Dayton Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-2  USA, Dayton, Ohio Dayton Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 7.45  Andy Denney 8.14  Drew Brads 8.16
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 2.27  Drew Brads 2.36  Andy Denney 2.44
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 32.82  Drew Brads 37.09  Nathan Dwyer 38.96
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:13.40  Drew Brads 2:30.04  Nathan Dwyer 2:34.11
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lucas Etter 16.05  James Hildreth 17.35  Drew Brads 18.17
 Megaminx  Andy Denney 50.68  Nathan Dwyer 1:09.90  Blake Thompson 1:26.91
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 2.94  Lucas Etter 4.61  Cyrus Gearhart 4.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 7.36   8.47    USA 9.26 8.60 9.55 7.55 7.36
2 Drew Brads 6.56   8.55    USA 6.56 7.98 8.19 9.48 9.58
3 Lucas Etter 6.65   8.56    USA 8.12 8.84 15.37 8.73 6.65
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.89   8.64    USA 7.89 8.75 8.82 8.35 9.78
5 Blake Thompson 7.58   9.00    USA 10.49 9.00 7.58 8.33 9.67
6 Nathan Dwyer 10.92   11.57    USA 10.92 20.22 10.96 12.24 11.50
7 Mitchell Toth 11.34   11.79    USA 13.21 11.92 11.34 11.39 12.07
8 James Hildreth 9.98   11.80    USA 11.92 12.70 10.78 9.98 13.26
9 Aaron Abramowitz 10.52   12.67    USA 10.52 16.20 14.74 11.16 12.12
10 Shreyas Talamakki 11.05   13.02    India 12.32 14.89 11.05 15.55 11.86
11 Luke Griesser 10.82   13.03    USA 14.37 16.42 13.48 10.82 11.23
12 Mason Langenderfer 10.57   13.60    USA 13.88 10.57 12.72 15.37 14.21
13 Ian Swain 12.38   14.32    USA 13.23 35.10 16.93 12.38 12.79
14 Jason Vindvamara 12.24   14.51    USA 15.97 13.55 16.57 14.01 12.24
15 Ethan Donecoff 11.61   14.60    USA 12.58 15.67 15.54 18.97 11.61
16 Owen Widdis 13.40   14.71    USA 15.21 14.24 DNF 14.68 13.40
17 Jeremy Easter 11.37   15.41    USA 15.49 16.57 15.24 15.50 11.37
18 Devin Guerrero 12.94   15.52    USA 15.19 14.39 16.97 12.94 18.54
19 Cyrus Gearhart 14.31   15.54    USA 14.31 14.84 17.99 16.90 14.87
20 Jeffrey Draper 14.76   15.78    Canada 15.52 18.83 16.47 14.76 15.34
21 Luke Vanlaningham 13.19   16.60    USA 14.35 19.65 15.79 19.97 13.19
22 Jiaxuan Wang 15.47   16.77    USA 20.09 16.77 16.13 17.42 15.47
23 Connor Kempf 15.14   16.94    USA 15.23 17.62 19.89 17.97 15.14
24 Jonathan Papina 13.86   17.17    USA 13.86 15.39 19.69 16.43 DNF
25 Keelan Lambert 14.90   17.78    USA 14.90 18.19 18.36 22.11 16.78
26 Daniel Chen 16.00   17.91    USA 16.00 16.75 20.15 DNF 16.83
27 Justin Friedel 16.11   18.58    USA 17.99 16.11 DNF 16.64 21.11
28 Brandon Phillips 16.30   20.67    USA 21.27 25.65 17.81 22.92 16.30
29 Zachary Garber 17.35   21.38    USA 21.61 17.35 41.37 23.51 19.03
30 Johnathan Wheeldon 16.39   21.67    USA 29.33 21.96 24.15 16.39 18.89
31 Lars Hebenstiel 17.65   22.24    Germany 25.64 22.86 17.65 23.86 20.00
32 Tyler Durham 17.83   22.48    USA 26.92 17.83 20.62 26.81 20.02
33 Joseph Martin 15.52   22.99    USA 22.56 25.63 21.52 24.88 15.52
34 Logan Keller 18.70   23.02    USA 22.49 25.11 33.53 21.45 18.70
35 Trevor Knorpp 20.31   23.13    USA 22.53 20.31 22.02 24.83 27.74
36 Sarah Williamson 20.98   23.23    USA 21.63 25.05 25.64 23.01 20.98
37 Jack Ralsten 20.05   24.69    USA 29.89 20.05 25.74 25.55 22.77
38 Anthony Mikulcic 20.92   24.82    USA 26.87 23.56 20.92 24.02 32.38
39 Nate Sones 23.37   25.16    USA 23.37 29.46 24.18 25.95 25.36
40 Benjamin Starkey 23.49   26.59    USA 26.96 27.68 25.12 29.39 23.49
41 Andrew Bevan 24.29   26.60    USA 28.78 27.84 24.29 25.81 26.16
42 Amber Hockstok 25.59   27.37    USA 25.59 26.61 26.13 29.38 31.33
43 Jacob Monreal 23.66   27.92    USA 29.37 27.66 1:04.90 23.66 26.73
44 Wilson Bohman 20.47   29.18    USA 20.47 38.06 26.18 27.89 33.46
45 Benjamin Hamilton II 27.15   30.55    USA 31.90 27.98 27.15 31.77 34.35
46 Mikey Burns 23.93   30.68    USA DNF 29.99 23.93 31.10 30.96
47 Andrew Clark 28.40   30.68    USA 30.64 28.40 28.80 32.60 35.09
48 Noah Feudi 26.76   32.04    USA 27.96 26.76 36.31 35.82 32.33
49 Tim Krupinski 30.30   32.47    USA 32.10 1:03.43 30.30 34.16 31.14
50 Steven Wintringham 29.13   35.28    USA 35.07 38.76 34.21 36.56 29.13
51 Ethan Warmuth 26.85   35.44    USA 36.49 37.73 32.09 DNF 26.85
52 Brayden White 27.03   36.29    USA 39.99 34.55 44.80 34.33 27.03
53 Deniz Misirlioglu 28.09   37.13    USA 45.10 28.09 51.44 31.10 35.20
54 Jacob Wadsworth 30.78   37.68    USA 37.68 30.78 42.89 33.62 41.74
55 Dan Muhlenkamp 32.06   38.33    USA 32.06 43.31 DNF 33.78 37.89
56 Mason Harris 29.63   38.75    USA 31.51 29.63 DNF 45.36 39.37
57 Adam Cordingley 35.19   38.79    USA 1:42.78 35.19 40.11 40.95 35.32
58 Ayden Bair 33.10   38.99    USA 37.61 33.10 40.99 38.36 1:14.15
59 Aaron Battle 35.45   40.15    USA 42.52 41.34 47.30 36.60 35.45
60 Jack Lain 37.80   40.38    USA 54.04 38.92 40.45 41.77 37.80
61 Will Stuligross 30.84   40.41    USA 40.73 40.00 40.50 30.84 44.57
62 Raymond Mendez 29.48   42.21    USA 38.26 46.51 29.48 44.86 43.52
63 Landon Zabloudil 36.68   43.98    USA 48.42 46.34 36.68 37.18 1:08.48
64 Cooper Work 31.53   44.98    USA 1:03.29 31.53 52.22 46.48 36.24
65 Zachary Hoffman 39.31   45.38    USA 40.74 49.95 47.20 48.21 39.31
66 Gavin Randall 33.80   47.83    USA 53.69 48.17 33.80 54.19 41.64
67 Sahand Saadevandi 41.21   49.27    USA 55.46 57.71 42.28 50.06 41.21
68 Nolan Wood 39.56   52.66    USA DNF 57.32 50.49 39.56 50.16
69 Matthew Nicoson 43.88   55.38    USA 55.39 1:01.05 58.13 52.61 43.88
70 Catherine Papina 49.46   55.99    USA 59.52 52.58 49.46 DNF 55.86
71 Joey Geisert 49.81   57.31    USA 1:07.86 49.81 58.34 53.46 1:00.14
72 William Schellenberger 54.25   57.98    USA 1:06.37 57.04 54.25 1:02.50 54.40
73 Dylan Monreal 50.74   58.11    USA 50.74 54.15 1:24.90 1:04.89 55.28
74 Nathan Tuch 46.34   1:00.00    USA 1:13.04 59.79 1:00.88 59.34 46.34
75 Allen Stacy 50.94   1:07.19    USA 50.94 1:35.99 1:02.40 1:20.88 58.30
76 Teddy Rinehart 57.05   1:07.21    USA 1:05.90 DNF 1:07.00 57.05 1:08.73
77 Simon Lococo 1:02.89   1:07.27    USA 1:04.87 1:06.41 1:12.58 1:02.89 1:10.53
78 John Holbrook 56.86   1:10.27    USA 1:10.86 1:12.34 56.86 1:10.59 1:09.36
79 Suhaas Ravela 1:03.50   1:11.82    USA 1:03.50 DNF 1:09.32 1:12.38 1:13.77
80 Sam Carter 59.62   1:12.68    USA 1:10.43 1:19.43 59.62 1:20.07 1:08.18
81 Jacob Lamb 51.15   1:14.57    USA 1:26.13 51.32 DNF 51.15 1:26.27
82 Elliot Constancio 59.63   1:14.71    USA 1:22.13 1:17.87 59.63 1:11.99 1:14.26
83 Sammy Ratliff 1:04.02   1:16.88    USA 1:26.74 2:39.44 1:18.80 1:05.09 1:04.02
84 Drew Carter 1:28.51   1:43.28    USA 1:43.18 2:00.61 1:28.51 1:31.85 1:54.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.51   8.70    USA 9.60 7.57 10.10 8.92 6.51
2 Andy Denney 7.96   8.87    USA 8.87 7.96 8.74 10.65 8.99
3 Drew Brads 7.91   9.11    USA 7.91 9.66 8.68 8.98 9.68
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.75   9.15    USA 9.34 9.56 7.75 9.13 8.99
5 Blake Thompson 8.17   9.96    USA 9.49 8.17 12.18 10.96 9.42
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.41   10.30    USA 13.82 9.41 10.40 10.90 9.60
7 Mitchell Toth 10.49   11.05    USA 11.10 12.39 10.57 11.49 10.49
8 Mason Langenderfer 11.97   12.72    USA 12.47 12.75 12.93 11.97 14.87
9 James Hildreth 11.81   12.92    USA 12.69 11.81 13.90 13.06 13.01
10 Luke Griesser 11.61   13.00    USA 15.25 12.93 13.13 11.61 12.94
11 Shreyas Talamakki 11.72   13.44    India 13.89 11.72 13.03 16.99 13.39
12 Jason Vindvamara 13.12   13.45    USA 13.14 13.12 13.87 13.33 14.66
13 Aaron Abramowitz 9.87   13.82    USA 13.46 14.54 13.45 9.87 19.97
14 Jeffrey Draper 14.40   14.97    Canada 14.74 15.44 15.67 14.40 14.72
15 Ethan Donecoff 13.53   15.49    USA 14.47 17.11 14.90 13.53 18.61
16 Luke Vanlaningham 12.95   15.62    USA 15.50 17.25 12.95 17.00 14.36
17 Ian Swain 12.48   16.26    USA 19.02 14.77 19.63 14.99 12.48
18 Cyrus Gearhart 14.32   16.32    USA 17.67 16.79 14.50 17.77 14.32
19 Jeremy Easter 15.84   16.71    USA 16.58 18.54 16.06 17.48 15.84
20 Justin Friedel 14.96   17.05    USA 17.72 14.96 18.68 17.27 16.15
21 Owen Widdis 12.00   17.08    USA 15.83 19.16 16.25 12.00 21.36
22 Devin Guerrero 13.58   17.22    USA 17.76 DNF 13.58 19.19 14.72
23 Jiaxuan Wang 16.76   17.78    USA 18.14 20.40 16.76 18.16 17.05
24 Daniel Chen 14.84   18.05    USA 20.01 17.81 20.87 16.33 14.84
25 Jonathan Papina 17.35   18.74    USA 17.77 20.86 28.25 17.35 17.59
26 Connor Kempf 13.71   18.76    USA 17.83 21.52 24.72 13.71 16.93
27 Zachary Garber 17.20   19.05    USA 17.63 17.20 19.63 22.96 19.89
28 Johnathan Wheeldon 18.75   20.03    USA 18.75 19.58 19.36 21.16 22.27
29 Keelan Lambert 16.30   20.43    USA 20.04 20.12 16.30 21.75 21.13
30 Brandon Phillips 21.36   22.77    USA 23.43 24.24 22.65 22.22 21.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.76   7.45    USA 8.00 8.91 6.92 6.76 7.44
2 Andy Denney 7.29   8.14    USA 8.45 8.26 8.16 7.29 8.00
3 Drew Brads 6.36   8.16    USA 8.49 8.22 7.77 6.36 10.55
4 Blake Thompson 6.76   8.85    USA 6.76 7.87 12.56 9.61 9.07
5 Phillip Lewicki 8.04   10.31    USA 8.04 12.38 8.74 10.87 11.33
6 Nathan Dwyer 10.10   10.54    USA 10.82 12.69 10.10 10.47 10.33
7 Mitchell Toth 10.42   11.22    USA 11.19 11.32 10.42 11.50 11.14
8 Mason Langenderfer 10.33   12.62    USA 12.48 14.83 10.55 10.33 17.01
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.63   2.30    USA 1.63 2.07 3.01 2.26 2.58
2 Drew Brads 1.72   2.39    USA 1.83 1.72 3.40 1.94 6.03
3 Phillip Lewicki 2.08   2.79    USA 3.28 2.08 3.85 2.59 2.50
4 Luke Vanlaningham 2.70   2.86    USA 2.71 3.01 2.70 4.16 2.87
5 Jason Vindvamara 2.23   3.22    USA 3.28 3.73 2.23 2.66 4.18
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.53   3.23    USA 3.05 3.58 2.53 3.72 3.05
7 Blake Thompson 2.01   3.26    USA 3.44 3.61 2.74 2.01 6.16
8 Ethan Donecoff 3.00   3.38    USA 3.11 3.00 3.26 3.78 7.00
9 Andy Denney 2.13   3.48    USA 2.37 DNF 4.75 3.33 2.13
10 Mitchell Toth 3.46   4.31    USA 4.46 3.91 4.55 3.46 5.51
11 Shreyas Talamakki 3.56   4.39    India 4.75 4.43 3.56 5.78 3.99
12 Owen Widdis 3.69   4.41    USA 3.75 4.90 4.57 3.69 5.57
13 Jeffrey Draper 2.98   4.51    Canada 5.21 2.98 4.38 3.95 5.29
14 Lars Hebenstiel 3.70   4.58    Germany 4.66 5.35 4.57 4.51 3.70
15 Jeremy Easter 4.15   4.63    USA 4.91 4.15 4.80 4.19 7.50
16 Jack Ralsten 3.96   4.71    USA 7.50 3.96 4.62 5.41 4.09
17 Luke Griesser 3.71   4.72    USA 4.26 3.71 6.94 5.15 4.74
18 James Hildreth 3.36   5.21    USA 4.47 5.85 5.32 DNF 3.36
19 Jiaxuan Wang 3.98   5.55    USA 5.62 5.63 5.41 3.98 6.52
