Danish Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-10~12  Denmark, Roskilde Danish Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Hampus Hellqvist 9.65  Daniel Wallin 10.29  Martin Vædele Egdal 10.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 2.00  Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.69  Daniel Wallin 3.00
 4x4x4 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 40.90  Daniel Wallin 42.93  Oscar Roth Andersen 43.83
 5x5x5 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:17.84  Oscar Roth Andersen 1:21.66  Daniel Wallin 1:22.57
 6x6x6 Cube  Karina Grandjean Beck 2:36.64  Callum Hales-Jepp 2:48.36  Martin Vædele Egdal 2:49.16
 7x7x7 Cube  Martin Vædele Egdal 3:55.88  Daniel Wallin 3:59.40  Karina Grandjean Beck 3:59.45
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.21  Manu Vereecken 1:01.49  Martin Vædele Egdal 1:32.09
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Martin Vædele Egdal 31.00  Callum Hales-Jepp 34.00  Daniel Vædele Egdal 35.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Martin Vædele Egdal 18.65  Karina Grandjean Beck 18.72  Callum Hales-Jepp 18.80
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Vædele Egdal 41.41  Henrik Buus Aagaard 47.53  Callum Hales-Jepp 48.65
 Rubik's Clock  Thomas Schmidt 7.42  Daniel Wallin 7.61  Klaus Andersen 8.26
 Megaminx  Oscar Roth Andersen 54.00  Daniel Wallin 1:02.51  Karina Grandjean Beck 1:05.83
 Pyraminx  Martin Vædele Egdal 4.06  Daniel Wallin 4.27  Oscar Roth Andersen 5.03
 Skewb  Daniel Wallin 4.16  Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.26  Thomas Schmidt 5.17
 Square-1  Daniel Wallin 12.57  Martin Vædele Egdal 15.67  Thomas Schmidt 15.75
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 4:41.95
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Manu Vereecken 16:43.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Callum Hales-Jepp 11/13 47:39  Manu Vereecken 9/10 47:57  Darja Makurina 3/4 35:50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 10.16   10.49    Sweden 10.25 10.71 10.16 10.52 13.44
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.73   10.68    Denmark 11.83 9.73 10.44 13.60 9.76
3 Thomas Schmidt 9.31   11.02    Denmark 12.16 15.48 9.31 11.19 9.72
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.54   11.45    Denmark 11.84 12.88 11.76 9.54 10.74
5 Hampus Hellqvist 9.87   11.55    Sweden 10.33 13.98 9.87 12.03 12.28
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.53   11.63    Denmark 11.59 13.60 10.53 11.77 11.53
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 11.09   11.69    Denmark 11.09 11.33 12.85 11.32 12.43
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.90   12.08    United Kingdom 10.90 11.10 13.73 14.75 11.41
9 Nikolaj Olsen 11.91   12.51    Denmark 12.10 11.91 12.82 12.62 13.54
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 11.45   13.25    Denmark 13.25 14.39 15.17 12.10 11.45
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.02   13.44    Denmark 13.02 13.18 13.69 13.84 13.44
12 Lars Vennike Nielsson 12.67   13.59    Denmark 13.60 15.88 13.33 12.67 13.84
13 Daniel Vædele Egdal 12.77   13.72    Denmark 12.77 15.85 13.20 13.17 14.79
14 August Jacoby Klemmensen 12.27   13.97    Denmark 12.53 16.56 12.27 14.07 15.31
15 Theo Lyholm 13.16   14.17    Denmark 13.16 15.12 13.69 25.79 13.69
16 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.83   14.58    Denmark 15.95 13.66 11.83 14.12 DNF
17 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 14.27   14.98    Denmark 15.13 15.00 18.83 14.81 14.27
18 Manu Vereecken 12.10   15.06    Belgium 15.82 14.59 16.43 12.10 14.78
19 Karl Taagaard Hansen 11.11   15.47    Denmark 12.44 22.83 17.91 11.11 16.07
20 Christian Smedegaard 13.14   15.58    Denmark 13.23 18.15 13.14 15.93 17.58
21 Callum Goodyear 12.66   15.93    United Kingdom 14.00 12.66 16.65 17.31 17.14
22 Victor Glyrskov 13.94   15.96    Denmark 18.51 20.30 14.39 14.98 13.94
23 Darja Makurina 15.45   16.67    Latvia 16.67 15.45 18.63 16.24 17.10
24 Zoé de Moffarts 16.35   17.64    Belgium 16.35 16.81 20.17 18.83 17.27
25 Steffen Nielsen 13.16   17.77    Denmark 17.71 17.54 13.16 19.39 18.06
26 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 12.86   18.21    Denmark 12.86 19.38 19.14 18.74 16.75
27 Klaus Andersen 17.35   19.96    Denmark 17.61 30.60 19.93 17.35 22.35
28 Tristan Hesselholt 19.09   21.10    Denmark 20.37 19.09 25.42 20.64 22.30
29 Lovisa Eriksson 16.40   22.39    Sweden 22.26 28.33 23.34 16.40 21.57
30 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 19.64   24.38    Denmark 19.64 28.79 20.73 23.62 31.17
31 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 20.20   25.54    Denmark 28.64 25.55 20.20 27.50 23.57
32 Jakob Bøgh Thomsen 22.05   25.76    Denmark 25.82 29.36 22.05 28.31 23.15
33 Camilla Jul Nielsson 24.06   27.93    Denmark 27.36 31.02 24.06 33.39 25.40
34 Johs Hollænder 28.09   29.80    Denmark 29.53 38.91 28.09 28.95 30.93
35 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 25.31   30.88    Denmark 31.95 25.31 29.64 34.97 31.05
36 David Billekop Knudsen 24.95   31.01    Denmark 31.87 31.96 34.33 29.21 24.95
37 Max Rune Jensen 25.48   31.42    Denmark 34.68 31.03 34.54 25.48 28.68
38 Amalie Petersen 22.31   31.75    Denmark 36.07 28.82 22.31 DNF 30.35
39 Oliver Hauksson 28.71   32.38    Denmark 30.56 30.39 28.71 36.19 36.65
40 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 25.88   33.44    Denmark 25.88 33.77 34.58 32.79 33.76
41 Jeppe Hansen 27.90   34.94    Denmark 31.79 38.91 38.92 27.90 34.12
42 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 32.28   36.45    Denmark 36.40 32.28 36.31 45.33 36.63
43 Marcus Korre 28.20   38.91    Denmark 42.55 28.20 38.96 47.44 35.21
44 Michael Giesmann 29.96   39.11    Denmark 36.28 40.65 41.33 29.96 40.39
45 Marckus Thomhav Husted Hansen 33.81   40.87    Denmark 43.89 37.07 41.65 33.81 46.68
46 Adam Marcellus Kelly 36.60   41.06    Denmark 46.16 40.97 36.60 43.77 38.44
47 Niclas Ahl Olsen 38.31   45.32    Denmark 38.52 45.45 58.11 52.00 38.31
48 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 38.11   48.59    Denmark 55.57 50.67 38.11 47.66 47.45
49 Philip Bækgaard Larsen 32.36   49.40    Denmark 56.88 43.49 52.43 52.29 32.36
50 Kristoffer Vasehus 33.96   52.33    Denmark 49.25 1:02.99 54.69 33.96 53.05
51 Hugo Larsén 51.81   57.69    Denmark 1:01.37 56.66 51.81 57.98 58.42
52 Marie Jul Nielsson 1:18.64   1:20.24    Denmark 1:18.85 1:36.28 1:18.64 1:21.54 1:20.34
53 Tobias Schneider Kristensen 56.38   1:27.22    Denmark 1:06.45 1:21.72 3:02.09 56.38 1:53.49
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 10.02   10.75    Sweden 10.96 10.02 10.02 13.47 11.27
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 9.22   11.00    Denmark 11.60 10.55 9.22 11.10 11.36
3 Thomas Schmidt 10.05   11.18    Denmark 10.05 10.61 11.71 11.21 14.66
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.91   11.65    Denmark 11.20 15.24 11.99 11.76 9.91
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 9.54   11.95    Denmark 11.96 9.54 12.90 11.00 14.62
6 Hampus Hellqvist 11.19   12.03    Sweden 11.59 12.56 11.19 12.43 12.08
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 10.77   12.06    Denmark 13.30 11.05 10.77 12.60 12.54
8 Nikolaj Olsen 10.67   12.24    Denmark 12.06 10.67 12.55 12.11 12.64
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.57   12.36    United Kingdom 12.21 10.57 14.15 11.71 13.17
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 9.25   12.65    Denmark 9.25 11.63 DNF 16.70 9.63
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 12.22   13.05    Denmark 13.05 12.22 12.44 13.67 19.93
12 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.28   13.13    Denmark 10.28 12.40 16.05 10.94 DNF
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 12.17   13.53    Denmark 12.33 16.61 13.94 12.17 14.33
14 Christian Smedegaard 11.60   13.85    Denmark 16.46 23.82 12.41 12.67 11.60
15 August Jacoby Klemmensen 12.31   14.13    Denmark 15.25 14.57 12.31 15.12 12.70
16 Victor Glyrskov 12.28   14.66    Denmark 16.35 12.83 15.88 15.26 12.28
17 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.10   14.81    Denmark 14.96 14.10 14.68 14.79 15.41
18 Manu Vereecken 11.21   14.97    Belgium 14.57 16.41 11.21 14.80 15.54
19 Theo Lyholm 11.13   14.99    Denmark DNF 11.13 11.18 19.55 14.25
20 Zoé de Moffarts 14.60   15.63    Belgium 16.23 16.83 14.60 15.70 14.95
21 Karl Taagaard Hansen 11.68   15.84    Denmark 17.57 11.68 16.68 15.35 15.50
22 Fredrik Trondhjem 12.26   16.28    Denmark 20.33 18.48 14.72 15.64 12.26
23 Callum Goodyear 14.74   16.45    United Kingdom 18.44 15.11 14.74 18.34 15.91
24 Darja Makurina 12.68   16.69    Latvia 14.94 12.68 19.78 22.13 15.34
25 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 16.17   17.33    Denmark 16.17 17.35 17.24 17.72 17.40
26 Steffen Nielsen 16.91   17.88    Denmark 17.10 16.91 18.44 18.11 DNF
27 Klaus Andersen 17.57   19.24    Denmark 26.85 18.19 19.68 17.57 19.85
28 Tristan Hesselholt 18.41   21.60    Denmark 24.76 18.41 18.93 24.91 21.10
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 17.39   24.92    Denmark 26.83 22.65 25.28 17.39 28.39
30 Lovisa Eriksson 20.81   25.42    Sweden 20.81 21.67 29.33 25.27 DNF
31 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 23.97   27.40    Denmark 29.70 25.11 27.38 34.21 23.97
32 David Billekop Knudsen 23.31   27.57    Denmark 23.87 24.89 33.94 DNF 23.31
33 Jakob Bøgh Thomsen 24.74   28.84    Denmark 31.35 26.60 28.57 DNF 24.74
34 Amalie Petersen 25.63   30.53    Denmark 27.07 25.63 35.91 32.84 31.68
35 Johs Hollænder 24.94   31.32    Denmark 24.94 37.07 31.12 32.07 30.77
36 Max Rune Jensen 24.16   31.86    Denmark 29.02 32.11 34.46 24.16 47.51
37 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.79   31.94    Denmark 38.61 27.74 35.78 32.29 25.79
38 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 25.95   34.65    Denmark 35.44 38.47 33.86 34.64 25.95
39 Oliver Hauksson 24.80   34.80    Denmark 34.74 36.49 24.80 33.18 37.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hampus Hellqvist 8.09   9.65    Sweden 8.23 8.09 11.29 9.99 10.73
2 Daniel Wallin 8.80   10.29    Sweden 8.80 12.40 10.00 10.20 10.68
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.82   10.64    Denmark 11.03 11.62 11.21 8.82 9.68
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.28   10.99    United Kingdom 10.28 11.31 11.03 10.96 10.97
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 10.41   11.72    Denmark 12.08 10.41 13.19 12.13 10.96
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 10.87   12.29    Denmark 10.87 11.68 12.08 13.12 13.70
7 Karina Grandjean Beck 9.97   12.63    Denmark 12.59 9.97 12.16 13.15 13.40
8 Thomas Schmidt 12.00   12.67    Denmark 12.69 13.31 13.41 12.00 12.00
9 Nikolaj Olsen 11.60   12.76    Denmark 15.94 12.53 12.26 11.60 13.48
10 Christian Smedegaard 10.82   13.30    Denmark 12.23 14.46 10.82 24.21 13.22
11 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.34   13.41    Denmark 11.97 14.68 20.12 13.58 11.34
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.03   13.49    Denmark 13.10 12.03 13.45 DNF 13.91
13 Henrik Buus Aagaard 10.21   13.50    Denmark 13.71 10.21 13.57 18.12 13.21
14 August Jacoby Klemmensen 12.40   14.21    Denmark 12.40 13.89 16.91 15.19 13.55
15 Victor Glyrskov 13.48   15.27    Denmark 13.48 17.30 16.31 14.88 14.61
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 13.58   15.93    Denmark 13.58 18.83 14.74 18.45 14.60
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 1.93   2.28    Denmark 2.31 2.42 5.27 1.93 2.11
2 Victor Glyrskov 1.97   3.21    Denmark 2.40 3.46 3.78 1.97 4.64
3 Daniel Wallin 2.87   3.28    Sweden 2.87 3.41 3.80 3.16 3.27
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.32   NR 3.52    Denmark 1.32 3.01 3.75 3.81 DNF
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.41   3.70    United Kingdom 2.41 5.00 2.60 3.50 22.57
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.01   3.82    Denmark 2.45 2.01 3.24 DNF 5.77
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.53   3.96    Denmark 2.78 6.63 3.34 5.77 2.53
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1.91   4.03    Denmark 4.75 7.33 1.91 5.18 2.15
9 Nikolaj Olsen 2.94   4.07    Denmark 4.56 3.80 3.85 2.94 6.09
10 Hampus Hellqvist 3.07   4.29    Sweden 3.07 4.81 4.16 13.16 3.91
11 Christian Smedegaard 4.11   4.47    Denmark 4.49 5.41 4.11 4.57 4.34
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 3.08   4.85    Denmark 3.08 5.07 4.05 6.28 5.43
13 Tristan Hesselholt 2.35   4.86    Denmark 2.35 5.94 5.19 6.91 3.46
14 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.85   5.01    Denmark 5.83 4.09 3.85 6.98 5.12
15 Callum Goodyear 3.67   5.28    United Kingdom 4.74 3.67 6.47 4.62 7.12
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 3.61   5.36    Denmark 3.61 5.52 4.98 6.81 5.58
17 Karina Grandjean Beck 5.01   5.36    Denmark 5.02 6.06 5.01 8.81 5.01
18 August Jacoby Klemmensen 3.65   5.41    Denmark 4.95 6.42 3.65 DNF 4.85
19 Theo Lyholm 3.40   5.98    Denmark 6.37 6.34 5.24 6.93 3.40
20 Karl Taagaard Hansen 5.34   6.30    Denmark 5.34 6.38 5.58 6.99 6.93
21 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 4.89   6.51    Denmark 6.42 7.11 9.93 6.01 4.89
22 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 4.54   6.64    Denmark 4.54 7.28 9.32 6.85 5.79
23 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3.59   6.66    Denmark 3.59 5.38 7.27 7.34 11.45
24 Max Rune Jensen 4.39   6.81    Denmark 9.58 5.51 4.39 7.21 7.70
25 Johs Hollænder 4.84   6.94    Denmark 4.84 8.07 6.40 6.73 7.69
26 Steffen Nielsen 3.77   7.76    Denmark 3.77 7.44 8.59 12.89 7.25
27 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 7.46   8.25    Denmark 8.58 8.65 8.97 7.51 7.46
28 Lovisa Eriksson 7.66   9.52    Sweden 8.87 11.67 8.02 12.75 7.66
29 Jeppe Hansen 7.14   9.74    Denmark 7.14 10.39 10.54 10.09 8.75
30 Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde 9.89   10.59    Denmark 9.99 DNF 10.70 9.89 11.09
31 Klaus Andersen 6.44   11.16    Denmark 15.97 6.44 15.88 9.77 7.83
32 Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen 5.38   12.10    Denmark 8.18 17.03 5.38 11.08 17.13
33 Hugo Larsén 10.84   14.50    Denmark 11.85 15.62 16.02 10.84 19.29
34 Philip Bækgaard Larsen 10.11   15.25    Denmark 17.07 13.36 16.32 16.08 10.11
35 Manu Vereecken 13.33   16.69    Belgium 17.09 13.33 16.09 21.62 16.90
36 Rasmus Jul Nielsson 13.55   18.42    Denmark 19.39 16.00 19.87 13.55 43.89
37 Amalie Petersen 12.42   19.35    Denmark 20.97 29.81 16.65 12.42 20.42
38 Marie Jul Nielsson 14.82   28.14    Denmark 31.95 30.78 21.69 14.82 38.04
39 Kristoffer Vasehus 18.68   28.81    Denmark 22.53 DNF 34.54 18.68 29.36
40 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 7.52   DNF    Denmark 13.17 DNF 25.50 7.52 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.50   2.00   NR  Denmark 2.04 1.53 3.85 1.50 2.43
2 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2.35   2.69    Denmark 3.00 2.41 2.35 3.08 2.66
3 Daniel Wallin 2.27   3.00    Sweden 2.54 2.88 2.27 4.84 3.58
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 2.62   3.17    Denmark 3.26 5.83 2.62 2.84 3.40
5 Hampus Hellqvist 1.62   3.21    Sweden 3.62 4.52 2.90 1.62 3.12
6 Thomas Schmidt 2.19   3.83    Denmark 3.82 4.87 3.69 2.19 3.97
7 Nikolaj Olsen 3.57   4.38    Denmark 4.07 3.57 5.03 4.78 4.30
8 Victor Glyrskov 3.93   4.47    Denmark 3.97 5.30 4.14 6.49 3.93
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.04   5.95    United Kingdom 3.31 DNF 8.42 6.11 3.04
