Diliman Cube Day 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-24  Philippines, Quezon City, Metro Manila Diliman Cube Day 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Clock  Robbie Villarica 7.11  Albert Quiñones 7.92  Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 9.48
 Skewb  Nelson Yu 5.65  Lorenzo Layug 5.76  Robbie Villarica 5.82
 Square-1  Robbie Villarica 15.03  Yuji Yoshida 18.49  Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 18.87
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Rodson Lingad 4:24.75
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Rodson Lingad 12/17 57:37  Carl Joshua Garcia 3/3 15:23  Yuji Yoshida 3/3 15:24
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 6.33   6.64    Philippines 6.33 6.56 6.42 6.93 7.67
2 Albert Quiñones 6.65   7.35    Philippines 7.62 6.65 7.00 9.80 7.44
3 John Rafael A. Balderrama 6.54   8.34    Philippines 6.54 8.87 7.92 11.37 8.22
4 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 7.97   10.60    Philippines 7.97 8.05 11.12 12.64 DNF
5 Yuji Yoshida 10.52   10.97    Philippines DNF 11.57 10.52 10.57 10.78
6 John Edison Ubaldo 10.92   14.09    Philippines 13.82 10.92 11.62 16.83 DNF
7 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 13.85   14.42    Philippines 13.85 14.27 20.05 14.98 14.00
8 Carl Joshua Garcia 12.56   14.46    Philippines 19.46 12.56 18.05 12.59 12.74
9 Bille Janssen Lagarde 17.13   18.35    Philippines 18.03 19.05 19.53 17.96 17.13
10 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 23.45   26.88    Philippines 26.00 23.45 31.14 23.49 DNF
11 Russel Bocalbos 23.85   28.69    Philippines 26.30 31.61 40.30 23.85 28.16
12 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 25.86   28.73    Philippines 29.77 25.86 40.57 29.12 27.31
13 Rodson Lingad 29.80   31.27    Philippines 32.70 31.41 29.80 30.51 31.89
14 Karla Gem Gapud Delavente 13.24   DNF    Philippines 13.24 DNF DNF DNF DNF
15 Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel 17.25   DNF    Philippines DNF 27.13 DNF 23.34 17.25
16 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 18.99   DNF    Philippines 24.81 DNF DNF 18.99 20.52
  Rubik's Clock   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 5.66   6.15   NR  Philippines 5.66 7.66 6.18 5.90 6.36
2 John Rafael A. Balderrama 6.45   7.44    Philippines 7.21 11.84 7.27 7.85 6.45
3 Albert Quiñones 8.05   8.76    Philippines 8.05 9.32 18.45 8.05 8.91
4 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 7.03   10.14    Philippines DNF 10.39 9.41 10.63 7.03
5 Yuji Yoshida 9.67   11.05    Philippines 12.82 11.38 10.30 11.47 9.67
6 John Edison Ubaldo 9.49   11.79    Philippines 12.96 11.72 11.99 11.67 9.49
7 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 12.77   14.17    Philippines 12.77 14.99 14.09 17.11 13.44
8 Carl Joshua Garcia 9.11   14.35    Philippines 13.33 DNF 16.83 12.90 9.11
9 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 18.10   23.32    Philippines 24.22 DNF 24.57 21.16 18.10
10 Bille Janssen Lagarde 18.22   23.54    Philippines 18.22 19.82 23.04 DNF 27.77
11 Russel Bocalbos 21.01   23.54    Philippines 24.15 22.11 33.94 24.37 21.01
12 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 18.74   24.68    Philippines 20.24 25.92 31.79 27.88 18.74
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 6.05   7.11    Philippines 7.90 DNF 6.55 6.87 6.05
2 Albert Quiñones 6.95   7.92    Philippines 9.06 6.95 7.41 14.41 7.29
3 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 8.34   9.48    Philippines 9.25 10.00 8.34 9.19 DNF
4 Yuji Yoshida 9.55   11.55    Philippines 11.88 10.18 9.55 12.59 12.59
5 John Edison Ubaldo 10.65   12.61    Philippines 13.10 10.65 12.57 12.17 DNF
6 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 10.75   18.49    Philippines 14.23 17.83 DNF 23.40 10.75
7 Carl Joshua Garcia 11.43   19.41    Philippines DNF 11.43 20.18 21.87 16.18
8 John Rafael A. Balderrama 8.18   DNF    Philippines 10.68 8.18 DNF 10.35 DNF
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 2.51   4.07   NR  Philippines 3.75 3.62 4.84 8.72 2.51
2 Yuji Yoshida 4.21   5.70    Philippines 4.21 4.25 6.64 6.20 9.68
3 Jolo Endona 4.16   5.77    Philippines 4.16 6.49 4.40 6.41 8.55
4 Robbie Villarica 3.80   6.27    Philippines 3.80 4.91 7.22 6.69 10.17
