Open Cubo Mágico Domus Sapiens 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-7~8  Brazil, Jundiaí, São Paulo Domus Sapiens 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.77  Fabio Nakamura 12.11  Henry Hideki Goya 12.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Fabio Nakamura 3.87  Henry Hideki Goya 4.90  Augusto Rosa Esteves 5.18
 4x4x4 Cube  Fabio Nakamura 50.06  Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 55.31  Rafael Carreiro Campos 56.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Allyson Dias de Lima 1:35.91  Gilson Sousa da Silva 2:07.78  Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:20.70
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Henry Hideki Goya 21.58  Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 27.60  Fabio Nakamura 27.62
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gilson Sousa da Silva 54.28  Yngwie Onodera 1:15.19  Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:25.24
 Pyraminx  Yngwie Onodera 5.85  Fabio Nakamura 7.15  Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.53
 Skewb  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.85  Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 11.42  Henry Hideki Goya 13.11
 Square-1  Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 33.09  Yngwie Onodera 46.74  Allyson Dias de Lima 46.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 11.24   13.06    Brazil 11.24 13.02 14.03 13.75 12.42
2 Fabio Nakamura 11.30   13.83    Brazil 15.40 14.27 11.30 12.12 15.09
3 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 12.86   14.28    Brazil 17.41 13.29 15.39 14.17 12.86
4 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 13.54   14.41    Brazil 15.81 13.54 14.61 14.10 14.53
5 Gilson Sousa da Silva 12.21   14.88    Brazil 12.36 17.75 17.43 14.86 12.21
6 Enzo Mattos 13.88   15.25    Brazil 17.93 15.96 14.90 14.89 13.88
7 Guilherme Ferreira 12.79   15.48    Brazil 12.79 DNF 17.42 15.22 13.80
8 Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.35   15.52    Brazil 15.53 15.83 15.19 18.28 13.35
9 Yngwie Onodera 14.46   15.54    Brazil 14.46 15.59 16.45 14.57 19.45
10 Diego Boasso Vera 14.09   15.72    Brazil 15.47 17.70 16.39 14.09 15.29
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 15.22   15.89    Brazil 15.22 16.54 18.78 15.22 15.92
12 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.44   16.06    Brazil 14.46 16.02 17.71 17.92 13.44
13 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 15.99   16.99    Brazil 17.24 17.25 15.99 18.13 16.48
14 Lucas Henrique Meng 12.49   17.32    Brazil 17.84 18.48 12.49 16.87 17.25
15 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 12.77   17.59    Brazil 18.74 17.09 16.95 26.40 12.77
16 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.04   17.93    Brazil 17.34 18.44 16.04 29.49 18.00
17 Daniel Maggioni Meng 17.40   18.89    Brazil 18.56 19.60 17.40 22.14 18.50
18 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 16.24   19.20    Colombia 16.24 16.55 20.72 20.32 21.72
19 Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima 17.35   19.97    Brazil 19.13 DNF 22.56 17.35 18.23
20 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.66   20.21    Brazil 20.14 18.66 DNF 21.57 18.91
21 Weverton Nunes Pereira 18.22   20.34    Brazil 21.78 18.22 19.68 21.01 20.33
22 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 16.82   21.10    Brazil 20.03 22.43 20.83 16.82 25.29
23 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.68   21.13    Brazil 19.68 20.29 24.22 20.46 22.64
24 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.12   21.40    Brazil 24.47 20.62 22.36 20.12 21.21
25 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 19.59   21.50    Brazil 23.75 21.82 19.62 19.59 23.06
26 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 18.58   21.72    Brazil 31.05 19.92 18.58 26.07 19.18
27 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 18.76   21.96    Brazil 18.76 22.84 22.07 54.50 20.96
28 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 20.50   22.11    Brazil 20.50 22.91 21.08 33.34 22.34
29 Ricardo Marinho 20.90   22.71    Brazil 24.38 20.90 21.21 24.21 22.72
30 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 16.59   22.92    Brazil 27.12 16.59 22.03 19.62 28.99
31 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 18.86   23.10    Brazil 26.78 22.96 24.30 22.05 18.86
32 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 22.54   25.24    Brazil 22.91 26.75 26.07 DNF 22.54
33 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 20.74   25.83    Brazil 31.75 20.74 20.89 24.85 DNF
34 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 23.95   26.65    Brazil 34.03 24.38 23.95 26.10 29.46
35 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 20.86   27.14    Brazil 27.51 27.19 27.24 26.98 20.86
36 Caio Naito Garcia 25.06   27.43    Brazil 28.46 35.30 28.43 25.39 25.06
37 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 26.45   27.85    Brazil 28.33 29.33 26.45 27.83 27.38
38 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.44   27.87    Brazil 28.67 29.09 24.44 36.39 25.86
39 Lucas Takeshi Shimizu Hossokawa 24.89   31.69    Brazil 42.65 24.89 32.67 28.55 33.85
40 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 26.85   31.94    Brazil 26.85 31.68 32.40 32.68 31.74
41 Enzo Kei Francisco 24.62   33.38    Brazil 31.28 40.71 28.14 59.98 24.62
42 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 31.16   33.85    Brazil 32.46 31.16 35.36 33.73 37.67
43 Luiz Eduardo Marocco 27.93   34.49    Brazil 33.00 27.93 32.45 43.34 38.03
44 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 24.94   34.65    Brazil 41.18 24.94 28.65 34.11 41.90
45 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 33.80   35.40    Brazil 34.15 40.66 33.80 35.29 36.77
46 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 33.77   36.10    Brazil 39.24 33.77 41.87 34.52 34.53
47 Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto 32.55   38.20    Brazil 38.34 43.75 42.69 32.55 33.57
48 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 33.79   39.65    Brazil 33.79 39.75 40.35 38.85 43.16
49 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 31.83   42.36    Brazil 53.30 31.83 43.34 35.03 48.70
50 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 38.19   44.35    Brazil 38.19 46.97 42.44 48.58 43.65
51 Gabriel Lima 42.48   46.29    Brazil 57.63 42.48 43.38 51.82 43.66
52 Vitor Rodrigo da Silva 42.71   46.77    Brazil 47.29 45.08 42.71 54.56 47.94
53 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 44.77   47.95    Brazil 58.36 47.80 45.35 44.77 50.71
54 Emilly de Almeida Mello 42.50   48.52    Brazil 49.39 53.26 45.39 42.50 50.78
55 Eric Jun Kuroishi 39.45   49.57    Brazil 55.46 47.46 39.45 46.89 54.35
56 Carolina Mayumi Tanabe de Lima 42.82   51.99    Brazil 42.82 1:01.33 49.78 1:00.25 45.93
57 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 41.54   53.42    Brazil 41.54 57.15 53.41 50.95 55.89
58 Vinicius Aguirre de Melo Campos 48.06   55.26    Brazil 53.37 1:00.98 56.28 48.06 56.13
59 Giovanni Albiero Mascarenhas 59.42   1:07.35    Brazil 1:08.33 1:13.76 1:03.44 1:10.29 59.42
60 Lucas da Silva Santos 1:04.77   1:14.87    Brazil 1:18.68 1:08.75 1:25.42 1:04.77 1:17.19
61 Lucas Augusto Guerra Rocha 1:08.00   1:19.13    Brazil 1:17.99 1:32.96 1:08.00 1:18.53 1:20.87
62 Gustavo Eiji Goya 1:05.86   1:21.76    Brazil 1:21.55 1:23.54 1:21.05 1:05.86 1:22.68
63 Anthony França Brown 50.90   1:23.49    Brazil DNF 1:32.22 1:08.31 1:29.93 50.90
64 Juliana Paula de Oliveira 1:15.49   1:24.50    Brazil 1:29.75 1:17.18 1:15.49 1:26.58 1:29.98
65 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:25.87   1:36.64    Brazil 1:40.39 1:40.38 1:48.04 1:25.87 1:29.15
66 Julio Cesar Rocha 1:04.52   1:37.62    Brazil 1:25.59 2:57.37 1:59.63 1:04.52 1:27.65
67 Marina Assis Ayub 1:18.96   1:43.50    Brazil DNF 1:28.05 1:36.14 2:06.30 1:18.96
68 Ian Pancoti 1:35.61   1:54.90    Brazil 1:41.28 1:45.71 1:35.61 2:17.70 DNF
69 Thais Naito Garcia 1:36.38   2:28.00    Brazil 1:36.53 4:26.37 3:52.56 1:54.92 1:36.38
70 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:51.08   3:19.96    Brazil 2:59.57 4:37.29 DNF 2:23.01 1:51.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 11.08   12.71    Brazil 11.08 13.76 14.52 11.92 12.45
2 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 11.84   13.23    Brazil 12.36 12.37 18.69 11.84 14.96
3 Henry Hideki Goya 10.92   14.05    Brazil 18.88 15.52 14.14 10.92 12.50
4 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 12.61   14.51    Brazil 12.90 16.59 16.21 14.41 12.61
5 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 13.91   14.77    Colombia 14.36 15.97 13.97 18.72 13.91
6 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 12.92   15.22    Brazil 12.92 14.43 15.44 15.80 15.82
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 13.45   15.34    Brazil 17.84 14.65 13.45 16.19 15.18
8 Enzo Mattos 13.89   15.57    Brazil 16.08 15.58 15.09 16.04 13.89
9 Rafael Carreiro Campos 13.91   15.78    Brazil 16.64 17.77 13.91 15.99 14.72
10 Diego Boasso Vera 14.43   15.84    Brazil 16.39 14.43 16.13 16.31 15.07
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 14.33   15.87    Brazil 17.00 14.33 17.48 14.39 16.21
12 Lucas Henrique Meng 14.69   16.27    Brazil 19.81 15.01 16.45 17.34 14.69
13 Yngwie Onodera 16.34   16.85    Brazil 16.53 18.59 17.47 16.34 16.56
14 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.08   16.90    Brazil 13.08 16.93 16.20 18.21 17.58
15 Guilherme Ferreira 15.21   17.15    Brazil 18.18 17.03 19.69 16.25 15.21
16 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 14.41   17.27    Brazil 16.02 18.54 14.41 18.11 17.68
17 Gilson Sousa da Silva 15.30   17.62    Brazil 19.71 15.30 15.33 17.81 19.73
18 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 15.49   19.05    Brazil 21.08 19.87 15.49 16.20 22.64
19 Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima 18.83   19.34    Brazil 19.25 21.01 18.87 19.90 18.83
20 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 17.28   19.86    Brazil 19.58 17.28 19.95 20.04 21.87
21 Daniel Maggioni Meng 18.56   20.97    Brazil 18.56 24.12 21.38 21.45 20.08
22 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 16.84   21.18    Brazil 16.84 17.43 22.11 24.00 25.30
23 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 17.33   21.44    Brazil 19.03 17.33 24.71 24.74 20.58
24 Ricardo Marinho 17.70   21.65    Brazil 21.96 21.35 17.70 23.52 21.65
25 Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos 18.96   21.90    Brazil 29.22 23.71 18.96 21.70 20.29
26 Weverton Nunes Pereira 18.15   21.93    Brazil 18.15 20.14 37.94 23.58 22.07
