Doylestown Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-25  USA, Doylestown, Pennsylvania Doylestown Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Collin Burns 8.70  Justin Mallari 8.90  Keaton Ellis 9.44
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 3.14  Brandon Huang 3.40  Henry Savich 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 33.72  Keaton Ellis 35.46  Justin Mallari 36.13
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 27.75  Corey Sakowski 47.64  Andy Huang 2:02.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 13.36  Andy Huang 15.10  Keaton Ellis 15.22
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 3.82  Daniel Goodman 5.10  Daniel Maienshein 6.07
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 7.54   8.59    USA 7.54 14.36 9.10 8.95 7.71
2 Justin Mallari 8.87   9.11    USA 9.03 9.26 9.03 DNF 8.87
3 Keaton Ellis 9.50   9.96    USA 10.26 9.69 9.92 10.58 9.50
4 Collin Burns 8.46   10.00    USA 12.47 11.77 9.33 8.90 8.46
5 Daniel Maienshein 9.55   10.70    USA 12.68 9.55 9.81 11.57 10.72
6 Brandon Huang 10.82   11.05    USA 11.28 10.88 10.82 DNF 10.99
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.54   11.62    USA 10.54 11.92 15.36 11.58 11.36
8 Mike Kotch 11.11   11.69    USA 11.79 12.13 11.15 12.62 11.11
9 Joey Stahl 10.64   11.70    USA 11.85 11.22 12.03 16.27 10.64
10 Andy Huang 10.67   11.73    USA 13.19 10.68 10.67 13.58 11.32
11 Arjun Singh 10.20   11.79    USA 12.56 10.20 12.21 10.59 15.84
12 Zach Goldman 10.99   11.86    USA 11.30 22.63 12.10 10.99 12.17
13 Corey Sakowski 9.04   12.02    USA 12.56 10.97 15.28 9.04 12.53
14 Dan Selzer 8.86   12.10    USA 11.26 12.35 14.55 8.86 12.70
15 Kobe Balin 11.21   12.27    USA 12.54 12.54 13.36 11.21 11.74
16 Manan Patel 11.40   12.41    India 13.60 11.40 11.68 13.97 11.95
17 Daniel Karnaukh 10.23   12.58    USA 14.11 10.23 14.82 12.92 10.70
18 Eric Zhao 11.56   12.66    USA 11.56 12.75 11.89 16.24 13.33
19 Henry Savich 9.79   12.70    USA 13.68 11.61 9.79 16.11 12.82
20 Sreeram Venkatarao 11.95   13.09    USA 14.14 13.07 14.13 12.08 11.95
21 Hersh Shrivastava 11.61   13.18    USA 14.62 12.97 14.32 11.61 12.25
22 Kevin Tian 10.71   13.23    Canada 15.36 10.71 12.27 14.11 13.32
23 Teddy Sommers 12.63   13.42    USA 12.63 14.00 14.93 13.22 13.04
24 Allison Li 12.93   13.45    USA 13.31 13.87 14.30 13.18 12.93
25 Matthew Bahner 12.90   13.76    USA 13.88 19.58 13.70 12.90 13.71
26 Tommy Szeliga 11.11   14.94    USA 11.11 14.78 15.81 21.91 14.22
27 Kian Barry 14.06   15.18    USA 22.90 14.06 15.07 14.67 15.81
28 Daniel Goodman 14.09   15.22    USA 18.00 16.12 15.41 14.09 14.13
29 Adam Gradess 12.90   15.36    USA 16.08 14.28 12.90 15.71 17.53
30 Jason Bilgrei 14.10   15.56    USA 14.91 14.10 16.24 DNF 15.53
31 Evan Ressel 13.88   15.61    USA 15.40 16.66 16.73 13.88 14.77
32 Jason Bauer 13.61   15.86    USA 13.61 20.06 17.19 15.64 14.74
33 Patrick Adams 11.89   16.46    USA 17.23 14.75 11.89 17.41 19.48
34 Ren Randolph Olarte 16.69   17.57    Philippines 16.69 16.96 17.89 17.86 19.47
35 Quinn Mierlak 16.48   17.88    USA 16.75 21.93 16.48 19.73 17.17
36 Lorelei Leviton 14.09   18.15    USA 18.22 19.41 14.09 19.02 17.22
37 Umar Areeb 17.63   19.00    USA 19.61 20.33 17.63 17.95 19.45
38 Carlos Puentes 18.10   19.73    USA 21.84 18.10 18.44 20.35 20.39
39 James Christensen 18.95   20.05    USA 20.51 19.75 18.95 19.89 22.73
40 Alexander Markoulis 16.85   20.08    USA 19.76 16.85 18.79 26.36 21.70
41 Saumit Kale 17.19   20.13    USA DNF 18.48 18.73 17.19 23.19
42 Oliver Adelson 17.67   20.52    USA 19.12 19.84 17.67 22.61 DNF
43 Nathan Bierema 16.41   20.61    USA 21.74 18.65 24.01 16.41 21.43
44 Ishaan Lal 17.39   21.20    USA 21.21 17.39 24.11 18.72 23.67
45 Corley Raison 17.84   21.36    USA 19.51 22.22 22.36 17.84 DNF
46 Zack Sussman 13.75   21.73    USA 21.91 21.84 21.43 13.75 23.86
47 William Millecchia 18.15   21.91    USA 23.38 18.15 23.22 19.92 22.60
48 Adam Vetser 21.38   21.94    USA 21.70 21.65 21.38 22.46 22.66
49 Brad Baker 21.85   22.24    USA 22.34 21.99 30.03 21.85 22.39
50 John Newhagen 18.11   22.38    USA 24.13 23.15 21.39 18.11 22.61
51 Brayden Nguyen 21.67   23.04    USA 22.18 21.67 24.30 22.63 28.15
52 Tony Zhang 19.38   23.20    USA 21.97 24.74 19.38 23.20 24.42
53 Omkar Iyer 19.47   23.47    USA 22.82 22.78 25.16 19.47 24.81
54 Shivy Tandukar 22.53   23.94    USA 22.84 DNF 26.07 22.53 22.91
55 Jack Geld 22.09   24.01    USA 27.22 23.67 25.24 23.11 22.09
56 Connor Hills 20.75   24.17    USA 40.77 23.85 20.75 23.41 25.26
57 Dean Gelling 18.37   24.37    USA 22.91 24.84 18.37 38.92 25.36
58 Ryan Hillis 18.54   24.37    USA 24.66 DNF 18.54 25.35 23.09
59 Gevin Luz 21.67   24.61    USA 29.07 21.67 26.10 25.30 22.44
60 Rex Roche 21.10   25.17    USA 23.98 26.50 29.28 21.10 25.04
61 Quinn McLaughlin 23.14   25.93    USA 25.04 23.14 1:01.15 26.31 26.44
62 Jonah Sussman 22.91   26.09    USA 26.31 26.15 25.82 22.91 26.83
63 Dustin Ott 23.77   26.72    USA 30.26 27.20 25.64 23.77 27.33
64 Thomas Kaunzinger 25.31   27.26    USA 28.25 26.86 25.31 28.32 26.68
65 Sanil Hira 22.03   27.82    USA 26.84 28.60 22.03 33.18 28.01
66 Derek Geng 26.38   28.58    USA 26.83 35.85 26.38 29.31 29.61
67 Roawoon Lee 23.60   29.05    USA 29.33 28.94 28.87 35.80 23.60
68 Patrick Stover 24.91   29.57    USA 24.91 30.31 29.68 32.38 28.71
69 Gabriel Barroso 25.25   29.89    USA 37.37 25.25 27.41 30.80 31.47
70 Collin Case 26.03   30.59    USA 29.52 30.90 38.25 31.36 26.03
71 Pierce Martin 28.22   31.32    USA 28.91 31.13 28.22 40.11 33.91
72 Brendan Tye 29.01   31.92    USA 30.25 31.77 40.93 29.01 33.74
73 Owen Doughty 26.39   32.36    USA 34.65 35.15 33.38 26.39 29.04
74 Brandon Joel 29.38   33.23    USA 30.81 29.38 38.89 30.00 50.15
75 Harrison Wiles 28.47   34.32    USA 33.83 32.81 DNF 36.33 28.47
76 Mark Titus 30.68   34.32    USA 37.64 32.01 33.30 30.68 43.74
77 Robbie Lauer 22.54   34.49    USA 26.94 27.67 22.54 DNF 48.85
78 Maximus Shafik 32.00   34.52    USA 32.40 32.00 33.94 37.21 39.17
79 Daniel Cassidy 28.90   35.16    USA 37.32 39.14 43.37 29.02 28.90
80 Nihaar Shah 29.83   36.77    USA 33.16 37.70 44.67 29.83 39.46
81 Kareme Ray 31.94   36.84    USA 37.02 37.10 31.94 36.39 1:09.90
82 Sean Franklin 31.08   38.24    USA 36.90 43.59 31.08 44.32 34.23
83 Myles McNiff 29.33   38.61    USA 38.99 39.65 29.33 47.20 37.20
84 Stephen Porada 35.66   38.87    USA 40.33 36.16 35.66 51.88 40.13
85 Sang Hun Lee 36.67   40.34    Korea 36.67 37.19 41.61 42.23 46.02
86 Ayaan Umar 36.70   41.20    USA 38.57 40.42 44.62 47.61 36.70
87 Benjamin Lanning 38.74   41.98    USA 47.48 39.57 38.74 38.90 51.51
88 Gavin Abrahamsson 38.58   41.99    USA 39.80 38.58 42.23 47.73 43.95
89 Krishnakanth Katakota 33.91   43.02    USA 37.37 58.84 36.57 55.11 33.91
90 Ryan Hur 38.57   43.66    USA 47.66 42.84 38.57 42.39 45.74
91 Matthew Armstrong 35.36   44.74    USA 45.91 42.13 DNF 46.17 35.36
92 Rhys Ierley 36.74   46.55    USA 50.10 42.68 46.88 36.74 53.17
93 Shiven Patel 37.12   47.84    Canada 44.06 37.12 DNF 1:01.20 38.27
94 Ronan Cunicelli 42.61   48.21    USA 48.21 42.61 47.43 51.93 48.99
95 Derek Li 40.26   48.94    USA 59.00 48.12 40.26 46.41 52.30
96 Sheldon Senek III 45.72   49.17    USA 50.82 45.72 49.75 1:01.13 46.93
97 Rylan Ebert 47.44   51.09    USA 50.02 DNF 47.44 51.04 52.22
98 Nishant Lebaka 37.90   52.24    USA 1:00.33 1:12.58 37.90 38.41 57.98
99 Joshua Gonzales 41.18   52.27    USA 48.65 46.70 DNF 41.18 1:01.46
100 Ryan Kozak 43.06   52.86    USA 43.06 51.76 50.18 58.75 56.63
101 Satvik Srinivas 45.34   52.89    India 59.52 55.09 54.24 49.33 45.34
102 Matthew Czerwinski 44.08   53.76    USA 52.30 1:11.18 55.36 44.08 53.61
103 David Aylaian 31.45   54.52    USA 48.84 55.81 58.91 31.45 DNF
104 Sofia Voigt 38.10   54.87    USA DNF 38.10 48.91 1:08.56 47.15
105 Krish Patel 41.18   55.87    USA 1:07.18 57.36 56.42 41.18 53.82
106 Mark Riggio 48.10   56.19    USA 54.43 48.10 56.80 DNF 57.35
107 Nathan Hollander 54.44   57.91    USA 1:15.77 1:00.04 54.44 56.05 57.63
108 Jacob Blair 55.46   1:00.66    USA 1:01.03 1:01.28 DNF 59.68 55.46
109 Liam Coster 55.97   1:05.22    USA 1:15.78 55.97 1:05.30 1:00.02 1:10.35
110 Sammi Constantine 52.83   1:05.89    USA 56.58 1:12.74 1:08.36 52.83 DNF
111 Jack Ryan 59.14   1:06.15    USA 1:34.23 1:04.40 1:04.30 1:09.75 59.14
112 Will Watkins 53.14   1:08.28    USA 53.14 59.07 1:17.98 1:07.78 2:05.18
113 Anush Bhavsar 1:03.72   1:13.53    USA 1:03.72 1:39.12 1:08.79 1:19.36 1:12.45
114 James Coster 52.31   1:23.26    USA 1:36.42 52.31 1:12.35 DNF 1:21.00
115 Shelly Rzewuski 57.53   1:24.13    USA 1:16.55 DNF 1:15.18 1:40.67 57.53
116 Nat Watkins 1:10.42   1:26.42    USA 1:20.14 1:38.21 1:20.91 1:10.42 2:56.10
117 Mira Bhut 1:19.56   1:37.08    USA 1:28.64 2:30.79 1:44.05 1:19.56 1:38.55
118 Martin Bahner 1:15.39   1:47.39    USA 1:22.69 DNF 1:34.76 2:24.73 1:15.39
119 Cole Loeffler 37.97   DNF    USA DNF 41.47 DNF 37.97 DNF
120 Greg Belville 42.51   DNF    USA 43.36 DNF DNF 42.51 42.72
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 7.80   8.95    USA 9.16 8.33 7.80 11.27 9.37
2 Collin Burns 7.12   9.06    USA 8.77 7.12 11.06 7.51 10.89
3 Keaton Ellis 7.98   9.88    USA 7.98 8.78 9.15 11.71 12.02
4 Patrick Ponce 9.19   9.97    USA 9.94 9.66 12.36 10.32 9.19
5 Daniel Maienshein 9.42   10.35    USA 9.42 10.38 9.67 12.14 11.01
6 Andy Huang 9.18   10.66    USA 10.73 10.78 10.48 15.73 9.18
7 Brandon Huang 7.89   10.69    USA 9.80 11.53 7.89 12.31 10.73
8 Zach Goldman 9.84   10.86    USA 9.84 10.58 10.82 11.17 12.47
9 Kobe Balin 10.46   11.19    USA 10.76 11.58 10.46 11.23 12.50
10 Mike Kotch 10.59   11.53    USA 12.04 DNF 10.59 10.68 11.87
11 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.00   12.35    USA 9.00 13.52 12.43 12.88 11.75
12 Manan Patel 11.33   12.38    India 11.33 12.82 12.02 15.93 12.30
