Dutch Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-6~7  Netherlands, Bodegraven Dutch Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 7.54  Reinier Schippers 8.92  Maarten Smit 10.26
 2x2x2 Cube  Mats Valk 2.42  Tijmen van der Ree 3.43  Maarten Smit 3.62
 4x4x4 Cube  Mats Valk 29.04  Reinier Schippers 38.50  Maarten Smit 42.80
 5x5x5 Cube  Mats Valk 55.79  Reinier Schippers 1:14.26  Maarten Smit 1:25.83
 6x6x6 Cube  Mats Valk 2:08.70  Reinier Schippers 2:48.61  Ivo Bakker 3:01.46
 7x7x7 Cube  Mats Valk 3:12.65  Ivo Bakker 4:40.54  Bas Verseveldt 4:41.86
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ivo Bakker 34.82  Maarten Smit 1:03.74  Bas Verseveldt 3:20.27
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mats Valk 30  Ron van Bruchem 31
 Guus de Wit 31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Mats Valk 14.49  Reinier Schippers 18.64  Owen de Heer 19.31
 3x3x3 With Feet  Midas Kiebert 1:43.69  Daan Baartmans 3:45.55  Olivier Vos
 Rubik's Clock  Maarten Smit 10.03  Guus de Wit 12.65  Ivo Bakker 15.81
 Megaminx  Maarten Smit 57.97  Reinier Schippers 1:47.69  Mattheo de Wit 1:52.78
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 4.24  Daniël Kassab 4.92  Maarten Smit 6.09
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 5.82  Daan Baartmans 5.96  Midas Kiebert 6.40
 Square-1  Maarten Smit 16.80  Guus de Wit 17.09  Mats Valk 18.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.90   8.09    Netherlands 9.77 6.76 5.90 12.85 7.75
2 Reinier Schippers 7.22   9.65    Netherlands 8.80 DNF 7.22 9.72 10.42
3 Quinten Andelhofs 9.30   10.62    Belgium 9.30 11.13 10.13 11.54 10.61
4 Maarten Smit 10.06   11.64    Netherlands 12.10 10.06 11.34 11.47 12.31
5 Mika Smulders 10.60   12.70    Netherlands 10.60 11.83 13.08 13.18 13.74
6 Olivier Vos 9.79   13.03    Netherlands 13.47 13.10 13.38 12.61 9.79
7 Daan Baartmans 10.53   13.28    Netherlands 15.40 13.59 13.98 12.26 10.53
8 Guus de Wit 10.23   13.54    Netherlands 14.08 DNF 10.23 13.42 13.11
9 Robin Verstraten 11.32   13.75    Netherlands 11.32 14.63 15.18 14.37 12.25
10 Midas Kiebert 12.94   13.77    Netherlands 14.25 14.03 13.77 13.50 12.94
11 Tijmen van der Ree 11.34   14.01    Netherlands 14.26 11.34 15.17 14.90 12.88
12 Daniël Kassab 12.37   14.16    Netherlands 17.90 15.77 12.37 13.25 13.47
13 Pim Kloet 12.90   14.46    Netherlands 13.89 14.71 14.79 15.42 12.90
14 Ivo Bakker 12.26   14.52    Netherlands 13.33 12.26 15.43 14.79 15.86
15 Bas Verseveldt 12.10   14.57    Netherlands 15.23 14.10 16.03 14.37 12.10
16 Wiljan Verkuil 11.44   14.80    Netherlands 14.30 16.10 14.00 11.44 18.66
17 Floris Naber 14.82   15.30    Netherlands 15.36 14.82 15.69 14.84 16.90
18 Mattheo de Wit 13.82   16.09    Netherlands 13.82 16.04 16.53 15.69 16.55
19 Leendert Paans 15.30   16.15    Netherlands 16.33 15.35 16.77 17.03 15.30
20 Ron van Bruchem 15.02   16.27    Netherlands 15.02 18.27 15.50 19.20 15.04
21 Jeremy Geels 12.12   16.37    Netherlands 12.12 15.20 21.73 19.04 14.86
22 Michael Fung 16.46   17.52    Netherlands 18.16 17.32 19.56 16.46 17.07
23 Mike de Vries 15.47   17.68    Netherlands 19.88 17.61 15.54 15.47 20.31
24 Harrie Cuijpers 16.82   17.74    Netherlands 16.82 16.85 19.37 17.01 DNF
25 Radu Făciu 15.44   17.88    Romania 15.44 24.27 20.05 16.99 16.59
26 Kay Smink 16.84   17.98    Netherlands 19.98 17.29 18.39 18.26 16.84
27 Christiaan Paans 17.08   19.43    Netherlands 17.08 20.56 19.44 18.47 20.38
28 Ton Dennenbroek 18.00   20.23    Netherlands 18.00 18.88 21.87 22.39 19.93
29 Lisa Rengers 16.31   20.94    Netherlands 18.08 DNF 19.19 25.55 16.31
30 Monyuan Cai 15.19   20.96    Netherlands 27.16 20.79 16.95 25.13 15.19
31 Willem Bakker 19.27   21.40    Netherlands 24.18 32.16 19.96 19.27 20.07
32 Serena Rietbergen 18.64   22.98    Netherlands 23.32 26.32 18.64 23.42 22.19
33 Yannick Nefkens 15.18   23.00    Netherlands 23.05 15.18 23.64 22.32 28.23
34 Niels Hazelaar 20.00   23.00    Netherlands 21.77 25.02 22.22 28.80 20.00
35 Timothy Ithurbure 20.51   23.84    Netherlands 20.51 39.41 24.37 22.78 24.38
36 Maria Oey 22.98   24.61    Indonesia 25.85 32.31 24.81 22.98 23.17
37 Koen van den Berg 21.96   30.08    Netherlands 31.62 21.96 31.58 35.81 27.04
38 Lisa Kalse 31.58   34.89    Netherlands 49.70 31.58 38.81 32.56 33.29
39 Diego Filon 34.55   41.88    Netherlands 34.55 37.31 44.08 44.26 44.30
40 Hanneke Rijks 45.96   51.31    Netherlands 46.55 45.96 52.24 55.13 1:10.47
41 Ferdia Hyde 33.77   56.78    Ireland 57.28 1:00.51 52.55 33.77 1:02.85
42 Maarten Pot 59.57   1:10.69    Netherlands 1:23.59 1:02.11 59.57 1:25.79 1:06.38
43 Nico de Vries 1:04.05   1:19.91    Netherlands 1:41.95 1:25.73 1:23.92 1:10.07 1:04.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.36   7.62    Netherlands 8.12 6.65 9.27 6.36 8.10
2 Reinier Schippers 8.02   9.01    Netherlands 9.37 8.56 8.02 9.10 13.07
3 Quinten Andelhofs 8.16   10.01    Belgium 10.64 10.31 8.16 10.23 9.48
4 Maarten Smit 9.20   10.59    Netherlands 12.14 9.20 9.32 11.33 11.11
5 Guus de Wit 10.53   10.90    Netherlands 10.61 11.25 11.84 10.53 10.84
6 Daan Baartmans 10.78   11.81    Netherlands 11.69 10.78 12.49 11.25 12.62
7 Mika Smulders 11.06   12.39    Netherlands 11.52 12.89 11.06 12.76 14.02
8 Midas Kiebert 10.62   13.38    Netherlands 10.62 12.93 12.10 16.46 15.11
9 Daniël Kassab 11.30   13.62    Netherlands 15.52 13.61 11.30 14.46 12.79
10 Tijmen van der Ree 11.61   13.94    Netherlands 12.69 15.55 17.10 11.61 13.57
11 Mattheo de Wit 12.43   14.16    Netherlands 15.81 20.36 12.58 14.10 12.43
12 Pim Kloet 12.46   14.26    Netherlands 13.16 15.44 14.17 12.46 15.73
13 Olivier Vos 11.92   14.27    Netherlands 11.92 17.68 12.72 14.03 16.07
14 Ron van Bruchem 12.42   14.85    Netherlands 17.15 14.78 12.42 15.01 14.77
15 Wiljan Verkuil 12.01   15.11    Netherlands 16.50 15.37 12.01 15.96 14.00
16 Bas Verseveldt 13.27   15.26    Netherlands 14.80 16.21 18.20 13.27 14.77
17 Ivo Bakker 13.08   15.32    Netherlands 14.78 15.54 13.08 15.64 15.66
18 Floris Naber 14.36   15.55    Netherlands 16.77 15.43 17.75 14.36 14.46
19 Robin Verstraten 12.05   16.04    Netherlands 16.28 12.05 16.78 15.41 16.42
20 Leendert Paans 13.00   16.24    Netherlands 13.00 17.13 16.81 16.42 15.49
21 Jeremy Geels 15.22   16.51    Netherlands 20.95 17.52 16.03 15.22 15.98
22 Harrie Cuijpers 12.86   16.67    Netherlands 17.72 15.67 12.86 16.63 21.47
23 Mike de Vries 15.32   16.85    Netherlands 20.43 15.52 17.78 17.25 15.32
24 Michael Fung 15.59   17.33    Netherlands 16.85 15.59 15.72 19.42 29.22
25 Radu Făciu 16.93   18.53    Romania 19.84 18.62 16.93 17.12 19.97
26 Kay Smink 16.93   18.61    Netherlands DNF 17.01 19.75 19.08 16.93
27 Lisa Rengers 16.08   19.11    Netherlands 16.08 22.09 19.15 16.32 21.86
28 Christiaan Paans 16.85   19.63    Netherlands 19.99 16.87 16.85 22.03 DNF
29 Ton Dennenbroek 16.22   20.40    Netherlands 16.22 22.14 18.36 20.69 30.50
30 Willem Bakker 15.92   22.43    Netherlands 18.53 15.92 25.61 25.21 23.56
31 Monyuan Cai 16.42   23.18    Netherlands 20.68 16.42 31.86 17.01 DNF
32 Serena Rietbergen 22.11   24.67    Netherlands 22.11 24.34 27.88 25.36 24.32
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.30   7.54    Netherlands 7.02 7.02 6.30 8.58 9.50
2 Reinier Schippers 7.73   8.92    Netherlands 10.56 8.92 9.72 7.73 8.13
3 Maarten Smit 9.42   10.26    Netherlands 10.72 9.42 10.16 9.90 15.01
4 Quinten Andelhofs 9.13   10.59    Belgium 9.13 12.20 10.03 10.87 10.86
5 Mika Smulders 10.59   11.05    Netherlands 11.57 10.94 11.18 11.04 10.59
6 Guus de Wit 9.50   12.13    Netherlands 10.92 9.50 12.40 13.08 13.48
7 Daniël Kassab 12.20   12.55    Netherlands 12.20 12.36 12.27 13.03 14.05
8 Daan Baartmans 11.21   13.21    Netherlands 11.21 13.87 13.67 13.41 12.56
9 Tijmen van der Ree 12.69   13.62    Netherlands 13.40 13.09 14.36 15.17 12.69
10 Midas Kiebert 12.43   13.63    Netherlands 12.43 13.54 12.55 15.68 14.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.59   3.27    Netherlands 2.82 3.94 4.27 3.05 2.59
2 Maarten Smit 2.70   3.39    Netherlands 3.96 3.26 2.70 2.96 4.83
3 Mats Valk 1.28   3.50    Netherlands 2.20 1.28 4.83 9.73 3.48
4 Mika Smulders 2.44   3.84    Netherlands 2.44 3.66 4.58 4.32 3.53
5 Quinten Andelhofs 2.69   3.87    Belgium 3.98 3.70 2.69 3.94 4.58
6 Pim Kloet 3.42   4.40    Netherlands 3.42 4.28 6.38 3.44 5.48
7 Mattheo de Wit 3.48   4.45    Netherlands 5.02 4.09 DNF 3.48 4.25
8 Reinier Schippers 4.09   4.70    Netherlands 4.60 4.31 5.18 5.90 4.09
9 Midas Kiebert 3.97   4.73    Netherlands 4.96 3.97 5.09 4.97 4.26
10 Daniël Kassab 3.69   4.88    Netherlands 5.24 3.69 3.76 5.64 5.83
11 Guus de Wit 3.94   5.03    Netherlands 4.43 3.94 5.16 5.51 7.94
12 Daan Baartmans 3.54   5.05    Netherlands 6.08 3.54 4.08 6.94 4.99
13 Olivier Vos 4.92   5.19    Netherlands 5.06 5.51 6.51 4.92 4.99
14 Harrie Cuijpers 4.49   5.29    Netherlands 5.76 5.17 4.49 4.94 5.87
15 Willem Bakker 4.10   5.32    Netherlands 5.89 5.34 5.41 4.10 5.20
16 Wiljan Verkuil 4.68   5.39    Netherlands 5.44 7.22 5.91 4.68 4.83
17 Mike de Vries 4.24   5.49    Netherlands 5.78 4.61 6.07 4.24 6.38
18 Tijmen van der Ree 2.89   5.91    Netherlands 5.99 2.89 6.81 7.54 4.94
19 Kay Smink 5.14   6.27    Netherlands 7.16 6.12 5.14 8.10 5.53
20 Timothy Ithurbure 5.77   6.47    Netherlands 7.86 6.99 6.16 6.27 5.77
21 Bas Verseveldt 5.11   6.75    Netherlands 7.65 6.30 8.80 6.29 5.11
22 Koen van den Berg 6.10   6.83    Netherlands 6.11 7.99 6.10 6.38 8.15
23 Leendert Paans 5.67   7.23    Netherlands 7.38 5.67 10.53 6.38 7.92
24 Floris Naber 5.99   7.47    Netherlands 9.41 6.68 8.72 5.99 7.02
25 Christiaan Paans 5.24   7.66    Netherlands 8.97 7.71 6.31 5.24 12.34
26 Serena Rietbergen 6.39   7.75    Netherlands 8.15 6.54 11.16 6.39 8.55
27 Diego Filon 7.84   8.35    Netherlands 7.84 8.05 8.34 8.67 9.72
28 Yannick Nefkens 6.20   8.46    Netherlands 12.05 7.23 6.20 7.39 10.76
29 Michael Fung 5.86   8.93    Netherlands 11.87 7.39 5.86 13.84 7.54
30 Jeremy Geels 4.99   9.55    Netherlands 8.33 4.99 14.00 6.32 14.47
31 Niels Hazelaar 8.33   10.27    Netherlands 10.04 DNF 12.06 8.72 8.33
32 Ron van Bruchem 4.79   10.69    Netherlands 7.23 4.79 11.00 27.05 13.85
33 Ton Dennenbroek 5.65   14.65    Netherlands 11.37 5.65 50.52 14.06 18.52
34 Radu Făciu 9.72   14.66    Romania 18.15 12.86 19.21 9.72 12.98
35 Lisa Kalse 8.27   14.77    Netherlands 18.12 10.11 19.30 8.27 16.09
36 Ferdia Hyde 10.97   25.02    Ireland 12.60 DNF 10.97 19.75 42.72
37 Maarten Pot 11.74   26.79    Netherlands 29.35 11.74 21.97 43.07 29.06
38 Clim Smulders 15.00   33.17    Netherlands 56.33 20.43 15.00 22.74 1:02.79
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1.75   2.42    Netherlands 2.96 2.42 1.75 3.43 1.87
2 Tijmen van der Ree 2.69   3.43    Netherlands 3.15 2.69 2.86 4.29 5.56
3 Maarten Smit 1.45   3.62    Netherlands 1.45 3.13 4.22 3.50 4.82
4 Daan Baartmans 2.81   3.65    Netherlands 3.25 3.64 4.05 2.81 5.96
5 Reinier Schippers 2.47   3.69    Netherlands 3.99 2.47 3.08 4.01 5.01
6 Robin Verstraten 2.86   3.87    Netherlands 3.46 2.86 3.88 4.53 4.26
7 Daniël Kassab 2.79   4.03    Netherlands 4.30 2.79 4.39 3.99 3.79