27 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 19.55   23.10    Brazil 19.55 DNF 21.34 20.08 27.87
28 Luis Henrique Araujo Alves 22.62   23.28    Brazil 22.85 23.83 23.16 27.30 22.62
29 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 17.28   23.67    Brazil 21.95 38.93 17.28 26.50 22.56
30 Felipe Baldívio Freires 19.88   23.81    Brazil 23.98 24.72 19.88 24.58 22.86
31 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 18.64   24.42    Brazil 18.64 19.03 25.10 49.87 29.13
32 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 20.78   24.48    Brazil 22.62 26.00 24.82 20.78 26.92
33 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 20.21   24.59    Brazil 20.21 25.06 25.51 30.15 23.20
34 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 15.24   25.62    Brazil 35.69 20.20 15.24 46.98 20.97
35 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 22.27   26.99    Brazil 28.51 28.65 24.94 22.27 27.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 10.09   11.77    Brazil 11.63 10.09 11.90 13.34 11.78
2 Fabio Nakamura 11.23   12.11    Brazil 14.36 11.69 11.23 13.04 11.61
3 Henry Hideki Goya 10.12   12.89    Brazil 13.03 12.97 12.67 10.12 16.65
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 13.79   15.27    Brazil 13.79 14.23 16.32 15.27 17.29
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 13.68   16.17    Brazil 15.30 19.26 14.20 13.68 19.01
6 Lucas Henrique Meng 15.74   16.44    Brazil 15.74 16.37 17.35 16.41 16.54
7 Rafael Carreiro Campos 12.81   16.63    Brazil 17.07 21.72 12.81 19.21 13.61
8 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.39   16.78    Colombia 18.21 15.88 17.06 17.39 15.39
9 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 15.61   16.82    Brazil 15.61 19.36 16.50 15.74 18.22
10 Diego Boasso Vera 13.42   17.13    Brazil 15.69 18.56 13.42 17.58 18.11
11 Enzo Mattos 14.23   17.16    Brazil 18.21 17.77 14.23 22.10 15.49
12 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 16.65   20.66    Brazil 18.71 22.52 16.65 20.76 23.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 3.69   4.21    Brazil 3.69 3.89 4.71 6.68 4.03
2 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 3.99   4.31    Brazil 4.32 4.56 3.99 5.56 4.04
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.13   4.83    Brazil 10.52 4.13 3.13 6.83 3.52
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.49   5.13    Brazil 4.70 5.70 4.49 5.90 4.99
5 Henry Hideki Goya 3.01   5.14    Brazil 6.47 6.48 4.69 3.01 4.25
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.50   5.59    Brazil 4.60 5.13 3.50 7.69 7.04
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.53   6.32    Brazil 4.53 7.20 5.29 6.46 7.30
8 Diego Boasso Vera 3.97   6.51    Brazil 3.97 11.06 3.97 9.39 6.16
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.36   6.96    Brazil 6.99 7.09 5.36 6.79 12.57
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.77   7.05    Brazil 5.77 8.71 7.64 6.69 6.82
10 Rafael Carreiro Campos 5.77   7.05    Brazil 8.15 8.87 5.77 6.62 6.38
12 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 5.89   7.24    Brazil 10.57 7.63 5.89 7.98 6.10
13 Gilson Sousa da Silva 4.06   7.27    Brazil 7.07 7.66 7.09 10.48 4.06
14 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 5.46   7.32    Brazil 8.63 13.64 6.77 5.46 6.57
15 Yngwie Onodera 5.78   7.37    Brazil 6.33 5.78 8.06 8.43 7.73
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.11   7.39    Brazil 7.85 6.59 7.74 8.39 5.11
17 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 7.05   7.61    Brazil 9.19 7.05 7.17 8.06 7.59
18 Enzo Kei Francisco 5.99   8.00    Brazil 9.51 7.42 5.99 10.37 7.08
19 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 6.95   8.14    Brazil 9.09 7.05 12.78 8.28 6.95
20 Enzo Mattos 5.23   8.18    Brazil 8.50 6.34 5.23 9.69 19.92
21 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.84   8.30    Brazil 7.85 9.20 7.95 9.11 6.84
22 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 7.44   8.79    Brazil 9.79 8.31 8.27 10.51 7.44
23 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 6.26   9.09    Brazil 8.38 12.11 6.26 10.29 8.61
24 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 7.96   9.26    Colombia 9.92 8.43 7.96 9.42 9.99
25 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 5.63   9.60    Brazil 10.32 11.69 5.63 8.70 9.78
26 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 5.69   9.72    Brazil 14.41 5.69 7.78 9.34 12.05
27 Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto 5.20   9.96    Brazil 9.88 11.62 12.97 8.37 5.20
28 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 8.36   10.62    Brazil 10.33 8.98 8.36 12.54 16.33
29 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 9.46   10.78    Brazil 9.64 16.86 10.95 11.74 9.46
30 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 8.42   11.34    Brazil 9.03 8.42 11.32 25.98 13.66
31 Luiz Eduardo Marocco 10.33   11.49    Brazil 10.96 16.99 12.28 11.24 10.33
32 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 10.37   12.08    Brazil 13.88 11.74 10.37 31.53 10.61
33 Giovanni Albiero Mascarenhas 7.90   13.47    Brazil 7.90 24.41 19.87 9.72 10.82
34 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 8.42   14.20    Brazil 14.06 DNF 9.71 18.83 8.42
35 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 15.24   16.32    Brazil 15.66 17.47 15.24 15.82 19.84
36 Gabriel Lima 14.80   18.24    Brazil 23.89 15.12 15.70 31.81 14.80
37 Emilly de Almeida Mello 8.87   22.58    Brazil DNF 18.62 8.87 20.41 28.70
38 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 17.91   55.80    Brazil 17.91 49.56 43.98 1:13.86 1:15.80
39 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 5.19   DNF    Brazil 5.19 DNF 6.69 6.97 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 3.47   4.43    Brazil 4.55 6.87 3.79 4.95 3.47
2 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 4.60   4.99    Brazil 4.90 6.05 4.69 5.37 4.60
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 4.69   5.34    Brazil 5.11 5.19 4.69 5.73 7.21
4 Henry Hideki Goya 2.75   5.46    Brazil 3.82 9.68 3.89 8.66 2.75
5 Enzo Mattos 2.67   6.01    Brazil 6.78 4.50 2.67 6.75 8.97
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3.29   6.03    Brazil 5.95 6.89 3.29 9.96 5.25
7 Diego Boasso Vera 3.22   6.35    Brazil 10.59 14.74 3.22 4.37 4.09
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.40   6.71    Brazil 7.67 8.41 3.40 6.83 5.63
9 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 3.34   6.72    Brazil 5.99 7.68 3.34 6.48 9.81
10 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 6.46   6.89    Brazil DNF 7.17 6.99 6.51 6.46
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.10   6.94    Brazil 9.45 7.90 5.10 7.26 5.67
12 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.01   6.94    Brazil 7.56 9.58 6.71 6.01 6.56
13 Gilson Sousa da Silva 5.96   7.02    Brazil 8.20 7.91 6.12 7.04 5.96
14 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 3.77   7.16    Brazil 7.39 11.07 3.77 9.14 4.95
15 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.96   7.59    Brazil 7.32 11.30 7.86 5.96 7.58
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4.55   7.62    Brazil 26.75 8.26 4.55 7.31 7.28
17 Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto 6.79   8.29    Brazil 8.67 8.62 6.79 7.68 8.58
18 Enzo Kei Francisco 5.60   8.35    Brazil 9.56 8.62 11.56 5.60 6.87
19 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 5.04   8.54    Brazil 7.77 7.66 10.18 5.04 11.17
20 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 8.05   9.03    Brazil 9.12 8.05 10.32 8.82 9.15
21 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 8.66   9.18    Brazil 8.66 9.92 9.10 9.23 9.21
22 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 5.80   9.23    Brazil 10.08 8.88 5.80 DNF 8.72
23 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6.32   9.27    Brazil 11.72 21.19 6.32 7.56 8.52
24 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 6.00   9.47    Brazil 16.95 10.48 6.00 6.72 11.20
25 Luiz Eduardo Marocco 8.41   11.66    Brazil DNF 9.07 14.92 11.00 8.41
26 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 8.06   11.87    Brazil 9.78 8.06 15.45 12.31 13.53
27 Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto 8.58   13.89    Brazil 20.43 15.98 11.74 8.58 13.95
28 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 6.39   16.53    Brazil 38.30 25.99 11.54 12.05 6.39
29 Giovanni Albiero Mascarenhas 8.44   21.41    Brazil 32.72 20.36 19.28 8.44 24.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 3.16   3.87    Brazil 3.21 3.16 5.40 3.66 4.73
2 Henry Hideki Goya 2.50   4.90    Brazil 4.50 8.11 3.90 6.29 2.50
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.47   5.18    Brazil 3.47 5.25 8.76 3.89 6.39
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 4.07   5.19    Brazil 6.02 4.07 4.87 4.67 9.27
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2.55   5.43    Brazil 2.55 6.17 5.10 5.01 10.27
6 Diego Boasso Vera 4.78   5.65    Brazil 5.66 5.00 4.78 6.30 DNF
7 Enzo Mattos 5.52   6.23    Brazil 5.52 6.22 6.04 7.77 6.42
8 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 3.80   6.50    Brazil 5.47 3.80 7.49 6.55 8.44
9 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.32   6.87    Brazil 5.32 5.70 6.27 8.64 8.64
10 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.75   7.02    Brazil 8.45 6.35 9.20 4.75 6.25
11 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 6.29   7.34    Brazil 6.93 7.45 7.65 DNF 6.29
12 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 5.58   9.91    Brazil 5.58 9.37 8.03 12.34 14.89
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 43.39   47.57    Brazil 47.05 44.79 50.88 54.27 43.39
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 52.01   54.36    Brazil 52.01 1:04.18 53.28 57.38 52.43
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 47.07   55.05    Brazil 48.99 55.29 1:04.05 47.07 1:00.86
4 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 46.01   55.58    Brazil 54.83 46.01 56.33 55.58 57.71
5 Henry Hideki Goya 48.80   58.44    Brazil 1:03.84 48.80 54.03 58.82 1:02.47
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 59.06   1:03.81    Brazil 1:07.77 59.06 1:05.62 1:05.25 1:00.55
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:00.99   1:05.73    Brazil 1:02.74 1:00.99 1:12.34 1:06.76 1:07.69
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:02.86   1:09.35    Brazil 1:06.75 1:05.91 1:15.54 1:15.38 1:02.86
9 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1:08.71   1:10.96    Brazil 1:13.24 1:09.84 1:08.71 1:19.74 1:09.80
10 Yngwie Onodera 1:05.81   1:13.42    Brazil 1:14.67 1:05.81 1:15.86 1:12.89 1:12.70
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:08.84   1:15.08    Brazil 1:18.40 1:10.80 1:08.84 1:21.07 1:16.05
