Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-24  India, Delhi Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ujjawal Pabreja 7.82  Kunal Oak 8.59  Aryan Chhabra 8.63
 2x2x2 Cube  Rachit Soni 2.55  Arush Singh 2.62  Ujjawal Pabreja 2.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ujjawal Pabreja 13.17  Aryan Chhabra 14.01  Tanish Saxena 14.62
 Pyraminx  Naman Jethani 4.13  Garv Soni 4.30  Snehashish Chakravarti 4.42
 Skewb  Mani Kumar 4.38  Arush Singh 4.49  Hargun Singh Tikku 4.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57   NR 7.82    India 6.72 5.57 8.41 10.45 8.32
2 Tanish Saxena 6.90   8.29    India 9.28 9.55 8.27 7.33 6.90
3 Aryan Chhabra 6.85   8.86    India 9.60 9.11 9.82 6.85 7.88
4 Kunal Oak 8.37   9.25    India 9.29 9.96 DNF 8.50 8.37
5 Lovin Raghava 8.64   9.96    India 11.55 9.86 10.78 8.64 9.25
6 Akash Rupela 9.71   10.44    India 12.72 9.77 11.76 9.79 9.71
7 Arush Singh 9.25   10.59    India 9.46 9.25 10.68 11.64 13.51
8 Shivam Bansal 9.48   10.87    India 10.63 10.87 12.11 11.10 9.48
9 Krish Preet 9.98   11.13    India 10.43 15.49 12.27 9.98 10.70
10 Ronak Narang 10.84   11.24    India 11.84 10.92 10.97 13.83 10.84
11 Aditya Nemiwal 11.50   11.71    India 14.18 11.80 11.79 11.50 11.53
12 Rachit Soni 11.02   11.94    India 11.02 12.73 11.59 15.90 11.50
13 Mani Kumar 10.43   12.01    India 13.04 10.89 12.10 10.43 14.28
14 Hargun Singh Tikku 11.28   12.08    India 11.28 12.77 12.93 11.79 11.69
15 Paarth Chhabra 11.42   12.17    India 12.38 11.85 12.27 15.46 11.42
16 Kriday Borwankar 11.35   12.50    India 11.35 12.71 13.33 11.69 13.10
17 Abhishrut Khanna 10.49   12.51    India 12.20 13.59 13.24 12.10 10.49
18 Piyush Passi 10.91   12.79    India 13.60 13.25 11.52 14.02 10.91
19 Lakshay Sharma 12.15   13.23    India 12.15 14.14 12.79 15.89 12.75
20 Vipin Kumar 11.57   13.42    India 12.96 14.00 13.31 11.57 17.80
21 Samrath Singh 11.63   13.49    India 12.51 14.24 13.79 14.17 11.63
22 Aayush Gupta 12.59   13.56    India 12.59 13.72 16.13 14.11 12.86
23 Snehashish Chakravarti 13.39   14.10    India 14.40 13.78 13.39 15.49 14.11
24 Abhi Gawande 12.72   14.68    India 15.79 12.72 13.44 17.40 14.82
25 Aakash Mangla 12.93   14.74    India 18.20 12.93 14.08 15.06 15.09
26 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 13.27   15.03    India 17.42 13.27 13.69 16.25 15.15
27 Kushal Khandelwal 11.38   15.05    India 16.19 14.16 15.09 11.38 15.90
28 Veenayak Bhola 13.90   15.54    India 15.79 16.58 20.65 14.25 13.90
29 Devaansh Dhingra 13.51   15.77    India 17.99 16.93 13.66 13.51 16.73
30 Garv Soni 12.99   15.98    India 12.99 14.53 20.71 15.56 17.85
31 Aryan Singh 12.71   16.19    India 16.87 17.07 17.22 14.62 12.71
32 Saiyam Jain 14.48   16.33    India 21.89 14.48 15.07 16.88 17.05
33 Aryan Sehgal 12.28   16.39    India 18.22 15.43 12.28 15.53 18.67
34 Saransh Tandon 13.23   16.43    India 13.23 18.45 18.74 15.89 14.96
35 Shreyas Trehan 13.27   16.47    India 18.04 13.27 15.09 16.29 20.65
36 Prabhav Chauhan 14.89   16.75    India 14.89 16.93 19.10 17.76 15.56
37 Yashweat Shrivastava 15.00   17.26    India 15.00 21.31 17.73 17.35 16.70
38 Swastik Joshi 13.75   17.46    India 21.46 DNF 13.75 15.04 15.87
39 Tanuj Kalra 15.35   17.90    India 17.20 19.78 15.35 20.36 16.71
40 Bhavya Kant Vikram 17.01   18.37    India 17.99 17.01 18.99 18.88 18.24
41 Laksh Singh 13.25   18.49    India 13.25 23.47 DNF 18.59 13.40
42 Angad Rai 16.99   18.59    India 17.62 18.48 19.68 16.99 19.85
43 Sufi Saaz Preet 17.60   18.73    India 18.57 18.20 19.41 DNF 17.60
44 Ryan Varghese Peter 18.58   19.17    India 18.82 18.58 19.56 19.33 19.37
45 Ansh Arora 16.59   19.25    India 20.15 20.20 21.00 17.39 16.59
46 Jai Sachdev 17.24   19.59    India 18.78 24.04 17.24 20.49 19.49
47 Aritro Sengupta 16.27   20.24    India 19.05 28.57 16.27 22.49 19.19
48 Harsh Vashisht 19.25   20.86    India 23.75 22.03 19.96 20.58 19.25
49 Sushant Nagi 18.98   20.90    India 21.13 20.31 21.26 22.82 18.98
50 Advait Pisolkar 18.24   21.09    India 18.24 21.84 19.92 21.52 24.90
51 Anish Bangotra 20.29   21.11    India 22.36 23.02 20.29 20.53 20.43
52 Sarthak Mangla 18.72   21.13    India 22.33 20.79 22.06 18.72 20.55
53 Rohan Gupta 17.61   22.02    India 23.87 24.42 22.84 17.61 19.35
54 Nilesh Saini 18.47   22.10    India 26.14 28.42 18.47 19.10 21.05
55 Soham Adarkar 18.67   22.38    India 23.45 23.52 20.17 18.67 24.91
56 Abhishek Rana 21.44   22.63    India 23.89 22.00 26.12 21.99 21.44
57 Hardik Dhalla 20.98   22.96    India 20.98 23.36 23.37 22.14 25.67
58 Vibhuti Sainath 21.09   23.46    India 22.23 24.42 29.78 23.74 21.09
59 Sarthak Gupta 20.22   23.63    India 28.64 20.99 20.22 27.23 22.68
60 Rishabh Mishra 22.14   23.66    India 22.14 26.69 22.50 23.00 25.48
61 Armaan Rai 22.23   23.85    India 22.23 22.88 25.02 27.43 23.66
62 Samyak Sahu 19.72   24.07    India 25.00 19.72 24.66 23.51 24.05
63 Yajat Gupta 19.41   24.44    India 23.07 28.43 27.74 22.51 19.41
64 Bhaktij Patil 20.43   24.46    India 37.61 24.75 23.78 20.43 24.85
65 Vishv Talwar 21.28   26.08    India 29.67 21.28 27.79 26.43 24.01
66 Akshath Singh 23.97   26.24    India 23.97 25.37 27.39 27.39 25.95
67 Shashwat Tanwar 24.24   27.93    India 29.62 34.77 24.24 25.55 28.61
68 Apoorva Arora 26.29   28.84    India 28.75 26.49 31.27 26.29 31.38
69 Sawan Khurana 25.41   30.53    India 31.23 DNF 30.54 25.41 29.83
70 Kshitiz Sharma 26.65   31.08    India DNF 26.65 27.50 28.17 37.58
71 Raghav Gaur 29.26   31.99    India 29.61 29.26 33.54 33.17 33.20
72 Trikesh Swamy 26.93   32.71    India 38.00 27.00 33.14 56.23 26.93
73 Nishchay Dhiman 20.38   33.03    India 53.91 22.94 22.23 DNF 20.38
74 Aryan Seth 31.56   33.84    India 36.19 33.25 31.56 32.09 37.56
75 Harshit Aggarwal 28.67   34.25    India 28.67 42.38 DNF 30.95 29.41
76 Saarthak Saxena 28.04   34.62    India 39.03 28.20 28.04 36.62 DNF
77 Ronit Sharma 33.15   34.68    India 43.28 35.19 33.15 35.55 33.30
78 Akshat Kumar 29.49   34.80    India 29.83 29.49 42.06 44.36 32.52
79 Aakash Kawa 25.86   35.44    India 25.86 37.59 34.54 34.20 44.03
80 Shruti Jain 31.01   35.53    India 32.17 35.34 31.01 DNF 39.07
81 Sahil Aggarwal 29.77   37.50    India 42.71 36.16 29.77 42.36 33.99
82 Shourya Mathur 27.48   37.97    India 36.07 27.48 45.65 33.27 44.57
83 Rishabh Jain 31.03   39.18    India 45.75 39.13 36.47 31.03 41.94
84 Advik Gupta 36.66   39.28    India 43.55 38.61 38.33 40.89 36.66
85 Piyush Khurana 31.89   39.32    India 43.82 31.89 38.38 38.15 41.43
86 Krrish Malhotra 36.69   39.80    India 44.75 36.69 41.28 40.15 37.96
87 Ainesh Mohan 40.00   43.12    India 44.36 43.13 1:27.69 40.00 41.88
88 Komal Gupta 36.82   47.17    India 45.56 48.86 55.50 47.10 36.82
89 Vibhav 41.67   47.22    India 1:26.32 46.65 41.70 41.67 53.31
90 Pranav Ojha 37.42   47.57    India 41.23 1:04.10 43.83 57.66 37.42
91 Mrinaal Garg 40.72   48.73    India 48.70 56.28 49.93 47.55 40.72
92 Pranav Chauhan 50.18   52.46    India 50.18 52.26 53.99 59.87 51.13
93 Tanmay Chadha 42.46   54.62    India 1:01.25 58.30 52.77 52.79 42.46
94 Saloni Kapoor 39.39   55.61    India 1:00.33 DNF 58.89 39.39 47.60
95 Mehul Sharma 57.96   59.36    India 58.43 59.80 1:04.41 59.84 57.96
96 Apratim Jain 55.30   59.45    India 57.84 56.83 1:04.19 1:03.69 55.30
97 Maanas Taneja 52.94   59.50    India 1:03.16 52.94 DNF 58.14 57.20
98 Divij Yadav 54.57   1:04.97    India 1:00.20 1:05.17 54.57 1:09.55 DNF
99 Jai Dhamija 56.23   1:15.21    India 1:07.51 1:19.15 1:33.07 56.23 1:18.96
100 Bhavesh Chander 1:21.26   1:33.51    India 1:41.98 1:23.90 1:21.26 1:55.26 1:34.64
101 Radhika Kulkarni 1:20.15   1:41.79    India 1:46.64 1:31.34 1:20.15 1:47.38 2:09.59
102 Anuj Menta 13.20   DNF    India 18.64 19.06 DNF DNF 13.20
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.74   8.39    India 7.74 7.80 8.84 8.57 8.79
2 Tanish Saxena 8.45   8.89    India 8.45 8.76 8.51 9.41 9.74
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.88   9.54    India 9.95 7.88 9.51 9.44 9.66
4 Kunal Oak 7.89   9.94    India 7.89 9.38 10.52 10.32 10.11
5 Shivam Bansal 8.83   10.00    India 11.04 9.85 8.83 10.10 10.05
6 Akash Rupela 8.52   10.19    India 8.52 9.94 10.58 10.05 10.76
7 Arush Singh 9.34   11.31    India 11.17 11.05 15.33 11.70 9.34
8 Ronak Narang 10.76   11.57    India 12.12 10.86 14.70 11.74 10.76
9 Paarth Chhabra 10.88   11.81    India 10.88 13.06 11.45 10.96 13.03
10 Rachit Soni 11.09   12.13    India 11.79 11.94 13.99 11.09 12.67
11 Lovin Raghava 11.06   12.15    India 11.23 13.84 11.06 11.38 14.73
12 Hargun Singh Tikku 10.07   12.47    India 12.04 10.07 11.84 15.74 13.54
13 Aditya Nemiwal 11.01   12.50    India 11.01 13.34 11.96 13.97 12.20
14 Piyush Passi 11.58   12.74    India 12.38 16.47 11.58 11.80 14.04
15 Lakshay Sharma 12.06   12.86    India 12.77 13.51 12.06 12.31 13.77
16 Samrath Singh 12.21   13.01    India 13.49 14.36 13.32 12.21 12.23
17 Krish Preet 10.91   13.25    India 15.08 12.27 12.41 10.91 22.61
18 Kriday Borwankar 12.23   13.29    India 13.23 15.01 14.38 12.26 12.23
19 Mani Kumar 11.63   13.39    India 11.63 16.17 13.91 13.64 12.63
20 Abhishrut Khanna 11.92   13.45    India 13.67 11.92 DNF 12.98 13.70
21 Aayush Gupta 12.43   13.84    India 14.45 12.43 13.03 15.42 14.05
22 Abhi Gawande 12.13   14.07    India 17.24 12.47 16.78 12.13 12.97
23 Aryan Singh 12.43   14.16    India 15.60 13.82 13.98 14.68 12.43
24 Kushal Khandelwal 13.36   14.29    India 13.41 18.48 13.57 13.36 15.89
25 Vipin Kumar 12.04   14.58    India 12.85 16.47 19.82 12.04 14.43
26 Devaansh Dhingra 13.15   14.81    India 14.90 15.52 13.15 14.15 15.39
27 Veenayak Bhola 14.57   15.80    India 15.62 16.54 15.23 14.57 18.92
28 Garv Soni 14.15   16.12    India 19.97 16.84 16.63 14.90 14.15
29 Aakash Mangla 14.64   17.43    India 16.51 17.96 21.76 14.64 17.81
30 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 16.20   18.05    India 16.20 20.43 19.49 16.56 18.11
31 Snehashish Chakravarti 13.05   20.43    India 13.32 32.18 13.05 22.85 25.12
32 Saiyam Jain 16.33   20.84    India 22.76 22.00 16.33 17.77 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.38   7.82    India 6.38 9.84 6.57 7.97 8.92
2 Kunal Oak 8.19   8.59    India 8.54 8.32 8.19 8.92 9.41
3 Aryan Chhabra 7.69   8.63    India 7.69 12.06 8.21 8.08 9.61
4 Akash Rupela 8.96   9.73    India 9.07 10.65 9.48 8.96 12.16
5 Lovin Raghava 8.63   10.01    India 8.63 12.73 10.54 10.15 9.35
6 Arush Singh 6.53   10.05    India 9.95 11.66 6.53 17.78 8.54
7 Shivam Bansal 8.98   10.79    India 8.98 11.81 10.59 12.19 9.98
8 Paarth Chhabra 9.76   11.21    India 9.76 11.24 12.02 12.34 10.36
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 10.16   11.25    India 10.61 12.18 12.26 10.16 10.97
10 Rachit Soni 9.80   11.41    India 13.44 9.80 10.20 11.44 12.59
11 Ronak Narang 12.02   12.36    India 12.17 12.02 12.91 12.11 12.79