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2.97   DNF    Denmark DNF 3.47 3.00 DNF 2.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 39.43   41.09    Sweden 39.43 46.67 41.32 41.05 40.91
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 39.90   42.39    Denmark 39.90 42.38 41.92 47.73 42.87
3 Micki Kanaiya Harning 37.59   43.05    Denmark 37.59 45.70 43.63 39.82 58.24
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.27   43.80    United Kingdom 36.27 45.39 49.24 37.89 48.11
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 43.09   46.00    Denmark 43.09 53.77 43.82 44.57 49.61
6 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.30   46.96    Denmark 42.30 48.14 49.40 43.33 DNF
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.23   50.37    Denmark 43.23 53.33 DNF 52.09 45.69
8 Callum Goodyear 43.02   52.39    United Kingdom 43.02 1:05.27 53.00 51.26 52.91
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 43.75   55.40    Denmark 43.75 53.37 58.00 54.82 1:01.75
10 Hampus Hellqvist 49.34   56.67    Sweden 1:21.62 49.56 1:01.88 49.34 58.58
11 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51.65   57.65    Denmark 1:02.58 54.89 51.65 55.49 1:09.74
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 56.05   58.52    Denmark 56.05 1:00.84 57.38 57.33 1:05.03
13 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 57.48   59.30    Denmark 57.48 58.90 1:01.40 1:00.78 58.21
14 Christian Smedegaard 54.96   59.52    Denmark 1:04.54 55.49 58.54 54.96 1:12.64
15 Victor Glyrskov 52.73   1:02.50    Denmark 1:03.26 1:09.07 1:07.61 56.63 52.73
16 Nikolaj Olsen 56.70   1:02.53    Denmark 58.66 56.70 59.81 1:09.11 DNF
17 Darja Makurina 56.07   1:02.83    Latvia 56.07 1:01.81 1:07.72 1:11.44 58.97
18 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:03.72   1:06.34    Denmark 1:03.72 1:05.85 1:08.69 DNF 1:04.49
19 Zoé de Moffarts 53.85   1:06.57    Belgium 1:07.10 1:07.16 1:05.44 1:07.46 53.85
20 Thomas Schmidt 56.24   1:09.59    Denmark 1:10.91 1:12.56 1:09.17 56.24 1:08.68
21 Manu Vereecken 1:05.52   1:10.56    Belgium 1:05.52 1:12.11 1:06.23 1:13.34 1:21.58
22 Steffen Nielsen 1:01.28   1:14.87    Denmark 1:18.96 1:01.28 1:09.79 1:15.86 DNF
23 Theo Lyholm 1:12.26   1:15.73    Denmark 1:14.35 1:18.46 1:12.26 1:15.69 1:17.15
24 Lovisa Eriksson 1:08.65   1:23.19    Sweden 1:37.38 1:19.74 1:21.54 1:08.65 1:28.29
25 August Jacoby Klemmensen 1:11.69   1:25.23    Denmark DNF 1:11.69 1:37.48 1:19.45 1:18.77
26 Karl Taagaard Hansen 1:21.32      Denmark 1:21.46 1:21.32
27 Tristan Hesselholt 1:40.27      Denmark 1:40.27 1:57.72
28 Max Rune Jensen 1:50.68      Denmark 1:56.13 1:50.68
29 Klaus Andersen 2:10.85      Denmark 2:10.85 2:18.58
30 Amalie Petersen 2:26.47      Denmark 2:40.03 2:26.47
31 Jeppe Hansen 2:30.40      Denmark 2:30.40 3:10.04
32 Philip Bækgaard Larsen 2:59.39      Denmark 4:01.36 2:59.39
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 36.49   40.90    Denmark 45.76 40.13 DNF 36.81 36.49
2 Daniel Wallin 36.53   42.93    Sweden 41.34 38.94 48.63 48.52 36.53
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 43.04   43.83    Denmark 45.08 47.63 43.32 43.10 43.04
4 Micki Kanaiya Harning 43.52   46.62    Denmark 56.00 51.62 43.52 44.70 43.53
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.35   47.19    United Kingdom 49.00 53.70 49.20 43.37 38.35
6 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 43.42   47.38    Denmark 50.75 44.27 47.11 43.42 1:12.59
7 Martin Vædele Egdal 43.74   47.70    Denmark 50.28 47.52 45.38 43.74 50.19
8 Callum Goodyear 43.45   55.12    United Kingdom 57.37 43.45 56.45 51.79 57.13
9 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.54   55.97    Denmark 58.76 52.09 39.54 58.39 57.43
10 Hampus Hellqvist 57.28   1:03.64    Sweden 1:07.95 1:09.89 57.28 58.93 1:04.05
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:06.17   1:10.90   NR  Denmark 1:19.82 1:15.52 1:06.17 1:07.29 1:09.88
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:11.48   1:19.40    Denmark 1:15.92 1:15.60 1:11.48 1:28.32 1:26.67
3 Daniel Wallin 1:10.39   1:19.96    Sweden 1:20.12 1:18.59 1:23.47 1:10.39 1:21.16
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:11.76   1:23.22    United Kingdom 1:25.71 1:20.96 1:23.00 1:11.76 2:30.13
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:17.41   1:25.25    Denmark 1:29.07 1:17.41 1:24.72 1:21.97 1:40.24
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:31.02   1:37.30    Denmark 1:31.02 1:38.45 1:39.49 1:40.54 1:33.95
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:35.37   1:40.07    Denmark 1:35.37 1:36.85 1:49.06 1:38.77 1:44.59
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:27.34   1:41.30    Denmark 1:40.89 1:52.47 1:43.17 1:39.85 1:27.34
9 Steffen Nielsen 1:38.66   1:46.13    Denmark 1:50.95 1:43.88 1:56.35 1:43.55 1:38.66
10 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:46.86   1:49.73    Denmark 1:52.20 1:49.99 1:46.86 1:48.68 1:50.53
11 Darja Makurina 1:43.30   1:50.01    Latvia 1:59.01 DNF 1:43.88 1:43.30 1:47.15
12 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:34.59   1:50.10    Denmark 1:55.37 1:42.48 1:34.59 1:52.44 1:59.18
13 Zoé de Moffarts 1:42.43   1:51.01    Belgium 1:48.17 1:53.05 1:53.84 1:51.80 1:42.43
14 Thomas Schmidt 1:50.17   1:57.07    Denmark 1:50.17 1:51.59 1:55.62 2:10.21 2:03.99
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 1:51.08   2:00.48    Denmark 2:11.56 1:51.08 2:05.37 2:02.36 1:53.71
16 Callum Goodyear 1:38.28   2:01.37    United Kingdom 2:06.77 1:53.93 2:03.40 1:38.28 2:13.43
17 Manu Vereecken 2:04.34      Belgium 2:04.34 2:14.50
18 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:04.37      Denmark 2:04.37 2:05.81
19 Hampus Hellqvist 2:07.56      Sweden 2:07.56 2:11.70
20 Christian Smedegaard 2:09.12      Denmark 2:11.77 2:09.12
21 Theo Lyholm 2:13.12      Denmark 2:13.12 2:19.05
22 Nikolaj Olsen 2:18.75      Denmark 2:46.56 2:18.75
23 Max Rune Jensen 2:46.38      Denmark 2:46.38 3:17.80
24 Tristan Hesselholt 3:00.50      Denmark 3:00.50 3:28.51
25 Lovisa Eriksson 3:07.17      Sweden 3:07.17 3:33.29
26 Adam Marcellus Kelly 4:25.99      Denmark 4:36.60 4:25.99
27 Klaus Andersen 5:35.46      Denmark DNF 5:35.46
28 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
28 Jeppe Hansen DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:13.41   1:17.84    Denmark 1:13.41 1:22.71 1:19.86 1:18.89 1:14.78
2 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:13.93   1:21.66    Denmark 1:19.51 1:19.66 1:13.93 1:26.50 1:25.82
3 Daniel Wallin 1:16.99   1:22.57    Sweden 1:30.79 1:16.99 1:33.11 1:17.51 1:19.40
4 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:21.30   1:25.58    Denmark 1:25.21 1:29.92 1:29.56 1:21.96 1:21.30
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:22.42   1:36.34    United Kingdom 1:28.01 DNF 1:44.52 1:22.42 1:36.49
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:32.52   1:38.61    Denmark 1:37.61 1:41.50 1:36.71 1:59.86 1:32.52
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:32.62   1:41.89    Denmark 1:42.99 1:32.62 1:44.77 1:39.63 1:43.04
8 Steffen Nielsen 1:27.43   1:42.32    Denmark 1:42.18 1:41.47 1:43.32 1:27.43 1:43.48
9 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:34.32   1:42.60    Denmark 1:55.46 1:36.35 1:39.72 1:51.73 1:34.32
10 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1:42.59   1:45.65    Denmark 1:46.93 1:43.02 1:47.01 1:42.59 1:50.16
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karina Grandjean Beck 2:28.18   NR 2:36.64    Denmark 2:45.58 2:28.18 2:36.17
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:40.94   2:48.36    United Kingdom 2:40.94 2:53.58 2:50.55
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 2:39.49   2:49.16    Denmark 2:46.37 2:39.49 3:01.63
4 Daniel Wallin 2:34.25   2:51.05    Sweden 3:09.76 2:34.25 2:49.14
5 Darja Makurina 2:41.41   2:57.40    Latvia 3:02.94 2:41.41 3:07.86
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3:06.31   3:10.38    Denmark 3:17.46 3:07.36 3:06.31
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 3:35.29   3:46.92    Denmark 3:35.29 3:45.80 3:59.68
8 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3:58.23   4:06.78    Denmark 4:10.26 4:11.84 3:58.23
9 Christian Smedegaard 4:27.40   4:35.21    Denmark 4:27.40 4:45.04 4:33.20
10 Matias Rasmussen 2:51.89   DNF    Denmark 2:51.89 DNF DNF
11 Theo Lyholm 5:04.94      Denmark 5:04.94
12 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF
12 Jeppe Hansen DNF      Denmark DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3:43.79   NR 3:55.88   NR  Denmark 3:43.79 4:04.14 3:59.72
2 Daniel Wallin 3:43.42   3:59.40    Sweden 3:43.42 3:59.14 4:15.64
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 3:51.97   3:59.45    Denmark 3:51.97 4:02.55 4:03.83
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:01.31   4:10.01    United Kingdom 4:21.81 4:06.92 4:01.31
5 Darja Makurina 4:14.26   4:28.16    Latvia 4:33.09 4:14.26 4:37.13
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4:39.47   4:52.38    Denmark 5:04.24 4:53.44 4:39.47
7 Fredrik Trondhjem 4:51.66   5:21.30    Denmark 5:34.76 5:37.48 4:51.66
8 Steffen Nielsen 5:07.55   5:28.57    Denmark 5:40.64 5:37.52 5:07.55
9 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 5:30.78   5:41.96    Denmark 5:40.34 5:30.78 5:54.77
10 Matias Rasmussen 4:41.18   DNF    Denmark 4:41.18 DNF DNF
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7:20.04      Denmark 7:20.04
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.21   1:07.84    United Kingdom 1:10.82 1:12.48 1:00.21
2 Manu Vereecken 1:01.49   NR DNF    Belgium 1:38.50 DNF 1:01.49
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:32.09   DNF    Denmark DNF 1:32.09 DNF
4 Daniel Wallin 1:52.16   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:52.16 DNF
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 1:54.50   2:04.11    Denmark 2:10.82 2:07.00 1:54.50
6 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:05.94   DNF    Denmark DNF 2:05.94 DNF
7 Callum Goodyear 2:13.86   3:05.73    United Kingdom 2:58.31 2:13.86 4:05.03
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:40.93   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 2:40.93
9 Darja Makurina 2:43.87   DNF    Latvia 3:28.62 DNF 2:43.87
10 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8:04.37   DNF    Denmark 8:04.37 DNF DNS
11 Victor Glyrskov DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
11 Christian Smedegaard DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
11 Steffen Nielsen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNF
11 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen DNF   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 27   NR 31.00   NR  Denmark 27 32 34
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 32   34.00    United Kingdom 33 37 32
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 34   35.33    Denmark 34 36 36
4 Callum Goodyear 33   37.67    United Kingdom 33 44 36
5 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 38   42.00    Denmark 43 45 38
6 Darja Makurina 34   NR 43.33   NR  Latvia 34 47 49
7 Nikolaj Olsen 49   52.33    Denmark 54 54 49
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 33   DNF    Denmark 33 DNF 41
9 Henrik Buus Aagaard 35   DNF    Denmark 35 40 DNF
10 Lars Vennike Nielsson 41   DNF    Denmark 41 DNF DNF
11 Fredrik Trondhjem 42   DNF    Denmark 42 45 DNF
11 Steffen Nielsen 42   DNF    Denmark 42 DNF DNF
13 Christian Smedegaard 47   DNF    Denmark DNS DNS 47
14 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 52   DNF    Denmark DNF DNF 52
15 Daniel Wallin DNF   DNF    Sweden DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.42   17.01    United Kingdom 18.85 17.46 17.04 16.53 15.42
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 14.87   17.27    Denmark 21.00 17.21 14.87 16.54 18.05
3 Daniel Wallin 13.94   18.57    Sweden 21.66 23.13 15.68 18.36 13.94
4 Karina Grandjean Beck 15.00   18.59    Denmark 17.62 19.79 15.00 19.05 19.10
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 16.42   18.85    Denmark 17.68 20.94 16.42 19.60 19.27
6 Henrik Buus Aagaard 17.32   19.35    Denmark 18.71 21.65 17.68 22.17 17.32
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 17.84   20.76    Denmark 21.04 22.40 20.50 20.73 17.84
8 Daniel Vædele Egdal 19.93   20.82    Denmark 26.71 19.93 20.00 20.87 21.58
9 Thomas Schmidt 17.20   22.13    Denmark 17.20 19.18 23.66 23.55 28.25
10 Theo Lyholm 20.33   23.61    Denmark 22.03 25.96 20.33 29.47 22.85
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 21.07   23.65    Denmark 21.07 29.06 21.85 22.28 26.83
12 Fredrik Trondhjem 20.18   25.28    Denmark 24.13 24.66 27.05 35.69 20.18
13 Victor Glyrskov 17.88   25.80    Denmark 25.85 27.47 17.88 24.07 27.67
14 Christian Smedegaard 23.71   25.80    Denmark 23.71 31.64 25.82 26.45 25.12
15 Darja Makurina 23.69   26.01    Latvia 28.90 25.51 23.69 26.00 26.53
16 Callum Goodyear 23.37   26.57    United Kingdom 28.40 23.37 30.50 25.21 26.09
17 Karl Taagaard Hansen 25.24   29.46    Denmark 27.76 36.30 26.09 25.24 34.54
18 Hampus Hellqvist 23.72   30.51    Sweden 30.25 23.72 27.60 45.39 33.69
19 August Jacoby Klemmensen 41.64      Denmark 1:00.68 41.64
20 Lars Vennike Nielsson 43.00      Denmark 59.62 43.00
21 Steffen Nielsen 47.53      Denmark 47.53 50.37
22 Nikolaj Olsen 47.98      Denmark 47.98 59.75
23 Philip Bækgaard Larsen 1:51.21      Denmark 1:51.21 3:28.44
24 Jeppe Hansen 1:59.83      Denmark 1:59.83 2:17.92
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 14.06   18.65    Denmark 14.06 17.44 19.56 18.96 20.90
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 16.43   18.72    Denmark 19.46 16.71 20.02 16.43 20.00
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.09   18.80    United Kingdom 15.09 17.95 19.75 18.70 DNF
4 Daniel Wallin 17.74   19.21    Sweden 19.56 19.42 17.74 18.65 23.22
5 Henrik Buus Aagaard 16.34   19.71    Denmark 19.79 18.81 20.53 22.80 16.34
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning 18.66   20.19    Denmark 18.66 22.50 19.31 18.76 22.65
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 19.12   21.94    Denmark 26.43 20.29 22.38 23.16 19.12
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.53   22.11    Denmark 25.07 20.34 20.91 27.12 19.53
9 Theo Lyholm 18.90   24.25    Denmark 23.86 26.40 25.31 18.90 23.58
10 Thomas Schmidt 20.39   24.76    Denmark 20.39 20.50 21.81 31.98 34.17
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 39.10   41.41    Denmark 39.10 43.65 41.47
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 45.56   47.53    Denmark 50.71 46.31 45.56
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 43.75   48.65    United Kingdom 52.19 43.75 50.00
4 Darja Makurina 57.63   1:04.92    Latvia 1:16.37 57.63 1:00.76
5 Daniel Wallin 1:15.40   1:36.36    Sweden 1:17.98 2:15.71 1:15.40
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:30.81   1:53.38    Denmark 1:59.86 2:09.46 1:30.81
7 Callum Goodyear 2:15.61      United Kingdom 2:15.61
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Schmidt 6.28   NR 7.42   NR  Denmark 7.78 8.66 6.76 6.28 7.73
2 Daniel Wallin 5.20   7.61    Sweden 5.20 9.17 5.68 9.62 7.97
3 Klaus Andersen 7.20   8.26    Denmark 7.61 10.83 8.64 8.54 7.20
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.34   9.36    United Kingdom 10.64 8.34 DNF 8.88 8.55
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 8.46   9.48    Denmark DNF 10.20 9.38 8.46 8.85
6 Daniel Vædele Egdal 8.64   10.07    Denmark 11.41 9.13 8.64 10.06 11.02