13 Corey Sakowski 11.36   12.75    USA 15.41 11.36 11.45 12.77 14.02
14 Tommy Szeliga 11.76   12.90    USA 11.76 13.72 11.97 13.00 14.62
15 Daniel Karnaukh 11.84   13.02    USA 12.49 11.84 13.33 14.77 13.24
16 Arjun Singh 10.18   13.09    USA 13.96 13.38 11.94 14.86 10.18
17 Teddy Sommers 12.78   13.14    USA 12.81 12.78 13.50 13.10 15.47
18 Dan Selzer 9.86   13.20    USA 12.76 14.61 9.86 12.24 15.18
19 Sreeram Venkatarao 11.98   13.43    USA 17.00 12.30 11.98 15.08 12.91
20 Joey Stahl 12.77   13.53    USA 14.31 14.07 13.21 12.77 13.31
21 Jason Bauer 12.11   13.80    USA 15.26 14.50 12.11 13.66 13.23
22 Eric Zhao 12.19   13.80    USA 12.19 15.47 13.40 12.68 15.31
23 Henry Savich 12.37   13.80    USA 13.81 15.70 12.37 15.02 12.56
24 Hersh Shrivastava 12.17   13.90    USA 14.82 13.74 12.17 15.74 13.15
25 Allison Li 12.83   14.42    USA 13.69 14.87 22.35 12.83 14.71
26 Kian Barry 14.10   15.04    USA 14.37 15.19 15.57 14.10 16.74
27 Kevin Tian 13.68   15.26    Canada 14.22 20.14 15.54 13.68 16.03
28 Jason Bilgrei 14.41   15.26    USA 15.84 14.41 15.00 17.05 14.93
29 Daniel Goodman 14.10   16.40    USA 16.73 15.96 16.51 14.10 16.85
30 Adam Gradess 14.61   17.17    USA 15.99 14.61 17.90 19.97 17.62
31 Ren Randolph Olarte 15.60   17.20    Philippines 17.97 15.60 16.35 17.29 18.26
32 Lorelei Leviton 16.91   17.60    USA 17.84 DNF 17.37 17.59 16.91
33 Patrick Adams 15.02   18.09    USA 19.93 15.02 17.14 17.21 DNF
34 Evan Ressel 16.18   18.75    USA 18.11 22.77 21.71 16.44 16.18
35 Quinn Mierlak 18.03   19.30    USA 19.41 18.03 20.00 18.49 20.65
36 Matthew Bahner 15.81   22.76    USA 33.10 39.00 17.08 15.81 18.09
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 8.18   9.31    USA 9.48 12.22 8.18 9.65 8.80
2 Collin Burns 7.24   9.53    USA 7.61 8.47 DNF 12.50 7.24
3 Patrick Ponce 8.90   9.61    USA DNF 9.40 8.90 9.68 9.75
4 Brandon Huang 9.46   10.37    USA 10.45 9.97 10.78 10.68 9.46
5 Justin Mallari 6.80   10.50    USA 11.65 6.80 10.84 10.56 10.10
6 Daniel Karnaukh 9.64   10.83    USA 11.28 9.64 11.14 10.08 11.35
7 Daniel Maienshein 9.77   11.41    USA 11.97 9.95 12.32 9.77 13.52
8 Zach Goldman 10.98   11.54    USA 11.15 10.98 11.77 11.70 12.26
9 Mike Kotch 10.29   11.60    USA 10.29 10.56 10.68 15.26 13.55
10 Andy Huang 11.48   12.18    USA 11.48 12.15 14.23 11.99 12.40
11 Arjun Singh 11.01   12.27    USA 18.56 13.22 12.47 11.13 11.01
12 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.32   12.35    USA 12.54 10.17 15.55 9.32 14.33
13 Corey Sakowski 12.08   12.63    USA 13.01 12.43 12.49 12.08 12.98
14 Kobe Balin 10.04   12.86    USA 11.07 10.04 DNF 12.15 15.35
15 Manan Patel 10.87   13.04    India 13.08 10.87 13.26 13.23 12.80
16 Tommy Szeliga 12.08   13.71    USA 13.38 14.85 12.08 15.43 12.89
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 5.25   WR 8.70    USA 9.10 9.68 5.25 7.32 10.77
2 Justin Mallari 7.44   8.90    USA 9.20 8.94 8.56 9.46 7.44
3 Keaton Ellis 7.33   9.44    USA 13.61 7.33 10.10 9.37 8.84
4 Patrick Ponce 7.00   10.60    USA 11.76 7.00 8.45 18.27 11.60
5 Brandon Huang 9.87   10.84    USA 14.09 9.98 10.70 11.83 9.87
6 Daniel Maienshein 10.21   10.86    USA 10.33 12.45 10.21 10.36 11.89
7 Zach Goldman 10.83   11.28    USA 10.83 11.73 12.88 10.97 11.15
8 Andy Huang 8.62   11.41    USA 13.17 8.62 10.96 10.09 15.04
9 Daniel Karnaukh 10.72   11.43    USA 11.58 11.41 14.52 11.31 10.72
10 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.03   11.90    USA 10.03 11.76 11.45 14.65 12.50
11 Mike Kotch 11.29   12.46    USA 12.67 DNF 11.29 12.33 12.37
12 Arjun Singh 11.77   13.71    USA 11.77 13.26 25.40 13.35 14.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.87   3.14    USA 3.39 1.87 3.16 2.88 3.41
2 Brandon Huang 2.48   3.40    USA DNF 2.48 3.89 2.61 3.69
3 Henry Savich 2.27   3.49    USA 3.55 2.27 4.13 2.79 5.59
4 Daniel Maienshein 3.13   3.63    USA 3.67 3.13 3.96 3.27 5.08
5 Corey Sakowski 2.20   4.16    USA 4.31 3.62 4.75 2.20 4.54
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.59   4.20    USA 4.20 3.59 3.84 4.56 5.80
7 Collin Burns 3.27   4.25    USA 3.93 3.27 4.44 6.02 4.38
8 Manan Patel 3.83   4.34    India 4.56 4.54 3.91 4.93 3.83
9 Justin Mallari 3.36   4.36    USA 4.09 3.80 7.74 3.36 5.20
10 Keaton Ellis 3.15   4.41    USA 4.35 3.15 5.65 3.24 6.08
11 Tommy Szeliga 3.09   4.49    USA 4.11 3.09 4.62 DNF 4.74
12 Joey Stahl 4.30   4.49    USA 4.30 4.32 4.40 5.63 4.76
13 Andy Huang 3.52   4.53    USA 5.09 4.21 4.30 3.52 6.97
14 Sreeram Venkatarao 4.32   4.68    USA 4.32 5.10 4.32 4.62 6.99
15 Oliver Adelson 3.03   4.69    USA 5.88 3.88 4.45 3.03 5.73
16 Zach Goldman 3.82   4.83    USA 6.93 4.77 4.99 3.82 4.74
17 Daniel Goodman 4.04   4.93    USA 4.51 5.76 4.04 4.52 5.78
18 Adam Gradess 4.21   5.05    USA 7.26 4.95 5.44 4.75 4.21
19 Dan Selzer 4.48   5.11    USA 5.13 4.74 6.18 5.45 4.48
20 Alexander Markoulis 4.52   5.31    USA 5.40 4.52 5.68 6.74 4.84
21 Allison Li 3.93   5.39    USA 6.00 5.36 4.80 3.93 6.70
22 Ishaan Lal 5.14   5.65    USA 5.14 5.43 8.65 6.07 5.44
23 Teddy Sommers 4.73   5.78    USA 5.70 4.73 9.48 5.55 6.10
24 Zack Sussman 4.11   5.80    USA 5.90 5.19 7.28 4.11 6.31
25 Hersh Shrivastava 5.26   6.15    USA 7.20 8.84 5.64 5.26 5.62
26 Jonah Sussman 4.97   6.16    USA 9.77 6.55 4.97 6.25 5.67
27 Kian Barry 4.91   6.19    USA 5.99 7.18 6.85 4.91 5.74
28 Jason Bauer 4.36   6.21    USA 4.36 5.86 7.90 DNF 4.87
29 Eric Zhao 5.66   6.25    USA 5.66 5.94 7.23 5.82 7.00
30 Ryan Hillis 4.89   6.28    USA 6.21 5.88 8.54 4.89 6.76
31 Quinn McLaughlin 5.09   6.33    USA 5.49 7.79 5.09 8.01 5.72
32 Carlos Puentes 4.99   6.64    USA 5.63 DNF 6.07 4.99 8.23
33 Omkar Iyer 5.35   6.68    USA 5.35 5.74 8.42 5.87 DNF
34 William Millecchia 5.59   6.69    USA 5.59 6.26 7.85 5.97 8.19
35 Thomas Kaunzinger 4.27   6.77    USA 11.93 5.68 6.21 4.27 8.43
36 Quinn Mierlak 3.57   6.93    USA 6.52 3.57 6.18 8.10 12.00
37 Evan Ressel 6.15   7.15    USA 7.20 6.35 7.90 6.15 9.22
38 Lorelei Leviton 4.11   7.22    USA 8.06 4.11 7.90 5.70 9.66
39 Nathan Bierema 5.85   7.25    USA 9.01 8.85 6.45 5.85 6.44
40 Gabriel Barroso 4.76   7.29    USA DNF 5.04 9.58 4.76 7.26
41 Dean Gelling 6.47   7.34    USA 6.86 6.47 9.42 6.55 8.61
42 Saumit Kale 4.77   7.44    USA 6.29 6.98 9.05 4.77 9.16
43 Kobe Balin 4.04   7.66    USA DNF 5.69 12.62 4.66 4.04
44 Ren Randolph Olarte 5.93   7.70    Philippines DNF 5.93 7.27 7.52 8.31
45 Brayden Nguyen 7.04   7.70    USA 7.72 7.91 7.46 7.04 DNF
46 Dustin Ott 7.10   7.70    USA 7.17 7.90 8.03 7.10 10.09
47 Corley Raison 4.17   7.73    USA 6.10 9.27 8.59 4.17 8.50
48 Umar Areeb 5.78   7.87    USA 7.62 5.78 11.35 8.95 7.03
49 Adam Vetser 6.62   8.05    USA 7.36 6.62 7.75 10.46 9.04
50 Jason Bilgrei 4.05   8.06    USA 6.11 4.05 9.17 8.89 9.19
51 Rhys Ierley 5.85   8.23    USA 5.85 7.15 7.60 9.95 12.40
52 Rex Roche 6.79   8.25    USA DNF 7.38 9.89 6.79 7.47
53 Jack Geld 5.45   8.28    USA 9.82 5.45 7.78 7.25 11.08
54 James Christensen 4.63   8.32    USA 4.63 8.53 9.30 8.52 7.92
55 Owen Doughty 4.88   8.59    USA 11.80 4.88 9.05 8.67 8.06
56 Shivy Tandukar 6.61   8.75    USA 7.42 7.57 6.61 DNF 11.27
57 Brendan Tye 7.11   8.95    USA 7.99 9.32 9.53 7.11 15.40
58 Collin Case 6.47   9.15    USA 9.51 6.47 11.57 7.43 10.50
59 Patrick Adams 7.26   9.15    USA 10.40 9.35 7.71 7.26 10.44
60 Gavin Abrahamsson 8.87   9.32    USA 9.41 9.02 9.54 8.87 10.41
61 Connor Hills 7.84   10.20    USA 12.08 10.16 13.37 7.84 8.37
62 Sebastian Molina 3.18   10.43    USA 19.28 10.54 10.04 3.18 10.70
63 Maximus Shafik 7.94   10.72    USA 7.94 13.11 13.01 8.20 10.95
64 Derek Geng 10.10   10.82    USA 10.10 11.11 11.66 10.51 10.84
65 Roawoon Lee 9.46   10.95    USA 9.77 DNF 12.96 10.12 9.46
66 Patrick Stover 7.21   11.13    USA 7.21 10.29 14.15 8.96 26.96
67 Sean Franklin 9.38   11.67    USA 14.53 9.38 9.61 10.87 14.95
68 Sofia Voigt 8.53   11.78    USA 8.53 14.61 DNF 10.07 10.67
69 Gevin Luz 7.81   12.14    USA 7.81 29.98 12.35 11.61 12.47
70 Shiven Patel 10.24   12.71    Canada 10.92 12.12 10.24 15.09 19.08
71 Stephen Porada 9.15   13.16    USA 15.68 11.36 12.44 22.08 9.15
72 Derek Li 11.00   13.34    USA 13.38 11.48 17.66 15.17 11.00
73 Ayaan Umar 4.17   13.71    USA 11.92 DNF 16.44 4.17 12.78
74 Daniel Cassidy 9.30   13.91    USA 16.68 9.30 16.39 11.46 13.88
75 Rylan Ebert 12.51   13.98    USA 13.71 13.87 14.36 12.51 15.15
76 Matthew Armstrong 11.55   14.40    USA 13.20 11.55 14.80 18.22 15.21
77 Benjamin Lanning 13.00   15.78    USA 13.28 19.50 13.00 14.56 35.81
78 Greg Belville 12.84   15.92    USA 13.24 DNF 12.84 19.57 14.96
79 Ryan Hur 8.67   16.00    USA 14.80 8.67 16.96 16.25 32.43
80 Liam Coster 9.82   16.14    USA 9.82 16.02 20.87 DNF 11.52
81 Robbie Lauer 14.24   16.24    USA 15.93 14.24 18.18 21.93 14.61
82 Mark Titus 8.92   16.30    USA DNF 8.92 10.39 10.64 27.86
83 Sheldon Senek III 12.30   18.55    USA DNF 12.30 24.20 13.73 17.71
84 Ryan Kozak 14.15   19.79    USA 17.10 14.15 26.89 18.38 23.89
85 Jack Ryan 10.70   20.42    USA 26.43 10.70 21.73 16.57 22.96
86 Nihaar Shah 9.00   21.03    USA DNF 19.13 26.10 9.00 17.86
87 Krishnakanth Katakota 10.68   21.84    USA DNF 15.89 10.68 33.41 16.22
88 Satvik Srinivas 14.00   22.26    India 14.00 18.27 DNF 18.26 30.25
89 James Coster 14.48   22.96    USA 29.19 14.48 28.27 14.72 25.88
90 Joel Lee 18.75   26.93    USA 20.88 18.75 24.13 45.11 35.78
91 Shelly Rzewuski 12.32   27.26    USA 39.57 12.32 30.06 16.05 35.67
92 Joshua Gonzales 10.87   27.27    USA 23.02 10.87 23.93 34.87 DNF
93 Brandon Gall 16.25   31.44    USA DNF 25.30 45.12 16.25 23.91
94 Jacob Blair 16.64   35.80    USA 58.21 DNF 26.13 23.05 16.64
95 Mike Kotch 3.58   DNF    USA 5.85 3.58 DNF 4.52 DNF
96 Sanil Hira 6.84   DNF    USA DNF 8.17 DNF 6.84 10.11
97 John Newhagen 7.66   DNF    USA DNF 8.38 10.15 7.66 DNF
98 Brad Baker 10.84   DNF    USA 10.84 DNF 18.42 DNF 12.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 28.88   33.72    USA 36.70 30.69 40.59 28.88 33.78