12 Tanish Saxena 8.90   DNF    India 10.08 8.90 DNF DNF 8.98
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rachit Soni 1.47   2.86    India 4.12 1.47 7.60 1.84 2.61
2 Arush Singh 2.09   2.94    India 3.49 2.59 2.09 2.99 3.25
3 Aryan Chhabra 2.24   3.06    India 5.04 3.31 3.18 2.24 2.69
4 Lakshay Sharma 2.49   3.23    India 4.41 2.95 3.96 2.49 2.79
5 Shivam Bansal 2.30   3.26    India 2.79 2.58 4.40 5.71 2.30
6 Paarth Chhabra 2.57   3.31    India 3.54 2.61 2.57 3.77 5.19
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 1.84   3.70    India 4.42 1.84 5.21 3.48 3.20
8 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 3.35   4.06    India 4.14 5.83 4.45 3.35 3.60
9 Kriday Borwankar 3.42   4.20    India 4.20 3.42 4.11 4.29 5.06
10 Lovin Raghava 2.25   4.33    India 4.65 DNF 3.63 2.25 4.71
11 Krish Preet 3.68   4.36    India 3.68 5.11 3.68 5.21 4.30
12 Akash Rupela 2.84   4.57    India 6.87 4.50 3.63 2.84 5.59
13 Jai Sachdev 4.56   4.76    India 4.88 6.30 4.78 4.62 4.56
14 Saransh Tandon 3.28   4.83    India 7.48 4.17 5.17 5.14 3.28
15 Aditya Nemiwal 4.07   4.86    India 5.65 4.07 7.14 4.38 4.56
16 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.24   4.98    India 4.24 4.81 DNF 4.70 5.44
17 Piyush Passi 2.61   5.00    India 4.56 5.20 5.24 5.90 2.61
18 Swastik Joshi 3.38   5.00    India DNF 3.38 6.42 4.10 4.48
19 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.90   5.18    India 6.17 3.90 7.70 4.29 5.09
20 Tanuj Kalra 4.03   5.22    India 6.10 7.37 4.03 5.42 4.13
21 Aritro Sengupta 4.35   5.26    India 4.35 5.67 5.12 14.87 5.00
22 Armaan Rai 4.61   5.43    India 5.36 7.20 4.72 4.61 6.20
23 Aayush Gupta 4.76   5.44    India 4.76 5.82 4.84 5.67 6.76
24 Devaansh Dhingra 4.77   5.45    India 6.42 5.10 5.64 5.60 4.77
25 Abhi Gawande 5.19   5.52    India 8.32 5.19 5.20 5.44 5.91
26 Laksh Singh 4.43   5.55    India 6.99 4.61 8.41 4.43 5.06
27 Shourya Mathur 3.55   5.71    India 4.20 3.55 6.87 6.06 7.40
28 Apoorva Arora 3.49   5.75    India 6.19 4.87 3.49 6.18 6.32
29 Vipin Kumar 4.22   5.77    India DNF 4.22 6.52 5.21 5.57
30 Rishabh Mishra 4.73   5.96    India 6.43 6.06 4.73 10.36 5.40
31 Veenayak Bhola 4.51   6.08    India 7.98 4.51 5.12 8.11 5.14
32 Abhishrut Khanna 4.82   6.12    India 8.26 4.99 4.82 7.15 6.23
33 Aakash Mangla 5.15   6.12    India 5.44 6.31 7.23 6.60 5.15
34 Sarthak Gupta 4.80   6.34    India 7.21 5.54 7.73 4.80 6.28
35 Aryan Sehgal 5.30   6.36    India 6.51 5.30 6.18 7.14 6.39
36 Samrath Singh 5.32   6.77    India 5.76 6.95 8.13 5.32 7.60
37 Bhavya Kant Vikram 6.12   6.88    India 7.14 6.48 6.12 8.74 7.03
38 Garv Soni 2.97   7.00    India 3.02 DNF 8.23 2.97 9.75
39 Akshath Singh 4.38   7.05    India 22.07 4.84 6.98 4.38 9.33
40 Shashwat Tanwar 6.23   7.10    India 6.69 7.04 8.40 6.23 7.58
41 Sushant Nagi 5.36   7.19    India 6.96 6.48 8.14 5.36 10.54
42 Saiyam Jain 6.89   7.34    India 7.41 7.47 10.18 7.14 6.89
43 Ansh Arora 3.07   7.41    India 3.07 10.70 5.31 8.99 7.94
44 Shreyas Trehan 3.57   7.45    India 5.76 7.36 9.22 14.48 3.57
45 Hardik Dhalla 5.80   7.55    India 7.22 7.75 5.80 7.96 7.67
46 Rohan Gupta 6.15   7.59    India 9.27 7.26 15.10 6.15 6.25
47 Sarthak Mangla 5.39   7.90    India 5.82 5.39 9.43 8.44 DNF
48 Harsh Vashisht 4.79   8.02    India 7.22 8.56 8.28 4.79 10.07
49 Vishv Talwar 7.60   8.35    India 7.60 7.64 9.78 11.27 7.62
50 Krish Batra 6.82   8.60    India 6.82 9.61 7.22 DNF 8.98
51 Aarush Mohan 6.59   8.63    India DNF 6.59 9.06 8.42 8.40
52 Vibhuti Sainath 6.44   9.26    India 6.44 10.35 10.11 7.32 11.08
53 Raghav Gaur 5.11   9.38    India 10.48 8.80 DNF 8.85 5.11
54 Sawan Khurana 8.79   9.74    India 10.53 9.23 10.69 9.45 8.79
55 Joy Shanker 8.56   9.80    India 12.65 8.79 8.56 10.19 10.42
56 Ryan Varghese Peter 6.68   10.01    India 6.68 11.12 10.86 11.31 8.05
57 Advait Pisolkar 8.24   10.08    India 10.41 9.78 16.61 8.24 10.05
58 Samyak Sahu 6.86   10.14    India 13.69 9.10 6.86 7.63 14.77
59 Ainesh Mohan 8.86   10.41    India 10.20 12.66 8.86 11.82 9.22
60 Angad Rai 7.98   10.49    India 10.89 7.98 10.79 11.14 9.80
61 Aakash Kawa 8.07   10.54    India 10.73 8.07 16.76 9.54 11.36
62 Komal Gupta 5.49   10.87    India 14.07 17.54 8.15 5.49 10.38
63 Bhaktij Patil 8.73   11.29    India 10.79 20.75 13.72 9.36 8.73
64 Pranav Ojha 8.16   12.06    India 8.16 12.01 DNF 9.40 14.76
65 Shruti Jain 11.89   12.47    India 12.96 11.92 11.89 12.53 14.31
66 Harshit Aggarwal 9.12   12.73    India 16.63 9.51 16.89 9.12 12.06
67 Advik Gupta 10.84   13.65    India 15.42 12.54 13.00 15.42 10.84
68 Sahil Aggarwal 9.78   13.76    India 17.89 23.41 13.10 10.28 9.78
69 Aryan Seth 7.86   13.82    India 15.63 7.86 13.04 16.41 12.80
70 Nilesh Saini 9.38   14.33    India 11.26 9.38 20.62 11.11 DNF
71 Akshat Kumar 5.66   15.12    India 46.47 17.05 12.86 5.66 15.45
72 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore 9.64   16.85    India DNF 9.64 18.68 17.20 14.67
73 Rishabh Jain 12.60   18.37    India 17.92 19.19 24.77 18.01 12.60
74 Mehul Sharma 13.96   20.68    India 25.33 16.62 22.97 22.44 13.96
75 Jai Dhamija 16.42   24.77    India 31.44 DNF 20.46 22.41 16.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.40   2.82    India 2.76 3.17 2.40 2.83 2.88
2 Rachit Soni 1.79   2.88    India 2.89 3.00 1.79 2.76 3.88
3 Arush Singh 1.71   3.15    India 4.18 1.71 2.36 3.80 3.30
4 Aryan Chhabra 1.94   3.16    India 3.46 9.27 1.94 2.82 3.20
5 Akash Rupela 2.26   3.25    India 2.26 3.33 2.81 3.62 4.17
6 Paarth Chhabra 2.69   3.34    India 3.57 6.00 3.32 3.13 2.69
7 Shivam Bansal 2.85   3.70    India 4.88 4.88 3.04 3.18 2.85
8 Krish Preet 2.34   3.71    India 2.34 5.11 2.87 3.15 5.36
9 Aayush Gupta 3.08   3.87    India 3.25 3.08 3.94 4.43 7.34
10 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 3.22   3.95    India 4.29 3.22 3.62 6.40 3.94
11 Aditya Nemiwal 3.08   4.07    India 3.08 4.39 3.40 4.42 5.47
12 Hargun Singh Tikku 2.00   4.16    India 2.00 6.57 3.80 4.09 4.58
13 Lakshay Sharma 4.02   4.37    India 4.76 4.02 4.19 4.73 4.19
14 Kriday Borwankar 3.42   4.45    India 3.42 9.24 3.65 4.22 5.47
15 Lovin Raghava 4.22   4.51    India 4.62 5.07 4.50 4.22 4.41
16 Devaansh Dhingra 3.49   4.61    India 3.49 4.48 DNF 4.89 4.45
17 Tanuj Kalra 4.19   4.63    India 4.19 4.67 4.43 4.78 4.99
18 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.93   4.75    India 2.93 5.26 3.19 5.79 6.35
19 Aritro Sengupta 2.92   4.88    India 2.92 4.27 5.40 6.54 4.96
20 Piyush Passi 4.52   5.28    India 4.52 5.64 5.79 5.50 4.70
21 Swastik Joshi 2.10   5.94    India 2.10 9.53 4.04 5.82 7.97
22 Jai Sachdev 3.58   6.22    India 5.57 7.03 3.58 6.06 7.23
23 Armaan Rai 4.87   6.35    India 6.94 4.87 5.91 12.50 6.20
24 Saransh Tandon 3.24   6.40    India 3.24 7.72 8.18 6.37 5.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rachit Soni 2.12   2.55    India 2.12 3.52 3.14 2.40 2.12
2 Arush Singh 1.76   2.62    India 2.64 2.97 3.38 2.26 1.76
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.42   2.88    India 2.88 2.42 3.27 2.50 4.79
4 Aryan Chhabra 2.35   3.56    India 3.94 2.35 3.26 5.83 3.48
5 Hargun Singh Tikku 2.89   3.92    India 2.89 4.31 4.78 3.73 3.72
6 Krish Preet 3.30   4.07    India 4.23 5.28 3.30 3.70 4.27
7 Shivam Bansal 2.20   4.30    India 4.05 4.70 4.16 5.13 2.20
8 Aditya Nemiwal 4.00   4.37    India 4.00 4.22 4.28 5.98 4.61
9 Akash Rupela 3.27   4.99    India 5.09 3.27 7.99 5.52 4.35
10 Paarth Chhabra 3.93   5.16    India 5.85 6.55 5.70 3.93 3.94
11 Aayush Gupta 3.91   5.26    India 5.66 5.45 4.67 3.91 6.31
12 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 4.07   DNF    India 4.07 DNF DNF 5.14 8.40
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 12.67   15.44    India 16.74 12.67 16.37 16.44 13.51
2 Ronak Narang 11.75   15.94    India 17.05 16.46 11.75 14.32 19.42
3 Aryan Chhabra 14.19   15.96    India 15.53 20.85 16.00 16.36 14.19
4 Tanish Saxena 13.86   16.61    India 14.46 17.70 17.67 24.11 13.86
5 Kunal Oak 14.50   17.27    India 18.78 17.47 15.55 22.12 14.50
6 Arush Singh 18.14   18.65    India 18.14 18.26 19.34 30.89 18.34
7 Kriday Borwankar 14.13   19.01    India 14.13 14.59 19.67 25.85 22.76
8 Krish Preet 15.11   19.25    India 17.14 21.37 DNF 19.25 15.11
9 Ujjawal Pabreja 16.59   19.40    India 19.44 19.26 23.99 19.49 16.59
10 Hargun Singh Tikku 16.34   19.57    India 19.68 21.80 22.79 17.24 16.34
11 Abhishrut Khanna 16.07   19.86    India 19.72 16.07 30.44 19.04 20.83
12 Paarth Chhabra 15.68   20.50    India 15.68 21.40 18.89 21.21 29.43
13 Rachit Soni 19.59   21.42    India 21.91 22.57 25.25 19.59 19.79
14 Lovin Raghava 14.55   21.60    India 22.35 23.05 19.40 14.55 26.80
15 Snehashish Chakravarti 19.59   22.40    India 19.59 20.21 24.81 22.17 27.50
16 Akash Rupela 17.46   22.76    India DNF 17.46 21.44 21.96 24.87
17 Aayush Gupta 20.32   23.57    India 24.43 23.59 20.32 25.63 22.69
18 Lakshay Sharma 19.86   23.71    India 19.86 27.23 24.40 22.51 24.23
19 Ansh Arora 22.86   24.45    India 22.86 25.06 24.25 24.04 DNF
20 Samrath Singh 22.05   25.16    India 29.10 22.74 22.05 24.08 28.65
21 Abhi Gawande 24.05   25.94    India 27.06 24.05 28.53 24.89 25.88
22 Garv Soni 23.22   27.33    India 28.04 27.71 26.25 33.07 23.22
23 Vipin Kumar 23.42   27.56    India 25.92 34.13 24.49 23.42 32.28
24 Swastik Joshi 23.14   28.31    India 28.92 31.47 29.38 23.14 26.63
25 Devaansh Dhingra 21.63   28.49    India 21.63 29.29 23.19 33.08 32.99
26 Piyush Passi 22.89   28.87    India 28.79 DNF 22.89 26.96 30.87
27 Veenayak Bhola 24.00   29.28    India 37.86 28.25 35.57 24.02 24.00
28 Tanuj Kalra 19.00   29.68    India 26.64 39.49 19.00 36.57 25.82
29 Anuj Menta 22.12   30.59    India 27.01 22.12 25.73 DNF 39.04
30 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 27.78   31.31    India 34.79 28.37 30.78 27.78 40.80
31 Saransh Tandon 27.66   31.43    India 30.42 41.10 29.39 27.66 34.49
32 Aakash Mangla 27.32   32.22    India 30.50 31.59 27.32 34.57 37.08
33 Soham Adarkar 28.19   33.64    India 37.22 32.73 30.96 28.19 DNF
34 Saiyam Jain 32.57   38.27    India 38.85 43.50 32.57 35.06 40.89
35 Anuj Singh Negi 32.56   38.79    India 38.52 34.20 32.56 43.65 44.05
36 Aryan Singh 32.86   38.82    India 49.20 39.77 34.99 32.86 41.70
37 Rishabh Mishra 32.02   38.89    India 37.99 32.02 41.84 37.24 41.44
38 Yajat Gupta 35.14   39.78    India 39.71 35.14 42.13 39.88 39.74
39 Prabhav Chauhan 25.84   40.43    India 25.84 33.54 27.48 DNF 1:00.28
40 Aryan Sehgal 35.16   41.88    India 46.61 35.16 43.16 39.97 42.52
41 Apoorva Arora 38.06   45.97    India 53.89 51.48 38.06 45.23 41.21
42 Bhaktij Patil 38.86   46.32    India 38.98 1:03.93 38.86 47.31 52.67
43 Jai Sachdev 40.77   47.38    India 1:13.19 45.48 50.31 46.36 40.77
44 Aritro Sengupta 37.75   47.41    India 44.35 1:33.22 37.75 46.95 50.93
45 Shreyas Trehan 30.51   49.12    India 1:04.40 1:01.18 47.60 30.51 38.57
46 Samyak Sahu 29.74   49.25    India 29.74 38.41 56.48 DNF 52.85