5 Nelson Yu 4.99   6.76    Philippines 4.99 6.44 5.87 8.33 7.98
6 Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel 3.04   6.95    Philippines 6.52 6.50 7.82 3.04 11.78
7 Carl Joshua Garcia 4.16   7.56    Philippines 4.16 6.55 8.25 8.09 8.05
8 Rodson Lingad 4.96   7.66    Philippines 4.96 8.64 7.37 9.42 6.98
9 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 4.46   8.99    Philippines 7.12 11.64 9.97 9.89 4.46
10 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 4.30   9.12    Philippines 8.38 8.30 11.56 10.68 4.30
11 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 7.83   9.25    Philippines 8.90 10.07 8.77 13.94 7.83
12 Russel Bocalbos 4.23   9.53    Philippines 4.23 7.01 9.91 13.03 11.67
13 Ivan Keith Cariaga 7.27   10.76    Philippines 10.25 7.27 11.62 10.42 12.08
14 Ian Gilbert Agustin 5.97   11.27    Philippines 9.74 11.02 13.04 35.81 5.97
15 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 10.84   11.84    Philippines 11.66 11.61 12.24 12.62 10.84
16 John Edison Ubaldo 9.12   11.87    Philippines 11.89 9.12 9.88 13.85 14.52
17 John Rafael A. Balderrama 8.94   12.70    Philippines 12.74 11.85 17.66 8.94 13.52
18 Hans Phillipe Sese 10.50   13.64    Philippines 14.40 10.50 11.19 15.34 DNF
19 Karl Calip 15.68   18.89    Philippines 28.20 17.81 21.00 15.68 17.87
20 Niño Francis Reyes 15.14   20.10    Philippines 22.43 24.99 15.42 15.14 22.46
21 Alfonso Gavino 13.24   23.81    Philippines 31.69 16.82 13.24 33.85 22.91
22 Jam Michael Del Castillo 19.95   23.84    Philippines 27.07 23.45 25.02 23.06 19.95
23 Winjamir Abayon 19.83   38.43    Philippines 48.10 35.77 54.92 31.43 19.83
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lorenzo Layug 3.30   4.08    Philippines 12.34 3.30 3.35 5.38 3.50
2 Robbie Villarica 5.46   6.23    Philippines 8.92 5.94 6.52 5.46 6.23
3 Nelson Yu 5.36   6.44    Philippines 6.77 6.93 6.77 5.77 5.36
4 Jolo Endona 4.44   6.65    Philippines 7.70 5.98 7.38 6.60 4.44
5 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 5.90   7.19    Philippines 8.16 6.92 10.16 6.49 5.90
6 Yuji Yoshida 5.81   7.92    Philippines 5.81 7.89 7.47 9.65 8.40
7 Carl Joshua Garcia 5.95   7.95    Philippines 8.64 8.80 9.98 5.95 6.41
8 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 6.28   8.16    Philippines 8.73 10.53 7.76 7.98 6.28
9 Rodson Lingad 5.28   8.35    Philippines 8.04 7.80 11.10 9.21 5.28
10 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 5.21   8.49    Philippines 8.81 8.89 10.29 7.77 5.21
11 Ivan Keith Cariaga 6.00   8.78    Philippines 7.77 6.00 10.67 7.91 DNF
12 Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel 6.01   8.78    Philippines 10.77 7.16 9.61 9.56 6.01
13 Russel Bocalbos 8.01   10.03    Philippines 10.17 9.58 10.35 11.07 8.01
14 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 8.99   10.08    Philippines 10.63 8.99 14.99 9.13 10.49
15 Ian Gilbert Agustin 9.23   10.11    Philippines 11.70 9.23 15.29 9.40 9.23
16 John Edison Ubaldo 7.88   10.51    Philippines 12.40 7.88 10.05 10.78 10.69
17 John Rafael A. Balderrama 6.45   13.96    Philippines 13.59 11.96 16.32 31.22 6.45
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nelson Yu 3.39   5.65    Philippines 3.39 4.72 5.93 6.31 6.33
2 Lorenzo Layug 4.47   5.76    Philippines 4.98 6.69 6.30 5.99 4.47
3 Robbie Villarica 5.26   5.82    Philippines 5.40 6.23 5.26 5.84 6.84
4 Carl Joshua Garcia 4.77   6.40    Philippines 4.77 7.03 6.78 5.38 9.70
5 Yuji Yoshida 6.38   6.64    Philippines 6.66 6.40 6.38 6.87 7.44
6 Jolo Endona 6.11   6.69    Philippines 6.11 7.25 6.38 8.42 6.44
7 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 7.34   8.04    Philippines 8.29 7.34 7.77 8.05 9.03
8 Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda 7.22   8.26    Philippines 9.01 10.67 7.22 7.85 7.93
9 Ivan Keith Cariaga 6.82   8.64    Philippines 10.69 10.83 6.82 6.84 8.39
10 Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel 8.14   8.93    Philippines 9.87 8.41 9.34 8.14 9.03
11 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 7.22   9.00    Philippines 14.06 7.22 8.64 9.30 9.05
12 Rodson Lingad 7.94   10.53    Philippines 7.94 12.69 10.31 11.13 10.16
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 10.60   14.67    Philippines 13.34 15.85 14.83 10.60 19.26
