Danish Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-19~21  Denmark, Gislev Danish Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 8.27  Erik Akkersdijk 8.49  Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.78  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.06  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.10
 4x4x4 Cube  Erik Akkersdijk 35.81  Nathaniel Berg 38.40  Martin Vædele Egdal 40.67
 5x5x5 Cube  Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.28  Nathaniel Berg 1:15.12  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:16.28
 6x6x6 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:23.85  Nathaniel Berg 2:33.77  Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:36.37
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 3:27.11  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:55.24  Erik Akkersdijk 3:58.70
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:07.21  Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:18.29  Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:29.54
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Daniel Vædele Egdal 30.00  Micki Kanaiya Harning 30.67  Henrik Buus Aagaard 36.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 13.69  Micki Kanaiya Harning 17.22  Erik Akkersdijk 18.38
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.89  Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.02  Erik Akkersdijk 1:13.46
 Rubik's Clock  Nathaniel Berg 7.17  Daniel Vædele Egdal 7.55  Martin Vædele Egdal 10.50
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 48.86  Martin Vædele Egdal 53.40  Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:00.76
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 3.51  Oscar Roth Andersen 3.95  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.29
 Skewb  Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.53  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.64  Martin Vædele Egdal 5.20
 Square-1  Martin Vædele Egdal 11.69  Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 14.34  Daniel Vædele Egdal 17.61
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:55.28  Martin Vædele Egdal 10:16.00  Callum Goodyear 11:00.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Thor Muto Asmund 8/9 47:55  Micki Kanaiya Harning 7/8 49:11  Martin Vædele Egdal 5/5 26:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 8.25   8.83    Netherlands 8.91 8.25 8.81 10.15 8.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.12   9.35    Denmark 10.24 9.11 10.17 8.12 8.77
3 Nathaniel Berg 8.39   9.92    Sweden 10.79 10.85 8.39 10.23 8.73
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.72   10.18    Denmark 10.60 10.10 9.72 9.84 12.00
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.90   10.78    Denmark 11.10 7.90 10.56 10.67 12.35
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.44   11.37    Denmark 13.92 10.78 10.44 11.47 11.85
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.44   11.57    Denmark 11.11 12.55 11.04 13.08 9.44
8 Toni Beljo 10.02   11.76    Sweden 12.64 12.29 10.02 11.83 11.15
9 Christian Smedegaard 11.23   12.15    Denmark 13.52 11.23 11.24 11.69 13.59
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.08   12.64    Denmark 16.35 12.29 11.08 13.83 11.81
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.26   12.82    Denmark 12.10 12.18 16.38 14.17 11.26
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.20   13.76    Denmark 14.37 13.44 13.20 13.48 15.69
13 Jesper Nilsson 11.63   14.08    Sweden 18.29 15.49 13.38 11.63 13.36
14 Theo Lyholm 10.48   14.33    Denmark 14.28 13.73 14.99 15.17 10.48
15 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 12.82   14.35    Denmark 12.88 15.38 12.82 14.78 17.79
16 Callum Goodyear 12.84   14.83    United Kingdom 12.84 16.57 13.51 17.66 14.41
17 Matias Rasmussen 12.86   15.60    Denmark 12.86 28.92 14.86 18.17 13.78
18 Henrik Buus Aagaard 14.59   15.70    Denmark 17.39 15.00 14.71 DNF 14.59
19 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.57   16.22    Denmark 15.58 16.59 16.48 13.57 19.34
20 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 12.82   16.58    Denmark 18.82 26.19 14.31 12.82 16.61
21 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.71   16.72    Denmark 18.87 14.07 12.71 17.22 DNF
22 Steffen Nielsen 14.79   17.70    Denmark 18.56 17.56 20.70 16.97 14.79
23 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.75   17.90    Denmark 19.90 16.84 20.81 15.75 16.97
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 14.20   18.35    Denmark 14.20 18.50 21.84 19.19 17.37
25 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.54   18.62    Denmark 19.26 17.76 18.85 17.54 23.09
26 Jonathan Andersen 14.16   19.24    Denmark 27.40 18.51 20.16 14.16 19.06
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 14.17   19.31    Denmark 24.14 14.17 22.43 15.05 20.46
28 Karla Struer Lund 18.17   19.34    Denmark 18.40 25.71 21.25 18.38 18.17
29 Darja Makurina 17.84   19.40    Latvia DNF 20.44 18.49 17.84 19.28
30 Arnaud van Galen 18.79   20.71    Netherlands 20.71 19.32 18.79 31.70 22.11
31 David Billekop Knudsen 15.00   21.23    Denmark 31.89 21.23 20.58 21.88 15.00
32 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.16   21.47    Denmark 20.16 21.70 23.25 20.66 22.04
33 Klaus Andersen 15.10   22.54    Denmark 15.10 18.23 19.89 30.96 29.51
34 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 20.19   23.67    Denmark 23.50 20.19 DNF 20.99 26.53
35 Kristoffer Vasehus 19.96   25.70    Denmark 22.37 19.96 23.86 30.86 34.32
36 Julius Djørup 25.98   26.93    Denmark 25.98 29.62 26.31 26.29 28.18
37 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 20.62   27.33    Denmark 28.71 52.87 26.24 20.62 27.04
38 Bertil Thomsen Lund 21.94   27.57    Denmark 21.94 32.28 31.67 25.58 25.45
39 Birk Molin Sørensen 27.58   31.87    Denmark 31.69 30.87 33.06 27.58 38.44
40 Camilla Jul Nielsson 33.32   36.88    Denmark 34.26 41.43 43.32 34.94 33.32
41 Theis Skøtt Østergaard 34.39   40.84    Denmark 57.79 34.39 35.17 42.92 44.43
42 Tore Hald Christiansen 42.85   49.83    Denmark 57.19 59.74 42.90 42.85 49.39
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.81   8.63    Denmark 8.24 11.92 8.24 9.41 7.81
2 Erik Akkersdijk 8.64   9.46    Netherlands 8.71 9.57 8.64 10.43 10.10
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7.86   10.23    Denmark 10.26 10.62 9.81 7.86 10.96
4 Nathaniel Berg 9.95   10.91    Sweden 11.93 10.63 9.95 12.57 10.18
5 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.73   11.06    Denmark 11.91 10.94 14.29 10.32 9.73
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.74   11.22    Denmark 10.56 11.26 9.74 11.85 13.69
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.06   11.35    Denmark 10.91 11.10 8.06 12.04 14.93
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.74   11.50    Denmark 11.90 11.59 18.97 11.00 10.74
9 Christian Smedegaard 10.34   11.57    Denmark 10.34 10.90 12.20 11.62 12.90
10 Toni Beljo 11.18   12.31    Sweden 11.96 13.18 11.80 13.94 11.18
11 Theo Lyholm 10.91   12.37    Denmark 12.10 13.47 10.91 14.21 11.53
12 Matias Rasmussen 11.82   13.19    Denmark 12.92 13.64 11.82 14.48 13.02
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.58   13.74    Denmark 13.46 13.17 14.58 12.58 20.13
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.42   14.22    Denmark 17.36 13.28 12.42 13.36 16.03
15 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 11.23   14.37    Denmark 13.96 16.88 14.07 11.23 15.09
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 13.74   15.02    Denmark 15.07 15.68 14.30 17.20 13.74
17 Callum Goodyear 13.21   15.07    United Kingdom 15.25 15.93 13.21 15.87 14.09
18 Jesper Nilsson 12.06   15.64    Sweden 16.04 18.78 12.06 15.86 15.02
19 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.60   15.94    Denmark 19.25 15.54 14.60 17.17 15.12
20 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 12.49   16.88    Denmark 15.71 16.97 12.49 17.95 18.00
21 Jonathan Andersen 15.42   17.12    Denmark 15.96 20.99 17.71 17.70 15.42
22 Darja Makurina 15.13   17.40    Latvia 15.13 16.12 18.44 17.63 19.73
23 Steffen Nielsen 17.92   18.76    Denmark 18.40 17.92 19.66 18.23 22.71
24 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 17.01   18.78    Denmark 18.22 21.24 17.01 20.59 17.52
25 Daniel Anker Hermansen 15.55   19.05    Denmark 18.01 20.18 19.19 19.96 15.55
26 Laurids Abelsen Holm 16.05   19.19    Denmark 17.18 18.97 21.86 16.05 21.43
27 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.76   20.44    Denmark 20.45 17.76 21.35 23.45 19.51
28 Karla Struer Lund 15.81   20.56    Denmark 20.89 15.81 20.82 21.53 19.97
29 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 16.30   20.64    Denmark 19.92 16.30 23.97 18.03 24.48
30 Arnaud van Galen 21.21   21.69    Netherlands 22.75 21.21 22.37 21.27 21.43
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.38   8.27    Denmark 7.60 7.38 7.43 10.71 9.77
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.85   8.49    Netherlands 8.53 7.85 8.23 9.85 8.70
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 8.55   10.51    Denmark 10.04 8.55 9.87 11.63 12.86
4 Nathaniel Berg 8.41   10.53    Sweden 11.40 8.41 DNF 11.66 8.54
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 8.26   10.91    Denmark 11.53 11.29 10.99 10.45 8.26
6 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.07   11.30    Denmark 11.80 11.41 10.79 11.70 10.07
7 Toni Beljo 9.99   11.47    Sweden 12.50 9.99 10.14 14.71 11.78
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 9.84   11.51    Denmark 12.21 9.84 12.42 11.08 11.25
9 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.74   12.00    Denmark 12.51 12.57 11.88 11.60 10.74
10 Theo Lyholm 11.09   12.83    Denmark 12.36 15.14 11.09 14.39 11.73
11 Christian Smedegaard 9.50   13.34    Denmark 15.43 15.76 12.11 12.48 9.50
12 Matias Rasmussen 10.93   15.68    Denmark 14.48 10.93 16.19 20.62 16.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.33   1.87    Denmark 2.02 2.75 2.21 1.33 1.39
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.03   2.61    Denmark 2.03 3.14 2.54 3.09 2.20
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.62   3.13    Denmark 2.98 2.89 2.62 3.51 3.58
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.24   3.69    Denmark 2.24 2.72 6.18 4.78 3.57
5 Toni Beljo 3.23   4.04    Sweden 3.63 3.93 4.57 5.21 3.23
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.22   4.08    Denmark 3.65 4.50 3.22 4.34 4.25
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.91   4.28    Sweden 4.30 4.17 4.36 4.84 3.91
8 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 3.26   4.42    Denmark 5.10 3.74 4.55 4.97 3.26
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.87   4.60    Denmark 5.80 4.49 4.72 4.58 3.87
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 3.77   4.61    Denmark 5.15 4.22 4.47 DNF 3.77
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 3.50   5.03    Denmark 3.50 7.50 4.65 6.44 4.00
12 Theo Lyholm 2.95   5.04    Denmark 2.95 5.14 7.81 5.83 4.15
13 Callum Goodyear 3.66   5.05    United Kingdom 8.36 4.21 3.66 4.86 6.09
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.25   5.33    Denmark 5.98 3.25 4.62 5.39 8.13
15 Erik Akkersdijk 4.47   5.43    Netherlands 5.74 4.47 5.05 7.08 5.50
16 Jonathan Andersen 3.80   5.50    Denmark 3.80 4.90 6.61 5.84 5.75
17 Matias Rasmussen 4.08   5.72    Denmark 5.46 4.08 5.70 13.93 5.99
18 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4.88   6.06    Denmark 4.98 5.74 7.46 8.27 4.88
19 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 4.93   6.45    Denmark 5.06 7.30 4.93 12.90 6.98
20 Steffen Nielsen 4.91   6.48    Denmark 4.91 6.15 6.25 7.05 7.81
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 6.04   6.68    Denmark 6.99 11.49 6.04 6.27 6.79
22 Klaus Andersen 5.17   6.99    Denmark 5.17 6.88 DNF 6.25 7.85
23 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 6.28   7.30    Denmark 7.59 7.48 6.28 9.18 6.84
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 4.36   7.33    Denmark 9.01 4.36 5.86 7.44 8.69
25 Arnaud van Galen 5.79   7.79    Netherlands 8.64 7.82 6.91 9.94 5.79
26 Julius Djørup 6.49   7.85    Denmark 9.11 7.17 6.49 8.96 7.41
27 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 6.75   8.54    Denmark 10.14 7.88 7.59 10.14 6.75
28 Bertil Thomsen Lund 5.95   8.67    Denmark 9.79 12.03 5.95 10.09 6.12
29 Kristoffer Vasehus 7.82   8.99    Denmark 7.87 9.28 9.81 7.82 DNF
30 David Billekop Knudsen 5.40   9.20    Denmark 9.79 9.27 5.40 8.55 DNF
31 Birk Molin Sørensen 8.50   11.26    Denmark 10.64 8.50 15.12 9.50 13.65
32 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 10.22   12.89    Denmark 11.18 11.05 10.22 16.92 16.44
33 Theis Skøtt Østergaard 9.64   14.32    Denmark 25.02 17.36 9.64 15.06 10.53
34 Laurids Abelsen Holm 6.93   21.83    Denmark 6.93 42.76 13.09 35.03 17.37
35 Jesper Nilsson 4.24   DNF    Sweden DNF 4.24 8.30 4.37 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.74   2.78    Denmark 2.78 2.66 3.58 1.74 2.91
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.10   3.06    Denmark 6.22 2.89 3.08 2.10 3.21
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.50   3.10    Denmark 2.66 2.50 3.75 3.04 3.60
4 Toni Beljo 3.48   3.85    Sweden 3.61 4.35 4.47 3.58 3.48
5 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3.03   3.89    Denmark 3.03 6.96 3.64 4.56 3.48
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.22   3.98    Denmark 5.13 8.41 4.35 2.22 2.47
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.76   4.75    Sweden DNF 3.76 4.74 5.04 4.48
8 Karl Taagaard Hansen 4.07   5.42    Denmark 5.10 6.46 4.07 7.62 4.69
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.13   5.56    Denmark 10.97 4.13 5.84 5.98 4.86
10 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 6.13   6.43    Denmark 6.13 6.18 7.63 6.93 6.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.81   36.08    Netherlands 36.19 40.20 42.87 31.81 31.86
2 Nathaniel Berg 37.68   39.73    Sweden 38.41 41.13 37.68 39.64 44.05
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 36.80   41.18    Denmark 36.80 38.40 46.64 48.84 38.49
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 39.99   43.72    Denmark 39.99 45.10 40.28 53.00 45.78
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 38.27   43.95    Denmark 51.75 38.27 40.86 45.03 45.95