8 Midas Kiebert 3.56   4.06    Netherlands 6.13 4.25 3.56 4.10 3.84
9 Pim Kloet 3.25   4.19    Netherlands 4.93 3.62 5.19 4.02 3.25
10 Willem Bakker 3.80   4.25    Netherlands 5.59 3.80 3.98 3.89 4.87
11 Mattheo de Wit 1.72   4.31    Netherlands 4.83 3.91 4.37 4.64 1.72
12 Quinten Andelhofs 2.03   4.53    Belgium 5.36 3.33 5.72 4.89 2.03
13 Mike de Vries 4.23   4.70    Netherlands 6.64 4.69 5.05 4.35 4.23
14 Mika Smulders 2.98   4.85    Netherlands 9.03 3.22 5.94 5.39 2.98
15 Kay Smink 4.55   5.05    Netherlands 4.74 7.33 4.73 4.55 5.67
16 Harrie Cuijpers 4.31   5.22    Netherlands 4.31 6.22 5.03 4.75 5.89
17 Wiljan Verkuil 3.64   5.67    Netherlands 8.69 5.87 4.04 3.64 7.10
18 Olivier Vos 1.90   5.85    Netherlands 11.90 1.90 4.41 4.31 8.83
19 Guus de Wit 4.49   10.89    Netherlands 4.49 18.17 5.28 DNF 9.22
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 28.01   29.04    Netherlands 28.01 29.29 29.40 28.43 30.41
2 Reinier Schippers 33.60   38.50    Netherlands 39.36 39.56 36.57 33.60 44.29
3 Maarten Smit 36.85   42.80    Netherlands 46.80 42.44 44.72 36.85 41.24
4 Guus de Wit 40.29   45.62    Netherlands 43.97 54.66 45.28 40.29 47.61
5 Quinten Andelhofs 43.76   48.07    Belgium 45.67 43.76 59.71 45.28 53.25
6 Bas Verseveldt 46.37   52.06    Netherlands 51.79 53.02 46.37 51.37 57.11
7 Daan Baartmans 49.06   52.42    Netherlands 50.28 49.06 50.99 1:05.90 55.99
8 Ron van Bruchem 42.03   56.17    Netherlands 1:05.62 42.03 55.79 48.59 1:04.14
9 Daniël Kassab 49.58   56.79    Netherlands 1:03.47 56.16 50.74 49.58 1:04.46
10 Pim Kloet 55.56   58.94    Netherlands 59.18 59.97 1:05.65 55.56 57.68
11 Olivier Vos 58.16   1:01.62    Netherlands 58.70 1:03.07 1:03.23 58.16 1:03.09
12 Radu Făciu 56.99   1:02.75    Romania 1:12.55 56.99 1:02.87 58.20 1:07.18
13 Tijmen van der Ree 1:00.05   1:06.36    Netherlands 1:15.37 1:00.36 1:16.28 1:03.36 1:00.05
14 Robin Verstraten 1:01.10   1:07.89    Netherlands 1:09.88 1:13.73 1:01.10 1:07.95 1:05.84
15 Michael Fung 58.13   1:08.36    Netherlands 58.13 1:09.17 1:15.47 1:00.45 1:24.06
16 Mattheo de Wit 1:00.87   1:08.67    Netherlands 1:37.91 1:00.87 1:05.00 1:03.15 1:17.86
17 Midas Kiebert 1:01.38   1:10.54    Netherlands 1:08.58 1:21.50 1:01.38 1:06.20 1:16.84
18 Mika Smulders 1:06.99   1:12.74    Netherlands 1:17.44 1:14.57 1:16.02 1:07.63 1:06.99
19 Harrie Cuijpers 1:01.49   1:16.84    Netherlands 1:20.51 1:34.15 1:01.49 1:07.33 1:22.68
20 Wiljan Verkuil 1:13.39   1:17.09    Netherlands 1:15.87 1:13.39 1:34.48 1:21.42 1:13.98
21 Floris Naber 1:06.28   1:18.75    Netherlands 1:06.28 1:25.63 1:43.04 1:16.65 1:13.97
22 Christiaan Paans 1:04.72   1:19.71    Netherlands 1:30.07 1:04.72 1:23.65 1:07.16 1:28.33
23 Serena Rietbergen 1:13.46   1:20.84    Netherlands 1:19.20 1:13.46 1:20.64 1:22.69 1:36.17
24 Leendert Paans 1:15.63   1:21.42    Netherlands 1:20.67 1:21.91 1:21.67 1:15.63 1:24.95
25 Yannick Nefkens 1:13.96   1:22.37    Netherlands 1:15.81 1:13.96 1:40.61 1:18.07 1:33.24
26 Ton Dennenbroek 1:19.85   1:25.39    Netherlands 1:21.98 1:19.85 1:28.68 1:25.51 DNF
27 Mike de Vries 1:27.10   1:33.31    Netherlands 2:05.11 1:31.19 1:27.10 1:37.22 1:31.52
28 Kay Smink 1:28.39   1:36.38    Netherlands 1:36.54 1:39.64 1:28.39 1:32.96 1:39.79
29 Lisa Kalse 2:13.29      Netherlands 2:13.29 3:12.73
30 Koen van den Berg DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 52.85   55.79   NR  Netherlands 1:05.30 52.85 56.82 55.79 54.76
2 Reinier Schippers 1:09.35   1:14.26    Netherlands 1:16.52 1:09.35 1:13.92 1:12.33 1:19.08
3 Maarten Smit 1:21.18   1:25.83    Netherlands 1:28.68 1:25.11 1:25.18 1:27.20 1:21.18
4 Guus de Wit 1:37.86   1:39.89    Netherlands 1:38.36 1:56.75 1:37.86 1:43.30 1:38.01
5 Quinten Andelhofs 1:26.39   1:44.39    Belgium 1:43.73 1:29.27 2:01.82 1:26.39 2:00.16
6 Daniël Kassab 1:41.03   1:48.87    Netherlands 1:41.03 1:47.69 1:47.65 1:51.26 1:56.74
7 Michael Fung 1:44.62   1:53.88    Netherlands 2:03.12 1:49.19 2:01.78 1:50.67 1:44.62
8 Midas Kiebert 1:53.61   1:58.63    Netherlands 1:58.30 1:55.74 1:53.61 2:15.62 2:01.85
9 Ron van Bruchem 1:47.12   2:00.30    Netherlands 1:57.60 2:01.77 2:01.53 1:47.12 DNF
10 Mattheo de Wit 2:05.65   2:14.50    Netherlands 2:16.69 2:08.71 2:26.97 2:05.65 2:18.11
11 Robin Verstraten 2:05.11   2:19.77    Netherlands 2:16.10 2:05.11 2:26.65 2:16.57 2:45.13
12 Christiaan Paans 2:14.04   2:19.86    Netherlands 2:19.23 2:23.64 2:14.04 2:18.54 2:21.81
13 Tijmen van der Ree 2:13.80   2:25.41    Netherlands 2:26.92 2:13.80 2:25.14 2:24.16 2:28.20
14 Daan Baartmans 1:58.91   2:27.02    Netherlands 3:44.47 2:42.86 2:22.93 1:58.91 2:15.26
15 Olivier Vos 2:24.74   2:35.86    Netherlands 3:18.92 2:24.74 2:39.60 2:41.44 2:26.54
16 Wiljan Verkuil 2:31.14   2:39.37    Netherlands 2:40.08 2:39.31 2:53.27 2:38.72 2:31.14
17 Yannick Nefkens 2:33.27   2:42.78    Netherlands 3:02.73 2:33.27 2:37.01 2:49.08 2:42.26
18 Radu Făciu 2:45.32   2:52.55    Romania 2:57.70 3:21.91 2:48.79 2:51.17 2:45.32
19 Serena Rietbergen 2:45.61   2:55.91    Netherlands 2:59.63 3:01.35 2:55.90 2:45.61 2:52.19
20 Mike de Vries 2:43.97   2:58.38    Netherlands 2:43.97 3:28.15 2:50.99 3:03.27 3:00.88
21 Floris Naber 2:50.85   3:11.92    Netherlands 2:50.85 2:59.49 3:16.74 3:19.54 3:21.63
22 Ton Dennenbroek 3:33.64      Netherlands 4:01.28 3:33.64
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 1:54.89   NR 2:08.70   NR  Netherlands 2:09.06 2:22.16 1:54.89
2 Reinier Schippers 2:37.33   2:48.61    Netherlands 2:56.57 2:51.94 2:37.33
3 Ivo Bakker 2:39.57   3:01.46    Netherlands 3:23.07 3:01.75 2:39.57
4 Bas Verseveldt 2:56.75   3:02.54    Netherlands 3:09.13 3:01.74 2:56.75
5 Michael Fung 3:24.01   3:33.08    Netherlands 3:40.91 3:24.01 3:34.31
6 Quinten Andelhofs 3:15.50   4:00.02    Belgium 3:51.71 4:52.86 3:15.50
7 Daniël Kassab 3:57.72   4:16.17    Netherlands 4:22.48 4:28.32 3:57.72
8 Midas Kiebert 4:35.17   4:50.12    Netherlands 4:35.17 4:50.21 5:04.97
9 Ron van Bruchem 3:51.10   DNF    Netherlands 3:51.10 DNF 6:11.26
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 3:05.62   NR 3:12.65   NR  Netherlands 3:19.00 3:05.62 3:13.34
2 Ivo Bakker 4:32.21   4:40.54    Netherlands 4:32.21 4:54.35 4:35.05
3 Bas Verseveldt 4:20.73   4:41.86    Netherlands 4:49.78 4:20.73 4:55.06
4 Reinier Schippers 4:32.17   4:51.04    Netherlands 4:32.17 4:47.76 5:13.18
5 Guus de Wit 5:15.63   5:40.96    Netherlands 5:27.15 6:20.11 5:15.63
6 Michael Fung 5:34.25   5:42.67    Netherlands 5:45.54 5:48.23 5:34.25
7 Quinten Andelhofs 6:03.92      Belgium 6:03.92
8 Daniël Kassab 6:53.74      Netherlands 6:53.74
9 Daan Baartmans DNF      Netherlands DNF
9 Midas Kiebert DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivo Bakker 34.82   NR DNF    Netherlands 36.70 DNF 34.82
2 Maarten Smit 1:03.74   DNF    Netherlands 1:23.67 1:03.74 DNF
3 Bas Verseveldt 3:20.27      Netherlands 3:20.27 DNF
4 Christiaan Paans DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
4 Guus de Wit DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
4 Mats Valk DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
4 Michael Fung DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
4 Mike de Vries DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 30      Netherlands 30
2 Guus de Wit 31      Netherlands 31
2 Ron van Bruchem 31      Netherlands 31
4 Maarten Smit 34      Netherlands 34
5 Mattheo de Wit 36      Netherlands 36
6 Midas Kiebert 43      Netherlands 43
7 Robin Verstraten 45      Netherlands 45
8 Bas Verseveldt 46      Netherlands 46
9 Olivier Vos 48      Netherlands 48
10 Daan Baartmans 51      Netherlands 51
10 Daniël Kassab 51      Netherlands 51
12 Tijmen van der Ree 54      Netherlands 54
12 Wiljan Verkuil 54      Netherlands 54
14 Serena Rietbergen 63      Netherlands 63
15 Ivo Bakker DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Lisa Kalse DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Nick Nijssen DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Quinten Andelhofs DNF      Belgium DNF
15 Reinier Schippers DNF      Netherlands DNF
15 Timon Veurink DNF      Netherlands DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 12.58   14.49    Netherlands 13.84 15.15 14.48 15.87 12.58
2 Reinier Schippers 16.07   18.64    Netherlands 18.15 20.77 21.32 17.01 16.07
3 Owen de Heer 16.18   19.31    Netherlands 21.01 24.73 16.24 20.67 16.18
4 Maarten Smit 17.01   21.26    Netherlands 23.64 20.56 21.04 17.01 22.17
5 Jeremy Geels 19.75   21.44    Netherlands 26.31 21.25 21.81 19.75 21.27
6 Guus de Wit 20.32   21.45    Netherlands 21.92 21.73 20.71 24.77 20.32
7 Daan Baartmans 18.39   22.76    Netherlands 24.88 26.26 24.55 18.39 18.84
8 Quinten Andelhofs 15.51   24.34    Belgium 21.84 24.65 26.53 26.61 15.51
9 Bas Verseveldt 22.28   24.50    Netherlands 22.28 22.56 26.08 24.87 26.45
10 Olivier Vos 22.19   25.26    Netherlands 26.42 32.89 26.39 22.19 22.98
11 Daniël Kassab 21.39   25.27    Netherlands 25.32 29.28 22.96 21.39 27.53
12 Ivo Bakker 24.13   27.64    Netherlands 26.61 28.63 34.54 24.13 27.68
13 Tijmen van der Ree 23.18   27.81    Netherlands 26.02 23.18 26.56 30.86 32.60
14 Midas Kiebert 22.01   27.93    Netherlands 23.73 22.01 29.13 32.66 30.92
15 Pim Kloet 28.90   31.72    Netherlands 32.18 28.93 34.05 34.34 28.90
16 Mattheo de Wit 27.39   31.90    Netherlands 38.48 33.09 27.39 33.75 28.85
17 Mika Smulders 26.84   33.61    Netherlands 29.70 40.30 26.84 39.14 32.00
18 Radu Făciu 27.28   33.85    Romania 29.47 28.80 56.47 43.27 27.28
19 Robin Verstraten 29.66   34.90    Netherlands 38.76 36.34 32.56 29.66 35.79
20 Wiljan Verkuil 27.58   35.96    Netherlands 43.24 34.48 36.17 37.24 27.58
21 Christiaan Paans 28.00   40.06    Netherlands 42.00 DNF 38.93 39.25 28.00
22 Ron van Bruchem 34.34   40.12    Netherlands 40.27 50.15 43.59 34.34 36.51
23 Monyuan Cai 35.31   42.10    Netherlands 35.31 43.41 42.11 40.79 DNF
24 Michael Fung 40.24   42.26    Netherlands 48.40 43.01 41.63 40.24 42.13
25 Leendert Paans 37.00   43.14    Netherlands 37.00 45.85 56.22 43.43 40.13
26 Floris Naber 41.07   51.18    Netherlands 41.07 55.86 45.72 DNF 51.96
27 Mike de Vries 49.16   52.88    Netherlands 49.16 52.43 55.41 53.94 52.28
28 Ton Dennenbroek 1:01.24      Netherlands 1:24.15 1:01.24
29 Koen van den Berg 1:05.83      Netherlands 1:11.98 1:05.83
30 Timothy Ithurbure 1:11.23      Netherlands 1:42.09 1:11.23
31 Serena Rietbergen 1:25.12      Netherlands 1:25.12 1:50.84
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Midas Kiebert 1:31.22   1:43.69    Netherlands 1:43.98 1:31.22 1:55.88
2 Daan Baartmans 2:49.81   3:45.55    Netherlands 2:49.81 4:01.95 4:24.88
3 Olivier Vos 3:44.12      Netherlands 3:44.12
4 Mattheo de Wit 5:54.55      Netherlands 5:54.55
5 Daniël Kassab DNF      Netherlands DNF
5 Guus de Wit DNF      Netherlands DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maarten Smit 7.88   10.03    Netherlands 9.20 7.88 DNF 8.65 12.23
2 Guus de Wit 10.91   12.65    Netherlands 13.27 11.71 DNF 10.91 12.96
3 Ivo Bakker 14.19   15.81    Netherlands 16.23 15.43 15.77 19.14 14.19
4 Mattheo de Wit 9.05   16.66    Netherlands DNF 15.64 9.05 14.78 19.57
