Dongguan Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-1-22  China, Dongguan, Guangdong Dongguan Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.51  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.03  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.47
 2x2x2 Cube  Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 3.03  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.05  Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.39  Yongting You (尤永庭) 34.46  Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 38.95
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.92  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:48.49  Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 1:54.46
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 42.20  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 48.99  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:14.39
 Skewb  Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 4.51  Mo Ji (季默) 5.09  Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 5.58
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.81   8.52    China 8.74 8.63 DNF 8.19 7.81
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.05   9.03    China 7.05 9.63 9.54 8.31 9.25
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.18   9.15    China 8.48 10.43 10.84 8.18 8.53
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.75   9.81    China 10.89 8.75 8.78 9.77 11.02
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.55   9.88    China 12.05 9.55 9.74 10.35 9.55
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.63   10.78    China 16.12 10.53 9.66 9.63 12.15
7 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.20   11.98    China 14.17 11.75 12.60 8.20 11.60
8 Mo Ji (季默) 9.82   12.11    China 13.30 13.40 11.32 11.72 9.82
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 10.80   12.19    Hong Kong 10.80 13.83 13.46 12.17 10.93
10 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 9.52   12.20    China 11.35 9.52 14.51 10.74 21.09
11 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 10.12   12.23    China 13.60 11.30 DNF 10.12 11.79
12 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 10.47   12.53    China 13.46 10.47 13.34 13.66 10.79
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.68   12.58    China 13.67 10.68 10.71 16.98 13.37
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.57   13.04    China 13.20 10.57 14.62 12.91 13.00
15 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.55   13.37    China 16.35 10.55 13.45 12.88 13.77
16 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.60   13.53    China 11.60 15.42 13.12 14.39 13.09
17 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 10.65   13.54    China 14.69 10.65 13.64 12.29 15.69
18 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.57   13.72    China 15.38 13.96 12.57 12.85 14.35
19 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 13.14   13.92    China 15.75 13.14 13.64 13.90 14.22
20 Dong Huang (黄东) 11.84   14.01    China 13.62 15.28 11.84 16.04 13.13
21 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 12.18   14.02    China 16.45 13.47 13.09 12.18 15.51
22 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 11.19   14.04    China 14.57 11.19 13.88 14.52 13.71
23 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 11.80   14.31    China 13.27 13.69 19.16 11.80 15.96
24 Xi Zhang (张希) 11.98   14.33    China 17.86 12.55 15.66 11.98 14.77
25 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 11.40   14.38    China 13.92 11.40 15.29 16.10 13.92
26 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 13.39   14.69    China 16.50 14.27 16.38 13.39 13.43
27 Geng Xie (谢耿) 11.65   14.74    China 14.33 15.96 15.77 11.65 14.11
28 Lian Tao (陶立安) 12.75   14.98    China 16.23 12.75 15.87 14.10 14.96
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.71   15.00    China 13.71 13.99 17.30 12.71 17.50
30 Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰) 14.36   15.18    China 16.25 14.96 15.11 15.48 14.36
31 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 12.08   15.26    China 17.05 15.38 16.20 12.08 14.19
32 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 10.77   15.40    China 16.72 16.17 13.54 10.77 16.48
33 Fan Meng (孟凡) 13.83   15.42    China 16.32 15.01 14.94 13.83 16.78
34 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 14.35   15.57    China 14.35 17.55 14.83 15.21 16.66
35 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 11.84   16.54    China 18.07 16.18 17.62 11.84 15.81
36 Feng Luo (骆枫) 11.83   16.56    China 17.22 16.30 16.15 DNF 11.83
37 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 16.47   16.88    China 16.47 16.85 18.45 17.12 16.66
38 Yongling Zuo (左永令) 14.26   17.04    China 17.30 17.22 14.26 16.61 19.99
39 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 15.34   17.04    China 17.78 15.34 15.40 19.70 17.95
40 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 14.48   17.12    China 17.45 18.49 15.41 14.48 DNF
41 Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成) 16.50   17.20    China 19.21 16.50 16.69 17.95 16.97
42 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 13.08   17.45    China 13.08 16.88 19.59 17.68 17.80
43 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 14.30   17.70    China 14.30 17.69 18.53 17.37 18.05
44 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 15.35   17.98    China DNF 19.60 15.39 18.96 15.35
45 Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳) 17.12   18.09    China 18.32 18.43 17.12 20.26 17.52
46 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 17.47   18.25    China 18.00 17.47 19.22 18.65 18.11
47 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 16.24   18.78    China 20.33 23.64 17.87 16.24 18.14
48 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 16.12   18.79    China 16.12 22.43 20.61 17.81 17.96
49 Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中) 16.67   20.40    China 21.95 22.46 22.61 16.80 16.67
50 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 19.27   20.42    China 20.60 19.27 21.86 19.70 20.96
51 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 19.93   20.67    China 21.09 20.26 19.93 DNF 20.65
52 Haipeng Li (李海朋) 17.26   21.30    China 21.20 22.18 31.37 20.52 17.26
53 Haichen Fan (范海辰) 19.64   21.53    China 24.57 20.31 19.64 19.70 25.55
54 Ying Dan (淡颖) 20.12   21.59    China 21.89 36.70 20.12 20.56 22.33
55 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 16.56   21.64    China 20.04 DNF 24.12 20.75 16.56
56 Mianxu Ma (马棉旭) 18.77   21.94    China 21.63 25.04 18.77 19.16 29.34
57 Fangfei Fu (符芳菲) 17.17   22.36    China 20.04 17.17 27.53 23.88 23.15
58 Haoren Song (宋昊仁) 17.69   22.39    China 21.16 23.39 22.62 29.32 17.69
59 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 20.84   22.73    China 21.45 25.67 20.84 29.90 21.06
60 Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇) 20.45   24.49    China 26.89 22.62 DNF 20.45 23.97
61 Xi Ye (叶曦) 21.59   24.85    China 21.59 22.73 29.83 28.03 23.79
62 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 16.44   24.89    China 22.73 30.30 21.86 16.44 30.07
63 Mutian Peng (彭牧天) 22.62   26.63    China 29.39 22.62 24.31 30.14 26.20
64 Honghao Li (李鸿浩) 24.94   26.75    China 30.28 26.22 24.94 27.96 26.08
65 Tingru Pan (潘亭汝) 21.64   27.56    China 27.82 49.94 29.11 21.64 25.75
66 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 25.00   28.15    China 56.14 29.20 27.22 25.00 28.04
67 Yujun Huang (黄宇峻) 24.85   28.57    China 24.85 30.54 27.28 30.27 28.16
68 Jimmy Chen (陈又铭) 22.26   28.81    Taiwan 32.33 22.26 31.61 24.74 30.09
69 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 23.24   29.61    China 33.46 23.24 36.79 27.58 27.79
70 Dekang Liu (刘德康) 24.16   30.42    China 31.92 36.98 24.16 31.17 28.17
71 Texi Chen (陈特希) 21.88   30.45    China 30.58 21.88 42.49 36.23 24.53
72 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 27.29   32.41    China 29.70 33.15 36.94 34.37 27.29
73 Yue Liu (刘粤) 28.38   32.67    China 33.55 34.58 36.98 29.88 28.38
74 Jinqi Long (龙进麒) 28.79   33.45    China 35.18 28.79 35.84 29.32 40.05
75 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 27.85   33.98    China 31.94 31.73 27.85 42.01 38.27
76 Yebin Liu (刘烨彬) 29.89   35.04    China 35.67 32.17 29.89 37.28 40.94
77 Dingyi Yang (杨丁一) 33.33   35.74    China 39.27 34.34 36.02 33.33 36.87
78 Jincong Gu (古锦聪) 35.13   36.35    China 35.13 35.92 37.75 46.54 35.38
79 Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成) 31.62   36.46    Hong Kong DNF 35.92 35.39 31.62 38.08
80 Hongjia Xu (许洪嘉) 30.83   39.71    China 31.75 48.39 39.00 1:18.38 30.83
81 Leyan Li (李乐言) 41.06   43.81    China 57.91 42.22 45.67 43.55 41.06
82 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 37.67   47.07    China 48.45 50.59 51.10 37.67 42.17
83 Ziqian He (何子谦) 42.92   49.62    China 52.48 42.92 47.88 52.64 48.49
84 Bingshun Zheng (郑炳顺) 48.90   52.37    China 48.90 1:10.39 55.09 52.06 49.96
85 Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋) 53.95   57.76    Hong Kong 1:21.53 1:01.89 55.60 55.80 53.95
86 Qingquan Xu (徐清泉) 54.63   59.10    China 59.21 54.63 1:14.95 56.48 1:01.60
87 Haocheng Deng (邓皓诚) 54.61   1:00.23    China 54.61 1:06.87 57.59 1:04.79 58.30
88 Pengcheng Huang (黄鹏程) 50.66   1:07.11    China 1:05.03 1:20.68 50.66 1:04.25 1:12.06
89 Chengqian Cui (崔承谦) 58.58   1:07.44    China DNF 1:06.92 1:03.63 1:11.76 58.58
90 Yufeng Huang (黄煜峰) 50.27   1:21.11    China 1:13.72 50.27 1:36.15 1:13.46 2:18.83
91 Haoyuan Yao (姚皓源) 1:19.21   1:25.19    China DNF 1:33.69 1:20.17 1:19.21 1:21.70
92 Zilong Cao (曹子龙) 1:56.38   2:21.03    China 2:24.94 2:41.94 2:15.84 1:56.38 2:22.31
93 Zengxuan Li (李增轩) 56.09   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:10.66 56.09 1:11.74
