.27   2:28.50    Japan 2:37.43 2:29.08 2:15.27 2:23.83 2:32.58
13 Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 2:16.96   2:31.12    Japan 2:45.21 2:21.33 2:16.96 2:27.27 2:44.75
14 Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 4:00.58   4:25.73    Japan 4:29.02 4:00.58 4:57.88 4:32.59 4:15.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B2 L2 B' U2 F R2 F R' D2 B' D2 L' B L' R2 U F2
A #2 D2 F2 D2 R' D2 L D2 R' U2 B2 R' B R2 D' U' L2 D R' B L2
A #3 L2 B2 L' B2 L' U2 R F2 R2 D2 B F' R' U' F' U2 L2 F' U' F' U2
A #4 D2 B2 U' L2 B2 D B2 F2 U L F D' L' D2 R' B' D U' L'
A #5 D F2 D2 U F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F' L2 R' F2 D B2 U B2 U F'
A Ex#1 F' U R' U2 L D L' D B' R' U2 D L2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 U R' L2 U' F' B' L' F U' B' R' F2 R F2 L' B2 R2 B2 R
B #1 F U2 B' R2 D2 R2 B R2 U2 B2 L' D U2 F U' L' F' D' B' D'
B #2 F' U2 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 U2 B L2 R2 D L' D' R2 B D' F U R'
B #3 B2 L2 F2 D L2 D U L2 B2 R' B D2 L' U' B' F D' F2 L2
B #4 D R D2 B' L2 F' U L B D' F2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 D' B2 D
B #5 L2 U R2 B2 L' F' B2 R L' B' L' B2 R2 F2 B2 U2 D L2 U D2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R U2 L2 R' F2 R U2 R2 B U F R D2 L2 D2 F D' L'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 B D L' B2 L2 D L F R2 F2 U2 L2 F' R2 B' L2
C #1 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' R' F2 R' D2 F2 U L U F2 L' U L U B R
C #2 L U2 F R' D' B D' F' L2 U' B2 L U2 R F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 B2
C #3 F D2 B' U2 D2 R' L2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 F L2 D2 F U2 L2
C #4 R F2 B2 U' B' L U2 L2 U' D2 B2 R2 F2 L B2 D2 F2 L2
C #5 F' U D' F U2 R F' L' U F2 D2 L2 U' F2 D R2 D' B2 U
C Ex#1 B' L2 U F L2 B2 R2 B L' D R' B2 R U2 F2 D2 R' D2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 F L2 D' F2 B D' L U2 F2 D F2 B2 L2 U' B2 U F2
D #1 B' D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 D R2 B L U' B D2 L F2 D2
D #2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F2 U R' U2 F' U' L' F L2
D #3 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 L R F2 D2 R' B U2 L' R2 D F' D2 B F'
D #4 D L2 B' U' F R' F2 B D2 F U2 D2 L' F2 R L U2 B2 L' U2
D #5 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D R' F' D2 R2 D F2 R' B' R U'
D Ex#1 B U2 R2 B' D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' R U' L D F D2 R D B2 F
D Ex#2 D' F U' L F B2 R F2 U' R U R2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 B F2 D2 B' L2 F' R2 U' L' B F' R B2 L' D2 U B2 L2
A #2 F R F' L B' L U2 F2 L2 F U' L2 U2 F2 U L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 D B2 U' R2 D' B D' F2 R D2 B' L D' B R
A #4 R B2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R B2 U' R' B' D U L' B D' L' F'
A #5 R2 D' F2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L B' R U F L' R' U2 L R2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B F' R2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 R' D R F L' B U' R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 B' F' U2 R2 B' R2 B U2 R' D F2 U R B' F' R' D2
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 R' B' Uw Bw2 D' Dw2 B Rw2 Fw' Lw2 R2 Uw' U Dw D Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 Bw' D' R' Bw' L Rw2 F' Rw2 D Lw B2 F' U2 R Fw' Rw' Lw' Bw R Lw Fw U2 Uw2 B Lw2 D' R2 U Dw' Lw' B2 F' Dw L' Fw' B2
A #2 Fw' Uw' B2 U D' B Dw2 Bw2 Rw U' Fw' U' Bw2 L2 R Lw2 Fw2 Rw' F Bw' Rw U' R Lw2 F2 D2 B' F2 Fw' R Fw' U Fw U2 Uw' D Lw D' Dw' B' R2 Bw' R L' Uw U2 Rw' Bw2 Dw Lw' L2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' U2 Bw2 L
A #3 D2 Rw Uw2 Dw' F B2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 D2 U' Bw B F R Lw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Bw2 L D' Rw2 U Dw2 Fw2 B U2 Dw Bw' B' Uw B' Uw Dw L2 R Fw2 U L D2 L2 Uw L Bw2 B Fw Dw' B Lw R2 B' Bw' U D Lw Fw2 D U2 Fw'
