Do the Cube at the DoSeum 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-1  USA, San Antonio, Texas DoSeum 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 9.59  Anthony Brooks 10.12  Angelo Zhang 10.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.08  Dylan Miller 3.58  Andres Rodriguez 3.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 56.17  Angelo Zhang 1:30.76  Timothy Goh 1:37.51
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeff Park 17.02  Anthony Brooks 18.48  Shonathon Collins 18.52
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 4.84  Riley Norrid 5.75  Ian Fischer 7.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.89   8.72    USA 8.23 8.86 15.44 7.89 9.08
2 Angelo Zhang 9.43   11.25    USA 12.22 9.43 13.27 11.29 10.25
3 Dylan Miller 10.73   11.29    USA 12.52 10.94 11.50 11.43 10.73
4 Jeff Park 9.73   12.27    USA 11.56 13.05 16.00 12.21 9.73
5 Shonathon Collins 10.74   12.56    USA 10.74 12.34 13.16 12.17 DNF
6 Jason Lee 12.05   13.21    USA 12.66 12.05 13.31 13.65 14.59
7 Eli Hawkins 11.19   13.33    USA 12.14 15.65 13.64 11.19 14.21
8 Riley Norrid 11.69   13.84    USA 13.52 13.62 11.69 21.36 14.38
9 Timmy O'Brien 12.85   14.50    USA DNF 14.18 15.16 14.17 12.85
10 Kai Park 13.77   14.71    USA 13.77 13.98 17.10 14.20 15.95
11 Joseph Mikhail 13.57   14.94    USA 13.96 15.93 14.92 17.18 13.57
12 Nevin Noal 12.93   15.60    USA 16.81 15.46 14.53 17.39 12.93
13 Timothy Goh 13.35   15.98    USA 15.72 16.82 17.22 13.35 15.39
14 Wesley Grady 15.53   16.33    USA 16.53 DNF 15.76 15.53 16.70
15 Casey Tharpe 15.58   16.72    USA 16.29 17.88 17.24 16.62 15.58
16 Westley Peters 13.40   16.94    USA 18.07 16.82 16.65 17.35 13.40
17 Patrick Fischer 16.76   18.56    USA 18.83 23.19 17.37 16.76 19.47
18 Andres Rodriguez 16.05   18.92    USA 16.05 17.78 17.87 21.10 21.20
19 Eric Yu 18.65   20.17    USA 23.92 19.96 18.65 21.16 19.39
20 Christina Rowland 16.57   20.62    USA 22.04 16.57 29.41 20.18 19.64
21 Matthew Weiss 16.88   21.20    USA 16.88 19.70 20.64 24.52 23.26
22 Dylan Pollard 17.58   21.48    USA 22.69 23.18 21.30 17.58 20.44
23 Ethan Rummel 18.59   21.73    USA 21.27 22.50 18.59 23.76 21.42
24 Mike Elliot 18.70   21.91    USA 20.05 23.44 24.25 22.25 18.70
25 Joshua Tickell 19.76   22.05    USA 23.78 25.39 19.76 20.64 21.74
26 Henry Peirce 20.98   22.37    USA 20.98 22.52 26.46 22.31 22.29
27 Ian Fischer 16.39   22.39    USA 16.39 24.76 22.24 20.17 27.74
28 Caleb Jackson 17.37   22.46    USA 25.48 22.26 19.64 17.37 27.13
29 Lewis Crochet 16.46   22.82    USA 16.46 22.90 23.31 26.41 22.24
30 Billy Russell 21.68   23.02    USA 27.80 23.02 21.92 24.13 21.68
31 Shane Rowland 22.60   23.61    USA 23.91 22.60 23.49 24.03 23.42
32 Ryan Zinsmeister 21.26   24.69    USA 21.32 28.89 23.86 32.86 21.26
33 Benjamin Peters 24.51   25.96    USA 28.10 26.49 26.26 25.14 24.51
34 Matt Lee 24.78   26.85    USA 28.01 30.97 26.13 24.78 26.42
35 Gage Krieg 23.63   26.93    USA 30.96 25.60 23.63 31.39 24.24
36 Rohit Venugopal 19.75   29.33    USA 32.53 32.93 19.75 35.64 22.52
37 Dominik Cervantes 21.94   29.49    USA 30.15 26.42 40.45 31.89 21.94
38 Julian Reece 24.47   29.96    USA 27.96 29.37 35.93 32.55 24.47
39 Ben Spivey 28.24   30.51    USA 28.24 31.36 28.72 31.45 31.91
40 Tiana Cheney (陳可翔) 28.64   31.04    Hong Kong 29.61 31.24 32.28 28.64 33.36
41 Rachel Reddick 26.24   31.38    USA 31.87 31.52 31.62 31.00 26.24
42 Francisco Garza 25.94   32.30    USA 34.71 25.94 34.41 32.29 30.19
43 Noah Vasquez 26.99   32.42    USA 44.33 30.86 28.70 37.69 26.99
44 Gavin Bichlmeier 29.15   32.77    USA 37.03 39.16 30.16 29.15 31.11
45 Arthur Medina 26.72   32.99    USA 28.80 33.97 41.26 36.19 26.72
46 Matthew Burns 29.18   33.72    USA 29.18 36.94 35.41 30.44 35.32
47 Rico Sneller 28.27   33.73    USA 33.35 34.81 28.27 33.10 34.75
48 Joshua Spivey 29.63   33.89    USA 38.91 29.63 52.47 30.71 32.04
49 Monica Cummings 25.53   34.28    USA 35.71 25.53 33.51 33.63 36.39
50 Brady Swan 31.47   36.55    USA 31.47 39.97 45.87 32.86 36.82
51 Tristan Patrick 33.67   36.80    USA 39.79 35.94 33.67 43.08 34.67
52 Jae Park 32.02   37.41    USA 36.52 41.70 32.02 37.53 38.19
53 Jackson Lieb 30.60   38.37    USA 30.60 36.25 36.29 42.58 DNF
54 Blake Stevens 28.04   38.44    USA DNF 31.33 50.83 28.04 33.16
55 Tanner Logan 37.43   41.51    USA 39.59 41.20 37.43 43.75 43.85
56 Connor Phalan 29.49   42.07    USA 50.16 1:08.53 29.49 38.83 37.22
57 Luke Monshaugen 38.34   44.25    USA 43.55 49.72 39.47 38.34 51.26
58 Joseph Porter 32.92   45.28    USA 41.49 32.92 1:39.75 45.04 49.31
59 Josh Lartz 28.66   47.38    USA 1:03.92 37.16 41.07 28.66 DNF
60 Dylan Pegg 40.11   47.67    USA 54.14 44.29 55.08 40.11 44.59
61 Brock King 39.08   49.67    USA 1:00.58 49.11 39.08 51.69 48.21
62 Cutter Blair 37.64   53.33    USA 54.34 1:01.95 43.69 1:06.20 37.64
63 Benjamin Cotton 50.28   55.96    USA 52.20 1:03.08 52.59 1:06.20 50.28
64 Antonio Charo 53.48   56.26    USA 1:20.63 55.51 58.45 53.48 54.83
65 Jack Fisher 50.62   56.86    USA 54.33 1:06.90 57.62 50.62 58.63
66 Cristoval Charo 54.78   57.42    USA 56.01 1:00.53 1:06.95 54.78 55.73
67 Mason Lund 52.71   1:01.42    USA DNF 1:07.95 52.71 59.72 56.59
68 Jaxson Bartolini 48.45   1:01.95    USA 48.45 54.68 59.87 1:11.80 1:11.31
69 Carson Coleman 1:01.76   1:07.85    USA 1:11.22 1:04.48 1:07.84 1:15.26 1:01.76
70 Dylan Shears 36.33   1:16.85    USA 58.22 DNF 36.33 1:09.24 1:43.10
71 Sonia Rao 1:22.80   1:29.55    USA 1:35.77 DNF 1:22.80 1:25.35 1:27.52
72 Musab Idrise 1:27.90   DNF    USA 1:45.56 DNF 1:42.95 1:27.90 DNS
73 Jacobi Coquat 1:31.01   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.01 1:46.25 1:36.09 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.15   9.39    USA 8.15 8.86 9.65 9.66 DNF
2 Angelo Zhang 9.76   10.79    USA 11.24 9.94 11.77 11.20 9.76