2 Yuji Yoshida 14.31   17.19    Philippines 16.88 16.72 14.31 38.60 17.98
3 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 12.49   17.49    Philippines 16.96 34.47 19.87 12.49 15.64
4 Jolo Endona 16.48   19.49    Philippines 29.54 16.48 17.43 18.25 22.80
5 Carl Joshua Garcia 17.58   21.03    Philippines 17.58 18.77 21.85 37.61 22.47
6 Lorenzo Layug 19.15   24.43    Philippines 19.15 26.76 22.97 23.55 31.90
7 Russel Bocalbos 21.18   27.48    Philippines 30.53 21.18 27.16 28.95 26.33
8 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 17.79   27.76    Philippines 17.79 43.77 25.24 24.68 33.36
9 John Edison Ubaldo 19.10   27.76    Philippines 33.95 55.02 25.41 19.10 23.91
10 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 23.65   29.83    Philippines 23.67 41.89 29.73 23.65 36.10
11 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 23.16   33.32    Philippines 30.81 40.32 23.16 43.30 28.83
12 Rodson Lingad 28.45   34.49    Philippines 33.33 36.90 44.71 28.45 33.23
13 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 27.34   38.06    Philippines 35.50 32.32 27.34 46.37 59.07
14 Ian Gilbert Agustin 31.15   40.57    Philippines 48.93 31.15 41.42 36.02 44.27
15 Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel 31.54   42.18    Philippines 1:04.80 32.02 57.93 36.59 31.54
16 Alfonso Gavino 1:01.77   1:20.43    Philippines 1:33.96 1:01.77 1:19.37 2:11.69 1:07.95
17 John Rafael A. Balderrama 53.86   1:37.70    Philippines 2:02.87 58.72 53.86 1:58.31 1:56.06
  Square-1   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 10.94   13.65    Philippines 12.80 10.94 14.66 13.50 16.70
2 Yuji Yoshida 15.89   17.31    Philippines 16.19 17.15 18.60 15.89 DNF
3 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 15.40   17.56    Philippines 17.49 15.40 19.25 18.62 16.57
4 Carl Joshua Garcia 16.69   19.76    Philippines 19.25 16.69 19.44 20.59 22.28
5 Jolo Endona 16.23   20.22    Philippines 19.65 21.86 19.14 16.23 22.93
6 Lorenzo Layug 17.16   21.89    Philippines 41.60 22.90 18.71 17.16 24.06
7 John Edison Ubaldo 17.04   22.63    Philippines 26.89 17.04 20.68 25.09 22.12
8 Russel Bocalbos 20.73   23.95    Philippines 25.18 24.91 30.22 20.73 21.77
9 Joseph Manuel A. Cagape 20.94   27.08    Philippines 26.47 20.94 37.07 24.43 30.34
10 Rodson Lingad 24.21   32.00    Philippines 27.63 38.62 38.42 24.21 29.95
11 Gerro Paolo Gallardo 22.58   38.32    Philippines 35.91 38.64 22.58 58.48 40.40
12 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre 37.26   39.87    Philippines 1:19.95 39.39 37.87 42.34 37.26
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 11.29   15.03    Philippines 15.37 14.93 14.79 11.29 DNF
2 Yuji Yoshida 16.16   18.49    Philippines 18.77 17.60 19.83 16.16 19.10
3 Lorenzo Franco Kasilag 16.48   18.87    Philippines 17.60 27.35 18.56 16.48 20.45
4 Jolo Endona 19.14   21.90    Philippines 20.03 26.04 31.47 19.63 19.14
5 Carl Joshua Garcia 21.54   23.54    Philippines 21.54 23.13 25.48 22.00 25.55
6 John Edison Ubaldo 22.95   24.82    Philippines 24.21 51.88 22.95 24.80 25.46
7 Russel Bocalbos 21.39   25.55    Philippines 23.73 30.50 31.63 21.39 22.43
8 Lorenzo Layug 20.27   27.25    Philippines 35.30 22.74 20.27 23.72 52.08
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodson Lingad 4:24.75   NR    Philippines 5:13.41 4:24.75
2 John Edison Ubaldo DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
2 Jolo Endona DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
2 Kaidrich Keolo Pobre DNF      Philippines DNF DNS
2 Simon Lim (林少秋) DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rodson Lingad 12/17 57:37      Philippines 12/17 57:37 DNS
2 Carl Joshua Garcia 3/3 15:23      Philippines 3/3 15:23 DNF
3 Yuji Yoshida 3/3 15:24      Philippines 3/3 15:24 4/5 33:09
4 John Edison Ubaldo 4/5 26:27      Philippines 4/5 26:27 DNF
5 Jolo Endona 9/15 55:08      Philippines 9/15 55:08 DNS
6 Simon Lim (林少秋) 8/16 1:00:00      Philippines 8/16 1:00:00 DNS
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR0+ DL1+ UL6+ U5- R3- D1- L0+ ALL3- y2 U3- R1- D5- L5+ ALL3+ UR DL
A #2 UR5+ DR3+ DL1- UL3+ U4- R5- D5- L3+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R3- D4- L6+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR4+ DL1+ UL0+ U4- R3+ D6+ L5- ALL4+ y2 U6+ R4+ D5+ L6+ ALL0+ DR UL