20 Cyrus Gearhart 4.13   5.70    USA 4.13 5.72 6.53 4.85 6.89
21 Nathan Dwyer 2.80   5.99    USA 5.34 6.60 6.03 2.80 9.73
22 Nolan Wood 4.87   6.14    USA 6.15 6.11 6.15 4.87 8.46
23 Aaron Abramowitz 4.26   6.29    USA 5.38 DNF 8.07 5.43 4.26
24 Jonathan Papina 4.85   6.29    USA 5.60 7.12 6.36 4.85 6.91
25 Joseph Martin 3.71   6.57    USA 6.25 6.71 3.71 6.76 6.77
26 Keelan Lambert 5.10   6.60    USA 5.10 5.68 12.37 7.08 7.03
27 Mikey Burns 6.34   6.75    USA 6.80 6.34 6.98 8.79 6.48
28 Benjamin Starkey 5.12   6.78    USA 7.41 5.12 5.21 8.45 7.71
29 Johnathan Wheeldon 5.74   6.84    USA 6.28 7.26 8.00 6.98 5.74
30 Jacob Monreal 6.11   6.93    USA 6.11 7.00 7.10 6.68 18.66
31 Justin Friedel 6.15   7.28    USA 8.63 6.54 6.15 7.50 7.80
32 Ian Swain 4.90   7.33    USA 10.51 5.62 12.55 5.86 4.90
33 Tyler Durham 4.68   7.68    USA 8.54 5.73 8.90 8.77 4.68
34 Zachary Garber 5.98   7.69    USA 8.82 6.91 7.35 5.98 9.23
35 Devin Guerrero 3.52   7.76    USA 13.50 3.52 4.52 DNF 5.27
36 Andrew Clark 5.81   7.81    USA 8.54 7.66 9.62 5.81 7.22
37 Logan Keller 6.68   7.99    USA 6.68 10.11 7.00 6.85 DNF
38 Andrew Bevan 6.47   8.25    USA 8.37 8.93 7.48 8.91 6.47
39 Nate Sones 7.22   8.26    USA 7.22 8.06 14.02 8.45 8.28
40 Samuel McKinney 6.20   8.32    USA 15.77 6.20 7.80 7.82 9.34
41 John Holbrook 6.58   8.92    USA 7.87 9.39 9.49 6.58 50.37
42 Anthony Mikulcic 7.35   9.02    USA 9.96 7.35 12.97 8.21 8.90
43 Cooper Work 7.75   9.08    USA 7.75 8.98 9.11 10.21 9.16
44 Tim Krupinski 5.79   9.22    USA 11.73 5.79 7.06 8.86 13.86
45 Benjamin Hamilton II 7.96   9.35    USA 9.75 9.90 9.04 7.96 9.26
46 Jacob Wadsworth 8.28   9.66    USA 12.13 8.28 8.95 9.92 10.12
47 Aaron Battle 7.99   9.98    USA 7.99 DNF 8.73 9.16 12.04
48 Deniz Misirlioglu 6.81   10.49    USA 9.44 9.89 6.81 12.14 DNF
49 Ethan Warmuth 9.23   10.89    USA 11.47 9.23 13.78 11.58 9.61
50 Gavin Randall 10.32   11.26    USA 10.50 11.26 10.32 12.03 14.31
51 Will Stuligross 10.96   11.56    USA 11.44 11.77 11.48 10.96 14.08
52 Steven Wintringham 10.07   12.58    USA 13.73 23.09 13.50 10.07 10.51
53 Trevor Knorpp 8.91   12.69    USA 8.91 DNF 11.87 12.41 13.79
54 Mason Harris 5.83   12.72    USA 15.68 DNF 9.83 5.83 12.65
55 Sahand Saadevandi 5.46   13.38    USA 13.34 5.46 15.27 11.54 16.69
56 Zachary Hoffman 7.62   14.97    USA 17.49 25.38 7.62 14.31 13.11
57 Landon Zabloudil 11.29   15.08    USA 11.29 14.24 20.99 14.27 16.74
58 Ayden Bair 13.39   15.10    USA 15.52 15.13 13.39 14.65 22.89
59 Allen Stacy 10.36   15.41    USA 15.39 17.36 10.36 18.30 13.47
60 Jack Lain 9.25   16.08    USA 9.25 16.51 DNF 15.20 16.52
61 Nathan Tuch 13.28   16.43    USA 19.14 15.07 13.28 17.62 16.59
62 Dylan Monreal 6.24   16.74    USA 17.81 18.33 17.12 6.24 15.29
63 Adam Cordingley 15.87   19.54    USA 16.25 19.11 23.26 35.60 15.87
64 Jacob Lamb 15.49   20.84    USA 30.29 15.49 15.60 25.16 21.77
65 Joey Geisert 13.72   21.62    USA 26.62 23.16 13.72 19.54 22.17
66 Noah Feudi 12.76   22.87    USA 30.69 DNF 12.76 18.00 19.91
67 Matthew Nicoson 12.06   23.05    USA 12.06 24.54 20.84 31.38 23.76
68 William Schellenberger 19.17   25.10    USA 21.78 30.30 23.22 19.17 32.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.52   1.71    USA 1.52 1.52 1.66 3.77 1.94
2 Andy Denney 1.74   2.49    USA 2.04 1.74 1.84 5.84 3.60
3 Drew Brads 1.48   2.61    USA 1.65 3.36 3.34 2.83 1.48
4 Luke Vanlaningham 2.75   3.28    USA 4.51 2.76 3.11 3.96 2.75
5 James Hildreth 3.08   3.55    USA 3.41 4.03 3.08 4.90 3.22
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.56   3.61    USA 11.24 3.91 3.82 3.09 2.56
7 Jason Vindvamara 1.70   3.73    USA 3.96 5.98 3.43 3.80 1.70
8 Shreyas Talamakki 3.15   3.89    India 3.65 3.15 5.19 4.36 3.66
9 Blake Thompson 2.39   3.94    USA 4.14 5.50 2.39 3.74 3.93
10 Owen Widdis 2.85   4.11    USA 2.85 4.44 5.49 3.93 3.97
11 Mitchell Toth 3.34   4.22    USA 4.67 4.57 3.42 3.34 8.54
12 Phillip Lewicki 2.68   4.37    USA 4.62 4.27 4.70 4.22 2.68
13 Nolan Wood 3.20   4.40    USA 3.20 7.11 4.45 4.31 4.44
14 Jeffrey Draper 3.88   4.44    Canada 3.88 4.89 4.93 4.55 3.88
15 Jack Ralsten 3.45   4.92    USA 4.12 8.96 3.45 5.09 5.54
16 Lars Hebenstiel 3.76   4.97    Germany 4.73 8.99 4.80 5.37 3.76
17 Ethan Donecoff 4.24   5.00    USA 4.24 4.96 6.36 4.77 5.28
18 Jiaxuan Wang 3.70   5.02    USA 3.70 4.94 4.90 5.23 5.94
19 Cyrus Gearhart 4.68   5.34    USA 5.20 5.95 4.93 4.68 5.88
20 Luke Griesser 3.92   5.43    USA 5.56 4.94 3.92 5.86 5.79
21 Jeremy Easter 4.87   5.50    USA 6.32 6.14 5.41 4.96 4.87
22 Aaron Abramowitz 5.03   5.63    USA 5.03 6.52 5.84 5.46 5.60
23 Nathan Dwyer 3.85   5.88    USA 8.43 4.38 DNF 3.85 4.82
24 Joseph Martin 5.56   5.95    USA 5.56 5.67 6.10 7.38 6.07
25 Keelan Lambert 4.84   6.03    USA 6.22 5.83 6.40 6.04 4.84
26 Johnathan Wheeldon 4.83   6.18    USA 4.83 8.11 6.02 5.12 7.39
27 Jonathan Papina 4.14   6.25    USA 4.14 6.22 7.71 5.44 7.10
28 Benjamin Starkey 5.87   6.93    USA 5.87 7.06 7.25 9.24 6.49
29 Jacob Monreal 4.74   7.85    USA 8.98 21.66 4.74 5.41 9.16
30 Mikey Burns 8.16   8.79    USA DNF 8.55 8.21 8.16 9.62
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.49   2.27    USA 2.23 2.21 1.49 3.42 2.37
2 Drew Brads 1.74   2.36    USA 2.06 3.06 1.74 1.95 3.12
3 Andy Denney 1.82   2.44    USA 2.80 2.06 1.82 3.31 2.45
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.29   2.65    USA 2.88 2.29 2.58 2.49 2.90
5 Luke Vanlaningham 2.07   3.11    USA 7.21 3.67 2.65 2.07 3.00
6 Jason Vindvamara 3.17   3.92    USA 5.99 4.20 4.08 3.17 3.48
7 James Hildreth 2.62   4.02    USA 3.72 3.43 4.91 2.62 5.96
8 Shreyas Talamakki 3.61   4.18    India 4.57 3.66 3.61 4.31 4.94
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 30.66   34.04    USA 33.12 33.73 35.73 30.66 35.27
2 Drew Brads 34.00   36.39    USA 35.32 39.23 34.00 35.63 38.21
3 Andy Denney 29.34   37.49    USA 37.07 38.02 39.47 37.39 29.34
4 Nathan Dwyer 35.12   42.74    USA 41.94 45.50 35.12 44.36 41.91
5 James Hildreth 38.34   43.31    USA 45.08 42.30 42.54 49.53 38.34
6 Blake Thompson 35.33   44.25    USA 49.53 40.70 42.52 49.99 35.33
7 Phillip Lewicki 40.62   50.86    USA 46.83 47.73 40.62 DNF 58.02
8 Aaron Abramowitz 51.08   53.89    USA 56.33 1:05.01 52.34 51.08 53.00
9 Mason Langenderfer 50.70   56.44    USA 57.37 57.49 50.70 57.70 54.47
10 Jason Vindvamara 54.42   58.92    USA 56.17 58.93 1:01.66 1:03.37 54.42
11 Ian Swain 55.05   59.69    USA 56.88 1:02.27 55.05 DNF 59.93
12 Luke Vanlaningham 55.77   59.72    USA 58.75 1:01.04 59.36 55.77 1:15.29
13 Mitchell Toth 57.06   1:00.23    USA 57.06 59.37 1:00.27 1:01.04 1:01.95
14 Devin Guerrero 52.99   1:00.33    USA 1:05.39 1:22.55 59.65 52.99 55.96
15 Cyrus Gearhart 59.96   1:05.20    USA 1:06.38 59.96 1:16.65 1:00.94 1:08.29
16 Jeffrey Draper 1:01.17   1:07.37    Canada 1:06.97 1:01.17 1:15.01 1:06.89 1:08.24
17 Luke Griesser 49.45   1:09.17    USA 1:01.30 1:12.47 1:13.75 49.45 1:14.99
18 Shreyas Talamakki 1:02.17   1:09.75    India 1:18.96 1:13.74 1:10.43 1:05.07 1:02.17
19 Tyler Durham 1:03.43   1:10.09    USA 1:09.80 1:25.33 1:03.43 1:14.33 1:06.14
20 Owen Widdis 1:02.94   1:10.23    USA 1:19.20 1:06.59 1:08.08 1:16.02 1:02.94
21 Daniel Chen 1:03.48   1:10.28    USA 1:10.11 1:15.24 1:05.50 1:03.48 1:20.25
22 Justin Friedel 1:08.66   1:16.33    USA 1:17.57 1:23.82 1:20.37 1:11.05 1:08.66
23 Jeremy Easter 1:11.53   1:17.62    USA 1:13.69 1:11.53 1:22.28 1:21.05 1:18.11
24 Jiaxuan Wang 1:14.06   1:25.25    USA 1:14.06 1:24.15 1:31.49 1:25.87 1:25.72
25 Johnathan Wheeldon 1:17.53   1:25.81    USA 1:19.12 1:34.91 1:26.52 1:31.79 1:17.53
26 Zachary Garber 1:21.73   1:27.99    USA DNF 1:24.82 1:30.54 1:21.73 1:28.61
27 Jonathan Papina 1:46.15      USA 1:46.15 DNF
28 Jack Ralsten 1:54.16      USA 1:54.16 3:05.53
29 Nate Sones 1:55.69      USA 2:32.18 1:55.69
30 Brandon Phillips 2:06.79      USA 2:17.01 2:06.79
31 Benjamin Hamilton II 2:07.73      USA 2:53.22 2:07.73
32 Ethan Donecoff 2:14.07      USA 2:16.69 2:14.07
33 Jacob Monreal 2:31.76      USA 2:31.76 DNF
34 Benjamin Starkey 2:39.56      USA 2:53.00 2:39.56
35 Lars Hebenstiel DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 30.08   32.82    USA 31.72 36.84 33.78 30.08 32.97
2 Drew Brads 35.22   37.09    USA 41.56 35.22 35.62 36.73 38.92
3 Nathan Dwyer 36.15   38.96    USA 43.30 38.20 40.65 36.15 38.03
4 Blake Thompson 37.16   40.52    USA 45.25 37.16 38.45 56.59 37.86
5 Andy Denney 38.68   40.95    USA 39.78 42.01 42.82 38.68 41.06
6 James Hildreth 39.22   42.87    USA 43.16 49.06 39.22 42.74 42.72
7 Phillip Lewicki 41.92   44.87    USA 46.74 45.68 50.96 41.92 42.18
8 Mason Langenderfer 44.73   50.04    USA 51.22 48.45 50.45 54.93 44.73
9 Aaron Abramowitz 42.61   52.74    USA 1:08.04 50.68 52.81 54.74 42.61
10 Jason Vindvamara 56.73   58.96    USA 1:01.01 56.73 1:25.20 58.90 56.97
11 Luke Vanlaningham 57.91   1:01.63    USA 1:04.49 57.91 1:01.36 1:01.96 1:01.58
12 Ian Swain 57.62   1:02.62    USA 1:23.46 1:03.60 57.62 1:00.19 1:04.08
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:04.57   2:13.40    USA 2:28.69 2:06.95 2:04.57
2 Drew Brads 2:23.01   2:30.04    USA 2:23.01 2:29.78 2:37.33
3 Nathan Dwyer 2:30.01   2:34.11    USA 2:30.01 2:41.39 2:30.92
4 Blake Thompson 2:25.10   2:40.40    USA 2:25.10 2:32.64 3:03.45
5 Lucas Etter 2:35.60   2:43.22    USA 2:52.73 2:35.60 2:41.34
6 Andy Denney 2:38.43   2:48.80    USA 2:38.43 2:46.23 3:01.74
7 Mason Langenderfer 3:23.50   3:29.71    USA 3:40.19 3:25.43 3:23.50
8 Devin Guerrero 3:39.20   3:42.08    USA 3:39.20 3:42.02 3:45.01
9 Justin Friedel 3:54.89   4:00.69    USA 3:54.89 3:57.71 4:09.47
10 Connor Kempf 3:49.78   4:05.76    USA 3:49.78 4:19.41 4:08.10
11 Aaron Abramowitz 4:01.95      USA 4:01.95
12 Daniel Chen 4:41.76      USA 4:41.76
13 Jeremy Easter 6:39.83      USA 6:39.83
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 12.17   16.71    USA 17.83 12.17 24.96 15.62 16.67
2 Drew Brads 13.39   16.74    USA 16.29 17.35 17.57 16.57 13.39
3 Andy Denney 14.78   17.34    USA 16.99 19.55 15.47 14.78 30.90
4 James Hildreth 15.23   18.86    USA 18.74 26.65 15.23 17.29 20.56
5 Phillip Lewicki 16.99   19.10    USA 21.57 17.82 22.52 17.92 16.99
6 Blake Thompson 17.49   19.38    USA 18.98 21.41 17.76 17.49 21.41
7 Shreyas Talamakki 19.12   20.70    India DNF 19.32 20.16 22.62 19.12
8 Mason Langenderfer 19.74   21.28    USA 21.48 24.92 21.10 19.74 21.25
9 Nathan Dwyer 16.74   21.44    USA 22.57 19.21 30.17 16.74 22.54
10 Connor Kempf 19.48   22.29    USA 26.13 19.48 22.05 23.94 20.89
11 Aaron Abramowitz 20.66   23.81    USA 24.57 24.03 22.83 20.66 35.58
