Discovery Science Center competition 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-5-22  USA, Santa Ana, California Discovery Science Center 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Phillip Espinoza 12.36  Jeremy Fleischman 12.80  Deven Nadudvari 13.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 2:01.66  Weston Mizumoto 2:24.11  Steven Turner 4:57.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jeremy Fleischman 20.01  Deven Nadudvari 21.53  Weston Mizumoto 21.55
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 16.20  Andrew Nelson 17.48  Weston Mizumoto 32.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.81   13.31    USA 14.04 13.83 17.36 12.06 10.81
2 Deven Nadudvari 12.62   13.37    USA 19.94 12.84 14.22 12.62 13.05
3 Weston Mizumoto 10.09   13.75    USA 13.85 15.49 10.09 13.34 14.07
4 Alexander Lin 12.44   13.92    USA 14.16 14.60 15.81 13.00 12.44
5 Jeremy Fleischman 12.23   14.66    USA 15.16 15.03 13.78 17.12 12.23
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.65   15.32    USA 14.93 13.65 16.96 14.07 17.12
7 Marco Mendoza 13.75   15.82    USA 16.68 16.94 15.16 13.75 15.63
8 Cameron Brown 11.46   16.23    USA 18.25 DNF 15.68 14.76 11.46
9 Daniel Chan 15.15   16.63    USA 15.96 17.18 18.31 15.15 16.76
10 Cody Heise 15.34   16.87    USA 15.34 15.79 19.64 16.81 18.00
11 Andrew Le 15.16   17.09    USA 17.47 15.16 17.68 18.31 16.11
12 Steven Turner 14.36   17.11    USA 19.08 14.78 14.36 17.46 22.03
13 Adam Zamora 15.60   18.90    USA 15.60 19.31 18.31 19.18 19.21
14 Everett Kelly 16.18   20.71    USA 16.99 26.20 25.78 16.18 19.35
15 Kevin Chen 16.84   20.72    USA 21.75 21.97 16.84 25.00 18.44
16 Gene Oetomo 18.04   20.86    USA 20.91 18.04 20.40 21.28 21.80
17 Andrew Nelson 20.50   21.58    USA 21.80 21.42 21.52 20.50 24.34
18 Ivan Wilcox 20.15   23.62    USA 24.52 23.91 22.43 26.50 20.15
19 Reiley Akkari 22.15   23.73    USA 22.15 23.56 24.33 23.30 26.10
20 Andy Nichols 20.61   25.97    USA 26.55 25.44 28.52 25.91 20.61
21 Lorenzo Gutierrez 20.96   26.07    USA 28.80 24.67 24.75 20.96 33.32
22 Michael Stump 24.86   27.38    USA 27.75 26.47 27.91 24.86 28.36
23 Calvin Wong 26.08   28.25    USA 26.08 28.36 26.18 31.97 30.20
24 Keanu László Vestil 26.68   33.08    Hungary 33.16 36.42 DNF 29.65 26.68
25 Calvin Le 31.71   33.19    USA 32.39 33.06 34.11 38.04 31.71
26 Chase Parker 29.62   34.96    USA 29.79 39.48 29.62 35.62 41.79
27 Samuel Chiu 29.90   35.32    USA 29.90 DNF 38.46 37.00 30.50
28 Brandon Whitchurch 30.00   35.59    USA 35.21 40.00 30.00 40.06 31.57
29 Ameer Rehan 33.41   35.99    USA 34.11 33.41 53.44 39.72 34.13
30 Simon Cao 30.22   37.95    USA 37.52 35.90 30.22 40.43 50.09
31 Juan Ososrio 35.55   38.69    USA 39.56 36.21 35.55 45.11 40.30
32 Glenn Ishida Jr. 28.00   39.32    USA 28.00 48.21 37.41 37.59 42.97
33 Karlee Tumbleson 32.96   41.42    USA 41.44 44.72 42.09 40.72 32.96
34 Cory Hayashi 38.65   46.80    USA 47.80 49.19 38.65 50.75 43.41
35 Shayan Sadigh 40.46   52.42    USA 40.46 1:03.65 44.76 DNF 48.85
36 Chris DeAngelis 49.54   53.36    USA 49.54 1:01.71 1:00.67 49.75 49.65
37 Andrew Johnson 45.61   55.31    USA 1:05.35 49.28 1:09.31 45.61 51.31
38 Dominic Almeida 51.11   55.72    USA 58.38 53.77 51.11 1:28.00 55.00
39 Andrew Reyes 46.57   1:00.03    USA 1:12.03 46.57 1:02.92 59.18 57.98
40 Jake Kuli 55.94   1:01.22    USA 58.34 1:06.15 59.95 55.94 1:05.37
41 Anthony Tuleja 42.22   1:06.66    USA 1:01.89 1:16.56 1:01.54 42.22 1:16.87
42 Arthur Dunn 1:01.41   1:08.43    USA 1:10.70 1:01.41 1:03.50 1:11.09 DNF
