Danish Special 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-5~6  Denmark, Brøndby Danish Special 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Evan Liu 11.08  Martin Vædele Egdal 11.86  Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.17
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.54  Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.75  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Evan Liu 43.76  Karina Grandjean Beck 44.13  Micki Kanaiya Harning 44.89
 5x5x5 Cube  Evan Liu 1:13.50  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:28.36  Matias Rasmussen 1:34.53
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 2:16.22  Karina Grandjean Beck 2:44.50  Matias Rasmussen 2:51.41
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Evan Liu 58.36  Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.97  Christian Schiøtt 4:02.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Evan Liu 19.55  Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.65  Karina Grandjean Beck 20.37
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 55.80  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:04.59  Evan Liu 1:12.75
 Pyraminx  Evan Liu 3.99  Oscar Roth Andersen 4.76  Karina Grandjean Beck 5.80
 Skewb  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.14  Evan Liu 6.69  Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.70
 Square-1  Evan Liu 21.23  Henrik Buus Aagaard 22.96  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 32.64
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 9.12   10.99    USA 9.12 10.91 12.08 9.97 12.53
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.18   11.96    Denmark 10.45 10.18 12.63 16.06 12.80
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.77   11.98    Denmark 9.77 13.27 12.02 14.15 10.64
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 10.85   12.43    Denmark 11.33 15.26 12.32 13.64 10.85
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.06   13.51    Denmark 15.10 13.85 13.28 13.39 11.06
6 Matias Rasmussen 11.60   13.81    Denmark 19.91 11.62 13.53 11.60 16.27
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.73   13.82    Denmark 14.75 11.73 13.44 13.28 14.96
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 12.84   13.98    Denmark 12.84 15.67 12.96 15.97 13.30
9 Micki Kanaiya Harning 12.75   14.09    Denmark 12.75 15.03 13.67 13.56 16.87
10 Daniel Ahring 12.37   15.33    Denmark 14.56 13.57 12.37 17.85 DNF
11 August Jacoby Klemmensen 13.51   16.06    Denmark 15.31 19.39 16.80 16.07 13.51
12 Christian Schiøtt 14.14   16.41    Denmark 17.31 15.57 16.34 14.14 18.84
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 13.48   16.84    Denmark 17.86 13.48 18.02 16.61 16.04
14 Adam Bruun Faber 13.20   17.13    Denmark 17.96 17.91 17.77 13.20 15.72
15 Steffen Nielsen 15.37   17.40    Denmark 16.14 15.37 23.51 16.53 19.52
16 Rasmus Guldager 15.48   18.53    Denmark 17.18 18.32 15.48 20.10 20.66
17 Christian Mikkelstrup 17.45   19.21    Denmark 20.70 17.45 17.45 20.96 19.48
18 Zoé de Moffarts 17.45   19.76    Belgium 21.09 17.45 18.27 22.33 19.92
19 Oscar Werner 17.08   19.86    Denmark 21.41 21.15 20.34 17.08 18.10
20 Christian Smedegaard 19.81   21.92    Denmark 22.90 22.34 DNF 20.52 19.81
21 Victor Glyrskov 16.15   21.97    Denmark 16.15 20.65 27.98 29.75 17.27
22 Noah Pretzer 22.27   23.19    Denmark 23.69 22.99 DNF 22.90 22.27
23 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 21.60   23.37    Denmark 21.60 24.23 25.35 21.81 24.06
24 Jonas Balck Kristensen 20.79   23.48    Denmark 25.40 23.41 21.62 20.79 29.98
25 Alexander Lundgren 19.45   25.78    Denmark 24.24 29.72 19.45 30.33 23.39
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 23.63   27.68    Denmark 26.81 23.63 26.86 29.37 30.54
27 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 23.99   29.18    Denmark 28.77 31.53 DNF 27.24 23.99
28 Amalie Petersen 30.21   31.63    Denmark 31.57 31.51 30.21 35.32 31.81
29 Jonas Aaslet 33.78   37.98    Denmark 42.87 38.64 39.54 35.75 33.78
30 Elias Bondensgaard 1:09.82   1:19.84    Denmark 1:18.11 DNF 1:25.88 1:15.54 1:09.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.76   11.43    Denmark 14.59 11.11 11.02 10.76 12.15
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.57   11.55    Denmark 9.57 11.45 10.14 13.65 13.06
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.91   11.76    Denmark 12.53 12.35 11.72 10.91 11.21
4 Evan Liu 10.20   11.94    USA 13.22 12.50 12.23 10.20 11.08
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.40   12.20    Denmark 11.40 12.13 11.58 16.88 12.90
6 Daniel Ahring 9.61   12.28    Denmark 9.61 13.42 10.92 12.49 17.46
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.07   13.24    Denmark 13.14 13.07 13.44 16.51 13.13
8 Christian Schiøtt 12.29   14.13    Denmark 12.29 15.47 14.50 13.97 13.92
9 August Jacoby Klemmensen 12.89   14.16    Denmark 14.11 12.89 14.60 18.47 13.76
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.82   14.20    Denmark 11.82 DNF 15.96 13.72 12.91
11 Matias Rasmussen 13.45   14.35    Denmark 15.71 DNF 13.77 13.45 13.58
12 Adam Bruun Faber 13.23   14.62    Denmark 13.29 13.23 13.72 16.84 18.73
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.98   14.79    Denmark 14.80 10.98 16.89 17.12 12.69
14 Steffen Nielsen 12.63   15.80    Denmark 12.63 17.08 23.84 16.10 14.21
15 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.13   16.38    Denmark 12.13 17.04 15.99 17.50 16.11
16 Rasmus Guldager 14.50   17.41    Denmark 14.50 16.99 17.17 19.20 18.06
17 Oscar Werner 16.11   18.70    Denmark 16.98 18.27 20.86 25.69 16.11
18 Christian Smedegaard 15.36   18.89    Denmark 15.46 21.25 19.96 15.36 23.58
19 Zoé de Moffarts 14.59   19.51    Belgium 21.34 17.72 19.47 27.01 14.59
20 Christian Mikkelstrup 17.52   24.82    Denmark 28.83 25.70 17.52 19.93 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 8.96   11.08    USA 11.65 9.74 11.84 8.96 13.64
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.78   11.86    Denmark 10.98 9.78 13.39 11.22 15.02
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 11.14   12.17    Denmark 11.90 12.55 15.20 11.14 12.06
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.93   13.54    Denmark 11.93 13.44 14.52 12.67 21.68
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 11.94   14.17    Denmark 13.05 11.94 14.87 16.25 14.59
6 Daniel Ahring 11.96   14.44    Denmark 14.34 11.96 DNF 13.51 15.47
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.92   14.54    Denmark 15.83 12.92 15.30 14.35 13.97
8 Christian Schiøtt 12.56   14.66    Denmark 14.93 16.22 12.56 15.02 14.02
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.67   16.64    Denmark 17.27 14.67 19.33 14.74 17.90
10 August Jacoby Klemmensen 14.86   17.81    Denmark 18.04 14.86 20.63 16.23 19.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.42   3.33    Denmark 3.23 3.05 3.70 6.58 2.42
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 3.09   3.46    Denmark 8.00 3.13 3.62 3.62 3.09
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.51   3.98    Denmark 4.79 3.97 3.18 2.51 5.74
4 Evan Liu 3.14   4.48    USA 5.51 5.68 4.22 3.72 3.14
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.49   4.57    Denmark 4.66 4.51 3.49 5.26 4.53
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.05   4.84    Denmark 4.05 4.61 4.91 5.00 6.22
7 Rasmus Guldager 3.26   5.37    Denmark 6.33 3.26 4.83 6.27 5.01
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.57   5.56    Denmark 5.14 5.40 6.14 6.22 3.57
9 Matias Rasmussen 5.37   5.90    Denmark 6.30 5.83 5.37 5.56 7.08
10 Victor Glyrskov 3.21   6.31    Denmark 7.58 3.21 5.69 8.97 5.65
11 August Jacoby Klemmensen 3.01   6.36    Denmark 8.15 6.16 3.01 4.86 8.07
12 Christian Smedegaard 5.39   6.68    Denmark 6.66 5.39 7.57 6.80 6.58
13 Steffen Nielsen 4.30   6.90    Denmark 7.03 6.26 7.42 4.30 7.46
14 Christian Mikkelstrup 4.48   7.22    Denmark 7.40 7.10 4.48 7.15 21.90
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.18   7.79    Denmark 10.13 8.37 8.79 6.20 6.18
16 Jonas Balck Kristensen 4.70   7.89    Denmark 7.97 15.99 4.70 7.79 7.92
17 Alexander Lundgren 7.50   8.94    Denmark 8.26 9.31 9.26 7.50 9.38
18 Noah Pretzer 9.05   10.25    Denmark 11.36 11.03 10.31 9.05 9.41
19 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 7.47   11.41    Denmark 9.11 7.47 14.03 14.05 11.08
20 Oscar Werner 8.23   12.20    Denmark 13.35 13.45 15.95 9.79 8.23
21 Jonas Aaslet 12.06   12.25    Denmark 13.04 12.46 12.09 12.19 12.06
22 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 7.62   13.65    Denmark 7.62 11.39 21.53 DNF 8.04
23 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 6.22   14.45    Denmark 14.44 6.22 15.57 17.39 13.33
24 Amalie Petersen 15.30   21.73    Denmark 32.58 22.20 15.30 21.11 21.88
25 Elias Bondensgaard 22.99   26.28    Denmark 22.99 27.12 27.15 24.58 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.64   NR 2.54   NR  Denmark 3.29 1.64 4.43 2.25 2.08
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.96   3.75    Denmark 5.03 3.08 3.15 6.89 2.96
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.79   3.87    Denmark 3.61 4.72 2.79 3.98 4.03
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.82   4.26    Denmark 3.82 4.11 4.59 5.42 4.09
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.77   4.37    Denmark 4.17 4.16 4.77 3.77 6.10