12 Luke Vanlaningham 25.26   28.56    USA 27.06 26.15 34.93 25.26 32.47
13 Keelan Lambert 27.81   32.57    USA 31.62 29.20 36.90 27.81 49.29
14 Luke Griesser 27.40   33.97    USA 38.58 35.52 34.47 31.93 27.40
15 Devin Guerrero 26.25   34.11    USA 32.85 32.19 26.25 DNF 37.28
16 Jeremy Easter 30.85   35.47    USA 31.82 36.39 46.78 30.85 38.21
17 Daniel Chen 26.13   36.09    USA 26.13 DNF 34.16 44.67 29.43
18 Owen Widdis 30.27   38.45    USA 36.47 47.56 31.31 DNF 30.27
19 Justin Friedel 26.80   41.10    USA 26.80 54.45 34.80 50.42 38.09
20 Zachary Garber 40.27   45.27    USA 40.27 49.96 41.29 52.07 44.55
21 Jiaxuan Wang 43.02   45.33    USA 43.22 48.76 44.01 49.92 43.02
22 Nate Sones 41.51   50.53    USA 41.51 1:10.80 1:01.81 43.66 46.12
23 Jonathan Papina 45.68      USA 45.68 55.91
24 Brandon Phillips 55.49      USA 55.49 1:06.02
25 Jack Ralsten 1:08.36      USA 2:43.90 1:08.36
26 Benjamin Starkey 1:47.24      USA 1:47.24 DNF
27 Steven Wintringham 2:16.42      USA 2:16.42 2:51.77
28 Aaron Battle 3:49.99      USA DNF 3:49.99
29 Logan Keller DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 14.27   16.05    USA 14.98 17.18 14.27 15.98 17.31
2 James Hildreth 14.99   17.35    USA 16.64 22.74 14.99 18.48 16.93
3 Drew Brads 14.22   18.17    USA 14.22 16.86 19.39 18.27 24.98
4 Blake Thompson 17.44   18.54    USA 18.75 17.44 18.33 20.70 18.54
5 Shreyas Talamakki 17.12   18.90    India 20.88 18.86 19.29 17.12 18.55
6 Andy Denney 15.78   19.10    USA 17.66 19.44 15.78 22.08 20.21
7 Mason Langenderfer 15.40   20.39    USA 15.40 18.10 25.22 20.00 23.06
8 Phillip Lewicki 16.23   DNF    USA DNF 17.16 16.23 DNF DNS
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 52.71   58.03    USA 1:01.95 55.85 1:00.78 57.46 52.71
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:17.30   1:23.32    USA 1:24.37 1:24.01 1:21.57 1:24.68 1:17.30
3 Blake Thompson 1:19.56   1:27.41    USA 1:35.72 1:32.75 1:24.54 1:19.56 1:24.95
4 Mason Langenderfer 1:32.21   1:45.82    USA 1:48.42 1:51.11 1:32.21 1:47.16 1:41.89
5 Cyrus Gearhart 2:01.95      USA 2:18.68 2:01.95
6 Luke Griesser 2:07.48      USA 2:07.48 3:19.83
7 Jeremy Easter 2:18.07      USA 2:18.07 3:01.69
8 Owen Widdis 3:22.65      USA 3:22.65 4:13.30
9 Brandon Phillips 3:31.26      USA 4:09.47 3:31.26
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andy Denney 45.55   50.68    USA 54.85 45.55 54.62 48.60 48.83
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:09.26   1:09.90    USA 1:10.09 1:09.60 1:22.62 1:09.26 1:10.02
3 Blake Thompson 1:07.00   1:26.91    USA 1:25.24 1:29.38 1:07.00 1:38.00 1:26.12
4 Mason Langenderfer 1:26.30   1:37.74    USA 1:57.58 1:44.10 1:37.98 1:31.14 1:26.30
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.24   2.88    USA 2.24 2.70 3.05 3.62 2.89
2 Cyrus Gearhart 2.93   4.50    USA 3.67 5.43 6.89 2.93 4.41
3 Jeffrey Draper 4.24   5.14    Canada 5.27 7.51 4.97 5.17 4.24
4 Lucas Etter 5.53   6.05    USA 5.75 5.63 5.53 6.77 8.15
5 Mason Langenderfer 5.26   6.46    USA 5.26 5.48 8.78 7.73 6.17
6 Blake Thompson 5.48   6.83    USA 6.30 7.10 7.93 7.10 5.48
7 Andy Denney 3.56   6.88    USA 7.97 8.58 3.56 5.97 6.70
8 Lars Hebenstiel 5.97   6.90    Germany 6.38 6.35 7.97 5.97 8.43
9 Nathan Dwyer 3.65   7.21    USA 5.15 7.26 9.22 10.69 3.65
10 Steven Wintringham 5.64   7.64    USA 8.74 6.49 9.00 7.70 5.64
11 Jeremy Easter 6.88   7.90    USA 7.90 7.06 8.75 9.09 6.88
12 Luke Griesser 5.98   8.20    USA 7.56 9.07 5.98 14.32 7.97
13 Phillip Lewicki 5.29   8.22    USA 5.29 7.18 11.81 9.00 8.47
14 Shreyas Talamakki 6.92   8.41    India 7.49 9.95 9.96 7.80 6.92
15 Luke Vanlaningham 5.21   8.53    USA 10.27 8.35 7.16 5.21 10.09
16 Owen Widdis 7.48   8.75    USA 8.44 7.48 9.09 13.71 8.72
17 Ian Swain 8.20   8.84    USA 8.89 15.06 9.34 8.20 8.29
18 Aaron Abramowitz 8.87   9.95    USA 10.88 9.84 9.50 10.52 8.87
19 Landon Zabloudil 9.30   10.68    USA 9.39 9.52 13.85 13.14 9.30
20 Johnathan Wheeldon 9.42   10.77    USA 11.24 10.63 11.09 9.42 10.58
21 Logan Keller 7.89   10.78    USA 7.89 12.86 13.60 8.94 10.55
22 Nate Sones 7.71   11.15    USA 10.99 13.77 13.03 7.71 9.43
23 Jiaxuan Wang 6.31   11.17    USA 6.31 10.51 10.50 15.51 12.51
24 James Hildreth 8.90   12.14    USA 17.80 11.52 12.58 8.90 12.31
25 Devin Guerrero 9.33   12.32    USA 16.08 9.33 16.78 10.39 10.49
26 Nolan Wood 10.78   12.64    USA 12.75 11.81 10.78 DNF 13.35
27 Jason Vindvamara 11.20   13.36    USA 11.84 12.00 16.25 11.20 18.03
28 Mitchell Toth 9.30   13.50    USA 9.30 11.93 13.74 14.82 19.89
29 Mikey Burns 8.35   13.77    USA 15.63 8.35 15.23 14.44 11.64
30 Jacob Monreal 9.08   13.97    USA 13.80 12.44 DNF 9.08 15.68
31 Andrew Bevan 11.82   14.14    USA 16.51 13.43 15.75 13.24 11.82
32 Ayden Bair 11.90   14.23    USA 16.15 18.33 13.32 13.21 11.90
33 Trevor Knorpp 12.89   14.73    USA 13.37 33.43 14.76 12.89 16.07
34 Will Stuligross 11.87   15.11    USA 16.65 21.07 15.85 11.87 12.82
35 Ethan Warmuth 10.68   15.28    USA 10.97 10.68 18.14 16.74 21.34
36 Anthony Mikulcic 11.23   15.65    USA 11.23 14.05 16.94 18.72 15.97
37 Benjamin Hamilton II 14.01   15.90    USA 17.98 17.37 14.40 15.94 14.01
38 Dylan Monreal 11.03   16.06    USA 18.90 13.48 15.80 11.03 19.40
39 Jack Ralsten 13.25   16.20    USA 14.71 21.98 18.01 15.89 13.25
40 Jonathan Papina 10.35   16.65    USA 12.83 19.01 10.35 18.12 24.94
41 Aaron Battle 14.46   17.10    USA 18.88 15.64 19.82 14.46 16.79
42 Nathan Tuch 12.41   19.99    USA 12.41 21.17 22.58 18.14 20.67
43 Raymond Mendez 12.08   20.35    USA 19.51 DNF 12.08 20.98 20.55
44 Ethan Donecoff 10.80   20.38    USA 16.97 20.19 26.70 23.97 10.80
45 Justin Friedel 14.67   20.97    USA 14.67 19.86 26.06 26.72 16.98
46 William Schellenberger 18.85   21.34    USA 18.85 20.73 19.40 23.90 DNF
47 Zachary Garber 13.16   22.05    USA 13.16 21.94 20.66 23.56 27.39
48 Tim Krupinski 13.70   22.06    USA 21.95 13.70 25.90 18.83 25.39
49 Joey Geisert 14.54   23.51    USA 21.97 31.98 14.54 18.82 29.75
50 Jack Lain 16.15   27.01    USA 27.28 29.81 41.26 23.95 16.15
51 Allen Stacy 13.28   DNF    USA 13.28 30.17 15.54 DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.70   2.78    USA 1.90 1.70 3.31 3.80 3.14
2 Cyrus Gearhart 2.95   4.54    USA 2.95 3.81 5.88 3.92 7.09
3 Andy Denney 3.49   5.07    USA 3.49 4.94 4.59 5.68 7.13
4 Jeffrey Draper 4.55   5.46    Canada 5.15 6.47 5.97 4.55 5.26
5 Lucas Etter 4.82   6.15    USA 4.82 5.29 8.26 4.89 11.35
6 Blake Thompson 4.31   6.19    USA 4.31 6.22 6.59 5.76 10.82
7 Steven Wintringham 4.91   6.29    USA 5.65 4.91 6.58 7.29 6.64
8 Mason Langenderfer 4.63   6.75    USA 7.22 8.08 6.32 4.63 6.70
9 Lars Hebenstiel 5.33   7.00    Germany 7.00 9.14 5.33 6.48 7.53
10 Phillip Lewicki 6.22   7.12    USA 7.23 8.29 7.03 6.22 7.09
11 Jeremy Easter 5.32   7.31    USA 7.80 6.13 9.23 5.32 8.00
12 Nathan Dwyer 3.65   8.79    USA DNF 7.84 9.18 3.65 9.36
13 Luke Griesser 6.31   9.33    USA 9.91 8.06 6.31 10.01 15.87
14 Aaron Abramowitz 5.86   10.92    USA 8.25 5.86 12.89 11.86 12.66
15 Ian Swain 8.99   11.52    USA 12.45 12.64 19.67 8.99 9.48
16 Shreyas Talamakki 7.34   11.63    India 9.49 13.84 7.34 DNF 11.57
17 Owen Widdis 12.45   14.57    USA 16.06 14.95 12.45 DNF 12.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.72   2.94    USA 3.41 6.55 3.22 1.72 2.20
2 Lucas Etter 2.59   4.61    USA 3.54 6.37 5.33 2.59 4.97
3 Cyrus Gearhart 4.17   4.84    USA 4.17 4.77 5.31 5.28 4.48
4 Jeffrey Draper 3.46   5.82    Canada 5.55 6.57 6.05 3.46 5.85
5 Mason Langenderfer 4.47   5.91    USA 4.79 11.07 7.97 4.47 4.96
6 Andy Denney 3.40   7.12    USA 6.10 12.48 5.35 3.40 9.92
7 Steven Wintringham 5.48   7.17    USA 9.82 5.48 6.37 7.89 7.24
8 Blake Thompson 4.20   7.64    USA 5.97 10.06 6.90 4.20 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 R B2 R F2 U2 L B L2 D L' U2 F D R D2 R' D
A #2 B D' F2 R U' B U' L' F' U2 D' F L2 U2 F D2 R2 B2 D2 B
A #3 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 R B U F' D2 B' L2 F D' U L
A #4 F2 B D' L2 F' U' D2 L' D2 F' D2 F2 R F2 L U2 L F2 B2 R'
A #5 U2 F2 U' F' U R U L' B R2 U' D2 F2 D R2 L2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 B' D' R' F U2 D2 L D R' F' U' F B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 U F R U2 F' D2 L2 F' U' R2 U2
B #1 U' F2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 F' D2 F' D' U2 R' U' R2 F' D2 L'
B #2 B2 U B2 F2 U2 F2 D' B2 U2 F' R2 F L' D2 F' U2 L F' U' F'
B #3 F L' U D2 L2 D F B2 D R' B2 U' L2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 F2
B #4 L2 F' D2 B' D L' F D2 B R F D L2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 R2 U'
B #5 U F2 U' R' F' U' L D' L' D' F' D2 R2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U2
B Ex#1 R' D2 L2 D2 L U2 B2 L' U2 R' U' R D' U' B L2 F D' L' U
B Ex#2 U F2 L2 U' F2 D' U' R' D' R U B F R' D2 R' B' F2
C #1 B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U' L2 B2 D B R2 D' B2 L' B' F2 D2 L' U L'
C #2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 L2 F2 L U2 R D' L R F' R' U2 R' B2 L2
C #3 B L2 U2 F R2 U2 B' D2 B' U2 L F2 D F' U' L R F' L2 F
C #4 B2 D L' B U' F' D' R2 U B2 D F2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2
C #5 B2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 U' F' R U2 R F D' R2 F2 R' D2
C Ex#1 L2 F' U2 L U B U R2 F' R' F2 D F2 D L2 F2 D' B2 D F2
C Ex#2 U R' U' L2 B' R2 F' L' D' L2 U F2 U2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2
D #1 B' D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B D2 B' U2 L2 R' D U B' R' F2 D2 R' U2 L'
D #2 R2 F2 U2 L2 B L2 F' U2 F' D U' B U2 R2 D2 L F2 R D B'
D #3 B' D2 F R2 B R2 B' D2 U R' B' D B2 L' R2 B U2 L R'
D #4 U2 F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B' L' D2 U2 B2 U' F2 L' U' B2 U
D #5 L' D F D2 R2 L D' B R' B2 R2 D' F2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 B' R2 L U D R' U R' F U2 R' U R2 L2 D B2 R2 L2
D Ex#2 U F2 U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U' R F2 U' B D L D F' R' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 U B2 R2 U2 L' B' F L' B2 U2 R F D2
A #2 U D R L U' R2 F2 D2 B U L F2 U2 F' U2 R2 F2 D2 L2
A #3 F2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D' L' F2 L F' L2 U2 L2 D2 B' L D R
A #4 D2 L2 U2 B D2 R2 F2 R2 F L' B F' R F U2 B D B R2 D
A #5 D2 U R2 U B2 F2 U2 F' L' F U L' R B2 L' F D' L2 F'
A Ex#1 F' R2 B2 R L U' F2 R U F L B2 D2 B2 D B2 U' F2 U'
A Ex#2 B' L' U2 L D' B' R2 D2 F2 D L D2 F L2 F2 U2 F D2 F'
B #1 D L U D' R' B' D' L2 U F2 L2 F' L2 B' U2 F2 U2 D2
B #2 D' F2 U B2 U' L2 U2 R' F U' B2 D L' F L R' F R' F'
B #3 R2 B2 F2 D' F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 R U2 L2 R2 F D U2 B' D'
