Diamond Bar Open 2012

Date City WCA LInk
2012-10-14  USA, Diamond Bar, California Diamond Bar 2012

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Deven Nadudvari 11.65  Marco Mendoza 12.54  Michael Young 13.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Steven Turner 3.98  Deven Nadudvari 4.07  Tiffany Choi 4.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Deven Nadudvari 50.98  Michael Young 55.44  Peter Chau 57.84
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 3:05.50  Tim Wong 3:10.11  Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3:26.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Deven Nadudvari 16.11  Marco Mendoza 20.46  Michael Young 21.94
 Rubik's Clock  Deven Nadudvari 8.18  Steven Turner 18.14  Samuel Chiu DNF
 Square-1  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 18.31  Michael Young 26.22  Peter Chau 31.10
       Rubik's Magic  Samuel Chiu 1.06  Andy Smith 1.63  Peter Chau 1.74
       Master Magic  Guanda Fu (符冠达) 2.49  Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.99  Samuel Chiu 5.05
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 8.97   12.44    USA 12.38 12.66 12.28 8.97 13.25
2 Marco Mendoza 11.53   13.11    USA 14.71 12.46 11.53 13.78 13.08
3 Michael Young 12.00   13.76    USA 12.93 15.83 19.83 12.00 12.53
4 Peter Chau 10.49   14.01    USA 13.53 17.06 25.65 10.49 11.43
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.08   14.12    China 15.13 12.08 15.69 14.13 13.11
6 Tiffany Choi 12.86   14.38    USA 12.86 15.88 14.44 13.16 15.53
7 Samuel Chiu 11.06   14.45    USA 13.80 15.11 11.06 16.28 14.43
8 Tim Wong 13.65   15.27    USA 13.65 15.75 16.66 13.96 16.11
9 Max Park 14.88   16.60    USA 14.88 17.02 17.48 15.31 18.58
10 Andy Smith 12.78   16.79    USA 12.78 22.81 18.44 16.58 15.34
11 Matthew Bang 15.77   17.00    USA 17.44 17.61 16.27 15.77 17.30
12 Steven Turner 15.68   17.33    USA 17.02 17.53 17.43 15.68 18.50
13 Royce Sato 16.97   17.80    USA 16.97 20.08 17.22 18.42 17.77
14 Everett Sheu 16.22   18.25    USA 16.22 17.00 17.77 19.97 24.69
15 Tony Moon 17.16   18.27    USA 18.40 17.90 21.80 18.52 17.16
16 Neil Morales 17.15   18.29    USA 18.55 17.83 21.28 18.50 17.15
17 Adam Walker 15.05   19.15    USA 19.18 18.00 20.27 24.65 15.05
18 Ryan Yamashiro 15.56   19.51    USA 20.05 19.06 19.41 15.56 22.21
19 Patrick Nguyen 18.77   19.93    USA 24.25 19.91 19.02 18.77 20.86
20 Young Li 16.63   20.57    USA 22.84 21.78 17.30 22.63 16.63
21 Glenn Ishida Jr. 20.09   21.26    USA 26.66 21.16 22.31 20.09 20.31
22 Spencer Davis 21.63   27.32    USA 21.63 29.22 28.47 27.66 25.83
23 Michael Fritzsche 31.28   36.80    USA DNF 37.46 40.59 32.34 31.28
24 Jackson Scheele 34.53   38.11    USA 34.53 37.21 36.16 40.96 42.72
25 Elsa Gomez 32.69   39.92    USA 41.88 36.71 32.69 42.71 41.18
26 Corey Moreno 36.58   40.55    USA 43.25 40.46 38.52 42.66 36.58
27 Daniel Ortega 38.30   44.15    USA 43.52 49.86 38.30 40.78 48.16
28 Miles Zoltak 38.81   46.04    USA 38.81 1:01.46 45.36 49.75 43.02
29 Cole Supple 36.66   46.97    USA 49.41 49.50 42.00 36.66 50.72
30 Silas Wong 36.69   47.00    USA 45.36 56.75 48.06 36.69 47.59
31 Tiffany Dang 58.55   1:21.67    USA 1:23.46 1:13.30 1:33.52 1:28.25 58.55
32 Mike Smith 1:21.09   1:32.63    USA 1:34.91 1:35.91 1:27.08 1:21.09 2:29.43
33 Joseph Nguyen 1:38.58   2:16.33    USA 2:05.77 2:38.78 2:04.43 3:42.43 1:38.58
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 9.28   10.42    USA 10.18 9.28 10.94 10.43 10.65
2 Marco Mendoza 10.29   11.45    USA 11.16 10.29 12.80 12.03 11.16
3 Peter Chau 10.08   12.36    USA 10.68 13.93 13.97 12.46 10.08
4 Tiffany Choi 10.72   13.82    USA 13.47 14.84 15.40 13.15 10.72
5 Samuel Chiu 12.63   13.87    USA 14.19 13.80 13.63 17.00 12.63