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.96   8.86    China 8.73 9.49 9.55 7.96 8.37
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.91   8.89    China 8.67 7.91 12.15 8.91 9.08
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.44   9.27    China 8.44 8.79 9.60 12.31 9.42
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.50   9.29    China 8.84 10.04 9.44 9.59 8.50
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.57   10.35    China 9.85 13.06 10.50 10.69 8.57
6 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 8.19   10.39    China 10.95 10.90 9.31 11.31 8.19
7 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 9.17   10.54    China 11.70 10.00 9.17 11.72 9.92
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 9.96   10.74    China 10.67 11.09 10.47 12.66 9.96
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.99   10.94    China 9.99 11.39 10.97 12.34 10.46
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.80   12.27    China 10.80 12.20 14.46 11.93 12.68
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.80   12.33    China 12.18 12.24 14.73 12.56 11.80
12 Feng Luo (骆枫) 9.81   12.58    China 9.81 12.95 12.87 22.48 11.92
13 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.48   12.75    Hong Kong 12.42 11.48 12.88 12.94 14.67
14 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.53   13.02    China 15.90 12.80 12.70 13.57 12.53
15 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 10.98   13.17    China 12.29 14.34 12.88 14.51 10.98
16 Mo Ji (季默) 11.38   13.33    China 11.38 12.65 15.99 11.98 15.35
17 Dong Huang (黄东) 12.42   13.35    China 14.36 14.13 12.42 13.29 12.62
18 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 10.29   13.59    China 11.83 13.90 15.38 10.29 15.04
19 Fan Meng (孟凡) 11.28   13.78    China 11.28 14.32 15.47 11.55 19.64
20 Lian Tao (陶立安) 11.74   13.78    China 15.81 14.28 12.76 14.31 11.74
21 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 10.95   13.84    China 10.95 14.18 13.10 15.74 14.23
22 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 10.71   14.00    China 12.92 16.00 10.71 DNF 13.09
23 Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰) 12.87   14.09    China 13.22 13.21 16.93 12.87 15.85
24 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 13.73   14.15    China 13.93 14.14 14.39 16.74 13.73
25 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.29   14.45    China 13.30 15.45 12.29 14.92 15.12
26 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 13.68   14.62    China 14.20 13.68 14.48 15.17 15.43
27 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 13.39   14.66    China 15.77 13.56 13.39 15.63 14.79
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.99   14.81    China 13.99 14.02 14.90 15.79 15.51
29 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 13.06   14.86    China 16.46 14.01 13.06 18.18 14.12
30 Geng Xie (谢耿) 14.52   15.22    China 15.42 16.87 15.01 15.23 14.52
31 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 13.29   15.30    China 15.89 23.38 16.35 13.29 13.65
32 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.69   15.42    China 10.69 16.97 16.51 12.78 DNF
33 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 9.94   15.50    China 14.56 15.84 9.94 16.10 16.18
34 Xi Zhang (张希) 13.22   15.98    China 15.33 15.81 13.22 18.48 16.80
35 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 13.54   16.09    China 16.85 16.52 13.54 16.16 15.59
36 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 12.68   16.41    China 16.74 12.68 15.65 16.85 16.85
37 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 15.00   16.54    China 15.52 19.06 15.00 19.02 15.07
38 Shilan Wang (王石蓝) 14.54   16.72    China 17.41 14.54 16.04 16.70 17.93
39 Yongling Zuo (左永令) 15.81   17.41    China 15.81 19.02 17.13 18.45 16.64
40 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 16.27   17.67    China 19.33 20.01 16.53 17.15 16.27
41 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 14.42   17.68    China 19.56 16.80 16.68 14.42 DNF
42 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 15.76   18.05    China 16.99 19.95 DNF 15.76 17.20
43 Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳) 15.32   18.08    China 18.52 18.11 38.77 17.61 15.32
44 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 15.43   18.20    China 20.55 17.72 16.33 21.89 15.43
45 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 15.46   19.47    China 19.92 20.39 15.46 24.28 18.09
46 Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成) 16.60   19.61    China 46.07 19.98 16.60 20.46 18.39
47 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 19.04   20.22    China 19.04 19.67 21.85 23.16 19.14
48 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 14.27   DNF    China 17.79 15.60 DNF 14.27 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.77   8.51    China 9.35 7.79 10.14 8.38 7.77
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.70   9.03    China 8.81 9.12 9.17 8.70 10.26
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.79   9.47    China 9.73 6.79 8.28 10.40 11.64
4 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 8.91   10.08    China 8.91 10.86 9.02 11.61 10.35
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.15   10.23    China 11.06 11.39 9.77 9.15 9.87
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.88   10.95    China 11.41 12.09 10.83 10.60 9.88
7 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 8.65   10.98    China 10.43 8.65 13.59 8.91 14.20
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.55   10.98    China 13.02 11.50 10.61 10.84 9.55
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.89   11.01    China 12.27 10.92 9.89 11.19 10.91
10 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 10.42   11.44    China 11.44 10.42 11.01 11.87 13.62
11 Feng Luo (骆枫) 12.46   12.88    China 12.67 12.67 14.62 12.46 13.30
12 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 10.76   14.38    China 15.78 10.76 24.37 15.18 12.17
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.17   2.65    China 2.18 3.46 3.24 2.52 2.17
2 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.62   3.19    China 3.35 2.62 3.92 3.26 2.97
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.49   3.25    China 3.24 3.06 3.56 3.44 2.49
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.70   3.47    China 3.61 2.70 3.45 6.23 3.35
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.18   4.16    China 3.18 8.28 4.43 3.96 4.10
6 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 3.31   4.26    China 5.21 3.59 4.21 4.97 3.31
7 Xi Zhang (张希) 3.63   4.59    China 4.16 3.63 5.31 4.29 7.49
8 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.19   4.64    China 4.89 4.39 4.63 4.19 5.35
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.44   4.80    China 5.67 4.55 4.44 4.45 5.40
10 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.11   4.87    Hong Kong 5.81 4.76 4.11 4.54 5.32
11 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.55   5.10    China 3.64 3.55 5.50 6.16 DNF
12 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 4.75   5.10    China 4.75 5.69 4.96 5.13 5.22
13 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 5.03   5.28    China 5.27 6.04 5.51 5.06 5.03
14 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.66   5.33    China 4.47 10.02 6.03 3.66 5.48
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.98   5.33    China 7.93 5.03 4.98 5.41 5.54
16 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.73   5.40    China DNF 5.25 3.73 4.61 6.35
17 Feng Luo (骆枫) 3.84   5.54    China 5.25 4.72 6.66 DNF 3.84
18 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 3.74   5.64    China 7.83 9.03 5.10 3.74 4.00
19 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 5.02   5.75    China 6.75 5.46 6.09 5.02 5.69
20 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.69   5.82    China 5.86 5.67 5.92 3.69 7.19
21 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 3.79   5.88    China 6.60 8.71 5.45 3.79 5.60
22 Mo Ji (季默) 5.01   5.88    China 8.90 5.55 5.01 5.53 6.57
23 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 3.08   5.91    China 5.08 7.10 7.54 5.56 3.08
24 Lian Tao (陶立安) 5.58   6.11    China 6.25 5.58 5.99 7.11 6.09
25 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.81   6.19    China 7.22 4.81 7.04 6.35 5.17
26 Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳) 5.53   6.20    China 6.47 7.94 6.24 5.90 5.53
27 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 4.07   6.32    China 8.76 4.87 4.07 5.34 8.76
28 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.80   6.36    China 7.23 5.93 5.91 16.77 5.80
29 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.35   6.45    China 5.35 5.74 7.80 7.14 6.47
30 Dong Huang (黄东) 5.71   6.81    China 6.49 7.22 6.73 5.71 DNF
31 Fangfei Fu (符芳菲) 5.83   6.81    China 7.62 6.48 8.39 6.33 5.83
32 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 6.51   7.14    China 6.74 6.64 8.04 9.29 6.51
33 Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰) 3.48   7.23    China 6.96 7.46 7.26 8.66 3.48
34 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 5.42   7.30    China 8.20 7.24 10.60 6.45 5.42
35 Yongling Zuo (左永令) 6.07   7.33    China 6.07 7.32 6.76 12.68 7.90
36 Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成) 7.04   7.76    China 7.43 8.18 7.04 13.78 7.66
37 Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇) 6.61   7.83    China 14.89 6.96 8.05 8.49 6.61
38 Haipeng Li (李海朋) 6.55   7.97    China 7.49 6.55 7.97 8.44 12.76
39 Ying Dan (淡颖) 7.63   7.98    China 8.00 8.28 7.63 9.47 7.66
40 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 5.26   8.25    China 7.05 12.71 8.11 5.26 9.60
41 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 6.64   8.41    China 7.82 8.98 8.44 6.64 11.71