B #4 D2 R2 L' F2 U' L B R U' F' R2 U2 L' D2 L D2 R2 D2 L B2
B #5 B2 R2 D' U L2 R2 U B2 U' F' L' F2 U F2 R U F' L2 B' L'
B Ex#1 R2 U' R F D R2 L' U D L' B2 R2 U' L2 D L2 U' B2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 B' U B R' D2 R' B2 R' B R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 U B D2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R U' B' U'
A #2 B2 D F2 L D2 F L U R' B U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 L' U2 L'
A #3 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 U' R' B U2 L' D2 R2 F2 U L2
A #4 L' D2 F2 R2 F D' B' L D L2 F2 B2 U' B2 D B2 D' R2 U'
A #5 B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 F L' R D2 L' U' F' R' F' L D' U'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 R F2 U2 B2 F2 L B D2 L F D R' U2 B R' F2
A Ex#2 R2 L2 D2 B2 L' U' R F' L' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U R F'
A #2 U' R' F R2 F' R U' R2 U' F U'
A #3 U2 R U' F U2 F U' F U' R2 U'
A #4 F R U2 R' U' F2 U' F U2 F U'
A #5 R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U R U2 F' R'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F R F' U R U R U'
A Ex#2 R F' R2 F' U2 R U R' F R2 U'
B #1 U' R U' R2 U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2
B #2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U2 R' F R' U'
B #3 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R'
B #4 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R U2 R' U
B #5 R' U' R U' F R U' R' F2 U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F U'
B Ex#2 R F' U' F' U2 F' R2 U' R U2 R'
C #1 R U R F' R' U2 R F' R2 U2 R
C #2 R' F U2 F U2 R U' R U2 R F'
C #3 R' U2 R U2 F' R U R' U F U2
C #4 U R' U2 F2 R U' R U2 R2 U R
C #5 R2 F U2 R U R' U2 R U R' F
C Ex#1 R' U' F R2 F' U2 R' U' R' F U2
C Ex#2 R' F R U' R U' R2 U' R U F2
D #1 R F' U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R U' F
D #2 U2 R' F R U' R' U' F R F' U'
D #3 U' R F' R' U R' U F2 U2 R U
D #4 R' U2 R F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U'
D #5 F R U R U2 R' U' R' U2 R U2
D Ex#1 R2 F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' U' R
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F R' F U2 F
A #2 U R' U2 R U' R U2 R2 F2 U' F
A #3 F' U' R U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R'
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F2 U2 F' R U' R U'
A #5 R F' R2 U F U' F U' R U R
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' R' F U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 U' R U' F' R' U F' R' U R U2
B #1 U' R U2 R2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 U
B #2 F U' F U' F' R U R' U' F R'
B #3 U' R2 U' R2 F U' F U R U R
B #4 R F' R' U2 R U' F U' R U' R'
B #5 U F' U' R U2 R U' R2 F R U2
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F' U' R' F2 U' F U2
B Ex#2 U F U2 F R2 U' R' U' R' F U
C #1 F' U' R2 F U2 F U' F U' F' U'
C #2 F' R2 U' R U2 R' U2 F R U' F
C #3 R' U' F2 U' F U' R U' R F' U'
C #4 U2 R' U' R2 F U2 F' U' F U2 F
C #5 U' R' F U2 F R2 U' F U' R U'
C Ex#1 R U' F' R2 F U2 R2 U' R' U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U' R U2 F U R U2 R U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U' F' U2 R U R' U2 R'
A #2 U R' U2 R U' R' F' R F U' R
A #3 R2 U R U' R' F' U2 R U R U'
A #4 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R2 U' F U' R U2
A #5 R2 F U R2 U' R' U' R' F R U'
A Ex#1 U R2 F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U F' U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B2 U L2 D B2 D' L2 F U B2 L F2 L R2 U2 L' F' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 R B Uw2 R2 B Uw Rw2 Uw U2 L2 R2 U2 R' F Rw Uw' Rw'
A #2 U L' D2 F2 L' B' F' D B U2 R' B2 F2 D2 L B2 U2 L D2 R Uw2 F R2 Fw2 R2 L D2 Rw2 B' R' B2 Rw2 Uw F' L' R D' L2 Rw' D F2 Rw' U' F Uw
A #3 U2 B D2 L2 F' L2 F B2 R2 D2 R' U L2 F R' U B' L D F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 R' D' F2 U Rw2 U2 B R' U2 Fw' B Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw' Fw' R Fw2 B2 Uw'
A #4 R2 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 D2 B' D2 B' U' F' R' B L R2 Fw2 L D2 F' Uw2 R B R' D2 Fw2 R F Uw Rw2 F' Rw2 R' B' Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw' B2
A #5 L F' R2 F' D2 F' L D R2 F' B D2 L F2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 D' L2 F2 Uw2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 D' F U' L' Fw' Rw' Uw2 F D' Rw' F'
A Ex#1 L2 U L2 U B2 F2 U' L2 R2 D2 L' F2 U' B' U R2 D' F2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U R Uw2 F2 R D2 Rw2 U' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B F D' Rw' F2 Uw Rw' Fw' U2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F L F B' U' F' L' R' F2 U' L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 R2 D2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 F Rw2 R2 F Uw2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw D' L' Uw2 R Rw' D' Rw' Uw Rw Uw' Rw
B #1 F2 B2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 D2 B R' B2 R2 D' R B' L2 U' B' R2 Rw2 B L R Uw2 B2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 B Uw Rw2 Uw U2 Rw2 Fw Rw F B' U2 Fw D'
B #2 B' R' B D2 R2 B D F2 U D2 B U2 F R2 F R2 F2 R2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R B2 U2 L2 D Rw2 D' Fw' B' R2 F L2 Uw' R Fw U B Uw2 Rw2
B #3 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 D F2 U' B R D2 B' U2 L' B U L' D Uw2 R' Uw2 B' F' D2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L F Uw R2 B' D' Rw2 F Fw' Uw' D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L
B #4 U D2 R2 D L' R B2 D L F' L2 B2 L2 R' F2 R F2 U2 R Rw2 U F2 Rw2 B Uw2 R2 B2 R2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 L Fw2 Rw' L F U F2 Rw Uw' Rw' Fw U2 Rw
B #5 L2 B2 U' R' B' F L2 B2 U L' D L2 U2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L U2 Fw2 R B2 Rw2 L F2 Rw2 L Uw2 R2 D' Fw' R' F Rw2 B Rw' D' L Fw2 Uw R2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B U2 R2 B R2 B D2 R' U' D R' B U' D2 B' L U B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U2 L2 F D Fw2 Uw2 R2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' B2 D' F' U' Fw' D' R' Fw' Uw U' B2
B Ex#2 F' D U2 R2 B2 L D2 U' F L D' B2 D U2 B2 D L2 D B2 U Fw2 L' F' Uw2 R' L F Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 L' B Uw L' F R2 B2 Uw' Fw' U2 Fw Uw' F R
C #1 D' L F' D' R' L B' L' D2 B' D F2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' Uw2 F R' Fw2 L' D2 R' Uw2 B2 D2 B' R' Uw' F' L' B2 Uw L Fw' Uw L B' D2 L
C #2 B2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 R' B' L R2 D' B' D R U' D B U2 Uw2 B' D Fw2 D Fw2 F' U R2 U D' Rw Uw2 L' D' B' D Fw Uw Fw' B' L2 Uw2 L'
C #3 L' B' R' L' F L F L' B' D' L2 F2 U2 F' U2 B U2 B2 L2 Rw2 D L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 U2 F2 Uw2 U' F Rw' D' F2 B2 Rw Uw Fw' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw B
C #4 U' B' R U' L R' B2 U2 F R U2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 D R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 B R2 U Fw2 Rw U2 R' D' L' R2 Uw' Fw' Rw Fw' R' D'
C #5 F2 U' F2 D' F2 D' F2 U R2 U2 R2 F' R' D2 F2 R' U' B2 D' B' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 U L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R2 B2 U2 F Uw2 Fw R2 U2 Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw Uw2 U2 F2 D
C Ex#1 R2 F2 R' B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 F' B' U2 B L' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L2 B' U D' Rw2 F' D2 F' U Rw2 B' Rw' L' U' B' D2 Rw Fw2 Rw Fw L' Uw' D2 Fw'
C Ex#2 D2 F2 L' B' R' D2 U B R2 D L F2 L R2 F2 R B2 L' B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' L F' R' L2 Uw2 B' L B Uw' B' R2 Uw Fw2 D' Fw' Uw R2 U2 Fw D2 Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 F' R2 B D2 F D' F R2 B' L2 D' B L' D' R2 Uw2 R L Uw2 D' L Fw2 U L B2 D R' Fw' U Fw2 U' B F Rw' Fw' F' L2 Uw2 Fw2 U2
A #2 R2 L' F2 L D2 F2 L' U2 D R U R2 D' L2 D L U R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R2 B' U Rw2 D F L2 B D Rw Uw2 U' B2 R F' Uw' Fw D' F2 Rw B'
A #3 U F2 L2 U' L' F' D' B D2 R2 U B' L2 F2 B D2 F2 D2 U2 F Uw2 F U Fw2 D' R2 D Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw B2 U' F' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw' D' Rw Uw2 F' L
A #4 D2 B2 R2 U F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U2 F' D2 U L B' R' B' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R L2 Fw2 R' D2 R2 F' U2 Uw' R B' Uw2 B Uw F' Rw' Uw' B2 U Rw R'
A #5 B2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 U' L' B2 R' F' R D' L' U' L2 F' L' Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 F2 U' F U' L2 Fw2 D Rw' D U2 Rw' B2 Uw Rw B L2 B Rw D2
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 U' L U' L' R D2 F' U' L R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 L B2 Uw2 Fw D B2 D' L Uw2 Rw F' Rw2 Uw Fw Rw' U'
A Ex#2 B' U' L R' B' R D F2 U F' R' D R2 U B2 R2 U B2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D F Rw2 L2 B' R F U Rw Fw' Rw F2 Uw' F' R2 Uw2 U'
B #1 F2 D' F2 D2 U' F D' B' U' F L R2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 D' U B' Rw U' F R2 D Fw D R2 Fw D2 Fw' F'
B #2 U L2 F2 R2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 L' B' U' D' B F' R' B' D2 B2 Rw2 F2 U R' Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B2 R Fw' Uw2 Fw F Rw2 L2 U2 D' Uw' B' Rw' Uw F'
B #3 R' F2 U' L R F D B' F2 D' R' B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 R B2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 D2 F' L2 D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F Uw B2 Uw U' B' R2 U Fw R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw L'
B #4 D2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 D' R' U2 D F' D Fw2 L Uw2 F2 U' L R2 Uw2 R U' L' D' Fw' R' B' L' D L' Rw Uw' Rw L2 Uw' U2 R2
B #5 D2 B2 R' B2 L F2 U2 L2 U2 D' B2 R' B' L F D' F' B' D R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 R U R2 L' Fw2 L2 D Rw2 Fw' L2 F R L2 Rw B' U2 L' Uw' B R'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U B2 L2 U R2 F2 D' L2 U2 B' D' L R B R D2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B2 R' F2 B' L B' L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R Uw' F2 D R Fw D Rw Fw2 Uw2 B2 D
B Ex#2 F U2 L' D F R D2 L2 U L2 D' F' L2 D2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 B2 Fw2 D Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 F2 D Fw2 F' R2 U' Rw D2 F Rw' U2 Uw' B' Rw U L2 Uw R' F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw B Lw' Dw Fw2 3Uw' R2 D2 B2 D2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw F Dw D F Lw 3Uw2 Rw Fw' B 3Fw' Dw' U2 F2 L' 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw Rw' R' F Rw 3Fw' R2 B2 Uw2 L' Dw2 Uw2 D' R' L' F' B' Rw2 Uw' 3Fw' Lw' B 3Fw' R2 3Uw F2 Lw' F U' Dw' D2 L B D2 Uw 3Uw' U F U Fw' Lw' Dw' Uw L2 Dw' Uw' Lw' R' 3Uw Uw2 R