47 Sarthak Mangla 37.46   51.36    India 54.26 49.75 37.46 1:05.26 50.07
48 Armaan Rai 42.94   55.77    India 1:24.55 50.63 58.16 58.52 42.94
49 Ryan Varghese Peter 37.58   58.61    India DNF 37.58 55.68 1:01.64 58.50
50 Sarthak Gupta 52.72   1:02.57    India 1:25.93 54.79 59.26 52.72 1:13.65
51 Hardik Dhalla 54.22   1:04.23    India 1:02.32 54.22 54.52 1:15.85 DNF
52 Aakash Kawa 58.18   1:05.38    India 1:03.68 1:12.66 59.80 58.18 DNF
53 Rohan Gupta 51.62   1:07.84    India 1:02.20 1:17.37 1:03.96 DNF 51.62
54 Krish Batra 1:01.75   1:10.91    India 1:19.47 1:04.96 DNF 1:08.30 1:01.75
55 Sushant Nagi 1:01.77   1:22.13    India 1:01.77 1:05.39 1:52.39 1:08.60 DNF
56 Shashwat Tanwar 1:10.75   1:57.59    India DNF 1:47.37 1:10.75 1:53.73 2:11.66
57 Bhavya Kant Vikram 49.05   DNF    India DNF 49.05 DNF DNS DNS
58 Raghav Gaur 1:49.53   DNF    India 1:49.53 DNF DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52   NR 13.17    India 8.52 12.80 19.58 15.93 10.78
2 Aryan Chhabra 12.27   14.01    India 12.75 15.17 16.15 14.10 12.27
3 Tanish Saxena 12.29   14.62    India 13.32 14.33 22.41 16.21 12.29
4 Kunal Oak 13.41   15.49    India 14.75 15.68 16.03 13.41 16.83
5 Ronak Narang 13.48   15.87    India 15.47 16.14 13.48 16.22 16.00
6 Shivam Bansal 12.82   16.87    India 12.82 17.10 15.73 18.99 17.77
7 Arush Singh 17.70   19.70    India 22.66 18.72 17.70 18.92 21.46
8 Krish Preet 18.20   20.30    India 19.68 18.94 28.08 22.27 18.20
9 Hargun Singh Tikku 18.63   20.49    India 20.33 20.42 23.65 20.71 18.63
10 Kriday Borwankar 17.64   22.28    India 20.08 24.78 17.64 27.99 21.98
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Garv Soni 2.66   3.64    India 4.13 3.99 2.79 7.43 2.66
2 Naman Jethani 2.78   3.79    India 3.65 3.46 4.64 2.78 4.26
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.36   3.85    India 2.36 3.64 4.50 3.71 4.19
4 Shivam Bansal 3.58   4.28    India 4.50 3.58 4.41 7.57 3.93
5 Krish Preet 3.01   4.53    India 9.87 3.87 4.17 5.55 3.01
6 Rachit Soni 2.87   5.23    India 2.87 7.33 6.36 3.78 5.55
7 Paarth Chhabra 2.80   5.51    India 2.80 11.24 4.88 3.90 7.76
8 Abhishrut Khanna 5.01   5.57    India 5.41 9.65 5.01 5.65 5.64
9 Veenayak Bhola 2.53   5.63    India 8.40 2.53 4.58 6.57 5.75
10 Aritro Sengupta 3.68   5.89    India 7.66 5.59 4.42 3.68 9.55
11 Rishabh Mishra 3.86   5.89    India 4.00 6.83 7.69 3.86 6.85
12 Akash Rupela 5.89   5.97    India 6.02 7.80 5.95 5.94 5.89
13 Anish Bangotra 3.35   5.98    India 3.35 6.44 6.72 5.89 5.60
14 Arush Singh 4.65   6.17    India 7.43 4.74 4.65 6.76 7.01
15 Lakshay Sharma 2.26   6.51    India 2.26 7.64 DNF 6.17 5.71
16 Hardik Dhalla 3.36   6.74    India 3.36 7.42 6.32 6.48 10.22
17 Abhi Gawande 5.77   7.00    India 8.19 6.29 6.51 9.07 5.77
18 Swastik Joshi 7.31   7.94    India 7.51 8.21 7.31 20.52 8.11
19 Kriday Borwankar 6.77   7.97    India 6.77 7.61 9.35 9.85 6.94
20 Apoorva Arora 6.27   8.03    India 7.38 7.88 9.06 8.84 6.27
21 Yajat Gupta 5.89   8.14    India 6.88 10.32 5.89 7.77 9.77
22 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.39   8.25    India 3.39 7.95 8.17 8.63 DNF
23 Soham Adarkar 4.34   8.33    India 7.16 DNF 4.34 8.81 9.03
24 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.66   8.50    India 11.07 4.66 7.11 7.69 10.69
25 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 3.97   8.58    India 11.25 3.97 7.09 9.10 9.56
26 Aditya Nemiwal 6.45   8.79    India 9.96 6.45 DNF 8.98 7.43
27 Yashweat Shrivastava 5.48   8.94    India 10.02 5.48 8.59 10.02 8.20
28 Rohan Gupta 6.07   9.12    India 6.90 13.66 8.28 6.07 12.17
29 Bhavya Kant Vikram 7.80   9.12    India 10.44 7.80 8.60 8.31 12.35
30 Saransh Tandon 4.64   9.21    India 13.38 5.37 4.64 11.58 10.68
31 Sarthak Mangla 7.41   10.47    India 11.55 8.11 7.41 14.31 11.75
32 Devaansh Dhingra 7.63   10.66    India DNF 13.07 7.63 10.36 8.55
33 Shreyas Trehan 6.98   10.81    India 12.49 7.55 6.98 13.08 12.40
34 Armaan Rai 9.90   11.15    India 9.90 14.82 10.68 11.16 11.61
35 Tanuj Kalra 5.26   11.40    India 5.26 11.94 9.66 12.99 12.60
36 Saiyam Jain 4.27   11.66    India 4.27 14.99 15.65 7.51 12.48
37 Piyush Passi 7.01   11.69    India 7.01 14.45 13.78 11.09 10.19
38 Aakash Kawa 8.39   13.00    India 14.35 8.39 11.96 12.68 DNF
39 Advait Pisolkar 9.25   13.49    India 13.99 10.20 19.27 16.29 9.25
40 Sarthak Gupta 10.90   14.78    India 14.59 13.84 17.43 15.92 10.90
41 Bhaktij Patil 4.48   15.07    India 4.48 13.62 DNF 17.21 14.38
42 Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore 11.04   15.28    India 26.61 11.04 11.33 17.52 17.00
43 Shashwat Tanwar 12.45   16.30    India 15.34 17.41 16.14 12.45 18.53
44 Shourya Mathur 13.87   17.47    India 18.20 13.87 19.47 16.63 17.59
45 Akshath Singh 15.00   17.93    India 22.38 18.82 17.10 17.87 15.00
46 Shruti Jain 16.17   17.95    India 22.25 20.98 16.30 16.17 16.56
47 Sushant Nagi 11.55   18.11    India 15.41 11.55 17.31 DNF 21.61
48 Vishv Talwar 15.17   18.27    India 18.30 19.23 18.48 15.17 18.04
49 Komal Gupta 5.51   18.44    India 5.51 20.56 20.87 30.81 13.89
50 Harshit Aggarwal 17.65   18.81    India 19.36 18.49 18.57 22.48 17.65
51 Nishchay Dhiman 13.10   19.35    India 20.45 19.62 13.10 22.91 17.99
52 Jai Dhamija 8.21   19.51    India 8.21 27.04 12.05 25.25 21.23
53 Akshat Kumar 15.82   22.57    India 23.35 15.82 21.84 30.28 22.52
54 Krish Batra 18.05   23.28    India 31.85 24.68 18.05 23.98 21.17
55 Harsh Vashisht 18.23   24.02    India 24.18 18.23 19.33 28.55 30.55
56 Mehul Sharma 30.74   35.73    India 36.41 35.44 30.74 37.13 35.35
57 Ansh Arora 14.10   DNF    India 21.83 14.10 DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Naman Jethani 3.47   4.13    India 4.02 3.47 4.59 4.17 4.19
2 Garv Soni 3.15   4.30    India 7.44 6.06 3.54 3.29 3.15
3 Snehashish Chakravarti 2.83   4.42    India 4.80 DNF 4.20 2.83 4.27
4 Veenayak Bhola 3.44   4.49    India 5.55 6.16 4.10 3.83 3.44
5 Aritro Sengupta 4.02   4.96    India 4.54 5.27 5.06 5.90 4.02
6 Krish Preet 4.22   6.04    India 5.44 6.04 4.22 6.63 DNF
7 Abhishrut Khanna 5.38   6.04    India 6.49 5.41 8.05 6.21 5.38
8 Arush Singh 3.84   6.87    India 5.50 10.32 9.25 5.87 3.84
9 Lakshay Sharma 6.25   6.87    India 7.19 6.69 6.85 7.07 6.25
10 Apoorva Arora 6.14   6.96    India 6.66 7.57 11.23 6.14 6.64
11 Akash Rupela 5.27   7.43    India 8.44 5.27 8.53 6.74 7.11
12 Shivam Bansal 4.31   7.58    India 7.35 7.95 7.43 4.31 DNF
13 Hardik Dhalla 6.45   7.58    India 7.57 6.45 7.32 8.25 7.85
14 Rachit Soni 5.24   7.84    India 13.86 8.96 6.93 7.63 5.24
15 Anish Bangotra 6.81   7.93    India 8.52 6.97 8.80 8.31 6.81
16 Abhi Gawande 5.60   7.95    India 10.31 8.12 8.72 5.60 7.02
17 Kriday Borwankar 6.11   8.62    India 6.11 12.36 7.37 9.38 9.10
18 Rishabh Mishra 7.35   8.75    India 8.35 9.38 8.51 12.68 7.35
19 Swastik Joshi 6.70   9.80    India 8.50 10.64 12.62 10.27 6.70
20 Paarth Chhabra 5.34   10.67    India 10.17 13.87 DNF 5.34 7.97
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mani Kumar 2.39   4.14    India 2.39 4.46 7.35 4.91 3.04
2 Saransh Tandon 2.94   4.68    India 2.94 6.15 6.02 3.89 4.12
3 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 2.77   4.91    India 2.77 6.14 6.57 4.26 4.34
4 Hargun Singh Tikku 2.70   5.16    India 2.70 6.64 5.38 3.49 6.62
5 Arush Singh 3.60   5.64    India 5.26 4.72 9.01 6.95 3.60
6 Lakshay Sharma 4.08   5.91    India 4.99 6.68 9.33 6.07 4.08
7 Veenayak Bhola 4.56   6.11    India 4.56 6.59 8.35 6.77 4.98
8 Anuj Menta 4.73   7.05    India 10.46 5.51 DNF 5.18 4.73
9 Rohan Gupta 4.43   7.17    India 5.02 4.43 14.18 7.32 9.17
10 Snehashish Chakravarti 6.04   7.42    India 6.04 7.91 10.80 6.44 7.90
11 Krish Preet 5.49   7.55    India 7.80 7.42 11.43 5.49 7.43
12 Rachit Soni 6.61   8.09    India 6.61 8.70 8.50 7.24 8.54
13 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.98   8.11    India 4.98 9.67 7.48 9.19 7.66
14 Piyush Passi 5.72   8.27    India 5.72 7.81 8.69 10.27 8.31
15 Shivam Bansal 3.37   8.73    India 3.37 12.29 6.97 8.72 10.51
16 Yajat Gupta 6.84   9.40    India 6.84 7.40 14.35 8.69 12.10
17 Akash Rupela 7.88   9.77    India 17.34 8.00 13.34 7.96 7.88
18 Shreyas Trehan 3.98   9.78    India 3.98 11.27 9.84 9.49 10.00
19 Aritro Sengupta 7.76   10.05    India 9.97 7.76 12.00 10.77 9.40
20 Hardik Dhalla 8.07   10.11    India 12.75 8.07 11.01 8.84 10.49
21 Paarth Chhabra 3.57   10.86    India 11.94 8.71 12.51 11.93 3.57
22 Abhi Gawande 8.86   11.08    India 12.25 11.15 11.64 8.86 10.45
23 Armaan Rai 10.01   11.63    India 13.07 13.94 10.01 10.99 10.84
24 Soham Adarkar 3.87   12.08    India 3.87 6.68 18.62 10.94 20.45
25 Aakash Kawa 10.03   12.77    India 10.39 13.27 14.98 14.64 10.03
26 Tanuj Kalra 6.84   12.93    India 6.84 12.49 12.56 16.15 13.74
27 Saiyam Jain 10.19   12.93    India 10.22 19.30 15.46 10.19 13.11
28 Bhaktij Patil 8.42   13.00    India 8.42 19.00 12.17 12.95 13.89
29 Abhishrut Khanna 7.95   13.44    India 7.95 20.63 14.83 13.47 12.01
30 Samyak Sahu 10.85   15.57    India 15.62 16.71 10.85 14.37 22.41
31 Mehul Sharma 12.92   15.89    India 13.88 25.95 13.60 12.92 20.20
32 Shourya Mathur 11.84   17.36    India 17.51 23.71 13.58 21.00 11.84
33 Ansh Arora 12.85   17.83    India DNF 12.85 20.16 18.73 14.60
34 Raghav Gaur 11.61   19.02    India 14.29 11.61 20.54 22.24 DNF
35 Swastik Joshi 10.80   19.71    India 10.80 16.58 21.66 20.90 48.32
36 Komal Gupta 16.54   29.42    India 16.54 33.53 36.21 24.26 30.47
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mani Kumar 2.70   3.26    India 3.01 3.85 3.62 3.15 2.70
2 Hargun Singh Tikku 3.72   4.53    India 6.75 4.91 4.04 4.63 3.72
3 Arush Singh 4.08   5.00    India 4.20 4.08 5.97 4.83 6.39
4 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 2.13   6.07    India 2.13 8.50 7.92 6.88 3.41
5 Saransh Tandon 4.08   6.38    India 7.94 6.44 7.59 5.10 4.08
6 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.73   6.60    India 4.73 7.49 5.89 6.43 9.35
7 Veenayak Bhola 3.83   6.77    India 7.67 6.84 7.04 6.43 3.83
8 Shivam Bansal 3.92   7.44    India 3.92 6.87 8.09 7.36 10.32
9 Yajat Gupta 4.87   7.89    India 8.20 10.52 7.66 7.82 4.87
10 Lakshay Sharma 3.53   8.25    India 9.14 DNF 3.53 10.45 5.17
11 Krish Preet 6.49   8.30    India 9.71 6.49 9.81 7.07 8.12
12 Akash Rupela 4.76   8.31    India 6.42 9.91 4.76 9.37 9.13
13 Rohan Gupta 6.45   8.73    India 11.52 10.14 6.72 9.33 6.45
14 Piyush Passi 5.44   8.99    India 5.44 10.65 8.16 11.50 8.17
15 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.35   9.06    India 4.35 9.53 12.31 10.76 6.90
16 Shreyas Trehan 6.93   9.28    India 8.69 6.93 9.24 14.20 9.92
17 Hardik Dhalla 9.31   11.61    India 13.25 9.31 13.19 9.85 11.80
18 Aritro Sengupta 8.73   12.26    India 8.73 9.86 12.12 14.80 29.87
19 Rachit Soni 6.68   18.62    India 28.35 6.68 DNF 15.31 12.20