7 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 12.61   13.32    Denmark 13.89 DNF 12.87 13.21 12.61
8 Callum Goodyear 11.57   15.58    United Kingdom 17.37 14.63 14.75 11.57 18.20
9 Lovisa Eriksson 18.48   19.77    Sweden 19.89 18.90 18.48 20.52 21.14
10 Christian Smedegaard 17.03   21.23    Denmark 24.24 17.03 21.51 20.24 21.95
11 Nikolaj Olsen 27.74   30.91    Denmark 31.29 29.65 27.74 31.79 DNF
12 Steffen Nielsen 21.56   30.99    Denmark 21.56 35.43 25.74 34.82 32.42
13 Darja Makurina 9.30   NR DNF    Latvia 15.52 9.30 9.47 DNF DNF
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 31.49      Denmark 31.49 DNF
15 Micki Kanaiya Harning 46.61      Denmark DNF 46.61
16 Fredrik Trondhjem 57.35      Denmark 57.35 58.96
17 Victor Glyrskov 1:17.36      Denmark 1:17.36 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.99   50.51    Denmark 51.80 50.79 48.95 45.99 DNF
2 Daniel Wallin 56.27   1:03.67    Sweden 56.27 58.81 57.77 1:14.44 1:29.96
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.07   1:03.67    Denmark 1:05.41 1:03.97 1:01.63 1:06.42 57.07
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.25   1:17.08    United Kingdom 1:16.48 1:10.25 1:21.58 1:19.25 1:15.51
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:09.68   1:19.88    Denmark 1:15.05 1:25.53 1:21.48 1:23.11 1:09.68
6 Zoé de Moffarts 1:10.69   1:22.88    Belgium 1:30.30 1:10.69 1:26.57 1:46.26 1:11.78
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:23.31   1:30.91    Denmark 1:33.33 1:26.06 1:33.34 1:33.44 1:23.31
8 Thomas Schmidt 1:31.35   1:37.94    Denmark 2:03.29 1:35.59 1:39.20 1:39.02 1:31.35
9 Callum Goodyear 1:39.65   1:43.74    United Kingdom 1:39.65 1:43.20 1:41.83 1:55.93 1:46.20
10 Lovisa Eriksson 1:51.21   1:54.52    Sweden DNF 1:59.35 1:51.21 1:52.29 1:51.91
11 Karl Taagaard Hansen 2:01.63      Denmark 2:12.34 2:01.63
12 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 2:09.55      Denmark 2:41.82 2:09.55
13 Micki Kanaiya Harning 2:13.16      Denmark 2:13.16 DNF
14 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2:22.31      Denmark 2:22.31 3:30.23
15 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 2:37.52      Denmark 2:52.89 2:37.52
16 Steffen Nielsen 2:45.05      Denmark 3:33.94 2:45.05
17 Nikolaj Olsen 3:10.58      Denmark 3:10.58 3:14.32
18 Fredrik Trondhjem 5:24.66      Denmark DNF 5:24.66
19 Jeppe Hansen 6:54.92      Denmark DNF 6:54.92
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.91   54.00    Denmark 53.17 54.20 45.91 55.20 54.62
2 Daniel Wallin 55.77   1:02.51    Sweden 58.11 1:03.28 1:06.13 1:08.63 55.77
3 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:03.38   1:05.83    Denmark 1:06.60 1:07.88 1:06.89 1:03.38 1:04.01
4 Zoé de Moffarts 1:08.43   1:12.22    Belgium 1:14.95 1:26.08 1:08.43 1:10.23 1:11.48
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:04.67   1:14.58    United Kingdom 1:22.43 1:09.19 1:23.08 1:04.67 1:12.12
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:17.37   1:22.71    Denmark 1:17.37 1:20.75 1:39.81 1:26.03 1:21.35
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 1:22.86   1:29.73    Denmark 1:29.47 1:22.86 1:27.37 1:35.40 1:32.34
8 Callum Goodyear 1:25.10   1:41.08    United Kingdom 1:25.96 1:25.10 1:40.61 1:57.19 1:56.68
9 Thomas Schmidt 1:37.26   1:47.81    Denmark 1:37.26 1:48.44 1:53.18 1:51.16 1:43.84
10 Lovisa Eriksson 1:37.48   1:52.56    Sweden 1:37.48 1:55.06 1:47.21 1:55.42 2:03.23
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.18   4.27    Denmark 3.18 6.81 4.97 3.53 4.31
2 Daniel Wallin 3.67   4.39    Sweden 4.02 3.67 4.77 5.57 4.37
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.27   4.56    Denmark 3.27 5.84 4.37 4.52 4.79
4 Thomas Schmidt 4.46   4.99    Denmark 4.46 5.59 4.66 6.75 4.72
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 4.31   5.44    Denmark 5.21 4.31 6.06 5.04 8.68
6 Karina Grandjean Beck 4.39   6.12    Denmark 4.39 5.99 8.73 4.63 7.73
7 Hampus Hellqvist 5.58   6.18    Sweden 5.58 6.59 6.28 7.18 5.67
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.44   6.48    Denmark 5.54 4.44 7.07 6.82 7.59
9 Zoé de Moffarts 5.57   7.27    Belgium 8.56 9.08 5.57 6.50 6.76
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.20   7.56    United Kingdom 7.12 8.58 6.20 6.97 19.57
11 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.91   7.66    Denmark 5.91 9.20 10.93 6.12 7.66
12 Callum Goodyear 6.03   7.71    United Kingdom 8.31 10.47 6.95 7.86 6.03
13 Victor Glyrskov 3.80   8.31    Denmark 3.80 9.60 9.38 13.22 5.96
14 Karl Taagaard Hansen 7.04   8.40    Denmark 8.01 8.39 DNF 7.04 8.79
15 Christian Smedegaard 8.68   9.42    Denmark 12.30 9.57 8.68 9.17 9.51
16 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 6.91   10.36    Denmark 6.91 9.17 12.53 9.39 21.39
17 Fredrik Trondhjem 9.06   10.48    Denmark 13.20 9.06 9.88 10.33 11.24
18 Johs Hollænder 10.57   11.37    Denmark 11.39 11.11 16.95 11.62 10.57
19 Max Rune Jensen 10.96   12.84    Denmark 10.96 13.43 13.63 11.47 18.06
20 Theo Lyholm 7.09   12.97    Denmark 7.09 10.37 11.71 16.82 DNF
21 Adam Marcellus Kelly 10.01   13.32    Denmark 13.62 12.30 14.03 15.08 10.01
22 Niclas Ahl Olsen 9.42   13.52    Denmark 14.27 13.71 13.44 9.42 13.41
23 Tristan Hesselholt 7.96   14.02    Denmark 13.25 15.21 7.96 DNF 13.59
24 Lars Vennike Nielsson 11.17   14.28    Denmark 19.48 15.28 13.17 11.17 14.40
25 Lovisa Eriksson 11.73   14.86    Sweden 17.87 11.73 13.76 DNF 12.95
26 Klaus Andersen 11.58   15.98    Denmark 13.93 17.55 18.71 11.58 16.47
27 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 14.17   16.25    Denmark 14.17 28.38 16.71 16.08 15.97
28 Amalie Petersen 15.47   16.70    Denmark 15.47 18.10 16.93 16.85 16.33
29 Mikela Elleby Jørgensen 13.49   17.32    Denmark 16.01 18.89 26.72 17.07 13.49
30 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 7.53   19.43    Denmark 7.53 14.96 26.00 17.33 27.67
31 Rasmus Jul Nielsson 8.07   20.43    Denmark 8.07 15.69 27.21 21.58 24.01
32 Steffen Nielsen 10.66   20.66    Denmark 10.66 18.20 23.59 20.19 35.08
33 Jeppe Hansen 11.91   21.19    Denmark 36.28 37.49 13.39 13.89 11.91
34 Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson 13.37   24.86    Denmark 13.37 21.10 DNF 37.95 15.54
35 Philip Bækgaard Larsen 1:24.01   3:44.08    Denmark DNF 2:16.65 1:24.01 2:36.98 6:18.62
36 Nikolaj Olsen 7.26   DNF    Denmark 7.26 13.65 DNF DNF 11.01
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 3.18   4.06    Denmark 5.97 3.58 4.14 4.45 3.18
2 Daniel Wallin 3.23   4.27    Sweden 4.28 3.23 3.97 4.85 4.55
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.55   5.03    Denmark 3.55 4.14 5.07 5.88 DNF
4 Thomas Schmidt 3.75   5.05    Denmark 5.12 5.72 4.32 3.75 5.94
5 Micki Kanaiya Harning 4.58   5.32    Denmark 5.09 4.58 6.15 5.93 4.93
6 Hampus Hellqvist 5.16   6.35    Sweden 7.01 5.16 5.49 6.56 9.65
7 Daniel Vædele Egdal 5.33   6.40    Denmark 7.05 5.92 5.33 7.17 6.24
8 Karina Grandjean Beck 6.44   7.31    Denmark 7.68 6.44 7.15 8.94 7.09
9 Zoé de Moffarts 7.05   9.27    Belgium 11.02 7.05 9.32 7.77 10.73
10 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.42   9.79    United Kingdom 8.44 11.11 12.28 9.81 6.42
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.30   4.47    Denmark 4.82 4.53 4.31 3.30 4.56
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.89   5.08    Denmark 7.12 5.52 3.89 5.29 4.43
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.81   5.35    United Kingdom 5.54 4.94 5.56 4.81 8.00
4 Thomas Schmidt 4.63   5.54    Denmark 5.39 6.00 4.63 5.23 10.41
5 Daniel Wallin 3.31   5.89    Sweden 4.29 5.62 8.34 3.31 7.77
6 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.52   6.69    Denmark 4.52 6.57 6.45 7.05 11.63
7 Micki Kanaiya Harning 6.04   7.53    Denmark 6.90 10.02 6.04 8.70 6.99
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.66   7.63    Denmark 7.94 6.66 7.23 7.71 11.61
9 Darja Makurina 5.67   7.90    Latvia 6.20 5.67 9.75 10.36 7.76
10 Lovisa Eriksson 7.20   8.62    Sweden 7.20 9.08 8.77 8.01 9.21
11 Victor Glyrskov 6.57   8.86    Denmark 8.56 14.88 8.98 9.04 6.57
12 Magnus Patrick Kanstrup 8.40   9.90    Denmark 10.66 8.40 11.80 9.38 9.65
13 Fredrik Trondhjem 6.83   10.34    Denmark 8.92 10.76 12.50 6.83 11.34
14 Zoé de Moffarts 8.20   11.39    Belgium 13.16 11.44 8.20 10.47 12.27
15 Karina Grandjean Beck 10.19   12.23    Denmark 11.52 14.36 10.82 16.03 10.19
16 Max Rune Jensen 8.57   12.26    Denmark 17.77 12.96 13.08 10.74 8.57
17 Karl Taagaard Hansen 10.97   13.03    Denmark 14.50 11.53 15.26 13.06 10.97
18 Hugo Larsén 8.98   13.11    Denmark 12.20 8.98 13.71 13.41 16.04
19 Theo Lyholm 8.66   13.66    Denmark 15.99 15.67 9.33 8.66 DNF
20 Christian Smedegaard 8.77   16.01    Denmark 12.13 17.08 DNF 8.77 18.83
21 Anton Opstrup Birchløv 13.45   16.06    Denmark 15.23 17.24 16.72 13.45 16.24
22 Nikolaj Olsen 12.29   16.24    Denmark 22.91 16.85 16.29 15.57 12.29
23 Lars Vennike Nielsson 13.77   17.71    Denmark 14.61 22.21 19.71 13.77 18.80
24 Ulrik Funder Carstensen 14.04   17.93    Denmark 20.88 15.24 20.62 17.92 14.04
25 Tristan Hesselholt 10.20   19.47    Denmark 24.81 10.20 21.22 20.76 16.42
26 Klaus Andersen 15.49   22.07    Denmark 30.90 16.37 30.42 19.41 15.49
27 Niclas Ahl Olsen 20.60   24.03    Denmark 26.66 24.02 24.50 20.60 23.58
28 Mikkel Brinks Jensen 15.11   24.29    Denmark 22.59 15.11 27.75 22.52 49.67
29 Jeppe Hansen 14.77   25.70    Denmark 36.90 20.56 14.77 37.68 19.63
30 Amalie Petersen 13.10   28.67    Denmark 21.54 13.10 38.46 28.41 36.06
31 Steffen Nielsen 42.60      Denmark 42.60 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 3.24   4.16    Sweden 5.37 3.24 4.08 4.17 4.23
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.77   4.26    Denmark 4.13 4.28 4.37 3.77 4.88
3 Thomas Schmidt 3.45   5.17    Denmark 3.45 5.37 5.47 4.66 6.32
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.92   5.64    Denmark 3.92 5.25 5.78 10.03 5.90
5 Martin Vædele Egdal 4.87   5.80    Denmark 6.77 5.43 5.19 4.87 7.26
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 6.04   6.75    United Kingdom 7.16 6.28 6.82 6.04 7.20
7 Darja Makurina 6.17   7.02    Latvia 8.44 6.95 6.55 7.55 6.17
8 Micki Kanaiya Harning 5.78   8.08    Denmark 8.09 5.78 6.82 9.34 DNF
9 Lovisa Eriksson 6.55   8.31    Sweden 6.55 8.40 9.62 8.60 7.94
10 Oscar Roth Andersen 6.02   10.23    Denmark 12.21 8.67 9.82 DNF 6.02
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 10.79   14.00    Sweden 13.22 13.53 15.96 10.79 15.25
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.89   15.98    Denmark 24.80 15.50 16.69 15.74 13.89
3 Martin Vædele Egdal 11.78   16.21    Denmark 17.25 11.78 30.05 17.50 13.89
4 Daniel Vædele Egdal 14.44   17.66    Denmark 18.27 16.92 17.79 14.44 20.52
5 Thomas Schmidt 14.69   18.34    Denmark 18.48 17.94 14.69 22.56 18.59
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 19.73   25.05    United Kingdom 29.51 20.55 27.43 19.73 27.18
7 Christian Smedegaard 17.48   25.71    Denmark 32.43 26.73 23.52 17.48 26.89
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 22.92   32.37    Denmark 34.70 36.71 31.50 22.92 30.90
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 25.05   37.62    Denmark 32.45 DNF 25.05 49.63 30.79
10 Victor Glyrskov 24.90   38.18    Denmark 1:39.04 38.60 24.90 43.00 32.93
11 Micki Kanaiya Harning 35.75   50.75    Denmark 58.95 37.36 35.75 55.95 1:55.94
12 Steffen Nielsen 1:02.32      Denmark 1:02.32 1:04.03
13 Lovisa Eriksson 1:16.67      Sweden 1:27.34 1:16.67
14 Fredrik Trondhjem 1:16.94      Denmark 1:16.94 1:21.02
15 Jeppe Hansen 1:25.35      Denmark 1:27.15 1:25.35
16 Adam Marcellus Kelly 1:32.09      Denmark 1:32.09 2:11.58
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 11.51   12.57    Sweden 14.08 13.40 12.41 11.89 11.51
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.18   15.67   NR  Denmark 16.17 17.24 13.59 12.18 23.65
3 Thomas Schmidt 12.46   15.75    Denmark 19.78 17.71 15.24 12.46 14.31
4 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 13.29   17.14    Denmark 13.31 19.32 DNF 18.79 13.29
5 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.17   NR 17.79    Denmark 32.32 18.48 18.30 16.59 11.17
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.78   20.88    United Kingdom 20.26 23.08 23.94 16.78 19.29
7 Christian Smedegaard 18.91   23.85    Denmark 31.95 21.22 18.91 30.56 19.78
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 23.04   28.09    Denmark 23.76 31.34 31.43 29.17 23.04
9 Karina Grandjean Beck 26.79   34.76    Denmark 34.36 39.54 26.79 47.81 30.39
10 Victor Glyrskov 28.19   35.88    Denmark 34.53 33.78 39.33 52.99 28.19
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:41.95      United Kingdom DNF 4:41.95
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
2 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
2 Manu Vereecken DNF      Belgium DNF DNF
2 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manu Vereecken 16:43.00   NR    Belgium 16:43.00 DNS
2 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
2 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF      Denmark DNF DNS
2 Callum Hales-Jepp DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11/13 47:39      United Kingdom 11/13 47:39
2 Manu Vereecken 9/10 47:57      Belgium 9/10 47:57
3 Darja Makurina 3/4 35:50      Latvia 3/4 35:50
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2/3 15:54      Denmark 2/3 15:54
5 Lars Vennike Nielsson 2/4 30:00      Denmark 2/4 30:00
6 Martin Vædele Egdal DNF      Denmark DNF
6 Steffen Nielsen DNF      Denmark DNF
6 Micki Kanaiya Harning DNF      Denmark DNF
6 Callum Goodyear DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 D2 U B' L F2 L' B L2 D' F D R' U'
A #2 F U2 F' D2 B L2 D2 L2 U2 L R' D' R2 B2 F' D R2 U' B2
A #3 B2 R' L U F L' U2 L2 D2 B U2 L F2 D2 R' F2 B2 L2 U2
A #4 F' R2 D2 F U2 B R2 B2 U2 R U R' D U' R B D2 F' L2 D2
A #5 D' F2 U' L2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 L' B' F R2 F D' L D2 B R
A Ex#1 U2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F' D L' B' D2 B2 L B2 L' B U2
A Ex#2 D U L2 R2 U' R2 U2 L2 F' D R2 F2 R' B' F L' B2 U' R'
B #1 B L' U2 B R2 F R2 L' D' F' U2 D2 R' D2 L B2 U2 R' B2 U2
B #2 B2 L' F2 R2 F U' D' L' B R' U' R2 D R2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U F2
B #3 F2 D B' R U' D' F D R' U2 R2 F' B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F
B #4 U L2 D F U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R F2 B' D2 F L2 B' R2 L2 B
B #5 F2 U2 R U2 L' B2 R B2 L' F2 L D F' L' R2 B2 D' R2 D
B Ex#1 U' L2 D B2 D' R2 U F' D B U B2 F D' F' D2 F'
B Ex#2 F' R' B R2 B L' F' D' F' B' R2 D' R2 D F2 U2 F2 U' R2 L2 B2
C #1 U2 L2 B F2 L2 F' L2 R2 D2 L' B D' U F' R B U' F2 D' L
C #2 U2 F2 R' B2 R F2 R B U2 B' F' D' R' B R' F D U'
C #3 L2 U R D F2 L2 U L' U2 F' U R2 U' D2 B2 U D' B2 R2
C #4 L2 U2 D2 B' U L' U R' F R B2 U2 F U2 B' R2 L2
C #5 U' F2 U R2 U' R2 F2 R2 D R2 B L' B' U' L2 F R D B R
C Ex#1 R2 B U2 B D2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 F2 R' D' B D' F2 R' F L R2 U2
C Ex#2 L' D B' L B2 U L' U2 F D' F2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 U' B2 D B2
D #1 U2 R D2 F2 R' F2 U2 L U2 F' D U2 R2 F' L R D2 L' B'
D #2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B' R' B R B2 R F2 U' L U2
D #3 L2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U2 L B' L2 U' F' R2 D' F2 L2 D' U2
D #4 L2 U B2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' D' U' R' F L2 R F' D2 L
D #5 F L2 B L2 D2 B' F U2 B' U' R U2 R' B R2 F' R2 F
D Ex#1 B D2 L2 B D2 B2 L2 U L2 R D L F' D B2 L' F' U'
D Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 B2 F R' B' U' F' U2 B2 R2 U2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U F B' L' F B U B' R F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 R D2 B2 L' B2