A #4 UR2- DR6+ DL5+ UL4+ U4- R3+ D3- L6+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R4- D1- L5- ALL4+
A #5 UR2+ DR1+ DL4+ UL4+ U2- R0+ D1+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R1- D3- L3- ALL5+ UR DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR5- DL3+ UL6+ U4+ R2- D2+ L2- ALL2- y2 U5- R5+ D1- L4- ALL5+ DR
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR1+ DL2+ UL6+ U4+ R2+ D0+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R3+ D4+ L5+ ALL2+ DR DL
B #1 UR0+ DR5+ DL4- UL4+ U1+ R1- D2+ L1- ALL3- y2 U6+ R3- D1+ L1- ALL6+ UR DL UL
B #2 UR0+ DR4- DL1- UL0+ U4- R5- D3- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U3+ R1- D5+ L4- ALL2+ UL
B #3 UR3- DR1+ DL0+ UL1+ U1- R3- D5- L0+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D1- L2+ ALL3-
B #4 UR4+ DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U6+ R4+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2+ D5- L5- ALL2- DR DL
B #5 UR2- DR4- DL5- UL6+ U2+ R2- D3- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2+ D6+ L4- ALL2- DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR1- DL6+ UL2- U4- R5- D0+ L2- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R2+ D4+ L3+ ALL4+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR2- DL2+ UL1+ U3- R1+ D4+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R3- D1- L4- ALL5+ UR DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL4+ UL5+ U0+ R4+ D3+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R0+ D3- L4- ALL1- DR DL
A #2 UR5- DR1+ DL4+ UL5+ U0+ R2- D1- L2+ ALL4- y2 U3+ R4- D4+ L1+ ALL4-
A #3 UR5+ DR0+ DL5+ UL0+ U2+ R2- D2+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R5+ D2- L2- ALL2+ UR
A #4 UR1- DR2+ DL2+ UL4- U0+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R4+ D3- L2- ALL6+ DR DL
A #5 UR1+ DR2- DL4- UL0+ U5- R2+ D3- L6+ ALL2- y2 U3- R1+ D2+ L1+ ALL2- UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR4- DL6+ UL4+ U1+ R5+ D5+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL1- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR2- DL5+ UL4- U5- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL3- y2 U0+ R0+ D5- L5+ ALL5- DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR1- DL4- UL3- U0+ R2+ D5+ L4- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R3- D1+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR DL
B #2 UR2- DR1+ DL1- UL4+ U5- R3- D4+ L2- ALL2- y2 U5- R5+ D5- L0+ ALL6+ UR UL
B #3 UR3+ DR0+ DL5- UL0+ U4+ R6+ D1- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R6+ D3+ L4- ALL5+ UR
B #4 UR0+ DR5+ DL1- UL2+ U2- R1+ D1+ L2- ALL4- y2 U0+ R4+ D2- L3- ALL6+ UR
B #5 UR0+ DR1- DL1- UL2+ U4- R0+ D2+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R3- D4- L4- ALL1+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR2- DL2+ UL1- U5- R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R5+ D3- L1+ ALL3- UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL2+ UL5+ U0+ R5- D2- L3+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5+ D1- L6+ ALL6+ UR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1- DL4- UL2+ U3- R4+ D2+ L3- ALL1+ y2 U4- R1+ D2- L2+ ALL0+
A #2 UR6+ DR6+ DL0+ UL5- U6+ R4- D3+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL2- UR DR
A #3 UR4+ DR3- DL2+ UL5+ U3- R2+ D2- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U4- R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL6+ UR DL
A #4 UR1+ DR2- DL2+ UL4+ U3- R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U0+ R3+ D3- L1+ ALL1+ DR UL
A #5 UR5- DR3- DL0+ UL6+ U0+ R5- D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R0+ D3- L1+ ALL1- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR5- DR4+ DL5+ UL4- U5+ R6+ D3+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U3- R3+ D5- L0+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL2+ UL1- U3- R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R0+ D4+ L3- ALL5+ UR UL
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' L R' U L' B' L R B'
A #2 L R L B' R' B' L' U' B' U' B
A #3 B L U L' B R U R' L' R' B
A #4 U L B R' U' B' L' R' B' R' U
A #5 L R L' R' B R U B' L' B R
A Ex#1 U L B' U L U' L U' R' B' U'
A Ex#2 U L U' L U L B L' B' L R'
B #1 B U L B' R L' U R' U' B L
B #2 R B R B R U B U' R' U B'
B #3 L R B R B U' R L R' U' R'
B #4 R U B R' U R L' R' B L U
