Dongguan Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-4  China, Dongguan, Guangdong Dongguan Open 2018

  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.49   8.97    Hong Kong 9.78 11.94 7.57 9.57 7.49
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.72   9.44    China 9.37 9.07 8.72 9.89 20.34
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.67   9.65    China DNF 10.37 9.02 7.67 9.55
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.49   9.72    Hong Kong 11.39 7.49 9.27 9.77 10.13
5 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 7.02   9.77    China 12.15 8.93 9.81 10.58 7.02
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.09   10.20    China 12.72 11.21 9.09 9.68 9.71
7 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 9.87   10.26    China 10.15 9.87 10.67 10.99 9.96
8 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.76   10.32    China 10.59 10.49 10.86 8.76 9.87
9 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.61   10.39    China 9.61 11.20 9.70 10.89 10.58
10 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 9.51   10.41    China 10.39 9.51 10.06 10.77 11.48
11 Canlin Zhai (翟灿林) 9.31   10.47    China 9.31 10.43 11.26 9.71 11.48
12 Feng Luo (骆枫) 8.75   10.52    China 13.90 11.87 9.12 10.57 8.75
13 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 9.87   10.69    China 11.44 10.87 9.87 11.31 9.90
14 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 9.20   10.73    China 13.52 9.20 11.26 10.39 10.55
15 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.40   10.93    China 10.77 9.73 13.51 9.40 12.29
16 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 9.23   10.95    China 11.63 13.78 10.47 10.75 9.23
17 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.06   11.22    China 12.07 15.06 9.06 10.95 10.64
18 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 10.12   11.44    China 10.54 12.61 10.12 13.35 11.16
19 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 11.17   11.78    China 11.17 12.49 11.68 11.17 13.46
20 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.01   11.83    Hong Kong 12.65 11.71 11.30 12.49 11.01
21 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.26   11.89    China 14.35 12.05 8.26 11.01 12.61
22 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 9.91   12.32    Hong Kong 14.68 11.34 9.91 11.40 14.21
23 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.51   12.43    China 11.97 12.72 13.71 10.51 12.61
24 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 11.46   12.57    China 17.58 11.46 12.12 12.83 12.75
25 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 10.79   12.79    China 14.35 12.70 11.33 10.79 15.10
26 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 11.76   12.84    China 13.65 13.05 11.76 14.71 11.81
27 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 11.02   12.94    China 15.85 12.36 11.75 11.02 14.72
28 Lian Tao (陶立安) 11.79   12.99    China 12.66 11.84 11.79 14.48 DNF
29 Mo Ji (季默) 10.30   13.14    China 13.48 13.44 13.29 10.30 12.68
30 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 10.94   13.18    China 14.68 10.94 13.72 15.23 11.14
31 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 11.24   13.37    China 13.44 20.61 13.65 13.03 11.24
32 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 9.68   13.41    China 14.04 12.92 13.27 15.42 9.68
33 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 10.63   13.44    China 16.01 10.63 DNF 12.09 12.21
34 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 12.91   13.46    China 13.32 13.56 25.06 12.91 13.50
35 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.11   13.61    Hong Kong 11.11 18.77 11.46 14.45 14.91
36 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 11.84   13.64    China 13.00 12.91 15.02 11.84 15.24
37 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 11.08   13.76    China 14.89 14.28 12.11 16.79 11.08
38 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 12.98   13.84    Hong Kong 15.65 12.98 13.30 14.65 13.56
39 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.75   13.85    China 12.75 13.72 14.39 15.24 13.44
40 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 11.97   13.93    China 14.80 15.49 13.38 11.97 13.60
41 Jielong Gong (龚杰龙) 11.57   13.99    China 11.57 DNF 14.51 14.14 13.32
42 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 12.61   14.03    China 12.61 13.09 16.31 13.58 15.41
43 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 13.58   14.03    China 14.28 13.79 14.01 14.61 13.58
44 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.28   14.04    China 15.98 12.78 15.22 11.28 14.13
45 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 12.18   14.06    China 19.99 14.81 13.72 13.64 12.18
46 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 12.23   14.22    China 15.96 DNF 12.23 13.14 13.57
47 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 13.43   14.26    China 14.13 13.71 14.95 15.54 13.43
48 Bin Yang (杨彬) 12.20   14.32    China 15.35 14.91 12.69 12.20 16.02
49 Rui Ma (马睿) 12.62   14.45    China 22.65 14.09 13.10 16.16 12.62
50 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 10.64   14.72    Hong Kong 14.45 16.24 10.64 14.66 15.04
51 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 13.16   14.76    China 13.16 18.78 14.05 14.34 15.88
52 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 12.04   14.78    China 13.85 12.04 13.26 21.34 17.23
53 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 11.99   14.84    China 18.10 13.72 DNF 12.71 11.99
54 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.01   14.86    China 15.12 14.37 13.01 15.27 15.09
55 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 14.56   14.95    China 14.56 14.63 15.15 15.07 16.58
56 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 12.93   14.96    China 14.43 12.93 14.79 18.80 15.67
57 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 12.37   15.20    China 14.68 14.27 12.37 19.86 16.64
58 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 12.76   15.26    China 18.49 14.84 15.94 15.00 12.76
59 Jintao Li (李进滔) 12.71   15.31    China 18.03 16.33 12.71 14.43 15.16
60 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 14.79   15.69    China 15.22 17.42 15.55 14.79 16.30
61 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 12.94   15.71    China 15.61 12.94 15.61 18.42 15.91
62 Cheng Feng (冯程) 14.09   16.02    China 16.48 14.09 15.60 15.97 27.33
63 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.86   16.15    China 15.38 16.60 12.86 17.13 16.48
64 Wenjie Zheng (郑文杰) 14.61   16.23    China 16.32 14.61 16.34 17.43 16.02
65 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.36   16.25    China 17.16 17.25 DNF 14.33 12.36
66 Kaichen Liu (刘凯宸) 15.25   16.35    China 20.65 15.92 17.61 15.25 15.53
67 Ao Li (李澳) 15.19   16.65    China 16.73 18.14 15.19 15.68 17.53
68 Peng Lan (兰鹏) 13.17   16.70    China 17.64 17.82 15.13 17.34 13.17
69 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 14.24   16.78    China 14.24 14.47 18.93 16.93 DNF
70 Yilin Wang (王艺霖) 13.62   16.88    China 17.62 19.96 13.62 14.99 18.02
71 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 12.79   17.28    China 18.98 18.57 14.29 24.66 12.79
72 Jiapeng Chen (陈佳鹏) 15.46   17.32    China 19.82 15.46 17.52 18.21 16.23
73 Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫) 14.52   17.68    China 14.52 21.13 14.58 26.92 17.32
74 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 14.41   18.02    Hong Kong 18.65 14.41 17.90 19.21 17.51
75 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 13.60   18.08    China 22.61 13.60 14.30 17.34 DNF
76 Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭) 14.92   18.36    China 24.90 17.62 14.92 16.92 20.54
77 Zhongle Wang (王众乐) 13.73   18.54    China 17.42 13.73 14.70 23.50 33.31
78 Baichen Yu (俞柏臣) 15.68   18.59    China 18.35 18.77 15.68 19.76 18.65
79 Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪) 16.00   18.74    China 19.80 18.27 16.00 19.30 18.65
80 Zihao Chen (陈梓豪) 16.46   18.81    China 20.14 18.67 17.71 20.06 16.46
81 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 14.79   19.15    China 14.79 20.42 15.03 DNF 22.01
82 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 16.03   19.34    China 20.87 21.07 20.44 16.71 16.03
83 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 16.63   19.98    China 20.06 21.25 18.62 21.54 16.63
84 Zhile Li (李知乐) 18.12   19.98    China 18.81 18.12 19.94 21.19 22.64
85 Jun Fei (费俊) 18.24   20.02    China 24.70 21.45 18.24 18.69 19.92
86 Xuewen Chen (陈学文) 16.96   20.04    China 23.54 27.24 19.43 16.96 17.14
87 Runxin Wu (吴润鑫) 19.51   20.25    China 20.46 21.73 19.51 19.94 20.34
88 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 16.34   20.49    China DNF 21.94 19.20 16.34 20.33
89 Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 17.69   20.56    China 18.85 DNF 21.91 20.91 17.69
90 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 17.05   20.68    China 18.52 18.11 30.50 25.42 17.05
91 You Wu (吴悠) 18.81   20.70    China 19.98 21.62 18.81 21.55 20.58
92 Zhida Li (李知达) 19.54   21.01    China 21.93 20.87 22.12 20.23 19.54
93 Yue Liu (刘粤) 18.80   21.48    China 26.59 38.73 18.80 18.89 18.96
94 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 18.32   21.62    China 18.32 28.30 21.05 20.83 22.98
95 Hanwei Liu (刘瀚威) 20.18   21.71    China 20.62 29.95 20.18 23.89 20.62
96 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 20.64   24.02    China 28.32 20.64 23.22 25.46 23.38
97 Wenbiao Zou (邹文彪) 19.40   24.15    China 27.69 19.40 25.29 22.67 24.48
98 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 20.03   24.38    China 21.95 20.03 25.80 25.64 25.56
99 Songping Yang (杨松坪) 22.79   24.42    China 26.55 24.03 22.86 26.37 22.79
100 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) 24.15   24.73    China 24.15 24.56 25.38 24.26 35.43
101 Zirui Huang (黄子睿) 19.69   24.85    China 23.50 24.00 37.62 19.69 27.05
102 Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑) 21.79   24.86    China 28.08 26.49 26.01 22.09 21.79
103 Ziyu Wang (王子昱) 20.51   24.89    China 30.91 20.51 23.74 24.99 25.95
104 Xinze Li (李欣泽) 22.11   24.89    China 23.20 1:06.16 22.11 24.13 27.33
105 Xi Deng (邓熙) 18.01   24.93    China 20.60 18.01 DNF 29.01 25.17
106 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 17.13   24.96    China 31.56 19.29 DNF 17.13 24.02
107 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 17.72   25.18    China 26.56 24.76 17.72 24.23 28.89
108 Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨) 21.15   25.54    China 22.25 25.65 21.15 29.17 28.73
109 Zexian Yin (殷泽贤) 21.08   25.61    China 33.65 27.72 21.08 26.62 22.48
110 Yefeng Lin (林晔丰) 24.75   26.31    China 27.13 26.45 25.34 29.47 24.75
111 Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙) 24.28   27.15    China 25.45 27.21 43.11 24.28 28.79
112 Dongyang Wang (王冬阳) 22.11   27.99    China 22.97 23.07 50.73 22.11 37.92
113 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 26.09   28.30    China 26.09 DNF 28.16 27.87 28.86
114 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 27.61   28.56    China 27.61 27.94 29.73 28.32 29.41
115 Zuguang Ren (任祖光) 24.75   29.89    China 24.75 26.79 26.39 36.48 41.92
116 Zhuoshen He (何卓燊) 22.20   30.07    China 28.93 31.02 22.20 30.26 43.36
117 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 26.80   30.12    China 36.70 27.04 29.89 33.44 26.80
118 Dekang Liu (刘德康) 26.03   30.67    China 32.29 26.03 39.42 29.03 30.70
119 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 25.34   31.22    Hong Kong 32.82 25.34 31.46 36.32 29.37
120 Yuduo Wang (王禹度) 23.26   31.60    China 30.56 23.26 31.39 32.84 34.55
121 Jiahui Ye (叶家辉) 28.35   32.88    China 36.76 30.24 31.65 28.35 49.84
122 Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞) 29.54   32.99    China 51.99 34.53 31.23 33.21 29.54
123 Jiamu Yang (杨嘉牧) 28.31   33.10    China 32.10 34.45 28.31 32.75 DNF
124 Xuanang Liu (刘轩昂) 29.31   33.13    China 33.01 36.22 29.31 30.17 DNF
125 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 28.32   33.56    China 28.32 31.91 37.18 DNF 31.58
126 Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿) 30.12   34.07    China 33.55 30.12 32.58 39.65 36.08
127 Shihao Lin (林世豪) 29.63   34.62    China 35.44 34.79 35.84 33.62 29.63
128 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 31.35   37.67    China 40.94 31.35 46.27 35.45 36.61
129 Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月) 31.42   38.41    China 41.34 38.79 35.11 31.42 47.81
130 Boyi Xie (谢博奕) 30.71   38.47    China 52.55 30.71 42.27 33.19 39.95
131 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 30.57   40.99    China 30.57 43.47 42.38 43.34 37.24
132 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 36.73   42.30    China 1:06.43 47.06 41.89 37.94 36.73
133 Yucheng Huang (黄钰城) 38.55   44.47    China 41.92 38.55 49.84 48.18 43.31
134 Xiangyu Liu (刘翔宇) 40.44   44.49    China 45.22 1:06.83 40.44 43.31 44.93
135 Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴) 31.08   45.06    China 45.96 31.08 38.72 1:33.18 50.51
136 Jian Xu (徐健) 39.26   47.50    China 39.26 52.61 58.39 49.74 40.14
137 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 43.35   49.32    China 43.35 49.07 DNF 53.57 45.31
138 Jiahui Du (杜家辉) 46.60   49.48    China 1:14.38 49.18 46.60 51.45 47.80
139 Junming Zhang (张浚铭) 45.76   50.59    China 47.72 46.91 2:11.13 45.76 57.15
140 Zhibin Ye (叶志彬) 43.27   50.97    China 50.50 55.05 43.27 47.36 56.01
141 Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉) 45.94   53.43    China 55.84 58.34 1:07.36 46.11 45.94
142 Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩) 55.70   1:00.63    China 55.70 1:08.60 1:02.90 1:00.49 58.51
143 Peichen Pan (潘沛辰) 1:06.44   1:20.81    China 1:06.44 1:43.76 1:09.49 1:16.43 1:36.52
144 Qian Li (李谦) 1:18.21   1:37.71    China 1:27.11 1:18.21 1:26.50 DNF 1:59.52
145 Dongxiang Pang (庞东翔) 1:27.62   1:41.23    China 2:34.37 1:39.92 1:27.62 1:35.38 1:48.39
146 Qiaoyun Huang (黄巧雲) 15.46   DNF    China DNF 15.46 DNF 18.11 17.12
147 Hongyang Sun (孙宏扬) 39.39   DNF    China DNF DNF 53.96 39.39 1:08.12
148 Xianghe Zhou (周祥和) 53.61   DNF    China DNF DNF 53.61 1:03.01 1:06.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.35   8.21    China 11.29 7.35 8.48 8.46 7.68
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.41   9.03    China 9.52 8.50 10.71 9.07 8.41
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.41   9.31    Hong Kong 8.41 9.20 10.05 9.39 9.33
4 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.52   9.41    China 8.52 11.33 9.78 8.60 9.85
5 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.63   9.50    Hong Kong 9.48 7.63 9.97 9.37 9.66
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 8.13   9.63    China 12.37 8.13 9.02 9.14 10.72
7 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 9.31   9.81    China 9.58 9.69 11.85 10.17 9.31
8 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 9.80   9.92    China 9.90 9.89 10.27 9.98 9.80
9 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 8.87   9.98    China 9.66 9.80 8.87 10.47 12.12