A #4 Lw' U2 Lw' R Fw' L' Bw' D2 R2 Fw' R Rw' Fw2 F2 Lw L' Rw' R2 D R2 Uw' D B R' Bw2 Uw2 Bw Fw' D2 F2 Rw Dw D2 Rw2 R Dw U L Uw2 Lw2 F B' Dw' U' Uw R2 Uw Dw Rw2 U2 B2 Fw Uw F2 Rw' Bw Uw Bw' Dw2 F
A #5 Dw2 Rw2 B2 Lw' Dw' Fw' L2 D L' D R2 F Bw2 B' Uw Dw2 U2 D R Fw2 D L' B2 R B Dw2 B2 Rw F2 Dw2 Rw F2 Lw' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw L Bw F2 R F' Rw' B2 U L2 Dw' L2 Fw2 Lw' F R' U2 L2 Rw2 D2 F' D' B L2
A Ex#1 Bw U2 Rw2 B' Bw Dw' B' Rw U Dw2 Bw2 R' Rw' Lw2 Fw' Lw' B D2 Uw' Fw2 Dw2 L2 U2 Fw2 Lw U Fw' B U' Fw' B2 Dw2 Lw Uw F' Bw Lw2 Rw' U' Uw2 Lw Bw' Dw B Fw' D2 Uw Dw' L' Bw2 B2 D Uw2 L Lw' Uw2 Fw2 U' D2 Uw'
A Ex#2 B' Bw F Fw R F' Lw U' R2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' F B2 Fw2 Rw L' Lw Fw2 Lw F2 Bw2 Fw Uw' D' Lw2 F Rw R B2 L Bw L' Bw2 Rw2 B2 L' U2 L Bw F' Lw' Fw Dw' Uw Lw2 Bw' F' Uw' R' F' U Uw2 D' R' Lw2 U R2 Bw2 R
B #1 B U2 L R Dw' F' B U2 D2 Bw2 F' L2 Lw Fw' Bw Dw Rw' Bw' Lw L' Dw D' R' L' Bw Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 U F Uw' L Fw Dw2 L2 B' D F' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' Lw2 U F Dw' Bw2 L' Bw2 L' D2 B F2 D2 R' Fw2 Dw2 B R2
B #2 L2 Rw Lw2 Bw B2 Fw2 F' U R' B Lw' F' B Fw' L Lw' F' B' Uw2 L2 Uw2 L' Bw Rw2 B2 Uw D' U' Dw2 F' Rw Uw2 Bw' Rw' B' D' L2 Dw L R Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw' U2 Lw2 L F Fw' D' F' Fw2 D2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' Fw F D'
B #3 B' Dw' U' Uw' D L2 F U F Bw B' Rw2 Bw2 D' U' L2 Rw R2 Bw2 Fw' B2 D L D' Bw R2 D' U Fw' F U R Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw Uw2 B2 Bw2 Dw F Dw' Bw R2 L Dw L' U D2 Bw' Fw Dw F' U F2 D U B2 Rw F2
B #4 Uw' Bw B2 F Uw Rw D' Rw' Bw D' B' U D2 Rw Lw' Bw' D2 U' L Fw' Rw' U2 Dw' L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw Lw' Bw' D2 B' L Lw' Bw' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L Rw2 Dw' R' Lw' L2 U R' U2 Uw' F Bw' U2 Bw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 Dw' R
B #5 Rw U' D2 B' D' F D2 Rw2 L' Uw Dw2 Rw2 R2 L2 Bw2 D Lw' L R Fw2 Lw2 L2 B R L B' F' Rw Uw' L Bw2 B F' Rw Fw Dw L Fw' U' L Bw R' U R2 Rw2 D Dw F' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' Rw2 D' U' Fw U Rw2
B Ex#1 Bw2 B2 Dw' U F2 B' Dw2 Fw' U Rw F2 Rw2 Uw B' Rw R' U' R2 D2 B2 R2 Fw' R2 D' Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw' Uw' D' F' D B2 Dw' B' Dw2 Lw2 B' F Fw' R' F' Rw2 F2 Rw F2 R Fw D2 Lw2 F2 R2 F' Uw2 R Dw2 Lw' Uw' Lw2 L
B Ex#2 B L F B2 Uw2 D2 B Rw2 Dw2 F U2 Bw' Dw' B2 Bw' R Fw D2 Rw Bw Uw F2 D' Fw' B Dw F' B Uw' D L Bw2 L2 Lw B2 Fw2 Dw' L2 Fw Lw D2 R D' Bw Dw2 B' L Fw F B Bw2 Uw Dw' Bw2 R' Dw2 B2 L2 D' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Bw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw U' B2 Lw Dw' L2 D2 Lw Bw' F Lw' Fw Bw2 Uw2 Fw' L' D Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 Lw' B Lw2 B2 L' F2 Rw' Uw2 F L' Dw' U Bw' Uw' Lw L U L Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Dw2 B' Uw2 F2 D2 L' Bw' Lw' Dw' U2
A #2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 U Uw2 B Dw2 D' U' B Fw Bw Lw' Bw' Rw2 Bw Fw L2 U F D' U2 Lw2 U2 Uw Dw' Rw2 Dw2 F Dw2 Bw2 R' U D R2 Bw' Uw2 Bw D' U R2 L' Bw' B' Fw L U Fw' Bw D2 Bw U2 D Rw L2 Dw2 Uw D2 Rw' D'
A #3 L' R' Fw Dw' Lw D Bw Dw2 D2 Rw2 Fw F2 Rw' R L' Bw' Dw Rw' Fw R F D Uw2 Rw' Fw' Bw' L' Bw2 B D F' R' F Bw Fw' R Bw2 D Uw' R2 L F2 Lw B2 Dw F U2 Rw' U Uw2 L' F R' Fw F2 Dw D' U2 Bw Fw2
A #4 U2 R2 F2 U' Bw Dw' Bw2 Uw' F B' R' F2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 L' D2 U' Bw B' Dw2 Rw2 Bw U' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' U2 Uw Dw' D2 L U2 D2 Rw2 Fw B' F U Lw2 B2 Fw Bw' Rw Bw R Rw' F' Uw Fw2 F L' Uw Fw Rw2 Dw' Bw' Dw