20 Anuj Menta 2.91   DNF    India 2.91 7.50 5.33 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mani Kumar 3.59   4.38    India 4.18 5.62 4.40 4.57 3.59
2 Arush Singh 3.87   4.49    India 4.69 4.97 3.93 4.84 3.87
3 Hargun Singh Tikku 4.40   4.83    India 4.75 5.33 4.40 4.84 4.91
4 Sarvagya Kulshreshtha 4.07   5.95    India 4.91 4.07 5.99 7.02 6.94
5 Shivam Bansal 5.48   6.09    India 8.20 5.97 6.66 5.64 5.48
6 Veenayak Bhola 5.29   6.29    India 6.86 5.58 7.49 6.43 5.29
7 Ujjawal Pabreja 6.48   7.31    India 7.84 10.00 7.53 6.48 6.57
8 Saransh Tandon 5.00   8.27    India 5.00 9.41 8.77 10.74 6.64
9 Lakshay Sharma 6.97   8.43    India 7.94 6.97 7.48 9.86 DNF
10 Yajat Gupta 6.02   9.46    India 6.02 7.72 8.46 12.19 18.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U2 R' D2 L' B2 U2 R2 F2 L' F U' R2 B' U' R F2 R U' R'
A #2 D' R' L B' U2 L2 F2 B D F D2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B2
A #3 F' D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F' L' D U2 F U' F D B' L' F2 U'
A #4 D' F2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U L U' R B2 R2 F D' B F2 L2 D
A #5 R' F' D B' D' L' U' F R2 D L U D' F2 U' B2 U D L2 U'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 R2 F' D' R2 F2 U2 L' F' B' R2 F' D2 F' U2 D2 B U2
A Ex#2 L' F' U' L' U F B' L B R' D L2 U2 F' R2 F' B2 R2 F'
B #1 R2 L U R L' F2 D2 L B' L2 D' R2 U2 F' B2 L2 B R2 L2
B #2 F2 D F B U B' L B2 L' U2 B U2 L2 F L2 U2 B R2 D2
B #3 B' D2 R' F L' B' R2 U F D R2 F' U2 D2 F L2 D2 B D2
B #4 R2 F2 R B2 D2 L' F2 R' B' F L' U R2 D2 F' U2 R B'
B #5 L U' F' B' L2 U' F B2 L' F2 R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 B U2
B Ex#1 R' B2 L D2 U2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 L2 B L' F' U2 L' R2 D' R D2
B Ex#2 R U2 B2 L F2 L U2 B2 F2 U' F U F D' F' D2 L' U2 F' L'
C #1 R2 D R2 D L2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 R B2 D' R2 B D R2 B2 U' R F
C #2 U2 L2 B L2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' R' U B' R2 D B F' R' F' U2
C #3 D' L2 F2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D' F' D2 R D' U' B' F2 U2 L' R F'
C #4 F2 D B2 R2 U L2 D' R2 D' L2 B F2 L' B' D2 F R' B2 L R2
C #5 B' D2 L2 B' R L2 U F R2 U' R2 U' D2 L2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2
C Ex#1 F' U2 B2 U2 F R2 F L2 R2 B L D L' R' B2 L2 B' F2 U F
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F U' L' F R B' R U' L2 U' R2 F2 U R2 D L2 B2 D2
D #1 B L D R F2 D' R L2 D F U' F' U2 F' L2 B2 D2 F' D2 B'
D #2 L' D' R D2 B D L U' D2 L F' L2 U2 L2 F2 U' D B2 L2
D #3 R L2 D' B2 U2 L U2 R2 U B' R2 L2 D B2 U' D' B2 L2 F2 B2
D #4 R D2 U2 L D2 B2 L' B2 L2 D2 U F' L2 B2 D' U L D R U'
D #5 R' B2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L' F D' L' D' L B U' L D2 L2
D Ex#1 L F' D' L' U2 L B L' D2 B U D2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 U' D' R2
D Ex#2 U2 L' D2 F2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 L U F D' R2 B' F2 D' F' R B
E #1 L' U2 B2 U2 L R2 U2 R D2 F2 R B' D2 L' D2 U R D B' R' U2
E #2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 F U2 F' D2 F R' U R2 F2 D B' U2 L' U
E #3 B2 L' U2 F U' D' L' U R L' U2 F2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 F2
E #4 B2 L' D2 R F2 R' F2 U2 R2 B2 D L B2 U' B F2 D' U F' R' U
E #5 D2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 B2 F R D' L2 B2 L' B2 U L' D2 U2 F2
E Ex#1 R2 D R2 B2 D2 U B2 U' R' F L2 F' D2 L' B L' R' B D'
E Ex#2 U2 B2 U' F2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U B' R U L B' D L' F2 D' F2
F #1 F2 R L U' F' D2 R L2 B' U' F R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F2
F #2 B2 L' U L F' L2 F2 D L' B' R' F2 B2 R U2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R'
F #3 U B2 L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 B2 F' D' R' B R' D' R U' R F
F #4 L2 R2 B2 D F2 U B2 F2 U L2 R U R' F2 L' B' R F' L' F'
F #5 F2 D' F2 D R2 D B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R U B' D B2 F2 D' F L
F Ex#1 L2 D L2 D2 U2 B2 D' L' B F2 R F' D' U2 L U B F' U'
F Ex#2 B2 R B2 R' U2 R U2 R' D B2 L2 B2 U B' D' B2 D2 B R'
G #1 L' F U F' R' B L2 B' D B U2 D' F2 U' B2 R2 D L2 F2 U2
G #2 U B' L2 D' L' B' R2 B U' L U2 R' D2 R F2 L U2 R' U2
G #3 U F' U' R' U' R U D F' L F2 D2 B D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B2
G #4 R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U' B L' F R' D' B2 U F' D2 B'
G #5 F2 U2 L' D2 L2 R2 B D B F2 D2 F R' D2 B2 U' R
G Ex#1 D' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 L U' L2 B' R2 D F' U' R2 F' R
G Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 B U2 B' L2 D2 L' D' B L B2 R' F' D B L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B D' R' B D' L F' D' R D2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 D2
A #2 B2 L' D2 F U' D F R L U' F2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 F2 L
A #3 F2 D' B2 U' R2 D R2 D2 L2 R' B D F' D2 R' F2 D2 L2 R B'
A #4 D2 U2 F D2 F U2 L2 D2 F D2 U' B2 F2 L D2 B U' L2 D B
A #5 D' R2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 F2 D B R' F L2 U' R2 B2 L U' L' F'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' D R B' D' R' F R' F2 U2 L2 U F2 B2 U D2
A Ex#2 L' U2 F2 D2 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 B' D' R' F D' F D L2 U
B #1 R2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B2 L' R2 B2 D2 U B2 D' R F' D2 B2
B #2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 D' U2 F2 U2 R B2 U B D' L2 D2 F2 U' L B2
B #3 D2 B2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 D2 L' R2 U' B' R' B' L2 U R F D2
B #4 R2 B2 L' U2 L2 R B2 L' B' F L' U' R2 D' F D L U B
B #5 B' R' U' D F2 B R U' L F' L B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' D2
B Ex#1 F L2 B' D2 B D2 B2 R2 B' D R F D U2 L' R2 B' R' B U'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 D' F2 U' R2 D L' B F2 R' F2 L2 B' F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 D' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D L' R' F2 D' F' R2 U F L
A #2 L2 D' B2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 D' F' U L2 R' U L2 F' L' B' L F2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 R2 F2 U R2 U L2 F2 L R' B L U' B R' F' L'
A #4 U' R2 U' L2 R2 D' B2 F' R F2 R' U B2 R2 B2 D' L2 F
A #5 B2 D' R2 D' B2 D' U L D2 U2 R' D2 R2 D' B2 R U F'
A Ex#1 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U' F2 D' U' R2 B U2 F R2 B L B R2 D
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B' R2 D2 F R2 B' R2 F2 R D' B R2 U B R' U' F' L U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 U' R' U R U2 F2 R U2
A #2 R' F R F' R2 U' F2 R U' R U2
A #3 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #4 U2 R' U' F U' F2 R' U' R U R'
A #5 U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 U R2 F
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R F U2 R U' R F'
A Ex#2 R U R' U2 F' R U R U2 R2 F
B #1 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R U2 R2 F2
B #2 U R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R' F' R
B #3 R2 U2 R2 U' R U' R' U2 F R U'
B #4 U2 R' U R' F U2 F R2 U' R' U'
B #5 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R U' R
B Ex#1 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U' R' U2 F U'
B Ex#2 R' U F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U R U2
C #1 U2 R' F' U R U2 R' U' F' R2 U'
C #2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R U'
C #3 U2 R F' R' U' R' U' F U' R2 F
C #4 F U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 U'
C #5 R F U' F U F R U R' F R'
C Ex#1 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R U F R
C Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' U' R U
D #1 R U' R F' R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2
D #2 R' U R U R' F R F U' R2 U'
D #3 R' U2 R U R' F2 R U2 R' U' R
D #4 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R F' U R' F'
D #5 R' U' F R U R' F2 U F' U' R
D Ex#1 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R
D Ex#2 R' F U' F U' R U R2 F U2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F R U R' U' R U R' U' F
A #2 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U F U2 F' R2
A #3 R U' R U' R2 U' F R U R U'
A #4 R F' R U' R2 F R U2 R' U2 R
A #5 U' R2 U2 F' U' R' U R U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 U' R U' R' U' F' U2 F' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R2 F' R' U2 R F' U2
B #1 U' R F' U' R' U' F R' F' R U2
B #2 U R' U2 R U2 R U' F U' R U2
B #3 R' U' R U2 R' U' R F U' F U'
B #4 R' F U2 R2 U' F' R F R2 U' R2
B #5 U R' F R U R' U F' R' U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U R' F R2 U2 R' F'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F2 R U' R U' R2 U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U2 R F R2 U' R' U2 R
A #2 F' U' R' F U2 R U' R' U' R2 U'
A #3 R' F U2 F R' U2 R' U2 R U R'
A #4 U F U' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' F R
A #5 R2 U' F U' R U' R F' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 R U R' U2 F' U2 F' R U R U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U2 F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R2 D' F2 R D' R D F R' F2 L2 U2 D2 L F2 R D2
A #2 F' U2 B2 L2 B L2 F' U2 R2 F2 U L D L2 F2 R' D R' D'
A #3 L U2 R' U D B R' D' R2 U2 D' F2 D2 F' U2 R2 F L2 B L2
A #4 B' U2 L' U2 F R2 U2 B2 L' D B' L2 F2 U F2 U R2 F2 U2 R2
A #5 R2 F U2 B2 L2 R2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 R U' B2 L R D L F' L' U
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D' F' R F' L D' L F2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 U' L2 D'
A Ex#2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 U B2 D2 L B2 R' U' B R' D U2 L B
B #1 B2 D U' R2 U B2 D R B2 F R' F U' B' R D' L' B2 U2
B #2 U' F' R' L F' B2 U' R U2 B L2 U L2 U L2 U' L2 F2 U2
B #3 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' L2 D B' R' F2 L B' R U2 F' L' U2
B #4 U2 F2 L2 D2 B R2 F' R2 F D R D2 F2 L2 B D' U2 L R2 B2
B #5 F2 R2 F' U2 B F2 R2 D2 R2 D' U' R' B' U2 L' R F R F' D'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 L' R F' R B F R2 U F' U2 L D2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 D' L F U2 L D2 L' U2 B2 U F2
C #1 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F L2 R U' R' D U B U' B' F' R
C #2 D2 U' B2 D2 F2 U' B R' U' B' U F U R' B D2 F' R'
C #3 F2 U' L2 R2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D L' D U2 F R B' R2 D B'
C #4 U D' F2 L' F R2 B U D' R2 B' R U2 F2 L U2 D2 L' B2
C #5 B2 D' B2 U' R2 D B2 U' L2 D2 U' F' R B' U F' L B2 R' U2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 R D2 B2 R D' L' R' F2 L' D2 U' B2 U' B'
C Ex#2 D L2 D R2 D' U' B2 U' R2 D' R' U R U2 B' R2 F L2 R U
E #1 U2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 R' F' D L B L' D' L' B2 R'
E #2 B F U2 R2 B2 L2 F R2 B' U2 L F' U L' D' B2 F' R U2 L
E #3 U2 D' B' L2 F2 R' F2 B2 L' B2 U L2 U' D2 B2 R2 D' R2 L2
E #4 F2 R2 B2 R2 D' F2 D' U2 R2 F' D B U L U' F D U2 L D'