10 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 7.85   10.08    China 8.45 11.11 10.67 7.85 12.26
11 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 9.08   10.18    China 10.64 9.08 10.77 9.13 10.96
12 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.86   10.59    China 10.58 10.61 13.66 10.59 9.86
13 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 8.18   10.74    China 13.38 11.05 11.04 10.12 8.18
14 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 9.51   10.81    China 11.51 10.15 10.77 12.28 9.51
15 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 10.04   10.84    China 10.77 10.77 DNF 10.04 10.97
16 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.42   10.95    China 11.67 10.25 12.04 9.42 10.94
17 Canlin Zhai (翟灿林) 9.08   11.00    China 11.30 9.08 11.27 10.42 11.52
18 Lian Tao (陶立安) 10.17   11.02    China 11.38 12.46 10.17 10.82 10.86
19 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.22   11.08    China 11.76 11.66 10.96 10.22 10.63
20 Feng Luo (骆枫) 9.33   11.25    China 11.46 9.33 11.54 10.74 12.46
21 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 11.09   11.30    Hong Kong 11.09 11.15 11.65 11.11 11.84
22 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 10.42   11.33    Hong Kong 11.59 13.51 11.69 10.70 10.42
23 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 10.42   11.41    China 11.14 10.42 14.96 10.61 12.49
24 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 10.81   11.59    China 10.81 10.81 12.55 11.41 13.20
25 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 11.13   11.74    China 11.56 11.13 12.70 11.54 12.13
26 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.08   11.97    China 11.17 12.45 12.29 15.06 11.08
27 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 10.25   12.30    China 12.48 10.25 13.24 11.17 14.71
28 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 11.39   12.30    China 13.48 11.84 12.72 12.34 11.39
29 Jinshi Li (李金泽) 10.50   12.42    China 12.96 11.84 12.47 10.50 14.31
30 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 11.25   12.50    China 11.30 11.25 11.63 14.58 16.85
31 Jielong Gong (龚杰龙) 11.12   12.55    China 12.79 11.12 12.33 12.54 14.60
32 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 11.35   12.63    China 12.06 12.56 DNF 11.35 13.27
33 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 12.27   12.80    China 12.35 14.66 12.27 13.37 12.69
34 Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業) 11.44   12.84    Hong Kong 13.37 11.98 13.92 11.44 13.18
35 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 11.87   12.85    China 17.33 12.77 12.16 13.63 11.87
36 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 11.32   12.87    China 12.95 12.96 13.10 11.32 12.69
37 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 9.59   12.99    China 15.11 9.59 12.83 12.89 13.25
38 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.68   13.03    Hong Kong 12.22 12.23 16.58 11.68 14.63
39 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 12.04   13.03    China 13.33 13.61 12.15 12.04 13.85
40 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 11.66   13.13    China 11.69 15.95 13.44 14.27 11.66
41 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.88   13.15    China 12.88 16.28 13.21 13.15 13.09
42 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 12.96   13.31    China 12.96 13.86 13.11 12.96 15.50
43 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 10.73   13.32    China 13.38 12.03 14.55 10.73 15.30
44 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 10.92   13.36    China 10.92 13.97 12.33 17.49 13.79
45 Mo Ji (季默) 12.75   13.42    China 12.75 13.90 13.08 13.29 15.61
46 Bin Yang (杨彬) 12.14   13.52    China 12.14 13.21 13.81 13.55 15.73
47 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 12.21   13.93    China 15.59 12.21 19.87 13.67 12.53
48 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 13.05   14.03    China 13.24 14.83 16.65 14.03 13.05
49 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 13.46   14.26    China 13.61 13.46 19.37 13.97 15.21
50 Wenjie Zheng (郑文杰) 12.43   14.63    China 18.53 13.52 16.58 12.43 13.78
51 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.83   14.76    China 14.74 18.89 16.48 12.83 13.05
52 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 12.66   14.88    China 16.98 21.68 13.82 13.84 12.66
53 Peng Lan (兰鹏) 13.39   15.04    China 16.13 14.94 13.39 16.31 14.04
54 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 12.76   15.29    China 16.54 12.76 15.25 23.93 14.08
55 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 12.72   15.43    China 15.32 16.78 17.69 12.72 14.18
56 Rui Ma (马睿) 13.78   15.46    China 16.30 18.16 13.78 15.78 14.30
57 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 13.50   15.53    China 15.87 15.90 14.82 13.50 16.41
58 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 14.67   15.53    China 15.25 14.67 22.12 16.17 15.16
59 Jintao Li (李进滔) 14.13   15.60    China 16.26 15.46 14.13 15.09 17.69
60 Cheng Feng (冯程) 13.91   15.61    China 14.99 17.43 14.42 24.88 13.91
61 Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭) 11.44   15.78    China 17.91 14.72 18.60 11.44 14.72
62 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 14.81   15.78    China 14.81 16.80 15.43 15.10 18.14
63 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 11.93   15.85    China 15.78 16.45 11.93 15.33 17.35
64 Zhongle Wang (王众乐) 14.35   15.96    China 14.35 19.83 14.44 16.96 16.47
65 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 13.75   16.13    China 14.66 19.94 13.75 14.98 18.76
66 Ao Li (李澳) 11.68   16.33    China 18.91 17.91 16.33 11.68 14.74
67 Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋) 13.67   16.38    Hong Kong 17.01 16.64 17.50 15.48 13.67
68 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 15.30   16.51    China 15.43 DNF 15.30 15.32 18.79
69 Kaichen Liu (刘凯宸) 14.83   16.53    China 17.16 15.43 14.83 18.08 17.00
70 Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫) 14.98   16.93    China DNF 14.98 16.30 18.49 15.99
71 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 14.18   17.10    China 14.18 16.61 16.51 18.17 18.37
72 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 12.50   17.12    China 12.50 18.31 18.50 17.78 15.28
73 Jiapeng Chen (陈佳鹏) 14.58   17.59    China 16.66 19.92 DNF 14.58 16.19
74 Baichen Yu (俞柏臣) 16.90   18.55    China 19.13 16.90 18.61 20.19 17.92
75 Zihao Chen (陈梓豪) 15.62   19.87    China 23.01 16.79 15.62 22.36 20.46
76 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 17.93   20.21    Hong Kong 17.93 23.30 22.14 19.11 19.38
77 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 14.39   21.80    China 28.61 24.97 18.54 21.89 14.39
78 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 12.86   DNF    China 13.58 DNF 15.64 12.86 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.59   8.44    China 9.34 8.07 7.59 7.91 15.21
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 7.54   9.20    Hong Kong 9.24 10.02 8.49 9.87 7.54
3 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.21   9.45    China 9.83 8.21 13.65 10.09 8.42
4 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.66   9.53    China 8.81 10.48 9.29 10.67 8.66
5 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 9.11   9.57    China 9.28 9.11 9.65 10.75 9.78
6 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.38   9.82    Hong Kong 8.12 9.61 11.73 DNF 7.38
7 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 8.86   10.04    China 10.07 8.86 10.42 11.93 9.62
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.39   10.22    China 11.68 9.33 8.39 9.98 11.36
9 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 9.51   10.23    China 9.51 10.60 9.91 10.17 11.38
10 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 9.87   11.06    China 10.74 11.84 9.87 12.76 10.60
11 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 9.63   11.24    China 9.63 11.64 12.95 11.29 10.80
12 Zixuan Yang (杨子轩) 8.92   11.61    China 13.09 10.22 13.65 8.92 11.53
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 1.73   2.67    China 2.77 2.39 4.58 2.85 1.73
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.43   3.02    Hong Kong 3.18 3.59 2.61 3.28 2.43
3 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 1.91   3.23    China 2.22 1.91 4.70 6.29 2.77
4 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 2.90   3.24    China 3.70 2.95 3.06 2.90 3.78
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.06   3.76    Hong Kong 5.22 3.08 3.83 3.06 4.36
6 Zijian Chen (陈子健) 3.12   4.07    China 3.71 4.31 4.95 3.12 4.19
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2.23   4.11    China 4.19 4.36 2.23 4.22 3.93
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2.84   4.13    China 2.84 5.41 4.38 3.73 4.28
9 Feng Luo (骆枫) 2.79   4.14    China 13.26 2.79 3.98 3.88 4.55
10 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.69   4.16    Hong Kong 3.98 4.52 4.14 3.69 4.35
11 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.06   4.25    China 3.39 7.04 4.39 3.06 4.97
12 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.56   4.29    Hong Kong 4.19 3.97 2.56 17.42 4.72
13 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.53   4.32    China 4.54 4.12 4.77 4.30 3.53
14 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 3.04   4.46    China 3.93 4.62 4.83 3.04 4.99
15 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 3.74   4.47    China 8.96 3.74 5.09 4.05 4.26
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 4.22   4.47    China 4.94 4.26 4.22 DNF 4.22
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2.87   4.63    Hong Kong 5.86 4.76 5.37 2.87 3.76
18 You Wu (吴悠) 3.29   4.64    China 4.16 4.90 4.87 3.29 7.80
19 Canlin Zhai (翟灿林) 4.22   4.69    China 6.64 4.22 4.59 4.73 4.75
20 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 4.41   4.73    China 4.41 8.76 4.46 5.32 4.41
21 Rui Ma (马睿) 4.55   4.83    China 4.65 4.84 5.01 6.45 4.55
22 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.45   4.91    China 4.88 5.36 5.77 4.49 4.45
23 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 3.59   4.92    China 4.09 3.59 4.81 6.08 5.85
24 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 4.62   4.95    China 4.76 5.25 4.85 4.62 5.79
25 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 3.50   4.99    China 3.50 6.34 3.74 5.65 5.58
26 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 4.02   4.99    China 7.00 5.08 4.02 4.40 5.49
27 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 4.00   5.01    China 5.37 4.00 5.98 5.49 4.17
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.66   5.01    China 5.13 4.66 4.81 5.09 6.24
29 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 4.06   5.07    China 4.06 4.93 DNF 4.91 5.37
30 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 4.29   5.27    China 7.86 5.76 5.29 4.29 4.75
31 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 3.12   5.30    China 5.50 3.12 5.82 5.76 4.64
32 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 4.08   5.33    China 7.20 4.08 5.77 5.15 5.08
33 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 4.14   5.41    China 4.14 5.43 5.52 5.28 6.29
34 Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 4.68   5.41    China 5.67 5.18 5.39 4.68 DNF
35 Jielong Gong (龚杰龙) 4.74   5.42    China 7.65 5.21 5.39 5.67 4.74
36 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 4.43   5.43    China 4.43 4.54 6.84 8.57 4.92
37 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 3.92   5.44    China 4.53 6.50 3.92 5.91 5.88
38 Jintao Li (李进滔) 3.54   5.45    China 5.96 7.14 5.77 4.63 3.54
39 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.96   5.45    China 5.55 4.96 5.26 5.54 5.68
40 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 4.95   5.46    China 7.16 5.24 5.95 4.95 5.20
41 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4.55   5.47    China 16.51 5.66 5.91 4.55 4.84
42 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 4.83   5.47    China 5.41 6.33 4.83 5.37 5.64
43 Mo Ji (季默) 4.01   5.52    China 6.46 6.02 5.00 5.55 4.01
44 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 4.11   5.56    China 5.40 4.11 6.60 5.31 5.96
45 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.94   5.58    China 7.70 5.68 4.94 6.08 4.98
46 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 4.29   5.65    China 5.64 5.28 8.92 6.04 4.29
47 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 5.20   5.89    China 5.71 5.20 6.67 8.44 5.29
48 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.86   5.94    China 11.42 5.84 5.00 4.86 6.99
49 Qiao Wen (温峭) 3.55   5.96    China 4.70 6.50 7.36 6.67 3.55
50 Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫) 3.59   6.01    China 5.85 6.66 7.24 5.52 3.59
51 Zihao Chen (陈梓豪) 5.37   6.13    China 5.79 5.37 6.25 6.36 6.72
52 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 5.60   6.24    China 6.84 6.94 6.04 5.83 5.60
53 Bin Yang (杨彬) 4.92   6.27    China 7.72 4.92 5.88 6.16 6.77
54 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 5.19   6.61    China 6.48 6.64 6.72 5.19 6.77
55 Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙) 4.35   6.64    China 8.91 5.70 5.31 4.35 8.99
56 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 4.22   6.71    China 6.49 7.36 7.78 6.29 4.22
57 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 4.40   6.72    China 7.42 4.40 7.32 7.64 5.43
58 Yefeng Lin (林晔丰) 6.14   6.74    China 6.14 6.72 7.16 6.34 7.58
59 Xuewen Chen (陈学文) 4.67   6.77    China 6.40 DNF 7.19 4.67 6.71
60 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.51   6.79    China 7.09 6.69 9.74 6.58 5.51
61 Cheng Feng (冯程) 4.50   6.81    China 5.64 18.19 7.82 4.50 6.97
62 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 4.39   6.91    China 9.26 6.42 DNF 5.06 4.39
63 Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭) 4.60   7.01    China 4.60 7.73 6.92 9.37 6.37
64 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) 4.05   7.02    China 4.05 5.79 9.09 10.44 6.17
65 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 6.40   7.48    China 6.40 6.80 11.68 6.90 8.74
66 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 6.93   7.70    China 7.27 6.93 8.66 7.18 9.08
67 Zhida Li (李知达) 4.73   7.73    China 8.26 8.07 4.73 6.87 DNF
68 Xi Deng (邓熙) 6.86   8.16    China 8.19 7.14 9.94 6.86 9.15
69 Ziyu Wang (王子昱) 5.80   8.21    China 11.84 8.10 7.48 5.80 9.04
70 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 6.66   8.27    China 7.00 9.52 8.30 9.77 6.66
71 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 5.58   8.30    China 8.24 5.58 7.64 9.03 9.16
72 Zuguang Ren (任祖光) 4.12   8.39    China DNF 11.95 5.76 7.47 4.12
73 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 6.24   8.40    China 10.75 6.24 14.14 6.93 7.51
74 Runxin Wu (吴润鑫) 7.06   8.42    China 8.02 8.09 9.15 16.44 7.06
75 Zhuoshen He (何卓燊) 6.67   8.68    China 15.28 7.86 6.99 6.67 11.19
76 Zirui Huang (黄子睿) 5.59   8.72    China 12.52 7.36 6.29 5.59 15.04
77 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 8.29   9.24    Hong Kong 9.92 8.29 10.68 8.74 9.07