43 Michael Lao 58.52   1:12.89    USA 1:29.63 1:21.55 1:01.40 58.52 1:15.71
44 Daniel Hernandez 56.71   1:13.67    USA 1:16.72 1:11.40 1:12.90 56.71 1:23.66
45 Stephen Lane 53.84   1:14.91    USA 1:06.75 1:22.04 1:33.21 1:15.94 53.84
46 Christopher Bujosa 51.43   1:15.48    USA 1:17.06 1:12.53 1:44.65 51.43 1:16.86
47 Henry Ammermann 1:17.58   1:19.55    USA 1:19.44 1:20.19 1:19.03 1:30.75 1:17.58
48 Cary Johnson 43.15   1:41.48    USA 2:29.11 48.80 43.15 1:46.52 2:33.75
49 Phil Stump 1:24.53   1:48.16    USA 2:14.75 2:14.50 1:36.90 1:24.53 1:33.08
50 Alexandra Nerus 1:38.56   1:50.80    USA 2:02.87 1:48.11 1:38.56 1:53.96 1:50.34
51 Katie Stump 1:37.22   1:59.12    USA 2:10.71 2:03.55 1:58.55 1:37.22 1:55.27
52 Daniel De Vera 17.69   DNF    USA 23.41 DNF 17.69 19.28 DNF
53 Josiah Peedikayil 2:48.90   DNF    USA DNF 3:59.99 6:53.15 DNF 2:48.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.09   11.33    USA 11.26 11.39 11.33 10.09 12.79
2 Weston Mizumoto 11.68   12.47    USA 12.61 12.10 11.68 12.71 16.43
3 Jeremy Fleischman 13.62   14.18    USA 13.62 13.93 14.96 13.65 15.49
4 Deven Nadudvari 10.91   14.20    USA 14.46 19.61 13.83 14.31 10.91
5 Alexander Lin 13.71   14.29    USA 14.19 15.43 14.21 13.71 14.48
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.72   14.69    USA 14.72 14.19 17.28 13.72 15.16
7 Daniel Chan 12.78   14.97    USA 19.19 14.31 12.78 14.33 16.27
8 Cameron Brown 12.22   15.01    USA 15.16 16.25 12.22 13.61 17.72
9 Marco Mendoza 14.19   15.93    USA 17.44 15.61 15.06 14.19 17.13
10 Adam Zamora 14.22   16.30    USA 16.18 17.09 14.22 18.23 15.63
11 Steven Turner 13.38   16.47    USA 16.78 17.31 17.41 15.33 13.38
12 Cody Heise 14.31   16.62    USA 14.31 17.23 14.97 19.88 17.66
13 Andrew Le 15.17   17.15    USA 19.62 18.70 15.17 17.21 15.53
14 Kevin Chen 16.09   17.84    USA 20.35 18.74 16.09 16.31 18.47
15 Everett Kelly 11.93   18.84    USA 20.31 16.28 11.93 19.92 21.05
16 Gene Oetomo 18.43   20.52    USA 23.66 18.64 18.43 22.03 20.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Phillip Espinoza 10.46   12.36    USA 10.53 13.66 10.46 14.61 12.90
2 Jeremy Fleischman 12.15   12.80    USA 13.06 14.31 12.96 12.39 12.15
3 Deven Nadudvari 11.78   13.03    USA 14.34 12.51 11.78 14.07 12.52
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 13.58   14.38    USA 13.58 13.83 14.90 16.36 14.40
5 Weston Mizumoto 12.21   14.40    USA 17.09 15.78 12.21 12.51 14.90
6 Daniel Chan 13.46   14.81    USA 16.42 13.71 14.30 13.46 17.81
7 Alexander Lin 13.40   15.03    USA 13.40 15.04 18.64 14.71 15.34
8 Cameron Brown 12.78   15.13    USA 16.00 18.01 15.62 13.76 12.78
9 Marco Mendoza 13.66   15.27    USA 13.88 15.71 13.66 18.15 16.22
10 Adam Zamora 15.40   17.78    USA 16.01 20.59 18.06 19.27 15.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 2:01.66   DNF    USA DNF 2:16.46 2:01.66
2 Weston Mizumoto 2:24.11   DNF    USA 2:24.11 DNF DNF
3 Steven Turner 4:57.44   DNF    USA 4:57.44 DNF DNF
4 Daniel Chan 5:24.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:24.38
5 Brandon Whitchurch 5:28.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:28.56
6 Adam Zamora DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Deven Nadudvari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Devin Corr-Robinett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.75   19.58    USA 20.59 19.47 20.51 18.77 16.75
2 Weston Mizumoto 19.99   20.71    USA 19.99 23.05 20.06 20.46 21.62
3 Devin Corr-Robinett 19.65   23.64    USA 30.31 22.26 27.24 21.43 19.65
4 Deven Nadudvari 21.72   24.10    USA 21.72 25.75 22.63 23.91 DNF
