Open Cubo Mágico Domus Sapiens 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-21~22  Brazil, Jundiaí, São Paulo Domus Sapiens 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 12.40  Henry Hideki Goya 12.47  Key Yu Wan 12.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Enzo Mattos 3.61  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.69  Diego Boasso Vera 3.90
 4x4x4 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 46.33  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 48.23  Diego Boasso Vera 52.93
 5x5x5 Cube  Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:34.12  Diego Boasso Vera 1:42.48  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:44.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrei dos Santos 18.33  Henry Hideki Goya 20.64  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 22.12
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gilson Sousa da Silva 50.14  Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:20.72  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:24.31
 Megaminx  Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:20.33  Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:53.37  Yngwie Onodera 2:08.40
 Pyraminx  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.80  Henry Hideki Goya 7.07  Enzo Mattos 7.18
 Skewb  Key Yu Wan 6.36  Henry Hideki Goya 8.59  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 8.67
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 32.21  Henry Hideki Goya 34.46  Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 34.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 10.76   11.97    Brazil 12.05 11.68 10.76 12.17 16.02
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 9.97   12.98    Brazil 11.62 13.71 13.61 9.97 15.11
3 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.12   13.08    Brazil 13.48 12.88 13.37 13.00 11.12
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.27   13.41    Brazil 13.49 12.27 13.32 13.42 14.20
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 12.61   13.53    Brazil 14.29 12.97 14.53 12.61 13.32
6 Fabio Nakamura 10.64   13.55    Brazil 12.58 13.77 14.31 15.05 10.64
7 Henry Hideki Goya 10.71   13.68    Brazil 16.65 15.75 10.71 13.06 12.23
8 Gilson Sousa da Silva 11.75   13.83    Brazil 13.11 11.75 13.57 15.86 14.80
9 Enzo Mattos 12.13   13.89    Brazil 14.82 14.91 12.13 13.09 13.75
10 Diego Boasso Vera 11.97   14.08    Brazil 14.60 13.52 11.97 14.11 14.91
11 Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.12   14.12    Brazil 14.07 13.12 14.54 DNF 13.75
12 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 12.78   14.44    Brazil 13.48 15.42 12.78 14.41 16.56
13 Andrei dos Santos 12.81   14.62    Brazil 12.81 14.77 14.13 14.95 19.15
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.76   14.97    Brazil 12.76 19.96 15.61 14.76 14.53
15 Guilherme Ferreira 13.39   15.19    Brazil 15.30 DNF 13.99 13.39 16.29
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 13.52   15.61    Brazil 18.45 17.32 13.52 15.96 13.54
17 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 15.38   17.12    Brazil 15.38 16.21 18.52 18.44 16.72
18 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 14.95   17.68    Brazil 17.04 16.47 19.53 14.95 DNF
19 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.86   18.34    Brazil 16.49 18.73 19.81 14.86 22.71
20 Mathias Kavai 14.87   18.34    Brazil 14.87 19.99 25.30 15.96 19.06
21 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 14.38   18.36    Brazil 21.51 17.97 14.38 16.88 20.24
22 Ricardo Marinho 16.29   18.58    Brazil 17.68 19.96 18.09 16.29 20.96
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 12.64   18.97    Brazil 12.64 33.79 19.68 17.28 19.94
24 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 18.77   19.38    Brazil 19.72 18.94 21.53 18.77 19.49
25 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 15.83   19.42    Brazil 17.17 19.82 21.38 21.28 15.83
26 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.36   20.12    Brazil 18.47 19.14 22.76 DNF 17.36
27 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 19.72   20.99    Brazil 24.30 21.16 20.42 19.72 21.39
28 Vinicius Henrique Soares 19.93   21.18    Brazil 22.76 20.30 19.93 20.49 23.83
29 Lucas Zambrotti Gusso 19.03   21.32    Brazil 20.07 19.03 21.16 24.20 22.73
30 Daniel Buck Silva 15.79   21.56    Brazil 23.21 21.43 15.79 25.35 20.03
31 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 18.23   21.59    Brazil 23.60 18.23 19.87 21.78 23.13
32 Caio Hideaki Sato 18.22   21.79    Brazil 26.62 19.38 21.16 18.22 24.83
33 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 18.38   21.94    Brazil 18.38 21.35 22.03 24.21 22.43
34 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 20.78   22.04    Brazil 21.91 20.78 24.48 22.73 21.48
35 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 17.55   22.53    Brazil 22.50 22.35 17.55 22.74 23.03
36 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 17.81   22.88    Brazil 24.19 24.42 20.02 24.88 17.81
37 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 16.64   23.26    Brazil 16.64 26.72 20.97 26.58 22.22
38 João Gabriel Nunes 19.48   23.67    Brazil 34.07 23.03 19.48 24.19 23.80
39 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 18.90   23.92    Brazil 43.50 25.45 23.81 18.90 22.49
40 Endrigo Aranha 20.21   25.47    Brazil 28.74 22.20 20.21 28.49 25.73
41 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 20.91   25.70    Brazil 27.91 25.88 23.31 20.91 29.35
42 Adriano Matoba Lipski 21.26   26.71    Brazil 29.49 26.01 39.95 21.26 24.63
43 Peter Hanemann Kim 23.87   27.31    Brazil 28.97 25.55 27.40 23.87 35.26
44 Diego Tuzzolo 22.47   28.30    Brazil 23.36 29.56 40.54 22.47 31.98
45 Enzo Kei Francisco 24.13   29.33    Brazil 32.20 34.17 30.10 25.69 24.13
46 Henrique da Silva Caze 22.11   29.48    Brazil 23.47 35.58 29.39 22.11 1:05.73
47 Daniel Lehwing 25.74   30.53    Brazil 33.56 25.74 31.16 26.86 35.85
48 Gustavo Murilo Guaiume 27.32   31.00    Brazil 31.65 27.32 33.64 34.40 27.70
49 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 28.72   32.87    Brazil 28.72 41.92 36.35 33.15 29.11
50 Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno 29.37   32.99    Brazil 36.49 29.37 39.27 32.72 29.75
51 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 31.40   33.12    Brazil 33.03 31.84 39.37 31.40 34.50
52 José Paulo Rossi 30.26   33.16    Brazil 35.33 30.26 32.03 32.12 39.34
53 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 32.04   35.17    Brazil 35.08 37.85 32.04 32.58 38.90
54 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 29.49   35.77    Brazil 1:20.38 32.34 29.49 36.71 38.25
55 Rodrigo Alves dos Santos 32.01   36.13    Brazil 37.33 35.31 32.01 35.75 37.69
56 Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino 36.37   37.90    Brazil 38.08 36.37 46.94 37.70 37.92
57 Rafael da Silva Rios 26.20   38.02    Brazil 31.52 26.20 42.87 39.67 43.20
58 Igor Lagoa Pacheco 33.99   38.88    Brazil 37.82 1:15.51 33.99 38.01 40.81
59 Joao Cheng Nunes 35.41   39.14    Brazil 1:17.47 35.41 41.83 39.28 36.30
60 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 30.31   39.99    Brazil 30.31 30.84 47.84 42.59 46.53
61 Vitor Rodrigo da Silva 29.40   40.99    Brazil 51.60 35.55 1:06.77 35.82 29.40
62 Guilherme Salomão Bordim 30.77   41.05    Brazil 51.92 43.17 39.35 30.77 40.63
63 Gustavo Lindenberg Pacheco 38.44   43.62    Brazil 44.92 45.17 38.44 45.07 40.86
64 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 36.42   44.02    Brazil 1:02.18 46.64 40.67 36.42 44.76
65 Igor Rafael de Moraes 41.19   44.77    Brazil 56.20 41.19 48.19 44.11 42.01
66 Vander Santana de Oliveira 42.19   50.29    Brazil 52.94 54.50 43.43 42.19 55.85
67 Gabriel Lima 35.63   52.38    Brazil 49.28 1:02.74 35.63 56.67 51.18
68 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 41.07   54.31    Brazil 1:01.37 1:00.40 42.74 41.07 59.78
69 Paulo Machado de Carvalho Filho 37.07   54.93    Brazil 37.07 54.94 1:06.29 57.50 52.35
70 Bianky Nardy 34.85   56.24    Brazil 39.83 1:29.34 39.54 DNF 34.85
71 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes 51.48   57.86    Brazil 56.30 51.48 55.95 1:01.33 1:02.07
72 Marina Sampaio 49.43   59.36    Brazil 54.46 49.43 1:10.90 58.57 1:05.04
73 Felipe Braz da Silva Carneiro 51.15   1:01.22    Brazil 1:13.47 1:03.25 52.88 1:07.54 51.15
74 Wadson Keys 33.15   1:04.88    Brazil 51.40 33.15 1:30.50 52.74 DNF
75 Elvis Simões P. da Silva 57.56   1:05.92    Brazil 1:04.20 57.56 1:15.47 58.09 1:22.83
76 Nathália Tavares Martins 49.36   1:08.02    Brazil 1:05.97 1:07.10 1:10.99 49.36 1:28.38
77 Pedro Henrique de Souza Rodrigues 1:11.00   1:22.33    Brazil 1:33.68 DNF 1:11.00 1:17.57 1:15.73
78 Rafael Pio da Matta 1:15.65   1:22.92    Brazil 1:26.38 1:18.26 1:15.65 1:24.11 DNF
79 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:19.96   1:33.97    Brazil 1:32.70 1:25.29 1:19.96 1:53.96 1:43.91
80 André Luiz de Araujo 1:19.00   1:56.20    Brazil 2:02.44 2:24.15 1:19.00 1:49.50 1:56.65
81 Ana Paula Cardosos da Costa 1:46.34   1:56.69    Brazil 1:54.80 1:57.31 1:57.96 3:39.39 1:46.34
82 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 2:11.61   2:30.34    Brazil 3:32.76 2:24.93 2:46.75 2:11.61 2:19.34
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 10.86   11.98    Brazil 10.86 11.55 12.09 12.29 14.23
2 Fabio Nakamura 10.79   12.02    Brazil 11.01 12.23 13.55 12.82 10.79
3 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 10.82   12.36    Brazil 16.25 10.82 11.34 11.45 14.30
4 Key Yu Wan 11.13   12.68    Brazil 11.13 12.56 16.00 11.76 13.73
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.47   12.82    Brazil 11.47 11.73 14.14 13.66 13.07
6 Andrei dos Santos 11.32   13.00    Brazil 12.10 12.61 14.29 11.32 15.80
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.63   13.66    Brazil 11.63 12.23 18.33 11.68 17.08
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 13.86   13.93    Brazil 13.86 18.99 14.01 13.86 13.93
9 Rafael Carreiro Campos 12.51   13.96    Brazil 13.76 14.23 14.62 13.88 12.51
10 Enzo Mattos 11.62   14.08    Brazil 15.93 12.99 14.96 14.28 11.62
11 Guilherme Ferreira 13.27   14.67    Brazil 19.06 13.27 14.54 14.15 15.33
12 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.36   15.25    Brazil 17.07 14.78 16.37 13.36 14.60
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.33   15.40    Brazil 16.12 15.26 13.33 16.41 14.81
14 Diego Boasso Vera 13.67   15.62    Brazil 17.18 13.67 14.91 DNF 14.77
15 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 12.81   16.01    Brazil 12.81 20.97 15.68 14.04 18.31
16 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.30   16.03    Brazil 16.52 13.30 19.80 15.61 15.96
17 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.25   16.20    Brazil 16.40 17.84 14.36 18.47 13.25
18 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 14.71   16.84    Brazil 17.12 19.82 17.48 14.71 15.92
19 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 15.46   18.32    Brazil 20.03 15.46 19.02 15.90 23.07
20 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.97   18.46    Brazil 19.46 20.42 15.97 19.72 16.21
21 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 14.35   18.78    Brazil 19.50 20.82 16.03 14.35 23.10
22 Daniel Buck Silva 14.98   19.11    Brazil 16.29 14.98 36.61 16.74 24.29
23 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.64   19.26    Brazil 18.74 20.75 26.81 16.64 18.30
24 Vinicius Henrique Soares 17.27   19.43    Brazil 19.26 17.58 21.46 17.27 25.21
25 Ricardo Marinho 16.78   19.60    Brazil 16.78 19.76 20.45 18.59 20.98
26 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 14.39   20.09    Brazil 24.83 20.77 20.03 14.39 19.48
27 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 16.97   20.41    Brazil 23.17 16.97 21.97 19.35 19.92
28 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 15.23   20.53    Brazil 22.64 15.23 19.83 25.62 19.11
29 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 16.06   21.39    Brazil 22.49 21.90 16.06 22.92 19.77
30 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 17.27   21.57    Brazil 24.26 17.27 21.61 18.83 26.29
31 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 19.08   21.72    Brazil 19.08 21.45 22.06 29.11 21.64
32 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 21.24   22.04    Brazil 27.86 21.24 21.60 22.46 22.06
33 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 20.83   22.08    Brazil 20.83 20.94 23.94 23.27 22.04
34 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 19.27   22.45    Brazil 22.12 23.13 28.36 22.09 19.27
35 Mathias Kavai 17.14   22.46    Brazil 22.85 31.38 22.93 17.14 21.59
36 Caio Hideaki Sato 22.42   23.81    Brazil 22.42 24.39 30.10 22.49 24.55