78 Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩) 7.26   9.27    China 9.97 7.26 10.06 7.77 17.66
79 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 6.51   9.54    China 10.35 6.51 9.32 10.67 8.96
80 Xinze Li (李欣泽) 6.42   10.25    China 12.22 8.50 10.99 6.42 11.26
81 Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月) 9.13   11.18    China 9.13 11.43 10.53 11.59 DNF
82 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 6.16   11.28    China 11.23 13.76 13.79 6.16 8.85
83 Zhongle Wang (王众乐) 6.20   11.32    China 7.78 15.39 10.80 16.38 6.20
84 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 7.43   11.56    China 12.31 7.43 22.18 7.96 14.41
85 Jianlang Tan (谭健琅) 9.72   12.39    China 12.19 16.03 9.72 10.23 14.76
86 Huanye Jiang (江桓烨) 9.82   12.39    China 18.85 10.72 9.82 13.84 12.62
87 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 9.02   12.67    China 13.06 9.02 12.88 13.96 12.06
88 Shihao Lin (林世豪) 7.58   13.06    China 18.85 40.25 10.00 7.58 10.32
89 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 8.45   13.37    China 12.53 8.45 16.63 10.95 23.56
90 Wenbiao Zou (邹文彪) 11.02   13.42    China 15.20 14.48 11.02 11.95 13.84
91 Dongyang Wang (王冬阳) 7.48   13.97    China 7.48 17.19 12.10 12.63 DNF
92 Boyi Xie (谢博奕) 9.43   14.27    China 15.62 9.43 14.18 13.02 21.09
93 Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮) 12.56   16.86    China 18.47 15.31 16.79 12.56 20.22
94 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 10.84   19.23    China 10.84 29.74 14.00 13.94 43.69
95 Jiahui Du (杜家辉) 14.50   20.26    China 20.05 14.50 28.58 14.75 25.98
96 Jian Xu (徐健) 13.56   22.29    China 25.34 29.43 19.24 22.29 13.56
97 Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩) 14.16   22.74    China 24.77 14.16 26.36 17.08 27.46
98 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 3.05   DNF    China 3.05 4.65 DNF 3.76 DNF
99 Hongyang Sun (孙宏扬) 9.63   DNF    China 9.63 DNF 20.94 DNF 33.02
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 2.15   2.78    China 2.15 2.41 3.66 2.28 DNF
2 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.72   3.11    Hong Kong 3.23 2.78 3.63 3.33 2.72
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.02   3.55    China 3.09 3.85 3.72 DNF 3.02
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.56   3.73    Hong Kong 4.24 6.63 3.80 2.56 3.15
5 Feng Luo (骆枫) 2.45   3.82    China 3.91 4.17 3.37 2.45 4.37
6 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 2.68   3.90    China 2.68 3.14 4.59 4.04 4.52
7 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 3.50   3.92    China 5.51 3.50 3.59 4.31 3.85
8 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 3.53   4.15    China 3.53 3.72 5.07 4.27 4.46
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 2.73   4.16    China 4.70 5.28 4.77 3.02 2.73
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.67   4.73    Hong Kong 5.99 5.17 3.67 4.19 4.84
11 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 4.02   4.76    Hong Kong 4.49 4.30 5.50 4.02 6.53
12 Zijian Chen (陈子健) 4.79   5.18    China DNF 4.79 5.33 5.23 4.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 27.43   28.47    Hong Kong 27.43 29.29 32.39 28.44 27.68
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 31.78   32.98    Hong Kong 33.18 33.53 37.57 31.78 32.23
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.51   35.23    China 33.54 40.12 34.34 31.51 37.82
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 32.25   36.78    China 32.25 37.20 40.89 37.18 35.95
5 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 34.24   36.82    China 34.24 41.53 37.43 34.43 38.59
6 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 32.32   36.83    China 33.70 32.32 40.41 39.92 36.87
7 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 32.30   37.66    China 38.48 38.63 32.30 38.14 36.36
8 Feng Luo (骆枫) 35.71   38.13    China 43.87 36.50 35.71 38.07 39.83
9 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 35.37   38.36    China 39.49 35.37 43.96 36.51 39.07
10 Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成) 37.46   38.78    China 37.46 39.72 37.83 38.78 44.35
11 Beixian Guo (郭倍先) 35.05   39.60    China 36.70 42.37 35.05 39.74 43.30
12 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 35.73   39.68    Hong Kong 41.87 37.11 35.73 40.06 45.16
13 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 33.92   40.73    China 44.30 39.44 38.87 33.92 43.87
14 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 36.45   41.02    China 42.48 52.92 40.44 40.14 36.45
15 Mo Ji (季默) 41.15   42.86    China DNF 41.15 44.62 41.20 42.77
16 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 38.93   42.92    Hong Kong 47.12 46.97 41.05 40.74 38.93
17 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 36.21   44.02    Hong Kong 44.07 46.81 36.21 41.19 48.81
18 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 43.29   44.63    China 46.86 49.88 43.29 43.44 43.60
19 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 39.01   45.71    China 45.10 44.02 48.02 59.00 39.01
20 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 39.69   46.51    China 45.43 44.02 50.09 51.40 39.69
21 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 44.67   47.34    China 54.25 45.01 49.08 44.67 47.92
22 Lian Tao (陶立安) 43.23   47.57    China 50.95 44.27 52.31 43.23 47.48
23 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 40.36   47.71    China 48.81 40.36 49.30 48.77 45.55
24 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 43.62   48.25    China 45.95 47.63 51.17 54.99 43.62
25 Jielong Gong (龚杰龙) 44.38   48.77    China 1:06.84 44.95 54.32 47.04 44.38
26 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 47.85   50.20    China 50.67 49.58 47.85 50.34 53.00
27 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 47.93   50.46    China 47.93 47.98 1:59.49 50.92 52.49
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 42.88   50.96    China 52.08 57.32 43.48 42.88 1:02.31
29 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 45.61   51.01    China 52.61 45.92 54.49 45.61 57.33
30 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 44.11   51.87    China 49.53 50.41 55.66 55.66 44.11
31 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 46.05   51.91    China 55.78 54.97 48.30 52.46 46.05
32 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 43.18   52.44    China 52.41 52.43 58.81 52.47 43.18
33 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 49.46   53.16    China 59.03 49.46 55.78 52.20 51.50
34 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 42.42   54.14    China 48.69 55.26 DNF 58.48 42.42
35 Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) 51.19   54.31    China 52.41 51.19 58.19 52.34 1:00.02
36 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 49.76   54.64    China 49.76 54.77 55.28 53.88 1:02.40
37 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 45.14   55.14    China 56.82 45.14 54.87 59.01 53.74
38 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 46.76   55.66    China 54.32 1:08.23 1:03.77 46.76 48.88
39 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 48.69   57.30    China 59.99 1:01.80 55.22 56.69 48.69
40 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 48.57   58.32    China 56.24 56.94 1:01.78 48.57 1:15.17
41 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 54.71   59.05    China 56.67 DNF 54.71 1:02.99 57.49
42 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 47.77   1:00.19    China 47.77 58.94 1:10.06 DNF 51.57
43 Cheng Feng (冯程) 53.56   1:01.24    China 58.81 1:19.36 1:02.16 1:02.76 53.56
44 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 56.08   1:01.32    China 57.21 1:09.07 1:02.79 1:03.96 56.08
45 Jintao Li (李进滔) 55.38   1:01.48    China DNF 55.38 1:07.35 55.61 1:01.47
46 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 1:00.14      China 1:00.14 1:10.44
47 Rui Ma (马睿) 1:00.84      China 1:08.16 1:00.84
48 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:03.63      China 1:15.79 1:03.63
49 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 1:05.71      China 1:05.71 1:05.78
50 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 1:06.73      China 1:19.65 1:06.73
51 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 1:08.67      China 1:19.32 1:08.67
52 Runxin Wu (吴润鑫) 1:09.18      China 1:09.18 DNF
53 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 1:10.53      China 1:21.35 1:10.53
54 Zhongle Wang (王众乐) 1:10.58      China 1:10.58 1:12.62
55 Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫) 1:13.25      China 1:17.11 1:13.25
56 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) 1:18.54      China 1:18.54 1:24.06
57 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 1:19.89      China 1:19.89 1:30.46
58 You Wu (吴悠) 1:25.39      China 1:25.86 1:25.39
59 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 1:35.61      China DNF 1:35.61
60 Zihao Chen (陈梓豪) 1:37.38      China 1:37.38 DNF
61 Qiaoyun Huang (黄巧雲) 1:37.80      China 1:46.00 1:37.80
62 Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩) 1:45.22      China DNF 1:45.22
63 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.58   14.91    China 15.61 22.75 14.17 14.94 13.58
2 Zhenwei Su (苏振威) 13.91   15.18    China 15.62 14.06 15.94 13.91 15.86
3 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 11.90   15.46    China 15.66 11.90 14.95 15.77 16.23
4 Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 11.84   15.95    China 18.68 15.19 14.77 11.84 17.89
5 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 13.26   16.30    China 17.53 14.33 17.11 13.26 17.45
6 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 15.52   16.81    China 19.36 15.71 15.52 16.20 18.52
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 12.64   17.67    Hong Kong 19.13 18.21 16.85 17.94 12.64
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 15.38   18.14    China 16.50 35.85 15.38 21.67 16.26
9 Canlin Zhai (翟灿林) 16.84   18.25    China 18.27 16.93 19.54 DNF 16.84
10 Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿) 17.39   18.50    China 20.19 17.58 17.39 17.74 23.69
11 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 16.04   18.78    China 25.79 19.43 16.18 16.04 20.74
12 Huyang Zou (邹胡杨) 16.67   19.01    China 16.79 DNF 20.06 16.67 20.18
13 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 16.03   19.03    China 19.47 19.91 17.71 16.03 27.43
14 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 15.29   19.13    China 21.69 17.91 19.04 20.45 15.29
15 Jielong Gong (龚杰龙) 17.13   19.17    China 17.13 17.33 22.34 21.04 19.13
16 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 17.63   19.55    China 23.81 17.63 21.30 18.68 18.67
17 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 18.69   19.72    Hong Kong 20.06 18.69 19.64 19.45 21.73
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 14.74   20.36    Hong Kong 20.20 22.71 22.41 14.74 18.48
19 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 18.23   20.39    China 24.54 20.10 18.23 20.06 21.00
20 Feng Luo (骆枫) 17.74   20.79    China 23.71 20.38 24.09 18.29 17.74
21 Wenjie Zheng (郑文杰) 18.20   20.93    China 23.38 21.60 19.66 18.20 21.54
22 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 16.75   21.85    China 16.75 21.94 28.86 23.37 20.24
23 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 19.89   21.87    China 22.95 21.25 27.15 19.89 21.40
24 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 20.83   22.23    Hong Kong 20.83 24.89 22.69 22.23 21.76
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.66   22.24    China 18.66 20.60 26.24 22.75 23.38
26 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 17.42   23.50    China 17.42 29.41 25.38 23.28 21.84
27 Zixi Li (李梓熙) 20.60   24.14    China 24.34 24.18 24.80 20.60 23.91
28 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 22.05   24.18    China 22.25 26.81 23.48 44.58 22.05
29 Lian Tao (陶立安) 16.62   24.30    China 23.81 16.62 26.28 22.80 DNF
30 Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟) 18.49   24.46    China 28.47 23.76 21.15 18.49 35.89
31 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 23.90   24.82    China 49.43 24.52 23.90 25.56 24.39
32 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 22.83   25.12    China 26.88 33.50 22.98 22.83 25.49
33 Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) 23.12   25.26    Hong Kong 28.89 23.29 26.26 26.24 23.12
34 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 19.56   25.89    China 22.15 24.61 30.91 19.56 31.16
35 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 21.83   26.49    China 28.04 21.83 26.08 29.24 25.36
36 Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学) 22.47   26.87    China 29.88 27.15 22.47 23.58 31.35
37 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 23.93   28.52    China 25.62 38.21 31.55 23.93 28.40
38 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 20.85   28.54    China 28.73 26.24 30.65 20.85 DNF
39 Sihao Liao (廖斯豪) 22.08   29.10    China 31.73 28.11 22.08 38.45 27.45
40 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 23.03   29.29    China 29.04 23.03 32.38 36.03 26.45
41 Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜) 25.97   29.53    China 25.97 32.69 27.56 33.41 28.33
42 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 23.40   30.17    China 43.58 23.40 31.66 33.56 25.28
43 Xiaojing Zhang (张小静) 24.32   36.00    China 56.31 26.03 24.32 25.67 DNF
44 Mo Ji (季默) 32.73      China DNF 32.73
45 Zihao Wu (吴梓豪) 33.87      China DNF 33.87
46 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 34.81      China 34.81 DNF
47 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 37.66      China 37.66 DNF
48 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.98      China 38.98 45.73
49 Zhida Li (李知达) 40.92      China 40.92 45.53
50 Runxin Wu (吴润鑫) 41.70      China 42.55 41.70
51 Jintao Li (李进滔) 41.91      China 41.91 58.96
52 You Wu (吴悠) 43.91      China 52.98 43.91
53 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 50.53      China 59.45 50.53
54 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 53.32      China DNF 53.32
55 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) DNF      China DNF DNS
55 Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙) DNF      China DNF DNF
55 Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.63   4.33    China 5.11 3.63 4.22 4.22 4.54
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.43   4.67    China 3.43 4.74 4.86 4.52 4.75
3 Qiao Wen (温峭) 4.32   4.79    China 4.32 4.79 9.89 4.41 5.17
4 Wenjiang Bai (白文强) 4.19   4.87    China 4.19 5.27 4.91 5.26 4.43
5 Feng Luo (骆枫) 4.11   5.05    China 4.11 4.43 5.24 10.22 5.48
6 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 3.73   5.36    Hong Kong 4.97 7.45 6.57 3.73 4.53
7 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.96   5.62    China 4.96 5.15 5.51 6.20 6.86
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 5.71   5.75    China 5.71 5.72 5.76 5.83 5.78
9 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 5.49   6.94    China 5.49 6.62 9.19 6.78 7.42
10 Jintao Li (李进滔) 4.90   7.20    China 9.41 6.71 4.90 5.47 DNF