2 Keaton Ellis 33.01   35.46    USA 38.55 33.70 34.12 39.50 33.01
3 Justin Mallari 33.76   36.13    USA 35.58 35.38 43.47 37.42 33.76
4 Daniel Maienshein 37.27   39.57    USA 38.66 48.94 37.27 41.08 38.96
5 Dan Selzer 41.05   43.08    USA 41.05 41.63 44.63 42.98 47.59
6 Manan Patel 40.66   45.03    India 42.72 45.79 46.57 47.74 40.66
7 Joey Stahl 41.42   46.55    USA 48.62 41.42 52.83 46.93 44.11
8 Zach Goldman 46.25   48.81    USA 46.25 49.65 51.52 49.64 47.15
9 Tommy Szeliga 48.49   50.63    USA 53.00 49.74 1:04.64 49.14 48.49
10 Corey Sakowski 43.06   50.85    USA 50.29 49.12 43.06 53.14 1:03.32
11 Brandon Huang 44.68   51.17    USA 44.68 52.00 46.69 55.04 54.81
12 Mike Kotch 46.68   52.37    USA 52.95 DNF 46.68 54.71 49.46
13 Kobe Balin 46.42   52.67    USA 1:04.68 55.47 50.47 52.07 46.42
14 Henry Savich 45.81   52.75    USA 55.26 48.24 54.75 56.51 45.81
15 Daniel Karnaukh 51.27   54.80    USA 51.70 56.55 1:05.37 51.27 56.14
16 Vishantak Srikrishna 51.47   56.72    USA 51.47 58.30 1:05.35 53.54 58.33
17 Eric Zhao 49.92   57.28    USA 56.39 57.58 59.55 57.88 49.92
18 Hersh Shrivastava 49.77   1:01.51    USA 1:08.80 1:03.34 1:05.49 49.77 55.69
19 Andy Huang 54.80   1:01.65    USA 1:04.04 1:02.07 1:02.92 59.95 54.80
20 Jason Bilgrei 58.57   1:01.67    USA 58.75 1:03.96 1:06.61 1:02.29 58.57
21 Jason Bauer 54.32   1:02.42    USA 1:09.64 59.02 DNF 54.32 58.61
22 Daniel Goodman 55.57   1:02.74    USA 1:08.30 1:05.31 55.57 1:07.23 55.69
23 Adam Gradess 58.42   1:03.74    USA 59.79 1:05.24 1:06.20 58.42 1:06.53
24 Kian Barry 53.55   1:06.41    USA 53.55 1:11.57 1:07.57 1:02.70 1:08.95
25 Patrick Adams 1:05.24   1:06.61    USA 1:05.79 1:05.24 1:08.72 1:05.31 1:10.03
26 Arjun Singh 59.48   1:10.90    USA 1:37.05 1:12.06 1:06.26 1:14.39 59.48
27 Evan Ressel 1:08.33   1:11.01    USA 1:10.74 1:08.33 1:13.04 1:09.25 1:17.10
28 Alexander Markoulis 1:00.04   1:11.07    USA 1:11.73 1:16.17 1:05.31 1:00.04 1:16.30
29 Oliver Adelson 1:06.58   1:15.81    USA 1:15.85 1:06.58 1:24.98 1:28.59 1:06.60
30 Omkar Iyer 1:02.27   1:16.56    USA 1:02.27 1:20.80 1:22.51 1:11.18 1:17.69
31 Teddy Sommers 1:19.40      USA 1:19.40 1:24.62
32 Ishaan Lal 1:20.02      USA 1:20.02 1:21.92
33 Nathan Bierema 1:30.00      USA 1:30.00 1:36.39
34 Lorelei Leviton 1:31.47      USA DNF 1:31.47
35 Quinn McLaughlin 1:40.09      USA 1:40.09 DNF
36 Corley Raison 1:41.91      USA 1:41.91 1:55.96
37 Jack Geld 1:50.78      USA 1:50.78 1:57.18
38 Brad Baker 1:55.48      USA 1:55.48 DNF
39 Ayaan Umar 1:56.99      USA 1:56.99 1:59.56
40 Dean Gelling DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Zack Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Thomas Kaunzinger DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Shivy Tandukar DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Sanil Hira DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Robbie Lauer DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Pierce Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Krishnakanth Katakota DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Jonah Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Connor Hills DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Carlos Puentes DNF      USA DNF DNF
40 Brendan Tye DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 27.75   DNF    USA DNF 28.09 27.75
2 Corey Sakowski 47.64   55.73    USA 1:09.92 47.64 49.64
3 Andy Huang 2:02.97   2:35.57    USA 2:54.11 2:49.62 2:02.97
4 Joey Stahl 2:08.22   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:08.22
5 Keaton Ellis 2:50.31   DNF    USA DNF 4:08.45 2:50.31
6 Daniel Goodman 2:53.95   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:53.95
7 Jason Bilgrei 3:22.95   DNF    USA DNF 3:22.95 3:51.69
8 Henry Savich 4:38.84   DNF    USA DNF 4:38.84 DNF
9 Oliver Adelson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Mike Kotch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Matthew Bahner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Kobe Balin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Justin Mallari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Jacob Blair DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Alexander Markoulis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 11.27   13.34    USA 12.93 11.27 15.22 14.15 12.93
2 Collin Burns 13.64   14.39    USA 13.64 15.09 14.31 15.74 13.77
3 Andy Huang 12.31   14.64    USA 13.70 12.31 16.20 15.59 14.62
4 Keaton Ellis 13.66   14.88    USA 15.56 17.46 14.20 14.88 13.66
5 Patrick Ponce 11.99   15.48    USA 15.80 15.29 19.32 11.99 15.36
6 Hersh Shrivastava 13.20   15.83    USA 13.20 14.68 19.49 15.35 17.46
7 Eric Zhao 16.40   17.62    USA 18.13 18.25 16.48 16.40 23.54
8 Daniel Maienshein 15.87   17.68    USA 19.89 16.23 15.87 22.07 16.93
9 Henry Savich 15.61   19.41    USA 18.73 21.62 18.55 20.96 15.61
10 Corey Sakowski 15.75   20.23    USA 29.83 15.75 22.77 19.76 18.15
11 Vishantak Srikrishna 18.96   22.35    USA 23.75 19.34 24.19 23.97 18.96
12 Kian Barry 17.90   22.60    USA 20.45 30.62 27.93 19.43 17.90
13 Brandon Huang 21.66   23.48    USA 21.66 22.59 24.29 26.38 23.55
14 Dan Selzer 21.23   23.71    USA 23.15 21.23 28.57 24.53 23.46
15 Tommy Szeliga 22.61   25.31    USA 24.11 33.46 25.80 26.01 22.61
16 Manan Patel 22.01   26.42    India 23.28 DNF 33.30 22.67 22.01
17 Jason Bilgrei 25.14   28.48    USA 27.64 32.21 31.45 26.34 25.14
18 Zach Goldman 20.56   29.35    USA DNF 32.43 31.40 20.56 24.22
19 Kobe Balin 21.97   29.46    USA 21.97 34.58 31.57 22.24 39.23
20 Daniel Karnaukh 25.86   30.28    USA 32.01 32.53 28.89 25.86 29.94
21 James Christensen 29.51   34.39    USA 29.51 43.66 32.62 37.15 33.40
22 Joey Stahl 27.13   34.60    USA 27.13 32.13 39.27 DNF 32.41
23 Patrick Adams 31.29   39.85    USA 36.23 41.49 41.84 43.89 31.29
24 Adam Gradess 30.30   40.37    USA 30.30 36.45 40.75 43.91 45.78
25 Ishaan Lal 35.27   42.27    USA 46.33 35.27 43.82 41.98 41.02
26 Evan Ressel 41.17      USA 47.16 41.17
27 Arjun Singh 42.51      USA 42.51 DNF
28 Nathan Bierema 43.84      USA 43.84 57.16
29 Brad Baker 45.86      USA DNF 45.86
30 Owen Doughty 46.69      USA DNF 46.69
31 Jason Bauer 49.08      USA 49.08 DNF
32 Thomas Kaunzinger 52.77      USA 52.77 54.94
33 Carlos Puentes 55.00      USA 55.00 57.65
34 Lorelei Leviton 57.23      USA 57.23 DNF
35 Dean Gelling DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Shivy Tandukar DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Sean Franklin DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Quinn McLaughlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Pierce Martin DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Oliver Adelson DNF      USA DNF DNS
35 Jonah Sussman DNF      USA DNF DNF
35 Jacob Blair DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 11.82   13.36    USA 12.96 14.43 12.83 11.82 14.30
2 Andy Huang 12.73   15.10    USA 17.79 14.10 16.96 12.73 14.24
3 Keaton Ellis 13.52   15.22    USA 15.18 18.05 13.92 13.52 16.57
4 Patrick Ponce 14.19   15.72    USA 14.19 14.59 18.24 16.77 15.80
5 Collin Burns 13.23   16.51    USA 18.03 14.26 17.24 13.23 18.34
6 Hersh Shrivastava 12.21   16.88    USA 17.39 15.83 17.41 12.21 20.92
7 Daniel Maienshein 17.50   18.62    USA 20.58 17.61 17.68 21.03 17.50
8 Henry Savich 15.70   18.77    USA 18.54 19.04 15.70 18.74 19.99
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.90   19.09    USA 18.39 20.84 21.23 18.05 15.90
10 Corey Sakowski 19.59   21.67    USA 42.68 19.59 21.26 21.70 22.04
11 Brandon Huang 20.34   21.75    USA 20.34 22.64 21.87 21.29 22.10
12 Dan Selzer 17.73   21.83    USA 22.57 17.73 24.52 18.39 25.53
13 Eric Zhao 19.89   21.90    USA 19.89 20.03 25.77 24.65 21.01
14 Tommy Szeliga 17.42   23.41    USA 46.18 21.93 17.42 22.46 25.84
15 Kian Barry 20.83   23.59    USA 22.02 26.70 35.80 22.04 20.83
16 Manan Patel 21.53   26.17    India 30.56 23.26 25.50 21.53 29.75
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.90   3.82    USA 5.20 2.90 3.53 3.44 4.49
2 Daniel Goodman 4.78   5.10    USA 4.78 5.08 4.99 5.44 5.22
3 Daniel Maienshein 4.68   6.07    USA 6.26 5.12 7.06 4.68 6.82
4 Corey Sakowski 3.75   6.38    USA 3.75 4.78 13.78 8.89 5.46
5 Allison Li 6.46   6.88    USA 6.55 6.96 7.97 6.46 7.13
6 Ishaan Lal 6.29   7.69    USA 7.26 9.58 6.29 7.94 7.86
7 Tommy Szeliga 6.81   8.07    USA 6.81 6.89 10.60 9.18 8.13
8 Oliver Adelson 6.59   8.22    USA 8.62 6.59 9.03 7.01 9.06
9 Zach Goldman 5.35   8.27    USA 8.68 6.35 9.77 5.35 15.37
10 Joey Stahl 7.06   8.62    USA 8.63 7.70 7.06 19.30 9.52
11 Alexander Markoulis 7.38   8.88    USA 7.74 7.38 14.43 8.08 10.83
12 Jason Bilgrei 5.72   9.03    USA 12.08 5.72 10.18 7.57 9.34
13 Keaton Ellis 7.99   9.36    USA 9.16 9.66 9.25 10.65 7.99
14 Dan Selzer 8.00   9.67    USA 10.95 9.20 8.87 11.64 8.00
15 Mike Kotch 8.20   9.78    USA 14.45 8.64 10.79 8.20 9.92
16 Manan Patel 7.02   9.81    India 11.91 DNF 9.01 7.02 8.50
17 Omkar Iyer 5.84   10.26    USA 5.84 8.89 11.74 10.16 DNF
18 Kobe Balin 8.49   10.67    USA 12.77 8.49 12.41 9.16 10.45
19 Evan Ressel 8.80   10.97    USA 12.04 8.80 11.93 8.93 13.04
20 Quinn McLaughlin 7.98   11.12    USA 11.97 7.98 11.20 10.18 12.14
21 Patrick Adams 8.32   11.39    USA 12.21 DNF 11.04 8.32 10.93
22 William Millecchia 10.89   11.58    USA 11.89 11.11 10.89 11.73 13.71
23 Adam Vetser 6.54   12.52    USA 6.54 16.10 11.96 DNF 9.49
24 Jonah Sussman 10.84   12.76    USA 11.09 15.67 10.84 18.98 11.52
25 Sanil Hira 11.78   12.83    USA 12.90 13.07 11.78 12.53 13.49
26 Kian Barry 11.29   13.26    USA 12.64 13.71 13.43 11.29 14.66
27 Corley Raison 11.09   13.41    USA 11.18 11.09 16.75 12.29 17.50
28 Quinn Mierlak 9.53   13.61    USA 19.87 10.17 16.04 9.53 14.63
29 Brendan Tye 12.33   13.73    USA 22.67 13.45 13.54 12.33 14.21
30 Saumit Kale 7.94   13.81    USA 12.23 7.94 19.31 13.51 15.68