37 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 19.91   24.21    Brazil 31.11 25.29 23.52 23.83 19.91
38 Endrigo Aranha 17.57   24.60    Brazil 17.57 24.83 27.79 24.14 24.82
39 Felipe Baldívio Freires 16.67   28.17    Brazil 26.81 16.67 27.48 30.21 41.82
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.43   12.40    Brazil 12.27 12.32 11.43 12.61 13.37
2 Henry Hideki Goya 11.93   12.47    Brazil 11.93 12.36 11.97 13.88 13.07
3 Key Yu Wan 11.75   12.71    Brazil 12.16 13.21 11.75 14.91 12.75
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.80   12.90    Brazil 16.02 10.80 11.57 14.11 13.02
5 Rafael Carreiro Campos 11.20   12.96    Brazil 12.54 11.20 13.09 15.05 13.26
6 Andrei dos Santos 12.65   13.19    Brazil 12.65 16.24 13.02 12.96 13.59
7 Fabio Nakamura 11.31   13.29    Brazil 14.65 14.52 11.31 12.30 13.05
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.90   13.58    Brazil 13.62 14.02 14.26 13.09 11.90
9 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.93   13.99    Brazil 14.26 14.24 DNF 13.48 12.93
10 Guilherme Ferreira 12.18   14.79    Brazil 14.68 15.47 14.23 16.11 12.18
11 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.79   15.00    Brazil 16.14 14.08 16.76 12.79 14.77
12 Enzo Mattos 10.93   19.46    Brazil DNF 15.98 12.46 10.93 29.94
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 2.64   4.31    Brazil 3.65 5.41 7.40 3.88 2.64
2 Diego Boasso Vera 3.69   4.60    Brazil 5.31 4.00 4.50 3.69 7.77
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2.81   4.65    Brazil 4.58 5.31 5.14 4.23 2.81
4 Key Yu Wan 4.03   4.80    Brazil 14.81 4.85 4.83 4.73 4.03
5 Enzo Mattos 3.35   4.88    Brazil 4.14 3.35 4.22 15.06 6.27
6 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.76   5.02    Brazil 6.88 4.96 4.76 5.25 4.85
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.70   5.39    Brazil 5.42 5.26 5.48 5.78 4.70
8 Fabio Nakamura 4.58   5.41    Brazil 5.66 5.78 6.38 4.58 4.79
9 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 4.68   5.41    Brazil 5.42 4.68 5.86 4.95 9.27
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.99   5.70    Brazil 6.16 5.61 15.95 2.99 5.34
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.08   5.71    Brazil 4.08 5.53 5.81 DNF 5.78
12 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 4.67   5.76    Brazil 6.86 6.40 4.67 5.60 5.28
13 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 4.65   5.81    Brazil 4.65 7.39 4.95 8.18 5.09
14 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 5.40   6.48    Brazil 6.62 7.06 7.63 5.76 5.40
15 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 4.54   7.18    Brazil 8.03 5.72 7.79 4.54 13.39
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.27   7.23    Brazil 6.59 6.32 13.59 5.27 8.77
17 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 6.09   7.35    Brazil 7.30 6.80 11.61 7.94 6.09
18 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 5.98   7.40    Brazil 7.02 7.71 9.05 7.48 5.98
19 Vinicius Henrique Soares 5.38   7.49    Brazil 8.89 7.86 14.86 5.38 5.71
20 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 5.44   7.58    Brazil 10.72 5.44 8.76 7.26 6.72
21 Mathias Kavai 4.55   7.76    Brazil 10.09 7.02 7.83 8.44 4.55
22 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.30   7.81    Brazil 6.30 8.51 7.56 7.75 8.12
23 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 5.98   7.85    Brazil 11.27 7.93 7.66 5.98 7.96
24 Gilson Sousa da Silva 6.89   7.91    Brazil 7.73 7.37 9.72 6.89 8.64
25 Adriano Matoba Lipski 6.89   7.92    Brazil 7.06 10.05 9.79 6.89 6.90
26 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.38   8.05    Brazil 6.38 11.70 8.76 8.49 6.90
27 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 7.61   8.09    Brazil 7.61 8.53 7.81 7.94 10.82
28 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 4.93   8.10    Brazil 8.70 8.71 4.93 7.95 7.66
29 Andrei dos Santos 6.89   8.24    Brazil 11.56 7.63 6.89 7.86 9.24
30 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 6.80   8.41    Brazil 8.55 8.02 6.80 8.84 8.65
31 Caio Hideaki Sato 6.61   8.53    Brazil 9.62 8.11 9.14 8.35 6.61
32 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 5.69   8.85    Brazil 10.34 10.24 8.76 5.69 7.55
33 Daniel Buck Silva 8.27   8.89    Brazil 8.27 8.98 9.22 8.93 8.77
34 Peter Hanemann Kim 6.95   9.78    Brazil 13.68 6.96 6.95 11.39 11.00
35 José Paulo Rossi 10.01   10.15    Brazil 10.27 10.07 16.63 10.11 10.01
36 Rafael da Silva Rios 7.55   10.17    Brazil 7.55 10.67 12.07 14.55 7.78
37 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 9.13   11.26    Brazil 9.13 13.11 10.84 9.82 14.85
38 Diego Tuzzolo 7.13   11.44    Brazil 13.85 7.13 12.00 8.47 14.56
39 Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno 9.26   11.51    Brazil 10.55 9.59 9.26 16.02 14.40
40 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 9.44   12.18    Brazil 11.69 13.15 11.70 27.19 9.44
41 Joao Cheng Nunes 9.19   13.04    Brazil 14.21 21.91 14.32 10.58 9.19
42 Igor Lagoa Pacheco 10.61   13.25    Brazil 15.18 11.08 18.03 10.61 13.48
43 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 8.47   13.87    Brazil 17.28 16.85 8.47 11.15 13.61
44 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 8.61   14.15    Brazil 27.70 12.40 19.17 10.88 8.61
45 Gustavo Murilo Guaiume 11.52   14.28    Brazil 15.63 11.52 13.56 16.64 13.65
46 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 10.57   16.67    Brazil 16.05 13.77 22.32 10.57 20.19
47 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes 16.16   20.95    Brazil 22.49 21.20 19.15 25.31 16.16
48 Nathália Tavares Martins 11.22   24.61    Brazil 16.88 33.33 25.31 31.65 11.22
49 Elvis Simões P. da Silva 14.61   34.51    Brazil DNF 14.61 26.84 16.47 1:00.21
50 Wilson Campiteli Filho 37.87   46.79    Brazil 53.32 37.87 2:04.83 49.02 38.02
51 Gabriel Lima 22.28   47.22    Brazil 45.96 1:10.20 22.28 31.25 1:04.45
52 Enzo Kei Francisco 4.97   DNF    Brazil DNF 4.97 6.10 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 2.28   3.61    Brazil 2.64 4.46 2.28 3.74 5.47
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.09   3.69    Brazil 3.71 4.12 3.09 3.23 5.14
3 Diego Boasso Vera 3.25   3.90    Brazil 6.29 4.21 4.06 3.43 3.25
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.06   3.93    Brazil 3.93 6.32 3.36 3.06 4.49
5 Henry Hideki Goya 2.68   4.00    Brazil 3.83 3.46 4.70 2.68 6.67
6 Key Yu Wan 3.17   4.56    Brazil 5.07 4.25 5.14 3.17 4.35
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.18   4.72    Brazil 4.52 6.15 3.18 4.54 5.10
8 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 3.05   5.04    Brazil 4.72 5.26 5.46 3.05 5.14
9 Fabio Nakamura 3.68   5.09    Brazil 5.02 6.19 4.20 6.06 3.68
10 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 3.97   5.29    Brazil 4.69 6.54 6.09 3.97 5.10
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.94   5.59    Brazil 5.85 12.16 2.94 3.27 7.65
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.35   6.73    Brazil 4.35 DNF 4.72 5.65 9.82
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 45.28   47.62    Brazil 49.67 45.53 45.28 48.44 48.88
2 Rafael Carreiro Campos 43.46   48.16    Brazil 48.56 49.78 DNF 46.14 43.46
3 Diego Boasso Vera 45.43   54.14    Brazil 1:01.99 57.40 54.41 50.60 45.43
4 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 51.36   54.89    Brazil 51.36 54.82 1:18.93 58.26 51.60
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 46.33   55.04    Brazil 53.25 56.53 56.26 55.61 46.33
6 Henry Hideki Goya 52.99   58.06    Brazil 1:00.80 57.67 1:06.05 55.71 52.99
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 46.88   58.29    Brazil 1:09.16 1:01.35 46.88 56.42 57.11
8 Key Yu Wan 54.10   58.69    Brazil 1:07.12 1:00.15 54.10 59.26 56.65
9 Enzo Mattos 49.60   59.55    Brazil 1:12.14 1:07.79 56.06 49.60 54.81
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:02.42   1:04.57    Brazil 1:04.44 1:04.54 1:04.74 1:02.42 1:20.50
11 Yngwie Onodera 52.75   1:12.35    Brazil 1:20.27 52.75 1:08.39 DNF 1:08.38
12 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:13.62   1:19.69    Brazil 1:13.62 1:24.03 1:21.24 1:28.82 1:13.81
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:14.54   1:20.33    Brazil 1:22.42 1:22.84 1:14.54 1:16.42 1:22.14
14 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 1:13.34   1:25.65    Brazil 1:27.64 1:37.14 1:33.08 1:16.22 1:13.34
15 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 1:17.12   1:26.17    Brazil 1:29.91 1:37.08 1:24.69 1:23.90 1:17.12
16 Felipe Gomes Carneiro 1:13.76   1:26.42    Brazil 1:13.76 1:27.15 1:31.37 1:34.15 1:20.73
17 Mathias Kavai 1:20.54   1:27.10    Brazil 1:29.78 1:20.54 1:26.04 1:25.47 2:12.63
18 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:17.63   1:29.73    Brazil 1:24.57 1:17.63 1:36.65 1:34.63 1:29.99
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1:11.23   1:30.45    Brazil 1:17.52 1:54.94 DNF 1:18.90 1:11.23
20 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:19.67   1:32.06    Brazil 1:34.69 1:52.11 1:38.36 1:19.67 1:23.14
21 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:21.76   1:38.99    Brazil 1:40.46 1:21.76 1:43.59 1:42.13 1:34.37
22 Daniel Lehwing 1:26.76   1:39.44    Brazil 1:47.19 1:33.87 1:52.74 1:37.26 1:26.76
23 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 1:28.11   1:46.37    Brazil 1:44.61 1:52.50 1:41.99 1:58.87 1:28.11
24 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:39.74   1:47.36    Brazil 1:54.19 1:59.10 1:39.74 1:40.88 1:47.01
25 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:31.39   1:47.38    Brazil 1:52.41 1:31.39 1:38.62 1:51.85 1:51.68
26 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 1:35.60   1:52.75    Brazil 1:40.37 2:05.54 1:35.60 2:01.49 1:56.38
27 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 1:35.18   1:56.33    Brazil 1:49.92 1:35.18 2:10.91 DNF 1:48.15
28 Gustavo Murilo Guaiume 1:38.33   2:06.02    Brazil 2:29.82 1:41.56 2:06.67 1:38.33 2:57.10
29 Enzo Kei Francisco 1:48.02   2:08.17    Brazil DNF 1:48.02 2:23.99 2:05.71 1:54.81
30 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 1:41.65   2:15.70    Brazil 2:17.63 2:29.62 DNF 1:59.85 1:41.65
31 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 1:42.97   2:19.14    Brazil 2:57.04 2:23.63 2:12.92 1:42.97 2:20.87
32 Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva 2:14.73   2:24.36    Brazil 2:14.73 2:14.85 2:25.48 2:32.76 2:37.43
33 Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno 2:37.13      Brazil 2:41.95 2:37.13
34 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 2:45.29      Brazil DNF 2:45.29
35 Caio Hideaki Sato 3:16.53      Brazil 3:16.53 3:34.66
36 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
36 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 42.89   46.33    Brazil 56.81 47.41 45.72 42.89 45.86
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 42.74   48.23    Brazil 48.87 49.99 52.12 42.74 45.84
3 Diego Boasso Vera 49.50   52.93    Brazil 58.94 51.86 51.40 49.50 55.54
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 45.91   53.29    Brazil 54.19 45.91 54.56 57.42 51.12
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 51.55   56.54    Brazil 51.55 1:04.08 56.44 57.31 55.87
6 Key Yu Wan 52.09   58.17    Brazil 58.73 54.86 52.09 1:00.91 1:02.00
7 Henry Hideki Goya 52.73   58.59    Brazil 57.10 1:01.14 52.73 1:07.54 57.53
8 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 55.15   59.38    Brazil 1:03.05 1:04.00 55.15 57.66 57.43
9 Enzo Mattos 58.61   1:04.27    Brazil 1:01.60 1:35.04 1:04.75 58.61 1:06.46
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 1:00.87   1:10.81    Brazil 1:12.94 1:34.43 1:00.87 1:12.08 1:07.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:24.30   1:34.12    Brazil 1:28.54 1:45.27 1:45.86 1:24.30 1:28.54
2 Diego Boasso Vera 1:37.05   1:42.48    Brazil 1:42.84 1:46.32 1:44.69 1:39.92 1:37.05
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:28.74   1:44.35    Brazil 1:36.88 DNF 1:58.96 1:28.74 1:37.22
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:40.35   1:45.55    Brazil 1:50.11 1:45.08 1:40.35 1:58.52 1:41.46
5 Yngwie Onodera 1:37.34   1:53.48    Brazil 1:50.09 2:13.59 1:58.38 1:37.34 1:51.96
6 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 1:50.87   2:00.69    Brazil 1:57.78 2:05.18 1:59.12 2:20.33 1:50.87
7 Key Yu Wan 1:51.32   2:01.06    Brazil 2:05.54 2:06.44 2:01.07 1:56.56 1:51.32
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:57.98   2:01.58    Brazil 2:02.17 2:01.20 1:57.98 2:03.52 2:01.37
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:50.62   2:02.81    Brazil 1:56.55 2:09.71 2:08.08 2:03.81 1:50.62
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:56.56   2:09.61    Brazil 2:13.96 1:57.78 2:19.79 2:17.09 1:56.56