11 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.80   7.23    Hong Kong 6.33 7.87 7.49 5.80 10.81
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.56   7.27    Hong Kong 5.56 7.41 6.81 13.46 7.59
13 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 5.24   7.48    Hong Kong 5.24 8.29 7.29 6.86 8.65
14 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 5.72   7.51    China 6.66 5.72 8.82 7.48 8.38
15 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 6.15   7.54    China 8.80 6.17 6.15 7.66 9.67
16 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4.59   7.60    China 4.59 6.84 8.70 7.26 9.24
17 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.25   7.95    China 6.83 10.22 10.16 6.86 6.25
18 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 5.51   8.00    China 5.51 9.15 8.22 9.71 6.64
19 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 4.85   8.18    China 4.85 8.16 10.89 7.60 8.77
20 Zheming Li (李哲铭) 6.55   8.33    China 6.55 9.42 7.88 9.55 7.70
21 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 7.25   8.44    China 8.88 7.64 8.79 7.25 DNF
22 You Wu (吴悠) 6.90   8.56    China 12.86 8.59 8.41 6.90 8.67
23 Jun Fei (费俊) 6.39   8.61    China 7.58 DNF 6.39 9.53 8.71
24 Cheng Feng (冯程) 4.84   8.65    China 5.82 6.62 DNF 4.84 13.52
25 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 6.22   8.68    China 9.52 7.78 6.22 9.29 8.98
26 Mo Ji (季默) 5.21   8.69    China 11.43 DNF 5.36 5.21 9.29
27 Xi Deng (邓熙) 8.12   8.84    China 8.99 8.70 8.82 12.01 8.12
28 Liangjun Huang (黄良俊) 4.59   9.36    China 4.59 7.25 13.86 11.10 9.72
29 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 8.75   9.66    China 9.88 9.30 8.75 9.80 18.14
30 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 8.68   9.76    China 11.03 8.68 22.39 9.31 8.95
31 Yefeng Lin (林晔丰) 7.98   10.55    China 11.16 13.57 10.00 7.98 10.48
32 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 7.70   10.68    China 12.04 9.26 10.73 7.70 12.29
33 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.44   10.77    China 12.93 8.44 17.06 8.85 10.53
34 Wenqiang Li (李文强) 8.58   11.73    China 8.58 11.61 13.95 9.64 18.42
35 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) 7.67   11.95    China 10.14 14.47 DNF 7.67 11.24
36 Rui Ma (马睿) 9.10   11.97    China 14.39 9.11 12.41 16.28 9.10
37 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 7.97   12.10    China 14.85 12.10 13.06 7.97 11.13
38 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 11.44   12.50    China 11.44 12.13 12.75 12.63 18.43
39 Zhongle Wang (王众乐) 7.59   12.71    China 13.32 12.40 7.59 12.42 18.44
40 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 11.25   12.88    China 13.44 13.25 11.96 11.25 13.93
41 Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海) 12.62   13.40    Hong Kong 20.05 12.82 13.10 12.62 14.27
42 Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩) 10.93   13.60    China 14.14 10.93 12.45 14.20 14.69
43 Huanye Jiang (江桓烨) 11.05   13.73    China 11.63 11.05 17.79 17.02 12.55
44 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 9.66   14.10    China 15.93 9.66 14.18 13.72 14.39
45 Wenjie Fu (付文杰) 11.07   14.26    China 17.96 11.07 13.09 11.73 21.33
46 Yumin Hang (杭煜旻) 12.29   14.27    China 13.99 14.96 13.87 12.29 16.61
47 Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝) 12.56   14.98    China 12.56 12.89 15.34 18.11 16.71
48 Xiangyu Liu (刘翔宇) 10.23   15.13    China 15.60 14.41 15.37 10.23 17.61
49 Zihao Chen (陈梓豪) 10.75   15.22    China 15.17 15.55 21.58 10.75 14.94
50 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 11.65   15.62    China 15.37 15.49 11.65 16.00 23.59
51 Boyi Xie (谢博奕) 10.23   16.02    China 16.64 17.54 13.88 18.09 10.23
52 Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月) 10.63   16.09    China 18.67 18.24 10.63 12.69 17.34
53 Jiayi Li (李嘉忆) 12.37   16.43    China 20.18 13.50 22.73 15.61 12.37
54 Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 13.32   17.80    China 16.87 18.53 13.32 22.42 18.00
55 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 15.32   18.53    China 15.32 15.82 20.47 19.30 DNF
56 Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉) 16.30   20.72    China 16.30 22.92 23.69 21.65 17.58
57 Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩) 18.12   22.84    China 18.12 21.95 26.10 20.92 25.66
58 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 12.03   26.12    China 32.30 18.35 27.72 12.03 39.55
59 Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣) 7.70   DNF    China 7.70 11.75 12.97 DNF DNF
60 Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙) 12.98   DNF    China 15.30 14.42 DNF 12.98 DNF
61 Jiamu Yang (杨嘉牧) 25.92      China 25.92 DNF
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.86   3.62    China 2.86 3.51 5.86 3.99 3.35
2 Rui Ma (马睿) 3.84   4.11    China 4.45 4.05 4.36 3.84 3.91
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.54   4.50    China 4.92 5.96 4.27 4.30 3.54
4 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.83   4.70    Hong Kong 10.67 3.85 5.94 3.83 4.32
5 Yue Liu (刘粤) 4.20   5.05    China 4.95 4.36 5.83 6.81 4.20
6 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 5.21   6.14    China 6.69 5.21 8.21 6.04 5.68
7 Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸) 4.82   6.18    China 6.11 6.27 6.15 11.19 4.82
8 Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 4.17   6.26    China 8.32 4.17 7.10 6.07 5.62
9 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 4.63   6.28    China 6.72 5.04 DNF 7.09 4.63
10 Feng Luo (骆枫) 4.38   6.45    China 7.16 5.05 7.18 7.14 4.38
11 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 4.46   6.77    China 11.64 4.46 7.32 7.90 5.10
12 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 4.08   6.92    China 6.87 7.47 7.07 4.08 6.81
13 Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志) 5.23   7.15    Hong Kong 6.57 8.98 5.90 9.57 5.23
14 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 6.03   7.33    China 6.03 9.54 6.06 7.52 8.41
15 Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨) 4.94   7.36    China 9.90 5.95 9.66 6.48 4.94
16 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 5.92   7.58    China 5.98 10.05 7.24 9.52 5.92
17 Weiran Zhang (张为然) 6.07   7.58    China 8.80 8.13 6.91 7.71 6.07
18 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.81   7.70    China 8.24 7.23 8.26 7.63 5.81
19 Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 4.75   7.82    Hong Kong 8.11 4.75 8.55 10.51 6.79
20 Yiwei Meng (孟一为) 6.90   8.08    China 14.32 8.51 8.77 6.96 6.90
21 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 7.09   8.08    China 7.24 7.09 9.36 11.58 7.63
22 Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦) 6.78   8.13    China 9.83 8.12 7.89 6.78 8.37
23 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.74   8.37    Hong Kong 14.03 4.74 9.76 6.45 8.90
24 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 7.79   8.56    China 7.89 8.46 11.36 9.33 7.79
25 Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛) 6.26   8.83    China 10.21 9.08 7.82 9.58 6.26
26 Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 6.28   9.07    China 9.52 6.28 11.96 10.09 7.60
27 Jintao Li (李进滔) 6.30   9.07    China 11.28 6.30 8.64 DNF 7.30
28 Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 7.28   9.13    China DNF 8.97 7.28 10.85 7.56
29 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 4.03   9.35    China 8.99 10.01 4.03 11.11 9.04
30 You Wu (吴悠) 6.53   9.88    China 12.60 DNF 6.74 10.29 6.53
31 Taoran Chen (陈陶然) 7.76   11.43    China 15.52 12.33 11.20 7.76 10.75
32 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 7.20   12.43    China 16.61 16.33 13.43 7.54 7.20
33 Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛) 9.45   13.09    China 11.65 13.48 14.14 14.56 9.45
34 Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙) 8.86   13.16    China 14.92 8.86 14.83 11.03 13.62
35 Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷) 11.25   13.46    China 11.45 DNF 16.32 12.61 11.25
36 Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿) 11.83   14.22    China 11.83 14.79 17.95 15.68 12.19
37 Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪) 13.77   14.38    China 13.77 13.98 14.48 14.69 23.73
38 Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) 8.69   14.72    China 11.74 15.94 16.49 18.27 8.69
39 Shuqun Zhang (张树群) 12.09   15.94    China 12.09 16.78 18.53 13.52 17.53
40 Xuanang Liu (刘轩昂) 13.81   16.40    China 17.95 18.04 13.81 16.61 14.63
41 Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩) 13.23   18.40    China 15.12 DNF 23.47 16.61 13.23
42 Dekang Liu (刘德康) 18.42   23.44    China 18.42 22.61 34.22 26.03 21.67
43 Zimu Yang (杨子沐) 20.47      China 25.35 20.47
44 Huanye Jiang (江桓烨) 23.75      China 28.64 23.75
45 Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩) 41.21      China 41.21 41.97
46 Jiamu Yang (杨嘉牧) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U L' B D U2 R2 F' R U R' U'
A #2 F L2 U R' F D2 R F' R L D L2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 U L2 D' F2
A #3 R' D2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R D2 L U L' F' U' F2 L' F2 U'
A #4 R' U2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R F' R2 D' R2 F' L U' F2 D U'
A #5 D2 L2 B2 D F2 D' B2 U R2 F2 L D2 U2 B D' F2 L2 B2 U F L
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B R' F2 D' F R U' F R2 B' R2 B L2 B' U2 F' B2 D2
A Ex#2 D' B2 U F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 U' L' D' U B R' B F L' D L U'
B #1 D2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 U' R U B2 L' U2 F' U2 B'
B #2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 F R B U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 D R'
B #3 D' F2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 U' F' L' U' R D B2 D2 F D' U' R2
B #4 R' D2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L D2 R' D' B' U F' L' B2 R D L2 D'
B #5 D' F B' L D2 L' U' F D' F2 R' U2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D' U' B2 L2 D R2 D' F' D U' B2 L' B' U2 L2 R
B Ex#2 L2 F' L2 B' F2 D2 B' F2 R2 F' D U2 F2 R' B L' F L2 F2 D'
C #1 R2 F2 R2 D' R' U' B2 L B R' F2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R F2 U2
C #2 L2 B' L2 D2 U2 B R2 D2 F' R2 F' D L2 B' R D' U L2 U2 L' F
C #3 F' D2 R2 F D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D L' R' B F2 R B D' F L' F2
C #4 R' L' F L F2 R2 L2 U L' F U F2 D R2 F2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D'
C #5 B2 L2 U' F R U2 D2 F D F' R2 F D2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F
C Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R B D L F' L D U' R' U2 F
C Ex#2 L2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 L2 R' F' U' L' B D R' B U L'
D #1 F D2 F D2 L2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 L2 D' L2 B' F2 R' F L2 B2 D'
D #2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D B2 U F2 L2 R F' U L2 U F' D' U2 L2 D' B2
D #3 D2 L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D2 R2 U2 R B R2 B L' R2 B U' F' U' R
D #4 L' D2 B' R' F2 B U' B2 R F R D2 R2 D2 R F2 B2 D2 B2 R'
D #5 U L U B D' F R U' F B L F2 R U2 R2 U2 B2 L U2
D Ex#1 F L2 D B R2 D2 F' L D' L' D2 B2 R F2 B2 D2 R' B2 L' D2
D Ex#2 U2 B' R D L D' L2 U' F' D' R' F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' U2 L2
E #1 D2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L' D L' B2 L2 F' D2 R2 D B
E #2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D' L B F D B' F L2 F2 U L' R'
E #3 U' B' R2 U F D2 R' B R D R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 D R2
E #4 F' B2 U L F2 U2 L' U2 B' U B2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 D
E #5 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L' D' B2 F' R B' L2 U' L2 U2
E Ex#1 F L2 B' D2 B' F D2 R2 D' U B D' F2 R2 B2 L B U2 R2
E Ex#2 R' F U' B2 L' U R D2 B' D' L2 F2 D2 R U2 F2 L' B2 D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D' R2 D L2 D2 L2 F2 R' B D R2 F U' L F L2 U R2
A #2 B R2 F' R2 D2 F U2 R2 F U F U2 B' D' R B' F L U2
A #3 D' L2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 R U' B L B2 U2 B D U B
A #4 U2 B' R2 D2 B' D2 B U2 L2 U R2 F' L' B F' U R B D' U'
A #5 R2 F2 U' B2 U2 B2 U2 R D F2 D2 L U2 B2 L B R
A Ex#1 F' U2 B D2 F U2 F' D' F' R B2 L D2 L' B2 D2 L D2 B2
A Ex#2 U D' F' D' L U' F2 U R B2 D F2 B2 U R2 D' L2 D L2 F2
B #1 U2 F D2 B L2 R2 B L2 F' L U L2 R' U L' B F L R2
B #2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 F U2 B L2 B2 U' R U2 B D' B L2 F D'
B #3 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U B U B R F' L R B F2 L
B #4 B' U' R' L2 U' L B' D2 L' F2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U2 D F2 D' B2
B #5 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 D B D L2 F' D' F' L B' R2 D
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D B2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R B L2 F L' R' F' D' F2 L2
B Ex#2 R F2 U2 L U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U F' R' U2 F R' U2 L D L D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B' R' L' D' F' R2 L F' L2 B2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L2
A #2 B D2 B D2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' U R B' R2 B L B F L R2 D2
A #3 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 U L2 B' R' D2 L2 U' B' L' D L2 D2
A #4 U R2 D R2 U' L2 D U2 L D2 L' B' D F' R U' L D' L
A #5 L2 D2 U2 L B2 L' F2 D2 L F U L' R' D2 U L2 B' L' U2
A Ex#1 U F' R D2 R L2 B U2 L' D F2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 F B' L' B' D R' L' F' U' D' F2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R F R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 U' R U' R2 U F U F U' F R
A #3 U R U' R2 F U2 R F U' R U2
A #4 U' R' U F U' R' F U2 R U' R'
A #5 R' U' F U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' R' F R U' R U2
A Ex#2 F U' R U2 R' F U2 F U2 F' R2
B #1 R' U' F U' F R' F U F2 R U'
B #2 U' F' U2 F U2 F' R U R U' R
B #3 U' F U R' U2 R U R' U2 R2 U'
B #4 R F R U2 R' U R F' R' U R
B #5 R' U2 F' U2 R U' R' U2 R F U
B Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F R F U2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U R' U' F
C #1 U R' U2 F U' F U' R2 F' U' R2
C #2 U R' F U2 R' F U' F' R2 U2 R
C #3 U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R2 U2 R U2
C #4 U' R' U F U2 F R2 U2 R' U R
C #5 R U' R U' R' U2 R U' R2 F2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 U' F R2 F U' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U R' U2 F U2 F' U' F
A #2 U2 R' U F' U' R U2 R' F U R2
A #3 U2 R' U' R U F' R' U' R' U' R
A #4 R' F' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 F2 R U'
A #5 R' F R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 U' R U2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' F U' R2 U' R' U R2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R' U R' F' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U2 B L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 R U F L F D' L U2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 B' L2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw' B2 R' F2 U2 Fw R' Uw' U' Rw D' F