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.72   45.17    Denmark 42.72 44.65 45.80 45.06 48.48
7 Matias Rasmussen 39.82   46.11    Denmark 39.82 57.71 50.47 41.94 45.91
8 Toni Beljo 40.43   46.49    Sweden 46.33 40.43 46.82 51.60 46.31
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.79   47.37    Denmark 49.57 46.81 45.73 43.79 52.48
10 Callum Goodyear 45.33   49.02    United Kingdom 49.65 45.33 49.68 49.09 48.31
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 50.07   52.17    Denmark 50.07 51.06 54.81 58.28 50.64
12 Steffen Nielsen 46.18   53.12    Denmark 53.33 50.84 46.18 DNF 55.18
13 Jesper Nilsson 52.05   53.66    Sweden 52.43 52.05 55.05 53.49 58.46
14 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 48.15   54.36    Denmark 56.99 52.71 53.94 48.15 56.44
15 Theo Lyholm 46.93   55.51    Denmark 57.37 52.10 1:02.56 46.93 57.05
16 Christian Smedegaard 57.44   59.82    Denmark 58.44 57.44 1:01.99 59.04 1:04.98
17 Lars Vennike Nielsson 57.28   1:00.05    Denmark 57.46 1:19.05 57.28 57.88 1:04.81
18 Darja Makurina 43.67   1:02.52    Latvia 43.67 57.93 1:09.25 1:12.93 1:00.37
19 Daniel Anker Hermansen 57.92   1:02.64    Denmark 1:11.21 1:01.64 1:04.64 1:01.64 57.92
20 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:02.73   1:07.50    Denmark 1:04.45 1:08.55 1:02.73 1:13.36 1:09.51
21 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 1:10.83      Denmark 1:10.83 DNF
22 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 1:11.68      Denmark 1:14.08 1:11.68
23 Arnaud van Galen 1:19.52      Netherlands 1:56.60 1:19.52
24 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 1:28.01      Denmark 1:30.55 1:28.01
25 Jonathan Andersen 1:34.26      Denmark 1:34.26 1:45.99
26 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 1:49.66      Denmark 1:49.66 2:07.49
27 Laurids Abelsen Holm 2:00.45      Denmark 2:11.89 2:00.45
28 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 2:01.09      Denmark 2:06.16 2:01.09
29 Bertil Thomsen Lund 2:02.37      Denmark 2:13.06 2:02.37
30 Julius Djørup 2:33.56      Denmark 2:40.86 2:33.56
31 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 2:50.91      Denmark 2:50.91 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 31.74   35.81    Netherlands 44.10 38.01 31.74 33.98 35.43
2 Nathaniel Berg 34.12   38.40    Sweden 42.92 39.18 36.33 39.70 34.12
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 35.22   40.67    Denmark 38.32 35.22 43.86 39.84 47.61
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 37.96   42.06    Denmark 39.79 42.48 43.91 37.96 45.26
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 39.43   43.55    Denmark 45.47 57.06 43.34 39.43 41.84
6 Toni Beljo 38.80   44.69    Sweden 46.84 42.58 44.66 38.80 48.18
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 42.49   45.52    Denmark 48.55 42.49 45.47 47.17 43.91
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 41.88   47.36    Denmark 48.70 41.88 46.40 46.98 53.85
9 Matias Rasmussen 45.44   51.17    Denmark 47.47 1:00.87 55.84 45.44 50.21
10 Callum Goodyear 44.42   54.49    United Kingdom 55.83 53.44 44.42 59.90 54.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:00.48   1:08.00    Netherlands 1:06.40 1:06.41 1:11.19 1:13.25 1:00.48
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:03.17   1:09.39    Denmark 1:21.54 1:06.48 1:10.41 1:03.17 1:11.27
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:12.25   1:19.26    Denmark 1:19.21 1:12.25 1:20.98 1:17.59 DNF
4 Nathaniel Berg 1:17.73   1:21.82    Sweden 1:23.09 1:17.73 1:21.43 1:37.09 1:20.94
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:15.49   1:23.12    Denmark 1:15.49 1:20.81 1:28.33 1:23.19 1:25.37
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:22.11   1:25.14    Denmark 1:27.43 1:23.81 1:24.17 1:22.11 1:43.25
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:24.48   1:36.48    Denmark 1:24.48 2:01.26 1:39.89 1:34.27 1:35.29
8 Theo Lyholm 1:32.23   1:40.58    Denmark 1:51.64 1:32.23 1:48.32 1:41.04 1:32.37
9 Steffen Nielsen 1:26.47   1:41.05    Denmark 1:26.47 1:41.08 1:43.70 1:40.09 1:41.99
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:32.61   1:41.34    Denmark 1:47.10 1:32.61 1:42.62 1:55.01 1:34.29
11 Jesper Nilsson 1:31.41   1:42.91    Sweden 1:46.32 1:38.56 1:52.31 1:43.85 1:31.41
12 Toni Beljo 1:36.48   1:43.01    Sweden 1:38.45 1:44.46 1:46.13 1:36.48 1:49.00
13 Darja Makurina 1:30.50   1:44.97    Latvia 1:49.98 1:40.07 1:44.85 1:53.11 1:30.50
14 Callum Goodyear 1:37.31   1:45.36    United Kingdom 1:54.55 1:37.31 1:46.97 1:39.41 1:49.69
15 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:35.78   1:48.29    Denmark 1:43.35 1:46.17 2:02.18 1:35.78 1:55.35
16 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:36.51   1:49.73    Denmark 1:46.95 1:36.51 1:45.60 1:56.63 2:07.10
17 Christian Smedegaard 1:43.92   1:57.74    Denmark 1:43.92 1:56.77 1:56.75 2:04.80 1:59.69
18 Arnaud van Galen 1:44.02   1:58.89    Netherlands 1:55.38 2:05.91 1:44.02 2:03.25 1:58.03
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:53.38   2:01.31    Denmark 1:53.82 2:13.02 2:00.66 2:09.44 1:53.38
20 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:54.29   2:08.61    Denmark 2:24.40 1:54.29 2:18.19 1:58.36 2:09.28
21 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:07.32      Denmark 2:07.32 2:10.89
22 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:13.27      Denmark 2:17.75 2:13.27
23 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 2:34.11      Denmark 2:34.11 2:37.99
24 Laurids Abelsen Holm 3:16.00      Denmark 4:08.40 3:16.00
25 Julius Djørup 3:48.91      Denmark 3:48.91 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:06.19   1:13.28    Netherlands 1:31.12 1:06.19 1:14.85 1:12.33 1:12.67
2 Nathaniel Berg 1:12.29   1:15.12    Sweden 1:14.52 1:13.36 1:12.29 1:29.91 1:17.49
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:08.01   1:16.28    Denmark 1:19.80 1:12.74 1:19.97 1:08.01 1:16.30
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:14.10   1:21.62    Denmark 1:32.26 1:14.10 1:24.41 1:21.53 1:18.91
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:21.86   1:28.55    Denmark 1:28.13 1:21.86 1:24.15 1:33.37 DNS
6 Matias Rasmussen 1:25.13   1:36.50    Denmark 1:47.01 1:29.91 1:25.13 1:46.93 1:32.67
7 Steffen Nielsen 1:24.92   1:37.63    Denmark 1:45.92 1:28.15 1:24.92 1:47.38 1:38.83
8 Theo Lyholm 1:30.16   1:39.99    Denmark 1:35.20 1:49.62 1:35.15 1:52.78 1:30.16
9 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:36.66   1:45.86    Denmark 1:49.47 1:38.47 1:49.65 1:51.11 1:36.66
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:42.58   1:51.21    Denmark 1:42.58 1:58.73 1:48.01 1:47.72 1:57.89
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:16.06   2:23.85    Denmark 2:16.06 2:29.21 2:26.28
2 Nathaniel Berg 2:29.17   2:33.77    Sweden 2:29.17 2:34.61 2:37.52
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2:22.58   2:36.37    Denmark 2:53.01 2:33.52 2:22.58
4 Jesper Nilsson 2:40.93   2:47.08    Sweden 2:54.05 2:40.93 2:46.25
5 Matias Rasmussen 2:45.63   2:49.83    Denmark 2:45.63 2:57.39 2:46.47
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:44.94   3:05.30    Netherlands 2:44.94 2:46.61 3:44.34
7 Theo Lyholm 3:15.57   3:21.44    Denmark 3:15.57 3:22.65 3:26.11
8 Steffen Nielsen 3:12.90   3:28.89    Denmark 3:12.90 3:46.41 3:27.36
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:22.72   3:30.73    Denmark 3:22.72 3:40.27 3:29.20
10 Arnaud van Galen 3:32.34   3:55.48    Netherlands 4:14.19 3:59.90 3:32.34
11 Christian Smedegaard 3:15.62   4:01.36    Denmark 4:04.49 4:43.98 3:15.62
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:37.53   4:11.90    Denmark 3:47.25 5:10.93 3:37.53
13 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF      Denmark DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:23.46   3:27.11   NR  Denmark 3:23.64 3:23.46 3:34.22
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:52.64   3:55.24    Denmark 3:58.18 3:52.64 3:54.89
3 Erik Akkersdijk 3:56.06   3:58.70    Netherlands 4:03.17 3:56.87 3:56.06
4 Nathaniel Berg 3:46.72   4:00.24    Sweden 3:59.76 3:46.72 4:14.25
5 Matias Rasmussen 3:43.58   4:01.73    Denmark 4:12.89 3:43.58 4:08.72
6 Jesper Nilsson 4:03.82   4:17.48    Sweden 4:23.99 4:03.82 4:24.63
7 Theo Lyholm 4:42.05   4:49.31    Denmark 4:42.05 4:48.28 4:57.60
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:51.58   4:57.64    Denmark 4:51.58 5:03.26 4:58.09
9 Steffen Nielsen 5:28.12   5:47.80    Denmark 5:36.44 6:18.85 5:28.12
10 Christian Smedegaard 5:44.39   5:48.84    Denmark 5:52.59 5:44.39 5:49.54
11 Arnaud van Galen 5:40.49   6:05.31    Netherlands 5:57.56 6:37.87 5:40.49
12 Daniel Anker Hermansen 6:18.55      Denmark 6:18.55
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:07.21   NR DNF    Denmark DNF 1:50.40 1:07.21
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:18.29   1:30.40   NR  Denmark 1:38.03 1:34.88 1:18.29
3 Daniel Anker Hermansen 1:29.54   DNF    Denmark 1:29.54 DNF 1:33.37
4 Callum Goodyear 1:43.68   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:43.68 DNF
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:00.78   2:21.53    Denmark 2:26.11 2:37.71 2:00.78
6 Erik Akkersdijk 2:05.88   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF 2:05.88
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:23.10   DNF    Denmark 3:23.70 2:23.10 DNF
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:13.00   3:52.89    Denmark 3:59.55 4:26.13 3:13.00
9 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 4:38.02   DNF    Denmark 6:52.95 DNF 4:38.02
10 Christian Smedegaard DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
10 Julius Djørup DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
10 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
10 Steffen Nielsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
10 Theo Lyholm DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 27   30.00    Denmark 31 32 27
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 28   30.67    Denmark 28 33 31
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 34   36.67    Denmark 37 39 34
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 36   38.33    Denmark 36 38 41
5 Callum Goodyear 38   40.00    United Kingdom 38 38 44
6 Christian Smedegaard 40   41.33    Denmark 41 40 43
7 Steffen Nielsen 48   51.00    Denmark 57 48 48
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 31   DNF    Denmark 31 DNF DNF
9 Theo Lyholm 33   DNF    Denmark 33 44 DNS
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 40   DNF    Denmark 40 DNF 40
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 48   DNF    Denmark DNF 48 DNS
12 Fredrik Trondhjem DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNS DNS
12 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.79   NR 14.67    Denmark 17.05 10.79 14.18 15.01 14.82
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.90   16.19    Denmark 16.61 17.49 14.90 16.63 15.32
3 Theo Lyholm 15.48   17.19    Denmark 17.98 15.63 17.95 23.07 15.48
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 15.37   18.65    Denmark 20.41 15.79 19.74 20.48 15.37
5 Erik Akkersdijk 17.36   19.56    Netherlands 20.15 24.42 18.29 20.25 17.36
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.88   19.56    Denmark 21.11 18.49 19.10 21.08 17.88
7 Christian Smedegaard 17.22   20.92    Denmark 20.19 21.73 20.84 17.22 26.02
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 17.03   21.36    Denmark 23.19 19.80 21.08 23.37 17.03
9 Toni Beljo 19.15   22.10    Sweden 19.26 29.76 19.15 24.42 22.61
10 Karl Taagaard Hansen 21.52   23.18    Denmark 24.86 21.52 22.76 21.91 26.38
11 Nathaniel Berg 13.68   23.25    Sweden 20.60 24.49 25.67 13.68 24.65
12 Callum Goodyear 22.09   24.36    United Kingdom 36.08 24.90 22.09 24.89 23.30
13 Darja Makurina 22.25   25.09    Latvia 26.60 22.25 28.44 24.38 24.28
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 22.85   25.09    Denmark 22.85 25.78 30.58 25.34 24.16
15 Jesper Nilsson 22.76   26.30    Sweden 30.68 25.38 56.09 22.85 22.76
16 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 29.57   32.10    Denmark 31.56 41.43 31.79 29.57 32.95
17 Laurids Abelsen Holm 35.74      Denmark 56.98 35.74
18 Arnaud van Galen 36.26      Netherlands 36.26 1:17.55
19 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 36.74      Denmark 36.74 42.67
20 Matias Rasmussen 38.06      Denmark 38.06 38.76
21 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 39.81      Denmark 39.81 DNF
22 Steffen Nielsen 41.92      Denmark 41.92 42.75
23 Julius Djørup 55.05      Denmark 1:13.40 55.05
24 Klaus Andersen 1:30.54      Denmark 1:43.70 1:30.54
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.75   13.69   NR  Denmark 12.34 12.70 16.04 11.75 DNF
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 14.89   17.22    Denmark 14.89 17.00 16.39 18.28 22.16
3 Erik Akkersdijk 14.31   18.38    Netherlands 14.31 19.37 23.31 16.45 19.31
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.43   18.67    Denmark 20.46 18.00 19.27 17.43 18.73
5 Christian Smedegaard 15.71   18.96    Denmark 15.71 19.70 20.81 26.87 16.37
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 16.91   19.47    Denmark 18.06 19.35 16.91 30.60 20.99
7 Theo Lyholm 17.10   19.48    Denmark 19.19 17.10 20.20 20.31 19.06
8 Toni Beljo 18.15   20.81    Sweden 21.75 21.94 18.73 18.15 24.30
9 Karl Taagaard Hansen 16.44   21.34    Denmark 19.21 DNF 16.44 24.03 20.79
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 16.59   DNF    Denmark 19.96 16.69 16.59 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34.98   39.89    Denmark 45.17 39.53 34.98
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 41.84   47.02    Denmark 45.47 53.74 41.84
3 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.03   1:13.46    Netherlands 1:14.84 1:22.52 1:03.03
4 Darja Makurina 1:05.77   1:16.22    Latvia 1:05.77 1:26.29 1:16.59
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:04.57   1:17.07    Denmark 1:13.73 1:04.57 1:32.92
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:13.67   1:25.73    Denmark 1:32.91 1:30.61 1:13.67
7 Callum Goodyear 1:11.10   1:25.85    United Kingdom 1:11.10 1:42.72 1:23.73
8 Christian Smedegaard 3:07.63      Denmark 3:07.63