31 Brad Baker 8.96   13.88    USA 12.19 14.55 15.40 8.96 14.91
32 Teddy Sommers 10.08   14.09    USA 14.98 10.08 14.75 12.53 17.22
33 Rhys Ierley 9.79   14.57    USA 11.61 14.25 9.79 DNF 17.86
34 Carlos Puentes 9.89   15.36    USA 15.32 DNF 16.12 9.89 14.64
35 Nathan Bierema 8.73   15.63    USA 11.74 8.73 12.91 22.23 DNF
36 Gabriel Barroso 10.56   15.77    USA 17.69 11.44 18.18 10.56 19.56
37 Connor Hills 10.82   16.32    USA 14.19 10.82 19.38 15.40 DNF
38 Jack Geld 11.50   16.54    USA 22.57 11.50 16.20 18.06 15.35
39 Shiven Patel 7.99   16.65    Canada 18.68 13.42 19.88 7.99 17.86
40 Thomas Kaunzinger 10.61   16.79    USA 10.61 16.97 17.04 16.57 16.82
41 Greg Belville 10.08   17.94    USA 18.87 10.08 23.87 11.08 28.55
42 Lorelei Leviton 13.42   18.58    USA 13.42 15.14 21.04 22.36 19.57
43 Owen Doughty 14.58   20.94    USA 14.58 DNF 23.04 20.12 19.66
44 Zack Sussman 11.08   DNF    USA 11.08 DNF 13.18 18.13 DNF
45 Robbie Lauer 15.51      USA DNF 15.51
46 Ren Randolph Olarte 16.62      Philippines 16.62 26.71
47 Rylan Ebert 16.89      USA 18.97 16.89
48 Harrison Wiles 21.70      USA 21.70 DNF
49 Sebastian Molina 23.27      USA 23.27 DNF
50 Nihaar Shah DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Jacob Blair DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' L' B L2 B' R B' D2 B2 R U2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 D
A #2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 D B F' R' U' L2 U' B' L2 D2 R
A #3 L D2 B2 R' D2 L F2 L' U R' B' U' R' B2 D2 U2 F R2 D'
A #4 L2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U L' R2 B L F2 D2 L D L' R'
A #5 U2 B F U2 F' R2 U2 F R2 F D' L B' D' L' U' R D' F D2
A Ex#1 L' F' B' U L D L' D L' U' D' F2 R2 F' R2 L2 B D2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 R D2 B' D2 L' B F2 L' U' L D F
B #1 F2 D B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 U' R F D2 B R U2 F2 D' B D' B2
B #2 U R' B' L B L F U' L2 B2 L D2 L2 D2 F R2 L2 B D2
B #3 F' U2 D2 B L D2 B L' U' B2 D2 L2 F2 D' B2 D F2 U'
B #4 F D L D L2 D B' U' D2 F' R2 F2 U D' F2 B2 U' L2 D' R2
B #5 B R2 F L2 D2 B L2 F U R' D2 F' U2 R' B U B R' U'
B Ex#1 B2 D' L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D' U' L2 R' F U L' F D L2 D L' F
B Ex#2 U2 D' R F L B D2 R' U F' D' B2 D F2 L2 U' F2 L2 U L2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' L2 F L2 U F R L' U L B2 U2 L2 D F2 D2 F2
A #2 D B2 U' R2 F' D B R2 L B' U2 R' L2 B2 R' B2 D2 L' B2
A #3 F2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' F2 R U2 F' D' L' R2 D L' F' L' B2 D R
A #4 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 B U2 R' D U2 L2 B2 F R2 D' R' U2
A #5 B' U B' D2 R2 D' L B' R' U' D2 F2 R2 F U2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 U B2 L' B R' L2 U D2 L' D L2 U2 R B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 B R U2 F' R L2 D B' R' L2 B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R
B #1 D2 F2 U L2 D B2 L2 D U2 B2 L U F R2 B2 L' U2 F' R U'
B #2 L2 R2 U' L2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' L' U2 L' D2 F U B D2 L2
B #3 D2 B R2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L' U' F' R B R2 F2 U2 R2 D L2
B #4 U' L2 B R' U' F2 U' R B R' D2 F2 R L' B2 R' B2 U2 R2
B #5 L2 R D2 F2 L' R F2 R B' R2 B L' R2 D' L D' F' L B'
B Ex#1 F' L2 U2 B R2 B D2 F L D2 L2 R2 F U2 F' U' R' D' L
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 B R2 F' U' F R L' B' R2 L2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U D B2 R' F2 R2 L' B' U' F2 U2 D2 B2 R F2 R' B2 L
A #2 L' D2 L' R2 F2 L B2 F2 U2 F L' F' L' R U' R' U' B2 R2
A #3 F2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 D' R U' B' F' R' F' L' U' F' D F U
A #4 D F' U B L2 D' L' D' F2 U F' L2 D2 L2 F B U2 F L2 D2
A #5 F' B R U2 D' B' L2 F2 R' F' R2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 B D2 B'
A Ex#1 L' U2 R2 B L U' R L' F D' L2 U2 B D2 B2 R2 F R2 F
A Ex#2 D' F2 B R U B2 L2 B2 R' U F R2 B2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 L2 B R2 D2 R' D R' F' L' U' F2 R' U
A #2 D2 L2 B' R2 F L2 F R2 D' B L' R2 U2 L2 F' U' L' F' U2
A #3 U2 R2 U B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U' F R2 B2 R2 U' L' D2 U' R F2 L2
A #4 D' L2 U' L2 U L2 D2 L2 U' F R' F D' L B R2 D L D
A #5 U2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F D2 U2 B' F2 D B D2 L' B R' B D B L2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U R2 B2 F2 D B2 R' D2 R2 B R U' B R U F L2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D B2 L2 F R2 F' D' R D' L D' F' U B'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' F' U' F U' R F' R U2
A #2 R' F R2 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R2
A #3 U' R U' R2 U2 F U' R U' F2 U2
A #4 F' R' U2 R U' F' R' U R U' R'
A #5 R U' R F' R2 U' F U2 R' U' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R U
A Ex#2 R U' R U2 R' U' R' F2 R2 F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 L F2 B R2 D R U2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F B2 L2 F R2 B Uw2 B F2 R Uw2 R2 F2 L' F Uw2 D2 F L' Uw' L' F L2 Uw2 D Fw' R' F' Uw' Fw2 F'
A #2 U R B D F' D2 L2 B2 F R' F L2 B R2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 B L2 D Rw2 U F2 Rw' R2 B' Rw B' Uw' B2 Rw' Uw D2 U2 Fw2 L
A #3 B2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 U' D R2 B U' R2 U2 F2 L B' L' D R' Rw2 U' Rw2 R Uw2 L' B2 U2 F2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw' U Rw2 R' Fw' Uw F' Uw Fw2 Rw B' D2
A #4 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L' U2 B2 L D R' B' D' U' F' R U R L2 B' Fw2 U Rw2 R' D Fw2 U R' D F2 Uw2 R2 U2 Fw' R' D' L2 U2 B' Uw Rw' F2 Uw D R'
A #5 B D2 F U2 B' L2 B U2 F' D L' U2 R2 F' D2 F D' R' B' U Uw2 B' L' B' Uw2 B L Uw2 R B2 F' Uw D L D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw2 U2 Fw U
A Ex#1 U R2 U' R' L' D2 F L2 D F D' F2 L2 U B2 D' F2 R2 L2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' R Uw2 R' F' D2 B2 U2 L' Uw U' L F2 Uw' U Rw' U Fw' L B2 Rw' Fw'
A Ex#2 B L' U L2 D2 B R2 B U F2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 D2 R D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D R U' D' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 L' Fw' L2 F' U' D2 Fw F2 Uw' L2 R Fw' R' Uw2 Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 D2 F2 D2 U' F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L' U' F' D' B D F' L' R' Fw Uw
A #2 R2 F' D2 F' R2 F' D2 F D' L R F R' F U2 R' F' L' R Uw
A #3 B2 R' B2 R D2 R B2 D2 F2 U2 L' D' B L D' U L' R U' F' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L F2 D2 R D2 L' U2 F2 L B U L F' U2 R' B U' F' Rw'
A Ex#2 R' F2 R2 B2 R U2 L' U2 L2 U' F U' B' D2 F L2 R D' R' U2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D' R2 B2 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 R D' U' L B R' B' F' U2 L
A #2 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 L R' F' R2 U' F U' B F D2 F2
A #3 B' U2 D R U2 D' L U F' U B2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 L2 F2
A #4 R2 D2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 D2 R U2 F2 U R2 D2 B' L' F2 U' F' D2 R
A #5 R U L U2 D' F' U' R B' D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 B' U2 F' R2
A Ex#1 U' F2 D R2 F2 D2 U' B2 L' R B2 L F' U F' R B' D' U2
A Ex#2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U F U' F2 R' U L U' F U B' D R'
B #1 L2 B R2 F U2 R2 B' L B2 D' U B U2 R F2 L2 B U
B #2 D2 L' R D2 R' F2 R' B2 U2 B2 D' R U F L F2 L2 D' B
B #3 L D' L2 F2 D' B2 D F B R B' U2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 B'
B #4 R B2 L2 D L2 F' D B2 R2 L' B' D2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 U
B #5 L' U2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 L2 R U2 F' R2 U L D2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' D2 L2 R2 U' R' B L D L D L U B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 D' U' B2 R B2 R D2 B' R' D B' U' F2 R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D B2 L2 D U2 B2 F2 R2 B R2 U L2 D' L R F' D2 U L
A #2 L D2 B' D' B2 L F R B2 D R' B2 D2 B2 R' U2 D2 L2 F2 D2
A #3 D B2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U' B R' U2 R' F2 L F R2 D' U L'
A #4 U B' U' F B D' L' F D2 R' D2 F L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F L2
A #5 R' D2 F2 L2 R' B2 L' R' U2 F D2 R2 U' R D L' U L2 F L'
A Ex#1 F L' F2 B2 D' L' U2 B D' F' D' R2 L2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D
A Ex#2 R F R B' U' B D F' B R' U B2 L2 U' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' L R' B R L' B L' U' L l' r' b'
A #2 U' L U B U L B' L' R U' B u
A #3 R' L R' U' B' U' R' B' U B' R l r
A #4 R L' U' R B R' B U R' B' L' l'
A #5 R' B' R U L' U B R' U R' B u l r
A Ex#1 U' R' U L R' U' B' L B U' R' u l r
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' R' B' L R B' U' R u l r' b
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.61   17.17   15.99 14.61 17.90 19.97 17.62
First round 29 12.90   15.36   16.08 14.28 12.90 15.71 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.21   5.05   7.26 4.95 5.44 4.75 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.42   1:03.74   59.79 1:05.24 1:06.20 58.42 1:06.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 30.30   40.37   30.30 36.45 40.75 43.91 45.78
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.38   21.94   21.70 21.65 21.38 22.46 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 6.62   8.05   7.36 6.62 7.75 10.46 9.04
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.54   12.52   6.54 16.10 11.96 DNF 9.49
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.85   20.08   19.76 16.85 18.79 26.36 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.52   5.31   5.40 4.52 5.68 6.74 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:00.04   1:11.07   1:11.73 1:16.17 1:05.31 1:00.04 1:16.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 7.38   8.88   7.74 7.38 14.43 8.08 10.83