5 Wiljan Verkuil 16.97   19.39    Netherlands 19.26 16.97 21.04 20.78 18.12
6 Serena Rietbergen 16.98   20.64    Netherlands 30.96 19.69 24.16 16.98 18.07
7 Daniël Kassab 22.62   24.45    Netherlands 28.82 26.23 23.51 22.62 23.60
8 Robin Verstraten 21.93   26.77    Netherlands 23.25 29.31 21.93 27.76 DNF
9 Quinten Andelhofs 22.13   31.07    Belgium 22.23 44.01 40.07 30.92 22.13
10 Ron van Bruchem 17.78   31.57    Netherlands 30.41 DNF 17.78 43.90 20.40
11 Olivier Vos 27.01   33.98    Netherlands 31.49 36.06 34.39 48.15 27.01
12 Daan Baartmans 26.12   40.02    Netherlands 31.30 44.50 47.10 44.25 26.12
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maarten Smit 54.13   NR 57.97   NR  Netherlands 1:01.14 55.58 57.18 1:03.09 54.13
2 Reinier Schippers 1:22.44   1:47.69    Netherlands 1:52.18 1:49.02 1:55.15 1:41.87 1:22.44
3 Mattheo de Wit 1:40.36   1:52.78    Netherlands 2:01.13 1:44.52 1:58.08 1:55.73 1:40.36
4 Daniël Kassab 2:02.61   2:08.57    Netherlands 2:09.61 2:04.14 2:11.95 2:02.61 2:27.88
5 Quinten Andelhofs 1:53.19   2:11.02    Belgium 1:53.19 2:01.79 2:18.39 2:16.72 2:14.55
6 Wiljan Verkuil 1:53.48   2:14.88    Netherlands 2:22.79 1:53.48 2:10.18 2:20.24 2:14.21
7 Nick Nijssen 1:57.86   2:16.40    Netherlands 2:18.87 2:13.15 1:57.86 DNF 2:17.18
8 Midas Kiebert 1:56.45   2:25.06    Netherlands 3:04.97 2:22.40 1:56.45 2:21.83 2:30.95
9 Tijmen van der Ree 2:17.83   2:29.54    Netherlands 2:17.83 2:43.58 2:19.48 DNF 2:25.57
10 Olivier Vos 2:08.25   2:33.71    Netherlands 2:23.33 DNF 2:30.97 2:46.84 2:08.25
11 Daan Baartmans 2:27.57   DNF    Netherlands DNF 2:27.57 3:11.91 DNF 2:52.03
12 Robin Verstraten 2:36.59      Netherlands 2:36.59 2:56.24
13 Michael Fung DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 3.24   4.24    Netherlands 3.50 4.36 5.78 3.24 4.87
2 Daniël Kassab 4.28   4.92    Netherlands 5.34 4.71 4.72 5.99 4.28
3 Maarten Smit 3.97   6.09    Netherlands 6.56 8.44 4.91 6.79 3.97
4 Mattheo de Wit 5.09   8.19    Netherlands 9.17 10.64 8.51 6.90 5.09
5 Daan Baartmans 5.78   8.38    Netherlands 9.64 9.62 7.21 8.31 5.78
6 Midas Kiebert 7.37   8.45    Netherlands 8.36 7.70 9.29 12.18 7.37
7 Quinten Andelhofs 6.97   8.52    Belgium 7.96 6.97 10.27 9.48 8.12
8 Olivier Vos 8.60   8.84    Netherlands 8.62 10.01 9.10 8.60 8.80
9 Reinier Schippers 6.25   9.59    Netherlands 14.83 6.25 7.75 9.90 11.11
10 Wiljan Verkuil 7.64   10.01    Netherlands 7.64 14.64 9.79 11.24 9.01
11 Harrie Cuijpers 8.03   10.62    Netherlands 10.77 16.28 8.03 11.14 9.94
12 Ron van Bruchem 9.81   11.06    Netherlands 11.50 9.81 11.48 10.91 10.78
13 Pim Kloet 8.09   11.19    Netherlands 9.32 10.54 19.15 13.70 8.09
14 Mika Smulders 8.01   11.36    Netherlands 12.33 14.40 13.37 8.39 8.01
15 Diego Filon 12.20   12.99    Netherlands 13.74 12.79 17.82 12.20 12.43
16 Leendert Paans 10.62   13.05    Netherlands 10.62 18.30 12.52 12.30 14.34
17 Christiaan Paans 10.96   13.46    Netherlands 10.96 12.85 12.72 14.82 14.92
18 Serena Rietbergen 9.44   13.61    Netherlands 16.09 14.03 12.43 14.38 9.44
19 Bas Verseveldt 12.00   14.54    Netherlands 15.01 14.43 17.72 12.00 14.19
20 Yannick Nefkens 9.70   15.54    Netherlands 18.19 17.72 15.73 13.16 9.70
21 Koen van den Berg 14.72   15.96    Netherlands 15.68 16.92 15.88 14.72 16.32
22 Timothy Ithurbure 13.91   18.54    Netherlands 20.91 13.91 19.96 22.69 14.74
23 Lisa Kalse 13.21   19.79    Netherlands 20.69 23.15 16.14 22.53 13.21
24 Michael Fung 18.55   22.26    Netherlands 21.49 25.44 20.60 24.70 18.55
25 Willem Bakker 17.99   22.81    Netherlands 25.25 23.41 29.38 17.99 19.78
26 Ferdia Hyde 21.23   25.76    Ireland 48.11 24.90 28.41 23.96 21.23
27 Maria Oey 13.61   26.75    Indonesia DNF 15.09 50.57 13.61 14.59
28 Maarten Pot 28.17   DNF    Netherlands 1:09.97 DNF DNF 28.17 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 3.25   5.82   NR  Netherlands 4.82 DNF 3.25 4.52 8.13
2 Daan Baartmans 5.29   5.96    Netherlands 6.29 5.83 5.29 6.09 5.95
3 Midas Kiebert 5.51   6.40    Netherlands 6.02 8.30 5.52 5.51 7.67
4 Quinten Andelhofs 5.06   6.50    Belgium 9.60 5.06 6.09 6.48 6.94
5 Pim Kloet 7.32   8.24    Netherlands 9.07 10.52 7.32 7.60 8.06
6 Diego Filon 6.08   9.07    Netherlands 9.38 13.25 7.56 6.08 10.28
7 Wiljan Verkuil 7.51   9.85    Netherlands 8.61 12.71 7.51 11.22 9.72
8 Maarten Smit 6.30   10.11    Netherlands 9.04 11.75 9.55 6.30 DNF
9 Daniël Kassab 7.77   10.12    Netherlands 10.08 11.77 8.72 11.56 7.77
10 Harrie Cuijpers 6.76   12.87    Netherlands 6.76 DNF 16.69 10.63 11.28
11 Koen van den Berg 7.11   13.00    Netherlands 7.11 11.57 16.69 13.24 14.19
12 Yannick Nefkens 10.87   13.02    Netherlands 50.90 13.36 11.90 10.87 13.81
13 Robin Verstraten 7.04   13.79    Netherlands 13.46 14.84 13.08 7.04 16.62
14 Olivier Vos 4.81   13.91    Netherlands 16.13 25.69 4.81 7.49 18.12
15 Serena Rietbergen 13.12   14.33    Netherlands 13.12 13.62 14.11 15.25 16.89
16 Willem Bakker 12.06   16.04    Netherlands 16.44 17.24 DNF 12.06 14.45
17 Lisa Kalse 13.39   17.62    Netherlands 13.49 21.61 13.39 17.76 24.73
18 Timothy Ithurbure 12.02   19.55    Netherlands 27.56 15.71 15.38 12.02 37.22
19 Ton Dennenbroek 20.97   22.28    Netherlands 23.53 20.97 39.57 21.08 22.23
20 Ron van Bruchem 17.78   23.42    Netherlands 22.47 21.91 17.78 37.23 25.89
21 Maria Oey 16.22   23.56    Indonesia 31.94 20.65 16.22 18.10 43.30
22 Maarten Pot 22.86   25.13    Netherlands 25.30 27.67 22.86 24.85 25.25
23 Bas Verseveldt 13.41   25.45    Netherlands 13.41 26.67 29.59 20.10 34.23
24 Michael Fung 18.74   33.13    Netherlands 42.76 18.74 34.65 32.70 32.05
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guus de Wit 16.47   17.23    Netherlands 18.22 16.97 18.01 16.47 16.71
2 Mats Valk 13.81   19.09    Netherlands 13.81 16.25 20.22 23.67 20.81
3 Tijmen van der Ree 16.18   20.25    Netherlands 16.18 23.73 21.28 20.45 19.03
4 Maarten Smit 12.64   27.40    Netherlands 41.89 21.79 47.02 12.64 18.51
5 Wiljan Verkuil 28.58   31.84    Netherlands 30.80 32.65 34.30 32.07 28.58
6 Mattheo de Wit 28.16   32.02    Netherlands 30.00 34.85 56.21 31.20 28.16
7 Michael Fung 28.63   32.21    Netherlands 30.67 29.16 38.45 36.81 28.63
8 Nick Nijssen 31.07   45.16    Netherlands 54.27 31.07 1:05.60 47.99 33.22
9 Daan Baartmans 34.70   46.82    Netherlands 34.70 53.09 1:25.74 45.74 41.63
10 Olivier Vos 37.36   47.05    Netherlands 1:03.42 39.54 46.60 37.36 55.00
11 Daniël Kassab 38.30   49.11    Netherlands 47.19 38.30 49.36 50.77 1:02.23
12 Reinier Schippers 39.22   49.18    Netherlands 1:12.89 50.72 47.52 49.31 39.22
13 Midas Kiebert 47.52   1:04.37    Netherlands 1:09.47 47.52 1:13.91 49.73 1:17.04
14 Bas Verseveldt 1:36.88      Netherlands 2:20.86 1:36.88
15 Ron van Bruchem DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Maarten Smit 14.22   16.80    Netherlands 16.27 19.62 22.91 14.22 14.50
2 Guus de Wit 11.24   17.09    Netherlands 16.51 17.39 21.92 17.37 11.24
3 Mats Valk 16.11   18.64    Netherlands 16.11 20.35 17.36 21.13 18.21
4 Tijmen van der Ree 19.05   22.54    Netherlands 24.15 23.76 23.81 19.05 20.06
5 Mattheo de Wit 20.13   27.13    Netherlands 20.13 51.68 34.15 22.74 24.50
6 Wiljan Verkuil 28.56   33.04    Netherlands 36.45 32.95 28.56 29.72 38.98
7 Michael Fung 26.34   36.33    Netherlands 34.35 1:12.25 26.34 38.42 36.22
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bas Verseveldt DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
1 Ivo Bakker DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
1 Maarten Smit DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
1 Timon Veurink DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bas Verseveldt DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
1 Ivo Bakker DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
1 Maarten Smit DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF DNS
1 Timon Veurink DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 B D2 L' B F' U' L' F2 D B F2 L2 R
A #2 U2 R' B U2 B R' B L' F' U' R2 F2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2
A #3 B' D' R2 L U2 F D2 R' D' L' B' D2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D2
A #4 U2 B2 R' U2 B2 L R2 F2 R B D' U2 L2 R' F' D U2 F2 R'
A #5 F2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 B' F' D F' D2 F R D L2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 R2 F U2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 B' L2 R' D2 U' F D' L' U L D R D'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 B D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L U F R B L F D L2 F'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F' U2 R' U' F2 R D' B' F L2 B'
B #2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 F2 D L' D' B L' B2 U2 R2 B R2 F R
B #3 F U2 L2 B U2 R2 B' F2 D L' U2 L' U L2 F L' U2 B2 U'
B #4 L B2 R' D' L U' F' L U R' L2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F R2
B #5 B2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F L2 B D2 F U F R' B2 D U L U R
B Ex#1 D2 B L' F2 B R F D R U B2 R B2 R B2 D2 L B2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' L' R2 B2 R D2 F D' F2 L' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 D2 U B' R' F2 D F D' L2 U2 R2 D2 L'
A #2 B2 U L2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 R F2 R2 F' R F' L' F' R D F
A #3 D2 L' R B2 D2 L B2 R2 B2 R' B L D' U' L' D2 R' F2 U2 B'
A #4 B' R D2 F2 B' D2 L U2 B' D F2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 B'
A #5 D2 B' L2 F R F' U' B' D F2 U2 D2 F L2 B' R2 U2 B R2 F'
A Ex#1 D' R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' U2 B2 L2 F L D U R' B' D2 U' L2 F' R'
A Ex#2 D2 L U2 L2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 R' D' R' F2 D' L' B D F' U R'
B #1 U F2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' R' D F' U' R2 D2 B2 L' F2 L' U
B #2 L2 U2 F2 D F2 L2 B2 U' R2 F' U' R' D' L R2 B2 U' F' L2 R
B #3 L B2 L U2 R' F2 U2 R' U2 R' F U L D U2 L U2 B' F2 D2
B #4 L B2 U R' U F2 B L F' B U2 R B2 D2 L2 D2 L' F2 U2
B #5 F D2 B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 U F R2 F' R D' U2 L' B U
B Ex#1 F' U' D F R' F' D' B U' D' F U2 F' D2 R2 U2 D2 F B2 U2
B Ex#2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R B2 R B' L2 R U L' F' U R F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R F B' U2 B' R2 F D R2 B R2 B D2 B U2 R2 U2 B2
A #2 L' D2 R2 U L U' L' F D2 R' B2 R2 D F2 U B2 U' B2 D2 R2
A #3 L' D2 L' B2 L B2 D2 R' F2 U2 R F' L D U2 L D F2 D2 U2
A #4 F2 B L U2 L F2 D L' F' D' F2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U
A #5 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' R2 D2 U2 F U' F2 L R2 F2 D L' D' F'
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D R U2 L U' R' D' L F' R2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U' R U F2 L U' R' B U' L' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 F U' F U2 R2 U' R U'
A #2 R' U2 R2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R U R'
A #3 U R' F2 R U R2 F' U' R' U' R'
A #4 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2 F U R'
A #5 U R2 U F R U2 R' F U2 F R2
A Ex#1 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R' F
A Ex#2 U' F2 U' F R U R' U' F U2 R