6 Michael Young 10.96   14.29    USA 12.53 10.96 18.75 11.59 20.08
7 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 13.36   14.46    China 15.00 14.38 14.03 14.96 13.36
8 Matthew Bang 13.06   15.98    USA 15.93 15.71 16.31 DNF 13.06
9 Adam Walker 12.18   16.00    USA 16.02 12.18 18.56 15.78 16.19
10 Tim Wong 13.18   16.69    USA 19.40 13.18 17.59 16.86 15.61
11 Royce Sato 15.84   17.00    USA 19.65 17.31 15.84 17.47 16.21
12 Steven Turner 13.69   17.03    USA 13.69 19.59 17.31 18.21 15.56
13 Tony Moon 14.72   17.68    USA 18.34 18.80 14.72 16.33 18.38
14 Everett Sheu 15.28   18.12    USA 15.28 18.80 16.06 33.02 19.50
15 Andy Smith 16.15   18.34    USA 18.90 19.61 20.12 16.15 16.52
16 Max Park 15.94   19.01    USA 16.27 18.41 22.36 38.03 15.94
17 Young Li 17.00   19.51    USA 19.30 19.05 20.18 25.81 17.00
18 Neil Morales 16.96   19.86    USA 16.96 20.31 22.09 20.56 18.71
19 Glenn Ishida Jr. 21.28   26.46    USA 22.56 32.08 21.28 24.75 1:02.81
20 Patrick Nguyen 19.88   DNF    USA 20.47 19.88 23.46 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 10.18   11.65    USA 11.86 11.34 11.84 10.18 11.77
2 Marco Mendoza 11.36   12.54    USA 11.36 12.86 DNF 12.15 12.61
3 Michael Young 12.31   13.22    USA 13.72 12.31 12.34 14.02 13.59
4 Peter Chau 11.50   13.26    USA 12.68 14.69 13.50 13.59 11.50
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.72   13.45    China 14.46 11.83 14.06 14.88 11.72
6 Tiffany Choi 12.27   13.87    USA 15.22 14.06 12.33 17.97 12.27
7 Samuel Chiu 11.71   14.69    USA 11.71 15.02 31.30 13.91 15.15
8 Matthew Bang 15.30   17.13    USA 16.53 21.65 17.66 15.30 17.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Steven Turner 3.72   3.98    USA 3.96 3.77 5.68 4.21 3.72
2 Deven Nadudvari 3.08   4.07    USA 4.02 4.21 4.61 3.08 3.97
3 Tiffany Choi 3.84   4.71    USA 3.86 4.66 5.61 3.84 7.00
4 Samuel Chiu 5.18   5.22    USA 5.22 5.22 5.18 5.21 11.72
5 Michael Young 4.77   6.03    USA 4.77 9.86 5.28 5.59 7.21
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.46   6.62    China 6.19 8.59 5.09 4.46 8.72
7 Max Park 6.90   7.32    USA 8.36 7.94 6.90 7.05 6.96
8 Tony Moon 5.94   7.56    USA 6.94 7.31 5.94 8.56 8.44
9 Tim Wong 6.53   7.84    USA 6.68 6.53 9.97 6.86 13.27
10 Matthew Bang 5.06   7.91    USA 5.06 9.34 7.36 DNF 7.03
11 Michael Fritzsche 7.38   8.53    USA 7.38 8.61 8.66 8.33 10.36
12 Corey Moreno 10.13   11.74    USA 13.84 11.15 10.13 13.11 10.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 47.53   50.98    USA 59.15 48.78 47.53 53.58 50.58
2 Michael Young 49.81   55.44    USA 1:05.56 52.25 1:00.43 53.65 49.81
3 Peter Chau 50.09   57.84    USA 55.80 54.43 1:06.21 50.09 1:03.30
4 Samuel Chiu 48.13   1:00.95    USA 48.13 59.21 1:01.21 1:02.44 4:21.30
5 Tim Wong 57.02   1:03.10    USA 1:14.93 1:00.40 1:04.25 1:04.65 57.02
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1:00.86   1:03.51    China 1:00.86 1:02.77 1:13.16 1:02.56 1:05.19
7 Marco Mendoza 59.71   1:04.52    USA 1:03.09 1:05.13 1:05.33 1:11.34 59.71
8 Andy Smith 1:09.44   1:14.22    USA 1:35.90 1:12.36 1:15.75 1:09.44 1:14.55
9 Matthew Bang 1:07.88   1:14.49    USA 1:17.64 1:16.02 1:26.31 1:09.80 1:07.88
10 Max Park 54.81   1:17.79    USA 54.81 1:24.68 1:13.02 DNF 1:15.68
11 Neil Morales 1:11.21   1:23.85    USA 1:11.21 1:34.97 1:29.00 1:30.46 1:12.08
12 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:18.78   1:28.37    USA DNF 1:18.78 1:31.40 1:30.65 1:23.05
13 Ryan Yamashiro 1:15.33   1:39.19    USA 1:37.56 1:15.33 1:45.35 1:34.65 1:45.75
14 Steven Turner 1:19.77   DNF    USA 1:19.77 DNS DNS DNS DNS
15 Tony Moon 1:38.28      USA 1:38.28 1:44.75
16 Everett Sheu 1:48.55      USA 1:48.55 DNF
17 Daniel Ortega 3:03.55      USA 3:13.63 3:03.55