5 Daniel Chan 24.60   28.45    USA 31.79 29.26 29.92 26.18 24.60
6 Marco Mendoza 27.93   28.46    USA 28.00 28.00 27.93 36.80 29.38
7 Steven Turner 23.65   28.61    USA 23.65 24.86 DNF 29.19 31.78
8 Alexander Lin 27.08   32.26    USA 33.97 36.27 27.08 32.96 29.86
9 Cody Heise 26.28   33.02    USA 26.28 26.80 38.11 34.15 46.38
10 Everett Kelly 30.00   35.19    USA 37.65 36.09 31.83 DNF 30.00
11 Daniel De Vera 33.20   39.90    USA 52.08 35.70 33.20 37.08 46.92
12 Gene Oetomo 40.41   45.55    USA 44.30 40.41 47.23 45.12 1:02.03
13 Reiley Akkari 45.53   50.51    USA 45.53 50.96 47.41 53.16 57.05
14 Adam Zamora 35.16   52.07    USA 35.16 54.48 51.21 52.75 52.26
15 Lorenzo Gutierrez 45.71   1:06.66    USA 1:03.68 2:07.66 58.73 1:17.56 45.71
16 Andy Nichols 45.86   1:07.49    USA 1:15.32 DNF 1:14.27 52.87 45.86
17 Michael Stump 1:10.50   1:14.75    USA 1:20.06 1:11.18 1:10.50 1:30.52 1:13.00
18 Brandon Whitchurch 1:04.22   DNF    USA 1:04.22 1:26.35 DNS DNS DNS
19 Ivan Wilcox 1:32.46      USA 2:08.97 1:32.46
20 Chase Parker 1:48.07      USA 2:02.56 1:48.07
21 Calvin Le 1:58.80      USA 2:09.13 1:58.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Fleischman 16.99   20.01    USA 16.99 20.92 21.84 21.18 17.93
2 Deven Nadudvari 18.19   21.53    USA 18.19 23.29 26.85 22.46 18.84
3 Weston Mizumoto 19.97   21.55    USA 20.18 22.56 21.92 19.97 24.84
4 Devin Corr-Robinett 20.72   25.93    USA 24.88 26.11 20.72 26.80 59.81
5 Daniel Chan 25.30   26.35    USA 26.46 25.30 26.69 25.91 34.58
6 Marco Mendoza 25.06   29.67    USA 32.49 34.69 25.06 29.13 27.38
7 Alexander Lin 24.09   29.90    USA DNF 30.47 24.09 29.83 29.40
8 Steven Turner 27.58   31.81    USA 30.77 27.58 31.68 36.96 32.97
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.05   16.20   NR  Japan 16.11 20.93 14.05 16.71 15.77
2 Andrew Nelson 14.26   17.48    USA 21.03 14.26 16.72 14.68 22.33
3 Weston Mizumoto 24.03   32.19    USA 32.00 36.96 34.08 30.50 24.03
4 Deven Nadudvari 23.53   38.81    USA DNF 50.65 23.53 25.94 39.83
5 Ivan Wilcox 37.72   47.30    USA 40.25 48.90 1:05.43 37.72 52.75
6 Cody Heise 33.31   47.60    USA 48.88 52.22 33.31 46.84 47.08
7 Everett Kelly 37.03   48.21    USA 49.03 58.05 44.36 37.03 51.24
8 Stephen Lane 1:10.37      USA DNF 1:10.37
9 Michael Stump 1:12.91      USA 1:12.91 1:17.14
10 Calvin Le 3:18.53      USA 3:18.53 3:43.84
11 Lorenzo Gutierrez DNF      USA DNF
Adam Zamora    USA
Adam Zamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.40   17.78   16.01 20.59 18.06 19.27 15.40
Second round 10 14.22   16.30   16.18 17.09 14.22 18.23 15.63
First round 13 15.60   18.90   15.60 19.31 18.31 19.18 19.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 35.16   52.07   35.16 54.48 51.21 52.75 52.26
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.40   15.03   13.40 15.04 18.64 14.71 15.34
Second round 5 13.71   14.29   14.19 15.43 14.21 13.71 14.48
First round 4 12.44   13.92   14.16 14.60 15.81 13.00 12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 24.09   29.90   DNF 30.47 24.09 29.83 29.40
Combined First round 8 27.08   32.26   33.97 36.27 27.08 32.96 29.86
Alexandra Nerus    USA
Alexandra Nerus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:38.56   1:50.80   2:02.87 1:48.11 1:38.56 1:53.96 1:50.34
Ameer Rehan    USA
Ameer Rehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 33.41   35.99   34.11 33.41 53.44 39.72 34.13
Andrew Johnson    USA
Andrew Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 45.61   55.31   1:05.35 49.28 1:09.31 45.61 51.31