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.83   14.42   13.69 14.87 22.35 12.83 14.71
First round 24 12.93   13.45   13.31 13.87 14.30 13.18 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.93   5.39   6.00 5.36 4.80 3.93 6.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.46   6.88   6.55 6.96 7.97 6.46 7.13
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.62   11.41   13.17 8.62 10.96 10.09 15.04
Semi Final 10 11.48   12.18   11.48 12.15 14.23 11.99 12.40
Second round 6 9.18   10.66   10.73 10.78 10.48 15.73 9.18
First round 10 10.67   11.73   13.19 10.68 10.67 13.58 11.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.52   4.53   5.09 4.21 4.30 3.52 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 54.80   1:01.65   1:04.04 1:02.07 1:02.92 59.95 54.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:02.97   2:35.57   2:54.11 2:49.62 2:02.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.73   15.10   17.79 14.10 16.96 12.73 14.24
Combined First round 3 12.31   14.64   13.70 12.31 16.20 15.59 14.62
Anush Bhavsar    USA
Anush Bhavsar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 1:03.72   1:13.53   1:03.72 1:39.12 1:08.79 1:19.36 1:12.45
Arjun Singh    USA
Arjun Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.77   13.71   11.77 13.26 25.40 13.35 14.53
Semi Final 11 11.01   12.27   18.56 13.22 12.47 11.13 11.01
Second round 16 10.18   13.09   13.96 13.38 11.94 14.86 10.18
First round 11 10.20   11.79   12.56 10.20 12.21 10.59 15.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 59.48   1:10.90   1:37.05 1:12.06 1:06.26 1:14.39 59.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 42.51     42.51 DNF
Ayaan Umar    USA
Ayaan Umar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.70   41.20   38.57 40.42 44.62 47.61 36.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 4.17   13.71   11.92 DNF 16.44 4.17 12.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:56.99     1:56.99 1:59.56
Benjamin Lanning    USA
Benjamin Lanning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 38.74   41.98   47.48 39.57 38.74 38.90 51.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 13.00   15.78   13.28 19.50 13.00 14.56 35.81
Brad Baker    USA
Brad Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.85   22.24   22.34 21.99 30.03 21.85 22.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 98 10.84   DNF   10.84 DNF 18.42 DNF 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:55.48     1:55.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 45.86     DNF 45.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 8.96   13.88   12.19 14.55 15.40 8.96 14.91
Brandon Gall    USA
Brandon Gall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 93 16.25   31.44   DNF 25.30 45.12 16.25 23.91
Brandon Huang    USA
Brandon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.87   10.84   14.09 9.98 10.70 11.83 9.87
Semi Final 4 9.46   10.37   10.45 9.97 10.78 10.68 9.46
Second round 7 7.89   10.69   9.80 11.53 7.89 12.31 10.73
First round 6 10.82   11.05   11.28 10.88 10.82 DNF 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48   3.40   DNF 2.48 3.89 2.61 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.68   51.17   44.68 52.00 46.69 55.04 54.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 20.34   21.75   20.34 22.64 21.87 21.29 22.10
Combined First round 13 21.66   23.48   21.66 22.59 24.29 26.38 23.55
Brandon Joel    USA
Brandon Joel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.38   33.23   30.81 29.38 38.89 30.00 50.15
Brayden Nguyen    USA
Brayden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.67   23.04   22.18 21.67 24.30 22.63 28.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.04   7.70   7.72 7.91 7.46 7.04 DNF
Brendan Tye    USA
Brendan Tye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.01   31.92   30.25 31.77 40.93 29.01 33.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 7.11   8.95   7.99 9.32 9.53 7.11 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 12.33   13.73   22.67 13.45 13.54 12.33 14.21
Carlos Puentes    USA
Carlos Puentes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.10   19.73   21.84 18.10 18.44 20.35 20.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.99   6.64   5.63 DNF 6.07 4.99 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 55.00     55.00 57.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.89   15.36   15.32 DNF 16.12 9.89 14.64
Cole Loeffler    USA
Cole Loeffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 37.97   DNF   DNF 41.47 DNF 37.97 DNF
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.25   WR 8.70   9.10 9.68 5.25 7.32 10.77
Semi Final 2 7.24   9.53   7.61 8.47 DNF 12.50 7.24
Second round 2 7.12   9.06   8.77 7.12 11.06 7.51 10.89
First round 4 8.46   10.00   12.47 11.77 9.33 8.90 8.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.27   4.25   3.93 3.27 4.44 6.02 4.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.23   16.51   18.03 14.26 17.24 13.23 18.34
Combined First round 2 13.64   14.39   13.64 15.09 14.31 15.74 13.77
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.03   30.59   29.52 30.90 38.25 31.36 26.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 6.47   9.15   9.51 6.47 11.57 7.43 10.50
Connor Hills    USA
Connor Hills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.75   24.17   40.77 23.85 20.75 23.41 25.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 7.84   10.20   12.08 10.16 13.37 7.84 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 10.82   16.32   14.19 10.82 19.38 15.40 DNF
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 12.08   12.63   13.01 12.43 12.49 12.08 12.98
Second round 13 11.36   12.75   15.41 11.36 11.45 12.77 14.02
First round 13 9.04   12.02   12.56 10.97 15.28 9.04 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.20   4.16   4.31 3.62 4.75 2.20 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.06   50.85   50.29 49.12 43.06 53.14 1:03.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.64   55.73   1:09.92 47.64 49.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.59   21.67   42.68 19.59 21.26 21.70 22.04
Combined First round 10 15.75   20.23   29.83 15.75 22.77 19.76 18.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 3.75   6.38   3.75 4.78 13.78 8.89 5.46
Corley Raison    USA
Corley Raison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.84   21.36   19.51 22.22 22.36 17.84 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 4.17   7.73   6.10 9.27 8.59 4.17 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:41.91     1:41.91 1:55.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 11.09   13.41   11.18 11.09 16.75 12.29 17.50
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.86   13.20   12.76 14.61 9.86 12.24 15.18
First round 14 8.86   12.10   11.26 12.35 14.55 8.86 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.48   5.11   5.13 4.74 6.18 5.45 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.05   43.08   41.05 41.63 44.63 42.98 47.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.73   21.83   22.57 17.73 24.52 18.39 25.53
Combined First round 14 21.23   23.71   23.15 21.23 28.57 24.53 23.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 8.00   9.67   10.95 9.20 8.87 11.64 8.00
Daniel Cassidy    USA
Daniel Cassidy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.90   35.16   37.32 39.14 43.37 29.02 28.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 9.30   13.91   16.68 9.30 16.39 11.46 13.88
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.10   16.40   16.73 15.96 16.51 14.10 16.85
First round 28 14.09   15.22   18.00 16.12 15.41 14.09 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.04   4.93   4.51 5.76 4.04 4.52 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 55.57   1:02.74   1:08.30 1:05.31 55.57 1:07.23 55.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:53.95   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.78   5.10   4.78 5.08 4.99 5.44 5.22
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.72   11.43   11.58 11.41 14.52 11.31 10.72
Semi Final 6 9.64   10.83   11.28 9.64 11.14 10.08 11.35
Second round 15 11.84   13.02   12.49 11.84 13.33 14.77 13.24
First round 17 10.23   12.58   14.11 10.23 14.82 12.92 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87   3.14   3.39 1.87 3.16 2.88 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.27   54.80   51.70 56.55 1:05.37 51.27 56.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.86   30.28   32.01 32.53 28.89 25.86 29.94
Daniel Maienshein    USA
Daniel Maienshein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.21   10.86   10.33 12.45 10.21 10.36 11.89
Semi Final 7 9.77   11.41   11.97 9.95 12.32 9.77 13.52
Second round 5 9.42   10.35   9.42 10.38 9.67 12.14 11.01
First round 5 9.55   10.70   12.68 9.55 9.81 11.57 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.13   3.63   3.67 3.13 3.96 3.27 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.27   39.57   38.66 48.94 37.27 41.08 38.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.50   18.62   20.58 17.61 17.68 21.03 17.50
Combined First round 8 15.87   17.68   19.89 16.23 15.87 22.07 16.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.68   6.07   6.26 5.12 7.06 4.68 6.82
David Aylaian    USA
David Aylaian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 31.45   54.52   48.84 55.81 58.91 31.45 DNF
Dean Gelling    USA
Dean Gelling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.37   24.37   22.91 24.84 18.37 38.92 25.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.47   7.34   6.86 6.47 9.42 6.55 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Derek Geng    USA
Derek Geng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.38   28.58   26.83 35.85 26.38 29.31 29.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 10.10   10.82   10.10 11.11 11.66 10.51 10.84