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 2:57.66   3:05.50    USA 3:09.61 2:57.66 3:09.22
2 Tim Wong 3:01.77   3:10.11    USA 3:13.63 3:01.77 3:14.93
3 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 3:17.13   3:26.68    China 3:42.59 3:17.13 3:20.33
4 Michael Young 3:30.25   3:44.16    USA 3:55.00 3:47.22 3:30.25
5 Andy Smith 4:04.90   4:18.00    USA 4:26.08 4:04.90 4:23.03
6 Samuel Chiu 4:11.83   4:18.26    USA 4:11.83 4:27.00 4:15.96
7 Matthew Bang 5:24.05   DNF    USA 5:24.05 DNF DNF
8 Marco Mendoza 7:00.46   DNF    USA 7:00.46 DNF DNF
9 Glenn Ishida Jr. DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 13.38   17.52    USA 17.31 19.05 17.15 18.11 13.38
2 Marco Mendoza 15.84   19.16    USA 15.84 20.63 18.21 20.46 18.81
3 Michael Young 15.80   21.97    USA 25.25 23.52 15.80 23.08 19.30
4 Peter Chau 18.71   23.20    USA 23.63 28.34 24.16 21.81 18.71
5 Tim Wong 22.88   26.11    USA 22.88 28.65 27.46 24.80 26.06
6 Samuel Chiu 24.09   26.30    USA 29.19 DNF 24.09 24.65 25.05
7 Steven Turner 23.09   28.78    USA 27.66 38.13 35.41 23.09 23.27
8 Adam Walker 25.71   29.30    USA 30.46 26.27 31.18 25.71 34.09
9 Neil Morales 19.11   31.23    USA 33.63 31.81 30.18 19.11 31.71
10 Young Li 30.90   33.32    USA 30.90 35.38 32.15 33.97 33.83
11 Matthew Bang 30.28   40.95    USA 39.93 44.08 59.46 38.83 30.28
12 Everett Sheu 37.43   42.43    USA 48.36 41.41 42.05 43.83 37.43
13 Andy Smith 35.86   42.57    USA 48.41 36.93 35.86 42.38 59.08
14 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 32.33   43.04    China 49.50 40.08 32.33 59.38 39.53
15 Tony Moon 39.56   45.14    USA 50.46 55.03 43.08 41.88 39.56
16 Royce Sato 38.80   46.80    USA 42.19 38.80 47.19 51.03 1:00.11
17 Patrick Nguyen 37.15   47.30    USA 49.94 42.43 49.52 37.15 55.52
18 Glenn Ishida Jr. 48.47   52.11    USA 55.16 50.34 48.47 1:11.25 50.84
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 12.58   16.11    USA DNF 17.68 14.69 12.58 15.96
2 Marco Mendoza 18.25   20.46    USA 22.09 18.25 20.28 19.02 24.16
3 Michael Young 17.68   21.94    USA 26.08 22.84 22.19 20.80 17.68
4 Tim Wong 20.61   24.08    USA 22.75 20.61 24.55 27.34 24.93
5 Peter Chau 18.09   26.05    USA 18.09 18.66 DNF 27.11 32.38
6 Samuel Chiu 24.61   27.93    USA 24.61 27.38 26.41 30.00 32.41
7 Adam Walker 27.50   28.84    USA 28.13 31.56 28.52 29.86 27.50
8 Steven Turner 27.25   31.22    USA 31.52 34.34 33.86 27.25 28.27
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Deven Nadudvari 7.25   8.18    USA 8.97 9.58 7.25 7.96 7.61
2 Steven Turner 16.40   18.14    USA 23.99 16.40 17.06 17.69 19.66
3 Samuel Chiu 11.13   DNF    USA 20.00 DNF 11.13 DNF 27.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 14.80   18.31    Japan 23.72 17.18 18.75 14.80 19.00
2 Michael Young 16.02   26.22    USA 22.93 34.61 21.11 41.30 16.02
3 Peter Chau 22.08   31.10    USA 36.43 29.66 27.42 22.08 36.22
4 Deven Nadudvari 24.81   46.03    USA 1:11.94 31.56 24.81 34.59 DNF
5 Steven Turner 31.40   49.56    USA 58.50 52.18 31.40 38.00 1:36.86
6 Glenn Ishida Jr. 1:04.96      USA 2:02.11 1:04.96
7 Daniel Ortega 1:19.83      USA 1:43.25 1:19.83
8 Silas Wong 1:33.71      USA 1:33.71 DNF
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Chiu 1.06   1.06    USA 1.07 1.18 1.06 1.06 1.06
2 Andy Smith 1.28   1.63    USA 1.44 1.84 1.28 1.81 1.63
3 Peter Chau 1.47   1.74    USA 2.56 2.05 1.63 1.55 1.47
4 Tony Moon 1.27   2.15    USA 1.78 1.46 3.33 1.27 3.22
5 Daniel Ortega 1.43   2.20    USA 2.53 2.27 1.43 3.30 1.80
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.19   2.31    China 1.19 DNF 1.38 2.14 3.41
7 Matthew Bang 1.96   2.44    USA 2.43 2.68 2.38 1.96 2.50
8 Michael Young 1.50   2.59    USA 1.80 1.50 2.65 3.33 DNF