12 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 1:09.93   1:16.17    Brazil 1:23.63 1:11.23 1:18.40 1:18.89 1:09.93
13 Enzo Mattos 1:15.84   1:20.67    Brazil 1:24.54 1:15.84 1:31.20 1:16.75 1:20.71
14 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:21.18   1:45.41    Brazil 2:10.95 1:22.83 1:21.18 2:06.66 1:46.73
15 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:40.62   1:48.40    Brazil 1:51.38 1:52.17 1:52.07 1:41.75 1:40.62
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:48.49   1:58.06    Brazil 2:01.91 1:50.68 2:59.01 1:48.49 2:01.60
17 Daniel Lehwing 1:49.57   2:02.09    Brazil 2:25.08 1:55.44 2:02.25 2:08.57 1:49.57
18 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:40.19   2:04.95    Brazil 2:45.63 1:40.19 2:08.44 1:58.93 2:07.47
19 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:54.26   2:06.90    Brazil 2:11.13 2:13.33 2:03.52 2:06.04 1:54.26
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:49.05   2:12.15    Brazil 2:20.49 2:11.87 2:52.65 1:49.05 2:04.10
21 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 1:58.40   2:13.20    Brazil 2:04.01 1:58.40 2:25.79 2:09.80 2:39.22
22 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 2:06.46   2:15.04    Brazil 2:24.30 2:13.98 2:33.85 2:06.84 2:06.46
23 Pedro Barabás de Carvalho 2:59.72      Brazil 3:56.30 2:59.72
24 Eduardo Kenji Aoki 3:08.36      Brazil 4:01.89 3:08.36
25 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 3:08.59      Brazil 3:08.59 3:14.32
26 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 3:21.42      Brazil 3:21.42 3:58.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Nakamura 45.78   50.06    Brazil 49.94 45.78 46.76 53.47 55.27
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 51.65   55.31    Brazil 1:04.33 57.01 54.85 54.07 51.65
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 48.63   56.87    Brazil 54.12 1:04.56 1:01.15 55.33 48.63
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 53.51   1:01.20    Brazil 55.96 1:10.08 1:06.16 1:01.47 53.51
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 53.83   1:01.99    Brazil 1:01.96 1:02.87 53.83 1:01.13 1:36.61
6 Henry Hideki Goya 1:01.08   1:03.03    Brazil 1:01.27 1:05.09 1:01.08 DNF 1:02.73
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 57.28   1:03.38    Brazil 59.41 57.28 59.87 1:10.85 1:11.03
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 55.88   1:03.66    Brazil 55.88 1:02.31 1:04.49 DNF 1:04.17
9 Yngwie Onodera 1:03.89   1:11.82    Brazil 1:03.89 1:14.24 1:08.91 1:12.32 1:23.13
10 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 1:13.64   1:20.03    Brazil 1:15.66 1:28.42 1:13.64 1:21.15 1:23.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:35.91   DNF    Brazil 1:35.91 DNF DNF
2 Gilson Sousa da Silva 2:07.78   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:28.93 2:07.78
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:20.70   DNF    Brazil 2:20.70 DNF DNF
4 Enzo Mattos 2:39.55   DNF    Brazil 3:29.93 DNF 2:39.55
5 Henry Hideki Goya 2:42.85   DNF    Brazil 3:11.47 2:42.85 DNF
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:01.26   DNF    Brazil 3:42.86 DNF 3:01.26
7 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5:27.45   DNF    Brazil 5:27.45 7:06.62 DNF
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 6:51.18   DNF    Brazil 6:51.18 8:36.81 DNF
9 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
9 Fabio Nakamura DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 21.77   23.29    Brazil 24.00 23.27 23.20 21.77 23.41
2 Fabio Nakamura 18.79   24.63    Brazil 27.77 21.69 26.72 25.48 18.79
3 Gilson Sousa da Silva 26.16   26.74    Brazil 26.21 29.95 26.88 27.13 26.16
4 Diego Boasso Vera 22.88   27.24    Brazil 28.55 26.36 29.47 26.82 22.88
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 25.33   27.48    Brazil 25.99 27.21 29.23 33.00 25.33
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 23.87   27.97    Brazil 33.59 24.30 29.76 29.84 23.87
7 Lucas Henrique Meng 26.50   30.94    Brazil 31.36 27.49 26.50 35.70 33.98
8 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 27.32   31.25    Brazil 32.71 31.56 42.74 27.32 29.49
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 30.99   34.55    Brazil 34.96 30.99 37.31 36.28 32.40
10 Enzo Mattos 33.44   36.81    Brazil 36.35 38.41 37.43 36.65 33.44
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 28.72   37.04    Brazil 28.72 37.67 37.60 39.60 35.84
12 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 35.60   39.89    Brazil 39.46 50.86 36.65 43.55 35.60
13 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 29.54   39.99    Brazil 41.13 38.15 49.51 29.54 40.68
14 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 35.56   40.90    Brazil 35.92 38.37 54.47 35.56 48.41
15 Guilherme Ferreira 32.67   43.38    Brazil 34.11 33.77 DNF 1:02.26 32.67
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 39.47   46.47    Brazil 45.96 42.85 1:16.96 39.47 50.61
17 Daniel Maggioni Meng 31.19   47.19    Brazil 1:10.13 31.19 45.82 1:03.29 32.45
18 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 36.90   47.81    Brazil 1:54.18 43.34 57.50 42.58 36.90
19 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 34.86   48.69    Brazil 53.70 42.25 50.13 34.86 56.69
20 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 39.62   50.62    Brazil 57.95 48.56 1:23.20 39.62 45.36
21 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 46.03   51.72    Brazil 56.21 49.92 1:03.04 49.03 46.03
22 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 38.69   57.95    Brazil 38.69 DNF 49.56 52.14 1:12.15
23 Ricardo Marinho 41.85   1:03.06    Brazil DNF 1:18.67 41.85 1:01.20 49.30
24 Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima 56.35   1:09.64    Brazil 1:04.76 1:18.60 56.35 1:27.28 1:05.56
25 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:05.31   1:10.87    Brazil 1:07.55 1:05.31 1:17.87 1:07.18 1:18.03
26 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 59.48   1:11.01    Brazil 1:07.22 1:25.71 59.48 1:08.61 1:17.20
27 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 54.95   1:12.05    Brazil 2:14.99 54.95 1:12.44 1:23.07 1:00.65
28 Enzo Kei Francisco 1:12.90   1:27.67    Brazil 1:29.49 1:31.01 1:12.90 1:40.32 1:22.52
29 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:09.07   1:28.04    Brazil 1:31.26 1:17.76 1:09.07 2:11.44 1:35.09
30 Caio Naito Garcia 1:20.69   1:30.06    Brazil 2:33.32 1:23.04 1:23.10 1:20.69 1:44.04
31 Luiz Eduardo Marocco 1:12.32   1:38.08    Brazil 1:12.32 1:59.19 1:47.49 1:23.31 1:43.45
32 Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto 1:41.06      Brazil 1:47.23 1:41.06
33 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 1:51.82      Brazil 1:57.90 1:51.82
34 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 1:53.97      Brazil 1:53.97 1:55.67
35 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 2:36.63      Brazil 2:36.63 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 19.19   21.58    Brazil 22.31 21.54 19.19 22.35 20.89
2 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 22.80   27.60    Brazil 32.14 29.46 25.33 28.02 22.80
3 Fabio Nakamura 22.78   27.62    Brazil 28.84 22.78 27.41 26.62 29.23
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 27.18   29.04    Brazil 30.52 27.40 31.61 27.18 29.19
5 Gilson Sousa da Silva 19.08   29.36    Brazil 19.08 30.18 51.33 29.85 28.06
6 Diego Boasso Vera 24.97   29.93    Brazil 28.94 24.97 29.93 30.91 31.35
7 Lucas Henrique Meng 25.20   32.54    Brazil 37.22 56.22 25.20 31.99 28.40
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 30.85   34.13    Brazil 34.11 33.78 30.85 34.50 34.87
9 Willian Rafael Brito Assunção 30.66   34.75    Brazil 33.59 32.52 1:17.37 38.15 30.66
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 33.70   35.12    Brazil 34.25 36.39 34.71 33.70 DNF
11 Enzo Mattos 30.75   35.77    Brazil 30.75 48.02 39.33 37.10 30.88
12 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 36.86   58.04    Brazil 36.86 44.26 1:23.94 1:04.30 1:05.57
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:01.15   1:11.63    Brazil 1:10.64 1:23.09 1:01.15
2 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:07.45   1:20.35    Brazil 1:20.70 1:32.90 1:07.45
3 Yngwie Onodera 1:33.28   1:44.08    Brazil 1:42.59 1:56.37 1:33.28
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:47.67   2:44.69    Brazil 2:34.68 3:51.73 1:47.67
5 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 2:39.16   3:01.47    Brazil 2:39.16 3:23.34 3:01.91
6 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 2:38.09   3:12.33    Brazil 3:57.49 2:38.09 3:01.40
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3:18.94   3:47.55    Brazil 3:36.48 4:27.23 3:18.94
8 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 4:09.06      Brazil 4:09.06
9 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 4:12.08      Brazil 4:12.08
10 Fabio Nakamura 5:29.35      Brazil 5:29.35
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF      Brazil DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 44.76   54.28    Brazil 50.55 1:07.53 44.76
2 Yngwie Onodera 1:07.02   1:15.19    Brazil 1:25.56 1:07.02 1:13.00
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:16.56   1:25.24    Brazil 1:16.56 1:22.70 1:36.45
4 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 1:57.17   2:02.73    Brazil 2:07.98 2:03.05 1:57.17
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:09.05   2:22.16    Brazil 2:09.05 2:20.88 2:36.54
6 Marcel Artigiani Svensson 2:27.13   2:44.61    Brazil 2:45.31 2:27.13 3:01.39
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 4.60   6.04    Brazil 7.45 5.96 4.60 4.71 8.25
2 Yngwie Onodera 6.25   7.51    Brazil 7.37 8.21 7.71 6.25 7.44
3 Fabio Nakamura 7.07   7.60    Brazil 7.80 7.09 7.07 7.91 8.03
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.47   8.63    Brazil 13.43 5.47 7.11 9.06 9.73
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.60   8.84    Brazil 9.63 6.60 8.69 9.60 8.23
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 5.71   10.08    Brazil 6.31 12.31 11.62 5.71 17.13
7 Enzo Mattos 8.26   10.18    Brazil 9.66 10.17 10.71 DNF 8.26
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.23   10.46    Brazil 10.22 6.23 10.50 10.66 12.25
9 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 9.52   11.50    Brazil 12.24 9.52 13.03 11.50 10.76
10 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 9.64   11.94    Colombia 15.23 9.64 10.85 10.83 14.13
11 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 10.95   12.04    Brazil 11.95 10.95 17.42 12.18 11.99
12 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 5.88   12.41    Brazil 15.17 10.80 11.25 5.88 15.91