A #2 Bw' U2 F' Fw' Dw2 D 3Uw 3Fw' Bw' L' R Dw B' Rw' R2 3Uw2 B2 Lw' B2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' D' Fw2 U 3Rw U' Uw2 3Rw' F2 D L' Rw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw2 F' Fw' Rw2 Dw Bw' L' Bw U 3Uw2 Rw' B2 Rw Fw2 L2 R2 3Rw Bw 3Uw U' B R' U' R' Uw2 D' F Dw2 3Uw R Uw2 F' Fw U' F2 U' Bw Fw Dw 3Uw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 3Rw'
A #3 3Uw U Lw Bw2 L' Dw B2 Lw Dw' 3Uw2 Uw Lw2 R2 3Rw Rw F Rw' L 3Fw Lw 3Uw D' R 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 U Rw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw R D 3Rw2 R' D Uw' B' Fw F' Lw F2 Uw' Fw' L' 3Rw2 Fw F' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 R2 Fw' Rw' R' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' U D Lw U' Lw' 3Uw' U' Fw2 L' 3Fw2 R2 U' D2 Bw R Bw Fw L2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Lw 3Rw F2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Rw Bw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D Bw B' L' D' Uw2 Dw Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw 3Uw' U' 3Rw' F D 3Fw' Fw Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 L R2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' U2 R2 Bw' Dw D2 R' Fw2 Uw' U2 F' Dw Uw2 U2 Lw' F' Uw 3Rw' Bw2 R' D 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' L2 Rw' 3Uw2 R Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' Dw' R B' F' R' U'
A Ex#2 Bw D2 3Rw' Lw' R' F Bw2 B' U Lw' F' B Lw2 Bw U Lw R2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw Dw' 3Rw' U' Lw2 R2 3Rw' Rw' L2 F2 D2 Uw Bw' Lw' Fw L2 Lw2 R Fw' B F2 U2 Lw D2 Lw Fw2 L Uw2 Bw Dw' Rw' R2 Fw D' Dw' 3Uw' U' 3Rw2 Bw' D2 U' 3Rw Lw U' Bw Uw' Rw' Uw L 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 Fw Rw B' U Bw2 D' U2
B #1 Dw L F2 D2 3Rw' Dw' L2 F' Lw2 3Uw2 L' Fw' Uw U 3Uw2 B Bw2 L Dw2 Bw 3Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw' L2 Fw' F' Rw2 D R 3Uw Uw2 Lw 3Fw Rw' Bw Lw F' U2 Dw' L' B' L' U B2 3Fw' Bw U' 3Rw' U Dw2 D' R Lw Fw' Lw' R2 3Rw' Fw' L 3Fw 3Rw' U' Uw' B Rw Uw2 F2 R' L' Rw' 3Uw2 D Dw2 L2 U2 Bw Uw Bw' 3Rw'
B #2 3Rw U2 Dw' 3Uw Bw' Dw2 R 3Rw2 L' D' F2 U' L' Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 B Uw 3Uw' L2 F2 R' L' 3Uw' Fw2 D2 B' Lw Fw U2 Lw' 3Uw' Dw B' U Dw' B Rw2 Fw2 Uw' R2 B Lw D2 3Fw B D Lw2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 3Fw Bw Lw' F' 3Uw F' Fw' U Uw' L' Dw2 B' L B U' 3Uw2 L2 Fw' Uw' Dw L2 Uw' 3Uw B Bw D Fw' Lw 3Fw2
B #3 R 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 Rw' F R 3Fw2 Uw2 U 3Uw' F' 3Rw 3Uw R Fw' Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw Bw2 3Fw2 Uw F' U' Dw2 3Rw2 U' L Dw2 R Rw2 L D2 3Fw Lw2 R2 Bw' F 3Rw' R' 3Fw' Fw L2 Uw Rw' Lw' Dw Lw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw2 R 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Uw B2 Fw' 3Rw2 B2 Lw 3Fw Uw2 Bw' B Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' D2 Dw Rw' R' Fw Lw U Bw Uw2 F2
B Ex#1 U 3Rw2 3Fw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2 D' Uw Fw 3Fw2 L2 Bw' Fw' 3Rw L' R2 B L Rw2 F' Rw R F2 Bw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' U' 3Uw F Bw2 3Fw U' B2 3Fw R2 Bw2 3Uw F Bw2 Rw' Dw D' Lw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 3Uw2 R Bw D' Rw' Dw2 Fw 3Uw 3Rw D2 R D Lw2 F' Dw2 U 3Uw2 L' Uw2 Bw L2 3Uw B U' F2 Uw2 3Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 Dw' F 3Uw B' Fw' R2 D' Lw Uw Dw' L Bw Rw Lw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 U2 3Rw L' D2 R' 3Fw2 D' R2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B R' Uw' Fw' U Uw' F2 3Uw2 F' L2 Fw' B Uw' D Rw2 3Fw' L' 3Rw2 F Uw2 U' F' 3Uw2 Dw Bw Lw2 Uw B2 Rw 3Uw' Dw U' F' 3Fw2 R Bw' Fw' L' B' 3Fw' Uw L Rw' U2 L D2 3Rw Rw' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 U F2 U L2 U B L' F2 D' B' R B D R2 U2
A #2 D2 R2 B' L2 B R2 B F2 D2 L U' B' R' B' R2 U' B2 F2 D' R
A #3 D B' U2 B' R U D2 L D L2 F' L2 F' B2 U2 F' L2 F2 L2 U2
A #4 D B2 R B2 L2 U2 D B' D' R L2 B D2 B' L2 F2 B' R2 B2 U2
A #5 D2 F2 L B2 F2 U2 B2 R U' L2 F' R U2 B' U' L2 U' B'
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 D L2 U2 L2 D F2 D R' B L U2 R2 B' D R' F2 L U2
A Ex#2 U B2 R2 U R2 F2 D' U2 B2 U R B2 D' B F L' B D2 L2 B' U
B #1 U' F' D' L U' F2 B' D B' L' F' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D F2 U L2
B #2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 U2 B U2 R2 D U2 R B U' B R U2
B #3 U' L D2 R F2 U' R' B U2 D' R U2 B2 L' B2 R D2 R'
B #4 R2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U2 L2 B D' R' U R' B2 U2 B2 R
B #5 F2 L D2 B2 R F2 R2 B2 L' U' L' D2 F' U' R D' B F' D U'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R' U2 R' B2 R U2 L R U' L2 R' D2 F L2 F U' L U2 F'
B Ex#2 U' L2 R2 U' R2 F L' D R B' U L U' B L2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D U R2 D' L2 F2 R2 B' L B' L2 R' F2 U2 R' U' R'
A #2 D B' D' L2 U2 R L2 F R' D' B2 U F2 D' F2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R2
A #3 L2 F2 B2 R' D B2 L' B2 U B U' R2 U D L2 U' B2 D2 L2 F2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 U2 F' L F' D L2 F2 R F' D B2
A #5 U2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 F D2 F2 D U B R F D L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D' R' U R2 F D L D' L F D2 F L2 D2 F B L2 B2
A Ex#2 L B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 R' B2 U2 R D' R B2 R U' B' L' B' R U
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B R' L' B' U R' U R' B u b
A #2 R' B' L B' U B' L' B R' L R' u' l' r'
A #3 L U B' U' R' B L R' U R U l' r b
A #4 U B R L B L' U' B R' L R' l' r'
A #5 L' R U' L' U' R' L B' L B' L' u' r b
A Ex#1 U' B U B L' U B' R L U R' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 L U' B' R' B' U' R' U' B' R' L' u' l' r b
B #1 B R U' B R B R' B' U L' U' l b
B #2 L B' R' L' U' B U' L' U' L' U' u' l r' b'
B #3 L' B U' R' B' U B L B' R' L u' l
B #4 R U L' R' B' L' B' L B L' U' u' r' b'
B #5 L' R' B L U' B U R' U' L' U r
B Ex#1 B R' B R' L B' U L U L R' u
B Ex#2 L' R' L' B' U B L' B' R B' R' u l r b
C #1 R' L' U' L U L' B L' R L' R' u l'
C #2 B' L U' B R U' R B' L U B b'
C #3 B R' B' R U B' L B' L R' L' u l
C #4 U' R L' U' R B L B' U R' L' u' l'
C #5 R' L U R U R B' R' B' U' B u' l r' b'
C Ex#1 B' R' B U' B U' R' B R L B u' l' r b
C Ex#2 R U' L R' U' B' U' L U' R' B' l r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' B' L B' U R' L B' L' u' r
A #2 L' B' R U' L' B R B' R' L' U u
A #3 R U' L' U B L' U' B' R' L' U u' l r'
A #4 L B L U L R L' R' B' R' L' u r b'
A #5 R' B U L B' L' U R B' U R u l b'
A Ex#1 L' R B' U R' B U R' B' L' U u
A Ex#2 B U L' B U' R U' B' U' L' B l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B R B U B L B' R L' u l'
A #2 U L R' B R' B' R B U' B' R' u l' r' b
A #3 B' U' B R U' R' U' B' L' B' R r' b'
A #4 U' L U' L B L B' R L' B L l r
A #5 U' L B L' B' L B U' R L' B u r
A Ex#1 B U R' U' L' R L' U L' R L' u l' b'
A Ex#2 U B' L R' L' B L' B' R B' R' l r b
Aaron Abramowitz    USA
Aaron Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.87   13.82   13.46 14.54 13.45 9.87 19.97
First round 9 10.52   12.67   10.52 16.20 14.74 11.16 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.03   5.63   5.03 6.52 5.84 5.46 5.60
First round 23 4.26   6.29   5.38 DNF 8.07 5.43 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.61   52.74   1:08.04 50.68 52.81 54.74 42.61
Combined First round 8 51.08   53.89   56.33 1:05.01 52.34 51.08 53.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:01.95     4:01.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 20.66   23.81   24.57 24.03 22.83 20.66 35.58
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.86   10.92   8.25 5.86 12.89 11.86 12.66
First round 18 8.87   9.95   10.88 9.84 9.50 10.52 8.87
Aaron Battle    USA
Aaron Battle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.45   40.15   42.52 41.34 47.30 36.60 35.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.99   9.98   7.99 DNF 8.73 9.16 12.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 3:49.99     DNF 3:49.99
Pyraminx First round 41 14.46   17.10   18.88 15.64 19.82 14.46 16.79
Adam Cordingley    USA
Adam Cordingley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 35.19   38.79   1:42.78 35.19 40.11 40.95 35.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 15.87   19.54   16.25 19.11 23.26 35.60 15.87
Allen Stacy    USA
Allen Stacy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 50.94   1:07.19   50.94 1:35.99 1:02.40 1:20.88 58.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.36   15.41   15.39 17.36 10.36 18.30 13.47
Pyraminx First round 51 13.28   DNF   13.28 30.17 15.54 DNS DNS
Amber Hockstok    USA
Amber Hockstok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.59   27.37   25.59 26.61 26.13 29.38 31.33
Andrew Bevan    USA
Andrew Bevan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.29   26.60   28.78 27.84 24.29 25.81 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.47   8.25   8.37 8.93 7.48 8.91 6.47
Pyraminx First round 31 11.82   14.14   16.51 13.43 15.75 13.24 11.82
Andrew Clark    USA
Andrew Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.40   30.68   30.64 28.40 28.80 32.60 35.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.81   7.81   8.54 7.66 9.62 5.81 7.22
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.29   8.14   8.45 8.26 8.16 7.29 8.00
Second round 2 7.96   8.87   8.87 7.96 8.74 10.65 8.99
First round 1 7.36   8.47   9.26 8.60 9.55 7.55 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.82   2.44   2.80 2.06 1.82 3.31 2.45
Second round 2 1.74   2.49   2.04 1.74 1.84 5.84 3.60
First round 9 2.13   3.48   2.37 DNF 4.75 3.33 2.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.68   40.95   39.78 42.01 42.82 38.68 41.06
Combined First round 3 29.34   37.49   37.07 38.02 39.47 37.39 29.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:38.43   2:48.80   2:38.43 2:46.23 3:01.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.78   19.10   17.66 19.44 15.78 22.08 20.21
Combined First round 3 14.78   17.34   16.99 19.55 15.47 14.78 30.90
Megaminx Final 1 45.55   50.68   54.85 45.55 54.62 48.60 48.83
Combined First round 1 52.71   58.03   1:01.95 55.85 1:00.78 57.46 52.71
Pyraminx Final 6 3.40   7.12   6.10 12.48 5.35 3.40 9.92
Second round 3 3.49   5.07   3.49 4.94 4.59 5.68 7.13