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.17   17.15   19.62 18.70 15.17 17.21 15.53
First round 11 15.16   17.09   17.47 15.16 17.68 18.31 16.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:01.66   DNF   DNF 2:16.46 2:01.66
Andrew Nelson    USA
Andrew Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 20.50   21.58   21.80 21.42 21.52 20.50 24.34
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.26   17.48   21.03 14.26 16.72 14.68 22.33
Andrew Reyes    USA
Andrew Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 46.57   1:00.03   1:12.03 46.57 1:02.92 59.18 57.98
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 20.61   25.97   26.55 25.44 28.52 25.91 20.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 45.86   1:07.49   1:15.32 DNF 1:14.27 52.87 45.86
Anthony Tuleja    USA
Anthony Tuleja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 42.22   1:06.66   1:01.89 1:16.56 1:01.54 42.22 1:16.87
Arthur Dunn    USA
Arthur Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:01.41   1:08.43   1:10.70 1:01.41 1:03.50 1:11.09 DNF
Brandon Whitchurch    USA
Brandon Whitchurch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 30.00   35.59   35.21 40.00 30.00 40.06 31.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:28.56   DNF   DNF DNF 5:28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 1:04.22   DNF   1:04.22 1:26.35 DNS DNS DNS
Calvin Le    USA
Calvin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 31.71   33.19   32.39 33.06 34.11 38.04 31.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:58.80     2:09.13 1:58.80
Square-1 Combined Final 10 3:18.53     3:18.53 3:43.84
Calvin Wong    USA
Calvin Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 26.08   28.25   26.08 28.36 26.18 31.97 30.20
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.78   15.13   16.00 18.01 15.62 13.76 12.78
Second round 8 12.22   15.01   15.16 16.25 12.22 13.61 17.72
First round 8 11.46   16.23   18.25 DNF 15.68 14.76 11.46
Cary Johnson    USA
Cary Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.15   1:41.48   2:29.11 48.80 43.15 1:46.52 2:33.75
Chase Parker    USA
Chase Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 29.62   34.96   29.79 39.48 29.62 35.62 41.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:48.07     2:02.56 1:48.07
Chris DeAngelis    USA
Chris DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 49.54   53.36   49.54 1:01.71 1:00.67 49.75 49.65
Christopher Bujosa    USA
Christopher Bujosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 51.43   1:15.48   1:17.06 1:12.53 1:44.65 51.43 1:16.86
Cody Heise    USA
Cody Heise
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 14.31   16.62   14.31 17.23 14.97 19.88 17.66
First round 10 15.34   16.87   15.34 15.79 19.64 16.81 18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 26.28   33.02   26.28 26.80 38.11 34.15 46.38
Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.31   47.60   48.88 52.22 33.31 46.84 47.08
Cory Hayashi    USA
Cory Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.65   46.80   47.80 49.19 38.65 50.75 43.41
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.46   14.81   16.42 13.71 14.30 13.46 17.81
Second round 7 12.78   14.97   19.19 14.31 12.78 14.33 16.27
First round 9 15.15   16.63   15.96 17.18 18.31 15.15 16.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:24.38   DNF   DNF DNF 5:24.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.30   26.35   26.46 25.30 26.69 25.91 34.58
Combined First round 5 24.60   28.45   31.79 29.26 29.92 26.18 24.60