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 10.07   13.36    Brazil 10.07 11.69 DNF 16.91 11.49
14 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 10.80   13.37    Brazil 12.56 14.65 19.66 10.80 12.91
15 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.36   13.81    Brazil 20.53 8.36 14.12 11.95 15.37
16 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 12.44   14.10    Brazil 12.44 12.68 15.25 21.12 14.36
17 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 10.58   14.33    Brazil 13.26 DNF 15.93 10.58 13.79
18 Felipe Baldívio Freires 13.68   14.77    Brazil 13.68 13.72 14.87 15.72 20.21
19 Gilson Sousa da Silva 9.09   15.39    Brazil 9.09 12.11 18.18 18.67 15.89
20 Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior 12.80   16.24    Brazil 24.76 13.11 14.37 21.25 12.80
21 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 15.31   17.56    Brazil 24.12 17.26 19.62 15.79 15.31
22 Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto 15.52   20.59    Brazil 21.27 15.52 19.89 20.60 29.20
23 Eduardo Kenji Aoki 23.34   27.09    Brazil 28.69 23.34 34.11 26.89 25.70
24 Gabriel Lima 19.11   29.92    Brazil DNF 36.81 30.07 22.88 19.11
25 Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira 14.78   46.59    Brazil 34.68 14.78 1:32.55 43.63 1:01.47
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yngwie Onodera 4.61   5.85    Brazil 5.67 6.37 4.61 5.50 6.79
2 Fabio Nakamura 5.06   7.15    Brazil 8.94 5.81 5.06 7.26 8.37
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.70   7.53    Brazil 9.06 6.61 8.94 7.03 5.70
4 Henry Hideki Goya 5.40   7.85    Brazil 7.66 7.53 9.49 5.40 8.35
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.83   9.04    Brazil DNF 7.96 10.34 8.83 5.83
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 7.37   9.28    Brazil 9.25 7.37 9.43 9.78 9.16
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.56   9.44    Brazil 14.84 11.25 8.32 8.76 6.56
8 Enzo Mattos 8.45   9.54    Brazil 8.45 8.71 29.83 10.26 9.66
9 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 6.12   9.56    Brazil 10.61 6.12 11.54 8.51 9.56
10 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 6.83   10.38    Colombia 15.52 10.31 12.92 6.83 7.90
11 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 9.17   10.46    Brazil 11.31 9.17 9.38 10.69 11.65
12 Allyson Dias de Lima 7.41   11.30    Brazil 10.36 7.41 15.01 14.60 8.95
13 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.26   13.94    Brazil 13.70 11.26 12.34 17.37 15.78
14 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 9.45   13.99    Brazil 19.20 9.45 19.12 11.58 11.27
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 9.42   14.95    Brazil 19.14 16.33 16.69 9.42 11.83
16 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 13.05   15.06    Brazil 15.26 15.04 13.05 38.99 14.87
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.01   10.85    Brazil 9.38 10.83 12.33 7.01 13.47
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 9.10   11.42    Brazil 15.02 9.10 11.95 11.98 10.34
3 Henry Hideki Goya 9.23   13.11    Brazil 9.91 18.83 12.04 9.23 17.39
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.22   13.49    Brazil 12.94 16.87 10.65 9.22 23.63
5 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.97   13.66    Brazil 17.15 12.97 13.26 13.64 14.08
6 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu 9.33   14.11    Brazil 15.80 11.94 16.25 9.33 14.58
7 João Sérgio da Silva Neto 10.63   17.40    Brazil 10.63 17.58 15.40 21.16 19.22
8 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 8.62   18.00    Brazil 8.62 21.22 18.40 17.73 17.86
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.57   18.01    Brazil 18.00 11.57 17.94 18.09 22.06
10 Enzo Mattos 8.23   18.02    Brazil 17.77 18.14 8.23 18.16 22.49
11 Yngwie Onodera 5.32   19.07    Brazil 5.32 13.58 20.99 22.65 24.95
12 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 13.68   19.48    Brazil 22.20 13.68 18.07 32.22 18.18
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires 8.81   23.84    Brazil 8.81 28.90 40.22 23.86 18.77
14 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 20.11   32.34    Brazil 1:03.56 20.11 21.45 27.01 48.57
15 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 17.21   33.29    Brazil 54.38 27.72 30.02 42.13 17.21
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 25.98   33.90    Brazil 42.80 38.74 30.86 32.10 25.98
17 Gilson Sousa da Silva 34.98   55.76    Brazil 1:09.91 DNF 34.98 46.10 51.28
18 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 30.65   1:06.83    Brazil 34.49 1:09.94 30.65 1:55.02 1:36.05
19 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 52.05   DNF    Brazil 1:03.40 DNF DNF 1:25.23 52.05
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 22.68   33.09    Brazil 39.15 38.19 24.32 22.68 36.77
2 Yngwie Onodera 35.08   46.74    Brazil 59.05 42.79 35.08 51.31 46.11
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 35.39   46.90    Brazil 3:03.20 41.76 40.31 35.39 58.63
4 Henry Hideki Goya 42.99   52.46    Brazil 53.19 42.99 56.30 51.36 52.82
5 Fabio Nakamura 55.56   1:01.34    Brazil 55.56 1:14.33 1:01.37 55.81 1:06.84
6 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 50.87   1:06.40    Brazil 1:15.20 1:10.42 1:03.02 50.87 1:05.77
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 48.23   1:08.19    Brazil 1:25.65 1:08.01 1:48.38 50.91 48.23
8 Enzo Mattos 1:04.73   1:16.03    Brazil 1:14.11 1:24.81 1:09.16 1:37.01 1:04.73
9 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 2:04.31      Brazil 5:33.01 2:04.31
10 Gilson Sousa da Silva 2:08.85      Brazil 2:08.85 2:50.12
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:15.58      Brazil DNF 2:15.58
12 Daniel Lehwing 2:24.65      Brazil 2:24.65 2:44.51
13 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R' D2 F2 U2 L U2 R B' D' U B R' U B2 L2 R' B F'
A #2 B D L B' D' F U F U' F B L2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 L2
A #3 D2 R2 D F' R U' R' D' R' F' D B2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 B2 R2
A #4 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 L2 B' D' F2 L' D2 R' B' R2 B L2 F2
A #5 D' L2 F' L F2 R2 F U2 R' U2 L F U2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 F' D R2 L F' B U' R2 U L' U' R2 D B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 F' D2 L D B' D B' R2 D' U L F2
B #1 B' R2 D2 U2 R2 D2 F' R' D2 B2 F2 R' D R2 D U2 F L2
B #2 R2 U2 B2 U B2 U F2 L2 U2 F' L2 D U' L' F' U' F' D' U' L2
B #3 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 F L' D2 R' B R' D' B' D B2
B #4 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R2 D' L' F L2 F L2 R' F
B #5 L U2 R U2 R2 B2 D2 B' D' R U2 L2 U' L' B2 F2 D' R2
B Ex#1 U D2 F2 R F U' L U' D2 F' L2 U2 D F2 B2 R2 U2 D' B2
B Ex#2 L2 R' F2 D2 R D2 B2 U2 B' F D' B' U' B2 L' F2 D L
C #1 D L2 F2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 B U2 L U L2 R F' L' B' U2 R'
C #2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 F2 R2 B D L2 R B2 F R' U' R' U2 R
C #3 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D L D F R2 U' R' F L' D F D'
C #4 U2 R2 D' L2 U F2 L2 U' F' L' D2 U R2 F2 R' F' L2 B2 D'
C #5 D L2 B2 F2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 U' F2 L B U2 R' F L' D2 B' U2
C Ex#1 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 F' U L D R' D U2 L' F' R2 U2
C Ex#2 B U B' L2 U' F2 D B' L' F U' L2 F U2 R2 F L2 U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' D2 L' U R' F L2 U2 D L' D2 B2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2 R2 F2
A #2 R2 L' D L' U F R' D' F L2 F' R2 U2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' U2
A #3 L' R' D2 L' F2 D2 B2 D2 U R D' L' B R U F2 L2 B R'
A #4 B2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 U2 B L2 F' R F' L F2 D' U B2 F' U' B2
A #5 L2 B' L U' D2 L2 F2 B' R' F U2 R' U2 R F2 D2 R' U2 F2 B2
A Ex#1 U R F2 B D F2 R' U F U' R2 L' B2 L' U2 L B2 R B2
A Ex#2 R2 B D F2 R' D2 F' D R' L B U2 L2 F2 R' D2 B2 L'
B #1 R2 B2 U' B2 D U R2 D' B2 D' F' U2 B' U' B R D' F' R B2
B #2 B2 L2 U' F2 D U2 B2 D B U' L D2 B2 D' F2 U' F'
B #3 B' U' F2 R L2 B' U' R F' L B U D' B2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 D2
B #4 F R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F R' B U' L F D R' D U B'
B #5 B' R' U2 L' B' U B2 L' F U2 L' D' B2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 F D R' B2 U R U2 R F' L' D2 R2 F L2 F' B R2 U2 R2 B
B Ex#2 R' D B2 L D2 L' D' R2 B R2 U' R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U D B' D2 F R U F2 U2 F R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B
A #2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 F R U F D' F2 L B D R' D'
A #3 D L' U' L' F' D B' R' U L B2 L F2 R F2 R' F2 U2 R
A #4 D2 L' F2 U2 R D2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 D' B' L R D2 F' L B' U2
A #5 U F L2 U2 R' L B U2 R' D B' R2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 D' L' F2 D' B L2 B R2 U2 R B
A Ex#2 L2 B' L F D2 B2 U' F' B2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 F2 D B2 L2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F U2 F' R2 F' U' R' U
A #2 R' F R U F R2 U2 R2 U' R U'
A #3 U R' U' R' F R U2 R' U' R U
A #4 F U' R U R F U' F R U' R2
A #5 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F R2 F R
A Ex#1 U R' F R' F' R2 U' R2 F U' F
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' R' F' U2 F' R U'
B #1 R F' R2 F R U2 R' U' R U R'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' R' U' R' U
B #3 U' R' F U2 R U R2 U2 F R' F
B #4 F' R' U' R F' R2 F R' U' R U'
B #5 R U R' F' R U R' U2 R U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U' F' U2 R
B Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U' R U2 R U' R' U'
C #1 U2 R U2 R' U R' F' R U' R2 U2
C #2 R' U' F U' R2 F' U' R U2 F' R2
C #3 R' U F U F' R U2 R' F R2 F'
C #4 R U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U2
C #5 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 U2 F' R2 U2
C Ex#1 U R' U' F U' F R F' R2 U F
C Ex#2 F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R U2 R' U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R2 F U' R U F' U' F
A #2 R' F U' R2 U R U' F' R2 F2 R2
A #3 R' U' R2 U' F U2 R U' R F' R2
A #4 U F R U R' F U2 R2 U' R' U
A #5 R U' R' U F U' F U2 R2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R U2 F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 R U' R F' U R' F
B #1 U R' U' F2 U' F U' R2 F R U'
B #2 U2 F2 R U F U' F R U R' U'
B #3 F' R U R' U' F U2 F R2 U' R2
B #4 R' F U2 R2 U' R' U2 R F U2 R2
B #5 U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' F R' U' R2
B Ex#1 U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U2 F R U'
B Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F R U2 R U' F' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F' R U' R' U2 F U2
A #2 U2 R' F' U' F U' F R U F' R
A #3 R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U'
A #4 R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U' F U' F R' U' R U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R F U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U F' R U R' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D B' R' F2 U2 L R2 D2 R' U L2 B2 L2 B2 U D F2 U L2 Fw2 D F Uw2 B F2 L2 Uw2 B Rw2 U D2 Rw F B Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw' R Fw' L' U2 B'
A #2 D L2 U F2 U F2 U' L2 D2 R' U' R2 B D2 B2 L' B2 F2 D Uw2 Rw2 R2 B Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 U2 F L' F2 R2 Uw' L B' D' Fw2 D' F2 Fw' Uw' F Rw Fw' D
A #3 U' B U' R2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 U F2 R2 B R2 B R2 D2 U2 F L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B' R2 U F2 U Fw2 F L2 Rw Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw R2 Fw U' B' F2 Uw'
A #4 F2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 D L D' L' D B' R U' F D2 R2 B2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D R' U B2 R2 Fw F U' R' Fw Rw' Fw R L U Fw2 Rw' B2
A #5 U R L' B' U' F' U' L B2 D B2 R D2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 L' Rw2 U B D F Rw2 Fw2 F U Fw2 B' U2 D Rw U2 B2 Rw' B2 Uw Rw' D Fw2 U2 F L
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F' B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R B' L' U F D' B' L' B L' Rw2 F' Uw2 B F R' Uw2 Fw2 L F R2 B2 Uw F2 Uw Rw2 F L2 Fw' Uw F2 L Fw R' D
A Ex#2 U2 D' R2 B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 D R' U2 D B R2 U' D' F' R U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 R Uw2 F2 D R' D2 U' L F Uw2 D2 U Fw U' R Uw' F' L2 Uw Fw' R
B #1 D2 U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 B D2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 U' B R B D R2 Rw2 F2 U B2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B Rw2 L2 U' B' Rw' B D2 Rw' F' L Fw' Uw' B D U' Fw2 L
B #2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 D' R L D L B2 U2 B R2 D2 B' D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 U B2 R2 F Rw' Uw F2 U Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B'
B #3 R2 U B2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 D' R2 B' D' F R' B2 L B U2 R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 L Uw2 D' B2 D2 L' R Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U' L' Fw' D' Rw' Fw' D Fw2 Uw2 Fw'
B #4 L2 B L2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 F L U B2 R2 F R L2 F D2 R' Rw2 F' D' R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 F D' Rw' U B2 Rw Fw' Rw' U L F2 Rw R2 Uw2
B #5 D2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 U2 D2 B U' R' U2 F2 L' F B2 D2 R' B' Fw2 D F Rw2 B U F2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' D2 Fw2 Rw F' Uw Fw L2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 U2 B' U2 L2 F R2 F' B2 U B R U' B2 L B' L2 B U L Fw2 R F2 Uw2 U Rw2 L2 R Fw2 D' L2 B2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 F R' D2 F Rw D' Fw L F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B D' F L' D2 R F' L' D2 F U L2 D' R2 D2 B2 D B2 Rw2 B D2 F U' Rw2 U' B F' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw U' R' F Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw R B L' D2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U' R2 U' D2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 R' U L2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 F2 Uw2 F U2 Rw2 F2 D B2 R2 D Fw2 Rw2 U' Rw' U2 F B Rw' U' L' Fw Uw Fw Uw U' F D2
A #2 R D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 U2 L B2 F R' U' F D B' R U F' U R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R F R B Rw2 Uw2 L B D2 B Uw L2 Uw R2 Uw2 F' Rw' Uw2 U' B Uw Rw2
A #3 B U2 L' D F' U' B2 U2 F' R F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 U2 B' Rw2 R' B R B Uw' L R2 B2 D2 F Uw' Rw Uw' U' L Fw L2
A #4 L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U L2 U' F' R2 F' U' R2 U L D' F Uw2 L Uw2 B' Rw2 U2 F Rw2 D2 L2 F' U2 Uw B2 F Uw' R' F Uw' R D2 Rw' F Uw' U'
A #5 U' F2 U' F2 U B2 R2 L2 F' D2 F2 L F' U' B' L' U' F2 R Rw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 B2 F2 U2 Rw' U L2 F2 Rw D B' Fw' Rw' Fw' F' Uw2 L' R2
A Ex#1 L B2 R F2 R' F2 R D2 L2 B2 D' L' D B U2 L' F' B2 R L' Uw2 Fw2 F L D2 Rw2 F R2 F L2 R Uw' B' D L U' Fw2 D2 Rw F Uw2 Rw Uw' R' B
A Ex#2 F' D2 L D U2 B F2 D B2 L' U R2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 R2 F D2 Fw2 R2 U' L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' R' B2 R' U F' Uw2 D' Fw F2 Uw' B L2 D' Rw Uw L' D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 F L2 F L' R2 B F' U2 L F R U' L R2 Fw Uw'
A #2 L' F2 U2 F2 L' F2 L' B' L' F2 U' F2 L' F D' L D R' Uw'
A #3 U' R2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 L U2 L' B F U B2 L' D' F' L2 D' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' L2 U2 L R U F L2 B' U2 F2 L F' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B D2 B U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R U F D U' B2 L2 B' R B Rw Uw'
B #1 F' U2 L2 B' D2 R2 B R2 F' U' L' U' F R F2 L2 F2 L' B' D' Fw'
B #2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U2 L' U' L2 F2 L' R' B' L' U' L' U' B2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 U2 R2 B L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F L D B' F' L2 D B L' U2 L B2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 U2 B U2 F' U' B2 U' B L D2 U F L2 U2 Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 F2 U B2 L2 U' F2 U F2 L2 F L D' U' F' U' L2 F D' F Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U D2 F' R B' D R2 U2 L' B2 L2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 U2
A #2 L2 B' R F2 U D2 R' B2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 R F2 L F2 L' D2 L'
A #3 R2 B L2 B' L2 R2 F U2 F2 D' F' L' D U' L B2 F' L R2 F'
A #4 F2 U2 L' B2 D' F' B' L B D B' L' B2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2
A #5 R2 B2 D2 L2 R' F2 L F2 D R2 D U F2 R D U' F L
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D U2 F2 U L2 D F' L' F R U F' R2 U B' D' U'
A Ex#2 L' F2 D2 U2 L' D2 L2 U2 R2 D L R D' U L' B' U B2 F' D2
B #1 R' U2 B D' R F2 D' R U B R B R2 U2 D2 F U2 B' L2 B
B #2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D' F2 U' L' F2 R' U' L2 B' L2 R
B #3 L2 F D' L2 U2 B D2 R' U' D R' B D2 R2 F U2 F' R2 F' L2
B #4 U' B2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L B U' B2 F' D R' D' F' D R2
B #5 F2 R2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 B U F' R' U2 L' B' R2 B2 D U'
B Ex#1 B2 R B' D2 F R B2 U' B2 U B2 U2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F U2 B'
B Ex#2 U L2 F U' F' B D' R2 B' R F' D' R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' D' L' R' U' L' D2 F L2 R2 F2
A #2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 R2 F' U2 L2 U L B L U2 L2 D' L' F L2
A #3 F R2 L B' D' F' B2 D' R2 L' U B' L2 U2 R2 F U2 B R2
A #4 U2 R2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D2 L' B' L' F' D' B2 L' F U2 R' U' L2
A #5 L B2 D' R U B' L B L' F' D L2 F2 R L' B2 U2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 U B L2 F' L' U F D F D' R' U2 L D2 R F2 L' B2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 B U2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 F L F2 D U R2 B D2 F2 R D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' F' R2 B2 D' F R2 B2 L U' F' D2 B2 L2 B D2 B'
A #2 U2 B R' D L B' R2 F' L2 D L D' R2 B2 D' F2 B2 U'
A #3 D2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 D L2 F' D' F' U' R B' R D' F L2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 D2 U L2 U B2 U2 F' D' B L2 D2 U B' D' R' U2 F2
A Ex#2 R' L U B' U2 D' F' B2 D' L' B2 R' U2 B2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 R
B #1 D2 U2 L2 B2 F' U2 B U2 L2 R' B2 D' B' L2 R' F2 U R' F2
B #2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R' F' D2 U R F2 D2 R2 B F' L' F
B #3 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F' R B D' U B' R B2 F2 D' L' D2
B Ex#1 R' B2 U2 L' U2 R F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B L' U' B' R B2 D R2 B
B Ex#2 R D2 R F2 R2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 F U2 L U B U L U2 B
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 R2 D B2 L2 D' U F' U R2 U B F L D U2 R' B2
A #2 B' D L' F L U R F2 R D2 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 D B2 U F2
A #3 U2 R D2 L D2 L' B2 L R2 B' R' F2 L2 U B2 F' R D' L U
A Ex#1 R L2 B' U2 R2 B' R' L U L' F' U' B2 R2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U R2 D' U2 B2 L' F2 R D' B U L D B U' R B
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R' U R B' R U' R' L' u
A #2 B' L' B' L B' R' U B' U' B U l' r b'
A #3 B' L' R' U L B U' L R B R u l b'
A #4 L B' U' L R' B L R U' B' R l r b
A #5 R U B R B' R' L' R B' U' R u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L' R L' R U' L' R B R U u' l' b'
A Ex#2 L R' U L' R B' L B' R L' U r' b
B #1 U R' U L' U B' L' B U L' R u' l' b'
B #2 U' B' U' B U' L' R' L' R' L' U' l r
B #3 R U L' R' L R' U R L' B L' u l b'
B #4 R' B R' B' R B' U L' R' U' B l' r'
B #5 B L U' L U B R L' U' B' L' u l' b
B Ex#1 L' B R' U' R' L U R B' U L' u l' r' b
B Ex#2 R B' U' B L' R L' R' B' R' U u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R B L' B' R B L U R' r' b'
A #2 L B' L' U' L' U' R' U R' U' B' b'
A #3 L U' B L U' B' U B R L' U' l' r' b
A #4 B' L B L B' U' L R U B' R' u l' r
A #5 U' B R' B' L' R L' R B' R' L' u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' R U' B' L B R B' U' B U' u l' r' b
A Ex#2 B' L' B' L' B R' L' B U' B U' u' l r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U L U B R U R' B'
A #2 L R B' R U' R' L B' L U R'
A #3 L R B U L U L B' R L' U'
A #4 L R L' R B U R' L U' B U
A #5 L R B' R B U L' U' R L R'
A Ex#1 L R B' L B' L B' U' R B R
A Ex#2 L R L' B L' B R' L' B' U' R
B #1 L R' B U B L' R U' B L U'
B #2 L R B' R L B L' R U R U'
B #3 L R L R L' R L' B' U B' L'
B #4 L R L' U' B U' B U' L B' U'
B #5 L R B R' B' U R L' B' R' L'
B Ex#1 L R L R B U' R B U' L' B
B Ex#2 L R U L B' L' U' L' B R B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-3)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (4,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-2)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #2 (3,2) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,-2) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
B #5 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (4,-4) / (-2,-1) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,0) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,-4) / (-1,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4) / (-4,0)