A #5 F2 Bw' Lw2 F' L2 Lw' F Rw2 Bw2 F' L' F' D U B' U' B R2 Uw' R2 Dw Fw2 U2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 L U2 Lw D L Dw' F2 D' Uw2 Lw U Uw D Bw Dw' Lw' Dw R2 Fw Rw2 R' Dw2 Lw' F' Fw2 U' Rw L F2 U' Bw
A Ex#1 Dw' U2 D2 Lw' Uw' F L R' Dw' F D2 Rw2 Lw2 D' R L' Uw2 Rw U Rw Lw' D Lw' Fw Dw' F Lw2 D2 F2 Dw Uw D' Rw' D2 L R' F' D2 F Uw2 R Uw2 U' F' U Uw' B2 Lw Uw Lw2 Uw D2 Dw2 L2 Dw' Rw' R' L' U' Dw'
A Ex#2 D2 Bw2 L' D' R2 F' R' F U2 Dw' F2 Rw' L2 B Rw2 Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D B2 U Uw' Lw' R2 L' D' F' B' Dw2 U2 R' Lw2 Bw' R U Fw' Lw' R2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 L2 Dw' L' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 B' U Lw Dw L Bw' Rw' U Bw F
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 R L Lw2 D2 U' 3Uw Lw' Dw' Fw2 F2 Lw L U' R' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw F' Lw2 U' D2 3Rw' R' 3Fw' B2 3Rw Bw2 3Fw 3Uw Bw' Dw2 B' 3Uw' F 3Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw' U2 Dw2 D2 L2 D Dw' R2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw2 Lw Bw R' Bw2 U R' 3Fw R D2 3Uw 3Fw B2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U 3Uw' 3Fw Lw' L 3Fw2 Fw' B' R' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw'
A #2 B U' B 3Rw2 B2 L Bw2 3Fw2 U D2 Bw2 3Fw' L2 R' Dw' U' Rw2 U Dw2 L' Uw D L' Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw Dw' B' Dw 3Uw' F2 Bw' 3Rw Dw D U B Lw' Dw Fw Uw2 U B2 Dw2 F Bw R' B2 Rw Dw Rw B 3Fw Bw Fw F' L' 3Uw' L Fw' B2 L2 Dw2 L Dw' D2 Fw' Lw' F2 Fw2 Bw2 U R2 U R2 F 3Uw' 3Fw
A #3 Lw F' Dw Bw' 3Rw Rw' F2 U Lw' Uw2 Bw2 B' R2 3Fw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' Lw2 R2 F' R2 D' Lw' Uw2 Rw' Dw 3Rw' U2 3Fw' Uw' Lw' Uw2 R B2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Rw' B L Bw2 Rw Bw' Fw2 Uw' R' Rw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' U2 L Fw' Lw' B2 D L2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' Rw' D' Rw2 Bw' 3Rw D2 Lw2 3Fw L Bw' 3Fw B' 3Uw2 Lw Uw' Rw2 D2 Fw2
A Ex#1 3Uw' U2 F' 3Rw2 B2 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw Dw2 B2 Dw D' 3Uw Fw 3Fw 3Uw Bw2 F D R' Fw' R2 Rw2 Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' F' 3Fw Lw 3Rw' D2 R Fw 3Fw 3Rw' Fw Uw D Lw 3Uw2 Bw Uw' Fw2 Bw' L B2 U' B2 Bw' F2 3Uw' Uw' Lw2 Bw Uw Fw' D2 3Rw 3Fw Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw B2 R2 Bw2 F2 U2 Dw D2 F2 Lw' 3Rw Bw 3Rw' D B' Uw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 3Rw' Rw R2 Uw R U2 Bw2 3Uw' F2 Rw2 3Rw2 B' Uw' U' Dw2 B Rw Dw' 3Rw2 L' 3Fw U2 L2 B 3Fw U2 Dw2 D2 Uw' B L' B' D2 F Rw2 Bw2 B' R Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' U2 Bw' 3Uw Dw2 F R Uw' L2 R Dw' 3Fw F' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw U F2 Fw' D' 3Fw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' B Rw' 3Rw D Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' R' Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw Rw' R2 3Dw Lw 3Uw Fw 3Dw' 3Uw Fw' D L2 Uw R Dw2 R Bw2 Rw' 3Lw Lw2 D F 3Rw' 3Lw 3Bw 3Rw' F2 D' Lw 3Uw2 U Dw' Lw' 3Rw Fw' L' D' Fw2 Lw D' 3Lw2 3Rw' B' Dw' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 L' Bw' U' B' F 3Uw Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw2 Fw R' F 3Lw2 U2 Uw' Rw 3Uw U 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R2 L 3Rw Rw' 3Dw Bw' Rw2 B2 F 3Bw2 Fw U' Fw F' U' Lw' 3Rw Fw Rw Uw2 D' 3Dw2 Lw2
A #2 F' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' F2 R' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Dw 3Uw Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw R2 3Bw' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw2 D2 Dw2 3Bw D U' F' 3Lw' 3Fw2 L2 F' Rw' B2 Lw Rw' D' Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 U2 D2 Fw Dw Rw Uw' F' 3Rw 3Bw R' L2 3Dw Uw Rw2 Dw2 Lw' 3Fw2 F Lw Bw R 3Lw' Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 F' L' Dw2 D2 R2 Uw 3Fw' 3Dw Uw 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 B F D 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 D R 3Lw' D2 B 3Uw' Fw F 3Rw' 3Dw2 U Lw 3Fw D2 B'