A #2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 D' F2 D' U F L2 U' L' F2 L' B R2 U2 R F2
A #3 B2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 L2 F U2 B' U' B R B' L D' L2 B D R2
A #4 B2 D2 L' B2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 F2 R F U F' D' B' R U B2 D2 F2
A #5 R2 D B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 B L D' R B' L' F D2 U' R2 B'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 B D' R2 U' B R' F R' U' R
A Ex#2 F R2 D2 F D2 L2 B' U2 F' R' B L B L B L D F' U' F
B #1 U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D' U2 R2 B' D L' R' B L' F2 L2 U' B L
B #2 B F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B R F2 L2 U B U B R B F' L'
B #3 D B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 R U' B F2 U R2 D2 U R B2 U2
B #4 L2 U2 D2 B' R' F' B2 L U2 B' L2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2
B #5 U2 L' R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 B' U' R' U' F2 L D L' U' B
B Ex#1 B D F B2 D' B2 R' F U2 L F' L2 F2 B2 D' R2 L2 D'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 B D2 B' F2 L2 R2 U2 F' U R' D B D' R2 D L' U2 L2
C #1 B' U L' F B2 R D R2 U' B' U' R2 D' L2 B2 D F2 U B2 U R2
C #2 R2 D2 F2 B' U L2 B' U' D' B' R F2 U' B2 U F2 B2
C #3 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 D L2 R2 F L' R F' L' B2 L B2 D' B F
C #4 F L F' D R' L2 F' U F R2 D F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 R2 D'
C #5 L2 R2 B L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' R F L F' D' F U' R B' L D2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U' R2 U L2 F R' F' U' L D F D' B D2
C Ex#2 R L2 B L' F' L' D L2 F2 B' R' D2 R' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U F2 B2 U2 L B' R2 F2 L B2 D R2 F2 D R2 U2 R2
A #2 R2 L' U B' R' L2 U' D' L' D' F' U' R2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2
A #3 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D R2 U R2 D2 F' L' B' R D' B' R B2 L' R2
A #4 B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' F2 D B' L U' B' U2 R D2 L'
A #5 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 D U2 F2 D' U2 F2 R' U F2 D' L2 U2 L' B' L
A Ex#1 F2 D L B' D2 B L2 U' L' F L U2 F2 R L B2 D2 L U2
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B R F2 U B2 D' R2 B L2 B F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U' R U' R' U R' U2 F' U2
A #2 U' R' U F' U' F R' F R U R
A #3 U2 R' U F U2 R2 F' R' U R' F'
A #4 U' R' U' F U' R F2 U' F' R U
A #5 R' U R' U2 F' R U' R U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F2 R U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F U2 F R' F' R2 U' R2
B #1 U2 R' F R2 U' F' R2 F' R U2 R
B #2 R2 U' F U' R2 F R U R' U' R'
B #3 R U2 R' U' R U' R2 F U2 F R2
B #4 R' U2 R U2 F R' U2 R2 U' R' U'
B #5 U' R' F' U' F R2 U' F' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R F U' R U' R' U' F U2 R' U2
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R F R U' R
C #1 R' U' R U' R' F R F' U2 R U
C #2 U' R' U F2 R U' R' F R' U2 F
C #3 U2 R F' R2 U' R2 U R' U' R U'
C #4 U2 R' F R2 U' F U' F' U2 R U'
C #5 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F' R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' R U' R' U2 R U' R2
C Ex#2 R U2 F' U2 F' R' U2 F U2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R' F R U2 R' U R2 U2
A #2 R' U' F R' U' R U' R' F2 R U
A #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R F U' F U' F'
A #4 U' R U2 F' R' U2 R' F2 U2 F R2
A #5 R' U2 R U R U2 R2 U2 F2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F' R U R' F2 U2 R2 U2
A Ex#2 U F U R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R U L U2 D L' B L2 B2 F2 U B2 U R2 B2 D F2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 L' Uw2 Fw' U B2 L' U2 Rw' U2 Fw Uw R2 B2 D
A #2 D B2 U D F2 U' D' F' U' F' R' D' R D B2 R U' Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L B R' Fw D U2 Fw2 L Uw L' R2 Uw' B Rw'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 L B D' R B2 F2 U F' R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R L2 Uw2 L Uw2 D2 Fw2 B2 U' L Uw' U' D' Fw' U L' Fw' Uw Fw' D2 R2
A #4 B' R2 D2 U2 F' R2 B R2 L2 D R L2 D' F2 R' D2 L' F D Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 D' B' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 Rw' L U2 D F' Fw' Uw' Rw2 R2 Fw' F B2
A #5 B2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 F D2 U2 F D2 U' B' L B D R B2 F U2 R Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' B U F Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 F' Rw B L' D' F' R2 Fw' Uw F U Rw D2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 U' B2 U R2 D L2 D' U2 R B R' F2 L' U2 L2 F' L2 U' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 B' L2 U' L2 Fw2 D B Rw Fw2 R' F' Rw' Fw' Rw Fw2 B' Rw U B2
A Ex#2 B' U2 R' B' R F' B' D' F2 U' R D2 R F2 U2 R D2 U2 L2 Rw2 D Fw2 F' U D2 Rw2 B' F' Rw2 D' R2 B Rw' B2 Rw' F' R Uw2 R Fw' Rw D2 U2 Fw' Uw2
B #1 U2 F2 R2 B' U2 B2 F D2 R2 D2 L D L U R B' F2 R2 D B2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 D B L U' Rw' R' U' Fw Rw D Fw2 U2 L Uw R
B #2 B2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F' D B' R' F B2 L' U2 R F2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D2 R' B' Uw2 R Uw2 F' D2 R Uw B F2 L2 Uw' R D Fw Uw U B2 Uw Fw
B #3 D2 R D2 R' L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R U L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R' U F' R2 Uw2 F Uw2 B2 D Fw2 U Rw2 B D Rw2 U' B2 Rw R2 B' R' Uw' U2 B Rw2 Uw Rw' Fw R2
B #4 F2 U2 F2 L U2 L D2 L' F2 U2 B2 F R' U' B' F2 L' B2 R' D' Uw2 B Uw2 L' B' R2 F Rw2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' L Fw2 B2 R2 Fw2 F' B2 Rw' U' Fw Uw2 D' L'
B #5 R' F2 D2 F2 L U2 B2 L' U2 R2 D' B' F L' U2 B' R' F2 R' L' Rw2 D' B2 Rw2 D B2 L' Uw2 R D2 R2 Uw2 U' Fw' D' U L D B' Uw Rw' Uw2 B Rw L'
B Ex#1 U2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B D2 B2 R2 F' L' U R' U2 F2 B2 L U2 R' F2 Fw2 L2 D' U' R Uw2 L' Uw2 L U' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw U2 D2 L2 Fw' Rw R2 Uw R2 Uw2 Rw2 D'
B Ex#2 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 U B R U' B F2 U' R U F2 Uw2 L B' Uw2 L Fw2 U2 D2 B' L' Fw2 L2 Uw Fw2 Uw' F Rw2 U' R Rw Uw' Fw Uw' R2 Uw
C #1 U2 R F2 L U2 D2 R B2 U2 D2 R U F2 D' R' B R2 F2 R2 D R' Fw2 D L B2 U Fw2 D R2 L Fw2 L Fw' Rw2 U Fw' D2 Fw Uw' R2 B' Uw' Fw' Uw' B'
C #2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 L' F U B D2 R' F U L' D Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F R' B L2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 D2 Uw U L2 Uw' L Fw' Uw' Fw2 L' R D B2
C #3 L B' D U' R' U' F2 L2 B' D U2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 D' F Uw2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 Rw D R2 Uw2 B Rw' D2 Uw Fw' B2 U' Rw D'
C #4 R2 U2 F' L' D2 U L2 F U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D2 L' D2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D L2 D2 R' D Fw2 R' Uw2 Fw Rw2 B L' U2 B2 Uw' Rw Uw Rw' D2 Rw B
C #5 L' F2 L' B2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U B L U' R2 B' D' L2 B' U' Uw2 L Fw2 U' L Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 L' B Rw2 Uw2 Fw' R' D' L2 F Uw' Fw' F2 Uw Fw F'
C Ex#1 U' D B' R U F R2 B R2 U' L2 R2 F2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R U2 B2 Fw2 R D Rw2 D Rw2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 B2 R' D F' L2 Fw' L2 B2 F Rw' B2 Uw F B2 D Fw2
C Ex#2 F2 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R B2 R L2 B2 D' R F' U F' L' F L U Fw2 U' R' Fw2 D L Uw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 R B2 F2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Uw Fw' Rw2 F2 Rw Uw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F D2 B2 U2 R U2 D L' F2 U2 B' U' D2 F' D' Fw2 Uw2 D B L2 B2 R2 F' Rw2 U Rw2 B Rw' B D2 R' Uw Fw2 Uw' F2 L' B Rw
A #2 L2 D' B2 L' R F U2 L' D L' F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 D B2 D R2 U F2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 D U2 Fw2 F L2 B2 Uw2 Rw D2 L R' U' F Uw B L Fw' Rw2 Uw' D
A #3 D' B' U B2 L' F D L D2 R U' R2 F2 D' F2 D R2 F2 B2 U Uw2 L Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 B Uw B R2 Uw2 B Uw Rw' D2 U Rw' D'
A #4 B2 F2 R F2 L U2 R2 F2 R U2 B2 U F' D' B R' B' L D2 R U' Fw2 R' B' Uw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 R' F Uw2 R2 U L Uw Fw2 L Fw2 D Rw D B' Uw Rw B2 Uw'
A #5 F' R2 B' R2 B2 R2 F2 B' L' D2 L2 F' U' L U D' R' U D2 Fw2 Uw2 D L2 B Rw2 D U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' F' U Rw' U Fw2 L2 U Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' B2 U D2 B'
A Ex#1 B2 U' R2 B2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R' D R B2 L2 B' D' L F' R Rw2 Uw2 F R2 Uw2 D Fw2 U2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 B' Rw' B' Fw' Uw D2 Fw B U' Rw2
A Ex#2 F' B2 D' F' U B U2 F2 R U' L2 U L2 B2 U R2 L2 B2 U L2 Fw2 U Rw2 D Rw2 L Uw2 D R' D' Fw2 R F' D' Fw D Fw2 R D2 Uw Fw Uw D' Fw B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D F2 Lw' U2 Dw B Uw' L2 D Uw' U2 F R Uw' B' Bw2 R' Lw' F2 D B Bw2 U2 R Bw Lw' R L F D' Fw' D' R' Lw2 L Rw' Dw2 B' L2 Lw' U2 Uw' F' Fw' L' R' U R2 B U' Bw2 Rw' R2 D Dw2 Lw Dw2 Lw' F'
A #2 Uw L2 F' D2 F' Rw2 Uw R' Lw' U2 Fw Lw2 B Rw' U' Uw L2 Dw Fw U Fw U2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Dw Uw2 F' R Rw2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 R2 D2 Rw Bw Fw' D' F Fw R2 L' U2 Fw' F2 D Rw' Lw Fw Bw2 R2 F' Lw B Dw' L' F2 Bw Uw
A #3 B2 Dw Lw R2 L2 Fw' F2 U Uw R2 D2 Rw2 Uw' U Dw2 F Bw D Rw' B' Rw Uw' B2 R D Lw2 R B2 L R2 Rw B' F2 D' L' Dw2 L Uw B' Fw' Bw' R Lw U2 Dw' Fw2 L2 Uw' Dw' R2 F' Uw B' Dw' Lw' Rw' D Dw L' F2
A #4 Bw2 Uw2 U' L' Lw' F' Lw' Dw2 F2 D Bw2 Lw2 Bw Rw' Fw2 Rw L D2 L' F L R Bw2 L2 Uw' R2 F Rw' Dw2 U Rw2 R2 U2 Bw' Uw Lw Rw' L F' B Fw D' Uw Lw Fw2 D' L' U2 B' Lw' Fw2 D Uw R' Lw Fw D Lw' U' F'
A #5 B Dw B2 U2 Fw' D' Lw' B Uw Dw2 F' R2 Lw' Uw2 D2 L2 Dw Fw B Dw' U' L2 Fw2 L2 D Uw2 Fw2 L' D2 F' B Fw R2 F2 Lw2 U' Rw2 L2 B Fw' L D' Lw' Uw' Dw L Dw D2 B' R' Rw' Uw2 Bw F' Fw' L Bw' Lw2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 Dw' Lw' U' Dw2 D Fw' Lw Uw F' Dw2 Uw' U' D Fw Dw2 Bw Fw Rw2 Bw2 R U' B2 D' Uw' F' Dw2 B' Rw2 Uw' B2 Fw' Bw D2 Fw R F2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' Dw' U2 R F' Bw2 L F2 Rw2 Uw2 U Dw' D Lw B' Bw2 F2 Uw2 Dw U2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 Bw2 Dw F D2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw F' Uw' R2 L' B2 R' L Bw2 L B Lw' U' L F2 U2 Dw2 L Uw2 B R' L D Bw2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 L' Dw2 Rw' U2 Fw Dw Bw' D2 U2 Rw Uw' Dw Fw2 L' Bw' Lw2 D2 L F' Fw' Lw2 L' R Dw2 F Rw
B #1 B D L Lw' Uw' B' Fw U' Lw' U' F2 Dw L' Dw' R2 B U F' Uw Dw U F2 Rw2 R Lw Bw2 Rw' D Lw D2 Bw2 Fw2 D' L' D' Lw2 Dw L2 U' Rw L2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw B2 Dw Uw F R2 D' Uw' Fw D U' B F U2 Rw2 D2 Uw
B #2 Rw2 Bw2 R' B' D2 U' F Rw Dw R Bw' L R D2 F Rw D' U L Dw U' L' F' L Lw R' D Rw' L' U' Bw U B' U Dw' Uw' Fw F2 B Uw' U' D R Bw2 R B2 D2 Bw U' Rw2 Bw' Dw Bw F Lw' F R' F Rw2 R
B #3 U R2 D' Fw2 D2 L D2 L2 Bw' Fw Rw D F' R' Fw U2 Rw F' L' U R2 B2 D L' D Rw' Fw Dw2 Uw B2 Fw2 Lw' Uw' Dw R Bw R' F Lw' U Bw2 F2 Lw U' D2 F2 Uw2 Rw' B2 Uw' L2 U' L2 Rw' Dw U Fw2 L2 D R
B #4 F' Uw Bw' Lw B2 Lw' U B Lw2 D Rw2 F' Uw2 R' F' U Fw Bw Dw' L' Fw2 U' Lw' F Lw2 D2 R' Dw' D' Rw' B Fw Rw F2 U' Dw Bw U Uw F' B' Rw' B2 U Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 F2 B Fw R Lw2 L2 D2 F2 L
B #5 Dw D U Lw F D2 R Bw F R' B Rw2 F Dw2 D2 L' Lw' D' R B L' Rw' U' Bw' B Lw2 U Uw2 R2 U' Fw' B' Rw L' Uw2 L2 F2 Fw2 U B Bw2 Lw Dw F Bw' U F2 Uw2 Rw F2 Uw' R' Bw2 D' Bw2 Fw2 D2 Bw R' Bw2
B Ex#1 Rw' B2 Fw L' Dw R Fw' Uw2 Bw' Lw' B2 L' D2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F' L' Bw Lw L2 U' L' Lw2 F' Fw R2 Fw' L Uw Lw2 Fw2 Rw R Bw' Rw B2 Rw2 U2 Bw' Rw F2 U Uw' Rw' Dw2 B U2 R Rw' Fw L2 Fw' Lw F' D' Fw D Rw' Lw
B Ex#2 D B Uw2 F2 Dw2 L Dw' Lw2 Fw' Bw L2 Lw' D F Bw U2 Uw2 B Fw D' Dw2 L' U' Rw' Lw B' Lw Fw D' Uw B' Lw' D Fw Bw U Uw F' Rw Bw' L' Dw2 R' D2 Bw R' Dw' Bw2 F2 B' Rw' Fw U2 R L Bw Lw R' B2 Dw
C #1 Dw' Lw' Dw2 L' Rw F' Uw' D' Fw Dw' L D' Uw Lw' Uw' B2 U Uw2 Fw' Uw R' Dw2 Lw' L' Rw' Dw' Uw' R2 D2 Fw' R' Dw2 U2 B' L' U Rw L' Lw2 F Rw2 F' Rw' F2 R2 Dw' U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' Uw' F R2 Lw' Uw
C #2 U2 R F U' Dw2 D2 F2 D' F' U B2 D Lw2 B' D' R' D' Rw' B R' F' B' Uw2 Lw R Dw R2 F' U F' D2 L Fw' U R Fw U' Fw' R F L Uw2 Bw L F2 Uw2 R2 L Bw Dw2 L' Rw2 R2 Uw' L' B' Bw' Rw Bw F
C #3 Rw' D2 R Bw L' Fw R L2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 D2 F Dw2 D' R' Fw Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 L F2 Uw F D' Dw B Rw2 F' Fw' Bw2 L' Lw' R2 D2 B F Rw Dw Uw Bw' Fw2 B' L2 Dw' U2 Lw' R L F' B Bw2 Rw R' Bw L2 U2 Bw B
C #4 D L2 Dw2 R' F Rw2 U' Lw2 Dw L2 Uw2 L2 Bw R2 Bw' F L' Lw Dw2 R2 L Fw2 Rw F2 Bw2 Dw' B' Rw2 L' Fw F' Bw B Rw Bw' D2 R Rw2 U2 F' Fw R2 B' Bw' U2 Uw2 B' Fw Uw' Dw2 D' U Bw2 R2 L' D L Bw U2 R2
C #5 L2 Rw' Dw' L U Bw2 Dw L U' R Rw B Rw Dw D R B' L Fw' R' D L2 Fw B F' L' Lw2 Bw Uw L Uw2 D' R Uw2 Dw L2 Rw Lw' U' Uw' Rw2 F R Lw U D' F' R' F2 U D2 Fw Rw2 D2 L Uw2 F' Lw Bw D'
C Ex#1 Lw B' L' U' R' Bw B' L' Rw B' D Uw' L Dw U Lw Fw' Bw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Lw Dw' D' U2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B Dw2 Lw Dw' R2 Dw R2 Rw F Lw' F' Rw' D2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 D' U Lw' Uw2 L Dw' Bw' Rw Dw2
C Ex#2 Dw' B' Lw' Uw' Fw2 R' Bw F L Dw2 Lw Fw' R2 L Bw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' D' Bw R Uw R' U Dw Lw D2 Rw Dw Uw R B' D Dw' Rw2 U Fw U' Lw2 Dw' F B Bw L R2 Bw' F' B Lw D Lw F' Lw Fw2 Rw' R' Fw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' D' Bw D2 Dw' L2 B D' U' Fw U' Uw L Bw Uw2 F Bw2 Dw' U Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw' L' B2 U Bw' D' Rw Bw' D' U2 B2 Bw U2 L2 Fw Uw' B2 Fw' R2 Uw' Lw2 Rw' B' R' U L2 U2 Fw' B2 R2 L Fw' Dw' D' L
A #2 B R2 U' D B2 U Dw' F R' Dw Rw2 B' Fw U Uw2 Fw2 Dw' B U2 Fw' R U' R2 Fw' F U L Bw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Dw2 R L2 Uw' Rw' Uw' R' Fw L D Dw2 B2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 D2 Lw2 L' D' Lw' B Rw' Fw2 B Uw L' Uw
A #3 Bw2 L B R' L2 D' U' F Rw' D Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw B2 F' D' Lw' L Rw2 R' Uw' F Rw' Fw R D L2 Lw' D' Rw Lw' U B2 Dw' F2 Dw2 L Rw U2 Rw2 U2 Uw B' D2 F2 Rw Uw' Dw2 D' L U2 Bw' Uw2 L2 Dw
A #4 L Lw' Fw' U' Rw B D' U2 Lw' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw' L Dw' Lw2 R' Fw' D Fw2 R D' U' L' Bw F Lw' F Uw R D U Bw2 U B' F R2 F Dw2 F' Lw' Uw2 Bw Lw Dw2 U' L R Uw' Bw2 Lw' Dw F2 Dw Uw2 D' U' Bw' D'
A #5 Dw R2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 F L' D' F D2 F2 Dw R' Bw Rw B' R L' Lw D2 F Rw' L Lw2 R2 Dw B Bw2 Uw B' Bw Fw' F' R U' R2 Dw' L Bw2 Rw' Lw' Bw Fw B2 U' Lw R F2 D2 Lw2 D Rw' F' U D' R2 U2 R' Bw D2
A Ex#1 Bw Rw2 D2 Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 D2 U2 Bw2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw L' Dw2 F Lw' B Lw Rw L Bw' F Fw U' B2 Lw' L R2 Bw' B Rw B2 R' Rw Bw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F2 Dw D2 Fw R2 Rw Bw R B Rw' Fw2 R Lw L2 B' F' Dw2 F' D'
A Ex#2 Bw' F2 U2 Uw' Rw U2 Uw D2 F2 B2 R2 L' Uw B' Uw2 Rw2 L' B' F' Uw Fw2 Uw' F Fw2 Uw' F' Lw U2 Fw' Uw B Dw L' Lw Fw2 B2 R U2 D2 Lw R Rw2 Dw' D2 B' L' Uw' Fw D' B' Dw Lw' Bw' B' R2 L2 F2 B' Bw' Dw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw Dw2 3Uw2 Fw L Uw2 F2 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' F Fw Bw2 Uw' F' L' Uw B2 3Uw2 F' Dw' Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Uw2 Dw' Bw' Rw' 3Fw' D' 3Fw' 3Rw' R 3Fw2 B2 D' L2 B' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw' Lw' Fw' Rw2 U2 3Fw D2 B Fw2 Uw' F D Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' D' 3Rw' R2 U' 3Rw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' R 3Rw2 F U 3Fw Rw