B #5 U L R' U' L' U R L' R' B' L'
B Ex#1 B L R U R U' R' B U' B L
B Ex#2 R U B R B U' L' U R' B R
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' R' U' B' R' L' U B U
A #2 L B R U' B U L' U R U L'
A #3 U B R B L' B L R' B' R' U'
A #4 B R B L' B U' R L' U L' U'
A #5 R B L' R L B R' B R' L' R'
A Ex#1 L B U' B' R' U' L B R' U' B
A Ex#2 L R U R' U R' L' U' R' U' L
B #1 B U R' B' R' L B U' L' U R
B #2 B R L' U' L' U' B U' L' B R'
B #3 U L R U' B' U' B U L B' R
B #4 L R L' B L' U' L R' L U L
B #5 L R' B' U L' B' U R' L B U'
B Ex#1 R B L U' L U' B R L R L
B Ex#2 R L R B' L U' L' U R' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R' B' L' U' B' L' U' R'
A #2 B U B' U' R' B L' B' R' L' B
A #3 R U R' L B L R U' B R' U
A #4 B L R' L' R' U R' L U R' L'
A #5 U R L' U R B' R' B' L U R'
A Ex#1 L R' U R U B' U L R B L
A Ex#2 B U R' L B U L' U R B' L'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (-5,0) / (2,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1)
A #4 (-3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4)
A #5 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,-1)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (2,-5) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-5,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-3) /
B #2 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) /
B #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,-2) /
B #4 (-5,3) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
B #5 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-1,-2) / (-3,0) /
  Square-1   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (3,-2)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-4)
A #4 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-1)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-1,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) /
B #2 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) /
B #3 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3)
B #4 (1,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-4) /
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) /
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (-2,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,1) / (-1,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (0,-5)
A #3 (1,0) / (6,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,-4) / (6,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (3,5) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U D B U R' F B' U L' B2 L D2 R2 D2 L' U2 F2 R U2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 L' Fw2 B R2 F Rw2 F Uw R B2 Uw2 R2 F' R D' Fw' Rw L' Fw' R' x y'
A #2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 R' F L' D' R' L F2 D2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R U R2 Fw2 U2 R' F2 D Fw U' L2 Fw Rw2 F' Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 B' D'
A Ex#1 L D2 B2 R F2 U2 R' D2 R' F' U F D2 R' D F2 L' D' B' Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U F2 U L2 U' F L2 Rw' U2 D' Rw' B' D2 Uw R' B Rw2 Fw' F2 R2 Uw' y'
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' D2 B D2 U2 F B2 L' F2 U L U2 B2 R' U' L2 U F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R' U L' U F2 Uw2 R Fw F' U' R F Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Rw' L2 z' y
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 F U2 F2 R U L U2 B2 L' F' U' L D B2 F2 Rw' B2 L' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R D2 R U' R2 U B L' B2 R' D R' U Fw' Uw2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 D' R2 B R F' U F' D R2 B2 F R U' D R' D B R2 L F2 L F2 B' L F2 B2 U2 B R2 L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 U R2 D' L2 R U2 B' F2 D L' R B2 R2 U2 F' Rw' Uw U2 B L2 F' D2 U2 L2 U2 F D R2 F D2 L' R' F' D' B' R2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 D2 F R' F' L2 B' U2 F2 L' D' B' U B Uw U2 L2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 U' B2 U2 B R U F D U R D2 B2 L Uw U' L2 D L2 F2 U L2 B2 F2 D2 U' L' R' U B' L' R2 B L D' U Fw Uw2 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 R' F2 R F2 L2 R' B L' U R U' B2 D' R2 U Fw' Uw2 L2 D U' R2 B2 R2 U L2 U2 R B R U2 L' D' R U R2 B' L Fw' D2 U2 F U2 F R2 F' D2 F U2 F D L B' U L' D B F' L2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U F2 R F R B' D' R2 D' U' B' D' R B2 Rw2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 B2 U' L' F2 D' L' U' L' F' U B' D' F Rw2 Uw U' F2 R2 D' U' L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U' R B2 F R' F2 L2 B U2 L U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 R2 F U L2 D2 U R B F2 D Rw' B2 F2 U' F2 L2 R2 D B2 U F' L' D2 L2 F L' F D L2 R' F' R' Uw2 B2 F2 U R2 D' U2 R2 U' F R2 D B' U' R' D B D' L2 D Rw B U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' D L2 F' L' U L' R F2 U' B U Fw F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 D' U' B2 R D' B2 D2 B L D2 R' U' B2 U' Fw Uw2