11 Enzo Mattos 2:13.82   2:21.03    Brazil 2:24.19 2:13.82 2:25.02 2:13.88 2:35.02
12 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 2:14.51   2:28.74    Brazil 2:29.84 2:26.87 2:29.51 2:14.51 2:35.97
13 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 2:10.94   2:33.43    Brazil 2:10.94 2:14.65 2:47.55 2:38.10 2:55.02
14 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:32.21      Brazil 2:43.68 2:32.21
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:37.36      Brazil 2:48.74 2:37.36
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:40.40      Brazil 2:40.40 2:45.72
17 Henry Hideki Goya 2:43.50      Brazil 2:43.50 3:33.92
18 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:44.20      Brazil 2:58.46 2:44.20
19 Daniel Lehwing 2:48.89      Brazil 3:21.61 2:48.89
20 Mathias Kavai 2:50.44      Brazil DNF 2:50.44
21 Gustavo Murilo Guaiume 2:53.21      Brazil 2:54.65 2:53.21
22 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 2:58.70      Brazil 3:17.85 2:58.70
23 Felipe Gomes Carneiro 3:22.53      Brazil 3:22.53 DNF
24 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 3:27.06      Brazil 3:27.06 4:04.01
25 Gilson Sousa da Silva 3:28.20      Brazil 3:51.69 3:28.20
26 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 3:34.52      Brazil DNF 3:34.52
27 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 3:37.41      Brazil DNF 3:37.41
28 Enzo Kei Francisco 3:51.46      Brazil 3:51.46 DNF
29 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 19.04   20.76    Brazil 19.04 20.12 22.59 25.00 19.57
2 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 19.50   23.12    Brazil 32.17 21.58 19.50 25.29 22.49
3 Enzo Mattos 18.96   23.51    Brazil 25.25 24.57 23.79 18.96 22.16
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 19.73   24.17    Brazil 25.44 19.73 22.50 24.57 36.84
5 Diego Boasso Vera 18.19   24.25    Brazil 23.13 22.93 26.85 18.19 26.69
6 Fabio Nakamura 21.02   24.40    Brazil 29.02 22.96 25.36 24.87 21.02
7 Andrei dos Santos 16.42   25.23    Brazil 22.69 19.21 16.42 33.78 DNF
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.67   25.39    Brazil 20.67 24.51 28.49 27.57 24.10
9 Gilson Sousa da Silva 24.66   25.94    Brazil 38.25 26.55 25.52 24.66 25.74
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 22.60   25.99    Brazil 31.74 23.86 25.71 22.60 28.40
11 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 21.36   26.48    Brazil 22.36 24.07 21.36 34.64 33.01
12 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 24.32   28.06    Brazil 29.16 27.36 27.66 24.32 34.06
13 Key Yu Wan 26.74   30.18    Brazil DNF 29.88 26.74 26.86 33.79
14 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 29.64   31.78    Brazil 31.95 34.89 30.60 32.79 29.64
15 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 29.93   31.98    Brazil 29.93 33.76 38.04 32.23 29.95
16 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 25.19   36.86    Brazil 39.47 32.67 38.91 38.99 25.19
17 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 30.34   38.06    Brazil 39.52 35.79 45.76 30.34 38.86
18 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 35.24   38.94    Brazil 37.73 36.71 35.24 47.93 42.37
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 32.71   40.24    Brazil 37.83 50.08 50.11 32.71 32.82
20 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 29.51   42.54    Brazil 42.20 29.51 42.52 47.07 42.89
21 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 36.57   42.69    Brazil 38.90 36.57 43.87 46.62 45.29
22 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 34.62   42.98    Brazil 34.62 56.97 44.08 39.22 45.64
23 Mathias Kavai 40.90   45.15    Brazil 40.90 46.37 45.94 1:07.05 43.15
24 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 41.99   45.56    Brazil 46.67 44.69 DNF 45.31 41.99
25 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 30.83   45.80    Brazil 42.43 49.74 49.59 45.38 30.83
26 Felipe Baldívio Freires 36.05   47.75    Brazil 42.69 36.05 52.96 51.45 49.10
27 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 39.42   52.16    Brazil 39.42 46.84 54.87 54.77 58.04
28 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 40.31   52.93    Brazil 46.52 40.31 55.28 1:00.58 56.98
29 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 45.80   52.98    Brazil 56.21 1:19.69 54.58 45.80 48.15
30 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 44.54   53.41    Brazil 45.40 55.26 1:10.67 44.54 59.58
31 Caio Hideaki Sato 52.70   56.20    Brazil 52.70 59.47 57.03 56.13 55.43
32 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 48.12   58.19    Brazil 51.49 48.12 52.24 2:06.49 1:10.83
33 Peter Hanemann Kim 59.34   1:10.50    Brazil 1:02.73 59.34 1:27.21 1:52.20 1:01.56
34 Daniel Buck Silva 49.23   DNF    Brazil DNF 49.23 1:08.34 1:12.96 DNF
35 Enzo Kei Francisco 1:06.80      Brazil 1:06.80 DNF
36 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 1:44.83      Brazil 1:44.83 1:57.19
37 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrei dos Santos 16.13   18.33    Brazil 17.84 16.27 24.78 16.13 20.89
2 Henry Hideki Goya 16.80   20.64    Brazil 16.80 21.60 20.06 20.27 22.64
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 17.38   22.12    Brazil 22.82 23.43 20.11 24.01 17.38
4 Rafael Carreiro Campos 20.79   22.45    Brazil 20.79 21.42 22.95 22.97 23.77
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 22.08   23.61    Brazil 23.98 26.43 22.42 22.08 24.42
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva 21.26   25.02    Brazil 31.06 27.89 22.50 24.66 21.26
7 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 23.75   25.67    Brazil 23.75 25.56 27.84 23.81 27.65
8 Diego Boasso Vera 23.96   25.88    Brazil 25.12 26.52 23.96 26.01 35.47
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 23.63   25.96    Brazil 26.87 23.63 26.13 24.89 31.81
10 Fabio Nakamura 24.02   25.97    Brazil 27.47 25.03 25.41 31.72 24.02
11 Enzo Mattos 22.76   27.19    Brazil 31.42 23.99 31.32 22.76 26.26
12 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 22.42   27.20    Brazil 28.05 29.83 23.71 22.42 30.40
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 46.04   50.14    Brazil 56.19 46.04 48.20
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:17.49   1:20.72    Brazil 1:17.49 1:23.04 1:21.63
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:14.92   2:24.31    Brazil 2:16.46 2:14.92 2:41.56
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:10.90   2:35.89    Brazil 2:57.55 2:39.23 2:10.90
5 Key Yu Wan 2:43.55   3:11.61    Brazil 3:11.29 2:43.55 3:40.00
6 Yngwie Onodera 1:32.92   DNF    Brazil 1:32.92 DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:12.17   1:20.33    Brazil 1:14.20 1:24.12 1:28.58 1:22.68 1:12.17
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:43.07   1:53.37    Brazil 1:49.20 2:07.67 1:43.07 1:56.25 1:54.66
3 Yngwie Onodera 1:54.31   2:08.40    Brazil 2:13.00 2:13.44 1:58.76 1:54.31 2:20.41
4 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 2:04.93   2:21.46    Brazil 2:38.66 2:04.93 2:25.70 2:28.41 2:10.27
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:02.69   2:22.90    Brazil 3:03.31 2:18.96 2:27.86 2:02.69 2:21.87
6 Enzo Mattos 2:30.96   2:33.51    Brazil 2:33.06 3:12.81 2:35.03 2:30.96 2:32.43
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:18.69   2:39.58    Brazil 2:52.13 2:53.63 2:38.07 2:28.55 2:18.69
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 2:45.91   2:53.02    Brazil 2:52.38 2:58.29 2:45.91 2:50.55 2:56.12
9 Mathias Kavai 2:25.33   2:53.37    Brazil 2:25.33 5:38.91 3:01.31 2:43.14 2:55.67
10 Henry Hideki Goya 2:46.56   2:55.95    Brazil 2:57.03 3:17.87 2:48.43 2:46.56 3:02.38
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:11.16   3:02.15    Brazil 2:42.15 3:17.42 2:11.16 3:06.89 3:22.22
12 Felipe Gomes Carneiro 2:59.00   3:12.58    Brazil 3:10.66 3:20.90 3:22.02 3:06.19 2:59.00
13 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:28.94   3:12.65    Brazil 3:45.10 2:47.52 2:28.94 3:35.37 3:15.05
14 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 3:04.46   3:19.31    Brazil 3:11.04 3:04.46 3:32.09 3:31.41 3:15.49
15 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 3:02.08   3:20.46    Brazil 3:15.07 3:19.06 3:34.42 3:02.08 3:27.25
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:11.04   3:21.49    Brazil 3:27.99 3:18.42 3:11.04 3:42.83 3:18.06
17 Diego Boasso Vera 2:51.54   3:37.64    Brazil 3:24.65 2:51.54 3:54.49 3:33.77 DNF
18 Key Yu Wan 4:02.28      Brazil 4:06.94 4:02.28
19 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 4:54.81      Brazil 6:49.42 4:54.81
20 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 5:04.51      Brazil 6:29.67 5:04.51
21 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes 7:50.05      Brazil 9:24.87 7:50.05
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yngwie Onodera 4.52   5.81    Brazil 5.04 8.25 7.85 4.54 4.52
2 Henry Hideki Goya 4.72   6.75    Brazil 4.72 7.59 5.87 6.78 9.35
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.51   6.91    Brazil 5.61 7.08 10.13 5.51 8.03
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.91   6.96    Brazil 4.91 7.60 7.75 5.53 12.52
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 4.13   7.23    Brazil 5.07 10.67 11.45 5.94 4.13
6 Enzo Mattos 4.93   7.40    Brazil 8.13 8.72 4.93 5.37 8.71
7 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 5.69   7.60    Brazil 8.25 7.92 9.55 5.69 6.63
8 Diego Boasso Vera 6.32   7.71    Brazil 6.86 9.38 7.46 6.32 8.80
9 Mathias Kavai 6.16   7.97    Brazil 7.48 8.69 12.27 7.75 6.16
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.78   8.61    Brazil 13.06 8.51 9.65 4.78 7.68
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.57   8.83    Brazil 6.50 17.98 14.15 5.57 5.84
12 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 6.86   9.04    Brazil 6.86 12.27 14.04 6.96 7.88
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.71   9.07    Brazil 11.87 8.76 10.14 8.31 7.71
14 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.08   9.36    Brazil 6.08 8.24 19.62 7.90 11.95
15 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 7.62   9.60    Brazil 7.62 9.37 12.83 9.61 9.82
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.43   9.85    Brazil 8.89 10.70 10.31 5.43 10.36
17 Key Yu Wan 6.88   10.09    Brazil 10.26 10.74 9.26 6.88 11.96
18 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 9.68   10.81    Brazil 11.81 12.42 10.37 10.25 9.68
19 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 7.82   11.29    Brazil 13.27 18.41 7.82 9.14 11.47
20 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 10.23   12.33    Brazil 11.35 18.06 14.82 10.81 10.23
21 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 7.03   12.64    Brazil 9.57 14.89 15.33 13.46 7.03
22 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 10.06   12.75    Brazil 11.04 14.73 22.27 10.06 12.48
23 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 6.47   13.00    Brazil 12.61 13.09 13.30 6.47 14.49
24 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 9.20   13.61    Brazil 12.94 21.06 12.04 9.20 15.86
25 Gustavo Murilo Guaiume 12.09   14.91    Brazil 14.87 14.23 12.09 18.47 15.63
26 Enzo Kei Francisco 7.99   14.96    Brazil 16.05 7.99 19.53 9.30 DNF
27 Marina Sampaio 10.17   15.42    Brazil 10.17 18.50 19.58 11.43 16.34
28 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes 10.51   15.91    Brazil 13.32 22.91 19.67 10.51 14.74
29 Caio Hideaki Sato 12.40   16.22    Brazil 16.44 19.30 16.29 12.40 15.94
30 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.61   16.31    Brazil 20.10 13.70 21.63 13.61 15.14
31 Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno 9.17   17.04    Brazil 9.17 20.59 16.01 18.67 16.43
32 César Cabral Costa Ribeiro 11.51   20.72    Brazil 11.51 24.68 27.72 19.60 17.89
33 Nathália Tavares Martins 14.33   21.74    Brazil 14.33 22.35 38.18 14.73 28.15
34 Daniel Lehwing 16.22   26.13    Brazil 23.42 25.29 29.69 16.22 35.71
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.46   5.80    Brazil 6.09 4.46 6.14 8.24 5.18
2 Henry Hideki Goya 6.27   7.07    Brazil 6.40 6.77 6.27 11.13 8.04
3 Enzo Mattos 6.20   7.18    Brazil 6.83 7.35 7.35 8.26 6.20
4 Yngwie Onodera 5.59   7.32    Brazil 5.59 6.30 6.66 9.74 9.00
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.26   7.61    Brazil 7.47 6.26 7.73 10.28 7.62
6 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 5.98   8.12    Brazil 5.98 6.81 8.31 10.88 9.23
7 Key Yu Wan 5.39   8.15    Brazil 9.72 8.60 8.03 7.81 5.39
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 6.69   8.59    Brazil 6.69 8.75 8.59 11.35 8.43
9 Mathias Kavai 7.28   8.71    Brazil 8.65 7.47 10.01 11.87 7.28
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.93   9.26    Brazil 6.93 8.95 14.36 11.16 7.67