Derek Li    USA
Derek Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 40.26   48.94   59.00 48.12 40.26 46.41 52.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 11.00   13.34   13.38 11.48 17.66 15.17 11.00
Dustin Ott    USA
Dustin Ott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.77   26.72   30.26 27.20 25.64 23.77 27.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 7.10   7.70   7.17 7.90 8.03 7.10 10.09
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.19   13.80   12.19 15.47 13.40 12.68 15.31
First round 18 11.56   12.66   11.56 12.75 11.89 16.24 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.66   6.25   5.66 5.94 7.23 5.82 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.92   57.28   56.39 57.58 59.55 57.88 49.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.89   21.90   19.89 20.03 25.77 24.65 21.01
Combined First round 7 16.40   17.62   18.13 18.25 16.48 16.40 23.54
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.18   18.75   18.11 22.77 21.71 16.44 16.18
First round 31 13.88   15.61   15.40 16.66 16.73 13.88 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 6.15   7.15   7.20 6.35 7.90 6.15 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:08.33   1:11.01   1:10.74 1:08.33 1:13.04 1:09.25 1:17.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 41.17     47.16 41.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.80   10.97   12.04 8.80 11.93 8.93 13.04
Gabriel Barroso    USA
Gabriel Barroso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.25   29.89   37.37 25.25 27.41 30.80 31.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.76   7.29   DNF 5.04 9.58 4.76 7.26
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 10.56   15.77   17.69 11.44 18.18 10.56 19.56
Gavin Abrahamsson    USA
Gavin Abrahamsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 38.58   41.99   39.80 38.58 42.23 47.73 43.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 8.87   9.32   9.41 9.02 9.54 8.87 10.41
Gevin Luz    USA
Gevin Luz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.67   24.61   29.07 21.67 26.10 25.30 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 7.81   12.14   7.81 29.98 12.35 11.61 12.47
Greg Belville    USA
Greg Belville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.51   DNF   43.36 DNF DNF 42.51 42.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 12.84   15.92   13.24 DNF 12.84 19.57 14.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.08   17.94   18.87 10.08 23.87 11.08 28.55
Harrison Wiles    USA
Harrison Wiles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.47   34.32   33.83 32.81 DNF 36.33 28.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 21.70     21.70 DNF
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.37   13.80   13.81 15.70 12.37 15.02 12.56
First round 19 9.79   12.70   13.68 11.61 9.79 16.11 12.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27   3.49   3.55 2.27 4.13 2.79 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.81   52.75   55.26 48.24 54.75 56.51 45.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:38.84   DNF   DNF 4:38.84 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.70   18.77   18.54 19.04 15.70 18.74 19.99
Combined First round 9 15.61   19.41   18.73 21.62 18.55 20.96 15.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.90   3.82   5.20 2.90 3.53 3.44 4.49
Hersh Shrivastava    USA
Hersh Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.17   13.90   14.82 13.74 12.17 15.74 13.15
First round 21 11.61   13.18   14.62 12.97 14.32 11.61 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.26   6.15   7.20 8.84 5.64 5.26 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.77   1:01.51   1:08.80 1:03.34 1:05.49 49.77 55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.21   16.88   17.39 15.83 17.41 12.21 20.92
Combined First round 6 13.20   15.83   13.20 14.68 19.49 15.35 17.46
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.39   21.20   21.21 17.39 24.11 18.72 23.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.14   5.65   5.14 5.43 8.65 6.07 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:20.02     1:20.02 1:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 35.27   42.27   46.33 35.27 43.82 41.98 41.02
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.29   7.69   7.26 9.58 6.29 7.94 7.86
Jack Geld    USA
Jack Geld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 22.09   24.01   27.22 23.67 25.24 23.11 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 5.45   8.28   9.82 5.45 7.78 7.25 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:50.78     1:50.78 1:57.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 11.50   16.54   22.57 11.50 16.20 18.06 15.35
Jack Ryan    USA
Jack Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 59.14   1:06.15   1:34.23 1:04.40 1:04.30 1:09.75 59.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 10.70   20.42   26.43 10.70 21.73 16.57 22.96
Jacob Blair    USA
Jacob Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 55.46   1:00.66   1:01.03 1:01.28 DNF 59.68 55.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 94 16.64   35.80   58.21 DNF 26.13 23.05 16.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
James Christensen    USA
James Christensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.95   20.05   20.51 19.75 18.95 19.89 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 4.63   8.32   4.63 8.53 9.30 8.52 7.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.51   34.39   29.51 43.66 32.62 37.15 33.40
James Coster    USA
James Coster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 52.31   1:23.26   1:36.42 52.31 1:12.35 DNF 1:21.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 89 14.48   22.96   29.19 14.48 28.27 14.72 25.88
Jason Bauer    USA
Jason Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.11   13.80   15.26 14.50 12.11 13.66 13.23
First round 32 13.61   15.86   13.61 20.06 17.19 15.64 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.36   6.21   4.36 5.86 7.90 DNF 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 54.32   1:02.42   1:09.64 59.02 DNF 54.32 58.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 49.08     49.08 DNF
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.41   15.26   15.84 14.41 15.00 17.05 14.93
First round 30 14.10   15.56   14.91 14.10 16.24 DNF 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 4.05   8.06   6.11 4.05 9.17 8.89 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.57   1:01.67   58.75 1:03.96 1:06.61 1:02.29 58.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:22.95   DNF   DNF 3:22.95 3:51.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.14   28.48   27.64 32.21 31.45 26.34 25.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.72   9.03   12.08 5.72 10.18 7.57 9.34
Joel Lee    USA
Joel Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 90 18.75   26.93   20.88 18.75 24.13 45.11 35.78
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.77   13.53   14.31 14.07 13.21 12.77 13.31
First round 9 10.64   11.70   11.85 11.22 12.03 16.27 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.30   4.49   4.30 4.32 4.40 5.63 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.42   46.55   48.62 41.42 52.83 46.93 44.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:08.22   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 27.13   34.60   27.13 32.13 39.27 DNF 32.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 7.06   8.62   8.63 7.70 7.06 19.30 9.52
John Newhagen    USA
John Newhagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.11   22.38   24.13 23.15 21.39 18.11 22.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 97 7.66   DNF   DNF 8.38 10.15 7.66 DNF
Jonah Sussman    USA
Jonah Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 22.91   26.09   26.31 26.15 25.82 22.91 26.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.97   6.16   9.77 6.55 4.97 6.25 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 10.84   12.76   11.09 15.67 10.84 18.98 11.52
Joshua Gonzales    USA
Joshua Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 41.18   52.27   48.65 46.70 DNF 41.18 1:01.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 92 10.87   27.27   23.02 10.87 23.93 34.87 DNF
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.44   8.90   9.20 8.94 8.56 9.46 7.44
Semi Final 5 6.80   10.50   11.65 6.80 10.84 10.56 10.10
Second round 1 7.80   8.95   9.16 8.33 7.80 11.27 9.37
First round 2 8.87   9.11   9.03 9.26 9.03 DNF 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.36   4.36   4.09 3.80 7.74 3.36 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.76   36.13   35.58 35.38 43.47 37.42 33.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.82   13.36   12.96 14.43 12.83 11.82 14.30
Combined First round 1 11.27   13.34   12.93 11.27 15.22 14.15 12.93
Kareme Ray    USA
Kareme Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.94   36.84   37.02 37.10 31.94 36.39 1:09.90
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.33   9.44   13.61 7.33 10.10 9.37 8.84
Semi Final 1 8.18   9.31   9.48 12.22 8.18 9.65 8.80
Second round 3 7.98   9.88   7.98 8.78 9.15 11.71 12.02
First round 3 9.50   9.96   10.26 9.69 9.92 10.58 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.15   4.41   4.35 3.15 5.65 3.24 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.01   35.46   38.55 33.70 34.12 39.50 33.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:50.31   DNF   DNF 4:08.45 2:50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.52   15.22   15.18 18.05 13.92 13.52 16.57
Combined First round 4 13.66   14.88   15.56 17.46 14.20 14.88 13.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 7.99   9.36   9.16 9.66 9.25 10.65 7.99
