Desafio de Verão 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-4  Brazil, Múltiplas cidades Desafio de Verão 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 28.67  Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28.67  Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 31.67
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos 25   28.67    Brazil 36 25 25
2 Anderson Alessandro Pavia 28   28.67    Brazil 28 29 29
3 Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva 26   31.67    Brazil 36 33 26
4 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 31   31.67    Brazil 33 31 31
5 Andrey da Conceição Santos 27   32.33    Brazil 36 34 27
6 Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima 27   32.67    Brazil 28 43 27
7 Daniel Lehwing 29   36.33    Brazil 40 29 40
8 Murillo Gomes Otero 34   36.67    Brazil 41 34 35
9 Pedro Santos Guimarães 36   39.00    Brazil 44 37 36
10 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 42   47.67    Brazil 52 49 42
11 Kim Costa Vianna 35   DNF    Brazil 35 DNF DNF
12 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 37   DNF    Brazil DNF 37 37
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 39   DNF    Brazil DNF 39 DNF
14 Walter Mota Quintela Filho 41   DNF    Brazil DNF 51 41
15 Elvis Evangelista Leal 46   DNF    Brazil DNF 46 DNF
15 Marcos Antonio Maximo da Silva 46   DNF    Brazil 46 DNF DNF
17 Gustavo Mendonça Campos 47   DNF    Brazil DNF 52 47
18 Nicolas Jashchenko Omori 49   DNF    Brazil DNF 49 DNF
19 Gleiciano Cosmo Santos 51   DNF    Brazil DNF 57 51
20 João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani 53   DNF    Brazil 64 DNF 53
21 Pedro Silva dos Santos 54   DNF    Brazil 60 DNF 54
22 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
22 Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 B' R' B R B' U B' R2 U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U' R2 U' B2 D' F2 U R F L2 B U2 L' D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 U R2 B2 D R2 U' L2 F2 D2 R U2 B D L B2 U' R D' R2 F' R' U' F
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos    Brazil
Alexandre Henrique Afonso Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.67   36 25 25
Anderson Alessandro Pavia    Brazil
Anderson Alessandro Pavia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   28.67   28 29 29
Andrey da Conceição Santos    Brazil
Andrey da Conceição Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 27   32.33   36 34 27
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima    Brazil
Bruno Fonsêca Coelho Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 27   32.67   28 43 27
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   36.33   40 29 40
Elvis Evangelista Leal    Brazil
Elvis Evangelista Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46   DNF   DNF 46 DNF
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42   47.67   52 49 42
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos    Brazil
Gleiciano Cosmo Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 51   DNF   DNF 57 51
Gustavo Mendonça Campos    Brazil
Gustavo Mendonça Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 47   DNF   DNF 52 47
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani    Brazil
João Gabriel de Aguiar Milani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53   DNF   64 DNF 53
Kim Costa Vianna    Brazil
Kim Costa Vianna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 35   DNF   35 DNF DNF
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva    Brazil
Luiz Fellipe Oliuza Leal Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   31.67   36 33 26
Marcos Antonio Maximo da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Antonio Maximo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31   31.67   33 31 31
Murillo Gomes Otero    Brazil
Murillo Gomes Otero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34   36.67   41 34 35
Nicolas Jashchenko Omori    Brazil
Nicolas Jashchenko Omori
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 49   DNF   DNF 49 DNF
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pedro Santos Guimarães    Brazil
Pedro Santos Guimarães
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36   39.00   44 37 36
Pedro Silva dos Santos    Brazil
Pedro Silva dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 54   DNF   60 DNF 54
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu    Brazil
Rafael Derrico dos Santos Abreu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   DNF 39 DNF
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 37   DNF   DNF 37 37
Walter Mota Quintela Filho    Brazil
Walter Mota Quintela Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 41   DNF   DNF 51 41