B #1 U' R U2 R F' R' U R' F U' R'
B #2 R F U' F R' U' F' R U2 R' F
B #3 R U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U R' F U'
B #4 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 F U R U'
B #5 R F' U2 R2 F U2 R' U' R2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U' R U' F2 U F R U2
B Ex#2 R' U F R U' R' F U2 F' R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 R U R' F R U2 R F'
A #2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R
A #3 U R' U' F U' F U F U2 F R2
A #4 U F' R2 F U' F U' F U' F' U'
A #5 R2 U' F U F R U2 R' U2 F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R2 F U R2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' U' R' U R' U F R2
B #1 U R' U' F' R U' R F' U' F' U'
B #2 R' F' U' F U2 F R U2 R' U2 R'
B #3 R U R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R
B #4 R U' F' U2 R F' R' U R' F R2
B #5 U' R' F U' F' R2 F R U' R' F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 U2 F' U2 R' U' F R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F' R F R2 F' R' U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' U2 R B2 R' B2 R2 F2 L' F' U2 F2 L F' D' B R B U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 D Fw2 B D Rw2 F L2 Rw' D' Rw2 L D2 F Rw' Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw Uw2 D2
A #2 B' U2 F B' U F D L B U' F2 U2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 U' F2 Uw2 D' Rw' R2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Fw U Fw2 D2 R' Uw
A #3 B2 R D2 R D2 R2 B2 F2 U L B U' L' F D' F2 U' B2 R Uw2 Fw2 F L' R2 Uw2 L D2 F' B Uw R2 D2 F2 R' Uw Fw' L2 F Uw' R2 B2 L2
A #4 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L' B2 R U2 F D L' D R D B2 U' F L2 B Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' D2 Fw2 B' L U' F R Uw B Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' Fw
A #5 R' U2 B2 R' D2 R2 U2 L F D2 F L2 R2 F' R B' R' B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' D' R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 D2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw Rw' B' Uw2 U Rw D' Fw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 R' F2 D L2 U F2 L2 B' R' B2 R2 F Uw2 Fw2 D R' U L' R' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 F2 Fw R U' F R D Rw Fw Uw' B2 Rw2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 L' D R B' R U' F' L' D2 R' D2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 Uw2 B Uw2 D Fw2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 U Fw2 F R D2 Rw Fw2 R2 Uw L Uw2 Fw' B2 L2 Fw'
B #1 F2 L U2 F2 B2 L U2 L2 F' R U' L2 D2 B D' R' D2 F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' R' Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 F' R' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw U R2 Uw' F' U2 Rw' Uw R2 D Rw' B
B #2 L2 U F' L' B' R D L2 R' D R U2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 R D2 Rw2 U B2 R U B' R' Uw2 Fw U' L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw L Fw2 Uw R'
B #3 L2 F2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 L U' F B D' B2 U D2 L F2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' L2 U' Rw2 F' D U2 B Uw2 Rw' D U B' U R2 Fw' Rw' L U Fw' Rw2 L'
B #4 D B2 D B2 U B2 F2 U' R2 D2 F' R' B' D2 L F U R' D' B' F' Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F L2 U' F' L2 B2 U2 Rw U L' Fw2 R' F Uw Fw' R B U2 Fw2 Rw2
B #5 D' R2 L2 U F2 D L2 D' U F2 U2 L' U' R F L' D2 B R D U2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B L2 U2 B2 Rw2 U D' F R' U Rw' D2 F Rw Fw Rw' B2 Uw2 B Rw' R'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B L2 D2 B2 D B2 U' R B2 D' B2 R' B' U L Fw2 R2 D B Uw2 Fw2 R2 B U Fw2 Uw2 R2 F Rw B Uw2 U' F' R' D Fw Rw' L F R' Fw
B Ex#2 L' D' F' D F' D L R' B' U2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 F L2 F D2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 B' U' L2 D Fw2 Rw2 F L2 B2 Rw U L B Rw L2 Uw2 Fw' U Rw' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw Dw2 F' Rw Lw' Dw Fw R2 D' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 R2 U2 R2 Lw Rw D Dw' R L2 Fw Bw Dw R' Bw2 Dw2 Rw2 L R' D2 U' B' U Rw Dw2 U2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' U D' Bw2 U2 Rw Dw2 Fw' Rw Bw2 Dw2 Rw B Fw
A #2 Fw' F2 Dw' Bw' Uw Bw Dw D L2 F' Lw2 U L2 U' D2 B' Uw' B R' Rw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Rw' Lw F2 L B R' Dw' D2 Uw Rw' Dw Uw' Fw' F2 Rw' F Uw2 R' F' Rw R Fw' D' Uw' Dw Bw' Lw Fw2 B' D Lw Bw' Dw' R' Lw2 U F'
A #3 Bw' D Dw' U L' Lw Uw2 F U2 Dw2 Uw' L2 Lw F' B' U2 L D2 R2 Bw' L' Lw2 D' B L2 Dw' L' Bw' L R Fw' Rw' D' Lw' U L' Rw D B Rw U' F' R' Rw' Fw Uw' U' Bw2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 Uw U2 L2 Lw' F' B2
A #4 F' B' Lw Rw Fw' Lw2 Fw2 D' R Fw' F' U Uw Dw' D' Lw' Bw Dw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 B' L' Dw Uw' U' Fw Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' D B2 Dw' B D F' L U2 Dw Uw' Rw' R2 B2 Dw' L2 Rw Uw2 F' U' Fw R2 Rw B2 F2 Uw' D' U' B2 Uw
A #5 R2 Bw2 L F Rw' B2 Dw2 B2 U' D Rw' B2 R B' Bw L' Rw2 Dw R' L' Fw' B' R2 F' Uw U' Rw Lw2 U Dw D2 Uw2 L F' R2 F L' Bw2 R' D2 L' Bw D R Dw2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Rw' B Uw' Rw' U Fw' Dw' B Lw2 U' R' Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw' L' Uw R2 F' Dw' R2 D2 Lw U Lw2 Bw F U' L U2 Lw' R' Fw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 D Fw2 Uw Dw Bw D' B R' B' Bw D' U2 R2 Fw2 D' Lw' L2 Rw2 U Dw' Bw' F2 B2 Fw R2 F2 Fw' Lw2 Rw B' L' Rw F2 B2 Fw2 D'
A Ex#2 Rw2 F U' L B D B2 Fw R2 Fw L2 Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw R2 Dw Uw D' Lw Fw U2 Lw2 F2 L' R2 Dw Fw2 Bw' F' L Bw2 Dw F Dw' F2 R' L D2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw' L' R2 U' L B2 D B' L U Lw B' F Lw2 D2 Dw' F Dw' L
B #1 Bw2 D B' Fw' Bw' U' Rw Lw' R' L2 B2 L2 Lw2 D2 B Rw2 L' U2 Bw F' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw' B' U Lw' U R' Bw' F' R U Dw2 Rw' Lw2 F' Lw' Bw L2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw Dw' R L2 D2 Rw L B L B2 L' Lw' Bw' D Rw'
B #2 Fw2 U2 D2 Bw Rw L2 Uw' Fw' D' Fw L R' Fw R L Lw Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L Fw2 R2 Rw U L D' U Rw B2 L Rw2 Fw R2 Dw' U Rw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' Bw D2 R' Uw2 Fw' R Dw' Lw2 U' D L2 Lw B' Dw2 U Bw'
B #3 R2 Uw' B L2 Dw2 Uw2 F Dw L2 U Lw D U R' L' Fw R' L B R2 F2 D2 Dw2 Lw Rw2 U' R2 Fw Lw' L' Fw2 R Uw' Rw U D Dw Rw D' B2 D' Dw2 Bw2 F2 L' Uw' U2 Dw' Lw2 B' Uw U' Dw' F2 B2 U Bw D Uw' Rw2
B #4 Rw2 Uw L2 B Lw2 Uw R' Rw' Bw Fw2 L' D L D Bw2 Rw R' F' Rw Lw R' U2 D2 Dw2 F2 Uw2 Bw Uw2 F2 D2 Dw2 U B2 L F2 Bw' L' Fw' B2 Dw R Fw' D' L' F2 Dw' Rw' F' R' Dw' B2 Lw' Bw Uw' R' B' F' Rw2 Uw' U2
B #5 F L Bw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw D Bw2 Uw2 R U D2 Bw Uw B Dw2 Rw' Dw2 U' F B' Rw Uw Rw' Dw' Lw' Uw' Fw2 Dw F U' Bw2 Rw' B' D2 Dw' F Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 B2 F' Rw' Bw R2 D2 F B2 D R2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 U' D' Fw L2
B Ex#1 F' U2 Bw2 Uw' B U' D' Bw R' Dw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' D' Rw' Bw2 F L' Fw2 B2 Dw Uw' L2 U Rw2 Fw' Lw R' U' Uw R F2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 L2 Lw U2 Uw2 D R' Bw Lw' Dw2 L Rw2 Uw Dw B2 D' F' Dw Lw' Rw' Uw U' B Dw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 Lw2 R L' F' Fw' R2 Lw2 D' R2 F' R U Dw2 Uw2 Rw' U' F Rw2 R' B Rw' R2 Lw Fw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 B Dw Rw L' U' R Rw2 F Fw R2 Lw Uw2 F' Uw' Lw' Dw2 U2 Rw2 L R' B Uw U Fw' D2 L Bw' F Fw' D2 Lw2 Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Fw' 3Uw Uw2 Rw B2 D 3Fw D Fw' U2 B Dw Rw B Bw2 3Fw Fw L' 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw F' Lw' R B2 D Fw' 3Rw U' Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Lw' U 3Uw' B F Bw2 Lw2 3Fw2 U' Uw F' Uw' L2 Fw Dw2 Rw' 3Uw U Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw 3Fw 3Uw' L D 3Rw' Bw' Lw Dw 3Rw2 U' Lw 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Dw 3Fw Lw' 3Uw Fw Bw' Rw F 3Uw' Lw2
A #2 U' Uw2 F2 3Rw' U' Lw U 3Uw2 R2 Fw 3Fw2 U2 Lw' Bw Dw' 3Rw U' B D' Bw' R Lw L Bw' D Rw Bw 3Rw Dw' 3Uw U L2 Uw2 L R F' Fw' Lw' F' U' Fw' B 3Fw' L D2 Lw2 Uw L R' Bw Rw' Dw 3Rw Bw2 Dw 3Fw Rw2 Lw' D L Dw' B2 Bw U2 3Uw2 R2 3Uw L B' Uw Lw Fw2 Dw2 Fw Uw 3Rw' U' F' R' B2
A #3 3Uw' Bw R2 L Bw L2 Dw' Lw F L Rw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 D' L F' 3Rw2 L F Bw U2 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw' B2 D Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw2 U F' Rw Uw U Lw Bw' Lw Bw 3Fw' Uw U2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw F D' B Dw' B2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' F2 Fw' Bw R2 Dw2 D2 U' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Lw U Bw2 Dw Lw' R Fw' Uw2 Bw R2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 F U2 Uw' Dw' Rw2 D2 Fw U' Lw2 D 3Uw U' Bw 3Fw2 Lw' R Rw2 Bw' U' B' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 R' L U' R Dw' D' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Dw2 Fw L2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw' D2 3Fw F2 L' Rw Bw2 Fw2 R' 3Fw D' Uw2 Bw' U D Rw' D2 3Fw2 3Uw D' L' Uw' 3Uw Dw 3Fw2 Fw Uw D 3Uw' Bw2 Dw' R D 3Fw Fw' Rw2 Uw' U B2 D2 F' U' Dw
A Ex#2 F' D' Bw Uw2 L Lw2 U2 Dw Uw' F B' Dw Lw' Rw' B2 3Rw2 D 3Uw' U' Bw2 Lw' Uw' U Rw2 Lw Dw B2 Bw D 3Fw' Dw' L' Bw R2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw R' D B2 U' Uw2 L2 D2 3Fw Fw' Rw 3Fw2 Fw' D2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 R 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw R' Lw Dw' D' F Fw2 Rw Bw' 3Uw Uw' R' Fw' B' 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 U
B #1 L' F2 D' F2 U2 B2 3Fw2 Rw' F2 Dw 3Uw U B D' 3Fw2 3Rw D2 3Uw' U 3Rw2 F2 Dw' U L' U' Fw 3Uw' U' Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' B' Bw 3Rw F B2 Fw' Lw Rw U' Dw2 Uw2 D2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw Rw R2 Fw2 L' U Lw' B R2 Bw' Dw L Bw2 Lw U2 Dw Bw2 R' Bw2 Lw 3Uw2 D L' 3Fw2 L Lw2 Bw' U2 Lw B2 Lw L'
B #2 B Rw' 3Uw' Bw 3Uw2 D Dw2 3Rw Lw Dw2 R Rw 3Uw2 L2 3Fw' Lw2 F' D' L2 Uw' R 3Fw Rw Uw Lw2 B R 3Rw' B' R' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw Fw' D' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' Rw Bw' 3Rw U' D' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw F Rw2 3Uw Uw R Bw' 3Rw L' Lw2 B2 3Rw Fw D L D' Fw2 R Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw' R2 D Lw 3Fw F2 Bw Uw' R' Lw2 L Uw
B #3 D 3Fw2 Uw2 D Bw R' 3Uw Dw2 R 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' R' 3Uw Lw2 U2 F2 3Rw Uw' D R2 B2 3Fw R' Dw2 U' Lw2 Rw U' D Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Lw R2 Rw D' 3Fw2 Fw2 U2 3Fw2 U Rw 3Rw R Fw' F D2 U2 Uw R2 Dw2 Rw U D' Uw' B' F2 3Fw' Dw2 3Fw' Bw' U' L' Lw2 R' Uw2 R2 Bw F' B2 Lw Rw2 3Uw2 B2 3Uw 3Rw2 U
B Ex#1 3Rw' Bw 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw2 R2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw B2 Fw U' 3Uw' R L' 3Rw Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 D B2 L' U' 3Fw2 Rw R Bw B' F2 3Uw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 D' R L 3Fw2 3Uw' Lw Bw' L2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw' F2 D Fw2 Lw F Bw Rw' Fw 3Rw Lw2 Fw Rw' Lw Fw' Bw2 R2 3Uw Bw2 Fw' R 3Rw D' 3Uw2 B' R2 Dw' Uw2 F 3Uw Uw' R