E #5 U R2 U F2 U2 B2 U' R B U2 B' D U F' L' R2 F
E Ex#1 U2 B2 L D2 L R B2 D2 R2 F2 D B' F' R F2 L U' R' U' B'
E Ex#2 D2 L' F2 D2 L B2 U2 R B U2 B2 U L R' U' B2 F R' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U F2 L2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 F' D' B L D2 F2 R B' F'
A #2 R' B2 R' D2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F R' B' F2 L D U2 F2 U R'
A #3 R' D F' R L U' L' B U F2 R B2 R' F2 U2 D2 L' U2 B2
A #4 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 F2 L2 D U' R B L2 F' D U R U' L'
A #5 L' U' R2 U2 F' L U2 F' L U R F2 R' L' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L' B2 R D2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 D' U' F' R' D' U L D R' F2
A Ex#2 B F R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U F R2 B' R2 D' L D' B U L2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' R' L U R' U R' B L' B l b
A #2 U' R' U' R B L' R' U' B' R B' u r' b
A #3 U' B L U' B L U R L' U B u' r b
A #4 B R U' B' U L B R U L' U u l r'
A #5 L' U' L R' B' U' B R L U L' u l' b
A Ex#1 B R B' L R B R B U' B' R l'
A Ex#2 R' B' R U' B L B L' U L B l b'
B #1 U B' L R' L R' U R' U B' U u' r' b'
B #2 U' B' R B' R B' L R U' L U l r' b
B #3 U' L' R B R U R L' R' B R l r
B #4 U' B U' L' B R L R L' B' R u r'
B #5 L' R' U B' L' B' U' R' B L R' u' l b'
B Ex#1 R' U' L R' L' U' L' B' R L U' u r b'
B Ex#2 R' L U' B R B R U' L R' L' u' l' b
C #1 R U L' B' L U' B L' R U' R u l r' b
C #2 U L B' U' B R B U' B R L' l r b'
C #3 R' B R' U' L R' B U' R B' U' l' b'
C #4 R L R' U' B U B' L R U' B u l r' b'
C #5 B' L' R' B' R U L B R U' L u l r' b'
C Ex#1 U R' B' R' B' R' U' L' B U R' u l r b'
C Ex#2 L B' R' U' R B' L' U' B' R B u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L R' B L' B' R' B U R' r' b'
A #2 U' R U' R B' L R' L' U' R L' l' r b'
A #3 U' B U' L' R B' L B' U L' U u' r' b
A #4 R B R' U B L' U R B' R' L u' l r
A #5 L' R U' L' U' L B' R L' U' B' u r b
A Ex#1 B L' R' B R' L B' R U' B' R u r'
A Ex#2 B' U' R' U R' L B U' B' R' U' r
B #1 L U R' U' B' R B' L B' R' U u l r
B #2 B R' U B R' U' R' B L R U' u' l
B #3 R U' B U R' L' U R U R' L' u l' r' b'
B #4 B' R B' L' R' B U' L' U' B' R' l' r b'
B #5 R U' R B R' B L' B L U L' l' r b
B Ex#1 U R B L' R U L R' B U' B l'
B Ex#2 R' L' U L' R' U' L' B L' U R' u l r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R L' B R U B U' L R
A #2 U B' L' B U R' B' U' R' B' U'
A #3 L U R' L R' B' R U B L' U'
A #4 R U R L B' R B' L U L' B'
A #5 U L B U L U L' U R' L' U
A Ex#1 B L R L' B' L B U B U R'
A Ex#2 U R B' R U R' U' R' U R' B
B #1 R U L' U L R B U B L' B'
B #2 R U R U' R' U' B' L' R' B U
B #3 U L B L' U L' B U R U R
B #4 B L R U R' U' L' B L' R' B
B #5 R B L B' R B U L' B' U' R'
B Ex#1 B U B' L B U' R' L' B R B'
B Ex#2 U L B' U B' U' R L B' L U
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L R' B' L B L' U' B R
A #2 B R B' R L U R L' B' R B'
A #3 L R U B' R B R' B' L' R B
A #4 L U B R B L U' B R' B' U'
A #5 L B R U B' U' R B L B' L
A Ex#1 L R B U L' B U' B R' B U'
A Ex#2 U L R' L U R' U B' L' R B'
B #1 R U R L' B' L' U' B' R' U' B
B #2 L R B' L' B U B' L' U' R' U
B #3 L R B' R B R B' R U' L U
B #4 R U R L' B U' L' B U B U
B #5 B U B L B' R' B' L R' B U'
B Ex#1 U L U L' U' L' R' U' B L' R
B Ex#2 R L' U' B U L' U L B' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' B' R' L R L' B L U
A #2 R L B' R L B' U L B' R' B'
A #3 U L U B' L R U' B' U' R B
A #4 L B U L U B' R' L U' L' B
A #5 U B' R' B' U' B' L' U B L' B'
A Ex#1 U R L B R U B U L' U' R
A Ex#2 R B L R' L' R B U' R B L'
Aakash Kawa    India
Aakash Kawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.86   35.44   25.86 37.59 34.54 34.20 44.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.07   10.54   10.73 8.07 16.76 9.54 11.36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 58.18   1:05.38   1:03.68 1:12.66 59.80 58.18 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.39   13.00   14.35 8.39 11.96 12.68 DNF
Skewb First round 25 10.03   12.77   10.39 13.27 14.98 14.64 10.03
Aakash Mangla    India
Aakash Mangla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.64   17.43   16.51 17.96 21.76 14.64 17.81
First round 25 12.93   14.74   18.20 12.93 14.08 15.06 15.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.15   6.12   5.44 6.31 7.23 6.60 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 27.32   32.22   30.50 31.59 27.32 34.57 37.08
Aarush Mohan    India
Aarush Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.59   8.63   DNF 6.59 9.06 8.42 8.40
Aayush Gupta    India
Aayush Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.43   13.84   14.45 12.43 13.03 15.42 14.05
First round 22 12.59   13.56   12.59 13.72 16.13 14.11 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.91   5.26   5.66 5.45 4.67 3.91 6.31
Second round 9 3.08   3.87   3.25 3.08 3.94 4.43 7.34
First round 23 4.76   5.44   4.76 5.82 4.84 5.67 6.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.32   23.57   24.43 23.59 20.32 25.63 22.69
Abhi Gawande    India
Abhi Gawande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.13   14.07   17.24 12.47 16.78 12.13 12.97
First round 24 12.72   14.68   15.79 12.72 13.44 17.40 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.19   5.52   8.32 5.19 5.20 5.44 5.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.05   25.94   27.06 24.05 28.53 24.89 25.88
Pyraminx Final 16 5.60   7.95   10.31 8.12 8.72 5.60 7.02
First round 17 5.77   7.00   8.19 6.29 6.51 9.07 5.77
Skewb First round 22 8.86   11.08   12.25 11.15 11.64 8.86 10.45
Abhishek Rana    India
Abhishek Rana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.44   22.63   23.89 22.00 26.12 21.99 21.44
Abhishrut Khanna    India
Abhishrut Khanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.92   13.45   13.67 11.92 DNF 12.98 13.70
First round 17 10.49   12.51   12.20 13.59 13.24 12.10 10.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.82   6.12   8.26 4.99 4.82 7.15 6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 16.07   19.86   19.72 16.07 30.44 19.04 20.83
Pyraminx Final 7 5.38   6.04   6.49 5.41 8.05 6.21 5.38
First round 8 5.01   5.57   5.41 9.65 5.01 5.65 5.64
Skewb First round 29 7.95   13.44   7.95 20.63 14.83 13.47 12.01
Aditya Nemiwal    India
Aditya Nemiwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.01   12.50   11.01 13.34 11.96 13.97 12.20
First round 11 11.50   11.71   14.18 11.80 11.79 11.50 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.00   4.37   4.00 4.22 4.28 5.98 4.61
Second round 11 3.08   4.07   3.08 4.39 3.40 4.42 5.47
First round 15 4.07   4.86   5.65 4.07 7.14 4.38 4.56
Pyraminx First round 26 6.45   8.79   9.96 6.45 DNF 8.98 7.43
Advait Pisolkar    India
Advait Pisolkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.24   21.09   18.24 21.84 19.92 21.52 24.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.24   10.08   10.41 9.78 16.61 8.24 10.05
Pyraminx First round 39 9.25   13.49   13.99 10.20 19.27 16.29 9.25
Advik Gupta    India
Advik Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 36.66   39.28   43.55 38.61 38.33 40.89 36.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.84   13.65   15.42 12.54 13.00 15.42 10.84
Ainesh Mohan    India
Ainesh Mohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 40.00   43.12   44.36 43.13 1:27.69 40.00 41.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.86   10.41   10.20 12.66 8.86 11.82 9.22
Akash Rupela    India
Akash Rupela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   9.73   9.07 10.65 9.48 8.96 12.16
Second round 6 8.52   10.19   8.52 9.94 10.58 10.05 10.76
First round 6 9.71   10.44   12.72 9.77 11.76 9.79 9.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.27   4.99   5.09 3.27 7.99 5.52 4.35
Second round 5 2.26   3.25   2.26 3.33 2.81 3.62 4.17
First round 12 2.84   4.57   6.87 4.50 3.63 2.84 5.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 17.46   22.76   DNF 17.46 21.44 21.96 24.87
Pyraminx Final 11 5.27   7.43   8.44 5.27 8.53 6.74 7.11
First round 12 5.89   5.97   6.02 7.80 5.95 5.94 5.89
Skewb Second round 12 4.76   8.31   6.42 9.91 4.76 9.37 9.13
First round 17 7.88   9.77   17.34 8.00 13.34 7.96 7.88
Akshat Kumar    India
Akshat Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.49   34.80   29.83 29.49 42.06 44.36 32.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.66   15.12   46.47 17.05 12.86 5.66 15.45
Pyraminx First round 53 15.82   22.57   23.35 15.82 21.84 30.28 22.52
Akshath Singh    India
Akshath Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.97   26.24   23.97 25.37 27.39 27.39 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.38   7.05   22.07 4.84 6.98 4.38 9.33
Pyraminx First round 45 15.00   17.93   22.38 18.82 17.10 17.87 15.00
Angad Rai    India
Angad Rai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.99   18.59   17.62 18.48 19.68 16.99 19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.98   10.49   10.89 7.98 10.79 11.14 9.80
Anish Bangotra    India
Anish Bangotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.29   21.11   22.36 23.02 20.29 20.53 20.43
Pyraminx Final 15 6.81   7.93   8.52 6.97 8.80 8.31 6.81
First round 13 3.35   5.98   3.35 6.44 6.72 5.89 5.60
Ansh Arora    India
Ansh Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.59   19.25   20.15 20.20 21.00 17.39 16.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.07   7.41   3.07 10.70 5.31 8.99 7.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 22.86   24.45   22.86 25.06 24.25 24.04 DNF
Pyraminx First round 57 14.10   DNF   21.83 14.10 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb First round 33 12.85   17.83   DNF 12.85 20.16 18.73 14.60
Anuj Menta    India
Anuj Menta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 13.20   DNF   18.64 19.06 DNF DNF 13.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 22.12   30.59   27.01 22.12 25.73 DNF 39.04
Skewb Second round 20 2.91   DNF   2.91 7.50 5.33 DNF DNF
First round 8 4.73   7.05   10.46 5.51 DNF 5.18 4.73
Anuj Singh Negi    India
Anuj Singh Negi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 32.56   38.79   38.52 34.20 32.56 43.65 44.05
Apoorva Arora    India
Apoorva Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.29   28.84   28.75 26.49 31.27 26.29 31.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.49   5.75   6.19 4.87 3.49 6.18 6.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 38.06   45.97   53.89 51.48 38.06 45.23 41.21
Pyraminx Final 10 6.14   6.96   6.66 7.57 11.23 6.14 6.64
First round 20 6.27   8.03   7.38 7.88 9.06 8.84 6.27
Apratim Jain    India
Apratim Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 55.30   59.45   57.84 56.83 1:04.19 1:03.69 55.30
Aritro Sengupta    India