9 Theo Lyholm DNF      Denmark DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.75   7.17    Sweden 6.01 8.76 5.75 6.74 DNF
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 6.22   7.55    Denmark 7.51 6.22 8.69 6.46 9.58
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.73   10.50    Denmark 9.69 12.05 10.34 11.47 8.73
4 Erik Akkersdijk 9.46   10.71    Netherlands 11.12 11.26 9.46 11.10 9.92
5 Klaus Andersen 8.74   11.86    Denmark 8.85 16.84 17.46 9.89 8.74
6 Christian Smedegaard 11.25   13.13    Denmark 12.73 11.25 13.38 DNF 13.28
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.45   13.34    Denmark 13.40 DNF 12.95 12.45 13.68
8 Callum Goodyear 13.26   15.39    United Kingdom 17.01 13.26 14.24 DNF 14.91
9 Jesper Nilsson 12.24   15.62    Sweden 15.11 18.62 13.88 12.24 17.87
10 Arnaud van Galen 12.48   15.81    Netherlands 17.70 12.71 17.68 12.48 17.05
11 Theo Lyholm 16.87   DNF    Denmark 21.04 18.95 DNF 16.87 DNF
12 Steffen Nielsen 20.31      Denmark 25.97 20.31
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 43.24      Denmark 43.24 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.14   46.99    Denmark 45.14 48.97 47.79 46.29 46.88
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 47.76   59.53    Denmark 1:02.99 59.92 1:01.91 47.76 56.77
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:03.30   1:08.10    Denmark 1:06.70 1:13.17 1:03.30 1:12.55 1:05.06
4 Erik Akkersdijk 1:03.51   1:13.04    Netherlands 1:13.32 1:11.19 1:14.60 1:15.97 1:03.51
5 Callum Goodyear 1:03.77   1:15.30    United Kingdom 1:03.77 1:18.55 1:23.21 1:17.10 1:10.25
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:15.11   1:24.46    Sweden 1:44.83 1:28.14 1:15.97 1:29.27 1:15.11
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:21.08   1:34.68    Denmark 1:42.29 1:39.58 1:25.65 1:21.08 1:38.80
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:32.65   DNF    Denmark 1:32.65 1:54.01 DNF DNF DNS
9 Toni Beljo 1:51.36      Sweden 1:51.36 1:57.88
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:51.42      Denmark 1:51.42 1:53.60
11 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:55.77      Denmark 1:59.20 1:55.77
12 Theo Lyholm 1:56.16      Denmark 1:56.16 2:00.24
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:04.55      Denmark 2:04.55 2:06.90
14 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 2:12.95      Denmark 2:12.95 2:20.90
15 Christian Smedegaard 2:13.81      Denmark 2:46.22 2:13.81
16 Steffen Nielsen 2:18.72      Denmark 2:18.72 2:21.76
17 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 3:06.06      Denmark 3:16.98 3:06.06
18 Arnaud van Galen 3:19.47      Netherlands 3:45.16 3:19.47
19 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 3:34.86      Denmark 3:34.86 3:56.12
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 44.22   48.86    Denmark 44.22 50.53 46.29 50.82 49.76
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 48.91   53.40    Denmark 52.44 56.18 48.91 51.57 1:03.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 56.67   1:00.76    Denmark 56.67 1:00.42 59.18 1:02.67 1:03.63
4 Callum Goodyear 1:04.97   1:11.82    United Kingdom 1:04.97 1:09.80 1:13.03 1:12.63 1:16.21
5 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.96   1:16.06    Netherlands 1:10.96 1:16.16 1:36.48 1:12.50 1:19.53
6 Nathaniel Berg 1:15.95   1:18.39    Sweden 1:19.05 1:17.54 1:18.57 1:15.95 1:30.29
7 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:25.21   1:32.93    Denmark 1:35.02 1:32.55 1:36.28 1:31.23 1:25.21
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:29.53   1:40.50    Denmark 2:00.27 1:36.22 1:29.53 1:44.46 1:40.82
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 1:47.85   1:59.18    Denmark 1:47.85 1:52.98 2:00.51 2:10.29 2:04.05
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:51.48   2:01.08    Denmark 1:51.48 1:53.22 2:07.46 2:15.91 2:02.55
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.05   3.36    Denmark 3.57 3.12 3.72 3.39 3.05
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.49   3.95    Denmark 3.12 4.16 4.60 2.49 4.57
3 Toni Beljo 3.63   3.98    Sweden 3.63 3.95 4.65 3.98 4.02
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.74   4.02    Denmark 4.86 3.87 4.35 3.83 3.74
5 Erik Akkersdijk 4.82   6.35    Netherlands 5.68 8.31 8.85 5.07 4.82
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 4.60   6.71    Denmark 5.75 7.39 7.59 4.60 6.98
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.08   6.94    Denmark 7.72 6.49 6.08 6.80 7.53
8 Nathaniel Berg 4.61   6.97    Sweden 4.61 7.67 7.73 5.50 DNF
9 Christian Smedegaard 4.86   7.22    Denmark 4.86 7.52 9.48 8.01 6.12
10 Callum Goodyear 4.35   8.81    United Kingdom 4.35 9.28 11.25 DNF 5.91
11 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 8.25   9.10    Denmark 9.22 14.02 8.25 9.44 8.65
12 Arnaud van Galen 6.01   9.39    Netherlands 6.23 11.11 6.01 10.82 15.33
13 Jesper Nilsson 6.88   9.68    Sweden 13.31 11.30 6.88 8.24 9.50
14 Theo Lyholm 4.60   9.94    Denmark 30.14 10.41 11.75 4.60 7.65
15 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.01   10.29    Denmark 9.01 10.13 9.98 10.76 19.94
16 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 8.81   10.93    Denmark 8.81 10.13 11.32 11.34 DNF
17 Karl Taagaard Hansen 9.11   11.47    Denmark 11.33 11.96 13.04 9.11 11.13
18 Julius Djørup 11.32   12.80    Denmark 11.79 11.32 DNF 11.98 14.63
19 Toshiro Memed Bozdogan 8.41   13.08    Denmark 15.06 8.41 11.74 12.45 15.51
20 Steffen Nielsen 12.86   13.91    Denmark 13.45 24.56 14.76 13.53 12.86
21 Jonathan Andersen 10.59   15.29    Denmark 15.97 15.31 15.38 10.59 15.18
22 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 11.28   15.76    Denmark 20.54 12.73 18.38 16.17 11.28
23 Klaus Andersen 12.63   15.86    Denmark 24.97 14.39 15.38 12.63 17.82
24 Bertil Thomsen Lund 7.25   17.13    Denmark 15.27 24.55 20.37 7.25 15.76
25 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 11.34   18.01    Denmark 25.17 15.87 22.82 11.34 15.33
26 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 9.67   22.20    Denmark 27.00 27.73 9.67 11.87 29.86
27 Casper Spanggaard Caspersen 13.54   28.61    Denmark DNF 42.86 20.90 22.06 13.54
28 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 17.60   29.15    Denmark 22.36 34.97 17.60 31.83 33.25
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.38   3.51    Denmark 3.56 3.48 3.48 2.38 6.83
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 2.31   3.95    Denmark 4.05 3.97 4.40 2.31 3.83
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.41   4.29    Denmark 3.96 4.48 5.05 3.41 4.44
4 Toni Beljo 3.61   4.90    Sweden 3.84 5.16 5.69 3.61 5.90
5 Nathaniel Berg 4.05   4.95    Sweden 5.71 4.05 4.66 5.23 4.95
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.17   5.89    Denmark 5.64 5.80 7.05 3.17 6.24
7 Erik Akkersdijk 4.00   6.77    Netherlands 5.49 9.25 5.57 4.00 10.31
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.13   8.90    Denmark 8.02 6.13 11.74 11.09 7.59
9 Callum Goodyear 5.06   9.84    United Kingdom 5.06 12.02 DNF 9.15 8.35
10 Christian Smedegaard 6.23   13.46    Denmark 8.41 12.03 19.95 6.23 21.07
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.17   NR 3.67    Denmark 3.39 4.28 2.17 3.34 4.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.30   4.43    Denmark 5.00 3.30 4.34 3.95 DNF
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.76   5.31    Denmark 4.59 6.76 3.76 5.17 6.17
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.21   6.54    Sweden 6.23 9.23 7.86 5.21 5.52
5 Toni Beljo 5.17   6.57    Sweden 6.16 9.13 6.99 5.17 6.55
6 Christian Smedegaard 3.83   8.11    Denmark 9.31 9.04 3.83 7.35 7.95
7 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 6.42   8.37    Denmark 16.71 6.42 9.32 8.46 7.32
8 Fredrik Trondhjem 10.44   10.70    Denmark 10.65 10.44 10.71 10.75 11.80
9 Jesper Nilsson 10.33   12.04    Sweden 12.32 12.12 11.69 12.47 10.33
10 Steffen Nielsen 10.21   12.12    Denmark 12.33 10.21 14.12 11.37 12.65
11 Daniel Anker Hermansen 8.16   12.32    Denmark 11.83 18.62 8.16 15.21 9.93
12 Theo Lyholm 9.92   13.86    Denmark 9.92 15.69 13.20 12.69 15.98
13 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 10.60   14.55    Denmark 10.60 22.60 17.13 13.09 13.44
14 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 12.60   17.48    Denmark 24.18 17.82 18.42 12.60 16.19
15 Bertil Thomsen Lund 8.96   18.21    Denmark 17.10 44.60 14.62 22.92 8.96
16 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 10.29   18.71    Denmark 19.86 13.72 10.29 27.64 22.54
17 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 14.07   19.00    Denmark 21.06 18.09 14.07 DNF 17.84
18 Callum Goodyear 6.01   23.60    United Kingdom 16.32 DNF 6.01 17.57 36.90
19 Julius Djørup 7.06   DNF    Denmark 7.06 DNF 13.28 DNF 13.99
20 Jonathan Andersen 16.66   DNF    Denmark DNF 18.06 16.66 DNF 18.86
21 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 34.25      Denmark 34.25 54.51
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.19   3.53    Denmark 3.19 3.75 4.06 3.38 3.46
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.36   3.64    Denmark 3.58 3.85 4.38 3.48 3.36
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.65   5.20    Denmark 5.09 6.04 9.90 3.65 4.47
4 Nathaniel Berg 5.63   6.16    Sweden 5.83 6.46 5.63 6.19 9.72
5 Toni Beljo 4.11   6.47    Sweden 7.36 6.81 4.11 5.91 6.69
6 Christian Smedegaard 6.64   7.63    Denmark 14.78 8.15 7.67 6.64 7.07
7 Steffen Nielsen 7.01   8.87    Denmark 9.60 8.52 7.01 14.44 8.49
8 Jesper Nilsson 5.76   9.29    Sweden 7.84 10.30 5.76 9.74 13.18
9 Mathias Søndergaard Byrne 8.19   9.48    Denmark 13.99 10.35 8.19 9.53 8.55
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 7.57   10.15    Denmark 10.32 10.73 9.52 7.57 10.61
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 10.13   11.69    Denmark 16.55 12.14 10.61 10.13 12.33
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.89   14.34    Denmark 11.89 13.66 15.75 16.56 13.61
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.46   17.61    Denmark 11.46 18.23 14.49 21.58 20.12
4 Christian Smedegaard 19.08   23.29    Denmark 19.08 25.89 21.95 23.36 24.57
5 Nathaniel Berg 20.99   30.20    Sweden 35.26 23.50 32.93 34.18 20.99
6 Jesper Nilsson 26.50   38.06    Sweden 29.60 36.37 DNF 48.20 26.50
7 Magnus Søndergaard Byrne 31.32   40.34    Denmark 52.44 39.56 31.32 34.30 47.15
8 Toni Beljo 25.30   40.93    Sweden DNF 36.12 40.73 45.93 25.30
9 Daniel Anker Hermansen 33.04   54.29    Denmark 1:00.10 33.04 1:10.59 1:01.16 41.62
10 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 40.82      Denmark 40.82 1:12.62
11 Steffen Nielsen 42.43      Denmark 1:18.60 42.43
12 Julius Djørup 48.17      Denmark 48.17 DNF
13 Theo Lyholm 53.11      Denmark 53.11 1:29.86
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:01.97      Denmark 1:01.97 1:18.91
15 Benjamin Sackett Loessl 1:12.89      Denmark 1:50.06 1:12.89
16 Arnaud van Galen DNF      Netherlands DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 8:55.28      Denmark 8:55.28 DNF DNF
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 10:16.00      Denmark DNF 10:16.00 DNS
3 Callum Goodyear 11:00.00      United Kingdom 11:00.00 DNF DNS
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:28.00      Denmark DNF 14:28.00 DNS
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 22:39.00      Denmark 22:39.00 DNS DNS
6 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNF
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
6 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF      Denmark DNF DNS DNS
1 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thor Muto Asmund 8/9 47:55      Denmark 8/9 47:55 8/9 48:30
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 7/8 49:11      Denmark 6/8 56:24 7/8 49:11
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 5/5 26:49      Denmark DNF 5/5 26:49
4 Erik Akkersdijk 5/6 47:29      Netherlands DNS 5/6 47:29
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 7/10 47:45      Denmark DNF 7/10 47:45
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2/2 14:38      Denmark 2/2 14:38 2/3 26:59
7 Daniel Anker Hermansen 4/6 39:33      Denmark DNF 4/6 39:33
8 Callum Goodyear 4/6 42:27      United Kingdom DNS 4/6 42:27
9 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 2/3 26:20      Denmark DNS 2/3 26:20
10 Darja Makurina DNF      Latvia DNS DNF
10 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 B2 U2 L R D2 R' D2 F R' F' L' D' F' R' U L2 B'
A #2 L2 F2 D' B2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D' L D' L2 B R2 F2 D B F R' U2
A #3 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 R2 F2 R' B2 R D L2 D2 L U B' F L B2 R2
A #4 D' F2 U' F L' B U L D2 F U2 R2 D2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 L2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 B L' D2 U F' L' R B F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 F' R2 B' D2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 D B2 U F L2 U L2 U R' F
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R B2 D F' R2 F D F B' U2 R2 L2 F' U2 D2 L2 F
B #1 F2 D2 L2 B L2 U R2 F L B' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 D F2 D2
B #2 D' L2 U2 F2 B' U F L' F R2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B2
B #3 U B2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D R2 U' F R B L U R F2 D2 F2 D
B #4 L' F2 L B2 L F2 R' D2 U2 B2 F U B' U' B' F2 D L' B' F'
B #5 L' U' R F D2 F2 L' F2 L' F D2 F2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R B2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B F2 D2 U2 L2 F' L2 R F2 R2 D2 U' R' B' U' L2 U'
B Ex#2 L U' L D' R' F L2 F' D2 F L2 U' B2 D' B2 U F2 D2 L2 U2 F2
C #1 U2 B L2 F2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 B' R' B2 D F U'
C #2 L D2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U L U2 L2 U2 B' U' R F' L
C #3 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 B2 F' D2 F' L2 D' F L2 U L R2 D2 L2 B'
C #4 B' U2 L2 F R2 D2 B L2 U2 B' L2 R B' R2 U' B2 F' R' F L' U
C #5 B' D2 B' U2 B U2 L2 B U2 B' D2 R' B D B' U' R F L F L'
C Ex#1 F L2 U D2 F L D' R B2 D' L' U2 R2 L' F2 L D2 F2 L F2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 U R2 F L U R F2 B D B' R2 B R2 L2 B' D2 F D2 R2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 B' D' B L' F2 U2 B2 F2 U' L' D2
A #2 D2 L2 B2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 D' L D' U' L' U2 R B' U2 F' U2