A #2 F' R2 B2 F' D2 L2 F' L2 F U L' F L B U R U R D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 R B' R Uw2 F2 U2 Rw2 L B2 Uw F2 U2 L' Uw2 L' Rw B2 Uw U Fw' Rw U'
A #3 B' D2 R' D' U' B2 R' B2 F L U2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 R D2 U2 Fw2 R U Fw2 L2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R U D2 Fw' U2 R2 F2 Uw2 U Rw' F R' Uw D B
A #4 F2 L2 U F2 R2 U' D2 F2 U' F U' L2 R2 U2 R' D F' L U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 B2 U2 B Rw2 L D2 Rw2 R2 Uw' R' B' Uw U2 Rw' Uw' L U Fw' Rw' Fw'
A #5 F D U2 F2 D R' D R F' D2 R D2 F2 L R' B2 D2 L' D2 B2 Fw2 U' Rw2 U L' Uw2 F2 U' R' Fw2 L U D2 Fw' D L' B' Rw2 Uw Rw B2 L' Uw' U2 F
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D F2 B2 D B2 U D F D L F2 U2 D F2 L2 D2 L B' Rw2 D R2 F Uw2 Rw2 F' D R2 D2 Fw2 D F2 Rw L' B' U2 Fw2 R Uw' Rw' L2 Uw2 B Uw L'
A Ex#2 F R2 U' F D' R F2 L B2 F' L B2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 R2 U2 L Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B2 D B2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw R' Uw2 Fw F' B' Rw Fw R2 Fw Uw D R
B #1 B L2 U2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' L D R' U' F' R U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 F2 U Rw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw' Rw2 B R U2 B' Uw L' Fw' U' L' D2 Fw
B #2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' L2 D B2 R2 U2 B' D F' L D' L2 D B R2 D' R' Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 B' D F' Uw2 F2 Uw2 U' F' Rw' B' D B2 Rw2 D Fw' R' Uw B Uw U Fw'
B #3 R D2 F2 R D2 L B2 L' R2 B' L D2 L' R' U F2 U2 F R' D' Fw2 D2 R D Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 L2 D2 Rw2 Fw' L2 U' F2 B' L' Uw' F2 B2 Rw Fw2 L' Uw'
B #4 D2 B' D2 F U2 B U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L D' U2 R' L2 F R D' F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 R' U2 F2 D2 Fw F' U' F R B Uw F' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw
B #5 B D2 L2 B L2 B U2 B2 U2 R' U' F D2 L' D U2 R L F R' Uw2 L' F' Uw2 B2 R B Uw2 Fw2 R L' Uw' B2 Uw B2 D' B U2 Fw' Rw' D Fw2 Rw
B Ex#1 U' L B D' U R' D L U2 R L2 B2 L2 B L2 B D2 Rw2 B' D' F2 D Rw2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 U F2 U Rw' B U2 Rw F' R2 F' Uw Fw' L' Uw B
B Ex#2 B2 L' U2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 L' D' L B' D2 R B' R' U R' U L' Rw2 B Uw2 L B R2 Uw2 F2 D2 B' L2 Uw' R2 Uw B' R F2 U2 Rw Uw' D2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 U R2 U' B U2 R' F' D2 L2 U B R' B U2
A #2 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 D' F U F' L2 F' U2 L U2 L2 F2
A #3 L2 D' F R L2 F2 U' D' F U F L2 B U2 B U2 B2 U2 B
A #4 U' B2 R D' B' L U' R U2 B U2 B2 D F2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U
A #5 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 B' L2 R2 B F2 D U B D2 L' B2 F2 U2 L' U
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R' L2 B2 R' D' L F2 U2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F R2 B
A Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U L2 U2 B U' R D' R B2 L' D' U' B U'
B #1 R2 B' L2 R2 F' D2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 L F' U R D2 B2 D' L F' R2
B #2 D' R U2 R' U2 B2 U L' F2 R2 L B' R2 U2 F R2
B #3 L2 D L2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F L' B U2 R' U F2 L' B' R2 B
B #4 D2 R D' R2 B' U2 F' L' U2 B2 R F2 U F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 D2
B #5 U B D' F L U2 F' D2 F2 L' B L2 U B2 D R2 D' F2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 F L2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U B L' F' U F R' U' F R2
B Ex#2 F' R2 F2 R2 F L2 B' U2 L2 U' L U2 R U B2 R' D L' R F2
C #1 U' F2 L' B2 U' R L U2 B2 R2 D F' D2 F R2 B2 D2 R2 F' U2
C #2 D2 L2 D' B2 D L2 U B2 U' F L' R2 F' R2 F' D2 R D B2
C #3 F' L' F D' F2 B R U2 B' R2 B2 D' B2 D' F2 U' F2 D2 B2
C #4 D2 R U2 D F D2 L2 U2 R2 F D' B2 U L2 B2 D B2 L2 D'
C #5 B2 D2 L' D2 R' F2 R F2 R2 U F2 D U2 L U' B U F U2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B' F2 U R' D' B' F U L B2 U' F2
C Ex#2 L U B2 R U2 D2 R2 F U B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B U' B L U R' L' U' B' u l r b'
A #2 L' B L U L' B L' B U' B L' u' l r
A #3 U' B U R' L' R' B' R' B' L B' u l' r
A #4 L' U' L U' R' L U' B L' U B' u' l'
A #5 U B' R U B' L' B' L B L' U' u b'
A Ex#1 R' L' U L B R B L' B L B r' b'
A Ex#2 B U L R U' B L R' B' L' U' l r' b'
B #1 R' L B R B' U' B' L' B L' R' l b
B #2 L U' B U' R' L' R U' R U' B' l r' b
B #3 U' L U' R L U' B' U L B' L u' l' b
B #4 L B' R' L' B L U' R' L' U L' u' l' r b
B #5 R' L' B' L' B' L B' L' U' R U u' l r b'
B Ex#1 R' B' R' U' B R B L' B' R' L' l b
B Ex#2 B' L B' R L' U' R U' L' R' B' u l r b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R' L' R' U' L' U' R' L'
A #2 B L U' B' R B' R B L U' R'
A #3 R L U B R B U' R B U' L
A #4 R B' R' B L' U' R L B R U'
A #5 R L B R' U B' L B' U' R' L
A Ex#1 B L B' U B R U' B' L U' B
A Ex#2 B L U' B R' U' L R' L U L'
B #1 U B R L' B L' R' U' B R L
B #2 R B U B' L' U B U' R U' R'
B #3 R B L U L U' R' B' L U' R
B #4 U L U B R' B' L' B U' L U'
B #5 B R U' R L' R B L' U' L R
B Ex#1 U L R L' R U B U' B' U' L
B Ex#2 L U' R U B' L' B L' U' L' R'
Ao Li (李澳)    China
Ao Li (李澳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 11.68   16.33   18.91 17.91 16.33 11.68 14.74
First round 67 15.19   16.65   16.73 18.14 15.19 15.68 17.53
Baichen Yu (俞柏臣)    China
Baichen Yu (俞柏臣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.90   18.55   19.13 16.90 18.61 20.19 17.92
First round 78 15.68   18.59   18.35 18.77 15.68 19.76 18.65
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.67   15.53   15.25 14.67 22.12 16.17 15.16
First round 63 12.86   16.15   15.38 16.60 12.86 17.13 16.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.96   5.45   5.55 4.96 5.26 5.54 5.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 19.89   21.87   22.95 21.25 27.15 19.89 21.40
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)    China
Beixian Guo (郭倍先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.86   10.04   10.07 8.86 10.42 11.93 9.62
Second round 8 9.80   9.92   9.90 9.89 10.27 9.98 9.80
First round 13 9.87   10.69   11.44 10.87 9.87 11.31 9.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.05   39.60   36.70 42.37 35.05 39.74 43.30
Bin Yang (杨彬)    China
Bin Yang (杨彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.14   13.52   12.14 13.21 13.81 13.55 15.73
First round 48 12.20   14.32   15.35 14.91 12.69 12.20 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.92   6.27   7.72 4.92 5.88 6.16 6.77
Boyi Xie (谢博奕)    China
Boyi Xie (谢博奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 30.71   38.47   52.55 30.71 42.27 33.19 39.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.43   14.27   15.62 9.43 14.18 13.02 21.09
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 10.23   16.02   16.64 17.54 13.88 18.09 10.23
Canlin Zhai (翟灿林)    China
Canlin Zhai (翟灿林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.08   11.00   11.30 9.08 11.27 10.42 11.52
First round 11 9.31   10.47   9.31 10.43 11.26 9.71 11.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.22   4.69   6.64 4.22 4.59 4.73 4.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.84   18.25   18.27 16.93 19.54 DNF 16.84
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)    China
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 36.73   42.30   1:06.43 47.06 41.89 37.94 36.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.02   12.67   13.06 9.02 12.88 13.96 12.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 12.56   14.98   12.56 12.89 15.34 18.11 16.71
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.67   16.38   17.01 16.64 17.50 15.48 13.67
First round 50 10.64   14.72   14.45 16.24 10.64 14.66 15.04
Cheng Feng (冯程)    China
Cheng Feng (冯程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 13.91   15.61   14.99 17.43 14.42 24.88 13.91
First round 62 14.09   16.02   16.48 14.09 15.60 15.97 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.50   6.81   5.64 18.19 7.82 4.50 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 53.56   1:01.24   58.81 1:19.36 1:02.16 1:02.76 53.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 4.84   8.65   5.82 6.62 DNF 4.84 13.52
Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛)    China
Chuansheng Lu (卢传盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 16.34   20.49   DNF 21.94 19.20 16.34 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.11   5.56   5.40 4.11 6.60 5.31 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 54.71   59.05   56.67 DNF 54.71 1:02.99 57.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 22.83   25.12   26.88 33.50 22.98 22.83 25.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 6.22   8.68   9.52 7.78 6.22 9.29 8.98
Skewb Combined Final 25 6.26   8.83   10.21 9.08 7.82 9.58 6.26
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)    China
Chunyang Fan (范鰆杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 17.72   25.18   26.56 24.76 17.72 24.23 28.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.40   7.48   6.40 6.80 11.68 6.90 8.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 6.15   7.54   8.80 6.17 6.15 7.66 9.67
Skewb Combined Final 15 4.94   7.36   9.90 5.95 9.66 6.48 4.94
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)    Hong Kong
Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.09   11.30   11.09 11.15 11.65 11.11 11.84
First round 20 11.01   11.83   12.65 11.71 11.30 12.49 11.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.87   4.63   5.86 4.76 5.37 2.87 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 35.73   39.68   41.87 37.11 35.73 40.06 45.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.69   19.72   20.06 18.69 19.64 19.45 21.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 5.24   7.48   5.24 8.29 7.29 6.86 8.65
Skewb Combined Final 19 4.75   7.82   8.11 4.75 8.55 10.51 6.79
Dekang Liu (刘德康)    China
Dekang Liu (刘德康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 26.03   30.67   32.29 26.03 39.42 29.03 30.70
Skewb Combined Final 42 18.42   23.44   18.42 22.61 34.22 26.03 21.67
Dongxiang Pang (庞东翔)    China
Dongxiang Pang (庞东翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 1:27.62   1:41.23   2:34.37 1:39.92 1:27.62 1:35.38 1:48.39
Dongyang Wang (王冬阳)    China
Dongyang Wang (王冬阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 22.11   27.99   22.97 23.07 50.73 22.11 37.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.48   13.97   7.48 17.19 12.10 12.63 DNF
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)    China
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.79   24.86   28.08 26.49 26.01 22.09 21.79
Feng Luo (骆枫)    China
Feng Luo (骆枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.33   11.25   11.46 9.33 11.54 10.74 12.46
First round 12 8.75   10.52   13.90 11.87 9.12 10.57 8.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.45   3.82   3.91 4.17 3.37 2.45 4.37
First round 9 2.79   4.14   13.26 2.79 3.98 3.88 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 35.71   38.13   43.87 36.50 35.71 38.07 39.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 17.74   20.79   23.71 20.38 24.09 18.29 17.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.11   5.05   4.11 4.43 5.24 10.22 5.48
Skewb Combined Final 10 4.38   6.45   7.16 5.05 7.18 7.14 4.38
Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜)    China
Fengyu Ye (叶丰瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.03   19.34   20.87 21.07 20.44 16.71 16.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.20   5.89   5.71 5.20 6.67 8.44 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 25.97   29.53   25.97 32.69 27.56 33.41 28.33
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)    Hong Kong
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.42   11.33   11.59 13.51 11.69 10.70 10.42
First round 22 9.91   12.32   14.68 11.34 9.91 11.40 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 36.21   44.02   44.07 46.81 36.21 41.19 48.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 23.12   25.26   28.89 23.29 26.26 26.24 23.12
Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙)    China
Hanlong Zhuo (卓翰龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 24.28   27.15   25.45 27.21 43.11 24.28 28.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.35   6.64   8.91 5.70 5.31 4.35 8.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 12.98   DNF   15.30 14.42 DNF 12.98 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 34 8.86   13.16   14.92 8.86 14.83 11.03 13.62
Hanwei Liu (刘瀚威)    China
Hanwei Liu (刘瀚威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 20.18   21.71   20.62 29.95 20.18 23.89 20.62
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)    China
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.27   12.80   12.35 14.66 12.27 13.37 12.69
First round 40 11.97   13.93   14.80 15.49 13.38 11.97 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.02   4.99   7.00 5.08 4.02 4.40 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 43.62   48.25   45.95 47.63 51.17 54.99 43.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 23.93   28.52   25.62 38.21 31.55 23.93 28.40
Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛)    China
Hongchen Liang (梁弘琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.25   12.30   12.48 10.25 13.24 11.17 14.71
First round 27 11.02   12.94   15.85 12.36 11.75 11.02 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.06   5.07   4.06 4.93 DNF 4.91 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 45.14   55.14   56.82 45.14 54.87 59.01 53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 20.85   28.54   28.73 26.24 30.65 20.85 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 4.85   8.18   4.85 8.16 10.89 7.60 8.77
Skewb Combined Final 33 9.45   13.09   11.65 13.48 14.14 14.56 9.45
Hongyang Sun (孙宏扬)    China
Hongyang Sun (孙宏扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 39.39   DNF   DNF DNF 53.96 39.39 1:08.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 9.63   DNF   9.63 DNF 20.94 DNF 33.02
Huanye Jiang (江桓烨)    China
Huanye Jiang (江桓烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.82   12.39   18.85 10.72 9.82 13.84 12.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 11.05   13.73   11.63 11.05 17.79 17.02 12.55
Skewb Combined Final 44 23.75     28.64 23.75
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)    China
Huyang Zou (邹胡杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.04   10.84   10.77 10.77 DNF 10.04 10.97
First round 5 7.02   9.77   12.15 8.93 9.81 10.58 7.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.04   4.46   3.93 4.62 4.83 3.04 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 39.69   46.51   45.43 44.02 50.09 51.40 39.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.67   19.01   16.79 DNF 20.06 16.67 20.18
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.38   9.82   8.12 9.61 11.73 DNF 7.38
Second round 5 7.63   9.50   9.48 7.63 9.97 9.37 9.66
First round 1 7.49   8.97   9.78 11.94 7.57 9.57 7.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.72   3.11   3.23 2.78 3.63 3.33 2.72