42 Fan Meng (孟凡) 4.43   8.48    China 4.43 7.08 9.56 15.66 8.79
43 Tingru Pan (潘亭汝) 7.95   8.82    China 8.45 7.95 9.89 11.96 8.13
44 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 7.82   8.84    China 7.82 8.52 9.22 9.61 8.78
45 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 4.30   9.07    China 11.06 8.00 10.21 9.01 4.30
46 Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成) 6.98   9.25    Hong Kong 10.25 6.98 8.79 9.88 9.08
47 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.41   9.63    China 9.45 10.06 6.41 9.37 12.95
48 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 8.35   9.75    China 8.35 9.37 10.33 10.23 9.64
49 Yebin Liu (刘烨彬) 6.82   9.89    China 10.93 6.82 9.63 9.10 11.82
50 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 7.36   10.40    China 7.36 7.85 11.35 12.00 14.20
51 Jincong Gu (古锦聪) 7.74   11.34    China 7.74 9.27 11.58 14.01 13.16
52 Xi Ye (叶曦) 5.31   11.96    China 13.13 5.31 13.20 15.20 9.55
53 Dingyi Yang (杨丁一) 9.73   12.47    China 12.65 9.73 16.44 12.75 12.02
54 Hualin Li (李铧霖) 7.61   12.51    China 7.61 18.00 15.29 12.74 9.49
55 Leyan Li (李乐言) 13.18   16.42    China 13.18 16.62 15.33 22.41 17.31
56 Ziqian He (何子谦) 12.39   17.51    China 22.71 22.41 12.93 12.39 17.20
57 Chengqian Cui (崔承谦) 16.12   20.09    China 21.43 17.72 21.12 30.32 16.12
58 Yufeng Huang (黄煜峰) 19.97   24.55    China 19.97 27.15 21.86 35.26 24.64
59 Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏) 16.97   25.38    China 50.51 16.97 17.15 17.69 41.31
60 Haoyuan Yao (姚皓源) 20.72   26.05    China 28.83 24.61 25.08 20.72 28.45
61 Qingquan Xu (徐清泉) 24.45   27.72    China 26.26 31.33 25.58 24.45 DNF
62 Pengcheng Huang (黄鹏程) 21.20   32.62    China DNF 24.63 21.20 39.92 33.32
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 1.65   2.57    China DNF 2.62 2.13 2.97 1.65
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.03   2.79    China 2.33 2.88 3.16 2.03 5.24
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.43   2.95    China 2.80 3.50 2.56 DNF 2.43
4 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.15   3.22    China 3.26 3.19 3.55 3.21 2.15
5 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.58   3.82    Hong Kong 3.58 4.62 3.69 3.92 3.85
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.47   3.89    China 3.77 3.38 2.47 4.53 6.04
7 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.47   4.25    China 3.47 3.88 4.68 4.18 5.60
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.68   4.25    China 4.68 3.83 3.68 5.04 4.25
9 Feng Luo (骆枫) 3.46   4.41    China DNF 4.09 3.46 4.54 4.61
10 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.40   4.47    China 5.18 4.78 4.38 4.24 3.40
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.73   4.63    China 3.90 5.96 2.73 6.13 4.03
12 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 3.05   4.81    China 3.05 4.70 5.51 4.21 5.59
13 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 4.18   5.00    China 4.18 5.25 5.12 4.64 5.57
14 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 4.42   5.28    China 5.23 6.61 5.34 5.26 4.42
15 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 4.42   5.35    China 5.02 6.13 4.90 7.25 4.42
16 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 4.39   5.41    China 4.39 5.46 4.84 5.92 6.50
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.80   5.42    China 3.13 11.28 8.75 4.38 2.80
18 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 4.26   5.44    China 5.17 10.71 4.63 6.53 4.26
19 Xi Zhang (张希) 1.83   5.48    China 4.83 5.13 8.06 6.47 1.83
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.43   5.49    China 5.18 7.69 4.43 6.45 4.83
21 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 3.94   5.61    China 6.20 5.99 4.95 5.89 3.94
22 Geng Xie (谢耿) 4.03   5.99    China DNF 4.81 4.03 6.90 6.26
23 Mo Ji (季默) 4.10   6.01    China 4.85 6.40 4.10 6.77 7.85
24 Xinyan Hong (洪心妍) 4.85   6.12    China 4.85 5.11 6.56 6.69 14.97
25 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 3.56   6.17    China 7.60 6.47 3.56 7.12 4.92
26 Dong Huang (黄东) 4.85   6.19    China 4.85 8.40 6.10 7.40 5.07
27 Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳) 4.69   6.24    China 5.12 8.51 6.90 6.69 4.69
28 Lian Tao (陶立安) 5.81   6.41    China 6.56 6.12 5.81 8.02 6.55
29 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.94   6.55    China 6.53 8.02 6.17 5.94 6.96
30 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 4.64   6.70    China 7.00 7.33 10.07 5.77 4.64
31 Fangfei Fu (符芳菲) 5.73   7.62    China 5.73 7.97 7.63 7.44 7.80
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yingguang Chen (陈映光) 2.70   3.03    China 5.78 2.90 3.06 3.14 2.70
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.05   3.05    China 2.77 2.50 2.05 3.87 DNF
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.22   3.33    China 3.12 3.27 5.28 3.60 2.22
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.83   3.41    China 3.62 2.89 2.83 3.79 3.71
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.98   3.60    China 3.58 3.14 4.07 4.69 2.98
6 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.52   4.30    China 4.29 4.05 3.52 4.56 6.37
7 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 4.02   4.36    China 6.00 4.67 4.02 4.10 4.31
8 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 4.07   4.39    Hong Kong 4.84 4.22 5.18 4.07 4.11
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.04   4.61    China 5.65 4.42 4.04 5.34 4.06
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.01   4.63    China 4.29 4.45 5.15 3.01 5.42
11 Feng Luo (骆枫) 4.44   5.07    China 5.00 5.27 4.93 4.44 5.28
12 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 3.59   DNF    China 4.66 DNF 3.80 DNF 3.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 34.25   35.49    China 35.53 35.25 35.70 34.25 37.63
2 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 35.54   36.98    China 37.13 37.96 40.14 35.54 35.84
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 32.98   38.00    China 34.56 38.81 32.98 40.62 42.90
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.88   39.78    China 32.88 48.35 1:31.54 33.59 37.40
5 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 36.56   40.26    China 36.56 39.41 40.64 47.20 40.74
6 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 38.12   40.45    China 45.31 38.12 39.49 41.33 40.53
7 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 38.46   41.34    China 43.47 44.26 38.46 40.22 40.32
8 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 38.63   42.21    China 46.22 41.84 44.03 40.75 38.63
9 Mo Ji (季默) 37.97   44.92    China 49.34 43.19 45.54 46.02 37.97
10 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.56   46.30    China 50.94 44.11 48.65 46.15 39.56
11 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 40.09   47.08    Hong Kong 46.52 51.70 58.48 43.02 40.09
12 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 40.24   48.88    China 58.21 48.32 53.09 40.24 45.22
13 Xionghua Zhang (张雄华) 45.27   52.63    China 52.90 50.69 1:07.12 45.27 54.30
14 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 50.21   52.72    China 52.25 1:11.80 50.21 50.59 55.33
15 Boxuan Fan (范柏轩) 43.57   54.15    China 55.56 1:02.19 57.16 49.74 43.57
16 Geng Xie (谢耿) 50.46   54.44    China 56.51 52.30 50.46 1:05.83 54.50
17 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 53.47   54.48    China 54.18 54.21 53.47 55.04 1:00.01
18 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 44.49   55.05    China 54.97 DNF 57.20 52.99 44.49
19 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 53.54   56.16    China 54.48 54.03 53.54 59.97 1:05.06
20 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 51.00   56.20    China 1:01.73 51.65 55.21 51.00 1:07.06
21 Fan Meng (孟凡) 55.22   56.51    China 55.22 55.83 57.97 55.74 DNF
22 Junjie Li (李俊杰) 43.46   58.05    China 57.11 59.67 1:03.64 43.46 57.36
23 Xi Zhang (张希) 56.03   58.48    China 56.03 59.86 1:07.66 58.66 56.93
24 Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫) 57.08   59.47    China 57.08 1:00.38 1:00.36 1:00.98 57.67
25 Lian Tao (陶立安) 55.07   59.55    China 1:05.19 58.13 55.07 59.61 1:00.91
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 55.40   59.83    China 55.40 1:00.17 1:03.75 55.58 1:05.12
27 Feng Luo (骆枫) 48.52   1:03.64    China 48.52 DNF 51.40 53.13 1:26.39
28 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 1:03.39      China 1:03.39 1:17.50
29 Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰) 1:06.47      China 1:06.47 1:13.57
30 Dong Huang (黄东) 1:08.53      China DNF 1:08.53
31 Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇) 1:09.54      China 1:13.67 1:09.54
32 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 1:10.45      China 1:12.55 1:10.45
33 Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 1:20.50      China 1:20.50 1:29.69
34 Wenjun Xi (席文俊) 1:21.53      China 1:21.53 DNF
35 Ying Dan (淡颖) 1:23.77      China 1:34.31 1:23.77
36 Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成) 1:25.76      China 1:25.76 1:32.52
37 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:29.63      China 1:32.59 1:29.63
38 Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶) 1:31.71      China 1:44.51 1:31.71
39 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 1:42.30      China 1:43.09 1:42.30
40 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 1:49.29      China 1:49.29 DNF
41 Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成) 1:56.15      Hong Kong 1:56.97 1:56.15
42 Zengxuan Li (李增轩) DNF      China DNF DNF
42 Ziqian He (何子谦) DNF      China DNF DNF
42 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
42 Yebin Liu (刘烨彬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.87   34.39    China 36.84 32.87 42.16 33.07 33.26
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.05   34.46    China 32.38 35.95 DNF 28.05 35.06