A #3 B2 R F2 L B2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 D' U' B R B F2 D R2 D' F
A #4 R D2 R U2 L R2 D2 F2 L D2 F R' B2 R2 D2 B2 U' B' F L'
A #5 U2 F' U2 L F2 U F R D' R' F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D R2 D2 B2 R2 U
A Ex#1 D' L D R U2 L2 D R B L U2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' L D' B' U L D B' R L' U2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R'
B #1 U' F2 B' R2 D F R' F2 D2 L F B U2 D2 B L2 B' D2 B D2
B #2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 D' U' B2 F L2 B U' R D B L B F D'
B #3 L B U' B' U R2 D2 L' B U2 B2 L F2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2
B #4 U L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 D2 L2 U B D2 L2 R' B2 R U' L B2 D'
B #5 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 D' B2 D2 R' D2 R D' L2 U R B L F' D'
B Ex#1 D2 F L2 F D2 F' D2 B' R2 B F' L B2 U B F R2 B2 D L2
B Ex#2 R2 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F R2 F2 D2 R' D' R U B2 L D2 U R' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R' D2 L R D2 B2 D2 B2 U' R' D U2 F' R' B' F L U
A #2 D' R2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U' L2 F U B2 R F' R2 F' U B2 F2
A #3 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 R D2 U' R2 F' R' B F2 L
A #4 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 B' F2 R2 F L2 U2 R' D2 B D U' B L' U2 F2 R
A #5 B2 U R2 U' B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D U' F R' U' B' D B' R2 B U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 L2 B2 F' U' F2 U2 F L R F U' L2
A Ex#2 F' D2 B D2 U2 F' U2 L D B2 F R' F U L B' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R' F R U2 R2
A #2 R' U2 F U2 F2 U' F' U' F U' R'
A #3 U R U' R U' R2 F U F U' F
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 F U' R U2 R2 F2 U'
A #5 U R U R F U2 F U2 R U' R'
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 R' F' U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 F' R' U R F' U' R2
B #1 R' F R2 U' F' R' U R F' U' F
B #2 R' U2 R U2 F U' F U2 R U2 R'
B #3 U R' F' R U2 R' F U' F' U' R
B #4 U R' F R' U' F U2 R F' R2 F
B #5 U' R' F' U' R U R' F' U R U
B Ex#1 U2 F' U2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F' U' R' U2 R U R U2 F' R'
C #1 R U' R2 F' R U R U' R2 U F
C #2 U' R' F R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' F' U'
C #3 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R2 U' R'
C #4 U' R U' F U' R2 U R U' R2 U'
C #5 U' F' U' R U' R U' R' U R2 F
C Ex#1 U R F' U' F' R' U2 R' U' R2 U2
C Ex#2 R F' R2 U F U2 F U' F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R' U' F U' F U' R U2
A #2 R U' R' U R2 U' R2 F R U' R
A #3 R U' F' R' U' R U R' U2 F' U'
A #4 U R U2 R' U R' U2 F2 U R U2
A #5 U' R' U2 F' U2 R U R2 F U' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U R F' U2 R U R
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R2 F' U R' U' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 B' D' L' B2 U' F D' B2 R B2 L' F2 L' F2 R' U2 L2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 U' R' Fw2 L' F2 D' Rw2 L' Fw D F2 D2 B Uw Fw Uw2 B2 L F2 L2
A #2 U' B L F U2 B2 R2 U2 L F' U F2 R2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F D' B Rw2 F2 B Uw2 U2 B Rw2 F' Rw B' U Rw L' Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw2 R' Uw
A #3 B2 D R2 F2 U B2 U' F2 L2 D2 B' U R2 B2 R D' F2 L2 U F' Rw2 B D2 U B2 R2 Uw2 F D Rw2 D2 Fw2 Rw' B U2 Fw2 B' Uw B2 Uw Rw Fw B' Rw F
A #4 F R F2 B D B2 D' R F D R F2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 B2 R U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 B2 F2 R B' L' Fw2 Uw' B F R' F2 R L' Fw Uw' Rw D F2 Uw2
A #5 R2 F2 U' L2 U B2 D' U2 F2 R2 U' L' F' R2 B2 F' L2 D L B Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 U B2 D B2 D2 Fw2 B' U' Rw' D' F' L2 Fw' Uw B' L F2 Uw Fw B
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 F L2 U2 B' L2 U2 F' D F R B' F' U F' R D F' Rw2 D B L2 Fw2 B2 U' F D B' R2 Rw' B2 Rw2 L F' D Fw Uw' R' Uw' D Fw Uw
A Ex#2 B U2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 D2 B' R2 D2 R F' L2 U B L' U' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' D' B2 Uw2 D' L' Fw2 D2 U' L2 U2 Fw L' F R' D' Uw R' Fw Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 L2
B #1 R D2 F D2 R B2 R' F' R U R2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 F2 D Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' U2 Fw2 U D2 L' Uw2 U F2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' B' Uw' Fw2 Rw B L' Fw' R'
B #2 R2 L' D2 L B2 U' R2 B R L2 F' L2 U2 F' B2 R2 F' U2 D2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F' Uw2 B' D2 F' Uw2 F L2 Uw2 R2 Rw F U2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 L2 Uw' R L Uw
B #3 B2 D F2 U' B2 U L2 D R2 D2 B2 L U' R B D' B2 L' D2 F R' Rw2 U2 F U L2 Fw2 B U' Fw2 B Rw2 B Rw R D2 L F' Rw2 Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' U B Uw' Rw2
B #4 U F' D B2 L B D F D R2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 R B Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 U L' Fw2 Uw' L' Fw' L' Uw' L Fw2 B R
B #5 D' L2 B D' L2 F2 D2 R D' F R2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 U' R2 L2 F Rw2 Uw2 Rw' F Rw2 R D' B L Fw Uw' Fw' U Rw2 F
B Ex#1 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 F2 U2 R B U' B2 F R' B2 D' F U Fw2 D R2 D Fw2 U L Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 R Fw' B L' Fw2 B' F2 Uw' Rw F R2 Uw' Rw' D'
B Ex#2 F2 L' B2 L F2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 L' B D' R' U B R' B2 U2 F2 D Uw2 Fw2 F' D2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' L B2 Uw B' R B Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw' R' Uw F' R
C #1 L D2 B2 U2 B2 L F2 R' B2 U2 R' B U F D' L2 F R B' L' Rw2 Fw2 F' D' R2 F Rw2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' R Uw2 Rw D' Fw' Uw' U2 F D2 Rw' Uw2 U'
C #2 R2 U B2 U F2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 D' L' F' U' L' B2 U' R' L D Rw2 D R2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 L2 F Uw2 Rw' B F2 Rw R2 Uw Rw' Uw' R Uw2 U' D2 R'
C #3 L2 B' L2 D2 B2 F R2 U2 R2 U D R' B2 F' D2 F U2 R F Fw2 Rw2 R L2 D L2 Fw2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' F' R Fw F Rw2 L' Fw' D' Uw F2 Uw' Rw' U2
C #4 F2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U B U F D' L D2 U L R2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L' R Uw2 R D' F2 Fw' B U R Fw R2 Uw' Fw2 Uw B2 F2 U' L2
C #5 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F2 D B2 F2 D' R' B' L' U' L2 R' F L' B2 U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 F2 Rw2 B' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U' Fw2 U R2 L2 F Rw2 Uw' Fw' B' D Rw2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U F2 L' D L2 D' F R B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' D2 B' R2 Rw2 F U' L2 D' Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 U B' Rw' D' F' L U' R' Uw L F Uw' L' Uw' F'
C Ex#2 B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 R' B U' F2 R F2 L' B2 D' R2 B' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 D2 B Rw L' D F U Rw2 R' Fw Rw' D2 R Uw Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' D' R' U L2 D' R2 U B' R' U2 R D2 L' F2 B2 D2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D2 U2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw2 R' D F Fw Uw' D Fw F Rw' L2
A #2 B2 L2 F2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 U' L' F D L2 U B R' U L2 B Fw2 Rw2 D B2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 U F2 Rw R F2 L' B' Fw' R U' Fw Rw D B2
A #3 U L B R' F' D' B L R' F L2 B D2 U2 F' D2 B2 F' U2 L2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 F Rw2 L' U2 L R' Uw' Fw2 F2 D Rw Uw L' B2 Rw Fw' F2
A #4 U' R2 U B2 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 R B R' F' R' L' U' L2 F' D Uw2 L' D R Uw2 Fw2 U R' Uw2 D2 F2 R Fw D' Fw' Uw2 B2 D2 Rw' Uw' F2 Rw Fw B D2
A #5 U2 B' R' D2 F' R2 B D L F2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2 U F2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D2 B' D Fw2 F2 R2 D F' D Rw' U L D Rw2 Uw Fw' B' Rw' D2 Fw' Uw L
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R' F' R B U' R2 D R' D2 F' L2 F' U2 B' D2 B' R2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F' U2 Fw2 F' U2 R2 Uw L Fw2 R F' B Fw' R Uw' Fw L2 B Rw
A Ex#2 U L' U2 B L2 R D U R F' D2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw D Fw R F' L Uw Rw' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' B
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Uw Rw Dw Fw L2 R B' U2 R Lw L2 B R' D' F2 Bw' Uw2 R Lw' Dw2 L' U' Lw2 R' B2 Fw' U Fw2 Lw2 D Bw F U' R2 Dw Uw2 D Rw D Lw' U2 B2 L Fw Lw Fw2 U Uw F' Rw2 R2 L2 F Dw2 F' Fw' Dw2 Uw' R2
A #2 D' B Fw' D2 Bw2 Uw2 U' Lw2 F' L' R2 Dw2 Fw L' D Lw Fw Rw Uw' Rw L Bw' D' Dw' Fw' R2 Uw' Fw' Dw' Lw Bw Lw' D' B' F Uw L' D Fw2 R' F' Bw' R B' Dw' D Fw2 F L U' B U' F2 Rw' F' Dw Fw' Rw F Dw
A #3 D' R2 Fw' D' F' Bw' L2 Rw' Bw Rw' Bw2 F2 L2 Uw' Bw Rw R L2 F' Lw Bw' Fw' B L2 Fw U' Bw Rw' Fw2 L2 D Uw' Fw Bw' B' Lw' Bw F' R Fw Rw2 B R Dw' Bw Rw2 Uw R2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw L2 Uw Lw R2 L2 F Rw2 R' D
A #4 Bw Lw2 R' U' Dw' Fw' Dw Bw' Rw Lw U' Uw Dw2 R2 Uw' Lw2 R' Bw2 U' Lw' D2 Uw2 Fw' F' Lw' B D2 Bw D' L D U2 L2 Fw Rw2 Uw Dw' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 Dw Fw' U' L' Dw B2 Lw2 Uw Dw Fw' L Lw R' Rw' Fw Rw' Dw
A #5 Lw' Fw Uw Lw' L' Dw' Fw F' Rw2 F Fw Rw2 Dw' R2 F Fw' D' B2 R2 L2 Uw' Dw B2 R Fw' R' Bw' Fw Uw' U' Dw' Rw Dw D B' Uw U Dw2 Lw2 Uw Bw U2 Lw' Dw Fw' B2 Bw R F2 R' Rw' Bw B' U R2 Uw' Lw' Fw Uw Dw
A Ex#1 Uw Dw2 L Dw2 Uw L' R' Uw2 B D Bw2 Lw' D2 L2 Fw2 R B' U B' U2 Bw2 L D' Bw2 Lw2 B2 Rw Lw' R F2 Bw Rw Uw' Bw2 B' U' Dw2 L2 Rw' Fw U Dw F Uw' Fw' R B' F2 U2 R Fw2 R B2 Uw' Dw2 U' R2 Rw Bw B
A Ex#2 F' B Bw2 Dw2 U Bw Fw' L2 Rw Lw2 F D' Fw Rw2 D2 F2 Rw' Dw2 Fw Uw2 Rw Lw2 R F' U2 Uw B D2 F' R2 D2 R Lw' L Dw Lw Uw' Fw' L' Bw2 L Lw2 Fw2 B' Dw B' Lw2 Fw' Bw' Dw Fw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 Fw D2 Lw2 Bw Dw2 Bw'
B #1 D Rw2 Lw2 Dw' F2 D2 B2 Bw Fw R F Bw' Fw2 Uw' F2 Dw Fw' D U' L D' R Lw L Bw' U' Rw' U2 Bw' U Uw B Dw' R F Fw2 L' D Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw2 Bw' B2 Lw' Dw2 D F' U' D B' D Lw Bw U2 Rw2 L2 Dw Bw Dw'
B #2 Bw' L F' Lw Rw B Uw2 Bw Rw Uw L2 R2 Bw Lw' L2 Fw R2 Rw Fw2 L2 Lw Uw Fw2 Dw2 F' L U Uw Lw2 Dw' B2 Fw D' Dw Uw' Lw' D R L F Lw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 F2 Rw Dw F2 Lw D Rw2 Dw' Uw D Bw2 Dw2 R2 B2 U2 L'
B #3 Fw2 Uw L' Uw R2 L' Dw' U2 Lw Rw R U Dw2 B F R' B' D F2 Lw' Rw Dw' L' R2 Rw Lw' Fw Lw2 B' Dw' Uw2 L Bw R F' Uw2 R Bw Fw2 Lw Fw2 Uw R' F' Lw' B2 Uw Bw Lw2 F' Lw2 B F Dw2 Uw R Uw Fw2 U B
B #4 R' F2 D' Dw' F2 L2 Rw R Fw' Lw' D2 U2 R2 Fw Lw' B Dw' U Rw L' Dw Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' B2 Rw F' B L2 R Rw' F' U2 Bw' F2 Lw' Uw Bw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 B2 L' Uw Lw2 Fw' D' Rw2 D Uw2 Dw' U2 F Lw' Bw2 B2 R' Lw'
B #5 Uw2 U2 Bw2 L2 B' L' Rw D Rw' Lw Fw' Rw' L2 F' Dw2 R D2 R2 U' Bw2 B2 Uw2 B F U2 F' Rw' D2 F' U2 B' Fw D2 Lw U2 D' Lw2 R Uw' R Dw Uw2 Lw2 R' B' Lw2 L Fw' Rw' B2 Bw2 L Dw L' Bw' B2 Rw2 U' Dw' B2
B Ex#1 B Bw L' R2 Uw2 F' Rw L R Lw2 U Dw L' R2 B' U' Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw U2 Dw Lw' Dw F2 Uw' U2 R2 Uw2 R' Fw B2 R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 B2 Fw2 L Dw' Bw F' Uw' Dw2 L2 R B2 Uw Fw' Dw2 B2 U2 L' U Fw2 F R' L' Rw2
B Ex#2 Bw' U2 Uw' F' Fw' R2 L' Rw' U Dw2 F U2 F Rw' D' Fw Lw Bw U' Lw' B U' Fw' Rw2 U' Rw' U Dw Uw' Fw D Rw Dw2 R' Bw2 R2 U' Uw2 Lw2 D2 U Lw2 L2 D' B2 Uw2 U2 Fw R' F2 Uw Bw2 Dw B2 Dw R' Uw2 U2 Dw R
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 D' Bw' B' F' Uw' Dw U2 Fw Lw U' Lw B' U F' B D R' B2 L2 R' Bw2 U B Fw' D' Fw' L Dw2 L2 Lw B' Rw2 F Lw' F' Uw Bw' L2 Rw' Dw' R' Rw L2 Bw Rw Lw D' R F2 Uw' D2 U' F Uw B2 U Dw2 R' Uw
A #2 Dw' Lw' Bw2 B' Fw' U Rw' B2 Rw' F' L Uw2 D2 Rw R2 Dw' Rw Uw' Fw2 R B' Dw Lw2 L2 Uw' Rw' Lw' L2 Fw Uw L' Rw2 Fw L B Uw' F' Dw Fw L' F R2 Lw2 Uw' Dw' Fw' Rw' Fw' Lw' U' Bw2 R Fw F R2 B L' R2 F' D
A #3 U2 R L' Lw2 Uw2 B' Dw' U' R' Lw2 L D L' Bw2 Lw F2 Dw D' F' U2 Bw' Dw F' Rw L' U2 Dw Bw' U F R D R2 Dw Rw' Dw' Rw2 F2 R Uw D2 R B U' Dw' B L2 U Fw2 R2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 B2 U' R2 Fw L' U' F'
A #4 F' Fw2 Uw U' Fw Lw' D Bw' L D2 R B Fw' L F' Rw' L Bw D' L' Lw2 Rw' R B D2 Dw F' Lw2 B Bw2 Dw2 B' Bw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' L Bw' Fw' L Bw' R2 U' Bw2 R Fw2 Uw2 Bw' U' Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw2 D2 L2 R2 Rw B Bw' F
A #5 Fw2 Dw' B L2 Bw' B2 L B2 Rw Dw' L2 D2 Lw Uw2 R Bw2 Lw2 Rw L' Dw2 Uw U2 D' B' U2 F2 D' Dw Rw Bw' D' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Lw R' D' Fw' L2 Dw Fw2 L2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw2 Fw B2 Lw' Uw Rw' U' B' R' Lw' B' L Lw' U2 Uw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 F L B' D Bw Fw' Rw2 R' L2 Fw F2 Bw' L' Rw R2 Uw R D2 Lw Rw' Bw' R Lw U L' D Dw' Bw2 Rw' Bw D2 Bw Lw L' F' L2 D F' Uw' R2 B' D Uw B' Bw2 Dw R' Fw Lw2 L2 B Rw U2 L Dw' U Lw Uw2 D'
A Ex#2 L' Bw2 U2 Rw D2 B Fw' F2 L' Rw F2 R' F2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw B' Bw' Dw F' Bw Rw L' B' D' Fw U D' Lw Dw2 Rw' Fw Lw' Rw R2 D U Rw U Bw2 R2 B' L' Uw2 Fw2 U F2 U D2 Rw' D R' U Uw' Bw2 L U2 Fw Rw' Uw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw2 Lw2 F Dw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw' Fw' D' Dw Uw Lw2 Uw B' 3Fw F' L' D' F Fw Dw' Lw' U Dw B Lw Bw R Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 Lw L' Bw Lw' B' Uw' D2 3Uw' Rw2 L B R2 3Uw' U' Rw2 B2 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Rw Fw L 3Uw Lw Bw Lw2 B2 3Fw Rw U' Lw F2 Rw B' R Bw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 L2 Dw 3Fw U' Bw U' Bw Fw2
A #2 3Fw' U2 Lw R B' Rw 3Rw Lw' U' Bw 3Uw2 L U' R2 D Dw U' F' Fw2 Uw R2 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw D 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw U' Bw 3Rw U' Bw2 F 3Uw2 R2 Bw' 3Rw Dw' F' 3Rw2 F2 3Rw Fw2 3Uw L' F2 Dw' D' Uw2 F' Uw' L2 Dw2 3Uw' B Rw' Lw' Fw Dw D2 Rw Bw F Lw Bw2 L Bw B2 3Fw R2 3Rw' Bw B Uw2 3Uw' B D U
A #3 Rw D' Bw2 F2 L' F' D' L' 3Rw' B' Lw 3Rw' D Bw Rw2 Fw' R F B2 Fw' D' Rw 3Fw Lw2 F2 R 3Uw2 F B2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw2 Lw F' Bw' B' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' F' 3Fw' Dw' D2 B2 F Rw 3Rw U2 L 3Fw' 3Uw Rw2 Dw U' Lw2 Fw Rw' Bw' Dw2 3Fw D 3Rw Bw2 L Fw R F2 Fw Rw' R' Bw Uw2 D Bw2 3Fw2 R 3Fw D2 Fw B