A #2 D' R2 U' F2 D' F2 L2 R' B' D' U B2 R2 D' R2 U' F R2 D' Rw' Uw' L2 D R2 F2 D U' F2 U2 F' D2 U' F R' U' B U F U' L Uw2 B2 R' B2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 R D' U2 L' R D' F' L B L F2 U Fw' Uw B2 D2 B2 U' B2 L R2 F' L' B' R' U B' R2 F Rw2 D2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' F2 U R U2 F R' D B2 L2 F R2 Fw Uw R' B2 L R D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R' D F2 R B2 F D2 B' U' B2 F2 Rw' Uw L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 F2 U' R F' U' F' L' U2 F D' B F2 U Rw Uw2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 U R2 B L2 R U2 R D' B' U' U2 L2 D' B2 U B2 D' B2 R2 B F D B2 D2 L' D' F2 L' B D Fw' Uw R' U2 L F2 R D2 R2 U2 R U L R B D' F U' B2 R' D' U2 Fw Uw F2 L D2 F2 D2 L U2 L B2 L B L F' R2 D' B' U2 R2 D2 L Fw' Uw' D' B2 L2 B2 U' L2 U R2 U L B2 L' D F R D' U2 F R' B' U Rw' Uw2 D F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 F2 D' L' R' U' L2 D' R' F2 R B L Fw Uw2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 U R2 D' L' F' U R F2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 Fw Uw' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' F R' F' L F2 L2 D L' F L' D' B' Rw Uw' L2 D2 B U2 F' D2 R2 D2 B' R D2 R2 F2 D2 B R' D R2 B' F Uw' F2 U2 L2 D U2 R2 F2 U' F' U L' R U' B R' F2 D2 F R' U2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 U2 R F2 D2 L F2 D2 L F2 D B' F L B2 F2 U F L U' Fw' Uw B2 R U2 L2 U2 L' D2 R' U2 B' L2 U2 L' U' F D2 B' R2 U2 Rw U' B2 D' L2 D' R2 D' R D' B' L' F D2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
Albert Quiñones    Philippines
Albert Quiñones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.95   7.92   9.06 6.95 7.41 14.41 7.29
Second round 3 8.05   8.76   8.05 9.32 18.45 8.05 8.91
First round 2 6.65   7.35   7.62 6.65 7.00 9.80 7.44
Alfonso Gavino    Philippines
Alfonso Gavino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 21 13.24   23.81   31.69 16.82 13.24 33.85 22.91
Square-1 First round 16 1:01.77   1:20.43   1:33.96 1:01.77 1:19.37 2:11.69 1:07.95
Bille Janssen Lagarde    Philippines
Bille Janssen Lagarde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 10 18.22   23.54   18.22 19.82 23.04 DNF 27.77
First round 9 17.13   18.35   18.03 19.05 19.53 17.96 17.13
Carl Joshua Garcia    Philippines
Carl Joshua Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.43   19.41   DNF 11.43 20.18 21.87 16.18
Second round 8 9.11   14.35   13.33 DNF 16.83 12.90 9.11
First round 8 12.56   14.46   19.46 12.56 18.05 12.59 12.74
Skewb Final 4 4.77   6.40   4.77 7.03 6.78 5.38 9.70
Second round 7 5.95   7.95   8.64 8.80 9.98 5.95 6.41
First round 7 4.16   7.56   4.16 6.55 8.25 8.09 8.05
Square-1 Final 5 21.54   23.54   21.54 23.13 25.48 22.00 25.55
Second round 4 16.69   19.76   19.25 16.69 19.44 20.59 22.28
First round 5 17.58   21.03   17.58 18.77 21.85 37.61 22.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 15:23     3/3 15:23 DNF
Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel    Philippines
Daniel Bryle V. Carbonel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 15 17.25   DNF   DNF 27.13 DNF 23.34 17.25
Skewb Final 10 8.14   8.93   9.87 8.41 9.34 8.14 9.03
Second round 12 6.01   8.78   10.77 7.16 9.61 9.56 6.01
First round 6 3.04   6.95   6.52 6.50 7.82 3.04 11.78
Square-1 First round 15 31.54   42.18   1:04.80 32.02 57.93 36.59 31.54
Gerro Paolo Gallardo    Philippines
Gerro Paolo Gallardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 9 18.10   23.32   24.22 DNF 24.57 21.16 18.10
First round 10 23.45   26.88   26.00 23.45 31.14 23.49 DNF
Skewb Second round 14 8.99   10.08   10.63 8.99 14.99 9.13 10.49
First round 15 10.84   11.84   11.66 11.61 12.24 12.62 10.84