B Ex#2 D Fw 3Uw' Bw D2 Bw' Lw' F 3Rw2 Lw' D' Fw Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R Fw' 3Uw R Uw 3Fw' Bw2 D U2 3Fw2 Fw' L' F2 L2 Uw 3Uw2 F Bw2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Dw' R' Bw Fw Lw Bw' Uw Fw' Bw' 3Rw' Rw' Dw Lw D Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw Bw' R' Dw' Rw F' Bw2 Rw 3Uw' Uw2 B' Fw R' Uw 3Fw2 U2 Dw2 R 3Uw2 F2 U R B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 U2 Rw B' U2 B U2 Lw 3Fw Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 F' 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Lw Bw R 3Bw' 3Uw2 B' U' Fw Lw B2 L D R' Rw Dw' Uw' R' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw' F Dw2 3Uw R2 Fw' 3Rw Dw' Rw Bw Dw2 3Lw 3Bw2 U' D 3Lw Bw D2 Uw' B' Fw2 F' Uw2 D' U L B' 3Lw Bw 3Lw2 R 3Fw' 3Dw U 3Rw R' B' 3Lw Uw2 D' Bw2 B F2 3Dw L B2 Lw L2 3Bw' Uw Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw Fw D2 B2 Rw2 R2 3Fw 3Bw' D
A #2 U2 3Lw' B' Dw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' R2 B2 Fw' F' R' Bw' B2 L2 3Dw' Rw' Uw2 Dw2 Lw R' 3Dw Uw' L' Fw Dw' Fw' U' Fw F' 3Bw2 3Dw F U2 D2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Dw' U' Lw2 L Dw2 R2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Fw Lw U' 3Dw D F 3Uw2 B' D' 3Fw2 Dw U D Uw' Bw F 3Uw Rw 3Dw' Dw 3Lw F2 L D2 Bw' U' F' Bw' 3Bw2 Lw Fw 3Uw' D Fw L' Fw2 Uw Fw' 3Fw' R Rw2 Bw' L Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw' D2 L Fw R2
A #3 Bw2 U2 Rw F2 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 Dw2 3Bw' Fw2 L' U L 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw 3Rw2 3Bw R 3Lw D2 Lw 3Uw' Bw' D' Fw2 R' Uw' D U2 Lw D' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' Bw2 Rw' L' Lw 3Fw Bw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' R2 3Dw Rw2 3Rw Lw 3Bw' U Uw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' D2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Fw B2 Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' R' Rw 3Rw2 Fw2 L2 3Dw Dw2 B' 3Uw' Dw Bw L2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw U' Bw' D2 Lw' 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 R Bw 3Rw F' Dw 3Rw2 Fw Bw 3Fw2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 D' Bw2 3Lw' R2 L' 3Uw' Lw 3Dw' 3Bw U2 Lw B Bw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 B2 Bw' 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 R2 Lw' 3Rw 3Lw2 U' Uw' 3Dw' Dw Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw2 D2 3Lw2 D2 Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Bw' Uw2 Lw Uw 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw' U2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' D' Fw' B2 3Lw' B' L 3Bw2 3Rw F' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw' D F Lw' U' 3Bw' R 3Lw2 Dw D2 3Bw' R U Uw Lw Dw2 3Dw' Lw2 Uw2 B R Bw2 R Bw' B F 3Bw2 Uw' Lw U R' 3Fw2 D R2 3Dw
A Ex#2 B' L' 3Rw 3Lw' Uw' Dw L2 3Rw F' D 3Rw2 Dw B' F' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' F R2 Rw2 B Bw2 Lw' D2 F R2 L U2 R2 F' 3Bw Uw2 3Dw2 Fw L Fw L 3Bw D 3Dw2 B' Uw' L2 Rw Lw Uw2 R2 3Lw2 U' 3Bw2 L' Dw' 3Bw' U 3Fw 3Dw D' L' 3Bw U' 3Fw Uw' U' Bw' Uw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw F U2 3Uw Rw 3Dw2 3Fw' U' Uw2 L2 3Fw' Rw Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw L2 Lw' B' Bw' F 3Rw Dw R' 3Rw' Fw' Uw D2 Lw'
B #1 D2 3Bw2 Uw' B2 Lw' Bw' L D' U2 Rw' D 3Fw F Bw2 Lw 3Dw L Uw U 3Uw2 B Bw' 3Uw2 Fw R 3Uw2 D Lw 3Rw' F' Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' L2 Uw 3Dw2 3Bw 3Fw2 3Dw F Rw' Uw2 D 3Lw' 3Dw2 F U2 F' 3Lw2 D2 Fw2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 3Rw2 3Lw2 F2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Rw L' 3Rw2 R' 3Lw D Dw' Rw B2 Bw2 Dw' D2 F2 D Lw D' Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw' B2 Bw2 F' 3Fw2 Lw' R' B' R2 3Fw' Uw D2 Rw2 3Rw2 L U 3Rw Bw 3Bw' L2
B #2 Lw' Dw2 L Fw2 B' 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw Dw2 3Fw Fw2 Rw2 3Dw Bw U Uw2 3Lw D2 U' 3Bw' Lw' 3Dw' Rw' L Uw Dw 3Fw R' Lw2 B' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw 3Dw L B Dw Lw2 B2 Bw2 U' Lw D Bw2 R' Bw2 3Fw' L' U' Fw' Bw' L' 3Lw' 3Uw L Rw 3Uw' Uw Rw 3Dw L Fw' U2 Rw' F2 R' Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 R' Uw' 3Bw 3Fw Fw2 Uw 3Fw' F2 D Fw' 3Bw2 L' Lw Fw2 Lw2 Dw 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 B' 3Rw2 U' D 3Uw' B2 3Lw Lw' Dw' 3Dw2 3Rw'
B #3 3Uw' U B2 L2 Fw2 F 3Fw' B' U' F' R2 L Uw 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 U 3Rw' L Bw L2 Lw B' Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw Lw R' B' 3Lw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 U Uw R2 Bw2 3Bw' L2 D Uw' F Fw2 L 3Uw Bw' 3Rw Uw2 Lw2 Bw Fw' Lw' 3Lw' Rw2 U' R Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 B2 L' Bw Lw' Bw' B Uw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw Lw R2 Dw' L' 3Dw' U2 Dw Lw2 R2 U' Lw' L2 Fw' 3Lw' Fw Dw' Rw 3Uw2 Lw' L 3Rw U' Uw' Fw2 L U' Fw Rw
B Ex#1 U' 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw2 F Dw2 D2 Uw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw D B2 3Dw2 Fw' Dw F2 3Uw2 L 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 L' Lw' Fw Rw' D2 3Rw2 3Dw2 L' F Uw2 3Rw' D' F 3Rw' D F2 3Fw' 3Uw2 U2 3Bw' 3Fw' B2 R Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Fw 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' Dw D2 Uw2 Fw 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw Fw 3Lw2 L' 3Uw' B2 3Lw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 U2 R Uw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' L2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 D2 U2 3Rw L Dw' F 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' D2 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw'
B Ex#2 3Rw2 B L2 Dw 3Uw' Rw D L D2 U' F2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw' Uw 3Lw' F Rw2 Bw' D2 Dw 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw L D 3Lw R' B2 U' 3Fw Uw2 Bw 3Dw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw' D2 L Rw Fw 3Lw2 Uw' Dw U B U' Rw' Lw' Fw2 R' Bw2 L Lw' 3Lw F2 Fw2 Rw2 R Bw' U Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw Dw2 3Fw2 F 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw Fw 3Uw' Fw' F2 3Bw2 D' Uw2 Rw2 R Lw 3Lw2 Dw' Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw Fw2 3Uw' B' R2 F' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw Rw' 3Dw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F' D F' L U F2 U R' U' L U2 B Rw
A #2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 F' D2 U2 F U L D' L B2 L2 U' R B L B2 Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 B L2 F R2 F' D2 B L2 B' U R' D' R2 D B' D' L' B L2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D' U' L2 B' D L B F' U2 R F2 R B D Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F D2 R D F D2 U' R B2 D L2 F' R2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F2 R U2 R F2 R2 D2 U2 L' D R F2 D R2 F' L' B' L2 F R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D L2 D R2 U L2 D' L2 F' R U B' U F L F D B2
A #2 R' U' R' F' U R D' B' L' U F2 U B2 L2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 B2
A #3 L2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 F D2 B2 F2 D' R' U B2 U2 L' D' U2 B R
A #4 D' B2 D B2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 R2 U' R' B D' F' R' B2 L R' B' L'
A #5 B2 U' D F U L' U' R B D R D2 F2 R' L' B2 L' U2 L2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 F2 L B2 L' R' D2 L' F' D2 L U' F2 L' F' D F' D2
A Ex#2 D R L2 F2 U R B2 U' L' U' L2 U2 B L2 D2 B' R2 F2
B #1 R2 B2 U F' U D R B U2 L D2 F2 U F2 R2 U' R2 B2 R2 B2 D
B #2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 U L2 D' B' F' R2 U' B' L F' U2 L2 D2
B #3 U2 F' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D2 B R' F' R U' F2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2
B #4 R' D2 L' F2 R D2 U2 R' U2 B U R B L' B L' U F' R2 U'
B #5 R2 U' D2 R L2 B2 D' F B R' F2 U R2 B2 U2 F2 B2 U' L2 D' L2
B Ex#1 L' B2 D2 L2 D B' U2 R' F' L U' B2 R2 F2 D L2 B2 D' B2 U
B Ex#2 F R2 L2 F D' L2 U2 F2 B2 R' U' F2 U2 L2 F2 U L2 F2 U' B2 U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 R B2 U' F2 L2 F D' R2
A #2 R2 B R' B R' B R' F' R' B' U B2 L2 U2 D B2 R2 D L2 U2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F R F' U' B' L' U2 F
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 R2 U' B2 D F2 R' B2 U' F2 L B U' L' U B
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 U B2 U2 R2 F D' L' R' D U F D' L2 D'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5- DR1- DL2+ UL5+ U6+ R5- D2- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R5- D5- L1+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR2- DR4+ DL2+ UL6+ U3- R4+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ y2 U2+ R5+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR5- DR3- DL4- UL5- U2+ R0+ D5- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R1+ D4- L0+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR1- DR0+ DL1- UL3- U2+ R3+ D4- L0+ ALL4- y2 U4- R1- D5+ L4+ ALL1+ UR
A #5 UR4+ DR1- DL5- UL4- U4+ R3- D6+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D6+ L3- ALL4- DR
A Ex#1 UR4- DR3+ DL1- UL3+ U0+ R5- D4+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL1- UR
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR5+ DL5+ UL6+ U3- R2- D2- L1- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R3- D3+ L3+ ALL5+ UR
B #1 UR3- DR5+ DL0+ UL5+ U5- R2+ D3+ L5+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D5+ L5+ ALL5- UR DL UL
B #2 UR4- DR2+ DL0+ UL5- U1- R4- D5+ L3- ALL2- y2 U3+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR2- DR5+ DL1+ UL4- U1+ R5+ D5+ L4- ALL1- y2 U3- R4+ D3+ L5+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #4 UR4- DR4+ DL3+ UL6+ U3+ R0+ D2- L2- ALL1+ y2 U2+ R2- D2+ L5- ALL5- UR DR DL UL
B #5 UR3+ DR1+ DL0+ UL1- U3- R5+ D3+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R2- D0+ L4+ ALL1- UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR6+ DL4- UL5+ U1- R5+ D4- L5- ALL0+ y2 U3- R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U4- R2- D3+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U3- R5+ D4- L5- ALL2+ DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R L' B' R' L' B U R B' L l' r' b
A #2 R U' R L' R U R' L' R B' L' u l' r
A #3 B U' R' B' U' R' U R L' U' B u b
A #4 B R U' R L B L R U R L u' r' b
A #5 B R B' L R B' R' B U' L B' u' b'
A Ex#1 R' U' B' U' L R' L R L' U' L l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L R' L R' B U' B' U' B l' r b
B #1 U' R U' R' L' U L' B U B' R' u l b
B #2 U R U' L U' R U R U R' L r' b'
B #3 L B R' L' B' L U R L' R' U u l r' b
B #4 R' B' R U' L' U R' U' B' R' U' u' l' r' b'
B #5 B U' R U B L' U' L' B L R' u'
B Ex#1 R U' R U' B U' R B R' B' R' u' l r
B Ex#2 B' U L' B' L' B' L U B R' L' l r' b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U R' B L B U L' R B
A #2 L U L R' U L' U R B' R U'
A #3 R B U B R U B R' B' R' U'
A #4 B L U R' B L U' L' R' U L
A #5 R U' R B' L U B U L R L