Aritro Sengupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.27   20.24   19.05 28.57 16.27 22.49 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.92   4.88   2.92 4.27 5.40 6.54 4.96
First round 21 4.35   5.26   4.35 5.67 5.12 14.87 5.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 37.75   47.41   44.35 1:33.22 37.75 46.95 50.93
Pyraminx Final 5 4.02   4.96   4.54 5.27 5.06 5.90 4.02
First round 10 3.68   5.89   7.66 5.59 4.42 3.68 9.55
Skewb Second round 18 8.73   12.26   8.73 9.86 12.12 14.80 29.87
First round 19 7.76   10.05   9.97 7.76 12.00 10.77 9.40
Armaan Rai    India
Armaan Rai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.23   23.85   22.23 22.88 25.02 27.43 23.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.87   6.35   6.94 4.87 5.91 12.50 6.20
First round 22 4.61   5.43   5.36 7.20 4.72 4.61 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 42.94   55.77   1:24.55 50.63 58.16 58.52 42.94
Pyraminx First round 34 9.90   11.15   9.90 14.82 10.68 11.16 11.61
Skewb First round 23 10.01   11.63   13.07 13.94 10.01 10.99 10.84
Arush Singh    India
Arush Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.53   10.05   9.95 11.66 6.53 17.78 8.54
Second round 7 9.34   11.31   11.17 11.05 15.33 11.70 9.34
First round 7 9.25   10.59   9.46 9.25 10.68 11.64 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.76   2.62   2.64 2.97 3.38 2.26 1.76
Second round 3 1.71   3.15   4.18 1.71 2.36 3.80 3.30
First round 2 2.09   2.94   3.49 2.59 2.09 2.99 3.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.70   19.70   22.66 18.72 17.70 18.92 21.46
First round 6 18.14   18.65   18.14 18.26 19.34 30.89 18.34
Pyraminx Final 8 3.84   6.87   5.50 10.32 9.25 5.87 3.84
First round 14 4.65   6.17   7.43 4.74 4.65 6.76 7.01
Skewb Final 2 3.87   4.49   4.69 4.97 3.93 4.84 3.87
Second round 3 4.08   5.00   4.20 4.08 5.97 4.83 6.39
First round 5 3.60   5.64   5.26 4.72 9.01 6.95 3.60
Aryan Chhabra    India
Aryan Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.69   8.63   7.69 12.06 8.21 8.08 9.61
Second round 1 7.74   8.39   7.74 7.80 8.84 8.57 8.79
First round 3 6.85   8.86   9.60 9.11 9.82 6.85 7.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.35   3.56   3.94 2.35 3.26 5.83 3.48
Second round 4 1.94   3.16   3.46 9.27 1.94 2.82 3.20
First round 3 2.24   3.06   5.04 3.31 3.18 2.24 2.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.27   14.01   12.75 15.17 16.15 14.10 12.27
First round 3 14.19   15.96   15.53 20.85 16.00 16.36 14.19
Aryan Sehgal    India
Aryan Sehgal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.28   16.39   18.22 15.43 12.28 15.53 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.30   6.36   6.51 5.30 6.18 7.14 6.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 35.16   41.88   46.61 35.16 43.16 39.97 42.52
Aryan Seth    India
Aryan Seth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 31.56   33.84   36.19 33.25 31.56 32.09 37.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.86   13.82   15.63 7.86 13.04 16.41 12.80
Aryan Singh    India
Aryan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.43   14.16   15.60 13.82 13.98 14.68 12.43
First round 31 12.71   16.19   16.87 17.07 17.22 14.62 12.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 32.86   38.82   49.20 39.77 34.99 32.86 41.70
Bhaktij Patil    India
Bhaktij Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.43   24.46   37.61 24.75 23.78 20.43 24.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.73   11.29   10.79 20.75 13.72 9.36 8.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 38.86   46.32   38.98 1:03.93 38.86 47.31 52.67
Pyraminx First round 41 4.48   15.07   4.48 13.62 DNF 17.21 14.38
Skewb First round 28 8.42   13.00   8.42 19.00 12.17 12.95 13.89
Bhavesh Chander    India
Bhavesh Chander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:21.26   1:33.51   1:41.98 1:23.90 1:21.26 1:55.26 1:34.64
Bhavya Kant Vikram    India
Bhavya Kant Vikram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.01   18.37   17.99 17.01 18.99 18.88 18.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.12   6.88   7.14 6.48 6.12 8.74 7.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 49.05   DNF   DNF 49.05 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 29 7.80   9.12   10.44 7.80 8.60 8.31 12.35
Devaansh Dhingra    India
Devaansh Dhingra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.15   14.81   14.90 15.52 13.15 14.15 15.39
First round 29 13.51   15.77   17.99 16.93 13.66 13.51 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.49   4.61   3.49 4.48 DNF 4.89 4.45
First round 24 4.77   5.45   6.42 5.10 5.64 5.60 4.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 21.63   28.49   21.63 29.29 23.19 33.08 32.99
Pyraminx First round 32 7.63   10.66   DNF 13.07 7.63 10.36 8.55
Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore    India
Dhruv Pratap Singh Rathore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 9.64   16.85   DNF 9.64 18.68 17.20 14.67
Pyraminx First round 42 11.04   15.28   26.61 11.04 11.33 17.52 17.00
Divij Yadav    India
Divij Yadav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 54.57   1:04.97   1:00.20 1:05.17 54.57 1:09.55 DNF
Garv Soni    India
Garv Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.15   16.12   19.97 16.84 16.63 14.90 14.15
First round 30 12.99   15.98   12.99 14.53 20.71 15.56 17.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.97   7.00   3.02 DNF 8.23 2.97 9.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.22   27.33   28.04 27.71 26.25 33.07 23.22
Pyraminx Final 2 3.15   4.30   7.44 6.06 3.54 3.29 3.15
First round 1 2.66   3.64   4.13 3.99 2.79 7.43 2.66
Hardik Dhalla    India
Hardik Dhalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.98   22.96   20.98 23.36 23.37 22.14 25.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.80   7.55   7.22 7.75 5.80 7.96 7.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 54.22   1:04.23   1:02.32 54.22 54.52 1:15.85 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.45   7.58   7.57 6.45 7.32 8.25 7.85
First round 16 3.36   6.74   3.36 7.42 6.32 6.48 10.22
Skewb Second round 17 9.31   11.61   13.25 9.31 13.19 9.85 11.80
First round 20 8.07   10.11   12.75 8.07 11.01 8.84 10.49
Hargun Singh Tikku    India
Hargun Singh Tikku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.16   11.25   10.61 12.18 12.26 10.16 10.97
Second round 12 10.07   12.47   12.04 10.07 11.84 15.74 13.54
First round 14 11.28   12.08   11.28 12.77 12.93 11.79 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.89   3.92   2.89 4.31 4.78 3.73 3.72
Second round 12 2.00   4.16   2.00 6.57 3.80 4.09 4.58
First round 16 4.24   4.98   4.24 4.81 DNF 4.70 5.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.63   20.49   20.33 20.42 23.65 20.71 18.63
First round 10 16.34   19.57   19.68 21.80 22.79 17.24 16.34
Pyraminx First round 22 3.39   8.25   3.39 7.95 8.17 8.63 DNF
Skewb Final 3 4.40   4.83   4.75 5.33 4.40 4.84 4.91
Second round 2 3.72   4.53   6.75 4.91 4.04 4.63 3.72
First round 4 2.70   5.16   2.70 6.64 5.38 3.49 6.62
Harsh Vashisht    India
Harsh Vashisht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.25   20.86   23.75 22.03 19.96 20.58 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.79   8.02   7.22 8.56 8.28 4.79 10.07
Pyraminx First round 55 18.23   24.02   24.18 18.23 19.33 28.55 30.55
Harshit Aggarwal    India
Harshit Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.67   34.25   28.67 42.38 DNF 30.95 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.12   12.73   16.63 9.51 16.89 9.12 12.06
Pyraminx First round 50 17.65   18.81   19.36 18.49 18.57 22.48 17.65
Jai Dhamija    India
Jai Dhamija
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 56.23   1:15.21   1:07.51 1:19.15 1:33.07 56.23 1:18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 16.42   24.77   31.44 DNF 20.46 22.41 16.42
Pyraminx First round 52 8.21   19.51   8.21 27.04 12.05 25.25 21.23
Jai Sachdev    India
Jai Sachdev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.24   19.59   18.78 24.04 17.24 20.49 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.58   6.22   5.57 7.03 3.58 6.06 7.23
First round 13 4.56   4.76   4.88 6.30 4.78 4.62 4.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 40.77   47.38   1:13.19 45.48 50.31 46.36 40.77
Joy Shanker    India
Joy Shanker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.56   9.80   12.65 8.79 8.56 10.19 10.42
Komal Gupta    India
Komal Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 36.82   47.17   45.56 48.86 55.50 47.10 36.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.49   10.87   14.07 17.54 8.15 5.49 10.38
Pyraminx First round 49 5.51   18.44   5.51 20.56 20.87 30.81 13.89
Skewb First round 36 16.54   29.42   16.54 33.53 36.21 24.26 30.47
Kriday Borwankar    India
Kriday Borwankar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.23   13.29   13.23 15.01 14.38 12.26 12.23
First round 16 11.35   12.50   11.35 12.71 13.33 11.69 13.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.42   4.45   3.42 9.24 3.65 4.22 5.47
First round 9 3.42   4.20   4.20 3.42 4.11 4.29 5.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.64   22.28   20.08 24.78 17.64 27.99 21.98
First round 7 14.13   19.01   14.13 14.59 19.67 25.85 22.76
Pyraminx Final 17 6.11   8.62   6.11 12.36 7.37 9.38 9.10
First round 19 6.77   7.97   6.77 7.61 9.35 9.85 6.94
Krish Batra    India
Krish Batra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.82   8.60   6.82 9.61 7.22 DNF 8.98
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 1:01.75   1:10.91   1:19.47 1:04.96 DNF 1:08.30 1:01.75
Pyraminx First round 54 18.05   23.28   31.85 24.68 18.05 23.98 21.17
Krish Preet    India
Krish Preet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.91   13.25   15.08 12.27 12.41 10.91 22.61
First round 9 9.98   11.13   10.43 15.49 12.27 9.98 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.30   4.07   4.23 5.28 3.30 3.70 4.27
Second round 8 2.34   3.71   2.34 5.11 2.87 3.15 5.36
First round 11 3.68   4.36   3.68 5.11 3.68 5.21 4.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.20   20.30   19.68 18.94 28.08 22.27 18.20
First round 8 15.11   19.25   17.14 21.37 DNF 19.25 15.11
Pyraminx Final 6 4.22   6.04   5.44 6.04 4.22 6.63 DNF
First round 5 3.01   4.53   9.87 3.87 4.17 5.55 3.01
Skewb Second round 11 6.49   8.30   9.71 6.49 9.81 7.07 8.12
First round 11 5.49   7.55   7.80 7.42 11.43 5.49 7.43
Krrish Malhotra    India
Krrish Malhotra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.69   39.80   44.75 36.69 41.28 40.15 37.96
Kshitiz Sharma    India
Kshitiz Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.65   31.08   DNF 26.65 27.50 28.17 37.58
Kunal Oak    India
Kunal Oak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.19   8.59   8.54 8.32 8.19 8.92 9.41