First round 7 3.56   6.88   7.97 8.58 3.56 5.97 6.70
Anthony Mikulcic    USA
Anthony Mikulcic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.92   24.82   26.87 23.56 20.92 24.02 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.35   9.02   9.96 7.35 12.97 8.21 8.90
Pyraminx First round 36 11.23   15.65   11.23 14.05 16.94 18.72 15.97
Ayden Bair    USA
Ayden Bair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 33.10   38.99   37.61 33.10 40.99 38.36 1:14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 13.39   15.10   15.52 15.13 13.39 14.65 22.89
Pyraminx First round 32 11.90   14.23   16.15 18.33 13.32 13.21 11.90
Benjamin Hamilton II    USA
Benjamin Hamilton II
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.15   30.55   31.90 27.98 27.15 31.77 34.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.96   9.35   9.75 9.90 9.04 7.96 9.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:07.73     2:53.22 2:07.73
Pyraminx First round 37 14.01   15.90   17.98 17.37 14.40 15.94 14.01
Benjamin Starkey    USA
Benjamin Starkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.49   26.59   26.96 27.68 25.12 29.39 23.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.87   6.93   5.87 7.06 7.25 9.24 6.49
First round 28 5.12   6.78   7.41 5.12 5.21 8.45 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:39.56     2:53.00 2:39.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:47.24     1:47.24 DNF
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.76   8.85   6.76 7.87 12.56 9.61 9.07
Second round 5 8.17   9.96   9.49 8.17 12.18 10.96 9.42
First round 5 7.58   9.00   10.49 9.00 7.58 8.33 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.39   3.94   4.14 5.50 2.39 3.74 3.93
First round 7 2.01   3.26   3.44 3.61 2.74 2.01 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.16   40.52   45.25 37.16 38.45 56.59 37.86
Combined First round 6 35.33   44.25   49.53 40.70 42.52 49.99 35.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:25.10   2:40.40   2:25.10 2:32.64 3:03.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.44   18.54   18.75 17.44 18.33 20.70 18.54
Combined First round 6 17.49   19.38   18.98 21.41 17.76 17.49 21.41
Megaminx Final 3 1:07.00   1:26.91   1:25.24 1:29.38 1:07.00 1:38.00 1:26.12
Combined First round 3 1:19.56   1:27.41   1:35.72 1:32.75 1:24.54 1:19.56 1:24.95
Pyraminx Final 8 4.20   7.64   5.97 10.06 6.90 4.20 DNF
Second round 6 4.31   6.19   4.31 6.22 6.59 5.76 10.82
First round 6 5.48   6.83   6.30 7.10 7.93 7.10 5.48
Brandon Phillips    USA
Brandon Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.36   22.77   23.43 24.24 22.65 22.22 21.36
First round 28 16.30   20.67   21.27 25.65 17.81 22.92 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:06.79     2:17.01 2:06.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 55.49     55.49 1:06.02
Megaminx Combined First round 9 3:31.26     4:09.47 3:31.26
Brayden White    USA
Brayden White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.03   36.29   39.99 34.55 44.80 34.33 27.03
Catherine Papina    USA
Catherine Papina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 49.46   55.99   59.52 52.58 49.46 DNF 55.86
Connor Kempf    USA
Connor Kempf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.71   18.76   17.83 21.52 24.72 13.71 16.93
First round 23 15.14   16.94   15.23 17.62 19.89 17.97 15.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:49.78   4:05.76   3:49.78 4:19.41 4:08.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 19.48   22.29   26.13 19.48 22.05 23.94 20.89
Cooper Work    USA
Cooper Work
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.53   44.98   1:03.29 31.53 52.22 46.48 36.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.75   9.08   7.75 8.98 9.11 10.21 9.16
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.32   16.32   17.67 16.79 14.50 17.77 14.32
First round 19 14.31   15.54   14.31 14.84 17.99 16.90 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.68   5.34   5.20 5.95 4.93 4.68 5.88
First round 20 4.13   5.70   4.13 5.72 6.53 4.85 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.96   1:05.20   1:06.38 59.96 1:16.65 1:00.94 1:08.29
Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:01.95     2:18.68 2:01.95
Pyraminx Final 3 4.17   4.84   4.17 4.77 5.31 5.28 4.48
Second round 2 2.95   4.54   2.95 3.81 5.88 3.92 7.09
First round 2 2.93   4.50   3.67 5.43 6.89 2.93 4.41
Dan Muhlenkamp    USA
Dan Muhlenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.06   38.33   32.06 43.31 DNF 33.78 37.89
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.84   18.05   20.01 17.81 20.87 16.33 14.84
First round 26 16.00   17.91   16.00 16.75 20.15 DNF 16.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:03.48   1:10.28   1:10.11 1:15.24 1:05.50 1:03.48 1:20.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:41.76     4:41.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.13   36.09   26.13 DNF 34.16 44.67 29.43
Deniz Misirlioglu    USA
Deniz Misirlioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.09   37.13   45.10 28.09 51.44 31.10 35.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.81   10.49   9.44 9.89 6.81 12.14 DNF
Devin Guerrero    USA
Devin Guerrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.58   17.22   17.76 DNF 13.58 19.19 14.72
First round 18 12.94   15.52   15.19 14.39 16.97 12.94 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.52   7.76   13.50 3.52 4.52 DNF 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 52.99   1:00.33   1:05.39 1:22.55 59.65 52.99 55.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:39.20   3:42.08   3:39.20 3:42.02 3:45.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.25   34.11   32.85 32.19 26.25 DNF 37.28
Pyraminx First round 25 9.33   12.32   16.08 9.33 16.78 10.39 10.49
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.36   8.16   8.49 8.22 7.77 6.36 10.55
Second round 3 7.91   9.11   7.91 9.66 8.68 8.98 9.68
First round 2 6.56   8.55   6.56 7.98 8.19 9.48 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.74   2.36   2.06 3.06 1.74 1.95 3.12
Second round 3 1.48   2.61   1.65 3.36 3.34 2.83 1.48
First round 2 1.72   2.39   1.83 1.72 3.40 1.94 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.22   37.09   41.56 35.22 35.62 36.73 38.92
Combined First round 2 34.00   36.39   35.32 39.23 34.00 35.63 38.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:23.01   2:30.04   2:23.01 2:29.78 2:37.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.22   18.17   14.22 16.86 19.39 18.27 24.98
Combined First round 2 13.39   16.74   16.29 17.35 17.57 16.57 13.39
Pyraminx Final 1 1.72   2.94   3.41 6.55 3.22 1.72 2.20
Second round 1 1.70   2.78   1.90 1.70 3.31 3.80 3.14
First round 1 2.24   2.88   2.24 2.70 3.05 3.62 2.89
Drew Carter    USA
Drew Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:28.51   1:43.28   1:43.18 2:00.61 1:28.51 1:31.85 1:54.80
Dylan Monreal    USA
Dylan Monreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 50.74   58.11   50.74 54.15 1:24.90 1:04.89 55.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.24   16.74   17.81 18.33 17.12 6.24 15.29
Pyraminx First round 38 11.03   16.06   18.90 13.48 15.80 11.03 19.40
Elliot Constancio    USA
Elliot Constancio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 59.63   1:14.71   1:22.13 1:17.87 59.63 1:11.99 1:14.26
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.53   15.49   14.47 17.11 14.90 13.53 18.61
First round 15 11.61   14.60   12.58 15.67 15.54 18.97 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.24   5.00   4.24 4.96 6.36 4.77 5.28
First round 8 3.00   3.38   3.11 3.00 3.26 3.78 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:14.07     2:16.69 2:14.07
Pyraminx First round 44 10.80   20.38   16.97 20.19 26.70 23.97 10.80
Ethan Warmuth    USA
Ethan Warmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.85   35.44   36.49 37.73 32.09 DNF 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.23   10.89   11.47 9.23 13.78 11.58 9.61
Pyraminx First round 35 10.68   15.28   10.97 10.68 18.14 16.74 21.34
Gavin Randall    USA
Gavin Randall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.80   47.83   53.69 48.17 33.80 54.19 41.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.32   11.26   10.50 11.26 10.32 12.03 14.31
Ian Swain    USA
Ian Swain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.48   16.26   19.02 14.77 19.63 14.99 12.48
First round 13 12.38   14.32   13.23 35.10 16.93 12.38 12.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.90   7.33   10.51 5.62 12.55 5.86 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 57.62   1:02.62   1:23.46 1:03.60 57.62 1:00.19 1:04.08
Combined First round 11 55.05   59.69   56.88 1:02.27 55.05 DNF 59.93
Pyraminx Second round 15 8.99   11.52   12.45 12.64 19.67 8.99 9.48
First round 17 8.20   8.84   8.89 15.06 9.34 8.20 8.29
Jack Lain    USA
Jack Lain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 37.80   40.38   54.04 38.92 40.45 41.77 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.25   16.08   9.25 16.51 DNF 15.20 16.52
Pyraminx First round 50 16.15   27.01   27.28 29.81 41.26 23.95 16.15
Jack Ralsten    USA
Jack Ralsten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.05   24.69   29.89 20.05 25.74 25.55 22.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.45   4.92   4.12 8.96 3.45 5.09 5.54
First round 16 3.96   4.71   7.50 3.96 4.62 5.41 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:54.16     1:54.16 3:05.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:08.36     2:43.90 1:08.36
Pyraminx First round 39 13.25   16.20   14.71 21.98 18.01 15.89 13.25
Jacob Lamb    USA
Jacob Lamb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 51.15   1:14.57   1:26.13 51.32 DNF 51.15 1:26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 15.49   20.84   30.29 15.49 15.60 25.16 21.77
Jacob Monreal    USA
Jacob Monreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.66   27.92   29.37 27.66 1:04.90 23.66 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.74   7.85   8.98 21.66 4.74 5.41 9.16
First round 30 6.11   6.93   6.11 7.00 7.10 6.68 18.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:31.76     2:31.76 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 9.08   13.97   13.80 12.44 DNF 9.08 15.68
Jacob Wadsworth    USA
Jacob Wadsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.78   37.68   37.68 30.78 42.89 33.62 41.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.28   9.66   12.13 8.28 8.95 9.92 10.12