A Ex#1 U L R' L B L U' L R' L U'
A Ex#2 R U B U L R' B U R B L'
B #1 U L R' B L' U' R U R U' R'
B #2 B R B U' B U' R U B' L' B'
B #3 R B' R' B U' R B' L' U' R' B'
B #4 L R B R' U L B' L' B' U' B'
B #5 R L R' B' U' L U' L B R' U
B Ex#1 R B R L' U L' B R U R B'
B Ex#2 R B R U' B' L R L' B R' B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2)
A #2 (-5,3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) / (6,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (4,1) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,-1) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (6,3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (3,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
B #2 (-2,3) / (-1,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,-4)
B #3 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,-1)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (4,1) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (2,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-5) / (4,0)
A #3 (4,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5)
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,-2)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 B R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 L' D F R U' L2 F' L D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 F U2 F' Uw2 D2 L2 Rw U B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw L x y
A #2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L F2 L R B' U F2 L2 B' U L D2 B' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 U2 B2 R' Uw B2 R Uw Rw2 Fw Uw' D B2 Rw' L' Uw2 F' x2 y
A #3 D R F' U' L' U D2 R L2 D R2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R D2 L' D' U F2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 F2 Rw D' Fw' F' z y2
A Ex#1 D' F' R2 U B L R F' R F' R2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R D' B2 U2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 R2 L2 U D' Fw' U' D2 L2 Fw2 Rw' U L2 B2 Uw' Rw L2 z y
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D' B U R2 D2 L2 R2 B' L' D2 L2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 L F2 Uw2 L2 B' L2 Uw2 D B2 Rw2 U' B' D' Rw F2 Rw L U L' Fw L Uw F2 Uw Rw B L x' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Rw2 U B Uw2 Bw' Fw Dw' Fw2 D2 R Lw' Rw L2 Bw Lw2 Bw2 D' Lw Bw2 U' Dw B2 U D B L U2 D2 Fw2 L2 Dw2 Lw Fw' Rw2 F2 L F' Dw2 D' Lw2 U Dw' Bw2 Lw' F2 L' Lw Bw' Uw2 Bw L2 Rw Uw B Uw2 Bw2 F' Lw' Fw' 3Rw
A #2 B2 Fw2 Uw L' Bw' Rw2 Uw' D L' Bw B2 Uw F2 D2 R' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 Fw D' L' Uw2 D2 F2 Rw' F2 D' Fw2 U Dw' Fw Uw' R2 Rw' Bw2 R' U2 F Lw' B2 Rw' Fw' F' Lw F' D' Bw2 R' D' Dw B2 Fw2 D2 Rw L' Fw2 F2 Lw' Fw 3Fw'
A #3 Rw' Dw' B' Bw R Uw Lw F Lw2 D2 L2 F' Fw' R2 Bw2 F D Fw2 Rw' Dw' Fw' Dw2 Bw' D B2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L' Fw Bw Rw D2 B2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' F' Uw2 D2 R2 Lw' L Uw B' L2 Bw' B2 R' B Bw Dw' Lw2 R2 F2 Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#1 R' F' R2 Dw' U2 F Rw F2 U2 L Bw2 F Dw Uw D' L Lw' B' Bw' Uw U B U' F L' Fw Dw2 Lw' Fw Lw2 U2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 B2 Dw' R U2 Uw Dw Lw B U2 R' D2 Lw2 Uw Dw' B Lw2 F Bw' B2 R' B' Lw Rw' B F2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 B F2 Bw R2 U' B Bw D2 Bw2 Dw Uw' U2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 U R' Lw Bw' R' Dw Uw2 D F D2 F U2 Uw2 R2 Bw' U' Bw U' L2 R' Bw' R2 L2 Fw2 Rw' D' F' Uw2 D' R B2 Dw L R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' D2 L B Rw' Dw' Rw2 3Rw 3Uw'
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.27   15.26   14.80 16.21 18.20 13.27 14.77
First round 15 12.10   14.57   15.23 14.10 16.03 14.37 12.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.11   6.75   7.65 6.30 8.80 6.29 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 46.37   52.06   51.79 53.02 46.37 51.37 57.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:56.75   3:02.54   3:09.13 3:01.74 2:56.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:20.73   4:41.86   4:49.78 4:20.73 4:55.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 3:20.27     3:20.27 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 46     46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.28   24.50   22.28 22.56 26.08 24.87 26.45
Pyraminx Final 19 12.00   14.54   15.01 14.43 17.72 12.00 14.19
Skewb Final 23 13.41   25.45   13.41 26.67 29.59 20.10 34.23
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:36.88     2:20.86 1:36.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Christiaan Paans    Netherlands
Christiaan Paans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.85   19.63   19.99 16.87 16.85 22.03 DNF
First round 27 17.08   19.43   17.08 20.56 19.44 18.47 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.24   7.66   8.97 7.71 6.31 5.24 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:04.72   1:19.71   1:30.07 1:04.72 1:23.65 1:07.16 1:28.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:14.04   2:19.86   2:19.23 2:23.64 2:14.04 2:18.54 2:21.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 28.00   40.06   42.00 DNF 38.93 39.25 28.00
Pyraminx Final 17 10.96   13.46   10.96 12.85 12.72 14.82 14.92
Clim Smulders    Netherlands
Clim Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 15.00   33.17   56.33 20.43 15.00 22.74 1:02.79
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.21   13.21   11.21 13.87 13.67 13.41 12.56
Second round 6 10.78   11.81   11.69 10.78 12.49 11.25 12.62
First round 7 10.53   13.28   15.40 13.59 13.98 12.26 10.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81   3.65   3.25 3.64 4.05 2.81 5.96
First round 12 3.54   5.05   6.08 3.54 4.08 6.94 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 49.06   52.42   50.28 49.06 50.99 1:05.90 55.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:58.91   2:27.02   3:44.47 2:42.86 2:22.93 1:58.91 2:15.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.39   22.76   24.88 26.26 24.55 18.39 18.84
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 2:49.81   3:45.55   2:49.81 4:01.95 4:24.88
Rubik's Clock Final 12 26.12   40.02   31.30 44.50 47.10 44.25 26.12
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:27.57   DNF   DNF 2:27.57 3:11.91 DNF 2:52.03
Pyraminx Final 5 5.78   8.38   9.64 9.62 7.21 8.31 5.78
Skewb Final 2 5.29   5.96   6.29 5.83 5.29 6.09 5.95
Square-1 Combined First round 9 34.70   46.82   34.70 53.09 1:25.74 45.74 41.63
Daniël Kassab    Netherlands
Daniël Kassab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.20   12.55   12.20 12.36 12.27 13.03 14.05
Second round 9 11.30   13.62   15.52 13.61 11.30 14.46 12.79
First round 12 12.37   14.16   17.90 15.77 12.37 13.25 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79   4.03   4.30 2.79 4.39 3.99 3.79
First round 10 3.69   4.88   5.24 3.69 3.76 5.64 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.58   56.79   1:03.47 56.16 50.74 49.58 1:04.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:41.03   1:48.87   1:41.03 1:47.69 1:47.65 1:51.26 1:56.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:57.72   4:16.17   4:22.48 4:28.32 3:57.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:53.74     6:53.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.39   25.27   25.32 29.28 22.96 21.39 27.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 7 22.62   24.45   28.82 26.23 23.51 22.62 23.60
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:02.61   2:08.57   2:09.61 2:04.14 2:11.95 2:02.61 2:27.88
Pyraminx Final 2 4.28   4.92   5.34 4.71 4.72 5.99 4.28
Skewb Final 9 7.77   10.12   10.08 11.77 8.72 11.56 7.77
Square-1 Combined First round 11 38.30   49.11   47.19 38.30 49.36 50.77 1:02.23
Diego Filon    Netherlands
Diego Filon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 34.55   41.88   34.55 37.31 44.08 44.26 44.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.84   8.35   7.84 8.05 8.34 8.67 9.72
Pyraminx Final 15 12.20   12.99   13.74 12.79 17.82 12.20 12.43
Skewb Final 6 6.08   9.07   9.38 13.25 7.56 6.08 10.28
Ferdia Hyde    Ireland
Ferdia Hyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 33.77   56.78   57.28 1:00.51 52.55 33.77 1:02.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 10.97   25.02   12.60 DNF 10.97 19.75 42.72
Pyraminx Final 26 21.23   25.76   48.11 24.90 28.41 23.96 21.23
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.36   15.55   16.77 15.43 17.75 14.36 14.46
First round 17 14.82   15.30   15.36 14.82 15.69 14.84 16.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.99   7.47   9.41 6.68 8.72 5.99 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:06.28   1:18.75   1:06.28 1:25.63 1:43.04 1:16.65 1:13.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:50.85   3:11.92   2:50.85 2:59.49 3:16.74 3:19.54 3:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 41.07   51.18   41.07 55.86 45.72 DNF 51.96
Guus de Wit    Netherlands
Guus de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.50   12.13   10.92 9.50 12.40 13.08 13.48
Second round 5 10.53   10.90   10.61 11.25 11.84 10.53 10.84
First round 8 10.23   13.54   14.08 DNF 10.23 13.42 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.49   10.89   4.49 18.17 5.28 DNF 9.22
First round 11 3.94   5.03   4.43 3.94 5.16 5.51 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.29   45.62   43.97 54.66 45.28 40.29 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:37.86   1:39.89   1:38.36 1:56.75 1:37.86 1:43.30 1:38.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:15.63   5:40.96   5:27.15 6:20.11 5:15.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.32   21.45   21.92 21.73 20.71 24.77 20.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 10.91   12.65   13.27 11.71 DNF 10.91 12.96
Square-1 Final 2 11.24   17.09   16.51 17.39 21.92 17.37 11.24
Combined First round 1 16.47   17.23   18.22 16.97 18.01 16.47 16.71
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 45.96   51.31   46.55 45.96 52.24 55.13 1:10.47
Harrie Cuijpers    Netherlands
Harrie Cuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.86   16.67   17.72 15.67 12.86 16.63 21.47
First round 24 16.82   17.74   16.82 16.85 19.37 17.01 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.31   5.22   4.31 6.22 5.03 4.75 5.89
First round 14 4.49   5.29   5.76 5.17 4.49 4.94 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.49   1:16.84   1:20.51 1:34.15 1:01.49 1:07.33 1:22.68
Pyraminx Final 11 8.03   10.62   10.77 16.28 8.03 11.14 9.94
Skewb Final 10 6.76   12.87   6.76 DNF 16.69 10.63 11.28
Ivo Bakker    Netherlands
Ivo Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.08   15.32   14.78 15.54 13.08 15.64 15.66
First round 14 12.26   14.52   13.33 12.26 15.43 14.79 15.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:39.57   3:01.46   3:23.07 3:01.75 2:39.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:32.21   4:40.54   4:32.21 4:54.35 4:35.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 34.82   NR DNF   36.70 DNF 34.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 24.13   27.64   26.61 28.63 34.54 24.13 27.68