6 Matias Rasmussen 4.99   5.25    Denmark 5.17 5.29 9.03 4.99 5.28
7 Victor Glyrskov 4.14   5.45    Denmark 6.78 5.32 4.14 4.26 7.39
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 3.71   5.69    Denmark 7.22 3.71 11.19 4.48 5.37
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.86   5.93    Denmark 5.35 8.34 4.86 6.11 6.32
10 Evan Liu 4.04   6.45    USA 7.08 4.04 5.90 6.36 8.31
11 Rasmus Guldager 5.56   6.62    Denmark 8.00 6.57 6.01 5.56 7.28
12 August Jacoby Klemmensen 5.96   7.66    Denmark 5.96 DNF 8.44 6.50 8.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 37.41   41.88    USA 41.71 42.59 43.06 41.34 37.41
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 37.94   42.64    Denmark 42.23 46.77 41.94 43.74 37.94
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 40.88   45.26    Denmark 44.99 44.79 47.68 46.00 40.88
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.26   48.30    Denmark 49.61 49.21 46.08 41.26 1:08.72
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.33   54.23    Denmark 1:00.90 59.13 48.33 49.04 54.53
6 Matias Rasmussen 50.53   54.53    Denmark 1:01.76 55.40 54.45 53.73 50.53
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 48.00   56.06    Denmark 48.00 1:05.58 53.05 57.39 57.75
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 53.97   57.15    Denmark 53.97 54.14 54.84 1:02.48 1:17.06
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 56.81   57.84    Denmark 57.40 58.73 DNF 57.38 56.81
10 Steffen Nielsen 1:07.54   1:13.80    Denmark 1:14.36 1:07.54 1:12.68 1:26.89 1:14.35
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.87   1:14.94    Denmark 1:11.21 56.87 1:18.43 1:17.77 1:15.84
12 August Jacoby Klemmensen 1:19.09   1:27.19    Denmark 1:19.09 1:25.36 1:26.80 2:00.74 1:29.40
13 Christian Mikkelstrup 1:21.10   1:31.01    Denmark 1:43.56 1:36.74 1:26.79 1:21.10 1:29.50
14 Rasmus Guldager 1:29.04   1:32.09    Denmark 1:31.19 1:33.67 1:48.35 1:31.41 1:29.04
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:23.70   1:39.45    Denmark 1:37.01 1:38.96 1:42.39 1:23.70 1:42.99
16 Victor Glyrskov 1:16.79   1:39.46    Denmark 1:29.42 1:16.79 1:37.01 1:58.03 1:51.94
17 Alexander Lundgren 1:33.54   1:43.86    Denmark 1:57.55 1:53.24 1:40.26 1:38.08 1:33.54
18 Christian Smedegaard 1:36.71   1:49.67    Denmark 2:00.59 1:54.94 1:36.71 1:46.09 1:47.99
19 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:39.95   1:59.18    Denmark 2:11.81 1:52.00 1:39.95 1:57.47 2:08.06
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 1:42.60   2:14.92    Denmark 2:10.80 1:42.60 2:20.43 2:19.70 2:14.27
21 Jonas Aaslet 2:21.26      Denmark 2:22.57 2:21.26
22 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 2:24.24      Denmark DNF 2:24.24
23 Amalie Petersen 2:31.93      Denmark 3:47.36 2:31.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 42.16   43.76    USA 42.16 42.66 43.35 45.26 45.26
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 40.96   44.13    Denmark 44.93 40.96 45.01 42.46 45.15
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 41.78   44.89    Denmark 45.00 44.91 41.78 47.30 44.75
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.22   48.35    Denmark 48.78 51.63 48.69 47.57 46.22
5 Matias Rasmussen 47.26   53.33    Denmark 53.45 47.26 1:00.07 52.72 53.82
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 52.15   56.44    Denmark 56.29 56.77 59.16 56.25 52.15
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 58.26   1:03.06    Denmark 1:12.03 1:00.90 1:07.37 58.26 1:00.91
8 Martin Vædele Egdal 56.90   1:10.98    Denmark 1:03.99 1:20.04 56.90 1:08.92 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:07.34   1:14.00    USA 1:11.86 1:18.90 1:17.17 1:07.34 1:12.96
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:17.44   1:28.71    Denmark 1:34.85 1:17.44 1:24.93 1:36.05 1:26.34
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:38.13   1:44.72    Denmark 1:46.91 1:51.25 1:41.66 1:45.58 1:38.13
4 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:43.65   1:46.08    Denmark 1:43.65 1:48.41 1:54.07 1:44.27 1:45.56
5 Steffen Nielsen 1:47.24   1:49.95    Denmark 1:52.22 1:47.24 1:49.96 1:56.56 1:47.67
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:41.57   1:56.81    Denmark 1:52.20 1:48.46 2:09.77 1:41.57 DNF
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:57.55   2:02.95    Denmark 1:57.55 2:01.40 2:03.11 2:04.33 2:08.54
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.27   2:14.30    Denmark 2:16.40 1:58.27 2:13.05 2:30.85 2:13.45
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:04.66   2:20.95    Denmark 2:08.85 2:37.84 2:04.66 2:35.36 2:18.64
10 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:19.96   2:34.04    Denmark 2:19.96 2:30.25 2:29.73 2:42.13 2:50.63
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:16.18   2:47.20    Denmark 2:23.43 3:38.92 DNF 2:19.26 2:16.18
12 Rasmus Guldager 2:42.79   3:11.53    Denmark 2:58.34 DNF 3:16.67 2:42.79 3:19.58
13 Christian Smedegaard 3:08.64   3:18.08    Denmark 3:08.64 3:20.71 3:17.21 3:28.17 3:16.33
14 Alexander Lundgren 3:08.98   3:28.60    Denmark 3:22.07 3:08.98 3:30.36 4:11.95 3:33.37
15 Sebastian Sørup Pedersen 5:31.01      Denmark DNF 5:31.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:09.03   1:13.50    USA 1:13.29 1:15.39 1:25.88 1:11.81 1:09.03
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:25.55   1:28.36    Denmark 1:30.86 1:27.47 1:28.60 1:25.55 1:29.02
3 Matias Rasmussen 1:31.68   1:34.53    Denmark 1:31.73 1:38.68 1:49.15 1:31.68 1:33.17
4 Steffen Nielsen 1:31.07   1:42.21    Denmark 2:09.23 1:44.91 1:42.91 1:38.81 1:31.07
5 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:37.14   1:45.08    Denmark 1:41.20 1:47.95 1:50.66 1:37.14 1:46.08
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:42.06   1:53.75    Denmark 1:42.06 1:48.90 1:54.52 2:04.92 1:57.83
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:48.22   1:59.77    Denmark 2:17.59 2:01.51 1:48.22 2:00.34 1:57.47
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.87   2:07.40    Denmark 1:58.87 2:09.34 2:10.06 2:03.82 2:09.05
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2:14.32   2:16.22    USA 2:18.26 2:16.08 2:14.32
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:33.72   2:44.50    Denmark 2:50.14 2:49.65 2:33.72
3 Matias Rasmussen 2:39.55   2:51.41    Denmark 2:57.36 2:57.32 2:39.55
4 Steffen Nielsen 4:03.69   4:09.94    Denmark 4:19.92 4:03.69 4:06.21
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 4:05.03   4:15.89    Denmark 4:19.80 4:05.03 4:22.85
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:05.41   4:20.40    Denmark 4:41.76 4:14.02 4:05.41
7 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4:18.21   4:26.19    Denmark 4:36.16 4:24.19 4:18.21
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 58.36   1:17.54    USA 1:28.19 58.36 1:26.06
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:22.97   DNF    Denmark 2:22.97 2:27.73 DNF
3 Christian Schiøtt 4:02.94   DNF    Denmark 4:02.94 DNF DNF
4 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
4 Steffen Nielsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
4 Christian Mikkelstrup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 17.69   18.74    Denmark 17.69 19.51 17.96 19.39 18.88
2 Evan Liu 16.71   18.76    USA 16.71 20.64 17.29 18.36 22.64
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.30   21.34    Denmark 21.51 24.01 17.30 20.65 21.87
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 21.50   23.07    Denmark 28.24 23.00 21.50 22.13 24.08
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.41   23.22    Denmark 19.41 24.30 19.53 27.30 25.82
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 21.44   25.27    Denmark 24.73 27.71 21.44 26.54 24.53
7 Adam Bruun Faber 23.69   25.64    Denmark 23.69 26.94 25.62 DNF 24.37
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 25.29   28.56    Denmark 28.61 35.87 31.62 25.44 25.29
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 27.33   29.73    Denmark 29.48 30.35 40.12 27.33 29.36
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27.76   29.74    Denmark 27.76 45.04 30.03 29.48 29.71
11 Christian Schiøtt 25.19   30.81    Denmark 33.66 36.32 25.19 29.55 29.23
12 Rasmus Guldager 29.37   35.32    Denmark 36.49 32.15 29.37 37.33 42.85
13 Steffen Nielsen 34.41   38.50    Denmark 37.30 42.04 34.41 43.68 36.16
14 Victor Glyrskov 39.33   45.12    Denmark 46.37 41.64 47.36 39.33 49.09
15 Christian Smedegaard 42.56   47.33    Denmark 56.37 46.64 51.77 42.56 43.59
16 August Jacoby Klemmensen 33.58   48.53    Denmark 33.58 56.45 45.93 50.80 48.85
17 Matias Rasmussen 41.95   51.56    Denmark 42.74 1:26.04 51.99 59.95 41.95
18 Oscar Werner 51.66   56.96    Denmark DNF 56.60 1:02.03 51.66 52.24
19 Christian Mikkelstrup 38.13   57.23    Denmark 38.13 1:24.17 48.43 1:27.49 39.09
20 Jonas Balck Kristensen 56.28   1:09.49    Denmark 56.55 56.28 1:17.60 1:49.06 1:14.32
21 Jonas Aaslet 1:11.35      Denmark 1:11.35 1:40.15
22 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:13.73      Denmark 1:20.77 1:13.73
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 17.14   19.55    USA 17.48 17.14 23.19 20.62 20.54
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.92   19.65    Denmark 18.86 20.23 19.85 16.92 21.73