A #3 Rw' L' 3Lw2 R' Lw 3Uw' Lw' Rw 3Uw' Bw B 3Lw' U Lw2 L2 Bw 3Rw2 D Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw L Uw' Fw' 3Lw2 F' L' Bw 3Rw F Uw 3Bw' 3Lw' U 3Dw 3Fw2 B' L' Rw 3Dw2 Dw' D' Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw' Dw' F 3Uw2 U' R' 3Uw' U2 3Rw Dw' Rw2 3Dw' F' 3Rw' Dw R2 F' 3Rw2 Rw' R 3Dw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw R' Lw2 3Lw' 3Fw L' Fw 3Uw' R' 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Bw' Dw U L' 3Dw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' R 3Lw2 L' Fw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Uw B2 U D' L' R2
A Ex#1 F' D2 L' 3Uw2 D 3Fw' Lw 3Dw Fw Uw' L Rw Uw Fw2 D' Lw' 3Dw Fw' Rw Bw 3Bw2 Fw2 B 3Dw U2 Rw2 D2 Fw F2 R' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw F Rw Dw' 3Bw2 F2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw Bw D F Fw2 R' 3Uw' B2 F' 3Uw L2 Uw' Dw Rw' Uw L 3Lw' D' Lw' F' 3Lw' B D 3Uw' 3Dw Fw Dw2 3Bw' D 3Rw' U Lw2 R' 3Bw2 Uw' U2 L2 F2 3Dw D' U2 Fw 3Lw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw' B2 3Bw2 Lw' L2 B Bw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw 3Rw' Lw2 Bw' Uw'
A Ex#2 3Lw' L2 Rw2 U Uw' Rw Dw Fw' B Dw2 3Fw2 L2 Fw' B U' R' 3Uw' D2 Dw F' R2 L' 3Bw' F' D' Rw2 3Bw2 L' U2 F2 D' F B' 3Dw2 3Fw' R 3Dw D U Bw U Uw F2 3Bw2 U 3Uw2 Uw2 3Lw R' Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Dw 3Uw U 3Bw' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw2 B' Rw B Bw2 Fw 3Rw Rw' Fw' Lw2 Bw2 B2 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw U 3Rw' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Uw B Bw2 F' Dw' Lw2 D2 Bw R Fw2 L' Dw2 R2 Bw' 3Bw Dw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Lw L2 3Uw2
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
Aadinath Pathak    India
Aadinath Pathak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.03   39.26   36.03 40.68 36.16 40.93 46.16
Aoi Mukaida (向田葵)    Japan
Aoi Mukaida (向田葵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.15   46.27   44.83 52.34 41.63 1:01.33 33.15
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)    Japan
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   10.95   9.52 11.11 11.36 10.61 11.13
First round 1 8.25   8.93   8.25 9.46 8.71 10.28 8.61
Megaminx Final 10 1:50.36   2:14.14   2:06.05 2:35.15 2:42.38 2:01.22 1:50.36
Elliot Sherrow    USA
Elliot Sherrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:45.65   4:02.56   4:19.69 3:45.65 4:02.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 6:26.52   7:08.74   7:29.91 6:26.52 7:29.80
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)    Japan
Fumiki Kaise (貝瀬郁紀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 14.66   17.01   37.31 17.65 16.56 14.66 16.83
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)    Japan
Fumiki Koseki (古関章記)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.97   17.77   16.46 13.97 19.19 18.65 18.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:34.34   1:46.86   1:34.34 1:43.41 2:06.25 1:41.19 1:55.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:40.15   4:12.12   3:40.15 3:53.36 5:02.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 5:17.63   5:26.19   5:17.63 5:39.52 5:21.41
Megaminx Final 12 2:15.27   2:28.50   2:37.43 2:29.08 2:15.27 2:23.83 2:32.58
Han Wu (吳翰)    Taiwan
Han Wu (吳翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.66   19.47   20.55 19.44 19.58 18.66 19.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:25.40   2:47.37   2:40.03 2:25.40 2:56.59 2:57.65 2:45.50
Hiromu Mineki (峰木裕夢)    Japan
Hiromu Mineki (峰木裕夢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 51.77   59.97   1:16.38 1:06.50 51.77 52.08 1:01.33