Square-1 Second round 11 22.58   38.32   35.91 38.64 22.58 58.48 40.40
First round 10 23.65   29.83   23.67 41.89 29.73 23.65 36.10
Hans Phillipe Sese    Philippines
Hans Phillipe Sese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 18 10.50   13.64   14.40 10.50 11.19 15.34 DNF
Ian Gilbert Agustin    Philippines
Ian Gilbert Agustin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Second round 15 9.23   10.11   11.70 9.23 15.29 9.40 9.23
First round 14 5.97   11.27   9.74 11.02 13.04 35.81 5.97
Square-1 First round 14 31.15   40.57   48.93 31.15 41.42 36.02 44.27
Ivan Keith Cariaga    Philippines
Ivan Keith Cariaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 9 6.82   8.64   10.69 10.83 6.82 6.84 8.39
Second round 11 6.00   8.78   7.77 6.00 10.67 7.91 DNF
First round 13 7.27   10.76   10.25 7.27 11.62 10.42 12.08
Jam Michael Del Castillo    Philippines
Jam Michael Del Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 22 19.95   23.84   27.07 23.45 25.02 23.06 19.95
John Edison Ubaldo    Philippines
John Edison Ubaldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.65   12.61   13.10 10.65 12.57 12.17 DNF
Second round 6 9.49   11.79   12.96 11.72 11.99 11.67 9.49
First round 6 10.92   14.09   13.82 10.92 11.62 16.83 DNF
Skewb Second round 16 7.88   10.51   12.40 7.88 10.05 10.78 10.69
First round 16 9.12   11.87   11.89 9.12 9.88 13.85 14.52
Square-1 Final 6 22.95   24.82   24.21 51.88 22.95 24.80 25.46
Second round 7 17.04   22.63   26.89 17.04 20.68 25.09 22.12
First round 9 19.10   27.76   33.95 55.02 25.41 19.10 23.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 26:27     4/5 26:27 DNF
John Rafael A. Balderrama    Philippines
John Rafael A. Balderrama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 8 8.18   DNF   10.68 8.18 DNF 10.35 DNF
Second round 2 6.45   7.44   7.21 11.84 7.27 7.85 6.45
First round 3 6.54   8.34   6.54 8.87 7.92 11.37 8.22
Skewb Second round 17 6.45   13.96   13.59 11.96 16.32 31.22 6.45
First round 17 8.94   12.70   12.74 11.85 17.66 8.94 13.52
Square-1 First round 17 53.86   1:37.70   2:02.87 58.72 53.86 1:58.31 1:56.06
Jolo Endona    Philippines
Jolo Endona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 6 6.11   6.69   6.11 7.25 6.38 8.42 6.44
Second round 4 4.44   6.65   7.70 5.98 7.38 6.60 4.44
First round 3 4.16   5.77   4.16 6.49 4.40 6.41 8.55
Square-1 Final 4 19.14   21.90   20.03 26.04 31.47 19.63 19.14
Second round 5 16.23   20.22   19.65 21.86 19.14 16.23 22.93
First round 4 16.48   19.49   29.54 16.48 17.43 18.25 22.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 9/15 55:08     9/15 55:08 DNS
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape    Philippines
Joseph Manuel A. Cagape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Second round 9 20.94   27.08   26.47 20.94 37.07 24.43 30.34
First round 8 17.79   27.76   17.79 43.77 25.24 24.68 33.36
Kaidrich Keolo Pobre    Philippines
Kaidrich Keolo Pobre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.75   18.49   14.23 17.83 DNF 23.40 10.75
Second round 7 12.77   14.17   12.77 14.99 14.09 17.11 13.44
First round 7 13.85   14.42   13.85 14.27 20.05 14.98 14.00
Skewb Final 7 7.34   8.04   8.29 7.34 7.77 8.05 9.03
Second round 5 5.90   7.19   8.16 6.92 10.16 6.49 5.90
First round 11 7.83   9.25   8.90 10.07 8.77 13.94 7.83
Square-1 Second round 12 37.26   39.87   1:19.95 39.39 37.87 42.34 37.26
First round 11 23.16   33.32   30.81 40.32 23.16 43.30 28.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
Karl Calip    Philippines
Karl Calip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 19 15.68   18.89   28.20 17.81 21.00 15.68 17.87
Karla Gem Gapud Delavente    Philippines
Karla Gem Gapud Delavente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 14 13.24   DNF   13.24 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Lorenzo Franco Kasilag    Philippines
Lorenzo Franco Kasilag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 12 18.74   24.68   20.24 25.92 31.79 27.88 18.74
First round 12 25.86   28.73   29.77 25.86 40.57 29.12 27.31
Square-1 Final 3 16.48   18.87   17.60 27.35 18.56 16.48 20.45
Second round 3 15.40   17.56   17.49 15.40 19.25 18.62 16.57
First round 3 12.49   17.49   16.96 34.47 19.87 12.49 15.64
Lorenzo Layug    Philippines