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 18.04   20.37    Denmark 21.62 22.46 18.21 21.27 18.04
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 18.49   21.77    Denmark 21.62 21.27 23.48 22.43 18.49
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 22.00   23.87    Denmark 22.32 23.58 22.00 26.22 25.70
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 22.85   25.53    Denmark 25.30 25.21 22.85 26.08 27.70
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 25.00   33.27    Denmark 37.50 37.41 34.71 27.70 25.00
8 Adam Bruun Faber 24.04   34.53    Denmark DNF 29.88 34.18 39.52 24.04
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 49.37   55.61    Denmark 54.49 59.77 49.37 59.74 52.60
2 Evan Liu 59.41   1:07.79    USA 1:08.35 1:23.01 1:04.26 1:10.77 59.41
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:00.68   1:08.09    Denmark 1:20.46 1:15.61 1:02.84 1:00.68 1:05.82
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:58.25   2:07.88    Denmark 2:39.96 2:07.23 2:11.17 2:05.25 1:58.25
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:02.97   2:24.12    Denmark 2:43.03 2:23.71 2:28.46 2:20.19 2:02.97
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:24.78   2:47.68    Denmark 3:01.47 2:40.84 2:53.36 2:48.84 2:24.78
7 Steffen Nielsen 2:34.09   3:01.54    Denmark 3:14.27 3:14.83 2:34.09 2:54.09 2:56.27
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:45.87   3:07.15    Denmark 3:58.81 2:45.87 3:15.34 3:19.20 2:46.92
9 Rasmus Guldager 2:58.73   3:11.77    Denmark 3:12.27 3:18.98 3:04.05 2:58.73 3:31.39
10 Matias Rasmussen 3:10.23   3:31.28    Denmark 3:21.71 3:10.23 3:44.83 3:40.13 3:31.99
11 Christian Smedegaard 3:30.97   3:34.41    Denmark 3:30.97 3:37.56 3:33.35 3:32.33 3:40.75
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:22.84   3:36.21    Denmark 3:50.94 4:14.41 3:22.84 3:26.76 3:30.93
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 51.46   55.80    Denmark 1:02.16 56.70 58.01 52.69 51.46
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.72   1:04.59    Denmark 1:16.36 1:02.84 1:03.83 1:07.10 59.72
3 Evan Liu 1:02.82   1:12.75    USA 1:02.82 1:08.43 1:13.61 1:16.20 1:36.07
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:56.23   1:59.98    Denmark 1:59.00 2:02.71 1:58.23 1:56.23 2:07.44
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:00.90   2:09.61    Denmark 2:33.63 2:14.43 2:08.73 2:05.67 2:00.90
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:19.66   2:34.43    Denmark 2:43.74 2:29.27 2:19.66 2:58.57 2:30.29
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.75   4.47    Denmark 4.47 3.87 5.06 DNF 3.75
2 Evan Liu 4.17   4.69    USA 4.38 5.04 4.66 4.17 6.57
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.06   5.99    Denmark 7.64 3.06 5.22 5.10 7.75
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.59   6.38    Denmark 5.74 6.43 11.69 4.59 6.97
5 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.14   6.42    Denmark 5.14 5.76 5.92 7.59 7.76
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.29   6.68    Denmark 4.29 5.88 11.24 7.71 6.45
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.48   7.46    Denmark 8.89 7.14 7.64 6.48 7.59
8 Rasmus Guldager 5.19   8.17    Denmark 7.42 5.19 10.16 8.66 8.42
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7.28   8.59    Denmark 7.28 8.21 8.47 12.96 9.08
10 August Jacoby Klemmensen 7.90   9.99    Denmark DNF 7.90 10.71 10.73 8.54
11 Jonas Aaslet 6.46   11.50    Denmark 6.46 8.97 14.76 10.76 15.31
12 Christian Smedegaard 10.28   13.82    Denmark 10.28 13.75 13.83 13.89 27.79
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 11.92   14.65    Denmark 11.92 13.18 14.70 16.07 16.43
14 Amalie Petersen 12.11   15.57    Denmark 13.94 15.43 23.81 12.11 17.35
15 Christian Mikkelstrup 10.19   16.69    Denmark 15.08 10.19 15.44 19.54 24.60
16 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 14.11   17.67    Denmark 17.22 21.28 17.62 18.17 14.11
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 8.46   17.70    Denmark 16.04 8.46 24.23 17.44 19.63
18 Matias Rasmussen 12.83   18.71    Denmark 19.30 17.51 12.83 19.32 39.99
19 Alexander Lundgren 13.66   20.88    Denmark 18.49 23.64 21.43 22.73 13.66
20 Marcus Weicher 16.52   21.32    Denmark 20.66 16.52 21.14 22.16 23.37
21 Steffen Nielsen 14.70   27.35    Denmark 28.35 27.76 26.09 28.21 14.70
22 Anders Weicher 25.82   42.01    Denmark 25.82 58.05 32.37 56.03 37.64
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.61   4.11    Denmark 4.28 3.61 3.66 4.40 DNF
2 Evan Liu 3.49   6.30    USA 4.90 9.80 4.20 3.49 10.42
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.17   6.45    Denmark 7.77 6.02 7.11 4.17 6.22
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.76   6.80    Denmark 6.86 5.39 4.76 8.14 12.54
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.82   7.62    Denmark 6.07 8.76 12.89 4.82 8.04
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.71   7.63    Denmark 7.38 6.62 8.89 5.71 9.58
7 August Jacoby Klemmensen 6.39   8.32    Denmark 6.39 8.28 8.79 7.89 13.84
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.65   8.83    Denmark 11.02 6.65 10.44 7.32 8.74
9 Rasmus Guldager 5.81   9.39    Denmark 7.71 10.90 9.98 5.81 10.48
10 Jonas Aaslet 6.63   10.33    Denmark 11.72 7.56 11.72 6.63 11.94
11 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 7.47   12.47    Denmark 9.26 7.47 14.27 14.62 13.87
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 12.64   13.99    Denmark 12.64 13.94 13.57 14.47 16.56
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.95   14.12    Denmark 11.71 5.95 18.39 12.27 24.84
14 Christian Mikkelstrup 10.72   14.40    Denmark 20.34 14.29 13.49 10.72 15.43
15 Amalie Petersen 13.15   16.60    Denmark 18.09 13.15 15.93 16.37 17.50
16 Christian Smedegaard 12.14   16.86    Denmark 18.97 12.14 17.21 14.39 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2.86   3.99    USA 3.89 3.84 2.86 4.24 4.33
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.35   4.76    Denmark 2.35 5.54 3.21 5.61 5.53
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.89   5.80    Denmark 4.89 4.99 6.00 6.41 6.74
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.94   5.89    Denmark 5.36 3.94 10.11 4.32 7.98
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.09   7.88    Denmark 5.09 6.99 7.94 8.70 9.23
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.41   8.99    Denmark 10.13 6.41 9.35 11.24 7.50
7 August Jacoby Klemmensen 7.76   9.01    Denmark 9.50 7.79 9.75 7.76 15.40
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 6.66   9.38    Denmark 10.75 6.66 7.52 12.12 9.86
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.09   5.52    Denmark 6.33 5.03 5.20 7.82 4.09
2 Evan Liu 4.60   5.94    USA 5.26 8.01 6.42 6.15 4.60
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4.16   6.43    Denmark 4.16 7.41 6.99 6.88 5.41
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.24   6.87    Denmark 6.73 7.61 6.24 9.43 6.26
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.84   9.38    Denmark 7.95 14.01 10.40 9.79 6.84
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.42   10.09    Denmark 9.53 11.44 19.20 9.30 7.42
7 Christian Smedegaard 5.32   11.74    Denmark 5.32 18.08 10.62 15.27 9.32
8 Victor Glyrskov 9.91   14.33    Denmark 9.91 11.95 10.89 20.14 DNF
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.45   14.47    Denmark 18.03 14.43 10.95 8.45 18.02
10 Henrik Buus Aagaard 11.84   16.39    Denmark 17.17 18.18 15.69 11.84 16.30
11 Christian Mikkelstrup 12.65   21.02    Denmark 55.34 20.25 21.15 12.65 21.65
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.24   21.41    Denmark 24.82 25.97 17.31 15.24 22.09
13 Matias Rasmussen 11.66   21.97    Denmark 16.29 19.67 11.66 29.94 30.28
14 Jonas Aaslet 19.15   22.32    Denmark 27.42 19.15 25.49 21.60 19.86
15 Steffen Nielsen 14.90   24.10    Denmark 29.04 17.01 14.90 33.77 26.26
16 August Jacoby Klemmensen 16.65   25.22    Denmark 33.86 26.03 24.76 16.65 24.87
17 Jonas Balck Kristensen 15.93   DNF    Denmark DNF 19.38 15.93 DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.86   5.14    Denmark 3.86 4.62 5.45 5.34 6.08
2 Evan Liu 4.93   6.69    USA 4.93 8.81 5.49 6.28 8.30
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.29   6.70    Denmark 4.29 6.68 6.63 6.79 7.71
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.76   8.02    Denmark 7.52 6.76 7.32 11.40 9.23
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.01   8.06    Denmark 7.76 7.54 6.01 9.68 8.88
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.98   8.77    Denmark 7.98 9.12 8.57 8.62 10.11
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 8.41   12.75    Denmark 13.15 8.41 16.10 12.50 12.59
8 Christian Smedegaard 10.54   12.85    Denmark 11.05 15.92 11.59 27.09 10.54
9 Victor Glyrskov 11.11   13.48    Denmark 11.60 12.89 11.11 19.82 15.95
10 Christian Mikkelstrup 19.94   20.46    Denmark 20.56 20.24 19.94 20.59 26.04
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.74   21.76    Denmark 25.28 27.02 15.74 17.99 22.00
12 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 15.28   23.81    Denmark 15.28 18.56 24.40 32.32 28.46
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 17.19   21.23    USA 17.73 17.19 26.60 20.77 25.20