A Ex#1 L' Bw Uw' R2 F D' 3Rw' 3Uw' B Bw Dw2 L U2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' R2 3Uw' R' Uw2 L' 3Rw2 F Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw Uw2 Lw B' U B2 3Fw F2 3Rw' F2 3Fw' Uw L2 Fw' Rw F Uw 3Rw D' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw' Fw Uw' D2 Lw2 B2 F2 L F' Bw' D Lw2 B' Fw2 3Uw U D Dw2 F2 Rw U' Uw2 3Uw' B Fw' U' Uw D'
A Ex#2 Bw' D L2 R2 F Lw' Rw R' U2 F2 Rw2 3Uw2 Rw B' Uw2 D' Fw' D' 3Uw L Fw' Lw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Lw Bw D2 B2 Fw F Bw' Lw R' L D2 Rw 3Rw Uw F' Rw2 3Uw2 F D' Lw2 F' U' Fw' 3Uw' Fw R' Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' U2 3Uw Dw2 Bw Dw' 3Rw' L 3Fw2 Rw L' D' F' Dw Rw' F U Bw2 Fw 3Uw' D2 Lw2 Rw Uw' B' D 3Fw B2
B #1 3Rw2 3Uw D' Uw F Fw' L Fw2 3Fw B2 L Dw2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F 3Rw' Lw' F 3Fw Uw B' U' B' 3Rw' Rw' F L 3Rw2 Bw Lw2 B2 Lw Dw 3Uw2 3Rw F2 R2 B2 Fw' Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw R Fw Lw 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 Dw' Bw Uw Dw' 3Fw' U R' Uw2 L2 3Fw 3Rw2 R 3Uw' D2 Uw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw2 D' L2 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw 3Uw Lw F' 3Fw2 B Bw'
B #2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw Fw D Bw2 D' B' Bw2 F Fw' D' Rw2 3Fw Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw Rw2 Uw' F R Bw' Lw2 3Uw' F' Dw Fw' F2 3Rw2 Rw B' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw R2 F2 R' B2 3Fw2 3Rw' D F D' Uw R Rw Bw F R2 3Rw2 F' D2 Lw2 B Bw U2 Lw' D 3Uw U' Uw2 3Fw' Lw Rw2 R' Dw D Bw' Fw' R' Bw' Lw' D Bw2 3Rw Lw2
B #3 3Fw' Rw Dw Uw D2 Bw' Rw2 U2 F' 3Rw2 Uw2 B L' 3Uw Lw R2 3Uw2 Bw' 3Uw Bw L2 F U Fw Bw' U R2 Fw U' Rw D' B2 U2 Uw' B' Dw B Lw' L2 D2 3Uw' F 3Uw L' Dw' 3Uw L' Bw2 R2 Bw2 3Rw2 B' D' 3Fw' F2 Fw' Bw2 Lw' R U2 Uw2 L2 R' 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' B' Bw' Dw2 Bw Rw' Lw' 3Uw' F2 B L F' Dw' Lw2 F2
B Ex#1 3Fw2 Fw U' Uw' R2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 3Fw' B2 F2 R' Fw Uw' 3Fw2 D Fw2 3Uw R2 Fw' Rw' Dw Uw U' R' Rw' U Fw' D2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw' B' U' R Dw2 L2 Rw2 F' R' L2 Lw U2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 Fw Uw' Rw' 3Uw Bw2 Rw U L' Bw2 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 Bw' U Bw L F' U' 3Rw' Fw Rw 3Fw' B' 3Uw' F' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw B2 U2
B Ex#2 R' B' L2 R2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw' U2 3Rw2 Lw B Uw' 3Uw R Uw Lw2 F' Rw2 L' 3Uw L' 3Rw Rw' R Dw2 D R' D Lw' L 3Fw R2 Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 U' Lw2 3Fw' L 3Uw' F' R' 3Uw2 R Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Fw Lw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Fw' F2 Lw Bw 3Rw' Uw' L2 Rw' Fw 3Fw Lw Fw L R Lw 3Fw2 Fw R2 Lw' 3Uw' U2 D' R' L Bw' D
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 R' B' Bw 3Bw' 3Dw Dw Bw2 3Dw2 R B 3Fw2 L' 3Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw2 D' L 3Bw2 Rw' 3Dw' U Fw2 D' U' Lw2 L 3Rw' F' Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw 3Fw Lw2 R2 Fw' Rw Dw' Uw2 L2 R 3Rw U' R' 3Rw' Lw B 3Bw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw' U' R B R2 3Lw' Lw' Bw2 R 3Uw' U Uw' 3Dw2 B 3Rw' R 3Fw2 3Lw' Dw' Bw' Fw' U Bw B' Dw2 3Bw2 U 3Dw 3Fw2 D' 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 F' Rw 3Lw' Bw B' D2 F' U2 3Rw2 Rw F 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw2
A #2 3Lw2 L' Uw' U' D2 F 3Lw U' 3Uw L' Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw' 3Uw' F 3Dw' 3Rw F Rw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw' Uw2 Dw2 B2 U2 Uw Rw R2 F' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw F Fw' L Uw' 3Rw Uw2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw2 R2 B' 3Rw' U2 Uw F 3Uw' Dw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 R' Lw' 3Dw 3Uw D B2 Dw' Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' R U2 Lw 3Bw' 3Dw B' Fw2 Rw' L 3Rw2 F2 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw' 3Lw2 B 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw2 L2 3Fw F Lw2 D2
A #3 Lw Uw2 3Uw2 F R Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw 3Rw' Fw' B' 3Lw2 3Dw' U' Fw' 3Lw U Uw2 Dw' 3Rw2 B L F2 3Fw 3Lw F2 3Fw D2 3Dw Lw2 3Fw Dw2 3Dw' Fw Lw 3Uw2 F Lw' 3Dw' D2 Lw U R' Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Lw Fw Dw' L' B Fw L' 3Dw2 Rw 3Uw' B 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Rw Rw' U' F2 U' Dw Rw2 Lw' Fw F D' R' Bw' U L' 3Dw Fw Uw L Bw 3Fw2 Fw Rw Uw Dw2 3Bw' R 3Lw' 3Dw2 F2 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 3Uw
A Ex#1 R2 3Bw Dw2 3Bw 3Fw' U' Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw' B U2 3Uw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Dw Rw' B R' L D 3Bw2 D B 3Bw2 3Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw' 3Rw' U2 B2 3Fw Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 U' F' Rw2 Bw' R' Fw2 L' 3Fw F' R Uw2 B2 3Fw2 Rw L' D2 3Uw2 Fw' B' U2 3Bw2 Dw' Bw' Dw2 R' B' L' Dw2 R L2 3Bw2 3Dw Lw L2 U' 3Uw' F Dw' Lw F 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw B' Bw2 Rw2 3Dw B 3Bw2 Uw' B Fw Dw' Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 R' D' Uw' Dw2
A Ex#2 3Dw L2 B2 U2 Fw' B2 Rw' Uw' D' Dw' U L' 3Uw2 R' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Rw2 B' 3Dw' 3Lw Rw' D Lw2 B2 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Dw2 3Dw Rw' 3Dw D 3Bw Bw2 3Dw' Uw R 3Bw' Bw' Fw' 3Lw' Rw D Lw Dw L' Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw Uw Lw2 F 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 F2 Bw Lw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw 3Rw Rw Fw 3Dw2 L' U2 3Bw2 3Lw2 B' 3Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Fw F2 D Bw2 3Uw R 3Fw' L' Uw' 3Uw2 Dw' D 3Rw' B2 Fw Rw2 Lw Fw2 U2 3Lw 3Uw2 L' 3Fw2 B
B #1 3Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw D Dw' L 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 B2 Bw D 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw Fw Bw2 U Lw' F2 3Dw2 F' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F Lw L2 F 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw U' Bw Dw 3Rw' B2 F D2 3Lw' U L' Lw' U' 3Lw Uw L' U' D' Uw' Fw Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' U2 R2 Fw2 3Uw2 Rw Fw' 3Lw' F2 Dw 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 Fw D' Uw 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 D2 B2 3Fw Fw 3Dw' Fw' 3Fw 3Dw Fw' Rw 3Uw' L2 Fw' 3Uw Rw R Uw' B' D 3Dw 3Rw2 D L 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw
B #2 Lw2 Bw' 3Rw D L 3Lw' Uw' Rw L' 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw2 B' 3Dw2 L 3Lw2 Lw Uw2 R 3Uw' Uw 3Fw' Fw L 3Uw' F2 Fw' Dw' R L 3Rw2 Bw' U2 3Rw Bw 3Lw2 Rw Fw' F2 D' Fw2 Lw B Fw F2 3Fw U R' F' B Dw' R 3Rw2 B' Uw F2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw L 3Bw2 3Fw R Fw R2 3Bw B' 3Fw Rw' 3Lw' B2 3Dw2 3Rw' F 3Dw' Bw2 L2 F' Bw B2 3Bw' Uw2 B F' Bw2 Dw 3Dw2 Lw2 D' L' 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' Uw2 D'
B #3 D U2 L 3Fw 3Dw2 B R Rw Dw2 B' 3Bw Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' D R B2 Rw' Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw' F2 L B U2 3Rw' 3Lw2 B 3Uw' R2 3Fw2 Dw2 U2 Lw2 3Uw' Uw2 L U L2 F Lw2 F2 Rw 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Uw Uw Fw L' 3Fw2 L2 D2 3Bw F Bw2 3Rw Fw 3Rw2 B' Rw2 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Fw2 B2 3Rw B' Fw' Dw2 B2 3Dw Lw2 F' 3Rw' Fw Dw' 3Lw' D L' 3Uw F' Rw2 Uw Bw Fw2 Uw' Dw 3Lw' Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Rw' R B2 L' Fw D' Bw2
B Ex#1 3Uw' 3Bw' R' 3Rw Fw F2 R' 3Bw' Rw2 Lw2 3Rw' R 3Bw' Rw Dw Fw U' Dw2 3Rw2 L' 3Lw Lw2 B2 Uw' U' L2 Uw2 3Lw L' F' Rw2 L2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Dw D2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Fw2 3Uw U2 Lw U2 3Bw' 3Uw R2 3Fw' B2 F' L' Uw 3Lw B2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Bw2 F' R2 3Rw Dw2 R 3Lw2 Bw 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 R' L' 3Rw Uw Lw' B' Uw' Dw' Fw2 3Fw2 B Dw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw2 U' 3Bw2 3Lw R' L' Rw' Bw2 D' F 3Uw F'
B Ex#2 Lw2 L 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' D' 3Uw2 Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw2 F Dw2 Bw2 3Rw F Uw2 Fw2 Lw L2 3Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw' R Dw2 D' Bw' 3Dw2 Uw2 B F D' Rw' Uw' Bw2 3Dw Dw 3Uw Lw Dw2 Rw' R' F L' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Lw' U' 3Fw2 R2 D2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw' F' Bw' U2 Rw 3Bw2 Lw B R2 D2 3Fw' U Dw2 3Rw' Dw' Rw2 F 3Rw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw2 D 3Fw Lw' 3Rw' Fw' U' 3Lw2 Rw Bw2 3Dw' L Uw 3Bw2 U2 3Lw2 L2 B' F2 Dw 3Bw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' R2 U' F2 U' L2 U' F2 U F U L2 B2 L' B2 F2 R U' R2 Fw' Uw
A #2 R' D2 B2 R D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R' U' L F2 R U B R2 U2 F' D Rw Uw
A #3 U' B2 D' R2 F2 U' B2 D F2 R' F L2 U2 B2 D U' L' B' F Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 D L2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 R D U' L' B' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 F2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 F' D2 F' U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 U' F' D2 R D2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 D2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 D2 B2 F R2 B U' R2 B D' F' L2 U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U F2 U' R2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R B U L' R2 B2 F U R2 D2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 F' D2 L2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 U2 B2 D L' U F U2 R' B R' B2 U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 U' F' U' R U L' U2 B2 D' F' D R'
A #2 R2 F D' B' D' F2 U R D F' U2 B2 L2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 U R2
A #3 F B L U B' R2 L D' R F2 D' L2 B2 L2 D B2 U R2 U D
A #4 U R2 D' F2 L2 B2 D2 R F2 D' B L' R2 F' U' F' R2 U2
A #5 U2 R D' B2 R U2 R F' U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 F2 B2 L' D2 R'
A Ex#1 B' U R' F2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 L F2 U D2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 D'
A Ex#2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 L' F2 U R D U2 B' L D' B2 U'
B #1 U B2 U' R2 U R2 U' L2 U B2 R2 F R' B L B2 D2 U2 B L
B #2 B' R' U L2 D2 R' U2 F' U B U' R2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 U2 F2 R2
B #3 U2 L' B2 D' F' L D L2 U' B R2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 B' U2
B #4 L2 U2 B D2 F' D2 B L2 U2 F L F D U' L' R F L' U2
B #5 U' R U' B' U2 B2 L F' B' D' R2 U' L2 D2 B2 U B2 D R2 L2
B Ex#1 B' D' B U' L B D' R2 F U' F2 B2 L' F2 D2 R2 L B2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 B' L' F' B2 L' D2 R D F' B' U' B2 U2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 L' D2 U2 L' R2 F2 L' B2 R' D' F' U' L D' U' R B2 R2
A #2 D2 L' R' F2 D2 U2 L' B2 L' F2 R2 F L' U L U B' D' U' B2
A #3 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 D L2 U' R D F2 U2 L' B' D2 B' U2 L2
A #4 R2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 U R B' R' U' L F L' D R U
A #5 U2 F2 R2 D B2 U L2 U2 R' D F' L' F2 U' L2 F2 L' R U
A Ex#1 F B2 D2 R' F D R B' U F R2 L U2 R' L2 F2 R F2 B2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 F D' F U B' L B' D B2 R F R2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 D' L2 B2 F' L D2 F' U' L B' F' R' F D
A #2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U R2 D L' F U' L U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D2 L U2
A #3 R' B' L B' D F' R U B' L F D2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 B U2 B U2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B' U2 B2 U2 F D2 U2 L' F D L' B' D' R' B' R' F R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 F' R2 D2 F' L2 U2 B2 R U2 F' U B2 D R B L U B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL6+ UL6+ U1- R0+ D2- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5- R3+ D3- L6+ ALL1-
A #2 UR2- DR0+ DL1+ UL5+ U2+ R2+ D2- L6+ ALL3- y2 U2- R3+ D2+ L1- ALL0+ UR UL
A #3 UR5+ DR6+ DL0+ UL1- U1- R1- D1+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R3+ D4+ L3- ALL5+ UL
A #4 UR0+ DR4+ DL2- UL4- U1+ R4- D2- L4- ALL2- y2 U3+ R3+ D0+ L5+ ALL3- UL
A #5 UR0+ DR2+ DL4- UL0+ U3+ R0+ D4+ L1+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R3- D5+ L3- ALL5+ UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR3- DL2- UL0+ U4- R2+ D5+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U5+ R2- D4+ L2+ ALL1- DR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2+ DR1- DL0+ UL1- U0+ R3+ D1+ L5+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R5- D1- L4- ALL4- DL
B #1 UR4- DR3+ DL4- UL6+ U1- R4- D4- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R5+ D4+ L4- ALL5+ DR UL
B #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL1- UL5- U3+ R1- D4- L3- ALL0+ y2 U0+ R4- D6+ L0+ ALL3+ UL
B #3 UR2- DR5- DL4- UL4+ U4+ R5- D3- L3- ALL5- y2 U0+ R3- D0+ L4+ ALL0+ UL
B #4 UR1+ DR0+ DL5- UL3- U2- R1+ D5- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U0+ R2+ D5+ L5+ ALL5- UR UL
B #5 UR1- DR5+ DL5- UL3- U2+ R3- D2+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R2- D5- L3+ ALL5- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR4+ DL2+ UL1+ U2- R1- D4+ L6+ ALL2- y2 U0+ R3- D2+ L2+ ALL3+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL2+ UL2+ U3- R4+ D3- L4- ALL2+ y2 U2- R4- D3+ L3+ ALL1+ UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' L' U L' B L' B' U B u l b'
A #2 R U' L' B' L U' L' R' B' L' U u' l r
A #3 L' R B U' R B' U B R' B' U l r' b'
A #4 L' B' L R' U R' U' L' R' L' B u l r
A #5 U L' U' R U B R' U R U' B u' r' b
A Ex#1 L' B L R' U' R' L U' R' B' U l r' b
A Ex#2 B L' R B U L' B L' B' R B
B #1 U B' L' U' R B' R B U' R' L u r b'
B #2 L R U' B R' L' R' L' R L U u' r'
B #3 R' U L' B L' R' L B' R' L' U u l r b'
B #4 L' U' L' U' B' R' L' R L R' U' u l' b
B #5 B' U L' R' B U' R B U B' U' l r b
B Ex#1 R' U L R' L R' L' B' R' B L u' l' r
B Ex#2 U B' L' U R L R' U L U' L u l' r b'
C #1 B U L' U L' U L U L' U B u' l' r' b'
C #2 L' R U' L' R' U L' R' L' U' B u b
C #3 U B R' B' L' R B R B L U' u l' r
C #4 U R L U R' B U B' R U' B u b'
C #5 R' U' B U' B' L R B L U' B l' r b'