11 Diego Boasso Vera 7.98   9.43    Brazil 11.74 8.51 7.98 10.68 9.11
12 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.87   10.19    Brazil 6.87 12.67 9.49 8.42 13.43
13 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 8.29   10.25    Brazil 10.55 11.76 8.44 17.09 8.29
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.52   10.93    Brazil 8.52 11.97 8.55 12.26 15.16
15 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 10.38   11.99    Brazil 11.52 13.96 10.38 18.25 10.50
16 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 5.77   12.93    Brazil 5.77 19.10 11.06 11.29 16.43
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Key Yu Wan 5.29   6.36    Brazil 5.49 10.25 5.29 5.48 8.12
2 Henry Hideki Goya 6.89   8.59    Brazil 7.95 7.33 10.48 6.89 22.94
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.88   8.67    Brazil 7.83 15.01 9.46 3.88 8.73
4 Diego Boasso Vera 7.60   8.88    Brazil 7.71 9.12 9.81 10.36 7.60
5 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 7.26   8.94    Brazil 7.26 8.95 10.62 9.60 8.27
6 Enzo Mattos 7.67   9.78    Brazil 7.67 9.61 11.68 8.47 11.26
7 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 6.98   10.36    Brazil 6.98 DNF 10.87 9.45 10.76
8 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 7.76   10.47    Brazil 9.66 11.81 9.95 7.76 14.97
9 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.45   10.55    Brazil 11.87 8.14 21.17 11.63 6.45
10 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 9.21   10.91    Brazil 9.80 12.59 9.21 23.02 10.35
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.54   11.28    Brazil 9.59 12.02 14.63 12.23 8.54
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.95   11.29    Brazil 12.81 17.82 7.95 9.44 11.61
13 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 10.79   14.24    Brazil 13.55 14.50 17.13 10.79 14.66
14 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 9.28   14.35    Brazil 9.28 14.00 12.28 17.17 16.76
15 Mathias Kavai 10.51   15.51    Brazil 15.83 10.51 14.03 19.48 16.68
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.47   19.46    Brazil 17.47 18.83 26.95 18.86 20.70
17 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 14.24   20.23    Brazil 14.24 16.97 25.51 22.98 20.74
18 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 13.65   20.93    Brazil 23.32 17.57 21.89 24.69 13.65
19 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 15.07   20.93    Brazil 19.71 15.07 19.94 23.13 29.70
20 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 10.03   22.10    Brazil 23.34 43.11 23.87 19.10 10.03
21 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 15.96   22.94    Brazil 15.96 21.41 22.87 31.23 24.53
22 Enzo Kei Francisco 13.70   23.52    Brazil 13.70 20.25 27.02 1:00.39 23.30
23 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 16.84   25.50    Brazil 34.57 25.90 25.95 16.84 24.64
24 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 21.54   25.84    Brazil 34.36 24.49 21.54 23.71 29.31
25 Yngwie Onodera 16.31   26.75    Brazil 26.36 43.67 25.40 16.31 28.49
26 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 22.52   29.90    Brazil 34.63 31.92 33.81 23.97 22.52
27 Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno 13.51   30.19    Brazil 31.37 13.51 33.18 33.29 26.01
28 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes 21.51   34.38    Brazil 42.21 25.51 39.32 21.51 38.30
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 27.15   32.21    Brazil 37.61 33.22 30.89 27.15 32.51
2 Henry Hideki Goya 27.48   34.46    Brazil 30.12 36.63 36.63 58.39 27.48
3 Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia 26.63   34.79    Brazil 39.05 33.11 26.63 37.91 33.34
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 26.23   35.08    Brazil 39.35 40.99 32.03 33.86 26.23
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 34.16   37.57    Brazil 38.91 36.12 43.63 37.67 34.16
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 36.25   40.75    Brazil 41.76 36.45 36.25 45.39 44.04
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 24.76   43.95    Brazil 37.00 1:06.74 1:19.68 28.10 24.76
8 Enzo Mattos 32.36   44.01    Brazil 43.55 44.31 44.16 1:14.90 32.36
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 33.97   45.84    Brazil 58.25 55.54 33.97 35.52 46.47
10 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 26.42   49.95    Brazil 50.28 48.77 26.42 1:17.51 50.81
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 36.61   54.34    Brazil 54.50 50.06 2:15.42 58.47 36.61
12 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 50.30   59.09    Brazil 1:04.23 55.05 57.98 1:09.63 50.30
13 Yngwie Onodera 42.00   59.82    Brazil 1:22.39 59.22 1:10.21 42.00 50.02
14 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 53.03   1:03.04    Brazil 1:01.66 1:11.29 1:18.85 56.16 53.03
15 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 43.29   1:03.33    Brazil DNF 1:14.23 1:00.26 55.51 43.29
16 Key Yu Wan 58.68   1:06.33    Brazil 1:02.61 1:06.32 58.68 DNF 1:10.05
17 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 55.51   1:09.90    Brazil 55.51 1:14.75 1:32.41 1:11.96 1:02.99
18 Felipe Gomes Carneiro 39.49   1:25.57    Brazil 1:56.12 1:06.41 1:37.12 39.49 1:33.18
19 Liam Maricato Pitta Brás 1:14.73   1:30.71    Brazil 1:15.64 DNF 1:14.73 1:37.87 1:38.63
20 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:43.63      Brazil 1:43.63 DNF
21 Daniel Lehwing 1:58.09      Brazil 2:22.01 1:58.09
22 Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
22 Gilson Sousa da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 U2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R' U B' D' L2 F2 R' F R2
A #2 U2 L B R' D R D' F R2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R
A #3 F2 D2 U2 R2 B F D2 F2 U L' F D' B2 U' F' L2 B L' F'
A #4 B' F2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 U F2 D' B U' L' R2 D R' D2 R'
A #5 L D2 F L B2 R' B U D' F U R2 L' F2 R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 B' U2 F D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' F2 U F D U2 F2 R' B U' B2
A Ex#2 U R2 D2 R U2 B L2 D F' R U2 R U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R'
B #1 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 D2 L D R2 U R2 D2 L B F' U F2 D'
B #2 D2 L2 D F2 D L2 U' R2 D' L F' L B' U' R' U' R2 F' U B
B #3 R D F2 R U2 B' D R2 B D' F B2 R L2 F2 L U2
B #4 F R2 B' L2 B2 F' R2 D2 U' L' R2 F' R' D' F R' F2 L2
B #5 L' R' U2 B2 L2 R' B2 R' B U R' F2 D2 L' B' L' B' D' U'
B Ex#1 U L2 D' L2 F2 D' U2 B2 U R' B' L B2 U L' D' B2 U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 L' R2 B2 L' B2 F2 R B R2 F L F U' F R2 D R' D2
C #1 U2 B' L2 B' L2 F R2 B2 U2 R U' B2 D R U2 F' R2 B' F'
C #2 L2 R2 F2 D' U2 R2 D U2 L2 U' L' B U2 L U' B F' U' F R'
C #3 U2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' L2 R' F2 D' F' L D2 F' U' L' B' F'
C #4 L2 R2 B' L2 R2 B' F2 R2 F' U' L D2 R2 B L' D U2 F' D2 B'
C #5 B' F' L2 B2 F' U2 F' L2 D' L R F' R' F R D2 F' D2 F'
C Ex#1 L' F' L2 F U F' R2 B' L U R F2 L2 F2 B U2 F B' U2
C Ex#2 R2 F L2 F L2 R2 F U' B2 D U2 F2 R' D' F' R F D2
D #1 L2 D' R' U L' U2 L' F B D' L' B2 D2 R L2 U2 L' U2 B2 L'
D #2 F L F R2 B D R U' L B' U2 R2 U B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U F2
D #3 U2 R' L F' D2 R' U2 B' L' U2 B2 D' B2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2
D #4 D' F U2 L B' U D B' D2 R' L' F' U2 D2 B' R2 D2 F R2 F
D #5 D2 B2 R2 D2 L' R2 F2 D2 F2 U' R' U L2 U F2 R D' B' F U'
D Ex#1 L' D R2 U2 D2 R U2 R2 B U D2 L U2 D2 F2 L D2 B2 R' D2
D Ex#2 L R D2 R U2 F2 L' U2 R' B D L' B R' F L' U' B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 U' R2 U2 B' L R' B D' L U F' D F
A #2 B2 U2 B R2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B L' B' R B' D' L' B U' F2
A #3 B' U2 B' F' L2 D2 F2 D2 F' L' B' R2 F U B2 L' D2 R2 B L'
A #4 R U L B2 R' B D' F2 B R2 B U2 F2 D2 L' B2 R B2 L2
A #5 L D F' U B' U2 L U' R' D2 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 B U2 F' L2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D' L2 D B2 D U' R' F D' B2 D B R' B L' R2 U
A Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F R' L2 F2 U D F L B2 D2 F2 R2 U' F2 B2 D2 L2
B #1 L2 D B2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 B' L U2 L2 B' R' B' U L2 R2
B #2 L2 B2 D' L2 U F2 R2 U R2 B' D' L U' R D L2 U R2 B2 U
B #3 U R2 F' R2 U L2 U' B' L' F L2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 L'
B #4 U B2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 F2 L F' L D2 L R' U R F2 L' B2
B #5 U2 F' R2 D2 F D2 U2 B R2 F' D R B L D R2 B2 R F2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 L' F R U2 R D' R' D' B2 L2 F' D2 R' L D2 L F2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 L B2 D2 B2 R U2 L R U F U' L U' B D R2 B2 F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R' F' U' D R B' L' D' F' U L' F2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 L' U2
A #2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 R2 F2 R D' F R B' D U R2 U' R D2
A #3 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 F2 R U' F U F2 U2 L F D L2 R'
A #4 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 F2 D2 F2 U' F2 L' D' F U F' L' U2 F'
A #5 R B2 D2 L F2 U2 L U2 R U' F R' B' U' L2 D2 L2 F2 L'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L B2 R2 B2 R2 D F R' D R' D' L B R B L
A Ex#2 U' B2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D F' R' U R2 F2 U2 B' U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R U2 R' F U2 F2 U2 R
A #2 U R F' R2 F R' U F' U' F U'
A #3 R' U2 F U2 F R2 F' U2 R' U' R
A #4 R' U R2 F' R' U R F' U' R U2
A #5 F2 U2 F R U R' F U' F U R
A Ex#1 U' R U2 F' U' R' U' R2 F U' F
A Ex#2 R2 F R2 F' U2 R2 U' F U' R U'
B #1 F' R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U
B #2 U' F U' F R2 F' R2 U2 R U' R
B #3 R U2 R2 F U' F' U R U R' U
B #4 R' F U' F U R2 F' R2 F' U2 F
B #5 U R2 U F U2 R' U' R U R' F
B Ex#1 R2 U' F' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U' R' U R' U2 F R2 U2
C #1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F
C #2 R U' R' F U2 F R' U R U R'
C #3 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R U R' F' R'
C #4 U' R' F' U2 F U' F2 R2 U2 F' U'
C #5 R' F' R2 U' R' U R' F U' R' U2
C Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U' F R U2
C Ex#2 R' U' R U' F U' R' F U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' F U R U' R' F U' R2
A #2 U R F' U' R2 U R U2 R' F' U2
A #3 U R' U' F U2 R U R' F' R' F'
A #4 U R U' R' U R' F' U2 R F U'
A #5 R' U' F R2 F' R F R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F U' R2 F' R2 F U' F R2
A Ex#2 U R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F2 U F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 B L R U L U' F L2 D2 B' L2 B U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 L2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' R Uw R B' Rw2 R Uw2 R' Fw' Uw' L2 Uw' D2 Rw'
A #2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 F D2 R2 U2 F' R' B' U2 R' U' D' F2 L U' L Uw2 F' Uw2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B2 L' B' Uw' L2 Uw' Rw2 U' B2 U2 Rw Fw Uw2 L2 Uw U D2
A #3 U2 D2 L D2 L U2 L' F2 L2 R' U' R F' D2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' D Rw2 Fw2 D B' L2 D2 Fw2 D' R2 D B Rw' U B2 L2 B2 U Fw R Uw' F2 D2 Rw F D'
A #4 F L2 F' L2 B R2 B D2 F U2 B2 D L' F R L' B D2 F2 U B' Fw2 Uw2 F R2 D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B' Rw B2 R' F Uw' Fw U' B Rw D2 U' R'
A #5 F2 R2 B2 U' D2 L' D' B' R U R2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 L2 D F2 U Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U R2 Uw2 D U2 Rw F2 D Rw' F2 Rw' B' Fw U Fw2 L Fw U
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 F2 B' L2 F L2 B' D R L' F2 D' R U L2 F' D' B Fw2 R B' U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B D2 F2 L B2 R' D' B Uw' B L Fw2 Rw B2 Rw L' Fw' F Rw2
A Ex#2 F' R' U R2 D2 B' U2 F2 U' B L D2 R' F2 L U2 R F2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' L D2 L Fw2 Rw2 R U' R Fw R L2 Fw2 D U2 Rw F Uw2 U' R2 B' Rw2
B #1 R2 B U2 F L2 B' F D2 F' U2 L' U' D' F2 R2 L' D' R2 L' D' Uw2 B' U2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 L' U' B2 L Uw' D' Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw L' B Uw2 F'
B #2 B' L2 F2 U2 B L2 F L2 F' U2 R D B2 D' L' D2 L' B' D' L' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 D' R2 B2 Rw D2 F' Rw' Fw' F L' Fw' L2 Fw' Uw U'
B #3 D2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 R B2 L B' L2 B D F B2 D' L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 D B R2 Uw2 B D F U' B D2 Rw' U' Rw' R U' B' Fw Uw U D2 Rw
B #4 L' U2 L' D2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 L' B' U R F U' L' D' R B' U' R Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 L Fw2 F' L' U Rw2 R D2 F2 Fw D2 Rw' F Uw' Fw2 U