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 19.07   22.96    Denmark 23.22 24.08 21.59 32.10 19.07
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.70   32.64    Denmark 44.92 20.82 32.18 DNF 17.70
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.62   33.44    Denmark 24.62 33.25 1:06.92 28.42 38.65
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 24.07   34.11    Denmark 58.78 26.69 24.07 35.31 40.33
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 47.23   56.70    Denmark 47.23 57.72 48.70 1:03.69 1:04.39
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:10.52      Denmark 4:21.92 1:10.52
8 Victor Glyrskov 1:10.81      Denmark 1:10.81 1:38.96
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:43.51      Denmark 1:43.51 1:57.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L U' D L' B2 L B R U B R D2 L2 F2 L D2 R2 U2
A #2 R' D' R2 L2 F' R' B D R2 F' L U R2 U B2 U F2 D F2 D2
A #3 F' R B R2 B2 D' R2 U' L' F' U' F2 R L2 F2 L' B2 L
A #4 D2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 L' F' R2 F2 D B' U2 F' L D2
A #5 L' U2 B2 U2 L U2 L D2 B2 L' U' L F U L D2 L2 F' L' D'
A Ex#1 F2 R L F' D B U2 B R D B' U2 R' L2 B2 R L
A Ex#2 R2 D F' L2 F' D2 F' L2 U2 R F B2 R' D2 B2 R' F2 B2 R
B #1 U L' F B D F R2 F R U B U' D' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 R2
B #2 F2 U2 L2 U B2 D' L2 B2 D L' U' L2 R' D L2 B' F2 U B2 F
B #3 L2 B2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 U2 R F' R2 F2 L U' L' B2 R D R F'
B #4 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D F2 U' B R U' F' R B' D2 L D2 B2
B #5 U2 R2 D2 U2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2 R U' B D L' F' U R
B Ex#1 L2 B U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L D' F2 R' D' U2 R2 B' F U' B'
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F' L2 D' L D' R B D' F2 D2 L2 D R2 D B2 L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B L' U' R2 U' L' U2 B R2 F B2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 B2
A #2 R D' F U' L F U' B2 U F B' L' F2 U2 L U2 L U2 R' F2
A #3 U' B' U F2 D B2 R B' U F' B2 L F2 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2
A #4 R' B2 U F' D F2 R' L B U L' U F2 D' B2 D B2 R2 L2 U2
A #5 R U2 R L D' F' L2 F2 D L' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 D' F2 D' B2 R2
A Ex#1 U2 B' L2 B' R2 B D2 U L' R2 F' R2 U' B' D L' D2
A Ex#2 B' U L F' U2 D' B2 R D B' D2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 F'
B #1 L D2 R2 F2 R F2 R' U B2 L B' R F U' F2 D B' U
B #2 L R U2 B2 L2 R U2 B L' U B' U' R2 F2 U L2 D F'
B #3 B U F U2 F B2 L' F2 B2 L F B2 D R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2
B #4 B R2 B R2 U2 L2 R2 B' U L' R2 D2 L2 D' R' F2 D' F' L2
B #5 F B2 L U' R F' L2 U' B2 L D L2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 B' R U F' U' B' F' U2 F2 U' L' B'
B Ex#2 U2 B D2 B' R2 F L2 B' R2 B R D U B D2 L2 F2 R B D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' L2 D2 B2 U' R2 D L' U' L R' B' R' B F L2 D R2
A #2 F U2 B' R2 D2 F' R2 D R2 D' R U2 B2 D2 U R' U'
A #3 R F L D2 B' R2 F' R F' B' U L2 F2 B2 U F2 B2 U
A #4 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' L' D R' F' D2 R D B L2 U2
A #5 L2 B' F R2 B U2 F R F' U' F2 D' B L' F D' U B
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 R2 F U2 B U2 D F2 R D F2 D F2 D2 B2 D
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B' U2 F' L2 F D2 F' U R' D R' U' B2 U2 F U' L'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R2 U'
A #2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 F R2 F
A #3 U' R' F R F U R2 U2 R' U2 R'
A #4 U R' U' F R F R U2 R' U R
A #5 R F' U2 F' U' R' U' R' F U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U R U R' U' F R
A Ex#2 R' F U' R F U F U2 F U' R2
B #1 R U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F' R U' R2
B #2 F' R U R' F U' F R U R U'
B #3 U R' U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' R U
B #4 U2 F' R U2 R U2 F' R' U' R' U2
B #5 U' R F' R2 U2 R U R' U F U'
B Ex#1 F U' R U' R' U2 F R2 U R' F'
B Ex#2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U' R U R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U R U' R U2 R' F U2
A #2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' R2 U' R U' R U2
A #3 R' U' R U F' U2 R U' R' F U2
A #4 U2 R2 U' R U' R U' R2 U R2 U'
A #5 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U F R2 F U'
A Ex#1 R2 U2 R U' R' U2 F U2 R2 U' R
A Ex#2 F R' F U' R U' R' F U R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 L D L2 F L2 D' L' U2 L F' Rw2 F U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 D B' D2 F' Rw' B' U2 Rw D Uw' Fw2 Uw B' F2 Uw' Fw2 F'
A #2 U L D L R D' B' D' F' R D2 B' D2 B L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 F2 L B R' B2 F Uw' L' Uw2 B Rw' F2 B2 Uw' Rw L2 B2 U2
A #3 L B U L U D L' R' U' R U R2 F2 U' F2 D L2 U B2 D' Fw2 D L2 B' Uw2 D B' L2 D Fw2 F2 L' Uw2 R F2 Rw' R Uw L B Rw2 Fw F Uw'
A #4 L' B2 D R2 B' U' R U2 F2 L F L2 B L2 B U2 B' U2 B2 D2 Uw2 F' Uw2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 F2 D' R2 U' B' Rw L B2 U F2 Uw' L2 B' Rw D U Fw2
A #5 D2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 R' D B2 U D F' L' B2 R' D Uw2 Rw2 L F2 R F' Uw2 F Uw2 D2 L' F2 B' Uw' R D B' D' Rw' U L2 D' Rw Fw' L2
A Ex#1 R' U' D' B' U F B U' R2 B U' R2 F2 D L2 B2 U2 F2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 D' L' U2 L2 F2 Fw D2 R' U Fw2 D2 F2 Rw Fw F2 Uw2 D' Rw2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D' R2 D L2 R2 U F2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 B' L F D U2 F' Rw2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 F D2 Fw2 D2 R2 B' U' F' Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw U2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw' B2 U2
B #1 D2 U2 L2 F D' F' U2 R U' L F2 B2 L2 U2 F2 B2 D R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw2 R F R Fw2 L2 Fw2 B L' Uw Rw2 Uw R' U L2 Rw F2 R2 Fw B2 U' Rw
B #2 D2 R2 F' R2 B R2 L2 F B L2 U2 D B' R' D' F2 U' B R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 U Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 R2 F' L' F Rw' U2 D Uw' F2 Uw2 F' B' Rw' Fw2 R2
B #3 F2 U' L' F2 D F U' B D R2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 L' B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U Rw2 U2 F Rw2 U Rw2 U2 L2 Rw U Fw2 B U' Rw Fw2 U' Fw L D R'
B #4 F R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B2 U R F D2 L' F2 D F U' L2 Uw2 B D Fw2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 R' B' Rw' D B U Rw D Fw' Rw' L' B2 U2
B #5 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 B R2 L2 B D2 F L' D2 R' F' L' U' D' F2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' L' D L' Fw2 L' Uw2 Fw' B L F' Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw' U2 B' L2 D2 Fw2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 D R2 D R F L B R2 U' R2 F' R F R Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 F L Uw2 F' L' F Rw2 Uw F' D' L2 Uw' Rw' Fw F Rw R' B D' U'
B Ex#2 F2 D' B2 U' D' L2 F2 B2 R U' L R' B R D2 R' U2 D' R Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' R' Uw2 F2 B Rw2 Fw L Uw2 R' F' Rw Fw Uw2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 R2 L F2 L2 D' R F' R2 D2 R' B L Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 D Fw2 B U F' Rw2 U2 F2 D' Rw D2 Rw D L2 Fw' D U2 Rw' Fw2 B U2 F
A #2 F2 L B2 R L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 D' F L2 U F L U R2 U' F R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U R' D Rw2 D' L' Fw2 R Fw F D' L' Fw Uw Fw2 L Fw' L2 D'
A #3 D2 F2 L D2 L F2 D2 B2 U R U2 F R2 D R2 B L B2 L Uw2 R2 L' B Rw2 B Uw2 R U2 L F2 Uw' F' L2 Uw' F Fw' U R Fw R2 D2 Rw D2
A #4 U' D B R' U2 D' L' D2 L B' L' B2 L U2 L' F2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 Fw2 R B2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' R' D' B L' Fw F' U' L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 Rw Fw' D
A #5 L F' U' B2 D R' F R2 U2 B D' F2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 D U Uw2 L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 B' R L F' D2 Uw' F U2 L' F2 Uw' Rw U Fw L U' D' F
A Ex#1 R' U' D' R2 U2 R' L2 F L B' R' L' D2 L B2 L' F2 L F2 Rw2 B' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B D U2 L2 F2 U R D2 Rw Uw2 F' R' Fw' Uw' F2 Uw2 U Rw D
A Ex#2 B R2 B L2 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 D' F U2 F B2 D2 F' L2 U2 R' F' Rw2 B Uw2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F B U2 F' U' Rw' B' Uw2 L B L2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw' L2 F B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Rw2 F2 D Rw2 R' B2 Dw' Fw2 L' Fw L' Rw2 U Uw Lw2 F' B Bw' U' Rw2 R' Lw Fw2 Rw2 L R2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Rw' D2 Dw U2 Rw F Lw Rw D' Lw2 R Fw2 Rw U2 R Rw Dw' L' F2 Lw2 D2 Fw' Uw L Bw Lw2 B' Bw2 F'
A #2 L U L2 Rw D Lw' Uw' U2 L D Bw2 B Uw Fw B D2 Rw' Bw U' F' Fw Lw' R' Uw Dw L2 D' L Uw2 F R U Bw B2 Dw2 R Fw L' D' F2 B Bw R' U Rw' B U' F' Rw' Fw D' Lw2 F' Bw2 Rw' D' U L2 F Bw2
A #3 L R' Bw' L2 Rw R2 B' Lw2 Rw2 R' F2 Lw2 R Fw Bw2 B2 U' Fw Uw' Fw2 Rw' U Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L' F Bw' D R' Dw' Lw Bw Dw2 U' Fw U2 B Uw Bw' Uw' L' Uw2 B Rw' U' Rw2 R2 Bw' Rw' B2 R D R2 F2 Rw2 U2 Fw' Bw2 L'
A #4 Rw' Dw Rw Dw' Rw2 B2 F2 L2 F L' B' Uw L Uw' Dw R' Uw' D' F' Dw L' Fw' B Uw Rw Uw2 Dw F L' Fw2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 B2 D' Bw B U' D Bw' B Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' L' Fw U2 B2 R Bw' Rw F2 Fw' Bw' R F'