Kevin Tian    Canada
Kevin Tian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.68   15.26   14.22 20.14 15.54 13.68 16.03
First round 22 10.71   13.23   15.36 10.71 12.27 14.11 13.32
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.10   15.04   14.37 15.19 15.57 14.10 16.74
First round 27 14.06   15.18   22.90 14.06 15.07 14.67 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.91   6.19   5.99 7.18 6.85 4.91 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 53.55   1:06.41   53.55 1:11.57 1:07.57 1:02.70 1:08.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.83   23.59   22.02 26.70 35.80 22.04 20.83
Combined First round 12 17.90   22.60   20.45 30.62 27.93 19.43 17.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 11.29   13.26   12.64 13.71 13.43 11.29 14.66
Kobe Balin    USA
Kobe Balin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.04   12.86   11.07 10.04 DNF 12.15 15.35
Second round 9 10.46   11.19   10.76 11.58 10.46 11.23 12.50
First round 15 11.21   12.27   12.54 12.54 13.36 11.21 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 4.04   7.66   DNF 5.69 12.62 4.66 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.42   52.67   1:04.68 55.47 50.47 52.07 46.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.97   29.46   21.97 34.58 31.57 22.24 39.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 8.49   10.67   12.77 8.49 12.41 9.16 10.45
Krish Patel    USA
Krish Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 41.18   55.87   1:07.18 57.36 56.42 41.18 53.82
Krishnakanth Katakota    USA
Krishnakanth Katakota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 33.91   43.02   37.37 58.84 36.57 55.11 33.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 87 10.68   21.84   DNF 15.89 10.68 33.41 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Liam Coster    USA
Liam Coster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 55.97   1:05.22   1:15.78 55.97 1:05.30 1:00.02 1:10.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 9.82   16.14   9.82 16.02 20.87 DNF 11.52
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.91   17.60   17.84 DNF 17.37 17.59 16.91
First round 36 14.09   18.15   18.22 19.41 14.09 19.02 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.11   7.22   8.06 4.11 7.90 5.70 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:31.47     DNF 1:31.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 57.23     57.23 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 13.42   18.58   13.42 15.14 21.04 22.36 19.57
Manan Patel    India
Manan Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.87   13.04   13.08 10.87 13.26 13.23 12.80
Second round 12 11.33   12.38   11.33 12.82 12.02 15.93 12.30
First round 16 11.40   12.41   13.60 11.40 11.68 13.97 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.83   4.34   4.56 4.54 3.91 4.93 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.66   45.03   42.72 45.79 46.57 47.74 40.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.53   26.17   30.56 23.26 25.50 21.53 29.75
Combined First round 16 22.01   26.42   23.28 DNF 33.30 22.67 22.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 7.02   9.81   11.91 DNF 9.01 7.02 8.50
Mark Riggio    USA
Mark Riggio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 48.10   56.19   54.43 48.10 56.80 DNF 57.35
Mark Titus    USA
Mark Titus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.68   34.32   37.64 32.01 33.30 30.68 43.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 8.92   16.30   DNF 8.92 10.39 10.64 27.86
Martin Bahner    USA
Martin Bahner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:15.39   1:47.39   1:22.69 DNF 1:34.76 2:24.73 1:15.39
Matthew Armstrong    USA
Matthew Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 35.36   44.74   45.91 42.13 DNF 46.17 35.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 11.55   14.40   13.20 11.55 14.80 18.22 15.21
Matthew Bahner    USA
Matthew Bahner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.81   22.76   33.10 39.00 17.08 15.81 18.09
First round 25 12.90   13.76   13.88 19.58 13.70 12.90 13.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Czerwinski    USA
Matthew Czerwinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 44.08   53.76   52.30 1:11.18 55.36 44.08 53.61
Maximus Shafik    USA
Maximus Shafik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.00   34.52   32.40 32.00 33.94 37.21 39.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 7.94   10.72   7.94 13.11 13.01 8.20 10.95
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.29   12.46   12.67 DNF 11.29 12.33 12.37
Semi Final 9 10.29   11.60   10.29 10.56 10.68 15.26 13.55
Second round 10 10.59   11.53   12.04 DNF 10.59 10.68 11.87
First round 8 11.11   11.69   11.79 12.13 11.15 12.62 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 95 3.58   DNF   5.85 3.58 DNF 4.52 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.68   52.37   52.95 DNF 46.68 54.71 49.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 8.20   9.78   14.45 8.64 10.79 8.20 9.92
Mira Bhut    USA
Mira Bhut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 1:19.56   1:37.08   1:28.64 2:30.79 1:44.05 1:19.56 1:38.55
Myles McNiff    USA
Myles McNiff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 29.33   38.61   38.99 39.65 29.33 47.20 37.20
Nat Watkins    USA
Nat Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 1:10.42   1:26.42   1:20.14 1:38.21 1:20.91 1:10.42 2:56.10
Nathan Bierema    USA
Nathan Bierema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.41   20.61   21.74 18.65 24.01 16.41 21.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 5.85   7.25   9.01 8.85 6.45 5.85 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:30.00     1:30.00 1:36.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 43.84     43.84 57.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 8.73   15.63   11.74 8.73 12.91 22.23 DNF
Nathan Hollander    USA
Nathan Hollander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 54.44   57.91   1:15.77 1:00.04 54.44 56.05 57.63
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.83   36.77   33.16 37.70 44.67 29.83 39.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 86 9.00   21.03   DNF 19.13 26.10 9.00 17.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Nishant Lebaka    USA
Nishant Lebaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 37.90   52.24   1:00.33 1:12.58 37.90 38.41 57.98
Oliver Adelson    USA
Oliver Adelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.67   20.52   19.12 19.84 17.67 22.61 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.03   4.69   5.88 3.88 4.45 3.03 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:06.58   1:15.81   1:15.85 1:06.58 1:24.98 1:28.59 1:06.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 6.59   8.22   8.62 6.59 9.03 7.01 9.06
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.47   23.47   22.82 22.78 25.16 19.47 24.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.35   6.68   5.35 5.74 8.42 5.87 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:02.27   1:16.56   1:02.27 1:20.80 1:22.51 1:11.18 1:17.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 5.84   10.26   5.84 8.89 11.74 10.16 DNF
Owen Doughty    USA
Owen Doughty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.39   32.36   34.65 35.15 33.38 26.39 29.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 4.88   8.59   11.80 4.88 9.05 8.67 8.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 46.69     DNF 46.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 14.58   20.94   14.58 DNF 23.04 20.12 19.66
Patrick Adams    USA
Patrick Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.02   18.09   19.93 15.02 17.14 17.21 DNF
First round 33 11.89   16.46   17.23 14.75 11.89 17.41 19.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 7.26   9.15   10.40 9.35 7.71 7.26 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.24   1:06.61   1:05.79 1:05.24 1:08.72 1:05.31 1:10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.29   39.85   36.23 41.49 41.84 43.89 31.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 8.32   11.39   12.21 DNF 11.04 8.32 10.93
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.00   10.60   11.76 7.00 8.45 18.27 11.60
Semi Final 3 8.90   9.61   DNF 9.40 8.90 9.68 9.75
Second round 4 9.19   9.97   9.94 9.66 12.36 10.32 9.19
First round 1 7.54   8.59   7.54 14.36 9.10 8.95 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.88   33.72   36.70 30.69 40.59 28.88 33.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.19   15.72   14.19 14.59 18.24 16.77 15.80
Combined First round 5 11.99   15.48   15.80 15.29 19.32 11.99 15.36
Patrick Stover    USA
Patrick Stover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.91   29.57   24.91 30.31 29.68 32.38 28.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 7.21   11.13   7.21 10.29 14.15 8.96 26.96
Pierce Martin    USA
Pierce Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 28.22   31.32   28.91 31.13 28.22 40.11 33.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Quinn McLaughlin    USA
Quinn McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.14   25.93   25.04 23.14 1:01.15 26.31 26.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.09   6.33   5.49 7.79 5.09 8.01 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:40.09     1:40.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.98   11.12   11.97 7.98 11.20 10.18 12.14
Quinn Mierlak    USA
Quinn Mierlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.03   19.30   19.41 18.03 20.00 18.49 20.65