Lorenzo Layug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 2 4.47   5.76   4.98 6.69 6.30 5.99 4.47
Second round 1 3.30   4.08   12.34 3.30 3.35 5.38 3.50
First round 1 2.51   4.07   NR 3.75 3.62 4.84 8.72 2.51
Square-1 Final 8 20.27   27.25   35.30 22.74 20.27 23.72 52.08
Second round 6 17.16   21.89   41.60 22.90 18.71 17.16 24.06
First round 6 19.15   24.43   19.15 26.76 22.97 23.55 31.90
Nelson Yu    Philippines
Nelson Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 1 3.39   5.65   3.39 4.72 5.93 6.31 6.33
Second round 3 5.36   6.44   6.77 6.93 6.77 5.77 5.36
First round 5 4.99   6.76   4.99 6.44 5.87 8.33 7.98
Niño Francis Reyes    Philippines
Niño Francis Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 20 15.14   20.10   22.43 24.99 15.42 15.14 22.46
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales    Philippines
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 16 18.99   DNF   24.81 DNF DNF 18.99 20.52
Skewb Final 11 7.22   9.00   14.06 7.22 8.64 9.30 9.05
Second round 10 5.21   8.49   8.81 8.89 10.29 7.77 5.21
First round 9 4.46   8.99   7.12 11.64 9.97 9.89 4.46
Square-1 First round 13 27.34   38.06   35.50 32.32 27.34 46.37 59.07
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.05   7.11   7.90 DNF 6.55 6.87 6.05
Second round 1 5.66   6.15   NR 5.66 7.66 6.18 5.90 6.36
First round 1 6.33   6.64   6.33 6.56 6.42 6.93 7.67
Skewb Final 3 5.26   5.82   5.40 6.23 5.26 5.84 6.84
Second round 2 5.46   6.23   8.92 5.94 6.52 5.46 6.23
First round 4 3.80   6.27   3.80 4.91 7.22 6.69 10.17
Square-1 Final 1 11.29   15.03   15.37 14.93 14.79 11.29 DNF
Second round 1 10.94   13.65   12.80 10.94 14.66 13.50 16.70
First round 1 10.60   14.67   13.34 15.85 14.83 10.60 19.26
Rodson Lingad    Philippines
Rodson Lingad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock First round 13 29.80   31.27   32.70 31.41 29.80 30.51 31.89
Skewb Final 12 7.94   10.53   7.94 12.69 10.31 11.13 10.16
Second round 9 5.28   8.35   8.04 7.80 11.10 9.21 5.28
First round 8 4.96   7.66   4.96 8.64 7.37 9.42 6.98
Square-1 Second round 10 24.21   32.00   27.63 38.62 38.42 24.21 29.95
First round 12 28.45   34.49   33.33 36.90 44.71 28.45 33.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:24.75   NR   5:13.41 4:24.75
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/17 57:37     12/17 57:37 DNS
Russel Bocalbos    Philippines
Russel Bocalbos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Second round 11 21.01   23.54   24.15 22.11 33.94 24.37 21.01
First round 11 23.85   28.69   26.30 31.61 40.30 23.85 28.16
Skewb Second round 13 8.01   10.03   10.17 9.58 10.35 11.07 8.01
First round 12 4.23   9.53   4.23 7.01 9.91 13.03 11.67
Square-1 Final 7 21.39   25.55   23.73 30.50 31.63 21.39 22.43
Second round 8 20.73   23.95   25.18 24.91 30.22 20.73 21.77
First round 7 21.18   27.48   30.53 21.18 27.16 28.95 26.33
Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda    Philippines
Rwell Shawn A. Castaneda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.34   9.48   9.25 10.00 8.34 9.19 DNF
Second round 4 7.03   10.14   DNF 10.39 9.41 10.63 7.03
First round 4 7.97   10.60   7.97 8.05 11.12 12.64 DNF
Skewb Final 8 7.22   8.26   9.01 10.67 7.22 7.85 7.93
Second round 8 6.28   8.16   8.73 10.53 7.76 7.98 6.28
First round 10 4.30   9.12   8.38 8.30 11.56 10.68 4.30
Simon Lim (林少秋)    Philippines
Simon Lim (林少秋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/16 1:00:00     8/16 1:00:00 DNS
Winjamir Abayon    Philippines
Winjamir Abayon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 23 19.83   38.43   48.10 35.77 54.92 31.43 19.83
Yuji Yoshida    Philippines
Yuji Yoshida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.55   11.55   11.88 10.18 9.55 12.59 12.59
Second round 5 9.67   11.05   12.82 11.38 10.30 11.47 9.67
First round 5 10.52   10.97   DNF 11.57 10.52 10.57 10.78
Skewb Final 5 6.38   6.64   6.66 6.40 6.38 6.87 7.44
Second round 6 5.81   7.92   5.81 7.89 7.47 9.65 8.40
First round 2 4.21   5.70   4.21 4.25 6.64 6.20 9.68
Square-1 Final 2 16.16   18.49   18.77 17.60 19.83 16.16 19.10
Second round 2 15.89   17.31   16.19 17.15 18.60 15.89 DNF
First round 2 14.31   17.19   16.88 16.72 14.31 38.60 17.98
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 15:24     3/3 15:24 4/5 33:09