A #5 Bw' Fw2 B2 F' L R' Lw2 U Dw' L F Rw' D' L Bw D2 Lw U' Fw' Dw' D' L Fw' Uw B' Fw Rw2 Bw B Fw D' Dw' L2 Dw R B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L' R Lw F' Rw' R' D2 Bw2 Lw2 U2 Rw' Uw' D2 F2 D Rw' R U2 F' Fw2 D
A Ex#1 U' Dw R' D Dw Uw2 Fw R' D2 F L' Fw' F' Lw2 F' R2 Bw2 F U B D R2 Fw2 Dw U2 D Uw2 R L Rw' U R' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw Dw2 F2 L Uw Dw2 D U L Lw2 Dw2 D2 B2 U R2 U Uw2 Fw Uw' Bw U R Dw2 Bw' Rw'
A Ex#2 Dw2 Fw Uw' D U' R2 Bw Lw2 Fw Lw2 D2 U' B' Rw2 U' F Bw U R' Dw' L D2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 R' Bw' F' Lw' Bw2 Lw U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw' R B F2 Bw2 Rw' Fw F' L F L2 D2 R U2 Bw U' B L Bw' Dw Rw' Dw U D' Rw'
B #1 U2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Rw Dw B2 Rw L2 Fw R' Lw' F' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Bw2 U Dw Fw' Lw D' Lw Fw' D F' Lw' Bw Fw' L' Bw' D Lw2 F' Lw2 F2 Bw' Lw' F' R' D F Lw' Uw Dw B Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw B' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 R' Bw2 R'
B #2 Dw B2 Bw2 L2 Rw' Fw' Uw' F2 R F U2 F D B' R' U2 L2 U' R U Bw Uw2 R Dw2 Uw' U Fw2 D L' F' Fw Uw Dw' L' F Fw' U B' Bw F' Lw2 Fw F' Bw Dw' B Lw' Rw2 B2 Lw' Bw B2 F U2 Dw2 D' L' Lw2 Fw2 L
B #3 L U B' Uw2 B R' Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw U R2 Fw' R2 Lw2 Bw2 B2 F U2 D Fw2 Dw2 R' Dw Rw F Rw2 F2 Uw2 Rw U2 Rw2 D Rw U' R' F' B2 D' R D Dw' U2 R Uw Fw' F B L' F2 Fw2 Lw2 F Dw2 Bw' F' Rw' Dw F R
B #4 U' B Uw2 B2 Uw U Lw' U Lw' Fw' Lw2 Rw' R2 Fw' Rw R Fw B' U2 B' F' Uw L2 Bw L2 Dw2 R2 B' U Bw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Dw' U Fw L' Rw Fw2 B U' R2 D2 Fw' D' L Bw Fw2 Lw' Uw' B Rw R' Lw U B Lw' Bw' Rw' Dw
B #5 Uw2 B2 Lw Rw2 Fw Rw F2 Fw' D2 B Rw Dw' L Dw2 B' Fw' Bw2 D2 Fw' F2 D2 L' B L' R2 Rw' U2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw Bw2 Lw2 Rw Bw U2 Rw' Uw R2 Bw Rw Lw2 F2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 L' Uw2 B2 L R' Bw' Lw' Fw R Uw R2 Uw' Dw' L'
B Ex#1 Lw2 F' Bw2 D Rw Uw B Uw2 Rw Lw' D' U B2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw Rw' D Bw D Bw' D2 F B' Rw' F' Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw' B Bw2 Dw2 Fw L' B2 L R' Rw' Fw L2 Uw D2 Lw' Dw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw Lw2 L Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw Dw Fw' Rw' Bw Lw'
B Ex#2 Lw2 B Rw Lw' Fw L' U R B Lw2 Rw2 L B' F Bw U Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 U2 Rw' D' L' F' Bw2 Uw' L' B' D2 Dw' Bw R2 D2 F' U' D2 Uw' Lw L U2 Lw2 Bw R Uw' D' Lw Dw2 Bw' Rw' Bw Lw D2 R F2 Bw Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw' Uw' B' Rw2 F' Dw' Uw R2 Dw2 B Lw Dw' B Fw2 Bw Uw Dw2 U B F2 Dw U' F2 R Bw2 B2 F Dw2 Lw2 U2 Bw Lw R Uw L Rw' U Uw R' D2 R Dw R' Dw L' Lw D2 B2 Fw2 L2 D2 Rw' D' B' Fw2 F D' Bw' L'
A #2 L D2 B D F2 Rw R2 F' Fw Rw2 U' D' F R2 Lw2 U' Bw Fw' F' L' D2 U B R2 F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw Rw Bw Lw L2 U Rw2 Lw D2 B2 Lw2 F R' Dw' L' R' Uw' Dw R' U2 L' F Rw Bw2 D' R' B' Uw Fw2 Uw' U L Rw
A #3 L' F' Rw Lw' Uw Bw F' R Fw' Rw F Fw' L2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Rw' Uw B2 Lw2 Bw' Dw' Rw2 D2 Lw Uw2 Rw Dw B' U2 Dw2 R L2 Fw2 B' Rw2 L' Lw' Bw' L' Fw Dw B' U2 Dw D' B Dw' Fw' B2 D2 L F2 Lw2 U2 B' U' Fw L2 R'
A #4 R' L' F U Bw' B2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Uw Dw' R Bw2 F' Rw2 U Fw' F' Bw2 D' F D' U' L Fw D R2 F' Bw' R D' R2 Fw2 Lw2 D Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' R' U Rw' B Lw2 U B2 L2 Uw' Lw2 R2 D2 B2 Bw2 Dw' Lw' Bw' Lw Dw2 L
A #5 D2 U' Dw' R L Dw' Rw' D' Uw' Rw D' B2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' D' Lw' F R2 Dw2 R B2 R Lw Fw2 U R Rw' Dw' U' Fw2 F' L2 Fw F Uw2 Rw2 F2 Bw B' L' D' U Bw Dw' F Lw2 F' B L2 F U Bw2 Lw2 F' D' Rw' R2 F Uw
A Ex#1 U Lw' U Rw' F' Uw' U L' R' U Dw2 Uw Rw2 B F2 Dw L' F Fw2 Lw2 R Fw' F' Rw' Dw F Bw Lw' D' Rw D' F' Dw' L Rw2 F2 Uw L2 Dw Uw R' B' Bw2 R' D' R' Uw2 Fw R2 B Dw U D2 Fw F2 Lw' Dw F' R U2
A Ex#2 B' Lw Dw' Rw D U' L' D2 U' Lw2 D2 F' Lw' Dw' Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw B2 L2 F Fw B Uw' Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw D2 Dw2 R Lw2 Rw' Fw2 U2 Dw2 L' Fw R Dw' Fw D2 Dw' U2 L D Rw Uw' U' R2 Lw Dw' Lw U B2 F2 L2 B Rw D
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Uw' B' Uw Bw' Uw2 Bw Uw2 L Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 3Fw2 D2 Fw 3Uw Fw U' 3Fw' Lw 3Uw Fw' Bw R Fw Dw 3Fw' Uw B' F 3Uw2 Bw' B' Fw' 3Rw2 B L2 R2 B' L' Lw Uw L Rw' 3Rw Uw Fw' Uw Rw 3Uw' B 3Uw D2 B2 Fw' D2 R Rw2 Dw' Bw' L2 Lw B' Dw Rw' U B L2 3Uw2 R' U' 3Fw' L' R' F Bw2 Dw' D2
A #2 D2 L U' 3Uw Dw2 D Uw' L' 3Rw F2 Fw' Dw R Lw' Uw2 Dw2 R' Uw L' Rw Lw2 F 3Rw' B' Fw2 F2 R2 Rw' Uw' F2 B2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' R' Dw Lw2 B2 F' L' 3Uw Lw Dw' 3Fw Uw U' R' 3Rw2 Dw R2 U' Fw Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw L2 F Uw R2 3Uw' B' U2 Bw2 Uw' R' Bw2 Uw 3Uw' F2 R 3Uw' R2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' R Lw2 Uw'
A #3 Uw' 3Fw Dw Bw' B F D2 Fw 3Fw' U2 Fw Rw L2 Lw 3Uw2 3Rw Uw' Fw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' Uw Rw2 F Fw2 3Uw' D2 Fw 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 R' Uw' U 3Uw R' Rw2 F Dw2 F2 Dw Uw 3Rw Bw D2 Fw' B' Uw' R' F' D B2 D Lw U' L' R' Dw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw D' R Lw2 F2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' Dw B 3Uw' Uw' U2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Dw' Uw'
A Ex#1 B 3Uw2 Uw Dw' 3Rw' L2 Lw2 D' U' 3Rw Fw Rw2 B Dw2 Lw U 3Rw' D U Dw2 Bw Rw' Dw2 F2 L' 3Rw' 3Uw' Rw D' F2 L2 3Rw Rw2 D R2 Fw B' Dw U 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' Lw D2 U' 3Rw Dw F Lw F Lw 3Uw 3Fw Rw' U' B2 Bw L2 Fw' L' 3Fw Rw' F2 Rw2 Lw' F' Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F
A Ex#2 3Uw F2 Bw2 3Rw B2 Fw 3Uw' Rw L' Fw' Bw U2 3Rw2 Lw Bw' U' F2 Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw L' D' Fw D2 U L Bw2 Rw2 L Fw' Uw F Bw 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw Fw D2 Bw2 D F' 3Fw2 Dw2 D 3Rw2 U Fw 3Rw Fw2 Rw2 F2 Fw Bw2 3Rw L 3Uw 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw' Bw 3Rw2 D Bw F U B2 3Rw2 F' L2 3Rw D' 3Fw' Lw2 Rw' R' L
B #1 3Fw' R 3Uw Dw' B U2 Fw 3Rw Bw2 Rw 3Rw U2 3Rw R' U2 Dw' Rw Lw' Bw Rw' L' D' L2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw Dw' F' Uw Fw 3Fw' B Dw Bw2 Rw2 3Rw2 L Dw Fw Rw Uw' Bw Dw D Rw' F2 D' Lw' R Uw2 Dw2 L F Rw' B2 U Lw D2 L2 3Fw2 F' B U L Fw2 3Uw' Rw Bw2 L Fw' B' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw D'
B #2 Uw' B' 3Fw2 Lw' R2 L' 3Fw' Uw' F2 Dw L' Lw2 Fw B' L' Rw' 3Fw2 R Rw2 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 3Fw Dw' Rw' L2 Fw2 Dw F' L' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 Dw 3Rw U2 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw' U F2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw Dw' F 3Fw' Uw Bw' Fw F 3Uw Fw2 Rw2 3Fw Fw B U2 Dw Bw2 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw' U 3Fw2 Dw D' 3Rw' Bw L2 R2 U2 Fw' D Rw
B #3 F' U' L' Rw2 D' Fw' 3Fw R' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 U' Bw F 3Fw' R 3Rw2 F' Rw 3Rw2 R' F' Rw Fw 3Fw Dw R2 F' Dw2 B2 Bw Lw 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw D L' Uw' Rw' Bw' Dw' Rw Bw Uw2 Dw' F2 B Uw2 Lw' F' Dw2 F R' U' Lw2 Fw2 D' L2 Dw 3Rw2 R2 B' 3Fw L' R2 3Fw2 Dw2 R' Lw Rw Bw' B F2 Fw Dw2 3Rw B2 Dw2 D2 R'
B Ex#1 Lw' Rw2 L2 Dw' Rw U' Dw' L2 Fw L 3Uw' Uw F D Uw' L' B L2 U2 Lw D2 Uw' B Bw 3Uw 3Fw D' Rw' Bw' L2 3Fw Rw2 F2 B 3Uw' B' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw' Rw Lw Uw2 3Rw' U2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 D2 Uw Fw 3Uw2 Uw' D Bw' Rw2 R' Fw2 U' L' Rw' R' B' F D2 F 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 3Uw U' F2 Uw'
B Ex#2 L D 3Uw Uw' L' Rw' Lw' Bw Lw Bw' Lw' B Bw Lw2 Dw U' L U' L Uw' L' 3Uw Fw 3Uw2 Rw' U L 3Fw' B2 3Uw B' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw Bw' 3Rw B2 L R2 Bw F 3Fw2 Lw Fw2 Uw B' Lw Fw2 3Uw B' D2 3Rw' Bw2 R2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw Lw2 L B R2 B D' L2 R 3Rw Dw2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw U Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B' L2 F L2 F2 D' U' B' R' D2 B L D2 L U Rw' Uw
A #2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 D2 B' F D' U L' D L2 B2 R U R2 B' D' Rw2 Uw'
A #3 D' B2 R2 D' B U' B' R' L B U2 R2 D R2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' R2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 B2 D' R2 U R U L' B U2 L U' F2 D2 F2 D Fw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B D2 B U2 F2 L' B2 D' R U B' U' R U L2 U Rw'
B #1 F2 L2 F2 D U' B2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' B L2 F R2 U' L U' B2 R2 Fw' Uw2
B #2 D' B2 F2 U R2 U L2 B2 L2 B F' L U' R2 D' F2 L2 F' L2 Fw
B #3 R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 U' B2 L D2 F D2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 F R2 F U2 F' R2 U2 F2 U' L' F L' B2 R' D R2 D B D Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 F2 L2 U R2 D2 B2 F2 D R B' D' L' F L2 R F' D U' L U Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 D2 F L2 D' R2 U F2 L F2 L'