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.69   DNF   23.41 DNF 17.69 19.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 33.20   39.90   52.08 35.70 33.20 37.08 46.92
Daniel Hernandez    USA
Daniel Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 56.71   1:13.67   1:16.72 1:11.40 1:12.90 56.71 1:23.66
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.78   13.03   14.34 12.51 11.78 14.07 12.52
Second round 4 10.91   14.20   14.46 19.61 13.83 14.31 10.91
First round 2 12.62   13.37   19.94 12.84 14.22 12.62 13.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.19   21.53   18.19 23.29 26.85 22.46 18.84
Combined First round 4 21.72   24.10   21.72 25.75 22.63 23.91 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.53   38.81   DNF 50.65 23.53 25.94 39.83
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.58   14.38   13.58 13.83 14.90 16.36 14.40
Second round 6 13.72   14.69   14.72 14.19 17.28 13.72 15.16
First round 6 13.65   15.32   14.93 13.65 16.96 14.07 17.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.72   25.93   24.88 26.11 20.72 26.80 59.81
Combined First round 3 19.65   23.64   30.31 22.26 27.24 21.43 19.65
Dominic Almeida    USA
Dominic Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 51.11   55.72   58.38 53.77 51.11 1:28.00 55.00
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.93   18.84   20.31 16.28 11.93 19.92 21.05
First round 14 16.18   20.71   16.99 26.20 25.78 16.18 19.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 30.00   35.19   37.65 36.09 31.83 DNF 30.00
Square-1 Combined Final 7 37.03   48.21   49.03 58.05 44.36 37.03 51.24
Gene Oetomo    USA
Gene Oetomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 18.43   20.52   23.66 18.64 18.43 22.03 20.90
First round 16 18.04   20.86   20.91 18.04 20.40 21.28 21.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 40.41   45.55   44.30 40.41 47.23 45.12 1:02.03
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 28.00   39.32   28.00 48.21 37.41 37.59 42.97
Henry Ammermann    USA
Henry Ammermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 1:17.58   1:19.55   1:19.44 1:20.19 1:19.03 1:30.75 1:17.58
Ivan Wilcox    USA
Ivan Wilcox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 20.15   23.62   24.52 23.91 22.43 26.50 20.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:32.46     2:08.97 1:32.46
Square-1 Combined Final 5 37.72   47.30   40.25 48.90 1:05.43 37.72 52.75
Jake Kuli    USA
Jake Kuli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 55.94   1:01.22   58.34 1:06.15 59.95 55.94 1:05.37
Jeremy Fleischman    USA
Jeremy Fleischman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 12.15   12.80   13.06 14.31 12.96 12.39 12.15
Second round 3 13.62   14.18   13.62 13.93 14.96 13.65 15.49
First round 5 12.23   14.66   15.16 15.03 13.78 17.12 12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.99   20.01   16.99 20.92 21.84 21.18 17.93
Combined First round 1 16.75   19.58   20.59 19.47 20.51 18.77 16.75
Josiah Peedikayil    USA
Josiah Peedikayil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 2:48.90   DNF   DNF 3:59.99 6:53.15 DNF 2:48.90
Juan Ososrio    USA
Juan Ososrio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 35.55   38.69   39.56 36.21 35.55 45.11 40.30
Karlee Tumbleson    USA
Karlee Tumbleson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 32.96   41.42   41.44 44.72 42.09 40.72 32.96
Katie Stump    USA
Katie Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:37.22   1:59.12   2:10.71 2:03.55 1:58.55 1:37.22 1:55.27