9 Glenn Ishida Jr. 2.28   2.83    USA 2.94 4.07 3.09 2.28 2.47
10 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 1.21   2.94    Japan 4.34 DNF 1.28 3.21 1.21
11 Deven Nadudvari 1.52   2.98    USA 2.83 3.94 2.16 1.52 20.25
12 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 2.65   3.30    Japan 3.02 2.65 6.22 3.65 3.22
13 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) 13.36   14.35    Japan 16.56 15.30 13.36 14.25 13.50
14 Matthew Wallace 10.30   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10.46 10.30 DNF
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 2.30   2.49    China 2.50 3.05 2.68 2.30 2.30
2 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 3.65   3.99    Japan 3.96 4.05 3.96 3.65 4.41
3 Samuel Chiu 3.83   5.05    USA 4.05 5.50 5.59 3.83 6.44
4 Andy Smith 2.69   5.24    USA 7.22 5.91 2.69 3.53 6.27
5 Michael Young 4.18   5.34    USA 4.18 5.28 6.21 5.77 4.96
6 Glenn Ishida Jr. 5.00   8.06    USA 5.00 6.84 10.88 6.47 23.52
7 Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那) 7.81   8.28    Japan 8.63 11.18 7.81 7.81 8.40
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.18   16.00   16.02 12.18 18.56 15.78 16.19
First round 17 15.05   19.15   19.18 18.00 20.27 24.65 15.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.50   28.84   28.13 31.56 28.52 29.86 27.50
First round 8 25.71   29.30   30.46 26.27 31.18 25.71 34.09
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)    Japan
Aina Hashimoto (橋本愛那)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 12 2.65   3.30   3.02 2.65 6.22 3.65 3.22
Master Magic Final 7 7.81   8.28   8.63 11.18 7.81 7.81 8.40
Andy Smith    USA
Andy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.15   18.34   18.90 19.61 20.12 16.15 16.52
First round 10 12.78   16.79   12.78 22.81 18.44 16.58 15.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:09.44   1:14.22   1:35.90 1:12.36 1:15.75 1:09.44 1:14.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:04.90   4:18.00   4:26.08 4:04.90 4:23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 35.86   42.57   48.41 36.93 35.86 42.38 59.08
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.28   1.63   1.44 1.84 1.28 1.81 1.63
Master Magic Final 4 2.69   5.24   7.22 5.91 2.69 3.53 6.27
Cole Supple    USA
Cole Supple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 36.66   46.97   49.41 49.50 42.00 36.66 50.72
Corey Moreno    USA
Corey Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 36.58   40.55   43.25 40.46 38.52 42.66 36.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 10.13   11.74   13.84 11.15 10.13 13.11 10.96
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 13 13.36   14.35   16.56 15.30 13.36 14.25 13.50
Daniel Ortega    USA
Daniel Ortega
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 38.30   44.15   43.52 49.86 38.30 40.78 48.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 3:03.55     3:13.63 3:03.55
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:19.83     1:43.25 1:19.83
Rubik's Magic Final 5 1.43   2.20   2.53 2.27 1.43 3.30 1.80
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 10.18   11.65   11.86 11.34 11.84 10.18 11.77
Second round 1 9.28   10.42   10.18 9.28 10.94 10.43 10.65
First round 1 8.97   12.44   12.38 12.66 12.28 8.97 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.08   4.07   4.02 4.21 4.61 3.08 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 47.53   50.98   59.15 48.78 47.53 53.58 50.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.58   16.11   DNF 17.68 14.69 12.58 15.96
First round 1 13.38   17.52   17.31 19.05 17.15 18.11 13.38
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.25   8.18   8.97 9.58 7.25 7.96 7.61