3 Jeff Park 10.43   11.01    USA 10.78 13.36 10.43 10.60 11.64
4 Dylan Miller 7.40   11.77    USA 33.13 11.17 10.31 13.83 7.40
5 Timmy O'Brien 10.70   12.98    USA 10.70 13.11 16.21 12.96 12.87
6 Eli Hawkins 12.76   13.96    USA 13.90 12.76 15.20 15.19 12.80
7 Shonathon Collins 10.88   14.52    USA 12.83 18.01 18.39 10.88 12.73
8 Jason Lee 12.24   15.08    USA 14.89 17.02 16.08 12.24 14.27
9 Timothy Goh 13.66   15.55    USA 15.83 15.33 15.72 13.66 15.61
10 Casey Tharpe 13.58   15.67    USA 17.80 13.58 16.84 16.10 14.08
11 Joseph Mikhail 15.01   16.02    USA 15.01 16.30 15.62 18.33 16.13
12 Andres Rodriguez 14.03   16.30    USA 17.64 14.03 17.68 15.59 15.67
13 Riley Norrid 12.51   16.33    USA 18.80 17.35 12.51 12.83 18.83
14 Wesley Grady 14.52   16.39    USA 16.62 14.88 18.70 17.66 14.52
15 Kai Park 14.35   16.70    USA 14.97 16.81 18.31 14.35 DNF
16 Nevin Noal 15.15   16.88    USA 15.38 16.37 18.90 19.92 15.15
17 Westley Peters 15.56   17.57    USA 16.31 17.33 19.07 21.92 15.56
18 Dylan Pollard 15.66   18.31    USA 22.03 15.66 18.32 17.53 19.07
19 Christina Rowland 15.18   19.09    USA 17.94 15.18 18.89 20.44 20.47
20 Mike Elliot 16.10   19.32    USA 16.10 20.98 17.50 30.98 19.48
21 Eric Yu 16.87   20.00    USA 16.87 19.85 20.53 24.68 19.61
22 Matthew Weiss 16.54   20.16    USA 24.67 18.77 22.43 16.54 19.28
23 Patrick Fischer 18.27   20.17    USA 20.05 20.64 19.82 18.27 22.32
24 Ethan Rummel 19.47   22.09    USA 25.56 19.47 24.93 20.75 20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 9.10   9.59    USA 9.48 14.52 9.10 9.23 10.07
2 Anthony Brooks 8.04   10.12    USA 10.83 8.97 10.55 8.04 11.05
3 Angelo Zhang 9.89   10.71    USA 11.56 9.89 10.80 10.80 10.52
4 Jeff Park 9.93   10.81    USA 11.87 10.97 10.70 10.76 9.93
5 Shonathon Collins 12.25   12.77    USA 12.32 13.57 16.08 12.43 12.25
6 Eli Hawkins 12.65   13.01    USA 12.78 13.41 12.83 12.65 13.41
7 Jason Lee 13.46   14.22    USA 15.19 13.46 13.51 16.35 13.97
8 Timmy O'Brien 11.67   14.35    USA 14.97 DNF 11.67 12.94 15.13
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.96   2.93    USA 3.53 3.10 1.96 2.16 4.44
2 Dylan Miller 2.73   3.52    USA 2.73 3.37 3.80 4.20 3.40
3 Andres Rodriguez 3.74   4.25    USA 3.80 3.74 4.88 4.07 5.44
4 Eli Hawkins 3.54   4.77    USA 4.43 5.30 4.86 5.01 3.54
5 Ryan Zinsmeister 4.05   4.95    USA 5.44 4.65 4.05 5.36 4.83
6 Patrick Fischer 3.13   4.98    USA 5.90 5.69 3.88 5.36 3.13
7 Jason Lee 2.47   5.07    USA 6.90 4.89 4.51 5.82 2.47
8 Timmy O'Brien 4.56   5.36    USA 16.34 4.56 4.67 5.76 5.64
9 Joseph Mikhail 4.29   5.37    USA 5.23 6.00 4.88 9.07 4.29
10 Jeff Park 4.53   5.48    USA 5.73 5.04 6.66 5.67 4.53
11 Westley Peters 4.25   5.64    USA 6.72 8.63 4.25 4.92 5.29
12 Matt Lee 4.96   5.74    USA 5.82 6.28 4.96 12.24 5.12
13 Dylan Pollard 4.51   5.79    USA 4.51 6.29 6.26 5.30 5.80
14 Kai Park 4.82   6.12    USA 4.82 7.57 6.22 7.21 4.92
15 Riley Norrid 5.35   6.35    USA 5.35 6.07 7.32 6.21 6.78
16 Ian Fischer 4.08   6.37    USA 7.72 5.15 6.23 DNF 4.08
17 Caleb Jackson 5.59   6.37    USA 5.59 6.81 6.59 5.71 9.06
18 Gavin Bichlmeier 5.11   6.84    USA 5.11 5.69 8.47 7.31 7.53
19 Henry Peirce 6.15   6.95    USA 6.82 6.90 6.15 7.12 8.00
20 Christina Rowland 4.94   7.54    USA 6.34 4.94 7.08 10.66 9.19
21 Francisco Garza 5.99   7.60    USA 6.45 5.99 9.56 8.39 7.97
22 Billy Russell 6.27   7.82    USA 6.27 9.06 7.31 7.10 15.67
23 Ethan Rummel 6.54   8.08    USA 6.91 8.13 9.20 9.24 6.54
24 Brendan Neal 6.73   8.28    USA 10.63 9.04 7.56 6.73 8.25
25 Blake Stevens 7.05   8.79    USA 7.05 7.53 7.52 11.31 11.40
26 Matthew Weiss 5.32   9.01    USA 9.52 11.16 7.34 10.16 5.32
27 Jackson Lieb 7.71   9.38    USA 9.35 10.99 10.10 7.71 8.70
28 Gage Krieg 7.77   9.51    USA 7.77 13.16 11.43 8.02 9.09
29 Julian Reece 6.33   9.75    USA 10.48 14.45 9.34 9.43 6.33
30 Arthur Medina 8.32   9.84    USA 10.09 10.78 8.32 8.66 12.95
31 Rachel Reddick 5.66   9.87    USA 5.66 10.61 8.40 10.89 10.60
32 Ben Spivey 4.08   10.20    USA 7.89 11.68 4.08 11.60 11.12
33 Benjamin Peters 8.64   10.45    USA 9.36 10.74 11.62 11.25 8.64
34 Mike Elliot 8.83   10.56    USA 11.62 8.83 13.64 10.34 9.72
35 Lewis Crochet 7.08   10.63    USA 13.82 14.51 7.55 10.51 7.08
36 Tanner Logan 9.72   11.32    USA 16.51 11.11 13.06 9.72 9.78
37 Joshua Tickell 5.17   11.65    USA 14.40 10.20 DNF 10.36 5.17
38 Logan Lawhon 10.38   12.42    USA 10.38 15.29 10.51 23.74 11.45
39 Dylan Pegg 10.57   12.66    USA 11.40 10.57 15.31 11.28 15.56
40 Tristan Patrick 9.12   13.46    USA 14.36 14.76 15.06 11.25 9.12
41 Joseph Porter 12.42   14.22    USA 39.90 12.42 13.99 14.02 14.64
42 Connor Phalan 11.94   14.30    USA 11.94 15.72 16.68 13.46 13.73
43 Benjamin Cotton 12.60   14.48    USA 15.51 13.72 14.20 12.60 18.44
44 Cutter Blair 9.29   14.61    USA 9.29 15.03 16.99 11.80 19.99
45 Rico Sneller 14.61   17.48    USA 14.82 22.70 1:13.48 14.61 14.92
46 Luke Monshaugen 15.41   17.71    USA 15.41 17.43 17.25 18.45 22.29
47 Brock King 12.76   18.06    USA 36.20 20.72 14.92 18.53 12.76
48 Jack Fisher 15.16   21.96    USA 40.51 21.33 15.16 24.64 19.92
49 Shonathon Collins 2.83   DNF    USA DNF 2.99 2.83 4.78 DNF
50 Matthew Burns 17.90   DNF    USA DNF 21.07 20.25 17.90 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.95   3.08    USA 7.04 3.17 1.95 3.09 2.99
2 Dylan Miller 3.03   3.58    USA 3.74 3.43 3.57 3.96 3.03
3 Andres Rodriguez 2.15   3.75    USA 3.49 3.60 2.15 5.48 4.15
4 Jason Lee 2.30   4.13    USA 5.27 3.29 2.30 3.82 5.72
5 Joseph Mikhail 3.93   4.69    USA 5.09 4.95 4.02 5.97 3.93
6 Ryan Zinsmeister 3.69   4.78    USA 5.56 3.69 4.28 5.53 4.54
7 Timmy O'Brien 2.16   5.70    USA 12.55 5.89 2.16 6.48 4.73
8 Matt Lee 4.37   5.78    USA 4.54 6.34 4.37 6.48 6.46
9 Jeff Park 5.54   5.96    USA 5.54 6.09 6.48 6.14 5.66
10 Westley Peters 3.65   6.10    USA 7.00 6.39 7.97 4.90 3.65
11 Patrick Fischer 2.29   6.21    USA 5.60 6.27 2.29 6.77 6.87