A #2 B' Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 B' D' Fw2 U Bw B' Dw' 3Fw' B Dw D' L' B Dw' B2 Fw' Rw2 Uw L U 3Rw R2 U Rw U2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw Lw B 3Rw 3Fw R2 L' U' D' L' 3Fw R' Dw 3Fw L R2 F' Lw' F 3Rw2 Dw2 L' B' 3Uw Dw' F' Rw' F' L2 Dw2 3Uw' Fw L2 U2 Dw' F2 3Rw2 U' Bw Dw D2 3Fw L' R' B' F Lw' B'
A #3 B' L' Lw Uw2 Lw' B Fw2 Rw 3Uw Bw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw Rw' L R' D F' D' Lw' U' Uw F' D2 L D2 F2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 Fw Lw D2 U' Dw' R Rw2 Fw2 F2 Bw 3Fw Rw' B2 Lw2 Dw D' R' 3Uw' Rw D' Fw' F' Rw 3Rw R2 Dw' Lw L' Dw2 3Uw2 R B' 3Fw L2 Rw D F2 Dw' 3Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw U2 Fw2 3Rw F2 3Uw2 Uw
A Ex#1 Rw' L 3Rw' D Uw2 Rw Lw2 L' 3Rw2 U2 3Uw' L' Fw D2 Fw B D2 U' R' 3Uw' L R' Dw2 F2 3Rw' Uw' Dw2 F' D2 R2 L' Uw B Dw Rw' B' Dw2 3Uw' D' Rw 3Rw' D' Dw Uw' B D' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' B Lw2 L2 F D F' 3Uw F2 U' Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 B R Bw 3Rw F2 Dw Lw 3Uw2 D2 Rw Dw2 Fw' Uw' Lw R2 Fw Rw
A Ex#2 D2 U Uw2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw' Fw' Lw' U L2 B' 3Rw' Uw D' B2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw Uw' B2 Dw Fw' 3Fw 3Rw2 B' Bw2 3Uw' D2 Rw F2 Rw Lw' 3Uw2 B L2 Uw Lw' 3Uw' F D' 3Fw' R2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Bw2 D' U2 F Bw' L2 Rw' 3Rw' R' Bw R' Bw D Dw Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 Rw F' Fw' R2 D Uw' R Rw' Lw' 3Fw F2 B 3Uw' U'
B #1 Rw D Rw2 3Rw' Bw Rw' B Bw' 3Rw Rw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw 3Rw Bw' Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Lw2 D' R2 Dw2 D 3Uw U' 3Rw2 D2 Bw' R2 F' Bw2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' U2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' F' 3Rw D' Uw2 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 U Fw' 3Rw' F U2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' 3Rw F' U2 F 3Fw2 L' Bw2 L' D Bw2 3Uw' U' Rw' U Bw F2 3Rw' F' B Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2
B #2 F 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw B Uw' U 3Uw Fw Uw' U Lw2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' F' D L2 B' Fw' Uw' R' 3Rw2 D2 R Fw D' Uw Lw2 3Fw Bw Fw2 Lw' Uw' Bw2 Dw F 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Lw' L2 B' F Bw Uw L' Fw2 Lw 3Rw D' 3Rw' L2 3Fw' 3Rw R Rw Fw Lw 3Rw2 Bw R Uw U2 R' 3Uw Fw Rw2 B Rw Bw2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw Rw2 3Uw2
B #3 3Uw2 D2 Dw 3Fw2 L' Rw2 B2 3Uw F2 D' 3Uw2 F' 3Rw U' Dw' Bw F B' Lw R2 F2 Rw' 3Rw R' Bw' 3Rw Lw2 U' Bw L 3Fw Dw2 R' Bw B' 3Rw' Bw' Lw R2 D' R 3Fw2 B2 Lw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Bw B' Uw' 3Rw F' 3Fw2 B' Lw' Uw U Fw Dw2 Bw F2 Rw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw Uw' Rw' 3Uw2 L U2 3Uw2 3Fw Bw' Uw2
B Ex#1 Bw 3Uw2 3Fw Uw L2 Lw Uw' U' Rw' U 3Uw Lw R' Uw2 L F' U L2 Rw' D Uw' U Rw2 U Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw L2 B' U 3Rw' B 3Rw2 Lw2 U' R2 D2 B2 D2 Dw F' R Rw Lw D' 3Fw2 B' R' Rw' B' Uw' U R' F2 Lw' Fw2 Lw F Uw 3Rw Uw Bw2 3Uw 3Fw Lw' Fw F2 U2 L' Uw Rw' U' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw' 3Fw' Bw Fw R'
B Ex#2 Bw2 U B 3Fw Bw' F Rw' Bw' R 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' L Bw2 Lw 3Fw2 F2 Bw2 L2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D2 B 3Uw 3Fw' U Rw B D' Dw B' U Uw' L2 D2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 U' Uw2 D' L 3Rw2 3Uw2 B2 U2 D2 3Rw Rw D' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw L 3Uw2 Uw L' Dw' B2 Uw' 3Fw R 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Rw2 Lw Bw 3Rw U' Fw' 3Rw2 Lw Uw Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw 3Fw' F2 Fw' 3Rw' Dw' U' 3Uw 3Lw R2 D' B2 3Bw' F D 3Dw 3Uw' Uw' Fw Dw2 3Fw2 Rw' Uw' L Dw' R2 L' Uw2 F2 3Rw' 3Bw Dw' 3Uw2 F Fw2 B 3Fw Rw2 B2 F D' L' 3Rw U' R2 Bw R' Uw Lw Rw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw 3Lw2 F2 Dw D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw Uw' 3Dw' L2 D2 3Lw' Lw' Uw' L Uw2 L' R' Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw2 Bw L2 Fw Lw Rw2 R D Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 R 3Rw F 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw
A #2 3Fw 3Rw 3Lw L2 Uw' Rw2 3Lw 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' F2 3Rw2 B' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Dw F Fw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Lw' U 3Fw2 R 3Uw F2 Uw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Rw Bw' Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw' B' 3Lw2 3Bw D2 Rw' D B 3Lw' L' Fw' F 3Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' Bw 3Dw' U 3Lw2 Lw R2 Rw Uw 3Dw2 3Rw R2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Rw' D' 3Dw' 3Fw F D Dw2 F B' R2 3Rw' 3Dw' D' Bw 3Uw F2 3Dw U 3Fw' B2 R Bw' Lw F2 U2 Rw' 3Rw B2 U Lw' R' D' 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw
A #3 3Dw2 F' B' Rw 3Dw L2 D F B' Uw U2 3Uw' F2 Uw L' Fw2 Dw' Bw L R 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Fw' L 3Uw2 B L' B' 3Lw' Bw' U R' U F2 Fw2 3Bw' B' U2 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw2 L' D' Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw' D' U Uw 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw R U 3Fw 3Uw Lw 3Bw' 3Fw Dw' Fw2 Uw2 B 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw Fw' B2 Bw 3Bw' U 3Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 L B2 R2 3Uw2 Lw D 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw2 D' U' Rw' Fw2 L' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 Dw L2 Rw2 B2 Lw' R' F 3Bw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 F2 L F2 R2 Lw F2 3Lw' Lw' Fw' B2 Bw 3Rw2 L2 3Lw2 3Fw' B2 Lw 3Rw' U' 3Lw 3Bw Lw Fw2 3Dw' Uw2 F' D2 Fw' U' 3Lw 3Bw2 Lw' R' 3Uw2 R U' L 3Dw' Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 L' Bw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw' F 3Lw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 D2 Uw' Bw' Rw U2 3Fw2 R' B Rw2 F2 Uw' 3Lw' Uw2 F2 Dw Fw' L' 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' B2 Dw 3Rw Lw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw' U' Bw' Fw2 3Fw2 L2 3Uw U 3Fw' 3Lw' R2 Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw R2 3Fw' Lw2 F' Dw' Fw2
A Ex#2 Bw Lw' F2 Bw 3Bw B 3Rw' L F' 3Fw' R Lw D2 3Uw Rw' Uw2 U' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw D2 U' Fw B Rw 3Bw2 U2 Lw' F L' F D 3Rw2 Uw Fw F Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Lw' L2 R2 3Bw2 B2 3Dw' D B2 3Lw' Fw' Uw' 3Lw' R' Bw2 U' Fw' F' L' U D2 Lw' R2 L 3Lw B' F' Bw' D 3Uw2 3Lw U' 3Lw 3Dw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 F Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw2 L' 3Dw B' 3Fw' Fw2 3Lw' R L' Rw 3Bw' B' 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw2 R' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2
B #1 R2 Dw' U' F2 R' Fw2 L D Lw' L' 3Bw Rw F 3Lw2 Rw2 U2 Lw' 3Dw Bw' R 3Lw U' Bw U Rw' 3Uw2 R' L2 Dw2 L Bw2 B2 U B Rw 3Uw2 L R2 Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 D' Uw 3Rw L 3Uw' 3Bw' Fw D' Fw2 F R2 Uw2 L' Uw 3Bw' Uw2 D 3Bw Uw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Bw Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Dw' Uw Lw 3Rw2 R Dw2 3Bw' 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw' L D' L Dw U2 Bw2 Fw' 3Bw F' Lw R 3Lw' B2 3Bw Bw' Fw' F' L2 Rw2 3Rw2
B #2 Uw2 B2 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 F2 U 3Dw2 Dw2 D2 Rw' 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Fw R2 Dw2 3Fw' L2 Bw' U2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw Fw2 R 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw L2 3Fw Rw Fw2 3Fw R2 3Fw D' Lw2 Dw' U2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw Uw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Dw2 R' D' Rw F2 Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw 3Lw' Dw' Fw D' Dw R Fw' R' B 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw' U Dw' L' F Rw' 3Lw2 R Bw2 Uw' Fw 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw'
B #3 B' Bw L Lw2 Bw' D' Bw' F' Uw 3Bw2 3Dw Rw2 B Lw' Bw' D2 Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 B2 F 3Lw2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 R Bw2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 L' F2 Fw Uw 3Fw' R2 B' 3Fw Uw 3Uw2 U2 Fw2 L F2 3Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 D' L' F2 3Bw' Rw Lw B2 U 3Fw R' B' 3Bw Uw R L2 B' Lw 3Uw F2 3Uw' L' Bw Dw2 F U L Dw2 U' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Uw Uw F2 3Uw D U' Dw Bw' 3Rw' Bw 3Fw Rw Lw' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw2
B Ex#1 3Bw2 Dw2 D' 3Dw Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw 3Lw2 Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 B' Dw2 3Lw Rw' Bw2 Uw Dw R2 3Rw U2 Fw2 3Uw' L Uw' 3Uw R' Uw F' Uw D2 Rw Dw2 3Lw2 F2 3Dw2 D2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Fw Fw2 L2 3Uw 3Lw' B2 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 R 3Dw' 3Fw B2 U2 B F2 Dw2 3Uw B U' R Uw Bw' 3Rw Fw2 F' L 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw2 U' 3Rw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw B' Dw B' Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 D' 3Lw 3Uw' L2 Dw' D2 Rw2 B2 U' Lw2 3Rw Fw' Uw2 F Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 3Fw2 D 3Bw' Uw' R' 3Lw D 3Rw2 Lw 3Dw' 3Bw2 B 3Uw' Fw' Rw Uw L2 Dw U2 3Lw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 B' D' Bw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' 3Dw' B2 U' L' U' Lw2 F2 Bw2 3Fw Uw2 L' Uw 3Bw2 U' Fw2 R L' B2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw F2 Bw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' R 3Bw Uw2 3Uw B2 Rw2 3Dw' Dw' Bw2 R' F 3Rw Fw' B' L' D' 3Fw2 Bw Rw Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw 3Uw' F Uw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 U' B' F2 R F' D L' B Rw2
A #2 D' F2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D L' R B F U' F R' F2 L' U' R2 Fw'
A #3 L2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 B D' L' B2 L B2 D L R F' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 F2 D B2 U' F2 D U' F2 U' B2 F U R2 U' L' D F' L2 B D2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 U' F' U' L' R F' D2 F' D F' U2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 U' R D R' B2 F U' R2 D' U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 F2 U R2 F2 D2 U' B2 U B' D2 L' B L2 D' U B' L R F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L R' D2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 U2 R2 D' L' F L2 R B D2 F' L U2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F D2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 F R B2 R2 D2 L' U' R2 D U' F'
A #2 F D2 B' D2 R B U' F' B2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 L2 D2 F' B' R' L B L2 F' R B2 U B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 L2 U L2
A #4 F2 D2 U B2 D' U2 L2 U' L D' F' R B F' D2 L' R F' L2
A #5 R2 F2 D2 U2 B' D2 F2 L2 B2 L' R2 F' L D2 U' F' L' D' R
A Ex#1 R2 U B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 F' R F' R2 F D2 L D' F'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U B2 D B2 U' L' F' D' L' B2 L R' D' U' F' R2
B #1 R2 D' B2 R2 B2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 U' B' L' R2 B2 F2 U R2
B #2 F2 R F2 D2 L' R2 D2 R' B2 L2 F D F2 L' U B' L2 B' R2 F'
B #3 U B2 D F L F R' U' R F' D F2 B2 R2 U' L2 U2 R2 D
B #4 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' U2 B' L2 D U2 B L2 U2 B'
B #5 L F B U2 R2 D' L U' R' B' R2 B2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 L'
B Ex#1 U2 F' R2 B2 F' L2 B' L' B U2 L D' R' B2 U F' L' B'
B Ex#2 R' D R' U' B D2 B2 D L' D2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 U2 R F2 R F D2 R F' U2 B2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 L2
A #2 D' R2 B2 D B2 L2 U F2 U' L B' R' D' B R2 D L B2 L
A #3 L B2 R' F2 R' F2 R' B2 F2 R D R' B' R D2 B F L R U'
A #4 R F' U2 D F R2 L D' F' U F2 R F2 D2 L' U2 R F2
A #5 L D R2 F' R B' U' F' R2 L U2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 B R2 F' D2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 L D2 R' F2 R2 B2 D' R B' D2 U' B2 U2 L' D' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 B D2 F' R2 F' D' L F D2 U' L2 F D' R2 B' L'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D2 U2 L D2 L B2 D2 U R U' L D' B' R2 F' R D' L
A #2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L' D2 L2 R B2 R' U2 B' U' R' F2 R B' U B2 L
A #3 R2 D F2 D' R2 D U2 R2 B' R D' U2 L U F' D R2 D R2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 L' F2 R B2 L' D' L' U' F L' U F2 L2
A Ex#2 D' R2 F2 D' F2 U2 B2 D L B R B2 U2 B L' F' D R
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4- DR0+ DL1- UL6+ U3- R1+ D3- L1- ALL4+ y2 U2+ R2- D1+ L4- ALL2- UL
A #2 UR4+ DR2+ DL5+ UL6+ U1- R5- D2- L0+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R0+ D4- L4- ALL0+ DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR5+ DL2+ UL2- U2- R5- D2+ L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R3+ D0+ L6+ ALL1+ UR DR DL
A #4 UR4- DR4+ DL1- UL5- U4+ R5+ D1- L4- ALL2- y2 U4+ R5- D4- L5- ALL2- UR
A #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL2- UL1- U5+ R1+ D5+ L5- ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D5- L4- ALL5+ DR
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4+ DL1- UL4+ U4- R0+ D0+ L5+ ALL4+ y2 U5- R1- D1- L1+ ALL2+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR1- DR2- DL4- UL2+ U1- R1+ D1- L4+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R4+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #1 UR5- DR5+ DL5+ UL4- U6+ R3+ D3+ L1+ ALL1+ y2 U3+ R5+ D0+ L0+ ALL3+ UR UL
B #2 UR5+ DR4+ DL6+ UL4+ U4+ R6+ D2- L1+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R2- D2+ L4+ ALL5-
B #3 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL0+ U0+ R3+ D4+ L1- ALL1+ y2 U1- R4- D6+ L1+ ALL0+ UR
B #4 UR3- DR2- DL4+ UL2- U5+ R3+ D0+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U1+ R5- D6+ L0+ ALL5+ DR UL
B #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL3+ UL4+ U2- R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U5- R3- D0+ L1+ ALL6+ UR
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR4+ DL2- UL2- U4- R1- D3+ L5+ ALL1- y2 U3- R6+ D6+ L2- ALL1- DR UL
B Ex#2 UR5- DR6+ DL2+ UL5- U1- R5+ D2+ L2- ALL4+ y2 U5- R3+ D5+ L3- ALL5- DR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' R' B' U' B' R B L B u l b'
A #2 B U' R' L' U L B' R' U R U u' l r
A #3 L' U L' B L R' U B' U' R' B' u' l' b
A #4 B U B' R' L R' U R' L B' R' l' r
A #5 R' L' U' R B R B R' L R' B' u l r b'
A Ex#1 U L R L B' U' R' B U' L' R' u' l' r
A Ex#2 R B' L R' L' B R L R L' U l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R L R U' B R U' R' L R' u l r'
A #2 U L' U' B' R' B L' U L' B' L l'
A #3 R' B L B R' U' L' U L U' B u r'
A #4 B L B U B' U B U' B U' B' u r' b
A #5 B L' B U B L' R' L' B' R' L' u' l
A Ex#1 B' R' L B' R U' B' U' B' L B' u' r'
A Ex#2 B U' R' B' U' R' B' U R' L' U l' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L U R L' R' L U L' B
A #2 B R B' U' B U' R' U L' R' L
A #3 R U L' U R U' R' B R U' R'
A #4 B U R' B' L U L' R' B' U' B'
A #5 B L R L U' R' U' L' U' B U'
A Ex#1 B U L U' R' L R' U L R B'
A Ex#2 L R U' B U' L U' B' R B R'