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.81   46.03   1:11.94 31.56 24.81 34.59 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 11 1.52   2.98   2.83 3.94 2.16 1.52 20.25
Elsa Gomez    USA
Elsa Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 32.69   39.92   41.88 36.71 32.69 42.71 41.18
Everett Sheu    USA
Everett Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.28   18.12   15.28 18.80 16.06 33.02 19.50
First round 14 16.22   18.25   16.22 17.00 17.77 19.97 24.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:48.55     1:48.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 37.43   42.43   48.36 41.41 42.05 43.83 37.43
Glenn Ishida Jr.    USA
Glenn Ishida Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 21.28   26.46   22.56 32.08 21.28 24.75 1:02.81
First round 21 20.09   21.26   26.66 21.16 22.31 20.09 20.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:18.78   1:28.37   DNF 1:18.78 1:31.40 1:30.65 1:23.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 48.47   52.11   55.16 50.34 48.47 1:11.25 50.84
Square-1 Combined Final 6 1:04.96     2:02.11 1:04.96
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.28   2.83   2.94 4.07 3.09 2.28 2.47
Master Magic Final 6 5.00   8.06   5.00 6.84 10.88 6.47 23.52
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.72   13.45   14.46 11.83 14.06 14.88 11.72
Second round 7 13.36   14.46   15.00 14.38 14.03 14.96 13.36
First round 5 12.08   14.12   15.13 12.08 15.69 14.13 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.46   6.62   6.19 8.59 5.09 4.46 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:00.86   1:03.51   1:00.86 1:02.77 1:13.16 1:02.56 1:05.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:17.13   3:26.68   3:42.59 3:17.13 3:20.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 32.33   43.04   49.50 40.08 32.33 59.38 39.53
Rubik's Magic Final 6 1.19   2.31   1.19 DNF 1.38 2.14 3.41
Master Magic Final 1 2.30   2.49   2.50 3.05 2.68 2.30 2.30
Jackson Scheele    USA
Jackson Scheele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 34.53   38.11   34.53 37.21 36.16 40.96 42.72
Joseph Nguyen    USA
Joseph Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 1:38.58   2:16.33   2:05.77 2:38.78 2:04.43 3:42.43 1:38.58
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.36   12.54   11.36 12.86 DNF 12.15 12.61
Second round 2 10.29   11.45   11.16 10.29 12.80 12.03 11.16
First round 2 11.53   13.11   14.71 12.46 11.53 13.78 13.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 59.71   1:04.52   1:03.09 1:05.13 1:05.33 1:11.34 59.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 7:00.46   DNF   7:00.46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.25   20.46   22.09 18.25 20.28 19.02 24.16
First round 2 15.84   19.16   15.84 20.63 18.21 20.46 18.81
Matthew Bang    USA
Matthew Bang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 15.30   17.13   16.53 21.65 17.66 15.30 17.19
Second round 8 13.06   15.98   15.93 15.71 16.31 DNF 13.06
First round 11 15.77   17.00   17.44 17.61 16.27 15.77 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.06   7.91   5.06 9.34 7.36 DNF 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.88   1:14.49   1:17.64 1:16.02 1:26.31 1:09.80 1:07.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:24.05   DNF   5:24.05 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 30.28   40.95   39.93 44.08 59.46 38.83 30.28
Rubik's Magic Final 7 1.96   2.44   2.43 2.68 2.38 1.96 2.50
Matthew Wallace    USA
Matthew Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Magic Final 14 10.30   DNF   DNF DNF 10.46 10.30 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.94   19.01   16.27 18.41 22.36 38.03 15.94