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.81   12.92   12.69 11.81 13.90 13.06 13.01
First round 8 9.98   11.80   11.92 12.70 10.78 9.98 13.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.62   4.02   3.72 3.43 4.91 2.62 5.96
Second round 5 3.08   3.55   3.41 4.03 3.08 4.90 3.22
First round 18 3.36   5.21   4.47 5.85 5.32 DNF 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.22   42.87   43.16 49.06 39.22 42.74 42.72
Combined First round 5 38.34   43.31   45.08 42.30 42.54 49.53 38.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:04.57   2:13.40   2:28.69 2:06.95 2:04.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.99   17.35   16.64 22.74 14.99 18.48 16.93
Combined First round 4 15.23   18.86   18.74 26.65 15.23 17.29 20.56
Pyraminx First round 24 8.90   12.14   17.80 11.52 12.58 8.90 12.31
Jason Vindvamara    USA
Jason Vindvamara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.12   13.45   13.14 13.12 13.87 13.33 14.66
First round 14 12.24   14.51   15.97 13.55 16.57 14.01 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   3.92   5.99 4.20 4.08 3.17 3.48
Second round 7 1.70   3.73   3.96 5.98 3.43 3.80 1.70
First round 5 2.23   3.22   3.28 3.73 2.23 2.66 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 56.73   58.96   1:01.01 56.73 1:25.20 58.90 56.97
Combined First round 10 54.42   58.92   56.17 58.93 1:01.66 1:03.37 54.42
Pyraminx First round 27 11.20   13.36   11.84 12.00 16.25 11.20 18.03
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.40   14.97   14.74 15.44 15.67 14.40 14.72
First round 20 14.76   15.78   15.52 18.83 16.47 14.76 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.88   4.44   3.88 4.89 4.93 4.55 3.88
First round 13 2.98   4.51   5.21 2.98 4.38 3.95 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:01.17   1:07.37   1:06.97 1:01.17 1:15.01 1:06.89 1:08.24
Pyraminx Final 4 3.46   5.82   5.55 6.57 6.05 3.46 5.85
Second round 4 4.55   5.46   5.15 6.47 5.97 4.55 5.26
First round 3 4.24   5.14   5.27 7.51 4.97 5.17 4.24
Jeremy Easter    USA
Jeremy Easter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.84   16.71   16.58 18.54 16.06 17.48 15.84
First round 17 11.37   15.41   15.49 16.57 15.24 15.50 11.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.87   5.50   6.32 6.14 5.41 4.96 4.87
First round 15 4.15   4.63   4.91 4.15 4.80 4.19 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:11.53   1:17.62   1:13.69 1:11.53 1:22.28 1:21.05 1:18.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 6:39.83     6:39.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 30.85   35.47   31.82 36.39 46.78 30.85 38.21
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:18.07     2:18.07 3:01.69
Pyraminx Second round 11 5.32   7.31   7.80 6.13 9.23 5.32 8.00
First round 11 6.88   7.90   7.90 7.06 8.75 9.09 6.88
Jiaxuan Wang    USA
Jiaxuan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.76   17.78   18.14 20.40 16.76 18.16 17.05
First round 22 15.47   16.77   20.09 16.77 16.13 17.42 15.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.70   5.02   3.70 4.94 4.90 5.23 5.94
First round 19 3.98   5.55   5.62 5.63 5.41 3.98 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:14.06   1:25.25   1:14.06 1:24.15 1:31.49 1:25.87 1:25.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 43.02   45.33   43.22 48.76 44.01 49.92 43.02
Pyraminx First round 23 6.31   11.17   6.31 10.51 10.50 15.51 12.51
Joey Geisert    USA
Joey Geisert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 49.81   57.31   1:07.86 49.81 58.34 53.46 1:00.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 13.72   21.62   26.62 23.16 13.72 19.54 22.17
Pyraminx First round 49 14.54   23.51   21.97 31.98 14.54 18.82 29.75
John Holbrook    USA
John Holbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 56.86   1:10.27   1:10.86 1:12.34 56.86 1:10.59 1:09.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.58   8.92   7.87 9.39 9.49 6.58 50.37
Johnathan Wheeldon    USA
Johnathan Wheeldon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.75   20.03   18.75 19.58 19.36 21.16 22.27
First round 30 16.39   21.67   29.33 21.96 24.15 16.39 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.83   6.18   4.83 8.11 6.02 5.12 7.39
First round 29 5.74   6.84   6.28 7.26 8.00 6.98 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:17.53   1:25.81   1:19.12 1:34.91 1:26.52 1:31.79 1:17.53
Pyraminx First round 20 9.42   10.77   11.24 10.63 11.09 9.42 10.58
Jonathan Papina    USA
Jonathan Papina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.35   18.74   17.77 20.86 28.25 17.35 17.59
First round 24 13.86   17.17   13.86 15.39 19.69 16.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.14   6.25   4.14 6.22 7.71 5.44 7.10
First round 24 4.85   6.29   5.60 7.12 6.36 4.85 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:46.15     1:46.15 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 45.68     45.68 55.91
Pyraminx First round 40 10.35   16.65   12.83 19.01 10.35 18.12 24.94
Joseph Martin    USA
Joseph Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.52   22.99   22.56 25.63 21.52 24.88 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.56   5.95   5.56 5.67 6.10 7.38 6.07
First round 25 3.71   6.57   6.25 6.71 3.71 6.76 6.77
Justin Friedel    USA
Justin Friedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.96   17.05   17.72 14.96 18.68 17.27 16.15
First round 27 16.11   18.58   17.99 16.11 DNF 16.64 21.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.15   7.28   8.63 6.54 6.15 7.50 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.66   1:16.33   1:17.57 1:23.82 1:20.37 1:11.05 1:08.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:54.89   4:00.69   3:54.89 3:57.71 4:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.80   41.10   26.80 54.45 34.80 50.42 38.09
Pyraminx First round 45 14.67   20.97   14.67 19.86 26.06 26.72 16.98
Keelan Lambert    USA
Keelan Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.30   20.43   20.04 20.12 16.30 21.75 21.13
First round 25 14.90   17.78   14.90 18.19 18.36 22.11 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.84   6.03   6.22 5.83 6.40 6.04 4.84
First round 26 5.10   6.60   5.10 5.68 12.37 7.08 7.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.81   32.57   31.62 29.20 36.90 27.81 49.29
Landon Zabloudil    USA
Landon Zabloudil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.68   43.98   48.42 46.34 36.68 37.18 1:08.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.29   15.08   11.29 14.24 20.99 14.27 16.74
Pyraminx First round 19 9.30   10.68   9.39 9.52 13.85 13.14 9.30
Lars Hebenstiel    Germany
Lars Hebenstiel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 17.65   22.24   25.64 22.86 17.65 23.86 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.76   4.97   4.73 8.99 4.80 5.37 3.76
First round 14 3.70   4.58   4.66 5.35 4.57 4.51 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 9 5.33   7.00   7.00 9.14 5.33 6.48 7.53
First round 8 5.97   6.90   6.38 6.35 7.97 5.97 8.43
Logan Keller    USA
Logan Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.70   23.02   22.49 25.11 33.53 21.45 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.68   7.99   6.68 10.11 7.00 6.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 21 7.89   10.78   7.89 12.86 13.60 8.94 10.55
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.76   7.45   8.00 8.91 6.92 6.76 7.44
Second round 1 6.51   8.70   9.60 7.57 10.10 8.92 6.51
First round 3 6.65   8.56   8.12 8.84 15.37 8.73 6.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.49   2.27   2.23 2.21 1.49 3.42 2.37
Second round 1 1.52   1.71   1.52 1.52 1.66 3.77 1.94
First round 1 1.63   2.30   1.63 2.07 3.01 2.26 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.08   32.82   31.72 36.84 33.78 30.08 32.97
Combined First round 1 30.66   34.04   33.12 33.73 35.73 30.66 35.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:35.60   2:43.22   2:52.73 2:35.60 2:41.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.27   16.05   14.98 17.18 14.27 15.98 17.31
Combined First round 1 12.17   16.71   17.83 12.17 24.96 15.62 16.67
Pyraminx Final 2 2.59   4.61   3.54 6.37 5.33 2.59 4.97
Second round 5 4.82   6.15   4.82 5.29 8.26 4.89 11.35
First round 4 5.53   6.05   5.75 5.63 5.53 6.77 8.15
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.61   13.00   15.25 12.93 13.13 11.61 12.94
First round 11 10.82   13.03   14.37 16.42 13.48 10.82 11.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.92   5.43   5.56 4.94 3.92 5.86 5.79
First round 17 3.71   4.72   4.26 3.71 6.94 5.15 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 49.45   1:09.17   1:01.30 1:12.47 1:13.75 49.45 1:14.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 27.40   33.97   38.58 35.52 34.47 31.93 27.40
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:07.48     2:07.48 3:19.83
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.31   9.33   9.91 8.06 6.31 10.01 15.87
First round 12 5.98   8.20   7.56 9.07 5.98 14.32 7.97
Luke Vanlaningham    USA
Luke Vanlaningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.95   15.62   15.50 17.25 12.95 17.00 14.36
First round 21 13.19   16.60   14.35 19.65 15.79 19.97 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.07   3.11   7.21 3.67 2.65 2.07 3.00
Second round 4 2.75   3.28   4.51 2.76 3.11 3.96 2.75
First round 4 2.70   2.86   2.71 3.01 2.70 4.16 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 57.91   1:01.63   1:04.49 57.91 1:01.36 1:01.96 1:01.58
Combined First round 12 55.77   59.72   58.75 1:01.04 59.36 55.77 1:15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.26   28.56   27.06 26.15 34.93 25.26 32.47
Pyraminx First round 15 5.21   8.53   10.27 8.35 7.16 5.21 10.09
Mason Harris    USA
Mason Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.63   38.75   31.51 29.63 DNF 45.36 39.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.83   12.72   15.68 DNF 9.83 5.83 12.65
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.33   12.62   12.48 14.83 10.55 10.33 17.01
Second round 8 11.97   12.72   12.47 12.75 12.93 11.97 14.87
First round 12 10.57   13.60   13.88 10.57 12.72 15.37 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.29   2.65   2.88 2.29 2.58 2.49 2.90
Second round 6 2.56   3.61   11.24 3.91 3.82 3.09 2.56
First round 6 2.53   3.23   3.05 3.58 2.53 3.72 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.73   50.04   51.22 48.45 50.45 54.93 44.73