C Ex#1 R L U' R' B' L U' R B' R' L' u l' r'
C Ex#2 R' U' R L R L U B' U R' L' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U' B U R U L U R L' u' b
A #2 L U B R B' U' R U' B L' B' u l' r'
A #3 U' B U' R' U' R' B U' B L' U u' l' r' b'
A #4 R L' U' L' B' R' U' R' B L' U u' r'
A #5 R' U' B' L U' R L U' L U' B u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L B R B' R' B L' U' B R' L' u' l' r'
A Ex#2 U L' B L' R' U' L' R' B R' L' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U L' R L' R' U B L B
A #2 L B R B R' B R' B' L' R' B'
A #3 B L R' U B U L' B' R B R'
A #4 L R U B U R' L' R' L' U L
A #5 L B L' B' R L R' B' U B' U'
A Ex#1 B L U B R' B U' L' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 B L' R U' B R' U B U' L' U
B #1 L U' R' U L B U' L U' B L'
B #2 R L R U R' L' R' U' R' L' U'
B #3 U R U R' B R L' R' L' U L
B #4 U L R' U R L B U B' R B
B #5 B L B L R B' U' R' U L' B'
B Ex#1 B R U L' R' B U B R U' B
B Ex#2 B L R B R U R U R B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L' B U' R L' R B' R'
A #2 R B' L B' U R U L U R L
A #3 L U L' R' L' U L' R B L R
A #4 B R L R U L' R U R B U'
A #5 B R U L B R B' U' B R' B
A Ex#1 B U B U' R' U R' L' U' R' L'
A Ex#2 L U L R' U L B U R' U L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (-1,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (4,3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,-1) /
A #5 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,-3) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (-3,5) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2)
B #2 (0,5) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-3)
B #3 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #4 (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3)
B #5 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) /
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (5,-2) /
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-4) / (-2,0) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 D2 B' L2 F U2 B' R2 F' R' U D R L' B' U' D' B' U' Fw2 R U' Rw2 U' L B2 Rw2 F2 U D Fw U2 Fw' D2 Fw' F' Rw' D' Fw2 D' Fw Rw D' x y2
A #2 R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D R2 L2 D2 U2 R' B F' R' D L U' F R2 L2 Uw2 R' B Uw2 D2 U2 Rw2 R' F' Uw2 R2 Uw D' F2 L B2 U L2 Fw U L Fw2 Uw' F z' y
A #3 F2 U2 L2 B D2 F' L2 U2 F' D' F' U2 R2 L2 U' R U' L2 B2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F D Fw2 F Rw U' Rw R Uw2 L Uw' Fw F' L Uw' L F' z' y2
A Ex#1 R' B' L D2 L' B2 R2 L2 U F R2 F' U2 F' D2 L2 B R2 F D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 B2 F' R Uw2 L R' F L Uw2 R' Uw F Rw2 R B' Fw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw' U' x y
A Ex#2 D2 R' D2 R B2 L' R' F2 U2 R U' F R2 F U2 B' U R' F2 L2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' F' Rw2 F D' R2 Fw2 U2 L Uw2 Rw2 F Rw D2 F Uw Rw' F2 D Rw Uw2 z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' L2 Bw' F2 R F Dw' D2 R' Dw2 U2 D2 Bw2 Lw' L2 B' Lw2 R B' L F Rw' Uw' U' Fw' L F' Dw2 L' Uw' Fw2 U F' D Bw' U2 Lw Fw' Dw2 D' B F' Uw' L Lw2 Uw' D U2 F2 Fw2 R Rw2 Dw2 Rw' R' B Bw' Rw2 R 3Rw'
A #2 R2 Dw Bw2 Lw D2 L Fw2 U Dw F R' Dw' Uw' Rw' Uw2 L' B L Uw' Rw2 D Lw2 Bw Dw' F Rw' Dw D2 Bw Uw2 F L2 Uw2 F' Lw U' Bw' D2 Dw Fw' R Dw2 Lw' L' R' D' Rw R B2 Uw' F' Bw' B Fw2 L' D2 Uw' Fw R2 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 U F2 D Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw2 D2 F Dw2 U' Uw Lw2 U2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 Dw' B2 Lw Fw2 R Lw' B2 Lw D' U2 B' Fw' R2 F' U2 L Dw2 B Lw' L2 F2 Dw' Bw Dw2 L D' L Bw2 D U2 Bw D' B' Uw' Dw D B2 Fw2 U2 Bw' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 L U R D' Uw' Bw2 L2 D Fw U' Uw' Lw' L2 B' Bw' Lw2 Rw L Dw' F' L B2 F2 R' L' Dw Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw B R2 D2 R' L2 Lw2 D2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 Dw Lw' B' Rw D B Uw2 F2 R' F2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Dw D Rw2 Lw' Uw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw D' Fw' L' Lw2 D U' B D' R' D2 Lw' L Dw D' Fw' B Dw B F Bw' R' Lw2 F' R2 Fw L R Rw D' Uw Rw' R' Dw U' Uw Lw' D' F D2 F' Rw B' D' R' Uw2 R Dw2 Uw R2 Dw' L D R L' Bw2 Fw' R2 B2 Lw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 F2 R2 F R2 F D2 R2 U R' D' F2 R B2 L2 R' F' U B2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 D2 L2 U' B D2 L2 U' B' R B D' F2 R2 Fw Uw F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B2 F L2 D L' D U' R' F D2 L R2 U2 F2 Uw L' U2 L B2 F2 L B2 R2 B2 U2 F R B F' D2 F D' L' B' Rw' Uw' U' L2 D F2 D' R2 D R2 B2 D2 F U' R2 D2 L' R' D' U2 L2 F' R2 Fw Uw' L2 D' U' F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D B2 F' L U' R U2 F' R2 B2 L' U' B2 Rw Uw' F' D2 B2 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F' L' U R F2 U' L' F R' D2 R2 Uw2 R2 U B2 D2 L2 U R2 U2 F2 R' B' D2 L U' R2 B' L B2 R' F' U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U R2 U' R2 B2 U F2 D L2 B D' R' D' U' L F' L2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 U R D L R2 F L B' R2 U' B Uw2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 F U' B2 R2 U2 L' B F2 L' F2 R' Fw Uw2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 L' D2 L F D' U2 F2 D F R B L2 Fw' Uw' F L2 D2 R2 F' R2 B2 F L2 F2 U L' F L2 U' L' D' L F2 L Uw' U2 B2 D2 U2 L D2 L2 R' B2 L B' U' F D' U L R2 D B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 U2 R2 D' L2 U2 B L F2 R' D' B D2 L U2 R2 U2 Fw Uw F2 D B2 D' B2 U F2 U2 F2 U B D B U' R B U' R' B2 F' D2 Fw' U B2 U B2 F2 D' R2 D' R2 D2 R U R2 B D2 L2 R2 D L2 R' U2 Fw' Uw' F' U2 B' R2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 F L' B' D' L2 F L2 U' F' U' R' F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B L2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 R2 U R B' L' D L' D2 L F' R' Uw' L U2 B2 R' B2 D2 R D2 F2 R' D' F' R D' U2 L R2 B2 L2 F D' Fw Uw'
A #2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 R' D2 F R B' R F' D' F2 R' B Rw L2 B2 L2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 U L2 F D B' R U' F D L' F' L' D Fw' Uw2 L2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 F' L U R2 D' F D' R' B2 U R' Uw' R2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2 U' L B U' B2 R' U2 B U L2 R2 Uw' U2 F L2 F' L2 D2 B F' D2 L2 D' B2 R2 U2 L B2 F2 R F L2 U Fw' Uw R' F2 L' B2 R U2 B2 L' R U2 R D' U R' B L2 D B' D2 B F' Rw2 Uw' U2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D F' R U2 F L' R' U' F' L' Uw U2 R2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L R' F' U F L' U B2 U L' D Rw' Uw R D2 L' F2 L2 U2 R B2 R2 D' L' B' L D2 U' B' D2 F2 R F Rw2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U' F' U' B L' R2 B2 U' R' B2 F' D2 R' Fw' Uw' D' B2 F2 D R2 B2 D2 U R2 U2 B' L2 F' D B2 L' F2 L2 F2 D' Rw B2 L D2 U2 B2 R D2 R2 D2 F' U2 F L B R' B2 R' D' B' R Fw' Uw L2 U2 B2 R2 B' F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' U B2 L D B' F R D' L F2 Rw2 Uw' U' B' L' B' D B' U2 L D F2 R2 F2 L2 B' U2 L2 B' R2 U2 F R2 B2 F2 U B2 D L2 R2 D F' U B' D R D L B R' U L D Fw Uw' R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' F' U B L D L2 U F D' L F2 Uw2 U2 B R2 B F R2 F' R2 D2 L F' U2 R U L' D' L2 B' L' U' Fw' Uw F' U2 R2 B R2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 R B2 D B2 D' L B' R B R' U' Fw' Uw D2 B2 R' F2 U2 B2 L B2 L R2 D' L R' F2 D' L R' D' F' U2 Fw Uw U2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 F D' L U2 L2 D2 B' U' L' F2 Rw Uw
Arnaud van Galen    Netherlands
Arnaud van Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.21   21.69   22.75 21.21 22.37 21.27 21.43
First round 30 18.79   20.71   20.71 19.32 18.79 31.70 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.79   7.79   8.64 7.82 6.91 9.94 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:19.52     1:56.60 1:19.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:44.02   1:58.89   1:55.38 2:05.91 1:44.02 2:03.25 1:58.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:32.34   3:55.48   4:14.19 3:59.90 3:32.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:40.49   6:05.31   5:57.56 6:37.87 5:40.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 36.26     36.26 1:17.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 12.48   15.81   17.70 12.71 17.68 12.48 17.05
Megaminx Combined First round 18 3:19.47     3:45.16 3:19.47
Pyraminx First round 12 6.01   9.39   6.23 11.11 6.01 10.82 15.33
Square-1 Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNS
Benjamin Sackett Loessl    Denmark
Benjamin Sackett Loessl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.76   20.44   20.45 17.76 21.35 23.45 19.51
First round 25 17.54   18.62   19.26 17.76 18.85 17.54 23.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.28   7.30   7.59 7.48 6.28 9.18 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:01.09     2:06.16 2:01.09
Pyraminx First round 28 17.60   29.15   22.36 34.97 17.60 31.83 33.25
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.29   18.71   19.86 13.72 10.29 27.64 22.54
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:12.89     1:50.06 1:12.89
Bertil Thomsen Lund    Denmark
Bertil Thomsen Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.94   27.57   21.94 32.28 31.67 25.58 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.95   8.67   9.79 12.03 5.95 10.09 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:02.37     2:13.06 2:02.37
Pyraminx First round 24 7.25   17.13   15.27 24.55 20.37 7.25 15.76
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.96   18.21   17.10 44.60 14.62 22.92 8.96
Birk Molin Sørensen    Denmark
Birk Molin Sørensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.58   31.87   31.69 30.87 33.06 27.58 38.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.50   11.26   10.64 8.50 15.12 9.50 13.65
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.21   15.07   15.25 15.93 13.21 15.87 14.09
First round 16 12.84   14.83   12.84 16.57 13.51 17.66 14.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.66   5.05   8.36 4.21 3.66 4.86 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.42   54.49   55.83 53.44 44.42 59.90 54.19
Combined First round 10 45.33   49.02   49.65 45.33 49.68 49.09 48.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:37.31   1:45.36   1:54.55 1:37.31 1:46.97 1:39.41 1:49.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.68   DNF   DNF 1:43.68 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   40.00   38 38 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 22.09   24.36   36.08 24.90 22.09 24.89 23.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:11.10   1:25.85   1:11.10 1:42.72 1:23.73
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 13.26   15.39   17.01 13.26 14.24 DNF 14.91
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.97   1:11.82   1:04.97 1:09.80 1:13.03 1:12.63 1:16.21
Combined First round 5 1:03.77   1:15.30   1:03.77 1:18.55 1:23.21 1:17.10 1:10.25
Pyraminx Final 9 5.06   9.84   5.06 12.02 DNF 9.15 8.35
First round 10 4.35   8.81   4.35 9.28 11.25 DNF 5.91
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.01   23.60   16.32 DNF 6.01 17.57 36.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 11:00.00     11:00.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 4/6 42:27     DNS 4/6 42:27
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.32   36.88   34.26 41.43 43.32 34.94 33.32
Casper Spanggaard Caspersen    Denmark
Casper Spanggaard Caspersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.62   27.33   28.71 52.87 26.24 20.62 27.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:50.91     2:50.91 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 13.54   28.61   DNF 42.86 20.90 22.06 13.54
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.50   13.34   15.43 15.76 12.11 12.48 9.50
Second round 9 10.34   11.57   10.34 10.90 12.20 11.62 12.90
First round 9 11.23   12.15   13.52 11.23 11.24 11.69 13.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   5.56   10.97 4.13 5.84 5.98 4.86
First round 6 3.22   4.08   3.65 4.50 3.22 4.34 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.44   59.82   58.44 57.44 1:01.99 59.04 1:04.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:43.92   1:57.74   1:43.92 1:56.77 1:56.75 2:04.80 1:59.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:15.62   4:01.36   4:04.49 4:43.98 3:15.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:44.39   5:48.84   5:52.59 5:44.39 5:49.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 40   41.33   41 40 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.71   18.96   15.71 19.70 20.81 26.87 16.37
Combined First round 7 17.22   20.92   20.19 21.73 20.84 17.22 26.02
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 3:07.63     3:07.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 11.25   13.13   12.73 11.25 13.38 DNF 13.28
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:13.81     2:46.22 2:13.81
Pyraminx Final 10 6.23   13.46   8.41 12.03 19.95 6.23 21.07
First round 9 4.86   7.22   4.86 7.52 9.48 8.01 6.12
Skewb Final 6 6.64   7.63   14.78 8.15 7.67 6.64 7.07
Combined First round 6 3.83   8.11   9.31 9.04 3.83 7.35 7.95
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.08   23.29   19.08 25.89 21.95 23.36 24.57
Daniel Anker Hermansen    Denmark
Daniel Anker Hermansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.55   19.05   18.01 20.18 19.19 19.96 15.55
First round 23 15.75   17.90   19.90 16.84 20.81 15.75 16.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.88   6.06   4.98 5.74 7.46 8.27 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.92   1:02.64   1:11.21 1:01.64 1:04.64 1:01.64 57.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:54.29   2:08.61   2:24.40 1:54.29 2:18.19 1:58.36 2:09.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:18.55     6:18.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:29.54   DNF   1:29.54 DNF 1:33.37
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.16   12.32   11.83 18.62 8.16 15.21 9.93
Square-1 Combined Final 9 33.04   54.29   1:00.10 33.04 1:10.59 1:01.16 41.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 39:33     DNF 4/6 39:33
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.84   11.51   12.21 9.84 12.42 11.08 11.25
Second round 6 9.74   11.22   10.56 11.26 9.74 11.85 13.69