A #2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 L D2 U2 F2 L' B' F' R B' R2 D' B' L U L
A #3 U' R2 F2 D' L2 R2 B2 F D2 U' L D R' B R B2 F' L' U
A #4 U2 R2 D B2 D' R2 U2 F' L D2 R' B2 U' B' L D U' B2 R'
A #5 R2 D2 U2 B' F2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D B' D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' L D U'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U B2 F2 D' B2 D L2 F U' L' U' F' L R' F U R' U
A Ex#2 U R2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 F D R D' R F' U2 R D'
B #1 B' R2 B2 F2 U2 B F L2 U' R F' D2 L2 B2 D' U L B2 F'
B #2 F2 B L B2 U D F R' D F2 D' F2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F D2
B #3 R B2 U2 L2 B L U L D' B' R' D2 R' F2 L F2 U2 L' B2
B #4 D' B R2 U B2 L F R B' U2 L U2 F' B' R2 D2 F L2 U2 R2
B #5 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 B' D' B' D B2 L F' R' F' D R2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 L U2 R' U' L2 B R2 U' L' U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U D2 R2 L2
B Ex#2 R B2 D2 L D2 U2 R' D2 U R D2 L2 F R2 B2 L F L' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R U2 L F2 R B2 L F2 L2 D' U2 L2 D' F' L' R2 D R2
A #2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' R2 U2 F2 L' R' U' B2 F2 R F' U' R D L'
A #3 B2 D2 F' U D' B' U F R F2 L F U2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B
A #4 F2 U2 B U2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 B' R' F L U' F L' F2 U' B' D2
A #5 F2 L U F' U F B' L D L2 F R' D2 L U2 R' D2 R U2
A Ex#1 B2 R' D2 L B2 D2 F2 L2 R' U L' B D2 B2 F' D U2 B R2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F D' B L2 R' F D' U L' D' U
  Megaminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B U R' L B L B' R B u' r'
A #2 L B L' R' B L U B' U B U u' l' b'
A #3 L U R L' B' U L' U L R' L u l r' b'
A #4 L R B U' L R B' R L' U B u'
A #5 B U B U B' R U' B' L' U R u' l' r' b
A Ex#1 L' B U L' U' R' U B' U' L' B u l r' b
A Ex#2 B' U' L B' R L' U' R' U' B' R u l' r' b
B #1 B' L' U' R L' R B R' L B R
B #2 R' B L U' R' L R' L' R' L' B' u b
B #3 B R L U R' B R B L' B' R' l' r
B #4 L' U B U L' U B' R U' B' L' u' b'
B #5 R B' U' R' U' R' B L' B' R B l r b
B Ex#1 R' B U R' B' U B' U L' R' L' u' r b'
B Ex#2 L U' B' L' R' B' U' L' U B R' u l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U R' U' L R' U' B L' U u l' r'
A #2 U' L' U L B' R' L' B' L' U L' u l' b'
A #3 U' B R' U' L' R L' U B R' L u l' r
A #4 R' U' L B R' L' R B' R' B' R' u' l r b
A #5 B U L' B L' U B' L R U' B l r'
A Ex#1 B L B' L R B' R' L B' U' B' u l r
A Ex#2 U R' U' L U B' L R' L B' R' u'
B #1 L' U R' B' L R' L' R' L B' U l' r'
B #2 R' U R L U R U' L' R' U' B u' l r'
B #3 L U R U R' L B' L' B' R' B l b
B #4 L R B R' B L' R B R' L' U' u' r
B #5 U B' U' B' R' B R L U' B' L' u l' r b
B Ex#1 R B' U' B R U B' R' U' B R u l r' b
B Ex#2 B R' B U R' B' L U' B' R U' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U L U L' R' L' U' B' R' u' b'
A #2 R L R B' L' B L' R' L' B' R' l' r'
A #3 U' R B' U' B U R L' U' L B' u r'
A #4 B' L B U' B U' L B U' R L' u' l' r' b'
A #5 U' L B' L U' R' B' U' B' L' U u' l' r b
A Ex#1 U L U R' B L B' U R' L U l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' B R' U' L R' B U' R B' L u' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L U' B U B U' L' U'
A #2 L R L B U R' U R U' B R'
A #3 L R B R L' B' U' L' B L U
A #4 L R L' R' B L' R' B U L' R'
A #5 L R L B U B' U' R L R' U
A Ex#1 L R B' L R' B' R' L B R' U
A Ex#2 L R L U R' L U' L B L U'
B #1 L R L R' L' U' B' R L' U' B
B #2 L R U R' L' U L' B L U B
B #3 L R B L' U' B L U L' R' B
B #4 L R L' B' U R' U' L' U L' B'
B #5 L R U R U R' U B L' R' B'
B Ex#1 L R L R' L' R L' R B' R' B'
B Ex#2 L R L' B R U R U L B U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' R' U' R' U R' L U
A #2 L R L B R B R U' B' L B
A #3 L R L' R U' B' U' B' U L' R
A #4 L R L R' U' R B R' B' L U'
A #5 L R B U' L B L B U L' B
A Ex#1 L R B' L R L' R U' R U' R
A Ex#2 L R U R L' R' B U' L R' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,0)
A #3 (1,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-2)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (1,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2)
B #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1)
B #3 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,-1) / (3,3) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #5 (3,2) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,-5) / (-4,0) / (4,-4)
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,-5)
Adam Bruun Faber    Denmark
Adam Bruun Faber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.23   14.62   13.29 13.23 13.72 16.84 18.73
First round 14 13.20   17.13   17.96 17.91 17.77 13.20 15.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.04   34.53   DNF 29.88 34.18 39.52 24.04
Combined First round 7 23.69   25.64   23.69 26.94 25.62 DNF 24.37
Alexander Lundgren    Denmark
Alexander Lundgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.45   25.78   24.24 29.72 19.45 30.33 23.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.50   8.94   8.26 9.31 9.26 7.50 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:33.54   1:43.86   1:57.55 1:53.24 1:40.26 1:38.08 1:33.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 3:08.98   3:28.60   3:22.07 3:08.98 3:30.36 4:11.95 3:33.37
Pyraminx First round 19 13.66   20.88   18.49 23.64 21.43 22.73 13.66
Amalie Petersen    Denmark
Amalie Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 30.21   31.63   31.57 31.51 30.21 35.32 31.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 15.30   21.73   32.58 22.20 15.30 21.11 21.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:31.93     3:47.36 2:31.93
Pyraminx Second round 15 13.15   16.60   18.09 13.15 15.93 16.37 17.50
First round 14 12.11   15.57   13.94 15.43 23.81 12.11 17.35
Anders Weicher    Denmark
Anders Weicher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 22 25.82   42.01   25.82 58.05 32.37 56.03 37.64
August Jacoby Klemmensen    Denmark
August Jacoby Klemmensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.86   17.81   18.04 14.86 20.63 16.23 19.15
Second round 9 12.89   14.16   14.11 12.89 14.60 18.47 13.76
First round 11 13.51   16.06   15.31 19.39 16.80 16.07 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.96   7.66   5.96 DNF 8.44 6.50 8.03
First round 11 3.01   6.36   8.15 6.16 3.01 4.86 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:19.09   1:27.19   1:19.09 1:25.36 1:26.80 2:00.74 1:29.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.58   48.53   33.58 56.45 45.93 50.80 48.85
Pyraminx Final 7 7.76   9.01   9.50 7.79 9.75 7.76 15.40
Second round 7 6.39   8.32   6.39 8.28 8.79 7.89 13.84
First round 10 7.90   9.99   DNF 7.90 10.71 10.73 8.54
Skewb First round 16 16.65   25.22   33.86 26.03 24.76 16.65 24.87
Christian Mikkelstrup    Denmark
Christian Mikkelstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.52   24.82   28.83 25.70 17.52 19.93 DNF
First round 17 17.45   19.21   20.70 17.45 17.45 20.96 19.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.48   7.22   7.40 7.10 4.48 7.15 21.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:21.10   1:31.01   1:43.56 1:36.74 1:26.79 1:21.10 1:29.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 38.13   57.23   38.13 1:24.17 48.43 1:27.49 39.09
Pyraminx Second round 14 10.72   14.40   20.34 14.29 13.49 10.72 15.43
First round 15 10.19   16.69   15.08 10.19 15.44 19.54 24.60
Skewb Final 10 19.94   20.46   20.56 20.24 19.94 20.59 26.04
First round 11 12.65   21.02   55.34 20.25 21.15 12.65 21.65
Christian Schiøtt    Denmark
Christian Schiøtt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.56   14.66   14.93 16.22 12.56 15.02 14.02
Second round 8 12.29   14.13   12.29 15.47 14.50 13.97 13.92
First round 12 14.14   16.41   17.31 15.57 16.34 14.14 18.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:02.94   DNF   4:02.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 25.19   30.81   33.66 36.32 25.19 29.55 29.23
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.36   18.89   15.46 21.25 19.96 15.36 23.58
First round 20 19.81   21.92   22.90 22.34 DNF 20.52 19.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.86   5.93   5.35 8.34 4.86 6.11 6.32
First round 12 5.39   6.68   6.66 5.39 7.57 6.80 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:36.71   1:49.67   2:00.59 1:54.94 1:36.71 1:46.09 1:47.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 3:08.64   3:18.08   3:08.64 3:20.71 3:17.21 3:28.17 3:16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 42.56   47.33   56.37 46.64 51.77 42.56 43.59
Megaminx First round 11 3:30.97   3:34.41   3:30.97 3:37.56 3:33.35 3:32.33 3:40.75
Pyraminx Second round 16 12.14   16.86   18.97 12.14 17.21 14.39 DNF
First round 12 10.28   13.82   10.28 13.75 13.83 13.89 27.79
Skewb Final 8 10.54   12.85   11.05 15.92 11.59 27.09 10.54
First round 7 5.32   11.74   5.32 18.08 10.62 15.27 9.32
Daniel Ahring    Denmark
Daniel Ahring
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.96   14.44   14.34 11.96 DNF 13.51 15.47
Second round 6 9.61   12.28   9.61 13.42 10.92 12.49 17.46
First round 10 12.37   15.33   14.56 13.57 12.37 17.85 DNF
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.13   16.38   12.13 17.04 15.99 17.50 16.11