Second round 4 7.89   9.94   7.89 9.38 10.52 10.32 10.11
First round 4 8.37   9.25   9.29 9.96 DNF 8.50 8.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.41   15.49   14.75 15.68 16.03 13.41 16.83
First round 5 14.50   17.27   18.78 17.47 15.55 22.12 14.50
Kushal Khandelwal    India
Kushal Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.36   14.29   13.41 18.48 13.57 13.36 15.89
First round 27 11.38   15.05   16.19 14.16 15.09 11.38 15.90
Laksh Singh    India
Laksh Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.25   18.49   13.25 23.47 DNF 18.59 13.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.43   5.55   6.99 4.61 8.41 4.43 5.06
Lakshay Sharma    India
Lakshay Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.06   12.86   12.77 13.51 12.06 12.31 13.77
First round 19 12.15   13.23   12.15 14.14 12.79 15.89 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.02   4.37   4.76 4.02 4.19 4.73 4.19
First round 4 2.49   3.23   4.41 2.95 3.96 2.49 2.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 19.86   23.71   19.86 27.23 24.40 22.51 24.23
Pyraminx Final 9 6.25   6.87   7.19 6.69 6.85 7.07 6.25
First round 15 2.26   6.51   2.26 7.64 DNF 6.17 5.71
Skewb Final 9 6.97   8.43   7.94 6.97 7.48 9.86 DNF
Second round 10 3.53   8.25   9.14 DNF 3.53 10.45 5.17
First round 6 4.08   5.91   4.99 6.68 9.33 6.07 4.08
Lovin Raghava    India
Lovin Raghava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.63   10.01   8.63 12.73 10.54 10.15 9.35
Second round 11 11.06   12.15   11.23 13.84 11.06 11.38 14.73
First round 5 8.64   9.96   11.55 9.86 10.78 8.64 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.22   4.51   4.62 5.07 4.50 4.22 4.41
First round 10 2.25   4.33   4.65 DNF 3.63 2.25 4.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 14.55   21.60   22.35 23.05 19.40 14.55 26.80
Maanas Taneja    India
Maanas Taneja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 52.94   59.50   1:03.16 52.94 DNF 58.14 57.20
Mani Kumar    India
Mani Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.63   13.39   11.63 16.17 13.91 13.64 12.63
First round 13 10.43   12.01   13.04 10.89 12.10 10.43 14.28
Skewb Final 1 3.59   4.38   4.18 5.62 4.40 4.57 3.59
Second round 1 2.70   3.26   3.01 3.85 3.62 3.15 2.70
First round 1 2.39   4.14   2.39 4.46 7.35 4.91 3.04
Mehul Sharma    India
Mehul Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 57.96   59.36   58.43 59.80 1:04.41 59.84 57.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.96   20.68   25.33 16.62 22.97 22.44 13.96
Pyraminx First round 56 30.74   35.73   36.41 35.44 30.74 37.13 35.35
Skewb First round 31 12.92   15.89   13.88 25.95 13.60 12.92 20.20
Mrinaal Garg    India
Mrinaal Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.72   48.73   48.70 56.28 49.93 47.55 40.72
Naman Jethani    India
Naman Jethani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47   4.13   4.02 3.47 4.59 4.17 4.19
First round 2 2.78   3.79   3.65 3.46 4.64 2.78 4.26
Nilesh Saini    India
Nilesh Saini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.47   22.10   26.14 28.42 18.47 19.10 21.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.38   14.33   11.26 9.38 20.62 11.11 DNF
Nishchay Dhiman    India
Nishchay Dhiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.38   33.03   53.91 22.94 22.23 DNF 20.38
Pyraminx First round 51 13.10   19.35   20.45 19.62 13.10 22.91 17.99
Paarth Chhabra    India
Paarth Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.76   11.21   9.76 11.24 12.02 12.34 10.36
Second round 9 10.88   11.81   10.88 13.06 11.45 10.96 13.03
First round 15 11.42   12.17   12.38 11.85 12.27 15.46 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.93   5.16   5.85 6.55 5.70 3.93 3.94
Second round 6 2.69   3.34   3.57 6.00 3.32 3.13 2.69
First round 6 2.57   3.31   3.54 2.61 2.57 3.77 5.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 15.68   20.50   15.68 21.40 18.89 21.21 29.43
Pyraminx Final 20 5.34   10.67   10.17 13.87 DNF 5.34 7.97
First round 7 2.80   5.51   2.80 11.24 4.88 3.90 7.76
Skewb First round 21 3.57   10.86   11.94 8.71 12.51 11.93 3.57
Piyush Khurana    India
Piyush Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.89   39.32   43.82 31.89 38.38 38.15 41.43
Piyush Passi    India
Piyush Passi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.58   12.74   12.38 16.47 11.58 11.80 14.04
First round 18 10.91   12.79   13.60 13.25 11.52 14.02 10.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.52   5.28   4.52 5.64 5.79 5.50 4.70
First round 17 2.61   5.00   4.56 5.20 5.24 5.90 2.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 22.89   28.87   28.79 DNF 22.89 26.96 30.87
Pyraminx First round 37 7.01   11.69   7.01 14.45 13.78 11.09 10.19
Skewb Second round 14 5.44   8.99   5.44 10.65 8.16 11.50 8.17
First round 14 5.72   8.27   5.72 7.81 8.69 10.27 8.31
Prabhav Chauhan    India
Prabhav Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.89   16.75   14.89 16.93 19.10 17.76 15.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 25.84   40.43   25.84 33.54 27.48 DNF 1:00.28
Pranav Chauhan    India
Pranav Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 50.18   52.46   50.18 52.26 53.99 59.87 51.13
Pranav Ojha    India
Pranav Ojha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.42   47.57   41.23 1:04.10 43.83 57.66 37.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.16   12.06   8.16 12.01 DNF 9.40 14.76
Rachit Soni    India
Rachit Soni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.80   11.41   13.44 9.80 10.20 11.44 12.59
Second round 10 11.09   12.13   11.79 11.94 13.99 11.09 12.67
First round 12 11.02   11.94   11.02 12.73 11.59 15.90 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.12   2.55   2.12 3.52 3.14 2.40 2.12
Second round 2 1.79   2.88   2.89 3.00 1.79 2.76 3.88
First round 1 1.47   2.86   4.12 1.47 7.60 1.84 2.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.59   21.42   21.91 22.57 25.25 19.59 19.79
Pyraminx Final 14 5.24   7.84   13.86 8.96 6.93 7.63 5.24
First round 6 2.87   5.23   2.87 7.33 6.36 3.78 5.55
Skewb Second round 19 6.68   18.62   28.35 6.68 DNF 15.31 12.20
First round 12 6.61   8.09   6.61 8.70 8.50 7.24 8.54
Radhika Kulkarni    India
Radhika Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:20.15   1:41.79   1:46.64 1:31.34 1:20.15 1:47.38 2:09.59
Raghav Gaur    India
Raghav Gaur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 29.26   31.99   29.61 29.26 33.54 33.17 33.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.11   9.38   10.48 8.80 DNF 8.85 5.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 1:49.53   DNF   1:49.53 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Skewb First round 34 11.61   19.02   14.29 11.61 20.54 22.24 DNF
Rishabh Jain    India
Rishabh Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.03   39.18   45.75 39.13 36.47 31.03 41.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.60   18.37   17.92 19.19 24.77 18.01 12.60
Rishabh Mishra    India
Rishabh Mishra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.14   23.66   22.14 26.69 22.50 23.00 25.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.73   5.96   6.43 6.06 4.73 10.36 5.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 32.02   38.89   37.99 32.02 41.84 37.24 41.44
Pyraminx Final 18 7.35   8.75   8.35 9.38 8.51 12.68 7.35
First round 11 3.86   5.89   4.00 6.83 7.69 3.86 6.85
Rohan Gupta    India
Rohan Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.61   22.02   23.87 24.42 22.84 17.61 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.15   7.59   9.27 7.26 15.10 6.15 6.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 51.62   1:07.84   1:02.20 1:17.37 1:03.96 DNF 51.62
Pyraminx First round 28 6.07   9.12   6.90 13.66 8.28 6.07 12.17
Skewb Second round 13 6.45   8.73   11.52 10.14 6.72 9.33 6.45
First round 9 4.43   7.17   5.02 4.43 14.18 7.32 9.17
Ronak Narang    India
Ronak Narang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.02   12.36   12.17 12.02 12.91 12.11 12.79
Second round 8 10.76   11.57   12.12 10.86 14.70 11.74 10.76
First round 10 10.84   11.24   11.84 10.92 10.97 13.83 10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.48   15.87   15.47 16.14 13.48 16.22 16.00
First round 2 11.75   15.94   17.05 16.46 11.75 14.32 19.42
Ronit Sharma    India
Ronit Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 33.15   34.68   43.28 35.19 33.15 35.55 33.30
Ryan Varghese Peter    India
Ryan Varghese Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 18.58   19.17   18.82 18.58 19.56 19.33 19.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.68   10.01   6.68 11.12 10.86 11.31 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 37.58   58.61   DNF 37.58 55.68 1:01.64 58.50
Saarthak Saxena    India
Saarthak Saxena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.04   34.62   39.03 28.20 28.04 36.62 DNF
Sahil Aggarwal    India
Sahil Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.77   37.50   42.71 36.16 29.77 42.36 33.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 9.78   13.76   17.89 23.41 13.10 10.28 9.78
Saiyam Jain    India
Saiyam Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 16.33   20.84   22.76 22.00 16.33 17.77 DNF
First round 32 14.48   16.33   21.89 14.48 15.07 16.88 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.89   7.34   7.41 7.47 10.18 7.14 6.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 32.57   38.27   38.85 43.50 32.57 35.06 40.89
Pyraminx First round 36 4.27   11.66   4.27 14.99 15.65 7.51 12.48
Skewb First round 27 10.19   12.93   10.22 19.30 15.46 10.19 13.11
Saloni Kapoor    India
Saloni Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 39.39   55.61   1:00.33 DNF 58.89 39.39 47.60
Samrath Singh    India
Samrath Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.21   13.01   13.49 14.36 13.32 12.21 12.23
First round 21 11.63   13.49   12.51 14.24 13.79 14.17 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.32   6.77   5.76 6.95 8.13 5.32 7.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 22.05   25.16   29.10 22.74 22.05 24.08 28.65
Samyak Sahu    India
Samyak Sahu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.72   24.07   25.00 19.72 24.66 23.51 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.86   10.14   13.69 9.10 6.86 7.63 14.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 29.74   49.25   29.74 38.41 56.48 DNF 52.85
Skewb First round 30 10.85   15.57   15.62 16.71 10.85 14.37 22.41
Saransh Tandon    India
Saransh Tandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.23   16.43   13.23 18.45 18.74 15.89 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.24   6.40   3.24 7.72 8.18 6.37 5.11
First round 14 3.28   4.83   7.48 4.17 5.17 5.14 3.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 27.66   31.43   30.42 41.10 29.39 27.66 34.49