B #5 D' B2 D R2 F' D R U' F' D R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 U B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D' L' U2 L' Fw2 B2 R' L' Fw2 F' U L2 Fw L' Uw' Fw' B2 Uw' Fw Rw2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 L D F2 D2 B2 R' L2 F' R2 D' U L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L F B Uw2 R' L2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw B Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' L2 Rw' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 F
B Ex#2 L2 R2 B L2 B F D2 U2 F2 L' F' U' L2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 R' U2 F Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 R F Rw2 D2 Uw U L2 R' B' L2 Fw' L R2 Uw' Fw B' L
C #1 U2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 F2 U L2 F L2 B L' B' U' F2 R2 D2 U' B Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' D B2 L2 B U R2 Fw2 Rw' D2 B Rw Fw' D' B L Uw2 Rw B F2
C #2 D2 B R D2 F2 U2 L2 F' D' B' F U2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 B Fw2 D Rw2 U F' Rw2 R2 B D' B' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw' U' L B' Rw' D2 Fw' R' Uw' B2 U2 Rw'
C #3 L D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' U2 L D' B R' F U2 D2 R B2 U' R' F2 Rw2 F' R' Uw2 B U2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw Rw2 D R' F B' L2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2
C #4 F2 R U2 L' F2 R2 U2 L' U2 L D B2 L D U' R' L' B' L' U Rw2 Fw2 R2 F R' Uw2 R D2 B L2 F2 R Uw Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L Fw Uw' F2 R' U2 Fw Rw
C #5 B' D2 R' D2 R F' U' B D' B L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 L' F2 D2 U2 L Fw2 L B Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' B D2 Uw' L Uw2 B2 R2 D2 Fw R2 Uw' F U2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 D2 B2 R' U2 D' L2 B L F2 U2 F' U' R' D Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 D' R' F2 R2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 L Fw' R2 L U B' Uw2 Rw' B L2 U2 D
C Ex#2 R F' L' F2 R' B' R' D' F R' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F' D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F' R' Uw2 R' F' B R2 L' U2 B Uw B L' R F Rw2 Fw' Uw D2 F Uw' Rw' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U R' F U' F' L D L2 U F Fw2 U R2 U Rw2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L' D' F' R Fw' U' D B2 Uw' F Uw2 F' Rw R
A #2 U' R' F' L2 U F B' L' F2 U R' D2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 Uw2 L U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' U' Rw2 B2 D Fw' F' D2 R' D2 Uw' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F2 R
A #3 U B L' F' D' R U2 R L2 D' F2 D B2 D' U' L2 F2 D B2 Uw2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B Rw2 F2 L2 F R D2 Uw Rw2 U2 F' U' Fw Uw2 Fw U Rw' Uw Rw R2
A #4 L' R U' F B U R2 B R B' U2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 B U2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 D' Fw2 F2 L2 R2 D B' L U Rw' R U2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw' Rw' B' D Rw2 L2
A #5 U D2 F' L U' R' U L' D' B' F2 U2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 F L B2 L U2 F2 Uw2 F Uw U F' L Uw' R Fw Rw' U L2 B2 Uw
A Ex#1 R2 B L' D2 L2 B' D F R' F D2 B' R2 F R2 D2 F' U2 R2 F' Rw2 B F Rw2 D R2 U' F' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R' F Rw B' U Fw R2 F Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L B U' L U' L' B' D2 R' U2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 F D' F L2 Rw U' F L F Rw' Fw R D2 Rw Fw' D2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' B R Dw2 U Bw' U2 Rw' Uw' F2 R U Dw F Bw2 B2 Rw2 U2 R Bw2 F' R' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' Lw F2 D2 Lw Fw' B2 Dw2 L' F Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw U' L Bw2 Uw' U2 Bw' F Uw Bw2 Rw L2 F2 Dw' Bw' Fw' R2 B Lw' B2 F U2
A #2 R2 Lw2 U2 F2 Fw R Lw' Bw Rw Lw Uw Rw F Bw' Lw2 Bw' R U2 D' L2 Rw' D Fw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' F Uw2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw B R' Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw B' Fw' R2 U2 Uw' D L Bw Rw Fw' B' Rw B Uw' Lw Bw2 Rw R2 L U' Rw2 Lw'
A #3 B' Rw2 F2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 B' F R Rw Dw R Dw B2 Lw Uw2 Bw U F' Dw' Uw' Rw' Fw Lw2 D2 Dw B Bw' U' B Bw' Dw2 Fw B2 F2 Uw2 Bw2 L' B' Fw2 F L2 Lw' B L2 Uw' B' F R' Bw' Uw Rw2 Dw R' F Uw B Lw R2 D2
A #4 Bw2 Fw2 U Fw Bw U' F2 L' Lw2 U Fw' D Bw' Rw Dw Rw2 Uw' D' Rw2 Fw2 L' F' B' Lw F2 L U2 Fw D2 L' Lw' U2 Lw2 U' Uw2 L' Rw2 R B2 Lw2 Uw2 L F2 Lw2 U' Lw2 Uw' U Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 B U' Uw' Dw L Bw U2 Rw2
A #5 U D Lw' Uw D2 Dw2 Rw L Bw2 F2 L2 Bw' F Fw Lw' Rw Uw R2 D B' F' Bw2 U R U' Uw R2 Lw' Rw D' B2 Uw Lw Fw2 R' B Fw Lw' Dw2 U2 Rw' Fw' Rw D2 R Dw U D2 Uw2 Bw' Rw2 R' F2 U B2 Rw D2 Bw L' B2
A Ex#1 L' Uw2 F' D2 Bw Dw' Lw2 Rw B2 Fw' L Fw' D Rw' B Rw2 L' D' R2 L' Uw D L' U Uw' R' Lw F L Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 Bw2 B2 Rw F D Fw2 B Rw' Uw Bw' B' Rw Dw L B2 Dw' D B' L' D2 Fw' Uw2 Dw U' L2 U Bw
A Ex#2 U2 F' Fw D' Dw2 Rw' F' L R Rw2 Fw' F2 U2 Bw' Fw2 F' Lw2 F' Uw' Fw' Rw' Lw F Uw R2 Fw2 D' Bw' R2 Rw2 L U2 Lw2 Bw' F Uw D' L' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw2 F2 Rw2 F2 D' U2 Fw U Rw2 U Fw L' R' Rw' Lw2 Bw2
B #1 Fw' Dw2 Rw2 U R2 Rw Lw' Dw' L2 Rw' D' Lw2 Bw' Lw' B2 Dw' B Rw2 Dw' D Rw' U L' Uw' U2 R2 Dw Bw Fw' U2 B L' Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw U2 Dw' D2 R' Uw' F L' Dw' Rw' Fw' Rw L' U' F2 Bw' U D' Uw2 R Dw2 Bw2 F'
B #2 Uw U Lw' L D' F' R D2 L2 Lw' Fw' D Rw U' R' Uw Dw' L Lw Bw' F Lw2 Bw Lw' L' U' L2 F Dw2 Fw Bw R2 Lw2 Rw2 D Bw B Lw F Lw R2 U B Lw2 Bw' U2 D' R' Lw Rw' L2 U L2 U B2 Uw' Lw F B U'
B #3 Uw Rw' L Lw2 Uw' U Dw' L' Rw F2 R Fw Dw2 Lw Rw Bw' L' Bw2 Rw F' U' Lw2 D' Lw2 F' D B' U2 F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw R2 L' Rw2 B' L' F' Rw' L Dw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 D F' Uw2 F D Fw' D Fw' R2 U' Bw' Dw' B Uw U'
B #4 D B2 Fw' Uw2 L' Rw' Uw' U R' U2 Dw' Bw L Rw B' L2 Rw' U Uw D F Lw' Fw D' R' L2 B Dw2 L2 Fw Rw' D Rw' F' L' Bw2 U2 Rw Dw2 Lw D2 L' D' F' R Uw' Dw B' Uw B Lw' U' R' Bw' Lw2 U2 Dw' Fw B Uw
B #5 Uw2 F' Dw2 D2 Rw' D' Lw2 R F' Bw' Lw U2 D2 Dw F' Uw B' U' Lw2 Uw B L' F Uw2 Rw F' Dw' B2 Uw' L' R' B' R2 F2 Fw Rw' Fw' R' L' Uw2 U' D' Dw R D' Bw' Uw Dw2 Bw R' L' U2 F2 R' D' Bw Rw' Uw2 F2 R
B Ex#1 Dw' Lw' D Bw' F' B' L' R2 Bw2 Fw B Rw2 L' Bw2 R Bw U2 Lw Dw2 R2 B U2 L F2 R F U Dw Bw' F' Uw R' Lw2 Fw U' B Lw U R2 F' Rw Lw R F2 Lw F' D2 Dw2 Fw2 D' Fw U R2 Lw2 F2 Lw Bw Fw2 Dw' F2
B Ex#2 Lw D Fw' Rw Fw U Uw' Fw Rw2 B' Fw F Dw2 D R2 Fw Dw U' Bw D' Bw Uw2 F B2 Rw D' Bw' B D2 Dw' B Rw U' Lw' U Uw' Lw' F2 D2 L' Rw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 R F' Bw' D2 Bw Uw2 U Lw2 U' Lw2 R U2 Lw Fw2 B2 Dw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 L' D2 R D2 B2 U2 R' F D' U R F' L' D2 B L' R
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L R' U2 L B2 F2 D2 B' D' U2 L' D U L B' L D
A #3 L' U2 R' F U L B' R2 F' R B L2 U2 B U2 R2 L2 B U2 R2 F2
A #4 L2 B2 F2 D' U2 R2 D' F2 D2 U F D R2 B' L' B' R2 B' R2 D'
A #5 L2 U2 L2 B' F D2 B' F2 L2 D R D2 F' D' B D' F' D
A Ex#1 L' B' R B2 D' B' L' B2 U F' B' L2 F2 R' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L
A Ex#2 D L2 U' B2 D L2 B2 F2 D R2 U' R' F D' F' L' B' D' B2 D
B #1 F R2 L F L' D2 R' U2 R2 B' D B2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 R2 D'
B #2 R2 F2 R B2 R F2 R B2 L' D' F' R' B' F' U L2 F' U R' F2
B #3 F' L U B' D' R' L' F' B2 L D2 F' R2 F2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2
B #4 L2 F' U2 R2 B U2 L' F' U' R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L U' B2
B #5 F2 L F2 L D2 L R2 F2 L2 D L R F' D L R D' L' U2 F
B Ex#1 R2 D B2 U' B2 D B2 L2 B' F2 L D L U L2 R B' D L2
B Ex#2 R D2 L U2 R U2 R' D2 R2 U2 B D2 U' R' F' R U R2 D' B2
C #1 U L2 U2 D' R2 U' F R F U' R2 F' L2 B' U2 B2 R2 F
C #2 U2 L R B2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 R' D R D2 B' R2 U2 R U L R'
C #3 L D' L2 B' U' D R D2 R F R' F2 R2 D2 B' D2 F U2 B'
C #4 D2 R2 D R2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 B' R2 D' F L B' R F' D L'
C #5 B U R2 U B' R' B D' L B' R2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 D' L2 F2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' L U2 B' D' U2 R2 U F2
C Ex#2 U2 D' F' R2 B U R' U B' D' F' B2 U' R2 D R2 D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R2 U' B' R F R' U2 R B' U2 R2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 D' B2 F2 R' B' F' U' F D2 R B' U2 L2 F2
A #3 R' U' R2 L' U F' B' D R2 L D2 B U2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 B2
A #4 B2 U2 R2 F R2 B' D2 L2 U F' U2 B D U2 B' R' U' F2 R
A #5 F' L2 B' U2 R2 F U2 F' U2 F D U2 F' R' D' B' L U' L' R
A Ex#1 F2 U' D' B U2 D2 R' U' F D R' D' B2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 B' U F' L R' D2 L B L2 D' R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 L2 D F D F2 R' B R2 U B' L' D'
A #2 D' R2 F' D B R L' D' R2 L2 U' B' R2 F D2 B2 R2 B L2
A #3 D' F2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 U2 F U' B L U' R2 U B F2 D B' U'
A Ex#1 F U2 R F2 D2 F B' U B2 R' D L2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U' F2 B2
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 L2 U L' U' F' D2 B2 D' L2 U2 L D2 R' D2 F2 D2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' L R' B L U' L' B' U R' r' b
A #2 B R L' R U R' B' L' U L U' l' r' b'
A #3 B U L U B R' U' B U L U' u l' r b
A #4 U R' U R U L R' U R L' B' l r b
A #5 B' R' L U' B' L' R' U B' R' L r' b
A Ex#1 L B' U B R B' U' R' L' U R' u' l r'
A Ex#2 R U L' U R' B' U B R B' R' l'
B #1 U R' B U R' U' B L' B' L' B u
B #2 R B' R U' B' L R' B' R' L U u l r
B #3 R' L' R U' L' U B R' L' U B' l b'
B #4 B U' L U L B L' U L B L l'
B #5 R U' L R' L' B' R' L U B L' u b'
B Ex#1 R' L' B U' R' B U R B' U R u r' b'
B Ex#2 U L' R B L' B' U' R L' R' L' l r' b
C #1 R L R B L' U' B L B' R U' u l' r'
C #2 L R' L B R' U' L' U' L' U B l b
C #3 B' U R' U R B' U' B L' U L' r'
C #4 L U B U L' B R U B' R' L' u l' r' b'
C #5 R L' U R U' B L' R' L' U R' u b'
C Ex#1 R' U R B' R' U' L U' B R' L l r'
C Ex#2 U B' R L U' R U' L U' R L l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U B' L' U R U R L' B' U' b
A #2 U' B' R B R' B' L R' L B' R u' l r' b'
A #3 B L B U' L' U' B' U' B' R' L u' r'
A #4 B' R B L U' B' L' U' R L U u l' r' b'
A #5 L R U' R U' L' R' L' U' L' R u' l b
A Ex#1 U' L' R' U' L B R U' B' R' B' u l r b'
A Ex#2 U R' U R' U B U' L R' U B' r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U R L R U' B U' B U'
A #2 R L R' L R L' U R' B' L B'
A #3 B L U L U B' R B' U' B R
A #4 B L R' L B R L' B L B' R
A #5 U R B R' U L R B R B U
A Ex#1 L U R' B U' R L' R' L U' B'
A Ex#2 R B' R L' U R' L' R L B' L'
B #1 L R L B R U L' U L B U
B #2 L U B' R' U' B' U' L U' L B
B #3 U L U' L R U' B' L R' B R
B #4 R B U B' U R' U' R' B U B'
B #5 R U R' L' U' R' B' R' L' U B
B Ex#1 L R' U L' R L' B L U' L' U'
B Ex#2 B R U' L U R L U R' L' B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,6) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
A #5 (0,2) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2)
A Ex#1 (4,6) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (6,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,-1)
B #3 (4,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3)
B #4 (4,0) / (2,5) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
B #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-3) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.26   26.71   29.49 26.01 39.95 21.26 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.89   7.92   7.06 10.05 9.79 6.89 6.90
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.33   15.40   16.12 15.26 13.33 16.41 14.81
First round 4 12.27   13.41   13.49 12.27 13.32 13.42 14.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.06   3.93   3.93 6.32 3.36 3.06 4.49
First round 3 2.81   4.65   4.58 5.31 5.14 4.23 2.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 42.74   48.23   48.87 49.99 52.12 42.74 45.84
Combined First round 5 46.33   55.04   53.25 56.53 56.26 55.61 46.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:40.35   1:45.55   1:50.11 1:45.08 1:40.35 1:58.52 1:41.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 23.63   25.96   26.87 23.63 26.13 24.89 31.81
Combined First round 10 22.60   25.99   31.74 23.86 25.71 22.60 28.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:10.90   2:35.89   2:57.55 2:39.23 2:10.90
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:02.69   2:22.90   3:03.31 2:18.96 2:27.86 2:02.69 2:21.87
Pyraminx Final 1 4.46   5.80   6.09 4.46 6.14 8.24 5.18
First round 4 4.91   6.96   4.91 7.60 7.75 5.53 12.52