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)    Japan
Hisashi Fukai (深井寿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.21   17.07   16.61 20.16 16.21 16.94 17.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:39.47   2:45.11   2:50.58 2:44.96 4:56.43 2:39.47 2:39.80
Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹)    Japan
Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 10.97   13.30   10.97 20.02 13.08 14.63 12.18
Kazuki Kuroi (黒井一樹)    Japan
Kazuki Kuroi (黒井一樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:12.59   1:21.09   1:23.34 1:12.59 1:18.71 1:21.22 1:27.21
Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生)    Japan
Kazuki Ueoka (上岡和生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 41.90   50.38   44.69 55.86 41.90 50.59 59.43
Keiichiro Ara (荒慶一郎)    Japan
Keiichiro Ara (荒慶一郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 52.16   1:09.66   52.16 1:03.06 1:22.66 1:29.22 1:03.25
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)    Japan
Keita Nomura (野村啓太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.00   11.64   11.63 13.13 11.75 11.00 11.55
First round 7 10.47   11.40   11.84 10.93 11.43 10.47 11.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.88   1:23.06   1:25.47 1:21.56 1:31.65 1:22.15 1:19.88
First round 7 1:21.53   1:25.38   1:26.52 1:22.78 1:21.53 1:26.91 1:26.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:55.19   3:08.93   3:22.78 3:08.81 2:55.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:23.93   4:43.27   5:06.94 4:38.93 4:23.93
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)    Japan
Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 13.00   16.27   13.00 16.72 15.56 16.53 21.88
Kulkarni Shubhankar    India
Kulkarni Shubhankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.34   22.18   18.80 15.34 24.72 23.03 24.81
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)    Japan
Kyosuke Iseto (伊勢戸京介)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.91   20.09   20.96 15.41 29.90 14.91 23.91
Maharu Kawato (川戸太陽)    Japan
Maharu Kawato (川戸太陽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 59.43   1:06.45   59.43 1:11.47 1:00.97 1:06.91 1:13.13
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)    Japan
Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.56   17.61   16.61 14.56 19.59 19.22 17.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:10.78   2:24.25   2:33.75 2:10.78 2:31.50 2:14.50 2:26.75
Megumi Hattori (服部恵美)    Japan
Megumi Hattori (服部恵美)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.22   37.70   35.47 31.22 40.72 36.91 44.22
Meitel Ohshiro (大城メーテル)    Japan
Meitel Ohshiro (大城メーテル)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:23.77   1:30.34   1:47.63 1:23.77 1:34.21 1:31.94 1:24.86
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)    Japan
Mika Muranushi (村主美佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.34   22.78   21.97 21.34 25.83 22.78 23.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 9:22.63   DNF   DNF DNF 9:22.63
Modi Saurav    India
Modi Saurav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.84   18.14   18.71 16.63 23.50 19.08 15.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:41.19   1:59.34   2:13.61 1:58.16 1:46.25 1:41.19 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:38.15   3:53.46   4:08.52 3:53.72 3:38.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:34.41   5:40.37   5:34.41 5:45.15 5:41.56
Mohamed Saleem Watanabe    Pakistan
Mohamed Saleem Watanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.81   41.86   47.68 52.71 36.30 27.81 41.61
Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉)    Japan
Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.02   15.89   14.44 19.05 14.18 20.41 13.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:37.41   1:48.73   1:37.41 1:50.43 1:44.18 1:51.59 1:53.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 6:37.84   7:41.38   6:37.84 8:04.93 8:21.36
Niranjan Rohith    India
Niranjan Rohith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.86   21.40   19.86 21.52 20.72 21.97 24.44
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)    Japan
Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 12.15   14.06   13.84 13.90 14.43 15.31 12.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:31.93   1:41.14   1:47.75 1:32.22 1:31.93 1:57.25 1:43.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:53.15   4:07.97   3:53.15 4:22.30 4:08.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 5:58.05   6:18.30   6:07.34 5:58.05 6:49.50
Megaminx Final 6 1:28.44   1:41.64   1:39.65 1:44.22 2:03.81 1:28.44 1:41.05
Pannaga Shayana    India
Pannaga Shayana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.90   50.31   56.78 1:40.50 41.90 49.36 44.78
Prabhune Nupura    India
Prabhune Nupura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 31.27   34.17   37.19 35.28 33.65 31.27 33.58
Rituraj Sohoni    India
Rituraj Sohoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   10.53   10.25 9.47 9.83 14.81 11.50
First round 6 8.71   11.34   17.83 9.80 12.33 11.90 8.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.31   1:32.94   1:28.41 1:32.81 1:37.59 1:24.31 1:38.16
First round 5 1:19.25   1:24.49   1:26.02 1:21.43 1:19.25 1:26.03 1:39.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:56.22   3:05.19   3:20.00 2:56.22 2:59.34
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:23.86   5:42.90   5:23.86 6:04.47 5:40.38
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 11.22   13.33   11.22 14.11 12.81 13.06 14.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 1:22.91   1:30.80   1:22.91 1:28.06 1:30.50 1:33.84 1:47.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:46.86   2:52.82   3:01.66 2:49.94 2:46.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 3:49.59   DNF   DNF 3:52.31 3:49.59
Megaminx Final 2 1:12.71   1:19.54   1:15.80 1:27.72 1:17.97 1:12.71 1:24.84
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)    Japan
Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.71   10.75   9.71 10.69 11.28 10.27 12.28
First round 8 10.47   11.46   12.08 10.77 13.21 11.52 10.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:21.41   1:27.02   1:35.84 1:23.03 1:23.38 1:21.41 1:34.65
First round 6 1:17.66   1:24.67   1:25.55 1:21.41 1:17.66 1:31.02 1:27.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:46.94   2:50.21   2:46.94 2:48.38 2:55.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:28.61   4:56.79   5:19.56 5:02.19 4:28.61
Megaminx Final 5 1:29.71   1:36.60   1:45.90 1:29.71 1:41.11 1:38.86 1:29.84
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)    Japan
Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 12.05   15.51   16.40 14.59 15.55 16.47 12.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.38   1:27.71   1:26.88 1:22.88 1:43.83 1:33.36 1:18.38
First round 8 1:23.13   1:26.60   1:27.31 1:58.68 1:27.38 1:23.13 1:25.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:31.88   2:37.30   2:44.30 2:35.71 2:31.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:04.56   4:09.54   4:04.56 4:16.27 4:07.80
Sahib Bhullar    India
Sahib Bhullar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 32.88   34.97   32.88 33.53 35.28 36.11 45.56
Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士)    Japan
Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 11.47   11.94   11.59 11.47 14.02 12.13 12.09
Megaminx Final 13 2:16.96   2:31.12   2:45.21 2:21.33 2:16.96 2:27.27 2:44.75
Shaunak Bapat    India
Shaunak Bapat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 30.38   34.30   30.38 35.05 39.55 31.16 36.69