12 Eli Hawkins 4.76   6.41    USA 6.76 4.76 6.49 5.98 9.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 56.17   1:03.59    USA 56.17 1:11.17 1:03.44
2 Angelo Zhang 1:30.76   DNF    USA DNF 1:30.76 DNF
3 Timothy Goh 1:37.51   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.46 1:37.51
4 Anthony Brooks 2:12.95   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:12.95
5 Mike Elliot 3:01.35   3:32.94    USA 3:05.54 3:01.35 4:31.92
6 Shonathon Collins 5:15.54   DNF    USA 5:15.54 DNF DNF
7 Caleb Jackson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Patrick Fischer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Eli Hawkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 14.57   17.02    USA 15.21 14.57 20.04 22.61 15.81
2 Anthony Brooks 16.42   18.48    USA 19.28 19.49 19.95 16.42 16.68
3 Shonathon Collins 15.02   18.52    USA 18.55 15.02 17.86 23.29 19.14
4 Dylan Miller 14.51   18.72    USA 14.51 17.90 17.25 21.00 21.02
5 Eli Hawkins 21.79   25.19    USA 26.72 21.79 28.26 22.32 26.54
6 Timothy Goh 21.73   27.24    USA 27.38 31.33 23.00 31.59 21.73
7 Wesley Grady 19.58   31.82    USA 35.38 29.72 38.62 19.58 30.36
8 Dylan Pollard 28.65   32.85    USA 36.72 32.93 28.65 33.77 31.84
9 Jason Lee 33.00   37.41    USA 34.53 45.46 33.00 41.50 36.21
10 Riley Norrid 33.56   37.42    USA 39.26 57.07 37.63 35.38 33.56
11 Nevin Noal 30.68   37.61    USA 39.03 30.68 38.56 35.25 39.37
12 Andres Rodriguez 36.27   41.33    USA 37.42 DNF 36.27 38.22 48.36
13 Patrick Fischer 33.92   51.95    USA 50.42 33.92 1:02.74 58.94 46.48
14 Ian Fischer 44.44   52.60    USA 50.32 1:02.72 53.67 44.44 53.82
15 Shane Rowland 42.93   54.48    USA 1:10.70 50.42 44.32 42.93 1:08.70
16 Billy Russell 45.18   54.89    USA 55.06 56.40 1:07.03 53.21 45.18
17 Caleb Jackson 37.38   55.45    USA 37.38 1:22.76 39.95 1:00.54 1:05.85
18 Dylan Pegg DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Matthew Burns DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Timmy O'Brien DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.61   4.84    USA 5.05 5.59 5.26 4.20 3.61
2 Riley Norrid 5.06   5.75    USA 6.06 6.33 5.08 5.06 6.12
3 Ian Fischer 6.37   7.80    USA 6.58 6.49 16.08 10.34 6.37
4 Gage Krieg 6.72   8.24    USA DNF 8.90 6.82 9.00 6.72
5 Eli Hawkins 7.21   8.39    USA 11.97 9.61 7.21 7.31 8.25
6 Patrick Fischer 4.27   8.91    USA 9.19 13.87 4.27 8.97 8.58
7 Dylan Pollard 7.50   9.66    USA 8.50 11.03 7.50 9.44 11.88
8 Gavin Bichlmeier 7.24   9.97    USA 10.77 8.53 7.24 10.61 12.66
9 Rachel Reddick 7.96   10.14    USA 9.50 14.44 12.79 7.96 8.12
10 Christina Rowland 8.61   10.16    USA 13.11 8.61 16.57 8.71 8.66
11 Shonathon Collins 7.84   10.42    USA 13.10 10.38 8.29 7.84 12.60
12 Westley Peters 7.58   10.44    USA 11.23 13.51 9.05 11.04 7.58
13 Jason Lee 6.95   10.73    USA 10.86 11.45 6.95 12.51 9.88
14 Brendan Neal 8.41   10.82    USA 11.76 16.62 8.41 11.20 9.50
15 Ryan Zinsmeister 8.50   11.24    USA 12.11 10.20 14.79 11.41 8.50
16 Vincent Austin 6.47   11.25    USA 13.00 12.46 6.47 12.19 9.11
17 Kai Park 8.79   11.57    USA 14.05 10.09 8.79 15.82 10.57
18 Wesley Grady 5.36   11.88    USA 10.44 16.90 5.36 12.35 12.84
19 Tanner Logan 8.13   12.31    USA 12.06 15.56 9.30 15.86 8.13
20 Lewis Crochet 10.48   12.69    USA 14.70 10.48 12.95 13.71 11.41
21 Mike Elliot 9.62   12.84    USA 14.88 14.09 11.31 9.62 13.13
22 Joseph Mikhail 10.80   13.02    USA 15.40 10.80 15.41 11.94 11.71
23 Jackson Lieb 7.47   13.22    USA 14.43 13.86 7.47 17.99 11.36
24 Jeff Park 5.78   13.44    USA 14.71 14.57 11.05 19.28 5.78
25 Henry Peirce 8.73   13.72    USA 18.32 12.12 10.71 20.18 8.73
26 Nicolas Mendoza 11.43   14.11    USA 13.69 13.66 11.43 14.99 15.03
27 Luke Monshaugen 10.84   14.53    USA 16.36 13.51 10.84 15.76 14.32
28 Dylan Pegg 9.13   14.57    USA 16.58 9.13 14.40 12.74 22.31
29 Caleb Jackson 12.12   14.59    USA 12.61 16.39 16.44 14.76 12.12
30 Matthew Weiss 9.90   15.27    USA 20.35 15.52 15.13 15.17 9.90
31 Gavin Alexander 12.74   15.65    USA 17.67 13.55 12.74 19.14 15.72
32 Cutter Blair 12.02   16.29    USA 17.12 12.02 17.11 16.47 15.30
33 Logan Lawhon 11.88   17.76    USA 17.70 21.13 11.88 14.44 22.05
34 Joshua Tickell 15.71   17.93    USA 15.94 15.71 20.40 27.25 17.46
35 Julian Reece 14.77   18.77    USA 17.15 14.77 32.90 17.59 21.57
36 Matt Lee 8.26   19.01    USA 26.44 13.72 DNF 16.86 8.26
37 Ethan Rummel 11.98   19.74    USA 22.93 23.79 27.54 12.50 11.98
38 Benjamin Cotton 13.64   20.98    USA 17.58 13.64 25.32 27.35 20.04
39 Tristan Patrick 14.88   21.59    USA 21.95 18.55 DNF 24.27 14.88
40 Rico Sneller 17.85   21.81    USA 26.27 20.45 17.85 19.97 25.02
41 Jack Fisher 19.06   26.15    USA 19.06 26.00 47.67 24.90 27.55
42 Billy Russell 16.71   26.46    USA 16.71 20.79 59.86 36.09 22.51
43 Brock King 20.23   29.45    USA 20.23 29.10 24.24 DNF 35.00
44 Matthew Burns 25.93   30.55    USA 30.33 DNF 25.93 30.82 30.50
45 Connor Phalan 15.80   DNF    USA DNF 38.90 15.80 25.90 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F B2 R2 F U F R D2 F' D L2 U F2 D' L2 U2 F2 D'
A #2 B R2 B F' R2 U2 R2 F D2 R' B D2 U2 L R D R2 U' F' D'
A #3 L2 D2 R' B2 D' F L B' U' R2 U R2 F2 B2 R F2 D2 R L'
A #4 D2 R D2 B2 F2 L' D2 R' B2 F' D2 B R' B2 R2 B2 F2 D2
A #5 D2 U2 R U2 L' B2 L' R B2 F' D2 U B U2 L2 B2 L' D' R' U
A Ex#1 B2 F2 U2 R' F2 L' R2 B2 R2 D' L F' U' B' U F2 U B D' F2
A Ex#2 B R2 U2 B' F' L2 D2 F' D R2 U L R2 D2 F2 U' F2
B #1 L2 B U B U B U F' R' U2 B' U2 F U2 D2 F U2 D2 B2
B #2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 F' U2 B D L' R' U' L2 R' B2 R2 F' D2
B #3 L2 D B2 U R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' B L B' U2 F2 U' R' F' U2
B #4 L D2 B2 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 B U' F2 L2 D' F L' D' R' U' R2
B #5 B L2 R2 F R2 D2 B' U2 B2 R2 U B' L R2 F D2 L2 B' F2 D'