B #1 B U B' U L R' B R' L' U R'
B #2 U L B' U B' L R L U' B L
B #3 R B L R' U L' U R' L' U' R'
B #4 L R U B' U B R' L R U R
B #5 L R L' B R' B U B' R U' R'
B Ex#1 R U B R U' L' B R' B' U' B'
B Ex#2 B L U' L B U' L' B' R' B U'
C #1 L R L U' R B' L U' L' R B
C #2 R L U L' R B U R' L' B R'
C #3 L R B' L' B U' B' R' L R' L
C #4 U L R' L B' U' L U B' L' R
C #5 R B' L' U' R L' U B R L B'
C Ex#1 L U L' U' B U B' R' L U B'
C Ex#2 R B R L B L U R' U' R' L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L U' R L' R B' L' R' B U
A #2 R B L' U L R' B' R' B' R' U'
A #3 U L U L U L' R U R B L
A #4 B R L U' R' B L' B' R' L' B
A #5 U L B' R' U B' L' U' L' U' L'
A Ex#1 U B R B' U' R' U' R L' B' R'
A Ex#2 U R L' U R' L' B U B L' B'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (3,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (-3,5) / (1,4) / (3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,-2) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-5,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (4,-2)
B #3 (3,5) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) /
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (3,-3) /
B #5 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-4)
B Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (6,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3)
A #2 (0,2) / (4,1) / (5,2) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) /
A #3 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (-2,-1)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-2) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F U2 R2 B' L2 U2 F D2 U' L' R D F B L' D2 B2 U Fw2 D Fw2 F' B2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw' R' U F' R U Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw B' Uw2 R2 y'
A #2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2 U B2 D L2 F D2 R B2 D' L' U2 L' F U' Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 L2 F U B' Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' Rw' L' F2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' D Fw L2 R2 z y'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L B2 F2 U2 R2 D' R' B2 D' L' F D2 F' D' L' Fw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 D F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 D' L' Fw Uw2 B R' B2 F Uw' L2 Fw' R2 F2 Uw2 Rw z' y'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 D' F2 U2 D' F L2 D R2 F D' L' B2 D' B' R' Uw2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 R2 F R2 B2 D Rw R' L' U' B Uw2 Rw F Uw' Rw' R' Uw R x' y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Lw Uw2 F R2 U' B2 R2 U2 Fw2 Rw Dw' Fw' Bw F Rw' R' L Lw Dw2 Rw2 Fw U2 B2 Rw' R' Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 F' Rw U2 Uw Lw Dw Fw2 Rw2 R Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 R Uw Rw F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw D' F Uw' Dw' R2 B2 Lw' Rw2 U2 L Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 F R2 Uw Rw' U' Rw Bw2 Lw Rw D' L2 Lw R2 F2 Bw2 R F Bw Fw2 Dw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw Uw R Dw B Fw' D' Fw Dw' Lw' D' F L Dw' F' U2 Dw' L2 Fw2 R2 U2 Dw' Bw' B R2 Lw2 Uw2 R D2 Lw' R' Dw' Rw' Fw L' U2 Lw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' B' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw Bw' L' B2 U' B' Rw' Uw B D2 U' B U R' U' B' Fw R' Bw' Uw Rw' D L' B Fw2 Rw Lw2 D' R' F2 Lw Fw Dw' Rw2 U B2 Rw' Fw R2 D' Rw Uw2 U Fw L Rw F2 L2 Lw2 U Dw' Bw D2 R' 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Uw' L' F2 B U2 Fw' D Lw' F Dw2 B2 D2 Lw' Rw Uw' Rw2 B2 R Rw Bw2 Lw R' B2 Rw2 Dw B2 Rw2 F U B' L2 Fw' Dw2 Uw' L2 D' Lw' Uw' R U2 L' R2 U2 Uw Fw Uw' Bw2 U' Uw' Bw F2 Rw U R2 Rw' Fw Dw2 Bw L D' 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U' L2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 U' L' F2 U' L2 F' D' B U R B2 Uw2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 U' B2 U F2 L' R2 U' B D' F2 D2 B D' L U2 Rw2 Uw' L2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 F D2 U2 L2 D' L2 F' U F' U F D' U2 Rw Uw F2 U R2 D' F2 U R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F' R U F2 R' D2 U R Fw Uw2 L U2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 U R' F' L2 F2 U' R' F2 Rw B F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B' F' U' L' R2 U B F L2 U R D R2 Fw Uw L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L' D2 L' R' U' F R2 D' B U' F' R2 D R Fw' Uw2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D U R2 B2 U L' B' F L' F2 D R U2 L2 F U F2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 U R' F' D B U2 B R B' U R' Fw Uw2 B2 U' B2 U B2 L2 D' R2 U' B' L' R2 U' F' U R2 B U2 R' Fw Uw' L F2 L' U2 R D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 B' D U L' D B F R' U F Uw F2 D2 B U2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 L' D' R U L' D' F L2 U R F2 Rw' Uw U' B2 D L2 D' F2 D R2 U F2 L' R2 B D2 L' D U' B2 R B2 D Fw Uw' L2 B2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B' R D2 U' B' D2 R' Fw' Uw2 D2 B' L2 B' U2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 B' L F L2 U2 F' D F' L U' R' Uw2 D2 U' L2 D L2 R2 D' U2 R F' U R2 U' L B2 R U F' D' R Fw' Uw' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U R U B U' R D' L' U' F Rw F2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B2 F' U' R' U' R' U B' R2 B2 D' B' Rw2 Uw D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 B U F2 U R U' R B2 L2 F Rw D2 B2 L2 F D2 U2 B D2 F2 L' U2 B R' F' D' B2 U B2 U F2 Uw'
Adam Marcellus Kelly    Denmark
Adam Marcellus Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.60   41.06   46.16 40.97 36.60 43.77 38.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 4:25.99     4:36.60 4:25.99
Pyraminx First round 21 10.01   13.32   13.62 12.30 14.03 15.08 10.01
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:32.09     1:32.09 2:11.58
Amalie Petersen    Denmark
Amalie Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 25.63   30.53   27.07 25.63 35.91 32.84 31.68
First round 38 22.31   31.75   36.07 28.82 22.31 DNF 30.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 12.42   19.35   20.97 29.81 16.65 12.42 20.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:26.47     2:40.03 2:26.47
Pyraminx First round 28 15.47   16.70   15.47 18.10 16.93 16.85 16.33
Skewb Combined First round 30 13.10   28.67   21.54 13.10 38.46 28.41 36.06
Anton Opstrup Birchløv    Denmark
Anton Opstrup Birchløv
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 25.88   33.44   25.88 33.77 34.58 32.79 33.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.46   8.25   8.58 8.65 8.97 7.51 7.46
Skewb Combined First round 21 13.45   16.06   15.23 17.24 16.72 13.45 16.24
August Jacoby Klemmensen    Denmark
August Jacoby Klemmensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.40   14.21   12.40 13.89 16.91 15.19 13.55
Second round 15 12.31   14.13   15.25 14.57 12.31 15.12 12.70
First round 14 12.27   13.97   12.53 16.56 12.27 14.07 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.65   5.41   4.95 6.42 3.65 DNF 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.69   1:25.23   DNF 1:11.69 1:37.48 1:19.45 1:18.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 41.64     1:00.68 41.64
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.74   16.45   18.44 15.11 14.74 18.34 15.91
First round 21 12.66   15.93   14.00 12.66 16.65 17.31 17.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.67   5.28   4.74 3.67 6.47 4.62 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.45   55.12   57.37 43.45 56.45 51.79 57.13
Combined First round 8 43.02   52.39   43.02 1:05.27 53.00 51.26 52.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:38.28   2:01.37   2:06.77 1:53.93 2:03.40 1:38.28 2:13.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:13.86   3:05.73   2:58.31 2:13.86 4:05.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 33   37.67   33 44 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.37   26.57   28.40 23.37 30.50 25.21 26.09
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 2:15.61     2:15.61
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 11.57   15.58   17.37 14.63 14.75 11.57 18.20
Megaminx Final 8 1:25.10   1:41.08   1:25.96 1:25.10 1:40.61 1:57.19 1:56.68
Combined First round 9 1:39.65   1:43.74   1:39.65 1:43.20 1:41.83 1:55.93 1:46.20
Pyraminx First round 12 6.03   7.71   8.31 10.47 6.95 7.86 6.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.28   10.99   10.28 11.31 11.03 10.96 10.97
Second round 9 10.57   12.36   12.21 10.57 14.15 11.71 13.17
First round 8 10.90   12.08   10.90 11.10 13.73 14.75 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.04   5.95   3.31 DNF 8.42 6.11 3.04
First round 5 2.41   3.70   2.41 5.00 2.60 3.50 22.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.35   47.19   49.00 53.70 49.20 43.37 38.35
Combined First round 4 36.27   43.80   36.27 45.39 49.24 37.89 48.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.42   1:36.34   1:28.01 DNF 1:44.52 1:22.42 1:36.49
Combined First round 4 1:11.76   1:23.22   1:25.71 1:20.96 1:23.00 1:11.76 2:30.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.94   2:48.36   2:40.94 2:53.58 2:50.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:01.31   4:10.01   4:21.81 4:06.92 4:01.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:00.21   1:07.84   1:10.82 1:12.48 1:00.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32   34.00   33 37 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.09   18.80   15.09 17.95 19.75 18.70 DNF
Combined First round 1 15.42   17.01   18.85 17.46 17.04 16.53 15.42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 43.75   48.65   52.19 43.75 50.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.34   9.36   10.64 8.34 DNF 8.88 8.55
Megaminx Final 5 1:04.67   1:14.58   1:22.43 1:09.19 1:23.08 1:04.67 1:12.12
Combined First round 4 1:10.25   1:17.08   1:16.48 1:10.25 1:21.58 1:19.25 1:15.51
Pyraminx Final 10 6.42   9.79   8.44 11.11 12.28 9.81 6.42
First round 10 6.20   7.56   7.12 8.58 6.20 6.97 19.57
Skewb Final 6 6.04   6.75   7.16 6.28 6.82 6.04 7.20
Combined First round 3 4.81   5.35   5.54 4.94 5.56 4.81 8.00
Square-1 Final 6 16.78   20.88   20.26 23.08 23.94 16.78 19.29
Combined First round 6 19.73   25.05   29.51 20.55 27.43 19.73 27.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:41.95     DNF 4:41.95
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/13 47:39     11/13 47:39
Camilla Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Camilla Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 25.79   31.94   38.61 27.74 35.78 32.29 25.79
First round 33 24.06   27.93   27.36 31.02 24.06 33.39 25.40
Christian Smedegaard    Denmark
Christian Smedegaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.82   13.30   12.23 14.46 10.82 24.21 13.22
Second round 14 11.60   13.85   16.46 23.82 12.41 12.67 11.60
First round 20 13.14   15.58   13.23 18.15 13.14 15.93 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.11   4.47   4.49 5.41 4.11 4.57 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.96   59.52   1:04.54 55.49 58.54 54.96 1:12.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:09.12     2:11.77 2:09.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:27.40   4:35.21   4:27.40 4:45.04 4:33.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 47   DNF   DNS DNS 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 23.71   25.80   23.71 31.64 25.82 26.45 25.12
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 17.03   21.23   24.24 17.03 21.51 20.24 21.95
Pyraminx First round 15 8.68   9.42   12.30 9.57 8.68 9.17 9.51
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.77   16.01   12.13 17.08 DNF 8.77 18.83
Square-1 Final 7 18.91   23.85   31.95 21.22 18.91 30.56 19.78
Combined First round 7 17.48   25.71   32.43 26.73 23.52 17.48 26.89
Daniel Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Daniel Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.34   13.41   11.97 14.68 20.12 13.58 11.34
Second round 7 10.77   12.06   13.30 11.05 10.77 12.60 12.54
First round 13 12.77   13.72   12.77 15.85 13.20 13.17 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.62   3.17   3.26 5.83 2.62 2.84 3.40
First round 8 1.91   4.03   4.75 7.33 1.91 5.18 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 39.54   55.97   58.76 52.09 39.54 58.39 57.43
Combined First round 9 43.75   55.40   43.75 53.37 58.00 54.82 1:01.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:32.62   1:41.89   1:42.99 1:32.62 1:44.77 1:39.63 1:43.04
Combined First round 6 1:31.02   1:37.30   1:31.02 1:38.45 1:39.49 1:40.54 1:33.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:06.31   3:10.38   3:17.46 3:07.36 3:06.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:39.47   4:52.38   5:04.24 4:53.44 4:39.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:04.37   DNF   8:04.37 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34   35.33   34 36 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.12   21.94   26.43 20.29 22.38 23.16 19.12
Combined First round 8 19.93   20.82   26.71 19.93 20.00 20.87 21.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 39.10   41.41   39.10 43.65 41.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 8.64   10.07   11.41 9.13 8.64 10.06 11.02
Megaminx Final 7 1:22.86   1:29.73   1:29.47 1:22.86 1:27.37 1:35.40 1:32.34
Combined First round 7 1:23.31   1:30.91   1:33.33 1:26.06 1:33.34 1:33.44 1:23.31
Pyraminx Final 7 5.33   6.40   7.05 5.92 5.33 7.17 6.24
First round 5 4.31   5.44   5.21 4.31 6.06 5.04 8.68
Skewb Final 2 3.77   4.26   4.13 4.28 4.37 3.77 4.88
Combined First round 1 3.30   4.47   4.82 4.53 4.31 3.30 4.56
Square-1 Final 5 11.17   NR 17.79   32.32 18.48 18.30 16.59 11.17
Combined First round 4 14.44   17.66   18.27 16.92 17.79 14.44 20.52
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.80   10.29   8.80 12.40 10.00 10.20 10.68
Second round 1 10.02   10.75   10.96 10.02 10.02 13.47 11.27
First round 1 10.16   10.49   10.25 10.71 10.16 10.52 13.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.27   3.00   2.54 2.88 2.27 4.84 3.58
First round 3 2.87   3.28   2.87 3.41 3.80 3.16 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.53   42.93   41.34 38.94 48.63 48.52 36.53
Combined First round 1 39.43   41.09   39.43 46.67 41.32 41.05 40.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:16.99   1:22.57   1:30.79 1:16.99 1:33.11 1:17.51 1:19.40
Combined First round 3 1:10.39   1:19.96   1:20.12 1:18.59 1:23.47 1:10.39 1:21.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:34.25   2:51.05   3:09.76 2:34.25 2:49.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:43.42   3:59.40   3:43.42 3:59.14 4:15.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:52.16   DNF   DNF 1:52.16 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.74   19.21   19.56 19.42 17.74 18.65 23.22
Combined First round 3 13.94   18.57   21.66 23.13 15.68 18.36 13.94
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:15.40   1:36.36   1:17.98 2:15.71 1:15.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 5.20   7.61   5.20 9.17 5.68 9.62 7.97
Megaminx Final 2 55.77   1:02.51   58.11 1:03.28 1:06.13 1:08.63 55.77
Combined First round 2 56.27   1:03.67   56.27 58.81 57.77 1:14.44 1:29.96
Pyraminx Final 2 3.23   4.27   4.28 3.23 3.97 4.85 4.55
First round 2 3.67   4.39   4.02 3.67 4.77 5.57 4.37
Skewb Final 1 3.24   4.16   5.37 3.24 4.08 4.17 4.23
Combined First round 5 3.31   5.89   4.29 5.62 8.34 3.31 7.77
Square-1 Final 1 11.51   12.57   14.08 13.40 12.41 11.89 11.51