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 35.59   38.95    China 41.45 38.80 46.15 36.59 35.59
4 Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦) 32.63   42.08    China 46.83 37.33 42.72 32.63 46.18
5 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 40.65   42.76    China 42.04 42.68 45.41 43.55 40.65
6 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 40.81   42.86    China 41.26 41.88 45.43 40.81 51.75
7 Mo Ji (季默) 41.54   43.61    China 41.54 41.70 48.77 47.01 42.13
8 Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 42.33   43.72    China 45.10 43.10 42.96 42.33 47.34
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.74   43.84    China 44.85 59.87 40.25 46.43 36.74
10 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 39.26   43.97    China 50.03 41.43 41.19 49.28 39.26
11 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.71   45.37    China 50.20 39.71 41.99 43.91 56.42
12 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 43.37   49.41    Hong Kong 47.93 50.52 56.34 49.77 43.37
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.92   DNF    China DNF 23.92 DNF
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:48.49   DNF    China DNF 1:48.49 2:14.25
3 Difei Chen (陈迪菲) 1:54.46   DNF    China 1:54.46 DNF DNF
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:55.94   DNF    China DNF 1:55.94 DNF
5 Xi Zhang (张希) 2:11.68   DNF    China 2:11.68 DNF 2:30.84
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2:58.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:58.52
7 Mutian Peng (彭牧天) 3:32.22   DNF    China DNF 3:32.22 DNF
8 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 4:20.72   DNF    China 4:25.21 4:20.72 DNF
9 Mo Ji (季默) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 37.14   42.20    China 37.77 51.68 37.14
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 39.11   48.99    China 58.28 49.58 39.11
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:09.36   1:14.39    Hong Kong 1:09.36 1:11.70 1:22.12
4 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:06.93   1:16.03    China 1:06.93 1:16.07 1:25.09
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:00.40   1:23.67    China 1:19.28 1:51.34 1:00.40
6 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 2:06.04   2:21.36    China 2:33.63 2:24.40 2:06.04
7 Xi Zhang (张希) 2:10.45   2:27.70    China 2:53.33 2:10.45 2:19.33
8 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 2:06.71   3:18.93    China 3:37.68 4:12.40 2:06.71
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mo Ji (季默) 3.42   3.96    China 3.42 3.96 4.16 3.76 4.76
2 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 3.25   4.18    China 3.25 DNF 3.74 4.05 4.74
3 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 4.73   5.23    China 5.26 6.80 4.73 5.49 4.94
4 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 3.15   5.59    China 3.15 7.24 4.74 5.48 6.56
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.38   5.80    China 4.38 6.86 4.75 6.97 5.80
6 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 4.55   6.51    China 5.54 7.37 7.96 6.62 4.55
7 Feng Luo (骆枫) 6.29   7.22    China 7.71 7.81 6.30 7.66 6.29
8 Yue Liu (刘粤) 6.16   7.27    China 6.58 DNF 8.21 6.16 7.01
9 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 6.07   7.40    Hong Kong 9.09 7.92 7.20 6.07 7.07
10 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 6.44   7.67    China 6.44 6.74 11.91 9.62 6.64
11 Lian Tao (陶立安) 7.79   8.41    China 8.12 8.26 13.23 8.85 7.79
12 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 4.92   8.55    China 4.92 11.86 5.88 8.62 11.14
13 Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦) 7.05   8.72    China 7.05 9.59 9.63 9.31 7.26
14 Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳) 5.87   8.75    China 7.91 9.59 9.74 8.76 5.87
15 Jianhua Yin (尹建桦) 7.35   8.88    China 7.35 9.51 9.45 10.10 7.69
16 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.10   9.06    China 8.19 14.28 6.10 7.44 11.56
17 Xi Zhang (张希) 8.26   9.07    China 8.63 8.42 11.27 8.26 10.17
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.47   9.25    China 8.47 8.75 9.23 9.77 11.06
19 Jiacong Lin (林家聪) 9.64   9.98    China 9.64 29.73 10.02 10.19 9.73
20 Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇) 8.64   11.16    China 9.07 12.38 8.64 12.77 12.03
21 Junyuan Lai (赖俊源) 9.25   11.56    China 9.52 12.93 12.56 9.25 12.61
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 9.37   12.02    China 9.37 13.39 11.86 10.81 19.73
23 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 9.68   12.33    China 9.68 12.63 13.40 11.23 13.13
24 Ying Dan (淡颖) 11.53   13.64    China 13.62 20.21 13.86 13.43 11.53
25 Zidong Cheng (程紫东) 13.00   13.67    China 13.11 18.67 14.46 13.43 13.00
26 Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰) 8.20   13.92    China 8.20 16.71 12.36 12.70 18.18
27 Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊) 10.62   14.22    China 10.62 16.01 15.97 14.99 11.69
28 Yongling Zuo (左永令) 11.19   14.82    China 11.19 11.94 17.47 20.95 15.04
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 10.91   16.48    China 10.91 16.09 16.50 16.85 17.76
30 Yilun Wu (吴轶伦) 15.08   16.75    China 15.66 15.08 19.03 19.55 15.55
31 Yujun Huang (黄宇峻) 14.49   17.51    China 14.49 23.18 17.49 19.00 16.03
32 Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成) 13.17   17.83    Hong Kong 15.71 20.22 51.20 17.55 13.17
33 Xi Ye (叶曦) 14.34   18.27    China 15.88 14.34 21.25 17.69 26.44
34 Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰) 9.63   18.28    China 22.71 19.44 15.17 20.24 9.63
35 Yebin Liu (刘烨彬) 15.71   18.73    China 18.73 20.64 26.59 16.82 15.71
36 Yihan Liang (梁倚翰) 20.31   21.38    China 20.55 49.39 20.66 20.31 22.93
37 Fan Meng (孟凡) 15.95   21.48    China 18.99 15.95 38.12 17.98 27.46
38 Shijie Xu (徐世杰) 16.52   24.30    China 16.52 28.30 24.96 22.92 25.02
39 Ziqian He (何子谦) 21.88   24.58    China 27.72 35.55 23.69 22.32 21.88
40 Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏) 18.58   26.88    China 18.58 28.96 34.76 26.08 25.61
41 Yufeng Huang (黄煜峰) 21.60   33.70    China 21.60 38.21 32.28 30.60 41.86
42 Qingquan Xu (徐清泉) 24.98   33.97    China 24.98 40.78 30.63 36.02 35.27
43 Chengqian Cui (崔承谦) 31.80      China 31.80 56.39
44 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 33.50      China DNF 33.50
45 Pengcheng Huang (黄鹏程) 41.06      China 41.06 DNF
46 Haoyuan Yao (姚皓源) 50.76      China DNF 50.76
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tianze Xu (徐天泽) 2.99   4.51    China 2.99 3.65 3.94 5.94 8.83
2 Mo Ji (季默) 3.74   5.09    China 3.74 6.78 6.65 4.02 4.60
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3.08   NR 5.58    Hong Kong 3.08 8.56 5.67 5.65 5.43
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.61   5.64    China 3.61 9.46 5.12 5.60 6.19
5 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 3.97   5.87    China 3.97 7.21 5.12 5.27 8.10
6 Yue Liu (刘粤) 5.00   6.12    China 5.29 6.93 6.14 5.00 12.53
7 Shangtong Fu (傅上桐) 4.39   7.01    China 4.39 5.55 7.92 7.74 7.73
8 Xuan Liu (刘璇) 4.37   8.15    China 4.37 6.76 11.66 7.45 10.23
9 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 7.68   8.42    China 23.93 8.97 8.55 7.68 7.75
10 Feng Luo (骆枫) 6.64   8.90    China 10.61 7.62 10.81 8.48 6.64
11 Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿) 4.43   8.99    China 19.07 5.73 4.43 14.35 6.90
12 Lian Tao (陶立安) 4.25   10.19    China 4.25 13.08 8.85 10.10 11.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 D2 L F R2 D' L' B L B2 F2 U2 F2
A #2 D2 L' F2 L' D2 F2 L' F D R2 D B D2 R2 D' B2 R2 U'
A #3 L' U D' B' U2 F U F L' U R2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D'
A #4 D2 L2 R B2 D2 R' B2 R' D2 L' D' R' D2 B U' F' U' L2 D' B2
A #5 U2 B2 D2 F' R2 U B' L2 F R' U' F U2 F' R2 F U2 B D2 B'
A Ex#1 B' L2 F' L2 F' R2 F R2 F U2 B' L B U2 F' R' B2 U' F' R2 D'
A Ex#2 D' L2 D' F2 D F2 L2 U B' U' B' D R2 F' D' U2 L' R B' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 B U2 R' D B' F L' B' D' L2 U F
A #2 L' B' R2 U' F2 R' U2 D' L' B' L F2 U L2 B2 D F2 D R2
A #3 U R B2 D' R L D2 L' U2 L F D2 L D2 L F2 L' U2 L B2
A #4 B2 D' F B' L U B' R2 U2 R D2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 B' R2 B' L2
A #5 B2 L2 U' B2 U B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R' D' R' F D2 U2 R' D B F'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D' B2 D U' B2 L2 U2 L D' F2 D' R2 F D L' D2 R U'
A Ex#2 U2 L' F' D F2 U R D2 F R' D' L2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 D' R D2 R' F B' D' L U' B2 D2 B' R2 L2 B' L2 D2 R2
A #2 U' R' U' D2 L2 B' U2 L' F' R' B U' D' R2 U' D' F2 B2 L2
A #3 R B' L' F B2 L' U2 L U2 L' U L B2 D2 L' B2 U2 D2
A #4 F2 D2 R B2 L' F2 U2 L' R2 U L' F2 L F' D' L B2 U2 F' D2
A #5 F2 D' L2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' B2 F2 U L D' U' B R2 U' L D B' R'
A Ex#1 B' D' F' R F' D2 R F2 U F' D2 B' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 B L2 B2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 U' B' D F D' U2 R D' R' D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 F U2
A #2 R' U' F R2 U' F' R2 U R' U' R2
A #3 R U2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F'
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' U' R U' R' U' F
A #5 U' R' U2 F' U F R2 U2 R' U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F U' R U' R' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U R' U' F R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 U2 F R U2 R' U F U'
A #2 U R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 R' U' R
A #3 U' R' F R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R2
A #4 R' F U' R F U' F2 R U2 R U'
A #5 R' U2 F R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F' U2