Skewb Final 19 15.07   20.93   19.71 15.07 19.94 23.13 29.70
Square-1 Combined Final 11 36.61   54.34   54.50 50.06 2:15.42 58.47 36.61
Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino    Brazil
Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.37   37.90   38.08 36.37 46.94 37.70 37.92
Ana Paula Cardosos da Costa    Brazil
Ana Paula Cardosos da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:46.34   1:56.69   1:54.80 1:57.31 1:57.96 3:39.39 1:46.34
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:19.00   1:56.20   2:02.44 2:24.15 1:19.00 1:49.50 1:56.65
Andrei dos Santos    Brazil
Andrei dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.65   13.19   12.65 16.24 13.02 12.96 13.59
Second round 6 11.32   13.00   12.10 12.61 14.29 11.32 15.80
First round 13 12.81   14.62   12.81 14.77 14.13 14.95 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.89   8.24   11.56 7.63 6.89 7.86 9.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.13   18.33   17.84 16.27 24.78 16.13 20.89
Combined First round 7 16.42   25.23   22.69 19.21 16.42 33.78 DNF
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 2:11.61   2:30.34   3:32.76 2:24.93 2:46.75 2:11.61 2:19.34
Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia    Brazil
Antonio Miguel Leutwiler Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.81   16.01   12.81 20.97 15.68 14.04 18.31
First round 12 12.78   14.44   13.48 15.42 12.78 14.41 16.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.97   5.29   4.69 6.54 6.09 3.97 5.10
First round 12 4.67   5.76   6.86 6.40 4.67 5.60 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:13.34   1:25.65   1:27.64 1:37.14 1:33.08 1:16.22 1:13.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:50.87   2:00.69   1:57.78 2:05.18 1:59.12 2:20.33 1:50.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.19   36.86   39.47 32.67 38.91 38.99 25.19
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:04.46   3:19.31   3:11.04 3:04.46 3:32.09 3:31.41 3:15.49
Pyraminx First round 21 7.03   12.64   9.57 14.89 15.33 13.46 7.03
Skewb Final 8 7.76   10.47   9.66 11.81 9.95 7.76 14.97
Square-1 Combined Final 3 26.63   34.79   39.05 33.11 26.63 37.91 33.34
Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno    Brazil
Arthur Brunelli Ferreira Bueno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.37   32.99   36.49 29.37 39.27 32.72 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.26   11.51   10.55 9.59 9.26 16.02 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:37.13     2:41.95 2:37.13
Pyraminx First round 31 9.17   17.04   9.17 20.59 16.01 18.67 16.43
Skewb Final 27 13.51   30.19   31.37 13.51 33.18 33.29 26.01
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.64   19.26   18.74 20.75 26.81 16.64 18.30
First round 23 12.64   18.97   12.64 33.79 19.68 17.28 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.09   7.35   7.30 6.80 11.61 7.94 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.51   42.54   42.20 29.51 42.52 47.07 42.89
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.90   13.58   13.62 14.02 14.26 13.09 11.90
Second round 7 11.63   13.66   11.63 12.23 18.33 11.68 17.08
First round 2 9.97   12.98   11.62 13.71 13.61 9.97 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18   4.72   4.52 6.15 3.18 4.54 5.10
First round 10 2.99   5.70   6.16 5.61 15.95 2.99 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.55   56.54   51.55 1:04.08 56.44 57.31 55.87
Combined First round 7 46.88   58.29   1:09.16 1:01.35 46.88 56.42 57.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.74   1:44.35   1:36.88 DNF 1:58.96 1:28.74 1:37.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.93   31.98   29.93 33.76 38.04 32.23 29.95
Pyraminx Final 12 6.87   10.19   6.87 12.67 9.49 8.42 13.43
First round 10 4.78   8.61   13.06 8.51 9.65 4.78 7.68
Skewb Final 3 3.88   8.67   7.83 15.01 9.46 3.88 8.73
Square-1 Combined Final 6 36.25   40.75   41.76 36.45 36.25 45.39 44.04
Bianky Nardy    Brazil
Bianky Nardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.85   56.24   39.83 1:29.34 39.54 DNF 34.85
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 22.42   23.81   22.42 24.39 30.10 22.49 24.55
First round 32 18.22   21.79   26.62 19.38 21.16 18.22 24.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.61   8.53   9.62 8.11 9.14 8.35 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 3:16.53     3:16.53 3:34.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 52.70   56.20   52.70 59.47 57.03 56.13 55.43
Pyraminx First round 29 12.40   16.22   16.44 19.30 16.29 12.40 15.94
Cauã Henrique Pelisson    Brazil
Cauã Henrique Pelisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.39   20.09   24.83 20.77 20.03 14.39 19.48
First round 41 20.91   25.70   27.91 25.88 23.31 20.91 29.35
César Cabral Costa Ribeiro    Brazil
César Cabral Costa Ribeiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.42   44.02   1:02.18 46.64 40.67 36.42 44.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.47   13.87   17.28 16.85 8.47 11.15 13.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 5:04.51     6:29.67 5:04.51
Pyraminx First round 32 11.51   20.72   11.51 24.68 27.72 19.60 17.89
Daniel Buck Silva    Brazil
Daniel Buck Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.98   19.11   16.29 14.98 36.61 16.74 24.29
First round 30 15.79   21.56   23.21 21.43 15.79 25.35 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.27   8.89   8.27 8.98 9.22 8.93 8.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.23   DNF   DNF 49.23 1:08.34 1:12.96 DNF
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.74   30.53   33.56 25.74 31.16 26.86 35.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:26.76   1:39.44   1:47.19 1:33.87 1:52.74 1:37.26 1:26.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:48.89     3:21.61 2:48.89
Pyraminx First round 34 16.22   26.13   23.42 25.29 29.69 16.22 35.71
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:58.09     2:22.01 1:58.09
Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto    Brazil
Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.97   20.41   23.17 16.97 21.97 19.35 19.92
First round 35 17.55   22.53   22.50 22.35 17.55 22.74 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.61   8.09   7.61 8.53 7.81 7.94 10.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 45.80   52.98   56.21 1:19.69 54.58 45.80 48.15
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra    Brazil
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.23   20.53   22.64 15.23 19.83 25.62 19.11
First round 24 18.77   19.38   19.72 18.94 21.53 18.77 19.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.65   5.81   4.65 7.39 4.95 8.18 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.60   1:52.75   1:40.37 2:05.54 1:35.60 2:01.49 1:56.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:34.52     DNF 3:34.52
Megaminx Combined Final 19 4:54.81     6:49.42 4:54.81
Pyraminx First round 22 10.06   12.75   11.04 14.73 22.27 10.06 12.48
Skewb Final 24 21.54   25.84   34.36 24.49 21.54 23.71 29.31
Square-1 Combined Final 15 43.29   1:03.33   DNF 1:14.23 1:00.26 55.51 43.29
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.67   15.62   17.18 13.67 14.91 DNF 14.77
First round 10 11.97   14.08   14.60 13.52 11.97 14.11 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.25   3.90   6.29 4.21 4.06 3.43 3.25
First round 2 3.69   4.60   5.31 4.00 4.50 3.69 7.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 49.50   52.93   58.94 51.86 51.40 49.50 55.54
Combined First round 3 45.43   54.14   1:01.99 57.40 54.41 50.60 45.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:37.05   1:42.48   1:42.84 1:46.32 1:44.69 1:39.92 1:37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 23.96   25.88   25.12 26.52 23.96 26.01 35.47
Combined First round 5 18.19   24.25   23.13 22.93 26.85 18.19 26.69
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:51.54   3:37.64   3:24.65 2:51.54 3:54.49 3:33.77 DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 7.98   9.43   11.74 8.51 7.98 10.68 9.11
First round 8 6.32   7.71   6.86 9.38 7.46 6.32 8.80
Skewb Final 4 7.60   8.88   7.71 9.12 9.81 10.36 7.60
Diego Tuzzolo    Brazil
Diego Tuzzolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.47   28.30   23.36 29.56 40.54 22.47 31.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.13   11.44   13.85 7.13 12.00 8.47 14.56
Elvis Simões P. da Silva    Brazil
Elvis Simões P. da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 57.56   1:05.92   1:04.20 57.56 1:15.47 58.09 1:22.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 14.61   34.51   DNF 14.61 26.84 16.47 1:00.21
Endrigo Aranha    Brazil
Endrigo Aranha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.57   24.60   17.57 24.83 27.79 24.14 24.82
First round 40 20.21   25.47   28.74 22.20 20.21 28.49 25.73
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 24.13   29.33   32.20 34.17 30.10 25.69 24.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.97   DNF   DNF 4.97 6.10 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:48.02   2:08.17   DNF 1:48.02 2:23.99 2:05.71 1:54.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:51.46     3:51.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:06.80     1:06.80 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 7.99   14.96   16.05 7.99 19.53 9.30 DNF
Skewb Final 22 13.70   23.52   13.70 20.25 27.02 1:00.39 23.30
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.93   19.46   DNF 15.98 12.46 10.93 29.94
Second round 10 11.62   14.08   15.93 12.99 14.96 14.28 11.62
First round 9 12.13   13.89   14.82 14.91 12.13 13.09 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.28   3.61   2.64 4.46 2.28 3.74 5.47
First round 5 3.35   4.88   4.14 3.35 4.22 15.06 6.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 58.61   1:04.27   1:01.60 1:35.04 1:04.75 58.61 1:06.46
Combined First round 9 49.60   59.55   1:12.14 1:07.79 56.06 49.60 54.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:13.82   2:21.03   2:24.19 2:13.82 2:25.02 2:13.88 2:35.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.76   27.19   31.42 23.99 31.32 22.76 26.26
Combined First round 3 18.96   23.51   25.25 24.57 23.79 18.96 22.16
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:30.96   2:33.51   2:33.06 3:12.81 2:35.03 2:30.96 2:32.43
Pyraminx Final 3 6.20   7.18   6.83 7.35 7.35 8.26 6.20
First round 6 4.93   7.40   8.13 8.72 4.93 5.37 8.71
Skewb Final 6 7.67   9.78   7.67 9.61 11.68 8.47 11.26
Square-1 Combined Final 8 32.36   44.01   43.55 44.31 44.16 1:14.90 32.36
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:19.67   1:32.06   1:34.69 1:52.11 1:38.36 1:19.67 1:23.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:40.40     2:40.40 2:45.72
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:18.69   2:39.58   2:52.13 2:53.63 2:38.07 2:28.55 2:18.69
Pyraminx First round 16 5.43   9.85   8.89 10.70 10.31 5.43 10.36
Skewb Final 16 17.47   19.46   17.47 18.83 26.95 18.86 20.70
Square-1 Combined Final 5 34.16   37.57   38.91 36.12 43.63 37.67 34.16
Fabio Nakamura    Brazil
Fabio Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.31   13.29   14.65 14.52 11.31 12.30 13.05
Second round 2 10.79   12.02   11.01 12.23 13.55 12.82 10.79
First round 6 10.64   13.55   12.58 13.77 14.31 15.05 10.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.68   5.09   5.02 6.19 4.20 6.06 3.68
First round 8 4.58   5.41   5.66 5.78 6.38 4.58 4.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.02   25.97   27.47 25.03 25.41 31.72 24.02
Combined First round 6 21.02   24.40   29.02 22.96 25.36 24.87 21.02
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.67   28.17   26.81 16.67 27.48 30.21 41.82
First round 26 17.36   20.12   18.47 19.14 22.76 DNF 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.38   8.05   6.38 11.70 8.76 8.49 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:39.74   1:47.36   1:54.19 1:59.10 1:39.74 1:40.88 1:47.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 36.05   47.75   42.69 36.05 52.96 51.45 49.10
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:17.49   1:20.72   1:17.49 1:23.04 1:21.63
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.97   45.84   58.25 55.54 33.97 35.52 46.47
Felipe Braz da Silva Carneiro    Brazil
Felipe Braz da Silva Carneiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 51.15   1:01.22   1:13.47 1:03.25 52.88 1:07.54 51.15
Felipe Gomes Carneiro    Brazil
Felipe Gomes Carneiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:13.76   1:26.42   1:13.76 1:27.15 1:31.37 1:34.15 1:20.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:22.53     3:22.53 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:59.00   3:12.58   3:10.66 3:20.90 3:22.02 3:06.19 2:59.00