Combined First round 1 10.79   14.00   13.22 13.53 15.96 10.79 15.25
Darja Makurina    Latvia
Darja Makurina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.68   16.69   14.94 12.68 19.78 22.13 15.34
First round 23 15.45   16.67   16.67 15.45 18.63 16.24 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 56.07   1:02.83   56.07 1:01.81 1:07.72 1:11.44 58.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.30   1:50.01   1:59.01 DNF 1:43.88 1:43.30 1:47.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:41.41   2:57.40   3:02.94 2:41.41 3:07.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:14.26   4:28.16   4:33.09 4:14.26 4:37.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:43.87   DNF   3:28.62 DNF 2:43.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   NR 43.33   NR 34 47 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.69   26.01   28.90 25.51 23.69 26.00 26.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 57.63   1:04.92   1:16.37 57.63 1:00.76
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 9.30   NR DNF   15.52 9.30 9.47 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 7 6.17   7.02   8.44 6.95 6.55 7.55 6.17
Combined First round 9 5.67   7.90   6.20 5.67 9.75 10.36 7.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 35:50     3/4 35:50
David Billekop Knudsen    Denmark
David Billekop Knudsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 23.31   27.57   23.87 24.89 33.94 DNF 23.31
First round 36 24.95   31.01   31.87 31.96 34.33 29.21 24.95
Fredrik Trondhjem    Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.26   16.28   20.33 18.48 14.72 15.64 12.26
First round 10 11.45   13.25   13.25 14.39 15.17 12.10 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.61   5.36   3.61 5.52 4.98 6.81 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 56.05   58.52   56.05 1:00.84 57.38 57.33 1:05.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:34.32   1:42.60   1:55.46 1:36.35 1:39.72 1:51.73 1:34.32
Combined First round 10 1:46.86   1:49.73   1:52.20 1:49.99 1:46.86 1:48.68 1:50.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:35.29   3:46.92   3:35.29 3:45.80 3:59.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:51.66   5:21.30   5:34.76 5:37.48 4:51.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42   DNF   42 45 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.18   25.28   24.13 24.66 27.05 35.69 20.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 57.35     57.35 58.96
Megaminx Combined First round 18 5:24.66     DNF 5:24.66
Pyraminx First round 17 9.06   10.48   13.20 9.06 9.88 10.33 11.24
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.83   10.34   8.92 10.76 12.50 6.83 11.34
Square-1 Combined First round 14 1:16.94     1:16.94 1:21.02
Hampus Hellqvist    Sweden
Hampus Hellqvist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.09   9.65   8.23 8.09 11.29 9.99 10.73
Second round 6 11.19   12.03   11.59 12.56 11.19 12.43 12.08
First round 5 9.87   11.55   10.33 13.98 9.87 12.03 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.62   3.21   3.62 4.52 2.90 1.62 3.12
First round 10 3.07   4.29   3.07 4.81 4.16 13.16 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 57.28   1:03.64   1:07.95 1:09.89 57.28 58.93 1:04.05
Combined First round 10 49.34   56.67   1:21.62 49.56 1:01.88 49.34 58.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:07.56     2:07.56 2:11.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 23.72   30.51   30.25 23.72 27.60 45.39 33.69
Pyraminx Final 6 5.16   6.35   7.01 5.16 5.49 6.56 9.65
First round 7 5.58   6.18   5.58 6.59 6.28 7.18 5.67
Henrik Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.21   13.50   13.71 10.21 13.57 18.12 13.21
Second round 11 12.22   13.05   13.05 12.22 12.44 13.67 19.93
First round 11 13.02   13.44   13.02 13.18 13.69 13.84 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.85   5.01   5.83 4.09 3.85 6.98 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 51.65   57.65   1:02.58 54.89 51.65 55.49 1:09.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.59   1:50.10   1:55.37 1:42.48 1:34.59 1:52.44 1:59.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:40.93   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35   DNF   35 40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.34   19.71   19.79 18.81 20.53 22.80 16.34
Combined First round 6 17.32   19.35   18.71 21.65 17.68 22.17 17.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 45.56   47.53   50.71 46.31 45.56
Square-1 Final 8 23.04   28.09   23.76 31.34 31.43 29.17 23.04
Combined First round 8 22.92   32.37   34.70 36.71 31.50 22.92 30.90
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 15:54     2/3 15:54
Hugo Larsén    Denmark
Hugo Larsén
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 51.81   57.69   1:01.37 56.66 51.81 57.98 58.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.84   14.50   11.85 15.62 16.02 10.84 19.29
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.98   13.11   12.20 8.98 13.71 13.41 16.04
Jakob Bøgh Thomsen    Denmark
Jakob Bøgh Thomsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.74   28.84   31.35 26.60 28.57 DNF 24.74
First round 32 22.05   25.76   25.82 29.36 22.05 28.31 23.15
Jeppe Hansen    Denmark
Jeppe Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.90   34.94   31.79 38.91 38.92 27.90 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.14   9.74   7.14 10.39 10.54 10.09 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:30.40     2:30.40 3:10.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:59.83     1:59.83 2:17.92
Megaminx Combined First round 19 6:54.92     DNF 6:54.92
Pyraminx First round 33 11.91   21.19   36.28 37.49 13.39 13.89 11.91
Skewb Combined First round 29 14.77   25.70   36.90 20.56 14.77 37.68 19.63
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:25.35     1:27.15 1:25.35
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen    Denmark
Johannes Stensborg Jakobsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 32.28   36.45   36.40 32.28 36.31 45.33 36.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.38   12.10   8.18 17.03 5.38 11.08 17.13
Johs Hollænder    Denmark
Johs Hollænder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 24.94   31.32   24.94 37.07 31.12 32.07 30.77
First round 34 28.09   29.80   29.53 38.91 28.09 28.95 30.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.84   6.94   4.84 8.07 6.40 6.73 7.69
Pyraminx First round 18 10.57   11.37   11.39 11.11 16.95 11.62 10.57
Karina Grandjean Beck    Denmark
Karina Grandjean Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.97   12.63   12.59 9.97 12.16 13.15 13.40
Second round 12 10.28   13.13   10.28 12.40 16.05 10.94 DNF
First round 6 10.53   11.63   11.59 13.60 10.53 11.77 11.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.01   5.36   5.02 6.06 5.01 8.81 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.49   40.90   45.76 40.13 DNF 36.81 36.49
Combined First round 2 39.90   42.39   39.90 42.38 41.92 47.73 42.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:13.41   1:17.84   1:13.41 1:22.71 1:19.86 1:18.89 1:14.78
Combined First round 1 1:06.17   1:10.90   NR 1:19.82 1:15.52 1:06.17 1:07.29 1:09.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:28.18   NR 2:36.64   2:45.58 2:28.18 2:36.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:51.97   3:59.45   3:51.97 4:02.55 4:03.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.43   18.72   19.46 16.71 20.02 16.43 20.00
Combined First round 4 15.00   18.59   17.62 19.79 15.00 19.05 19.10
Megaminx Final 3 1:03.38   1:05.83   1:06.60 1:07.88 1:06.89 1:03.38 1:04.01
Combined First round 3 57.07   1:03.67   1:05.41 1:03.97 1:01.63 1:06.42 57.07
Pyraminx Final 8 6.44   7.31   7.68 6.44 7.15 8.94 7.09
First round 6 4.39   6.12   4.39 5.99 8.73 4.63 7.73
Skewb Combined First round 15 10.19   12.23   11.52 14.36 10.82 16.03 10.19
Square-1 Final 9 26.79   34.76   34.36 39.54 26.79 47.81 30.39
Combined First round 9 25.05   37.62   32.45 DNF 25.05 49.63 30.79
Karl Taagaard Hansen    Denmark
Karl Taagaard Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.68   15.84   17.57 11.68 16.68 15.35 15.50
First round 19 11.11   15.47   12.44 22.83 17.91 11.11 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.34   6.30   5.34 6.38 5.58 6.99 6.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.32     1:21.46 1:21.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.24   29.46   27.76 36.30 26.09 25.24 34.54
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 31.49     31.49 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:01.63     2:12.34 2:01.63
Pyraminx First round 14 7.04   8.40   8.01 8.39 DNF 7.04 8.79
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.97   13.03   14.50 11.53 15.26 13.06 10.97
Klaus Andersen    Denmark
Klaus Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.57   19.24   26.85 18.19 19.68 17.57 19.85
First round 27 17.35   19.96   17.61 30.60 19.93 17.35 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.44   11.16   15.97 6.44 15.88 9.77 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:10.85     2:10.85 2:18.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 5:35.46     DNF 5:35.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.20   8.26   7.61 10.83 8.64 8.54 7.20
Pyraminx First round 26 11.58   15.98   13.93 17.55 18.71 11.58 16.47
Skewb Combined First round 26 15.49   22.07   30.90 16.37 30.42 19.41 15.49
Kristoffer Vasehus    Denmark
Kristoffer Vasehus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.96   52.33   49.25 1:02.99 54.69 33.96 53.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.68   28.81   22.53 DNF 34.54 18.68 29.36
Lars Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Lars Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.10   14.81   14.96 14.10 14.68 14.79 15.41
First round 12 12.67   13.59   13.60 15.88 13.33 12.67 13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.59   6.66   3.59 5.38 7.27 7.34 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:03.72   1:06.34   1:03.72 1:05.85 1:08.69 DNF 1:04.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:04.37     2:04.37 2:05.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:05.94   DNF   DNF 2:05.94 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   41 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 43.00     59.62 43.00
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:22.31     2:22.31 3:30.23
Pyraminx First round 24 11.17   14.28   19.48 15.28 13.17 11.17 14.40
Skewb Combined First round 23 13.77   17.71   14.61 22.21 19.71 13.77 18.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 30:00     2/4 30:00
Lovisa Eriksson    Sweden
Lovisa Eriksson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.81   25.42   20.81 21.67 29.33 25.27 DNF
First round 29 16.40   22.39   22.26 28.33 23.34 16.40 21.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.66   9.52   8.87 11.67 8.02 12.75 7.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:08.65   1:23.19   1:37.38 1:19.74 1:21.54 1:08.65 1:28.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:07.17     3:07.17 3:33.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 18.48   19.77   19.89 18.90 18.48 20.52 21.14
Megaminx Final 10 1:37.48   1:52.56   1:37.48 1:55.06 1:47.21 1:55.42 2:03.23
Combined First round 10 1:51.21   1:54.52   DNF 1:59.35 1:51.21 1:52.29 1:51.91
Pyraminx First round 25 11.73   14.86   17.87 11.73 13.76 DNF 12.95
Skewb Final 9 6.55   8.31   6.55 8.40 9.62 8.60 7.94
Combined First round 10 7.20   8.62   7.20 9.08 8.77 8.01 9.21
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:16.67     1:27.34 1:16.67
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup    Denmark
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.58   15.93   13.58 18.83 14.74 18.45 14.60
Second round 13 12.17   13.53   12.33 16.61 13.94 12.17 14.33
First round 17 14.27   14.98   15.13 15.00 18.83 14.81 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.08   4.85   3.08 5.07 4.05 6.28 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 57.48   59.30   57.48 58.90 1:01.40 1:00.78 58.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:51.08   2:00.48   2:11.56 1:51.08 2:05.37 2:02.36 1:53.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:30.78   5:41.96   5:40.34 5:30.78 5:54.77
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:37.52     2:52.89 2:37.52
Pyraminx First round 16 6.91   10.36   6.91 9.17 12.53 9.39 21.39
Skewb Combined First round 12 8.40   9.90   10.66 8.40 11.80 9.38 9.65
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.21   14.97   14.57 16.41 11.21 14.80 15.54
First round 18 12.10   15.06   15.82 14.59 16.43 12.10 14.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 13.33   16.69   17.09 13.33 16.09 21.62 16.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:05.52   1:10.56   1:05.52 1:12.11 1:06.23 1:13.34 1:21.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:04.34     2:04.34 2:14.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.49   NR DNF   1:38.50 DNF 1:01.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:43.00   NR   16:43.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/10 47:57     9/10 47:57
Marckus Thomhav Husted Hansen    Denmark
Marckus Thomhav Husted Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.81   40.87   43.89 37.07 41.65 33.81 46.68
Marcus Korre    Denmark
Marcus Korre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 28.20   38.91   42.55 28.20 38.96 47.44 35.21
Marie Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Marie Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:18.64   1:20.24   1:18.85 1:36.28 1:18.64 1:21.54 1:20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 14.82   28.14   31.95 30.78 21.69 14.82 38.04
Martin Vædele Egdal    Denmark
Martin Vædele Egdal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.82   10.64   11.03 11.62 11.21 8.82 9.68
Second round 4 9.91   11.65   11.20 15.24 11.99 11.76 9.91
First round 4 9.54   11.45   11.84 12.88 11.76 9.54 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50   2.00   NR 2.04 1.53 3.85 1.50 2.43
First round 4 1.32   NR 3.52   1.32 3.01 3.75 3.81 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.74   47.70   50.28 47.52 45.38 43.74 50.19
Combined First round 7 43.23   50.37   43.23 53.33 DNF 52.09 45.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:21.30   1:25.58   1:25.21 1:29.92 1:29.56 1:21.96 1:21.30
Combined First round 5 1:17.41   1:25.25   1:29.07 1:17.41 1:24.72 1:21.97 1:40.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:39.49   2:49.16   2:46.37 2:39.49 3:01.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:43.79   NR 3:55.88   NR 3:43.79 4:04.14 3:59.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.09   DNF   DNF 1:32.09 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   NR 31.00   NR 27 32 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.06   18.65   14.06 17.44 19.56 18.96 20.90
Combined First round 2 14.87   17.27   21.00 17.21 14.87 16.54 18.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:30.81   1:53.38   1:59.86 2:09.46 1:30.81
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.46   9.48   DNF 10.20 9.38 8.46 8.85
Megaminx Final 6 1:17.37   1:22.71   1:17.37 1:20.75 1:39.81 1:26.03 1:21.35
Combined First round 5 1:09.68   1:19.88   1:15.05 1:25.53 1:21.48 1:23.11 1:09.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.06   5.97 3.58 4.14 4.45 3.18
First round 1 3.18   4.27   3.18 6.81 4.97 3.53 4.31
Skewb Final 5 4.87   5.80   6.77 5.43 5.19 4.87 7.26