A Ex#1 U R2 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R' U2 R U' R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U2 F U' R U' R2 F U'
A #2 U2 R U2 F U' F U' R2 U2 F' R2
A #3 U' F R U' R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U
A #4 R U' R F' R' U' R2 F R U R
A #5 R2 F U' F U' F U' R2 U R' U2
A Ex#1 U R' F U R U2 R U' R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 U R' F R' F' U' F R U R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' R' B' F2 D' L2 F' R' L U' F2 R L2 U2 L' D2 R U2 R2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 L2 U Fw2 F2 B2 D' L2 Uw2 Fw' R2 D' B2 Rw2 L2 B2 Rw' F' Uw R2 Fw' D'
A #2 B' R2 F R2 L2 F R2 B U2 B' U2 R L' D B' D2 R' L2 F' D B Rw2 D Fw2 D B' F2 D' Rw2 F Uw2 F' L2 D2 Rw' U B2 R U' Fw Uw' B D F Rw Fw'
A #3 L U2 B2 U F' D L' F D B' D' B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D U' R2 U B2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D L' Uw2 L' U2 F2 U Rw2 D B2 Fw' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' D Rw Uw2 U' D
A #4 U2 B D2 B R2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D F R' U L U' B U' L Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 L F2 D2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw F' R U B' D' Uw B2 L Uw' Fw' F U
A #5 F2 U R2 F2 L2 U R2 D B2 U2 R2 B' D2 L U2 L' D2 R2 F L' Rw2 Uw2 B U' L2 U2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F2 R2 U' Rw Uw2 F' Rw Uw D B' Rw' R F' D' Rw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 L D2 R B2 U2 F2 R2 U' F2 B L' B' U' D B U' B Rw2 F D2 R' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 L2 F R L' Uw D' B2 Uw L' Fw' B Rw' R' F' B2 Uw' U'
A Ex#2 D F2 L' F R B L2 D F R' B2 U' L2 B2 U2 D B2 U R2 U' Fw2 D' B Rw2 U' Fw2 F' R2 U Rw2 U2 F' R2 Rw D L R2 U Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw D2 L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 B' L2 U2 L' B' F' R U B R2 D' U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 U F2 B' L' F Uw2 Rw L2 Uw' R' Fw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Fw'
A #2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 R2 D2 L U2 B' D' L D2 L' R D U Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R B L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 L B Uw' U R' Uw' U Rw' Uw' F2 D' Fw L2 Uw' Fw2
A #3 R' D F' L' U D' R B' D F' L2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 D Fw2 B' Rw2 D B2 D F' Rw2 U F' L2 Rw' U' Rw' U' Uw Rw R Fw L2 F Rw2 R2
A #4 D' R2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 U R2 F' L' B' D B' L2 B' R2 U F' Rw2 D' Rw2 L' D Rw2 L' Fw2 U' L' U L2 Fw' Uw2 D F2 B2 D2 Uw Rw U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw'
A #5 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 D2 R B R' B' D' B2 R' U L' B L Rw2 D Fw2 B' R2 D' F U2 Rw2 R2 U' Rw B L U R Uw2 Rw Fw' U' Rw F' Uw U' D2
A Ex#1 D' B2 U B2 D' F2 U2 D' R2 B2 F R' D' F2 U' B R2 L F' L' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 U2 B' Uw2 B2 U F' Uw2 Rw U' F2 D2 Uw' Fw' D U L' Fw' U2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R' F2 R' U2 R' U2 L' D2 R U' B2 R' U2 B D' L U2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' B Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw R2 F2 D' R' B' Fw' Rw2 Fw' Uw F2 Rw' D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 F' L U2 R2 U L2 F' D' R D' B Rw Uw
A #2 F2 L2 D B2 D U2 B2 U2 B' D F U B F L' U' L2 B L2 Fw
A #3 R2 D2 U R2 D L2 U' B2 L' R U R' D2 B' U' L' U F D2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D2 U' L2 B' U L2 B2 R F2 L B D F' L' Fw'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 F D U' B' F2 L B2 R F' D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R' U2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D' F U2 L2 D F L F U B' D2
A #2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 F U2 F R' D2 L D2 L B2 U L D2 B F2
A #3 R' L2 F' L2 B' D' R U' R B D' F' U2 B2 D2 F L2
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D F2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 D' B' F2 L' D' U F2 L B R' F
A Ex#2 B' U' D F2 D R F L D2 B' U' B2 U' R2 L2 D' L2 B2 D L2
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B L U' R B L B' R B
A #2 L R L R L' B R U' L R' U
A #3 B R' U L B R' L' U R U L
A #4 R U L R' U' R' B' R' L U B
A #5 U R' L R B' R' U R' L U' B'
A Ex#1 U B R L U' L R' B R U' R'
A Ex#2 B L R' U R' L' B U B' U R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' R U' R U R' U' L' R
A #2 U L B' R' B R' L U B L R
A #3 U B U' R' B' L B' U' R' B R
A #4 L B U B L B' R' L' B' L' R'
A #5 B L R L' R' L R' L' R' L B'
A Ex#1 R B U L' U B U' L B R L'
A Ex#2 U L R U L' U' L U' R U L
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:00.40   1:23.67   1:19.28 1:51.34 1:00.40
Bingshun Zheng (郑炳顺)    China
Bingshun Zheng (郑炳顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.90   52.37   48.90 1:10.39 55.09 52.06 49.96
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)    China
Boxuan Fan (范柏轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.65   10.98   10.43 8.65 13.59 8.91 14.20
Second round 6 8.19   10.39   10.95 10.90 9.31 11.31 8.19
First round 11 10.12   12.23   13.60 11.30 DNF 10.12 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 43.57   54.15   55.56 1:02.19 57.16 49.74 43.57
Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋)    Hong Kong
Cao Huan Qiu (曹浣秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 53.95   57.76   1:21.53 1:01.89 55.60 55.80 53.95
Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成)    Hong Kong
Chan Yan Shing (陳恩成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 31.62   36.46   DNF 35.92 35.39 31.62 38.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.98   9.25   10.25 6.98 8.79 9.88 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:56.15     1:56.97 1:56.15
Skewb Combined First round 32 13.17   17.83   15.71 20.22 51.20 17.55 13.17
Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰)    China
Changfeng Zhang (张昌丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.87   14.09   13.22 13.21 16.93 12.87 15.85
First round 30 14.36   15.18   16.25 14.96 15.11 15.48 14.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.48   7.23   6.96 7.46 7.26 8.66 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:06.47     1:06.47 1:13.57
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.63   18.28   22.71 19.44 15.17 20.24 9.63
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)    China
Chengpeng Zheng (郑成鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.06   14.86   16.46 14.01 13.06 18.18 14.12
First round 21 12.18   14.02   16.45 13.47 13.09 12.18 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.30   9.07   11.06 8.00 10.21 9.01 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.47   54.48   54.18 54.21 53.47 55.04 1:00.01
Skewb Combined First round 40 18.58   26.88   18.58 28.96 34.76 26.08 25.61
Chengqian Cui (崔承谦)    China
Chengqian Cui (崔承谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 58.58   1:07.44   DNF 1:06.92 1:03.63 1:11.76 58.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 16.12   20.09   21.43 17.72 21.12 30.32 16.12
Skewb Combined First round 43 31.80     31.80 56.39
Dekang Liu (刘德康)    China
Dekang Liu (刘德康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.16   30.42   31.92 36.98 24.16 31.17 28.17
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)    China
Difei Chen (陈迪菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.27   20.42   20.60 19.27 21.86 19.70 20.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:54.46   DNF   1:54.46 DNF DNF
Dingyi Yang (杨丁一)    China
Dingyi Yang (杨丁一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.33   35.74   39.27 34.34 36.02 33.33 36.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.73   12.47   12.65 9.73 16.44 12.75 12.02
Dong Huang (黄东)    China
Dong Huang (黄东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.42   13.35   14.36 14.13 12.42 13.29 12.62
First round 20 11.84   14.01   13.62 15.28 11.84 16.04 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.85   6.19   4.85 8.40 6.10 7.40 5.07
First round 30 5.71   6.81   6.49 7.22 6.73 5.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:08.53     DNF 1:08.53
Fan Meng (孟凡)    China
Fan Meng (孟凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.28   13.78   11.28 14.32 15.47 11.55 19.64
First round 33 13.83   15.42   16.32 15.01 14.94 13.83 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.43   8.48   4.43 7.08 9.56 15.66 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 55.22   56.51   55.22 55.83 57.97 55.74 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 15.95   21.48   18.99 15.95 38.12 17.98 27.46
Fangfei Fu (符芳菲)    China
Fangfei Fu (符芳菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.17   22.36   20.04 17.17 27.53 23.88 23.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.73   7.62   5.73 7.97 7.63 7.44 7.80
First round 31 5.83   6.81   7.62 6.48 8.39 6.33 5.83
Feng Luo (骆枫)    China
Feng Luo (骆枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.46   12.88   12.67 12.67 14.62 12.46 13.30
Second round 12 9.81   12.58   9.81 12.95 12.87 22.48 11.92
First round 36 11.83   16.56   17.22 16.30 16.15 DNF 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.44   5.07   5.00 5.27 4.93 4.44 5.28
Second round 9 3.46   4.41   DNF 4.09 3.46 4.54 4.61
First round 17 3.84   5.54   5.25 4.72 6.66 DNF 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.52   1:03.64   48.52 DNF 51.40 53.13 1:26.39
Skewb Final 10 6.64   8.90   10.61 7.62 10.81 8.48 6.64
Combined First round 7 6.29   7.22   7.71 7.81 6.30 7.66 6.29
Geng Xie (谢耿)    China
Geng Xie (谢耿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.52   15.22   15.42 16.87 15.01 15.23 14.52
First round 27 11.65   14.74   14.33 15.96 15.77 11.65 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.03   5.99   DNF 4.81 4.03 6.90 6.26