Rubik's Clock Final 3 14.19   15.81   16.23 15.43 15.77 19.14 14.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jeremy Geels    Netherlands
Jeremy Geels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.22   16.51   20.95 17.52 16.03 15.22 15.98
First round 21 12.12   16.37   12.12 15.20 21.73 19.04 14.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.99   9.55   8.33 4.99 14.00 6.32 14.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.75   21.44   26.31 21.25 21.81 19.75 21.27
Kay Smink    Netherlands
Kay Smink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.93   18.61   DNF 17.01 19.75 19.08 16.93
First round 26 16.84   17.98   19.98 17.29 18.39 18.26 16.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.55   5.05   4.74 7.33 4.73 4.55 5.67
First round 19 5.14   6.27   7.16 6.12 5.14 8.10 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:28.39   1:36.38   1:36.54 1:39.64 1:28.39 1:32.96 1:39.79
Koen van den Berg    Netherlands
Koen van den Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.96   30.08   31.62 21.96 31.58 35.81 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.10   6.83   6.11 7.99 6.10 6.38 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:05.83     1:11.98 1:05.83
Pyraminx Final 21 14.72   15.96   15.68 16.92 15.88 14.72 16.32
Skewb Final 11 7.11   13.00   7.11 11.57 16.69 13.24 14.19
Leendert Paans    Netherlands
Leendert Paans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.00   16.24   13.00 17.13 16.81 16.42 15.49
First round 19 15.30   16.15   16.33 15.35 16.77 17.03 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.67   7.23   7.38 5.67 10.53 6.38 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.63   1:21.42   1:20.67 1:21.91 1:21.67 1:15.63 1:24.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 37.00   43.14   37.00 45.85 56.22 43.43 40.13
Pyraminx Final 16 10.62   13.05   10.62 18.30 12.52 12.30 14.34
Lisa Kalse    Netherlands
Lisa Kalse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.58   34.89   49.70 31.58 38.81 32.56 33.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.27   14.77   18.12 10.11 19.30 8.27 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:13.29     2:13.29 3:12.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 23 13.21   19.79   20.69 23.15 16.14 22.53 13.21
Skewb Final 17 13.39   17.62   13.49 21.61 13.39 17.76 24.73
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.08   19.11   16.08 22.09 19.15 16.32 21.86
First round 29 16.31   20.94   18.08 DNF 19.19 25.55 16.31
Maarten Pot    Netherlands
Maarten Pot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 59.57   1:10.69   1:23.59 1:02.11 59.57 1:25.79 1:06.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.74   26.79   29.35 11.74 21.97 43.07 29.06
Pyraminx Final 28 28.17   DNF   1:09.97 DNF DNF 28.17 DNF
Skewb Final 22 22.86   25.13   25.30 27.67 22.86 24.85 25.25
Maarten Smit    Netherlands
Maarten Smit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.42   10.26   10.72 9.42 10.16 9.90 15.01
Second round 4 9.20   10.59   12.14 9.20 9.32 11.33 11.11
First round 4 10.06   11.64   12.10 10.06 11.34 11.47 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.45   3.62   1.45 3.13 4.22 3.50 4.82
First round 2 2.70   3.39   3.96 3.26 2.70 2.96 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.85   42.80   46.80 42.44 44.72 36.85 41.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.18   1:25.83   1:28.68 1:25.11 1:25.18 1:27.20 1:21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:03.74   DNF   1:23.67 1:03.74 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.01   21.26   23.64 20.56 21.04 17.01 22.17
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.88   10.03   9.20 7.88 DNF 8.65 12.23
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.13   NR 57.97   NR 1:01.14 55.58 57.18 1:03.09 54.13
Pyraminx Final 3 3.97   6.09   6.56 8.44 4.91 6.79 3.97
Skewb Final 8 6.30   10.11   9.04 11.75 9.55 6.30 DNF
Square-1 Final 1 14.22   16.80   16.27 19.62 22.91 14.22 14.50
Combined First round 4 12.64   27.40   41.89 21.79 47.02 12.64 18.51
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.98   24.61   25.85 32.31 24.81 22.98 23.17
Pyraminx Final 27 13.61   26.75   DNF 15.09 50.57 13.61 14.59
Skewb Final 21 16.22   23.56   31.94 20.65 16.22 18.10 43.30
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.30   7.54   7.02 7.02 6.30 8.58 9.50
Second round 1 6.36   7.62   8.12 6.65 9.27 6.36 8.10
First round 1 5.90   8.09   9.77 6.76 5.90 12.85 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.75   2.42   2.96 2.42 1.75 3.43 1.87
First round 3 1.28   3.50   2.20 1.28 4.83 9.73 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.01   29.04   28.01 29.29 29.40 28.43 30.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.85   55.79   NR 1:05.30 52.85 56.82 55.79 54.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:54.89   NR 2:08.70   NR 2:09.06 2:22.16 1:54.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:05.62   NR 3:12.65   NR 3:19.00 3:05.62 3:13.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.58   14.49   13.84 15.15 14.48 15.87 12.58
Square-1 Final 3 16.11   18.64   16.11 20.35 17.36 21.13 18.21
Combined First round 2 13.81   19.09   13.81 16.25 20.22 23.67 20.81
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.43   14.16   15.81 20.36 12.58 14.10 12.43
First round 18 13.82   16.09   13.82 16.04 16.53 15.69 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 1.72   4.31   4.83 3.91 4.37 4.64 1.72
First round 7 3.48   4.45   5.02 4.09 DNF 3.48 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:00.87   1:08.67   1:37.91 1:00.87 1:05.00 1:03.15 1:17.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:05.65   2:14.50   2:16.69 2:08.71 2:26.97 2:05.65 2:18.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 27.39   31.90   38.48 33.09 27.39 33.75 28.85
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 5:54.55     5:54.55
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.05   16.66   DNF 15.64 9.05 14.78 19.57
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:40.36   1:52.78   2:01.13 1:44.52 1:58.08 1:55.73 1:40.36
Pyraminx Final 4 5.09   8.19   9.17 10.64 8.51 6.90 5.09
Skewb Final 1 3.25   5.82   NR 4.82 DNF 3.25 4.52 8.13
Square-1 Final 5 20.13   27.13   20.13 51.68 34.15 22.74 24.50
Combined First round 6 28.16   32.02   30.00 34.85 56.21 31.20 28.16
Michael Fung    Netherlands
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.59   17.33   16.85 15.59 15.72 19.42 29.22
First round 22 16.46   17.52   18.16 17.32 19.56 16.46 17.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.86   8.93   11.87 7.39 5.86 13.84 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.13   1:08.36   58.13 1:09.17 1:15.47 1:00.45 1:24.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:44.62   1:53.88   2:03.12 1:49.19 2:01.78 1:50.67 1:44.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:24.01   3:33.08   3:40.91 3:24.01 3:34.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:34.25   5:42.67   5:45.54 5:48.23 5:34.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 40.24   42.26   48.40 43.01 41.63 40.24 42.13
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 24 18.55   22.26   21.49 25.44 20.60 24.70 18.55
Skewb Final 24 18.74   33.13   42.76 18.74 34.65 32.70 32.05
Square-1 Final 7 26.34   36.33   34.35 1:12.25 26.34 38.42 36.22
Combined First round 7 28.63   32.21   30.67 29.16 38.45 36.81 28.63
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.43   13.63   12.43 13.54 12.55 15.68 14.80
Second round 8 10.62   13.38   10.62 12.93 12.10 16.46 15.11
First round 10 12.94   13.77   14.25 14.03 13.77 13.50 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56   4.06   6.13 4.25 3.56 4.10 3.84
First round 9 3.97   4.73   4.96 3.97 5.09 4.97 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:01.38   1:10.54   1:08.58 1:21.50 1:01.38 1:06.20 1:16.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:53.61   1:58.63   1:58.30 1:55.74 1:53.61 2:15.62 2:01.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:35.17   4:50.12   4:35.17 4:50.21 5:04.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 22.01   27.93   23.73 22.01 29.13 32.66 30.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:31.22   1:43.69   1:43.98 1:31.22 1:55.88
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.45   2:25.06   3:04.97 2:22.40 1:56.45 2:21.83 2:30.95
Pyraminx Final 6 7.37   8.45   8.36 7.70 9.29 12.18 7.37
Skewb Final 3 5.51   6.40   6.02 8.30 5.52 5.51 7.67
Square-1 Combined First round 13 47.52   1:04.37   1:09.47 47.52 1:13.91 49.73 1:17.04
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.59   11.05   11.57 10.94 11.18 11.04 10.59
Second round 7 11.06   12.39   11.52 12.89 11.06 12.76 14.02
First round 5 10.60   12.70   10.60 11.83 13.08 13.18 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.98   4.85   9.03 3.22 5.94 5.39 2.98
First round 4 2.44   3.84   2.44 3.66 4.58 4.32 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:06.99   1:12.74   1:17.44 1:14.57 1:16.02 1:07.63 1:06.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 26.84   33.61   29.70 40.30 26.84 39.14 32.00
Pyraminx Final 14 8.01   11.36   12.33 14.40 13.37 8.39 8.01
Mike de Vries    Netherlands
Mike de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.32   16.85   20.43 15.52 17.78 17.25 15.32
First round 23 15.47   17.68   19.88 17.61 15.54 15.47 20.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.23   4.70   6.64 4.69 5.05 4.35 4.23
First round 17 4.24   5.49   5.78 4.61 6.07 4.24 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:27.10   1:33.31   2:05.11 1:31.19 1:27.10 1:37.22 1:31.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:43.97   2:58.38   2:43.97 3:28.15 2:50.99 3:03.27 3:00.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 49.16   52.88   49.16 52.43 55.41 53.94 52.28
Monyuan Cai    Netherlands
Monyuan Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.42   23.18   20.68 16.42 31.86 17.01 DNF
First round 30 15.19   20.96   27.16 20.79 16.95 25.13 15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.31   42.10   35.31 43.41 42.11 40.79 DNF
Nick Nijssen    Netherlands
Nick Nijssen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:57.86   2:16.40   2:18.87 2:13.15 1:57.86 DNF 2:17.18
Square-1 Combined First round 8 31.07   45.16   54.27 31.07 1:05.60 47.99 33.22
Nico de Vries    Netherlands
Nico de Vries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:04.05   1:19.91   1:41.95 1:25.73 1:23.92 1:10.07 1:04.05
Niels Hazelaar    Netherlands
Niels Hazelaar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.00   23.00   21.77 25.02 22.22 28.80 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.33   10.27   10.04 DNF 12.06 8.72 8.33
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.92   14.27   11.92 17.68 12.72 14.03 16.07
First round 6 9.79   13.03   13.47 13.10 13.38 12.61 9.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 1.90   5.85   11.90 1.90 4.41 4.31 8.83