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 3.13   4.83   10.52 4.13 3.13 6.83 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 53.83   1:01.99   1:01.96 1:02.87 53.83 1:01.13 1:36.61
Combined First round 2 52.01   54.36   52.01 1:04.18 53.28 57.38 52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.91   DNF   1:35.91 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:09.05   2:22.16   2:09.05 2:20.88 2:36.54
Combined First round 4 1:47.67   2:44.69   2:34.68 3:51.73 1:47.67
Pyraminx Final 12 7.41   11.30   10.36 7.41 15.01 14.60 8.95
First round 4 5.47   8.63   13.43 5.47 7.11 9.06 9.73
Square-1 Combined Final 3 35.39   46.90   3:03.20 41.76 40.31 35.39 58.63
Anthony França Brown    Brazil
Anthony França Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.90   1:23.49   DNF 1:32.22 1:08.31 1:29.93 50.90
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:51.08   3:19.96   2:59.57 4:37.29 DNF 2:23.01 1:51.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 17.91   55.80   17.91 49.56 43.98 1:13.86 1:15.80
Skewb Final 19 52.05   DNF   1:03.40 DNF DNF 1:25.23 52.05
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.08   16.90   13.08 16.93 16.20 18.21 17.58
First round 11 15.22   15.89   15.22 16.54 18.78 15.22 15.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.47   5.18   3.47 5.25 8.76 3.89 6.39
Second round 3 4.69   5.34   5.11 5.19 4.69 5.73 7.21
First round 6 3.50   5.59   4.60 5.13 3.50 7.69 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 55.88   1:03.66   55.88 1:02.31 1:04.49 DNF 1:04.17
Combined First round 8 1:02.86   1:09.35   1:06.75 1:05.91 1:15.54 1:15.38 1:02.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:01.26   DNF   3:42.86 DNF 3:01.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 30.85   34.13   34.11 33.78 30.85 34.50 34.87
Combined First round 9 30.99   34.55   34.96 30.99 37.31 36.28 32.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 9.42   14.95   19.14 16.33 16.69 9.42 11.83
First round 13 10.07   13.36   10.07 11.69 DNF 16.91 11.49
Skewb Final 5 12.97   13.66   17.15 12.97 13.26 13.64 14.08
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.65   20.66   18.71 22.52 16.65 20.76 23.16
Second round 6 12.92   15.22   12.92 14.43 15.44 15.80 15.82
First round 16 16.04   17.93   17.34 18.44 16.04 29.49 18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.56   40.90   35.92 38.37 54.47 35.56 48.41
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 15.61   16.82   15.61 19.36 16.50 15.74 18.22
Second round 11 14.33   15.87   17.00 14.33 17.48 14.39 16.21
First round 3 12.86   14.28   17.41 13.29 15.39 14.17 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.55   5.43   2.55 6.17 5.10 5.01 10.27
Second round 8 3.40   6.71   7.67 8.41 3.40 6.83 5.63
First round 7 4.53   6.32   4.53 7.20 5.29 6.46 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 57.28   1:03.38   59.41 57.28 59.87 1:10.85 1:11.03
Combined First round 7 1:00.99   1:05.73   1:02.74 1:00.99 1:12.34 1:06.76 1:07.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 33.70   35.12   34.25 36.39 34.71 33.70 DNF
Combined First round 11 28.72   37.04   28.72 37.67 37.60 39.60 35.84
Pyraminx Final 7 6.56   9.44   14.84 11.25 8.32 8.76 6.56
First round 6 5.71   10.08   6.31 12.31 11.62 5.71 17.13
Skewb Final 1 7.01   10.85   9.38 10.83 12.33 7.01 13.47
Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima    Brazil
Bruno Makoto Tanabe de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.83   19.34   19.25 21.01 18.87 19.90 18.83
First round 19 17.35   19.97   19.13 DNF 22.56 17.35 18.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 56.35   1:09.64   1:04.76 1:18.60 56.35 1:27.28 1:05.56
Caio Naito Garcia    Brazil
Caio Naito Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.06   27.43   28.46 35.30 28.43 25.39 25.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:20.69   1:30.06   2:33.32 1:23.04 1:23.10 1:20.69 1:44.04
Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos    Brazil
Carlos Eduardo da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 18.96   21.90   29.22 23.71 18.96 21.70 20.29
First round 25 19.59   21.50   23.75 21.82 19.62 19.59 23.06
Carolina Mayumi Tanabe de Lima    Brazil
Carolina Mayumi Tanabe de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.82   51.99   42.82 1:01.33 49.78 1:00.25 45.93
Cauã Henrique Pelisson    Brazil
Cauã Henrique Pelisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.28   23.67   21.95 38.93 17.28 26.50 22.56
First round 35 20.86   27.14   27.51 27.19 27.24 26.98 20.86
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:49.57   2:02.09   2:25.08 1:55.44 2:02.25 2:08.57 1:49.57
Square-1 Combined Final 12 2:24.65     2:24.65 2:44.51
Daniel Maggioni Meng    Brazil
Daniel Maggioni Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.56   20.97   18.56 24.12 21.38 21.45 20.08
First round 17 17.40   18.89   18.56 19.60 17.40 22.14 18.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 31.19   47.19   1:10.13 31.19 45.82 1:03.29 32.45
Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto    Brazil
Daniel Yuuki Kishimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.24   25.62   35.69 20.20 15.24 46.98 20.97
First round 22 16.82   21.10   20.03 22.43 20.83 16.82 25.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.79   8.29   8.67 8.62 6.79 7.68 8.58
First round 17 7.05   7.61   9.19 7.05 7.17 8.06 7.59
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.42   17.13   15.69 18.56 13.42 17.58 18.11
Second round 10 14.43   15.84   16.39 14.43 16.13 16.31 15.07
First round 10 14.09   15.72   15.47 17.70 16.39 14.09 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.78   5.65   5.66 5.00 4.78 6.30 DNF
Second round 7 3.22   6.35   10.59 14.74 3.22 4.37 4.09
First round 8 3.97   6.51   3.97 11.06 3.97 9.39 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.97   29.93   28.94 24.97 29.93 30.91 31.35
Combined First round 4 22.88   27.24   28.55 26.36 29.47 26.82 22.88
Eduardo Kenji Aoki    Brazil
Eduardo Kenji Aoki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 3:08.36     4:01.89 3:08.36
Pyraminx First round 23 23.34   27.09   28.69 23.34 34.11 26.89 25.70
Emilly de Almeida Mello    Brazil
Emilly de Almeida Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.50   48.52   49.39 53.26 45.39 42.50 50.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.87   22.58   DNF 18.62 8.87 20.41 28.70
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.62   33.38   31.28 40.71 28.14 59.98 24.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.60   8.35   9.56 8.62 11.56 5.60 6.87
First round 18 5.99   8.00   9.51 7.42 5.99 10.37 7.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:12.90   1:27.67   1:29.49 1:31.01 1:12.90 1:40.32 1:22.52
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.23   17.16   18.21 17.77 14.23 22.10 15.49
Second round 8 13.89   15.57   16.08 15.58 15.09 16.04 13.89
First round 6 13.88   15.25   17.93 15.96 14.90 14.89 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.52   6.23   5.52 6.22 6.04 7.77 6.42
Second round 5 2.67   6.01   6.78 4.50 2.67 6.75 8.97
First round 20 5.23   8.18   8.50 6.34 5.23 9.69 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:15.84   1:20.67   1:24.54 1:15.84 1:31.20 1:16.75 1:20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:39.55   DNF   3:29.93 DNF 2:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 30.75   35.77   30.75 48.02 39.33 37.10 30.88
Combined First round 10 33.44   36.81   36.35 38.41 37.43 36.65 33.44
Pyraminx Final 8 8.45   9.54   8.45 8.71 29.83 10.26 9.66
First round 7 8.26   10.18   9.66 10.17 10.71 DNF 8.26
Skewb Final 10 8.23   18.02   17.77 18.14 8.23 18.16 22.49
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:04.73   1:16.03   1:14.11 1:24.81 1:09.16 1:37.01 1:04.73
Eric Jun Kuroishi    Brazil
Eric Jun Kuroishi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.45   49.57   55.46 47.46 39.45 46.89 54.35
Fabio Nakamura    Brazil
Fabio Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.23   12.11   14.36 11.69 11.23 13.04 11.61
Second round 1 11.08   12.71   11.08 13.76 14.52 11.92 12.45
First round 2 11.30   13.83   15.40 14.27 11.30 12.12 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.16   3.87   3.21 3.16 5.40 3.66 4.73
Second round 1 3.47   4.43   4.55 6.87 3.79 4.95 3.47
First round 1 3.69   4.21   3.69 3.89 4.71 6.68 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 45.78   50.06   49.94 45.78 46.76 53.47 55.27
Combined First round 1 43.39   47.57   47.05 44.79 50.88 54.27 43.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.78   27.62   28.84 22.78 27.41 26.62 29.23
Combined First round 2 18.79   24.63   27.77 21.69 26.72 25.48 18.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 10 5:29.35     5:29.35
Pyraminx Final 2 5.06   7.15   8.94 5.81 5.06 7.26 8.37
First round 3 7.07   7.60   7.80 7.09 7.07 7.91 8.03
Square-1 Combined Final 5 55.56   1:01.34   55.56 1:14.33 1:01.37 55.81 1:06.84
Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira    Brazil
Fabyano Rinaldi Murad Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.83   42.36   53.30 31.83 43.34 35.03 48.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.39   16.53   38.30 25.99 11.54 12.05 6.39
First round 32 10.37   12.08   13.88 11.74 10.37 31.53 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 3:21.42     3:21.42 3:58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:53.97     1:53.97 1:55.67
Pyraminx First round 25 14.78   46.59   34.68 14.78 1:32.55 43.63 1:01.47
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.88   23.81   23.98 24.72 19.88 24.58 22.86
First round 23 19.68   21.13   19.68 20.29 24.22 20.46 22.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.55   7.62   26.75 8.26 4.55 7.31 7.28
First round 21 6.84   8.30   7.85 9.20 7.95 9.11 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.05   2:12.15   2:20.49 2:11.87 2:52.65 1:49.05 2:04.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:27.45   DNF   5:27.45 7:06.62 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 39.47   46.47   45.96 42.85 1:16.96 39.47 50.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:16.56   1:25.24   1:16.56 1:22.70 1:36.45
Combined First round 2 1:07.45   1:20.35   1:20.70 1:32.90 1:07.45
Pyraminx First round 18 13.68   14.77   13.68 13.72 14.87 15.72 20.21
Skewb Final 13 8.81   23.84   8.81 28.90 40.22 23.86 18.77
Square-1 Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Lima    Brazil
Gabriel Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 42.48   46.29   57.63 42.48 43.38 51.82 43.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 14.80   18.24   23.89 15.12 15.70 31.81 14.80