Square-1 Combined Final 18 39.49   1:25.57   1:56.12 1:06.41 1:37.12 39.49 1:33.18
Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva    Brazil
Flávio Henrique Andrade Lemos da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.31   39.99   30.31 30.84 47.84 42.59 46.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.57   16.67   16.05 13.77 22.32 10.57 20.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:14.73   2:24.36   2:14.73 2:14.85 2:25.48 2:32.76 2:37.43
Gabriel Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 35.63   52.38   49.28 1:02.74 35.63 56.67 51.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 22.28   47.22   45.96 1:10.20 22.28 31.25 1:04.45
Gilson Sousa da Silva    Brazil
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.30   16.03   16.52 13.30 19.80 15.61 15.96
First round 8 11.75   13.83   13.11 11.75 13.57 15.86 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.89   7.91   7.73 7.37 9.72 6.89 8.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:28.20     3:51.69 3:28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.26   25.02   31.06 27.89 22.50 24.66 21.26
Combined First round 9 24.66   25.94   38.25 26.55 25.52 24.66 25.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 46.04   50.14   56.19 46.04 48.20
Pyraminx First round 30 13.61   16.31   20.10 13.70 21.63 13.61 15.14
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNS
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.91   24.21   31.11 25.29 23.52 23.83 19.91
First round 34 20.78   22.04   21.91 20.78 24.48 22.73 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.44   7.58   10.72 5.44 8.76 7.26 6.72
Guilherme Ferreira    Brazil
Guilherme Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.18   14.79   14.68 15.47 14.23 16.11 12.18
Second round 11 13.27   14.67   19.06 13.27 14.54 14.15 15.33
First round 15 13.39   15.19   15.30 DNF 13.99 13.39 16.29
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.93   13.99   14.26 14.24 DNF 13.48 12.93
Second round 12 13.36   15.25   17.07 14.78 16.37 13.36 14.60
First round 18 14.95   17.68   17.04 16.47 19.53 14.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.15   59.38   1:03.05 1:04.00 55.15 57.66 57.43
Combined First round 4 51.36   54.89   51.36 54.82 1:18.93 58.26 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:56.56   2:09.61   2:13.96 1:57.78 2:19.79 2:17.09 1:56.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.42   27.20   28.05 29.83 23.71 22.42 30.40
Combined First round 12 24.32   28.06   29.16 27.36 27.66 24.32 34.06
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:43.07   1:53.37   1:49.20 2:07.67 1:43.07 1:56.25 1:54.66
Pyraminx Final 13 8.29   10.25   10.55 11.76 8.44 17.09 8.29
First round 5 4.13   7.23   5.07 10.67 11.45 5.94 4.13
Skewb Final 20 10.03   22.10   23.34 43.11 23.87 19.10 10.03
Guilherme Salomão Bordim    Brazil
Guilherme Salomão Bordim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.77   41.05   51.92 43.17 39.35 30.77 40.63
Gustavo Lindenberg Pacheco    Brazil
Gustavo Lindenberg Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 38.44   43.62   44.92 45.17 38.44 45.07 40.86
Gustavo Murilo Guaiume    Brazil
Gustavo Murilo Guaiume
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.32   31.00   31.65 27.32 33.64 34.40 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.52   14.28   15.63 11.52 13.56 16.64 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:38.33   2:06.02   2:29.82 1:41.56 2:06.67 1:38.33 2:57.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:53.21     2:54.65 2:53.21
Pyraminx First round 25 12.09   14.91   14.87 14.23 12.09 18.47 15.63
Henrique da Silva Caze    Brazil
Henrique da Silva Caze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.11   29.48   23.47 35.58 29.39 22.11 1:05.73
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.97   18.46   19.46 20.42 15.97 19.72 16.21
First round 31 18.23   21.59   23.60 18.23 19.87 21.78 23.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.80   8.41   8.55 8.02 6.80 8.84 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:21.76   1:38.99   1:40.46 1:21.76 1:43.59 1:42.13 1:34.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:14.51   2:28.74   2:29.84 2:26.87 2:29.51 2:14.51 2:35.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.64   31.78   31.95 34.89 30.60 32.79 29.64
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:12.17   1:20.33   1:14.20 1:24.12 1:28.58 1:22.68 1:12.17
Pyraminx Final 15 10.38   11.99   11.52 13.96 10.38 18.25 10.50
First round 15 7.62   9.60   7.62 9.37 12.83 9.61 9.82
Skewb Final 21 15.96   22.94   15.96 21.41 22.87 31.23 24.53
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:43.63     1:43.63 DNF
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.93   12.47   11.93 12.36 11.97 13.88 13.07
Second round 1 10.86   11.98   10.86 11.55 12.09 12.29 14.23
First round 7 10.71   13.68   16.65 15.75 10.71 13.06 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.68   4.00   3.83 3.46 4.70 2.68 6.67
First round 1 2.64   4.31   3.65 5.41 7.40 3.88 2.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.73   58.59   57.10 1:01.14 52.73 1:07.54 57.53
Combined First round 6 52.99   58.06   1:00.80 57.67 1:06.05 55.71 52.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:43.50     2:43.50 3:33.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.80   20.64   16.80 21.60 20.06 20.27 22.64
Combined First round 1 19.04   20.76   19.04 20.12 22.59 25.00 19.57
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:46.56   2:55.95   2:57.03 3:17.87 2:48.43 2:46.56 3:02.38
Pyraminx Final 2 6.27   7.07   6.40 6.77 6.27 11.13 8.04
First round 2 4.72   6.75   4.72 7.59 5.87 6.78 9.35
Skewb Final 2 6.89   8.59   7.95 7.33 10.48 6.89 22.94
Square-1 Combined Final 2 27.48   34.46   30.12 36.63 36.63 58.39 27.48
Igor Lagoa Pacheco    Brazil
Igor Lagoa Pacheco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.99   38.88   37.82 1:15.51 33.99 38.01 40.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.61   13.25   15.18 11.08 18.03 10.61 13.48
Igor Rafael de Moraes    Brazil
Igor Rafael de Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 41.19   44.77   56.20 41.19 48.19 44.11 42.01
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello    Brazil
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.27   22.45   22.12 23.13 28.36 22.09 19.27
First round 39 18.90   23.92   43.50 25.45 23.81 18.90 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.54   7.18   8.03 5.72 7.79 4.54 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:42.97   2:19.14   2:57.04 2:23.63 2:12.92 1:42.97 2:20.87
Skewb Final 7 6.98   10.36   6.98 DNF 10.87 9.45 10.76
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.79   15.00   16.14 14.08 16.76 12.79 14.77
Second round 8 13.86   13.93   13.86 18.99 14.01 13.86 13.93
First round 14 12.76   14.97   12.76 19.96 15.61 14.76 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.09   3.69   3.71 4.12 3.09 3.23 5.14
First round 9 4.68   5.41   5.42 4.68 5.86 4.95 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:00.87   1:10.81   1:12.94 1:34.43 1:00.87 1:12.08 1:07.42
Combined First round 10 1:02.42   1:04.57   1:04.44 1:04.54 1:04.74 1:02.42 1:20.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:37.36     2:48.74 2:37.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.38   22.12   22.82 23.43 20.11 24.01 17.38
Combined First round 2 19.50   23.12   32.17 21.58 19.50 25.29 22.49
Joao Cheng Nunes    Brazil
Joao Cheng Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.41   39.14   1:17.47 35.41 41.83 39.28 36.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.19   13.04   14.21 21.91 14.32 10.58 9.19
João Gabriel Nunes    Brazil
João Gabriel Nunes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.48   23.67   34.07 23.03 19.48 24.19 23.80
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco    Brazil
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.04   35.17   35.08 37.85 32.04 32.58 38.90
João Sérgio da Silva Neto    Brazil
João Sérgio da Silva Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.06   21.39   22.49 21.90 16.06 22.92 19.77
First round 25 15.83   19.42   17.17 19.82 21.38 21.28 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.40   6.48   6.62 7.06 7.63 5.76 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:17.12   1:26.17   1:29.91 1:37.08 1:24.69 1:23.90 1:17.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:10.94   2:33.43   2:10.94 2:14.65 2:47.55 2:38.10 2:55.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 30.83   45.80   42.43 49.74 49.59 45.38 30.83
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:04.93   2:21.46   2:38.66 2:04.93 2:25.70 2:28.41 2:10.27
Pyraminx Final 6 5.98   8.12   5.98 6.81 8.31 10.88 9.23
First round 7 5.69   7.60   8.25 7.92 9.55 5.69 6.63
Skewb Final 5 7.26   8.94   7.26 8.95 10.62 9.60 8.27
Square-1 Combined Final 12 50.30   59.09   1:04.23 55.05 57.98 1:09.63 50.30
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida    Brazil
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 17.27   21.57   24.26 17.27 21.61 18.83 26.29
First round 33 18.38   21.94   18.38 21.35 22.03 24.21 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.98   7.85   11.27 7.93 7.66 5.98 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:41.65   2:15.70   2:17.63 2:29.62 DNF 1:59.85 1:41.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 40.31   52.93   46.52 40.31 55.28 1:00.58 56.98
Pyraminx Final 16 5.77   12.93   5.77 19.10 11.06 11.29 16.43
First round 12 6.86   9.04   6.86 12.27 14.04 6.96 7.88
Skewb Final 18 13.65   20.93   23.32 17.57 21.89 24.69 13.65
José Paulo Rossi    Brazil
José Paulo Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.26   33.16   35.33 30.26 32.03 32.12 39.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.01   10.15   10.27 10.07 16.63 10.11 10.01
Key Yu Wan    Brazil
Key Yu Wan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.75   12.71   12.16 13.21 11.75 14.91 12.75
Second round 4 11.13   12.68   11.13 12.56 16.00 11.76 13.73
First round 1 10.76   11.97   12.05 11.68 10.76 12.17 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   4.56   5.07 4.25 5.14 3.17 4.35
First round 4 4.03   4.80   14.81 4.85 4.83 4.73 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.09   58.17   58.73 54.86 52.09 1:00.91 1:02.00
Combined First round 8 54.10   58.69   1:07.12 1:00.15 54.10 59.26 56.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:51.32   2:01.06   2:05.54 2:06.44 2:01.07 1:56.56 1:51.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 26.74   30.18   DNF 29.88 26.74 26.86 33.79
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:43.55   3:11.61   3:11.29 2:43.55 3:40.00
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:02.28     4:06.94 4:02.28
Pyraminx Final 7 5.39   8.15   9.72 8.60 8.03 7.81 5.39
First round 17 6.88   10.09   10.26 10.74 9.26 6.88 11.96
Skewb Final 1 5.29   6.36   5.49 10.25 5.29 5.48 8.12
Square-1 Combined Final 16 58.68   1:06.33   1:02.61 1:06.32 58.68 DNF 1:10.05
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.46   18.32   20.03 15.46 19.02 15.90 23.07
First round 21 14.38   18.36   21.51 17.97 14.38 16.88 20.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.30   7.81   6.30 8.51 7.56 7.75 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:14.54   1:20.33   1:22.42 1:22.84 1:14.54 1:16.42 1:22.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:32.21     2:43.68 2:32.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.24   38.94   37.73 36.71 35.24 47.93 42.37
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:11.04   3:21.49   3:27.99 3:18.42 3:11.04 3:42.83 3:18.06
Pyraminx Final 5 6.26   7.61   7.47 6.26 7.73 10.28 7.62
First round 13 7.71   9.07   11.87 8.76 10.14 8.31 7.71
Skewb Final 9 6.45   10.55   11.87 8.14 21.17 11.63 6.45
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.23   35.08   39.35 40.99 32.03 33.86 26.23
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás    Brazil
Liam Maricato Pitta Brás
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 19.08   21.72   19.08 21.45 22.06 29.11 21.64
First round 36 17.81   22.88   24.19 24.42 20.02 24.88 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.69   8.85   10.34 10.24 8.76 5.69 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:28.11   1:46.37   1:44.61 1:52.50 1:41.99 1:58.87 1:28.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:58.70     3:17.85 2:58.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.57   42.69   38.90 36.57 43.87 46.62 45.29
Pyraminx First round 20 10.23   12.33   11.35 18.06 14.82 10.81 10.23
Skewb Final 13 10.79   14.24   13.55 14.50 17.13 10.79 14.66