B Ex#1 R L' U2 L2 D L' B2 R L2 F2 B D L2 U2 R2 D'
B Ex#2 R F2 D2 B2 R U2 L' R2 B D F L F D B D' R2 B R'
C #1 B' L' D L' U F' B2 R' L2 B U2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 L' B2 R' U2
C #2 B2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 R' F R U' F U2 L2 B L D' F
C #3 R2 U' L2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 D F' D2 L D L2 R2 D2 R' U2 B'
C #4 U2 R2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 R B2 D B2 F' U L D2 R' U' L' R F'
C #5 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 D' R2 B L' R' D' U R D' B U' R'
C Ex#1 L2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 F L2 U' L R' D F U2 F2 U2 R' U' F2
C Ex#2 B' D2 R2 B2 F L2 R2 D2 B2 R' F' D' B' U2 R U2 B2 L' U F2
D #1 F2 L B U2 L2 U' D R F L' F2 L2 B R2 U2 D2 F' D2 B2 D2
D #2 F2 B L B' D' R U' F' R2 L2 U R2 D2 R' U2 D2 L' U2 L'
D #3 U B R F B' L2 F2 D B2 R B' R2 F2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L'
D #4 R2 D2 U F2 U' B2 R2 D' U' B' R' B2 R2 U' L' B U B' R2 D'
D #5 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 U2 F D L B2 U' F D2 U' L' D'
D Ex#1 U2 B D' R' F' R F L2 B' R F R' F2 U2 F2 B2 D2 L'
D Ex#2 R U' L F2 R D' F' L U' B' L U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' U2
E #1 B2 U2 R B2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 R' D' B R' F U2 B R B R2 U'
E #2 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 F D2 F' D' U L' B2 F' U2 R' D2 U B' L
E #3 L' F U2 L F2 U2 B' U' F' U D L2 U R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 L2
E #4 D2 B' F2 R2 F U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U' L' U L2 U2 B2 L F' R2 D
E #5 L' D' F2 L' U2 F2 U' D' F' U2 L' D2 F R2 B L2 U2 L2 F' U2
E Ex#1 L F2 U2 L R D2 R' U2 F2 R B2 U' R F L2 U2 B F2 U2
E Ex#2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 U' R B F' R2 U F2 R' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' D' B U R' L2 U B R B2 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 B D2
A #2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 B2 L' D' R U2 B F R D2 R U' B2
A #3 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 B U F' L2 U L D U' R2 D' R
A #4 U' B2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 U' B2 F R F2 D' L U F' U2 R D' F'
A #5 U2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 B L2 F' D' L B2 U2 F' L U F2 R U2 F
A Ex#1 L D R D' R U2 B R' F U' B2 D R2 B2 U' F2 D' F2 B2
A Ex#2 D' L B U D B2 R D F L' F2 L' B2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 D2
B #1 L2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' L2 F2 R F2 U2 B' D B2 U2 F U'
B #2 L2 B F U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R' B R' U' F' D2 U B F D' L'
B #3 F' U' F' B2 U R2 B' D R' U L' F2 U' F2 D L2 U2 L2 F2
B #4 U2 F' R2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L' B R' D R B2 U F L' D
B #5 L2 D2 B2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' F' R D U F R2 B2 D' B R2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 L' D F' B L2 D2 B D' L' F' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 B' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 D' L2 B' U' R' D' U2 L R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 D R2 F2 U' R2 D2 L U' R2 F L2 U L R F D' F
A #2 B' L' U B2 R D2 F' B2 U' F' U2 L2 D' B2 U2 B2 U F2
A #3 B D' R B R' F2 B2 D' F2 R2 L' U R2 U B2 D' B2 U2 L2 D'
A #4 D' L2 B2 D U2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R F' U' L2 F' R' D2 B R' B'
A #5 B2 R' B2 L' B2 F2 L2 F' U' F2 R D2 U' R D2 F
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 B2 D2 U' R' F U R F2 L2 B2 D' F
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D U' L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 L' B F2 U L B' D R' B F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' U R' F R2 U2 R2 F' R
A #2 R U' R2 F U R' F2 R U R' U'
A #3 R' U' F R U F U2 R U' F U2
A #4 R U' F2 U2 R U' R' U' R U R
A #5 U' R' F' R U2 R F' R2 F R2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 F U' F U' R U2 R U' R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U R F' U R2 U2 R2 F R2
B #1 R' F U F2 R2 F' R2 F R U R
B #2 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 R2
B #3 U R F' R' U R2 U' R2 F U' R2
B #4 U R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' U'
B #5 R' F U' F' U' F2 U2 R U R U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 R F U' F U2 R2 F' U2
B Ex#2 F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R2 U'
C #1 F' U F' U2 R U' R' U' F R U2
C #2 F' U R U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R'
C #3 R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R2 F'
C #4 U' R2 U' F U' R U' R' F U R2
C #5 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U2 F U' F' U R2 U' R2 U2 R U
C Ex#2 U R' U' R U' R' U2 F' U F U'
D #1 U R' F2 R2 F' R U2 R2 U' R U
D #2 U' R' U' F2 R U' R U' F' U2 R'
D #3 R U2 R2 F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U'
D #4 U2 R U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F' U2
D #5 U' R U2 R U2 R2 F U2 F R U'
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 R U R2 U' R U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' R U R' U F R F
A #2 R U' F' U2 R2 F' R' F U2 R U'
A #3 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R U R F'
A #4 R' U R2 U' F' R' U' F' R U R'
A #5 R' U R U2 R' U' R F' R2 F U'
A Ex#1 U R' U F' U2 R U R' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U' F' R' U R U2 F' R2 U2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 U L F L' B F' D2 B' L2 D F' U2 Rw Uw'
A #2 D2 U2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 B D2 R' F2 L' R2 F2 U' B' L B' U R2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 L2 D U2 F2 U2 B2 U' F2 L D2 F' U2 R' F U2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 D2 U2 L' B L2 B2 F2 D F' U B' D Fw