Keanu László Vestil    Hungary
Keanu László Vestil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 26.68   33.08   33.16 36.42 DNF 29.65 26.68
Kevin Chen    USA
Kevin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.09   17.84   20.35 18.74 16.09 16.31 18.47
First round 15 16.84   20.72   21.75 21.97 16.84 25.00 18.44
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 20.96   26.07   28.80 24.67 24.75 20.96 33.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 45.71   1:06.66   1:03.68 2:07.66 58.73 1:17.56 45.71
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.66   15.27   13.88 15.71 13.66 18.15 16.22
Second round 9 14.19   15.93   17.44 15.61 15.06 14.19 17.13
First round 7 13.75   15.82   16.68 16.94 15.16 13.75 15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.06   29.67   32.49 34.69 25.06 29.13 27.38
Combined First round 6 27.93   28.46   28.00 28.00 27.93 36.80 29.38
Michael Lao    USA
Michael Lao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 58.52   1:12.89   1:29.63 1:21.55 1:01.40 58.52 1:15.71
Michael Stump    USA
Michael Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 24.86   27.38   27.75 26.47 27.91 24.86 28.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 1:10.50   1:14.75   1:20.06 1:11.18 1:10.50 1:30.52 1:13.00
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:12.91     1:12.91 1:17.14
Phil Stump    USA
Phil Stump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:24.53   1:48.16   2:14.75 2:14.50 1:36.90 1:24.53 1:33.08
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.46   12.36   10.53 13.66 10.46 14.61 12.90
Second round 1 10.09   11.33   11.26 11.39 11.33 10.09 12.79
First round 1 10.81   13.31   14.04 13.83 17.36 12.06 10.81
Reiley Akkari    USA
Reiley Akkari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 22.15   23.73   22.15 23.56 24.33 23.30 26.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 45.53   50.51   45.53 50.96 47.41 53.16 57.05
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 29.90   35.32   29.90 DNF 38.46 37.00 30.50
Shayan Sadigh    USA
Shayan Sadigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 40.46   52.42   40.46 1:03.65 44.76 DNF 48.85
Simon Cao    USA
Simon Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 30.22   37.95   37.52 35.90 30.22 40.43 50.09
Stephen Lane    USA
Stephen Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 53.84   1:14.91   1:06.75 1:22.04 1:33.21 1:15.94 53.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:10.37     DNF 1:10.37
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.38   16.47   16.78 17.31 17.41 15.33 13.38
First round 12 14.36   17.11   19.08 14.78 14.36 17.46 22.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:57.44   DNF   4:57.44 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.58   31.81   30.77 27.58 31.68 36.96 32.97
Combined First round 7 23.65   28.61   23.65 24.86 DNF 29.19 31.78
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.05   16.20   NR 16.11 20.93 14.05 16.71 15.77
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.21   14.40   17.09 15.78 12.21 12.51 14.90
Second round 2 11.68   12.47   12.61 12.10 11.68 12.71 16.43
First round 3 10.09   13.75   13.85 15.49 10.09 13.34 14.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:24.11   DNF   2:24.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.97   21.55   20.18 22.56 21.92 19.97 24.84
Combined First round 2 19.99   20.71   19.99 23.05 20.06 20.46 21.62
Square-1 Combined Final 3 24.03   32.19   32.00 36.96 34.08 30.50 24.03