First round 25 4.81   6.19   7.22 4.81 7.04 6.35 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.46   54.44   56.51 52.30 50.46 1:05.83 54.50
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)    China
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.27   17.67   19.33 20.01 16.53 17.15 16.27
First round 43 14.30   17.70   14.30 17.69 18.53 17.37 18.05
Haichen Fan (范海辰)    China
Haichen Fan (范海辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.64   21.53   24.57 20.31 19.64 19.70 25.55
Haipeng Li (李海朋)    China
Haipeng Li (李海朋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.26   21.30   21.20 22.18 31.37 20.52 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.55   7.97   7.49 6.55 7.97 8.44 12.76
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)    China
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.71   14.00   12.92 16.00 10.71 DNF 13.09
First round 26 13.39   14.69   16.50 14.27 16.38 13.39 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 57.08   59.47   57.08 1:00.38 1:00.36 1:00.98 57.67
Haocheng Deng (邓皓诚)    China
Haocheng Deng (邓皓诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 54.61   1:00.23   54.61 1:06.87 57.59 1:04.79 58.30
Haoren Song (宋昊仁)    China
Haoren Song (宋昊仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.69   22.39   21.16 23.39 22.62 29.32 17.69
Haoyuan Yao (姚皓源)    China
Haoyuan Yao (姚皓源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:19.21   1:25.19   DNF 1:33.69 1:20.17 1:19.21 1:21.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 20.72   26.05   28.83 24.61 25.08 20.72 28.45
Skewb Combined First round 46 50.76     DNF 50.76
Honghao Li (李鸿浩)    China
Honghao Li (李鸿浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.94   26.75   30.28 26.22 24.94 27.96 26.08
Hongjia Xu (许洪嘉)    China
Hongjia Xu (许洪嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.83   39.71   31.75 48.39 39.00 1:18.38 30.83
Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿)    China
Hongrui Zhu (朱泓睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.46   19.47   19.92 20.39 15.46 24.28 18.09
First round 48 16.12   18.79   16.12 22.43 20.61 17.81 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.94   5.61   6.20 5.99 4.95 5.89 3.94
First round 21 3.79   5.88   6.60 8.71 5.45 3.79 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:03.39     1:03.39 1:17.50
Skewb Final 11 4.43   8.99   19.07 5.73 4.43 14.35 6.90
Combined First round 6 4.55   6.51   5.54 7.37 7.96 6.62 4.55
Hualin Li (李铧霖)    China
Hualin Li (李铧霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 27.29   32.41   29.70 33.15 36.94 34.37 27.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.61   12.51   7.61 18.00 15.29 12.74 9.49
Jiacong Lin (林家聪)    China
Jiacong Lin (林家聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.56   21.64   20.04 DNF 24.12 20.75 16.56
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.64   9.98   9.64 29.73 10.02 10.19 9.73
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.73   14.15   13.93 14.14 14.39 16.74 13.73
First round 25 11.40   14.38   13.92 11.40 15.29 16.10 13.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98   3.60   3.58 3.14 4.07 4.69 2.98
Second round 3 2.43   2.95   2.80 3.50 2.56 DNF 2.43
First round 5 3.18   4.16   3.18 8.28 4.43 3.96 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.26   43.97   50.03 41.43 41.19 49.28 39.26
Combined First round 6 38.12   40.45   45.31 38.12 39.49 41.33 40.53
Skewb Combined First round 16 6.10   9.06   8.19 14.28 6.10 7.44 11.56
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)    China
Jianhua Yin (尹建桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:06.71   3:18.93   3:37.68 4:12.40 2:06.71
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.35   8.88   7.35 9.51 9.45 10.10 7.69
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.79   9.47   9.73 6.79 8.28 10.40 11.64
Second round 4 8.50   9.29   8.84 10.04 9.44 9.59 8.50
First round 3 8.18   9.15   8.48 10.43 10.84 8.18 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.41   3.62 2.89 2.83 3.79 3.71
Second round 6 2.47   3.89   3.77 3.38 2.47 4.53 6.04
First round 14 3.66   5.33   4.47 10.02 6.03 3.66 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.87   34.39   36.84 32.87 42.16 33.07 33.26
Combined First round 4 32.88   39.78   32.88 48.35 1:31.54 33.59 37.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:58.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:58.52
Jimmy Chen (陈又铭)    Taiwan
Jimmy Chen (陈又铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.26   28.81   32.33 22.26 31.61 24.74 30.09
Jincong Gu (古锦聪)    China
Jincong Gu (古锦聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.13   36.35   35.13 35.92 37.75 46.54 35.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.74   11.34   7.74 9.27 11.58 14.01 13.16
Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中)    China
Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.67   20.40   21.95 22.46 22.61 16.80 16.67
Jinqi Long (龙进麒)    China
Jinqi Long (龙进麒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.79   33.45   35.18 28.79 35.84 29.32 40.05
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.55   10.98   13.02 11.50 10.61 10.84 9.55
Second round 5 8.57   10.35   9.85 13.06 10.50 10.69 8.57
First round 5 9.55   9.88   12.05 9.55 9.74 10.35 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.22   3.33   3.12 3.27 5.28 3.60 2.22
Second round 1 1.65   2.57   DNF 2.62 2.13 2.97 1.65
First round 3 2.49   3.25   3.24 3.06 3.56 3.44 2.49
Skewb Final 4 3.61   5.64   3.61 9.46 5.12 5.60 6.19
Combined First round 5 4.38   5.80   4.38 6.86 4.75 6.97 5.80
Junjie Li (李俊杰)    China
Junjie Li (李俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.00   16.54   15.52 19.06 15.00 19.02 15.07
First round 37 16.47   16.88   16.47 16.85 18.45 17.12 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.46   58.05   57.11 59.67 1:03.64 43.46 57.36
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.00   28.15   56.14 29.20 27.22 25.00 28.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.94   6.55   6.53 8.02 6.17 5.94 6.96
First round 29 5.35   6.45   5.35 5.74 7.80 7.14 6.47
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)    China
Junyuan Lai (赖俊源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.42   17.68   19.56 16.80 16.68 14.42 DNF
First round 44 15.35   17.98   DNF 19.60 15.39 18.96 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.42   7.30   8.20 7.24 10.60 6.45 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:10.45     1:12.55 1:10.45
Skewb Combined First round 21 9.25   11.56   9.52 12.93 12.56 9.25 12.61
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.70   9.03   8.81 9.12 9.17 8.70 10.26
Second round 1 7.96   8.86   8.73 9.49 9.55 7.96 8.37
First round 1 7.81   8.52   8.74 8.63 DNF 8.19 7.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.92   DNF   DNF 23.92 DNF
Leyan Li (李乐言)    China
Leyan Li (李乐言)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 41.06   43.81   57.91 42.22 45.67 43.55 41.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.18   16.42   13.18 16.62 15.33 22.41 17.31
Lian Tao (陶立安)    China
Lian Tao (陶立安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.74   13.78   15.81 14.28 12.76 14.31 11.74
First round 28 12.75   14.98   16.23 12.75 15.87 14.10 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.81   6.41   6.56 6.12 5.81 8.02 6.55
First round 24 5.58   6.11   6.25 5.58 5.99 7.11 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 55.07   59.55   1:05.19 58.13 55.07 59.61 1:00.91
Skewb Final 12 4.25   10.19   4.25 13.08 8.85 10.10 11.61
Combined First round 11 7.79   8.41   8.12 8.26 13.23 8.85 7.79
Mianxu Ma (马棉旭)    China
Mianxu Ma (马棉旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.77   21.94   21.63 25.04 18.77 19.16 29.34
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.29   14.45   13.30 15.45 12.29 14.92 15.12
First round 13 10.68   12.58   13.67 10.68 10.71 16.98 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.43   5.49   5.18 7.69 4.43 6.45 4.83
First round 15 4.98   5.33   7.93 5.03 4.98 5.41 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.40   59.83   55.40 1:00.17 1:03.75 55.58 1:05.12
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.37   12.02   9.37 13.39 11.86 10.81 19.73
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.38   13.33   11.38 12.65 15.99 11.98 15.35
First round 8 9.82   12.11   13.30 13.40 11.32 11.72 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.10   6.01   4.85 6.40 4.10 6.77 7.85
First round 22 5.01   5.88   8.90 5.55 5.01 5.53 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.54   43.61   41.54 41.70 48.77 47.01 42.13
Combined First round 9 37.97   44.92   49.34 43.19 45.54 46.02 37.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 2 3.74   5.09   3.74 6.78 6.65 4.02 4.60
Combined First round 1 3.42   3.96   3.42 3.96 4.16 3.76 4.76
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.48   12.75   12.42 11.48 12.88 12.94 14.67
First round 9 10.80   12.19   10.80 13.83 13.46 12.17 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07   4.39   4.84 4.22 5.18 4.07 4.11
Second round 5 3.58   3.82   3.58 4.62 3.69 3.92 3.85
First round 10 4.11   4.87   5.81 4.76 4.11 4.54 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.37   49.41   47.93 50.52 56.34 49.77 43.37
Combined First round 11 40.09   47.08   46.52 51.70 58.48 43.02 40.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:09.36   1:14.39   1:09.36 1:11.70 1:22.12
Skewb Final 3 3.08   NR 5.58   3.08 8.56 5.67 5.65 5.43
Combined First round 9 6.07   7.40   9.09 7.92 7.20 6.07 7.07
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.77   8.51   9.35 7.79 10.14 8.38 7.77
Second round 2 7.91   8.89   8.67 7.91 12.15 8.91 9.08