First round 13 13.48   16.84   17.86 13.48 18.02 16.61 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.82   4.26   3.82 4.11 4.59 5.42 4.09
First round 5 3.49   4.57   4.66 4.51 3.49 5.26 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 56.87   1:14.94   1:11.21 56.87 1:18.43 1:17.77 1:15.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:58.87   2:07.40   1:58.87 2:09.34 2:10.06 2:03.82 2:09.05
Combined First round 8 1:58.27   2:14.30   2:16.40 1:58.27 2:13.05 2:30.85 2:13.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:05.41   4:20.40   4:41.76 4:14.02 4:05.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 27.76   29.74   27.76 45.04 30.03 29.48 29.71
Megaminx Final 4 1:56.23   1:59.98   1:59.00 2:02.71 1:58.23 1:56.23 2:07.44
First round 4 1:58.25   2:07.88   2:39.96 2:07.23 2:11.17 2:05.25 1:58.25
Pyraminx Final 6 6.41   8.99   10.13 6.41 9.35 11.24 7.50
Second round 6 5.71   7.63   7.38 6.62 8.89 5.71 9.58
First round 7 6.48   7.46   8.89 7.14 7.64 6.48 7.59
Skewb Final 3 4.29   6.70   4.29 6.68 6.63 6.79 7.71
First round 4 6.24   6.87   6.73 7.61 6.24 9.43 6.26
Square-1 Combined Final 5 24.07   34.11   58.78 26.69 24.07 35.31 40.33
Elias Bondensgaard    Denmark
Elias Bondensgaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 1:09.82   1:19.84   1:18.11 DNF 1:25.88 1:15.54 1:09.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 22.99   26.28   22.99 27.12 27.15 24.58 DNF
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.96   11.08   11.65 9.74 11.84 8.96 13.64
Second round 4 10.20   11.94   13.22 12.50 12.23 10.20 11.08
First round 1 9.12   10.99   9.12 10.91 12.08 9.97 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.04   6.45   7.08 4.04 5.90 6.36 8.31
First round 4 3.14   4.48   5.51 5.68 4.22 3.72 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 42.16   43.76   42.16 42.66 43.35 45.26 45.26
Combined First round 1 37.41   41.88   41.71 42.59 43.06 41.34 37.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.03   1:13.50   1:13.29 1:15.39 1:25.88 1:11.81 1:09.03
Combined First round 1 1:07.34   1:14.00   1:11.86 1:18.90 1:17.17 1:07.34 1:12.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:14.32   2:16.22   2:18.26 2:16.08 2:14.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.36   1:17.54   1:28.19 58.36 1:26.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.14   19.55   17.48 17.14 23.19 20.62 20.54
Combined First round 2 16.71   18.76   16.71 20.64 17.29 18.36 22.64
Megaminx Final 3 1:02.82   1:12.75   1:02.82 1:08.43 1:13.61 1:16.20 1:36.07
First round 2 59.41   1:07.79   1:08.35 1:23.01 1:04.26 1:10.77 59.41
Pyraminx Final 1 2.86   3.99   3.89 3.84 2.86 4.24 4.33
Second round 2 3.49   6.30   4.90 9.80 4.20 3.49 10.42
First round 2 4.17   4.69   4.38 5.04 4.66 4.17 6.57
Skewb Final 2 4.93   6.69   4.93 8.81 5.49 6.28 8.30
First round 2 4.60   5.94   5.26 8.01 6.42 6.15 4.60
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.19   21.23   17.73 17.19 26.60 20.77 25.20
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.98   14.79   14.80 10.98 16.89 17.12 12.69
First round 5 11.06   13.51   15.10 13.85 13.28 13.39 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 58.26   1:03.06   1:12.03 1:00.90 1:07.37 58.26 1:00.91
Combined First round 8 53.97   57.15   53.97 54.14 54.84 1:02.48 1:17.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:37.14   1:45.08   1:41.20 1:47.95 1:50.66 1:37.14 1:46.08
Combined First round 4 1:43.65   1:46.08   1:43.65 1:48.41 1:54.07 1:44.27 1:45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 27.33   29.73   29.48 30.35 40.12 27.33 29.36
Megaminx First round 12 3:22.84   3:36.21   3:50.94 4:14.41 3:22.84 3:26.76 3:30.93
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:43.51     1:43.51 1:57.38
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.92   14.54   15.83 12.92 15.30 14.35 13.97
Second round 7 13.07   13.24   13.14 13.07 13.44 16.51 13.13
First round 7 11.73   13.82   14.75 11.73 13.44 13.28 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.77   4.37   4.17 4.16 4.77 3.77 6.10
First round 8 3.57   5.56   5.14 5.40 6.14 6.22 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 52.15   56.44   56.29 56.77 59.16 56.25 52.15
Combined First round 7 48.00   56.06   48.00 1:05.58 53.05 57.39 57.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:48.22   1:59.77   2:17.59 2:01.51 1:48.22 2:00.34 1:57.47
Combined First round 7 1:57.55   2:02.95   1:57.55 2:01.40 2:03.11 2:04.33 2:08.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:18.21   4:26.19   4:36.16 4:24.19 4:18.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:22.97   DNF   2:22.97 2:27.73 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.92   19.65   18.86 20.23 19.85 16.92 21.73
Combined First round 5 19.41   23.22   19.41 24.30 19.53 27.30 25.82
Pyraminx Final 8 6.66   9.38   10.75 6.66 7.52 12.12 9.86
Second round 8 6.65   8.83   11.02 6.65 10.44 7.32 8.74
First round 9 7.28   8.59   7.28 8.21 8.47 12.96 9.08
Skewb Final 11 15.74   21.76   25.28 27.02 15.74 17.99 22.00
First round 10 11.84   16.39   17.17 18.18 15.69 11.84 16.30
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.07   22.96   23.22 24.08 21.59 32.10 19.07
Jonas Aaslet    Denmark
Jonas Aaslet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 33.78   37.98   42.87 38.64 39.54 35.75 33.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 12.06   12.25   13.04 12.46 12.09 12.19 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 2:21.26     2:22.57 2:21.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:11.35     1:11.35 1:40.15
Pyraminx Second round 10 6.63   10.33   11.72 7.56 11.72 6.63 11.94
First round 11 6.46   11.50   6.46 8.97 14.76 10.76 15.31
Skewb First round 14 19.15   22.32   27.42 19.15 25.49 21.60 19.86
Jonas Balck Kristensen    Denmark
Jonas Balck Kristensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 20.79   23.48   25.40 23.41 21.62 20.79 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.70   7.89   7.97 15.99 4.70 7.79 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:42.60   2:14.92   2:10.80 1:42.60 2:20.43 2:19.70 2:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 56.28   1:09.49   56.55 56.28 1:17.60 1:49.06 1:14.32
Pyraminx First round 17 8.46   17.70   16.04 8.46 24.23 17.44 19.63
Skewb First round 17 15.93   DNF   DNF 19.38 15.93 DNF DNS
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.94   14.17   13.05 11.94 14.87 16.25 14.59
Second round 1 10.76   11.43   14.59 11.11 11.02 10.76 12.15
First round 8 12.84   13.98   12.84 15.67 12.96 15.97 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.71   5.69   7.22 3.71 11.19 4.48 5.37
First round 6 4.05   4.84   4.05 4.61 4.91 5.00 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.96   44.13   44.93 40.96 45.01 42.46 45.15
Combined First round 2 37.94   42.64   42.23 46.77 41.94 43.74 37.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:25.55   1:28.36   1:30.86 1:27.47 1:28.60 1:25.55 1:29.02
Combined First round 2 1:17.44   1:28.71   1:34.85 1:17.44 1:24.93 1:36.05 1:26.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:33.72   2:44.50   2:50.14 2:49.65 2:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.04   20.37   21.62 22.46 18.21 21.27 18.04
Combined First round 1 17.69   18.74   17.69 19.51 17.96 19.39 18.88
Megaminx Final 2 59.72   1:04.59   1:16.36 1:02.84 1:03.83 1:07.10 59.72
First round 3 1:00.68   1:08.09   1:20.46 1:15.61 1:02.84 1:00.68 1:05.82
Pyraminx Final 3 4.89   5.80   4.89 4.99 6.00 6.41 6.74
Second round 4 4.76   6.80   6.86 5.39 4.76 8.14 12.54
First round 5 5.14   6.42   5.14 5.76 5.92 7.59 7.76
Skewb Final 7 8.41   12.75   13.15 8.41 16.10 12.50 12.59
First round 9 8.45   14.47   18.03 14.43 10.95 8.45 18.02
Square-1 Combined Final 6 47.23   56.70   47.23 57.72 48.70 1:03.69 1:04.39
Kirstine Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 7.47   11.41   9.11 7.47 14.03 14.05 11.08
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 21.60   23.37   21.60 24.23 25.35 21.81 24.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 6.18   7.79   10.13 8.37 8.79 6.20 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:23.70   1:39.45   1:37.01 1:38.96 1:42.39 1:23.70 1:42.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 2:19.96   2:34.04   2:19.96 2:30.25 2:29.73 2:42.13 2:50.63
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.47   12.47   9.26 7.47 14.27 14.62 13.87
First round 13 11.92   14.65   11.92 13.18 14.70 16.07 16.43
Marcus Weicher    Denmark
Marcus Weicher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 16.52   21.32   20.66 16.52 21.14 22.16 23.37
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.78   11.86   10.98 9.78 13.39 11.22 15.02
Second round 2 9.57   11.55   9.57 11.45 10.14 13.65 13.06
First round 2 10.18   11.96   10.45 10.18 12.63 16.06 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64   NR 2.54   NR 3.29 1.64 4.43 2.25 2.08
First round 3 2.51   3.98   4.79 3.97 3.18 2.51 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.90   1:10.98   1:03.99 1:20.04 56.90 1:08.92 DNF
Combined First round 5 48.33   54.23   1:00.90 59.13 48.33 49.04 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:42.06   1:53.75   1:42.06 1:48.90 1:54.52 2:04.92 1:57.83
Combined First round 6 1:41.57   1:56.81   1:52.20 1:48.46 2:09.77 1:41.57 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:05.03   4:15.89   4:19.80 4:05.03 4:22.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.85   25.53   25.30 25.21 22.85 26.08 27.70