A Ex#2 D B2 F2 D' U B2 L2 D' U' R' B L U L2 F' U L B' U2 F2 R Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L' U2 L' U R F L B' D' F L B' R2 B'
A #2 D2 L2 B2 L U2 L D2 U2 L' F' D L' R' F L F2 U B' D2 R'
A #3 B2 U' R2 L' U2 R' F2 D' B' R F B2 U2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 L
A #4 B' L2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B' D' F2 L' F' D' R2 F L2 R2 F' L
A #5 R' D' F2 U2 B' D2 L2 F L' D L2 B2 U2 L2 U2 F R2 L2 F'
A Ex#1 U B2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 U' R' B' F2 U2 R B' L' F2 U2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 U' F2 U L F' D B L2 D B' L' F2 D F2
B #1 F2 B D B' U2 F2 L' D2 R U' B' R F2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R'
B #2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 R2 U B' F U B' R' F D L B R U' F2
B #3 L2 D R2 D' B2 L2 B2 U B2 R F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U' B L' R U2
B #4 U' D2 R' B' L' F D2 L' D' R' B U2 L' U2 F2 B2 U2 R D2
B #5 D' B L D F R D F L B' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 D2 F
B Ex#1 D2 F2 D' B2 U F2 D B2 D' U' L2 R F' L' U L2 R2 F R D' B
B Ex#2 R U' B L B D' F' R L U B2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F R2 B2 D2 R2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' L' U' R U' L U' R' B' u l r' b
A #2 B U' L B L' B' U B' L R U' u' l r' b
A #3 R B L' B' L B L' R' L' U R l' b'
A #4 B R' B R' L' R' B' R L U B' u' l r' b'
A #5 R L B' U' R B U' L B L R l r b'
A Ex#1 R' U L' B R' L' R' L R' L' U' u r b
A Ex#2 B L R' B U B' R U B U R' u' r' b'
B #1 L' U R' U L U L' R' U' B' U' u b
B #2 U' B U L B L' U B L' U' B' u l' r' b'
B #3 R' B L R' U' R L' R L' B' R' u l
B #4 U' B' R U' B L R' B' U L R u
B #5 U B' R' U B R L B L' U B l' r' b
B Ex#1 U' L R' L B' R' U B' R L' B' u r' b'
B Ex#2 L U' B' U L R' L U B' U' L' u' r'
C #1 B U' L R B R U' B L B' R' u' l r'
C #2 U L R' U B U L' R B' L' U u
C #3 B L B' R L' R U' R' B' U' R' u r
C #4 L B' L B L' U L' B U' B U u l'
C #5 B L B' L B' U' R L' B' L' U' u l r
C Ex#1 B' U B' R L' U L' R U' B' R u' l r b
C Ex#2 R' B' U B L' R B' R L' U' B l' b'
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.03   16.30   17.64 14.03 17.68 15.59 15.67
First round 18 16.05   18.92   16.05 17.78 17.87 21.10 21.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.15   3.75   3.49 3.60 2.15 5.48 4.15
First round 3 3.74   4.25   3.80 3.74 4.88 4.07 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 36.27   41.33   37.42 DNF 36.27 38.22 48.36
Pyraminx Final 1 3.61   4.84   5.05 5.59 5.26 4.20 3.61
Angelo Zhang    USA
Angelo Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.89   10.71   11.56 9.89 10.80 10.80 10.52
Second round 2 9.76   10.79   11.24 9.94 11.77 11.20 9.76
First round 2 9.43   11.25   12.22 9.43 13.27 11.29 10.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:30.76   DNF   DNF 1:30.76 DNF
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.04   10.12   10.83 8.97 10.55 8.04 11.05
Second round 1 8.15   9.39   8.15 8.86 9.65 9.66 DNF
First round 1 7.89   8.72   8.23 8.86 15.44 7.89 9.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   3.08   7.04 3.17 1.95 3.09 2.99
First round 1 1.96   2.93   3.53 3.10 1.96 2.16 4.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:12.95   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 16.42   18.48   19.28 19.49 19.95 16.42 16.68
Antonio Charo    USA
Antonio Charo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 53.48   56.26   1:20.63 55.51 58.45 53.48 54.83
Arthur Medina    USA
Arthur Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.72   32.99   28.80 33.97 41.26 36.19 26.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.32   9.84   10.09 10.78 8.32 8.66 12.95
Ben Spivey    USA
Ben Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.24   30.51   28.24 31.36 28.72 31.45 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.08   10.20   7.89 11.68 4.08 11.60 11.12
Benjamin Cotton    USA
Benjamin Cotton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.28   55.96   52.20 1:03.08 52.59 1:06.20 50.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.60   14.48   15.51 13.72 14.20 12.60 18.44
Pyraminx Final 38 13.64   20.98   17.58 13.64 25.32 27.35 20.04
Benjamin Peters    USA
Benjamin Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.51   25.96   28.10 26.49 26.26 25.14 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 8.64   10.45   9.36 10.74 11.62 11.25 8.64
Billy Russell    USA
Billy Russell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.68   23.02   27.80 23.02 21.92 24.13 21.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.27   7.82   6.27 9.06 7.31 7.10 15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 45.18   54.89   55.06 56.40 1:07.03 53.21 45.18
Pyraminx Final 42 16.71   26.46   16.71 20.79 59.86 36.09 22.51
Blake Stevens    USA
Blake Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.04   38.44   DNF 31.33 50.83 28.04 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.05   8.79   7.05 7.53 7.52 11.31 11.40
Brady Swan    USA
Brady Swan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.47   36.55   31.47 39.97 45.87 32.86 36.82
Brendan Neal    USA
Brendan Neal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.73   8.28   10.63 9.04 7.56 6.73 8.25
Pyraminx Final 14 8.41   10.82   11.76 16.62 8.41 11.20 9.50
Brock King    USA
Brock King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 39.08   49.67   1:00.58 49.11 39.08 51.69 48.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.76   18.06   36.20 20.72 14.92 18.53 12.76
Pyraminx Final 43 20.23   29.45   20.23 29.10 24.24 DNF 35.00
Caleb Jackson    USA
Caleb Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 17.37   22.46   25.48 22.26 19.64 17.37 27.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.59   6.37   5.59 6.81 6.59 5.71 9.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 37.38   55.45   37.38 1:22.76 39.95 1:00.54 1:05.85