First round 2 2.43   3.02   3.18 3.59 2.61 3.28 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.43   28.47   27.43 29.29 32.39 28.44 27.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 14.74   20.36   20.20 22.71 22.41 14.74 18.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 5.80   7.23   6.33 7.87 7.49 5.80 10.81
Skewb Combined Final 23 4.74   8.37   14.03 4.74 9.76 6.45 8.90
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.32   12.87   12.95 12.96 13.10 11.32 12.69
First round 45 12.18   14.06   19.99 14.81 13.72 13.64 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.46   38.78   37.46 39.72 37.83 38.78 44.35
Jiahui Du (杜家辉)    China
Jiahui Du (杜家辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 46.60   49.48   1:14.38 49.18 46.60 51.45 47.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 14.50   20.26   20.05 14.50 28.58 14.75 25.98
Jiahui Ye (叶家辉)    China
Jiahui Ye (叶家辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 28.35   32.88   36.76 30.24 31.65 28.35 49.84
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.21   9.45   9.83 8.21 13.65 10.09 8.42
Second round 2 8.41   9.03   9.52 8.50 10.71 9.07 8.41
First round 2 8.72   9.44   9.37 9.07 8.72 9.89 20.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 40.36   47.71   48.81 40.36 49.30 48.77 45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 16.75   21.85   16.75 21.94 28.86 23.37 20.24
Jiamu Yang (杨嘉牧)    China
Jiamu Yang (杨嘉牧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 28.31   33.10   32.10 34.45 28.31 32.75 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 25.92     25.92 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Jian Xu (徐健)    China
Jian Xu (徐健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 39.26   47.50   39.26 52.61 58.39 49.74 40.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 13.56   22.29   25.34 29.43 19.24 22.29 13.56
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)    China
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 9.59   12.99   15.11 9.59 12.83 12.89 13.25
First round 30 10.94   13.18   14.68 10.94 13.72 15.23 11.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.00   5.01   5.37 4.00 5.98 5.49 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 47.85   50.20   50.67 49.58 47.85 50.34 53.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.03   19.03   19.47 19.91 17.71 16.03 27.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 5.51   8.00   5.51 9.15 8.22 9.71 6.64
Skewb Combined Final 12 4.08   6.92   6.87 7.47 7.07 4.08 6.81
Jianlang Tan (谭健琅)    China
Jianlang Tan (谭健琅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.72   12.39   12.19 16.03 9.72 10.23 14.76
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.05   20.68   18.52 18.11 30.50 25.42 17.05
Skewb Combined Final 38 8.69   14.72   11.74 15.94 16.49 18.27 8.69
Jiapeng Chen (陈佳鹏)    China
Jiapeng Chen (陈佳鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 14.58   17.59   16.66 19.92 DNF 14.58 16.19
First round 72 15.46   17.32   19.82 15.46 17.52 18.21 16.23
Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪)    China
Jiaqi Li (李嘉琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.64   24.02   28.32 20.64 23.22 25.46 23.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.43   11.56   12.31 7.43 22.18 7.96 14.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 11.44   12.50   11.44 12.13 12.75 12.63 18.43
Skewb Combined Final 37 13.77   14.38   13.77 13.98 14.48 14.69 23.73
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.11   9.57   9.28 9.11 9.65 10.75 9.78
Second round 6 8.13   9.63   12.37 8.13 9.02 9.14 10.72
First round 6 9.09   10.20   12.72 11.21 9.09 9.68 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50   3.92   5.51 3.50 3.59 4.31 3.85
First round 7 2.23   4.11   4.19 4.36 2.23 4.22 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 35.37   38.36   39.49 35.37 43.96 36.51 39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.52   16.81   19.36 15.71 15.52 16.20 18.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 5.71   5.75   5.71 5.72 5.76 5.83 5.78
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.17   6.26   8.32 4.17 7.10 6.07 5.62
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)    China
Jiawei Zhan (詹佳伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 12.66   14.88   16.98 21.68 13.82 13.84 12.66
First round 53 11.99   14.84   18.10 13.72 DNF 12.71 11.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:05.71     1:05.71 1:05.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 18.49   24.46   28.47 23.76 21.15 18.49 35.89
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)    China
Jiaxin Weng (翁嘉欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 30.57   40.99   30.57 43.47 42.38 43.34 37.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.45   13.37   12.53 8.45 16.63 10.95 23.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 7.70   DNF   7.70 11.75 12.97 DNF DNF
Jiayi Li (李嘉忆)    China
Jiayi Li (李嘉忆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.04   13.03   13.33 13.61 12.15 12.04 13.85
First round 61 12.94   15.71   15.61 12.94 15.61 18.42 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.50   4.99   3.50 6.34 3.74 5.65 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:35.61     DNF 1:35.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 53.32     DNF 53.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 12.37   16.43   20.18 13.50 22.73 15.61 12.37
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.59   8.44   9.34 8.07 7.59 7.91 15.21
Second round 1 7.35   8.21   11.29 7.35 8.48 8.46 7.68
First round 3 7.67   9.65   DNF 10.37 9.02 7.67 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.02   3.55   3.09 3.85 3.72 DNF 3.02
First round 11 3.06   4.25   3.39 7.04 4.39 3.06 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.51   35.23   33.54 40.12 34.34 31.51 37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.58   14.91   15.61 22.75 14.17 14.94 13.58
Jielong Gong (龚杰龙)    China
Jielong Gong (龚杰龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.12   12.55   12.79 11.12 12.33 12.54 14.60
First round 41 11.57   13.99   11.57 DNF 14.51 14.14 13.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.74   5.42   7.65 5.21 5.39 5.67 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 44.38   48.77   1:06.84 44.95 54.32 47.04 44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.13   19.17   17.13 17.33 22.34 21.04 19.13
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
Jinshi Li (李金泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.50   12.42   12.96 11.84 12.47 10.50 14.31
First round 52 12.04   14.78   13.85 12.04 13.26 21.34 17.23
Jintao Li (李进滔)    China
Jintao Li (李进滔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 14.13   15.60   16.26 15.46 14.13 15.09 17.69
First round 59 12.71   15.31   18.03 16.33 12.71 14.43 15.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.54   5.45   5.96 7.14 5.77 4.63 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 55.38   1:01.48   DNF 55.38 1:07.35 55.61 1:01.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 41.91     41.91 58.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.90   7.20   9.41 6.71 4.90 5.47 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 27 6.30   9.07   11.28 6.30 8.64 DNF 7.30
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.24   20.02   24.70 21.45 18.24 18.69 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.51   6.79   7.09 6.69 9.74 6.58 5.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.39   8.61   7.58 DNF 6.39 9.53 8.71
Junlong Li (李俊龙)    China
Junlong Li (李俊龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.51   10.81   11.51 10.15 10.77 12.28 9.51
First round 32 9.68   13.41   14.04 12.92 13.27 15.42 9.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.26   16.30   17.53 14.33 17.11 13.26 17.45
Junming Zhang (张浚铭)    China
Junming Zhang (张浚铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 45.76   50.59   47.72 46.91 2:11.13 45.76 57.15
Kaichen Liu (刘凯宸)    China
Kaichen Liu (刘凯宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 14.83   16.53   17.16 15.43 14.83 18.08 17.00
First round 66 15.25   16.35   20.65 15.92 17.61 15.25 15.53
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)    Hong Kong
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.44   12.84   13.37 11.98 13.92 11.44 13.18
First round 38 12.98   13.84   15.65 12.98 13.30 14.65 13.56
Lian Tao (陶立安)    China
Lian Tao (陶立安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.17   11.02   11.38 12.46 10.17 10.82 10.86
First round 28 11.79   12.99   12.66 11.84 11.79 14.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.23   47.57   50.95 44.27 52.31 43.23 47.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 16.62   24.30   23.81 16.62 26.28 22.80 DNF
Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海)    Hong Kong
Liang Wang Hoi (梁弘海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 25.34   31.22   32.82 25.34 31.46 36.32 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.29   9.24   9.92 8.29 10.68 8.74 9.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 12.62   13.40   20.05 12.82 13.10 12.62 14.27
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 14.39   21.80   28.61 24.97 18.54 21.89 14.39
First round 75 13.60   18.08   22.61 13.60 14.30 17.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.55   5.47   16.51 5.66 5.91 4.55 4.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 34.81     34.81 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 14 6.03   7.33   6.03 9.54 6.06 7.52 8.41
Liangjun Huang (黄良俊)    China
Liangjun Huang (黄良俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.66   13.13   11.69 15.95 13.44 14.27 11.66
First round 58 12.76   15.26   18.49 14.84 15.94 15.00 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.41   4.73   4.41 8.76 4.46 5.32 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 47.77   1:00.19   47.77 58.94 1:10.06 DNF 51.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 17.42   23.50   17.42 29.41 25.38 23.28 21.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 4.59   9.36   4.59 7.25 13.86 11.10 9.72
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 12.86   DNF   13.58 DNF 15.64 12.86 DNF
First round 39 12.75   13.85   12.75 13.72 14.39 15.24 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.45   4.91   4.88 5.36 5.77 4.49 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 43.18   52.44   52.41 52.43 58.81 52.47 43.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 22.05   24.18   22.25 26.81 23.48 44.58 22.05
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.63   4.33   5.11 3.63 4.22 4.22 4.54
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.81   7.70   8.24 7.23 8.26 7.63 5.81
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.88   13.15   12.88 16.28 13.21 13.15 13.09
First round 65 12.36   16.25   17.16 17.25 DNF 14.33 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.94   5.58   7.70 5.68 4.94 6.08 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 45.61   51.01   52.61 45.92 54.49 45.61 57.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 18.66   22.24   18.66 20.60 26.24 22.75 23.38
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 8.44   10.77   12.93 8.44 17.06 8.85 10.53
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.75   13.42   12.75 13.90 13.08 13.29 15.61
First round 29 10.30   13.14   13.48 13.44 13.29 10.30 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.01   5.52   6.46 6.02 5.00 5.55 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 41.15   42.86   DNF 41.15 44.62 41.20 42.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 32.73     DNF 32.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 5.21   8.69   11.43 DNF 5.36 5.21 9.29
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.54   4.50   4.92 5.96 4.27 4.30 3.54
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.68   13.03   12.22 12.23 16.58 11.68 14.63
First round 35 11.11   13.61   11.11 18.77 11.46 14.45 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.67   4.73   5.99 5.17 3.67 4.19 4.84
First round 5 3.06   3.76   5.22 3.08 3.83 3.06 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 38.93   42.92   47.12 46.97 41.05 40.74 38.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 20.83   22.23   20.83 24.89 22.69 22.23 21.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.56   7.27   5.56 7.41 6.81 13.46 7.59
Skewb Combined Final 4 3.83   4.70   10.67 3.85 5.94 3.83 4.32
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)    China
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.75   16.13   14.66 19.94 13.75 14.98 18.76
First round 43 13.58   14.03   14.28 13.79 14.01 14.61 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.22   6.71   6.49 7.36 7.78 6.29 4.22
Peichen Pan (潘沛辰)    China
Peichen Pan (潘沛辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 1:06.44   1:20.81   1:06.44 1:43.76 1:09.49 1:16.43 1:36.52
Peng Lan (兰鹏)    China
Peng Lan (兰鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 13.39   15.04   16.13 14.94 13.39 16.31 14.04
First round 68 13.17   16.70   17.64 17.82 15.13 17.34 13.17
Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸)    China
Pengyi Wu (吴芃逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.96   13.31   12.96 13.86 13.11 12.96 15.50
First round 36 11.84   13.64   13.00 12.91 15.02 11.84 15.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.39   6.91   9.26 6.42 DNF 5.06 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 49.46   53.16   59.03 49.46 55.78 52.20 51.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 37.66     37.66 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.25   12.88   13.44 13.25 11.96 11.25 13.93
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.82   6.18   6.11 6.27 6.15 11.19 4.82
Qian Li (李谦)    China
Qian Li (李谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 1:18.21   1:37.71   1:27.11 1:18.21 1:26.50 DNF 1:59.52
Qiao Wen (温峭)    China
Qiao Wen (温峭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.55   5.96   4.70 6.50 7.36 6.67 3.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.32   4.79   4.32 4.79 9.89 4.41 5.17
Qiaoyun Huang (黄巧雲)    China
Qiaoyun Huang (黄巧雲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 15.46   DNF   DNF 15.46 DNF 18.11 17.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:37.80     1:46.00 1:37.80
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.42   10.95   11.67 10.25 12.04 9.42 10.94
First round 17 9.06   11.22   12.07 15.06 9.06 10.95 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.25   36.78   32.25 37.20 40.89 37.18 35.95
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.86   3.62   2.86 3.51 5.86 3.99 3.35
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.51   10.23   9.51 10.60 9.91 10.17 11.38
Second round 9 8.87   9.98   9.66 9.80 8.87 10.47 12.12
First round 15 9.40   10.93   10.77 9.73 13.51 9.40 12.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.15   2.78   2.15 2.41 3.66 2.28 DNF