First round 9 14.88   16.60   14.88 17.02 17.48 15.31 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.90   7.32   8.36 7.94 6.90 7.05 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.81   1:17.79   54.81 1:24.68 1:13.02 DNF 1:15.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:57.66   3:05.50   3:09.61 2:57.66 3:09.22
Michael Fritzsche    USA
Michael Fritzsche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 31.28   36.80   DNF 37.46 40.59 32.34 31.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 7.38   8.53   7.38 8.61 8.66 8.33 10.36
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.31   13.22   13.72 12.31 12.34 14.02 13.59
Second round 6 10.96   14.29   12.53 10.96 18.75 11.59 20.08
First round 3 12.00   13.76   12.93 15.83 19.83 12.00 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.77   6.03   4.77 9.86 5.28 5.59 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 49.81   55.44   1:05.56 52.25 1:00.43 53.65 49.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:30.25   3:44.16   3:55.00 3:47.22 3:30.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.68   21.94   26.08 22.84 22.19 20.80 17.68
First round 3 15.80   21.97   25.25 23.52 15.80 23.08 19.30
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.02   26.22   22.93 34.61 21.11 41.30 16.02
Rubik's Magic Final 8 1.50   2.59   1.80 1.50 2.65 3.33 DNF
Master Magic Final 5 4.18   5.34   4.18 5.28 6.21 5.77 4.96
Mike Smith    USA
Mike Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:21.09   1:32.63   1:34.91 1:35.91 1:27.08 1:21.09 2:29.43
Miles Zoltak    USA
Miles Zoltak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 38.81   46.04   38.81 1:01.46 45.36 49.75 43.02
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.96   19.86   16.96 20.31 22.09 20.56 18.71
First round 16 17.15   18.29   18.55 17.83 21.28 18.50 17.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:11.21   1:23.85   1:11.21 1:34.97 1:29.00 1:30.46 1:12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 19.11   31.23   33.63 31.81 30.18 19.11 31.71
Patrick Nguyen    USA
Patrick Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.88   DNF   20.47 19.88 23.46 DNF DNF
First round 19 18.77   19.93   24.25 19.91 19.02 18.77 20.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 37.15   47.30   49.94 42.43 49.52 37.15 55.52
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.50   13.26   12.68 14.69 13.50 13.59 11.50
Second round 3 10.08   12.36   10.68 13.93 13.97 12.46 10.08
First round 4 10.49   14.01   13.53 17.06 25.65 10.49 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 50.09   57.84   55.80 54.43 1:06.21 50.09 1:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.09   26.05   18.09 18.66 DNF 27.11 32.38
First round 4 18.71   23.20   23.63 28.34 24.16 21.81 18.71
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.08   31.10   36.43 29.66 27.42 22.08 36.22
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.47   1.74   2.56 2.05 1.63 1.55 1.47
Royce Sato    USA
Royce Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.84   17.00   19.65 17.31 15.84 17.47 16.21
First round 13 16.97   17.80   16.97 20.08 17.22 18.42 17.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 38.80   46.80   42.19 38.80 47.19 51.03 1:00.11
Ryan Yamashiro    USA
Ryan Yamashiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 15.56   19.51   20.05 19.06 19.41 15.56 22.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:15.33   1:39.19   1:37.56 1:15.33 1:45.35 1:34.65 1:45.75
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.71   14.69   11.71 15.02 31.30 13.91 15.15
Second round 5 12.63   13.87   14.19 13.80 13.63 17.00 12.63