Pyraminx Final 29 12.12   14.59   12.61 16.39 16.44 14.76 12.12
Carson Coleman    USA
Carson Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:01.76   1:07.85   1:11.22 1:04.48 1:07.84 1:15.26 1:01.76
Casey Tharpe    USA
Casey Tharpe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.58   15.67   17.80 13.58 16.84 16.10 14.08
First round 15 15.58   16.72   16.29 17.88 17.24 16.62 15.58
Christina Rowland    USA
Christina Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.18   19.09   17.94 15.18 18.89 20.44 20.47
First round 20 16.57   20.62   22.04 16.57 29.41 20.18 19.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.94   7.54   6.34 4.94 7.08 10.66 9.19
Pyraminx Final 10 8.61   10.16   13.11 8.61 16.57 8.71 8.66
Connor Phalan    USA
Connor Phalan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.49   42.07   50.16 1:08.53 29.49 38.83 37.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 11.94   14.30   11.94 15.72 16.68 13.46 13.73
Pyraminx Final 45 15.80   DNF   DNF 38.90 15.80 25.90 DNF
Cristoval Charo    USA
Cristoval Charo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 54.78   57.42   56.01 1:00.53 1:06.95 54.78 55.73
Cutter Blair    USA
Cutter Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 37.64   53.33   54.34 1:01.95 43.69 1:06.20 37.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.29   14.61   9.29 15.03 16.99 11.80 19.99
Pyraminx Final 32 12.02   16.29   17.12 12.02 17.11 16.47 15.30
Dominik Cervantes    USA
Dominik Cervantes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.94   29.49   30.15 26.42 40.45 31.89 21.94
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.10   9.59   9.48 14.52 9.10 9.23 10.07
Second round 4 7.40   11.77   33.13 11.17 10.31 13.83 7.40
First round 3 10.73   11.29   12.52 10.94 11.50 11.43 10.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03   3.58   3.74 3.43 3.57 3.96 3.03
First round 2 2.73   3.52   2.73 3.37 3.80 4.20 3.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.51   18.72   14.51 17.90 17.25 21.00 21.02
Dylan Pegg    USA
Dylan Pegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 40.11   47.67   54.14 44.29 55.08 40.11 44.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.57   12.66   11.40 10.57 15.31 11.28 15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 9.13   14.57   16.58 9.13 14.40 12.74 22.31
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.66   18.31   22.03 15.66 18.32 17.53 19.07
First round 22 17.58   21.48   22.69 23.18 21.30 17.58 20.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.51   5.79   4.51 6.29 6.26 5.30 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 28.65   32.85   36.72 32.93 28.65 33.77 31.84
Pyraminx Final 7 7.50   9.66   8.50 11.03 7.50 9.44 11.88
Dylan Shears    USA
Dylan Shears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.33   1:16.85   58.22 DNF 36.33 1:09.24 1:43.10
Eli Hawkins    USA
Eli Hawkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.65   13.01   12.78 13.41 12.83 12.65 13.41
Second round 6 12.76   13.96   13.90 12.76 15.20 15.19 12.80
First round 7 11.19   13.33   12.14 15.65 13.64 11.19 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.76   6.41   6.76 4.76 6.49 5.98 9.69
First round 4 3.54   4.77   4.43 5.30 4.86 5.01 3.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 21.79   25.19   26.72 21.79 28.26 22.32 26.54
Pyraminx Final 5 7.21   8.39   11.97 9.61 7.21 7.31 8.25
Eric Yu    USA
Eric Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.87   20.00   16.87 19.85 20.53 24.68 19.61
First round 19 18.65   20.17   23.92 19.96 18.65 21.16 19.39
Ethan Rummel    USA
Ethan Rummel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.47   22.09   25.56 19.47 24.93 20.75 20.58
First round 23 18.59   21.73   21.27 22.50 18.59 23.76 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.54   8.08   6.91 8.13 9.20 9.24 6.54
Pyraminx Final 37 11.98   19.74   22.93 23.79 27.54 12.50 11.98
Francisco Garza    USA
Francisco Garza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.94   32.30   34.71 25.94 34.41 32.29 30.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.99   7.60   6.45 5.99 9.56 8.39 7.97
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.63   26.93   30.96 25.60 23.63 31.39 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.77   9.51   7.77 13.16 11.43 8.02 9.09
Pyraminx Final 4 6.72   8.24   DNF 8.90 6.82 9.00 6.72
Gavin Alexander    USA
Gavin Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 31 12.74   15.65   17.67 13.55 12.74 19.14 15.72
Gavin Bichlmeier    USA
Gavin Bichlmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.15   32.77   37.03 39.16 30.16 29.15 31.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.11   6.84   5.11 5.69 8.47 7.31 7.53
Pyraminx Final 8 7.24   9.97   10.77 8.53 7.24 10.61 12.66
Henry Peirce    USA
Henry Peirce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.98   22.37   20.98 22.52 26.46 22.31 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.15   6.95   6.82 6.90 6.15 7.12 8.00
Pyraminx Final 25 8.73   13.72   18.32 12.12 10.71 20.18 8.73
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.39   22.39   16.39 24.76 22.24 20.17 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.08   6.37   7.72 5.15 6.23 DNF 4.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 44.44   52.60   50.32 1:02.72 53.67 44.44 53.82
Pyraminx Final 3 6.37   7.80   6.58 6.49 16.08 10.34 6.37
Jack Fisher    USA
Jack Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 50.62   56.86   54.33 1:06.90 57.62 50.62 58.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 15.16   21.96   40.51 21.33 15.16 24.64 19.92
Pyraminx Final 41 19.06   26.15   19.06 26.00 47.67 24.90 27.55
Jackson Lieb    USA