First round 3 1.91   3.23   2.22 1.91 4.70 6.29 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 36.45   41.02   42.48 52.92 40.44 40.14 36.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 11.84   15.95   18.68 15.19 14.77 11.84 17.89
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
Rui Ma (马睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.78   15.46   16.30 18.16 13.78 15.78 14.30
First round 49 12.62   14.45   22.65 14.09 13.10 16.16 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.55   4.83   4.65 4.84 5.01 6.45 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:00.84     1:08.16 1:00.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 9.10   11.97   14.39 9.11 12.41 16.28 9.10
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.84   4.11   4.45 4.05 4.36 3.84 3.91
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)    China
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 29.54   32.99   51.99 34.53 31.23 33.21 29.54
Runxin Wu (吴润鑫)    China
Runxin Wu (吴润鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 19.51   20.25   20.46 21.73 19.51 19.94 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.06   8.42   8.02 8.09 9.15 16.44 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:09.18     1:09.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 41.70     42.55 41.70
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.08   11.97   11.17 12.45 12.29 15.06 11.08
First round 21 8.26   11.89   14.35 12.05 8.26 11.01 12.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.22   4.47   4.94 4.26 4.22 DNF 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.24   36.82   34.24 41.53 37.43 34.43 38.59
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 8.68   9.76   11.03 8.68 22.39 9.31 8.95
Shihao Lin (林世豪)    China
Shihao Lin (林世豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 29.63   34.62   35.44 34.79 35.84 33.62 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.58   13.06   18.85 40.25 10.00 7.58 10.32
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)    China
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.81   11.59   10.81 10.81 12.55 11.41 13.20
First round 33 10.63   13.44   16.01 10.63 DNF 12.09 12.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.74   4.47   8.96 3.74 5.09 4.05 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.67   47.34   54.25 45.01 49.08 44.67 47.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 18.23   20.39   24.54 20.10 18.23 20.06 21.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 7.25   8.44   8.88 7.64 8.79 7.25 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 4.46   6.77   11.64 4.46 7.32 7.90 5.10
Shuqun Zhang (张树群)    China
Shuqun Zhang (张树群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 26.80   30.12   36.70 27.04 29.89 33.44 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 10.84   19.23   10.84 29.74 14.00 13.94 43.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 12.03   26.12   32.30 18.35 27.72 12.03 39.55
Skewb Combined Final 39 12.09   15.94   12.09 16.78 18.53 13.52 17.53
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)    China
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 28.32   33.56   28.32 31.91 37.18 DNF 31.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.93   7.70   7.27 6.93 8.66 7.18 9.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 15.32   18.53   15.32 15.82 20.47 19.30 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.92   7.58   5.98 10.05 7.24 9.52 5.92
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)    China
Sihao Liao (廖斯豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 11.93   15.85   15.78 16.45 11.93 15.33 17.35
First round 31 11.24   13.37   13.44 20.61 13.65 13.03 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.43   5.43   4.43 4.54 6.84 8.57 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:19.89     1:19.89 1:30.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 22.08   29.10   31.73 28.11 22.08 38.45 27.45
Songping Yang (杨松坪)    China
Songping Yang (杨松坪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 22.79   24.42   26.55 24.03 22.86 26.37 22.79
Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊)    China
Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.32   21.62   18.32 28.30 21.05 20.83 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.58   8.30   8.24 5.58 7.64 9.03 9.16
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.20   12.43   16.61 16.33 13.43 7.54 7.20
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 17.93   20.21   17.93 23.30 22.14 19.11 19.38
First round 74 14.41   18.02   18.65 14.41 17.90 19.21 17.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.02   4.76   4.49 4.30 5.50 4.02 6.53
First round 10 3.69   4.16   3.98 4.52 4.14 3.69 4.35
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 3.73   5.36   4.97 7.45 6.57 3.73 4.53
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.23   7.15   6.57 8.98 5.90 9.57 5.23
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)    China
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 30.12   34.07   33.55 30.12 32.58 39.65 36.08
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.50   15.53   15.87 15.90 14.82 13.50 16.41
First round 56 12.93   14.96   14.43 12.93 14.79 18.80 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.29   5.65   5.64 5.28 8.92 6.04 4.29
Skewb Combined Final 31 7.76   11.43   15.52 12.33 11.20 7.76 10.75
Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮)    China
Tingwei Gan (甘庭玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 43.35   49.32   43.35 49.07 DNF 53.57 45.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 12.56   16.86   18.47 15.31 16.79 12.56 20.22
Weiran Zhang (张为然)    China
Weiran Zhang (张为然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.18   17.10   14.18 16.61 16.51 18.17 18.37
First round 69 14.24   16.78   14.24 14.47 18.93 16.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.62   4.95   4.76 5.25 4.85 4.62 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:08.67     1:19.32 1:08.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 9.66   14.10   15.93 9.66 14.18 13.72 14.39
Skewb Combined Final 17 6.07   7.58   8.80 8.13 6.91 7.71 6.07
Wenbiao Zou (邹文彪)    China
Wenbiao Zou (邹文彪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 19.40   24.15   27.69 19.40 25.29 22.67 24.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.02   13.42   15.20 14.48 11.02 11.95 13.84
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.19   4.87   4.19 5.27 4.91 5.26 4.43
Wenjie Fu (付文杰)    China
Wenjie Fu (付文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 26.09   28.30   26.09 DNF 28.16 27.87 28.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.24   8.40   10.75 6.24 14.14 6.93 7.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 11.07   14.26   17.96 11.07 13.09 11.73 21.33
Wenjie Zheng (郑文杰)    China
Wenjie Zheng (郑文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.43   14.63   18.53 13.52 16.58 12.43 13.78
First round 64 14.61   16.23   16.32 14.61 16.34 17.43 16.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 18.20   20.93   23.38 21.60 19.66 18.20 21.54
Wenqiang Li (李文强)    China
Wenqiang Li (李文强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 27.61   28.56   27.61 27.94 29.73 28.32 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.16   11.28   11.23 13.76 13.79 6.16 8.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.58   11.73   8.58 11.61 13.95 9.64 18.42
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.54   9.20   9.24 10.02 8.49 9.87 7.54
Second round 3 8.41   9.31   8.41 9.20 10.05 9.39 9.33
First round 4 7.49   9.72   11.39 7.49 9.27 9.77 10.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.56   3.73   4.24 6.63 3.80 2.56 3.15
First round 12 2.56   4.29   4.19 3.97 2.56 17.42 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.78   32.98   33.18 33.53 37.57 31.78 32.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 12.64   17.67   19.13 18.21 16.85 17.94 12.64
Xi Deng (邓熙)    China
Xi Deng (邓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.01   24.93   20.60 18.01 DNF 29.01 25.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.86   8.16   8.19 7.14 9.94 6.86 9.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 8.12   8.84   8.99 8.70 8.82 12.01 8.12
Xianghe Zhou (周祥和)    China
Xianghe Zhou (周祥和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 53.61   DNF   DNF DNF 53.61 1:03.01 1:06.24
Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪)    China
Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.00   18.74   19.80 18.27 16.00 19.30 18.65
Xiangyu Liu (刘翔宇)    China
Xiangyu Liu (刘翔宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 40.44   44.49   45.22 1:06.83 40.44 43.31 44.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 10.23   15.13   15.60 14.41 15.37 10.23 17.61
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)    China
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.35   12.63   12.06 12.56 DNF 11.35 13.27
First round 24 11.46   12.57   17.58 11.46 12.12 12.83 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 46.05   51.91   55.78 54.97 48.30 52.46 46.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 23.40   30.17   43.58 23.40 31.66 33.56 25.28
Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨)    China
Xiaochen Peng (彭笑晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.15   25.54   22.25 25.65 21.15 29.17 28.73
Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月)    China
Xiaohaoyue Zhang (张肖皓月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 31.42   38.41   41.34 38.79 35.11 31.42 47.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.13   11.18   9.13 11.43 10.53 11.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 10.63   16.09   18.67 18.24 10.63 12.69 17.34
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)    China
Xiaojing Zhang (张小静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 10.92   13.36   10.92 13.97 12.33 17.49 13.79
First round 19 11.17   11.78   11.17 12.49 11.68 11.17 13.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.92   5.44   4.53 6.50 3.92 5.91 5.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 32.30   37.66   38.48 38.63 32.30 38.14 36.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 24.32   36.00   56.31 26.03 24.32 25.67 DNF
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)    China
Xiaoxue Zhou (周晓学)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.87   12.85   17.33 12.77 12.16 13.63 11.87
First round 44 11.28   14.04   15.98 12.78 15.22 11.28 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.19   6.61   6.48 6.64 6.72 5.19 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 46.76   55.66   54.32 1:08.23 1:03.77 46.76 48.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 22.47   26.87   29.88 27.15 22.47 23.58 31.35
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)    China
Xinnan Ye (叶新楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 12.50   17.12   12.50 18.31 18.50 17.78 15.28
First round 57 12.37   15.20   14.68 14.27 12.37 19.86 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.19   54.31   52.41 51.19 58.19 52.34 1:00.02
Xinze Li (李欣泽)    China
Xinze Li (李欣泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 22.11   24.89   23.20 1:06.16 22.11 24.13 27.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.42   10.25   12.22 8.50 10.99 6.42 11.26
Xuanang Liu (刘轩昂)    China
Xuanang Liu (刘轩昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 29.31   33.13   33.01 36.22 29.31 30.17 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 40 13.81   16.40   17.95 18.04 13.81 16.61 14.63
Xuewen Chen (陈学文)    China
Xuewen Chen (陈学文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 16.96   20.04   23.54 27.24 19.43 16.96 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.67   6.77   6.40 DNF 7.19 4.67 6.71
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.39   12.30   13.48 11.84 12.72 12.34 11.39
First round 26 11.76   12.84   13.65 13.05 11.76 14.71 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.95   5.46   7.16 5.24 5.95 4.95 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 48.57   58.32   56.24 56.94 1:01.78 48.57 1:15.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 8.75   9.66   9.88 9.30 8.75 9.80 18.14
Skewb Combined Final 26 6.28   9.07   9.52 6.28 11.96 10.09 7.60
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.83   14.76   14.74 18.89 16.48 12.83 13.05
First round 54 13.01   14.86   15.12 14.37 13.01 15.27 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.66   5.01   5.13 4.66 4.81 5.09 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 42.88   50.96   52.08 57.32 43.48 42.88 1:02.31
Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫)    China
Yanfu Liu (刘彦甫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.98   16.93   DNF 14.98 16.30 18.49 15.99
First round 73 14.52   17.68   14.52 21.13 14.58 26.92 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.59   6.01   5.85 6.66 7.24 5.52 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:13.25     1:17.11 1:13.25
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)    China
Yanjierui Li (李延杰睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.21   13.93   15.59 12.21 19.87 13.67 12.53
First round 42 12.61   14.03   12.61 13.09 16.31 13.58 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.60   6.24   6.84 6.94 6.04 5.83 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:00.14     1:00.14 1:10.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 23.03   29.29   29.04 23.03 32.38 36.03 26.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.70   10.68   12.04 9.26 10.73 7.70 12.29
Skewb Combined Final 36 11.83   14.22   11.83 14.79 17.95 15.68 12.19
Yefeng Lin (林晔丰)    China
Yefeng Lin (林晔丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 24.75   26.31   27.13 26.45 25.34 29.47 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.14   6.74   6.14 6.72 7.16 6.34 7.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 7.98   10.55   11.16 13.57 10.00 7.98 10.48
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)    China
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.87   11.06   10.74 11.84 9.87 12.76 10.60
Second round 4 8.52   9.41   8.52 11.33 9.78 8.60 9.85
First round 16 9.23   10.95   11.63 13.78 10.47 10.75 9.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.53   4.32   4.54 4.12 4.77 4.30 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 32.32   36.83   33.70 32.32 40.41 39.92 36.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.04   18.78   25.79 19.43 16.18 16.04 20.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.43   4.67   3.43 4.74 4.86 4.52 4.75
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.63   6.28   6.72 5.04 DNF 7.09 4.63
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)    China
Yilin Wang (王艺霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.62   16.88   17.62 19.96 13.62 14.99 18.02
Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉)    China