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:14.73   1:30.71   1:15.64 DNF 1:14.73 1:37.87 1:38.63
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.80   12.90   16.02 10.80 11.57 14.11 13.02
Second round 5 11.47   12.82   11.47 11.73 14.14 13.66 13.07
First round 5 12.61   13.53   14.29 12.97 14.53 12.61 13.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.35   6.73   4.35 DNF 4.72 5.65 9.82
First round 7 4.70   5.39   5.42 5.26 5.48 5.78 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.91   53.29   54.19 45.91 54.56 57.42 51.12
Combined First round 1 45.28   47.62   49.67 45.53 45.28 48.44 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:57.98   2:01.58   2:02.17 2:01.20 1:57.98 2:03.52 2:01.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.08   23.61   23.98 26.43 22.42 22.08 24.42
Combined First round 8 20.67   25.39   20.67 24.51 28.49 27.57 24.10
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:45.91   2:53.02   2:52.38 2:58.29 2:45.91 2:50.55 2:56.12
Pyraminx Final 10 6.93   9.26   6.93 8.95 14.36 11.16 7.67
First round 3 5.51   6.91   5.61 7.08 10.13 5.51 8.03
Skewb Final 12 7.95   11.29   12.81 17.82 7.95 9.44 11.61
Square-1 Combined Final 7 24.76   43.95   37.00 1:06.74 1:19.68 28.10 24.76
Lucas Zambrotti Gusso    Brazil
Lucas Zambrotti Gusso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.03   21.32   20.07 19.03 21.16 24.20 22.73
Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes    Brazil
Maikon Douglas da Silva Gomes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 51.48   57.86   56.30 51.48 55.95 1:01.33 1:02.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 16.16   20.95   22.49 21.20 19.15 25.31 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 7:50.05     9:24.87 7:50.05
Pyraminx First round 28 10.51   15.91   13.32 22.91 19.67 10.51 14.74
Skewb Final 28 21.51   34.38   42.21 25.51 39.32 21.51 38.30
Square-1 Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Marcel Artigiani Svensson    Brazil
Marcel Artigiani Svensson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 21.24   22.04   27.86 21.24 21.60 22.46 22.06
First round 27 19.72   20.99   24.30 21.16 20.42 19.72 21.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.98   7.40   7.02 7.71 9.05 7.48 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:45.29     DNF 2:45.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.34   38.06   39.52 35.79 45.76 30.34 38.86
Skewb Final 17 14.24   20.23   14.24 16.97 25.51 22.98 20.74
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.72   32.87   28.72 41.92 36.35 33.15 29.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.13   11.26   9.13 13.11 10.84 9.82 14.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:35.18   1:56.33   1:49.92 1:35.18 2:10.91 DNF 1:48.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:37.41     DNF 3:37.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.54   53.41   45.40 55.26 1:10.67 44.54 59.58
Pyraminx First round 23 6.47   13.00   12.61 13.09 13.30 6.47 14.49
Skewb Final 26 22.52   29.90   34.63 31.92 33.81 23.97 22.52
Square-1 Combined Final 17 55.51   1:09.90   55.51 1:14.75 1:32.41 1:11.96 1:02.99
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.61   14.15   27.70 12.40 19.17 10.88 8.61
Marina Sampaio    Brazil
Marina Sampaio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 49.43   59.36   54.46 49.43 1:10.90 58.57 1:05.04
Pyraminx First round 27 10.17   15.42   10.17 18.50 19.58 11.43 16.34
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.49   35.77   1:20.38 32.34 29.49 36.71 38.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 48.12   58.19   51.49 48.12 52.24 2:06.49 1:10.83
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.35   18.78   19.50 20.82 16.03 14.35 23.10
First round 16 13.52   15.61   18.45 17.32 13.52 15.96 13.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.27   7.23   6.59 6.32 13.59 5.27 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:13.62   1:19.69   1:13.62 1:24.03 1:21.24 1:28.82 1:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:50.62   2:02.81   1:56.55 2:09.71 2:08.08 2:03.81 1:50.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 39.42   52.16   39.42 46.84 54.87 54.77 58.04
Pyraminx First round 18 9.68   10.81   11.81 12.42 10.37 10.25 9.68
Skewb Final 23 16.84   25.50   34.57 25.90 25.95 16.84 24.64
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.42   49.95   50.28 48.77 26.42 1:17.51 50.81
Mathias Kavai    Brazil
Mathias Kavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.14   22.46   22.85 31.38 22.93 17.14 21.59
First round 20 14.87   18.34   14.87 19.99 25.30 15.96 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.55   7.76   10.09 7.02 7.83 8.44 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:20.54   1:27.10   1:29.78 1:20.54 1:26.04 1:25.47 2:12.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:50.44     DNF 2:50.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 40.90   45.15   40.90 46.37 45.94 1:07.05 43.15
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:25.33   2:53.37   2:25.33 5:38.91 3:01.31 2:43.14 2:55.67
Pyraminx Final 9 7.28   8.71   8.65 7.47 10.01 11.87 7.28
First round 9 6.16   7.97   7.48 8.69 12.27 7.75 6.16
Skewb Final 15 10.51   15.51   15.83 10.51 14.03 19.48 16.68
Nathália Tavares Martins    Brazil
Nathália Tavares Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 49.36   1:08.02   1:05.97 1:07.10 1:10.99 49.36 1:28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.22   24.61   16.88 33.33 25.31 31.65 11.22
Pyraminx First round 33 14.33   21.74   14.33 22.35 38.18 14.73 28.15
Paulo Machado de Carvalho Filho    Brazil
Paulo Machado de Carvalho Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 37.07   54.93   37.07 54.94 1:06.29 57.50 52.35
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho    Brazil
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.40   33.12   33.03 31.84 39.37 31.40 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.44   12.18   11.69 13.15 11.70 27.19 9.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:44.83     1:44.83 1:57.19
Pedro Henrique de Souza Rodrigues    Brazil
Pedro Henrique de Souza Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:11.00   1:22.33   1:33.68 DNF 1:11.00 1:17.57 1:15.73
Peter Hanemann Kim    Brazil
Peter Hanemann Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.87   27.31   28.97 25.55 27.40 23.87 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.95   9.78   13.68 6.96 6.95 11.39 11.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 59.34   1:10.50   1:02.73 59.34 1:27.21 1:52.20 1:01.56
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.20   12.96   12.54 11.20 13.09 15.05 13.26
Second round 9 12.51   13.96   13.76 14.23 14.62 13.88 12.51
First round 11 13.12   14.12   14.07 13.12 14.54 DNF 13.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.89   46.33   56.81 47.41 45.72 42.89 45.86
Combined First round 2 43.46   48.16   48.56 49.78 DNF 46.14 43.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.30   1:34.12   1:28.54 1:45.27 1:45.86 1:24.30 1:28.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.79   22.45   20.79 21.42 22.95 22.97 23.77
Combined First round 4 19.73   24.17   25.44 19.73 22.50 24.57 36.84
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:28.94   3:12.65   3:45.10 2:47.52 2:28.94 3:35.37 3:15.05
Pyraminx Final 8 6.69   8.59   6.69 8.75 8.59 11.35 8.43
First round 14 6.08   9.36   6.08 8.24 19.62 7.90 11.95
Rafael da Silva Rios    Brazil
Rafael da Silva Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.20   38.02   31.52 26.20 42.87 39.67 43.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.55   10.17   7.55 10.67 12.07 14.55 7.78
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.71   16.84   17.12 19.82 17.48 14.71 15.92
First round 17 15.38   17.12   15.38 16.21 18.52 18.44 16.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.05   5.04   4.72 5.26 5.46 3.05 5.14
First round 6 4.76   5.02   6.88 4.96 4.76 5.25 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:11.23   1:30.45   1:17.52 1:54.94 DNF 1:18.90 1:11.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 32.71   40.24   37.83 50.08 50.11 32.71 32.82
Pyraminx First round 19 7.82   11.29   13.27 18.41 7.82 9.14 11.47
Skewb Final 14 9.28   14.35   9.28 14.00 12.28 17.17 16.76
Square-1 Combined Final 14 53.03   1:03.04   1:01.66 1:11.29 1:18.85 56.16 53.03
Rafael Pio da Matta    Brazil
Rafael Pio da Matta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:15.65   1:22.92   1:26.38 1:18.26 1:15.65 1:24.11 DNF
Ricardo Marinho    Brazil
Ricardo Marinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.78   19.60   16.78 19.76 20.45 18.59 20.98
First round 22 16.29   18.58   17.68 19.96 18.09 16.29 20.96
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos    Brazil
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.01   36.13   37.33 35.31 32.01 35.75 37.69
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 42.19   50.29   52.94 54.50 43.43 42.19 55.85
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.25   16.20   16.40 17.84 14.36 18.47 13.25
First round 19 14.86   18.34   16.49 18.73 19.81 14.86 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.94   5.59   5.85 12.16 2.94 3.27 7.65
First round 11 4.08   5.71   4.08 5.53 5.81 DNF 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:17.63   1:29.73   1:24.57 1:17.63 1:36.65 1:34.63 1:29.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:44.20     2:58.46 2:44.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.99   45.56   46.67 44.69 DNF 45.31 41.99
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 2:14.92   2:24.31   2:16.46 2:14.92 2:41.56
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:11.16   3:02.15   2:42.15 3:17.42 2:11.16 3:06.89 3:22.22
Pyraminx Final 14 8.52   10.93   8.52 11.97 8.55 12.26 15.16
First round 11 5.57   8.83   6.50 17.98 14.15 5.57 5.84
Skewb Final 11 8.54   11.28   9.59 12.02 14.63 12.23 8.54
Square-1 Combined Final 1 27.15   32.21   37.61 33.22 30.89 27.15 32.51
Vinicius Henrique Soares    Brazil
Vinicius Henrique Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.27   19.43   19.26 17.58 21.46 17.27 25.21
First round 28 19.93   21.18   22.76 20.30 19.93 20.49 23.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.38   7.49   8.89 7.86 14.86 5.38 5.71
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.83   22.08   20.83 20.94 23.94 23.27 22.04
First round 37 16.64   23.26   16.64 26.72 20.97 26.58 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.93   8.10   8.70 8.71 4.93 7.95 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:31.39   1:47.38   1:52.41 1:31.39 1:38.62 1:51.85 1:51.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:27.06     3:27.06 4:04.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.62   42.98   34.62 56.97 44.08 39.22 45.64
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:02.08   3:20.46   3:15.07 3:19.06 3:34.42 3:02.08 3:27.25
Pyraminx First round 24 9.20   13.61   12.94 21.06 12.04 9.20 15.86
Skewb Final 10 9.21   10.91   9.80 12.59 9.21 23.02 10.35
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 29.40   40.99   51.60 35.55 1:06.77 35.82 29.40
Wadson Keys    Brazil
Wadson Keys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.15   1:04.88   51.40 33.15 1:30.50 52.74 DNF
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 41.07   54.31   1:01.37 1:00.40 42.74 41.07 59.78
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.43   12.40   12.27 12.32 11.43 12.61 13.37
Second round 3 10.82   12.36   16.25 10.82 11.34 11.45 14.30
First round 3 11.12   13.08   13.48 12.88 13.37 13.00 11.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.75   25.67   23.75 25.56 27.84 23.81 27.65
Combined First round 11 21.36   26.48   22.36 24.07 21.36 34.64 33.01
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:19.96   1:33.97   1:32.70 1:25.29 1:19.96 1:53.96 1:43.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 37.87   46.79   53.32 37.87 2:04.83 49.02 38.02
Yngwie Onodera    Brazil
Yngwie Onodera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 52.75   1:12.35   1:20.27 52.75 1:08.39 DNF 1:08.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:37.34   1:53.48   1:50.09 2:13.59 1:58.38 1:37.34 1:51.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:32.92   DNF   1:32.92 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:54.31   2:08.40   2:13.00 2:13.44 1:58.76 1:54.31 2:20.41
Pyraminx Final 4 5.59   7.32   5.59 6.30 6.66 9.74 9.00
First round 1 4.52   5.81   5.04 8.25 7.85 4.54 4.52
Skewb Final 25 16.31   26.75   26.36 43.67 25.40 16.31 28.49
Square-1 Combined Final 13 42.00   59.82   1:22.39 59.22 1:10.21 42.00 50.02