Jackson Lieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.60   38.37   30.60 36.25 36.29 42.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.71   9.38   9.35 10.99 10.10 7.71 8.70
Pyraminx Final 23 7.47   13.22   14.43 13.86 7.47 17.99 11.36
Jacobi Coquat    USA
Jacobi Coquat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:31.01   DNF   DNF 1:31.01 1:46.25 1:36.09 DNF
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.02   37.41   36.52 41.70 32.02 37.53 38.19
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.46   14.22   15.19 13.46 13.51 16.35 13.97
Second round 8 12.24   15.08   14.89 17.02 16.08 12.24 14.27
First round 6 12.05   13.21   12.66 12.05 13.31 13.65 14.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.30   4.13   5.27 3.29 2.30 3.82 5.72
First round 7 2.47   5.07   6.90 4.89 4.51 5.82 2.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 33.00   37.41   34.53 45.46 33.00 41.50 36.21
Pyraminx Final 13 6.95   10.73   10.86 11.45 6.95 12.51 9.88
Jaxson Bartolini    USA
Jaxson Bartolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 48.45   1:01.95   48.45 54.68 59.87 1:11.80 1:11.31
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.93   10.81   11.87 10.97 10.70 10.76 9.93
Second round 3 10.43   11.01   10.78 13.36 10.43 10.60 11.64
First round 4 9.73   12.27   11.56 13.05 16.00 12.21 9.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.54   5.96   5.54 6.09 6.48 6.14 5.66
First round 10 4.53   5.48   5.73 5.04 6.66 5.67 4.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.17   1:03.59   56.17 1:11.17 1:03.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.57   17.02   15.21 14.57 20.04 22.61 15.81
Pyraminx Final 24 5.78   13.44   14.71 14.57 11.05 19.28 5.78
Joseph Mikhail    USA
Joseph Mikhail
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.01   16.02   15.01 16.30 15.62 18.33 16.13
First round 11 13.57   14.94   13.96 15.93 14.92 17.18 13.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.93   4.69   5.09 4.95 4.02 5.97 3.93
First round 9 4.29   5.37   5.23 6.00 4.88 9.07 4.29
Pyraminx Final 22 10.80   13.02   15.40 10.80 15.41 11.94 11.71
Joseph Porter    USA
Joseph Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 32.92   45.28   41.49 32.92 1:39.75 45.04 49.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.42   14.22   39.90 12.42 13.99 14.02 14.64
Josh Lartz    USA
Josh Lartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.66   47.38   1:03.92 37.16 41.07 28.66 DNF
Joshua Spivey    USA
Joshua Spivey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 29.63   33.89   38.91 29.63 52.47 30.71 32.04
Joshua Tickell    USA
Joshua Tickell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.76   22.05   23.78 25.39 19.76 20.64 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.17   11.65   14.40 10.20 DNF 10.36 5.17
Pyraminx Final 34 15.71   17.93   15.94 15.71 20.40 27.25 17.46
Julian Reece    USA
Julian Reece
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.47   29.96   27.96 29.37 35.93 32.55 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.33   9.75   10.48 14.45 9.34 9.43 6.33
Pyraminx Final 35 14.77   18.77   17.15 14.77 32.90 17.59 21.57
Kai Park    USA
Kai Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.35   16.70   14.97 16.81 18.31 14.35 DNF
First round 10 13.77   14.71   13.77 13.98 17.10 14.20 15.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.82   6.12   4.82 7.57 6.22 7.21 4.92
Pyraminx Final 17 8.79   11.57   14.05 10.09 8.79 15.82 10.57
Lewis Crochet    USA
Lewis Crochet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.46   22.82   16.46 22.90 23.31 26.41 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.08   10.63   13.82 14.51 7.55 10.51 7.08
Pyraminx Final 20 10.48   12.69   14.70 10.48 12.95 13.71 11.41
Logan Lawhon    USA
Logan Lawhon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 10.38   12.42   10.38 15.29 10.51 23.74 11.45
Pyraminx Final 33 11.88   17.76   17.70 21.13 11.88 14.44 22.05
Luke Monshaugen    USA
Luke Monshaugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.34   44.25   43.55 49.72 39.47 38.34 51.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 15.41   17.71   15.41 17.43 17.25 18.45 22.29
Pyraminx Final 27 10.84   14.53   16.36 13.51 10.84 15.76 14.32
Mason Lund    USA
Mason Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 52.71   1:01.42   DNF 1:07.95 52.71 59.72 56.59
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.78   26.85   28.01 30.97 26.13 24.78 26.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.37   5.78   4.54 6.34 4.37 6.48 6.46
First round 12 4.96   5.74   5.82 6.28 4.96 12.24 5.12
Pyraminx Final 36 8.26   19.01   26.44 13.72 DNF 16.86 8.26
Matthew Burns    USA
Matthew Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.18   33.72   29.18 36.94 35.41 30.44 35.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 17.90   DNF   DNF 21.07 20.25 17.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 44 25.93   30.55   30.33 DNF 25.93 30.82 30.50
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.54   20.16   24.67 18.77 22.43 16.54 19.28
First round 21 16.88   21.20   16.88 19.70 20.64 24.52 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.32   9.01   9.52 11.16 7.34 10.16 5.32
Pyraminx Final 30 9.90   15.27   20.35 15.52 15.13 15.17 9.90
Mike Elliot    USA
Mike Elliot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.10   19.32   16.10 20.98 17.50 30.98 19.48
First round 24 18.70   21.91   20.05 23.44 24.25 22.25 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.83   10.56   11.62 8.83 13.64 10.34 9.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:01.35   3:32.94   3:05.54 3:01.35 4:31.92
Pyraminx Final 21 9.62   12.84   14.88 14.09 11.31 9.62 13.13
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.53   34.28   35.71 25.53 33.51 33.63 36.39
Musab Idrise    USA