First round 2 7.05   9.03   7.05 9.63 9.54 8.31 9.25
Mutian Peng (彭牧天)    China
Mutian Peng (彭牧天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.62   26.63   29.39 22.62 24.31 30.14 26.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:32.22   DNF   DNF 3:32.22 DNF
Pengcheng Huang (黄鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Huang (黄鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 50.66   1:07.11   1:05.03 1:20.68 50.66 1:04.25 1:12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 21.20   32.62   DNF 24.63 21.20 39.92 33.32
Skewb Combined First round 45 41.06     41.06 DNF
Qingquan Xu (徐清泉)    China
Qingquan Xu (徐清泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 54.63   59.10   59.21 54.63 1:14.95 56.48 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 24.45   27.72   26.26 31.33 25.58 24.45 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 42 24.98   33.97   24.98 40.78 30.63 36.02 35.27
Rui Zhu (朱锐)    China
Rui Zhu (朱锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.98   13.17   12.29 14.34 12.88 14.51 10.98
First round 23 11.80   14.31   13.27 13.69 19.16 11.80 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.18   5.00   4.18 5.25 5.12 4.64 5.57
First round 6 3.31   4.26   5.21 3.59 4.21 4.97 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.49   55.05   54.97 DNF 57.20 52.99 44.49
Skewb Final 9 7.68   8.42   23.93 8.97 8.55 7.68 7.75
Combined First round 10 6.44   7.67   6.44 6.74 11.91 9.62 6.64
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.88   10.95   11.41 12.09 10.83 10.60 9.88
Second round 11 11.80   12.33   12.18 12.24 14.73 12.56 11.80
First round 14 10.57   13.04   13.20 10.57 14.62 12.91 13.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.04   4.61   5.65 4.42 4.04 5.34 4.06
Second round 11 2.73   4.63   3.90 5.96 2.73 6.13 4.03
First round 9 4.44   4.80   5.67 4.55 4.44 4.45 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 39.71   45.37   50.20 39.71 41.99 43.91 56.42
Combined First round 10 39.56   46.30   50.94 44.11 48.65 46.15 39.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.49   DNF   DNF 1:48.49 2:14.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 37.14   42.20   37.77 51.68 37.14
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.47   9.25   8.47 8.75 9.23 9.77 11.06
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.42   11.44   11.44 10.42 11.01 11.87 13.62
Second round 10 10.80   12.27   10.80 12.20 14.46 11.93 12.68
First round 16 11.60   13.53   11.60 15.42 13.12 14.39 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.59   DNF   4.66 DNF 3.80 DNF 3.59
Second round 7 3.47   4.25   3.47 3.88 4.68 4.18 5.60
First round 11 3.55   5.10   3.64 3.55 5.50 6.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.33   43.72   45.10 43.10 42.96 42.33 47.34
Combined First round 5 36.56   40.26   36.56 39.41 40.64 47.20 40.74
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)    China
Shangtong Fu (傅上桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.54   16.09   16.85 16.52 13.54 16.16 15.59
First round 34 14.35   15.57   14.35 17.55 14.83 15.21 16.66
Skewb Final 7 4.39   7.01   4.39 5.55 7.92 7.74 7.73
Combined First round 3 4.73   5.23   5.26 6.80 4.73 5.49 4.94
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)    China
Shijie Xu (徐世杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 27.85   33.98   31.94 31.73 27.85 42.01 38.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.35   9.75   8.35 9.37 10.33 10.23 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 38 16.52   24.30   16.52 28.30 24.96 22.92 25.02
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)    China
Shilan Wang (王石蓝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.54   16.72   17.41 14.54 16.04 16.70 17.93
First round 40 14.48   17.12   17.45 18.49 15.41 14.48 DNF
Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊)    China
Songzhao Weng (翁颂钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.84   22.73   21.45 25.67 20.84 29.90 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.26   8.25   7.05 12.71 8.11 5.26 9.60
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.62   14.22   10.62 16.01 15.97 14.99 11.69
Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇)    China
Taiyu Chen (陈泰宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.45   24.49   26.89 22.62 DNF 20.45 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.61   7.83   14.89 6.96 8.05 8.49 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:09.54     1:13.67 1:09.54
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.64   11.16   9.07 12.38 8.64 12.77 12.03
Texi Chen (陈特希)    China
Texi Chen (陈特希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.88   30.45   30.58 21.88 42.49 36.23 24.53
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)    China
Tianze Xu (徐天泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.29   13.59   11.83 13.90 15.38 10.29 15.04
First round 12 10.47   12.53   13.46 10.47 13.34 13.66 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   4.30   4.29 4.05 3.52 4.56 6.37
Second round 10 3.40   4.47   5.18 4.78 4.38 4.24 3.40
First round 16 3.73   5.40   DNF 5.25 3.73 4.61 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.65   42.76   42.04 42.68 45.41 43.55 40.65
Combined First round 7 38.46   41.34   43.47 44.26 38.46 40.22 40.32
Skewb Final 1 2.99   4.51   2.99 3.65 3.94 5.94 8.83
Combined First round 2 3.25   4.18   3.25 DNF 3.74 4.05 4.74
Tingru Pan (潘亭汝)    China
Tingru Pan (潘亭汝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.64   27.56   27.82 49.94 29.11 21.64 25.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.95   8.82   8.45 7.95 9.89 11.96 8.13
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)    China
Weirong Huang (黄蔚溶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.43   18.20   20.55 17.72 16.33 21.89 15.43
First round 42 13.08   17.45   13.08 16.88 19.59 17.68 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.51   7.14   6.74 6.64 8.04 9.29 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:31.71     1:44.51 1:31.71
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.24   29.61   33.46 23.24 36.79 27.58 27.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.82   8.84   7.82 8.52 9.22 9.61 8.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:20.72   DNF   4:25.21 4:20.72 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 44 33.50     DNF 33.50
Wenjun Xi (席文俊)    China
Wenjun Xi (席文俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.27   DNF   17.79 15.60 DNF 14.27 DNF
First round 19 13.14   13.92   15.75 13.14 13.64 13.90 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.56   6.17   7.60 6.47 3.56 7.12 4.92
First round 27 4.07   6.32   8.76 4.87 4.07 5.34 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:21.53     1:21.53 DNF
Xi Ye (叶曦)    China
Xi Ye (叶曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.59   24.85   21.59 22.73 29.83 28.03 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.31   11.96   13.13 5.31 13.20 15.20 9.55
Skewb Combined First round 33 14.34   18.27   15.88 14.34 21.25 17.69 26.44
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.22   15.98   15.33 15.81 13.22 18.48 16.80
First round 24 11.98   14.33   17.86 12.55 15.66 11.98 14.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 1.83   5.48   4.83 5.13 8.06 6.47 1.83
First round 7 3.63   4.59   4.16 3.63 5.31 4.29 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 56.03   58.48   56.03 59.86 1:07.66 58.66 56.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:11.68   DNF   2:11.68 DNF 2:30.84
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:10.45   2:27.70   2:53.33 2:10.45 2:19.33
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.26   9.07   8.63 8.42 11.27 8.26 10.17
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)    China
Xianqian Zou (邹贤谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.68   14.62   14.20 13.68 14.48 15.17 15.43
First round 35 11.84   16.54   18.07 16.18 17.62 11.84 15.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.64   6.70   7.00 7.33 10.07 5.77 4.64
First round 23 3.08   5.91   5.08 7.10 7.54 5.56 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.00   56.20   1:01.73 51.65 55.21 51.00 1:07.06
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:06.04   2:21.36   2:33.63 2:24.40 2:06.04
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.05   8.72   7.05 9.59 9.63 9.31 7.26
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.89   11.01   12.27 10.92 9.89 11.19 10.91
Second round 9 9.99   10.94   9.99 11.39 10.97 12.34 10.46
First round 15 10.55   13.37   16.35 10.55 13.45 12.88 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.01   4.63   4.29 4.45 5.15 3.01 5.42
Second round 8 3.68   4.25   4.68 3.83 3.68 5.04 4.25
First round 20 3.69   5.82   5.86 5.67 5.92 3.69 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.59   38.95   41.45 38.80 46.15 36.59 35.59
Combined First round 2 35.54   36.98   37.13 37.96 40.14 35.54 35.84
Xinyan Hong (洪心妍)    China
Xinyan Hong (洪心妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.29   15.30   15.89 23.38 16.35 13.29 13.65
First round 32 10.77   15.40   16.72 16.17 13.54 10.77 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.85   6.12   4.85 5.11 6.56 6.69 14.97
First round 13 5.03   5.28   5.27 6.04 5.51 5.06 5.03
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)    China
Xionghua Zhang (张雄华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.95   13.84   10.95 14.18 13.10 15.74 14.23
First round 22 11.19   14.04   14.57 11.19 13.88 14.52 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.27   52.63   52.90 50.69 1:07.12 45.27 54.30
Xuan Liu (刘璇)    China
Xuan Liu (刘璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.68   16.41   16.74 12.68 15.65 16.85 16.85