First round 6 10.44   11.37   13.92 10.78 10.44 11.47 11.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.10   3.06   6.22 2.89 3.08 2.10 3.21
First round 3 2.62   3.13   2.98 2.89 2.62 3.51 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.96   42.06   39.79 42.48 43.91 37.96 45.26
Combined First round 9 43.79   47.37   49.57 46.81 45.73 43.79 52.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.10   1:21.62   1:32.26 1:14.10 1:24.41 1:21.53 1:18.91
Combined First round 5 1:15.49   1:23.12   1:15.49 1:20.81 1:28.33 1:23.19 1:25.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.58   2:36.37   2:53.01 2:33.52 2:22.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:52.64   3:55.24   3:58.18 3:52.64 3:54.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:13.00   3:52.89   3:59.55 4:26.13 3:13.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   30.00   31 32 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.91   19.47   18.06 19.35 16.91 30.60 20.99
Combined First round 4 15.37   18.65   20.41 15.79 19.74 20.48 15.37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 34.98   39.89   45.17 39.53 34.98
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.22   7.55   7.51 6.22 8.69 6.46 9.58
Megaminx Final 3 56.67   1:00.76   56.67 1:00.42 59.18 1:02.67 1:03.63
Combined First round 3 1:03.30   1:08.10   1:06.70 1:13.17 1:03.30 1:12.55 1:05.06
Pyraminx Final 3 3.41   4.29   3.96 4.48 5.05 3.41 4.44
First round 2 2.49   3.95   3.12 4.16 4.60 2.49 4.57
Skewb Final 1 3.19   3.53   3.19 3.75 4.06 3.38 3.46
Combined First round 1 2.17   NR 3.67   3.39 4.28 2.17 3.34 4.33
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.46   17.61   11.46 18.23 14.49 21.58 20.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 22:39.00     22:39.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 14:38     2/2 14:38 2/3 26:59
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.13   17.40   15.13 16.12 18.44 17.63 19.73
First round 29 17.84   19.40   DNF 20.44 18.49 17.84 19.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 43.67   1:02.52   43.67 57.93 1:09.25 1:12.93 1:00.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:30.50   1:44.97   1:49.98 1:40.07 1:44.85 1:53.11 1:30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 22.25   25.09   26.60 22.25 28.44 24.38 24.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:05.77   1:16.22   1:05.77 1:26.29 1:16.59
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNS DNF
David Billekop Knudsen    Denmark
David Billekop Knudsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.00   21.23   31.89 21.23 20.58 21.88 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.40   9.20   9.79 9.27 5.40 8.55 DNF
Erik Akkersdijk    Netherlands
Erik Akkersdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.85   8.49   8.53 7.85 8.23 9.85 8.70
Second round 2 8.64   9.46   8.71 9.57 8.64 10.43 10.10
First round 1 8.25   8.83   8.91 8.25 8.81 10.15 8.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.47   5.43   5.74 4.47 5.05 7.08 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.74   35.81   44.10 38.01 31.74 33.98 35.43
Combined First round 1 31.81   36.08   36.19 40.20 42.87 31.81 31.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.19   1:13.28   1:31.12 1:06.19 1:14.85 1:12.33 1:12.67
Combined First round 1 1:00.48   1:08.00   1:06.40 1:06.41 1:11.19 1:13.25 1:00.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:44.94   3:05.30   2:44.94 2:46.61 3:44.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:56.06   3:58.70   4:03.17 3:56.87 3:56.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:05.88   DNF   DNF DNF 2:05.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.31   18.38   14.31 19.37 23.31 16.45 19.31
Combined First round 5 17.36   19.56   20.15 24.42 18.29 20.25 17.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:03.03   1:13.46   1:14.84 1:22.52 1:03.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.46   10.71   11.12 11.26 9.46 11.10 9.92
Megaminx Final 5 1:10.96   1:16.06   1:10.96 1:16.16 1:36.48 1:12.50 1:19.53
Combined First round 4 1:03.51   1:13.04   1:13.32 1:11.19 1:14.60 1:15.97 1:03.51
Pyraminx Final 7 4.00   6.77   5.49 9.25 5.57 4.00 10.31
First round 5 4.82   6.35   5.68 8.31 8.85 5.07 4.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/6 47:29     DNS 5/6 47:29
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.58   13.74   13.46 13.17 14.58 12.58 20.13
First round 11 11.26   12.82   12.10 12.18 16.38 14.17 11.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.25   5.33   5.98 3.25 4.62 5.39 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.07   52.17   50.07 51.06 54.81 58.28 50.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.58   1:51.21   1:42.58 1:58.73 1:48.01 1:47.72 1:57.89
Combined First round 10 1:32.61   1:41.34   1:47.10 1:32.61 1:42.62 1:55.01 1:34.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:22.72   3:30.73   3:22.72 3:40.27 3:29.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:51.58   4:57.64   4:51.58 5:03.26 4:58.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.85   25.09   22.85 25.78 30.58 25.34 24.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 43.24     43.24 DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:51.48   2:01.08   1:51.48 1:53.22 2:07.46 2:15.91 2:02.55
Combined First round 10 1:51.42     1:51.42 1:53.60
Pyraminx First round 15 9.01   10.29   9.01 10.13 9.98 10.76 19.94
Skewb Final 10 7.57   10.15   10.32 10.73 9.52 7.57 10.61
Combined First round 8 10.44   10.70   10.65 10.44 10.71 10.75 11.80
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:01.97     1:01.97 1:18.91
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.42   14.22   17.36 13.28 12.42 13.36 16.03
First round 18 14.59   15.70   17.39 15.00 14.71 DNF 14.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:07.21   NR DNF   DNF 1:50.40 1:07.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   36.67   37 39 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.43   18.67   20.46 18.00 19.27 17.43 18.73
Combined First round 6 17.88   19.56   21.11 18.49 19.10 21.08 17.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 41.84   47.02   45.47 53.74 41.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:55.28     8:55.28 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/10 47:45     DNF 7/10 47:45
Jesper Nilsson    Sweden
Jesper Nilsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.06   15.64   16.04 18.78 12.06 15.86 15.02
First round 13 11.63   14.08   18.29 15.49 13.38 11.63 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.24   DNF   DNF 4.24 8.30 4.37 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 52.05   53.66   52.43 52.05 55.05 53.49 58.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:31.41   1:42.91   1:46.32 1:38.56 1:52.31 1:43.85 1:31.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:40.93   2:47.08   2:54.05 2:40.93 2:46.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:03.82   4:17.48   4:23.99 4:03.82 4:24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 22.76   26.30   30.68 25.38 56.09 22.85 22.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.24   15.62   15.11 18.62 13.88 12.24 17.87
Pyraminx First round 13 6.88   9.68   13.31 11.30 6.88 8.24 9.50
Skewb Final 8 5.76   9.29   7.84 10.30 5.76 9.74 13.18
Combined First round 9 10.33   12.04   12.32 12.12 11.69 12.47 10.33
Square-1 Combined Final 6 26.50   38.06   29.60 36.37 DNF 48.20 26.50
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen    Denmark
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.30   20.64   19.92 16.30 23.97 18.03 24.48
First round 20 12.82   16.58   18.82 26.19 14.31 12.82 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.04   6.68   6.99 11.49 6.04 6.27 6.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 39.81     39.81 DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 9.67   22.20   27.00 27.73 9.67 11.87 29.86
Skewb Combined First round 13 10.60   14.55   10.60 22.60 17.13 13.09 13.44
Jonathan Andersen    Denmark
Jonathan Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.42   17.12   15.96 20.99 17.71 17.70 15.42
First round 26 14.16   19.24   27.40 18.51 20.16 14.16 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.80   5.50   3.80 4.90 6.61 5.84 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:34.26     1:34.26 1:45.99
Pyraminx First round 21 10.59   15.29   15.97 15.31 15.38 10.59 15.18
Skewb Combined First round 20 16.66   DNF   DNF 18.06 16.66 DNF 18.86
Julius Djørup    Denmark
Julius Djørup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.98   26.93   25.98 29.62 26.31 26.29 28.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.49   7.85   9.11 7.17 6.49 8.96 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:33.56     2:40.86 2:33.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:48.91     3:48.91 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 55.05     1:13.40 55.05
Pyraminx First round 18 11.32   12.80   11.79 11.32 DNF 11.98 14.63
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.06   DNF   7.06 DNF 13.28 DNF 13.99
Square-1 Combined Final 12 48.17     48.17 DNF
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.07   11.30   11.80 11.41 10.79 11.70 10.07
Second round 5 9.73   11.06   11.91 10.94 14.29 10.32 9.73
First round 5 7.90   10.78   11.10 7.90 10.56 10.67 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.07   5.42   5.10 6.46 4.07 7.62 4.69
First round 10 3.77   4.61   5.15 4.22 4.47 DNF 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:02.73   1:07.50   1:04.45 1:08.55 1:02.73 1:13.36 1:09.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:53.38   2:01.31   1:53.82 2:13.02 2:00.66 2:09.44 1:53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.44   21.34   19.21 DNF 16.44 24.03 20.79
Combined First round 10 21.52   23.18   24.86 21.52 22.76 21.91 26.38
Megaminx Final 7 1:25.21   1:32.93   1:35.02 1:32.55 1:36.28 1:31.23 1:25.21
Combined First round 7 1:21.08   1:34.68   1:42.29 1:39.58 1:25.65 1:21.08 1:38.80
Pyraminx First round 17 9.11   11.47   11.33 11.96 13.04 9.11 11.13
Karla Struer Lund    Denmark
Karla Struer Lund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.81   20.56   20.89 15.81 20.82 21.53 19.97
First round 28 18.17   19.34   18.40 25.71 21.25 18.38 18.17
Klaus Andersen    Denmark
Klaus Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.10   22.54   15.10 18.23 19.89 30.96 29.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.17   6.99   5.17 6.88 DNF 6.25 7.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:30.54     1:43.70 1:30.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.74   11.86   8.85 16.84 17.46 9.89 8.74
Pyraminx First round 23 12.63   15.86   24.97 14.39 15.38 12.63 17.82
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.96   25.70   22.37 19.96 23.86 30.86 34.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.82   8.99   7.87 9.28 9.81 7.82 DNF
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.60   15.94   19.25 15.54 14.60 17.17 15.12
First round 12 13.20   13.76   14.37 13.44 13.20 13.48 15.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   7.33   9.01 4.36 5.86 7.44 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.28   1:00.05   57.46 1:19.05 57.28 57.88 1:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:13.27     2:17.75 2:13.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:23.10   DNF   3:23.70 2:23.10 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 36   38.33   36 38 41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:28.00     DNF 14:28.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Laurids Abelsen Holm    Denmark
Laurids Abelsen Holm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.05   19.19   17.18 18.97 21.86 16.05 21.43
First round 27 14.17   19.31   24.14 14.17 22.43 15.05 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.93   21.83   6.93 42.76 13.09 35.03 17.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:00.45     2:11.89 2:00.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:16.00     4:08.40 3:16.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 35.74     56.98 35.74
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.01   18.78   18.22 21.24 17.01 20.59 17.52
First round 24 14.20   18.35   14.20 18.50 21.84 19.19 17.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.13   6.43   6.13 6.18 7.63 6.93 6.18
First round 8 3.26   4.42   5.10 3.74 4.55 4.97 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:11.68     1:14.08 1:11.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:07.32     2:07.32 2:10.89
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:12.95     2:12.95 2:20.90
Pyraminx First round 11 8.25   9.10   9.22 14.02 8.25 9.44 8.65
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.32   40.34   52.44 39.56 31.32 34.30 47.15
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.38   8.27   7.60 7.38 7.43 10.71 9.77
Second round 1 7.81   8.63   8.24 11.92 8.24 9.41 7.81
First round 2 8.12   9.35   10.24 9.11 10.17 8.12 8.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.74   2.78   2.78 2.66 3.58 1.74 2.91
First round 1 1.33   1.87   2.02 2.75 2.21 1.33 1.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.22   40.67   38.32 35.22 43.86 39.84 47.61
Combined First round 3 36.80   41.18   36.80 38.40 46.64 48.84 38.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.01   1:16.28   1:19.80 1:12.74 1:19.97 1:08.01 1:16.30
Combined First round 2 1:03.17   1:09.39   1:21.54 1:06.48 1:10.41 1:03.17 1:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:16.06   2:23.85   2:16.06 2:29.21 2:26.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:23.46   3:27.11   NR 3:23.64 3:23.46 3:34.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:00.78   2:21.53   2:26.11 2:37.71 2:00.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.75   13.69   NR 12.34 12.70 16.04 11.75 DNF
Combined First round 1 10.79   NR 14.67   17.05 10.79 14.18 15.01 14.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:04.57   1:17.07   1:13.73 1:04.57 1:32.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.73   10.50   9.69 12.05 10.34 11.47 8.73
Megaminx Final 2 48.91   53.40   52.44 56.18 48.91 51.57 1:03.83
Combined First round 2 47.76   59.53   1:02.99 59.92 1:01.91 47.76 56.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.38   3.51   3.56 3.48 3.48 2.38 6.83