First round 7 11.06   14.45   13.80 15.11 11.06 16.28 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.18   5.22   5.22 5.22 5.18 5.21 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.13   1:00.95   48.13 59.21 1:01.21 1:02.44 4:21.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:11.83   4:18.26   4:11.83 4:27.00 4:15.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.61   27.93   24.61 27.38 26.41 30.00 32.41
First round 6 24.09   26.30   29.19 DNF 24.09 24.65 25.05
Rubik's Clock Final 3 11.13   DNF   20.00 DNF 11.13 DNF 27.46
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.06   1.06   1.07 1.18 1.06 1.06 1.06
Master Magic Final 3 3.83   5.05   4.05 5.50 5.59 3.83 6.44
Silas Wong    USA
Silas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 36.69   47.00   45.36 56.75 48.06 36.69 47.59
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:33.71     1:33.71 DNF
Spencer Davis    USA
Spencer Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 21.63   27.32   21.63 29.22 28.47 27.66 25.83
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.69   17.03   13.69 19.59 17.31 18.21 15.56
First round 12 15.68   17.33   17.02 17.53 17.43 15.68 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.72   3.98   3.96 3.77 5.68 4.21 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:19.77   DNF   1:19.77 DNS DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.25   31.22   31.52 34.34 33.86 27.25 28.27
First round 7 23.09   28.78   27.66 38.13 35.41 23.09 23.27
Rubik's Clock Final 2 16.40   18.14   23.99 16.40 17.06 17.69 19.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 31.40   49.56   58.50 52.18 31.40 38.00 1:36.86
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.80   18.31   23.72 17.18 18.75 14.80 19.00
Rubik's Magic Final 10 1.21   2.94   4.34 DNF 1.28 3.21 1.21
Master Magic Final 2 3.65   3.99   3.96 4.05 3.96 3.65 4.41
Tiffany Choi    USA
Tiffany Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.27   13.87   15.22 14.06 12.33 17.97 12.27
Second round 4 10.72   13.82   13.47 14.84 15.40 13.15 10.72
First round 6 12.86   14.38   12.86 15.88 14.44 13.16 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.84   4.71   3.86 4.66 5.61 3.84 7.00
Tiffany Dang    USA
Tiffany Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 58.55   1:21.67   1:23.46 1:13.30 1:33.52 1:28.25 58.55
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.18   16.69   19.40 13.18 17.59 16.86 15.61
First round 8 13.65   15.27   13.65 15.75 16.66 13.96 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.53   7.84   6.68 6.53 9.97 6.86 13.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 57.02   1:03.10   1:14.93 1:00.40 1:04.25 1:04.65 57.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:01.77   3:10.11   3:13.63 3:01.77 3:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.61   24.08   22.75 20.61 24.55 27.34 24.93
First round 5 22.88   26.11   22.88 28.65 27.46 24.80 26.06
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.72   17.68   18.34 18.80 14.72 16.33 18.38
First round 15 17.16   18.27   18.40 17.90 21.80 18.52 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.94   7.56   6.94 7.31 5.94 8.56 8.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:38.28     1:38.28 1:44.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 39.56   45.14   50.46 55.03 43.08 41.88 39.56
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.27   2.15   1.78 1.46 3.33 1.27 3.22
Young Li    USA
Young Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.00   19.51   19.30 19.05 20.18 25.81 17.00
First round 20 16.63   20.57   22.84 21.78 17.30 22.63 16.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 30.90   33.32   30.90 35.38 32.15 33.97 33.83