Pyraminx First round 24 19.11   29.92   DNF 36.81 30.07 22.88 19.11
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.44   27.87   28.67 29.09 24.44 36.39 25.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.32   9.27   11.72 21.19 6.32 7.56 8.52
First round 30 8.42   11.34   9.03 8.42 11.32 25.98 13.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:40.62   1:48.40   1:51.38 1:52.17 1:52.07 1:41.75 1:40.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:51.18   DNF   6:51.18 8:36.81 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:09.07   1:28.04   1:31.26 1:17.76 1:09.07 2:11.44 1:35.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 4:09.06     4:09.06
Pyraminx First round 17 10.58   14.33   13.26 DNF 15.93 10.58 13.79
Skewb Final 15 17.21   33.29   54.38 27.72 30.02 42.13 17.21
Square-1 Combined Final 6 50.87   1:06.40   1:15.20 1:10.42 1:03.02 50.87 1:05.77
Gilson Sousa da Silva    Brazil
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.30   17.62   19.71 15.30 15.33 17.81 19.73
First round 5 12.21   14.88   12.36 17.75 17.43 14.86 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.96   7.02   8.20 7.91 6.12 7.04 5.96
First round 13 4.06   7.27   7.07 7.66 7.09 10.48 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.18   1:45.41   2:10.95 1:22.83 1:21.18 2:06.66 1:46.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:07.78   DNF   DNF 2:28.93 2:07.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.08   29.36   19.08 30.18 51.33 29.85 28.06
Combined First round 3 26.16   26.74   26.21 29.95 26.88 27.13 26.16
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 44.76   54.28   50.55 1:07.53 44.76
Combined First round 1 1:01.15   1:11.63   1:10.64 1:23.09 1:01.15
Pyraminx First round 19 9.09   15.39   9.09 12.11 18.18 18.67 15.89
Skewb Final 17 34.98   55.76   1:09.91 DNF 34.98 46.10 51.28
Square-1 Combined Final 10 2:08.85     2:08.85 2:50.12
Giovanni Albiero Mascarenhas    Brazil
Giovanni Albiero Mascarenhas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 59.42   1:07.35   1:08.33 1:13.76 1:03.44 1:10.29 59.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 8.44   21.41   32.72 20.36 19.28 8.44 24.59
First round 33 7.90   13.47   7.90 24.41 19.87 9.72 10.82
Guilherme Ferreira    Brazil
Guilherme Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.21   17.15   18.18 17.03 19.69 16.25 15.21
First round 7 12.79   15.48   12.79 DNF 17.42 15.22 13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 32.67   43.38   34.11 33.77 DNF 1:02.26 32.67
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.68   16.17   15.30 19.26 14.20 13.68 19.01
Second round 4 12.61   14.51   12.90 16.59 16.21 14.41 12.61
First round 12 13.44   16.06   14.46 16.02 17.71 17.92 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.32   6.87   5.32 5.70 6.27 8.64 8.64
Second round 11 5.10   6.94   9.45 7.90 5.10 7.26 5.67
First round 10 5.77   7.05   5.77 8.71 7.64 6.69 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.65   55.31   1:04.33 57.01 54.85 54.07 51.65
Combined First round 4 46.01   55.58   54.83 46.01 56.33 55.58 57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 22.80   27.60   32.14 29.46 25.33 28.02 22.80
Combined First round 5 25.33   27.48   25.99 27.21 29.23 33.00 25.33
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:57.17   2:02.73   2:07.98 2:03.05 1:57.17
Combined First round 6 2:38.09   3:12.33   3:57.49 2:38.09 3:01.40
Pyraminx Final 5 5.83   9.04   DNF 7.96 10.34 8.83 5.83
First round 14 10.80   13.37   12.56 14.65 19.66 10.80 12.91
Skewb Final 18 30.65   1:06.83   34.49 1:09.94 30.65 1:55.02 1:36.05
Gustavo Eiji Goya    Brazil
Gustavo Eiji Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:05.86   1:21.76   1:21.55 1:23.54 1:21.05 1:05.86 1:22.68
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.28   19.86   19.58 17.28 19.95 20.04 21.87
First round 26 18.58   21.72   31.05 19.92 18.58 26.07 19.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 36.90   47.81   1:54.18 43.34 57.50 42.58 36.90
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.12   12.89   13.03 12.97 12.67 10.12 16.65
Second round 3 10.92   14.05   18.88 15.52 14.14 10.92 12.50
First round 1 11.24   13.06   11.24 13.02 14.03 13.75 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.50   4.90   4.50 8.11 3.90 6.29 2.50
Second round 4 2.75   5.46   3.82 9.68 3.89 8.66 2.75
First round 5 3.01   5.14   6.47 6.48 4.69 3.01 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.08   1:03.03   1:01.27 1:05.09 1:01.08 DNF 1:02.73
Combined First round 5 48.80   58.44   1:03.84 48.80 54.03 58.82 1:02.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:42.85   DNF   3:11.47 2:42.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.19   21.58   22.31 21.54 19.19 22.35 20.89
Combined First round 1 21.77   23.29   24.00 23.27 23.20 21.77 23.41
Pyraminx Final 4 5.40   7.85   7.66 7.53 9.49 5.40 8.35
First round 1 4.60   6.04   7.45 5.96 4.60 4.71 8.25
Skewb Final 3 9.23   13.11   9.91 18.83 12.04 9.23 17.39
Square-1 Combined Final 4 42.99   52.46   53.19 42.99 56.30 51.36 52.82
Ian Pancoti    Brazil
Ian Pancoti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:35.61   1:54.90   1:41.28 1:45.71 1:35.61 2:17.70 DNF
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco    Brazil
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 24.94   34.65   41.18 24.94 28.65 34.11 41.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 8.06   11.87   9.78 8.06 15.45 12.31 13.53
First round 28 8.36   10.62   10.33 8.98 8.36 12.54 16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:51.82     1:57.90 1:51.82
João Sérgio da Silva Neto    Brazil
João Sérgio da Silva Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.84   21.18   16.84 17.43 22.11 24.00 25.30
First round 30 16.59   22.92   27.12 16.59 22.03 19.62 28.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.19   DNF   5.19 DNF 6.69 6.97 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.12   9.56   10.61 6.12 11.54 8.51 9.56
First round 9 9.52   11.50   12.24 9.52 13.03 11.50 10.76
Skewb Final 7 10.63   17.40   10.63 17.58 15.40 21.16 19.22
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida    Brazil
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 20.21   24.59   20.21 25.06 25.51 30.15 23.20
First round 32 22.54   25.24   22.91 26.75 26.07 DNF 22.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 8.66   9.18   8.66 9.92 9.10 9.23 9.21
First round 26 5.69   9.72   14.41 5.69 7.78 9.34 12.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 3:08.59     3:08.59 3:14.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 2:36.63     2:36.63 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 13.05   15.06   15.26 15.04 13.05 38.99 14.87
First round 16 12.44   14.10   12.44 12.68 15.25 21.12 14.36
Skewb Final 12 13.68   19.48   22.20 13.68 18.07 32.22 18.18
Juliana Paula de Oliveira    Brazil
Juliana Paula de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:15.49   1:24.50   1:29.75 1:17.18 1:15.49 1:26.58 1:29.98
Julio Cesar Rocha    Brazil
Julio Cesar Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:04.52   1:37.62   1:25.59 2:57.37 1:59.63 1:04.52 1:27.65
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.64   24.42   18.64 19.03 25.10 49.87 29.13
First round 20 18.66   20.21   20.14 18.66 DNF 21.57 18.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.07   5.19   6.02 4.07 4.87 4.67 9.27
Second round 6 3.29   6.03   5.95 6.89 3.29 9.96 5.25
First round 16 5.11   7.39   7.85 6.59 7.74 8.39 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:08.84   1:15.08   1:18.40 1:10.80 1:08.84 1:21.07 1:16.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:20.70   DNF   2:20.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 39.62   50.62   57.95 48.56 1:23.20 39.62 45.36
Pyraminx Final 3 5.70   7.53   9.06 6.61 8.94 7.03 5.70
First round 5 6.60   8.84   9.63 6.60 8.69 9.60 8.23
Skewb Final 2 9.10   11.42   15.02 9.10 11.95 11.98 10.34
Square-1 Combined Final 11 2:15.58     DNF 2:15.58
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.33   21.44   19.03 17.33 24.71 24.74 20.58
First round 24 20.12   21.40   24.47 20.62 22.36 20.12 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.58   9.91   5.58 9.37 8.03 12.34 14.89
Second round 12 6.01   6.94   7.56 9.58 6.71 6.01 6.56
First round 12 5.89   7.24   10.57 7.63 5.89 7.98 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:48.49   1:58.06   2:01.91 1:50.68 2:59.01 1:48.49 2:01.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 34.86   48.69   53.70 42.25 50.13 34.86 56.69
Skewb Final 16 25.98   33.90   42.80 38.74 30.86 32.10 25.98
Square-1 Combined Final 1 22.68   33.09   39.15 38.19 24.32 22.68 36.77
Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto    Brazil
Lorenzo Vitti Dorizotto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.55   38.20   38.34 43.75 42.69 32.55 33.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 8.58   13.89   20.43 15.98 11.74 8.58 13.95
First round 27 5.20   9.96   9.88 11.62 12.97 8.37 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:41.06     1:47.23 1:41.06
Pyraminx First round 22 15.52   20.59   21.27 15.52 19.89 20.60 29.20
Lucas Augusto Guerra Rocha    Brazil
Lucas Augusto Guerra Rocha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:08.00   1:19.13   1:17.99 1:32.96 1:08.00 1:18.53 1:20.87
Lucas da Silva Santos    Brazil
Lucas da Silva Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:04.77   1:14.87   1:18.68 1:08.75 1:25.42 1:04.77 1:17.19
Lucas Henrique Meng    Brazil
Lucas Henrique Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.74   16.44   15.74 16.37 17.35 16.41 16.54
Second round 12 14.69   16.27   19.81 15.01 16.45 17.34 14.69
First round 14 12.49   17.32   17.84 18.48 12.49 16.87 17.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.20   32.54   37.22 56.22 25.20 31.99 28.40
Combined First round 7 26.50   30.94   31.36 27.49 26.50 35.70 33.98
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.79   15.27   13.79 14.23 16.32 15.27 17.29
Second round 7 13.45   15.34   17.84 14.65 13.45 16.19 15.18
First round 13 15.99   16.99   17.24 17.25 15.99 18.13 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.96   7.59   7.32 11.30 7.86 5.96 7.58
First round 4 4.49   5.13   4.70 5.70 4.49 5.90 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.51   1:01.20   55.96 1:10.08 1:06.16 1:01.47 53.51
Combined First round 6 59.06   1:03.81   1:07.77 59.06 1:05.62 1:05.25 1:00.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 27.18   29.04   30.52 27.40 31.61 27.18 29.19
Combined First round 6 23.87   27.97   33.59 24.30 29.76 29.84 23.87
Pyraminx Final 6 7.37   9.28   9.25 7.37 9.43 9.78 9.16