First round 13 4.92   5.19   5.06 5.51 6.51 4.92 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 58.16   1:01.62   58.70 1:03.07 1:03.23 58.16 1:03.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:24.74   2:35.86   3:18.92 2:24.74 2:39.60 2:41.44 2:26.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.19   25.26   26.42 32.89 26.39 22.19 22.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 3:44.12     3:44.12
Rubik's Clock Final 11 27.01   33.98   31.49 36.06 34.39 48.15 27.01
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:08.25   2:33.71   2:23.33 DNF 2:30.97 2:46.84 2:08.25
Pyraminx Final 8 8.60   8.84   8.62 10.01 9.10 8.60 8.80
Skewb Final 14 4.81   13.91   16.13 25.69 4.81 7.49 18.12
Square-1 Combined First round 10 37.36   47.05   1:03.42 39.54 46.60 37.36 55.00
Owen de Heer    Netherlands
Owen de Heer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.18   19.31   21.01 24.73 16.24 20.67 16.18
Pim Kloet    Netherlands
Pim Kloet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.46   14.26   13.16 15.44 14.17 12.46 15.73
First round 13 12.90   14.46   13.89 14.71 14.79 15.42 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.25   4.19   4.93 3.62 5.19 4.02 3.25
First round 6 3.42   4.40   3.42 4.28 6.38 3.44 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.56   58.94   59.18 59.97 1:05.65 55.56 57.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 28.90   31.72   32.18 28.93 34.05 34.34 28.90
Pyraminx Final 13 8.09   11.19   9.32 10.54 19.15 13.70 8.09
Skewb Final 5 7.32   8.24   9.07 10.52 7.32 7.60 8.06
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.13   10.59   9.13 12.20 10.03 10.87 10.86
Second round 3 8.16   10.01   10.64 10.31 8.16 10.23 9.48
First round 3 9.30   10.62   9.30 11.13 10.13 11.54 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.03   4.53   5.36 3.33 5.72 4.89 2.03
First round 5 2.69   3.87   3.98 3.70 2.69 3.94 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.76   48.07   45.67 43.76 59.71 45.28 53.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.39   1:44.39   1:43.73 1:29.27 2:01.82 1:26.39 2:00.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:15.50   4:00.02   3:51.71 4:52.86 3:15.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:03.92     6:03.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.51   24.34   21.84 24.65 26.53 26.61 15.51
Rubik's Clock Final 9 22.13   31.07   22.23 44.01 40.07 30.92 22.13
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:53.19   2:11.02   1:53.19 2:01.79 2:18.39 2:16.72 2:14.55
Pyraminx Final 7 6.97   8.52   7.96 6.97 10.27 9.48 8.12
Skewb Final 4 5.06   6.50   9.60 5.06 6.09 6.48 6.94
Radu Făciu    Romania
Radu Făciu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.93   18.53   19.84 18.62 16.93 17.12 19.97
First round 25 15.44   17.88   15.44 24.27 20.05 16.99 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.72   14.66   18.15 12.86 19.21 9.72 12.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 56.99   1:02.75   1:12.55 56.99 1:02.87 58.20 1:07.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:45.32   2:52.55   2:57.70 3:21.91 2:48.79 2:51.17 2:45.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 27.28   33.85   29.47 28.80 56.47 43.27 27.28
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.73   8.92   10.56 8.92 9.72 7.73 8.13
Second round 2 8.02   9.01   9.37 8.56 8.02 9.10 13.07
First round 2 7.22   9.65   8.80 DNF 7.22 9.72 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.47   3.69   3.99 2.47 3.08 4.01 5.01
First round 8 4.09   4.70   4.60 4.31 5.18 5.90 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.60   38.50   39.36 39.56 36.57 33.60 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.35   1:14.26   1:16.52 1:09.35 1:13.92 1:12.33 1:19.08
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:37.33   2:48.61   2:56.57 2:51.94 2:37.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:32.17   4:51.04   4:32.17 4:47.76 5:13.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.07   18.64   18.15 20.77 21.32 17.01 16.07
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:22.44   1:47.69   1:52.18 1:49.02 1:55.15 1:41.87 1:22.44
Pyraminx Final 9 6.25   9.59   14.83 6.25 7.75 9.90 11.11
Square-1 Combined First round 12 39.22   49.18   1:12.89 50.72 47.52 49.31 39.22
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.05   16.04   16.28 12.05 16.78 15.41 16.42
First round 9 11.32   13.75   11.32 14.63 15.18 14.37 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86   3.87   3.46 2.86 3.88 4.53 4.26
First round 1 2.59   3.27   2.82 3.94 4.27 3.05 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:01.10   1:07.89   1:09.88 1:13.73 1:01.10 1:07.95 1:05.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.11   2:19.77   2:16.10 2:05.11 2:26.65 2:16.57 2:45.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 29.66   34.90   38.76 36.34 32.56 29.66 35.79
Rubik's Clock Final 8 21.93   26.77   23.25 29.31 21.93 27.76 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:36.59     2:36.59 2:56.24
Pyraminx Final 1 3.24   4.24   3.50 4.36 5.78 3.24 4.87
Skewb Final 13 7.04   13.79   13.46 14.84 13.08 7.04 16.62
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.42   14.85   17.15 14.78 12.42 15.01 14.77
First round 20 15.02   16.27   15.02 18.27 15.50 19.20 15.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.79   10.69   7.23 4.79 11.00 27.05 13.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.03   56.17   1:05.62 42.03 55.79 48.59 1:04.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:47.12   2:00.30   1:57.60 2:01.77 2:01.53 1:47.12 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:51.10   DNF   3:51.10 DNF 6:11.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 34.34   40.12   40.27 50.15 43.59 34.34 36.51
Rubik's Clock Final 10 17.78   31.57   30.41 DNF 17.78 43.90 20.40
Pyraminx Final 12 9.81   11.06   11.50 9.81 11.48 10.91 10.78
Skewb Final 20 17.78   23.42   22.47 21.91 17.78 37.23 25.89
Square-1 Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNS
Serena Rietbergen    Netherlands
Serena Rietbergen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 22.11   24.67   22.11 24.34 27.88 25.36 24.32
First round 32 18.64   22.98   23.32 26.32 18.64 23.42 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.39   7.75   8.15 6.54 11.16 6.39 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:13.46   1:20.84   1:19.20 1:13.46 1:20.64 1:22.69 1:36.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:45.61   2:55.91   2:59.63 3:01.35 2:55.90 2:45.61 2:52.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 63     63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 1:25.12     1:25.12 1:50.84
Rubik's Clock Final 6 16.98   20.64   30.96 19.69 24.16 16.98 18.07
Pyraminx Final 18 9.44   13.61   16.09 14.03 12.43 14.38 9.44
Skewb Final 15 13.12   14.33   13.12 13.62 14.11 15.25 16.89
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.69   13.62   13.40 13.09 14.36 15.17 12.69
Second round 10 11.61   13.94   12.69 15.55 17.10 11.61 13.57
First round 11 11.34   14.01   14.26 11.34 15.17 14.90 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.69   3.43   3.15 2.69 2.86 4.29 5.56
First round 18 2.89   5.91   5.99 2.89 6.81 7.54 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.05   1:06.36   1:15.37 1:00.36 1:16.28 1:03.36 1:00.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:13.80   2:25.41   2:26.92 2:13.80 2:25.14 2:24.16 2:28.20
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.18   27.81   26.02 23.18 26.56 30.86 32.60
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:17.83   2:29.54   2:17.83 2:43.58 2:19.48 DNF 2:25.57
Square-1 Final 4 19.05   22.54   24.15 23.76 23.81 19.05 20.06
Combined First round 3 16.18   20.25   16.18 23.73 21.28 20.45 19.03
Timon Veurink    Netherlands
Timon Veurink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF     DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Timothy Ithurbure    Netherlands
Timothy Ithurbure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.51   23.84   20.51 39.41 24.37 22.78 24.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.77   6.47   7.86 6.99 6.16 6.27 5.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:11.23     1:42.09 1:11.23
Pyraminx Final 22 13.91   18.54   20.91 13.91 19.96 22.69 14.74
Skewb Final 18 12.02   19.55   27.56 15.71 15.38 12.02 37.22
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.22   20.40   16.22 22.14 18.36 20.69 30.50
First round 28 18.00   20.23   18.00 18.88 21.87 22.39 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.65   14.65   11.37 5.65 50.52 14.06 18.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:19.85   1:25.39   1:21.98 1:19.85 1:28.68 1:25.51 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:33.64     4:01.28 3:33.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:01.24     1:24.15 1:01.24
Skewb Final 19 20.97   22.28   23.53 20.97 39.57 21.08 22.23
Wiljan Verkuil    Netherlands
Wiljan Verkuil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.01   15.11   16.50 15.37 12.01 15.96 14.00
First round 16 11.44   14.80   14.30 16.10 14.00 11.44 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.64   5.67   8.69 5.87 4.04 3.64 7.10
First round 16 4.68   5.39   5.44 7.22 5.91 4.68 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:13.39   1:17.09   1:15.87 1:13.39 1:34.48 1:21.42 1:13.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:31.14   2:39.37   2:40.08 2:39.31 2:53.27 2:38.72 2:31.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.58   35.96   43.24 34.48 36.17 37.24 27.58
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.97   19.39   19.26 16.97 21.04 20.78 18.12
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:53.48   2:14.88   2:22.79 1:53.48 2:10.18 2:20.24 2:14.21
Pyraminx Final 10 7.64   10.01   7.64 14.64 9.79 11.24 9.01
Skewb Final 7 7.51   9.85   8.61 12.71 7.51 11.22 9.72
Square-1 Final 6 28.56   33.04   36.45 32.95 28.56 29.72 38.98
Combined First round 5 28.58   31.84   30.80 32.65 34.30 32.07 28.58
Willem Bakker    Netherlands
Willem Bakker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.92   22.43   18.53 15.92 25.61 25.21 23.56
First round 31 19.27   21.40   24.18 32.16 19.96 19.27 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.80   4.25   5.59 3.80 3.98 3.89 4.87
First round 15 4.10   5.32   5.89 5.34 5.41 4.10 5.20
Pyraminx Final 25 17.99   22.81   25.25 23.41 29.38 17.99 19.78
Skewb Final 16 12.06   16.04   16.44 17.24 DNF 12.06 14.45
Yannick Nefkens    Netherlands
Yannick Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.18   23.00   23.05 15.18 23.64 22.32 28.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.20   8.46   12.05 7.23 6.20 7.39 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:13.96   1:22.37   1:15.81 1:13.96 1:40.61 1:18.07 1:33.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:33.27   2:42.78   3:02.73 2:33.27 2:37.01 2:49.08 2:42.26
Pyraminx Final 20 9.70   15.54   18.19 17.72 15.73 13.16 9.70
Skewb Final 12 10.87   13.02   50.90 13.36 11.90 10.87 13.81