First round 39 15.34   17.04   17.78 15.34 15.40 19.70 17.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.64   8.41   7.82 8.98 8.44 6.64 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:42.30     1:43.09 1:42.30
Skewb Final 8 4.37   8.15   4.37 6.76 11.66 7.45 10.23
Combined First round 12 4.92   8.55   4.92 11.86 5.88 8.62 11.14
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.99   14.81   13.99 14.02 14.90 15.79 15.51
First round 29 12.71   15.00   13.71 13.99 17.30 12.71 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.39   5.41   4.39 5.46 4.84 5.92 6.50
First round 28 5.80   6.36   7.23 5.93 5.91 16.77 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 50.21   52.72   52.25 1:11.80 50.21 50.59 55.33
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.91   16.48   10.91 16.09 16.50 16.85 17.76
Yebin Liu (刘烨彬)    China
Yebin Liu (刘烨彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.89   35.04   35.67 32.17 29.89 37.28 40.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.82   9.89   10.93 6.82 9.63 9.10 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.71   18.73   18.73 20.64 26.59 16.82 15.71
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)    China
Yifeng Yuan (袁毅峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.76   18.05   16.99 19.95 DNF 15.76 17.20
First round 46 17.47   18.25   18.00 17.47 19.22 18.65 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.42   5.28   5.23 6.61 5.34 5.26 4.42
First round 19 5.02   5.75   6.75 5.46 6.09 5.02 5.69
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.20   13.92   8.20 16.71 12.36 12.70 18.18
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)    China
Yihan Liang (梁倚翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.93   20.67   21.09 20.26 19.93 DNF 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.36   10.40   7.36 7.85 11.35 12.00 14.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:49.29     1:49.29 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 36 20.31   21.38   20.55 49.39 20.66 20.31 22.93
Yilun Wu (吴轶伦)    China
Yilun Wu (吴轶伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 30 15.08   16.75   15.66 15.08 19.03 19.55 15.55
Ying Dan (淡颖)    China
Ying Dan (淡颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.12   21.59   21.89 36.70 20.12 20.56 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.63   7.98   8.00 8.28 7.63 9.47 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:23.77     1:34.31 1:23.77
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.53   13.64   13.62 20.21 13.86 13.43 11.53
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)    China
Yingguang Chen (陈映光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.39   14.66   15.77 13.56 13.39 15.63 14.79
First round 31 12.08   15.26   17.05 15.38 16.20 12.08 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.70   3.03   5.78 2.90 3.06 3.14 2.70
Second round 4 2.15   3.22   3.26 3.19 3.55 3.21 2.15
First round 2 2.62   3.19   3.35 2.62 3.92 3.26 2.97
Yongling Zuo (左永令)    China
Yongling Zuo (左永令)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.81   17.41   15.81 19.02 17.13 18.45 16.64
First round 38 14.26   17.04   17.30 17.22 14.26 16.61 19.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.07   7.33   6.07 7.32 6.76 12.68 7.90
Skewb Combined First round 28 11.19   14.82   11.19 11.94 17.47 20.95 15.04
Yongting You (尤永庭)    China
Yongting You (尤永庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.15   10.23   11.06 11.39 9.77 9.15 9.87
Second round 3 8.44   9.27   8.44 8.79 9.60 12.31 9.42
First round 4 8.75   9.81   10.89 8.75 8.78 9.77 11.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.05   34.46   32.38 35.95 DNF 28.05 35.06
Combined First round 1 34.25   35.49   35.53 35.25 35.70 34.25 37.63
Yue Liu (刘粤)    China
Yue Liu (刘粤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.38   32.67   33.55 34.58 36.98 29.88 28.38
Skewb Final 6 5.00   6.12   5.29 6.93 6.14 5.00 12.53
Combined First round 8 6.16   7.27   6.58 DNF 8.21 6.16 7.01
Yufeng Huang (黄煜峰)    China
Yufeng Huang (黄煜峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.27   1:21.11   1:13.72 50.27 1:36.15 1:13.46 2:18.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 19.97   24.55   19.97 27.15 21.86 35.26 24.64
Skewb Combined First round 41 21.60   33.70   21.60 38.21 32.28 30.60 41.86
Yujun Huang (黄宇峻)    China
Yujun Huang (黄宇峻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.85   28.57   24.85 30.54 27.28 30.27 28.16
Skewb Combined First round 31 14.49   17.51   14.49 23.18 17.49 19.00 16.03
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)    China
Yupeng Weng (翁玉鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.67   47.07   48.45 50.59 51.10 37.67 42.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 16.97   25.38   50.51 16.97 17.15 17.69 41.31
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 9.94   15.50   14.56 15.84 9.94 16.10 16.18
First round 17 10.65   13.54   14.69 10.65 13.64 12.29 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.42   5.35   5.02 6.13 4.90 7.25 4.42
First round 12 4.75   5.10   4.75 5.69 4.96 5.13 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:20.50     1:20.50 1:29.69
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.53   13.02   15.90 12.80 12.70 13.57 12.53
First round 18 12.57   13.72   15.38 13.96 12.57 12.85 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.05   3.05   2.77 2.50 2.05 3.87 DNF
Second round 2 2.03   2.79   2.33 2.88 3.16 2.03 5.24
First round 1 2.17   2.65   2.18 3.46 3.24 2.52 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.54   56.16   54.48 54.03 53.54 59.97 1:05.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.94   DNF   DNF 1:55.94 DNF
Zengxuan Li (李增轩)    China
Zengxuan Li (李增轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 56.09   DNF   DNF DNF 1:10.66 56.09 1:11.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)    China
Zeqin Chen (陈泽钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.76   14.38   15.78 10.76 24.37 15.18 12.17
Second round 7 9.17   10.54   11.70 10.00 9.17 11.72 9.92
First round 10 9.52   12.20   11.35 9.52 14.51 10.74 21.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.26   5.44   5.17 10.71 4.63 6.53 4.26
First round 18 3.74   5.64   7.83 9.03 5.10 3.74 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.63   42.08   46.83 37.33 42.72 32.63 46.18
Combined First round 8 38.63   42.21   46.22 41.84 44.03 40.75 38.63
Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳)    China
Zhengyang Ye (叶正阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.32   18.08   18.52 18.11 38.77 17.61 15.32
First round 45 17.12   18.09   18.32 18.43 17.12 20.26 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.69   6.24   5.12 8.51 6.90 6.69 4.69
First round 26 5.53   6.20   6.47 7.94 6.24 5.90 5.53
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.87   8.75   7.91 9.59 9.74 8.76 5.87
Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成)    China
Zhuocheng Lin (林卓成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.60   19.61   46.07 19.98 16.60 20.46 18.39
First round 41 16.50   17.20   19.21 16.50 16.69 17.95 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.04   7.76   7.43 8.18 7.04 13.78 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:25.76     1:25.76 1:32.52
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 19.04   20.22   19.04 19.67 21.85 23.16 19.14
First round 47 16.24   18.78   20.33 23.64 17.87 16.24 18.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.41   9.63   9.45 10.06 6.41 9.37 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:29.63     1:32.59 1:29.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:06.93   1:16.03   1:06.93 1:16.07 1:25.09
Skewb Combined First round 23 9.68   12.33   9.68 12.63 13.40 11.23 13.13
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)    China
Zidong Cheng (程紫东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.44   24.89   22.73 30.30 21.86 16.44 30.07
Skewb Combined First round 25 13.00   13.67   13.11 18.67 14.46 13.43 13.00
Zihang Lin (林子杭)    China
Zihang Lin (林子杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.91   10.08   8.91 10.86 9.02 11.61 10.35
Second round 8 9.96   10.74   10.67 11.09 10.47 12.66 9.96
First round 7 8.20   11.98   14.17 11.75 12.60 8.20 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02   4.36   6.00 4.67 4.02 4.10 4.31
Second round 12 3.05   4.81   3.05 4.70 5.51 4.21 5.59
First round 8 4.19   4.64   4.89 4.39 4.63 4.19 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.81   42.86   41.26 41.88 45.43 40.81 51.75
Combined First round 12 40.24   48.88   58.21 48.32 53.09 40.24 45.22
Skewb Final 5 3.97   5.87   3.97 7.21 5.12 5.27 8.10
Combined First round 4 3.15   5.59   3.15 7.24 4.74 5.48 6.56
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.69   15.42   10.69 16.97 16.51 12.78 DNF
First round 6 9.63   10.78   16.12 10.53 9.66 9.63 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.80   5.42   3.13 11.28 8.75 4.38 2.80
First round 4 2.70   3.47   3.61 2.70 3.45 6.23 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.74   43.84   44.85 59.87 40.25 46.43 36.74
Combined First round 3 32.98   38.00   34.56 38.81 32.98 40.62 42.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 39.11   48.99   58.28 49.58 39.11
Zilong Cao (曹子龙)    China
Zilong Cao (曹子龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:56.38   2:21.03   2:24.94 2:41.94 2:15.84 1:56.38 2:22.31
Ziqian He (何子谦)    China
Ziqian He (何子谦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.92   49.62   52.48 42.92 47.88 52.64 48.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.39   17.51   22.71 22.41 12.93 12.39 17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 39 21.88   24.58   27.72 35.55 23.69 22.32 21.88