First round 8 6.23   10.46   10.22 6.23 10.50 10.66 12.25
Skewb Final 9 11.57   18.01   18.00 11.57 17.94 18.09 22.06
Lucas Takeshi Shimizu Hossokawa    Brazil
Lucas Takeshi Shimizu Hossokawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 24.89   31.69   42.65 24.89 32.67 28.55 33.85
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves    Brazil
Luis Henrique Araujo Alves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 22.62   23.28   22.85 23.83 23.16 27.30 22.62
First round 28 20.50   22.11   20.50 22.91 21.08 33.34 22.34
Luiz Eduardo Marocco    Brazil
Luiz Eduardo Marocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 27.93   34.49   33.00 27.93 32.45 43.34 38.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 8.41   11.66   DNF 9.07 14.92 11.00 8.41
First round 31 10.33   11.49   10.96 16.99 12.28 11.24 10.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:12.32   1:38.08   1:12.32 1:59.19 1:47.49 1:23.31 1:43.45
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos    Brazil
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 41.54   53.42   41.54 57.15 53.41 50.95 55.89
Marcel Artigiani Svensson    Brazil
Marcel Artigiani Svensson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.45   27.85   28.33 29.33 26.45 27.83 27.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.77   7.16   7.39 11.07 3.77 9.14 4.95
First round 14 5.46   7.32   8.63 13.64 6.77 5.46 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:06.46   2:15.04   2:24.30 2:13.98 2:33.85 2:06.84 2:06.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 46.03   51.72   56.21 49.92 1:03.04 49.03 46.03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:27.13   2:44.61   2:45.31 2:27.13 3:01.39
Combined First round 5 2:39.16   3:01.47   2:39.16 3:23.34 3:01.91
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.77   36.10   39.24 33.77 41.87 34.52 34.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.00   9.47   16.95 10.48 6.00 6.72 11.20
First round 29 9.46   10.78   9.64 16.86 10.95 11.74 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:58.40   2:13.20   2:04.01 1:58.40 2:25.79 2:09.80 2:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 59.48   1:11.01   1:07.22 1:25.71 59.48 1:08.61 1:17.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 4:12.08     4:12.08
Pyraminx First round 21 15.31   17.56   24.12 17.26 19.62 15.79 15.31
Skewb Final 14 20.11   32.34   1:03.56 20.11 21.45 27.01 48.57
Square-1 Combined Final 9 2:04.31     5:33.01 2:04.31
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.80   35.40   34.15 40.66 33.80 35.29 36.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.42   14.20   14.06 DNF 9.71 18.83 8.42
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 31.16   33.85   32.46 31.16 35.36 33.73 37.67
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia    Brazil
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.77   47.95   58.36 47.80 45.35 44.77 50.71
Marina Assis Ayub    Brazil
Marina Assis Ayub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:18.96   1:43.50   DNF 1:28.05 1:36.14 2:06.30 1:18.96
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.85   31.94   26.85 31.68 32.40 32.68 31.74
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.55   23.10   19.55 DNF 21.34 20.08 27.87
First round 33 20.74   25.83   31.75 20.74 20.89 24.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 6.29   7.34   6.93 7.45 7.65 DNF 6.29
Second round 9 3.34   6.72   5.99 7.68 3.34 6.48 9.81
First round 19 6.95   8.14   9.09 7.05 12.78 8.28 6.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 54.95   1:12.05   2:14.99 54.95 1:12.44 1:23.07 1:00.65
Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 38.19   44.35   38.19 46.97 42.44 48.58 43.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 15.24   16.32   15.66 17.47 15.24 15.82 19.84
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa    Colombia
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.39   16.78   18.21 15.88 17.06 17.39 15.39
Second round 5 13.91   14.77   14.36 15.97 13.97 18.72 13.91
First round 18 16.24   19.20   16.24 16.55 20.72 20.32 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.96   9.26   9.92 8.43 7.96 9.42 9.99
Pyraminx Final 10 6.83   10.38   15.52 10.31 12.92 6.83 7.90
First round 10 9.64   11.94   15.23 9.64 10.85 10.83 14.13
Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior    Brazil
Paulo Ricardo Maltauro Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.49   19.05   21.08 19.87 15.49 16.20 22.64
First round 27 18.76   21.96   18.76 22.84 22.07 54.50 20.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.80   9.23   10.08 8.88 5.80 DNF 8.72
First round 22 7.44   8.79   9.79 8.31 8.27 10.51 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:09.93   1:16.17   1:23.63 1:11.23 1:18.40 1:18.89 1:09.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 36.86   58.04   36.86 44.26 1:23.94 1:04.30 1:05.57
Combined First round 12 35.60   39.89   39.46 50.86 36.65 43.55 35.60
Pyraminx First round 20 12.80   16.24   24.76 13.11 14.37 21.25 12.80
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho    Brazil
Pedro Barabás de Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.79   39.65   33.79 39.75 40.35 38.85 43.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 8.05   9.03   9.12 8.05 10.32 8.82 9.15
First round 25 5.63   9.60   10.32 11.69 5.63 8.70 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:59.72     3:56.30 2:59.72
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.81   16.63   17.07 21.72 12.81 19.21 13.61
Second round 9 13.91   15.78   16.64 17.77 13.91 15.99 14.72
First round 8 13.35   15.52   15.53 15.83 15.19 18.28 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 5.77   7.05   8.15 8.87 5.77 6.62 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.63   56.87   54.12 1:04.56 1:01.15 55.33 48.63
Combined First round 3 47.07   55.05   48.99 55.29 1:04.05 47.07 1:00.86
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.41   17.27   16.02 18.54 14.41 18.11 17.68
First round 15 12.77   17.59   18.74 17.09 16.95 26.40 12.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.80   6.50   5.47 3.80 7.49 6.55 8.44
Second round 2 4.60   4.99   4.90 6.05 4.69 5.37 4.60
First round 2 3.99   4.31   4.32 4.56 3.99 5.56 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:13.64   1:20.03   1:15.66 1:28.42 1:13.64 1:21.15 1:23.27
Combined First round 9 1:08.71   1:10.96   1:13.24 1:09.84 1:08.71 1:19.74 1:09.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.54   39.99   41.13 38.15 49.51 29.54 40.68
Pyraminx Final 11 9.17   10.46   11.31 9.17 9.38 10.69 11.65
First round 12 5.88   12.41   15.17 10.80 11.25 5.88 15.91
Skewb Final 6 9.33   14.11   15.80 11.94 16.25 9.33 14.58
Ricardo Marinho    Brazil
Ricardo Marinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.70   21.65   21.96 21.35 17.70 23.52 21.65
First round 29 20.90   22.71   24.38 20.90 21.21 24.21 22.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 41.85   1:03.06   DNF 1:18.67 41.85 1:01.20 49.30
Thais Naito Garcia    Brazil
Thais Naito Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:36.38   2:28.00   1:36.53 4:26.37 3:52.56 1:54.92 1:36.38
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.27   26.99   28.51 28.65 24.94 22.27 27.53
First round 34 23.95   26.65   34.03 24.38 23.95 26.10 29.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.75   7.02   8.45 6.35 9.20 4.75 6.25
Second round 10 6.46   6.89   DNF 7.17 6.99 6.51 6.46
First round 9 5.36   6.96   6.99 7.09 5.36 6.79 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:54.26   2:06.90   2:11.13 2:13.33 2:03.52 2:06.04 1:54.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:05.31   1:10.87   1:07.55 1:05.31 1:17.87 1:07.18 1:18.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 3:18.94   3:47.55   3:36.48 4:27.23 3:18.94
Pyraminx Final 13 11.26   13.94   13.70 11.26 12.34 17.37 15.78
First round 15 8.36   13.81   20.53 8.36 14.12 11.95 15.37
Skewb Final 4 9.22   13.49   12.94 16.87 10.65 9.22 23.63
Square-1 Combined Final 7 48.23   1:08.19   1:25.65 1:08.01 1:48.38 50.91 48.23
Vinicius Aguirre de Melo Campos    Brazil
Vinicius Aguirre de Melo Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 48.06   55.26   53.37 1:00.98 56.28 48.06 56.13
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.78   24.48   22.62 26.00 24.82 20.78 26.92
First round 31 18.86   23.10   26.78 22.96 24.30 22.05 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.04   8.54   7.77 7.66 10.18 5.04 11.17
First round 23 6.26   9.09   8.38 12.11 6.26 10.29 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:40.19   2:04.95   2:45.63 1:40.19 2:08.44 1:58.93 2:07.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 38.69   57.95   38.69 DNF 49.56 52.14 1:12.15
Pyraminx Final 14 9.45   13.99   19.20 9.45 19.12 11.58 11.27
First round 11 10.95   12.04   11.95 10.95 17.42 12.18 11.99
Skewb Final 8 8.62   18.00   8.62 21.22 18.40 17.73 17.86
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 42.71   46.77   47.29 45.08 42.71 54.56 47.94
Weverton Nunes Pereira    Brazil
Weverton Nunes Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.15   21.93   18.15 20.14 37.94 23.58 22.07
First round 21 18.22   20.34   21.78 18.22 19.68 21.01 20.33
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção    Brazil
Willian Rafael Brito Assunção
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.09   11.77   11.63 10.09 11.90 13.34 11.78
Second round 2 11.84   13.23   12.36 12.37 18.69 11.84 14.96
First round 4 13.54   14.41   15.81 13.54 14.61 14.10 14.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.66   34.75   33.59 32.52 1:17.37 38.15 30.66
Combined First round 8 27.32   31.25   32.71 31.56 42.74 27.32 29.49
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:25.87   1:36.64   1:40.39 1:40.38 1:48.04 1:25.87 1:29.15
Yngwie Onodera    Brazil
Yngwie Onodera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.34   16.85   16.53 18.59 17.47 16.34 16.56
First round 9 14.46   15.54   14.46 15.59 16.45 14.57 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.78   7.37   6.33 5.78 8.06 8.43 7.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:03.89   1:11.82   1:03.89 1:14.24 1:08.91 1:12.32 1:23.13
Combined First round 10 1:05.81   1:13.42   1:14.67 1:05.81 1:15.86 1:12.89 1:12.70
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:07.02   1:15.19   1:25.56 1:07.02 1:13.00
Combined First round 3 1:33.28   1:44.08   1:42.59 1:56.37 1:33.28
Pyraminx Final 1 4.61   5.85   5.67 6.37 4.61 5.50 6.79
First round 2 6.25   7.51   7.37 8.21 7.71 6.25 7.44
Skewb Final 11 5.32   19.07   5.32 13.58 20.99 22.65 24.95
Square-1 Combined Final 2 35.08   46.74   59.05 42.79 35.08 51.31 46.11