Pyraminx First round 30 4.64   9.21   13.38 5.37 4.64 11.58 10.68
Skewb Final 8 5.00   8.27   5.00 9.41 8.77 10.74 6.64
Second round 5 4.08   6.38   7.94 6.44 7.59 5.10 4.08
First round 2 2.94   4.68   2.94 6.15 6.02 3.89 4.12
Sarthak Gupta    India
Sarthak Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.22   23.63   28.64 20.99 20.22 27.23 22.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.80   6.34   7.21 5.54 7.73 4.80 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 52.72   1:02.57   1:25.93 54.79 59.26 52.72 1:13.65
Pyraminx First round 40 10.90   14.78   14.59 13.84 17.43 15.92 10.90
Sarthak Mangla    India
Sarthak Mangla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.72   21.13   22.33 20.79 22.06 18.72 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.39   7.90   5.82 5.39 9.43 8.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 37.46   51.36   54.26 49.75 37.46 1:05.26 50.07
Pyraminx First round 31 7.41   10.47   11.55 8.11 7.41 14.31 11.75
Sarvagya Kulshreshtha    India
Sarvagya Kulshreshtha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.20   18.05   16.20 20.43 19.49 16.56 18.11
First round 26 13.27   15.03   17.42 13.27 13.69 16.25 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.07   DNF   4.07 DNF DNF 5.14 8.40
Second round 10 3.22   3.95   4.29 3.22 3.62 6.40 3.94
First round 8 3.35   4.06   4.14 5.83 4.45 3.35 3.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 27.78   31.31   34.79 28.37 30.78 27.78 40.80
Pyraminx First round 25 3.97   8.58   11.25 3.97 7.09 9.10 9.56
Skewb Final 4 4.07   5.95   4.91 4.07 5.99 7.02 6.94
Second round 4 2.13   6.07   2.13 8.50 7.92 6.88 3.41
First round 3 2.77   4.91   2.77 6.14 6.57 4.26 4.34
Sawan Khurana    India
Sawan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.41   30.53   31.23 DNF 30.54 25.41 29.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.79   9.74   10.53 9.23 10.69 9.45 8.79
Shashwat Tanwar    India
Shashwat Tanwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.24   27.93   29.62 34.77 24.24 25.55 28.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.23   7.10   6.69 7.04 8.40 6.23 7.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:10.75   1:57.59   DNF 1:47.37 1:10.75 1:53.73 2:11.66
Pyraminx First round 43 12.45   16.30   15.34 17.41 16.14 12.45 18.53
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.98   10.79   8.98 11.81 10.59 12.19 9.98
Second round 5 8.83   10.00   11.04 9.85 8.83 10.10 10.05
First round 8 9.48   10.87   10.63 10.87 12.11 11.10 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.20   4.30   4.05 4.70 4.16 5.13 2.20
Second round 7 2.85   3.70   4.88 4.88 3.04 3.18 2.85
First round 5 2.30   3.26   2.79 2.58 4.40 5.71 2.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.82   16.87   12.82 17.10 15.73 18.99 17.77
First round 1 12.67   15.44   16.74 12.67 16.37 16.44 13.51
Pyraminx Final 12 4.31   7.58   7.35 7.95 7.43 4.31 DNF
First round 4 3.58   4.28   4.50 3.58 4.41 7.57 3.93
Skewb Final 5 5.48   6.09   8.20 5.97 6.66 5.64 5.48
Second round 8 3.92   7.44   3.92 6.87 8.09 7.36 10.32
First round 15 3.37   8.73   3.37 12.29 6.97 8.72 10.51
Shourya Mathur    India
Shourya Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.48   37.97   36.07 27.48 45.65 33.27 44.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.55   5.71   4.20 3.55 6.87 6.06 7.40
Pyraminx First round 44 13.87   17.47   18.20 13.87 19.47 16.63 17.59
Skewb First round 32 11.84   17.36   17.51 23.71 13.58 21.00 11.84
Shreyas Trehan    India
Shreyas Trehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.27   16.47   18.04 13.27 15.09 16.29 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.57   7.45   5.76 7.36 9.22 14.48 3.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 30.51   49.12   1:04.40 1:01.18 47.60 30.51 38.57
Pyraminx First round 33 6.98   10.81   12.49 7.55 6.98 13.08 12.40
Skewb Second round 16 6.93   9.28   8.69 6.93 9.24 14.20 9.92
First round 18 3.98   9.78   3.98 11.27 9.84 9.49 10.00
Shruti Jain    India
Shruti Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 31.01   35.53   32.17 35.34 31.01 DNF 39.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.89   12.47   12.96 11.92 11.89 12.53 14.31
Pyraminx First round 46 16.17   17.95   22.25 20.98 16.30 16.17 16.56
Snehashish Chakravarti    India
Snehashish Chakravarti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.05   20.43   13.32 32.18 13.05 22.85 25.12
First round 23 13.39   14.10   14.40 13.78 13.39 15.49 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.93   4.75   2.93 5.26 3.19 5.79 6.35
First round 19 3.90   5.18   6.17 3.90 7.70 4.29 5.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.59   22.40   19.59 20.21 24.81 22.17 27.50
Pyraminx Final 3 2.83   4.42   4.80 DNF 4.20 2.83 4.27
First round 3 2.36   3.85   2.36 3.64 4.50 3.71 4.19
Skewb Second round 15 4.35   9.06   4.35 9.53 12.31 10.76 6.90
First round 10 6.04   7.42   6.04 7.91 10.80 6.44 7.90
Soham Adarkar    India
Soham Adarkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.67   22.38   23.45 23.52 20.17 18.67 24.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 28.19   33.64   37.22 32.73 30.96 28.19 DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 4.34   8.33   7.16 DNF 4.34 8.81 9.03
Skewb First round 24 3.87   12.08   3.87 6.68 18.62 10.94 20.45
Sufi Saaz Preet    India
Sufi Saaz Preet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.60   18.73   18.57 18.20 19.41 DNF 17.60
Sushant Nagi    India
Sushant Nagi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.98   20.90   21.13 20.31 21.26 22.82 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.36   7.19   6.96 6.48 8.14 5.36 10.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 1:01.77   1:22.13   1:01.77 1:05.39 1:52.39 1:08.60 DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 11.55   18.11   15.41 11.55 17.31 DNF 21.61
Swastik Joshi    India
Swastik Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.75   17.46   21.46 DNF 13.75 15.04 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.10   5.94   2.10 9.53 4.04 5.82 7.97
First round 18 3.38   5.00   DNF 3.38 6.42 4.10 4.48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 23.14   28.31   28.92 31.47 29.38 23.14 26.63
Pyraminx Final 19 6.70   9.80   8.50 10.64 12.62 10.27 6.70
First round 18 7.31   7.94   7.51 8.21 7.31 20.52 8.11
Skewb First round 35 10.80   19.71   10.80 16.58 21.66 20.90 48.32
Tanish Saxena    India
Tanish Saxena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.90   DNF   10.08 8.90 DNF DNF 8.98
Second round 2 8.45   8.89   8.45 8.76 8.51 9.41 9.74
First round 2 6.90   8.29   9.28 9.55 8.27 7.33 6.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.29   14.62   13.32 14.33 22.41 16.21 12.29
First round 4 13.86   16.61   14.46 17.70 17.67 24.11 13.86
Tanmay Chadha    India
Tanmay Chadha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 42.46   54.62   1:01.25 58.30 52.77 52.79 42.46
Tanuj Kalra    India
Tanuj Kalra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.35   17.90   17.20 19.78 15.35 20.36 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.19   4.63   4.19 4.67 4.43 4.78 4.99
First round 20 4.03   5.22   6.10 7.37 4.03 5.42 4.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 19.00   29.68   26.64 39.49 19.00 36.57 25.82
Pyraminx First round 35 5.26   11.40   5.26 11.94 9.66 12.99 12.60
Skewb First round 26 6.84   12.93   6.84 12.49 12.56 16.15 13.74
Trikesh Swamy    India
Trikesh Swamy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 26.93   32.71   38.00 27.00 33.14 56.23 26.93
Ujjawal Pabreja    India
Ujjawal Pabreja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.38   7.82   6.38 9.84 6.57 7.97 8.92
Second round 3 7.88   9.54   9.95 7.88 9.51 9.44 9.66
First round 1 5.57   NR 7.82   6.72 5.57 8.41 10.45 8.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.42   2.88   2.88 2.42 3.27 2.50 4.79
Second round 1 2.40   2.82   2.76 3.17 2.40 2.83 2.88
First round 7 1.84   3.70   4.42 1.84 5.21 3.48 3.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.52   NR 13.17   8.52 12.80 19.58 15.93 10.78
First round 9 16.59   19.40   19.44 19.26 23.99 19.49 16.59
Pyraminx First round 24 4.66   8.50   11.07 4.66 7.11 7.69 10.69
Skewb Final 7 6.48   7.31   7.84 10.00 7.53 6.48 6.57
Second round 6 4.73   6.60   4.73 7.49 5.89 6.43 9.35
First round 13 4.98   8.11   4.98 9.67 7.48 9.19 7.66
Veenayak Bhola    India
Veenayak Bhola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.57   15.80   15.62 16.54 15.23 14.57 18.92
First round 28 13.90   15.54   15.79 16.58 20.65 14.25 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.51   6.08   7.98 4.51 5.12 8.11 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 24.00   29.28   37.86 28.25 35.57 24.02 24.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.44   4.49   5.55 6.16 4.10 3.83 3.44
First round 9 2.53   5.63   8.40 2.53 4.58 6.57 5.75
Skewb Final 6 5.29   6.29   6.86 5.58 7.49 6.43 5.29
Second round 7 3.83   6.77   7.67 6.84 7.04 6.43 3.83
First round 7 4.56   6.11   4.56 6.59 8.35 6.77 4.98
Vibhav    India
Vibhav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.67   47.22   1:26.32 46.65 41.70 41.67 53.31
Vibhuti Sainath    India
Vibhuti Sainath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.09   23.46   22.23 24.42 29.78 23.74 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.44   9.26   6.44 10.35 10.11 7.32 11.08
Vipin Kumar    India
Vipin Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.04   14.58   12.85 16.47 19.82 12.04 14.43
First round 20 11.57   13.42   12.96 14.00 13.31 11.57 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.22   5.77   DNF 4.22 6.52 5.21 5.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 23.42   27.56   25.92 34.13 24.49 23.42 32.28
Vishv Talwar    India
Vishv Talwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 21.28   26.08   29.67 21.28 27.79 26.43 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.60   8.35   7.60 7.64 9.78 11.27 7.62
Pyraminx First round 48 15.17   18.27   18.30 19.23 18.48 15.17 18.04
Yajat Gupta    India
Yajat Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.41   24.44   23.07 28.43 27.74 22.51 19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 35.14   39.78   39.71 35.14 42.13 39.88 39.74
Pyraminx First round 21 5.89   8.14   6.88 10.32 5.89 7.77 9.77
Skewb Final 10 6.02   9.46   6.02 7.72 8.46 12.19 18.23
Second round 9 4.87   7.89   8.20 10.52 7.66 7.82 4.87
First round 16 6.84   9.40   6.84 7.40 14.35 8.69 12.10
Yashweat Shrivastava    India
Yashweat Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.00   17.26   15.00 21.31 17.73 17.35 16.70
Pyraminx First round 27 5.48   8.94   10.02 5.48 8.59 10.02 8.20