Combined First round 4 21.50   23.07   28.24 23.00 21.50 22.13 24.08
Megaminx Final 5 2:00.90   2:09.61   2:33.63 2:14.43 2:08.73 2:05.67 2:00.90
First round 5 2:02.97   2:24.12   2:43.03 2:23.71 2:28.46 2:20.19 2:02.97
Pyraminx Final 4 3.94   5.89   5.36 3.94 10.11 4.32 7.98
Second round 3 4.17   6.45   7.77 6.02 7.11 4.17 6.22
First round 3 3.06   5.99   7.64 3.06 5.22 5.10 7.75
Skewb Final 6 7.98   8.77   7.98 9.12 8.57 8.62 10.11
First round 6 7.42   10.09   9.53 11.44 19.20 9.30 7.42
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.62   33.44   24.62 33.25 1:06.92 28.42 38.65
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.45   14.35   15.71 DNF 13.77 13.45 13.58
First round 6 11.60   13.81   19.91 11.62 13.53 11.60 16.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.99   5.25   5.17 5.29 9.03 4.99 5.28
First round 9 5.37   5.90   6.30 5.83 5.37 5.56 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 47.26   53.33   53.45 47.26 1:00.07 52.72 53.82
Combined First round 6 50.53   54.53   1:01.76 55.40 54.45 53.73 50.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:31.68   1:34.53   1:31.73 1:38.68 1:49.15 1:31.68 1:33.17
Combined First round 3 1:38.13   1:44.72   1:46.91 1:51.25 1:41.66 1:45.58 1:38.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:39.55   2:51.41   2:57.36 2:57.32 2:39.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.95   51.56   42.74 1:26.04 51.99 59.95 41.95
Megaminx First round 10 3:10.23   3:31.28   3:21.71 3:10.23 3:44.83 3:40.13 3:31.99
Pyraminx First round 18 12.83   18.71   19.30 17.51 12.83 19.32 39.99
Skewb First round 13 11.66   21.97   16.29 19.67 11.66 29.94 30.28
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.14   12.17   11.90 12.55 15.20 11.14 12.06
Second round 5 11.40   12.20   11.40 12.13 11.58 16.88 12.90
First round 9 12.75   14.09   12.75 15.03 13.67 13.56 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.96   3.75   5.03 3.08 3.15 6.89 2.96
First round 2 3.09   3.46   8.00 3.13 3.62 3.62 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 41.78   44.89   45.00 44.91 41.78 47.30 44.75
Combined First round 3 40.88   45.26   44.99 44.79 47.68 46.00 40.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:16.18   2:47.20   2:23.43 3:38.92 DNF 2:19.26 2:16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.00   23.87   22.32 23.58 22.00 26.22 25.70
Combined First round 6 21.44   25.27   24.73 27.71 21.44 26.54 24.53
Megaminx Final 6 2:19.66   2:34.43   2:43.74 2:29.27 2:19.66 2:58.57 2:30.29
First round 6 2:24.78   2:47.68   3:01.47 2:40.84 2:53.36 2:48.84 2:24.78
Pyraminx Second round 13 5.95   14.12   11.71 5.95 18.39 12.27 24.84
First round 6 4.29   6.68   4.29 5.88 11.24 7.71 6.45
Skewb Final 4 6.76   8.02   7.52 6.76 7.32 11.40 9.23
First round 5 6.84   9.38   7.95 14.01 10.40 9.79 6.84
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.63   27.68   26.81 23.63 26.86 29.37 30.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.22   14.45   14.44 6.22 15.57 17.39 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:39.95   1:59.18   2:11.81 1:52.00 1:39.95 1:57.47 2:08.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:13.73     1:20.77 1:13.73
Pyraminx Second round 12 12.64   13.99   12.64 13.94 13.57 14.47 16.56
First round 16 14.11   17.67   17.22 21.28 17.62 18.17 14.11
Skewb Final 12 15.28   23.81   15.28 18.56 24.40 32.32 28.46
First round 12 15.24   21.41   24.82 25.97 17.31 15.24 22.09
Noah Pretzer    Denmark
Noah Pretzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 22.27   23.19   23.69 22.99 DNF 22.90 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.05   10.25   11.36 11.03 10.31 9.05 9.41
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.93   13.54   11.93 13.44 14.52 12.67 21.68
Second round 3 10.91   11.76   12.53 12.35 11.72 10.91 11.21
First round 3 9.77   11.98   9.77 13.27 12.02 14.15 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 46.22   48.35   48.78 51.63 48.69 47.57 46.22
Combined First round 4 41.26   48.30   49.61 49.21 46.08 41.26 1:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.49   21.77   21.62 21.27 23.48 22.43 18.49
Combined First round 3 17.30   21.34   21.51 24.01 17.30 20.65 21.87
Megaminx Final 1 51.46   55.80   1:02.16 56.70 58.01 52.69 51.46
First round 1 49.37   55.61   54.49 59.77 49.37 59.74 52.60
Pyraminx Final 2 2.35   4.76   2.35 5.54 3.21 5.61 5.53
Second round 1 3.61   4.11   4.28 3.61 3.66 4.40 DNF
First round 1 3.75   4.47   4.47 3.87 5.06 DNF 3.75
Skewb Final 5 6.01   8.06   7.76 7.54 6.01 9.68 8.88
First round 3 4.16   6.43   4.16 7.41 6.99 6.88 5.41
Oscar Werner    Denmark
Oscar Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.11   18.70   16.98 18.27 20.86 25.69 16.11
First round 19 17.08   19.86   21.41 21.15 20.34 17.08 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.23   12.20   13.35 13.45 15.95 9.79 8.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 51.66   56.96   DNF 56.60 1:02.03 51.66 52.24
Rasmus Guldager    Denmark
Rasmus Guldager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.50   17.41   14.50 16.99 17.17 19.20 18.06
First round 16 15.48   18.53   17.18 18.32 15.48 20.10 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.56   6.62   8.00 6.57 6.01 5.56 7.28
First round 7 3.26   5.37   6.33 3.26 4.83 6.27 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:29.04   1:32.09   1:31.19 1:33.67 1:48.35 1:31.41 1:29.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:42.79   3:11.53   2:58.34 DNF 3:16.67 2:42.79 3:19.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 29.37   35.32   36.49 32.15 29.37 37.33 42.85
Megaminx First round 9 2:58.73   3:11.77   3:12.27 3:18.98 3:04.05 2:58.73 3:31.39
Pyraminx Second round 9 5.81   9.39   7.71 10.90 9.98 5.81 10.48
First round 8 5.19   8.17   7.42 5.19 10.16 8.66 8.42
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.67   16.64   17.27 14.67 19.33 14.74 17.90
Second round 10 11.82   14.20   11.82 DNF 15.96 13.72 12.91
First round 4 10.85   12.43   11.33 15.26 12.32 13.64 10.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.79   3.87   3.61 4.72 2.79 3.98 4.03
First round 1 2.42   3.33   3.23 3.05 3.70 6.58 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 56.81   57.84   57.40 58.73 DNF 57.38 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 2:04.66   2:20.95   2:08.85 2:37.84 2:04.66 2:35.36 2:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.00   33.27   37.50 37.41 34.71 27.70 25.00
Combined First round 8 25.29   28.56   28.61 35.87 31.62 25.44 25.29
Megaminx First round 8 2:45.87   3:07.15   3:58.81 2:45.87 3:15.34 3:19.20 2:46.92
Pyraminx Final 5 5.09   7.88   5.09 6.99 7.94 8.70 9.23
Second round 5 4.82   7.62   6.07 8.76 12.89 4.82 8.04
First round 4 4.59   6.38   5.74 6.43 11.69 4.59 6.97
Skewb Final 1 3.86   5.14   3.86 4.62 5.45 5.34 6.08
First round 1 4.09   5.52   6.33 5.03 5.20 7.82 4.09
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.70   32.64   44.92 20.82 32.18 DNF 17.70
Sebastian Sørup Pedersen    Denmark
Sebastian Sørup Pedersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.99   29.18   28.77 31.53 DNF 27.24 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.62   13.65   7.62 11.39 21.53 DNF 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:24.24     DNF 2:24.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 5:31.01     DNF 5:31.01
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.63   15.80   12.63 17.08 23.84 16.10 14.21
First round 15 15.37   17.40   16.14 15.37 23.51 16.53 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.30   6.90   7.03 6.26 7.42 4.30 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:07.54   1:13.80   1:14.36 1:07.54 1:12.68 1:26.89 1:14.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:31.07   1:42.21   2:09.23 1:44.91 1:42.91 1:38.81 1:31.07
Combined First round 5 1:47.24   1:49.95   1:52.22 1:47.24 1:49.96 1:56.56 1:47.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:03.69   4:09.94   4:19.92 4:03.69 4:06.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 34.41   38.50   37.30 42.04 34.41 43.68 36.16
Megaminx First round 7 2:34.09   3:01.54   3:14.27 3:14.83 2:34.09 2:54.09 2:56.27
Pyraminx First round 21 14.70   27.35   28.35 27.76 26.09 28.21 14.70
Skewb First round 15 14.90   24.10   29.04 17.01 14.90 33.77 26.26
Square-1 Combined Final 7 1:10.52     4:21.92 1:10.52
Victor Glyrskov    Denmark
Victor Glyrskov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 16.15   21.97   16.15 20.65 27.98 29.75 17.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.14   5.45   6.78 5.32 4.14 4.26 7.39
First round 10 3.21   6.31   7.58 3.21 5.69 8.97 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:16.79   1:39.46   1:29.42 1:16.79 1:37.01 1:58.03 1:51.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 39.33   45.12   46.37 41.64 47.36 39.33 49.09
Skewb Final 9 11.11   13.48   11.60 12.89 11.11 19.82 15.95
First round 8 9.91   14.33   9.91 11.95 10.89 20.14 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 8 1:10.81     1:10.81 1:38.96
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.59   19.51   21.34 17.72 19.47 27.01 14.59
First round 18 17.45   19.76   21.09 17.45 18.27 22.33 19.92