First round 4 3.74   4.02   4.86 3.87 4.35 3.83 3.74
Skewb Final 3 3.65   5.20   5.09 6.04 9.90 3.65 4.47
Combined First round 3 3.76   5.31   4.59 6.76 3.76 5.17 6.17
Square-1 Combined Final 1 10.13   11.69   16.55 12.14 10.61 10.13 12.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 10:16.00     DNF 10:16.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 26:49     DNF 5/5 26:49
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne    Denmark
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.74   15.02   15.07 15.68 14.30 17.20 13.74
First round 19 13.57   16.22   15.58 16.59 16.48 13.57 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.50   5.03   3.50 7.50 4.65 6.44 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.15   54.36   56.99 52.71 53.94 48.15 56.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:35.78   1:48.29   1:43.35 1:46.17 2:02.18 1:35.78 1:55.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.57   32.10   31.56 41.43 31.79 29.57 32.95
Megaminx Final 9 1:47.85   1:59.18   1:47.85 1:52.98 2:00.51 2:10.29 2:04.05
Combined First round 11 1:55.77     1:59.20 1:55.77
Skewb Final 9 8.19   9.48   13.99 10.35 8.19 9.53 8.55
Combined First round 7 6.42   8.37   16.71 6.42 9.32 8.46 7.32
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.93   15.68   14.48 10.93 16.19 20.62 16.38
Second round 12 11.82   13.19   12.92 13.64 11.82 14.48 13.02
First round 17 12.86   15.60   12.86 28.92 14.86 18.17 13.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.08   5.72   5.46 4.08 5.70 13.93 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.44   51.17   47.47 1:00.87 55.84 45.44 50.21
Combined First round 7 39.82   46.11   39.82 57.71 50.47 41.94 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:25.13   1:36.50   1:47.01 1:29.91 1:25.13 1:46.93 1:32.67
Combined First round 6 1:22.11   1:25.14   1:27.43 1:23.81 1:24.17 1:22.11 1:43.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.63   2:49.83   2:45.63 2:57.39 2:46.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:43.58   4:01.73   4:12.89 3:43.58 4:08.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 38.06     38.06 38.76
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.55   10.51   10.04 8.55 9.87 11.63 12.86
Second round 3 7.86   10.23   10.26 10.62 9.81 7.86 10.96
First round 4 9.72   10.18   10.60 10.10 9.72 9.84 12.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.22   3.98   5.13 8.41 4.35 2.22 2.47
First round 2 2.03   2.61   2.03 3.14 2.54 3.09 2.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.43   43.55   45.47 57.06 43.34 39.43 41.84
Combined First round 4 39.99   43.72   39.99 45.10 40.28 53.00 45.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.51   1:49.73   1:46.95 1:36.51 1:45.60 1:56.63 2:07.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:18.29   1:30.40   NR 1:38.03 1:34.88 1:18.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   30.67   28 33 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.89   17.22   14.89 17.00 16.39 18.28 22.16
Combined First round 2 14.90   16.19   16.61 17.49 14.90 16.63 15.32
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:04.55     2:04.55 2:06.90
Pyraminx Final 8 6.13   8.90   8.02 6.13 11.74 11.09 7.59
First round 7 6.08   6.94   7.72 6.49 6.08 6.80 7.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 49:11     6/8 56:24 7/8 49:11
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.16   21.47   20.16 21.70 23.25 20.66 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 10.22   12.89   11.18 11.05 10.22 16.92 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:49.66     1:49.66 2:07.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48   DNF   DNF 48 DNS
Pyraminx First round 22 11.28   15.76   20.54 12.73 18.38 16.17 11.28
Skewb Combined First round 21 34.25     34.25 54.51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/3 26:20     DNS 2/3 26:20
Mikkel Brinks Jensen    Denmark
Mikkel Brinks Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.23   14.37   13.96 16.88 14.07 11.23 15.09
First round 15 12.82   14.35   12.88 15.38 12.82 14.78 17.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.93   6.45   5.06 7.30 4.93 12.90 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:28.01     1:30.55 1:28.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 36.74     36.74 42.67
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:06.06     3:16.98 3:06.06
Pyraminx First round 25 11.34   18.01   25.17 15.87 22.82 11.34 15.33
Skewb Combined First round 14 12.60   17.48   24.18 17.82 18.42 12.60 16.19
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.82     40.82 1:12.62
Nathaniel Berg    Sweden
Nathaniel Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.41   10.53   11.40 8.41 DNF 11.66 8.54
Second round 4 9.95   10.91   11.93 10.63 9.95 12.57 10.18
First round 3 8.39   9.92   10.79 10.85 8.39 10.23 8.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.76   4.75   DNF 3.76 4.74 5.04 4.48
First round 7 3.91   4.28   4.30 4.17 4.36 4.84 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.12   38.40   42.92 39.18 36.33 39.70 34.12
Combined First round 2 37.68   39.73   38.41 41.13 37.68 39.64 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.29   1:15.12   1:14.52 1:13.36 1:12.29 1:29.91 1:17.49
Combined First round 4 1:17.73   1:21.82   1:23.09 1:17.73 1:21.43 1:37.09 1:20.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:29.17   2:33.77   2:29.17 2:34.61 2:37.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:46.72   4:00.24   3:59.76 3:46.72 4:14.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 13.68   23.25   20.60 24.49 25.67 13.68 24.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 5.75   7.17   6.01 8.76 5.75 6.74 DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.95   1:18.39   1:19.05 1:17.54 1:18.57 1:15.95 1:30.29
Combined First round 6 1:15.11   1:24.46   1:44.83 1:28.14 1:15.97 1:29.27 1:15.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.05   4.95   5.71 4.05 4.66 5.23 4.95
First round 8 4.61   6.97   4.61 7.67 7.73 5.50 DNF
Skewb Final 4 5.63   6.16   5.83 6.46 5.63 6.19 9.72
Combined First round 4 5.21   6.54   6.23 9.23 7.86 5.21 5.52
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.99   30.20   35.26 23.50 32.93 34.18 20.99
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde    Denmark
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.49   16.88   15.71 16.97 12.49 17.95 18.00
First round 21 12.71   16.72   18.87 14.07 12.71 17.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   3.89   3.03 6.96 3.64 4.56 3.48
First round 9 3.87   4.60   5.80 4.49 4.72 4.58 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:10.83     1:10.83 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:34.11     2:34.11 2:37.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:38.02   DNF   6:52.95 DNF 4:38.02
Megaminx Combined First round 19 3:34.86     3:34.86 3:56.12
Pyraminx First round 16 8.81   10.93   8.81 10.13 11.32 11.34 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 17 14.07   19.00   21.06 18.09 14.07 DNF 17.84
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.74   12.00   12.51 12.57 11.88 11.60 10.74
Second round 8 10.74   11.50   11.90 11.59 18.97 11.00 10.74
First round 10 11.08   12.64   16.35 12.29 11.08 13.83 11.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.88   47.36   48.70 41.88 46.40 46.98 53.85
Combined First round 6 42.72   45.17   42.72 44.65 45.80 45.06 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:21.86   1:28.55   1:28.13 1:21.86 1:24.15 1:33.37 DNS
Combined First round 3 1:12.25   1:19.26   1:19.21 1:12.25 1:20.98 1:17.59 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 1 44.22   48.86   44.22 50.53 46.29 50.82 49.76
Combined First round 1 45.14   46.99   45.14 48.97 47.79 46.29 46.88
Pyraminx Final 2 2.31   3.95   4.05 3.97 4.40 2.31 3.83
First round 1 3.05   3.36   3.57 3.12 3.72 3.39 3.05
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.26   10.91   11.53 11.29 10.99 10.45 8.26
Second round 7 8.06   11.35   10.91 11.10 8.06 12.04 14.93
First round 7 9.44   11.57   11.11 12.55 11.04 13.08 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.50   3.10   2.66 2.50 3.75 3.04 3.60
First round 4 2.24   3.69   2.24 2.72 6.18 4.78 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.49   45.52   48.55 42.49 45.47 47.17 43.91
Combined First round 5 38.27   43.95   51.75 38.27 40.86 45.03 45.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:36.66   1:45.86   1:49.47 1:38.47 1:49.65 1:51.11 1:36.66
Combined First round 7 1:24.48   1:36.48   1:24.48 2:01.26 1:39.89 1:34.27 1:35.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:37.53   4:11.90   3:47.25 5:10.93 3:37.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 40   DNF   40 DNF 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.59   DNF   19.96 16.69 16.59 DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 17.03   21.36   23.19 19.80 21.08 23.37 17.03
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:13.67   1:25.73   1:32.91 1:30.61 1:13.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.45   13.34   13.40 DNF 12.95 12.45 13.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.53   1:40.50   2:00.27 1:36.22 1:29.53 1:44.46 1:40.82
Combined First round 8 1:32.65   DNF   1:32.65 1:54.01 DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 6 3.17   5.89   5.64 5.80 7.05 3.17 6.24
First round 6 4.60   6.71   5.75 7.39 7.59 4.60 6.98
Skewb Final 2 3.36   3.64   3.58 3.85 4.38 3.48 3.36
Combined First round 2 3.30   4.43   5.00 3.30 4.34 3.95 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.89   14.34   11.89 13.66 15.75 16.56 13.61
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.92   18.76   18.40 17.92 19.66 18.23 22.71
First round 22 14.79   17.70   18.56 17.56 20.70 16.97 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.91   6.48   4.91 6.15 6.25 7.05 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 46.18   53.12   53.33 50.84 46.18 DNF 55.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:24.92   1:37.63   1:45.92 1:28.15 1:24.92 1:47.38 1:38.83
Combined First round 9 1:26.47   1:41.05   1:26.47 1:41.08 1:43.70 1:40.09 1:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:12.90   3:28.89   3:12.90 3:46.41 3:27.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:28.12   5:47.80   5:36.44 6:18.85 5:28.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48   51.00   57 48 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 41.92     41.92 42.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 20.31     25.97 20.31
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:18.72     2:18.72 2:21.76
Pyraminx First round 20 12.86   13.91   13.45 24.56 14.76 13.53 12.86
Skewb Final 7 7.01   8.87   9.60 8.52 7.01 14.44 8.49
Combined First round 10 10.21   12.12   12.33 10.21 14.12 11.37 12.65
Square-1 Combined Final 11 42.43     1:18.60 42.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
Theis Skøtt Østergaard    Denmark
Theis Skøtt Østergaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.39   40.84   57.79 34.39 35.17 42.92 44.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 9.64   14.32   25.02 17.36 9.64 15.06 10.53
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.09   12.83   12.36 15.14 11.09 14.39 11.73
Second round 11 10.91   12.37   12.10 13.47 10.91 14.21 11.53
First round 14 10.48   14.33   14.28 13.73 14.99 15.17 10.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.95   5.04   2.95 5.14 7.81 5.83 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 46.93   55.51   57.37 52.10 1:02.56 46.93 57.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:30.16   1:39.99   1:35.20 1:49.62 1:35.15 1:52.78 1:30.16
Combined First round 8 1:32.23   1:40.58   1:51.64 1:32.23 1:48.32 1:41.04 1:32.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:15.57   3:21.44   3:15.57 3:22.65 3:26.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:42.05   4:49.31   4:42.05 4:48.28 4:57.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 33   DNF   33 44 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.10   19.48   19.19 17.10 20.20 20.31 19.06
Combined First round 3 15.48   17.19   17.98 15.63 17.95 23.07 15.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 16.87   DNF   21.04 18.95 DNF 16.87 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:56.16     1:56.16 2:00.24
Pyraminx First round 14 4.60   9.94   30.14 10.41 11.75 4.60 7.65
Skewb Combined First round 12 9.92   13.86   9.92 15.69 13.20 12.69 15.98
Square-1 Combined Final 13 53.11     53.11 1:29.86
Thor Muto Asmund    Denmark
Thor Muto Asmund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 47:55     8/9 47:55 8/9 48:30
Toni Beljo    Sweden
Toni Beljo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.99   11.47   12.50 9.99 10.14 14.71 11.78
Second round 10 11.18   12.31   11.96 13.18 11.80 13.94 11.18
First round 8 10.02   11.76   12.64 12.29 10.02 11.83 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.48   3.85   3.61 4.35 4.47 3.58 3.48
First round 5 3.23   4.04   3.63 3.93 4.57 5.21 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.80   44.69   46.84 42.58 44.66 38.80 48.18
Combined First round 8 40.43   46.49   46.33 40.43 46.82 51.60 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:36.48   1:43.01   1:38.45 1:44.46 1:46.13 1:36.48 1:49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.15   20.81   21.75 21.94 18.73 18.15 24.30
Combined First round 9 19.15   22.10   19.26 29.76 19.15 24.42 22.61
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:51.36     1:51.36 1:57.88
Pyraminx Final 4 3.61   4.90   3.84 5.16 5.69 3.61 5.90
First round 3 3.63   3.98   3.63 3.95 4.65 3.98 4.02
Skewb Final 5 4.11   6.47   7.36 6.81 4.11 5.91 6.69
Combined First round 5 5.17   6.57   6.16 9.13 6.99 5.17 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.30   40.93   DNF 36.12 40.73 45.93 25.30
Tore Hald Christiansen    Denmark
Tore Hald Christiansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 42.85   49.83   57.19 59.74 42.90 42.85 49.39
Toshiro Memed Bozdogan    Denmark
Toshiro Memed Bozdogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.19   23.67   23.50 20.19 DNF 20.99 26.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.75   8.54   10.14 7.88 7.59 10.14 6.75
Pyraminx First round 19 8.41   13.08   15.06 8.41 11.74 12.45 15.51