Combined First round 9 50.70   56.44   57.37 57.49 50.70 57.70 54.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:23.50   3:29.71   3:40.19 3:25.43 3:23.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.40   20.39   15.40 18.10 25.22 20.00 23.06
Combined First round 8 19.74   21.28   21.48 24.92 21.10 19.74 21.25
Megaminx Final 4 1:26.30   1:37.74   1:57.58 1:44.10 1:37.98 1:31.14 1:26.30
Combined First round 4 1:32.21   1:45.82   1:48.42 1:51.11 1:32.21 1:47.16 1:41.89
Pyraminx Final 5 4.47   5.91   4.79 11.07 7.97 4.47 4.96
Second round 8 4.63   6.75   7.22 8.08 6.32 4.63 6.70
First round 5 5.26   6.46   5.26 5.48 8.78 7.73 6.17
Matthew Nicoson    USA
Matthew Nicoson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.88   55.38   55.39 1:01.05 58.13 52.61 43.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.06   23.05   12.06 24.54 20.84 31.38 23.76
Mikey Burns    USA
Mikey Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.93   30.68   DNF 29.99 23.93 31.10 30.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 8.16   8.79   DNF 8.55 8.21 8.16 9.62
First round 27 6.34   6.75   6.80 6.34 6.98 8.79 6.48
Pyraminx First round 29 8.35   13.77   15.63 8.35 15.23 14.44 11.64
Mitchell Toth    USA
Mitchell Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.42   11.22   11.19 11.32 10.42 11.50 11.14
Second round 7 10.49   11.05   11.10 12.39 10.57 11.49 10.49
First round 7 11.34   11.79   13.21 11.92 11.34 11.39 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.34   4.22   4.67 4.57 3.42 3.34 8.54
First round 10 3.46   4.31   4.46 3.91 4.55 3.46 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.06   1:00.23   57.06 59.37 1:00.27 1:01.04 1:01.95
Pyraminx First round 28 9.30   13.50   9.30 11.93 13.74 14.82 19.89
Nate Sones    USA
Nate Sones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.37   25.16   23.37 29.46 24.18 25.95 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.22   8.26   7.22 8.06 14.02 8.45 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:55.69     2:32.18 1:55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.51   50.53   41.51 1:10.80 1:01.81 43.66 46.12
Pyraminx First round 22 7.71   11.15   10.99 13.77 13.03 7.71 9.43
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.10   10.54   10.82 12.69 10.10 10.47 10.33
Second round 6 9.41   10.30   13.82 9.41 10.40 10.90 9.60
First round 6 10.92   11.57   10.92 20.22 10.96 12.24 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.85   5.88   8.43 4.38 DNF 3.85 4.82
First round 21 2.80   5.99   5.34 6.60 6.03 2.80 9.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.15   38.96   43.30 38.20 40.65 36.15 38.03
Combined First round 4 35.12   42.74   41.94 45.50 35.12 44.36 41.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:30.01   2:34.11   2:30.01 2:41.39 2:30.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.74   21.44   22.57 19.21 30.17 16.74 22.54
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.26   1:09.90   1:10.09 1:09.60 1:22.62 1:09.26 1:10.02
Combined First round 2 1:17.30   1:23.32   1:24.37 1:24.01 1:21.57 1:24.68 1:17.30
Pyraminx Second round 12 3.65   8.79   DNF 7.84 9.18 3.65 9.36
First round 9 3.65   7.21   5.15 7.26 9.22 10.69 3.65
Nathan Tuch    USA
Nathan Tuch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 46.34   1:00.00   1:13.04 59.79 1:00.88 59.34 46.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 13.28   16.43   19.14 15.07 13.28 17.62 16.59
Pyraminx First round 42 12.41   19.99   12.41 21.17 22.58 18.14 20.67
Noah Feudi    USA
Noah Feudi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.76   32.04   27.96 26.76 36.31 35.82 32.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 12.76   22.87   30.69 DNF 12.76 18.00 19.91
Nolan Wood    USA
Nolan Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 39.56   52.66   DNF 57.32 50.49 39.56 50.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.20   4.40   3.20 7.11 4.45 4.31 4.44
First round 22 4.87   6.14   6.15 6.11 6.15 4.87 8.46
Pyraminx First round 26 10.78   12.64   12.75 11.81 10.78 DNF 13.35
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.00   17.08   15.83 19.16 16.25 12.00 21.36
First round 16 13.40   14.71   15.21 14.24 DNF 14.68 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.85   4.11   2.85 4.44 5.49 3.93 3.97
First round 12 3.69   4.41   3.75 4.90 4.57 3.69 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.94   1:10.23   1:19.20 1:06.59 1:08.08 1:16.02 1:02.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.27   38.45   36.47 47.56 31.31 DNF 30.27
Megaminx Combined First round 8 3:22.65     3:22.65 4:13.30
Pyraminx Second round 17 12.45   14.57   16.06 14.95 12.45 DNF 12.69
First round 16 7.48   8.75   8.44 7.48 9.09 13.71 8.72
Phillip Lewicki    USA
Phillip Lewicki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.04   10.31   8.04 12.38 8.74 10.87 11.33
Second round 4 7.75   9.15   9.34 9.56 7.75 9.13 8.99
First round 4 7.89   8.64   7.89 8.75 8.82 8.35 9.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.68   4.37   4.62 4.27 4.70 4.22 2.68
First round 3 2.08   2.79   3.28 2.08 3.85 2.59 2.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.92   44.87   46.74 45.68 50.96 41.92 42.18
Combined First round 7 40.62   50.86   46.83 47.73 40.62 DNF 58.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.23   DNF   DNF 17.16 16.23 DNF DNS
Combined First round 5 16.99   19.10   21.57 17.82 22.52 17.92 16.99
Pyraminx Second round 10 6.22   7.12   7.23 8.29 7.03 6.22 7.09
First round 13 5.29   8.22   5.29 7.18 11.81 9.00 8.47
Raymond Mendez    USA
Raymond Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 29.48   42.21   38.26 46.51 29.48 44.86 43.52
Pyraminx First round 43 12.08   20.35   19.51 DNF 12.08 20.98 20.55
Sahand Saadevandi    USA
Sahand Saadevandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.21   49.27   55.46 57.71 42.28 50.06 41.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.46   13.38   13.34 5.46 15.27 11.54 16.69
Sam Carter    USA
Sam Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 59.62   1:12.68   1:10.43 1:19.43 59.62 1:20.07 1:08.18
Sammy Ratliff    USA
Sammy Ratliff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:04.02   1:16.88   1:26.74 2:39.44 1:18.80 1:05.09 1:04.02
Samuel McKinney    USA
Samuel McKinney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.20   8.32   15.77 6.20 7.80 7.82 9.34
Sarah Williamson    USA
Sarah Williamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.98   23.23   21.63 25.05 25.64 23.01 20.98
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.72   13.44   13.89 11.72 13.03 16.99 13.39
First round 10 11.05   13.02   12.32 14.89 11.05 15.55 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.61   4.18   4.57 3.66 3.61 4.31 4.94
Second round 8 3.15   3.89   3.65 3.15 5.19 4.36 3.66
First round 11 3.56   4.39   4.75 4.43 3.56 5.78 3.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.17   1:09.75   1:18.96 1:13.74 1:10.43 1:05.07 1:02.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.12   18.90   20.88 18.86 19.29 17.12 18.55
Combined First round 7 19.12   20.70   DNF 19.32 20.16 22.62 19.12
Pyraminx Second round 16 7.34   11.63   9.49 13.84 7.34 DNF 11.57
First round 14 6.92   8.41   7.49 9.95 9.96 7.80 6.92
Simon Lococo    USA
Simon Lococo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:02.89   1:07.27   1:04.87 1:06.41 1:12.58 1:02.89 1:10.53
Steven Wintringham    USA
Steven Wintringham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 29.13   35.28   35.07 38.76 34.21 36.56 29.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.07   12.58   13.73 23.09 13.50 10.07 10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 2:16.42     2:16.42 2:51.77
Pyraminx Final 7 5.48   7.17   9.82 5.48 6.37 7.89 7.24
Second round 7 4.91   6.29   5.65 4.91 6.58 7.29 6.64
First round 10 5.64   7.64   8.74 6.49 9.00 7.70 5.64
Suhaas Ravela    USA
Suhaas Ravela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:03.50   1:11.82   1:03.50 DNF 1:09.32 1:12.38 1:13.77
Teddy Rinehart    USA
Teddy Rinehart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 57.05   1:07.21   1:05.90 DNF 1:07.00 57.05 1:08.73
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 30.30   32.47   32.10 1:03.43 30.30 34.16 31.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.79   9.22   11.73 5.79 7.06 8.86 13.86
Pyraminx First round 48 13.70   22.06   21.95 13.70 25.90 18.83 25.39
Trevor Knorpp    USA
Trevor Knorpp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.31   23.13   22.53 20.31 22.02 24.83 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.91   12.69   8.91 DNF 11.87 12.41 13.79
Pyraminx First round 33 12.89   14.73   13.37 33.43 14.76 12.89 16.07
Tyler Durham    USA
Tyler Durham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.83   22.48   26.92 17.83 20.62 26.81 20.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.68   7.68   8.54 5.73 8.90 8.77 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:03.43   1:10.09   1:09.80 1:25.33 1:03.43 1:14.33 1:06.14
Will Stuligross    USA
Will Stuligross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 30.84   40.41   40.73 40.00 40.50 30.84 44.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.96   11.56   11.44 11.77 11.48 10.96 14.08
Pyraminx First round 34 11.87   15.11   16.65 21.07 15.85 11.87 12.82
William Schellenberger    USA
William Schellenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 54.25   57.98   1:06.37 57.04 54.25 1:02.50 54.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 19.17   25.10   21.78 30.30 23.22 19.17 32.23
Pyraminx First round 46 18.85   21.34   18.85 20.73 19.40 23.90 DNF
Wilson Bohman    USA
Wilson Bohman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.47   29.18   20.47 38.06 26.18 27.89 33.46
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.20   19.05   17.63 17.20 19.63 22.96 19.89
First round 29 17.35   21.38   21.61 17.35 41.37 23.51 19.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.98   7.69   8.82 6.91 7.35 5.98 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.73   1:27.99   DNF 1:24.82 1:30.54 1:21.73 1:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 40.27   45.27   40.27 49.96 41.29 52.07 44.55
Pyraminx First round 47 13.16   22.05   13.16 21.94 20.66 23.56 27.39
Zachary Hoffman    USA
Zachary Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.31   45.38   40.74 49.95 47.20 48.21 39.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.62   14.97   17.49 25.38 7.62 14.31 13.11