Yirong Chen (陈怡蓉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 45.94   53.43   55.84 58.34 1:07.36 46.11 45.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 16.30   20.72   16.30 22.92 23.69 21.65 17.58
Yiwei Meng (孟一为)    China
Yiwei Meng (孟一为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.46   14.26   13.61 13.46 19.37 13.97 15.21
First round 60 14.79   15.69   15.22 17.42 15.55 14.79 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.08   5.33   7.20 4.08 5.77 5.15 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:10.53     1:21.35 1:10.53
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 7.97   12.10   14.85 12.10 13.06 7.97 11.13
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.90   8.08   14.32 8.51 8.77 6.96 6.90
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 15.30   16.51   15.43 DNF 15.30 15.32 18.79
First round 47 13.43   14.26   14.13 13.71 14.95 15.54 13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 15.29   19.13   21.69 17.91 19.04 20.45 15.29
Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩)    China
Yongxuan Chen (陈永轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.26   9.27   9.97 7.26 10.06 7.77 17.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:45.22     DNF 1:45.22
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 10.93   13.60   14.14 10.93 12.45 14.20 14.69
Skewb Combined Final 41 13.23   18.40   15.12 DNF 23.47 16.61 13.23
You Wu (吴悠)    China
You Wu (吴悠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 18.81   20.70   19.98 21.62 18.81 21.55 20.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.29   4.64   4.16 4.90 4.87 3.29 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:25.39     1:25.86 1:25.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 43.91     52.98 43.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 6.90   8.56   12.86 8.59 8.41 6.90 8.67
Skewb Combined Final 30 6.53   9.88   12.60 DNF 6.74 10.29 6.53
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 4.59   7.60   4.59 6.84 8.70 7.26 9.24
Yucheng Huang (黄钰城)    China
Yucheng Huang (黄钰城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 38.55   44.47   41.92 38.55 49.84 48.18 43.31
Yuduo Wang (王禹度)    China
Yuduo Wang (王禹度)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.26   31.60   30.56 23.26 31.39 32.84 34.55
Yue Liu (刘粤)    China
Yue Liu (刘粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.80   21.48   26.59 38.73 18.80 18.89 18.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 6.25   7.95   6.83 10.22 10.16 6.86 6.25
Skewb Combined Final 5 4.20   5.05   4.95 4.36 5.83 6.81 4.20
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.22   11.08   11.76 11.66 10.96 10.22 10.63
First round 23 10.51   12.43   11.97 12.72 13.71 10.51 12.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.90   15.46   15.66 11.90 14.95 15.77 16.23
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)    China
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.13   11.74   11.56 11.13 12.70 11.54 12.13
First round 37 11.08   13.76   14.89 14.28 12.11 16.79 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.73   4.16   4.70 5.28 4.77 3.02 2.73
First round 4 2.90   3.24   3.70 2.95 3.06 2.90 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 42.42   54.14   48.69 55.26 DNF 58.48 42.42
Skewb Combined Final 29 4.03   9.35   8.99 10.01 4.03 11.11 9.04
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)    China
Yumin Hang (杭煜旻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 31.35   37.67   40.94 31.35 46.27 35.45 36.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 12.29   14.27   13.99 14.96 13.87 12.29 16.61
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.05   14.03   13.24 14.83 16.65 14.03 13.05
First round 55 14.56   14.95   14.56 14.63 15.15 15.07 16.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.86   5.94   11.42 5.84 5.00 4.86 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 48.69   57.30   59.99 1:01.80 55.22 56.69 48.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 4.96   5.62   4.96 5.15 5.51 6.20 6.86
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.09   8.08   7.24 7.09 9.36 11.58 7.63
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.66   9.53   8.81 10.48 9.29 10.67 8.66
Second round 10 7.85   10.08   8.45 11.11 10.67 7.85 12.26
First round 8 8.76   10.32   10.59 10.49 10.86 8.76 9.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.05   DNF   3.05 4.65 DNF 3.76 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.93   50.46   47.93 47.98 1:59.49 50.92 52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.63   19.55   23.81 17.63 21.30 18.68 18.67
Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Xie (谢宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 55.70   1:00.63   55.70 1:08.60 1:02.90 1:00.49 58.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 14.16   22.74   24.77 14.16 26.36 17.08 27.46
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 18.12   22.84   18.12 21.95 26.10 20.92 25.66
Skewb Combined Final 45 41.21     41.21 41.97
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)    China
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 17.13   24.96   31.56 19.29 DNF 17.13 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.29   5.27   7.86 5.76 5.29 4.29 4.75
Zexian Yin (殷泽贤)    China
Zexian Yin (殷泽贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.08   25.61   33.65 27.72 21.08 26.62 22.48
Zhanming Zhang (张展铭)    China
Zhanming Zhang (张展铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.69   20.56   18.85 DNF 21.91 20.91 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.68   5.41   5.67 5.18 5.39 4.68 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 13.32   17.80   16.87 18.53 13.32 22.42 18.00
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.28   9.13   DNF 8.97 7.28 10.85 7.56
Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭)    China
Zhaoxu Lai (赖昭旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 11.44   15.78   17.91 14.72 18.60 11.44 14.72
First round 76 14.92   18.36   24.90 17.62 14.92 16.92 20.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.60   7.01   4.60 7.73 6.92 9.37 6.37
Zheming Li (李哲铭)    China
Zheming Li (李哲铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.25   12.50   11.30 11.25 11.63 14.58 16.85
First round 34 12.91   13.46   13.32 13.56 25.06 12.91 13.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.14   5.41   4.14 5.43 5.52 5.28 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 49.76   54.64   49.76 54.77 55.28 53.88 1:02.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 23.90   24.82   49.43 24.52 23.90 25.56 24.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.55   8.33   6.55 9.42 7.88 9.55 7.70
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 12.76   15.29   16.54 12.76 15.25 23.93 14.08
First round 51 13.16   14.76   13.16 18.78 14.05 14.34 15.88
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)    China
Zhenwei Su (苏振威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.63   11.24   9.63 11.64 12.95 11.29 10.80
Second round 7 9.31   9.81   9.58 9.69 11.85 10.17 9.31
First round 14 9.20   10.73   13.52 9.20 11.26 10.39 10.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.59   4.92   4.09 3.59 4.81 6.08 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.29   44.63   46.86 49.88 43.29 43.44 43.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.91   15.18   15.62 14.06 15.94 13.91 15.86
Zhibin Ye (叶志彬)    China
Zhibin Ye (叶志彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 43.27   50.97   50.50 55.05 43.27 47.36 56.01
Zhichun Li (李志纯)    China
Zhichun Li (李志纯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.42   11.41   11.14 10.42 14.96 10.61 12.49
First round 18 10.12   11.44   10.54 12.61 10.12 13.35 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   4.15   3.53 3.72 5.07 4.27 4.46
First round 8 2.84   4.13   2.84 5.41 4.38 3.73 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 39.01   45.71   45.10 44.02 48.02 59.00 39.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 19.56   25.89   22.15 24.61 30.91 19.56 31.16
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 5.72   7.51   6.66 5.72 8.82 7.48 8.38
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.21   6.14   6.69 5.21 8.21 6.04 5.68
Zhida Li (李知达)    China
Zhida Li (李知达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 19.54   21.01   21.93 20.87 22.12 20.23 19.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.73   7.73   8.26 8.07 4.73 6.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 40.92     40.92 45.53
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)    China
Zhihong Huang (黄志鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.73   13.32   13.38 12.03 14.55 10.73 15.30
First round 25 10.79   12.79   14.35 12.70 11.33 10.79 15.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.40   6.72   7.42 4.40 7.32 7.64 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 44.11   51.87   49.53 50.41 55.66 55.66 44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.39   18.50   20.19 17.58 17.39 17.74 23.69
Zhile Li (李知乐)    China
Zhile Li (李知乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 18.12   19.98   18.81 18.12 19.94 21.19 22.64
Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴)    China
Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 31.08   45.06   45.96 31.08 38.72 1:33.18 50.51
Zhongle Wang (王众乐)    China
Zhongle Wang (王众乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 14.35   15.96   14.35 19.83 14.44 16.96 16.47
First round 77 13.73   18.54   17.42 13.73 14.70 23.50 33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.20   11.32   7.78 15.39 10.80 16.38 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:10.58     1:10.58 1:12.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 7.59   12.71   13.32 12.40 7.59 12.42 18.44
Zhuoshen He (何卓燊)    China
Zhuoshen He (何卓燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 22.20   30.07   28.93 31.02 22.20 30.26 43.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.67   8.68   15.28 7.86 6.99 6.67 11.19
Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷)    China
Zhuoting Qu (屈卓廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 24.15   24.73   24.15 24.56 25.38 24.26 35.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.05   7.02   4.05 5.79 9.09 10.44 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:18.54     1:18.54 1:24.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 7.67   11.95   10.14 14.47 DNF 7.67 11.24
Skewb Combined Final 35 11.25   13.46   11.45 DNF 16.32 12.61 11.25
Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦)    China
Zhuoxi Yin (尹卓曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.72   15.43   15.32 16.78 17.69 12.72 14.18
First round 46 12.23   14.22   15.96 DNF 12.23 13.14 13.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.12   5.30   5.50 3.12 5.82 5.76 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 56.08   1:01.32   57.21 1:09.07 1:02.79 1:03.96 56.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 21.83   26.49   28.04 21.83 26.08 29.24 25.36
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.78   8.13   9.83 8.12 7.89 6.78 8.37
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 14.81   15.78   14.81 16.80 15.43 15.10 18.14
First round 71 12.79   17.28   18.98 18.57 14.29 24.66 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.83   5.47   5.41 6.33 4.83 5.37 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:03.63     1:15.79 1:03.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 38.98     38.98 45.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 5.49   6.94   5.49 6.62 9.19 6.78 7.42
Skewb Combined Final 24 7.79   8.56   7.89 8.46 11.36 9.33 7.79
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)    China
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.63   19.98   20.06 21.25 18.62 21.54 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:06.73     1:19.65 1:06.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 50.53     59.45 50.53
Zihang Lin (林子杭)    China
Zihang Lin (林子杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.39   10.22   11.68 9.33 8.39 9.98 11.36
Second round 12 9.86   10.59   10.58 10.61 13.66 10.59 9.86
First round 9 9.61   10.39   9.61 11.20 9.70 10.89 10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.38   18.14   16.50 35.85 15.38 21.67 16.26
Zihao Chen (陈梓豪)    China
Zihao Chen (陈梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 15.62   19.87   23.01 16.79 15.62 22.36 20.46
First round 80 16.46   18.81   20.14 18.67 17.71 20.06 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.37   6.13   5.79 5.37 6.25 6.36 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:37.38     1:37.38 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 10.75   15.22   15.17 15.55 21.58 10.75 14.94
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)    China
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 14.79   19.15   14.79 20.42 15.03 DNF 22.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.51   9.54   10.35 6.51 9.32 10.67 8.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 33.87     DNF 33.87
Zijian Chen (陈子健)    China
Zijian Chen (陈子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.79   5.18   DNF 4.79 5.33 5.23 4.97
First round 6 3.12   4.07   3.71 4.31 4.95 3.12 4.19
Zimu Yang (杨子沐)    China
Zimu Yang (杨子沐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.03   24.38   21.95 20.03 25.80 25.64 25.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.66   8.27   7.00 9.52 8.30 9.77 6.66
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 11.65   15.62   15.37 15.49 11.65 16.00 23.59
Skewb Combined Final 43 20.47     25.35 20.47
Zirui Huang (黄子睿)    China
Zirui Huang (黄子睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 19.69   24.85   23.50 24.00 37.62 19.69 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.59   8.72   12.52 7.36 6.29 5.59 15.04
Zixi Li (李梓熙)    China
Zixi Li (李梓熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.18   10.74   13.38 11.05 11.04 10.12 8.18
First round 7 9.87   10.26   10.15 9.87 10.67 10.99 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.68   3.90   2.68 3.14 4.59 4.04 4.52
First round 1 1.73   2.67   2.77 2.39 4.58 2.85 1.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 33.92   40.73   44.30 39.44 38.87 33.92 43.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 20.60   24.14   24.34 24.18 24.80 20.60 23.91
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.92   11.61   13.09 10.22 13.65 8.92 11.53
Second round 11 9.08   10.18   10.64 9.08 10.77 9.13 10.96
First round 10 9.51   10.41   10.39 9.51 10.06 10.77 11.48
Ziyu Wang (王子昱)    China
Ziyu Wang (王子昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 20.51   24.89   30.91 20.51 23.74 24.99 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.80   8.21   11.84 8.10 7.48 5.80 9.04
Zuguang Ren (任祖光)    China
Zuguang Ren (任祖光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 24.75   29.89   24.75 26.79 26.39 36.48 41.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.12   8.39   DNF 11.95 5.76 7.47 4.12