Musab Idrise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:27.90   DNF   1:45.56 DNF 1:42.95 1:27.90 DNS
Nevin Noal    USA
Nevin Noal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.15   16.88   15.38 16.37 18.90 19.92 15.15
First round 12 12.93   15.60   16.81 15.46 14.53 17.39 12.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 30.68   37.61   39.03 30.68 38.56 35.25 39.37
Nicolas Mendoza    USA
Nicolas Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 26 11.43   14.11   13.69 13.66 11.43 14.99 15.03
Noah Vasquez    USA
Noah Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.99   32.42   44.33 30.86 28.70 37.69 26.99
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.27   20.17   20.05 20.64 19.82 18.27 22.32
First round 17 16.76   18.56   18.83 23.19 17.37 16.76 19.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.29   6.21   5.60 6.27 2.29 6.77 6.87
First round 6 3.13   4.98   5.90 5.69 3.88 5.36 3.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 33.92   51.95   50.42 33.92 1:02.74 58.94 46.48
Pyraminx Final 6 4.27   8.91   9.19 13.87 4.27 8.97 8.58
Rachel Reddick    USA
Rachel Reddick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 26.24   31.38   31.87 31.52 31.62 31.00 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.66   9.87   5.66 10.61 8.40 10.89 10.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.96   10.14   9.50 14.44 12.79 7.96 8.12
Rico Sneller    USA
Rico Sneller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.27   33.73   33.35 34.81 28.27 33.10 34.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 14.61   17.48   14.82 22.70 1:13.48 14.61 14.92
Pyraminx Final 40 17.85   21.81   26.27 20.45 17.85 19.97 25.02
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.51   16.33   18.80 17.35 12.51 12.83 18.83
First round 8 11.69   13.84   13.52 13.62 11.69 21.36 14.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.35   6.35   5.35 6.07 7.32 6.21 6.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 33.56   37.42   39.26 57.07 37.63 35.38 33.56
Pyraminx Final 2 5.06   5.75   6.06 6.33 5.08 5.06 6.12
Rohit Venugopal    USA
Rohit Venugopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.75   29.33   32.53 32.93 19.75 35.64 22.52
Ryan Zinsmeister    USA
Ryan Zinsmeister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.26   24.69   21.32 28.89 23.86 32.86 21.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.69   4.78   5.56 3.69 4.28 5.53 4.54
First round 5 4.05   4.95   5.44 4.65 4.05 5.36 4.83
Pyraminx Final 15 8.50   11.24   12.11 10.20 14.79 11.41 8.50
Shane Rowland    USA
Shane Rowland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.60   23.61   23.91 22.60 23.49 24.03 23.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 42.93   54.48   1:10.70 50.42 44.32 42.93 1:08.70
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.25   12.77   12.32 13.57 16.08 12.43 12.25
Second round 7 10.88   14.52   12.83 18.01 18.39 10.88 12.73
First round 5 10.74   12.56   10.74 12.34 13.16 12.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 2.83   DNF   DNF 2.99 2.83 4.78 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:15.54   DNF   5:15.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.02   18.52   18.55 15.02 17.86 23.29 19.14
Pyraminx Final 11 7.84   10.42   13.10 10.38 8.29 7.84 12.60
Sonia Rao    USA
Sonia Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:22.80   1:29.55   1:35.77 DNF 1:22.80 1:25.35 1:27.52
Tanner Logan    USA
Tanner Logan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 37.43   41.51   39.59 41.20 37.43 43.75 43.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.72   11.32   16.51 11.11 13.06 9.72 9.78
Pyraminx Final 19 8.13   12.31   12.06 15.56 9.30 15.86 8.13
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)    Hong Kong
Tiana Cheney (陳可翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.64   31.04   29.61 31.24 32.28 28.64 33.36
Timmy O'Brien    USA
Timmy O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.67   14.35   14.97 DNF 11.67 12.94 15.13
Second round 5 10.70   12.98   10.70 13.11 16.21 12.96 12.87
First round 9 12.85   14.50   DNF 14.18 15.16 14.17 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.16   5.70   12.55 5.89 2.16 6.48 4.73
First round 8 4.56   5.36   16.34 4.56 4.67 5.76 5.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNS
Timothy Goh    USA
Timothy Goh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.66   15.55   15.83 15.33 15.72 13.66 15.61
First round 13 13.35   15.98   15.72 16.82 17.22 13.35 15.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:37.51   DNF   DNF 2:34.46 1:37.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 21.73   27.24   27.38 31.33 23.00 31.59 21.73
Tristan Patrick    USA
Tristan Patrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 33.67   36.80   39.79 35.94 33.67 43.08 34.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.12   13.46   14.36 14.76 15.06 11.25 9.12
Pyraminx Final 39 14.88   21.59   21.95 18.55 DNF 24.27 14.88
Vincent Austin    USA
Vincent Austin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 16 6.47   11.25   13.00 12.46 6.47 12.19 9.11
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.52   16.39   16.62 14.88 18.70 17.66 14.52
First round 14 15.53   16.33   16.53 DNF 15.76 15.53 16.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.58   31.82   35.38 29.72 38.62 19.58 30.36
Pyraminx Final 18 5.36   11.88   10.44 16.90 5.36 12.35 12.84
Westley Peters    USA
Westley Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.56   17.57   16.31 17.33 19.07 21.92 15.56
First round 16 13.40   16.94   18.07 16.82 16.65 17.35 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.65   6.10   7.00 6.39 7.97 4.90 3.65
First round 11 4.25   5.64   6.72 8.63 4.25 4.92 5.29
Pyraminx Final 12 7.58   10.44   11.23 13.51 9.05 11.04 7.58