Shinpei Koyama (小山真平)    Japan
Shinpei Koyama (小山真平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 14.96   18.41   18.40 17.90 21.25 18.94 14.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:48.19   2:00.91   2:00.30 2:05.78 2:12.90 1:48.19 1:56.65
Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太)    Japan
Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 12.75   16.83   19.78 16.43 12.75 18.75 15.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:35.80   1:39.86   1:46.38 1:35.80 1:40.33 1:39.11 1:40.13
Megaminx Final 7 1:48.56   2:01.97   1:54.28 1:48.56 2:06.86 2:10.13 2:04.78
Shun Shimada (島田駿)    Japan
Shun Shimada (島田駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.15   16.50   14.06 21.65 13.15 19.11 16.33
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)    Japan
Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.59   11.89   10.59 12.55 11.78 14.08 11.34
First round 5 9.81   11.29   11.52 12.52 11.25 9.81 11.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:20.80   1:26.62   1:48.65 1:27.71 1:30.61 1:21.55 1:20.80
Megaminx Final 8 1:52.46   2:08.08   2:07.31 1:52.46 2:07.06 2:09.88 2:16.75
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)    Japan
Syuhei Omura (大村周平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.55   11.24   10.16 10.21 8.55 13.36 14.09
First round 3 9.09   10.32   9.78 10.63 10.55 9.09 11.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.38   1:13.47   1:14.18 1:10.00 1:16.22 1:17.19 1:09.38
First round 4 1:13.77   1:19.97   1:17.61 1:19.22 1:23.09 1:13.77 1:26.80
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:12.96   2:21.91   2:27.08 2:12.96 2:25.69
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:31.72   3:47.16   4:14.02 3:31.72 3:35.75
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)    Japan
Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.00   25.09   20.00 26.53 24.08 24.66 29.96
Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)    Japan
Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:17.96   3:27.49   3:31.43 3:33.09 3:17.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:33.63   4:53.84   5:19.13 4:48.75 4:33.63
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.81   1:15.18   1:17.47 1:04.81 1:23.38 1:06.53 1:21.53
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)    Japan
Takeshi Hino (日野健志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.65   19.27   16.65 20.74 23.59 18.86 18.22
Taketo Shimozawa (下澤武玄)    Japan
Taketo Shimozawa (下澤武玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.75   30.22   29.58 23.75 29.71 31.36 35.36
Takuto Honda (本田拓人)    Japan
Takuto Honda (本田拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.50   38.55   40.40 33.50 DNF 37.97 37.27
Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文)    Japan
Tomofumi Maruyama (丸山知文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.52   38.66   38.22 38.36 50.58 39.41 30.52
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)    Japan
Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 12.02   14.03   12.02 13.71 13.97 14.41 14.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:41.56   1:45.79   1:42.94 1:43.00 1:51.43 1:41.56 1:53.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 3:38.52   DNF   3:38.52 DNF 4:03.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 5:29.08   5:45.49   5:29.08 5:38.68 6:08.71
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)    Japan
Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.16   11.13   10.22 9.16 12.96 10.25 12.91
First round 4 8.71   10.77   14.68 8.94 11.06 8.71 12.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.13   1:10.77   1:14.43 1:06.71 1:06.13 1:11.18 1:18.86