First round 35 16.48   17.88   16.75 21.93 16.48 19.73 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 3.57   6.93   6.52 3.57 6.18 8.10 12.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 9.53   13.61   19.87 10.17 16.04 9.53 14.63
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.60   17.20   17.97 15.60 16.35 17.29 18.26
First round 34 16.69   17.57   16.69 16.96 17.89 17.86 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.93   7.70   DNF 5.93 7.27 7.52 8.31
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 16.62     16.62 26.71
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.10   25.17   23.98 26.50 29.28 21.10 25.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.79   8.25   DNF 7.38 9.89 6.79 7.47
Rhys Ierley    USA
Rhys Ierley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.74   46.55   50.10 42.68 46.88 36.74 53.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.85   8.23   5.85 7.15 7.60 9.95 12.40
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 9.79   14.57   11.61 14.25 9.79 DNF 17.86
Roawoon Lee    USA
Roawoon Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.60   29.05   29.33 28.94 28.87 35.80 23.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 9.46   10.95   9.77 DNF 12.96 10.12 9.46
Robbie Lauer    USA
Robbie Lauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.54   34.49   26.94 27.67 22.54 DNF 48.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 14.24   16.24   15.93 14.24 18.18 21.93 14.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 15.51     DNF 15.51
Ronan Cunicelli    USA
Ronan Cunicelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 42.61   48.21   48.21 42.61 47.43 51.93 48.99
Ryan Hillis    USA
Ryan Hillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.54   24.37   24.66 DNF 18.54 25.35 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.89   6.28   6.21 5.88 8.54 4.89 6.76
Ryan Hur    USA
Ryan Hur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 38.57   43.66   47.66 42.84 38.57 42.39 45.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 8.67   16.00   14.80 8.67 16.96 16.25 32.43
Ryan Kozak    USA
Ryan Kozak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 43.06   52.86   43.06 51.76 50.18 58.75 56.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 14.15   19.79   17.10 14.15 26.89 18.38 23.89
Rylan Ebert    USA
Rylan Ebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 47.44   51.09   50.02 DNF 47.44 51.04 52.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 12.51   13.98   13.71 13.87 14.36 12.51 15.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 16.89     18.97 16.89
Sammi Constantine    USA
Sammi Constantine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 52.83   1:05.89   56.58 1:12.74 1:08.36 52.83 DNF
Sang Hun Lee    Korea
Sang Hun Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.67   40.34   36.67 37.19 41.61 42.23 46.02
Sanil Hira    USA
Sanil Hira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.03   27.82   26.84 28.60 22.03 33.18 28.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 96 6.84   DNF   DNF 8.17 DNF 6.84 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 11.78   12.83   12.90 13.07 11.78 12.53 13.49
Satvik Srinivas    India
Satvik Srinivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 45.34   52.89   59.52 55.09 54.24 49.33 45.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 88 14.00   22.26   14.00 18.27 DNF 18.26 30.25
Saumit Kale    USA
Saumit Kale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.19   20.13   DNF 18.48 18.73 17.19 23.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.77   7.44   6.29 6.98 9.05 4.77 9.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 7.94   13.81   12.23 7.94 19.31 13.51 15.68
Sean Franklin    USA
Sean Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 31.08   38.24   36.90 43.59 31.08 44.32 34.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 9.38   11.67   14.53 9.38 9.61 10.87 14.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Sebastian Molina    USA
Sebastian Molina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 3.18   10.43   19.28 10.54 10.04 3.18 10.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 23.27     23.27 DNF
Sheldon Senek III    USA
Sheldon Senek III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 45.72   49.17   50.82 45.72 49.75 1:01.13 46.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 12.30   18.55   DNF 12.30 24.20 13.73 17.71
Shelly Rzewuski    USA
Shelly Rzewuski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 57.53   1:24.13   1:16.55 DNF 1:15.18 1:40.67 57.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 91 12.32   27.26   39.57 12.32 30.06 16.05 35.67
Shiven Patel    Canada
Shiven Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 37.12   47.84   44.06 37.12 DNF 1:01.20 38.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 10.24   12.71   10.92 12.12 10.24 15.09 19.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 7.99   16.65   18.68 13.42 19.88 7.99 17.86
Shivy Tandukar    USA
Shivy Tandukar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 22.53   23.94   22.84 DNF 26.07 22.53 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 6.61   8.75   7.42 7.57 6.61 DNF 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Sofia Voigt    USA
Sofia Voigt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 38.10   54.87   DNF 38.10 48.91 1:08.56 47.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.53   11.78   8.53 14.61 DNF 10.07 10.67
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.98   13.43   17.00 12.30 11.98 15.08 12.91
First round 20 11.95   13.09   14.14 13.07 14.13 12.08 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.32   4.68   4.32 5.10 4.32 4.62 6.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.75   DNF   DNF 28.09 27.75
Stephen Porada    USA
Stephen Porada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 35.66   38.87   40.33 36.16 35.66 51.88 40.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 9.15   13.16   15.68 11.36 12.44 22.08 9.15
Teddy Sommers    USA
Teddy Sommers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.78   13.14   12.81 12.78 13.50 13.10 15.47
First round 23 12.63   13.42   12.63 14.00 14.93 13.22 13.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.73   5.78   5.70 4.73 9.48 5.55 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:19.40     1:19.40 1:24.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 10.08   14.09   14.98 10.08 14.75 12.53 17.22
Thomas Kaunzinger    USA
Thomas Kaunzinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.31   27.26   28.25 26.86 25.31 28.32 26.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.27   6.77   11.93 5.68 6.21 4.27 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 52.77     52.77 54.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 10.61   16.79   10.61 16.97 17.04 16.57 16.82
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 12.08   13.71   13.38 14.85 12.08 15.43 12.89
Second round 14 11.76   12.90   11.76 13.72 11.97 13.00 14.62
First round 26 11.11   14.94   11.11 14.78 15.81 21.91 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.09   4.49   4.11 3.09 4.62 DNF 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.49   50.63   53.00 49.74 1:04.64 49.14 48.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 17.42   23.41   46.18 21.93 17.42 22.46 25.84
Combined First round 15 22.61   25.31   24.11 33.46 25.80 26.01 22.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.81   8.07   6.81 6.89 10.60 9.18 8.13
Tony Zhang    USA
Tony Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.38   23.20   21.97 24.74 19.38 23.20 24.42
Umar Areeb    USA
Umar Areeb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.63   19.00   19.61 20.33 17.63 17.95 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.78   7.87   7.62 5.78 11.35 8.95 7.03
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.03   11.90   10.03 11.76 11.45 14.65 12.50
Semi Final 12 9.32   12.35   12.54 10.17 15.55 9.32 14.33
Second round 11 9.00   12.35   9.00 13.52 12.43 12.88 11.75
First round 7 10.54   11.62   10.54 11.92 15.36 11.58 11.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.59   4.20   4.20 3.59 3.84 4.56 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.47   56.72   51.47 58.30 1:05.35 53.54 58.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.90   19.09   18.39 20.84 21.23 18.05 15.90
Combined First round 11 18.96   22.35   23.75 19.34 24.19 23.97 18.96
Will Watkins    USA
Will Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 53.14   1:08.28   53.14 59.07 1:17.98 1:07.78 2:05.18
William Millecchia    USA
William Millecchia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.15   21.91   23.38 18.15 23.22 19.92 22.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 5.59   6.69   5.59 6.26 7.85 5.97 8.19
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 10.89   11.58   11.89 11.11 10.89 11.73 13.71
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.83   11.28   10.83 11.73 12.88 10.97 11.15
Semi Final 8 10.98   11.54   11.15 10.98 11.77 11.70 12.26
Second round 8 9.84   10.86   9.84 10.58 10.82 11.17 12.47
First round 12 10.99   11.86   11.30 22.63 12.10 10.99 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.82   4.83   6.93 4.77 4.99 3.82 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.25   48.81   46.25 49.65 51.52 49.64 47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.56   29.35   DNF 32.43 31.40 20.56 24.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.35   8.27   8.68 6.35 9.77 5.35 15.37
Zack Sussman    USA
Zack Sussman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.75   21.73   21.91 21.84 21.43 13.75 23.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.11   5.80   5.90 5.19 7.28 4.11 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 11.08   DNF   11.08 DNF 13.18 18.13 DNF