Combined First round 6 4.52   6.69   4.52 6.57 6.45 7.05 11.63
Square-1 Final 2 12.18   15.67   NR 16.17 17.24 13.59 12.18 23.65
Combined First round 3 11.78   16.21   17.25 11.78 30.05 17.50 13.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Matias Rasmussen    Denmark
Matias Rasmussen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:51.89   DNF   2:51.89 DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:41.18   DNF   4:41.18 DNF DNF
Max Rune Jensen    Denmark
Max Rune Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 24.16   31.86   29.02 32.11 34.46 24.16 47.51
First round 37 25.48   31.42   34.68 31.03 34.54 25.48 28.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.39   6.81   9.58 5.51 4.39 7.21 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:50.68     1:56.13 1:50.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:46.38     2:46.38 3:17.80
Pyraminx First round 19 10.96   12.84   10.96 13.43 13.63 11.47 18.06
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.57   12.26   17.77 12.96 13.08 10.74 8.57
Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson    Denmark
Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 38.11   48.59   55.57 50.67 38.11 47.66 47.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.52   DNF   13.17 DNF 25.50 7.52 DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 13.37   24.86   13.37 21.10 DNF 37.95 15.54
Michael Giesmann    Denmark
Michael Giesmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.96   39.11   36.28 40.65 41.33 29.96 40.39
Micki Kanaiya Harning    Denmark
Micki Kanaiya Harning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.41   11.72   12.08 10.41 13.19 12.13 10.96
Second round 5 9.54   11.95   11.96 9.54 12.90 11.00 14.62
First round 2 9.73   10.68   11.83 9.73 10.44 13.60 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.35   2.69   3.00 2.41 2.35 3.08 2.66
First round 6 2.01   3.82   2.45 2.01 3.24 DNF 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 43.52   46.62   56.00 51.62 43.52 44.70 43.53
Combined First round 3 37.59   43.05   37.59 45.70 43.63 39.82 58.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.52   1:38.61   1:37.61 1:41.50 1:36.71 1:59.86 1:32.52
Combined First round 8 1:27.34   1:41.30   1:40.89 1:52.47 1:43.17 1:39.85 1:27.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:54.50   2:04.11   2:10.82 2:07.00 1:54.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33   DNF   33 DNF 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.66   20.19   18.66 22.50 19.31 18.76 22.65
Combined First round 5 16.42   18.85   17.68 20.94 16.42 19.60 19.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 46.61     DNF 46.61
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:13.16     2:13.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 5 4.58   5.32   5.09 4.58 6.15 5.93 4.93
First round 8 4.44   6.48   5.54 4.44 7.07 6.82 7.59
Skewb Final 8 5.78   8.08   8.09 5.78 6.82 9.34 DNF
Combined First round 7 6.04   7.53   6.90 10.02 6.04 8.70 6.99
Square-1 Combined First round 11 35.75   50.75   58.95 37.36 35.75 55.95 1:55.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen    Denmark
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.39   24.92   26.83 22.65 25.28 17.39 28.39
First round 31 20.20   25.54   28.64 25.55 20.20 27.50 23.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 52   DNF   DNF DNF 52
Pyraminx First round 29 13.49   17.32   16.01 18.89 26.72 17.07 13.49
Mikkel Brinks Jensen    Denmark
Mikkel Brinks Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.97   27.40   29.70 25.11 27.38 34.21 23.97
First round 30 19.64   24.38   19.64 28.79 20.73 23.62 31.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.54   6.64   4.54 7.28 9.32 6.85 5.79
Pyraminx First round 27 14.17   16.25   14.17 28.38 16.71 16.08 15.97
Skewb Combined First round 28 15.11   24.29   22.59 15.11 27.75 22.52 49.67
Niclas Ahl Olsen    Denmark
Niclas Ahl Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 38.31   45.32   38.52 45.45 58.11 52.00 38.31
Pyraminx First round 22 9.42   13.52   14.27 13.71 13.44 9.42 13.41
Skewb Combined First round 27 20.60   24.03   26.66 24.02 24.50 20.60 23.58
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde    Denmark
Nikolai Bjerrum Baunkilde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 25.95   34.65   35.44 38.47 33.86 34.64 25.95
First round 35 25.31   30.88   31.95 25.31 29.64 34.97 31.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.89   10.59   9.99 DNF 10.70 9.89 11.09
Nikolaj Olsen    Denmark
Nikolaj Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.60   12.76   15.94 12.53 12.26 11.60 13.48
Second round 8 10.67   12.24   12.06 10.67 12.55 12.11 12.64
First round 9 11.91   12.51   12.10 11.91 12.82 12.62 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.57   4.38   4.07 3.57 5.03 4.78 4.30
First round 9 2.94   4.07   4.56 3.80 3.85 2.94 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.70   1:02.53   58.66 56.70 59.81 1:09.11 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:18.75     2:46.56 2:18.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49   52.33   54 54 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 47.98     47.98 59.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 27.74   30.91   31.29 29.65 27.74 31.79 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:10.58     3:10.58 3:14.32
Pyraminx First round 36 7.26   DNF   7.26 13.65 DNF DNF 11.01
Skewb Combined First round 22 12.29   16.24   22.91 16.85 16.29 15.57 12.29
Oliver Hauksson    Denmark
Oliver Hauksson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 24.80   34.80   34.74 36.49 24.80 33.18 37.22
First round 39 28.71   32.38   30.56 30.39 28.71 36.19 36.65
Oscar Roth Andersen    Denmark
Oscar Roth Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.87   12.29   10.87 11.68 12.08 13.12 13.70
Second round 10 9.25   12.65   9.25 11.63 DNF 16.70 9.63
First round 16 11.83   14.58   15.95 13.66 11.83 14.12 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.04   43.83   45.08 47.63 43.32 43.10 43.04
Combined First round 6 42.30   46.96   42.30 48.14 49.40 43.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:13.93   1:21.66   1:19.51 1:19.66 1:13.93 1:26.50 1:25.82
Combined First round 2 1:11.48   1:19.40   1:15.92 1:15.60 1:11.48 1:28.32 1:26.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.53   22.11   25.07 20.34 20.91 27.12 19.53
Combined First round 7 17.84   20.76   21.04 22.40 20.50 20.73 17.84
Megaminx Final 1 45.91   54.00   53.17 54.20 45.91 55.20 54.62
Combined First round 1 45.99   50.51   51.80 50.79 48.95 45.99 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 3.55   5.03   3.55 4.14 5.07 5.88 DNF
First round 3 3.27   4.56   3.27 5.84 4.37 4.52 4.79
Skewb Final 10 6.02   10.23   12.21 8.67 9.82 DNF 6.02
Combined First round 8 6.66   7.63   7.94 6.66 7.23 7.71 11.61
Philip Bækgaard Larsen    Denmark
Philip Bækgaard Larsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.36   49.40   56.88 43.49 52.43 52.29 32.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 10.11   15.25   17.07 13.36 16.32 16.08 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:59.39     4:01.36 2:59.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:51.21     1:51.21 3:28.44
Pyraminx First round 35 1:24.01   3:44.08   DNF 2:16.65 1:24.01 2:36.98 6:18.62
Rasmus Jul Nielsson    Denmark
Rasmus Jul Nielsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 13.55   18.42   19.39 16.00 19.87 13.55 43.89
Pyraminx First round 31 8.07   20.43   8.07 15.69 27.21 21.58 24.01
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen    Denmark
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.03   13.49   13.10 12.03 13.45 DNF 13.91
Second round 2 9.22   11.00   11.60 10.55 9.22 11.10 11.36
First round 7 11.09   11.69   11.09 11.33 12.85 11.32 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.97   DNF   DNF 3.47 3.00 DNF 2.97
First round 7 2.53   3.96   2.78 6.63 3.34 5.77 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.42   47.38   50.75 44.27 47.11 43.42 1:12.59
Combined First round 5 43.09   46.00   43.09 53.77 43.82 44.57 49.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.59   1:45.65   1:46.93 1:43.02 1:47.01 1:42.59 1:50.16
Combined First round 7 1:35.37   1:40.07   1:35.37 1:36.85 1:49.06 1:38.77 1:44.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:58.23   4:06.78   4:10.26 4:11.84 3:58.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:20.04     7:20.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38   42.00   43 45 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 21.07   23.65   21.07 29.06 21.85 22.28 26.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.61   13.32   13.89 DNF 12.87 13.21 12.61
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:09.55     2:41.82 2:09.55
Pyraminx First round 11 5.91   7.66   5.91 9.20 10.93 6.12 7.66
Skewb Final 4 3.92   5.64   3.92 5.25 5.78 10.03 5.90
Combined First round 2 3.89   5.08   7.12 5.52 3.89 5.29 4.43
Square-1 Final 4 13.29   17.14   13.31 19.32 DNF 18.79 13.29
Combined First round 2 13.89   15.98   24.80 15.50 16.69 15.74 13.89
Steffen Nielsen    Denmark
Steffen Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.91   17.88   17.10 16.91 18.44 18.11 DNF
First round 25 13.16   17.77   17.71 17.54 13.16 19.39 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.77   7.76   3.77 7.44 8.59 12.89 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:01.28   1:14.87   1:18.96 1:01.28 1:09.79 1:15.86 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.43   1:42.32   1:42.18 1:41.47 1:43.32 1:27.43 1:43.48
Combined First round 9 1:38.66   1:46.13   1:50.95 1:43.88 1:56.35 1:43.55 1:38.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:07.55   5:28.57   5:40.64 5:37.52 5:07.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42   DNF   42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 47.53     47.53 50.37
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 21.56   30.99   21.56 35.43 25.74 34.82 32.42
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:45.05     3:33.94 2:45.05
Pyraminx First round 32 10.66   20.66   10.66 18.20 23.59 20.19 35.08
Skewb Combined First round 31 42.60     42.60 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:02.32     1:02.32 1:04.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Theo Lyholm    Denmark
Theo Lyholm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.13   14.99   DNF 11.13 11.18 19.55 14.25
First round 15 13.16   14.17   13.16 15.12 13.69 25.79 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.40   5.98   6.37 6.34 5.24 6.93 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.26   1:15.73   1:14.35 1:18.46 1:12.26 1:15.69 1:17.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:13.12     2:13.12 2:19.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 5:04.94     5:04.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.90   24.25   23.86 26.40 25.31 18.90 23.58
Combined First round 10 20.33   23.61   22.03 25.96 20.33 29.47 22.85
Pyraminx First round 20 7.09   12.97   7.09 10.37 11.71 16.82 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.66   13.66   15.99 15.67 9.33 8.66 DNF
Thomas Schmidt    Denmark
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.00   12.67   12.69 13.31 13.41 12.00 12.00
Second round 3 10.05   11.18   10.05 10.61 11.71 11.21 14.66
First round 3 9.31   11.02   12.16 15.48 9.31 11.19 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.19   3.83   3.82 4.87 3.69 2.19 3.97
First round 1 1.93   2.28   2.31 2.42 5.27 1.93 2.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.24   1:09.59   1:10.91 1:12.56 1:09.17 56.24 1:08.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:50.17   1:57.07   1:50.17 1:51.59 1:55.62 2:10.21 2:03.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.39   24.76   20.39 20.50 21.81 31.98 34.17
Combined First round 9 17.20   22.13   17.20 19.18 23.66 23.55 28.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.28   NR 7.42   NR 7.78 8.66 6.76 6.28 7.73
Megaminx Final 9 1:37.26   1:47.81   1:37.26 1:48.44 1:53.18 1:51.16 1:43.84
Combined First round 8 1:31.35   1:37.94   2:03.29 1:35.59 1:39.20 1:39.02 1:31.35
Pyraminx Final 4 3.75   5.05   5.12 5.72 4.32 3.75 5.94
First round 4 4.46   4.99   4.46 5.59 4.66 6.75 4.72
Skewb Final 3 3.45   5.17   3.45 5.37 5.47 4.66 6.32
Combined First round 4 4.63   5.54   5.39 6.00 4.63 5.23 10.41
Square-1 Final 3 12.46   15.75   19.78 17.71 15.24 12.46 14.31
Combined First round 5 14.69   18.34   18.48 17.94 14.69 22.56 18.59
Tobias Schneider Kristensen    Denmark
Tobias Schneider Kristensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 56.38   1:27.22   1:06.45 1:21.72 3:02.09 56.38 1:53.49
Tristan Hesselholt    Denmark
Tristan Hesselholt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.41   21.60   24.76 18.41 18.93 24.91 21.10
First round 28 19.09   21.10   20.37 19.09 25.42 20.64 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.35   4.86   2.35 5.94 5.19 6.91 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:40.27     1:40.27 1:57.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:00.50     3:00.50 3:28.51
Pyraminx First round 23 7.96   14.02   13.25 15.21 7.96 DNF 13.59
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.20   19.47   24.81 10.20 21.22 20.76 16.42
Ulrik Funder Carstensen    Denmark
Ulrik Funder Carstensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.17   17.33   16.17 17.35 17.24 17.72 17.40
First round 26 12.86   18.21   12.86 19.38 19.14 18.74 16.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.89   6.51   6.42 7.11 9.93 6.01 4.89
Pyraminx First round 30 7.53   19.43   7.53 14.96 26.00 17.33 27.67
Skewb Combined First round 24 14.04   17.93   20.88 15.24 20.62 17.92 14.04
Victor Glyrskov    Denmark
Victor Glyrskov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.48   15.27   13.48 17.30 16.31 14.88 14.61
Second round 16 12.28   14.66   16.35 12.83 15.88 15.26 12.28
First round 22 13.94   15.96   18.51 20.30 14.39 14.98 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.93   4.47   3.97 5.30 4.14 6.49 3.93
First round 2 1.97   3.21   2.40 3.46 3.78 1.97 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.73   1:02.50   1:03.26 1:09.07 1:07.61 56.63 52.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.88   25.80   25.85 27.47 17.88 24.07 27.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 1:17.36     1:17.36 DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 3.80   8.31   3.80 9.60 9.38 13.22 5.96
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.57   8.86   8.56 14.88 8.98 9.04 6.57
Square-1 Final 10 28.19   35.88   34.53 33.78 39.33 52.99 28.19
Combined First round 10 24.90   38.18   1:39.04 38.60 24.90 43.00 32.93
Zoé de Moffarts    Belgium
Zoé de Moffarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.60   15.63   16.23 16.83 14.60 15.70 14.95
First round 24 16.35   17.64   16.35 16.81 20.17 18.83 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.85   1:06.57   1:07.10 1:07.16 1:05.44 1:07.46 53.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:42.43   1:51.01   1:48.17 1:53.05 1:53.84 1:51.80 1:42.43
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.43   1:12.22   1:14.95 1:26.08 1:08.43 1:10.23 1:11.48
Combined First round 6 1:10.69   1:22.88   1:30.30 1:10.69 1:26.57 1:46.26 1:11.78
Pyraminx Final 9 7.05   9.27   11.02 7.05 9.32 7.77 10.73
First round 9 5.57   7.27   8.56 9.08 5.57 6.50 6.76
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.20   11.39   13.16 11.44 8.20 10.47 12.27