First round 3 1:03.84   1:12.55   1:03.84 1:17.68 1:15.33 1:13.75 1:08.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.38   2:27.38   2:30.19 2:31.58 2:20.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:18.96   3:27.49   3:43.09 3:20.41 3:18.96
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)    Japan
Toru Morooka (諸岡徹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 10.58   14.15   10.58 14.69 14.44 15.40 13.31
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:31.21   1:52.33   1:53.94 1:31.21 2:17.11 1:58.97 1:44.08
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)    Japan
Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.09   30.34   38.13 29.00 22.09 27.61 34.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:45.25   3:02.45   3:13.77 2:45.25 3:01.69 3:06.84 2:58.83
Megaminx Final 14 4:00.58   4:25.73   4:29.02 4:00.58 4:57.88 4:32.59 4:15.58
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 14.03   14.96   14.03 16.21 14.53 16.02 14.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:47.63   1:55.73   2:03.21 1:56.00 1:53.34 1:57.86 1:47.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 3:51.56   DNF   DNF 3:51.56 4:06.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 5:12.31   5:43.15   5:12.31 5:55.97 6:01.16
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.90   9.09   8.36 11.13 7.91 11.00 7.90
First round 2 8.33   9.25   8.43 9.80 10.88 8.33 9.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 57.84   1:09.59   1:08.40 1:14.33 57.84 1:12.27 1:08.11
First round 1 1:05.38   1:09.77   1:10.40 1:05.38 1:17.41 1:07.06 1:11.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:10.08   2:19.04   2:10.08 2:24.33 2:22.71
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:23.18   3:30.02   3:26.06 3:40.81 3:23.18
Megaminx Final 9 2:00.96   2:10.72   2:18.84 2:13.47 2:01.36 2:17.33 2:00.96
Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎)    Japan
Yotaro Shiba (芝陽太郎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 56.77   1:15.82   1:02.34 1:41.34 56.77 1:24.05 1:21.06
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.68   1:06.20   1:10.02 1:03.61 1:11.91 1:04.96 59.68
First round 2 1:03.21   1:12.16   1:12.44 1:03.21 1:13.27 1:10.77 1:17.34
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)    Japan
Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 10.05   12.03   17.40 10.05 10.46 11.94 13.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 1:23.66   1:31.49   1:35.75 1:26.91 1:36.83 1:23.66 1:31.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:02.19   3:17.20   3:19.30 3:02.19 3:30.11
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:28.84   4:41.71   4:55.86 4:28.84 4:40.43
Megaminx Final 4 1:15.68   1:36.26   1:46.13 1:28.68 1:38.21 1:41.88 1:15.68
Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝)    Japan
Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.81   14.65   12.22 11.81 14.34 17.40 24.68
Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)    Japan
Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.65   19.71   19.53 17.02 16.65 22.59 23.80
Megaminx Final 11 2:04.68   2:24.81   2:17.16 2:37.47 2:46.77 2:19.81 2:04.68
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)    Japan
Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.34   13.26   12.47 15.33 14.36 12.96 12.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:38.93   1:48.51   1:51.18 1:54.28 2:18.43 1:38.93 1:40.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:40.81   4:06.13   4:29.94 3:40.81 4:07.65
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:10.96   5:22.73   5:22.81 5:34.41 5:10.96
Megaminx Final 3 1:26.16   1:31.05   1:26.21 1:34.72 1:45.15 1:32.21 1:26.16
Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉)    Japan
Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.02   15.55   15.59 15.44 15.61 12.02 15.90